South Omaha Speedsolve 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-27  USA, Omaha, Nebraska South Omaha 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.80  Christopher Olson 9.57  Jonah Crosby 9.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.77  Kennan LeJeune 3.56  Brody Lassner 3.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 33.48  Christopher Olson 40.30  Eric Zhao 42.00
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:11.50  Zachary White 3:40.24  Shonathon Collins 4:03.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  James Hildreth 1:30.08  Ryan Jew 1:48.15  Christopher Olson 1:57.20
 Rubik's Clock  Ryan Jew 11.76  Cale Schoon 11.81  Zach Emery 13.35
 Megaminx  Shonathon Collins 1:29.13  James Hildreth 1:32.80  Zachary White 1:37.27
 Skewb  Cale Schoon 3.70  Kennan LeJeune 5.32  James Hildreth 7.08
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 2:52.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 8.03   8.59    USA 9.39 8.30 9.24 8.03 8.23
2 Christopher Olson 8.43   9.38    USA 10.08 9.77 9.31 9.05 8.43
3 Jonah Crosby 8.72   9.46    USA 9.64 8.88 8.72 13.43 9.85
4 Brody Lassner 9.28   10.35    USA 9.28 9.88 9.75 11.42 11.41
5 Mokshith Reddy Mannuru 9.37   11.49    India 11.65 10.84 11.98 9.37 17.11
6 Zachary White 10.05   11.58    USA 12.76 12.85 10.05 11.58 10.41
7 Eric Zhao 11.10   11.89    USA 11.91 12.64 11.11 11.10 13.76
8 James Hildreth 10.69   12.08    USA 13.35 11.32 12.18 12.75 10.69
9 Shonathon Collins 10.93   12.12    USA 14.43 11.67 13.03 10.93 11.67
10 Bobby D'Angelo 11.16   12.21    USA 12.36 11.16 12.08 12.20 14.60
11 Isaac Gart 9.94   12.30    USA 12.87 14.17 9.94 12.17 11.87
12 Ryan Jew 12.01   12.53    USA 12.35 13.89 12.87 12.36 12.01
13 Cale Schoon 11.37   12.74    USA 13.18 11.37 11.37 19.83 13.66
14 Jared Huffman 11.76   13.48    USA 12.40 13.52 14.52 14.88 11.76
15 Jack Rankin 12.36   14.76    USA 12.36 17.20 12.98 14.93 16.38
16 Carter Bitz 13.47   15.78    USA 16.12 14.90 16.71 16.31 13.47
17 Gabriel O'Keefe 16.38   16.71    USA 16.92 16.79 16.43 16.93 16.38
18 Sarah Cook 14.20   17.35    USA 15.58 21.53 14.20 18.56 17.92
19 Philippos Karypis 15.47   17.70    USA 18.83 17.00 17.28 15.47 19.50
20 Max Youngberg 17.55   19.43    USA 19.94 17.55 19.54 18.88 19.88
21 Phuc Nguyen 17.79   20.36    USA 24.44 24.01 18.86 18.20 17.79
22 Micah Gilbert 17.56   20.94    USA 18.31 28.02 21.45 23.06 17.56
23 Gauge Hasbrouck 18.61   21.49    USA 18.61 19.82 24.16 23.16 21.50
24 Evan Ostdiek 18.44   22.38    USA 21.79 26.19 23.87 18.44 21.49
25 Drake Bott 19.30   22.59    USA 19.30 23.68 26.94 20.63 23.47
26 Kristin Wiley 21.49   22.63    USA 25.52 21.49 21.76 23.88 22.24
27 Shawn Leonhardt 20.04   22.99    USA 25.78 20.04 22.69 22.90 23.38
28 Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz 21.03   23.12    USA 23.18 24.04 DNF 22.14 21.03
29 Krew Tran 18.25   23.37    USA 23.21 25.59 18.25 21.32 33.39
30 Simon Beck 21.72   23.90    USA 24.89 26.38 23.82 21.72 22.98
31 Tommy Peck 18.30   24.95    USA 30.29 23.80 24.14 26.91 18.30
32 Chris Van Der Brink 19.15   25.04    USA 35.70 28.21 21.57 19.15 25.33
33 Zach Emery 21.98   25.13    USA 25.15 26.67 23.57 21.98 DNF
34 Vinny Bruno 21.19   25.86    USA 28.78 23.88 21.19 25.43 28.28
35 Dylan Struckmeyer 22.74   27.13    USA 42.44 29.29 23.85 28.25 22.74
36 Kaleb DeBey 23.23   27.40    USA 29.06 26.62 DNF 26.53 23.23
37 Coleton Pleiss 19.33   28.09    USA 28.45 19.33 24.13 31.70 35.80
38 Nate Germonprez 24.78   28.10    USA 25.17 32.51 29.33 29.81 24.78
39 Brody Schoon 27.51   28.48    USA 28.93 28.53 30.47 27.97 27.51
40 Brendan Simoens 21.43   29.13    USA 21.43 26.70 27.83 32.85 42.03
41 Canaan Manley 29.99   33.81    USA 29.99 34.75 31.90 34.78 38.80
42 Jack Moan 31.22   35.32    USA 47.42 31.22 36.97 36.70 32.30
43 Charley Boor 35.58   36.90    USA 35.58 36.02 38.15 36.54 48.43
44 Jesse Villezcas 36.21   38.18    USA 47.79 40.44 36.21 37.61 36.49
45 Aaron Seger 30.69   38.63    USA 41.45 38.98 42.57 30.69 35.46
46 Isaac Moreno 30.18   39.21    USA 38.01 45.70 36.95 42.67 30.18
47 Liam Harris 31.98   40.78    USA 37.00 56.59 47.19 31.98 38.14
48 Marcus Kane 29.13   41.85    USA 33.46 39.01 58.45 29.13 53.07
49 Logan Vander Veen 40.30   46.43    USA 47.80 43.99 53.55 40.30 47.49
50 Eric Ixtabalan 38.42   50.07    USA 50.49 49.82 38.42 49.89 53.66
51 Ira James Soulliere 45.98   51.56    USA 52.51 45.98 49.62 52.56 56.54
52 Fischer Wood 37.30   53.49    USA 37.30 59.85 51.14 1:10.50 49.49
53 Jonah Gray Ross 49.82   56.23    USA 53.08 56.39 59.22 49.82 1:11.91
54 Claydon Claus 52.38   57.06    USA 52.38 54.46 1:15.11 56.36 1:00.35
55 William Nommensen 45.74   1:00.86    USA 1:04.50 1:03.68 54.41 1:25.96 45.74
56 Junior Teran 53.11   1:08.92    USA 1:02.31 53.11 1:11.79 1:12.67 1:29.91
57 Ernesto Ramirez-Sanchez 40.91   1:17.72    USA 1:01.95 1:41.90 40.91 1:09.30 DNF
58 Lance Brightmire 53.38   1:18.30    USA 1:23.90 53.38 1:20.48 1:10.53 1:31.37
59 Cedar Smith 1:11.35   1:18.59    USA 1:51.50 1:18.12 1:11.35 1:13.86 1:23.79
60 Carter Smook 49.37   DNF    USA 49.37 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.73   7.95    USA 7.77 8.97 7.99 7.73 8.08
2 Jonah Crosby 8.89   9.64    USA 9.02 10.30 8.89 9.60 11.78
3 Christopher Olson 9.26   9.91    USA 9.58 DNF 9.26 10.62 9.52
4 Brody Lassner 9.42   10.26    USA 9.70 10.72 9.42 10.37 13.23
5 James Hildreth 10.65   11.00    USA 11.06 10.65 11.28 13.31 10.65
6 Cale Schoon 9.70   11.20    USA 11.30 11.05 9.70 12.51 11.25
7 Eric Zhao 9.88   11.65    USA 12.69 9.88 15.36 11.04 11.23
8 Mokshith Reddy Mannuru 11.19   12.17    India DNF 13.35 11.73 11.19 11.44
9 Jared Huffman 11.36   12.23    USA 11.91 15.51 11.36 12.15 12.62
10 Shonathon Collins 11.40   12.36    USA 12.88 12.25 13.92 11.40 11.94
11 Zachary White 11.25   12.48    USA 12.95 12.55 14.90 11.93 11.25
12 Isaac Gart 10.22   13.10    USA 13.18 13.49 13.61 12.64 10.22
13 Bobby D'Angelo 11.57   13.31    USA 11.57 13.78 13.32 15.21 12.83
14 Ryan Jew 11.65   13.65    USA 13.20 13.48 11.65 14.28 DNF
15 Carter Bitz 12.13   15.20    USA 12.13 16.38 15.70 13.54 16.37
16 Philippos Karypis 14.22   15.79    USA 14.22 16.09 15.96 15.33 22.26
17 Jack Rankin 13.82   15.80    USA 13.82 16.37 16.11 15.09 16.21
18 Gabriel O'Keefe 14.78   16.05    USA 14.91 16.51 14.78 17.25 16.74
19 Sarah Cook 15.10   16.84    USA 15.10 15.77 16.28 18.47 18.63
20 Micah Gilbert 16.54   17.95    USA 16.92 16.54 19.15 17.77 21.93
21 Chris Van Der Brink 17.31   18.77    USA 18.80 19.96 18.80 18.71 17.31
22 Max Youngberg 15.16   19.02    USA 19.10 15.16 17.14 22.89 20.82
23 Phuc Nguyen 17.83   19.65    USA 21.50 20.32 19.37 19.27 17.83
24 Gauge Hasbrouck 18.77   21.30    USA 18.77 24.27 22.99 20.59 20.33
25 Kristin Wiley 19.87   21.72    USA 23.15 21.47 24.65 19.87 20.55
26 Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz 18.95   21.96    USA 18.95 20.65 22.20 23.58 23.03
27 Dylan Struckmeyer 20.30   22.63    USA 25.00 22.03 24.55 20.30 21.31
28 Drake Bott 18.61   23.21    USA 18.61 35.77 24.66 23.25 21.73
29 Zach Emery 22.50   23.33    USA 22.50 23.76 23.61 27.87 22.61
30 Tommy Peck 21.81   23.36    USA 21.81 26.40 25.78 22.36 21.93
31 Kaleb DeBey 20.40   23.47    USA 20.40 23.64 23.85 22.93 25.31
32 Evan Ostdiek 21.24   23.98    USA 23.42 25.96 21.24 22.57 29.51
33 Shawn Leonhardt 17.41   24.49    USA 24.34 27.10 22.03 17.41 27.99
34 Simon Beck 23.78   24.83    USA 23.78 25.83 24.55 34.82 24.12
35 Vinny Bruno 21.50   26.11    USA 27.70 29.48 25.21 25.41 21.50
36 Krew Tran 23.06   27.12    USA 25.81 32.10 23.06 25.28 30.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.69   8.80    USA 10.10 7.70 9.24 9.46 7.69
2 Christopher Olson 8.34   9.57    USA 8.34 12.36 8.60 10.52 9.58
3 Jonah Crosby 6.50   9.92    USA 10.29 6.50 10.11 11.13 9.36
4 Brody Lassner 8.32   10.02    USA 10.26 9.23 10.58 11.44 8.32
5 Mokshith Reddy Mannuru 9.33   11.02    India 9.33 9.65 10.12 14.47 13.28
6 James Hildreth 10.58   11.37    USA 10.58 12.33 11.85 11.26 11.00
7 Cale Schoon 9.60   11.42    USA 13.85 10.44 11.72 9.60 12.09
8 Zachary White 10.01   11.82    USA 11.21 14.39 13.43 10.01 10.81
9 Shonathon Collins 11.94   12.41    USA 12.94 11.94 12.09 13.26 12.20
10 Eric Zhao 9.97   12.44    USA 14.53 11.12 9.97 12.43 13.77
11 Isaac Gart 11.15   12.99    USA 14.05 13.15 18.14 11.15 11.77
12 Jared Huffman 11.25   13.34    USA 11.31 11.25 14.80 14.89 13.91
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.48   1.81    USA 1.48 5.29 1.93 1.55 1.96
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.76   2.10    USA 2.87 1.89 2.43 1.76 1.99
3 Cale Schoon 1.56   3.16    USA 3.47 2.96 3.69 1.56 3.05
4 James Hildreth 3.27   4.25    USA 4.00 3.27 5.62 3.97 4.79
5 Shonathon Collins 3.12   4.29    USA 5.22 3.62 4.04 3.12 7.40
6 Carter Bitz 3.82   4.35    USA 4.49 3.91 3.82 4.92 4.65
7 Brody Lassner 2.09   4.37    USA 2.09 6.04 3.43 3.64 6.29
8 Mokshith Reddy Mannuru 3.58   4.40    India 3.58 4.64 3.71 4.86 5.22
9 Eric Zhao 3.55   4.65    USA 4.44 5.14 5.62 3.55 4.38
10 Jared Huffman 2.59   4.78    USA 4.74 3.69 2.59 5.91 7.90
11 Drake Bott 3.22   4.96    USA 5.58 5.07 5.75 3.22 4.22
12 Bobby D'Angelo 4.68   4.98    USA 5.20 5.01 4.68 4.73 5.61
