Summit City Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-3-7  USA, Fort Wayne, Indiana Summit City Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 8.59  Kennan LeJeune 9.34  Phillip Lewicki 10.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 35.18  Christopher Olson 41.35  Nathan Dwyer 44.41
 5x5x5 Cube  Nathan Dwyer 1:20.84  Lucas Etter 1:22.46  Christopher Olson 1:24.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 35.25  Mike Hughey 1:21.86  Ryan DeLine 1:54.23
 Megaminx  Nathan Dwyer 1:13.25  Andy Denney 1:16.81  Brian Johnson 1:32.69
 Square-1  Brian Johnson 18.26  Nathan Dwyer 18.34  Blake Thompson 23.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.97   8.30    USA 8.86 5.97 9.78 9.07 6.96
2 Andy Denney 8.10   9.32    USA 10.35 8.10 8.15 11.02 9.46
3 Kennan LeJeune 8.52   10.33    USA 10.27 14.54 11.60 9.11 8.52
4 Blake Thompson 8.49   10.55    USA 8.49 10.78 11.02 9.85 12.95
5 Christopher Olson 9.03   10.64    USA 10.10 10.73 9.03 11.09 12.79
6 Phillip Lewicki 7.54   11.18    USA 14.90 21.53 9.76 8.87 7.54
7 Nathan Dwyer 9.07   11.51    USA 9.07 11.09 10.64 12.79 13.73
8 Brian Johnson 10.32   11.99    USA 12.89 11.44 14.95 10.32 11.65
9 Shreyas Talamakki 10.33   12.10    India 13.02 11.31 12.00 12.98 10.33
10 Logan McGraw 11.54   12.13    USA 11.96 15.54 11.54 12.28 12.15
11 Thomas Kohann 10.73   13.43    USA 17.46 13.92 13.19 13.17 10.73
12 James Hildreth 11.93   13.86    USA 13.73 18.92 11.93 13.98 13.87
13 Noah Simcox 13.73   14.48    USA 16.67 13.73 14.39 14.57 14.47
14 Peter Balke 10.79   15.12    USA 16.48 16.10 14.36 10.79 14.91
15 Tyler Brodzinski 10.77   15.24    USA 15.79 15.59 10.77 14.34 17.46
16 Cyrus Gearhart 14.97   16.57    USA 15.20 16.53 14.97 17.99 20.06
17 Ryan DeLine 15.07   16.87    USA 18.81 15.07 17.73 16.13 16.74
18 Brendan Forish 16.41   17.66    USA 20.86 16.41 16.90 17.70 18.39
19 Philip Balke 15.52   17.96    USA 19.42 16.74 15.52 20.63 17.72
20 Benjamin Pugh 15.82   18.28    USA 19.74 19.09 21.58 15.82 16.00
21 Kit Clement 16.19   20.00    USA 18.68 23.09 20.42 20.89 16.19
22 Mike Hughey 18.18   21.63    USA 19.92 18.18 23.06 21.92 25.09
23 James Randall 22.21   23.73    USA 22.21 23.25 23.30 28.18 24.63
24 Joanna Brenneman 20.27   26.17    USA 28.61 20.27 26.83 23.06 50.26
25 Phil Senour 24.46   27.40    USA 24.46 27.66 27.48 27.07 27.86
26 Young Kim 19.54   28.00    USA DNF 23.28 24.92 35.80 19.54
27 Dae San Kim 20.73   28.95    USA 30.72 20.73 25.43 34.06 30.70
28 Neil Gurnani 25.58   29.16    USA 29.05 25.58 30.51 37.84 27.93
29 Jonathan Nerz 24.59   29.87    USA 25.81 33.61 24.59 30.18 49.90
30 Grant Mullins 27.28   31.96    USA 35.52 33.23 27.35 35.31 27.28
31 Joe Schmith 24.65   32.24    USA 41.25 35.83 30.13 30.76 24.65
32 Austin Dixon 32.37   35.33    USA 32.37 41.68 33.20 37.75 35.04
33 Rebekah Brenneman 31.86   35.84    USA 37.05 45.96 36.37 31.86 34.09
34 Jeremy Easter 31.01   35.90    USA 31.01 33.88 39.74 34.94 38.87
35 Erick Loyola 27.20   36.12    USA 27.20 41.90 36.90 34.12 37.34
36 Conner Prince 29.06   36.24    USA 29.06 37.84 35.99 52.64 34.90
37 Ryan Shafner 35.12   36.99    USA 40.79 37.89 35.12 37.46 35.62
38 Austin Smith 28.24   38.50    USA 48.30 35.25 31.95 1:13.10 28.24
39 Jacob Frencher 29.69   38.62    USA 36.05 29.69 DNF 43.85 35.96
40 Fernando Garcia 36.51   38.98    USA 36.51 39.86 48.61 39.31 37.78
41 Adam Weaver 34.12   40.73    USA 34.12 50.07 43.39 41.31 37.50
42 Abigail Yoder 31.95   40.98    USA 45.07 41.30 52.46 36.56 31.95
43 Ethan McConihe 34.57   41.01    USA 36.27 46.16 48.46 40.60 34.57
44 Mark Neal 33.45   41.84    USA 45.58 46.01 40.53 39.41 33.45
45 Andrew Clark 34.84   41.89    USA 35.91 45.80 43.95 34.84 DNF
46 Brock Trump 30.45   42.75    USA 43.16 41.45 30.45 51.63 43.64
47 Elizabeth Yoder 32.41   43.25    USA 36.13 55.07 32.41 38.54 56.91
48 Lauren Klemz 39.90   46.92    USA 43.90 52.13 39.90 50.35 46.51
49 Dalton Pearson 44.19   47.13    USA 55.12 44.58 51.38 45.42 44.19
50 Kris Stuart 44.85   50.87    USA 44.85 56.74 50.51 53.70 48.40
51 Numair Faisal 36.83   55.57    USA 36.83 48.88 1:03.98 1:44.21 53.86
52 James Lee 1:01.22   1:24.33    USA DNF 1:42.88 1:20.98 1:01.22 1:09.13
53 Sai Prabhav Vellala 1:03.68   1:37.09    USA 1:24.46 1:03.68 1:31.02 1:55.80 2:31.74
54 Darrell Pugh 1:18.78   1:41.70    USA 1:35.21 2:02.80 DNF 1:18.78 1:27.10
55 Corey Snyder 19.78   DNF    USA 24.68 DNF 25.20 19.78 DNF
56 Christopher Ferguson 39.47   DNF    USA 54.36 DNF 39.61 DNF 39.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 8.24   8.76    USA 8.90 8.58 8.24 9.50 8.81
2 Kennan LeJeune 8.07   8.98    USA 8.91 8.34 10.84 8.07 9.70
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.76   9.12    USA 7.76 8.35 9.03 DNF 9.97
4 Blake Thompson 9.23   9.95    USA 10.03 11.74 9.61 10.20 9.23
5 Andy Denney 8.17   9.97    USA 8.17 9.85 10.62 11.08 9.44
6 Christopher Olson 9.09   10.48    USA 9.09 12.34 10.00 12.16 9.29
7 Brian Johnson 9.23   10.99    USA 9.27 11.77 11.93 13.12 9.23
8 Nathan Dwyer 9.45   11.55    USA 13.15 11.81 11.94 9.45 10.91
9 Logan McGraw 10.86   11.92    USA 12.18 12.70 11.25 10.86 12.32
10 Shreyas Talamakki 11.12   12.47    India 11.12 14.58 12.45 11.66 13.30
11 Thomas Kohann 11.96   13.38    USA 12.19 12.57 15.82 15.38 11.96
12 James Hildreth 10.92   13.69    USA 12.07 15.02 13.99 16.46 10.92
13 Peter Balke 11.38   14.73    USA 17.55 13.68 12.96 11.38 DNF
14 Cyrus Gearhart 14.59   16.13    USA 15.61 16.07 14.59 16.71 18.59
15 Tyler Brodzinski 14.35   16.77    USA 21.06 16.28 14.50 14.35 19.52
16 Kit Clement 14.00   17.23    USA 14.59 22.54 14.00 16.34 20.77
17 Ryan DeLine 13.51   17.38    USA 18.08 18.97 13.51 17.08 16.97
18 Philip Balke 14.25   17.46    USA 27.41 14.25 19.87 15.55 16.95
19 Brendan Forish 14.88   17.78    USA 14.88 17.13 16.11 27.02 20.09
20 Benjamin Pugh 13.21   18.37    USA 13.21 16.45 17.36 DNF 21.30
21 Mike Hughey 18.86   20.50    USA 21.54 21.13 19.44 18.86 20.94
22 Noah Simcox 14.34   21.53    USA 15.24 16.24 14.34 33.11 DNF
23 Joanna Brenneman 22.59   24.77    USA 22.59 29.10 25.42 23.19 25.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.74   8.59    USA 6.74 8.61 9.23 9.74 7.94
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.91   9.34    USA 8.67 9.40 7.91 10.50 9.94
3 Phillip Lewicki 8.98   10.42    USA 9.81 10.62 10.83 12.00 8.98
4 Christopher Olson 9.40   10.42    USA 9.40 14.65 9.65 11.54 10.08
5 Andy Denney 9.97   10.57    USA 10.54 10.74 9.97 10.43 13.47
6 Blake Thompson 9.31   11.62    USA 9.31 14.27 12.99 12.23 9.63
