Slovakian Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-17~18  Slovakia, Bratislava Slovakian Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Matěj Grohmann 9.28  Tomáš Nguyen 9.63  Vojtěch Kundera 9.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Tomáš Nguyen 2.79  Gergely Novotni 2.79  Bence Barát 2.98
 4x4x4 Cube  Nikolaus Lindinger 36.68  Matěj Grohmann 37.21  Tomáš Nguyen 38.31
 5x5x5 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 1:03.48  Bence Barát 1:05.22  Tomáš Zatroch 1:10.81
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 2:03.35  Matěj Grohmann 2:04.56  Nikolaus Lindinger 2:16.96
 7x7x7 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 2:54.42  Bence Barát 3:00.87  Marek Majerik 3:24.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bence Barát 41.70  István Kocza 56.36  Dieter Amberger 1:10.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matěj Grohmann 15.15  Tomáš Nguyen 15.66  Anton Mozola 18.27
 Megaminx  Matěj Grohmann 55.18  Jakub Drobný 57.83  Bence Barát 1:06.73
 Pyraminx  Jakub Drobný 3.84  Tomáš Nguyen 4.11  Vincent Švec 4.59
 Skewb  Michaela Švecová 3.87  Vojtěch Kundera 4.07  Tomáš Nguyen 4.31
 Square-1  Jakub Drobný 15.36  Bence Barát 16.70  Szabolcs Szántai 19.17
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Dieter Amberger 9/12 52:30  István Kocza 10/17 1:00:00  Bence Barát 2/3 11:05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.67   9.37    Czech Republic 8.79 10.06 9.33 8.67 10.00
2 Marek Majerik 8.58   9.98    Slovakia 10.06 13.20 8.58 10.02 9.86
3 Jakub Drobný 9.73   10.45    Slovakia 10.17 12.04 11.38 9.73 9.79
4 Vojtěch Kundera 9.23   10.68    Czech Republic 11.92 11.08 9.23 11.19 9.76
5 Anton Mozola 10.41   10.86    Slovakia 10.95 10.98 10.41 10.66 11.41
6 Bence Barát 9.39   11.19    Hungary 11.26 11.44 9.39 10.87 11.76
7 Benedek Zimányi 9.40   11.45    Hungary 9.40 12.05 10.84 14.11 11.47
8 Oliver Kugler 11.38   11.62    Slovakia 11.70 12.65 11.48 11.38 11.67
9 Jozef Švec 10.71   11.66    Slovakia 11.21 13.54 10.71 11.95 11.83
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.76   11.70    Austria 10.79 10.76 12.60 11.70 12.93
11 Tomáš Nguyen 9.67   12.11    Vietnam 13.36 DNF 10.46 12.52 9.67
12 Christopher Haslinger 9.95   12.15    Austria 9.95 22.78 11.99 12.82 11.65
13 Dalibor Mrška 9.56   12.52    Slovakia 12.14 9.56 12.97 13.38 12.46
14 Dániel Varga 10.51   12.53    Hungary 10.51 11.57 11.96 15.57 14.05
15 Martin Šebesta 11.00   12.59    Czech Republic 13.54 14.37 11.64 11.00 12.60
16 Karol Tomík 11.64   12.75    Slovakia 12.53 13.68 14.14 11.64 12.03
17 Vincent Švec 9.74   13.22    Slovakia 9.74 11.11 12.31 16.25 22.67
18 Szabolcs Szántai 10.59   13.29    Hungary 15.80 13.88 10.59 12.93 13.06
19 Gergely Novotni 12.60   13.49    Hungary 12.60 15.34 13.94 12.73 13.80
20 Michal Kleman 12.56   13.75    Slovakia 12.56 13.12 16.08 13.57 14.55
21 Michaela Švecová 11.94   13.90    Slovakia 11.94 16.93 12.51 16.17 13.02
22 Eduard Mrug 12.22   14.09    Slovakia 13.59 16.16 12.22 28.08 12.52
23 Timotej Šimurka 12.89   14.84    Slovakia 14.50 12.89 16.48 16.71 13.54
24 Matej Kleman 13.48   15.27    Slovakia 15.80 19.11 15.47 13.48 14.55
25 Arseniy Kuprin 12.05   15.49    Russia 27.15 16.56 12.05 14.67 15.23
26 Timotej Andrejko 13.63   15.82    Slovakia 14.45 25.28 13.63 17.28 15.72
27 Botond Ákos Mecséri 14.58   16.29    Hungary 15.72 16.00 14.58 17.38 17.14
28 Sebastián Ternóczky 15.50   16.69    Slovakia 15.78 17.71 15.50 16.71 17.59
29 Niki Placskó 16.59   16.75    Hungary 16.59 16.82 16.76 16.66 19.43
30 Jan Fonš 14.65   17.48    Czech Republic 16.58 18.41 17.46 14.65 19.23
31 Tomáš Galamboš 16.76   18.72    Slovakia 16.76 18.36 17.47 20.34 21.96
32 Elias Gaidoschik 13.18   19.39    Austria 19.24 21.27 17.67 13.18 DNF
33 Denis Saniga 16.20   19.80    Slovakia 22.59 16.71 16.20 20.98 21.70
34 Alexey Tsvetkov 21.41   24.90    Russia 24.95 34.61 23.97 21.41 25.77
35 Majko Koiš 19.89   25.00    Slovakia 28.34 25.91 21.55 19.89 27.53
36 Juraj Hertel 22.71   26.37    Slovakia 25.86 26.79 22.71 30.73 26.46
37 Patrik Repáň 21.72   26.59    Slovakia 26.07 27.62 21.72 32.23 26.07
38 František Janota 23.07   27.18    Slovakia 38.52 23.07 27.44 29.25 24.85
39 Matúš Grúň 23.98   27.25    Slovakia 24.15 25.83 31.77 34.43 23.98
40 Nathanael Unosson 23.73   29.81    Austria 30.19 34.26 27.18 23.73 32.07
41 Dieter Amberger 26.83   30.09    Austria 28.13 30.17 26.83 33.07 31.96
42 Daniel Suchý 26.02   30.67    Slovakia 26.02 31.87 29.73 31.81 30.46
43 Lukáš Koiš 32.98   34.15    Slovakia 34.42 39.80 34.67 33.37 32.98
44 Pavol Gočik 26.83   35.62    Slovakia 26.83 35.48 35.15 50.43 36.22
45 Tomáš Kubrický 24.99   37.00    Slovakia 40.68 33.75 36.56 43.75 24.99
46 Eduard Janota 30.05   38.41    Slovakia 35.09 39.88 30.05 40.26 40.55
47 Alexandra Tóth 38.41   45.55    Hungary 38.41 46.42 47.03 43.20 48.38
48 Filip Koiš 47.75   55.79    Slovakia 1:18.10 47.75 51.23 1:00.14 55.99
49 Jozef Watzka 52.75   59.88    Slovakia 1:10.77 1:04.74 52.75 54.76 1:00.13
50 Tobiaš Andrejko 59.75   1:23.27    Slovakia 59.75 1:12.02 DNF 1:41.69 1:16.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 8.20   9.75    Vietnam 9.35 11.61 8.20 12.42 8.30
2 Matěj Grohmann 6.76   9.82    Czech Republic 9.43 8.69 6.76 11.86 11.33
3 Vojtěch Kundera 9.28   9.82    Czech Republic 11.60 10.46 9.28 9.46 9.53
4 Anton Mozola 9.30   10.21    Slovakia 9.30 9.54 11.19 10.24 10.85
5 Bence Barát 8.56   10.25    Hungary 10.09 10.01 10.65 10.72 8.56
6 Oliver Kugler 9.05   10.27    Slovakia 10.73 9.65 9.05 26.95 10.44
7 Marek Majerik 8.77   10.43    Slovakia 12.77 9.67 10.41 8.77 11.22
8 Martin Šebesta 8.03   11.01    Czech Republic 8.03 DNF 9.14 10.89 12.99
9 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.73   11.04    Austria 10.84 11.67 8.73 11.77 10.62
10 Jakub Drobný 9.69   11.15    Slovakia 11.04 11.19 11.23 13.02 9.69
11 Dalibor Mrška 10.49   11.50    Slovakia 10.96 12.77 14.84 10.77 10.49
12 Benedek Zimányi 10.69   11.75    Hungary 10.78 10.69 11.79 14.75 12.67
13 Karol Tomík 10.09   12.01    Slovakia 11.87 10.09 11.98 12.80 12.18
14 Vincent Švec 10.11   12.24    Slovakia 11.73 14.10 10.88 10.11 15.60
15 Christopher Haslinger 9.70   12.39    Austria 12.00 13.01 12.15 9.70 13.88
16 Szabolcs Szántai 10.42   12.51    Hungary 12.76 10.42 13.29 13.05 11.71
17 Dániel Varga 10.39   12.75    Hungary 11.15 12.87 14.24 10.39 14.81
18 Jozef Švec 10.88   12.94    Slovakia 10.88 13.42 14.13 11.45 13.96
19 Eduard Mrug 11.39   13.13    Slovakia 18.86 11.49 15.19 12.72 11.39
20 Michal Kleman 12.86   14.32    Slovakia 12.86 13.51 15.05 15.71 14.41
21 Michaela Švecová 12.23   14.47    Slovakia 13.13 12.23 15.71 14.57 DNF
22 Gergely Novotni 10.91   14.75    Hungary 16.23 10.91 14.46 13.55 16.48
23 Timotej Andrejko 13.34   14.75    Slovakia 16.31 13.34 13.90 15.93 14.42
24 Botond Ákos Mecséri 14.27   14.81    Hungary 14.27 17.46 14.73 14.66 15.05
25 Timotej Šimurka 13.90   14.98    Slovakia 16.14 13.90 15.77 13.92 15.24
26 Sebastián Ternóczky 13.97   15.00    Slovakia 13.97 14.78 14.40 18.33 15.82
27 Jan Fonš 14.02   15.36    Czech Republic 15.09 15.12 16.47 15.86 14.02
28 Elias Gaidoschik 14.62   15.51    Austria 16.11 14.62 19.40 15.22 15.19
29 Arseniy Kuprin 13.82   16.49    Russia 18.05 15.62 16.19 17.67 13.82
30 Matej Kleman 15.54   16.71    Slovakia 15.54 17.19 16.90 16.64 16.58
31 Niki Placskó 15.91   17.98    Hungary 17.23 15.91 18.36 21.82 18.34
32 Tomáš Galamboš 16.93   18.31    Slovakia 18.42 18.54 DNF 17.98 16.93
33 Denis Saniga 16.57   18.60    Slovakia 17.77 20.24 19.72 16.57 18.30
34 Alexey Tsvetkov 18.91   19.63    Russia 23.75 20.03 19.39 18.91 19.47
35 Majko Koiš 23.25   26.45    Slovakia 29.18 25.07 27.40 23.25 26.89
36 Juraj Hertel 22.98   27.61    Slovakia 39.15 28.24 28.07 26.53 22.98
37 Patrik Repáň 21.84   34.37    Slovakia 36.60 29.43 DNF 37.07 21.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.33   9.28    Czech Republic 10.63 8.33 9.59 8.82 9.43
2 Tomáš Nguyen 6.12   NR 9.63    Vietnam 12.16 8.96 6.12 11.04 8.88
3 Vojtěch Kundera 7.68   9.83    Czech Republic 7.68 11.49 10.52 10.60 8.38
4 Bence Barát 8.73   10.38    Hungary 12.46 9.52 11.06 10.56 8.73
5 Oliver Kugler 9.35   10.89    Slovakia 9.35 11.42 10.41 11.70 10.85
6 Jakub Drobný 9.68   11.05    Slovakia 13.05 10.37 9.68 11.45 11.34
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.79   11.15    Austria 9.91 11.25 12.28 12.65 9.79
8 Anton Mozola 10.63   11.19    Slovakia 15.25 10.63 12.01 10.84 10.72
9 Marek Majerik 10.22   11.27    Slovakia 11.63 11.85 10.22 10.74 11.43
10 Martin Šebesta 11.87   12.80    Czech Republic 11.87 12.25 13.00 13.28 13.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Šebesta 2.09   2.59    Czech Republic 3.13 2.11 3.74 2.09 2.53
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.29   2.85    Vietnam 2.74 2.29 3.09 2.72 4.31
3 Jakub Drobný 2.17   3.11    Slovakia 2.17 3.28 2.24 4.58 3.80
4 Marek Majerik 2.79   3.15    Slovakia 3.13 2.85 2.79 3.48 3.81
5 Bence Barát 2.24   3.25    Hungary 3.07 2.24 4.56 2.92 3.76
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.96   3.44    Czech Republic 3.55 4.12 3.69 2.96 3.07
7 Anton Mozola 2.12   3.80    Slovakia 2.81 4.28 4.32 2.12 4.36
8 Benedek Zimányi 3.16   3.86    Hungary 3.91 3.63 4.21 3.16 4.05
9 Karol Tomík 2.77   3.87    Slovakia 3.81 4.01 4.03 3.80 2.77
10 Vojtěch Kundera 2.45   3.96    Czech Republic 3.65 3.90 5.57 2.45 4.34
11 Dániel Varga 3.08   4.01    Hungary 4.31 3.08 3.43 5.66 4.29
12 Arseniy Kuprin 3.66   4.04    Russia 4.05 4.10 7.26 3.98 3.66
13 Gergely Novotni 3.36   4.26    Hungary 5.46 4.88 3.36 3.76 4.13
14 Michaela Švecová 3.32   4.48    Slovakia 4.69 5.13 3.61 3.32 5.20
15 Oliver Kugler 3.52   4.58    Slovakia 3.52 5.14 4.92 3.68 DNF
16 Vincent Švec 3.69   4.63    Slovakia 4.67 4.09 6.98 5.12 3.69
17 Timotej Šimurka 3.84   4.75    Slovakia 3.93 3.84 5.24 5.09 10.35
18 Szabolcs Szántai 3.54   5.01    Hungary 4.92 3.54 6.15 3.95 7.75
19 Dalibor Mrška 3.40   5.21    Slovakia 3.40 5.43 5.67 4.54 9.38
20 Christopher Haslinger 4.05   5.23    Austria 4.94 5.55 7.71 4.05 5.19
21 Denis Saniga 4.46   5.30    Slovakia 5.60 4.64 6.42 4.46 5.66
22 Michal Kleman 3.97   5.36    Slovakia 5.04 5.47 6.10 3.97 5.57
23 Eduard Mrug 4.17   5.44    Slovakia 6.33 6.86 4.17 5.48 4.52
24 Nikolaus Lindinger 3.98   5.79    Austria 3.98 6.54 4.40 6.61 6.42
25 Sebastián Ternóczky 5.29   5.87    Slovakia 5.89 5.29 5.61 9.75 6.12
26 Matej Kleman 4.72   6.00    Slovakia 6.54 5.80 4.72 5.78 6.41
27 Jozef Švec 4.44   6.02    Slovakia 6.23 4.44 5.06 6.78 DNF
28 Alexey Tsvetkov 5.30   6.10    Russia 6.14 6.83 6.16 5.99 5.30
29 František Janota 4.39   6.14    Slovakia 8.26 4.39 5.39 4.78 9.81
30 Tomáš Galamboš 3.76   6.15    Slovakia 5.20 3.76 5.70 8.88 7.55
31 Botond Ákos Mecséri 6.43   6.76    Hungary 6.47 7.45 7.34 6.43 6.48
32 Juraj Hertel 5.85   6.93    Slovakia 7.85 5.85 6.77 7.04 6.97
33 Jan Fonš 4.59   7.07    Czech Republic 4.59 8.44 11.60 5.84 6.94
34 Timotej Andrejko 5.53   7.42    Slovakia 5.53 5.62 8.59 8.16 8.47
35 Elias Gaidoschik 6.41   7.62    Austria 7.65 6.79 9.41 6.41 8.42
36 Matúš Grúň 6.42   8.17    Slovakia 6.42 8.07 7.81 14.56 8.63
37 Patrik Repáň 7.04   8.33    Slovakia DNF 8.68 8.86 7.04 7.45
38 Daniel Suchý 7.88   8.64    Slovakia 8.20 10.37 7.88 8.79 8.94
39 Lukáš Koiš 8.30   8.68    Slovakia 8.90 10.87 8.77 8.37 8.30
40 Majko Koiš 7.31   10.34    Slovakia 7.31 8.99 10.05 11.97 DNF
41 Nathanael Unosson 9.86   12.68    Austria 20.00 9.94 16.49 9.86 11.62
42 Eduard Janota 11.96   16.56    Slovakia 11.96 16.32 17.88 16.03 17.32
43 Alexandra Tóth 14.81   17.53    Hungary 21.85 14.81 16.99 18.18 17.41
44 Tobiaš Andrejko 13.25   19.42    Slovakia 15.67 13.25 DNF 28.98 13.62
45 Filip Koiš 20.39   25.25    Slovakia 27.27 22.00 20.39 26.47 41.07
46 Jozef Watzka 16.51   25.57    Slovakia DNF 30.14 17.68 28.88 16.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.67   2.16    Vietnam 2.32 2.18 1.99 1.67 DNF
2 Anton Mozola 1.82   2.33    Slovakia 2.12 2.64 4.24 2.24 1.82
3 Bence Barát 2.40   2.92    Hungary 3.00 3.36 2.40 4.78 2.40
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.82   3.09    Czech Republic 3.19 2.83 3.52 3.26 2.82
5 Gergely Novotni 2.74   3.14    Hungary 2.97 2.74 3.13 3.31 4.42
6 Marek Majerik 2.93   3.30    Slovakia 2.93 3.28 3.59 3.03 DNF
7 Szabolcs Szántai 2.82   3.47    Hungary 5.40 3.68 2.82 3.61 3.12
8 Benedek Zimányi 2.58   3.70    Hungary 3.58 2.58 3.80 3.71 3.99
9 Martin Šebesta 2.00   3.91    Czech Republic 4.64 5.92 4.39 2.69 2.00
10 Dániel Varga 3.27   4.00    Hungary 3.27 6.86 4.38 4.30 3.32
11 Vojtěch Kundera 3.19   4.03    Czech Republic 3.19 4.59 6.33 3.76 3.74
12 Oliver Kugler 3.15   4.25    Slovakia 3.97 4.95 3.15 6.71 3.82
13 Michaela Švecová 3.28   4.33    Slovakia 3.36 4.68 3.28 4.94 5.49
14 Vincent Švec 4.08   4.55    Slovakia 4.61 5.12 4.18 4.87 4.08
15 Arseniy Kuprin 3.39   4.58    Russia 4.04 5.81 3.39 DNF 3.90
16 Dalibor Mrška 3.60   4.63    Slovakia 5.79 4.46 4.16 5.27 3.60
17 Christopher Haslinger 3.47   4.69    Austria 6.77 5.88 3.76 3.47 4.42
18 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.74   5.06    Austria 8.10 5.00 5.26 4.92 4.74
19 Jakub Drobný 2.63   5.10    Slovakia 4.47 7.47 9.34 2.63 3.36
20 Timotej Šimurka 4.05   5.67    Slovakia 7.58 4.66 5.89 6.47 4.05
21 Michal Kleman 4.69   5.76    Slovakia 5.57 6.86 7.54 4.84 4.69
22 Timotej Andrejko 4.63   5.77    Slovakia 4.79 4.63 5.09 7.44 10.80
23 Jozef Švec 5.44   5.88    Slovakia 5.78 5.44 6.53 5.86 5.99
24 Jan Fonš 4.65   5.95    Czech Republic 6.67 5.45 6.48 5.92 4.65
25 Denis Saniga 4.52   6.04    Slovakia 5.69 5.97 4.52 6.69 6.46
26 Eduard Mrug 4.98   6.18    Slovakia 4.98 8.04 6.49 5.95 6.11
27 Tomáš Galamboš 5.77   6.18    Slovakia 7.51 5.77 6.08 6.43 6.03
28 Matej Kleman 4.79   6.25    Slovakia 5.14 4.79 7.56 6.04 DNF
29 Sebastián Ternóczky 6.11   6.33    Slovakia 20.78 6.47 6.31 6.20 6.11
30 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.47   6.45    Russia 6.18 9.63 7.22 5.95 4.47
31 Botond Ákos Mecséri 3.81   6.72    Hungary 7.70 3.81 6.43 6.04 10.13
32 Juraj Hertel 5.59   7.24    Slovakia 7.98 7.53 7.81 5.59 6.38
33 František Janota 6.07   8.20    Slovakia 7.01 6.58 11.00 15.94 6.07
34 Karol Tomík 4.09   DNF    Slovakia 5.12 DNF 4.09 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.61   2.79    Vietnam 3.28 1.93 3.15 4.24 1.61
2 Gergely Novotni 2.48   2.79    Hungary 4.51 2.60 2.80 2.98 2.48
3 Bence Barát 2.57   2.98    Hungary 3.68 2.57 3.46 2.76 2.72
