Slow N Steady Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-2  USA, College Park, Maryland Slow N Steady Summer 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 6.96  Aryan Kejriwal 8.37  Keaton Ellis 8.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 1.53  Zayn Khanani 2.19  Sean Belke 2.83
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 27.58  Aryan Kejriwal 30.81  Andrew Park 31.12
 7x7x7 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 2:22.14  Benjamin Wei 2:41.80  Keaton Ellis 2:49.94
 Megaminx  Patrick Ponce 45.64  Ray Bai 46.45  Will Callan 54.38
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 2.73  Jonathan Tilahun 3.68  Michael Nielsen 4.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.33   6.50    USA 6.33 6.52 6.50 6.48 8.79
2 Sean Belke 7.59   8.16    USA 8.40 7.75 8.63 8.33 7.59
3 Ray Bai 7.97   8.51    USA 7.97 9.33 7.97 10.08 8.24
4 Keaton Ellis 7.43   8.63    USA 7.43 7.72 9.63 11.59 8.53
5 Will Callan 6.99   8.78    USA 6.99 8.70 DNF 8.97 8.68
6 Amod Mathur 8.63   8.89    USA 9.00 8.66 9.74 8.63 9.01
7 Dana Yi 6.84   9.07    USA 9.97 9.24 10.58 8.01 6.84
8 Seokjun Hong 9.12   9.36    USA 11.56 9.12 9.40 9.43 9.25
9 Pavan Ravindra 7.67   9.58    USA 11.01 8.77 8.97 7.67 11.15
10 Deniz Atak 8.81   9.76    USA 10.39 9.12 9.77 8.81 10.75
11 Livia Kleiner 8.65   9.93    USA 8.65 8.67 10.93 12.18 10.19
12 Benjamin Wei 8.75   10.15    USA 8.75 9.74 12.62 10.74 9.96
13 Jonathan Tilahun 9.20   10.23    USA 9.20 9.84 10.25 11.48 10.60
14 Aryan Kejriwal 8.73   10.24    USA 8.73 9.09 11.04 10.58 12.66
15 Andrew Park 9.42   10.35    USA 9.42 11.06 9.55 10.44 DNF
16 Michael Yoo Fatemi 8.61   10.49    USA 8.61 9.85 10.45 11.17 13.95
17 Jared Astrof 10.13   10.75    USA 10.13 10.44 15.22 10.29 11.53
18 Noah Schulhof 10.10   10.88    USA 13.44 11.01 11.43 10.10 10.20
19 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.58   10.90    USA 10.83 11.22 10.91 10.96 10.58
20 Daniel Greigg 9.59   10.93    USA 10.85 10.74 11.21 12.87 9.59
21 Justin Choi 9.12   11.08    USA 11.94 11.63 9.67 9.12 14.27
22 John Staley 10.31   11.17    USA 15.01 10.50 11.05 10.31 11.96
23 Keenan Hom 10.38   11.33    USA 10.70 11.52 11.95 10.38 11.77
24 Waden Cho 8.97   11.48    USA 20.79 10.84 12.06 8.97 11.55
25 Sam Schultz 10.46   11.58    USA 11.85 12.15 13.14 10.73 10.46
26 Justin Gou 9.72   11.63    USA 14.03 9.72 13.31 10.86 10.73
27 Michael Nielsen 10.24   11.63    USA 10.87 12.73 12.01 10.24 12.02
28 Graham Lively 9.70   11.69    USA 10.62 12.14 9.70 12.32 DNF
29 Ari Randers-Pehrson 11.08   11.72    USA 11.17 12.45 11.54 12.91 11.08
30 Mitchell Hum 11.02   11.77    USA 12.17 11.02 11.46 12.34 11.68
31 Sam Deacon 9.02   11.79    USA 9.02 12.65 12.38 11.50 11.48
32 Logan Forsythe 9.87   11.96    USA 10.83 13.49 9.87 15.30 11.55
33 Charles Jerome 10.73   11.96    USA 10.73 11.95 13.04 17.63 10.90
34 Tanzer Balimtas 8.54   12.08    USA 13.85 13.29 10.86 12.08 8.54
35 Tommy Szeliga 9.69   12.14    USA 13.04 12.22 14.11 9.69 11.17
36 John Kelley 11.55   12.20    USA 11.60 12.95 15.74 11.55 12.04
37 Corey Sakowski 11.50   12.30    USA 12.85 14.90 11.53 11.50 12.51
38 Robert Mapp IV 10.88   12.37    USA 12.14 19.72 10.88 12.57 12.41
39 Lucinda Zhou 11.54   12.38    USA 12.74 14.52 11.82 12.57 11.54
40 Ethan Dennis 9.19   12.47    USA 13.35 13.60 13.18 9.19 10.89
41 Sameer Chawla 10.71   12.47    USA 11.38 15.36 14.39 11.64 10.71
42 Adam Gradess 8.75   12.65    USA 12.67 12.16 13.42 8.75 13.11
43 Conlan Trace 8.88   12.88    USA 13.10 13.65 8.88 11.89 14.80
44 Connor McLaughlin 11.11   12.96    USA 11.11 13.60 11.57 13.72 25.68
45 Scott McGowan 11.67   12.98    USA 12.31 13.15 14.36 13.48 11.67
46 Dan Selzer 10.47   13.20    USA 10.47 14.42 11.92 14.08 13.60
47 Seth Windham 11.22   13.22    USA 13.68 12.88 11.22 13.76 13.09
48 Allan Beres 12.77   13.48    USA 13.39 13.68 13.38 12.77 13.88
49 Maggie Clark 10.81   13.50    USA 14.28 10.81 13.31 12.91 16.18
50 Calvin Brauer 11.58   13.58    USA 11.58 12.69 13.41 14.76 14.63
51 Stephen Huan 12.85   13.61    USA 14.31 12.92 13.59 15.87 12.85
52 Josh Bloch 11.60   13.79    USA 15.51 20.00 11.60 12.24 13.63
53 Zack Brandon 12.08   13.81    USA 16.18 12.27 13.82 15.35 12.08
54 Jonathan Culbertson 12.63   13.82    USA 14.05 13.01 12.63 16.15 14.41
55 Darren Faules 11.75   13.97    USA 14.84 15.07 11.75 13.48 13.60
56 Natalie Smith 12.34   14.15    USA 12.34 13.97 13.56 18.72 14.93
57 Kit Clement 11.43   14.34    USA 11.43 13.87 20.50 15.72 13.42
58 Jacob Livai 12.47   14.42    USA 14.90 12.47 13.88 15.84 14.47
59 Zayn Khanani 13.08   14.49    USA 16.24 13.08 15.06 15.27 13.13
60 Mihailo Rancic 13.06   14.65    USA 15.19 13.06 15.00 16.29 13.75
61 Ryan Lewis 11.47   15.02    USA 15.82 11.47 14.78 15.87 14.46
62 Zachary Forino 13.22   15.19    USA 13.22 16.02 17.74 15.13 14.43
63 David Job 11.16   15.26    USA 11.16 15.13 15.42 15.24 15.49
64 Ryan Zou 11.13   15.36    USA 15.53 17.84 15.95 11.13 14.60
65 Daniel Pavelich 13.04   15.36    USA 14.39 17.81 13.04 18.57 13.88
66 Carl Sun 14.20   15.48    USA 16.19 14.30 15.95 14.20 16.31
67 Sanzhar Beisembayev 12.09   15.59    USA 16.83 16.92 15.60 12.09 14.33
68 Lennon Dorsey 11.37   15.64    USA 15.78 11.37 13.58 18.10 17.56
69 Carson Forsyth 12.19   15.69    USA 12.19 19.15 15.14 16.47 15.45
70 Jasmine Mapatac 14.97   15.85    USA 16.97 15.39 14.97 16.98 15.19
71 Brayden Nguyen 13.84   15.94    USA 17.24 22.41 15.44 15.15 13.84
72 Bobby Mapp 13.77   16.00    USA 16.38 16.50 17.87 15.13 13.77
73 Jacob Elspas 11.87   16.09    USA 16.06 17.79 19.18 11.87 14.43
74 Luke Steinrock 14.28   16.14    USA 17.52 14.28 16.02 14.89 18.99
75 Justin Roth 14.62   16.89    USA 15.43 17.28 21.05 17.95 14.62
76 Brad Hoffman 14.09   17.18    USA 14.09 41.17 15.96 18.17 17.40
77 Mudit Mathur 13.94   17.45    USA 17.32 13.94 21.23 16.38 18.64
78 Mehdi Ibrahim 14.53   17.52    USA 14.53 17.80 17.29 17.48 24.31
79 Brody Zywan 15.70   17.55    USA DNF 16.62 17.63 18.40 15.70
80 Stone Simpson 12.57   17.75    USA 19.05 27.76 12.57 16.63 17.58
81 Nolan Sigethy 17.05   17.93    USA 22.67 17.05 17.22 18.35 18.22
82 Daniel Floriza 16.98   18.04    USA 18.02 17.99 18.11 18.38 16.98
83 Dean Lockett 16.60   18.57    USA 17.19 20.05 21.88 18.46 16.60
84 Colin O'Doherty 16.77   18.66    USA 18.54 16.77 20.10 17.80 19.65
85 Ethan Mirabile 16.58   18.80    USA 18.33 31.01 18.56 16.58 19.51
86 Ryan Rabbitt 17.64   18.87    USA 19.77 18.78 17.64 18.05 21.36
87 William Baker 15.13   19.05    USA 20.70 15.13 19.91 16.56 20.67
88 Samuel Yakulis 15.60   19.06    USA 18.49 26.85 18.92 19.76 15.60
89 Aaron Bennett 16.80   19.12    USA 22.22 16.80 19.95 18.32 19.08
90 Siddharth Suresh 17.21   19.22    USA 19.43 17.75 20.48 17.21 22.49
91 Dallin Lo Forte 13.28   19.44    USA 20.97 21.35 20.71 16.65 13.28
92 Chris Woodward 16.14   19.52    USA 20.94 17.79 22.57 19.82 16.14
93 Ibrahim Khanani 17.15   19.66    USA 17.65 20.53 24.73 17.15 20.80
94 Peter Hibl 15.40   19.77    USA 16.64 21.14 21.53 15.40 24.65
95 Jordan Alessandro Thomas 16.95   20.10    USA 19.62 23.97 20.23 16.95 20.46
96 Michael Ormond 18.87   20.49    USA 18.87 18.88 23.35 19.24 24.38
97 Griffin King 18.00   20.52    USA 18.95 22.01 43.40 20.59 18.00
98 Daniel Ahn 18.23   20.61    USA 18.42 20.96 22.45 18.23 22.57
99 Liam Combs 19.07   21.33    USA 19.07 25.20 20.48 22.20 21.31
100 Kendra Cole 17.63   21.46    USA 20.09 17.63 22.09 22.19 DNF
101 Amelia Krieg 17.14   21.63    USA DNF 24.42 21.77 17.14 18.69
102 Shea Peters 17.16   21.86    USA 19.27 24.27 17.16 22.03 DNF
103 Noah Fazzini 18.58   22.01    USA 18.58 23.42 25.15 19.42 23.18
104 Hassan Khanani 20.54   22.15    USA 20.54 23.53 20.95 24.73 21.97
105 Matthew Pugsley 18.43   22.71    USA 22.30 24.33 24.01 18.43 21.81
106 Havish Netla 19.31   22.81    USA 27.47 21.93 19.31 25.00 21.51
107 Michael Kokolis 16.62   22.96    USA 23.06 24.97 22.80 16.62 23.01
108 Nathan Carlson 20.42   23.19    USA 22.16 23.38 26.30 20.42 24.04
109 Joseph Rumbaugh 16.56   23.26    USA 35.20 24.94 23.09 16.56 21.76
110 Amber Sloan 22.05   23.27    USA 22.05 22.53 24.53 26.60 22.74
111 Orhan Tasci 21.00   23.29    USA 22.60 22.59 24.68 21.00 DNF
112 Joshua A. Redsicker 20.86   23.57    USA 24.95 35.92 24.47 21.30 20.86
113 Tyler Smith 21.96   24.09    USA 26.23 28.15 21.96 22.36 23.69
114 Jeremy Duehring 20.42   24.13    USA 27.19 20.42 21.13 24.07 29.64
115 Jacob Banerjee 21.32   24.14    USA 23.87 26.38 25.66 22.90 21.32
116 Kyle A. Sellman 18.99   24.79    USA 26.09 24.93 27.14 23.35 18.99
117 Alex Li 22.29   24.93    USA 26.05 22.29 23.20 50.95 25.54
118 John Smith 20.65   25.18    USA 28.68 24.85 20.65 DNF 22.00
119 Noah Giuliano 22.09   25.29    USA 28.83 22.09 24.68 24.80 26.38
120 Kenneth Wang 23.31   25.46    USA 29.66 26.81 25.53 23.31 24.04
121 Benjamin Leparulo 25.38   27.46    USA 25.38 29.23 35.00 26.43 26.71
122 Bowman Domingue 21.34   27.50    USA 31.46 21.34 26.14 24.89 31.73
123 Parker Lee 25.29   28.27    USA 25.29 25.80 28.17 30.83 37.34
124 Brayden Adams 22.36   28.58    USA 26.78 28.63 30.34 30.91 22.36
125 Josiah Hoogasian 27.09   28.98    USA 27.09 28.75 29.43 41.55 28.77
126 Richik Haldar 27.54   29.29    USA 28.81 29.92 43.81 29.14 27.54
127 Jeff Krone 26.49   30.02    USA 26.49 33.20 45.12 29.72 27.14
128 Mutsawashe Mlambo 24.01   30.21    USA 35.35 26.71 31.75 24.01 32.18
129 Lev Eisner 27.84   30.46    USA 30.36 30.46 35.30 27.84 30.56
130 Derek Rineer 24.75   30.67    USA 51.57 36.23 24.75 28.48 27.30
131 Lillie Miller 26.20   31.48    USA 30.71 26.20 29.45 37.67 34.28
132 Isaac Welsh 28.92   32.90    USA 34.63 30.45 33.62 28.92 DNF
133 Keagan Livingston 27.67   33.02    USA 34.58 27.67 41.13 35.97 28.51
134 Joshua Drozda 25.85   33.69    USA 41.65 51.99 25.85 27.94 31.49
135 Gabriel Kelso 28.33   33.79    USA 39.87 29.67 28.33 39.32 32.39
136 Kyler Parker 22.50   34.14    USA 39.15 37.64 25.64 43.52 22.50
137 Tanner Waxman 31.63   35.49    USA 32.00 31.63 34.50 39.97 DNF
138 Kelvin V. Baldwin 28.52   36.53    USA 28.52 37.81 41.01 36.48 35.29
139 Ladan Andersen 33.15   36.84    USA 43.61 37.12 33.76 39.64 33.15
140 Jackson Durbin 31.02   37.02    USA 35.91 31.03 31.02 45.68 44.11
141 Adam Hare 27.35   37.11    USA 27.35 42.00 39.55 DNF 29.79
142 Everett Andersen 32.19   37.34    USA 32.19 36.32 38.08 37.62 41.77
143 Joel Agravante 31.74   37.39    USA 37.86 41.91 32.78 31.74 41.52
144 Lauren Clement 35.56   37.81    USA 38.34 35.56 39.39 56.18 35.71
145 Sam Richard 32.09   38.42    USA 35.98 54.37 32.09 34.56 44.71
146 Nathan Choi 33.68   38.74    USA 40.04 37.98 33.68 38.20 42.20
147 Ryder Cheney 32.32   38.77    USA 47.87 45.74 32.32 35.12 35.46
148 Ethan Seifert 32.65   38.78    USA 32.65 35.51 39.78 41.83 41.05
149 Ryan Peljovich 34.73   39.26    USA 45.34 42.40 40.33 35.05 34.73
150 Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海) 40.41   42.06    Japan 51.94 41.79 41.76 42.63 40.41
151 Nikolaus Johnson 31.35   42.63    USA 35.73 31.35 DNF 45.27 46.90
152 Stanley Roth 32.98   43.26    USA 35.50 51.44 54.18 32.98 42.83
153 Nathan Lynch 34.21   44.44    USA 39.79 34.21 51.66 1:17.29 41.87
154 Brayden Mallory 35.04   44.79    USA 48.98 45.99 39.39 50.76 35.04
155 Benjamin Lloyd 33.07   47.60    USA 38.16 1:27.84 33.07 1:05.98 38.66
156 Eric Risbon 31.81   47.72    USA 54.75 31.81 1:15.39 46.66 41.74
157 Hayden Kitzmiller 36.78   48.14    USA 36.78 49.59 51.79 43.64 51.20
158 Graham Snyder 38.64   49.01    USA 48.52 48.72 54.36 38.64 49.79
159 Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海) 34.37   49.16    Japan 56.76 58.67 49.72 34.37 41.01
160 Kaeden Lo Forte 41.59   49.60    USA 46.75 48.47 41.59 DNF 53.59
161 Alex Koehler 46.65   50.08    USA 48.48 1:02.31 49.67 46.65 52.09
162 Kent Heckel 44.61   51.68    USA 50.90 57.32 1:22.99 46.81 44.61
163 Jenna Callan 48.08   55.01    USA 54.05 53.73 57.24 57.31 48.08
164 Austin McKeel 49.51   58.72    USA 49.51 1:04.59 1:05.90 1:01.96 49.61
165 Jacob Harmon 49.97   1:00.75    USA 1:08.15 55.20 58.91 49.97 DNF
166 Michael Greigg 58.32   1:03.78    USA 1:03.14 1:07.27 1:06.97 1:01.22 58.32
167 Avery Duehring 50.35   1:08.09    USA 1:06.33 1:28.47 54.38 50.35 1:23.57
168 Veera Netla 54.91   1:12.57    USA 1:12.98 1:01.31 DNF 54.91 1:23.42
169 Jaylen Daley 1:10.73   1:20.41    USA 1:19.71 1:45.02 1:10.73 1:14.39 1:27.14
170 Tom Pavelich 1:05.56   1:25.70    USA 1:36.02 1:05.56 1:23.36 1:29.60 1:24.15
171 Currin Wilson 1:17.62   1:27.43    USA 1:17.62 1:31.23 1:31.98 1:19.09 1:39.05
172 Isha Netla 1:12.65   1:31.30    USA 1:31.65 1:24.34 1:53.81 1:12.65 1:37.92
173 Deborah Steinig 1:25.19   1:45.76    USA 1:38.00 1:53.71 1:45.57 1:25.19 2:14.48
174 Jonathan Lin 8.99   DNF    USA DNF 13.86 11.51 8.99 DNF
175 Brandon Diaz 13.61   DNF    USA 19.59 13.61 DNF 13.76 DNF
176 Yousof Hisham Qosa 57.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:07.28 1:06.28 57.85
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.14   7.25    USA 6.97 7.95 9.35 6.84 6.14
2 Andrew Park 7.60   8.52    USA 9.06 7.60 8.03 9.15 8.47
3 Dana Yi 7.92   8.52    USA 9.87 8.78 8.28 7.92 8.49
4 Keaton Ellis 6.53   8.54    USA 10.18 8.71 8.68 8.24 6.53
5 Ray Bai 7.35   8.70    USA 10.52 8.82 7.35 9.06 8.23
6 Sean Belke 7.19   9.01    USA 10.05 7.58 12.01 9.40 7.19
7 Deniz Atak 7.87   9.04    USA 9.36 10.09 8.71 9.05 7.87
8 Amod Mathur 8.33   9.04    USA 10.33 8.63 8.33 8.93 9.56
9 Will Callan 8.20   9.08    USA 9.45 9.50 8.20 8.63 9.16
10 Tanzer Balimtas 8.12   9.16    USA 9.06 8.69 9.74 8.12 11.28
11 Aryan Kejriwal 7.35   9.49    USA 9.74 9.24 9.48 10.44 7.35
12 Pavan Ravindra 8.30   9.69    USA 11.18 12.28 8.96 8.93 8.30
13 Benjamin Wei 9.04   9.73    USA 9.04 10.07 9.14 9.99 14.37
14 Daniel Greigg 7.65   9.82    USA 10.09 12.30 7.65 9.22 10.14
15 Justin Gou 8.89   9.91    USA 11.94 10.48 8.89 9.12 10.14
16 Justin Choi 8.64   10.20    USA 9.65 10.81 8.64 11.12 10.14
17 Livia Kleiner 9.64   10.24    USA 10.29 12.99 9.76 9.64 10.67
18 John Staley 9.41   10.40    USA 9.41 10.38 10.96 10.60 10.23
19 Jared Astrof 9.29   10.45    USA 11.68 11.19 10.29 9.86 9.29
20 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.50   10.83    USA 11.26 10.73 11.12 10.63 9.50
21 Noah Schulhof 7.11   10.88    USA 11.45 13.44 9.88 11.32 7.11
22 Lucinda Zhou 10.18   10.89    USA 10.93 11.26 10.18 12.74 10.48
23 Sam Deacon 9.73   10.91    USA 11.02 10.81 9.73 21.16 10.91
24 Waden Cho 10.08   11.12    USA 12.17 11.76 11.45 10.15 10.08
25 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.32   11.23    USA 11.05 11.71 10.32 10.92 22.29
26 Mitchell Hum 9.29   11.29    USA 13.26 11.70 10.13 12.05 9.29
27 Graham Lively 10.59   11.48    USA 12.21 10.68 11.73 12.03 10.59
28 Charles Jerome 9.49   11.57    USA 13.54 14.66 10.30 10.88 9.49
29 Jonathan Tilahun 9.32   11.59    USA 14.72 13.35 10.81 9.32 10.62
30 Conlan Trace 10.67   11.59    USA 10.67 13.16 10.74 16.03 10.86
31 Tommy Szeliga 9.02   11.78    USA 12.44 9.02 14.27 11.30 11.59
32 Ethan Dennis 9.45   11.85    USA 9.45 DNF 10.87 10.99 13.68
33 Sameer Chawla 8.56   11.99    USA 8.56 12.65 11.31 14.97 12.02
34 Keenan Hom 11.21   12.17    USA 15.49 11.74 11.21 11.38 13.38
35 Carson Forsyth 10.66   12.51    USA 10.66 14.99 12.05 12.56 12.92
36 John Kelley 10.69   12.59    USA 12.13 15.18 10.69 13.07 12.57
37 Corey Sakowski 10.81   12.84    USA 13.88 12.18 13.80 10.81 12.54
38 Ari Randers-Pehrson 11.34   13.00    USA 11.34 16.27 14.86 12.28 11.85
39 Maggie Clark 11.87   13.05    USA 12.67 13.33 14.84 13.14 11.87
40 Scott McGowan 10.66   13.09    USA 13.35 13.53 14.80 12.40 10.66
41 Logan Forsythe 11.05   13.17    USA 13.66 14.23 11.05 12.86 13.00
42 Adam Gradess 12.62   13.17    USA 12.79 14.82 12.62 12.80 13.93
43 Connor McLaughlin 12.32   13.27    USA 14.47 12.68 12.67 12.32 DNF
44 Stephen Huan 11.85   13.35    USA 11.85 12.43 DNF 15.55 12.07
45 Ryan Lewis 12.64   13.35    USA 13.77 12.64 12.79 13.50 16.89
46 Zack Brandon 12.32   13.41    USA 12.32 15.16 12.64 13.11 14.49
47 Dan Selzer 10.19   13.42    USA 11.52 10.19 17.28 14.36 14.37
48 Allan Beres 10.64   13.45    USA 10.64 12.54 14.63 14.97 13.18
49 Sam Schultz 10.12   13.47    USA 15.76 23.21 14.44 10.21 10.12
50 Kit Clement 10.81   13.49    USA 12.82 13.88 13.78 10.81 14.12
51 Seth Windham 11.36   13.65    USA 15.95 11.78 13.22 17.94 11.36
52 Mihailo Rancic 13.14   13.65    USA 13.23 13.93 13.14 14.83 13.78
53 Zachary Forino 12.28   13.80    USA 14.95 12.92 15.53 13.53 12.28
54 Natalie Smith 10.98   13.86    USA 10.98 11.82 20.65 11.37 18.38
55 Zayn Khanani 13.12   13.94    USA 13.12 14.42 13.37 17.47 14.04
56 Darren Faules 11.64   14.07    USA 13.97 13.63 11.64 16.76 14.62
57 Robert Mapp IV 11.12   14.12    USA 14.38 11.77 16.20 DNF 11.12
58 Josh Bloch 11.50   14.13    USA 12.87 16.44 13.09 17.24 11.50
59 Calvin Brauer 9.47   14.17    USA 9.47 15.72 15.11 15.12 12.28
60 Michael Nielsen 10.61   14.18    USA 11.94 15.61 14.98 10.61 DNF
61 Jonathan Culbertson 11.91   14.29    USA 14.26 14.68 11.91 16.06 13.94
62 Sanzhar Beisembayev 12.88   14.31    USA 12.88 15.64 13.72 14.96 14.25
63 Bobby Mapp 13.15   14.49    USA 15.58 13.15 14.07 13.81 15.65
64 Jacob Livai 12.87   14.63    USA 14.43 12.87 17.47 16.02 13.43
65 Brody Zywan 13.13   14.89    USA 16.44 15.46 13.13 14.60 14.62
66 Mudit Mathur 12.78   15.23    USA 16.47 13.99 12.78 15.23 DNF
67 Mehdi Ibrahim 15.44   15.81    USA 15.57 16.38 15.48 19.51 15.44
68 Luke Steinrock 13.88   15.88    USA 19.51 16.40 13.88 16.45 14.78
69 Daniel Pavelich 14.10   15.93    USA 14.67 17.47 14.10 17.91 15.65
70 Carl Sun 12.95   16.33    USA 14.65 17.39 12.95 18.83 16.95
71 Jacob Elspas 14.08   16.59    USA 16.50 16.75 14.08 16.51 17.35
72 Jasmine Mapatac 15.26   17.02    USA 17.18 16.01 15.26 19.75 17.88