7 Nathan Dwyer 10.76   12.00    USA 10.76 11.72 DNF 12.58 11.71
8 Brian Johnson 10.98   13.14    USA 14.00 12.23 14.31 13.18 10.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 36.75   37.84    USA 36.75 37.22 40.01 37.51 38.79
2 Christopher Olson 36.21   39.23    USA 39.81 40.62 36.21 41.02 37.27
3 Nathan Dwyer 33.82   41.25    USA 45.34 33.82 50.94 39.86 38.55
4 Blake Thompson 39.24   42.12    USA 39.76 46.48 39.24 44.40 42.19
5 Andy Denney 34.76   42.33    USA 49.98 35.26 47.32 34.76 44.41
6 Kennan LeJeune 37.25   46.22    USA 37.25 45.04 52.79 46.34 47.28
7 James Hildreth 43.73   48.62    USA 58.20 43.73 48.95 45.42 51.49
8 Logan McGraw 48.63   49.42    USA 49.57 49.29 48.63 53.46 49.41
9 Phillip Lewicki 47.16   51.37    USA 53.12 49.49 59.85 51.50 47.16
10 Brian Johnson 51.19   53.67    USA 54.73 51.19 54.77 51.52 55.64
11 Peter Balke 50.78   53.89    USA 51.08 50.78 51.35 1:02.89 59.23
12 Tyler Brodzinski 51.71   54.79    USA 51.71 56.61 1:04.01 55.95 51.81
13 Thomas Kohann 51.14   57.68    USA 1:06.81 51.14 57.91 52.71 1:02.41
14 Ryan DeLine 55.86   1:03.04    USA 1:01.84 1:04.85 1:02.43 2:17.13 55.86
15 Kit Clement 1:01.65   1:06.96    USA 1:08.15 1:10.21 1:06.49 1:06.24 1:01.65
16 Noah Simcox 56.46   1:07.11    USA 1:03.32 1:15.50 1:15.68 1:02.51 56.46
17 Shreyas Talamakki 1:03.00   1:08.43    India 1:09.92 1:11.23 1:06.35 1:09.02 1:03.00
18 Cyrus Gearhart 1:02.94   1:11.06    USA 1:12.96 1:06.99 1:02.94 1:19.44 1:13.22
19 Brendan Forish 1:03.06   1:18.24    USA 1:14.92 1:27.47 1:22.94 1:16.86 1:03.06
20 Benjamin Pugh 1:15.20   1:18.68    USA 1:37.82 1:20.19 1:18.08 1:15.20 1:17.77
21 Corey Snyder 1:12.31   1:26.41    USA 1:24.94 1:40.88 1:27.67 1:26.62 1:12.31
22 Mike Hughey 1:23.91   1:27.55    USA 1:26.20 1:44.26 1:31.20 1:25.26 1:23.91
23 Phil Senour 1:50.73   2:26.12    USA 1:50.73 2:39.52 2:18.85 DNF 2:19.99
24 Young Kim 2:05.58      USA 2:05.58 2:20.18
25 Jonathan Nerz 2:16.83      USA 2:30.45 2:16.83
26 Grant Mullins 2:26.54      USA 2:26.54 3:08.34
27 Mark Neal 2:41.04      USA 2:53.39 2:41.04
28 Jeremy Easter 2:46.94      USA DNF 2:46.94
29 Dae San Kim 3:10.09      USA 3:12.58 3:10.09
30 Erick Loyola 3:16.14      USA 3:38.79 3:16.14
31 Austin Dixon 3:20.73      USA 3:20.73 3:56.43
32 Lauren Klemz 4:10.72      USA 4:21.56 4:10.72
33 James Lee 4:16.05      USA 4:16.05 6:25.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 30.79   35.18    USA 35.62 38.42 30.79 36.50 33.41
2 Christopher Olson 36.53   41.35    USA 40.51 36.53 43.63 41.96 41.57
3 Nathan Dwyer 41.56   44.41    USA 43.25 53.96 43.92 41.56 46.06
4 Andy Denney 42.45   45.16    USA 47.91 48.82 44.76 42.81 42.45
5 Blake Thompson 42.52   45.48    USA 45.01 44.99 42.52 46.43 48.79
6 Logan McGraw 43.52   47.04    USA 45.15 46.66 DNF 43.52 49.30
7 Phillip Lewicki 46.00   51.05    USA 50.07 51.16 52.28 46.00 51.91
8 Brian Johnson 47.05   52.49    USA 56.41 54.42 48.84 54.20 47.05
9 Kennan LeJeune 46.66   52.55    USA 46.66 54.60 1:24.95 53.76 49.28
10 Peter Balke 50.40   54.01    USA 1:00.85 52.85 56.84 52.33 50.40
11 Tyler Brodzinski 53.54   59.28    USA 59.97 1:00.88 56.98 53.54 1:06.45
12 Ryan DeLine 56.18   1:01.60    USA 56.18 1:04.73 59.09 2:13.93 1:00.99
13 Thomas Kohann 50.73   1:03.22    USA 1:14.33 1:03.67 50.73 1:03.58 1:02.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1:14.06   1:21.65    USA 1:14.06 1:24.52 1:23.31 1:19.41 1:22.22
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:18.30   1:22.38    USA 1:20.53 1:22.86 1:24.32 1:23.74 1:18.30
3 Blake Thompson 1:17.75   1:22.64    USA 1:22.27 1:17.75 1:37.60 1:25.78 1:19.87
4 Andy Denney 1:20.06   1:23.79    USA 1:23.45 1:26.43 1:22.67 1:25.24 1:20.06
5 Christopher Olson 1:20.80   1:26.08    USA 1:22.11 1:34.00 1:28.47 1:20.80 1:27.65
6 James Hildreth 1:18.04   1:26.44    USA 1:18.04 1:29.62 1:31.39 1:27.23 1:22.47
7 Logan McGraw 1:38.99   1:43.58    USA 1:45.51 1:38.99 1:41.41 1:43.81 1:51.62
8 Kennan LeJeune 1:32.65   1:44.10    USA 1:41.71 1:32.65 1:52.23 1:38.36 1:53.30
9 Tyler Brodzinski 1:48.84   1:50.93    USA 1:49.65 1:51.96 1:51.18 2:12.36 1:48.84
10 Phillip Lewicki 1:41.17   1:55.49    USA 1:48.69 2:30.68 1:53.65 1:41.17 2:04.13
11 Brian Johnson 1:46.29   2:00.51    USA 1:46.29 2:24.15 1:46.98 2:19.15 1:55.41
12 Kit Clement 1:48.57   2:04.07    USA 2:17.19 1:50.83 2:19.31 1:48.57 2:04.18
13 Peter Balke 2:15.23   2:19.51    USA 2:15.23 2:28.45 2:21.64 2:16.02 2:20.87
14 Mike Hughey 2:17.12   2:21.99    USA 2:23.40 2:27.85 2:22.61 2:19.97 2:17.12
15 Brendan Forish 2:05.20   2:24.82    USA 2:05.20 2:24.44 2:23.39 2:29.63 2:26.62
16 Shreyas Talamakki 2:05.27   2:26.72    India 2:28.35 2:41.16 2:26.11 2:05.27 2:25.71
17 Thomas Kohann 2:17.59   2:26.82    USA 2:17.59 2:34.00 2:23.28 2:23.17 2:37.58
18 Ryan DeLine 2:25.41   DNF    USA 2:46.43 2:25.41 3:06.78 DNS DNS
19 Benjamin Pugh 3:10.80      USA 3:24.17 3:10.80
20 Grant Mullins 4:18.74      USA 4:18.74 4:58.57
21 Phil Senour 4:20.06      USA 4:26.90 4:20.06
22 Young Kim 4:34.71      USA 5:04.69 4:34.71
23 Jacob Frencher 5:46.95      USA 6:28.59 5:46.95
24 Mark Neal 5:52.72      USA 5:52.72 DNF
25 Sai Prabhav Vellala DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1:08.07   1:14.32    USA 1:16.85 1:08.07 1:13.81 1:15.44 1:13.72
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:17.81   1:19.85    USA 1:23.99 1:19.10 1:20.87 1:17.81 1:19.57
3 Blake Thompson 1:18.60   1:28.54    USA 1:34.75 1:18.60 1:21.10 1:30.50 1:34.02
4 Christopher Olson 1:22.32   1:29.93    USA 1:30.04 1:29.63 1:22.32 1:43.54 1:30.13
5 Andy Denney 1:21.87   1:31.22    USA 1:35.93 1:22.52 1:21.87 1:42.33 1:35.21
6 Phillip Lewicki 1:42.02   1:48.54    USA 1:42.02 1:48.22 1:46.91 1:50.48 1:59.83
7 Kennan LeJeune 1:31.39   1:48.67    USA 1:41.15 1:51.32 2:05.94 1:53.55 1:31.39
8 Brian Johnson 1:48.50   1:56.11    USA 1:49.09 1:48.50 1:57.84 2:01.39 DNF
9 Tyler Brodzinski 1:43.20   1:56.12    USA 1:50.29 2:19.80 2:00.61 1:57.46 1:43.20
10 Kit Clement 1:47.29   2:02.14    USA 1:54.47 2:04.16 2:07.80 1:47.29 2:10.70
11 Logan McGraw 1:45.48   DNF    USA 1:45.48 2:08.09 2:03.57 DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 1:13.79   1:20.84    USA 1:13.79 1:15.83 1:20.36 1:28.92 1:26.32
2 Lucas Etter 1:14.80   1:22.46    USA 1:17.88 1:23.79 1:25.70 1:14.80 1:29.37
3 Christopher Olson 1:20.51   1:24.93    USA 1:30.80 1:21.60 1:20.51 1:46.17 1:22.39
4 Andy Denney 1:19.86   1:27.04    USA 1:30.50 1:19.86 1:20.29 1:30.34 1:34.41
5 Blake Thompson 1:17.50   1:32.40    USA 1:20.07 1:50.00 1:17.50 1:42.53 1:34.59
