Solving in Sale 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-4-10~11  Australia, Sale, Victoria Solving in Sale 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  David Epstein 7.29  Riley Dexter 8.12  Andy Gong 8.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Andy Gong 1.84  Riley Dexter 1.88  David Epstein 1.98
 4x4x4 Cube  Andy Gong 31.66  David Epstein 33.76  Riley Dexter 34.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Andy Gong 1:05.68  Jonathan Charlesworth 1:05.76  David Epstein 1:12.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Michael Tripodi 28.89  David Epstein 51.75  Swami Srinivasan 1:04.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Riley Dexter 12.12  Andy Gong 16.29  Phoenix Patterson 16.98
 Megaminx  Jonathan Charlesworth 53.87  Andy Gong 1:02.19  Darcy Way 1:04.34
 Pyraminx  Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.71  Emmet Hobbs 3.30  Riley Dexter 3.49
 Skewb  Phoenix Patterson 3.75  Jonathan Charlesworth 3.86  Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.69
 Square-1  David Epstein 6.34  Andy Gong 10.36  Jonathan Charlesworth 10.50
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Michael Tripodi 34/36 58:45  Riley Dexter 3/4 17:01  Aaron Spiller 6/10 53:12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 7.44   8.13    Australia 7.44 8.41 8.85 8.14 7.83
2 Phoenix Patterson 6.66   8.14    Australia 7.71 8.91 9.48 7.79 6.66
3 Riley Dexter 6.59   8.62    Australia 7.71 10.28 9.02 6.59 9.12
4 Andy Gong 6.51   8.77    Australia 8.56 10.81 9.01 6.51 8.73
5 Oscar Watson 8.64   9.76    Australia 9.48 8.64 9.76 10.05 11.17
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.33   9.80    Australia 13.25 10.30 9.41 7.33 9.70
7 Wesley Allen 8.72   9.84    Australia 8.72 12.76 10.00 9.28 10.23
8 Darcy Way 8.97   10.06    Australia 8.97 12.40 9.70 9.84 10.63
9 Dylan Beetge 10.04   10.65    Australia 10.44 10.77 10.04 12.35 10.74
10 Myles Jarman 9.77   11.54    Australia 10.24 12.53 12.29 12.10 9.77
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.12   11.59    Spain 13.41 12.75 11.04 10.12 10.98
12 Sebastian Outh-Aut 10.15   11.62    Australia 10.15 13.05 10.54 18.02 11.28
13 Alexander Chieng 10.57   12.70    Australia 12.00 13.44 10.57 12.65 21.94
14 Swami Srinivasan 10.22   13.13    Australia 14.70 10.22 17.85 11.67 13.01
15 Patrick Kleverlaan 11.46   13.89    Australia 13.11 11.46 17.69 16.87 11.70
16 Michael Tripodi 12.93   14.17    Australia 13.42 14.64 12.93 16.66 14.46
17 Zack Hall 12.38   14.20    Australia 15.70 12.38 15.24 12.43 14.94
18 Jack Love 11.72   14.23    Australia 16.72 12.98 14.79 14.93 11.72
19 Aaron Spiller 11.50   14.60    Australia 17.60 12.89 16.26 14.64 11.50
20 William Niewand 14.41   15.59    Australia 14.91 14.41 16.15 15.98 15.87
21 Ethan Pride 15.73   16.63    Australia 18.78 16.75 15.79 15.73 17.35
22 Joe Labas 15.37   17.06    Australia 17.33 15.37 18.02 21.83 15.84
23 David Edwards 11.69   17.42    Australia 11.69 18.97 21.06 18.60 14.68
24 Aaryn Chieng 16.15   17.65    Australia 20.63 18.08 17.19 16.15 17.67
25 Horace Yin 16.85   17.92    Australia 19.21 18.68 16.98 16.85 18.09
26 Wonbao Kua 15.26   18.56    Australia 18.58 15.26 26.08 20.69 16.41
27 Emmet Hobbs 15.59   18.67    Australia 15.59 21.53 18.40 16.07 22.88
28 Nicholas Eppingstall 14.15   19.16    Australia 16.10 19.15 22.94 14.15 22.22
29 Austin Allen 17.32   21.66    Australia 25.88 17.32 24.32 21.09 19.57
30 Jeb Van Dyk 18.64   22.31    Australia 25.41 21.72 24.51 20.70 18.64
31 Connor Sherrin 21.04   23.16    Australia 21.11 24.75 26.27 23.62 21.04
32 Lochitha Subasinghe 18.77   23.83    Australia 35.43 20.79 30.61 18.77 20.08
33 Christopher Beckman 24.89   26.70    Australia 26.63 25.97 27.51 24.89 59.98
34 Harry Niewand 23.38   26.97    Australia 27.23 23.38 27.09 26.58 28.36
35 Alex Butera 25.29   27.24    Australia 28.71 30.24 25.58 27.44 25.29
36 Cooper Beckman 25.33   28.14    Australia 31.23 25.63 25.33 29.04 29.76
37 Mark Charlesworth 24.39   32.01    Australia 45.85 32.00 24.39 29.29 34.75
38 William Zhu 25.63   32.47    Australia 30.81 34.57 32.02 36.60 25.63
39 Zebulon Van Dyk 25.67   33.35    Australia 37.10 35.87 34.17 30.00 25.67
40 Josiah Levchenko 29.58   34.41    Australia 29.58 30.43 34.13 40.76 38.67
41 Quinn Van Dyk 34.20   35.82    Australia 40.71 35.65 34.87 34.20 36.95
42 Nandan Vineeth 29.87   36.05    Australia 39.60 41.37 32.87 29.87 35.69
43 Jonathan Dexter 30.59   39.67    Australia 53.50 33.35 1:05.49 30.59 32.15
44 Harvey Welsford 32.15   42.12    Australia 38.92 32.15 1:03.37 36.65 50.79
45 Kerrie Jarman 33.42   42.92    Australia 35.44 39.61 53.71 DNF 33.42
46 Elvin Lijo 37.28   42.94    Australia 41.99 39.59 37.28 52.01 47.24
47 Jacob Shaw 39.03   44.64    Australia 45.42 52.44 45.44 43.06 39.03
48 Jasmine Still 58.21   1:05.88    Australia 1:13.46 1:01.01 1:21.75 58.21 1:03.16
49 Nini Chieng 46.75   1:08.28    Australia 1:04.18 1:15.74 46.75 1:04.93 1:35.58
50 Ayaan Gupta 1:08.96   1:13.79    Australia 1:19.01 1:08.96 1:09.56 1:24.90 1:12.80
51 Brianna Amedovski 1:06.06   1:17.45    Australia 1:06.46 1:06.06 1:11.52 DNF 1:34.37
52 Carel W. Beetge 1:19.46   1:24.65    Australia 1:30.10 1:24.22 1:43.64 1:19.62 1:19.46
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Dexter 6.25   7.53    Australia 6.25 7.47 7.77 8.04 7.34
2 David Epstein 7.34   7.85    Australia 8.35 7.47 7.72 7.34 8.73
3 Phoenix Patterson 6.98   8.67    Australia 11.34 7.25 7.43 DNF 6.98
4 Oscar Watson 7.47   8.84    Australia 8.77 7.47 DNF 9.73 8.02
5 Andy Gong 8.93   9.02    Australia 9.43 8.95 9.15 8.93 8.96
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.83   9.12    Australia 9.12 10.09 9.34 8.83 8.91
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 8.63   9.88    Australia 10.74 8.63 9.46 14.04 9.43
8 Darcy Way 8.78   10.11    Australia 11.83 9.41 10.58 8.78 10.34
9 Dylan Beetge 9.87   10.95    Australia 11.29 11.01 10.84 11.00 9.87
10 Wesley Allen 9.39   11.10    Australia 11.86 10.54 9.39 12.22 10.90
11 Myles Jarman 9.07   11.49    Australia 13.48 11.46 9.54 DNF 9.07
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.72   11.80    Spain 12.29 10.72 12.16 12.39 10.96
13 Swami Srinivasan 10.94   11.90    Australia 11.87 11.67 15.00 12.17 10.94
14 Alexander Chieng 10.48   12.38    Australia 14.85 10.48 11.90 11.74 13.51
15 Zack Hall 11.36   13.38    Australia 12.47 12.52 15.15 11.36 15.56
16 Ethan Pride 13.07   14.41    Australia 14.66 13.07 14.84 16.67 13.74
17 Aaron Spiller 13.58   15.44    Australia 16.46 13.58 14.73 15.13 21.69
18 Michael Tripodi 12.14   15.53    Australia 16.29 13.78 16.52 18.26 12.14
19 William Niewand 11.68   16.12    Australia 14.84 15.96 17.55 17.69 11.68
20 Horace Yin 14.54   16.32    Australia 14.54 21.52 16.49 14.84 17.62
21 Joe Labas 14.43   16.65    Australia 26.50 14.43 17.53 15.35 17.08
22 Patrick Kleverlaan 13.75   16.66    Australia 18.72 16.15 13.75 20.26 15.11
23 Aaryn Chieng 15.15   18.27    Australia 15.15 18.82 18.84 19.87 17.14
24 David Edwards 17.08   18.50    Australia 24.39 18.57 17.92 17.08 19.00
25 Austin Allen 15.26   18.67    Australia 16.51 18.78 23.02 20.71 15.26
26 Wonbao Kua 17.74   18.84    Australia 17.74 18.93 22.11 19.39 18.19
27 Emmet Hobbs 17.30   19.44    Australia 21.05 18.91 17.30 19.94 19.47
28 Nicholas Eppingstall 17.84   19.44    Australia 24.44 21.59 18.55 17.84 18.17
29 Connor Sherrin 16.56   20.58    Australia 27.07 17.11 20.51 16.56 24.12
30 Jeb Van Dyk 16.42   23.14    Australia 27.11 16.42 DNF 21.56 20.76
31 Lochitha Subasinghe 18.45   23.23    Australia 24.12 22.71 18.45 22.85 30.80
32 Alex Butera 19.19   23.39    Australia 19.19 24.50 23.46 22.20 27.76
33 Harry Niewand 21.96   26.75    Australia 29.94 21.96 30.39 24.66 25.66
34 Christopher Beckman 19.46   27.08    Australia 26.70 28.33 45.42 19.46 26.20
35 William Zhu 26.89   29.15    Australia 31.00 28.98 31.22 27.48 26.89
36 Cooper Beckman 24.13   29.63    Australia 33.49 29.87 25.52 24.13 34.87
37 Zebulon Van Dyk 23.61   32.43    Australia 44.27 32.57 30.46 23.61 34.27
38 Mark Charlesworth 29.43   37.65    Australia 38.63 31.43 53.66 42.90 29.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 7.03   7.29    Australia 7.29 8.09 7.50 7.03 7.07
2 Riley Dexter 7.12   8.12    Australia 7.12 7.78 7.94 9.01 8.64
3 Andy Gong 5.83   8.19    Australia 7.98 8.21 9.22 5.83 8.39
4 Oscar Watson 7.08   8.52    Australia 9.60 9.08 7.08 7.98 8.51
5 Phoenix Patterson 7.21   8.79    Australia 8.98 11.68 7.21 9.45 7.94
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.62   9.01    Australia 7.62 8.90 8.80 9.37 9.32
7 Dylan Beetge 9.60   10.08    Australia 10.18 10.02 10.04 9.60 11.65
8 Sebastian Outh-Aut 7.99   10.26    Australia 10.01 11.20 7.99 10.17 10.60
9 Darcy Way 9.12   10.30    Australia 9.25 11.15 11.88 10.51 9.12
10 Wesley Allen 9.91   10.42    Australia 10.02 11.74 10.79 9.91 10.44
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.03   11.43    Spain 11.74 12.37 10.03 11.66 10.89
12 Myles Jarman 9.78   12.88    Australia 11.06 13.67 13.99 9.78 13.92
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Dexter 1.16   2.00    Australia 1.50 2.88 1.16 1.62 7.15
2 David Epstein 1.73   2.35    Australia 1.92 3.23 1.97 3.17 1.73
3 Andy Gong 1.47   2.40    Australia DNF 1.47 2.83 2.39 1.98
4 Phoenix Patterson 1.90   2.48    Australia 1.90 2.77 1.95 2.71 3.82
5 Oscar Watson 2.16   3.05    Australia 2.76 2.16 3.04 5.88 3.36
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.18   3.51    Australia 6.41 2.37 1.18 9.94 1.74
7 Zack Hall 3.05   3.85    Australia 3.05 3.97 4.36 4.60 3.22
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.09   3.97    Spain 5.12 3.09 3.87 3.94 4.09
9 Darcy Way 3.44   4.17    Australia 4.51 3.87 3.44 8.97 4.12
10 Dylan Beetge 4.16   4.58    Australia 4.44 4.94 4.37 5.43 4.16
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.22   4.59    Australia 3.22 3.52 5.74 4.52 DNF
12 Wesley Allen 3.24   4.64    Australia 3.99 5.53 3.24 5.56 4.41
13 Joe Labas 2.07   4.74    Australia 8.01 4.54 2.07 4.31 5.37
14 Myles Jarman 4.05   5.20    Australia 4.21 6.69 4.05 4.70 7.03
15 William Zhu 3.89   5.24    Australia 3.89 12.26 5.42 5.63 4.67
16 Michael Tripodi 3.46   5.27    Australia 7.62 3.77 3.46 DNF 4.41
17 Wonbao Kua 3.86   5.43    Australia 6.97 5.29 3.86 4.02 7.15
18 Horace Yin 2.96   5.46    Australia 2.98 6.93 2.96 6.47 7.47
19 Nicholas Eppingstall 4.54   5.74    Australia 4.54 5.49 4.60 7.13 8.06
20 Ethan Pride 4.68   5.78    Australia 4.68 6.80 5.94 5.32 6.09
21 Alexander Chieng 5.57   5.81    Australia 6.11 5.57 5.62 5.69 7.33
22 Patrick Kleverlaan 4.25   5.84    Australia 5.01 7.35 4.25 5.15 12.77
23 Connor Sherrin 5.05   5.89    Australia 6.55 DNF 5.48 5.65 5.05
24 William Niewand 2.21   6.05    Australia 5.30 6.72 2.21 6.56 6.28
25 Aaron Spiller 5.09   6.05    Australia 5.14 5.90 7.12 5.09 9.96
26 Emmet Hobbs 4.07   6.12    Australia 6.65 5.99 4.07 5.71 9.57
27 Swami Srinivasan 3.13   6.72    Australia 8.09 6.46 3.13 5.60 9.74
28 Alex Butera 2.90   6.85    Australia 10.19 7.03 2.90 5.97 7.56
29 Cooper Beckman 6.47   6.97    Australia 6.53 6.97 6.47 7.42 7.72
30 David Edwards 5.46   7.19    Australia 5.56 9.70 6.31 5.46 10.03
31 Jack Love 5.04   7.21    Australia 5.04 8.21 8.98 5.91 7.50
32 Lochitha Subasinghe 4.06   7.31    Australia 4.06 14.95 6.55 9.17 6.20
33 Harry Niewand 2.91   7.42    Australia 12.00 2.91 11.02 5.81 5.44
34 Elvin Lijo 5.99   7.50    Australia 6.78 8.34 5.99 7.37 16.99
35 Aaryn Chieng 4.97   7.67    Australia 7.30 11.39 4.97 7.00 8.70
36 Jeb Van Dyk 6.44   7.88    Australia 9.17 9.16 6.81 6.44 7.68
37 Austin Allen 6.07   8.86    Australia 7.43 13.29 6.07 7.88 11.27
38 Harvey Welsford 3.82   9.20    Australia 8.53 8.33 3.82 10.73 19.07
39 Josiah Levchenko 9.52   10.97    Australia 13.22 10.96 9.52 10.33 11.63
40 Mark Charlesworth 8.31   12.45    Australia 12.46 13.47 11.43 8.31 14.66
41 Jacob Shaw 8.31   12.52    Australia 13.59 15.18 8.31 DNF 8.78
42 Nandan Vineeth 11.53   14.39    Australia 20.47 11.53 17.24 13.61 12.33
43 Christopher Beckman 8.37   14.71    Australia 8.37 13.27 12.23 DNF 18.62
44 Jasmine Still 15.95   19.95    Australia 17.47 20.65 21.73 15.95 23.71
45 Kalya Beckman 14.28   21.12    Australia 28.00 18.09 43.81 17.26 14.28
46 Nini Chieng 16.80   21.15    Australia 17.06 20.35 27.32 16.80 26.04
47 Ayaan Gupta 20.04   23.84    Australia 34.73 20.04 20.67 28.43 22.43
48 Brianna Amedovski 16.26   26.57    Australia 22.33 38.21 16.26 28.21 29.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phoenix Patterson 1.94   2.39    Australia 2.12 2.71 2.82 1.94 2.35
2 Andy Gong 1.55   2.53    Australia 2.54 1.55 3.31 1.94 3.12
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.70   2.76    Australia 1.70 3.48 3.88 2.34 2.45
4 David Epstein 2.22   2.78    Australia 3.09 2.26 3.00 5.04 2.22
5 Riley Dexter 1.29   2.79    Australia 1.29 3.46 2.72 2.59 3.06
6 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2.95   3.48    Australia 9.94 3.74 3.56 2.95 3.13
