Sicily Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-6~7  Italy, Catania Sicily Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Simone Cantarelli 10.36  Lorenzo Mauro 10.77  Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.55  Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.52  Andrea Muzii 4.17
 4x4x4 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 41.06  Simone Cantarelli 41.99  Vittorio Maria Perucatti 42.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:15.20  Lorenzo Mauro 1:21.13  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:25.93
 6x6x6 Cube  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:18.00  Lorenzo Mauro 2:30.66  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:46.01
 7x7x7 Cube  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:10.89  Lorenzo Mauro 4:00.04  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:22.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 27.73  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.13  Salvo Gulisano 2:22.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Luca Brasini 34  Lorenzo Mauro 35  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 17.70  Luca Brasini 19.14  Gabriele Cappelletti 22.67
 Megaminx  Lorenzo Mauro 1:04.28  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.89  Luca Brasini 1:36.14
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.48  Marco Manno 6.29  Gabriele Cappelletti 6.84
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 4.63  Damiano Di Paola 7.07  Alessio Vitale 7.81
 Square-1  Lorenzo Mauro 14.17  Damiano Di Paola 33.17  Simone Cantarelli 36.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Muzii 9.96   11.00    Italy 11.75 10.19 11.05 9.96 13.48
2 Gabriele Longo 11.11   11.78    Italy 12.42 11.11 11.77 11.14 13.49
3 Samuele Cancemi 10.48   11.81    Italy 13.13 10.59 10.48 11.71 16.11
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.28   12.24    Italy 12.12 11.28 16.68 12.37 12.24
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.31   12.32    Italy 12.69 12.50 13.27 11.76 11.31
6 Lorenzo Mauro 9.48   12.42    Italy 15.30 11.75 14.05 9.48 11.45
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.78   12.45    Italy 15.26 12.97 11.78 11.85 12.53
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.49   12.87    Italy 13.04 13.30 12.50 13.06 12.49
9 Simone Cantarelli 10.10   12.97    Italy 10.10 17.64 16.67 10.45 11.79
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.77   13.24    Italy 11.77 14.74 12.96 14.19 12.57
11 Luca Brasini 9.58   13.31    Italy 13.22 15.97 12.76 13.95 9.58
12 Marco Manno 12.05   13.37    Italy 15.05 12.78 12.05 17.88 12.28
13 Anna Battistini 12.29   13.49    Italy 13.72 12.29 13.91 16.29 12.84
14 Damiano Di Paola 11.65   13.65    Italy 14.76 16.14 11.65 13.65 12.55
15 Carolina Guidetti 11.52   14.40    Italy 17.54 14.39 14.16 14.66 11.52
16 William Forestiere 13.43   14.55    Italy 17.07 15.94 13.79 13.91 13.43
17 Riccardo Fiore 12.10   14.83    Italy 16.14 13.61 12.10 17.20 14.75
18 Diego Antonino Caligiore 12.96   14.97    Italy 16.47 14.54 14.37 12.96 16.00
19 Alessandro Calanna 13.62   15.90    Italy 25.04 15.19 17.29 13.62 15.23
20 Mattia Sorrentino 11.52   15.95    Italy 16.39 15.36 11.52 16.72 16.11
21 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 14.39   16.03    Italy 16.54 25.47 16.51 15.04 14.39
22 Alessio Vitale 14.81   16.58    Italy 14.81 16.36 17.41 15.96 20.43
23 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 15.44   16.92    Italy 18.43 18.96 16.27 16.07 15.44
24 Piernicola Scalzi 13.46   17.25    Italy 21.19 15.74 22.12 14.82 13.46
25 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 16.36   17.30    Italy 17.15 19.00 16.36 16.65 18.09
26 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 15.89   17.71    Italy 19.35 19.34 16.71 15.89 17.08
27 Claudia Brighina 14.98   18.26    Italy 19.11 14.98 17.03 19.23 18.65
28 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 15.67   19.12    Italy 18.43 15.67 21.34 20.09 18.85
29 Simone Cutrona 18.45   19.46    Italy 24.54 18.45 19.19 19.64 19.56
30 Giuseppe Pappalardo 16.12   19.59    Italy 19.77 20.01 21.96 19.00 16.12
31 Carmelo Piazza 16.86   19.76    Italy 20.20 18.95 22.52 16.86 20.12
32 Ivan Micieli 15.45   20.32    Italy 21.50 15.45 24.98 17.09 22.37
33 Andrea Clementi 17.66   20.54    Italy 21.49 21.02 17.66 DNF 19.12
34 Simone Cilia 13.61   20.56    Italy 20.65 19.75 23.37 21.29 13.61
35 Luca Rannisi 19.80   21.25    Italy 22.66 21.02 21.61 19.80 21.11
36 Gianluca Placenti 18.02   21.67    Italy 21.09 21.05 22.86 26.68 18.02
37 Salvo Gulisano 17.32   21.78    Italy 19.97 25.86 19.52 17.32 DNF
38 Riccardo Raciti 16.80   22.15    Italy 23.89 16.80 24.30 22.05 20.51
39 Francesco Iezzi 20.17   23.11    Italy 24.81 21.81 26.32 20.17 22.70
40 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 20.88   23.22    Italy 25.96 36.24 22.11 21.58 20.88
41 Davide Adamo 19.76   23.92    Italy 28.14 23.78 22.33 25.66 19.76
42 Lucrezia Aiello 21.88   24.10    Italy 23.22 34.81 25.89 21.88 23.19
43 Francesco Dotto 19.51   25.50    Italy 31.97 21.21 25.48 29.81 19.51
44 Angelo Alfio Faro 19.23   25.67    Italy 26.36 27.01 19.23 27.12 23.65
45 Gabriele Stigliano 27.42   29.38    Italy 29.90 30.55 27.68 31.20 27.42
46 Davide Ruggero 25.08   29.53    Italy 25.26 28.78 25.08 34.56 43.17
47 Simone D'Amico 25.61   33.93    Italy 33.93 34.32 35.49 33.53 25.61
48 Andrea Pappalardo 31.25   36.18    Italy 31.25 44.64 37.33 38.36 32.86
49 Christian Nunzio Pecorai 30.42   36.83    Italy 47.91 40.24 30.42 31.96 38.28
50 Luigi Riccio 29.62   37.04    Italy 35.43 29.62 39.14 45.21 36.56
51 Pietro Cucinotta 31.19   38.86    Italy 51.69 44.20 38.19 34.19 31.19
52 Davide Iannuzzo 30.76   39.31    Italy 44.17 40.70 48.37 30.76 33.06
53 Pietro Fugazzotto 30.98   39.85    Italy 47.65 30.98 37.48 34.42 47.89
54 Flavia Fangano 33.08   41.31    Italy 52.41 33.41 49.24 33.08 41.29
55 Maria Giovanna Martello 41.08   44.28    Italy 42.81 49.08 47.90 41.08 42.13
56 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 36.07   46.77    Italy 49.76 52.26 36.07 1:02.06 38.30
57 Giuseppe Scordo 43.10   50.77    Italy 57.45 48.25 53.44 50.61 43.10
58 Gabriele Giandinoto 44.20   59.67    Italy 1:12.24 1:02.24 1:03.17 44.20 53.59
59 Giuseppe Marcellino 1:00.72   1:03.50    Italy 1:05.77 1:01.72 1:03.02 1:08.05 1:00.72
60 Vincenzo Buscemi 46.41   1:05.85    Italy 1:22.15 1:07.81 46.41 47.60 1:34.10
61 Roberto Raciti 1:07.92   1:16.06    Italy 1:19.25 1:07.92 1:23.26 1:14.73 1:14.20
62 Francesca Marziano 1:04.92   1:27.80    Italy 1:43.35 1:35.68 1:28.13 1:19.60 1:04.92
63 Claudia Zago 1:14.00   1:33.59    Italy 1:22.77 1:46.59 1:34.09 1:43.90 1:14.00
64 Laura Carla D'Urso 1:20.05   1:38.23    Italy 2:26.64 1:37.76 1:20.05 1:26.21 1:50.71
65 Martina Buda 1:05.41   1:38.79    Italy DNF 2:31.96 1:05.41 1:07.34 1:17.07
66 Francesco Marcellino 1:47.03   2:03.90    Italy 2:29.48 1:47.03 1:53.82 3:25.88 1:48.40
67 Samuele Spina 13.30   DNF    Italy 18.08 15.42 13.30 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuele Cancemi 8.97   10.02    Italy 8.97 9.52 10.86 13.28 9.68
2 Lorenzo Mauro 8.56   10.43    Italy 10.43 9.89 13.36 10.98 8.56
3 Simone Cantarelli 9.86   10.71    Italy 12.87 11.02 11.10 10.00 9.86
4 Gabriele Longo 9.70   11.08    Italy 10.72 12.15 11.28 9.70 11.24
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.96   12.02    Italy 10.96 11.80 11.16 13.11 16.63
6 Luca Brasini 8.33   12.29    Italy 10.46 8.33 15.17 11.24 24.96
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.21   12.30    Italy 12.64 9.21 13.65 13.83 10.62
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 8.76   12.64    Italy 13.42 11.48 8.76 13.02 16.56
9 Marco Manno 11.82   13.42    Italy 13.83 15.22 13.96 12.48 11.82
10 William Forestiere 11.34   13.62    Italy 14.22 12.88 13.75 11.34 14.25
11 Anna Battistini 11.31   13.84    Italy 15.13 12.41 11.31 16.87 13.98
12 Andrea Muzii 10.18   13.85    Italy 13.10 10.18 13.20 19.59 15.25
13 Damiano Di Paola 11.31   13.95    Italy 14.28 15.00 15.10 12.58 11.31
14 Mattia Sorrentino 11.88   13.96    Italy 16.50 15.08 11.88 12.67 14.14
15 Carolina Guidetti 12.38   14.02    Italy 14.04 12.38 15.34 18.59 12.69
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 13.12   14.11    Italy 16.92 13.60 13.12 14.74 13.99
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.16   14.63    Italy 10.16 12.01 15.73 DNF 16.14
18 Alessandro Calanna 13.67   15.26    Italy 16.49 17.06 14.46 13.67 14.83
19 Claudia Brighina 12.00   16.38    Italy 15.73 17.93 20.67 15.47 12.00
20 Alessio Vitale 15.47   17.09    Italy 17.51 15.51 15.47 21.62 18.24
21 Carmelo Piazza 16.14   17.36    Italy 19.73 17.27 16.20 18.60 16.14
22 Piernicola Scalzi 14.35   17.44    Italy 14.35 17.72 18.72 18.39 16.20
23 Diego Antonino Caligiore 14.07   17.87    Italy 17.31 17.32 14.07 31.81 18.99
24 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 16.37   18.13    Italy 18.12 17.93 20.31 16.37 18.35
25 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 14.16   18.24    Italy 19.24 22.41 17.99 14.16 17.48
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 16.20   19.34    Italy 21.49 16.81 19.73 21.55 16.20
27 Giuseppe Pappalardo 18.05   19.47    Italy 19.26 21.57 19.10 18.05 20.04
28 Simone Cilia 16.18   19.51    Italy 34.71 16.18 19.42 22.93 16.18
29 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 11.29   19.53    Italy 11.29 16.57 19.64 22.38 23.17
30 Riccardo Raciti 16.87   19.67    Italy 20.86 20.80 23.82 17.34 16.87
31 Simone Cutrona 16.55   20.07    Italy 17.01 22.72 16.55 26.13 20.49
32 Andrea Clementi 17.22   20.23    Italy 18.16 18.51 24.03 26.01 17.22
33 Davide Adamo 16.95   20.47    Italy 16.95 21.09 25.23 22.58 17.74
34 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 15.34   20.58    Italy 19.78 19.34 15.34 26.58 22.61
35 Gianluca Placenti 18.12   20.69    Italy 22.75 18.12 20.33 21.67 20.08
36 Luca Rannisi 18.88   20.97    Italy 22.36 21.26 27.14 18.88 19.28
37 Salvo Gulisano 21.04   22.45    Italy 22.78 21.04 21.46 24.27 23.12
38 Lucrezia Aiello 20.38   22.48    Italy 23.32 22.19 26.15 21.94 20.38
39 Ivan Micieli 18.63   23.36    Italy 26.09 21.15 33.60 22.85 18.63
40 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 22.23   23.39    Italy 26.29 22.23 23.31 24.48 22.39
41 Angelo Alfio Faro 22.82   24.83    Italy 22.82 25.02 26.19 24.19 25.27
42 Francesco Iezzi 20.78   25.11    Italy 46.49 25.88 20.78 24.70 24.75
43 Francesco Dotto 25.54   28.15    Italy 29.64 27.16 25.54 27.66 40.35
44 Davide Ruggero 18.96   28.41    Italy 26.00 18.96 DNF 21.51 37.73
45 Gabriele Stigliano 26.36   28.96    Italy 33.02 28.46 27.85 26.36 30.57
46 Simone D'Amico 26.25   30.71    Italy 37.58 26.99 38.11 26.25 27.55
47 Luigi Riccio 28.94   31.81    Italy 42.25 34.63 28.94 31.82 28.97
48 Andrea Pappalardo 20.66   32.60    Italy 42.36 31.62 32.60 33.57 20.66
49 Christian Nunzio Pecorai 32.64   36.97    Italy 40.55 49.51 36.88 33.49 32.64
50 Riccardo Fiore 12.03   DNF    Italy 18.79 14.19 DNF DNF 12.03
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Cantarelli 9.84   10.36    Italy 9.84 10.04 11.05 9.99 13.06
2 Lorenzo Mauro 10.34   10.77    Italy 10.34 10.66 12.36 11.25 10.41
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.00   11.62    Italy 12.84 11.33 12.36 11.17 11.00
4 Luca Brasini 10.62   11.93    Italy 10.90 10.62 10.79 17.74 14.11
5 Samuele Cancemi 10.68   11.95    Italy 11.55 12.62 10.68 12.40 11.90
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.55   12.09    Italy 12.19 9.55 12.44 11.63 14.27
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.85   12.26    Italy 10.85 11.62 11.88 13.27 14.85
8 Andrea Muzii 10.34   12.27    Italy 11.83 12.66 12.70 12.31 10.34
9 Gabriele Longo 9.15   12.37    Italy 11.26 13.88 9.15 18.24 11.97
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.94   12.56    Italy 11.95 14.64 10.94 14.32 11.41
11 Marco Manno 11.23   12.61    Italy 12.51 12.08 11.23 13.25 13.58
12 Carolina Guidetti 12.72   12.90    Italy 13.07 12.75 12.72 12.88 13.95
13 Damiano Di Paola 11.63   13.24    Italy 12.36 13.34 11.63 14.01 14.24
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.45   13.96    Italy 10.45 16.44 15.81 13.40 12.68
15 Mattia Sorrentino 13.07   14.07    Italy 13.65 15.01 13.07 14.26 14.31
16 William Forestiere 11.43   14.50    Italy 14.83 11.43 15.96 17.02 12.71
17 Anna Battistini 12.07   15.28    Italy 15.61 15.18 15.22 15.43 12.07
18 Alessio Vitale 13.97   16.48    Italy DNF 14.68 16.33 13.97 18.42
19 Piernicola Scalzi 14.68   16.55    Italy 15.84 14.68 16.76 17.06 17.19
20 Alessandro Calanna 15.71   17.75    Italy 15.71 19.08 18.43 15.73 21.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.47   1.84    Italy 1.92 1.47 2.03 1.56 2.64
2 Marco Manno 2.87   3.81    Italy 3.65 3.76 4.02 2.87 4.84
3 Samuele Cancemi 3.48   4.12    Italy 5.22 4.65 3.48 4.14 3.57
4 Alessandro Calanna 2.93   4.46    Italy 4.96 2.93 3.98 7.57 4.43
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.73   4.64    Italy 3.76 10.22 3.73 5.37 4.80
6 Damiano Di Paola 3.86   4.74    Italy 4.50 5.15 3.86 6.02 4.57
7 Andrea Muzii 2.77   4.82    Italy 6.07 3.76 2.77 5.10 5.61
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 4.23   4.99    Italy 6.29 4.23 4.41 4.28 7.37
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.14   5.30    Italy 4.81 6.22 4.14 6.14 4.94
10 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 2.54   5.34    Italy 5.07 5.97 4.98 6.12 2.54
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.89   5.43    Italy 5.78 3.89 4.92 5.64 5.74
12 Samuele Spina 4.33   5.57    Italy 4.79 4.33 5.77 6.54 6.14
13 Gabriele Longo 4.30   5.59    Italy 5.39 8.06 6.76 4.61 4.30
14 Luca Brasini 4.59   5.61    Italy 5.34 5.38 4.59 6.11 7.95
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.73   5.70    Italy 8.59 3.73 5.12 5.45 6.53
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.02   5.91    Italy 5.77 6.44 5.02 5.53 7.09
17 Alessio Vitale 5.44   6.17    Italy 6.42 6.74 5.44 6.34 5.74
18 Ivan Micieli 5.67   6.27    Italy 7.07 5.83 11.11 5.67 5.90
19 Riccardo Fiore 5.44   6.29    Italy 5.44 5.54 6.64 DNF 6.69
20 Francesco Iezzi 5.88   6.63    Italy 6.75 6.23 5.88 18.92 6.90
21 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 5.45   6.84    Italy DNF 8.11 6.25 5.45 6.17
22 Angelo Alfio Faro 4.99   6.93    Italy 5.94 4.99 14.91 6.94 7.90
23 Mattia Sorrentino 6.02   7.13    Italy 7.61 7.40 6.39 6.02 8.21
24 Carolina Guidetti 3.71   7.14    Italy 7.75 3.71 7.20 7.19 7.03
25 Simone Cilia 5.52   7.20    Italy 9.64 8.41 6.96 5.52 6.23
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 4.50   7.22    Italy 6.87 6.17 8.63 10.25 4.50
27 Anna Battistini 5.98   7.28    Italy 8.47 10.05 7.16 5.98 6.21
28 Diego Antonino Caligiore 6.73   7.44    Italy 10.83 6.73 7.35 7.48 7.49
29 Riccardo Raciti 6.84   7.54    Italy 6.84 7.02 8.21 8.17 7.42
30 William Forestiere 5.18   7.78    Italy 9.21 8.29 5.18 8.50 6.54
31 Piernicola Scalzi 6.10   8.07    Italy 7.50 9.49 7.37 6.10 9.34
32 Claudia Brighina 7.24   8.66    Italy 16.09 8.72 8.84 8.42 7.24
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.33   8.73    Italy 8.50 8.47 DNF 9.21 6.33
34 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 5.58   8.75    Italy 11.08 8.96 5.58 6.20 11.90
35 Gianluca Placenti 7.80   8.78    Italy 8.29 7.80 9.28 9.27 8.78
36 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 6.40   9.01    Italy 7.10 6.40 9.31 16.84 10.63
37 Simone Cutrona 7.67   9.68    Italy 7.67 11.46 15.55 8.10 9.49
38 Pietro Cucinotta 8.04   10.16    Italy 10.29 11.19 8.04 11.58 9.00