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 35.25   DNF    USA DNF 35.25 43.37
2 Mike Hughey 1:21.86   DNF    USA 1:46.52 1:21.86 DNF
3 Ryan DeLine 1:54.23   DNF    USA 1:54.23 DNF DNF
4 Christopher Olson 2:10.24   DNF    USA 2:10.24 DNF DNF
5 Nathan Dwyer 2:33.56   DNF    USA DNF 3:03.36 2:33.56
6 James Hildreth 2:43.97   DNF    USA 2:43.97 DNF 4:46.29
7 Kit Clement 3:23.63   DNF    USA DNF 3:23.63 DNF
8 Andy Denney 4:06.76   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:06.76
9 Thomas Kohann 4:12.55   DNF    USA DNF 4:12.55 DNF
10 Logan McGraw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
10 Erick Loyola DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Brendan Forish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1:09.19   1:16.51    USA 1:28.43 1:09.19 1:09.53 1:19.12 1:20.88
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:11.26   1:24.54    USA 1:28.21 1:17.50 1:27.92 1:35.30 1:11.26
3 Brian Johnson 1:32.24   1:36.78    USA 1:35.24 1:39.35 1:58.37 1:35.76 1:32.24
4 Logan McGraw 1:45.91   1:50.75    USA 1:45.91 1:50.13 1:53.37 1:48.75 1:55.84
5 James Hildreth 1:58.17   2:17.78    USA 2:20.65 1:58.17 2:17.03 2:15.67 2:24.37
6 Kit Clement 2:22.38      USA 2:22.38 2:39.98
7 Mike Hughey 3:24.05      USA 3:24.05 4:03.79
8 Benjamin Pugh 4:06.59      USA 4:06.59 DNF
9 Jeremy Easter 4:06.99      USA 5:07.42 4:06.99
10 Dalton Pearson 4:12.40      USA 4:12.40 4:22.74
11 Jacob Frencher 5:57.65      USA 5:57.65 6:11.32
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 1:04.23   1:13.25    USA 1:04.23 1:11.69 1:17.22 1:13.95 1:14.10
2 Andy Denney 1:11.35   1:16.81    USA 1:11.35 1:13.00 1:21.40 1:34.25 1:16.03
3 Brian Johnson 1:26.24   1:32.69    USA 1:31.23 1:39.44 1:27.41 1:26.24 DNF
4 Logan McGraw 1:48.51   1:52.42    USA 1:54.68 1:50.81 1:48.51 1:54.76 1:51.76
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 14.43   20.16    USA 21.63 17.88 20.96 27.44 14.43
2 Nathan Dwyer 18.06   20.86    USA 18.06 20.35 20.47 21.75 26.86
3 Blake Thompson 17.53   22.64    USA 22.48 18.80 17.53 26.78 26.63
4 Kit Clement 17.88   34.68    USA 38.18 30.67 53.55 35.18 17.88
5 Lucas Etter 27.13   34.93    USA 41.31 27.13 41.91 31.42 32.05
6 Andy Denney 32.24   35.25    USA 35.55 32.24 1:27.17 33.40 36.80
7 Logan McGraw 32.27   38.25    USA 49.67 40.45 32.27 35.25 39.04
8 Ryan DeLine 29.92   40.91    USA 34.49 29.92 47.51 DNF 40.73
9 Mike Hughey 35.25   43.85    USA 55.18 41.01 35.25 1:23.03 35.36
10 Tyler Brodzinski 32.90   52.46    USA 32.90 1:14.98 47.53 45.51 1:04.35
11 Kennan LeJeune 46.88   56.45    USA 46.88 1:18.19 53.14 1:01.54 54.68
12 Cyrus Gearhart 47.29   1:04.55    USA 47.29 1:11.55 DNF 1:02.54 59.57
13 Brendan Forish 54.31   1:09.95    USA 56.55 DNF 54.31 1:21.64 1:11.67
14 Benjamin Pugh 1:07.98      USA 1:07.98 2:07.56
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 16.03   18.26    USA 18.97 21.15 16.03 17.12 18.70
2 Nathan Dwyer 12.10   18.34    USA 18.94 23.50 20.63 15.46 12.10
3 Blake Thompson 22.07   23.90    USA 24.43 22.07 24.27 23.01 29.68
4 Andy Denney 27.83   32.75    USA 28.57 27.83 43.14 36.58 33.10
5 Kit Clement 30.76   38.37    USA 33.70 30.76 39.65 DNF 41.77
6 Ryan DeLine 26.98   40.24    USA 48.99 40.19 26.98 31.55 DNF
7 Lucas Etter 23.69   40.69    USA 49.64 23.69 34.08 44.09 43.90
8 Logan McGraw 32.57   41.38    USA 32.57 37.14 46.26 40.73 DNF
9 Mike Hughey 33.89   44.99    USA 42.32 33.89 47.06 45.58 57.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F R2 F L2 D' B D U F2 D L' U' F' D'
A #2 D2 R2 U B2 D' B2 U' B' D U2 R2 B U2 R2 F' L' U B'
A #3 U2 F D2 B' D2 B' L2 B2 D2 L D' B2 F R' F' D2 F' R' D
A #4 B2 D U2 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 R' F' R' B R' D F' U' F2 R'
A #5 L R B2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 D' U2 B' R2 U B2 L' U2 B
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U' F2 U B2 U2 F L U L' R' B' R2 D R2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R' F' U R2 B2 L' B2 D F R' B2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 L2
B #1 D2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 F D' F2 R D' U B R U2 L B U
B #2 F R' F' D L B' D R U L2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 L2
B #3 B U2 B' D2 F D2 B' R2 U2 B' R F L R' U' F' D B' L2 B'
B #4 R2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 B2 F L U2 R2 F2 U' R' F2 D F' L
B #5 R2 U' L2 R2 D B2 U L2 F2 L2 F D2 F2 L B' R2 U2 B' D' R D2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D F2 R F U' F2 D2 U' B R' D2 F R
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L2 B' L R' D2 F' D' R U' L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' B' U' L' U' D' R2 U R' B L2 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' B2
A #2 L' D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R D L2 F D2 L F2 L' R F' U'
A #3 U L2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 U B U' R U' R' D' F2 L2 B2 U B'
A #4 B' L F' B U' B U B' L F2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' F2 B2 D2 B2
A #5 L F2 L' D R2 B U' B' D' L U2 F2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 F' L2 B
A Ex#1 D R' U L' U2 B U2 L2 B' L' U' B2 U2 R2 U L2 D L2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 B D F' B U L D L2 D2 F D2 F U2 D2 F' R2 U2 B'
B #1 U2 B' U2 L F L U F' D R' U' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 D' R2 B2
B #2 D2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 R U R' B U' R2 U2 F D U' L R'
B #3 B2 U2 F L2 B R2 D2 F2 U' B2 L F R U' R2 F U' B F
B #4 U2 B2 R F2 U F B' L2 U' F' L' D2 R F2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2
B #5 L2 B2 D F' D2 L2 U2 R' F U R2 U D' B2 D' L2 D' B2 L2
B Ex#1 D' F' B2 L U R2 L B' R' B D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 L' B2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 B' U2 L2 B' F' R2 B' R2 U B2 D2 F' D' R' B D2 L' B2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L' F2 U D' L U' L2 B2 L U2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 B' L2
A #2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 B D2 L2 B' R2 D L' D2 B2 L R' F2 D' R2 B2
A #3 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D B L' R2 B D2 U2 L U F2 U2 F
A #4 F D' R U F U L F D' B2 R' D' F2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D'
A #5 B' D2 B' F' D2 F' L2 R2 B L2 U' B F2 D2 L' D' F L B L