73 Brad Hoffman 13.68   17.33    USA 13.68 25.42 20.79 15.11 16.09
74 Lennon Dorsey 15.46   17.54    USA 18.47 20.98 17.68 16.48 15.46
75 Justin Roth 15.06   18.21    USA 15.06 19.21 16.65 19.10 18.88
76 David Job 13.55   18.52    USA 17.67 19.59 23.36 13.55 18.29
77 Stone Simpson 19.24   21.72    USA 26.36 19.24 20.57 22.54 22.04
78 Ryan Zou 12.73   DNF    USA DNF 15.87 24.37 12.73 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.28   6.96    USA 6.88 6.28 8.45 7.39 6.61
2 Aryan Kejriwal 7.62   8.37    USA 7.77 9.05 7.62 11.01 8.28
3 Keaton Ellis 8.03   8.45    USA 8.03 8.07 8.81 9.31 8.47
4 Tanzer Balimtas 7.72   8.80    USA 9.61 8.60 8.19 7.72 10.49
5 Pavan Ravindra 7.25   9.04    USA 7.25 9.60 11.25 9.32 8.20
6 Dana Yi 7.88   9.05    USA 11.01 8.28 7.88 8.41 10.45
7 Sean Belke 7.58   9.13    USA 9.00 7.58 8.96 10.43 9.43
8 Ray Bai 7.63   9.17    USA 8.54 7.63 8.89 10.15 10.08
9 Andrew Park 9.07   9.87    USA DNF 9.07 9.39 9.23 11.00
10 Amod Mathur 8.81   9.88    USA 11.21 9.08 10.68 9.88 8.81
11 Livia Kleiner 8.70   9.89    USA 9.73 8.70 10.42 13.39 9.52
12 Deniz Atak 8.65   10.48    USA 10.87 11.56 8.65 9.34 11.24
13 Daniel Greigg 7.95   10.51    USA 11.11 8.75 12.40 7.95 11.66
14 John Staley 10.35   10.53    USA 12.61 10.62 10.49 10.35 10.47
15 Benjamin Wei 9.42   10.79    USA 9.42 13.51 10.45 10.58 11.33
16 Will Callan 8.64   10.80    USA 12.62 15.32 8.76 11.02 8.64
17 Justin Choi 7.54   10.82    USA 14.98 12.78 10.02 7.54 9.67
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.52   10.83    USA 11.40 13.68 9.52 10.44 10.65
19 Jared Astrof 9.81   11.05    USA 11.62 9.87 12.61 9.81 11.66
20 Justin Gou 8.06   11.13    USA 11.04 13.21 9.70 12.65 8.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.62   1.88    USA 2.14 2.16 1.82 1.62 1.69
2 Patrick Ponce 1.76   2.40    USA 3.63 2.19 2.72 2.30 1.76
3 Charles Jerome 2.22   2.40    USA 3.44 2.75 2.23 2.22 2.23
4 Michael Nielsen 2.29   2.61    USA 3.01 2.35 2.48 2.29 4.33
5 Zayn Khanani 1.57   2.63    USA 2.30 1.91 4.75 3.69 1.57
6 Ray Bai 3.03   3.22    USA 3.66 3.14 3.31 3.03 3.21
7 Conlan Trace 2.76   3.30    USA 3.06 4.36 3.50 3.34 2.76
8 Seokjun Hong 2.99   3.46    USA 3.59 3.66 3.78 3.12 2.99
9 Dana Yi 2.93   3.50    USA 5.23 2.93 3.74 3.77 2.99
10 Justin Gou 2.30   3.52    USA 3.62 2.70 4.23 2.30 6.80
11 Corey Sakowski 3.00   3.52    USA 5.13 3.33 3.03 3.00 4.20
12 Ethan Dennis 2.37   3.56    USA 4.86 3.17 4.31 2.37 3.20
13 Livia Kleiner 2.45   3.65    USA 7.23 5.17 2.45 3.08 2.69
14 Darren Faules 2.71   3.72    USA 4.28 2.71 4.66 2.90 3.99
15 Adam Gradess 2.57   3.73    USA 4.84 3.17 8.83 2.57 3.19
16 David Job 3.24   3.74    USA 6.63 3.38 3.49 3.24 4.35
17 Jonathan Lin 3.28   3.80    USA 4.92 4.24 3.35 3.80 3.28
18 Logan Forsythe 3.53   3.85    USA 3.93 4.07 3.53 3.56 4.70
19 Sean Belke 2.35   3.86    USA 6.17 2.48 2.35 3.72 5.38
20 Sam Schultz 3.52   3.91    USA 3.52 3.83 4.13 5.80 3.76
21 Seth Windham 1.66   3.93    USA 4.06 1.66 5.51 3.64 4.08
22 Aryan Kejriwal 2.42   3.98    USA 3.59 4.10 4.51 4.26 2.42
23 Mitchell Hum 3.90   4.06    USA 3.90 3.90 7.22 4.07 4.20
24 Amod Mathur 3.47   4.11    USA 3.77 3.47 17.86 3.97 4.59
25 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.89   4.15    USA 6.54 5.56 3.88 3.02 2.89
26 Zachary Forino 2.31   4.19    USA 4.65 2.31 3.84 4.27 4.46
27 Jared Astrof 2.97   4.25    USA 4.73 4.08 2.97 3.95 5.59
28 Carson Forsyth 3.32   4.25    USA 4.68 3.32 3.90 4.31 4.55
29 Daniel Greigg 2.42   4.31    USA 4.36 2.42 4.99 7.95 3.58
30 Waden Cho 3.43   4.44    USA 3.70 7.46 3.43 4.65 4.98
31 Andrew Park 3.36   4.51    USA 4.76 3.36 3.86 4.92 5.93
32 Carl Sun 3.82   4.51    USA 4.45 3.82 4.23 6.54 4.85
33 Sameer Chawla 3.70   4.53    USA 5.15 3.70 3.72 4.83 5.04
34 Justin Choi 3.37   4.54    USA 3.37 5.34 4.38 3.89 10.53
35 Jonathan Tilahun 2.60   4.57    USA 3.34 7.11 6.46 2.60 3.91
36 Jacob Livai 3.84   4.57    USA 4.19 4.13 3.84 5.89 5.38
37 Michael Yoo Fatemi 2.92   4.59    USA 4.67 4.83 7.08 2.92 4.27
38 Sam Deacon 3.96   4.60    USA 5.19 3.96 4.94 4.88 3.97
39 Benjamin Wei 4.03   4.61    USA 4.07 6.97 5.29 4.03 4.46
40 Hassan Khanani 4.25   4.65    USA 5.10 4.40 4.25 6.40 4.45
41 Calvin Brauer 2.38   4.76    USA 2.38 5.05 9.39 2.66 6.56
42 Tommy Szeliga 4.19   4.77    USA 4.66 6.25 4.88 4.19 4.76
43 Maggie Clark 4.27   4.77    USA 4.29 5.61 4.27 4.42 9.47
44 Keaton Ellis 3.51   4.78    USA 4.15 5.93 4.27 3.51 7.41
45 Pavan Ravindra 3.64   4.78    USA 4.69 3.64 5.75 6.18 3.91
46 Jacob Elspas 4.03   4.80    USA 4.39 5.50 4.03 4.52 7.53
47 Kit Clement 4.13   4.82    USA 4.76 4.13 5.18 4.51 5.96
48 Robert Mapp IV 3.99   4.83    USA 5.12 5.66 4.48 3.99 4.88
49 Allan Beres 3.18   4.85    USA 5.41 3.18 4.41 5.46 4.74
50 Michael Ormond 3.55   4.90    USA 4.40 6.58 3.55 5.41 4.90
51 Brad Hoffman 4.32   4.95    USA 5.33 5.06 6.58 4.32 4.47
52 Dean Lockett 4.12   4.97    USA 5.52 4.85 4.12 6.18 4.55
53 Ari Randers-Pehrson 4.58   4.97    USA 4.99 4.58 4.90 5.77 5.03
54 Jonathan Culbertson 4.10   5.01    USA 5.52 4.61 4.10 4.91 DNF
55 Natalie Smith 3.03   5.02    USA 6.00 4.47 4.58 3.03 10.02
56 Graham Lively 4.15   5.07    USA 4.15 5.31 5.41 4.48 6.28
57 Deniz Atak 3.83   5.09    USA 6.40 4.79 6.31 3.83 4.17
58 Shea Peters 4.50   5.18    USA 5.37 4.63 4.50 5.98 5.54
59 Lucinda Zhou 4.61   5.18    USA 4.98 6.12 5.61 4.95 4.61
60 Siddharth Suresh 5.05   5.18    USA 5.05 5.14 5.10 5.31 6.29
61 Josh Bloch 3.80   5.22    USA 7.21 4.02 DNF 3.80 4.43
62 Scott McGowan 4.94   5.22    USA 4.98 6.49 4.94 5.27 5.41
63 Amelia Krieg 3.65   5.23    USA 5.77 3.65 5.49 6.63 4.44
64 Brayden Nguyen 4.92   5.25    USA 4.92 5.62 6.09 4.95 5.17
65 Zack Brandon 3.48   5.30    USA 6.40 6.29 3.48 4.03 5.57
66 Lennon Dorsey 3.10   5.31    USA 3.10 5.23 5.44 5.26 11.22
67 Noah Fazzini 4.54   5.41    USA 5.29 5.11 4.54 10.30 5.84
68 Brody Zywan 4.51   5.51    USA 4.70 5.70 4.51 6.12 7.51
69 Ryan Zou 3.83   5.70    USA 6.07 5.70 5.61 3.83 5.80
70 Connor McLaughlin 3.54   5.73    USA 6.36 6.48 3.54 4.35 DNF
71 Luke Steinrock 3.83   5.74    USA 5.27 3.83 5.92 6.72 6.04
72 Stephen Huan 4.41   5.78    USA 5.51 4.87 4.41 8.49 6.95
73 Noah Schulhof 3.67   5.87    USA 4.82 6.28 3.67 7.64 6.50
74 Dallin Lo Forte 5.24   5.96    USA 7.45 5.72 5.83 6.34 5.24
75 Colin O'Doherty 4.68   5.97    USA 7.16 4.86 7.76 5.89 4.68
76 Jeremy Duehring 5.47   6.09    USA 5.47 6.08 5.99 9.03 6.21
77 Daniel Ahn 4.49   6.11    USA 5.68 4.49 10.61 6.80 5.84
78 Jasmine Mapatac 5.07   6.17    USA 8.06 5.17 5.07 6.86 6.49
79 Amber Sloan 5.34   6.19    USA 6.26 6.33 7.17 5.98 5.34
80 Josiah Hoogasian 5.19   6.23    USA 6.39 5.19 5.78 7.03 6.53
81 Dan Selzer 5.61   6.23    USA 6.71 5.87 6.83 5.61 6.12
82 Justin Roth 5.57   6.26    USA 5.88 5.57 6.59 6.67 6.32
83 John Staley 5.43   6.34    USA 5.43 6.58 6.15 6.29 DNF
84 Brayden Adams 4.94   6.37    USA 7.52 4.97 6.63 8.77 4.94
85 Mihailo Rancic 3.28   6.38    USA 4.93 7.43 DNF 6.78 3.28
86 Mudit Mathur 5.08   6.40    USA 6.98 6.63 7.76 5.08 5.58
87 Ryan Rabbitt 5.32   6.45    USA 7.46 5.81 5.32 6.85 6.70
88 Mehdi Ibrahim 5.39   6.45    USA 6.00 9.01 6.55 6.81 5.39
89 Kendra Cole 5.66   6.52    USA 6.13 5.87 5.66 7.90 7.56
90 Bobby Mapp 5.29   6.59    USA 5.29 6.30 6.04 7.44 8.52
91 Daniel Pavelich 3.73   6.63    USA 3.73 9.53 6.26 4.10 DNF
92 Ryan Lewis 5.77   6.64    USA 6.65 6.91 7.21 5.77 6.37
93 Chris Woodward 5.85   6.71    USA 5.99 7.53 11.18 5.85 6.60
94 John Smith 6.06   6.73    USA 6.06 DNF 6.81 7.22 6.15
95 Joshua A. Redsicker 5.61   6.89    USA 7.16 5.61 6.15 11.98 7.35
96 Tyler Smith 5.82   6.93    USA 7.31 6.93 7.13 5.82 6.72
97 Alex Li 4.69   6.94    USA 10.49 7.18 4.69 5.25 8.39
98 Ethan Seifert 6.33   7.01    USA 7.49 6.54 6.33 7.01 7.50
99 Samuel Yakulis 5.60   7.16    USA 8.41 7.72 5.60 7.41 6.36
100 Jacob Banerjee 5.61   7.22    USA 7.32 6.97 7.37 5.61 8.06
101 Ibrahim Khanani 5.36   7.25    USA 5.36 6.74 7.28 DNF 7.74
102 Brandon Diaz 5.43   7.29    USA 5.43 7.33 6.79 7.75 8.47
103 Kyler Parker 6.03   7.30    USA 8.13 6.96 6.80 6.03 9.96
104 William Baker 6.36   7.43    USA 6.36 8.24 9.39 7.29 6.77
105 Keagan Livingston 5.81   7.46    USA 7.49 5.81 8.55 6.93 7.95
106 Orhan Tasci 6.16   7.51    USA 7.97 6.16 7.41 20.11 7.14
107 Matthew Pugsley 6.14   7.54    USA 6.95 7.56 6.14 8.11 8.52
108 Michael Kokolis 5.66   7.67    USA 8.80 7.57 5.66 7.97 7.46
109 Griffin King 5.73   7.67    USA 7.16 8.10 5.73 9.75 7.75
110 Kyle A. Sellman 6.50   7.84    USA 7.17 7.61 8.73 9.23 6.50
111 Nikolaus Johnson 6.66   8.01    USA 8.54 7.38 8.12 6.66 9.52
112 Nolan Sigethy 4.76   8.02    USA 6.55 4.76 8.78 8.72 DNF
113 Mutsawashe Mlambo 5.65   8.02    USA 7.66 9.52 5.65 10.23 6.88
114 Liam Combs 4.14   8.03    USA 4.14 8.54 10.19 9.34 6.21
115 Peter Hibl 6.12   8.61    USA 6.12 8.07 11.13 7.52 10.24
116 Bowman Domingue 7.03   8.81    USA 8.26 10.16 9.74 7.03 8.42
117 Lillie Miller 6.94   8.85    USA 8.57 6.94 9.62 8.69 9.29
118 Aaron Bennett 3.89   8.87    USA 3.89 9.45 11.99 8.11 9.06
119 Noah Giuliano 7.37   9.13    USA 8.01 11.14 13.19 8.23 7.37
120 Jordan Alessandro Thomas 5.96   9.19    USA 8.79 8.67 10.11 DNF 5.96
121 Isaac Welsh 5.25   9.58    USA DNF 8.63 7.67 12.44 5.25
122 Stone Simpson 6.18   9.73    USA 7.53 6.18 14.65 7.01 DNF
123 Benjamin Leparulo 6.71   9.91    USA 8.54 6.71 9.78 15.44 11.40
124 Eric Risbon 5.72   9.99    USA 8.80 10.55 5.72 15.08 10.63
125 Kenneth Wang 7.15   10.01    USA 7.37 17.67 13.32 7.15 9.35
126 Sam Richard 8.98   10.10    USA 11.13 8.98 9.91 14.29 9.26
127 Everett Andersen 7.17   10.29    USA 11.31 8.86 11.81 7.17 10.69
128 Ethan Mirabile 5.70   10.72    USA 9.62 12.59 13.12 9.94 5.70
129 Brayden Mallory 8.22   10.76    USA 10.77 10.38 15.59 8.22 11.14
130 Kaeden Lo Forte 10.04   11.25    USA 10.87 11.90 11.45 10.04 11.44
131 Kelvin V. Baldwin 8.88   11.39    USA 11.26 12.95 8.88 9.95 13.14
132 Richik Haldar 8.88   11.68    USA 15.78 11.74 8.88 11.96 11.33
133 Nathan Lynch 8.38   11.99    USA 15.43 9.61 13.68 12.69 8.38
134 Graham Snyder 9.25   12.00    USA 13.82 9.94 9.25 13.62 12.43
135 Tanner Waxman 6.39   12.83    USA 13.22 6.39 11.56 13.71 18.96
136 Parker Lee 9.76   12.86    USA 9.76 26.56 11.92 15.75 10.91
137 Lev Eisner 9.40   13.08    USA DNF 10.80 9.40 10.38 18.05
138 Ryan Peljovich 7.54   13.12    USA 15.54 16.47 11.75 12.07 7.54
139 Jaylen Daley 11.67   13.66    USA 11.67 12.78 18.96 11.93 16.27
140 Ladan Andersen 9.63   13.67    USA 16.68 9.63 9.75 15.99 15.27
141 Lauren Clement 8.46   13.94    USA 12.78 8.46 10.21 18.82 22.31
142 Ryan Stultz 9.28   14.58    USA 19.05 9.28 17.23 14.52 11.99
143 David Kleiner 10.81   14.78    USA 42.19 10.81 14.47 14.76 15.12
144 Joel Agravante 4.09   15.10    USA 14.39 15.63 15.29 4.09 DNF
145 Jeff Krone 6.08   15.48    USA 19.25 6.08 11.78 15.42 21.71
146 Stanley Roth 11.12   15.61    USA 16.50 17.94 13.30 17.03 11.12
147 Benjamin Lloyd 10.90   16.18    USA 38.43 10.90 17.73 17.17 13.64
148 Jenna Callan 14.86   16.42    USA 17.42 22.07 14.86 16.33 15.51
149 Jackson Durbin 8.89   16.57    USA 13.54 25.00 8.89 33.30 11.17
150 Adam Hare 11.09   16.79    USA 22.14 19.45 14.04 16.89 11.09
151 Michael Greigg 8.71   17.30    USA 19.69 8.71 27.89 14.29 17.92
152 Derek Rineer 13.80   17.60    USA 13.80 15.48 15.40 23.39 21.91
153 Jacob Harmon 15.43   17.78    USA 15.43 15.47 19.90 25.42 17.97
154 Joshua Drozda 8.40   18.00    USA 24.66 30.31 16.89 12.44 8.40
155 Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海) 9.02   19.08    Japan 14.80 9.02 23.98 22.17 20.27
156 Hayden Kitzmiller 22.74   25.39    USA 22.74 28.62 27.39 25.61 23.16
157 Currin Wilson 15.37   29.43    USA 22.34 33.22 36.67 32.72 15.37
158 Ryder Cheney 15.41   31.25    USA 32.91 39.19 21.65 DNF 15.41
159 Gabriel Kelso 7.29   DNF    USA 7.35 7.29 DNF 12.33 DNF
160 Mahan Abdi 9.33   DNF    USA 10.71 DNF 9.33 10.86 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.43   1.53    USA 1.69 1.45 1.83 1.46 1.43
2 Zayn Khanani 1.78   2.19    USA 1.78 2.06 2.07 5.48 2.45
3 Sean Belke 2.55   2.83    USA 3.19 2.58 2.72 3.24 2.55
4 Patrick Ponce 1.79   2.84    USA 1.79 7.96 2.61 2.65 3.27
5 Conlan Trace 2.28   2.87    USA 2.28 2.61 6.56 2.94 3.05
6 Charles Jerome 2.55   3.06    USA 2.94 2.61 3.64 2.55 4.06
7 Justin Gou 2.12   3.29    USA 2.12 2.67 5.45 3.18 4.02
8 Ethan Dennis 2.85   3.51    USA 2.85 3.63 4.01 2.88 4.97
9 Ray Bai 2.90   3.55    USA 3.07 6.79 3.05 2.90 4.53
10 Jonathan Lin 2.46   3.68    USA 4.41 2.46 3.98 3.54 3.51
11 Sam Schultz 3.43   4.34    USA 7.97 3.43 4.41 3.95 4.66
12 Adam Gradess 3.04   4.37    USA 5.22 3.04 4.10 3.80 DNF
13 Dana Yi 2.60   4.49    USA 5.04 2.60 3.85 6.56 4.58
14 Michael Nielsen 2.12   4.57    USA 2.52 2.90 2.12 DNF 8.28
15 Darren Faules 2.87   5.18    USA 5.51 5.64 4.40 7.25 2.87
16 David Job 2.71   5.20    USA 6.61 2.71 5.20 3.80 7.22
17 Livia Kleiner 2.88   5.28    USA 2.88 3.67 6.25 5.91 DNF
18 Logan Forsythe 4.36   5.40    USA DNF 6.57 4.49 5.14 4.36
19 Corey Sakowski 3.94   6.68    USA 3.94 6.32 DNF 8.46 5.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 25.61   27.58    USA 26.07 29.99 28.87 25.61 27.80
2 Aryan Kejriwal 29.29   30.81    USA 35.26 29.88 29.29 32.64 29.91
3 Andrew Park 27.43   31.12    USA 27.43 29.37 31.42 33.63 32.58
4 Ray Bai 29.53   32.45    USA 29.53 35.54 30.30 31.51 38.90
5 Livia Kleiner 30.34   34.37    USA 37.68 31.09 34.34 30.34 41.74
6 Keaton Ellis 32.79   34.72    USA 41.04 33.45 32.79 36.32 34.39
7 Justin Gou 29.98   35.01    USA 32.44 36.26 29.98 40.49 36.34
8 Dana Yi 31.67   36.33    USA 37.13 38.77 37.31 31.67 34.56
9 Will Callan 33.03   36.37    USA 41.62 39.71 34.78 34.61 33.03
10 Amod Mathur 35.85   38.31    USA 42.52 35.85 35.91 38.29 40.74
11 Sean Belke 34.09   39.55    USA 34.09 38.77 37.24 42.64 42.68
12 Benjamin Wei 38.95   40.77    USA 39.92 38.95 42.39 52.65 39.99
13 Jonathan Tilahun 34.42   41.27    USA 41.14 45.25 43.05 39.62 34.42
14 Mitchell Hum 39.41   41.62    USA 39.41 42.74 41.27 46.77 40.84
15 Daniel Greigg 37.54   41.64    USA 42.35 44.32 39.56 43.02 37.54
16 Adam Gradess 36.52   41.99    USA 36.52 41.02 40.20 50.76 44.74
17 Justin Choi 41.28   42.01    USA 2:21.36 41.55 42.48 41.99 41.28
18 Graham Lively 38.59   42.39    USA 44.49 43.31 38.59 39.36 DNF
19 Jared Astrof 39.05   42.64    USA 54.54 47.40 39.05 39.44 41.09
20 Ari Randers-Pehrson 40.67   42.84    USA 53.01 43.31 44.54 40.68 40.67
21 Pavan Ravindra 42.36   43.93    USA 50.01 42.57 45.41 42.36 43.80
22 Connor McLaughlin 38.98   44.09    USA 41.10 38.98 45.75 48.10 45.43
23 Keenan Hom 39.03   44.19    USA 44.70 47.16 39.03 40.72 48.97
24 Tanzer Balimtas 38.77   44.44    USA 45.29 45.79 42.24 38.77 47.61
25 Corey Sakowski 43.38   44.83    USA 45.14 43.91 45.92 45.45 43.38
26 Tommy Szeliga 36.98   45.13    USA 48.35 45.54 36.98 42.86 47.00
27 Deniz Atak 41.12   45.16    USA 45.12 41.12 51.70 43.09 47.26
28 Conlan Trace 36.58   46.20    USA 36.58 47.51 45.62 45.97 47.00
29 Nicholas Daneshvari 44.57   48.77    USA DNF 49.99 44.57 46.98 49.34
30 Scott McGowan 39.12   49.00    USA 51.72 57.01 50.91 39.12 44.38
31 Jonathan Lin 46.11   49.24    USA 48.74 49.98 46.11 49.01 58.23
32 Michael Nielsen 46.10   50.04    USA 53.26 46.10 47.81 49.04 53.76
33 Michael Yoo Fatemi 47.28   50.10    USA 51.17 51.11 53.43 48.01 47.28
34 Zack Brandon 47.39   51.04    USA 53.60 47.39 51.84 53.97 47.67
35 Dan Selzer 42.00   51.21    USA 54.17 42.00 56.33 50.64 48.83
36 Josh Bloch 45.79   51.22    USA 50.98 52.22 50.47 54.82 45.79
37 Ethan Dennis 42.59   51.25    USA 42.59 53.49 49.19 53.06 51.51
38 Kit Clement 42.24   51.26    USA 50.42 57.21 52.79 50.57 42.24
39 Zachary Forino 44.76   51.29    USA 47.40 57.50 48.97 44.76 DNF
40 Lucinda Zhou 49.33   51.52    USA 50.95 50.79 52.82 49.33 57.11
41 Charles Jerome 39.46   51.89    USA 56.70 39.46 57.30 47.94 51.03
42 Allan Beres 41.18   52.71    USA 41.18 52.02 53.73 57.44 52.38
43 Brody Zywan 48.49   53.18    USA 48.49 53.62 57.89 50.75 55.18
44 Sam Schultz 45.87   53.83    USA 45.87 58.44 53.97 53.73 53.78
45 Jonathan Culbertson 50.25   54.32    USA 54.62 55.13 50.25 53.20 1:03.92
46 Sameer Chawla 47.67   54.40    USA 54.61 47.67 52.83 55.76 1:02.28
47 John Kelley 49.35   55.52    USA 49.35 55.72 56.09 1:05.26 54.74
48 Logan Forsythe 52.28   55.75    USA 52.28 1:02.02 56.95 53.60 56.70
49 Seth Windham 47.80   55.94    USA 1:03.45 54.31 47.80 59.60 53.92
50 Sanzhar Beisembayev 49.63   55.98    USA 59.38 58.89 50.48 58.57 49.63
51 Natalie Smith 52.84   57.48    USA 59.73 58.93 1:03.01 53.79 52.84
52 Mihailo Rancic 55.04   57.51    USA 1:00.32 57.24 56.96 55.04 58.34
53 Carson Forsyth 47.82   58.02    USA 1:01.39 47.82 57.59 55.09 1:03.99
54 Noah Schulhof 42.83   59.93    USA 1:16.02 1:00.45 42.83 59.42 59.92
55 John Staley 55.12   59.98    USA 58.49 1:05.59 55.12 1:06.84 55.85
56 Sam Deacon 56.68   1:00.38    USA 59.77 1:04.67 56.68 56.71 DNF
57 Maggie Clark 57.28   1:02.37    USA 1:03.43 1:01.90 57.28 1:01.79 1:12.51
58 Jacob Livai 58.55   1:04.81    USA 1:00.73 1:05.50 1:10.93 58.55 1:08.19
59 Ryan Zou 57.36   1:05.31    USA 1:06.71 1:03.31 1:14.27 1:05.92 57.36
60 Stephen Huan 1:02.55   1:06.44    USA 1:07.00 1:04.83 1:02.55 1:12.72 1:07.50
61 Brad Hoffman 1:01.46   1:06.84    USA 1:18.53 1:09.27 1:01.46 1:02.96 1:08.29
62 Calvin Brauer 1:03.22   1:08.21    USA 1:03.22 1:10.68 1:07.92 1:06.43 1:10.27
63 Jacob Elspas 57.63   1:08.26    USA 1:04.57 1:05.56 57.63 1:46.36 1:14.65
64 Samuel Yakulis 59.10   1:10.16    USA 1:12.54 1:11.17 DNF 1:06.78 59.10
65 Darren Faules 1:05.58   1:10.77    USA 1:21.24 1:05.58 1:14.55 1:07.86 1:09.91
66 Carl Sun 1:05.75   1:11.47    USA 1:05.84 1:10.47 1:18.10 1:19.10 1:05.75
67 Peter Hibl 1:03.52   1:11.55    USA 1:20.49 1:14.89 1:08.58 1:03.52 1:11.19