39 Simone D'Amico 9.26   10.45    Italy 11.80 9.26 10.87 11.05 9.42
40 Davide Adamo 8.20   11.67    Italy 10.44 10.57 14.00 18.55 8.20
41 Carmelo Piazza 6.37   12.54    Italy 15.79 9.81 14.73 13.08 6.37
42 Luigi Riccio 8.43   12.86    Italy 15.26 8.43 12.42 19.89 10.89
43 Gabriele Stigliano 10.02   13.25    Italy 16.94 21.68 11.55 10.02 11.25
44 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 10.54   14.78    Italy 18.06 10.54 11.37 21.24 14.92
45 Andrea Pappalardo 12.09   16.17    Italy 15.79 20.39 12.09 12.33 DNF
46 Salvo Gulisano 12.19   16.99    Italy 19.82 21.41 12.19 16.07 15.07
47 Maria Giovanna Martello 13.43   17.10    Italy 16.04 36.56 15.48 13.43 19.79
48 Flavia Fangano 8.26   21.03    Italy 12.83 18.67 43.03 8.26 31.58
49 Roberto Raciti 13.18   21.83    Italy 23.09 24.52 13.18 30.28 17.89
50 Giuseppe Marcellino 18.35   27.98    Italy 29.06 18.35 29.94 27.61 27.28
51 Gabriele Giandinoto 19.61   33.20    Italy 48.73 30.71 34.97 19.61 33.91
52 Francesco Marcellino 33.23   1:04.43    Italy 46.92 DNF 1:36.68 49.68 33.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.86   2.55    Italy 1.86 4.16 2.24 1.87 3.55
2 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.94   3.52    Italy 3.64 3.78 3.13 2.94 4.61
3 Andrea Muzii 2.45   4.17    Italy 3.38 7.37 5.71 2.45 3.41
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.05   4.51    Italy 5.56 4.85 3.05 3.11 DNF
5 Marco Manno 3.32   4.61    Italy 3.32 5.91 4.59 5.57 3.66
6 Damiano Di Paola 3.90   4.73    Italy 4.53 5.22 5.64 3.90 4.43
7 Luca Brasini 4.15   4.77    Italy 4.66 4.15 5.36 4.28 5.46
8 Alessandro Calanna 2.53   4.88    Italy 3.58 6.04 DNF 2.53 5.01
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.32   4.91    Italy 4.32 5.03 4.73 4.97 5.27
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.64   5.13    Italy 4.94 5.01 5.83 4.64 5.44
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.04   5.20    Italy 9.65 6.54 4.40 4.65 4.04
12 Samuele Cancemi 3.40   5.47    Italy 5.11 7.17 4.13 9.29 3.40
13 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 4.77   5.77    Italy 7.68 6.37 5.46 5.49 4.77
14 Gabriele Longo 4.77   6.21    Italy 6.59 5.99 7.17 4.77 6.06
15 Alessio Vitale 5.58   6.69    Italy 8.70 6.97 6.72 5.58 6.37
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.73   6.78    Italy 6.21 6.90 4.73 12.54 7.24
17 Francesco Iezzi 7.16   9.03    Italy 7.16 7.50 8.45 DNF 11.14
18 Ivan Micieli 8.49   11.64    Italy 8.49 12.29 13.10 13.01 9.63
19 Samuele Spina 6.63   12.77    Italy DNF 6.63 7.67 23.94 6.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 36.00   37.12    Italy 36.00 37.23 37.76 36.37 44.71
2 Simone Cantarelli 37.12   42.67    Italy 45.95 42.07 40.93 37.12 45.02
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.18   46.03    Italy 43.21 44.68 43.18 DNF 50.21
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42.77   46.49    Italy 47.79 48.53 43.16 52.40 42.77
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 38.40   47.68    Italy 58.19 42.98 48.14 51.91 38.40
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 45.64   48.51    Italy 45.86 1:10.03 45.64 50.96 48.72
7 Luca Brasini 37.89   49.56    Italy 50.32 53.41 44.95 37.89 58.54
8 Carolina Guidetti 43.51   50.16    Italy 1:01.27 51.56 51.08 43.51 47.84
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.23   55.69    Italy 56.69 1:06.29 52.23 52.61 57.78
10 Damiano Di Paola 49.01   56.56    Italy 1:00.52 1:01.98 49.01 52.36 56.80
11 Anna Battistini 56.40   58.41    Italy 58.21 57.97 1:11.24 59.04 56.40
12 Marco Manno 49.03   59.48    Italy 1:05.51 49.03 56.27 1:02.23 59.95
13 Gabriele Longo 58.78   1:01.31    Italy 1:07.05 1:02.28 1:02.21 59.44 58.78
14 Samuele Cancemi 57.52   1:01.66    Italy 59.82 1:04.58 1:05.03 1:00.58 57.52
15 William Forestiere 53.21   1:03.24    Italy 53.21 1:00.38 59.27 1:12.79 1:10.08
16 Riccardo Raciti 59.36   1:04.03    Italy 1:01.37 1:05.01 1:05.72 59.36 1:09.20
17 Simone Cilia 1:00.19   1:04.74    Italy 1:40.50 1:00.25 1:00.19 1:10.52 1:03.45
18 Giuseppe Pappalardo 59.93   1:07.39    Italy 59.93 1:14.66 1:08.85 1:12.58 1:00.74
19 Alessio Vitale 1:00.94   1:09.67    Italy 1:12.35 1:06.09 1:00.94 1:12.57 1:10.58
20 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:03.43   1:12.04    Italy 1:18.57 1:25.67 1:10.10 1:03.43 1:07.44
21 Alessandro Calanna 1:05.28   1:12.38    Italy 1:14.64 1:12.96 1:22.12 1:09.54 1:05.28
22 Gianluca Placenti 1:08.30   1:13.88    Italy 1:08.30 1:26.60 1:11.70 1:10.48 1:19.46
23 Riccardo Fiore 1:08.50   1:16.61    Italy 1:10.78 1:22.11 1:20.42 1:08.50 1:18.63
24 Claudia Brighina 1:07.01   1:19.05    Italy 1:07.01 1:17.82 1:30.50 1:08.84 2:04.80
25 Ivan Micieli 1:11.05   1:19.87    Italy 1:11.05 1:19.75 1:40.07 1:13.62 1:26.23
26 Mattia Sorrentino 1:14.00   1:25.61    Italy 1:29.08 1:14.00 1:28.38 1:25.70 1:22.74
27 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:22.57   1:29.31    Italy 1:22.57 1:28.21 1:24.62 1:35.11 2:08.63
28 Diego Antonino Caligiore 1:17.39   1:34.12    Italy 1:50.27 1:27.11 1:42.45 1:32.79 1:17.39
29 Carmelo Piazza 1:25.07   1:39.96    Italy 1:45.90 1:25.07 1:33.10 1:43.90 1:42.89
30 Samuele Spina 1:31.66      Italy 1:34.79 1:31.66
31 Davide Adamo 1:34.27      Italy 1:34.27 1:45.79
32 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 1:35.09      Italy 1:43.85 1:35.09
33 Piernicola Scalzi 1:35.55      Italy 1:35.55 1:39.47
34 Salvo Gulisano 1:36.89      Italy 1:45.91 1:36.89
35 Simone Cutrona 1:38.44      Italy 1:54.68 1:38.44
36 Francesco Iezzi 1:50.10      Italy 1:50.10 1:53.66
37 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 1:58.52      Italy 1:58.52 2:01.00
38 Andrea Pappalardo 2:09.99      Italy 2:09.99 DNF
39 Luigi Riccio 2:39.32      Italy 3:02.65 2:39.32
40 Maria Giovanna Martello 3:03.28      Italy 3:08.73 3:03.28
41 Simone D'Amico 3:21.40      Italy 3:21.40 DNF
42 Silvia Boscolo Bariga DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 36.59   41.06    Italy 36.59 44.00 37.40 42.24 43.53
2 Simone Cantarelli 36.35   41.99    Italy 42.13 42.87 46.92 40.97 36.35
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 37.28   42.18    Italy 43.87 39.00 43.66 37.28 49.52
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.68   44.78    Italy 40.68 57.89 45.41 44.08 44.85
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 39.92   45.37    Italy 45.28 53.87 39.92 44.10 46.73
6 Luca Brasini 39.08   45.78    Italy 51.47 41.69 44.94 39.08 50.70
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 45.21   46.57    Italy 47.61 46.57 45.52 45.21 48.27
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 49.26   49.94    Italy 49.26 50.40 49.67 49.74 52.11
9 Carolina Guidetti 47.89   51.23    Italy 52.22 47.89 53.02 50.79 50.67
10 Marco Manno 46.82   51.78    Italy 47.55 1:05.96 46.82 53.94 53.84
11 Damiano Di Paola 47.13   52.08    Italy 53.58 49.62 1:02.68 53.03 47.13
12 Anna Battistini 50.89   59.51    Italy 1:04.73 56.75 1:00.17 50.89 1:01.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:13.23   1:19.55    Italy 1:21.07 1:24.54 1:14.52 1:23.06 1:13.23
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:15.03   1:21.67    Italy 1:20.36 1:18.25 1:47.55 1:26.40 1:15.03
3 Luca Brasini 1:15.16   1:25.11    Italy 1:22.29 1:28.99 1:15.16 1:24.06 1:30.96
4 Anna Battistini 1:19.46   1:27.39    Italy 1:39.46 1:31.62 1:25.60 1:19.46 1:24.95
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.76   1:31.25    Italy 1:35.90 1:22.76 1:35.88 1:28.47 1:29.40
6 Damiano Di Paola 1:29.57   1:34.35    Italy 1:31.51 1:36.41 1:35.85 1:35.68 1:29.57
7 Simone Cilia 1:27.24   1:38.29    Italy 1:27.24 1:36.38 1:44.15 1:42.58 1:35.90
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:31.54   1:38.46    Italy 1:48.48 1:42.30 1:37.91 1:31.54 1:35.16
9 Riccardo Raciti 1:42.42   1:45.12    Italy 1:42.42 1:44.21 1:53.18 1:47.53 1:43.63
10 Carolina Guidetti 1:31.74   1:50.04    Italy 2:05.32 1:50.62 1:48.31 1:51.20 1:31.74
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:41.74   1:51.27    Italy 1:47.81 1:53.94 1:41.74 2:06.50 1:52.05
12 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:34.99   1:53.98    Italy 2:08.87 1:58.76 1:57.82 1:45.37 1:34.99
13 Luca Rannisi 1:49.50   2:05.62    Italy 2:20.35 1:54.72 1:49.50 2:08.79 2:13.36
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:51.27   2:06.25    Italy 2:19.95 2:28.43 2:04.25 1:51.27 1:54.56
15 Gabriele Longo 2:22.20      Italy 2:22.20 2:40.95
16 Alessio Vitale 2:27.54      Italy 2:27.54 3:13.36
17 Gianluca Placenti 2:33.04      Italy 2:33.04 2:46.50
18 Alessandro Calanna 2:37.36      Italy 2:38.84 2:37.36
19 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 2:44.32      Italy 2:58.96 2:44.32
20 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2:45.42      Italy 3:17.32 2:45.42
21 Salvo Gulisano 2:54.78      Italy 3:06.76 2:54.78
22 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:14.71      Italy 3:14.71 3:27.93
23 Samuele Spina 3:29.38      Italy 3:29.38 DNF
24 Ivan Micieli 3:47.38      Italy 3:47.38 3:52.79
25 Luigi Riccio DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Simone D'Amico DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:03.99   1:15.20    Italy 1:20.20 1:03.99 1:23.09 1:11.19 1:14.22
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.83   1:21.13    Italy 1:12.83 1:23.17 1:18.01 1:22.21 1:24.76
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.53   1:25.93    Italy 1:21.53 1:25.81 1:25.43 1:26.54 1:29.77
4 Simone Cantarelli 1:24.88   1:28.64    Italy 1:24.88 1:29.97 1:33.07 1:30.09 1:25.86
5 Anna Battistini 1:24.48   1:29.48    Italy 1:37.49 1:29.58 1:24.48 1:29.84 1:29.02
6 Luca Brasini 1:26.80   1:32.90    Italy 1:26.80 1:30.34 1:35.98 1:39.41 1:32.37
7 Damiano Di Paola 1:23.13   1:35.11    Italy 1:42.04 1:23.13 1:39.40 1:37.90 1:28.04
8 Simone Cilia 1:34.83   1:42.84    Italy 1:48.10 1:35.82 1:54.86 1:44.60 1:34.83
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:12.90   2:18.85    Italy 2:15.31 2:12.90 2:28.33
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2:08.22   2:29.49    Italy 2:08.22 2:41.67 2:38.57
3 Anna Battistini 2:40.19   2:45.15    Italy 2:46.55 2:40.19 2:48.70
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:39.80   2:53.56    Italy 3:20.26 2:39.80 2:40.61
5 Luca Brasini 3:08.50   3:15.59    Italy 3:08.59 3:29.69 3:08.50
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:20.01   3:23.40    Italy 3:22.75 3:20.01 3:27.45
7 Damiano Di Paola 3:17.45   3:23.93    Italy 3:33.45 3:17.45 3:20.90
8 Simone Cilia 2:51.49   3:27.66    Italy 3:12.08 4:19.40 2:51.49
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:39.21   4:07.82    Italy 4:08.14 3:39.21 4:36.11
10 Simone Cantarelli 3:18.02   DNF    Italy 3:26.44 3:18.02 DNF
11 Riccardo Raciti 3:50.08   DNF    Italy 3:56.47 DNF 3:50.08
12 Carolina Guidetti 4:18.02      Italy 4:18.02
13 Luca Rannisi 4:33.34      Italy 4:33.34
14 Gianluca Placenti 4:40.91      Italy 4:40.91
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 5:16.17      Italy 5:16.17
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:17.26   2:18.00    Italy 2:19.00 2:17.73 2:17.26
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2:21.72   2:30.66    Italy 2:33.55 2:21.72 2:36.71
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:27.61   2:46.01    Italy 2:55.33 2:55.09 2:27.61
4 Anna Battistini 2:35.62   2:52.20    Italy 2:54.16 2:35.62 3:06.83
5 Luca Brasini 3:15.87   3:25.92    Italy 3:15.87 3:22.86 3:39.04
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:32.99   3:40.15    Italy 3:46.34 3:41.12 3:32.99
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:10.92   3:13.89    Italy 3:10.92 3:16.09 3:14.66
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3:47.92   3:55.49    Italy 3:47.92 4:03.13 3:55.41
3 Anna Battistini 3:58.64   4:10.61    Italy 4:07.56 3:58.64 4:25.62
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:59.67   4:12.21    Italy 4:28.55 4:08.42 3:59.67
5 Simone Cilia 4:23.85   4:45.01    Italy 5:03.67 4:23.85 4:47.52
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:46.80   4:56.00    Italy 4:50.77 4:46.80 5:10.42
7 Damiano Di Paola 4:53.05   4:57.93    Italy 4:59.62 4:53.05 5:01.11
8 Luca Brasini 4:52.33   5:08.93    Italy 4:52.33 5:24.67 5:09.78
9 Luca Rannisi 5:07.32   5:14.51    Italy 5:24.35 5:07.32 5:11.85
10 Riccardo Raciti 4:58.04   5:17.62    Italy 4:58.04 5:14.00 5:40.82
11 Simone Cantarelli 5:48.79   5:58.54    Italy 5:59.66 5:48.79 6:07.17
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 7:04.44      Italy 7:04.44
13 Gianluca Placenti 7:54.64      Italy 7:54.64
14 Carolina Guidetti DNF      Italy DNF
14 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:08.76   3:10.89    Italy 3:11.47 3:08.76 3:12.44
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3:45.56   4:00.04    Italy 4:25.83 3:48.74 3:45.56
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:07.24   4:22.18    Italy 4:17.68 4:07.24 4:41.61
4 Simone Cilia 4:14.68   4:32.46    Italy 5:03.37 4:14.68 4:19.33
5 Anna Battistini 4:33.17   4:44.31    Italy 4:40.05 4:59.70 4:33.17
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:59.26   5:58.06    Italy 4:59.26 5:00.64 7:54.29
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 31.88   51.83    Italy 46.12 1:17.49 31.88
2 Andrea Muzii 42.23   44.42    Italy 42.23 42.39 48.63
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:26.50   DNF    Italy 1:51.09 DNF 1:26.50
4 Gianluca Placenti 2:14.49   DNF    Italy DNF 3:26.18 2:14.49
5 Damiano Di Paola 2:41.50   DNF    Italy DNF 2:41.50 DNF
6 Salvo Gulisano 2:58.68   DNF    Italy 2:58.68 DNF 3:09.45
7 Luca Rannisi 3:32.53   DNF    Italy 3:32.53 DNF DNF
8 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:40.88   DNF    Italy DNF 3:40.88 DNF
9 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 4:47.32   DNF    Italy DNF 4:47.32 DNF
10 Carolina Guidetti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
10 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
10 Marco Manno DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 27.73   45.05    Italy 47.35 1:00.06 27.73
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.13   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:21.13
3 Salvo Gulisano 2:22.06   2:38.92    Italy 2:38.00 2:56.70 2:22.06
4 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 2:42.94   3:24.25    Italy 3:30.56 3:59.24 2:42.94
5 Gianluca Placenti 2:50.82   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:50.82
6 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 3:50.51   DNF    Italy 3:50.51 DNF DNF
7 Andrea Muzii DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Damiano Di Paola DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Luca Rannisi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luca Brasini 34      Italy 34
2 Lorenzo Mauro 35      Italy 35
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 36      Italy 36
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 37      Italy 37
5 Damiano Di Paola 38      Italy 38
6 Gianluca Placenti 41      Italy 41
7 Riccardo Raciti 48      Italy 48
8 Giuseppe Pappalardo 53      Italy 53
9 Carolina Guidetti 59      Italy 59
10 Luigi Riccio 72      Italy 72
11 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice DNF      Italy DNF
11 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF      Italy DNF
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF      Italy DNF
11 Marco Manno DNF      Italy DNF
11 Mattia Sorrentino DNF      Italy DNF
11 Salvo Gulisano DNF      Italy DNF
11 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14.42   17.32    Italy 16.79 14.42 18.53 17.33 17.85
