Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-16  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019

  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.83   5.18    China 5.58 3.83 4.44 5.52 DNF
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.36   5.70    China 4.92 6.30 5.88 4.36 6.86
3 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 6.31   7.79    Hong Kong 6.31 6.93 7.76 8.69 11.75
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.47   7.80    China 7.44 10.08 10.19 5.89 5.47
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.34   8.91    Hong Kong 9.03 8.38 8.34 9.53 9.33
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.37   9.89    Hong Kong 10.08 8.37 9.83 10.20 9.75
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 7.79   9.90    China 10.08 9.80 DNF 7.79 9.81
8 Tian Chen (陈天) 8.50   10.43    China 11.55 8.50 9.37 16.17 10.36
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 8.79   10.65    China 9.40 8.79 12.30 10.26 16.75
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.33   11.05    China 12.71 20.16 8.94 8.33 11.50
11 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.18   11.94    China DNF 12.02 11.76 12.04 11.18
12 Chuan He (何川) 10.80   12.06    China 12.11 12.37 11.69 14.09 10.80
13 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.17   12.85    China DNF 15.91 11.93 10.71 8.17
14 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 11.43   13.19    China 14.62 11.88 13.90 11.43 13.79
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 12.26   13.32    China 12.95 13.99 14.48 13.02 12.26
16 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.18   13.71    China 12.85 20.13 12.18 15.62 12.66
17 Yue Shen (申粤) 11.64   13.72    China 14.38 DNF 14.52 12.26 11.64
18 Jun Fei (费俊) 10.69   13.84    China 11.67 15.58 26.23 10.69 14.26
19 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 12.64   14.32    China 14.74 14.16 12.64 14.07 15.94
20 Jintao Li (李进滔) 12.82   15.08    China DNF 15.57 13.39 16.29 12.82
21 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 11.39   15.55    China 19.31 DNF 15.04 11.39 12.31
22 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 12.00   15.71    China 19.11 16.09 17.51 12.00 13.53
23 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 15.99   16.51    China 15.99 18.31 16.08 16.68 16.76
24 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.00   17.44    China 16.98 20.63 DNF 14.70 13.00
25 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 15.39   18.09    China 20.20 16.26 25.68 15.39 17.82
26 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 14.87   20.72    China 17.30 14.87 22.79 22.06 DNF
27 Hang Wang (王杭) 20.08   22.58    China 24.17 DNF 23.18 20.39 20.08
28 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 15.84   22.72    China 23.75 DNF 26.27 15.84 18.13
29 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 22.74   24.56    China 23.46 23.35 22.74 DNF 26.87
30 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 16.02   DNF    China DNF 18.14 DNF 16.02 DNF
31 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 59.80      China DNF 59.80
32 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.89   5.17    China 7.24 5.75 5.18 3.89 4.59
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.40   6.16    Hong Kong 6.49 5.40 7.71 5.65 6.34
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.70   6.31    China 3.70 5.77 DNF 7.19 5.98
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.00   8.69    China 8.53 7.00 8.37 DNF 9.18
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.20   9.06    Hong Kong 8.20 9.48 9.43 9.74 8.28
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.37   9.27    Hong Kong 8.44 10.13 10.03 9.35 8.37
7 Tian Chen (陈天) 8.55   9.60    China 8.55 9.96 DNF 9.00 9.85
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.20   9.97    China 9.26 9.20 10.35 11.65 10.29
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.65   10.45    China 9.78 9.65 11.33 DNF 10.25
10 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.35   10.96    China 15.04 15.65 9.01 8.35 8.83
11 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 9.24   11.13    China 11.09 12.67 9.24 10.38 11.92
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 9.75   11.98    China 11.71 13.15 9.75 11.07 DNF
13 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.09   12.33    China 11.09 16.09 11.87 13.10 12.03
14 Jun Fei (费俊) 11.73   12.53    China DNF 11.73 12.01 12.85 12.74
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 11.68   12.84    China 11.68 16.32 12.16 12.81 13.56
16 Chuan He (何川) 12.04   13.40    China 15.34 12.37 15.79 12.04 12.48
17 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 11.73   13.78    China 15.51 14.95 11.73 14.45 11.95
18 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 10.67   17.69    China 12.61 10.67 DNF 12.58 27.88
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40   4.90    China 5.01 4.40 5.49 4.81 4.87
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.67   4.97    China 5.31 5.31 3.67 4.30 DNF
3 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.30   7.02    Hong Kong 5.30 7.80 6.88 DNF 6.39
4 Tian Chen (陈天) 7.27   8.75    China 7.27 8.89 9.15 8.69 8.66
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.65   9.21    China 10.05 11.17 8.57 7.65 9.00
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.32   9.23    Hong Kong 8.71 10.21 10.86 7.32 8.76
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.34   10.01    Hong Kong 8.42 8.34 9.80 11.82 15.37
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.31   10.05    China 10.69 10.00 9.31 9.47 11.50
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.87   10.20    China 9.17 12.06 8.87 12.07 9.38
10 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 9.04   10.57    China 9.04 11.44 10.02 11.53 10.24
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.62   11.70    China DNF 13.75 9.62 11.28 10.06
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.08   DNF    China 21.64 14.52 11.08 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 40.85   45.58    China 40.85 42.18 42.36 52.19 52.32
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 45.28   49.39    China 47.07 53.68 47.42 45.28 57.67
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 51.11   57.67    China 51.11 DNF 55.00 58.66 59.36
4 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 52.86   1:00.78    China 1:01.07 1:05.10 1:04.68 56.60 52.86
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 58.67   1:06.15    China 1:14.42 58.67 1:07.86 1:03.12 1:07.48
6 Tian Chen (陈天) 1:02.57   1:08.17    China 1:10.05 1:02.57 1:10.90 1:14.50 1:03.57
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:04.25   1:12.33    China 1:04.25 1:19.01 1:05.60 1:12.37 1:24.37
8 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:10.78   1:17.19    China 1:20.62 1:10.78 1:41.14 1:13.01 1:17.94
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:07.46   1:19.20    China 1:25.48 1:14.20 DNF 1:07.46 1:17.92
10 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:13.88   1:22.86    China 1:40.27 1:13.88 1:23.58 1:21.46 1:23.53
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 1:18.73   1:26.33    Hong Kong 1:29.42 1:21.35 1:33.54 1:28.23 1:18.73
12 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:16.15   1:27.06    China 1:33.48 1:28.96 1:16.15 1:22.17 1:30.05
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:09.21   1:27.95    Hong Kong 1:09.21 1:44.55 1:25.47 DNF 1:13.84
14 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:18.95   1:29.92    China 1:18.95 1:33.48 1:37.79 1:23.44 1:32.85
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:30.21   1:37.77    China 1:42.33 1:42.88 1:39.17 1:30.21 1:31.80
16 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:29.78   1:40.71    China 1:48.55 1:29.78 1:46.28 1:42.06 1:33.79
17 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:31.85   1:42.74    China 2:24.64 1:44.46 1:31.85 1:36.52 1:47.25
18 Jintao Li (李进滔) 1:27.95   1:43.80    China 1:44.81 1:27.95 1:38.66 2:05.85 1:47.94
19 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 1:41.95   1:43.81    China 1:45.08 1:44.16 1:42.18 1:41.95 1:59.76
20 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:42.71   1:45.59    China 1:42.71 1:45.29 1:44.90 1:59.58 1:46.59
21 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 1:42.06   1:46.36    China 1:42.06 1:43.30 1:59.05 1:46.66 1:49.12
22 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:42.30   1:48.18    China 2:00.85 1:43.10 1:53.91 1:42.30 1:47.54
23 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:39.98   1:52.89    China 1:58.88 1:39.98 1:56.63 1:43.17 2:08.21
