Shenzhen Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-21~22  China, Shenzhen, Guangdong Shenzhen Open 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.26   7.28    China 6.90 6.86 8.08 6.26 8.49
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.84   7.33    China 6.84 7.73 7.14 7.56 7.28
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.82   8.25    Hong Kong 7.25 5.82 9.67 10.37 7.83
4 Lukas Shelley 7.49   8.36    Denmark 8.04 8.88 8.83 7.49 8.20
5 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 6.77   8.54    China 7.15 6.77 9.91 9.46 9.01
6 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 8.14   9.41    Hong Kong 8.64 8.14 10.62 9.92 9.67
7 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.54   9.64    China 8.61 10.58 10.86 9.74 8.54
8 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.58   10.01    China 10.51 8.58 9.57 10.31 10.15
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 9.80   10.06    Hong Kong 9.98 11.17 9.80 10.28 9.91
10 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.25   10.07    China 10.44 9.80 11.64 9.25 9.96
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.28   10.32    Hong Kong 9.28 10.56 DNF 9.82 10.59
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.60   10.39    Hong Kong 10.09 11.35 10.04 11.03 7.60
13 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 7.97   10.52    China 11.98 10.51 10.51 10.54 7.97
14 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.50   10.62    China 10.92 9.50 10.92 12.28 10.02
15 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.21   10.68    China 9.21 10.01 11.53 11.75 10.49
16 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 9.99   10.68    Hong Kong 10.47 11.39 14.48 9.99 10.17
17 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 9.70   10.75    China 12.76 10.96 10.89 10.39 9.70
18 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 9.61   10.78    China 10.20 11.11 11.02 9.61 13.20
19 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 9.95   11.10    China 11.72 11.83 10.07 9.95 11.51
20 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 10.03   11.14    Hong Kong 10.03 10.55 11.32 12.12 11.55
21 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.59   11.22    China 9.59 11.23 10.84 14.42 11.60
22 Sungyi Lee 10.15   11.39    Korea 10.15 13.20 12.46 10.98 10.73
23 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 10.18   11.40    Hong Kong 10.61 10.18 12.33 11.26 17.72
24 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 9.91   11.79    China 11.95 14.25 9.91 12.83 10.58
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.41   11.79    China 12.26 10.41 16.37 11.06 12.04
26 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 10.72   11.82    China 10.72 12.97 11.73 10.99 12.74
27 Xi Zhang (张希) 10.26   11.97    China 15.20 11.10 11.40 10.26 13.42
28 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 11.10   12.00    China 11.10 14.61 12.32 12.13 11.55
29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 9.77   12.01    Hong Kong 13.71 13.12 10.97 11.95 9.77
30 Yi Wang (王旖) 9.86   12.02    China 9.86 10.37 13.48 12.22 15.22
31 You Wu (吴悠) 11.48   12.32    China 13.49 11.94 12.46 11.48 12.56
32 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 10.99   12.38    Hong Kong 10.99 12.20 12.16 12.77 13.69
33 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 10.82   12.39    China 10.82 15.02 14.01 11.92 11.23
34 Yinian Gao (高易年) 11.74   12.44    China 13.10 12.76 11.74 12.80 11.76
35 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.88   12.47    China 11.88 13.83 12.15 13.17 12.08
36 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 11.62   12.53    Hong Kong 13.57 12.80 12.84 11.62 11.96
37 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.80   12.56    China 12.57 13.25 11.80 11.87 15.08
38 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 8.50   12.59    Hong Kong 8.50 9.28 15.48 14.86 13.63
39 Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑) 10.86   12.66    China 13.83 12.77 11.39 14.02 10.86
40 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.12   12.76    China 12.20 13.24 12.83 13.42 11.12
41 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 10.79   12.77    China 15.21 13.73 10.81 13.76 10.79
42 Jianchang Hu (胡建昌) 11.37   12.80    China 11.55 18.15 13.35 13.49 11.37
43 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 11.60   12.82    China 12.49 11.94 14.25 11.60 14.02
44 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 11.06   12.93    Australia 13.33 13.29 13.43 12.16 11.06
45 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 12.44   12.98    China 18.31 13.28 12.61 13.05 12.44
46 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 10.81   13.09    Hong Kong 16.88 14.91 11.41 10.81 12.94
47 Jiale Li (李家乐) 11.54   13.09    China 15.27 13.45 11.54 14.24 11.59
48 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 9.89   13.10    China 13.46 15.52 14.19 9.89 11.66
49 Yue Shen (申粤) 11.31   13.15    China 15.15 12.86 16.70 11.43 11.31
50 Xince Sun (孙新策) 11.67   13.18    China 11.67 15.66 13.03 13.76 12.74
51 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 12.12   13.18    China 12.40 13.19 13.95 16.00 12.12
52 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.76   13.24    Hong Kong 10.76 13.40 12.67 13.68 13.65
53 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 9.64   13.40    China 14.47 16.66 10.26 9.64 15.47
54 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 12.38   13.46    China 16.01 12.90 14.39 13.10 12.38
55 Jiatian Li (李佳田) 12.25   13.53    China 14.43 16.37 12.90 13.27 12.25
56 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 12.32   13.71    China 13.31 15.90 12.32 12.41 15.42
57 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 12.35   13.71    China 12.35 12.62 17.00 13.87 14.63
58 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.89   13.97    China 14.41 11.89 13.09 21.82 14.41
59 Guocong Li (李国聪) 13.26   14.01    China 14.42 14.33 14.33 13.26 13.37
60 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 12.28   14.67    USA 12.28 13.73 26.70 13.92 16.36
61 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 13.12   14.98    China 15.46 16.00 13.49 17.92 13.12
62 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 13.19   15.09    China 15.91 14.84 13.19 15.20 15.24
63 Siyuan Xu (徐思源) 14.24   15.25    China 14.92 14.24 16.16 14.96 15.86
64 Yi Liu (刘艺) 12.98   15.32    China 16.23 16.96 12.98 14.97 14.77
65 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.87   15.35    China 14.33 15.29 16.44 11.87 17.90
66 Hang Qi (齐航) 13.05   15.36    China 13.05 16.23 16.63 16.19 13.67
67 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 13.02   15.49    China 18.24 21.53 13.02 13.48 14.74
68 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 13.67   15.49    China 13.67 14.99 15.01 19.07 16.48
69 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.51   15.50    China 14.51 14.59 16.44 15.47 16.47
70 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 13.82   15.54    China 14.08 13.82 17.78 14.75 18.41
71 Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞) 12.62   15.58    China 14.03 12.62 16.10 17.20 16.60
72 Rang Ma (马壤) 13.31   15.64    China 14.39 16.63 15.91 17.07 13.31
73 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.19   15.64    Hong Kong 14.19 15.42 18.85 16.37 15.13
74 Chengjin Zhang (张城锦) 13.85   15.69    China 13.85 DNF 16.02 15.02 16.04
75 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 13.23   15.77    China 16.54 14.87 13.23 17.41 15.90
76 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 13.75   16.33    China 17.19 22.96 17.48 14.32 13.75
77 Qiguan Liang (梁启冠) 12.49   16.37    China 17.37 16.32 17.08 12.49 15.71
78 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 14.59   16.37    China 20.38 14.59 15.74 17.44 15.94
79 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 12.34   16.38    China 15.56 20.11 23.11 13.47 12.34
80 Jingbo Liu (刘静波) 12.74   16.39    China 16.86 18.30 17.71 12.74 14.59
81 Zhixia Zhang (张智夏) 13.00   16.44    China 16.03 13.00 DNF 15.90 17.38
82 Yu Li (李宇) 13.55   16.46    China 13.55 17.14 15.30 16.94 18.30
83 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 14.74   16.55    China 18.23 18.85 14.74 15.70 15.71
84 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 14.13   16.59    China 14.13 16.44 15.09 20.99 18.24
85 Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩) 12.77   16.91    China 12.77 16.23 14.94 19.56 DNF
86 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 11.40   17.00    China 18.79 17.97 15.99 17.04 11.40
87 Xi Deng (邓熙) 13.96   17.03    China 17.61 16.00 21.90 13.96 17.48
88 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 14.21   17.21    China 22.47 17.84 17.47 16.32 14.21
89 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 13.86   17.24    China 19.25 18.04 15.31 18.36 13.86
90 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 14.48   17.33    China 15.45 19.27 19.12 17.43 14.48
91 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 15.31   17.37    China DNF 18.73 15.31 17.58 15.79
92 Kanghong Luo (罗康翃) 14.64   17.65    China 17.55 15.20 20.20 21.90 14.64
93 Zhangzheng Li (李章正) 17.20   17.70    China 17.20 21.66 17.96 17.63 17.51
94 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 15.90   17.72    Hong Kong 17.91 21.37 16.60 15.90 18.64
95 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 15.54   17.78    Hong Kong 22.28 18.24 18.63 15.54 16.47
96 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 15.75   17.81    China 18.92 18.40 46.07 15.75 16.11
97 Jiahao Tang (唐嘉浩) 13.87   17.89    China 16.83 13.87 20.47 19.51 17.33
98 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 16.42   18.21    China 16.42 20.93 21.67 17.01 16.69
99 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 15.13   18.25    Hong Kong 23.12 15.13 20.36 18.98 15.40
100 Jincheng Zeng (曾金城) 15.92   18.37    China 15.92 18.66 18.68 18.16 18.30
101 Guanyu Chen (陈冠羽) 14.11   18.53    China 19.44 DNF 18.45 17.70 14.11
102 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 17.80   19.07    China 17.80 24.58 17.86 18.71 20.65
103 Ziqi Li (李子奇) 17.71   19.11    China 28.33 17.98 18.90 17.71 20.45
104 Yixing Luo (罗镒兴) 16.28   19.16    China 19.27 21.03 17.64 20.57 16.28
105 Han Yin (殷晗) 16.48   19.19    China 16.48 28.87 18.19 19.33 20.06
106 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 16.11   19.41    China 17.21 30.76 16.11 20.05 20.97
107 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 16.08   19.70    China 20.20 24.07 16.08 21.50 17.40
108 Kwan Hok Ching (關學正) 18.40   20.00    Hong Kong 23.05 19.59 18.40 21.05 19.35
109 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.75   20.02    China 26.29 24.34 18.32 15.75 17.41
110 Yunhua Gao (高蕴华) 18.52   20.08    China 18.82 18.52 20.54 20.87 27.82
111 Guitao Huang (黄桂涛) 16.42   20.10    China 23.33 18.56 23.22 18.53 16.42
112 Bairan Peng (彭柏然) 18.07   20.19    China 18.07 19.58 21.87 26.53 19.12
113 Yanxuan Xu (徐彦轩) 17.57   20.28    China DNF 21.86 17.94 17.57 21.05
114 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 19.43   20.40    China 21.77 19.43 22.35 19.85 19.59
115 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 15.91   20.57    China 18.15 15.91 24.73 18.84 25.34
116 Ruijian Lin (林睿健) 19.10   20.68    China 19.85 19.10 21.97 22.91 20.21
117 Yuhan Luo (罗予浛) 18.91   21.03    China 37.27 20.08 20.64 22.37 18.91
118 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 18.62   21.21    China 19.81 22.31 21.50 18.62 27.72
119 Xiao Tan (谭笑) 17.26   21.71    China 22.55 17.26 20.93 21.64 22.67
120 Jingtian Hu (胡景天) 18.17   21.92    China 18.17 21.39 20.02 34.54 24.36
121 Ningyuan Lan (兰宁远) 19.76   22.05    China 21.04 33.08 22.45 22.67 19.76
122 Xiaoming Jia (贾晓明) 21.01   22.08    China 21.01 25.63 21.29 23.50 21.45
123 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) 20.74   22.15    China 28.20 22.73 20.74 22.09 21.64
124 Lio Chi Hei (廖志熙) 19.55   22.16    Macau 20.35 25.16 20.97 19.55 27.14
125 Chen Zhang (张晨) 22.17   22.33    China 22.43 22.17 22.38 22.17 26.20
126 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 19.75   22.66    Hong Kong 21.52 21.55 19.75 24.91 24.95
127 Alfonso Wong Pak Cheung (黃栢樟) 16.84   23.43    Hong Kong 24.12 24.59 16.84 21.59 41.12
128 Zhifeng Jiang (蒋志锋) 18.99   23.46    China 18.99 20.68 26.59 30.21 23.10
129 Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇) 21.09   23.53    China 25.95 28.07 21.09 23.32 21.32
130 Hao Lan (蓝昊) 22.04   23.65    China 24.55 22.31 22.04 27.00 24.10
131 Zhaoxuan Hu (胡兆轩) 19.90   23.67    China 20.30 33.11 19.90 26.91 23.81
132 Xiaochen Peng (彭笑晨) 20.95   23.72    China 27.51 22.06 20.95 23.67 25.43
133 Junhe Liao (廖俊和) 17.37   24.15    China 23.94 30.80 22.57 25.94 17.37
134 Yushen Ma (马雨申) 23.81   24.56    China 24.75 32.20 23.87 25.07 23.81
135 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 19.92   24.79    China 19.92 27.26 26.30 21.53 26.54
136 Zirui Yin (尹梓睿) 22.92   25.11    China 22.92 24.53 27.88 24.81 26.00
137 Haoran Yu (余浩然) 22.71   25.15    China 24.82 22.71 23.74 26.90 28.87
138 Yi Zou (邹逸) 20.89   25.29    China 28.09 23.33 24.44 20.89 28.18
139 Rujian Xiao (肖儒鉴) 20.36   25.40    China 25.36 24.98 20.36 35.48 25.85
140 Qijian Chen (陈其键) 21.51   26.98    China 31.14 21.51 30.22 27.23 23.50
141 Jingtao Lu (陆敬涛) 22.40   26.98    China 26.47 31.62 22.85 35.49 22.40
142 Kai Wang (王凯) 17.92   27.04    China 30.21 28.14 38.56 17.92 22.78
143 Zhenjie Wang (王振杰) 24.99   27.40    China 24.99 31.48 30.29 26.44 25.46
144 Kaili Bi (毕铠莉) 24.92   27.50    China 27.85 33.97 27.76 26.88 24.92
145 Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖) 27.30   28.38    China 31.29 27.79 27.64 29.70 27.30
146 Zaisheng Li (李再生) 24.58   30.68    China 37.36 36.98 24.80 24.58 30.26
147 Yuxi Zhou (周宇晞) 24.91   30.98    China 31.78 34.31 29.98 31.17 24.91
148 Huang Jia Hao (黃佳昊) 24.96   31.50    Hong Kong 31.98 29.27 24.96 33.51 33.25
149 Zeren Chen (陈泽仁) 27.13   31.81    China 27.13 38.13 34.50 32.92 28.01
150 Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽) 30.11   31.87    China DNF 32.38 33.07 30.11 30.17
151 Yuhe Gong (龚雨荷) 24.08   31.89    China 26.42 DNF 28.72 24.08 40.52
152 Ziwen Jiang (姜子文) 22.81   32.42    China 29.15 39.89 41.78 28.21 22.81
153 Minyi Zhu (朱珉伊) 24.92   32.44    China 32.39 33.58 24.92 41.50 31.36
154 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 25.08   32.46    Hong Kong 36.60 28.04 32.75 37.83 25.08
155 Mingjun Qiu (邱铭俊) 21.70   32.52    China 44.10 21.70 29.73 23.73 46.06
156 Jiayuan Zhang (张家源) 31.00   32.83    China 31.00 34.15 31.41 40.90 32.92
157 Zhenghai Zheng (郑正海) 27.97   33.46    China 35.35 35.90 36.03 29.12 27.97
158 Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴) 30.90   33.64    China 30.90 33.09 33.56 34.26 35.67
159 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 20.39   33.72    China 46.72 20.39 47.55 33.36 21.09
160 Nuohan Lei (雷诺涵) 27.58   33.77    China 36.68 1:08.39 27.58 36.08 28.55
161 Yimo Liu (刘弈墨) 26.92   33.88    China 32.51 32.28 DNF 36.84 26.92
162 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 30.67   33.95    China 37.55 32.91 31.40 30.67 38.75
163 Xu Tung Yuen (徐东炫) 30.92   34.65    Hong Kong 30.92 31.46 36.15 36.33 40.21
164 Yuxuan Meng (孟雨璇) 28.32   35.70    China 36.97 28.32 34.64 35.50 41.93
165 Huanzhang Yuan (袁焕彰) 33.34   35.80    China 1:07.08 33.34 38.56 34.71 34.12
166 Yi Yi (易伊) 31.61   36.06    China 40.21 39.53 35.79 31.61 32.86
167 Jinhong Lian (连锦宏) 29.55   36.35    China 38.17 59.86 36.76 29.55 34.12
168 Wendi Chen (陈文迪) 33.03   36.59    China 33.03 48.76 33.31 35.72 40.73
169 Fengwei Zheng (郑丰维) 33.73   36.93    China 58.84 35.19 38.42 33.73 37.18
170 Bingxuan Zhang (张秉瑄) 30.51   37.28    China 37.75 30.51 DNF 42.90 31.20
171 Yujia Bian (卞寓嘉) 30.15   37.42    China 35.90 30.15 40.67 35.68 46.99
172 Haoran Zhang (张灏然) 29.67   38.03    Australia 38.41 1:08.53 29.67 37.06 38.63
173 Tianle Yang (杨天乐) 35.87   38.52    China 37.69 41.41 35.87 39.22 38.65
174 Yichun Huang (黄一纯) 33.02   38.54    China 33.02 39.45 36.52 39.66 43.98
175 Chengxin Liao (廖城锌) 32.65   38.63    China 39.59 50.37 39.87 32.65 36.42
176 Hongzheng Wang (王泓正) 30.64   38.73    China 36.42 30.64 44.63 43.60 36.16
177 Kaitao Chen (陈凯韬) 29.66   38.75    China DNF 43.85 33.28 39.12 29.66
178 Kexin Cao (曹可欣) 36.59   39.56    China 44.04 38.85 38.18 36.59 41.64
179 Jingxiong Lin (林靖雄) 28.58   39.63    China 39.29 28.58 DNF 43.35 36.26
180 Junjie Fang (方俊杰) 29.85   39.88    China 50.14 29.85 53.08 31.27 38.24
181 Jiabao Pan (潘家宝) 33.37   39.95    China 33.37 53.72 37.06 38.97 43.82
182 Jiaheng Yu (余嘉恒) 36.11   40.31    China 36.11 40.53 42.51 49.15 37.90
183 Yilin Li (李熠林) 29.66   41.88    China 40.91 57.51 38.29 29.66 46.43
184 Wenbo Lu (陆文博) 37.66   42.09    China 39.72 41.58 37.66 DNF 44.96
185 Miao Tian (田淼) 31.35   42.47    China 31.35 38.01 1:06.14 42.08 47.33
186 Yuyang Zeng (曾禹扬) 35.82   43.13    China 35.82 41.39 47.03 48.00 40.97
187 Zirui Qiu (丘子睿) 36.09   43.35    China 40.56 40.31 DNF 36.09 49.18
188 Kunyang Zheng (郑鲲洋) 38.35   43.83    China 40.48 47.71 52.75 43.31 38.35
189 Xingyu Zhu (朱星宇) 35.62   43.87    China 47.77 37.27 46.56 35.62 52.95
190 Jinghan Zhang (张靖涵) 31.78   44.36    China 44.90 49.98 43.30 44.89 31.78
191 Chuyi Wang (王储义) 42.67   45.12    China DNF 42.67 45.79 43.57 46.01
192 Quan Zhou (周权) 39.03   45.58    China DNF 39.03 46.55 46.95 43.23
193 Zizhen Hu (胡子臻) 40.93   46.71    China 44.18 50.10 47.74 48.20 40.93
194 Ziling Yan (颜子凌) 40.62   48.41    China 49.97 46.08 49.18 40.62 50.99
195 Jiarui Zhang (张珈瑞) 42.26   48.76    China 53.69 55.79 47.04 42.26 45.55
196 Haozhe Huang (黄浩喆) 39.93   50.00    China DNF 47.45 55.30 47.25 39.93
197 Yuan Pei (裴垣) 43.22   50.45    China 45.43 1:11.92 43.22 51.94 53.99
198 Henry Zhao (赵浩然) 45.83   50.91    Hong Kong 45.83 58.24 53.85 50.72 48.15
199 Jingyao Zhang (张靖尧) 45.33   50.96    China 56.43 45.33 55.66 45.89 51.34
200 Kailin Li (李楷霖) 41.83   51.16    China 52.70 50.81 41.83 49.96 53.86
201 Kairui Wang (王恺瑞) 43.38   51.58    China 53.57 43.38 50.06 51.11 55.14
202 Xinen Wang (王新恩) 44.58   52.48    China 44.58 51.96 57.43 48.05 1:05.96
203 Yuwei Jiang (姜煜炜) 49.23   53.03    China 1:02.54 50.97 55.61 49.23 52.51
204 Junyi Wang (王钧毅) 46.62   53.31    China 1:01.29 47.43 1:03.32 46.62 51.20
205 Xiaozhang Mo (莫小璋) 51.94   54.24    China 51.94 1:07.14 54.67 54.39 53.65
206 Yu Liu (刘羽) 45.08   54.27    China 45.08 55.28 1:21.25 46.75 1:00.79
207 Junyuan Wu (吴俊远) 43.05   54.55    China 53.75 57.29 1:06.72 43.05 52.61
208 Shuyu Zhang (章舒雨) 50.07   54.92    China 50.07 59.18 52.94 57.76 54.05
209 Huihan Zheng (郑会瀚) 48.34   55.72    China 54.72 59.18 53.25 48.34 1:10.45
210 Enming Zhang (张恩铭) 53.12   56.36    China 57.30 55.14 1:03.05 53.12 56.64
211 Jupeng Zhao (赵鞠芃) 52.64   57.94    China 52.84 57.73 52.64 1:09.09 1:03.25
212 Yixuan Gao (高艺轩) 53.91   58.41    China 53.91 54.72 59.04 1:01.48 1:15.36
213 Siqi Huang (黄思齐) 51.47   58.83    China 55.46 1:05.58 55.45 1:13.11 51.47
214 Rui Pei (裴芮) 42.84   59.40    China 47.89 1:34.90 42.84 1:02.43 1:07.89
215 Chengwang Li (李呈望) 53.77   1:00.69    China 1:05.44 DNF 53.77 58.11 58.51
216 Jiaxin Gong (龚嘉鑫) 54.27   1:00.78    China 1:02.85 1:10.48 54.27 1:01.79 57.71
217 Shiqian Liu (刘世谦) 1:00.25   1:01.13    China 1:00.94 1:00.46 2:13.77 1:00.25 1:01.99
218 Jinxuan Chen (陈锦轩) 53.21   1:02.05    China DNF 53.38 53.21 1:09.85 1:02.92
219 Meng Yik Ki (孟奕岐) 54.94   1:02.18    Hong Kong 2:38.19 1:01.12 54.94 1:07.01 58.41
220 Haobin Lin (林豪彬) 54.72   1:03.52    China 1:01.09 54.72 1:09.66 1:10.61 59.80
221 Ziqing Li (黎子晴) 49.95   1:07.19    China 52.10 DNF 49.95 1:23.06 1:06.41
222 Yuhao Si (司雨浩) 52.18   1:08.24    China 1:28.36 1:01.18 1:35.53 55.17 52.18
223 Chongkai Li (李崇楷) 1:00.68   1:09.01    China 1:02.92 1:48.13 1:00.68 1:13.93 1:10.17
224 Enmin Wei (魏恩民) 56.56   1:09.31    China 1:09.75 1:16.93 1:01.47 1:16.71 56.56
225 Leung Chi Kit (梁智傑) 1:04.05   1:12.91    Hong Kong 1:13.88 1:04.05 1:09.10 1:15.76 1:40.16
226 Borui Huang (黄博睿) 1:04.36   1:14.54    China 1:25.06 1:14.17 1:19.35 1:04.36 1:10.10
227 Tingen Wang (王廷恩) 51.85   1:14.88    China 1:15.09 51.85 1:27.17 DNF 1:02.38
228 Shiyu Liu (刘世煜) 1:00.93   1:14.91    China 1:34.39 1:00.93 1:17.80 1:08.63 1:18.29
229 Yuhan Wu (吴予涵) 1:03.63   1:15.77    China 1:10.38 1:19.95 1:16.98 1:26.00 1:03.63
230 Zihan Zhou (周子涵) 59.26   1:16.53    China 1:28.46 1:15.03 2:47.48 59.26 1:06.10
231 Xinyue Zhou (周欣月) 1:14.36   1:17.24    China 1:22.12 1:14.36 1:22.17 1:14.72 1:14.88
232 Yuhuai Deng (邓雨淮) 1:03.26   1:22.84    China 1:03.26 1:13.05 1:34.66 1:37.62 1:20.80
233 Yucheng Zhou (周禹成) 1:06.44   1:22.85    China 4:24.49 1:16.90 1:06.44 1:31.55 1:20.10
234 Kaihao Lin (林楷皓) 1:17.25   1:27.32    China 1:35.73 1:17.25 1:17.38 1:28.86 2:18.59
235 Shuhao Li (李舒豪) 1:17.52   1:30.06    China 1:26.24 1:37.60 1:26.34 1:17.52 1:45.58
236 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 1:13.54   1:37.38    China 1:13.54 1:24.32 1:21.12 2:06.70 DNF
237 Huairen Liang (梁怀仁) 1:16.74   1:40.91    China 2:08.00 1:38.42 1:53.48 1:30.84 1:16.74
238 Yiran Wang (王怡然) 1:34.45   1:51.00    China 2:04.10 2:11.65 1:34.45 1:41.31 1:47.58
239 Yuexi Zhu (朱悦曦) 1:43.03   1:52.70    China 1:43.03 1:55.33 1:45.81 1:56.97 DNF
240 Xingyu Chen (陈星瑜) 1:26.16   1:53.95    China 2:13.69 1:35.70 1:52.46 1:26.16 DNF
241 Jiayi Ye (业佳仪) 1:34.21   2:09.93    China DNF 2:37.65 2:07.73 1:44.42 1:34.21
242 Anni Shu (舒安妮) 1:55.80   2:19.22    China 2:30.95 2:16.77 2:09.95 1:55.80 2:49.72
243 Jinlin Eric Gan (甘锦霖) 1:21.11   2:23.52    Hong Kong 1:21.11 3:29.22 3:15.44 1:42.52 2:12.61
244 Jiaye Zhang (张嘉烨) 2:02.87   2:29.97    China 2:51.58 2:45.76 2:14.12 2:30.02 2:02.87
245 Zehao Wang (王泽皓) 25.84   DNF    China 25.84 29.98 DNF DNF 34.08
246 Jiayu Chen (陈佳煜) 32.72   DNF    China DNF 32.72 35.39 DNF 32.88
247 Zifan Zhang (张子凡) 32.90   DNF    China DNF DNF 32.90 45.43 37.60
248 Yiheng Zhang (张奕珩) 1:32.18   DNF    China DNF 1:32.18 1:40.48 DNF 2:06.77
249 Yuting Jian (简钰婷) 1:33.80   DNF    China DNF 1:57.53 DNF 2:04.30 1:33.80
250 Jiahao Xue (薛嘉豪) 4:41.10   DNF    China DNF 4:41.10 DNF DNS DNS
251 Yuyao Guo (郭雨瑶) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.38   6.81    China 6.38 7.02 8.69 6.77 6.63
2 Lukas Shelley 6.63   7.71    Denmark 7.76 7.74 6.63 7.64 7.96
