Small Cubes Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-30  USA, Brownsville, Texas Small Cubes Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.32  Shonathon Collins 12.72  Brian Brooks 14.82
 2x2x2 Cube  Dawson Gonzalez 3.88  Anthony Brooks 3.94  Shonathon Collins 4.63
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shonathon Collins 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 17.65  Shonathon Collins 23.18  Matthew Sun 39.13
 Skewb  Dawson Gonzalez 7.06  Shonathon Collins 9.34  Matthew Sun 11.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.76   8.17    USA 8.43 7.85 7.76 8.25 8.40
2 Shonathon Collins 10.66   12.10    USA 12.48 10.66 13.22 11.78 12.05
3 Brian Brooks 11.30   14.12    USA 15.23 11.30 13.02 14.10 16.51
4 Matthew Sun 14.03   15.04    USA 14.52 14.83 15.77 18.97 14.03
5 Casey Tharpe 15.28   16.72    USA 15.28 17.98 19.10 15.88 16.31
6 Dawson Gonzalez 17.52   22.63    USA 27.76 19.55 20.58 17.52 DNF
7 Monica Cummings 29.54   35.83    USA 44.38 37.60 29.54 35.44 34.45
8 Billy Russell 24.64   35.90    USA 33.62 36.99 37.08 38.92 24.64
9 Isaac Rosa 33.13   37.00    USA 37.71 36.61 36.67 33.13 38.69
10 Sebastian Hobday 28.15   39.06    USA 42.03 35.12 40.03 28.15 57.24
11 Ryan McCauley 40.49   43.51    USA 46.94 44.01 43.55 40.49 42.98
12 Trevor Searle 37.21   48.24    USA 50.95 56.30 37.46 37.21 DNF
13 Zack Pyron 1:02.99   1:16.65    USA 1:26.58 1:05.89 1:17.48 DNF 1:02.99
14 Yu Lan 1:24.13   2:17.30    USA 3:49.66 1:37.80 1:24.13 1:24.44 DNF
15 Karen Brooks 1:27.11   NR 2:25.09   NR  Jamaica 2:46.77 2:40.90 1:47.61 1:27.11 3:13.51
16 Marc Romano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.97   8.78    USA 8.25 9.22 9.26 7.97 8.88
2 Shonathon Collins 10.76   13.34    USA 10.76 14.25 14.33 12.36 13.42
3 Brian Brooks 11.88   14.14    USA 15.29 14.22 15.48 11.88 12.90
4 Matthew Sun 13.13   16.73    USA 15.53 DNF 13.13 14.84 19.81
5 Dawson Gonzalez 14.78   18.36    USA 15.88 20.98 18.21 21.00 14.78
6 Casey Tharpe 14.78   18.43    USA 20.11 16.98 21.63 18.20 14.78
7 Billy Russell 25.88   28.45    USA 27.94 33.04 25.88 30.88 26.53
8 Monica Cummings 34.36   35.77    USA 34.36 35.38 34.57 37.37 45.03
9 Sebastian Hobday 33.93   40.30    USA 38.05 48.22 38.57 33.93 44.27
10 Isaac Rosa 30.44   40.56    USA 30.44 36.29 43.08 42.30 49.86
11 Ryan McCauley 33.93   41.44    USA 37.52 52.99 45.71 41.10 33.93
12 Zack Pyron 1:06.10   1:11.06    USA 1:06.10 1:12.13 1:17.62 1:07.86 1:13.19
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.27   9.32    USA 8.35 7.27 DNF 9.84 9.78
2 Shonathon Collins 12.11   12.72    USA 12.11 16.27 12.25 13.29 12.61
3 Brian Brooks 12.53   14.82    USA 15.28 13.95 15.75 12.53 15.23
4 Casey Tharpe 15.05   16.41    USA 17.70 16.33 15.19 20.23 15.05
5 Matthew Sun 15.38   17.40    USA 18.30 19.99 17.69 16.20 15.38
6 Dawson Gonzalez 17.77   18.64    USA 18.90 21.68 18.29 17.77 18.72
7 Billy Russell 26.63   30.95    USA 26.74 35.82 26.63 47.82 30.30
8 Monica Cummings 25.55   37.19    USA 39.20 42.52 37.65 34.72 25.55
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.21   3.87    USA 4.24 2.21 4.74 4.14 3.23
2 Dawson Gonzalez 3.96   4.65    USA 4.40 7.71 4.45 5.10 3.96
3 Shonathon Collins 3.80   5.04    USA 5.67 4.69 6.74 4.75 3.80
4 Matthew Sun 4.80   5.38    USA DNF 5.45 4.80 5.35 5.35
5 Brian Brooks 4.86   5.62    USA 5.62 4.86 5.91 7.06 5.32
6 Billy Russell 6.01   11.93    USA 11.09 6.01 15.86 12.87 11.84
7 Sebastian Hobday 5.97   23.47    USA 7.26 20.05 5.97 43.10 54.66
