Skyline Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-27  USA, Sammamish, Washington Skyline Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ben Yu 8.33  Blake Thompson 8.35  Ethan Rusnak 9.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Aggarwal 3.05  Ethan Rusnak 3.14  Max Siauw 3.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Ben Yu 34.66  Blake Thompson 37.33  Max Siauw 37.78
 7x7x7 Cube  David Armstrong 3:40.69  Blake Thompson 3:43.52  Quan Trần Thanh Lương 3:57.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 25.31  Tong Xia (夏桐) 1:03.59  Kit Clement 1:49.00
 Square-1  Ben Yu 9.57  Benjamin Gottschalk 10.03  Aiden Bartlett 10.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 7.47   8.44    Canada 9.01 7.47 7.85 DNF 8.47
2 Blake Thompson 7.58   9.38    USA 10.55 7.58 9.07 10.48 8.60
3 Ben Yu 7.19   9.39    USA 9.34 10.63 7.19 9.60 9.24
4 Max Siauw 8.83   9.47    USA 8.83 8.92 9.99 10.35 9.50
5 Aiden Bartlett 9.30   10.37    USA 10.44 11.48 9.30 11.02 9.66
6 Sameer Aggarwal 9.76   10.95    USA 10.78 10.88 11.19 9.76 11.36
7 Eric Zhao 9.63   11.16    USA 12.15 9.96 11.45 12.07 9.63
8 Andrew Rizo 10.58   11.20    USA 10.91 11.81 10.87 10.58 12.31
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.32   11.49    USA 12.79 11.77 12.16 10.54 10.32
10 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 11.37   12.12    Vietnam 12.23 11.37 14.47 12.39 11.75
11 Johnny Yejun Kim 11.02   12.41    Korea 11.02 11.29 11.85 14.10 17.85
12 Shawn Yang 10.63   12.59    Canada 12.37 14.57 10.83 14.79 10.63
13 Eshan Arora 12.35   12.63    USA 12.35 12.97 12.48 12.45 18.49
14 Reagan Li 11.98   12.96    Canada 13.64 13.08 DNF 11.98 12.15
15 Nicolas Brassard 12.03   13.42    USA 13.58 12.03 12.38 14.31 16.66
16 Nick Stoker 11.00   13.45    USA 13.05 13.24 11.00 14.51 14.06
17 Kevin McIntee 11.70   13.77    USA 11.70 11.80 16.17 15.38 14.12
18 David Armstrong 12.11   13.98    USA 12.45 14.33 15.16 12.11 15.43
19 Dani Watson 12.67   14.44    USA 14.33 17.21 14.09 14.91 12.67
20 Jonathan Truchot 12.40   14.67    USA 13.48 16.02 12.40 14.60 15.92
21 Matthew Dickman 14.20   14.90    USA 14.24 15.99 15.10 14.20 15.36
22 Kit Clement 13.70   15.11    USA 15.80 13.85 13.70 16.00 15.69
23 Skye Campbell 10.82   15.34    USA 14.15 15.72 10.82 16.14 18.22
24 Byron Jin 13.03   15.46    USA 14.59 13.03 16.73 15.05 19.46
25 Ethan Hsu 11.85   15.47    USA 11.85 13.90 17.34 16.39 16.12
26 Ken Smith 14.31   15.82    Canada 15.07 21.94 17.69 14.31 14.71
27 Manav Verma 13.97   16.17    USA 13.97 16.71 15.98 15.83 18.00
28 Peter Preston 16.04   16.79    USA 16.04 16.36 16.57 19.19 17.44
29 Simon Cummings 13.07   16.93    USA 16.33 18.54 15.92 18.89 13.07
30 Milo Black 13.71   17.60    USA 18.47 13.71 16.03 19.52 18.30
31 Mehul Chaudhari 15.18   17.60    USA 19.19 18.32 25.25 15.29 15.18
32 James Lai 16.78   17.79    USA 16.78 18.45 18.05 17.03 18.29
33 Tycho Bear 16.22   17.93    USA 16.57 18.90 18.32 16.22 20.28
34 William Bryan 13.48   18.15    Canada 20.71 19.45 18.42 13.48 16.58
35 Nuradin Bhatti 16.75   18.93    USA 19.51 DNF 16.75 17.15 20.13
36 Noah Shalaby 16.96   19.00    USA 20.94 16.96 18.89 18.61 19.50
37 Oliver Turajski 14.82   19.19    USA 14.82 19.67 20.34 18.39 19.50
38 Tong Xia (夏桐) 18.92   20.44    China 20.53 40.62 20.44 18.92 20.35
39 Ethan Ekström 18.16   21.05    Sweden 24.74 18.32 37.94 20.10 18.16
40 Geovanna Souza 17.89   21.09    USA 17.89 19.33 19.83 28.26 24.11
41 Renee Ruan 19.51   22.26    USA 21.29 21.50 24.00 DNF 19.51
42 Bohan Yao 17.87   22.34    USA 19.83 24.95 17.87 DNF 22.24
43 Christian Ignacio 14.97   22.51    USA 14.97 21.54 27.84 26.27 19.72
44 Tyler McIntee 22.09   23.30    USA 27.08 24.12 22.65 23.14 22.09
45 Sven Sundstrom 20.37   23.75    USA 39.23 25.34 24.64 20.37 21.28
46 Ethan Li 19.29   23.87    USA 23.03 26.00 26.02 22.57 19.29
47 Ryan Heffelman 18.57   23.88    USA 18.57 26.28 32.07 22.02 23.33
48 Bogdan Banica 19.70   24.29    USA 19.70 25.06 26.46 25.80 22.00
49 Franklin Zhang 21.10   24.90    USA 25.48 31.82 24.41 24.81 21.10
50 Arian Dostyar 22.40   25.24    Canada 34.87 25.55 24.05 26.11 22.40
51 Nathanael Morgan 19.76   25.38    USA 25.53 28.50 19.76 24.95 25.65
52 Matthew Jeon 18.06   25.49    USA 26.97 37.41 27.29 18.06 22.20
53 Andrew Lee 18.81   25.49    USA 32.13 24.78 26.41 18.81 25.28
54 Evan Wang 25.31   27.09    USA 29.21 25.89 33.16 26.17 25.31
55 Bailing Hou 19.87   27.83    China 19.87 29.72 34.39 28.91 24.85
56 Logan Wiltse 21.56   27.88    USA 31.82 25.43 21.56 29.00 29.20
57 Daniel Scheiter 22.88   28.43    USA 28.55 30.37 22.88 30.12 26.61
58 Yueming Wen (温悦铭) 28.88   29.41    China 29.86 29.52 29.55 28.88 29.16
59 Mike Herb 24.31   29.70    USA 36.17 26.38 39.71 24.31 26.55
60 Carson Forkner 25.15   29.86    USA 25.15 33.35 29.11 38.26 27.13
61 Daniel W. Watson 24.74   29.88    USA 54.31 30.63 24.74 28.91 30.10
62 Caleb Weisgerber 25.34   30.28    USA 25.34 26.16 31.68 32.99 34.56
63 Toa Titus Wolff 21.67   31.02    Canada 26.33 36.87 39.22 21.67 29.86
64 Andy Makay 29.85   31.28    USA 32.69 39.20 30.97 30.17 29.85
65 Carson Powell 27.59   31.54    USA 34.61 32.43 28.45 27.59 33.73
66 Jerod Foster 32.19   32.53    USA 33.16 33.08 32.31 32.21 32.19
67 Brendan Lenk 26.71   32.64    USA 26.71 39.91 29.97 34.66 33.30
68 Hannes Kienzle 27.03   32.88    Germany 28.63 30.56 39.48 27.03 39.46
69 Mitch Smoot 21.74   33.70    USA 29.33 DNF 28.92 42.86 21.74
70 Dawson Ford 30.35   34.01    USA 30.97 30.35 36.41 36.08 34.98
71 Caleb Schnieder 28.68   34.02    USA 45.28 31.86 37.39 32.81 28.68
72 Leif Holmgren 29.05   34.22    USA 29.05 40.95 36.75 33.15 32.76
73 Bryce Didrickson 28.58   34.72    USA 28.58 37.02 33.67 38.89 33.47
74 Steven Li 30.32   35.19    USA 37.64 35.14 36.31 34.12 30.32
75 Jarrett Chang-Lam 24.62   35.22    USA 35.04 34.72 35.90 DNF 24.62
76 Matteo Droz 31.56   35.32    USA 36.42 37.54 34.72 31.56 34.82
77 Ivan Holmgren 32.05   35.39    USA 36.43 32.05 35.52 34.22 39.34
78 Calin Prutean 32.49   37.23    USA DNF 39.37 34.07 38.24 32.49
79 Kaleo S. D. Canning 32.56   41.11    USA DNF 45.53 39.80 37.99 32.56
80 Lauren Clement 32.21   41.94    USA 32.21 46.92 37.59 59.82 41.30
81 Noah Marsh 37.75   42.78    USA 37.75 43.80 39.83 46.11 44.72
82 Ethan Cho 42.76   45.92    USA 46.84 42.76 57.15 47.34 43.57
83 Joseph Luke Weber 42.91   48.45    USA 46.73 45.31 54.52 42.91 53.32
84 Jack Chappelle 47.11   52.15    USA 47.80 52.20 56.44 47.11 1:22.97
85 Alexander Pham 38.43   55.50    USA 48.53 1:09.36 56.06 38.43 1:01.92
86 Graydon Davidson 56.68   1:01.12    USA 1:18.26 57.78 56.68 1:00.13 1:05.45
87 Matt Bartlett 55.30   1:06.80    USA 1:11.85 55.30 1:01.90 1:06.64 1:12.88
88 John Preston 1:13.32   1:18.69    USA 1:13.52 1:22.11 1:20.44 1:23.02 1:13.32
89 Ronit Chepuri 45.36   DNF    USA 48.47 45.36 DNF DNF 53.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.28   8.74    USA 7.85 10.12 9.75 7.28 8.62
2 Max Siauw 8.60   9.57    USA 8.60 9.52 9.86 9.32 10.35
3 Ethan Rusnak 8.89   9.83    Canada 9.54 8.89 10.52 9.96 10.00
4 Aiden Bartlett 8.10   10.28    USA 9.08 11.35 12.67 8.10 10.40
5 Ben Yu 8.90   10.78    USA 10.96 8.96 17.15 8.90 12.41
6 Johnny Yejun Kim 8.80   10.92    Korea 11.37 12.05 10.25 8.80 11.14
7 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 9.96   10.97    Vietnam 10.50 9.96 11.66 12.40 10.75
8 Sameer Aggarwal 10.11   11.46    USA 10.96 10.11 10.85 12.57 13.58
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.03   11.93    USA 11.82 11.97 12.37 12.01 10.03
10 Andrew Rizo 8.83   12.05    USA 12.72 10.96 12.46 8.83 15.68
11 Eric Zhao 9.59   12.54    USA 12.51 9.59 14.17 11.08 14.04
12 Nick Stoker 10.23   12.65    USA 11.63 10.23 13.16 13.17 13.49
13 Shawn Yang 10.62   12.79    Canada 10.62 13.47 13.70 12.86 12.04
14 Skye Campbell 10.97   12.87    USA 12.32 13.79 12.51 10.97 13.81
15 Mehul Chaudhari 11.21   13.47    USA 12.57 13.45 14.52 14.40 11.21
16 Matthew Dickman 10.97   13.71    USA 10.97 14.21 13.02 13.90 19.76
17 Nicolas Brassard 11.86   13.86    USA 13.32 14.18 11.86 14.08 18.37
18 Byron Jin 13.14   14.26    USA 13.14 14.90 15.68 13.32 14.57
19 Kevin McIntee 13.07   14.62    USA 14.03 13.07 13.49 21.37 16.33
20 Reagan Li 12.67   14.81    Canada 12.70 12.67 15.02 DNF 16.70
21 Jonathan Truchot 12.62   14.94    USA 13.78 12.62 16.60 16.33 14.71
22 Eshan Arora 13.95   15.12    USA 15.19 13.95 15.83 14.74 15.43
23 Kit Clement 11.71   15.62    USA 16.21 17.50 11.71 15.20 15.46
24 Simon Cummings 13.39   15.66    USA 14.83 14.38 17.77 13.39 18.48
25 Dani Watson 13.43   16.81    USA 13.43 18.39 15.22 16.82 19.72
26 Manav Verma 13.05   17.55    USA 13.05 17.40 18.34 16.90 27.06
27 Peter Preston 14.56   17.90    USA 16.38 14.56 19.04 21.69 18.28
28 James Lai 16.21   18.11    USA 23.65 16.21 17.16 19.11 18.07
29 Milo Black 16.63   18.20    USA 18.64 18.55 16.63 17.41 20.19
30 Ethan Hsu 15.25   18.69    USA 16.62 19.34 20.12 15.25 21.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 6.94   8.33    USA 9.33 6.94 9.63 8.37 7.28
2 Blake Thompson 7.30   8.35    USA 7.30 8.45 8.73 7.86 9.02
3 Ethan Rusnak 8.70   9.19    Canada 8.91 9.15 9.68 8.70 9.52
4 Max Siauw 9.39   9.82    USA 11.04 10.05 9.40 10.00 9.39
5 Aiden Bartlett 8.33   10.22    USA 10.13 8.33 11.17 13.30 9.36
6 Sameer Aggarwal 10.05   11.81    USA 12.05 13.13 10.05 12.08 11.29
7 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 9.91   12.19    Vietnam 12.70 9.91 16.60 11.49 12.38
8 Johnny Yejun Kim 10.71   12.46    Korea 16.33 10.71 12.73 13.21 11.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 2.22   2.74    USA 4.90 3.01 2.22 2.65 2.57
2 Ben Yu 1.96   3.09    USA 5.04 3.62 1.96 3.25 2.40
3 Blake Thompson 1.65   3.47    USA 4.08 4.18 1.65 3.68 2.64
4 Dani Watson 2.94   3.53    USA 3.63 4.56 2.94 3.29 3.66
5 Reagan Li 2.06   3.95    Canada 2.06 4.18 3.50 6.06 4.16
6 Max Siauw 3.47   4.01    USA 3.82 3.72 7.72 4.49 3.47
7 Johnny Yejun Kim 2.58   4.19    Korea 4.55 5.79 4.40 2.58 3.63
8 Eshan Arora 2.72   4.30    USA 6.87 3.70 5.19 2.72 4.02
9 Ethan Rusnak 2.32   4.34    Canada 2.32 5.07 4.74 3.20 11.00
10 Nick Stoker 3.26   4.43    USA 5.35 3.69 4.24 3.26 5.47
11 Andrew Rizo 3.95   4.58    USA 4.41 3.95 4.81 4.53 5.37
12 Kevin McIntee 2.52   4.83    USA 2.52 4.95 7.43 3.76 5.78
13 Sameer Aggarwal 3.24   4.83    USA 10.38 4.67 3.24 3.82 6.01
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.73   4.90    USA 4.73 4.87 4.81 5.02 6.14
15 Mehul Chaudhari 3.96   4.93    USA 5.82 4.77 4.89 5.12 3.96
16 Nicolas Brassard 4.72   4.98    USA 4.72 5.11 5.01 4.83 5.72
17 Peter Preston 4.27   5.01    USA 4.27 DNF 5.19 4.32 5.53
18 Kit Clement 4.05   5.02    USA 4.05 4.87 5.54 5.11 5.09