2 Luca Brasini 12.44   19.40    Italy 20.73 19.29 12.44 22.01 18.19
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.93   21.39    Italy 23.51 19.10 16.93 21.96 23.10
4 Samuele Cancemi 19.18   21.97    Italy 28.67 22.01 23.20 20.69 19.18
5 Gabriele Longo 21.82   23.15    Italy 21.82 28.29 22.78 22.55 24.12
6 Simone Cantarelli 22.19   23.61    Italy 24.25 24.25 22.33 22.19 24.54
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.08   24.46    Italy 24.89 27.07 23.46 25.04 23.08
8 Carolina Guidetti 24.07   25.23    Italy 24.86 24.18 26.64 27.53 24.07
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 22.21   26.10    Italy 22.21 26.84 23.96 39.39 27.49
10 Marco Manno 22.68   27.93    Italy 31.47 22.68 25.22 36.85 27.09
11 Samuele Spina 25.97   28.07    Italy 27.10 25.97 31.87 27.69 29.41
12 Simone Cutrona 30.43   32.98    Italy 32.29 30.43 34.98 54.02 31.67
13 Damiano Di Paola 30.48   33.03    Italy 34.68 32.90 30.48 34.46 31.72
14 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 29.92   34.96    Italy 34.48 33.75 37.37 36.66 29.92
15 Alessio Vitale 28.59   35.55    Italy 31.74 50.14 28.59 32.84 42.07
16 Anna Battistini 28.45   35.56    Italy 29.48 39.38 28.45 38.10 39.11
17 Diego Antonino Caligiore 35.85   36.11    Italy 36.49 35.85 48.85 35.90 35.93
18 William Forestiere 26.18   36.45    Italy 40.59 26.18 30.94 37.83 DNF
19 Alessandro Calanna 27.55   37.60    Italy 39.86 51.00 33.38 27.55 39.55
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 33.53   37.76    Italy 34.43 33.53 43.63 35.22 46.15
21 Riccardo Fiore 32.97   40.57    Italy DNF 32.97 45.54 33.34 42.83
22 Ivan Micieli 31.93   46.26    Italy 39.83 47.36 51.59 31.93 53.68
23 Mattia Sorrentino 39.91   48.54    Italy 42.52 39.91 1:09.34 47.96 55.15
24 Simone Cilia 34.98   49.57    Italy 58.07 34.98 1:02.59 52.85 37.78
25 Salvo Gulisano 46.36      Italy 46.36 48.05
26 Giuseppe Pappalardo 47.05      Italy 1:05.78 47.05
27 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 49.24      Italy 52.30 49.24
28 Piernicola Scalzi 1:04.37      Italy DNF 1:04.37
29 Francesco Iezzi 1:13.70      Italy 1:13.70 DNF
30 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:23.45      Italy 1:23.45 1:26.49
31 Gianluca Placenti 1:26.89      Italy DNF 1:26.89
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14.83   17.70    Italy 18.95 18.59 16.37 14.83 18.15
2 Luca Brasini 17.38   19.14    Italy 19.82 20.84 18.38 17.38 19.21
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.54   22.67    Italy 20.95 44.56 20.42 26.65 19.54
4 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 23.03   23.99    Italy 23.41 23.03 23.73 27.88 24.82
5 Gabriele Longo 22.07   24.19    Italy 23.43 22.07 40.45 26.05 23.09
6 Samuele Cancemi 21.36   24.29    Italy 26.72 21.36 24.21 30.43 21.95
7 Carolina Guidetti 21.36   24.47    Italy 23.81 28.65 21.36 26.04 23.56
8 Simone Cantarelli 20.38   25.37    Italy 28.67 26.51 25.64 20.38 23.96
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 19.16   25.61    Italy 19.16 24.15 33.53 26.68 26.01
10 Marco Manno 29.38   31.97    Italy DNF 29.38 31.34 33.36 31.21
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:00.64   1:04.28    Italy 1:01.95 1:05.60 1:00.64 1:09.52 1:05.28
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.94   1:22.89    Italy 1:29.16 1:19.28 1:16.94 1:20.23 1:31.64
3 Luca Brasini 1:22.06   1:36.14    Italy 2:00.02 1:30.37 1:30.48 1:47.56 1:22.06
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:37.93   1:44.60    Italy 1:39.69 1:37.93 1:43.61 1:54.43 1:50.49
5 Damiano Di Paola 1:44.19   1:50.36    Italy 1:55.06 1:44.55 1:51.48 2:03.78 1:44.19
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:41.09   1:58.09    Italy 2:04.07 2:07.28 1:57.57 1:52.64 1:41.09
7 Anna Battistini 1:51.23   2:00.81    Italy 1:51.23 2:00.18 2:14.58 1:55.61 2:06.64
8 Simone Cantarelli 2:00.55   2:10.84    Italy 2:12.71 2:04.40 2:15.40 2:22.27 2:00.55
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:03.13   2:19.83    Italy 2:41.58 2:03.13 2:31.00 2:17.30 2:11.18
10 Alessio Vitale 2:20.14      Italy 2:20.14 3:01.42
11 Simone Cilia 2:21.26      Italy 2:51.59 2:21.26
12 Alessandro Calanna 2:39.72      Italy 2:39.72 2:58.34
13 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:54.33      Italy 2:54.33 DNF
14 Simone D'Amico 3:45.51      Italy 3:46.75 3:45.51
15 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 3:51.45      Italy 3:51.45 DNF
16 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.54   4.32    Italy 7.12 3.63 4.46 4.86 3.54
2 Marco Manno 2.49   4.65    Italy 6.52 4.46 2.98 11.70 2.49
3 Mattia Sorrentino 3.15   4.77    Italy 7.19 4.71 3.15 5.99 3.62
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.39   6.85    Italy 6.13 5.39 8.02 6.83 7.60
5 Samuele Cancemi 5.21   6.86    Italy 6.93 7.10 DNF 5.21 6.56
6 Luca Brasini 5.85   8.26    Italy 8.89 8.80 5.85 11.68 7.10
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.07   9.11    Italy 12.67 6.07 7.49 12.23 7.61
8 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 8.24   9.29    Italy 8.24 9.70 8.27 9.89 11.65
9 Simone Cantarelli 8.53   9.40    Italy 9.93 9.27 9.01 12.08 8.53
10 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.30   9.43    Italy 7.30 11.65 7.44 13.08 9.20
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 8.95   9.48    Italy 8.95 10.01 9.01 16.95 9.42
12 Damiano Di Paola 9.12   10.21    Italy 9.61 13.37 9.12 11.38 9.63
13 Francesco Dotto 9.03   10.78    Italy 9.03 10.46 9.81 12.06 DNF
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 7.90   11.23    Italy 7.90 8.47 14.55 15.87 10.67
15 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 9.77   11.53    Italy 11.30 12.10 9.77 11.19 DNF
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.99   11.54    Italy 12.18 17.69 10.48 11.97 8.99
17 Francesco Iezzi 7.94   11.81    Italy 10.44 7.94 11.69 13.84 13.31
18 Alessio Vitale 9.60   12.13    Italy 11.42 9.60 13.61 11.37 DNF
19 Anna Battistini 8.16   12.58    Italy 8.16 12.82 13.39 11.52 13.99
20 Davide Adamo 10.79   13.24    Italy 10.79 13.16 16.30 12.76 13.81
21 Gabriele Stigliano 11.07   13.33    Italy 11.07 14.56 12.73 13.83 13.42
22 Simone D'Amico 9.89   13.62    Italy 9.97 9.89 14.63 16.25 18.93
23 William Forestiere 10.38   15.31    Italy 10.38 15.94 16.73 14.54 15.45
24 Riccardo Fiore 13.07   15.35    Italy 13.07 16.56 17.97 16.38 13.12
25 Flavia Fangano 14.18   15.48    Italy 14.37 15.81 16.26 14.18 17.10
26 Riccardo Raciti 11.01   16.31    Italy 11.01 DNF 16.99 16.82 15.11
27 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 12.48   16.57    Italy 18.13 22.06 12.48 15.65 15.92
28 Alessandro Calanna 9.10   17.00    Italy 9.10 21.78 DNF 14.06 15.15
29 Giuseppe Pappalardo 10.96   17.51    Italy 19.43 10.96 27.32 11.70 21.41
30 Gianluca Placenti 12.51   19.15    Italy 12.51 25.04 21.86 19.57 16.03
31 Diego Antonino Caligiore 10.94   19.30    Italy 12.89 29.93 10.94 22.23 22.79
32 Giuseppe Marcellino 14.06   19.33    Italy 24.92 18.23 14.06 21.45 18.32
33 Simone Cilia 11.08   19.57    Italy 17.17 14.18 11.08 35.75 27.37
34 Roberto Raciti 18.53   22.22    Italy 22.02 35.92 18.53 26.01 18.64
35 Simone Cutrona 13.49   22.25    Italy 13.49 14.89 31.58 31.60 20.27
36 Piernicola Scalzi 14.28   23.03    Italy 14.28 17.69 31.27 20.12 DNF
37 Luigi Riccio 14.34   26.11    Italy 34.85 17.69 36.13 25.78 14.34
38 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 25.50   28.43    Italy 25.50 DNF 26.52 32.47 26.31
39 Maria Giovanna Martello 26.81   31.31    Italy 26.81 30.85 31.11 DNF 31.97
40 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 23.98   31.76    Italy 30.90 23.98 30.10 36.67 34.27
41 Andrea Pappalardo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.03   3.48    Italy 3.68 2.03 3.50 5.13 3.27
2 Marco Manno 3.61   6.29    Italy DNF 3.61 6.28 6.19 6.40
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.92   6.84    Italy 7.29 7.65 6.52 6.71 5.92
4 Mattia Sorrentino 5.73   7.22    Italy 6.55 DNF 5.73 8.08 7.02
5 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 6.07   8.33    Italy 9.16 6.07 16.22 8.01 7.83
6 Luca Brasini 7.99   8.85    Italy 9.47 8.12 7.99 10.61 8.97
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.51   9.11    Italy 7.51 8.02 12.25 11.37 7.93
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.56   9.27    Italy 8.61 5.56 9.65 14.92 9.54
9 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.97   11.50    Italy 13.60 10.54 7.97 11.44 12.51
10 Samuele Cancemi 6.80   16.55    Italy 27.98 DNF 9.85 6.80 11.83
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.31   5.92    Italy 12.41 3.31 4.00 6.36 7.40
2 Alessio Vitale 6.84   7.45    Italy 7.88 6.84 9.40 6.99 7.48
3 Damiano Di Paola 6.85   7.94    Italy 8.51 6.85 8.04 9.92 7.27
4 Luca Brasini 8.17   9.08    Italy 9.80 8.17 9.42 9.06 8.76
5 Alessandro Calanna 8.41   10.06    Italy 9.19 14.35 8.41 9.40 11.58
6 Simone Cantarelli 9.09   10.39    Italy 10.25 11.05 9.09 9.88 12.18
7 Carolina Guidetti 7.23   10.51    Italy 10.81 10.66 10.07 7.23 DNF
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.05   12.83    Italy 10.05 13.24 13.27 13.16 12.09
9 Samuele Spina 11.46   13.19    Italy 11.46 11.90 15.82 12.34 15.34
10 Francesco Iezzi 11.94   13.50    Italy 13.76 14.38 12.37 20.12 11.94
11 Mattia Sorrentino 9.99   13.84    Italy 11.99 14.39 15.13 16.03 9.99
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 14.08   16.18    Italy 15.41 14.08 18.95 16.10 17.04
13 Gianluca Placenti 13.45   16.65    Italy 21.12 13.45 13.54 20.60 15.81
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo 11.53   16.78    Italy 11.53 13.65 15.50 23.65 21.18
15 Anna Battistini 12.14   17.46    Italy 20.48 21.89 18.06 12.14 13.83
16 Riccardo Raciti 17.97   19.34    Italy 18.85 19.52 19.64 20.27 17.97
17 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 13.68   19.96    Italy 13.68 17.40 15.08 27.40 36.98
18 Ivan Micieli 13.44   20.81    Italy 21.30 DNF 18.67 22.46 13.44
19 Simone D'Amico 16.48   23.00    Italy 25.75 16.48 20.36 25.88 22.88
20 Simone Cilia 9.83   DNF    Italy 10.10 9.83 DNF DNF 13.46
21 Andrea Pappalardo 25.14      Italy 43.17 25.14
22 Luigi Riccio 26.74      Italy 26.74 34.49
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.64   4.63    Italy 5.87 6.12 3.84 4.19 3.64
2 Damiano Di Paola 6.04   7.07    Italy 6.04 7.49 8.06 6.14 7.58
3 Alessio Vitale 4.56   7.81    Italy 6.42 4.56 10.14 6.88 DNF
4 Simone Cantarelli 5.98   7.85    Italy 10.26 5.98 6.37 21.67 6.91
5 Luca Brasini 5.81   9.19    Italy 9.91 9.97 9.56 8.11 5.81
6 Carolina Guidetti 6.88   9.86    Italy 14.19 7.79 6.88 11.83 9.96
7 Alessandro Calanna 6.75   10.42    Italy 14.18 7.03 12.49 6.75 11.75
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.67   11.37    Italy 19.28 12.30 9.58 12.22 7.67
9 Francesco Iezzi 13.53   15.46    Italy 17.05 13.78 13.53 18.70 15.54
10 Samuele Spina 16.79   23.54    Italy 16.79 19.82 33.43 17.36 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 10.79   14.17    Italy 11.36 10.79 DNF 17.08 14.07
2 Damiano Di Paola 26.93   33.17    Italy 27.18 39.17 DNF 33.17 26.93
3 Simone Cantarelli 25.48   36.54    Italy 37.88 41.60 30.15 25.48 DNF
4 Alessio Vitale 32.10   37.46    Italy 32.10 33.50 41.24 37.64 45.93
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 34.64   43.00    Italy 49.89 34.64 35.22 43.90 51.57
6 Alessandro Calanna 32.99   1:01.78    Italy 1:10.99 32.99 46.94 1:14.94 1:07.40
7 Gianluca Placenti 1:01.35      Italy 1:49.87 1:01.35
8 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:02.68      Italy 1:41.90 1:02.68
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:09.33      Italy 1:09.33 DNF
10 Luca Brasini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
10 Simone Cilia DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' L2 B' R2 F D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L R' D' B' R F' R2 D'
A #2 F' L2 R2 F L2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 F R B' F' U' L2 R D2 U L2
A #3 D2 F2 R F2 L' U2 R2 U2 L' F' L2 R' B L D B' R' B2 L
A #4 L2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 D R D' R' F D' L2 B' D' L2 F' L
A #5 B2 D' R2 U L2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 U B U2 R D2 U L2 R2 F2 L
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 L2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 R' B' L2 U2 F2 R2 U F' D' B'
A Ex#2 F U L' F' L2 D' B D' L' D F2 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 F B
B #1 F' U L F2 R U F R2 F2 D' B' L2 U2 F B2 R2 U2 F2
B #2 L B2 R B2 R F2 L' U2 L2 B D2 B L' U R2 B F' U B2
B #3 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 R2 U' B L' B2 F D R2 U L2 U'
B #4 R2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 B U2 F U' L' R2 B' R B D2 U F D2 R2
B #5 F B' D L F2 B' U2 B2 D' F' R B2 L' U2 L B2 L' F2 B2
B Ex#1 D' F2 D U2 R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U2 L' F2 D' L' D' B U L' B2 U'
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 R D2 R D U R' F2 L B R2 U2 F' R2
C #1 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 B R' F U2 R' D' U2 L2 B' F'
C #2 F' U2 B' R2 F' U2 F' R2 U2 L' F R B D' R2 B2 F2 L' F2 U
C #3 U' L U B U D2 F2 L U' B' U L2 U F2 D R2 U' F2 R2 U'
C #4 L2 B' U2 B D2 B F L2 F D F' D U2 B' R' U B' F2 L2
C #5 L2 U B2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' L2 R' B' R D' U' B' U' B2 U2 B'
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D' R' F2 B U' R2 F2 L' F L2 U2 F2 R2 L B2 R' F2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 D F2 R2 F2 L' U2 R U2 R' D' B' R2 F' D2
D #1 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 R F2 D2 L F' U' F2 D' B' F' U F D' B'
D #2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 B R' B D' R D R2 D2 U' B' L'
D #3 R2 B D2 L2 B' F' D2 R2 D2 B' R2 U R' D' B2 F' L' U2 L2 R' D
D #4 U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 L' U2 F L R' D2 B2 U' F' R U B
D #5 R2 B2 R U2 R' B' U2 D' F2 U' F R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2
D Ex#1 B' R' F' D R2 F U2 D' R B L2 D' R2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 U' L2 F2
D Ex#2 L U R' F2 U R2 U D' B R F B2 U L2 U R2 U F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D B2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D F L U' R' D2 F2 R2 F D2 L2
A #2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 B R2 D' U2 F R' U' R' F' L2 B2 R
A #3 U2 L2 B L2 U2 B D2 U2 B' L' B' D2 F U' R B2 L' F2 U' B2
A #4 R L F2 D' R F' U D' B2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 R2 F
A #5 F' R2 U2 B D B' D' R2 L2 D2 B' R2 F R2 L2 F' L2 U2
A Ex#1 B R U F2 R2 U2 R U L' F R' B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L D2 R
A Ex#2 F' R' F' L D R2 L D2 F D' B2 R2 B' U2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 B'
B #1 U B2 R2 B' L F2 U F' D L B U B2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2
B #2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 B' R2 F D2 U2 B U' F' L' F' D' U' F' D2 F' L'
B #3 R2 U L2 F R L U' F L' B' L' D2 R D2 R U2 D2 L' F2 R'
B #4 D L2 D' R2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 R D2 R2 F2 D' F2 U2 B
B #5 D F' R' U' F' U L' B' R F' L2 D' F2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 F2 L F D U B' R U' L2 F' D2 L2
B Ex#2 R' L D R' U2 D F' R' F2 U D B2 U' R2 D' R2 L2 B2 L2
C #1 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 L' R U2 R' F2 U2 B' R F' D F L F' L F D'
C #2 B U' F2 R2 F L2 U' L U' R2 B2 L' D2 F2 B2 L F2 R'
C #3 L2 U' B2 D2 B L' B R' D F' U F2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 D2 R2 F2
C #4 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B F L' B F2 R' U' B2 L R' U' B F'
