Sumaré Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-30~31  Brazil, Sumaré, São Paulo Sumaré Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 7.79  Enzo Mattos 9.11  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 9.23
 2x2x2 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2.81  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.97  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 32.49  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 34.36  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 36.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Enzo Mattos 1:05.29  Diego Boasso Vera 1:11.17  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:18.70
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:36.61  Diego Boasso Vera 2:37.74  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:48.16
 7x7x7 Cube  Enzo Mattos 3:29.37  Diego Boasso Vera 3:55.83  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:03.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Enzo Mattos 1:20.21  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:38.37  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2:24.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.55  Caio Hideaki Sato 15.18  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 15.38
 3x3x3 With Feet  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 44.93  Caio Hideaki Sato 59.51  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:03.88
 Rubik's Clock  Enzo Mattos 10.40  Renan da Cunha Santos 11.14  Felipe Cardim 11.48
 Megaminx  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 56.28  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 59.73  Enzo Mattos 1:13.19
 Pyraminx  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.77  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.97  Felipe Cardim 4.67
 Skewb  Key Yu Wan 4.12  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.20  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.69
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.39  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 12.93  Enzo Mattos 13.10
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.66   8.51    Brazil 8.63 8.09 8.82 7.66 10.89
2 Enzo Mattos 7.35   9.00    Brazil 7.51 9.93 10.74 7.35 9.56
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.38   9.04    Brazil 7.53 9.30 10.29 7.38 14.07
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.76   9.13    Brazil 12.42 7.03 7.93 DNF 6.76
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.96   9.21    Brazil 9.81 8.94 7.96 9.87 8.88
6 Key Yu Wan 8.54   9.74    Brazil 9.68 9.67 8.54 13.24 9.87
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.14   9.98    Brazil 8.14 10.57 9.02 10.35 12.66
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.02   10.24    Brazil 11.03 9.44 10.54 7.02 10.74
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.82   10.57    Brazil 10.34 10.87 10.66 8.82 10.70
10 Diego Boasso Vera 8.93   11.07    Brazil 8.93 10.58 11.38 11.29 11.33
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.35   12.34    Brazil 11.56 11.35 12.85 13.85 12.60
12 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.19   12.68    Brazil 14.40 13.98 12.74 11.31 11.19
13 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 11.47   13.58    Brazil 13.74 14.02 11.47 12.98 14.90
14 Beni Issler 13.93   14.32    Brazil 14.37 15.48 13.93 14.13 14.45
15 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 9.95   14.43    Brazil 9.95 14.97 16.07 12.25 21.37
16 Felipe Cardim 12.55   15.48    Brazil 14.74 12.55 15.28 16.42 16.98
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.42   15.51    Brazil 12.42 16.30 15.25 15.46 15.83
18 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 15.00   16.01    Brazil 18.12 16.77 15.07 15.00 16.18
19 Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos 12.85   16.43    Brazil 12.85 DNF 17.45 15.79 16.06
20 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 13.47   16.51    Brazil 18.48 15.46 15.59 13.47 23.36
21 Lucas Locachevic 15.48   16.72    Brazil 16.14 15.48 18.42 15.65 18.38
22 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.62   16.77    Brazil 14.62 23.11 15.00 15.82 19.48
23 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.68   16.82    Brazil 18.56 15.68 16.07 24.59 15.83
24 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.98   17.08    Brazil 16.97 17.46 17.58 16.81 11.98
25 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 16.58   17.09    Brazil 17.18 17.48 16.60 16.58 19.18
26 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 15.56   17.24    Brazil 18.89 16.48 15.56 17.07 18.18
27 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 15.34   17.69    Brazil 15.75 18.87 15.34 20.60 18.45
28 Renan da Cunha Santos 13.72   18.20    Brazil 15.06 20.28 22.49 13.72 19.25
29 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 15.28   18.37    Brazil 16.14 20.22 21.39 15.28 18.75
30 Luiz André Baldani Pinto 15.85   19.53    Brazil 15.85 21.79 18.91 18.86 20.81
31 Marcus Vinícius da Silva 17.03   20.14    Brazil 18.96 21.22 17.03 20.24 24.31
32 José Eduardo De Barros Martins 18.48   20.71    Brazil 21.09 18.48 20.17 23.22 20.86
33 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.00   21.24    Brazil 16.00 27.61 30.78 16.69 19.42
34 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 19.44   24.30    Brazil 47.25 26.61 24.12 22.18 19.44
35 Caio Reiter de Aguirre 16.85   24.94    Brazil 24.39 27.55 16.85 26.14 24.28
36 Rafael Scalabrin Dosso 23.91   25.93    Brazil 23.91 28.16 26.34 24.22 27.24
37 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 23.42   26.67    Brazil 26.95 51.21 26.07 26.99 23.42
38 Haniel Castro de Miranda 23.32   27.61    Brazil 26.44 23.32 31.12 26.09 30.31
39 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 25.90   27.62    Brazil 28.27 1:01.73 25.90 28.61 25.98
40 Daniel Issler 26.80   29.43    Brazil 26.80 41.66 26.83 31.09 30.37
41 João Pedro de Moraes Miazaki 27.97   30.28    Brazil 34.72 31.91 27.97 28.05 30.88
42 Luis Felipe Yanssen dos Santos 26.55   31.33    Brazil 32.17 32.76 34.90 29.05 26.55
43 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 25.88   31.89    Brazil 30.51 38.06 42.15 27.10 25.88
44 Felipe Mitsunari Uehara 33.26   36.50    Brazil 36.08 42.40 33.26 38.66 34.77
45 Bruno Vivaldi Barrella 25.73   38.14    Brazil 42.00 35.62 36.80 25.73 DNF
46 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 35.36   39.35    Brazil 41.23 55.82 39.60 37.22 35.36
47 Victor Hugo Fonseca 34.01   40.16    Brazil 34.01 39.11 40.71 43.62 40.65
48 Italo Barduche Nicacio 35.03   43.01    Brazil 35.03 46.97 43.90 38.23 46.91
49 Gustavo Henrique Duarte 42.35   43.91    Brazil 56.75 42.82 45.51 42.35 43.40
50 José Eduardo Tavares Barros 40.94   44.60    Brazil 43.31 43.20 47.34 40.94 47.29
51 Robinson Semolini 40.28   45.92    Brazil 48.77 53.09 40.28 43.10 45.90
52 Lucas da Silva Santos 43.31   50.02    Brazil 53.24 48.71 59.73 48.10 43.31
53 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 37.73   52.58    Brazil 53.37 56.85 51.85 52.53 37.73
54 Guilherme Machado da Silva 43.06   55.14    Brazil 58.00 57.69 52.53 43.06 55.20
55 Claiton Alexandre Fonseca 50.03   55.74    Brazil 53.50 58.46 50.03 1:01.28 55.27
56 Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo 54.01   1:01.03    Brazil 56.40 54.01 1:13.97 1:08.91 57.78
57 João Luiz Melo Novaes 47.68   1:01.31    Brazil 47.68 1:01.27 2:28.37 53.15 1:09.50
58 Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida 59.34   1:14.02    Brazil 1:27.87 1:09.03 59.34 DNF 1:05.15
59 Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 1:28.51   1:40.04    Brazil 1:28.51 1:58.78 1:42.78 1:46.05 1:31.29
60 André Luiz de Araujo 1:19.88   1:50.06    Brazil 1:39.27 1:52.24 1:19.88 1:58.67 2:38.19
61 Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim 2:05.11   2:46.59    Brazil DNF 2:05.11 3:17.06 2:45.75 2:16.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.28   8.55    Brazil 9.19 7.82 9.33 7.28 8.65
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.05   8.91    Brazil 9.28 8.17 8.05 9.27 13.09
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.70   9.10    Brazil 10.86 8.85 7.70 7.71 10.75
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.37   9.78    Brazil 8.37 10.85 11.73 8.82 9.66
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.91   9.84    Brazil 10.13 7.91 9.51 9.87 10.96
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.19   9.86    Brazil 9.88 10.20 9.49 24.95 9.19
7 Enzo Mattos 7.51   10.04    Brazil 7.51 8.39 12.09 10.83 10.89
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.98   10.28    Brazil 10.56 10.24 10.05 10.71 7.98
9 Diego Boasso Vera 9.30   10.59    Brazil 12.03 9.30 10.38 10.61 10.77
10 Key Yu Wan 9.43   10.64    Brazil 9.84 9.43 11.38 12.09 10.70
11 Felipe Cardim 10.55   12.60    Brazil 15.61 10.55 10.75 14.67 12.39
12 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.32   12.74    Brazil 12.25 12.58 11.32 17.54 13.40
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.05   13.17    Brazil 13.22 15.28 12.05 12.85 13.43
14 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.18   13.90    Brazil 14.00 18.92 13.00 14.70 11.18
15 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 12.30   14.44    Brazil 12.98 16.68 12.30 13.66 25.89
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 12.24   14.48    Brazil 13.41 16.20 12.24 14.51 15.52
17 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 10.52   14.50    Brazil 17.43 11.94 DNF 10.52 14.14
18 Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos 13.29   14.53    Brazil 14.03 14.34 20.43 15.21 13.29
19 Beni Issler 12.55   15.23    Brazil 12.55 13.78 18.00 17.17 14.74
20 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 13.89   16.20    Brazil 18.59 15.82 14.36 18.43 13.89
21 Lucas Locachevic 13.42   16.39    Brazil 18.30 13.42 16.30 14.56 21.48
22 Frederico Canal Gomes 13.76   16.81    Brazil 17.88 15.64 13.76 16.91 19.19
23 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.54   17.23    Brazil 20.61 16.74 16.88 18.06 14.54
24 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.62   17.73    Brazil 19.32 17.24 16.62 16.62 20.17
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.84   7.79    Brazil 6.86 8.36 6.84 8.14 10.07
2 Enzo Mattos 6.69   9.11    Brazil 9.38 6.69 10.26 9.32 8.64
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.29   9.23    Brazil 8.29 8.92 10.40 9.17 9.61
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25   9.69    Brazil 8.98 10.23 9.86 11.10 8.25
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.72   9.95    Brazil 9.95 10.71 12.03 8.72 9.18
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.37   10.55    Brazil 12.81 8.37 9.80 9.05 DNF
7 Diego Boasso Vera 9.20   10.61    Brazil 10.90 9.20 12.78 10.69 10.25
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.68   10.97    Brazil 10.55 11.92 9.68 13.32 10.45
9 Key Yu Wan 10.22   11.22    Brazil 12.40 11.81 10.57 10.22 11.29
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.05   11.39    Brazil 11.16 13.34 11.05 11.67 11.34
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 10.86   12.30    Brazil 11.61 10.86 12.68 12.61 14.76
12 Felipe Cardim 12.48   13.98    Brazil 15.75 13.16 12.48 14.83 13.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.73   2.67    Brazil 2.86 2.86 4.66 1.73 2.30
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.50   2.96    Brazil 2.61 2.98 4.84 3.29 2.50
3 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.37   3.85    Brazil 3.83 3.69 4.15 4.04 3.37
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.63   3.92    Brazil 2.74 5.28 2.63 5.47 3.74
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1.72   4.02    Brazil 5.03 3.23 3.81 5.87 1.72
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.47   4.07    Brazil 3.55 5.01 5.39 3.65 3.47
7 Felipe Cardim 2.96   4.14    Brazil 5.75 4.00 4.02 2.96 4.39
8 Diego Boasso Vera 2.73   4.19    Brazil 4.55 4.67 2.73 3.35 5.33
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.12   4.30    Brazil 3.61 4.82 3.12 6.69 4.46
10 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.65   4.49    Brazil 4.59 4.47 4.93 2.65 4.42
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 3.41   4.71    Brazil 5.16 3.41 6.09 5.53 3.45
12 Key Yu Wan 3.87   5.06    Brazil 8.80 4.54 3.87 4.92 5.71
13 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.76   5.07    Brazil 3.76 4.40 8.78 4.16 6.66
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.59   5.14    Brazil 4.60 4.98 5.83 7.27 3.59
15 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.90   5.17    Brazil 4.27 5.14 6.11 2.90 6.89
16 Beni Issler 3.84   5.19    Brazil 4.94 8.95 3.84 5.52 5.11
17 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.01   5.24    Brazil 4.01 6.00 5.07 5.81 4.83
18 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.15   5.84    Brazil 5.40 6.26 5.93 5.15 6.20
19 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.77   6.23    Brazil 4.77 5.45 6.54 7.19 6.69
20 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 3.09   6.32    Brazil 8.16 5.93 4.88 3.09 9.38
21 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 5.39   6.34    Brazil 6.61 5.39 6.95 5.45 9.31
22 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.20   6.38    Brazil 7.91 5.20 5.85 DNF 5.38
23 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 4.68   6.92    Brazil 4.68 8.34 9.25 6.51 5.90
24 Lucas Locachevic 5.45   7.18    Brazil 5.93 5.45 7.69 10.96 7.91
25 Haniel Castro de Miranda 4.17   7.54    Brazil 7.03 7.48 DNF 4.17 8.10
26 Luiz André Baldani Pinto 6.64   7.57    Brazil 6.90 8.52 6.64 7.29 9.27
27 Renan da Cunha Santos 4.34   7.81    Brazil 7.75 8.80 6.88 DNF 4.34
28 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 6.86   7.86    Brazil 7.95 8.44 7.18 6.86 8.72
29 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 6.38   7.87    Brazil 8.38 8.26 8.55 6.97 6.38
