Slow n Steady Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-26  USA, College Park, Maryland Slow n Steady Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 8.40  Patrick Ponce 8.75  Daniel Wannamaker 8.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Evan Liu 1:13.66  Daniel Wannamaker 1:15.69  Keaton Ellis 1:21.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 14.75  Collin Burns 15.61  Andy Huang 15.90
 Megaminx  Michael Gottlieb 1:08.91  Daniel Wannamaker 1:09.32  Evan Liu 1:10.87
 Skewb  Jabari Nuruddin 4.19  Joey Stahl 4.20  Sean Belke 5.01
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 14.49  Will Belote 19.45  Evan Liu 20.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.60   8.73    USA 9.61 11.16 7.86 7.60 8.72
2 Patrick Ponce 7.59   9.07    USA 9.73 8.38 7.59 10.02 9.10
3 Brandon Huang 6.85   9.25    USA 9.53 6.85 10.85 11.36 7.37
4 Rowe Hessler 7.75   9.43    USA 9.02 10.18 11.06 9.08 7.75
5 Pavan Ravindra 8.25   9.68    USA 8.25 9.77 9.56 9.72 10.65
6 Evan Liu 8.73   10.00    USA 8.77 11.16 10.62 10.60 8.73
7 Keaton Ellis 8.46   10.27    USA 10.50 9.83 10.79 8.46 10.48
8 Jabari Nuruddin 9.50   10.43    USA 9.50 11.12 10.32 10.81 10.15
9 Andrew Park 9.50   10.80    USA 11.52 11.37 9.50 13.35 9.51
10 Alex Thielemier 9.82   10.81    USA 9.82 10.69 11.14 10.61 22.10
11 Andy Huang 10.32   10.93    USA 10.99 10.32 10.52 13.42 11.28
12 Zach Goldman 9.52   11.03    USA 11.57 9.52 12.61 11.87 9.66
13 Henry Savich 10.15   11.19    USA 12.06 11.25 10.15 11.36 10.95
14 Sean Belke 10.83   11.33    USA 10.83 12.93 10.96 11.84 11.20
15 Phil Yu 10.87   11.65    USA 10.87 11.90 12.27 11.70 11.34
16 Michael Gottlieb 11.08   11.73    USA 13.22 11.96 11.08 11.76 11.46
17 Ishmam Mirza 9.63   11.75    USA 11.00 20.85 9.63 11.96 12.28
18 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.82   11.81    USA 11.05 12.07 12.40 12.32 10.82
19 Owen O'Malley 10.63   11.87    USA 11.83 13.60 10.63 12.12 11.65
20 Isaiah Hopkins 9.91   11.96    USA 13.04 10.58 14.79 12.27 9.91
21 Amod Mathur 9.51   12.05    India 12.58 17.05 12.38 9.51 11.20
22 Dan Selzer 10.38   12.09    USA 13.97 12.37 13.51 10.39 10.38
23 Raphael Lopez 9.73   12.20    USA 9.73 13.22 14.91 10.58 12.79
24 Michael Yoo Fatemi 9.74   12.35    USA 11.81 12.17 13.06 17.01 9.74
25 Daniel Wannamaker 9.34   12.37    USA 9.34 15.60 10.46 11.05 18.31
26 Srish Udayakumar 10.46   12.58    USA 12.14 10.46 13.05 14.05 12.54
27 Maggie Jordan 11.15   12.61    USA 11.15 14.00 12.49 12.39 12.96
28 Nat Baylon 11.39   12.65    USA 13.12 12.31 12.53 14.43 11.39
29 Tommy Szeliga 10.80   12.87    USA 13.34 11.04 14.23 17.19 10.80
30 Ray Bai 11.04   13.05    USA 14.41 11.04 13.77 12.62 12.77
31 Liam Chen 12.13   13.10    USA 12.79 12.13 14.33 13.88 12.62
32 Felix Lee 11.04   13.17    USA 11.04 25.62 13.84 11.64 14.02
33 Billy Burier 12.09   13.20    France 12.94 12.13 14.53 12.09 14.78
34 Alese Devin 11.90   13.26    USA 11.90 14.97 12.74 12.08 18.31
35 Ken Strother 12.74   13.56    USA 12.74 13.87 13.16 14.36 13.66
36 Kobe Balin 11.75   13.68    USA 14.21 13.80 19.48 13.04 11.75
37 Will Callan 12.54   13.83    USA 13.50 12.54 12.78 15.23 15.20
38 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.77   13.89    USA 14.62 10.77 16.92 13.53 13.53
39 Eric Chen 10.26   14.00    USA 18.29 15.86 12.70 13.44 10.26
40 Benjamin Christie 12.27   14.05    USA 14.77 14.41 12.98 15.51 12.27
41 Dana Yi 11.64   14.11    USA 12.75 17.13 17.38 11.64 12.46
42 Noah Schulhof 12.49   14.17    USA 16.16 14.85 13.04 14.62 12.49
43 Robbie Stevenson 13.40   14.31    USA 14.34 15.13 13.46 15.64 13.40
44 Corey Sakowski 11.97   14.48    USA 14.72 14.82 11.97 13.89 16.07
45 Joey Stahl 12.66   14.87    USA 14.65 15.69 17.59 14.27 12.66
46 Jason Tang 14.07   15.39    USA 15.44 14.07 14.84 DNF 15.88
47 Derek Chen 14.09   15.41    USA 14.30 18.89 14.65 14.09 17.29
48 Arthur Hu 11.83   15.63    USA 16.44 24.53 16.01 14.45 11.83
49 Lucinda Zhou 13.22   15.64    USA 15.22 16.16 15.54 13.22 16.22
50 Sam Robinson 13.17   16.14    USA 15.46 18.44 15.38 13.17 17.58
51 Nathan Kearney 13.51   16.39    USA 18.96 15.08 15.14 13.51 29.09
52 Cato Wang 14.19   16.46    USA 16.01 18.58 14.19 16.88 16.49
53 Jordan Seigel 13.82   16.54    USA 19.69 13.82 15.36 15.37 18.89
54 Kevin Xu 14.32   16.57    USA 17.83 14.32 15.37 18.59 16.50
55 Joshua Forrest 15.63   16.72    USA 15.63 16.25 17.52 16.55 17.36
56 Stachu Korick 13.99   16.74    USA 16.98 16.08 23.57 13.99 17.17
57 Devin Kennedy 13.51   17.00    USA 18.11 16.99 16.15 13.51 17.87
58 Adam Blakney 14.40   17.11    USA 14.40 16.56 17.02 30.58 17.76
59 Chris Tong 13.91   17.13    USA 13.91 17.44 14.48 19.48 23.26
60 Nicolas Coleman 13.89   17.35    USA 19.80 19.68 17.64 13.89 14.72
61 Josh Bloch 15.35   17.59    USA 19.25 18.81 17.36 15.35 16.61
62 Charles Saroff 16.73   17.75    USA 18.31 18.11 17.07 18.06 16.73
63 Mudit Mathur 13.21   17.81    USA 18.32 17.23 21.30 17.88 13.21
64 Daniel Greigg 17.28   18.01    USA 18.52 17.57 19.38 17.28 17.93
65 Jonathan Tilahun 15.61   18.14    USA 19.91 18.80 16.12 19.50 15.61
66 Billy Zeng 17.50   18.24    USA 17.50 21.61 17.72 18.05 18.95
67 Soham Shashikumar 14.00   18.29    USA 19.70 16.81 20.13 14.00 18.35
68 Rafee Mirza 17.44   18.41    USA 19.59 17.63 18.09 19.50 17.44
69 Ajay Mysore 15.99   18.54    USA 17.45 19.42 25.32 15.99 18.74
70 Damian Bias 15.37   18.79    USA 18.15 20.02 18.33 15.37 19.90
71 Lee Smith 17.37   18.89    USA 19.96 17.37 19.03 22.77 17.68
72 Maren Kamischke 17.72   19.25    USA 18.58 20.50 17.72 18.67 20.86
73 Douglas Butler 18.05   19.25    USA 18.90 18.05 20.07 18.79 DNF
74 Livia Kleiner 16.55   19.55    USA 19.07 16.55 20.01 19.57 21.88
75 Max Boettinger 19.11   19.61    USA 19.33 24.03 20.08 19.42 19.11
76 John Newhagen 15.66   19.97    USA 20.63 19.61 19.66 15.66 21.28
77 Josh Morrison 17.64   20.03    USA 24.54 17.90 17.64 36.91 17.64
78 Jack Budlow 16.10   20.14    USA 19.71 18.39 16.10 22.84 22.31
79 Kymberlyn Calderon 17.18   20.27    USA 20.26 18.78 17.18 DNF 21.78
80 J.I. Cruz 18.38   20.40    USA 18.38 21.48 21.43 20.91 18.86
81 Maxwell Zhang 18.30   21.20    USA 18.55 20.57 18.30 26.94 24.48
82 Matthew Shore 19.79   21.20    USA 19.79 26.37 20.76 20.09 22.75
83 Sean Franklin 16.53   21.25    USA 20.64 21.10 16.53 22.54 22.00
84 Miranda Manning 20.23   21.33    USA 21.42 23.11 20.68 21.90 20.23
85 Kevin Chung 18.66   22.43    USA 22.35 23.73 18.66 35.20 21.20
86 Landon Rhodes 20.68   22.61    USA 20.69 20.68 21.18 29.22 25.96
87 Ritesh Shrivastav 21.68   23.42    USA 21.68 26.04 22.10 25.89 22.27
88 Justin Roth 21.21   23.73    USA 21.87 29.25 21.21 22.51 26.80
89 Kevin Sui 20.03   23.74    Japan 41.14 20.40 26.44 24.37 20.03
90 Aaron Wadhwa 22.44   23.84    USA 24.67 26.25 22.44 24.19 22.65
91 Max Henderson 19.93   23.87    USA 25.12 22.91 23.57 25.61 19.93
92 Nathan Ellis 20.29   24.02    USA 23.07 25.59 20.29 DNF 23.41
93 Alarik Mcnay 19.97   24.32    USA 32.86 28.15 23.48 19.97 21.34
94 Corey Wang 22.77   25.69    USA 26.01 24.16 29.84 26.90 22.77
95 Will Belote 18.74   25.89    USA 18.74 29.08 23.18 32.66 25.42
96 Emily Ho 23.21   26.04    USA 26.11 26.28 26.14 25.87 23.21
97 Corwynn Bohman 21.45   26.25    USA 28.19 25.09 21.45 25.48 28.38
98 Benji Cooper 22.03   26.25    USA 28.98 22.03 DNF 25.44 24.33
99 Matt Wiley 23.36   26.58    USA 28.27 24.51 23.36 33.48 26.97
100 Landen Lloyd 23.41   27.08    USA 23.41 30.43 26.11 29.47 25.67
101 Kevin Villalobos 25.97   27.53    USA 27.40 26.57 25.97 29.31 28.61
102 Zach Zarus 22.14   27.64    USA 23.57 22.14 27.83 37.50 31.52
103 Kevin Lee 25.02   28.62    USA 25.12 25.02 31.80 28.98 31.77
104 Jillian Ylagan 24.08   28.88    USA 28.84 33.02 24.79 24.08 38.88
105 Danesh Sivakumar 22.28   29.35    USA 32.79 30.52 28.99 28.53 22.28
106 Jared Haftel 25.72   29.53    USA 35.12 25.72 26.95 DNF 26.51
107 Brent Carrera 27.41   29.96    USA 30.73 27.41 29.28 36.83 29.88
108 Pranav Wadhwa 25.14   29.98    USA 27.36 36.00 33.86 28.72 25.14
109 Zachary White 24.51   30.00    USA 33.34 34.13 24.51 27.21 29.45
110 Lena Cui 23.83   30.04    USA 23.83 30.76 32.58 27.75 31.60
111 AJ Ernandes 27.24   30.98    USA 28.39 35.43 34.44 27.24 30.12
112 Joshua Adams 28.07   31.37    USA DNF 31.19 29.95 28.07 32.97
113 Lucas Stredwick 28.92   32.33    USA 28.92 34.81 29.78 38.50 32.39
114 David Barreno 27.63   32.39    USA 34.21 34.38 31.82 27.63 31.15
115 Ryan Bodoh 28.09   32.60    USA 32.63 28.09 33.75 34.48 31.41
116 Brendan Doyle 29.33   32.61    USA 33.63 32.46 29.33 39.51 31.73
117 Sam Richard 27.80   33.36    USA 34.60 31.07 DNF 27.80 34.41
118 Ethan Noe 31.99   33.61    USA 34.24 32.98 33.97 33.89 31.99
119 Spencer Gretz 22.59   33.64    USA 26.35 22.59 26.99 47.59 DNF
120 Calvin Brauer 31.40   34.20    USA 38.45 33.21 37.26 32.13 31.40
121 Hersh Kumar 30.69   34.35    USA 34.01 43.24 32.48 36.56 30.69
122 Demitri Tu 31.55   34.47    USA 36.70 31.55 32.34 45.44 34.36
123 Clark Farley 23.46   35.40    USA 24.76 41.28 56.89 23.46 40.16
124 Nick Penafiel 30.43   35.68    USA 30.43 33.04 39.33 34.66 39.47
125 Ryan Fleming 27.40   36.35    USA 32.23 39.60 41.15 27.40 37.22
126 Karsten Sundra 30.06   37.08    USA 33.27 39.08 38.90 30.06 40.85
127 Zeke Flint 26.49   37.72    USA 26.49 38.65 35.88 38.64 41.66
128 Tom Walker 31.14   38.29    USA 41.63 34.06 44.01 31.14 39.18
129 Samuel Knoll 29.04   39.13    USA 45.34 40.85 29.04 32.28 44.25
130 Justin R. Wang 35.06   39.30    USA 35.06 37.01 39.34 45.00 41.55
131 Shiva Thadkamalla 31.73   39.48    USA 41.01 31.73 32.28 45.16 46.27
132 Austin O'Quinn 34.64   39.49    USA 35.58 34.64 39.33 43.57 53.94
133 Swarup Shashikumar 37.67   39.60    USA 37.67 39.85 42.91 38.82 40.12
134 Emma Ylagan 37.37   41.57    USA 39.24 41.41 37.37 50.04 44.07
135 Tyler Cosgrove 24.83   42.74    USA 47.86 39.70 24.83 40.66 48.83
136 Benjamin Wang 36.00   43.15    USA 41.50 41.97 36.00 45.97 52.91
137 David Aylaian 37.63   43.50    USA 43.94 44.48 42.08 56.32 37.63
138 Nihkhil Argade 33.31   44.67    USA 42.27 DNF 33.31 48.80 42.95
139 Zachary Schemm 40.79   44.68    USA 45.55 40.79 45.06 43.42 47.46
140 Michael Sams 37.37   45.50    USA 52.35 53.19 37.37 46.42 37.74
141 Matthew Penafiel 39.30   45.52    USA 54.75 44.52 40.67 39.30 51.36
142 Christopher Gauert 38.84   45.76    USA 38.84 1:07.40 43.91 49.54 43.82
143 Christian Maiorana 30.53   46.80    USA 1:07.61 1:06.66 37.10 30.53 36.63
144 Rachel Parshall 33.63   47.08    USA 47.21 33.63 47.08 58.54 46.94
145 Benjamin Leparulo 45.50   47.25    USA 1:19.42 48.97 47.23 45.50 45.54
146 Manish Thirumoorthi 36.88   48.91    USA 1:09.29 36.88 46.88 42.17 57.69
147 Catina Schneck 41.58   50.98    USA 52.59 49.58 54.32 50.78 41.58
148 Avi Kahn 44.45   51.78    USA 44.45 55.38 46.72 56.64 53.25
149 Andrew Morris 40.21   51.98    USA 55.03 51.63 55.16 49.27 40.21
150 Noah Brown 42.08   52.12    USA 42.08 52.78 54.03 54.84 49.56
151 Isaac Stevens 43.30   56.53    USA 51.05 43.30 45.48 1:13.07 DNF
152 Alexander Munoz 47.68   59.59    USA 47.68 1:07.83 1:11.04 58.78 52.17
153 Eric Zhang 52.67   59.65    USA 52.67 1:45.38 53.45 1:01.21 1:04.28
154 Javier Ahumada 54.48   1:10.79    USA DNF 1:18.06 54.48 1:06.73 1:07.59
155 Connor Croft 57.72   1:12.24    USA 1:05.89 1:15.20 1:20.38 57.72 1:15.63
156 Tyler Rhodes 1:10.72   1:16.42    USA 1:10.97 1:52.88 1:10.72 1:21.42 1:16.86
157 Andrew Cornfeld 1:13.19   1:17.09    USA 1:15.76 1:13.19 1:41.53 1:13.63 1:21.89
158 Daniel Bielat 1:06.28   1:20.58    USA 1:21.09 1:23.06 1:17.60 DNF 1:06.28
159 Danny Rhodes 53.97   1:22.11    USA DNF 58.42 53.97 1:02.30 2:05.62
160 Augie Maniatis 1:14.09   1:32.44    USA 1:30.43 1:42.01 1:24.89 1:14.09 2:00.90
161 Joseph Breeden 1:16.67   1:40.44    USA 2:08.81 1:16.67 1:32.98 2:04.78 1:23.57
162 Juliana Rodriguez 39.63   DNF    USA 52.72 DNF 54.20 DNF 39.63
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 6.52   8.55    USA 8.59 6.52 9.96 8.33 8.72
2 Patrick Ponce 7.18   8.89    USA 7.18 10.57 11.75 7.66 8.44
3 Collin Burns 7.68   8.89    USA 8.13 8.87 10.27 9.66 7.68
4 Daniel Wannamaker 7.92   9.08    USA 9.58 8.52 7.92 9.15 10.07
5 Andrew Park 9.00   9.25    USA 9.00 9.07 9.10 10.59 9.58
6 Brandon Huang 8.58   9.49    USA 8.77 8.92 10.78 11.05 8.58
7 Jabari Nuruddin 8.82   9.56    USA 10.64 10.95 8.82 8.97 9.08
8 Pavan Ravindra 8.60   9.67    USA 9.75 8.60 10.30 9.98 9.28
9 Sean Belke 7.90   9.82    USA 8.86 10.32 10.98 7.90 10.27
10 Keaton Ellis 8.46   9.90    USA 10.20 15.09 9.94 8.46 9.55