C #5 R2 F R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F L2 U B2 D' R' F D2 B2 D B F'
C Ex#1 F R D2 B' U B R' D' L' U' D2 F U2 F' R2 F2 L2 F D2 F
C Ex#2 R' D' L' D' F' R U' B R' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' F' U R' D2 L F2 B L' F2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2 L
A #2 B U F R' U F D2 L F' R' U2 B2 R2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 D2
A #3 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 R B2 R2 B' R' D' U' F' U' L B D' U2 L2
A #4 U' F L U R F' U D' F L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U D F2
A #5 D' R2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U F2 D' R F2 U R' B' F' D L' R B
A Ex#1 U' D2 R2 L B' R' F U2 B' L F2 L2 B2 U F2 U' D' B2 U'
A Ex#2 D' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F' U2 R' F2 R' B' D L F R2
B #1 B' L B' L' F' U' F' D2 L U D' B2 R' U2 L B2 L D2 L'
B #2 D2 L2 R2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D2 U' F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B'
B #3 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 D R2 D L2 B2 D F' D2 R U2 R' B' F2 U' B' D'
B #4 F2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L' U B' D' L R' F' L2 B2 U' B2 U2
B #5 F' U2 R2 F' L D' R' U L D' F2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 R' F2 L' U B' L R' D2 F' U R2
B Ex#2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F' U' L' F2 R' U' L' U2 D' R2 U R2 L2 D' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F U' R U' R' U' F R U2
A #2 R' U R U2 R F' R2 F R U' R2
A #3 F R U2 R F' U' R2 F U F U'
A #4 U R U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U' R
A #5 R U' R' U' F U' R U R' U R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F' U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U2 R U R U2 R' F2
B #1 U' F' R' U2 R U' F' U2 R' U R
B #2 U R' F R U R U R' F' U' F
B #3 U R' U' F U2 F2 R U R' U2 F
B #4 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F2 R U'
B #5 R' F U' F' R2 F' U2 R' U R U
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R F' R2 F U2 F
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 F' U F U' R U2 R
C #1 R F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U R' F R
C #2 U R' F U2 R2 U' R F' U' R2 U
C #3 U F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R2
C #4 R' F' U' F U2 R U2 R' U' F U'
C #5 F R2 F' U' R2 F R' U' F R U2
C Ex#1 R' U' F U' F R U' R2 U' R' U
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U F R U' R' U' R
D #1 R' U2 F U' R U R' U' R' F' U'
D #2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 F
D #3 R' F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 F R2 U'
D #4 U R2 U F U' F2 U' R2 U' R' U'
D #5 U2 R U2 R2 F U' F' R U2 R U
D Ex#1 U F U' R2 U' R' F U2 F U2 R2
D Ex#2 R U' R U' F2 U2 R U' R' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 F U' R U' R' U2 R2 U2
A #2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R'
A #3 R U' R2 U' R F U2 F R F R2
A #4 R' F U' R F U F U R' U2 R
A #5 R' F U' F U2 F' U' F' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 U F U' F' R2 F' R' U' R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F2 U'
B #1 U2 R' F' R2 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U
B #2 R' F2 U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U
B #3 U' R2 U R' U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F
B #4 R U2 R F' U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U'
B #5 U R' F' U' R U R' U R2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F R2
B Ex#2 U R U2 R' U' R F' R' U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F2 R2 D2 F D2 F' U2 R2 B R D' B2 R' D' B' D R2 D' L Rw2 B' R B2 Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 D2 L F2 Rw2 F Uw B' Uw' R2 Rw Uw D2 Rw' U2 D' Fw2 Uw
A #2 F2 L' D2 R F2 L' D2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 F D L2 Uw2 B2 R Uw2 L' D R U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw R' U' B U' Fw D' Rw' Uw' R' D2 U Rw'
A #3 R F D F R L2 U' B' F D2 L2 B2 F2 L B2 R' B2 D2 L2 Rw2 B L Fw2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 L' F2 L' Uw B U B Uw Fw B' Uw R2 Fw2 F Uw' D
A #4 B2 D F2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 R' B U B D' R2 B2 F' D' R' Uw2 F Rw2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 U L' Fw2 Rw' R Uw' Fw Rw' U2 B' F2
A #5 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 B D2 F' D' R' F' U B R2 B U F' U2 B Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' U D L2 Fw2 F R2 U Rw B' L B2 R F' Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw R' Fw D F2
A Ex#1 F2 R F2 D2 L F2 L U2 L U2 L2 F' R2 U' R' U' F D2 F D Rw2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B2 D2 R' Uw2 U' F2 Fw L Uw2 U B L Uw Fw Rw B Uw2 F' R
A Ex#2 D' R2 B' F R F L D' B L U2 F2 U F2 D F2 U' B2 F2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R F2 L' D R2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' L' D' Uw' Fw' R U2 R2 Fw2
B #1 L2 B2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F D2 B' D2 R D L D2 F L F' D L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 F' B' Uw2 U' B' F Rw D2 Rw' Uw2 L Uw2 L' D' Fw R Uw Fw2 F
B #2 F' B L' R B2 D R U F R' D' R2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B D' Rw2 B R2 B2 Uw2 D' B L2 Rw U2 Rw U2 Fw U2 R' Fw2 D Rw F' U
B #3 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 D' L U2 B U2 R2 U B D' F2 Fw2 L F Uw2 F L' D2 B2 Uw2 L F Uw2 R Uw Fw2 Uw' F Fw Rw U2 D2 Rw R F2
B #4 B' R2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 F' R' D L B L U' B' F' U F2 Rw2 U R Uw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R' F2 R' D' Fw Rw2 R' Fw' Rw2 Fw' F2 Rw' U' F D2 Fw' Rw2
B #5 R2 U B2 U2 B' L B2 R F D' B2 D2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 U2 L' D2 L Fw2 D F' Uw2 F' Rw2 F D B' U2 Fw2 R2 Rw' U2 R' L' B' Rw' B' Uw' Fw L' Fw' R2 F
B Ex#1 D' R2 F U B R B2 D F U' B2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 B' D2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 U Fw2 U2 Rw2 B Rw U L' D L' Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw' D L2 Uw' D2
B Ex#2 L' R U' D2 B R U D' F B2 U2 L' D2 B2 L F2 L F2 D2 L Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 U Fw2 F Uw2 R2 U2 F R2 Rw L2 U' F2 Rw' U F2 Fw' Uw' F2 U' Rw
C #1 L2 U F2 R2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 L' D2 B' L' U' F2 R U' L' D Fw2 D R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 R D Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw' L' Uw2 L D F2 Uw R2 L B' Uw2 Rw' D2
C #2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' F' R U' F' D R2 B' L' R F2 Fw2 D' R2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 D' B F2 Uw2 Rw B R' B2 R2 D Fw' D' F' L' Uw' B2 Rw2
C #3 R2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 L' U F' R2 L B2 D2 U2 B U F D' Rw2 F L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 L U2 F Uw2 R2 B' F' Uw B Uw2 F' Rw' Fw' L' B2 Uw Rw2 Fw L2
C #4 R D2 B2 F2 R' F2 R' L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B' D B L F D B' D2 Uw2 L D2 B' Uw2 R' B2 R Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Uw L' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw F' R Fw Uw' Fw'
C #5 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 B2 D' L2 B' D L' F' D2 F2 R F' U' Uw2 R Fw2 U2 L2 F' R2 Uw2 L' D2 B' F' Rw2 Uw F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R' U' L' Uw Rw' B2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 U R2 D' L2 R2 U R2 U2 L F' L' D2 R' F' B' U B' L' Fw2 U Rw2 R U' Fw2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U L' Fw' U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw B Uw2 L' Fw' L' R2
C Ex#2 F' L D' R L2 D2 U' F' R' B' D B2 U F2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F D F R2 F D B' Rw U B2 U2 R' Fw' D' Rw2 U' L Fw2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D' L D R2 B D L' U D L' R2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 F L2 B' U' Rw2 U' F2 U2 Rw' U2 B2 L2 U2 Uw B R Uw' F2 Rw' U' D2
A #2 U' R' D2 B2 U2 L U' B' D' F B2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 L2 B' L2 Uw2 U' D2 Rw' D2 L' B' U2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' L Uw' U' L'
A #3 U2 L B2 L D2 L R2 D2 U2 B R' D L' B R F' D U L' R Uw2 F U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 L R Uw' D' F L Uw' Fw' Rw Fw B' U2 D2 L
A #4 U2 B R2 F' D2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 B L' B' L' D B' D' B R' U' Uw2 R D U' R B2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw' L2 U' B2 L D' Rw Uw' F' D Fw2 Rw' D
A #5 R2 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 B R' F R2 D2 R' U2 R' U' B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B L R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw Fw2 F' Uw U L F2 Fw' Uw Fw' D' L B'
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 R2 D' R2 F U' D R B' L' F2 D B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 R B' Rw2 B D2 B Rw2 F D B2 Uw B' L D Rw F B2 Rw2 Uw' U' L'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 U2 R2 F' R D L' F' U' R2 D F2 D' Uw2 B D2 Rw2 R B' F2 Uw2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 Uw' F' D' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw F Uw' Fw' R' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F2 R Bw' F' L' Uw2 R2 Bw' Lw Rw Fw' B' D' U L' Dw' U' L Bw' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 D Bw R' F Rw' Bw' R2 Dw Uw B' U2 D' F' R' D' Uw2 Bw2 B Dw' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 B Lw' D Uw' B2 Lw U' Dw2 Lw' Bw' Fw
A #2 Bw' Lw' L' D' Dw Bw Uw Lw' R2 Bw F Lw U2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 B' Rw' Dw' B2 Fw2 Lw2 F' U' D' Dw2 L' Fw2 U' Bw Dw Uw' B2 R Fw' D B R Uw' D Bw Fw2 Lw' D' U' Rw L2 U2 L2 Rw' F Uw Lw' L' F2 U Fw Rw2 Bw2 U'
A #3 F2 Fw Bw' Uw Lw2 Dw Uw Rw R2 U' R2 Bw Uw' Rw2 R' U2 Rw2 B Dw D' R2 F' D2 R' B U Rw2 F' Uw' Dw Bw U2 B' Rw Bw Fw R2 B' Rw2 D Rw' Dw' F Fw' Uw Lw' F' B Bw2 U Rw2 Lw' Fw2 D Lw' B D' Fw2 Uw D2
A #4 Fw' R' F' Uw F D2 L2 Dw' Bw' Lw B2 Bw2 R D Bw' U Lw Rw U L2 Lw Rw Bw2 Dw' U' Lw' Bw Rw' L2 F' Uw Fw2 B2 U' L2 U' Uw' F' L2 D2 Bw D2 Rw F2 Bw Lw Dw Lw' F' Fw2 Lw' B2 Bw' U R Dw F2 Uw' Lw2 R2
A #5 Rw Bw Uw R Bw' U L Lw2 Uw F2 B2 U' Uw Dw' Lw Uw Lw' U' D2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw' F Bw' B Dw' F' Lw' Dw L Lw' Bw2 F2 Uw Fw U' Bw' Fw2 Lw' Bw' L F' R2 B Rw' Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' U Bw' Dw U Uw L2 Bw'
A Ex#1 B' R' L' B U2 Fw' Rw' D2 R2 L' D' Rw B2 Lw2 B' Dw U' Rw Uw' D2 F Dw2 U' B2 R2 B2 Rw' F' L' Dw' U L Uw' Dw2 D L2 F U2 Uw Fw B' F' L' B' R Dw' Rw' Dw' D2 U Fw B' Uw' U L2 D' Lw2 R2 Uw Dw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 L' Fw2 U2 L2 F Lw U' Lw' L' R2 U' Fw2 L2 U Dw2 Rw D' L' Dw2 U2 Lw Rw' F2 Bw' D' U2 L2 Rw U Uw2 L Rw' B F2 Lw' D' U Bw' R2 F' B2 Bw Uw U' D Dw L2 Rw Fw U D' Lw F Dw2 U' L Rw F2 B
B #1 Bw' D Fw R Uw' F2 U2 R D U2 Bw2 D2 Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 F B2 L2 Dw Lw2 U2 L Fw2 Lw2 U2 F2 U' R2 Fw2 L2 F2 B D' Lw' Rw D U' Lw2 Dw L2 Dw' L2 Rw' Bw' Uw D Bw' B2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 Uw U' Lw R Uw' R
B #2 Lw' Rw' B2 R2 L2 Rw Uw R F2 Fw2 Bw' Lw Bw' Uw2 F Rw' Uw2 B' R2 Uw' F R F' D2 R L2 Lw2 U2 Uw' Dw Fw2 Dw B' F' Uw2 R2 Uw' D2 U2 Fw2 L2 D2 U Lw2 U Rw Fw2 F2 Lw Fw D B D' Uw Bw B2 L F L2 B'
B #3 Lw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Dw' B' Uw Lw U Uw Lw2 Bw L2 Rw F2 Bw2 U2 D' Uw2 Bw2 R Bw R' Lw' F R2 L' D F2 Uw' Dw' L2 Bw' Dw R' L2 Uw Dw2 B2 R D' R Lw2 D R' L2 F U' L R' F' U' B' Bw R' Bw2 Uw R Lw2
B #4 B' Rw U' Fw2 U' R2 L' Rw Uw2 Bw2 B L2 Fw U2 Uw R' Lw B Fw U Fw Uw2 D2 Fw2 L R2 Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 Bw2 D2 Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 D2 R' B' Dw' L Fw2 Rw B Lw' Bw Dw2 L F' U' Uw' Fw2 B Uw Dw2 Fw' F' Lw2
B #5 U B2 R Fw' Rw' U Lw' L D R Uw Rw' Lw2 D2 B' F U' Rw R D Dw2 Fw' Dw Fw2 B2 Dw U2 B2 D2 Lw2 F2 L Fw2 Dw' Fw' Bw' Rw D2 Rw2 F' D' F2 Bw2 R D2 F2 U' R Dw Bw2 Fw' Dw Lw2 D' L Rw D' B Fw2 Lw2
B Ex#1 B' Rw' Dw L2 Bw Dw2 Lw2 Rw L D B' U2 Lw Rw2 R2 Dw2 R' Bw' D' L' Bw' Rw' F2 Bw Fw' B2 U B' Lw' Fw2 Lw Dw' D2 F2 Lw' R' U2 Dw2 F' Bw2 D' Uw Fw' B F Bw2 D Lw2 Uw' L Bw2 U2 Bw2 L' Lw R2 Dw' Fw' L' D2
B Ex#2 F2 R F L D' Fw Rw Bw F U2 Dw Rw L2 Fw' U2 Bw2 Fw D Bw' Rw2 L2 Bw B Dw' D' Bw2 B' Lw' Dw R Lw' D2 Lw2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 B' Lw2 F2 Lw' Dw' Lw' Dw' Uw' Bw' Dw2 Bw' Uw Rw2 Dw F R' D2 B2 Rw2 F Rw' R Lw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw U Rw' R' Uw U2 F2 B2 Rw2 Lw B Lw' D' Uw2 U2 Fw' R F Dw Uw' L2 D' Rw Fw Dw' D' Fw2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw F Dw2 L Lw' U' L Lw2 Dw2 U' D Uw' R Dw2 U2 L Rw2 B Dw Lw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' B' U Dw
A #2 U2 R' D U' L2 Uw D Fw' Lw' Uw' U' L2 D Fw Uw2 R U R' Dw F' Lw2 B' Dw' L' Uw U F Uw Fw' Bw Dw' Uw' R' Uw' L Fw2 D Lw Bw2 Dw Bw' B R2 B2 Rw2 Fw D' Bw Fw' Rw Lw' Bw U R' Dw2 D2 U' Rw' D' F2
A #3 F' Lw Uw U' F U' F2 Lw' F' Fw' B Lw' Rw2 Uw U2 Bw' Uw2 B2 U' D B' U2 R2 Uw Bw2 U' Fw U Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' D2 Lw' Dw Fw Uw2 F2 D2 L Lw' F Lw2 D2 Lw2 Bw Uw' R' D Fw Rw R2 Bw' B Uw2 Lw F2 L Dw' R
A #4 Lw Bw U Uw Bw' Lw2 L R2 Uw' B' Lw' Rw' D' R L F' L' Lw Rw' Fw D Lw2 D' R2 L Rw' B' Dw2 Fw Lw' Fw2 F2 Rw' D2 F Rw' Dw2 F Bw2 B Fw2 U2 F2 L U Lw' B2 Rw B Lw2 R' Uw2 B' Uw' D' R D2 Fw' R U'
A #5 F2 D2 Lw F' Dw2 B' Uw L B' L' B' Fw2 F2 Rw Uw2 F' Uw' Rw L D Dw Fw Uw U' B2 F2 D F' Dw2 F Rw B' Dw' Fw' Rw Uw' Bw R' D2 Fw Bw L' Uw' F B2 Uw2 B' D2 Dw' B' Fw U Fw U' L' Bw D2 R L Uw
A Ex#1 B Bw2 Uw2 R' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' B Dw Fw' U' Uw D F' Bw U' R' Rw L B L' Rw' B' Fw2 D' R2 Bw Dw U L2 R' Uw2 L Bw' U' Rw R2 U2 L' Lw B' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw F' L Bw2 L Uw2 F U2 L' B2 U D' R' L Rw D2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Fw' U Lw2 Bw Rw' U2 R' Bw' F' Fw' Dw2 U L2 Rw2 U R Rw' Dw2 Lw2 L2 B R2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 F' Uw' Bw' R2 L2 Dw' D U' L' Bw2 Lw' Rw' L B' Uw B U Bw Lw' B' U' Rw F B R' F' Fw2 Lw2 U' Rw Lw2 B Rw Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R U2 3Rw D2 L2 3Fw B' Uw Lw' F2 Lw R D 3Uw Rw2 R' 3Fw2 U Bw2 F' U2 Lw' D Dw2 Uw2 B2 Dw U' Rw' F2 L' Fw2 3Fw2 B2 D2 Fw' D F' Uw U R2 Uw L' Lw2 U R2 Uw' D U2 R' L F' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw Fw2 L' B Rw2 D' B' Lw' Bw F2 Uw 3Uw L F' Rw2 R' Fw' Lw' L2 U' 3Uw Dw' Fw 3Uw'
A #2 Dw F' Bw2 Uw2 B 3Uw Dw' Lw' D' L2 R2 U' Bw Uw' F2 Uw2 D2 Lw2 R2 Bw U2 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw' B2 R2 Bw Fw2 3Fw R2 Rw Lw2 B 3Rw2 U' Bw2 3Uw' Dw' U2 Uw 3Fw' Lw' Dw Rw2 B Dw L' Fw' 3Fw Bw2 Uw U2 Rw' Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' U2 3Fw2 Dw B2 Bw' 3Uw D Rw' D Uw' U' Bw 3Fw' U2 Lw' U' D2 B' Dw 3Uw' R' B'
A #3 Bw 3Uw Dw' B' 3Uw D2 U Bw' F 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Fw L Rw' D Fw Rw 3Uw2 B2 Dw' U 3Fw' B 3Rw2 R2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 L Bw2 3Rw2 Uw R2 Lw Rw' 3Uw' R' 3Fw' R U2 Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 F2 B 3Uw2 3Rw F2 Lw L2 F2 Bw Rw' D' Dw Bw L F2 3Uw' R' Dw2 Bw Dw2 Bw B2 Fw F 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 F' Uw2 Lw' B2 L' 3Rw Bw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 L2 Dw' Rw' Dw' R2 Uw 3Fw2 L' D' Fw R' 3Fw' 3Rw L Lw F2 B Dw2 Uw Fw' R2 Dw' Rw' R Lw L 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' 3Rw F2 Rw 3Fw' F2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw Fw' B2 L 3Rw' Bw' D R 3Fw Bw2 3Uw' L' 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw' Fw F' Bw2 3Rw F 3Rw2 L' 3Fw' Bw' Dw' L2 F' Dw2 3Fw' Bw' F D2 Dw' 3Rw F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' L' R