4 Anton Mozola 2.34   3.06    Slovakia 2.73 2.34 3.91 2.53 DNF
5 Marek Majerik 2.48   3.36    Slovakia 2.48 4.70 3.75 3.78 2.55
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.85   3.84    Czech Republic 3.13 4.71 2.85 4.59 3.81
7 Benedek Zimányi 3.49   4.04    Hungary 4.36 3.62 4.15 10.67 3.49
8 Szabolcs Szántai 3.28   4.44    Hungary 3.77 4.93 4.63 3.28 4.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 32.33   33.79    Czech Republic 41.20 34.73 33.24 33.39 32.33
2 Tomáš Nguyen 35.20   37.76    Vietnam 35.20 36.80 39.25 39.24 37.24
3 Bence Barát 35.58   38.25    Hungary 38.52 36.02 35.58 46.37 40.22
4 Nikolaus Lindinger 32.25   39.29    Austria 32.25 39.84 1:08.56 40.60 37.42
5 Oliver Kugler 37.96   42.99    Slovakia 39.71 1:45.61 41.26 37.96 48.01
6 Vojtěch Kundera 40.65   43.76    Czech Republic 43.17 40.65 47.11 41.01 47.47
7 Jakub Drobný 42.78   43.85    Slovakia 43.59 43.81 48.90 44.16 42.78
8 Marek Majerik 39.02   44.13    Slovakia 47.78 43.02 49.26 39.02 41.60
9 Dániel Varga 42.92   44.91    Hungary 44.40 42.92 45.93 52.30 44.40
10 Christopher Haslinger 40.49   48.23    Austria 43.72 53.73 40.49 58.36 47.25
11 Martin Šebesta 43.31   48.53    Czech Republic 46.23 48.41 43.31 53.08 50.95
12 Gergely Novotni 43.81   53.19    Hungary 1:04.52 58.76 43.81 50.80 50.02
13 Dalibor Mrška 48.65   53.59    Slovakia 52.81 48.65 1:00.47 56.72 51.25
14 Szabolcs Szántai 46.70   54.03    Hungary 53.15 1:00.64 57.32 51.62 46.70
15 Vincent Švec 41.05   54.07    Slovakia 57.88 41.05 54.83 49.80 57.57
16 Anton Mozola 57.59   58.45    Slovakia 57.59 57.94 59.22 DNF 58.18
17 Karol Tomík 52.16   59.31    Slovakia 52.16 56.57 1:05.70 58.57 1:02.78
18 Michaela Švecová 55.40   1:00.36    Slovakia 55.40 1:07.28 1:02.11 1:02.10 56.88
19 Timotej Šimurka 57.00   1:00.43    Slovakia 58.87 1:06.43 1:02.27 57.00 1:00.16
20 Timotej Andrejko 50.42   1:01.39    Slovakia 1:03.98 1:01.58 1:13.74 58.62 50.42
21 Eduard Mrug 56.71   1:01.54    Slovakia 59.04 1:09.90 1:01.44 1:04.15 56.71
22 Arseniy Kuprin 56.62   1:01.79    Russia 1:03.97 1:21.35 1:04.33 56.62 57.07
23 Elias Gaidoschik 57.19   1:02.70    Austria 57.19 2:16.49 1:01.43 59.95 1:06.72
24 Matej Kleman 54.51   1:06.35    Slovakia 1:07.92 1:07.24 1:10.38 1:03.88 54.51
25 Michal Kleman 1:10.13      Slovakia 1:12.94 1:10.13
26 Tomáš Galamboš 1:11.27      Slovakia 1:11.27 1:31.33
27 Jan Fonš 1:12.09      Czech Republic 1:12.09 1:32.40
28 Benedek Zimányi 1:14.18      Hungary 1:14.18 1:25.70
29 Denis Saniga 1:14.69      Slovakia 1:14.69 1:32.41
30 Botond Ákos Mecséri 1:24.11      Hungary 1:24.11 1:31.85
31 Alexey Tsvetkov 1:28.11      Russia 1:29.17 1:28.11
32 František Janota 1:54.01      Slovakia 2:48.44 1:54.01
33 Matúš Grúň 2:09.81      Slovakia DNF 2:09.81
34 Daniel Suchý 2:22.21      Slovakia 2:46.71 2:22.21
35 Majko Koiš 2:26.75      Slovakia DNF 2:26.75
36 Juraj Hertel 2:33.18      Slovakia 2:33.18 DNF
37 Dieter Amberger 2:42.37      Austria 2:42.37 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nikolaus Lindinger 34.07   36.68    Austria 35.62 34.07 1:05.20 34.42 39.99
2 Matěj Grohmann 34.98   37.21    Czech Republic 37.60 36.64 37.38 38.32 34.98
3 Tomáš Nguyen 34.00   38.31    Vietnam 42.79 34.72 44.36 34.00 37.41
4 Oliver Kugler 37.80   38.81    Slovakia 40.51 37.80 38.85 37.89 39.68
5 Vojtěch Kundera 36.76   38.92    Czech Republic 37.89 1:59.75 37.13 36.76 41.74
6 Bence Barát 35.44   39.17    Hungary 37.52 35.44 40.63 39.46 40.52
7 Marek Majerik 31.96   NR 42.45    Slovakia 46.89 31.96 46.60 42.15 38.59
8 Jakub Drobný 35.84   45.82    Slovakia 46.83 35.84 44.79 45.85 47.54
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 59.62   1:04.50    Czech Republic 59.62 1:02.16 1:02.40 1:08.93 1:10.32
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:02.06   1:06.79   NR  Austria 1:08.57 1:02.06 1:06.55 1:18.74 1:05.24
3 Bence Barát 1:02.92   1:07.10    Hungary 1:08.45 1:49.88 1:02.92 1:09.42 1:03.43
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:02.65   1:09.22   NR  Slovakia 1:07.38 1:13.24 1:02.65 1:12.65 1:07.63
5 Tomáš Nguyen 1:12.54   1:14.28    Vietnam 1:16.87 1:19.28 1:12.54 1:12.64 1:13.32
6 Marek Majerik 1:09.82   1:16.68    Slovakia 1:16.10 1:19.38 1:09.82 1:35.37 1:14.56
7 Dániel Varga 1:14.11   1:19.55    Hungary 1:20.16 1:16.67 1:14.11 1:21.83 1:22.53
8 Oliver Kugler 1:14.09   1:19.62    Slovakia 1:14.77 1:20.08 1:24.02 1:24.14 1:14.09
9 Christopher Haslinger 1:16.06   1:21.45    Austria 1:23.85 1:19.47 1:21.02 DNF 1:16.06
10 Vojtěch Kundera 1:21.53   1:32.20    Czech Republic 1:36.97 DNF 1:26.74 1:21.53 1:32.90
11 Jakub Drobný 1:18.57   1:33.49    Slovakia 1:35.76 1:18.57 1:29.47 1:35.25 DNF
12 Dalibor Mrška 1:42.28   1:51.30    Slovakia 1:42.28 1:47.73 1:55.84 2:11.18 1:50.33
13 Vincent Švec 1:45.62      Slovakia 1:50.75 1:45.62
14 Arseniy Kuprin 1:45.66      Russia 2:00.85 1:45.66
15 Michal Kleman 1:47.33      Slovakia 2:13.17 1:47.33
16 Timotej Šimurka 1:50.64      Slovakia 1:50.64 2:08.53
17 Szabolcs Szántai 1:59.54      Hungary 1:59.54 2:05.67
18 Timotej Andrejko 2:08.61      Slovakia 2:08.61 2:33.41
19 Michaela Švecová 2:10.84      Slovakia 2:10.84 DNF
20 Benedek Zimányi 2:34.63      Hungary 2:34.63 DNF
21 Eduard Mrug 2:42.32      Slovakia 2:48.61 2:42.32
22 Denis Saniga 2:45.76      Slovakia 2:52.66 2:45.76
23 Matej Kleman 3:04.12      Slovakia 3:08.72 3:04.12
24 Dieter Amberger 3:11.10      Austria 3:11.10 DNF
25 István Kocza 3:15.11      Hungary 3:15.11 3:26.98
26 Martin Benjamin Mičko 3:36.15      Slovakia 3:37.83 3:36.15
27 Juraj Hertel 3:53.91      Slovakia DNF 3:53.91
28 Adam Balák DNF      Slovakia DNF DNS
28 Matúš Grúň DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 59.91   1:03.48   NR  Czech Republic 1:02.43 1:03.62 1:04.39 59.91 1:08.41
2 Bence Barát 1:02.51   1:05.22    Hungary 1:03.35 1:02.51 1:10.11 1:06.35 1:05.97
3 Tomáš Zatroch 1:02.32   NR 1:10.81    Slovakia 1:17.45 1:06.11 1:08.87 1:02.32 1:21.44
4 Marek Majerik 1:06.81   1:12.43    Slovakia 1:24.30 1:07.18 1:12.85 1:06.81 1:17.27
5 Tomáš Nguyen 1:07.83   1:13.67    Vietnam 1:56.33 1:10.90 1:12.47 1:07.83 1:17.65
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:00.20   NR 1:14.80    Austria 1:00.20 1:14.52 1:17.28 1:12.59 1:17.71
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:53.89   2:03.35    Hungary 2:08.57 2:07.60 1:53.89
2 Matěj Grohmann 2:02.43   2:04.56    Czech Republic 2:06.43 2:02.43 2:04.83
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:12.22   2:16.96    Austria 2:18.96 2:19.71 2:12.22
4 Tomáš Zatroch 2:01.70   NR 2:17.38    Slovakia 2:17.94 2:01.70 2:32.49
5 Marek Majerik 2:12.95   2:18.50    Slovakia 2:23.81 2:18.73 2:12.95
6 Dániel Varga 2:30.93   2:35.80    Hungary 2:38.60 2:30.93 2:37.87
7 Oliver Kugler 2:22.09   2:37.60    Slovakia 2:49.58 2:22.09 2:41.13
8 Tomáš Nguyen 2:34.00   2:48.19    Vietnam 2:34.00 3:14.70 2:35.87
9 Christopher Haslinger 2:32.42   2:48.76    Austria 2:54.16 2:59.70 2:32.42
10 Jakub Drobný 2:57.97   3:02.60    Slovakia 3:07.88 3:01.94 2:57.97
11 Vojtěch Kundera 2:57.83   3:26.85    Czech Republic 2:57.83 3:22.88 3:59.84
12 Arseniy Kuprin 4:03.13      Russia 4:03.13
13 Timotej Šimurka 4:36.61      Slovakia 4:36.61
14 Dieter Amberger 5:21.98      Austria 5:21.98
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:47.64   2:54.42    Czech Republic 2:57.59 2:47.64 2:58.02
2 Bence Barát 2:59.62   3:00.87    Hungary 3:00.60 3:02.39 2:59.62
3 Marek Majerik 3:19.43   3:24.26    Slovakia 3:20.89 3:19.43 3:32.45
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3:33.85   3:41.08    Slovakia 3:39.02 3:33.85 3:50.36
5 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:45.83   3:50.71    Austria 3:55.60 3:50.70 3:45.83
6 Dániel Varga 3:49.72   3:55.83    Hungary 4:07.19 3:50.58 3:49.72
7 Christopher Haslinger 4:02.39   4:22.31    Austria 4:28.89 4:35.66 4:02.39
8 Oliver Kugler 4:12.48   4:24.17    Slovakia 4:12.48 4:39.26 4:20.78
9 Tomáš Nguyen 4:44.77   4:53.65    Vietnam 4:44.77 4:45.14 5:11.03
10 Timotej Šimurka 6:48.37      Slovakia 6:48.37
11 Dieter Amberger 7:13.71      Austria 7:13.71
12 Arseniy Kuprin 8:07.65      Russia 8:07.65
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 38.52   46.99    Hungary 57.01 45.45 38.52
2 István Kocza 49.38   DNF    Hungary 49.38 1:04.93 DNF
3 Dieter Amberger 1:07.00   DNF    Austria 1:07.00 2:30.10 DNF
4 Jan Fonš 1:30.18   1:43.92    Czech Republic 2:01.74 1:39.85 1:30.18
5 Dániel Varga 1:44.22   2:01.93    Hungary 1:44.22 2:11.78 2:09.78
6 Matěj Grohmann 3:18.38   DNF    Czech Republic 3:18.38 DNF DNS
7 Dalibor Mrška 4:49.39   DNF    Slovakia 4:49.39 DNS DNS
8 Arseniy Kuprin DNF   DNF    Russia DNF DNS DNS
8 Jakub Drobný DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
8 Karol Tomík DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
8 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
8 Michal Kleman DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
8 Timotej Šimurka DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
8 Tomáš Zatroch DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 41.70   DNF    Hungary 41.70 DNF 46.62
2 István Kocza 56.36   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:01.60 56.36
3 Dieter Amberger 1:10.10   DNF    Austria 1:10.10 DNF 1:31.67
4 Dániel Varga 2:05.02   DNF    Hungary 2:16.65 2:05.02 DNF
5 Jan Fonš 2:11.87   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 2:11.87 DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.20   14.13    Czech Republic 13.20 14.89 15.33 13.36 14.13
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 13.16   14.91   NR  Austria 15.05 16.61 13.16 15.62 14.06
3 Oliver Kugler 15.16   16.39    Slovakia 24.27 15.74 18.19 15.23 15.16
4 Dániel Varga 16.81   17.98    Hungary 20.14 18.19 18.50 16.81 17.25
5 Tomáš Nguyen 15.35   18.00    Vietnam 15.35 19.55 16.37 18.09 20.23
6 Anton Mozola 16.84   18.39    Slovakia 16.84 18.69 19.50 16.97 28.49
7 Dalibor Mrška 16.85   18.72    Slovakia 16.85 22.30 20.21 18.84 17.11
8 Bence Barát 12.80   19.10    Hungary 12.80 18.60 20.62 18.09 23.93
9 Vojtěch Kundera 16.52   19.69    Czech Republic 21.14 22.83 20.20 17.73 16.52
10 Jakub Drobný 18.56   19.74    Slovakia 21.51 21.69 18.96 18.56 18.74
11 Marek Majerik 20.64   21.49    Slovakia 20.68 21.03 24.61 22.77 20.64
12 Karol Tomík 16.05   23.35    Slovakia 27.32 22.91 20.30 26.83 16.05
13 Szabolcs Szántai 20.87   23.41    Hungary 20.87 24.26 22.89 26.57 23.07
14 Martin Šebesta 21.04   23.95    Czech Republic 24.77 24.05 23.04 25.89 21.04
15 Eduard Mrug 22.33   24.09    Slovakia 22.33 26.50 23.43 26.85 22.33
16 Michaela Švecová 18.10   24.80    Slovakia 18.10 26.63 24.71 31.11 23.07
17 Benedek Zimányi 22.75   25.49    Hungary 24.94 26.78 26.22 25.30 22.75
18 Matej Kleman 20.17   26.65    Slovakia 25.15 31.36 35.29 23.44 20.17
19 Jozef Švec 23.42   27.12    Slovakia 26.03 26.93 28.40 23.42 28.99
20 Michal Kleman 24.58   27.26    Slovakia 27.80 33.16 27.28 24.58 26.71
21 Timotej Šimurka 24.45   27.49    Slovakia 28.57 26.26 30.31 27.65 24.45
22 Vincent Švec 24.88   31.43    Slovakia 31.35 30.93 34.98 24.88 32.01
23 Gergely Novotni 28.37   31.70    Hungary 31.59 30.90 28.37 32.62 33.51
24 Jan Fonš 26.01   37.91    Czech Republic 51.49 37.27 26.01 41.85 34.62
25 Timotej Andrejko 32.86   44.37    Slovakia 38.03 59.11 35.98 32.86 1:27.05
26 Majko Koiš 33.66   DNF    Slovakia 33.66 1:03.88 52.23 DNF DNF
27 Alexey Tsvetkov 40.35      Russia 40.35 1:09.89
28 Tomáš Galamboš 42.19      Slovakia 58.43 42.19
29 Juraj Hertel 54.33      Slovakia 54.33 55.88
30 Dieter Amberger 1:02.78      Austria 1:02.78 1:06.74
31 Nathanael Unosson DNF      Austria DNF DNF
31 Tobiaš Andrejko DNF      Slovakia DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 14.51   15.15    Czech Republic 17.25 14.72 15.34 14.51 15.39
2 Tomáš Nguyen 14.29   15.66   NR  Vietnam 16.00 14.29 14.30 16.67 18.38
3 Anton Mozola 14.41   18.27    Slovakia 18.24 21.01 18.00 14.41 18.56
4 Bence Barát 16.92   18.42    Hungary 17.82 16.92 19.05 18.40 22.09
5 Oliver Kugler 16.39   19.42    Slovakia 19.93 23.26 16.39 18.69 19.64
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.06   19.82    Austria DNF 16.35 22.04 16.06 21.06
7 Dániel Varga 18.34   20.21    Hungary 19.24 18.34 21.02 20.38 21.00
8 Dalibor Mrška 18.59   20.23    Slovakia 18.64 22.05 20.00 18.59 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 51.32   55.18    Czech Republic 51.32 1:15.88 52.65 56.23 56.66
2 Jakub Drobný 54.10   NR 57.83   NR  Slovakia 57.19 54.10 58.78 57.52 DNF
3 Bence Barát 58.58   1:06.73    Hungary 1:02.82 1:12.93 58.58 1:23.76 1:04.43
4 Tomáš Nguyen 1:03.77   1:10.43   NR  Vietnam 1:15.23 1:07.01 1:03.77 1:13.16 1:11.11
5 Gergely Novotni 1:05.54   1:11.61    Hungary 1:21.36 1:12.03 1:14.84 1:07.97 1:05.54
6 Tomáš Zatroch 1:12.92   1:17.31    Slovakia 1:17.49 1:12.92 1:23.08 1:18.63 1:15.80
7 Marek Majerik 1:13.68   1:17.37    Slovakia 1:19.45 1:13.68 1:18.43 1:14.54 1:19.15
8 Vojtěch Kundera 1:13.46   1:20.18    Czech Republic 1:14.91 1:21.10 1:24.54 1:13.46 1:27.03
9 Karol Tomík 1:17.78   1:20.41    Slovakia 1:18.12 1:23.58 1:17.78 1:47.15 1:19.52
10 Michaela Švecová 1:27.69   1:33.08    Slovakia 1:29.99 1:27.69 1:34.49 1:43.39 1:34.77
11 Oliver Kugler 1:25.69   1:33.18    Slovakia 1:40.04 1:25.69 1:36.15 1:35.39 1:28.01
12 Dániel Varga 1:25.14   1:34.99    Hungary 1:30.66 1:29.44 1:45.75 1:44.86 1:25.14
13 Szabolcs Szántai 1:59.46      Hungary 2:05.01 1:59.46
14 Timotej Šimurka 2:04.07      Slovakia 2:04.07 2:04.28
15 Timotej Andrejko 2:09.49      Slovakia 2:09.49 2:22.38
16 Eduard Mrug 2:29.39      Slovakia 2:29.39 3:08.65
17 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:32.79      Austria 3:46.33 2:32.79
18 Tomáš Galamboš 2:56.98      Slovakia DNF 2:56.98
19 Matej Kleman 3:02.24      Slovakia 3:23.63 3:02.24
20 Dalibor Mrška 3:03.96      Slovakia 3:03.96 3:25.45
21 Michal Kleman 3:09.68      Slovakia 3:41.65 3:09.68
22 Juraj Hertel 3:59.76      Slovakia DNF 3:59.76
23 Denis Saniga DNF      Slovakia DNF DNS
23 Nathanael Unosson DNF      Austria DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 2.43   4.52    Slovakia 2.43 3.59 5.45 DNF 4.52
2 Michaela Švecová 3.85   4.59    Slovakia 4.46 3.85 8.22 4.56 4.74
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.52   4.97    Czech Republic 4.88 4.77 4.52 5.25 6.32
4 Vincent Švec 3.88   5.15    Slovakia DNF 4.07 5.28 3.88 6.11
5 Arseniy Kuprin 4.97   5.26    Russia 4.97 5.10 5.56 5.13 5.86
6 Tomáš Nguyen 3.61   5.71    Vietnam 5.61 7.85 DNF 3.66 3.61
7 Matěj Grohmann 4.71   5.90    Czech Republic 8.13 5.48 5.78 6.45 4.71