30 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.03   8.17    Brazil 7.94 8.07 7.03 8.49 9.71
31 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 7.15   8.88    Brazil 10.09 10.64 8.05 7.15 8.50
32 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 7.40   9.20    Brazil 7.40 8.57 10.42 8.62 11.94
33 Melqui Manassés Marcolino 6.55   9.36    Brazil 7.53 10.18 6.55 10.38 10.86
34 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.89   9.55    Brazil 9.03 12.26 9.49 7.89 10.13
35 Bruno Vivaldi Barrella 7.37   9.59    Brazil 10.95 7.38 7.37 11.21 10.44
36 Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos 5.12   9.77    Brazil 12.76 10.75 5.12 10.58 7.98
37 Caio Reiter de Aguirre 7.14   9.81    Brazil 7.14 10.65 9.22 9.55 12.73
38 Luis Felipe Yanssen dos Santos 7.21   10.37    Brazil 11.92 11.43 11.23 8.45 7.21
39 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 4.37   10.63    Brazil 10.15 9.43 12.31 4.37 14.03
40 Italo Barduche Nicacio 8.01   11.75    Brazil 13.14 8.01 12.45 9.67 18.33
41 Rafael Scalabrin Dosso 7.68   14.07    Brazil 10.47 14.96 DNF 7.68 16.77
42 Guilherme Machado da Silva 7.10   14.50    Brazil 15.43 15.46 17.36 7.10 12.61
43 Marcus Vinícius da Silva 11.06   14.90    Brazil 20.84 12.62 11.24 11.06 DNF
44 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 6.86   16.18    Brazil 16.16 16.82 6.86 15.57 19.07
45 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 6.99   16.28    Brazil 26.97 17.84 6.99 17.13 13.87
46 João Luiz Melo Novaes 10.64   17.15    Brazil 17.39 17.16 16.90 41.34 10.64
47 Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida 11.77   17.52    Brazil 20.18 15.53 55.42 16.85 11.77
48 Amanda Dias 14.27   20.31    Brazil 17.78 14.27 18.27 40.60 24.88
49 Erick Takeshi Ogasawara 11.54   20.97    Brazil 22.50 11.54 28.89 16.25 24.15
50 Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 13.64   23.59    Brazil 13.64 26.48 16.67 29.91 27.61
51 José Eduardo Tavares Barros 10.58   25.03    Brazil 27.32 20.06 10.58 27.71 34.56
52 Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 20.78   28.30    Brazil 27.50 30.84 26.56 20.78 32.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.92   2.81    Brazil 1.92 2.71 2.07 3.64 5.79
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.00   2.97    Brazil 2.00 2.36 4.25 3.34 3.21
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.97   3.49    Brazil 3.71 3.20 2.97 4.29 3.56
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.88   3.94    Brazil 3.26 2.88 4.25 5.27 4.31
5 Diego Boasso Vera 3.25   4.18    Brazil 3.94 3.25 4.57 4.03 6.97
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.03   4.26    Brazil 3.03 6.67 3.31 4.10 5.36
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.61   4.33    Brazil 3.73 3.62 3.61 5.64 6.34
8 Key Yu Wan 3.84   4.43    Brazil 6.87 5.05 4.10 4.14 3.84
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.59   4.61    Brazil 3.86 5.30 3.59 5.32 4.68
10 Felipe Cardim 3.58   4.93    Brazil 4.83 5.76 4.52 3.58 5.44
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.89   4.95    Brazil 4.47 2.89 6.86 3.51 8.44
12 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 4.95   5.88    Brazil 6.29 4.95 5.70 5.65 7.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 32.07   32.49    Brazil 32.93 32.18 32.07 32.36 33.27
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.96   34.36    Brazil 25.96 39.53 29.87 35.49 37.72
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 31.69   36.23    Brazil 37.70 40.67 34.96 31.69 36.03
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 34.56   37.80    Brazil 34.79 42.41 41.70 34.56 36.91
5 Enzo Mattos 35.24   40.23    Brazil 42.73 39.41 43.35 38.55 35.24
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 38.52   41.34    Brazil 38.52 44.62 40.75 46.21 38.65
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 37.80   41.55    Brazil 42.87 37.80 42.63 39.15 44.27
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 39.91   43.23    Brazil 42.60 39.91 42.77 44.33 48.58
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 40.16   43.54    Brazil 40.71 48.97 40.93 49.30 40.16
10 Key Yu Wan 43.76   46.80    Brazil 47.09 43.76 48.49 47.78 45.53
11 Felipe Cardim 46.02   50.79    Brazil 49.33 46.02 54.51 55.96 48.53
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 46.61   53.93    Brazil 46.61 53.73 52.45 DNF 55.61
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 53.28   59.93    Brazil 1:14.20 1:00.45 57.54 1:01.79 53.28
14 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 51.40   1:00.05    Brazil 1:00.14 56.24 1:03.76 DNF 51.40
15 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 54.61   1:03.78    Brazil 1:03.50 1:13.38 1:05.90 54.61 1:01.95
16 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:01.11   1:06.78    Brazil 1:01.11 1:15.70 1:11.70 1:01.71 1:06.92
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:07.49   1:09.38    Brazil 1:07.49 1:35.99 1:11.34 1:08.81 1:08.00
18 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:06.45   1:10.78    Brazil 1:06.45 1:32.43 1:13.94 1:09.78 1:08.63
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:08.88   1:17.07    Brazil 1:31.89 1:10.41 1:08.88 1:30.66 1:10.15
20 Beni Issler 1:09.34   1:19.07    Brazil 1:09.34 1:16.03 1:24.78 1:26.13 1:16.39
21 Daniel Lehwing 1:16.34   1:22.31    Brazil 1:45.16 1:16.34 1:27.15 1:17.03 1:22.75
22 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 1:14.84   1:25.38    Brazil 3:01.94 1:21.89 1:20.93 1:33.33 1:14.84
23 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 1:32.97      Brazil 1:35.53 1:32.97
24 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 1:34.69      Brazil 1:34.69 1:35.17
25 Felipe Arce Vega 1:44.11      Mexico 1:44.11 1:56.82
26 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 1:48.97      Brazil 1:48.97 2:13.78
27 Luiz André Baldani Pinto 1:53.04      Brazil DNF 1:53.04
28 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 2:17.67      Brazil 2:32.49 2:17.67
29 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 2:26.55      Brazil 3:06.71 2:26.55
30 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:27.49      Brazil 2:27.49 2:30.12
31 Lucas Locachevic 2:31.24      Brazil 2:31.24 2:37.22
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1:02.61   1:05.29    Brazil 1:07.80 1:06.30 1:02.61 1:05.24 1:04.34
2 Diego Boasso Vera 1:06.09   1:11.17    Brazil 1:09.17 1:16.46 1:06.09 1:26.00 1:07.89
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:11.72   1:18.70    Brazil 1:22.73 1:26.30 1:18.93 1:11.72 1:14.45
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:14.34   1:20.08    Brazil 1:20.55 1:14.34 1:22.11 1:17.57 1:22.13
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:14.39   1:23.05    Brazil 1:26.74 1:23.01 1:19.40 1:14.39 1:53.54
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:21.57   1:25.41    Brazil 1:21.57 1:26.33 1:25.97 1:29.95 1:23.93
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:14.30   1:26.04    Brazil 1:34.01 1:21.99 1:22.13 1:54.79 1:14.30
8 Key Yu Wan 1:24.45   1:30.69    Brazil 1:27.02 1:24.45 1:31.40 1:36.19 1:33.66
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:29.26   1:38.03    Brazil 1:29.26 1:44.57 1:38.81 1:37.46 1:37.83
10 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:29.33   1:38.82    Brazil 1:44.98 1:40.53 1:33.07 1:29.33 1:42.87
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:26.42   1:50.43    Brazil 1:50.92 2:11.20 1:29.18 1:26.42 2:26.18
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:43.82   1:50.69    Brazil 1:43.82 1:47.37 1:56.12 1:56.43 1:48.57
13 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:47.91   1:52.35    Brazil 1:52.67 1:47.91 1:59.11 1:54.63 1:49.74
14 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 1:47.55   1:58.93    Brazil 2:02.46 2:00.68 DNF 1:53.64 1:47.55
15 Daniel Lehwing 1:57.16   2:07.33    Brazil 1:57.16 2:12.89 1:59.60 2:20.96 2:09.50
16 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 2:15.15   2:18.29    Brazil 2:16.78 2:30.18 2:17.93 2:15.15 2:20.16
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:20.56   2:28.09    Brazil 2:29.59 2:20.83 2:20.56 2:33.84 2:38.38
18 Frederico Canal Gomes 2:08.78   2:30.34    Brazil 2:31.34 2:08.78 2:25.87 2:33.81 2:36.85
19 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2:17.17   2:36.05    Brazil 2:31.18 2:17.17 2:56.71 2:45.59 2:31.39
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:48.43      Brazil DNF 2:48.43
21 Beni Issler 2:56.27      Brazil 4:01.64 2:56.27
22 Felipe Arce Vega 3:17.25      Mexico 3:35.29 3:17.25
23 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 4:07.52      Brazil 4:30.06 4:07.52
24 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 4:11.74      Brazil 4:11.74 4:17.08
25 Renan da Cunha Santos 4:13.80      Brazil 4:13.80 4:30.23
26 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 4:41.64      Brazil 4:41.64 5:06.36
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:20.95   2:36.61    Brazil 2:34.72 2:54.16 2:20.95
2 Diego Boasso Vera 2:28.48   2:37.74    Brazil 2:29.35 2:55.39 2:28.48
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:22.84   2:48.16    Brazil 2:22.84 3:22.03 2:39.61
4 Enzo Mattos 2:45.53   2:57.65    Brazil 2:45.53 3:15.70 2:51.72
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:48.74   3:01.89    Brazil 2:48.74 3:15.01 3:01.91
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:48.33   3:02.61    Brazil 2:48.33 3:07.16 3:12.34
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3:11.25   3:22.86    Brazil 3:11.26 3:11.25 3:46.08
8 Key Yu Wan 3:07.99   3:22.87    Brazil 3:07.99 3:11.49 3:49.13
9 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 3:18.59   3:38.82    Brazil 3:18.59 3:44.45 3:53.41
10 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 3:18.45   3:42.69    Brazil 4:12.45 3:37.18 3:18.45
11 Daniel Lehwing 3:28.64   3:44.62    Brazil 3:59.03 3:28.64 3:46.19
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 3:49.64   3:55.20    Brazil 3:49.64 3:59.39 3:56.57
13 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3:12.27   DNF    Brazil 3:12.27 3:28.92 DNF
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 5:17.41      Brazil 5:17.41
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 5:21.97      Brazil 5:21.97
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 3:26.24   3:29.37    Brazil 3:35.26 3:26.62 3:26.24
2 Diego Boasso Vera 3:44.97   3:55.83    Brazil 3:55.76 3:44.97 4:06.75
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:02.51   4:03.53    Brazil 4:05.32 4:02.77 4:02.51
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:53.40   4:16.99    Brazil 3:53.40 4:13.13 4:44.45
5 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 4:17.54   4:22.93    Brazil 4:17.54 4:23.53 4:27.72
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4:18.44   4:30.40    Brazil 4:38.74 4:18.44 4:34.02
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 4:36.33   4:50.79    Brazil 4:40.40 5:15.64 4:36.33
8 Daniel Lehwing 4:34.00   4:55.95    Brazil 5:11.21 4:34.00 5:02.63
9 Victor Jun Teruya Uehara 4:55.37   5:02.73    Brazil 5:02.97 5:09.84 4:55.37
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5:42.82   5:59.19    Brazil 5:53.82 6:20.93 5:42.82
11 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 7:42.99      Brazil 7:42.99
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 8:23.65      Brazil 8:23.65
13 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8:24.19      Brazil 8:24.19
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1:20.21   1:39.64    Brazil 1:44.72 1:53.99 1:20.21
2 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:38.37   DNF    Brazil 2:01.46 1:38.37 DNF
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2:24.27   DNF    Brazil 2:24.27 DNF DNF
4 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 2:57.06   DNF    Brazil 2:57.06 DNF 3:36.89
5 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:59.05   3:25.26    Brazil 3:38.29 2:59.05 3:38.45
6 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 3:33.24   3:49.08    Brazil 3:37.64 3:33.24 4:16.35
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 3:52.14   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:52.14 DNF
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Key Yu Wan DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Lucas Locachevic DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.78   11.94    Brazil 9.78 12.90 11.26 15.72 11.65
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.16   14.36    Brazil 16.08 13.16 14.13 15.77 13.18
3 Enzo Mattos 12.07   14.94    Brazil 13.49 12.07 17.22 23.87 14.11
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.96   16.25    Brazil 21.81 17.12 17.02 14.60 13.96
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 13.73   16.31    Brazil 18.05 15.79 16.82 13.73 16.33
6 Diego Boasso Vera 13.87   16.41    Brazil 17.44 13.87 17.26 15.20 16.76
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.68   16.73    Brazil 17.65 16.12 15.68 17.09 16.98
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 13.34   18.17    Brazil 19.00 18.98 13.34 16.52 21.21
9 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 18.01   20.68    Brazil 19.85 20.44 24.83 18.01 21.74
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 18.61   21.15    Brazil 18.87 23.02 34.52 18.61 21.57
11 Frederico Canal Gomes 20.88   22.02    Brazil 28.42 21.26 23.56 20.88 21.23
12 Key Yu Wan 17.83   22.05    Brazil 25.35 23.10 22.04 21.01 17.83
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 21.64   26.46    Brazil 31.67 21.64 25.41 31.98 22.30
14 Beni Issler 29.48   31.18    Brazil 43.52 31.77 29.60 29.48 32.18
15 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 28.45   32.15    Brazil DNF 28.45 31.75 32.71 31.99
16 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 32.05   33.30    Brazil 34.41 46.51 32.19 32.05 33.29