A Ex#2 3Fw Uw' L U Bw' Uw' U' R2 Uw2 3Uw R2 3Uw' Dw2 U F' 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 Bw Dw' R Rw' F2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 B L 3Uw2 D' Bw' Uw Dw' B2 Fw' Uw2 R' F2 3Uw' 3Rw Fw2 L' F2 3Uw Rw D2 3Fw U' F Rw2 B2 D2 B2 Fw 3Uw Uw' D' U2 R' Rw2 Bw R2 Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 Bw D B' L Fw' F' Dw' D' Lw' Rw' Fw2 Dw
B #1 Lw' R 3Rw' D Lw' F U2 B' Lw' R2 U2 3Fw' Lw Rw' Dw' Lw' L2 3Rw D' B 3Fw' L' B2 Dw Lw U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' R L2 U Bw2 3Uw' F Lw 3Fw B 3Uw' F Uw' Bw L2 Rw Bw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Lw Dw' R' 3Uw R2 U D2 B' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 B' R2 3Fw Bw2 3Rw U' Bw R Rw 3Uw' Dw Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 F' Dw2 Bw Rw
B #2 R' 3Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B L2 Uw' Lw' L2 3Rw D' U2 R' 3Rw2 F2 Lw' B' 3Rw' Lw' Dw 3Uw2 F2 Lw Uw Lw B L2 Fw Dw' F2 U2 Fw' Lw2 U2 Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw Dw' Uw2 R2 B' R' L2 Rw Uw' B' 3Uw Bw2 F 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' U Fw 3Uw R Lw' 3Uw2 L Rw' F' D' B' F U2 Lw B Dw' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw2 L2 D Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw' B L
B #3 Lw' D F2 Fw' R Rw2 Fw' L' B2 Rw2 Lw 3Rw' Dw 3Uw Fw' D' Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Dw F 3Rw Uw Lw' Bw2 Uw' Fw' Dw' B2 Dw L' Rw' Dw' Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 F Bw' Uw2 3Fw U Lw2 L Uw2 D' Fw Uw L 3Uw D Uw U F R 3Rw2 U' 3Rw' Rw Dw' 3Rw' B' 3Uw' Lw Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw L U 3Fw F' L' D' F2 R' B Bw F Dw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Uw 3Rw2 B 3Fw Bw' R2 D' R' Uw2 L2 D' Fw 3Rw' Uw' Bw' Lw U2 L' 3Uw2 F' Bw 3Fw2 Fw Lw Dw L' 3Rw' F' D Dw' L' Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' L' Dw2 L 3Rw Lw' 3Fw' L' Fw' 3Rw D F' D2 Lw2 3Rw2 L2 Bw Rw Lw R 3Fw2 B Uw Rw Lw F Lw F L2 3Fw F' B2 Dw 3Fw2 D2 3Fw' Fw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' L R2
B Ex#2 3Fw Dw Bw2 3Uw2 L Rw2 3Rw2 F Lw2 Rw' U2 3Uw 3Rw2 B2 F2 Lw Fw Dw2 Lw L Rw' U 3Fw' D Fw2 B 3Fw' U L' U R B' 3Uw Lw Uw Bw 3Fw2 F U2 D2 3Rw2 Fw B' 3Rw R' B D' F' 3Rw R' U 3Fw Lw F 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 F' L2 Fw' D2 L2 R2 Fw 3Rw2 D2 Bw 3Rw' U' L' Uw' R2 Uw' 3Uw R2 F' 3Rw2 L2 Dw2 Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw' F' Fw Bw 3Rw 3Uw' Lw Dw2 L Dw' Rw2 U2 F B' 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 R2 B2 Rw2 L Fw2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw Rw2 Fw B2 Bw' L Fw2 R2 B' Fw2 Bw Dw' D2 3Fw' Fw' B F R' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw U2 Rw2 L2 Bw' Rw Lw' 3Rw2 Uw Dw' Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 U2 F2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw Rw' Bw' D2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 L Rw2
A #2 R2 3Rw2 Lw' L Dw' R' 3Fw B' 3Uw' B' Bw U2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' Fw Uw2 3Rw B2 3Uw' Uw' D U2 Lw' Dw Uw U 3Rw' L2 Rw2 Lw B L 3Uw' L D2 Rw' Lw' Uw2 Dw' D 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 F2 Bw 3Uw' Fw' Lw B' D2 Fw2 D Rw' Bw Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 U Bw D2 Rw' L' Dw Fw' 3Uw' L' D' L2 D' Fw2 Uw U L' 3Rw Fw2 Bw'
A #3 Dw' Uw R L' Uw 3Uw' U' L R B2 U 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D 3Uw' L' 3Rw' Lw' D Fw2 Lw Bw Dw' L Dw Rw2 3Rw' Uw F' Lw B2 Uw' D' U 3Uw Fw 3Uw' Uw' Fw 3Uw 3Fw L Dw2 3Rw' Dw' Rw' U Dw F Fw 3Uw D F B 3Rw U2 Lw2 Dw U2 Bw' U' L' Rw B' 3Uw2 Rw Bw2 F Uw F2 3Uw R' D' Uw' Fw' U' Lw2 F Fw
A Ex#1 3Uw' D Fw2 Dw' F2 D2 Dw2 B Lw L2 D2 3Fw2 R Uw U' D2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw U' B' Uw' F D2 U' 3Fw2 D' Lw2 Dw U' 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 F' U Fw Lw2 Bw B R 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' D2 B' Rw' L' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw Bw' 3Uw' U' D Dw L' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Bw R2 Rw Fw' F' B 3Fw' Dw' Uw' R Fw' B' F2 Dw2 Rw2 D' 3Uw Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Dw Lw2 3Rw' U L2 R2 B F' 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw Rw' L2 Bw' Lw2 D2 B' 3Fw2 L 3Fw' F2 B' Bw2 U' L' 3Uw Dw' Bw2 L B2 3Rw2 R' U Bw2 F L 3Fw Dw' 3Fw B 3Uw' Dw Rw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw2 D Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw' Rw' 3Rw Uw2 3Rw2 Dw Fw' 3Rw' F2 D Fw 3Fw2 R' Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw' F2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 3Rw L2 Dw' 3Rw Fw2 F' R F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Fw2 D 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw B F' R2 Dw D B2 L2 Rw F' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' B' Bw 3Rw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw Lw' 3Lw Bw2 3Rw2 D2 R Lw' Fw2 B' Bw' 3Bw L2 Dw' B2 3Bw' 3Rw' L' Rw F2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 U 3Dw' L2 Bw D' Bw2 Dw' F' Rw' Fw2 F' U2 Dw2 3Uw2 Fw2 D 3Fw Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' B' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 U Fw U L Lw 3Dw B2 3Rw2 Rw' U2 3Rw' 3Lw Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' D Fw B' 3Dw2 3Uw' B2 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw' Rw' D B
A #2 F' U' Fw' D' Bw2 B 3Fw 3Lw' B Lw2 Dw D' 3Lw' Uw2 R' 3Uw B' 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 3Lw R' U2 R2 Rw 3Dw' F Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw Uw' R' 3Dw' F R' Lw2 F2 3Rw' Dw R F2 L' 3Bw' Rw' F2 3Rw2 U 3Bw' B' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw' F 3Fw2 D' L 3Lw 3Rw B2 Dw2 3Bw Rw' R U 3Lw2 3Fw U2 Fw' R F2 3Dw' B2 Bw R2 3Dw 3Lw' R' Uw' 3Uw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw D' B 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' B F' 3Rw' 3Fw L 3Fw2 F
A #3 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' R2 U L2 Fw 3Rw2 L' B 3Rw 3Bw2 F2 Rw' R B' Rw' Uw Dw U Bw' D' 3Fw2 3Uw' U' Uw' Lw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw B2 Lw2 Rw 3Bw Fw' F' 3Fw' Dw Fw D 3Lw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw 3Bw' Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' L Uw' Lw' B2 Fw' 3Lw2 Fw' Bw' Dw Fw2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' B' Fw 3Dw2 R Dw' R2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw 3Lw L' R' B' Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' U2 D2 3Fw' Bw' D' Bw2 3Bw Dw F' Rw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw2 F
A Ex#1 L' Dw 3Uw2 Bw' Fw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Fw2 R2 3Lw2 Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 L2 D' Uw R2 3Lw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw' Uw F2 3Dw2 Rw2 B2 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 Bw' D' Bw 3Bw 3Dw' Bw2 F Lw F 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw Dw' Bw' Uw' U 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw Uw' Lw2 Dw 3Bw L 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw' 3Lw2 U' F' 3Dw' B' Dw2 3Fw 3Rw B2 Fw 3Uw R Uw2 3Rw U2 3Uw Dw' Uw' 3Dw F2 Uw' 3Fw2 F 3Dw' 3Rw D2 L2 3Dw2 F' Uw' F2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw Lw2 3Bw Dw
A Ex#2 D Rw L D2 Fw2 3Fw Dw' Uw2 D2 Lw' D 3Bw' Uw2 L 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U' 3Bw 3Uw' Rw R2 U' B2 3Rw Bw 3Fw' Uw2 Dw2 R2 3Uw2 L2 Bw' R2 3Uw2 Fw' Rw2 F' Lw' F2 3Bw 3Rw2 B' D' Rw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw Rw' Dw2 Fw B 3Fw Bw Dw' U' 3Bw2 Fw 3Rw F' 3Dw2 3Bw Lw' F 3Bw' Uw U' B 3Bw2 3Lw F2 U2 3Uw' 3Lw' B' Lw' L2 Rw2 3Dw' U2 3Bw' R2 3Fw' R2 Uw' 3Fw Rw' Uw' Dw2 3Bw' Uw Dw2 U 3Fw2 3Uw2 L Rw2 3Fw2 B2 F2
B #1 Bw2 Lw' Fw Lw F2 Rw' L' R' B2 Lw' Dw' Bw Rw' Fw2 Dw' Rw 3Rw 3Uw' U' Bw' Fw' 3Bw 3Uw Bw' Dw2 Rw 3Lw Bw Rw2 Dw Lw 3Bw U' D Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw2 Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw R' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 R' L' Lw2 U 3Uw2 Uw' Fw2 L2 R2 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw U' 3Uw' L B2 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw' F2 B D' Bw B2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Bw 3Rw' L' R' Dw 3Bw2 3Dw2 R Fw 3Dw2 U2 Dw' B2 Bw Dw Uw2 3Lw R' Dw' 3Fw R' 3Lw 3Fw F2
B #2 U' 3Uw' Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' Dw 3Bw F 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw L2 3Dw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw Dw' B' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw D 3Dw Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Rw U' D' 3Rw2 3Dw2 R Lw' 3Uw 3Bw' Uw L' Bw D Fw2 3Fw' F' Bw Rw 3Lw' Bw' L2 R U B' Lw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 D2 3Fw Uw' B' 3Rw2 B' D' Uw' U L B U 3Rw U' Rw' 3Dw' Bw2 Rw 3Lw 3Bw Bw U B R D2 3Uw R' Lw2 U2 B2 R' F2 3Bw' Bw' Lw' F' U' Dw2 3Lw2 D' R'
B #3 Fw2 3Fw L2 3Dw' 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' D 3Fw' U Lw' F2 Uw' B2 U R Uw2 3Dw' U' Fw' D F U2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw U2 L F2 D2 Rw D2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Dw' Dw2 3Lw D2 F' 3Bw2 U' 3Rw2 Rw' F' 3Rw Dw Uw D' U 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw B Uw2 Rw R2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Lw U' Lw2 B' Uw2 F' Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw B 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' D' U Lw U Uw' B Uw 3Uw2 3Rw Fw B 3Fw2 Uw2 3Lw R Lw2 F' 3Bw U2 3Dw Dw2 3Fw2
B Ex#1 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw R2 F2 3Fw L2 Dw' F2 D' Dw' Bw' 3Rw L' 3Uw L D' 3Lw' B' Uw 3Lw2 3Rw' F Bw2 L2 R2 U2 Rw Uw2 Dw L2 Lw2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw' F2 L2 Uw2 3Lw' Rw' D 3Lw U' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw F2 L Lw' U 3Uw Fw Uw' R2 3Dw2 Fw Lw2 Dw' 3Dw2 F 3Dw B' F2 Fw' 3Fw' R Lw' 3Fw Bw D' 3Rw2 3Uw' F2 U 3Dw' 3Rw2 B' F' 3Dw2 3Rw Dw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw 3Uw Fw U' 3Uw 3Dw' Uw 3Lw2 R' 3Fw Uw2 Lw B2 3Rw 3Fw
B Ex#2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Fw2 B2 Dw 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw Rw' D' 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw F 3Uw' 3Lw U Fw2 Lw2 B' Uw R U2 Dw Bw Dw 3Fw' L' 3Dw L2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw D 3Fw D2 3Lw U F2 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw' R2 Rw2 3Uw B U2 3Dw' F' 3Fw' 3Lw D Rw 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw' L D' Dw2 3Rw D2 Dw 3Fw' Rw Lw2 3Fw' B Rw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Lw B2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw Dw' 3Dw' R' U R' Lw2 3Rw2 D 3Bw' Rw2 Lw' Uw 3Bw2 F2 U Bw B2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R 3Bw' B2 U2 Bw2 3Bw2 3Rw Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 R' Bw Uw2 L2 F2 3Dw F' Rw2 3Fw2 R D2 Bw B' D' 3Uw2 B Fw F2 Dw2 Rw D Rw' F2 3Fw B2 Bw 3Rw R' Fw' Rw' Dw L D' 3Uw 3Rw2 F2 3Fw' 3Bw L' 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 B2 R2 3Dw' L' 3Bw R F' 3Dw2 L2 R2 Bw R2 3Lw 3Fw U 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw F2 3Rw' D' 3Fw L 3Uw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Bw B' Rw 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Fw F2 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw' Rw' B2 3Uw Lw2
A #2 3Uw' Rw' L' Uw R Fw 3Dw' L' D F' U' 3Rw' L2 3Fw' 3Uw' F Fw 3Lw R2 Dw F 3Fw U2 Rw 3Dw U F 3Bw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw Lw2 Uw' 3Dw U2 L2 3Lw' Dw2 U2 R Bw Uw 3Uw 3Rw' D Fw' Dw' D Uw' Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 F B Bw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw2 D 3Fw' Lw Bw 3Fw' B2 3Uw U' F2 U' D2 Uw' L' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw Rw' L 3Dw Lw2 3Rw R2 3Lw2 U R' L2 3Lw' 3Dw' D2 B2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 B' 3Fw D' 3Lw Uw2 Dw' F Uw'
A #3 Rw2 3Dw' Bw Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw L 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 D Lw' 3Bw F Bw Rw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw 3Bw U2 3Dw' R L' D2 Uw U' Lw2 D' L2 3Lw Uw 3Uw R B' Uw2 F' Uw' Bw' Rw Fw2 F2 3Dw Dw2 U2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' Uw2 Rw' D' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Lw' F2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R' 3Uw Rw' Bw 3Bw D' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw 3Bw 3Dw' B2 3Uw' Lw' F 3Uw Lw2 B2 Lw 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Lw' L2 Uw2 Dw' F2 Rw2 R' Uw Fw' Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw
A Ex#1 Fw L2 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' Lw 3Fw2 U2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Lw2 B2 Bw Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Fw2 R' Rw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw2 Dw' B R2 L 3Rw' Rw Uw' 3Bw 3Fw Lw L' R Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw U2 Rw 3Fw2 R2 U2 3Bw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' D' Bw' 3Rw Fw Dw' F' U 3Dw' R Fw R' F' R2 L2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Dw Uw2 Rw U2 Lw Uw Rw' L 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw' D' Dw' R 3Uw Fw' B' Uw2 3Bw U' F Fw Dw' 3Uw Bw 3Fw' F2 Fw D 3Fw2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 3Uw' B2 D2 Lw 3Dw' L2 3Fw U 3Lw' F2 D' B' Lw2 3Bw2 F D' Uw' Rw' L' F2 3Rw' Lw U L 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Lw' R U F Bw' Fw2 R2 3Rw Rw2 3Uw 3Bw U' 3Rw' Fw2 R' D2 Rw 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw Uw' L 3Uw2 F2 3Uw Fw Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' 3Dw Bw' 3Bw F D' 3Bw D2 Uw Rw2 3Lw 3Uw2 B 3Bw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw' F L2 3Rw' 3Fw' D2 U2 Dw2 3Bw2 U Bw' U' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw' U' Rw Bw Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B U' R D U2 B' U F2 R' B D U' Fw
A #2 U B2 D' B2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 R B F L' U2 B2 L F R F2 D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 R2 D2 F2 D L2 D2 U B' D U' R' D' F' R2 F2 U R' B' U' Fw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' F2 R' B' L D' F' R' F' L2 B' R B Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R' D2 R B2 D2 F2 L' B D' F2 D' R' F' L' B' D L2 D2 Rw'
B #1 B R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 B D2 U R2 D L' D R2 U F' R' Fw'
B #2 B2 D' U' R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 R U L2 R2 B2 D2 B' D' R' D' Rw2 Uw2
B #3 U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L' B F2 R U' L' U' L2 R' F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L' R D2 F2 L' F2 L D' R2 F' D L' U R B' F2 L2 B2 Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' U' F D R2 B' R' D' L2 B R2 D2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 D' R' F' D U2 R2 F R' D2 B' F' Rw' Uw
A #2 B L2 R2 B D2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 R D' R D' L D U B2 R' B' R Fw' Uw'
A #3 L2 U B2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D F' D' L' U L D B D L2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 F L R2 D' L' B D2 F2 D' U L' U2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R' B2 L2 R U2 R F R B2 U B L D L D2 F Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 F L2 B D2 U' B' F L2 U' B' L' B U' R U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B L2 F' D2 R2 F U L' B2 U2 L2 B' U R' F' L U'
