Slovakian Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-26~27  Slovakia, Bratislava Slovakian Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Matěj Grohmann 10.47  Hunor Bózsing 10.47  Tomáš Zatroch 10.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Šebesta 2.31  Anton Mozola 2.38  Bence Barát 2.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Luboš Bartík 34.97  Hunor Bózsing 36.82  Matěj Grohmann 37.20
 5x5x5 Cube  Hunor Mogyorósi 1:04.07  Bence Barát 1:06.46  Matěj Grohmann 1:07.79
 6x6x6 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 2:09.65  Bence Barát 2:14.78  Hunor Bózsing 2:16.81
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 3:07.46  Hunor Bózsing 3:25.06  Matěj Grohmann 3:26.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matěj Mužátko 32.48  Bence Barát 48.15  Tobias Peter 58.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 13.88  Hunor Bózsing 14.11  Philipp Ručka 14.14
 Rubik's Clock  Olivér Perge 11.40  Tobias Peter 11.67  Niki Placskó 12.09
 Megaminx  Matic Omulec 49.81  Lukas Pohořelický 53.72  Jan Zych 55.59
 Pyraminx  Dominik Górny 2.88  Brúnó Bereczki 3.88  Tomáš Nguyen 4.18
 Skewb  Jan Zych 3.65  Vojtěch Kundera 4.36  Tomáš Nguyen 4.40
 Square-1  David Novák 13.28  Nejc Ian Čurman 13.77  Bence Barát 14.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Bence Barát 6:34.15  István Kocza 7:22.68  Dieter Amberger 8:18.35
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  István Kocza 10:55.00  Tobias Peter 25:48.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Matěj Grohmann 1:03.73  David Novák 1:31.26  Matic Omulec 1:43.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 6.80   8.60   NR  Czech Republic 6.80 8.34 11.58 7.88 9.58
2 Hunor Bózsing 8.03   9.42    Hungary 9.27 9.45 10.59 8.03 9.53
3 Jan Zych 8.29   9.53    Poland 8.29 9.76 9.67 10.56 9.17
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.10   9.71    Hungary 8.10 9.09 11.29 11.01 9.04
5 Tomáš Zatroch 8.61   10.33    Slovakia 11.10 14.08 8.61 10.07 9.82
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.35   10.42    Czech Republic 11.83 9.35 10.28 11.64 9.35
7 Bence Barát 8.59   10.67    Hungary 10.41 10.84 8.59 10.75 10.97
8 Lukas Pohořelický 7.60   10.72    Czech Republic 11.91 9.98 7.60 10.31 11.88
9 Tomáš Nguyen 10.05   10.73    Vietnam 12.02 11.65 10.14 10.39 10.05
10 Theo Mayer 9.69   10.96    Switzerland 10.03 11.83 DNF 11.02 9.69
11 Tobias Peter 10.87   11.06    Switzerland 11.15 11.93 11.06 10.87 10.97
12 Olivér Perge 9.83   11.09    Hungary 12.36 10.99 9.91 9.83 14.67
13 Philipp Ručka 9.23   11.22    Slovakia 10.27 9.23 25.70 12.02 11.38
14 Luboš Bartík 9.31   11.26    Czech Republic 10.76 9.31 10.12 12.90 13.06
15 Matic Omulec 9.83   11.26    Slovenia 9.83 11.51 10.70 11.58 13.27
16 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.30   11.28    Slovenia 11.50 10.98 8.30 11.35 13.82
17 Vojtěch Kundera 9.30   11.30    Czech Republic 12.54 11.30 9.30 12.02 10.59
18 Anton Mozola 10.30   11.32    Slovakia 12.41 11.26 12.02 10.69 10.30
19 Martin Šebesta 10.75   11.40    Czech Republic 11.62 11.53 15.33 11.04 10.75
20 Marek Majerik 9.01   11.86    Slovakia 10.41 9.01 15.95 12.01 13.17
21 Dániel Varga 10.65   11.98    Hungary 11.97 12.25 10.65 12.21 11.75
22 Jakub Drobný 10.30   12.30    Slovakia 10.30 13.83 11.71 12.47 12.71
23 Bence János Csuti 8.73   12.34    Hungary 8.73 12.55 16.06 10.45 14.02
24 Oliver Kugler 11.13   12.41    Slovakia 11.13 11.83 13.87 13.73 11.66
25 Márton Vancsa 12.46   12.94    Hungary 14.43 12.96 12.46 12.83 13.02
26 Kristóf Veres 9.64   12.96    Hungary 9.64 12.75 14.74 11.40 DNF
27 Dalibor Mrška 11.05   13.12    Slovakia 12.31 13.61 11.05 14.29 13.44
28 György Pintér 10.90   13.31    Hungary 12.61 11.17 21.15 10.90 16.14
29 Michaela Švecová 12.73   13.61    Slovakia 12.73 12.79 14.43 13.62 16.29
30 Dominik Górny 13.36   13.89    Poland 15.58 14.13 13.36 13.99 13.56
31 Patrik Školník 13.25   14.35    Slovakia 13.85 55.44 13.45 15.75 13.25
32 Szabolcs Szántai 12.52   14.37    Hungary 14.31 12.52 14.47 14.34 15.16
33 Karol Tomík 13.89   14.67    Slovakia 14.23 14.94 14.83 26.29 13.89
34 Timo Hromádka 12.53   14.75    Slovakia 14.53 15.21 14.50 15.75 12.53
35 Dušan Zakelšek 12.48   14.78    Slovenia 13.23 15.07 16.04 12.48 16.17
36 Tomáš Pizúr 14.09   15.04    Czech Republic 14.09 15.83 15.73 14.28 15.11
37 Eduard Mrug 13.76   15.49    Slovakia 15.91 18.57 13.76 16.45 14.10
38 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 14.28   15.56    Slovakia 15.51 15.42 17.25 15.74 14.28
39 Ádám Gyöngyösi 14.94   15.81    Hungary 15.47 16.16 16.85 15.81 14.94
40 Marek Tomanec 14.24   15.91    Czech Republic 17.23 17.31 15.07 15.44 14.24
41 Michal Málek 15.36   16.38    Czech Republic 16.74 16.00 16.39 19.84 15.36
42 Timotej Šimurka 16.11   16.48    Slovakia 16.68 16.11 16.21 17.65 16.56
43 Dániel Nyikos 15.21   17.50    Hungary 16.63 18.50 15.21 21.11 17.36
44 Martin Lédl 13.47   18.16    Czech Republic 16.21 13.47 20.14 20.24 18.14
45 Matej Červeň 14.55   18.71    Slovakia 21.42 22.82 16.30 18.41 14.55
46 Timotej Andrejko 15.33   18.74    Slovakia 19.50 18.62 15.33 18.79 18.81
47 Jan Fonš 18.01   18.74    Czech Republic 18.51 18.01 26.53 18.02 19.68
48 Ján Kočan 17.36   18.75    Slovakia 19.53 18.56 18.67 19.01 17.36
49 Daniel Paul 15.91   18.82    Slovakia 22.04 19.97 17.54 15.91 18.95
50 Taha Ben Salah 16.66   19.05    Tunisia 16.66 19.26 23.18 20.41 17.48
51 Niki Placskó 16.10   19.13    Hungary 18.68 16.10 22.40 20.17 18.53
52 Botond Ákos Mecséri 14.80   21.26    Hungary 21.16 22.74 14.80 19.88 26.36
53 Martin Leginus 24.07   26.11    Slovakia 25.59 30.85 24.07 25.59 27.14
54 Ondřej Povala 20.81   26.94    Czech Republic 28.59 25.15 33.26 27.08 20.81
55 Sandra Mavsar 22.92   27.18    Slovenia 22.92 32.92 29.88 26.35 25.31
56 Mirco De Zorzi 19.16   27.85    Italy 27.69 35.28 19.16 27.11 28.75
57 Jan Ptáček 24.55   28.11    Czech Republic 24.55 29.39 25.51 32.73 29.42
58 Majko Koiš 22.19   28.43    Slovakia 30.85 22.19 33.14 22.72 31.72
59 Dieter Amberger 25.62   29.49    Austria 28.51 32.37 25.62 30.96 28.99
60 Juraj Hertel 29.60   31.00    Slovakia 31.15 33.22 29.60 31.88 29.98
61 Patrik Klozík 21.79   32.60    Slovakia 48.01 31.65 32.23 21.79 33.91
62 František Mikuláš 32.20   34.62    Slovakia 32.20 32.96 33.33 41.22 37.57
63 Samuel Márton 29.59   37.89    Slovakia 29.59 1:10.60 33.03 37.58 43.06
64 Martin Zboján 31.30   44.06    Slovakia 44.02 37.48 1:06.92 31.30 50.68
65 Filip Koiš 41.10   57.92    Slovakia 59.81 1:10.54 41.10 55.79 58.16
66 Karolina Vetráková 52.92   58.70    Slovakia 1:09.69 1:29.67 52.92 53.18 53.24
67 Jozef Watzka 50.14   2:07.22    Slovakia 50.14 1:09.18 4:09.01 1:03.48 DNF
68 Alexandra Tóth 42.45   DNF    Hungary 48.59 DNF 42.45 DNF 45.23
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 7.93   8.72    Hungary 9.32 7.93 8.76 9.30 8.09
2 Jan Zych 7.65   8.78    Poland 12.01 7.65 9.65 9.00 7.68
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.35   8.83    Hungary 8.79 15.39 8.41 9.29 8.35
4 Tomáš Zatroch 7.91   9.13   NR  Slovakia 8.87 10.70 8.59 7.91 9.93
5 Matěj Grohmann 8.14   9.85    Czech Republic 10.87 12.74 8.14 8.81 9.86
6 Vojtěch Kundera 8.80   9.92    Czech Republic 9.93 9.60 12.64 8.80 10.23
7 Kristóf Veres 9.06   10.04    Hungary 9.06 10.20 10.17 13.19 9.76
8 Matěj Mužátko 8.71   10.14    Czech Republic 11.21 9.98 10.48 9.96 8.71
9 Bence Barát 9.28   10.29    Hungary 10.57 9.45 10.84 11.42 9.28
10 Martin Šebesta 9.06   10.38    Czech Republic 11.35 9.06 11.20 9.84 10.11
11 Luboš Bartík 9.57   10.44    Czech Republic 11.97 9.57 10.36 10.55 10.40
12 Theo Mayer 9.79   10.57    Switzerland 10.39 10.47 11.25 9.79 10.85
13 Tomáš Nguyen 8.70   10.69    Vietnam 10.07 11.97 8.70 11.73 10.26
14 Oliver Kugler 10.35   10.75    Slovakia 10.43 10.37 11.96 10.35 11.44
15 Tobias Peter 9.86   10.82    Switzerland 11.47 10.08 10.91 9.86 DNF
16 Anton Mozola 8.12   10.85    Slovakia 11.00 9.92 11.62 8.12 12.42
17 Matic Omulec 9.58   11.03    Slovenia 9.58 11.09 12.07 12.22 9.94
18 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.83   11.10    Slovenia 10.64 11.65 13.18 11.02 8.83
19 Dalibor Mrška 10.48   11.37    Slovakia 12.10 11.25 10.75 10.48 DNF
20 Lukas Pohořelický 9.09   11.53    Czech Republic 9.09 12.14 12.80 12.14 10.31
21 Bence János Csuti 10.51   11.76    Hungary 10.51 11.28 12.80 11.20 12.95
22 Dániel Varga 11.25   11.83    Hungary 11.92 12.87 12.05 11.51 11.25
23 György Pintér 8.92   12.18    Hungary 13.07 8.92 10.69 13.70 12.78
24 Marek Majerik 10.33   12.23    Slovakia 11.58 10.33 12.39 15.47 12.72
25 Timo Hromádka 12.05   12.45    Slovakia 12.05 12.52 12.78 13.62 12.06
26 Dominik Górny 10.47   12.59    Poland 10.47 12.78 15.21 13.01 11.98
27 Philipp Ručka 10.94   12.75    Slovakia 10.94 14.00 11.30 15.14 12.94
28 Márton Vancsa 12.22   13.04    Hungary 14.10 12.22 12.73 13.05 13.35
29 Karol Tomík 11.16   13.08    Slovakia 11.70 13.30 14.25 19.15 11.16
30 Olivér Perge 12.27   13.27    Hungary 14.46 12.27 13.06 15.51 12.28
31 Jakub Drobný 9.07   13.83    Slovakia 14.88 12.93 9.07 13.68 DNF
32 Michaela Švecová 10.66   13.87    Slovakia 12.19 15.75 13.67 10.66 15.86
33 Patrik Školník 11.56   14.00    Slovakia 14.24 15.33 16.39 11.56 12.43
34 Ádám Gyöngyösi 12.88   14.29    Hungary 13.88 16.62 12.88 13.25 15.74
35 Szabolcs Szántai 12.79   14.74    Hungary 17.09 14.12 15.22 14.88 12.79
36 Marek Tomanec 12.95   15.70    Czech Republic 16.32 14.97 12.95 15.82 17.79
37 Timotej Šimurka 14.55   16.03    Slovakia 14.55 17.52 16.67 16.73 14.68
38 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 15.18   16.38    Slovakia 16.06 16.20 19.51 16.89 15.18
39 Martin Lédl 15.47   16.47    Czech Republic 17.15 15.53 18.22 15.47 16.73
40 Michal Málek 12.10   16.68    Czech Republic 12.10 20.19 17.31 13.47 19.27
41 Eduard Mrug 15.19   16.81    Slovakia 17.16 17.79 15.19 15.47 17.94
42 Dániel Nyikos 14.32   16.84    Hungary 16.31 15.57 19.02 18.64 14.32
43 Dušan Zakelšek 13.77   16.93    Slovenia 13.77 16.75 16.67 17.96 17.36
44 Tomáš Pizúr 15.74   17.21    Czech Republic 19.53 17.01 16.54 15.74 18.07
45 Timotej Andrejko 14.39   17.41    Slovakia 14.39 15.51 DNF 19.66 17.07
46 Niki Placskó 14.34   17.59    Hungary 17.16 17.92 14.34 17.70 20.90
47 Daniel Paul 13.28   18.43    Slovakia 19.78 18.58 13.28 20.12 16.94
48 Jan Fonš 16.88   18.63    Czech Republic DNF 17.55 18.85 19.48 16.88
49 Matej Červeň 16.50   18.83    Slovakia 21.14 16.50 17.56 18.23 20.69
50 Ján Kočan 15.87   19.91    Slovakia 24.36 16.20 23.43 20.11 15.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.16   10.47    Czech Republic 12.50 12.58 9.30 8.16 9.60
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.83   10.47    Hungary 9.83 10.84 11.39 9.95 10.61
3 Tomáš Zatroch 10.18   10.78    Slovakia 10.77 10.54 11.04 10.18 11.45
4 Bence Barát 9.18   10.80    Hungary 9.68 10.90 11.83 9.18 12.60
5 Jan Zych 10.41   10.99    Poland 11.94 10.56 10.74 10.41 11.68
6 Vojtěch Kundera 9.45   11.65    Czech Republic DNF 11.06 12.95 10.93 9.45
7 Kristóf Veres 10.39   11.79    Hungary 10.39 13.65 11.60 10.84 12.94
8 Matěj Mužátko 11.25   12.28    Czech Republic 11.25 11.58 12.77 12.49 14.63
9 Martin Šebesta 9.09   13.89    Czech Republic 17.61 15.42 10.37 15.89 9.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anton Mozola 1.96   2.20   NR  Slovakia 1.98 3.24 2.01 2.60 1.96
2 Matěj Grohmann 2.18   2.64    Czech Republic 5.22 2.71 2.79 2.18 2.42
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.49   2.92    Slovenia 4.41 3.01 2.99 2.76 2.49
4 Tomáš Nguyen 2.20   3.07    Vietnam 3.92 2.78 2.20 3.79 2.65
5 Bence Barát 2.03   3.09    Hungary 2.52 4.29 3.49 3.25 2.03
6 Luboš Bartík 2.45   3.30    Czech Republic 2.82 2.45 5.90 2.54 4.53
7 Marek Majerik 2.38   3.36    Slovakia 3.35 3.36 3.36 4.44 2.38
8 Martin Šebesta 2.54   3.37    Czech Republic 3.49 3.37 2.54 3.24 3.81
9 Jan Zych 2.06   3.44    Poland 4.43 2.06 3.33 2.55 5.26
10 Theo Mayer 3.23   3.54    Switzerland 3.65 3.50 3.23 3.46 6.56
11 Vojtěch Kundera 2.60   3.65    Czech Republic 4.01 4.21 3.17 2.60 3.78
12 György Pintér 3.21   3.72    Hungary 3.73 3.21 9.36 3.21 4.23
13 Matic Omulec 2.83   3.80    Slovenia 4.59 4.17 3.53 3.69 2.83
14 Dominik Górny 3.02   3.88    Poland 6.37 3.02 4.59 3.78 3.26
15 Karol Tomík 2.60   3.89    Slovakia 5.56 3.95 3.45 4.27 2.60
16 Oliver Kugler 3.65   3.89    Slovakia 3.65 4.31 3.67 4.52 3.69
17 Matěj Mužátko 3.06   3.92    Czech Republic 3.44 4.39 5.61 3.94 3.06
18 Michaela Švecová 3.24   3.93    Slovakia 4.15 3.24 5.64 3.79 3.86
19 Kristóf Veres 2.78   3.99    Hungary 2.78 3.78 4.89 6.35 3.30
20 Tobias Peter 3.10   4.07    Switzerland 3.97 4.03 4.21 3.10 6.99
21 Dalibor Mrška 3.72   4.09    Slovakia 3.88 4.54 3.86 5.06 3.72
22 Philipp Ručka 3.28   4.11    Slovakia 3.56 3.28 4.38 4.39 4.47
23 Szabolcs Szántai 3.60   4.16    Hungary 5.04 6.09 3.75 3.68 3.60
24 Bence János Csuti 3.71   4.35    Hungary 4.64 4.64 4.64 3.76 3.71
25 Dániel Nyikos 4.31   4.77    Hungary 4.62 6.91 4.56 4.31 5.13
26 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.08   4.83    Hungary 4.30 3.91 6.28 3.08 8.41
27 Timotej Šimurka 4.15   4.83    Slovakia 5.55 4.51 6.63 4.15 4.42
28 Dušan Zakelšek 4.06   4.86    Slovenia 4.06 4.13 5.34 5.11 5.78
29 Jakub Drobný 3.12   4.95    Slovakia 7.21 3.12 3.44 4.20 7.83
30 Dániel Varga 4.36   4.95    Hungary 4.86 5.39 4.61 5.77 4.36
31 Tomáš Zatroch 3.62   5.02    Slovakia 5.77 14.34 3.82 3.62 5.48
32 Hunor Bózsing 3.37   5.10    Hungary 3.51 3.37 7.28 4.51 12.42
33 Ján Kočan 4.25   5.16    Slovakia 6.44 4.25 7.14 4.58 4.45
34 Tomáš Pizúr 4.91   5.23    Czech Republic 5.24 5.00 4.91 5.45 5.92
35 Timotej Andrejko 3.16   5.26    Slovakia 3.16 6.65 4.39 4.75 14.59
36 Márton Vancsa 3.82   5.50    Hungary 3.82 5.97 5.72 8.11 4.82
37 Timo Hromádka 4.09   5.57    Slovakia 4.09 4.67 4.94 8.19 7.11
38 Eduard Mrug 4.59   5.69    Slovakia 5.11 4.93 7.02 7.61 4.59
39 Lukas Pohořelický 4.60   5.83    Czech Republic 4.60 5.32 8.13 7.20 4.96
40 Marek Tomanec 3.39   5.95    Czech Republic 7.18 5.17 15.48 5.49 3.39
41 Daniel Paul 5.40   6.04    Slovakia 9.52 5.41 6.93 5.40 5.78
42 Matej Červeň 5.26   6.31    Slovakia 6.30 5.50 7.13 7.23 5.26
43 Ádám Gyöngyösi 5.11   6.44    Hungary 18.77 5.11 5.29 5.43 8.59
44 Olivér Perge 5.35   6.55    Hungary 7.89 6.34 5.64 5.35 7.66
45 Niki Placskó 5.01   6.83    Hungary 5.01 5.69 7.65 7.16 8.25
46 Sandra Mavsar 5.50   6.89    Slovenia 7.31 15.16 5.50 6.35 7.02
47 Michal Málek 3.72   7.08    Czech Republic 10.85 6.29 3.72 8.51 6.43
48 Jan Fonš 5.94   7.11    Czech Republic 6.96 7.07 5.94 14.45 7.31
49 Patrik Školník 4.98   7.17    Slovakia 4.98 7.76 9.99 8.47 5.27
50 František Mikuláš 6.78   7.54    Slovakia 7.42 6.92 8.27 14.42 6.78
51 Mirco De Zorzi 5.99   8.05    Italy 8.95 14.93 6.84 8.36 5.99
52 Juraj Hertel 6.14   8.76    Slovakia 10.40 7.94 11.82 6.14 7.94
53 Martin Lédl 5.35   9.09    Czech Republic DNF 5.35 7.47 6.66 13.13
54 Patrik Klozík 6.19   9.38    Slovakia 10.39 9.92 6.19 7.83 13.32
55 Jan Ptáček 6.39   9.48    Czech Republic 8.27 6.39 8.81 13.59 11.37
56 Zuzana Lédlová 6.19   9.69    Czech Republic 9.92 10.22 13.98 8.93 6.19
57 Martin Leginus 8.29   10.07    Slovakia 8.29 9.76 14.02 10.72 9.74
58 Botond Ákos Mecséri 8.87   10.29    Hungary 11.82 9.92 8.87 12.12 9.13
59 Taha Ben Salah 5.66   10.56    Tunisia 18.61 8.16 10.36 13.17 5.66
60 Samuel Márton 9.43   11.27    Slovakia 14.65 9.86 9.43 11.32 12.62
61 Majko Koiš 8.19   11.76    Slovakia DNF 14.33 10.97 9.98 8.19
62 Ondřej Povala 11.93   13.43    Czech Republic 15.88 12.14 25.01 11.93 12.28
63 Karolina Vetráková 10.94   16.04    Slovakia DNF 13.19 16.15 18.77 10.94
64 Filip Koiš 11.64   16.93    Slovakia 18.20 28.30 11.64 13.95 18.63
65 Alexandra Tóth 17.04   18.82    Hungary 17.69 19.01 17.04 19.77 38.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 1.37   2.33    Czech Republic 1.83 2.10 1.37 4.19 3.05
2 Bence Barát 1.81   2.45    Hungary 1.81 2.54 2.63 3.34 2.18
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.02   2.67    Vietnam 2.17 6.02 2.02 2.18 3.65
4 Theo Mayer 1.60   2.80    Switzerland 2.70 1.60 2.47 3.24 7.10
5 Martin Šebesta 1.51   2.82    Czech Republic 1.51 4.79 2.16 2.78 3.52
6 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.07   2.86    Slovenia 2.84 2.76 2.07 DNF 2.99
7 György Pintér 2.93   3.20    Hungary 2.93 3.54 3.11 3.34 3.15
8 Anton Mozola 1.86   3.26    Slovakia 4.74 5.54 2.26 1.86 2.79
9 Luboš Bartík 2.28   3.26    Czech Republic 2.77 DNF 2.98 2.28 4.04
10 Marek Majerik 2.63   3.27    Slovakia 2.63 3.69 3.03 3.40 3.39
11 Hunor Bózsing 2.88   3.36    Hungary 2.97 3.75 5.26 3.37 2.88
12 Matěj Mužátko 2.05   3.44    Czech Republic 2.13 6.44 4.66 3.52 2.05
13 Szabolcs Szántai 3.14   3.48    Hungary 6.01 3.88 3.30 3.25 3.14
14 Jan Zych 1.53   3.63    Poland 4.41 3.47 1.53 7.56 3.00
15 Vojtěch Kundera 2.49   3.65    Czech Republic 4.14 2.53 2.49 4.74 4.27
16 Kristóf Veres 3.57   3.80    Hungary 3.57 3.72 3.99 6.51 3.70
17 Philipp Ručka 2.48   3.83    Slovakia 2.48 3.77 4.37 3.45 4.27
18 Oliver Kugler 2.28   3.99    Slovakia 4.20 2.28 4.23 5.82 3.54
19 Bence János Csuti 3.79   4.08    Hungary 4.09 4.34 6.03 3.82 3.79
20 Dominik Górny 2.79   4.15    Poland 3.18 4.10 2.79 6.41 5.17
21 Matic Omulec 2.46   4.22    Slovenia 4.54 6.47 2.46 4.65 3.46
22 Jakub Drobný 3.62   4.25    Slovakia 4.47 5.24 3.62 4.55 3.72
23 Tobias Peter 2.46   4.34    Switzerland 5.04 4.72 2.46 3.25 5.87
24 Dániel Varga 2.81   4.45    Hungary 4.64 4.55 2.81 4.85 4.15
25 Karol Tomík 2.46   4.54    Slovakia 6.68 2.46 4.72 6.35 2.55
26 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.32   4.57    Hungary 3.32 4.67 4.87 4.46 4.58
27 Michaela Švecová 4.58   4.78    Slovakia 4.58 4.92 4.78 4.69 4.88
28 Timotej Andrejko 4.36   4.94    Slovakia DNF 4.88 4.85 4.36 5.10
29 Dániel Nyikos 4.42   5.00    Hungary 4.50 4.42 5.68 7.64 4.82
30 Tomáš Pizúr 3.75   5.04    Czech Republic 5.68 5.66 3.75 3.79 6.07
31 Timotej Šimurka 4.19   5.13    Slovakia 4.19 5.64 5.27 5.16 4.96
32 Tomáš Zatroch 3.55   5.20    Slovakia 4.39 6.66 3.55 9.50 4.54
33 Ádám Gyöngyösi 4.54   5.35    Hungary 4.54 11.82 5.56 5.00 5.49
34 Lukas Pohořelický 3.11   5.42    Czech Republic 3.11 6.99 6.42 6.39 3.44
35 Dušan Zakelšek 5.19   5.54    Slovenia 5.64 5.71 5.57 5.42 5.19
36 Niki Placskó 4.05   5.60    Hungary 6.47 11.58 4.05 4.38 5.96
37 Márton Vancsa 4.07   5.75    Hungary 9.41 6.26 6.00 4.07 4.99
38 Dalibor Mrška 4.43   5.75    Slovakia 6.48 6.24 6.35 4.43 4.66
39 Matej Červeň 3.16   5.83    Slovakia 6.44 7.77 5.61 3.16 5.43
40 Marek Tomanec 4.21   5.90    Czech Republic 6.05 6.80 7.05 4.84 4.21
41 Ján Kočan 4.78   6.00    Slovakia 8.98 5.73 7.37 4.78 4.90
42 Jan Fonš 5.88   6.52    Czech Republic 6.39 7.11 7.01 5.88 6.17
43 Michal Málek 4.11   6.59    Czech Republic 6.98 8.51 4.11 7.04 5.75
44 Daniel Paul 4.32   6.59    Slovakia 4.32 6.87 5.85 7.05 8.12
45 Eduard Mrug 3.62   6.64    Slovakia 8.34 5.99 3.62 6.71 7.21
46 Olivér Perge 5.31   6.69    Hungary 9.02 8.30 5.80 5.31 5.98
47 Timo Hromádka 6.25   7.35    Slovakia 7.45 8.16 6.75 7.86 6.25
48 Sandra Mavsar 4.56   7.38    Slovenia 7.87 6.37 4.56 7.91 10.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Šebesta 2.03   2.31    Czech Republic 2.54 2.22 2.03 2.16 2.54
2 Anton Mozola 1.79   2.38    Slovakia 2.52 2.30 1.79 3.70 2.31
3 Bence Barát 1.86   2.40    Hungary 2.80 2.34 3.95 1.86 2.07
4 Tomáš Nguyen 1.42   2.43    Vietnam 2.18 4.49 1.42 3.62 1.48
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 1.77   2.61    Slovenia 1.77 2.93 2.95 2.93 1.98
