St. Francis Winter Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-2-1  USA, La Cañada Flintridge, California St. Francis 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  James Hamory 9.66  Nathan Soria 10.81  Shane Grogan 10.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 2.76  Isaac Langer 3.53  Shane Grogan 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Soria 38.52  Shane Grogan 39.99  Samuel Chiu 41.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Samuel Chiu 15.24  Michael Young 17.09  Nathan Soria 17.95
 Pyraminx  Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 5.94  Everett Kelly 6.21  Isaac Langer 6.22
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 5.39  Isaac Langer 5.65  Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 6.66
 Square-1  Michael Young 14.86  Thomas Valles 17.99  Everett Kelly 27.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 8.98   9.73    USA 9.18 9.91 14.97 10.11 8.98
2 James Hamory 9.27   9.97    USA 10.41 9.27 9.78 9.73 10.65
3 Nathan Soria 8.63   9.98    USA 9.47 8.63 12.65 9.31 11.17
4 Everett Kelly 8.61   10.33    USA 11.58 8.61 10.37 11.44 9.19
5 Samuel Chiu 10.86   11.24    USA 11.13 10.86 11.51 11.09 12.28
6 Thomas Valles 11.21   11.44    USA 13.64 11.42 11.21 11.42 11.49
7 Cameron Brown 10.26   11.69    USA 11.45 11.18 10.26 15.06 12.43
8 Isaac Langer 11.05   13.21    USA 11.05 12.82 13.36 19.90 13.46
9 Salil Patel 13.12   14.18    USA 13.74 13.12 14.15 15.97 14.64
10 Danny Wang 12.37   14.23    USA 14.00 13.86 14.83 16.39 12.37
11 Jacob Holladay 12.87   14.29    USA 14.21 13.87 DNF 14.80 12.87
12 Henrik Anfinsen 10.60   14.43    Norway 10.60 15.73 14.46 14.06 14.78
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.19   14.53    USA 16.90 11.19 13.38 13.45 16.75
14 Aaron Wolff 13.27   14.84    USA 16.84 13.91 13.76 17.95 13.27
15 John Santo Domingo 12.22   15.04    USA 12.22 17.47 17.08 13.96 14.08
16 Steven Turner 14.37   15.65    USA 16.43 15.14 14.37 18.60 15.37
17 Raine Soriano 15.06   16.49    USA 19.13 15.06 15.09 16.00 18.37
18 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 15.38   16.87    Korea 18.95 17.40 17.68 15.53 15.38
19 Ernest Adendorff 13.41   17.30    USA 15.72 17.87 13.41 25.36 18.32
20 Andy Nichols 16.41   17.60    USA 16.83 19.13 16.84 19.83 16.41
21 Sean Saito 14.38   18.28    USA 18.87 18.76 18.18 17.90 14.38
22 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 14.75   18.29    China 17.25 14.75 19.52 18.09 19.54
23 Thomson Vo 14.53   18.33    USA 15.90 22.57 24.01 16.52 14.53
24 Ian Jones 15.33   18.81    USA 22.05 15.33 17.03 22.10 17.36
25 Neil Johnson 16.49   19.68    USA 20.99 20.16 17.90 16.49 22.97
26 Jonathan Sun 16.48   20.98    USA 22.28 16.48 21.02 23.12 19.64
27 Will Hamilton 18.34   21.67    USA 22.53 20.19 22.30 23.29 18.34
28 Dylan Maddocks 20.60   22.30    USA 23.38 23.93 21.34 22.18 20.60
29 Young Li 19.03   22.34    USA 22.75 22.95 19.03 23.53 21.33
30 Ethan Domingo 19.55   23.73    USA 24.38 23.58 19.55 24.34 23.27
31 Nick Ortiz 20.18   24.01    USA 23.19 33.00 22.81 26.03 20.18
32 Tyler Rawlings 23.35   24.58    USA 23.35 26.65 27.50 23.68 23.41
33 Dino Linsalato 23.26   24.64    USA 40.67 23.26 24.93 25.20 23.79
34 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 21.34   24.84    Japan 33.00 24.36 26.98 23.17 21.34
35 Charlie Scott 21.36   25.28    USA 27.57 21.80 26.47 35.17 21.36
36 Ben Garcia 21.31   26.06    USA 24.11 31.50 26.36 21.31 27.71
37 Jack Kwan 24.10   26.09    USA 26.70 25.88 25.68 28.65 24.10
38 Neil Prajapati 22.84   26.11    USA 26.77 25.71 22.84 27.44 25.84
39 Jacob Elspas 22.42   27.33    USA 44.42 22.42 24.37 27.21 30.40
40 John Harris 22.40   27.96    USA 28.08 30.23 22.40 25.57 39.31
41 Aidan Fessenden 25.47   29.03    USA 26.55 31.78 31.37 29.17 25.47
42 Yutong Guo 26.90   29.39    China 49.73 27.05 28.80 26.90 32.33
43 Yunseong Jung 24.53   29.40    Korea 31.32 28.13 24.53 28.75 36.29
44 Joshua Kim 27.17   30.19    USA 28.92 27.17 28.78 37.03 32.87
45 Bill Zhang 26.33   30.79    USA 32.56 27.53 39.32 32.28 26.33
46 Jordan Mitas 27.55   31.15    USA 53.74 27.55 29.91 35.17 28.36
47 Nick Lee-Roller 28.65   31.64    USA 28.65 35.35 30.75 30.86 33.32
48 Patrick Reardon 27.14   31.85    USA DNF 27.14 33.40 32.82 29.32
49 Patrick Karamian 27.43   32.46    USA 37.81 27.43 27.99 33.24 36.16
50 Brendan Grogan 32.00   33.73    USA 35.77 32.04 33.39 32.00 DNF
51 Mark Raney 29.68   34.51    USA 39.10 30.67 29.68 36.39 36.46
52 Luke Tellgren 28.87   35.18    USA 29.83 42.50 37.24 38.47 28.87
53 Chengxi Li 29.35   35.19    China 29.61 29.35 52.21 29.43 46.52
54 Chris Martin 31.24   35.92    USA 41.45 33.26 39.96 34.53 31.24
55 Armen Arakelyan 32.41   36.25    Armenia 33.87 32.41 43.61 38.08 36.81
56 Kevin Nguyen 35.86   38.23    USA 47.06 35.86 38.55 39.13 37.00
57 Chris DeAngelis 37.60   38.91    USA 37.60 38.09 40.17 41.04 38.47
58 Daniel Boggs 29.05   39.11    USA 47.90 30.54 29.05 45.61 41.19
59 Haochen Yu 33.43   39.22    China 33.43 50.55 38.00 42.03 37.64
60 Trevor Yusi 32.75   39.42    USA 35.78 32.75 37.94 44.53 55.41
61 Milo Jacquet 35.98   40.18    USA 39.56 35.98 37.05 44.05 43.94
62 Jeffery Zhang 36.91   41.01    USA 40.69 36.91 42.36 39.99 43.19
63 Jason Sheu 34.95   42.28    USA DNF 40.54 42.52 43.79 34.95
64 Jakub Koziol 38.53   43.15    USA 48.40 39.25 48.91 38.53 41.80
65 Cory Bernard 32.48   43.73    USA 1:09.25 32.79 1:02.24 32.48 36.17
66 Cole Nagao 40.51   47.48    USA 48.66 1:15.96 40.51 53.04 40.74
67 Shahan Derbedrosian 31.08   49.17    USA 59.23 DNF 31.08 34.96 53.32
68 Pranav Pomalapally 42.82   49.59    USA 57.59 46.00 57.46 42.82 45.32
69 Phil Hamory 45.25   49.63    USA 45.25 53.91 48.12 1:00.43 46.85
70 Andre Schaeffer 45.14   50.67    USA 45.14 51.03 51.34 1:04.14 49.64
71 Luke Pollard 46.54   51.51    USA 52.30 1:18.72 48.88 53.34 46.54
72 Junghyun Kim 40.78   52.06    Korea 52.55 40.78 1:01.00 53.49 50.13
73 Nathan Weber 50.53   52.18    USA 50.53 52.18 52.28 DNF 52.09
74 Elijah Brown 43.05   52.93    USA 1:06.37 56.50 59.05 43.05 43.24
75 Quinton Yusi 43.64   57.51    USA 1:10.74 47.36 54.43 43.64 1:21.51
76 Cole Turkel 42.98   58.64    USA 1:02.03 42.98 58.44 1:26.86 55.46
77 Ford McDill 57.03   1:00.52    USA 1:00.29 1:03.47 59.33 1:01.93 57.03
78 Abhinav Pomalapally 56.34   1:02.50    USA 1:19.91 58.75 1:00.60 56.34 1:08.15
79 Jackson Waters 1:04.45   1:07.23    USA 1:04.45 1:08.08 1:05.76 1:11.34 1:07.86
80 Phillip Welk 51.75   1:11.26    USA 1:15.69 51.75 1:14.89 1:06.60 1:12.29
81 Harrison Sanger 1:01.53   1:13.27    USA 1:17.26 1:07.54 1:24.57 1:01.53 1:15.01
82 Dawson Hawkins-Zeller 51.60   1:15.94    USA 54.14 1:30.28 1:23.40 51.60 1:36.90
83 Tommy Tran 1:52.66   2:11.47    USA 2:10.00 2:18.11 DNF 2:06.31 1:52.66
84 Ryan Chu 15.77   DNF    USA 20.08 DNF 15.77 DNF 19.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.89   9.66    USA 9.59 8.89 10.26 9.53 9.87
2 Nathan Soria 8.91   10.81    USA 12.78 8.91 10.82 10.62 11.00
3 Shane Grogan 9.56   10.87    USA DNF 10.35 10.74 11.51 9.56
4 Cameron Brown 10.52   11.13    USA 11.72 13.91 10.52 11.10 10.58
5 Everett Kelly 10.27   11.40    USA 10.27 13.92 12.39 10.91 10.90
6 Isaac Langer 10.67   11.50    USA 12.18 11.24 10.67 12.79 11.08
7 Samuel Chiu 9.44   11.76    USA 14.53 11.12 9.44 11.34 12.83
8 Thomas Valles 9.81   12.67    USA 13.31 11.70 13.01 9.81 15.88
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.11   13.01    USA 13.56 13.31 11.11 12.16 15.55
10 Danny Wang 10.89   14.04    USA 13.52 14.47 10.89 14.12 16.47
11 Henrik Anfinsen 11.49   14.92    Norway 15.36 16.54 11.49 17.84 12.87
12 Salil Patel 13.66   15.50    USA 13.66 17.11 15.04 16.72 14.75
13 Jacob Holladay 14.59   15.80    USA 16.27 15.95 16.00 14.59 15.44
14 Steven Turner 14.20   16.74    USA 15.88 19.46 14.87 14.20 22.73
15 Aaron Wolff 14.53   17.24    USA 18.41 23.12 14.53 17.20 16.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.21   2.76    USA 3.50 2.21 DNF 2.33 2.44
2 Isaac Langer 3.26   3.53    USA 3.39 DNF 3.26 3.70 3.49
3 Shane Grogan 1.57   3.56    USA 3.18 5.00 1.57 3.55 3.94
4 Nathan Soria 2.84   4.26    USA 5.60 3.96 5.49 3.33 2.84
5 Thomas Valles 3.51   4.41    USA 3.51 4.31 5.30 4.29 4.63
6 Steven Turner 2.62   4.46    USA 3.59 2.62 5.52 4.26 DNF
7 James Hamory 3.94   4.66    USA 4.11 5.07 5.00 3.94 4.86
8 Raine Soriano 3.52   4.74    USA 4.46 6.32 3.52 4.93 4.82
9 Sean Saito 3.87   4.91    USA 3.87 4.64 6.43 4.57 5.52
10 Samuel Chiu 3.60   4.93    USA 4.57 4.46 3.60 5.76 7.50