A Ex#1 R U2 F L' F L2 B2 D' F R2 B U F2 U F2 U' R2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 D R L2 D' B' R2 L' F2 B D B' L2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 D' B2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' D2 U B D' L F' D' R F2 U2 F D2 B' R2 B2 U2 L2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 L' B' L2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw' D' R2 D R Fw R2 U' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' R2
A #2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 B2 L2 B F R B2 F2 U R B R2 D' F2 L B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 B2 Rw L' R' U2 Fw' Rw Fw2 B2 L' Uw' Fw Rw
A #3 U2 L' U2 L B2 U2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 R U' D' F' R2 D2 R' Rw2 F2 D' L B2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw' D R Uw2 Fw' F2 D L2 Uw Rw Uw R U
A #4 F2 D2 F' L2 B U2 L2 F2 B' R2 D' F R2 D' B L' U F' D U' Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 U B D' L2 F' Rw2 B U Rw D' L' R' B2 Rw' Fw' Uw F Rw' U' Rw R
A #5 B2 U' R2 D L2 B2 D R2 D F2 D L' U2 F2 U B R D2 L2 B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 D2 L' F2 L2 B2 L' Fw' U2 L' F U' B' D' Uw' B' L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B L2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 U' L U R' D' U2 F D U B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D B2 Uw2 F' D R2 Fw2 Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 R' D' F' Rw' D' Rw2 Fw Rw' F2 Uw B Rw
A Ex#2 D2 U L' R2 U R F R' U B' R2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D U R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 B2 R2 U B L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw L' Fw' Rw U' Fw' U2
B #1 B2 L B2 U' B R F' L B2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 U F2 U Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 L2 B D B U2 Rw' U L2 F' B Uw Fw' F' Rw' L F' D2 B2
B #2 F' R D' L' U L' B' D R' D' L2 F B2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B U' Fw2 U2 B F' U' F Rw L B U' Rw L' Uw' Fw' Uw' L F D' R
B #3 B' R B F L2 F' L' D2 B U' R2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 R2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 U' B' U' Rw2 U R2 D B' R' U F2 Rw' D Uw' R' U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Fw' U
B #4 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' L' F U2 B' R B' D2 L' D F' R Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' D F' D2 F' B Rw' D B2 R D2 Fw R Uw' U Rw' F2 U2 L'
B #5 F D L' F' R' U F L' F L F D2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F L2 B' Fw2 L' D' Rw2 D2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R U' Fw' D' R2 U2 L D' Uw' L' B' Rw2 U Fw U2
B Ex#1 U B D2 B2 R' D' R B2 D L' F R2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F D2 F2 Fw2 U D2 F2 L' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U Fw2 F D' Fw' F Uw B2 L2 D Fw D B'
B Ex#2 L' F2 L B2 U2 R U2 L' F2 U F U2 L D R' B2 L2 B' U B Rw2 U B2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 L' D2 Fw' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U Rw' Uw' Rw2 R F' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B R2 B2 U2 B R2 F' U R L2 U L2 D2 B' D2 F L2 D Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 D' Rw2 L Uw2 R B R Fw' F D' L' Rw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' R2 L
A #2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R L' U2 L' B2 L F L2 D' R U' L F' B' D B U' Fw2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L U R' Fw R F' L Fw' D B' Uw Fw' B' Rw L' U2
A #3 D2 F D' B D2 U2 R' B2 L2 B R2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw U2 Rw' D' Rw2 L2 Fw R2 B' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 F
A #4 B L2 D' F B D2 U2 R' D L D2 L2 B2 R F2 L F2 U2 L' U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U2 R' B Rw2 L2 Uw2 R' U' R Uw F U' Rw2 Fw D2 Fw Rw' B2 L' F R2
A #5 R' F2 U2 F2 L U2 L B2 L D2 F' L F2 D B2 U' D2 L2 F R' Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 B2 L' U' Rw2 L' B2 U R Fw' R2 F D Fw' D2 Uw' F2 R' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 D2
A Ex#1 F' R2 U L2 B D2 F2 R D F' U2 L D2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 R F2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 B R Fw2 L2 R2 Uw' F' U' R2 Uw R Uw Rw Uw2 Rw U' F
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 U2 B' L' U F L' D L' B2 D' Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 L' Uw2 D' L' B2 U' L' R2 Fw Rw2 B2 D F U2 Rw2 Uw F2 Rw R F U' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 B' L' Rw Bw' F D2 B2 U2 Lw U' Rw Lw' Dw' F' D' Fw' R2 Bw' Fw2 R Dw' F2 B2 D2 F' Bw2 B2 Dw Rw U2 Bw2 Rw Bw Lw' L2 Bw' Lw Rw D F2 U D2 Dw' F' Lw F' U Uw' B2 F2 Uw Rw2 R Bw2 R' F R' Lw Uw2
A #2 D Uw' F R' B2 Rw' Dw D' Bw Lw' Rw2 U B' U2 R L2 B D R2 D2 R2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 B' D R' Dw' L2 D F Uw2 Lw D Uw' Dw2 Lw2 B' Uw F Fw2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D F' D2 Uw' Dw Lw U2 Uw Rw F' D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L
A #3 D' Lw2 D Bw2 F R Bw Uw' R2 B R Uw Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw D Rw' Bw Uw Bw' Lw2 Uw Fw L2 Rw2 Uw Bw' F' B2 Fw' Lw' Bw Uw2 Fw2 B' F' Dw' Lw2 Fw' L2 B F2 Lw' Fw' Dw Uw Bw Fw2 Lw Uw' Bw U2 Uw Bw L' B Rw2
A #4 B U2 B' Rw Fw Rw' Dw Lw' Uw Fw Rw2 B F' Uw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 D' Uw2 R' Rw' Bw' U Uw2 Rw' D2 L' Lw Bw2 L2 U2 Uw' B Lw L2 R Fw2 D2 Lw' L Bw B Lw' Rw' L2 Dw2 U2 Lw' B L2 B2 Bw' Dw B U Dw Bw L R U2
A #5 D Rw2 B Fw2 R2 D2 B' Uw U' B2 Dw' Uw Fw' Lw L2 F2 B' L B' U' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 B' Bw' U2 Lw F2 Fw2 Bw D2 F2 Uw U Dw2 Lw D2 F2 D2 B Lw Dw2 R L2 U2 B2 U' L U2 Lw U2 Fw Bw' Dw' Fw Uw' R Lw2 Fw Lw
A Ex#1 D' Dw' U Fw' L' U2 Dw2 F' R2 B' D Dw2 Uw' R' U2 Bw2 B F R Fw2 Lw Rw U2 L B U2 Dw2 Lw2 F2 B' R Dw' U R' Uw' D Lw2 R Uw' Bw B F2 Uw F' Rw' F2 Uw2 Bw' Fw' Uw Lw2 R F2 Bw Rw D2 Uw2 U Dw2 L'
A Ex#2 L Bw Lw' R' Uw D' Dw' F2 Fw B2 L' Rw' B' Dw Rw R2 U' D R L2 B2 R2 Rw' U F Fw2 U2 B2 Lw Fw Lw' F Bw' Lw2 Rw' L Dw L2 U F' Fw L2 R Uw B' D Dw' F' U' Uw' Dw' F' Fw Lw Bw Dw Fw' D2 Rw2 Lw'
B #1 U Lw' Bw D2 R L2 Uw2 B2 Dw Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 B Dw2 L R Uw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Rw' L B2 D' Lw U2 Lw2 R Fw2 Uw' Lw' U Bw2 Dw2 F D' F2 B' Bw Lw2 F Fw2 B2 R2 U Uw Fw R' Dw Rw' R F2 L Rw Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 R
B #2 F Dw' Fw2 L2 Lw Bw' Dw' D Uw' R2 L' D' Dw F B Rw' R' U Bw L Dw' Uw' Fw2 R2 Dw U2 F B2 Bw' Fw Uw2 Lw Dw F2 L Lw' Rw' D2 Bw' Uw2 F Uw2 R2 L2 Uw2 Dw Rw L Fw D F2 Lw Dw' Bw R D' L' R' D2 Rw