19 Ken Smith 3.37   5.17    Canada 5.23 4.97 6.82 3.37 5.30
20 Jonathan Truchot 2.55   5.51    USA 9.07 6.17 4.91 2.55 5.45
21 Shawn Yang 4.19   5.62    Canada 4.19 5.17 6.28 5.42 6.28
22 Matthew Dickman 3.30   5.81    USA 5.17 11.81 5.13 3.30 7.13
23 Byron Jin 4.78   5.92    USA 5.83 7.25 5.82 4.78 6.10
24 Milo Black 5.56   5.98    USA 5.59 6.06 5.56 6.79 6.28
25 Manav Verma 3.89   6.12    USA 6.84 7.80 6.01 5.50 3.89
26 Nuradin Bhatti 5.02   6.56    USA 5.86 7.51 5.02 6.99 6.82
27 Ethan Li 5.15   6.56    USA 6.79 6.50 6.39 5.15 11.05
28 Ethan Ekström 5.27   6.56    Sweden 7.78 5.35 7.58 6.74 5.27
29 Skye Campbell 5.90   6.69    USA 6.29 7.44 6.93 5.90 6.86
30 Simon Cummings 3.93   6.72    USA 9.13 6.07 9.04 3.93 5.04
31 Nathanael Morgan 5.45   6.75    USA 5.45 5.69 8.55 6.00 9.00
32 William Bryan 5.05   6.96    Canada 10.75 6.53 5.05 7.24 7.12
33 Noah Shalaby 6.22   7.11    USA 7.84 6.22 6.66 6.84 9.26
34 Andrew Lee 4.18   7.53    USA 7.78 7.02 7.79 4.18 DNF
35 Hannes Kienzle 4.75   7.55    Germany 7.14 7.29 9.23 4.75 8.21
36 Matthew Jeon 5.22   7.77    USA 7.63 7.57 9.81 8.11 5.22
37 Bohan Yao 6.59   8.02    USA 8.84 8.36 6.59 7.69 8.02
38 Sven Sundstrom 6.99   8.17    USA 6.99 9.52 7.93 7.07 11.71
39 Noah Marsh 6.31   8.62    USA DNF 6.31 8.73 9.04 8.10
40 Ivan Holmgren 6.56   8.62    USA 9.42 6.56 8.42 13.23 8.03
41 Geovanna Souza 6.29   8.88    USA 9.81 8.59 12.18 6.29 8.24
42 Daniel W. Watson 8.01   9.02    USA DNF 9.58 9.31 8.01 8.17
43 Bogdan Banica 7.72   9.09    USA 7.72 12.65 9.36 8.88 9.03
44 Matteo Droz 7.54   9.35    USA 8.38 10.37 9.96 7.54 9.72
45 Franklin Zhang 6.27   9.68    USA 9.89 8.97 10.17 6.27 12.98
46 Mike Herb 7.22   9.68    USA 9.49 13.78 7.22 8.86 10.70
47 Evan Wang 8.93   10.04    USA 10.03 9.76 8.93 11.56 10.33
48 Ryan Heffelman 8.15   10.05    USA 8.15 8.46 9.63 22.39 12.07
49 Oliver Turajski 7.05   10.15    USA 18.25 11.20 11.13 8.11 7.05
50 Jarrett Chang-Lam 6.99   10.35    USA 10.85 10.74 11.45 6.99 9.47
51 Daniel Scheiter 6.99   10.43    USA 12.48 17.41 9.97 6.99 8.85
52 Mitch Smoot 8.90   10.44    USA 11.11 9.47 10.75 23.02 8.90
53 Andy Makay 9.67   11.35    USA 9.99 14.56 13.83 10.24 9.67
54 Leif Holmgren 11.07   11.64    USA 12.38 14.11 11.09 11.46 11.07
55 Caleb Schnieder 9.73   11.82    USA 15.55 13.65 9.73 10.12 11.69
56 Carson Powell 10.68   12.31    USA 12.74 12.66 11.52 DNF 10.68
57 Alex Siauw 7.25   12.71    USA 17.81 15.33 12.66 7.25 10.15
58 Logan Wiltse 8.68   13.03    USA 19.18 10.88 8.68 12.78 15.42
59 Steven Li 8.31   13.23    USA 15.55 12.63 8.31 11.71 15.35
60 Bailing Hou 9.24   13.41    China 19.62 9.86 20.75 10.74 9.24
61 Calin Prutean 12.97   13.44    USA 13.59 13.49 14.91 12.97 13.23
62 Caleb Weisgerber 6.79   13.74    USA 23.46 12.81 6.79 15.06 13.36
63 Tyler McIntee 10.59   14.30    USA DNF 10.59 13.08 12.28 17.55
64 Ethan Cho 10.98   14.57    USA 12.48 14.02 29.70 17.20 10.98
65 Jerod Foster 7.46   14.59    USA 17.63 15.16 14.74 7.46 13.86
66 Kaleo S. D. Canning 11.00   15.59    USA 17.12 16.02 15.65 11.00 15.10
67 Brendan Lenk 14.82   16.11    USA 19.32 14.84 16.18 14.82 17.32
68 Alexander Pham 11.90   17.29    USA 18.84 16.27 25.26 11.90 16.76
69 Jack Chappelle 13.46   17.66    USA 16.73 18.65 13.46 19.99 17.60
70 Ronit Chepuri 17.04   20.57    USA 17.04 21.39 22.23 18.09 25.69
71 Lauren Clement 12.21   23.33    USA 40.36 42.54 17.30 12.21 12.34
72 Matthew Weber 14.78   23.99    USA 25.86 14.78 27.95 26.69 19.43
73 John Preston 20.34   26.57    USA 1:01.12 28.57 21.73 20.34 29.41
74 Luca Droz 10.99   27.92    USA 22.21 21.57 39.97 10.99 41.27
75 Matt Bartlett 22.11   40.86    USA 24.98 50.27 22.11 47.34 DNF
76 Joseph Luke Weber 27.42   51.14    USA 27.42 51.45 56.34 DNF 45.64
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 2.55   3.05    USA 2.90 5.10 2.55 2.71 3.54
2 Ethan Rusnak 2.57   3.14    Canada 2.79 3.18 5.84 2.57 3.46
3 Max Siauw 2.46   3.62    USA 4.53 3.92 2.46 2.88 4.06
4 Reagan Li 3.01   4.42    Canada 4.08 5.00 5.15 4.17 3.01
5 Blake Thompson 2.63   4.50    USA 4.15 8.04 4.05 2.63 5.31
6 Andrew Rizo 3.14   4.62    USA 3.14 4.89 5.97 5.12 3.85
7 Eshan Arora 4.11   4.69    USA 4.83 4.11 4.45 4.80 5.64
8 Nicolas Brassard 4.47   4.96    USA 5.14 4.68 5.83 4.47 5.05
9 Mehul Chaudhari 4.52   5.12    USA 4.76 4.52 16.99 5.64 4.96
10 Dani Watson 4.40   5.15    USA 5.07 7.50 5.78 4.60 4.40
11 Nick Stoker 2.22   5.16    USA 7.11 7.33 4.12 2.22 4.24
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.81   5.43    USA 6.24 8.29 4.97 3.81 5.08
13 Aiden Bartlett 3.30   5.97    USA 3.30 DNF 3.86 3.62 10.43
14 Kevin McIntee 4.18   6.03    USA 4.75 7.88 5.92 7.41 4.18
15 Ben Yu 2.73   6.10    USA 2.73 10.73 4.15 3.43 20.36
16 Johnny Yejun Kim 3.02   DNF    Korea 3.46 DNF 3.81 3.02 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 31.05   34.66    USA 40.82 31.05 32.25 36.17 35.55
2 Blake Thompson 34.70   37.33    USA 36.79 37.21 39.78 37.98 34.70
3 Max Siauw 34.46   37.78    USA 37.82 40.69 35.61 39.90 34.46
4 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 39.00   40.71    Vietnam 39.00 39.68 45.14 41.60 40.86
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 37.87   41.03    USA 37.87 40.00 40.61 43.32 42.48
6 Aiden Bartlett 37.45   42.74    USA 46.43 50.00 40.06 41.72 37.45
7 Eric Zhao 38.27   44.58    USA 45.83 44.87 43.04 52.18 38.27
8 Johnny Yejun Kim 42.01   46.35    Korea 48.11 45.04 49.88 42.01 45.90
9 Nick Stoker 40.87   46.40    USA 51.82 40.87 43.41 47.78 48.02
10 Ethan Rusnak 43.79   46.52    Canada 47.27 47.41 47.88 43.79 44.88
11 Sameer Aggarwal 44.52   47.30    USA 46.85 55.18 48.08 46.97 44.52
12 David Armstrong 39.35   49.00    USA 52.45 46.68 55.01 47.87 39.35
13 Kit Clement 47.62   49.84    USA 51.66 52.92 49.12 47.62 48.75
14 Byron Jin 44.23   51.44    USA 52.16 49.26 44.23 55.80 52.89
15 Nicolas Brassard 47.99   53.14    USA 1:05.08 55.00 47.99 53.20 51.22
16 Daniel Lo 47.31   1:00.84    USA 59.71 58.58 47.31 1:04.22 1:04.39
17 Mehul Chaudhari 58.73   1:00.96    USA 1:03.28 58.73 59.82 59.79 1:03.79
18 Ken Smith 56.92   1:01.59    Canada 56.92 DNF 1:01.37 57.93 1:05.47
19 Matthew Dickman 59.09   1:01.79    USA 1:01.22 59.09 1:02.66 1:01.48 1:04.44
20 Jonathan Truchot 55.64   1:03.07    USA 1:06.80 1:16.54 59.48 55.64 1:02.94
21 Eshan Arora 52.36   1:04.24    USA 1:21.78 1:11.77 52.36 54.64 1:06.32
22 Andrew Rizo 55.76   1:05.76    USA 1:05.75 55.76 57.93 1:13.59 1:23.77
23 Kevin McIntee 55.16   1:05.86    USA DNF 1:15.52 59.34 55.16 1:02.73
24 Simon Cummings 59.92   1:06.30    USA 1:10.08 1:06.88 1:01.94 1:33.30 59.92
25 Peter Preston 56.83   1:11.55    USA 1:21.90 1:18.67 1:03.88 56.83 1:12.11
26 Noah Shalaby 1:08.01   1:13.52    USA 1:12.96 1:08.01 1:14.01 1:13.58 1:14.42
27 Reagan Li 1:10.70   1:13.87    Canada 1:13.87 1:13.88 DNF 1:10.70 1:13.87
28 Manav Verma 1:06.63   1:15.11    USA 1:21.42 1:23.01 1:14.52 1:06.63 1:09.38
29 Shawn Yang 1:13.23   1:19.04    Canada 1:17.79 1:13.23 1:26.68 1:18.41 1:20.91
30 Dani Watson 1:16.00   1:22.65    USA 1:16.00 1:24.22 1:24.01 1:24.44 1:19.71
31 Geovanna Souza 1:10.69   1:24.40    USA 1:21.57 1:10.69 1:36.79 1:31.63 1:20.00
32 Daniel Scheiter 1:18.63   1:29.46    USA 1:18.63 1:28.39 1:22.64 2:11.07 1:37.35
33 Logan Wiltse 1:26.25   1:35.15    USA 1:26.25 1:35.93 1:27.13 1:51.35 1:42.40
34 Sven Sundstrom 1:27.13   1:42.48    USA 1:52.05 1:27.13 1:39.98 1:57.39 1:35.41
35 Nathanael Morgan 1:33.77      USA 1:33.77 1:38.15
36 Mike Herb 1:36.25      USA 1:42.47 1:36.25
37 Tyler McIntee 1:50.33      USA 1:50.33 1:52.49
38 Bailing Hou 1:51.08      China 1:51.08 1:54.87
39 William Bryan 1:55.67      Canada 1:55.67 2:26.98
40 Oliver Turajski 2:06.47      USA 2:06.47 DNF
41 Mitch Smoot 2:07.47      USA 2:07.47 DNF
42 Lauren Clement 2:15.31      USA DNF 2:15.31
43 Ethan Cho DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Jerod Foster DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Armstrong 3:34.36   3:40.69    USA 3:49.92 3:37.79 3:34.36
2 Blake Thompson 3:34.40   3:43.52    USA 3:35.03 3:34.40 4:01.12
3 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 3:48.23   3:57.42    Vietnam 4:08.70 3:55.34 3:48.23
4 Eric Zhao 4:00.06   4:07.31    USA 4:00.06 4:11.36 4:10.51
5 Byron Jin 4:14.01   4:17.83    USA 4:24.15 4:14.01 4:15.34
6 Ben Yu 4:11.32   4:22.63    USA 4:31.05 4:11.32 4:25.51
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:14.17   4:44.00    USA 4:17.15 5:40.69 4:14.17
8 Max Siauw 4:43.09   5:02.47    USA 5:07.57 4:43.09 5:16.76
9 Peter Preston 5:03.89   5:07.78    USA 5:13.19 5:06.27 5:03.89
10 Sameer Aggarwal 5:15.18   5:21.31    USA 5:25.17 5:15.18 5:23.58
11 Simon Cummings 5:11.03   5:25.23    USA 5:11.03 5:19.04 5:45.62
12 Nick Stoker 5:31.24   5:34.73    USA 5:31.24 5:32.54 5:40.40
13 Kit Clement 5:33.01   6:09.42    USA 6:36.72 5:33.01 6:18.54
14 Mehul Chaudhari 6:24.81   6:27.51    USA 6:28.44 6:24.81 6:29.27
15 Kevin McIntee 7:05.39      USA 7:05.39
16 Noah Shalaby 7:30.23      USA 7:30.23
17 Manav Verma 8:14.72      USA 8:14.72
18 Geovanna Souza 8:27.68      USA 8:27.68
19 Nicolas Brassard 8:47.80      USA 8:47.80
20 Jonathan Truchot 8:58.13      USA 8:58.13
21 Nathanael Morgan 9:21.67      USA 9:21.67
22 Skye Campbell DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 25.31   DNF    USA 25.31 DNF 31.92
2 Tong Xia (夏桐) 1:03.59   DNF    China DNF 1:03.59 DNF
3 Kit Clement 1:49.00   DNF    USA DNF 1:49.00 DNF
4 Ethan Rusnak 2:03.90   DNF    Canada DNF 2:03.90 DNF
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:47.59   DNF    USA DNF 2:47.59 DNF
6 Nicolas Brassard 2:54.55   DNF    USA 2:57.98 2:54.55 DNF
7 Matthew Dickman 3:00.60   3:33.39    USA 3:00.60 3:10.60 4:28.98
8 Peter Preston 3:03.97   4:00.24    USA 3:52.52 5:04.24 3:03.97
9 Daniel Lo 3:54.44   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:54.44
10 Byron Jin 6:05.35   DNF    USA 6:05.35 DNF DNS
11 Lauren Clement 7:24.94   DNF    USA 7:24.94 DNF DNS
12 Ken Smith 7:50.04   DNF    Canada DNF 7:50.04 DNS
13 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Andrew Rizo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Ben Yu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Manav Verma DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Nathanael Morgan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Reagan Li DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
13 Tyler McIntee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 9.15   10.91    USA 12.94 14.80 9.15 10.04 9.76
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.70   11.28    USA 11.78 12.22 10.81 9.70 11.25
3 Ethan Rusnak 11.25   11.94    Canada 12.01 14.79 11.25 12.23 11.58