3 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 6.79   7.87    China 8.66 7.13 6.79 8.33 8.16
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.13   8.18    Hong Kong 8.19 8.36 7.13 10.25 7.99
5 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 7.85   8.32    Hong Kong 8.46 8.77 7.85 8.44 8.07
6 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.82   8.72    China 9.58 DNF 9.44 7.15 6.82
7 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.56   9.07    China 9.49 8.56 9.13 9.29 8.80
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.68   9.32    Hong Kong 9.82 9.22 9.89 8.68 8.92
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 8.86   9.59    Hong Kong 8.86 9.71 11.44 9.15 9.91
10 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.44   9.97    China 9.47 8.44 9.78 10.67 12.26
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.99   9.98    China 8.99 12.64 10.09 10.00 9.85
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.36   10.49    Hong Kong 12.31 10.02 9.36 10.36 11.09
13 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.82   10.60    China 11.42 10.35 9.82 10.59 10.85
14 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 8.97   10.77    Hong Kong 11.96 8.97 11.55 10.64 10.11
15 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.15   10.77    China 9.56 9.15 11.94 11.92 10.83
16 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 8.86   11.01    China 12.97 8.86 10.91 10.88 11.25
17 Yue Shen (申粤) 10.14   11.04    China 11.87 10.14 11.66 10.63 10.84
18 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 10.55   11.07    Hong Kong 11.02 DNF 10.55 10.98 11.20
19 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 10.76   11.17    China 12.91 11.19 10.96 11.36 10.76
20 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.73   11.20    China 11.44 10.81 9.73 11.36 14.26
21 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 10.14   11.22    China 16.25 10.14 11.95 10.43 11.27
22 Yinian Gao (高易年) 10.60   11.40    China 12.71 10.95 11.05 12.20 10.60
23 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 9.88   11.51    China 11.04 9.88 11.97 11.51 12.07
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.53   11.54    Hong Kong 13.50 12.36 10.53 11.50 10.77
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.02   11.67    China 11.51 13.64 10.02 10.94 12.55
26 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 10.00   11.71    Hong Kong 11.26 10.34 10.00 13.53 14.53
27 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.67   11.78    China 12.01 9.67 11.19 13.90 12.14
28 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 10.32   11.88    China 10.32 12.07 10.44 13.75 13.14
29 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.60   12.09    China 11.75 12.98 11.60 12.36 12.15
30 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 10.19   12.18    Hong Kong 11.26 10.19 13.00 14.86 12.29
31 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 10.25   12.29    China 12.01 10.25 12.71 12.64 12.21
32 Sungyi Lee 10.77   12.29    Korea 12.38 12.41 10.77 12.14 12.34
33 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 10.85   12.30    Hong Kong 10.85 13.76 12.05 11.12 13.74
34 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.16   12.46    China 12.77 11.48 14.09 13.14 11.16
35 Jiale Li (李家乐) 11.09   12.47    China 15.49 11.09 12.97 12.21 12.22
36 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 10.26   12.57    Australia 11.32 10.26 12.19 14.88 14.19
37 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.72   12.61    China 13.74 11.73 11.72 18.74 12.36
38 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 8.85   12.70    Hong Kong 12.65 13.75 11.71 8.85 18.27
39 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 12.23   12.79    Hong Kong 14.93 12.83 12.74 12.23 12.79
40 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 11.90   12.80    China 12.97 12.08 11.90 15.79 13.34
41 Xince Sun (孙新策) 12.05   12.97    China 13.25 14.94 13.17 12.49 12.05
42 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.44   13.02    China 12.96 14.36 11.44 13.80 12.30
43 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.39   13.19    China 13.13 12.98 13.46 14.55 12.39
44 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 9.60   13.22    China 11.96 13.48 14.23 9.60 15.46
45 Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑) 11.85   13.23    China 12.45 14.21 11.85 15.04 13.04
45 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 11.85   13.23    China 14.88 12.92 11.85 14.12 12.64
47 Jiahao Tang (唐嘉浩) 10.46   13.35    China 14.12 12.86 13.06 16.96 10.46
48 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 11.66   13.40    China 12.97 14.00 13.23 14.08 11.66
49 Chengjin Zhang (张城锦) 12.07   13.40    China 13.37 12.07 14.29 12.55 22.38
50 Guocong Li (李国聪) 12.44   13.42    China 12.62 17.09 12.44 14.36 13.27
51 Jianchang Hu (胡建昌) 7.99   13.44    China 7.99 12.36 13.90 14.07 19.33
52 Hang Qi (齐航) 11.84   13.48    China 13.96 13.71 11.84 DNF 12.76
53 Yu Li (李宇) 11.84   13.50    China 11.84 14.86 13.22 13.15 14.12
54 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 12.30   13.84    China 14.27 14.60 12.30 12.65 14.67
55 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 10.69   13.91    China 14.60 14.56 15.89 12.57 10.69
56 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.10   13.93    China 12.10 14.71 14.63 14.43 12.74
57 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.94   14.24    China 14.11 13.67 14.94 15.16 12.94
58 Qiguan Liang (梁启冠) 12.81   14.49    China 12.81 14.27 14.63 16.70 14.56
59 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 12.03   14.57    China 13.33 15.70 12.03 15.15 15.22
60 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 12.24   14.61    USA 15.39 13.54 14.89 15.96 12.24
61 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 12.64   14.61    Hong Kong 15.49 14.20 12.64 14.14 16.45
62 You Wu (吴悠) 12.80   14.63    China 15.25 15.80 12.80 18.70 12.83
63 Yi Liu (刘艺) 12.52   14.69    China 12.52 14.53 14.55 14.98 15.42
64 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 11.51   14.76    China 15.43 14.69 11.51 16.19 14.16
65 Rang Ma (马壤) 13.02   14.83    China 13.02 15.51 17.19 14.04 14.95
66 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 12.07   15.14    China 14.20 15.61 12.07 16.09 15.62
67 Siyuan Xu (徐思源) 13.76   15.19    China 14.88 13.76 16.16 15.01 15.68
68 Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞) 14.15   15.40    China 17.77 15.59 14.15 16.05 14.56
69 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 14.79   15.53    China 16.26 29.86 15.42 14.79 14.91
70 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 13.91   16.01    China 21.62 13.91 16.15 16.09 15.79
71 Ziqi Li (李子奇) 13.81   16.10    China 19.74 16.06 17.94 13.81 14.29
72 Xi Deng (邓熙) 14.25   16.11    China 14.25 16.09 17.83 14.42 23.38
73 Jiatian Li (李佳田) 10.77   16.37    China 16.24 16.33 16.53 18.53 10.77
74 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 12.80   16.44    China 15.68 20.17 18.06 15.59 12.80
75 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 14.71   16.60    China 15.94 14.71 16.94 16.91 19.26
76 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 12.35   16.84    China 18.32 14.82 17.38 23.11 12.35
77 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 14.65   16.89    China 14.65 21.33 17.72 15.70 17.24
78 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 14.27   16.93    China 17.61 16.81 18.78 16.37 14.27
79 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 15.02   17.21    China 17.97 15.68 19.00 17.98 15.02
80 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 16.37   17.22    China 16.99 18.28 16.85 16.37 17.82
81 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 15.08   17.43    Hong Kong 20.17 15.08 15.87 17.26 19.16
82 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 14.21   17.44    China 22.82 19.05 16.61 14.21 16.67
83 Zhangzheng Li (李章正) 16.11   17.57    China 17.85 16.11 17.05 17.81 20.48
84 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 15.29   17.77    China 20.07 15.29 17.57 17.02 18.73
85 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 14.55   17.79    China 17.54 17.08 14.55 18.76 24.34
86 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 16.10   18.13    Hong Kong 19.20 17.82 17.55 16.10 19.01
87 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 16.52   18.32    China 16.52 18.91 24.88 16.86 19.20
88 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 17.33   18.48    China 20.31 17.56 17.33 DNF 17.56
89 Jingbo Liu (刘静波) 17.53   18.53    China 17.66 31.53 17.53 19.67 18.25
90 Zhixia Zhang (张智夏) 16.70   18.67    China 17.83 18.14 16.70 20.05 21.27
91 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 15.88   18.77    China 31.78 15.88 19.55 20.31 16.44
92 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 14.46   18.99    Hong Kong 21.72 14.46 18.50 21.69 16.77
93 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 17.77   19.11    China 18.56 19.05 19.73 17.77 19.99
94 Bairan Peng (彭柏然) 15.61   19.27    China 20.44 19.86 26.92 17.52 15.61
95 Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩) 14.93   19.46    China 14.93 19.51 22.29 19.91 18.95
96 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 14.51   19.48    China 21.30 19.02 14.51 30.99 18.12
97 Yunhua Gao (高蕴华) 15.74   19.84    China 15.74 23.72 18.68 22.79 18.06
98 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 17.36   19.99    China 18.73 22.74 17.36 21.87 19.36
99 Ruijian Lin (林睿健) 17.52   20.08    China 22.06 17.52 21.29 20.20 18.74
100 Guanyu Chen (陈冠羽) 13.30   20.12    China 22.30 13.30 31.60 18.34 19.72
101 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 15.59   20.46    China 32.79 18.29 21.60 21.48 15.59
102 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 18.98   20.74    China 18.98 20.53 20.30 23.54 21.38
103 Jingtian Hu (胡景天) 15.56   20.82    China 28.13 18.96 24.69 15.56 18.82
104 Yixing Luo (罗镒兴) 18.83   21.02    China 20.82 32.11 18.83 21.97 20.28
105 Kanghong Luo (罗康翃) 14.73   21.41    China 24.05 14.73 22.03 22.67 19.53
106 Yanxuan Xu (徐彦轩) 17.24   21.90    China 22.38 DNF 22.18 21.14 17.24
107 Xiao Tan (谭笑) 17.63   22.12    China 21.61 23.55 21.19 17.63 24.91
108 Kwan Hok Ching (關學正) 20.52   22.51    Hong Kong 23.69 27.40 22.95 20.52 20.90
109 Guitao Huang (黄桂涛) 18.86   24.06    China 20.08 25.09 29.98 27.02 18.86
110 Han Yin (殷晗) 21.34   25.67    China DNF 26.64 28.64 21.34 21.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 7.06   7.31    China 7.34 7.53 7.59 7.06 7.07
2 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.02   7.94    China 7.32 9.34 8.32 8.17 7.02
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.41   8.26    Hong Kong 7.30 6.41 8.10 9.38 9.71
4 Lukas Shelley 6.88   8.28    Denmark 8.66 8.68 7.51 DNF 6.88
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.85   8.71    China 9.98 9.01 7.14 10.48 6.85
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.15   8.97    Hong Kong 9.53 9.25 8.15 9.16 8.49
7 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.46   9.17    China 10.40 9.23 7.46 8.88 9.40
8 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 8.55   9.92    Hong Kong 12.29 8.55 10.45 9.68 9.63
9 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 9.94   10.35    China 10.30 10.40 9.94 10.62 10.35
10 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 8.08   10.45    Hong Kong 8.44 11.31 11.61 8.08 13.82
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.26   10.49    Hong Kong 10.31 9.26 10.31 10.85 11.41
12 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.05   10.75    China 11.33 8.05 8.85 17.89 12.08
13 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.20   11.11    China 11.91 11.27 DNF 10.15 8.20
14 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.11   11.41    China 12.16 11.45 12.95 9.11 10.63
15 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 11.13   11.69    Hong Kong 12.86 11.13 12.31 11.34 11.43
16 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 9.46   11.86    China 10.92 12.46 13.78 12.20 9.46
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 2.09   2.36    Denmark 2.32 2.56 2.20 2.09 2.63
2 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2.31   2.54    China 2.74 2.60 2.31 2.59 2.44
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.70   2.62    Hong Kong 2.87 1.70 2.06 3.95 2.94
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.28   2.66    Hong Kong 2.96 2.28 2.87 2.56 2.54
5 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 1.86   2.80    China 3.89 2.57 3.03 2.81 1.86
6 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 1.84   2.83    China 5.74 2.40 1.84 2.93 3.17
7 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 2.30   2.91    Hong Kong 2.47 2.81 3.83 2.30 3.45
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2.46   2.96    China 3.08 2.46 4.49 3.03 2.78
9 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.80   3.05    China 2.80 1.86 1.80 DNF 4.48
10 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.56   3.08    China 2.96 3.31 2.56 3.32 2.98
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.94   3.52    China 2.94 3.98 3.60 2.98 4.41
12 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 2.38   3.59    Hong Kong 3.33 4.46 3.45 2.38 4.00
13 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.18   3.63    China 4.96 3.50 3.61 3.77 3.18
14 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 2.40   3.71    China 2.59 4.64 4.22 2.40 4.32
15 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.34   3.76    China 3.34 3.37 4.00 4.22 3.90
16 You Wu (吴悠) 2.78   3.84    China 5.60 4.48 3.50 2.78 3.55
17 Sungyi Lee 2.79   3.84    Korea 4.43 2.79 4.15 3.91 3.45
18 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.70   3.87    Hong Kong 3.84 3.70 6.42 3.78 3.99
19 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 2.78   3.98    China 2.78 2.98 4.29 5.10 4.67
20 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.90   4.01    China 2.90 4.61 3.21 4.22 DNF
21 Yue Shen (申粤) 3.49   4.03    China 4.45 3.49 4.12 4.44 3.54
22 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 2.92   4.12    Australia 4.38 7.91 4.09 3.90 2.92
23 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.57   4.33    Hong Kong 5.98 2.57 5.93 3.34 3.73
24 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.10   4.36    Hong Kong 4.24 4.52 10.13 3.10 4.33
25 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4.22   4.49    Hong Kong 4.28 4.54 4.66 5.19 4.22
26 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.33   4.52    China 5.92 4.24 3.33 3.40 DNF
27 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 3.75   4.64    Hong Kong 4.34 3.75 5.74 4.45 5.12
28 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.10   4.71    China 4.77 4.46 6.14 4.10 4.91
29 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.58   4.87    China 4.88 3.58 DNF 3.98 5.74
30 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 4.34   4.92    China 9.09 4.52 4.34 5.11 5.12
31 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.21   4.99    China 6.88 4.59 4.89 5.48 4.21
32 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 2.98   5.06    China 6.40 3.61 8.45 2.98 5.17
33 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 4.36   5.18    China 6.13 4.36 4.83 5.30 5.42
34 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 4.61   5.21    Hong Kong 5.19 5.07 4.61 5.37 10.80
35 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 3.23   5.22    China 3.23 DNF 3.69 5.44 6.52
36 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 4.19   5.22    China 6.24 4.69 5.75 4.19 5.23
37 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 3.77   5.37    Hong Kong 5.22 3.77 8.80 5.78 5.10
38 Jun Wang (王珺) 4.11   5.48    China 6.53 4.82 4.11 6.32 5.29
39 Xi Deng (邓熙) 3.33   5.53    China 5.49 5.67 3.33 5.60 5.49
40 Jiatian Li (李佳田) 3.35   5.56    China 3.35 5.53 7.62 5.49 5.65
41 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 3.36   5.56    China 13.71 7.50 3.36 4.18 5.00
42 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 3.85   5.68    China 5.58 5.56 6.10 3.85 5.90
43 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.29   5.69    Hong Kong 6.22 5.03 7.11 4.29 5.83
44 Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇) 4.88   5.69    China 11.15 6.82 4.92 5.32 4.88
45 Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩) 4.97   5.72    China 6.07 5.63 5.45 4.97 6.10
46 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 4.84   5.74    China 6.12 5.88 4.84 DNF 5.22
47 Lio Chi Hei (廖志熙) 4.61   5.78    Macau 5.60 8.72 5.41 6.32 4.61
48 Hang Qi (齐航) 4.93   5.78    China 6.81 5.68 5.49 6.16 4.93
49 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 3.66   6.02    Hong Kong 4.99 3.66 4.98 DNF 8.10
50 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 3.47   6.10    China 3.47 7.68 7.06 5.75 5.49
51 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 3.53   6.13    China 3.53 7.26 4.33 7.43 6.80
52 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 5.49   6.31    Hong Kong 7.10 6.01 5.82 8.94 5.49
53 Yu Li (李宇) 6.04   6.35    China 6.43 6.45 6.04 6.17 7.59
54 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 4.92   6.36    USA 5.36 4.92 5.90 9.90 7.82
55 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 6.00   6.48    Hong Kong 6.58 6.82 6.05 6.00 7.84
56 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 4.54   6.62    China 5.83 7.79 6.25 4.54 9.16
57 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 4.66   6.68    China 4.66 5.68 9.20 5.16 DNF
58 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 5.06   6.76    China 9.06 7.17 5.06 6.71 6.41
59 Alfonso Wong Pak Cheung (黃栢樟) 4.80   6.86    Hong Kong 8.41 8.99 6.57 4.80 5.59
60 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 5.07   6.86    China 7.48 5.92 7.18 5.07 7.75
61 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 5.28   6.99    China 9.63 6.55 5.28 8.48 5.93
62 Jingtian Hu (胡景天) 5.56   7.01    China 7.82 7.27 6.99 5.56 6.78
63 Yi Wang (王旖) 6.20   7.55    China 6.26 7.72 10.72 6.20 8.66
64 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 6.66   7.62    China 6.87 6.66 8.06 8.18 7.93
65 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 5.23   7.66    Hong Kong 6.40 12.22 11.12 5.47 5.23
66 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 4.60   7.70    China 8.01 7.73 4.60 7.35 13.18
67 Xiao Tan (谭笑) 7.32   8.81    China 8.16 8.95 12.94 7.32 9.33
68 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 3.67   8.93    China 4.93 17.70 3.67 15.66 6.20
69 Ziqing Zheng (郑子晴) 6.92   8.94    China 9.35 8.83 8.65 10.69 6.92
70 Zeren Chen (陈泽仁) 7.60   9.35    China 7.60 14.46 10.17 7.67 10.22
71 Wenbo Lu (陆文博) 7.47   9.49    China 9.97 14.51 8.33 10.18 7.47
72 Zhenghai Zheng (郑正海) 8.17   9.69    China 9.68 11.93 9.08 10.30 8.17
73 Quan Zhou (周权) 10.03   10.35    China 10.04 DNF 10.03 10.80 10.20
74 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 5.53   11.00    China 16.06 6.83 11.80 14.38 5.53
75 Peilin Li (李沛霖) 3.81   11.28    China 12.39 15.25 10.68 3.81 10.77
76 Qijian Chen (陈其键) 9.72   11.35    China DNF 13.80 9.72 9.90 10.36
77 Siyuan Xu (徐思源) 9.37   11.59    China 13.51 11.36 9.91 DNF 9.37
78 Zirui Qiu (丘子睿) 9.86   11.78    China DNF 11.34 12.67 9.86 11.33
79 Yuxuan Meng (孟雨璇) 10.49   11.83    China 10.56 13.30 10.49 11.62 19.42
80 Jinhong Lian (连锦宏) 9.56   12.59    China 24.80 11.19 12.79 9.56 13.80
81 Huang Jia Hao (黃佳昊) 9.41   13.13    Hong Kong 19.09 26.27 9.41 10.36 9.95
82 Ningyuan Lan (兰宁远) 8.53   13.15    China 11.91 9.39 8.53 18.15 24.83
83 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 7.73   13.83    China DNF 16.14 7.73 17.05 8.29
84 Jiarui Zhang (张珈瑞) 13.01   15.43    China 15.08 14.88 16.33 DNF 13.01
85 Jingxiong Lin (林靖雄) 12.29   16.73    China 48.21 20.22 14.11 15.85 12.29
86 Yuwei Jiang (姜煜炜) 11.41   17.00    China 19.30 16.86 19.41 11.41 14.85
87 Jinghan Zhang (张靖涵) 13.40   17.27    China 13.98 18.98 24.86 13.40 18.85
88 Meng Yik Ki (孟奕岐) 11.89   17.28    Hong Kong 16.72 16.48 18.64 11.89 25.48
89 Haoran Zhang (张灏然) 10.77   17.35    Australia 18.72 23.39 17.48 15.85 10.77
90 Jingyao Zhang (张靖尧) 14.04   17.54    China 14.11 DNF 22.15 14.04 16.35
91 Zizhen Hu (胡子臻) 13.41   18.46    China 14.22 27.13 20.20 20.96 13.41
92 Jiaheng Yu (余嘉恒) 5.32   18.68    China 18.34 13.71 23.99 5.32 24.94
93 Yuan Pei (裴垣) 11.92   18.76    China 18.78 DNF 21.53 11.92 15.97
94 Nuohan Lei (雷诺涵) 7.50   19.61    China 13.48 20.00 7.50 29.13 25.34
95 Jinxuan Chen (陈锦轩) 13.91   19.98    China 18.52 23.52 20.57 13.91 20.86
96 Shiyu Liu (刘世煜) 19.45   27.26    China 23.11 26.24 32.44 19.45 35.09
97 Shiqian Liu (刘世谦) 18.69   29.62    China 43.45 18.69 26.23 30.56 32.07
98 Jiayi Ye (业佳仪) 30.05   40.30    China 35.76 42.34 30.05 42.80 53.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.55   2.41    China 2.17 3.00 3.95 2.05 1.55
2 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 2.16   2.48    Australia 2.40 4.10 2.56 2.48 2.16
3 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 1.92   2.52    China 1.92 3.05 2.41 2.27 2.88
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.26   2.58    Hong Kong 2.77 2.48 2.48 2.26 2.93
5 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2.05   2.65    China 2.05 3.35 2.75 2.63 2.58
6 Lukas Shelley 2.07   2.96    Denmark 2.55 3.00 3.34 6.08 2.07
7 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 2.27   3.15    Hong Kong 2.27 3.79 3.03 4.00 2.64
8 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 2.77   3.15    Hong Kong 3.11 3.66 2.91 3.44 2.77
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.83   3.22    Hong Kong 4.11 2.67 2.88 1.83 8.84
10 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 2.91   3.37    China 2.93 3.90 3.28 8.03 2.91
11 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 1.82   3.38    China 1.82 5.14 DNF 3.14 1.86
12 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.24   3.42    China 2.24 4.10 3.42 4.62 2.74
13 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 2.02   3.45    China 2.80 4.08 4.11 2.02 3.47
14 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.06   3.56    Hong Kong 3.79 3.47 5.03 3.06 3.42
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.82   3.61    Hong Kong 2.82 3.33 3.57 5.12 3.94