7 Oscar Watson 3.09   3.58    Australia 3.09 3.60 3.12 4.16 4.01
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.83   4.31    Spain 3.87 4.18 3.83 4.88 5.73
9 Wesley Allen 3.78   4.52    Australia 6.24 5.06 4.61 3.88 3.78
10 Wonbao Kua 3.91   4.80    Australia 3.91 4.74 5.40 4.25 5.62
11 Myles Jarman 3.72   4.83    Australia 5.21 4.85 4.82 3.72 4.82
12 Zack Hall 3.28   4.91    Australia 3.51 5.15 6.08 14.80 3.28
13 Swami Srinivasan 3.93   4.98    Australia 4.28 3.93 5.12 5.55 6.85
14 Darcy Way 3.90   5.01    Australia 5.42 5.51 DNF 4.09 3.90
15 Dylan Beetge 4.70   5.13    Australia 4.96 5.18 5.25 5.74 4.70
16 Joe Labas 4.00   5.14    Australia 4.00 5.86 6.20 5.43 4.14
17 Aaron Spiller 3.56   5.16    Australia 7.09 5.32 3.56 5.31 4.86
18 Emmet Hobbs 3.91   5.23    Australia 3.91 4.69 4.95 6.25 6.06
19 Michael Tripodi 3.45   5.67    Australia 3.81 3.45 4.11 11.73 9.09
20 Ethan Pride 4.83   5.99    Australia 5.79 6.47 5.71 4.83 7.90
21 Cooper Beckman 4.76   6.26    Australia 4.79 4.76 7.48 6.50 11.52
22 William Niewand 4.81   6.27    Australia 4.81 5.94 8.66 4.98 7.88
23 Nicholas Eppingstall 5.54   6.42    Australia 5.54 7.00 6.12 7.12 6.14
24 Alexander Chieng 5.74   6.57    Australia 5.74 7.17 5.84 6.69 7.85
25 Horace Yin 4.96   6.72    Australia 7.10 6.63 6.89 4.96 6.64
26 David Edwards 4.90   6.78    Australia 4.90 7.02 7.75 8.62 5.58
27 Aaryn Chieng 5.74   7.26    Australia 6.02 10.38 7.69 5.74 8.08
28 Patrick Kleverlaan 5.00   7.29    Australia 7.88 7.47 11.91 5.00 6.53
29 Connor Sherrin 4.01   7.31    Australia 7.72 4.01 7.48 10.26 6.72
30 Alex Butera 3.08   7.45    Australia 3.08 7.39 7.60 8.30 7.35
31 Jeb Van Dyk 5.42   7.53    Australia 9.13 6.71 8.27 7.61 5.42
32 Lochitha Subasinghe 5.14   7.59    Australia 5.14 7.57 7.96 7.24 8.85
33 William Zhu 6.22   7.80    Australia 6.22 8.36 7.61 8.12 7.67
34 Harry Niewand 5.56   11.54    Australia 10.18 5.56 DNF 8.73 15.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 1.26   1.84    Australia 1.55 2.29 2.40 1.26 1.67
2 Riley Dexter 1.31   1.88    Australia 1.31 5.19 2.07 1.79 1.79
3 David Epstein 1.39   1.98    Australia 1.94 1.80 2.54 1.39 2.21
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.37   2.29    Australia 1.98 2.37 3.21 1.37 2.53
5 Phoenix Patterson 2.05   2.80    Australia 2.44 3.24 4.13 2.05 2.73
6 Zack Hall 3.23   3.46    Australia 3.29 3.53 3.56 3.23 DNF
7 Oscar Watson 2.09   3.55    Australia 3.59 3.15 2.09 3.90 5.79
8 Myles Jarman 2.34   3.83    Australia 2.34 6.16 3.11 3.26 5.11
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.59   4.07    Spain 3.80 4.32 11.69 4.09 3.59
10 Wesley Allen 2.66   4.11    Australia 4.36 4.28 3.68 2.66 7.11
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2.41   4.89    Australia 6.38 6.40 3.25 2.41 5.05
12 Wonbao Kua 4.40   5.00    Australia 4.67 11.41 4.40 4.52 5.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 27.03   31.01    Australia 31.73 32.07 27.03 30.97 30.32
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 28.22   33.28    Australia 34.01 30.89 28.22 42.80 34.93
3 David Epstein 33.28   35.69    Australia 33.28 37.74 35.53 33.80 38.74
4 Oscar Watson 32.45   36.40    Australia 43.75 36.52 36.60 32.45 36.09
5 Riley Dexter 35.82   38.78    Australia 38.52 35.82 41.49 43.93 36.33
6 Darcy Way 37.71   40.54    Australia 38.95 1:17.00 37.71 42.07 40.61
7 Myles Jarman 37.57   43.18    Australia 45.30 47.15 41.63 37.57 42.62
8 Phoenix Patterson 37.41   44.48    Australia 40.00 48.65 37.41 47.18 46.26
9 Sebastian Outh-Aut 39.40   44.76    Australia 47.99 43.98 42.32 48.04 39.40
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 45.48   47.90    Spain 50.48 46.87 46.36 45.48 51.11
11 Michael Tripodi 46.94   52.42    Australia 54.15 56.77 46.94 50.32 52.79
12 Swami Srinivasan 48.78   53.24    Australia 54.81 48.78 55.61 49.48 55.44
13 Wesley Allen 49.65   53.25    Australia 53.43 54.99 51.33 56.70 49.65
14 Zack Hall 50.25   54.08    Australia 52.43 1:04.68 54.70 50.25 55.12
15 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 48.13   54.71    China 56.78 55.54 52.36 56.24 48.13
16 Ethan Pride 50.16   55.67    Australia 53.01 50.16 1:01.35 54.62 59.37
17 Dylan Beetge 54.15   56.11    Australia 54.15 55.79 58.01 58.09 54.52
18 Aaron Spiller 51.91   58.37    Australia 58.21 1:14.17 56.21 1:00.70 51.91
19 Wonbao Kua 51.83   58.42    Australia 1:02.64 53.89 58.72 51.83 1:06.02
20 William Niewand 55.35   59.92    Australia 1:00.72 1:07.63 55.35 57.28 1:01.76
21 Horace Yin 1:00.67   1:05.17    Australia 1:05.87 1:02.99 1:00.67 1:06.64 1:13.72
22 Alexander Chieng 1:02.60   1:05.38    Australia 1:08.60 1:02.60 1:03.10 1:08.75 1:04.44
23 Joe Labas 57.37   1:06.58    Australia 1:11.98 57.37 DNF 1:04.91 1:02.86
24 Jack Love 1:04.94   1:11.02    Australia 1:12.55 1:20.31 1:09.20 1:04.94 1:11.31
25 David Edwards 1:02.08   1:12.89    Australia 1:13.33 1:17.90 1:02.08 1:10.49 1:14.85
26 Aaryn Chieng 1:20.04   1:29.45    Australia 1:37.17 1:20.04 1:24.63 2:43.59 1:26.54
27 Patrick Kleverlaan 1:09.28   1:30.42    Australia 1:22.08 1:17.71 1:51.48 2:01.71 1:09.28
28 Emmet Hobbs 1:27.09   1:37.00    Australia 1:47.20 1:27.09 1:35.51 1:42.41 1:33.07
29 Austin Allen 1:38.40      Australia 1:38.40 1:54.43
30 Josiah Levchenko 1:39.40      Australia 1:39.40 1:55.90
31 Nicholas Eppingstall 1:43.84      Australia 1:56.35 1:43.84
32 William Zhu 1:46.37      Australia 1:46.37 2:53.07
33 Harry Niewand 2:24.35      Australia 2:24.35 DNF
34 Harvey Welsford 2:46.23      Australia DNF 2:46.23
35 Christopher Beckman 2:59.02      Australia 2:59.02 DNF
36 Jasmine Still DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 29.46   31.66    Australia 33.74 1:44.27 29.46 30.09 31.14
2 David Epstein 28.35   33.76    Australia 31.11 36.72 28.35 33.45 38.12
3 Riley Dexter 28.60   34.79    Australia 28.60 38.79 32.23 36.81 35.32
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 31.53   35.53    Australia 31.53 37.05 35.81 34.38 36.40
5 Oscar Watson 32.65   36.52    Australia 37.03 32.65 38.59 35.56 36.96
6 Darcy Way 34.74   41.94    Australia 43.84 37.84 50.30 44.14 34.74
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 58.82   1:05.68    Australia 1:08.14 1:12.53 58.82 1:02.05 1:06.86
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:00.98   1:05.76    Australia 1:11.40 1:10.19 1:03.53 1:03.57 1:00.98
3 David Epstein 1:07.64   1:12.17    Australia 1:11.21 1:15.63 1:07.64 1:14.99 1:10.30
4 Riley Dexter 1:05.05   1:12.60    Australia 1:26.57 1:06.88 1:06.90 1:05.05 1:24.03
5 Phoenix Patterson 1:13.20   1:19.02    Australia 1:20.87 1:16.90 1:19.28 1:13.20 1:31.74
6 Oscar Watson 1:16.13   1:19.10    Australia 1:16.42 1:19.72 1:21.15 1:16.13 1:26.26
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:22.52   1:26.31    Spain 1:22.52 1:26.31 1:27.15 1:29.00 1:25.48
8 Darcy Way 1:25.10   1:27.55    Australia 1:29.19 1:26.59 1:31.47 1:26.88 1:25.10
9 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:28.03   1:31.56    Australia 1:29.81 1:35.20 1:29.66 1:28.03 1:46.49
10 Myles Jarman 1:28.05   1:34.22    Australia 1:30.46 DNF 1:37.89 1:28.05 1:34.31
11 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1:26.86   1:35.44    China 1:43.48 1:26.86 1:27.07 1:41.30 1:37.94
12 Ethan Pride 1:36.58   1:38.49    Australia 1:38.77 1:37.40 1:36.58 1:39.31 1:44.24
13 Dylan Beetge 1:30.50   1:38.96    Australia 1:40.87 1:30.50 1:42.63 1:49.31 1:33.38
14 Wonbao Kua 1:36.93   1:41.42    Australia 1:37.63 1:43.59 1:43.04 1:46.60 1:36.93
15 Swami Srinivasan 1:35.13   1:46.47    Australia 1:47.16 1:46.92 1:50.73 1:35.13 1:45.33
16 Aaron Spiller 1:43.42   1:50.81    Australia 2:16.31 1:49.34 1:59.04 1:44.06 1:43.42
17 Patrick Kleverlaan 1:42.97   1:52.82    Australia 1:55.65 2:01.06 1:49.37 1:53.45 1:42.97
18 Zack Hall 1:36.54   1:55.16    Australia 2:14.26 2:04.74 1:52.67 1:36.54 1:48.07
19 William Niewand 1:55.70   1:58.42    Australia 1:57.10 2:01.46 1:56.71 1:55.70 2:05.12
20 Wesley Allen 1:38.20   2:05.77    Australia 1:38.20 3:26.21 2:18.45 2:02.37 1:56.50
21 David Edwards 2:08.65   2:16.15    Australia 2:12.09 2:23.21 2:08.65 2:27.73 2:13.14
22 Horace Yin 2:22.39   2:33.71    Australia 2:28.12 2:22.39 3:00.87 2:36.29 2:36.71
23 Alexander Chieng 2:00.17   2:38.87    Australia 3:03.48 2:00.17 3:03.69 2:35.51 2:17.61
24 Joe Labas 2:41.63      Australia 3:27.97 2:41.63
25 Nicholas Eppingstall 2:49.40      Australia 2:50.46 2:49.40
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Tripodi 28.44   DNF    Australia 28.44 DNF 30.39
2 Swami Srinivasan 38.60   51.69    Australia 1:10.82 38.60 45.65
3 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:07.44   DNF    Australia DNF 1:07.44 DNF
4 Aaron Spiller 1:24.54   DNF    Australia 1:30.98 1:24.54 DNF
5 Riley Dexter 1:27.55   DNF    Australia 2:38.60 1:27.55 DNF
6 David Epstein 1:57.88   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:57.88
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:35.76   DNF    Spain 3:39.71 DNF 2:35.76
8 Jack Love 2:53.13   DNF    Australia DNF 2:53.13 DNF
9 Andy Gong 3:02.29   DNF    Australia 3:02.29 3:24.32 DNF
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 3:03.17   DNF    Australia 3:03.17 DNF DNF
11 Wesley Allen 8:39.54   DNF    Australia 8:39.54 DNS DNS
12 Darcy Way DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
12 Joe Labas DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
12 Patrick Kleverlaan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
12 Christopher Beckman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
12 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
12 David Edwards DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
12 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
12 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
12 Mark Charlesworth DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Tripodi 28.89   DNF    Australia 32.42 DNF 28.89
2 David Epstein 51.75   DNF    Australia DNF 51.75 DNF
3 Swami Srinivasan 1:04.33   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:04.33
4 Aaron Spiller 1:09.04   DNF    Australia 1:09.04 1:15.84 DNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:44.90   DNF    Spain 2:44.90 DNF DNS
6 Andy Gong 2:59.20   DNF    Australia DNF 2:59.20 DNF
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Wesley Allen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
7 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Dexter 10.62   12.76    Australia 16.78 12.42 12.20 13.65 10.62
2 Andy Gong 12.93   13.99    Australia 14.19 14.68 12.93 14.45 13.34
3 Oscar Watson 12.61   16.43    Australia 16.82 16.27 12.61 16.19 17.59
4 Phoenix Patterson 14.82   16.43    Australia 16.56 14.82 17.02 15.70 19.46
5 David Epstein 14.77   17.54    Australia 23.45 16.37 18.40 17.86 14.77
6 Darcy Way 10.95   18.02    Australia 19.62 20.18 10.95 14.26 20.42
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 13.09   18.51    Australia 17.78 17.32 13.09 25.63 20.42
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 13.04   19.71    Australia 24.95 13.04 18.31 23.41 17.41
9 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 17.62   20.33    China 23.64 29.06 18.81 17.62 18.54
10 Wesley Allen 19.34   20.60    Australia 22.08 19.62 20.10 28.14 19.34
11 Myles Jarman 18.03   20.97    Australia 21.32 18.05 18.03 23.53 25.05
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.38   22.49    Spain 21.38 23.44 22.62 21.41 30.98
13 Zack Hall 18.69   23.80    Australia 20.29 18.69 25.38 29.57 25.74
14 Ethan Pride 18.19   24.79    Australia 18.19 28.12 28.98 22.18 24.06
15 Jack Love 21.71   26.68    Australia 38.74 23.92 21.71 28.27 27.85
16 Dylan Beetge 21.33   26.96    Australia 25.53 30.25 29.46 21.33 25.90
17 Aaron Spiller 26.12   29.99    Australia 33.93 26.12 27.34 30.71 31.93
18 Michael Tripodi 28.29   30.60    Australia 34.54 28.47 28.29 35.38 28.78
19 Alexander Chieng 25.66   31.47    Australia 31.86 34.74 40.21 25.66 27.80
20 Joe Labas 29.20   32.16    Australia 32.81 30.93 32.75 33.10 29.20
21 Patrick Kleverlaan 28.55   32.40    Australia 33.28 29.09 34.83 28.55 42.90
22 Swami Srinivasan 31.25   34.14    Australia 33.72 31.25 33.95 36.76 34.74
23 David Edwards 32.62   37.13    Australia 36.55 36.01 42.92 32.62 38.84
24 Nicholas Eppingstall 36.12   41.14    Australia 42.28 41.07 41.94 40.40 36.12
25 Emmet Hobbs 40.80   48.03    Australia 54.23 40.80 51.93 51.24 40.93
26 Aaryn Chieng 47.29      Australia 47.29 51.56
27 Austin Allen 58.78      Australia 58.78 1:09.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Dexter 10.25   12.12    Australia 10.25 13.49 12.17 12.47 11.71
2 Andy Gong 11.68   16.29    Australia 11.68 16.55 13.80 18.52 DNF
3 Phoenix Patterson 16.00   16.98    Australia 18.37 16.00 16.55 16.02 18.70
4 Darcy Way 14.61   17.50    Australia 21.86 16.47 18.58 17.44 14.61
5 Sebastian Outh-Aut 16.46   17.76    Australia 18.70 16.46 17.45 18.15 17.68
6 Oscar Watson 16.80   17.92    Australia 19.36 17.15 18.36 16.80 18.25