13 Isaac Gart 3.84   5.03    USA 5.59 7.18 4.69 4.80 3.84
14 Ryan Jew 4.05   5.24    USA 5.20 5.50 4.05 6.31 5.02
15 Krew Tran 4.75   5.44    USA 4.75 5.19 7.41 5.69 5.44
16 Vinny Bruno 4.36   5.48    USA 6.23 5.88 5.15 5.40 4.36
17 Chris Van Der Brink 4.29   5.73    USA 5.64 6.34 5.90 5.64 4.29
18 Phuc Nguyen 5.03   5.98    USA 7.10 7.29 5.03 5.15 5.69
19 Sarah Cook 5.46   6.18    USA 6.98 6.61 5.72 5.46 6.21
20 Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz 5.14   6.30    USA 6.34 5.14 6.17 11.66 6.39
21 Tommy Peck 5.55   6.31    USA 9.39 5.55 6.24 5.63 7.07
22 Zachary White 2.63   6.38    USA 6.76 6.33 6.06 2.63 8.66
23 Micah Gilbert 6.02   6.42    USA 6.66 6.64 6.06 6.02 6.56
24 Kaleb DeBey 6.08   6.52    USA 6.31 6.08 13.10 6.25 7.01
25 Max Youngberg 5.04   6.60    USA 5.86 5.46 8.49 5.04 8.93
26 Philippos Karypis 5.36   6.70    USA 5.57 8.03 5.36 9.99 6.50
27 Shawn Leonhardt 4.98   6.72    USA 7.14 4.98 8.01 5.06 7.95
28 Gauge Hasbrouck 5.42   6.76    USA 10.93 7.97 5.86 6.45 5.42
29 Gabriel O'Keefe 4.77   7.01    USA 8.04 8.03 4.77 4.95 10.81
30 Nate Germonprez 6.64   7.46    USA 6.64 9.08 8.61 6.93 6.84
31 Aaron Seger 6.14   7.58    USA 7.54 6.28 10.15 8.93 6.14
32 Zach Emery 5.94   7.59    USA 7.90 6.68 12.54 8.20 5.94
33 Brendan Simoens 6.58   7.73    USA 6.81 8.83 14.08 6.58 7.56
34 Jack Rankin 6.88   7.74    USA 8.32 7.39 DNF 6.88 7.50
35 Evan Ostdiek 3.39   7.95    USA 3.39 10.49 10.81 7.34 6.03
36 Marcus Kane 7.14   8.20    USA 9.02 7.14 7.85 7.76 8.99
37 Brody Schoon 4.70   8.36    USA 9.44 9.43 6.20 4.70 10.19
38 Kristin Wiley 7.87   8.41    USA 8.29 8.38 10.36 7.87 8.57
39 Jack Moan 5.02   9.19    USA 5.02 11.95 11.73 6.62 9.22
40 Jesse Villezcas 7.35   9.36    USA 9.11 7.35 11.63 8.55 10.41
41 Ira James Soulliere 8.29   9.59    USA 8.37 10.74 8.29 17.66 9.67
42 Simon Beck 9.07   10.76    USA 10.17 12.26 11.47 10.63 9.07
43 Carter Smook 6.63   11.22    USA 12.42 11.67 9.58 6.63 13.14
44 Isaac Moreno 5.26   11.52    USA 10.63 13.08 12.45 5.26 11.48
45 Charley Boor 7.64   12.25    USA 12.82 7.64 13.25 10.68 DNF
46 Logan Vander Veen 10.57   13.12    USA 14.94 10.57 12.37 15.58 12.06
47 Claydon Claus 12.53   14.60    USA 14.71 14.74 14.36 16.71 12.53
48 Fischer Wood 13.14   14.68    USA 14.72 16.18 13.14 23.74 13.15
49 William Nommensen 9.19   15.10    USA 15.34 17.21 17.97 9.19 12.75
50 Jonah Gray Ross 9.94   16.29    USA 13.14 9.94 16.90 22.63 18.83
51 Cedar Smith 12.90   17.05    USA 16.05 17.22 49.08 12.90 17.87
52 Liam Harris 13.49   17.56    USA 18.80 18.12 13.49 15.77 DNF
53 Junior Teran 14.67   21.27    USA 14.67 21.96 24.84 17.02 34.47
54 Canaan Manley 13.27   24.42    USA 20.83 33.24 19.20 13.27 54.98
55 Eric Ixtabalan 18.83   26.17    USA 34.86 21.71 21.95 DNF 18.83
56 Lance Brightmire 23.56   27.94    USA 27.63 23.56 45.74 24.83 31.37
57 Angel Avila Montes 18.90   35.92    USA 18.90 37.20 31.53 39.04 40.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.62   1.77    USA 1.78 1.73 1.62 1.80 2.42
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.56   3.56    USA 5.15 5.36 2.36 3.18 1.56
3 Brody Lassner 2.44   3.62    USA 2.44 7.02 3.80 3.53 3.53
4 Cale Schoon 3.18   4.09    USA 3.77 3.44 3.18 5.06 6.77
5 Mokshith Reddy Mannuru 3.66   4.26    India 4.91 4.16 3.66 3.82 4.81
6 Bobby D'Angelo 3.16   4.63    USA 3.16 4.23 5.36 5.24 4.43
7 Shonathon Collins 3.92   4.89    USA 6.22 4.88 5.70 3.92 4.10
8 James Hildreth 3.07   4.98    USA 5.91 3.07 6.25 3.49 5.55
9 Carter Bitz 3.74   5.20    USA 5.02 5.31 3.74 5.26 7.61
10 Drake Bott 3.88   5.50    USA 7.55 5.18 3.88 5.30 6.01
11 Eric Zhao 4.19   5.69    USA 6.57 7.33 4.19 5.02 5.48
12 Jared Huffman 5.28   7.17    USA 5.28 6.76 8.51 9.26 6.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 28.54   33.48    USA 30.83 28.54 34.41 35.20 36.62
2 Christopher Olson 37.44   40.30    USA 40.10 41.80 45.47 37.44 39.00
3 Eric Zhao 37.29   42.00    USA 43.51 43.03 39.45 37.29 45.77
4 Kennan LeJeune 36.94   43.49    USA 46.16 43.76 40.54 36.94 47.11
5 James Hildreth 37.96   45.80    USA 44.12 45.57 37.96 49.00 47.71
6 Zachary White 41.96   47.94    USA 47.18 47.61 49.83 41.96 49.04
7 Ryan Jew 47.76   49.68    USA 47.76 50.53 58.84 49.33 49.19
8 Cale Schoon 44.28   49.83    USA 52.94 44.28 53.17 51.84 44.71
9 Brody Lassner 45.59   50.41    USA 51.30 51.51 1:03.87 45.59 48.43
10 Shonathon Collins 43.45   51.73    USA 52.83 55.33 50.43 51.94 43.45
11 Bobby D'Angelo 48.97   53.84    USA 49.11 57.46 48.97 55.91 56.49
12 Carter Bitz 56.45   1:00.19    USA 57.08 1:17.67 1:01.33 56.45 1:02.17
13 Sarah Cook 1:01.73   1:04.75    USA 1:05.24 1:06.58 1:07.01 1:01.73 1:02.43
14 Jack Rankin 1:08.58   1:12.44    USA 1:11.91 1:08.58 1:15.15 1:17.17 1:10.27
15 Isaac Gart 1:10.03   1:17.66    USA 1:38.47 1:12.19 1:10.03 1:20.41 1:20.37
16 Philippos Karypis 1:11.82   1:18.60    USA 1:12.94 1:27.14 1:11.82 1:15.72 1:29.23
17 Chris Van Der Brink 1:12.45   1:20.12    USA 1:27.80 1:38.21 1:14.71 1:17.85 1:12.45
18 Phuc Nguyen 1:12.52   1:22.25    USA DNF 1:15.14 1:27.41 1:12.52 1:24.21
19 Vinny Bruno 1:22.57   1:29.70    USA 1:32.12 1:30.96 1:26.02 DNF 1:22.57
20 Kaleb DeBey 1:36.70   1:44.66    USA 1:40.86 1:36.70 1:52.39 1:51.11 1:42.00
21 Gabriel O'Keefe 1:26.03   1:45.37    USA 1:47.68 1:54.43 1:51.72 1:36.71 1:26.03
22 Micah Gilbert 1:41.54   1:46.11    USA 1:44.79 1:43.02 1:41.54 1:50.52 1:55.89
23 Gauge Hasbrouck 1:41.19   1:48.19    USA 1:49.47 1:46.25 1:48.84 2:05.67 1:41.19
24 Kristin Wiley 1:26.32   1:50.21    USA 1:45.20 1:54.15 1:51.27 1:26.32 2:02.20
25 Coleton Pleiss 1:39.49   1:52.38    USA 1:52.92 1:51.88 1:52.34 2:11.12 1:39.49
26 Shawn Leonhardt 1:33.52   1:54.00    USA 1:34.75 2:04.31 2:02.93 1:33.52 2:29.74
27 Krew Tran 1:45.15   2:00.41    USA 2:06.17 1:45.15 2:00.16 2:16.58 1:54.90
28 Jared Huffman 1:46.35   DNF    USA DNF 1:46.35 DNF DNF DNS
29 Zach Emery 1:51.87   DNF    USA 1:51.87 DNF 2:20.55 1:57.61 DNF
30 Evan Ostdiek 2:02.85      USA 2:02.85 2:12.13
31 Tommy Peck 2:04.40      USA 2:13.25 2:04.40
32 Drake Bott 2:10.76      USA 2:10.76 2:22.63
33 Nate Germonprez 2:16.18      USA 2:16.18 2:30.66
34 Max Youngberg 2:22.00      USA 2:22.00 DNF
35 Brendan Simoens 2:23.84      USA DNF 2:23.84
36 Charley Boor 2:41.02      USA 2:41.02 3:18.14
37 Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Carter Smook DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:55.03   3:11.50    USA 2:55.03 3:22.69 3:16.77
2 Zachary White 3:31.44   3:40.24    USA 3:31.44 3:39.69 3:49.59
3 Shonathon Collins 3:55.46   4:03.67    USA 4:04.46 4:11.10 3:55.46
4 Jonah Crosby 3:38.95   4:08.29    USA 3:44.31 5:01.61 3:38.95
5 Cale Schoon 5:09.81   5:19.59    USA 5:22.18 5:26.79 5:09.81
6 Eric Zhao 4:46.20   DNF    USA 4:46.20 DNF DNS
7 Ryan Jew 6:09.55      USA 6:09.55
8 Sarah Cook 6:48.01      USA 6:48.01
9 Brody Lassner 6:54.26      USA 6:54.26
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 1:30.08   DNF    USA 1:30.08 DNF DNF
2 Ryan Jew 1:48.15   DNF    USA DNF 1:48.15 DNF
3 Christopher Olson 1:57.20   DNF    USA DNF 1:57.20 DNF
4 Bobby D'Angelo 2:09.74   DNF    USA 2:09.74 DNF DNF
5 Gauge Hasbrouck 4:29.50   DNF    USA 4:29.50 DNF DNF
6 Zachary White 5:25.21   DNF    USA DNF 5:25.21 DNF
7 Brody Lassner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Cale Schoon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 10.66   11.76    USA 11.16 10.66 12.55 11.58 18.96
2 Cale Schoon 9.97   11.81    USA 16.05 10.06 14.06 9.97 11.31
3 Zach Emery 12.51   13.35    USA 14.54 12.93 12.59 12.51 DNF
4 James Hildreth 12.45   14.69    USA 12.45 17.15 12.82 16.05 15.21
5 Phuc Nguyen 12.00   16.04    USA DNF 17.62 14.13 16.38 12.00
6 Shonathon Collins 16.06   19.57    USA 16.06 DNF 21.84 17.98 18.88
7 Brody Schoon 16.97   19.97    USA 22.56 17.88 19.46 22.57 16.97
8 Kristin Wiley 20.03   21.93    USA 21.33 23.20 20.03 25.55 21.27
9 Carter Bitz 21.03   24.49    USA 24.52 25.80 21.03 24.13 24.81
10 Zachary White 24.26   36.98    USA 35.66 24.26 24.32 DNF 50.96
11 Simon Beck 26.23   DNF    USA 26.87 26.23 DNF DNF DNS
12 Ira James Soulliere 1:01.61      USA DNF 1:01.61
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 1:19.08   1:29.13    USA 1:44.82 1:32.67 1:19.08 1:34.41 1:20.31
2 James Hildreth 1:18.91   1:32.80    USA 1:18.91 1:36.35 1:40.15 1:31.92 1:30.14
3 Zachary White 1:29.50   1:37.27    USA 1:32.83 1:49.46 1:44.87 1:34.10 1:29.50
4 Ryan Jew 1:38.87   1:41.89    USA 1:38.87 1:48.16 1:43.62 1:42.06 1:39.98
5 Sarah Cook 1:42.35   1:57.06    USA 2:07.70 1:59.82 1:49.99 2:01.36 1:42.35
6 Vinny Bruno 2:18.45   2:29.77    USA 2:30.30 2:18.45 2:45.56 2:33.00 2:26.00
7 Chris Van Der Brink 2:34.33   2:41.51    USA 2:52.66 2:34.33 2:36.63 3:09.25 2:35.23
8 Gauge Hasbrouck 2:35.57   2:46.05    USA 2:35.57 3:33.15 2:49.73 2:51.85 2:36.57
9 Jesse Villezcas 2:52.19   3:10.78    USA 3:11.92 2:52.19 3:09.68 3:10.74 3:19.05
10 Micah Gilbert 3:26.80      USA DNF 3:26.80
11 Krew Tran 3:38.41      USA DNF 3:38.41
12 Zach Emery 4:28.95      USA 5:59.79 4:28.95
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 3.11   3.70    USA 3.11 5.04 3.62 4.13 3.36
2 Kennan LeJeune 3.97   5.32    USA 4.58 6.31 5.08 7.70 3.97
3 James Hildreth 5.70   7.08    USA 7.49 7.27 8.13 6.47 5.70
4 Max Youngberg 6.54   7.17    USA 8.24 10.83 6.54 6.69 6.57