16 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 2.33   3.65    China 2.49 6.45 4.22 4.25 2.33
17 Yue Shen (申粤) 2.29   3.75    China 3.67 5.57 3.91 2.29 3.66
18 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 2.71   3.75    China 4.75 4.28 2.72 4.25 2.71
19 You Wu (吴悠) 1.90   3.82    China 5.23 2.79 4.40 1.90 4.28
20 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.49   3.82    China 4.04 4.80 3.82 3.49 3.60
21 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.52   3.84    China 3.26 2.99 5.27 5.49 2.52
22 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.48   3.87    China 3.78 4.72 6.94 2.48 3.12
23 Sungyi Lee 3.54   3.90    Korea 3.54 4.43 3.68 4.16 3.86
24 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 3.03   4.01    China 4.52 4.30 6.67 3.03 3.21
25 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.54   4.10    China 4.24 3.54 4.31 4.55 3.74
26 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 3.37   4.36    Hong Kong 3.37 4.09 4.40 5.41 4.58
27 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2.32   4.38    China 2.32 3.40 5.88 3.86 6.48
28 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 2.82   4.39    China 4.41 4.78 4.22 2.82 4.55
29 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 3.44   4.39    China 5.13 7.56 3.88 4.15 3.44
30 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 2.69   4.44    China 3.87 7.34 4.77 2.69 4.67
31 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.99   4.67    China 3.99 4.53 7.22 5.07 4.40
32 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.34   4.73    Hong Kong 5.19 5.67 4.34 4.34 4.65
33 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.85   4.76    Hong Kong 4.77 4.42 3.85 8.45 5.09
34 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 3.76   4.77    Hong Kong 4.39 4.80 5.17 5.11 3.76
35 Jun Wang (王珺) 3.62   4.92    China 5.00 5.52 4.24 DNF 3.62
36 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 4.08   5.00    USA 11.99 5.33 4.33 5.33 4.08
37 Alfonso Wong Pak Cheung (黃栢樟) 3.06   5.07    Hong Kong 7.69 5.25 4.67 5.30 3.06
38 Hang Qi (齐航) 4.79   5.09    China 4.92 4.88 4.79 5.48 5.63
39 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.60   5.14    China 7.59 7.37 4.35 2.60 3.70
40 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 3.44   5.16    China 5.53 5.18 5.94 4.77 3.44
41 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 4.69   5.31    Hong Kong 4.71 6.12 4.69 5.11 7.05
42 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 4.90   5.36    China 6.73 5.60 5.40 4.90 5.07
43 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 3.41   5.66    China 5.59 6.07 6.47 3.41 5.33
44 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 2.27   5.83    China 7.20 5.68 5.64 2.27 6.16
45 Yu Li (李宇) 3.96   5.87    China 6.85 6.68 11.71 3.96 4.07
46 Jiatian Li (李佳田) 4.89   5.98    China 4.89 6.24 7.79 5.40 6.30
47 Xi Deng (邓熙) 4.67   6.02    China 4.67 6.79 6.17 5.29 6.61
48 Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇) 3.08   6.07    China 4.06 10.38 7.47 3.08 6.69
49 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 2.14   6.15    Hong Kong 9.50 5.64 6.44 2.14 6.36
50 Lio Chi Hei (廖志熙) 5.35   6.32    Macau 5.35 7.67 5.77 7.56 5.64
51 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 5.63   6.60    China 9.04 5.63 6.26 6.72 6.82
52 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 4.87   6.72    Hong Kong 4.87 6.30 7.22 10.23 6.64
53 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.91   6.74    China 4.91 5.17 10.10 4.94 15.84
54 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 4.82   6.75    Hong Kong 4.82 7.41 5.34 7.51 8.47
55 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 4.32   6.80    China 6.25 5.17 8.99 4.32 DNF
56 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 2.64   7.72    China 5.89 7.48 10.97 2.64 9.78
57 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 5.73   8.14    China 13.93 8.70 5.73 9.86 5.85
58 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 2.17   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 5.96 DNF 2.17 6.29
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 23.03   26.47    Hong Kong 25.67 23.03 27.46 26.52 27.22
2 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 27.47   29.84    Hong Kong 27.84 32.10 27.47 29.59 32.08
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 24.44   30.66    China 31.79 29.73 30.47 24.44 31.80
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43   31.31    China 32.85 31.17 29.92 34.59 23.43
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 27.98   35.01    Hong Kong 27.98 36.36 36.88 31.78 38.53
6 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 31.86   35.51    China 36.02 37.57 34.57 35.95 31.86
7 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 32.55   36.08    Hong Kong 41.54 37.50 35.71 32.55 35.02
8 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 34.06   36.71    China 40.10 44.49 34.06 34.81 35.22
9 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 32.63   38.88    China 38.68 38.29 32.63 44.13 39.67
10 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 31.15   38.89    China 31.15 40.37 39.50 36.80 42.33
11 Xi Zhang (张希) 35.65   39.38    China 53.95 35.65 37.58 36.20 44.36
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 35.43   39.72    Hong Kong 44.89 38.74 DNF 35.53 35.43
13 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 35.43   40.11    China 39.47 35.43 45.35 42.26 38.59
14 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 37.00   40.45    Hong Kong 37.42 42.50 41.42 37.00 DNF
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 31.47   40.80    China 47.32 31.47 37.41 37.66 48.11
16 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 36.60   40.85    Hong Kong 37.42 50.68 41.41 36.60 43.71
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 37.94   42.25    Hong Kong 57.97 44.79 40.68 41.28 37.94
18 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 40.51   43.98    Hong Kong 41.54 50.29 45.34 40.51 45.06
19 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 41.81   44.57    Australia 42.48 47.60 52.41 43.63 41.81
20 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 41.00   44.71    China 47.42 41.10 41.00 45.60 DNF
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 40.75   45.05    China 55.00 40.75 43.77 44.77 46.61
22 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 36.78   45.91    China 41.36 36.78 51.03 45.34 51.45
23 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 41.79   46.04    China 46.41 DNF 46.84 41.79 44.86
24 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 40.93   47.25    China 40.93 47.49 57.50 41.26 52.99
25 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 43.87   47.25    Hong Kong 53.18 43.87 49.23 47.06 45.46
26 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 44.50   47.37    China 47.65 44.50 49.91 52.91 44.56
27 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 44.46   47.94    China 53.20 46.35 47.10 50.38 44.46
28 Guocong Li (李国聪) 45.65   48.52    China 49.28 45.65 47.15 49.14 49.88
29 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 46.65   49.60    Hong Kong 47.13 46.65 59.95 48.68 53.00
30 Sungyi Lee 45.01   50.04    Korea 49.67 55.42 54.56 45.88 45.01
31 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 45.16   50.15    Hong Kong 50.16 53.04 47.24 1:14.05 45.16
32 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 44.23   50.35    Hong Kong 55.46 50.53 49.54 50.99 44.23
33 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 39.04   50.54    China 51.74 59.59 51.72 39.04 48.17
34 Yi Wang (王旖) 45.68   51.19    China 53.52 45.68 49.00 51.06 1:01.15
35 You Wu (吴悠) 49.22   51.52    China 49.22 53.78 51.55 49.23 55.04
36 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 48.57   52.57    China 1:01.32 52.08 51.76 53.87 48.57
37 Yi Liu (刘艺) 46.10   53.40    China 1:00.24 48.67 1:00.78 46.10 51.28
38 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 50.95   54.14    China 53.23 51.58 57.62 50.95 59.14
39 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 48.57   54.30    China 51.24 48.57 52.77 58.90 1:01.12
40 Jun Wang (王珺) 49.73   54.66    China 53.64 54.30 56.21 49.73 56.05
41 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 46.78   55.55    China 1:14.82 46.78 51.70 1:01.21 53.74
42 Xince Sun (孙新策) 51.60   56.39    China 51.60 54.87 56.63 58.67 57.68
43 Yu Li (李宇) 49.85   56.70    China 59.76 1:02.61 54.23 56.12 49.85
44 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 49.72   56.75    China 55.83 58.47 49.72 1:01.45 55.96
45 Jiale Li (李家乐) 52.38   57.51    China 52.38 55.48 1:03.68 53.36 1:16.45
46 Jincheng Zeng (曾金城) 51.56   57.69    China 59.14 51.56 57.43 1:00.93 56.50
47 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 1:00.20      China DNF 1:00.20
48 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 1:00.22      China 1:27.94 1:00.22
49 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 1:02.29      China 1:02.29 1:24.55
50 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:02.88      China 1:16.99 1:02.88
51 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:03.47      China 1:03.47 1:04.02
52 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 1:04.02      China 1:12.59 1:04.02
53 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 1:04.93      China 1:12.47 1:04.93
54 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 1:05.32      China 1:05.32 1:19.07
55 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 1:05.69      Hong Kong 1:18.82 1:05.69
56 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 1:05.82      China 1:08.52 1:05.82
57 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 1:06.69      China 1:06.69 1:07.53
58 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 1:08.30      Hong Kong 1:22.57 1:08.30
59 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 1:16.00      China 1:17.28 1:16.00
60 Han Yin (殷晗) 1:37.90      China DNF 1:37.90
61 Kaitao Chen (陈凯韬) DNF      China DNF DNF
61 Ziwen Jiang (姜子文) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 23.55   26.09    Hong Kong 23.55 30.24 26.52 26.03 25.72
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 24.59   29.83    China 28.11 31.43 24.59 29.94 32.85
3 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 26.91   32.04    Hong Kong 31.35 34.07 26.91 35.33 30.69
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.83   32.70    China 30.24 DNF 32.73 35.13 28.83
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 27.72   32.93    China 27.72 34.74 35.57 31.31 32.75
6 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 33.20   34.73    China 34.51 34.43 39.76 33.20 35.26
7 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 29.90   34.95    Hong Kong 29.90 30.61 36.38 41.77 37.87
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 29.85   36.14    Hong Kong 29.85 36.75 39.35 32.32 41.40
9 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 33.70   37.77    China 38.12 39.04 40.55 36.15 33.70
10 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 34.50   39.79    China 39.61 36.67 44.38 34.50 43.09
11 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 37.17   40.05    China 40.20 37.17 43.20 42.34 37.60
12 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 38.22   40.52    China 38.35 50.84 38.22 42.39 40.81
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 34.82   40.88    Hong Kong 40.55 42.23 34.82 39.86 54.29
14 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 39.56   42.48    Hong Kong 42.48 39.56 41.51 43.46 50.34
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 41.76   44.37    Hong Kong 41.78 51.92 45.32 41.76 46.00
16 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 39.78   44.52    China 44.63 39.78 44.05 48.52 44.88
17 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 41.28   46.56    Hong Kong 45.26 49.88 41.28 54.98 44.54
18 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 42.81   47.11    Hong Kong 48.10 44.84 42.81 48.38 48.73
19 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 46.62   49.26    Australia 48.06 48.26 46.62 DNF 51.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 46.19   55.34    Hong Kong 55.36 46.19 57.71 55.09 55.56
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 54.58   55.50    China 55.43 56.55 55.80 54.58 55.26
3 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 56.41   58.11    China 1:01.15 56.41 57.78 59.80 56.74
4 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 56.29   1:00.74    Hong Kong 56.44 1:07.01 1:08.23 56.29 58.76
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 52.47   1:01.22    China 1:05.14 55.74 1:07.48 52.47 1:02.79
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:04.02   1:05.76    Hong Kong 1:05.61 1:08.20 1:04.02 1:06.51 1:05.17
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:01.20   1:09.88    Hong Kong 1:14.22 1:01.20 1:10.72 1:07.36 1:11.57
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:05.21   1:12.52    Hong Kong 1:07.33 1:05.21 1:29.28 1:11.23 1:18.99
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 1:03.38   1:12.95    Hong Kong 1:04.26 1:12.13 1:03.38 1:34.92 1:22.45
10 Lukas Shelley 1:10.95   1:14.02    Denmark 1:10.95 1:14.88 1:16.19 1:14.13 1:13.05
11 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:08.72   1:14.42    China 1:26.63 1:18.11 1:08.93 1:16.23 1:08.72
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:12.53   1:15.54    China 1:16.52 1:19.89 1:15.86 1:12.53 1:14.24
13 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:10.18   1:15.65    China 1:14.96 1:14.20 1:19.46 1:10.18 1:17.80
14 Xi Zhang (张希) 1:14.05   1:18.55    China 1:14.05 1:17.63 1:18.75 1:21.96 1:19.26
15 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:09.39   1:19.25    China 1:09.39 1:26.42 1:21.27 1:13.85 1:22.63
16 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:18.01   1:20.35    China 1:31.81 1:18.01 1:18.77 1:22.68 1:19.59
17 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 1:06.31   1:20.50    Hong Kong 1:17.88 1:06.31 1:22.37 1:25.32 1:21.26
18 You Wu (吴悠) 1:12.26   1:21.42    China 1:20.22 1:21.35 1:22.69 1:12.26 1:28.97
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:14.62   1:23.08    China 1:14.62 1:29.95 1:21.34 1:30.52 1:17.96
20 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:15.26   1:23.64    China 1:31.50 1:29.32 1:22.04 1:15.26 1:19.56
21 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:11.80   1:25.04    Hong Kong 1:35.60 1:11.80 1:24.32 1:35.97 1:15.20
22 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:18.88   1:25.22    China 1:31.36 1:23.48 1:18.88 1:20.81 1:39.89
23 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:22.60   1:25.22    China 1:40.63 1:28.66 1:24.08 1:22.60 1:22.91
24 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 1:17.85   1:28.96    Australia 1:17.85 1:52.60 1:19.12 1:43.49 1:24.27
25 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 1:21.27   1:30.89    Hong Kong 1:24.16 1:38.16 1:21.27 1:44.81 1:30.34
26 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:22.85   1:30.90    China 1:31.43 1:22.85 1:30.98 1:42.86 1:30.28
27 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 1:23.24   1:32.93    Hong Kong 1:23.24 1:25.58 1:42.07 1:39.88 1:33.33
28 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 1:17.11   1:33.74    China 1:32.09 1:17.11 1:34.86 1:38.63 1:34.28
29 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 1:30.65   1:34.83    China 1:40.98 1:37.61 1:33.41 1:33.48 1:30.65
30 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 1:33.81   1:38.86    Hong Kong 1:48.98 1:38.32 1:39.84 1:38.43 1:33.81
31 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 1:34.97   1:44.45    China 1:36.74 1:34.97 1:48.99 1:47.62 1:59.32
32 Xince Sun (孙新策) 1:30.99   1:47.35    China 1:48.59 1:30.99 1:49.47 1:49.71 1:43.98
33 Jincheng Zeng (曾金城) 1:39.96   1:49.27    China 1:39.96 1:48.84 1:56.72 1:48.08 1:50.90
34 Rang Ma (马壤) 1:42.01      China 1:46.80 1:42.01
35 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 1:49.85      China 1:49.85 1:50.49
36 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 1:54.02      China 1:54.02 2:00.05
37 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 2:04.50      China 2:04.50 2:05.37
38 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 2:12.42      China 2:12.42 2:46.70
39 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 2:19.16      Hong Kong 2:51.82 2:19.16
40 Alfonso Wong Pak Cheung (黃栢樟) 2:36.74      Hong Kong 2:57.19 2:36.74
41 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 13.09   14.67    Hong Kong 15.64 17.07 14.68 13.68 13.09
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.16   14.89    China 14.52 19.16 15.16 14.99 13.16
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 11.21   14.94    Hong Kong 15.12 16.56 11.21 17.50 13.13
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.76   15.06    China 14.59 17.83 13.76 13.83 16.75
5 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 14.66   15.15    China 14.66 15.26 15.39 16.96 14.81
6 Lukas Shelley 13.61   15.40    Denmark 21.37 16.50 14.21 13.61 15.48
7 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.44   15.42    China 13.44 15.97 17.14 14.37 15.93
8 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 12.81   15.87    Hong Kong 12.81 16.21 14.85 16.56 16.68
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.28   16.21    Hong Kong 19.19 15.50 17.81 15.31 15.28
10 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 15.49   17.14    China 16.70 17.27 17.45 15.49 21.89
11 Yue Shen (申粤) 15.81   17.39    China 15.81 16.02 18.06 18.08 18.89
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 12.70   17.83    China 19.00 17.93 12.70 16.56 22.13
13 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 16.87   18.31    China 18.31 20.48 18.94 17.67 16.87
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 15.78   18.79    Hong Kong 16.17 21.15 20.95 15.78 19.26
15 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 18.35   19.35    China 18.89 19.10 DNF 20.06 18.35
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.46   19.75    Hong Kong 18.71 20.12 27.02 18.46 20.43
17 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 13.91   20.18    China 18.09 20.86 13.91 22.98 21.60
18 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 15.58   20.72    China 23.71 DNF 20.35 15.58 18.11
19 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 14.84   20.74    China 18.92 21.91 14.84 21.39 22.27
20 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 18.71   21.50    China 21.81 30.02 22.51 20.18 18.71
21 Sungyi Lee 19.20   21.63    Korea 26.51 22.48 21.52 19.20 20.90
22 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 19.30   21.91    Hong Kong 19.30 24.38 22.48 22.31 20.93
23 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 19.37   22.07    China 19.37 21.41 21.19 24.64 23.62
24 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 21.88   22.78    China 22.94 21.88 22.01 23.40 25.87
25 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 19.55   23.15    China 33.21 19.55 21.67 22.39 25.40
26 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 15.98   23.34    China 29.92 23.67 15.98 19.63 26.72
27 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 19.45   23.40    China 22.53 24.14 19.45 23.52 26.43
28 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 17.07   23.77    China 17.07 26.24 27.44 23.01 22.06
29 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 16.36   23.84    China 27.68 19.89 26.78 16.36 24.86
30 Jiale Li (李家乐) 19.14   24.06    China 41.47 22.10 23.73 19.14 26.36
31 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 21.70   24.72    Hong Kong 25.39 21.70 25.70 23.89 24.88
32 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 22.33   25.24    China 23.64 24.39 22.33 33.45 27.69
33 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 24.85   26.08    Hong Kong 26.92 24.89 26.42 24.85 30.69
34 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 20.66   26.11    China 36.00 26.71 20.66 27.20 24.42
35 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 19.64   26.19    Australia DNF 24.52 30.44 23.62 19.64
36 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 24.93   27.31    China 39.13 27.97 28.98 24.93 24.99
37 You Wu (吴悠) 27.14   27.95    China 34.87 27.52 28.51 27.82 27.14
38 Yi Liu (刘艺) 25.51   28.38    China 28.10 25.51 28.69 30.38 28.36
39 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 25.17   30.42    Hong Kong 26.82 25.38 25.17 39.07 43.22
40 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 19.14   30.96    USA 27.07 37.46 19.14 33.99 31.81
41 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 25.74   31.72    China 25.74 40.69 32.27 31.02 31.87
42 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 24.83   36.56    Hong Kong 28.42 37.49 43.77 44.23 24.83
43 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 31.64      China 33.22 31.64
44 Zhixia Zhang (张智夏) 31.96      China 31.96 35.52
45 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 32.55      China 37.96 32.55
46 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 33.69      China 33.69 DNF
47 Guitao Huang (黄桂涛) 36.06      China 37.57 36.06
48 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 36.88      Hong Kong 44.79 36.88
49 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 37.95      Hong Kong 38.59 37.95
50 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 44.57      Hong Kong 44.57 47.80
51 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 11.90   14.04    China 11.90 14.66 19.52 13.38 14.09
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.07   15.03    Hong Kong 13.38 15.11 18.00 16.61 13.07
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 14.20   15.23    China 14.20 15.05 14.83 15.80 17.42
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 13.52   15.42    China 16.99 17.27 13.52 14.85 14.42
5 Yue Shen (申粤) 13.18   15.49    China 13.18 14.90 16.65 14.93 16.90
6 Lukas Shelley 14.01   15.75    Denmark 14.01 14.30 17.05 16.79 16.15
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 14.39   15.99    China 15.38 16.64 17.08 14.39 15.94
8 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 11.90   16.76    Hong Kong 16.96 11.90 18.09 16.81 16.52
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 14.90   17.01    Hong Kong 16.31 18.92 18.11 14.90 16.60