B #3 F B R2 D Rw' U F' Rw Uw2 Dw Lw B2 Rw' Dw U L R' Fw U Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 Fw2 R B' U' F2 B L2 D' Fw' D' Uw Bw' Fw2 L U2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 L2 B2 Lw' R2 U D Uw2 L2 D' F2 Rw' U' L' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 B2 L B
B #4 L2 F R2 B L Fw' U' Fw Bw U' Uw Dw2 R2 Lw' L' D R' L Bw2 D' B' Lw' D R2 D2 B2 Bw2 Lw' U Lw L2 D2 Bw Lw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' D' R2 Dw L Dw2 Rw D' Uw Rw2 Dw Fw B' Lw2 Fw2 Lw L' Fw2 U2 R D' Rw' L2
B #5 B2 R Dw Fw' Bw2 U2 B2 U2 D2 L' U2 Fw2 L D2 F' Dw' Fw2 U Dw2 Rw2 B' D' R D Uw R' Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 U2 Bw2 D' Bw L2 Lw' D' Fw2 Bw' D' L2 R' Lw2 U' Fw' Bw' Lw2 Uw F' Bw Dw2 Lw R Dw Lw Rw' U' Uw Lw2 B
B Ex#1 F2 B Dw2 U' F Uw' R2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 R L D Rw Lw2 U' Dw2 Lw' D' R' L' D' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 L' Bw Rw' R' F' R F' U F' Lw2 F' R Fw2 L2 Bw Dw' B' F Bw' Dw' Rw Uw' D L2 Bw' U F' R' D' Bw Lw Bw' Uw2
B Ex#2 Bw D2 Bw B2 U Fw Bw' R2 F2 Fw' Dw2 F R Lw2 Bw2 U2 Rw2 D' F2 B' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Dw2 Lw' Bw2 L' F B' U' Lw Fw U2 Uw' Fw Uw' Rw Bw R2 Dw2 Rw U Dw Bw2 Lw2 B' Lw' Rw2 L2 B' Fw' Dw F' Fw Bw U2 B Bw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw F2 Dw' F Dw' Fw B' Bw Lw2 D2 B' U Dw' B' Bw2 Rw2 D' Bw' Dw' Fw' Bw Rw' U2 L' B Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw D' F Fw' Lw L Dw' U' F' U' Dw' Uw' B' Uw Bw Rw2 U2 Bw R' Uw2 U' B' Fw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' Dw' D Bw2 Uw' Bw'
A #2 F' Bw' D R' Fw' R2 F Dw' Rw' L' Lw2 R2 Dw' Lw L' Bw' R Lw2 B' Uw R' D2 F' D2 Dw R Uw Fw' R' L' D Dw2 B L2 Dw2 F' Rw' B Rw' D' Dw Fw' L' Rw F Rw2 Fw F B' R2 L Rw2 U' L Dw2 F2 Bw Lw2 L Dw'
A #3 L Dw2 R' Uw2 U' F' Dw Rw Uw L F U2 Dw' Fw2 R' Bw F' Dw R' D Fw2 Uw' D' R2 F2 Uw2 L' Rw' Uw D2 B2 Rw' D2 Bw B' D Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 F L2 Lw B2 Uw B Lw Rw' Uw' U F R2 Lw Fw Dw Lw2 Rw' Dw Lw Bw2 L'
A #4 Dw2 L D' R' F2 B R' D2 L Dw2 F2 Bw Uw Rw2 F2 D2 Dw L' Dw R2 F D Dw Rw' F2 D Lw' Dw Lw F2 Rw Dw2 B' Dw2 Uw F2 U2 D2 L2 R' B' Bw' Uw' Rw2 D2 Dw' Rw2 U F2 B L D2 Lw' D' Lw2 R B Dw Fw' F
A #5 F' Lw2 F' Bw2 U' Dw D Lw2 Fw2 B Uw' U' Bw' R' Rw' U' Fw Rw2 R Uw' B2 Fw' Rw2 Dw R D' Uw' Dw Fw2 L' Uw B D2 Dw' L2 D2 L2 Uw B' Rw' U2 L' B' Lw D' Lw Uw' Rw U L' Lw2 F2 D2 Rw2 F D U' L2 Fw2 D'
A Ex#1 L2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Rw' Uw' Lw2 Bw R' Bw Lw' Rw' L' B Lw D2 Lw2 L U2 Bw Uw Rw R' B2 U F R' Fw' Uw R2 Lw2 B2 R' Rw D R2 Dw2 R' Dw2 L2 B2 L Dw' L D U F U Bw2 F' Rw' Bw U2 Uw' Rw' L Lw' Dw D2 L
A Ex#2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 B' F2 L Uw2 Dw Lw L' Uw' F' Rw2 L U2 Bw' D' B2 Rw' Dw' F2 U' Lw' Uw' Rw' L2 Bw D2 Uw' Dw F R L2 Dw Bw' F L Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' R F2 R B2 Uw2 R U' Bw' Dw2 R2 Uw' R2 L2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Lw F R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Lw2 R B2 D' Lw' Fw' D2 Uw L Bw Fw F U2 Bw2 Lw2 R2 B R' Lw2 D' F' Lw2 B' Uw' Rw' L' Bw2 B F Rw' Bw2 B2 U' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 U Dw B' Bw' D2 Fw Uw2 B2 Fw' Bw2 L2 D2 L D2 L F' D2 Rw' F L2 Dw Rw Lw2
A #2 Uw' F Uw2 R' Lw' Bw2 Rw Bw Dw' R' U Fw Dw' U R2 Lw' Dw Fw2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 L' Lw' B' D' L Lw Dw' Rw2 F Rw2 B2 L U Fw2 Rw F2 Lw2 Bw' U Lw Dw Fw' Lw F2 U Dw' Bw' Lw' L2 B Uw L F2 Fw B' R2 Lw' Rw2 F2
A #3 Fw Uw Fw F' Bw R L B D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L' D' U' Rw Uw2 R2 Dw2 Uw2 U Rw U Rw2 B' Uw' D Lw2 Uw Fw Uw Bw Uw Rw' Dw Fw Uw Lw Dw' Rw Fw Uw2 Fw Dw2 U' D' B Dw' L R F2 D' Bw Lw' Rw2 U' R F' L2 Bw2
A #4 U' D2 L2 Bw Rw Bw' Lw Rw2 U' L' Bw Dw B2 Rw' Uw' Fw Dw' L' F Dw' Rw Dw Uw2 Rw U' Lw Bw Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' U' B2 R Dw U Lw Uw' Lw Bw U2 Uw Dw' L' F' Rw' F' Fw Bw Rw B2 Rw U2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 Fw' R D2
A #5 D Bw' Fw2 U' Lw Fw Lw D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Dw U' B' Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 F' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 R D2 Dw Rw' Dw Uw' R' U Rw Bw2 U F R' Lw2 B2 Dw' D2 F Bw' R Rw' Dw' L' B R' B' F2 Dw' Fw F2 Rw2 L R2 Bw D' U2 Rw
A Ex#1 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U' Rw' F' Rw' Fw B2 Rw L F2 R Dw2 Fw Bw U Lw U2 R' Uw2 R2 U2 Lw' U' L Lw R U D' Lw' R2 L' B Dw L' Fw Rw' Lw U' D Lw Bw' Rw2 L' Lw2 Bw B' Fw Lw R2 D Rw R2 U F U2 Uw L
A Ex#2 R2 Uw F2 Lw2 Uw B2 Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R Bw2 Fw Uw Fw Dw2 L' Bw' Lw U L' D' U Bw' U' R2 Fw B R2 Dw2 D' L2 F' Dw L R2 Fw D2 Uw' R2 U2 Lw' D Dw L2 D Bw2 Fw U2 D F R F2 R Dw F2 R D' B D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F R2 F D2 B L2 R U' B R2 U' F' D F D2 R' D' Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 L' R' F2 R B2 U2 R U' L2 D' U2 B2 R' F' L2 D F2 U Rw' Uw2
A #3 R2 D' R2 U L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B' R B' D2 L R' B U F' D' U Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 U R2 D B2 R' D' B L F D' L B2 R2 U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 B' L U' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F' Rw2
B #1 B2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 L' B2 R' U R D B' L' R2 F2 R' B2 D U' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 F2 D R2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 D2 L F2 U R B F' R B' U2 L Fw'
B #3 D' B2 U' B2 U' R U R' D B R2 B U2 F' R' D' Rw
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 D' U' L' D R D' F D' U B2 R B F Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L R U2 R B2 U F' R B' D L' D F' Rw2 Uw
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,-5)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-4) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (6,-3)
B #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B #2 (-2,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
B #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-4)
B #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (0,-5)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (3,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2)
Abigail Yoder    USA
Abigail Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.95   40.98   45.07 41.30 52.46 36.56 31.95
Adam Weaver    USA