24 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 1:43.56   1:57.44    China 1:43.56 2:17.08 2:17.23 1:46.26 1:48.97
25 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 1:27.12   DNF    Singapore DNF 1:39.94 1:27.12 1:31.58 DNF
26 Hang Wang (王杭) 2:09.06      China 2:09.06 2:19.68
27 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 2:17.47      China 2:45.18 2:17.47
28 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:20.91      China 2:31.37 2:20.91
  Megaminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 41.58   45.65    China 41.58 45.66 46.68 45.57 45.72
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 42.84   48.79    China 53.78 47.53 42.84 56.11 45.06
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 49.24   55.85    China 1:01.07 59.90 51.27 49.24 56.37
4 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 48.32   57.03    China 58.47 1:06.06 57.62 55.01 48.32
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 59.08   1:01.23    China 59.38 59.08 1:03.37 1:01.36 1:02.96
6 Tian Chen (陈天) 1:01.74   1:05.26    China 1:01.74 1:10.89 1:03.46 1:05.33 1:07.00
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:04.85   1:09.07    China 1:04.85 1:10.84 1:09.91 1:06.45 1:12.10
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:04.26   1:10.40    Hong Kong 1:04.26 1:12.78 1:04.79 1:19.45 1:13.64
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:07.02   1:11.94    China 1:12.71 1:09.42 DNF 1:13.69 1:07.02
10 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:09.30   1:20.71    China 1:37.41 1:09.30 1:18.68 1:17.50 1:25.94
11 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:13.40   1:21.05    China 1:23.23 1:19.80 1:13.40 1:22.82 1:20.54
12 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:12.07   1:21.89    China 1:31.27 1:25.23 1:12.07 1:15.28 1:25.17
13 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 1:19.15   1:25.20    Hong Kong 1:25.58 1:19.15 1:24.01 1:26.00 1:30.94
14 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:19.81   1:25.62    China 1:23.49 1:31.94 1:28.45 1:24.93 1:19.81
15 Jintao Li (李进滔) 1:23.00   1:30.66    China 1:36.10 1:23.00 1:31.03 1:30.83 1:30.11
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:23.02   1:34.82    China 1:34.40 1:31.02 1:39.05 1:48.75 1:23.02
17 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:35.25   1:42.06    China 1:48.23 1:38.39 1:39.55 1:35.25 1:57.38
18 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:38.11   1:51.36    China DNF 1:38.11 1:40.50 1:57.77 1:55.80
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 40.64   42.54    China 40.64 47.11 40.66 41.94 45.01
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 46.47   48.20    China 46.47 52.21 46.68 50.58 47.35
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 46.91   52.56    China 58.20 51.34 54.12 46.91 52.22
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 51.55   59.67    China 1:01.00 51.55 59.46 1:01.53 58.54
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 57.02   1:03.56    China 1:07.96 1:00.99 1:03.23 1:06.47 57.02
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:06.61   1:09.45    Hong Kong 1:12.08 1:06.61 1:14.46 1:08.63 1:07.65
7 Tian Chen (陈天) 56.64   1:09.50    China 1:08.27 1:09.92 56.64 1:10.30 1:12.67
8 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:03.93   1:11.97    China 1:16.07 1:12.14 1:19.59 1:03.93 1:07.70
9 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:09.60   1:16.47    China 1:12.41 1:16.75 1:24.71 1:09.60 1:20.24
10 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:06.36   1:17.95    China 1:28.36 1:13.29 1:06.36 1:15.02 1:25.55
11 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:11.27   1:18.02    China 1:26.01 1:23.79 1:16.03 1:14.24 1:11.27
12 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:19.43   1:21.66    China 1:23.04 1:19.56 1:23.52 1:19.43 1:22.38
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.72   4.19    China 4.07 5.69 3.72 4.09 4.42
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.63   4.22    Hong Kong 4.71 3.93 4.74 4.03 3.63
3 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 3.85   4.52    China 4.08 5.84 3.85 4.99 4.49
4 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2.79   4.70    China 2.79 4.69 7.13 5.04 4.37
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.82   4.79    China 5.31 5.68 3.82 4.97 4.09
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 2.86   5.20    China 6.31 2.86 10.88 4.83 4.45
7 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3.58   5.48    China 5.08 5.22 11.95 6.14 3.58
8 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.79   5.76    China 6.35 4.53 6.41 DNF 3.79
9 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.53   6.33    China 7.12 5.25 6.63 4.53 DNF
10 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.99   6.58    China 7.59 5.93 6.22 4.99 9.20
11 Hang Wang (王杭) 5.38   6.93    China 6.11 7.14 9.74 7.55 5.38
12 Hao Lin (林皓) 5.25   7.09    China 8.76 5.25 6.55 9.39 5.96
13 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 6.62   7.16    China 7.87 6.62 8.63 6.73 6.88
14 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 6.23   7.39    Singapore 6.23 7.63 7.72 8.01 6.82
15 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 3.85   7.47    China 6.71 7.70 8.01 9.56 3.85
16 Tian Chen (陈天) 6.86   7.60    China 6.95 7.20 6.86 8.65 10.04
17 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 6.06   7.66    China 8.72 7.82 6.06 7.64 7.53
18 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.34   7.74    China 6.34 13.15 7.81 6.89 8.53
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.25   7.79    China 6.89 8.48 6.25 8.66 8.01
20 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.28   7.82    China 8.10 8.50 6.28 6.87 9.22
21 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 6.87   7.82    China 9.53 8.58 6.87 7.92 6.97
22 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.92   7.99    China 6.94 8.10 29.18 8.94 6.92
23 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 5.24   8.01    China 7.06 8.94 8.03 8.94 5.24
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.01   8.11    Hong Kong 7.01 7.98 DNF 8.42 7.92
25 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 5.05   8.21    China 8.36 8.12 8.14 5.05 8.48
26 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 7.75   8.85    China 8.32 13.45 7.75 8.09 10.14
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 7.04   9.37    China 9.71 7.04 12.97 8.80 9.61
28 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 6.26   9.45    China 6.26 9.95 10.10 13.60 8.29
29 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 7.20   9.76    China 8.99 10.31 9.99 11.68 7.20
30 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 9.08   10.00    China 9.08 10.42 9.77 9.81 DNF
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.68   10.12    China 12.37 9.87 10.48 10.00 7.68
32 Jun Wang (王珺) 8.19   10.24    China 10.89 16.10 8.19 11.57 8.25
33 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 8.63   10.75    China 10.67 12.84 8.63 9.80 11.79
34 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 9.41   11.35    China 10.20 12.82 17.66 9.41 11.03
35 Junan Du (杜骏安) 6.22   11.54    China 7.90 17.02 6.22 12.32 14.39
36 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 11.26   12.89    China 11.26 13.06 12.55 13.07 17.55
37 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 12.37   14.40    China 27.88 13.51 12.37 14.28 15.41
38 Zhiyuan Wang (王志远) 13.44   17.47    China 16.76 DNF 13.44 16.12 19.53
39 Haoran Chen (陈浩然) 14.52   17.79    China 18.80 18.55 16.02 21.86 14.52
40 Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳) 13.61   19.32    China DNF 19.44 18.81 13.61 19.72
41 Zhirui Zhu (朱智睿) 11.46   19.45    China 18.40 21.12 11.46 22.73 18.82
42 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 12.40   20.15    China 37.76 14.71 22.20 23.54 12.40
43 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 12.53   20.28    China 19.10 23.63 20.45 21.30 12.53
44 Guoyi Chen (陈国毅) 18.59   28.93    China 25.83 30.80 35.43 30.17 18.59
45 Yifeng Jiang (江毅丰) 24.71   29.69    China 28.92 38.51 29.34 30.82 24.71
46 Yuwen Chen (陈煜文) 25.07   35.52    China DNF 25.07 29.66 45.96 30.94
47 Tianen Li (黎天恩) 26.41   38.98    China 55.49 33.23 26.41 46.30 37.40
48 Zhiyuan Li (李致远) 3.98   DNF    China 4.20 DNF DNF 4.24 3.98
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.08   4.49    China 4.67 4.24 4.56 4.08 6.96
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.49   4.60    Hong Kong 5.01 6.12 4.93 3.86 3.49
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.56   4.61    China 4.92 3.56 5.15 3.91 4.99