8 Dalibor Mrška 5.08   6.02    Slovakia 5.75 5.55 5.08 6.76 15.12
9 Karol Tomík 4.73   6.14    Slovakia 9.99 4.73 5.24 8.02 5.16
10 Gergely Novotni 3.88   6.17    Hungary 6.04 6.26 3.88 6.60 6.20
11 Bence Barát 5.12   6.24    Hungary 6.85 7.38 5.94 5.92 5.12
12 Szabolcs Szántai 3.80   6.27    Hungary 7.84 7.99 3.80 5.47 5.51
13 Tomáš Zatroch 5.14   6.48    Slovakia 8.19 6.11 5.15 9.61 5.14
14 Oliver Kugler 5.29   6.55    Slovakia 7.02 7.35 5.50 5.29 7.13
15 Jozef Švec 5.28   6.59    Slovakia 5.84 6.29 5.28 8.02 7.65
16 Dániel Varga 4.32   6.86    Hungary 7.08 5.32 8.18 8.63 4.32
17 Timotej Šimurka 5.54   7.06    Slovakia 5.54 7.98 7.50 5.92 7.75
18 Jan Fonš 5.24   8.61    Czech Republic 11.16 5.24 13.47 7.81 6.85
19 Marek Majerik 6.47   8.71    Slovakia 8.85 6.47 8.12 11.50 9.17
20 Eduard Mrug 5.01   9.02    Slovakia 13.22 10.51 8.16 5.01 8.39
21 Alexandra Tóth 5.98   9.12    Hungary 12.69 9.65 5.98 7.21 10.49
22 Tomáš Galamboš 6.75   9.66    Slovakia 10.47 11.46 13.06 7.04 6.75
23 Botond Ákos Mecséri 5.66   9.95    Hungary 5.66 9.75 11.46 9.01 11.10
24 Bence Kiácz 7.66   10.26    Hungary 11.04 11.28 9.13 10.60 7.66
25 Matej Kleman 7.56   10.27    Slovakia 11.86 10.73 10.42 9.66 7.56
26 Denis Saniga 5.72   12.31    Slovakia 5.72 13.61 16.12 7.21 20.21
27 Nikolaus Lindinger 12.06   12.58    Austria 12.30 15.46 12.56 12.06 12.88
28 Michal Kleman 8.78   12.59    Slovakia 17.74 12.38 13.44 11.96 8.78
29 Majko Koiš 8.87   12.65    Slovakia 11.98 16.74 10.15 15.82 8.87
30 Filip Potocký 10.13   13.13    Slovakia 18.92 11.00 10.13 10.82 17.58
31 Tomáš Balák 7.96   13.47    Slovakia 15.94 11.94 12.52 7.96 21.01
32 Timotej Andrejko 7.54   14.50    Slovakia 22.82 16.41 11.79 15.31 7.54
33 Juraj Hertel 14.20   15.52    Slovakia 14.20 24.19 16.51 14.83 15.23
34 Patrik Repáň 13.26   16.47    Slovakia 16.42 17.87 13.26 15.36 17.63
35 Nathanael Unosson 12.82   17.04    Austria 19.80 12.82 17.43 19.73 13.96
36 Daniel Suchý 13.46   17.38    Slovakia 15.60 21.81 14.74 13.46 28.77
37 Vladimír Svoboda 9.70   18.08    Czech Republic 19.26 17.75 20.76 9.70 17.23
38 František Janota 11.47   18.31    Slovakia 58.35 11.47 23.32 18.64 12.98
39 Sebastián Ternóczky 14.03   20.90    Slovakia 23.23 21.37 22.35 14.03 18.99
40 Adam Balák 12.07   21.55    Slovakia 20.46 15.45 12.07 28.74 DNF
41 Lukáš Koiš 17.09   23.53    Slovakia 24.42 27.81 39.42 18.36 17.09
42 Tobiaš Andrejko 21.27   39.58    Slovakia 41.82 35.51 21.27 43.65 41.41
43 Martin Benjamin Mičko 13.01   DNF    Slovakia 28.62 25.95 DNF DNF 13.01
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 2.45   3.84    Slovakia 3.99 3.79 3.73 5.35 2.45
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.04   4.11    Vietnam 3.04 4.46 7.03 4.60 3.27
3 Vincent Švec 4.09   4.59    Slovakia 6.74 4.09 4.58 4.47 4.73
4 Vojtěch Kundera 4.56   5.24    Czech Republic 5.06 4.56 6.51 5.11 5.55
5 Matěj Grohmann 3.65   5.44    Czech Republic 5.53 5.53 5.26 6.58 3.65
6 Arseniy Kuprin 4.23   6.47    Russia 8.52 6.60 8.65 4.23 4.30
7 Michaela Švecová 4.00   6.53    Slovakia 4.49 10.41 4.70 DNF 4.00
8 Dalibor Mrška 5.24   7.73    Slovakia 6.53 7.91 5.24 DNF 8.76
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dalibor Mrška 1.93   3.56   NR  Slovakia 3.13 8.22 1.93 4.25 3.31
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.77   4.23    Vietnam 3.86 5.21 4.44 3.77 4.40
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.06   4.60    Czech Republic 5.13 5.24 3.68 5.00 3.06
4 Szabolcs Szántai 3.92   5.60    Hungary 6.45 7.52 4.85 3.92 5.49
5 Jakub Drobný 4.98   5.72    Slovakia 5.34 6.38 4.98 5.44 6.46
6 Timotej Šimurka 3.28   5.75    Slovakia 6.47 3.28 8.29 6.61 4.18
7 Gergely Novotni 4.89   6.06    Hungary 6.49 6.18 4.89 9.79 5.51
8 Michaela Švecová 4.10   6.10    Slovakia 5.78 5.96 7.59 4.10 6.56
9 Karol Tomík 5.80   7.11    Slovakia 7.27 6.54 7.53 9.87 5.80
10 Matěj Grohmann 4.28   7.19    Czech Republic 9.31 6.60 5.65 4.28 9.68
11 Bence Barát 5.98   7.95    Hungary 7.04 8.35 8.46 9.51 5.98
12 Timotej Andrejko 6.48   8.40    Slovakia 6.48 9.64 7.57 9.08 8.56
13 Marek Majerik 6.93   8.45    Slovakia 7.28 8.42 10.73 6.93 9.66
14 Oliver Kugler 5.62   8.59    Slovakia 10.29 6.30 9.57 9.89 5.62
15 Tomáš Zatroch 7.60   9.30    Slovakia 26.06 12.38 7.89 7.60 7.63
16 Benedek Zimányi 7.03   9.46    Hungary 9.42 9.78 7.03 9.17 10.81
17 Eduard Mrug 8.18   10.42    Slovakia 12.86 8.18 10.57 10.09 10.59
18 Denis Saniga 5.11   10.57    Slovakia 5.11 7.81 12.46 13.72 11.44
19 Adam Čunderlík 9.03   10.62    Slovakia 9.03 11.70 10.13 14.79 10.02
20 Vincent Švec 7.44   10.81    Slovakia 7.44 11.30 10.95 10.18 22.02
21 Miroslav Štrpko 8.19   10.93    Slovakia 10.25 11.39 11.16 8.19 DNF
22 Jan Fonš 8.30   10.99    Czech Republic 12.34 22.94 8.72 11.92 8.30
23 Dániel Varga 6.92   11.63    Hungary 8.04 14.76 16.64 6.92 12.10
24 František Janota 9.37   11.69    Slovakia 9.37 16.16 9.92 11.67 13.47
25 Filip Potocký 7.87   12.06    Slovakia 7.87 16.93 13.60 10.09 12.49
26 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.82   13.85    Austria 10.58 17.79 8.82 16.01 14.97
27 Michal Kleman 10.29   14.65    Slovakia 17.83 10.29 12.09 19.60 14.03
28 Botond Ákos Mecséri 10.01   14.69    Hungary 10.01 16.84 16.65 21.83 10.58
29 Daniel Suchý 9.91   15.66    Slovakia 14.76 17.05 15.18 24.04 9.91
30 Martin Benjamin Mičko 12.28   17.27    Slovakia 12.28 18.65 17.47 18.17 16.16
31 Tomáš Balák 13.00   18.01    Slovakia 17.17 13.00 21.62 DNF 15.24
32 Matúš Grúň 12.92   18.57    Slovakia 12.92 19.95 14.94 20.81 32.93
33 Jakub Potocký 14.53   19.07    Slovakia 21.14 17.87 14.53 25.47 18.20
34 Juraj Hertel 16.42   20.28    Slovakia 16.42 21.19 19.03 37.70 20.63
35 Majko Koiš 16.65   22.79    Slovakia 29.18 20.72 16.65 25.12 22.53
36 István Kocza 12.81   23.16    Hungary 12.81 17.03 29.50 40.70 22.95
37 Nathanael Unosson 25.15   37.78    Austria 56.85 49.35 25.15 33.51 30.49
38 Tobiaš Andrejko 34.53   50.83    Slovakia 34.53 53.31 DNF 40.37 58.81
39 Bence Kiácz 5.15   DNF    Hungary DNF 12.33 5.15 14.11 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michaela Švecová 2.93   3.87    Slovakia 2.93 3.03 4.46 4.11 8.27
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.17   4.07    Czech Republic 3.17 3.45 5.46 4.91 3.84
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.67   4.31    Vietnam 7.45 3.67 4.62 4.32 3.98
4 Dalibor Mrška 3.12   4.39    Slovakia 3.12 3.32 5.63 4.22 DNF
5 Szabolcs Szántai 3.16   4.65    Hungary 3.16 4.85 4.90 4.21 6.45
6 Jakub Drobný 4.12   5.29    Slovakia 5.16 4.52 7.76 4.12 6.19
7 Timotej Šimurka 5.27   5.83    Slovakia 6.67 5.44 5.27 5.37 7.78
8 Gergely Novotni 4.45   6.08    Hungary 5.58 4.45 6.57 6.10 10.36
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 15.93   16.41    Slovakia 18.84 15.95 15.93 17.24 16.04
2 Bence Barát 14.96   18.45    Hungary 17.51 14.96 26.93 22.34 15.51
3 Michaela Švecová 15.17   19.33    Slovakia 20.55 25.41 15.85 21.60 15.17
4 Szabolcs Szántai 15.40   19.48    Hungary 24.10 15.40 20.32 20.66 17.45
5 Tomáš Nguyen 17.70   20.52    Vietnam 17.70 19.47 27.70 24.26 17.84
6 Vojtěch Kundera 12.52   21.04    Czech Republic 24.82 12.52 29.61 20.85 17.45
7 Timotej Andrejko 19.67   22.06    Slovakia 19.67 20.99 21.89 23.29 DNF
8 Oliver Kugler 19.12   22.42    Slovakia 19.12 25.48 21.64 21.10 24.53
9 Matěj Grohmann 16.04   22.52    Czech Republic 24.64 20.68 22.23 27.39 16.04
10 Tomáš Zatroch 14.93   22.86    Slovakia 30.95 17.19 23.46 27.92 14.93
11 Karol Tomík 16.98   27.65    Slovakia 39.08 19.82 37.24 25.90 16.98
12 Eduard Mrug 22.08   29.69    Slovakia 38.89 22.08 39.39 27.68 22.50
13 Timotej Šimurka 25.02   30.02    Slovakia 31.93 25.02 31.36 30.12 28.57
14 Dániel Varga 25.95   31.41    Hungary 34.91 35.58 25.95 26.97 32.35
15 Dalibor Mrška 24.74   35.81    Slovakia 27.55 24.74 41.53 39.64 40.23
16 Botond Ákos Mecséri 33.09   38.54    Hungary 34.32 45.45 33.09 45.22 36.08
17 Bence Kiácz 33.75   39.99    Hungary 39.70 33.75 37.51 45.33 42.75
18 Vincent Švec 31.85   42.72    Slovakia 35.96 43.40 57.20 48.80 31.85
19 Juraj Hertel 35.77   1:02.36    Slovakia 1:01.42 35.77 56.48 1:09.17 1:15.62
20 Matej Kleman 41.95      Slovakia 1:07.16 41.95
21 Marek Majerik 42.50      Slovakia 57.90 42.50
22 Michal Kleman 48.46      Slovakia 1:26.82 48.46
23 Tomáš Galamboš 48.84      Slovakia 1:01.81 48.84
24 František Janota 58.40      Slovakia 1:04.63 58.40
25 Filip Potocký 1:10.08      Slovakia 1:24.78 1:10.08
26 Jan Fonš 1:12.52      Czech Republic 1:20.03 1:12.52
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 13.59   15.36   NR  Slovakia 15.76 13.72 17.96 16.59 13.59
2 Bence Barát 14.49   16.70    Hungary 16.30 14.57 19.22 14.49 DNF
3 Szabolcs Szántai 18.36   19.17    Hungary 22.09 18.51 20.26 18.36 18.75
4 Vojtěch Kundera 16.26   19.71    Czech Republic 22.58 20.17 17.23 16.26 21.74
5 Tomáš Nguyen 18.60   20.68    Vietnam 22.57 20.88 22.47 18.70 18.60
6 Michaela Švecová 16.53   21.71    Slovakia 29.89 16.53 18.39 27.68 19.07
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dieter Amberger 9/12 52:30      Austria 9/12 52:30
2 István Kocza 10/17 1:00:00      Hungary 10/17 1:00:00
3 Bence Barát 2/3 11:05      Hungary 2/3 11:05
4 Jan Fonš 3/5 30:59      Czech Republic 3/5 30:59
5 Arseniy Kuprin DNF      Russia DNF
5 Dániel Varga DNF      Hungary DNF
5 Tomáš Zatroch DNF      Slovakia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R' F2 U2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 D U' R D2 F' D B2 D B' D' L
A #2 R U2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 R' B L2 B' D' B2 U' L' D' B F
A #3 U R2 D L2 B2 U F2 D2 F' R D' B' L D B U' F' D2 U2
A #4 B2 L2 D B2 U' F' D' F' B' L D2 F2 B' L2 B' U2 F B
A #5 L2 U' L U' D' B' D F D2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 B D2 F R2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 B' D2 F D2 F D2 U2 B D2 F R D F' U B' D2 L2 R F R2
A Ex#2 F' R' L' B' L' F' L U2 F' U F' D2 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 B R2
B #1 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 D2 U2 B' L F' L B L B L F2 L2
B #2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D L R2 D L2 D2 F' R' D2 B U R'
B #3 F D2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 B U L B' R B2 D2 L' U R D L'
B #4 L2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 B L2 F L B U F2 D' F L B' R' D2 F'
B #5 B2 R2 D2 B F' L2 F' R2 D2 R' F' L' U2 L' B2 D F' R F
B Ex#1 B L2 F L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F L2 B' R' F R2 B' D' F L R2 U
B Ex#2 B' L' F2 D2 R' D' L F R' D L' B2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 R
C #1 D' L' F U' L' B' D L2 U' F2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' L' D2 R' B2
C #2 L R' U2 L' D2 L U' L' D L2 F L2 U L' U L' B'
C #3 U' B' D' B L' U' L' D' L U2 R' D2 L U2 L U2 B2 R2 D2
C #4 F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 R2 B' U2 B' D' L2 R' U2 B' D R'
C #5 B2 L2 D L2 D F2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 B' D2 L R U L' B U2 B2 L
C Ex#1 L F2 R' U2 R2 D B R2 F R2 U D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R L2 B2
C Ex#2 U' B' L D F2 D' R D' L F2 U F2 U L2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2
D #1 U2 B' D2 L U2 B R' F' L F' L2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 D' F2
D #2 L' B R L' D' F2 D R2 B R' U2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 D'
D #3 L2 D F2 D' U2 B2 F2 L2 B R2 D' U2 B' U' L' R D' L D'
D #4 L2 B D2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 D' L U' F2 U2 L F' D2 L' U' L'
D #5 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 U F' U2 L' U2 F R' U' R2 B U2
D Ex#1 B U' L' D2 R2 D' R' U R' B L' B2 L' F2 R' D2 B2 U2
D Ex#2 D F2 R2 D U' L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' L B2 U' L2 R' B' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' B2 F2 D L2 D B L' F2 L' D' B F2 D' U2 F2 L2
A #2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 U R2 D' R2 B2 R2 B' U' L' F' D' B2 R B2
A #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 B F2 U2 F D U B2 L2 F D2 F R' D2 B2 U'
A #4 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 R2 B' R' U' L2 B R2 U' B' F U B'
A #5 L2 R2 D' U' R2 D' L2 F2 R D' R' D2 R' U' R' B U' L2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 B D2 U2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D F' D2 F' U' F' R' B2 R U2
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 D' F2 U' F2 U R2 D2 U' F D2 U R2 F D' L' U'
B #1 D F2 U F2 U L2 F2 R B L' D R F' R' D' U L' D
B #2 F' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B U2 B' D B' U2 B' L2 R' D L' B R2 U
B #3 U2 R' B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 L' U B' F U' R2 B' F' R D2 F
B #4 F2 B R D2 B D2 R L' B' D2 L D' L2 U D2 B2 L2 B2 U
B #5 R' B' L' F' D' F2 L2 F U2 L' U' R2 D B2 R2 D' L2 D2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F' L U' R U' R2 D' R' B' R2 F R'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' U' R' D' F D' R2 U F L'
C #1 D' L2 D' F2 L2 D' U' L2 B2 F' D B' R U' F2 D L2 D2 F2 R2
C #2 F2 U F2 U' F2 D' L2 U' R F' L R2 D2 B' R2 F' D R2 F2
C #3 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U F U' L' F2 L' F2 D R' B2 U' B' U'
C #4 U L' F' D' R D L' B' U2 L U' L2 B2 D' F2 U D R2 D B2 D2
C #5 F2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 U2 F2 L U' B2 F R2 D' R' F' R B2
C Ex#1 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 U2 B' U L' U R B L D' R2
C Ex#2 B2 L' B U' R' F D B' D' B' R2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 F U2 B' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 L F2 R D2 R' D' F2 D2 B' U' F R' B U' R'
A #2 R2 F' D' B2 U D2 F U2 D B' R L2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 B2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F' R' F2 D' B' F' D2 R F' L2 U B2
A #4 L' D2 B2 L' R2 U2 R D2 U2 B F' L B U B D R2 F2 U'
A #5 B' U2 B D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' D B F' L2 F' D2 F' D
A Ex#1 F' R' F' L B U B' R2 F' R2 F2 R B2 L2 U2 R F2 L B2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' L U' R F' B' U D B' R2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 F2 U F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' R' U2 F2 R2 F' R' U2
A #2 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2
A #3 R' F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F U'
A #4 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U R
A #5 U R' U2 R U R2 F R' U' F U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U' R2 F' R2 F U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 R U2 R' F R U' R'