6 Luboš Bartík 1.81   3.03    Czech Republic 2.52 4.21 2.35 DNF 1.81
7 Theo Mayer 2.97   3.51    Switzerland 3.67 2.97 3.52 4.18 3.34
8 Matěj Grohmann 2.80   4.00    Czech Republic 2.97 3.81 7.25 5.23 2.80
9 Marek Majerik 2.72   4.11    Slovakia 4.17 2.72 4.48 3.69 5.15
10 György Pintér 2.71   4.42    Hungary 5.66 6.59 4.22 2.71 3.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.07   34.10    Hungary 33.95 41.65 34.39 33.07 33.95
2 Luboš Bartík 32.61   36.30    Czech Republic 34.80 39.08 37.19 32.61 36.92
3 Matěj Grohmann 32.89   39.20    Czech Republic 37.57 40.39 46.16 32.89 39.64
4 Hunor Bózsing 32.09   39.85    Hungary 38.45 32.09 47.13 35.39 45.72
5 Matic Omulec 37.01   39.96    Slovenia 37.74 39.16 44.40 37.01 42.97
6 Bence Barát 35.83   40.24    Hungary 41.56 39.55 35.83 46.33 39.60
7 Tomáš Zatroch 38.36   41.37    Slovakia 44.77 39.45 39.90 38.36 49.71
8 Lukas Pohořelický 38.15   42.05    Czech Republic 42.66 41.09 45.53 38.15 42.40
9 Jan Zych 40.86   42.37    Poland 40.86 40.97 42.53 43.84 43.61
10 Theo Mayer 36.51   42.42    Switzerland 39.36 36.51 48.03 39.91 47.98
11 Tobias Peter 40.89   42.55    Switzerland 43.14 43.43 40.89 41.08 46.37
12 Tomáš Nguyen 38.88   43.72    Vietnam 44.95 46.06 51.98 40.16 38.88
13 Bence János Csuti 40.72   44.05    Hungary 43.40 40.72 43.37 47.09 45.38
14 Dalibor Mrška 40.88   46.02    Slovakia 52.33 40.88 50.11 44.41 43.53
15 Vojtěch Kundera 39.38   46.10    Czech Republic 39.38 50.81 48.01 39.54 50.76
16 György Pintér 43.68   47.73    Hungary 46.86 48.31 43.68 48.02 50.44
17 Dániel Varga 44.38   47.80    Hungary 44.38 51.59 57.14 44.83 46.99
18 Martin Šebesta 43.12   47.99    Czech Republic 47.08 43.12 48.02 49.16 48.87
19 Olivér Perge 47.10   50.03    Hungary 50.48 49.87 1:06.22 49.75 47.10
20 Kristóf Veres 44.84   50.78    Hungary 56.11 44.84 58.65 45.98 50.25
21 Oliver Kugler 45.58   51.13    Slovakia 54.15 49.35 51.04 53.00 45.58
22 Nejc Ian Čurman 48.24   51.94    Slovenia 54.53 48.24 49.86 51.43 56.37
23 Matěj Mužátko 48.16   53.10    Czech Republic 50.19 48.16 57.06 55.69 53.43
24 Patrik Školník 47.92   54.50    Slovakia 1:01.93 52.87 54.31 47.92 56.31
25 Márton Vancsa 48.88   55.45    Hungary 48.88 1:02.15 54.82 49.37 1:04.57
26 Ádám Gyöngyösi 51.29   55.52    Hungary 57.12 51.29 1:05.21 54.33 55.11
27 Jakub Drobný 51.70   56.40    Slovakia 51.70 53.08 1:07.02 1:01.94 54.18
28 Anton Mozola 50.49   58.56    Slovakia 58.34 1:01.82 50.49 55.53 1:03.95
29 Dominik Górny 1:00.82      Poland 1:36.37 1:00.82
30 Philipp Ručka 1:01.60      Slovakia 1:17.97 1:01.60
31 Tomáš Pizúr 1:03.82      Czech Republic 1:03.82 1:23.88
32 Dušan Zakelšek 1:03.87      Slovenia 1:03.87 1:12.21
33 Marek Majerik 1:05.72      Slovakia DNF 1:05.72
34 Szabolcs Szántai 1:05.76      Hungary 1:05.76 1:07.27
35 Timo Hromádka 1:08.93      Slovakia 1:08.93 1:48.71
36 Michaela Švecová 1:10.43      Slovakia 1:10.63 1:10.43
37 Karol Tomík 1:11.39      Slovakia 1:19.79 1:11.39
38 Martin Lédl 1:14.23      Czech Republic 1:28.48 1:14.23
39 Dániel Nyikos 1:14.45      Hungary 1:14.45 1:16.99
40 Taha Ben Salah 1:15.08      Tunisia 1:15.08 1:16.80
41 Eduard Mrug 1:15.45      Slovakia 1:21.97 1:15.45
42 Marek Tomanec 1:17.01      Czech Republic 1:23.05 1:17.01
43 Timotej Šimurka 1:20.38      Slovakia 1:28.21 1:20.38
44 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 1:21.58      Slovakia 1:33.29 1:21.58
45 Martin Leginus 1:24.49      Slovakia 1:58.79 1:24.49
46 Sandra Mavsar 1:25.04      Slovenia 1:38.64 1:25.04
47 Timotej Andrejko 1:26.33      Slovakia 1:29.47 1:26.33
48 František Mikuláš 1:44.96      Slovakia 2:19.75 1:44.96
49 Jan Ptáček 1:48.99      Czech Republic 1:48.99 2:02.76
50 Ondřej Povala 1:52.09      Czech Republic 1:52.09 2:34.79
51 Patrik Klozík 1:55.03      Slovakia 2:01.76 1:55.03
52 Niki Placskó 2:04.09      Hungary 2:10.97 2:04.09
53 Dieter Amberger 2:06.06      Austria 2:06.06 2:17.93
54 Juraj Hertel 2:34.84      Slovakia 3:03.56 2:34.84
55 Majko Koiš 2:39.60      Slovakia DNF 2:39.60
56 Martin Zboján 2:47.30      Slovakia 2:47.30 2:48.94
57 Daniel Paul DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 32.06   33.68   NR  Czech Republic 34.11 32.06 35.62 34.13 32.81
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.12   35.65    Hungary 35.98 33.12 34.85 36.13 36.13
3 Theo Mayer 35.86   38.06    Switzerland 39.37 38.78 36.02 35.86 44.87
4 Matěj Grohmann 35.59   38.43    Czech Republic 37.91 43.77 35.97 35.59 41.42
5 Hunor Bózsing 31.44   38.73    Hungary 37.92 42.10 41.22 31.44 37.04
6 Bence Barát 35.20   39.73    Hungary 39.22 37.65 42.33 43.74 35.20
7 Tomáš Nguyen 35.32   39.83    Vietnam 41.89 45.86 38.58 35.32 39.01
8 Matic Omulec 37.85   41.23    Slovenia 42.94 37.85 45.14 38.82 41.92
9 Lukas Pohořelický 33.77   41.42    Czech Republic 44.72 46.66 42.88 33.77 36.67
10 Bence János Csuti 39.15   41.99    Hungary 39.15 42.24 40.08 43.65 46.26
11 Jan Zych 39.65   42.57    Poland 46.65 40.42 39.65 47.15 40.64
12 Tomáš Zatroch 33.22   NR 43.02    Slovakia 38.42 47.07 48.73 43.57 33.22
13 Tobias Peter 42.06   45.23    Switzerland 46.81 42.06 44.58 45.92 45.20
14 Martin Šebesta 40.69   45.46    Czech Republic 40.69 48.52 51.11 43.13 44.74
15 Dániel Varga 37.43   46.83    Hungary 43.30 52.52 37.43 53.58 44.67
16 Nejc Ian Čurman 38.89   46.89    Slovenia 55.46 43.48 1:00.56 38.89 41.72
17 Oliver Kugler 41.69   47.53    Slovakia 46.71 43.52 41.69 52.35 52.60
18 György Pintér 45.95   48.96    Hungary 52.75 50.98 48.94 45.95 46.96
19 Dalibor Mrška 42.32   49.59    Slovakia 51.92 59.86 50.91 42.32 45.95
20 Olivér Perge 48.30   49.97    Hungary 50.49 1:05.59 49.89 49.54 48.30
21 Kristóf Veres 47.77   51.25    Hungary 48.38 51.69 53.68 47.77 55.51
22 Anton Mozola 47.38   51.76    Slovakia 53.36 52.66 50.67 47.38 51.95
23 Vojtěch Kundera 46.56   52.04    Czech Republic 51.37 46.56 48.28 1:07.72 56.48
24 Márton Vancsa 46.22   52.35    Hungary 46.22 52.86 51.01 1:03.02 53.19
25 Patrik Školník 46.65   52.84    Slovakia 46.65 59.02 50.19 49.30 1:05.64
26 Jakub Drobný 41.32   54.69    Slovakia 55.83 54.15 55.73 54.18 41.32
27 Matěj Mužátko 48.32   54.76    Czech Republic 52.94 1:01.64 56.34 55.00 48.32
28 Dominik Górny 54.83   58.28    Poland 55.12 59.06 1:10.06 54.83 1:00.65
29 Ádám Gyöngyösi 52.68   1:04.13    Hungary 59.70 1:13.09 1:02.34 52.68 1:10.36
30 Philipp Ručka 1:02.02   1:17.27    Slovakia 1:16.43 1:13.52 1:36.99 1:21.86 1:02.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 31.77   34.97    Czech Republic 33.80 31.77 39.95 35.70 35.42
2 Hunor Bózsing 35.42   36.82    Hungary 35.42 35.77 39.09 44.30 35.61
3 Matěj Grohmann 34.38   37.20    Czech Republic 34.38 38.55 40.33 38.67 34.39
4 Matic Omulec 35.25   39.30    Slovenia 37.37 38.40 44.99 42.12 35.25
5 Bence Barát 37.03   39.38    Hungary 37.03 48.97 39.00 38.51 40.62
6 Lukas Pohořelický 36.95   42.44    Czech Republic DNF 46.85 38.46 42.01 36.95
7 Tomáš Nguyen 42.80   43.81    Vietnam 45.66 42.92 42.84 42.80 DNF
8 Theo Mayer 32.27   45.92    Switzerland 47.89 47.41 32.27 42.45 50.51
9 Bence János Csuti 41.70   46.95    Hungary 47.86 43.59 49.39 41.70 52.16
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:00.51   1:04.07    Hungary 1:03.77 1:05.02 1:03.42 1:00.51 1:15.84
2 Bence Barát 1:00.77   1:06.46    Hungary 1:06.91 1:09.15 1:00.77 1:05.44 1:07.02
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:03.18   1:07.79    Czech Republic 1:09.05 1:03.22 1:11.10 1:03.18 1:12.72
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:01.04   1:07.89    Hungary 1:01.04 1:12.04 1:05.99 1:05.63 1:13.87
5 Theo Mayer 1:08.24   1:13.08    Switzerland 1:13.73 1:12.86 1:14.13 1:12.65 1:08.24
6 Matic Omulec 1:12.65   1:19.50    Slovenia 1:27.18 1:22.93 1:12.65 1:14.49 1:21.09
7 Tomáš Zatroch 1:11.81   1:22.37    Slovakia 1:21.98 1:43.57 1:22.47 1:11.81 1:22.66
8 Dániel Varga 1:20.07   1:23.71    Hungary 1:22.04 1:26.55 1:20.07 1:22.53 1:38.08
9 Tomáš Nguyen 1:22.79   1:25.88    Vietnam 1:22.79 1:30.02 1:23.12 1:24.49 1:31.83
10 Tobias Peter 1:12.37   1:25.92    Switzerland 1:12.37 1:30.40 1:27.04 1:23.89 1:26.84
11 Lukas Pohořelický 1:18.89   1:26.81    Czech Republic 1:30.16 1:35.01 1:25.57 1:24.71 1:18.89
12 Oliver Kugler 1:26.20   1:28.70    Slovakia 1:26.20 1:29.54 1:27.45 1:38.91 1:29.10
13 Marek Majerik 1:26.72   1:30.99    Slovakia 1:27.48 1:35.71 1:48.76 1:26.72 1:29.79
14 Matěj Mužátko 1:17.78   1:33.55    Czech Republic 1:32.88 1:41.23 1:28.46 1:17.78 1:39.32
15 Bence János Csuti 1:24.67   1:34.46    Hungary 1:39.39 2:00.27 1:24.67 1:30.86 1:33.13
16 Jan Zych 1:20.42   1:34.76    Poland 1:39.65 1:46.56 1:34.76 1:29.87 1:20.42
17 Olivér Perge 1:32.10   1:37.36    Hungary 2:05.99 1:36.90 1:34.27 1:32.10 1:40.91
18 Vojtěch Kundera 1:32.73   1:37.52    Czech Republic 1:38.25 1:41.47 1:32.73 1:34.78 1:39.52
19 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:21.08   1:37.82    Slovenia 1:21.08 1:51.75 1:30.33 1:36.58 1:46.55
20 Jakub Drobný 1:38.83   1:40.52    Slovakia 1:41.69 1:54.67 1:39.88 1:39.98 1:38.83
21 Márton Vancsa 1:35.62   1:42.00    Hungary 1:37.63 1:48.28 1:40.55 1:47.82 1:35.62
22 Dalibor Mrška 1:43.81   1:52.88    Slovakia 2:05.08 1:43.81 DNF 1:45.47 1:48.08
23 Timo Hromádka 1:50.89      Slovakia 1:50.89 2:06.40
24 David Novák 1:52.72      Czech Republic 2:03.87 1:52.72
25 Dušan Zakelšek 1:53.06      Slovenia 2:13.67 1:53.06
26 Tomáš Pizúr 2:17.88      Czech Republic 2:20.09 2:17.88
27 Dominik Górny 2:28.79      Poland 2:30.97 2:28.79
28 Timotej Šimurka 2:30.76      Slovakia 2:30.76 3:26.12
29 Taha Ben Salah 2:33.95      Tunisia 2:38.92 2:33.95
30 Philipp Ručka 2:35.16      Slovakia 2:35.41 2:35.16
31 Michaela Švecová 2:59.37      Slovakia 3:08.62 2:59.37
32 Juraj Hertel DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
32 Martin Zboján DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
32 Sandra Mavsar DNF      Slovenia DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:04.37   2:09.65    Czech Republic 2:15.55 2:04.37 2:09.04
2 Bence Barát 2:05.81   2:14.78    Hungary 2:05.81 2:23.33 2:15.21
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:09.49   2:16.81    Hungary 2:09.49 2:17.22 2:23.71
4 Matic Omulec 2:15.53   NR 2:23.58   NR  Slovenia 2:15.53 2:27.84 2:27.38
5 Theo Mayer 2:26.25   2:28.29    Switzerland 2:26.58 2:32.03 2:26.25
6 Hunor Mogyorósi 2:28.65   2:34.86    Hungary 2:33.49 2:28.65 2:42.45
7 Lukas Pohořelický 2:21.70   2:35.16    Czech Republic 2:41.88 2:41.91 2:21.70
8 Tobias Peter 2:28.45   2:36.87    Switzerland 2:28.45 2:38.67 2:43.50
9 Marek Majerik 2:30.00   2:43.85    Slovakia 2:58.44 2:30.00 2:43.11
10 Dániel Varga 2:35.60   2:45.02    Hungary 2:35.60 3:00.19 2:39.28
11 Tomáš Zatroch 2:39.54   2:46.32    Slovakia 2:48.67 2:39.54 2:50.75
12 Matěj Mužátko 2:51.00   2:56.93    Czech Republic 2:51.00 2:51.61 3:08.18
13 Olivér Perge 2:54.15   3:00.84    Hungary 3:07.78 3:00.60 2:54.15
14 Oliver Kugler 3:18.40      Slovakia 3:18.40
15 Nejc Ian Čurman 3:20.73      Slovenia 3:20.73
16 Jan Zych 3:27.51      Poland 3:27.51
17 Márton Vancsa 3:42.40      Hungary 3:42.40
18 Jakub Drobný 3:48.19      Slovakia 3:48.19
19 David Novák 3:51.32      Czech Republic 3:51.32
20 Timo Hromádka 3:56.61      Slovakia 3:56.61
21 Brúnó Bereczki 3:58.60      Hungary 3:58.60
22 Bence János Csuti 4:03.77      Hungary 4:03.77
23 Vojtěch Kundera 4:05.86      Czech Republic 4:05.86
24 Taha Ben Salah 5:05.00      Tunisia 5:05.00
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:52.48   3:07.46    Hungary 3:17.44 2:52.48 3:12.45
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:11.94   3:25.06    Hungary 3:11.94 3:27.20 3:36.04
3 Matěj Grohmann 3:20.58   3:26.11    Czech Republic 3:31.25 3:20.58 3:26.49
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3:41.00   NR 3:46.67   NR  Slovakia 3:48.33 3:50.68 3:41.00
5 Matic Omulec 3:41.99   3:49.24    Slovenia 3:41.99 3:58.51 3:47.23
6 Dániel Varga 3:56.93   3:58.89    Hungary 3:56.93 3:57.55 4:02.20
7 Marek Majerik 3:55.46   4:00.59    Slovakia 3:55.46 3:57.46 4:08.84
8 Tobias Peter 3:54.70   4:06.72    Switzerland 4:19.48 4:05.97 3:54.70
9 Lukas Pohořelický 3:59.69   4:18.21    Czech Republic 4:40.19 3:59.69 4:14.74
10 Theo Mayer 4:17.36   4:45.20    Switzerland 4:44.22 4:17.36 5:14.03
11 Olivér Perge 4:31.66   DNF    Hungary 4:31.66 4:39.35 DNF
12 Oliver Kugler 5:11.35      Slovakia 5:11.35
13 Márton Vancsa 5:23.13      Hungary 5:23.13
14 Matěj Mužátko 5:53.22      Czech Republic 5:53.22
15 Nejc Ian Čurman 5:58.33      Slovenia 5:58.33
16 David Novák 7:06.69      Czech Republic 7:06.69
17 Jan Zych 7:06.78      Poland 7:06.78
18 Taha Ben Salah 7:53.06      Tunisia 7:53.06
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 32.48   NR DNF    Czech Republic 47.58 DNF 32.48
2 Bence Barát 48.15   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 48.15
3 Tobias Peter 58.15   1:01.26   NR  Switzerland 1:06.97 58.15 58.65
4 Timo Hromádka 1:01.10   NR 1:08.32   NR  Slovakia 1:07.90 1:01.10 1:15.96
5 Dieter Amberger 1:07.86   DNF    Austria 2:33.82 DNF 1:07.86
6 Luboš Bartík 1:14.58   1:47.48    Czech Republic 1:37.99 2:29.87 1:14.58
7 Taha Ben Salah 1:21.70   AfR DNF    Tunisia 1:21.70 DNF DNF
8 Dušan Zakelšek 1:35.34   1:42.84    Slovenia 1:56.84 1:36.34 1:35.34
9 Dániel Varga 2:11.42   DNF    Hungary DNF 2:11.42 2:13.25
10 Jan Fonš 2:39.40   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 2:39.40
11 Matic Omulec 2:41.04   2:55.54    Slovenia 3:21.22 2:44.35 2:41.04
12 Hunor Bózsing 2:53.89   DNF    Hungary DNF 3:15.49 2:53.89
13 Michal Málek 3:08.44   DNF    Czech Republic 3:10.46 DNF 3:08.44
14 Theo Mayer 3:12.03   DNF    Switzerland 3:12.03 DNF DNF
15 Matěj Grohmann 3:39.26   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 3:39.26 DNS
16 Bence János Csuti 3:57.53   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 3:57.53
17 Dalibor Mrška 7:28.61   DNF    Slovakia 7:28.61 DNS DNS
18 Dániel Nyikos DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
18 Jan Zych DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
18 Karol Tomík DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
18 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
18 Márton Vancsa DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
18 Matej Červeň DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
18 Olivér Perge DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
18 Sandra Mavsar DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.19   14.47    Switzerland 14.19 14.94 15.51 13.19 14.29
2 Anton Mozola 13.84   15.19    Slovakia 14.19 17.40 13.84 13.97 17.65
3 Hunor Bózsing 12.72   15.35    Hungary 12.72 15.18 16.40 16.31 14.56
4 Philipp Ručka 13.92   15.69    Slovakia 16.61 13.92 16.05 14.41 18.29
5 Matěj Grohmann 13.73   15.95    Czech Republic 17.10 15.84 15.84 13.73 16.16
6 Jan Zych 14.80   17.12    Poland 17.62 18.84 14.80 19.43 14.91
7 Bence Barát 18.75   19.15    Hungary 18.75 19.45 18.85 21.96 19.16
8 Luboš Bartík 16.99   19.28    Czech Republic 16.99 19.90 20.65 19.39 18.54
9 Jakub Drobný 17.47   19.43    Slovakia 21.46 20.27 18.67 19.35 17.47
10 Lukas Pohořelický 17.17   19.62    Czech Republic 37.22 17.17 18.43 20.77 19.67
11 Tomáš Zatroch 15.93   19.63    Slovakia 23.77 19.47 15.93 21.12 18.29
12 Matic Omulec 16.39   20.09    Slovenia 18.56 20.25 16.39 21.46 22.12
13 Nejc Ian Čurman 18.15   20.55    Slovenia 23.13 18.15 23.06 18.31 20.29
14 Hunor Mogyorósi 19.73   20.74    Hungary 19.73 19.90 21.44 22.15 20.87
15 Dániel Varga 19.20   21.09    Hungary 19.20 21.10 22.88 19.68 22.50
16 Oliver Kugler 19.29   21.78    Slovakia 34.49 21.59 21.13 19.29 22.62
17 Kristóf Veres 16.68   21.82    Hungary 24.50 21.62 22.03 16.68 21.82
18 Dalibor Mrška 21.03   21.89    Slovakia 24.26 21.41 23.03 21.03 21.22
19 Theo Mayer 19.34   22.43    Switzerland 22.05 23.75 23.84 21.49 19.34
20 Tomáš Nguyen 16.61   23.42    Vietnam 19.12 19.13 33.74 32.00 16.61
21 György Pintér 17.85   23.44    Hungary 21.83 25.19 24.12 24.37 17.85
22 Vojtěch Kundera 20.35   23.68    Czech Republic 22.21 25.21 23.62 20.35 26.14
23 Olivér Perge 22.16   24.40    Hungary 22.64 28.11 22.16 27.00 23.55
24 Timo Hromádka 21.25   24.64    Slovakia 21.25 22.41 23.78 27.72 29.84
25 Márton Vancsa 21.22   24.70    Hungary 21.22 35.00 24.91 25.55 23.65
26 Bence János Csuti 21.23   25.30    Hungary 25.38 25.98 21.23 26.00 24.53
27 Matěj Mužátko 21.66   25.41    Czech Republic 32.18 21.66 28.46 25.54 22.23
28 Martin Šebesta 21.58   25.58    Czech Republic 26.41 29.55 23.62 21.58 26.72
29 Szabolcs Szántai 20.52   26.27    Hungary 29.78 20.52 24.91 24.52 29.39
30 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 24.92   26.59    Slovakia 25.59 27.40 24.92 1:29.04 26.78
31 Michaela Švecová 22.42   27.35    Slovakia 25.92 25.27 22.42 38.40 30.86
32 Marek Majerik 25.37   27.46    Slovakia 26.79 29.21 25.37 26.39 34.33
33 Timotej Šimurka 28.38   34.07    Slovakia 33.82 28.38 DNF 36.23 32.16
34 Karol Tomík 30.12      Slovakia 34.52 30.12
35 Michal Málek 30.30      Czech Republic 36.64 30.30
36 Dominik Górny 30.39      Poland 30.39 33.73
37 Eduard Mrug 34.20      Slovakia 34.20 DNF
38 Ádám Gyöngyösi 37.27      Hungary 37.27 40.16
39 Timotej Andrejko 40.02      Slovakia 1:13.32 40.02
40 Taha Ben Salah 41.74      Tunisia 52.85 41.74
41 Martin Lédl 42.74      Czech Republic 42.74 44.62
42 Jan Fonš 43.29      Czech Republic 43.29 1:19.28
43 Patrik Školník 43.75      Slovakia DNF 43.75
44 Marek Tomanec 46.00      Czech Republic 57.57 46.00
45 Dániel Nyikos 47.71      Hungary 50.72 47.71
46 Jan Ptáček 59.80      Czech Republic 1:01.09 59.80
47 Majko Koiš 1:00.24      Slovakia 1:14.38 1:00.24
48 Juraj Hertel 1:26.64      Slovakia 1:26.64 1:31.36
49 Ondřej Povala 1:54.95      Czech Republic DNF 1:54.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Ručka 12.11   13.18   NR  Slovakia 14.31 13.06 12.11 12.18 17.69
2 Hunor Bózsing 12.29   13.29   NR  Hungary 13.68 12.79 14.06 12.29 13.40
3 Matěj Grohmann 12.54   13.63    Czech Republic 13.45 12.54 14.75 13.47 13.96
4 Tobias Peter 13.59   15.36    Switzerland 19.04 14.23 16.39 15.47 13.59
5 Lukas Pohořelický 16.83   17.35    Czech Republic DNF 16.83 16.91 17.91 17.22
6 Matic Omulec 16.01   17.74    Slovenia 26.82 16.78 16.27 16.01 20.18
7 Anton Mozola 15.12   17.76    Slovakia 18.66 15.34 15.12 19.28 20.51
8 Tomáš Nguyen 17.26   19.66    Vietnam 17.63 24.90 17.26 20.52 20.83
9 Luboš Bartík 16.67   19.70    Czech Republic 22.01 36.55 17.62 16.67 19.47
10 Bence Barát 18.59   19.81    Hungary 18.84 20.92 22.89 19.66 18.59
11 Dániel Varga 17.92   20.05    Hungary 22.98 20.59 20.43 19.14 17.92
12 Tomáš Zatroch 17.28   20.16    Slovakia 19.91 17.28 19.85 20.72 23.39
13 Jan Zych 15.91   20.31    Poland 23.03 21.56 18.46 15.91 20.92
14 Kristóf Veres 19.39   20.72    Hungary 21.82 19.99 22.19 20.36 19.39
15 Vojtěch Kundera 19.82   20.94    Czech Republic 19.82 20.53 20.25 22.05 22.29
16 Nejc Ian Čurman 19.06   21.01    Slovenia 22.54 19.18 22.63 19.06 21.31
17 Theo Mayer 17.75   21.17    Switzerland 19.23 22.00 22.28 23.09 17.75
18 Martin Šebesta 19.63   21.40    Czech Republic 20.47 22.53 19.63 21.66 22.08
19 Jakub Drobný 20.26   21.41    Slovakia 20.26 21.59 21.44 21.21 29.45
20 Dalibor Mrška 15.86   22.06    Slovakia 19.51 27.24 20.92 25.74 15.86
21 Bence János Csuti 20.39   22.15    Hungary 26.41 20.39 21.20 24.44 20.80
22 Olivér Perge 21.33   22.90    Hungary 21.33 27.63 21.46 22.18 25.07
23 Szabolcs Szántai 18.66   22.97    Hungary 24.33 25.10 25.77 19.49 18.66
24 Oliver Kugler 18.23   23.56    Slovakia 23.34 24.58 24.68 18.23 22.76
25 György Pintér 22.12   25.47    Hungary 25.62 24.96 25.84 28.19 22.12