A #2 U R' L U' D2 F' U2 B' R' F U' R2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 D'
A #3 R' B2 R U' F' R2 D L D F' U F D2 F B2 R2 L2 F' L2
A #4 F' B' L2 D2 R F' B U' F' U R2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 B U2
A #5 U L2 B2 L' B' U F R F R2 U2 D B2 D F2 U' R2 U D2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U' L2 U R' B D2 R U' D' B2 R2 B L2 F U2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B L U L' U2 F' L F' D F2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2
B #1 U2 F2 D2 R B2 R D2 B2 R' F' R' U L2 B2 L F D' B2 D R
B #2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 L U2 R' U' L F2 U' L2 D' F' L D' F2
B #3 B2 D2 U R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 B' L D F R B F L R F
B #4 B2 U' D F' U2 F2 B2 L' B U F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U F2
B #5 F2 D' L2 D L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B F' D' F2 R F L2 D L R'
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B' D L2 B2 R D2 F L' R' U B2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R B2 R' F2 L2 D' B' F D2 R2 D L2 R' B' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 D2 F R L' F2 B R2 L2 U' F2 L2 F D2 B U2 B'
A #2 U2 L' U2 R D2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 R B2 L' B' L' D L'
A #3 R' B2 D' F D' F2 R' B R F' B2 R' D2 B2 R L2 F2 B2 R
A #4 R2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 D F' D' R U B2 L2 B2
A #5 U' F2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 R' F' L' F R' B2 D F
A Ex#1 F R' B R D' R2 U R' L2 U R F' B' D2 R2 F2 B D2 F
A Ex#2 L' D' R D L D2 B R2 F2 R D F2 B2 L2 D R2 F2 D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U' B U' L B U R' L U u' l r
A #2 R' B' R U L' B U L' U B' U' u' l' r b'
A #3 B R L B' L R L B U' B L l' r b
A #4 L' U' B L B L B' L' U' L B u' l' b'
A #5 L' B U L B' U R' U' R' B' R l
A Ex#1 R' B' L R' B' R B' R L' U' B u' l r'
A Ex#2 R' L' U' B' U' L' R L' R B' L' u l
B #1 L B' R' U B' U B L' R L' U' l' b'
B #2 R L B' L B R' U' B' R L' U u' l' r
B #3 L U B' L U' L' U L B' U B u l
B #4 L' U B R' L' U' L B R' U' R' u' l' r' b'
B #5 L B R' U' L B' R' U B R' U' u' l'
B Ex#1 B' R B' L' U B' U B L' B L u' l
B Ex#2 R' L R' B' R U' L B L U R u' l r' b'
C #1 R L' R U' L B' U B' U' L' R' l
C #2 R B' U B' U R' U' L' U' B' R l' r' b
C #3 U' R L B' R B' L U R' L U' u' l r
C #4 B U B L U B' R U L' R' L u l b
C #5 R B' R L' B R U B L' U' B' u' l' b
C Ex#1 R' L' B' U B' R U' R' L' B L u' l' r'
C Ex#2 U R' L' U B U R' L' U' B' R' u r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' L' B R U B' R' L' U' u l' r' b'
A #2 U' L' R L U R B R B U L u' b'
A #3 R' B R B R' B' U' L R' B U u' l b
A #4 U' L' B R' U B' L' R' B R B u' l b'
A #5 L B' L U L' U B L' R B' R u' l r'
A Ex#1 L B R' U L B' R' L R U' B' l'
A Ex#2 L' B L' B R' U L' U L' U' B' u' l b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U R' L' R' B R' L B
A #2 L B R B' L U' L R U' R' U'
A #3 L B L U B U' B L U' R' B'
A #4 B R U L B R' U' R U' B' L'
A #5 B R U L B' L' R' B U R' B'
A Ex#1 U L B R U' L R B U' L' R
A Ex#2 R B U B R' B' R U R B' L'
B #1 L R U B' R B U' R' L' B' U
B #2 L U L' R U R U R B' U L
B #3 L R B' L' B' R L' R' B' L B'
B #4 B U L' U' L B L' R U R' U
B #5 R B U L R B' U R' B L R
B Ex#1 U L R' B U' B L U B' L U'
B Ex#2 U L R' B' L U R U' B U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L U R U L' B R U' L'
A #2 R B R' L' U B U L' B L B'
A #3 U B L U' B L' U' R' B R L'
A #4 R B R' L R' U B' R B R' L'
A #5 B L R' U' L B' R L B' L U'
A Ex#1 L R B' L R' L' B' L' B U L'
A Ex#2 B R U L B U' L' U R U B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (3,-1) /
A #2 (-3,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2)
A #3 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
A #4 (3,5) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (1,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-5) / (4,-4)
B #3 (-2,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
B #4 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (6,0) /
Aleandro Francesco Piccione    Italy
Aleandro Francesco Piccione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.16   18.24   19.24 22.41 17.99 14.16 17.48
First round 25 16.36   17.30   17.15 19.00 16.36 16.65 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.58   8.75   11.08 8.96 5.58 6.20 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:35.09     1:43.85 1:35.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:50.51   DNF   3:50.51 DNF DNF
First round 9 4:47.32   DNF   DNF 4:47.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.92   34.96   34.48 33.75 37.37 36.66 29.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 12.48   16.57   18.13 22.06 12.48 15.65 15.92
Alessandro Calanna    Italy
Alessandro Calanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 15.71   17.75   15.71 19.08 18.43 15.73 21.52
Second round 18 13.67   15.26   16.49 17.06 14.46 13.67 14.83
First round 19 13.62   15.90   25.04 15.19 17.29 13.62 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.53   4.88   3.58 6.04 DNF 2.53 5.01
First round 4 2.93   4.46   4.96 2.93 3.98 7.57 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:05.28   1:12.38   1:14.64 1:12.96 1:22.12 1:09.54 1:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:37.36     2:38.84 2:37.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.55   37.60   39.86 51.00 33.38 27.55 39.55
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:39.72     2:39.72 2:58.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.10   17.00   9.10 21.78 DNF 14.06 15.15
Skewb Final 7 6.75   10.42   14.18 7.03 12.49 6.75 11.75
Combined First round 5 8.41   10.06   9.19 14.35 8.41 9.40 11.58
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.99   1:01.78   1:10.99 32.99 46.94 1:14.94 1:07.40
Alessio Vitale    Italy
Alessio Vitale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.97   16.48   DNF 14.68 16.33 13.97 18.42
Second round 20 15.47   17.09   17.51 15.51 15.47 21.62 18.24
First round 22 14.81   16.58   14.81 16.36 17.41 15.96 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.58   6.69   8.70 6.97 6.72 5.58 6.37
First round 17 5.44   6.17   6.42 6.74 5.44 6.34 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.94   1:09.67   1:12.35 1:06.09 1:00.94 1:12.57 1:10.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:27.54     2:27.54 3:13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.59   35.55   31.74 50.14 28.59 32.84 42.07
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:20.14     2:20.14 3:01.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.60   12.13   11.42 9.60 13.61 11.37 DNF
Skewb Final 3 4.56   7.81   6.42 4.56 10.14 6.88 DNF
Combined First round 2 6.84   7.45   7.88 6.84 9.40 6.99 7.48
Square-1 Combined Final 4 32.10   37.46   32.10 33.50 41.24 37.64 45.93
Andrea Clementi    Italy
Andrea Clementi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.22   20.23   18.16 18.51 24.03 26.01 17.22
First round 33 17.66   20.54   21.49 21.02 17.66 DNF 19.12
Andrea Muzii    Italy
Andrea Muzii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.34   12.27   11.83 12.66 12.70 12.31 10.34
Second round 12 10.18   13.85   13.10 10.18 13.20 19.59 15.25
First round 1 9.96   11.00   11.75 10.19 11.05 9.96 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   4.17   3.38 7.37 5.71 2.45 3.41
First round 7 2.77   4.82   6.07 3.76 2.77 5.10 5.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 42.23   44.42   42.23 42.39 48.63
Andrea Pappalardo    Italy
Andrea Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 20.66   32.60   42.36 31.62 32.60 33.57 20.66
First round 48 31.25   36.18   31.25 44.64 37.33 38.36 32.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.09   16.17   15.79 20.39 12.09 12.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:09.99     2:09.99 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 25.14     43.17 25.14
Angelo Alfio Faro    Italy
Angelo Alfio Faro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.82   24.83   22.82 25.02 26.19 24.19 25.27
First round 44 19.23   25.67   26.36 27.01 19.23 27.12 23.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.99   6.93   5.94 4.99 14.91 6.94 7.90
Angelo Pio Lo Giudice    Italy
Angelo Pio Lo Giudice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.20   19.34   21.49 16.81 19.73 21.55 16.20
First round 28 15.67   19.12   18.43 15.67 21.34 20.09 18.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.50   7.22   6.87 6.17 8.63 10.25 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:03.43   1:12.04   1:18.57 1:25.67 1:10.10 1:03.43 1:07.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:44.32     2:58.96 2:44.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:23.45     1:23.45 1:26.49
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:51.45     3:51.45 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 25.50   28.43   25.50 DNF 26.52 32.47 26.31
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.07   15.28   15.61 15.18 15.22 15.43 12.07
Second round 11 11.31   13.84   15.13 12.41 11.31 16.87 13.98
First round 13 12.29   13.49   13.72 12.29 13.91 16.29 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.98   7.28   8.47 10.05 7.16 5.98 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.89   59.51   1:04.73 56.75 1:00.17 50.89 1:01.61
Combined First round 11 56.40   58.41   58.21 57.97 1:11.24 59.04 56.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.48   1:29.48   1:37.49 1:29.58 1:24.48 1:29.84 1:29.02
Combined First round 4 1:19.46   1:27.39   1:39.46 1:31.62 1:25.60 1:19.46 1:24.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:35.62   2:52.20   2:54.16 2:35.62 3:06.83
Combined First round 3 2:40.19   2:45.15   2:46.55 2:40.19 2:48.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:33.17   4:44.31   4:40.05 4:59.70 4:33.17
Combined First round 3 3:58.64   4:10.61   4:07.56 3:58.64 4:25.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.45   35.56   29.48 39.38 28.45 38.10 39.11
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:51.23   2:00.81   1:51.23 2:00.18 2:14.58 1:55.61 2:06.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.16   12.58   8.16 12.82 13.39 11.52 13.99
Skewb Combined First round 15 12.14   17.46   20.48 21.89 18.06 12.14 13.83
Carmelo Piazza    Italy
Carmelo Piazza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.14   17.36   19.73 17.27 16.20 18.60 16.14
First round 31 16.86   19.76   20.20 18.95 22.52 16.86 20.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.37   12.54   15.79 9.81 14.73 13.08 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:25.07   1:39.96   1:45.90 1:25.07 1:33.10 1:43.90 1:42.89
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.72   12.90   13.07 12.75 12.72 12.88 13.95
Second round 15 12.38   14.02   14.04 12.38 15.34 18.59 12.69
First round 15 11.52   14.40   17.54 14.39 14.16 14.66 11.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.71   7.14   7.75 3.71 7.20 7.19 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.89   51.23   52.22 47.89 53.02 50.79 50.67
Combined First round 8 43.51   50.16   1:01.27 51.56 51.08 43.51 47.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:31.74   1:50.04   2:05.32 1:50.62 1:48.31 1:51.20 1:31.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:18.02     4:18.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.36   24.47   23.81 28.65 21.36 26.04 23.56
Combined First round 8 24.07   25.23   24.86 24.18 26.64 27.53 24.07
Skewb Final 6 6.88   9.86   14.19 7.79 6.88 11.83 9.96
Combined First round 7 7.23   10.51   10.81 10.66 10.07 7.23 DNF
Christian Nunzio Pecorai    Italy
Christian Nunzio Pecorai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 32.64   36.97   40.55 49.51 36.88 33.49 32.64
First round 49 30.42   36.83   47.91 40.24 30.42 31.96 38.28
Claudia Brighina    Italy
Claudia Brighina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.00   16.38   15.73 17.93 20.67 15.47 12.00
First round 27 14.98   18.26   19.11 14.98 17.03 19.23 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.24   8.66   16.09 8.72 8.84 8.42 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:07.01   1:19.05   1:07.01 1:17.82 1:30.50 1:08.84 2:04.80
Claudia Zago    Italy
Claudia Zago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:14.00   1:33.59   1:22.77 1:46.59 1:34.09 1:43.90 1:14.00
Claudio Fabrizio Scalia    Italy
Claudio Fabrizio Scalia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 22.23   23.39   26.29 22.23 23.31 24.48 22.39
First round 40 20.88   23.22   25.96 36.24 22.11 21.58 20.88
Damiano Di Paola    Italy
Damiano Di Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.63   13.24   12.36 13.34 11.63 14.01 14.24
Second round 13 11.31   13.95   14.28 15.00 15.10 12.58 11.31
First round 14 11.65   13.65   14.76 16.14 11.65 13.65 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.90   4.73   4.53 5.22 5.64 3.90 4.43
First round 6 3.86   4.74   4.50 5.15 3.86 6.02 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.13   52.08   53.58 49.62 1:02.68 53.03 47.13
Combined First round 10 49.01   56.56   1:00.52 1:01.98 49.01 52.36 56.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.13   1:35.11   1:42.04 1:23.13 1:39.40 1:37.90 1:28.04
Combined First round 6 1:29.57   1:34.35   1:31.51 1:36.41 1:35.85 1:35.68 1:29.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:17.45   3:23.93   3:33.45 3:17.45 3:20.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:53.05   4:57.93   4:59.62 4:53.05 5:01.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:41.50   DNF   DNF 2:41.50 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 30.48   33.03   34.68 32.90 30.48 34.46 31.72
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:44.19   1:50.36   1:55.06 1:44.55 1:51.48 2:03.78 1:44.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 9.12   10.21   9.61 13.37 9.12 11.38 9.63
Skewb Final 2 6.04   7.07   6.04 7.49 8.06 6.14 7.58
Combined First round 3 6.85   7.94   8.51 6.85 8.04 9.92 7.27
Square-1 Combined Final 2 26.93   33.17   27.18 39.17 DNF 33.17 26.93
Davide Adamo    Italy
Davide Adamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.95   20.47   16.95 21.09 25.23 22.58 17.74
First round 41 19.76   23.92   28.14 23.78 22.33 25.66 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.20   11.67   10.44 10.57 14.00 18.55 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:34.27     1:34.27 1:45.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 10.79   13.24   10.79 13.16 16.30 12.76 13.81
Davide Iannuzzo    Italy
Davide Iannuzzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.76   39.31   44.17 40.70 48.37 30.76 33.06
Davide Ruggero    Italy
Davide Ruggero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.96   28.41   26.00 18.96 DNF 21.51 37.73
First round 46 25.08   29.53   25.26 28.78 25.08 34.56 43.17
Diego Antonino Caligiore    Italy
Diego Antonino Caligiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.07   17.87   17.31 17.32 14.07 31.81 18.99
First round 18 12.96   14.97   16.47 14.54 14.37 12.96 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.73   7.44   10.83 6.73 7.35 7.48 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:17.39   1:34.12   1:50.27 1:27.11 1:42.45 1:32.79 1:17.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 35.85   36.11   36.49 35.85 48.85 35.90 35.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.94   19.30   12.89 29.93 10.94 22.23 22.79