7 David Epstein 14.33   18.87    Australia 16.64 34.52 18.92 21.05 14.33
8 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 14.21   19.20    China 14.21 18.79 18.87 32.59 19.95
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 17.96   19.78    Australia 19.47 17.96 18.30 21.58 22.88
10 Myles Jarman 19.10   19.96    Australia 19.10 23.96 20.10 20.52 19.26
11 Wesley Allen 18.39   21.32    Australia 22.26 18.39 21.99 21.62 20.35
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.86   21.34    Spain 28.64 18.86 21.37 21.70 20.94
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 49.13   53.87    Australia 54.09 51.07 56.46 1:01.34 49.13
2 Andy Gong 57.54   1:02.19    Australia 1:00.49 1:07.68 1:13.13 57.54 58.40
3 Darcy Way 56.86   1:04.34    Australia 1:06.13 1:11.68 1:00.57 56.86 1:06.33
4 David Epstein 1:02.16   1:06.55    Australia 1:02.16 1:03.96 1:11.89 1:03.81 1:28.21
5 Oscar Watson 1:06.05   1:08.61    Australia 1:08.23 1:14.75 1:07.83 1:09.77 1:06.05
6 Riley Dexter 1:04.18   1:09.86    Australia DNF 1:17.07 1:04.18 1:05.50 1:07.01
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:14.49   1:25.11    Australia 1:27.78 1:28.65 1:18.91 1:14.49 1:29.61
8 Myles Jarman 1:12.33   1:27.21    Australia 1:26.00 1:22.38 1:51.50 1:33.24 1:12.33
9 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1:27.36   1:28.16    China 1:27.36 1:28.38 1:28.37 1:28.04 1:28.06
10 Ethan Pride 1:18.38   1:28.99    Australia 1:34.84 1:21.82 1:34.98 1:30.31 1:18.38
11 Phoenix Patterson 1:26.73   1:29.65    Australia 1:26.73 1:29.75 1:30.05 1:29.16 1:31.09
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:28.88   1:33.62    Spain 1:34.52 1:32.21 1:28.88 1:34.14 1:58.11
13 Dylan Beetge 1:28.75   1:37.18    Australia 1:28.75 1:31.99 1:46.00 1:40.55 1:39.00
14 Aaron Spiller 1:37.38   1:48.17    Australia 1:50.15 1:52.12 1:50.44 1:37.38 1:43.92
15 Zack Hall 1:45.64   1:59.71    Australia 2:12.51 1:53.64 1:45.64 2:13.96 1:52.97
16 William Niewand 1:58.31   2:08.80    Australia 2:27.17 1:58.31 1:58.45 2:01.11 2:26.84
17 Wonbao Kua 2:00.59   2:12.86    Australia 2:26.02 2:00.59 2:20.61 2:08.84 2:09.12
18 Joe Labas 2:01.76   2:26.99    Australia 2:28.72 2:01.76 2:24.20 2:28.06 2:40.37
19 Wesley Allen 2:30.58      Australia 2:34.78 2:30.58
20 Horace Yin 2:34.81      Australia 2:39.60 2:34.81
21 Patrick Kleverlaan 2:43.63      Australia 3:13.31 2:43.63
22 David Edwards 2:45.03      Australia 2:45.03 3:11.87
23 Alexander Chieng 3:09.60      Australia DNF 3:09.60
24 Josiah Levchenko 3:29.03      Australia 3:29.03 DNF
25 Nicholas Eppingstall 3:30.73      Australia 3:40.02 3:30.73
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.37   2.72    China 2.42 2.44 4.05 2.37 3.31
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.41   2.90    Australia 9.81 2.85 3.37 2.41 2.49
3 Riley Dexter 2.64   3.35    Australia 2.68 3.86 2.64 DNF 3.52
4 Andy Gong 2.56   4.22    Australia 5.55 5.55 3.32 2.56 3.78
5 Wesley Allen 3.42   4.22    Australia 4.81 5.25 3.42 3.54 4.30
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.74   4.34    Australia 4.86 6.22 4.15 3.74 4.00
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.49   4.80    Australia 4.49 7.44 4.50 4.50 5.41
8 Oscar Watson 4.36   5.30    Australia 5.62 5.42 4.36 5.00 5.48
9 Phoenix Patterson 5.42   6.29    Australia 7.46 6.16 5.42 6.25 6.46
10 David Epstein 4.39   6.35    Australia 4.39 7.30 9.98 7.12 4.64
11 Myles Jarman 5.79   6.54    Australia 5.79 8.19 6.24 6.44 6.94
12 Joe Labas 6.07   6.81    Australia 6.07 6.15 8.72 7.99 6.28
13 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.02   7.15    Spain 7.33 8.96 6.02 7.68 6.44
14 Connor Sherrin 7.73   8.11    Australia 7.81 7.73 9.18 8.67 7.84
15 Ethan Pride 8.38   9.51    Australia 10.14 8.56 11.09 9.82 8.38
16 Aaryn Chieng 7.67   9.98    Australia 11.31 7.67 13.55 10.39 8.23
17 Zack Hall 7.63   10.13    Australia 15.24 14.11 7.63 8.40 7.87
18 Patrick Kleverlaan 8.76   10.64    Australia 9.56 8.76 12.57 DNF 9.80
19 Wonbao Kua 9.01   11.26    Australia 13.08 10.06 9.01 12.84 10.89
20 Aaron Spiller 7.20   11.92    Australia 12.32 10.30 15.29 13.14 7.20
21 Dylan Beetge 10.79   11.93    Australia 12.42 14.65 11.63 10.79 11.73
22 Austin Allen 7.61   12.17    Australia 10.00 14.28 12.24 7.61 DNF
23 Horace Yin 7.80   12.27    Australia 12.20 12.86 11.74 7.80 13.04
24 Cooper Beckman 10.77   12.28    Australia 12.43 10.93 17.68 10.77 13.49
25 William Niewand 6.46   12.29    Australia 14.24 15.08 6.46 10.04 12.59
26 Alexander Chieng 8.23   12.34    Australia 19.03 14.80 12.35 8.23 9.86
27 Nicholas Eppingstall 9.23   12.79    Australia 9.23 10.10 10.80 17.47 27.52
28 Harry Niewand 11.48   12.88    Australia 13.95 11.78 13.22 13.64 11.48
29 Jeb Van Dyk 10.96   13.32    Australia DNF 14.63 10.96 11.91 13.43
30 David Edwards 10.36   13.65    Australia 15.45 14.57 13.78 10.36 12.61
31 Lochitha Subasinghe 7.51   14.30    Australia 16.80 17.05 13.44 12.65 7.51
32 Swami Srinivasan 13.37   15.36    Australia 15.70 13.37 15.83 17.96 14.54
33 Jack Love 9.34   17.26    Australia 22.96 9.34 17.60 12.14 22.04
34 William Zhu 13.27   17.71    Australia 13.27 20.17 13.68 20.59 19.29
35 Harvey Welsford 14.56   17.83    Australia 21.43 15.68 16.38 14.56 21.77
36 Nandan Vineeth 16.41   17.94    Australia 19.26 17.35 16.41 17.21 25.36
37 Josiah Levchenko 17.15   20.35    Australia 19.64 24.31 17.15 21.49 19.92
38 Alex Butera 16.86   20.60    Australia 16.86 35.97 20.88 21.10 19.83
39 Jacob Shaw 11.27   21.57    Australia 14.01 16.40 34.29 11.27 DNF
40 Christopher Beckman 15.65   21.81    Australia 19.90 24.06 15.65 21.84 23.68
41 Grace Hobbs 11.08   22.95    Australia 24.46 31.63 54.99 11.08 12.76
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.50   2.25    China 2.26 3.11 2.81 1.69 1.50
2 Wesley Allen 1.84   2.79    Australia 6.51 2.55 3.24 2.58 1.84
3 Riley Dexter 1.40   NR 2.94    Australia 5.12 3.28 2.55 3.00 1.40
4 Emmet Hobbs 3.05   3.61    Australia 5.07 3.10 3.34 3.05 4.38
5 Andy Gong 3.59   4.56    Australia 6.09 3.59 3.63 6.21 3.95
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.33   4.75    Australia 4.45 7.28 3.33 5.41 4.40
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.61   4.75    Australia 5.74 6.80 4.56 3.61 3.96
8 Phoenix Patterson 3.76   5.00    Australia 5.69 5.15 5.59 3.76 4.25
9 Oscar Watson 2.18   5.06    Australia 3.92 5.60 6.88 5.67 2.18
10 David Epstein 3.94   6.14    Australia 12.80 3.94 6.75 6.53 5.13
11 Myles Jarman 3.45   7.75    Australia 19.32 8.72 7.40 7.14 3.45
12 Joe Labas 6.93   8.84    Australia DNF 10.22 8.34 6.93 7.97
13 Connor Sherrin 7.08   8.88    Australia 10.93 12.39 7.08 8.63 7.08
14 Aaryn Chieng 9.07   9.85    Australia 10.93 11.96 9.20 9.43 9.07
15 Ethan Pride 6.23   10.09    Australia 10.78 6.23 9.13 11.02 10.37
16 Dylan Beetge 7.44   10.12    Australia 10.51 9.10 7.44 12.13 10.76
17 Zack Hall 6.93   10.19    Australia 12.31 8.76 9.67 12.13 6.93
18 Aaron Spiller 9.52   10.38    Australia 9.76 9.52 10.54 12.05 10.85
19 William Niewand 6.81   10.50    Australia 6.81 11.65 13.97 9.95 9.91
20 Patrick Kleverlaan 5.80   10.82    Australia 14.20 8.59 9.66 19.24 5.80
21 Austin Allen 6.26   11.25    Australia 12.45 6.26 8.97 15.31 12.33
22 Harry Niewand 9.76   12.13    Australia 10.56 9.76 10.14 17.89 15.69
23 Nicholas Eppingstall 4.52   12.31    Australia 14.31 12.03 11.10 13.80 4.52
24 Horace Yin 8.60   12.62    Australia 14.90 8.60 12.72 15.33 10.25
25 Cooper Beckman 11.27   13.33    Australia 11.68 12.26 11.27 16.06 21.85
26 Wonbao Kua 8.94   13.78    Australia DNF 14.37 8.94 17.46 9.52
27 David Edwards 10.43   14.20    Australia 11.83 12.01 18.75 10.43 22.48
28 Jeb Van Dyk 8.92   15.66    Australia 18.91 8.92 15.82 17.69 13.47
29 Alexander Chieng 10.35   16.00    Australia 14.04 17.01 DNF 16.94 10.35
30 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.58   DNF    Spain 14.60 5.58 6.03 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.86   2.71    China 2.57 1.86 2.92 2.65 2.98
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.44   3.30    Australia 5.12 3.25 3.24 3.42 2.44
3 Riley Dexter 2.81   3.49    Australia 3.65 2.81 2.94 3.87 4.03
4 Wesley Allen 2.48   3.78    Australia 3.90 4.46 2.48 4.55 2.98
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.60   4.32    Australia 3.60 5.48 6.44 3.75 3.72
6 Phoenix Patterson 3.36   4.79    Australia 5.23 4.95 3.36 4.19 5.37
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.31   4.79    Australia 5.32 4.64 4.31 7.73 4.40
8 David Epstein 4.12   5.30    Australia 5.83 5.24 4.84 4.12 6.42
9 Andy Gong 3.68   5.49    Australia 3.68 8.01 7.42 5.32 3.74
10 Oscar Watson 4.84   5.89    Australia 4.84 4.94 6.64 7.48 6.09
11 Joe Labas 5.94   8.79    Australia 7.68 9.42 10.87 9.28 5.94
12 Myles Jarman 4.28   8.99    Australia 11.56 9.87 10.25 6.85 4.28
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.99   3.19    Australia 1.99 5.87 3.43 2.37 3.78
2 Phoenix Patterson 2.33   4.08    Australia 3.29 4.68 7.16 2.33 4.26
3 Riley Dexter 3.54   4.61    Australia 3.54 4.55 5.90 4.74 4.53
4 Andy Gong 3.48   4.70    Australia 3.48 5.81 6.74 4.17 4.13
5 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.95   4.86    Australia 4.12 6.48 3.97 3.95 8.17
6 Oscar Watson 3.52   4.92    Australia 4.21 6.88 6.98 3.52 3.66
7 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.11   5.62    China 7.03 8.52 6.01 3.11 3.83
8 William Niewand 5.42   6.63    Australia 6.21 6.75 5.42 6.94 10.60
9 David Epstein 4.95   6.74    Australia 5.15 14.98 8.95 4.95 6.11
10 Ethan Pride 5.51   6.90    Australia 5.88 7.54 10.40 7.27 5.51
11 Zack Hall 5.11   6.93    Australia 7.63 6.72 6.43 9.13 5.11
12 Aaron Spiller 6.54   7.81    Australia 8.93 9.67 6.54 7.47 7.04
13 Patrick Kleverlaan 4.77   7.88    Australia 14.66 6.39 4.77 9.01 8.23
14 Myles Jarman 5.90   7.89    Australia 8.55 6.61 9.98 8.52 5.90
15 Wesley Allen 7.31   8.42    Australia 7.94 7.31 8.03 11.09 9.29
16 Dylan Beetge 6.42   8.52    Australia 9.82 9.76 8.59 6.42 7.21
17 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.52   9.09    Spain 12.66 11.07 7.49 5.52 8.72
18 Joe Labas 7.32   9.73    Australia 11.62 8.93 7.32 8.65 12.52
19 Emmet Hobbs 4.88   10.21    Australia 8.95 12.60 10.25 4.88 11.43
20 Connor Sherrin 8.76   11.23    Australia 25.09 11.88 12.60 8.76 9.20
21 Wonbao Kua 8.85   11.34    Australia 8.85 11.78 10.04 12.21 12.57
22 Alexander Chieng 9.40   12.31    Australia 12.61 9.40 11.61 17.40 12.70
23 Nicholas Eppingstall 10.28   12.37    Australia 12.02 10.28 16.07 13.52 11.56
24 Harry Niewand 9.64   13.56    Australia 13.65 14.71 14.10 9.64 12.93
25 Aaryn Chieng 9.29   14.35    Australia 15.08 20.62 9.29 13.75 14.21
26 Kalya Beckman 10.84   14.46    Australia 17.95 12.97 10.84 13.46 16.96
27 Christopher Beckman 13.88   15.76    Australia 16.11 14.47 56.23 16.71 13.88
28 Austin Allen 9.11   18.41    Australia 19.79 19.70 19.47 16.05 9.11
29 Jack Love 9.87   20.00    Australia 20.65 DNF 15.63 23.73 9.87
30 Cooper Beckman 14.43   20.31    Australia 26.73 25.17 20.88 14.43 14.89
31 Swami Srinivasan 7.07   20.46    Australia 12.61 26.10 26.36 22.68 7.07
32 David Edwards 15.28   23.15    Australia 20.87 29.56 15.28 26.39 22.20
33 Harvey Welsford 23.11   29.17    Australia 29.06 23.11 26.16 32.30 32.30
34 William Zhu 13.66   29.42    Australia 25.26 38.50 13.66 1:40.33 24.50
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phoenix Patterson 3.53   3.75    Australia 3.81 3.59 7.16 3.53 3.85
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.54   3.86    Australia 4.66 2.54 7.77 3.44 3.49
3 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4.34   4.69    Australia 4.43 5.18 4.34 4.80 4.83
4 Oscar Watson 4.02   4.72    Australia 5.51 4.25 4.39 6.95 4.02
5 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.66   4.92    China 4.76 3.66 5.42 4.58 6.68
6 Riley Dexter 3.06   5.14    Australia 6.24 5.78 3.41 3.06 6.58
7 Andy Gong 4.88   6.00    Australia 5.92 4.88 5.77 6.75 6.32
8 David Epstein 5.29   6.68    Australia 5.29 7.88 5.84 6.31 DNF
9 Ethan Pride 5.86   6.91    Australia 7.24 5.86 7.20 6.30 9.86
10 William Niewand 5.98   7.51    Australia 10.63 7.62 8.38 6.53 5.98
11 Zack Hall 3.87   8.15    Australia 12.10 3.87 6.37 9.87 8.20
12 Aaron Spiller 7.38   9.92    Australia 11.16 8.80 9.79 7.38 13.65
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 5.32   6.62    Australia 7.77 5.32 7.50 7.04 5.32
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 9.90   10.46    Australia 10.26 11.20 9.91 9.90 11.21
3 Andy Gong 10.22   12.32    Australia 10.22 13.65 11.81 13.71 11.50
4 Riley Dexter 14.40   16.16    Australia 18.58 20.76 15.13 14.76 14.40
5 Joe Labas 13.77   16.94    Australia 13.77 16.26 20.20 17.14 17.42
6 William Niewand 15.69   18.63    Australia 15.69 18.34 23.54 19.49 18.06
7 Sebastian Outh-Aut 17.84   19.42    Australia 17.84 22.38 18.41 17.99 21.86
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 17.89   20.12    Spain 18.79 17.89 25.88 19.20 22.38
9 Myles Jarman 18.53   21.25    Australia 18.53 21.00 32.19 21.80 20.94
