Solving Hunger Virginia 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-12  USA, Fairfax, Virginia Solving Hunger Virginia 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ray Bai 8.10  Keaton Ellis 8.22  Sean Belke 8.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 1.45  Zayn Khanani 1.57  Michael Nielsen 1.97
 4x4x4 Cube  Ari Randers-Pehrson 30.77  Ray Bai 31.58  Sean Belke 32.91
 6x6x6 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:58.94  Sean Belke 1:59.39  Ibrahim Khanani 2:16.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 11.82  Ray Bai 11.94  Will Callan 14.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.50   8.07    USA 7.50 7.62 9.67 8.19 8.39
2 Sean Belke 7.42   8.39    USA 8.50 8.39 7.42 9.49 8.27
3 Ray Bai 6.61   8.47    USA 8.96 9.07 7.39 9.45 6.61
4 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.26   8.72    USA 8.92 8.48 9.75 8.26 8.77
5 Will Callan 8.38   9.42    USA 9.67 8.64 8.38 9.94 10.31
6 Graham Lively 8.53   9.96    USA 10.61 9.74 10.68 9.52 8.53
7 Zavian Valedon 8.40   10.01    USA 9.54 8.40 9.34 11.15 14.40
8 Zayn Khanani 7.43   10.12    USA 7.43 10.93 10.36 9.25 10.74
9 Deniz Atak 8.52   10.13    USA 8.52 10.22 10.81 10.96 9.36
10 Charles Jerome 9.33   10.42    USA 11.12 9.33 13.45 9.84 10.31
11 Waden Cho 9.63   10.42    USA 9.90 10.12 12.01 9.63 11.23
12 Michael Nielsen 8.98   10.66    USA 10.47 8.98 13.57 10.44 11.06
13 Conlan Trace 10.41   10.83    USA 10.60 10.52 10.41 11.36 13.48
14 Stephen Huan 9.88   10.94    USA 9.88 13.75 12.23 10.13 10.45
15 Lucinda Zhou 8.26   11.24    USA 11.32 10.24 12.16 14.73 8.26
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.99   11.43    USA 15.83 10.43 11.53 9.99 12.34
17 Corey Sakowski 9.83   11.49    USA 12.97 9.83 14.70 10.95 10.54
18 Robert Mapp IV 10.33   11.88    USA 15.29 12.74 10.33 11.62 11.28
19 Tommy Szeliga 10.78   11.96    USA 14.45 10.78 11.66 12.38 11.84
20 Hassan Khanani 10.02   12.20    USA 12.66 15.47 10.68 10.02 13.26
21 Zachary Forino 11.56   12.49    USA 13.00 12.57 11.90 13.87 11.56
22 Ibrahim Khanani 10.39   13.11    USA 10.39 17.68 12.88 12.86 13.59
23 Brendan F. Long 11.66   13.28    USA 13.80 11.66 13.70 12.84 13.30
24 William Klauer 10.61   13.98    USA 13.41 14.82 14.35 14.17 10.61
25 Adam Gradess 10.04   14.00    USA 15.17 18.02 14.61 12.21 10.04
26 Kalman Levitin 14.44   14.51    USA 14.44 14.57 14.51 14.46 14.93
27 Jake Jones 13.19   14.74    USA 13.97 22.25 13.19 16.11 14.15
28 Dean Lockett 14.20   15.26    USA 15.56 16.88 14.20 15.07 15.14
29 Harrison Willens 12.47   15.31    USA DNF 15.57 16.19 14.18 12.47
30 Bobby Mapp 13.39   15.46    USA 15.03 16.03 13.39 16.23 15.31
31 Vincent Trang 14.07   15.48    USA 17.32 16.10 14.07 15.18 15.16
32 Dillon McDonald 14.33   15.71    USA 15.45 16.44 17.01 15.25 14.33
33 Liam Combs 14.06   15.81    USA 15.20 17.84 16.73 14.06 15.51
34 Eli Geller 13.74   15.84    USA 20.38 16.77 13.74 15.29 15.46
35 Brayden Adams 15.02   15.85    USA 15.02 15.50 15.33 18.15 16.71
36 Lennon Dorsey 14.74   15.86    USA 17.41 16.17 14.74 15.16 16.24
37 Vongdara Ryan De Lopez 11.16   16.94    USA 11.16 19.71 17.94 16.15 16.72
38 Nathan Kearney 14.14   17.04    USA 16.20 18.76 16.16 20.22 14.14
39 Jacob L. Hotakainen 16.35   17.39    USA 18.25 17.25 17.40 16.35 17.51
40 Joseph Dyer 16.47   17.66    USA 16.47 17.53 20.78 18.01 17.44
41 Meijie Wan (万梅杰) 16.10   17.95    China 21.46 16.10 16.61 18.96 18.29
42 Russell Johnson 14.19   18.13    USA 19.99 16.92 17.48 14.19 24.27
43 Kelvin V. Baldwin 16.93   19.10    USA 19.71 42.57 17.07 20.51 16.93
44 Kelvin Zheng 14.08   19.39    USA 20.57 23.61 19.11 14.08 18.49
45 Arjun Gowder 14.51   19.52    USA 22.62 14.51 18.63 38.55 17.32
46 Logan Beach 18.30   19.68    USA 18.40 20.63 18.30 25.21 20.02
47 Chase Swenson 17.31   19.86    USA 20.98 21.20 17.41 28.20 17.31
48 Jeremy Duehring 18.92   20.71    USA 18.92 21.34 22.42 21.17 19.62
49 Rich Tayag 20.01   20.92    USA 20.01 20.13 22.42 36.90 20.21
50 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 20.38   21.89    USA 25.16 24.32 20.92 20.44 20.38
51 Hashem Alomar 18.99   21.97    Jordan 25.12 20.98 23.47 21.46 18.99
52 Jacob Picardat 18.89   22.29    USA 23.83 23.18 23.35 20.34 18.89
53 Tommy Harrington 19.02   22.79    USA 22.84 19.02 19.98 25.89 25.55
54 Xavier Mayo 22.19   22.81    USA 25.01 22.63 23.33 22.19 22.46
55 Ojas Punje 20.60   22.90    USA 23.18 23.83 21.69 20.60 28.67
56 Zachary Hersch 17.41   23.29    USA 22.56 17.41 23.74 23.56 26.60
57 Elias Zogby 22.05   23.46    USA 24.84 23.46 22.09 DNF 22.05
58 Yubee Chang 22.49   23.83    USA 23.22 22.49 25.49 22.83 25.44
59 Sahil Prusti 22.35   24.73    USA 26.67 23.48 24.04 22.35 DNF
60 Daniel Garcia-Soliz 24.07   25.71    USA 25.18 24.77 24.07 27.17 33.30
61 Arthur Emerson Davis 23.81   26.93    USA 26.56 23.81 27.38 26.86 29.40
62 Cooper Li 21.21   27.46    USA 26.31 24.02 DNF 32.06 21.21
63 Sam Takemoto 22.10   27.53    USA 29.97 22.10 27.83 29.03 25.74
64 Ardan Harrington 23.09   28.17    USA 23.09 33.43 28.32 24.94 31.26
65 Tyler Germer 26.60   28.80    USA 29.51 26.60 29.65 28.90 28.00
66 Connor Swenson 24.03   28.86    USA 24.03 34.27 29.60 30.88 26.11
67 Felipe Gabriel 23.07   29.13    Brazil 34.72 23.07 29.74 33.17 24.49
68 Jerry W. Wang 24.43   29.70    USA 30.65 33.05 25.41 36.85 24.43
69 Sam Popp 24.45   30.06    USA 32.58 24.45 29.22 35.45 28.39
70 Zephrin Lahaie 25.42   30.42    USA 34.31 26.27 25.42 30.67 36.42
71 Dhruv Pradosh 28.32   30.69    USA 28.32 28.87 33.66 31.07 32.12
72 Sam Richard 24.54   30.74    USA 33.07 29.41 30.38 24.54 32.44
73 Jacob Leaser 27.16   30.97    USA 29.56 27.16 40.15 29.29 34.07
74 Xinzhou Ai 28.48   31.62    China 33.57 28.48 30.67 30.63 33.73
75 Currin Wilson 29.23   32.31    USA 29.81 35.34 34.42 32.70 29.23
76 Miles Stadtler 28.61   33.55    USA 28.61 35.34 33.33 48.63 31.97
77 Titus Henry 27.44   33.88    USA 30.14 42.79 27.44 35.43 36.06
78 Jaden Ryu 29.55   34.10    USA 34.92 32.92 29.55 34.45 36.20
79 Kane Ramsay 27.44   34.27    USA 27.44 39.53 29.81 36.83 36.18
80 Jack Hare 30.00   34.40    USA 1:02.16 39.49 32.40 30.00 31.31
81 Walker Boudreau 32.41   34.57    USA 43.44 32.71 38.23 32.41 32.78
82 Jahl Miraji-Khot 32.89   34.95    USA 32.95 35.77 41.46 36.13 32.89
83 Tyler Kim 30.99   36.01    USA 50.35 36.42 30.99 32.49 39.12
84 Sophie Haase 29.30   36.10    USA 29.30 39.29 32.54 DNF 36.47
85 Arjun Ramakrishnan 29.09   36.69    USA 32.53 38.42 29.09 39.12 48.25
86 Evan Luck 32.27   37.81    USA 47.65 32.97 DNF 32.80 32.27
87 John Dwyer 33.47   37.92    USA 40.06 33.47 42.76 38.94 34.77
88 Pace Allen 31.14   39.77    USA 44.63 31.14 36.27 40.60 42.43
89 Amanda Luskey 36.73   41.26    USA 40.35 38.55 51.87 44.88 36.73
90 Leo D. Ordonez Ventura 35.72   41.67    USA 35.72 48.04 56.90 38.59 38.37
91 Michael Randers-Pehrson 38.05   43.54    USA 42.63 54.83 38.05 39.73 48.26
92 William Motley 36.25   44.23    USA 48.04 41.62 36.25 43.03 49.82
93 Connor Fine 42.71   44.82    USA 48.10 42.83 42.71 43.52 48.96
94 Avery Duehring 35.83   47.98    USA 35.83 54.26 46.06 43.62 1:03.97
95 Sierra Campbell 49.59   53.82    USA 52.89 51.01 57.56 49.59 1:01.56
96 David X. Scott 45.65   54.20    USA 54.05 52.34 45.65 56.22 1:02.19
97 Tyler Campbell 31.86   54.62    USA 1:04.23 31.86 50.80 1:01.66 51.40
98 Robert Charles Soberanis 52.00   57.15    USA 57.61 1:01.12 52.00 58.27 55.57
99 Braylen Miller 56.82   1:01.32    USA 1:12.00 56.82 1:00.38 1:02.34 1:01.24
100 Cole Robert Kolyer 52.17   1:02.76    USA 57.51 1:15.03 1:16.10 55.75 52.17
101 Matthew Taday 33.24   1:04.62    USA 1:24.76 1:21.17 58.22 33.24 54.47
102 Luke Frazier 59.75   1:08.74    USA 1:04.26 1:33.41 59.75 1:13.43 1:08.52
103 Emmett C. Thompson 1:07.12   1:14.23    USA 1:08.70 1:07.12 1:25.70 1:08.29 DNF
104 Matthew Iwamoto 1:03.20   1:16.18    USA 1:03.20 1:16.18 1:09.22 1:23.13 1:26.34
105 Colin R. Stike 1:07.14   1:17.95    USA 1:07.14 1:21.63 1:07.97 1:24.25 1:31.54
106 Christopher Paul Kolyer 4:15.37   5:14.37    USA 5:27.56 4:15.37 4:46.17 5:29.37 8:34.81
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 7.43   8.22    USA 9.73 7.44 7.43 7.49 DNF
2 Michael Nielsen 8.13   8.46    USA 8.47 8.46 9.40 8.44 8.13
3 Graham Lively 7.44   8.60    USA 8.66 10.66 7.44 8.37 8.78
4 Will Callan 7.00   8.61    USA 8.66 9.01 9.04 7.00 8.16
5 Sean Belke 8.19   8.63    USA DNF 8.48 8.27 9.13 8.19
6 Keaton Ellis 8.28   8.74    USA 8.28 8.33 10.20 9.60 8.30
7 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.41   9.12    USA 9.08 8.41 11.66 9.07 9.20
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.16   9.23    USA 10.05 8.16 8.60 12.69 9.05
9 Zavian Valedon 8.27   9.40    USA 14.79 8.27 9.95 8.63 9.62
10 Deniz Atak 8.24   9.80    USA 9.84 8.24 10.13 10.73 9.43
11 Robert Mapp IV 9.13   10.18    USA 12.28 10.09 9.13 10.50 9.94
12 Tommy Szeliga 10.11   10.36    USA 10.11 10.31 10.31 13.68 10.46
13 Zayn Khanani 8.77   10.39    USA 8.77 9.95 10.81 DNF 10.42
14 Waden Cho 8.87   10.43    USA 10.19 11.34 11.91 8.87 9.76
15 Stephen Huan 9.53   10.58    USA 10.16 9.53 11.93 10.55 11.03
16 Adam Gradess 9.56   10.79    USA 9.56 11.54 10.92 13.61 9.92
17 Hassan Khanani 10.57   11.04    USA 12.46 10.57 10.96 10.94 11.23
18 Charles Jerome 8.11   11.19    USA 10.80 8.11 11.88 10.90 12.53
19 Conlan Trace 8.95   11.23    USA 12.12 13.60 9.80 11.77 8.95
20 Lucinda Zhou 11.27   11.62    USA 11.64 11.38 11.27 14.12 11.83
21 Ibrahim Khanani 11.42   12.10    USA 11.42 12.81 14.10 11.80 11.70
22 William Klauer 9.73   12.41    USA 12.99 11.56 12.67 9.73 13.12
23 Corey Sakowski 10.46   12.65    USA 13.43 14.18 10.46 13.53 11.00
24 Kalman Levitin 12.60   13.95    USA 12.92 15.19 13.73 16.01 12.60
25 Brendan F. Long 10.10   13.99    USA 19.51 15.64 13.58 10.10 12.74
26 Harrison Willens 13.47   14.95    USA 15.80 14.09 13.47 14.96 16.93
27 Bobby Mapp 11.73   15.04    USA 15.48 13.06 11.73 16.57 17.20
28 Dean Lockett 11.98   15.43    USA 18.83 14.01 11.98 13.45 23.12
29 Vincent Trang 13.86   15.79    USA 13.92 13.86 16.06 18.49 17.40
30 Dillon McDonald 13.05   16.47    USA 17.55 16.26 16.96 13.05 16.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 7.08   8.10    USA 7.08 8.87 7.83 9.27 7.59
2 Keaton Ellis 7.62   8.22    USA 7.69 11.19 7.76 9.22 7.62
3 Sean Belke 6.67   8.37    USA 10.31 8.54 9.29 7.29 6.67
4 Graham Lively 7.95   8.50    USA 7.95 8.66 13.74 8.67 8.16
5 Will Callan 6.94   9.13    USA 8.29 9.59 9.95 9.52 6.94
6 Deniz Atak 7.85   9.38    USA 9.57 11.33 7.85 9.22 9.35
7 Zavian Valedon 7.77   9.45    USA 8.84 9.49 10.01 10.55 7.77
8 Michael Nielsen 8.41   9.58    USA 9.42 8.41 9.57 DNF 9.76
9 Waden Cho 8.56   9.71    USA 8.56 8.97 11.90 10.35 9.80
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.30   9.98    USA 9.96 9.96 9.30 11.50 10.02
11 Zayn Khanani 9.05   10.00    USA 9.32 12.27 11.09 9.58 9.05
12 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.65   10.20    USA 9.00 8.65 12.88 9.09 12.52
13 Robert Mapp IV 9.55   10.99    USA 12.60 9.55 11.26 10.21 11.50
14 Adam Gradess 10.71   11.02    USA 10.71 10.99 12.42 11.03 11.03
15 Tommy Szeliga 10.56   11.20    USA 10.56 11.74 10.95 10.90 17.09
16 Stephen Huan 9.70   12.46    USA 11.73 9.70 12.93 12.71 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.01   1.50    USA 2.73 1.01 1.73 1.21 1.56
2 Michael Nielsen 1.40   1.78    USA 3.29 1.40 1.76 1.75 1.82
3 Will Callan 1.41   2.00    USA 4.70 1.41 1.69 2.48 1.84
4 Ray Bai 2.33   2.57    USA 5.44 2.48 2.53 2.71 2.33
5 Charles Jerome 2.18   2.72    USA 2.88 2.18 2.66 2.63 3.33