4 Max Siauw 10.78   13.58    USA 18.60 11.07 14.13 15.54 10.78
5 Blake Thompson 11.72   15.43    USA 17.04 15.20 14.06 11.72 17.14
6 Ben Yu 9.64   16.13    USA 15.15 10.02 9.64 23.22 DNF
7 Eshan Arora 18.16   20.85    USA 19.19 18.16 19.80 DNF 23.55
8 Sameer Aggarwal 20.54   22.82    USA 24.29 21.99 25.61 20.54 22.18
9 Peter Preston 21.34   23.25    USA 22.21 25.04 21.34 28.05 22.50
10 Andrew Rizo 17.74   23.78    USA 25.45 25.05 17.74 20.83 26.92
11 Johnny Yejun Kim 16.35   25.66    Korea 36.68 16.35 29.91 25.99 21.09
12 Kit Clement 23.77   33.57    USA 44.88 35.47 28.91 36.32 23.77
13 Reagan Li 30.47   41.93    Canada 45.34 30.47 DNF 38.84 41.62
14 Noah Shalaby 32.14   42.41    USA 45.31 45.68 41.78 40.15 32.14
15 Manav Verma 33.12   44.00    USA 43.24 DNF 51.01 33.12 37.76
16 Mehul Chaudhari 37.35   48.30    USA 37.35 57.82 48.99 38.10 DNF
17 Simon Cummings 36.71   DNF    USA DNF 56.17 46.02 DNF 36.71
18 Jonathan Truchot 38.83   DNF    USA 1:02.14 38.83 1:03.72 DNF DNF
19 Sven Sundstrom 45.10   DNF    USA 45.10 DNF DNF 56.25 47.16
20 Daniel W. Watson 48.02   DNF    USA 1:07.42 48.02 DNF DNF DNF
21 Jerod Foster 50.39   DNF    USA DNF 50.39 DNF DNF DNS
22 Daniel Scheiter 1:02.95   DNF    USA 1:02.95 DNF DNF DNF DNF
23 Brendan Lenk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
23 Ethan Cho DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
23 Matthew Dickman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
23 Mitch Smoot DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
23 Nathanael Morgan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 8.24   9.57    USA 8.24 11.88 8.59 19.82 8.24
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.82   10.03    USA 10.37 9.11 7.82 10.60 15.76
3 Aiden Bartlett 8.16   10.88    USA 8.16 14.81 8.17 12.54 11.93
4 Ethan Rusnak 9.69   11.57   NR  Canada 12.85 9.69 11.30 14.60 10.55
5 Blake Thompson 9.90   12.12    USA 11.47 13.57 14.37 11.31 9.90
6 Max Siauw 13.02   14.95    USA 13.36 15.51 13.02 16.28 15.99
7 Andrew Rizo 13.83   19.05    USA 13.83 25.00 17.21 31.55 14.94
8 Eshan Arora 13.28   19.24    USA 18.66 DNF 21.26 17.81 13.28
9 Peter Preston 19.57   20.70    USA 21.93 19.57 19.68 20.93 21.48
10 Sameer Aggarwal 21.03   22.68    USA 23.57 23.32 21.03 24.15 21.16
11 Johnny Yejun Kim 18.98   25.97    Korea 37.57 18.98 25.69 30.12 22.09
12 Kit Clement 22.71   29.66    USA 41.57 23.67 23.75 1:00.91 22.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 D U2 B2 L D2 U' F R B2 L2 F U2 R D'
A #2 L' U' R' L' U' F2 L2 D L' F R2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 L' F2 B2
A #3 L' B2 L B2 L' U2 L2 R F' U R U' L R2 F' D B2 F2 L'
A #4 B U' D' B' R B' U' L2 F2 R L2 B L2 D2 F U2 F' R2 D2 R2
A #5 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F D' B L' B R2 U2 L' D'
A Ex#1 L2 U' D B D2 F2 L2 D' F D L U2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R F2 L F2 U' R' U2 R' D2 R' D' R F' R2 B'
B #1 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 B' R D B' U' L2 D2 R' F D L2 D'
B #2 B2 L' F' L F R' F U' D' R' U' B2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 B' R2
B #3 L D2 F2 L' B2 L2 F2 D' B R' B R' D' U F' U L2 B
B #4 F R' F' D R D' B U F' R D' F2 B2 R2 B2 L F2 R' F2 U2
B #5 U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R' D2 R' D2 U' L' B' F' R B2 L' D2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 B' D R B2 L' F2 U2 F D' B L D2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 F' B2 D F B R F' D R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 D2
C #1 D2 L2 R D2 L2 U2 R' B F' L2 U' R' F2 D2 F' U' F U
C #2 B' R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U' R F2 L B U' R B R' B2 L
C #3 L2 R D2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 B L' R2 B' L2 F L B2 U' L2 D'
C #4 B2 R2 B U2 R2 F L2 F L2 R' B2 U' F L2 D2 B' L2 U' R2
C #5 U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 U R' U R F U B L D2 L R' F R2
C Ex#1 R2 B' F' R2 F L2 U2 B2 D R D B2 F2 U2 R B2 D' F'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 U L' R D B D2 F D R' B2 D2 L2
D #1 D' B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 D' R B' D2 U2 B2 R B2 F2 U F' U'
D #2 F B' R L U R2 U' D' F U2 D F U2 D2 F R2 D2 B2 L2
D #3 F R' B2 D R L2 U B' U2 R' F2 D2 F2 B D2 R2 L2 B' R2 B'
D #4 D' R' D2 B' U' F R2 L' U F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 L' B2 R'
D #5 B R2 F R U L B L' F' L2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2
D Ex#1 L2 U2 B' D2 B' F2 R2 B D' L2 U2 L' B2 R D' F2 U' L D2 F'
D Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L F D2 L U R' B U2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 B'
E #1 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 F L2 F' R2 U R' B2 L' D2 L F L' B' D' R
E #2 R2 F L2 D2 F D2 B2 U2 F' L F L D U2 B2 R' D L' F2 L2
E #3 L U D' R2 D B' U F D' R L2 B2 U F2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 D2
E #4 B2 F2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 D' L F' L' D2 R F2 D U2
E #5 U2 L R2 B2 L2 U2 R' B U' R2 F' R U' L2 R D' L2
E Ex#1 U' B D2 R2 L F U' B R' U' L2 D R2 U L2 B2 L2 F2
E Ex#2 D R' D' L D2 R2 U B2 D F2 B' D' F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 R2
F #1 D F' U' B' L B' U2 R U2 D' L' F2 B U2 F R2 B' U2 F'
F #2 U F2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 B L' R2 F2 U' L' D2 R B' F2 U
F #3 D2 F2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F' U' L' D' B L U2
F #4 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F' L' D2 F U L2 F' U L' D R2 U
F #5 U' L' D B' L U' R F U2 B' D L2 B L2 B R2 F B
F Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 L B2 R B F' R' B F' L' D R
F Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 U L' B' R2 U B F R B' L D
G #1 D B2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 F' R2 F L F R2 F D U2 L F'
G #2 D2 F2 R F2 R U2 L2 U2 B D F D2 U R U' R' D2 F R'
G #3 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 R' B F' D' F2 L' U2 F' R' B2
G #4 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 B2 F' L' B U' F2 L2 B D F L2 F2
G #5 D2 B2 R' U2 D F B' U' L D2 F' R' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2
G Ex#1 R2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 U' B L B2 L F' L' D B U' L2 B2 L'
G Ex#2 D' L' F R U B D' R' F' B2 L D' R2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2
H #1 L D2 F2 U2 F2 L B2 R2 F2 D' F R2 B' L D F' U' F2 U R'
H #2 R' D' R' U2 D F2 L' D B U2 F' L2 D2 F2 L F2 B2 R L
H #3 L' U D F' D' L' D B R2 U D2 B2 L' D2 R U2 R' F2 R B2 D2
H #4 D2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 F D B2 F' L2 B U L' R
H #5 D2 F L2 U2 F' R2 F' L' R2 D B2 F' D R' B D2 L2 R2
H Ex#1 D' L' B2 D2 F' R2 L2 U' L B2 R2 F2 U2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U
H Ex#2 R2 U2 B' F' U2 F' L2 F L2 F2 D2 U' B' U R U' F2 L' B D2 B'
I #1 R' B' D' F' B L' F' B' R U B' R2 B U2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 R2
I #2 R' L2 B' R' B2 L' U2 F D R F' R2 B' L2 B L2 F U2 L2
I #3 L' F2 L B2 D2 R' D2 F2 D F' L2 R' F D' B2 F' R' D2
I #4 U R2 B2 D R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R' D' L U' F U R' F' D2 B2
I #5 L F2 R' B2 L' U2 L F L D' F2 L D2 R B D2 R' U2
I Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B' F U2 R U' B2 F' U2 F R2 D' R' F2 R F'
I Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 B D2 B L' R F U2 F' L2 R' D B2 F2 R
J #1 U2 L F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D' U' L B R U' L' F U L2 F2
J #2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L R D2 R' U B' L' R' D R2 B L R
J #3 U L' B' L2 U2 F2 D R2 F L' D F2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2 R D2
J #4 D R2 U F2 D B2 D2 R2 B' L R' D L' D R2 F L' B' L2 B
J #5 D R2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B' F D' L F D R U B' D' L
J Ex#1 B R' F' D R' B2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 F2 D2 F D2 B' R2 B
J Ex#2 L' D' F' U D2 F2 D2 R D F' D B2 D L2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U F2 D F' U' L B2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 U R2 D2 L2 F2
A #2 B' L' B' U F2 R' U2 B' R L F U' F2 U2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2
A #3 R2 L2 D F2 B L F U' R F U2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 U D
A #4 D2 F U2 B D2 L2 B R2 F' L2 B2 D' L F R B U' R2 B' U' R'
A #5 B2 D2 L F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B F2 U' F R D L B' F' R' D
A Ex#1 L2 B' L D2 B2 L2 B U2 D' F' U' D2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 U R B' U F' R B2 U F2 B R' L2 D L2 F2 B2 U2 B2 D'
B #1 D2 R2 F2 U D2 L' D B R' D R' B2 U' F2 D F2 U' F2
B #2 U B D' L' U2 B R' D2 B U' F2 D2 R U2 F2 U2 R' L2 U2 D2
B #3 U' R2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 L F U L' R B2 D2 B' L2 R'
B #4 F' L F' B' L D L F L2 U' B' U2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 U' L2 D2
B #5 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 F L2 B2 F' R2 D2 U L' U2 L2 D' U2 R' F
B Ex#1 F2 R' F2 L F2 L2 B2 L D2 L' F R' F2 U' B2 L R B F
B Ex#2 U' R2 F' D' R F' B2 L' U B' L2 U' D L2 F2 U D2 R2 L2 F2
C #1 L F2 U2 R' U2 L2 R F' D' R' F D' F D2 R' U2 L B
C #2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D' U2 B2 L' U' R D B U L' B' F'
C #3 U L2 B' L' F' R' U' B R L2 D R2 U' L2 U F2 L2 D F2 D2
C #4 U2 D' L2 D' L U' F B2 D' F2 U' D2 B U2 F2 B U2 F'
C #5 R2 D2 F R L2 B2 L' D' R D2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 B' R2 B R2 B2 U' L' D2 L' F2 D' B2 L B'
C Ex#2 D2 R' U R2 U B' U F L2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 D' R2 L2
D #1 L D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L F2 D2 B U' F D' F R2 U2 L' F U2
D #2 D2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 F2 U2 F' R' B' U2 L' B' F D' L2 F' D2 U
D #3 R2 F2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B R' F2 R B2 D' U2 F R F2 R
D #4 R' L' D B U' R B2 U' F' L B2 U2 F2 D F2 U L2 F2 D' R2 U
D #5 D B2 F2 D B2 D' R D' R F R2 F' R2 F U B' L' U2
D Ex#1 B' L2 B R2 F D2 U2 L2 B L' B' F2 L2 D' B2 D R U2 F2
D Ex#2 B' R B U' B2 L2 B U B' U F R' F2 L' D2 R L2 B2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 U F2 L U R B' D' U F2 L' U2 F' L D2
A #2 F2 D' B' U R2 F2 B' D2 R' D' B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L
A #3 F' L2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 F U R' D' B2 U2 B U' L B' U F
A #4 L' D2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 L D2 L' F L2 U B2 D' F2 L U' B F
A #5 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 B2 R D2 F L' D2 B2 F2 U F2 R
A Ex#1 R D' F U2 L2 F' B L' U' F' U' B2 L2 D' R2 U R2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 L' F2 U' B2 R' U B2 U F U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R U' R2 U' F U2 R2 U2