10 Michael Tripodi 12.40   22.04    Australia 29.77 12.40 15.28 26.95 23.88
11 Phoenix Patterson 21.33   22.78    Australia 22.75 23.96 25.21 21.63 21.33
12 Oscar Watson 22.09   24.83    Australia 22.09 24.72 24.01 32.34 25.77
13 Aaron Spiller 21.10   25.34    Australia 25.91 32.60 21.10 25.85 24.25
14 Dylan Beetge 28.00   33.57    Australia 32.90 56.35 38.86 28.94 28.00
15 Patrick Kleverlaan 33.82   39.90    Australia 56.98 33.82 34.72 42.69 42.30
16 Jack Love 35.64   41.90    Australia 47.42 41.23 48.92 37.06 35.64
17 Ethan Pride 40.72   45.84    Australia 50.82 40.72 59.88 41.38 45.32
18 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 34.57   54.58    China 34.57 35.47 1:20.60 47.67 DNF
19 Emmet Hobbs 51.72      Australia 51.72 1:01.63
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 5.40   6.34   WR  Australia 11.79 6.69 5.40 6.56 5.77
2 Andy Gong 7.59   10.36    Australia 7.59 15.03 8.34 10.51 12.22
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.35   10.50    Australia 7.99 12.54 12.18 11.34 7.35
4 Joe Labas 16.99   17.55    Australia 33.70 17.02 16.99 17.88 17.75
5 Riley Dexter 12.43   17.63    Australia 17.41 19.04 12.43 19.62 16.44
6 William Niewand 15.42   22.02    Australia 26.17 24.84 15.42 21.47 19.74
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Tripodi 34/36 58:45   OcR    Australia 34/36 58:45
2 Riley Dexter 3/4 17:01      Australia 3/4 17:01
3 Aaron Spiller 6/10 53:12      Australia 6/10 53:12
4 Sebastian Outh-Aut 4/7 40:57      Australia 4/7 40:57
5 Myles Jarman 2/4 33:16      Australia 2/4 33:16
6 Ethan Pride 3/6 49:45      Australia 3/6 49:45
7 Swami Srinivasan 12/24 56:15      Australia 12/24 56:15
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF      Spain DNF
8 Joe Labas DNF      Australia DNF
8 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF
8 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF      Australia DNF
8 Jack Love DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' B' U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' F' D R2 B' F U2 L
A #2 D2 F2 D U B2 U' L2 F' U B' U2 L' B' D2 R U L' B' F'
A #3 L U2 B D' U' L2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 U' R D2 L D' U2 L B'
A #4 U B U2 F' R2 B2 R2 B L' F' U' B R2 F' R' U2 R
A #5 F' D B2 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' R D' R' U L' D L2 B2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 R B D R' L F R2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 D'
A Ex#2 D B D2 L2 F' R2 B R2 B R D' F2 L2 D F' D2 R' D' R'
B #1 D2 R' L F R F' U2 F D' L2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' L D' F'
B #2 U' F2 D F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 R' D2 R F2 L' R' U' B'
B #3 D2 L2 F D L B L' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 R2 D L U'
B #4 F' D R' U2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R U' R' B F U2 B' U
B #5 D2 F L2 B L2 F2 U2 F' D F R' D B' U2 L' B L' D' B
B Ex#1 F2 R D2 F' L U2 R F2 R' B2 R' D2 U B D2 R2 U B D2
B Ex#2 U F2 R D2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F U2 D' L2 F U2 B2 D R2
C #1 F D2 R2 B R2 F U2 B F2 D' F2 R' D B U L B D' B
C #2 L2 D U F2 D R2 F2 U' L' B' R D' F' L U' L B' U2 R2
C #3 D2 U' L2 D U2 L2 F2 D' R' B' U F U2 B2 R' F' L U2 F2
C #4 B L2 B' F2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 R' D' R2 D U' L B2 D B' R2 U'
C #5 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 L' F' U' F' D' F L2 D B2 L D
C Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 L2 U' B' U2 B' R B D L2 U2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 R' D2 L2 U2 B L2 R U' L2 B L' F' U F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B D2 B R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' U' R' D' L D2 L' D' U F
A #2 F' L' D2 L2 F2 L F' D' B2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 F
A #3 F' D2 B' R2 D' R2 B2 D' U2 B2 D R' F2 L F2 R' D2
A #4 D' R2 U L2 R2 U' R2 B L D R' F U' L' D2 B' R' F'
A #5 D F' L2 R2 F2 D B2 U' F2 R F2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R F2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 U' F' U2 R2 U F2 D' L2 U2 R' U
A Ex#2 L U' B U2 B' R2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 D' L' B2 R2 D2 F U' R U
B #1 D2 L2 D2 F2 U F2 R' U2 B2 F L D' B' D' L D B2
B #2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 D' U2 B2 R2 U2 F' U' F U L U L B'
B #3 B2 L2 U' F2 U R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R' F' D L F2 R' U R2 U
B #4 L U R' B2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R' F L U R' U' B2 R B' L2
B #5 F2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 R' U2 F L F' U L U B2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U L' B D L U L2 F' L2 B2 L' F' R
B Ex#2 D' F2 L' R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R' B U2 F D F' L U B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U L B2 R' L' F D' F' L2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 B U2 R'
A #2 B2 U2 L' B2 U2 B' U2 F D2 B' F2 D2 U' L' D2 B2 R U F2
A #3 B' D' U L2 U' F2 D' L2 D' R B' R F2 R D' L' U' F' R'
A #4 L' D2 R' U2 R F2 R F' R2 D B2 U B' R' D U2 B R2
A #5 U' L2 R U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L D B U' F D' B R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 B U2 R D' R2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 F U2 R' U2 R B L B
A Ex#2 B2 U2 D2 B' L' B2 U D2 F L2 U R' L U2 B2 L F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' U' F U' R2 U2 F' U'
A #2 R' F2 U' R U' R U' R2 U' R U
A #3 U2 R U2 F' R' U' R2 F' R U2 R
A #4 U2 R' U R' F' U' F U' F R2 F'
A #5 F' R' U R' U2 F R U2 R' F R
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U2 R2 F' U2 F R U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R F' U' R'
B #1 R' F U' F R2 U' F' U' F' R' U
B #2 F U' F' U2 R F U' R U' R' U'
B #3 R' U2 F2 U2 F U' F' U' R2 U' R'
B #4 R F' R2 F U2 F U2 R2 F' U' R2
B #5 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U2 R' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 R F' R2 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R' U
C #1 R U' F U' R2 U2 R U' R2 F U2
C #2 R' U2 R U2 R F' R' U2 R' U F
C #3 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' F' U F
C #4 R2 U2 F U' F U' R U2 R' U' F
C #5 U R' F U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F R2 U' F' U'
C Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U F' R' U2
A #2 R' F2 U R' U F U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #3 U R' U' R F' R2 U F U' R U
A #4 U R' U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R2 F U2
A #5 U2 R F' U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R U2 R' F2 U2 F R U2
B #1 F U R U' R' U2 R' F' R U' R'
B #2 U R U2 R2 F' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2
B #3 U2 R' U2 F R F' U' R' U2 R U'
B #4 R U2 F R U2 R' F R U' R' F2
B #5 U2 F U' R U2 F U' F R2 F' U2
B Ex#1 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U' R' U2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F' R2 U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R U R U' R' U
A #2 U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F' R U2 R'
A #3 U R U' F' R2 F R2 F' R2 F R
A #4 U2 R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R2 F U2 R2
A #5 R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' F' R'
A Ex#1 R' U F U2 F' R U2 R U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U2 F R U' R2 F R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L U2 F' B' U B2 L' U F2 B2 D B2 R2 U R2 D' R2 L' U' Uw2 F' R' B L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F Uw L2 D' R B' Fw Rw2 Uw Fw2 U Rw2 F
A #2 B2 U' L' D2 B2 L B2 L B2 R' D L' F' R' D F2 B2 D2 Fw2 U2 L F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' F R' Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 D' R U' L Rw' Fw U2 Rw Uw F2 D'
A #3 R' L' U2 B2 R2 U2 R' U' F' B' L2 D' L D' R' F' L Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 B' U2 F' L2 Uw2 L' U2 R' B' Uw Rw2 R2 U' Rw Fw Uw U2 R' B2 Rw2
A #4 U' F2 D L2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 R U F' L2 F U L2 D L' D Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 U2 L' B' D2 L' Fw2 F' B2 Uw F2 U' D' B' Uw' Fw' L U2 Fw Uw' Fw' Rw2
A #5 L D' L U' D' F D' F2 D F2 L2 F2 B' U2 D2 L2 F2 R' Fw2 R L D' Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R U' F2 L' Fw' R2 Fw F' Rw2 L' Fw Uw' Rw' R Fw L R2
A Ex#1 F' L' D2 R' U L2 U F' U' D' R2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' B U F D' B2 D2 Fw2 F2 Rw F' Rw' D' F' D Rw U' Fw L U Fw' D'
A Ex#2 R' D2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 R B2 F2 U' B L' B2 F D B L' U Uw2 B R' F' Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 D2 Uw F' D2 L Fw2 Rw' F2 D' R2 Fw' D' Rw
B #1 B' U R2 D B L' F D2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 U' D' L2 Fw2 U L' Uw2 Rw2 L U' Rw2 D' R' D R' Fw' U2 F2 D Fw' D Rw' U' B U2 Rw' F' D
B #2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 D R U2 B U2 L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 U R2 Rw' F Rw2 L' Fw U' Rw' B L2 Fw' Uw
B #3 D2 F B L D L' F B L' F2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D U' R2 B Rw2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 L2 Fw2 Rw F' L2 R D2 Fw Rw Fw2 Rw R D' F2
B #4 D2 B U L U2 R2 F D2 B' L F2 R D2 L' B2 L F2 U2 R' F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U B' Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 F R2 B Rw B2 U' R F' Rw F Uw Rw' B' F D
B #5 D2 F L2 B' F D2 L2 D2 F' L' U' B' F2 U' L D2 F2 U R2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' L U' L' B2 Uw2 L2 Fw L Fw' R2 D2 Fw Rw D Fw' Uw' Rw2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B' U' D R L' U D2 R' U2 R2 L U2 F2 R' U2 R D' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 B2 R' U Fw2 R' Fw2 L' D R Fw' F' D Fw' Uw' B2 Uw F' Rw' F2 U2
B Ex#2 D' R' F R2 U2 L2 F U2 F' D2 U' L F' L D2 R2 F2 L B' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' R2 B' U B' Rw' D U2 F Rw L2 Uw Rw D Fw Rw' U B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B R2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 D2 R' F' R U' B2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' L D L2 U' Fw R2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw B U2 R2 Uw L F
A #2 F U2 F2 L' D U' R' L U' R' B' U2 B2 U2 F L2 F L2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 B' D F2 U2 F U Fw2 D B2 L' D' Rw L' F' Rw2 Fw Rw F2 Rw F' D' U'
A #3 L2 R F2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 F' L' B' U2 F D2 F2 R' U L' Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 D' F Rw2 B2 R2 F2 Uw2 D B' R' Uw2 Rw U' L2 D' B2 Fw Uw U2 Rw' B L'
A #4 D' U2 F2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 D L' U B' D' L B' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 R' B2 L2 Uw B Uw' U B Fw' D2 Fw D2 Rw' Fw2 D2
A #5 U2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 F' D2 B' U R' D R2 B' L' Uw2 Fw2 D B2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 L' U Rw2 L R' Fw R2 B' L2 U Uw' Rw U Rw U Fw B'
A Ex#1 F2 U B R2 U2 F U2 B2 F L2 F U' R D' F L U B' L F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 R' F2 R U2 B' Uw' B R Fw2 B U Rw' B2 U' F' Rw' U
A Ex#2 D' R U R2 D B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 B' U' L' U2 B' R U2 B2 Fw2 U2 L Fw2 L' B Rw2 F' L Uw2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw' R2 L' F R Uw Rw B' Uw' F2 Rw' F Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Uw' R' Rw' U' R2 F' Lw2 Bw2 L' Bw R2 Bw F Uw' F' Uw' Bw2 Rw2 F' L' Lw2 U Rw2 F Bw2 R' Bw2 Uw' Rw2 R U L' B' Fw' D L' Fw B F2 Dw Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw' Bw' B' D2 U2 Lw2 Rw' D2 Bw2 U' Fw' Dw F Fw2 B'
A #2 B F L2 Uw' R' Fw' B2 F' Rw' L Bw L' Rw Lw Uw2 Lw2 L Rw Bw2 B Uw2 Lw2 Rw' F2 Rw' L2 D' Bw R' B2 Lw U' R' Rw' Dw' Bw U2 Uw D L2 R F' R2 Uw2 F' R' Uw Rw' Uw Bw2 B2 U Lw2 Bw2 U' Fw' D' B2 Rw Uw
A #3 B U2 Dw2 Rw R2 Bw2 L2 Fw' R D Rw Uw2 Lw Fw2 Rw' L Lw2 Uw2 U L' F2 Fw B L2 B' U' Lw' Fw L' Fw D' L2 Uw2 Dw' D R2 L F Uw' Lw' B Uw D Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R Lw2 Fw' Uw Lw' Rw' B Uw' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2
A #4 R Bw2 R' Rw2 D U2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Rw' U Rw2 U2 Fw' L2 Uw Bw Dw U F' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw' D B R Fw F Bw2 L2 D R' D U2 Lw' Fw' D Lw L2 U B2 L2 Fw2 D' Uw Rw2 Dw Rw' Uw2 U D2 Dw F B2 U2 Lw B Rw2 L2
A #5 Uw Fw2 Dw U2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B' Fw L' Fw' Lw2 Bw B F U' Fw' D' F' Fw' Uw2 Rw L' Lw R' Bw L2 Dw U' Rw Uw2 Dw' F' Rw2 B D' B Rw2 Dw' Bw2 R F B2 Uw2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 L2 F2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 R D' Bw L' R2 Uw' Dw2
A Ex#1 Lw' R2 L F' Uw' Fw' Lw Uw Lw' B R2 Dw Uw' Rw Bw2 D' R Dw' Lw D' B' F D' U' F Dw' B2 Bw2 F U' Lw' B2 R' Bw R' L Fw' B Dw Lw L2 Fw2 F' Uw Lw F B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 L2 Bw F' B' Fw U2 Lw2 U'