68 Ryan Lewis 1:04.27   1:12.85    USA 1:13.08 1:08.23 1:17.25 1:04.27 1:19.27
69 Lennon Dorsey 1:08.84   1:13.96    USA 1:15.23 1:20.31 1:17.11 1:08.84 1:09.55
70 Bowman Domingue 1:10.88   1:16.61    USA 1:14.81 1:24.85 1:16.52 1:10.88 1:18.51
71 Daniel Pavelich 1:04.34   1:17.20    USA 1:21.73 1:16.13 1:19.32 1:04.34 1:16.15
72 Orhan Tasci 1:00.66   1:18.62    USA DNF 1:09.56 1:21.65 1:00.66 1:24.64
73 Ibrahim Khanani 1:13.56   1:18.63    USA 1:20.16 1:13.56 1:33.75 1:20.85 1:14.87
74 Luke Steinrock 1:15.77   1:20.30    USA 1:18.66 1:33.25 1:15.77 1:19.25 1:22.99
75 Bobby Mapp 1:09.95   1:21.82    USA 1:25.70 1:15.81 1:23.96 1:09.95 1:28.41
76 Brandon Diaz 1:15.16   1:22.23    USA 1:18.83 1:22.47 1:41.27 1:25.38 1:15.16
77 Kendra Cole 1:15.01   1:22.24    USA 1:19.45 1:27.92 1:20.84 1:15.01 1:26.43
78 Dallin Lo Forte 1:17.68   1:22.28    USA 1:17.68 1:24.75 DNF 1:22.39 1:19.70
79 Jeremy Duehring 1:15.58   1:23.19    USA DNF 1:15.58 1:18.14 1:35.45 1:15.97
80 Robert Mapp IV 1:06.54   1:26.95    USA 1:06.54 1:33.87 1:16.13 1:30.85 1:37.09
81 Daniel Ahn 1:29.04   1:38.66    USA 1:48.09 1:29.04 1:32.75 1:35.14 2:02.31
82 Chris Woodward 1:17.96   1:39.75    USA 1:37.37 1:17.96 1:47.00 1:34.88 1:47.81
83 Jordan Alessandro Thomas 1:20.89   1:42.25    USA 1:45.26 1:20.89 DNF 1:43.27 1:38.22
84 Justin Roth 1:31.41      USA 1:34.53 1:31.41
85 Dean Lockett 1:33.34      USA 1:46.83 1:33.34
86 Hassan Khanani 1:34.61      USA 1:34.61 1:40.07
87 Amelia Krieg 1:35.63      USA 2:00.38 1:35.63
88 Michael Ormond 1:38.45      USA 1:45.79 1:38.45
89 Nolan Sigethy 1:39.28      USA 1:39.28 DNF
90 Ethan Seifert 1:43.63      USA 1:43.63 1:45.90
91 Jeff Krone 1:45.74      USA 1:45.74 1:57.87
92 Mutsawashe Mlambo 1:54.25      USA 2:36.27 1:54.25
93 Kenneth Wang 1:54.76      USA 1:54.76 2:58.65
94 Zayn Khanani 1:57.18      USA 1:57.18 DNF
95 Liam Combs 1:59.13      USA 1:59.13 2:05.77
96 Stanley Roth 2:10.06      USA 2:11.80 2:10.06
97 Nikolaus Johnson 2:32.05      USA DNF 2:32.05
98 Brayden Adams 2:37.28      USA 2:37.28 DNF
99 John Smith 2:37.62      USA 2:49.04 2:37.62
100 Keagan Livingston 2:39.09      USA 2:39.09 DNF
101 Lauren Clement 2:43.93      USA DNF 2:43.93
102 Gabriel Kelso 2:45.75      USA 2:45.75 DNF
103 Joshua Drozda DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 2:10.07   2:22.14    USA 2:28.72 2:27.62 2:10.07
2 Benjamin Wei 2:39.46   2:41.80    USA 2:39.46 2:42.86 2:43.09
3 Keaton Ellis 2:47.49   2:49.94    USA 2:47.49 2:51.97 2:50.36
4 Sean Belke 2:50.70   3:03.68    USA 3:17.75 3:02.58 2:50.70
5 Livia Kleiner 2:56.48   3:14.70    USA 3:37.43 3:10.18 2:56.48
6 Sam Schultz 2:59.71   3:24.61    USA 2:59.71 3:30.55 3:43.56
7 Adam Gradess 3:53.54   3:57.50    USA 3:54.60 3:53.54 4:04.35
8 Daniel Greigg 3:40.12   3:59.78    USA 4:25.75 3:53.46 3:40.12
9 Will Callan 3:53.36   4:01.65    USA 4:08.61 3:53.36 4:02.99
10 Conlan Trace 3:59.57   4:05.25    USA 3:59.57 4:14.27 4:01.92
11 Corey Sakowski 3:40.02   4:05.71    USA 4:16.96 3:40.02 4:20.16
12 Ethan Dennis 3:59.30   4:08.64    USA 4:25.85 3:59.30 4:00.76
13 Tanzer Balimtas 4:02.44   4:12.31    USA 4:14.43 4:02.44 4:20.07
14 Brody Zywan 4:12.40   4:25.28    USA 4:30.92 4:32.53 4:12.40
15 Ray Bai 4:03.73   4:30.85    USA 5:15.59 4:03.73 4:13.22
16 Pavan Ravindra 4:19.96   4:32.52    USA 4:43.76 4:19.96 4:33.85
17 Josh Bloch 4:23.24   4:33.35    USA 4:23.24 4:26.36 4:50.45
18 Tommy Szeliga 4:35.41   4:46.79    USA 4:35.41 4:39.55 5:05.42
19 Keenan Hom 4:50.68   5:01.36    USA 4:55.64 5:17.75 4:50.68
20 Deniz Atak 4:33.87   5:02.22    USA 5:26.39 4:33.87 5:06.39
21 Mitchell Hum 4:55.86   5:11.35    USA 5:13.76 4:55.86 5:24.44
22 Kit Clement 4:48.73   5:13.55    USA 4:48.73 5:03.35 5:48.57
23 Charles Jerome 5:09.27   5:19.48    USA 5:15.32 5:33.86 5:09.27
24 Connor McLaughlin 5:17.57   5:32.91    USA 5:29.17 5:17.57 5:52.00
25 Michael Nielsen 5:04.55   5:36.65    USA 5:04.55 6:06.57 5:38.82
26 Dana Yi 3:23.67   DNF    USA 3:23.67 DNF DNS
27 Graham Lively 5:36.08      USA 5:36.08
28 Allan Beres 5:39.57      USA 5:39.57
29 Sameer Chawla 5:57.87      USA 5:57.87
30 Bobby Mapp DNF      USA DNF
30 Jonathan Culbertson DNF      USA DNF
30 Justin Choi DNF      USA DNF
30 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF
30 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 37.54   45.64    USA 43.23 37.54 46.34 58.45 47.35
2 Ray Bai 44.03   46.45    USA 46.18 47.20 45.98 47.22 44.03
3 Will Callan 51.69   54.38    USA 59.46 51.77 1:02.36 51.69 51.90
4 Jonathan Lin 49.38   56.26    USA 49.38 55.52 55.75 1:00.82 57.52
5 Aryan Kejriwal 54.31   57.95    USA 1:02.62 54.31 1:04.45 54.56 56.67
6 Roy Lee 56.69   58.91    USA 1:05.69 56.69 1:01.12 58.71 56.90
7 Dana Yi 50.01   1:00.57    USA 1:07.25 1:03.72 57.39 1:00.59 50.01
8 Deniz Atak 57.15   1:01.05    USA 1:03.01 57.15 59.60 1:00.54 1:05.75
9 Keaton Ellis 56.07   1:03.08    USA 1:09.63 56.07 59.63 1:12.42 59.97
10 Tommy Szeliga 56.77   1:03.81    USA 1:05.90 56.77 1:04.46 1:04.74 1:02.22
11 Justin Gou 58.66   1:03.89    USA 59.26 1:06.46 58.66 1:14.16 1:05.95
12 Livia Kleiner 55.16   1:04.11    USA 1:09.63 58.59 1:04.10 1:18.48 55.16
13 Josh Bloch 1:00.93   1:10.52    USA 1:15.26 1:00.93 1:12.37 1:13.31 1:05.89
14 Jonathan Tilahun 1:08.10   1:14.78    USA 1:19.48 1:12.91 1:11.94 1:08.10 1:20.18
15 Justin Choi 1:05.78   1:17.35    USA 1:20.45 1:23.90 1:07.69 1:26.27 1:05.78
16 Lucinda Zhou 1:06.60   1:18.88    USA 1:19.92 1:06.60 1:18.80 1:17.91 1:33.72
17 Charles Jerome 1:10.42   1:20.43    USA 1:18.22 1:10.42 1:22.57 1:25.23 1:20.50
18 Corey Sakowski 1:12.48   1:20.47    USA 1:26.35 1:15.48 1:27.41 1:19.58 1:12.48
19 Conlan Trace 1:12.06   1:23.11    USA 1:25.25 1:24.73 1:12.06 1:26.38 1:19.36
20 Benjamin Wei 1:13.96   1:23.34    USA 1:13.96 1:28.19 1:34.98 1:19.08 1:22.75
21 Scott McGowan 1:20.86   1:24.58    USA 1:20.86 1:24.85 1:42.48 1:23.29 1:25.61
22 Kit Clement 1:12.85   1:25.49    USA 1:27.83 1:12.85 1:28.63 1:34.55 1:20.00
23 Ryan Zou 1:18.15   1:26.22    USA DNF 1:20.71 1:27.32 1:18.15 1:30.63
24 Adam Gradess 1:17.27   1:26.79    USA 1:24.51 1:17.27 1:24.97 1:43.96 1:30.88
25 Mitchell Hum 1:20.25   1:28.99    USA 1:37.31 1:36.92 1:21.04 1:29.01 1:20.25
26 Zachary Forino 1:25.40   1:29.49    USA 1:30.58 1:26.17 1:31.72 1:25.40 1:41.65
27 Ethan Dennis 1:16.84   1:33.76    USA 1:32.48 1:42.17 1:16.84 1:36.99 1:31.80
28 Sam Schultz 1:26.00   1:36.27    USA 1:36.93 1:35.76 1:54.64 1:26.00 1:36.11
29 Michael Nielsen 1:30.32   1:36.69    USA 1:31.97 1:31.33 1:46.78 1:30.32 1:49.29
30 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:32.70   1:37.50    USA 1:41.44 1:33.24 1:37.83 1:32.70 1:42.01
31 Graham Lively 1:30.12   1:38.25    USA 1:31.87 1:30.12 1:44.99 1:40.62 1:42.26
32 Daniel Greigg 1:33.35   1:39.91    USA 1:37.50 1:42.33 1:39.89 1:55.98 1:33.35
33 Waden Cho 1:36.02   1:42.28    USA 1:43.26 1:39.69 1:43.88 1:44.44 1:36.02
34 Natalie Smith 1:35.09   1:42.95    USA 1:42.36 1:47.79 1:44.95 1:41.54 1:35.09
35 Carson Forsyth 1:34.21   1:45.48    USA 1:37.63 2:00.60 1:46.66 1:52.14 1:34.21
36 Lennon Dorsey 1:42.35   1:45.60    USA 1:45.00 1:55.31 1:44.07 1:42.35 1:47.74
37 Brad Hoffman 1:31.02   1:46.11    USA 1:45.61 1:55.53 1:37.19 1:31.02 1:56.06
38 Sean Belke 1:28.41   1:48.79    USA 2:11.95 1:28.41 1:39.18 1:49.06 1:58.13
39 Allan Beres 1:41.00   1:48.85    USA 2:00.40 1:48.92 1:41.00 1:54.77 1:42.87
40 Orhan Tasci 1:31.79   1:50.17    USA 1:31.79 1:48.62 1:53.94 2:13.65 1:47.94
41 Logan Forsythe 1:33.05   1:50.40    USA 1:39.23 DNF 1:50.19 1:33.05 2:01.79
42 Noah Schulhof 1:32.47   1:50.69    USA 2:08.79 1:32.47 1:58.12 1:35.90 1:58.06
43 Daniel Pavelich 1:44.53   1:54.60    USA 2:07.05 1:59.29 1:44.53 1:54.65 1:49.86
44 Sameer Chawla 1:28.26   1:59.08    USA 1:28.26 1:56.36 2:08.03 1:55.31 2:05.57
45 Zack Brandon 1:48.11   2:01.49    USA 2:07.39 1:48.11 2:05.07 2:05.61 1:53.80
46 Stephen Huan 1:49.72   2:02.45    USA 1:49.72 2:16.53 2:01.40 1:58.84 2:07.11
47 Peter Hibl 1:56.82   2:04.45    USA 1:58.34 2:16.02 2:11.97 1:56.82 2:03.05
48 Pavan Ravindra 2:19.32      USA 2:19.32 DNF
49 Maggie Clark 2:22.30      USA 2:32.00 2:22.30
50 Jonathan Culbertson 2:24.19      USA 2:24.19 2:34.66
51 Zayn Khanani 2:31.59      USA 2:34.37 2:31.59
52 Connor McLaughlin 2:34.09      USA 2:57.96 2:34.09
53 Seth Windham 2:45.53      USA 2:45.53 3:26.56
54 Amelia Krieg 2:49.47      USA 3:26.05 2:49.47
55 Ethan Seifert 2:59.28      USA 3:06.05 2:59.28
56 Gabriel Kelso 3:02.80      USA DNF 3:02.80
57 Justin Roth 3:04.20      USA 3:11.95 3:04.20
58 Dan Selzer 3:17.23      USA 3:17.23 DNF
59 Andrew Park DNF      USA DNF DNS
59 David Job DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Joshua Drozda DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Ryder Cheney DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.02   2.98    USA 2.96 5.03 2.04 2.02 3.95
2 Jonathan Tilahun 3.29   3.49    USA 3.65 3.56 3.34 3.29 3.58
3 Michael Nielsen 2.55   4.45    USA 4.04 2.55 4.38 4.93 5.10
4 Mitchell Hum 2.92   5.11    USA 4.72 5.81 5.48 2.92 5.14
5 Peter Hibl 4.50   5.31    USA 5.88 4.55 5.49 4.50 6.45
6 Aryan Kejriwal 3.92   5.46    USA 6.86 6.51 5.60 3.92 4.27
7 Brad Hoffman 4.07   5.81    USA 5.34 5.71 8.62 4.07 6.38
8 Allan Beres 5.01   5.91    USA 5.01 5.21 5.48 12.18 7.05
9 Corey Sakowski 3.54   5.94    USA 6.16 4.89 6.77 6.76 3.54
10 Conlan Trace 3.90   5.97    USA 3.90 7.63 6.93 4.64 6.35
11 Keaton Ellis 4.55   6.12    USA 7.81 5.43 5.94 6.98 4.55
12 Will Callan 3.23   6.65    USA 5.79 8.08 3.23 6.27 7.88
13 Adam Gradess 5.56   6.66    USA 6.92 5.56 7.73 7.09 5.97
14 Jonathan Lin 4.67   6.68    USA 4.67 6.45 8.74 6.77 6.81
15 Daniel Greigg 4.22   6.95    USA 7.61 4.22 5.68 8.52 7.56
16 Charles Jerome 3.38   7.05    USA 3.38 7.31 5.04 9.26 8.79
17 Kit Clement 6.20   7.34    USA 8.45 6.20 6.69 6.87 10.41
18 Ryan Lewis 6.48   7.37    USA 6.48 6.98 7.18 7.96 9.14
19 Zachary Forino 4.85   7.53    USA 8.44 8.93 9.68 5.23 4.85
20 Ari Randers-Pehrson 5.64   7.62    USA 8.24 7.47 7.14 5.64 10.32
21 Connor McLaughlin 6.25   7.64    USA 6.25 8.38 14.26 6.52 8.01
22 Justin Gou 6.64   7.65    USA 9.21 6.64 6.81 7.05 9.10
23 Amelia Krieg 4.55   7.70    USA 7.04 7.25 4.55 8.80 10.37
24 Ethan Dennis 5.78   7.71    USA 11.00 5.78 6.03 9.62 7.47
25 Darren Faules 7.39   7.76    USA 7.39 7.50 8.00 8.76 7.78
26 Nolan Sigethy 6.38   7.87    USA 10.63 6.42 7.69 6.38 9.49
27 Josh Bloch 6.36   7.88    USA 13.40 7.74 7.78 6.36 8.13
28 Jacob Elspas 6.13   8.02    USA 7.82 8.27 7.98 6.13 8.48
29 Colin O'Doherty 5.22   8.03    USA 8.61 8.17 5.22 11.27 7.32
30 Lucinda Zhou 5.42   8.06    USA 5.49 10.61 9.30 5.42 9.39
31 Ray Bai 5.78   8.09    USA 7.42 5.78 13.16 8.92 7.94
32 Waden Cho 4.28   8.10    USA 4.28 6.35 8.44 9.52 10.81
33 Lennon Dorsey 5.62   8.12    USA 5.62 8.12 7.69 8.56 9.28
34 Scott McGowan 3.88   8.48    USA 3.88 7.40 8.76 10.22 9.28
35 Dana Yi 7.88   8.64    USA 8.72 7.88 12.23 8.42 8.79
36 Justin Roth 5.12   8.73    USA 5.12 8.16 9.01 9.01 10.15
37 Sam Schultz 6.78   8.85    USA 6.78 10.91 7.90 7.73 12.84
38 Brayden Adams 6.67   8.87    USA 9.50 9.42 6.67 11.91 7.70
39 Seth Windham 5.33   9.01    USA 11.61 8.22 5.33 18.74 7.19
40 Carson Forsyth 5.33   9.23    USA 10.97 5.33 9.19 9.14 9.37
41 Justin Choi 5.47   9.23    USA 8.79 9.92 5.47 9.71 9.20
42 Dean Lockett 6.54   9.26    USA 6.54 DNF 9.95 9.26 8.57
43 Ryan Rabbitt 6.08   9.35    USA 9.12 10.75 12.58 6.08 8.18
44 Tommy Szeliga 7.96   9.58    USA 8.73 9.78 11.62 7.96 10.22
45 Logan Forsythe 5.62   9.59    USA 5.62 8.36 10.98 9.43 15.17
46 Siddharth Suresh 6.00   9.70    USA 10.70 8.86 11.90 6.00 9.53
47 Carl Sun 7.90   9.93    USA 10.56 10.57 11.71 7.90 8.67
48 Sam Deacon 8.06   10.06    USA 10.76 8.06 10.93 8.50 DNF
49 Josiah Hoogasian 8.84   10.07    USA 10.28 8.84 11.09 10.85 9.07
50 Sean Belke 5.38   10.28    USA 5.38 10.26 11.24 11.88 9.33
51 Griffin King 8.64   10.31    USA 8.64 9.03 11.88 11.70 10.21
52 Zack Brandon 8.60   10.33    USA 8.65 11.20 11.81 8.60 11.15
53 Zayn Khanani 7.20   10.40    USA 10.31 8.90 12.00 7.20 13.02
54 Michael Ormond 10.00   10.52    USA 11.77 10.00 10.28 11.16 10.11
55 Mehdi Ibrahim 6.35   10.62    USA 7.96 DNF 16.19 6.35 7.72
56 Jenna Callan 9.88   10.66    USA 10.96 10.04 10.97 9.88 13.96
57 Ladan Andersen 8.79   10.83    USA 9.97 11.38 12.34 8.79 11.13
58 Lillie Miller 8.38   10.94    USA 8.38 11.13 10.23 13.84 11.46
59 Parker Lee 9.14   11.03    USA 10.83 9.14 11.97 10.28 19.72
60 Jonathan Culbertson 8.15   11.06    USA 12.84 9.37 DNF 10.98 8.15
61 Tyler Smith 9.74   11.33    USA 10.13 9.74 14.44 10.08 13.79
62 Kyler Parker 8.26   11.41    USA 8.26 10.73 15.43 10.26 13.23
63 Sameer Chawla 9.18   11.48    USA 10.34 9.18 9.96 14.14 16.70
64 Joshua A. Redsicker 7.38   11.60    USA DNF 9.80 7.38 15.96 9.05
65 Brayden Nguyen 9.85   11.64    USA 11.06 11.23 20.08 12.62 9.85
66 Amber Sloan 9.87   11.69    USA 11.32 11.90 11.84 9.87 13.54
67 Daniel Ahn 7.11   11.91    USA 11.03 7.11 13.90 12.06 12.64
68 Liam Combs 7.07   12.00    USA 9.99 12.08 14.71 13.93 7.07
69 Michael Yoo Fatemi 6.62   12.17    USA 13.44 14.23 8.85 6.62 19.95
70 Dan Selzer 9.61   12.28    USA 9.74 14.06 20.13 9.61 13.03
71 John Smith 10.46   12.48    USA 11.70 14.69 16.70 11.04 10.46
72 Mihailo Rancic 9.80   12.55    USA 14.43 9.80 13.40 14.45 9.81
73 Lev Eisner 11.02   12.66    USA 11.02 12.40 13.94 11.65 20.20
74 Aaron Bennett 8.73   12.86    USA 16.11 14.22 14.63 9.73 8.73
75 Nathan Lynch 7.45   12.90    USA 12.88 DNF 11.10 7.45 14.71
76 Alex Li 11.90   13.18    USA 28.49 11.90 13.34 11.92 14.27
77 Jeff Krone 12.47   13.23    USA 12.60 12.47 13.32 14.25 13.78
78 Luke Steinrock 11.05   13.33    USA DNF 11.05 11.22 12.37 16.39
79 Ethan Seifert 10.20   13.34    USA 12.71 12.65 17.53 10.20 14.67
80 Jasmine Mapatac 11.77   13.42    USA 11.77 13.02 14.46 12.79 17.05
81 Isaac Welsh 7.54   13.52    USA 8.70 DNF 7.54 19.23 12.62
82 Everett Andersen 6.13   13.68    USA 16.20 14.97 6.13 17.64 9.86
83 Derek Rineer 10.31   13.71    USA 15.15 10.31 16.82 12.66 13.33
84 Graham Snyder 9.87   13.92    USA 12.58 14.87 14.32 9.87 17.88
85 Joel Agravante 7.11   13.96    USA 13.80 13.79 7.11 18.75 14.28
86 Lauren Clement 13.57   13.98    USA 13.57 13.75 17.05 13.79 14.41
87 Ryan Peljovich 11.73   13.99    USA 17.19 14.26 12.83 14.89 11.73
88 Ethan Mirabile 10.36   14.10    USA 10.36 23.40 14.53 14.11 13.65
89 Chris Woodward 11.10   14.15    USA 11.10 25.90 11.68 12.73 18.03
90 John Staley 12.70   14.23    USA 13.76 14.83 23.16 12.70 14.09
91 Hassan Khanani 8.24   14.26    USA 14.60 11.68 18.36 8.24 16.50
92 Dallin Lo Forte 10.83   15.08    USA 16.74 16.48 14.20 14.55 10.83
93 Noah Schulhof 3.81   15.51    USA 3.81 15.80 28.71 5.09 25.64
94 Stanley Roth 11.35   15.52    USA 15.97 17.63 17.65 12.97 11.35
95 Maggie Clark 11.52   15.55    USA 20.26 11.52 15.18 19.69 11.79
96 Kendra Cole 5.51   15.57    USA 5.51 13.59 18.70 17.61 15.52
97 Orhan Tasci 13.30   15.58    USA 13.30 15.31 14.89 16.53 DNF
98 Joseph Rumbaugh 10.95   15.65    USA 13.64 10.95 19.29 17.22 16.08
99 Jacob Banerjee 10.94   15.75    USA 21.55 12.29 17.64 17.32 10.94
100 Gabriel Kelso 9.89   15.91    USA 9.89 15.85 DNF 14.56 17.32
101 Graham Lively 11.82   16.12    USA 12.81 11.82 22.32 DNF 13.24
102 Calvin Brauer 13.45   16.20    USA 22.00 13.45 17.46 15.62 15.53
103 Shea Peters 14.56   16.35    USA 14.77 19.83 14.56 16.02 18.25
104 Kyle A. Sellman 13.22   16.64    USA 13.22 22.16 18.94 17.29 13.70
105 Richik Haldar 14.65   16.73    USA 16.37 14.65 20.55 17.34 16.48
106 Bowman Domingue 8.10   16.87    USA 21.12 22.06 8.10 12.43 17.05
107 Michael Greigg 15.93   17.45    USA 15.93 DNF 18.48 17.94 15.93
108 Adam Hare 10.57   17.46    USA 22.94 16.53 17.79 18.07 10.57
109 David Job 11.73   18.17    USA 17.42 11.73 DNF 20.47 16.62
110 Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海) 15.29   18.22    Japan 18.92 21.13 16.73 19.00 15.29
111 Benjamin Leparulo 11.43   18.43    USA 29.51 16.02 17.86 11.43 21.40
112 Keagan Livingston 17.32   18.48    USA 18.36 24.65 17.32 17.97 19.11
113 Currin Wilson 16.12   19.21    USA 17.32 19.76 20.56 23.48 16.12
114 Deniz Atak 9.86   19.93    USA 9.86 14.32 14.70 40.35 30.78
115 Stephen Huan 13.33   20.21    USA 38.03 16.76 23.72 20.14 13.33
116 Kenneth Wang 16.67   20.36    USA 16.67 19.94 19.23 32.31 21.91
117 David Kleiner 15.55   20.98    USA 17.92 38.15 23.27 21.75 15.55
118 Jeremy Duehring 12.15   21.53    USA 29.33 18.61 12.15 22.14 23.84
119 Samuel Yakulis 10.70   22.11    USA 10.70 27.95 20.10 44.63 18.28
120 Benjamin Lloyd 18.97   22.56    USA 18.97 24.44 24.00 30.01 19.23
121 Yousof Hisham Qosa 20.74   22.67    USA 20.74 22.60 22.08 23.32 23.87
122 Brandon Diaz 11.91   23.23    USA 30.33 21.80 21.16 26.74 11.91
123 Kaeden Lo Forte 15.86   24.52    USA 15.86 25.73 26.00 26.37 21.82
124 Jacob Harmon 17.94   25.61    USA 34.43 17.94 21.73 20.66 43.98
125 Kelvin V. Baldwin 14.30   28.16    USA 20.56 14.30 32.44 31.48 DNF
126 Joshua Drozda 20.37   28.22    USA 32.14 34.41 24.77 27.74 20.37
127 Ryan Zou 22.61   28.40    USA 28.67 30.58 22.61 25.94 DNF
128 Nikolaus Johnson 28.30   35.21    USA 31.92 28.30 42.05 31.66 DNF
129 Tanner Waxman 10.13   DNF    USA DNF 10.13 20.66 13.51 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.35   2.73    USA 2.85 2.53 3.96 2.80 2.35
2 Jonathan Tilahun 2.96   3.68    USA 2.96 4.50 4.51 3.16 3.38
3 Michael Nielsen 2.88   4.03    USA 3.25 5.80 4.89 2.88 3.94
4 Mitchell Hum 4.04   4.88    USA 4.06 4.84 5.75 7.17 4.04
5 Will Callan 4.98   5.21    USA 5.37 4.98 5.12 5.44 5.15
6 Corey Sakowski 2.83   5.27    USA 2.83 4.46 8.43 6.04 5.31
7 Peter Hibl 3.55   5.28    USA 3.55 7.70 7.37 4.14 4.33
8 Keaton Ellis 3.59   5.66    USA 3.59 5.88 8.52 6.13 4.98