4 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.63   4.86    China 4.30 3.63 5.64 4.91 5.38
5 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 3.79   5.14    China 3.94 3.79 4.36 7.12 9.77
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.96   5.26    China 4.09 6.26 5.85 3.96 5.85
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.61   5.65    China 2.61 7.75 5.00 5.66 6.30
8 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 2.95   5.67    China 2.95 5.52 4.78 10.68 6.70
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 2.96   6.11    China 2.96 5.14 6.57 6.61 7.47
10 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.29   6.16    China 4.29 6.75 4.91 6.81 8.19
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.33   6.51    China 7.97 6.51 7.39 5.33 5.63
12 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 4.53   6.53    China 4.73 10.02 7.91 4.53 6.95
13 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.50   6.77    Singapore 8.78 8.06 6.33 5.50 5.93
14 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.95   6.98    China 4.95 8.03 5.47 7.43 9.21
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.82   7.19    Hong Kong 5.82 11.07 7.67 6.32 7.58
16 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 6.22   7.27    China 7.10 8.17 7.12 6.22 7.60
17 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.39   7.55    China 7.28 7.62 7.76 6.39 8.47
18 Hao Lin (林皓) 4.12   7.97    China 10.21 10.20 4.12 7.81 5.89
19 Tian Chen (陈天) 3.97   8.10    China 3.97 8.06 9.21 7.02 11.28
20 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 5.06   8.18    China DNF 7.39 6.79 5.06 10.35
21 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.46   8.26    China 5.46 6.67 6.08 DNF 12.02
22 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.42   8.33    China 8.24 7.22 6.42 9.53 10.09
23 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 7.35   8.47    China 7.35 9.35 8.49 9.78 7.56
24 Hang Wang (王杭) 6.09   8.66    China 7.52 7.24 6.09 11.21 12.42
25 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 8.20   8.74    China 11.72 8.50 8.25 9.47 8.20
26 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 7.84   9.14    China 7.84 10.17 8.74 9.63 9.05
27 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 5.89   9.56    China 5.89 DNF 7.96 9.86 10.87
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.43   9.57    China 18.44 8.43 7.80 7.43 12.48
29 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.88   9.71    China 10.03 DNF 7.70 5.88 11.40
30 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.82   9.85    China 10.61 11.53 10.33 7.82 8.62
31 Jun Wang (王珺) 6.30   10.67    China 6.30 12.79 7.66 12.18 12.18
32 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 8.82   11.72    China 10.70 8.82 11.17 DNF 13.28
33 Junan Du (杜骏安) 9.39   12.49    China 11.31 14.14 12.01 14.97 9.39
34 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.69   13.03    China 21.08 9.44 DNF 8.57 7.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.92   3.73   NR  Hong Kong 4.09 3.91 3.79 3.50 2.92
2 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.12   4.70    China 4.12 5.22 4.46 5.07 4.57
3 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.05   4.75    China 3.05 DNF 4.84 5.13 4.29
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.98   4.80    China 5.48 3.98 4.42 5.26 4.71
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.96   4.82    China 4.49 7.61 5.78 3.96 4.20
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.93   5.02    China 4.31 3.93 5.52 5.24 5.68
7 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.59   5.25    China 5.44 5.54 4.59 6.96 4.77
8 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.08   5.63    China 7.83 4.37 4.08 5.69 6.83
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.77   5.74    China 5.43 6.70 4.77 7.21 5.10
10 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.80   6.10    China 3.81 6.73 8.26 7.76 3.80
11 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.41   6.13    China 5.62 4.41 4.46 8.31 8.92
12 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 5.64   6.28    China 6.20 5.64 6.60 8.33 6.03
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.51   2.86    China 2.51 3.00 2.75 2.83 3.25
2 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.66   3.64    China 2.82 4.39 4.31 2.66 3.79
3 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.93   3.78    China 6.56 2.93 4.37 3.54 3.43
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.21   4.11    China 3.21 3.69 3.75 6.80 4.89
5 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 3.97   4.56    China 4.68 4.71 3.97 6.08 4.29
6 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.16   4.91    China 6.87 5.00 5.48 4.26 3.16
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.96   4.97    China 3.96 8.86 4.08 6.68 4.14
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.27   5.26    Hong Kong 3.27 5.58 6.67 3.98 6.21
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.38   5.39    China 7.28 5.44 5.10 4.38 5.64
10 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.41   5.69    China 5.36 6.62 4.41 7.00 5.09
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.81   5.76    Hong Kong 4.74 6.29 3.81 6.40 6.24
12 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.11   6.14    China 8.06 6.28 5.11 6.28 5.86
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.78   6.28    China 6.93 7.32 6.70 5.22 4.78
14 Yue Liu (刘粤) 5.55   6.47    China 9.55 5.55 6.81 6.69 5.90
15 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.42   6.72    Singapore 5.63 9.28 5.42 5.48 9.06
16 Yue Shen (申粤) 5.30   6.86    China 7.77 9.18 6.64 5.30 6.16
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.70   6.86    China 5.91 7.07 8.41 7.59 5.70
18 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.25   7.63    China 11.55 9.56 6.25 6.37 6.95
19 Tian Chen (陈天) 7.14   7.97    China 7.31 8.22 8.39 7.14 11.38
20 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 6.27   7.98    China 7.41 9.35 6.27 9.67 7.17
21 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.81   8.75    China 7.31 6.81 10.02 10.45 8.91
22 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.60   8.89    China 4.73 23.26 6.98 14.97 4.60
23 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 7.11   9.03    China 9.24 8.40 10.72 7.11 9.45
24 Jintao Li (李进滔) 5.36   9.40    China 11.13 9.32 9.15 9.72 5.36
25 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 6.74   9.47    China 11.35 9.56 8.41 6.74 10.45
26 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.01   9.62    China 8.84 6.01 11.42 9.66 10.37
27 Jun Wang (王珺) 5.95   9.67    China 8.79 12.07 8.15 5.95 12.06
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.01   10.58    China 11.55 11.63 10.27 7.01 9.91
29 Jun Fei (费俊) 8.82   11.03    China 10.20 8.82 12.80 14.03 10.09
30 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 9.23   11.12    China 11.99 9.23 9.82 14.55 11.54
31 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 7.37   11.41    China 7.37 14.71 DNF 12.14 7.39
32 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 8.76   11.58    China 14.04 9.00 DNF 8.76 11.69
33 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 10.44   14.13    China 18.06 12.19 14.85 15.35 10.44
34 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 20.09   25.36    China 20.09 27.12 30.36 24.95 24.01
35 Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳) 18.98   27.59    China 35.94 22.51 34.76 25.50 18.98
36 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 28.53   32.62    China 28.53 33.08 31.49 33.29 39.01
37 Guoyi Chen (陈国毅) 34.40   36.51    China 44.10 35.12 36.23 34.40 38.17
38 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 5.30   DNF    China DNF 9.04 6.42 5.30 DNF
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.12   2.99    China 2.91 3.85 5.01 2.12 2.20
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.66   3.14    China 2.85 2.83 3.75 4.23 2.66
3 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.83   3.76    China 3.35 3.74 4.75 4.20 2.83
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.04   3.98    China 3.37 4.44 5.01 4.12 3.04
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.99   4.18    China 3.99 4.25 4.00 4.29 7.50
6 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.22   4.99    Hong Kong 4.76 5.76 4.22 4.78 5.42
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.30   5.14    Hong Kong 5.74 5.05 4.30 7.40 4.63
8 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.18   5.15    China DNF 4.27 4.20 3.18 6.98