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.10   3.05    USA 3.69 2.10 2.41 3.96 3.06
7 Robert Mapp IV 2.67   3.06    USA 2.88 2.67 2.82 3.53 3.47
8 Conlan Trace 2.12   3.11    USA 3.47 2.83 3.92 2.12 3.04
9 Waden Cho 2.91   3.23    USA 2.94 3.07 2.91 3.68 3.78
10 Sean Belke 2.18   3.26    USA 4.92 2.18 2.56 2.30 5.81
11 Hassan Khanani 2.47   3.41    USA 5.16 3.72 3.28 2.47 3.24
12 Ibrahim Khanani 2.18   3.75    USA 4.73 3.89 4.19 3.18 2.18
13 Zavian Valedon 3.14   3.82    USA 4.20 6.15 4.10 3.14 3.17
14 Brayden Adams 3.63   3.92    USA 3.83 3.63 5.61 3.91 4.03
15 Adam Gradess 3.36   4.09    USA 5.19 4.02 4.16 4.10 3.36
16 William Klauer 3.34   4.10    USA 4.16 3.34 3.78 5.18 4.36
17 Tommy Szeliga 2.52   4.17    USA 2.52 4.02 5.31 3.17 7.01
18 Lennon Dorsey 3.58   4.21    USA 3.79 4.93 6.01 3.92 3.58
19 Ari Randers-Pehrson 3.83   4.40    USA 5.09 3.83 4.74 4.22 4.25
20 Kalman Levitin 4.28   4.52    USA 4.44 4.48 4.28 5.66 4.65
21 Dillon McDonald 4.24   4.57    USA 4.83 4.45 4.24 6.99 4.42
22 Graham Lively 3.35   4.64    USA 4.80 5.40 5.95 3.35 3.72
23 Lucinda Zhou 3.43   4.91    USA 4.28 6.94 DNF 3.43 3.52
24 Brendan F. Long 3.68   5.07    USA 5.16 5.69 3.68 6.59 4.36
25 Corey Sakowski 3.60   5.08    USA 6.22 3.60 4.18 6.43 4.83
26 Dean Lockett 4.84   5.18    USA 4.99 5.63 5.51 4.84 5.04
27 Liam Combs 4.38   5.21    USA 6.28 4.74 4.38 5.65 5.24
28 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 4.73   5.23    USA 4.73 5.07 6.07 4.85 5.76
29 Stephen Huan 4.38   5.29    USA 5.73 5.20 4.38 4.93 6.95
30 Harrison Willens 4.78   5.48    USA 5.20 6.01 6.47 5.22 4.78
31 Kelvin V. Baldwin 4.31   5.53    USA 4.64 4.31 7.41 7.52 4.54
32 David Knight 4.77   5.81    USA 7.44 6.82 5.11 4.77 5.49
33 Vincent Trang 5.66   5.86    USA 5.77 5.93 5.66 6.63 5.87
34 Bobby Mapp 4.60   5.97    USA 6.02 6.10 5.79 6.35 4.60
35 Jake Jones 5.44   5.97    USA 6.39 6.06 5.44 7.38 5.45
36 Jacob L. Hotakainen 5.27   6.15    USA 8.20 5.27 6.37 6.30 5.78
37 Eli Geller 5.29   6.18    USA 5.29 5.54 7.04 8.62 5.97
38 Zachary Hersch 5.12   6.72    USA 7.23 7.16 5.77 5.12 8.30
39 Tommy Harrington 4.83   6.85    USA 10.63 6.47 8.22 5.85 4.83
40 Hashem Alomar 6.37   7.12    Jordan 6.37 7.84 14.46 6.97 6.56
41 Arjun Gowder 4.92   7.13    USA 6.42 6.53 13.55 4.92 8.43
42 Kelvin Zheng 5.86   7.17    USA 7.44 7.91 7.57 5.86 6.49
43 Russell Johnson 5.12   7.26    USA 8.38 6.36 5.12 7.03 18.48
44 Joseph Dyer 5.47   7.26    USA 7.46 8.13 6.20 5.47 DNF
45 Nathan Kearney 6.68   7.65    USA 7.35 6.68 7.40 8.19 10.03
46 Ojas Punje 5.11   7.89    USA 7.20 10.52 5.11 8.29 8.17
47 Jeremy Duehring 5.76   7.90    USA 5.76 8.41 7.45 20.06 7.84
48 Rich Tayag 5.06   8.15    USA 10.69 10.43 5.69 8.32 5.06
49 Sophie Haase 8.09   8.36    USA 8.09 8.21 15.18 8.20 8.66
50 Ryan Stultz 6.43   8.38    USA 8.69 9.45 6.99 10.79 6.43
51 Vongdara Ryan De Lopez 6.58   8.52    USA 8.17 6.58 DNF 7.16 10.22
52 Elias Zogby 7.18   8.52    USA 7.64 7.18 8.90 9.01 14.83
53 Connor Swenson 7.85   8.54    USA 9.37 7.93 13.10 7.85 8.33
54 Dhruv Pradosh 3.66   8.61    USA 11.36 3.66 8.83 8.37 8.62
55 Ardan Harrington 8.39   8.76    USA 8.94 8.43 8.39 11.82 8.91
56 Jaden Ryu 7.40   9.06    USA 9.46 7.40 8.91 DNF 8.82
57 Sahil Prusti 6.00   9.17    USA 7.99 11.34 8.17 6.00 32.13
58 Felipe Gabriel 6.18   9.32    Brazil 10.02 6.18 9.19 10.96 8.76
59 Sam Richard 7.04   9.59    USA 10.85 10.49 8.52 7.04 9.76
60 Sam Takemoto 8.02   9.95    USA 8.72 9.92 11.22 17.64 8.02
61 Jacob Leaser 5.88   10.20    USA 10.51 10.87 13.94 9.23 5.88
62 Jacob Picardat 8.63   10.28    USA 10.44 10.29 11.01 10.10 8.63
63 Connor Fine 9.07   10.35    USA 9.07 9.43 11.81 11.21 10.42
64 Xinzhou Ai 4.46   10.49    China 12.89 4.94 4.46 18.60 13.65
65 Evan Luck 10.75   11.10    USA 10.75 11.23 11.00 23.04 11.08
66 Currin Wilson 9.12   11.12    USA 9.94 13.39 10.34 13.09 9.12
67 Xavier Mayo 6.01   11.27    USA 12.71 6.01 20.90 9.67 11.43
68 Colin R. Stike 8.96   11.65    USA 15.13 10.64 14.23 10.09 8.96
69 Leo D. Ordonez Ventura 9.45   11.67    USA 9.45 12.15 17.13 12.39 10.47
70 Pace Allen 8.26   11.68    USA 12.60 24.85 11.90 8.26 10.54
71 Jerry W. Wang 9.64   11.70    USA 11.76 11.25 12.09 9.64 17.90
72 Walker Boudreau 8.85   12.33    USA 9.52 11.06 8.85 16.41 19.72
73 Tyler Kim 7.12   12.68    USA 16.61 10.10 11.32 17.68 7.12
74 Jahl Miraji-Khot 7.51   12.78    USA 24.48 13.90 7.51 14.69 9.76
75 Kane Ramsay 5.28   12.87    USA 15.58 14.02 19.52 5.28 9.02
76 Tyler Germer 7.57   12.99    USA 13.00 DNF 15.94 7.57 10.04
77 John Dwyer 11.46   13.21    USA 11.46 11.97 14.86 12.79 DNF
78 Sam Popp 7.00   13.27    USA 16.29 7.00 11.65 13.26 14.90
79 Titus Henry 8.56   13.47    USA DNF 10.69 15.87 13.85 8.56
80 Amanda Luskey 11.83   13.53    USA 19.55 14.21 14.17 11.83 12.22
81 Matthew Taday 12.11   13.77    USA 27.30 12.95 13.19 12.11 15.18
82 Tyler Campbell 9.64   14.26    USA 14.12 9.64 DNF 9.83 18.83
83 Jack Hare 12.90   14.86    USA 23.30 12.90 14.68 13.96 15.95
84 Matthew Iwamoto 11.57   15.79    USA 16.34 21.81 15.03 15.99 11.57
85 Braylen Miller 7.85   15.83    USA DNF 18.49 7.85 18.54 10.46
86 Zephrin Lahaie 9.05   16.45    USA 9.05 17.43 16.90 25.23 15.01
87 Michael Randers-Pehrson 11.17   18.29    USA 16.46 21.01 19.70 18.70 11.17
88 William Motley 15.88   19.98    USA 15.88 20.60 35.72 20.33 19.00
89 Miles Stadtler 10.64   22.35    USA 23.85 10.64 12.60 30.60 DNF
90 Emmett C. Thompson 15.55   27.45    USA 29.36 1:05.91 15.55 34.64 18.34
91 Khadija Khanani 14.28   27.98    USA 24.03 22.48 37.43 DNF 14.28
92 Yubee Chang 5.12   DNF    USA 5.99 DNF 5.12 DNF 10.20
93 Cooper Li 7.41   DNF    USA 7.96 7.41 DNF DNF 7.46
94 Avery Duehring 19.98   DNF    USA 19.98 26.77 DNF DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.21   1.62    USA DNF 1.31 1.21 1.68 1.87
2 Will Callan 1.31   1.79    USA 1.82 2.82 1.53 1.31 2.01
3 Zayn Khanani 1.10   1.83    USA 1.16 1.10 1.64 3.80 2.68
4 Charles Jerome 1.30   2.41    USA 2.71 2.24 1.30 4.75 2.29
5 Sean Belke 2.27   2.57    USA 2.84 2.27 2.49 2.39 3.62
6 Ray Bai 2.03   2.67    USA 2.44 2.03 2.12 4.77 3.46
7 Conlan Trace 2.05   3.05    USA 4.18 2.59 2.05 3.80 2.77
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.20   3.05    USA 3.03 2.70 2.20 4.30 3.42
9 Robert Mapp IV 2.80   3.28    USA 3.39 2.80 3.21 3.82 3.24
10 Hassan Khanani 1.82   3.30    USA 3.76 2.88 1.82 3.48 3.53
11 Waden Cho 2.86   3.44    USA 4.95 2.86 3.39 3.52 3.42
12 Zavian Valedon 3.29   3.47    USA 3.55 3.50 3.61 3.29 3.36
13 Ibrahim Khanani 2.46   3.48    USA 3.27 3.48 5.70 3.70 2.46
14 Lennon Dorsey 2.64   3.53    USA 2.64 3.39 6.58 3.43 3.78
15 Adam Gradess 2.37   3.59    USA 4.02 2.69 2.37 5.31 4.06
16 Brayden Adams 2.36   3.68    USA 2.36 3.79 3.09 4.46 4.15
17 Tommy Szeliga 3.26   3.72    USA 3.69 3.64 3.26 7.97 3.83
18 Ari Randers-Pehrson 2.47   3.82    USA 4.07 2.47 3.71 4.77 3.68
19 William Klauer 3.29   3.95    USA 4.21 4.03 3.29 3.88 3.93
20 Graham Lively 3.49   4.08    USA 3.57 4.87 6.01 3.49 3.80
21 Corey Sakowski 2.99   4.39    USA 3.59 2.99 4.63 5.64 4.94
22 Dillon McDonald 3.39   4.39    USA 3.74 3.39 5.05 5.07 4.38
23 Stephen Huan 3.88   4.41    USA 3.88 4.09 4.86 7.19 4.28
24 Dean Lockett 3.92   4.63    USA 4.88 4.64 3.92 5.19 4.38
25 Kelvin V. Baldwin 4.31   4.68    USA 4.35 4.31 4.40 5.33 5.29
26 Lucinda Zhou 3.93   4.94    USA 3.93 5.39 5.22 7.78 4.22
27 Harrison Willens 3.47   5.16    USA 5.46 3.47 5.55 4.87 5.15
28 Kalman Levitin 4.60   5.30    USA 4.60 5.66 7.20 5.56 4.67
29 Brendan F. Long 3.65   5.78    USA 3.65 4.98 6.84 5.76 6.60
30 David Knight 4.12   5.96    USA 4.64 4.12 6.04 7.68 7.21
31 Liam Combs 4.12   6.19    USA 5.32 4.12 6.95 6.31 7.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.22   1.45    USA 1.46 1.52 1.22 1.85 1.37
2 Zayn Khanani 1.14   1.57    USA 1.35 1.75 1.62 DNF 1.14
3 Michael Nielsen 1.17   1.97    USA 2.25 1.95 1.70 2.68 1.17
4 Hassan Khanani 1.79   2.71    USA 5.17 1.86 1.79 4.41 1.85
5 Conlan Trace 1.76   2.88    USA 3.64 2.18 2.83 4.91 1.76
6 Charles Jerome 2.03   2.93    USA 3.44 2.40 6.52 2.94 2.03
7 Adam Gradess 2.05   2.95    USA 2.78 2.22 3.91 3.86 2.05
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.42   2.97    USA 2.80 2.66 6.71 3.45 2.42
9 Waden Cho 2.41   3.05    USA 3.19 2.57 2.41 5.42 3.40
10 Ray Bai 1.48   3.12    USA 1.48 3.66 3.92 2.33 3.36
11 Sean Belke 1.42   3.76    USA 6.45 2.91 1.91 DNF 1.42
12 Robert Mapp IV 2.86   3.91    USA 3.56 2.86 5.00 5.16 3.17
13 Zavian Valedon 3.21   4.07    USA 3.21 3.29 6.48 5.46 3.45
14 Lennon Dorsey 3.66   4.13    USA 4.76 4.02 4.51 3.66 3.85
15 Ibrahim Khanani 2.62   4.24    USA 9.42 2.62 4.10 5.03 3.60
16 Brayden Adams 2.70   4.37    USA 5.66 2.70 4.38 4.10 4.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10   29.93    USA 27.80 33.08 30.79 31.20 25.10
2 Ray Bai 28.74   30.00    USA 31.21 29.05 28.74 29.73 33.57
3 Keaton Ellis 28.58   31.86    USA 28.58 32.82 33.59 34.38 29.18
4 Sean Belke 31.65   34.72    USA 33.85 32.82 41.08 37.50 31.65
5 Will Callan 31.82   35.07    USA 32.41 37.48 31.82 35.33 41.33
6 Graham Lively 37.03   37.65    USA 40.06 37.76 37.43 37.03 37.76
7 Michael Nielsen 33.36   38.59    USA 40.93 33.58 41.26 42.33 33.36
8 Adam Gradess 34.85   40.98    USA 38.70 42.66 46.51 34.85 41.58
9 Charles Jerome 39.66   41.79    USA 48.09 39.66 39.67 41.16 44.53
10 Conlan Trace 33.15   42.89    USA 33.15 39.00 43.73 45.93 57.87
11 Zayn Khanani 38.24   43.97    USA 41.62 43.67 51.13 46.63 38.24
12 Deniz Atak 40.19   44.22    USA 43.70 47.37 41.59 40.19 51.20
13 Ibrahim Khanani 42.40   44.69    USA 45.02 42.58 46.46 42.40 49.56
14 Lucinda Zhou 38.44   45.37    USA 40.24 46.94 38.44 51.78 48.93
15 William Klauer 38.72   46.43    USA 38.72 47.96 45.80 45.52 48.20
16 Corey Sakowski 43.58   46.52    USA 1:01.74 46.68 47.85 45.04 43.58
17 Hassan Khanani 41.31   46.61    USA 45.86 48.19 41.31 49.52 45.79
18 Tommy Szeliga 37.54   47.44    USA 37.54 45.88 45.22 DNF 51.22
19 Waden Cho 41.97   47.63    USA 48.41 44.68 50.90 41.97 49.81
20 Nicholas Daneshvari 40.72   48.43    USA 51.79 45.65 40.72 47.86 58.48
21 Robert Mapp IV 48.85   55.20    USA 55.29 1:01.95 48.85 54.30 56.00
22 Nathan Kearney 53.37   55.28    USA 55.75 53.37 57.16 54.92 55.18
23 Zavian Valedon 51.30   56.71    USA 57.82 56.10 51.30 58.51 56.22
24 Stephen Huan 52.59   57.71    USA 56.64 1:09.74 52.59 57.53 58.97
25 Kalman Levitin 52.06   59.66    USA 1:00.89 54.45 52.06 DNF 1:03.64
26 Lennon Dorsey 58.62   1:00.35    USA 59.38 58.62 1:03.21 1:01.78 59.89
27 Harrison Willens 1:00.64   1:05.17    USA 1:01.43 1:27.18 1:07.92 1:00.64 1:06.15
28 Bobby Mapp 1:01.64   1:10.68    USA 1:11.49 1:09.48 1:01.64 1:11.06 DNF
29 Jeremy Duehring 1:04.68   1:10.71    USA 1:05.62 1:13.32 1:04.68 1:13.18 DNF
30 Vincent Trang 54.67   1:21.24    USA 54.67 1:17.87 1:23.94 1:21.92 1:24.05
31 Logan Beach 1:09.57   1:39.74    USA DNF 1:09.57 2:04.62 1:31.56 1:23.03
32 Brendan F. Long 1:10.55      USA 1:10.55 1:20.78
33 Kelvin V. Baldwin 1:11.09      USA 1:11.09 1:20.49
34 Liam Combs 1:17.33      USA 1:17.33 1:31.76
35 Russell Johnson 1:20.13      USA 1:20.13 1:22.53
36 Eli Geller 1:20.34      USA 1:20.34 1:41.65
37 Dillon McDonald 1:20.69      USA 1:24.46 1:20.69
38 Jacob Picardat 1:23.12      USA 1:23.12 1:33.07
39 Rich Tayag 1:25.79      USA 1:32.17 1:25.79
40 Brayden Adams 1:31.40      USA 1:31.40 1:49.93
41 Vongdara Ryan De Lopez 1:33.54      USA 1:46.94 1:33.54
42 Zachary Hersch 1:36.40      USA 1:36.40 1:53.26
43 Dean Lockett 1:37.99      USA 1:37.99 1:44.78
44 Tommy Harrington 1:39.63      USA 1:58.94 1:39.63