17 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 30.09   34.75    Brazil 30.66 37.04 47.35 36.54 30.09
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 35.36   36.92    Brazil 35.36 35.71 39.50 35.55 45.81
19 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 34.25   37.74    Brazil 34.29 39.73 34.25 39.20 43.40
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.57   38.03    Brazil 37.96 38.25 30.57 37.87 39.30
21 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 30.20   40.00    Brazil 41.48 44.61 30.20 38.79 39.73
22 Lucas Locachevic 35.27   42.00    Brazil 42.34 40.91 35.27 44.52 42.76
23 Felipe Cardim 36.54   42.02    Brazil 39.14 55.92 50.26 36.67 36.54
24 Renan da Cunha Santos 37.23   42.77    Brazil 42.99 40.58 37.23 44.74 53.31
25 Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos 35.99   43.24    Brazil 47.11 36.96 48.22 35.99 45.66
26 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 41.96   43.40    Brazil 43.64 41.96 43.49 43.07 47.57
27 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 42.16   52.61    Brazil 1:18.54 46.54 42.16 1:07.53 43.76
28 Marcus Vinícius da Silva 54.29   59.97    Brazil 1:00.37 1:02.49 57.29 54.29 1:02.24
29 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 52.25   1:06.77    Brazil 52.25 1:09.64 1:15.03 58.69 1:11.99
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.85   12.55    Brazil 14.39 11.96 13.08 12.62 8.85
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.51   15.18    Brazil 15.41 15.42 13.51 14.70 18.06
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 12.84   15.38    Brazil 14.87 17.50 13.76 19.17 12.84
4 Enzo Mattos 14.59   15.45    Brazil 14.81 14.95 14.59 16.58 17.96
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.18   16.32    Brazil 17.22 15.35 15.18 16.39 19.16
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.64   17.54    Brazil 18.07 17.42 17.27 14.64 17.92
7 Diego Boasso Vera 16.06   18.27    Brazil 17.58 16.06 21.16 16.06 21.43
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 14.37   DNF    Brazil 14.37 15.92 DNF 16.16 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 36.67   44.93    Brazil 39.81 47.89 56.81 47.10 36.67
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 45.97   59.51    Brazil 1:15.06 57.25 1:04.32 45.97 56.95
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 53.09   1:03.88    Brazil 1:09.80 54.59 53.09 1:13.45 1:07.26
4 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 57.76   1:04.74    Brazil 1:10.44 57.76 1:01.67 DNF 1:02.10
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:47.07   2:06.17    Brazil 2:12.50 2:15.12 1:47.07 1:50.89 2:28.05
6 Renan da Cunha Santos 5:03.52      Brazil 5:03.52 DNF
7 Lucas Locachevic DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 8.89   10.40    Brazil 10.87 9.50 10.82 8.89 DNF
2 Renan da Cunha Santos 10.42   11.14    Brazil 11.03 11.27 11.12 12.16 10.42
3 Felipe Cardim 9.03   11.48    Brazil 11.00 DNF 12.00 11.45 9.03
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.13   14.20    Brazil 12.13 16.03 12.43 14.13 20.28
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 14.09   16.69    Brazil 14.09 15.96 17.50 DNF 16.62
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 15.79   16.91    Brazil 15.79 16.38 17.90 17.75 16.59
7 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 16.47   20.10    Brazil DNF 16.47 17.89 21.64 20.78
8 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 13.20   21.27    Brazil 17.51 DNF 13.20 27.42 18.88
9 Beni Issler 23.80   30.26    Brazil 26.95 23.80 DNF 31.39 32.43
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 26.46   32.57    Brazil 39.85 37.96 29.43 30.32 26.46
11 Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva 43.05   1:02.37    Brazil 57.13 43.05 1:55.98 52.09 1:17.90
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.01   DNF    Brazil 26.45 25.01 DNF DNF 29.11
13 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 52.98   56.28    Brazil 55.26 57.64 55.93 1:01.92 52.98
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 59.44   59.73    Brazil 59.72 1:02.65 59.44 59.45 1:00.02
3 Enzo Mattos 59.23   1:13.19    Brazil DNF 59.23 1:24.38 1:09.35 1:05.83
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:08.79   1:13.24    Brazil 1:09.90 1:25.96 1:20.62 1:09.20 1:08.79
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 57.84   1:13.68    Brazil 57.84 1:22.67 1:53.64 1:05.04 1:13.34
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:08.54   1:18.90    Brazil 1:30.21 1:47.34 1:08.54 1:12.90 1:13.58
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:15.53   1:21.19    Brazil 1:21.83 1:15.53 1:24.98 1:16.76 1:35.89
8 Felipe Cardim 1:42.21   1:48.14    Brazil 1:52.78 1:54.50 1:42.21 1:46.47 1:45.16
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:38.21   1:54.49    Brazil 2:03.92 1:45.97 2:00.58 1:56.93 1:38.21
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:38.91   1:55.99    Brazil 1:56.27 1:38.91 2:19.09 1:57.55 1:54.14
11 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 1:46.27   2:02.39    Brazil 1:46.27 2:07.09 2:23.44 2:02.64 1:57.43
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:02.61   2:11.52    Brazil 2:02.61 2:25.78 2:06.02 2:19.99 2:08.55
13 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:12.19   2:24.40    Brazil 2:39.95 2:18.29 2:29.60 2:12.19 2:25.32
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:23.18   2:35.77    Brazil 2:56.30 2:23.71 2:23.18 2:38.78 2:44.83
15 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:44.96      Brazil 2:44.96 3:09.01
16 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 2:49.90      Brazil 3:46.12 2:49.90
17 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 3:04.58      Brazil 5:05.25 3:04.58
18 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3:13.57      Brazil 3:13.57 DNF
19 Felipe Arce Vega 4:17.47      Mexico 4:56.95 4:17.47
20 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 4:33.23      Brazil DNF 4:33.23
21 Renan da Cunha Santos 4:41.39      Brazil 4:41.39 5:06.62
22 Lucas Locachevic 5:22.32      Brazil DNF 5:22.32
23 João Luiz Melo Novaes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.75   4.10    Brazil 4.34 4.09 3.88 3.75 4.94
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.31   4.28    Brazil 3.31 DNF 4.69 4.09 4.07
3 Felipe Cardim 3.12   4.37    Brazil 4.42 4.87 5.45 3.12 3.83
4 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.81   4.49    Brazil 6.33 3.81 4.29 5.15 4.02
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.83   4.84    Brazil 3.83 5.75 4.18 5.28 5.06
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.86   5.07    Brazil 4.91 5.10 7.26 3.86 5.20
7 Enzo Mattos 4.93   5.95    Brazil 5.97 7.80 6.03 4.93 5.85
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.05   6.02    Brazil 8.07 4.47 4.05 7.18 6.41
9 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.75   6.21    Brazil 7.23 6.26 6.22 6.15 4.75
10 Key Yu Wan 5.28   6.97    Brazil 6.69 9.81 6.71 5.28 7.51
11 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6.13   7.61    Brazil 6.13 7.17 16.07 8.20 7.45
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.24   7.82    Brazil 8.52 7.19 7.75 5.24 13.65
13 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.33   8.59    Brazil 9.22 5.33 8.88 9.22 7.68
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5.04   8.65    Brazil 10.09 DNF 5.04 8.92 6.93
15 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 6.73   8.96    Brazil 9.16 13.23 6.73 8.71 9.01
16 Beni Issler 7.25   10.46    Brazil 10.36 7.25 12.33 10.22 10.79
17 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 9.67   11.54    Brazil 11.10 11.38 9.67 20.17 12.15
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.08   12.00    Brazil 8.08 15.64 11.24 13.72 11.04
19 Renan da Cunha Santos 9.73   12.03    Brazil 17.50 9.73 13.46 11.26 11.38
20 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 8.98   13.25    Brazil 14.53 12.39 13.62 8.98 13.73
21 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 10.98   13.40    Brazil 14.40 13.92 10.98 14.33 11.95
22 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 10.00   13.78    Brazil 16.21 14.70 11.46 15.18 10.00
23 Robinson Semolini 10.78   14.40    Brazil 10.78 13.01 18.32 11.93 18.25
24 Luiz André Baldani Pinto 13.44   14.54    Brazil 14.36 13.44 15.72 13.54 19.36
25 Caio Reiter de Aguirre 12.94   14.92    Brazil 12.94 15.22 14.45 20.67 15.09
26 Lucas Locachevic 8.66   15.77    Brazil 16.71 8.66 14.31 16.29 19.26
27 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 6.43   16.56    Brazil 12.51 6.43 23.62 19.84 17.32
28 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.23   16.67    Brazil 22.51 11.23 27.96 12.84 14.65
29 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.90   16.83    Brazil 15.26 15.79 19.45 11.90 27.99
30 Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini 13.56   16.98    Brazil 23.35 19.50 13.56 15.93 15.50
31 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 12.39   17.47    Brazil 20.25 15.50 20.43 16.67 12.39
32 Ivan Reiter de Aguirre 16.55   18.19    Brazil 18.06 16.55 19.17 DNF 17.33
33 Felipe Arce Vega 12.83   18.37    Mexico 22.08 12.83 17.07 33.06 15.97
34 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 17.20   21.70    Brazil 19.44 26.69 DNF 18.98 17.20
35 Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva 15.34   25.12    Brazil 15.34 49.57 30.38 28.33 16.65
36 João Luiz Melo Novaes 24.96   35.76    Brazil 30.51 DNF 30.69 24.96 46.07
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.79   3.77    Brazil 6.06 4.60 2.79 3.91 2.79
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.90   3.97    Brazil 3.92 2.90 3.90 4.10 10.88
3 Felipe Cardim 2.18   4.67    Brazil 3.71 5.92 2.18 8.79 4.37
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.81   4.98    Brazil 7.60 5.56 3.81 4.80 4.58
5 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.94   5.16    Brazil 5.05 5.13 3.94 5.29 8.03
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.60   5.19    Brazil 4.74 6.19 3.60 11.69 4.64
7 Enzo Mattos 4.75   6.32    Brazil 5.97 7.36 13.11 5.64 4.75
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.97   6.58    Brazil 6.64 6.56 3.97 6.59 6.59
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.42   3.54    Brazil 4.98 2.59 2.42 3.34 4.70
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.55   3.78    Brazil 6.15 2.55 2.59 4.64 4.10
3 Key Yu Wan 3.43   3.88    Brazil 3.44 6.15 3.43 4.08 4.11
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.54   4.39    Brazil 3.58 5.78 2.54 4.20 5.40
5 Enzo Mattos 2.25   5.52    Brazil 2.25 2.61 7.37 7.53 6.57
6 Felipe Cardim 5.15   5.59    Brazil 5.56 5.15 5.25 5.95 6.62
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.71   6.49    Brazil 9.17 6.44 5.71 6.17 6.85
8 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 5.09   7.65    Brazil 7.30 5.09 10.89 9.12 6.52
9 Beni Issler 4.00   8.78    Brazil 10.82 7.01 4.00 9.64 9.68
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 6.05   8.98    Brazil 8.08 10.23 10.04 6.05 8.83
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.48   10.81    Brazil 8.48 9.77 12.54 13.93 10.11
12 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.98   11.75    Brazil 12.95 10.96 12.15 6.98 12.14
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 10.79   12.67    Brazil 11.85 10.79 11.47 14.68 22.47
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.77   13.09    Brazil 15.84 17.81 8.77 10.62 12.82
15 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.71   13.48    Brazil 14.96 11.23 9.71 21.35 14.24
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 9.65   13.59    Brazil 16.02 13.74 9.65 16.56 11.02
17 Lucas Locachevic 8.81   13.67    Brazil 16.29 14.24 14.26 8.81 12.51
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.95   13.72    Brazil 12.32 20.37 17.99 8.95 10.86
19 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 14.44   15.91    Brazil 14.44 30.37 15.97 14.75 17.00
20 Renan da Cunha Santos 9.69   16.75    Brazil 15.36 9.69 15.17 19.72 21.91
21 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 8.67   16.90    Brazil 18.34 16.71 16.74 17.26 8.67
22 Luiz André Baldani Pinto 14.95   18.69    Brazil 15.17 24.92 27.54 15.99 14.95
23 Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva 18.65   20.36    Brazil 18.98 19.55 18.65 DNF 22.55
24 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 17.63   24.07    Brazil 28.25 26.01 21.02 17.63 25.18
25 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 22.62   25.15    Brazil 22.62 23.92 24.16 27.38 46.50
26 João Luiz Melo Novaes 14.21   25.49    Brazil 22.43 38.27 14.21 15.78 DNF
27 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 15.40   26.88    Brazil 24.57 51.06 25.04 15.40 31.04
28 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 16.07   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 16.07 DNF 20.57
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 3.41   4.12    Brazil 3.41 3.62 5.83 3.62 5.11
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.48   4.20    Brazil 3.48 3.48 5.64 3.49 6.85
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.10   4.69    Brazil 4.10 4.78 4.42 4.86 9.88
4 Enzo Mattos 4.29   4.94    Brazil 4.29 5.00 7.68 5.01 4.80
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.95   5.13    Brazil 4.47 3.95 5.34 5.58 DNF
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.68   5.41    Brazil 7.29 5.45 5.65 4.68 5.12
7 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.34   6.14    Brazil 6.33 5.60 7.11 4.34 6.49
8 Felipe Cardim 4.26   7.31    Brazil 6.34 7.65 7.95 4.26 8.14
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.40   8.39    Brazil 7.40 9.18 10.54 7.60 8.40
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.03   12.93    Brazil 20.12 7.03 14.64 11.92 12.24
3 Enzo Mattos 7.96   13.10    Brazil 11.15 11.34 17.99 7.96 16.81