Adam Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.12   40.73   34.12 50.07 43.39 41.31 37.50
Andrew Clark    USA
Andrew Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.84   41.89   35.91 45.80 43.95 34.84 DNF
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.97   10.57   10.54 10.74 9.97 10.43 13.47
Second round 5 8.17   9.97   8.17 9.85 10.62 11.08 9.44
First round 2 8.10   9.32   10.35 8.10 8.15 11.02 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.45   45.16   47.91 48.82 44.76 42.81 42.45
Combined First round 5 34.76   42.33   49.98 35.26 47.32 34.76 44.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.86   1:27.04   1:30.50 1:19.86 1:20.29 1:30.34 1:34.41
Second round 5 1:21.87   1:31.22   1:35.93 1:22.52 1:21.87 1:42.33 1:35.21
Combined First round 4 1:20.06   1:23.79   1:23.45 1:26.43 1:22.67 1:25.24 1:20.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:06.76   DNF   DNF DNF 4:06.76
Megaminx Final 2 1:11.35   1:16.81   1:11.35 1:13.00 1:21.40 1:34.25 1:16.03
Combined First round 1 1:09.19   1:16.51   1:28.43 1:09.19 1:09.53 1:19.12 1:20.88
Square-1 Final 4 27.83   32.75   28.57 27.83 43.14 36.58 33.10
Combined First round 6 32.24   35.25   35.55 32.24 1:27.17 33.40 36.80
Austin Dixon    USA
Austin Dixon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 32.37   35.33   32.37 41.68 33.20 37.75 35.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:20.73     3:20.73 3:56.43
Austin Smith    USA
Austin Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 28.24   38.50   48.30 35.25 31.95 1:13.10 28.24
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.21   18.37   13.21 16.45 17.36 DNF 21.30
First round 20 15.82   18.28   19.74 19.09 21.58 15.82 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:15.20   1:18.68   1:37.82 1:20.19 1:18.08 1:15.20 1:17.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:10.80     3:24.17 3:10.80
Megaminx Combined First round 8 4:06.59     4:06.59 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:07.98     1:07.98 2:07.56
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.31   11.62   9.31 14.27 12.99 12.23 9.63
Second round 4 9.23   9.95   10.03 11.74 9.61 10.20 9.23
First round 4 8.49   10.55   8.49 10.78 11.02 9.85 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.52   45.48   45.01 44.99 42.52 46.43 48.79
Combined First round 4 39.24   42.12   39.76 46.48 39.24 44.40 42.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.50   1:32.40   1:20.07 1:50.00 1:17.50 1:42.53 1:34.59
Second round 3 1:18.60   1:28.54   1:34.75 1:18.60 1:21.10 1:30.50 1:34.02
Combined First round 3 1:17.75   1:22.64   1:22.27 1:17.75 1:37.60 1:25.78 1:19.87
Square-1 Final 3 22.07   23.90   24.43 22.07 24.27 23.01 29.68
Combined First round 3 17.53   22.64   22.48 18.80 17.53 26.78 26.63
Brendan Forish    USA
Brendan Forish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.88   17.78   14.88 17.13 16.11 27.02 20.09
First round 18 16.41   17.66   20.86 16.41 16.90 17.70 18.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.06   1:18.24   1:14.92 1:27.47 1:22.94 1:16.86 1:03.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:05.20   2:24.82   2:05.20 2:24.44 2:23.39 2:29.63 2:26.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 13 54.31   1:09.95   56.55 DNF 54.31 1:21.64 1:11.67
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.98   13.14   14.00 12.23 14.31 13.18 10.98
Second round 7 9.23   10.99   9.27 11.77 11.93 13.12 9.23
First round 8 10.32   11.99   12.89 11.44 14.95 10.32 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.05   52.49   56.41 54.42 48.84 54.20 47.05
Combined First round 10 51.19   53.67   54.73 51.19 54.77 51.52 55.64
5x5x5 Cube Second round 8 1:48.50   1:56.11   1:49.09 1:48.50 1:57.84 2:01.39 DNF
Combined First round 11 1:46.29   2:00.51   1:46.29 2:24.15 1:46.98 2:19.15 1:55.41
Megaminx Final 3 1:26.24   1:32.69   1:31.23 1:39.44 1:27.41 1:26.24 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:32.24   1:36.78   1:35.24 1:39.35 1:58.37 1:35.76 1:32.24
Square-1 Final 1 16.03   18.26   18.97 21.15 16.03 17.12 18.70
Combined First round 1 14.43   20.16   21.63 17.88 20.96 27.44 14.43
Brock Trump    USA
Brock Trump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.45   42.75   43.16 41.45 30.45 51.63 43.64
Christopher Ferguson    USA
Christopher Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.47   DNF   54.36 DNF 39.61 DNF 39.47
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.40   10.42   9.40 14.65 9.65 11.54 10.08
Second round 6 9.09   10.48   9.09 12.34 10.00 12.16 9.29
First round 5 9.03   10.64   10.10 10.73 9.03 11.09 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.53   41.35   40.51 36.53 43.63 41.96 41.57
Combined First round 2 36.21   39.23   39.81 40.62 36.21 41.02 37.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.51   1:24.93   1:30.80 1:21.60 1:20.51 1:46.17 1:22.39
Second round 4 1:22.32   1:29.93   1:30.04 1:29.63 1:22.32 1:43.54 1:30.13
Combined First round 5 1:20.80   1:26.08   1:22.11 1:34.00 1:28.47 1:20.80 1:27.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:10.24   DNF   2:10.24 DNF DNF
Conner Prince    USA
Conner Prince
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.06   36.24   29.06 37.84 35.99 52.64 34.90
Corey Snyder    USA
Corey Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.78   DNF   24.68 DNF 25.20 19.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.31   1:26.41   1:24.94 1:40.88 1:27.67 1:26.62 1:12.31
Cyrus Gearhart    USA
Cyrus Gearhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.59   16.13   15.61 16.07 14.59 16.71 18.59
First round 16 14.97   16.57   15.20 16.53 14.97 17.99 20.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.94   1:11.06   1:12.96 1:06.99 1:02.94 1:19.44 1:13.22
Square-1 Combined First round 12 47.29   1:04.55   47.29 1:11.55 DNF 1:02.54 59.57
Dae San Kim    USA
Dae San Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.73   28.95   30.72 20.73 25.43 34.06 30.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 3:10.09     3:12.58 3:10.09
Dalton Pearson    USA
Dalton Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 44.19   47.13   55.12 44.58 51.38 45.42 44.19
Megaminx Combined First round 10 4:12.40     4:12.40 4:22.74
Darrell Pugh    USA
Darrell Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:18.78   1:41.70   1:35.21 2:02.80 DNF 1:18.78 1:27.10
Elizabeth Yoder    USA
Elizabeth Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.41   43.25   36.13 55.07 32.41 38.54 56.91