45 Yubee Chang 1:42.03      USA 1:45.68 1:42.03
46 Kelvin Zheng 1:42.57      USA 1:51.62 1:42.57
47 Arthur Emerson Davis 1:49.42      USA 1:49.42 1:53.06
48 Jacob L. Hotakainen 1:53.61      USA 1:53.61 2:02.34
49 Chase Swenson 2:00.79      USA 2:02.45 2:00.79
50 Jacob Leaser 2:02.88      USA 2:02.88 2:59.05
51 Michael Randers-Pehrson 2:12.35      USA 2:12.35 DNF
52 Cooper Li 2:13.45      USA DNF 2:13.45
53 David Knight 2:25.79      USA 2:25.79 2:28.44
54 Braylen Miller 2:29.18      USA DNF 2:29.18
55 Daniel Garcia-Soliz 2:31.72      USA 2:50.83 2:31.72
56 Sam Takemoto 2:37.49      USA 2:37.49 2:55.19
57 Sophie Haase 2:37.86      USA 2:37.86 DNF
58 Ardan Harrington 2:47.01      USA 2:47.01 2:47.14
59 Pace Allen 2:51.28      USA 2:51.28 DNF
60 Titus Henry 2:58.87      USA DNF 2:58.87
61 Ojas Punje 2:59.31      USA DNF 2:59.31
62 Tyler Kim DNF      USA DNF DNF
62 Tyler Campbell DNF      USA DNF DNF
62 Walker Boudreau DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ari Randers-Pehrson 26.34   30.77    USA 28.12 33.16 26.34 DNF 31.04
2 Ray Bai 24.54   31.58    USA 31.46 28.63 24.54 36.35 34.64
3 Sean Belke 31.03   32.91    USA 31.67 35.34 31.03 31.72 36.67
4 Keaton Ellis 26.66   34.55    USA 26.66 36.83 31.52 35.30 41.95
5 Will Callan 33.11   34.62    USA 35.67 34.84 39.54 33.35 33.11
6 Conlan Trace 32.26   37.06    USA 38.69 32.26 38.58 40.33 33.90
7 Graham Lively 36.17   37.19    USA 36.56 37.94 37.06 36.17 44.14
8 Zayn Khanani 37.04   40.50    USA 41.43 39.46 50.65 40.62 37.04
9 Ibrahim Khanani 32.97   40.70    USA 41.50 37.38 46.41 43.21 32.97
10 Michael Nielsen 36.55   41.73    USA 42.26 44.19 38.75 44.21 36.55
11 Corey Sakowski 37.00   41.77    USA 37.00 40.56 42.69 DNF 42.06
12 Lucinda Zhou 37.12   41.81    USA 37.12 39.42 39.86 DNF 46.15
13 Adam Gradess 37.15   43.11    USA 37.15 44.13 48.95 47.06 38.14
14 Charles Jerome 41.08   43.97    USA 43.71 41.97 41.08 46.23 48.08
15 William Klauer 42.06   44.75    USA 44.70 42.06 47.03 46.30 43.24
16 Deniz Atak 40.65   45.46    USA 43.49 40.65 44.89 50.42 48.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:53.68   1:58.94    USA 2:00.27 2:02.88 1:53.68
2 Sean Belke 1:51.72   1:59.39    USA 2:06.11 1:51.72 2:00.33
3 Ibrahim Khanani 2:12.25   2:16.36    USA 2:12.25 2:24.18 2:12.65
4 Ray Bai 2:13.75   2:20.07    USA 2:13.75 2:32.11 2:14.36
5 Conlan Trace 2:11.82   2:22.27    USA 2:11.82 2:20.75 2:34.23
6 Adam Gradess 2:19.55   2:26.10    USA 2:19.55 2:36.41 2:22.34
7 Graham Lively 2:27.31   2:34.21    USA 2:37.00 2:38.31 2:27.31
8 Deniz Atak 2:27.33   2:35.75    USA 2:27.33 2:36.45 2:43.46
9 Lucinda Zhou 2:13.47   2:36.82    USA 2:27.51 3:09.47 2:13.47
10 Michael Nielsen 2:28.19   2:40.99    USA 2:47.86 2:46.91 2:28.19
11 Corey Sakowski 2:42.04   2:44.09    USA 2:46.93 2:43.29 2:42.04
12 Charles Jerome 2:40.76   2:48.99    USA 2:40.76 2:54.88 2:51.33
13 Zayn Khanani 2:51.34   2:53.47    USA 2:51.34 2:56.40 2:52.68
14 Hassan Khanani 2:45.40   2:55.26    USA 2:50.48 2:45.40 3:09.89
15 Waden Cho 2:47.62   2:57.51    USA 2:47.62 3:12.72 2:52.20
16 Tommy Szeliga 2:52.90   2:57.96    USA 2:52.90 3:06.49 2:54.49
17 William Klauer 2:42.01   2:58.73    USA 2:42.01 3:15.31 2:58.86
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 2:45.38   3:01.23    USA 2:59.88 2:45.38 3:18.42
19 Will Callan 2:24.83   3:08.36    USA 3:01.31 2:24.83 3:58.95
20 Nathan Kearney 3:48.44      USA 3:48.44
21 Bobby Mapp 4:17.58      USA 4:17.58
22 Russell Johnson 4:45.39      USA 4:45.39
23 Kalman Levitin 4:59.01      USA 4:59.01
24 Rich Tayag 5:47.81      USA 5:47.81
25 Lennon Dorsey 5:49.93      USA 5:49.93
26 Ari Randers-Pehrson DNF      USA DNF
26 Zachary Forino DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 10.43   12.13    USA 18.03 12.42 11.88 10.43 12.08
2 Ray Bai 11.66   13.13    USA 16.05 12.22 12.82 11.66 14.35
3 Sean Belke 12.15   13.77    USA 12.80 16.32 12.15 18.05 12.20
4 Stephen Huan 14.13   14.74    USA 14.85 16.11 14.73 14.65 14.13
5 Conlan Trace 11.41   15.81    USA 17.16 15.05 11.41 15.23 19.61
6 Will Callan 11.96   16.20    USA 15.61 11.96 16.62 22.78 16.38
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 15.02   17.51    USA 18.32 16.08 15.02 18.14 19.79
8 Charles Jerome 15.75   17.61    USA 15.75 19.28 16.76 16.80 21.54
9 Ibrahim Khanani 16.54   18.16    USA 17.94 16.54 17.98 28.81 18.55
10 Graham Lively 12.66   19.09    USA 15.45 24.31 12.66 19.88 21.95
11 Ari Randers-Pehrson 17.89   19.33    USA 23.75 17.89 18.68 18.21 21.10
12 Zavian Valedon 16.81   19.86    USA 20.07 16.81 20.45 22.40 19.07
13 Waden Cho 18.23   20.01    USA 18.87 26.25 18.23 18.78 22.37
14 Zayn Khanani 17.14   20.86    USA 21.09 19.72 29.27 21.76 17.14
15 Tommy Szeliga 18.80   20.96    USA 20.32 18.80 18.93 29.46 23.63
16 Hassan Khanani 19.72   21.86    USA 19.72 20.05 20.86 24.68 27.47
17 Lucinda Zhou 17.79   22.20    USA 17.79 24.79 27.83 21.72 20.10
18 Michael Nielsen 17.55   22.55    USA 19.81 24.99 22.84 25.94 17.55
19 Corey Sakowski 18.44   23.24    USA 21.10 21.32 27.31 18.44 28.20
20 Adam Gradess 22.73   23.97    USA 24.63 30.33 22.73 24.07 23.21
21 Bobby Mapp 21.42   24.82    USA 32.58 21.42 22.48 23.32 28.65
22 William Klauer 22.76   26.03    USA 27.79 23.46 22.76 26.84 28.47
23 Logan Beach 25.47   26.58    USA 25.47 25.63 27.35 37.52 26.75
24 Robert Mapp IV 16.67   27.27    USA 33.14 25.46 16.67 23.20 33.74
25 Lennon Dorsey 22.90   27.64    USA 32.37 37.14 22.90 25.11 25.43
26 Brendan F. Long 25.00   27.98    USA 26.54 29.97 25.00 47.84 27.43
27 Kalman Levitin 25.27   30.48    USA 38.63 25.52 27.28 25.27 DNF
28 Dean Lockett 24.03   31.78    USA 29.74 35.74 24.03 32.20 33.40
29 Rich Tayag 30.43   31.93    USA 31.04 33.60 37.77 31.15 30.43
30 Vincent Trang 29.82   34.57    USA 35.09 37.18 29.82 35.64 32.99
31 Kelvin Zheng 31.37   35.57    USA 34.99 38.85 49.19 31.37 32.86
32 Nathan Kearney 34.15   36.77    USA 53.22 37.29 36.64 34.15 36.38
33 Meijie Wan (万梅杰) 36.64   39.29    China 36.85 38.29 55.32 36.64 42.74
34 Brayden Adams 37.71   41.58    USA 37.71 46.77 42.42 38.33 43.98
35 Tommy Harrington 36.79   41.65    USA 37.65 41.21 36.79 46.10 58.73
36 Jeremy Duehring 42.38   43.32    USA 42.87 49.49 42.46 44.63 42.38
37 Liam Combs 36.06   43.39    USA 49.50 40.23 42.31 47.64 36.06
38 Dillon McDonald 38.77   47.05    USA 52.41 38.77 55.98 45.70 43.03
39 Russell Johnson 34.75   47.99    USA 34.75 38.31 38.40 1:07.27 1:17.84
40 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 37.91   48.32    USA 43.51 49.44 37.91 1:05.35 52.02
41 Zachary Hersch 45.90      USA 49.90 45.90
42 Cooper Li 46.46      USA DNF 46.46
43 Harrison Willens 46.63      USA 46.63 55.04
44 David Knight 49.13      USA 1:02.85 49.13
45 Daniel Garcia-Soliz 51.27      USA 57.95 51.27
46 Kelvin V. Baldwin 1:00.61      USA 1:10.15 1:00.61
47 Xavier Mayo 1:05.94      USA 1:05.94 DNF
48 Tyler Germer 1:09.65      USA 1:09.65 1:10.99
49 Jacob Picardat 1:12.57      USA 1:34.33 1:12.57
50 Jerry W. Wang 1:25.82      USA 1:56.05 1:25.82
51 Sam Takemoto 1:29.71      USA DNF 1:29.71
52 Pace Allen 1:31.76      USA 1:31.76 DNF
53 Vongdara Ryan De Lopez 1:38.33      USA DNF 1:38.33
54 Jack Hare 1:42.63      USA DNF 1:42.63
55 Braylen Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 10.92   11.82    USA 10.92 12.33 11.00 12.13 13.12
2 Ray Bai 10.48   11.94    USA 12.44 15.68 11.77 11.60 10.48
3 Will Callan 12.04   14.47    USA 13.83 15.82 12.04 22.99 13.76
4 Sean Belke 12.23   14.65    USA 14.39 14.28 15.29 15.73 12.23
5 Nicholas Daneshvari 15.09   15.51    USA 15.09 15.58 16.22 15.19 15.75
6 Stephen Huan 11.54   15.85    USA 15.63 16.43 15.68 16.23 11.54
7 Charles Jerome 13.83   16.01    USA 22.96 16.58 14.53 16.91 13.83
8 Graham Lively 11.62   16.06    USA 17.37 16.64 16.73 14.82 11.62
9 Zayn Khanani 16.47   18.05    USA 20.30 17.39 18.53 16.47 18.22
10 Ari Randers-Pehrson 13.77   18.57    USA 19.63 35.04 15.91 20.16 13.77
11 Conlan Trace 16.06   18.60    USA 16.06 22.37 18.34 19.13 18.32
12 Ibrahim Khanani 16.77   18.62    USA 20.02 21.46 18.71 16.77 17.12
13 Hassan Khanani 17.17   21.44    USA 28.04 17.17 20.57 20.96 22.78
14 Waden Cho 20.25   21.68    USA 23.00 20.86 20.25 21.17 27.82
15 Zavian Valedon 15.71   23.06    USA 21.49 22.48 25.20 15.71 26.71
16 Tommy Szeliga 20.89   24.91    USA 35.06 20.89 22.34 29.12 23.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 R U' F2 U' B' R D' L F'
A #2 F' D2 F R2 B R2 D2 B L' D U2 F' D F R D2 B L F'
A #3 L2 U2 L2 B U F' R F' L' B2 U' L2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F2 D2
A #4 B2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 D F2 D' B2 F2 R D L' B2 F D U2 B' R D'
A #5 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 D' R U2 B D' U L2 F
A Ex#1 D B2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 U L2 F' R2 F R B2 U B' L2 F' U
A Ex#2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 L' U' B' U F D L F' L' U F'
B #1 B R' F B' R2 U R2 L D' B2 U2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2 L U2
B #2 U B2 U' L U B' D' L' U2 L2 B' L' B2 U2 R2 B2 L F2 B2 L2
B #3 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L R2 U F U2 L' F L' U' B' R2 D'
B #4 L' B U' F R2 B' R' L' F2 L F L2 U' F2 D L2 U B2 L2
B #5 U B L' D2 B2 U' F U B2 R' L' B2 U F2 U B2 D
B Ex#1 D' L2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 U' L2 F' U R' B R' F2 D F U L B2
B Ex#2 L' B2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' B L' U' F' U2 B2 F' D' R
C #1 R F2 R2 U F' L' B L' U' R B' U2 D2 B D2 L2 F D2 B' R2 F2
C #2 U' F' D F2 R2 L U2 F2 B U' L F2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U D2 L2
C #3 D B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' B' R D U' L' U B L B U L2
C #4 D L2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 F' R F' U B D L D' B' D2 B
C #5 D2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 B' U2 F' U' F2 L' D' F R2 F L R' B
C Ex#1 D L' B' D F' L2 U F2 U F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 B2
C Ex#2 U2 L' F' U R' D' L D2 L' B2 R' U2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U F2
D #1 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 U B2 U2 F' D B2 D2 L R2 B D R F' D'
D #2 F' B2 U2 R D2 L' F2 L2 U' D' B L2 D' L2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 L2
D #3 U' R U F2 U2 L2 U' R D' B' U D2 F2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 D2
D #4 L2 U R2 U L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L' R' U L F R' B2 R2 U' F L
D #5 F' L2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 R' B L2 U L2 D2 R' B R' D U2
D Ex#1 U' L2 R2 U' F2 D' U' L2 F2 U2 B R' B' D' L F D2 B' F2 D'
D Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 L D' F U2 B2 L D2 L2 B' F'
E #1 U2 L2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 B2 D2 F' D B' L R2 B D2 L R' B F'
E #2 B' L' D2 L' B2 L F D2 L2 D' L2 F' U2 R2 B L2 B2 U2 R2
E #3 U' L2 U' R2 U B2 D2 B2 R' F U' B F' D' B F R U2 B2
E #4 U R L' U F' B2 D2 L' F U' B2 L2 U' F2 D F2 B2 U'
E #5 D' F2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 U' R B D' B' L' D' L' U' F2 R2
E Ex#1 F2 B2 L' U' F' D' B' D R' B L F2 L2 D2 B L2 F U2 R2 F2
E Ex#2 R2 U' B2 U R2 D R2 U R' U2 L' B L R B U' B L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U F L U' B2 U2 D2 B R2 D' R2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 B2 L2
A #2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R F2 L' B2 R F2 D B2 U L F2 R2 U' F R2 U'
A #3 L2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 F2 L F2 R D' R2 D' F D2 F R2 D2