4 Felipe Cardim 12.51   16.34    Brazil 14.54 16.79 12.51 17.68 20.88
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 18.34   23.74    Brazil 23.00 24.06 18.34 39.97 24.16
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.28   24.22    Brazil 18.28 21.76 32.23 29.72 21.18
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 20.33   26.80    Brazil 20.33 33.61 25.78 30.83 23.80
8 Key Yu Wan 21.95   33.69    Brazil 35.45 38.77 21.95 36.49 29.14
9 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 27.51   36.64    Brazil 35.82 29.26 27.51 54.32 44.84
10 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 30.19   39.20    Brazil 32.69 52.22 50.56 34.35 30.19
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.95   42.01    Brazil 52.00 48.58 32.95 40.65 36.81
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 34.38   46.06    Brazil 49.40 1:31.83 45.19 43.60 34.38
13 Beni Issler 35.86   47.82    Brazil 51.77 48.71 42.97 56.49 35.86
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 43.14   48.76    Brazil 1:01.38 49.97 43.14 46.85 49.46
15 Aharon Campoli Tono 47.63   58.71    Brazil 56.95 1:03.91 55.28 47.63 1:10.23
16 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 50.67   58.98    Brazil 50.67 1:02.43 54.58 1:00.84 1:01.52
17 Renan da Cunha Santos 45.88   59.42    Brazil 1:22.64 56.63 1:11.83 45.88 49.79
18 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:03.24      Brazil 1:38.17 1:03.24
19 Felipe Arce Vega 1:10.73      Mexico 1:53.62 1:10.73
20 Lucas Locachevic 1:56.84      Brazil 2:08.89 1:56.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F U' F2 R D R U2 F U L2 B2 D L2 U' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2
A #2 U' D2 F' U2 B' D2 L' B U' D' F L2 F2 B' D2 F' B' R2 D2
A #3 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 U R' D L' U F2 D' B' F2 D'
A #4 F D2 L2 F' D2 R2 B D2 U B U' B F R2 B' D' B2 R' F'
A #5 L U B U2 R' D F U' R F' U2 L2 D L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R' F' L U2 F2 D F U2 L U2 F2 L D2 B2 L' U2 L B2
A Ex#2 R' F2 R B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' B U2 F' L2 D R B2
B #1 F2 U' L2 D B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' U' F L R2 D2 B2 U' F' U' R B'
B #2 B R2 D B2 U R' F U' R' U B2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 F2 L D2 R
B #3 R' L' B2 D' R F' U F R U2 B L2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2
B #4 D U F2 D' L2 R2 D B2 F2 R2 U F' D2 L R2 U2 R2 F2 R' B U
B #5 D2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 D2 F R' D2 U F D' B D2 L F' U2
B Ex#1 R' U R' L' B' R' L D' R2 B U2 D2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 R' L' D2
B Ex#2 D' L' U D' R' D F L' F2 L' F2 R2 F U2 F U2 F2 B' D2 L2
C #1 B2 U' L2 U B2 U F2 R2 F' D2 B2 L F R' D U2 B2 R F'
C #2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F U' R2 D U' L D' U F U2 B
C #3 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 L2 U' F L B R D' R' F L2 F
C #4 F D2 U2 B' L2 F D2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 F D' L'
C #5 F2 R B2 D2 L U2 L' D2 B2 L' R2 F D L' U2 L2 B R' U L R2
C Ex#1 F2 D' B2 F2 L2 U L2 D L2 R2 U F D L U' R' F D U L' F2
C Ex#2 F L2 B D' L2 F' D L' B D F2 L' U2 F2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2
D #1 F2 L F2 L B2 D2 L F2 R' F2 R' F' L' U R B2 D' U2 F' L2 B'
D #2 B2 U R2 D2 U' L2 U' F L2 R2 D2 B R' F2 L2 U2 L U2
D #3 R D' B2 D' B U F R' U2 F' R' F2 R B2 U2 R' F2 U2 R' F2
D #4 L D' L B L B D F R F2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 U' R2 U
D #5 D' F2 D B2 R2 D B2 U L2 B2 U2 R B D R' D B' D F' D'
D Ex#1 D' B2 U L2 B2 D' F2 D' U R D2 R F' L F2 L B2 U F R'
D Ex#2 F2 D L2 D2 U' F2 L2 R2 U L2 U B' U' L2 R F L U R' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 D2 B' F2 D2 F2 L R B' L2 D U L2 B' F'
A #2 B2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L D2 F2 R' D' R2 F' R B R F2 D2 R B
A #3 L2 R2 B L2 B' L2 B U2 B' R2 B2 L' B F U R U2 B' R2 U' B'
A #4 L2 F2 U' R2 D B2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 B L D F2 L' U F' D2 B' D'
A #5 L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 R D2 R' U2 B' R2 U B' U L2 D' B' U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 R' U R' D2 B2 U F L' U B' L
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' B L' D' B R L F D2 F2 L2 D' L2 U L2 F2 L2
B #1 B2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 U R B2 R' D L' U' F L' D' R'
B #2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' D' L B2 R2 B D L2 D2
B #3 L2 U F D F2 L' U R B2 R' L2 U R2 U2 F2 U' L2 F2 U'
B #4 U R' U R2 F2 U' F' L U D' L' B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L
B #5 D' F2 R2 U2 D2 F' D L U B' R' U2 F2 R2 U2 D B2 U' F2 D
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L B' D' F' D' B D B' R2 U B
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L U' F' L' D' F2 L' F B L' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 L2
C #1 U2 F2 D' L2 D B2 R2 U B D2 U' B R2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2 L'
C #2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 D' B L2 R' U' B' F' U' B' L' R2
C #3 D' B2 D U R2 F2 R2 U L2 B D2 B U' R' B R' D' U' L B
C #4 D2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' R D F2 L' R2 B' U' R' U2 R2 B'
C #5 R B U2 B2 D2 R2 F' U' R F L2 D L2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 L2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' R2 D R' F' L U2 L2 B' D' U2 R' B
C Ex#2 L2 B2 U' L2 D B2 F2 R2 U F' U B D2 L' D B' D R2 F' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 R' F D R F R L' U' R2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2
A #2 L2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 U' B D2 L' F R B' L' F R' U2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 R' U' F2 D2 B' U' L' U R
A #4 B2 F' L2 D2 B F2 R2 D2 L B F2 U' L' F U2 L D' R2 B
A #5 B2 D2 B F' L2 U2 F' L' F' R2 D2 R2 B2 L D' R2 F' U
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' U B L2 D R' B L2 F' L2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U B2 L' B F' R B' D L F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' R U2 R U2 R' U' R' F'
A #2 U' R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R F' R2 U'
A #3 R U' F R2 U' F' R2 F U F U'
A #4 U R U' F U' R2 U' R2 F2 R U'
A #5 R' U' F U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R2 F U R U R' F' U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R U' R F U R U'
B #1 R' F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R2
B #2 U' R' U R F' U2 R U' F' R' U'
B #3 R' U2 R U R' F' U' F' U2 R2 U
B #4 R' U F R2 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 F'
B #5 U R U' R2 U F2 U' R2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R' F U R2 F' R2 F R
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R F U2 R2 U' R2
C #1 U R' F' R U R U' F' U' R2 U2
C #2 F' R2 U' R' U R' U' F R U R2
C #3 R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U' F R U
C #4 R' U' F U F2 R2 U' R' U R U2
C #5 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R' F U2 F' R
C Ex#1 U2 R U R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F'
C Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U R' F U' R
D #1 R U' F' R U2 R' U R F' U' F'
D #2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 F2 U R2 U' R'
D #3 U R' F R2 F R F U' F R U
D #4 U' R U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U2
D #5 R U' R2 U' F U' R2 U R F' U2
D Ex#1 U' F' U' R2 F R2 F' U' R2 U2 R
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U F2 U' F R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U'
A #2 U2 R' U' F' U' F U' F2 U R2 U2
A #3 U R' U R2 F' R' F' U2 R' U R
A #4 R' U2 F U F R' F R2 U2 R' U
A #5 R' U2 F R U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' R' U F U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' B' U2 F' D2 R B' R2 B R2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' L' D2 F' L2 Fw2 D2 Uw R B R Uw' F' Fw' Uw' R' D' F2 Rw' B2
A #2 F B R' B2 U B R' D L F' U2 L2 F2 D B2 R2 U F2 U' F2 B2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 L D2 Fw' L R' F' U2 Rw Uw L' Uw2 L' Uw' B'
A #3 B2 D2 B F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 R D L' U' R2 U B F2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R Uw2 R' Fw2 U Fw2 R D' F2 U Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw Uw R F Rw B2
A #4 R D2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 L B' R2 U' R' D R D2 L' D2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L D L' Fw2 U Fw2 U2 L' U Fw' L R' U' Rw2 Uw Rw Uw' U2 R2 D2 L'
A #5 L B2 L B U2 R2 D R U' B D U F2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F' D F R2 F B D' F Rw Fw2 F' L2 F' Fw Rw' F2 B2 R' U Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B D2 F' R2 L2 B' R2 D2 U' L' F' L' F' D' R F2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw' Fw L2 F' R' Uw' Rw2 L
A Ex#2 F' L' B D R2 D2 L' B' U D F2 U2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 R D2 L' Rw2 F U B2 Uw2 U' F D B Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw Fw2 L' Uw' Fw Uw' F' Uw Rw U F2
B #1 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 R U2 D2 F U' L F B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L U2 F R' D2 B' Uw2 F' R' Uw R' Uw D F' L2 U Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' R' L
B #2 F R2 B D2 B L2 F D2 U2 F' R U B R U2 L2 B2 L' B U2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 L2 F R2 B' Rw B R' D' Rw B' Uw Fw' B2 Uw' B' R' B2
B #3 L2 R2 D2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L U' F' B U2 L2 U' L' D2 L2 D2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 B2 Uw2 B' D R2 Fw2 D2 L2 R2 Rw B' Uw2 D' F Fw' Rw B Rw' Uw D2 F2
B #4 R U2 F2 R U2 L F2 R' F2 U F' D2 R D' B' L B F L2 B Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 R U2 F Rw2 L2 B Uw2 L' Uw' U' B F' Rw' Uw' Rw2 B Uw' R U
B #5 D' L2 D' B2 D U2 L2 B2 L B' D' B D' U F U' B' U R' Rw2 Uw2 B2 F' R' Uw2 D2 B L2 B' F' Uw R F2 Rw2 U' F2 Fw' U' Rw R' U' Fw L
B Ex#1 D L2 F' B D B L F2 R' B U' R B2 L D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L B R' Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 F' R' F' R2 D' Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw' U' Rw L' Fw' F' U2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 U L D' R' D L' U' F Uw2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 L Fw2 B2 L2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw' F R Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw L2 U2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw B' Rw2 B' D' Uw L F Dw' F2 Fw Lw B Rw' D L Uw2 R2 L' Rw' Bw Lw Rw' B2 F2 Bw' Fw Uw' Fw2 U2 Uw' R' B L Lw Bw Dw F' D2 Bw D L R2 Lw F2 L' Dw' Uw' L' Uw2 Dw U' D2 L R2 Rw' Lw' D' R2 Dw2
A #2 Fw R2 D' Dw R' Dw F D F Bw2 Uw' Fw' F2 Lw U B2 R' F' Uw2 B D' R2 Uw Dw' L2 Lw U Uw' D2 Lw' Rw' B Bw' D B L2 Rw Bw' F' Fw Uw Dw2 B Uw' Lw2 B2 L Rw2 B Dw' Bw Fw2 D2 B2 Bw2 U R2 B F L
A #3 U' Dw2 Uw Lw F2 D' B2 Bw Rw2 Lw Dw B' D' Fw2 L2 Bw' D2 R Dw B2 L Lw Dw' F2 R' B2 U2 Bw' U' Dw2 L' B2 Dw2 D2 B Uw' U' L' Fw' Lw' Uw2 U L' Bw2 D' Dw2 Rw2 L2 U D' Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' L Dw Fw Bw' F' L2
A #4 L2 Dw Rw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw' R' B2 Fw' Bw2 D' L2 Bw R2 Rw Dw' D L F' R2 Rw' B2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 R' B Rw L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 D' Uw' Fw2 Rw' U Uw2 D Rw2 Uw U2 Lw Bw2 U2 Uw' Lw' R2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 B Lw' L Fw Uw2
A #5 Dw Uw2 R U' Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' U2 F R2 F2 Uw2 F' U' Uw F2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' Fw' Rw L2 D' Uw2 Rw Lw2 Dw Bw' Fw R2 U' Rw' F2 R Fw2 Uw2 U Fw' Rw L' D Uw2 U2 R' Rw Dw2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 U2 D' Uw B U Rw2 F2 Uw' Bw'
A Ex#1 Bw2 U2 Fw' Uw U Dw Fw F' D R Bw2 F2 Fw2 L Dw Bw R2 Fw2 Uw F' Uw Lw F2 B Fw D2 R Uw2 Lw Rw L' U2 D' B2 F R2 B D' Rw' F Lw' Dw L2 D Rw B D F2 Lw' L2 F' R' Lw2 L U2 Lw' R Fw Rw' B2
A Ex#2 Bw Rw' Bw2 F R Bw' Fw' L' Rw2 U Bw' B' Dw2 R2 Lw D' Fw F2 Rw R Fw' B2 D' Bw' B2 U' Rw' Dw B2 Bw' L2 D F2 Rw2 F Bw' Fw R F' Fw2 Dw' F' R' Rw Fw' U F L D Dw Lw2 L2 R Rw2 F' B Uw2 Lw' B L'
B #1 F2 D' B F' L' Rw' B' Uw' R2 Lw2 B Bw2 D' Dw B Lw Rw R' L2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' F2 R Dw' R Bw' Fw2 R' L2 Bw L2 B Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' L2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 R Dw2 D2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 Lw' Dw' Bw' Uw D' Rw' B'
B #2 Fw' R B Rw2 Fw2 Lw' F' D F' D' Lw Bw Fw Rw' Uw U2 D2 F2 Fw2 Lw F Rw2 U Uw2 Lw D2 U2 Lw' D' F' Bw B' Rw' R2 F Uw2 Bw' Fw' R' B2 L2 Uw2 D U2 B Fw' Dw Rw2 Dw F' D Bw2 Dw2 L Dw' Bw Fw2 U' F2 Lw'
B #3 L' Bw' L' U F2 Dw' L D' Bw2 Fw' F' Lw Bw Fw' U2 Rw Lw U Rw2 Fw Dw' Lw' Uw R' Lw' D L Fw L' U2 Rw Lw2 R2 F Bw L2 Uw L' Dw R Bw2 R2 Bw2 Uw' R L Dw' L2 Lw2 Dw Fw' F' L' F Uw R2 D2 Bw2 F2 R'
B #4 Fw Lw2 D2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' Fw Dw2 B' Lw2 Dw Lw Rw' F' L' D R Dw' U' L D Lw2 Rw' Uw2 D Fw' L' Dw R Lw Bw2 F D2 Uw Rw' F Fw2 Rw L2 F Rw2 Bw' R2 U F' Lw B Bw R' Dw2 Lw' Rw' L' F' Uw' B2 Uw' U2 R2 L'
B #5 R Bw L B' Dw' L' Uw2 Fw' Lw' D2 Bw2 B Dw2 Rw' Dw' Fw R' F R2 Uw' Dw' Bw L R' B2 F U2 Rw Lw2 F Uw' Rw2 Fw2 D Dw' Bw2 Uw D Lw Bw' Dw Bw Dw' U2 R2 Bw' D R' Rw2 U' Uw' D R Rw F' U' L2 Dw2 Rw Dw'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 Dw L2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 Bw Uw' Bw2 F Lw2 Uw Bw R2 D2 Lw2 B' Lw2 Uw Rw2 F' Uw' U' Lw' U' Dw Bw' D2 B' Rw Uw' Bw' B Rw' B' F2 Lw2 R L U' L Lw U F' L Uw2 Bw2 Lw Rw' B' L2 B' Dw Lw2 Rw2 Dw' R' B Fw2
B Ex#2 R' U2 D2 L R Lw F B2 R Dw' F2 Uw F2 L2 R Dw2 Fw R2 Uw' Rw D F B Fw' Dw2 R2 Lw' Fw Uw Lw Uw U B2 R2 D2 B2 Bw' R B2 Fw Dw' Rw Dw U2 F U2 Bw2 F' R' L' U2 R' L' U2 Uw2 F2 Rw' U' D' L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Rw2 3Rw' L 3Fw' Lw U 3Uw D' Rw L' Lw' Uw B' R Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw Rw Fw2 B2 U2 Bw' L2 U' R' Fw R2 3Uw' B 3Fw F Lw2 U Rw 3Rw D R' U' Fw U2 3Fw' B Rw F' 3Rw 3Fw' L' F2 Uw' L2 U 3Uw2 3Fw' U2 D' Uw' 3Uw2 L' U' L 3Fw2 R' Dw' Uw Lw' Dw' L' Rw 3Rw Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Rw Rw Lw' Fw'