11 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 4.59   5.02    Korea 5.55 5.15 5.15 4.76 4.59
12 John Santo Domingo 4.01   5.21    USA 8.74 4.01 5.02 4.47 6.15
13 Ernest Adendorff 4.89   5.33    USA 4.89 4.90 4.98 7.70 6.11
14 Cameron Brown 4.80   5.38    USA 5.58 5.31 7.41 5.26 4.80
15 Michael Young 4.22   5.39    USA 5.88 5.64 4.22 4.66 6.99
16 Chengxi Li 4.63   5.62    China 4.63 4.82 7.13 7.23 4.90
17 Jacob Holladay 5.16   5.90    USA 6.45 DNF 5.43 5.82 5.16
18 Ben Garcia 3.49   6.00    USA 4.28 3.49 7.01 8.70 6.71
19 Andy Nichols 5.63   6.63    USA 8.08 5.63 7.36 6.39 6.13
20 Aaron Wolff 5.48   6.76    USA 6.44 5.86 11.19 7.99 5.48
21 Yunseong Jung 5.98   6.87    Korea 6.79 6.61 9.06 7.21 5.98
22 Ethan Domingo 5.87   7.00    USA 6.49 5.87 7.74 6.82 7.68
23 Jonathan Sun 4.02   7.12    USA 7.12 11.60 5.65 4.02 8.59
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 5.63   7.36    USA 5.63 8.12 7.84 6.50 7.74
25 Dylan Maddocks 6.06   7.36    USA 11.30 7.56 7.77 6.06 6.75
26 Ryan Chu 5.12   8.04    USA 7.79 8.30 5.12 8.59 8.04
27 John Harris 6.07   8.21    USA 7.25 9.61 7.77 10.51 6.07
28 Neil Johnson 5.99   8.33    USA 9.21 11.95 6.59 5.99 9.19
29 Jacob Elspas 7.42   8.36    USA 7.42 10.44 7.84 8.51 8.73
30 Tyler Rawlings 6.21   8.38    USA 8.99 8.27 8.79 8.07 6.21
31 Junghyun Kim 5.01   8.71    Korea 5.01 DNF 8.14 9.34 8.66
32 Luke Tellgren 7.32   8.71    USA 8.33 9.20 15.48 8.61 7.32
33 Kevin Nguyen 6.89   8.75    USA 10.20 6.89 DNF 7.39 8.66
34 Will Hamilton 6.43   8.97    USA 8.92 10.49 6.43 13.98 7.49
35 Milo Jacquet 7.44   9.58    USA 13.53 9.88 7.44 8.96 9.91
36 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 7.97   9.96    Japan 10.22 10.32 7.97 9.33 14.93
37 Thomson Vo 7.61   10.07    USA 9.57 10.92 9.73 10.93 7.61
38 Dino Linsalato 8.18   10.08    USA 9.69 9.28 8.18 11.83 11.26
39 Patrick Karamian 9.19   10.14    USA 9.38 11.12 12.65 9.93 9.19
40 Chris Martin 9.91   10.62    USA 10.73 9.97 11.15 9.91 19.42
41 Jordan Mitas 6.31   10.88    USA 9.11 13.38 10.49 13.05 6.31
42 Bill Zhang 5.59   11.34    USA 5.59 15.13 11.41 11.17 11.43
43 Aidan Fessenden 7.21   11.50    USA 17.15 12.40 9.96 7.21 12.14
44 Ryan Browne 6.29   11.69    USA 6.29 10.77 14.26 11.51 12.78
45 Jason Sheu 9.91   12.06    USA 11.49 13.44 11.26 9.91 14.79
46 Trevor Yusi 7.90   12.63    USA 10.83 15.49 11.58 7.90 17.73
47 Andre Schaeffer 8.47   12.78    USA 14.97 10.72 15.93 8.47 12.66
48 Haochen Yu 7.98   13.00    China 16.11 7.98 12.26 10.63 24.42
49 Phillip De Waart 7.36   13.30    USA 12.34 DNF 7.36 11.28 16.27
50 Pranav Pomalapally 10.51   15.01    USA 25.92 10.51 15.95 12.51 16.58
51 Abhinav Pomalapally 10.75   15.33    USA 14.74 10.75 36.16 14.92 16.32
52 Nathan Weber 5.61   15.82    USA 15.62 16.66 15.19 5.61 16.68
53 Brendan Grogan 10.24   16.01    USA 10.47 20.45 10.24 22.39 17.12
54 Jeffery Zhang 11.94   16.16    USA 13.13 15.39 21.52 11.94 19.95
55 Yutong Guo 12.39   16.99    China 21.77 16.03 12.39 13.16 34.53
56 Cole Nagao 14.41   17.14    USA 19.14 17.25 14.41 15.62 18.56
57 Cole Turkel 13.15   17.49    USA 19.40 29.46 13.57 19.49 13.15
58 Armen Arakelyan 10.56   18.11    Armenia 20.50 16.75 10.56 20.06 17.52
59 Jakub Koziol 10.75   18.47    USA 18.96 20.62 26.31 10.75 15.82
60 Daniel Boggs 17.02   18.61    USA 23.31 18.11 18.36 19.36 17.02
61 Quinton Yusi 17.43   23.48    USA 22.56 34.17 28.13 19.76 17.43
62 Luke Pollard 22.57   27.83    USA 43.84 27.40 27.12 28.98 22.57
63 Harrison Sanger 21.36   35.00    USA 29.04 34.75 DNF 41.22 21.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 34.91   38.52    USA 41.46 36.90 42.11 34.91 37.21
2 Shane Grogan 31.26   39.99    USA 38.41 31.26 1:42.44 39.00 42.57
3 Samuel Chiu 37.52   41.01    USA 41.50 39.74 43.05 41.79 37.52
4 James Hamory 36.49   43.10    USA 43.17 36.49 46.08 44.08 42.06
5 Michael Young 42.57   45.00    USA 51.18 42.57 45.79 46.23 42.99
6 Everett Kelly 40.80   45.22    USA 46.51 40.80 46.96 42.19 48.27
7 Salil Patel 39.67   48.53    USA 48.29 49.21 48.08 54.21 39.67
8 Isaac Langer 42.37   48.85    USA 1:12.83 49.20 54.36 42.37 42.99
9 Danny Wang 47.82   49.94    USA 49.83 48.70 47.82 52.55 51.30
10 Thomas Valles 46.97   50.08    USA 53.11 58.15 50.12 46.97 47.02
11 Jacob Holladay 45.76   54.62    USA 55.71 45.76 54.06 54.09 1:08.49
12 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 48.23   1:00.84    Korea 1:01.68 1:14.01 1:02.07 58.77 48.23
13 Cameron Brown 53.34   1:01.01    USA 1:05.92 1:00.18 53.34 1:05.10 57.76
14 Young Li 1:07.59   1:15.33    USA 1:38.63 1:15.00 1:14.83 1:07.59 1:16.16
15 Sean Saito 1:08.33   1:20.74    USA 2:38.14 1:12.16 1:27.00 1:23.07 1:08.33
16 Ernest Adendorff 1:11.07   1:20.95    USA 1:11.07 1:24.13 1:17.28 1:21.45 1:39.67
17 Henrik Anfinsen 1:15.92      Norway 1:38.22 1:15.92
18 Jonathan Sun 1:21.97      USA 1:44.34 1:21.97
19 Raine Soriano 1:30.72      USA 1:30.72 1:40.68
20 Dylan Maddocks 1:33.88      USA 1:33.88 1:34.50
21 John Harris 1:56.17      USA 1:56.17 2:17.00
22 Milo Jacquet 2:13.87      USA 2:13.87 2:25.45
23 Yunseong Jung 2:14.65      Korea 2:14.65 2:23.43
24 Andy Nichols 2:28.01      USA 3:20.02 2:28.01
25 Daniel Boggs 2:30.81      USA 2:30.81 2:55.76
26 Jakub Koziol 2:46.03      USA 3:46.41 2:46.03
27 Patrick Karamian 3:20.28      USA 3:26.84 3:20.28
28 Phil Hamory 5:01.90      USA 5:01.90 DNS
29 Abhinav Pomalapally 5:16.73      USA 5:16.73 6:34.00
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Chiu 12.88   15.24    USA 19.87 14.10 14.55 12.88 17.07
2 Michael Young 16.37   17.09    USA 16.90 17.65 17.99 16.72 16.37
3 Nathan Soria 13.35   17.95    USA 19.08 16.65 18.95 18.24 13.35
4 James Hamory 15.22   18.77    USA 17.87 19.09 19.73 15.22 19.35
5 Shane Grogan 17.99   20.88    USA 18.82 17.99 23.93 23.23 20.58
6 Everett Kelly 15.90   23.32    USA 22.40 22.46 30.14 15.90 25.11
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.65   23.40    USA 24.05 23.53 27.84 22.63 19.65
8 Danny Wang 22.20   24.82    USA 25.03 27.03 27.44 22.41 22.20
9 Isaac Langer 19.67   26.16    USA 27.99 DNF 22.88 27.60 19.67
10 Jacob Holladay 24.94   27.27    USA 24.94 27.77 28.25 25.79 32.93
11 Steven Turner 25.93   30.64    USA 30.17 31.69 47.52 25.93 30.07
12 Thomas Valles 22.34   33.99    USA DNF 22.34 34.03 33.06 34.87
13 Sean Saito 33.37   36.16    USA 33.37 35.13 33.74 48.40 39.61
14 Henrik Anfinsen 29.73   36.35    Norway 38.63 33.83 DNF 29.73 36.60
15 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 33.44   38.56    Korea 44.62 33.44 40.43 37.36 37.90
16 Young Li 28.87   39.67    USA 37.27 28.87 41.49 40.26 49.30
17 Cameron Brown 25.16   41.22    USA 51.11 40.77 25.16 40.91 41.99
18 Andy Nichols 43.10   56.25    USA 43.10 57.28 52.07 1:31.27 59.40
19 Yunseong Jung 55.78      Korea 1:10.94 55.78
20 Ryan Chu 58.77      USA 58.77 59.89
21 Luke Tellgren 1:01.14      USA 1:42.41 1:01.14
22 Chengxi Li 1:11.25      China 1:11.25 2:04.79
23 Pranav Pomalapally 3:16.27      USA 3:16.27 4:47.13
24 Abhinav Pomalapally DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 5.14   5.94    Korea 7.22 5.34 5.14 8.78 5.27
2 Everett Kelly 3.64   6.21    USA 7.36 6.66 4.62 7.96 3.64
3 Isaac Langer 4.52   6.22    USA 7.47 6.20 5.51 6.95 4.52
4 Nathan Soria 5.92   6.73    USA 5.92 7.31 6.99 6.81 6.40
5 Sean Saito 3.85   7.11    USA 5.81 11.31 6.34 9.19 3.85
6 James Hamory 6.55   7.52    USA 6.71 8.43 9.01 7.42 6.55
7 Michael Young 4.92   7.73    USA 8.69 8.60 5.91 10.43 4.92
8 Aaron Wolff 8.04   9.48    USA 9.59 9.30 9.54 8.04 18.73
9 Steven Turner 5.78   10.45    USA 15.27 5.78 10.37 12.41 8.56
10 Chris Martin 6.99   10.98    USA 11.90 11.59 9.46 15.67 6.99
11 Ernest Adendorff 8.00   11.23    USA 11.47 11.90 13.18 10.32 8.00
12 Patrick Karamian 9.74   11.70    USA 13.95 9.74 12.47 12.82 9.80
13 Dylan Maddocks 11.20   11.78    USA 11.26 11.20 18.71 12.48 11.59
14 Junghyun Kim 9.62   12.33    Korea 10.29 11.44 18.50 15.25 9.62
15 Jacob Elspas 10.51   12.87    USA 16.03 DNF 11.71 10.87 10.51
16 Jacob Holladay 7.95   13.42    USA 7.95 9.39 DNF 16.83 14.04
17 Yunseong Jung 10.88   13.67    Korea 13.12 21.36 12.10 15.79 10.88
18 John Harris 11.06   13.77    USA 13.95 19.99 11.18 16.19 11.06
19 Ethan Domingo 12.31   14.32    USA 12.40 28.17 16.94 13.61 12.31
20 Jeffery Zhang 10.23   14.97    USA 16.38 14.53 10.23 16.58 14.00
21 Tyler Rawlings 9.49   15.11    USA 9.49 41.42 11.89 16.47 16.96
22 Jonathan Sun 12.10   15.67    USA 20.54 14.49 16.90 15.61 12.10
23 Haochen Yu 15.19   17.04    China 19.32 21.77 15.63 16.18 15.19
24 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 9.87   17.17    Japan 15.99 18.62 9.87 22.63 16.91