A Ex#2 Bw' R2 Fw' U2 F2 R2 Dw L2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 R' Rw2 B' R' D' Rw F' Fw' Dw' R' Dw' Bw' B2 L' Fw Dw2 L2 F' Lw L' Dw2 R B2 Rw2 Bw' D' B D' R Bw Dw' B2 Bw2 Rw' Lw L B2 R U2 Bw2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Dw R Fw F Dw' R2
B #1 U Dw2 Rw Dw L Lw D' B L2 Bw2 Rw' Fw Dw' L U2 D' Uw Lw2 F' Dw' D' Lw2 Uw2 F U' Uw' Lw' Rw' L' Dw' L' Lw R Fw R' L Dw Bw' R2 Rw L2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 R' D Bw2 Uw2 B Rw2 Bw' U2 Rw Lw2 L2 F' U2 D2 Dw' F
B #2 Uw2 B' Lw2 Uw L' Bw2 Fw2 Lw R' Bw2 R' Dw2 F2 D2 B2 Bw2 R2 D R B2 D U' Lw2 B' U' R' F' Bw' Fw' B' Lw F' Fw U2 B' Rw' F2 R D F D' Uw Lw2 D Lw2 Uw2 U' L2 Lw2 Bw Dw R' Dw2 U' Fw' U' Uw' Dw2 Fw' F'
B #3 Rw Fw' U F R2 L U2 D' R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw B R Rw Dw R2 Uw Fw' Rw2 R2 B' R' L Dw2 B' R' Lw2 F2 B Lw Dw' Uw D Rw' F Dw Uw' Lw2 Rw' D' Lw Uw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' U F' Dw Rw2 Uw B R2 Lw B U Rw Uw2 Rw2 Dw
B #4 Rw Uw L2 Dw2 U' L' B R D' Fw Rw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 L' B' Lw Dw2 U2 D Bw' Fw2 U' L Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 D U2 Lw U Bw2 Lw2 U B' L U Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 U' B2 D2 Lw2 L Fw' B Bw2 Rw2 U Rw' Bw' L2 B2 Rw Uw2 Bw
B #5 Dw' Bw' U' F' Uw' Fw B2 Rw Uw' D' Rw2 Bw Lw2 D' Rw2 Lw' D' L F2 L2 B D2 Fw' Dw' Uw R' D L' Fw R Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Rw2 Lw2 D' Dw2 L' D F2 Bw' U Rw L Dw' R' Bw2 B' L2 Bw2 B2 D2 Uw Rw' L' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw'
B Ex#1 U Rw L' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' R F2 Fw B' R2 B2 Uw D' B' R' L Fw Bw B D2 U2 L' Bw' U2 R' Dw' Rw2 Dw U R F' R' Fw D' R2 D F' R Uw2 F' Fw' Dw2 D' L2 R D2 U Dw2 Uw2 L' B2 U D' F2 B' Rw U' L
B Ex#2 Dw' R2 B' Fw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 L' Fw' R2 U' F D U' R' Dw' Bw' R' Fw2 R2 D2 Lw D2 L Fw2 Bw' U' Rw U2 Dw2 L2 F' R' Uw2 B' Dw Bw D' F Bw2 Fw2 L2 U' R' Lw' Fw Lw D2 L' F L2 F Dw D F D Uw' Fw2 Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D L' U' L' R' U R D B2 F' Rw' Uw'
A #2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 F R' D2 L' U2 R D F U' L B' U2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 F' U2 F R' F2 U2 L U R U B2 U2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' F U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R' U R2 U' F2 L2 F2 D L B2 R' B2 U L' D F' U2 B Uw2
A Ex#2 F' L2 U' D R2 L F' D2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 L B2 R2 L' B' R' D' Fw
B #1 L U' F' R F' R2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 B R' B D' B2 U L2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #2 L2 D' F2 D B2 L2 U R2 L B' L B2 F' D' L2 D' L R2 D Fw' Uw'
B #3 R U' B' R' D2 L F2 B' L B2 U' D2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L' U' B2 R' F2 B U D F' L' B2 U B2 U' D2 F2 L2 U2 D' R Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U' R' U F' U2 L' D F2 R' B' R2 D F2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 D' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F L2 F L2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 R' U' F2 D' B L2 R' D2 Fw Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 B2 U B2 L2 U' L2 D R U' B R' U' F2 L D F2 D' Rw2
A #3 U R U' L' B2 D R F U' F' L2 D2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 R B' U2 L' U' D' B' R2 F2 B L2 F D2 L2 U2 F2 U' Rw'
A Ex#2 R' F L U D B2 L2 B L' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' D2 L2 D2 R2 F' Rw' Uw'
B #1 U F U2 D F L2 F2 L U2 B U2 L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L' B' Rw Uw
B #2 D' R2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B' F2 U2 R' D' B L' B D R' F D2 Rw2 Uw
B #3 D2 L B2 R2 U2 B' L2 F U2 F L2 R' D' F' L' R' D R2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 R' D2 B2 R D2 U2 L2 B' R' D B R' U2 F' U R2 U2 Fw'
B Ex#2 F' R2 B' U2 F L2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 R' B2 U L' U2 L' B2 U2 F2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' D' L2 F2 R2 U R D B R F2 R' U2 L' D2 F2 R2 L'
A #2 U2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 B L2 B' L F D' L2 B' U2 L R D2 L'
A #3 U' L U2 D B R D L2 U2 L U2 L U2 R' F2 L F' L
A #4 D2 F' D2 R D2 L B L' F D R2 D F2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 B2
A #5 B L R2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' B' L2 U R' D2 B2 R B F'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U' F' R F R B2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 D2 B U2 L' D
A Ex#2 F' U2 F U' L U' B R2 U B L2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 R
B #1 D' R U2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 U L D2 L D2 B' R D' F
B #2 B' F2 L R' U2 B2 F2 R B2 L U' B U L' U L' D' F' L2
B #3 B D' L D L2 B2 L2 B2 F U2 B D' F2 L2 F U2 L2 B
B #4 U D2 R D2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R F' R U' L F' D B2 D'
B #5 F' D2 B R2 B2 U2 L R' D2 L U2 L D R' B2 F' U R D
B Ex#1 B D' F2 R F2 U' R2 U R' U' L2 D' L2 U' B2 U D F R2
B Ex#2 F' L' U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 L F' D F2 L2 U' L B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 L F2 B D2 R L U L2 U D2 R2 F2 U' F' U'
A #2 B' R' D2 F' L2 B R' L2 F D' L2 F R2 F' U2 B D2 R
A #3 B L2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 B L F L' U2 R' D F2 L R' B2 D'
A #4 F2 R' D R L' F R U B L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 R U' R
A #5 L' F2 D B' L2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 D2 U' F R D2 U L2 D' R2
A Ex#1 B D L F2 L B2 R F2 D' U' F L B D U R2 F
A Ex#2 F U' F' U F' R F' B D' R B2 L2 U2 D B2 U' R2 F2 R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' U L U' L B R' L' U' u' l' r
A #2 B L' R B' U' L' R B' L' U' B' l' r
A #3 L U' B' L R L' B' R L' B' R' u' l' r
A #4 B' U' L B' U' B' U' R L' B' L' u' l r'
A #5 R' U' L B R' L R L R' U' L' u' b'
A Ex#1 B' U' B' L' U' R' L' B L R' L l'
A Ex#2 R' U' B R' B U' B' R B' L' U b'
B #1 U R U R' U L' U' R B' U B' u l' r' b
B #2 R' L U B' L' U L' R B' R B' u l' r
B #3 U R B' U' R U L B R' B' R' u r
B #4 U B' R' L U' L' B' L' B' R B u b'
B #5 L R' U' R' B' L U B R L' U l r' b'
B Ex#1 B L' R' U' B' R' L' U' R' L U u l' r'
B Ex#2 U' B' R' L B U B L U' L R' u' l' b'
C #1 U' R' B' U' L' R' U B' R' B' R' u' l r b'
C #2 R L U' L B' U L' R' U' R' U u l r'
C #3 U R' U' R B' L R L' B' R' L l' r' b
C #4 B U' R' B L' U R U B R' L' u r b
C #5 L' B U R' L' R L' B' L U' B u l r b'
C Ex#1 B L' B' U L B L U L' U B l' r'
C Ex#2 R' L' R' L U B' R L' U L' B' u l b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R' L' U R' U' B U' R L u' r' b'
A #2 R' L U B U B R B R' U' B u' r
A #3 L' U' L U' L' R' B U B' L' U u' l r' b
A #4 B R B' U R B' L B L' U B' u l' r b
A #5 U B' R' L B' L' B U L U' B u l' r' b
A Ex#1 U' L U' R' B R B' U' B L' U' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 B' R U L R B U R B L' B l' r b'
B #1 R L U R' B' L' B L B' U R' b'
B #2 B' L' B U R' L' B' R B L' U' u l'
B #3 B' R U B' L B R' U' R U' B u l' r' b'
B #4 U L U' L B L' B R L' B' L u' l r' b
B #5 L' B U R U R' B R B' R' U u' l
B Ex#1 U' L B L' U' B' R U' L R' B' u l' b
B Ex#2 L' B' R B' U B R' L' U L' U' u' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B' U' R B R' U' B L U u r' b'
A #2 U B L R' L' B' U R' L U L u' l r' b'
A #3 L' R' B U B L' U B R U B' l b'
A #4 U' B U' R L U R' L' R U L' u r b
A #5 U L' B L' R U' R' U B' U' B u' l' r'
A Ex#1 L B R B' R' L U' L' U' B U' u' l' r'
A Ex#2 U' B' U' L' R B U R' B' R L l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' B U L B U' R' U' L'
A #2 B R U B' L U L' B' L U' B'
A #3 R U L R B' R L' U' L' R' U'
A #4 R U R' U' B' U L' U R B' L'
A #5 U L U R' L U L' U' R B U'
A Ex#1 L R U R U' B R' L U' B' U'
A Ex#2 L B L B' R L' U B' U R' B'
B #1 U B R B L' R B U L' R' U'
B #2 R L R L' U L U B U' L B'
B #3 B L U B L' U L R' U' L R
B #4 B L U B' L' U R' B' L' R U
B #5 U L R B' L' B' L' U L B' R
B Ex#1 L U R U' B R' U' R' U' B R'
B Ex#2 R U B L B L' U B U' L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L' U' B U R' B' L R
A #2 U R U' R' L B R' U' B U B
A #3 U R B U R U R' L B L' B
A #4 L R U L' B R L B' R B' R
A #5 U L U B U B L B R L' U'
A Ex#1 B R' U' B L U B' R U' B R
A Ex#2 L U' R' U' L R B R' U R' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-1,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (2,-2) /
A #3 (1,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,5) / (6,0) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (1,-4)
B #4 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (-5,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,-2)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0)
A #4 (-2,3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (6,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' B U2 F2 L R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R' F' D R' U' R2 F' L' U2 Fw Uw' D' L B U' R2 F2 D2 U F' L' B R' F' R B2 D' L2 Uw' B D F R' B' R2 L' D2 L' D' F2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 B' U Rw Uw2 U2 F L' B2 R2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 R F' D' L2 B' U' F L' Uw' R' U' D R' B D R D L2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' R D2 F2 Rw Uw' U2 D F' R2 B' R' U D2 R F L2 U2 B R2 L2 F U2 R' D2 Rw Uw2 U2 F' U F2 B2 L' D' F' R' L B2 R' F2 B2 D2 R' B2 U2 F' L Fw' D' F' L U R2 F2 D R2 B2 U' R' B' D' U2 R F' D2 F R' Fw Uw' L F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 R' D B R2 B R' F' U2 Fw' B2 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 R F' D U2 R' B L F U' R' Fw Uw2 D2 U2 B D2 L2 F2 L2 B U' F2 U' L D' R' F' U2 R2 U R' Fw Uw B L2 R2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 R U L D2 L B2 F' U F' R2 Fw' Uw D2 B2 L B R2 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 U F U' R B' R D' U' Rw Uw2 R' B' R B2 U D R2 B' L U' R2 F2 U B2 U2 F2 B R Fw' D2 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 F2 U L' D B2 R B' R' D' R' D2 F Rw' Uw R2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B' U' B F' D L R F D F2 D2 R2 Uw' F2 L2 D L2 D U2 B2 D2 U R' D' U F L B2 U B' F' L2 U2 Rw Uw' L D' L2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 F' D' B2 R2 U' R' D2 B U' B2 Rw Uw2 D' F2 U2 R2 D R2 D' F2 L2 R' F' U2 R2 B' R2 U' F' R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' F B L' U D R B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 F D F2 D Fw' Uw' U2 L' U D' L' U' D' R B' D F2 U2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' Rw D2 L' U R D B2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D' F' R2 U' R2 B2 U B Rw2 U' L2 D B2 L2 R2 D' R' B' D2 R2 B2 L' U' R' F R D' U' Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 D2 L' R2 D2 L D2 F' U2 F' D U' R F R2 D2 Rw' B' U2 R2 F R2 B R2 U2 R' B2 D' B2 F2 L D' B' L' D' B' Rw' Uw2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 F' R2 F2 D2 L' B R D' B L2 F' D2 F' Rw Uw' U' L2 R2 U2 B2 D' U B' L' B' U2 R2 D L U R D U F Uw' D2 R2 U2 B L2 F' R2 L' U' R B2 D2 L' D' U2 F' U B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 B' L' B D F' R2 F' D F2 L2 R Fw Uw2 L2 F' L F' R2 D2 F U B D R' U2 L2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 Fw Uw' F R D2 B' R F2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U D2 L2 U B2 Rw Uw2 D2 B R2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' B L R2 B' D2 B2 R' F2 D2 Rw Uw' B U D' L' D' B L' U' R2 U D2 L2 D2 F2 D B U2 F2 R Uw L U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' B D2 F2 R2 D L' F' U' L' D Rw Uw2 U' L B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 U F U' R2 U' L D' U' B Uw2 D' R B D2 B2 U L2 U F2 U' R2 B' L2 R D2 R F D Rw2 Uw B L' D' F2 D2 F U2 B' D2 B2 L' F2 L2 B' F2 L2 F' R' Uw' R U2 L F' D2 B' R L' F2 D' F' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R Uw' B L2 F L2 B2 D' L2 U' D2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D' Fw Uw2 D2 F B2 D B' L' U F2 L U' R U2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' U' Rw Uw
Aaron Spiller    Australia
Aaron Spiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.58   15.44   16.46 13.58 14.73 15.13 21.69
First round 19 11.50   14.60   17.60 12.89 16.26 14.64 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.56   5.16   7.09 5.32 3.56 5.31 4.86
First round 25 5.09   6.05   5.14 5.90 7.12 5.09 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.91   58.37   58.21 1:14.17 56.21 1:00.70 51.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.42   1:50.81   2:16.31 1:49.34 1:59.04 1:44.06 1:43.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:09.04   DNF   1:09.04 1:15.84 DNF
First round 4 1:24.54   DNF   1:30.98 1:24.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.12   29.99   33.93 26.12 27.34 30.71 31.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:37.38   1:48.17   1:50.15 1:52.12 1:50.44 1:37.38 1:43.92
Pyraminx Second round 18 9.52   10.38   9.76 9.52 10.54 12.05 10.85
First round 20 7.20   11.92   12.32 10.30 15.29 13.14 7.20
Skewb Final 12 7.38   9.92   11.16 8.80 9.79 7.38 13.65