10 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 16.37   17.46    Hong Kong 17.44 22.72 18.44 16.37 16.51
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 15.11   18.43    China 16.62 18.99 20.98 15.11 19.68
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.65   18.46    Hong Kong 17.04 17.72 16.65 20.61 23.72
13 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 16.66   18.59    China 16.66 18.89 22.02 17.24 19.63
14 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 13.55   18.73    China 16.31 21.01 20.17 19.71 13.55
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 15.31   18.77    China 17.85 15.31 17.92 20.67 20.53
16 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 15.95   19.21    China 18.94 19.99 18.71 20.25 15.95
17 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 19.59   20.64    China 19.95 20.54 22.16 21.44 19.59
18 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 17.88   21.62    China 17.88 20.76 20.47 26.32 23.63
19 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 18.63   22.05    China 20.85 26.26 18.63 20.19 25.11
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.43   22.19    Hong Kong 18.43 21.79 25.02 21.11 23.67
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.17   4.84    China 4.74 4.17 4.64 5.13 5.62
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.03   5.65    Hong Kong DNF 5.25 6.23 5.48 5.03
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.16   6.21    China 6.38 5.52 6.80 5.16 6.72
4 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.46   7.44    Hong Kong 7.83 10.37 7.46 7.04 6.46
5 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 7.28   8.43    Hong Kong DNF 7.62 8.11 7.28 9.56
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 7.20   8.74    Hong Kong 8.94 9.27 7.20 10.99 8.02
7 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 8.38   9.65    China DNF 9.58 8.38 10.76 8.60
8 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 7.46   9.69    Hong Kong 10.53 7.46 10.55 10.51 8.03
9 You Wu (吴悠) 9.85   10.34    China 9.99 9.85 10.40 10.62 13.98
10 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 9.05   10.40    China 12.74 9.05 9.89 11.57 9.73
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.67   10.90    China 9.75 10.21 9.67 DNF 12.74
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 9.22   11.04    China 11.31 11.61 9.22 11.31 10.49
13 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 7.92   11.73    China 8.85 15.53 DNF 10.81 7.92
14 Xiao Tan (谭笑) 10.47   13.51    China 13.15 10.47 13.13 15.81 14.26
15 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 12.05   14.45    Hong Kong DNF 15.78 12.05 15.41 12.17
16 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.84   15.39    China 15.07 14.94 9.84 18.51 16.16
17 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 14.55   15.92    China DNF 18.16 14.70 14.91 14.55
18 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 17.48   18.03    Hong Kong 22.85 18.01 17.48 18.18 17.89
19 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.04   18.55    China 13.93 14.47 12.04 DNF 27.24
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.27   DNF    China 11.82 10.36 DNF DNF 9.27
21 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 13.43   DNF    Hong Kong 13.84 13.43 15.02 DNF DNF
22 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 16.02   DNF    China 17.43 DNF 16.02 DNF DNF
23 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) 24.13      China 24.13 27.44
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.41   42.11   NR  Hong Kong 59.17 38.41 46.40 39.89 40.04
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 43.03   44.80    China 43.87 43.03 46.85 44.48 46.05
3 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 47.21   49.17    China 47.21 51.66 48.51 47.34 52.37
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 42.54   51.36    Hong Kong 1:00.48 42.54 48.38 55.32 50.37
5 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 49.05   56.19    China 49.05 1:00.90 54.29 53.39 1:03.31
6 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 49.24   57.15    Hong Kong 1:00.36 1:00.02 49.24 52.38 59.05
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 53.08   58.03    China 53.08 1:05.13 59.80 59.18 55.11
8 Tian Chen (陈天) 58.01   1:01.19    China 1:03.23 58.01 1:02.73 59.89 1:00.96
9 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 56.71   1:02.25    China 1:01.70 1:03.70 1:01.34 1:11.57 56.71
10 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.05   1:06.72    China 59.05 1:04.89 1:13.52 1:01.74 1:14.99
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:05.31   1:07.18    Hong Kong 1:08.39 1:18.71 1:07.69 1:05.45 1:05.31
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:08.32   1:10.83    Hong Kong 1:09.04 1:08.32 1:14.11 1:09.33 1:18.40
13 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:08.29   1:12.01    Hong Kong 1:08.29 1:11.56 1:10.82 1:13.65 1:25.70
14 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 1:17.88   1:20.20    Hong Kong 1:17.88 1:20.73 1:18.00 1:21.86 1:25.62
15 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 1:12.28   1:21.66    Hong Kong 1:12.28 1:34.31 1:24.71 1:24.05 1:16.23
16 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 1:12.91   1:24.93    China 1:28.91 1:25.89 1:12.91 1:21.92 1:26.99
17 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 1:15.00   1:26.21    Hong Kong 1:35.97 1:37.23 1:15.00 1:22.37 1:20.29
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.49   1:29.10    China 1:30.94 1:22.49 1:31.00 1:25.35 1:33.16
19 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:27.96   1:34.34    China 1:27.96 1:43.35 1:30.32 1:29.35 1:51.54
20 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 1:21.54   1:34.43    Hong Kong 1:46.38 1:34.78 1:34.04 1:34.47 1:21.54
21 Rang Ma (马壤) 1:33.41   1:37.57    China 1:38.76 1:42.02 1:35.61 1:38.33 1:33.41
22 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 1:51.25      Hong Kong 1:51.25 1:54.61
23 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 2:00.30      China DNF 2:00.30
24 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 2:09.35      Hong Kong 2:09.35 2:39.83
25 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 2:31.23      Australia 2:31.28 2:31.23
26 Kaitao Chen (陈凯韬) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 1.98   2.68    China 1.98 2.88 2.32 2.92 2.83
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.97   2.88    China 2.37 3.95 1.97 3.14 3.12
3 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.60   3.61    Hong Kong 3.31 4.81 2.60 2.70 5.90
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.24   3.81    China 2.96 4.99 2.24 DNF 3.48
5 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.23   3.98    China 5.44 4.57 3.45 3.92 3.23
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.23   4.18    China 3.56 4.34 3.23 4.67 4.65
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.47   4.28    China 4.77 3.82 4.26 9.66 3.47
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.11   4.55    China 4.76 4.37 5.14 4.51 4.11
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 2.69   4.62    Hong Kong 4.64 5.52 4.70 4.53 2.69
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.43   4.77    China 5.50 4.59 4.89 4.84 4.43
11 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 3.13   4.88    Hong Kong 5.04 4.77 3.13 6.39 4.82
12 You Wu (吴悠) 4.08   4.97    China 4.08 6.80 4.29 5.10 5.51
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.27   5.11    China 4.27 6.14 4.99 5.53 4.82
14 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.68   5.23    Hong Kong 4.43 8.69 4.21 3.68 7.05
15 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.98   5.35    Hong Kong 3.98 5.77 4.68 7.16 5.60
16 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 4.86   5.55    Hong Kong 4.86 5.44 5.19 7.67 6.01
17 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.20   5.62    Hong Kong 5.32 5.59 4.20 5.94 9.94
18 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.44   5.69    Hong Kong 7.60 7.24 5.09 4.44 4.74
19 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.39   5.78    Hong Kong 4.39 8.23 5.48 6.88 4.99
20 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 3.65   5.87    China 4.71 6.03 6.88 3.65 6.89
21 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 4.00   6.51    China 7.22 5.91 4.00 6.77 6.84
22 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 3.46   6.71    China 3.46 8.61 5.76 9.32 5.76
23 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.05   6.90    Hong Kong 5.85 10.20 7.13 7.72 4.05
24 Xi Deng (邓熙) 5.03   7.32    China 5.99 11.87 7.34 8.62 5.03
25 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 4.92   7.72    China 9.40 12.41 7.35 6.40 4.92
26 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 7.01   7.73    China 7.71 7.96 7.01 11.03 7.52
27 Chen Zhang (张晨) 5.46   7.83    China 7.18 DNF 5.46 7.98 8.33
28 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 3.75   8.23    China 3.75 7.71 7.17 15.08 9.80
29 Yilin Li (李熠林) 6.15   8.62    China 6.15 8.39 9.43 9.92 8.05
30 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 7.13   9.04    China 7.13 12.08 8.87 9.04 9.22
31 Jun Wang (王珺) 6.90   9.06    China 8.29 13.39 10.05 8.84 6.90
32 Ziqing Zheng (郑子晴) 8.53   9.06    China 8.53 8.63 8.75 10.79 9.79
33 Rang Ma (马壤) 4.66   9.44    China 13.65 7.76 12.96 7.60 4.66
34 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 8.95   9.74    China 9.89 8.95 11.71 9.01 10.31
35 Sungyi Lee 9.50   9.89    Korea 13.52 10.22 9.50 9.92 9.53
36 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 7.53   9.92    China 8.62 10.68 DNF 10.45 7.53
37 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 8.59   10.57    China 10.48 10.75 16.21 10.47 8.59
38 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 8.97   10.73    Hong Kong DNF 11.05 8.97 9.32 11.83
39 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 8.59   11.06    Hong Kong 8.59 9.84 12.63 DNF 10.71
40 Ziqi Li (李子奇) 7.76   11.43    China 13.58 12.59 17.20 8.11 7.76
41 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 10.05   11.50    Hong Kong 13.15 10.52 10.05 12.70 11.28
42 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 8.88   12.03    China 10.81 17.32 15.76 9.53 8.88
43 Junjie Fang (方俊杰) 8.25   12.65    China 14.57 16.51 8.25 11.21 12.16
44 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 9.50   13.16    China 17.24 17.97 9.50 10.79 11.44
45 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 8.36   13.17    China 15.06 8.36 13.51 14.62 11.37
46 Yuxuan Meng (孟雨璇) 10.25   13.37    China 14.77 17.29 11.22 14.12 10.25
47 Jingxiong Lin (林靖雄) 11.80   13.78    China 14.56 13.28 13.51 DNF 11.80
48 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 11.72   14.20    Hong Kong 11.72 14.70 14.81 15.27 13.10
49 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 9.99   14.22    Australia 9.99 21.91 15.20 12.85 14.61
50 Ningyuan Lan (兰宁远) 14.30   15.29    China 14.71 15.10 14.30 17.99 16.07
51 Kaitao Chen (陈凯韬) 9.79   15.92    China 13.60 16.00 18.17 23.78 9.79
52 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 11.70   16.30    China 16.04 21.49 11.70 20.49 12.36
53 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 9.28   16.41    China DNF 15.54 9.28 13.76 19.92
54 Xu Hao Ming (許皓銘) 10.67   16.44    Hong Kong 20.78 16.22 10.67 15.35 17.75
55 Huang Jia Hao (黃佳昊) 14.99   16.63    Hong Kong 14.99 38.46 15.32 19.07 15.51
56 Nuohan Lei (雷诺涵) 13.85   16.79    China 13.85 16.78 17.36 16.41 17.18
57 Jiaxin Gong (龚嘉鑫) 10.26   17.51    China 17.92 21.91 10.26 16.96 17.66
58 Qijian Chen (陈其键) 16.14   18.67    China 20.23 16.14 16.15 28.24 19.63
59 Jiayi Ye (业佳仪) 11.77   20.27    China 21.97 27.26 25.94 12.90 11.77
60 Yuan Pei (裴垣) 16.17   20.56    China 37.08 16.17 18.72 24.30 18.66
61 Quan Zhou (周权) 10.44   20.95    China 10.44 26.24 21.95 19.56 21.35
62 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 16.63   22.01    China 22.93 22.37 16.63 20.74 DNF
63 Meng Yik Ki (孟奕岐) 15.67   22.02    Hong Kong 25.73 15.67 21.94 20.58 23.54
64 Xingyu Zhu (朱星宇) 11.82   22.95    China 21.67 27.93 11.82 19.24 DNF
65 Shiyu Liu (刘世煜) 22.12   24.11    China 26.77 29.92 22.79 22.77 22.12
66 Chuyi Fang (方楚怡) 16.54   24.33    China 29.14 30.81 16.54 22.73 21.13
67 Jingyao Zhang (张靖尧) 12.85   25.60    China DNF 22.85 12.85 24.22 29.72
68 Zihan Zhou (周子涵) 15.24   25.78    China 22.37 27.79 15.24 27.17 29.85
69 Kaihao Lin (林楷皓) 21.03   27.84    China 30.19 26.30 21.03 35.53 27.04
70 Zixu Yang (杨子煦) 16.79   28.80    China 21.31 46.58 16.79 29.52 35.57
71 Borui Huang (黄博睿) 19.96   29.57    China 19.96 35.51 37.56 30.95 22.25
72 Kunyang Zheng (郑鲲洋) 13.92   29.75    China 25.88 32.08 13.92 31.29 36.54
73 Jinghan Zhang (张靖涵) 18.30   29.97    China 24.80 32.48 18.30 33.51 32.62
74 Shiqian Liu (刘世谦) 19.62   31.40    China 36.29 DNF 25.79 32.13 19.62
75 Kangyun Lan (蓝康允) 25.13   32.84    China 33.35 DNF 29.30 35.87 25.13
76 Chengwang Li (李呈望) 19.63   33.28    China 19.63 24.33 DNF 26.12 49.38
77 Anni Shu (舒安妮) 20.16   40.60    China 29.76 45.55 20.16 52.19 46.48
78 Jiahao Xue (薛嘉豪) 37.41   46.12    China 37.41 48.39 40.78 49.20 DNF
79 Jinhong Lian (连锦宏) 10.95   DNF    China DNF 15.36 DNF 12.68 10.95
80 Zizhen Hu (胡子臻) 18.72   DNF    China DNF DNF 24.95 25.45 18.72
81 Yuexi Zhu (朱悦曦) 19.59   DNF    China 19.59 DNF 31.16 26.47 DNF
82 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 31.61   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 31.61 55.66
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 1.96   2.54    China 3.00 2.21 1.96 3.11 2.40
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.93   3.44    Hong Kong 3.29 3.75 3.41 2.93 3.62
3 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.87   3.47    China 3.44 3.68 2.87 4.28 3.28
4 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 3.18   3.89    Hong Kong 4.14 3.66 3.18 5.45 3.88
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.19   4.04    China 5.77 3.96 2.19 3.10 5.07
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.16   4.16    China 5.65 4.06 3.16 4.90 3.51
7 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.42   4.36    China 4.98 4.41 3.68 7.09 3.42
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.75   4.45    China 4.52 4.82 4.63 3.75 4.21
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 2.68   4.75    Hong Kong 5.05 5.48 2.68 6.78 3.72
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4.55   4.77    Hong Kong 4.73 6.26 4.55 4.94 4.63
11 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 2.82   4.93    Hong Kong 5.46 5.96 2.82 3.38 DNF
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.88   4.95    Hong Kong 5.99 4.61 4.92 5.32 3.88
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.40   5.14    China 3.40 8.15 4.93 5.04 5.44
14 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.44   5.17    Hong Kong 8.37 5.45 3.44 5.52 4.54
15 You Wu (吴悠) 5.02   5.62    China 5.20 6.62 5.02 7.77 5.03
16 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 4.19   5.99    China 8.59 5.28 4.19 5.71 6.98
17 Ziye Wu (吴紫烨) 4.60   6.02    China 6.10 4.60 5.93 6.03 6.77
18 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.07   6.04    China 6.59 12.27 6.86 4.07 4.68
19 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 4.45   6.13    China 8.12 4.45 4.47 8.49 5.80
20 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.52   6.14    Hong Kong 18.90 4.52 5.01 7.01 6.41
21 Xi Deng (邓熙) 6.02   6.50    China 11.04 6.65 6.49 6.36 6.02
22 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.51   6.62    China 28.97 6.58 5.51 6.46 6.83
23 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 5.05   6.95    Hong Kong 8.93 7.23 5.05 7.04 6.57
24 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 5.06   7.10    China 7.92 7.48 5.89 8.73 5.06
25 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.26   7.17    Hong Kong 7.79 8.37 5.26 5.34 10.80
26 Rang Ma (马壤) 5.80   7.41    China 8.52 8.63 5.80 6.84 6.87
27 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 5.85   7.42    China 7.72 6.19 5.85 10.62 8.34
28 Yilin Li (李熠林) 6.45   7.98    China 6.45 9.81 7.22 9.67 7.05
29 Ziqi Li (李子奇) 6.51   8.06    China 10.97 6.51 6.66 14.74 6.55
30 Chen Zhang (张晨) 6.26   8.18    China 11.13 7.68 7.74 9.12 6.26
31 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 7.60   8.58    China 10.70 7.61 7.92 10.21 7.60
32 Jun Wang (王珺) 4.89   8.96    China 9.47 8.69 4.89 8.72 9.61
33 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 8.14   9.52    China 8.92 12.79 9.92 9.72 8.14
34 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 7.40   9.62    China 11.96 7.40 8.43 9.45 10.97
35 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 6.17   9.86    Hong Kong 9.69 9.87 10.07 6.17 10.02
36 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 7.04   9.89    China 10.72 11.67 11.87 7.28 7.04
37 Yuansheng Tang (唐元晟) 5.93   10.03    Hong Kong 14.01 10.38 5.93 8.67 11.04
38 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 7.49   10.70    China 14.61 7.49 8.71 11.41 11.97
39 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 4.87   10.71    China 12.56 10.93 10.83 10.37 4.87
40 Sungyi Lee 7.07   10.82    Korea 17.32 8.83 7.07 14.30 9.33
41 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 6.61   11.20    Hong Kong 14.21 12.54 6.61 10.03 11.03
42 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 6.72   11.36    China 12.08 6.72 13.14 8.85 DNF
43 Ziqing Zheng (郑子晴) 7.42   11.41    China 16.99 12.43 7.42 9.76 12.05
44 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 9.69   11.53    Hong Kong 10.23 11.89 9.69 14.09 12.47
45 Ningyuan Lan (兰宁远) 10.16   12.76    China 14.07 12.74 16.57 11.47 10.16
46 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 12.42   13.56    Australia 12.42 13.65 19.37 13.15 13.88
47 Nuohan Lei (雷诺涵) 10.49   14.08    China 12.78 16.84 16.48 12.99 10.49
48 Yuxuan Meng (孟雨璇) 7.38   14.72    China 19.46 13.01 7.38 23.15 11.69
49 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 7.01   16.06    China 16.94 9.25 7.01 DNF 21.98
50 Huang Jia Hao (黃佳昊) 16.45   17.19    Hong Kong 17.42 17.18 16.97 16.45 19.43
51 Jingxiong Lin (林靖雄) 12.28   17.43    China 24.94 DNF 14.96 12.40 12.28
52 Jiaxin Gong (龚嘉鑫) 14.00   17.84    China 14.38 18.89 31.55 20.24 14.00
53 Xu Hao Ming (許皓銘) 16.24   18.14    Hong Kong 17.33 20.12 17.91 19.18 16.24
54 Yuan Pei (裴垣) 18.16   20.97    China 19.47 25.29 38.74 18.16 18.16
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 3.66   3.96    China 3.72 3.73 3.66 5.49 4.44
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.08   4.02    China 4.40 4.46 3.08 4.09 3.57
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 2.67   4.33    Hong Kong 4.61 5.63 5.73 2.67 2.74
4 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.01   4.77    Hong Kong 5.33 4.49 4.57 5.24 4.01
5 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 3.04   4.88    Hong Kong 10.34 4.03 3.97 6.65 3.04
6 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.88   5.06    China 4.60 6.81 5.24 5.35 2.88
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.64   5.08    Hong Kong 5.43 4.23 5.59 7.86 3.64
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.14   5.28    Hong Kong 5.56 4.68 5.61 4.14 DNF
9 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 4.45   5.74    China 6.54 4.45 4.89 5.78 7.69
10 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.51   6.08    China 5.81 4.51 6.34 6.53 6.08
11 Xi Zhang (张希) 4.24   6.24    China 6.07 7.60 9.58 5.05 4.24
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.63   6.40    China 6.65 6.24 6.30 6.69 3.63
13 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 4.70   6.41    China 7.75 5.14 6.34 8.98 4.70
14 Jun Wang (王珺) 5.06   6.57    China 6.87 7.04 5.81 7.60 5.06
15 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 4.64   6.72    China 10.15 5.39 7.36 7.41 4.64
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.81   7.00    China 6.69 7.41 8.97 6.90 3.81
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.09   7.15    Hong Kong 10.09 9.04 5.62 6.78 4.09
18 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.22   7.45    China 8.52 7.08 8.86 6.75 4.22
19 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.18   7.55    Hong Kong 12.14 4.18 6.72 8.90 7.02
20 You Wu (吴悠) 3.81   7.60    China 7.72 3.81 5.51 9.56 9.69
21 Rang Ma (马壤) 5.28   8.10    China 9.82 10.50 9.12 5.28 5.37
22 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) 5.57   8.26    China 8.91 6.81 9.06 9.53 5.57
23 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 6.91   8.53    China 16.20 7.16 6.91 8.83 9.59
24 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.71   9.18    China 16.46 8.21 4.71 7.32 12.00
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.96   9.35    China 7.59 12.39 11.00 9.46 4.96
26 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.69   10.47    China 10.91 12.97 7.53 13.28 5.69
27 Chengxi Shen (沈承希) 6.39   11.37    China 6.39 10.73 11.21 12.16 14.06
28 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 8.64   12.28    Australia 10.98 8.64 12.92 13.94 12.95
29 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 9.67   12.31    China 12.21 11.03 9.67 13.68 16.64
30 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 9.45   13.54    Hong Kong 13.91 15.71 DNF 11.00 9.45
31 Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘) 8.78   15.61    Hong Kong 18.14 13.90 DNF 8.78 14.80
32 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 7.66   16.20    China 7.66 11.66 21.27 22.72 15.68
33 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 4.96   18.71    China 13.27 4.96 DNF 19.85 23.01
34 Jinhong Lian (连锦宏) 17.33   18.96    China 20.90 19.12 20.32 17.33 17.44
35 Peilin Li (李沛霖) 11.31   21.47    China 21.18 DNF 11.31 23.27 19.97
36 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 9.34   24.35    China 31.55 9.34 28.47 17.39 27.18
37 Haoran Zhang (张灏然) 21.70   26.52    Australia 35.46 21.70 22.34 34.08 23.13
38 Jiayu Chen (陈佳煜) 22.27   28.20    China 23.27 22.27 27.82 33.83 33.52
39 Chengwang Li (李呈望) 18.84   28.90    China 25.16 32.11 29.42 18.84 38.12
40 Jiarui Zhang (张珈瑞) 29.99   35.01    China 29.99 36.90 32.73 DNF 35.39
41 Zizhen Hu (胡子臻) 27.41   35.14    China 34.50 35.77 27.41 35.15 38.89