A #2 L2 Fw' B Lw B2 Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Bw2 L2 3Fw' L R2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw R L B' 3Rw' Lw' Uw 3Rw2 Rw Lw 3Uw2 Rw' Fw Bw 3Rw B' Uw Bw' Rw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw Lw F2 3Fw R Lw2 U Uw' F' Fw' D F' Dw D R' Lw L2 F B 3Rw' F 3Fw2 Rw2 L F2 Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 R' Bw' Dw Lw' Bw Fw D2 R2 Dw' B2
A #3 3Fw 3Uw' D' B2 R Lw2 D2 F2 L Fw B' Rw' Fw Lw' D' U Uw' R D2 L2 Rw' D Bw' L R' 3Rw' D2 Bw F' 3Rw D2 R' 3Fw 3Rw' Bw' U 3Uw F 3Rw2 D Uw' Fw2 F2 3Rw' B Rw2 U2 F' 3Uw' D R' D2 U2 3Fw' 3Rw' D2 3Uw' L' 3Uw2 B' Bw D' U Rw2 Dw2 Uw R' 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 U2 3Uw B U2 F' 3Fw' Lw U' R2 3Fw
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F Fw D L' Uw2 L Bw2 Uw Rw' Lw' 3Uw Uw2 U Dw2 L2 B' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' R2 3Uw Bw' Fw 3Fw U' Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' U2 Uw Dw Bw2 R2 D2 Rw' B2 F' Rw' R D' Uw2 F B' Uw2 Lw Dw R Lw U2 Fw Rw' Dw2 R 3Fw' U2 L 3Rw 3Uw' Rw' R Fw' Bw' D2 Dw' 3Fw F 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 B F2 Bw2 3Uw' U' L2 Bw Dw'
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Uw' B2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 U' R D Dw' Bw2 Rw' L2 U Lw' 3Rw' B2 Fw U' D' F2 Lw L Uw Bw' F' Lw2 Uw D' 3Rw' Fw' Uw2 B2 Uw2 3Fw' D 3Rw L Dw' Lw2 Fw' L D2 3Rw2 Dw' D2 Rw 3Uw L2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' Uw' U D2 B' Fw' 3Rw Bw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B Lw' Rw' D' U2 Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 D Uw2 Lw2 3Rw L Uw2 Dw R' 3Uw
B #1 Rw' B Lw D' Rw' 3Fw Rw' F2 R' 3Rw Dw2 R2 Bw2 B' 3Fw D2 Uw Bw2 D2 Bw' Lw' Bw' 3Fw Uw B2 Fw' U' R2 Uw2 3Uw' B L' Bw 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw L' U' 3Rw Lw Uw2 B2 3Uw R' D2 Dw' F' B2 U' 3Fw2 L U2 Uw Dw' R Rw 3Fw D2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 Rw2 F2 L B2 Rw 3Fw' D 3Uw2 3Rw Lw' Fw' 3Rw' L R' D2 F' Fw Bw
B #2 L2 Lw2 Rw Bw' L2 Fw2 L Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Bw B2 Lw L' B2 U L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 3Uw Fw2 L U Bw2 D2 Fw' Lw' Bw Lw Fw2 F' R2 3Rw F' D' 3Rw' R2 Dw Bw' R 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' R2 D2 U2 L2 Fw' R2 3Rw Lw' Fw2 3Uw F Uw 3Rw' B' 3Rw2 Dw' L2 3Fw B' R' Rw' D2 Lw' Bw2 B2 U' 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw' B 3Uw' L2 Dw' 3Fw'
B #3 Dw' D 3Rw L 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Lw' Uw Lw' U 3Uw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D 3Uw 3Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' 3Rw Rw L 3Fw Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 D 3Uw2 3Fw' F' Bw U' L Dw2 R' F' 3Rw L2 R2 3Fw' Fw' Uw D Lw' D2 U' F' Uw2 D2 Dw Fw2 3Rw2 B' R Dw2 L' R' D' Lw' Dw' B D 3Uw' Lw' Uw' 3Uw' F2 3Uw' D2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw B' Rw2 U2 B Dw'
B Ex#1 Uw 3Fw R2 3Rw B2 Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 D 3Uw' L F' R2 Dw' 3Uw' U' D' Uw' Bw' D' L Uw2 Lw2 R' 3Uw' Dw Fw L Rw2 Uw Lw2 3Rw Bw' Lw2 Bw2 B' U2 Dw Uw2 D2 Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' Rw' F2 U' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' Dw' B' F' D2 B2 Dw' Rw B' Fw L U' L D L' F 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw Rw L Dw2 B2
B Ex#2 F2 Fw' L' Fw' Rw' F' 3Uw2 Uw' L Uw L' 3Rw Bw2 Uw Bw Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 D' F' Uw U2 Fw U Bw B 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 B2 Fw 3Uw' Bw' Rw2 F' R' L Bw' 3Uw' B 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw Bw' F' D Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' F2 U' 3Rw' R2 Bw 3Rw2 L D2 R' Fw Uw B' Lw' 3Rw' R2 Fw' Bw' B2 R' Lw D' R2 D' R' Bw F U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' Fw' B' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw' B 3Fw2 F2 D F' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw2 D F2 Lw' Uw' Lw 3Uw 3Lw2 Rw' Bw2 3Dw' L2 U2 Dw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Lw D2 3Lw 3Bw2 Lw' L2 R2 3Bw R' 3Rw Rw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw R2 3Fw R' Rw F Bw' Dw U2 3Lw' R2 L' Uw2 3Rw2 D' 3Rw 3Uw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 D2 Fw' 3Dw 3Fw Dw' U2 Fw' Lw' 3Bw2 Fw Lw Fw2 3Fw2 L' U F' 3Bw' D 3Rw' R2 Bw' Fw2 3Dw Fw' D Lw' L 3Rw2 3Dw2 Lw Uw'
A #2 Lw' Bw2 B 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw L2 3Lw2 3Fw Bw R 3Rw' 3Lw2 U' 3Uw' F' Lw2 Bw2 3Dw Dw' U2 Rw' R' D 3Lw 3Bw' Fw Dw Lw Dw B2 Lw U2 L2 Lw R2 3Bw B 3Lw Dw2 3Lw' Rw2 3Bw F2 Uw2 B' Lw' B 3Dw Rw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw2 3Fw2 L2 3Bw Dw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 R2 D 3Fw' 3Lw' D' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw' Rw' D2 Lw2 B' Lw2 B D2 3Uw2 R2 3Fw L 3Dw' U2 Dw' B R2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw' R Uw2
A #3 3Lw 3Uw D' Dw2 B Fw F Uw2 U Dw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Fw B Rw' U' 3Fw2 L Lw D2 3Fw F' 3Dw 3Rw' Uw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Lw F2 3Bw' Dw' Fw Lw' Fw2 3Rw B' Bw2 3Rw Dw2 R Fw U' R' 3Bw2 3Dw2 U' L2 U2 3Lw' R2 3Bw2 R2 3Rw' F' L B' Rw2 B2 D Rw2 R2 Fw 3Fw2 D' B2 3Uw L' Dw2 Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 R' Bw' B L' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw' L2 3Bw2 L Bw2 U2 3Uw' Uw Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 U 3Lw 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw R Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw' F' Lw' 3Rw' B Lw 3Bw' Dw2 L2 F Bw' Dw2 F Bw' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw F2 Bw' R 3Uw' U' F 3Dw2 B' 3Uw' R' 3Bw2 Bw Lw' 3Lw2 R' 3Fw Dw Bw B' 3Dw B D' U2 Dw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw' Uw' U2 F2 D2 Bw2 3Uw Dw2 B Dw2 3Rw2 Dw' D2 Uw' 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 Bw' U' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw D 3Rw B' 3Bw' U Bw 3Lw' F' 3Fw' L' Fw' Uw U2 3Rw2 Uw' Rw L' U' 3Uw2 3Dw2 F' Rw2 Dw L D' 3Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 D Rw Bw' U2 Bw' R Rw' 3Rw Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Dw D F2 Rw B Uw Dw B 3Lw' 3Uw2 L Lw 3Rw2 3Lw' R' Rw2 Uw B' Bw' U2 D2 L 3Uw U2 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw' L2 3Uw2 B Dw' 3Rw2 F2 D2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Dw Uw D' 3Lw' B' 3Uw' U' Bw B' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Lw' R' U Rw Uw2 B 3Fw 3Dw' D2 Uw' 3Lw2 R 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Lw' Rw' Dw2 U B D Uw' Fw2 R Rw' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw'
B #1 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw' R2 U2 Fw2 F' L' Rw2 Fw' D2 Dw U 3Rw2 Rw' F Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' U Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw Fw 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 R2 Fw' 3Fw' D' Uw B' 3Lw2 U 3Bw B2 R Fw Rw 3Uw2 F D2 3Rw2 U2 3Bw' B2 Uw Lw 3Bw R2 3Rw L' D' Bw' U2 Fw' L2 Lw' 3Dw Fw Bw2 L Bw2 D2 3Fw' 3Dw2 R Dw2 3Bw Fw 3Uw' Bw' Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw 3Dw2 Dw' Rw' D' 3Fw2 L2 F' Rw Fw' 3Dw' Rw' D' 3Dw2 L' Dw2
B #2 3Uw R 3Rw Rw2 Fw B Bw 3Uw2 U 3Fw' Lw2 Rw Uw' Dw2 U' Lw2 3Fw' D 3Fw Dw2 R' 3Bw' 3Fw Rw' R' U' Uw2 L U2 3Bw L 3Bw F2 Uw' D2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw' D' 3Bw B 3Uw 3Fw' F R2 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw Dw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw F' Dw' 3Fw' R' 3Bw2 3Dw' Uw' Rw' Dw' B Dw2 L2 3Lw R' Uw2 3Dw2 Bw2 L2 3Bw2 Bw2 R 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' F 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Bw2 D 3Rw2 U2 3Uw Rw Dw' Fw2 F2 3Fw' D' 3Fw' B
B #3 Uw R B' U2 Rw Uw2 B' Lw 3Rw D Uw2 R Fw' B2 L2 3Lw Lw2 Rw' R' Dw Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 Uw D 3Dw Rw2 U' Fw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 U Bw2 Uw2 3Rw2 B Bw 3Rw Rw' 3Lw' F D2 3Lw2 L D' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' Uw2 D2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw U' 3Dw' F 3Lw U' Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' D' Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 B' Bw2 R2 U D' R' 3Bw' Rw 3Uw L2 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 B Lw 3Rw' B2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' F' Bw' Uw F2 3Lw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 3Lw Uw' 3Fw B L' R
B Ex#1 3Uw' Bw 3Fw Fw2 R2 Uw R' Uw' Bw2 3Bw' D2 3Rw U 3Dw' F' Dw D2 3Fw' F2 3Uw' L2 U2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' B 3Rw' D' R Lw F' L2 3Uw 3Fw' Bw' F 3Rw F' 3Rw2 Bw Lw R2 Uw' F2 3Lw Lw' U2 3Uw' 3Dw2 D' L' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw F Rw2 L 3Dw' Bw' D L' D Dw' U 3Dw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Uw' Rw2 R' Fw' Bw U' Bw' Uw2 Dw 3Dw' U2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 U' Lw2 U 3Rw' R L2 F' Uw2 L 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' U2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 F Uw2 Dw 3Dw' L2 Lw2 Rw B' 3Uw2 Lw' Dw B Fw2 3Lw2 Rw' Bw' R Bw L 3Bw2 D' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' F B' 3Uw2 Lw' D Rw' 3Rw U' F L2 Dw' 3Fw' B2 U Dw2 L B' R2 Dw2 U2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 F Uw2 3Dw U 3Uw F2 3Fw U' Uw' 3Rw Dw' 3Dw Rw Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw' B2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw B' 3Dw' Lw' F Fw L' Bw F Fw' Dw 3Dw2 3Bw' F' B' 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw U' B U2 D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F D2 U2 B' L2 F D F U' L R' F' U' R U' L' D' Rw Uw'
A #2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 F2 R B R2 F2 D U' F L D U' L' R Uw
A #3 L B2 R U2 B2 R' D2 R' U2 L2 B R U' F' L2 R2 D2 F' L U' Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F D2 F D' L U' F R' B' L' U R2 B Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 U2 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 U F L U2 B F2 R2 U B L' D2 R2 Uw
B #1 D2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 B2 F' R2 B R' U' L' B2 R D2 B' D L' R Fw
B #2 L2 D2 B2 L R' F2 L2 R D U2 L' R D' F2 L U R B'
B #3 R2 D F2 D B2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 B D2 F D' R' B' L' F U' F2 D2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 U' R2 U R2 D B2 D2 B2 U R' D2 R F' U L U B' R' B2 L2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F' L' U2 R L' U' L2 D' L2 B' U2 F L2 U2 D2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 U' R L2 F D' L F B D' F U2 F2 R2 U2 F B2
A #2 D2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 F U L2 B2 L R D L2 B R'
A #3 R2 U D2 B R' B' L' D L2 D B R' B2 R' B2 U2 F2 R' D2 L
A #4 L2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 U F2 U2 L' B' U' R2 B2 D' L' F D2 L' U2
A #5 D2 B R2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 U B' U B R F' U' B F' R
A Ex#1 F2 L' U2 L' U2 R' F2 D U' R' D2 U L' B2 D2 U2 F U'
A Ex#2 F L' U B R' D2 B R U L2 D' R2 F' U2 F D2 L2 F' R2 F'
B #1 U' D2 R U2 F2 R' B D' F U' R B2 D2 B' U2 L2 B L2 D2
B #2 F' U D' F D F2 B R2 B' D2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' U2 D2
B #3 L2 U' F L2 D' B L U F' B' R' U2 B2 R B2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2
B #4 D L2 R2 D U B2 R2 D R2 F U2 R2 B' D L' F' R F' U2
B #5 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 D' B2 U R D' U2 R' F L2 U B R D'
B Ex#1 U' L' U F2 R' U2 L U D' R F D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R' F2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F R2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D' U B' U2 L U' R F2 R2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 F R' D' R2 D2 L U R' B2 D2 F2 D' F2 D R2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 F2 U B2 D R2 F2 L2 D F2 L' D U2 B2 U R' B' F' L U
A #3 B2 F2 L2 F2 R F2 D2 L2 R' U' F2 L' B' U' F R' D' L' R2 B
A #4 U' R B' U' F' R F L2 U' R' F2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B' L2
A #5 U' R L D B D2 R' D2 B2 L' U' L2 U' B2 U' F2 D2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 R' D F2 U2 B' L' U2 R2 U B L2 F2 R2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 U
A Ex#2 D' B' R2 F U' B' U' R' D L D R2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U' F' U2 R U' D B' L2 D2 B2 L' U2 R D2 B2 L U2 D2
A #2 D F' U2 R2 L' F2 R' F' R' U D2 F2 R L2 F2 U2 B2
A #3 R B' R' L2 U' R' B' D R D2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 F
A #4 B R' F R L2 U L F2 L U' D2 F U2 D2 B D2 B2 U2 B' R2
A #5 L B2 D' F' R' B' L2 D2 R L2 F' U F2 D L2 U' D' F2 U
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 F' D2 F2 D2 F2 L F D' L' D2 B L' B' R B'
A Ex#2 R' U' L B' L D' F' U2 D R' F2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1+ DL5- UL4- U5+ R6+ D6+ L4- ALL2- y2 U1+ R3+ D0+ L1- ALL3+ UL
A #2 UR2+ DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U5+ R4+ D2- L1- ALL5- y2 U4- R2- D4+ L3+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR3+ DL6+ UL0+ U0+ R4+ D0+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3+ D1- L0+ ALL6+ UR DL
A #4 UR2+ DR2- DL3+ UL1- U2+ R6+ D4+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4+ D3+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DL
A #5 UR2+ DR2+ DL0+ UL0+ U3+ R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R6+ D1+ L0+ ALL4-
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR3+ DL2- UL2- U3- R1- D4- L4+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL1+ UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR3- DL2+ UL4+ U2+ R1- D2- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R3- D6+ L4+ ALL4+ UR DR