26 Timo Hromádka 22.13   26.01    Slovakia 30.71 27.12 26.52 24.39 22.13
27 Márton Vancsa 22.70   26.93    Hungary 37.15 28.24 22.70 25.85 26.71
28 Matěj Mužátko 22.68   27.38    Czech Republic 23.18 37.03 29.58 29.39 22.68
29 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 26.10   32.59    Slovakia 26.10 29.71 36.33 34.29 33.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.29   13.88    Switzerland 15.99 13.64 13.16 12.29 14.83
2 Hunor Bózsing 12.44   14.11    Hungary 14.57 13.18 12.44 15.46 14.58
3 Philipp Ručka 13.04   14.14    Slovakia 13.48 13.04 13.87 15.06 19.74
4 Matěj Grohmann 12.34   15.40    Czech Republic 14.52 12.34 14.04 17.65 18.59
5 Anton Mozola 12.46   17.10    Slovakia 16.96 16.41 12.46 17.94 26.01
6 Bence Barát 15.64   17.37    Hungary 18.09 15.81 15.64 22.10 18.21
7 Lukas Pohořelický 15.65   18.08    Czech Republic 17.93 16.41 15.65 19.90 21.36
8 Tomáš Nguyen 17.56   20.19    Vietnam 18.75 17.56 20.94 20.87 21.87
9 Luboš Bartík 19.54   22.94    Czech Republic 27.09 19.54 20.97 20.76 34.91
10 Matic Omulec 17.60   25.43    Slovenia 26.47 17.60 21.60 38.20 28.23
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivér Perge 10.07   11.40    Hungary DNF 12.77 10.07 11.35 10.08
2 Tobias Peter 8.93   11.67    Switzerland 12.03 10.28 12.69 15.66 8.93
3 Niki Placskó 8.88   12.09    Hungary 8.88 13.31 12.26 10.70 DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 8.53   12.47    Czech Republic DNF 12.69 8.53 15.68 9.04
5 Hunor Bózsing 11.80   13.52    Hungary 12.21 13.00 15.34 20.65 11.80
6 Theo Mayer 12.22   13.59    Switzerland 13.36 12.22 12.89 14.52 DNF
7 Dániel Varga 15.47      Hungary 15.47 15.99
8 Bence Barát 16.33      Hungary 16.47 16.33
9 Filip Kollár 22.97      Slovakia 28.35 22.97
10 František Mikuláš 24.74      Slovakia 24.74 32.92
11 Michaela Švecová 25.13      Slovakia 27.11 25.13
12 Martin Leginus 25.35      Slovakia 29.98 25.35
13 Jan Zych 29.55      Poland 29.55 DNF
14 Michal Málek 38.29      Czech Republic 38.29 40.59
15 Juraj Hertel DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
15 Karol Tomík DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
15 Mário Dominik Gejdoš DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matic Omulec 42.37   49.81    Slovenia 57.88 48.33 42.37 48.11 52.99
2 Lukas Pohořelický 48.72   53.72    Czech Republic 56.60 55.49 48.72 53.71 51.95
3 Jan Zych 52.19   55.59    Poland 1:09.73 52.19 56.52 54.15 56.11
4 Márton Vancsa 1:05.88   1:10.45    Hungary 1:07.73 1:05.88 1:15.71 1:14.81 1:08.82
5 Jakub Drobný 1:03.26   1:10.71   NR  Slovakia 1:03.26 1:08.91 1:13.08 1:17.00 1:10.15
6 Tomáš Zatroch 1:02.07   1:11.14    Slovakia 1:17.50 1:02.07 1:05.48 1:10.95 1:16.98
7 Matěj Grohmann 1:05.14   1:11.37    Czech Republic 1:09.84 1:08.87 1:05.14 1:15.39 1:20.77
8 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.60   1:18.94    Hungary 1:09.96 1:29.35 1:06.60 1:23.66 1:23.20
9 Bence Barát 1:07.86   1:22.05    Hungary 1:23.42 1:19.06 1:28.50 1:23.68 1:07.86
10 Marek Majerik 1:24.74   1:26.48    Slovakia 1:27.74 1:25.16 1:26.53 1:29.57 1:24.74
11 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:14.22   1:28.96    Slovenia 1:30.81 1:33.82 1:14.22 1:31.24 1:24.82
12 Bence János Csuti 1:15.38   1:30.69    Hungary 1:43.14 1:26.85 1:15.38 1:39.92 1:25.29
13 Tomáš Nguyen 1:26.72   1:33.59    Vietnam 1:26.72 1:35.38 1:36.99 1:32.28 1:33.10
14 Oliver Kugler 1:31.88   1:35.76    Slovakia 1:36.28 1:31.88 1:33.64 1:37.35 1:37.63
15 Vojtěch Kundera 1:19.46   1:35.85    Czech Republic 1:59.06 1:42.11 1:31.38 1:34.05 1:19.46
16 Tobias Peter 1:31.45   1:36.24    Switzerland 1:40.66 1:31.45 1:34.19 1:33.86 1:52.79
17 Dániel Varga 1:32.57   1:36.87    Hungary 1:37.31 1:41.72 1:33.55 1:39.74 1:32.57
18 Theo Mayer 1:22.96   1:38.24    Switzerland 1:46.80 1:43.05 1:22.96 1:33.55 1:38.12
19 Karol Tomík 1:33.96   1:43.87    Slovakia 1:44.47 1:33.96 1:55.76 1:38.82 1:48.32
20 Michaela Švecová 1:43.46   1:53.05    Slovakia 1:43.46 2:21.38 1:47.35 2:04.34 1:47.46
21 Olivér Perge 1:49.20      Hungary 2:05.83 1:49.20
22 Dalibor Mrška 2:04.10      Slovakia 2:04.97 2:04.10
23 Timotej Šimurka 2:06.70      Slovakia 2:37.42 2:06.70
24 Sandra Mavsar 2:16.88      Slovenia 2:21.06 2:16.88
25 David Novák 2:26.00      Czech Republic 2:26.00 3:20.55
26 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2:44.67      Slovakia 3:33.78 2:44.67
27 Taha Ben Salah 2:56.96      Tunisia 3:22.95 2:56.96
28 Botond Ákos Mecséri 3:00.42      Hungary 3:00.42 3:35.72
29 František Mikuláš DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
29 Martin Zboján DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.75   3.44    Hungary 3.73 3.40 2.75 6.60 3.18
2 Dominik Górny 2.57   3.63    Poland 4.14 3.86 2.57 3.85 3.18
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.68   3.98   NR  Slovenia 3.69 2.68 3.16 5.09 5.52
4 Jan Zych 3.05   4.51    Poland 6.06 3.12 3.05 4.35 7.19
5 Dušan Zakelšek 4.22   4.71    Slovenia 5.00 4.22 4.82 5.15 4.31
6 Matěj Grohmann 3.60   4.89    Czech Republic 5.07 4.21 3.60 5.38 8.46
7 Tomáš Nguyen 3.75   4.92    Vietnam 7.85 6.80 3.79 4.18 3.75
8 Bence János Csuti 4.57   5.16    Hungary 5.08 8.15 4.57 4.60 5.80
9 Vojtěch Kundera 3.95   5.28    Czech Republic 4.45 6.23 3.95 5.17 6.94
10 Timotej Šimurka 3.69   5.34    Slovakia 6.12 3.69 4.72 7.67 5.19
11 Jakub Drobný 3.86   5.45    Slovakia 3.86 DNF 4.06 7.87 4.43
12 Michaela Švecová 3.90   5.70    Slovakia 7.46 5.42 6.17 5.52 3.90
13 Bence Barát 4.53   5.89    Hungary 5.76 5.68 4.53 6.23 8.45
14 Marek Majerik 3.47   5.93    Slovakia 4.45 3.47 7.25 6.08 10.50
15 Matic Omulec 5.02   6.11    Slovenia 5.02 8.12 5.63 5.53 7.17
16 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.07   6.41    Slovakia 5.07 8.55 5.29 8.79 5.38
17 Theo Mayer 5.49   6.86    Switzerland 6.14 5.49 8.72 5.78 8.66
18 Dániel Varga 6.08   7.06    Hungary 6.71 6.32 8.77 6.08 8.16
19 Oliver Kugler 6.44   7.22    Slovakia 7.10 7.57 6.98 6.44 14.95
20 Tobias Peter 4.63   7.63    Switzerland 9.25 4.63 DNF 5.40 8.23
21 Filip Kollár 5.57   7.83    Slovakia 9.03 7.25 5.57 7.21 9.14
22 Szabolcs Szántai 6.05   7.96    Hungary 6.05 7.60 8.08 8.20 17.25
23 Matěj Mužátko 6.83   8.17    Czech Republic 9.05 6.83 7.72 7.75 10.99
24 Timotej Andrejko 4.56   8.64    Slovakia 11.19 4.56 4.57 10.17 21.05
25 Karol Tomík 5.07   8.83    Slovakia 6.24 11.66 5.07 8.60 DNF
26 Jan Fonš 7.46   9.06    Czech Republic 7.99 10.09 9.10 10.97 7.46
27 Olivér Perge 7.96   9.06    Hungary 13.30 7.96 8.71 9.91 8.56
28 Philipp Ručka 4.79   9.18    Slovakia 11.85 6.27 4.79 13.88 9.42
29 Dániel Nyikos 7.18   9.47    Hungary 14.02 7.78 8.53 12.09 7.18
30 Dalibor Mrška 3.20   9.51    Slovakia DNF 3.20 6.52 10.37 11.63
31 Eduard Mrug 5.19   9.51    Slovakia 9.32 10.78 5.19 8.44 DNF
32 Botond Ákos Mecséri 8.22   10.07    Hungary 8.22 12.07 8.65 9.48 13.16
33 Ján Kočan 6.78   10.63    Slovakia 13.19 6.78 6.99 14.59 11.71
34 Timo Hromádka 9.96   11.04    Slovakia 10.30 11.75 11.08 12.28 9.96
35 Alexandra Tóth 7.50   11.26    Hungary 13.19 8.61 7.50 14.53 11.97
36 František Mikuláš 8.12   11.30    Slovakia 13.35 11.11 11.70 8.12 11.10
37 Majko Koiš 8.76   12.65    Slovakia 22.22 13.34 8.76 12.49 12.11
38 Tomáš Pizúr 8.99   12.87    Czech Republic 14.70 8.99 11.93 11.99 18.28
39 Mirco De Zorzi 10.72   12.99    Italy 15.96 10.72 11.22 11.80 17.80
40 Sandra Mavsar 7.58   13.10    Slovenia 8.70 13.06 7.58 19.35 17.53
41 Martin Zboján 10.92   13.16    Slovakia 10.92 13.72 12.81 12.94 DNF
42 David Novák 10.47   13.20    Czech Republic 10.76 14.67 14.16 10.47 15.21
43 Marek Tomanec 11.11   13.75    Czech Republic 11.11 13.36 13.39 15.80 14.50
44 Martin Leginus 8.19   13.91    Slovakia 14.36 16.67 12.66 14.70 8.19
45 Martin Lédl 10.49   14.54    Czech Republic 10.49 13.56 15.41 19.46 14.65
46 Niki Placskó 12.34   15.76    Hungary 12.34 18.24 15.39 13.75 18.14
47 Patrik Klozík 8.50   15.77    Slovakia 15.71 14.92 8.50 19.98 16.68
48 Lukas Pohořelický 9.28   15.85    Czech Republic 19.71 11.80 9.28 16.05 22.68
49 Samuel Márton 10.96   16.73    Slovakia 18.25 10.96 14.72 17.22 22.69
50 Juraj Hertel 13.34   18.96    Slovakia 13.34 26.35 19.01 13.57 24.29
51 Michal Málek 9.73   19.91    Czech Republic 18.46 9.73 21.36 26.73 19.90
52 Tomáš Zatroch 5.50   20.81    Slovakia 5.50 7.37 45.57 DNF 9.48
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Górny 2.24   2.88    Poland 2.32 3.11 3.21 3.40 2.24
2 Brúnó Bereczki 3.11   3.88    Hungary 3.31 3.64 3.11 4.69 4.89
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.28   4.18    Vietnam 3.32 5.25 3.98 3.28 7.18
4 Nejc Ian Čurman 3.74   4.45    Slovenia 4.82 3.74 4.10 4.44 5.14
5 Vojtěch Kundera 4.14   4.95    Czech Republic 4.25 5.33 5.84 4.14 5.28
6 Jan Zych 4.00   5.15    Poland 5.81 6.48 4.93 4.00 4.72
7 Dušan Zakelšek 4.55   5.94    Slovenia 4.55 6.36 5.82 6.10 5.90
8 Matěj Grohmann 4.83   5.98    Czech Republic 6.06 6.90 4.98 8.73 4.83
9 Bence János Csuti 4.60   6.03    Hungary 6.51 4.60 6.18 5.40 7.35
10 Timotej Šimurka 4.85   8.02    Slovakia 10.98 10.40 5.67 7.99 4.85
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 1.90   NR 3.79    Czech Republic DNF 3.72 4.20 3.44 1.90
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.87   4.36    Vietnam 3.98 4.50 4.61 3.87 4.68
3 Jan Zych 3.66   4.45    Poland 5.30 5.13 4.17 3.66 4.04
4 Timotej Šimurka 3.82   4.83    Slovakia 3.82 5.24 4.54 4.72 5.68
5 Szabolcs Szántai 2.72   NR 4.89    Hungary 2.72 6.49 4.73 5.01 4.92
6 Dominik Górny 2.77   5.09    Poland 2.77 5.19 6.23 6.07 4.02
7 Matic Omulec 3.52   5.27    Slovenia 5.51 6.62 5.44 3.52 4.87
8 Dalibor Mrška 3.82   5.42    Slovakia DNF 6.38 5.78 4.10 3.82
9 Theo Mayer 4.28   5.85    Switzerland 4.28 7.71 4.80 7.78 5.03
10 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.33   NR 5.88    Slovenia 9.59 2.33 4.66 7.67 5.32
11 Tobias Peter 5.15   6.28    Switzerland DNF 6.21 5.15 5.22 7.40
12 Michaela Švecová 3.92   6.48    Slovakia 3.92 7.12 6.69 9.19 5.64
13 Jakub Drobný 3.27   6.55    Slovakia 3.27 5.44 9.46 6.60 7.61
14 Bence Barát 6.20   6.83    Hungary 7.36 6.45 6.68 8.15 6.20
15 Matěj Grohmann 4.81   6.86    Czech Republic 5.17 4.81 6.95 8.77 8.45
16 Hunor Bózsing 4.43   7.30    Hungary 6.68 8.61 4.43 9.72 6.62
17 Marek Majerik 5.62   7.87    Slovakia 6.86 5.62 8.21 26.10 8.55
18 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 6.81   8.43    Slovakia 7.43 6.81 13.35 9.41 8.45
19 David Novák 5.85   8.44    Czech Republic 5.85 9.47 10.92 6.98 8.88
20 Dániel Varga 8.20   8.45    Hungary 8.76 8.28 8.20 8.68 8.39
21 Eduard Mrug 5.54   8.46    Slovakia 5.98 8.82 12.98 10.58 5.54
22 Marek Tomanec 7.21   8.57    Czech Republic 8.79 8.03 8.89 11.73 7.21
23 Oliver Kugler 6.25   9.26    Slovakia 8.14 9.75 6.25 10.38 9.90
24 Sandra Mavsar 5.02   9.29    Slovenia 5.02 9.72 12.29 9.62 8.52
25 Jan Fonš 4.30   9.48    Czech Republic 4.30 11.24 10.78 14.87 6.43
26 František Mikuláš 8.25   9.48    Slovakia 8.85 15.77 8.32 11.27 8.25
27 Bence János Csuti 6.56   9.77    Hungary 11.31 6.56 14.16 8.89 9.11
28 Timo Hromádka 5.71   9.79    Slovakia 5.71 10.19 10.38 8.81 10.77
29 Matěj Mužátko 6.31   9.86    Czech Republic 6.31 8.82 9.97 13.49 10.80
30 Karol Tomík 7.44   10.07    Slovakia 7.44 10.90 9.92 11.75 9.38
31 Ján Kočan 7.56   10.34    Slovakia 10.41 9.48 7.56 11.41 11.14
32 Tomáš Zatroch 6.57   10.92    Slovakia 11.99 11.85 11.06 6.57 9.84
33 Anton Mozola 4.13   11.57    Slovakia 15.81 11.07 12.15 4.13 11.50
34 Dániel Nyikos 9.55   13.32    Hungary 9.55 11.62 15.62 13.76 14.58
35 Botond Ákos Mecséri 6.51   13.83    Hungary 6.51 8.18 17.56 16.23 17.07
36 Michal Málek 11.13   14.11    Czech Republic 11.13 14.80 15.51 24.79 12.03
37 Philipp Ručka 12.80   14.19    Slovakia 12.80 13.60 12.86 16.11 21.86
38 Samuel Márton 13.08   14.62    Slovakia 13.59 13.08 14.19 16.08 23.01
39 Timotej Andrejko 7.49   15.30    Slovakia 49.87 8.74 15.87 7.49 21.30
40 Olivér Perge 10.60   15.48    Hungary 19.75 16.01 20.45 10.67 10.60
41 Martin Leginus 4.56   15.77    Slovakia 4.56 20.40 10.86 DNF 16.05
42 Filip Kollár 14.98   16.51    Slovakia 14.98 17.69 16.81 15.89 16.84
43 Niki Placskó 14.86   20.25    Hungary 22.56 30.28 14.86 16.04 22.15
44 Juraj Hertel 14.95   23.17    Slovakia 14.95 21.88 25.00 28.31 22.62
45 Lukas Pohořelický 6.77   24.39    Czech Republic 6.77 21.65 27.45 29.83 24.08
46 Alexandra Tóth 21.78   26.27    Hungary 22.75 23.52 DNF 21.78 32.55
47 Majko Koiš 22.19   28.26    Slovakia 27.19 30.13 45.18 27.45 22.19
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Zych 3.16   3.65    Poland 4.53 3.23 3.74 3.16 3.97
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.42   4.36    Czech Republic 4.04 4.61 3.42 12.86 4.42
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.45   4.40    Vietnam 4.06 3.45 4.84 4.47 4.68
4 Dalibor Mrška 2.64   4.56    Slovakia 4.26 2.64 4.94 4.47 7.11
5 Szabolcs Szántai 3.61   4.90    Hungary 4.83 4.89 5.39 3.61 4.97
6 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.61   5.45    Slovenia 5.09 6.00 5.25 4.61 6.50
7 Matic Omulec 4.59   6.21    Slovenia 6.23 6.17 4.59 6.23 6.83
8 Dominik Górny 3.80   6.23    Poland 6.59 6.59 7.50 3.80 5.52
9 Timotej Šimurka 4.24   6.28    Slovakia 5.07 6.73 7.77 7.05 4.24
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Novák 11.38   NR 13.28   NR  Czech Republic 11.38 17.10 15.57 12.85 11.42
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 9.35   NR 13.77   NR  Slovenia 13.43 13.78 18.03 14.10 9.35
3 Bence Barát 12.17   14.87   NR  Hungary 12.17 20.63 17.84 13.61 13.16
4 Filip Kollár 13.75   17.15   NR  Slovakia 14.66 18.62 13.75 18.18 20.95
5 Jakub Drobný 15.72   18.19    Slovakia 15.72 25.04 20.28 17.05 17.24
6 Jan Zych 15.03   18.95    Poland 15.44 25.84 18.20 23.20 15.03
7 Michaela Švecová 13.42   19.01    Slovakia 17.89 33.94 20.95 13.42 18.19
8 Matic Omulec 17.23   19.24    Slovenia 19.90 23.77 18.79 17.23 19.02
9 Vojtěch Kundera 15.06   23.62    Czech Republic 15.06 24.98 41.77 28.87 17.00
10 Tobias Peter 21.63   23.65    Switzerland 21.96 32.76 23.76 25.22 21.63
11 Theo Mayer 19.49   23.76    Switzerland 39.01 22.14 26.05 23.08 19.49
12 Dalibor Mrška 19.52   24.05    Slovakia 22.33 29.76 24.71 25.10 19.52
13 Szabolcs Szántai 18.22   24.39    Hungary 29.23 32.84 18.22 20.96 22.97
14 Tomáš Zatroch 23.87   28.13    Slovakia 27.23 23.87 48.54 28.91 28.26
15 Dušan Zakelšek 17.07   31.03    Slovenia 17.07 35.27 38.24 26.96 30.85
16 Dániel Varga 19.11   32.78    Hungary 19.11 35.48 45.64 30.75 32.12
17 Márton Vancsa 23.78   33.42    Hungary 32.43 32.01 35.82 36.86 23.78
18 Tomáš Nguyen 25.93   35.06    Vietnam 25.93 45.22 35.25 34.68 35.26
19 Hunor Bózsing 30.20   38.39    Hungary 34.57 30.20 37.68 42.93 DNF
20 Karol Tomík 27.48   39.10    Slovakia 31.03 46.64 40.71 27.48 45.56
21 Matěj Grohmann 33.70   40.15    Czech Republic 39.53 44.64 33.70 36.28 1:11.13
22 Timotej Šimurka 32.31   43.56    Slovakia 37.33 47.00 46.35 51.10 32.31
23 Marek Majerik 34.64   46.27    Slovakia 38.65 39.30 DNF 1:00.85 34.64
24 František Mikuláš 25.25   48.22    Slovakia 35.33 1:17.73 1:11.77 25.25 37.55
25 Anton Mozola 43.10      Slovakia 54.27 43.10
26 Timotej Andrejko 43.14      Slovakia 49.03 43.14
27 Sandra Mavsar 46.65      Slovenia 46.65 1:00.36
28 Olivér Perge 47.03      Hungary 47.03 DNF
29 Eduard Mrug 47.34      Slovakia 50.78 47.34
30 Matěj Mužátko 49.52      Czech Republic 49.52 DNF
31 Juraj Hertel 53.88      Slovakia 1:11.17 53.88
32 Martin Leginus 1:00.91      Slovakia 1:00.91 1:01.54
33 Philipp Ručka 1:18.95      Slovakia 1:18.95 1:21.26
34 Timo Hromádka 1:23.51      Slovakia 1:28.28 1:23.51
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 6:34.15   DNF    Hungary 11:26.00 DNF 6:34.15
2 István Kocza 7:22.68   7:54.89    Hungary 8:47.54 7:22.68 7:34.44
3 Dieter Amberger 8:18.35   DNF    Austria DNF 8:18.35 DNS
4 Tobias Peter 8:38.63   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 8:38.63
5 Timo Hromádka 11:59.00   NR DNF    Slovakia DNF 11:59.00 DNS
6 Dušan Zakelšek DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
6 Matěj Mužátko DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
6 Michal Málek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
6 Taha Ben Salah DNF   DNF    Tunisia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 István Kocza 10:55.00   DNF    Hungary 10:55.00 12:37.00 DNS
2 Tobias Peter 25:48.00   NR DNF    Switzerland 25:48.00 DNS DNS
3 Dieter Amberger DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNS DNS
3 Dušan Zakelšek DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNS DNS
3 Matěj Mužátko DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
3 Michal Málek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
3 Taha Ben Salah DNF   DNF    Tunisia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 48.54   1:03.73    Czech Republic 48.54 1:29.17 53.49
2 David Novák 1:16.44   1:31.26    Czech Republic 1:52.09 1:25.26 1:16.44
3 Matic Omulec 1:36.34   1:43.71    Slovenia 1:48.13 1:46.67 1:36.34
4 Timotej Šimurka 1:29.69   NR 1:49.92   NR  Slovakia 1:29.69 2:23.77 1:36.29
5 Bence Barát 1:28.18   2:15.47    Hungary 1:58.76 3:19.47 1:28.18
6 Dániel Varga 2:12.45      Hungary 2:12.45
7 Szabolcs Szántai 2:41.59      Hungary 2:41.59
8 Tobias Peter 3:24.41      Switzerland 3:24.41
9 Lukas Pohořelický 3:52.62      Czech Republic 3:52.62
10 Dániel Nyikos 3:59.18      Hungary 3:59.18
11 Jakub Drobný DNF      Slovakia DNF
11 Karol Tomík DNF      Slovakia DNF
11 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
11 Taha Ben Salah DNF      Tunisia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D F U' F R F' U L U L F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 R' D2
A #2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 F R F' R' U2 R U2 B' D' B' D2
A #3 D2 L D2 R B2 F2 L R2 D L2 D R' F' D' L2 B L2 B'
A #4 R2 B L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B L2 B' L' R' F' D2 B D' L' B R2 F' D
A #5 B D2 R' U' F R' L B2 U' L D B2 R' D2 L B2 R2 L' F2
A Ex#1 L' F L U2 F2 B L2 B U' B' D2 R2 U' D R2 D' L2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 B R L2 U2 B2 U L' F U' F U2 L U2 F2 R' L2 F2 D2
B #1 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' F R2 D L2 F' R U2 F L' F' U'
B #2 L2 U F2 D' U2 F2 L U L' D' B' R' D2 F' U2 L F'
B #3 U' L2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 L B' R2 B' U B F R2 B2
B #4 D2 F' R' D F' B2 U F U R U2 L2 B D2 F U2 D2 F2 L2 D2
B #5 R2 D U B2 U' R2 U R U2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 U R' U'
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 F' U2 F' L2 D L2 R' F L R' B' L' U2 B D2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 B F R2 D U2 B' D2 L D2 B2 R' D' U2 F2
C #1 R2 B D2 F R2 D2 F' L2 F2 D U' B' R' D R2 B' U' R' U'
C #2 F' L B L2 U' F L F R' U D R L' U2 D2 R B2 U2 D2 L'
C #3 R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 B' L F' L' R' D' F' R2 B2 F D' R'
C #4 B' L2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 B' D2 U' F R' U2 L' F2 L2 D' F' L' U'
C #5 U2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' U F2 D F' R2 F' L F2 L2 U
C Ex#1 F' R F2 B2 R' B U F' D B' R' D2 F B R2 B' U2 B2 U2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D2 U2 F2 D' B R' D L D F' U B' R D'
D #1 D' R U2 L F2 L' U' D2 B2 R' B' L2 U2 D2 F2 D2 F D2 F'
D #2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 R B2 U2 L U' L B2 F L2 R' F' R' U' R2 B'
D #3 F U R' U2 B' U' L2 B L' U B L' U2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2
D #4 R L' B' U' R L' B' D' L U2 D F2 B2 U R2 U' B2 U B2 U2
D #5 F2 U2 L F2 R' B2 R' D' R' B2 L2 R D' F' L2 R B2 F