A #2 U' R F' U2 R' U F2 U' R U2 R'
A #3 R2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U R2 U' R2
A #4 U R' F U' R U' R' F U2 R U2
A #5 R F' U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U' R2
A Ex#1 U' F U' R U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' F R U R' U2 R U' F U
B #1 U R F' R2 F' R' U' F U2 R U'
B #2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U R' U2 F U'
B #3 U R' F R U2 R F' U2 F' R2 U'
B #4 U' R' U R' F U' R' F' R U' R
B #5 R' U' R U' R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2
B Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R2 F R' F R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U'
C #1 R2 U' R2 F R U' R F U2 F U'
C #2 R' F R U R' U2 R F' U R U
C #3 U' R U2 R' U F' U' R' U2 R' F'
C #4 R' U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R U'
C #5 U R U' R' U2 R' U R U' F R'
C Ex#1 U R U' R' F U2 F' U2 R U F
C Ex#2 R U2 F' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
D #1 R U2 R' U R F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R
D #2 R' F R U' R' U' R U2 R' F R'
D #3 R U' F R U2 R2 U2 R U' R F'
D #4 U F' U' F U' R U R2 U' F R
D #5 U R F R2 U' R' U' R2 U' R' U'
D Ex#1 R' U R' U2 F U' R' U2 R2 U2 R'
D Ex#2 U2 R' F U' F R' U' F R2 F' U'
E #1 R' U2 F U' F2 R U' R U2 R' U'
E #2 U R U' R2 U R U2 R F' U' R2
E #3 U' R' U' F U F U' R2 U' F' R2
E #4 U R' F R' U' R U2 R' F2 U' R2
E #5 U R U' F U' R U2 F' U' R2 U2
E Ex#1 U' R U R' F R U R U2 R2 F
E Ex#2 U F U' F2 U' F' R U' R U' R2
F #1 U2 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F U R2 F'
F #2 R' F R U R' U' F2 U' F2 R U'
F #3 U' F' U2 F R U R' F R2 U' F'
F #4 U' R U2 F U' R U' R' F R' U'
F #5 U R' U2 R2 F U' F R2 F' U' R2
F Ex#1 U R U' F U' F U' R U R U2
F Ex#2 U R' F' R' U' R2 U' R' U' R' U'
G #1 R' F' R U F R U2 R U' R2 F
G #2 U R' F2 U' F U2 R2 U R' F U'
G #3 R' U F U2 R U R U' F' R2 U
G #4 U R' U' F' R U F' U' R2 U' R'
G #5 U2 R2 F U' R2 F' R' U R' F R2
G Ex#1 U2 R2 U F U' F R2 U' R' U R'
G Ex#2 U R' F R U' F U2 R U R F'
H #1 R' U2 R U R U2 R' U' F U2 R2
H #2 R' U' F' U' R U' R U' F' R' F2
H #3 R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U F U' R2 U'
H #4 U' R F' U2 R' U2 R' F' U2 F U2
H #5 R F' R' U' R' F R F R U R
H Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F U' R2 U' R'
H Ex#2 U' R' U' F' R U2 R U' F R2 U'
I #1 R F' U' F R U R' F U2 F' U
I #2 R' F R2 F' R' U R' U' R U2 F
I #3 U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R
I #4 U R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F U R' U'
I #5 R F' U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F R
I Ex#1 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' F R F U'
I Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U F' U' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R' F2 U' F' U' R U'
A #2 U R' F R2 U F U2 F U' F U2
A #3 U2 R' U' R' F' U2 R U' R U' R
A #4 U' R U' F' U' R F U' F R' U'
A #5 F U' F U' F2 U' F2 U' R U' R
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R U' R2 U2 F' R F
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R' U2 R U R' F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F D2 L2 F R' U2 R D B U' F L' B' R' Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 L2 U B' D2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw' B' F R D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw B' Uw2 Fw2 B'
A #2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 U2 B' R' F D2 L' D L2 U' B U2 B' L' Rw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' B R F' D2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw L B R2 F2 Fw' Rw Fw2 U R F Rw2 U'
A #3 U R2 D R2 D' F2 U2 R2 F' U F L' R' U R U F U B Uw2 Rw2 F D2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 F' B Rw2 U2 F Uw' B' R2 L2 U2 Rw' Fw' D Rw' D' R2 B'
A #4 L2 B2 D L2 U F2 L2 D L2 D' R' D2 F' U' D2 L D' F U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D B U2 F2 Rw2 D' U2 Fw2 F2 B2 Rw' B2 U' F Rw B2 Fw' Uw' F' Rw Uw2 L2 U
A #5 F D2 B U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 R' U' L R2 D2 B D' L' U' Fw2 D' F2 U F' Rw2 L2 D2 B' Rw2 D L2 Rw F L' D' B' Uw' F' Rw2 F Uw F2 Rw' B'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B R2 L2 F L2 U2 F' R B2 D' B2 R2 U L F2 U' L B' Uw2 F U' F Uw2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 B D B' Rw F' D2 F Rw2 Uw Fw D2 R U' B2 Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 R U2 L D' R2 B' D U' B L U2 R U R' Fw2 Uw2 U' F Uw2 B U R2 L2 F' Uw2 U' R D2 Rw R' Uw2 L Fw Rw U Fw2 R2 U' L Uw'
B #1 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R F U L2 R' B2 F' L2 B' D R' Rw2 Uw2 R D Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R L D' L2 Fw' F R U2 Fw' U Uw L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L
B #2 L' D' U' L2 B R' D2 F U F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 L2 D Fw2 L U Rw2 D L Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' L' B Rw2 L Uw2 Fw U' Uw R2 Uw Fw' U' D Fw2
B #3 U2 R U' R' B2 U B U2 L U F2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 B' U2 Rw2 B Uw2 B' U F2 B2 Rw2 F D2 Rw' U F' R2 Fw' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' B2 U R2
B #4 F2 R2 U2 B R2 F' U2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' F' L' U' L2 R2 F L' F' Rw2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' L2 U2 R' Uw L D2 B Uw F D Fw' Uw B' Uw2 R B'
B #5 D B2 D B2 L2 U D2 R' F2 L2 B' R' U' L' U D2 F' R Rw2 B U2 L F L' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 U2 R' Uw' Rw2 R' D' L' Fw D' Rw R2 Fw' Rw' R L2
B Ex#1 U' R' B' D2 F R' F D' R' B L F' U2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 F' Fw2 U' Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B2 D2 Rw' D2 F2 D2 Rw' F Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Rw2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 F' R' B2 U' R U' F' D' U' B L D2 R F2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 L Fw2 Uw2 B' R' U2 L' D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' L' B2 U' Rw2 Uw B L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' B Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2
C #1 F2 U' F2 L2 U' D2 L2 D L' B2 D' F2 R U2 D' F' L B U' Fw2 Rw2 L U2 D2 F L Uw2 L' F Uw U B2 Uw Fw2 U' Fw2 D Rw' D2 Fw' Uw2 B'
C #2 B2 R' F' D' R' L' U' B' D' L U2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 B' U2 F L2 Fw2 U F Uw2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D2 F2 Rw Fw2 D Rw F' Rw' Fw Rw' R Fw Uw2 F2
C #3 B D2 R2 F L2 F2 B D2 F' U' D2 R F' D' B D2 B2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 U2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw' D' Rw L' D L Fw' Uw' B D' Fw D2
C #4 U B' U2 B2 L' B R U F2 B R D2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' F R' Uw2 F2 Uw' L Uw U' Rw' Uw R2 L' Uw2 Rw D2 Rw'
C #5 B2 U2 D2 R' F2 R2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' U' L U R F' U' B2 R Rw2 U' Rw2 L U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R B2 Fw U2 Fw' R' U2 Fw' Uw' B' Rw F Uw2 R'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 F' D L U' B L' R F2 D' F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 U' D' L U2 Fw U D2 B D2 Rw2 Fw Uw Rw D2 Fw Uw L2
C Ex#2 U' F' L' U F' L B U2 R' D R2 D R2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' L F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B R' F Uw2 L' D' F Rw2 Uw B' Rw B Uw' U R2 B2
D #1 F' L2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 U2 L D' R' B2 L' D F2 U' D2 B2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 B' U R2 F2 D' U2 L B' D' Rw' R Uw2 B Fw' U2 Fw Uw Fw' R' Fw
D #2 L2 B2 U F2 D U' B2 D' R' D B U R2 B2 U2 F U' R' U' Uw2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 L B' Uw2 R2 F D2 B2 F2 Uw' L2 D2 Fw2 L Uw' Fw D' L2 Uw B' Rw2 D
D #3 B L F' R2 D' F' D R2 B U L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 U' L2 F' L2 Rw' B Rw' R2 U' B Fw' Rw Fw' L' Uw Fw F2
D #4 U F B' U L2 F B' R U D2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F R2 F2 Rw2 D U2 R2 Uw2 F U Rw' B R2 Uw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 Uw' D2 Fw U' L'
D #5 F D2 B2 D2 F L2 B L' R' D' U2 B' D2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 Rw2 R' L' Fw2 R' D' Fw' D' L2 F U2 Fw D Fw' Uw' Rw' U Rw' Uw
D Ex#1 B2 R2 U L2 D U2 B2 U2 L' B D' F' R' B U2 F2 L' B2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F R Fw2 B2 R' F2 Uw2 R2 F2 Uw U' R2 B' U L' Rw' B Rw2 Fw U Rw' Uw'
D Ex#2 D L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 R F D2 L' R' D' B' U L' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L D' F2 U2 R' Uw2 L U' L Fw' D' R' Uw2 R2 U F2 Rw' Uw Rw2 L Uw R'
E #1 D2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 F' U' R2 U L' R2 D' F2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 F R' Uw2 F Uw' L2 U2 R' D U Rw' Uw L2 U Fw' Rw2 R'
E #2 D' L2 F L' U R' F L B' L2 D' L2 D L2 F2 L2 D' U2 F2 R2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 D2 F L2 B' R' Fw2 L B U F' Uw' B Uw2 B2 Fw Uw Fw' L' B D Fw
E #3 D F' D' F2 U2 R L U' D B' L2 U' L2 D' B2 U D F2 U B2 Uw2 R2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U L R2 D' R2 Fw' D U2 Fw' D' U B' Uw L' R2 Fw' Rw D'
E #4 B2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 D' B F' R L' D' F' U' L' D2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F B2 D2 B D B Rw B' D2 R2 B Fw' U Fw2 Rw Fw2 B Rw F
E #5 B L' B R' L B2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 R B2 L' D2 U2 F2 R' B2 Fw2 Uw2 U R2 B U' L2 Fw2 U L2 Uw2 D' Rw U B R' Uw2 Fw' Rw' D U' B R2 F2
E Ex#1 F2 L2 F D2 B R2 F D2 L' R F U R' B2 D2 B R F' U Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 L U2 R' F Uw2 L Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 U2 B L' Uw2 D2 Rw Fw' Rw' Fw' D2
E Ex#2 L D2 R U' B' L2 D2 B R' B D' L2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 U' L2 U' Rw2 U' D2 F B' D' Rw2 D' Rw2 F L2 U D' Rw' B' Uw2 B' Rw U' Uw L' Fw Rw' D B2 U'
F #1 D2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 R L2 F' U' R2 U2 B2 L B R' D L' Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L' U R Uw2 R B2 L' U' D2 Fw D Rw2 F' L' Fw' Uw' Rw' U2 Rw F2
F #2 B' R2 F2 L2 B' U2 D2 F U2 L F2 L2 D' R2 U' D2 B2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D F2 D2 L D2 L' Uw2 L2 U Fw D' L2 R Uw Fw R U' Fw' R2 B
F #3 R' B' F R L U' B2 F D' L D R2 B R2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B2 U2 R' B Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 L' Uw R' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw' Fw B Uw2 Rw' Uw' F' D
F #4 B2 U' F2 U R2 D' U2 R2 D2 L F2 U' R2 D F' R U' B R F Fw2 U F Rw2 F' D' Fw2 L2 B' F2 R2 Uw2 B L D U2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 B Rw U' L'