9 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.32   5.31    China 7.39 5.31 4.32 6.27 4.34
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.32   5.47    China 5.43 5.62 5.35 6.53 3.32
11 Yue Shen (申粤) 4.73   5.54    China 4.73 5.36 13.41 5.17 6.08
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.93   5.60    China 5.19 5.96 7.35 4.93 5.64
13 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.75   5.81    China 3.98 7.63 6.23 7.22 2.75
14 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 3.54   5.81    Singapore 7.66 4.87 5.90 6.65 3.54
15 Yue Liu (刘粤) 4.58   5.93    China 5.32 6.28 6.20 7.09 4.58
16 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.38   6.00    China 3.38 4.05 DNF 5.57 8.38
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.40   6.16    China 6.00 7.51 7.75 4.40 4.98
18 Jintao Li (李进滔) 5.33   6.40    China 6.17 6.66 5.33 6.36 7.74
19 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.20   6.78    China 6.20 13.19 6.38 7.66 6.30
20 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 5.12   6.87    China 7.27 6.44 6.90 8.97 5.12
21 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 4.64   7.05    China 5.83 8.10 10.09 7.22 4.64
22 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.13   7.39    China 6.44 7.25 5.13 8.47 DNF
23 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.64   7.72    China 9.15 7.63 7.80 7.74 5.64
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.21   8.23    China 7.03 9.97 6.21 12.93 7.70
25 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.51   9.35    China 8.32 11.17 4.51 11.56 8.56
26 Tian Chen (陈天) 6.91   10.40    China 8.37 15.99 6.91 11.95 10.89
27 Jun Wang (王珺) 8.96   10.74    China 10.02 11.09 8.96 11.11 11.51
28 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 10.21   11.29    China 10.46 11.61 11.81 12.05 10.21
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.40   3.19    China 3.31 3.23 4.04 3.04 2.40
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.94   3.24    China 4.65 3.19 2.59 3.94 1.94
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.80   3.28    China 2.96 3.69 3.18 4.61 1.80
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 2.22   3.54    China 4.96 3.54 4.03 3.04 2.22
5 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2.62   3.60    China 3.97 5.94 3.46 3.38 2.62
6 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.23   4.19    China 6.87 4.39 3.23 3.74 4.45
7 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.20   4.53    Hong Kong 5.09 7.04 4.66 3.85 3.20
8 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.46   5.11    China 5.33 4.83 5.66 5.18 4.46
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.73   5.26    Hong Kong 6.85 5.19 4.73 5.66 4.94
10 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.64   5.76    China 5.72 8.44 6.04 5.53 4.64
11 Yue Shen (申粤) 5.20   6.22    China 6.37 9.25 6.50 5.78 5.20
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.85   6.72    China 6.95 5.85 6.61 6.61 8.77
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Chen 7.91   10.26    USA 11.84 7.91 10.51 14.18 8.42
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.13   11.01    China 10.08 9.13 11.14 14.62 11.81
3 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 7.45   11.05    China 12.14 7.45 DNF 11.15 9.85
4 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 7.57   11.80    China 12.51 7.57 13.59 11.55 11.35
5 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 8.70   12.26    China 11.33 12.21 13.39 8.70 13.24
6 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 10.16   13.44    China 15.57 16.25 12.83 10.16 11.93
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.16   13.77    China 13.39 14.40 20.89 10.16 13.53
8 Chuan He (何川) 13.02   15.61    China 14.26 18.67 13.02 DNF 13.91
9 Tian Chen (陈天) 12.24   17.12    China 16.74 12.24 17.18 19.98 17.45
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.11   20.43    China 20.41 28.47 19.50 15.11 21.39
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 15.81   21.54    Hong Kong 21.41 19.07 15.81 27.86 24.14
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 17.54   21.77    China 17.54 21.71 20.72 DNF 22.87
13 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 17.64   22.54    China 21.01 24.32 24.40 17.64 22.29
14 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.63   23.66    Hong Kong 40.22 14.63 20.48 22.51 27.98
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 20.32   25.51    China 28.02 20.32 31.10 25.24 23.27
16 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 23.55   26.45    China 30.67 23.55 24.42 24.27 33.77
17 Jun Fei (费俊) 18.94   26.70    China 18.94 29.45 32.39 25.19 25.45
18 Yue Shen (申粤) 19.39   27.38    China 19.39 27.65 35.18 32.17 22.32
19 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 18.79   28.37    China 27.82 29.39 18.79 27.89 30.70
20 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 28.06   30.09    China 30.05 29.64 30.58 28.06 34.61
21 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 27.18   31.26    Hong Kong 32.67 27.18 39.35 28.23 32.87
22 Young He (何嘉炀) 19.00   33.17    China 19.00 42.82 34.15 29.47 35.90
23 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 28.12   33.71    China 32.76 38.97 28.12 42.92 29.41
24 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 22.28   35.04    China 38.30 34.59 22.28 45.03 32.24
25 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 37.99   45.21    China 37.99 44.00 49.30 42.34 52.40
26 Hang Wang (王杭) 31.44   DNF    China DNF 34.76 31.44 DNF DNS
27 Jintao Li (李进滔) 41.73      China 41.73 59.52
28 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Chen 7.46   9.32    USA 9.52 9.37 9.07 7.46 10.22
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60   10.31    China 6.60 12.24 10.42 8.31 12.21
3 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 8.50   10.91    China 10.86 13.43 9.97 8.50 11.91
4 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.61   10.92    China 6.61 8.84 DNF 15.21 8.71
5 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 10.30   11.79    China 10.52 12.87 16.94 10.30 11.98
6 Tian Chen (陈天) 9.57   12.77    China 15.43 12.58 10.31 9.57 16.67
7 Chuan He (何川) 12.75   12.97    China 12.75 15.09 12.85 13.15 12.91
8 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 10.44   13.39    China 11.10 10.44 16.01 17.05 13.07
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.68   13.81    China 14.14 15.77 10.68 12.61 14.68
10 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 13.32   17.74    China 13.32 21.30 17.83 14.09 23.45
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.42   18.90    China 19.06 17.14 25.38 20.49 13.42
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 19.54   22.54    China 20.99 39.94 19.54 24.76 21.88
13 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.44   22.60    Hong Kong 22.07 23.62 22.10 20.44 24.49
14 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 20.45   24.69    Hong Kong 23.41 20.45 28.23 27.13 23.52
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 23.52   25.53    China 25.92 23.52 24.63 26.04 28.89
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 18.04   25.76    China 27.41 18.04 20.56 30.78 29.32
17 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 21.68   27.87    China 31.54 29.27 21.68 24.00 30.33
18 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 19.94   36.13    China 30.40 40.90 19.94 37.08 44.50
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 8.87   10.07    China 8.98 9.27 17.35 11.96 8.87
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 8.17   10.65    China 11.23 11.99 8.73 14.67 8.17
3 Vincent Chen 9.09   10.80    USA 10.78 10.28 9.09 11.33 13.29
4 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 10.04   11.26    China 12.87 11.94 10.04 11.27 10.58
5 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 9.36   11.42    China 13.23 9.36 11.67 10.62 11.96
6 Chuan He (何川) 11.86   12.10    China 11.86 11.95 19.28 12.48 11.88
7 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 10.43   12.69    China 14.21 13.29 10.82 13.96 10.43
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.52   12.91    China 17.83 12.54 12.52 13.13 13.07
9 Tian Chen (陈天) 9.61   14.65    China 17.39 16.75 9.81 18.99 9.61
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.08   16.83    China 17.62 19.11 13.77 24.24 13.08
11 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 18.07   19.94    China 20.68 23.19 18.07 18.34 20.80
12 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 18.11   21.32    China 22.71 22.30 18.94 23.44 18.11