D Ex#1 L D2 B' D' B2 R' F' U' F2 R' F U L2 D' B2 D R2 D2
D Ex#2 L2 F2 D F2 R U2 F' R' F2 L D' F2 U B2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 D L2 D2 L' D' R2 D F2 U B R D F2 U
A #2 F2 R2 U' F' L D R' B D' R' U R' U2 B2 L' B2 R2 L U2
A #3 U2 R U2 F' D F B' D2 R' U2 R' L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U'
A #4 L' D2 F2 R' U2 R U2 B2 F D2 U' B' U R' F2 L2 U2 F2 U'
A #5 D F L' B' D F2 L D2 F U' B' L F2 D2 F2 L' F2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 U B U D2 R L2 D L F L F2 L F2 R' U2 D2 L U2 B2
A Ex#2 F' U L' U D R' U2 R U' B' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2
B #1 R F2 D B R B' D R' U R' F2 U' D2 F2 D R2 U R2 U2
B #2 R2 D' B' D R L2 B2 L D R' L F2 D' L2 F2 U F2 R2 D'
B #3 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 B' D2 F' U R' D' U L U L2 R' B' D
B #4 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' B' U R F' L2 U L2 U F2
B #5 F' D L2 U L B U2 R' D' R2 B' U F2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 L R F2 L' R2 B' F2 D2 F R B R U R F' R
B Ex#2 L' R D2 R' F2 L' R2 D' R B2 U B' D' L2 F2 D R' D'
C #1 L2 B' U2 F2 L2 F' U2 R' U2 F L' D2 F U L D' L U2
C #2 D2 B2 L' F' B' L' F R U' F2 R B2 U D B2 D R2 L2 U2
C #3 L F U2 F B2 U B2 D2 B2 R U R D2 R' U2 F2 R2 L
C #4 U' R2 D2 R2 D B2 U' L2 U R2 U L' D R F' L' D R2 B' D2 B2
C #5 R2 D2 B F D2 R2 D2 L2 B D' R' B2 D U' B D R
C Ex#1 U' L' F2 U' F2 R' B U' R' L B' L2 B U2 L2 D2 B L2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 B' R' U' F2 B R' F L2 B' R U2 L2 F R2 L2 F L2 B2 D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D B2 R B2 D' R2 U B R2 D F2 U D2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2
A #2 U' F2 L2 B' L' U B2 L' B R' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 D2 F' L2 F'
A #3 F2 U2 R U2 B2 R B2 L2 R B R B L' R' D' B U2 R2 D U'
A #4 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 B2 R' F2 R2 U' L D' R2 D2 R' F D' U F
A #5 B L' D F' R2 L2 F U2 R' U D B2 R2 L' U2 R F2 R' U2
A Ex#1 D B L D2 F2 U' D' F' U' L U F' B2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 B' L2
A Ex#2 U2 B' U2 L2 F L2 F' L2 F D2 L' B' L' U B' L F D U2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R U2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2
A #2 R U' R2 F U' F' R F' U' F U'
A #3 U2 R F' R2 U2 R U R' F2 U' R
A #4 U' F R2 U' R2 F U2 F' U' R U'
A #5 F' U' R' U' R' F U2 F2 R U R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U F' R U
A Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R' U' R U R2 U2 F
B #1 U R' U R' F U2 R2 U2 R' F' U'
B #2 U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 F U2 F' R U2
B #3 U R' U' F R' F U R U R' U
B #4 U' R' U2 F U' F' U2 R F' R U'
B #5 U' R' F2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R U' R F' R' F R2 U2
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F2 R2 U2 F'
C #1 U2 F U R U2 R U' R2 U' F R
C #2 U R U2 F' U' R2 F R U2 R U2
C #3 R U2 F' R2 F R U R' F' R2 U2
C #4 U' R' F2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U2
C #5 R' U R' U' F U2 F' R F' R U2
C Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R2 F U2 F U' F U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R U2 R' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 F U2 F' U R U' R
A #2 F' R U R' U2 F U2 F U' R U
A #3 R F' U' R' U' R' F U2 F' U' F'
A #4 R F' R2 F' R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R
A #5 U R U2 R2 U F R U R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R' U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #1 U R' F' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F
B #2 R' U R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R2
B #3 U' R U' R2 U' R F U2 R U2 R
B #4 R' U' R U' R' U2 F2 U F U2 R
B #5 R' F U' F' R2 U' F' R2 F' U' F'
B Ex#1 U R2 U' F U2 R U' R U R' F
B Ex#2 R' U R U' F U F U' R U R'
C #1 U2 F U F2 R U' R' U' R U' R
C #2 R' U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R' F U'
C #3 U2 F' U' F U2 F U' F U2 F U2
C #4 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F2 R' U2 R
C #5 R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R U2 R' U2 R'
C Ex#2 F U2 R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 F R
A #2 U R' U' R F U R U' R' F2 R2
A #3 U R U' R' U R U' R2 U' F R
A #4 R' U F' U F R2 U' R' U R U'
A #5 U' R' U2 F U' F U' R U R U2
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U' R' F U' F2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' R U' R' F R2 U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 U' R2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' F' U' B U2 B F U' B R Uw2 R' Fw2 R2 Fw2 B L' R2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 D Rw2 R2 Uw Rw2 B Fw Uw R2 B D Fw L
A #2 F' R2 U' B' D2 L2 B' R F' U' L2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 Rw2 F' R Uw2 L U2 R' B Rw2 L2 Uw2 F U2 Uw' B D2 L Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw Uw R D
A #3 L2 D2 F U2 B F' U2 D2 F D L2 D L' B2 D R2 B D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' L' Fw2 Uw B Rw2 F2 R Fw Uw Fw U' F2 D Rw'
A #4 L2 B' F2 L2 B D2 B' F' L' D U' B2 R D2 L' B R2 U2 F Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D' B U B R2 Fw2 D2 U' Rw' U Fw2 D' L' Fw' D' Rw D L2 F' U Fw'
A #5 U2 B' R2 B' L F2 L2 U' F' D' L2 F2 B' D2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B Uw2 L B' Uw Rw2 B Uw' D' F' Fw L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U
A Ex#1 U2 B U2 D2 R2 B D2 F' B U' L' B' R2 U2 D' R U' B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 U F' Uw2 F2 D F D2 B2 Rw B2 D F U' Uw' Rw' F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw R' Fw
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' R2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 D2 R U' D2 B U2 F2 R2 D' F L' Uw2 R U R2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D F2 R' D' Fw' L2 Fw R2 Uw2 L' Rw' Fw Rw R2 B Uw F'
B #1 U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 U' B L F2 U' R2 F L' D' R2 B' L' Fw2 L' Fw2 D' R' Fw2 R U' B2 L2 U' Fw2 D' Fw U' B' L Fw2 U2 Uw Rw Fw' Rw R' B2 L
B #2 U2 F' D2 U' F U' L2 F2 L' D B' D' F2 D L2 D' L2 U' B2 D' Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' Rw' Fw2 Rw L B U2 L2 Fw Rw' B F Rw
B #3 F2 D2 L D2 F2 L' D' F D2 B L2 U L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 Fw2 D' F2 B2 Uw2 D R2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw' Uw2 F' L' R2 D' Uw B' Rw Fw' B U' L D'
B #4 U' F2 U R2 D R2 U R2 D F2 B L U2 L' B U F U2 L' R2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 F R2 D2 B D Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 F L2 F2 R' Fw Uw' F' R2 L2 Uw2 B
B #5 R2 F B2 U' B U' R F' D F2 L2 U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R F2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F D' B' L2 F' Uw2 D' F2 Rw' B Uw2 R Uw Rw' U Rw Uw2 D2 R' Fw2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 U B2 F2 R' U2 B F' L' B' L' D2 R' L' F' Uw2 Fw2 U L2 F2 D B D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw B' D' Rw2 B U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw B U2 Fw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 L F B R2 B U' B' R' F U B' L2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 D' B2 R2 B' U F R' U' Rw Uw2 F' Uw D' Rw' Uw2 R2
C #1 L2 D2 F' U L' D' B' L' U2 F' R' D2 R' D2 F2 R L' F2 R Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 B L' F R2 D2 Uw B2 Uw' L2 B2 R Rw' F Uw Fw L D' R'
C #2 U' R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 L2 F L' F' B L' B2 U L' U B' D2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 D' L2 F2 Rw2 F2 D L2 U Rw' D' F2 Uw2 L2 U2 Fw R' Fw' Uw R2 Uw Rw'
C #3 F U2 B' L2 F' B' U2 B' L2 D R' U2 B U L2 D2 R B2 D Rw2 F2 B D2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' F' B R2 Fw2 D Rw' U2 L U R Fw U' Rw' F' Rw2 R' F2 L
C #4 R U2 L B' L2 D B2 L2 F D R D2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L' B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U' D2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 D2 F' L' D' F' Rw R B Uw' B' F Rw Fw R2 Uw F'
C #5 L D2 L B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' U R2 D B' D2 B' U2 R' F2 L Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' B L Uw2 R B' L' U2 Uw' B' L2 B2 R2 Uw Rw U' Rw' B2 R Fw' Uw
C Ex#1 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L F R' B U F L' F D2 U2 L' B' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 U Fw2 U L2 U R2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 U D' B' Uw' R2 Uw' D' Fw2 U'
C Ex#2 F' D2 F' R2 U R U' F U F D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 U R2 D' F2 D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 D B2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' U' Fw D L2 U L' Rw Uw' F Uw' U B' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U F' D L' D B' L' D2 R B2 D2 U2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D Fw2 D R' F2 R2 D Fw D L' F2 R2 L2 Uw L2 F' Uw' R Fw U
A #2 L2 R2 F2 D' F2 B2 R2 U2 F2 B' D2 U' R2 F' D' F B' L B' D Uw2 Fw2 D L Uw2 D F2 R Uw2 U' R2 L' Fw' L2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw B' D' Rw' F2 D2
A #3 D2 F R2 F D2 R' B2 U L D' R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R' F B2 L' U2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw' R U D' R L2 Rw' Uw' D' L2 Uw2
A #4 B2 U F2 D' L2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' B' L' D' F' U B2 L' D2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 Rw' U' R2 Uw L Fw B2 Uw' D Fw2 F2
A #5 B U2 F L' B D' R' D2 B U' F2 D2 L' U2 L D2 L' U2 R2 D2 Rw2 B' L' R2 Uw2 B Uw2 R B R F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 D2 L' Rw' Fw' F' Uw2 R2 Uw' L2 F
A Ex#1 U B2 F2 U' F2 U L2 U' L' F' D2 R F' D' L' U B' R D' Fw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F L2 D R2 Uw2 F' D Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U L' F Rw' R2 Fw U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L F2 L2 D2 L2 B' L' U' D F' L B L2 D B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 L U2 F2 R D2 B R' Uw Rw2 Uw Fw2 U' Fw F2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw B2 U2
B #1 L2 D' R2 B2 R' F' R U L B' R2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U F L2 Fw2 U B2 U2 Fw2 U' B2 D' R' Fw2 B' D' Rw' U L2 Fw2 Uw Fw' U2 Rw2 U2
B #2 F U2 R2 F2 R' D' L U' B' R' D R' U2 R' B2 R L2 F2 L2 Uw2 L D2 B' Rw2 F L D2 F Rw2 L Uw Rw2 B2 R2 B' L2 U Fw L' Uw2 F Rw' U D'
B #3 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L U2 R D B2 U' F' R2 B2 L' D2 B F D' Uw2 R Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 L' F' L2 Uw' L' U F Uw2 Fw' U' L' B2 Uw' Rw' B2
B #4 B2 U F2 U R2 U' B2 R2 D' U2 R D2 R' B R U2 B2 R B' U' R Uw2 F D2 U Fw2 R2 B D' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 F' Rw' B2 R' D L' Fw R2 Fw' Rw Uw' F2 B Uw'
B #5 U2 D B' D' B' L' U' B U R U R2 F2 B2 U' L2 D L2 D' F2 U Fw2 R Uw2 D Fw2 L Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 L2 B2 F U' Fw' Uw2 L R2 Uw' Rw' R F Rw2 F2
B Ex#1 B' D R2 B' U R2 F' B' D F2 B2 D B2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 D Uw2 B' D2 L' F Rw2 R' Uw2 B' R' D2 L' Uw L' D Rw2 B L' Rw' Uw2 B Rw' F' Uw B
B Ex#2 B2 D L2 D R2 D2 U' F2 B D' L B' R B' R2 F' L U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 L U Fw2 U R' U' L F2 Fw D' B' L' B U Rw' F Uw U' F' D2 Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B U L D' L2 U2 B' D2 R' F2 R2 B2 R U2 B2 L U2 B2 Rw2 D F2 U2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D' L' R' Uw2 U' Fw Uw2 Fw F2 R B' U2 Rw' B' Rw2 Fw' U2
A #2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 D2 L2 U2 R D R2 D2 B' L F L' R' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 U' B Uw2 F Rw2 B Rw2 D Rw' F2 R' D Rw' F' L' Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' Uw' F'
A #3 R' B2 L' D2 L2 D2 R D2 R D2 B2 U R2 F U R D B' L2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B' L2 Uw' R' F Uw' R' B Fw Rw B' L Uw2 Fw' D2
A #4 L2 U F2 D2 F2 D F2 U' B' D2 F2 R U D' F2 U R2 F Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 F' Uw2 D' Rw D' R2 U' F' U Fw2 Uw' B' Uw2 R Fw U
A #5 U2 R2 D2 R D2 L' U2 F2 B2 D R' F' U2 B L2 U' B2 D F' Rw2 Uw2 F R Fw2 B D2 R B F Rw2 F B2 Uw U' L' R2 U F2 Rw' Fw L Uw Fw B2
A Ex#1 B U F' L' D' U2 F' B' L' U' L2 D2 L2 F U2 B' U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D' L R Uw2 D' L2 D2 R' D' Fw L2 Fw U B L2 Uw Fw R' D Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 D2 F' B' R2 F B2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 R D' L' D' L' D' R Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 Fw2 L' D' L2 U2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw F' R' D2 L' F' Rw' Uw' Rw2 Fw L Uw' F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 F' Fw2 Uw' D' R2 Lw Bw' Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 B Dw F2 D R' U' B2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 F L Bw F2 B R2 Bw2 L' Fw' Lw L2 Bw2 B2 U' Lw Rw F U R' B D2 L2 Bw' F Lw' Dw2 F' L2 B2 Fw L' R U Rw2 F2
A #2 Lw' Dw2 L2 Dw Lw U2 F' Fw2 Lw L D2 L Dw' Rw U Rw F' Fw' U' D Uw L2 Rw Lw B' L2 F Rw Uw' Fw' Lw F Lw F' Bw U' Lw' D' B2 Dw' Fw L Dw2 L Dw2 Rw' B' F2 R' Dw' U2 Lw' R' L' Uw2 Dw' R L2 U' Rw
A #3 Dw2 Fw' L2 Fw' Lw' D F2 Fw Uw2 U' Lw2 B U2 Lw Dw Lw2 D2 B L Dw' D2 Fw' Bw2 Dw B' Uw' R2 B2 U2 Rw' D2 B' L2 R2 Bw Rw2 L' F' D B2 Dw' L2 Lw2 Bw' F2 Dw L D' Rw2 Uw' U2 Bw B' Uw2 B' L' D2 U R Uw2
A #4 F D B' Bw2 Rw Fw2 D' R Fw' F' Lw' Bw2 B' Uw2 Fw F D2 Fw' Uw Lw2 L Dw2 U Rw Dw2 Fw Uw Dw2 R2 F' Bw2 Rw' R B Lw2 B' Dw' F' Bw2 L' Dw B' F2 Uw2 F2 Dw2 U' R2 B' Dw' Bw' U2 Rw' D Dw U Bw' R' Bw' B2
A #5 L' B Dw R Lw2 B2 Bw2 Rw F' Dw2 L2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 D2 L' Bw2 B L Uw Dw R B F Uw2 Rw' B2 Fw' D' B F' Uw' Lw Rw L' Bw' Rw Fw' L' Lw D2 L R Lw Dw' Fw2 Uw' Bw2 R B2 Dw' F' Bw U Rw Uw' Dw' F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U L U' Rw R' Fw F D Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 Fw' F2 B' L2 F2 D Fw' D2 Fw U2 L Fw' Bw Rw' D2 Lw2 B2 R' Lw Bw F2 Uw' R2 Rw' Dw Rw' D2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 D' Rw2 Lw2 B' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 U Bw' Lw B' R' F Lw2 Rw Dw2 B'
A Ex#2 Uw U2 Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw2 F2 Dw' Fw Dw' Uw Bw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Lw2 R L' B' Dw Lw2 Rw' B2 Fw' U F L' Dw' Lw' B F Uw L2 R2 Uw' Fw Bw' Lw' Dw' Lw L2 Uw D' Dw' R2 Bw' Uw2 R Uw2 R Dw Rw D' F Fw2 Bw R' Lw U R'
B #1 B R2 Fw2 Bw' F2 Lw D2 Rw' Fw B' F2 Uw' Rw D2 Bw Fw' L2 U' F' Lw Fw2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 B' Uw' U B Rw2 Fw2 U D' F' Lw Bw2 L Bw Uw Bw' L' U2 F' Dw2 U Bw' Dw2 Rw B Fw' Bw' Dw Uw Fw Rw Fw2 R' F' Fw' Uw R'
B #2 Lw' Dw Bw' Lw' U' Rw B2 Fw' L R2 Dw2 B Rw' Fw Dw U' Bw' R' Bw' L R2 U2 B' Fw' Rw' Lw2 B' Dw' U' B' F' Uw' Fw' Lw B' Uw' Bw' Lw2 R' B Dw2 Fw Rw' F' Fw2 D2 Uw' F2 U' D2 Uw F U L2 Fw2 R' D' F' Fw U
B #3 Rw2 L Lw D2 Fw' R B2 Uw Lw Dw Rw Dw Bw' L' Lw' Dw Lw2 Uw' U B2 Fw2 D' Uw Lw' Rw' U' D B' Dw2 Fw2 D2 Dw Lw2 Dw Fw D Dw U L R2 Uw' Fw Bw2 U2 Rw2 B Dw Rw Bw' U R' D Rw2 Dw2 Rw' R' B2 Lw' L2 D
B #4 Dw L2 Dw U2 Bw' B' L2 Bw B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' L F2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 R Lw' U R F' B2 D2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 R2 Bw' B' Uw F Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 Fw' R Lw' Uw' L F2 B D' B Rw Lw L B' F2 L' F2 Fw2 B D' Bw2
B #5 Lw2 F R' Lw2 B' F Uw D' Fw' Rw' L' U D' L2 U' B' Rw R2 D R' Bw2 Rw2 B L B' Uw2 B' Dw2 B' Bw Rw' U L2 Dw Fw2 D' R F' Uw Dw2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 Uw B' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw U L D2 U' Uw2 Dw2 F' B'
B Ex#1 B2 Bw' F' L F Fw2 Dw2 B Fw2 L2 Lw Fw2 U2 Bw' U' L D B' F' U' R' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw' R' F' B2 Fw U' Lw' Dw2 D2 U2 F U2 Lw' L' Uw D' U Dw2 F U' Fw' Dw2 U' L' Bw2 U L' U' R2 U F2 D Uw2 L R2 U2
B Ex#2 B D F Fw2 B L2 F' Bw2 Rw Bw' B2 U B2 Rw2 B U D2 Dw' Rw Dw' R2 Rw Fw Uw2 U' Lw2 Rw' U' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 D U Dw F Rw2 Dw D' Uw2 L' Bw Dw2 Uw' Bw Dw' D2 B' Rw U' F2 R2 D Rw F2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Uw' 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Dw' R2 Bw Rw Dw2 3Rw Fw2 3Rw' L U2 Bw2 D 3Fw2 B2 R U' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw L2 3Rw' F R F 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw D2 R' Fw2 Dw2 L Lw Bw Dw Bw Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw Bw2 Rw2 D2 R2 Dw Uw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw Fw Rw Bw2 3Rw' F' B' Fw2 3Fw U' Fw2 3Uw R2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw D2 B2
A #2 L2 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U' Bw Dw' L' 3Uw' Bw B' F Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' L' R F' Bw 3Uw2 D2 R2 B D' R' U' 3Fw2 F' Bw Uw L' 3Fw' Rw 3Uw' U2 Bw2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw D 3Fw Fw2 U D2 L' 3Fw Fw2 Lw' Uw2 U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' D2 Uw' Lw R Rw F' U Rw' L2 Uw Bw R Lw B R' U Rw U'
A #3 U D2 R' Bw2 F' Rw2 3Uw' F' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw U2 D2 Rw' B2 D2 R' B2 Dw 3Fw' R Bw U B2 Rw' D2 Rw 3Uw2 Dw R2 Fw' B' 3Fw Bw Lw' R' L F' 3Fw2 Bw2 D' F2 3Fw Dw' Lw' R' 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 3Fw R L2 F L' Dw2 Bw F' R B D' Fw D F' 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' F Uw' D2 R F2 Lw2 3Fw2 B Bw' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 F B' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' Lw' Uw 3Uw' L2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 R Bw2 U' L2 R' Fw2 3Fw D' L Fw D' 3Uw2 B' Fw2 D2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw Fw D Lw B' F2 Rw B' F2 3Rw' Bw Fw Dw' L' Bw2 3Fw Lw2 Rw' Uw F2 Uw2 3Rw Fw Dw' U 3Uw' Lw' L Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' Lw Dw2 Uw F Fw Bw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw' Rw 3Rw' U L' Lw2 D2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw Bw2 3Rw2 R' F2 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw Uw2 3Uw' L' B' 3Uw Lw2 B' F Uw' 3Rw F2 Lw' 3Uw Bw' L2 Lw2 3Fw2 D2 L F' 3Uw' U2 3Rw' R2 D' Fw2 Lw 3Rw L Rw 3Fw R 3Rw B2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 D U2 R' Lw F' L B D2 3Rw2 B Bw2 Lw Dw' F2 Fw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' U' Lw' Dw' Lw2 L F' Bw Uw 3Uw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 D' 3Rw' D
B #1 L2 Rw2 3Fw F Rw F2 D2 3Rw' R' Rw2 Uw F2 Dw2 F2 B2 R Rw' Bw Fw' Uw F Bw L 3Uw2 3Fw' F' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' Rw2 D 3Fw' Bw R2 3Rw Uw2 Fw' U' 3Rw2 D Fw L2 Rw' D L' Dw B' 3Uw Lw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw2 Uw' B' 3Rw' L Uw' U' 3Fw2 U Bw Rw' L' 3Rw2 Uw' D L Dw2 Lw' B' 3Uw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Lw R F' Bw2 3Fw2
B #2 Rw2 3Fw Bw2 3Uw Dw R2 U2 Uw Dw F' Dw2 D' Fw Uw' Dw' D 3Uw' B2 L Bw R' 3Fw L2 D' F 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw R' Fw' 3Fw Dw2 B2 U Rw2 3Fw' Dw' B 3Uw' D2 Lw B F Fw 3Rw F Lw' F B' Fw2 U2 Bw' Lw Bw' U2 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 F 3Rw' L 3Fw' Lw Rw Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 U' D2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Rw2 L2 3Uw' U L' Uw' D