First round 12 6.54   7.81   8.93 9.67 6.54 7.47 7.04
Square-1 Combined First round 13 21.10   25.34   25.91 32.60 21.10 25.85 24.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/10 53:12     6/10 53:12
Aaryn Chieng    Australia
Aaryn Chieng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.15   18.27   15.15 18.82 18.84 19.87 17.14
First round 24 16.15   17.65   20.63 18.08 17.19 16.15 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.74   7.26   6.02 10.38 7.69 5.74 8.08
First round 35 4.97   7.67   7.30 11.39 4.97 7.00 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:20.04   1:29.45   1:37.17 1:20.04 1:24.63 2:43.59 1:26.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 47.29     47.29 51.56
Pyraminx Second round 14 9.07   9.85   10.93 11.96 9.20 9.43 9.07
First round 16 7.67   9.98   11.31 7.67 13.55 10.39 8.23
Skewb First round 25 9.29   14.35   15.08 20.62 9.29 13.75 14.21
Alex Butera    Australia
Alex Butera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.19   23.39   19.19 24.50 23.46 22.20 27.76
First round 35 25.29   27.24   28.71 30.24 25.58 27.44 25.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.08   7.45   3.08 7.39 7.60 8.30 7.35
First round 28 2.90   6.85   10.19 7.03 2.90 5.97 7.56
Pyraminx First round 38 16.86   20.60   16.86 35.97 20.88 21.10 19.83
Alexander Chieng    Australia
Alexander Chieng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.48   12.38   14.85 10.48 11.90 11.74 13.51
First round 13 10.57   12.70   12.00 13.44 10.57 12.65 21.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.74   6.57   5.74 7.17 5.84 6.69 7.85
First round 21 5.57   5.81   6.11 5.57 5.62 5.69 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.60   1:05.38   1:08.60 1:02.60 1:03.10 1:08.75 1:04.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:00.17   2:38.87   3:03.48 2:00.17 3:03.69 2:35.51 2:17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.66   31.47   31.86 34.74 40.21 25.66 27.80
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:09.60     DNF 3:09.60
Pyraminx Second round 29 10.35   16.00   14.04 17.01 DNF 16.94 10.35
First round 26 8.23   12.34   19.03 14.80 12.35 8.23 9.86
Skewb First round 22 9.40   12.31   12.61 9.40 11.61 17.40 12.70
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.83   8.19   7.98 8.21 9.22 5.83 8.39
Second round 5 8.93   9.02   9.43 8.95 9.15 8.93 8.96
First round 4 6.51   8.77   8.56 10.81 9.01 6.51 8.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.26   1.84   1.55 2.29 2.40 1.26 1.67
Second round 2 1.55   2.53   2.54 1.55 3.31 1.94 3.12
First round 3 1.47   2.40   DNF 1.47 2.83 2.39 1.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.46   31.66   33.74 1:44.27 29.46 30.09 31.14
Combined First round 1 27.03   31.01   31.73 32.07 27.03 30.97 30.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 58.82   1:05.68   1:08.14 1:12.53 58.82 1:02.05 1:06.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:59.20   DNF   DNF 2:59.20 DNF
First round 9 3:02.29   DNF   3:02.29 3:24.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.68   16.29   11.68 16.55 13.80 18.52 DNF
Combined First round 2 12.93   13.99   14.19 14.68 12.93 14.45 13.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.54   1:02.19   1:00.49 1:07.68 1:13.13 57.54 58.40
Pyraminx Final 9 3.68   5.49   3.68 8.01 7.42 5.32 3.74
Second round 5 3.59   4.56   6.09 3.59 3.63 6.21 3.95
First round 4 2.56   4.22   5.55 5.55 3.32 2.56 3.78
Skewb Final 7 4.88   6.00   5.92 4.88 5.77 6.75 6.32
First round 4 3.48   4.70   3.48 5.81 6.74 4.17 4.13
Square-1 Final 2 7.59   10.36   7.59 15.03 8.34 10.51 12.22
Combined First round 3 10.22   12.32   10.22 13.65 11.81 13.71 11.50
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.26   18.67   16.51 18.78 23.02 20.71 15.26
First round 29 17.32   21.66   25.88 17.32 24.32 21.09 19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.07   8.86   7.43 13.29 6.07 7.88 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:38.40     1:38.40 1:54.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 58.78     58.78 1:09.96
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.26   11.25   12.45 6.26 8.97 15.31 12.33
First round 22 7.61   12.17   10.00 14.28 12.24 7.61 DNF
Skewb First round 28 9.11   18.41   19.79 19.70 19.47 16.05 9.11
Ayaan Gupta    Australia
Ayaan Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:08.96   1:13.79   1:19.01 1:08.96 1:09.56 1:24.90 1:12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 20.04   23.84   34.73 20.04 20.67 28.43 22.43
Brianna Amedovski    Australia
Brianna Amedovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:06.06   1:17.45   1:06.46 1:06.06 1:11.52 DNF 1:34.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 16.26   26.57   22.33 38.21 16.26 28.21 29.16
Carel W. Beetge    Australia
Carel W. Beetge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:19.46   1:24.65   1:30.10 1:24.22 1:43.64 1:19.62 1:19.46
Christopher Beckman    Australia
Christopher Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.46   27.08   26.70 28.33 45.42 19.46 26.20
First round 33 24.89   26.70   26.63 25.97 27.51 24.89 59.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.37   14.71   8.37 13.27 12.23 DNF 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:59.02     2:59.02 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 40 15.65   21.81   19.90 24.06 15.65 21.84 23.68
Skewb First round 27 13.88   15.76   16.11 14.47 56.23 16.71 13.88
Connor Sherrin    Australia
Connor Sherrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.56   20.58   27.07 17.11 20.51 16.56 24.12
First round 31 21.04   23.16   21.11 24.75 26.27 23.62 21.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.01   7.31   7.72 4.01 7.48 10.26 6.72
First round 23 5.05   5.89   6.55 DNF 5.48 5.65 5.05
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.08   8.88   10.93 12.39 7.08 8.63 7.08
First round 14 7.73   8.11   7.81 7.73 9.18 8.67 7.84
Skewb First round 20 8.76   11.23   25.09 11.88 12.60 8.76 9.20
Cooper Beckman    Australia
Cooper Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.13   29.63   33.49 29.87 25.52 24.13 34.87
First round 36 25.33   28.14   31.23 25.63 25.33 29.04 29.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.76   6.26   4.79 4.76 7.48 6.50 11.52
First round 29 6.47   6.97   6.53 6.97 6.47 7.42 7.72
Pyraminx Second round 25 11.27   13.33   11.68 12.26 11.27 16.06 21.85
First round 24 10.77   12.28   12.43 10.93 17.68 10.77 13.49
Skewb First round 30 14.43   20.31   26.73 25.17 20.88 14.43 14.89
Darcy Way    Australia
Darcy Way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.12   10.30   9.25 11.15 11.88 10.51 9.12
Second round 8 8.78   10.11   11.83 9.41 10.58 8.78 10.34
First round 8 8.97   10.06   8.97 12.40 9.70 9.84 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.90   5.01   5.42 5.51 DNF 4.09 3.90
First round 9 3.44   4.17   4.51 3.87 3.44 8.97 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.74   41.94   43.84 37.84 50.30 44.14 34.74
Combined First round 6 37.71   40.54   38.95 1:17.00 37.71 42.07 40.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.10   1:27.55   1:29.19 1:26.59 1:31.47 1:26.88 1:25.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.61   17.50   21.86 16.47 18.58 17.44 14.61
Combined First round 6 10.95   18.02   19.62 20.18 10.95 14.26 20.42
Megaminx Combined Final 3 56.86   1:04.34   1:06.13 1:11.68 1:00.57 56.86 1:06.33
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.08   18.50   24.39 18.57 17.92 17.08 19.00
First round 23 11.69   17.42   11.69 18.97 21.06 18.60 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.90   6.78   4.90 7.02 7.75 8.62 5.58
First round 30 5.46   7.19   5.56 9.70 6.31 5.46 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:02.08   1:12.89   1:13.33 1:17.90 1:02.08 1:10.49 1:14.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:08.65   2:16.15   2:12.09 2:23.21 2:08.65 2:27.73 2:13.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.62   37.13   36.55 36.01 42.92 32.62 38.84
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:45.03     2:45.03 3:11.87
Pyraminx Second round 27 10.43   14.20   11.83 12.01 18.75 10.43 22.48
First round 30 10.36   13.65   15.45 14.57 13.78 10.36 12.61
Skewb First round 32 15.28   23.15   20.87 29.56 15.28 26.39 22.20
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.03   7.29   7.29 8.09 7.50 7.03 7.07
Second round 2 7.34   7.85   8.35 7.47 7.72 7.34 8.73
First round 1 7.44   8.13   7.44 8.41 8.85 8.14 7.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.39   1.98   1.94 1.80 2.54 1.39 2.21
Second round 4 2.22   2.78   3.09 2.26 3.00 5.04 2.22
First round 2 1.73   2.35   1.92 3.23 1.97 3.17 1.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.35   33.76   31.11 36.72 28.35 33.45 38.12
Combined First round 3 33.28   35.69   33.28 37.74 35.53 33.80 38.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.64   1:12.17   1:11.21 1:15.63 1:07.64 1:14.99 1:10.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.75   DNF   DNF 51.75 DNF
First round 6 1:57.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.33   18.87   16.64 34.52 18.92 21.05 14.33
Combined First round 5 14.77   17.54   23.45 16.37 18.40 17.86 14.77
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.16   1:06.55   1:02.16 1:03.96 1:11.89 1:03.81 1:28.21
Pyraminx Final 8 4.12   5.30   5.83 5.24 4.84 4.12 6.42
Second round 10 3.94   6.14   12.80 3.94 6.75 6.53 5.13
First round 10 4.39   6.35   4.39 7.30 9.98 7.12 4.64
Skewb Final 8 5.29   6.68   5.29 7.88 5.84 6.31 DNF
First round 9 4.95   6.74   5.15 14.98 8.95 4.95 6.11
Square-1 Final 1 5.40   6.34   WR 11.79 6.69 5.40 6.56 5.77
Combined First round 1 5.32   6.62   7.77 5.32 7.50 7.04 5.32
Dylan Beetge    Australia
Dylan Beetge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.60   10.08   10.18 10.02 10.04 9.60 11.65
Second round 9 9.87   10.95   11.29 11.01 10.84 11.00 9.87
First round 9 10.04   10.65   10.44 10.77 10.04 12.35 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.70   5.13   4.96 5.18 5.25 5.74 4.70
First round 10 4.16   4.58   4.44 4.94 4.37 5.43 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.15   56.11   54.15 55.79 58.01 58.09 54.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:30.50   1:38.96   1:40.87 1:30.50 1:42.63 1:49.31 1:33.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.33   26.96   25.53 30.25 29.46 21.33 25.90
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:28.75   1:37.18   1:28.75 1:31.99 1:46.00 1:40.55 1:39.00
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.44   10.12   10.51 9.10 7.44 12.13 10.76
First round 21 10.79   11.93   12.42 14.65 11.63 10.79 11.73
Skewb First round 16 6.42   8.52   9.82 9.76 8.59 6.42 7.21
Square-1 Combined First round 14 28.00   33.57   32.90 56.35 38.86 28.94 28.00
Elvin Lijo    Australia
Elvin Lijo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.28   42.94   41.99 39.59 37.28 52.01 47.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.99   7.50   6.78 8.34 5.99 7.37 16.99
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.30   19.44   21.05 18.91 17.30 19.94 19.47
First round 27 15.59   18.67   15.59 21.53 18.40 16.07 22.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.91   5.23   3.91 4.69 4.95 6.25 6.06
First round 26 4.07   6.12   6.65 5.99 4.07 5.71 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:27.09   1:37.00   1:47.20 1:27.09 1:35.51 1:42.41 1:33.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.80   48.03   54.23 40.80 51.93 51.24 40.93
Pyraminx Final 2 2.44   3.30   5.12 3.25 3.24 3.42 2.44
Second round 4 3.05   3.61   5.07 3.10 3.34 3.05 4.38
First round 2 2.41   2.90   9.81 2.85 3.37 2.41 2.49
Skewb First round 19 4.88   10.21   8.95 12.60 10.25 4.88 11.43
Square-1 Combined First round 19 51.72     51.72 1:01.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.07   14.41   14.66 13.07 14.84 16.67 13.74
First round 21 15.73   16.63   18.78 16.75 15.79 15.73 17.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.83   5.99   5.79 6.47 5.71 4.83 7.90
First round 20 4.68   5.78   4.68 6.80 5.94 5.32 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.16   55.67   53.01 50.16 1:01.35 54.62 59.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.58   1:38.49   1:38.77 1:37.40 1:36.58 1:39.31 1:44.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.19   24.79   18.19 28.12 28.98 22.18 24.06
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.38   1:28.99   1:34.84 1:21.82 1:34.98 1:30.31 1:18.38
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.23   10.09   10.78 6.23 9.13 11.02 10.37
First round 15 8.38   9.51   10.14 8.56 11.09 9.82 8.38
Skewb Final 9 5.86   6.91   7.24 5.86 7.20 6.30 9.86
First round 10 5.51   6.90   5.88 7.54 10.40 7.27 5.51
Square-1 Combined First round 17 40.72   45.84   50.82 40.72 59.88 41.38 45.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 49:45     3/6 49:45