9 Allan Beres 3.86   6.11    USA 5.37 8.06 6.55 6.42 3.86
10 Conlan Trace 3.79   6.31    USA 3.79 7.09 7.09 5.06 6.78
11 Brad Hoffman 5.00   6.47    USA 6.26 5.00 7.08 8.45 6.08
12 Daniel Greigg 6.26   6.93    USA 15.17 7.21 6.83 6.26 6.75
13 Zachary Forino 5.59   6.96    USA 5.91 5.59 8.70 6.26 10.20
14 Adam Gradess 4.52   7.05    USA 7.65 9.28 8.59 4.52 4.90
15 Kit Clement 7.24   8.07    USA 12.95 8.43 7.68 8.11 7.24
16 Charles Jerome 4.95   8.42    USA 11.31 6.81 7.13 4.95 11.97
17 Ari Randers-Pehrson 7.19   8.56    USA 7.19 7.42 10.42 9.74 8.53
18 Jonathan Lin 7.71   8.76    USA 9.27 8.74 7.71 8.28 9.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' U L D F2 L2 F' U D2 R' U2 D2 R D2 L F2 L' B2 L2
A #2 B2 L2 F' U2 F U2 B2 F' L' B2 U' L B2 L2 F D' U2 B' U'
A #3 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 B R2 D2 U' F2 L' F R U2 L F2 D2 F
A #4 D2 R2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 F D2 B2 D2 L' D R U' R' U B U' L2 U'
A #5 D2 R2 B D2 F2 R' F2 U' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L U2
A Ex#1 L2 B R L2 F' L' B' D2 B2 U B U2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 B2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 B' U' L' B' R B D L F L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B D2 F'
B #1 D' L' B' U2 B D L2 B2 D' L' U' B2 U' F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2
B #2 B' L2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' L D2 F' L' U' F' D F
B #3 R2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' U L D' F2 U' R2 D B' R2
B #4 F' R' U' L' B2 R D R2 D2 R' F U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 F' D2
B #5 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R F2 L' B U B L' F U' R' U' B' R' D2
B Ex#1 B' R2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 B' F2 D' L' D' B' F2 U'
B Ex#2 F2 B2 D' L' B' U2 F2 D B R' L2 F2 B2 U F2 U F2 D' F2
C #1 D' F2 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U R' F' U2 R2 F2 R B' F2 D2 U
C #2 L' U B R2 F L B U2 B D R2 F2 B2 L D2 F2 R U2 L D2 R2
C #3 D2 L2 B2 D L' F2 B2 L' D L' B2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 D2
C #4 D' R2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U L' B' R2 B2 F' R2 F D R
C #5 U' F' D L' F U D' F B R B L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U L2 U'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 L2 B L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' U R B D2 R B L' B' D' F2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 F' U B2 D' B2 L R U2 R' B F' L2
D #1 F2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 L D2 L' B2 F2 D' L U L' B' L' F' U'
D #2 L2 U' R L B2 R L2 F B U' B' L2 F2 B L2 U2 D2 F'
D #3 U' B2 L' F R B' R' L' U' D F' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L2
D #4 D' L2 B2 L B2 U' D2 F R' U2 L' D B2 U' F2 U B2 D2 L2 F2
D #5 R' D' R' F L2 U' B D R B2 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 L2 U F2 D
D Ex#1 D U B2 F2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 R B D' F D2 F' L F' D' B2 F
D Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 R' B L' U' B2 R F U' B2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 F
E #1 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 F R' D2 U B' U' F2 U' B2 U2
E #2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 F' L' B2 D' R U2 L' B' F' D L' U
E #3 F U2 B2 L2 R2 B U2 F2 D2 F L R' B L U L' F' D2 F2 R'
E #4 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 U B F L' B F L' B' U F2
E #5 B2 U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 D U R2 U2 R' B2 U F' D R' B' F' U
E Ex#1 L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L' D' B F' U' F2 D L2 B2 L2
E Ex#2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 R L' F' U' R U F2 D' F2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 F2 L B2 D2 U2 R' U2 B2 L2 B' R F2 U2 F U R2 D' R'
A #2 D2 F' U2 R2 B R2 B2 D2 R2 F L B2 D' R' B' D' R' F D2 U'
A #3 U2 F' U' L2 B2 R' B U' F' L' U D2 L2 D F2 U' D' R2 B2
A #4 L2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 R2 B U B2 R' F' D' B L R2 B' L' U
A #5 B2 D2 U F2 R2 U' F2 R2 B D' F D B' U' L R2 U' B2 L
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 U' L2 U2 R F R D L F L2 F D' F' U2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 F U2 F D2 L2 F2 U' B' U B' F' L D L2 U' B'
B #1 B2 U F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D F' U' R' D R B2 L B' U2 F' R
B #2 U2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 F L' F2 U B' F R' F' L' B R U'
B #3 D U R2 D' L2 R2 D' L2 B D' L' B2 R B' R2 U L D2 B2
B #4 F2 D' B2 D' R2 D B2 D' B2 D L R2 F2 D' U' R' F' D' F' U'
B #5 B' U' R' D R2 B U' R F' U L F' U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B U2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 R B' U F' B D' F2 R F2 R U' L' D2 L F2 L U2 R F2 L
B Ex#2 B D2 R2 B' F' U2 F' R2 D2 R U' R' F2 D2 F' R D2 F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 R D2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 R F' L D' B R U B' U2 R'
A #2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 D R2 D' R2 D R U2 L' U R2 D F U F U
A #3 B2 U R B2 L2 U' D L' F' R L2 F2 D2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F2 R2
A #4 D2 L' B2 R B2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 R F' D' R U' R2 F2 U' F' L' D'
A #5 U L2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 U2 F R2 D' B' D2 F2 D F L' R D
A Ex#1 U B2 U' R2 D L2 U B2 D2 B' R2 U' L' U B' L F2 U2 L B'
A Ex#2 D R2 B2 R B' D' L F2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U' R F' U' R2 U F U2
A #2 R U2 R' U R' U' F' U' R' U2 R2
A #3 U R' F U R U' R2 U R' F R
A #4 U R' F' R F R U R U' R' U'
A #5 U2 R' U' F2 U' R U' R F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' U F U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U R U2 R2 F R2 U'
B #1 R F' R2 U' R' U2 F' R U R F'
B #2 U R' F' U2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R
B #3 U R' U' F R' U R U2 R' F R
B #4 R' U2 R F U2 F U R U R' F
B #5 U R' F' R U R F' U' F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 F' U' F' R U' R' F R U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U F2 R U' R' U' R2
C #1 U R' F U' R2 U' F' R2 U R U'
C #2 U' R' U R2 U' R2 F R U' R F
C #3 R2 U' R' U R' U' F' R U' R F
C #4 U2 R U R' F2 U2 F R U R' F
C #5 R' U' F R U2 R2 U F U2 R U2
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 U R' F U' F2 R U R2 U' R2 U'
D #1 R' F R U R' F' R U' R' U R
D #2 R U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F' U2 F'
D #3 R' F' U2 R U R' U2 F U2 F R
D #4 U R2 F' U' R U' R F' U' R2 U2
D #5 U' R F U2 R2 F' R2 U' F R2 U2
D Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R U2 F' R U R' U2
D Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R' U R2 U' R U
E #1 U' R U2 R2 U' R F U2 F U' F
E #2 F R U R F' R' U2 R' U' R2 U2
E #3 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 R U R' U2
E #4 R' F U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' U' R' F
E #5 U' R' F R2 U2 R U' R2 U R2 U'
E Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F' U' R' U' R U R'
E Ex#2 F' U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F R' U R U' R' F U2
A #2 F R U R U' R2 F U' F R2 F'
A #3 U R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F'
A #4 U2 R U R' U' R U' R' U2 F2 R
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' F2 U R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' U' R' U' R2 U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R F D R F2 B' L' U2 R' B D Fw2 L' Uw2 U' R' D2 L Uw2 L F2 Rw2 L2 Fw D2 R L2 F' L2 Uw Fw' U' R' B' D' Rw' U'
A #2 D2 F2 B2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 U' F B U B2 U2 B' L F R' F' Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 U' R Fw2 F2 D L2 Fw2 F2 U2 Fw' R Fw F R' Fw2 Rw' Uw' L' B R2 U' Rw
A #3 D F2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 D' L D F' U B' D' R D2 R2 F2 R' Fw2 D B Rw2 U' B' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 F U L Uw2 Rw D L2 Fw' Uw L B2 Rw2 R'
A #4 D2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 F B2 R2 B R F U R' F B' D2 L R' F2 Fw2 R B' Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 D2 F Uw R U Fw2 Uw' B' U Rw Fw2 Uw' L2 B' Uw
A #5 B2 D' F2 D F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 D L2 B' L F' B R D' B' R2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F R Uw2 B' L Uw2 F2 L D2 Uw' R2 B2 L' U' Rw' Fw' B2 Rw2 Fw' L D' R
A Ex#1 U R F' L' D L' D2 U R F2 D2 L2 U' B2 D F2 R2 D' F2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 R2 F' L' U' Rw' L' U2 F' Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw' L' U' R' Fw2
A Ex#2 R' B' U2 D' L B' R2 D2 L D R2 F' U2 D2 L2 F' D2 F R2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 B L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw D2 U2 Rw Uw L2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw L
B #1 F2 U2 F2 L B2 L2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 U B2 L F D B' F2 D2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 L D' R D2 U Fw' D Fw F' R F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw B D' Fw'
B #2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 F' U' B' R' B2 R2 U' D L' D F Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 U' L' U' Fw2 Rw2 U L' D U Fw' U' Fw2 D' B' Rw' D' F L2 Fw L2 Fw2
B #3 D2 L' D2 R B2 L2 U2 R D2 L' B' U R2 F2 U' D' F' R2 D2 L Uw2 R' Fw2 U L D2 R' D2 R2 Uw2 F2 L' D Fw R' B2 Rw2 F Rw' Uw L F2 Rw D2 Fw' R2
B #4 R' B2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 R' L' B2 L2 B' U' R F' R' D U2 R F' Uw2 B F D' Fw2 Uw2 B D F' L2 D Fw2 R F Rw Uw2 R' F2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw D' Fw U
B #5 R2 D' F2 D B2 U' L2 F2 U' F' L' D' R F B' D' B' L R' Fw2 L U B2 Rw2 R D B2 Uw2 B2 R Fw D2 F2 Uw2 R D2 U Uw Rw B' Uw Rw' R2
B Ex#1 B2 U' L' B R2 U' F' L' R F' D2 F' L2 F2 R2 B' L2 F' B' Uw2 B' R L2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 R U2 F L U2 Uw R' B D2 Fw2 L D Rw' B' Uw D B L
B Ex#2 R2 F U2 B' F L2 B2 D B2 F' D2 F D' L' R D' U2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' F' D2 F' U Rw2 D' F' Rw2 R2 U' Rw F' R D Rw' F' Fw' Uw' Fw' F' Uw' U' B2
C #1 D' R2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U' B2 D B U2 L2 D U' B L' D' L' Fw2 L' F2 R Fw2 D B2 L Uw2 L2 U2 L F' Uw2 R Fw L2 Rw' F' U' Rw2 F' Uw2 U'
C #2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B L2 B D2 F2 B' L' U' R U D' B L2 B D' B' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F Uw2 D2 U F' D2 U B' Rw Uw2 D2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw R2 Uw L2 Fw B'
C #3 D L2 D' R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D L D R' U' B D2 R L' F R' Rw2 U' Rw2 U' B2 R Fw2 R' U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw' U' Fw2 U B Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw R2 Fw' B'
C #4 B2 U' B' F L2 B' L' D U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B2 R B2 L' F2 U2 L Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 D' F D' U Rw D' R' D Uw' Rw' D2 Rw' U2 Rw' Fw
C #5 B2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' D2 R' U L' B2 D' R2 D' L U Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 B Rw2 D F2 Rw2 U2 R B' Rw2 D Rw Uw' L2 R' Uw Fw Uw2 U' Fw'
C Ex#1 U' L' F' U B2 D2 L' U B D2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 Uw2 L Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 R' Uw2 R' D2 F' L2 U R F' Uw' B' R Rw' D Fw F Uw2 B' Uw'
C Ex#2 F' U2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 B D B' U2 F U' D' R L' Uw2 B2 L' D' Rw2 F2 R' D B2 Rw2 R2 Fw R Fw2 R F U' Uw R2 D Fw' Uw Fw L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' B2 3Lw2 3Bw' U B2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Fw Uw2 R 3Uw' D' Lw2 Fw2 U2 F Fw L 3Fw U2 3Dw' Lw Dw 3Dw' 3Fw' R' Bw2 F' 3Bw 3Dw 3Bw' Dw' U L D F2 Bw Lw' Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Lw Dw2 B2 Uw' U Rw' Fw' 3Dw D 3Lw' U' 3Bw' F' L2 U 3Fw' 3Dw2 L Dw 3Uw R2 3Bw2 Uw L2 B2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw' L2 3Bw2 F 3Rw 3Fw2 L Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw' Uw' F2 R Fw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Bw2 F' 3Lw L' 3Dw2 D 3Fw
A #2 F' Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 B2 3Uw' Fw' Uw' Dw 3Rw' Uw B2 F2 Bw' R 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 3Lw Bw2 Dw2 U 3Dw2 R' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw2 U2 F2 3Rw 3Lw' R' Lw' 3Fw' B2 Rw Uw' B Lw 3Rw F' U2 3Uw' Uw' D' Rw' F Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' B 3Fw' R Rw' Fw 3Dw L' U' D2 3Lw2 F2 Fw2 Lw2 F U2 Rw' B Dw2 U 3Dw2 Lw2 U' D2 3Bw Lw Dw' 3Bw' U 3Dw' R2 Dw' 3Rw2 F 3Dw' Bw2 Fw' B' Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 D Dw2 Fw' Dw L' R' Lw
A #3 3Lw' U F2 L' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Dw2 F U2 3Lw' U2 Dw2 Lw L' 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 B' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 3Bw' U' Bw 3Uw2 U' F2 D2 Bw B 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw 3Rw' Rw F' R Lw2 Rw 3Lw2 D2 3Bw' Uw' Lw' F' Uw' Lw' Dw' L' 3Rw2 Lw' Uw D' Rw Lw2 B' 3Uw' Lw 3Rw R' Uw' B2 U2 L' Lw 3Lw' F' 3Dw2 F2 D' L2 U' 3Dw' Uw 3Rw' R Rw' 3Bw2 D Uw B 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw' D' Rw' R 3Bw Fw R2 Lw2
A Ex#1 D' 3Lw2 3Bw' L R 3Rw' 3Dw2 U L2 Dw Rw Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw L2 Rw2 D Uw U' 3Dw2 Lw2 F2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw2 L 3Fw' U 3Bw' 3Lw 3Dw2 B Rw 3Fw2 R2 L 3Fw' Lw' U L 3Dw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw R2 Uw' F' D' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Bw2 L U Lw 3Bw' 3Uw2 B2 F Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 L' D2 3Dw U' 3Fw Bw' Fw' Uw 3Lw' Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Dw 3Lw' Lw2 F L' 3Rw2 D2 Bw Lw Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' L Rw R2 Bw Uw2 U2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' Dw' F' Fw' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Lw' L2 U' B R' B Bw' D' R2 3Fw' Rw2 F' 3Rw Dw Bw U2 Lw L Rw2 3Uw2 Bw R Dw2 3Fw' R 3Uw B2 Lw' B' D' 3Lw Rw' Dw2 D Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw B' Bw Uw2 B 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Lw Rw L' 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw Fw' U 3Rw' Dw2 R2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' F R L 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 B2 3Uw' R Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw B2 Bw 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw' U' 3Dw' 3Bw' L2 R' 3Dw Uw Lw' 3Bw Lw Uw' D 3Bw2 Bw' R2 3Fw' U' D' Rw' R'
B #1 3Rw 3Lw D' Uw 3Fw Fw2 Uw Rw 3Lw 3Fw D2 3Rw Uw 3Uw Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw' B L2 U2 L 3Dw2 U L' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 Bw Fw2 F' 3Bw' Rw' Bw2 3Uw F' Lw' 3Bw2 Uw' U Lw U 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw' B' Dw2 R F R2 Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw' Dw Rw Dw2 Bw' R Lw2 Bw2 L2 Rw Bw' Rw2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 L Lw2 F' 3Lw L Rw B Rw U' 3Dw2 Lw 3Fw' B2 3Bw R D' 3Lw2 3Uw F' Dw 3Lw R2 L
B #2 3Fw L 3Fw' Uw 3Dw' Fw2 U' 3Lw Lw 3Rw2 B R2 U 3Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw' D' Rw' Uw2 L' Fw Bw 3Bw F 3Lw' 3Fw Fw 3Dw' 3Bw Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Bw2 R' D2 B' U2 L Rw Fw' Dw2 F2 Dw2 Rw Fw Rw2 3Lw 3Fw2 R' 3Fw Lw 3Bw' Fw Lw Fw Rw 3Dw2 L Lw Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 U2 B R' D' 3Rw2 F2 L' U Fw 3Dw 3Lw Rw' 3Rw' U 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 R Uw2 Lw2 Rw' R Uw U2 B2 F Bw2 Dw' 3Lw Uw2 R 3Dw'
B #3 3Fw Lw2 Fw Bw' Rw Bw2 L2 3Uw' Rw L' Uw Dw' D2 L' D' L2 F U' L Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Fw D F' 3Dw' Rw L Dw2 D2 U2 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 F2 3Bw' 3Rw Dw U2 3Dw Uw2 Bw' D Bw B' 3Rw2 B L' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 B2 R Uw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw' F' Rw2 L2 Bw2 3Lw2 Lw' D' B2 3Lw Dw Fw2 Lw Dw F 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw' B 3Fw' 3Lw B Uw2 3Fw F' D2 L' F2 B2 Fw2 D2 3Lw' L D F 3Lw2 B'
B Ex#1 U' F' L' 3Rw' Fw' Dw 3Dw' U' 3Bw Uw D2 L B' Bw2 U' D2 F' Fw2 D' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Uw Lw' 3Fw2 L2 3Lw F2 Rw Uw Bw' F2 U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Dw Rw2 Lw' F2 Rw' B' Lw' 3Uw 3Dw Rw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw 3Lw' L' 3Fw Uw2 3Rw2 B' D Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 B2 L' 3Dw2 3Rw Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 D 3Dw' 3Uw R2 3Uw' U' B' 3Fw Bw R' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 Rw' U2 D2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Bw2 U2 Rw Bw
B Ex#2 3Uw' Rw U2 Uw' F Dw2 3Uw2 F 3Lw' D' 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw L2 3Lw2 B 3Uw' D Fw L 3Lw2 R F' Bw2 Lw 3Fw U' F Uw Bw2 Dw Lw' B Bw Uw F 3Fw' 3Dw Fw R Uw' Lw' R2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw B' U2 Lw' Fw2 3Bw Bw2 L Rw F2 Uw D2 B' D' U2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw' Bw F' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw Uw2 R2 Uw2 U2 R2 Lw2 Fw' D' Dw F U' 3Lw F' Dw2 D' 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw D' Dw' 3Rw' Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 D' L' Lw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B L' B L' U L U L U' l' b'
A #2 L R' L U' R B R B L' U' L' l' r' b'
A #3 B L' R' B U R' B' L U' B' L' u' r' b'
A #4 B' R B U' L U L U B R L r' b
A #5 R' B' R' U L B U L B L R' u
A Ex#1 L' R' U' L B' U L' B R' U' R' l r