B #3 Bw' B' 3Fw' U2 D' Uw2 Dw' B 3Fw2 R B2 R Lw Uw2 D' F U' 3Uw Rw' Dw 3Uw2 B D2 Rw2 U' D2 Lw2 3Rw' L2 U Rw2 D' 3Rw' B2 Fw D' Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' D F Rw Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw' 3Rw2 F D2 U Rw2 3Rw' D Lw B' 3Fw' Dw2 L2 Lw' D R2 3Fw' F' Bw' U Rw R F2 L2 3Fw L 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' U Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 U2 F' 3Rw2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw Dw' F2 3Uw' Uw Fw2 3Fw' Rw 3Uw Fw' Rw' 3Rw Fw' 3Uw 3Rw L2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw B' R D F' Dw' Rw D' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' U' L' Rw Dw' L Dw2 F B' 3Fw D2 Lw' R 3Fw 3Rw' L Bw B2 F R' Bw Uw Dw Lw' Dw' B2 L' Dw2 U 3Rw' B2 3Rw Uw' 3Fw2 Rw U 3Rw2 Bw' B2 Dw' F' D'
B Ex#2 3Uw Bw Uw2 F' Uw L2 B Lw' Fw2 D L Fw' L Lw2 D 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw Uw' Dw' F2 U R2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 U2 R' Lw B Rw 3Uw Dw2 R' 3Uw L2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 B' U Bw' F' R Dw' R 3Fw' R Rw2 3Uw' L2 Bw D2 R' Lw' Rw F' Bw2 Fw' Lw U2 Fw Lw2 3Uw Rw 3Fw' B' Dw2 3Fw2 R Dw2 Rw Lw2 L Dw2 Bw L2 Uw2 Fw B'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Bw' U' B' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 F R2 Dw' F' Lw' D U B2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' B 3Dw' Dw 3Rw L' Uw2 R' Fw 3Rw B2 F' Bw' Lw2 Bw D 3Fw B Uw' Rw2 F' 3Lw B2 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw' D2 Rw' Lw2 U Bw' L2 Bw U2 B Uw Fw 3Fw' 3Bw Rw 3Lw' R 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw' D' Fw2 3Lw2 D' F' 3Uw Rw' F2 3Lw2 Rw D 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw Dw' Fw' Uw' B Uw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw Fw' D 3Bw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw Fw2 Bw 3Lw' R
A #2 B2 Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 F L2 Rw Uw Dw2 F2 B2 Lw2 B2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw Bw' 3Uw Uw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw F Uw' L2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 B 3Uw U' Bw' 3Lw' D2 Bw2 D B2 F2 U2 B Bw' R' Uw2 3Lw' Dw2 Fw L' R' U2 3Uw' D2 Bw2 Lw2 U Dw2 Bw' F' Fw 3Lw' R2 Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 L2 3Bw' R 3Uw2 R2 Lw2 3Lw 3Fw2 L2 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw2 F2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' R D' Lw' U' Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw' B' R2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw2
A #3 U' 3Fw' L2 U' R2 B2 U' R Fw Lw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw D2 F2 Bw2 3Lw' D' L2 3Uw B Lw F2 D' Bw' Lw F2 Fw Lw Bw U' Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw R2 F2 Uw B Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw Lw 3Lw R Uw 3Fw L 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw' F Fw Dw U' 3Uw2 L' 3Dw' L 3Lw2 Uw2 3Fw Uw2 R D' 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw' Lw' B2 3Rw' Lw' F R 3Uw2 Dw' R' F2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw L' 3Rw' R' Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw F Dw' 3Bw U2 3Dw' 3Rw2 B Fw2 U D Fw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 F2 3Fw 3Rw B 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 L' Lw Dw' Bw L 3Uw2 Bw' Dw2 D' 3Uw' Uw2 L2 D2 R2 3Dw' Dw' Uw' U' 3Rw' Rw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U' L D' U' R2 D2 Fw2 F' Bw2 3Dw 3Bw' L' 3Bw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Bw F R L' D2 Bw' B2 F2 Fw Dw2 Lw Fw D 3Bw2 F Uw2 3Bw2 B Dw B F' Bw L' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw' Uw R 3Dw2 L2 Bw Uw' Rw' U L2 3Rw' Lw B D2 F2 Fw R Dw' 3Lw2 B' Fw' F' Rw2 F2 3Rw2 R
A Ex#2 3Uw U2 F B U Lw2 F2 B D' B U' Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw D' 3Uw' Uw2 U' L' Lw' R U2 3Bw' 3Lw' Uw U 3Lw2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 3Uw' L' B2 3Dw' B' Bw' 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' U Bw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw B2 3Fw U' 3Lw2 L R2 3Dw D' B2 3Lw Uw' R2 Rw F Dw 3Dw2 L2 Rw 3Uw 3Lw Dw' 3Lw' R Fw 3Dw' Uw' Rw Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw L Uw 3Fw2 D' Lw' 3Dw2 Fw F' Rw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Lw 3Uw2 B' Dw2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Lw' D Lw L2 D2 Lw'
B #1 Uw2 3Lw Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw Dw Fw' 3Lw2 F2 3Lw2 B Uw2 3Fw' Dw' R' 3Rw Fw2 Bw' R2 L Bw' 3Bw' Dw' Bw Rw2 F Fw' Lw 3Lw 3Bw' Fw Rw F' 3Lw Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw U' L' R2 U' Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw L Dw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Uw' R' U L' 3Uw R U2 D2 3Lw' U2 D L' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 D' 3Lw' Lw' 3Fw' Dw' Fw' Bw U Dw2 3Uw' F' Rw2 3Uw' D Bw2 F' 3Bw' Lw Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw Uw' Lw Dw2 D Uw' Lw2 U L' R2 F2 Rw' 3Lw2
B #2 3Lw Rw L2 B Bw2 Uw' R 3Rw 3Lw B2 D2 L Bw Lw' L 3Lw2 Fw' 3Dw' L' D2 Uw' Lw2 B' Dw2 R 3Rw2 L' D 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Bw F2 Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' Lw' B2 3Dw' B2 Bw' 3Bw Uw' B 3Lw' Dw' U2 3Rw' R2 Rw Bw' 3Fw 3Bw F' Rw 3Bw Fw 3Dw' B Lw 3Bw' B2 Bw 3Lw' B2 F' D2 Uw' 3Lw2 B' L2 D' Fw2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw R 3Rw U2 3Fw2 D' 3Bw2 U' Uw' L2 B' 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw Rw 3Rw2 L R2 Dw Lw'
B #3 Bw 3Dw2 3Rw B' 3Rw2 Rw2 D2 Dw Lw Dw' Lw' F Fw Uw R D' Fw D F2 3Dw' F 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 U' 3Dw 3Fw2 D Bw 3Dw2 B 3Lw Dw Bw' 3Lw 3Fw Uw Bw 3Bw' 3Rw Dw 3Fw L' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw Bw' Rw F2 L Bw2 F2 B U2 F Lw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw' Bw' 3Uw' D F' 3Rw2 F2 B' 3Uw' R2 U B2 D' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Fw B2 L' F2 3Rw' R2 Lw 3Lw 3Dw Uw' 3Fw2 U2 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw R' B' F2 Uw U' Lw Uw2 Fw' 3Fw
B Ex#1 U2 Bw' Uw' D 3Dw2 Rw Bw2 3Fw Uw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw Bw 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 L Bw' U' B D2 B2 L2 F2 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U R' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' Uw2 Lw2 R' Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Uw2 L' 3Rw' F2 3Fw 3Uw Rw F' U2 Bw' U 3Uw' D L2 Dw D2 R' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw' U' 3Lw Fw' Uw 3Rw Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw 3Dw' B2 Fw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Lw 3Fw2 U2 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw2 U2 R' Fw L' Rw Lw2 Bw'
B Ex#2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw Fw 3Dw L' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 L 3Rw2 F' Bw 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 3Dw 3Lw' D' U2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Bw 3Rw2 3Lw Bw2 F Dw R' L2 Lw' 3Dw Uw' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw L2 3Fw B2 Uw' B2 D2 U2 F Dw 3Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 L' Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Dw Dw F' 3Dw' R F2 Rw2 L2 F Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Rw' B F Dw D2 B2 Bw' R D R' 3Bw 3Rw R 3Lw' D' U2 Bw2 3Bw Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D L2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 B' L2 B2 D' R' B' D U F' R D' Rw2
A #2 U F2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 R2 B D2 B R' U2 F' R D2 F' L' F2 D' Rw
A #3 D2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 F L2 F L2 D' F' L B L R2 D' B' U' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F' U2 R2 B F L2 F' U2 F' R' F D R2 F' L R D2 U' B L Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 U2 R2 D' B2 L' F2 U2 L D2 L' U R F D2 U2 Rw
B #1 R2 D F2 D2 F2 U' R2 U R' D2 U2 F D2 R F2 U R2 B U2 Fw Uw
B #2 B2 F2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F R F L' B2 F' R' B L D2 Rw
B #3 B U2 B2 F L2 F' D2 B2 F' R B2 R2 F' U' B R2 B2 L' F D Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 R B' D' L F' L' U2 B F D2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U F2 D B2 U' F2 R2 D L F U2 L2 D' U L' F U2 F Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' D' B R2 F R U R' L D2 F B2 L2 D2 F L2 U2 R2
A #2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' U L' B2 L' D' U2 L' B L2 F'
A #3 D2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 R F2 L U' B2 R U2 L2 B R2 U B L' R'
A #4 D2 L2 F' L' D' F' B2 D' L F' U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 R2
A #5 B R F' L' U B2 U' F' D F D' L2 U D' F2 U' R2 U F2
A Ex#1 L2 R B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R' B D' L F2 R D2 F' U' B2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 R D B2 L2 B2 R B D2 B
B #1 D U L2 U' R2 U2 B' L' R U2 R2 F D2 L B' R U' R
B #2 B U2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L D' U' L2 F2 R D L F'
B #3 R2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 F' D' L' U2 L2 B2 D2
B #4 R U' R2 L' U2 R L B R D B2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 D2
B #5 D2 U2 B' F2 R2 B' D2 B U2 R' U L F' D2 R D B D2 R' D
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' F2 U2 F2 U2 R' D B F2 R2 B D F R' U B'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 D2 U F2 D' R2 B L' D' B' L2 D R B' D2 B2
C #1 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D F' L' R' U2 F' D2 B2 R2 D U2 B2
C #2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 F2 U2 B' F' U' L' F' L B U
C #3 U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 U' L2 U L' D R2 B D' B' R
C #4 R2 D2 B U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 F' D' L2 R' U B' L' D F2 R' F2 U
C #5 D R2 U' B2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 L' B' R' D B2 R2 U' B2 F' L'
C Ex#1 R' F2 R D2 L' D2 B2 L' R2 U' B2 L' D B2 U B2 U' R B' D'
C Ex#2 D' R2 D F2 D2 U2 R2 B' F' L' F U' L U2 L B2 D F2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' R2 L' D R' F' U' L2 B D2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 L2
A #2 B' L2 R2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 F' D R B D F2 L R' U2 F U' L'
A #3 B' R2 U' B' R2 F2 U' D L' U2 F L U2 D2 L' U2 L F2 L D2
A #4 R2 F D2 R2 L B R F' D B L D2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 D R2 B2 R2
A #5 U2 F' R' U R2 L B' R' U' L F2 R2 L2 F U2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R' L' U' L2 F U2 L U B D R2 D F2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 R B2 D2 R D2 L F2 R F' L2 U' L' B D' U' L' B' U B'
B #1 D2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 B' R D' B2 U2 B F2 U R2 F' L'
B #2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 L U B L R' F L' U2 L2
B #3 U L F R' U' L' F2 L2 D' B' U2 L2 U2 B' U2 F' R2 L2
B #4 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 R D2 R F2 R2 B' L F' U L D2 U2 B D' R'
B #5 F2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 F2 L R B2 U B' D' L' F2 U2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 U F D2 B D L' D' B R B' F'
B Ex#2 R' U2 L U2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 F R D' L2 U R2 B' D L D F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F R D' R2 D2 B D' B2 L' F' D2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2
A #2 R' D' R' F' L' F' L D B2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 B2 R' F2 D2
A #3 L2 D2 L' U D B U2 D L F' R' U2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 F2 R2
A #4 L2 D2 B2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 B D R' B' F L' R' B
A #5 L B' D2 L U' D R' B' L U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 U
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 F2 R F2 R' U2 L U' L U' B' U F2 L' U' F' R'
A Ex#2 D' U2 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R' D B' L2 B' D U2 R2 B' D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR0+ DL0+ UL4- U5+ R4- D5- L1+ ALL5- y2 U5- R4+ D5+ L1+ ALL5- DR
A #2 UR4+ DR3- DL2- UL1- U4- R0+ D1+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U2- R4- D5- L4+ ALL2- UR DR
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL3- UL3- U3+ R2+ D5- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R0+ D5+ L4- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR5- DR5- DL5+ UL0+ U2- R3- D5+ L2- ALL1- y2 U4- R5+ D2- L6+ ALL0+ DL
A #5 UR6+ DR0+ DL2+ UL5+ U3- R0+ D1- L5- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L2+ ALL5- DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR5- DL1+ UL6+ U3+ R1- D4+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4+ D2- L1- ALL6+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR6+ DL3- UL5- U4- R4- D3- L1- ALL6+ y2 U1- R3+ D1- L5+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR5- DR1+ DL3- UL5+ U2+ R4+ D3+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1- D4- L6+ ALL5- DR
B #2 UR5+ DR3- DL2+ UL4- U2- R1- D5- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
B #3 UR3+ DR4+ DL1+ UL2- U2- R3- D5+ L5- ALL3- y2 U5- R4- D0+ L2- ALL5- UR UL
B #4 UR0+ DR5- DL0+ UL2+ U2- R1- D5- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R5+ D5- L3+ ALL3- UL
B #5 UR3+ DR2+ DL1- UL1- U1+ R6+ D2- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R0+ D1- L2- ALL2+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR2- DL2+ UL1+ U4- R4- D2+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R5+ D2- L1- ALL4+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5+ U5+ R3+ D0+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U2- R1- D2- L4- ALL4+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R U' B R U' L' B R' L l' r
A #2 R L' R B' L' B L B R' L R' u l'
A #3 L' U' B L R' L U' R L' U' B' u l' r
A #4 R' L U B' R U' R' U B' R U' u'
A #5 L R U' B U R U' L' R B U u l' r'
A Ex#1 U R' B R' L' U B R' L' U' B l r'
A Ex#2 U' L' U' L' R U' R U B U' R' u' l r' b
B #1 B R' U' L U' L' U B R B' R' u' l' b'
B #2 B' L U' L U' B' L' R' B' R' B u' l' r
B #3 B' R' U' B L' B R' L' R' L' U' l' b'
B #4 R L B' R' L B' U' B' U' R' L' u l b
B #5 R' U R L' R L R' U L R' L' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 R L' R U L B' R' L' B L' R u r b
B Ex#2 R' B' R' L R B' U' B' R L R' u r' b'
C #1 R U' L' U B' L' U R' B' R' L u r' b
C #2 U R' U B' R' L B R' B' U' R u r
C #3 R B' U' R L' B L' B R U' B' u' r b
C #4 B' L' U' R L' U B U' B' R B' u' l r b'
C #5 L' R' U' L U' L' B L' U' R' L l' b
C Ex#1 L U' B' R' B' R L R' L' U' R' l r'
C Ex#2 L U B L' R B U R' U' R U' u' l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' U L' R' B' R' L' U' L' r
A #2 U' R B' L' R' U L U' R U B u r' b
A #3 B R' U' L' U' R B' R U R' L' u l' b
A #4 L' R U' B' R L' R L U' B' R' u l' r b'
A #5 B R L' B R L U B' U' R L' u l r b
A Ex#1 B R U' L' R' L' U' R' L' U L r b'
A Ex#2 U B' U L' R B L' R B' R' U u' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B R' U R B R U' B R'
A #2 B U R' L B' R L B R' L B'
A #3 B R' U L B U' R U B' R L
A #4 U B U B' U' R U' R' U L U'
A #5 L R U R U L' U R U' R' B
A Ex#1 U B L' B' R L U B' R' L R'
A Ex#2 L R B U' R' L U' L B U B'
B #1 L U R B L R' B' R B' L' U
B #2 U R B L' R B' L B' U' L B
B #3 L R B R' B U' B' L R' L' R
B #4 L R B L B' R' B' U' L B' R
B #5 R U R' U L' R' L' U' R U B
B Ex#1 U L R B U' R' L' R U R U'
B Ex#2 L R B' R L' B' U' B' U' R' U
C #1 B R L U' B R L B' L B L
C #2 B L R B' R U' B U' R' U' B'
C #3 U R B R' U' R' B' U' B L R
C #4 B U B' L' U B' L U' R L' R'
C #5 R U' B R U R' B' U L U B
C Ex#1 B L U' L' U R U R L U' L
C Ex#2 R B L B' U B' R' U L B' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R L' R' L' U' R' B R'
A #2 R B U B' R' L B' R B' L' R
A #3 L R B R B' R' B' U L R L'
A #4 R B R B U L' R B' L' B' U'
A #5 R L U' R B' R' B U' L' U R
A Ex#1 L R U L' R U B L' B U' B
A Ex#2 L R B' U R' B R B R' L' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,6) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (6,-5) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (3,2) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' B L2 F' D' U F R D' F2 D' R2 F2 L2 U R2 D R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U D2 F2 D Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' U2 Fw Rw2 R' Fw' B2 L Uw2 D2 Rw Uw' Fw' B2 U2 x'
A #2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 R D' L U' B R D' L' F D' L' Uw2 B R' Fw2 R2 B F Rw2 Uw2 U2 L Fw2 Uw' F2 R B2 Uw B' Fw U2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw B' x'
A #3 F2 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R U2 F' R B2 U' F' R D2 R Rw2 Fw2 B' D' R2 Uw2 F2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw' B2 D2 Rw D B L Fw2 Uw' Rw' D2 Rw' L R' y2
A Ex#1 R' B2 U2 R F2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 D' F R' D2 B U2 F L2 D2 U' Rw2 U R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 U' B' F' L2 Rw D2 Rw F Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' F2 y
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 R2 F' D B U B' D2 B L B' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 U' R2 F' Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw' F' D Rw F Rw Uw' F' Rw2 L B U2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U B2 R' Rw' U Uw2 Lw' Rw U2 Dw2 B Uw B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 B' D U' L F2 R L2 Rw' D Fw' R Bw Uw2 B2 Fw' L2 B' Lw Fw2 R D2 Dw2 R' Bw U2 Lw F Rw Lw2 U2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 F Lw2 R' L2 Rw Bw' D2 Uw' 3Fw
A #2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Bw U' L' Dw2 D' Rw U' F U' F' Bw2 D' Uw' U' Fw B2 Rw D' Fw' L B' D Dw Rw R2 Uw2 Dw' B L Rw' D' L' R F2 B' Fw Bw' Rw Uw' L' U' Bw' U F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Bw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw D' Lw 3Fw'
A #3 U D' Lw Dw Uw2 Fw' L U2 Bw' F Lw Bw2 L2 Rw' R' Dw2 B2 F2 Rw2 Fw F Uw B2 Lw' Fw2 D' Dw U2 L D' Bw' Dw2 Fw F2 Rw2 D2 U' Dw Fw' F Uw F' Uw D' Lw F Dw2 L' R' Lw Rw2 Bw2 Fw' U' F Uw D Fw2 Bw R 3Uw
A Ex#1 Dw2 B2 Rw' Uw' Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 B2 Bw2 Dw Lw Bw L' Lw2 U' Rw Bw2 Dw2 Bw L' U2 Uw' Bw2 Dw Uw' D F B' L2 B D2 Dw Bw2 Rw' D' Uw' U Lw U' Fw' Dw2 D2 R' L2 B' Uw' R2 F' D' F' B Dw' R' F Uw B2 Uw B' 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 D Bw2 Dw B Bw2 Rw' R' Uw' F' Uw D2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 U D' B R' B2 U2 Rw2 Lw' Dw' B' Dw2 R' F' R Lw' Uw F' Dw Uw2 R' L2 U L' Fw' Dw Fw Dw2 Uw Rw' B' Uw2 U' Bw Dw D2 L' Rw2 D2 Dw2 U2 Lw' Rw' D' Bw R Dw2 3Rw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U2 L' B L' F2 B2 D' F2 U2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2
A #2 R U' L2 F' D2 B D2 F2 U' R' B L' F2 D2 L' F2 R D2 F2 B2
A #3 B' U2 B L2 R2 F' L2 F R U' L2 F2 U F' R' U' B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L R F2 U2 R' D F2 U' B2 D' R F' L' U R'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 F D2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 F' L' R' B F2 U F2
B #1 R' B2 U' D' B D2 L' U' F' R U R2 U F2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 U'
B #2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' L F U L D R F2 D2 L' D' R B'
B #3 U2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B' F R B' R U' L' U B2 U F' D' R
B Ex#1 D F' U2 F2 B' U F2 R U2 L' B2 R2 U F2 U' D2 F2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 B2 F' D' U' L B' U L2 U2 F' D B
Ádám Gyöngyösi    Hungary
Ádám Gyöngyösi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.88   14.29   13.88 16.62 12.88 13.25 15.74
First round 39 14.94   15.81   15.47 16.16 16.85 15.81 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.54   5.35   4.54 11.82 5.56 5.00 5.49