42 Meng Yik Ki (孟奕岐) 23.77   45.78    Hong Kong 37.03 49.71 23.77 DNF 50.60
43 Xingyu Zhu (朱星宇) 22.38   46.15    China 44.05 DNF 44.39 50.01 22.38
44 Sungyi Lee 7.80   DNF    Korea 10.82 7.80 13.96 DNF DNF
45 Ziqi Li (李子奇) 33.93   DNF    China DNF 33.93 DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.42   3.10    China 2.89 3.42 3.46 3.00 2.42
2 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.26   3.22    China 3.94 2.70 2.26 3.40 3.56
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.78   4.01    Hong Kong 3.81 3.49 2.78 4.73 4.85
4 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 2.47   4.14    Hong Kong 3.34 4.67 2.47 4.44 4.63
5 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.90   4.39    Hong Kong 4.82 8.91 4.10 4.25 2.90
6 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.98   4.47    China 4.57 2.98 4.99 3.85 6.91
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.77   4.56    China 4.80 4.84 3.77 11.60 4.04
8 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 3.10   4.84    Hong Kong 4.62 7.08 3.10 4.73 5.17
9 Jun Wang (王珺) 4.07   5.46    China 5.01 6.81 4.07 7.37 4.57
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.92   5.49    China 5.34 4.94 9.56 6.18 4.92
11 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.52   5.54    China 5.28 4.52 6.66 4.68 9.18
12 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 5.11   5.79    China 7.02 5.79 5.11 5.71 5.87
13 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 4.20   6.05    China 4.88 5.51 4.20 8.45 7.77
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.19   6.08    Hong Kong 6.10 11.37 5.85 6.29 5.19
15 You Wu (吴悠) 4.27   6.09    China 5.22 5.24 7.81 8.66 4.27
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.43   6.91    Hong Kong 7.50 5.43 6.21 7.01 8.20
17 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.55   7.16    Hong Kong 6.16 6.86 3.55 8.69 8.47
18 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.74   7.80    China 6.14 4.74 9.96 9.17 8.10
19 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 3.84   10.16    China 19.51 6.55 3.84 16.22 7.70
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 8.32   10.25    China 10.71 10.41 11.12 8.32 9.64
2 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.92   10.46    Hong Kong 12.28 9.27 10.46 11.65 6.92
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 8.10   11.93    China 16.15 10.46 12.65 12.68 8.10
4 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 10.37   12.05    China 11.42 11.49 13.23 18.33 10.37
5 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 7.46   12.12    China 13.59 10.99 12.26 13.11 7.46
6 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 8.57   12.55    China 13.69 13.61 8.57 10.36 DNF
7 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 12.62   14.06    China 13.36 12.62 12.73 19.80 16.09
8 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.29   NR 14.76    Hong Kong 16.13 14.21 15.07 15.01 6.29
9 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 13.79   15.95    China 25.20 13.90 16.00 17.95 13.79
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 15.98   16.95    China 16.27 15.98 17.29 25.60 17.28
11 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 17.27   19.36    Hong Kong 19.51 17.27 19.65 18.91 53.88
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.64   19.53    China 16.79 11.64 32.83 18.96 22.85
13 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.73   19.78    Hong Kong 24.07 13.73 21.80 17.74 19.80
14 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 15.73   20.19    Hong Kong 20.05 15.73 29.95 19.34 21.17
15 Xi Zhang (张希) 16.23   20.39    China 21.81 20.47 16.23 21.71 18.99
16 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 14.31   21.38    Hong Kong 44.91 17.70 21.05 25.40 14.31
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.94   21.41    Hong Kong 21.05 16.94 26.34 23.06 20.13
18 Guocong Li (李国聪) 16.74   22.18    China 33.73 16.74 22.18 22.72 21.65
19 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 20.36   23.38    Hong Kong 20.36 25.55 21.19 25.62 23.39
20 Sungyi Lee 20.78   24.02    Korea 32.61 20.78 22.64 27.37 22.04
21 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 18.63   25.03    China 27.65 18.63 27.85 28.63 19.58
22 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 17.79   25.30    Hong Kong 44.14 17.79 29.20 23.72 22.99
23 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 24.45   25.35    China 25.67 25.04 28.42 25.33 24.45
24 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 25.68   29.66    China 30.79 27.65 30.53 31.80 25.68
25 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 24.24   29.80    China 29.40 31.64 24.24 49.25 28.36
26 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 27.02   31.59    Hong Kong 53.44 27.02 29.02 38.31 27.43
27 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 28.03   33.40    China 37.64 28.74 36.29 28.03 35.18
28 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 30.17      China 30.17 32.86
29 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 37.15      Australia 37.15 DNF
30 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) DNF      China DNF DNF
30 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 L2 U2 B' R' U2 B2 F D' L' U R2
A #2 B2 R F2 R' D2 R F2 L' F2 D U2 L' D2 U' B U' B' U F U
A #3 R2 F2 D B' R' F U R' U' L2 B L2 B L2 U2 L2 F' U2 F
A #4 R' L2 D F2 R2 F' R2 L2 B2 D' L F2 B2 U B2 U2 D B2 R2
A #5 D2 L2 U2 B F2 L2 F' D2 L' D' R2 U2 F D R U' R U2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 D' U R2 D L2 D' R' B' R2 U2 L B' L2 U2 F' L' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U R2 U B2 D B2 D' R D F B2 U' D2 F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2
B #1 D R2 F2 D F2 U R2 U L2 D' L' D U' F L' U' B2 L' B' L' D
B #2 L' D' R' F' U2 R F2 B' D F' D' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 L'
B #3 B2 U' B2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 R2 B R D' L2 U' B L' F L' D'
B #4 D' B2 D' B2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U' R2 U' L' R' F L2 U2 R
B #5 B2 U2 F B' D' R' L2 B2 D L F2 D2 L' U2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 R'
B Ex#1 F' R' B2 U2 L' D2 L2 B2 U R F2 U2 D2 F' D2 F R2 L2 B
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' B' D U' B' D2 B L2 F2 L U2 B
C #1 D B2 U2 L D' F' U F2 D2 L D R2 F' D2 F' B2 U2 L2 B'
C #2 B' D2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 B' R2 B R D L' F2 U' F' U2 F2 L F' R'
C #3 F2 L F B L B R' D2 B2 U' R' D2 R2 F2 R B2 R B2 L
C #4 U2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 B F' D' B U F D' R' B U2 L2 F' L
C #5 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 D F2 L' R' D' U2 B' D' R U F' L' D' U
C Ex#1 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 R D R' U2 R D2 B' F' U B2 F2
C Ex#2 R' D' F' D' R2 D R L2 D2 F2 D' F' U2 D2 B U2 F D2 L2 F
D #1 B2 D' B2 F2 D B2 U F2 R2 D' U2 R U2 B R' D2 L D' L D2
D #2 F2 U R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D U L' D L2 D' U F' D B' D' U L
D #3 U2 D R' L F R' F' R2 B' R L2 D R2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U'
D #4 U F2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 D' B F' D R2 U R2 U' L' U' R U B
D #5 L D2 F' D L' B' U' L F D2 F' D2 F2 B2 R2 L' F2 B2
D Ex#1 U F2 R2 D U2 F2 U F2 R' B D2 R U' R' U L' F R2 F
D Ex#2 F L' F U' D R2 B2 L' U' L2 U B2 U' B2 U' F2 U' L2 F2
E #1 D R2 D R2 B2 U' F2 L' B L2 D2 U2 B R D2 U2 L U
E #2 F2 R D2 L' R' B2 D2 R2 U2 R D' U' B R' D L F D' R' F
E #3 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 D' L2 D F2 R' U' F2 D' U' F' U B L' R2
E #4 R B2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L D' R' D2 F2 L D' B U' R' B
E #5 L2 D2 F U2 B' U2 F2 L2 B' L B L' D R D F U2 F L'
E Ex#1 F2 R U2 L2 B2 L' B2 R' B2 D L B R F2 R U R D2 L' B2
E Ex#2 D L' D' F' R U' L' B2 U' B' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 D2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R' L2 F L' U' F' L U R L2 B' L2 B U2 R2 B2
A #2 U2 F2 L D2 L D2 R B2 R F' D2 F' U B F R2 D' F' R' D'
A #3 L2 D B2 D2 L2 D' B' F' R U B' F2 D U2 F L2 D2 F
A #4 U2 L D2 B2 R' B2 L2 U2 L D' L' F' R B U' B2 R D' F2
A #5 R2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 B F' L' F2 L B F R B' D' B' L2 F2
A Ex#1 U' D R F' B2 U D2 B R D2 B R' L' B2 R F2 D2 F2 L
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 D' L' D' L2 R' F L2 R' U' R2 U' L'
B #1 D' F' U2 L' D R B R F2 R2 U D2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 L2
B #2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D2 R B2 U' B' F U' F' L D L2 R' D' L'
B #3 R U' R F2 L2 F' R2 U B' D2 R2 L2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 F2
B #4 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D' R B U' L2 B' L2 R2 B L2 R' F' U
B #5 L2 D' B' L F2 D' F2 R B U' D2 L' U2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' F2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 D' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F R' U' L' R' F' D' B L2 D2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 U' F D' R' F2 D2 R' D U F2 R2
C #1 D2 R' L2 U F' U2 F' D' L2 U R2 L' F2 L' B2 L U2 B2
C #2 B' D2 F R2 F' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F L' F2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 F' L2
C #3 B' D2 L2 R2 B L2 F2 U' R U L D U2 B2 R F L R F2
C #4 L D' L' U2 B U R' F2 L2 D F U2 L2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 F' R2
C #5 D' F2 B R2 D' R' F2 R' D F R' U F2 U2 D' R2 D B2 D'
C Ex#1 D F2 D2 B2 U B2 U' B2 L2 U2 F' D2 R' U R2 U2 F U2 R U2
C Ex#2 B2 D U' B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' R F L' R' D2 F U2 L F' L
D #1 R2 F U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' R B' L D2 U F' L U' R' U' R
D #2 F B' R U' D' F R D2 R2 L' U L2 U' L2 F2 D F2 R2 L2 U
D #3 U' L U2 L D2 R F2 D B D L2 U' D2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 B2
D #4 U2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D B F2 L2 U' R U' L2 B F' R2
D #5 L' F2 D F R2 L B' D2 R U B R' B2 L' U2 D2 F2 L F2 L2
D Ex#1 F R' U' F2 L D' R L2 B U R2 U2 D R2 F2 B2 U2 D
D Ex#2 R' B2 D' B' R' B D' L2 U' F2 R' U2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 L U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 U2 B2 D R U B L F U' F2 D' R2 U'
A #2 B2 D' L2 D B2 F2 U R2 D2 R B2 D' B U R' B' L2 F D
A #3 B2 L' D2 B' R2 B L' U R' D L' U R2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L2 B2
A #4 B2 R2 D L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D L2 R U' B F U' F U2 R' D2 F'
A #5 D2 R2 F U2 L2 R2 B R2 D R U2 L2 F R U L2 U F' R
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U' D2 L U2 F2 B L' F' R F2 L2 D B2 D' L2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U F2 L2 B L U2 B' R2 U R F' D' L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R'
A #2 R U' R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #3 U' R' U' R F R U' R' F R U'
A #4 R F U' F2 R2 U' R' U R U2 R2
A #5 U R F' R2 F U2 F2 U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' F R U2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U F
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R' U2
B #1 R U' R2 F2 U' R U R' F' R U'
B #2 R' F R U R' F U2 R2 U R' U'
B #3 R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R
B #4 U2 R' F' U' F U' R2 F U' R U'
B #5 U2 R' F R U' R' F U' R2 F R2
B Ex#1 U' R' F R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U
B Ex#2 U R' U' F' U2 R U R' U2 F U2
C #1 R' F R F U' R2 U' R' F U' R
C #2 R U' R F' R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R2
C #3 R' U' R U R' F U F' U2 F R2
C #4 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U R' F R2 U2
C #5 R U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R U R' U' F U' F U2 F
C Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F' U' F' R2 F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 R F U2 F
A #2 U R F' R' U2 R' U F2 R2 U' R2
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R F' U' R'
A #4 U' R U2 R2 F U' F2 R U R' U2
A #5 U F R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#1 U F' R' U2 R' F R2 F' R2 F' R
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 F R U'
B #1 U' R' U' F U2 F U R U R' U
B #2 R' U F U2 F U2 F' U R2 U' F'
B #3 R' U' R U2 R U2 F' U' F R U'
B #4 R' U2 F R U' R' F' R2 F' R2 U'
B #5 U R' F' U2 F R2 F U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R F' R U2 R U' F'
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 R F R U R' U2 R U'
C #1 R U' R2 F2 R2 F' R2 F U' R U2
C #2 U R' F U' R F' R2 U' R' U' R
C #3 U' R' U' R U R' U' R U2 R' F
C #4 U' R' U' R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R'
C #5 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R' U F
C Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U R2
C Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 F R U R U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B U2 R2 B F R2 D R F' D L2 U B' F' L D2 F Rw2 U Fw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B R2 U2 Rw2 B U Rw B2 R' F L Uw R' B2 Rw2 U Fw Uw' L
A #2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 L' R D2 B L' U F D2 U L2 B' D R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 B2 L2 D F Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw D2 F' U2 L2 Uw R' Fw Uw2 U2 L Fw D
A #3 D R2 U2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 D' F' R' F2 D' R' F2 U2 F L2 B2 L2 Rw2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 F2 R2 Uw2 D' U' R U' Rw' Fw2 D2 R' U Fw' R Uw' R2 Uw' Rw
A #4 L D2 L' D2 B2 F2 L' F2 L' F D2 R' D2 R' B' L D F' L Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 L' F Uw2 B Uw' L U Rw2 D Fw Uw' U' Rw2 D2 U2 Fw2
A #5 B2 R F U2 R2 U2 L' R' D F' D2 F' L2 F U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U R2 Fw2 U D Rw2 L' B2 U' Fw Uw2 Fw L2 Fw R Rw Fw2 D B' Rw D B'
A Ex#1 U' B R2 B F2 U R' B U' F2 R' D2 L D2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 D2 F2 Uw2 D L2 Rw' Fw2 F D L2 F' Fw' Uw L' D2 Rw2 U2 F
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B D2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L' D' L' F2 U F' R2 D' L2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 F L2 D F Rw2 U B2 L2 Rw D' Fw2 Rw R' F2 U' L2 Uw F L2 Uw L'
B #1 B' U R2 B L U2 L' D2 R U2 B2 U L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 U Rw2 U2 B' D B' Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 U2 R2 Rw L' B Rw' U2 R2 Uw' Fw' Uw' R Fw' B2 U
B #2 F2 R2 U L2 D' L2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 B D' R L F' D2 B2 R U' Fw2 L Uw2 D L' R' B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D R D' Fw' L' Fw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw B2 Rw R' Fw
B #3 D2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 U2 F' B2 L' D2 F' L D F2 B' L2 D R' L' Uw2 R2 F' D Rw2 F' D Fw2 B Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw U F' Uw2 U2 Fw Uw D Rw Uw' R2 D Fw'
B #4 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F R2 F D2 B' L D F' B2 R B2 L' F U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U' F' D2 B' R2 Uw2 U F R' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F R' Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw F2
B #5 L2 D2 F2 R' U F' L U2 L U L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D B2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 L' B Rw2 R Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' D2 Uw' R Uw R' B' Uw Rw Uw' Fw2 Uw Fw F2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 L D2 F U' B U2 F' L B D B' Rw2 F Uw2 L B2 Uw2 F' R B2 L' B' R2 Uw' F Rw2 B' U F2 Rw' F2 Rw2 B Uw R L'
B Ex#2 R2 D F2 R D2 B2 U R' B U L2 B D2 B2 U2 F D2 R2 F B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U D2 B' U2 Fw2 U' B' R2 F Rw2 L' F2 Rw' U B2 Fw Rw Fw2 D U2 Rw2 D R'
C #1 F2 L2 B' D' B2 F L D2 F L2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 R F' D' R' Uw' R' U' R Fw' L D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2
C #2 B L R' U R' F U' R' B F2 R' D B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' D2 F' D Rw2 B2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw' D' F' U2 Rw L' Uw2 Rw' B2 Fw' U2 Fw'
C #3 D2 L F2 R D2 B2 R' U2 R U' R' F U2 B' D F2 D2 F' R' U' Fw2 U' R' Fw2 Uw2 D L D' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L Fw' D' R2 L' F Rw Fw' B D' L Uw B
C #4 D U2 R' L' D L2 F2 R' B R2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D R2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 U2 F D' Fw2 L B2 F' Rw F2 R' Fw2 Uw Rw L' Fw' B2 Uw2
C #5 L2 B2 D2 R' B2 F2 R D2 R L' B D F2 L D2 F R L2 D' L Rw2 B U Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 B' D R2 Rw' U' F2 L2 B' R Fw' Uw L Uw' Rw2 Fw2
C Ex#1 B' R U' B2 L2 F' D F2 D' L B' D' R2 B2 D' L2 F2 B2 D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' R2 F2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 B Rw U' D F Rw R' Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw' F R' B'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 D2 R2 F' R2 D L D B U' L' F' U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 U' L' U2 Fw Uw2 Fw' D R2 D R Fw2 Rw Fw' L' Fw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D L' D' U' B' R F' D R' D2 B2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 F D2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 U2 F' U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 D Rw' F U' F2 Uw2 R Fw' L' Uw B2 R' D L'
A #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 R U2 F2 L' B D U B D' L B' D' B2 R' Fw2 R2 U2 R Uw2 B' Uw2 B D2 F' Uw2 L' B2 Uw Rw2 U' F D2 Rw B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' L' B2
A #3 B2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U D' B L F2 D L F R2 D' B2 L U2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R D' Rw2 U' F2 U L' B2 U2 Fw' F' U F2 B D' Rw' Uw' R B Rw' B' D2
A #4 F2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U L2 D' L2 F R F2 D2 L B R' D' R' B' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 U F B2 D L2 Uw2 U Rw' U D F Rw2 B F Uw' Fw L' D' Rw2
A #5 R' U2 R F2 R L F' U' R B' U2 L' F L2 D' R2 U Fw2 R D' Rw2 U Rw2 D' L' U2 B2 Rw2 R Fw' U' B2 Uw2 U Fw2 Uw B Rw' Uw U' Fw2 F
A Ex#1 F2 D U2 L2 B' R' D B2 D2 R' D F2 D2 L R' D2 U2 R' B2 L2 Rw2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 D' F' U F2 Rw2 D' Rw' U' B2 D' F' U Fw D Fw2 R Uw Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D L2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 L2 F R' L2 U' R' F R' D2 B R' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R2 L' U2 B' L' D2 F2 Rw2 F' Uw L' B2 Uw D2 F' Fw' R Fw D2 Rw' D2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 D2 R' U' Lw2 Bw2 Uw R' Rw L2 Lw' Uw F2 U B' D2 R' Fw' B2 Bw' Rw F2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw U2 R2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw U2 L2 Lw R' Fw2 B' Rw2 U' Lw' B Uw' D2 L2 F' R' B Uw L2 B2 D2 Fw2 R F Rw B R Fw L Bw'
A #2 Lw Bw B' D Rw' Lw2 D U' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' B' Dw Bw' U L' D' B2 R2 Bw Uw2 B Dw2 Bw' Rw U Bw' D' U' L2 Rw2 B F' Fw' Uw U' R2 Bw2 B2 Uw' B2 U Bw' Uw D' Rw' Fw Dw L Rw2 Lw' B' Rw B2 Uw Bw2 Uw2 D2 B' R
A #3 Dw R2 Fw Dw2 R' Uw' L2 F Bw' Dw R2 F B' Fw2 Lw' R' Fw' R2 F Rw2 R B2 F' L2 Uw Dw' Rw' L' B2 Uw' F D R Fw2 B R2 B' D2 U Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 D Uw F Bw Uw R U2 Uw' D2 Rw B Lw2 U' Fw D Bw D'
A #4 Fw' F L' Bw Lw2 Fw Lw U2 Uw Bw2 R2 D' Fw Bw R2 Bw2 D2 U' L' B2 U Lw2 B2 U Rw F2 Lw Rw Bw Lw2 Fw' B U2 Uw' Lw2 L' U Bw2 B' Uw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' R L2 Fw Rw' R' D B2 Rw2 F2 L' B2 D' Dw2 B'
A #5 Uw' F' B' R Fw2 B2 Lw Fw' R2 L' D2 R2 Dw2 D2 U Rw2 Dw2 Fw' D Dw2 Bw2 L' U' Uw2 Fw B' Bw F' D Bw' D2 Lw Bw' U' R2 F Bw' Rw' Fw' L U2 Dw Uw' D' R2 F Lw2 F' Rw Uw2 B' Dw D' Rw2 B' Fw' Uw Lw2 Dw Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 B' D2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2 L' Bw' B F2 L' Dw2 Bw2 B2 Uw Bw' Dw2 B' U2 B Rw R2 Lw U' Fw2 R Lw L Rw Dw2 Fw2 Bw' L Lw R' Rw2 D Dw L' Dw2 B' Rw Fw2 Dw Bw D2 L' Fw L' F U' Lw' L' U' F Bw' Fw' Dw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 Lw B' Uw' R Dw Rw2 B' R Bw' B' U' D' Bw F Uw' Fw' Lw' F' Uw2 R2 Rw' Bw Rw' F Dw Rw2 R F2 L Lw D U2 Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U Rw2 L2 Lw' U' D2 Lw' B Rw' R Uw2 Lw D2 B L2 Bw2 R' D' Lw U2 Lw' Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 L R2 U' R2 B' D2 L R' U' B' L U
A #2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U' B' D U2 L D F' L' R2 B F2 L F2
A #3 D2 L2 B2 U F2 U L2 U' B2 L U' F L' D2 B R2 U2 B2 R2
A #4 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 U2 R2 F' L2 R2 U' R' U2 L2 R U F
A #5 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' L2 U2 L2 R2 F D' F' U L' D U' R' B' D2
A Ex#1 L' F' R L2 B2 U' R' B' U2 R' F L2 B' R2 U2 R2 L2 B U2
A Ex#2 U B2 D B2 F2 L2 U' L2 B' U2 F L2 B' L' B U L U' R' U
B #1 R D2 B D F U' F2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 L B2 L' B2 R2 F2
B #2 F2 L D R2 B' L2 D L' F L2 D2 L F2 R L' F2 R2 U2 D2 B2
B #3 B2 U B2 U R2 U B2 L2 R2 U' L' B' U F R2 F L F' R2 D
B #4 R D R2 F R2 B L' U2 L2 F R2 D L2 F2 B2 U' B2 L2 U'
B #5 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' D B D2 L2 B2 L' B2 D' F' R'
B Ex#1 R B2 L D' B2 L' U B L' F2 U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 D2 R U2 R2 U L R' U2 B D2 F R' U R' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U' R F' U' R D F U R2 D' F2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 D'
A #2 U2 F' L2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 F L' R' B' R2 D' R' F D U2 B2
A #3 F2 D2 L B2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D L' R U R2 D' B' L' F' U
A #4 D2 R2 U2 B F' D2 F L U R' B' D' L2 D' F D B U F'
A #5 L2 R U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R' D F2 L' B' L U2 B' F' L' B R
A Ex#1 D2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 F L2 F' U' L U F2 U2 F2 D2 F
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 D L2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 L R' D' F' L R2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR3- DL5+ UL4- U1+ R4+ D1+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U5- R2- D5- L0+ ALL1- UR UL
A #2 UR6+ DR5+ DL6+ UL2- U1+ R1+ D1+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1+ D5+ L5+ ALL2+ DL
