South East Texas Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-2  USA, Port Neches, Texas South East Texas Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.75  Ryan Przybocki 9.98  Angelo Zhang 10.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Zachary Perkins 2.69  Keaton Ellis 3.30  Ryan Przybocki 3.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Keaton Ellis 38.45  Sumeet Agarwal 42.83  Angelo Zhang 49.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:14.90  Benjamin Wong 1:15.10  Shonathon Collins 1:27.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ryan Przybocki 57.64  Angelo Zhang 2:03.89  Shonathon Collins 5:01.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 14.75  Ryan Przybocki 16.93  Shonathon Collins 18.12
 Pyraminx  Robert Horvath 4.88  Zachary Perkins 6.69  Ryan Przybocki 6.86
 Square-1  Keaton Ellis 26.74  Sumeet Agarwal 30.89  Shonathon Collins 32.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.54   8.64    USA 8.13 9.51 11.89 7.54 8.27
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.78   10.01    USA 10.70 9.77 9.57 8.78 DNF
3 Dylan Miller 9.97   10.73    USA 10.62 12.17 9.97 11.49 10.09
4 Benjamin Wong 9.65   11.28    Canada 9.65 14.71 13.20 9.96 10.67
5 Angelo Zhang 10.51   11.42    USA 11.60 12.06 12.24 10.59 10.51
6 Sumeet Agarwal 11.03   12.37    USA 11.67 13.21 14.50 11.03 12.24
7 Ryan Harris 11.01   13.04    USA 11.01 13.45 14.39 11.28 17.47
8 Shonathon Collins 11.26   13.83    USA 16.94 13.97 14.84 11.26 12.68
9 Alex Stichler 11.07   13.88    USA 15.16 11.07 14.71 24.19 11.78
10 Thomas Thanhtran 12.02   14.52    USA 14.71 14.95 14.68 12.02 14.17
11 Zachary Perkins 13.75   14.77    USA 14.75 14.65 13.75 14.91 16.34
12 Kai Park 12.58   14.81    USA 14.49 12.58 15.37 14.57 18.20
13 Dawson Gonzalez 10.79   14.92    USA 13.22 15.26 16.27 19.50 10.79
14 Corbin McKay 11.49   14.96    USA 13.16 18.03 17.14 11.49 14.57
15 Zachary White 13.77   15.10    USA 13.77 14.32 DNF 16.39 14.60
16 Ryan Quenemoen 14.10   15.38    USA 14.10 17.35 15.67 14.77 15.70
17 Eli Hawkins 13.64   15.42    USA 14.87 15.31 20.79 13.64 16.07
18 Riley Norrid 12.80   15.65    USA 15.71 15.97 15.26 16.00 12.80
19 Sammy Tawakkol 11.92   17.16    USA 11.92 16.85 14.05 20.57 21.50
20 Ordway Persyn 12.94   17.61    USA 18.69 18.43 18.13 12.94 16.28
21 Wesley Grady 17.29   18.17    USA 19.26 26.53 17.36 17.29 17.89
22 Jason Lee 12.76   18.38    USA 22.39 12.76 14.85 18.96 21.34
23 Jianing Xie 16.15   18.83    USA 19.92 DNF 16.15 17.32 19.24
24 Cesar Badillo 17.58   19.25    USA 21.86 17.58 24.91 17.76 18.12
25 Isaac Chavez 17.19   19.48    USA 17.19 22.66 20.20 17.76 20.49
26 Nicholas Hay 17.19   19.79    USA 20.31 17.19 18.27 21.22 20.80
27 Robert Horvath 18.53   20.62    USA 19.59 22.32 18.53 21.69 20.57
28 Josh Weimer 15.89   21.09    USA 20.92 22.55 19.79 15.89 23.92
29 Sayon Biswas 14.87   21.62    USA 24.31 DNF 19.40 14.87 21.16
30 Dylan Pollard 17.67   21.81    USA 22.10 23.20 20.42 17.67 22.92
31 Chandler Robinson 20.27   22.13    USA 20.27 23.49 22.38 22.45 21.57
32 Seth Talbot 20.87   23.07    USA 31.89 25.74 20.87 21.98 21.48
33 Ethan Evans 17.45   23.57    USA 28.04 23.50 22.08 25.12 17.45
34 Carter Paden 20.28   24.46    USA 20.28 27.11 28.25 23.82 22.44
35 Nathan Bulloch 22.67   25.26    USA 22.67 23.40 22.75 29.90 29.63
36 Richard Bulloch 26.85   28.81    USA 26.85 28.54 33.83 27.40 30.49
37 Zachary Davis 25.45   29.35    USA 34.70 27.21 27.95 25.45 32.90
38 Connor McGee 26.60   31.09    USA 31.04 32.14 30.10 26.60 36.14
39 Kobe Emmons 27.45   33.35    USA 27.45 34.12 37.52 33.54 32.38
40 Thomas Schellhase 24.96   34.66    USA 38.84 37.09 24.96 35.78 31.11
41 Jeffrey Qi 31.44   35.09    USA 31.44 35.36 35.68 34.22 39.28
42 Vicente Echeverry 30.50   35.57    USA 30.50 42.80 37.66 35.06 34.00
43 George Yzaguirre III 27.73   35.69    USA 38.54 31.57 43.00 27.73 36.96
44 Monica Cummings 31.03   36.06    USA 31.03 36.72 36.93 1:09.96 34.52
45 Brennan Collins 33.63   38.76    USA 35.92 37.88 45.87 33.63 42.47
46 Miles Granato 34.17   43.19    USA 39.58 34.17 41.89 48.11 49.94
47 Seth Dodson 41.24   49.90    USA DNF 41.24 43.32 1:02.11 44.28
48 Pedro Badillo 44.32   52.98    USA 53.46 1:10.41 59.93 45.56 44.32
49 Tim Boeneke 49.70   1:01.73    USA 57.47 1:02.78 1:31.52 49.70 1:04.94
50 Matthew Jeffries 54.21   1:08.43    USA 1:05.22 1:15.05 1:20.05 54.21 1:05.02
51 Izabella Martinez 1:00.80   1:10.00    USA 1:14.36 1:00.80 1:07.39 1:10.60 1:12.01
52 Addison Garza 1:43.29   2:03.29    USA 2:40.67 1:43.29 2:25.16 1:51.07 1:53.64
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.14   9.03    USA 7.49 7.14 8.38 11.22 11.75
2 Ryan Przybocki 9.22   9.55    USA 9.22 9.74 11.17 9.65 9.27
3 Dylan Miller 8.81   10.32    USA 14.12 9.89 9.28 8.81 11.79
4 Angelo Zhang 9.75   10.96    USA 9.75 10.08 12.49 10.32 13.06
5 Alex Stichler 11.11   12.04    USA 11.11 13.23 12.40 11.76 11.96
6 Benjamin Wong 9.91   12.40    Canada 10.63 12.33 14.26 14.24 9.91
7 Ryan Harris 10.35   12.49    USA 11.15 13.48 12.83 10.35 13.55
8 Sumeet Agarwal 11.47   12.87    USA 11.47 12.45 13.84 18.77 12.33
9 Zachary Perkins 12.40   14.03    USA 13.66 13.77 14.66 12.40 16.07
10 Shonathon Collins 12.66   14.14    USA 14.09 12.66 13.74 14.58 15.40
11 Sammy Tawakkol 12.79   14.39    USA 13.61 16.07 13.50 16.30 12.79
12 Eli Hawkins 13.04   15.30    USA 15.70 DNF 14.52 15.67 13.04
13 Ryan Quenemoen 14.09   15.50    USA 14.47 14.09 15.78 16.24 20.40
14 Zachary White 12.80   15.63    USA 15.97 13.57 18.08 12.80 17.35
15 Riley Norrid 11.46   15.70    USA 30.24 15.05 11.46 16.68 15.36
16 Corbin McKay 13.35   15.78    USA 16.90 15.27 15.18 13.35 18.13
17 Kai Park 13.31   16.73    USA 13.31 15.79 20.07 17.41 16.99
18 Ordway Persyn 16.78   17.46    USA 18.39 16.81 17.41 16.78 18.16
19 Dawson Gonzalez 13.37   17.94    USA 13.37 19.31 17.74 18.72 17.35
20 Thomas Thanhtran 11.43   DNF    USA DNF 13.10 11.43 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 6.71   8.75    USA 7.76 6.71 8.54 10.18 9.96
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.30   9.98    USA 9.21 8.74 12.00 8.30 12.68
3 Angelo Zhang 10.23   10.78    USA 11.45 11.69 10.23 10.35 10.54
4 Benjamin Wong 10.07   11.17    Canada 10.43 10.07 12.19 10.89 12.69
5 Dylan Miller 10.35   12.15    USA 10.35 14.39 12.70 12.30 11.44
6 Sumeet Agarwal 10.82   12.37    USA 12.20 10.82 13.93 13.98 10.97
7 Shonathon Collins 10.89   13.40    USA 13.32 10.89 13.43 14.12 13.45
8 Zachary Perkins 12.81   13.80    USA 12.81 12.96 16.54 13.61 14.84
9 Alex Stichler 12.87   14.81    USA 15.01 12.87 14.50 15.24 14.91
10 Sammy Tawakkol 12.58   16.23    USA 12.58 18.50 18.10 14.70 15.89
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Perkins 1.80   3.22    USA 2.78 3.34 3.77 1.80 3.53
2 Dylan Miller 2.75   3.63    USA 4.61 3.07 2.75 3.20 6.34
3 Keaton Ellis 2.96   3.68    USA 2.96 3.19 4.26 3.72 4.12
4 Ryan Przybocki 2.22   4.01    USA 4.23 4.22 2.22 3.97 3.83
5 Thomas Thanhtran 4.24   4.70    USA 4.47 4.24 8.02 4.73 4.89