11 Evan Liu 9.92   10.16    USA 9.92 10.33 11.34 9.96 10.18
12 Michael Gottlieb 9.32   10.66    USA 10.04 9.32 12.96 11.59 10.36
13 Zach Goldman 9.23   10.92    USA 10.80 9.23 14.38 10.21 11.74
14 Andy Huang 9.60   11.07    USA 10.93 11.63 11.89 9.60 10.64
15 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.13   11.26    USA 10.27 10.13 11.17 14.23 12.35
16 Dana Yi 9.86   11.45    USA 11.59 10.84 13.19 11.91 9.86
17 Phil Yu 10.22   11.81    USA 11.84 21.32 10.87 10.22 12.72
18 Amod Mathur 11.15   11.83    India 12.71 11.15 11.46 12.61 11.42
19 Ray Bai 10.57   11.86    USA 11.40 13.73 11.49 12.69 10.57
20 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.83   12.02    USA 12.98 13.87 12.90 10.19 9.83
21 Tommy Szeliga 10.19   12.02    USA 13.84 12.69 13.11 10.19 10.25
22 Ishmam Mirza 9.24   12.14    USA 13.21 12.22 10.99 14.00 9.24
23 Isaiah Hopkins 10.67   12.16    USA 10.67 12.36 12.17 12.56 11.94
24 Nat Baylon 11.71   12.26    USA 12.33 14.51 11.86 11.71 12.60
25 Dan Selzer 10.80   12.28    USA 23.20 12.95 10.80 12.57 11.33
26 Joey Stahl 8.41   12.37    USA 8.41 13.63 12.44 11.05 15.61
27 Owen O'Malley 12.02   12.47    USA 12.61 12.68 12.11 12.02 17.72
28 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.87   12.59    USA 13.57 12.18 14.19 12.03 11.87
29 Will Callan 11.43   12.71    USA 13.09 13.16 12.32 12.73 11.43
30 Ken Strother 12.25   12.72    USA 13.37 12.25 12.38 13.26 12.51
31 Srish Udayakumar 11.93   12.82    USA 12.73 16.13 12.78 11.93 12.94
32 Alex Thielemier 10.17   12.84    USA 15.07 10.17 13.42 12.95 12.14
33 Henry Savich 11.15   12.98    USA 14.71 12.51 14.16 11.15 12.28
34 Felix Lee 10.94   13.05    USA 13.06 13.77 10.94 13.03 13.07
35 Benjamin Christie 9.95   13.34    USA 12.72 14.69 9.95 21.05 12.62
36 Maggie Jordan 10.79   13.52    USA 11.78 14.93 15.05 13.85 10.79
37 Raphael Lopez 9.37   13.71    USA 14.67 9.37 15.83 13.16 13.31
38 Billy Burier 13.25   13.79    France 14.44 13.69 13.25 13.47 14.20
39 Liam Chen 12.75   13.89    USA 12.75 13.09 13.81 14.77 15.20
40 Kobe Balin 12.60   13.96    USA 15.76 13.14 12.99 12.60 18.32
41 Eric Chen 11.60   14.23    USA 15.56 15.54 11.60 13.47 13.69
42 Corey Sakowski 11.41   14.25    USA 11.41 13.50 12.44 16.81 25.97
43 Robbie Stevenson 10.73   14.41    USA 14.39 15.33 13.67 15.18 10.73
44 Alese Devin 11.75   14.81    USA 16.75 14.08 11.75 14.99 15.36
45 Jason Tang 12.72   16.11    USA 18.03 18.82 15.29 15.01 12.72
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.10   8.12    USA 7.10 10.17 7.66 8.34 8.35
2 Pavan Ravindra 7.67   8.36    USA 8.03 8.66 7.67 8.40 DNF
3 Daniel Wannamaker 7.42   8.54    USA 8.63 8.56 7.42 8.44 9.94
4 Patrick Ponce 8.08   8.94    USA 8.08 8.29 8.35 10.17 10.49
5 Brandon Huang 8.43   8.97    USA 8.73 8.70 8.43 9.47 11.10
6 Rowe Hessler 8.59   8.97    USA DNF 9.24 8.85 8.59 8.82
7 Keaton Ellis 7.79   9.34    USA 9.96 10.35 7.79 8.75 9.32
8 Jabari Nuruddin 7.88   9.85    USA 10.09 12.03 7.88 9.47 9.98
9 Sean Belke 9.46   10.60    USA 10.60 9.46 9.65 11.54 12.67
10 Andy Huang 9.28   10.66    USA 11.17 10.29 10.52 9.28 12.00
11 Nat Baylon 9.97   10.84    USA 20.37 11.91 10.29 9.97 10.32
12 Andrew Park 8.56   10.95    USA 10.90 12.22 8.56 10.66 11.30
13 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.80   11.08    USA 9.80 11.26 11.57 11.39 10.60
14 Amod Mathur 10.03   11.31    India 12.02 11.91 10.03 11.55 10.46
15 Michael Gottlieb 8.94   11.39    USA 10.90 16.35 8.94 12.35 10.92
16 Dana Yi 9.61   11.49    USA 11.00 12.26 11.71 9.61 11.76
17 Tommy Szeliga 9.51   11.81    USA 12.13 14.28 9.51 10.94 12.37
18 Dan Selzer 10.75   12.21    USA 12.24 12.50 DNF 11.90 10.75
19 Ishmam Mirza 8.16   12.39    USA 15.16 13.25 8.16 12.03 11.88
20 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.06   12.58    USA 13.71 14.19 10.36 13.66 9.06
21 Ray Bai 9.98   12.63    USA 13.09 9.98 13.08 13.00 11.82
22 Isaiah Hopkins 10.90   12.98    USA 12.59 10.90 DNF 13.25 13.11
23 Phil Yu 11.10   15.26    USA 12.87 11.10 12.53 20.39 21.68
24 Zach Goldman 9.54   15.58    USA 15.42 12.16 9.54 19.16 19.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.04   8.40    USA 11.40 7.25 7.04 8.44 9.50
2 Patrick Ponce 7.95   8.75    USA 8.96 7.95 12.42 9.23 8.06
3 Daniel Wannamaker 8.55   8.99    USA 8.87 9.10 8.55 9.01 9.24
4 Jabari Nuruddin 8.67   9.53    USA 9.12 8.67 9.35 10.11 10.20
5 Rowe Hessler 8.01   9.78    USA 11.08 8.01 9.10 9.17 12.80
6 Andrew Park 7.84   10.16    USA 16.29 10.64 8.58 11.25 7.84
7 Keaton Ellis 8.42   10.35    USA 11.53 8.62 11.93 8.42 10.89
8 Brandon Huang 7.52   10.84    USA 11.16 11.83 7.52 12.92 9.52
9 Pavan Ravindra 8.54   11.67    USA 13.43 12.84 9.53 12.65 8.54
10 Sean Belke 9.64   11.68    USA 11.68 9.64 12.12 11.90 11.46
11 Nat Baylon 10.29   12.23    USA 12.12 11.74 10.29 12.82 13.40
12 Andy Huang 8.90   13.01    USA 14.89 12.37 8.90 12.21 14.45
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:05.28   1:13.66    USA 1:20.75 1:15.15 1:10.17 1:15.67 1:05.28
2 Daniel Wannamaker 1:07.04   1:15.69    USA 1:18.31 1:09.61 1:07.04 1:19.14 1:19.58
3 Keaton Ellis 1:13.02   1:21.30    USA 1:25.13 1:13.44 1:29.93 1:13.02 1:25.32
4 Michael Gottlieb 1:09.70   1:22.57    USA 1:39.83 1:16.17 1:09.70 1:15.20 1:36.33
5 Ishmam Mirza 1:21.40   1:25.84    USA 1:30.05 1:21.40 1:26.28 1:29.72 1:21.53
6 Patrick Ponce 1:17.62   1:27.91    USA 1:22.97 1:31.17 1:17.62 1:29.59 1:35.07
7 Zach Goldman 1:09.69   1:28.65    USA 1:09.69 1:26.39 1:26.36 1:33.20 1:33.77
8 Alese Devin 1:20.44   1:30.33    USA 1:31.88 1:30.92 1:28.20 1:38.30 1:20.44
9 Rowe Hessler 1:24.33   1:31.77    USA 1:24.33 1:35.32 1:38.55 1:29.18 1:30.80
10 Joey Stahl 1:23.86   1:32.35    USA 1:49.33 1:25.93 1:25.15 1:23.86 1:45.96
11 Robbie Stevenson 1:24.15   1:33.21    USA 1:34.73 1:30.27 1:24.15 1:49.23 1:34.63
12 Maggie Jordan 1:30.66   1:35.17    USA 1:37.71 1:30.66 1:35.63 2:10.08 1:32.17
13 Andrew Park 1:25.30   1:35.59    USA 1:36.47 1:46.52 1:25.30 1:34.96 1:35.33
14 Kobe Balin 1:33.78   1:40.92    USA 1:33.78 1:36.45 1:40.88 1:45.43 1:53.61
15 Alex Thielemier 1:28.96   1:40.99    USA 1:59.10 1:33.88 1:42.42 1:28.96 1:46.66
16 Henry Savich 1:31.16   1:41.19    USA 1:49.72 1:31.16 1:41.52 1:39.91 1:42.14
17 Brandon Huang 1:37.52   1:42.16    USA 1:37.52 1:58.16 1:37.72 1:48.32 1:40.44
18 Dan Selzer 1:33.95   1:42.34    USA 1:45.64 1:44.87 1:33.95 2:04.37 1:36.50
19 Dana Yi 1:41.43   1:43.05    USA 1:42.29 1:43.13 1:43.74 1:41.43 DNF
20 Sean Belke 1:35.98   1:46.26    USA 1:35.98 1:52.71 1:35.98 2:01.00 1:50.10
21 Corey Sakowski 1:35.09   1:46.85    USA 1:42.60 1:35.09 1:47.65 1:58.61 1:50.29
22 Ken Strother 1:39.24   1:47.14    USA 2:00.54 1:39.24 1:45.26 1:42.78 1:53.37
23 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 1:43.88   1:47.66    USA 1:49.24 1:50.20 1:46.64 1:47.10 1:43.88
24 Billy Burier 1:43.35   1:49.65    France 2:01.75 1:48.24 1:54.13 1:43.35 1:46.58
25 Tommy Szeliga 1:48.48   1:51.13    USA 2:04.81 1:49.96 1:50.16 1:53.26 1:48.48
26 Josh Bloch 1:45.28   1:53.71    USA 1:55.99 2:03.42 1:54.04 1:51.09 1:45.28
27 Benjamin Christie 1:43.96   1:54.27    USA 1:56.72 2:06.32 1:52.79 1:43.96 1:53.29
28 Nat Baylon 1:45.55   1:54.53    USA 1:56.25 2:01.05 1:46.28 1:45.55 2:24.83
29 Charles Saroff 1:44.83   1:54.98    USA 1:55.77 1:44.83 2:19.89 1:54.93 1:54.23
30 Jabari Nuruddin 1:41.88   1:55.43    USA 2:01.52 1:53.38 1:51.40 1:41.88 DNF
31 Ray Bai 1:46.89   1:59.69    USA 2:01.44 1:56.40 2:01.24 1:46.89 2:11.93
32 Josh Morrison 1:46.09   2:01.34    USA DNF 1:46.09 1:59.94 1:57.75 2:06.33
33 Felix Lee 1:51.31   2:02.22    USA 2:16.02 1:51.31 2:00.08 1:57.34 2:09.24
34 Collin Burns 1:44.86   DNF    USA 2:02.34 1:44.86 2:00.42 DNS DNS
35 Owen O'Malley 2:00.67      USA DNF 2:00.67
36 Devin Kennedy 2:01.41      USA 2:01.41 2:16.23
37 Will Callan 2:01.59      USA 2:01.59 2:14.21
38 Daniel Greigg 2:09.25      USA 2:37.14 2:09.25
39 Joshua Forrest 2:10.41      USA 2:26.02 2:10.41
40 Srish Udayakumar 2:11.10      USA DNF 2:11.10
41 Pavan Ravindra 2:13.69      USA 2:13.69 2:24.40
42 Arthur Hu 2:16.03      USA 2:16.19 2:16.03
43 Douglas Butler 2:20.69      USA 2:20.69 2:43.67
44 Nathan Kearney 2:22.42      USA 2:22.42 2:51.89
45 Sam Robinson 2:35.16      USA 2:35.16 2:35.68
46 Eric Chen 2:38.27      USA 2:38.27 2:59.47
47 Will Belote 2:39.40      USA DNF 2:39.40
48 Amod Mathur 2:47.43      India DNF 2:47.43
49 AJ Ernandes DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Damian Bias DNF      USA DNF DNS
49 Lee Smith DNF      USA DNF DNS
49 Samuel Knoll DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Nick Penafiel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 11.30   13.14    USA 11.66 13.79 11.30 16.20 13.97
2 Pavan Ravindra 11.68   13.31    USA 12.74 15.58 11.68 15.28 11.91
3 Keaton Ellis 12.92   13.96    USA 14.81 14.04 18.18 13.04 12.92
4 Collin Burns 11.79   14.43    USA 15.94 14.92 16.05 12.42 11.79
5 Andy Huang 10.97   14.73    USA 15.23 10.97 15.76 13.20 17.21
6 Andrew Park 14.07   15.66    USA 15.55 14.07 17.68 17.12 14.32
7 Phil Yu 14.75   16.17    USA 19.01 15.66 17.07 14.75 15.79
8 Jabari Nuruddin 13.86   16.77    USA 16.56 19.55 15.55 18.19 13.86
9 Michael Gottlieb 16.06   16.85    USA 16.06 17.23 22.80 16.39 16.92
10 Evan Liu 15.53   17.24    USA 19.18 15.92 15.53 16.63 21.25
11 Henry Savich 14.15   17.41    USA 16.36 21.41 17.46 18.42 14.15
12 Rowe Hessler 12.45   17.48    USA 18.29 16.92 17.24 21.73 12.45
13 Ray Bai 16.55   17.86    USA 17.84 21.27 16.55 18.07 17.66
14 Daniel Wannamaker 17.11   18.82    USA 19.02 19.28 17.11 18.96 18.48
15 Sean Belke 16.72   19.14    USA 19.59 20.69 21.66 17.13 16.72
16 Vishantak Srikrishna 18.15   19.32    USA 18.15 19.03 19.25 23.64 19.67
17 Brandon Huang 17.61   20.41    USA 20.21 20.06 17.61 21.17 20.96
18 Zach Goldman 17.72   21.07    USA 19.82 30.48 24.76 17.72 18.64
19 Nat Baylon 20.32   21.27    USA 21.33 20.32 24.50 21.47 21.01
20 Ishmam Mirza 18.93   21.32    USA DNF 18.93 24.72 19.36 19.88
21 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 16.15   21.42    USA 21.19 27.97 19.81 23.25 16.15
22 Corey Sakowski 19.09   21.64    USA 21.52 19.09 25.91 23.00 20.39
23 Dan Selzer 13.30   21.93    USA 22.04 24.33 13.30 23.00 20.74
24 Kobe Balin 16.03   22.30    USA 23.78 23.39 16.03 19.74 27.52
25 Alex Thielemier 19.20   22.53    USA 23.06 22.83 27.23 19.20 21.69
26 Srish Udayakumar 18.84   23.45    USA 23.26 18.84 26.30 23.38 23.72
27 Benjamin Christie 20.69   24.00    USA 20.69 22.26 24.64 30.46 25.11
28 Tommy Szeliga 22.39   24.43    USA 31.58 24.28 22.39 26.00 23.01
29 Eric Chen 21.58   24.62    USA 30.12 23.11 27.93 22.82 21.58
30 Felix Lee 23.44   24.81    USA 25.89 29.39 24.54 23.44 24.00
31 Maggie Jordan 22.16   25.12    USA 22.16 25.19 25.30 33.61 24.88
32 Dana Yi 23.24   25.93    USA 24.35 23.24 43.95 26.09 27.36
33 Liam Chen 20.65   26.08    USA 24.90 23.87 DNF 29.47 20.65
34 Alese Devin 23.31   26.22    USA 25.42 23.31 26.74 26.50 41.12
35 Arthur Hu 25.70   27.24    USA 28.19 25.70 27.20 26.34 32.87
36 Chris Tong 23.78   27.46    USA 23.78 25.16 32.03 26.78 30.45
37 Ken Strother 25.20   27.88    USA 27.82 30.47 25.20 32.89 25.35
38 Josh Morrison 26.35   29.15    USA 26.99 26.44 36.82 34.01 26.35
39 Billy Burier 20.79   29.17    France 27.11 37.93 27.87 32.54 20.79
40 Isaiah Hopkins 27.39   29.48    USA 27.67 31.10 27.39 42.46 29.67
41 Lucinda Zhou 26.66   29.64    USA DNF 27.87 26.66 32.28 28.78
42 Josh Bloch 23.08   29.69    USA 36.18 23.08 28.47 30.82 29.77
43 Amod Mathur 24.96   29.72    India 28.69 24.96 38.05 32.67 27.80
44 Will Callan 25.82   30.90    USA 33.01 28.89 35.09 30.80 25.82
45 Noah Schulhof 22.28   31.28    USA 26.98 22.28 DNF 26.24 40.62
46 Devin Kennedy 28.87   36.50    USA 39.14 28.87 37.35 33.01 40.40
47 Owen O'Malley 30.48      USA 35.38 30.48
48 Robbie Stevenson 32.13      USA 39.91 32.13
49 Matthew Shore 34.96      USA 35.84 34.96
50 Douglas Butler 35.06      USA 38.25 35.06
51 Stachu Korick 36.07      USA 36.07 DNF
52 Michael Yoo Fatemi 37.99      USA 41.28 37.99
53 Will Belote 38.28      USA DNF 38.28
54 Sam Robinson 39.88      USA 45.75 39.88
55 Daniel Greigg 42.19      USA 42.19 44.53
56 Max Henderson 42.48      USA 51.15 42.48
57 Sean Franklin 44.37      USA 44.37 51.67
58 Alarik Mcnay 47.25      USA 47.25 57.22
59 Lee Smith 49.84      USA DNF 49.84
60 Soham Shashikumar 53.77      USA 53.77 DNF
61 Justin Roth 57.96      USA DNF 57.96
62 Jordan Seigel 59.15      USA 59.15 DNF
63 Nathan Ellis 59.71      USA 59.71 DNF