A #4 F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R D2 B2 U' R' F D2 R2 B D2 L D B
A #5 R2 U L B' U2 D' F' L' F2 D B2 U2 R D2 R F2 L' U2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 F R2 U2 B2 F L2 F' U F2 R' B F U2 B' F2 L D'
A Ex#2 D2 R D2 B2 L B2 R D2 U2 R U R2 B' F' L D2 L2 D U' L'
B #1 B' R2 F' R D' L2 F' B' R D R D2 R' D2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 B2
B #2 D2 R2 B F2 D2 B U2 R2 U F U2 F' U2 L2 D' U L' D2 R2
B #3 R' B2 L F2 L D2 R' F2 L2 D' B2 D' L U L2 B' F D L2 U
B #4 L2 U2 B' R2 L2 U' D2 R2 F2 R' D2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 F D2 B
B #5 R' F R' U F2 B D' R D2 B' R2 L D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 R2
B Ex#1 D F2 B' U' B U' F R D' L' D' F U2 D2 L2 B L2 F
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L F2 R B2 L2 U2 L' B2 L F D' L2 R2 B' F U2 L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L F2 L' R2 U2 F' R' B2 F' L U2 F R D L2 U
A #2 U2 D2 B' D' L' D' R' F2 D2 B' D B2 R2 L2 D B2 D2 F2 D'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 D L2 U B D' L U R2 U2 R2 B2 D' L' B'
A #4 R B' R F' R2 U' F' D2 B2 R' L2 D F2 D R2 D2 B2 U' L2
A #5 B' F2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B R2 B U F' R2 F2 D' L' D' F'
A Ex#1 F2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' L' B L2 B U F2 L2 R' B2 F
A Ex#2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 F U' R2 F L F2 L' F' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F U F R
A #2 R' F R2 U2 R' U' F R U R' U'
A #3 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U R' F R2
A #4 R' F R U R' F' R2 F R U R'
A #5 U' R' U2 R' U' F R U R' F R2
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U' F R U' R F' R'
A Ex#2 U' R U' F R2 U' R' U R2 U2 R2
B #1 U F2 R U' R U2 R U' R2 U' F
B #2 R' F U2 R F U2 F' U2 F' U' R
B #3 R' U2 F' R U' R F' R2 U R' U'
B #4 R' F2 U R U' R2 F U' F U R
B #5 U' R' U2 R U2 F U2 F R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R' U' R' U F' U' R U'
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R' F' U2 F U' R2 U'
C #1 U' R2 F R U R' U2 R2 F R U
C #2 R U' R' U' R U' R2 U' F' R' U'
C #3 R U' F' R' U' R U' F' R2 F2 U'
C #4 R' U' R U' R' U' F2 R2 F R U
C #5 U2 R' F R F' R' U' R' F R2 U2
C Ex#1 U' F R U R' U2 F U' R2 F' R'
C Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F2 U' F R U' R U'
D #1 U2 R' F' R U' R' F U R2 F' R2
D #2 U' R' U' F U F' U' F U' R U
D #3 R' F U R2 U' F' U2 F' R2 U2 R
D #4 R' U R U' R F' R' F U' F' U'
D #5 F' U' F2 R U2 R' U' F U' R' U'
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R' F U' F' U' F U
D Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R2 U' F U' R
E #1 U2 R' F U' R U' F2 U' R U2 R
E #2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' F R
E #3 U' R F' U2 R2 U' R F' U' F R2
E #4 U' R' U2 F R' U R U2 R' F' R
E #5 U' R F' R2 U F U' R U F R2
E Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U' F' R2 U2
E Ex#2 F' U' R2 F U' F U' R U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R2 F' R U' R' F U' F' U'
A #2 R U' R' F' R U R' U2 R2 U' F'
A #3 U R' F U' R U2 F2 R2 U' F' R2
A #4 U' R F' R2 U2 F R U' F R U2
A #5 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U F R U' F
A Ex#1 U' R' F U F R U2 R' U R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 R U R U2 R' U R2 U
B #1 R' F R F2 R U2 R F' R' U R
B #2 R F' R' U' R' F R U' F R2 F
B #3 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 R F' U2 R' F U' F2 R U2 R' U'
B #5 U' F U' R U' R' U' F' U R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' F' U' F' U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R U' F' U2 F U' R U' R' U R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R'
A #2 U' R2 U' F R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #3 R U' R' U2 R' F2 U F R2 U' R2
A #4 R' U2 R U R F' U R U2 F' R'
A #5 U R U' R2 U F R U' R F' R'
A Ex#1 R' U R' F U2 F U' R U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F U' F' R' F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D F' D2 F L2 B' L D F' U2 L2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 F' R2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B L' F B' U2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw' R2 F Uw' Rw' Fw U R' F Uw2 D2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 F' B D' L' D' F2 L' U' F L2 F D2 Uw2 Rw2 R U2 F2 R2 U Rw2 R' B2 D' Fw Rw2 L Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw' D Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw
A #3 R2 B2 D L2 U2 F2 D' B2 F U2 L D' U' R F R' D' R' D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R F2 D R2 Fw' U2 R D2 Fw' Rw2 U Uw B D2 L' Uw2
A #4 B R2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 D2 L' U R2 U2 F R2 B2 R' B L B2 Fw2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 B' Rw2 D' R2 U' Rw2 F2 Rw F2 B L' Fw D2 R2 Uw B' R2 Fw Rw2
A #5 D F' U F R' U2 D2 F' R L D' R U2 D2 R2 F2 B2 L D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U2 R B' L U2 Fw2 L2 F' Uw' R F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw U F2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 R F' R U' B' D' U' L F D2 F2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 L2 D2 R' Rw2 D' F Rw2 F' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 U' F2 D F' Rw D2 R' B L' Uw' R2 Uw' U' L R2 Fw U
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 D2 R U D' B' D' L2 F2 R2 D2 F D' Fw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 D' F B2 R2 B Rw2 B2 Rw B' U' D2 Uw' Fw' Uw D2 B L' Uw' Fw'
B #1 R' D2 R' B2 R2 B2 R B2 R2 F' L U F B L2 U R B R' D2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 R Uw2 R2 B Rw2 R' F' Uw' U B' L' D' B Fw' U Fw2 F' Rw' L2 B'
B #2 L F L2 U' D B2 U R U' B2 R2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 L2 B D2 B2 Rw2 D' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' B D2 F2 Rw Uw2 Rw L2 Fw2 B Rw Uw' Rw' U2 F' L' Fw2
B #3 D L' F2 R' D L' F B U' R F' R2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' B' Fw2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 U' Rw2 U' L' Fw2 D' Fw' Uw2 F2 U' R2 B D Rw B' Rw2 F' Uw' Fw
B #4 D2 L2 F' B2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' L2 D L U2 R2 D R F R B' D' Uw2 Fw2 B F2 Rw2 D F U' D Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw L D B D' Fw' U2 Fw' Uw' L F2 R'
B #5 R' D2 B2 L B2 L F2 D2 L2 F2 L' D' R2 F U F B2 L' F2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 R F2 Rw2 D2 L2 Fw' L2 Fw R2 B2 L' Rw Uw D2 F Rw Uw Fw2
B Ex#1 U2 D2 B L2 F D2 L2 F' R2 B U' F L F B2 R2 D' F2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 B D L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 F2 Rw F' D B2 U' F Fw Uw2 L D' Fw' L' U'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 U' B L' B2 R' D2 U' F' D' L' F' Fw2 R B Rw2 Uw2 U2 B Rw2 F R Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw D2 U' F R' Fw2 D Rw' D' Fw Rw' R
C #1 B R' D' L2 F2 R F B' L F' L2 D2 L2 F R2 F U2 F' U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D B Uw2 F D Fw2 B' D2 Rw' D2 Fw2 U' L R2 Fw2 Uw' L F' Uw' Fw D Fw
C #2 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 B F' U2 F' R B' L' B2 L' F2 D' L2 B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 B D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 B2 D' F' Rw F U' Rw2 Fw D Rw Uw' B Uw2 Fw R'
C #3 U R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U' F R B2 D2 B L' B' U2 L2 F' U Rw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 D' F2 L Fw2 R Fw2 L2 Fw Uw2 Fw Rw2 D2 B D' Uw L Fw' R2 D'
C #4 L2 B2 U' F2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 D2 F2 U' F L' R B U D Fw2 Rw2 B U2 L' Fw2 R B' L' B2 F' Uw2 B Uw F Uw U B Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw B2 Rw2 L2
C #5 U2 B' L2 F L2 U2 B D2 B U L F2 D' L U' R F' R' D U' Rw2 U Fw2 B' Rw2 D' L2 R2 Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw B2 D2 R D' L' Uw' Fw F2 R2 U2 Rw' B2
C Ex#1 F U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 B U2 D2 B' R' U2 F2 R D' B R' F' R' U' Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 R' B' F' R Fw2 L2 Uw2 R' Uw B' U Rw2 F R2 L' Rw Uw' U' Fw2 L B'
C Ex#2 D' F2 R F2 B' U2 L F R F' L2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 L2 U' B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 R Uw2 D R2 Uw' B2 R Uw R' Fw' Rw2 R Uw L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D L' U D B2 R' U' F' L' D2 L' F2 U2 R2 F2 L D2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F U2 B Uw2 D2 R' B Uw2 F' Uw' Rw2 D Fw2 U' D' Rw Uw D2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw'
A #2 L2 D' R' D2 R2 U' R' B2 D B L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 L' D2 B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D2 L2 F' Uw2 D2 F' U Rw B D2 F2 Rw Uw2 Fw R D' R U' Rw D2
A #3 B' D R2 F' R F2 D F U' B2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 R Fw2 L D B2 U2 Rw2 B2 D L2 Fw' U Rw2 F' R Uw2 Rw D Fw' D2 Fw' D' Rw'
A #4 B R' F' U' B2 F' L2 U' R' F D' F2 U R2 F2 D F2 D L2 F2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 B2 L Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw Uw2 R2 D2 Uw' Fw U2 D Rw Uw Fw2
A #5 L' F2 R D2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 B2 L' F L D L U L2 U B' U' L2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' R B2 U2 Fw2 D' L2 U R2 Fw D' L' D2 Rw' Fw' Uw' Rw' F' Rw D
A Ex#1 B U2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' L' B2 R' L' B' L2 D U Uw2 L F' R2 Fw2 F L F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw' F' Rw2 F Uw R2 Rw Fw' D Fw' F Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F L2 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 D F2 U' L2 F' D F' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' R' B2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L B2 R2 Uw2 Fw' R2 L2 Fw' R' D' Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw Rw Dw' R2 F Lw' D R2 B' F' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw Uw' 3Rw' L U2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw Fw' Lw B Lw B2 F2 L2 F' Lw' Uw' F' Bw D Rw' D2 Dw' F' Uw' U2 3Uw' L' Dw' Lw' 3Fw' D2 Lw' Bw Lw U' Uw' R2 F' D2 B U Rw Fw2 Dw Uw' 3Uw B U2 R' 3Uw L Bw2 L' D' Uw' R2 3Fw' B L2 Bw' Uw' D' Lw U' 3Rw
A #2 3Fw' R Fw L Lw' U2 Bw2 R' 3Rw 3Fw F L' B 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' Lw L2 B Bw R' Fw Uw' Dw2 U Bw' D' B 3Fw2 Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 F2 3Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 U' R2 Fw D' F Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw Uw' U 3Uw2 Bw2 F' D Rw' F' U Rw F' Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 D' Uw Rw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 U F2 U 3Uw' L2 Lw F Dw' R
A #3 D2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw F2 Lw2 U L U2 3Rw Bw' Lw' Uw R L' Lw Bw2 F Dw' 3Uw Uw Lw2 Dw2 Lw' R Uw Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 D Fw' U' Dw F2 B Lw2 Bw' Lw D Uw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw R' 3Fw Dw Uw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Dw2 F' 3Rw2 R Lw2 Dw 3Uw2 R Fw2 Dw2 F2 Dw Uw' B 3Uw Bw2 Fw' B Uw U 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 D2 R2 Uw' R2
A Ex#1 U F B2 Dw' Fw' B' Bw F 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' B2 Uw' Fw R' Bw2 3Fw F Fw2 3Rw2 D B2 R' 3Rw' U F2 D 3Uw2 B R2 Fw F' L' Dw2 Bw R' Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 D' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' L Bw Fw2 F' B2 D Bw2 U2 Lw Bw 3Rw U2 B' Uw U' L 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw U' F 3Rw B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw2 U2 Dw2 R2 L2 3Rw2 Fw Lw' 3Fw2 F