B #1 R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 F R' U R' U'
B #2 U' R' F R2 F' U' R2 F U F U
B #3 R' F' U' F U' R U2 R U' F' U2
B #4 U' R F' R' U' R2 F U R U' R'
B #5 U R' U' R' F' R2 F' R2 F U' F'
B Ex#1 U R' U' R F' U2 F' U' F' R U2
B Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F2 R U2 R2 U2 F
C #1 U R' F U R' F R U' R' U R2
C #2 U2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U F R2
C #3 U' F U' R U R' U' R U F R
C #4 R' U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F R
C #5 R U2 R' U2 R U' F' U2 R2 U R
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R U F
C Ex#2 R' F U' R2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2
D #1 U' R U2 R2 U F R2 U2 R' U2 R
D #2 F U' R U R' F R U' R' U' R
D #3 R' U2 R U' R F U F R U R
D #4 U R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F' U'
D #5 R' F' R U2 R' U' F U2 F2 U2 F
D Ex#1 U' R' F2 R U' R U' F' U2 F' U'
D Ex#2 R U R' U' R U R U' F' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R U2 R' U2 F2 U' R'
A #2 R U' F2 U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2
A #3 U' R F' R2 F2 U' R U R' F2 U
A #4 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F' U2 F R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R U' R2 U F R2 F'
B #1 R' F' U2 R F' R U F U' F U'
B #2 R U' F' U' R' U' R F' R2 U2 F
B #3 U' R' U2 F R2 F' U' R2 F' U' R
B #4 U' R U' R' U2 F' R U' R U' R2
B #5 R' F' U2 R U' F R U' R' U2 F
B Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 F R U R U2 R F'
B Ex#2 F U' R U2 R' U2 R F U2 R2 F'
C #1 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R' U' R' U2 R2
C #2 R U' R2 U' F R F U2 R2 U2 R'
C #3 U' R' U R U' R' F2 U' F' U2 R
C #4 R' U2 R U R' U' R' F' U' F R2
C #5 U2 F' R2 U2 R U R' F R U2 R'
C Ex#1 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 F U F' R
C Ex#2 U R' U2 R U' R U' R' U F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U R' F R2 F' R' U' R
A #2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R U
A #3 U2 R' U' R U R' U2 R' F U2 R
A #4 U' R U2 R' U R' F R F U2 F
A #5 U R F' U2 R' U2 R' F U' F2 R'
A Ex#1 U F U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 F' R2 F U' F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 B R2 F' B L B2 U' R2 F U2 L2 U B2 R2 D' B2 U R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' F' D' Fw2 Rw2 F D Rw2 U' Rw' B D' R D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F Rw2 Fw L' U
A #2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R U2 L U R2 D F' B U2 R D' R B U2 Uw2 B L2 R Uw2 R D2 L2 Fw2 F' R' L2 D B' Uw F2 Uw' L Fw R2 Uw' L Fw' B2 D
A #3 U B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D F2 B2 L' F' L2 D2 F' U R' L' B' Rw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 U Fw2 Rw' R F' B2 Uw B2 Rw' Uw2 B' D Rw' F
A #4 U' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 U L2 R2 F2 U F' L R' U' L2 U2 B' L R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 L U B2 U' Fw U2 R' F2 Uw Rw' Fw' L2 Fw' B' D' Rw2
A #5 L F' U2 F' B2 L' U' R' D' R D2 F R2 F R2 U2 F L2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B D2 B2 F' R F' Uw2 R2 Uw' F D B' L2 Fw Uw' F' Rw' D Fw' R'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 R U2 D' R F' D B R2 L F' U' Fw2 U2 L Fw2 R B U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R D2 Uw F Uw R Uw U D' Fw Uw' Rw D2 U R' Fw2
A Ex#2 F U2 B L2 B R2 F L2 B U2 F' R F2 B L2 U' R B2 R B Rw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 D2 L2 R2 Fw2 B' U B U' Rw' R' D L2 Fw' Uw' B2 L Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw
B #1 L F2 R' D2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U' R' F D2 B' U B' U2 B L D' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D2 L' D Fw2 D2 R Fw' B' U' R2 L B' Uw R F Uw Rw Uw2
B #2 U2 F2 R' U2 R D2 R' B2 R2 D B2 R2 D' B U2 L B Rw2 D' F' Rw2 F D B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw' B L' R' F2 Fw Uw' U F' Rw' F Uw Fw2
B #3 U2 R L2 U2 L' F2 R L2 F' D2 L2 D2 L B U R D2 F Uw2 B2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 L U2 F' Uw2 R D2 Uw Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 L' B Fw D Rw Uw Fw' D
B #4 F2 L B F2 L B2 U R2 F U2 L U2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 R' U D2 R' U' R2 L2 Fw' L' D2 B2 L Uw' L' Fw' L F2 Rw2 D'
B #5 R2 U2 B F R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F L F L2 U F2 D2 L F' L2 R' Rw2 B' R' F Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R B' F2 R Uw' B Uw2 F2 R Uw2 Fw' D2 U' Fw L' R2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 D' L D' L F2 L R2 B U2 D2 F U2 F B2 U2 B' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 F R Uw2 B' U2 R B F' Rw2 Uw' F B' L' Fw' Uw L Fw R2 Uw L2 F2
B Ex#2 L2 F' R2 B U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 D' F B R' U' F2 B' U' R' L' Fw2 L R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 B' R' Uw' Rw2 U' B Uw R Uw' B2 Fw Uw' F2 U2 L2
C #1 R2 D L2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' B R' F2 R2 D B2 L F' R2 D Rw2 Uw2 L2 D L2 R U2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw' U' R2 F' U2 Rw Fw U2 B Uw D2 F2
C #2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R' F L U R F U' B' L2 D' F' L' Fw2 U D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 D R' Uw2 Rw' D R Fw2 Uw' F2 R' Fw U B2 Uw2
C #3 U2 F2 L D2 B2 R F2 L B2 R B' F2 L' B2 U2 R U' L B' U2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L F L2 B2 Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 L F' R' Uw' F' D2 L F' Rw Uw D2 L' R' U2
C #4 U2 B' R2 L D U2 F D2 R B' D L2 D B2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F U' B R2 D' F U2 Rw Fw2 Rw' L2 R' Fw D2 Rw B' Rw' F2 Uw2 D'
C #5 B2 U2 L' U F2 D2 L U' B L2 B2 U2 L D2 R B2 L F2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' L2 U Fw2 L2 D' B R2 Rw' F L B2 Rw2 B' D Uw' Rw D2 Rw Uw2
C Ex#1 R F U' R2 F2 R U2 R' B2 U' L D2 R B2 D2 R' D2 L2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F B Uw2 B' L D2 R2 Uw2 D' B2 Uw F Uw' D' Rw R' Fw D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2
C Ex#2 D2 B R2 B' U2 D B' L' U D2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D L2 R2 B2 Uw2 F R2 D2 U' Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D' Rw U Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R Fw R Uw2 R2 Fw F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 L2 D R B R2 L F L B2 F' D L2 U Uw2 R B2 U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R B2 L' D' B Uw2 Fw D2 U L B2 Rw F2 U2 Rw2 Fw Rw
A #2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 B' F2 U2 B' D2 R' F L2 R U F2 L' D' B' L' R' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 F' D' R' F' Rw Fw2 F' Uw' F Rw' L2 B2 U2 Fw Rw
A #3 L' U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 R U2 D2 B L' F2 D' B' U D2 L2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' L Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 R2 Uw' F' L' Uw U D' Rw' Fw' U D B' Uw
A #4 B' R2 B D2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 D2 R' B2 F U L' D2 F D' R' L D' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L B' R' Uw2 R' B U' Rw2 L' Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 F' R Fw' D'
A #5 B D' B' L B' L' U2 B2 U L' F2 R B2 D2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 Rw2 F' Rw' U' B D2 F Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw Uw R' U
A Ex#1 U2 D R2 D L2 D' R2 D L2 B2 D' L' D2 F U R' B R2 L2 B F' Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B L' D2 F L Fw2 Uw' B Rw2 L' B L' Fw2 D2 R' Rw Fw' U' R'
A Ex#2 B U2 R2 B' F2 R' B' D L F' R2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 L B2 R Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 U' L2 F2 D R2 U2 D' Rw B Uw2 D' Fw2 F' D2 R' Uw' Fw' R B2 Uw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw U' Fw Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw L2 U R2 U2 F R2 Lw2 Rw B U Lw2 Fw2 R Dw' R2 D' Rw Fw Rw' Bw' Lw2 B2 U Lw' Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 D' Bw' R2 B' U' Bw Rw' Lw' U2 Bw2 F' Uw Fw2 U2 D2 Fw Bw2 U' R2 Fw' L2 Bw' R B2 Rw
A #2 Uw2 U2 Lw' Rw R Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 L B Rw' R Dw D2 R F' Dw L' Fw2 U2 F2 U2 R2 Dw Lw' Dw U Lw' R' D2 R' F U R B' Rw' Fw Rw' Uw2 U Fw L' Lw Bw U' F2 D2 Bw' D' F' R Uw' Rw2 Fw' B' Lw R2
A #3 B Dw' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Uw Rw' Uw' B Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 B' Bw2 Fw' D' L F' Lw Dw' Fw2 F2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 L2 R2 Dw Rw U2 Lw' U' D2 Lw Dw Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Lw' R Fw2 U2 B' Fw F U Dw2 Bw' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Dw U2 D Bw2 R' Rw2
A #4 Fw2 R' Lw2 Bw Rw Fw Dw' R2 U2 D Fw Rw Bw U Rw' Fw2 Lw' B2 U2 Rw2 L2 R' Dw Fw L Fw Lw2 R' Uw Fw' D' Bw2 Dw2 Rw B' U' D' Rw Lw' D2 U2 L U2 Dw2 D B2 Lw2 L' F2 Fw' Uw U' L Lw D L Rw2 Fw' U' L2
A #5 B Rw2 Lw' U D2 Rw L' F2 R2 D' R2 L2 Rw2 Lw' Bw' U B2 L' Uw' L Rw F Dw' Bw2 R2 Fw B U Bw U' Uw2 Rw Dw2 Uw' B Dw L' Dw U2 L F' L' Lw2 R' Fw2 Dw2 F Bw Fw' Lw D' Bw2 Fw2 B' D Dw L' Uw' D2 Bw2
A Ex#1 L R' Bw D2 Bw' L2 B U Bw Rw2 D2 B Rw' Dw2 R Uw Dw Fw2 L D Lw' Uw U R2 L Dw2 Rw Dw' Bw2 D B F2 Uw Fw F R' D' F' Rw' Bw D' R2 D Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' L D Bw R2 F Dw' F2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 Uw Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Lw2 R F2 Uw2 L D' Uw Rw B2 Fw' L Rw' Fw' D U Uw2 Fw Rw' R D Rw R B' F' Bw Dw R2 L' F B Bw Fw R' Bw2 Rw D' Uw Rw' B2 L D U2 Bw2 D2 F' D2 F2 Lw Rw' R' Bw' L2 R' Fw' Lw D' U2 Lw Rw2
B #1 U B' R' B Dw' Rw2 Dw R' L F' D' Fw2 D2 Dw Rw' Fw' B2 Uw' Fw Uw B U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U B Rw R' D2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw B' Fw2 R2 U2 L' R Fw Rw' F L2 B U2 Lw Dw2 Bw' R Bw2 L Rw F2 R' D' Rw Bw' Lw2 U
B #2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 F B' Uw2 Lw' Dw Lw2 Dw' F' B Fw' U' B2 Uw' Fw2 Dw Uw B2 Uw L2 B Lw' Rw R U Rw2 Bw2 Dw D2 Lw2 R L Dw' L2 Rw' F' B2 L' D' Bw B Lw Dw B Fw L Dw2 F R2 Rw' Dw' Uw' L' Bw' B Fw Uw' Rw
B #3 Dw2 L' B2 U Rw' F' L D' Fw2 Dw R2 Rw2 Bw' D' Uw2 R F' U2 R' Dw2 Fw L' D B2 L Dw2 Fw2 R2 Rw2 L' Dw' L' R2 Dw Rw2 Bw Dw Fw' Rw2 D B D2 R2 L Bw' Rw2 R' Dw U' L Fw' F2 Dw D L Bw B Dw Fw2 U
B #4 Uw' F2 L' R D Dw2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 Lw2 U' Bw Dw Lw2 Uw' Bw' Dw Rw2 F Dw2 B2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 U' Lw2 Bw Uw' Fw2 U' Fw Lw' Dw Bw Lw R2 Dw2 Rw' Bw Uw U' B2 Rw L' B2 Lw' B2 Bw' U2 F2 R' F Fw' L Fw2 Dw' Uw' Lw'
B #5 B2 Dw' D' Rw' R' F' Dw2 Uw L2 Bw' Dw Fw' F Dw F Rw' U2 B2 F' Lw' F Uw2 Rw' Lw' Fw' U2 Uw D2 L Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' F U2 Rw F' Fw2 L' F' Dw2 D Uw' Rw2 R2 Dw Bw' Dw L D Uw U2 Bw2 L2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 B2 R' Bw2
B Ex#1 Dw' Fw2 Bw Uw U R2 U' Dw D L2 Uw Rw Dw Rw2 Dw2 Bw L Bw2 U2 R B R2 D Dw2 L2 Rw Fw F' R' Uw' R2 Rw' U D' L Lw' Bw' U2 R L Uw Rw D2 B' D' Bw' U' Bw2 Lw2 R' D B Fw' F' R' U2 B Lw2 D2 Rw
B Ex#2 Rw2 Fw Bw Lw Fw U' Bw Rw' R' D Lw' L' D' Lw' U2 L2 Uw Fw2 D' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 D' Fw Dw2 Rw2 U' D F2 Uw Fw' R' Lw F Bw R Lw Fw F' Rw' L U F2 L2 Rw2 B Lw' U' L F' B2 Dw' Uw' Lw' D' Lw2 Uw U2 Lw2 Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Rw Dw2 B' Dw' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Lw' R2 L2 Bw U Uw' Dw2 Rw2 D L' R2 B2 L2 Bw2 F Lw2 F B U Dw' D Fw' Uw2 Lw F' U2 L' F Lw Fw Lw Bw' Lw' R2 L B2 F2 U B' L R' Dw F2 Fw' D L' F' Uw2 L Bw'
A #2 Bw Dw' F' Rw U2 Lw2 D U L' D2 R L2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 U' Fw' Bw B' D2 B' Dw2 Uw R' B F' Rw R2 Bw2 Uw Bw B' Dw2 R2 F2 B Bw' D2 Fw' Uw' L Fw F' D Uw2 B' D2 L U' F U' Fw Dw L2 D2 U Fw U B F'
A #3 R' Uw' L' R' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Bw' Fw F Rw2 F' U D Uw Bw F2 R2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 Bw U L Uw Dw2 L B' D' R2 U2 Uw R2 Dw2 F B' U Rw' Bw2 Fw2 U D2 Dw2 B' Dw Fw' F Dw2 R Rw2 Dw D2 B' Uw' U B Dw2 B Uw' Lw
A #4 Uw2 L2 Dw' L' D U B2 Bw D2 R' U D2 Fw2 Rw D' U' F Fw2 D2 Fw Bw B2 Rw L Fw L Bw2 Rw' R Lw Fw R2 L' Dw2 F2 B2 D2 R2 L2 U D2 Lw Fw2 B2 D L' R' Lw2 D' R' L2 Dw2 B' F2 Bw2 U Fw F2 Rw2 B'
A #5 Uw' Bw Uw' B Uw' F2 Dw F2 B Rw2 B' Lw U' F' L' D2 U Bw D2 Rw R2 U' Uw Rw' F2 D Dw' Rw Dw2 Lw2 U' Bw U2 Fw2 B' Dw2 B2 Lw D' B2 F R' Rw Lw Dw L Rw' F B R Rw' F2 U2 Dw2 Lw' D2 U' Bw2 U Uw
A Ex#1 U Uw' L2 Fw B D2 Bw Lw R2 Fw' Dw D' R' Bw' F2 Uw2 F' Dw' Lw2 Rw Fw' U2 D' Rw' Lw2 Uw' B' F2 Uw' F Fw L' Lw2 F B' D2 Lw2 U F' Bw B2 R U2 Uw R2 D2 Rw' L2 Dw' Rw' Uw F L2 Lw2 U Dw R Fw' B' Lw
A Ex#2 F' Fw2 Bw' Dw' Bw Rw Bw Lw' Dw Fw Dw L' R2 Bw' U2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' Lw Bw' L Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw Dw Bw' B Rw' Bw' Lw Dw' Fw2 L' Lw R' U' Bw Dw U F2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' D2 R2 Uw2 Lw' R U' R' D2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 R D2 Bw2 Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw2 B' 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw B Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw Bw' 3Uw Rw' R' U Uw' D' 3Uw' Rw Lw' Uw' F2 U' D' L' D2 Dw Rw2 3Fw F' 3Uw' Fw Dw2 Rw2 Fw' R 3Uw U2 Lw' R2 Dw2 B' Fw U Dw' D 3Rw B2 Rw' Fw2 U' Dw2 R' D2 Rw2 Dw' 3Uw D R' Dw2 3Rw Lw2 Rw2 Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 Bw U2 3Fw B U2 Fw2 Lw U2 Rw' 3Uw B
A #2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' Lw Rw' Fw2 D' F' Bw' L2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 F' U2 L' Fw Dw' Fw Bw2 Dw' 3Uw F2 U' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' F Dw F L2 Fw Bw' Lw L2 3Rw2 Dw' Bw R Bw' F2 B 3Rw U 3Rw' U2 F' Uw' Lw2 Rw' D Lw' Bw Lw L2 R2 U Fw2 Bw' B2 U2 3Fw D L2 B' R2 Bw 3Fw U Bw Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' L 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw
A #3 B' Lw2 Rw2 B 3Fw Lw Fw2 L D L Uw' Lw2 U2 B2 Rw Fw 3Fw Lw U' Fw' U D2 Bw Uw' R2 U2 B' F' U' L2 F Dw Bw2 3Rw' Lw' Rw2 Fw 3Fw D2 Rw F2 Lw' U Dw Bw2 Fw U 3Fw' B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 U' B2 Uw2 L' D' R' 3Fw Fw2 3Rw2 Rw U2 B' U' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Bw' Dw' B2 Uw2 L 3Fw2 F2
A Ex#1 U 3Rw Dw L' R' Dw2 3Rw Fw Uw2 3Uw B' 3Fw Bw2 R2 L' Fw Rw2 3Fw2 Fw2 R2 3Uw' R' F' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Uw Dw' L2 Uw2 L2 R2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw R F Rw2 3Rw' D2 Dw2 3Fw R 3Fw Fw2 D2 Bw U 3Rw D F2 D2 Fw' 3Rw L D B2 Bw F' U2 B Rw' D2 L2 Fw' D2 F Fw Uw 3Rw2 U L2 B F' Lw' 3Uw' L' U B' R2