Erick Loyola    USA
Erick Loyola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.20   36.12   27.20 41.90 36.90 34.12 37.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 3:16.14     3:38.79 3:16.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ethan McConihe    USA
Ethan McConihe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.57   41.01   36.27 46.16 48.46 40.60 34.57
Fernando Garcia    USA
Fernando Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.51   38.98   36.51 39.86 48.61 39.31 37.78
Grant Mullins    USA
Grant Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 27.28   31.96   35.52 33.23 27.35 35.31 27.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:26.54     2:26.54 3:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 4:18.74     4:18.74 4:58.57
Jacob Frencher    USA
Jacob Frencher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.69   38.62   36.05 29.69 DNF 43.85 35.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 5:46.95     6:28.59 5:46.95
Megaminx Combined First round 11 5:57.65     5:57.65 6:11.32
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.92   13.69   12.07 15.02 13.99 16.46 10.92
First round 12 11.93   13.86   13.73 18.92 11.93 13.98 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 43.73   48.62   58.20 43.73 48.95 45.42 51.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:18.04   1:26.44   1:18.04 1:29.62 1:31.39 1:27.23 1:22.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:43.97   DNF   2:43.97 DNF 4:46.29
Megaminx Combined First round 5 1:58.17   2:17.78   2:20.65 1:58.17 2:17.03 2:15.67 2:24.37
James Lee    USA
James Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:01.22   1:24.33   DNF 1:42.88 1:20.98 1:01.22 1:09.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 4:16.05     4:16.05 6:25.08
James Randall    USA
James Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 22.21   23.73   22.21 23.25 23.30 28.18 24.63
Jeremy Easter    USA
Jeremy Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 31.01   35.90   31.01 33.88 39.74 34.94 38.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:46.94     DNF 2:46.94
Megaminx Combined First round 9 4:06.99     5:07.42 4:06.99
Joanna Brenneman    USA
Joanna Brenneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 22.59   24.77   22.59 29.10 25.42 23.19 25.71
First round 24 20.27   26.17   28.61 20.27 26.83 23.06 50.26
Joe Schmith    USA
Joe Schmith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.65   32.24   41.25 35.83 30.13 30.76 24.65
Jonathan Nerz    USA
Jonathan Nerz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 24.59   29.87   25.81 33.61 24.59 30.18 49.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:16.83     2:30.45 2:16.83
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.91   9.34   8.67 9.40 7.91 10.50 9.94
Second round 2 8.07   8.98   8.91 8.34 10.84 8.07 9.70
First round 3 8.52   10.33   10.27 14.54 11.60 9.11 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.66   52.55   46.66 54.60 1:24.95 53.76 49.28
Combined First round 6 37.25   46.22   37.25 45.04 52.79 46.34 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Second round 7 1:31.39   1:48.67   1:41.15 1:51.32 2:05.94 1:53.55 1:31.39
Combined First round 8 1:32.65   1:44.10   1:41.71 1:32.65 1:52.23 1:38.36 1:53.30
Square-1 Combined First round 11 46.88   56.45   46.88 1:18.19 53.14 1:01.54 54.68
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.00   17.23   14.59 22.54 14.00 16.34 20.77
First round 21 16.19   20.00   18.68 23.09 20.42 20.89 16.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.65   1:06.96   1:08.15 1:10.21 1:06.49 1:06.24 1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:47.29   2:02.14   1:54.47 2:04.16 2:07.80 1:47.29 2:10.70
Combined First round 12 1:48.57   2:04.07   2:17.19 1:50.83 2:19.31 1:48.57 2:04.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:23.63   DNF   DNF 3:23.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:22.38     2:22.38 2:39.98
Square-1 Final 5 30.76   38.37   33.70 30.76 39.65 DNF 41.77
Combined First round 4 17.88   34.68   38.18 30.67 53.55 35.18 17.88
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 44.85   50.87   44.85 56.74 50.51 53.70 48.40
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 39.90   46.92   43.90 52.13 39.90 50.35 46.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 4:10.72     4:21.56 4:10.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.86   11.92   12.18 12.70 11.25 10.86 12.32
First round 10 11.54   12.13   11.96 15.54 11.54 12.28 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.52   47.04   45.15 46.66 DNF 43.52 49.30
Combined First round 8 48.63   49.42   49.57 49.29 48.63 53.46 49.41
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:45.48   DNF   1:45.48 2:08.09 2:03.57 DNS DNS
Combined First round 7 1:38.99   1:43.58   1:45.51 1:38.99 1:41.41 1:43.81 1:51.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:48.51   1:52.42   1:54.68 1:50.81 1:48.51 1:54.76 1:51.76
Combined First round 4 1:45.91   1:50.75   1:45.91 1:50.13 1:53.37 1:48.75 1:55.84
Square-1 Final 8 32.57   41.38   32.57 37.14 46.26 40.73 DNF
Combined First round 7 32.27   38.25   49.67 40.45 32.27 35.25 39.04
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.74   8.59   6.74 8.61 9.23 9.74 7.94
Second round 1 8.24   8.76   8.90 8.58 8.24 9.50 8.81
First round 1 5.97   8.30   8.86 5.97 9.78 9.07 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.79   35.18   35.62 38.42 30.79 36.50 33.41
Combined First round 1 36.75   37.84   36.75 37.22 40.01 37.51 38.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.80   1:22.46   1:17.88 1:23.79 1:25.70 1:14.80 1:29.37
Second round 1 1:08.07   1:14.32   1:16.85 1:08.07 1:13.81 1:15.44 1:13.72
Combined First round 1 1:14.06   1:21.65   1:14.06 1:24.52 1:23.31 1:19.41 1:22.22
Square-1 Final 7 23.69   40.69   49.64 23.69 34.08 44.09 43.90
Combined First round 5 27.13   34.93   41.31 27.13 41.91 31.42 32.05
Mark Neal    USA
Mark Neal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.45   41.84   45.58 46.01 40.53 39.41 33.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:41.04     2:53.39 2:41.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 5:52.72     5:52.72 DNF
Mike Hughey    USA
Mike Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.86   20.50   21.54 21.13 19.44 18.86 20.94