64 Benjamin Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Brendan Doyle DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Emily Ho DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Jared Haftel DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Justin R. Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Manish Thirumoorthi DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Nicolas Coleman DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Zeke Flint DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Corey Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Nick Penafiel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 12.85   14.75    USA 15.42 18.58 12.85 12.98 15.84
2 Collin Burns 12.01   15.61    USA 18.54 15.06 15.68 16.08 12.01
3 Andy Huang 12.45   15.90    USA 13.34 14.88 19.47 12.45 20.26
4 Pavan Ravindra 13.84   15.92    USA 15.66 13.84 19.30 16.46 15.65
5 Rowe Hessler 14.54   15.93    USA 15.14 17.55 15.10 19.96 14.54
6 Michael Gottlieb 14.38   16.15    USA 14.73 16.01 14.38 18.38 17.70
7 Patrick Ponce 14.80   16.21    USA 16.57 15.12 16.94 14.80 18.14
8 Jabari Nuruddin 14.36   16.28    USA 15.09 DNF 14.36 15.76 17.98
9 Phil Yu 14.79   16.39    USA 16.13 16.64 16.41 14.79 16.92
10 Daniel Wannamaker 18.36   18.66    USA 19.11 18.36 28.05 18.45 18.42
11 Andrew Park 16.37   18.74    USA 16.37 18.40 20.43 25.71 17.38
12 Ray Bai 15.01   19.53    USA 19.03 20.05 19.51 20.92 15.01
13 Vishantak Srikrishna 14.37   19.97    USA 17.98 22.36 DNF 19.58 14.37
14 Henry Savich 14.45   20.10    USA 17.83 14.45 19.51 22.96 29.79
15 Sean Belke 18.46   21.10    USA 18.46 19.28 35.58 23.08 20.93
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 1:01.37   1:08.91    USA 1:12.16 1:12.25 1:15.55 1:01.37 1:02.33
2 Daniel Wannamaker 59.54   1:09.32    USA 1:24.65 1:18.47 59.54 1:06.72 1:02.78
3 Evan Liu 1:01.46   1:10.87    USA 1:17.22 1:09.87 1:10.12 1:12.61 1:01.46
4 Dana Yi 1:11.26   1:17.03    USA 1:11.26 1:13.06 1:25.79 1:26.37 1:12.24
5 Tommy Szeliga 1:17.83   1:22.10    USA 1:17.83 1:21.02 1:23.70 1:21.58 1:32.57
6 Henry Savich 1:17.96   1:28.97    USA 1:25.76 1:17.96 1:38.54 1:36.68 1:24.47
7 Alese Devin 1:21.66   1:30.32    USA 1:30.20 1:35.51 1:26.61 1:34.15 1:21.66
8 Corey Sakowski 1:26.58   1:38.77    USA 1:26.58 1:42.11 1:30.74 1:43.45 1:46.60
9 Keaton Ellis 1:27.45   1:44.71    USA 1:53.42 1:41.14 1:53.29 1:39.69 1:27.45
10 Josh Bloch 1:38.53   1:48.95    USA 1:50.90 1:52.04 1:38.53 1:43.91 2:09.49
11 Will Belote 1:45.32   1:52.02    USA 1:50.61 1:52.71 1:52.73 1:54.10 1:45.32
12 Will Callan 1:46.55   1:57.61    USA 1:53.69 1:57.07 2:02.08 2:15.72 1:46.55
13 Eric Chen 1:57.03   2:05.05    USA 1:57.13 2:21.28 2:15.93 1:57.03 2:02.10
14 Sam Robinson 2:01.75      USA 2:01.75 2:12.09
15 Felix Lee 2:03.89      USA 2:03.89 2:18.07
16 Arthur Hu 2:11.88      USA 2:11.88 2:25.88
17 Kobe Balin 2:18.02      USA DNF 2:18.02
18 Nathan Kearney 2:18.37      USA 2:18.37 2:29.97
19 Dan Selzer 2:20.83      USA 2:20.83 2:32.25
20 Robbie Stevenson 2:22.84      USA 2:22.84 2:40.06
21 Douglas Butler 2:24.17      USA 2:24.17 DNF
22 Maggie Jordan 2:25.90      USA 2:25.90 2:40.43
23 Emma Ylagan DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Justin Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Kevin Villalobos DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Lee Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Manish Thirumoorthi DNF      USA DNF DNS
23 Max Henderson DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Sean Franklin DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Tyler Cosgrove DNF      USA DNF DNS
23 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 2.98   4.19    USA 2.98 4.75 3.45 4.37 7.26
2 Joey Stahl 3.37   4.20    USA 4.70 4.12 3.79 3.37 4.75
3 Sean Belke 4.51   5.01    USA 5.36 4.99 4.51 5.73 4.68
4 Evan Liu 4.95   5.52    USA 6.19 6.03 5.21 4.95 5.32
5 Livia Kleiner 4.61   5.55    USA 5.62 6.33 5.37 5.67 4.61
6 Henry Savich 4.18   5.56    USA 6.45 5.73 5.49 4.18 5.45
7 Brandon Huang 3.64   5.73    USA 3.64 5.98 7.42 5.87 5.34
8 Sam Robinson 4.53   5.73    USA 5.06 6.79 5.70 4.53 6.43
9 Tommy Szeliga 3.38   5.79    USA 8.00 3.38 4.96 4.42 10.00
10 Ray Bai 4.03   6.08    USA 7.02 6.96 7.16 4.25 4.03
11 Charles Saroff 3.67   6.26    USA 5.08 7.40 3.67 7.29 6.41
12 Corey Sakowski 5.26   6.31    USA 7.17 5.62 5.26 6.43 6.88
13 Keaton Ellis 4.75   6.33    USA 8.07 5.85 10.61 5.08 4.75
14 Kobe Balin 3.11   6.89    USA 4.95 6.27 9.90 9.46 3.11
15 Devin Kennedy 4.45   6.90    USA 4.45 8.29 9.67 7.27 5.14
16 Amod Mathur 5.10   7.09    India 7.42 7.35 6.51 5.10 7.81
17 Jonathan Tilahun 6.06   7.53    USA 10.60 7.17 8.11 7.31 6.06
18 Will Belote 7.01   8.43    USA 9.53 9.27 7.01 7.66 8.35
19 Benjamin Christie 4.37   8.51    USA 8.37 8.87 4.37 8.81 8.36
20 Daniel Wannamaker 5.98   8.68    USA 7.57 10.28 5.98 11.29 8.19
21 Matthew Shore 6.73   8.71    USA 6.73 10.23 9.89 9.15 7.09
22 Landen Lloyd 6.02   8.99    USA 15.84 6.41 6.02 11.53 9.04
23 Zach Goldman 6.60   9.06    USA 6.60 13.96 10.30 8.30 8.59
24 Lucinda Zhou 6.26   9.30    USA 10.78 9.80 11.68 6.26 7.33
25 Michael Gottlieb 7.78   9.40    USA 7.78 9.41 10.46 11.49 8.33
26 Alese Devin 8.13   9.71    USA 9.59 10.24 11.51 9.30 8.13
27 Josh Bloch 7.11   10.07    USA DNF 7.27 7.11 11.61 11.33
28 Eric Chen 8.22   10.19    USA 10.11 11.21 9.87 10.60 8.22
29 Spencer Gretz 9.12   10.30    USA 19.96 9.36 10.06 9.12 11.48
30 Vishantak Srikrishna 6.66   10.33    USA 8.96 9.38 16.52 6.66 12.65
31 Arthur Hu 5.92   10.65    USA 5.92 10.66 12.30 14.66 8.99
32 Lee Smith 9.26   10.94    USA 14.13 11.09 11.43 10.30 9.26
33 Matt Wiley 10.31   10.94    USA 10.31 11.43 10.76 10.63 14.61
34 Robbie Stevenson 9.63   11.05    USA 13.00 15.35 9.94 9.63 10.20
35 Srish Udayakumar 8.61   11.19    USA 8.61 15.48 10.25 12.67 10.64
36 Jack Budlow 7.51   11.82    USA 14.62 7.51 9.98 DNF 10.87
37 Lucas Stredwick 10.50   11.85    USA 15.85 10.50 10.78 13.65 11.13
38 Damian Bias 7.72   11.89    USA 7.72 10.88 17.98 12.35 12.44
39 Josh Morrison 10.43   12.01    USA 21.95 13.05 11.37 11.60 10.43
40 Miranda Manning 7.07   12.12    USA 12.78 11.63 DNF 11.96 7.07
41 Will Callan 8.14   12.77    USA 18.90 10.80 13.24 8.14 14.28
42 Mudit Mathur 11.36   13.01    USA 11.36 13.97 13.59 11.47 22.44
43 Shiva Thadkamalla 8.96   13.13    USA 17.57 12.46 13.88 8.96 13.05
44 Daniel Greigg 12.85   13.95    USA 13.36 16.89 14.37 14.13 12.85
45 Max Boettinger 10.12   14.62    USA 17.19 12.68 14.44 16.74 10.12
46 Owen O'Malley 9.66   14.83    USA 14.41 16.87 13.20 DNF 9.66
47 Max Henderson 10.26   15.03    USA 24.21 10.26 15.71 14.91 14.46
48 Douglas Butler 11.77   15.11    USA 14.65 14.10 16.59 11.77 24.94
49 Demitri Tu 13.50   16.55    USA 14.91 14.24 13.50 25.88 20.51
50 Sean Franklin 12.12   16.67    USA 20.33 12.12 18.41 13.05 18.54
51 Christian Maiorana 10.55   16.69    USA 18.55 10.55 21.73 12.40 19.13
52 Nathan Kearney 12.80   17.15    USA 12.99 18.33 21.51 20.13 12.80
53 David Barreno 9.17   17.32    USA 9.17 19.24 23.82 20.70 12.01
54 John Newhagen 12.89   18.08    USA 23.60 12.89 18.88 21.87 13.50
55 Alarik Mcnay 14.79   22.63    USA 25.43 14.79 19.10 23.37 29.73
56 Justin R. Wang 12.82   27.82    USA 15.53 12.82 DNF 34.03 33.91
57 Jared Haftel 15.77      USA 22.58 15.77
58 Maggie Jordan 15.83      USA 15.83 17.88
59 Nick Penafiel 16.22      USA 27.73 16.22
60 Christopher Gauert 16.35      USA 22.14 16.35
61 Danesh Sivakumar 17.31      USA 17.31 17.38
62 Justin Roth 17.48      USA 17.48 25.89
63 Ryan Fleming 18.40      USA 18.40 21.70
64 Felix Lee 18.94      USA 18.94 DNF
65 Joshua Adams 19.02      USA 19.02 28.57
66 Samuel Knoll 19.03      USA 19.03 29.27
67 Dmitriy Nunes 19.57      USA 19.57 DNF
68 Ryan Bodoh 21.23      USA DNF 21.23
69 Zach Zarus 22.66      USA DNF 22.66
70 Alexander Munoz 22.70      USA DNF 22.70
71 Michael Yoo Fatemi 24.42      USA DNF 24.42
72 Dan Selzer 25.28      USA 25.63 25.28
73 Jillian Ylagan 26.84      USA 27.08 26.84
74 Nihkhil Argade 28.67      USA 28.67 DNF
75 Emma Ylagan 31.91      USA 31.91 DNF
76 Nicolas Coleman DNF      USA DNF DNS
76 Noah Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Patrick Ponce DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Matthew Penafiel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 9.42   NAR 14.49    USA 17.96 12.46 13.06 9.42 DNF
2 Will Belote 15.17   19.45    USA 17.49 23.44 23.24 15.17 17.62
3 Evan Liu 16.15   20.91    USA 20.99 17.39 24.65 24.36 16.15
4 Alex Thielemier 18.48   25.01    USA 40.99 23.88 18.48 23.66 27.48
5 Andrew Park 16.66   25.67    USA 16.66 28.54 29.74 34.48 18.72
6 Michael Gottlieb 20.92   26.30    USA 24.14 29.47 26.32 20.92 28.44
7 Joey Stahl 23.69   29.35    USA 23.69 32.43 29.95 38.33 25.68
8 Henry Savich 25.75   30.30    USA 39.10 33.60 28.79 28.51 25.75
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 27.66   34.66    USA 27.66 28.07 29.49 DNF 46.42
10 Corey Sakowski 28.27   36.56    USA 35.39 29.58 28.27 48.34 44.70
11 Kobe Balin 28.24   45.32    USA 34.67 44.87 28.24 58.75 56.42
12 Daniel Wannamaker 34.92   46.50    USA 42.63 DNF 45.05 51.82 34.92
13 Felix Lee 26.62   46.75    USA 26.62 47.04 52.16 41.06 DNF
14 Josh Bloch 35.01   47.68    USA 35.01 48.34 52.66 1:04.12 42.04
15 Dan Selzer 35.93   51.52    USA 1:04.43 36.20 35.93 53.94 1:20.69
16 Robbie Stevenson 31.45   1:05.76    USA 31.45 DNF 1:25.94 57.78 53.57
17 Charles Saroff 45.29      USA 45.29 DNF
18 Ray Bai 50.95      USA 50.95 DNF
19 Max Boettinger 52.45      USA 53.34 52.45
20 Keaton Ellis 1:01.68      USA DNF 1:01.68
21 Devin Kennedy 1:04.48      USA 1:13.85 1:04.48
22 Billy Burier 1:06.73      France 1:16.70 1:06.73
23 Matthew Shore 1:13.85      USA 1:13.85 DNF
24 Livia Kleiner 1:15.20      USA DNF 1:15.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R D2 B2 L2 F2 L D L' B' F2 U2 L R' U2 F' R U'
A #2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 B' L2 D' R B F2 U' R' D' B'
A #3 U B2 R' B2 D' B R2 F' L D' L' U2 L2 D F2 L2 D R2 D
A #4 D' L2 D2 F' R B D F R' F2 U2 D L2 D F2 U' B2 U' R2 F2
A #5 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 F2 D' L D' R F D' B2 L D2 U2 L F2
A Ex#1 D' F2 D' R2 D B2 F2 U F2 R B2 F R' F' D L2 F L' F2 L
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R D2 R U2 B2 F2 L' D2 B' D2 F' D2 F2 D' B2 L D' L'
B #1 R' D2 R' D2 L B2 R' B2 R' B F' U F' R B' L U2 B2 F' L
B #2 R2 B F D2 U2 F' R2 B D2 L D2 F L2 D' L2 R' U B R2 B'
B #3 F2 R2 U2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 B F2 L2 U R F2 U F' D2
B #4 F2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 L' B L2 R' U L' U' F2 L2 F2 D2
B #5 R2 L2 B' U' B L' F' D' R F B U L2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 U
B Ex#1 F2 L U2 L' F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R D' U' R' D2 U' B' R' D' R2 U
B Ex#2 R L2 D L' U' D R2 F2 L D2 F B R2 B U2 B R2 U2 F2 L2
C #1 U F' R' U2 F' U R B L B2 L' U' L2 U' D R2 D2 B2
C #2 F B' D' F' R2 F L2 D2 R U R D2 L B2 D2 L2 U2 D2
C #3 D2 L F B L D' F2 L' U L' D2 L2 B' U2 D2 R2 L2 F2
C #4 L2 F' L2 B U2 L2 R2 B D2 L' D' R2 F' U L' B' D2 R B2 R2
C #5 L2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F U' L B U R F' D L' B R2
C Ex#1 L' U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 D' L2 R B' D L' B' U'
C Ex#2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' L2 U2 F' R U F2 U' R2 B' R D2 R'
D #1 L U2 L D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 R F R B R2 U' L2 D F2
D #2 U2 L' B2 R2 B' L F' B2 U F R U' D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D F2
D #3 R2 B2 D' U' L2 U' B2 D' U2 F' L U B F2 U2 L R' F R2 B2
D #4 F' U F' R' L U2 R2 D' R D' L' D2 R U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2
D #5 L2 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' D' L' B F2 D U2 B2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 B' F2 U2 L2 B U2 L' U B' R D B' L' D2 F R U2
D Ex#2 D' F R' D' F' D L' U2 F L B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 B2
E #1 F2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 U' R2 B L2 D2 R B U B2 L' F R' U
E #2 B' D R F2 L' B D2 F R U R' B2 L2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2
E #3 U2 R D L2 F' L2 F2 U' L' B' R F2 D2 B2 U B2 D B2 U B2
E #4 F L' U2 R U' D' F R U L U' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2
E #5 L2 F2 D' F2 D' U2 F2 U' B' L2 D2 U L2 B' U2 R' U2 B
E Ex#1 U B' D2 L B R' B D R D' F' R2 F B2 L2 F' L2 U2 B'
E Ex#2 B2 D2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 D' L' B F2 U R B2 R' U B' D F2
F #1 U F2 L2 U' L2 U R2 D' B2 U F D L2 U' B U' R2 B2 L B2