A Ex#2 B2 3Fw Rw2 Dw' U2 L2 F Fw2 U2 Lw U' 3Fw Dw Rw U 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Dw' L' Uw' B' Fw2 F 3Rw2 R Fw' B R F2 3Fw Lw2 F2 Fw2 Lw Rw' B 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 R 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 Lw U R2 L B' 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw Fw R F 3Rw2 L2 Dw D Uw' F2 Fw' 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' Dw2 F' L' Rw 3Uw Fw' Lw2 U
B #1 B F' 3Rw' R2 Rw2 L2 D B' R Dw2 Lw2 Bw Rw L D2 Bw2 3Fw Dw2 R' 3Uw U B2 Fw2 Bw D' Rw' Dw2 Fw' Rw 3Fw B' Fw' 3Rw Bw D F B' 3Rw Bw' Rw Fw2 B' 3Fw' D 3Rw' Rw D 3Fw Rw' Fw' Bw' D' 3Fw' F' R2 U' B U2 R' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw Lw2 U2 Fw2 3Uw' U' Bw' 3Uw Fw' Lw' L' F2 Fw2 U' Rw 3Uw' R' Fw
B #2 Dw D2 R2 B2 3Rw Dw' U2 Uw2 Bw 3Uw Lw Rw R' Uw2 U2 Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' B' 3Uw2 F2 3Fw' Uw' L2 F2 L B Lw2 U D Dw Rw' Uw2 F' R2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw U F2 B' Rw Bw2 Rw2 B Bw Fw' L Dw R' Rw' D2 B U2 Fw2 R Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Fw Uw U Dw L' Bw B' 3Rw F' 3Uw' L' Fw2 B' D2 Lw2 3Rw
B #3 3Rw Uw D2 Bw F 3Fw2 Uw' B' Rw' Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 D2 3Rw Rw Bw' 3Uw2 L Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw Fw F 3Rw2 Rw2 R D' Bw' U' D2 3Fw Dw R' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' L' Bw Uw L Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw2 D2 Bw F' R Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 U' Rw F' D2 Lw' B2 Bw2 F2 U' Rw2 D Fw' F' Lw' 3Rw B Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 D' Bw2 3Uw B' Bw Dw' Lw2
B Ex#1 3Rw U R2 3Rw' Dw2 R2 Lw' Dw' Rw' L' B' U' F' B2 R 3Rw Uw' 3Uw2 L' F2 Uw' U' Fw2 D' F' Uw2 Bw' U2 L Rw2 F2 L2 Uw' L Uw2 R2 Rw' L' Lw' Dw 3Rw2 Bw' D2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' F2 R2 3Uw' Dw Fw2 3Fw' D Bw 3Rw Dw F Bw' Uw' Fw' D R2 Uw Dw B D Uw' R2 3Rw 3Uw' Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 Bw' U' L' U2 Fw'
B Ex#2 R' 3Uw2 Uw R' D2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw B F' Rw2 F' 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 R2 F' U' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 L2 Fw2 L 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 3Rw2 F2 D 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw Dw2 F Uw B' Uw Rw' U Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw Bw 3Rw Rw2 F' 3Fw2 D2 R Lw' 3Uw' U' Lw R2 Fw2 D2 3Rw2 Fw' B Bw' Dw2 Lw Uw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw B2 U B2 D' 3Rw' Bw2 Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Fw' U Lw' L2 3Dw' R2 3Bw Uw2 U 3Rw D2 Uw2 U' Fw Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw D 3Dw Bw Fw Rw2 3Lw' B Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 B' L2 Bw' D2 3Rw' Uw Bw 3Uw Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw Dw Lw' 3Dw' Lw U Rw2 3Rw 3Lw F B' 3Bw 3Dw' Dw2 R 3Dw Bw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 B' Rw2 F Fw2 Bw2 U R2 B Rw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Dw2 Fw 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' D F' Uw' B2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw B Lw' 3Rw 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw Rw2 3Fw 3Bw' Rw Dw2
A #2 B2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Bw' Fw' 3Fw' Bw' F Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 B R' Fw F2 Bw2 3Fw' U R' Lw2 3Rw' Bw Lw' Bw' R2 3Bw Bw D 3Lw' D2 3Dw Dw 3Rw2 Rw R2 Dw' Rw' Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 B 3Uw2 Lw' B 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw' F' Fw2 L 3Dw' Uw2 F Dw 3Bw Rw' Uw 3Bw Dw' U2 3Rw' Rw R D2 Lw D2 U 3Rw 3Dw' 3Lw2 U' 3Bw2 F' Dw 3Lw F' 3Dw Uw2 L2 Dw2 F Dw' Bw2 F 3Rw U' 3Uw Fw' Rw' F' Lw Uw2 R'
A #3 R2 F' Uw2 3Fw2 F' Dw R' L 3Lw' Dw' Fw' L2 3Dw Uw' Fw 3Fw Uw 3Uw L2 Bw' U2 Uw Lw B2 3Uw2 3Bw Lw L' B' 3Dw2 Lw' U' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 F L Fw' 3Dw R2 U B' Uw 3Lw' B2 Bw Uw' U R2 Rw2 Dw F 3Lw2 3Uw B2 3Rw Bw' Uw' L2 D U R' D' L2 Bw 3Rw Uw2 B2 3Uw2 Dw' Uw' L2 U 3Rw2 D' B2 Fw 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw' L2 Fw R 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 L Fw' D2 3Dw Bw2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 Dw U' L 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 3Fw' Rw2 F2 U' R2 Lw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw2 Rw' Fw F Dw Uw D2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw U' Lw' L2 U' 3Uw D' Uw' Lw Bw2 Rw B 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw' R Uw2 Fw' 3Rw2 B D' Lw 3Bw2 Lw L 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw' L B2 3Bw2 D 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw L' D Dw 3Fw' Bw' F2 3Lw 3Bw F' Rw2 R Bw R' Dw2 B' Fw' 3Rw L Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 3Fw' B 3Dw L' F' Bw2 L' 3Bw L' D' 3Dw2 3Bw B2 3Rw' U2
A Ex#2 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' L 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw U' Bw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 F' D2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw Rw' 3Uw Bw2 Dw Lw U2 D' Bw' D' 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw U2 Dw Fw2 Rw 3Lw' U2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B2 U2 3Fw' Dw Lw F L F' 3Rw2 3Bw2 R2 3Rw D' L B 3Lw B' Rw Lw Fw2 U' 3Rw 3Lw2 B' Fw Rw U2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw L' R Bw 3Rw' D' U' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' D2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Bw' D2 Rw2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw D2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 L' 3Uw L' Lw F2
B #1 F 3Uw' Rw Fw' L2 Rw2 U R Lw 3Lw' Fw Dw' L' 3Bw2 L' D' 3Bw2 L 3Dw2 L B2 Fw Rw' L' F 3Uw2 Dw B2 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' Fw 3Lw F2 B2 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Bw 3Dw2 F Uw 3Uw R B' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Dw D Lw' Dw 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 F L' B Uw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw D2 U Rw' Uw' L' U' 3Rw2 R2 3Dw' D' 3Fw' R2 3Uw 3Dw' U' 3Fw D2 R 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw 3Bw' F D 3Dw2 Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw 3Lw
B #2 Lw' L' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Lw Bw' 3Uw' L2 Dw2 Uw2 D U 3Bw2 Fw L' Uw Rw2 F' Fw' Uw' D2 U2 B2 3Lw2 U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Fw' B2 3Uw' 3Lw B' D2 U2 3Dw2 Dw2 F2 D' Fw B2 Bw Rw' D2 R 3Uw 3Fw' Rw' R U' 3Uw' Rw' F2 3Dw Dw2 U Uw 3Lw2 3Uw F' 3Fw2 B R Rw 3Bw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw Bw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Lw B' F2 3Dw U' Dw 3Lw' F Fw2 U' B Lw D2 R' B' F 3Dw' U2 3Lw Rw U' B
B #3 F Bw' B2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw D' U B' R 3Dw' L2 3Rw U' 3Fw 3Uw U' 3Fw L' 3Uw' D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 3Lw Dw U2 3Lw' B D' 3Lw' F Lw Rw' B' F 3Rw Rw2 3Lw 3Dw D 3Fw' Bw2 U' L2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw Lw2 B' 3Rw 3Lw' Dw Bw' B Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Lw R2 F' Lw Uw2 3Dw Dw B' Rw2 U' Bw' U2 3Rw Uw 3Lw R2 3Uw2 Lw' Fw 3Dw2 Rw' D2 3Bw U' 3Dw2 3Rw Dw2 F 3Dw' Dw2 3Uw' R 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 F
B Ex#1 F 3Uw D 3Lw R 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 B' 3Dw' L' 3Fw' L R' U D' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Fw' R2 U Dw Rw Uw' Dw' 3Uw 3Bw Fw Lw2 3Uw' Lw D' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' Bw' 3Dw U2 Dw 3Lw Rw2 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' U' Bw L2 Rw' B2 Fw2 3Rw2 Dw R Fw2 U' 3Rw U' 3Rw F B2 Lw' R 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw2 3Dw2 L' Lw' D2 U2 Rw 3Rw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F 3Rw' Rw2 3Dw' U F' R2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R Lw 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 L2 Uw Bw2
B Ex#2 Dw2 F2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Lw' L U2 3Fw 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' D Rw' B Lw L2 Rw2 F' 3Dw2 L' Dw2 3Lw Fw' Lw 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw Rw' L2 Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 3Lw2 B Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 L2 U' 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw' Bw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw Bw' B L 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw' U' Fw' L2 Fw2 Lw F' Lw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw' Dw2 U2 3Lw L Lw2 R 3Rw B F' Dw Fw B F' U' 3Fw 3Uw' R2 B2 U Lw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 R2 B F U2 B2 L2 F D2 L B' F L F2 U L' R' U' F' Rw' Uw2
A #2 L2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 R F' L' F2 R2 D' B' F2 R U' Rw'
A #3 R2 U2 B' F' D2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 L U' B2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U B2 R2 D' U B2 U' F2 R' B U2 R F U L R B2 R2 U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F D2 L2 B' F2 R2 B' F2 L' B' D' R' B' U B F U' B' F Rw' Uw'
B #1 R F2 U2 R' D2 U2 R F2 L' U2 R2 B D R F' R U R' D F Rw' Uw2
B #2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 U' B2 U' B2 U R' D' L B R D F' D' U' R
B #3 L2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 D B2 D R' D2 B D F' U' F D' L' U2 F2 Uw
B Ex#1 R2 D2 U F2 U' L2 U' L2 F' L U' L2 B2 R2 F2 R' D2 B' R' U' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B F2 L B' U F' D' U' F' R B F' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D L2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 F' L B2 U' R' D' R' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 L2 D' L2 D U B2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 B U L B2 R F R' D B F2 Rw2
A #3 L' F2 L' B2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 U' F L' D' U R' B2 D' L U2 Fw
A Ex#1 B' F' R2 D2 B D2 F L2 F' D2 U B F L B' U2 R F' R U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 F R2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 U R B2 F' D' F U2 L' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L2 D B' D' B U2 F2 B R' B2 R2 L D2 B2 L D2 F2 U2
A #2 L' B U' R' U' F L' F R U D2 L2 B U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2
A #3 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 R B' D' R F L2 U L2 R' B F'
A #4 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 U' R B' L F U F U B F2 D'
A #5 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 U F L' B' L' U B2 F R2
A Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L B' U2 R2 F R2 B L2 D F2 D B2 U R2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 U R U F' D L2 F U2 R B2 D F2 D R2 U' F2 B2 U D
B #1 L2 R2 D2 F' R2 F D' U2 L2 R2 B' U2 R D L' D2 R2
B #2 U R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 B D2 B' R' D' U F U2 L U
B #3 B2 L' U' B' R' D F B D F2 B U2 B R2 F' D2 L2 F2
B #4 D' L' F2 L2 D2 L U' F2 D2 R' L2 F2 R B2 D2 R L F2
B #5 R D2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 L R2 F D2 L F D' F L' D' F' L'
B Ex#1 L2 F' U2 B R2 B2 D2 R' D' B2 D' L' B' D' L D
B Ex#2 R F R' B2 U' B2 L D B' R B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 R2
C #1 B2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R' F2 L2 F2 D' B' F2 U2 L B U F R2 F'
C #2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 U L F L2 D2 R' D' F2 U L B'
C #3 U2 F2 L2 R2 B R2 F' R2 U2 L F2 U' F D' F' R U2 L D' U
C #4 R2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R B2 R U' L2 B' F D' R U B L'
C #5 D' B' R' B' D L' B D F' U' F R2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 B2
C Ex#1 L U L2 D F R F2 U L' U2 D' B D2 F2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 F
C Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 L' D2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 L U' B' F2 R' U' L2 F2 L2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 R2 F2 U B2 D U' B2 U B' F2 L F' U' F2 U2 R B L2
A #2 R2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 B' F2 D F2 U' B' F' L B L' B2 F2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 R F2 R' F2 L2 U2 R B2 D' B' R2 D' L2 D2 L2 R2
A #4 D B' R D2 R U B U R2 B2 L' B2 D2 R D2 L' D2 B2
A #5 R2 B' D2 B L2 D2 F L2 R' D B F U2 F U L F2 U2 L
A Ex#1 D2 R' F B' D L' F' D' F2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 B
A Ex#2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R D B D2 F' R B R' U2 F' D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R B' L U' R U' L R' B u' l' r'
A #2 B L B' R' B' R U' B R' L' U' l' r' b
A #3 U' L R' B' L U' R' B' U' R' U' u' l r b'
A #4 U' L R B' L U R' L' U' L' U' u' b'
A #5 B' U L' U' B R B L' R' B' U' u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L' U' R U' L' B L' B' R U' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' B' R' L' U' R' B U B' R' L' l b'
B #1 B R L' R B' R U L' U R' B u l' r
B #2 U' L' U B R B U' R U' R L' u l' b
B #3 R' L' U R L' R L R' B R' L r' b
B #4 U R B L' B R' U R' U' L' B' l' r' b
B #5 L' B R' B R B' L' U B' R U u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 B U L U' B' L R U' B' L R u' r' b
B Ex#2 L B U' R' L' B' U B' L R L u r
C #1 U L' U' R L B U L B R L' u' l' r' b
C #2 L' R' B' R' B' R' L' B' L' U' B l b'
C #3 L' B R' L R' U' R' U' B' L R' l' r b'
C #4 R B U B R U B' L U B R' l' r b'
C #5 B' R' L B' R L R B' L' R B u' l' r b'
C Ex#1 U L R B U' L B L U L' U u' l' r'
C Ex#2 L' R' B L' R' U' R L' B' R B l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' R L' B U L' B' R' L' u r' b'
A #2 R' L' R' U R' L' B R B' R' L' u' l' r' b'
A #3 L R' U' R' B R L' U L U' L' u' l
A #4 R B' L' U L' R' L' U R B R' u l r
A #5 U B' L' U' B L R L B' R' L' l r' b
A Ex#1 U' R' B' U B' U B' L B L U' u l b'
A Ex#2 R U B U L' R U' B R' L' U' u' l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' B R' B R' U' L' R' B
A #2 R U R U' L R' L' U R L U'
A #3 B U B L B' R' B R' U L U'
A #4 B L B' L' R' U' B L U B R'
A #5 U R L' B U' B R B' L R L'
A Ex#1 L R B' L R U L' R L R' B'
A Ex#2 L R B' L U B R B R' B' U
B #1 R L R L' B' R' U R' U' L R
B #2 R B U B R U B' U' R' U L
B #3 U L U B U' B' R B' U' B U
B #4 L R L R U' R' L U L B' U'
B #5 R L U' B' L U B R' B' R' B
B Ex#1 B L B' U' L R' U B' L R L'