8 Isaac Rosa 13.29   30.83    USA 51.10 16.85 13.29 1:09.00 24.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 3.02   3.88    USA 4.52 3.74 4.25 3.02 3.64
2 Anthony Brooks 2.31   3.94    USA 2.31 3.03 4.86 5.04 3.94
3 Shonathon Collins 3.65   4.63    USA 4.78 DNF 4.15 4.95 3.65
4 Matthew Sun 3.76   4.90    USA 4.31 5.06 6.43 5.32 3.76
5 Brian Brooks 5.34   6.09    USA 5.44 6.12 5.34 7.43 6.72
6 Billy Russell 6.29   9.45    USA 8.43 7.85 6.29 12.08 12.15
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 31      USA 31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 15.89   16.29    USA 20.45 16.50 15.89 15.96 16.41
2 Shonathon Collins 17.25   18.97    USA 20.49 18.28 19.36 19.27 17.25
3 Matthew Sun 34.57   39.92    USA 41.29 41.38 51.41 37.09 34.57
4 Brian Brooks 28.38   42.72    USA 38.33 44.04 45.79 DNF 28.38
5 Casey Tharpe 42.38   48.62    USA 43.02 42.38 49.23 57.03 53.61
6 Dawson Gonzalez 32.03   49.04    USA 43.47 1:03.12 1:11.98 32.03 40.54
7 Billy Russell 1:22.76   1:25.68    USA 1:25.20 1:28.74 1:22.76 2:25.67 1:23.10
8 Trevor Searle 2:36.82   DNF    USA DNF 2:36.82 DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 15.85   17.65    USA 17.69 16.28 19.02 18.97 15.85
2 Shonathon Collins 17.91   23.18    USA 22.12 24.00 17.91 23.41 25.88
3 Matthew Sun 26.90   39.13    USA 34.68 56.63 26.90 42.83 39.87
4 Casey Tharpe 41.02   48.04    USA 41.02 52.84 44.36 54.21 46.92
5 Brian Brooks 36.43   51.44    USA 41.49 36.93 DNF 36.43 1:15.89
6 Dawson Gonzalez 41.88   55.27    USA 1:11.89 1:07.56 41.88 49.04 49.21
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 6.01   7.06    USA 6.37 7.90 6.01 6.91 9.27
2 Shonathon Collins 7.77   9.34    USA 7.93 9.86 11.69 10.23 7.77
3 Matthew Sun 7.29   11.90    USA 7.43 19.48 DNF 8.79 7.29
4 Brian Brooks 19.69   25.52    USA 19.69 26.12 28.19 27.66 22.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2 B U2 F L' D' L D R2 B' R D U2
A #2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D' B L F R B' L2 B U2 R' D' U R'
A #3 L2 U2 L2 D R2 D L2 B' U L' F' L2 F2 U2 R2 F R B R
A #4 F2 D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' F L R2 D' B F D L2 D' L
A #5 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F D2 B L F D' U F' L U2 R B2 D' L'
A Ex#1 U' L2 D R2 U L2 D L D' F2 D2 R' F' L2 B D F D R
A Ex#2 U B' U2 L F D L U2 F D' L' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2
B #1 U B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 U B' R' F L' B' D B2 U' R
B #2 L' D2 R B2 L U2 F2 L2 F' D' B' U' R F D L2 B2 D2 B
B #3 R2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B' D U L' D L2 F U' B' L2 F U2
B #4 F2 U F2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 D R' D' F' R2 B' D' L2 U' L D2
B #5 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B' U B U F' R' D B U R2 F2 L
B Ex#1 D2 F L2 D2 F U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' L' F U B L' D R2 D'
B Ex#2 B F2 L2 F' U2 F L2 R' D F2 U L B2 U' F' U' F U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L D' B U F R2 D' L2 U' R F2
A #2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 R2 F' D2 L U B' F' R F L2 D F L F
A #3 R2 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' U' F2 D' L2 U' B D' R' B2 R' F'
A #4 B D2 R2 B' F' U2 B U2 L2 D L' R' U F' R D2 U L2 B'
A #5 F' U2 B' R2 B L2 R2 B' F R2 D' F' R' F2 U' B2 L' B' F R
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 U R2 D L B' D2 F2 L B U' F L' R2 B' F'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U' B L F2 L' R' D2 B' L' R2 B'