F #2 D2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 B' D2 B' R' D' F2 R B2 U' L R2 U2 B
F #3 U2 F' U' D' F' R2 U2 L2 D' R' B2 L2 F2 U' D2 F2 B2 L2 U' F2
F #4 U' B2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 R2 U R' B R D' U L U B2 F
F #5 D R2 U F' L' D R' D B' R B R2 B2 D' F2 R2 L2 D L2 B2 R2
F Ex#1 B D L2 F B' U L B2 R B U2 D2 B2 D L2 D' L2 U2 B2
F Ex#2 U2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D' U2 L2 R B' U2 F L2 D' L2 D2 R' U'
G #1 U' B' R2 D2 L' U2 L D' L B U2 F2 B2 R D2 L' F2 D2 B2
G #2 L B2 R' B2 R' U2 L U2 R' D' F2 U' L2 R' D' L U' B F D'
G #3 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 B L2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' B F D R U'
G #4 F2 U L' D' R' L D B' U D' F2 D2 F2 B2 R' F2
G #5 D2 R U2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 D U B' D' B D' L R' U2 B' L
G Ex#1 R' F2 U B' L B' R' D B2 U F' D2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D R2 U2
G Ex#2 L2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F' L' F L' B F D R' D R2 F' D
H #1 L2 U B2 R2 U' B2 R2 U R2 D2 F' L' F2 U2 R' D R2 D' R2
H #2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 L2 F' R' D F2 L F D U' L F2 R
H #3 L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 L' D' R' U' B2 L' B L2 F L2 U
H #4 D' U B2 D' F2 U2 F' D2 U' L2 B D' L2 U2 B' F2 D2
H #5 B R2 F R2 U2 F U2 B R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 B L' U2 F
H Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 U' L B' F2 L' B D R' D U2 R
H Ex#2 U2 L' U2 R F2 U2 L' F2 R2 F D B R B2 L' F D2 R' B2
I #1 F2 D2 U L2 D' F2 L2 R2 F2 U R D' L2 D' F L' D2 B' L' R2
I #2 B' U F2 U2 F' U2 F2 U' B' R2 L D2 R2 L2 B' L2 B'
I #3 L2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 D L2 D2 B' L2 U R D2 U2 F2 U L R B'
I #4 D B2 D B2 R2 D2 U L2 D2 R' F' R2 D' L F' U' B L F L'
I #5 F2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 D2 F U2 L' F U F U2 R2 F2 L U2 B'
I Ex#1 L2 U2 F L2 D2 B2 F' D2 B L2 R' B L' D R' F2 U2 R2 F'
I Ex#2 D R B2 U' F' U' R B' U' L' U L2 F2 L D2 R2 L B2 U2 B2
J #1 F' U2 R2 B' L2 F D2 U2 R F' L2 F' D R' F2 U' B' R2
J #2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B' F2 U2 R' U2 B D U' F' L2 F2 L2 D' F'
J #3 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' R2 U L2 B' U2 L R' B' D R' D F'
J #4 U2 F2 L D2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 L' D' F' L2 F' L2 U' R B' D
J #5 B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D B2 D2 U' F U2 L U L D' R D2 F' R
J Ex#1 U L2 U2 F2 D F' R' D L U' R' L' U2 R L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2
J Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 B2 U' R2 D2 U' B2 L' B D' U R D L' R' D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 D R2 B2 D2 U' R2 B D U F D L2 F' R' U' F R'
A #2 U F2 R B2 L B' U' D F B2 D R2 D2 F2 B2 R U2 D2 F2 R'
A #3 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 F' R U2 B2 F R B' F U L2
A #4 D' F2 U' R L2 F' U2 F' R2 D B' U2 D B2 L2 F2 L2 D B2
A #5 R2 L B' D' B D' F2 U F' B R' B' R2 F' U2 R2 B D2 L2
A Ex#1 R U R2 L B U D L D R U R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 U
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 U2 L B2 L2 R' B2 F' D2 F' U' R' D2 R' F R2 U2
B #1 R2 L' F' L2 U2 D B' R2 U D2 L B L2 D2 F2 R2 B
B #2 L' R' D2 R2 U2 L U2 B L F D L B U2 L' D R2 U
B #3 R2 B2 U' L D2 B' R' D2 L U2 F R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2
B #4 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U' F L2 D' F L2 B R' D2 L2 F U2
B #5 D F L' D' F' R D2 B' D2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 D R2
B Ex#1 D2 L R2 D2 R2 F2 D' F D2 U' B L2 B' L U B2 L
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 U2 B D2 B' R2 B' D' B2 D B' U' F R' B' F D
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' L2 B2 R U' R2 F R2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 L2 D'
A #2 D2 R' D2 R' U2 L U2 B2 U2 B2 U' B U2 L' D2 R2 U2 B' R' U2
A #3 L' F2 R' B2 L' B2 L U R' B' U2 R B2 F' U2 B' F2 U2
A #4 L U D R2 F L' B U' R F2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2
A #5 D2 L2 B F' U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' R' B' R' U' F' R' D U2 B L
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 L B U' R' D R' B F' R D2 L
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F R2 B F U2 L D2 R2 F' D2 R U' L' F' R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 L' F' R' U B' D L' B' R2 F'
A #2 L B2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 L U' R' D' B2 D F' D' R' D2 R2 F
A #3 B' R2 F D2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 D L' D' U2 B' D' U' B2 U2 L' F
A #4 F R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F' U2 R2 F' U' L F' L2 R' B' L2 R' D' B2
A #5 B2 D2 R B2 D2 R B2 L D2 L' D2 F' D2 U B' U2 R U2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 R' D2 U2 R D2 U2 R2 D2 R F' U B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 B' D
A Ex#2 L' D' F' L F' U' F D' F' U F' B2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 L' Dw2 B' U Rw2 Dw' Rw D Rw2 Dw2 Bw Fw2 D2 L2 F' B Bw2 U Fw' Rw L' F' Dw D Bw Dw D Rw2 U' L2 D2 Rw2 Dw Uw' F2 Bw' B' U2 Uw Fw' Bw' Uw L U2 Lw2 Fw' R Rw2 Fw2 L F' Lw2 Uw B' L' Dw' Rw'
A #2 U F B' Lw' U' R2 Dw' Uw' Rw2 B' U2 Rw' Uw R' F2 Bw Fw' R Fw2 D Rw' L' U2 Dw' F' Fw U2 F2 R2 F' Bw' Rw Bw2 Dw' Rw' F Rw2 D R' Lw Dw2 D2 U2 Bw2 Rw Dw' Bw2 Uw2 L' Bw2 B2 R' D' Lw Uw2 D2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 Lw'
A #3 B R' Rw' Uw R Dw U' F' Rw Lw' B Bw D Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw Dw Uw2 Bw D2 L2 U F' Bw Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' D Lw2 Rw Uw2 D L' Bw Dw Fw2 U' L' Lw F' Uw2 Fw Rw Bw' Rw' L F' Uw Lw Rw Bw Rw' U' Uw2 Dw' F2 Bw2 R
A #4 Bw' Dw2 D B Fw L2 Fw B2 D Lw Bw' F L2 D' B2 Rw Lw2 R' Bw' R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' U' L' Dw Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Dw F2 Fw' B2 Rw2 F' Lw' F2 Lw2 D2 Dw' F' Dw Lw' Uw2 Lw F' L2 F2 R' Bw U' Uw2 D2 Rw' R2
A #5 Bw R2 D' Rw Lw2 R' D Rw2 Uw Fw' F2 L2 Lw Fw' D Dw' Uw2 B2 U Lw' Uw2 D B' Uw2 Lw B2 Rw2 Lw U2 R2 Fw2 R2 B2 Rw' U2 F Fw' Dw' Bw2 Fw' F U L' R2 Fw D F Rw F Lw' F Rw2 Bw' Lw Bw' L D L2 F' L'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Uw2 R' F' Bw Uw2 D' Dw' R D F R2 Dw Uw L Lw B' Uw2 Rw Bw' L' Rw R2 B2 Bw' Rw' U2 F D2 R' D' U Fw F2 D L2 B Uw2 Lw' B' Uw Rw2 Dw' Lw' D' Lw Uw2 F' B' Bw' Fw' Uw B' R2 Lw' F' Fw2 R2 Fw2 R'
A Ex#2 U' Bw D' Bw' D2 Rw Uw2 Rw R2 U' R B' Lw2 B2 L Rw2 Uw2 Bw Dw U2 Fw Dw Lw' D' Dw' U2 Rw' Bw' L' D2 Dw L2 Lw F Rw R2 F' Lw' Dw2 F2 U' Bw' U Rw L' Uw2 F R Lw Uw2 F' Fw Uw R' Uw2 R' Lw L Rw2 B2
B #1 R Rw2 L Dw Rw Bw2 Rw2 B' Lw R' D Lw' Dw' U Bw Fw L Bw U Rw R2 U2 L2 U Lw F2 L2 R Lw' Fw2 Lw' L R Dw2 Rw B Fw' R2 Bw' D2 Bw' B Uw2 B2 Uw' R2 F' U' L2 F' U Lw Rw L2 U Bw Dw' Rw2 U Uw'
B #2 Dw F2 Uw L' F2 Bw2 B' Lw Bw U' R2 D2 Dw B' L2 U2 Fw D' Dw Lw' Fw Lw' U2 F' R' U' B' Dw2 Fw2 Uw R2 Dw' Rw Dw U' Uw R' Uw U' Dw2 F Dw R2 Bw2 D Rw2 Bw L2 Rw U' Dw2 Uw R Lw F2 Bw2 B Lw U2 Fw'
B #3 Dw' D Bw L' Bw2 F' U2 Uw L' Fw Lw Bw2 Uw' Dw2 D' Rw2 B D' Dw B D' R' Uw F' R Dw' F' Fw' U2 F B' Dw' Uw R Dw2 Uw D2 U2 B Lw2 Dw2 L Fw Bw' Rw2 B L2 Lw B' D' Lw2 L' Rw F2 Fw Dw U2 Fw F' U2
B #4 U' Fw' Rw' U2 B2 D U2 L' Dw' R2 Fw' Rw Uw2 Bw Uw' Bw D Bw' L2 F2 Bw' U F2 R2 Rw2 F Fw Lw Rw' L' R' U' R L' F' Dw D Lw Rw2 Dw B2 U' Fw Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' R Dw' R2 Dw' F L2 Lw2 Rw' D Uw' F Bw2 Fw2
B #5 R F Fw2 B R2 Dw F R2 Lw2 B' Rw' Fw' Dw' B F' Lw Dw2 Fw2 B Dw Lw' L F B2 Fw Dw2 Bw' Dw F' Lw2 U2 Uw Fw' Rw2 B' Rw F2 R Lw' Uw2 U Dw Rw' F D2 Bw' Uw2 D R Lw L Rw B2 Uw B2 L' B Rw' Uw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 U' Rw' Fw' Bw2 Dw Bw2 Rw Uw Lw' Dw L2 Lw' Rw2 B' R2 Bw L D' Dw' L2 Dw Fw2 Lw' Uw2 D2 Rw' L Bw B' U2 Lw B' L Rw' Lw2 F2 Bw' Uw' U Rw2 Fw' B' Uw U' B2 Rw F Dw L Fw' Dw' F2 L2 D2 L Uw2 Bw2 U D Uw'
B Ex#2 Rw' Bw' Lw' B' Lw Fw U' L U D' L' Fw2 D' B Dw Bw' Dw U' Rw2 L' R B2 Uw' F2 Bw D R2 Fw' Dw F R F' Rw Lw L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D Lw2 D2 R' Dw2 Bw' Fw' Rw' L Dw2 D' U' R' Dw' Uw2 Fw' U Fw2 B U Uw F
C #1 U2 Fw2 B' Dw Rw2 D' B Dw U2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 Lw Rw Dw' L Rw2 Bw U2 L' Dw2 Lw2 B2 Lw' Rw' D' Fw2 B Uw2 Fw' Bw' R F U2 Uw B' D' Dw Uw' B' U Bw' Uw R2 Dw R2 Bw' R' U L' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' D' Bw' D2 Rw
C #2 B' U R2 L F L F B2 U' L2 F2 U F2 B' D' Fw2 R2 Fw Rw' D Lw Uw2 U2 D2 Dw' B2 Dw R' Uw2 Rw L F' Uw2 D2 Fw' B' L2 Fw L' U2 Fw D' L Bw R Fw2 L2 Dw2 U' Fw2 Lw Rw D' Dw Uw' U Bw2 B U2 D
C #3 D R D2 Bw2 Lw F2 Bw L2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Dw Rw B' U2 R B' Bw' Lw2 R2 B' U Fw' B' Rw Bw2 R Fw2 L2 Rw' Lw' Fw' D Lw2 L' R Uw2 Bw' F2 B' Dw2 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U2 Uw2 L2 Rw' R Dw' F' L' D2 R' Fw Dw' U
C #4 F Lw' Fw2 B F2 Uw' Lw2 D Bw' D' R' F' D' Lw2 Rw Fw Uw R' Fw R' Rw' B2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 F' D' Lw' Uw' L U2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Fw B2 Rw2 D R2 Uw2 Dw2 D' Lw' Rw' L2 Bw' D2 R' Bw' Fw2 F2 R2 Bw Uw2 U B' Rw U'
C #5 R2 F2 B2 Bw Dw Bw R B Fw' U Lw2 Rw2 D' Rw' L' U2 Bw2 R2 U2 Dw Rw' Lw2 R2 D Fw2 L' Uw F' L2 B' Rw' Fw Bw' Lw' D' R2 Fw2 R2 B2 Rw L2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' B' D' B2 Uw2 D2 R L Bw' R' F Rw Uw' D Fw Lw Dw'
C Ex#1 Uw Fw2 Uw Fw2 U' D F' U2 Bw' Fw Lw2 L' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 L2 U2 L' R Bw B Dw Rw' Fw' Lw' Uw2 D Fw Bw2 Uw D' Bw R' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 D2 L' B2 Uw' B' D' R2 D Dw R2 D2 Dw Rw' Fw' F Bw2 U R2 Rw2 Dw' L2 U Rw2 B2
C Ex#2 Fw B L2 Lw Dw' Fw' Dw2 U2 R Bw R' Fw' L2 Lw Dw D' Rw U' Dw F' Rw2 B' Uw Fw R D' F' Rw F U Uw D2 B Fw Bw' D L D Fw' Dw U2 Lw2 Dw Rw' Fw2 Dw2 L' R' Bw D' F U' Bw' R U Uw F Lw2 D2 B'
D #1 L2 Uw D2 Lw2 U Fw2 U2 Bw Uw' Dw' R L Rw2 Lw B' R' F Rw Bw D2 L Fw2 D' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U R' D F Uw' R2 Dw R2 Lw U L Lw B U2 F Dw' B D2 Dw' Bw2 Fw D2 L2 B L2 Fw Dw2 Bw' D2 B Rw' Lw F D2
D #2 Bw F2 Dw F' Uw' U' Lw2 Dw R Fw' F' Rw F B' U2 D L U2 D' Uw B' R' L' Dw2 Rw' B2 Bw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Bw' D Bw' U' Uw2 D' Dw2 Lw F' Bw' R2 Fw' Bw' U2 Bw' U F' L' D Lw F2 L' Bw2 L Dw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' Lw'
D #3 U L R D2 L2 Fw Dw R2 B2 Bw D' B' F' Dw2 B2 Dw' L Bw Dw' Bw2 B L Lw Rw R' U' R F2 Dw F' D' Lw R' U' Fw2 D' R2 L' B' R' Lw' Bw2 Lw' U R2 U' Uw2 B' Uw2 L' Bw2 Uw2 Bw L' D2 Uw Fw' B' Bw2 U'
D #4 Uw' D U R Dw2 L' Lw U Fw Dw Uw' Lw D2 Rw2 U Dw2 Lw U' Dw2 Fw2 F2 R Bw F D2 Lw L Dw' Bw' L' U2 Bw R' Bw Uw' R' Dw2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 L U' Uw' Bw B2 U2 Bw2 Dw' U Uw' Rw' F' Dw2 B Dw Lw' Bw L R2 Fw
D #5 Lw2 R Bw2 R' Lw F2 Lw' Bw2 U L' Lw' U2 Lw Dw2 Rw Lw' R Bw2 L2 Rw2 Lw Uw2 Fw L' Uw2 Rw' U' Bw' Lw D' F Dw2 U2 Lw Uw' Dw Fw R2 L Fw L2 B2 R B Rw Fw' Bw R2 Rw' Fw U R' Fw2 D2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Lw' B2 Fw2
D Ex#1 B' Uw Fw2 D2 R' Rw2 Dw' Lw' L2 Fw' Dw' F2 Uw2 B U' B2 Fw' L2 Uw' B2 Fw D' U L Uw' Lw2 F2 U B Bw2 L2 Fw Bw' F' Lw' Dw2 R' Uw' Rw U2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Bw F2 Fw L2 D Dw' Fw' Dw2 B2 Dw L' Dw' Uw' R2 U2 Fw' F
D Ex#2 B Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 Dw' Fw D' B2 R Bw' Dw' F2 D2 Lw' Uw U R2 L F' B2 Lw Bw Rw2 Bw' Fw U' Rw' Bw' F' Fw D' Lw' Bw' B' Fw F2 Rw' Lw U Dw Bw' B2 Rw2 L F' Rw' Bw2 F' R' Dw D2 Fw' R L D2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 L' F2 R F' D F2 L U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 B2
A #2 R2 D2 B R2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L B D B R2 B2 R B2 L D
A #3 R2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 R' D F2 L2 U' L' R D B' U
A #4 D' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' R D B2 L2 F U2 R B F2 R
A #5 B' U2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F U2 F U2 R' U L R D' U R2 U' L2 R
A Ex#1 B2 L' R2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 D B2 L D' F2 R B U L F R2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 U R2 B2 D' U2 L' D' B2 R B' D2 L' F2 R2 D'
B #1 F2 D2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 R U2 R B2 D' B' F D2 R D' U' L R'
B #2 F U' R' D2 B2 R F' L2 U' D' F U2 F2 D2 R2 L F2 B2 U2
B #3 F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B U F' D L2 D2 F R D' F' L
B #4 F2 L2 R2 B U2 F' L2 D2 L2 B' R' U' L B2 D' L F L2 U B
B #5 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 B2 R2 D L' D' L2 R B L B F L R
B Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' L' B R2 D' U' L' B' U2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 R2 U F2 U2 D2 R F' U2 L' F2 D' B' L2 F' U2 F R2 D2 B2
C #1 B R B R' L B' R B2 L U R' U2 R2 L2 F' B2 U2 D2
C #2 D2 R' F2 R' B R2 L' B' D' B2 L' B2 D2 L2 U' F2 U' F2 R2
C #3 R2 U D B2 L' D B U2 R L U' L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' R2
C #4 F R2 L' B' R' U' R' U R2 D2 L D F2 U' L2 D2 L2 D'
C #5 U B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' D B U B D' B2 U' R U' F'
C Ex#1 R' L F U2 R F2 B' D L' D2 L B2 D2 L2 D F2 D F2 L2 D
C Ex#2 U2 B' L2 F R2 F L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R F2 L D B D U F L2
D #1 R2 B2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 D' F D B2 D' F2 L' U L2 D' U2
D #2 U L2 B2 U' L2 D' F' L R U' R' D' L' B L2 R' F'
D #3 L2 F2 D F' L' U2 D F2 B' R F D2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2 L
D #4 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 R F2 R' B' U2 R U' L' B D2 B' F2
D #5 L2 B F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 U2 L B R B' D' B2 F R2 U' B
D Ex#1 D U2 F2 U' L2 D F2 R2 U L2 R' F' D2 L F2 L2 R2 D L' F
D Ex#2 U2 F U R2 L' U' L B D' B' D' F' D2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2
E #1 F B2 D L2 F' L2 B2 L B' D R B L2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 F2
E #2 D2 B2 D F2 U F2 D2 U' F2 L' F D' U' B U' F L' D2 F' L2
E #3 D F2 R2 U R2 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 B D' U2 L R' U' B' L2 D U
E #4 B2 U R2 D' F2 U R2 U F' R B' L' D U F2 D' L' D2 R
E #5 U2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 B2 R D R' B U F L' U B2 F' U2
E Ex#1 R' L2 F U B' R' D B R' U F L' D2 R B2 L F2 R' U2
E Ex#2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' L' R2 D' R' B D' F D2 L2
F #1 L' D2 F2 R' B2 F2 L' R F' D2 U2 B' D L2 B D2 F D2 R'
F #2 D2 F2 L F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D L F' R D B F L B D B2
F #3 R D' F' D2 R' U' F' R B R U2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 D
F #4 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 F' D2 R F D' L2 U' L' U2 L B2
F #5 U2 L F2 D2 R D2 U2 L2 D' B' D' L D' L' F' D' B2 D
F Ex#1 B2 R D2 L' F2 D2 R B2 U2 L U' L B L' F' U2 R U F R'
F Ex#2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 D' F2 U' B R2 D U L' U2 L B' R2 D2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U D' F B' D L' D2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' B2 R2
A #2 F' D B2 L' B' R2 D L D2 L D2 L2 F2 D' L2 D R2 B2
A #3 U' L2 D U2 F2 L2 D L2 U' R' B F R2 U L R2 B' L2 F
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 U' B F2 R2 D U B' D2 U R' F'
A #5 D' R L' D2 B U B2 D' R F' U' R2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 L
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 D F U R B' F R D R D U' F' R'
A Ex#2 R' B2 U2 B2 L' D2 B2 L R2 F R F' R D F2 U R D' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U R U' B L' R' B' L' R'
A #2 L R L' R' B' R' U' L' U L' U'
A #3 L R B' L R B' L' U L B R'
A #4 L R L U' B' L' B' U' B' U R'
A #5 L R L U' B R L' B L' R' B
A Ex#1 L R L R L' R' B R' U R' U'
A Ex#2 L R L U' B R' L U R' U R
B #1 L R L R U R' L B R' L U'
B #2 L R L R' L U' R B' U' B U'
B #3 L R B' U' L U B' R' L R' L'
B #4 L R L' U' R' L' B' R' L B U'
B #5 L R L' B L B L' R U' L U
B Ex#1 L R B' U' R' L' R U L R B'
B Ex#2 L R L' U' R B R' U B' U' L
C #1 L R L' U L R L' U R L' U'
C #2 L R L' U' R' L' U' R B R B'
C #3 L R B U' L B' U' L U' L' R
C #4 L R L B' U L R L B' U' L'
C #5 L R L R L' R L' R B L' U
C Ex#1 L R B U R L' B' U R' U B'
C Ex#2 L R L B' U' R' B' R' U' L' B'
D #1 L R L R' L B' U R L B R'
D #2 L R L R U L' R B L' U R'
D #3 L R L' R' U' B R B R B' L
D #4 L R L' U B U B' L' U B R
D #5 L R' L' R L' R U' B R B R'
D Ex#1 L R L R L U' R U' R' U' R
D Ex#2 L R L B R' U' R' U' L R U
E #1 L R B U R B' R L U' R B'
E #2 L R L R' U R B' U R B' R'
E #3 L R B' R U B U' L R U' L
E #4 L R L R U R' U L' U R L
E #5 L R L' R' U R L' U R' B L
E Ex#1 L R L U' B U' L' B' L R L
E Ex#2 L R L U L B' U' L B' L R'
F #1 L R' L R' B R' B' R U' R' L
F #2 L R U' L' U' L' R' L B' L B
F #3 L R U L' R' L B R' L' R' B'
F #4 L R L' R' B R' U R' L R' B
F #5 L R U' L U' B R B' U L U'
F Ex#1 L R B' L' U' B R U' B U L
F Ex#2 L R L R B R U' B U' B U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (3,6) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,6) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0)
A #4 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (5,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-5)
B #3 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,0) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) /
Aaron Wadhwa    USA
Aaron Wadhwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.44   23.84   24.67 26.25 22.44 24.19 22.65
Adam Blakney    USA
Adam Blakney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.40   17.11   14.40 16.56 17.02 30.58 17.76
AJ Ernandes    USA
AJ Ernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 27.24   30.98   28.39 35.43 34.44 27.24 30.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.99   18.54   17.45 19.42 25.32 15.99 18.74
Alarik Mcnay    USA
Alarik Mcnay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.97   24.32   32.86 28.15 23.48 19.97 21.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 47.25     47.25 57.22
Skewb Combined Final 55 14.79   22.63   25.43 14.79 19.10 23.37 29.73
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.75   14.81   16.75 14.08 11.75 14.99 15.36
First round 34 11.90   13.26   11.90 14.97 12.74 12.08 18.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.44   1:30.33   1:31.88 1:30.92 1:28.20 1:38.30 1:20.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.31   26.22   25.42 23.31 26.74 26.50 41.12
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:21.66   1:30.32   1:30.20 1:35.51 1:26.61 1:34.15 1:21.66
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.13   9.71   9.59 10.24 11.51 9.30 8.13
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.17   12.84   15.07 10.17 13.42 12.95 12.14
First round 10 9.82   10.81   9.82 10.69 11.14 10.61 22.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.96   1:40.99   1:59.10 1:33.88 1:42.42 1:28.96 1:46.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.20   22.53   23.06 22.83 27.23 19.20 21.69
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.48   25.01   40.99 23.88 18.48 23.66 27.48
Alexander Munoz    USA
Alexander Munoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 47.68   59.59   47.68 1:07.83 1:11.04 58.78 52.17
Skewb Combined Final 70 22.70     DNF 22.70
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.03   11.31   12.02 11.91 10.03 11.55 10.46
Second round 18 11.15   11.83   12.71 11.15 11.46 12.61 11.42
First round 21 9.51   12.05   12.58 17.05 12.38 9.51 11.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:47.43     DNF 2:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 24.96   29.72   28.69 24.96 38.05 32.67 27.80
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.10   7.09   7.42 7.35 6.51 5.10 7.81
Andrew Cornfeld    USA
Andrew Cornfeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 1:13.19   1:17.09   1:15.76 1:13.19 1:41.53 1:13.63 1:21.89
Andrew Morris    USA
Andrew Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 40.21   51.98   55.03 51.63 55.16 49.27 40.21
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.84   10.16   16.29 10.64 8.58 11.25 7.84
Semi Final 12 8.56   10.95   10.90 12.22 8.56 10.66 11.30
Second round 5 9.00   9.25   9.00 9.07 9.10 10.59 9.58
First round 9 9.50   10.80   11.52 11.37 9.50 13.35 9.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:25.30   1:35.59   1:36.47 1:46.52 1:25.30 1:34.96 1:35.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.37   18.74   16.37 18.40 20.43 25.71 17.38
Combined First round 6 14.07   15.66   15.55 14.07 17.68 17.12 14.32
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.66   25.67   16.66 28.54 29.74 34.48 18.72
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.90   13.01   14.89 12.37 8.90 12.21 14.45
Semi Final 10 9.28   10.66   11.17 10.29 10.52 9.28 12.00
Second round 14 9.60   11.07   10.93 11.63 11.89 9.60 10.64
First round 11 10.32   10.93   10.99 10.32 10.52 13.42 11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.45   15.90   13.34 14.88 19.47 12.45 20.26
Combined First round 5 10.97   14.73   15.23 10.97 15.76 13.20 17.21
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 9.06   12.58   13.71 14.19 10.36 13.66 9.06
Second round 15 10.13   11.26   10.27 10.13 11.17 14.23 12.35
First round 38 10.77   13.89   14.62 10.77 16.92 13.53 13.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:43.88   1:47.66   1:49.24 1:50.20 1:46.64 1:47.10 1:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.15   21.42   21.19 27.97 19.81 23.25 16.15
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.66   34.66   27.66 28.07 29.49 DNF 46.42
Arthur Hu    USA
Arthur Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 11.83   15.63   16.44 24.53 16.01 14.45 11.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:16.03     2:16.19 2:16.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.70   27.24   28.19 25.70 27.20 26.34 32.87
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:11.88     2:11.88 2:25.88
Skewb Combined Final 31 5.92   10.65   5.92 10.66 12.30 14.66 8.99
Augie Maniatis    USA
Augie Maniatis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 1:14.09   1:32.44   1:30.43 1:42.01 1:24.89 1:14.09 2:00.90
Austin O'Quinn    USA
Austin O'Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 34.64   39.49   35.58 34.64 39.33 43.57 53.94
Avi Kahn    USA
Avi Kahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 44.45   51.78   44.45 55.38 46.72 56.64 53.25
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 9.95   13.34   12.72 14.69 9.95 21.05 12.62
First round 40 12.27   14.05   14.77 14.41 12.98 15.51 12.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:43.96   1:54.27   1:56.72 2:06.32 1:52.79 1:43.96 1:53.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.69   24.00   20.69 22.26 24.64 30.46 25.11
Skewb Combined Final 19 4.37   8.51   8.37 8.87 4.37 8.81 8.36
Benjamin Leparulo    USA
Benjamin Leparulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 45.50   47.25   1:19.42 48.97 47.23 45.50 45.54
Benjamin Wang    USA
Benjamin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 36.00   43.15   41.50 41.97 36.00 45.97 52.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Benji Cooper    USA
Benji Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.03   26.25   28.98 22.03 DNF 25.44 24.33
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.25   13.79   14.44 13.69 13.25 13.47 14.20
First round 33 12.09   13.20   12.94 12.13 14.53 12.09 14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:43.35   1:49.65   2:01.75 1:48.24 1:54.13 1:43.35 1:46.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 20.79   29.17   27.11 37.93 27.87 32.54 20.79
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:06.73     1:16.70 1:06.73
Billy Zeng    USA
Billy Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.50   18.24   17.50 21.61 17.72 18.05 18.95
Brandon Huang    USA
Brandon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.52   10.84   11.16 11.83 7.52 12.92 9.52
Semi Final 5 8.43   8.97   8.73 8.70 8.43 9.47 11.10
Second round 6 8.58   9.49   8.77 8.92 10.78 11.05 8.58
First round 3 6.85   9.25   9.53 6.85 10.85 11.36 7.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:37.52   1:42.16   1:37.52 1:58.16 1:37.72 1:48.32 1:40.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.61   20.41   20.21 20.06 17.61 21.17 20.96
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.64   5.73   3.64 5.98 7.42 5.87 5.34
Brendan Doyle    USA
Brendan Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 29.33   32.61   33.63 32.46 29.33 39.51 31.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Brent Carrera    USA
Brent Carrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.41   29.96   30.73 27.41 29.28 36.83 29.88
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 31.40   34.20   38.45 33.21 37.26 32.13 31.40
Catina Schneck    USA
Catina Schneck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 41.58   50.98   52.59 49.58 54.32 50.78 41.58
Cato Wang    USA