B Ex#2 L R U' R L R' B R' B' L U'
C #1 U B U L B' R L B R' U L'
C #2 L R B L' U B L' U R' L R'
C #3 U B R B U' R B' U' L R B'
C #4 L R B' R' U' L' B' R' B U B
C #5 L R L R' L' U' B L' R' L' U
C Ex#1 B R L' R' L R' U B' L B L'
C Ex#2 R B R B L R B' U' B' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' U' B L U' B' U R' U
A #2 L U L' R' U' L R B U B' R'
A #3 B L B U R L R U L' B U
A #4 B U' B' L R U' L R' L R' B'
A #5 R B R L' B' L U' R' B R U
A Ex#1 B L' B L U R L B' R L' R
A Ex#2 R U B R' B' L' U' B' R L' R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,-4) / (5,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (4,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
B #5 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (5,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0)
A #4 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R2 D2 R F2 L D2 R2 B2 D' F2 U R D2 U' F L' D U2 Fw Uw B R2 F' D2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 R2 D L D2 F2 D U F D' F2 U2 Rw Uw' U2 F2 L2 B L2 D2 F' R2 B2 F' U' R2 B' L' R U' L' B' R D2 Fw' Uw2 U' R2 B2 D2 U R2 F2 D2 U' F' D R U' F L' F2 L' D F2 U' Fw Uw2 U' B2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' L2 D R2 B U' R' D' F U' B' Rw' U R2 F2 U F2 U' L2 F2 D' U2 R' B F' L D2 B U R' U' F2 Uw' R2 F D2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' D' B2 R U' B2 F R2 D B' Rw2 Uw D2 R F2 L B2 L D2 L B2 F D' B R2 B2 L' U2 B R2 D' U Fw Uw B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 B2 U' L2 U B U2 B2 F' R' U F2 R' B' D Fw' Uw' F U2 F' R2 F L2 D2 R2 B2 L' B D2 R2 B R' U2 B' D' L' U2 Rw Uw' B2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 D L2 R2 U B2 L B2 R' B U' L2 D F' R2 B Rw2 Uw2 B D2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 R2 B R2 U' L R' U R' D2 B2 D U' Fw F2 U2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 D2 R U R U B2 R' U' B R' F B2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 U L F' L2 U' B2 U2 L U' R2 F' Rw2 D2 R2 B2 D U2 R2 B L2 F L R F R2 D F' L F Rw Uw D2 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 D B U2 L F' L2 D2 F R2 D R F2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U F2 D R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' B R' D' L' F' L' B2 D' U Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 L' R F2 D' F' D F' L D' L D2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L R' F' D' B2 L R' F' R2 B2 D U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' L2 U2 L2 B' L2 U F' D' L' B D' L D F' R D Fw Uw U2 B2 F' U2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 D' L R2 D' B D' F U' L' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 D U' B2 F2 L F' L2 D U' F2 R' B' F' R2 Fw Uw' B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 F U2 R' D' F L D L' B L F U' Fw Uw2 U R2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 D' L' R' U2 R2 U F' D F2 D2 B2 U Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 B D2 L B' U B2 L' B L F' R' B' F2 Rw2 Uw F2 L2 D2 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 L' D' L B' D U F' L2 D2 L D' L' Fw Uw L2 U F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 U B L B' U F2 L' B' D U F' Rw2 Uw D R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 F' U' R' F2 D2 B2 F' L2 D B' F2 U Fw' Uw2
Adam Balák    Slovakia
Adam Balák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 40 12.07   21.55   20.46 15.45 12.07 28.74 DNF
Adam Čunderlík    Slovakia
Adam Čunderlík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 19 9.03   10.62   9.03 11.70 10.13 14.79 10.02
Alexandra Tóth    Hungary
Alexandra Tóth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.41   45.55   38.41 46.42 47.03 43.20 48.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 14.81   17.53   21.85 14.81 16.99 18.18 17.41
Pyraminx First round 21 5.98   9.12   12.69 9.65 5.98 7.21 10.49
Alexey Tsvetkov    Russia
Alexey Tsvetkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.91   19.63   23.75 20.03 19.39 18.91 19.47
First round 34 21.41   24.90   24.95 34.61 23.97 21.41 25.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.47   6.45   6.18 9.63 7.22 5.95 4.47
First round 28 5.30   6.10   6.14 6.83 6.16 5.99 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:28.11     1:29.17 1:28.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 40.35     40.35 1:09.89
Anton Mozola    Slovakia
Anton Mozola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.63   11.19   15.25 10.63 12.01 10.84 10.72
Second round 4 9.30   10.21   9.30 9.54 11.19 10.24 10.85
First round 5 10.41   10.86   10.95 10.98 10.41 10.66 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   3.06   2.73 2.34 3.91 2.53 DNF
Second round 2 1.82   2.33   2.12 2.64 4.24 2.24 1.82
First round 7 2.12   3.80   2.81 4.28 4.32 2.12 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.59   58.45   57.59 57.94 59.22 DNF 58.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.41   18.27   18.24 21.01 18.00 14.41 18.56
Combined First round 6 16.84   18.39   16.84 18.69 19.50 16.97 28.49
Arseniy Kuprin    Russia
Arseniy Kuprin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.82   16.49   18.05 15.62 16.19 17.67 13.82
First round 25 12.05   15.49   27.15 16.56 12.05 14.67 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.39   4.58   4.04 5.81 3.39 DNF 3.90
First round 12 3.66   4.04   4.05 4.10 7.26 3.98 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 56.62   1:01.79   1:03.97 1:21.35 1:04.33 56.62 57.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:45.66     2:00.85 1:45.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:03.13     4:03.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:07.65     8:07.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 6 4.23   6.47   8.52 6.60 8.65 4.23 4.30
First round 5 4.97   5.26   4.97 5.10 5.56 5.13 5.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.73   10.38   12.46 9.52 11.06 10.56 8.73
Second round 5 8.56   10.25   10.09 10.01 10.65 10.72 8.56
First round 6 9.39   11.19   11.26 11.44 9.39 10.87 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.57   2.98   3.68 2.57 3.46 2.76 2.72
Second round 3 2.40   2.92   3.00 3.36 2.40 4.78 2.40
First round 5 2.24   3.25   3.07 2.24 4.56 2.92 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.44   39.17   37.52 35.44 40.63 39.46 40.52
Combined First round 3 35.58   38.25   38.52 36.02 35.58 46.37 40.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.51   1:05.22   1:03.35 1:02.51 1:10.11 1:06.35 1:05.97
Combined First round 3 1:02.92   1:07.10   1:08.45 1:49.88 1:02.92 1:09.42 1:03.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.89   2:03.35   2:08.57 2:07.60 1:53.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:59.62   3:00.87   3:00.60 3:02.39 2:59.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.70   DNF   41.70 DNF 46.62
First round 1 38.52   46.99   57.01 45.45 38.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.92   18.42   17.82 16.92 19.05 18.40 22.09
Combined First round 8 12.80   19.10   12.80 18.60 20.62 18.09 23.93
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.58   1:06.73   1:02.82 1:12.93 58.58 1:23.76 1:04.43
Pyraminx First round 11 5.12   6.24   6.85 7.38 5.94 5.92 5.12
Skewb First round 11 5.98   7.95   7.04 8.35 8.46 9.51 5.98
Square-1 Final 2 14.49   16.70   16.30 14.57 19.22 14.49 DNF
Combined First round 2 14.96   18.45   17.51 14.96 26.93 22.34 15.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 11:05     2/3 11:05
Bence Kiácz    Hungary
Bence Kiácz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 24 7.66   10.26   11.04 11.28 9.13 10.60 7.66
Skewb First round 39 5.15   DNF   DNF 12.33 5.15 14.11 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 33.75   39.99   39.70 33.75 37.51 45.33 42.75
Benedek Zimányi    Hungary
Benedek Zimányi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.69   11.75   10.78 10.69 11.79 14.75 12.67
First round 7 9.40   11.45   9.40 12.05 10.84 14.11 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.49   4.04   4.36 3.62 4.15 10.67 3.49
Second round 8 2.58   3.70   3.58 2.58 3.80 3.71 3.99
First round 8 3.16   3.86   3.91 3.63 4.21 3.16 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:14.18     1:14.18 1:25.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:34.63     2:34.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.75   25.49   24.94 26.78 26.22 25.30 22.75
Skewb First round 16 7.03   9.46   9.42 9.78 7.03 9.17 10.81
Botond Ákos Mecséri    Hungary
Botond Ákos Mecséri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.27   14.81   14.27 17.46 14.73 14.66 15.05
First round 27 14.58   16.29   15.72 16.00 14.58 17.38 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.81   6.72   7.70 3.81 6.43 6.04 10.13
First round 31 6.43   6.76   6.47 7.45 7.34 6.43 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:24.11     1:24.11 1:31.85
Pyraminx First round 23 5.66   9.95   5.66 9.75 11.46 9.01 11.10
Skewb First round 28 10.01   14.69   10.01 16.84 16.65 21.83 10.58
Square-1 Combined First round 16 33.09   38.54   34.32 45.45 33.09 45.22 36.08
Christopher Haslinger    Austria
Christopher Haslinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.70   12.39   12.00 13.01 12.15 9.70 13.88
First round 12 9.95   12.15   9.95 22.78 11.99 12.82 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.47   4.69   6.77 5.88 3.76 3.47 4.42
First round 20 4.05   5.23   4.94 5.55 7.71 4.05 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 40.49   48.23   43.72 53.73 40.49 58.36 47.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:16.06   1:21.45   1:23.85 1:19.47 1:21.02 DNF 1:16.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:32.42   2:48.76   2:54.16 2:59.70 2:32.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:02.39   4:22.31   4:28.89 4:35.66 4:02.39
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.49   11.50   10.96 12.77 14.84 10.77 10.49
First round 13 9.56   12.52   12.14 9.56 12.97 13.38 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.60   4.63   5.79 4.46 4.16 5.27 3.60
First round 19 3.40   5.21   3.40 5.43 5.67 4.54 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 48.65   53.59   52.81 48.65 1:00.47 56.72 51.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:42.28   1:51.30   1:42.28 1:47.73 1:55.84 2:11.18 1:50.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 4:49.39   DNF   4:49.39 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.59   20.23   18.64 22.05 20.00 18.59 DNF
Combined First round 7 16.85   18.72   16.85 22.30 20.21 18.84 17.11
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:03.96     3:03.96 3:25.45
Pyraminx Final 8 5.24   7.73   6.53 7.91 5.24 DNF 8.76
First round 8 5.08   6.02   5.75 5.55 5.08 6.76 15.12
Skewb Final 4 3.12   4.39   3.12 3.32 5.63 4.22 DNF
First round 1 1.93   3.56   NR 3.13 8.22 1.93 4.25 3.31
Square-1 Combined First round 15 24.74   35.81   27.55 24.74 41.53 39.64 40.23
Daniel Suchý    Slovakia
Daniel Suchý
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.02   30.67   26.02 31.87 29.73 31.81 30.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.88   8.64   8.20 10.37 7.88 8.79 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:22.21     2:46.71 2:22.21
Pyraminx First round 36 13.46   17.38   15.60 21.81 14.74 13.46 28.77
Skewb First round 29 9.91   15.66   14.76 17.05 15.18 24.04 9.91
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.39   12.75   11.15 12.87 14.24 10.39 14.81
First round 14 10.51   12.53   10.51 11.57 11.96 15.57 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.27   4.00   3.27 6.86 4.38 4.30 3.32
First round 11 3.08   4.01   4.31 3.08 3.43 5.66 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 42.92   44.91   44.40 42.92 45.93 52.30 44.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:14.11   1:19.55   1:20.16 1:16.67 1:14.11 1:21.83 1:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:30.93   2:35.80   2:38.60 2:30.93 2:37.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:49.72   3:55.83   4:07.19 3:50.58 3:49.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:05.02   DNF   2:16.65 2:05.02 DNF
First round 5 1:44.22   2:01.93   1:44.22 2:11.78 2:09.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.34   20.21   19.24 18.34 21.02 20.38 21.00
Combined First round 4 16.81   17.98   20.14 18.19 18.50 16.81 17.25
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:25.14   1:34.99   1:30.66 1:29.44 1:45.75 1:44.86 1:25.14
Pyraminx First round 16 4.32   6.86   7.08 5.32 8.18 8.63 4.32
Skewb First round 23 6.92   11.63   8.04 14.76 16.64 6.92 12.10
Square-1 Combined First round 14 25.95   31.41   34.91 35.58 25.95 26.97 32.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Denis Saniga    Slovakia
Denis Saniga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.57   18.60   17.77 20.24 19.72 16.57 18.30
First round 33 16.20   19.80   22.59 16.71 16.20 20.98 21.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.52   6.04   5.69 5.97 4.52 6.69 6.46
First round 21 4.46   5.30   5.60 4.64 6.42 4.46 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:14.69     1:14.69 1:32.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:45.76     2:52.66 2:45.76
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 26 5.72   12.31   5.72 13.61 16.12 7.21 20.21
Skewb First round 18 5.11   10.57   5.11 7.81 12.46 13.72 11.44
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.83   30.09   28.13 30.17 26.83 33.07 31.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:42.37     2:42.37 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:11.10     3:11.10 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:21.98     5:21.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:13.71     7:13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:10.10   DNF   1:10.10 DNF 1:31.67
First round 3 1:07.00   DNF   1:07.00 2:30.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:02.78     1:02.78 1:06.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/12 52:30     9/12 52:30
Eduard Janota    Slovakia
Eduard Janota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.05   38.41   35.09 39.88 30.05 40.26 40.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.96   16.56   11.96 16.32 17.88 16.03 17.32
Eduard Mrug    Slovakia
Eduard Mrug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.39   13.13   18.86 11.49 15.19 12.72 11.39
First round 22 12.22   14.09   13.59 16.16 12.22 28.08 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.98   6.18   4.98 8.04 6.49 5.95 6.11