B #1 L' B2 L' B2 D2 B2 R F2 R' D2 R2 D' B2 R D L D2 B' L' U2
B #2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 U B' L B2 L2 U B2 L' R2 B' R2 D' U2
B #3 F2 R2 F' U2 D' F U' L' B' D R' B2 D2 F' U2 L2 B' R2 B'
B #4 L' B' L' B2 R2 F R2 U R2 U R U2 F R2 F B2 R2 U2 B'
B #5 D' B2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B2 L' B' U L B' R D2 U L' U2
B Ex#1 U2 B L B2 R F' B R' L2 U' D' B2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 B2 R L2
B Ex#2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 R U2 F L D2 U' L2 R2 B2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U B2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 U2 R B' D2 L2 R D' B2 F L R'
A #2 L' B2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 L' R B' U' R D' F R2 D' U L U F
A #3 U2 R' U2 L' U' D2 B L' F2 D B L2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 F2
A #4 F2 L B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 L' R' F' R2 B D' U' L F U' B2 D'
A #5 R' U2 F2 D2 R' F2 R' U2 L F' U' L2 R D' R B2 L2 D R2
A Ex#1 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 L B2 D2 R F2 R' D' B' D U B F U' R' U
A Ex#2 D B U' F L2 B2 U2 F' L' F2 B2 D2 R2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R2 U2 F U' F U' R U2
A #2 R' F2 R U2 R U2 R2 F U2 R' U'
A #3 U2 R U2 R' U' R F' R' F' R U
A #4 R' F U' F U' R' U2 F U2 R U
A #5 U R' U' F U' R U' R F2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U' F2 U' F U2 F U' F U2 F R
A Ex#2 U R F U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U' R F' R2 U2 F R F
A #2 U R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F'
A #3 R U2 R2 F R2 F' U' R U' F' R'
A #4 R U2 R' F R U R U' R' U' R'
A #5 U R' U' F' U2 R2 F R U R' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R F' U' F R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U F2 R U R' U2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 L' R2 D U' R2 B' U' F' L B2 D U' L Uw2
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 B2 D' F U L' D2 L' D' R D L' B' Rw' Uw'
A #3 R' F2 R2 D2 L B2 R' B2 D2 L B' L' U' F' L R' B' L B' U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 B' F L B D' R F U2 L U F' R U' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 L' R2 F2 D2 U2 R U2 R' B2 F' L2 B D U' R F2 U L2 B D2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' D' L' F D' B' L' R B' F' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' U' B D B U' F D2 L' F R D
A #2 U' F2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L' F' U2 L D B' U L R' B' U'
A #3 B2 L' F U' B2 U2 F' R L2 U L2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 D
A #4 F' D2 B D2 R2 U2 F L2 D U' F' R F R' U2 B L U L'
A #5 L F2 R2 U L2 B2 L B2 D F D R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D R2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U L2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 R' B D' L' U2 B2 L2 U' B D L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' F L2 U2 F U L' F2 L U2 F2 R B2 F D F
B #1 B2 R2 D2 B F' D2 F' R2 D' R2 B F2 D2 F U' L' R B2 D'
B #2 L2 U2 B L U D' R2 B' L B U F2 B2 R U2 B2 R L' F2
B #3 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 F R2 D2 B' R' F' D' L D2 L2 U2 R F2 L U'
B #4 R U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 L' R' F L' F' U L2 F2 U B' F L B'