Cato Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.19   16.46   16.01 18.58 14.19 16.88 16.49
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.73   17.75   18.31 18.11 17.07 18.06 16.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:44.83   1:54.98   1:55.77 1:44.83 2:19.89 1:54.93 1:54.23
Skewb Combined Final 11 3.67   6.26   5.08 7.40 3.67 7.29 6.41
Square-1 Combined Final 17 45.29     45.29 DNF
Chris Tong    USA
Chris Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.91   17.13   13.91 17.44 14.48 19.48 23.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.78   27.46   23.78 25.16 32.03 26.78 30.45
Christian Maiorana    USA
Christian Maiorana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 30.53   46.80   1:07.61 1:06.66 37.10 30.53 36.63
Skewb Combined Final 51 10.55   16.69   18.55 10.55 21.73 12.40 19.13
Christopher Gauert    USA
Christopher Gauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 38.84   45.76   38.84 1:07.40 43.91 49.54 43.82
Skewb Combined Final 60 16.35     22.14 16.35
Clark Farley    USA
Clark Farley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 23.46   35.40   24.76 41.28 56.89 23.46 40.16
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.04   8.40   11.40 7.25 7.04 8.44 9.50
Semi Final 1 7.10   8.12   7.10 10.17 7.66 8.34 8.35
Second round 3 7.68   8.89   8.13 8.87 10.27 9.66 7.68
First round 1 7.60   8.73   9.61 11.16 7.86 7.60 8.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:44.86   DNF   2:02.34 1:44.86 2:00.42 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.01   15.61   18.54 15.06 15.68 16.08 12.01
Combined First round 4 11.79   14.43   15.94 14.92 16.05 12.42 11.79
Connor Croft    USA
Connor Croft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 57.72   1:12.24   1:05.89 1:15.20 1:20.38 57.72 1:15.63
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.41   14.25   11.41 13.50 12.44 16.81 25.97
First round 44 11.97   14.48   14.72 14.82 11.97 13.89 16.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:35.09   1:46.85   1:42.60 1:35.09 1:47.65 1:58.61 1:50.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.09   21.64   21.52 19.09 25.91 23.00 20.39
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:26.58   1:38.77   1:26.58 1:42.11 1:30.74 1:43.45 1:46.60
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.26   6.31   7.17 5.62 5.26 6.43 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 10 28.27   36.56   35.39 29.58 28.27 48.34 44.70
Corey Wang    USA
Corey Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 22.77   25.69   26.01 24.16 29.84 26.90 22.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Corwynn Bohman    USA
Corwynn Bohman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.45   26.25   28.19 25.09 21.45 25.48 28.38
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.37   18.79   18.15 20.02 18.33 15.37 19.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 38 7.72   11.89   7.72 10.88 17.98 12.35 12.44
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 10.75   12.21   12.24 12.50 DNF 11.90 10.75
Second round 25 10.80   12.28   23.20 12.95 10.80 12.57 11.33
First round 22 10.38   12.09   13.97 12.37 13.51 10.39 10.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.95   1:42.34   1:45.64 1:44.87 1:33.95 2:04.37 1:36.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 13.30   21.93   22.04 24.33 13.30 23.00 20.74
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:20.83     2:20.83 2:32.25
Skewb Combined Final 72 25.28     25.63 25.28
Square-1 Combined Final 15 35.93   51.52   1:04.43 36.20 35.93 53.94 1:20.69
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 9.61   11.49   11.00 12.26 11.71 9.61 11.76
Second round 16 9.86   11.45   11.59 10.84 13.19 11.91 9.86
First round 41 11.64   14.11   12.75 17.13 17.38 11.64 12.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:41.43   1:43.05   1:42.29 1:43.13 1:43.74 1:41.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.24   25.93   24.35 23.24 43.95 26.09 27.36
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.26   1:17.03   1:11.26 1:13.06 1:25.79 1:26.37 1:12.24
Danesh Sivakumar    USA
Danesh Sivakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.28   29.35   32.79 30.52 28.99 28.53 22.28
Skewb Combined Final 61 17.31     17.31 17.38
Daniel Bielat    USA
Daniel Bielat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 1:06.28   1:20.58   1:21.09 1:23.06 1:17.60 DNF 1:06.28
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.28   18.01   18.52 17.57 19.38 17.28 17.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:09.25     2:37.14 2:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 42.19     42.19 44.53
Skewb Combined Final 44 12.85   13.95   13.36 16.89 14.37 14.13 12.85
Daniel Wannamaker    USA
Daniel Wannamaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.55   8.99   8.87 9.10 8.55 9.01 9.24
Semi Final 3 7.42   8.54   8.63 8.56 7.42 8.44 9.94
Second round 4 7.92   9.08   9.58 8.52 7.92 9.15 10.07
First round 25 9.34   12.37   9.34 15.60 10.46 11.05 18.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.04   1:15.69   1:18.31 1:09.61 1:07.04 1:19.14 1:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.36   18.66   19.11 18.36 28.05 18.45 18.42
Combined First round 14 17.11   18.82   19.02 19.28 17.11 18.96 18.48
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.54   1:09.32   1:24.65 1:18.47 59.54 1:06.72 1:02.78
Skewb Combined Final 20 5.98   8.68   7.57 10.28 5.98 11.29 8.19
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.92   46.50   42.63 DNF 45.05 51.82 34.92
Danny Rhodes    USA
Danny Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 53.97   1:22.11   DNF 58.42 53.97 1:02.30 2:05.62
David Aylaian    USA
David Aylaian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 37.63   43.50   43.94 44.48 42.08 56.32 37.63
David Barreno    USA
David Barreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 27.63   32.39   34.21 34.38 31.82 27.63 31.15
Skewb Combined Final 53 9.17   17.32   9.17 19.24 23.82 20.70 12.01
Demitri Tu    USA
Demitri Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 31.55   34.47   36.70 31.55 32.34 45.44 34.36
Skewb Combined Final 49 13.50   16.55   14.91 14.24 13.50 25.88 20.51
Derek Chen    USA
Derek Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.09   15.41   14.30 18.89 14.65 14.09 17.29
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.51   17.00   18.11 16.99 16.15 13.51 17.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:01.41     2:01.41 2:16.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.87   36.50   39.14 28.87 37.35 33.01 40.40
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.45   6.90   4.45 8.29 9.67 7.27 5.14
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:04.48     1:13.85 1:04.48
Dmitriy Nunes    USA
Dmitriy Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 67 19.57     19.57 DNF
Douglas Butler    USA
Douglas Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.05   19.25   18.90 18.05 20.07 18.79 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:20.69     2:20.69 2:43.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.06     38.25 35.06
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:24.17     2:24.17 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 48 11.77   15.11   14.65 14.10 16.59 11.77 24.94
Emily Ho    USA
Emily Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 23.21   26.04   26.11 26.28 26.14 25.87 23.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 37.37   41.57   39.24 41.41 37.37 50.04 44.07
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 75 31.91     31.91 DNF
Eric Chen    USA
Eric Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.60   14.23   15.56 15.54 11.60 13.47 13.69
First round 39 10.26   14.00   18.29 15.86 12.70 13.44 10.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:38.27     2:38.27 2:59.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.58   24.62   30.12 23.11 27.93 22.82 21.58
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:57.03   2:05.05   1:57.13 2:21.28 2:15.93 1:57.03 2:02.10
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.22   10.19   10.11 11.21 9.87 10.60 8.22
Eric Zhang    USA
Eric Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 52.67   59.65   52.67 1:45.38 53.45 1:01.21 1:04.28
Ethan Noe    USA
Ethan Noe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 31.99   33.61   34.24 32.98 33.97 33.89 31.99
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.92   10.16   9.92 10.33 11.34 9.96 10.18
First round 6 8.73   10.00   8.77 11.16 10.62 10.60 8.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.28   1:13.66   1:20.75 1:15.15 1:10.17 1:15.67 1:05.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.53   17.24   19.18 15.92 15.53 16.63 21.25
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.46   1:10.87   1:17.22 1:09.87 1:10.12 1:12.61 1:01.46
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.95   5.52   6.19 6.03 5.21 4.95 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.15   20.91   20.99 17.39 24.65 24.36 16.15
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.94   13.05   13.06 13.77 10.94 13.03 13.07
First round 32 11.04   13.17   11.04 25.62 13.84 11.64 14.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:51.31   2:02.22   2:16.02 1:51.31 2:00.08 1:57.34 2:09.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.44   24.81   25.89 29.39 24.54 23.44 24.00
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:03.89     2:03.89 2:18.07
Skewb Combined Final 64 18.94     18.94 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 26.62   46.75   26.62 47.04 52.16 41.06 DNF
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.15   12.98   14.71 12.51 14.16 11.15 12.28
First round 13 10.15   11.19   12.06 11.25 10.15 11.36 10.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:31.16   1:41.19   1:49.72 1:31.16 1:41.52 1:39.91 1:42.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 14.45   20.10   17.83 14.45 19.51 22.96 29.79
Combined First round 11 14.15   17.41   16.36 21.41 17.46 18.42 14.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:17.96   1:28.97   1:25.76 1:17.96 1:38.54 1:36.68 1:24.47
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.18   5.56   6.45 5.73 5.49 4.18 5.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.75   30.30   39.10 33.60 28.79 28.51 25.75
Hersh Kumar    USA
Hersh Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 30.69   34.35   34.01 43.24 32.48 36.56 30.69
Isaac Stevens    USA
Isaac Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 43.30   56.53   51.05 43.30 45.48 1:13.07 DNF
Isaiah Hopkins    USA
Isaiah Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 10.90   12.98   12.59 10.90 DNF 13.25 13.11
Second round 23 10.67   12.16   10.67 12.36 12.17 12.56 11.94
First round 20 9.91   11.96   13.04 10.58 14.79 12.27 9.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 27.39   29.48   27.67 31.10 27.39 42.46 29.67
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 8.16   12.39   15.16 13.25 8.16 12.03 11.88
Second round 22 9.24   12.14   13.21 12.22 10.99 14.00 9.24
First round 17 9.63   11.75   11.00 20.85 9.63 11.96 12.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.40   1:25.84   1:30.05 1:21.40 1:26.28 1:29.72 1:21.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.93   21.32   DNF 18.93 24.72 19.36 19.88
J.I. Cruz    USA
J.I. Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.38   20.40   18.38 21.48 21.43 20.91 18.86
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.67   9.53   9.12 8.67 9.35 10.11 10.20
Semi Final 8 7.88   9.85   10.09 12.03 7.88 9.47 9.98
Second round 7 8.82   9.56   10.64 10.95 8.82 8.97 9.08
First round 8 9.50   10.43   9.50 11.12 10.32 10.81 10.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:41.88   1:55.43   2:01.52 1:53.38 1:51.40 1:41.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.36   16.28   15.09 DNF 14.36 15.76 17.98
Combined First round 8 13.86   16.77   16.56 19.55 15.55 18.19 13.86
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.98   4.19   2.98 4.75 3.45 4.37 7.26
Jack Budlow    USA
Jack Budlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.10   20.14   19.71 18.39 16.10 22.84 22.31
Skewb Combined Final 36 7.51   11.82   14.62 7.51 9.98 DNF 10.87
Jared Haftel    USA
Jared Haftel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 25.72   29.53   35.12 25.72 26.95 DNF 26.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 57 15.77     22.58 15.77