F #5 B U F D2 F2 D L B' D L2 B' R' B2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 F2 Rw2 F U2 F Uw2 U' F L2 B2 Rw2 B' U Rw U B' Rw Uw2 Fw D' L2 B2 Rw' R2 Fw'
F Ex#1 L2 R D L F D' B R2 F' L R2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 L R2 D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 U B2 F' Rw2 D' B2 Rw U2 F' Rw2 Fw D2 Rw Fw U' L' B2 U'
F Ex#2 D B' L2 U' B2 D F U' B2 U R' D2 L F2 U2 L B2 D2 L D2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 R2 F' Rw2 U Rw2 R2 U2 R' F' Rw' U' Fw2 Rw' L2 U Fw' Rw L' B' Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 B2 D' 3Uw' Dw2 Uw2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw' Fw D' R' F2 L2 Bw2 Uw U2 3Dw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw Uw2 Rw B 3Uw' Rw' Dw2 D' 3Rw 3Lw2 Lw' F D Uw' R D Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 U' Dw D' 3Uw2 3Bw' L2 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' 3Dw Lw2 R 3Uw' U Uw' Fw F' U' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 D' 3Dw2 U' R' L D' 3Lw U' D2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw Lw' U2 Rw D' L' D2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' R2 Bw 3Dw2 3Rw R' Fw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' B2 Rw' Dw
A #2 3Lw 3Uw D 3Bw2 Dw D' 3Dw F 3Lw' B' D2 B' Fw R Uw2 D Dw 3Uw2 L 3Bw Lw2 Fw Lw2 3Fw' Dw Uw Rw Fw' Dw Lw B2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw B 3Dw Rw2 Dw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 B' 3Bw' 3Fw2 F2 D2 3Uw U' 3Bw' 3Uw' R' U2 3Lw Lw' R2 3Dw F' Rw2 B2 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 D' Dw2 3Dw Rw' 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 D' 3Dw B' R' Fw' 3Rw Uw 3Fw' F2 3Rw R Lw2 U2 Uw2 F2 Dw 3Lw F2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw2 L' Lw2 R'
A #3 Dw2 R 3Bw L2 U' D' 3Uw Rw 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw Uw 3Lw2 U2 F' Fw' 3Fw Dw' Bw2 3Uw 3Lw D2 3Fw' B' F2 R F2 Rw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw F Bw Dw2 Lw F Rw Fw2 3Fw2 B2 Bw2 Uw' L2 Rw Fw2 3Fw Bw' U' R2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw L Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' Bw Uw Rw B D2 U' 3Dw Rw 3Dw2 Dw F Rw2 3Bw 3Fw2 B2 Dw Fw 3Bw' U' B 3Bw' U Rw' Dw' 3Rw U 3Uw F2 3Rw2 Lw Dw' 3Uw U2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw 3Rw D' Rw'
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw Uw2 D' Bw2 L 3Bw B2 3Rw Fw Bw Lw2 Rw2 Uw' D' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw R2 3Rw2 D F' 3Bw B Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' U2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw' F2 R Lw 3Dw' 3Lw2 R' D2 3Dw' L2 3Rw R' 3Bw2 3Uw' L' D2 U2 3Bw 3Lw' Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' Dw2 Fw Rw Bw' 3Dw' R' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Dw D2 L 3Uw2 Uw U 3Dw' L Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw Fw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw' F' Dw' 3Dw 3Rw' D' U2 3Rw2 3Dw2 F2 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw' D'
A Ex#2 Uw Bw' 3Dw' U' B2 Dw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw B 3Rw' U R2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw' B2 L' 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw2 Dw 3Lw Lw2 3Rw2 D' L' Uw Rw 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 U' 3Dw L Lw' 3Uw Rw B2 Lw' 3Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 U' Fw' F D2 Dw L' D2 Uw' R Bw 3Bw Lw Rw2 3Bw' R Uw Bw2 Lw2 L' Bw' 3Uw F 3Dw 3Lw2 U 3Dw' D 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' R' U2 B' 3Uw2 B' R' Fw2 F' 3Dw2 R' 3Fw2 3Lw Uw' Fw' Uw2 L2 B' U2 B' Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Lw2 Lw2 R' D'
B #1 3Uw' Rw' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Bw' Dw U' L2 3Dw2 U2 3Rw' D' Dw Bw2 3Dw Uw U Bw 3Rw2 U' D' 3Bw B' 3Fw2 R Fw2 B Bw2 F2 R 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw F Uw D' Bw' D' U 3Uw Uw' F 3Bw' Dw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw2 U' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw L2 3Bw2 3Fw' B Bw Lw Uw2 Dw 3Lw' Rw' 3Uw U2 3Rw2 Uw R' B2 D2 R' F 3Uw2 R Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Fw D' F' Bw D2 U2 Rw2 D2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' B 3Rw2 3Uw' L U 3Rw' Fw'
B #2 L' F2 3Dw' B2 R2 3Lw' Rw Lw2 F2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw F' 3Rw U2 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 Rw' B U2 F2 Uw Lw' B2 Uw' 3Rw' B2 L' Fw Uw 3Bw' 3Rw D' Lw' L Dw' Rw2 L2 B' U2 L 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Rw D' Dw Uw 3Bw 3Fw' R' 3Bw Fw2 F 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Lw D Bw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Lw2 B D' 3Dw R 3Rw' Uw Rw' Lw' 3Fw 3Uw U2 R2 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw' Lw L R 3Dw2 U B Fw Rw' 3Lw2 D2 R2 3Bw2 3Rw2 B Uw' Dw 3Fw'
B #3 F D R2 Dw D U F R 3Lw' B2 3Bw' 3Fw Fw' Lw' Rw' Dw' L Dw' 3Fw' B2 U 3Rw Lw2 R Rw Uw R' D 3Lw' U2 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw R' Dw' D' 3Lw' 3Fw2 B Dw' Fw Uw' Bw2 B F' Fw Uw2 3Uw D F 3Lw D' U2 3Lw' D' Bw2 Fw' D' Dw 3Uw' 3Dw Lw2 B2 D' 3Fw U' R2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw F U L2 Rw' 3Bw F2 L' 3Lw2 F2 3Dw Bw 3Rw2 3Lw' Fw 3Dw2 Uw B'
B Ex#1 Dw2 3Fw L2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Uw' F2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 F2 3Rw' R' 3Lw' Bw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw Fw2 3Bw B2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw D2 U' 3Dw' F' Fw' 3Lw B' Lw Bw2 R 3Fw2 Lw2 L R B R' B2 Dw' F2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 B 3Lw' 3Fw2 Bw2 R' B Fw 3Lw R2 Lw' 3Rw Rw2 L' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw Dw' F2 3Uw2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw' Bw' Uw' L2 Rw2 B2 L 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 F2 B2 Uw' 3Bw Lw2
B Ex#2 U2 3Bw2 F2 3Lw2 3Uw' Bw 3Uw' 3Bw' D2 Uw' Fw2 B 3Dw L2 Fw' Dw' 3Lw' R2 Uw2 Bw' U Bw F2 D 3Uw L 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw2 B' F Rw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw U 3Rw 3Uw' U' Lw D 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw Uw Fw2 F2 R F B2 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw2 B' U2 3Bw' L B 3Dw B Fw 3Bw2 U2 B2 3Uw Fw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw U' Bw' Dw' F' U' 3Dw' R' Fw Lw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 3Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' R' Fw2 L' U' B R' L F D' R' Uw'
C #1 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw' B' Dw2 3Bw Bw D' 3Dw2 Fw B Lw 3Bw L' Rw2 Fw Dw' L2 3Fw F' Rw 3Lw Bw Lw2 R2 L2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 3Rw Lw' D 3Uw2 B' Dw 3Bw2 B R 3Lw' Fw2 B2 D' 3Bw' R B Rw' Dw2 3Dw2 B R2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw 3Lw' F' D2 3Fw Fw L' Bw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Fw F' Dw' Fw U Fw2 F' L D B' Uw L2 3Lw2 B2 3Dw' Dw2 B' 3Bw R' 3Fw' F2 Bw U2 3Bw2 Rw R' B' U' Fw2 3Rw' L Fw2 Bw'
C #2 L 3Bw' R' 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw' Uw Bw 3Bw B2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw U R' Fw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Dw' B2 U 3Bw2 B Fw' D' B2 F' 3Bw 3Lw L Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' D' 3Bw' R2 Uw' R2 U2 3Lw Dw' Uw2 B' R 3Fw' L2 3Fw D 3Bw Lw' Bw2 Lw L Rw' R 3Bw 3Uw' 3Dw 3Bw2 L' Dw' Lw' Fw' Dw 3Rw' R 3Fw' Rw U' Dw' L Rw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' D' B R Rw 3Fw' F Bw B2 3Rw' Dw2 D2 3Dw' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 B2 R 3Lw D' Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw Bw
C #3 3Dw2 3Lw D2 B2 D' 3Bw' R' 3Bw Dw D' Fw' Lw Bw D 3Lw Dw2 U Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 L 3Rw' 3Lw' F Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 U D' Rw' Bw' U Rw Bw 3Rw' Uw' U2 B' Uw' D2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw2 B' Fw Rw U' Uw' Fw' Dw2 3Bw' Uw 3Dw2 3Uw U' D2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw' F 3Uw2 Uw L' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' U2 F 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw2 D Uw L 3Lw2 Bw B' L' F2 R2 Fw' Bw' D 3Lw2 Uw L2 Rw Bw Uw' 3Rw U 3Lw' 3Fw2 U2
C Ex#1 Bw F2 B' 3Lw' 3Dw' U2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw Bw2 D' 3Rw Bw' Lw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw Rw' D2 Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw' D U' F2 L' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw U 3Uw Dw2 F 3Rw' D' 3Fw Fw2 3Dw Lw2 3Fw' Lw Rw2 3Lw 3Dw Dw Fw' Uw' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' B U2 Rw2 U2 F' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw D2 Uw2 L' Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F2 3Dw2 D2 U2 Dw2 3Fw' Uw Lw R Dw 3Uw2 U2 L' Bw D2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw Bw Lw2
C Ex#2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw R2 Uw' 3Lw' L' B' L F2 U2 3Uw2 F2 Bw D2 B D 3Bw Lw L2 F2 B Uw D 3Uw' F Dw2 F 3Dw' Rw' Lw2 F U' 3Bw' F L2 Fw2 Lw' R' F 3Bw2 Fw2 U Lw2 Dw' B' R' Bw 3Dw Bw 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw U' B' Lw U' R D2 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw 3Rw Bw Fw' F2 3Dw D R' F 3Lw' L Fw2 3Fw2 F' Dw2 U' 3Lw2 3Rw D2 Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw F' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 L Lw' F' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B' D2 R2 B U2 F2 R' F2 U2 L' B' R2 D' F D2 L2 B Rw Uw
A #2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 U B2 L2 U' B L R F D2 L' R2 B F2 U' Rw Uw
A #3 F D2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 F D2 R' B2 F' L2 F2 D B F' D R U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D U R2 B2 U B2 U F' D2 U2 L' U R U2 L2 B' R F L' Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 F2 U L2 U L2 R2 F' D2 B' D' B L' B R2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2
B #1 R2 D' F2 D' R2 U' R2 U B' D2 R2 D2 R' D2 L U' B' R' F' R Uw'
B #2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 B' D B R2 F L' B R D2 B2 Uw'
B #3 F2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' L2 F R2 F' D L U' F2 D F' R' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F L B' D2 F' D L F2 R U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 F D2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 B2 U F2 L' D L' R2 F' D2 L D L Fw'
C #1 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 L B2 L' F D' U' R2 F2 R2 B U L2 B' U' Rw2 Uw'