First round 43 5.11   6.44   18.77 5.11 5.29 5.43 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 52.68   1:04.13   59.70 1:13.09 1:02.34 52.68 1:10.36
Combined First round 26 51.29   55.52   57.12 51.29 1:05.21 54.33 55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.27     37.27 40.16
Alexandra Tóth    Hungary
Alexandra Tóth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.45   DNF   48.59 DNF 42.45 DNF 45.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 17.04   18.82   17.69 19.01 17.04 19.77 38.18
Pyraminx First round 35 7.50   11.26   13.19 8.61 7.50 14.53 11.97
Skewb First round 46 21.78   26.27   22.75 23.52 DNF 21.78 32.55
Anton Mozola    Slovakia
Anton Mozola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.12   10.85   11.00 9.92 11.62 8.12 12.42
First round 18 10.30   11.32   12.41 11.26 12.02 10.69 10.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79   2.38   2.52 2.30 1.79 3.70 2.31
Second round 8 1.86   3.26   4.74 5.54 2.26 1.86 2.79
First round 1 1.96   2.20   NR 1.98 3.24 2.01 2.60 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 47.38   51.76   53.36 52.66 50.67 47.38 51.95
Combined First round 28 50.49   58.56   58.34 1:01.82 50.49 55.53 1:03.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.46   17.10   16.96 16.41 12.46 17.94 26.01
Second round 7 15.12   17.76   18.66 15.34 15.12 19.28 20.51
Combined First round 2 13.84   15.19   14.19 17.40 13.84 13.97 17.65
Skewb First round 33 4.13   11.57   15.81 11.07 12.15 4.13 11.50
Square-1 Combined Final 25 43.10     54.27 43.10
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.18   10.80   9.68 10.90 11.83 9.18 12.60
Second round 9 9.28   10.29   10.57 9.45 10.84 11.42 9.28
First round 7 8.59   10.67   10.41 10.84 8.59 10.75 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.86   2.40   2.80 2.34 3.95 1.86 2.07
Second round 2 1.81   2.45   1.81 2.54 2.63 3.34 2.18
First round 5 2.03   3.09   2.52 4.29 3.49 3.25 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.03   39.38   37.03 48.97 39.00 38.51 40.62
Second round 6 35.20   39.73   39.22 37.65 42.33 43.74 35.20
Combined First round 6 35.83   40.24   41.56 39.55 35.83 46.33 39.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.77   1:06.46   1:06.91 1:09.15 1:00.77 1:05.44 1:07.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:05.81   2:14.78   2:05.81 2:23.33 2:15.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:52.48   3:07.46   3:17.44 2:52.48 3:12.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.15   DNF   DNF DNF 48.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.64   17.37   18.09 15.81 15.64 22.10 18.21
Second round 10 18.59   19.81   18.84 20.92 22.89 19.66 18.59
Combined First round 7 18.75   19.15   18.75 19.45 18.85 21.96 19.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.33     16.47 16.33
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:07.86   1:22.05   1:23.42 1:19.06 1:28.50 1:23.68 1:07.86
Pyraminx First round 13 4.53   5.89   5.76 5.68 4.53 6.23 8.45
Skewb First round 14 6.20   6.83   7.36 6.45 6.68 8.15 6.20
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.17   14.87   NR 12.17 20.63 17.84 13.61 13.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:34.15   DNF   11:26.00 DNF 6:34.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:28.18   2:15.47   1:58.76 3:19.47 1:28.18
Bence János Csuti    Hungary
Bence János Csuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.51   11.76   10.51 11.28 12.80 11.20 12.95
First round 23 8.73   12.34   8.73 12.55 16.06 10.45 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.79   4.08   4.09 4.34 6.03 3.82 3.79
First round 24 3.71   4.35   4.64 4.64 4.64 3.76 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.70   46.95   47.86 43.59 49.39 41.70 52.16
Second round 10 39.15   41.99   39.15 42.24 40.08 43.65 46.26
Combined First round 13 40.72   44.05   43.40 40.72 43.37 47.09 45.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:24.67   1:34.46   1:39.39 2:00.27 1:24.67 1:30.86 1:33.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:03.77     4:03.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:57.53   DNF   DNF DNF 3:57.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 20.39   22.15   26.41 20.39 21.20 24.44 20.80
Combined First round 26 21.23   25.30   25.38 25.98 21.23 26.00 24.53
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:15.38   1:30.69   1:43.14 1:26.85 1:15.38 1:39.92 1:25.29
Pyraminx Final 9 4.60   6.03   6.51 4.60 6.18 5.40 7.35
First round 8 4.57   5.16   5.08 8.15 4.57 4.60 5.80
Skewb First round 27 6.56   9.77   11.31 6.56 14.16 8.89 9.11
Botond Ákos Mecséri    Hungary
Botond Ákos Mecséri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.80   21.26   21.16 22.74 14.80 19.88 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.87   10.29   11.82 9.92 8.87 12.12 9.13
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:00.42     3:00.42 3:35.72
Pyraminx First round 32 8.22   10.07   8.22 12.07 8.65 9.48 13.16
Skewb First round 35 6.51   13.83   6.51 8.18 17.56 16.23 17.07
Brúnó Bereczki    Hungary
Brúnó Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:58.60     3:58.60
Pyraminx Final 2 3.11   3.88   3.31 3.64 3.11 4.69 4.89
First round 1 2.75   3.44   3.73 3.40 2.75 6.60 3.18
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.48   11.37   12.10 11.25 10.75 10.48 DNF
First round 27 11.05   13.12   12.31 13.61 11.05 14.29 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.43   5.75   6.48 6.24 6.35 4.43 4.66
First round 21 3.72   4.09   3.88 4.54 3.86 5.06 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 42.32   49.59   51.92 59.86 50.91 42.32 45.95
Combined First round 14 40.88   46.02   52.33 40.88 50.11 44.41 43.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:43.81   1:52.88   2:05.08 1:43.81 DNF 1:45.47 1:48.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:28.61   DNF   7:28.61 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 15.86   22.06   19.51 27.24 20.92 25.74 15.86
Combined First round 18 21.03   21.89   24.26 21.41 23.03 21.03 21.22
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:04.10     2:04.97 2:04.10
Pyraminx First round 30 3.20   9.51   DNF 3.20 6.52 10.37 11.63
Skewb Final 4 2.64   4.56   4.26 2.64 4.94 4.47 7.11
First round 8 3.82   5.42   DNF 6.38 5.78 4.10 3.82
Square-1 Combined Final 12 19.52   24.05   22.33 29.76 24.71 25.10 19.52
Dániel Nyikos    Hungary
Dániel Nyikos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.32   16.84   16.31 15.57 19.02 18.64 14.32
First round 43 15.21   17.50   16.63 18.50 15.21 21.11 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.42   5.00   4.50 4.42 5.68 7.64 4.82
First round 25 4.31   4.77   4.62 6.91 4.56 4.31 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:14.45     1:14.45 1:16.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 47.71     50.72 47.71
Pyraminx First round 29 7.18   9.47   14.02 7.78 8.53 12.09 7.18
Skewb First round 34 9.55   13.32   9.55 11.62 15.62 13.76 14.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 3:59.18     3:59.18
Daniel Paul    Slovakia
Daniel Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.28   18.43   19.78 18.58 13.28 20.12 16.94
First round 49 15.91   18.82   22.04 19.97 17.54 15.91 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.32   6.59   4.32 6.87 5.85 7.05 8.12
First round 41 5.40   6.04   9.52 5.41 6.93 5.40 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.25   11.83   11.92 12.87 12.05 11.51 11.25
First round 21 10.65   11.98   11.97 12.25 10.65 12.21 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.81   4.45   4.64 4.55 2.81 4.85 4.15
First round 30 4.36   4.95   4.86 5.39 4.61 5.77 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 37.43   46.83   43.30 52.52 37.43 53.58 44.67
Combined First round 17 44.38   47.80   44.38 51.59 57.14 44.83 46.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.07   1:23.71   1:22.04 1:26.55 1:20.07 1:22.53 1:38.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:35.60   2:45.02   2:35.60 3:00.19 2:39.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:56.93   3:58.89   3:56.93 3:57.55 4:02.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:11.42   DNF   DNF 2:11.42 2:13.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 17.92   20.05   22.98 20.59 20.43 19.14 17.92
Combined First round 15 19.20   21.09   19.20 21.10 22.88 19.68 22.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.47     15.47 15.99
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:32.57   1:36.87   1:37.31 1:41.72 1:33.55 1:39.74 1:32.57
Pyraminx First round 18 6.08   7.06   6.71 6.32 8.77 6.08 8.16
Skewb First round 20 8.20   8.45   8.76 8.28 8.20 8.68 8.39
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.11   32.78   19.11 35.48 45.64 30.75 32.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:12.45     2:12.45
David Novák    Czech Republic
David Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:52.72     2:03.87 1:52.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:51.32     3:51.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:06.69     7:06.69
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:26.00     2:26.00 3:20.55
Pyraminx First round 42 10.47   13.20   10.76 14.67 14.16 10.47 15.21
Skewb First round 19 5.85   8.44   5.85 9.47 10.92 6.98 8.88
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.38   NR 13.28   NR 11.38 17.10 15.57 12.85 11.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:16.44   1:31.26   1:52.09 1:25.26 1:16.44
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.62   29.49   28.51 32.37 25.62 30.96 28.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:06.06     2:06.06 2:17.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:07.86   DNF   2:33.82 DNF 1:07.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:18.35   DNF   DNF 8:18.35 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Dominik Górny    Poland
Dominik Górny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.47   12.59   10.47 12.78 15.21 13.01 11.98
First round 30 13.36   13.89   15.58 14.13 13.36 13.99 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.79   4.15   3.18 4.10 2.79 6.41 5.17
First round 14 3.02   3.88   6.37 3.02 4.59 3.78 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 54.83   58.28   55.12 59.06 1:10.06 54.83 1:00.65
Combined First round 29 1:00.82     1:36.37 1:00.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:28.79     2:30.97 2:28.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.39     30.39 33.73
Pyraminx Final 1 2.24   2.88   2.32 3.11 3.21 3.40 2.24
First round 2 2.57   3.63   4.14 3.86 2.57 3.85 3.18
Skewb Final 8 3.80   6.23   6.59 6.59 7.50 3.80 5.52
First round 6 2.77   5.09   2.77 5.19 6.23 6.07 4.02
Dušan Zakelšek    Slovenia
Dušan Zakelšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.77   16.93   13.77 16.75 16.67 17.96 17.36
First round 35 12.48   14.78   13.23 15.07 16.04 12.48 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.19   5.54   5.64 5.71 5.57 5.42 5.19
First round 28 4.06   4.86   4.06 4.13 5.34 5.11 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:03.87     1:03.87 1:12.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:53.06     2:13.67 1:53.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:35.34   1:42.84   1:56.84 1:36.34 1:35.34
Pyraminx Final 7 4.55   5.94   4.55 6.36 5.82 6.10 5.90
First round 5 4.22   4.71   5.00 4.22 4.82 5.15 4.31
Square-1 Combined Final 15 17.07   31.03   17.07 35.27 38.24 26.96 30.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Eduard Mrug    Slovakia
Eduard Mrug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.19   16.81   17.16 17.79 15.19 15.47 17.94
First round 37 13.76   15.49   15.91 18.57 13.76 16.45 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.62   6.64   8.34 5.99 3.62 6.71 7.21
First round 38 4.59   5.69   5.11 4.93 7.02 7.61 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:15.45     1:21.97 1:15.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.20     34.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 5.19   9.51   9.32 10.78 5.19 8.44 DNF
Skewb First round 21 5.54   8.46   5.98 8.82 12.98 10.58 5.54
Square-1 Combined Final 29 47.34     50.78 47.34
Filip Koiš    Slovakia
Filip Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 41.10   57.92   59.81 1:10.54 41.10 55.79 58.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.64   16.93   18.20 28.30 11.64 13.95 18.63
Filip Kollár    Slovakia
Filip Kollár
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 22.97     28.35 22.97
Pyraminx First round 21 5.57   7.83   9.03 7.25 5.57 7.21 9.14
Skewb First round 42 14.98   16.51   14.98 17.69 16.81 15.89 16.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.75   17.15   NR 14.66 18.62 13.75 18.18 20.95
František Mikuláš    Slovakia
František Mikuláš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.20   34.62   32.20 32.96 33.33 41.22 37.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.78   7.54   7.42 6.92 8.27 14.42 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:44.96     2:19.75 1:44.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 24.74     24.74 32.92
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 8.12   11.30   13.35 11.11 11.70 8.12 11.10
Skewb First round 26 8.25   9.48   8.85 15.77 8.32 11.27 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 24 25.25   48.22   35.33 1:17.73 1:11.77 25.25 37.55
György Pintér    Hungary
György Pintér
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 8.92   12.18   13.07 8.92 10.69 13.70 12.78
First round 28 10.90   13.31   12.61 11.17 21.15 10.90 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.71   4.42   5.66 6.59 4.22 2.71 3.38
Second round 7 2.93   3.20   2.93 3.54 3.11 3.34 3.15
First round 12 3.21   3.72   3.73 3.21 9.36 3.21 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 45.95   48.96   52.75 50.98 48.94 45.95 46.96
Combined First round 16 43.68   47.73   46.86 48.31 43.68 48.02 50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 22.12   25.47   25.62 24.96 25.84 28.19 22.12
Combined First round 21 17.85   23.44   21.83 25.19 24.12 24.37 17.85
Hunor Bózsing    Hungary
Hunor Bózsing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.83   10.47   9.83 10.84 11.39 9.95 10.61
Second round 1 7.93   8.72   9.32 7.93 8.76 9.30 8.09
First round 2 8.03   9.42   9.27 9.45 10.59 8.03 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.88   3.36   2.97 3.75 5.26 3.37 2.88
First round 32 3.37   5.10   3.51 3.37 7.28 4.51 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.42   36.82   35.42 35.77 39.09 44.30 35.61
Second round 5 31.44   38.73   37.92 42.10 41.22 31.44 37.04
Combined First round 4 32.09   39.85   38.45 32.09 47.13 35.39 45.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:01.04   1:07.89   1:01.04 1:12.04 1:05.99 1:05.63 1:13.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:09.49   2:16.81   2:09.49 2:17.22 2:23.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:11.94   3:25.06   3:11.94 3:27.20 3:36.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:53.89   DNF   DNF 3:15.49 2:53.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.44   14.11   14.57 13.18 12.44 15.46 14.58
Second round 2 12.29   13.29   NR 13.68 12.79 14.06 12.29 13.40
Combined First round 3 12.72   15.35   12.72 15.18 16.40 16.31 14.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.80   13.52   12.21 13.00 15.34 20.65 11.80
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:06.60   1:18.94   1:09.96 1:29.35 1:06.60 1:23.66 1:23.20
Skewb First round 16 4.43   7.30   6.68 8.61 4.43 9.72 6.62
Square-1 Combined Final 19 30.20   38.39   34.57 30.20 37.68 42.93 DNF
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 8.35   8.83   8.79 15.39 8.41 9.29 8.35
First round 4 8.10   9.71   8.10 9.09 11.29 11.01 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.32   4.57   3.32 4.67 4.87 4.46 4.58
First round 26 3.08   4.83   4.30 3.91 6.28 3.08 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 2 33.12   35.65   35.98 33.12 34.85 36.13 36.13
Combined First round 1 33.07   34.10   33.95 41.65 34.39 33.07 33.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.51   1:04.07   1:03.77 1:05.02 1:03.42 1:00.51 1:15.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.65   2:34.86   2:33.49 2:28.65 2:42.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.73   20.74   19.73 19.90 21.44 22.15 20.87
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:22.68   7:54.89   8:47.54 7:22.68 7:34.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:55.00   DNF   10:55.00 12:37.00 DNS
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.07   13.83   14.88 12.93 9.07 13.68 DNF
First round 22 10.30   12.30   10.30 13.83 11.71 12.47 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.62   4.25   4.47 5.24 3.62 4.55 3.72
First round 29 3.12   4.95   7.21 3.12 3.44 4.20 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 41.32   54.69   55.83 54.15 55.73 54.18 41.32
Combined First round 27 51.70   56.40   51.70 53.08 1:07.02 1:01.94 54.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.83   1:40.52   1:41.69 1:54.67 1:39.88 1:39.98 1:38.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:48.19     3:48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 20.26   21.41   20.26 21.59 21.44 21.21 29.45
Combined First round 9 17.47   19.43   21.46 20.27 18.67 19.35 17.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.26   1:10.71   NR 1:03.26 1:08.91 1:13.08 1:17.00 1:10.15
Pyraminx First round 11 3.86   5.45   3.86 DNF 4.06 7.87 4.43
Skewb First round 13 3.27   6.55   3.27 5.44 9.46 6.60 7.61
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.72   18.19   15.72 25.04 20.28 17.05 17.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Jan Fonš    Czech Republic
Jan Fonš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.88   18.63   DNF 17.55 18.85 19.48 16.88
First round 47 18.01   18.74   18.51 18.01 26.53 18.02 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.88   6.52   6.39 7.11 7.01 5.88 6.17
First round 48 5.94   7.11   6.96 7.07 5.94 14.45 7.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:39.40   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 43.29     43.29 1:19.28
Pyraminx First round 26 7.46   9.06   7.99 10.09 9.10 10.97 7.46
Skewb First round 25 4.30   9.48   4.30 11.24 10.78 14.87 6.43
Ján Kočan    Slovakia
Ján Kočan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.87   19.91   24.36 16.20 23.43 20.11 15.87
First round 48 17.36   18.75   19.53 18.56 18.67 19.01 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.78   6.00   8.98 5.73 7.37 4.78 4.90
First round 33 4.25   5.16   6.44 4.25 7.14 4.58 4.45
Pyraminx First round 33 6.78   10.63   13.19 6.78 6.99 14.59 11.71
Skewb First round 31 7.56   10.34   10.41 9.48 7.56 11.41 11.14
Jan Ptáček    Czech Republic
Jan Ptáček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.55   28.11   24.55 29.39 25.51 32.73 29.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.39   9.48   8.27 6.39 8.81 13.59 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:48.99     1:48.99 2:02.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 59.80     1:01.09 59.80
Jan Zych    Poland
Jan Zych
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.41   10.99   11.94 10.56 10.74 10.41 11.68
Second round 2 7.65   8.78   12.01 7.65 9.65 9.00 7.68
First round 3 8.29   9.53   8.29 9.76 9.67 10.56 9.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 1.53   3.63   4.41 3.47 1.53 7.56 3.00