B #1 UR2+ DR1- DL4+ UL5- U2- R2+ D0+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4+ D4+ L4- ALL2+ DR UL
B #2 UR1- DR4- DL2- UL0+ U1- R4+ D6+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R2- D0+ L1- ALL5- UR
B #3 UR4- DR4+ DL4+ UL0+ U1- R1+ D0+ L2- ALL5- y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L3- ALL2- UR DL
B #4 UR4+ DR5+ DL3+ UL6+ U4- R3+ D1+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U3- R5+ D2- L1+ ALL1- UL
B #5 UR4- DR5+ DL5- UL6+ U1+ R1+ D2- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R1+ D5+ L5- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR3+ DL1- UL3- U3- R2+ D3+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R6+ D1+ L2+ ALL0+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR5+ DL3+ UL4- U3- R6+ D3- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R4+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' L B' L' B' L U' B' R u l' r
A #2 U R U R L R U' B' L' U B' l' r b'
A #3 L U B' L' R U' L B' L' R U' u
A #4 R' L R L R' U R B' L' R U' l' r
A #5 B R' U' R' U B' L R L' B' R u' l' b
A Ex#1 U' R B' U' L B U B L U' R' u l r' b'
A Ex#2 B R B' R L B R' L U L' U u l' b'
B #1 B' R' L' R' B' R' U' R' B' R L' u l r' b'
B #2 U' L B' U' L' U B' R' L' B' U' u' l r
B #3 R' U' B R' L' U B' L R' U' B l' r'
B #4 U' L U R L' U' B' L' R B' R' u' r b
B #5 L B R' U R' B' L' U' B U' B' u l' r b
B Ex#1 L R B' R' L B' L B' R' B' R' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' B L U' B U' L U R B U' u' l' r' b'
C #1 L U' R' U L' R L' U' B' R L u r' b
C #2 U R B' R B R L' U R U R b'
C #3 R' L B R' U B L B' L U' B' u' r b'
C #4 B L U' R U' B' L' U' B L' U u l r
C #5 U B' U L' R' B' L B' R L' U' u' r'
C Ex#1 L' U B U' R' B' R B R U L u r b'
C Ex#2 L' R B U' L' U B' U B' U B' u l r b'
D #1 B' R' B' U' R B' R B' L' B' L l r
D #2 R U R' U L' U L U' B R' B' u l b
D #3 L B' R B' L R' U R' U' R U' u
D #4 U L' B' L R L R B' L' U B' u' l' r' b'
D #5 L' R' B' L' B R' L' R' L U' R u' r' b
D Ex#1 L' R' U L' U' B L' U' L' B' R' l' r b
D Ex#2 R' U' B U R' L' B L B L' R' u r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B L' U R' L U B R B u' l' r
A #2 B' R' B L U R' L U' B' R' U u' l' r' b'
A #3 R' L' R B R U' B' R' U' L' U l' r b
A #4 L' R B' L U L' R' U B R' L u' l' r b
A #5 U' B' L B' L' B' L R' L' U' B u' l' r
A Ex#1 R U' L' B' R' L B' R' L B U' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B L' B' R B R' L' B U R' U' u l' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L B' L' R' B' L' R' U R'
A #2 U L U L B' L' U B' R U R
A #3 L B' L' R U R U L' B' R' L
A #4 B L U L' U' R' B' R' B' U L
A #5 U L U' L' U' B U B' U B L'
A Ex#1 B U B U B L' R L' U R L'
A Ex#2 L U R' B L B U' B' U' L' R
B #1 B U B L R L' R L' R' L' B
B #2 U L' B U' R' L R U' B' U L'
B #3 L R B' L B R' L B R B L
B #4 B R B L R U' R B' U B' L'
B #5 U L' R B L B L U L B' L
B Ex#1 B L R' U B U B L' R B' L'
B Ex#2 U L B L U' B R' B L' R' L
C #1 L R U B L R B' U L R' U'
C #2 B R L R' U R U L B R' L
C #3 B L R' U L B' R' L B R' L'
C #4 U L B L R U' R' B U L' B
C #5 U L U L B' R L' B L R U
C Ex#1 L R B' R' U L R B U B R
C Ex#2 L R U' L U' R' L' R' U L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B U R' U R' U' R' L
A #2 R B R L R B' R' U B L' U
A #3 R B R L R B L U' B U B
A #4 R U B' U' R U' B R' U' B' L
A #5 L B L B' U B L' B' L' R B'
A Ex#1 U R U' R U' R B L B U' R
A Ex#2 R B R U R' L B' U R' L' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3)
A #2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-5)
A #3 (3,-4) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (5,-2) / (2,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-5)
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (3,-3)
B #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3)
B #4 (1,6) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (2,-4)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.05   11.39   11.16 13.34 11.05 11.67 11.34
Second round 6 9.19   9.86   9.88 10.20 9.49 24.95 9.19
First round 7 8.14   9.98   8.14 10.57 9.02 10.35 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.89   4.95   4.47 2.89 6.86 3.51 8.44
First round 4 2.63   3.92   2.74 5.28 2.63 5.47 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.16   43.54   40.71 48.97 40.93 49.30 40.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.26   1:38.03   1:29.26 1:44.57 1:38.81 1:37.46 1:37.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:48.33   3:02.61   2:48.33 3:07.16 3:12.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:42.82   5:59.19   5:53.82 6:20.93 5:42.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.37   DNF   14.37 15.92 DNF 16.16 DNF
First round 8 13.34   18.17   19.00 18.98 13.34 16.52 21.21
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:38.91   1:55.99   1:56.27 1:38.91 2:19.09 1:57.55 1:54.14
Pyraminx First round 14 5.04   8.65   10.09 DNF 5.04 8.92 6.93
Skewb First round 14 8.77   13.09   15.84 17.81 8.77 10.62 12.82
Square-1 Combined Final 14 43.14   48.76   1:01.38 49.97 43.14 46.85 49.46
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.18   13.90   14.00 18.92 13.00 14.70 11.18
First round 11 11.35   12.34   11.56 11.35 12.85 13.85 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.03   4.26   3.03 6.67 3.31 4.10 5.36
First round 9 3.12   4.30   3.61 4.82 3.12 6.69 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.80   41.55   42.87 37.80 42.63 39.15 44.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.42   1:50.43   1:50.92 2:11.20 1:29.18 1:26.42 2:26.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:48.74   3:01.89   2:48.74 3:15.01 3:01.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:36.33   4:50.79   4:40.40 5:15.64 4:36.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:52.14   DNF   DNF 3:52.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 18.61   21.15   18.87 23.02 34.52 18.61 21.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.09   16.69   14.09 15.96 17.50 DNF 16.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:12.19   2:24.40   2:39.95 2:18.29 2:29.60 2:12.19 2:25.32
Pyraminx First round 12 5.24   7.82   8.52 7.19 7.75 5.24 13.65
Skewb Final 6 4.68   5.41   7.29 5.45 5.65 4.68 5.12
First round 7 5.71   6.49   9.17 6.44 5.71 6.17 6.85
Square-1 Combined Final 15 47.63   58.71   56.95 1:03.91 55.28 47.63 1:10.23
Amanda Dias    Brazil
Amanda Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 14.27   20.31   17.78 14.27 18.27 40.60 24.88
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:19.88   1:50.06   1:39.27 1:52.24 1:19.88 1:58.67 2:38.19
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.29   9.23   8.29 8.92 10.40 9.17 9.61
Second round 1 7.28   8.55   9.19 7.82 9.33 7.28 8.65
First round 1 7.66   8.51   8.63 8.09 8.82 7.66 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.97   3.49   3.71 3.20 2.97 4.29 3.56
First round 5 1.72   4.02   5.03 3.23 3.81 5.87 1.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.69   36.23   37.70 40.67 34.96 31.69 36.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.72   1:18.70   1:22.73 1:26.30 1:18.93 1:11.72 1:14.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.25   3:22.86   3:11.26 3:11.25 3:46.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.84   15.38   14.87 17.50 13.76 19.17 12.84
First round 5 13.73   16.31   18.05 15.79 16.82 13.73 16.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.20   21.27   17.51 DNF 13.20 27.42 18.88
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:15.53   1:21.19   1:21.83 1:15.53 1:24.98 1:16.76 1:35.89
Pyraminx Final 4 3.81   4.98   7.60 5.56 3.81 4.80 4.58
First round 5 3.83   4.84   3.83 5.75 4.18 5.28 5.06
Skewb Final 2 3.48   4.20   3.48 3.48 5.64 3.49 6.85
First round 2 2.55   3.78   6.15 2.55 2.59 4.64 4.10
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.03   12.93   20.12 7.03 14.64 11.92 12.24
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.55   15.23   12.55 13.78 18.00 17.17 14.74
First round 14 13.93   14.32   14.37 15.48 13.93 14.13 14.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.84   5.19   4.94 8.95 3.84 5.52 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.34   1:19.07   1:09.34 1:16.03 1:24.78 1:26.13 1:16.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:56.27     4:01.64 2:56.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.48   31.18   43.52 31.77 29.60 29.48 32.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 23.80   30.26   26.95 23.80 DNF 31.39 32.43
Pyraminx First round 16 7.25   10.46   10.36 7.25 12.33 10.22 10.79
Skewb First round 9 4.00   8.78   10.82 7.01 4.00 9.64 9.68
Square-1 Combined Final 13 35.86   47.82   51.77 48.71 42.97 56.49 35.86
Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio    Brazil
Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.64   23.59   13.64 26.48 16.67 29.91 27.61
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento    Brazil
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.52   14.50   17.43 11.94 DNF 10.52 14.14
First round 13 11.47   13.58   13.74 14.02 11.47 12.98 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.68   6.92   4.68 8.34 9.25 6.51 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:14.84   1:25.38   3:01.94 1:21.89 1:20.93 1:33.33 1:14.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:15.15   2:18.29   2:16.78 2:30.18 2:17.93 2:15.15 2:20.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.20   40.00   41.48 44.61 30.20 38.79 39.73
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:04.58     5:05.25 3:04.58
Bruno Vivaldi Barrella    Brazil
Bruno Vivaldi Barrella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.73   38.14   42.00 35.62 36.80 25.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.37   9.59   10.95 7.38 7.37 11.21 10.44
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.84   7.79   6.86 8.36 6.84 8.14 10.07
Second round 5 7.91   9.84   10.13 7.91 9.51 9.87 10.96
First round 4 6.76   9.13   12.42 7.03 7.93 DNF 6.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.61   4.33   3.73 3.62 3.61 5.64 6.34
First round 10 2.65   4.49   4.59 4.47 4.93 2.65 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.56   37.80   34.79 42.41 41.70 34.56 36.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.30   1:26.04   1:34.01 1:21.99 1:22.13 1:54.79 1:14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.51   15.18   15.41 15.42 13.51 14.70 18.06
First round 2 13.16   14.36   16.08 13.16 14.13 15.77 13.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 45.97   59.51   1:15.06 57.25 1:04.32 45.97 56.95
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.79   16.91   15.79 16.38 17.90 17.75 16.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.54   1:18.90   1:30.21 1:47.34 1:08.54 1:12.90 1:13.58
Pyraminx Final 6 3.60   5.19   4.74 6.19 3.60 11.69 4.64
First round 6 3.86   5.07   4.91 5.10 7.26 3.86 5.20
Skewb Final 3 4.10   4.69   4.10 4.78 4.42 4.86 9.88
First round 1 2.42   3.54   4.98 2.59 2.42 3.34 4.70
Caio Reiter de Aguirre    Brazil
Caio Reiter de Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.85   24.94   24.39 27.55 16.85 26.14 24.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.14   9.81   7.14 10.65 9.22 9.55 12.73
Pyraminx First round 25 12.94   14.92   12.94 15.22 14.45 20.67 15.09
Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos    Brazil
Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.29   14.53   14.03 14.34 20.43 15.21 13.29
First round 19 12.85   16.43   12.85 DNF 17.45 15.79 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.12   9.77   12.76 10.75 5.12 10.58 7.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 35.99   43.24   47.11 36.96 48.22 35.99 45.66
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim    Brazil
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 2:05.11   2:46.59   DNF 2:05.11 3:17.06 2:45.75 2:16.96
Claiton Alexandre Fonseca    Brazil
Claiton Alexandre Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 50.03   55.74   53.50 58.46 50.03 1:01.28 55.27
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.80   29.43   26.80 41.66 26.83 31.09 30.37
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:16.34   1:22.31   1:45.16 1:16.34 1:27.15 1:17.03 1:22.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:57.16   2:07.33   1:57.16 2:12.89 1:59.60 2:20.96 2:09.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:28.64   3:44.62   3:59.03 3:28.64 3:46.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:34.00   4:55.95   5:11.21 4:34.00 5:02.63
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.20   10.61   10.90 9.20 12.78 10.69 10.25
Second round 9 9.30   10.59   12.03 9.30 10.38 10.61 10.77
First round 10 8.93   11.07   8.93 10.58 11.38 11.29 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25   4.18   3.94 3.25 4.57 4.03 6.97
First round 8 2.73   4.19   4.55 4.67 2.73 3.35 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.07   32.49   32.93 32.18 32.07 32.36 33.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.09   1:11.17   1:09.17 1:16.46 1:06.09 1:26.00 1:07.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.48   2:37.74   2:29.35 2:55.39 2:28.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:44.97   3:55.83   3:55.76 3:44.97 4:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.06   18.27   17.58 16.06 21.16 16.06 21.43
First round 6 13.87   16.41   17.44 13.87 17.26 15.20 16.76
Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida    Brazil
Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 59.34   1:14.02   1:27.87 1:09.03 59.34 DNF 1:05.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.77   17.52   20.18 15.53 55.42 16.85 11.77
Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo    Brazil
Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 54.01   1:01.03   56.40 54.01 1:13.97 1:08.91 57.78
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura    Brazil