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR2- DL1- UL1- U0+ R3- D2- L2+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R4- D3+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR3- DL5- UL5+ U0+ R4+ D4+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R6+ D1+ L2- ALL1+ DR
A #3 UR4- DR5- DL2- UL5- U2- R0+ D2+ L4- ALL3- y2 U4- R1+ D5- L3- ALL6+ DR
A #4 UR1- DR4- DL3- UL0+ U1- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U2- R2- D0+ L2- ALL1+ UR
A #5 UR2- DR5- DL2+ UL2- U0+ R2- D2+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U4- R4+ D4+ L5- ALL2+ DL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR3- DL3+ UL1- U0+ R4+ D3+ L2- ALL5- y2 U5- R0+ D5- L1- ALL1- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5- DL3+ UL2- U5- R1+ D5- L2- ALL2- y2 U0+ R3- D6+ L3- ALL6+ DR
B #1 UR2- DR3- DL2+ UL4+ U3- R5- D5+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R3- D3+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
B #2 UR1- DR4- DL6+ UL2- U3- R2+ D4- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R3+ D1- L4- ALL4- UR DL
B #3 UR2- DR6+ DL3+ UL4+ U5+ R5- D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R4+ D2- L4- ALL3+ DL
B #4 UR0+ DR5+ DL4+ UL2- U3+ R5+ D1- L1+ ALL1- y2 U5- R4+ D4+ L1- ALL3- UR
B #5 UR4+ DR3- DL4+ UL5- U1- R3+ D4+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R4- D6+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR4+ DL2+ UL3- U3+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL3- y2 U5- R5+ D5- L4+ ALL2- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR1+ DL4+ UL4- U1+ R4+ D5- L3+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R2- D5- L3+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5+ DL4+ UL2- U2- R3+ D5+ L5- ALL1- y2 U3- R2- D1+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4+ DL3+ UL5+ U6+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3- R2+ D3- L4+ ALL1- UR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR4+ DL5+ UL4- U2- R3- D1- L1- ALL2- y2 U3- R2+ D2+ L5- ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR4+ DR5- DL2- UL1- U3- R2+ D1+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R0+ D2- L5- ALL4+ UR DR
A #5 UR1- DR3- DL0+ UL0+ U3- R3- D0+ L5- ALL5- y2 U3+ R4+ D2+ L2+ ALL2- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR4+ DL4- UL1+ U3+ R2+ D5+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R5- D2- L5- ALL5-
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR1+ DL5- UL1- U0+ R0+ D4- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R2- D1- L2- ALL0+ UR DL UL
B #1 UR4+ DR6+ DL3- UL1- U2+ R2+ D0+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R3+ D2- L1- ALL0+ UR DR
B #2 UR2- DR1- DL2- UL1+ U1+ R0+ D5- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL2+ DL
B #3 UR4+ DR3+ DL1- UL5- U4+ R2- D4+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R4- D2- L3- ALL6+ DR DL
B #4 UR5+ DR4- DL4- UL4- U1+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R4+ D6+ L1- ALL3- UL
B #5 UR0+ DR5+ DL5- UL5+ U4+ R1+ D4+ L2- ALL2- y2 U4+ R1- D3+ L3- ALL0+
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR3+ DL1+ UL3- U3- R3- D4+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R3+ D6+ L4- ALL5- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U3- R6+ D4+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3- R2- D3- L3- ALL5-
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR5+ DL1+ UL2+ U1+ R2+ D5+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U4- R0+ D3+ L3- ALL5- UR DR
A #2 UR4+ DR3- DL4+ UL1+ U4- R4- D4+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R4+ D5- L5+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR3+ DL0+ UL1- U6+ R3+ D1- L2- ALL2- y2 U4+ R1- D6+ L4- ALL3- DR DL UL
A #4 UR5- DR4+ DL0+ UL4+ U5+ R3+ D4+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R0+ D5- L1- ALL5- UR DR UL
A #5 UR4- DR2+ DL2- UL1- U1- R3+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL2-
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL5- UL2- U2+ R1+ D2- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R2+ D1+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR1- DL4+ UL3- U0+ R0+ D4+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U2- R4- D5+ L4+ ALL5+ UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U L' B' R L' B' U R U r
A #2 L B' L' U' B' L R B' L' B' R u' l r b'
A #3 L' U R L' R L' B' R' B' R U b
A #4 L U L U R U B L U' L' U u l r
A #5 R U R' B' R U R U R' B U u r' b
A Ex#1 U R B' U B L' U B U R' L u' l' b'
A Ex#2 L R L' U R B' U L' R' U L' u l r' b'
B #1 R' B L' R L U' R' L U B' U u' b
B #2 L R' B L B U R B R B' R l' r' b
B #3 L R' U L' B' R U' L R' U' B u l b
B #4 U L' U' R L U' L U' B' U' R' u' l' r'
B #5 L R U R' B' L B L U L' U r b
B Ex#1 L' B' U' B' L R B' L R' L' U u l r b
B Ex#2 B' R' L' U R B L R U' B U' u l
C #1 R' U L R L' R U R' L B' R u' l' r' b
C #2 R L R U' L' R' L R' U' B' R' l' r' b'
C #3 R L' U' L' U R B' U L' U' B u r' b
C #4 U L' U B L' U L' R' B R B' u' l' b
C #5 U R' U B R L U' L B' U L' r b
C Ex#1 R U B' L' U L' U' B L U' L' u l' r b
C Ex#2 B' L R U B R B L R' U' R u' l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' B R' L' B' U' R' L' U' r' b'
A #2 U' B R' B U' L B' R' U' B' R u l b
A #3 L R L B L' R L B' R' B' R u b
A #4 L' B R' B' L U' L B R' L' U u' l' r
A #5 R' L' R L R' B U' R L U' B' l r'
A Ex#1 L' U' L' B' U R L' B' R' U' B' u' b
A Ex#2 L U B' R' U' B L R' U' R B u l' r'
B #1 B R U R B' L R' U' B' U' B r b'
B #2 B L' R' L' U R U B R' L' R u' b
B #3 R' B' R' B U' L' U B U' L U u l' r b
B #4 U' R' L B' L B R U B' L' U l' b
B #5 U' L U R B' L U B R' B' L' u' l' r b
B Ex#1 R' L' B R' U R' U L U' B' R' u' r' b'
B Ex#2 U B R B' R U' R' L B L' U' u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L U' R' B U L' B R' L' l' r' b'
A #2 L' U' B R' L' R U' L B' L U l b
A #3 U' L' R B L B R L' U' B R' u' l b
A #4 B' L B U L' B R B U' R' L u' l' r b'
A #5 L' R B' R L B U L' U B' R' l
A Ex#1 L R B' R U B L U' L' U' L' u' l'
A Ex#2 U L' U R B' R B R B R' L u' l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' U' R U' B R L B R
A #2 U L B R B' L B U L' R U
A #3 R U L R U' B L R B U' R
A #4 L R B R U' L' B U' L' U R'
A #5 R L R L' B' U B R' L B R
A Ex#1 L B R B' U' L' U' R U' L B'
A Ex#2 R L' B U R L' B' R B L' R'
B #1 L B L R U R B' R' B' L' R'
B #2 R L B' U B' U L B' R' U B'
B #3 R B' R U L' B R' L U' R B'
B #4 B L R U' B R B R' L' B R'
B #5 R B R L' R' B R' L R B U'
B Ex#1 L R B R' L' B' U' L B L R'
B Ex#2 U L R U' B L U' L' U L B
C #1 L R U L' R' B' L B L B R
C #2 B L U' L' U' R U' L' U' R B'
C #3 L R B R' U L R' U' L' B L'
C #4 L R U R' U' L' U' L' B' R' L
C #5 L B U' B R B' U R U' B U'
C Ex#1 R L U L R U' R' B L' U R
C Ex#2 B U L B U R L' B R' L R'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L B R U' B U' B R L
A #2 U R B U B U L U B L' R'
A #3 R L' U' B' R U' B' L U' R U
A #4 U L B' U' B' U' B' U' L R' L'
A #5 B L B U R' U L U' R L U
A Ex#1 R B L B L' B' U B' U' L B
A Ex#2 L U L R B' U L' B' L U' L
B #1 L B L' R' B' R U' B' R' U' B'
B #2 U L R' L R L U' L' U B' R'
B #3 L R' B' L B L' R L' U' R B'
B #4 B L U B R' B' U R B L B
B #5 U L R' B' U L U L' U' L B'
B Ex#1 R U L B' U' L R' L B L' B'
B Ex#2 U B L B L U R B U' B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R L' U' L B' R U R' B
A #2 U L U R U' R U' B' U' B' U'
A #3 B R U' L U' L' U' R L U R'
A #4 U L B L' B' U' B L' R' L' B
A #5 L U R L' R' B R' U' R L' B'
A Ex#1 U B L U' B U' B L R L' B'
A Ex#2 R U R U' B' L U B' U L R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (6,-4) /
A #2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-5) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (-5,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (4,-2)
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0)
B #3 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #5 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,-2)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-1)
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (3,6) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (2,-4)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4)
B #1 (-3,2) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
B #3 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (4,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
A #2 (1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) /
A #3 (-2,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (2,-3) /
Anrui Cen (岑广瑞)    China
Anrui Cen (岑广瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Second round 14 1:19.81   1:25.62   1:23.49 1:31.94 1:28.45 1:24.93 1:19.81
Combined First round 14 1:18.95   1:29.92   1:18.95 1:33.48 1:37.79 1:23.44 1:32.85
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.34   10.01   8.42 8.34 9.80 11.82 15.37
Second round 5 8.20   9.06   8.20 9.48 9.43 9.74 8.28
Combined First round 5 8.34   8.91   9.03 8.38 8.34 9.53 9.33
Square-1 Second round 13 20.44   22.60   22.07 23.62 22.10 20.44 24.49
Combined First round 14 14.63   23.66   40.22 14.63 20.48 22.51 27.98
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)    Singapore
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:27.12   DNF   DNF 1:39.94 1:27.12 1:31.58 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.50   6.77   8.78 8.06 6.33 5.50 5.93
First round 14 6.23   7.39   6.23 7.63 7.72 8.01 6.82
Skewb Second round 14 3.54   5.81   7.66 4.87 5.90 6.65 3.54
First round 15 5.42   6.72   5.63 9.28 5.42 5.48 9.06
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 11.39   15.55   19.31 DNF 15.04 11.39 12.31
Megaminx Final 5 57.02   1:03.56   1:07.96 1:00.99 1:03.23 1:06.47 57.02
Second round 4 48.32   57.03   58.47 1:06.06 57.62 55.01 48.32
Combined First round 4 52.86   1:00.78   1:01.07 1:05.10 1:04.68 56.60 52.86
Pyraminx Final 10 3.80   6.10   3.81 6.73 8.26 7.76 3.80
Second round 1 4.08   4.49   4.67 4.24 4.56 4.08 6.96
First round 8 3.79   5.76   6.35 4.53 6.41 DNF 3.79
Skewb Second round 16 3.38   6.00   3.38 4.05 DNF 5.57 8.38
First round 22 4.60   8.89   4.73 23.26 6.98 14.97 4.60
Chuan He (何川)    China
Chuan He (何川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 16 12.04   13.40   15.34 12.37 15.79 12.04 12.48
Combined First round 12 10.80   12.06   12.11 12.37 11.69 14.09 10.80
Square-1 Final 6 11.86   12.10   11.86 11.95 19.28 12.48 11.88
Second round 7 12.75   12.97   12.75 15.09 12.85 13.15 12.91
Combined First round 8 13.02   15.61   14.26 18.67 13.02 DNF 13.91
Chuntian Long (龙椿天)    China
Chuntian Long (龙椿天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 32 8.82   11.72   10.70 8.82 11.17 DNF 13.28
First round 36 11.26   12.89   11.26 13.06 12.55 13.07 17.55
Square-1 Combined First round 25 37.99   45.21   37.99 44.00 49.30 42.34 52.40
Guoyi Chen (陈国毅)    China
Guoyi Chen (陈国毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 44 18.59   28.93   25.83 30.80 35.43 30.17 18.59
Skewb First round 37 34.40   36.51   44.10 35.12 36.23 34.40 38.17
Hang Wang (王杭)    China
Hang Wang (王杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 20.08   22.58   24.17 DNF 23.18 20.39 20.08
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:09.06     2:09.06 2:19.68
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.09   8.66   7.52 7.24 6.09 11.21 12.42
First round 11 5.38   6.93   6.11 7.14 9.74 7.55 5.38
Skewb Final 6 3.23   4.19   6.87 4.39 3.23 3.74 4.45
Second round 8 3.18   5.15   DNF 4.27 4.20 3.18 6.98
First round 6 3.16   4.91   6.87 5.00 5.48 4.26 3.16
Square-1 Combined First round 26 31.44   DNF   DNF 34.76 31.44 DNF DNS
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)    China
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 7 10.43   12.69   14.21 13.29 10.82 13.96 10.43
Second round 5 10.30   11.79   10.52 12.87 16.94 10.30 11.98
Combined First round 5 8.70   12.26   11.33 12.21 13.39 8.70 13.24
Hao Lin (林皓)    China
Hao Lin (林皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.12   7.97   10.21 10.20 4.12 7.81 5.89
First round 12 5.25   7.09   8.76 5.25 6.55 9.39 5.96
Skewb Final 1 2.40   3.19   3.31 3.23 4.04 3.04 2.40
Second round 1 2.12   2.99   2.91 3.85 5.01 2.12 2.20
First round 2 2.66   3.64   2.82 4.39 4.31 2.66 3.79
Haoran Chen (陈浩然)    China
Haoran Chen (陈浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 39 14.52   17.79   18.80 18.55 16.02 21.86 14.52
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 31 7.37   11.41   7.37 14.71 DNF 12.14 7.39
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)    China
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 10 9.04   10.57   9.04 11.44 10.02 11.53 10.24
Second round 11 9.24   11.13   11.09 12.67 9.24 10.38 11.92
Combined First round 7 7.79   9.90   10.08 9.80 DNF 7.79 9.81
Megaminx Final 8 1:03.93   1:11.97   1:16.07 1:12.14 1:19.59 1:03.93 1:07.70
Second round 7 1:04.85   1:09.07   1:04.85 1:10.84 1:09.91 1:06.45 1:12.10
Combined First round 7 1:04.25   1:12.33   1:04.25 1:19.01 1:05.60 1:12.37 1:24.37
Pyraminx Final 11 4.41   6.13   5.62 4.41 4.46 8.31 8.92
Second round 8 2.95   5.67   2.95 5.52 4.78 10.68 6.70
First round 9 4.53   6.33   7.12 5.25 6.63 4.53 DNF
Skewb Second round 28 10.21   11.29   10.46 11.61 11.81 12.05 10.21
First round 23 7.11   9.03   9.24 8.40 10.72 7.11 9.45
Square-1 Combined First round 24 22.28   35.04   38.30 34.59 22.28 45.03 32.24
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 13 11.09   12.33   11.09 16.09 11.87 13.10 12.03
Combined First round 16 12.18   13.71   12.85 20.13 12.18 15.62 12.66
Megaminx Final 4 51.55   59.67   1:01.00 51.55 59.46 1:01.53 58.54
Second round 5 59.08   1:01.23   59.38 59.08 1:03.37 1:01.36 1:02.96
Combined First round 5 58.67   1:06.15   1:14.42 58.67 1:07.86 1:03.12 1:07.48
Pyraminx Final 4 3.98   4.80   5.48 3.98 4.42 5.26 4.71
Second round 7 2.61   5.65   2.61 7.75 5.00 5.66 6.30
First round 5 3.82   4.79   5.31 5.68 3.82 4.97 4.09
Skewb Second round 17 4.40   6.16   6.00 7.51 7.75 4.40 4.98
First round 17 5.70   6.86   5.91 7.07 8.41 7.59 5.70
Square-1 Final 8 12.52   12.91   17.83 12.54 12.52 13.13 13.07
Second round 9 10.68   13.81   14.14 15.77 10.68 12.61 14.68
Combined First round 7 10.16   13.77   13.39 14.40 20.89 10.16 13.53
Jiechun Lin (林洁纯)    China
Jiechun Lin (林洁纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 15.39   18.09   20.20 16.26 25.68 15.39 17.82
Skewb Second round 21 4.64   7.05   5.83 8.10 10.09 7.22 4.64
First round 25 6.74   9.47   11.35 9.56 8.41 6.74 10.45
Jintao Li (李进滔)    China
Jintao Li (李进滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 12.82   15.08   DNF 15.57 13.39 16.29 12.82
Megaminx Second round 15 1:23.00   1:30.66   1:36.10 1:23.00 1:31.03 1:30.83 1:30.11
Combined First round 18 1:27.95   1:43.80   1:44.81 1:27.95 1:38.66 2:05.85 1:47.94
Pyraminx Final 3 3.05   4.75   3.05 DNF 4.84 5.13 4.29
Second round 4 3.63   4.86   4.30 3.63 5.64 4.91 5.38
First round 1 3.72   4.19   4.07 5.69 3.72 4.09 4.42
Skewb Second round 18 5.33   6.40   6.17 6.66 5.33 6.36 7.74
First round 24 5.36   9.40   11.13 9.32 9.15 9.72 5.36
Square-1 Combined First round 27 41.73     41.73 59.52
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 14 11.73   12.53   DNF 11.73 12.01 12.85 12.74
Combined First round 18 10.69   13.84   11.67 15.58 26.23 10.69 14.26
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:42.30   1:48.18   2:00.85 1:43.10 1:53.91 1:42.30 1:47.54
Pyraminx Final 9 4.77   5.74   5.43 6.70 4.77 7.21 5.10
Second round 9 2.96   6.11   2.96 5.14 6.57 6.61 7.47
First round 10 4.99   6.58   7.59 5.93 6.22 4.99 9.20
Skewb First round 29 8.82   11.03   10.20 8.82 12.80 14.03 10.09
Square-1 Second round 16 18.04   25.76   27.41 18.04 20.56 30.78 29.32
Combined First round 17 18.94   26.70   18.94 29.45 32.39 25.19 25.45
Jun Wang (王珺)    China
Jun Wang (王珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 12 11.08   DNF   21.64 14.52 11.08 DNF DNF
Second round 12 9.75   11.98   11.71 13.15 9.75 11.07 DNF
Combined First round 11 11.18   11.94   DNF 12.02 11.76 12.04 11.18
Pyraminx Second round 31 6.30   10.67   6.30 12.79 7.66 12.18 12.18
First round 32 8.19   10.24   10.89 16.10 8.19 11.57 8.25
Skewb Second round 27 8.96   10.74   10.02 11.09 8.96 11.11 11.51
First round 27 5.95   9.67   8.79 12.07 8.15 5.95 12.06
Junan Du (杜骏安)    China
Junan Du (杜骏安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 33 9.39   12.49   11.31 14.14 12.01 14.97 9.39
First round 35 6.22   11.54   7.90 17.02 6.22 12.32 14.39
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)    China
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:43.56   1:57.44   1:43.56 2:17.08 2:17.23 1:46.26 1:48.97
Pyraminx Final 12 5.64   6.28   6.20 5.64 6.60 8.33 6.03
Second round 12 4.53   6.53   4.73 10.02 7.91 4.53 6.95
First round 21 6.87   7.82   9.53 8.58 6.87 7.92 6.97
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 16.02   DNF   DNF 18.14 DNF 16.02 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:42.06   1:46.36   1:42.06 1:43.30 1:59.05 1:46.66 1:49.12
Pyraminx Second round 27 5.89   9.56   5.89 DNF 7.96 9.86 10.87
First round 26 7.75   8.85   8.32 13.45 7.75 8.09 10.14
Skewb Second round 25 4.51   9.35   8.32 11.17 4.51 11.56 8.56
First round 20 6.27   7.98   7.41 9.35 6.27 9.67 7.17
Square-1 Combined First round 23 28.12   33.71   32.76 38.97 28.12 42.92 29.41
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.31   10.05   10.69 10.00 9.31 9.47 11.50
Second round 9 9.65   10.45   9.78 9.65 11.33 DNF 10.25
Combined First round 10 8.33   11.05   12.71 20.16 8.94 8.33 11.50