Jason Tang    USA
Jason Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.72   16.11   18.03 18.82 15.29 15.01 12.72
First round 46 14.07   15.39   15.44 14.07 14.84 DNF 15.88
Javier Ahumada    USA
Javier Ahumada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 54.48   1:10.79   DNF 1:18.06 54.48 1:06.73 1:07.59
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.08   28.88   28.84 33.02 24.79 24.08 38.88
Skewb Combined Final 73 26.84     27.08 26.84
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 8.41   12.37   8.41 13.63 12.44 11.05 15.61
First round 45 12.66   14.87   14.65 15.69 17.59 14.27 12.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:23.86   1:32.35   1:49.33 1:25.93 1:25.15 1:23.86 1:45.96
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.37   4.20   4.70 4.12 3.79 3.37 4.75
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.69   29.35   23.69 32.43 29.95 38.33 25.68
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.66   19.97   20.63 19.61 19.66 15.66 21.28
Skewb Combined Final 54 12.89   18.08   23.60 12.89 18.88 21.87 13.50
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.61   18.14   19.91 18.80 16.12 19.50 15.61
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.06   7.53   10.60 7.17 8.11 7.31 6.06
Jordan Seigel    USA
Jordan Seigel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.82   16.54   19.69 13.82 15.36 15.37 18.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 59.15     59.15 DNF
Joseph Breeden    USA
Joseph Breeden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 1:16.67   1:40.44   2:08.81 1:16.67 1:32.98 2:04.78 1:23.57
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.35   17.59   19.25 18.81 17.36 15.35 16.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:45.28   1:53.71   1:55.99 2:03.42 1:54.04 1:51.09 1:45.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 23.08   29.69   36.18 23.08 28.47 30.82 29.77
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:38.53   1:48.95   1:50.90 1:52.04 1:38.53 1:43.91 2:09.49
Skewb Combined Final 27 7.11   10.07   DNF 7.27 7.11 11.61 11.33
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.01   47.68   35.01 48.34 52.66 1:04.12 42.04
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.64   20.03   24.54 17.90 17.64 36.91 17.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:46.09   2:01.34   DNF 1:46.09 1:59.94 1:57.75 2:06.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.35   29.15   26.99 26.44 36.82 34.01 26.35
Skewb Combined Final 39 10.43   12.01   21.95 13.05 11.37 11.60 10.43
Joshua Adams    USA
Joshua Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 28.07   31.37   DNF 31.19 29.95 28.07 32.97
Skewb Combined Final 65 19.02     19.02 28.57
Joshua Forrest    USA
Joshua Forrest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.63   16.72   15.63 16.25 17.52 16.55 17.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:10.41     2:26.02 2:10.41
Juliana Rodriguez    USA
Juliana Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 39.63   DNF   52.72 DNF 54.20 DNF 39.63
Justin R. Wang    USA
Justin R. Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 35.06   39.30   35.06 37.01 39.34 45.00 41.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 56 12.82   27.82   15.53 12.82 DNF 34.03 33.91
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.21   23.73   21.87 29.25 21.21 22.51 26.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 57.96     DNF 57.96
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 62 17.48     17.48 25.89
Karsten Sundra    USA
Karsten Sundra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 30.06   37.08   33.27 39.08 38.90 30.06 40.85
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.42   10.35   11.53 8.62 11.93 8.42 10.89
Semi Final 7 7.79   9.34   9.96 10.35 7.79 8.75 9.32
Second round 10 8.46   9.90   10.20 15.09 9.94 8.46 9.55
First round 7 8.46   10.27   10.50 9.83 10.79 8.46 10.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:13.02   1:21.30   1:25.13 1:13.44 1:29.93 1:13.02 1:25.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.85   14.75   15.42 18.58 12.85 12.98 15.84
Combined First round 3 12.92   13.96   14.81 14.04 18.18 13.04 12.92
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:27.45   1:44.71   1:53.42 1:41.14 1:53.29 1:39.69 1:27.45
Skewb Combined Final 13 4.75   6.33   8.07 5.85 10.61 5.08 4.75
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:01.68     DNF 1:01.68
Ken Strother    USA
Ken Strother
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.25   12.72   13.37 12.25 12.38 13.26 12.51
First round 35 12.74   13.56   12.74 13.87 13.16 14.36 13.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.24   1:47.14   2:00.54 1:39.24 1:45.26 1:42.78 1:53.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.20   27.88   27.82 30.47 25.20 32.89 25.35
Kevin Chung    USA
Kevin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.66   22.43   22.35 23.73 18.66 35.20 21.20
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.02   28.62   25.12 25.02 31.80 28.98 31.77
Kevin Sui    Japan
Kevin Sui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.03   23.74   41.14 20.40 26.44 24.37 20.03
Kevin Villalobos    USA
Kevin Villalobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 25.97   27.53   27.40 26.57 25.97 29.31 28.61
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin Xu    USA
Kevin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.32   16.57   17.83 14.32 15.37 18.59 16.50
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.60   13.96   15.76 13.14 12.99 12.60 18.32
First round 36 11.75   13.68   14.21 13.80 19.48 13.04 11.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.78   1:40.92   1:33.78 1:36.45 1:40.88 1:45.43 1:53.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 16.03   22.30   23.78 23.39 16.03 19.74 27.52
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:18.02     DNF 2:18.02
Skewb Combined Final 14 3.11   6.89   4.95 6.27 9.90 9.46 3.11
Square-1 Combined Final 11 28.24   45.32   34.67 44.87 28.24 58.75 56.42
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.18   20.27   20.26 18.78 17.18 DNF 21.78
Landen Lloyd    USA
Landen Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.41   27.08   23.41 30.43 26.11 29.47 25.67
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.02   8.99   15.84 6.41 6.02 11.53 9.04
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.68   22.61   20.69 20.68 21.18 29.22 25.96
Lee Smith    USA
Lee Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.37   18.89   19.96 17.37 19.03 22.77 17.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 49.84     DNF 49.84
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 32 9.26   10.94   14.13 11.09 11.43 10.30 9.26
Lena Cui    USA
Lena Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 23.83   30.04   23.83 30.76 32.58 27.75 31.60
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.75   13.89   12.75 13.09 13.81 14.77 15.20
First round 31 12.13   13.10   12.79 12.13 14.33 13.88 12.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 20.65   26.08   24.90 23.87 DNF 29.47 20.65
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.55   19.55   19.07 16.55 20.01 19.57 21.88
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.61   5.55   5.62 6.33 5.37 5.67 4.61
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:15.20     DNF 1:15.20
Lucas Stredwick    USA
Lucas Stredwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 28.92   32.33   28.92 34.81 29.78 38.50 32.39
Skewb Combined Final 37 10.50   11.85   15.85 10.50 10.78 13.65 11.13
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.22   15.64   15.22 16.16 15.54 13.22 16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.66   29.64   DNF 27.87 26.66 32.28 28.78
Skewb Combined Final 24 6.26   9.30   10.78 9.80 11.68 6.26 7.33
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.79   13.52   11.78 14.93 15.05 13.85 10.79
First round 27 11.15   12.61   11.15 14.00 12.49 12.39 12.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.66   1:35.17   1:37.71 1:30.66 1:35.63 2:10.08 1:32.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.16   25.12   22.16 25.19 25.30 33.61 24.88
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:25.90     2:25.90 2:40.43
Skewb Combined Final 58 15.83     15.83 17.88
Manish Thirumoorthi    USA
Manish Thirumoorthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 36.88   48.91   1:09.29 36.88 46.88 42.17 57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Maren Kamischke    USA
Maren Kamischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.72   19.25   18.58 20.50 17.72 18.67 20.86
Matt Wiley    USA
Matt Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 23.36   26.58   28.27 24.51 23.36 33.48 26.97
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.31   10.94   10.31 11.43 10.76 10.63 14.61
Matthew Penafiel    USA
Matthew Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 39.30   45.52   54.75 44.52 40.67 39.30 51.36
Skewb Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.79   21.20   19.79 26.37 20.76 20.09 22.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 34.96     35.84 34.96
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.73   8.71   6.73 10.23 9.89 9.15 7.09
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:13.85     1:13.85 DNF
Max Boettinger    USA
Max Boettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.11   19.61   19.33 24.03 20.08 19.42 19.11
Skewb Combined Final 45 10.12   14.62   17.19 12.68 14.44 16.74 10.12
Square-1 Combined Final 19 52.45     53.34 52.45
Max Henderson    USA
Max Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.93   23.87   25.12 22.91 23.57 25.61 19.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 42.48     51.15 42.48
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 47 10.26   15.03   24.21 10.26 15.71 14.91 14.46
Maxwell Zhang    USA
Maxwell Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.30   21.20   18.55 20.57 18.30 26.94 24.48
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 8.94   11.39   10.90 16.35 8.94 12.35 10.92
Second round 12 9.32   10.66   10.04 9.32 12.96 11.59 10.36
First round 16 11.08   11.73   13.22 11.96 11.08 11.76 11.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.70   1:22.57   1:39.83 1:16.17 1:09.70 1:15.20 1:36.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.38   16.15   14.73 16.01 14.38 18.38 17.70
Combined First round 9 16.06   16.85   16.06 17.23 22.80 16.39 16.92
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:01.37   1:08.91   1:12.16 1:12.25 1:15.55 1:01.37 1:02.33
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.78   9.40   7.78 9.41 10.46 11.49 8.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.92   26.30   24.14 29.47 26.32 20.92 28.44
Michael Sams    USA
Michael Sams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 37.37   45.50   52.35 53.19 37.37 46.42 37.74
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.87   12.59   13.57 12.18 14.19 12.03 11.87
First round 24 9.74   12.35   11.81 12.17 13.06 17.01 9.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 37.99     41.28 37.99
Skewb Combined Final 71 24.42     DNF 24.42
Miranda Manning    USA
Miranda Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.23   21.33   21.42 23.11 20.68 21.90 20.23
Skewb Combined Final 40 7.07   12.12   12.78 11.63 DNF 11.96 7.07
Mudit Mathur    USA
Mudit Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.21   17.81   18.32 17.23 21.30 17.88 13.21
Skewb Combined Final 42 11.36   13.01   11.36 13.97 13.59 11.47 22.44
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.29   12.23   12.12 11.74 10.29 12.82 13.40
Semi Final 11 9.97   10.84   20.37 11.91 10.29 9.97 10.32
Second round 24 11.71   12.26   12.33 14.51 11.86 11.71 12.60
First round 28 11.39   12.65   13.12 12.31 12.53 14.43 11.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:45.55   1:54.53   1:56.25 2:01.05 1:46.28 1:45.55 2:24.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.32   21.27   21.33 20.32 24.50 21.47 21.01
Nathan Ellis    USA
Nathan Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.29   24.02   23.07 25.59 20.29 DNF 23.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 59.71     59.71 DNF
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.51   16.39   18.96 15.08 15.14 13.51 29.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:22.42     2:22.42 2:51.89