A #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL2- UL5+ U4+ R3- D0+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U1- R1- D5- L3- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR0+ DR4- DL4+ UL6+ U5- R1+ D1+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R6+ D3- L1- ALL5+ UR DR
A #5 UR5+ DR4- DL3- UL2+ U1- R2- D2- L1- ALL3- y2 U3+ R1- D1- L1+ ALL0+ DR
A Ex#1 UR2- DR4- DL4+ UL2+ U0+ R4+ D2- L2- ALL5- y2 U2+ R1- D4+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR6+ DL5+ UL5+ U1- R1- D3+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2- D4+ L2+ ALL5- UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R U R L R' B R B' R' u' b'
A #2 R' L' B U' B R B' L' U B' R' l r' b
A #3 R U' R' B' L B L B L' B' R' u' b
A #4 B R L' R' B R L U' L' U' B' u' b
A #5 B' U B U' L U R' B R B' U u' r' b'
A Ex#1 B R U' R B' R U' R L' B' U u' r' b
A Ex#2 B U' R B' U' B' L' B L U L' u
B #1 U R L' U' R U L' U' B' R' L' u' l r' b
B #2 R' U' R' B R' L' U' B R B' L u' l' r' b'
B #3 U R L R U' B' U' B' U' B R u'
B #4 R L B L B L U B U' B' R u l' r' b'
B #5 B' L B' R' L U' B' R' U' B U' u l'
B Ex#1 L' R L B L' U' R' B U' B' R' l r b
B Ex#2 L' R B L' U L' R B R U L u l
C #1 B' U L' R' L' U' R' L B' R' U' u l' b'
C #2 L' U L' U' L' R' L' U' R' L' R' l'
C #3 U' L' U L B R' L' U R' U R u' r b
C #4 B L' B U L' B' U' L B' R' L u l b
C #5 L' R' B' U' L' B R U' R' B U l' r b
C Ex#1 L' R L' U B R U' R L U' B l' r b
C Ex#2 U L' R' U' R L' U' R' U' R' B u' r b'
D #1 L R' U' R' B R' L' B U B' R' l b'
D #2 R U' R' L' U R B L B' R' B' u l' r b'
D #3 L' U' L' U' R B' U R' B' U B u r' b
D #4 B R' U B L' R B' L R' L U' l' r'
D #5 B' R' B' U' B R' U' L' B' R' L u' l' r
D Ex#1 B' R L' R' L R' U' L U' B R' r' b
D Ex#2 R L' U' B' R L' B' L U B' R' u l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R' U' B' R' L R L U' R' u l r' b'
A #2 B R U R' L' B' R L' U L' U' r' b
A #3 R B' U L R B L' B' L' U R u' l r'
A #4 R' B' L' B' U' L' U B' R' L' B' l
A #5 B' R L' R B R' L R L B' L' u l r b
A Ex#1 R B R' B R B' R B L U R l'
A Ex#2 U B' R' B R B' L' U B U' B r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U' R B L' R L' B R'
A #2 L R U' B' L B' L' U L' B' R'
A #3 U R L' R B U' L' R' L' R' U'
A #4 R B L B L B L U B R B
A #5 R B L R U R' L U R B' U
A Ex#1 B L R U B' R U L' U L U
A Ex#2 L R B' U B L' B' U' B' R U'
B #1 L R U' B' R' B L U B R L
B #2 R B U B' U L B R U' R U'
B #3 R L R L R B' L' B U' B' R
B #4 B U R B U B L' B' U' B R
B #5 B R B' R B R U' R' B' L R
B Ex#1 B L U' B' R' L' R' B U' B' R
B Ex#2 L R' U' B L R' B' R L' R B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U R U' B' L R' L B L
A #2 B L R B' R' L' U L' B' R U
A #3 L R L R' U R' L' U' L B' R
A #4 U B L' U' R' U B' R' B' U' B
A #5 L R L' B' R L U' B U' L' B'
A Ex#1 U L U' B' R' L R' B' U L' R
A Ex#2 U B R L R' L U B U R U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,-3)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) /
Alfonso Wong Pak Cheung (黃栢樟)    Hong Kong
Alfonso Wong Pak Cheung (黃栢樟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 16.84   23.43   24.12 24.59 16.84 21.59 41.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 3.06   5.07   7.69 5.25 4.67 5.30 3.06
First round 59 4.80   6.86   8.41 8.99 6.57 4.80 5.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:36.74     2:57.19 2:36.74
Andrew Cheng (程清泉)    USA
Andrew Cheng (程清泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 12.24   14.61   15.39 13.54 14.89 15.96 12.24
First round 60 12.28   14.67   12.28 13.73 26.70 13.92 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.08   5.00   11.99 5.33 4.33 5.33 4.08
First round 54 4.92   6.36   5.36 4.92 5.90 9.90 7.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 19.14   30.96   27.07 37.46 19.14 33.99 31.81
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)    Hong Kong
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.55   9.92   12.29 8.55 10.45 9.68 9.63
Second round 9 8.86   9.59   8.86 9.71 11.44 9.15 9.91
First round 9 9.80   10.06   9.98 11.17 9.80 10.28 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.77   3.15   3.11 3.66 2.91 3.44 2.77
First round 12 2.38   3.59   3.33 4.46 3.45 2.38 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 29.90   34.95   29.90 30.61 36.38 41.77 37.87
Combined First round 7 32.55   36.08   41.54 37.50 35.71 32.55 35.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.38   1:12.95   1:04.26 1:12.13 1:03.38 1:34.92 1:22.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.37   17.46   17.44 22.72 18.44 16.37 16.51
Combined First round 8 12.81   15.87   12.81 16.21 14.85 16.56 16.68
Megaminx Combined Final 6 49.24   57.15   1:00.36 1:00.02 49.24 52.38 59.05
Pyraminx Final 9 2.68   4.75   5.05 5.48 2.68 6.78 3.72
First round 9 2.69   4.62   4.64 5.52 4.70 4.53 2.69
Anni Shu (舒安妮)    China
Anni Shu (舒安妮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 242 1:55.80   2:19.22   2:30.95 2:16.77 2:09.95 1:55.80 2:49.72
Pyraminx First round 77 20.16   40.60   29.76 45.55 20.16 52.19 46.48
Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘)    Hong Kong
Antonio Li Ka Ming (李家銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 19.75   22.66   21.52 21.55 19.75 24.91 24.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 2.14   6.15   9.50 5.64 6.44 2.14 6.36
First round 52 5.49   6.31   7.10 6.01 5.82 8.94 5.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 17.48   18.03   22.85 18.01 17.48 18.18 17.89
Pyraminx Final 41 6.61   11.20   14.21 12.54 6.61 10.03 11.03
First round 48 11.72   14.20   11.72 14.70 14.81 15.27 13.10
Skewb First round 31 8.78   15.61   18.14 13.90 DNF 8.78 14.80
Bairan Peng (彭柏然)    China
Bairan Peng (彭柏然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 15.61   19.27   20.44 19.86 26.92 17.52 15.61
First round 112 18.07   20.19   18.07 19.58 21.87 26.53 19.12
Bingxuan Zhang (张秉瑄)    China
Bingxuan Zhang (张秉瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 30.51   37.28   37.75 30.51 DNF 42.90 31.20
Borui Huang (黄博睿)    China
Borui Huang (黄博睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 226 1:04.36   1:14.54   1:25.06 1:14.17 1:19.35 1:04.36 1:10.10
Pyraminx First round 71 19.96   29.57   19.96 35.51 37.56 30.95 22.25
Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬)    Hong Kong
Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.69   5.31   4.71 6.12 4.69 5.11 7.05
First round 34 4.61   5.21   5.19 5.07 4.61 5.37 10.80
Pyraminx Final 35 6.17   9.86   9.69 9.87 10.07 6.17 10.02
First round 38 8.97   10.73   DNF 11.05 8.97 9.32 11.83
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.23   12.79   14.93 12.83 12.74 12.23 12.79
First round 23 10.18   11.40   10.61 10.18 12.33 11.26 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.85   4.76   4.77 4.42 3.85 8.45 5.09
First round 18 3.70   3.87   3.84 3.70 6.42 3.78 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 41.28   46.56   45.26 49.88 41.28 54.98 44.54
Combined First round 18 40.51   43.98   41.54 50.29 45.34 40.51 45.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:11.80   1:25.04   1:35.60 1:11.80 1:24.32 1:35.97 1:15.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.30   21.91   19.30 24.38 22.48 22.31 20.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 7.46   9.69   10.53 7.46 10.55 10.51 8.03
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:08.29   1:12.01   1:08.29 1:11.56 1:10.82 1:13.65 1:25.70
Pyraminx Final 23 5.05   6.95   8.93 7.23 5.05 7.04 6.57
First round 17 4.20   5.62   5.32 5.59 4.20 5.94 9.94
Skewb Final 17 3.55   7.16   6.16 6.86 3.55 8.69 8.47
First round 19 4.18   7.55   12.14 4.18 6.72 8.90 7.02
Square-1 Combined Final 14 15.73   20.19   20.05 15.73 29.95 19.34 21.17
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.19   15.64   14.19 15.42 18.85 16.37 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 46.65   49.60   47.13 46.65 59.95 48.68 53.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 7.20   8.74   8.94 9.27 7.20 10.99 8.02
Square-1 Combined Final 13 13.73   19.78   24.07 13.73 21.80 17.74 19.80
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.13   11.69   12.86 11.13 12.31 11.34 11.43
Second round 14 8.97   10.77   11.96 8.97 11.55 10.64 10.11
First round 32 10.99   12.38   10.99 12.20 12.16 12.77 13.69
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 22.17   22.33   22.43 22.17 22.38 22.17 26.20
Pyraminx Final 30 6.26   8.18   11.13 7.68 7.74 9.12 6.26
First round 27 5.46   7.83   7.18 DNF 5.46 7.98 8.33
Chengjin Zhang (张城锦)    China
Chengjin Zhang (张城锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.07   13.40   13.37 12.07 14.29 12.55 22.38
First round 74 13.85   15.69   13.85 DNF 16.02 15.02 16.04
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)    China
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 11.51   14.76   15.43 14.69 11.51 16.19 14.16
First round 48 9.89   13.10   13.46 15.52 14.19 9.89 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.46   47.94   53.20 46.35 47.10 50.38 44.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 17.88   21.62   17.88 20.76 20.47 26.32 23.63
Combined First round 19 14.84   20.74   18.92 21.91 14.84 21.39 22.27
Skewb First round 32 7.66   16.20   7.66 11.66 21.27 22.72 15.68
Chengwang Li (李呈望)    China
Chengwang Li (李呈望)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 53.77   1:00.69   1:05.44 DNF 53.77 58.11 58.51
Pyraminx First round 76 19.63   33.28   19.63 24.33 DNF 26.12 49.38
Skewb First round 39 18.84   28.90   25.16 32.11 29.42 18.84 38.12
Chengxi Shen (沈承希)    China
Chengxi Shen (沈承希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 13.91   16.01   21.62 13.91 16.15 16.09 15.79
First round 86 11.40   17.00   18.79 17.97 15.99 17.04 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.63   6.60   9.04 5.63 6.26 6.72 6.82
First round 58 5.06   6.76   9.06 7.17 5.06 6.71 6.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.55   23.15   33.21 19.55 21.67 22.39 25.40
Pyraminx Final 38 7.49   10.70   14.61 7.49 8.71 11.41 11.97
First round 42 8.88   12.03   10.81 17.32 15.76 9.53 8.88
Skewb First round 27 6.39   11.37   6.39 10.73 11.21 12.16 14.06
Chengxin Liao (廖城锌)    China
Chengxin Liao (廖城锌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 32.65   38.63   39.59 50.37 39.87 32.65 36.42
Chongkai Li (李崇楷)    China
Chongkai Li (李崇楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 223 1:00.68   1:09.01   1:02.92 1:48.13 1:00.68 1:13.93 1:10.17
Chuyi Fang (方楚怡)    China
Chuyi Fang (方楚怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 66 16.54   24.33   29.14 30.81 16.54 22.73 21.13
Chuyi Wang (王储义)    China
Chuyi Wang (王储义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 191 42.67   45.12   DNF 42.67 45.79 43.57 46.01
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.26   10.49   10.31 9.26 10.31 10.85 11.41
Second round 12 9.36   10.49   12.31 10.02 9.36 10.36 11.09
First round 11 9.28   10.32   9.28 10.56 DNF 9.82 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.26   2.58   2.77 2.48 2.48 2.26 2.93
First round 4 2.28   2.66   2.96 2.28 2.87 2.56 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 34.82   40.88   40.55 42.23 34.82 39.86 54.29
Combined First round 12 35.43   39.72   44.89 38.74 DNF 35.53 35.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:01.20   1:09.88   1:14.22 1:01.20 1:10.72 1:07.36 1:11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.65   18.46   17.04 17.72 16.65 20.61 23.72
Combined First round 14 15.78   18.79   16.17 21.15 20.95 15.78 19.26
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:05.31   1:07.18   1:08.39 1:18.71 1:07.69 1:05.45 1:05.31
Pyraminx Final 20 4.52   6.14   18.90 4.52 5.01 7.01 6.41
First round 18 4.44   5.69   7.60 7.24 5.09 4.44 4.74
Skewb Final 16 5.43   6.91   7.50 5.43 6.21 7.01 8.20
First round 17 4.09   7.15   10.09 9.04 5.62 6.78 4.09
Square-1 Combined Final 17 16.94   21.41   21.05 16.94 26.34 23.06 20.13
Depeng Meng (孟德鹏)    China
Depeng Meng (孟德鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 16.37   17.22   16.99 18.28 16.85 16.37 17.82
First round 83 14.74   16.55   18.23 18.85 14.74 15.70 15.71
Deyang Wang (王德阳)    China
Deyang Wang (王德阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.32   11.88   10.32 12.07 10.44 13.75 13.14
First round 41 10.79   12.77   15.21 13.73 10.81 13.76 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 2.82   4.39   4.41 4.78 4.22 2.82 4.55
First round 30 4.34   4.92   9.09 4.52 4.34 5.11 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 36.78   45.91   41.36 36.78 51.03 45.34 51.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:30.65   1:34.83   1:40.98 1:37.61 1:33.41 1:33.48 1:30.65
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.79   15.95   25.20 13.90 16.00 17.95 13.79
Donghao Xu (许东豪)    China
Donghao Xu (许东豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 16.52   18.32   16.52 18.91 24.88 16.86 19.20
First round 115 15.91   20.57   18.15 15.91 24.73 18.84 25.34
Pyraminx Final 16 4.19   5.99   8.59 5.28 4.19 5.71 6.98
First round 20 3.65   5.87   4.71 6.03 6.88 3.65 6.89
Square-1 Combined Final 23 24.45   25.35   25.67 25.04 28.42 25.33 24.45
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)    China
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.85   13.23   12.45 14.21 11.85 15.04 13.04
First round 39 10.86   12.66   13.83 12.77 11.39 14.02 10.86
Duoling Xia (夏铎灵)    China
Duoling Xia (夏铎灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 14.51   19.48   21.30 19.02 14.51 30.99 18.12
First round 118 18.62   21.21   19.81 22.31 21.50 18.62 27.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 3.44   5.16   5.53 5.18 5.94 4.77 3.44
First round 42 3.85   5.68   5.58 5.56 6.10 3.85 5.90
Enmin Wei (魏恩民)    China
Enmin Wei (魏恩民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 224 56.56   1:09.31   1:09.75 1:16.93 1:01.47 1:16.71 56.56
Enming Zhang (张恩铭)    China
Enming Zhang (张恩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 210 53.12   56.36   57.30 55.14 1:03.05 53.12 56.64
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)    China
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 14.55   17.79   17.54 17.08 14.55 18.76 24.34
First round 106 16.11   19.41   17.21 30.76 16.11 20.05 20.97
Fengwei Zheng (郑丰维)    China
Fengwei Zheng (郑丰维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 33.73   36.93   58.84 35.19 38.42 33.73 37.18
Guanyu Chen (陈冠羽)    China
Guanyu Chen (陈冠羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 100 13.30   20.12   22.30 13.30 31.60 18.34 19.72
First round 101 14.11   18.53   19.44 DNF 18.45 17.70 14.11
Guitao Huang (黄桂涛)    China
Guitao Huang (黄桂涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 109 18.86   24.06   20.08 25.09 29.98 27.02 18.86
First round 111 16.42   20.10   23.33 18.56 23.22 18.53 16.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 36.06     37.57 36.06
Guocong Li (李国聪)    China
Guocong Li (李国聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.44   13.42   12.62 17.09 12.44 14.36 13.27
First round 59 13.26   14.01   14.42 14.33 14.33 13.26 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 45.65   48.52   49.28 45.65 47.15 49.14 49.88
Square-1 Combined Final 18 16.74   22.18   33.73 16.74 22.18 22.72 21.65
Haifeng Huang (黄海峰)    China
Haifeng Huang (黄海峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.85   13.23   14.88 12.92 11.85 14.12 12.64
First round 53 9.64   13.40   14.47 16.66 10.26 9.64 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 3.41   5.66   5.59 6.07 6.47 3.41 5.33
First round 56 4.54   6.62   5.83 7.79 6.25 4.54 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:04.93     1:12.47 1:04.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 16.36   23.84   27.68 19.89 26.78 16.36 24.86
Han Yin (殷晗)    China
Han Yin (殷晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 110 21.34   25.67   DNF 26.64 28.64 21.34 21.74
First round 105 16.48   19.19   16.48 28.87 18.19 19.33 20.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:37.90     DNF 1:37.90
Hang Qi (齐航)    China
Hang Qi (齐航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.84   13.48   13.96 13.71 11.84 DNF 12.76
First round 66 13.05   15.36   13.05 16.23 16.63 16.19 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.79   5.09   4.92 4.88 4.79 5.48 5.63
First round 48 4.93   5.78   6.81 5.68 5.49 6.16 4.93
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)    China
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.37   12.05   11.42 11.49 13.23 18.33 10.37
Hao Lan (蓝昊)    China
Hao Lan (蓝昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 22.04   23.65   24.55 22.31 22.04 27.00 24.10
Haobin Lin (林豪彬)    China
Haobin Lin (林豪彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 220 54.72   1:03.52   1:01.09 54.72 1:09.66 1:10.61 59.80
Haochen Lei (雷昊晨)    China
Haochen Lei (雷昊晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 15.88   18.77   31.78 15.88 19.55 20.31 16.44
First round 98 16.42   18.21   16.42 20.93 21.67 17.01 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.66   7.62   6.87 6.66 8.06 8.18 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:05.32     1:05.32 1:19.07
Pyraminx First round 62 16.63   22.01   22.93 22.37 16.63 20.74 DNF
Haoran Yu (余浩然)    China
Haoran Yu (余浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 22.71   25.15   24.82 22.71 23.74 26.90 28.87
Haoran Zhang (张灏然)    Australia
Haoran Zhang (张灏然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 29.67   38.03   38.41 1:08.53 29.67 37.06 38.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 10.77   17.35   18.72 23.39 17.48 15.85 10.77
Skewb First round 37 21.70   26.52   35.46 21.70 22.34 34.08 23.13
Haozhe Huang (黄浩喆)    China
Haozhe Huang (黄浩喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 39.93   50.00   DNF 47.45 55.30 47.25 39.93
Henry Zhao (赵浩然)    Hong Kong
Henry Zhao (赵浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 45.83   50.91   45.83 58.24 53.85 50.72 48.15
Hongzheng Wang (王泓正)    China
Hongzheng Wang (王泓正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 30.64   38.73   36.42 30.64 44.63 43.60 36.16
Huairen Liang (梁怀仁)    China
Huairen Liang (梁怀仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 237 1:16.74   1:40.91   2:08.00 1:38.42 1:53.48 1:30.84 1:16.74
Huang Jia Hao (黃佳昊)    Hong Kong
Huang Jia Hao (黃佳昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 24.96   31.50   31.98 29.27 24.96 33.51 33.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.41   13.13   19.09 26.27 9.41 10.36 9.95
Pyraminx Final 50 16.45   17.19   17.42 17.18 16.97 16.45 19.43
First round 55 14.99   16.63   14.99 38.46 15.32 19.07 15.51
Huanzhang Yuan (袁焕彰)    China
Huanzhang Yuan (袁焕彰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 33.34   35.80   1:07.08 33.34 38.56 34.71 34.12
Huihan Zheng (郑会瀚)    China
Huihan Zheng (郑会瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 48.34   55.72   54.72 59.18 53.25 48.34 1:10.45
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.41   8.26   7.30 6.41 8.10 9.38 9.71
Second round 4 7.13   8.18   8.19 8.36 7.13 10.25 7.99
First round 3 5.82   8.25   7.25 5.82 9.67 10.37 7.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.83   3.22   4.11 2.67 2.88 1.83 8.84
First round 3 1.70   2.62   2.87 1.70 2.06 3.95 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.55   26.09   23.55 30.24 26.52 26.03 25.72
Combined First round 1 23.03   26.47   25.67 23.03 27.46 26.52 27.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 46.19   55.34   55.36 46.19 57.71 55.09 55.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.07   15.03   13.38 15.11 18.00 16.61 13.07
Combined First round 3 11.21   14.94   15.12 16.56 11.21 17.50 13.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 12.05   14.45   DNF 15.78 12.05 15.41 12.17
Megaminx Combined Final 4 42.54   51.36   1:00.48 42.54 48.38 55.32 50.37
Pyraminx Final 12 3.88   4.95   5.99 4.61 4.92 5.32 3.88
First round 19 4.39   5.78   4.39 8.23 5.48 6.88 4.99
Skewb Final 14 5.19   6.08   6.10 11.37 5.85 6.29 5.19
First round 7 3.64   5.08   5.43 4.23 5.59 7.86 3.64
Square-1 Combined Final 11 17.27   19.36   19.51 17.27 19.65 18.91 53.88
Jiabao Pan (潘家宝)    China
Jiabao Pan (潘家宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 33.37   39.95   33.37 53.72 37.06 38.97 43.82
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.46   11.86   10.92 12.46 13.78 12.20 9.46
Second round 16 8.86   11.01   12.97 8.86 10.91 10.88 11.25
First round 28 11.10   12.00   11.10 14.61 12.32 12.13 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.70   37.77   38.12 39.04 40.55 36.15 33.70
Combined First round 8 34.06   36.71   40.10 44.49 34.06 34.81 35.22
Jiahao Tang (唐嘉浩)    China
Jiahao Tang (唐嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.46   13.35   14.12 12.86 13.06 16.96 10.46
First round 97 13.87   17.89   16.83 13.87 20.47 19.51 17.33
Jiahao Xue (薛嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Xue (薛嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 250 4:41.10   DNF   DNF 4:41.10 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 78 37.41   46.12   37.41 48.39 40.78 49.20 DNF
Jiaheng Yu (余嘉恒)    China
Jiaheng Yu (余嘉恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 36.11   40.31   36.11 40.53 42.51 49.15 37.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.32   18.68   18.34 13.71 23.99 5.32 24.94
Jiale Li (李家乐)    China
Jiale Li (李家乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.09   12.47   15.49 11.09 12.97 12.21 12.22
First round 47 11.54   13.09   15.27 13.45 11.54 14.24 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 52.38   57.51   52.38 55.48 1:03.68 53.36 1:16.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.14   24.06   41.47 22.10 23.73 19.14 26.36
Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭)    China
Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.79   15.53   16.26 29.86 15.42 14.79 14.91
First round 89 13.86   17.24   19.25 18.04 15.31 18.36 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 2.64   7.72   5.89 7.48 10.97 2.64 9.78
First round 36 4.19   5.22   6.24 4.69 5.75 4.19 5.23
Pyraminx Final 39 4.87   10.71   12.56 10.93 10.83 10.37 4.87
First round 53 9.28   16.41   DNF 15.54 9.28 13.76 19.92
Jianchang Hu (胡建昌)    China
Jianchang Hu (胡建昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 7.99   13.44   7.99 12.36 13.90 14.07 19.33
First round 42 11.37   12.80   11.55 18.15 13.35 13.49 11.37
Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇)    China
Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 21.09   23.53   25.95 28.07 21.09 23.32 21.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 3.08   6.07   4.06 10.38 7.47 3.08 6.69
First round 44 4.88   5.69   11.15 6.82 4.92 5.32 4.88
Jiarui Zhang (张珈瑞)    China
Jiarui Zhang (张珈瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 42.26   48.76   53.69 55.79 47.04 42.26 45.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 13.01   15.43   15.08 14.88 16.33 DNF 13.01
Skewb First round 40 29.99   35.01   29.99 36.90 32.73 DNF 35.39
Jiatian Li (李佳田)    China
Jiatian Li (李佳田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 10.77   16.37   16.24 16.33 16.53 18.53 10.77
First round 55 12.25   13.53   14.43 16.37 12.90 13.27 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 4.89   5.98   4.89 6.24 7.79 5.40 6.30
First round 40 3.35   5.56   3.35 5.53 7.62 5.49 5.65
Jiaxin Gong (龚嘉鑫)    China
Jiaxin Gong (龚嘉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 216 54.27   1:00.78   1:02.85 1:10.48 54.27 1:01.79 57.71
Pyraminx Final 52 14.00   17.84   14.38 18.89 31.55 20.24 14.00
First round 57 10.26   17.51   17.92 21.91 10.26 16.96 17.66
Jiaye Zhang (张嘉烨)    China
Jiaye Zhang (张嘉烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 244 2:02.87   2:29.97   2:51.58 2:45.76 2:14.12 2:30.02 2:02.87
Jiayi Ye (业佳仪)    China
Jiayi Ye (业佳仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 241 1:34.21   2:09.93   DNF 2:37.65 2:07.73 1:44.42 1:34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 30.05   40.30   35.76 42.34 30.05 42.80 53.21
Pyraminx First round 59 11.77   20.27   21.97 27.26 25.94 12.90 11.77
Jiayu Chen (陈佳煜)    China
Jiayu Chen (陈佳煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 246 32.72   DNF   DNF 32.72 35.39 DNF 32.88
Skewb First round 38 22.27   28.20   23.27 22.27 27.82 33.83 33.52
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)    China
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 9.95   11.10   11.72 11.83 10.07 9.95 11.51
Jiayuan Zhang (张家源)    China
Jiayuan Zhang (张家源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 31.00   32.83   31.00 34.15 31.41 40.90 32.92
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.44   13.02   12.96 14.36 11.44 13.80 12.30
First round 37 11.80   12.56   12.57 13.25 11.80 11.87 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.99   4.67   3.99 4.53 7.22 5.07 4.40
First round 15 3.34   3.76   3.34 3.37 4.00 4.22 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 48.57   54.30   51.24 48.57 52.77 58.90 1:01.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.45   23.40   22.53 24.14 19.45 23.52 26.43
Jincheng Zeng (曾金城)    China
Jincheng Zeng (曾金城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 15.92   18.37   15.92 18.66 18.68 18.16 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 51.56   57.69   59.14 51.56 57.43 1:00.93 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:39.96   1:49.27   1:39.96 1:48.84 1:56.72 1:48.08 1:50.90
Jingbo Liu (刘静波)    China
Jingbo Liu (刘静波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 17.53   18.53   17.66 31.53 17.53 19.67 18.25
First round 80 12.74   16.39   16.86 18.30 17.71 12.74 14.59
Jinghan Zhang (张靖涵)    China
Jinghan Zhang (张靖涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 31.78   44.36   44.90 49.98 43.30 44.89 31.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 13.40   17.27   13.98 18.98 24.86 13.40 18.85
Pyraminx First round 73 18.30   29.97   24.80 32.48 18.30 33.51 32.62
Jingtao Lu (陆敬涛)    China
Jingtao Lu (陆敬涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 22.40   26.98   26.47 31.62 22.85 35.49 22.40
Jingtian Hu (胡景天)    China
Jingtian Hu (胡景天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 103 15.56   20.82   28.13 18.96 24.69 15.56 18.82
First round 120 18.17   21.92   18.17 21.39 20.02 34.54 24.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.56   7.01   7.82 7.27 6.99 5.56 6.78
Jingxiong Lin (林靖雄)    China
Jingxiong Lin (林靖雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 28.58   39.63   39.29 28.58 DNF 43.35 36.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.29   16.73   48.21 20.22 14.11 15.85 12.29
Pyraminx Final 51 12.28   17.43   24.94 DNF 14.96 12.40 12.28
First round 47 11.80   13.78   14.56 13.28 13.51 DNF 11.80
Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩)    China
Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 95 14.93   19.46   14.93 19.51 22.29 19.91 18.95
First round 85 12.77   16.91   12.77 16.23 14.94 19.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.97   5.72   6.07 5.63 5.45 4.97 6.10
Jingyao Zhang (张靖尧)    China
Jingyao Zhang (张靖尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 45.33   50.96   56.43 45.33 55.66 45.89 51.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 14.04   17.54   14.11 DNF 22.15 14.04 16.35
Pyraminx First round 67 12.85   25.60   DNF 22.85 12.85 24.22 29.72
Jinhong Lian (连锦宏)    China
Jinhong Lian (连锦宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 29.55   36.35   38.17 59.86 36.76 29.55 34.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.56   12.59   24.80 11.19 12.79 9.56 13.80
Pyraminx First round 79 10.95   DNF   DNF 15.36 DNF 12.68 10.95
Skewb First round 34 17.33   18.96   20.90 19.12 20.32 17.33 17.44
Jinlin Eric Gan (甘锦霖)    Hong Kong
Jinlin Eric Gan (甘锦霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 243 1:21.11   2:23.52   1:21.11 3:29.22 3:15.44 1:42.52 2:12.61
Jinxuan Chen (陈锦轩)    China
Jinxuan Chen (陈锦轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 218 53.21   1:02.05   DNF 53.38 53.21 1:09.85 1:02.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 13.91   19.98   18.52 23.52 20.57 13.91 20.86
Jun Wang (王珺)    China
Jun Wang (王珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.16   12.46   12.77 11.48 14.09 13.14 11.16
First round 40 11.12   12.76   12.20 13.24 12.83 13.42 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.62   4.92   5.00 5.52 4.24 DNF 3.62
First round 38 4.11   5.48   6.53 4.82 4.11 6.32 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 49.73   54.66   53.64 54.30 56.21 49.73 56.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 9.22   11.04   11.31 11.61 9.22 11.31 10.49
Pyraminx Final 32 4.89   8.96   9.47 8.69 4.89 8.72 9.61
First round 31 6.90   9.06   8.29 13.39 10.05 8.84 6.90
Skewb Final 9 4.07   5.46   5.01 6.81 4.07 7.37 4.57
First round 14 5.06   6.57   6.87 7.04 5.81 7.60 5.06
Junchen Luo (骆峻辰)    China
Junchen Luo (骆峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.30   13.84   14.27 14.60 12.30 12.65 14.67
First round 54 12.38   13.46   16.01 12.90 14.39 13.10 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 4.32   6.80   6.25 5.17 8.99 4.32 DNF
First round 60 5.07   6.86   7.48 5.92 7.18 5.07 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:04.02     1:12.59 1:04.02
Junhe Liao (廖俊和)    China
Junhe Liao (廖俊和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 17.37   24.15   23.94 30.80 22.57 25.94 17.37
Junjie Fang (方俊杰)    China
Junjie Fang (方俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 29.85   39.88   50.14 29.85 53.08 31.27 38.24
Pyraminx First round 43 8.25   12.65   14.57 16.51 8.25 11.21 12.16
Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)    China
Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.20   34.73   34.51 34.43 39.76 33.20 35.26
Combined First round 6 31.86   35.51   36.02 37.57 34.57 35.95 31.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 56.41   58.11   1:01.15 56.41 57.78 59.80 56.74
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 101 15.59   20.46   32.79 18.29 21.60 21.48 15.59
First round 102 17.80   19.07   17.80 24.58 17.86 18.71 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 2.69   4.44   3.87 7.34 4.77 2.69 4.67
First round 28 4.10   4.71   4.77 4.46 6.14 4.10 4.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 24.93   27.31   39.13 27.97 28.98 24.93 24.99
Pyraminx Final 7 3.42   4.36   4.98 4.41 3.68 7.09 3.42
First round 5 3.23   3.98   5.44 4.57 3.45 3.92 3.23
Skewb Final 11 4.52   5.54   5.28 4.52 6.66 4.68 9.18
First round 10 4.51   6.08   5.81 4.51 6.34 6.53 6.08
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.20   15.23   14.20 15.05 14.83 15.80 17.42
Combined First round 7 13.44   15.42   13.44 15.97 17.14 14.37 15.93
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.98   16.95   16.27 15.98 17.29 25.60 17.28
Junxi Jian (简隽希)    China
Junxi Jian (简隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.14   11.22   16.25 10.14 11.95 10.43 11.27
First round 24 9.91   11.79   11.95 14.25 9.91 12.83 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.71   3.75   4.75 4.28 2.72 4.25 2.71
First round 32 2.98   5.06   6.40 3.61 8.45 2.98 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 39.04   50.54   51.74 59.59 51.72 39.04 48.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:34.97   1:44.45   1:36.74 1:34.97 1:48.99 1:47.62 1:59.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.63   22.05   20.85 26.26 18.63 20.19 25.11
Combined First round 13 16.87   18.31   18.31 20.48 18.94 17.67 16.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 7.92   11.73   8.85 15.53 DNF 10.81 7.92
Pyraminx First round 44 9.50   13.16   17.24 17.97 9.50 10.79 11.44
Skewb Final 12 5.11   5.79   7.02 5.79 5.11 5.71 5.87
First round 15 4.64   6.72   10.15 5.39 7.36 7.41 4.64
Square-1 Combined Final 28 30.17     30.17 32.86
Junyi Wang (王钧毅)    China
Junyi Wang (王钧毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 204 46.62   53.31   1:01.29 47.43 1:03.32 46.62 51.20
Junyuan Wu (吴俊远)    China
Junyuan Wu (吴俊远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 43.05   54.55   53.75 57.29 1:06.72 43.05 52.61
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)    China
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.78   44.52   44.63 39.78 44.05 48.52 44.88
Combined First round 20 41.00   44.71   47.42 41.10 41.00 45.60 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.01   1:20.35   1:31.81 1:18.01 1:18.77 1:22.68 1:19.59
Square-1 Combined Final 5 7.46   12.12   13.59 10.99 12.26 13.11 7.46
Jupeng Zhao (赵鞠芃)    China
Jupeng Zhao (赵鞠芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 211 52.64   57.94   52.84 57.73 52.64 1:09.09 1:03.25
Kai Wang (王凯)    China
Kai Wang (王凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 17.92   27.04   30.21 28.14 38.56 17.92 22.78
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)    China
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 15.02   17.21   17.97 15.68 19.00 17.98 15.02
First round 96 15.75   17.81   18.92 18.40 46.07 15.75 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.73   13.83   DNF 16.14 7.73 17.05 8.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:54.02     1:54.02 2:00.05
Kaihao Lin (林楷皓)    China
Kaihao Lin (林楷皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 234 1:17.25   1:27.32   1:35.73 1:17.25 1:17.38 1:28.86 2:18.59
Pyraminx First round 69 21.03   27.84   30.19 26.30 21.03 35.53 27.04
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)    China
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 24.92   27.50   27.85 33.97 27.76 26.88 24.92
Kailin Li (李楷霖)    China
Kailin Li (李楷霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 41.83   51.16   52.70 50.81 41.83 49.96 53.86
Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴)    China
Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 30.90   33.64   30.90 33.09 33.56 34.26 35.67
Kairui Wang (王恺瑞)    China
Kairui Wang (王恺瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 201 43.38   51.58   53.57 43.38 50.06 51.11 55.14
Kaitao Chen (陈凯韬)    China
Kaitao Chen (陈凯韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 29.66   38.75   DNF 43.85 33.28 39.12 29.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 9.79   15.92   13.60 16.00 18.17 23.78 9.79
Kanghong Luo (罗康翃)    China
Kanghong Luo (罗康翃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 105 14.73   21.41   24.05 14.73 22.03 22.67 19.53
First round 92 14.64   17.65   17.55 15.20 20.20 21.90 14.64
Kangyun Lan (蓝康允)    China
Kangyun Lan (蓝康允)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 75 25.13   32.84   33.35 DNF 29.30 35.87 25.13
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)    Hong Kong
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.85   12.30   10.85 13.76 12.05 11.12 13.74
First round 16 9.99   10.68   10.47 11.39 14.48 9.99 10.17
Kexin Cao (曹可欣)    China
Kexin Cao (曹可欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 36.59   39.56   44.04 38.85 38.18 36.59 41.64
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:00.20     DNF 1:00.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.88   22.78   22.94 21.88 22.01 23.40 25.87
Square-1 Combined Final 7 12.62   14.06   13.36 12.62 12.73 19.80 16.09
Kunyang Zheng (郑鲲洋)    China
Kunyang Zheng (郑鲲洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 38.35   43.83   40.48 47.71 52.75 43.31 38.35
Pyraminx First round 72 13.92   29.75   25.88 32.08 13.92 31.29 36.54
Kwan Hok Ching (關學正)    Hong Kong
Kwan Hok Ching (關學正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 108 20.52   22.51   23.69 27.40 22.95 20.52 20.90
First round 108 18.40   20.00   23.05 19.59 18.40 21.05 19.35
Leung Chi Kit (梁智傑)    Hong Kong
Leung Chi Kit (梁智傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 225 1:04.05   1:12.91   1:13.88 1:04.05 1:09.10 1:15.76 1:40.16
Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)    Hong Kong
Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.08   10.45   8.44 11.31 11.61 8.08 13.82
Second round 5 7.85   8.32   8.46 8.77 7.85 8.44 8.07
First round 6 8.14   9.41   8.64 8.14 10.62 9.92 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.27   3.15   2.27 3.79 3.03 4.00 2.64
First round 7 2.30   2.91   2.47 2.81 3.83 2.30 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 26.91   32.04   31.35 34.07 26.91 35.33 30.69
Combined First round 2 27.47   29.84   27.84 32.10 27.47 29.59 32.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 56.29   1:00.74   56.44 1:07.01 1:08.23 56.29 58.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.90   16.76   16.96 11.90 18.09 16.81 16.52
Combined First round 1 13.09   14.67   15.64 17.07 14.68 13.68 13.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 6.46   7.44   7.83 10.37 7.46 7.04 6.46
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.41   42.11   NR 59.17 38.41 46.40 39.89 40.04
Pyraminx Final 4 3.18   3.89   4.14 3.66 3.18 5.45 3.88
First round 16 4.86   5.55   4.86 5.44 5.19 7.67 6.01
Skewb Final 8 3.10   4.84   4.62 7.08 3.10 4.73 5.17
First round 5 3.04   4.88   10.34 4.03 3.97 6.65 3.04
Square-1 Combined Final 2 6.92   10.46   12.28 9.27 10.46 11.65 6.92
Li Pak Him (李柏謙)    Hong Kong
Li Pak Him (李柏謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 12.64   14.61   15.49 14.20 12.64 14.14 16.45
First round 38 8.50   12.59   8.50 9.28 15.48 14.86 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.37   4.36   3.37 4.09 4.40 5.41 4.58
First round 49 3.66   6.02   4.99 3.66 4.98 DNF 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 45.16   50.15   50.16 53.04 47.24 1:14.05 45.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:33.81   1:38.86   1:48.98 1:38.32 1:39.84 1:38.43 1:33.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.17   30.42   26.82 25.38 25.17 39.07 43.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 13.43   DNF   13.84 13.43 15.02 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:21.54   1:34.43   1:46.38 1:34.78 1:34.04 1:34.47 1:21.54
Pyraminx Final 44 9.69   11.53   10.23 11.89 9.69 14.09 12.47
First round 41 10.05   11.50   13.15 10.52 10.05 12.70 11.28
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.71   16.60   15.94 14.71 16.94 16.91 19.26
First round 67 13.02   15.49   18.24 21.53 13.02 13.48 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 4.91   6.74   4.91 5.17 10.10 4.94 15.84
First round 31 4.21   4.99   6.88 4.59 4.89 5.48 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 46.78   55.55   1:14.82 46.78 51.70 1:01.21 53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 33.69     33.69 DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 8.14   9.52   8.92 12.79 9.92 9.72 8.14
First round 36 7.53   9.92   8.62 10.68 DNF 10.45 7.53
Skewb Final 18 4.74   7.80   6.14 4.74 9.96 9.17 8.10
First round 18 4.22   7.45   8.52 7.08 8.86 6.75 4.22
Square-1 Combined Final 25 24.24   29.80   29.40 31.64 24.24 49.25 28.36
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.72   12.61   13.74 11.73 11.72 18.74 12.36
First round 58 11.89   13.97   14.41 11.89 13.09 21.82 14.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 9.67   10.90   9.75 10.21 9.67 DNF 12.74
Pyraminx Final 13 3.40   5.14   3.40 8.15 4.93 5.04 5.44
First round 7 3.47   4.28   4.77 3.82 4.26 9.66 3.47
Skewb First round 25 4.96   9.35   7.59 12.39 11.00 9.46 4.96
Lio Chi Hei (廖志熙)    Macau
Lio Chi Hei (廖志熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 19.55   22.16   20.35 25.16 20.97 19.55 27.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 5.35   6.32   5.35 7.67 5.77 7.56 5.64
First round 47 4.61   5.78   5.60 8.72 5.41 6.32 4.61
Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣)    China
Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 20.74   22.15   28.20 22.73 20.74 22.09 21.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 24.13     24.13 27.44
Skewb First round 22 5.57   8.26   8.91 6.81 9.06 9.53 5.57
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.88   8.28   8.66 8.68 7.51 DNF 6.88
Second round 2 6.63   7.71   7.76 7.74 6.63 7.64 7.96
First round 4 7.49   8.36   8.04 8.88 8.83 7.49 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.07   2.96   2.55 3.00 3.34 6.08 2.07
First round 1 2.09   2.36   2.32 2.56 2.20 2.09 2.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.95   1:14.02   1:10.95 1:14.88 1:16.19 1:14.13 1:13.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.01   15.75   14.01 14.30 17.05 16.79 16.15
Combined First round 6 13.61   15.40   21.37 16.50 14.21 13.61 15.48
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 17.36   19.99   18.73 22.74 17.36 21.87 19.36
First round 109 15.75   20.02   26.29 24.34 18.32 15.75 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.60   7.70   8.01 7.73 4.60 7.35 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:02.88     1:16.99 1:02.88
Pyraminx First round 52 11.70   16.30   16.04 21.49 11.70 20.49 12.36
Meng Yik Ki (孟奕岐)    Hong Kong
Meng Yik Ki (孟奕岐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 54.94   1:02.18   2:38.19 1:01.12 54.94 1:07.01 58.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 11.89   17.28   16.72 16.48 18.64 11.89 25.48
Pyraminx First round 63 15.67   22.02   25.73 15.67 21.94 20.58 23.54
Skewb First round 42 23.77   45.78   37.03 49.71 23.77 DNF 50.60
Miao Tian (田淼)    China
Miao Tian (田淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 31.35   42.47   31.35 38.01 1:06.14 42.08 47.33
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.94   14.24   14.11 13.67 14.94 15.16 12.94
First round 69 14.51   15.50   14.51 14.59 16.44 15.47 16.47
Mingjun Qiu (邱铭俊)    China
Mingjun Qiu (邱铭俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 21.70   32.52   44.10 21.70 29.73 23.73 46.06
Minyi Zhu (朱珉伊)    China
Minyi Zhu (朱珉伊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 24.92   32.44   32.39 33.58 24.92 41.50 31.36
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.53   11.54   13.50 12.36 10.53 11.50 10.77
First round 52 10.76   13.24   10.76 13.40 12.67 13.68 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.34   4.73   5.19 5.67 4.34 4.34 4.65
First round 43 4.29   5.69   6.22 5.03 7.11 4.29 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.76   44.37   41.78 51.92 45.32 41.76 46.00
Combined First round 17 37.94   42.25   57.97 44.79 40.68 41.28 37.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:05.21   1:12.52   1:07.33 1:05.21 1:29.28 1:11.23 1:18.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 18.43   22.19   18.43 21.79 25.02 21.11 23.67
Combined First round 16 18.46   19.75   18.71 20.12 27.02 18.46 20.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:08.32   1:10.83   1:09.04 1:08.32 1:14.11 1:09.33 1:18.40
Pyraminx Final 25 5.26   7.17   7.79 8.37 5.26 5.34 10.80
First round 23 4.05   6.90   5.85 10.20 7.13 7.72 4.05
Skewb Final 3 2.78   4.01   3.81 3.49 2.78 4.73 4.85
First round 8 4.14   5.28   5.56 4.68 5.61 4.14 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 26 27.02   31.59   53.44 27.02 29.02 38.31 27.43
Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦)    Hong Kong
Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 15.08   17.43   20.17 15.08 15.87 17.26 19.16
First round 99 15.13   18.25   23.12 15.13 20.36 18.98 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.23   7.66   6.40 12.22 11.12 5.47 5.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 37.95     38.59 37.95
Skewb First round 30 9.45   13.54   13.91 15.71 DNF 11.00 9.45
Ningyuan Lan (兰宁远)    China
Ningyuan Lan (兰宁远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 19.76   22.05   21.04 33.08 22.45 22.67 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.53   13.15   11.91 9.39 8.53 18.15 24.83
Pyraminx Final 45 10.16   12.76   14.07 12.74 16.57 11.47 10.16
First round 50 14.30   15.29   14.71 15.10 14.30 17.99 16.07
Nuohan Lei (雷诺涵)    China
Nuohan Lei (雷诺涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 27.58   33.77   36.68 1:08.39 27.58 36.08 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.50   19.61   13.48 20.00 7.50 29.13 25.34
Pyraminx Final 47 10.49   14.08   12.78 16.84 16.48 12.99 10.49
First round 56 13.85   16.79   13.85 16.78 17.36 16.41 17.18
Peilin Li (李沛霖)    China
Peilin Li (李沛霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 3.81   11.28   12.39 15.25 10.68 3.81 10.77
Skewb First round 35 11.31   21.47   21.18 DNF 11.31 23.27 19.97
Qiguan Liang (梁启冠)    China
Qiguan Liang (梁启冠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.81   14.49   12.81 14.27 14.63 16.70 14.56
First round 77 12.49   16.37   17.37 16.32 17.08 12.49 15.71
Qijian Chen (陈其键)    China