A Ex#2 B U R' B R' U' L' R' B' R L u l r b'
B #1 B' U' L' R U' R L' R' B' U' B r' b
B #2 B U' R' U' B U' L' B R B' U' r' b
B #3 R B U' L R' U L' U' L R U' u l' r b
B #4 B' L R L U' L' U B' R L' B' u r' b
B #5 U' R' B U L U' R B L' U' R' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 R' L' R' U' L R L' U R B R u l r'
B Ex#2 L R L' R' U' L U' R' B' R' L u l' r
C #1 R' B' R' U L' U' R' L' B L' B' l' b
C #2 U B R' U' R B' L B' L U L' l b'
C #3 U L' B' U L B' L B' U R' L' l' r b'
C #4 R' U B' R' U R B L' U B' R' l r' b'
C #5 L R' B R' B' L' R' B U L' B u' l r'
C Ex#1 L U L' R' U B' L' B' L' B' R' u' l' r'
C Ex#2 L B' U B R' L R L' U B' U' u' l r b
D #1 R U' L B R' B U B' R' L' R u' r b'
D #2 B' R' U' B R L B L' R L R u' l r' b
D #3 R' L' U' B' R' B U R' U' R' L u' r b'
D #4 B L R U' B L R' B' R B L u' l' r
D #5 L R' L U' B' R' L' B' U B U l' r' b
D Ex#1 U' R U L R B L' U' R' L' U' u l' r b'
D Ex#2 B U' R' B U' L' B' R' L' B' R'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U' R B U' R L B' R U'
A #2 B L B' U B R U' B' R U' B l r b'
A #3 L' R' B R' U' B' R' B L U' L' l r'
A #4 L R L R L U B R L' U' R' u r
A #5 U' B L B' U B L R' L' U B' l r b
A Ex#1 U' B U B R B' U L U' B' L r b'
A Ex#2 U' L B L' R L U L U' B R' r'
Aaron Bennett    USA
Aaron Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 16.80   19.12   22.22 16.80 19.95 18.32 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 3.89   8.87   3.89 9.45 11.99 8.11 9.06
Pyraminx First round 74 8.73   12.86   16.11 14.22 14.63 9.73 8.73
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.62   13.17   12.79 14.82 12.62 12.80 13.93
First round 42 8.75   12.65   12.67 12.16 13.42 8.75 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.04   4.37   5.22 3.04 4.10 3.80 DNF
First round 15 2.57   3.73   4.84 3.17 8.83 2.57 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 36.52   41.99   36.52 41.02 40.20 50.76 44.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:53.54   3:57.50   3:54.60 3:53.54 4:04.35
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:17.27   1:26.79   1:24.51 1:17.27 1:24.97 1:43.96 1:30.88
Pyraminx Final 14 4.52   7.05   7.65 9.28 8.59 4.52 4.90
First round 13 5.56   6.66   6.92 5.56 7.73 7.09 5.97
Adam Hare    USA
Adam Hare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 27.35   37.11   27.35 42.00 39.55 DNF 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 11.09   16.79   22.14 19.45 14.04 16.89 11.09
Pyraminx First round 108 10.57   17.46   22.94 16.53 17.79 18.07 10.57
Alex Koehler    USA
Alex Koehler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 46.65   50.08   48.48 1:02.31 49.67 46.65 52.09
Alex Li    USA
Alex Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.29   24.93   26.05 22.29 23.20 50.95 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 4.69   6.94   10.49 7.18 4.69 5.25 8.39
Pyraminx First round 76 11.90   13.18   28.49 11.90 13.34 11.92 14.27
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 10.64   13.45   10.64 12.54 14.63 14.97 13.18
First round 48 12.77   13.48   13.39 13.68 13.38 12.77 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.18   4.85   5.41 3.18 4.41 5.46 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 41.18   52.71   41.18 52.02 53.73 57.44 52.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 5:39.57     5:39.57
Megaminx Combined Final 39 1:41.00   1:48.85   2:00.40 1:48.92 1:41.00 1:54.77 1:42.87
Pyraminx Final 9 3.86   6.11   5.37 8.06 6.55 6.42 3.86
First round 8 5.01   5.91   5.01 5.21 5.48 12.18 7.05
Amber Sloan    USA
Amber Sloan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 22.05   23.27   22.05 22.53 24.53 26.60 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.34   6.19   6.26 6.33 7.17 5.98 5.34
Pyraminx First round 66 9.87   11.69   11.32 11.90 11.84 9.87 13.54
Amelia Krieg    USA
Amelia Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.14   21.63   DNF 24.42 21.77 17.14 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.65   5.23   5.77 3.65 5.49 6.63 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 87 1:35.63     2:00.38 1:35.63
Megaminx Combined Final 54 2:49.47     3:26.05 2:49.47
Pyraminx First round 23 4.55   7.70   7.04 7.25 4.55 8.80 10.37
Amod Mathur    USA
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.81   9.88   11.21 9.08 10.68 9.88 8.81
Second round 8 8.33   9.04   10.33 8.63 8.33 8.93 9.56
First round 6 8.63   8.89   9.00 8.66 9.74 8.63 9.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.47   4.11   3.77 3.47 17.86 3.97 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.85   38.31   42.52 35.85 35.91 38.29 40.74
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.07   9.87   DNF 9.07 9.39 9.23 11.00
Second round 2 7.60   8.52   9.06 7.60 8.03 9.15 8.47
First round 15 9.42   10.35   9.42 11.06 9.55 10.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.36   4.51   4.76 3.36 3.86 4.92 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 27.43   31.12   27.43 29.37 31.42 33.63 32.58
Megaminx Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNS
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.34   13.00   11.34 16.27 14.86 12.28 11.85
First round 29 11.08   11.72   11.17 12.45 11.54 12.91 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.58   4.97   4.99 4.58 4.90 5.77 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 40.67   42.84   53.01 43.31 44.54 40.68 40.67
Pyraminx Final 17 7.19   8.56   7.19 7.42 10.42 9.74 8.53
First round 20 5.64   7.62   8.24 7.47 7.14 5.64 10.32
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.62   8.37   7.77 9.05 7.62 11.01 8.28
Second round 11 7.35   9.49   9.74 9.24 9.48 10.44 7.35
First round 14 8.73   10.24   8.73 9.09 11.04 10.58 12.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.42   3.98   3.59 4.10 4.51 4.26 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.29   30.81   35.26 29.88 29.29 32.64 29.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:10.07   2:22.14   2:28.72 2:27.62 2:10.07
Megaminx Combined Final 5 54.31   57.95   1:02.62 54.31 1:04.45 54.56 56.67
Pyraminx First round 6 3.92   5.46   6.86 6.51 5.60 3.92 4.27
Austin McKeel    USA
Austin McKeel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 49.51   58.72   49.51 1:04.59 1:05.90 1:01.96 49.61
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 50.35   1:08.09   1:06.33 1:28.47 54.38 50.35 1:23.57
Benjamin Leparulo    USA
Benjamin Leparulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 25.38   27.46   25.38 29.23 35.00 26.43 26.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 6.71   9.91   8.54 6.71 9.78 15.44 11.40
Pyraminx First round 111 11.43   18.43   29.51 16.02 17.86 11.43 21.40
Benjamin Lloyd    USA
Benjamin Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 33.07   47.60   38.16 1:27.84 33.07 1:05.98 38.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 10.90   16.18   38.43 10.90 17.73 17.17 13.64
Pyraminx First round 120 18.97   22.56   18.97 24.44 24.00 30.01 19.23
Benjamin Wei    USA
Benjamin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.42   10.79   9.42 13.51 10.45 10.58 11.33
Second round 13 9.04   9.73   9.04 10.07 9.14 9.99 14.37
First round 12 8.75   10.15   8.75 9.74 12.62 10.74 9.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.03   4.61   4.07 6.97 5.29 4.03 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.95   40.77   39.92 38.95 42.39 52.65 39.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:39.46   2:41.80   2:39.46 2:42.86 2:43.09
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:13.96   1:23.34   1:13.96 1:28.19 1:34.98 1:19.08 1:22.75
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.15   14.49   15.58 13.15 14.07 13.81 15.65
First round 72 13.77   16.00   16.38 16.50 17.87 15.13 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.29   6.59   5.29 6.30 6.04 7.44 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 1:09.95   1:21.82   1:25.70 1:15.81 1:23.96 1:09.95 1:28.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
Bowman Domingue    USA
Bowman Domingue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 21.34   27.50   31.46 21.34 26.14 24.89 31.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 7.03   8.81   8.26 10.16 9.74 7.03 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:10.88   1:16.61   1:14.81 1:24.85 1:16.52 1:10.88 1:18.51
Pyraminx First round 106 8.10   16.87   21.12 22.06 8.10 12.43 17.05
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 13.68   17.33   13.68 25.42 20.79 15.11 16.09
First round 76 14.09   17.18   14.09 41.17 15.96 18.17 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.32   4.95   5.33 5.06 6.58 4.32 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:01.46   1:06.84   1:18.53 1:09.27 1:01.46 1:02.96 1:08.29
Megaminx Combined Final 37 1:31.02   1:46.11   1:45.61 1:55.53 1:37.19 1:31.02 1:56.06
Pyraminx Final 11 5.00   6.47   6.26 5.00 7.08 8.45 6.08
First round 7 4.07   5.81   5.34 5.71 8.62 4.07 6.38
Brandon Diaz    USA
Brandon Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 13.61   DNF   19.59 13.61 DNF 13.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 5.43   7.29   5.43 7.33 6.79 7.75 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 1:15.16   1:22.23   1:18.83 1:22.47 1:41.27 1:25.38 1:15.16
Pyraminx First round 122 11.91   23.23   30.33 21.80 21.16 26.74 11.91
Brayden Adams    USA
Brayden Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 22.36   28.58   26.78 28.63 30.34 30.91 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.94   6.37   7.52 4.97 6.63 8.77 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 98 2:37.28     2:37.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 6.67   8.87   9.50 9.42 6.67 11.91 7.70
Brayden Mallory    USA
Brayden Mallory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 35.04   44.79   48.98 45.99 39.39 50.76 35.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 8.22   10.76   10.77 10.38 15.59 8.22 11.14
Brayden Nguyen    USA
Brayden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 13.84   15.94   17.24 22.41 15.44 15.15 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.92   5.25   4.92 5.62 6.09 4.95 5.17
Pyraminx First round 65 9.85   11.64   11.06 11.23 20.08 12.62 9.85
Brody Zywan    USA
Brody Zywan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 13.13   14.89   16.44 15.46 13.13 14.60 14.62
First round 79 15.70   17.55   DNF 16.62 17.63 18.40 15.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.51   5.51   4.70 5.70 4.51 6.12 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 48.49   53.18   48.49 53.62 57.89 50.75 55.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:12.40   4:25.28   4:30.92 4:32.53 4:12.40
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 9.47   14.17   9.47 15.72 15.11 15.12 12.28
First round 50 11.58   13.58   11.58 12.69 13.41 14.76 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 2.38   4.76   2.38 5.05 9.39 2.66 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:03.22   1:08.21   1:03.22 1:10.68 1:07.92 1:06.43 1:10.27
Pyraminx First round 102 13.45   16.20   22.00 13.45 17.46 15.62 15.53
Carl Sun    USA
Carl Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 12.95   16.33   14.65 17.39 12.95 18.83 16.95
First round 66 14.20   15.48   16.19 14.30 15.95 14.20 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.82   4.51   4.45 3.82 4.23 6.54 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:05.75   1:11.47   1:05.84 1:10.47 1:18.10 1:19.10 1:05.75
Pyraminx First round 47 7.90   9.93   10.56 10.57 11.71 7.90 8.67
Carson Forsyth    USA
Carson Forsyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.66   12.51   10.66 14.99 12.05 12.56 12.92
First round 69 12.19   15.69   12.19 19.15 15.14 16.47 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.32   4.25   4.68 3.32 3.90 4.31 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 47.82   58.02   1:01.39 47.82 57.59 55.09 1:03.99
Megaminx Combined Final 35 1:34.21   1:45.48   1:37.63 2:00.60 1:46.66 1:52.14 1:34.21
Pyraminx First round 40 5.33   9.23   10.97 5.33 9.19 9.14 9.37
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.49   11.57   13.54 14.66 10.30 10.88 9.49
First round 33 10.73   11.96   10.73 11.95 13.04 17.63 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55   3.06   2.94 2.61 3.64 2.55 4.06
First round 3 2.22   2.40   3.44 2.75 2.23 2.22 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 39.46   51.89   56.70 39.46 57.30 47.94 51.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:09.27   5:19.48   5:15.32 5:33.86 5:09.27
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:10.42   1:20.43   1:18.22 1:10.42 1:22.57 1:25.23 1:20.50
Pyraminx Final 16 4.95   8.42   11.31 6.81 7.13 4.95 11.97
First round 16 3.38   7.05   3.38 7.31 5.04 9.26 8.79
Chris Woodward    USA
Chris Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.14   19.52   20.94 17.79 22.57 19.82 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.85   6.71   5.99 7.53 11.18 5.85 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 82 1:17.96   1:39.75   1:37.37 1:17.96 1:47.00 1:34.88 1:47.81
Pyraminx First round 89 11.10   14.15   11.10 25.90 11.68 12.73 18.03
Colin O'Doherty    USA
Colin O'Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.77   18.66   18.54 16.77 20.10 17.80 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.68   5.97   7.16 4.86 7.76 5.89 4.68
Pyraminx First round 29 5.22   8.03   8.61 8.17 5.22 11.27 7.32
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.67   11.59   10.67 13.16 10.74 16.03 10.86
First round 43 8.88   12.88   13.10 13.65 8.88 11.89 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.28   2.87   2.28 2.61 6.56 2.94 3.05
First round 7 2.76   3.30   3.06 4.36 3.50 3.34 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 36.58   46.20   36.58 47.51 45.62 45.97 47.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:59.57   4:05.25   3:59.57 4:14.27 4:01.92
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:12.06   1:23.11   1:25.25 1:24.73 1:12.06 1:26.38 1:19.36
Pyraminx Final 10 3.79   6.31   3.79 7.09 7.09 5.06 6.78
First round 10 3.90   5.97   3.90 7.63 6.93 4.64 6.35
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.32   13.27   14.47 12.68 12.67 12.32 DNF
First round 44 11.11   12.96   11.11 13.60 11.57 13.72 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 3.54   5.73   6.36 6.48 3.54 4.35 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 38.98   44.09   41.10 38.98 45.75 48.10 45.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:17.57   5:32.91   5:29.17 5:17.57 5:52.00
Megaminx Combined Final 52 2:34.09     2:57.96 2:34.09
Pyraminx First round 21 6.25   7.64   6.25 8.38 14.26 6.52 8.01
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.81   12.84   13.88 12.18 13.80 10.81 12.54
First round 37 11.50   12.30   12.85 14.90 11.53 11.50 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.94   6.68   3.94 6.32 DNF 8.46 5.26
First round 11 3.00   3.52   5.13 3.33 3.03 3.00 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 43.38   44.83   45.14 43.91 45.92 45.45 43.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:40.02   4:05.71   4:16.96 3:40.02 4:20.16
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:12.48   1:20.47   1:26.35 1:15.48 1:27.41 1:19.58 1:12.48
Pyraminx Final 6 2.83   5.27   2.83 4.46 8.43 6.04 5.31
First round 9 3.54   5.94   6.16 4.89 6.77 6.76 3.54
Currin Wilson    USA
Currin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 1:17.62   1:27.43   1:17.62 1:31.23 1:31.98 1:19.09 1:39.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 157 15.37   29.43   22.34 33.22 36.67 32.72 15.37
Pyraminx First round 113 16.12   19.21   17.32 19.76 20.56 23.48 16.12
Dallin Lo Forte    USA
Dallin Lo Forte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 13.28   19.44   20.97 21.35 20.71 16.65 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.24   5.96   7.45 5.72 5.83 6.34 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 1:17.68   1:22.28   1:17.68 1:24.75 DNF 1:22.39 1:19.70
Pyraminx First round 92 10.83   15.08   16.74 16.48 14.20 14.55 10.83
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.19   13.42   11.52 10.19 17.28 14.36 14.37
First round 46 10.47   13.20   10.47 14.42 11.92 14.08 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.61   6.23   6.71 5.87 6.83 5.61 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 42.00   51.21   54.17 42.00 56.33 50.64 48.83
Megaminx Combined Final 58 3:17.23     3:17.23 DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 9.61   12.28   9.74 14.06 20.13 9.61 13.03
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.88   9.05   11.01 8.28 7.88 8.41 10.45
Second round 3 7.92   8.52   9.87 8.78 8.28 7.92 8.49
First round 7 6.84   9.07   9.97 9.24 10.58 8.01 6.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.60   4.49   5.04 2.60 3.85 6.56 4.58
First round 9 2.93   3.50   5.23 2.93 3.74 3.77 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 31.67   36.33   37.13 38.77 37.31 31.67 34.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 3:23.67   DNF   3:23.67 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 7 50.01   1:00.57   1:07.25 1:03.72 57.39 1:00.59 50.01
Pyraminx First round 35 7.88   8.64   8.72 7.88 12.23 8.42 8.79
Daniel Ahn    USA
Daniel Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.23   20.61   18.42 20.96 22.45 18.23 22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.49   6.11   5.68 4.49 10.61 6.80 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 81 1:29.04   1:38.66   1:48.09 1:29.04 1:32.75 1:35.14 2:02.31