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 37.73   52.58   53.37 56.85 51.85 52.53 37.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.86   16.18   16.16 16.82 6.86 15.57 19.07
Pyraminx First round 21 10.98   13.40   14.40 13.92 10.98 14.33 11.95
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.69   9.11   9.38 6.69 10.26 9.32 8.64
Second round 7 7.51   10.04   7.51 8.39 12.09 10.83 10.89
First round 2 7.35   9.00   7.51 9.93 10.74 7.35 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.92   2.81   1.92 2.71 2.07 3.64 5.79
First round 1 1.73   2.67   2.86 2.86 4.66 1.73 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.24   40.23   42.73 39.41 43.35 38.55 35.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.61   1:05.29   1:07.80 1:06.30 1:02.61 1:05.24 1:04.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.53   2:57.65   2:45.53 3:15.70 2:51.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:26.24   3:29.37   3:35.26 3:26.62 3:26.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:20.21   1:39.64   1:44.72 1:53.99 1:20.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.59   15.45   14.81 14.95 14.59 16.58 17.96
First round 3 12.07   14.94   13.49 12.07 17.22 23.87 14.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.89   10.40   10.87 9.50 10.82 8.89 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.23   1:13.19   DNF 59.23 1:24.38 1:09.35 1:05.83
Pyraminx Final 7 4.75   6.32   5.97 7.36 13.11 5.64 4.75
First round 7 4.93   5.95   5.97 7.80 6.03 4.93 5.85
Skewb Final 4 4.29   4.94   4.29 5.00 7.68 5.01 4.80
First round 5 2.25   5.52   2.25 2.61 7.37 7.53 6.57
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.96   13.10   11.15 11.34 17.99 7.96 16.81
Erick Takeshi Ogasawara    Brazil
Erick Takeshi Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.54   20.97   22.50 11.54 28.89 16.25 24.15
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.00   21.24   16.00 27.61 30.78 16.69 19.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.03   8.17   7.94 8.07 7.03 8.49 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:08.88   1:17.07   1:31.89 1:10.41 1:08.88 1:30.66 1:10.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:20.56   2:28.09   2:29.59 2:20.83 2:20.56 2:33.84 2:38.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:21.97     5:21.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:23.65     8:23.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.57   38.03   37.96 38.25 30.57 37.87 39.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:47.07   2:06.17   2:12.50 2:15.12 1:47.07 1:50.89 2:28.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.13   14.20   12.13 16.03 12.43 14.13 20.28
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:02.61   2:11.52   2:02.61 2:25.78 2:06.02 2:19.99 2:08.55
Pyraminx First round 18 8.08   12.00   8.08 15.64 11.24 13.72 11.04
Skewb First round 18 8.95   13.72   12.32 20.37 17.99 8.95 10.86
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.95   42.01   52.00 48.58 32.95 40.65 36.81
Felipe Arce Vega    Mexico
Felipe Arce Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:44.11     1:44.11 1:56.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:17.25     3:35.29 3:17.25
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:17.47     4:56.95 4:17.47
Pyraminx First round 33 12.83   18.37   22.08 12.83 17.07 33.06 15.97
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:10.73     1:53.62 1:10.73
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.48   13.98   15.75 13.16 12.48 14.83 13.94
Second round 11 10.55   12.60   15.61 10.55 10.75 14.67 12.39
First round 16 12.55   15.48   14.74 12.55 15.28 16.42 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.58   4.93   4.83 5.76 4.52 3.58 5.44
First round 7 2.96   4.14   5.75 4.00 4.02 2.96 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.02   50.79   49.33 46.02 54.51 55.96 48.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 36.54   42.02   39.14 55.92 50.26 36.67 36.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.03   11.48   11.00 DNF 12.00 11.45 9.03
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:42.21   1:48.14   1:52.78 1:54.50 1:42.21 1:46.47 1:45.16
Pyraminx Final 3 2.18   4.67   3.71 5.92 2.18 8.79 4.37
First round 3 3.12   4.37   4.42 4.87 5.45 3.12 3.83
Skewb Final 8 4.26   7.31   6.34 7.65 7.95 4.26 8.14
First round 6 5.15   5.59   5.56 5.15 5.25 5.95 6.62
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.51   16.34   14.54 16.79 12.51 17.68 20.88
Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva    Brazil
Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.90   27.62   28.27 1:01.73 25.90 28.61 25.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.37   10.63   10.15 9.43 12.31 4.37 14.03
Pyraminx First round 34 17.20   21.70   19.44 26.69 DNF 18.98 17.20
Skewb First round 19 14.44   15.91   14.44 30.37 15.97 14.75 17.00
Felipe Mitsunari Uehara    Brazil
Felipe Mitsunari Uehara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.26   36.50   36.08 42.40 33.26 38.66 34.77
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.76   16.81   17.88 15.64 13.76 16.91 19.19
First round 24 11.98   17.08   16.97 17.46 17.58 16.81 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.59   4.61   3.86 5.30 3.59 5.32 4.68
First round 3 3.37   3.85   3.83 3.69 4.15 4.04 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.45   1:10.78   1:06.45 1:32.43 1:13.94 1:09.78 1:08.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:08.78   2:30.34   2:31.34 2:08.78 2:25.87 2:33.81 2:36.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 20.88   22.02   28.42 21.26 23.56 20.88 21.23
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:38.21   1:54.49   2:03.92 1:45.97 2:00.58 1:56.93 1:38.21
Pyraminx Final 8 3.97   6.58   6.64 6.56 3.97 6.59 6.59
First round 8 4.05   6.02   8.07 4.47 4.05 7.18 6.41
Skewb First round 10 6.05   8.98   8.08 10.23 10.04 6.05 8.83
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.38   46.06   49.40 1:31.83 45.19 43.60 34.38
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.56   17.24   18.89 16.48 15.56 17.07 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.95   5.88   6.29 4.95 5.70 5.65 7.27
First round 11 3.41   4.71   5.16 3.41 6.09 5.53 3.45
Gabriel Silva dos Santos    Brazil
Gabriel Silva dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.58   17.09   17.18 17.48 16.60 16.58 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.77   6.23   4.77 5.45 6.54 7.19 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.97     1:35.53 1:32.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:33.24   3:49.08   3:37.64 3:33.24 4:16.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.05   33.30   34.41 46.51 32.19 32.05 33.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 16.47   20.10   DNF 16.47 17.89 21.64 20.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:46.27   2:02.39   1:46.27 2:07.09 2:23.44 2:02.64 1:57.43
Pyraminx First round 15 6.73   8.96   9.16 13.23 6.73 8.71 9.01
Skewb Final 7 4.34   6.14   6.33 5.60 7.11 4.34 6.49
First round 8 5.09   7.65   7.30 5.09 10.89 9.12 6.52
Square-1 Combined Final 10 30.19   39.20   32.69 52.22 50.56 34.35 30.19
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.72   9.95   9.95 10.71 12.03 8.72 9.18
Second round 8 7.98   10.28   10.56 10.24 10.05 10.71 7.98
First round 9 8.82   10.57   10.34 10.87 10.66 8.82 10.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.76   5.07   3.76 4.40 8.78 4.16 6.66
Guilherme Machado da Silva    Brazil
Guilherme Machado da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 43.06   55.14   58.00 57.69 52.53 43.06 55.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.10   14.50   15.43 15.46 17.36 7.10 12.61
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva    Brazil
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.34   17.69   15.75 18.87 15.34 20.60 18.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.38   7.87   8.38 8.26 8.55 6.97 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:34.69     1:34.69 1:35.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 34.25   37.74   34.29 39.73 34.25 39.20 43.40
Pyraminx First round 31 12.39   17.47   20.25 15.50 20.43 16.67 12.39
Gustavo Henrique Duarte    Brazil
Gustavo Henrique Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 42.35   43.91   56.75 42.82 45.51 42.35 43.40
Haniel Castro de Miranda    Brazil
Haniel Castro de Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.32   27.61   26.44 23.32 31.12 26.09 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.17   7.54   7.03 7.48 DNF 4.17 8.10
Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva    Brazil
Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 43.05   1:02.37   57.13 43.05 1:55.98 52.09 1:17.90
Pyraminx First round 35 15.34   25.12   15.34 49.57 30.38 28.33 16.65
Skewb First round 23 18.65   20.36   18.98 19.55 18.65 DNF 22.55
Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio    Brazil
Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:28.51   1:40.04   1:28.51 1:58.78 1:42.78 1:46.05 1:31.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 20.78   28.30   27.50 30.84 26.56 20.78 32.63
Italo Barduche Nicacio    Brazil
Italo Barduche Nicacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 35.03   43.01   35.03 46.97 43.90 38.23 46.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.01   11.75   13.14 8.01 12.45 9.67 18.33
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.25   9.69   8.98 10.23 9.86 11.10 8.25
Second round 3 7.70   9.10   10.86 8.85 7.70 7.71 10.75
First round 5 7.96   9.21   9.81 8.94 7.96 9.87 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.88   3.94   3.26 2.88 4.25 5.27 4.31
First round 6 3.47   4.07   3.55 5.01 5.39 3.65 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.91   43.23   42.60 39.91 42.77 44.33 48.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:47.91   1:52.35   1:52.67 1:47.91 1:59.11 1:54.63 1:49.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:17.41     5:17.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:24.19     8:24.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.85   12.55   14.39 11.96 13.08 12.62 8.85
First round 1 9.78   11.94   9.78 12.90 11.26 15.72 11.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 53.09   1:03.88   1:09.80 54.59 53.09 1:13.45 1:07.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 26.46   32.57   39.85 37.96 29.43 30.32 26.46
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:23.18   2:35.77   2:56.30 2:23.71 2:23.18 2:38.78 2:44.83
Pyraminx First round 28 11.23   16.67   22.51 11.23 27.96 12.84 14.65
Skewb First round 15 9.71   13.48   14.96 11.23 9.71 21.35 14.24
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:03.24     1:38.17 1:03.24
Ivan Reiter de Aguirre    Brazil
Ivan Reiter de Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 32 16.55   18.19   18.06 16.55 19.17 DNF 17.33
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.54   17.23   20.61 16.74 16.88 18.06 14.54
First round 22 14.62   16.77   14.62 23.11 15.00 15.82 19.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.90   5.17   4.27 5.14 6.11 2.90 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.61   53.93   46.61 53.73 52.45 DNF 55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.57   1:25.41   1:21.57 1:26.33 1:25.97 1:29.95 1:23.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:12.27   DNF   3:12.27 3:28.92 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:18.44   4:30.40   4:38.74 4:18.44 4:34.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 30.09   34.75   30.66 37.04 47.35 36.54 30.09
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:44.96     2:44.96 3:09.01
Pyraminx Final 5 3.94   5.16   5.05 5.13 3.94 5.29 8.03
First round 2 3.31   4.28   3.31 DNF 4.69 4.09 4.07
Skewb First round 16 9.65   13.59   16.02 13.74 9.65 16.56 11.02
João Luiz Melo Novaes    Brazil
João Luiz Melo Novaes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 47.68   1:01.31   47.68 1:01.27 2:28.37 53.15 1:09.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.64   17.15   17.39 17.16 16.90 41.34 10.64
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 24.96   35.76   30.51 DNF 30.69 24.96 46.07
Skewb First round 26 14.21   25.49   22.43 38.27 14.21 15.78 DNF
João Pedro de Moraes Miazaki    Brazil
João Pedro de Moraes Miazaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.97   30.28   34.72 31.91 27.97 28.05 30.88
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.05   13.17   13.22 15.28 12.05 12.85 13.43
First round 17 12.42   15.51   12.42 16.30 15.25 15.46 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.15   5.84   5.40 6.26 5.93 5.15 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.28   59.93   1:14.20 1:00.45 57.54 1:01.79 53.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.82   1:50.69   1:43.82 1:47.37 1:56.12 1:56.43 1:48.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:49.64   3:55.20   3:49.64 3:59.39 3:56.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:42.99     7:42.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.37   DNF   2:01.46 1:38.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.64   26.46   31.67 21.64 25.41 31.98 22.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 57.76   1:04.74   1:10.44 57.76 1:01.67 DNF 1:02.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.98   56.28   55.26 57.64 55.93 1:01.92 52.98
Pyraminx First round 11 6.13   7.61   6.13 7.17 16.07 8.20 7.45
Skewb First round 13 10.79   12.67   11.85 10.79 11.47 14.68 22.47
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.33   26.80   20.33 33.61 25.78 30.83 23.80
José Eduardo De Barros Martins    Brazil
José Eduardo De Barros Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.48   20.71   21.09 18.48 20.17 23.22 20.86
José Eduardo Tavares Barros    Brazil