A Ex#2 F Rw Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw' D' R' U Lw B2 U2 Rw' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 U 3Rw 3Uw Bw' Dw' Bw F' 3Uw 3Rw2 R D F2 Dw' D2 3Uw Uw Lw L U2 Rw R U Bw2 D 3Rw' Uw' U L' Lw2 D' Dw F 3Fw' L Bw' L F2 D Bw2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 F Bw 3Fw' Fw Uw' 3Rw2 D' Fw2 3Uw F' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 R2 L' Dw2 D Rw2 Lw
B #1 B D2 Bw 3Uw' Rw' Bw' D Uw Fw' 3Fw Dw' Rw2 F2 3Uw' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Fw B Uw Bw' D' Rw Lw' Dw 3Rw2 Bw Lw R U' Fw2 3Uw' L R' Rw Bw' R2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 Uw 3Fw' D2 Lw2 L' Fw' D' U2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 L2 Bw2 R L' Uw2 3Rw R U' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw R 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw B 3Fw' Dw'
B #2 Rw2 F2 R' 3Uw 3Fw Bw F' Rw2 R2 Lw' L' F' B' 3Uw L Fw' Lw2 U2 F2 Dw 3Rw' Fw Bw R' F' Fw U' R Fw' L Dw Uw' D 3Uw2 U F2 Fw2 D' Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 Uw2 Fw' D Fw2 Uw Fw Bw 3Uw Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' F2 Dw Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 B' Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R' L2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw U 3Rw2 R Dw2 L' R Bw2
B #3 U' R2 3Uw Bw' Uw2 B U' Lw' 3Rw' R' Fw Rw' R' U' L D2 L' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw R Lw2 3Uw F B R Uw 3Fw' F2 Rw F2 Fw2 L' D2 3Uw2 Dw2 R' U L' R2 Dw' R' Lw' L2 Rw Fw L2 Lw 3Uw Uw2 B 3Rw2 L' R 3Uw' Fw Uw B2 Uw Lw L F' Fw' B2 Rw' R Dw F' 3Uw R' U2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw F2 L Dw2
B Ex#1 F' R2 U2 B 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 D 3Fw2 D' Dw' F' U2 3Fw' L2 R2 3Uw2 U2 F' R' Fw' 3Rw' D Uw Rw' Uw' 3Uw2 U' Bw2 Dw2 U2 Rw' 3Rw' D Fw' Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw D2 Dw2 Uw' L' 3Fw Fw2 R' Bw' Fw Dw' Lw2 3Rw' F2 U Uw Lw2 R' Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw F' 3Uw' 3Rw' U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw R' 3Rw Fw' D2 3Rw Uw Bw' Uw
B Ex#2 Rw' D Rw' F Dw2 Bw' F2 R2 Rw' D2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 U2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' R' Lw F 3Rw' L2 Rw U2 Bw2 Fw' L' F U' D Rw 3Rw2 Uw' B Bw2 D 3Rw2 L' Dw Rw' B' Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw D2 3Uw L' 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 R2 Uw2 U2 Lw Bw Uw' Lw R' Uw' Fw' 3Rw' Rw D2 U F2 U' Lw L' 3Uw' U2 B' 3Rw' R F2 Rw' Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F' U R' U2 L' U F' D R' B2 U2 F2 R2 U D2 L2 B2 R2
A #2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 L' B' D' R2 U' B R F D2 F'
A #3 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 U L2 D' L2 U' B2 L B2 F L2 D2 U' B' D' U2
A #4 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 R' F' U2 F' U2 L2 B' R' D' B2 U' R
A #5 B2 F2 D2 L R2 F2 L2 D' U2 L2 U F2 L2 B' U' L' F2 U
A Ex#1 L' D2 L F2 U2 F2 L' R' D2 L' R' B' L2 R2 U' L' U B2 L2 D2 U'
A Ex#2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F2 R2 F U2 R B L F' L2 B2 U F L' U F
B #1 B2 D L2 F2 U B2 R2 U R B2 F2 U R F' D L2 U' F U
B #2 L U L' B' R' L' B D R' L2 U' F D2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 D2
B #3 B' D' R2 D2 R' U2 D2 F' U R L' D2 R' F2 L F2 R U2 R2 D2
B #4 L2 D2 L B2 L D2 R B2 D R2 F' U2 B2 R D' U' B U' R
B #5 D2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 R U2 L D' R D' U B D' F' D2 U2 R B'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 L B U' B' L' U' B' R2 D L F U'
B Ex#2 L' B' D2 F' R' D2 L2 U2 L U2 F' U F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D'
C #1 R F' L U D' B' U2 L' D' L' U2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' R2 F2
C #2 U2 F2 L D2 R F2 L D2 B2 R' F' L2 U2 R' D' R' F2 U B F
C #3 L2 U' L' U' F U2 F2 D' B L2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2
C #4 L2 B' R2 B2 L' D2 F R' D' F2 R2 D2 R2 L D2 F2 R B2 L'
C #5 L' F' B R2 U2 B U' B' R' L' D' F2 R2 D F2 U R2 D2 R2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 R F' U' F U L B' L' F U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 F'
C Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 B F L' R D' L' U' R F2 R2 U' B U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F' R' D' F2 D2 R' B2 D' B' R2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 B'
A #2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 U F2 U B L2 U2 F R B L R' D' F' D
A #3 F B D' F B2 D2 R2 B' R' L' D L2 F U2 R2 L2 B' L2 U2 B2
A #4 R2 U' R2 D' F2 D R2 D' B' D2 B F U F' R' B F' R U'
A #5 B2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 D R F2 R2 U R' D U' F U' R2
A Ex#1 L D' R D' L B L' U2 F U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 D' F U2 R2 U2 B D R L2 F' D' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 D' L2 F2
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.71   11.02   10.71 10.99 12.42 11.03 11.03
Second round 16 9.56   10.79   9.56 11.54 10.92 13.61 9.92
First round 25 10.04   14.00   15.17 18.02 14.61 12.21 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.05   2.95   2.78 2.22 3.91 3.86 2.05
Second round 15 2.37   3.59   4.02 2.69 2.37 5.31 4.06
First round 15 3.36   4.09   5.19 4.02 4.16 4.10 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 37.15   43.11   37.15 44.13 48.95 47.06 38.14
Combined First round 8 34.85   40.98   38.70 42.66 46.51 34.85 41.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:19.55   2:26.10   2:19.55 2:36.41 2:22.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.73   23.97   24.63 30.33 22.73 24.07 23.21
Amanda Luskey    USA
Amanda Luskey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.73   41.26   40.35 38.55 51.87 44.88 36.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.83   13.53   19.55 14.21 14.17 11.83 12.22
Ardan Harrington    USA
Ardan Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.09   28.17   23.09 33.43 28.32 24.94 31.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.39   8.76   8.94 8.43 8.39 11.82 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:47.01     2:47.01 2:47.14
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.65   10.20   9.00 8.65 12.88 9.09 12.52
Second round 7 8.41   9.12   9.08 8.41 11.66 9.07 9.20
First round 4 8.26   8.72   8.92 8.48 9.75 8.26 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.47   3.82   4.07 2.47 3.71 4.77 3.68
First round 19 3.83   4.40   5.09 3.83 4.74 4.22 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.34   30.77   28.12 33.16 26.34 DNF 31.04
Combined First round 1 25.10   29.93   27.80 33.08 30.79 31.20 25.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.77   18.57   19.63 35.04 15.91 20.16 13.77
Combined First round 11 17.89   19.33   23.75 17.89 18.68 18.21 21.10
Arjun Gowder    USA
Arjun Gowder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.51   19.52   22.62 14.51 18.63 38.55 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.92   7.13   6.42 6.53 13.55 4.92 8.43
Arjun Ramakrishnan    USA
Arjun Ramakrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.09   36.69   32.53 38.42 29.09 39.12 48.25
Arthur Emerson Davis    USA
Arthur Emerson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.81   26.93   26.56 23.81 27.38 26.86 29.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:49.42     1:49.42 1:53.06
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.83   47.98   35.83 54.26 46.06 43.62 1:03.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 19.98   DNF   19.98 26.77 DNF DNF DNS
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.73   15.04   15.48 13.06 11.73 16.57 17.20
First round 30 13.39   15.46   15.03 16.03 13.39 16.23 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.60   5.97   6.02 6.10 5.79 6.35 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:01.64   1:10.68   1:11.49 1:09.48 1:01.64 1:11.06 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:17.58     4:17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.42   24.82   32.58 21.42 22.48 23.32 28.65
Brayden Adams    USA
Brayden Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.02   15.85   15.02 15.50 15.33 18.15 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.70   4.37   5.66 2.70 4.38 4.10 4.62
Second round 16 2.36   3.68   2.36 3.79 3.09 4.46 4.15
First round 14 3.63   3.92   3.83 3.63 5.61 3.91 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:31.40     1:31.40 1:49.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 37.71   41.58   37.71 46.77 42.42 38.33 43.98
Braylen Miller    USA
Braylen Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 56.82   1:01.32   1:12.00 56.82 1:00.38 1:02.34 1:01.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.85   15.83   DNF 18.49 7.85 18.54 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:29.18     DNF 2:29.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Brendan F. Long    USA
Brendan F. Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.10   13.99   19.51 15.64 13.58 10.10 12.74
First round 23 11.66   13.28   13.80 11.66 13.70 12.84 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.65   5.78   3.65 4.98 6.84 5.76 6.60
First round 24 3.68   5.07   5.16 5.69 3.68 6.59 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:10.55     1:10.55 1:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.00   27.98   26.54 29.97 25.00 47.84 27.43
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.11   11.19   10.80 8.11 11.88 10.90 12.53
First round 10 9.33   10.42   11.12 9.33 13.45 9.84 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.03   2.93   3.44 2.40 6.52 2.94 2.03
Second round 4 1.30   2.41   2.71 2.24 1.30 4.75 2.29
First round 5 2.18   2.72   2.88 2.18 2.66 2.63 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.08   43.97   43.71 41.97 41.08 46.23 48.08
Combined First round 9 39.66   41.79   48.09 39.66 39.67 41.16 44.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:40.76   2:48.99   2:40.76 2:54.88 2:51.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.83   16.01   22.96 16.58 14.53 16.91 13.83
Combined First round 8 15.75   17.61   15.75 19.28 16.76 16.80 21.54
Chase Swenson    USA
Chase Swenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.31   19.86   20.98 21.20 17.41 28.20 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:00.79     2:02.45 2:00.79
Christopher Paul Kolyer    USA
Christopher Paul Kolyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 4:15.37   5:14.37   5:27.56 4:15.37 4:46.17 5:29.37 8:34.81
Cole Robert Kolyer    USA
Cole Robert Kolyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 52.17   1:02.76   57.51 1:15.03 1:16.10 55.75 52.17
Colin R. Stike    USA
Colin R. Stike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:07.14   1:17.95   1:07.14 1:21.63 1:07.97 1:24.25 1:31.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.96   11.65   15.13 10.64 14.23 10.09 8.96
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.95   11.23   12.12 13.60 9.80 11.77 8.95
First round 13 10.41   10.83   10.60 10.52 10.41 11.36 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.76   2.88   3.64 2.18 2.83 4.91 1.76
Second round 7 2.05   3.05   4.18 2.59 2.05 3.80 2.77
First round 8 2.12   3.11   3.47 2.83 3.92 2.12 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.26   37.06   38.69 32.26 38.58 40.33 33.90