Qijian Chen (陈其键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 21.51   26.98   31.14 21.51 30.22 27.23 23.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.72   11.35   DNF 13.80 9.72 9.90 10.36
Pyraminx First round 58 16.14   18.67   20.23 16.14 16.15 28.24 19.63
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.11   11.41   12.16 11.45 12.95 9.11 10.63
Second round 13 9.82   10.60   11.42 10.35 9.82 10.59 10.85
First round 14 9.50   10.62   10.92 9.50 10.92 12.28 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.55   2.41   2.17 3.00 3.95 2.05 1.55
First round 9 1.80   3.05   2.80 1.86 1.80 DNF 4.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.39   15.99   15.38 16.64 17.08 14.39 15.94
Combined First round 10 15.49   17.14   16.70 17.27 17.45 15.49 21.89
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)    China
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 12.07   15.14   14.20 15.61 12.07 16.09 15.62
First round 56 12.32   13.71   13.31 15.90 12.32 12.41 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.66   6.68   4.66 5.68 9.20 5.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:00.22     1:27.94 1:00.22
Skewb Final 19 3.84   10.16   19.51 6.55 3.84 16.22 7.70
First round 13 4.70   6.41   7.75 5.14 6.34 8.98 4.70
Quan Zhou (周权)    China
Quan Zhou (周权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 192 39.03   45.58   DNF 39.03 46.55 46.95 43.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.03   10.35   10.04 DNF 10.03 10.80 10.20
Pyraminx First round 61 10.44   20.95   10.44 26.24 21.95 19.56 21.35
Rang Ma (马壤)    China
Rang Ma (马壤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 13.02   14.83   13.02 15.51 17.19 14.04 14.95
First round 72 13.31   15.64   14.39 16.63 15.91 17.07 13.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:42.01     1:46.80 1:42.01
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:33.41   1:37.57   1:38.76 1:42.02 1:35.61 1:38.33 1:33.41
Pyraminx Final 26 5.80   7.41   8.52 8.63 5.80 6.84 6.87
First round 33 4.66   9.44   13.65 7.76 12.96 7.60 4.66
Skewb First round 21 5.28   8.10   9.82 10.50 9.12 5.28 5.37
Ray Zhang (张灏睿)    Australia
Ray Zhang (张灏睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.26   12.57   11.32 10.26 12.19 14.88 14.19
First round 44 11.06   12.93   13.33 13.29 13.43 12.16 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.16   2.48   2.40 4.10 2.56 2.48 2.16
First round 22 2.92   4.12   4.38 7.91 4.09 3.90 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 46.62   49.26   48.06 48.26 46.62 DNF 51.46
Combined First round 19 41.81   44.57   42.48 47.60 52.41 43.63 41.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:17.85   1:28.96   1:17.85 1:52.60 1:19.12 1:43.49 1:24.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 19.64   26.19   DNF 24.52 30.44 23.62 19.64
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:31.23     2:31.28 2:31.23
Pyraminx Final 46 12.42   13.56   12.42 13.65 19.37 13.15 13.88
First round 49 9.99   14.22   9.99 21.91 15.20 12.85 14.61
Skewb First round 28 8.64   12.28   10.98 8.64 12.92 13.94 12.95
Square-1 Combined Final 29 37.15     37.15 DNF
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.67   11.78   12.01 9.67 11.19 13.90 12.14
First round 15 9.21   10.68   9.21 10.01 11.53 11.75 10.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:18.88   1:25.22   1:31.36 1:23.48 1:18.88 1:20.81 1:39.89
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.03   44.80   43.87 43.03 46.85 44.48 46.05
Pyraminx Final 18 4.07   6.04   6.59 12.27 6.86 4.07 4.68
First round 13 4.27   5.11   4.27 6.14 4.99 5.53 4.82
Skewb Final 10 4.92   5.49   5.34 4.94 9.56 6.18 4.92
First round 12 3.63   6.40   6.65 6.24 6.30 6.69 3.63
Rui Pei (裴芮)    China
Rui Pei (裴芮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 214 42.84   59.40   47.89 1:34.90 42.84 1:02.43 1:07.89
Ruijian Lin (林睿健)    China
Ruijian Lin (林睿健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 17.52   20.08   22.06 17.52 21.29 20.20 18.74
First round 116 19.10   20.68   19.85 19.10 21.97 22.91 20.21
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)    China
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.15   15.40   17.77 15.59 14.15 16.05 14.56
First round 71 12.62   15.58   14.03 12.62 16.10 17.20 16.60
Rujian Xiao (肖儒鉴)    China
Rujian Xiao (肖儒鉴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 20.36   25.40   25.36 24.98 20.36 35.48 25.85
Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕)    China
Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.60   12.82   12.49 11.94 14.25 11.60 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.50   47.37   47.65 44.50 49.91 52.91 44.56
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.32   10.25   10.71 10.41 11.12 8.32 9.64
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.50   39.79   39.61 36.67 44.38 34.50 43.09
Combined First round 10 31.15   38.89   31.15 40.37 39.50 36.80 42.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.53   1:15.54   1:16.52 1:19.89 1:15.86 1:12.53 1:14.24
Square-1 Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒)    Hong Kong
Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 14.46   18.99   21.72 14.46 18.50 21.69 16.77
First round 94 15.90   17.72   17.91 21.37 16.60 15.90 18.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:08.30     1:22.57 1:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:19.16     2:51.82 2:19.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 44.57     44.57 47.80
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)    China
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 10.69   13.91   14.60 14.56 15.89 12.57 10.69
First round 51 12.12   13.18   12.40 13.19 13.95 16.00 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.90   5.36   6.73 5.60 5.40 4.90 5.07
First round 33 4.36   5.18   6.13 4.36 4.83 5.30 5.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:15.26   1:23.64   1:31.50 1:29.32 1:22.04 1:15.26 1:19.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 14.55   15.92   DNF 18.16 14.70 14.91 14.55
Megaminx Combined Final 5 49.05   56.19   49.05 1:00.90 54.29 53.39 1:03.31
Skewb Final 2 2.26   3.22   3.94 2.70 2.26 3.40 3.56
First round 1 3.66   3.96   3.72 3.73 3.66 5.49 4.44
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 14.21   17.21   22.47 17.84 17.47 16.32 14.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:03.47     1:03.47 1:04.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:22.60   1:25.22   1:40.63 1:28.66 1:24.08 1:22.60 1:22.91
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.19   12.18   11.26 10.19 13.00 14.86 12.29
First round 46 10.81   13.09   16.88 14.91 11.41 10.81 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 2.17   DNF   DNF 5.96 DNF 2.17 6.29
First round 24 3.10   4.36   4.24 4.52 10.13 3.10 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 42.81   47.11   48.10 44.84 42.81 48.38 48.73
Combined First round 16 36.60   40.85   37.42 50.68 41.41 36.60 43.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:06.31   1:20.50   1:17.88 1:06.31 1:22.37 1:25.32 1:21.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.70   24.72   25.39 21.70 25.70 23.89 24.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.28   8.43   DNF 7.62 8.11 7.28 9.56
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:12.28   1:21.66   1:12.28 1:34.31 1:24.71 1:24.05 1:16.23
Pyraminx Final 14 3.44   5.17   8.37 5.45 3.44 5.52 4.54
First round 15 3.98   5.35   3.98 5.77 4.68 7.16 5.60
Skewb Final 4 2.47   4.14   3.34 4.67 2.47 4.44 4.63
First round 3 2.67   4.33   4.61 5.63 5.73 2.67 2.74
Square-1 Combined Final 16 14.31   21.38   44.91 17.70 21.05 25.40 14.31
Shiqian Liu (刘世谦)    China
Shiqian Liu (刘世谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 217 1:00.25   1:01.13   1:00.94 1:00.46 2:13.77 1:00.25 1:01.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 18.69   29.62   43.45 18.69 26.23 30.56 32.07
Pyraminx First round 74 19.62   31.40   36.29 DNF 25.79 32.13 19.62
Shiyu Liu (刘世煜)    China
Shiyu Liu (刘世煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 228 1:00.93   1:14.91   1:34.39 1:00.93 1:17.80 1:08.63 1:18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 19.45   27.26   23.11 26.24 32.44 19.45 35.09
Pyraminx First round 65 22.12   24.11   26.77 29.92 22.79 22.77 22.12
Shuhao Li (李舒豪)    China
Shuhao Li (李舒豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 235 1:17.52   1:30.06   1:26.24 1:37.60 1:26.34 1:17.52 1:45.58
Shuyu Zhang (章舒雨)    China
Shuyu Zhang (章舒雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 208 50.07   54.92   50.07 59.18 52.94 57.76 54.05
Siqi Huang (黄思齐)    China
Siqi Huang (黄思齐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 51.47   58.83   55.46 1:05.58 55.45 1:13.11 51.47
Sirui Chen (陈思睿)    China
Sirui Chen (陈思睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 236 1:13.54   1:37.38   1:13.54 1:24.32 1:21.12 2:06.70 DNF
Sirui Chen (陈思睿)    China
Sirui Chen (陈思睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.66   13.40   12.97 14.00 13.23 14.08 11.66
First round 61 13.12   14.98   15.46 16.00 13.49 17.92 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.02   3.45   2.80 4.08 4.11 2.02 3.47
First round 19 2.78   3.98   2.78 2.98 4.29 5.10 4.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.37   22.07   19.37 21.41 21.19 24.64 23.62
Siyuan Xu (徐思源)    China
Siyuan Xu (徐思源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 13.76   15.19   14.88 13.76 16.16 15.01 15.68
First round 63 14.24   15.25   14.92 14.24 16.16 14.96 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.37   11.59   13.51 11.36 9.91 DNF 9.37
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.00   11.71   11.26 10.34 10.00 13.53 14.53
First round 29 9.77   12.01   13.71 13.12 10.97 11.95 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.06   3.56   3.79 3.47 5.03 3.06 3.42
First round 23 2.57   4.33   5.98 2.57 5.93 3.34 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 44.23   50.35   55.46 50.53 49.54 50.99 44.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.03   5.65   DNF 5.25 6.23 5.48 5.03
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:15.00   1:26.21   1:35.97 1:37.23 1:15.00 1:22.37 1:20.29
Pyraminx Final 2 2.93   3.44   3.29 3.75 3.41 2.93 3.62
First round 3 2.60   3.61   3.31 4.81 2.60 2.70 5.90
Skewb Final 5 2.90   4.39   4.82 8.91 4.10 4.25 2.90
First round 4 4.01   4.77   5.33 4.49 4.57 5.24 4.01
Square-1 Combined Final 19 20.36   23.38   20.36 25.55 21.19 25.62 23.39
Sungyi Lee    Korea
Sungyi Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.77   12.29   12.38 12.41 10.77 12.14 12.34
First round 22 10.15   11.39   10.15 13.20 12.46 10.98 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.54   3.90   3.54 4.43 3.68 4.16 3.86
First round 17 2.79   3.84   4.43 2.79 4.15 3.91 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.01   50.04   49.67 55.42 54.56 45.88 45.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.20   21.63   26.51 22.48 21.52 19.20 20.90
Pyraminx Final 40 7.07   10.82   17.32 8.83 7.07 14.30 9.33
First round 35 9.50   9.89   13.52 10.22 9.50 9.92 9.53
Skewb First round 44 7.80   DNF   10.82 7.80 13.96 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 20 20.78   24.02   32.61 20.78 22.64 27.37 22.04
Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒)    Hong Kong
Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 8.85   12.70   12.65 13.75 11.71 8.85 18.27
First round 20 10.03   11.14   10.03 10.55 11.32 12.12 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 4.87   6.72   4.87 6.30 7.22 10.23 6.64
First round 37 3.77   5.37   5.22 3.77 8.80 5.78 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 39.56   42.48   42.48 39.56 41.51 43.46 50.34
Combined First round 14 37.00   40.45   37.42 42.50 41.42 37.00 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:23.24   1:32.93   1:23.24 1:25.58 1:42.07 1:39.88 1:33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.83   36.56   28.42 37.49 43.77 44.23 24.83
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:51.25     1:51.25 1:54.61
Square-1 Combined Final 22 17.79   25.30   44.14 17.79 29.20 23.72 22.99
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.94   10.35   10.30 10.40 9.94 10.62 10.35
Second round 10 8.44   9.97   9.47 8.44 9.78 10.67 12.26
First round 8 8.58   10.01   10.51 8.58 9.57 10.31 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.05   2.65   2.05 3.35 2.75 2.63 2.58
First round 2 2.31   2.54   2.74 2.60 2.31 2.59 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 49.72   56.75   55.83 58.47 49.72 1:01.45 55.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.66   18.59   16.66 18.89 22.02 17.24 19.63
Combined First round 15 18.35   19.35   18.89 19.10 DNF 20.06 18.35
Pyraminx Final 24 5.06   7.10   7.92 7.48 5.89 8.73 5.06
First round 26 7.01   7.73   7.71 7.96 7.01 11.03 7.52
Tian Chen (陈天)    China
Tian Chen (陈天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 8 58.01   1:01.19   1:03.23 58.01 1:02.73 59.89 1:00.96
Tianle Yang (杨天乐)    China
Tianle Yang (杨天乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 35.87   38.52   37.69 41.41 35.87 39.22 38.65
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)    Hong Kong
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.55   11.07   11.02 DNF 10.55 10.98 11.20
First round 36 11.62   12.53   13.57 12.80 12.84 11.62 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.76   4.77   4.39 4.80 5.17 5.11 3.76
First round 27 3.75   4.64   4.34 3.75 5.74 4.45 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 43.87   47.25   53.18 43.87 49.23 47.06 45.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.27   1:30.89   1:24.16 1:38.16 1:21.27 1:44.81 1:30.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 24.85   26.08   26.92 24.89 26.42 24.85 30.69
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:17.88   1:20.20   1:17.88 1:20.73 1:18.00 1:21.86 1:25.62
Pyraminx Final 11 2.82   4.93   5.46 5.96 2.82 3.38 DNF
First round 11 3.13   4.88   5.04 4.77 3.13 6.39 4.82
Square-1 Combined Final 8 6.29   NR 14.76   16.13 14.21 15.07 15.01 6.29
Tingen Wang (王廷恩)    China
Tingen Wang (王廷恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 227 51.85   1:14.88   1:15.09 51.85 1:27.17 DNF 1:02.38
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.73   11.20   11.44 10.81 9.73 11.36 14.26
First round 21 9.59   11.22   9.59 11.23 10.84 14.42 11.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.31   18.77   17.85 15.31 17.92 20.67 20.53
Combined First round 17 13.91   20.18   18.09 20.86 13.91 22.98 21.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 9.84   15.39   15.07 14.94 9.84 18.51 16.16
Megaminx Combined Final 3 47.21   49.17   47.21 51.66 48.51 47.34 52.37
Weijie Jian (简维杰)    China
Weijie Jian (简维杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.76   11.17   12.91 11.19 10.96 11.36 10.76
First round 17 9.70   10.75   12.76 10.96 10.89 10.39 9.70
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:12.91   1:24.93   1:28.91 1:25.89 1:12.91 1:21.92 1:26.99
Weiran Zhang (张为然)    China
Weiran Zhang (张为然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.03   14.57   13.33 15.70 12.03 15.15 15.22
First round 45 12.44   12.98   18.31 13.28 12.61 13.05 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.33   3.65   2.49 6.45 4.22 4.25 2.33
First round 51 3.53   6.13   3.53 7.26 4.33 7.43 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 48.57   52.57   1:01.32 52.08 51.76 53.87 48.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.33   25.24   23.64 24.39 22.33 33.45 27.69
Square-1 Combined Final 24 25.68   29.66   30.79 27.65 30.53 31.80 25.68
Wenbo Lu (陆文博)    China
Wenbo Lu (陆文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 37.66   42.09   39.72 41.58 37.66 DNF 44.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.47   9.49   9.97 14.51 8.33 10.18 7.47
Wendi Chen (陈文迪)    China
Wendi Chen (陈文迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 33.03   36.59   33.03 48.76 33.31 35.72 40.73
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.15   8.97   9.53 9.25 8.15 9.16 8.49
Second round 8 8.68   9.32   9.82 9.22 9.89 8.68 8.92
First round 12 7.60   10.39   10.09 11.35 10.04 11.03 7.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.82   3.61   2.82 3.33 3.57 5.12 3.94
First round 25 4.22   4.49   4.28 4.54 4.66 5.19 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 29.85   36.14   29.85 36.75 39.35 32.32 41.40
Combined First round 5 27.98   35.01   27.98 36.36 36.88 31.78 38.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:04.02   1:05.76   1:05.61 1:08.20 1:04.02 1:06.51 1:05.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.90   17.01   16.31 18.92 18.11 14.90 16.60
Combined First round 9 15.28   16.21   19.19 15.50 17.81 15.31 15.28
Pyraminx Final 10 4.55   4.77   4.73 6.26 4.55 4.94 4.63
First round 14 3.68   5.23   4.43 8.69 4.21 3.68 7.05
Xi Deng (邓熙)    China
Xi Deng (邓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.25   16.11   14.25 16.09 17.83 14.42 23.38
First round 87 13.96   17.03   17.61 16.00 21.90 13.96 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.67   6.02   4.67 6.79 6.17 5.29 6.61
First round 39 3.33   5.53   5.49 5.67 3.33 5.60 5.49
Pyraminx Final 21 6.02   6.50   11.04 6.65 6.49 6.36 6.02
First round 24 5.03   7.32   5.99 11.87 7.34 8.62 5.03
Xi Zhang (张希)    China
Xi Zhang (张希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.26   11.97   15.20 11.10 11.40 10.26 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 35.65   39.38   53.95 35.65 37.58 36.20 44.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.05   1:18.55   1:14.05 1:17.63 1:18.75 1:21.96 1:19.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 12.04   18.55   13.93 14.47 12.04 DNF 27.24
Skewb First round 11 4.24   6.24   6.07 7.60 9.58 5.05 4.24
Square-1 Combined Final 15 16.23   20.39   21.81 20.47 16.23 21.71 18.99
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)    China
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.88   11.51   11.04 9.88 11.97 11.51 12.07
First round 18 9.61   10.78   10.20 11.11 11.02 9.61 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92   2.52   1.92 3.05 2.41 2.27 2.88
First round 6 1.84   2.83   5.74 2.40 1.84 2.93 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:05.82     1:08.52 1:05.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:12.42     2:12.42 2:46.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.59   20.64   19.95 20.54 22.16 21.44 19.59
Combined First round 20 18.71   21.50   21.81 30.02 22.51 20.18 18.71
Pyraminx Final 42 6.72   11.36   12.08 6.72 13.14 8.85 DNF
First round 28 3.75   8.23   3.75 7.71 7.17 15.08 9.80
Skewb First round 23 6.91   8.53   16.20 7.16 6.91 8.83 9.59
Xiao Tan (谭笑)    China
Xiao Tan (谭笑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 107 17.63   22.12   21.61 23.55 21.19 17.63 24.91
First round 119 17.26   21.71   22.55 17.26 20.93 21.64 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.32   8.81   8.16 8.95 12.94 7.32 9.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 10.47   13.51   13.15 10.47 13.13 15.81 14.26
Xiaochen Peng (彭笑晨)    China
Xiaochen Peng (彭笑晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 20.95   23.72   27.51 22.06 20.95 23.67 25.43
Xiaoming Jia (贾晓明)    China
Xiaoming Jia (贾晓明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 21.01   22.08   21.01 25.63 21.29 23.50 21.45
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.90   12.80   12.97 12.08 11.90 15.79 13.34
First round 26 10.72   11.82   10.72 12.97 11.73 10.99 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 40.93   47.25   40.93 47.49 57.50 41.26 52.99
Megaminx Combined Final 9 56.71   1:02.25   1:01.70 1:03.70 1:01.34 1:11.57 56.71
Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈)    China
Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 12.35   16.84   18.32 14.82 17.38 23.11 12.35
First round 75 13.23   15.77   16.54 14.87 13.23 17.41 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.67   8.93   4.93 17.70 3.67 15.66 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:02.29     1:02.29 1:24.55
Xiaozhang Mo (莫小璋)    China
Xiaozhang Mo (莫小璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 205 51.94   54.24   51.94 1:07.14 54.67 54.39 53.65
Xince Sun (孙新策)    China
Xince Sun (孙新策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.05   12.97   13.25 14.94 13.17 12.49 12.05
First round 50 11.67   13.18   11.67 15.66 13.03 13.76 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 51.60   56.39   51.60 54.87 56.63 58.67 57.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:30.99   1:47.35   1:48.59 1:30.99 1:49.47 1:49.71 1:43.98
Xinen Wang (王新恩)    China
Xinen Wang (王新恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 202 44.58   52.48   44.58 51.96 57.43 48.05 1:05.96
Xingyu Chen (陈星瑜)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 240 1:26.16   1:53.95   2:13.69 1:35.70 1:52.46 1:26.16 DNF
Xingyu Zhu (朱星宇)    China
Xingyu Zhu (朱星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 35.62   43.87   47.77 37.27 46.56 35.62 52.95
Pyraminx First round 64 11.82   22.95   21.67 27.93 11.82 19.24 DNF
Skewb First round 43 22.38   46.15   44.05 DNF 44.39 50.01 22.38
Xinyue Zhou (周欣月)    China
Xinyue Zhou (周欣月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 231 1:14.36   1:17.24   1:22.12 1:14.36 1:22.17 1:14.72 1:14.88
Xu Hao Ming (許皓銘)    Hong Kong
Xu Hao Ming (許皓銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 53 16.24   18.14   17.33 20.12 17.91 19.18 16.24
First round 54 10.67   16.44   20.78 16.22 10.67 15.35 17.75
Xu Tung Yuen (徐东炫)    Hong Kong
Xu Tung Yuen (徐东炫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 30.92   34.65   30.92 31.46 36.15 36.33 40.21
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.20   11.11   11.91 11.27 DNF 10.15 8.20
Second round 11 8.99   9.98   8.99 12.64 10.09 10.00 9.85
First round 13 7.97   10.52   11.98 10.51 10.51 10.54 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.59   29.83   28.11 31.43 24.59 29.94 32.85
Combined First round 3 24.44   30.66   31.79 29.73 30.47 24.44 31.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 54.58   55.50   55.43 56.55 55.80 54.58 55.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.11   18.43   16.62 18.99 20.98 15.11 19.68
Combined First round 4 13.76 &nbs