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:18.37     2:18.37 2:29.97
Skewb Combined Final 52 12.80   17.15   12.99 18.33 21.51 20.13 12.80
Nick Penafiel    USA
Nick Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 30.43   35.68   30.43 33.04 39.33 34.66 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 59 16.22     27.73 16.22
Nicolas Coleman    USA
Nicolas Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.89   17.35   19.80 19.68 17.64 13.89 14.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNS
Nihkhil Argade    USA
Nihkhil Argade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 33.31   44.67   42.27 DNF 33.31 48.80 42.95
Skewb Combined Final 74 28.67     28.67 DNF
Noah Brown    USA
Noah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 42.08   52.12   42.08 52.78 54.03 54.84 49.56
Skewb Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.49   14.17   16.16 14.85 13.04 14.62 12.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 22.28   31.28   26.98 22.28 DNF 26.24 40.62
Owen O'Malley    USA
Owen O'Malley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.02   12.47   12.61 12.68 12.11 12.02 17.72
First round 19 10.63   11.87   11.83 13.60 10.63 12.12 11.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:00.67     DNF 2:00.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 30.48     35.38 30.48
Skewb Combined Final 46 9.66   14.83   14.41 16.87 13.20 DNF 9.66
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.95   8.75   8.96 7.95 12.42 9.23 8.06
Semi Final 4 8.08   8.94   8.08 8.29 8.35 10.17 10.49
Second round 2 7.18   8.89   7.18 10.57 11.75 7.66 8.44
First round 2 7.59   9.07   9.73 8.38 7.59 10.02 9.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.62   1:27.91   1:22.97 1:31.17 1:17.62 1:29.59 1:35.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.80   16.21   16.57 15.12 16.94 14.80 18.14
Combined First round 1 11.30   13.14   11.66 13.79 11.30 16.20 13.97
Skewb Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.54   11.67   13.43 12.84 9.53 12.65 8.54
Semi Final 2 7.67   8.36   8.03 8.66 7.67 8.40 DNF
Second round 8 8.60   9.67   9.75 8.60 10.30 9.98 9.28
First round 5 8.25   9.68   8.25 9.77 9.56 9.72 10.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:13.69     2:13.69 2:24.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.84   15.92   15.66 13.84 19.30 16.46 15.65
Combined First round 2 11.68   13.31   12.74 15.58 11.68 15.28 11.91
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.10   15.26   12.87 11.10 12.53 20.39 21.68
Second round 17 10.22   11.81   11.84 21.32 10.87 10.22 12.72
First round 15 10.87   11.65   10.87 11.90 12.27 11.70 11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.79   16.39   16.13 16.64 16.41 14.79 16.92
Combined First round 7 14.75   16.17   19.01 15.66 17.07 14.75 15.79
Pranav Wadhwa    USA
Pranav Wadhwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 25.14   29.98   27.36 36.00 33.86 28.72 25.14
Rachel Parshall    USA
Rachel Parshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 33.63   47.08   47.21 33.63 47.08 58.54 46.94
Rafee Mirza    USA
Rafee Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.44   18.41   19.59 17.63 18.09 19.50 17.44
Raphael Lopez    USA
Raphael Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 9.37   13.71   14.67 9.37 15.83 13.16 13.31
First round 23 9.73   12.20   9.73 13.22 14.91 10.58 12.79
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.98   12.63   13.09 9.98 13.08 13.00 11.82
Second round 19 10.57   11.86   11.40 13.73 11.49 12.69 10.57
First round 30 11.04   13.05   14.41 11.04 13.77 12.62 12.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:46.89   1:59.69   2:01.44 1:56.40 2:01.24 1:46.89 2:11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.01   19.53   19.03 20.05 19.51 20.92 15.01
Combined First round 13 16.55   17.86   17.84 21.27 16.55 18.07 17.66
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.03   6.08   7.02 6.96 7.16 4.25 4.03
Square-1 Combined Final 18 50.95     50.95 DNF
Ritesh Shrivastav    USA
Ritesh Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.68   23.42   21.68 26.04 22.10 25.89 22.27
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.73   14.41   14.39 15.33 13.67 15.18 10.73
First round 43 13.40   14.31   14.34 15.13 13.46 15.64 13.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:24.15   1:33.21   1:34.73 1:30.27 1:24.15 1:49.23 1:34.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.13     39.91 32.13
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:22.84     2:22.84 2:40.06
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.63   11.05   13.00 15.35 9.94 9.63 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.45   1:05.76   31.45 DNF 1:25.94 57.78 53.57
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.01   9.78   11.08 8.01 9.10 9.17 12.80
Semi Final 6 8.59   8.97   DNF 9.24 8.85 8.59 8.82
Second round 1 6.52   8.55   8.59 6.52 9.96 8.33 8.72
First round 4 7.75   9.43   9.02 10.18 11.06 9.08 7.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.33   1:31.77   1:24.33 1:35.32 1:38.55 1:29.18 1:30.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.54   15.93   15.14 17.55 15.10 19.96 14.54
Combined First round 12 12.45   17.48   18.29 16.92 17.24 21.73 12.45
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 28.09   32.60   32.63 28.09 33.75 34.48 31.41
Skewb Combined Final 68 21.23     DNF 21.23
Ryan Fleming    USA
Ryan Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.40   36.35   32.23 39.60 41.15 27.40 37.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 63 18.40     18.40 21.70
Sam Richard    USA
Sam Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 27.80   33.36   34.60 31.07 DNF 27.80 34.41
Sam Robinson    USA
Sam Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.17   16.14   15.46 18.44 15.38 13.17 17.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:35.16     2:35.16 2:35.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 39.88     45.75 39.88
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:01.75     2:01.75 2:12.09
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.53   5.73   5.06 6.79 5.70 4.53 6.43
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 29.04   39.13   45.34 40.85 29.04 32.28 44.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 66 19.03     19.03 29.27
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.64   11.68   11.68 9.64 12.12 11.90 11.46
Semi Final 9 9.46   10.60   10.60 9.46 9.65 11.54 12.67
Second round 9 7.90   9.82   8.86 10.32 10.98 7.90 10.27
First round 14 10.83   11.33   10.83 12.93 10.96 11.84 11.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:35.98   1:46.26   1:35.98 1:52.71 1:35.98 2:01.00 1:50.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.46   21.10   18.46 19.28 35.58 23.08 20.93
Combined First round 15 16.72   19.14   19.59 20.69 21.66 17.13 16.72
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.51   5.01   5.36 4.99 4.51 5.73 4.68
Sean Franklin    USA
Sean Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.53   21.25   20.64 21.10 16.53 22.54 22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 44.37     44.37 51.67
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 50 12.12   16.67   20.33 12.12 18.41 13.05 18.54
Shiva Thadkamalla    USA
Shiva Thadkamalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 31.73   39.48   41.01 31.73 32.28 45.16 46.27
Skewb Combined Final 43 8.96   13.13   17.57 12.46 13.88 8.96 13.05
Soham Shashikumar    USA
Soham Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.00   18.29   19.70 16.81 20.13 14.00 18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 53.77     53.77 DNF
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 22.59   33.64   26.35 22.59 26.99 47.59 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 9.12   10.30   19.96 9.36 10.06 9.12 11.48
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.93   12.82   12.73 16.13 12.78 11.93 12.94
First round 26 10.46   12.58   12.14 10.46 13.05 14.05 12.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:11.10     DNF 2:11.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 18.84   23.45   23.26 18.84 26.30 23.38 23.72
Skewb Combined Final 35 8.61   11.19   8.61 15.48 10.25 12.67 10.64
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.99   16.74   16.98 16.08 23.57 13.99 17.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 36.07     36.07 DNF
Swarup Shashikumar    USA
Swarup Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 37.67   39.60   37.67 39.85 42.91 38.82 40.12
Tom Walker    USA
Tom Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 31.14   38.29   41.63 34.06 44.01 31.14 39.18
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 9.51   11.81   12.13 14.28 9.51 10.94 12.37
Second round 21 10.19   12.02   13.84 12.69 13.11 10.19 10.25
First round 29 10.80   12.87   13.34 11.04 14.23 17.19 10.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:48.48   1:51.13   2:04.81 1:49.96 1:50.16 1:53.26 1:48.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.39   24.43   31.58 24.28 22.39 26.00 23.01
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:17.83   1:22.10   1:17.83 1:21.02 1:23.70 1:21.58 1:32.57
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.38   5.79   8.00 3.38 4.96 4.42 10.00
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.42   NAR 14.49   17.96 12.46 13.06 9.42 DNF
Tyler Cosgrove    USA
Tyler Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 24.83   42.74   47.86 39.70 24.83 40.66 48.83
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Tyler Rhodes    USA
Tyler Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 1:10.72   1:16.42   1:10.97 1:52.88 1:10.72 1:21.42 1:16.86
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.80   11.08   9.80 11.26 11.57 11.39 10.60
Second round 20 9.83   12.02   12.98 13.87 12.90 10.19 9.83
First round 18 10.82   11.81   11.05 12.07 12.40 12.32 10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 14.37   19.97   17.98 22.36 DNF 19.58 14.37
Combined First round 16 18.15   19.32   18.15 19.03 19.25 23.64 19.67
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.66   10.33   8.96 9.38 16.52 6.66 12.65
Will Belote    USA
Will Belote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.74   25.89   18.74 29.08 23.18 32.66 25.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:39.40     DNF 2:39.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 38.28     DNF 38.28
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:45.32   1:52.02   1:50.61 1:52.71 1:52.73 1:54.10 1:45.32
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.01   8.43   9.53 9.27 7.01 7.66 8.35
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.17   19.45   17.49 23.44 23.24 15.17 17.62
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.43   12.71   13.09 13.16 12.32 12.73 11.43
First round 37 12.54   13.83   13.50 12.54 12.78 15.23 15.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:01.59     2:01.59 2:14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.82   30.90   33.01 28.89 35.09 30.80 25.82
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:46.55   1:57.61   1:53.69 1:57.07 2:02.08 2:15.72 1:46.55
Skewb Combined Final 41 8.14   12.77   18.90 10.80 13.24 8.14 14.28
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 9.54   15.58   15.42 12.16 9.54 19.16 19.60
Second round 13 9.23   10.92   10.80 9.23 14.38 10.21 11.74
First round 12 9.52   11.03   11.57 9.52 12.61 11.87 9.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:09.69   1:28.65   1:09.69 1:26.39 1:26.36 1:33.20 1:33.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.72   21.07   19.82 30.48 24.76 17.72 18.64
Skewb Combined Final 23 6.60   9.06   6.60 13.96 10.30 8.30 8.59
Zach Zarus    USA
Zach Zarus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.14   27.64   23.57 22.14 27.83 37.50 31.52
Skewb Combined Final 69 22.66     DNF 22.66
Zachary Schemm    USA
Zachary Schemm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 40.79   44.68   45.55 40.79 45.06 43.42 47.46
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 24.51   30.00   33.34 34.13 24.51 27.21 29.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Zeke Flint    USA
Zeke Flint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 26.49   37.72   26.49 38.65 35.88 38.64 41.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF