Shenzhen Nanshan Afternoon 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-3-28  China, Shenzhen, Guangdong Shenzhen Nanshan Afternoon 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.63  Hua Huang (黄华) 7.82  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.25  Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.56  Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 31.46
 Rubik's Clock  Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.29  Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.85  Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 7.08
 Square-1  Zhiquan Li (李志权) 8.64  Wang Ma (马旺) 8.81  Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 10.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.07   8.39    China 8.61 8.89 8.07 8.25 8.31
2 Hua Huang (黄华) 7.73   8.57    China 7.95 9.74 7.73 8.20 9.57
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.84   8.74    China 8.86 9.06 9.18 8.31 6.84
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.03   8.90    China 8.58 9.20 8.03 14.29 8.92
5 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 8.17   8.90    China 9.28 8.17 8.18 9.94 9.25
6 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 7.31   9.30    China 10.99 9.84 9.38 7.31 8.68
7 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 8.14   9.37    China 8.37 9.72 10.03 8.14 14.17
8 Shu Ogawa (小川柊) 7.48   9.39    Japan 9.81 10.49 7.88 7.48 11.45
9 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 8.42   9.48    China 9.19 8.93 8.42 10.31 11.44
10 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.42   9.76    China 8.95 11.87 7.42 8.46 13.53
11 You Wu (吴悠) 8.84   9.78    China 13.45 8.84 9.80 9.86 9.69
12 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.69   9.80    China 10.01 10.54 9.90 9.50 8.69
13 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 7.51   10.06    China 9.92 10.99 11.17 9.28 7.51
14 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 9.42   10.23    China 10.52 13.69 9.42 9.76 10.41
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 9.71   10.54    China 11.01 10.44 9.71 10.17 11.76
16 Yibo Xu (许一博) 9.95   10.63    China 11.45 9.95 10.47 18.25 9.96
17 Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 8.74   10.77    China 10.82 10.21 8.74 11.28 12.67
18 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 10.28   10.83    China 10.79 10.77 12.59 10.28 10.92
19 Zhang Wang (王张) 10.32   10.90    China 11.21 10.45 12.04 11.05 10.32
20 Ying Lin (林颖) 9.60   10.93    China 9.60 12.70 10.93 11.23 10.63
21 Yu Li (李宇) 7.76   11.57    China 16.13 12.57 11.16 10.97 7.76
22 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.47   11.73    China 13.16 10.94 9.47 12.54 11.71
23 An Hu (胡安) 10.11   12.03    China 11.12 14.08 10.11 12.76 12.20
24 Heng Wu (吴桁) 11.16   12.07    China 16.31 11.20 11.25 11.16 13.77
25 Wang Ma (马旺) 10.03   12.21    China 12.17 10.03 11.55 14.16 12.90
26 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 11.14   12.22    China 14.56 11.14 11.32 12.37 12.97
27 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 11.75   12.25    China 11.96 12.14 12.65 13.16 11.75
28 Zhaoxuan Hu (胡兆轩) 10.83   12.26    China 12.51 10.83 12.23 12.03 14.11
29 Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟) 10.75   12.35    China 12.28 13.50 10.75 12.83 11.95
30 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 12.00   12.35    China 14.43 12.00 12.26 12.31 12.49
31 Kangze Wang (王康泽) 10.58   12.36    China 10.58 12.55 11.79 12.99 12.73
32 Yi Liu (刘艺) 11.79   12.59    China 13.84 11.79 12.38 12.98 12.41
33 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.09   12.70    China 14.30 11.82 14.19 12.10 11.09
34 Yucheng Zhang (张宇程) 11.34   12.89    China 11.70 11.34 12.76 14.22 15.11
35 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 11.21   12.95    China 14.19 11.21 13.85 13.10 11.89
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.08   13.13    China 13.73 13.59 11.08 13.14 12.66
37 Ke Zhou (周科) 11.08   13.45    China 12.17 11.08 16.03 14.81 13.38
38 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 11.72   13.62    China 14.31 11.72 13.59 14.88 12.96
39 Yuhao Liu (刘宇豪) 11.52   13.92    China 19.18 11.52 12.73 16.14 12.90
40 Mufan Long (龙沐凡) 13.01   14.01    China 14.54 13.01 14.48 14.28 13.27
41 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 12.00   14.05    China 15.25 13.09 13.81 12.00 15.46
42 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 13.21   14.26    China 17.53 15.24 14.23 13.21 13.32
43 Tingxiao Zhang (张庭箫) 11.61   14.48    China 16.28 14.78 14.93 13.74 11.61
44 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 13.32   14.50    China 14.24 15.80 15.80 13.32 13.45
45 Hu Liu (刘虎) 12.65   14.60    China 18.15 12.65 12.93 16.80 14.06
46 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.32   14.66    China 14.81 13.79 17.08 12.32 15.39
47 Yuetong Zhu (朱玥曈) 11.57   14.68    China 16.92 14.86 16.95 12.26 11.57
48 Zongliang Yang (杨宗亮) 11.40   14.86    China DNF 16.99 15.70 11.90 11.40
49 Yimo Liu (刘弈墨) 14.31   15.05    China 15.71 14.79 15.86 14.31 14.65
50 Fan Li (李凡) 11.31   15.46    China 16.55 11.31 15.11 15.92 15.36
51 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 13.65   15.63    China 15.64 16.73 13.65 14.52 17.44
52 Sheng Li (李圣) 10.93   15.76    China 14.79 15.00 10.93 17.49 17.78
53 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 13.95   15.95    China 13.95 15.04 15.05 17.76 18.01
54 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 13.25   16.29    China 18.07 13.25 15.91 20.14 14.89
55 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 14.09   16.31    China 14.09 17.96 17.07 17.21 14.64
56 Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦) 14.60   16.32    China 16.73 17.03 17.89 14.60 15.21
57 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 11.05   16.67    China 14.38 15.85 19.78 11.05 26.75
58 Yewei Feng (冯业炜) 13.62   16.99    China 17.72 17.08 DNF 16.18 13.62
59 Siheng Chen (陈思衡) 13.65   17.08    China 16.35 18.99 16.76 18.13 13.65
60 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 15.19   17.21    China 17.91 15.90 17.82 15.19 19.30
61 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 13.48   17.27    China 20.38 24.70 15.22 16.20 13.48
62 Jiahui Zhan (詹家辉) 14.79   18.35    China 23.67 14.79 19.55 18.87 16.62
63 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 12.28   18.37    China 15.77 20.31 19.03 DNF 12.28
64 Yitang Zhang (张艺棠) 14.54   18.37    China 14.54 17.44 20.40 20.68 17.28
65 Haoran Ji (纪皓然) 17.28   18.42    China 17.28 23.81 19.30 17.63 18.33
66 Mu Liu (刘沐) 14.32   18.53    China 14.32 20.26 30.09 15.50 19.82
67 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.04   19.01    China 19.53 24.55 17.56 13.04 19.95
68 Ran Ji (籍然) 17.47   19.24    China 24.02 17.47 18.15 18.25 21.32
69 Yunfan Feng (冯云帆) 17.01   19.62    China 17.01 19.95 28.27 19.89 19.03
70 Jiaxun Li (李嘉训) 16.08   19.71    China 16.08 22.09 20.08 20.31 18.73
71 Qingyang Zhao (赵清杨) 19.57   20.96    China 22.75 23.23 19.57 19.88 20.26
72 Young He (何嘉炀) 16.43   21.02    China 21.84 20.43 DNF 16.43 20.80
73 Lin Chen (陈林) 16.02   21.74    China DNF 20.33 16.02 21.00 23.88
74 Minyi Zhu (朱珉伊) 19.86   21.83    China 21.73 23.52 19.86 20.24 27.48
75 Chengqian Wu (吴承谦) 21.38   22.75    China 26.51 21.38 23.32 23.17 21.77
76 Weiqiao Sun (孙伟乔) 19.54   23.84    China 19.54 25.68 22.17 23.67 28.04
77 Yueshan Yang (杨悦山) 25.88   26.43    China 33.93 25.88 26.29 26.38 26.61
78 Hanting Zheng (郑翰庭) 25.08   28.12    China 29.31 25.08 28.69 35.18 26.35
79 Enyi Fan (范恩怡) 22.95   28.60    China 25.22 29.62 22.95 DNF 30.96
80 Zhuoyu Kang (康卓宇) 23.48   28.90    China 32.11 31.99 23.48 25.80 28.90
81 Meicen Chen (陈美岑) 21.22   29.04    China 27.73 37.68 21.22 32.81 26.57
82 Liangchen Li (李良辰) 27.84   29.86    China 30.10 37.79 28.85 30.62 27.84
83 Jiaying Xu (徐嘉盈) 25.70   30.48    China 33.22 25.70 30.93 33.70 27.29
84 Yang Zhi Hao (楊智浩) 29.04   30.91    Hong Kong 29.41 30.74 29.04 36.17 32.58
85 Xiai Hao (郝玺艾) 24.55   33.11    China 34.70 30.88 38.66 24.55 33.74
86 Kaixi Wang (王凯熙) 31.97   34.67    China 33.12 35.90 31.97 35.00 39.08
87 Zishuo Yin (尹梓烁) 33.15   38.76    China 33.83 33.15 41.38 41.07 49.81
88 Chenglin Li (李程林) 40.15   42.87    China 59.76 40.35 47.34 40.92 40.15
89 Yiting Xiao (萧伊婷) 34.69   43.55    China 42.49 52.16 48.20 34.69 39.96
90 Yufeng Liang (梁玉枫) 41.83   45.53    China 49.97 41.83 44.74 44.77 47.08
91 Yichen Meng (孟毅晨) 37.68   46.57    China DNF 54.52 39.04 37.68 46.14
92 Yan Yunze Joshua (严允泽) 36.90   48.23    New Zealand 39.73 54.67 36.90 57.52 50.29
93 Liang Wan Teng (梁韻婷) 44.72   52.11    Macau 58.60 45.87 51.86 44.72 59.65
94 Qian Yu (余茜) 23.94   1:01.62    China 1:53.81 23.94 DNF 33.39 37.67
95 Yijun Liu (刘怡君) 51.74   1:10.47    China 1:31.34 51.74 1:01.15 1:12.23 1:18.02
96 Juncheng Li (李军成) 49.65   1:21.27    China 49.65 1:19.27 1:47.45 1:17.02 1:27.53
97 Jiahao Xie (谢家昊) 59.54   1:31.25    China 1:37.28 1:25.65 1:36.71 1:31.40 59.54
98 Shihang Zhou (周世航) 38.25   DNF    China 1:01.12 1:04.12 DNF DNF 38.25
99 Jieran Liao (廖洁然) 1:04.38   DNF    China DNF 1:04.38 DNF 1:08.40 1:43.91
100 Liang Wan Haam (梁韻涵) 1:19.96   DNF    Macau 1:19.96 1:23.69 1:35.74 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.04   8.06    China 8.44 8.95 7.46 8.27 7.04
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.48   8.19    China 9.89 7.86 9.07 7.48 7.64
3 Hua Huang (黄华) 8.59   8.73    China 8.59 8.81 9.73 8.66 8.71
4 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 6.86   8.99    China 8.27 8.86 12.41 6.86 9.83
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.66   9.46    China 10.02 8.91 10.26 9.45 7.66
6 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 9.20   9.61    China 9.76 9.24 9.93 9.84 9.20
7 Shu Ogawa (小川柊) 8.36   9.77    Japan 10.98 8.66 11.70 8.36 9.67
8 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 8.41   9.87    China 10.66 10.79 9.39 9.55 8.41
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 9.55   9.93    China 10.08 9.65 9.55 10.05 11.52
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 6.67   9.96    China 9.37 11.49 9.02 6.67 12.77
11 Yu Li (李宇) 7.75   9.98    China 11.22 9.61 12.58 7.75 9.10
12 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.51   10.01    China 9.98 8.51 11.46 8.58 14.19
13 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 9.00   10.02    China 10.91 12.18 9.00 9.56 9.58
14 Yibo Xu (许一博) 7.81   10.07    China 7.81 9.20 12.66 9.93 11.07
15 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 9.02   10.25    China 12.04 9.02 9.73 10.20 10.83
16 Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 6.99   10.32    China 10.65 12.58 11.92 6.99 8.40
17 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 9.11   10.71    China 12.34 10.41 9.11 11.56 10.15
18 You Wu (吴悠) 10.10   10.94    China 10.38 11.68 10.75 10.10 11.84
19 Jun Wang (王珺) 9.94   10.96    China 10.92 11.71 11.79 9.94 10.25
20 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 10.38   11.08    China 10.82 10.38 11.73 11.57 10.86
21 Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟) 10.38   11.41    China 10.83 12.05 11.36 10.38 12.53
22 Kangze Wang (王康泽) 10.94   11.47    China 11.90 11.15 11.58 10.94 11.68
23 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 10.52   11.50    China 13.50 10.52 10.63 12.12 11.76
24 Heng Wu (吴桁) 10.31   11.60    China 12.07 10.31 11.51 11.22 DNF
25 Yi Liu (刘艺) 9.04   11.69    China 11.83 13.85 12.62 9.04 10.63
26 An Hu (胡安) 11.25   11.79    China 11.25 11.75 12.42 11.74 11.89
27 Yue Shen (申粤) 9.54   11.84    China 13.22 12.24 12.73 10.56 9.54
28 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 10.23   11.88    China 11.77 12.64 11.23 15.03 10.23
29 Zhaoxuan Hu (胡兆轩) 9.80   11.94    China 15.00 10.52 11.08 9.80 14.22
30 Wang Ma (马旺) 10.92   11.98    China 11.60 10.92 11.56 13.66 12.78
31 Yucheng Zhang (张宇程) 10.56   12.25    China 13.52 12.00 12.74 10.56 12.00
32 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 10.74   12.32    China 13.99 10.74 13.47 11.75 11.74
33 Ke Zhou (周科) 10.39   12.51    China 12.60 12.82 13.16 10.39 12.10