First round 9 2.06   3.44   4.43 2.06 3.33 2.55 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 39.65   42.57   46.65 40.42 39.65 47.15 40.64
Combined First round 9 40.86   42.37   40.86 40.97 42.53 43.84 43.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:20.42   1:34.76   1:39.65 1:46.56 1:34.76 1:29.87 1:20.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:27.51     3:27.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:06.78     7:06.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 15.91   20.31   23.03 21.56 18.46 15.91 20.92
Combined First round 6 14.80   17.12   17.62 18.84 14.80 19.43 14.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 29.55     29.55 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.19   55.59   1:09.73 52.19 56.52 54.15 56.11
Pyraminx Final 6 4.00   5.15   5.81 6.48 4.93 4.00 4.72
First round 4 3.05   4.51   6.06 3.12 3.05 4.35 7.19
Skewb Final 1 3.16   3.65   4.53 3.23 3.74 3.16 3.97
First round 3 3.66   4.45   5.30 5.13 4.17 3.66 4.04
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.03   18.95   15.44 25.84 18.20 23.20 15.03
Jozef Watzka    Slovakia
Jozef Watzka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 50.14   2:07.22   50.14 1:09.18 4:09.01 1:03.48 DNF
Juraj Hertel    Slovakia
Juraj Hertel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.60   31.00   31.15 33.22 29.60 31.88 29.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.14   8.76   10.40 7.94 11.82 6.14 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:34.84     3:03.56 2:34.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:26.64     1:26.64 1:31.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 13.34   18.96   13.34 26.35 19.01 13.57 24.29
Skewb First round 44 14.95   23.17   14.95 21.88 25.00 28.31 22.62
Square-1 Combined Final 31 53.88     1:11.17 53.88
Karol Tomík    Slovakia
Karol Tomík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.16   13.08   11.70 13.30 14.25 19.15 11.16
First round 33 13.89   14.67   14.23 14.94 14.83 26.29 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.46   4.54   6.68 2.46 4.72 6.35 2.55
First round 15 2.60   3.89   5.56 3.95 3.45 4.27 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:11.39     1:19.79 1:11.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.12     34.52 30.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:33.96   1:43.87   1:44.47 1:33.96 1:55.76 1:38.82 1:48.32
Pyraminx First round 25 5.07   8.83   6.24 11.66 5.07 8.60 DNF
Skewb First round 30 7.44   10.07   7.44 10.90 9.92 11.75 9.38
Square-1 Combined Final 20 27.48   39.10   31.03 46.64 40.71 27.48 45.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Karolina Vetráková    Slovakia
Karolina Vetráková
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 52.92   58.70   1:09.69 1:29.67 52.92 53.18 53.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.94   16.04   DNF 13.19 16.15 18.77 10.94
Kristóf Veres    Hungary
Kristóf Veres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.39   11.79   10.39 13.65 11.60 10.84 12.94
Second round 7 9.06   10.04   9.06 10.20 10.17 13.19 9.76
First round 26 9.64   12.96   9.64 12.75 14.74 11.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.57   3.80   3.57 3.72 3.99 6.51 3.70
First round 19 2.78   3.99   2.78 3.78 4.89 6.35 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 47.77   51.25   48.38 51.69 53.68 47.77 55.51
Combined First round 20 44.84   50.78   56.11 44.84 58.65 45.98 50.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.39   20.72   21.82 19.99 22.19 20.36 19.39
Combined First round 17 16.68   21.82   24.50 21.62 22.03 16.68 21.82
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.57   10.44   11.97 9.57 10.36 10.55 10.40
First round 14 9.31   11.26   10.76 9.31 10.12 12.90 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.81   3.03   2.52 4.21 2.35 DNF 1.81
Second round 9 2.28   3.26   2.77 DNF 2.98 2.28 4.04
First round 6 2.45   3.30   2.82 2.45 5.90 2.54 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.77   34.97   33.80 31.77 39.95 35.70 35.42
Second round 1 32.06   33.68   NR 34.11 32.06 35.62 34.13 32.81
Combined First round 2 32.61   36.30   34.80 39.08 37.19 32.61 36.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:14.58   1:47.48   1:37.99 2:29.87 1:14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.54   22.94   27.09 19.54 20.97 20.76 34.91
Second round 9 16.67   19.70   22.01 36.55 17.62 16.67 19.47
Combined First round 8 16.99   19.28   16.99 19.90 20.65 19.39 18.54
Lukas Pohořelický    Czech Republic
Lukas Pohořelický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.09   11.53   9.09 12.14 12.80 12.14 10.31
First round 8 7.60   10.72   11.91 9.98 7.60 10.31 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.11   5.42   3.11 6.99 6.42 6.39 3.44
First round 39 4.60   5.83   4.60 5.32 8.13 7.20 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.95   42.44   DNF 46.85 38.46 42.01 36.95
Second round 9 33.77   41.42   44.72 46.66 42.88 33.77 36.67
Combined First round 8 38.15   42.05   42.66 41.09 45.53 38.15 42.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:18.89   1:26.81   1:30.16 1:35.01 1:25.57 1:24.71 1:18.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:21.70   2:35.16   2:41.88 2:41.91 2:21.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:59.69   4:18.21   4:40.19 3:59.69 4:14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.65   18.08   17.93 16.41 15.65 19.90 21.36
Second round 5 16.83   17.35   DNF 16.83 16.91 17.91 17.22
Combined First round 10 17.17   19.62   37.22 17.17 18.43 20.77 19.67
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.72   53.72   56.60 55.49 48.72 53.71 51.95
Pyraminx First round 48 9.28   15.85   19.71 11.80 9.28 16.05 22.68
Skewb First round 45 6.77   24.39   6.77 21.65 27.45 29.83 24.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:52.62     3:52.62
Majko Koiš    Slovakia
Majko Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.19   28.43   30.85 22.19 33.14 22.72 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.19   11.76   DNF 14.33 10.97 9.98 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:39.60     DNF 2:39.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:00.24     1:14.38 1:00.24
Pyraminx First round 37 8.76   12.65   22.22 13.34 8.76 12.49 12.11
Skewb First round 47 22.19   28.26   27.19 30.13 45.18 27.45 22.19
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.33   12.23   11.58 10.33 12.39 15.47 12.72
First round 20 9.01   11.86   10.41 9.01 15.95 12.01 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.72   4.11   4.17 2.72 4.48 3.69 5.15
Second round 10 2.63   3.27   2.63 3.69 3.03 3.40 3.39
First round 7 2.38   3.36   3.35 3.36 3.36 4.44 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.72     DNF 1:05.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:26.72   1:30.99   1:27.48 1:35.71 1:48.76 1:26.72 1:29.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:30.00   2:43.85   2:58.44 2:30.00 2:43.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:55.46   4:00.59   3:55.46 3:57.46 4:08.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.37   27.46   26.79 29.21 25.37 26.39 34.33
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:24.74   1:26.48   1:27.74 1:25.16 1:26.53 1:29.57 1:24.74
Pyraminx First round 14 3.47   5.93   4.45 3.47 7.25 6.08 10.50
Skewb First round 17 5.62   7.87   6.86 5.62 8.21 26.10 8.55
Square-1 Combined Final 23 34.64   46.27   38.65 39.30 DNF 1:00.85 34.64
Marek Tomanec    Czech Republic
Marek Tomanec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.95   15.70   16.32 14.97 12.95 15.82 17.79
First round 40 14.24   15.91   17.23 17.31 15.07 15.44 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.21   5.90   6.05 6.80 7.05 4.84 4.21
First round 40 3.39   5.95   7.18 5.17 15.48 5.49 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:17.01     1:23.05 1:17.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 46.00     57.57 46.00
Pyraminx First round 43 11.11   13.75   11.11 13.36 13.39 15.80 14.50
Skewb First round 22 7.21   8.57   8.79 8.03 8.89 11.73 7.21
Mário Dominik Gejdoš    Slovakia
Mário Dominik Gejdoš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.18   16.38   16.06 16.20 19.51 16.89 15.18
First round 38 14.28   15.56   15.51 15.42 17.25 15.74 14.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:21.58     1:33.29 1:21.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 26.10   32.59   26.10 29.71 36.33 34.29 33.77
Combined First round 30 24.92   26.59   25.59 27.40 24.92 1:29.04 26.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:44.67     3:33.78 2:44.67
Pyraminx First round 16 5.07   6.41   5.07 8.55 5.29 8.79 5.38
Skewb First round 18 6.81   8.43   7.43 6.81 13.35 9.41 8.45
Martin Lédl    Czech Republic
Martin Lédl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.47   16.47   17.15 15.53 18.22 15.47 16.73
First round 44 13.47   18.16   16.21 13.47 20.14 20.24 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.35   9.09   DNF 5.35 7.47 6.66 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:14.23     1:28.48 1:14.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 42.74     42.74 44.62
Pyraminx First round 45 10.49   14.54   10.49 13.56 15.41 19.46 14.65
Martin Leginus    Slovakia
Martin Leginus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.07   26.11   25.59 30.85 24.07 25.59 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.29   10.07   8.29 9.76 14.02 10.72 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:24.49     1:58.79 1:24.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 25.35     29.98 25.35
Pyraminx First round 44 8.19   13.91   14.36 16.67 12.66 14.70 8.19
Skewb First round 41 4.56   15.77   4.56 20.40 10.86 DNF 16.05
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:00.91     1:00.91 1:01.54
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.09   13.89   17.61 15.42 10.37 15.89 9.09
Second round 10 9.06   10.38   11.35 9.06 11.20 9.84 10.11
First round 19 10.75   11.40   11.62 11.53 15.33 11.04 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.03   2.31   2.54 2.22 2.03 2.16 2.54
Second round 5 1.51   2.82   1.51 4.79 2.16 2.78 3.52
First round 8 2.54   3.37   3.49 3.37 2.54 3.24 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 40.69   45.46   40.69 48.52 51.11 43.13 44.74
Combined First round 18 43.12   47.99   47.08 43.12 48.02 49.16 48.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.63   21.40   20.47 22.53 19.63 21.66 22.08
Combined First round 28 21.58   25.58   26.41 29.55 23.62 21.58 26.72
Martin Zboján    Slovakia
Martin Zboján
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.30   44.06   44.02 37.48 1:06.92 31.30 50.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:47.30     2:47.30 2:48.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 10.92   13.16   10.92 13.72 12.81 12.94 DNF
Márton Vancsa    Hungary
Márton Vancsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.22   13.04   14.10 12.22 12.73 13.05 13.35
First round 25 12.46   12.94   14.43 12.96 12.46 12.83 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.07   5.75   9.41 6.26 6.00 4.07 4.99
First round 36 3.82   5.50   3.82 5.97 5.72 8.11 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 46.22   52.35   46.22 52.86 51.01 1:03.02 53.19
Combined First round 25 48.88   55.45   48.88 1:02.15 54.82 49.37 1:04.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:35.62   1:42.00   1:37.63 1:48.28 1:40.55 1:47.82 1:35.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:42.40     3:42.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:23.13     5:23.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 22.70   26.93   37.15 28.24 22.70 25.85 26.71
Combined First round 25 21.22   24.70   21.22 35.00 24.91 25.55 23.65
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.88   1:10.45   1:07.73 1:05.88 1:15.71 1:14.81 1:08.82
Square-1 Combined Final 17 23.78   33.42   32.43 32.01 35.82 36.86 23.78
Matej Červeň    Slovakia
Matej Červeň
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.50   18.83   21.14 16.50 17.56 18.23 20.69
First round 45 14.55   18.71   21.42 22.82 16.30 18.41 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.16   5.83   6.44 7.77 5.61 3.16 5.43
First round 42 5.26   6.31   6.30 5.50 7.13 7.23 5.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.16   10.47   12.50 12.58 9.30 8.16 9.60
Second round 5 8.14   9.85   10.87 12.74 8.14 8.81 9.86
First round 1 6.80   8.60   NR 6.80 8.34 11.58 7.88 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   4.00   2.97 3.81 7.25 5.23 2.80
Second round 1 1.37   2.33   1.83 2.10 1.37 4.19 3.05
First round 2 2.18   2.64   5.22 2.71 2.79 2.18 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.38   37.20   34.38 38.55 40.33 38.67 34.39
Second round 4 35.59   38.43   37.91 43.77 35.97 35.59 41.42
Combined First round 3 32.89   39.20   37.57 40.39 46.16 32.89 39.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.18   1:07.79   1:09.05 1:03.22 1:11.10 1:03.18 1:12.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.37   2:09.65   2:15.55 2:04.37 2:09.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:20.58   3:26.11   3:31.25 3:20.58 3:26.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:39.26   DNF   DNF 3:39.26 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.34   15.40   14.52 12.34 14.04 17.65 18.59
Second round 3 12.54   13.63   13.45 12.54 14.75 13.47 13.96
Combined First round 5 13.73   15.95   17.10 15.84 15.84 13.73 16.16
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:05.14   1:11.37   1:09.84 1:08.87 1:05.14 1:15.39 1:20.77
Pyraminx Final 8 4.83   5.98   6.06 6.90 4.98 8.73 4.83
First round 6 3.60   4.89   5.07 4.21 3.60 5.38 8.46
Skewb First round 15 4.81   6.86   5.17 4.81 6.95 8.77 8.45
Square-1 Combined Final 21 33.70   40.15   39.53 44.64 33.70 36.28 1:11.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 48.54   1:03.73   48.54 1:29.17 53.49
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.25   12.28   11.25 11.58 12.77 12.49 14.63
Second round 8 8.71   10.14   11.21 9.98 10.48 9.96 8.71
First round 6 9.35   10.42   11.83 9.35 10.28 11.64 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.05   3.44   2.13 6.44 4.66 3.52 2.05
First round 17 3.06   3.92   3.44 4.39 5.61 3.94 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 48.32   54.76   52.94 1:01.64 56.34 55.00 48.32
Combined First round 23 48.16   53.10   50.19 48.16 57.06 55.69 53.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:17.78   1:33.55   1:32.88 1:41.23 1:28.46 1:17.78 1:39.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:51.00   2:56.93   2:51.00 2:51.61 3:08.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:53.22     5:53.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.48   NR DNF   47.58 DNF 32.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 22.68   27.38   23.18 37.03 29.58 29.39 22.68
Combined First round 27 21.66   25.41   32.18 21.66 28.46 25.54 22.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.53   12.47   DNF 12.69 8.53 15.68 9.04
Pyraminx First round 23 6.83   8.17   9.05 6.83 7.72 7.75 10.99
Skewb First round 29 6.31   9.86   6.31 8.82 9.97 13.49 10.80
Square-1 Combined Final 30 49.52     49.52 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Matic Omulec    Slovenia
Matic Omulec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.58   11.03   9.58 11.09 12.07 12.22 9.94
First round 15 9.83   11.26   9.83 11.51 10.70 11.58 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.46   4.22   4.54 6.47 2.46 4.65 3.46
First round 13 2.83   3.80   4.59 4.17 3.53 3.69 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.25   39.30   37.37 38.40 44.99 42.12 35.25
Second round 8 37.85   41.23   42.94 37.85 45.14 38.82 41.92
Combined First round 5 37.01   39.96   37.74 39.16 44.40 37.01 42.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:12.65   1:19.50   1:27.18 1:22.93 1:12.65 1:14.49 1:21.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:15.53   NR 2:23.58   NR 2:15.53 2:27.84 2:27.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:41.99   3:49.24   3:41.99 3:58.51 3:47.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:41.04   2:55.54   3:21.22 2:44.35 2:41.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.60   25.43   26.47 17.60 21.60 38.20 28.23
Second round 6 16.01   17.74   26.82 16.78 16.27 16.01 20.18
Combined First round 12 16.39   20.09   18.56 20.25 16.39 21.46 22.12
Megaminx Combined Final 1 42.37   49.81   57.88 48.33 42.37 48.11 52.99
Pyraminx First round 15 5.02   6.11   5.02 8.12 5.63 5.53 7.17
Skewb Final 7 4.59   6.21   6.23 6.17 4.59 6.23 6.83
First round 7 3.52   5.27   5.51 6.62 5.44 3.52 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.23   19.24   19.90 23.77 18.79 17.23 19.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:36.34   1:43.71   1:48.13 1:46.67 1:36.34
Michaela Švecová    Slovakia
Michaela Švecová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.66   13.87   12.19 15.75 13.67 10.66 15.86
First round 29 12.73   13.61   12.73 12.79 14.43 13.62 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.58   4.78   4.58 4.92 4.78 4.69 4.88
First round 18 3.24   3.93   4.15 3.24 5.64 3.79 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:10.43     1:10.63 1:10.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:59.37     3:08.62 2:59.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.42   27.35   25.92 25.27 22.42 38.40 30.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 25.13     27.11 25.13
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:43.46   1:53.05   1:43.46 2:21.38 1:47.35 2:04.34 1:47.46
Pyraminx First round 12 3.90   5.70   7.46 5.42 6.17 5.52 3.90
Skewb First round 12 3.92   6.48   3.92 7.12 6.69 9.19 5.64
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.42   19.01   17.89 33.94 20.95 13.42 18.19
Michal Málek    Czech Republic
Michal Málek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.10   16.68   12.10 20.19 17.31 13.47 19.27
First round 41 15.36   16.38   16.74 16.00 16.39 19.84 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.11   6.59   6.98 8.51 4.11 7.04 5.75
First round 47 3.72   7.08   10.85 6.29 3.72 8.51 6.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:08.44   DNF   3:10.46 DNF 3:08.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.30     36.64 30.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 38.29     38.29 40.59
Pyraminx First round 51 9.73   19.91   18.46 9.73 21.36 26.73 19.90
Skewb First round 36 11.13   14.11   11.13 14.80 15.51 24.79 12.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Mirco De Zorzi    Italy
Mirco De Zorzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.16   27.85   27.69 35.28 19.16 27.11 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.99   8.05   8.95 14.93 6.84 8.36 5.99
Pyraminx First round 39 10.72   12.99   15.96 10.72 11.22 11.80 17.80
Nejc Ian Čurman    Slovenia
Nejc Ian Čurman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.83   11.10   10.64 11.65 13.18 11.02 8.83
First round 16 8.30   11.28   11.50 10.98 8.30 11.35 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.77   2.61   1.77 2.93 2.95 2.93 1.98
Second round 6 2.07   2.86   2.84 2.76 2.07 DNF 2.99
First round 3 2.49   2.92   4.41 3.01 2.99 2.76 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 38.89   46.89   55.46 43.48 1:00.56 38.89 41.72