C #2 D2 R U2 B2 R D2 B2 R' U2 B U R2 D' U2 B R' F2 U2 B' F Rw Uw2
C #3 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D' U2 B' U' F2 L' F R2 U2 L' D' U' F' D' Rw'
C Ex#1 F L2 R2 F D2 B F L2 U2 F' U' B2 L' R' F R2 F L D' F' U Fw' Uw
C Ex#2 F R2 B2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 R U L R2 B' D2 R D' R2 Fw Uw
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (1,-4) / (6,-1)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4)
A #3 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (-5,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (4,-2)
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2)
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) /
B #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2)
C #1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
C #2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-2)
C #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
C #4 (0,2) / (1,1) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2)
C #5 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
C Ex#1 (3,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
D #1 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-2) /
D #2 (4,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
D #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,-4) /
D #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0) /
D #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (6,-2)
D Ex#1 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) /
D Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1)
B #1 (-5,-3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5) /
B #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-1)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (6,-1)
B #5 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-4)
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.33   10.22   10.13 8.33 11.17 13.30 9.36
Second round 4 8.10   10.28   9.08 11.35 12.67 8.10 10.40
First round 5 9.30   10.37   10.44 11.48 9.30 11.02 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.30   5.97   3.30 DNF 3.86 3.62 10.43
First round 1 2.22   2.74   4.90 3.01 2.22 2.65 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.45   42.74   46.43 50.00 40.06 41.72 37.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 3 8.16   10.88   8.16 14.81 8.17 12.54 11.93
First round 1 9.15   10.91   12.94 14.80 9.15 10.04 9.76
Alex Siauw    USA
Alex Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.25   12.71   17.81 15.33 12.66 7.25 10.15
Alexander Pham    USA
Alexander Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 38.43   55.50   48.53 1:09.36 56.06 38.43 1:01.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.90   17.29   18.84 16.27 25.26 11.90 16.76
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.81   25.49   32.13 24.78 26.41 18.81 25.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.18   7.53   7.78 7.02 7.79 4.18 DNF
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.83   12.05   12.72 10.96 12.46 8.83 15.68
First round 8 10.58   11.20   10.91 11.81 10.87 10.58 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.14   4.62   3.14 4.89 5.97 5.12 3.85
First round 11 3.95   4.58   4.41 3.95 4.81 4.53 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.76   1:05.76   1:05.75 55.76 57.93 1:13.59 1:23.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 7 13.83   19.05   13.83 25.00 17.21 31.55 14.94
First round 10 17.74   23.78   25.45 25.05 17.74 20.83 26.92
Andy Makay    USA
Andy Makay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.85   31.28   32.69 39.20 30.97 30.17 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.67   11.35   9.99 14.56 13.83 10.24 9.67
Arian Dostyar    Canada
Arian Dostyar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.40   25.24   34.87 25.55 24.05 26.11 22.40
Bailing Hou    China
Bailing Hou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.87   27.83   19.87 29.72 34.39 28.91 24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.24   13.41   19.62 9.86 20.75 10.74 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:51.08     1:51.08 1:54.87
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.94   8.33   9.33 6.94 9.63 8.37 7.28
Second round 5 8.90   10.78   10.96 8.96 17.15 8.90 12.41
First round 3 7.19   9.39   9.34 10.63 7.19 9.60 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.73   6.10   2.73 10.73 4.15 3.43 20.36
First round 2 1.96   3.09   5.04 3.62 1.96 3.25 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.05   34.66   40.82 31.05 32.25 36.17 35.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:11.32   4:22.63   4:31.05 4:11.32 4:25.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 1 8.24   9.57   8.24 11.88 8.59 19.82 8.24
First round 6 9.64   16.13   15.15 10.02 9.64 23.22 DNF
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.03   11.93   11.82 11.97 12.37 12.01 10.03
First round 9 10.32   11.49   12.79 11.77 12.16 10.54 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.81   5.43   6.24 8.29 4.97 3.81 5.08
First round 14 4.73   4.90   4.73 4.87 4.81 5.02 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.87   41.03   37.87 40.00 40.61 43.32 42.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:14.17   4:44.00   4:17.15 5:40.69 4:14.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:47.59   DNF   DNF 2:47.59 DNF
Square-1 Final 2 7.82   10.03   10.37 9.11 7.82 10.60 15.76
First round 2 9.70   11.28   11.78 12.22 10.81 9.70 11.25
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.30   8.35   7.30 8.45 8.73 7.86 9.02
Second round 1 7.28   8.74   7.85 10.12 9.75 7.28 8.62
First round 2 7.58   9.38   10.55 7.58 9.07 10.48 8.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.63   4.50   4.15 8.04 4.05 2.63 5.31
First round 3 1.65   3.47   4.08 4.18 1.65 3.68 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.70   37.33   36.79 37.21 39.78 37.98 34.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:34.40   3:43.52   3:35.03 3:34.40 4:01.12
Square-1 Final 5 9.90   12.12   11.47 13.57 14.37 11.31 9.90
First round 5 11.72   15.43   17.04 15.20 14.06 11.72 17.14
Bogdan Banica    USA
Bogdan Banica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.70   24.29   19.70 25.06 26.46 25.80 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.72   9.09   7.72 12.65 9.36 8.88 9.03
Bohan Yao    USA
Bohan Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.87   22.34   19.83 24.95 17.87 DNF 22.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.59   8.02   8.84 8.36 6.59 7.69 8.02
Brendan Lenk    USA
Brendan Lenk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.71   32.64   26.71 39.91 29.97 34.66 33.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 14.82   16.11   19.32 14.84 16.18 14.82 17.32
Square-1 First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Bryce Didrickson    USA
Bryce Didrickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.58   34.72   28.58 37.02 33.67 38.89 33.47
Byron Jin    USA
Byron Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.14   14.26   13.14 14.90 15.68 13.32 14.57
First round 24 13.03   15.46   14.59 13.03 16.73 15.05 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.78   5.92   5.83 7.25 5.82 4.78 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.23   51.44   52.16 49.26 44.23 55.80 52.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:14.01   4:17.83   4:24.15 4:14.01 4:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:05.35   DNF   6:05.35 DNF DNS
Caleb Schnieder    USA
Caleb Schnieder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.68   34.02   45.28 31.86 37.39 32.81 28.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.73   11.82   15.55 13.65 9.73 10.12 11.69
Caleb Weisgerber    USA
Caleb Weisgerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.34   30.28   25.34 26.16 31.68 32.99 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.79   13.74   23.46 12.81 6.79 15.06 13.36
Calin Prutean    USA
Calin Prutean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.49   37.23   DNF 39.37 34.07 38.24 32.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.97   13.44   13.59 13.49 14.91 12.97 13.23
Carson Forkner    USA
Carson Forkner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.15   29.86   25.15 33.35 29.11 38.26 27.13
Carson Powell    USA
Carson Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.59   31.54   34.61 32.43 28.45 27.59 33.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.68   12.31   12.74 12.66 11.52 DNF 10.68
Christian Ignacio    USA
Christian Ignacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.97   22.51   14.97 21.54 27.84 26.27 19.72
Dani Watson    USA
Dani Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.43   16.81   13.43 18.39 15.22 16.82 19.72
First round 19 12.67   14.44   14.33 17.21 14.09 14.91 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.40   5.15   5.07 7.50 5.78 4.60 4.40
First round 4 2.94   3.53   3.63 4.56 2.94 3.29 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:16.00   1:22.65   1:16.00 1:24.22 1:24.01 1:24.44 1:19.71
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.31   1:00.84   59.71 58.58 47.31 1:04.22 1:04.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:54.44   DNF   DNF DNF 3:54.44
Daniel Scheiter    USA
Daniel Scheiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.88   28.43   28.55 30.37 22.88 30.12 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.99   10.43   12.48 17.41 9.97 6.99 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:18.63   1:29.46   1:18.63 1:28.39 1:22.64 2:11.07 1:37.35
Square-1 First round 22 1:02.95   DNF   1:02.95 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Daniel W. Watson    USA
Daniel W. Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.74   29.88   54.31 30.63 24.74 28.91 30.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.01   9.02   DNF 9.58 9.31 8.01 8.17
Square-1 First round 20 48.02   DNF   1:07.42 48.02 DNF DNF DNF
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.11   13.98   12.45 14.33 15.16 12.11 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.35   49.00   52.45 46.68 55.01 47.87 39.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:34.36   3:40.69   3:49.92 3:37.79 3:34.36
Dawson Ford    USA
Dawson Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.35   34.01   30.97 30.35 36.41 36.08 34.98
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.59   12.54   12.51 9.59 14.17 11.08 14.04
First round 7 9.63   11.16   12.15 9.96 11.45 12.07 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.27   44.58   45.83 44.87 43.04 52.18 38.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:00.06   4:07.31   4:00.06 4:11.36 4:10.51