Pyraminx First round 67 7.11   11.91   11.03 7.11 13.90 12.06 12.64
Daniel Floriza    USA
Daniel Floriza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.98   18.04   18.02 17.99 18.11 18.38 16.98
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 7.95   10.51   11.11 8.75 12.40 7.95 11.66
Second round 14 7.65   9.82   10.09 12.30 7.65 9.22 10.14
First round 20 9.59   10.93   10.85 10.74 11.21 12.87 9.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.42   4.31   4.36 2.42 4.99 7.95 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 37.54   41.64   42.35 44.32 39.56 43.02 37.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:40.12   3:59.78   4:25.75 3:53.46 3:40.12
Megaminx Combined Final 32 1:33.35   1:39.91   1:37.50 1:42.33 1:39.89 1:55.98 1:33.35
Pyraminx Final 12 6.26   6.93   15.17 7.21 6.83 6.26 6.75
First round 15 4.22   6.95   7.61 4.22 5.68 8.52 7.56
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.10   15.93   14.67 17.47 14.10 17.91 15.65
First round 65 13.04   15.36   14.39 17.81 13.04 18.57 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 3.73   6.63   3.73 9.53 6.26 4.10 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:04.34   1:17.20   1:21.73 1:16.13 1:19.32 1:04.34 1:16.15
Megaminx Combined Final 43 1:44.53   1:54.60   2:07.05 1:59.29 1:44.53 1:54.65 1:49.86
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 11.64   14.07   13.97 13.63 11.64 16.76 14.62
First round 55 11.75   13.97   14.84 15.07 11.75 13.48 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.87   5.18   5.51 5.64 4.40 7.25 2.87
First round 14 2.71   3.72   4.28 2.71 4.66 2.90 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:05.58   1:10.77   1:21.24 1:05.58 1:14.55 1:07.86 1:09.91
Pyraminx First round 25 7.39   7.76   7.39 7.50 8.00 8.76 7.78
David Job    USA
David Job
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 13.55   18.52   17.67 19.59 23.36 13.55 18.29
First round 63 11.16   15.26   11.16 15.13 15.42 15.24 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.71   5.20   6.61 2.71 5.20 3.80 7.22
First round 16 3.24   3.74   6.63 3.38 3.49 3.24 4.35
Megaminx Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 109 11.73   18.17   17.42 11.73 DNF 20.47 16.62
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 10.81   14.78   42.19 10.81 14.47 14.76 15.12
Pyraminx First round 117 15.55   20.98   17.92 38.15 23.27 21.75 15.55
Dean Lockett    USA
Dean Lockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.60   18.57   17.19 20.05 21.88 18.46 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.12   4.97   5.52 4.85 4.12 6.18 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 85 1:33.34     1:46.83 1:33.34
Pyraminx First round 42 6.54   9.26   6.54 DNF 9.95 9.26 8.57
Deborah Steinig    USA
Deborah Steinig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 1:25.19   1:45.76   1:38.00 1:53.71 1:45.57 1:25.19 2:14.48
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.65   10.48   10.87 11.56 8.65 9.34 11.24
Second round 7 7.87   9.04   9.36 10.09 8.71 9.05 7.87
First round 10 8.81   9.76   10.39 9.12 9.77 8.81 10.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.83   5.09   6.40 4.79 6.31 3.83 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 41.12   45.16   45.12 41.12 51.70 43.09 47.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:33.87   5:02.22   5:26.39 4:33.87 5:06.39
Megaminx Combined Final 8 57.15   1:01.05   1:03.01 57.15 59.60 1:00.54 1:05.75
Pyraminx First round 114 9.86   19.93   9.86 14.32 14.70 40.35 30.78
Derek Rineer    USA
Derek Rineer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 24.75   30.67   51.57 36.23 24.75 28.48 27.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 13.80   17.60   13.80 15.48 15.40 23.39 21.91
Pyraminx First round 83 10.31   13.71   15.15 10.31 16.82 12.66 13.33
Eric Risbon    USA
Eric Risbon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 31.81   47.72   54.75 31.81 1:15.39 46.66 41.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 5.72   9.99   8.80 10.55 5.72 15.08 10.63
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.45   11.85   9.45 DNF 10.87 10.99 13.68
First round 40 9.19   12.47   13.35 13.60 13.18 9.19 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.85   3.51   2.85 3.63 4.01 2.88 4.97
First round 12 2.37   3.56   4.86 3.17 4.31 2.37 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 42.59   51.25   42.59 53.49 49.19 53.06 51.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:59.30   4:08.64   4:25.85 3:59.30 4:00.76
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:16.84   1:33.76   1:32.48 1:42.17 1:16.84 1:36.99 1:31.80
Pyraminx First round 24 5.78   7.71   11.00 5.78 6.03 9.62 7.47
Ethan Mirabile    USA
Ethan Mirabile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.58   18.80   18.33 31.01 18.56 16.58 19.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 5.70   10.72   9.62 12.59 13.12 9.94 5.70
Pyraminx First round 88 10.36   14.10   10.36 23.40 14.53 14.11 13.65
Ethan Seifert    USA
Ethan Seifert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 32.65   38.78   32.65 35.51 39.78 41.83 41.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 6.33   7.01   7.49 6.54 6.33 7.01 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 90 1:43.63     1:43.63 1:45.90
Megaminx Combined Final 55 2:59.28     3:06.05 2:59.28
Pyraminx First round 79 10.20   13.34   12.71 12.65 17.53 10.20 14.67
Everett Andersen    USA
Everett Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 32.19   37.34   32.19 36.32 38.08 37.62 41.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 7.17   10.29   11.31 8.86 11.81 7.17 10.69
Pyraminx First round 82 6.13   13.68   16.20 14.97 6.13 17.64 9.86
Gabriel Kelso    USA
Gabriel Kelso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 28.33   33.79   39.87 29.67 28.33 39.32 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 7.29   DNF   7.35 7.29 DNF 12.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 102 2:45.75     2:45.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 56 3:02.80     DNF 3:02.80
Pyraminx First round 100 9.89   15.91   9.89 15.85 DNF 14.56 17.32
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.59   11.48   12.21 10.68 11.73 12.03 10.59
First round 28 9.70   11.69   10.62 12.14 9.70 12.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.15   5.07   4.15 5.31 5.41 4.48 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 38.59   42.39   44.49 43.31 38.59 39.36 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:36.08     5:36.08
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:30.12   1:38.25   1:31.87 1:30.12 1:44.99 1:40.62 1:42.26
Pyraminx First round 101 11.82   16.12   12.81 11.82 22.32 DNF 13.24
Graham Snyder    USA
Graham Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 38.64   49.01   48.52 48.72 54.36 38.64 49.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 9.25   12.00   13.82 9.94 9.25 13.62 12.43
Pyraminx First round 84 9.87   13.92   12.58 14.87 14.32 9.87 17.88
Griffin King    USA
Griffin King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.00   20.52   18.95 22.01 43.40 20.59 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 5.73   7.67   7.16 8.10 5.73 9.75 7.75
Pyraminx First round 51 8.64   10.31   8.64 9.03 11.88 11.70 10.21
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.54   22.15   20.54 23.53 20.95 24.73 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.25   4.65   5.10 4.40 4.25 6.40 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 86 1:34.61     1:34.61 1:40.07
Pyraminx First round 91 8.24   14.26   14.60 11.68 18.36 8.24 16.50
Havish Netla    USA
Havish Netla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.31   22.81   27.47 21.93 19.31 25.00 21.51
Hayden Kitzmiller    USA
Hayden Kitzmiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 36.78   48.14   36.78 49.59 51.79 43.64 51.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 22.74   25.39   22.74 28.62 27.39 25.61 23.16
Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海)    Japan
Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 40.41   42.06   51.94 41.79 41.76 42.63 40.41
Pyraminx First round 110 15.29   18.22   18.92 21.13 16.73 19.00 15.29
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.15   19.66   17.65 20.53 24.73 17.15 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 5.36   7.25   5.36 6.74 7.28 DNF 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 1:13.56   1:18.63   1:20.16 1:13.56 1:33.75 1:20.85 1:14.87
Isaac Welsh    USA
Isaac Welsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 28.92   32.90   34.63 30.45 33.62 28.92 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 5.25   9.58   DNF 8.63 7.67 12.44 5.25
Pyraminx First round 81 7.54   13.52   8.70 DNF 7.54 19.23 12.62
Isha Netla    USA
Isha Netla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 1:12.65   1:31.30   1:31.65 1:24.34 1:53.81 1:12.65 1:37.92
Jackson Durbin    USA
Jackson Durbin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 31.02   37.02   35.91 31.03 31.02 45.68 44.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 8.89   16.57   13.54 25.00 8.89 33.30 11.17
Jacob Banerjee    USA
Jacob Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.32   24.14   23.87 26.38 25.66 22.90 21.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 5.61   7.22   7.32 6.97 7.37 5.61 8.06
Pyraminx First round 99 10.94   15.75   21.55 12.29 17.64 17.32 10.94
Jacob Elspas    USA
Jacob Elspas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.08   16.59   16.50 16.75 14.08 16.51 17.35
First round 73 11.87   16.09   16.06 17.79 19.18 11.87 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.03   4.80   4.39 5.50 4.03 4.52 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 57.63   1:08.26   1:04.57 1:05.56 57.63 1:46.36 1:14.65
Pyraminx First round 28 6.13   8.02   7.82 8.27 7.98 6.13 8.48
Jacob Harmon    USA
Jacob Harmon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 49.97   1:00.75   1:08.15 55.20 58.91 49.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 15.43   17.78   15.43 15.47 19.90 25.42 17.97
Pyraminx First round 124 17.94   25.61   34.43 17.94 21.73 20.66 43.98
Jacob Livai    USA
Jacob Livai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 12.87   14.63   14.43 12.87 17.47 16.02 13.43
First round 58 12.47   14.42   14.90 12.47 13.88 15.84 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.84   4.57   4.19 4.13 3.84 5.89 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 58.55   1:04.81   1:00.73 1:05.50 1:10.93 58.55 1:08.19
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 9.81   11.05   11.62 9.87 12.61 9.81 11.66
Second round 19 9.29   10.45   11.68 11.19 10.29 9.86 9.29
First round 17 10.13   10.75   10.13 10.44 15.22 10.29 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.97   4.25   4.73 4.08 2.97 3.95 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 39.05   42.64   54.54 47.40 39.05 39.44 41.09
Jasmine Mapatac    USA
Jasmine Mapatac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 15.26   17.02   17.18 16.01 15.26 19.75 17.88
First round 70 14.97   15.85   16.97 15.39 14.97 16.98 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.07   6.17   8.06 5.17 5.07 6.86 6.49
Pyraminx First round 80 11.77   13.42   11.77 13.02 14.46 12.79 17.05
Jaylen Daley    USA
Jaylen Daley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 1:10.73   1:20.41   1:19.71 1:45.02 1:10.73 1:14.39 1:27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 11.67   13.66   11.67 12.78 18.96 11.93 16.27
Jeff Krone    USA
Jeff Krone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 26.49   30.02   26.49 33.20 45.12 29.72 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 145 6.08   15.48   19.25 6.08 11.78 15.42 21.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 91 1:45.74     1:45.74 1:57.87
Pyraminx First round 77 12.47   13.23   12.60 12.47 13.32 14.25 13.78
Jenna Callan    USA
Jenna Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 48.08   55.01   54.05 53.73 57.24 57.31 48.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 14.86   16.42   17.42 22.07 14.86 16.33 15.51
Pyraminx First round 56 9.88   10.66   10.96 10.04 10.97 9.88 13.96
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 20.42   24.13   27.19 20.42 21.13 24.07 29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.47   6.09   5.47 6.08 5.99 9.03 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 1:15.58   1:23.19   DNF 1:15.58 1:18.14 1:35.45 1:15.97
Pyraminx First round 118 12.15   21.53   29.33 18.61 12.15 22.14 23.84
Joel Agravante    USA
Joel Agravante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 31.74   37.39   37.86 41.91 32.78 31.74 41.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 4.09   15.10   14.39 15.63 15.29 4.09 DNF
Pyraminx First round 85 7.11   13.96   13.80 13.79 7.11 18.75 14.28
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.69   12.59   12.13 15.18 10.69 13.07 12.57
First round 36 11.55   12.20   11.60 12.95 15.74 11.55 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 49.35   55.52   49.35 55.72 56.09 1:05.26 54.74
John Smith    USA
John Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 20.65   25.18   28.68 24.85 20.65 DNF 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.06   6.73   6.06 DNF 6.81 7.22 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 99 2:37.62     2:49.04 2:37.62
Pyraminx First round 71 10.46   12.48   11.70 14.69 16.70 11.04 10.46
John Staley    USA
John Staley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.35   10.53   12.61 10.62 10.49 10.35 10.47
Second round 18 9.41   10.40   9.41 10.38 10.96 10.60 10.23
First round 22 10.31   11.17   15.01 10.50 11.05 10.31 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.43   6.34   5.43 6.58 6.15 6.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 55.12   59.98   58.49 1:05.59 55.12 1:06.84 55.85
Pyraminx First round 90 12.70   14.23   13.76 14.83 23.16 12.70 14.09
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 11.91   14.29   14.26 14.68 11.91 16.06 13.94
First round 54 12.63   13.82   14.05 13.01 12.63 16.15 14.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.10   5.01   5.52 4.61 4.10 4.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 50.25   54.32   54.62 55.13 50.25 53.20 1:03.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 50 2:24.19     2:24.19 2:34.66
Pyraminx First round 60 8.15   11.06   12.84 9.37 DNF 10.98 8.15
Jonathan Lin    USA
Jonathan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 8.99   DNF   DNF 13.86 11.51 8.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.46   3.68   4.41 2.46 3.98 3.54 3.51
First round 17 3.28   3.80   4.92 4.24 3.35 3.80 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 46.11   49.24   48.74 49.98 46.11 49.01 58.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 49.38   56.26   49.38 55.52 55.75 1:00.82 57.52
Pyraminx Final 18 7.71   8.76   9.27 8.74 7.71 8.28 9.78
First round 14 4.67   6.68   4.67 6.45 8.74 6.77 6.81
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.32   11.59   14.72 13.35 10.81 9.32 10.62
First round 13 9.20   10.23   9.20 9.84 10.25 11.48 10.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.60   4.57   3.34 7.11 6.46 2.60 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 34.42   41.27   41.14 45.25 43.05 39.62 34.42
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:08.10   1:14.78   1:19.48 1:12.91 1:11.94 1:08.10 1:20.18
Pyraminx Final 2 2.96   3.68   2.96 4.50 4.51 3.16 3.38
First round 2 3.29   3.49   3.65 3.56 3.34 3.29 3.58
Jordan Alessandro Thomas    USA
Jordan Alessandro Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 16.95   20.10   19.62 23.97 20.23 16.95 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 5.96   9.19   8.79 8.67 10.11 DNF 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 83 1:20.89   1:42.25   1:45.26 1:20.89 DNF 1:43.27 1:38.22
Joseph Rumbaugh    USA
Joseph Rumbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 16.56   23.26   35.20 24.94 23.09 16.56 21.76
Pyraminx First round 98 10.95   15.65   13.64 10.95 19.29 17.22 16.08
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 11.50   14.13   12.87 16.44 13.09 17.24 11.50
First round 52 11.60   13.79   15.51 20.00 11.60 12.24 13.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.80   5.22   7.21 4.02 DNF 3.80 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 45.79   51.22   50.98 52.22 50.47 54.82 45.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:23.24   4:33.35   4:23.24 4:26.36 4:50.45
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:00.93   1:10.52   1:15.26 1:00.93 1:12.37 1:13.31 1:05.89
Pyraminx First round 27 6.36   7.88   13.40 7.74 7.78 6.36 8.13
Joshua A. Redsicker    USA
Joshua A. Redsicker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.86   23.57   24.95 35.92 24.47 21.30 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 5.61   6.89   7.16 5.61 6.15 11.98 7.35
Pyraminx First round 64 7.38   11.60   DNF 9.80 7.38 15.96 9.05
Joshua Drozda    USA
Joshua Drozda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 25.85   33.69   41.65 51.99 25.85 27.94 31.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 154 8.40   18.00   24.66 30.31 16.89 12.44 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 103 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 126 20.37   28.22   32.14 34.41 24.77 27.74 20.37
Josiah Hoogasian    USA
Josiah Hoogasian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.09   28.98   27.09 28.75 29.43 41.55 28.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.19   6.23   6.39 5.19 5.78 7.03 6.53