25 Cole Turkel 14.89   18.51    USA 18.95 20.64 16.86 19.71 14.89
26 Jason Sheu 14.64   20.96    USA 41.03 14.64 17.78 21.81 23.28
27 Ian Valdez 17.37   23.05    USA 24.16 17.37 23.36 38.86 21.64
28 Cole Nagao 19.27   25.83    USA 1:02.41 19.27 20.02 19.64 37.83
29 Milo Jacquet 18.13   26.89    USA 43.75 18.13 31.30 27.53 21.83
30 Luke Tellgren 15.48   32.71    USA 46.77 29.90 15.48 51.55 21.47
31 Chengxi Li 16.10   DNF    China 16.10 DNF DNF DNS DNS
32 Nathan Weber 41.11      USA 57.05 41.11
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.05   5.39    USA 3.05 4.93 DNF 5.68 5.56
2 Isaac Langer 4.12   5.65    USA 5.23 8.03 5.17 6.56 4.12
3 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 4.78   6.66    Korea 4.78 8.14 7.10 5.04 7.83
4 Michael Young 5.37   6.79    USA 9.00 5.37 5.95 7.40 7.03
5 Raine Soriano 5.99   7.85    USA 6.92 5.99 10.31 8.91 7.71
6 Jacob Holladay 6.62   8.47    USA 6.99 9.79 11.56 8.62 6.62
7 Everett Kelly 6.50   8.67    USA 10.55 7.08 6.50 11.92 8.39
8 Thomas Valles 4.78   9.21    USA 7.52 12.42 7.69 13.53 4.78
9 Sean Saito 7.85   9.42    USA 7.90 11.63 11.74 7.85 8.74
10 Shane Grogan 7.22   9.81    USA 9.47 10.10 7.22 9.86 19.68
11 Junghyun Kim 7.70   10.45    Korea 7.70 18.77 9.15 10.37 11.84
12 Ernest Adendorff 9.92   11.71    USA 12.00 DNF 12.11 9.92 11.02
13 Samuel Chiu 9.23   13.84    USA 9.23 14.54 13.49 29.20 13.48
14 Dylan Maddocks 6.52   14.49    USA 6.52 12.61 10.00 20.85 DNF
15 Neil Johnson 10.40   14.65    USA 20.10 10.40 17.63 15.37 10.94
16 Yunseong Jung 12.53   15.36    Korea 16.26 12.85 12.53 16.96 20.88
17 Chengxi Li 9.87   15.81    China 22.34 12.71 DNF 12.38 9.87
18 Aidan Fessenden 10.30   16.72    USA 10.30 15.56 22.28 19.58 15.03
19 Ethan Domingo 13.40   16.82    USA 15.93 20.42 20.57 14.10 13.40
20 Steven Turner 8.64   17.20    USA 22.69 53.66 8.64 15.43 13.47
21 Milo Jacquet 7.26   17.53    USA 7.26 19.96 16.55 25.46 16.09
22 John Harris 14.10   18.76    USA 14.10 16.55 16.49 23.23 24.23
23 Kevin Nguyen 14.96   22.27    USA 24.91 22.84 14.96 28.07 19.05
24 Ryan Browne 16.55   27.17    USA 28.40 25.22 42.87 27.90 16.55
25 Nathan Weber 23.86   36.25    USA 23.86 35.74 40.52 46.86 32.48
26 Luke Tellgren 31.67      USA 35.26 31.67
27 Andy Nichols 35.06      USA 36.44 35.06
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 13.98   14.86    USA 14.77 13.98 21.72 15.82 13.99
2 Thomas Valles 17.15   17.99    USA 24.15 19.15 17.16 17.15 17.67
3 Everett Kelly 24.52   27.05    USA 38.88 24.52 24.60 29.24 27.30
4 James Hamory 27.17   32.29    USA 33.40 27.17 36.40 31.88 31.59
5 Nathan Soria 32.32      USA 38.63 32.32
6 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 35.02      Korea 52.23 35.02
7 Shane Grogan 59.48      USA 1:43.06 59.48
8 Jason Sheu 59.80      USA 59.80 1:41.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U' F' U2 D R B' D' L' D' L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2
A #2 B U2 L2 B2 D2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 L R2 B U B U L B D' R'
A #3 L2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 D2 B U L2 R U B' R2 U L B' R' D2
A #4 B2 D2 B' U2 F D2 B2 U L2 R' B' U' B' R' F' D2 L' B2
A #5 L2 R2 U L2 F2 R2 U L2 F L' B L' F U B' F' R' F2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 F' B2 L' U' R2 D B2 R2 F' U2 L' B2 L D2 R2 U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R U2 F D R D' B L2 U' D' R B L2 D2 F L2 B D2 B' R2
B #1 R' F' D' R' U' B' L2 U L' D B D2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 F U2 F
B #2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D R2 F2 U R F' D2 B R' D2 B L U2 L'
B #3 R2 B U2 L2 F D2 F R2 F' D U' L D R B' F2 D' U2 R2 B2
B #4 L2 B L2 B D2 F' L2 B' F D F' D' L' R2 U' R' D B' D' L
B #5 B2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U2 R2 B' D F R2 F2 U B L' F' R' U'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 F L' U' L' R2 B D2 F U B' L2 R
B Ex#2 D R2 D2 F2 U B2 F2 U' F R' B2 F2 D L' U' B' F' U R2
C #1 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 U' R' B' F2 D' U2 L' D R F2 L D2
C #2 L2 F2 R L F R' U D B R B2 D2 R2 B' R2 F' B2 L2 B'
C #3 B2 R' U2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' F2 L' D' L2 R' B' U F2 D' U2 F D'
C #4 B' L D L F R F L' U' D' F' D' F2 U D R2 F2 D' R2 U2
C #5 R2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 L D' F' R U2 F' L2 B' F2 U2 R2 U
C Ex#1 U B' R2 F' U2 L D2 F' L' D B' D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2
C Ex#2 R2 D' L' U D2 F' B2 D F R' L D2 R2 D2 F L2 B' R2 B'
D #1 L D2 L' D2 R D2 F2 L R2 F' L F2 L U' B2 F2 R U' L' B'
D #2 B' L2 D' F' R2 U' B D' R B U2 F2 B2 D F2 U' B2 U2 R2
D #3 D F' D L F D' B' L2 U D2 F U R2 U R2 D B2 U2 B2
D #4 U2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 B2 U L B2 D2 F U2 L R2 B2 F
D #5 L2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 B' U2 R' D2 U B2 U2 F' U' L' R' B2 U2
D Ex#1 B2 L D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R U F2 L B D2 L' R' B' U'
D Ex#2 D' L2 D F2 U' L2 U L2 B L' F2 L R B2 D' U2 L' B2 U B'
E #1 F2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 U2 F L' U' L F' R2 U2 F' L R2
E #2 F D' B' U R' L' D' L F R D2 F B L2 B' D2 B'
E #3 B L2 B2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 F L' U B D2 R B F L F' U2
E #4 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 F' R2 U' B' L U R U2 B2 R' D'
E #5 F2 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B L D' R' D U2 L B' U' L2 R
E Ex#1 D F L2 U' F R' U L U B' U' D2 F2 R U2 R2 L' D2 R'
E Ex#2 F2 U2 R U2 L' D2 F2 L' B U L U2 L' B L2 B2 R2 U2 L2
F #1 U2 B' U2 B D2 B' F D2 R2 D L U R' D L2 B' R' B2 L
F #2 D L U R2 L D' F2 R' U2 B' L2 F L2 D2 R2 L2 B' U2 B'
F #3 F U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 D' L R2 B2 D' F U R2 B2 F
F #4 D2 R D' B2 U2 R2 F L2 B' U2 D F2 R' B2 R D2 L F2 R U2
F #5 U2 R U2 B2 R' B2 R' B2 R' F' R2 D' L F2 L R B' D2 L' D'
F Ex#1 U2 L2 F D2 F D2 F U2 F' D2 B R' D F R F' L R' F L'
F Ex#2 F L' D R B2 R L2 F L' F' L' U2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 D2
G #1 U2 L B' U R' D' B U' B' D2 R F2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 L F2
G #2 R2 U L2 D R2 U L2 R2 B2 U2 B' U L2 B2 L' F R' F2 R' U
G #3 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 U' L F D L' U' L' R F2 L U
G #4 B R2 U2 D R' D2 R2 D' B' R' F U' L2 B2 L2 D L2 B2 D2
G #5 U F2 L2 F2 U' F2 D F2 U2 R D' L2 D' F' U2 L2 U L U B'
G Ex#1 B' U2 L2 B D2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 U B2 R' B2 R' D B' D2 U L
G Ex#2 R' F2 L2 D' B' D R2 B' R' B R D' F2 D2 B2 R2 U' D'
H #1 F2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 F U' B2 L F2 R' B' R2 U' F2
H #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D R D2 B' F' D F D2 R B' U' R2 D
H #3 L' B2 R2 F' U L' D' B D2 L D' R2 B2 R2 B' L2 B' D2
H #4 F' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U B L B D L2 F U' B' F2 U
H #5 L' F' B U' B2 L2 F R B' R2 L' F2 B2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U2
H Ex#1 F' U' L2 D' B2 L D' R' U2 D R2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 F2
H Ex#2 D2 L F' D2 R' U R2 U' F U2 R' U2 F2 R F2 R' L2 U2 F2 L2
I #1 L2 F2 U B2 D2 U' B D' R B2 U' L2 B U B R B2 F2
I #2 U L' U R' U' B R D2 B2 R D F' L2 F U2 B R2 D2 B
I #3 L' B2 F2 L2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' B U' R2 D L2 U' B L' R B' U'
I #4 F2 U2 F R2 B F2 D2 U R' D' L B2 F2 R2 D2 F R' U2
I #5 R2 D2 B F' U2 F R2 B2 D' L2 U F U' R2 B2 R U L' U'
I Ex#1 L U' D2 L2 F' B2 R D2 B U F2 U F2 R2 D F2 D L2 D2
I Ex#2 L2 D L2 D F2 U2 F2 U L R2 F' R U2 F2 R' B D F' L
J #1 D2 F B2 D' R U2 R' U' L' U' B' U2 D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F B
J #2 R' D L' U R' B U2 L2 F L D' R' U2 R2 B2 U2 D2 R' D2
J #3 U2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 L B2 F L U2 F U F D2 B F' D
J #4 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 L2 R' U2 L' D' R2 D2 R' B' D' L B' F' R2 D
J #5 L2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 D U' R' B' D F' U L' F R' B2 F D
J Ex#1 F2 R2 L U L2 U L B D2 B U B2 R' F2 R F2 R' B2 D2 R
J Ex#2 L D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 F2 D B2 F L2 U' F2 U' L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 B U2 F' L2 U B R U F' B2 U2 F U2 L2 B2 D2
A #2 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 F D L' B' R2 F' L U L' U
A #3 L' D2 L' B2 F2 L' R2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 B' D' F R2 D' R B' R'
A #4 R' B' U' R L' D' B R' F' U D' F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 L2 F2 L
A #5 F U2 F' D' R' U L' D' F' L D L2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 B' U' R' D L2 D' L2 B D F R' D' F2 B2 R2 U' D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 D' B' U' B2 R U2 F R U' F R U2 B2 R F2 U2 L' U2 B2 U2
B #1 F2 D2 L2 D U2 L2 F2 U' L D' R2 D' U2 B2 L' D B' U2 F R'
B #2 R2 F' D' B2 R2 L' F B2 R D2 F' U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 F2
B #3 R U L D B2 U' D2 L2 B2 R' B' R2 U R2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 U
B #4 F2 D' R2 U' L2 R2 D B2 U2 F2 R B D' B2 F D2 L' R F' L' U'
B #5 U2 F L2 B2 F2 L' F' D2 B' F' U L2 U' B2 L2 B
B Ex#1 L2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R' B R' D2 L B R' U' F L
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D F U2 R' B D R2 F2 D2 R U2 R' F2 L D2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R' U F2
A #2 R' F' R U' R' U' F2 R2 U' R U'
A #3 R U2 R2 U' F U' R' U F' R U2
A #4 R U R' U' F R U' R F' R' U2
A #5 R' U' R U' R' U' F' U2 R U R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F U F U2
B #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F U R2
B #2 U2 R' U2 F2 R U' R' U F R2 U2
B #3 U' R F2 U2 R U2 R U' R' U R
B #4 R' U R U' R2 U' F U' F2 R2 U'
B #5 U R' U R U2 R' U R' U' R U'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R U R' U F' R
B Ex#2 R F U R U' R' F U2 F U' R
C #1 R' U' R' U R' F U' R U2 R F'
C #2 R' U' F U2 R F' U' R U R U2
C #3 R' F' U R U' R' U' R2 F U' R
C #4 U R' F U R' U R' U2 F' U' R
C #5 R F U' F R U2 R F' R2 U' F2
C Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R U' F' U' R' F' R
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R U' R' U2
D #1 R U' R2 U2 F U' R U R U' R'
D #2 R F U R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2
D #3 R U' R' U R2 F R U' R U' F
D #4 R' U2 R F R U' R U R' U' F
D #5 U' R' U' F U' R U2 R2 F' U' R'
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U2 F R U2
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' R U' R2 F R U' R'
E #1 U2 R' U' F R F U' F2 U2 R U
E #2 U2 R F' U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R' U'
E #3 U2 R U' R2 F R2 F R2 F' R2 U'
E #4 U' R' U R' F2 U2 F U R F' R2
E #5 U' R' U R' U2 F U R2 U2 F U2
E Ex#1 R U' F' R' U2 R' F2 U2 F U2 R2
E Ex#2 U' R' F U' R F' R2 F' U' R' U
F #1 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F R' U2 F U2
F #2 F R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U'
F #3 F U' F R U R' U2 F R' F U'
F #4 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' U' R'
F #5 F U2 R U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2
F Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F R
F Ex#2 R U2 R F' R2 U2 F' U' F U' R
G #1 U2 R' F R U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 F
G #2 U' R F' R' U R' F R2 U' R U'
G #3 R' F R F U2 R U R' F U' R
G #4 U2 R U2 R' U R' F' R F' R U'
G #5 R' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R'
G Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R' F U2 F R2
G Ex#2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 F' R'
H #1 F U' F U' F R U' R U2 R' U'
H #2 U2 R' U' F U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 F
H #3 U2 R U2 R2 U R2 F' U' R2 F R
H #4 R U' F U R U' R' U' F R2 U'
H #5 R U' R' U' R' F U' F2 U' F' U'
H Ex#1 R' F R U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F
H Ex#2 U2 R' F U' F U' F' U' F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 F L U R F R2 B' R U Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' L' U2 Rw2 R' D' L' U Rw2 U F' R' Uw2 Fw L' Uw L2 Fw2 L2 Fw D2 R'
A #2 U2 L U2 R' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B L' R2 B' D L' R' D F D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D U' B D Fw2 F Uw2 L2 U' B' R2 Rw' L2 B R L2 Uw' L U' F' Uw Fw' Uw
A #3 L2 B2 R2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 F' D R U B' D2 L2 U' L2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 U' B U Fw2 D' F Uw2 U' F Uw2 D2 Rw' L U' R Fw2 Rw' D2 U Fw' Rw' B' Rw'
A #4 B L U B2 L U' L2 F' D2 R L2 F2 U F2 D' L2 D2 L2 D Uw2 Rw2 L' B2 R F' L' Fw2 F' R B2 Uw' B' L2 Uw Fw2 U' Rw' Uw' R Fw D' Fw2 Rw2
A #5 L2 B2 U2 B R2 B' U2 B R U2 D2 B L2 D' L F2 L U D Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 D B L2 U' Fw2 D Rw' D F' Rw' B D Rw Fw U' R F' D Fw2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F U2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 L2 R' F L2 U' F' D L B2 L F2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 L' Fw2 U' R F2 U R' Fw2 U B2 Fw' D' F B' L2 Uw' U' Rw2 Fw U Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F' D2 F R2 F' L2 R2 D2 F D' F B2 U F' B' L' B' L F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L F Rw2 R2 U2 R B' Uw2 F' L' Uw D' B R' B' Rw Uw2 D' Fw F' D B
B #1 R D2 U2 R' U2 R D2 F2 L D2 B D F L2 F' L2 B D' F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F L Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 D2 L2 Uw2 R' L2 U F' B' Uw' L B Rw F' Uw2 U Rw' L B
B #2 R2 D2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 D' F' R D2 B F U D L D' L' U' Rw2 B Uw2 B' D' B2 Rw2 B2 F2 D Fw2 B' Rw' R U B2 D2 Uw' Rw' L U' F' D2 Fw
B #3 L2 D' F2 U F2 D2 B2 D2 L' R U F' D' B U' R F U L Uw2 L' U' D Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' L Fw2 U' Rw2 U Fw' B Uw2 Fw' D2 L' Fw' Uw' L2 Uw B2 Rw2
B #4 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 B2 D' R' U2 R2 F L' U' R' L B Fw2 U' L B2 L2 R' Uw2 B2 R D Rw2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw B' U2 D' F' D Uw' F Rw Uw L
B #5 B L2 D L' B' D B2 U R B R' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 L' F2 Fw2 U L2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U B Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Uw' L B Rw' D' R2 Uw' L'
B Ex#1 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F' U B' F R B F' L' U2 F' D' R2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 B' U Fw2 U Rw2 D' B Uw2 Rw' F' L B2 U Rw2 R' Uw' F L' Fw U2 R' Uw
B Ex#2 F D2 B U2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' R' D2 B2 D' R2 U2 L' B U' R2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 F' U' B' Rw2 R2 B' U' Rw D2 F' D' B' D' Uw' B' Rw' L' Fw' Rw D' R
C #1 R2 U' F2 D L2 U' F2 U R U F' R' U2 F U B2 R' U' Fw2 D' U2 L Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L D' Rw2 L' U2 Fw B' R' Fw2 D Fw Uw Rw U2 D F
C #2 R' F B2 L2 B L' F' U' B' R2 D' R2 D U2 B2 D' U2 L2 D Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 R' F2 U Fw2 D2 Fw R2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw B' Uw Rw' D2 B
C #3 L B D' R' L2 U2 R' B' U2 L' D R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D B2 D R2 Uw2 B R' F Uw2 L R F Uw2 Fw2 L B Uw U' R' Uw2 B R' Fw2 Rw' Fw Uw2 D R2 F2
C #4 R2 B' R2 U' R' F L R B U F B2 L R' D2 L D2 L B2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 B L2 Fw2 L2 B2 D' F Rw' R D' Fw2 Rw' L Fw' Rw' R' L' Uw Rw
C #5 F' D2 R' U' F D B' U2 B' L' F D2 B' L2 U2 D2 B' F2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R B' Uw2 B' R' Uw2 L F2 L2 Uw F U B D B' L' Rw Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' R
C Ex#1 D L' B L U' D' L F' R B L' B2 R B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U L Fw2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 U' Rw2 B2 Fw' D' R U' F' Uw' Rw' Uw' B' Rw Uw Fw2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R' B2 U2 R B2 F2 D R U F L2 B2 F2 L U B U2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' D Fw2 U D L2 Fw2 R2 U Rw' F U Fw2 U' Uw B2 Rw U2 L' Uw' D R2
D #1 R2 B L2 F' L' B2 R' D' B R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 D F2 L2 D' R2 Rw2 B2 U' F' Uw2 F' D2 B U2 Rw2 F' L' U' Rw' B D Rw Uw Fw2 U2 F' Rw' D Rw'
D #2 U2 D2 L2 D B L F L2 B' U D2 L2 B D2 B' R2 B' U2 D2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' L2 B' Rw2 R' B R Uw Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' R2 Fw' R' Uw Rw2 L2 Uw2 U2
D #3 L' B R' L2 F D U B F' U' L2 B2 U2 L D2 F2 R F2 R2 Uw2 F' R2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F R Fw2 B' Uw L' U2 B F R2 Fw' Uw' D2 Fw' F' Rw U
D #4 L2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B D2 F L2 D' R D L2 D L U' R2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R B2 F L2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 R2 Uw B2 R Uw' F R Uw Rw' Uw' Fw' F'
D #5 L2 U' B2 L' D' U' B L' U F' U' F2 R2 L D2 R L D2 U2 B2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' F' R2 Fw2 F2 B Rw F' D2 B' Uw2 B' L2 Fw' Rw' D2 Fw D' U2
D Ex#1 U2 R' U F B2 R' U' F L' B R2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F' L2 U' R2 D' Fw2 L2 D L U' Rw' F Uw' Rw' U2 B2 L2 B' Uw Fw'
D Ex#2 B U B U' R B' F' R' U B R2 B2 R L D2 R' B2 L D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L U' R' Fw2 R2 B2 U2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw Uw2 B2 U' Fw D2 Rw' D2 L' Fw' F B' Rw
E #1 L2 B D2 L2 U2 F D2 B L2 B L' D L2 F D' F L' B2 D L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F B U B' R2 Uw2 U Rw R B' U' R' B2 Fw U2 Fw U2 Fw2 Rw2 B'
E #2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 R' F2 L U' B F D' B2 U F R B2 U2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' D B L2 D2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 D Fw2 Rw D F' Fw Rw2 Uw' F L Uw' Rw D2
E #3 B D' B D2 L2 F' D' F U L B2 R2 D F2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' D2 L2 U' B' Uw2 L2 Rw R' Uw2 B' L' U' Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw F' Rw' Fw'
E #4 L D2 L F B2 R' F B L' U F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L F2 Rw2 L Uw2 D2 L' F U2 F2 Uw Fw2 Uw' D' B' U Fw' U B' Rw' Fw B' D
E #5 F D2 F' U2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 F D' L' F2 U2 F D U2 R' D F2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 R D2 F2 Rw2 D2 L D' Fw L B' D R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw' U2 B2 Uw2
E Ex#1 F2 R' U' F D L' D' R2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 L' D2 R' U2 Fw2 R2 D U' B' F' Rw2 U B' Rw2 U F L' D2 Rw F' L Uw2 R' Uw Rw2 D' R Fw' U2
E Ex#2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 U' L' F2 U' B2 F' U2 D2 R' B' L' F2 Fw2 R Fw2 R U' Rw2 D' L U' Fw2 B2 U Fw' Uw2 L' U' L D Rw Fw' D2 R2 L' Uw2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 D' U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' L U2 F L' B D' U R U R2 U2
A #2 R' L D' F' R' F2 U L B2 R2 U B2 U2 D L2 B2 D F2 U
A #3 B U2 B2 D B' L' U2 R' U' B' U' F' U2 L2 B2 U2 F L2 F'
A #4 B2 U' F B' U' D2 R' U L B2 R' D R2 D' R2 F2 U R2 U2 F2
A #5 U2 B R B2 L D B' L U R2 B' L2 U F2 L2 F2 U' L2 U2
A Ex#1 B' L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 U2 L2 D R B' L2 D' B R2 D2 F D
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 F U2 B D2 U2 L2 B L2 R' D' F L2 F R D' U' B2
B #1 B2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 R' F2 L' B U' L B' F2 U L2 B' F' U' B
B #2 L2 U' R' D L B' D L2 U' F' U2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 R B2
B #3 U2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 F' L' F D L2 R B' U R2 D' R D
B #4 L2 R2 F R2 B' R2 D2 R2 D' B' U B L' F U L' R2 B' U'
B #5 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 D F L' U2 L F2 U' F2 D2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 F2 L' D R2 B2 L2 F D' R2 U L F2 R' L' F2 B2 R' U2 R' D2
B Ex#2 L B2 R F2 R' U2 L U2 B2 F U2 L2 U2 R' U' B F' L' U B2
C #1 D' R2 D B2 D U2 B2 F L2 B U L R2 B' L' B2 R' U2 F2
C #2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 F L' R' F2 R B2 F2 R' U F2 L U2
C #3 U2 L' R2 B2 U2 L2 R D2 L U R2 F D' L' U2 R' D2 B L' R'
C #4 D2 B2 F R2 F L2 R2 F' U2 F' U F' L' F' L' D B' R' D' B2
C #5 U' D L D2 R' F' B U L' F' R F2 R' U2 L' D2 L B2 L' D2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L F2 L F2 L D2 B U R' U L D2 R D' B L2 F
C Ex#2 F' D2 U2 F D2 B L2 R2 D F' D' B' D R U L' R2 F' D2
D #1 D2 B' R2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 D2 L' B' R' U' F2 U2 F D R2 D' F'
D #2 U2 B2 D2 U' B2 D L2 F2 L2 R' F' L2 D2 L' F2 L2 B F2 U' R'
D #3 R2 F R2 B L2 D2 B L' R2 U2 R F2 D' U2 R2 B F' L
D #4 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L' R U F D R2 F' U B R D2 B
D #5 F2 D B2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 L' R B D L U2 B2 L2 D2
D Ex#1 F' R U' D2 R2 B' R' U' F2 L U2 L2 D R2 B2 U2 D' L2 D
D Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 L2 R D2 L B L2 U' F2 L' R F' R2 D' B
E #1 L' U' R2 B2 R L2 D F' R' F' L' U B2 U L2 U R2 U2 F2
E #2 U2 R L' B' R' U' L U2 F2 U' F2 B D2 B' U2 R2 B R2
E #3 L U2 L' D2 L' D2 R' U2 R F2 L' B D' R2 U R' B R2 F D' L'
E #4 L2 D' L2 U B2 U2 L' D' L' F D F' R F' D' B2 R2 U'
E #5 L U2 F' L' D2 F2 R' U F L2 U2 R2 F2 U' D2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2
E Ex#1 D B2 U R2 D' U2 R2 B' L' B' D2 R2 F2 D F' D' R2 F2 U
E Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F' L2 D2 B2 D2 U' R' B D' L2 R2 F2 R' U2 L
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' U B' R' U B' U R U' u r b'
A #2 R' U B' U R' U B' L' R' B L l' b'
A #3 L' R' B L R' L' U R L B' R u l r' b
A #4 L' U' R B L R' U B L R' B' u l' r
A #5 U' B' R' U' L U' B' R' B L' R u' r' b
A Ex#1 L U' R B' L U' L U' R U L u' r'
A Ex#2 R B' U B R' U L' U B' R U u l r b'
B #1 R' L U' B R' U B' L' B L' B u' r b'
B #2 L' U' L' U B' R B R B' R U u' b'
B #3 B L R' U L' U R L U R' U' u r' b'
B #4 R' L' B L' R' U L' R U' R' L' u l b
B #5 B U' L' R L B R B' L B' R u' b'
B Ex#1 L B R' L' B' U' R' U' R' L' R l' b
B Ex#2 L' B' L' R' B U L B R' L' U' r b'
C #1 U' L' B' L' R L B' R' B' L' U' u' b
C #2 L' B L U L' B U B' U B' R' u' l' r' b'
C #3 R' L R B' U' L' B R U R U u' l b'
C #4 R L' B' L' B' R L U' B' R' L' l' r
C #5 B U L' B' U L' R U' L' U' B' l b'
C Ex#1 L R' B L R' L R' U' B U' B u' l b
C Ex#2 L' B L' B' U B L' U' R' B R' u' r' b
D #1 L' B R B' R U B U' L' B' R' r' b'
D #2 B' R' L B' R L U B' R B R b'
D #3 B' R L B' R' L' B' L B L' U u' r b
D #4 U' B R' U' R' L' U' L' U' B' R' u l' b'
D #5 L B' L U B U L R L B L u' r b
D Ex#1 B L' B' U L B' L' R' U' B' R u' r b
D Ex#2 U' L' U B R B U' L' R U' B u' l'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' U' L U B' L' R' L'
A #2 L R B L' R U' B R B U B
A #3 L R L' R L' U' L U L' B' U
A #4 L R U' R U' R B' U B R' B'
A #5 L R L R U L' B' R' U' R U
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' R B' R B R' U'
A Ex#2 L R L B' R L' U B' U' R' B'
B #1 L R L R L U' R' U' R' U R
B #2 L R L' R L U B R U R B'
B #3 L R U' R' B U L U B L' B'
B #4 L R' L R U B' R U L' U' B'
B #5 L R L R' B' R U' B L B L
B Ex#1 L R L' U L' B' R' L R' B' U
B Ex#2 L R L' R U' R' U' B' R U' R'
C #1 L R' L B' L R' L' B U R U
C #2 L R L' B' U R L' U B L' B'
C #3 L R L R' L' U' B U' L R' B
C #4 L R B R U R B U' R' U' R'
C #5 L R L B U' B' R' U L U' B'
C Ex#1 L R L B U L B L U' L U
C Ex#2 L R L' R L' U' B' R' U' L U'
D #1 L R L' R' B' U' R U' B L' B
D #2 L R L U' L' B U L' U R B'
D #3 L R L B' R L' B' R U L U
D #4 L R B' L B L U' B R B' R'
D #5 L R L B R' L R' U R' L B'
D Ex#1 L R B R' B L R L U B' U'
D Ex#2 L R U B R' L' R' U L' R' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3)
A #3 (-5,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-5)
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #1 (4,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (-4,-3)
B #2 (4,-3) / (-3,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (0,6) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4)
B #5 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (2,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0) / (4,-1)
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.53   17.24   18.41 23.12 14.53 17.20 16.11
First round 14 13.27   14.84   16.84 13.91 13.76 17.95 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.48   6.76   6.44 5.86 11.19 7.99 5.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 8.04   9.48   9.59 9.30 9.54 8.04 18.73
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 56.34   1:02.50   1:19.91 58.75 1:00.60 56.34 1:08.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 10.75   15.33   14.74 10.75 36.16 14.92 16.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 5:16.73     5:16.73 6:34.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Aidan Fessenden    USA
Aidan Fessenden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.47   29.03   26.55 31.78 31.37 29.17 25.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.21   11.50   17.15 12.40 9.96 7.21 12.14
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.30   16.72   10.30 15.56 22.28 19.58 15.03
Andre Schaeffer    USA
Andre Schaeffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 45.14   50.67   45.14 51.03 51.34 1:04.14 49.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 8.47   12.78   14.97 10.72 15.93 8.47 12.66
Andy Nichols    USA
Andy Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.41   17.60   16.83 19.13 16.84 19.83 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.63   6.63   8.08 5.63 7.36 6.39 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:28.01     3:20.02 2:28.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 43.10   56.25   43.10 57.28 52.07 1:31.27 59.40
Skewb Combined Final 27 35.06     36.44 35.06
Armen Arakelyan    Armenia
Armen Arakelyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.41   36.25   33.87 32.41 43.61 38.08 36.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 10.56   18.11   20.50 16.75 10.56 20.06 17.52
Ben Garcia    USA
Ben Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.31   26.06   24.11 31.50 26.36 21.31 27.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.49   6.00   4.28 3.49 7.01 8.70 6.71
Bill Zhang    USA
Bill Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.33   30.79   32.56 27.53 39.32 32.28 26.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.59   11.34   5.59 15.13 11.41 11.17 11.43
Brendan Grogan    USA
Brendan Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.00   33.73   35.77 32.04 33.39 32.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 10.24   16.01   10.47 20.45 10.24 22.39 17.12
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.52   11.13   11.72 13.91 10.52 11.10 10.58
First round 7 10.26   11.69   11.45 11.18 10.26 15.06 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.80   5.38   5.58 5.31 7.41 5.26 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.34   1:01.01   1:05.92 1:00.18 53.34 1:05.10 57.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.16   41.22   51.11 40.77 25.16 40.91 41.99
Charlie Scott    USA
Charlie Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.36   25.28   27.57 21.80 26.47 35.17 21.36
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.35   35.19   29.61 29.35 52.21 29.43 46.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.63   5.62   4.63 4.82 7.13 7.23 4.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:11.25     1:11.25 2:04.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 16.10   DNF   16.10 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.87   15.81   22.34 12.71 DNF 12.38 9.87
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.60   38.91   37.60 38.09 40.17 41.04 38.47
Chris Martin    USA
Chris Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.24   35.92   41.45 33.26 39.96 34.53 31.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.91   10.62   10.73 9.97 11.15 9.91 19.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.99   10.98   11.90 11.59 9.46 15.67 6.99
Cole Nagao    USA
Cole Nagao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 40.51   47.48   48.66 1:15.96 40.51 53.04 40.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 14.41   17.14   19.14 17.25 14.41 15.62 18.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 19.27   25.83   1:02.41 19.27 20.02 19.64 37.83
Cole Turkel    USA
Cole Turkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 42.98   58.64   1:02.03 42.98 58.44 1:26.86 55.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 13.15   17.49   19.40 29.46 13.57 19.49 13.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 14.89   18.51   18.95 20.64 16.86 19.71 14.89
Cory Bernard    USA
Cory Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.48   43.73   1:09.25 32.79 1:02.24 32.48 36.17
Daniel Boggs    USA
Daniel Boggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 29.05   39.11   47.90 30.54 29.05 45.61 41.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 17.02   18.61   23.31 18.11 18.36 19.36 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:30.81     2:30.81 2:55.76
Danny Wang    USA
Danny Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.89   14.04   13.52 14.47 10.89 14.12 16.47
First round 10 12.37   14.23   14.00 13.86 14.83 16.39 12.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.82   49.94   49.83 48.70 47.82 52.55 51.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.20   24.82   25.03 27.03 27.44 22.41 22.20
Dawson Hawkins-Zeller    USA
Dawson Hawkins-Zeller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 51.60   1:15.94   54.14 1:30.28 1:23.40 51.60 1:36.90
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.11   13.01   13.56 13.31 11.11 12.16 15.55
First round 13 11.19   14.53   16.90 11.19 13.38 13.45 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.63   7.36   5.63 8.12 7.84 6.50 7.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.65   23.40   24.05 23.53 27.84 22.63 19.65
Dino Linsalato    USA
Dino Linsalato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.26   24.64   40.67 23.26 24.93 25.20 23.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.18   10.08   9.69 9.28 8.18 11.83 11.26
Dylan Maddocks    USA
Dylan Maddocks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.60   22.30   23.38 23.93 21.34 22.18 20.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.06   7.36   11.30 7.56 7.77 6.06 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:33.88     1:33.88 1:34.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 11.20   11.78   11.26 11.20 18.71 12.48 11.59
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.52   14.49   6.52 12.61 10.00 20.85 DNF
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 43.05   52.93   1:06.37 56.50 59.05 43.05 43.24
Ernest Adendorff    USA
Ernest Adendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.41   17.30   15.72 17.87 13.41 25.36 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.89   5.33   4.89 4.90 4.98 7.70 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:11.07   1:20.95   1:11.07 1:24.13 1:17.28 1:21.45 1:39.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 8.00   11.23   11.47 11.90 13.18 10.32 8.00
Skewb Combined Final 12 9.92   11.71   12.00 DNF 12.11 9.92 11.02
Ethan Domingo    USA
Ethan Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.55   23.73   24.38 23.58 19.55 24.34 23.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.87   7.00   6.49 5.87 7.74 6.82 7.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 12.31   14.32   12.40 28.17 16.94 13.61 12.31
Skewb Combined Final 19 13.40   16.82   15.93 20.42 20.57 14.10 13.40
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.27   11.40   10.27 13.92 12.39 10.91 10.90
First round 4 8.61   10.33   11.58 8.61 10.37 11.44 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.76   3.50 2.21 DNF 2.33 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.80   45.22   46.51 40.80 46.96 42.19 48.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.90   23.32   22.40 22.46 30.14 15.90 25.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.64   6.21   7.36 6.66 4.62 7.96 3.64
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.50   8.67   10.55 7.08 6.50 11.92 8.39
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.52   27.05   38.88 24.52 24.60 29.24 27.30
Ford McDill    USA
Ford McDill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 57.03   1:00.52   1:00.29 1:03.47 59.33 1:01.93 57.03
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.75   18.29   17.25 14.75 19.52 18.09 19.54
Haochen Yu    China
Haochen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.43   39.22   33.43 50.55 38.00 42.03 37.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 7.98   13.00   16.11 7.98 12.26 10.63 24.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 15.19   17.04   19.32 21.77 15.63 16.18 15.19
Harrison Sanger    USA
Harrison Sanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:01.53   1:13.27   1:17.26 1:07.54 1:24.57 1:01.53 1:15.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 21.36   35.00   29.04 34.75 DNF 41.22 21.36
Henrik Anfinsen    Norway
Henrik Anfinsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.49   14.92   15.36 16.54 11.49 17.84 12.87
First round 12 10.60   14.43   10.60 15.73 14.46 14.06 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:15.92     1:38.22 1:15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.73   36.35   38.63 33.83 DNF 29.73 36.60
Ian Jones    USA
Ian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.33   18.81   22.05 15.33 17.03 22.10 17.36
Ian Valdez    USA
Ian Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 17.37   23.05   24.16 17.37 23.36 38.86 21.64
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.67   11.50   12.18 11.24 10.67 12.79 11.08
First round 8 11.05   13.21   11.05 12.82 13.36 19.90 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.26   3.53   3.39 DNF 3.26 3.70 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.37   48.85   1:12.83 49.20 54.36 42.37 42.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.67   26.16   27.99 DNF 22.88 27.60 19.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.52   6.22   7.47 6.20 5.51 6.95 4.52
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.12   5.65   5.23 8.03 5.17 6.56 4.12
Jack Kwan    USA
Jack Kwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.10   26.09   26.70 25.88 25.68 28.65 24.10
Jackson Waters    USA
Jackson Waters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:04.45   1:07.23   1:04.45 1:08.08 1:05.76 1:11.34 1:07.86
Jacob Elspas    USA
Jacob Elspas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.42   27.33   44.42 22.42 24.37 27.21 30.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.42   8.36   7.42 10.44 7.84 8.51 8.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 10.51   12.87   16.03 DNF 11.71 10.87 10.51
Jacob Holladay    USA
Jacob Holladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.59   15.80   16.27 15.95 16.00 14.59 15.44
First round 11 12.87   14.29   14.21 13.87 DNF 14.80 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.16   5.90   6.45 DNF 5.43 5.82 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.76   54.62   55.71 45.76 54.06 54.09 1:08.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.94   27.27   24.94 27.77 28.25 25.79 32.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.95   13.42   7.95 9.39 DNF 16.83 14.04
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.62   8.47   6.99 9.79 11.56 8.62 6.62
Jakub Koziol    USA
Jakub Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 38.53   43.15   48.40 39.25 48.91 38.53 41.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 10.75   18.47   18.96 20.62 26.31 10.75 15.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:46.03     3:46.41 2:46.03
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.89   9.66   9.59 8.89 10.26 9.53 9.87
First round 2 9.27   9.97   10.41 9.27 9.78 9.73 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.94   4.66   4.11 5.07 5.00 3.94 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.49   43.10   43.17 36.49 46.08 44.08 42.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.22   18.77   17.87 19.09 19.73 15.22 19.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.55   7.52   6.71 8.43 9.01 7.42 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 4 27.17   32.29   33.40 27.17 36.40 31.88 31.59
Jason Sheu    USA
Jason Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.95   42.28   DNF 40.54 42.52 43.79 34.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 9.91   12.06   11.49 13.44 11.26 9.91 14.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 14.64   20.96   41.03 14.64 17.78 21.81 23.28
Square-1 Combined Final 8 59.80     59.80 1:41.14
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.91   41.01   40.69 36.91 42.36 39.99 43.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 11.94   16.16   13.13 15.39 21.52 11.94 19.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 10.23   14.97   16.38 14.53 10.23 16.58 14.00
John Harris    USA
John Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.40   27.96   28.08 30.23 22.40 25.57 39.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.07   8.21   7.25 9.61 7.77 10.51 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:56.17     1:56.17 2:17.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 11.06   13.77   13.95 19.99 11.18 16.19 11.06
Skewb Combined Final 22 14.10   18.76   14.10 16.55 16.49 23.23 24.23
John Santo Domingo    USA
John Santo Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.22   15.04   12.22 17.47 17.08 13.96 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.01   5.21   8.74 4.01 5.02 4.47 6.15
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.48   20.98   22.28 16.48 21.02 23.12 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.02   7.12   7.12 11.60 5.65 4.02 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:21.97     1:44.34 1:21.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 12.10   15.67   20.54 14.49 16.90 15.61 12.10
Jordan Mitas    USA
Jordan Mitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.55   31.15   53.74 27.55 29.91 35.17 28.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.31   10.88   9.11 13.38 10.49 13.05 6.31
Joshua Kim    USA
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.17   30.19   28.92 27.17 28.78 37.03 32.87
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 40.78   52.06   52.55 40.78 1:01.00 53.49 50.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.01   8.71   5.01 DNF 8.14 9.34 8.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 9.62   12.33   10.29 11.44 18.50 15.25 9.62
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.70   10.45   7.70 18.77 9.15 10.37 11.84
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 15.38   16.87   18.95 17.40 17.68 15.53 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.59   5.02   5.55 5.15 5.15 4.76 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.23   1:00.84   1:01.68 1:14.01 1:02.07 58.77 48.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 33.44   38.56   44.62 33.44 40.43 37.36 37.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.14   5.94   7.22 5.34 5.14 8.78 5.27
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.78   6.66   4.78 8.14 7.10 5.04 7.83
Square-1 Combined Final 6 35.02     52.23 35.02
Kevin Nguyen    USA
Kevin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 35.86   38.23   47.06 35.86 38.55 39.13 37.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.89   8.75   10.20 6.89 DNF 7.39 8.66
Skewb Combined Final 23 14.96   22.27   24.91 22.84 14.96 28.07 19.05
Luke Pollard    USA
Luke Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 46.54   51.51   52.30 1:18.72 48.88 53.34 46.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 22.57   27.83   43.84 27.40 27.12 28.98 22.57
Luke Tellgren    USA
Luke Tellgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.87   35.18   29.83 42.50 37.24 38.47 28.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.32   8.71   8.33 9.20 15.48 8.61 7.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:01.14     1:42.41 1:01.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 15.48   32.71   46.77 29.90 15.48 51.55 21.47
Skewb Combined Final 26 31.67     35.26 31.67
Mark Raney    USA
Mark Raney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.68   34.51   39.10 30.67 29.68 36.39 36.46
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.22   5.39   5.88 5.64 4.22 4.66 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.57   45.00   51.18 42.57 45.79 46.23 42.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.37   17.09   16.90 17.65 17.99 16.72 16.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.92   7.73   8.69 8.60 5.91 10.43 4.92
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.37   6.79   9.00 5.37 5.95 7.40 7.03
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.98   14.86   14.77 13.98 21.72 15.82 13.99
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.98   40.18   39.56 35.98 37.05 44.05 43.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.44   9.58   13.53 9.88 7.44 8.96 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:13.87     2:13.87 2:25.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 18.13   26.89   43.75 18.13 31.30 27.53 21.83
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.26   17.53   7.26 19.96 16.55 25.46 16.09
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.91   10.81   12.78 8.91 10.82 10.62 11.00
First round 3 8.63   9.98   9.47 8.63 12.65 9.31 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.84   4.26   5.60 3.96 5.49 3.33 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.91   38.52   41.46 36.90 42.11 34.91 37.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.35   17.95   19.08 16.65 18.95 18.24 13.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.92   6.73   5.92 7.31 6.99 6.81 6.40
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.05   5.39   3.05 4.93 DNF 5.68 5.56
Square-1 Combined Final 5 32.32     38.63 32.32
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 50.53   52.18   50.53 52.18 52.28 DNF 52.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 5.61   15.82   15.62 16.66 15.19 5.61 16.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 41.11     57.05 41.11
Skewb Combined Final 25 23.86   36.25   23.86 35.74 40.52 46.86 32.48
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.49   19.68   20.99 20.16 17.90 16.49 22.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.99   8.33   9.21 11.95 6.59 5.99 9.19