Eshan Arora    USA
Eshan Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.95   15.12   15.19 13.95 15.83 14.74 15.43
First round 13 12.35   12.63   12.35 12.97 12.48 12.45 18.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.11   4.69   4.83 4.11 4.45 4.80 5.64
First round 8 2.72   4.30   6.87 3.70 5.19 2.72 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.36   1:04.24   1:21.78 1:11.77 52.36 54.64 1:06.32
Square-1 Final 8 13.28   19.24   18.66 DNF 21.26 17.81 13.28
First round 7 18.16   20.85   19.19 18.16 19.80 DNF 23.55
Ethan Cho    USA
Ethan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.76   45.92   46.84 42.76 57.15 47.34 43.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.98   14.57   12.48 14.02 29.70 17.20 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Ethan Ekström    Sweden
Ethan Ekström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.16   21.05   24.74 18.32 37.94 20.10 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.27   6.56   7.78 5.35 7.58 6.74 5.27
Ethan Hsu    USA
Ethan Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.25   18.69   16.62 19.34 20.12 15.25 21.15
First round 25 11.85   15.47   11.85 13.90 17.34 16.39 16.12
Ethan Li    USA
Ethan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.29   23.87   23.03 26.00 26.02 22.57 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.15   6.56   6.79 6.50 6.39 5.15 11.05
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.70   9.19   8.91 9.15 9.68 8.70 9.52
Second round 3 8.89   9.83   9.54 8.89 10.52 9.96 10.00
First round 1 7.47   8.44   9.01 7.47 7.85 DNF 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57   3.14   2.79 3.18 5.84 2.57 3.46
First round 9 2.32   4.34   2.32 5.07 4.74 3.20 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.79   46.52   47.27 47.41 47.88 43.79 44.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.90   DNF   DNF 2:03.90 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 9.69   11.57   NR 12.85 9.69 11.30 14.60 10.55
First round 3 11.25   11.94   12.01 14.79 11.25 12.23 11.58
Evan Wang    USA
Evan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.31   27.09   29.21 25.89 33.16 26.17 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.93   10.04   10.03 9.76 8.93 11.56 10.33
Franklin Zhang    USA
Franklin Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.10   24.90   25.48 31.82 24.41 24.81 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.27   9.68   9.89 8.97 10.17 6.27 12.98
Geovanna Souza    USA
Geovanna Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.89   21.09   17.89 19.33 19.83 28.26 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.29   8.88   9.81 8.59 12.18 6.29 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.69   1:24.40   1:21.57 1:10.69 1:36.79 1:31.63 1:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:27.68     8:27.68
Graydon Davidson    USA
Graydon Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 56.68   1:01.12   1:18.26 57.78 56.68 1:00.13 1:05.45
Hannes Kienzle    Germany
Hannes Kienzle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.03   32.88   28.63 30.56 39.48 27.03 39.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.75   7.55   7.14 7.29 9.23 4.75 8.21
Ivan Holmgren    USA
Ivan Holmgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.05   35.39   36.43 32.05 35.52 34.22 39.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.56   8.62   9.42 6.56 8.42 13.23 8.03
Jack Chappelle    USA
Jack Chappelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 47.11   52.15   47.80 52.20 56.44 47.11 1:22.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 13.46   17.66   16.73 18.65 13.46 19.99 17.60
James Lai    USA
James Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.21   18.11   23.65 16.21 17.16 19.11 18.07
First round 32 16.78   17.79   16.78 18.45 18.05 17.03 18.29
Jarrett Chang-Lam    USA
Jarrett Chang-Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.62   35.22   35.04 34.72 35.90 DNF 24.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.99   10.35   10.85 10.74 11.45 6.99 9.47
Jerod Foster    USA
Jerod Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.19   32.53   33.16 33.08 32.31 32.21 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.46   14.59   17.63 15.16 14.74 7.46 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 21 50.39   DNF   DNF 50.39 DNF DNF DNS
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:13.32   1:18.69   1:13.52 1:22.11 1:20.44 1:23.02 1:13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 20.34   26.57   1:01.12 28.57 21.73 20.34 29.41
Johnny Yejun Kim    Korea
Johnny Yejun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.71   12.46   16.33 10.71 12.73 13.21 11.43
Second round 6 8.80   10.92   11.37 12.05 10.25 8.80 11.14
First round 11 11.02   12.41   11.02 11.29 11.85 14.10 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.02   DNF   3.46 DNF 3.81 3.02 DNF
First round 7 2.58   4.19   4.55 5.79 4.40 2.58 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.01   46.35   48.11 45.04 49.88 42.01 45.90
Square-1 Final 11 18.98   25.97   37.57 18.98 25.69 30.12 22.09
First round 11 16.35   25.66   36.68 16.35 29.91 25.99 21.09
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.62   14.94   13.78 12.62 16.60 16.33 14.71
First round 20 12.40   14.67   13.48 16.02 12.40 14.60 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.55   5.51   9.07 6.17 4.91 2.55 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.64   1:03.07   1:06.80 1:16.54 59.48 55.64 1:02.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:58.13     8:58.13
Square-1 First round 18 38.83   DNF   1:02.14 38.83 1:03.72 DNF DNF
Joseph Luke Weber    USA
Joseph Luke Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.91   48.45   46.73 45.31 54.52 42.91 53.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 27.42   51.14   27.42 51.45 56.34 DNF 45.64
Kaleo S. D. Canning    USA
Kaleo S. D. Canning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.56   41.11   DNF 45.53 39.80 37.99 32.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.00   15.59   17.12 16.02 15.65 11.00 15.10
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.31   15.82   15.07 21.94 17.69 14.31 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.37   5.17   5.23 4.97 6.82 3.37 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.92   1:01.59   56.92 DNF 1:01.37 57.93 1:05.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:50.04   DNF   DNF 7:50.04 DNS
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.07   14.62   14.03 13.07 13.49 21.37 16.33
First round 17 11.70   13.77   11.70 11.80 16.17 15.38 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.18   6.03   4.75 7.88 5.92 7.41 4.18
First round 12 2.52   4.83   2.52 4.95 7.43 3.76 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.16   1:05.86   DNF 1:15.52 59.34 55.16 1:02.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:05.39     7:05.39
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.71   15.62   16.21 17.50 11.71 15.20 15.46
First round 22 13.70   15.11   15.80 13.85 13.70 16.00 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.05   5.02   4.05 4.87 5.54 5.11 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.62   49.84   51.66 52.92 49.12 47.62 48.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:33.01   6:09.42   6:36.72 5:33.01 6:18.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.00   DNF   DNF 1:49.00 DNF
Square-1 Final 12 22.71   29.66   41.57 23.67 23.75 1:00.91 22.71
First round 12 23.77   33.57   44.88 35.47 28.91 36.32 23.77
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.21   41.94   32.21 46.92 37.59 59.82 41.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.21   23.33   40.36 42.54 17.30 12.21 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:15.31     DNF 2:15.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 7:24.94   DNF   7:24.94 DNF DNS
Leif Holmgren    USA
Leif Holmgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.05   34.22   29.05 40.95 36.75 33.15 32.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.07   11.64   12.38 14.11 11.09 11.46 11.07
Logan Wiltse    USA
Logan Wiltse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.56   27.88   31.82 25.43 21.56 29.00 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.68   13.03   19.18 10.88 8.68 12.78 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:26.25   1:35.15   1:26.25 1:35.93 1:27.13 1:51.35 1:42.40
Luca Droz    USA
Luca Droz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.99   27.92   22.21 21.57 39.97 10.99 41.27
Manav Verma    USA
Manav Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.05   17.55   13.05 17.40 18.34 16.90 27.06
First round 27 13.97   16.17   13.97 16.71 15.98 15.83 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.89   6.12   6.84 7.80 6.01 5.50 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.63   1:15.11   1:21.42 1:23.01 1:14.52 1:06.63 1:09.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:14.72     8:14.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 15 33.12   44.00   43.24 DNF 51.01 33.12 37.76
Matt Bartlett    USA
Matt Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 55.30   1:06.80   1:11.85 55.30 1:01.90 1:06.64 1:12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 22.11   40.86   24.98 50.27 22.11 47.34 DNF
Matteo Droz    USA
Matteo Droz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.56   35.32   36.42 37.54 34.72 31.56 34.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.54   9.35   8.38 10.37 9.96 7.54 9.72
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.97   13.71   10.97 14.21 13.02 13.90 19.76
First round 21 14.20   14.90   14.24 15.99 15.10 14.20 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.30   5.81   5.17 11.81 5.13 3.30 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.09   1:01.79   1:01.22 59.09 1:02.66 1:01.48 1:04.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:00.60   3:33.39   3:00.60 3:10.60 4:28.98
Square-1 First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Matthew Jeon    USA
Matthew Jeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.06   25.49   26.97 37.41 27.29 18.06 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.22   7.77   7.63 7.57 9.81 8.11 5.22
Matthew Weber    USA
Matthew Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 14.78   23.99   25.86 14.78 27.95 26.69 19.43
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.31   DNF   25.31 DNF 31.92