First round 23 4.17   5.44   6.33 6.86 4.17 5.48 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.71   1:01.54   59.04 1:09.90 1:01.44 1:04.15 56.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:42.32     2:48.61 2:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.33   24.09   22.33 26.50 23.43 26.85 22.33
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:29.39     2:29.39 3:08.65
Pyraminx First round 20 5.01   9.02   13.22 10.51 8.16 5.01 8.39
Skewb First round 17 8.18   10.42   12.86 8.18 10.57 10.09 10.59
Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.08   29.69   38.89 22.08 39.39 27.68 22.50
Elias Gaidoschik    Austria
Elias Gaidoschik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.62   15.51   16.11 14.62 19.40 15.22 15.19
First round 32 13.18   19.39   19.24 21.27 17.67 13.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.41   7.62   7.65 6.79 9.41 6.41 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.19   1:02.70   57.19 2:16.49 1:01.43 59.95 1:06.72
Filip Koiš    Slovakia
Filip Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 47.75   55.79   1:18.10 47.75 51.23 1:00.14 55.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 20.39   25.25   27.27 22.00 20.39 26.47 41.07
Filip Potocký    Slovakia
Filip Potocký
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 10.13   13.13   18.92 11.00 10.13 10.82 17.58
Skewb First round 25 7.87   12.06   7.87 16.93 13.60 10.09 12.49
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:10.08     1:24.78 1:10.08
František Janota    Slovakia
František Janota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.07   27.18   38.52 23.07 27.44 29.25 24.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.07   8.20   7.01 6.58 11.00 15.94 6.07
First round 29 4.39   6.14   8.26 4.39 5.39 4.78 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:54.01     2:48.44 1:54.01
Pyraminx First round 38 11.47   18.31   58.35 11.47 23.32 18.64 12.98
Skewb First round 24 9.37   11.69   9.37 16.16 9.92 11.67 13.47
Square-1 Combined First round 24 58.40     1:04.63 58.40
Gergely Novotni    Hungary
Gergely Novotni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.91   14.75   16.23 10.91 14.46 13.55 16.48
First round 19 12.60   13.49   12.60 15.34 13.94 12.73 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.48   2.79   4.51 2.60 2.80 2.98 2.48
Second round 5 2.74   3.14   2.97 2.74 3.13 3.31 4.42
First round 13 3.36   4.26   5.46 4.88 3.36 3.76 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 43.81   53.19   1:04.52 58.76 43.81 50.80 50.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.37   31.70   31.59 30.90 28.37 32.62 33.51
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:05.54   1:11.61   1:21.36 1:12.03 1:14.84 1:07.97 1:05.54
Pyraminx First round 10 3.88   6.17   6.04 6.26 3.88 6.60 6.20
Skewb Final 8 4.45   6.08   5.58 4.45 6.57 6.10 10.36
First round 7 4.89   6.06   6.49 6.18 4.89 9.79 5.51
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:15.11     3:15.11 3:26.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.36   DNF   DNF 1:01.60 56.36
First round 2 49.38   DNF   49.38 1:04.93 DNF
Skewb First round 36 12.81   23.16   12.81 17.03 29.50 40.70 22.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/17 1:00:00     10/17 1:00:00
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.68   11.05   13.05 10.37 9.68 11.45 11.34
Second round 10 9.69   11.15   11.04 11.19 11.23 13.02 9.69
First round 3 9.73   10.45   10.17 12.04 11.38 9.73 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.63   5.10   4.47 7.47 9.34 2.63 3.36
First round 3 2.17   3.11   2.17 3.28 2.24 4.58 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.84   45.82   46.83 35.84 44.79 45.85 47.54
Combined First round 7 42.78   43.85   43.59 43.81 48.90 44.16 42.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:18.57   1:33.49   1:35.76 1:18.57 1:29.47 1:35.25 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:57.97   3:02.60   3:07.88 3:01.94 2:57.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.56   19.74   21.51 21.69 18.96 18.56 18.74
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.10   NR 57.83   NR 57.19 54.10 58.78 57.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   3.84   3.99 3.79 3.73 5.35 2.45
First round 1 2.43   4.52   2.43 3.59 5.45 DNF 4.52
Skewb Final 6 4.12   5.29   5.16 4.52 7.76 4.12 6.19
First round 5 4.98   5.72   5.34 6.38 4.98 5.44 6.46
Square-1 Final 1 13.59   15.36   NR 15.76 13.72 17.96 16.59 13.59
Combined First round 1 15.93   16.41   18.84 15.95 15.93 17.24 16.04
Jakub Potocký    Slovakia
Jakub Potocký
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 33 14.53   19.07   21.14 17.87 14.53 25.47 18.20
Jan Fonš    Czech Republic
Jan Fonš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.02   15.36   15.09 15.12 16.47 15.86 14.02
First round 30 14.65   17.48   16.58 18.41 17.46 14.65 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.65   5.95   6.67 5.45 6.48 5.92 4.65
First round 33 4.59   7.07   4.59 8.44 11.60 5.84 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:12.09     1:12.09 1:32.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.87   DNF   DNF 2:11.87 DNF
First round 4 1:30.18   1:43.92   2:01.74 1:39.85 1:30.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.01   37.91   51.49 37.27 26.01 41.85 34.62
Pyraminx First round 18 5.24   8.61   11.16 5.24 13.47 7.81 6.85
Skewb First round 22 8.30   10.99   12.34 22.94 8.72 11.92 8.30
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:12.52     1:20.03 1:12.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 30:59     3/5 30:59
Jozef Švec    Slovakia
Jozef Švec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.88   12.94   10.88 13.42 14.13 11.45 13.96
First round 9 10.71   11.66   11.21 13.54 10.71 11.95 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.44   5.88   5.78 5.44 6.53 5.86 5.99
First round 27 4.44   6.02   6.23 4.44 5.06 6.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.42   27.12   26.03 26.93 28.40 23.42 28.99
Pyraminx First round 15 5.28   6.59   5.84 6.29 5.28 8.02 7.65
Jozef Watzka    Slovakia
Jozef Watzka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 52.75   59.88   1:10.77 1:04.74 52.75 54.76 1:00.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.51   25.57   DNF 30.14 17.68 28.88 16.51
Juraj Hertel    Slovakia
Juraj Hertel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 22.98   27.61   39.15 28.24 28.07 26.53 22.98
First round 36 22.71   26.37   25.86 26.79 22.71 30.73 26.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.59   7.24   7.98 7.53 7.81 5.59 6.38
First round 32 5.85   6.93   7.85 5.85 6.77 7.04 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:33.18     2:33.18 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:53.91     DNF 3:53.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 54.33     54.33 55.88
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:59.76     DNF 3:59.76
Pyraminx First round 33 14.20   15.52   14.20 24.19 16.51 14.83 15.23
Skewb First round 34 16.42   20.28   16.42 21.19 19.03 37.70 20.63
Square-1 Combined First round 19 35.77   1:02.36   1:01.42 35.77 56.48 1:09.17 1:15.62
Karol Tomík    Slovakia
Karol Tomík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.09   12.01   11.87 10.09 11.98 12.80 12.18
First round 16 11.64   12.75   12.53 13.68 14.14 11.64 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.09   DNF   5.12 DNF 4.09 DNF DNS
First round 9 2.77   3.87   3.81 4.01 4.03 3.80 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.16   59.31   52.16 56.57 1:05.70 58.57 1:02.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.05   23.35   27.32 22.91 20.30 26.83 16.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:17.78   1:20.41   1:18.12 1:23.58 1:17.78 1:47.15 1:19.52
Pyraminx First round 9 4.73   6.14   9.99 4.73 5.24 8.02 5.16
Skewb First round 9 5.80   7.11   7.27 6.54 7.53 9.87 5.80
Square-1 Combined First round 11 16.98   27.65   39.08 19.82 37.24 25.90 16.98
Lukáš Koiš    Slovakia
Lukáš Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.98   34.15   34.42 39.80 34.67 33.37 32.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.30   8.68   8.90 10.87 8.77 8.37 8.30
Pyraminx First round 41 17.09   23.53   24.42 27.81 39.42 18.36 17.09
Majko Koiš    Slovakia
Majko Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 23.25   26.45   29.18 25.07 27.40 23.25 26.89
First round 35 19.89   25.00   28.34 25.91 21.55 19.89 27.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.31   10.34   7.31 8.99 10.05 11.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:26.75     DNF 2:26.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 33.66   DNF   33.66 1:03.88 52.23 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 8.87   12.65   11.98 16.74 10.15 15.82 8.87
Skewb First round 35 16.65   22.79   29.18 20.72 16.65 25.12 22.53
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.22   11.27   11.63 11.85 10.22 10.74 11.43
Second round 7 8.77   10.43   12.77 9.67 10.41 8.77 11.22
First round 2 8.58   9.98   10.06 13.20 8.58 10.02 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48   3.36   2.48 4.70 3.75 3.78 2.55
Second round 6 2.93   3.30   2.93 3.28 3.59 3.03 DNF
First round 4 2.79   3.15   3.13 2.85 2.79 3.48 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.96   NR 42.45   46.89 31.96 46.60 42.15 38.59
Combined First round 8 39.02   44.13   47.78 43.02 49.26 39.02 41.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.81   1:12.43   1:24.30 1:07.18 1:12.85 1:06.81 1:17.27
Combined First round 6 1:09.82   1:16.68   1:16.10 1:19.38 1:09.82 1:35.37 1:14.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:12.95   2:18.50   2:23.81 2:18.73 2:12.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:19.43   3:24.26   3:20.89 3:19.43 3:32.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.64   21.49   20.68 21.03 24.61 22.77 20.64
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:13.68   1:17.37   1:19.45 1:13.68 1:18.43 1:14.54 1:19.15
Pyraminx First round 19 6.47   8.71   8.85 6.47 8.12 11.50 9.17
Skewb First round 13 6.93   8.45   7.28 8.42 10.73 6.93 9.66
Square-1 Combined First round 21 42.50     57.90 42.50
Martin Benjamin Mičko    Slovakia
Martin Benjamin Mičko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:36.15     3:37.83 3:36.15
Pyraminx First round 43 13.01   DNF   28.62 25.95 DNF DNF 13.01
Skewb First round 30 12.28   17.27   12.28 18.65 17.47 18.17 16.16
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.87   12.80   11.87 12.25 13.00 13.28 13.16
Second round 8 8.03   11.01   8.03 DNF 9.14 10.89 12.99
First round 15 11.00   12.59   13.54 14.37 11.64 11.00 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.00   3.91   4.64 5.92 4.39 2.69 2.00
First round 1 2.09   2.59   3.13 2.11 3.74 2.09 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.31   48.53   46.23 48.41 43.31 53.08 50.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.04   23.95   24.77 24.05 23.04 25.89 21.04
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.33   9.28   10.63 8.33 9.59 8.82 9.43
Second round 2 6.76   9.82   9.43 8.69 6.76 11.86 11.33
First round 1 8.67   9.37   8.79 10.06 9.33 8.67 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.85   3.84   3.13 4.71 2.85 4.59 3.81
Second round 4 2.82   3.09   3.19 2.83 3.52 3.26 2.82
First round 6 2.96   3.44   3.55 4.12 3.69 2.96 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.98   37.21   37.60 36.64 37.38 38.32 34.98
Combined First round 1 32.33   33.79   41.20 34.73 33.24 33.39 32.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.91   1:03.48   NR 1:02.43 1:03.62 1:04.39 59.91 1:08.41
Combined First round 1 59.62   1:04.50   59.62 1:02.16 1:02.40 1:08.93 1:10.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:02.43   2:04.56   2:06.43 2:02.43 2:04.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.64   2:54.42   2:57.59 2:47.64 2:58.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 3:18.38   DNF   3:18.38 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.51   15.15   17.25 14.72 15.34 14.51 15.39
Combined First round 1 13.20   14.13   13.20 14.89 15.33 13.36 14.13
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.32   55.18   51.32 1:15.88 52.65 56.23 56.66
Pyraminx Final 5 3.65   5.44   5.53 5.53 5.26 6.58 3.65
First round 7 4.71   5.90   8.13 5.48 5.78 6.45 4.71
Skewb First round 10 4.28   7.19   9.31 6.60 5.65 4.28 9.68
Square-1 Combined First round 9 16.04   22.52   24.64 20.68 22.23 27.39 16.04
Matej Kleman    Slovakia
Matej Kleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.54   16.71   15.54 17.19 16.90 16.64 16.58
First round 24 13.48   15.27   15.80 19.11 15.47 13.48 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.79   6.25   5.14 4.79 7.56 6.04 DNF
First round 26 4.72   6.00   6.54 5.80 4.72 5.78 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.51   1:06.35   1:07.92 1:07.24 1:10.38 1:03.88 54.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:04.12     3:08.72 3:04.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.17   26.65   25.15 31.36 35.29 23.44 20.17
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:02.24     3:23.63 3:02.24
Pyraminx First round 25 7.56   10.27   11.86 10.73 10.42 9.66 7.56
Square-1 Combined First round 20 41.95     1:07.16 41.95
Matúš Grúň    Slovakia
Matúš Grúň
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.98   27.25   24.15 25.83 31.77 34.43 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.42   8.17   6.42 8.07 7.81 14.56 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:09.81     DNF 2:09.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 32 12.92   18.57   12.92 19.95 14.94 20.81 32.93
Michaela Švecová    Slovakia
Michaela Švecová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.23   14.47   13.13 12.23 15.71 14.57 DNF
First round 21 11.94   13.90   11.94 16.93 12.51 16.17 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.28   4.33   3.36 4.68 3.28 4.94 5.49
First round 14 3.32   4.48   4.69 5.13 3.61 3.32 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.40   1:00.36   55.40 1:07.28 1:02.11 1:02.10 56.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:10.84     2:10.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.10   24.80   18.10 26.63 24.71 31.11 23.07
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:27.69   1:33.08   1:29.99 1:27.69 1:34.49 1:43.39 1:34.77