Pyraminx First round 49 8.84   10.07   10.28 8.84 11.09 10.85 9.07
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 7.54   10.82   14.98 12.78 10.02 7.54 9.67
Second round 16 8.64   10.20   9.65 10.81 8.64 11.12 10.14
First round 21 9.12   11.08   11.94 11.63 9.67 9.12 14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.37   4.54   3.37 5.34 4.38 3.89 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 41.28   42.01   2:21.36 41.55 42.48 41.99 41.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:05.78   1:17.35   1:20.45 1:23.90 1:07.69 1:26.27 1:05.78
Pyraminx First round 41 5.47   9.23   8.79 9.92 5.47 9.71 9.20
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 8.06   11.13   11.04 13.21 9.70 12.65 8.06
Second round 15 8.89   9.91   11.94 10.48 8.89 9.12 10.14
First round 26 9.72   11.63   14.03 9.72 13.31 10.86 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.12   3.29   2.12 2.67 5.45 3.18 4.02
First round 10 2.30   3.52   3.62 2.70 4.23 2.30 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 29.98   35.01   32.44 36.26 29.98 40.49 36.34
Megaminx Combined Final 11 58.66   1:03.89   59.26 1:06.46 58.66 1:14.16 1:05.95
Pyraminx First round 22 6.64   7.65   9.21 6.64 6.81 7.05 9.10
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 15.06   18.21   15.06 19.21 16.65 19.10 18.88
First round 75 14.62   16.89   15.43 17.28 21.05 17.95 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.57   6.26   5.88 5.57 6.59 6.67 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 84 1:31.41     1:34.53 1:31.41
Megaminx Combined Final 57 3:04.20     3:11.95 3:04.20
Pyraminx First round 36 5.12   8.73   5.12 8.16 9.01 9.01 10.15
Kaeden Lo Forte    USA
Kaeden Lo Forte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 41.59   49.60   46.75 48.47 41.59 DNF 53.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 10.04   11.25   10.87 11.90 11.45 10.04 11.44
Pyraminx First round 123 15.86   24.52   15.86 25.73 26.00 26.37 21.82
Keagan Livingston    USA
Keagan Livingston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 27.67   33.02   34.58 27.67 41.13 35.97 28.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 5.81   7.46   7.49 5.81 8.55 6.93 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 100 2:39.09     2:39.09 DNF
Pyraminx First round 112 17.32   18.48   18.36 24.65 17.32 17.97 19.11
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.03   8.45   8.03 8.07 8.81 9.31 8.47
Second round 4 6.53   8.54   10.18 8.71 8.68 8.24 6.53
First round 4 7.43   8.63   7.43 7.72 9.63 11.59 8.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.51   4.78   4.15 5.93 4.27 3.51 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.79   34.72   41.04 33.45 32.79 36.32 34.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:47.49   2:49.94   2:47.49 2:51.97 2:50.36
Megaminx Combined Final 9 56.07   1:03.08   1:09.63 56.07 59.63 1:12.42 59.97
Pyraminx Final 8 3.59   5.66   3.59 5.88 8.52 6.13 4.98
First round 11 4.55   6.12   7.81 5.43 5.94 6.98 4.55
Keenan Hom    USA
Keenan Hom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.21   12.17   15.49 11.74 11.21 11.38 13.38
First round 23 10.38   11.33   10.70 11.52 11.95 10.38 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 39.03   44.19   44.70 47.16 39.03 40.72 48.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:50.68   5:01.36   4:55.64 5:17.75 4:50.68
Kelvin V. Baldwin    USA
Kelvin V. Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 28.52   36.53   28.52 37.81 41.01 36.48 35.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 8.88   11.39   11.26 12.95 8.88 9.95 13.14
Pyraminx First round 125 14.30   28.16   20.56 14.30 32.44 31.48 DNF
Kendra Cole    USA
Kendra Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 17.63   21.46   20.09 17.63 22.09 22.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.66   6.52   6.13 5.87 5.66 7.90 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 1:15.01   1:22.24   1:19.45 1:27.92 1:20.84 1:15.01 1:26.43
Pyraminx First round 96 5.51   15.57   5.51 13.59 18.70 17.61 15.52
Kenneth Wang    USA
Kenneth Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.31   25.46   29.66 26.81 25.53 23.31 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 7.15   10.01   7.37 17.67 13.32 7.15 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 1:54.76     1:54.76 2:58.65
Pyraminx First round 116 16.67   20.36   16.67 19.94 19.23 32.31 21.91
Kent Heckel    USA
Kent Heckel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 44.61   51.68   50.90 57.32 1:22.99 46.81 44.61
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.81   13.49   12.82 13.88 13.78 10.81 14.12
First round 57 11.43   14.34   11.43 13.87 20.50 15.72 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.13   4.82   4.76 4.13 5.18 4.51 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 42.24   51.26   50.42 57.21 52.79 50.57 42.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:48.73   5:13.55   4:48.73 5:03.35 5:48.57
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:12.85   1:25.49   1:27.83 1:12.85 1:28.63 1:34.55 1:20.00
Pyraminx Final 15 7.24   8.07   12.95 8.43 7.68 8.11 7.24
First round 17 6.20   7.34   8.45 6.20 6.69 6.87 10.41
Kyle A. Sellman    USA
Kyle A. Sellman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 18.99   24.79   26.09 24.93 27.14 23.35 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 6.50   7.84   7.17 7.61 8.73 9.23 6.50
Pyraminx First round 104 13.22   16.64   13.22 22.16 18.94 17.29 13.70
Kyler Parker    USA
Kyler Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 22.50   34.14   39.15 37.64 25.64 43.52 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.03   7.30   8.13 6.96 6.80 6.03 9.96
Pyraminx First round 62 8.26   11.41   8.26 10.73 15.43 10.26 13.23
Ladan Andersen    USA
Ladan Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 33.15   36.84   43.61 37.12 33.76 39.64 33.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 9.63   13.67   16.68 9.63 9.75 15.99 15.27
Pyraminx First round 57 8.79   10.83   9.97 11.38 12.34 8.79 11.13
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 35.56   37.81   38.34 35.56 39.39 56.18 35.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 8.46   13.94   12.78 8.46 10.21 18.82 22.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 101 2:43.93     DNF 2:43.93
Pyraminx First round 86 13.57   13.98   13.57 13.75 17.05 13.79 14.41
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.46   17.54   18.47 20.98 17.68 16.48 15.46
First round 68 11.37   15.64   15.78 11.37 13.58 18.10 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 3.10   5.31   3.10 5.23 5.44 5.26 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:08.84   1:13.96   1:15.23 1:20.31 1:17.11 1:08.84 1:09.55
Megaminx Combined Final 36 1:42.35   1:45.60   1:45.00 1:55.31 1:44.07 1:42.35 1:47.74
Pyraminx First round 33 5.62   8.12   5.62 8.12 7.69 8.56 9.28
Lev Eisner    USA
Lev Eisner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 27.84   30.46   30.36 30.46 35.30 27.84 30.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 9.40   13.08   DNF 10.80 9.40 10.38 18.05
Pyraminx First round 73 11.02   12.66   11.02 12.40 13.94 11.65 20.20
Liam Combs    USA
Liam Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.07   21.33   19.07 25.20 20.48 22.20 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 4.14   8.03   4.14 8.54 10.19 9.34 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 95 1:59.13     1:59.13 2:05.77
Pyraminx First round 68 7.07   12.00   9.99 12.08 14.71 13.93 7.07
Lillie Miller    USA
Lillie Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 26.20   31.48   30.71 26.20 29.45 37.67 34.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 6.94   8.85   8.57 6.94 9.62 8.69 9.29
Pyraminx First round 58 8.38   10.94   8.38 11.13 10.23 13.84 11.46
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.70   9.89   9.73 8.70 10.42 13.39 9.52
Second round 17 9.64   10.24   10.29 12.99 9.76 9.64 10.67
First round 11 8.65   9.93   8.65 8.67 10.93 12.18 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.88   5.28   2.88 3.67 6.25 5.91 DNF
First round 13 2.45   3.65   7.23 5.17 2.45 3.08 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.34   34.37   37.68 31.09 34.34 30.34 41.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:56.48   3:14.70   3:37.43 3:10.18 2:56.48
Megaminx Combined Final 12 55.16   1:04.11   1:09.63 58.59 1:04.10 1:18.48 55.16
Pyraminx Final 1 2.35   2.73   2.85 2.53 3.96 2.80 2.35
First round 1 2.02   2.98   2.96 5.03 2.04 2.02 3.95
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.05   13.17   13.66 14.23 11.05 12.86 13.00
First round 32 9.87   11.96   10.83 13.49 9.87 15.30 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.36   5.40   DNF 6.57 4.49 5.14 4.36
First round 18 3.53   3.85   3.93 4.07 3.53 3.56 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 52.28   55.75   52.28 1:02.02 56.95 53.60 56.70
Megaminx Combined Final 41 1:33.05   1:50.40   1:39.23 DNF 1:50.19 1:33.05 2:01.79
Pyraminx First round 45 5.62   9.59   5.62 8.36 10.98 9.43 15.17
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.18   10.89   10.93 11.26 10.18 12.74 10.48
First round 39 11.54   12.38   12.74 14.52 11.82 12.57 11.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.61   5.18   4.98 6.12 5.61 4.95 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 49.33   51.52   50.95 50.79 52.82 49.33 57.11
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:06.60   1:18.88   1:19.92 1:06.60 1:18.80 1:17.91 1:33.72
Pyraminx First round 30 5.42   8.06   5.49 10.61 9.30 5.42 9.39
Luke Steinrock    USA
Luke Steinrock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 13.88   15.88   19.51 16.40 13.88 16.45 14.78
First round 74 14.28   16.14   17.52 14.28 16.02 14.89 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.83   5.74   5.27 3.83 5.92 6.72 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 1:15.77   1:20.30   1:18.66 1:33.25 1:15.77 1:19.25 1:22.99
Pyraminx First round 78 11.05   13.33   DNF 11.05 11.22 12.37 16.39
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.87   13.05   12.67 13.33 14.84 13.14 11.87
First round 49 10.81   13.50   14.28 10.81 13.31 12.91 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.27   4.77   4.29 5.61 4.27 4.42 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 57.28   1:02.37   1:03.43 1:01.90 57.28 1:01.79 1:12.51
Megaminx Combined Final 49 2:22.30     2:32.00 2:22.30
Pyraminx First round 95 11.52   15.55   20.26 11.52 15.18 19.69 11.79
Mahan Abdi    USA
Mahan Abdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 9.33   DNF   10.71 DNF 9.33 10.86 DNF
Matthew Pugsley    USA
Matthew Pugsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.43   22.71   22.30 24.33 24.01 18.43 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 6.14   7.54   6.95 7.56 6.14 8.11 8.52
Mehdi Ibrahim    USA
Mehdi Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.44   15.81   15.57 16.38 15.48 19.51 15.44
First round 78 14.53   17.52   14.53 17.80 17.29 17.48 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 5.39   6.45   6.00 9.01 6.55 6.81 5.39
Pyraminx First round 55 6.35   10.62   7.96 DNF 16.19 6.35 7.72
Michael Greigg    USA
Michael Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 58.32   1:03.78   1:03.14 1:07.27 1:06.97 1:01.22 58.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 8.71   17.30   19.69 8.71 27.89 14.29 17.92
Pyraminx First round 107 15.93   17.45   15.93 DNF 18.48 17.94 15.93
Michael Kokolis    USA
Michael Kokolis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 16.62   22.96   23.06 24.97 22.80 16.62 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.66   7.67   8.80 7.57 5.66 7.97 7.46
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 10.61   14.18   11.94 15.61 14.98 10.61 DNF
First round 27 10.24   11.63   10.87 12.73 12.01 10.24 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.12   4.57   2.52 2.90 2.12 DNF 8.28
First round 4 2.29   2.61   3.01 2.35 2.48 2.29 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 46.10   50.04   53.26 46.10 47.81 49.04 53.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:04.55   5:36.65   5:04.55 6:06.57 5:38.82
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:30.32   1:36.69   1:31.97 1:31.33 1:46.78 1:30.32 1:49.29
Pyraminx Final 3 2.88   4.03   3.25 5.80 4.89 2.88 3.94
First round 3 2.55   4.45   4.04 2.55 4.38 4.93 5.10
Michael Ormond    USA
Michael Ormond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.87   20.49   18.87 18.88 23.35 19.24 24.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.55   4.90   4.40 6.58 3.55 5.41 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 88 1:38.45     1:45.79 1:38.45
Pyraminx First round 54 10.00   10.52   11.77 10.00 10.28 11.16 10.11
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.32   11.23   11.05 11.71 10.32 10.92 22.29
First round 16 8.61   10.49   8.61 9.85 10.45 11.17 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.92   4.59   4.67 4.83 7.08 2.92 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 47.28   50.10   51.17 51.11 53.43 48.01 47.28
Pyraminx First round 69 6.62   12.17   13.44 14.23 8.85 6.62 19.95
Mihailo Rancic    USA
Mihailo Rancic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.14   13.65   13.23 13.93 13.14 14.83 13.78
First round 60 13.06   14.65   15.19 13.06 15.00 16.29 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 3.28   6.38   4.93 7.43 DNF 6.78 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 55.04   57.51   1:00.32 57.24 56.96 55.04 58.34
Pyraminx First round 72 9.80   12.55   14.43 9.80 13.40 14.45 9.81
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.29   11.29   13.26 11.70 10.13 12.05 9.29
First round 30 11.02   11.77   12.17 11.02 11.46 12.34 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.90   4.06   3.90 3.90 7.22 4.07 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 39.41   41.62   39.41 42.74 41.27 46.77 40.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:55.86   5:11.35   5:13.76 4:55.86 5:24.44
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:20.25   1:28.99   1:37.31 1:36.92 1:21.04 1:29.01 1:20.25
Pyraminx Final 4 4.04   4.88   4.06 4.84 5.75 7.17 4.04
First round 4 2.92   5.11   4.72 5.81 5.48 2.92 5.14
Mudit Mathur    USA
Mudit Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 12.78   15.23   16.47 13.99 12.78 15.23 DNF
First round 77 13.94   17.45   17.32 13.94 21.23 16.38 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.08   6.40   6.98 6.63 7.76 5.08 5.58
Mutsawashe Mlambo    USA
Mutsawashe Mlambo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 24.01   30.21   35.35 26.71 31.75 24.01 32.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 5.65   8.02   7.66 9.52 5.65 10.23 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 92 1:54.25     2:36.27 1:54.25
Natalie Smith    USA
Natalie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 10.98   13.86   10.98 11.82 20.65 11.37 18.38
First round 56 12.34   14.15   12.34 13.97 13.56 18.72 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.03   5.02   6.00 4.47 4.58 3.03 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 52.84   57.48   59.73 58.93 1:03.01 53.79 52.84
Megaminx Combined Final 34 1:35.09   1:42.95   1:42.36 1:47.79 1:44.95 1:41.54 1:35.09
Nathan Carlson    USA
Nathan Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 20.42   23.19   22.16 23.38 26.30 20.42 24.04
Nathan Choi    USA
Nathan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 33.68   38.74   40.04 37.98 33.68 38.20 42.20
Nathan Lynch    USA
Nathan Lynch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 34.21   44.44   39.79 34.21 51.66 1:17.29 41.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.38   11.99   15.43 9.61 13.68 12.69 8.38
Pyraminx First round 75 7.45   12.90   12.88 DNF 11.10 7.45 14.71
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 9.52   10.83   11.40 13.68 9.52 10.44 10.65
Second round 20 9.50   10.83   11.26 10.73 11.12 10.63 9.50
First round 19 10.58   10.90   10.83 11.22 10.91 10.96 10.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.89   4.15   6.54 5.56 3.88 3.02 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 44.57   48.77   DNF 49.99 44.57 46.98 49.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:32.70   1:37.50   1:41.44 1:33.24 1:37.83 1:32.70 1:42.01
Nikolaus Johnson    USA
Nikolaus Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 31.35   42.63   35.73 31.35 DNF 45.27 46.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 6.66   8.01   8.54 7.38 8.12 6.66 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 97 2:32.05     DNF 2:32.05
Pyraminx First round 128 28.30   35.21   31.92 28.30 42.05 31.66 DNF
Noah Fazzini    USA
Noah Fazzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.58   22.01   18.58 23.42 25.15 19.42 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.54   5.41   5.29 5.11 4.54 10.30 5.84
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 22.09   25.29   28.83 22.09 24.68 24.80 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 7.37   9.13   8.01 11.14 13.19 8.23 7.37
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 7.11   10.88   11.45 13.44 9.88 11.32 7.11
First round 18 10.10   10.88   13.44 11.01 11.43 10.10 10.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 3.67   5.87   4.82 6.28 3.67 7.64 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 42.83   59.93   1:16.02 1:00.45 42.83 59.42 59.92