5 Shonathon Collins 6.16   8.27    USA 6.98 7.99 9.83 6.16 18.55
6 Brody Lassner 7.33   8.68    USA 7.50 8.48 11.80 7.33 10.05
7 Vinny Bruno 3.22   8.80    USA 9.04 11.16 8.91 3.22 8.45
8 Carter Bitz 3.40   9.23    USA 8.81 10.26 10.85 3.40 8.61
9 Chris Van Der Brink 6.60   9.53    USA 9.72 14.38 11.89 6.60 6.99
10 Isaac Gart 7.55   9.56    USA 7.55 16.74 9.04 7.88 11.75
11 Kristin Wiley 8.85   9.70    USA 9.96 13.97 9.05 10.09 8.85
12 Phuc Nguyen 7.84   9.76    USA 8.60 10.46 10.23 15.63 7.84
13 Philippos Karypis 7.84   9.80    USA 7.84 9.68 DNF 10.42 9.29
14 Micah Gilbert 8.49   9.98    USA 11.34 16.73 8.49 8.76 9.84
15 Drake Bott 3.44   10.83    USA 19.50 12.58 11.33 3.44 8.57
16 Marcus Kane 9.72   10.97    USA 11.94 DNF 10.63 10.33 9.72
17 Eric Zhao 4.08   10.99    USA 12.72 8.85 15.54 4.08 11.40
18 Zach Emery 7.93   11.14    USA 12.10 13.71 9.53 7.93 11.78
19 Nate Germonprez 7.44   11.37    USA 10.54 9.86 13.72 7.44 14.23
20 Gabriel O'Keefe 8.22   13.06    USA DNF 8.22 10.53 15.99 12.67
21 Tommy Peck 7.60   13.85    USA 14.99 13.13 7.60 13.44 18.63
22 Zachary White 8.32   14.11    USA 30.89 8.32 8.63 11.42 22.29
23 Ryan Jew 11.14   14.33    USA 15.64 19.42 14.60 11.14 12.75
24 Evan Ostdiek 9.57   14.35    USA 9.57 11.95 18.36 17.78 13.32
25 Ira James Soulliere 4.82   14.37    USA 14.81 17.45 13.26 4.82 15.03
26 Sarah Cook 10.28   14.63    USA 21.31 12.51 16.36 10.28 15.03
27 Jesse Villezcas 12.63   14.78    USA 12.63 13.74 20.12 13.07 17.52
28 Shawn Leonhardt 11.02   15.13    USA 16.16 15.02 14.22 11.02 23.71
29 Brody Schoon 4.16   15.68    USA 17.52 13.92 28.19 4.16 15.61
30 Claydon Claus 7.54   16.16    USA 16.85 15.76 15.86 7.54 25.05
31 Simon Beck 12.67   16.79    USA 17.05 15.83 18.21 12.67 17.48
32 Charley Boor 14.66   17.39    USA 22.19 15.92 14.66 19.48 16.78
33 Aaron Seger 10.80   18.34    USA 27.98 16.73 21.79 10.80 16.49
34 Krew Tran 18.37   20.04    USA 19.33 18.37 21.00 19.80 21.81
35 Bobby D'Angelo 16.37   22.25    USA 30.79 25.16 22.32 16.37 19.27
36 Kaleb DeBey 12.35   24.42    USA 36.92 21.83 DNF 12.35 14.52
37 William Nommensen 20.13   24.80    USA 47.20 24.81 27.66 21.92 20.13
38 Junior Teran 12.90   26.54    USA 40.95 27.75 12.90 24.51 27.35
39 Brendan Simoens 18.87   28.43    USA 47.87 18.87 35.06 23.96 26.27
40 Isaac Moreno 25.09   29.38    USA 25.09 28.47 27.34 32.32 37.56
41 Lance Brightmire 22.88   30.61    USA 26.69 34.84 22.88 30.29 DNF
42 Ernesto Ramirez-Sanchez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2:52.28   DNF    USA DNF 2:52.28 3:16.32
2 Gauge Hasbrouck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 D B R2 D' R' L F D' B' D2 R D2 R' D2 L2 U2 L
A #2 F' B2 D2 F D2 R' D2 B' D2 B U' B2 D2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 R D2
A #3 F2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 D' F U' B' F' L' B' F' U L'
A #4 R' D B2 R B R U' L' F' U2 D L' F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 R D2
A #5 L2 R2 B' F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 R' B L D F L' R D' L
A Ex#1 U' L' U' R U' L' D' R' B U R2 U2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L R2 U' R2 B' U F U L D2 L2
B #1 R B2 D2 R D2 U2 L' F2 U2 R B L' F2 U2 L' F U' B R
B #2 B2 R2 F2 B U2 B R D' L2 B L D2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2
B #3 D2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 F' D2 B U' R' B2 D2 U B F2 L2
B #4 D2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 R B' U' R2 D2 U2 R D F' U' B2 R'
B #5 L' D2 L2 R F2 L' F2 U2 R U' F' R' U' R' B' R2 D2 U' F'
B Ex#1 L' F U' B2 U' B' L' B U R2 F2 B R2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 B L2
B Ex#2 L2 U' R2 D L2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 L B2 U2 B' R2 F2 D2 R B'
C #1 D2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 B2 R2 F2 D' F' R B' L B2 U' R' B F2
C #2 F' D2 R2 B' F' D2 B2 L2 U' B' L' R' U' B2 U' L2 U' F2 U
C #3 L2 D' B2 U2 R2 U R2 D L' U' R D' U' L F R' F R' B
C #4 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R B2 D R2 F L' D F' U R2 B2 R2 F'
C #5 D R2 D R2 U B2 D' L2 R' U2 F' L R' B' D2 U R2 B F
C Ex#1 R2 D' B2 D' L2 U' R2 F D' R U2 F2 U L R B2 D2 B2 U
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R' D2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B' U2 F2 L D2 L D B R2
D #1 F U2 B L' D2 F U2 D' L2 F' U' F' L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 B'
D #2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U R U2 R D B' U2 F' D F' U
D #3 D' U2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 R' B2 L B' D2 L U' L2 F U' B'
D #4 L' U D' B' U F R' D' L' B D' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F B2 D2
D #5 D2 L D2 B2 R F2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 B D2 U' B L D
D Ex#1 U R' L' B' D' L F' L U2 B2 U B' U2 B2 D2 F' D2 F
D Ex#2 R U' B' U' R D F B' U' L' U' L2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 D F2 D R2
E #1 R' F2 U B R D2 F' B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2 U2 L' B2
E #2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 D U B2 F' L B' F' D B2 L2 B' L2 D' U
E #3 B' U2 L' D R' F' U' B2 R U2 F' U' D F2 U B2 R2 U2 D
E #4 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 U' R' B' R' U L R D R' D' F R2
E #5 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' F L2 D2 B' U L2 F2 D2 L B L U' F' R' B2
E Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' L R2 U' B2 L2 R2 U' F R F2 L2
E Ex#2 R U2 R' D2 F2 D2 L' B2 U2 R F' L2 D2 F L D' R' F2 U'
F #1 R B' R' D2 B' L B2 R' U' B U2 D2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2
F #2 B2 U2 B' U2 F L2 B D' B' D U B' R' F' D' R U' B2
F #3 L2 D R B' D2 L' B2 U2 D L2 U2 F' D2 F R2 B L2 F L2
F #4 L' U' F2 L' D R2 U2 L F' B R2 F2 L U2 R B2 R2 D2 L D2
F #5 B U2 B U2 F D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D' B' R2 D' R B' F2 D2 L D'
F Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 D' R2 D R B' R' F U' L' F D2 B R2 B
F Ex#2 L2 B' D F' U2 D F' U2 F2 L' F R U2 R U2 B2 U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D' F2 L U2 B U2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 B2 L' F2 L D2
A #2 F' D2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 B D U2 R F R B' D2 U2 R B2 F2
A #3 U2 F2 U B2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 R2 D L R2 D' F D U2 L2 D B2
A #4 F R' B2 D B' R' B' L U' F U F2 L' B2 R L' U2 R2
A #5 F2 L2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 F D U2 B' R F' U2 F U F2 L D'
A Ex#1 R' B R U F U2 L2 D' F' R2 F' R' U2 R2 B2 U2 L' F2 L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 R' D2 L' B L U' L2 F2 U' F'
B #1 R B2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 L2 U B D F2 L U' L B U B' L'
B #2 L2 U D2 B R' U2 R' L2 B' R2 F2 R2 B2 U D2 R2 F2 U F2 U2
B #3 B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L R2 D2 R' F2 R D B' D' L2 R U2 B D' U2 B2
B #4 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 F L' R B U F2 R2 D U2 F U2
B #5 D2 R2 F D2 B R2 D2 F U2 B' F2 R' D2 U B D2 U F U L
B Ex#1 U2 L' B2 R F2 R U2 R2 F U' R U B L2 D R2 B L B2
B Ex#2 R2 L2 U' D2 L F' L' B2 R L' B' R F2 B2 R2 B2 R2 L' F2
C #1 L2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' D' R' D' R U' L' B' L
C #2 L2 F2 U R D' F2 R F2 R' B2 L' D2 B' L2 B' R2 L2 F2
C #3 D' B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 D B D R U' L' F' R D' F2 D B2
C #4 D' R2 D' L2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 F U' L' R' B' R' F D F L2 U'
C #5 B' D2 B L2 F U2 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 D' L U2 R U B2 F L'
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D F2 U L' F' L2 B2 U R' B' F L2 B R'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2 D' U' F' U R U R2 F D2 F' L' B2 D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 D2 F L2 F' R B L' B F' D L B2 R
A #2 D' U F2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 U F' U2 L' B2 U B R B' U2 R' F
A #3 U R' D' R2 F U' L' D2 R F' U2 D2 L2 B2 L' D2 B2 R' F2
A #4 D2 F2 D' F R' L2 B' L U R' F' U2 F2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2
A #5 L2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 B U R' F' U' B F' D2 L2 U R2
A Ex#1 R U D2 R' D F R' D2 R' B R2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F B L2 D2
A Ex#2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 F' L' D R' D' U' R2 D2 B' L U L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' U2 R'
A #2 R2 U' F' U' R' U' R U' R2 F R
A #3 R' U' F' R U2 R' F U R' U F
A #4 R U' R2 U R U' F U' F' U2 R
A #5 F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U R' F U' F' U2 R U' F2 R U'
A Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U2 R U' F R U R'
B #1 R' F R U' R F R U R U' R'
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U F U' F2 R U' R
B #3 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' F U' F' U R2
B #4 R U R' F R U' R' F R U R2
B #5 R' U F' R F U' R U2 R' U' R2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F' U2 R U' R F U' F U'
B Ex#2 U' F' R' U' R F R U2 R U2 R'
C #1 U R F' R2 U' F2 R U2 R' U' R
C #2 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R' F2 R2
C #3 U R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R' U' R U2