34 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 10.91   12.51    China 14.41 14.02 11.32 10.91 12.19
35 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 11.45   12.58    China 13.29 11.54 12.91 11.45 16.22
36 Zongliang Yang (杨宗亮) 10.38   12.68    China 13.34 11.92 12.78 10.38 16.00
37 Zhang Wang (王张) 11.06   12.74    China 14.19 13.67 11.06 11.99 12.55
38 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.43   12.74    China 12.93 12.81 15.55 12.43 12.48
39 Hu Liu (刘虎) 11.36   12.75    China 13.32 13.23 11.71 14.00 11.36
40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.38   13.04    China 14.22 11.55 11.38 14.69 13.36
41 Mufan Long (龙沐凡) 12.47   13.06    China 12.59 12.47 13.08 14.27 13.52
42 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 11.09   13.54    China 14.19 13.44 11.09 12.98 15.18
43 Yuhao Liu (刘宇豪) 10.69   13.55    China 12.21 15.56 12.87 15.80 10.69
44 Tingxiao Zhang (张庭箫) 10.48   13.82    China 13.16 10.48 13.45 15.18 14.85
45 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 13.52   13.90    China 13.95 13.52 14.17 13.57 16.91
46 Yuetong Zhu (朱玥曈) 10.59   14.54    China 10.59 15.53 21.11 14.90 13.20
47 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 12.38   14.71    China 12.60 17.26 12.38 DNF 14.28
48 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.76   14.78    China 15.38 12.76 14.11 20.22 14.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 6.98   7.63    China 6.98 7.87 7.47 8.04 7.54
2 Hua Huang (黄华) 6.92   7.82    China 6.92 7.69 8.44 7.33 9.36
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.55   7.93    China 8.80 10.33 6.55 8.02 6.96
4 Shu Ogawa (小川柊) 7.81   8.56    Japan 8.08 9.29 7.81 9.03 8.56
5 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.12   8.61    China 9.79 8.51 8.17 9.16 8.12
6 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 6.73   8.88    China 8.34 9.31 8.98 9.84 6.73
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.93   8.93    China 9.96 8.66 9.14 7.93 8.98
8 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 8.26   9.81    China 10.19 8.26 8.38 11.79 10.85
9 Yu Li (李宇) 7.63   10.04    China 9.19 7.63 9.41 11.51 11.71
10 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 9.11   10.33    China 11.78 9.24 9.98 9.11 13.31
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.67   10.64    China 9.67 10.68 11.29 10.24 11.01
12 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.20   11.83    China 11.35 13.76 11.20 11.82 12.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 24.56   28.58    China 35.60 24.56 28.53 28.60 28.60
2 Yibo Xu (许一博) 28.78   29.56    China 29.59 29.09 28.78 29.99 34.38
3 Hua Huang (黄华) 28.10   30.88    China 34.21 32.07 28.10 30.89 29.68
4 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 31.32   33.02    China 31.32 31.71 33.03 34.31 37.42
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.67   33.09    China 32.56 33.42 33.30 33.89 28.67
6 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 28.20   33.77    China 35.16 35.25 32.35 33.79 28.20
7 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 31.96   35.44    China 34.30 35.08 36.93 31.96 37.82
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 29.96   36.61    China 40.49 39.81 29.96 31.52 38.51
9 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 35.74   37.71    China 36.66 37.68 38.79 39.66 35.74
10 Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 35.52   38.30    China 37.64 35.52 DNF 41.42 35.85
11 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 31.88   40.20    China 42.87 35.58 42.14 31.88 47.67
12 Yi Liu (刘艺) 38.28   40.89    China DNF 39.21 41.20 42.26 38.28
13 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 34.40   42.17    China 46.66 54.13 40.32 34.40 39.54
14 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 38.20   42.40    China 46.36 42.19 38.20 44.62 40.40
15 Ying Lin (林颖) 39.39   42.49    China 41.87 42.76 42.85 39.39 46.15
16 An Hu (胡安) 30.62   42.52    China 39.69 47.75 40.13 30.62 48.69
17 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 37.25   43.18    China 47.07 37.25 40.41 43.44 45.69