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.85   12.26   10.85 11.62 11.88 13.27 14.85
Second round 17 10.16   14.63   10.16 12.01 15.73 DNF 16.14
First round 8 12.49   12.87   13.04 13.30 12.50 13.06 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.73   6.78   6.21 6.90 4.73 12.54 7.24
First round 5 3.73   4.64   3.76 10.22 3.73 5.37 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.26   49.94   49.26 50.40 49.67 49.74 52.11
Combined First round 9 52.23   55.69   56.69 1:06.29 52.23 52.61 57.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:51.27   2:06.25   2:19.95 2:28.43 2:04.25 1:51.27 1:54.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:39.21   4:07.82   4:08.14 3:39.21 4:36.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 7:04.44     7:04.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.16   25.61   19.16 24.15 33.53 26.68 26.01
Combined First round 7 23.08   24.46   24.89 27.07 23.46 25.04 23.08
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:03.13   2:19.83   2:41.58 2:03.13 2:31.00 2:17.30 2:11.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 8.95   9.48   8.95 10.01 9.01 16.95 9.42
Flavia Fangano    Italy
Flavia Fangano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.08   41.31   52.41 33.41 49.24 33.08 41.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.26   21.03   12.83 18.67 43.03 8.26 31.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 14.18   15.48   14.37 15.81 16.26 14.18 17.10
Francesca Marziano    Italy
Francesca Marziano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:04.92   1:27.80   1:43.35 1:35.68 1:28.13 1:19.60 1:04.92
Francesco Dotto    Italy
Francesco Dotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 25.54   28.15   29.64 27.16 25.54 27.66 40.35
First round 43 19.51   25.50   31.97 21.21 25.48 29.81 19.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 9.03   10.78   9.03 10.46 9.81 12.06 DNF
Francesco Iezzi    Italy
Francesco Iezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.78   25.11   46.49 25.88 20.78 24.70 24.75
First round 39 20.17   23.11   24.81 21.81 26.32 20.17 22.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 7.16   9.03   7.16 7.50 8.45 DNF 11.14
First round 20 5.88   6.63   6.75 6.23 5.88 18.92 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:50.10     1:50.10 1:53.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:13.70     1:13.70 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.94   11.81   10.44 7.94 11.69 13.84 13.31
Skewb Final 9 13.53   15.46   17.05 13.78 13.53 18.70 15.54
Combined First round 10 11.94   13.50   13.76 14.38 12.37 20.12 11.94
Francesco Marcellino    Italy
Francesco Marcellino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:47.03   2:03.90   2:29.48 1:47.03 1:53.82 3:25.88 1:48.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 33.23   1:04.43   46.92 DNF 1:36.68 49.68 33.23
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.94   12.56   11.95 14.64 10.94 14.32 11.41
Second round 8 8.76   12.64   13.42 11.48 8.76 13.02 16.56
First round 4 11.28   12.24   12.12 11.28 16.68 12.37 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.64   5.13   4.94 5.01 5.83 4.64 5.44
First round 15 3.73   5.70   8.59 3.73 5.12 5.45 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.21   46.57   47.61 46.57 45.52 45.21 48.27
Combined First round 6 45.64   48.51   45.86 1:10.03 45.64 50.96 48.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:41.74   1:51.27   1:47.81 1:53.94 1:41.74 2:06.50 1:52.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 5:16.17     5:16.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.54   22.67   20.95 44.56 20.42 26.65 19.54
Combined First round 3 16.93   21.39   23.51 19.10 16.93 21.96 23.10
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:41.09   1:58.09   2:04.07 2:07.28 1:57.57 1:52.64 1:41.09
Pyraminx Final 3 5.92   6.84   7.29 7.65 6.52 6.71 5.92
Combined First round 7 6.07   9.11   12.67 6.07 7.49 12.23 7.61
Skewb Final 8 7.67   11.37   19.28 12.30 9.58 12.22 7.67
Combined First round 8 10.05   12.83   10.05 13.24 13.27 13.16 12.09
Gabriele Giandinoto    Italy
Gabriele Giandinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 44.20   59.67   1:12.24 1:02.24 1:03.17 44.20 53.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 19.61   33.20   48.73 30.71 34.97 19.61 33.91
Gabriele Longo    Italy
Gabriele Longo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.15   12.37   11.26 13.88 9.15 18.24 11.97
Second round 4 9.70   11.08   10.72 12.15 11.28 9.70 11.24
First round 2 11.11   11.78   12.42 11.11 11.77 11.14 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.77   6.21   6.59 5.99 7.17 4.77 6.06
First round 13 4.30   5.59   5.39 8.06 6.76 4.61 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.78   1:01.31   1:07.05 1:02.28 1:02.21 59.44 58.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:22.20     2:22.20 2:40.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.07   24.19   23.43 22.07 40.45 26.05 23.09
Combined First round 5 21.82   23.15   21.82 28.29 22.78 22.55 24.12
Gabriele Stigliano    Italy
Gabriele Stigliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 26.36   28.96   33.02 28.46 27.85 26.36 30.57
First round 45 27.42   29.38   29.90 30.55 27.68 31.20 27.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.02   13.25   16.94 21.68 11.55 10.02 11.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 11.07   13.33   11.07 14.56 12.73 13.83 13.42
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.12   20.69   22.75 18.12 20.33 21.67 20.08
First round 36 18.02   21.67   21.09 21.05 22.86 26.68 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.80   8.78   8.29 7.80 9.28 9.27 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.30   1:13.88   1:08.30 1:26.60 1:11.70 1:10.48 1:19.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:33.04     2:33.04 2:46.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 4:40.91     4:40.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 7:54.64     7:54.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:50.82   DNF   DNF DNF 2:50.82
First round 4 2:14.49   DNF   DNF 3:26.18 2:14.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:26.89     DNF 1:26.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.51   19.15   12.51 25.04 21.86 19.57 16.03
Skewb Combined First round 13 13.45   16.65   21.12 13.45 13.54 20.60 15.81
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:01.35     1:49.87 1:01.35
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.37   18.13   18.12 17.93 20.31 16.37 18.35
First round 23 15.44   16.92   18.43 18.96 16.27 16.07 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.77   5.77   7.68 6.37 5.46 5.49 4.77
First round 10 2.54   5.34   5.07 5.97 4.98 6.12 2.54
Pyraminx Final 5 6.07   8.33   9.16 6.07 16.22 8.01 7.83
Combined First round 8 8.24   9.29   8.24 9.70 8.27 9.89 11.65
Giuseppe Marcellino    Italy
Giuseppe Marcellino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:00.72   1:03.50   1:05.77 1:01.72 1:03.02 1:08.05 1:00.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 18.35   27.98   29.06 18.35 29.94 27.61 27.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 14.06   19.33   24.92 18.23 14.06 21.45 18.32
Giuseppe Pappalardo    Italy
Giuseppe Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.05   19.47   19.26 21.57 19.10 18.05 20.04
First round 30 16.12   19.59   19.77 20.01 21.96 19.00 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.33   8.73   8.50 8.47 DNF 9.21 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.93   1:07.39   59.93 1:14.66 1:08.85 1:12.58 1:00.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:34.99   1:53.98   2:08.87 1:58.76 1:57.82 1:45.37 1:34.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:32.99   3:40.15   3:46.34 3:41.12 3:32.99
Combined First round 6 3:20.01   3:23.40   3:22.75 3:20.01 3:27.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:59.26   5:58.06   4:59.26 5:00.64 7:54.29
Combined First round 6 4:46.80   4:56.00   4:50.77 4:46.80 5:10.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 47.05     1:05.78 47.05
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:54.33     2:54.33 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.96   17.51   19.43 10.96 27.32 11.70 21.41
Skewb Combined First round 14 11.53   16.78   11.53 13.65 15.50 23.65 21.18
Giuseppe Scordo    Italy
Giuseppe Scordo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 43.10   50.77   57.45 48.25 53.44 50.61 43.10
Ivan Micieli    Italy
Ivan Micieli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.63   23.36   26.09 21.15 33.60 22.85 18.63
First round 32 15.45   20.32   21.50 15.45 24.98 17.09 22.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.49   11.64   8.49 12.29 13.10 13.01 9.63
First round 18 5.67   6.27   7.07 5.83 11.11 5.67 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.05   1:19.87   1:11.05 1:19.75 1:40.07 1:13.62 1:26.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:47.38     3:47.38 3:52.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.93   46.26   39.83 47.36 51.59 31.93 53.68
Skewb Combined First round 18 13.44   20.81   21.30 DNF 18.67 22.46 13.44
Laura Carla D'Urso    Italy
Laura Carla D'Urso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:20.05   1:38.23   2:26.64 1:37.76 1:20.05 1:26.21 1:50.71
Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani    Italy
Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.34   20.58   19.78 19.34 15.34 26.58 22.61
First round 21 14.39   16.03   16.54 25.47 16.51 15.04 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.45   6.84   DNF 8.11 6.25 5.45 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:58.52     1:58.52 2:01.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:14.71     3:14.71 3:27.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:42.94   3:24.25   3:30.56 3:59.24 2:42.94
First round 8 3:40.88   DNF   DNF 3:40.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 49.24     52.30 49.24
Pyraminx Final 9 7.97   11.50   13.60 10.54 7.97 11.44 12.51
Combined First round 10 7.30   9.43   7.30 11.65 7.44 13.08 9.20
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.34   10.77   10.34 10.66 12.36 11.25 10.41
Second round 2 8.56   10.43   10.43 9.89 13.36 10.98 8.56
First round 6 9.48   12.42   15.30 11.75 14.05 9.48 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   2.55   1.86 4.16 2.24 1.87 3.55
First round 1 1.47   1.84   1.92 1.47 2.03 1.56 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.59   41.06   36.59 44.00 37.40 42.24 43.53
Combined First round 1 36.00   37.12   36.00 37.23 37.76 36.37 44.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.83   1:21.13   1:12.83 1:23.17 1:18.01 1:22.21 1:24.76
Combined First round 1 1:13.23   1:19.55   1:21.07 1:24.54 1:14.52 1:23.06 1:13.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:21.72   2:30.66   2:33.55 2:21.72 2:36.71
Combined First round 2 2:08.22   2:29.49   2:08.22 2:41.67 2:38.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:45.56   4:00.04   4:25.83 3:48.74 3:45.56
Combined First round 2 3:47.92   3:55.49   3:47.92 4:03.13 3:55.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.73   45.05   47.35 1:00.06 27.73
First round 1 31.88   51.83   46.12 1:17.49 31.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.83   17.70   18.95 18.59 16.37 14.83 18.15
Combined First round 1 14.42   17.32   16.79 14.42 18.53 17.33 17.85
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.64   1:04.28   1:01.95 1:05.60 1:00.64 1:09.52 1:05.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.03   3.48   3.68 2.03 3.50 5.13 3.27
Combined First round 1 3.54   4.32   7.12 3.63 4.46 4.86 3.54
Skewb Final 1 3.64   4.63   5.87 6.12 3.84 4.19 3.64
Combined First round 1 3.31   5.92   12.41 3.31 4.00 6.36 7.40
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.79   14.17   11.36 10.79 DNF 17.08 14.07
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.55   12.09   12.19 9.55 12.44 11.63 14.27
Second round 7 9.21   12.30   12.64 9.21 13.65 13.83 10.62
First round 7 11.78   12.45   15.26 12.97 11.78 11.85 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05   4.51   5.56 4.85 3.05 3.11 DNF
First round 11 3.89   5.43   5.78 3.89 4.92 5.64 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.68   44.78   40.68 57.89 45.41 44.08 44.85
Combined First round 3 43.18   46.03   43.21 44.68 43.18 DNF 50.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.53   1:25.93   1:21.53 1:25.81 1:25.43 1:26.54 1:29.77
Combined First round 5 1:22.76   1:31.25   1:35.90 1:22.76 1:35.88 1:28.47 1:29.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:27.61   2:46.01   2:55.33 2:55.09 2:27.61
Combined First round 4 2:39.80   2:53.56   3:20.26 2:39.80 2:40.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:07.24   4:22.18   4:17.68 4:07.24 4:41.61
Combined First round 4 3:59.67   4:12.21   4:28.55 4:08.42 3:59.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.13   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.13
First round 3 1:26.50   DNF   1:51.09 DNF 1:26.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:16.94   1:22.89   1:29.16 1:19.28 1:16.94 1:20.23 1:31.64
Pyraminx Final 8 5.56   9.27   8.61 5.56 9.65 14.92 9.54
Combined First round 4 5.39   6.85   6.13 5.39 8.02 6.83 7.60
Square-1 Combined Final 5 34.64   43.00   49.89 34.64 35.22 43.90 51.57
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.62   11.93   10.90 10.62 10.79 17.74 14.11
Second round 6 8.33   12.29   10.46 8.33 15.17 11.24 24.96
First round 11 9.58   13.31   13.22 15.97 12.76 13.95 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.15   4.77   4.66 4.15 5.36 4.28 5.46
First round 14 4.59   5.61   5.34 5.38 4.59 6.11 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.08   45.78   51.47 41.69 44.94 39.08 50.70
Combined First round 7 37.89   49.56   50.32 53.41 44.95 37.89 58.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.80   1:32.90   1:26.80 1:30.34 1:35.98 1:39.41 1:32.37
Combined First round 3 1:15.16   1:25.11   1:22.29 1:28.99 1:15.16 1:24.06 1:30.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:15.87   3:25.92   3:15.87 3:22.86 3:39.04
Combined First round 5 3:08.50   3:15.59   3:08.59 3:29.69 3:08.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:52.33   5:08.93   4:52.33 5:24.67 5:09.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.38   19.14   19.82 20.84 18.38 17.38 19.21
Combined First round 2 12.44   19.40   20.73 19.29 12.44 22.01 18.19
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:22.06   1:36.14   2:00.02 1:30.37 1:30.48 1:47.56 1:22.06
Pyraminx Final 6 7.99   8.85   9.47 8.12 7.99 10.61 8.97
Combined First round 6 5.85   8.26   8.89 8.80 5.85 11.68 7.10
Skewb Final 5 5.81   9.19   9.91 9.97 9.56 8.11 5.81
Combined First round 4 8.17   9.08   9.80 8.17 9.42 9.06 8.76
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Luca Rannisi    Italy
Luca Rannisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.88   20.97   22.36 21.26 27.14 18.88 19.28
First round 35 19.80   21.25   22.66 21.02 21.61 19.80 21.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:49.50   2:05.62   2:20.35 1:54.72 1:49.50 2:08.79 2:13.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 4:33.34     4:33.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:07.32   5:14.51   5:24.35 5:07.32 5:11.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:32.53   DNF   3:32.53 DNF DNF
Lucrezia Aiello    Italy
Lucrezia Aiello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.38   22.48   23.32 22.19 26.15 21.94 20.38