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.39   9.82   11.04 10.05 9.40 10.00 9.39
Second round 2 8.60   9.57   8.60 9.52 9.86 9.32 10.35
First round 4 8.83   9.47   8.83 8.92 9.99 10.35 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.46   3.62   4.53 3.92 2.46 2.88 4.06
First round 6 3.47   4.01   3.82 3.72 7.72 4.49 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.46   37.78   37.82 40.69 35.61 39.90 34.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:43.09   5:02.47   5:07.57 4:43.09 5:16.76
Square-1 Final 6 13.02   14.95   13.36 15.51 13.02 16.28 15.99
First round 4 10.78   13.58   18.60 11.07 14.13 15.54 10.78
Mehul Chaudhari    USA
Mehul Chaudhari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.21   13.47   12.57 13.45 14.52 14.40 11.21
First round 31 15.18   17.60   19.19 18.32 25.25 15.29 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.52   5.12   4.76 4.52 16.99 5.64 4.96
First round 15 3.96   4.93   5.82 4.77 4.89 5.12 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.73   1:00.96   1:03.28 58.73 59.82 59.79 1:03.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:24.81   6:27.51   6:28.44 6:24.81 6:29.27
Square-1 First round 16 37.35   48.30   37.35 57.82 48.99 38.10 DNF
Mike Herb    USA
Mike Herb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.31   29.70   36.17 26.38 39.71 24.31 26.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.22   9.68   9.49 13.78 7.22 8.86 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:36.25     1:42.47 1:36.25
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.63   18.20   18.64 18.55 16.63 17.41 20.19
First round 30 13.71   17.60   18.47 13.71 16.03 19.52 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.56   5.98   5.59 6.06 5.56 6.79 6.28
Mitch Smoot    USA
Mitch Smoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.74   33.70   29.33 DNF 28.92 42.86 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.90   10.44   11.11 9.47 10.75 23.02 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:07.47     2:07.47 DNF
Square-1 First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Nathanael Morgan    USA
Nathanael Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.76   25.38   25.53 28.50 19.76 24.95 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.45   6.75   5.45 5.69 8.55 6.00 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:33.77     1:33.77 1:38.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 9:21.67     9:21.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Nick Stoker    USA
Nick Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.23   12.65   11.63 10.23 13.16 13.17 13.49
First round 16 11.00   13.45   13.05 13.24 11.00 14.51 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.22   5.16   7.11 7.33 4.12 2.22 4.24
First round 10 3.26   4.43   5.35 3.69 4.24 3.26 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.87   46.40   51.82 40.87 43.41 47.78 48.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:31.24   5:34.73   5:31.24 5:32.54 5:40.40
Nicolas Brassard    USA
Nicolas Brassard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.86   13.86   13.32 14.18 11.86 14.08 18.37
First round 15 12.03   13.42   13.58 12.03 12.38 14.31 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47   4.96   5.14 4.68 5.83 4.47 5.05
First round 16 4.72   4.98   4.72 5.11 5.01 4.83 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.99   53.14   1:05.08 55.00 47.99 53.20 51.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:47.80     8:47.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:54.55   DNF   2:57.98 2:54.55 DNF
Noah Marsh    USA
Noah Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.75   42.78   37.75 43.80 39.83 46.11 44.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.31   8.62   DNF 6.31 8.73 9.04 8.10
Noah Shalaby    USA
Noah Shalaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.96   19.00   20.94 16.96 18.89 18.61 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.22   7.11   7.84 6.22 6.66 6.84 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:08.01   1:13.52   1:12.96 1:08.01 1:14.01 1:13.58 1:14.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:30.23     7:30.23
Square-1 First round 14 32.14   42.41   45.31 45.68 41.78 40.15 32.14
Nuradin Bhatti    USA
Nuradin Bhatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.75   18.93   19.51 DNF 16.75 17.15 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.02   6.56   5.86 7.51 5.02 6.99 6.82
Oliver Turajski    USA
Oliver Turajski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.82   19.19   14.82 19.67 20.34 18.39 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.05   10.15   18.25 11.20 11.13 8.11 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:06.47     2:06.47 DNF
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.56   17.90   16.38 14.56 19.04 21.69 18.28
First round 28 16.04   16.79   16.04 16.36 16.57 19.19 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.27   5.01   4.27 DNF 5.19 4.32 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 56.83   1:11.55   1:21.90 1:18.67 1:03.88 56.83 1:12.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:03.89   5:07.78   5:13.19 5:06.27 5:03.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:03.97   4:00.24   3:52.52 5:04.24 3:03.97
Square-1 Final 9 19.57   20.70   21.93 19.57 19.68 20.93 21.48
First round 9 21.34   23.25   22.21 25.04 21.34 28.05 22.50
Quan Trần Thanh Lương    Vietnam
Quan Trần Thanh Lương
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.91   12.19   12.70 9.91 16.60 11.49 12.38
Second round 7 9.96   10.97   10.50 9.96 11.66 12.40 10.75
First round 10 11.37   12.12   12.23 11.37 14.47 12.39 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.00   40.71   39.00 39.68 45.14 41.60 40.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:48.23   3:57.42   4:08.70 3:55.34 3:48.23
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.67   14.81   12.70 12.67 15.02 DNF 16.70
First round 14 11.98   12.96   13.64 13.08 DNF 11.98 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.01   4.42   4.08 5.00 5.15 4.17 3.01
First round 5 2.06   3.95   2.06 4.18 3.50 6.06 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:10.70   1:13.87   1:13.87 1:13.88 DNF 1:10.70 1:13.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 13 30.47   41.93   45.34 30.47 DNF 38.84 41.62
Renee Ruan    USA
Renee Ruan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.51   22.26   21.29 21.50 24.00 DNF 19.51
Ronit Chepuri    USA
Ronit Chepuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 45.36   DNF   48.47 45.36 DNF DNF 53.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 17.04   20.57   17.04 21.39 22.23 18.09 25.69
Ryan Heffelman    USA
Ryan Heffelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.57   23.88   18.57 26.28 32.07 22.02 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.15   10.05   8.15 8.46 9.63 22.39 12.07
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.05   11.81   12.05 13.13 10.05 12.08 11.29
Second round 8 10.11   11.46   10.96 10.11 10.85 12.57 13.58
First round 6 9.76   10.95   10.78 10.88 11.19 9.76 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.55   3.05   2.90 5.10 2.55 2.71 3.54
First round 13 3.24   4.83   10.38 4.67 3.24 3.82 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.52   47.30   46.85 55.18 48.08 46.97 44.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:15.18   5:21.31   5:25.17 5:15.18 5:23.58
Square-1 Final 10 21.03   22.68   23.57 23.32 21.03 24.15 21.16
First round 8 20.54   22.82   24.29 21.99 25.61 20.54 22.18
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.62   12.79   10.62 13.47 13.70 12.86 12.04
First round 12 10.63   12.59   12.37 14.57 10.83 14.79 10.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.19   5.62   4.19 5.17 6.28 5.42 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.23   1:19.04   1:17.79 1:13.23 1:26.68 1:18.41 1:20.91
Simon Cummings    USA
Simon Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.39   15.66   14.83 14.38 17.77 13.39 18.48
First round 29 13.07   16.93   16.33 18.54 15.92 18.89 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.93   6.72   9.13 6.07 9.04 3.93 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.92   1:06.30   1:10.08 1:06.88 1:01.94 1:33.30 59.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:11.03   5:25.23   5:11.03 5:19.04 5:45.62
Square-1 First round 17 36.71   DNF   DNF 56.17 46.02 DNF 36.71
Skye Campbell    USA
Skye Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.97   12.87   12.32 13.79 12.51 10.97 13.81
First round 23 10.82   15.34   14.15 15.72 10.82 16.14 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.90   6.69   6.29 7.44 6.93 5.90 6.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Steven Li    USA
Steven Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.32   35.19   37.64 35.14 36.31 34.12 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.31   13.23   15.55 12.63 8.31 11.71 15.35
Sven Sundstrom    USA
Sven Sundstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.37   23.75   39.23 25.34 24.64 20.37 21.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.99   8.17   6.99 9.52 7.93 7.07 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:27.13   1:42.48   1:52.05 1:27.13 1:39.98 1:57.39 1:35.41
Square-1 First round 19 45.10   DNF   45.10 DNF DNF 56.25 47.16
Toa Titus Wolff    Canada
Toa Titus Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.67   31.02   26.33 36.87 39.22 21.67 29.86
Tong Xia (夏桐)    China
Tong Xia (夏桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.92   20.44   20.53 40.62 20.44 18.92 20.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.59   DNF   DNF 1:03.59 DNF
Tycho Bear    USA
Tycho Bear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.22   17.93   16.57 18.90 18.32 16.22 20.28
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.09   23.30   27.08 24.12 22.65 23.14 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.59   14.30   DNF 10.59 13.08 12.28 17.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:50.33     1:50.33 1:52.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
William Bryan    Canada
William Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.48   18.15   20.71 19.45 18.42 13.48 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.05   6.96   10.75 6.53 5.05 7.24 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:55.67     1:55.67 2:26.98
Yueming Wen (温悦铭)    China
Yueming Wen (温悦铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.88   29.41   29.86 29.52 29.55 28.88 29.16