Pyraminx Final 7 4.00   6.53   4.49 10.41 4.70 DNF 4.00
First round 2 3.85   4.59   4.46 3.85 8.22 4.56 4.74
Skewb Final 1 2.93   3.87   2.93 3.03 4.46 4.11 8.27
First round 8 4.10   6.10   5.78 5.96 7.59 4.10 6.56
Square-1 Final 6 16.53   21.71   29.89 16.53 18.39 27.68 19.07
Combined First round 3 15.17   19.33   20.55 25.41 15.85 21.60 15.17
Michal Kleman    Slovakia
Michal Kleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.86   14.32   12.86 13.51 15.05 15.71 14.41
First round 20 12.56   13.75   12.56 13.12 16.08 13.57 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.69   5.76   5.57 6.86 7.54 4.84 4.69
First round 22 3.97   5.36   5.04 5.47 6.10 3.97 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:10.13     1:12.94 1:10.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.33     2:13.17 1:47.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.58   27.26   27.80 33.16 27.28 24.58 26.71
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:09.68     3:41.65 3:09.68
Pyraminx First round 28 8.78   12.59   17.74 12.38 13.44 11.96 8.78
Skewb First round 27 10.29   14.65   17.83 10.29 12.09 19.60 14.03
Square-1 Combined First round 22 48.46     1:26.82 48.46
Miroslav Štrpko    Slovakia
Miroslav Štrpko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 21 8.19   10.93   10.25 11.39 11.16 8.19 DNF
Nathanael Unosson    Austria
Nathanael Unosson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.73   29.81   30.19 34.26 27.18 23.73 32.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.86   12.68   20.00 9.94 16.49 9.86 11.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 35 12.82   17.04   19.80 12.82 17.43 19.73 13.96
Skewb First round 37 25.15   37.78   56.85 49.35 25.15 33.51 30.49
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.91   17.98   17.23 15.91 18.36 21.82 18.34
First round 29 16.59   16.75   16.59 16.82 16.76 16.66 19.43
Nikolaus Lindinger    Austria
Nikolaus Lindinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.79   11.15   9.91 11.25 12.28 12.65 9.79
Second round 9 8.73   11.04   10.84 11.67 8.73 11.77 10.62
First round 10 10.76   11.70   10.79 10.76 12.60 11.70 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.74   5.06   8.10 5.00 5.26 4.92 4.74
First round 24 3.98   5.79   3.98 6.54 4.40 6.61 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.07   36.68   35.62 34.07 1:05.20 34.42 39.99
Combined First round 4 32.25   39.29   32.25 39.84 1:08.56 40.60 37.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.20   NR 1:14.80   1:00.20 1:14.52 1:17.28 1:12.59 1:17.71
Combined First round 2 1:02.06   1:06.79   NR 1:08.57 1:02.06 1:06.55 1:18.74 1:05.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.22   2:16.96   2:18.96 2:19.71 2:12.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:45.83   3:50.71   3:55.60 3:50.70 3:45.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.06   19.82   DNF 16.35 22.04 16.06 21.06
Combined First round 2 13.16   14.91   NR 15.05 16.61 13.16 15.62 14.06
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:32.79     3:46.33 2:32.79
Pyraminx First round 27 12.06   12.58   12.30 15.46 12.56 12.06 12.88
Skewb First round 26 8.82   13.85   10.58 17.79 8.82 16.01 14.97
Oliver Kugler    Slovakia
Oliver Kugler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.35   10.89   9.35 11.42 10.41 11.70 10.85
Second round 6 9.05   10.27   10.73 9.65 9.05 26.95 10.44
First round 8 11.38   11.62   11.70 12.65 11.48 11.38 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.15   4.25   3.97 4.95 3.15 6.71 3.82
First round 15 3.52   4.58   3.52 5.14 4.92 3.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.80   38.81   40.51 37.80 38.85 37.89 39.68
Combined First round 5 37.96   42.99   39.71 1:45.61 41.26 37.96 48.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:14.09   1:19.62   1:14.77 1:20.08 1:24.02 1:24.14 1:14.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.09   2:37.60   2:49.58 2:22.09 2:41.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:12.48   4:24.17   4:12.48 4:39.26 4:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.39   19.42   19.93 23.26 16.39 18.69 19.64
Combined First round 3 15.16   16.39   24.27 15.74 18.19 15.23 15.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:25.69   1:33.18   1:40.04 1:25.69 1:36.15 1:35.39 1:28.01
Pyraminx First round 14 5.29   6.55   7.02 7.35 5.50 5.29 7.13
Skewb First round 14 5.62   8.59   10.29 6.30 9.57 9.89 5.62
Square-1 Combined First round 8 19.12   22.42   19.12 25.48 21.64 21.10 24.53
Patrik Repáň    Slovakia
Patrik Repáň
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.84   34.37   36.60 29.43 DNF 37.07 21.84
First round 37 21.72   26.59   26.07 27.62 21.72 32.23 26.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.04   8.33   DNF 8.68 8.86 7.04 7.45
Pyraminx First round 34 13.26   16.47   16.42 17.87 13.26 15.36 17.63
Pavol Gočik    Slovakia
Pavol Gočik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.83   35.62   26.83 35.48 35.15 50.43 36.22
Sebastián Ternóczky    Slovakia
Sebastián Ternóczky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.97   15.00   13.97 14.78 14.40 18.33 15.82
First round 28 15.50   16.69   15.78 17.71 15.50 16.71 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.11   6.33   20.78 6.47 6.31 6.20 6.11
First round 25 5.29   5.87   5.89 5.29 5.61 9.75 6.12
Pyraminx First round 39 14.03   20.90   23.23 21.37 22.35 14.03 18.99
Szabolcs Szántai    Hungary
Szabolcs Szántai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.42   12.51   12.76 10.42 13.29 13.05 11.71
First round 18 10.59   13.29   15.80 13.88 10.59 12.93 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28   4.44   3.77 4.93 4.63 3.28 4.94
Second round 7 2.82   3.47   5.40 3.68 2.82 3.61 3.12
First round 18 3.54   5.01   4.92 3.54 6.15 3.95 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.70   54.03   53.15 1:00.64 57.32 51.62 46.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:59.54     1:59.54 2:05.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.87   23.41   20.87 24.26 22.89 26.57 23.07
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:59.46     2:05.01 1:59.46
Pyraminx First round 12 3.80   6.27   7.84 7.99 3.80 5.47 5.51
Skewb Final 5 3.16   4.65   3.16 4.85 4.90 4.21 6.45
First round 4 3.92   5.60   6.45 7.52 4.85 3.92 5.49
Square-1 Final 3 18.36   19.17   22.09 18.51 20.26 18.36 18.75
Combined First round 4 15.40   19.48   24.10 15.40 20.32 20.66 17.45
Timotej Andrejko    Slovakia
Timotej Andrejko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.34   14.75   16.31 13.34 13.90 15.93 14.42
First round 26 13.63   15.82   14.45 25.28 13.63 17.28 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63   5.77   4.79 4.63 5.09 7.44 10.80
First round 34 5.53   7.42   5.53 5.62 8.59 8.16 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.42   1:01.39   1:03.98 1:01.58 1:13.74 58.62 50.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:08.61     2:08.61 2:33.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.86   44.37   38.03 59.11 35.98 32.86 1:27.05
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:09.49     2:09.49 2:22.38
Pyraminx First round 32 7.54   14.50   22.82 16.41 11.79 15.31 7.54
Skewb First round 12 6.48   8.40   6.48 9.64 7.57 9.08 8.56
Square-1 Combined First round 7 19.67   22.06   19.67 20.99 21.89 23.29 DNF
Timotej Šimurka    Slovakia
Timotej Šimurka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.90   14.98   16.14 13.90 15.77 13.92 15.24
First round 23 12.89   14.84   14.50 12.89 16.48 16.71 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.05   5.67   7.58 4.66 5.89 6.47 4.05
First round 17 3.84   4.75   3.93 3.84 5.24 5.09 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.00   1:00.43   58.87 1:06.43 1:02.27 57.00 1:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:50.64     1:50.64 2:08.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:36.61     4:36.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:48.37     6:48.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.45   27.49   28.57 26.26 30.31 27.65 24.45
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:04.07     2:04.07 2:04.28
Pyraminx First round 17 5.54   7.06   5.54 7.98 7.50 5.92 7.75
Skewb Final 7 5.27   5.83   6.67 5.44 5.27 5.37 7.78
First round 6 3.28   5.75   6.47 3.28 8.29 6.61 4.18
Square-1 Combined First round 13 25.02   30.02   31.93 25.02 31.36 30.12 28.57
Tobiaš Andrejko    Slovakia
Tobiaš Andrejko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 59.75   1:23.27   59.75 1:12.02 DNF 1:41.69 1:16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.25   19.42   15.67 13.25 DNF 28.98 13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 42 21.27   39.58   41.82 35.51 21.27 43.65 41.41
Skewb First round 38 34.53   50.83   34.53 53.31 DNF 40.37 58.81
Tomáš Balák    Slovakia
Tomáš Balák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 31 7.96   13.47   15.94 11.94 12.52 7.96 21.01
Skewb First round 31 13.00   18.01   17.17 13.00 21.62 DNF 15.24
Tomáš Galamboš    Slovakia
Tomáš Galamboš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.93   18.31   18.42 18.54 DNF 17.98 16.93
First round 31 16.76   18.72   16.76 18.36 17.47 20.34 21.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.77   6.18   7.51 5.77 6.08 6.43 6.03
First round 30 3.76   6.15   5.20 3.76 5.70 8.88 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:11.27     1:11.27 1:31.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.19     58.43 42.19
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:56.98     DNF 2:56.98
Pyraminx First round 22 6.75   9.66   10.47 11.46 13.06 7.04 6.75
Square-1 Combined First round 23 48.84     1:01.81 48.84
Tomáš Kubrický    Slovakia
Tomáš Kubrický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.99   37.00   40.68 33.75 36.56 43.75 24.99
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.12   NR 9.63   12.16 8.96 6.12 11.04 8.88
Second round 1 8.20   9.75   9.35 11.61 8.20 12.42 8.30
First round 11 9.67   12.11   13.36 DNF 10.46 12.52 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61   2.79   3.28 1.93 3.15 4.24 1.61
Second round 1 1.67   2.16   2.32 2.18 1.99 1.67 DNF
First round 2 2.29   2.85   2.74 2.29 3.09 2.72 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.00   38.31   42.79 34.72 44.36 34.00 37.41
Combined First round 2 35.20   37.76   35.20 36.80 39.25 39.24 37.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.83   1:13.67   1:56.33 1:10.90 1:12.47 1:07.83 1:17.65
Combined First round 5 1:12.54   1:14.28   1:16.87 1:19.28 1:12.54 1:12.64 1:13.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:34.00   2:48.19   2:34.00 3:14.70 2:35.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:44.77   4:53.65   4:44.77 4:45.14 5:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.29   15.66   NR 16.00 14.29 14.30 16.67 18.38
Combined First round 5 15.35   18.00   15.35 19.55 16.37 18.09 20.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:03.77   1:10.43   NR 1:15.23 1:07.01 1:03.77 1:13.16 1:11.11
Pyraminx Final 2 3.04   4.11   3.04 4.46 7.03 4.60 3.27
First round 6 3.61   5.71   5.61 7.85 DNF 3.66 3.61
Skewb Final 3 3.67   4.31   7.45 3.67 4.62 4.32 3.98
First round 2 3.77   4.23   3.86 5.21 4.44 3.77 4.40
Square-1 Final 5 18.60   20.68   22.57 20.88 22.47 18.70 18.60
Combined First round 5 17.70   20.52   17.70 19.47 27.70 24.26 17.84
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.32   NR 1:10.81   1:17.45 1:06.11 1:08.87 1:02.32 1:21.44
Combined First round 4 1:02.65   1:09.22   NR 1:07.38 1:13.24 1:02.65 1:12.65 1:07.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:01.70   NR 2:17.38   2:17.94 2:01.70 2:32.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:33.85   3:41.08   3:39.02 3:33.85 3:50.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.92   1:17.31   1:17.49 1:12.92 1:23.08 1:18.63 1:15.80
Pyraminx First round 13 5.14   6.48   8.19 6.11 5.15 9.61 5.14
Skewb First round 15 7.60   9.30   26.06 12.38 7.89 7.60 7.63
Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.93   22.86   30.95 17.19 23.46 27.92 14.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Vincent Švec    Slovakia
Vincent Švec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.11   12.24   11.73 14.10 10.88 10.11 15.60
First round 17 9.74   13.22   9.74 11.11 12.31 16.25 22.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.08   4.55   4.61 5.12 4.18 4.87 4.08
First round 16 3.69   4.63   4.67 4.09 6.98 5.12 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.05   54.07   57.88 41.05 54.83 49.80 57.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:45.62     1:50.75 1:45.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.88   31.43   31.35 30.93 34.98 24.88 32.01
Pyraminx Final 3 4.09   4.59   6.74 4.09 4.58 4.47 4.73
First round 4 3.88   5.15   DNF 4.07 5.28 3.88 6.11
Skewb First round 20 7.44   10.81   7.44 11.30 10.95 10.18 22.02
Square-1 Combined First round 18 31.85   42.72   35.96 43.40 57.20 48.80 31.85
Vladimír Svoboda    Czech Republic
Vladimír Svoboda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 37 9.70   18.08   19.26 17.75 20.76 9.70 17.23
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.68   9.83   7.68 11.49 10.52 10.60 8.38
Second round 3 9.28   9.82   11.60 10.46 9.28 9.46 9.53
First round 4 9.23   10.68   11.92 11.08 9.23 11.19 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.19   4.03   3.19 4.59 6.33 3.76 3.74
First round 10 2.45   3.96   3.65 3.90 5.57 2.45 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.76   38.92   37.89 1:59.75 37.13 36.76 41.74
Combined First round 6 40.65   43.76   43.17 40.65 47.11 41.01 47.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:21.53   1:32.20   1:36.97 DNF 1:26.74 1:21.53 1:32.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:57.83   3:26.85   2:57.83 3:22.88 3:59.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.52   19.69   21.14 22.83 20.20 17.73 16.52
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:13.46   1:20.18   1:14.91 1:21.10 1:24.54 1:13.46 1:27.03
Pyraminx Final 4 4.56   5.24   5.06 4.56 6.51 5.11 5.55
First round 3 4.52   4.97   4.88 4.77 4.52 5.25 6.32
Skewb Final 2 3.17   4.07   3.17 3.45 5.46 4.91 3.84
First round 3 3.06   4.60   5.13 5.24 3.68 5.00 3.06
Square-1 Final 4 16.26   19.71   22.58 20.17 17.23 16.26 21.74
Combined First round 6 12.52   21.04   24.82 12.52 29.61 20.85 17.45