Combined First round 10 33.15   42.89   33.15 39.00 43.73 45.93 57.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:11.82   2:22.27   2:11.82 2:20.75 2:34.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.06   18.60   16.06 22.37 18.34 19.13 18.32
Combined First round 5 11.41   15.81   17.16 15.05 11.41 15.23 19.61
Connor Fine    USA
Connor Fine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 42.71   44.82   48.10 42.83 42.71 43.52 48.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.07   10.35   9.07 9.43 11.81 11.21 10.42
Connor Swenson    USA
Connor Swenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.03   28.86   24.03 34.27 29.60 30.88 26.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.85   8.54   9.37 7.93 13.10 7.85 8.33
Cooper Li    USA
Cooper Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.21   27.46   26.31 24.02 DNF 32.06 21.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.41   DNF   7.96 7.41 DNF DNF 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:13.45     DNF 2:13.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 46.46     DNF 46.46
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.46   12.65   13.43 14.18 10.46 13.53 11.00
First round 17 9.83   11.49   12.97 9.83 14.70 10.95 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.99   4.39   3.59 2.99 4.63 5.64 4.94
First round 25 3.60   5.08   6.22 3.60 4.18 6.43 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.00   41.77   37.00 40.56 42.69 DNF 42.06
Combined First round 16 43.58   46.52   1:01.74 46.68 47.85 45.04 43.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:42.04   2:44.09   2:46.93 2:43.29 2:42.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.44   23.24   21.10 21.32 27.31 18.44 28.20
Currin Wilson    USA
Currin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.23   32.31   29.81 35.34 34.42 32.70 29.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.12   11.12   9.94 13.39 10.34 13.09 9.12
Daniel Garcia-Soliz    USA
Daniel Garcia-Soliz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.07   25.71   25.18 24.77 24.07 27.17 33.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:31.72     2:50.83 2:31.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 51.27     57.95 51.27
David Knight    USA
David Knight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.12   5.96   4.64 4.12 6.04 7.68 7.21
First round 32 4.77   5.81   7.44 6.82 5.11 4.77 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:25.79     2:25.79 2:28.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 49.13     1:02.85 49.13
David X. Scott    USA
David X. Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 45.65   54.20   54.05 52.34 45.65 56.22 1:02.19
Dean Lockett    USA
Dean Lockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.98   15.43   18.83 14.01 11.98 13.45 23.12
First round 28 14.20   15.26   15.56 16.88 14.20 15.07 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.92   4.63   4.88 4.64 3.92 5.19 4.38
First round 26 4.84   5.18   4.99 5.63 5.51 4.84 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:37.99     1:37.99 1:44.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.03   31.78   29.74 35.74 24.03 32.20 33.40
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.85   9.38   9.57 11.33 7.85 9.22 9.35
Second round 10 8.24   9.80   9.84 8.24 10.13 10.73 9.43
First round 9 8.52   10.13   8.52 10.22 10.81 10.96 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.65   45.46   43.49 40.65 44.89 50.42 48.00
Combined First round 12 40.19   44.22   43.70 47.37 41.59 40.19 51.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:27.33   2:35.75   2:27.33 2:36.45 2:43.46
Dhruv Pradosh    USA
Dhruv Pradosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.32   30.69   28.32 28.87 33.66 31.07 32.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.66   8.61   11.36 3.66 8.83 8.37 8.62
Dillon McDonald    USA
Dillon McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.05   16.47   17.55 16.26 16.96 13.05 16.18
First round 32 14.33   15.71   15.45 16.44 17.01 15.25 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.39   4.39   3.74 3.39 5.05 5.07 4.38
First round 21 4.24   4.57   4.83 4.45 4.24 6.99 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:20.69     1:24.46 1:20.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 38.77   47.05   52.41 38.77 55.98 45.70 43.03
Eli Geller    USA
Eli Geller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.74   15.84   20.38 16.77 13.74 15.29 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.29   6.18   5.29 5.54 7.04 8.62 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:20.34     1:20.34 1:41.65
Elias Zogby    USA
Elias Zogby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.05   23.46   24.84 23.46 22.09 DNF 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.18   8.52   7.64 7.18 8.90 9.01 14.83
Emmett C. Thompson    USA
Emmett C. Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:07.12   1:14.23   1:08.70 1:07.12 1:25.70 1:08.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 15.55   27.45   29.36 1:05.91 15.55 34.64 18.34
Evan Luck    USA
Evan Luck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.27   37.81   47.65 32.97 DNF 32.80 32.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.75   11.10   10.75 11.23 11.00 23.04 11.08
Felipe Gabriel    Brazil
Felipe Gabriel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.07   29.13   34.72 23.07 29.74 33.17 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.18   9.32   10.02 6.18 9.19 10.96 8.76
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.95   8.50   7.95 8.66 13.74 8.67 8.16
Second round 3 7.44   8.60   8.66 10.66 7.44 8.37 8.78
First round 6 8.53   9.96   10.61 9.74 10.68 9.52 8.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.49   4.08   3.57 4.87 6.01 3.49 3.80
First round 22 3.35   4.64   4.80 5.40 5.95 3.35 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.17   37.19   36.56 37.94 37.06 36.17 44.14
Combined First round 6 37.03   37.65   40.06 37.76 37.43 37.03 37.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:27.31   2:34.21   2:37.00 2:38.31 2:27.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.62   16.06   17.37 16.64 16.73 14.82 11.62
Combined First round 10 12.66   19.09   15.45 24.31 12.66 19.88 21.95
Harrison Willens    USA
Harrison Willens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.47   14.95   15.80 14.09 13.47 14.96 16.93
First round 29 12.47   15.31   DNF 15.57 16.19 14.18 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.47   5.16   5.46 3.47 5.55 4.87 5.15
First round 30 4.78   5.48   5.20 6.01 6.47 5.22 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:00.64   1:05.17   1:01.43 1:27.18 1:07.92 1:00.64 1:06.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 46.63     46.63 55.04
Hashem Alomar    Jordan
Hashem Alomar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.99   21.97   25.12 20.98 23.47 21.46 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.37   7.12   6.37 7.84 14.46 6.97 6.56
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.57   11.04   12.46 10.57 10.96 10.94 11.23
First round 20 10.02   12.20   12.66 15.47 10.68 10.02 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.79   2.71   5.17 1.86 1.79 4.41 1.85
Second round 10 1.82   3.30   3.76 2.88 1.82 3.48 3.53
First round 11 2.47   3.41   5.16 3.72 3.28 2.47 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.31   46.61   45.86 48.19 41.31 49.52 45.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:45.40   2:55.26   2:50.48 2:45.40 3:09.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.17   21.44   28.04 17.17 20.57 20.96 22.78
Combined First round 16 19.72   21.86   19.72 20.05 20.86 24.68 27.47
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.42   12.10   11.42 12.81 14.10 11.80 11.70
First round 22 10.39   13.11   10.39 17.68 12.88 12.86 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.62   4.24   9.42 2.62 4.10 5.03 3.60
Second round 13 2.46   3.48   3.27 3.48 5.70 3.70 2.46
First round 12 2.18   3.75   4.73 3.89 4.19 3.18 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 32.97   40.70   41.50 37.38 46.41 43.21 32.97
Combined First round 13 42.40   44.69   45.02 42.58 46.46 42.40 49.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.25   2:16.36   2:12.25 2:24.18 2:12.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.77   18.62   20.02 21.46 18.71 16.77 17.12
Combined First round 9 16.54   18.16   17.94 16.54 17.98 28.81 18.55
Jack Hare    USA
Jack Hare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.00   34.40   1:02.16 39.49 32.40 30.00 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 12.90   14.86   23.30 12.90 14.68 13.96 15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:42.63     DNF 1:42.63
Jacob L. Hotakainen    USA
Jacob L. Hotakainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.35   17.39   18.25 17.25 17.40 16.35 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.27   6.15   8.20 5.27 6.37 6.30 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:53.61     1:53.61 2:02.34
Jacob Leaser    USA
Jacob Leaser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.16   30.97   29.56 27.16 40.15 29.29 34.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.88   10.20   10.51 10.87 13.94 9.23 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:02.88     2:02.88 2:59.05
Jacob Picardat    USA
Jacob Picardat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.89   22.29   23.83 23.18 23.35 20.34 18.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.63   10.28   10.44 10.29 11.01 10.10 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:23.12     1:23.12 1:33.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:12.57     1:34.33 1:12.57
Jaden Ryu    USA
Jaden Ryu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.55   34.10   34.92 32.92 29.55 34.45 36.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.40   9.06   9.46 7.40 8.91 DNF 8.82
Jahl Miraji-Khot    USA
Jahl Miraji-Khot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.89   34.95   32.95 35.77 41.46 36.13 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.51   12.78   24.48 13.90 7.51 14.69 9.76
Jake Jones    USA
Jake Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.19   14.74   13.97 22.25 13.19 16.11 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.44   5.97   6.39 6.06 5.44 7.38 5.45
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.92   20.71   18.92 21.34 22.42 21.17 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.76   7.90   5.76 8.41 7.45 20.06 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:04.68   1:10.71   1:05.62 1:13.32 1:04.68 1:13.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 42.38   43.32   42.87 49.49 42.46 44.63 42.38
Jerry W. Wang    USA
Jerry W. Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.43   29.70   30.65 33.05 25.41 36.85 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.64   11.70   11.76 11.25 12.09 9.64 17.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:25.82     1:56.05 1:25.82
John Dwyer    USA
John Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.47   37.92   40.06 33.47 42.76 38.94 34.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.46   13.21   11.46 11.97 14.86 12.79 DNF
Joseph Dyer    USA
Joseph Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.47   17.66   16.47 17.53 20.78 18.01 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.47   7.26   7.46 8.13 6.20 5.47 DNF
Kalman Levitin    USA
Kalman Levitin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.60   13.95   12.92 15.19 13.73 16.01 12.60
First round 26 14.44   14.51   14.44 14.57 14.51 14.46 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.60   5.30   4.60 5.66 7.20 5.56 4.67
First round 20 4.28   4.52   4.44 4.48 4.28 5.66 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.06   59.66   1:00.89 54.45 52.06 DNF 1:03.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:59.01     4:59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.27   30.48   38.63 25.52 27.28 25.27 DNF
Kane Ramsay    USA
Kane Ramsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.44   34.27   27.44 39.53 29.81 36.83 36.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.28   12.87   15.58 14.02 19.52 5.28 9.02
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.62   8.22   7.69 11.19 7.76 9.22 7.62
Second round 6 8.28   8.74   8.28 8.33 10.20 9.60 8.30
First round 1 7.50   8.07   7.50 7.62 9.67 8.19 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 26.66   34.55   26.66 36.83 31.52 35.30 41.95
Combined First round 3 28.58   31.86   28.58 32.82 33.59 34.38 29.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.68   1:58.94   2:00.27 2:02.88 1:53.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.92   11.82   10.92 12.33 11.00 12.13 13.12
Combined First round 1 10.43   12.13   18.03 12.42 11.88 10.43 12.08
Kelvin V. Baldwin    USA
Kelvin V. Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.93   19.10   19.71 42.57 17.07 20.51 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.31   4.68   4.35 4.31 4.40 5.33 5.29
First round 31 4.31   5.53   4.64 4.31 7.41 7.52 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:11.09     1:11.09 1:20.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:00.61     1:10.15 1:00.61
Kelvin Zheng    USA
Kelvin Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.08   19.39   20.57 23.61 19.11 14.08 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.86   7.17   7.44 7.91 7.57 5.86 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:42.57     1:51.62 1:42.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.37   35.57   34.99 38.85 49.19 31.37 32.86
Khadija Khanani    USA
Khadija Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 14.28   27.98   24.03 22.48 37.43 DNF 14.28
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.74   15.86   17.41 16.17 14.74 15.16 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.66   4.13   4.76 4.02 4.51 3.66 3.85
Second round 14 2.64   3.53   2.64 3.39 6.58 3.43 3.78
First round 18 3.58   4.21   3.79 4.93 6.01 3.92 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 58.62   1:00.35   59.38 58.62 1:03.21 1:01.78 59.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:49.93     5:49.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.90   27.64   32.37 37.14 22.90 25.11 25.43
Leo D. Ordonez Ventura    USA
Leo D. Ordonez Ventura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 35.72   41.67   35.72 48.04 56.90 38.59 38.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.45   11.67   9.45 12.15 17.13 12.39 10.47
Liam Combs    USA
Liam Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.06   15.81   15.20 17.84 16.73 14.06 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.12   6.19   5.32 4.12 6.95 6.31 7.55
First round 27 4.38   5.21   6.28 4.74 4.38 5.65 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.33     1:17.33 1:31.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 36.06   43.39   49.50 40.23 42.31 47.64 36.06
Logan Beach    USA
Logan Beach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.30   19.68   18.40 20.63 18.30 25.21 20.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.57   1:39.74   DNF 1:09.57 2:04.62 1:31.56 1:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.47   26.58   25.47 25.63 27.35 37.52 26.75
Luca Gaona-Cardozo    USA
Luca Gaona-Cardozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.38   21.89   25.16 24.32 20.92 20.44 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.73   5.23   4.73 5.07 6.07 4.85 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 37.91   48.32   43.51 49.44 37.91 1:05.35 52.02
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.27   11.62   11.64 11.38 11.27 14.12 11.83
First round 15 8.26   11.24   11.32 10.24 12.16 14.73 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.93   4.94   3.93 5.39 5.22 7.78 4.22
First round 23 3.43   4.91   4.28 6.94 DNF 3.43 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.12   41.81   37.12 39.42 39.86 DNF 46.15
Combined First round 14 38.44   45.37   40.24 46.94 38.44 51.78 48.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:13.47   2:36.82   2:27.51 3:09.47 2:13.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.79   22.20   17.79 24.79 27.83 21.72 20.10
Luke Frazier    USA
Luke Frazier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 59.75   1:08.74   1:04.26 1:33.41 59.75 1:13.43 1:08.52
Matthew Iwamoto    USA
Matthew Iwamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:03.20   1:16.18   1:03.20 1:16.18 1:09.22 1:23.13 1:26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.57   15.79   16.34 21.81 15.03 15.99 11.57
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 33.24   1:04.62   1:24.76 1:21.17 58.22 33.24 54.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.11   13.77   27.30 12.95 13.19 12.11 15.18
Meijie Wan (万梅杰)    China
Meijie Wan (万梅杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.10   17.95   21.46 16.10 16.61 18.96 18.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 36.64   39.29   36.85 38.29 55.32 36.64 42.74
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.41   9.58   9.42 8.41 9.57 DNF 9.76
Second round 2 8.13   8.46   8.47 8.46 9.40 8.44 8.13
First round 12 8.98   10.66   10.47 8.98 13.57 10.44 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.17   1.97   2.25 1.95 1.70 2.68 1.17
Second round 1 1.21   1.62   DNF 1.31 1.21 1.68 1.87
First round 2 1.40   1.78   3.29 1.40 1.76 1.75 1.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.55   41.73   42.26 44.19 38.75 44.21 36.55
Combined First round 7 33.36   38.59   40.93 33.58 41.26 42.33 33.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:28.19   2:40.99   2:47.86 2:46.91 2:28.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.55   22.55   19.81 24.99 22.84 25.94 17.55
Michael Randers-Pehrson    USA
Michael Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.05   43.54   42.63 54.83 38.05 39.73 48.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.17   18.29   16.46 21.01 19.70 18.70 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:12.35     2:12.35 DNF
Miles Stadtler    USA
Miles Stadtler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.61   33.55   28.61 35.34 33.33 48.63 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 10.64   22.35   23.85 10.64 12.60 30.60 DNF
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.14   17.04   16.20 18.76 16.16 20.22 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.68   7.65   7.35 6.68 7.40 8.19 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.37   55.28   55.75 53.37 57.16 54.92 55.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:48.44     3:48.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.15   36.77   53.22 37.29 36.64 34.15 36.38
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.30   9.98   9.96 9.96 9.30 11.50 10.02
Second round 8 8.16   9.23   10.05 8.16 8.60 12.69 9.05
First round 16 9.99   11.43   15.83 10.43 11.53 9.99 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.42   2.97   2.80 2.66 6.71 3.45 2.42
Second round 8 2.20   3.05   3.03 2.70 2.20 4.30 3.42
First round 6 2.10   3.05   3.69 2.10 2.41 3.96 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.72   48.43   51.79 45.65 40.72 47.86 58.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:45.38   3:01.23   2:59.88 2:45.38 3:18.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.09   15.51   15.09 15.58 16.22 15.19 15.75
Combined First round 7 15.02   17.51   18.32 16.08 15.02 18.14 19.79
Ojas Punje    USA
Ojas Punje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.60   22.90   23.18 23.83 21.69 20.60 28.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.11   7.89   7.20 10.52 5.11 8.29 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:59.31     DNF 2:59.31
Pace Allen    USA
Pace Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.14   39.77   44.63 31.14 36.27 40.60 42.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.26   11.68   12.60 24.85 11.90 8.26 10.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:51.28     2:51.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:31.76     1:31.76 DNF
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.08   8.10   7.08 8.87 7.83 9.27 7.59
Second round 1 7.43   8.22   9.73 7.44 7.43 7.49 DNF
First round 3 6.61   8.47   8.96 9.07 7.39 9.45 6.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.48   3.12   1.48 3.66 3.92 2.33 3.36
Second round 6 2.03   2.67   2.44 2.03 2.12 4.77 3.46
First round 4 2.33   2.57   5.44 2.48 2.53 2.71 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.54   31.58   31.46 28.63 24.54 36.35 34.64
Combined First round 2 28.74   30.00   31.21 29.05 28.74 29.73 33.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:13.75   2:20.07   2:13.75 2:32.11 2:14.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.48   11.94   12.44 15.68 11.77 11.60 10.48
Combined First round 2 11.66   13.13   16.05 12.22 12.82 11.66 14.35
Rich Tayag    USA
Rich Tayag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.01   20.92   20.01 20.13 22.42 36.90 20.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.06   8.15   10.69 10.43 5.69 8.32 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:25.79     1:32.17 1:25.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:47.81     5:47.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.43   31.93   31.04 33.60 37.77 31.15 30.43
Robert Charles Soberanis    USA
Robert Charles Soberanis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 52.00   57.15   57.61 1:01.12 52.00 58.27 55.57
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.55   10.99   12.60 9.55 11.26 10.21 11.50
Second round 11 9.13   10.18   12.28 10.09 9.13 10.50 9.94
First round 18 10.33   11.88   15.29 12.74 10.33 11.62 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.86   3.91   3.56 2.86 5.00 5.16 3.17
Second round 9 2.80   3.28   3.39 2.80 3.21 3.82 3.24
First round 7 2.67   3.06   2.88 2.67 2.82 3.53 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.85   55.20   55.29 1:01.95 48.85 54.30 56.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 16.67   27.27   33.14 25.46 16.67 23.20 33.74
Russell Johnson    USA
Russell Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.19   18.13   19.99 16.92 17.48 14.19 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.12   7.26   8.38 6.36 5.12 7.03 18.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:20.13     1:20.13 1:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:45.39     4:45.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.75   47.99   34.75 38.31 38.40 1:07.27 1:17.84
Ryan Stultz    USA
Ryan Stultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.43   8.38   8.69 9.45 6.99 10.79 6.43
Sahil Prusti    USA