B #5 D F' U R' L F' U2 R' F' R' D2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 D' L F2 U D' B D' R2 D L D R' L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L'
B Ex#2 U B L2 F L2 U' F' B' D R2 B' R2 L F2 R' B2 D2 L B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U' R L D R' U2 F U2 F' D R2 F2 U D2 R2 D R2
A #2 D' F D2 F' D2 B L F' U' D R D2 R L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2
A #3 R' B' L' F' B2 D' L' B2 L' F' D' B L2 F' B L2 B U2 L2
A #4 F' L2 U2 B D2 F U2 B2 D' F L2 F D2 U2 L B' R' D F'
A #5 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2 R B2 D B' F' R' F' L B2 D' B2 U'
A Ex#1 R D2 F' U' L2 B U D2 B2 U R F2 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 R D2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 L R2 B2 R D2 B U R B2 L D B' F' D B
B #1 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L F2 D2 U2 R' B U' F2 D' R2 B' R' D F2 R'
B #2 R D2 L2 F2 R F2 U2 R' D2 U F2 L2 U2 F' L F U' B' L R2
B #3 D' B2 L2 U B2 U F' R2 D2 R' F D' B2 R2 B F' R2 U'
B #4 D2 R B' D2 R B' R F B' D R U2 R B2 R' D2 R' B2
B #5 D2 R U D' L' U D' B D R U' L2 F2 R2 B' U2 D2 R2 F' U2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R U2 L R2 D2 L' R' D' L U F' L U' F' D B2 D' F2
B Ex#2 L' F R' B' U2 F' L2 U' D2 B D R D2 L U2 R L2 F2 U2 B2
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L B' R' B' R B L' U R
A #2 L R L B' R' L B R L U' B
A #3 L R L' R' U' R B R' U' L B'
A #4 L R L B R' B' U' L' B U L'
A #5 L R L U' L' U' L B' R L U
A Ex#1 L R L U R' B' L' B' U L' R'
A Ex#2 L R' B' U L B' L U' L' B' R'
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.27   9.32   8.35 7.27 DNF 9.84 9.78
Second round 1 7.97   8.78   8.25 9.22 9.26 7.97 8.88
First round 1 7.76   8.17   8.43 7.85 7.76 8.25 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.31   3.94   2.31 3.03 4.86 5.04 3.94
First round 1 2.21   3.87   4.24 2.21 4.74 4.14 3.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.85   17.65   17.69 16.28 19.02 18.97 15.85
First round 1 15.89   16.29   20.45 16.50 15.89 15.96 16.41
Billy Russell    USA
Billy Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 26.63   30.95   26.74 35.82 26.63 47.82 30.30
Second round 7 25.88   28.45   27.94 33.04 25.88 30.88 26.53
First round 8 24.64   35.90   33.62 36.99 37.08 38.92 24.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.29   9.45   8.43 7.85 6.29 12.08 12.15
First round 6 6.01   11.93   11.09 6.01 15.86 12.87 11.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 1:22.76   1:25.68   1:25.20 1:28.74 1:22.76 2:25.67 1:23.10
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.53   14.82   15.28 13.95 15.75 12.53 15.23
Second round 3 11.88   14.14   15.29 14.22 15.48 11.88 12.90
First round 3 11.30   14.12   15.23 11.30 13.02 14.10 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.34   6.09   5.44 6.12 5.34 7.43 6.72
First round 5 4.86   5.62   5.62 4.86 5.91 7.06 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 36.43   51.44   41.49 36.93 DNF 36.43 1:15.89
First round 4 28.38   42.72   38.33 44.04 45.79 DNF 28.38
Skewb Final 4 19.69   25.52   19.69 26.12 28.19 27.66 22.77
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.05   16.41   17.70 16.33 15.19 20.23 15.05
Second round 6 14.78   18.43   20.11 16.98 21.63 18.20 14.78
First round 5 15.28   16.72   15.28 17.98 19.10 15.88 16.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 41.02   48.04   41.02 52.84 44.36 54.21 46.92
First round 5 42.38   48.62   43.02 42.38 49.23 57.03 53.61
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 17.77   18.64   18.90 21.68 18.29 17.77 18.72
Second round 5 14.78   18.36   15.88 20.98 18.21 21.00 14.78
First round 6 17.52   22.63   27.76 19.55 20.58 17.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.02   3.88   4.52 3.74 4.25 3.02 3.64
First round 2 3.96   4.65   4.40 7.71 4.45 5.10 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 41.88   55.27   1:11.89 1:07.56 41.88 49.04 49.21
First round 6 32.03   49.04   43.47 1:03.12 1:11.98 32.03 40.54
Skewb Final 1 6.01   7.06   6.37 7.90 6.01 6.91 9.27
Isaac Rosa    USA
Isaac Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 30.44   40.56   30.44 36.29 43.08 42.30 49.86
First round 9 33.13   37.00   37.71 36.61 36.67 33.13 38.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 13.29   30.83   51.10 16.85 13.29 1:09.00 24.54
Karen Brooks    Jamaica
Karen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 1:27.11   NR 2:25.09   NR 2:46.77 2:40.90 1:47.61 1:27.11 3:13.51
Marc Romano    USA
Marc Romano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Matthew Sun    USA
Matthew Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 15.38   17.40   18.30 19.99 17.69 16.20 15.38
Second round 4 13.13   16.73   15.53 DNF 13.13 14.84 19.81
First round 4 14.03   15.04   14.52 14.83 15.77 18.97 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.76   4.90   4.31 5.06 6.43 5.32 3.76
First round 4 4.80   5.38   DNF 5.45 4.80 5.35 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 26.90   39.13   34.68 56.63 26.90 42.83 39.87
First round 3 34.57   39.92   41.29 41.38 51.41 37.09 34.57
Skewb Final 3 7.29   11.90   7.43 19.48 DNF 8.79 7.29
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 25.55   37.19   39.20 42.52 37.65 34.72 25.55
Second round 8 34.36   35.77   34.36 35.38 34.57 37.37 45.03
First round 7 29.54   35.83   44.38 37.60 29.54 35.44 34.45
Ryan McCauley    USA
Ryan McCauley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 33.93   41.44   37.52 52.99 45.71 41.10 33.93
First round 11 40.49   43.51   46.94 44.01 43.55 40.49 42.98
Sebastian Hobday    USA
Sebastian Hobday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 33.93   40.30   38.05 48.22 38.57 33.93 44.27
First round 10 28.15   39.06   42.03 35.12 40.03 28.15 57.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 5.97   23.47   7.26 20.05 5.97 43.10 54.66
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.11   12.72   12.11 16.27 12.25 13.29 12.61
Second round 2 10.76   13.34   10.76 14.25 14.33 12.36 13.42
First round 2 10.66   12.10   12.48 10.66 13.22 11.78 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.65   4.63   4.78 DNF 4.15 4.95 3.65
First round 3 3.80   5.04   5.67 4.69 6.74 4.75 3.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.91   23.18   22.12 24.00 17.91 23.41 25.88
First round 2 17.25   18.97   20.49 18.28 19.36 19.27 17.25
Skewb Final 2 7.77   9.34   7.93 9.86 11.69 10.23 7.77
Trevor Searle    USA
Trevor Searle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 37.21   48.24   50.95 56.30 37.46 37.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 2:36.82   DNF   DNF 2:36.82 DNS DNS DNS
Yu Lan    USA
Yu Lan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 1:24.13   2:17.30   3:49.66 1:37.80 1:24.13 1:24.44 DNF
Zack Pyron    USA
Zack Pyron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 1:06.10   1:11.06   1:06.10 1:12.13 1:17.62 1:07.86 1:13.19
First round 13 1:02.99   1:16.65   1:26.58 1:05.89 1:17.48 DNF 1:02.99