Grace Hobbs    Australia
Grace Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 41 11.08   22.95   24.46 31.63 54.99 11.08 12.76
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 21.96   26.75   29.94 21.96 30.39 24.66 25.66
First round 34 23.38   26.97   27.23 23.38 27.09 26.58 28.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.56   11.54   10.18 5.56 DNF 8.73 15.71
First round 33 2.91   7.42   12.00 2.91 11.02 5.81 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:24.35     2:24.35 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 9.76   12.13   10.56 9.76 10.14 17.89 15.69
First round 28 11.48   12.88   13.95 11.78 13.22 13.64 11.48
Skewb First round 24 9.64   13.56   13.65 14.71 14.10 9.64 12.93
Harvey Welsford    Australia
Harvey Welsford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.15   42.12   38.92 32.15 1:03.37 36.65 50.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.82   9.20   8.53 8.33 3.82 10.73 19.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:46.23     DNF 2:46.23
Pyraminx First round 35 14.56   17.83   21.43 15.68 16.38 14.56 21.77
Skewb First round 33 23.11   29.17   29.06 23.11 26.16 32.30 32.30
Horace Yin    Australia
Horace Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.54   16.32   14.54 21.52 16.49 14.84 17.62
First round 25 16.85   17.92   19.21 18.68 16.98 16.85 18.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.96   6.72   7.10 6.63 6.89 4.96 6.64
First round 18 2.96   5.46   2.98 6.93 2.96 6.47 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.67   1:05.17   1:05.87 1:02.99 1:00.67 1:06.64 1:13.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:22.39   2:33.71   2:28.12 2:22.39 3:00.87 2:36.29 2:36.71
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:34.81     2:39.60 2:34.81
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.60   12.62   14.90 8.60 12.72 15.33 10.25
First round 23 7.80   12.27   12.20 12.86 11.74 7.80 13.04
Jack Love    Australia
Jack Love
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.72   14.23   16.72 12.98 14.79 14.93 11.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.04   7.21   5.04 8.21 8.98 5.91 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.94   1:11.02   1:12.55 1:20.31 1:09.20 1:04.94 1:11.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:53.13   DNF   DNF 2:53.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.71   26.68   38.74 23.92 21.71 28.27 27.85
Pyraminx First round 33 9.34   17.26   22.96 9.34 17.60 12.14 22.04
Skewb First round 29 9.87   20.00   20.65 DNF 15.63 23.73 9.87
Square-1 Combined First round 16 35.64   41.90   47.42 41.23 48.92 37.06 35.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jacob Shaw    Australia
Jacob Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.03   44.64   45.42 52.44 45.44 43.06 39.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.31   12.52   13.59 15.18 8.31 DNF 8.78
Pyraminx First round 39 11.27   21.57   14.01 16.40 34.29 11.27 DNF
Jasmine Still    Australia
Jasmine Still
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 58.21   1:05.88   1:13.46 1:01.01 1:21.75 58.21 1:03.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.95   19.95   17.47 20.65 21.73 15.95 23.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNS
Jeb Van Dyk    Australia
Jeb Van Dyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.42   23.14   27.11 16.42 DNF 21.56 20.76
First round 30 18.64   22.31   25.41 21.72 24.51 20.70 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.42   7.53   9.13 6.71 8.27 7.61 5.42
First round 36 6.44   7.88   9.17 9.16 6.81 6.44 7.68
Pyraminx Second round 28 8.92   15.66   18.91 8.92 15.82 17.69 13.47
First round 29 10.96   13.32   DNF 14.63 10.96 11.91 13.43
Joe Labas    Australia
Joe Labas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.43   16.65   26.50 14.43 17.53 15.35 17.08
First round 22 15.37   17.06   17.33 15.37 18.02 21.83 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.00   5.14   4.00 5.86 6.20 5.43 4.14
First round 13 2.07   4.74   8.01 4.54 2.07 4.31 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.37   1:06.58   1:11.98 57.37 DNF 1:04.91 1:02.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:41.63     3:27.97 2:41.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.20   32.16   32.81 30.93 32.75 33.10 29.20
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:01.76   2:26.99   2:28.72 2:01.76 2:24.20 2:28.06 2:40.37
Pyraminx Final 11 5.94   8.79   7.68 9.42 10.87 9.28 5.94
Second round 12 6.93   8.84   DNF 10.22 8.34 6.93 7.97
First round 12 6.07   6.81   6.07 6.15 8.72 7.99 6.28
Skewb First round 18 7.32   9.73   11.62 8.93 7.32 8.65 12.52
Square-1 Final 4 16.99   17.55   33.70 17.02 16.99 17.88 17.75
Combined First round 5 13.77   16.94   13.77 16.26 20.20 17.14 17.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.62   9.01   7.62 8.90 8.80 9.37 9.32
Second round 6 8.83   9.12   9.12 10.09 9.34 8.83 8.91
First round 6 7.33   9.80   13.25 10.30 9.41 7.33 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.37   2.29   1.98 2.37 3.21 1.37 2.53
Second round 3 1.70   2.76   1.70 3.48 3.88 2.34 2.45
First round 6 1.18   3.51   6.41 2.37 1.18 9.94 1.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.53   35.53   31.53 37.05 35.81 34.38 36.40
Combined First round 2 28.22   33.28   34.01 30.89 28.22 42.80 34.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.98   1:05.76   1:11.40 1:10.19 1:03.53 1:03.57 1:00.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 3:03.17   DNF   3:03.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.96   19.78   19.47 17.96 18.30 21.58 22.88
Combined First round 8 13.04   19.71   24.95 13.04 18.31 23.41 17.41
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.13   53.87   54.09 51.07 56.46 1:01.34 49.13
Pyraminx Final 5 3.60   4.32   3.60 5.48 6.44 3.75 3.72
Second round 6 3.33   4.75   4.45 7.28 3.33 5.41 4.40
First round 6 3.74   4.34   4.86 6.22 4.15 3.74 4.00
Skewb Final 2 2.54   3.86   4.66 2.54 7.77 3.44 3.49
First round 1 1.99   3.19   1.99 5.87 3.43 2.37 3.78
Square-1 Final 3 7.35   10.50   7.99 12.54 12.18 11.34 7.35
Combined First round 2 9.90   10.46   10.26 11.20 9.91 9.90 11.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.59   39.67   53.50 33.35 1:05.49 30.59 32.15
Josiah Levchenko    Australia
Josiah Levchenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.58   34.41   29.58 30.43 34.13 40.76 38.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.52   10.97   13.22 10.96 9.52 10.33 11.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:39.40     1:39.40 1:55.90
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:29.03     3:29.03 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 17.15   20.35   19.64 24.31 17.15 21.49 19.92
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)    China
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.13   54.71   56.78 55.54 52.36 56.24 48.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.86   1:35.44   1:43.48 1:26.86 1:27.07 1:41.30 1:37.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.21   19.20   14.21 18.79 18.87 32.59 19.95
Combined First round 9 17.62   20.33   23.64 29.06 18.81 17.62 18.54
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:27.36   1:28.16   1:27.36 1:28.38 1:28.37 1:28.04 1:28.06
Pyraminx Final 1 1.86   2.71   2.57 1.86 2.92 2.65 2.98
Second round 1 1.50   2.25   2.26 3.11 2.81 1.69 1.50
First round 1 2.37   2.72   2.42 2.44 4.05 2.37 3.31
Skewb Final 5 3.66   4.92   4.76 3.66 5.42 4.58 6.68
First round 7 3.11   5.62   7.03 8.52 6.01 3.11 3.83
Square-1 Combined First round 18 34.57   54.58   34.57 35.47 1:20.60 47.67 DNF
Kalya Beckman    Australia
Kalya Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.28   21.12   28.00 18.09 43.81 17.26 14.28
Skewb First round 26 10.84   14.46   17.95 12.97 10.84 13.46 16.96
Kerrie Jarman    Australia
Kerrie Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.42   42.92   35.44 39.61 53.71 DNF 33.42
Lochitha Subasinghe    Australia
Lochitha Subasinghe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.45   23.23   24.12 22.71 18.45 22.85 30.80
First round 32 18.77   23.83   35.43 20.79 30.61 18.77 20.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.14   7.59   5.14 7.57 7.96 7.24 8.85
First round 32 4.06   7.31   4.06 14.95 6.55 9.17 6.20
Pyraminx First round 31 7.51   14.30   16.80 17.05 13.44 12.65 7.51
Mark Charlesworth    Australia
Mark Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 29.43   37.65   38.63 31.43 53.66 42.90 29.43
First round 37 24.39   32.01   45.85 32.00 24.39 29.29 34.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.31   12.45   12.46 13.47 11.43 8.31 14.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Michael Tripodi    Australia
Michael Tripodi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.14   15.53   16.29 13.78 16.52 18.26 12.14
First round 16 12.93   14.17   13.42 14.64 12.93 16.66 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.45   5.67   3.81 3.45 4.11 11.73 9.09
First round 16 3.46   5.27   7.62 3.77 3.46 DNF 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.94   52.42   54.15 56.77 46.94 50.32 52.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.89   DNF   32.42 DNF 28.89
First round 1 28.44   DNF   28.44 DNF 30.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.29   30.60   34.54 28.47 28.29 35.38 28.78
Square-1 Combined First round 10 12.40   22.04   29.77 12.40 15.28 26.95 23.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 34/36 58:45   OcR   34/36 58:45
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.78   12.88   11.06 13.67 13.99 9.78 13.92
Second round 11 9.07   11.49   13.48 11.46 9.54 DNF 9.07
First round 10 9.77   11.54   10.24 12.53 12.29 12.10 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.34   3.83   2.34 6.16 3.11 3.26 5.11
Second round 11 3.72   4.83   5.21 4.85 4.82 3.72 4.82
First round 14 4.05   5.20   4.21 6.69 4.05 4.70 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 37.57   43.18   45.30 47.15 41.63 37.57 42.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:28.05   1:34.22   1:30.46 DNF 1:37.89 1:28.05 1:34.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.10   19.96   19.10 23.96 20.10 20.52 19.26
Combined First round 11 18.03   20.97   21.32 18.05 18.03 23.53 25.05
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:12.33   1:27.21   1:26.00 1:22.38 1:51.50 1:33.24 1:12.33
Pyraminx Final 12 4.28   8.99   11.56 9.87 10.25 6.85 4.28
Second round 11 3.45   7.75   19.32 8.72 7.40 7.14 3.45
First round 11 5.79   6.54   5.79 8.19 6.24 6.44 6.94
Skewb First round 14 5.90   7.89   8.55 6.61 9.98 8.52 5.90
Square-1 Combined First round 9 18.53   21.25   18.53 21.00 32.19 21.80 20.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 33:16     2/4 33:16
Nandan Vineeth    Australia
Nandan Vineeth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.87   36.05   39.60 41.37 32.87 29.87 35.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.53   14.39   20.47 11.53 17.24 13.61 12.33
Pyraminx First round 36 16.41   17.94   19.26 17.35 16.41 17.21 25.36
Nicholas Eppingstall    Australia
Nicholas Eppingstall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.84   19.44   24.44 21.59 18.55 17.84 18.17
First round 28 14.15   19.16   16.10 19.15 22.94 14.15 22.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.54   6.42   5.54 7.00 6.12 7.12 6.14
First round 19 4.54   5.74   4.54 5.49 4.60 7.13 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.84     1:56.35 1:43.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:49.40     2:50.46 2:49.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.12   41.14   42.28 41.07 41.94 40.40 36.12
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:30.73     3:40.02 3:30.73
Pyraminx Second round 23 4.52   12.31   14.31 12.03 11.10 13.80 4.52
First round 27 9.23   12.79   9.23 10.10 10.80 17.47 27.52
Skewb First round 23 10.28   12.37   12.02 10.28 16.07 13.52 11.56
Nini Chieng    Australia
Nini Chieng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 46.75   1:08.28   1:04.18 1:15.74 46.75 1:04.93 1:35.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.80   21.15   17.06 20.35 27.32 16.80 26.04
Oscar Watson    Australia
Oscar Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.08   8.52   9.60 9.08 7.08 7.98 8.51
Second round 4 7.47   8.84   8.77 7.47 DNF 9.73 8.02
First round 5 8.64   9.76   9.48 8.64 9.76 10.05 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.09   3.55   3.59 3.15 2.09 3.90 5.79
Second round 7 3.09   3.58   3.09 3.60 3.12 4.16 4.01
First round 5 2.16   3.05   2.76 2.16 3.04 5.88 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.65   36.52   37.03 32.65 38.59 35.56 36.96
Combined First round 4 32.45   36.40   43.75 36.52 36.60 32.45 36.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.13   1:19.10   1:16.42 1:19.72 1:21.15 1:16.13 1:26.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.80   17.92   19.36 17.15 18.36 16.80 18.25