Megaminx Second round 16 1:23.02   1:34.82   1:34.40 1:31.02 1:39.05 1:48.75 1:23.02
Combined First round 15 1:30.21   1:37.77   1:42.33 1:42.88 1:39.17 1:30.21 1:31.80
Pyraminx Final 2 4.12   4.70   4.12 5.22 4.46 5.07 4.57
Second round 11 5.33   6.51   7.97 6.51 7.39 5.33 5.63
First round 19 6.25   7.79   6.89 8.48 6.25 8.66 8.01
Skewb Second round 24 6.21   8.23   7.03 9.97 6.21 12.93 7.70
First round 28 7.01   10.58   11.55 11.63 10.27 7.01 9.91
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.43   9.57   18.44 8.43 7.80 7.43 12.48
First round 31 7.68   10.12   12.37 9.87 10.48 10.00 7.68
Square-1 Final 10 13.08   16.83   17.62 19.11 13.77 24.24 13.08
Second round 11 13.42   18.90   19.06 17.14 25.38 20.49 13.42
Combined First round 10 15.11   20.43   20.41 28.47 19.50 15.11 21.39
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 13.00   17.44   16.98 20.63 DNF 14.70 13.00
Pyraminx Second round 26 7.84   9.14   7.84 10.17 8.74 9.63 9.05
First round 27 7.04   9.37   9.71 7.04 12.97 8.80 9.61
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)    China
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:41.95   1:43.81   1:45.08 1:44.16 1:42.18 1:41.95 1:59.76
Pyraminx First round 34 9.41   11.35   10.20 12.82 17.66 9.41 11.03
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.32   9.23   8.71 10.21 10.86 7.32 8.76
Second round 6 8.37   9.27   8.44 10.13 10.03 9.35 8.37
Combined First round 6 8.37   9.89   10.08 8.37 9.83 10.20 9.75
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.61   1:09.45   1:12.08 1:06.61 1:14.46 1:08.63 1:07.65
Second round 8 1:04.26   1:10.40   1:04.26 1:12.78 1:04.79 1:19.45 1:13.64
Combined First round 13 1:09.21   1:27.95   1:09.21 1:44.55 1:25.47 DNF 1:13.84
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.82   7.19   5.82 11.07 7.67 6.32 7.58
First round 24 7.01   8.11   7.01 7.98 DNF 8.42 7.92
Skewb Final 9 4.73   5.26   6.85 5.19 4.73 5.66 4.94
Second round 7 4.30   5.14   5.74 5.05 4.30 7.40 4.63
First round 8 3.27   5.26   3.27 5.58 6.67 3.98 6.21
Square-1 Combined First round 21 27.18   31.26   32.67 27.18 39.35 28.23 32.87
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 3 1.80   3.28   2.96 3.69 3.18 4.61 1.80
Second round 2 2.66   3.14   2.85 2.83 3.75 4.23 2.66
First round 1 2.51   2.86   2.51 3.00 2.75 2.83 3.25
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)    China
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 29 5.88   9.71   10.03 DNF 7.70 5.88 11.40
First round 30 9.08   10.00   9.08 10.42 9.77 9.81 DNF
Skewb Second round 22 5.13   7.39   6.44 7.25 5.13 8.47 DNF
First round 12 5.11   6.14   8.06 6.28 5.11 6.28 5.86
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 11 9.62   11.70   DNF 13.75 9.62 11.28 10.06
Second round 8 9.20   9.97   9.26 9.20 10.35 11.65 10.29
Combined First round 9 8.79   10.65   9.40 8.79 12.30 10.26 16.75
Megaminx Final 1 40.64   42.54   40.64 47.11 40.66 41.94 45.01
Second round 1 41.58   45.65   41.58 45.66 46.68 45.57 45.72
Combined First round 1 40.85   45.58   40.85 42.18 42.36 52.19 52.32
Pyraminx Final 5 3.96   4.82   4.49 7.61 5.78 3.96 4.20
Second round 3 3.56   4.61   4.92 3.56 5.15 3.91 4.99
First round 6 2.86   5.20   6.31 2.86 10.88 4.83 4.45
Skewb Final 12 5.85   6.72   6.95 5.85 6.61 6.61 8.77
Second round 10 3.32   5.47   5.43 5.62 5.35 6.53 3.32
First round 13 4.78   6.28   6.93 7.32 6.70 5.22 4.78
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 4 2.22   3.54   4.96 3.54 4.03 3.04 2.22
Second round 4 3.04   3.98   3.37 4.44 5.01 4.12 3.04
First round 4 3.21   4.11   3.21 3.69 3.75 6.80 4.89
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)    China
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 3 46.91   52.56   58.20 51.34 54.12 46.91 52.22
Second round 3 49.24   55.85   1:01.07 59.90 51.27 49.24 56.37
Combined First round 3 51.11   57.67   51.11 DNF 55.00 58.66 59.36
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.06   8.18   DNF 7.39 6.79 5.06 10.35
First round 15 3.85   7.47   6.71 7.70 8.01 9.56 3.85
Skewb Second round 13 2.75   5.81   3.98 7.63 6.23 7.22 2.75
First round 5 3.97   4.56   4.68 4.71 3.97 6.08 4.29
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.30   7.02   5.30 7.80 6.88 DNF 6.39
Second round 2 5.40   6.16   6.49 5.40 7.71 5.65 6.34
Combined First round 3 6.31   7.79   6.31 6.93 7.76 8.69 11.75
Megaminx Second round 13 1:19.15   1:25.20   1:25.58 1:19.15 1:24.01 1:26.00 1:30.94
Combined First round 11 1:18.73   1:26.33   1:29.42 1:21.35 1:33.54 1:28.23 1:18.73
Pyraminx Final 1 2.92   3.73   NR 4.09 3.91 3.79 3.50 2.92
Second round 2 3.49   4.60   5.01 6.12 4.93 3.86 3.49
First round 2 3.63   4.22   4.71 3.93 4.74 4.03 3.63
Skewb Final 7 3.20   4.53   5.09 7.04 4.66 3.85 3.20
Second round 6 4.22   4.99   4.76 5.76 4.22 4.78 5.42
First round 11 3.81   5.76   4.74 6.29 3.81 6.40 6.24
Square-1 Second round 14 20.45   24.69   23.41 20.45 28.23 27.13 23.52
Combined First round 11 15.81   21.54   21.41 19.07 15.81 27.86 24.14
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.40   4.90   5.01 4.40 5.49 4.81 4.87
Second round 1 3.89   5.17   7.24 5.75 5.18 3.89 4.59
Combined First round 2 4.36   5.70   4.92 6.30 5.88 4.36 6.86
Pyraminx First round 37 12.37   14.40   27.88 13.51 12.37 14.28 15.41
Tian Chen (陈天)    China
Tian Chen (陈天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.27   8.75   7.27 8.89 9.15 8.69 8.66
Second round 7 8.55   9.60   8.55 9.96 DNF 9.00 9.85
Combined First round 8 8.50   10.43   11.55 8.50 9.37 16.17 10.36
Megaminx Final 7 56.64   1:09.50   1:08.27 1:09.92 56.64 1:10.30 1:12.67
Second round 6 1:01.74   1:05.26   1:01.74 1:10.89 1:03.46 1:05.33 1:07.00
Combined First round 6 1:02.57   1:08.17   1:10.05 1:02.57 1:10.90 1:14.50 1:03.57
Pyraminx Second round 19 3.97   8.10   3.97 8.06 9.21 7.02 11.28
First round 16 6.86   7.60   6.95 7.20 6.86 8.65 10.04
Skewb Second round 26 6.91   10.40   8.37 15.99 6.91 11.95 10.89
First round 19 7.14   7.97   7.31 8.22 8.39 7.14 11.38
Square-1 Final 9 9.61   14.65   17.39 16.75 9.81 18.99 9.61
Second round 6 9.57   12.77   15.43 12.58 10.31 9.57 16.67
Combined First round 9 12.24   17.12   16.74 12.24 17.18 19.98 17.45
Tianen Li (黎天恩)    China
Tianen Li (黎天恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 47 26.41   38.98   55.49 33.23 26.41 46.30 37.40
Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮)    China
Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 31 59.80     DNF 59.80
Pyraminx First round 42 12.40   20.15   37.76 14.71 22.20 23.54 12.40
Skewb First round 36 28.53   32.62   28.53 33.08 31.49 33.29 39.01
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 9.09   10.80   10.78 10.28 9.09 11.33 13.29
Second round 1 7.46   9.32   9.52 9.37 9.07 7.46 10.22
Combined First round 1 7.91   10.26   11.84 7.91 10.51 14.18 8.42
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 18 10.67   17.69   12.61 10.67 DNF 12.58 27.88
Combined First round 15 12.26   13.32   12.95 13.99 14.48 13.02 12.26
Megaminx Final 2 46.47   48.20   46.47 52.21 46.68 50.58 47.35
Second round 2 42.84   48.79   53.78 47.53 42.84 56.11 45.06
Combined First round 2 45.28   49.39   47.07 53.68 47.42 45.28 57.67
Pyraminx Second round 22 6.42   8.33   8.24 7.22 6.42 9.53 10.09
First round 25 5.05   8.21   8.36 8.12 8.14 5.05 8.48
Skewb Second round 20 5.12   6.87   7.27 6.44 6.90 8.97 5.12
First round 18 6.25   7.63   11.55 9.56 6.25 6.37 6.95
Square-1 Second round 17 21.68   27.87   31.54 29.27 21.68 24.00 30.33
Combined First round 15 20.32   25.51   28.02 20.32 31.10 25.24 23.27
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:20.91     2:31.37 2:20.91
Skewb First round 30 9.23   11.12   11.99 9.23 9.82 14.55 11.54
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 7 4.59   5.25   5.44 5.54 4.59 6.96 4.77
Second round 5 3.79   5.14   3.94 3.79 4.36 7.12 9.77
First round 3 3.85   4.52   4.08 5.84 3.85 4.99 4.49
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 9 8.87   10.20   9.17 12.06 8.87 12.07 9.38
Second round 10 8.35   10.96   15.04 15.65 9.01 8.35 8.83
Combined First round 13 8.17   12.85   DNF 15.91 11.93 10.71 8.17
Pyraminx Second round 30 7.82   9.85   10.61 11.53 10.33 7.82 8.62
First round 28 6.26   9.45   6.26 9.95 10.10 13.60 8.29
Skewb First round 33 10.44   14.13   18.06 12.19 14.85 15.35 10.44
Square-1 Combined First round 20 28.06   30.09   30.05 29.64 30.58 28.06 34.61
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)    China
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 14.87   20.72   17.30 14.87 22.79 22.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:42.71   1:45.59   1:42.71 1:45.29 1:44.90 1:59.58 1:46.59