C #4 R U' F' R U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U'
C #5 R2 U' R U R' U' F R U2 R F'
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U' R' F' R U R' U2 F
C Ex#2 U' R F' R2 F R2 U2 F U' R U
D #1 F' U2 R' U' R' F' U2 R U R' F
D #2 F' U' F U' F R U2 R' U2 F R
D #3 R' U2 R F U F U' F U' R2 U2
D #4 F2 U' F U' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R
D #5 R' U' R' U' F U2 F' U2 R F U'
D Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F R2 U' F R2 U2 F'
D Ex#2 U R F U' R U2 R' U2 F R' U2
E #1 U' R' U2 F' R U R F U' R U
E #2 R' F2 U' R U2 R' F U' F U F
E #3 U R' U2 F U' F R' F U2 R U
E #4 U R' F R' F U' F R U2 R2 U'
E #5 R U2 F U R' U2 R U' R' F' U'
E Ex#1 F R U R' U2 F R U R' U2 R
E Ex#2 R' F U' F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U' R' U' F U' F R2 U'
A #2 R2 U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2 F R U
A #3 U' R F U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2
A #4 R U' R U2 F R U2 R' U2 R U'
A #5 F' U R U' R U' R2 U' R U R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U R U2 R' U F' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U F U' R' U' F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' L B D R2 B R F R' F R D2 B2 L U2 L' U2 B2 U2 Fw2 L' B D2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 B D2 L U' Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' B' Rw L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2
A #2 B' U' L' U B2 F' R' U' B L2 U2 R' U2 F2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D2 F2 L2 Uw2 D2 F' D' Rw U2 F' U' F' Fw D' Fw' Rw L' Fw' Rw2
A #3 D2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 R D2 B2 U B' L F D2 L' U' L U2 Rw2 F Uw2 D B D2 Rw2 B U2 B2 D' Rw2 F' Rw' U B' R2 Uw' Rw U B Uw2 L2 B2 R'
A #4 L2 F B U2 F L2 B D2 R2 D2 R D' B' D2 F' L2 F2 L B U2 Fw2 U F2 L' Uw2 D R U Fw2 D R' U B' D Fw' L' B2 L' Uw' Rw Fw' Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw'
A #5 L D2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' D R' F' D F2 L2 D R2 B2 U' R' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 B U2 F' Uw2 U2 B' R2 Uw2 R F U' Rw U' Fw D F' Rw U Fw' B2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 U2 D2 F' R2 D2 B U2 B' L' D' F R B2 L' R2 B' U Uw2 Rw2 D' R B2 U' L2 Fw2 R Fw2 U2 B' L' D2 Fw' D L2 Rw U' D Fw' F2 Rw' Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 U B2 D L2 B' L' F2 D' F' R' D2 B' U2 L2 Uw2 R U2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 B Uw' B' R' L2 F2 R' F Rw Fw U2 Rw' L2 Fw2 R
B #1 F' L' U F L2 D' R' D B D2 L U2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 Uw2 R U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 Fw' Uw2 B' D' Fw2 L Rw' D2 Fw' Rw U' B2
B #2 D2 B2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 B R B L2 B' U' B' F Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Fw2 L R2 B R2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw F2 D2 L2 B' R Fw2 U' Fw' Rw F2 Rw2 L'
B #3 R' U' R D' L' F' B L2 U' F' R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 R Fw2 D' L' Fw F' U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' L2 Rw' B' F2 L' Uw
B #4 F2 D F U B2 U' D' F R2 B L2 D2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' D' R Uw2 D Fw2 R' D R F2 R' Fw R B2 R U' Fw D' Rw' Uw' B' Uw' F'
B #5 L2 B2 L F L D2 R' F' U' B U2 L' B2 U2 R B2 D2 U2 Fw2 U F2 U2 R' D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 B' F2 U' D Rw' Uw' Rw' R' Uw2 Rw F2
B Ex#1 R D2 L R D2 R' D B' D U R2 U B2 U B D' F' Fw2 D2 R' B' L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 B' R Uw' D L' R' Fw2 F Uw2 B Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw D2
B Ex#2 D' L' B L' U D L2 F D' R2 F' L2 F2 B R2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 L' R' Fw D' R' F2 R2 Rw Fw2 Uw Fw' L2 R2 B'
C #1 R2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 L' U F D' B2 R2 B2 L' D B2 R U Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B L Fw2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' U B L2 Uw U' Fw U' Rw' L' B F D2
C #2 L R D' L F' L D2 B' L' U F R2 B D2 B2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 R L' D' Fw2 R F2 U' D2 Fw F' Rw2 D' F' L Rw' B2 Uw' Fw' B' F' U
C #3 U' D' F R2 F2 U' D' R' F2 D B' R2 L2 U2 B D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F' Rw2 B' D2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' B' D2 F' R2 Rw' B' L' R Uw' U' B' Rw L' R' Uw Rw'
C #4 R B F D F L2 F2 D L U' L' B2 R F2 R D2 F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 B D B2 Rw2 U L2 U2 B' L2 B2 Rw U' Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw' L2 Fw' L2 Uw U' B2 L2
C #5 B' U2 F L2 R2 B R2 B D2 U2 R B F2 U B2 D L2 F L' F2 Fw2 L B F Rw2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw2 L' F2 U2 R' Uw' U' L' B2 Uw U' Rw F Rw' R2 Fw2 U'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B D L' D L2 R' B' L U2 F Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 R B' Uw2 D2 L2 Uw2 D' R B Uw' F' U' Rw' Uw2 Rw' D2 R2 U' Fw'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 F R2 L2 B L2 U' L' D' F R' U R2 F' R' F' Uw2 Fw2 F L B2 D2 Rw2 F L F L' B' Uw L2 R Uw' U' D' B' Fw Uw D2 F Uw2 Fw2
D #1 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 U F2 B' U D2 L' R D' L2 F' D' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 B2 D2 Fw2 U B' Uw2 R2 L2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 F' D' L2 B' Uw L' Fw2 Uw' Rw F' R2
D #2 F2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 L D B U' R B U2 L' F L R' Uw2 R D Rw2 D' Fw2 L' F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw R D Fw2 F Uw' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw' Fw Uw'
D #3 L U2 R F2 L' R2 F2 R' D' F2 L D2 B' U2 L R B2 U' F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 D' U' R Fw' U' F2 Uw2 R' U R2 Uw Rw L2 Fw2 Uw2 B
D #4 L2 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 F' L' B2 U' F' L F' D' B L' B2 L' Rw2 D2 U Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' U R F2 Rw D2 Fw R Uw2 Rw B Rw' Fw B
D #5 D2 L B' R' F' D R' B L' U L2 U2 R2 U' D2 B2 D R2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' B L Fw2 Rw2 B L' B2 F' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 R2 Uw' D2 Fw' Uw' L2 U B2 Rw
D Ex#1 R' F B2 R2 B' R U R2 F' L U L2 F' B' R2 D2 B U2 B L2 Fw2 D R2 L2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 F Rw2 U B2 L D2 Rw' R' Fw Uw2 Rw L R Uw' U2 Rw'
D Ex#2 B D2 F R2 B' U2 L2 B D F B D' L D' L' D2 B2 R Rw2 B2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D B2 Rw L U' R' F D' Fw' D Rw L2 B' Uw
E #1 U2 F' L2 F2 B' L2 F2 L2 D' B2 R' B' L2 B L2 U' R' U F Rw2 B' U Rw2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B U' Rw' Fw2 B U' D' B' Uw' F2 Uw' Fw' Uw' B' F'
E #2 U' B2 L' F D R2 F2 R' U D2 B2 D2 R B2 D2 R' F2 U2 L U2 Uw2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 B2 R' U2 Fw2 U2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw' D' L' Fw2 D2 Fw Rw' D R' Fw2 F
E #3 B L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L' B U2 R F2 D U2 L' U2 R F2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 U' F L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw Fw2 F' B' U' F2 Fw' U' Rw' Fw' F2 L' U'
E #4 F2 R2 D' U2 F2 L2 D L2 U' F2 R' F D L U2 L D' B2 D' L2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 F B Uw2 L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' F' L' B2 Uw2 U' F' Fw' Uw R Fw R' U'
E #5 U2 R' U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B D' L2 B U' R' L D2 F' L D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' R Uw2 B2 Fw' R U2 Fw F2 B L2 Uw' Rw2 Fw F' Rw Fw U2
E Ex#1 R' U R L B D2 B2 R' B F2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 L D2 F2 Rw2 L2 D' R2 Fw' L D' L2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 F' Rw
E Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 D' R' D2 R U2 R F B2 R B L2 Fw2 D Rw2 R Fw2 U F2 R2 U2 L' D2 R Fw' D L Fw2 L B' F Rw' U2 Fw Uw U' L2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Bw' 3Uw' B2 Bw' L' F2 Lw2 F 3Uw2 Rw2 R' 3Dw2 D' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw2 U' Lw2 R 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 F2 3Lw' 3Dw Lw' U Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw U 3Lw' R F' R Uw2 U2 F Uw' D2 3Bw B Lw2 3Uw2 L2 B Rw 3Uw' Lw Bw 3Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 L2 B' 3Dw Fw' 3Fw 3Rw B Dw' D2 U Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Dw' Fw2 Lw L B 3Fw Rw' R2 Dw' Lw2 3Bw Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 L B' Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Dw' Dw Lw Bw 3Fw Dw 3Uw2 R 3Fw2 L
A #2 R B' Lw 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' U' Lw' 3Fw Uw2 3Lw' Rw2 B2 F' Dw' Rw' 3Rw Bw L2 3Fw F D' Fw 3Uw' B2 F' Lw Bw Fw2 Uw2 D' F Dw2 R 3Fw' 3Bw' D' U B' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw F' 3Bw Uw2 Dw B' 3Fw' Uw2 B2 3Bw Uw' 3Bw D2 B2 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw 3Lw2 Fw2 R Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw 3Lw 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Dw2 U R' 3Dw U R' Rw' Lw Uw2 B' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw' D 3Rw' B2 Lw' 3Lw' B' Rw Lw2 B 3Bw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw2
A #3 Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 Bw' L 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw Fw Rw' Uw2 F' 3Dw2 U2 3Rw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' R 3Fw' D2 3Bw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Bw Bw' Lw' Dw2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw' B' Bw2 F L' B' Bw Dw R2 3Rw' Uw' L2 3Rw' U2 3Fw 3Lw Fw L' 3Fw2 Dw2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw D R 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 B2 Bw' D' 3Rw' 3Bw' B2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Lw' Fw2 U Rw2 Fw R' U 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Lw R 3Rw2 F 3Lw2 R Bw' 3Rw R2 D' Fw2 F2 3Rw D2 3Bw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Dw D2 Fw' 3Rw' L U2 B' Bw Dw R2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw' Rw D' 3Uw2 Bw D 3Lw' 3Rw' B' 3Dw Fw2 Lw' B' 3Uw 3Rw' U' Dw2 3Lw' Uw 3Rw' Lw Fw2 L' B Rw2 3Dw D2 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw B' Bw' F' 3Lw' D' Fw2 U' Bw U 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw Bw' 3Bw' Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Lw Rw2 Lw2 U' 3Dw2 Dw' L2 3Fw2 U2 3Dw2 Fw' F 3Dw' D' U' Uw' Fw' F2 L Lw' Fw L2 Rw D' Bw' 3Rw Dw 3Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 L2 3Bw' 3Fw2 R' Bw Lw' 3Dw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 Fw' 3Lw Rw 3Rw' Lw' 3Dw U2 Fw' R Fw U L Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 U' Uw Lw' D' Lw2 Bw' F' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 L' 3Rw' D' L 3Bw' Uw' B' 3Bw' 3Dw2 R' Rw' Fw' 3Uw Lw Fw' 3Bw' Rw' U 3Bw' Bw' Rw' F2 3Dw' D' Uw2 Fw B 3Uw' B' U2 B2 Uw' U2 3Fw D 3Dw Uw' L R2 3Uw' 3Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw L' 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw' D' R 3Lw2 F 3Fw2 3Lw L2 U2 F 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 B2 Uw' 3Rw'
B #1 Bw 3Dw2 U Lw Fw U' 3Uw2 Fw2 B D' Lw2 L Fw2 R2 U' 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 R2 Dw2 Bw Fw' Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw Bw2 D' 3Bw Bw' Lw2 3Lw 3Dw' Rw2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' Rw' U2 Lw2 3Dw Dw2 F Fw' Rw2 Bw U2 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 R2 Rw 3Dw2 F' D R2 B 3Dw F Lw2 L 3Fw' 3Dw L' B Uw2 Rw' Bw' L2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw' Dw B 3Uw2 3Bw2 U F' 3Uw2 U2 3Bw Uw' 3Bw 3Fw Fw' Bw2 D L Dw' 3Dw2 D2 3Rw' Uw R2 Lw D2
B #2 U' B2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 B2 R' U' Fw2 U2 D2 L' Uw D' Bw2 D U2 3Uw' Fw' F L' F2 Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 Dw2 U' 3Dw' 3Rw' L2 3Dw2 3Bw' Bw D Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw B F2 Rw2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw' Lw B2 L Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw 3Lw' Bw' Lw' Dw2 D2 3Dw R' F' 3Rw 3Dw B 3Rw L 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw2 U2 Uw Dw2 D2 3Lw 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' Fw' F R2 Lw D' Fw2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 L B2 3Fw' F' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Rw' Rw Uw2
B #3 F U 3Bw R2 Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 Dw' Rw 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw Dw2 R' 3Rw' B2 Rw D F2 3Lw' Dw' U' Fw2 Dw U' R' F2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw B' Bw 3Dw2 U2 L' F 3Bw 3Lw' F B Uw2 Bw' U' D2 F' 3Bw' B' D2 Bw Dw' D2 Lw 3Dw' F2 3Bw' D2 Rw B 3Lw' Rw' R2 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Rw L2 Dw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 L F' L2 Rw2 U2 Dw 3Lw2 3Fw2 B2 Rw Lw' R' 3Lw 3Bw' L2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Fw' R2 Bw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw2
B Ex#1 Dw F' Fw2 Dw' B' Bw 3Bw2 U B Dw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 U' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 R' Dw2 3Bw2 F2 Fw2 3Rw2 L2 3Dw' L2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw U Bw' 3Lw 3Rw' Rw2 U 3Dw B 3Dw L2 R2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw2 D' F 3Dw2 3Bw B' D2 Rw' R 3Dw' U Bw 3Lw' Lw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 L' R Dw' R' D2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Dw U' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw Fw Dw2 D2 3Lw2 3Dw' D2 3Fw2 F 3Lw' R Bw B' 3Bw L2 Uw' Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' B' 3Uw U2 3Dw
B Ex#2 F Bw2 L' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw2 Dw' B' D2 U2 3Lw U D Lw' B2 3Fw' Rw Fw' Bw' U2 3Fw' U2 B' D' Lw' L Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Bw Rw2 3Bw' B 3Dw' R2 D' Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw' R2 Rw2 U2 D2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw2 R2 Lw2 Dw U Rw2 3Uw' Uw Dw 3Dw' B U' Fw R 3Uw2 3Rw R2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw Lw 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 3Uw Bw' Fw2 D2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw U2 Rw2 3Dw' Lw' Dw2 R U Bw' D' Dw' L Rw Fw L 3Fw 3Bw' Bw2 D 3Uw 3Fw Fw 3Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D R2 D B2 R2 U' R2 D2 L' F2 D B' L D' B U L2 F' D2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 U L F' R B D' B' F2 D' U' R U2 Fw Uw'
A #3 D R2 B2 U' F2 U R2 F2 D2 L' F' R2 D2 L' R F R F2 L' D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 B U B2 D U2 L R B D2 U' F U Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 B D2 F U2 B2 L2 B R U2 R2 D' B U' F2 L2 R' D2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw2
B #1 L D2 F2 R' D2 L' R2 F2 R' U L' R U' B D' L2 D B2 L B2 Rw Uw
B #2 B2 U B2 D F2 D' F2 U' R2 U' L' D B L' R B' F' L D B Rw2
B #3 U2 B' D2 F L2 B U2 B' U' F2 L R' D' B L' B' L2 F2 D2 F Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 L D2 R D2 F' L R2 U' R' D' L' R D F Rw2
B Ex#2 R F2 U2 R F2 L B2 L' D2 L D' U B2 L' D R' F L' D2 F2 Rw Uw2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR0+ DL3+ UL4+ U5- R4+ D6+ L2- ALL2- y2 U1+ R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL2+ DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL1+ UL4+ U2+ R1+ D4+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U1- R4- D2- L4- ALL3- DL
A #3 UR5- DR3- DL4+ UL3+ U3- R3- D4+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U5- R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL1+ DL
A #4 UR2- DR5+ DL4+ UL2+ U5- R3+ D2- L4+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R4- D1+ L5- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR4+ DL6+ UL4- U2- R5+ D4- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R1+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5- DL5- UL4+ U5+ R0+ D2- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R2- D4+ L3- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR6+ DL5- UL3+ U3- R6+ D2- L3- ALL2- y2 U1- R4- D5- L0+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR5+ DR1- DL0+ UL2- U2+ R5- D5- L6+ ALL2- y2 U4- R1- D1- L3- ALL4- DL
B #2 UR2+ DR4- DL4- UL2- U0+ R6+ D1+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R5+ D1+ L1- ALL5+ DR DL
B #3 UR3- DR2- DL2- UL3+ U4- R2- D1+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R5- D6+ L1+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR1+ DR1- DL3+ UL1+ U1- R6+ D3- L1- ALL1- y2 U4+ R3- D4+ L1- ALL6+ DR UL
B #5 UR1+ DR2+ DL3- UL5+ U1- R5- D3+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL3- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR1+ DL1+ UL4- U3+ R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R4- D5+ L5- ALL0+ DL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR3- DL1- UL1- U5- R2- D1+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R4+ D6+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R L' R L' B' U B R'
A #2 L B U B' L B' L U B' R L
A #3 B R L R U' R U' R L R B
A #4 B L R U R L' U' B L R' B'
A #5 B L B' L' B U' L U' B' U' L'
A Ex#1 R U L B' L R B' R B L' U
A Ex#2 L B R' U B U B L U B' R
B #1 L U' B L' U L U R B' L' U
B #2 L B R' U' B L B L' R U R
B #3 R U L' B' U' R L' U B R B
B #4 B L R' L' U L' R' U' R' B R
B #5 L U R' U L R B' U B' L B'
B Ex#1 B L B' R B L B' L' B' U B'
B Ex#2 R U B' R B L B R' U R B
C #1 L U R U R L' R U R' B U'
C #2 B U L R' U' L B R' B' L' U
C #3 B U B U' R' U' B R' U' R' L
C #4 L U B R L' B R' B R B' U'
C #5 B U B L' U L U' B L R' L'
C Ex#1 U R B' U R L' U B' U L R'
C Ex#2 R B U' R L U R B U' L U
D #1 L B R' U B U R' B L' R B
D #2 L R L' U R' U' L B' U R U'
D #3 L B L' U R' L R L' U B R
D #4 U R U B' U B L' R B L' U'
D #5 L R U R' U R U' L' U' R' L
D Ex#1 R L U L U' L' R L' B' L' U
D Ex#2 L U L' B U' L R U' L U L'
E #1 U R B' R B U' R B' R U L'
E #2 R L R' L U' L' B' L U' L B
E #3 L U B' L U L B L R B R
E #4 L R B L' R L U L U R' U'
E #5 L R L U' R L' U R' B' U B'
E Ex#1 U L R' L' R U' R' L' B' R B'
E Ex#2 L R U B R U L B' L R L
F #1 L R U L R' U B L' R B' U
F #2 R B R L R U' R B U' L U
F #3 R B R' B' U R' B L B' L' R
F #4 L R L R' L B' U' B' U R U'
F #5 U R U' L' R B U' R' U' R L'
F Ex#1 U L B L U B R L' R B U
F Ex#2 U L U R' U' B' L U R' B U'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 L2 D R2 D F2 R2 L2 F L' F' R B' D' R L F' D F Uw2 F' U2 B2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 F U F R B2 Rw' F' Uw2 Fw' Uw' L' U2 Rw' R' U D' x' y'
A #2 L2 U2 L U2 L F L D' F2 U' F L2 B' D2 U2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R2 B2 D F L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 Rw' F' B2 L2 Uw' F Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 U2 B z' y
A #3 B R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 D B' R D2 R' U2 F' R' U2 R Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 L D2 L F2 R' Uw Rw2 Uw' R D L F2 Fw U L Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 D' F2 L2 U' L' D F L U R U' F2 R2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 B2 D2 L' B D2 R' B' Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Uw' B U' F' D2 B D' Rw Uw2 U2 Rw Fw Rw' x
A Ex#2 L2 D' L' B F D2 R' F2 D2 F' U F2 D' R2 U F2 U' L2 D' R2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L F U2 B Rw2 F' R2 D B2 Uw' L' U2 Rw2 F Fw' R Uw' Rw' B2 F x
Aaron Seger    USA
Aaron Seger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.69   38.63   41.45 38.98 42.57 30.69 35.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.14   7.58   7.54 6.28 10.15 8.93 6.14
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.80   18.34   27.98 16.73 21.79 10.80 16.49
Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz    USA
Alvaro Gonzalez Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.95   21.96   18.95 20.65 22.20 23.58 23.03
First round 28 21.03   23.12   23.18 24.04 DNF 22.14 21.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.14   6.30   6.34 5.14 6.17 11.66 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Angel Avila Montes    USA
Angel Avila Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 18.90   35.92   18.90 37.20 31.53 39.04 40.62
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.57   13.31   11.57 13.78 13.32 15.21 12.83
First round 10 11.16   12.21   12.36 11.16 12.08 12.20 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   4.63   3.16 4.23 5.36 5.24 4.43
First round 12 4.68   4.98   5.20 5.01 4.68 4.73 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.97   53.84   49.11 57.46 48.97 55.91 56.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:09.74   DNF   2:09.74 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 35 16.37   22.25   30.79 25.16 22.32 16.37 19.27
Brendan Simoens    USA
Brendan Simoens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.43   29.13   21.43 26.70 27.83 32.85 42.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.58   7.73   6.81 8.83 14.08 6.58 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:23.84     DNF 2:23.84
Skewb Combined Final 39 18.87   28.43   47.87 18.87 35.06 23.96 26.27
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.32   10.02   10.26 9.23 10.58 11.44 8.32
Second round 4 9.42   10.26   9.70 10.72 9.42 10.37 13.23
First round 4 9.28   10.35   9.28 9.88 9.75 11.42 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.44   3.62   2.44 7.02 3.80 3.53 3.53
First round 7 2.09   4.37   2.09 6.04 3.43 3.64 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.59   50.41   51.30 51.51 1:03.87 45.59 48.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:54.26     6:54.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.33   8.68   7.50 8.48 11.80 7.33 10.05
Brody Schoon    USA
Brody Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.51   28.48   28.93 28.53 30.47 27.97 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.70   8.36   9.44 9.43 6.20 4.70 10.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 16.97   19.97   22.56 17.88 19.46 22.57 16.97
Skewb Combined Final 29 4.16   15.68   17.52 13.92 28.19 4.16 15.61
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.60   11.42   13.85 10.44 11.72 9.60 12.09
Second round 6 9.70   11.20   11.30 11.05 9.70 12.51 11.25
First round 13 11.37   12.74   13.18 11.37 11.37 19.83 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.18   4.09   3.77 3.44 3.18 5.06 6.77
First round 3 1.56   3.16   3.47 2.96 3.69 1.56 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.28   49.83   52.94 44.28 53.17 51.84 44.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:09.81   5:19.59   5:22.18 5:26.79 5:09.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.97   11.81   16.05 10.06 14.06 9.97 11.31
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.11   3.70   3.11 5.04 3.62 4.13 3.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:52.28   DNF   DNF 2:52.28 3:16.32
Canaan Manley    USA
Canaan Manley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.99   33.81   29.99 34.75 31.90 34.78 38.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.27   24.42   20.83 33.24 19.20 13.27 54.98
Carter Bitz    USA
Carter Bitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.13   15.20   12.13 16.38 15.70 13.54 16.37
First round 16 13.47   15.78   16.12 14.90 16.71 16.31 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.74   5.20   5.02 5.31 3.74 5.26 7.61
First round 6 3.82   4.35   4.49 3.91 3.82 4.92 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.45   1:00.19   57.08 1:17.67 1:01.33 56.45 1:02.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 21.03   24.49   24.52 25.80 21.03 24.13 24.81
Skewb Combined Final 8 3.40   9.23   8.81 10.26 10.85 3.40 8.61
Carter Smook    USA
Carter Smook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 49.37   DNF   49.37 DNF DNF DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.63   11.22   12.42 11.67 9.58 6.63 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Cedar Smith    USA
Cedar Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:11.35   1:18.59   1:51.50 1:18.12 1:11.35 1:13.86 1:23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.90   17.05   16.05 17.22 49.08 12.90 17.87
Charley Boor    USA
Charley Boor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.58   36.90   35.58 36.02 38.15 36.54 48.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.64   12.25   12.82 7.64 13.25 10.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:41.02     2:41.02 3:18.14
Skewb Combined Final 32 14.66   17.39   22.19 15.92 14.66 19.48 16.78
Chris Van Der Brink    USA
Chris Van Der Brink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.31   18.77   18.80 19.96 18.80 18.71 17.31
First round 32 19.15   25.04   35.70 28.21 21.57 19.15 25.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.29   5.73   5.64 6.34 5.90 5.64 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:12.45   1:20.12   1:27.80 1:38.21 1:14.71 1:17.85 1:12.45
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:34.33   2:41.51   2:52.66 2:34.33 2:36.63 3:09.25 2:35.23
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.60   9.53   9.72 14.38 11.89 6.60 6.99
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.34   9.57   8.34 12.36 8.60 10.52 9.58
Second round 3 9.26   9.91   9.58 DNF 9.26 10.62 9.52
First round 2 8.43   9.38   10.08 9.77 9.31 9.05 8.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.62   1.77   1.78 1.73 1.62 1.80 2.42
First round 1 1.48   1.81   1.48 5.29 1.93 1.55 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.44   40.30   40.10 41.80 45.47 37.44 39.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:57.20   DNF   DNF 1:57.20 DNF
Claydon Claus    USA
Claydon Claus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 52.38   57.06   52.38 54.46 1:15.11 56.36 1:00.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.53   14.60   14.71 14.74 14.36 16.71 12.53
Skewb Combined Final 30 7.54   16.16   16.85 15.76 15.86 7.54 25.05
Coleton Pleiss    USA
Coleton Pleiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.33   28.09   28.45 19.33 24.13 31.70 35.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:39.49   1:52.38   1:52.92 1:51.88 1:52.34 2:11.12 1:39.49
Drake Bott    USA
Drake Bott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.61   23.21   18.61 35.77 24.66 23.25 21.73
First round 25 19.30   22.59   19.30 23.68 26.94 20.63 23.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   5.50   7.55 5.18 3.88 5.30 6.01
First round 11 3.22   4.96   5.58 5.07 5.75 3.22 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:10.76     2:10.76 2:22.63
Skewb Combined Final 15 3.44   10.83   19.50 12.58 11.33 3.44 8.57
Dylan Struckmeyer    USA
Dylan Struckmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.30   22.63   25.00 22.03 24.55 20.30 21.31
First round 35 22.74   27.13   42.44 29.29 23.85 28.25 22.74
Eric Ixtabalan    USA
Eric Ixtabalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.42   50.07   50.49 49.82 38.42 49.89 53.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 18.83   26.17   34.86 21.71 21.95 DNF 18.83
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.97   12.44   14.53 11.12 9.97 12.43 13.77
Second round 7 9.88   11.65   12.69 9.88 15.36 11.04 11.23
First round 7 11.10   11.89   11.91 12.64 11.11 11.10 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.19   5.69   6.57 7.33 4.19 5.02 5.48
First round 9 3.55   4.65   4.44 5.14 5.62 3.55 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.29   42.00   43.51 43.03 39.45 37.29 45.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:46.20   DNF   4:46.20 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 17 4.08   10.99   12.72 8.85 15.54 4.08 11.40
Ernesto Ramirez-Sanchez    USA
Ernesto Ramirez-Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.91   1:17.72   1:01.95 1:41.90 40.91 1:09.30 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Evan Ostdiek    USA
Evan Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.24   23.98   23.42 25.96 21.24 22.57 29.51
First round 24 18.44   22.38   21.79 26.19 23.87 18.44 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.39   7.95   3.39 10.49 10.81 7.34 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:02.85     2:02.85 2:12.13
Skewb Combined Final 24 9.57   14.35   9.57 11.95 18.36 17.78 13.32
Fischer Wood    USA
Fischer Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.30   53.49   37.30 59.85 51.14 1:10.50 49.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.14   14.68   14.72 16.18 13.14 23.74 13.15
Gabriel O'Keefe    USA
Gabriel O'Keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.78   16.05   14.91 16.51 14.78 17.25 16.74
First round 17 16.38   16.71   16.92 16.79 16.43 16.93 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.77   7.01   8.04 8.03 4.77 4.95 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:26.03   1:45.37   1:47.68 1:54.43 1:51.72 1:36.71 1:26.03
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.22   13.06   DNF 8.22 10.53 15.99 12.67
Gauge Hasbrouck    USA
Gauge Hasbrouck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.77   21.30   18.77 24.27 22.99 20.59 20.33
First round 23 18.61   21.49   18.61 19.82 24.16 23.16 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.42   6.76   10.93 7.97 5.86 6.45 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:41.19   1:48.19   1:49.47 1:46.25 1:48.84 2:05.67 1:41.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:29.50   DNF   4:29.50 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:35.57   2:46.05   2:35.57 3:33.15 2:49.73 2:51.85 2:36.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ira James Soulliere    USA
Ira James Soulliere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.98   51.56   52.51 45.98 49.62 52.56 56.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.29   9.59   8.37 10.74 8.29 17.66 9.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 1:01.61     DNF 1:01.61
Skewb Combined Final 25 4.82   14.37   14.81 17.45 13.26 4.82 15.03
Isaac Gart    USA
Isaac Gart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.15   12.99   14.05 13.15 18.14 11.15 11.77
Second round 12 10.22   13.10   13.18 13.49 13.61 12.64 10.22
First round 11 9.94   12.30   12.87 14.17 9.94 12.17 11.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.84   5.03   5.59 7.18 4.69 4.80 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:10.03   1:17.66   1:38.47 1:12.19 1:10.03 1:20.41 1:20.37
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.55   9.56   7.55 16.74 9.04 7.88 11.75
Isaac Moreno    USA
Isaac Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.18   39.21   38.01 45.70 36.95 42.67 30.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.26   11.52   10.63 13.08 12.45 5.26 11.48
Skewb Combined Final 40 25.09   29.38   25.09 28.47 27.34 32.32 37.56
Jack Moan    USA
Jack Moan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.22   35.32   47.42 31.22 36.97 36.70 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.02   9.19   5.02 11.95 11.73 6.62 9.22
Jack Rankin    USA
Jack Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.82   15.80   13.82 16.37 16.11 15.09 16.21
First round 15 12.36   14.76   12.36 17.20 12.98 14.93 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.88   7.74   8.32 7.39 DNF 6.88 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:08.58   1:12.44   1:11.91 1:08.58 1:15.15 1:17.17 1:10.27
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.58   11.37   10.58 12.33 11.85 11.26 11.00
Second round 5 10.65   11.00   11.06 10.65 11.28 13.31 10.65
First round 8 10.69   12.08   13.35 11.32 12.18 12.75 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.07   4.98   5.91 3.07 6.25 3.49 5.55
First round 4 3.27   4.25   4.00 3.27 5.62 3.97 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.96   45.80   44.12 45.57 37.96 49.00 47.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:55.03   3:11.50   2:55.03 3:22.69 3:16.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:30.08   DNF   1:30.08 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.45   14.69   12.45 17.15 12.82 16.05 15.21
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:18.91   1:32.80   1:18.91 1:36.35 1:40.15 1:31.92 1:30.14
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.70   7.08   7.49 7.27 8.13 6.47 5.70
Jared Huffman    USA
Jared Huffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.25   13.34   11.31 11.25 14.80 14.89 13.91
Second round 9 11.36   12.23   11.91 15.51 11.36 12.15 12.62
First round 14 11.76   13.48   12.40 13.52 14.52 14.88 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.28   7.17   5.28 6.76 8.51 9.26 6.25
First round 10 2.59   4.78   4.74 3.69 2.59 5.91 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:46.35   DNF   DNF 1:46.35 DNF DNF DNS
Jesse Villezcas    USA
Jesse Villezcas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 36.21   38.18   47.79 40.44 36.21 37.61 36.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.35   9.36   9.11 7.35 11.63 8.55 10.41
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:52.19   3:10.78   3:11.92 2:52.19 3:09.68 3:10.74 3:19.05
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.63   14.78   12.63 13.74 20.12 13.07 17.52
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.50   9.92   10.29 6.50 10.11 11.13 9.36
Second round 2 8.89   9.64   9.02 10.30 8.89 9.60 11.78
First round 3 8.72   9.46   9.64 8.88 8.72 13.43 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.54   33.48   30.83 28.54 34.41 35.20 36.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:38.95   4:08.29   3:44.31 5:01.61 3:38.95
Jonah Gray Ross    USA
Jonah Gray Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 49.82   56.23   53.08 56.39 59.22 49.82 1:11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.94   16.29   13.14 9.94 16.90 22.63 18.83
Junior Teran    USA
Junior Teran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.11   1:08.92   1:02.31 53.11 1:11.79 1:12.67 1:29.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 14.67   21.27   14.67 21.96 24.84 17.02 34.47
Skewb Combined Final 38 12.90   26.54   40.95 27.75 12.90 24.51 27.35
Kaleb DeBey    USA
Kaleb DeBey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.40   23.47   20.40 23.64 23.85 22.93 25.31
First round 36 23.23   27.40   29.06 26.62 DNF 26.53 23.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.08   6.52   6.31 6.08 13.10 6.25 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:36.70   1:44.66   1:40.86 1:36.70 1:52.39 1:51.11 1:42.00
Skewb Combined Final 36 12.35   24.42   36.92 21.83 DNF 12.35 14.52
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.69   8.80   10.10 7.70 9.24 9.46 7.69
Second round 1 7.73   7.95   7.77 8.97 7.99 7.73 8.08
First round 1 8.03   8.59   9.39 8.30 9.24 8.03 8.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.56   3.56   5.15 5.36 2.36 3.18 1.56
First round 2 1.76   2.10   2.87 1.89 2.43 1.76 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.94   43.49   46.16 43.76 40.54 36.94 47.11
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.97   5.32   4.58 6.31 5.08 7.70 3.97
Krew Tran    USA
Krew Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.06   27.12   25.81 32.10 23.06 25.28 30.27
First round 29 18.25   23.37   23.21 25.59 18.25 21.32 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.75   5.44   4.75 5.19 7.41 5.69 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:45.15   2:00.41   2:06.17 1:45.15 2:00.16 2:16.58 1:54.90
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:38.41     DNF 3:38.41
Skewb Combined Final 34 18.37   20.04   19.33 18.37 21.00 19.80 21.81
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.87   21.72   23.15 21.47 24.65 19.87 20.55
First round 26 21.49   22.63   25.52 21.49 21.76 23.88 22.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.87   8.41   8.29 8.38 10.36 7.87 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:26.32   1:50.21   1:45.20 1:54.15 1:51.27 1:26.32 2:02.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 20.03   21.93   21.33 23.20 20.03 25.55 21.27
Skewb Combined Final 11 8.85   9.70   9.96 13.97 9.05 10.09 8.85
Lance Brightmire    USA
Lance Brightmire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 53.38   1:18.30   1:23.90 53.38 1:20.48 1:10.53 1:31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 23.56   27.94   27.63 23.56 45.74 24.83 31.37
Skewb Combined Final 41 22.88   30.61   26.69 34.84 22.88 30.29 DNF
Liam Harris    USA
Liam Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.98   40.78   37.00 56.59 47.19 31.98 38.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.49   17.56   18.80 18.12 13.49 15.77 DNF
Logan Vander Veen    USA