First round 22 18.18   21.63   19.92 18.18 23.06 21.92 25.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:23.91   1:27.55   1:26.20 1:44.26 1:31.20 1:25.26 1:23.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:17.12   2:21.99   2:23.40 2:27.85 2:22.61 2:19.97 2:17.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.86   DNF   1:46.52 1:21.86 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 7 3:24.05     3:24.05 4:03.79
Square-1 Final 9 33.89   44.99   42.32 33.89 47.06 45.58 57.60
Combined First round 9 35.25   43.85   55.18 41.01 35.25 1:23.03 35.36
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.76   12.00   10.76 11.72 DNF 12.58 11.71
Second round 8 9.45   11.55   13.15 11.81 11.94 9.45 10.91
First round 7 9.07   11.51   9.07 11.09 10.64 12.79 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.56   44.41   43.25 53.96 43.92 41.56 46.06
Combined First round 3 33.82   41.25   45.34 33.82 50.94 39.86 38.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.79   1:20.84   1:13.79 1:15.83 1:20.36 1:28.92 1:26.32
Second round 2 1:17.81   1:19.85   1:23.99 1:19.10 1:20.87 1:17.81 1:19.57
Combined First round 2 1:18.30   1:22.38   1:20.53 1:22.86 1:24.32 1:23.74 1:18.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:33.56   DNF   DNF 3:03.36 2:33.56
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.23   1:13.25   1:04.23 1:11.69 1:17.22 1:13.95 1:14.10
Combined First round 2 1:11.26   1:24.54   1:28.21 1:17.50 1:27.92 1:35.30 1:11.26
Square-1 Final 2 12.10   18.34   18.94 23.50 20.63 15.46 12.10
Combined First round 2 18.06   20.86   18.06 20.35 20.47 21.75 26.86
Neil Gurnani    USA
Neil Gurnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.58   29.16   29.05 25.58 30.51 37.84 27.93
Noah Simcox    USA
Noah Simcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.34   21.53   15.24 16.24 14.34 33.11 DNF
First round 13 13.73   14.48   16.67 13.73 14.39 14.57 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.46   1:07.11   1:03.32 1:15.50 1:15.68 1:02.51 56.46
Numair Faisal    USA
Numair Faisal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 36.83   55.57   36.83 48.88 1:03.98 1:44.21 53.86
Peter Balke    USA
Peter Balke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.38   14.73   17.55 13.68 12.96 11.38 DNF
First round 14 10.79   15.12   16.48 16.10 14.36 10.79 14.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.40   54.01   1:00.85 52.85 56.84 52.33 50.40
Combined First round 11 50.78   53.89   51.08 50.78 51.35 1:02.89 59.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:15.23   2:19.51   2:15.23 2:28.45 2:21.64 2:16.02 2:20.87
Phil Senour    USA
Phil Senour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 24.46   27.40   24.46 27.66 27.48 27.07 27.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:50.73   2:26.12   1:50.73 2:39.52 2:18.85 DNF 2:19.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 4:20.06     4:26.90 4:20.06
Philip Balke    USA
Philip Balke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.25   17.46   27.41 14.25 19.87 15.55 16.95
First round 19 15.52   17.96   19.42 16.74 15.52 20.63 17.72
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.98   10.42   9.81 10.62 10.83 12.00 8.98
Second round 3 7.76   9.12   7.76 8.35 9.03 DNF 9.97
First round 6 7.54   11.18   14.90 21.53 9.76 8.87 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.00   51.05   50.07 51.16 52.28 46.00 51.91
Combined First round 9 47.16   51.37   53.12 49.49 59.85 51.50 47.16
5x5x5 Cube Second round 6 1:42.02   1:48.54   1:42.02 1:48.22 1:46.91 1:50.48 1:59.83
Combined First round 10 1:41.17   1:55.49   1:48.69 2:30.68 1:53.65 1:41.17 2:04.13
Rebekah Brenneman    USA
Rebekah Brenneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 31.86   35.84   37.05 45.96 36.37 31.86 34.09
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.51   17.38   18.08 18.97 13.51 17.08 16.97
First round 17 15.07   16.87   18.81 15.07 17.73 16.13 16.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.18   1:01.60   56.18 1:04.73 59.09 2:13.93 1:00.99
Combined First round 14 55.86   1:03.04   1:01.84 1:04.85 1:02.43 2:17.13 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:25.41   DNF   2:46.43 2:25.41 3:06.78 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:54.23   DNF   1:54.23 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 6 26.98   40.24   48.99 40.19 26.98 31.55 DNF
Combined First round 8 29.92   40.91   34.49 29.92 47.51 DNF 40.73
Ryan Shafner    USA
Ryan Shafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 35.12   36.99   40.79 37.89 35.12 37.46 35.62
Sai Prabhav Vellala    USA
Sai Prabhav Vellala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:03.68   1:37.09   1:24.46 1:03.68 1:31.02 1:55.80 2:31.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.12   12.47   11.12 14.58 12.45 11.66 13.30
First round 9 10.33   12.10   13.02 11.31 12.00 12.98 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.00   1:08.43   1:09.92 1:11.23 1:06.35 1:09.02 1:03.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:05.27   2:26.72   2:28.35 2:41.16 2:26.11 2:05.27 2:25.71
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.25   DNF   DNF 35.25 43.37
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.96   13.38   12.19 12.57 15.82 15.38 11.96
First round 11 10.73   13.43   17.46 13.92 13.19 13.17 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.73   1:03.22   1:14.33 1:03.67 50.73 1:03.58 1:02.42
Combined First round 13 51.14   57.68   1:06.81 51.14 57.91 52.71 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:17.59   2:26.82   2:17.59 2:34.00 2:23.28 2:23.17 2:37.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:12.55   DNF   DNF 4:12.55 DNF
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.35   16.77   21.06 16.28 14.50 14.35 19.52
First round 15 10.77   15.24   15.79 15.59 10.77 14.34 17.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.54   59.28   59.97 1:00.88 56.98 53.54 1:06.45
Combined First round 12 51.71   54.79   51.71 56.61 1:04.01 55.95 51.81
5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:43.20   1:56.12   1:50.29 2:19.80 2:00.61 1:57.46 1:43.20
Combined First round 9 1:48.84   1:50.93   1:49.65 1:51.96 1:51.18 2:12.36 1:48.84
Square-1 Combined First round 10 32.90   52.46   32.90 1:14.98 47.53 45.51 1:04.35
Young Kim    USA
Young Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.54   28.00   DNF 23.28 24.92 35.80 19.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:05.58     2:05.58 2:20.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 4:34.71     5:04.69 4:34.71