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.22   7.27   7.10 8.17 7.12 6.22 7.60
First round 23 5.24   8.01   7.06 8.94 8.03 8.94 5.24
Skewb First round 32 8.76   11.58   14.04 9.00 DNF 8.76 11.69
Square-1 Combined First round 19 18.79   28.37   27.82 29.39 18.79 27.89 30.70
Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳)    China
Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 40 13.61   19.32   DNF 19.44 18.81 13.61 19.72
Skewb First round 35 18.98   27.59   35.94 22.51 34.76 25.50 18.98
Yifeng Jiang (江毅丰)    China
Yifeng Jiang (江毅丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 45 24.71   29.69   28.92 38.51 29.34 30.82 24.71
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 22.74   24.56   23.46 23.35 22.74 DNF 26.87
Pyraminx First round 43 12.53   20.28   19.10 23.63 20.45 21.30 12.53
Skewb First round 34 20.09   25.36   20.09 27.12 30.36 24.95 24.01
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)    China
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:39.98   1:52.89   1:58.88 1:39.98 1:56.63 1:43.17 2:08.21
Pyraminx Final 8 4.08   5.63   7.83 4.37 4.08 5.69 6.83
Second round 10 4.29   6.16   4.29 6.75 4.91 6.81 8.19
First round 17 6.06   7.66   8.72 7.82 6.06 7.64 7.53
Skewb Final 5 2.62   3.60   3.97 5.94 3.46 3.38 2.62
Second round 9 4.32   5.31   7.39 5.31 4.32 6.27 4.34
First round 10 4.41   5.69   5.36 6.62 4.41 7.00 5.09
Square-1 Second round 18 19.94   36.13   30.40 40.90 19.94 37.08 44.50
Combined First round 16 23.55   26.45   30.67 23.55 24.42 24.27 33.77
Yonghao Xu (徐永浩)    China
Yonghao Xu (徐永浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 17 11.73   13.78   15.51 14.95 11.73 14.45 11.95
Combined First round 14 11.43   13.19   14.62 11.88 13.90 11.43 13.79
Megaminx Final 11 1:11.27   1:18.02   1:26.01 1:23.79 1:16.03 1:14.24 1:11.27
Second round 9 1:07.02   1:11.94   1:12.71 1:09.42 DNF 1:13.69 1:07.02
Combined First round 9 1:07.46   1:19.20   1:25.48 1:14.20 DNF 1:07.46 1:17.92
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.95   6.98   4.95 8.03 5.47 7.43 9.21
First round 7 3.58   5.48   5.08 5.22 11.95 6.14 3.58
Skewb Final 10 4.64   5.76   5.72 8.44 6.04 5.53 4.64
Second round 12 4.93   5.60   5.19 5.96 7.35 4.93 5.64
First round 9 4.38   5.39   7.28 5.44 5.10 4.38 5.64
Square-1 Final 11 18.07   19.94   20.68 23.19 18.07 18.34 20.80
Second round 12 19.54   22.54   20.99 39.94 19.54 24.76 21.88
Combined First round 12 17.54   21.77   17.54 21.71 20.72 DNF 22.87
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.65   9.21   10.05 11.17 8.57 7.65 9.00
Second round 4 7.00   8.69   8.53 7.00 8.37 DNF 9.18
Combined First round 4 5.47   7.80   7.44 10.08 10.19 5.89 5.47
Pyraminx Second round 34 7.69   13.03   21.08 9.44 DNF 8.57 7.69
First round 22 6.92   7.99   6.94 8.10 29.18 8.94 6.92
Skewb Final 8 4.46   5.11   5.33 4.83 5.66 5.18 4.46
Second round 5 3.99   4.18   3.99 4.25 4.00 4.29 7.50
First round 7 3.96   4.97   3.96 8.86 4.08 6.68 4.14
Square-1 Combined First round 22 19.00   33.17   19.00 42.82 34.15 29.47 35.90
Yue Liu (刘粤)    China
Yue Liu (刘粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.39   7.55   7.28 7.62 7.76 6.39 8.47
First round 18 6.34   7.74   6.34 13.15 7.81 6.89 8.53
Skewb Second round 15 4.58   5.93   5.32 6.28 6.20 7.09 4.58
First round 14 5.55   6.47   9.55 5.55 6.81 6.69 5.90
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
Yue Shen (申粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 15 11.68   12.84   11.68 16.32 12.16 12.81 13.56
Combined First round 17 11.64   13.72   14.38 DNF 14.52 12.26 11.64
Megaminx Final 10 1:06.36   1:17.95   1:28.36 1:13.29 1:06.36 1:15.02 1:25.55
Second round 10 1:09.30   1:20.71   1:37.41 1:09.30 1:18.68 1:17.50 1:25.94
Combined First round 8 1:10.78   1:17.19   1:20.62 1:10.78 1:41.14 1:13.01 1:17.94
Skewb Final 11 5.20   6.22   6.37 9.25 6.50 5.78 5.20
Second round 11 4.73   5.54   4.73 5.36 13.41 5.17 6.08
First round 16 5.30   6.86   7.77 9.18 6.64 5.30 6.16
Square-1 Second round 15 23.52   25.53   25.92 23.52 24.63 26.04 28.89
Combined First round 18 19.39   27.38   19.39 27.65 35.18 32.17 22.32
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 3.67   4.97   5.31 5.31 3.67 4.30 DNF
Second round 3 3.70   6.31   3.70 5.77 DNF 7.19 5.98
Combined First round 1 3.83   5.18   5.58 3.83 4.44 5.52 DNF
Megaminx Second round 17 1:35.25   1:42.06   1:48.23 1:38.39 1:39.55 1:35.25 1:57.38
Combined First round 16 1:29.78   1:40.71   1:48.55 1:29.78 1:46.28 1:42.06 1:33.79
Pyraminx Final 6 3.93   5.02   4.31 3.93 5.52 5.24 5.68
Second round 6 3.96   5.26   4.09 6.26 5.85 3.96 5.85
First round 4 2.79   4.70   2.79 4.69 7.13 5.04 4.37
Skewb Second round 19 6.20   6.78   6.20 13.19 6.38 7.66 6.30
First round 21 6.81   8.75   7.31 6.81 10.02 10.45 8.91
Square-1 Final 2 8.17   10.65   11.23 11.99 8.73 14.67 8.17
Second round 2 6.60   10.31   6.60 12.24 10.42 8.31 12.21
Combined First round 2 9.13   11.01   10.08 9.13 11.14 14.62 11.81
Yuwen Chen (陈煜文)    China
Yuwen Chen (陈煜文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 46 25.07   35.52   DNF 25.07 29.66 45.96 30.94
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)    China
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 9 1:09.60   1:16.47   1:12.41 1:16.75 1:24.71 1:09.60 1:20.24
Second round 12 1:12.07   1:21.89   1:31.27 1:25.23 1:12.07 1:15.28 1:25.17
Combined First round 12 1:16.15   1:27.06   1:33.48 1:28.96 1:16.15 1:22.17 1:30.05
Pyraminx First round 13 6.62   7.16   7.87 6.62 8.63 6.73 6.88
Skewb Final 2 1.94   3.24   4.65 3.19 2.59 3.94 1.94
Second round 3 2.83   3.76   3.35 3.74 4.75 4.20 2.83
First round 3 2.93   3.78   6.56 2.93 4.37 3.54 3.43
Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)    China
Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 15.99   16.51   15.99 18.31 16.08 16.68 16.76
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:17.47     2:45.18 2:17.47
Pyraminx Second round 23 7.35   8.47   7.35 9.35 8.49 9.78 7.56
First round 33 8.63   10.75   10.67 12.84 8.63 9.80 11.79
Square-1 Final 5 9.36   11.42   13.23 9.36 11.67 10.62 11.96
Second round 8 10.44   13.39   11.10 10.44 16.01 17.05 13.07
Combined First round 6 10.16   13.44   15.57 16.25 12.83 10.16 11.93
Zhiquan Li (李志权)    China
Zhiquan Li (李志权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 8.87   10.07   8.98 9.27 17.35 11.96 8.87
Second round 4 6.61   10.92   6.61 8.84 DNF 15.21 8.71
Combined First round 3 7.45   11.05   12.14 7.45 DNF 11.15 9.85
Zhirui Zhu (朱智睿)    China
Zhirui Zhu (朱智睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 41 11.46   19.45   18.40 21.12 11.46 22.73 18.82
Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇)    China
Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 12.00   15.71   19.11 16.09 17.51 12.00 13.53
Megaminx Final 12 1:19.43   1:21.66   1:23.04 1:19.56 1:23.52 1:19.43 1:22.38
Second round 11 1:13.40   1:21.05   1:23.23 1:19.80 1:13.40 1:22.82 1:20.54
Combined First round 10 1:13.88   1:22.86   1:40.27 1:13.88 1:23.58 1:21.46 1:23.53
Square-1 Final 12 18.11   21.32   22.71 22.30 18.94 23.44 18.11
Second round 10 13.32   17.74   13.32 21.30 17.83 14.09 23.45
Combined First round 13 17.64   22.54   21.01 24.32 24.40 17.64 22.29
Zhiyuan Li (李致远)    China
Zhiyuan Li (李致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 48 3.98   DNF   4.20 DNF DNF 4.24 3.98
Zhiyuan Wang (王志远)    China
Zhiyuan Wang (王志远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 38 13.44   17.47   16.76 DNF 13.44 16.12 19.53
Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎)    China
Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 4 10.04   11.26   12.87 11.94 10.04 11.27 10.58
Second round 3 8.50   10.91   10.86 13.43 9.97 8.50 11.91
Combined First round 4 7.57   11.80   12.51 7.57 13.59 11.55 11.35
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 15.84   22.72   23.75 DNF 26.27 15.84 18.13
Megaminx Second round 18 1:38.11   1:51.36   DNF 1:38.11 1:40.50 1:57.77 1:55.80
Combined First round 17 1:31.85   1:42.74   2:24.64 1:44.46 1:31.85 1:36.52 1:47.25
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.46   8.26   5.46 6.67 6.08 DNF 12.02
First round 20 6.28   7.82   8.10 8.50 6.28 6.87 9.22
Skewb Second round 23 5.64   7.72   9.15 7.63 7.80 7.74 5.64
First round 26 6.01   9.62   8.84 6.01 11.42 9.66 10.37
Square-1 Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Ziyi Huang (黄子艺)    China
Ziyi Huang (黄子艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 12.64   14.32   14.74 14.16 12.64 14.07 15.94
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.20   8.74   11.72 8.50 8.25 9.47 8.20
First round 29 7.20   9.76   8.99 10.31 9.99 11.68 7.20
Skewb First round 38 5.30   DNF   DNF 9.04 6.42 5.30 DNF