Sahil Prusti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.35   24.73   26.67 23.48 24.04 22.35 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.00   9.17   7.99 11.34 8.17 6.00 32.13
Sam Popp    USA
Sam Popp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.45   30.06   32.58 24.45 29.22 35.45 28.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.00   13.27   16.29 7.00 11.65 13.26 14.90
Sam Richard    USA
Sam Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.54   30.74   33.07 29.41 30.38 24.54 32.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.04   9.59   10.85 10.49 8.52 7.04 9.76
Sam Takemoto    USA
Sam Takemoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.10   27.53   29.97 22.10 27.83 29.03 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.02   9.95   8.72 9.92 11.22 17.64 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:37.49     2:37.49 2:55.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:29.71     DNF 1:29.71
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.67   8.37   10.31 8.54 9.29 7.29 6.67
Second round 5 8.19   8.63   DNF 8.48 8.27 9.13 8.19
First round 2 7.42   8.39   8.50 8.39 7.42 9.49 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.42   3.76   6.45 2.91 1.91 DNF 1.42
Second round 5 2.27   2.57   2.84 2.27 2.49 2.39 3.62
First round 10 2.18   3.26   4.92 2.18 2.56 2.30 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.03   32.91   31.67 35.34 31.03 31.72 36.67
Combined First round 4 31.65   34.72   33.85 32.82 41.08 37.50 31.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:51.72   1:59.39   2:06.11 1:51.72 2:00.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.23   14.65   14.39 14.28 15.29 15.73 12.23
Combined First round 3 12.15   13.77   12.80 16.32 12.15 18.05 12.20
Sierra Campbell    USA
Sierra Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 49.59   53.82   52.89 51.01 57.56 49.59 1:01.56
Sophie Haase    USA
Sophie Haase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.30   36.10   29.30 39.29 32.54 DNF 36.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.09   8.36   8.09 8.21 15.18 8.20 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:37.86     2:37.86 DNF
Stephen Huan    USA
Stephen Huan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.70   12.46   11.73 9.70 12.93 12.71 DNF
Second round 15 9.53   10.58   10.16 9.53 11.93 10.55 11.03
First round 14 9.88   10.94   9.88 13.75 12.23 10.13 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.88   4.41   3.88 4.09 4.86 7.19 4.28
First round 29 4.38   5.29   5.73 5.20 4.38 4.93 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 52.59   57.71   56.64 1:09.74 52.59 57.53 58.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.54   15.85   15.63 16.43 15.68 16.23 11.54
Combined First round 4 14.13   14.74   14.85 16.11 14.73 14.65 14.13
Titus Henry    USA
Titus Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.44   33.88   30.14 42.79 27.44 35.43 36.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.56   13.47   DNF 10.69 15.87 13.85 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:58.87     DNF 2:58.87
Tommy Harrington    USA
Tommy Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.02   22.79   22.84 19.02 19.98 25.89 25.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.83   6.85   10.63 6.47 8.22 5.85 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:39.63     1:58.94 1:39.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.79   41.65   37.65 41.21 36.79 46.10 58.73
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.56   11.20   10.56 11.74 10.95 10.90 17.09
Second round 12 10.11   10.36   10.11 10.31 10.31 13.68 10.46
First round 19 10.78   11.96   14.45 10.78 11.66 12.38 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.26   3.72   3.69 3.64 3.26 7.97 3.83
First round 17 2.52   4.17   2.52 4.02 5.31 3.17 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 37.54   47.44   37.54 45.88 45.22 DNF 51.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:52.90   2:57.96   2:52.90 3:06.49 2:54.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.89   24.91   35.06 20.89 22.34 29.12 23.28
Combined First round 15 18.80   20.96   20.32 18.80 18.93 29.46 23.63
Tyler Campbell    USA
Tyler Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.86   54.62   1:04.23 31.86 50.80 1:01.66 51.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.64   14.26   14.12 9.64 DNF 9.83 18.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Tyler Germer    USA
Tyler Germer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.60   28.80   29.51 26.60 29.65 28.90 28.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.57   12.99   13.00 DNF 15.94 7.57 10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:09.65     1:09.65 1:10.99
Tyler Kim    USA
Tyler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.99   36.01   50.35 36.42 30.99 32.49 39.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.12   12.68   16.61 10.10 11.32 17.68 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Vincent Trang    USA
Vincent Trang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.86   15.79   13.92 13.86 16.06 18.49 17.40
First round 31 14.07   15.48   17.32 16.10 14.07 15.18 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.66   5.86   5.77 5.93 5.66 6.63 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 54.67   1:21.24   54.67 1:17.87 1:23.94 1:21.92 1:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.82   34.57   35.09 37.18 29.82 35.64 32.99
Vongdara Ryan De Lopez    USA
Vongdara Ryan De Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.16   16.94   11.16 19.71 17.94 16.15 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.58   8.52   8.17 6.58 DNF 7.16 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:33.54     1:46.94 1:33.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:38.33     DNF 1:38.33
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.56   9.71   8.56 8.97 11.90 10.35 9.80
Second round 14 8.87   10.43   10.19 11.34 11.91 8.87 9.76
First round 11 9.63   10.42   9.90 10.12 12.01 9.63 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.41   3.05   3.19 2.57 2.41 5.42 3.40
Second round 11 2.86   3.44   4.95 2.86 3.39 3.52 3.42
First round 9 2.91   3.23   2.94 3.07 2.91 3.68 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 41.97   47.63   48.41 44.68 50.90 41.97 49.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:47.62   2:57.51   2:47.62 3:12.72 2:52.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.25   21.68   23.00 20.86 20.25 21.17 27.82
Combined First round 13 18.23   20.01   18.87 26.25 18.23 18.78 22.37
Walker Boudreau    USA
Walker Boudreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.41   34.57   43.44 32.71 38.23 32.41 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.85   12.33   9.52 11.06 8.85 16.41 19.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.94   9.13   8.29 9.59 9.95 9.52 6.94
Second round 4 7.00   8.61   8.66 9.01 9.04 7.00 8.16
First round 5 8.38   9.42   9.67 8.64 8.38 9.94 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.22   1.45   1.46 1.52 1.22 1.85 1.37
Second round 2 1.31   1.79   1.82 2.82 1.53 1.31 2.01
First round 3 1.41   2.00   4.70 1.41 1.69 2.48 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.11   34.62   35.67 34.84 39.54 33.35 33.11
Combined First round 5 31.82   35.07   32.41 37.48 31.82 35.33 41.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:24.83   3:08.36   3:01.31 2:24.83 3:58.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.04   14.47   13.83 15.82 12.04 22.99 13.76
Combined First round 6 11.96   16.20   15.61 11.96 16.62 22.78 16.38
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.73   12.41   12.99 11.56 12.67 9.73 13.12
First round 24 10.61   13.98   13.41 14.82 14.35 14.17 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.29   3.95   4.21 4.03 3.29 3.88 3.93
First round 16 3.34   4.10   4.16 3.34 3.78 5.18 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.06   44.75   44.70 42.06 47.03 46.30 43.24
Combined First round 15 38.72   46.43   38.72 47.96 45.80 45.52 48.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:42.01   2:58.73   2:42.01 3:15.31 2:58.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.76   26.03   27.79 23.46 22.76 26.84 28.47
William Motley    USA
William Motley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.25   44.23   48.04 41.62 36.25 43.03 49.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 15.88   19.98   15.88 20.60 35.72 20.33 19.00
Xavier Mayo    USA
Xavier Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.19   22.81   25.01 22.63 23.33 22.19 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.01   11.27   12.71 6.01 20.90 9.67 11.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:05.94     1:05.94 DNF
Xinzhou Ai    China
Xinzhou Ai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.48   31.62   33.57 28.48 30.67 30.63 33.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.46   10.49   12.89 4.94 4.46 18.60 13.65
Yubee Chang    USA
Yubee Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.49   23.83   23.22 22.49 25.49 22.83 25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.12   DNF   5.99 DNF 5.12 DNF 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:42.03     1:45.68 1:42.03
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.56   12.49   13.00 12.57 11.90 13.87 11.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
Zachary Hersch    USA
Zachary Hersch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.41   23.29   22.56 17.41 23.74 23.56 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.12   6.72   7.23 7.16 5.77 5.12 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:36.40     1:36.40 1:53.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 45.90     49.90 45.90
Zavian Valedon    USA
Zavian Valedon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.77   9.45   8.84 9.49 10.01 10.55 7.77
Second round 9 8.27   9.40   14.79 8.27 9.95 8.63 9.62
First round 7 8.40   10.01   9.54 8.40 9.34 11.15 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.21   4.07   3.21 3.29 6.48 5.46 3.45
Second round 12 3.29   3.47   3.55 3.50 3.61 3.29 3.36
First round 13 3.14   3.82   4.20 6.15 4.10 3.14 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.30   56.71   57.82 56.10 51.30 58.51 56.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.71   23.06   21.49 22.48 25.20 15.71 26.71
Combined First round 12 16.81   19.86   20.07 16.81 20.45 22.40 19.07
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.05   10.00   9.32 12.27 11.09 9.58 9.05
Second round 13 8.77   10.39   8.77 9.95 10.81 DNF 10.42
First round 8 7.43   10.12   7.43 10.93 10.36 9.25 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.14   1.57   1.35 1.75 1.62 DNF 1.14
Second round 3 1.10   1.83   1.16 1.10 1.64 3.80 2.68
First round 1 1.01   1.50   2.73 1.01 1.73 1.21 1.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.04   40.50   41.43 39.46 50.65 40.62 37.04
Combined First round 11 38.24   43.97   41.62 43.67 51.13 46.63 38.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.34   2:53.47   2:51.34 2:56.40 2:52.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.47   18.05   20.30 17.39 18.53 16.47 18.22
Combined First round 14 17.14   20.86   21.09 19.72 29.27 21.76 17.14
Zephrin Lahaie    USA
Zephrin Lahaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.42   30.42   34.31 26.27 25.42 30.67 36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.05   16.45   9.05 17.43 16.90 25.23 15.01