José Eduardo Tavares Barros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 40.94   44.60   43.31 43.20 47.34 40.94 47.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.58   25.03   27.32 20.06 10.58 27.71 34.56
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.22   11.22   12.40 11.81 10.57 10.22 11.29
Second round 10 9.43   10.64   9.84 9.43 11.38 12.09 10.70
First round 6 8.54   9.74   9.68 9.67 8.54 13.24 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.84   4.43   6.87 5.05 4.10 4.14 3.84
First round 12 3.87   5.06   8.80 4.54 3.87 4.92 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.76   46.80   47.09 43.76 48.49 47.78 45.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.45   1:30.69   1:27.02 1:24.45 1:31.40 1:36.19 1:33.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:07.99   3:22.87   3:07.99 3:11.49 3:49.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.83   22.05   25.35 23.10 22.04 21.01 17.83
Pyraminx First round 10 5.28   6.97   6.69 9.81 6.71 5.28 7.51
Skewb Final 1 3.41   4.12   3.41 3.62 5.83 3.62 5.11
First round 3 3.43   3.88   3.44 6.15 3.43 4.08 4.11
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.95   33.69   35.45 38.77 21.95 36.49 29.14
Lucas da Silva Santos    Brazil
Lucas da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 43.31   50.02   53.24 48.71 59.73 48.10 43.31
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.68   10.97   10.55 11.92 9.68 13.32 10.45
Second round 4 8.37   9.78   8.37 10.85 11.73 8.82 9.66
First round 8 7.02   10.24   11.03 9.44 10.54 7.02 10.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.01   5.24   4.01 6.00 5.07 5.81 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 25.96   34.36   25.96 39.53 29.87 35.49 37.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.39   1:23.05   1:26.74 1:23.01 1:19.40 1:14.39 1:53.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:20.95   2:36.61   2:34.72 2:54.16 2:20.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.51   4:03.53   4:05.32 4:02.77 4:02.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.64   17.54   18.07 17.42 17.27 14.64 17.92
First round 7 15.68   16.73   17.65 16.12 15.68 17.09 16.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 25.01   DNF   26.45 25.01 DNF DNF 29.11
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.44   59.73   59.72 1:02.65 59.44 59.45 1:00.02
Pyraminx First round 13 5.33   8.59   9.22 5.33 8.88 9.22 7.68
Skewb First round 11 8.48   10.81   8.48 9.77 12.54 13.93 10.11
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.28   24.22   18.28 21.76 32.23 29.72 21.18
Lucas Locachevic    Brazil
Lucas Locachevic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.42   16.39   18.30 13.42 16.30 14.56 21.48
First round 21 15.48   16.72   16.14 15.48 18.42 15.65 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.45   7.18   5.93 5.45 7.69 10.96 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:31.24     2:31.24 2:37.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 35.27   42.00   42.34 40.91 35.27 44.52 42.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 5:22.32     DNF 5:22.32
Pyraminx First round 26 8.66   15.77   16.71 8.66 14.31 16.29 19.26
Skewb First round 17 8.81   13.67   16.29 14.24 14.26 8.81 12.51
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:56.84     2:08.89 1:56.84
Luis Felipe Yanssen dos Santos    Brazil
Luis Felipe Yanssen dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.55   31.33   32.17 32.76 34.90 29.05 26.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.21   10.37   11.92 11.43 11.23 8.45 7.21
Luiz André Baldani Pinto    Brazil
Luiz André Baldani Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.85   19.53   15.85 21.79 18.91 18.86 20.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.64   7.57   6.90 8.52 6.64 7.29 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:53.04     DNF 1:53.04
Pyraminx First round 24 13.44   14.54   14.36 13.44 15.72 13.54 19.36
Skewb First round 22 14.95   18.69   15.17 24.92 27.54 15.99 14.95
Marcos Akira Ogasawara    Brazil
Marcos Akira Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.36   39.35   41.23 55.82 39.60 37.22 35.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.40   9.20   7.40 8.57 10.42 8.62 11.94
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.86   12.30   11.61 10.86 12.68 12.61 14.76
Second round 12 11.32   12.74   12.25 12.58 11.32 17.54 13.40
First round 12 11.19   12.68   14.40 13.98 12.74 11.31 11.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.59   5.14   4.60 4.98 5.83 7.27 3.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:24.27   DNF   2:24.27 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.45   32.15   DNF 28.45 31.75 32.71 31.99
Pyraminx Final 2 2.90   3.97   3.92 2.90 3.90 4.10 10.88
First round 4 3.81   4.49   6.33 3.81 4.29 5.15 4.02
Skewb First round 21 8.67   16.90   18.34 16.71 16.74 17.26 8.67
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.34   23.74   23.00 24.06 18.34 39.97 24.16
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.30   14.44   12.98 16.68 12.30 13.66 25.89
First round 18 15.00   16.01   18.12 16.77 15.07 15.00 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.20   6.38   7.91 5.20 5.85 DNF 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.11   1:06.78   1:01.11 1:15.70 1:11.70 1:01.71 1:06.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:17.17   2:36.05   2:31.18 2:17.17 2:56.71 2:45.59 2:31.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 41.96   43.40   43.64 41.96 43.49 43.07 47.57
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:13.57     3:13.57 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 4.75   6.21   7.23 6.26 6.22 6.15 4.75
Skewb First round 12 6.98   11.75   12.95 10.96 12.15 6.98 12.14
Marcus Vinícius da Silva    Brazil
Marcus Vinícius da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.03   20.14   18.96 21.22 17.03 20.24 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.06   14.90   20.84 12.62 11.24 11.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 54.29   59.97   1:00.37 1:02.49 57.29 54.29 1:02.24
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.24   14.48   13.41 16.20 12.24 14.51 15.52
First round 20 13.47   16.51   18.48 15.46 15.59 13.47 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.39   6.34   6.61 5.39 6.95 5.45 9.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.40   1:00.05   1:00.14 56.24 1:03.76 DNF 51.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.33   1:38.82   1:44.98 1:40.53 1:33.07 1:29.33 1:42.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:18.45   3:42.69   4:12.45 3:37.18 3:18.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:17.54   4:22.93   4:17.54 4:23.53 4:27.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:57.06   DNF   2:57.06 DNF 3:36.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 42.16   52.61   1:18.54 46.54 42.16 1:07.53 43.76
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:33.23     DNF 4:33.23
Pyraminx First round 20 8.98   13.25   14.53 12.39 13.62 8.98 13.73
Skewb First round 28 16.07   DNF   DNF DNF 16.07 DNF 20.57
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.51   36.64   35.82 29.26 27.51 54.32 44.84
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 9.67   11.54   11.10 11.38 9.67 20.17 12.15
Skewb First round 25 22.62   25.15   22.62 23.92 24.16 27.38 46.50
Melqui Manassés Marcolino    Brazil
Melqui Manassés Marcolino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.55   9.36   7.53 10.18 6.55 10.38 10.86
Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini    Brazil
Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 13.56   16.98   23.35 19.50 13.56 15.93 15.50
Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva    Brazil
Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.44   24.30   47.25 26.61 24.12 22.18 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.15   8.88   10.09 10.64 8.05 7.15 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:48.97     1:48.97 2:13.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:11.74     4:11.74 4:17.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 52.25   1:06.77   52.25 1:09.64 1:15.03 58.69 1:11.99
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:49.90     3:46.12 2:49.90
Pyraminx First round 27 6.43   16.56   12.51 6.43 23.62 19.84 17.32
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel    Brazil
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.42   26.67   26.95 51.21 26.07 26.99 23.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.09   6.32   8.16 5.93 4.88 3.09 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:26.55     3:06.71 2:26.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 4:41.64     4:41.64 5:06.36
Pyraminx First round 22 10.00   13.78   16.21 14.70 11.46 15.18 10.00
Skewb First round 24 17.63   24.07   28.25 26.01 21.02 17.63 25.18
Square-1 Combined Final 16 50.67   58.98   50.67 1:02.43 54.58 1:00.84 1:01.52
Rafael Scalabrin Dosso    Brazil
Rafael Scalabrin Dosso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.91   25.93   23.91 28.16 26.34 24.22 27.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.68   14.07   10.47 14.96 DNF 7.68 16.77
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.72   18.20   15.06 20.28 22.49 13.72 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.34   7.81   7.75 8.80 6.88 DNF 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:27.49     2:27.49 2:30.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 4:13.80     4:13.80 4:30.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:59.05   3:25.26   3:38.29 2:59.05 3:38.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 37.23   42.77   42.99 40.58 37.23 44.74 53.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 5:03.52     5:03.52 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.42   11.14   11.03 11.27 11.12 12.16 10.42
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:41.39     4:41.39 5:06.62
Pyraminx First round 19 9.73   12.03   17.50 9.73 13.46 11.26 11.38
Skewb First round 20 9.69   16.75   15.36 9.69 15.17 19.72 21.91
Square-1 Combined Final 17 45.88   59.42   1:22.64 56.63 1:11.83 45.88 49.79
Roberto Kishita Watanabe    Brazil
Roberto Kishita Watanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.88   31.89   30.51 38.06 42.15 27.10 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.99   16.28   26.97 17.84 6.99 17.13 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:17.67     2:32.49 2:17.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 4:07.52     4:30.06 4:07.52
Skewb First round 27 15.40   26.88   24.57 51.06 25.04 15.40 31.04
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.28   45.92   48.77 53.09 40.28 43.10 45.90
Pyraminx First round 23 10.78   14.40   10.78 13.01 18.32 11.93 18.25
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.62   17.73   19.32 17.24 16.62 16.62 20.17
First round 23 15.68   16.82   18.56 15.68 16.07 24.59 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.89   9.55   9.03 12.26 9.49 7.89 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.49   1:09.38   1:07.49 1:35.99 1:11.34 1:08.81 1:08.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:48.43     DNF 2:48.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.36   36.92   35.36 35.71 39.50 35.55 45.81
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.84   1:13.68   57.84 1:22.67 1:53.64 1:05.04 1:13.34
Pyraminx First round 29 11.90   16.83   15.26 15.79 19.45 11.90 27.99
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.37   10.55   12.81 8.37 9.80 9.05 DNF
Second round 2 8.05   8.91   9.28 8.17 8.05 9.27 13.09
First round 3 7.38   9.04   7.53 9.30 10.29 7.38 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   2.97   2.00 2.36 4.25 3.34 3.21
First round 2 2.50   2.96   2.61 2.98 4.84 3.29 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.52   41.34   38.52 44.62 40.75 46.21 38.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.34   1:20.08   1:20.55 1:14.34 1:22.11 1:17.57 1:22.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.84   2:48.16   2:22.84 3:22.03 2:39.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:53.40   4:16.99   3:53.40 4:13.13 4:44.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.18   16.32   17.22 15.35 15.18 16.39 19.16
First round 4 13.96   16.25   21.81 17.12 17.02 14.60 13.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.67   44.93   39.81 47.89 56.81 47.10 36.67
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.79   1:13.24   1:09.90 1:25.96 1:20.62 1:09.20 1:08.79
Pyraminx Final 1 2.79   3.77   6.06 4.60 2.79 3.91 2.79
First round 1 3.75   4.10   4.34 4.09 3.88 3.75 4.94
Skewb Final 5 3.95   5.13   4.47 3.95 5.34 5.58 DNF
First round 4 2.54   4.39   3.58 5.78 2.54 4.20 5.40
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.40   8.39   7.40 9.18 10.54 7.60 8.40
Victor Hugo Fonseca    Brazil
Victor Hugo Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.01   40.16   34.01 39.11 40.71 43.62 40.65
Victor Jun Teruya Uehara    Brazil
Victor Jun Teruya Uehara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.28   18.37   16.14 20.22 21.39 15.28 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.86   7.86   7.95 8.44 7.18 6.86 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.61   1:03.78   1:03.50 1:13.38 1:05.90 54.61 1:01.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.55   1:58.93   2:02.46 2:00.68 DNF 1:53.64 1:47.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:18.59   3:38.82   3:18.59 3:44.45 3:53.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:55.37   5:02.73   5:02.97 5:09.84 4:55.37
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.89   16.20   18.59 15.82 14.36 18.43 13.89
First round 15 9.95   14.43   9.95 14.97 16.07 12.25 21.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 18.01   20.68   19.85 20.44 24.83 18.01 21.74