First round 42 21.88   24.10   23.22 34.81 25.89 21.88 23.19
Luigi Riccio    Italy
Luigi Riccio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 28.94   31.81   42.25 34.63 28.94 31.82 28.97
First round 50 29.62   37.04   35.43 29.62 39.14 45.21 36.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.43   12.86   15.26 8.43 12.42 19.89 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:39.32     3:02.65 2:39.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 72     72
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 14.34   26.11   34.85 17.69 36.13 25.78 14.34
Skewb Combined First round 22 26.74     26.74 34.49
Marco Manno    Italy
Marco Manno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.23   12.61   12.51 12.08 11.23 13.25 13.58
Second round 9 11.82   13.42   13.83 15.22 13.96 12.48 11.82
First round 12 12.05   13.37   15.05 12.78 12.05 17.88 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.32   4.61   3.32 5.91 4.59 5.57 3.66
First round 2 2.87   3.81   3.65 3.76 4.02 2.87 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.82   51.78   47.55 1:05.96 46.82 53.94 53.84
Combined First round 12 49.03   59.48   1:05.51 49.03 56.27 1:02.23 59.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.38   31.97   DNF 29.38 31.34 33.36 31.21
Combined First round 10 22.68   27.93   31.47 22.68 25.22 36.85 27.09
Pyraminx Final 2 3.61   6.29   DNF 3.61 6.28 6.19 6.40
Combined First round 2 2.49   4.65   6.52 4.46 2.98 11.70 2.49
Maria Giovanna Martello    Italy
Maria Giovanna Martello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 41.08   44.28   42.81 49.08 47.90 41.08 42.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 13.43   17.10   16.04 36.56 15.48 13.43 19.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 3:03.28     3:08.73 3:03.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 26.81   31.31   26.81 30.85 31.11 DNF 31.97
Martina Buda    Italy
Martina Buda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:05.41   1:38.79   DNF 2:31.96 1:05.41 1:07.34 1:17.07
Mattia Sorrentino    Italy
Mattia Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.07   14.07   13.65 15.01 13.07 14.26 14.31
Second round 14 11.88   13.96   16.50 15.08 11.88 12.67 14.14
First round 20 11.52   15.95   16.39 15.36 11.52 16.72 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.02   7.13   7.61 7.40 6.39 6.02 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:14.00   1:25.61   1:29.08 1:14.00 1:28.38 1:25.70 1:22.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 39.91   48.54   42.52 39.91 1:09.34 47.96 55.15
Pyraminx Final 4 5.73   7.22   6.55 DNF 5.73 8.08 7.02
Combined First round 3 3.15   4.77   7.19 4.71 3.15 5.99 3.62
Skewb Combined First round 11 9.99   13.84   11.99 14.39 15.13 16.03 9.99
Piernicola Scalzi    Italy
Piernicola Scalzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.68   16.55   15.84 14.68 16.76 17.06 17.19
Second round 22 14.35   17.44   14.35 17.72 18.72 18.39 16.20
First round 24 13.46   17.25   21.19 15.74 22.12 14.82 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.10   8.07   7.50 9.49 7.37 6.10 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:35.55     1:35.55 1:39.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:04.37     DNF 1:04.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 14.28   23.03   14.28 17.69 31.27 20.12 DNF
Pietro Cucinotta    Italy
Pietro Cucinotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.19   38.86   51.69 44.20 38.19 34.19 31.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.04   10.16   10.29 11.19 8.04 11.58 9.00
Pietro Fugazzotto    Italy
Pietro Fugazzotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.98   39.85   47.65 30.98 37.48 34.42 47.89
Riccardo Fiore    Italy
Riccardo Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.03   DNF   18.79 14.19 DNF DNF 12.03
First round 17 12.10   14.83   16.14 13.61 12.10 17.20 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.44   6.29   5.44 5.54 6.64 DNF 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:08.50   1:16.61   1:10.78 1:22.11 1:20.42 1:08.50 1:18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 32.97   40.57   DNF 32.97 45.54 33.34 42.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 13.07   15.35   13.07 16.56 17.97 16.38 13.12
Riccardo Raciti    Italy
Riccardo Raciti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.87   19.67   20.86 20.80 23.82 17.34 16.87
First round 38 16.80   22.15   23.89 16.80 24.30 22.05 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.84   7.54   6.84 7.02 8.21 8.17 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.36   1:04.03   1:01.37 1:05.01 1:05.72 59.36 1:09.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:42.42   1:45.12   1:42.42 1:44.21 1:53.18 1:47.53 1:43.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:50.08   DNF   3:56.47 DNF 3:50.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:58.04   5:17.62   4:58.04 5:14.00 5:40.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48     48
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.01   16.31   11.01 DNF 16.99 16.82 15.11
Skewb Combined First round 16 17.97   19.34   18.85 19.52 19.64 20.27 17.97
Roberto Raciti    Italy
Roberto Raciti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:07.92   1:16.06   1:19.25 1:07.92 1:23.26 1:14.73 1:14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 13.18   21.83   23.09 24.52 13.18 30.28 17.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 18.53   22.22   22.02 35.92 18.53 26.01 18.64
Salvo Gulisano    Italy
Salvo Gulisano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.04   22.45   22.78 21.04 21.46 24.27 23.12
First round 37 17.32   21.78   19.97 25.86 19.52 17.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.19   16.99   19.82 21.41 12.19 16.07 15.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:36.89     1:45.91 1:36.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:54.78     3:06.76 2:54.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:22.06   2:38.92   2:38.00 2:56.70 2:22.06
First round 6 2:58.68   DNF   2:58.68 DNF 3:09.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 46.36     46.36 48.05
Samuele Cancemi    Italy
Samuele Cancemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.68   11.95   11.55 12.62 10.68 12.40 11.90
Second round 1 8.97   10.02   8.97 9.52 10.86 13.28 9.68
First round 3 10.48   11.81   13.13 10.59 10.48 11.71 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.40   5.47   5.11 7.17 4.13 9.29 3.40
First round 3 3.48   4.12   5.22 4.65 3.48 4.14 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.52   1:01.66   59.82 1:04.58 1:05.03 1:00.58 57.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.36   24.29   26.72 21.36 24.21 30.43 21.95
Combined First round 4 19.18   21.97   28.67 22.01 23.20 20.69 19.18
Pyraminx Final 10 6.80   16.55   27.98 DNF 9.85 6.80 11.83
Combined First round 5 5.21   6.86   6.93 7.10 DNF 5.21 6.56
Samuele Spina    Italy
Samuele Spina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.30   DNF   18.08 15.42 13.30 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.63   12.77   DNF 6.63 7.67 23.94 6.70
First round 12 4.33   5.57   4.79 4.33 5.77 6.54 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:31.66     1:34.79 1:31.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:29.38     3:29.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 25.97   28.07   27.10 25.97 31.87 27.69 29.41
Skewb Final 10 16.79   23.54   16.79 19.82 33.43 17.36 DNF
Combined First round 9 11.46   13.19   11.46 11.90 15.82 12.34 15.34
Silvia Boscolo Bariga    Italy
Silvia Boscolo Bariga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.07   46.77   49.76 52.26 36.07 1:02.06 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.54   14.78   18.06 10.54 11.37 21.24 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 23.98   31.76   30.90 23.98 30.10 36.67 34.27
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.84   10.36   9.84 10.04 11.05 9.99 13.06
Second round 3 9.86   10.71   12.87 11.02 11.10 10.00 9.86
First round 9 10.10   12.97   10.10 17.64 16.67 10.45 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.32   4.91   4.32 5.03 4.73 4.97 5.27
First round 9 4.14   5.30   4.81 6.22 4.14 6.14 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.35   41.99   42.13 42.87 46.92 40.97 36.35
Combined First round 2 37.12   42.67   45.95 42.07 40.93 37.12 45.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.88   1:28.64   1:24.88 1:29.97 1:33.07 1:30.09 1:25.86
Combined First round 8 1:31.54   1:38.46   1:48.48 1:42.30 1:37.91 1:31.54 1:35.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:18.02   DNF   3:26.44 3:18.02 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:48.79   5:58.54   5:59.66 5:48.79 6:07.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.38   25.37   28.67 26.51 25.64 20.38 23.96
Combined First round 6 22.19   23.61   24.25 24.25 22.33 22.19 24.54
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:00.55   2:10.84   2:12.71 2:04.40 2:15.40 2:22.27 2:00.55
Pyraminx Final 7 7.51   9.11   7.51 8.02 12.25 11.37 7.93
Combined First round 9 8.53   9.40   9.93 9.27 9.01 12.08 8.53
Skewb Final 4 5.98   7.85   10.26 5.98 6.37 21.67 6.91
Combined First round 6 9.09   10.39   10.25 11.05 9.09 9.88 12.18
Square-1 Combined Final 3 25.48   36.54   37.88 41.60 30.15 25.48 DNF
Simone Cilia    Italy
Simone Cilia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.18   19.51   34.71 16.18 19.42 22.93 16.18
First round 34 13.61   20.56   20.65 19.75 23.37 21.29 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.52   7.20   9.64 8.41 6.96 5.52 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.19   1:04.74   1:40.50 1:00.25 1:00.19 1:10.52 1:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.83   1:42.84   1:48.10 1:35.82 1:54.86 1:44.60 1:34.83
Combined First round 7 1:27.24   1:38.29   1:27.24 1:36.38 1:44.15 1:42.58 1:35.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:51.49   3:27.66   3:12.08 4:19.40 2:51.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:14.68   4:32.46   5:03.37 4:14.68 4:19.33
Combined First round 5 4:23.85   4:45.01   5:03.67 4:23.85 4:47.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.98   49.57   58.07 34.98 1:02.59 52.85 37.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:21.26     2:51.59 2:21.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.08   19.57   17.17 14.18 11.08 35.75 27.37
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.83   DNF   10.10 9.83 DNF DNF 13.46
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Simone Cutrona    Italy
Simone Cutrona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.55   20.07   17.01 22.72 16.55 26.13 20.49
First round 29 18.45   19.46   24.54 18.45 19.19 19.64 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.67   9.68   7.67 11.46 15.55 8.10 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:38.44     1:54.68 1:38.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 30.43   32.98   32.29 30.43 34.98 54.02 31.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.49   22.25   13.49 14.89 31.58 31.60 20.27
Simone D'Amico    Italy
Simone D'Amico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 26.25   30.71   37.58 26.99 38.11 26.25 27.55
First round 47 25.61   33.93   33.93 34.32 35.49 33.53 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.26   10.45   11.80 9.26 10.87 11.05 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 3:21.40     3:21.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:45.51     3:46.75 3:45.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.89   13.62   9.97 9.89 14.63 16.25 18.93
Skewb Combined First round 19 16.48   23.00   25.75 16.48 20.36 25.88 22.88
Tiziano Arcifa Agatino    Italy
Tiziano Arcifa Agatino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.29   19.53   11.29 16.57 19.64 22.38 23.17
First round 26 15.89   17.71   19.35 19.34 16.71 15.89 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.40   9.01   7.10 6.40 9.31 16.84 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:22.57   1:29.31   1:22.57 1:28.21 1:24.62 1:35.11 2:08.63
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.77   11.53   11.30 12.10 9.77 11.19 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:02.68     1:41.90 1:02.68
Vincenzo Buscemi    Italy
Vincenzo Buscemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 46.41   1:05.85   1:22.15 1:07.81 46.41 47.60 1:34.10
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.45   13.96   10.45 16.44 15.81 13.40 12.68
Second round 16 13.12   14.11   16.92 13.60 13.12 14.74 13.99
First round 10 11.77   13.24   11.77 14.74 12.96 14.19 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.04   5.20   9.65 6.54 4.40 4.65 4.04
First round 16 5.02   5.91   5.77 6.44 5.02 5.53 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.92   45.37   45.28 53.87 39.92 44.10 46.73
Combined First round 4 42.77   46.49   47.79 48.53 43.16 52.40 42.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.99   1:15.20   1:20.20 1:03.99 1:23.09 1:11.19 1:14.22
Combined First round 2 1:15.03   1:21.67   1:20.36 1:18.25 1:47.55 1:26.40 1:15.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:17.26   2:18.00   2:19.00 2:17.73 2:17.26
Combined First round 1 2:12.90   2:18.85   2:15.31 2:12.90 2:28.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:08.76   3:10.89   3:11.47 3:08.76 3:12.44
Combined First round 1 3:10.92   3:13.89   3:10.92 3:16.09 3:14.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.53   37.76   34.43 33.53 43.63 35.22 46.15
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:37.93   1:44.60   1:39.69 1:37.93 1:43.61 1:54.43 1:50.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.90   11.23   7.90 8.47 14.55 15.87 10.67
Skewb Combined First round 12 14.08   16.18   15.41 14.08 18.95 16.10 17.04
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.00   11.62   12.84 11.33 12.36 11.17 11.00
Second round 5 10.96   12.02   10.96 11.80 11.16 13.11 16.63
First round 5 11.31   12.32   12.69 12.50 13.27 11.76 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94   3.52   3.64 3.78 3.13 2.94 4.61
First round 8 4.23   4.99   6.29 4.23 4.41 4.28 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.28   42.18   43.87 39.00 43.66 37.28 49.52
Combined First round 5 38.40   47.68   58.19 42.98 48.14 51.91 38.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:45.42     3:17.32 2:45.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.03   23.99   23.41 23.03 23.73 27.88 24.82
Combined First round 9 22.21   26.10   22.21 26.84 23.96 39.39 27.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.99   11.54   12.18 17.69 10.48 11.97 8.99
Skewb Combined First round 17 13.68   19.96   13.68 17.40 15.08 27.40 36.98
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:09.33     1:09.33 DNF
William Forestiere    Italy
William Forestiere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.43   14.50   14.83 11.43 15.96 17.02 12.71
Second round 10 11.34   13.62   14.22 12.88 13.75 11.34 14.25
First round 16 13.43   14.55   17.07 15.94 13.79 13.91 13.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.18   7.78   9.21 8.29 5.18 8.50 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.21   1:03.24   53.21 1:00.38 59.27 1:12.79 1:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.18   36.45   40.59 26.18 30.94 37.83 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.38   15.31   10.38 15.94 16.73 14.54 15.45