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.40   14.65   20.10 10.40 17.63 15.37 10.94
Neil Prajapati    USA
Neil Prajapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.84   26.11   26.77 25.71 22.84 27.44 25.84
Nick Lee-Roller    USA
Nick Lee-Roller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.65   31.64   28.65 35.35 30.75 30.86 33.32
Nick Ortiz    USA
Nick Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.18   24.01   23.19 33.00 22.81 26.03 20.18
Patrick Karamian    USA
Patrick Karamian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.43   32.46   37.81 27.43 27.99 33.24 36.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 9.19   10.14   9.38 11.12 12.65 9.93 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 3:20.28     3:26.84 3:20.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 9.74   11.70   13.95 9.74 12.47 12.82 9.80
Patrick Reardon    USA
Patrick Reardon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.14   31.85   DNF 27.14 33.40 32.82 29.32
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 45.25   49.63   45.25 53.91 48.12 1:00.43 46.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 5:01.90     5:01.90 DNS
Phillip De Waart    USA
Phillip De Waart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.36   13.30   12.34 DNF 7.36 11.28 16.27
Phillip Welk    USA
Phillip Welk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 51.75   1:11.26   1:15.69 51.75 1:14.89 1:06.60 1:12.29
Pranav Pomalapally    USA
Pranav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.82   49.59   57.59 46.00 57.46 42.82 45.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 10.51   15.01   25.92 10.51 15.95 12.51 16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 3:16.27     3:16.27 4:47.13
Quinton Yusi    USA
Quinton Yusi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 43.64   57.51   1:10.74 47.36 54.43 43.64 1:21.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 17.43   23.48   22.56 34.17 28.13 19.76 17.43
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 15.06   16.49   19.13 15.06 15.09 16.00 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.52   4.74   4.46 6.32 3.52 4.93 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:30.72     1:30.72 1:40.68
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.99   7.85   6.92 5.99 10.31 8.91 7.71
Ryan Browne    USA
Ryan Browne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.29   11.69   6.29 10.77 14.26 11.51 12.78
Skewb Combined Final 24 16.55   27.17   28.40 25.22 42.87 27.90 16.55
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.77   DNF   20.08 DNF 15.77 DNF 19.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.12   8.04   7.79 8.30 5.12 8.59 8.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 58.77     58.77 59.89
Salil Patel    USA
Salil Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.66   15.50   13.66 17.11 15.04 16.72 14.75
First round 9 13.12   14.18   13.74 13.12 14.15 15.97 14.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.67   48.53   48.29 49.21 48.08 54.21 39.67
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.44   11.76   14.53 11.12 9.44 11.34 12.83
First round 5 10.86   11.24   11.13 10.86 11.51 11.09 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.60   4.93   4.57 4.46 3.60 5.76 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.52   41.01   41.50 39.74 43.05 41.79 37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.88   15.24   19.87 14.10 14.55 12.88 17.07
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.23   13.84   9.23 14.54 13.49 29.20 13.48
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.38   18.28   18.87 18.76 18.18 17.90 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.87   4.91   3.87 4.64 6.43 4.57 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.33   1:20.74   2:38.14 1:12.16 1:27.00 1:23.07 1:08.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 33.37   36.16   33.37 35.13 33.74 48.40 39.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.85   7.11   5.81 11.31 6.34 9.19 3.85
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.85   9.42   7.90 11.63 11.74 7.85 8.74
Shahan Derbedrosian    USA
Shahan Derbedrosian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.08   49.17   59.23 DNF 31.08 34.96 53.32
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.56   10.87   DNF 10.35 10.74 11.51 9.56
First round 1 8.98   9.73   9.18 9.91 14.97 10.11 8.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.57   3.56   3.18 5.00 1.57 3.55 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.26   39.99   38.41 31.26 1:42.44 39.00 42.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.99   20.88   18.82 17.99 23.93 23.23 20.58
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.22   9.81   9.47 10.10 7.22 9.86 19.68
Square-1 Combined Final 7 59.48     1:43.06 59.48
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.20   16.74   15.88 19.46 14.87 14.20 22.73
First round 16 14.37   15.65   16.43 15.14 14.37 18.60 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.62   4.46   3.59 2.62 5.52 4.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.93   30.64   30.17 31.69 47.52 25.93 30.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.78   10.45   15.27 5.78 10.37 12.41 8.56
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.64   17.20   22.69 53.66 8.64 15.43 13.47
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.34   24.84   33.00 24.36 26.98 23.17 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.97   9.96   10.22 10.32 7.97 9.33 14.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.87   17.17   15.99 18.62 9.87 22.63 16.91
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.81   12.67   13.31 11.70 13.01 9.81 15.88
First round 6 11.21   11.44   13.64 11.42 11.21 11.42 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.51   4.41   3.51 4.31 5.30 4.29 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.97   50.08   53.11 58.15 50.12 46.97 47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.34   33.99   DNF 22.34 34.03 33.06 34.87
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.78   9.21   7.52 12.42 7.69 13.53 4.78
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.15   17.99   24.15 19.15 17.16 17.15 17.67
Thomson Vo    USA
Thomson Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.53   18.33   15.90 22.57 24.01 16.52 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.61   10.07   9.57 10.92 9.73 10.93 7.61
Tommy Tran    USA
Tommy Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:52.66   2:11.47   2:10.00 2:18.11 DNF 2:06.31 1:52.66
Trevor Yusi    USA
Trevor Yusi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.75   39.42   35.78 32.75 37.94 44.53 55.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 7.90   12.63   10.83 15.49 11.58 7.90 17.73
Tyler Rawlings    USA
Tyler Rawlings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 23.35   24.58   23.35 26.65 27.50 23.68 23.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.21   8.38   8.99 8.27 8.79 8.07 6.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.49   15.11   9.49 41.42 11.89 16.47 16.96
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.34   21.67   22.53 20.19 22.30 23.29 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.43   8.97   8.92 10.49 6.43 13.98 7.49
Young Li    USA
Young Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.03   22.34   22.75 22.95 19.03 23.53 21.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:07.59   1:15.33   1:38.63 1:15.00 1:14.83 1:07.59 1:16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.87   39.67   37.27 28.87 41.49 40.26 49.30
Yunseong Jung    Korea
Yunseong Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.53   29.40   31.32 28.13 24.53 28.75 36.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.98   6.87   6.79 6.61 9.06 7.21 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:14.65     2:14.65 2:23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 55.78     1:10.94 55.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 10.88   13.67   13.12 21.36 12.10 15.79 10.88
Skewb Combined Final 16 12.53   15.36   16.26 12.85 12.53 16.96 20.88
Yutong Guo    China
Yutong Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.90   29.39   49.73 27.05 28.80 26.90 32.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 12.39   16.99   21.77 16.03 12.39 13.16 34.53