Megaminx Combined Final 42 1:32.47   1:50.69   2:08.79 1:32.47 1:58.12 1:35.90 1:58.06
Pyraminx First round 93 3.81   15.51   3.81 15.80 28.71 5.09 25.64
Nolan Sigethy    USA
Nolan Sigethy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 17.05   17.93   22.67 17.05 17.22 18.35 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 4.76   8.02   6.55 4.76 8.78 8.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 89 1:39.28     1:39.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 6.38   7.87   10.63 6.42 7.69 6.38 9.49
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.00   23.29   22.60 22.59 24.68 21.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 6.16   7.51   7.97 6.16 7.41 20.11 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 1:00.66   1:18.62   DNF 1:09.56 1:21.65 1:00.66 1:24.64
Megaminx Combined Final 40 1:31.79   1:50.17   1:31.79 1:48.62 1:53.94 2:13.65 1:47.94
Pyraminx First round 97 13.30   15.58   13.30 15.31 14.89 16.53 DNF
Parker Lee    USA
Parker Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 25.29   28.27   25.29 25.80 28.17 30.83 37.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 9.76   12.86   9.76 26.56 11.92 15.75 10.91
Pyraminx First round 59 9.14   11.03   10.83 9.14 11.97 10.28 19.72
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.28   6.96   6.88 6.28 8.45 7.39 6.61
Second round 1 6.14   7.25   6.97 7.95 9.35 6.84 6.14
First round 1 6.33   6.50   6.33 6.52 6.50 6.48 8.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.79   2.84   1.79 7.96 2.61 2.65 3.27
First round 2 1.76   2.40   3.63 2.19 2.72 2.30 1.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.61   27.58   26.07 29.99 28.87 25.61 27.80
Megaminx Combined Final 1 37.54   45.64   43.23 37.54 46.34 58.45 47.35
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.25   9.04   7.25 9.60 11.25 9.32 8.20
Second round 12 8.30   9.69   11.18 12.28 8.96 8.93 8.30
First round 9 7.67   9.58   11.01 8.77 8.97 7.67 11.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.64   4.78   4.69 3.64 5.75 6.18 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 42.36   43.93   50.01 42.57 45.41 42.36 43.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:19.96   4:32.52   4:43.76 4:19.96 4:33.85
Megaminx Combined Final 48 2:19.32     2:19.32 DNF
Peter Hibl    USA
Peter Hibl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 15.40   19.77   16.64 21.14 21.53 15.40 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 6.12   8.61   6.12 8.07 11.13 7.52 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:03.52   1:11.55   1:20.49 1:14.89 1:08.58 1:03.52 1:11.19
Megaminx Combined Final 47 1:56.82   2:04.45   1:58.34 2:16.02 2:11.97 1:56.82 2:03.05
Pyraminx Final 7 3.55   5.28   3.55 7.70 7.37 4.14 4.33
First round 5 4.50   5.31   5.88 4.55 5.49 4.50 6.45
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.63   9.17   8.54 7.63 8.89 10.15 10.08
Second round 5 7.35   8.70   10.52 8.82 7.35 9.06 8.23
First round 3 7.97   8.51   7.97 9.33 7.97 10.08 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.90   3.55   3.07 6.79 3.05 2.90 4.53
First round 6 3.03   3.22   3.66 3.14 3.31 3.03 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.53   32.45   29.53 35.54 30.30 31.51 38.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:03.73   4:30.85   5:15.59 4:03.73 4:13.22
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.03   46.45   46.18 47.20 45.98 47.22 44.03
Pyraminx First round 31 5.78   8.09   7.42 5.78 13.16 8.92 7.94
Richik Haldar    USA
Richik Haldar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.54   29.29   28.81 29.92 43.81 29.14 27.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 8.88   11.68   15.78 11.74 8.88 11.96 11.33
Pyraminx First round 105 14.65   16.73   16.37 14.65 20.55 17.34 16.48
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 11.12   14.12   14.38 11.77 16.20 DNF 11.12
First round 38 10.88   12.37   12.14 19.72 10.88 12.57 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.99   4.83   5.12 5.66 4.48 3.99 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 1:06.54   1:26.95   1:06.54 1:33.87 1:16.13 1:30.85 1:37.09
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 6 56.69   58.91   1:05.69 56.69 1:01.12 58.71 56.90
Ryan Lewis    USA
Ryan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.64   13.35   13.77 12.64 12.79 13.50 16.89
First round 61 11.47   15.02   15.82 11.47 14.78 15.87 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.77   6.64   6.65 6.91 7.21 5.77 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:04.27   1:12.85   1:13.08 1:08.23 1:17.25 1:04.27 1:19.27
Pyraminx First round 18 6.48   7.37   6.48 6.98 7.18 7.96 9.14
Ryan Peljovich    USA
Ryan Peljovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 34.73   39.26   45.34 42.40 40.33 35.05 34.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 7.54   13.12   15.54 16.47 11.75 12.07 7.54
Pyraminx First round 87 11.73   13.99   17.19 14.26 12.83 14.89 11.73
Ryan Rabbitt    USA
Ryan Rabbitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.64   18.87   19.77 18.78 17.64 18.05 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.32   6.45   7.46 5.81 5.32 6.85 6.70
Pyraminx First round 43 6.08   9.35   9.12 10.75 12.58 6.08 8.18
Ryan Stultz    USA
Ryan Stultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 9.28   14.58   19.05 9.28 17.23 14.52 11.99
Ryan Zou    USA
Ryan Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 12.73   DNF   DNF 15.87 24.37 12.73 DNF
First round 64 11.13   15.36   15.53 17.84 15.95 11.13 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.83   5.70   6.07 5.70 5.61 3.83 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 57.36   1:05.31   1:06.71 1:03.31 1:14.27 1:05.92 57.36
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:18.15   1:26.22   DNF 1:20.71 1:27.32 1:18.15 1:30.63
Pyraminx First round 127 22.61   28.40   28.67 30.58 22.61 25.94 DNF
Ryder Cheney    USA
Ryder Cheney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 32.32   38.77   47.87 45.74 32.32 35.12 35.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 15.41   31.25   32.91 39.19 21.65 DNF 15.41
Megaminx Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Sam Deacon    USA
Sam Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.73   10.91   11.02 10.81 9.73 21.16 10.91
First round 31 9.02   11.79   9.02 12.65 12.38 11.50 11.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.96   4.60   5.19 3.96 4.94 4.88 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 56.68   1:00.38   59.77 1:04.67 56.68 56.71 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 8.06   10.06   10.76 8.06 10.93 8.50 DNF
Sam Richard    USA
Sam Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 32.09   38.42   35.98 54.37 32.09 34.56 44.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 8.98   10.10   11.13 8.98 9.91 14.29 9.26
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 10.12   13.47   15.76 23.21 14.44 10.21 10.12
First round 25 10.46   11.58   11.85 12.15 13.14 10.73 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43   4.34   7.97 3.43 4.41 3.95 4.66
First round 20 3.52   3.91   3.52 3.83 4.13 5.80 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 45.87   53.83   45.87 58.44 53.97 53.73 53.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 2:59.71   3:24.61   2:59.71 3:30.55 3:43.56
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:26.00   1:36.27   1:36.93 1:35.76 1:54.64 1:26.00 1:36.11
Pyraminx First round 37 6.78   8.85   6.78 10.91 7.90 7.73 12.84
Sameer Chawla    USA
Sameer Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 8.56   11.99   8.56 12.65 11.31 14.97 12.02
First round 41 10.71   12.47   11.38 15.36 14.39 11.64 10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.70   4.53   5.15 3.70 3.72 4.83 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 47.67   54.40   54.61 47.67 52.83 55.76 1:02.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 5:57.87     5:57.87
Megaminx Combined Final 44 1:28.26   1:59.08   1:28.26 1:56.36 2:08.03 1:55.31 2:05.57
Pyraminx First round 63 9.18   11.48   10.34 9.18 9.96 14.14 16.70
Samuel Yakulis    USA
Samuel Yakulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 15.60   19.06   18.49 26.85 18.92 19.76 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 5.60   7.16   8.41 7.72 5.60 7.41 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 59.10   1:10.16   1:12.54 1:11.17 DNF 1:06.78 59.10
Pyraminx First round 119 10.70   22.11   10.70 27.95 20.10 44.63 18.28
Sanzhar Beisembayev    USA
Sanzhar Beisembayev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.88   14.31   12.88 15.64 13.72 14.96 14.25
First round 67 12.09   15.59   16.83 16.92 15.60 12.09 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 49.63   55.98   59.38 58.89 50.48 58.57 49.63
Scott McGowan    USA
Scott McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.66   13.09   13.35 13.53 14.80 12.40 10.66
First round 45 11.67   12.98   12.31 13.15 14.36 13.48 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.94   5.22   4.98 6.49 4.94 5.27 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 39.12   49.00   51.72 57.01 50.91 39.12 44.38
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:20.86   1:24.58   1:20.86 1:24.85 1:42.48 1:23.29 1:25.61
Pyraminx First round 34 3.88   8.48   3.88 7.40 8.76 10.22 9.28
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.58   9.13   9.00 7.58 8.96 10.43 9.43
Second round 6 7.19   9.01   10.05 7.58 12.01 9.40 7.19
First round 2 7.59   8.16   8.40 7.75 8.63 8.33 7.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.55   2.83   3.19 2.58 2.72 3.24 2.55
First round 19 2.35   3.86   6.17 2.48 2.35 3.72 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 34.09   39.55   34.09 38.77 37.24 42.64 42.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:50.70   3:03.68   3:17.75 3:02.58 2:50.70
Megaminx Combined Final 38 1:28.41   1:48.79   2:11.95 1:28.41 1:39.18 1:49.06 1:58.13
Pyraminx First round 50 5.38   10.28   5.38 10.26 11.24 11.88 9.33
Seokjun Hong    USA
Seokjun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 9.12   9.36   11.56 9.12 9.40 9.43 9.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 2.99   3.46   3.59 3.66 3.78 3.12 2.99
Seth Windham    USA
Seth Windham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.36   13.65   15.95 11.78 13.22 17.94 11.36
First round 47 11.22   13.22   13.68 12.88 11.22 13.76 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 1.66   3.93   4.06 1.66 5.51 3.64 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 47.80   55.94   1:03.45 54.31 47.80 59.60 53.92
Megaminx Combined Final 53 2:45.53     2:45.53 3:26.56
Pyraminx First round 39 5.33   9.01   11.61 8.22 5.33 18.74 7.19
Shea Peters    USA
Shea Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 17.16   21.86   19.27 24.27 17.16 22.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.50   5.18   5.37 4.63 4.50 5.98 5.54
Pyraminx First round 103 14.56   16.35   14.77 19.83 14.56 16.02 18.25
Siddharth Suresh    USA
Siddharth Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.21   19.22   19.43 17.75 20.48 17.21 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.05   5.18   5.05 5.14 5.10 5.31 6.29
Pyraminx First round 46 6.00   9.70   10.70 8.86 11.90 6.00 9.53
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 32.98   43.26   35.50 51.44 54.18 32.98 42.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 11.12   15.61   16.50 17.94 13.30 17.03 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 96 2:10.06     2:11.80 2:10.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 94 11.35   15.52   15.97 17.63 17.65 12.97 11.35
Stephen Huan    USA
Stephen Huan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.85   13.35   11.85 12.43 DNF 15.55 12.07
First round 51 12.85   13.61   14.31 12.92 13.59 15.87 12.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.41   5.78   5.51 4.87 4.41 8.49 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:02.55   1:06.44   1:07.00 1:04.83 1:02.55 1:12.72 1:07.50
Megaminx Combined Final 46 1:49.72   2:02.45   1:49.72 2:16.53 2:01.40 1:58.84 2:07.11
Pyraminx First round 115 13.33   20.21   38.03 16.76 23.72 20.14 13.33
Stone Simpson    USA
Stone Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 19.24   21.72   26.36 19.24 20.57 22.54 22.04
First round 80 12.57   17.75   19.05 27.76 12.57 16.63 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 6.18   9.73   7.53 6.18 14.65 7.01 DNF
Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海)    Japan
Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 34.37   49.16   56.76 58.67 49.72 34.37 41.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 9.02   19.08   14.80 9.02 23.98 22.17 20.27
Tanner Waxman    USA
Tanner Waxman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 31.63   35.49   32.00 31.63 34.50 39.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 6.39   12.83   13.22 6.39 11.56 13.71 18.96
Pyraminx First round 129 10.13   DNF   DNF 10.13 20.66 13.51 DNF
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.72   8.80   9.61 8.60 8.19 7.72 10.49
Second round 10 8.12   9.16   9.06 8.69 9.74 8.12 11.28
First round 34 8.54   12.08   13.85 13.29 10.86 12.08 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 38.77   44.44   45.29 45.79 42.24 38.77 47.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:02.44   4:12.31   4:14.43 4:02.44 4:20.07
Tom Pavelich    USA
Tom Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 1:05.56   1:25.70   1:36.02 1:05.56 1:23.36 1:29.60 1:24.15
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.02   11.78   12.44 9.02 14.27 11.30 11.59
First round 35 9.69   12.14   13.04 12.22 14.11 9.69 11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.19   4.77   4.66 6.25 4.88 4.19 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 36.98   45.13   48.35 45.54 36.98 42.86 47.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:35.41   4:46.79   4:35.41 4:39.55 5:05.42
Megaminx Combined Final 10 56.77   1:03.81   1:05.90 56.77 1:04.46 1:04.74 1:02.22
Pyraminx First round 44 7.96   9.58   8.73 9.78 11.62 7.96 10.22
Tyler Smith    USA
Tyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 21.96   24.09   26.23 28.15 21.96 22.36 23.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 5.82   6.93   7.31 6.93 7.13 5.82 6.72
Pyraminx First round 61 9.74   11.33   10.13 9.74 14.44 10.08 13.79
Veera Netla    USA
Veera Netla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 54.91   1:12.57   1:12.98 1:01.31 DNF 54.91 1:23.42
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.08   11.12   12.17 11.76 11.45 10.15 10.08
First round 24 8.97   11.48   20.79 10.84 12.06 8.97 11.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.43   4.44   3.70 7.46 3.43 4.65 4.98
Megaminx Combined Final 33 1:36.02   1:42.28   1:43.26 1:39.69 1:43.88 1:44.44 1:36.02
Pyraminx First round 32 4.28   8.10   4.28 6.35 8.44 9.52 10.81
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.64   10.80   12.62 15.32 8.76 11.02 8.64
Second round 9 8.20   9.08   9.45 9.50 8.20 8.63 9.16
First round 5 6.99   8.78   6.99 8.70 DNF 8.97 8.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   1.53   1.69 1.45 1.83 1.46 1.43
First round 1 1.62   1.88   2.14 2.16 1.82 1.62 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 33.03   36.37   41.62 39.71 34.78 34.61 33.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:53.36   4:01.65   4:08.61 3:53.36 4:02.99
Megaminx Combined Final 3 51.69   54.38   59.46 51.77 1:02.36 51.69 51.90
Pyraminx Final 5 4.98   5.21   5.37 4.98 5.12 5.44 5.15
First round 12 3.23   6.65   5.79 8.08 3.23 6.27 7.88
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.13   19.05   20.70 15.13 19.91 16.56 20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.36   7.43   6.36 8.24 9.39 7.29 6.77
Yousof Hisham Qosa    USA
Yousof Hisham Qosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 57.85   DNF   DNF DNF 1:07.28 1:06.28 57.85
Pyraminx First round 121 20.74   22.67   20.74 22.60 22.08 23.32 23.87
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.28   13.80   14.95 12.92 15.53 13.53 12.28
First round 62 13.22   15.19   13.22 16.02 17.74 15.13 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.31   4.19   4.65 2.31 3.84 4.27 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 44.76   51.29   47.40 57.50 48.97 44.76 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:25.40   1:29.49   1:30.58 1:26.17 1:31.72 1:25.40 1:41.65
Pyraminx Final 13 5.59   6.96   5.91 5.59 8.70 6.26 10.20
First round 19 4.85   7.53   8.44 8.93 9.68 5.23 4.85
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.32   13.41   12.32 15.16 12.64 13.11 14.49
First round 53 12.08   13.81   16.18 12.27 13.82 15.35 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.48   5.30   6.40 6.29 3.48 4.03 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 47.39   51.04   53.60 47.39 51.84 53.97 47.67
Megaminx Combined Final 45 1:48.11   2:01.49   2:07.39 1:48.11 2:05.07 2:05.61 1:53.80
Pyraminx First round 52 8.60   10.33   8.65 11.20 11.81 8.60 11.15
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.12   13.94   13.12 14.42 13.37 17.47 14.04
First round 59 13.08   14.49   16.24 13.08 15.06 15.27 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   2.19   1.78 2.06 2.07 5.48 2.45
First round 5 1.57   2.63   2.30 1.91 4.75 3.69 1.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 94 1:57.18     1:57.18 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 51 2:31.59     2:34.37 2:31.59
Pyraminx First round 53 7.20   10.40   10.31 8.90 12.00 7.20 13.02