6 Dawson Gonzalez 2.63   4.71    USA 5.94 3.70 4.49 6.23 2.63
7 Zachary White 4.00   4.78    USA 4.96 5.67 4.91 4.00 4.47
8 Benjamin Wong 3.43   5.33    Canada 5.43 6.47 6.11 3.43 4.44
9 Josh Weimer 3.58   5.67    USA 5.03 6.46 7.34 3.58 5.51
10 Cesar Badillo 4.44   5.84    USA 4.44 5.52 DNF 5.80 6.21
11 Ryan Quenemoen 5.06   5.99    USA 6.25 5.06 5.86 5.87 7.58
12 Isaac Chavez 4.92   6.09    USA 7.37 4.92 6.94 5.72 5.60
13 Robert Horvath 5.95   6.09    USA 5.99 6.32 5.96 5.95 6.58
14 Sammy Tawakkol 3.35   6.10    USA 5.37 6.53 9.33 3.35 6.40
15 Seth Talbot 5.68   6.16    USA 7.49 5.70 5.68 5.81 6.96
16 Ordway Persyn 3.68   6.21    USA 6.60 4.46 7.57 3.68 13.04
17 Dylan Pollard 5.62   6.21    USA DNF 5.92 5.62 6.09 6.61
18 Chandler Robinson 5.75   6.22    USA 6.29 8.07 6.43 5.75 5.94
19 Corbin McKay 5.05   6.38    USA 7.56 6.16 5.05 6.35 6.62
20 Riley Norrid 5.41   6.38    USA 6.36 6.38 5.41 6.40 11.80
21 Kai Park 6.33   6.66    USA 6.33 7.60 6.33 7.30 6.35
22 Sayon Biswas 4.71   6.85    USA DNF 4.71 6.88 6.12 7.56
23 Nicholas Hay 5.84   6.97    USA 7.44 7.20 5.84 6.28 8.53
24 Sumeet Agarwal 3.28   7.08    USA 3.61 3.28 11.17 6.45 13.13
25 Eli Hawkins 2.19   7.38    USA 6.15 2.19 7.99 9.71 8.01
26 Alex Stichler 4.88   7.47    USA 7.84 4.88 6.09 8.48 8.79
27 Connor McGee 3.47   7.56    USA 9.56 3.47 6.44 8.13 8.12
28 Jason Lee 5.79   7.58    USA 9.97 5.79 DNF 6.27 6.49
29 Shonathon Collins 4.78   7.93    USA 7.31 10.95 4.78 10.60 5.89
30 Carter Paden 8.17   9.01    USA 9.63 8.81 8.60 8.17 9.75
31 Ethan Evans 5.41   9.09    USA 7.21 8.87 11.19 5.41 11.35
32 Zachary Davis 8.92   9.37    USA 9.65 8.92 9.53 9.63 8.94
33 Jeffrey Qi 7.75   10.29    USA 7.75 9.79 19.95 8.52 12.55
34 Thomas Schellhase 8.09   10.45    USA 10.68 10.28 14.20 8.09 10.38
35 Nathan Bulloch 8.02   10.92    USA 12.79 10.43 8.02 11.46 10.86
36 George Yzaguirre III 10.56   12.68    USA 20.92 15.03 10.56 11.79 11.23
37 Vicente Echeverry 11.78   14.62    USA 12.41 11.78 18.27 15.00 16.45
38 Tim Boeneke 12.17   16.41    USA 17.95 12.17 16.45 28.33 14.82
39 Pedro Badillo 14.58   17.44    USA 18.23 22.92 14.58 16.19 17.90
40 Miles Granato 11.10   18.01    USA 18.56 11.10 23.37 18.92 16.54
41 Izabella Martinez 12.98   19.40    USA 19.17 17.20 12.98 21.82 24.68
42 Kobe Emmons 12.38   24.30    USA DNF 17.30 31.30 12.38 24.31
43 Wesley Grady 5.65   DNF    USA 9.85 DNF 5.65 6.43 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Perkins 1.85   2.69    USA 2.54 1.85 3.19 2.61 2.93
2 Keaton Ellis 2.65   3.30    USA 2.65 4.31 2.99 3.64 3.26
3 Ryan Przybocki 1.59   3.40    USA 1.59 2.83 3.98 3.40 DNF
4 Dawson Gonzalez 3.20   3.78    USA 5.35 3.20 3.66 3.94 3.75
5 Benjamin Wong 2.86   4.18    Canada 2.86 3.53 4.71 4.49 4.51
6 Zachary White 4.41   4.74    USA 4.49 4.68 4.41 5.05 5.21
7 Thomas Thanhtran 3.69   5.25    USA 3.69 5.59 6.01 7.63 4.16
8 Sammy Tawakkol 2.97   5.30    USA 2.97 7.55 4.76 5.62 5.51
9 Ordway Persyn 4.30   6.09    USA 6.49 6.22 4.30 5.62 6.44
10 Cesar Badillo 4.79   6.11    USA 4.79 7.29 8.49 5.47 5.58
11 Ryan Quenemoen 5.77   6.45    USA 5.77 5.79 DNF 7.62 5.95
12 Seth Talbot 5.32   6.47    USA 7.55 5.32 6.38 5.47 10.34
13 Josh Weimer 5.03   6.65    USA 5.43 6.70 10.06 7.81 5.03
14 Dylan Miller 2.17   6.77    USA 2.17 DNF 4.51 12.27 3.53
15 Isaac Chavez 5.33   6.90    USA 5.99 7.81 5.33 6.91 9.22
16 Robert Horvath 5.06   9.35    USA 15.96 5.06 5.77 6.31 16.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 27.57   38.45    USA 43.18 27.57 38.58 41.98 34.79
2 Sumeet Agarwal 38.76   42.83    USA 38.76 40.43 46.01 42.05 50.12
3 Angelo Zhang 43.19   49.91    USA 47.15 57.23 50.20 52.38 43.19
4 Benjamin Wong 51.00   53.32    Canada 51.00 52.98 52.38 54.61 1:05.24
5 Corbin McKay 46.38   54.16    USA 55.01 1:05.22 46.38 51.67 55.80
6 Shonathon Collins 49.03   55.11    USA 49.03 1:04.84 52.09 54.16 59.09
7 Ryan Przybocki 52.47   57.62    USA 1:08.57 58.72 56.15 58.00 52.47
8 Dawson Gonzalez 56.33   58.50    USA 58.55 56.33 57.60 1:02.66 59.35
9 Eli Hawkins 57.92   1:04.99    USA 1:04.89 1:16.51 57.92 1:11.64 58.43
10 Zachary White 1:00.30   1:06.51    USA 1:01.09 1:12.13 1:27.63 1:06.32 1:00.30
11 Sammy Tawakkol 57.72   1:09.78    USA 57.72 1:20.24 1:13.48 1:08.41 1:07.45
12 Ryan Quenemoen 59.85   1:09.83    USA 1:07.53 1:08.43 1:13.52 1:17.20 59.85
13 Ordway Persyn 56.10   1:10.32    USA 1:08.52 1:11.65 1:10.79 1:14.24 56.10
14 Thomas Thanhtran 1:04.21   1:16.44    USA 1:14.77 1:21.53 1:13.03 DNF 1:04.21
15 Nicholas Hay 1:08.12   1:17.66    USA 1:08.12 1:17.14 1:15.12 1:21.69 1:20.71
16 Robert Horvath 1:16.68   1:25.71    USA 1:35.19 1:16.68 1:16.82 1:26.69 1:33.62
17 Wesley Grady 1:18.99   1:36.70    USA 1:38.33 1:18.99 DNF 1:45.53 1:26.24
18 Jason Lee 1:26.91      USA 1:27.98 1:26.91
19 Alex Stichler 1:28.00      USA 1:44.59 1:28.00
20 Seth Talbot 1:30.42      USA 1:30.42 1:39.65
21 Isaac Chavez 1:34.83      USA DNF 1:34.83
22 Cesar Badillo 1:45.29      USA 1:45.29 DNF
23 Thomas Schellhase 1:58.14      USA 1:58.14 DNF
24 Jeffrey Qi 1:59.03      USA 1:59.03 DNF
25 Ethan Evans DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Kobe Emmons DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Ryan Harris DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:10.79   1:14.90    USA 1:16.49 1:23.60 1:16.43 1:10.79 1:11.77
2 Benjamin Wong 1:09.42   1:15.10    Canada 1:20.37 1:09.42 1:10.22 1:20.78 1:14.70
3 Shonathon Collins 1:23.50   1:27.29    USA 1:45.99 1:28.47 1:26.34 1:27.06 1:23.50
4 Sumeet Agarwal 1:16.09   1:29.98    USA 1:28.46 1:16.09 1:38.02 1:30.80 1:30.67
5 Ordway Persyn 1:37.24   1:44.04    USA 1:45.10 1:45.48 1:37.24 1:42.53 1:44.50
6 Dawson Gonzalez 1:41.14   1:47.26    USA 1:49.50 1:53.69 1:41.14 1:43.41 1:48.88
7 Ryan Przybocki 1:50.20   1:52.03    USA 1:50.20 1:53.46 1:50.40 1:52.23 1:59.84
8 Eli Hawkins 1:55.76   2:03.82    USA 2:06.35 2:01.68 2:08.32 2:03.42 1:55.76
9 Zachary White 2:01.55   2:08.18    USA 2:01.55 2:07.33 2:09.09 2:08.13 2:12.03
10 Corbin McKay 2:00.98   2:08.54    USA 2:02.68 3:05.74 2:07.18 2:15.76 2:00.98
11 Sammy Tawakkol 1:57.54   2:10.68    USA 2:27.72 1:57.54 2:14.95 2:10.48 2:06.60
12 Ryan Quenemoen 2:24.21   2:27.83    USA DNF 2:24.21 2:26.65 2:25.64 2:31.20
13 Alex Stichler 2:18.27   2:52.29    USA 3:19.97 2:26.28 DNF 2:50.62 2:18.27
14 Robert Horvath 2:33.10      USA 2:44.70 2:33.10
15 Cesar Badillo 3:09.88      USA 3:09.88 4:08.42
16 Jeffrey Qi 3:44.78      USA DNF 3:44.78
17 Ethan Evans 3:52.87      USA 3:52.87 4:29.19
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 57.64   1:09.74    USA 1:27.78 1:03.80 57.64
2 Angelo Zhang 2:03.89   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.89 DNF
3 Shonathon Collins 5:01.31   DNF    USA 5:01.31 DNF DNF
4 Zachary White 8:45.20   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:45.20
5 Dawson Gonzalez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Eli Hawkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Keaton Ellis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Robert Horvath DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Sumeet Agarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 10.08   12.69    USA 12.77 12.73 12.94 10.08 12.58
2 Ryan Przybocki 18.06   18.91    USA 19.54 18.06 19.30 19.33 18.11
3 Shonathon Collins 15.01   19.19    USA 15.01 18.52 19.64 20.91 19.40
4 Sumeet Agarwal 17.82   19.53    USA 21.41 18.41 17.82 21.99 18.77
5 Dylan Miller 19.96   22.96    USA 19.96 21.79 22.14 27.79 24.95
6 Benjamin Wong 20.74   23.39    Canada 21.63 28.21 24.26 24.27 20.74
7 Eli Hawkins 22.49   24.64    USA 31.33 22.49 24.34 25.19 24.39
8 Corbin McKay 27.93   29.65    USA 27.93 28.19 28.07 32.70 44.92
9 Sammy Tawakkol 23.39   30.35    USA 34.65 29.49 29.73 23.39 31.82
10 Ryan Quenemoen 26.57   31.61    USA 26.57 33.40 33.13 30.00 31.71
11 Jianing Xie 30.91   32.47    USA 30.91 33.34 35.66 32.03 32.05
12 Thomas Thanhtran 28.02   33.96    USA 52.94 34.34 29.35 28.02 38.20
13 Zachary White 28.34   35.22    USA 32.82 28.34 36.33 36.52 43.14
14 Dawson Gonzalez 25.79   36.77    USA 34.50 39.18 39.50 25.79 36.64
15 Jason Lee 31.60   38.82    USA 50.31 36.56 40.28 39.61 31.60
16 Dylan Pollard 35.50   39.10    USA 37.05 37.49 35.50 42.75 44.02
17 Alex Stichler 35.05   39.53    USA 39.83 42.24 DNF 36.53 35.05
18 Seth Talbot 35.74   39.94    USA 37.35 DNF 41.15 35.74 41.32
19 Riley Norrid 29.97   40.39    USA 47.25 DNF 34.80 39.11 29.97
20 Wesley Grady 37.11   40.87    USA 53.69 42.58 37.11 41.85 38.18
21 Robert Horvath 35.51   40.91    USA 40.29 41.25 41.18 35.51 51.26
22 Sayon Biswas 41.49   47.72    USA 47.52 46.99 48.64 53.78 41.49
23 Nathan Bulloch 57.97      USA 1:34.98 57.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 11.89   14.75    USA 16.75 14.93 16.22 13.09 11.89
2 Ryan Przybocki 12.13   16.93    USA DNF 18.10 15.22 17.47 12.13
3 Shonathon Collins 17.32   18.12    USA 18.68 21.73 17.32 18.02 17.66
4 Eli Hawkins 18.40   22.77    USA 22.62 24.12 45.20 18.40 21.58
5 Sumeet Agarwal 16.43   23.34    USA 25.52 26.16 16.43 21.79 22.70
6 Dylan Miller 21.70   24.15    USA 21.70 24.18 23.57 29.09 24.69
7 Benjamin Wong 20.06   24.82    Canada 20.06 26.52 29.00 26.30 21.64
8 Sammy Tawakkol 19.21   26.50    USA 26.97 49.17 26.06 26.46 19.21
9 Thomas Thanhtran 28.86   31.27    USA 28.86 29.16 34.75 42.35 29.89
10 Jianing Xie 26.86   32.06    USA 39.20 34.56 32.75 26.86 28.88
11 Alex Stichler 29.46   32.79    USA 30.91 37.78 29.46 29.68 40.23
12 Zachary White 29.42   37.30    USA 42.88 38.03 29.42 40.57 33.29
13 Dawson Gonzalez 33.05   37.61    USA 38.37 34.58 39.89 42.45 33.05
14 Corbin McKay 31.77   39.20    USA 38.04 31.77 39.46 40.11 40.62
15 Ryan Quenemoen 30.48   42.19    USA 47.20 35.63 1:06.54 43.75 30.48
16 Dylan Pollard 30.04   43.46    USA 45.77 30.04 39.56 53.58 45.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 3.87   4.88    USA 5.07 5.24 5.48 3.87 4.33
2 Zachary Perkins 5.23   6.69    USA 7.03 8.31 5.23 5.59 7.45
3 Ryan Przybocki 4.61   6.86    USA DNF 4.61 8.75 5.93 5.89
4 Riley Norrid 6.21   7.30    USA 6.50 10.47 7.28 6.21 8.12
5 Keaton Ellis 5.68   7.54    USA 5.68 8.38 8.07 8.36 6.19
6 Sumeet Agarwal 8.39   8.68    USA 8.59 8.78 8.67 8.39 DNF
7 Shonathon Collins 7.41   8.98    USA 8.59 10.28 9.51 8.83 7.41
8 Dawson Gonzalez 8.08   9.06    USA 9.65 9.25 8.08 12.86 8.29
9 Wesley Grady 7.42   9.50    USA 16.17 10.73 8.44 7.42 9.34
10 Eli Hawkins 5.20   9.86    USA 14.81 5.20 10.94 11.30 7.33
11 Ordway Persyn 8.27   10.41    USA 16.81 10.63 11.05 8.27 9.56
12 Cesar Badillo 5.94   10.61    USA 15.44 10.73 9.36 11.73 5.94
13 Jason Lee 8.58   11.43    USA 10.84 12.05 11.40 18.77 8.58
14 Ryan Quenemoen 9.25   11.53    USA 12.73 11.35 10.51 9.25 12.74
15 Dylan Pollard 8.05   11.57    USA 11.26 14.02 11.78 8.05 11.68
16 Nicholas Hay 10.74   11.81    USA 12.49 11.18 12.63 10.74 11.77
17 Isaac Chavez 9.39   13.31    USA 15.77 14.75 9.41 9.39 16.33
18 Ethan Evans 9.38   13.32    USA 12.81 13.06 14.09 15.01 9.38
19 Alex Stichler 7.56   13.82    USA 14.97 12.95 7.56 17.89 13.53
20 Connor McGee 8.01   14.74    USA 19.21 8.01 13.76 17.78 12.68
21 Seth Talbot 4.88   14.76    USA 22.08 13.34 11.55 4.88 19.38
22 Corbin McKay 10.75   15.03    USA 18.53 13.56 17.11 14.41 10.75
23 Richard Bulloch 12.51   16.17    USA 17.84 13.26 17.41 20.57 12.51
24 Sammy Tawakkol 10.72   16.69    USA 10.72 20.41 18.17 13.30 18.59
25 Zachary Davis 14.27   16.86    USA 16.95 18.55 20.00 14.27 15.09
26 Sayon Biswas 10.35   17.01    USA 26.52 16.17 21.05 13.82 10.35
27 Thomas Schellhase 10.67   17.38    USA 19.50 17.14 10.67 22.46 15.49
28 Carter Paden 13.76   20.26    USA 13.76 DNF 20.19 24.41 16.18
29 Miles Granato 19.12   21.00    USA 22.53 20.61 29.92 19.12 19.87
30 George Yzaguirre III 18.94   21.33    USA 27.74 24.50 20.55 18.95 18.94
31 Zachary White 14.26   21.95    USA 21.89 31.55 27.89 14.26 16.06
32 Jeffrey Qi 16.57   23.27    USA 16.57 26.66 20.82 22.97 26.03
33 Vicente Echeverry 17.40   25.04    USA 29.69 31.38 24.97 17.40 20.47
34 Kobe Emmons 23.27   32.09    USA 42.64 24.24 23.27 DNF 29.39
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 20.41   26.74    USA 30.81 28.43 26.14 25.65 20.41
2 Sumeet Agarwal 25.94   30.89    USA 25.94 29.82 30.52 36.26 32.34
3 Shonathon Collins 25.20   32.03    USA 31.22 42.93 25.20 25.29 39.57
4 Sammy Tawakkol 37.02   42.02    USA 40.86 45.34 50.56 39.85 37.02
5 Jason Lee 37.89   45.09    USA DNF 37.89 43.06 53.84 38.36
6 Robert Horvath 38.18   52.69    USA 1:09.47 59.31 45.18 53.57 38.18
7 Ordway Persyn 44.49   58.66    USA 1:05.37 51.00 44.49 59.60 1:12.29
8 Eli Hawkins 1:43.85      USA 1:43.85 1:55.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F' L2 B F' U2 L2 F' U R2 B L D F D2 R' F2 R B'
A #2 R' L' U' B' R U F B U B R' U2 R B2 L' F2 R2 D2
A #3 F2 B2 U F B2 U L' D2 F2 R' D F U2 D2 R2 F B' L2 U2
A #4 U R2 B2 U' B2 R' U F2 U2 F2 U' R2 F' R2 B2 L
A #5 B2 L2 B U2 L2 F D2 R2 B R2 F U' R B D2 U2 L2 B' R U R
A Ex#1 D B D R F B2 R2 D2 R' U' B2 U2 D2 F U2 D2 B L2 B' R2
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 D2 B' D' F' L B F D L F D2 U B
B #1 U F2 B D R U2 L' U D' L' U2 R2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 R2
B #2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R D' R D' F2 U2 R F U'
B #3 F2 D2 L B2 F2 R D2 L D2 R B R D' R' U2 L2 D R F2
B #4 R F2 R U L2 F' R F' B L F2 D2 R' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L
B #5 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' U2 L' D2 F' L U2 F L2 D' R B
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 D L2 R2 F2 D2 U' B D' U' B2 R2 U' L' D2 F
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B' L2 B L2 F2 U2 L2 R U F2 R' F' U R2 B L D
C #1 B2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R2 F2 L' B F2 R D2 F' D' U2 R F U
C #2 R B D' L2 B2 L' U D L' D R' F2 D2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2
C #3 F R L B' U' D' F' B2 U L D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B U2 L2 B R2
C #4 B2 U2 B R2 F' U2 R2 F R2 D2 L' D F' R D' F' D' L' F2
C #5 F2 D F B2 D B' U2 F2 R' L U B' U2 F L2 F2 B L2 D2 F
C Ex#1 U2 F R2 U2 F' L2 D2 F U2 B2 U' R' D2 L' F2 D' B U2 R2 U
C Ex#2 D L2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 D L2 B U R F' L D L2 B' U2 F2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U2 B2 U B2 F2 R2 F D' L' U R F R' B' F L2 F2
A #2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' D2 U' F L2 D L' B F' R U2 F'
A #3 B' U2 L2 D2 B' R2 B F2 D2 F2 U B R' F L2 B U' R' F2 L
A #4 L2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 U' L2 R B L2 F2 U2 F U
A #5 B2 D2 L B2 D2 U2 R F2 L' B2 D2 F R B D L F2 D U F2
A Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F R2 F R2 B2 U F' R D L U L F U F L2
A Ex#2 D L U L2 D2 R U' B' R B2 D2 L2 F B2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 D2
B #1 B R2 B' L2 D2 F L2 U' F U2 R F2 D L' U' L D2 B
B #2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R D2 R B2 U2 B' F' U' B2 U2 L' B' U' L D' U'
B #3 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 B L2 D2 F2 R' D L2 U2 R' U2 L B2 D
B #4 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 B U' B' U' L' U R' B' D'
B #5 L2 F U' B D' L' B2 L2 D' B2 D2 R' B2 R F2 B2 R2 L' F2 L
B Ex#1 U2 D L D B U' F' B' U2 D2 R' U D2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 R L2 U2 D2 B' U' D R D B' R2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 B' R' U' L2 B R2 B L' B F2 L2 U2
A #2 U2 F L U B' U' B R2 F2 U' L D2 R' U2 R' D2 R U2
A #3 U L2 D' R2 D B2 U F2 U L' B D2 R F' L R B' L' R
A #4 U2 R2 D L2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' L' U' R2 F L U F' R B2 D' R'
A #5 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 L U F2 R' B L D U2 B L'
A Ex#1 D F D' R D R' B R L2 F' B2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 F B2 R F B2 U' F2 B L' U2 R' U' D F2 U F2 L2 D2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' F R2 U' R2 F U' R2
A #2 R' U F U' R U2 F' U' R U' R'
A #3 R' U2 F R U R U R' F R U'
A #4 U R' F U2 F U2 R U R2 U R'
A #5 U2 F' R U R' F' U' F R U2 R
A Ex#1 U' F U2 R U R' F R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U' R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U R' F
B #1 R' F R U R' U2 R U R' F U'
B #2 U R F' U2 F' R' U R' F' R U
B #3 R' F R2 F U2 R U' R' F' R U2
B #4 R U' R' U R F' U2 R2 U2 F U'
B #5 R' F2 U R' U' R2 U' R' U' F U'
B Ex#1 R' F U' R' U' R2 F' U R' U' R
B Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U2 F U2 F' R U R'
C #1 R' F U' F2 R F R' F U' R2 U'
C #2 R' F2 R U' R U' F' U2 R2 F R
C #3 F' R' U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R' U
C #4 R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R U' F R U'
C #5 R U' R2 F2 R' U' R U R' F U'
C Ex#1 R U' F R F U2 F U2 R U R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' F R' U' F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U'
A #2 R' U' R F' R' U' R F' U2 F' R'
A #3 R' F' R U R U' R2 U2 F' R U
A #4 R F' U' R2 F U' R U' R F' U'
A #5 U' R F' U' R' U2 R2 F R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' F' R2 F' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' U' F2 L F L' R D' F' L2 U2 L B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 Rw2 F2 B D Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 R2 F B U2 B Rw R F' Rw L Fw Rw Uw' D2 R2 Fw' D' F
A #2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 B' L' D L' D2 U R' U' F U' L Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 U' L Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' Fw' L R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Uw Fw U' B' D2 Rw'
A #3 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' D2 B2 D2 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' B R F B' D' L Fw2 U L B2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 D R' Fw2 L F2 Fw' R2 B' D F' U' Uw Rw Fw F D2 Rw2 R2
A #4 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 B' F U' L R B' F2 R' U' Fw2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 B U Rw2 F2 L2 F' L2 Rw' D2 Rw' U Fw2 R2 D Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw' L U Rw'
A #5 F R' F' U2 R2 D B F D L R' D2 F2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 D' L Fw2 F2 Rw2 U2 D' R Fw' Uw2 D2 R' F' U Rw Uw Fw2 R L' Uw2 U2
A Ex#1 L' U2 L2 B2 R U2 B2 L B2 L' U D2 F2 R' F U D' R U' R2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 R U2 L2 F' Uw' Fw2 L' B U2 D2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw' D' Fw
A Ex#2 L' D' F' U' L F' U2 B' D F2 R2 F' R2 B U2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 Uw2 L2 F' Uw2 L F B2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L Uw B Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw' L Rw' Uw Fw' R F'
B #1 D2 B' D2 F' U2 B R2 F2 B2 R U R2 L2 U' L D2 L D2 F' U Fw2 D' Fw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' B2 R' U Fw' F U' L' B2 Rw' Fw' R2 D Fw' D2
B #2 F2 L2 B U2 F U2 R2 B U2 F' L B2 U R' D U B' U F R U Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' B' L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 U' D Rw' B' Uw2 L U Rw' F Uw' Fw R' Uw2 L F2
B #3 D2 R2 D' U R' B2 F' D' R D2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 L2 U L2 D' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' L Uw2 R Uw' L F Rw2 B R2 Rw' U L2 D Fw L' Uw'
B #4 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 B R2 U B' L' B D' R2 D' L2 D' B2 F Rw2 D R D Fw2 F2 Rw2 L Fw2 U D L Fw' Uw2 Fw' L' B' D2 L2 Uw' R2 Fw' R Fw' B'
B #5 U' F' U B2 D' R' U' L2 U2 L U2 D2 F B2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F D' F' Uw2 L2 D2 U' B' Rw2 B' Rw B2 R F' Uw' F' R2 Fw Rw F L2 R
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' B' R2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 R' B2 R U2 D2 L' U2 R Fw2 U2 R B2 Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 F' Uw2 R F' Uw L' F' Uw2 L U B U Rw Fw2 Rw B
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 D2 R' B D2 L U F' R' F' D2 L F' Rw2 B R' L2 D2 B R Uw2 L Fw2 F L2 B Uw' Rw2 Uw' U2 L B2 L' D' Rw U2 Fw D2 Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B Fw2 Bw' L2 B Uw' Dw R' U' Fw L U' D2 Fw F2 R Uw' Bw' F2 Dw' Lw' L2 U' B2 Fw2 Bw' R' F D F2 D Fw Rw2 Bw Dw2 L2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 U D' Fw Rw' U Fw' R2 Uw Bw F Lw' F' Lw B F U' B2 U' Lw B'
A #2 F B2 R' Rw2 L Dw2 U2 L' B2 F' Fw Dw2 Rw' R' Lw2 Bw' R' D' Dw F2 L R2 Uw U2 Rw2 Uw' Bw L' B Rw Fw' F B' Rw F' U2 Dw' Bw' D U Rw' D2 Lw2 L2 Bw' U Dw D' Uw Lw2 L2 U R Lw2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 R D2 Dw
A #3 Bw' Rw' B' D L Dw F U' F2 D Dw' B2 L' Uw2 U Rw' D Bw Lw2 R' Bw Rw' U2 Fw' B2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Bw2 U Bw2 B2 F' R2 D B' R2 Uw' D' Fw2 U2 Dw2 B' Rw Uw Rw' Uw2 F Lw R' L' B' Bw' F2 Fw2 D2 Lw D Rw B'
A #4 D' Lw2 Uw' Rw L2 U' R Dw Bw' U' D2 B2 L Rw2 Bw R2 Lw' U2 Uw R Fw' L Rw U Rw' Dw Uw2 Rw2 U Fw' L2 U' Rw Dw B Bw2 L2 R' Bw' D Fw' F Dw2 L2 Fw' Bw F B Dw Rw2 L2 R' Uw Fw F2 B2 Rw' Bw2 B' R2
A #5 Dw Uw' Lw' D2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw Rw R' D R' Uw2 Fw2 B D Rw Bw Rw' F U' R' L B2 Bw L' Rw Lw' R2 F' Lw U' Rw2 U Fw' Bw2 B' D2 Fw R' Dw Rw L Lw D Uw F' Uw U2 Dw Lw Bw Uw D2 B Uw' Dw2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 Fw2 L' F Fw2 D2 Fw U' R' B' Uw D' F R' F' Lw' Bw2 U Bw L2 Rw2 Lw2 D2 Rw' R2 Dw2 Fw B2 Bw Dw' Rw L' U2 Uw2 R2 Bw L R Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' Bw2 Uw2 L R2 Dw' D' R Uw2 B' U R Uw2 Bw' B U Dw' Lw2 U2
A Ex#2 F Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 Fw Lw' B' Dw' Fw F2 U B' Dw2 R' Dw' B Dw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 D' R F Bw2 Fw2 D' U L2 B' D Lw2 B Rw2 Uw U Fw2 Lw' Bw' Rw' U Lw2 Fw Bw2 L' U' F' Uw R2 Fw F2 Dw2 Lw' Rw Dw2 Fw B U L U
B #1 R2 U Dw2 R' Dw Bw2 F' R Lw2 U' L D' L2 Bw2 D2 L' U Rw' Fw' Uw' F2 U F D2 Bw' Uw2 Fw U' D2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw' Bw R2 U Fw' Rw F' Bw2 Lw' Uw' F D' Dw2 L2 Rw' Uw' D2 Bw' B F Lw L' Uw Fw' Rw D2 B2 Rw2
B #2 R' U2 Lw F' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' R Uw R2 Fw Dw Lw F Fw' Dw' B2 Rw' R2 Dw2 F' L2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 B' Fw Rw2 Fw2 F Bw2 Lw Dw' Rw F2 Uw' D' Lw L' R' D' F2 Dw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 L' F2 Dw2 L2 Bw' F2 L' B2 Fw2 Dw L F' Rw'
B #3 D2 B2 R' F B' R' U Rw Lw2 L Uw2 Fw2 L2 D L' Dw L2 Rw R Bw2 Dw2 Lw Rw D' F2 L2 B' L' Fw2 L' R2 U Dw' Uw' R2 F Fw2 R' B' F Lw2 R' L2 Uw2 Lw R B2 L' Rw2 Lw B Rw2 L2 D' L' Uw' U' Dw Fw L2
B #4 L2 D2 Bw2 Dw Bw' L2 D' U2 Dw' B Fw2 Lw Uw L U' Fw' Bw' Lw Rw2 Bw L' Rw Dw2 B F Fw' R' Rw F L2 Rw2 Fw Dw' D2 U Bw' Lw' R2 F U Bw2 Fw F' Uw2 D' R2 Fw' F U2 R' D' Rw' L2 U2 Lw L B2 D2 Dw U2
B #5 U' Dw2 Lw L2 D2 B Fw' Dw' Uw L2 Fw' R' U2 Rw R' Lw2 L' Bw2 B Fw U2 Uw' B Bw' Rw2 Lw' F B D2 L R' Dw2 B Fw' Uw' Lw2 Fw Rw Fw R' Lw L U Bw2 Uw F' U' Fw2 B2 R Uw B' L2 Rw Dw' U' Lw' L' Fw' Bw
B Ex#1 Bw' B' D R' F2 Lw' D' Lw Uw F' Dw B Rw L' Fw2 R Fw D2 Fw2 R Dw' L2 Fw Bw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Bw' D' F' D2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 L Rw2 Dw Rw' B R Rw2 U' Rw Uw2 D Dw R2 Dw2 D L F2 R D2 B2 U Rw2 F2 Bw' R' B'
B Ex#2 Uw Bw Dw2 Bw' D Lw D2 Dw' B' Bw Uw Bw' R2 Dw2 L Dw2 Bw L' Bw2 Rw' R Uw' Lw2 Rw B' D Rw Fw' Uw' Bw L' Dw R Bw Rw' R2 D2 Rw' Uw Lw' L2 U' Fw' F Rw2 Bw Uw2 Lw U2 Bw' Lw2 L B2 Bw' Uw' R' Bw' Rw2 U R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 R' F U R' B' L2 B L2 F L R U' Fw Uw'
A #2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 D' U' R2 D2 B' L B R' D' R' D F' R B Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F L2 F U2 R2 U' R F' D F2 R2 D L U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R' U' R' F U R2 U2 L F' R' B' U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D F D2 U' B' D L' B2 L2 U L2 B2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L B2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 R' D2 B2 U' L2 F U2 L D R2 F' L2 R2
A #2 R' D2 U2 F2 R D2 R' B F' L2 U R' U2 L D' U R' F2
A #3 B2 D2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 B2 F' R2 F' L' D' B2 U' R F2 R' B2 F
A #4 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 U2 F R' D2 L' B U' B L F2 U2 L'
A #5 R' L B' R2 U D' R' U2 R' L' F L2 U F2 U R2 U2 L2 D' R2
A Ex#1 B2 D' R2 B' U D' B' D B' L F D2 F U2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D B2 D U2 L2 B2 D' R D' L' D2 B R2 F' L F L' U
B #1 U' F2 U' L2 D L2 D2 L2 U R D' B D' B U F D' R2 U'
B #2 U2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 D' R B F2 L2 D' R2 F2 U R'
B #3 D2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 D L2 R' U B2 R2 F2 L2 U L U2 F' R
B #4 F2 L' R' D2 L U2 R' D U' B2 L B' L' R' F' U L2 D2
B #5 R B U2 R2 L U B' D R2 U F2 B2 R B2 D2 R B2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 R F2 D2 B' L' U' R2 F2 L B' R D2 F2 L B2 L U2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 R D2 B D' L D2 F2 R' U L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 U R2 U' B' U B2 L' F' R D B2 F L2
A #2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D U2 F2 U B' F R B2 D F D U B2 L' U2
A #3 L2 R2 U B2 U R2 F2 U' B2 D2 R' D' B L' D2 U' L' F U2 R'
A #4 L2 U' R2 F' L' B U' F2 R' B' L2 B2 R2 U2 F R2 F D2 L2 F
A #5 F2 D2 F' D2 F R2 U2 B D2 B2 U' R' B U L F D2 U2 R F
A Ex#1 U F2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 D U' F2 R' U R' F R' B2 F' R2 D' R'
A Ex#2 D' U' B2 F2 D B2 D' R' B U2 L' R2 F' R' U' F' R' B'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U' L B' R' B' U R U' B' u' l' b
A #2 R B L' U' L' R' L' R U' R' L' l'
A #3 L' B' U' B' R U' R L R L' B' u' l r' b'
A #4 B U' B R' B U' R L B' R B l' b'
A #5 L B' U B L R L' U' B' R B' r b'
A Ex#1 R' B U' L' B R U R B R B l' b'
A Ex#2 U' L' R' L U R L' B' R' B U' u' r' b'
B #1 L R U' L U' R' U B' R U' R u' l' r' b'
B #2 B U L' R B U' L U' R B L' u l' r b
B #3 L B R' L' B R' U L' U B L' u r' b
B #4 B' R B' U' R' U B' R' L' U' B' u' l' r'
B #5 B' R U R L' U' L U B' L' U u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 R L' B' L' U R' L' U L B' R u' l' r
B Ex#2 B' L U' R' L R' U' R U R' L' u' l' b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (1,1) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (6,-5)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (6,3) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0)
Addison Garza    USA
Addison Garza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:43.29   2:03.29   2:40.67 1:43.29 2:25.16 1:51.07 1:53.64
Alex Stichler    USA
Alex Stichler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.87   14.81   15.01 12.87 14.50 15.24 14.91
Second round 5 11.11   12.04   11.11 13.23 12.40 11.76 11.96
First round 9 11.07   13.88   15.16 11.07 14.71 24.19 11.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.88   7.47   7.84 4.88 6.09 8.48 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:28.00     1:44.59 1:28.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:18.27   2:52.29   3:19.97 2:26.28 DNF 2:50.62 2:18.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 29.46   32.79   30.91 37.78 29.46 29.68 40.23
Combined First round 17 35.05   39.53   39.83 42.24 DNF 36.53 35.05
Pyraminx Final 19 7.56   13.82   14.97 12.95 7.56 17.89 13.53
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.23   10.78   11.45 11.69 10.23 10.35 10.54
Second round 4 9.75   10.96   9.75 10.08 12.49 10.32 13.06
First round 5 10.51   11.42   11.60 12.06 12.24 10.59 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.19   49.91   47.15 57.23 50.20 52.38 43.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:03.89   DNF   DNF 2:03.89 DNF
Benjamin Wong    Canada
Benjamin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.07   11.17   10.43 10.07 12.19 10.89 12.69
Second round 6 9.91   12.40   10.63 12.33 14.26 14.24 9.91
First round 4 9.65   11.28   9.65 14.71 13.20 9.96 10.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.86   4.18   2.86 3.53 4.71 4.49 4.51
First round 8 3.43   5.33   5.43 6.47 6.11 3.43 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.00   53.32   51.00 52.98 52.38 54.61 1:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.42   1:15.10   1:20.37 1:09.42 1:10.22 1:20.78 1:14.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.06   24.82   20.06 26.52 29.00 26.30 21.64
Combined First round 6 20.74   23.39   21.63 28.21 24.26 24.27 20.74
Brennan Collins    USA
Brennan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.63   38.76   35.92 37.88 45.87 33.63 42.47
Carter Paden    USA
Carter Paden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.28   24.46   20.28 27.11 28.25 23.82 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.17   9.01   9.63 8.81 8.60 8.17 9.75
Pyraminx Final 28 13.76   20.26   13.76 DNF 20.19 24.41 16.18
Cesar Badillo    USA
Cesar Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.58   19.25   21.86 17.58 24.91 17.76 18.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.79   6.11   4.79 7.29 8.49 5.47 5.58
First round 10 4.44   5.84   4.44 5.52 DNF 5.80 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:45.29     1:45.29 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:09.88     3:09.88 4:08.42
Pyraminx Final 12 5.94   10.61   15.44 10.73 9.36 11.73 5.94
Chandler Robinson    USA
Chandler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.27   22.13   20.27 23.49 22.38 22.45 21.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.75   6.22   6.29 8.07 6.43 5.75 5.94
Connor McGee    USA
Connor McGee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.60   31.09   31.04 32.14 30.10 26.60 36.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.47   7.56   9.56 3.47 6.44 8.13 8.12
Pyraminx Final 20 8.01   14.74   19.21 8.01 13.76 17.78 12.68
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.35   15.78   16.90 15.27 15.18 13.35 18.13
First round 14 11.49   14.96   13.16 18.03 17.14 11.49 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.05   6.38   7.56 6.16 5.05 6.35 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 46.38   54.16   55.01 1:05.22 46.38 51.67 55.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:00.98   2:08.54   2:02.68 3:05.74 2:07.18 2:15.76 2:00.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.77   39.20   38.04 31.77 39.46 40.11 40.62
Combined First round 8 27.93   29.65   27.93 28.19 28.07 32.70 44.92
Pyraminx Final 22 10.75   15.03   18.53 13.56 17.11 14.41 10.75
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.37   17.94   13.37 19.31 17.74 18.72 17.35
First round 13 10.79   14.92   13.22 15.26 16.27 19.50 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.20   3.78   5.35 3.20 3.66 3.94 3.75
First round 6 2.63   4.71   5.94 3.70 4.49 6.23 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.33   58.50   58.55 56.33 57.60 1:02.66 59.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:41.14   1:47.26   1:49.50 1:53.69 1:41.14 1:43.41 1:48.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 33.05   37.61   38.37 34.58 39.89 42.45 33.05
Combined First round 14 25.79   36.77   34.50 39.18 39.50 25.79 36.64
Pyraminx Final 8 8.08   9.06   9.65 9.25 8.08 12.86 8.29
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.35   12.15   10.35 14.39 12.70 12.30 11.44
Second round 3 8.81   10.32   14.12 9.89 9.28 8.81 11.79
First round 3 9.97   10.73   10.62 12.17 9.97 11.49 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.17   6.77   2.17 DNF 4.51 12.27 3.53
First round 2 2.75   3.63   4.61 3.07 2.75 3.20 6.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.70   24.15   21.70 24.18 23.57 29.09 24.69
Combined First round 5 19.96   22.96   19.96 21.79 22.14 27.79 24.95
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.67   21.81   22.10 23.20 20.42 17.67 22.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.62   6.21   DNF 5.92 5.62 6.09 6.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.04   43.46   45.77 30.04 39.56 53.58 45.05
Combined First round 16 35.50   39.10   37.05 37.49 35.50 42.75 44.02
Pyraminx Final 15 8.05   11.57   11.26 14.02 11.78 8.05 11.68
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.04   15.30   15.70 DNF 14.52 15.67 13.04
First round 17 13.64   15.42   14.87 15.31 20.79 13.64 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.19   7.38   6.15 2.19 7.99 9.71 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.92   1:04.99   1:04.89 1:16.51 57.92 1:11.64 58.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:55.76   2:03.82   2:06.35 2:01.68 2:08.32 2:03.42 1:55.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.40   22.77   22.62 24.12 45.20 18.40 21.58
Combined First round 7 22.49   24.64   31.33 22.49 24.34 25.19 24.39
Pyraminx Final 10 5.20   9.86   14.81 5.20 10.94 11.30 7.33
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:43.85     1:43.85 1:55.71
Ethan Evans    USA
Ethan Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.45   23.57   28.04 23.50 22.08 25.12 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.41   9.09   7.21 8.87 11.19 5.41 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:52.87     3:52.87 4:29.19
Pyraminx Final 18 9.38   13.32   12.81 13.06 14.09 15.01 9.38
George Yzaguirre III    USA
George Yzaguirre III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.73   35.69   38.54 31.57 43.00 27.73 36.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.56   12.68   20.92 15.03 10.56 11.79 11.23
Pyraminx Final 30 18.94   21.33   27.74 24.50 20.55 18.95 18.94
Isaac Chavez    USA
Isaac Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.19   19.48   17.19 22.66 20.20 17.76 20.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.33   6.90   5.99 7.81 5.33 6.91 9.22
First round 12 4.92   6.09   7.37 4.92 6.94 5.72 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:34.83     DNF 1:34.83
Pyraminx Final 17 9.39   13.31   15.77 14.75 9.41 9.39 16.33
Izabella Martinez    USA
Izabella Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:00.80   1:10.00   1:14.36 1:00.80 1:07.39 1:10.60 1:12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.98   19.40   19.17 17.20 12.98 21.82 24.68
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.76   18.38   22.39 12.76 14.85 18.96 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.79   7.58   9.97 5.79 DNF 6.27 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.91     1:27.98 1:26.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 31.60   38.82   50.31 36.56 40.28 39.61 31.60
Pyraminx Final 13 8.58   11.43   10.84 12.05 11.40 18.77 8.58
Square-1 Combined Final 5 37.89   45.09   DNF 37.89 43.06 53.84 38.36
Jeffrey Qi    USA
Jeffrey Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.44   35.09   31.44 35.36 35.68 34.22 39.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.75   10.29   7.75 9.79 19.95 8.52 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:59.03     1:59.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:44.78     DNF 3:44.78
Pyraminx Final 32 16.57   23.27   16.57 26.66 20.82 22.97 26.03
Jianing Xie    USA
Jianing Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.15   18.83   19.92 DNF 16.15 17.32 19.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.86   32.06   39.20 34.56 32.75 26.86 28.88
Combined First round 11 30.91   32.47   30.91 33.34 35.66 32.03 32.05
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.89   21.09   20.92 22.55 19.79 15.89 23.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.03   6.65   5.43 6.70 10.06 7.81 5.03
First round 9 3.58   5.67   5.03 6.46 7.34 3.58 5.51
Kai Park    USA
Kai Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.31   16.73   13.31 15.79 20.07 17.41 16.99
First round 12 12.58   14.81   14.49 12.58 15.37 14.57 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.33   6.66   6.33 7.60 6.33 7.30 6.35
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.71   8.75   7.76 6.71 8.54 10.18 9.96
Second round 1 7.14   9.03   7.49 7.14 8.38 11.22 11.75
First round 1 7.54   8.64   8.13 9.51 11.89 7.54 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65   3.30   2.65 4.31 2.99 3.64 3.26
First round 3 2.96   3.68   2.96 3.19 4.26 3.72 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.57   38.45   43.18 27.57 38.58 41.98 34.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:10.79   1:14.90   1:16.49 1:23.60 1:16.43 1:10.79 1:11.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.89   14.75   16.75 14.93 16.22 13.09 11.89
Combined First round 1 10.08   12.69   12.77 12.73 12.94 10.08 12.58
Pyraminx Final 5 5.68   7.54   5.68 8.38 8.07 8.36 6.19
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.41   26.74   30.81 28.43 26.14 25.65 20.41
Kobe Emmons    USA
Kobe Emmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.45   33.35   27.45 34.12 37.52 33.54 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 12.38   24.30   DNF 17.30 31.30 12.38 24.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 23.27   32.09   42.64 24.24 23.27 DNF 29.39
Matthew Jeffries    USA
Matthew Jeffries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 54.21   1:08.43   1:05.22 1:15.05 1:20.05 54.21 1:05.02
Miles Granato    USA
Miles Granato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.17   43.19   39.58 34.17 41.89 48.11 49.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.10   18.01   18.56 11.10 23.37 18.92 16.54
Pyraminx Final 29 19.12   21.00   22.53 20.61 29.92 19.12 19.87
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.03   36.06   31.03 36.72 36.93 1:09.96 34.52
Nathan Bulloch    USA
Nathan Bulloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.67   25.26   22.67 23.40 22.75 29.90 29.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.02   10.92   12.79 10.43 8.02 11.46 10.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 57.97     1:34.98 57.97
Nicholas Hay    USA
Nicholas Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.19   19.79   20.31 17.19 18.27 21.22 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.84   6.97   7.44 7.20 5.84 6.28 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.12   1:17.66   1:08.12 1:17.14 1:15.12 1:21.69 1:20.71
Pyraminx Final 16 10.74   11.81   12.49 11.18 12.63 10.74 11.77
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.78   17.46   18.39 16.81 17.41 16.78 18.16
First round 20 12.94   17.61   18.69 18.43 18.13 12.94 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.30   6.09   6.49 6.22 4.30 5.62 6.44
First round 16 3.68   6.21   6.60 4.46 7.57 3.68 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.10   1:10.32   1:08.52 1:11.65 1:10.79 1:14.24 56.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:37.24   1:44.04   1:45.10 1:45.48 1:37.24 1:42.53 1:44.50
Pyraminx Final 11 8.27   10.41   16.81 10.63 11.05 8.27 9.56
Square-1 Combined Final 7 44.49   58.66   1:05.37 51.00 44.49 59.60 1:12.29
Pedro Badillo    USA
Pedro Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 44.32   52.98   53.46 1:10.41 59.93 45.56 44.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 14.58   17.44   18.23 22.92 14.58 16.19 17.90
Richard Bulloch    USA
Richard Bulloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.85   28.81   26.85 28.54 33.83 27.40 30.49
Pyraminx Final 23 12.51   16.17   17.84 13.26 17.41 20.57 12.51
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.46   15.70   30.24 15.05 11.46 16.68 15.36
First round 18 12.80   15.65   15.71 15.97 15.26 16.00 12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.41   6.38   6.36 6.38 5.41 6.40 11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.97   40.39   47.25 DNF 34.80 39.11 29.97
Pyraminx Final 4 6.21   7.30   6.50 10.47 7.28 6.21 8.12
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.53   20.62   19.59 22.32 18.53 21.69 20.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.06   9.35   15.96 5.06 5.77 6.31 16.27
First round 13 5.95   6.09   5.99 6.32 5.96 5.95 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:16.68   1:25.71   1:35.19 1:16.68 1:16.82 1:26.69 1:33.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:33.10     2:44.70 2:33.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.51   40.91   40.29 41.25 41.18 35.51 51.26
Pyraminx Final 1 3.87   4.88   5.07 5.24 5.48 3.87 4.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 38.18   52.69   1:09.47 59.31 45.18 53.57 38.18
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 10.35   12.49   11.15 13.48 12.83 10.35 13.55
First round 7 11.01   13.04   11.01 13.45 14.39 11.28 17.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.30   9.98   9.21 8.74 12.00 8.30 12.68
Second round 2 9.22   9.55   9.22 9.74 11.17 9.65 9.27
First round 2 8.78   10.01   10.70 9.77 9.57 8.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.59   3.40   1.59 2.83 3.98 3.40 DNF
First round 4 2.22   4.01   4.23 4.22 2.22 3.97 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.47   57.62   1:08.57 58.72 56.15 58.00 52.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:50.20   1:52.03   1:50.20 1:53.46 1:50.40 1:52.23 1:59.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.64   1:09.74   1:27.78 1:03.80 57.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.13   16.93   DNF 18.10 15.22 17.47 12.13
Combined First round 2 18.06   18.91   19.54 18.06 19.30 19.33 18.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.61   6.86   DNF 4.61 8.75 5.93 5.89
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.09   15.50   14.47 14.09 15.78 16.24 20.40
First round 16 14.10   15.38   14.10 17.35 15.67 14.77 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.77   6.45   5.77 5.79 DNF 7.62 5.95
First round 11 5.06   5.99   6.25 5.06 5.86 5.87 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 59.85   1:09.83   1:07.53 1:08.43 1:13.52 1:17.20 59.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:24.21   2:27.83   DNF 2:24.21 2:26.65 2:25.64 2:31.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.48   42.19   47.20 35.63 1:06.54 43.75 30.48
Combined First round 10 26.57   31.61   26.57 33.40 33.13 30.00 31.71
Pyraminx Final 14 9.25   11.53   12.73 11.35 10.51 9.25 12.74
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.58   16.23   12.58 18.50 18.10 14.70 15.89
Second round 11 12.79   14.39   13.61 16.07 13.50 16.30 12.79
First round 19 11.92   17.16   11.92 16.85 14.05 20.57 21.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.97   5.30   2.97 7.55 4.76 5.62 5.51
First round 14 3.35   6.10   5.37 6.53 9.33 3.35 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 57.72   1:09.78   57.72 1:20.24 1:13.48 1:08.41 1:07.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:57.54   2:10.68   2:27.72 1:57.54 2:14.95 2:10.48 2:06.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.21   26.50   26.97 49.17 26.06 26.46 19.21
Combined First round 9 23.39   30.35   34.65 29.49 29.73 23.39 31.82
Pyraminx Final 24 10.72   16.69   10.72 20.41 18.17 13.30 18.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 37.02   42.02   40.86 45.34 50.56 39.85 37.02
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.87   21.62   24.31 DNF 19.40 14.87 21.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.71   6.85   DNF 4.71 6.88 6.12 7.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.49   47.72   47.52 46.99 48.64 53.78 41.49
Pyraminx Final 26 10.35   17.01   26.52 16.17 21.05 13.82 10.35
Seth Dodson    USA
Seth Dodson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 41.24   49.90   DNF 41.24 43.32 1:02.11 44.28
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.87   23.07   31.89 25.74 20.87 21.98 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.32   6.47   7.55 5.32 6.38 5.47 10.34
First round 15 5.68   6.16   7.49 5.70 5.68 5.81 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:30.42     1:30.42 1:39.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.74   39.94   37.35 DNF 41.15 35.74 41.32
Pyraminx Final 21 4.88   14.76   22.08 13.34 11.55 4.88 19.38
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.89   13.40   13.32 10.89 13.43 14.12 13.45
Second round 10 12.66   14.14   14.09 12.66 13.74 14.58 15.40
First round 8 11.26   13.83   16.94 13.97 14.84 11.26 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.78   7.93   7.31 10.95 4.78 10.60 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.03   55.11   49.03 1:04.84 52.09 54.16 59.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.50   1:27.29   1:45.99 1:28.47 1:26.34 1:27.06 1:23.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:01.31   DNF   5:01.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.32   18.12   18.68 21.73 17.32 18.02 17.66
Combined First round 3 15.01   19.19   15.01 18.52 19.64 20.91 19.40
Pyraminx Final 7 7.41   8.98   8.59 10.28 9.51 8.83 7.41
Square-1 Combined Final 3 25.20   32.03   31.22 42.93 25.20 25.29 39.57
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.82   12.37   12.20 10.82 13.93 13.98 10.97
Second round 8 11.47   12.87   11.47 12.45 13.84 18.77 12.33
First round 6 11.03   12.37   11.67 13.21 14.50 11.03 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.28   7.08   3.61 3.28 11.17 6.45 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.76   42.83   38.76 40.43 46.01 42.05 50.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.09   1:29.98   1:28.46 1:16.09 1:38.02 1:30.80 1:30.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.43   23.34   25.52 26.16 16.43 21.79 22.70
Combined First round 4 17.82   19.53   21.41 18.41 17.82 21.99 18.77
Pyraminx Final 6 8.39   8.68   8.59 8.78 8.67 8.39 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 25.94   30.89   25.94 29.82 30.52 36.26 32.34
Thomas Schellhase    USA
Thomas Schellhase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.96   34.66   38.84 37.09 24.96 35.78 31.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.09   10.45   10.68 10.28 14.20 8.09 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:58.14     1:58.14 DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 10.67   17.38   19.50 17.14 10.67 22.46 15.49
Thomas Thanhtran    USA
Thomas Thanhtran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.43   DNF   DNF 13.10 11.43 DNF DNS
First round 10 12.02   14.52   14.71 14.95 14.68 12.02 14.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.69   5.25   3.69 5.59 6.01 7.63 4.16
First round 5 4.24   4.70   4.47 4.24 8.02 4.73 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.21   1:16.44   1:14.77 1:21.53 1:13.03 DNF 1:04.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.86   31.27   28.86 29.16 34.75 42.35 29.89
Combined First round 12 28.02   33.96   52.94 34.34 29.35 28.02 38.20
Tim Boeneke    USA
Tim Boeneke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 49.70   1:01.73   57.47 1:02.78 1:31.52 49.70 1:04.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.17   16.41   17.95 12.17 16.45 28.33 14.82
Vicente Echeverry    USA
Vicente Echeverry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.50   35.57   30.50 42.80 37.66 35.06 34.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.78   14.62   12.41 11.78 18.27 15.00 16.45
Pyraminx Final 33 17.40   25.04   29.69 31.38 24.97 17.40 20.47
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.29   18.17   19.26 26.53 17.36 17.29 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.65   DNF   9.85 DNF 5.65 6.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:18.99   1:36.70   1:38.33 1:18.99 DNF 1:45.53 1:26.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 37.11   40.87   53.69 42.58 37.11 41.85 38.18
Pyraminx Final 9 7.42   9.50   16.17 10.73 8.44 7.42 9.34
Zachary Davis    USA
Zachary Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.45   29.35   34.70 27.21 27.95 25.45 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.92   9.37   9.65 8.92 9.53 9.63 8.94
Pyraminx Final 25 14.27   16.86   16.95 18.55 20.00 14.27 15.09
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.81   13.80   12.81 12.96 16.54 13.61 14.84
Second round 9 12.40   14.03   13.66 13.77 14.66 12.40 16.07
First round 11 13.75   14.77   14.75 14.65 13.75 14.91 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85   2.69   2.54 1.85 3.19 2.61 2.93
First round 1 1.80   3.22   2.78 3.34 3.77 1.80 3.53
Pyraminx Final 2 5.23   6.69   7.03 8.31 5.23 5.59 7.45
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.80   15.63   15.97 13.57 18.08 12.80 17.35
First round 15 13.77   15.10   13.77 14.32 DNF 16.39 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.41   4.74   4.49 4.68 4.41 5.05 5.21
First round 7 4.00   4.78   4.96 5.67 4.91 4.00 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:00.30   1:06.51   1:01.09 1:12.13 1:27.63 1:06.32 1:00.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:01.55   2:08.18   2:01.55 2:07.33 2:09.09 2:08.13 2:12.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:45.20   DNF   DNF DNF 8:45.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.42   37.30   42.88 38.03 29.42 40.57 33.29
Combined First round 13 28.34   35.22   32.82 28.34 36.33 36.52 43.14
Pyraminx Final 31 14.26   21.95   21.89 31.55 27.89 14.26 16.06