Logan Vander Veen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.30   46.43   47.80 43.99 53.55 40.30 47.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.57   13.12   14.94 10.57 12.37 15.58 12.06
Marcus Kane    USA
Marcus Kane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.13   41.85   33.46 39.01 58.45 29.13 53.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.14   8.20   9.02 7.14 7.85 7.76 8.99
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.72   10.97   11.94 DNF 10.63 10.33 9.72
Max Youngberg    USA
Max Youngberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.16   19.02   19.10 15.16 17.14 22.89 20.82
First round 20 17.55   19.43   19.94 17.55 19.54 18.88 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.04   6.60   5.86 5.46 8.49 5.04 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:22.00     2:22.00 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.54   7.17   8.24 10.83 6.54 6.69 6.57
Micah Gilbert    USA
Micah Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.54   17.95   16.92 16.54 19.15 17.77 21.93
First round 22 17.56   20.94   18.31 28.02 21.45 23.06 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.02   6.42   6.66 6.64 6.06 6.02 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:41.54   1:46.11   1:44.79 1:43.02 1:41.54 1:50.52 1:55.89
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:26.80     DNF 3:26.80
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.49   9.98   11.34 16.73 8.49 8.76 9.84
Mokshith Reddy Mannuru    India
Mokshith Reddy Mannuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.33   11.02   9.33 9.65 10.12 14.47 13.28
Second round 8 11.19   12.17   DNF 13.35 11.73 11.19 11.44
First round 5 9.37   11.49   11.65 10.84 11.98 9.37 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.66   4.26   4.91 4.16 3.66 3.82 4.81
First round 8 3.58   4.40   3.58 4.64 3.71 4.86 5.22
Nate Germonprez    USA
Nate Germonprez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.78   28.10   25.17 32.51 29.33 29.81 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.64   7.46   6.64 9.08 8.61 6.93 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:16.18     2:16.18 2:30.66
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.44   11.37   10.54 9.86 13.72 7.44 14.23
Philippos Karypis    USA
Philippos Karypis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.22   15.79   14.22 16.09 15.96 15.33 22.26
First round 19 15.47   17.70   18.83 17.00 17.28 15.47 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.36   6.70   5.57 8.03 5.36 9.99 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:11.82   1:18.60   1:12.94 1:27.14 1:11.82 1:15.72 1:29.23
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.84   9.80   7.84 9.68 DNF 10.42 9.29
Phuc Nguyen    USA
Phuc Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.83   19.65   21.50 20.32 19.37 19.27 17.83
First round 21 17.79   20.36   24.44 24.01 18.86 18.20 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.03   5.98   7.10 7.29 5.03 5.15 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:12.52   1:22.25   DNF 1:15.14 1:27.41 1:12.52 1:24.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.00   16.04   DNF 17.62 14.13 16.38 12.00
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.84   9.76   8.60 10.46 10.23 15.63 7.84
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.65   13.65   13.20 13.48 11.65 14.28 DNF
First round 12 12.01   12.53   12.35 13.89 12.87 12.36 12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.05   5.24   5.20 5.50 4.05 6.31 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.76   49.68   47.76 50.53 58.84 49.33 49.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:09.55     6:09.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:48.15   DNF   DNF 1:48.15 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.66   11.76   11.16 10.66 12.55 11.58 18.96
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:38.87   1:41.89   1:38.87 1:48.16 1:43.62 1:42.06 1:39.98
Skewb Combined Final 23 11.14   14.33   15.64 19.42 14.60 11.14 12.75
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.10   16.84   15.10 15.77 16.28 18.47 18.63
First round 18 14.20   17.35   15.58 21.53 14.20 18.56 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.46   6.18   6.98 6.61 5.72 5.46 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.73   1:04.75   1:05.24 1:06.58 1:07.01 1:01.73 1:02.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:48.01     6:48.01
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:42.35   1:57.06   2:07.70 1:59.82 1:49.99 2:01.36 1:42.35
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.28   14.63   21.31 12.51 16.36 10.28 15.03
Shawn Leonhardt    USA
Shawn Leonhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.41   24.49   24.34 27.10 22.03 17.41 27.99
First round 27 20.04   22.99   25.78 20.04 22.69 22.90 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.98   6.72   7.14 4.98 8.01 5.06 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:33.52   1:54.00   1:34.75 2:04.31 2:02.93 1:33.52 2:29.74
Skewb Combined Final 28 11.02   15.13   16.16 15.02 14.22 11.02 23.71
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.94   12.41   12.94 11.94 12.09 13.26 12.20
Second round 10 11.40   12.36   12.88 12.25 13.92 11.40 11.94
First round 9 10.93   12.12   14.43 11.67 13.03 10.93 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.92   4.89   6.22 4.88 5.70 3.92 4.10
First round 5 3.12   4.29   5.22 3.62 4.04 3.12 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.45   51.73   52.83 55.33 50.43 51.94 43.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:55.46   4:03.67   4:04.46 4:11.10 3:55.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.06   19.57   16.06 DNF 21.84 17.98 18.88
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:19.08   1:29.13   1:44.82 1:32.67 1:19.08 1:34.41 1:20.31
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.16   8.27   6.98 7.99 9.83 6.16 18.55
Simon Beck    USA
Simon Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 23.78   24.83   23.78 25.83 24.55 34.82 24.12
First round 30 21.72   23.90   24.89 26.38 23.82 21.72 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.07   10.76   10.17 12.26 11.47 10.63 9.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 26.23   DNF   26.87 26.23 DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 31 12.67   16.79   17.05 15.83 18.21 12.67 17.48
Tommy Peck    USA
Tommy Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.81   23.36   21.81 26.40 25.78 22.36 21.93
First round 31 18.30   24.95   30.29 23.80 24.14 26.91 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.55   6.31   9.39 5.55 6.24 5.63 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:04.40     2:13.25 2:04.40
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.60   13.85   14.99 13.13 7.60 13.44 18.63
Vinny Bruno    USA
Vinny Bruno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 21.50   26.11   27.70 29.48 25.21 25.41 21.50
First round 34 21.19   25.86   28.78 23.88 21.19 25.43 28.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.36   5.48   6.23 5.88 5.15 5.40 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.57   1:29.70   1:32.12 1:30.96 1:26.02 DNF 1:22.57
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:18.45   2:29.77   2:30.30 2:18.45 2:45.56 2:33.00 2:26.00
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.22   8.80   9.04 11.16 8.91 3.22 8.45
William Nommensen    USA
William Nommensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 45.74   1:00.86   1:04.50 1:03.68 54.41 1:25.96 45.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.19   15.10   15.34 17.21 17.97 9.19 12.75
Skewb Combined Final 37 20.13   24.80   47.20 24.81 27.66 21.92 20.13
Zach Emery    USA
Zach Emery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 22.50   23.33   22.50 23.76 23.61 27.87 22.61
First round 33 21.98   25.13   25.15 26.67 23.57 21.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.94   7.59   7.90 6.68 12.54 8.20 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:51.87   DNF   1:51.87 DNF 2:20.55 1:57.61 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 12.51   13.35   14.54 12.93 12.59 12.51 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:28.95     5:59.79 4:28.95
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.93   11.14   12.10 13.71 9.53 7.93 11.78
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.01   11.82   11.21 14.39 13.43 10.01 10.81
Second round 11 11.25   12.48   12.95 12.55 14.90 11.93 11.25
First round 6 10.05   11.58   12.76 12.85 10.05 11.58 10.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.63   6.38   6.76 6.33 6.06 2.63 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.96   47.94   47.18 47.61 49.83 41.96 49.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:31.44   3:40.24   3:31.44 3:39.69 3:49.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:25.21   DNF   DNF 5:25.21 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 24.26   36.98   35.66 24.26 24.32 DNF 50.96
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:29.50   1:37.27   1:32.83 1:49.46 1:44.87 1:34.10 1:29.50
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.32   14.11   30.89 8.32 8.63 11.42 22.29