Combined First round 22 48.24   51.94   54.53 48.24 49.86 51.43 56.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:21.08   1:37.82   1:21.08 1:51.75 1:30.33 1:36.58 1:46.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:20.73     3:20.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:58.33     5:58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 19.06   21.01   22.54 19.18 22.63 19.06 21.31
Combined First round 13 18.15   20.55   23.13 18.15 23.06 18.31 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:14.22   1:28.96   1:30.81 1:33.82 1:14.22 1:31.24 1:24.82
Pyraminx Final 4 3.74   4.45   4.82 3.74 4.10 4.44 5.14
First round 3 2.68   3.98   NR 3.69 2.68 3.16 5.09 5.52
Skewb Final 6 4.61   5.45   5.09 6.00 5.25 4.61 6.50
First round 10 2.33   NR 5.88   9.59 2.33 4.66 7.67 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.35   NR 13.77   NR 13.43 13.78 18.03 14.10 9.35
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.34   17.59   17.16 17.92 14.34 17.70 20.90
First round 51 16.10   19.13   18.68 16.10 22.40 20.17 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.05   5.60   6.47 11.58 4.05 4.38 5.96
First round 45 5.01   6.83   5.01 5.69 7.65 7.16 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:04.09     2:10.97 2:04.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.88   12.09   8.88 13.31 12.26 10.70 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 12.34   15.76   12.34 18.24 15.39 13.75 18.14
Skewb First round 43 14.86   20.25   22.56 30.28 14.86 16.04 22.15
Oliver Kugler    Slovakia
Oliver Kugler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.35   10.75   10.43 10.37 11.96 10.35 11.44
First round 24 11.13   12.41   11.13 11.83 13.87 13.73 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.28   3.99   4.20 2.28 4.23 5.82 3.54
First round 16 3.65   3.89   3.65 4.31 3.67 4.52 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 41.69   47.53   46.71 43.52 41.69 52.35 52.60
Combined First round 21 45.58   51.13   54.15 49.35 51.04 53.00 45.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:26.20   1:28.70   1:26.20 1:29.54 1:27.45 1:38.91 1:29.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:18.40     3:18.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:11.35     5:11.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 18.23   23.56   23.34 24.58 24.68 18.23 22.76
Combined First round 16 19.29   21.78   34.49 21.59 21.13 19.29 22.62
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:31.88   1:35.76   1:36.28 1:31.88 1:33.64 1:37.35 1:37.63
Pyraminx First round 19 6.44   7.22   7.10 7.57 6.98 6.44 14.95
Skewb First round 23 6.25   9.26   8.14 9.75 6.25 10.38 9.90
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.27   13.27   14.46 12.27 13.06 15.51 12.28
First round 12 9.83   11.09   12.36 10.99 9.91 9.83 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 5.31   6.69   9.02 8.30 5.80 5.31 5.98
First round 44 5.35   6.55   7.89 6.34 5.64 5.35 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 48.30   49.97   50.49 1:05.59 49.89 49.54 48.30
Combined First round 19 47.10   50.03   50.48 49.87 1:06.22 49.75 47.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.10   1:37.36   2:05.99 1:36.90 1:34.27 1:32.10 1:40.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:54.15   3:00.84   3:07.78 3:00.60 2:54.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:31.66   DNF   4:31.66 4:39.35 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 21.33   22.90   21.33 27.63 21.46 22.18 25.07
Combined First round 23 22.16   24.40   22.64 28.11 22.16 27.00 23.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.07   11.40   DNF 12.77 10.07 11.35 10.08
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:49.20     2:05.83 1:49.20
Pyraminx First round 27 7.96   9.06   13.30 7.96 8.71 9.91 8.56
Skewb First round 40 10.60   15.48   19.75 16.01 20.45 10.67 10.60
Square-1 Combined Final 28 47.03     47.03 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Ondřej Povala    Czech Republic
Ondřej Povala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.81   26.94   28.59 25.15 33.26 27.08 20.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.93   13.43   15.88 12.14 25.01 11.93 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:52.09     1:52.09 2:34.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:54.95     DNF 1:54.95
Patrik Klozík    Slovakia
Patrik Klozík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.79   32.60   48.01 31.65 32.23 21.79 33.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.19   9.38   10.39 9.92 6.19 7.83 13.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:55.03     2:01.76 1:55.03
Pyraminx First round 47 8.50   15.77   15.71 14.92 8.50 19.98 16.68
Patrik Školník    Slovakia
Patrik Školník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.56   14.00   14.24 15.33 16.39 11.56 12.43
First round 31 13.25   14.35   13.85 55.44 13.45 15.75 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.98   7.17   4.98 7.76 9.99 8.47 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 46.65   52.84   46.65 59.02 50.19 49.30 1:05.64
Combined First round 24 47.92   54.50   1:01.93 52.87 54.31 47.92 56.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 43.75     DNF 43.75
Philipp Ručka    Slovakia
Philipp Ručka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.94   12.75   10.94 14.00 11.30 15.14 12.94
First round 13 9.23   11.22   10.27 9.23 25.70 12.02 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.48   3.83   2.48 3.77 4.37 3.45 4.27
First round 22 3.28   4.11   3.56 3.28 4.38 4.39 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:02.02   1:17.27   1:16.43 1:13.52 1:36.99 1:21.86 1:02.02
Combined First round 30 1:01.60     1:17.97 1:01.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:35.16     2:35.41 2:35.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.04   14.14   13.48 13.04 13.87 15.06 19.74
Second round 1 12.11   13.18   NR 14.31 13.06 12.11 12.18 17.69
Combined First round 4 13.92   15.69   16.61 13.92 16.05 14.41 18.29
Pyraminx First round 28 4.79   9.18   11.85 6.27 4.79 13.88 9.42
Skewb First round 37 12.80   14.19   12.80 13.60 12.86 16.11 21.86
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:18.95     1:18.95 1:21.26
Samuel Márton    Slovakia
Samuel Márton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.59   37.89   29.59 1:10.60 33.03 37.58 43.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.43   11.27   14.65 9.86 9.43 11.32 12.62
Pyraminx First round 49 10.96   16.73   18.25 10.96 14.72 17.22 22.69
Skewb First round 38 13.08   14.62   13.59 13.08 14.19 16.08 23.01
Sandra Mavsar    Slovenia
Sandra Mavsar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.92   27.18   22.92 32.92 29.88 26.35 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.56   7.38   7.87 6.37 4.56 7.91 10.16
First round 46 5.50   6.89   7.31 15.16 5.50 6.35 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:25.04     1:38.64 1:25.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:16.88     2:21.06 2:16.88
Pyraminx First round 40 7.58   13.10   8.70 13.06 7.58 19.35 17.53
Skewb First round 24 5.02   9.29   5.02 9.72 12.29 9.62 8.52
Square-1 Combined Final 27 46.65     46.65 1:00.36
Szabolcs Szántai    Hungary
Szabolcs Szántai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.79   14.74   17.09 14.12 15.22 14.88 12.79
First round 32 12.52   14.37   14.31 12.52 14.47 14.34 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.14   3.48   6.01 3.88 3.30 3.25 3.14
First round 23 3.60   4.16   5.04 6.09 3.75 3.68 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:05.76     1:05.76 1:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 18.66   22.97   24.33 25.10 25.77 19.49 18.66
Combined First round 29 20.52   26.27   29.78 20.52 24.91 24.52 29.39
Pyraminx First round 22 6.05   7.96   6.05 7.60 8.08 8.20 17.25
Skewb Final 5 3.61   4.90   4.83 4.89 5.39 3.61 4.97
First round 5 2.72   NR 4.89   2.72 6.49 4.73 5.01 4.92
Square-1 Combined Final 13 18.22   24.39   29.23 32.84 18.22 20.96 22.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:41.59     2:41.59
Taha Ben Salah    Tunisia
Taha Ben Salah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.66   19.05   16.66 19.26 23.18 20.41 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.66   10.56   18.61 8.16 10.36 13.17 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:15.08     1:15.08 1:16.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:33.95     2:38.92 2:33.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:05.00     5:05.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:53.06     7:53.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:21.70   AfR DNF   1:21.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.74     52.85 41.74
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:56.96     3:22.95 2:56.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.79   10.57   10.39 10.47 11.25 9.79 10.85
First round 10 9.69   10.96   10.03 11.83 DNF 11.02 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97   3.51   3.67 2.97 3.52 4.18 3.34
Second round 4 1.60   2.80   2.70 1.60 2.47 3.24 7.10
First round 10 3.23   3.54   3.65 3.50 3.23 3.46 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.27   45.92   47.89 47.41 32.27 42.45 50.51
Second round 3 35.86   38.06   39.37 38.78 36.02 35.86 44.87
Combined First round 10 36.51   42.42   39.36 36.51 48.03 39.91 47.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.24   1:13.08   1:13.73 1:12.86 1:14.13 1:12.65 1:08.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:26.25   2:28.29   2:26.58 2:32.03 2:26.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:17.36   4:45.20   4:44.22 4:17.36 5:14.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:12.03   DNF   3:12.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 17.75   21.17   19.23 22.00 22.28 23.09 17.75
Combined First round 19 19.34   22.43   22.05 23.75 23.84 21.49 19.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.22   13.59   13.36 12.22 12.89 14.52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:22.96   1:38.24   1:46.80 1:43.05 1:22.96 1:33.55 1:38.12
Pyraminx First round 17 5.49   6.86   6.14 5.49 8.72 5.78 8.66
Skewb First round 9 4.28   5.85   4.28 7.71 4.80 7.78 5.03
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.49   23.76   39.01 22.14 26.05 23.08 19.49
Timo Hromádka    Slovakia
Timo Hromádka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.05   12.45   12.05 12.52 12.78 13.62 12.06
First round 34 12.53   14.75   14.53 15.21 14.50 15.75 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 6.25   7.35   7.45 8.16 6.75 7.86 6.25
First round 37 4.09   5.57   4.09 4.67 4.94 8.19 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:08.93     1:08.93 1:48.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:50.89     1:50.89 2:06.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:56.61     3:56.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:01.10   NR 1:08.32   NR 1:07.90 1:01.10 1:15.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 22.13   26.01   30.71 27.12 26.52 24.39 22.13
Combined First round 24 21.25   24.64   21.25 22.41 23.78 27.72 29.84
Pyraminx First round 34 9.96   11.04   10.30 11.75 11.08 12.28 9.96
Skewb First round 28 5.71   9.79   5.71 10.19 10.38 8.81 10.77
Square-1 Combined Final 34 1:23.51     1:28.28 1:23.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:59.00   NR DNF   DNF 11:59.00 DNS
Timotej Andrejko    Slovakia
Timotej Andrejko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.39   17.41   14.39 15.51 DNF 19.66 17.07
First round 46 15.33   18.74   19.50 18.62 15.33 18.79 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.36   4.94   DNF 4.88 4.85 4.36 5.10
First round 35 3.16   5.26   3.16 6.65 4.39 4.75 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:26.33     1:29.47 1:26.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 40.02     1:13.32 40.02
Pyraminx First round 24 4.56   8.64   11.19 4.56 4.57 10.17 21.05
Skewb First round 39 7.49   15.30   49.87 8.74 15.87 7.49 21.30
Square-1 Combined Final 26 43.14     49.03 43.14
Timotej Šimurka    Slovakia
Timotej Šimurka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.55   16.03   14.55 17.52 16.67 16.73 14.68
First round 42 16.11   16.48   16.68 16.11 16.21 17.65 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.19   5.13   4.19 5.64 5.27 5.16 4.96
First round 27 4.15   4.83   5.55 4.51 6.63 4.15 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:20.38     1:28.21 1:20.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:30.76     2:30.76 3:26.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.38   34.07   33.82 28.38 DNF 36.23 32.16
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:06.70     2:37.42 2:06.70
Pyraminx Final 10 4.85   8.02   10.98 10.40 5.67 7.99 4.85
First round 10 3.69   5.34   6.12 3.69 4.72 7.67 5.19
Skewb Final 9 4.24   6.28   5.07 6.73 7.77 7.05 4.24
First round 4 3.82   4.83   3.82 5.24 4.54 4.72 5.68
Square-1 Combined Final 22 32.31   43.56   37.33 47.00 46.35 51.10 32.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:29.69   NR 1:49.92   NR 1:29.69 2:23.77 1:36.29
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.86   10.82   11.47 10.08 10.91 9.86 DNF
First round 11 10.87   11.06   11.15 11.93 11.06 10.87 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.46   4.34   5.04 4.72 2.46 3.25 5.87
First round 20 3.10   4.07   3.97 4.03 4.21 3.10 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 42.06   45.23   46.81 42.06 44.58 45.92 45.20
Combined First round 11 40.89   42.55   43.14 43.43 40.89 41.08 46.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:12.37   1:25.92   1:12.37 1:30.40 1:27.04 1:23.89 1:26.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:28.45   2:36.87   2:28.45 2:38.67 2:43.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:54.70   4:06.72   4:19.48 4:05.97 3:54.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.15   1:01.26   NR 1:06.97 58.15 58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.29   13.88   15.99 13.64 13.16 12.29 14.83
Second round 4 13.59   15.36   19.04 14.23 16.39 15.47 13.59
Combined First round 1 13.19   14.47   14.19 14.94 15.51 13.19 14.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.93   11.67   12.03 10.28 12.69 15.66 8.93
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:31.45   1:36.24   1:40.66 1:31.45 1:34.19 1:33.86 1:52.79
Pyraminx First round 20 4.63   7.63   9.25 4.63 DNF 5.40 8.23
Skewb First round 11 5.15   6.28   DNF 6.21 5.15 5.22 7.40
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.63   23.65   21.96 32.76 23.76 25.22 21.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:38.63   DNF   DNF DNF 8:38.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 25:48.00   NR DNF   25:48.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:24.41     3:24.41
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.70   10.69   10.07 11.97 8.70 11.73 10.26
First round 9 10.05   10.73   12.02 11.65 10.14 10.39 10.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.42   2.43   2.18 4.49 1.42 3.62 1.48
Second round 3 2.02   2.67   2.17 6.02 2.02 2.18 3.65
First round 4 2.20   3.07   3.92 2.78 2.20 3.79 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.80   43.81   45.66 42.92 42.84 42.80 DNF
Second round 7 35.32   39.83   41.89 45.86 38.58 35.32 39.01
Combined First round 12 38.88   43.72   44.95 46.06 51.98 40.16 38.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:22.79   1:25.88   1:22.79 1:30.02 1:23.12 1:24.49 1:31.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.56   20.19   18.75 17.56 20.94 20.87 21.87
Second round 8 17.26   19.66   17.63 24.90 17.26 20.52 20.83
Combined First round 20 16.61   23.42   19.12 19.13 33.74 32.00 16.61
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:26.72   1:33.59   1:26.72 1:35.38 1:36.99 1:32.28 1:33.10
Pyraminx Final 3 3.28   4.18   3.32 5.25 3.98 3.28 7.18
First round 7 3.75   4.92   7.85 6.80 3.79 4.18 3.75
Skewb Final 3 3.45   4.40   4.06 3.45 4.84 4.47 4.68
First round 2 3.87   4.36   3.98 4.50 4.61 3.87 4.68
Square-1 Combined Final 18 25.93   35.06   25.93 45.22 35.25 34.68 35.26
Tomáš Pizúr    Czech Republic
Tomáš Pizúr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.74   17.21   19.53 17.01 16.54 15.74 18.07
First round 36 14.09   15.04   14.09 15.83 15.73 14.28 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.75   5.04   5.68 5.66 3.75 3.79 6.07
First round 34 4.91   5.23   5.24 5.00 4.91 5.45 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:03.82     1:03.82 1:23.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:17.88     2:20.09 2:17.88
Pyraminx First round 38 8.99   12.87   14.70 8.99 11.93 11.99 18.28
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.18   10.78   10.77 10.54 11.04 10.18 11.45
Second round 4 7.91   9.13   NR 8.87 10.70 8.59 7.91 9.93
First round 5 8.61   10.33   11.10 14.08 8.61 10.07 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.55   5.20   4.39 6.66 3.55 9.50 4.54
First round 31 3.62   5.02   5.77 14.34 3.82 3.62 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 33.22   NR 43.02   38.42 47.07 48.73 43.57 33.22
Combined First round 7 38.36   41.37   44.77 39.45 39.90 38.36 49.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.81   1:22.37   1:21.98 1:43.57 1:22.47 1:11.81 1:22.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:39.54   2:46.32   2:48.67 2:39.54 2:50.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.00   NR 3:46.67   NR 3:48.33 3:50.68 3:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 17.28   20.16   19.91 17.28 19.85 20.72 23.39
Combined First round 11 15.93   19.63   23.77 19.47 15.93 21.12 18.29
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:02.07   1:11.14   1:17.50 1:02.07 1:05.48 1:10.95 1:16.98
Pyraminx First round 52 5.50   20.81   5.50 7.37 45.57 DNF 9.48
Skewb First round 32 6.57   10.92   11.99 11.85 11.06 6.57 9.84
Square-1 Combined Final 14 23.87   28.13   27.23 23.87 48.54 28.91 28.26
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.45   11.65   DNF 11.06 12.95 10.93 9.45
Second round 6 8.80   9.92   9.93 9.60 12.64 8.80 10.23
First round 17 9.30   11.30   12.54 11.30 9.30 12.02 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.49   3.65   4.14 2.53 2.49 4.74 4.27
First round 11 2.60   3.65   4.01 4.21 3.17 2.60 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 46.56   52.04   51.37 46.56 48.28 1:07.72 56.48
Combined First round 15 39.38   46.10   39.38 50.81 48.01 39.54 50.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:32.73   1:37.52   1:38.25 1:41.47 1:32.73 1:34.78 1:39.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:05.86     4:05.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.82   20.94   19.82 20.53 20.25 22.05 22.29
Combined First round 22 20.35   23.68   22.21 25.21 23.62 20.35 26.14
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:19.46   1:35.85   1:59.06 1:42.11 1:31.38 1:34.05 1:19.46
Pyraminx Final 5 4.14   4.95   4.25 5.33 5.84 4.14 5.28
First round 9 3.95   5.28   4.45 6.23 3.95 5.17 6.94
Skewb Final 2 3.42   4.36   4.04 4.61 3.42 12.86 4.42
First round 1 1.90   NR 3.79   DNF 3.72 4.20 3.44 1.90
Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.06   23.62   15.06 24.98 41.77 28.87 17.00
Zuzana Lédlová    Czech Republic
Zuzana Lédlová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.19   9.69   9.92 10.22 13.98 8.93 6.19