Combined First round 3 12.61   16.43   16.82 16.27 12.61 16.19 17.59
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.05   1:08.61   1:08.23 1:14.75 1:07.83 1:09.77 1:06.05
Pyraminx Final 10 4.84   5.89   4.84 4.94 6.64 7.48 6.09
Second round 9 2.18   5.06   3.92 5.60 6.88 5.67 2.18
First round 8 4.36   5.30   5.62 5.42 4.36 5.00 5.48
Skewb Final 4 4.02   4.72   5.51 4.25 4.39 6.95 4.02
First round 6 3.52   4.92   4.21 6.88 6.98 3.52 3.66
Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.09   24.83   22.09 24.72 24.01 32.34 25.77
Patrick Kleverlaan    Australia
Patrick Kleverlaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.75   16.66   18.72 16.15 13.75 20.26 15.11
First round 15 11.46   13.89   13.11 11.46 17.69 16.87 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.00   7.29   7.88 7.47 11.91 5.00 6.53
First round 22 4.25   5.84   5.01 7.35 4.25 5.15 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:09.28   1:30.42   1:22.08 1:17.71 1:51.48 2:01.71 1:09.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:42.97   1:52.82   1:55.65 2:01.06 1:49.37 1:53.45 1:42.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.55   32.40   33.28 29.09 34.83 28.55 42.90
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:43.63     3:13.31 2:43.63
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.80   10.82   14.20 8.59 9.66 19.24 5.80
First round 18 8.76   10.64   9.56 8.76 12.57 DNF 9.80
Skewb First round 13 4.77   7.88   14.66 6.39 4.77 9.01 8.23
Square-1 Combined First round 15 33.82   39.90   56.98 33.82 34.72 42.69 42.30
Phoenix Patterson    Australia
Phoenix Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.21   8.79   8.98 11.68 7.21 9.45 7.94
Second round 3 6.98   8.67   11.34 7.25 7.43 DNF 6.98
First round 2 6.66   8.14   7.71 8.91 9.48 7.79 6.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.05   2.80   2.44 3.24 4.13 2.05 2.73
Second round 1 1.94   2.39   2.12 2.71 2.82 1.94 2.35
First round 4 1.90   2.48   1.90 2.77 1.95 2.71 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 37.41   44.48   40.00 48.65 37.41 47.18 46.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:13.20   1:19.02   1:20.87 1:16.90 1:19.28 1:13.20 1:31.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.00   16.98   18.37 16.00 16.55 16.02 18.70
Combined First round 4 14.82   16.43   16.56 14.82 17.02 15.70 19.46
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:26.73   1:29.65   1:26.73 1:29.75 1:30.05 1:29.16 1:31.09
Pyraminx Final 6 3.36   4.79   5.23 4.95 3.36 4.19 5.37
Second round 8 3.76   5.00   5.69 5.15 5.59 3.76 4.25
First round 9 5.42   6.29   7.46 6.16 5.42 6.25 6.46
Skewb Final 1 3.53   3.75   3.81 3.59 7.16 3.53 3.85
First round 2 2.33   4.08   3.29 4.68 7.16 2.33 4.26
Square-1 Combined First round 11 21.33   22.78   22.75 23.96 25.21 21.63 21.33
Quinn Van Dyk    Australia
Quinn Van Dyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.20   35.82   40.71 35.65 34.87 34.20 36.95
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.12   8.12   7.12 7.78 7.94 9.01 8.64
Second round 1 6.25   7.53   6.25 7.47 7.77 8.04 7.34
First round 3 6.59   8.62   7.71 10.28 9.02 6.59 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.31   1.88   1.31 5.19 2.07 1.79 1.79
Second round 5 1.29   2.79   1.29 3.46 2.72 2.59 3.06
First round 1 1.16   2.00   1.50 2.88 1.16 1.62 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.60   34.79   28.60 38.79 32.23 36.81 35.32
Combined First round 5 35.82   38.78   38.52 35.82 41.49 43.93 36.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.05   1:12.60   1:26.57 1:06.88 1:06.90 1:05.05 1:24.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:27.55   DNF   2:38.60 1:27.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.25   12.12   10.25 13.49 12.17 12.47 11.71
Combined First round 1 10.62   12.76   16.78 12.42 12.20 13.65 10.62
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:04.18   1:09.86   DNF 1:17.07 1:04.18 1:05.50 1:07.01
Pyraminx Final 3 2.81   3.49   3.65 2.81 2.94 3.87 4.03
Second round 3 1.40   NR 2.94   5.12 3.28 2.55 3.00 1.40
First round 3 2.64   3.35   2.68 3.86 2.64 DNF 3.52
Skewb Final 6 3.06   5.14   6.24 5.78 3.41 3.06 6.58
First round 3 3.54   4.61   3.54 4.55 5.90 4.74 4.53
Square-1 Final 5 12.43   17.63   17.41 19.04 12.43 19.62 16.44
Combined First round 4 14.40   16.16   18.58 20.76 15.13 14.76 14.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 17:01     3/4 17:01
Sebastian Outh-Aut    Australia
Sebastian Outh-Aut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.99   10.26   10.01 11.20 7.99 10.17 10.60
Second round 7 8.63   9.88   10.74 8.63 9.46 14.04 9.43
First round 12 10.15   11.62   10.15 13.05 10.54 18.02 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.41   4.89   6.38 6.40 3.25 2.41 5.05
Second round 6 2.95   3.48   9.94 3.74 3.56 2.95 3.13
First round 11 3.22   4.59   3.22 3.52 5.74 4.52 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 39.40   44.76   47.99 43.98 42.32 48.04 39.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:28.03   1:31.56   1:29.81 1:35.20 1:29.66 1:28.03 1:46.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:07.44   DNF   DNF 1:07.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.46   17.76   18.70 16.46 17.45 18.15 17.68
Combined First round 7 13.09   18.51   17.78 17.32 13.09 25.63 20.42
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.49   1:25.11   1:27.78 1:28.65 1:18.91 1:14.49 1:29.61
Pyraminx Final 7 4.31   4.79   5.32 4.64 4.31 7.73 4.40
Second round 7 3.61   4.75   5.74 6.80 4.56 3.61 3.96
First round 7 4.49   4.80   4.49 7.44 4.50 4.50 5.41
Skewb Final 3 4.34   4.69   4.43 5.18 4.34 4.80 4.83
First round 5 3.95   4.86   4.12 6.48 3.97 3.95 8.17
Square-1 Combined First round 7 17.84   19.42   17.84 22.38 18.41 17.99 21.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/7 40:57     4/7 40:57
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.94   11.90   11.87 11.67 15.00 12.17 10.94
First round 14 10.22   13.13   14.70 10.22 17.85 11.67 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.93   4.98   4.28 3.93 5.12 5.55 6.85
First round 27 3.13   6.72   8.09 6.46 3.13 5.60 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.78   53.24   54.81 48.78 55.61 49.48 55.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:35.13   1:46.47   1:47.16 1:46.92 1:50.73 1:35.13 1:45.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.33
First round 2 38.60   51.69   1:10.82 38.60 45.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.25   34.14   33.72 31.25 33.95 36.76 34.74
Pyraminx First round 32 13.37   15.36   15.70 13.37 15.83 17.96 14.54
Skewb First round 31 7.07   20.46   12.61 26.10 26.36 22.68 7.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 12/24 56:15     12/24 56:15
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.03   11.43   11.74 12.37 10.03 11.66 10.89
Second round 12 10.72   11.80   12.29 10.72 12.16 12.39 10.96
First round 11 10.12   11.59   13.41 12.75 11.04 10.12 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.59   4.07   3.80 4.32 11.69 4.09 3.59
Second round 8 3.83   4.31   3.87 4.18 3.83 4.88 5.73
First round 8 3.09   3.97   5.12 3.09 3.87 3.94 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.48   47.90   50.48 46.87 46.36 45.48 51.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.52   1:26.31   1:22.52 1:26.31 1:27.15 1:29.00 1:25.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.90   DNF   2:44.90 DNF DNS
First round 7 2:35.76   DNF   3:39.71 DNF 2:35.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.86   21.34   28.64 18.86 21.37 21.70 20.94
Combined First round 12 21.38   22.49   21.38 23.44 22.62 21.41 30.98
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.88   1:33.62   1:34.52 1:32.21 1:28.88 1:34.14 1:58.11
Pyraminx Second round 30 5.58   DNF   14.60 5.58 6.03 DNF DNF
First round 13 6.02   7.15   7.33 8.96 6.02 7.68 6.44
Skewb First round 17 5.52   9.09   12.66 11.07 7.49 5.52 8.72
Square-1 Combined First round 8 17.89   20.12   18.79 17.89 25.88 19.20 22.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.91   10.42   10.02 11.74 10.79 9.91 10.44
Second round 10 9.39   11.10   11.86 10.54 9.39 12.22 10.90
First round 7 8.72   9.84   8.72 12.76 10.00 9.28 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.66   4.11   4.36 4.28 3.68 2.66 7.11
Second round 9 3.78   4.52   6.24 5.06 4.61 3.88 3.78
First round 12 3.24   4.64   3.99 5.53 3.24 5.56 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.65   53.25   53.43 54.99 51.33 56.70 49.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.20   2:05.77   1:38.20 3:26.21 2:18.45 2:02.37 1:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 11 8:39.54   DNF   8:39.54 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.39   21.32   22.26 18.39 21.99 21.62 20.35
Combined First round 10 19.34   20.60   22.08 19.62 20.10 28.14 19.34
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:30.58     2:34.78 2:30.58
Pyraminx Final 4 2.48   3.78   3.90 4.46 2.48 4.55 2.98
Second round 2 1.84   2.79   6.51 2.55 3.24 2.58 1.84
First round 5 3.42   4.22   4.81 5.25 3.42 3.54 4.30
Skewb First round 15 7.31   8.42   7.94 7.31 8.03 11.09 9.29
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.68   16.12   14.84 15.96 17.55 17.69 11.68
First round 20 14.41   15.59   14.91 14.41 16.15 15.98 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.81   6.27   4.81 5.94 8.66 4.98 7.88
First round 24 2.21   6.05   5.30 6.72 2.21 6.56 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.35   59.92   1:00.72 1:07.63 55.35 57.28 1:01.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:55.70   1:58.42   1:57.10 2:01.46 1:56.71 1:55.70 2:05.12
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:58.31   2:08.80   2:27.17 1:58.31 1:58.45 2:01.11 2:26.84
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.81   10.50   6.81 11.65 13.97 9.95 9.91
First round 25 6.46   12.29   14.24 15.08 6.46 10.04 12.59
Skewb Final 10 5.98   7.51   10.63 7.62 8.38 6.53 5.98
First round 8 5.42   6.63   6.21 6.75 5.42 6.94 10.60
Square-1 Final 6 15.42   22.02   26.17 24.84 15.42 21.47 19.74
Combined First round 6 15.69   18.63   15.69 18.34 23.54 19.49 18.06
William Zhu    Australia
William Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 26.89   29.15   31.00 28.98 31.22 27.48 26.89
First round 38 25.63   32.47   30.81 34.57 32.02 36.60 25.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.22   7.80   6.22 8.36 7.61 8.12 7.67
First round 15 3.89   5.24   3.89 12.26 5.42 5.63 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:46.37     1:46.37 2:53.07
Pyraminx First round 34 13.27   17.71   13.27 20.17 13.68 20.59 19.29
Skewb First round 34 13.66   29.42   25.26 38.50 13.66 1:40.33 24.50
Wonbao Kua    Australia
Wonbao Kua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.74   18.84   17.74 18.93 22.11 19.39 18.19
First round 26 15.26   18.56   18.58 15.26 26.08 20.69 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.40   5.00   4.67 11.41 4.40 4.52 5.80
Second round 10 3.91   4.80   3.91 4.74 5.40 4.25 5.62
First round 17 3.86   5.43   6.97 5.29 3.86 4.02 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.83   58.42   1:02.64 53.89 58.72 51.83 1:06.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.93   1:41.42   1:37.63 1:43.59 1:43.04 1:46.60 1:36.93
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:00.59   2:12.86   2:26.02 2:00.59 2:20.61 2:08.84 2:09.12
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.94   13.78   DNF 14.37 8.94 17.46 9.52
First round 19 9.01   11.26   13.08 10.06 9.01 12.84 10.89
Skewb First round 21 8.85   11.34   8.85 11.78 10.04 12.21 12.57
Zack Hall    Australia
Zack Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.36   13.38   12.47 12.52 15.15 11.36 15.56
First round 17 12.38   14.20   15.70 12.38 15.24 12.43 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.23   3.46   3.29 3.53 3.56 3.23 DNF
Second round 12 3.28   4.91   3.51 5.15 6.08 14.80 3.28
First round 7 3.05   3.85   3.05 3.97 4.36 4.60 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.25   54.08   52.43 1:04.68 54.70 50.25 55.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.54   1:55.16   2:14.26 2:04.74 1:52.67 1:36.54 1:48.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.69   23.80   20.29 18.69 25.38 29.57 25.74
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:45.64   1:59.71   2:12.51 1:53.64 1:45.64 2:13.96 1:52.97
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.93   10.19   12.31 8.76 9.67 12.13 6.93
First round 17 7.63   10.13   15.24 14.11 7.63 8.40 7.87
Skewb Final 11 3.87   8.15   12.10 3.87 6.37 9.87 8.20
First round 11 5.11   6.93   7.63 6.72 6.43 9.13 5.11
Zebulon Van Dyk    Australia
Zebulon Van Dyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 23.61   32.43   44.27 32.57 30.46 23.61 34.27
First round 39 25.67   33.35   37.10 35.87 34.17 30.00 25.67