18 Yu Li (李宇) 40.40   43.31    China 49.04 40.40 47.62 41.81 40.50
19 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 42.51   43.61    China 42.57 45.12 45.03 42.51 43.23
20 Shu Ogawa (小川柊) 39.06   43.68    Japan 39.06 43.29 DNF 43.49 44.25
21 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 37.59   43.73    China 46.29 42.77 37.59 47.06 42.13
22 Hu Liu (刘虎) 42.06   44.58    China 42.43 46.26 52.83 42.06 45.04
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 42.78   45.90    China 56.08 45.93 44.67 47.11 42.78
24 Yucheng Zhang (张宇程) 35.22   46.91    China 51.10 54.14 46.59 35.22 43.05
25 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 47.67   49.07    China 48.11 49.81 47.67 49.30 1:05.62
26 You Wu (吴悠) 40.72   49.15    China 40.72 53.51 55.13 43.51 50.42
27 Mufan Long (龙沐凡) 46.37   50.72    China 51.57 DNF 48.92 46.37 51.68
28 Wang Ma (马旺) 53.21   55.38    China 53.21 55.70 54.95 55.48 59.59
29 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 44.27   56.23    China 55.38 54.91 1:00.54 44.27 58.41
30 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 44.48   1:01.67    China 44.48 1:11.80 1:02.32 1:00.28 1:02.41
31 Jun Wang (王珺) 51.26   1:05.73    China 1:04.78 51.26 53.95 DNF 1:18.45
32 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 56.47      China 1:10.22 56.47
33 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 56.82      China 57.43 56.82
34 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 57.08      China 57.08 1:15.21
35 Mu Liu (刘沐) 57.85      China 1:20.27 57.85
36 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 58.15      China 1:07.58 58.15
37 Kangze Wang (王康泽) 59.74      China 59.74 1:04.78
38 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 1:00.71      China 1:00.71 1:02.42
39 Zhaoxuan Hu (胡兆轩) 1:01.52      China DNF 1:01.52
40 Zongliang Yang (杨宗亮) 1:02.55      China 1:02.55 1:37.34
41 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 1:03.28      China 1:11.10 1:03.28
42 Qingyang Zhao (赵清杨) 1:05.23      China 1:05.23 1:13.39
43 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 1:05.36      China 1:10.05 1:05.36
44 Yunfan Feng (冯云帆) 1:17.13      China 1:17.36 1:17.13
45 Shihang Zhou (周世航) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.91   28.25    China 26.69 DNF 28.93 29.13 23.91
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 27.19   29.56    China 29.96 35.97 27.19 30.36 28.36
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 25.36   31.46    China 29.39 33.93 25.36 31.06 40.50
4 Hua Huang (黄华) 28.90   31.79    China 33.44 31.62 28.90 30.39 33.36
5 Yibo Xu (许一博) 27.00   32.69    China 37.26 32.30 34.34 31.43 27.00
6 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 27.53   33.15    China 27.53 35.93 31.71 35.21 32.53
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 33.10   33.67    China 34.05 33.63 33.10 33.32 43.77
8 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 29.12   33.72    China 30.44 29.12 35.93 43.33 34.78
9 Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 31.60   36.68    China 37.73 46.01 34.61 31.60 37.69
10 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 34.77   37.20    China 34.77 39.34 34.78 37.49 41.21
11 Yi Liu (刘艺) 34.04   37.94    China 39.93 34.04 36.51 37.38 41.80
12 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 33.65   38.92    China 33.65 40.90 38.73 47.48 37.14
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.67   5.29    China DNF 5.96 4.80 5.12 3.67
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.54   5.85    China 5.54 5.67 6.21 5.66 6.38
3 Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 6.31   7.08    China 7.07 6.31 7.05 7.25 7.12
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.09   7.27    China DNF 6.09 8.03 7.22 6.57
5 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 6.96   7.48    China 6.96 9.27 7.13 7.17 8.13
6 Haoran Ji (纪皓然) 6.80   7.82    China 8.68 7.76 6.80 7.02 8.98
7 Siheng Chen (陈思衡) 6.33   8.34    China 7.07 6.33 DNF 7.88 10.07
8 Jiahua Zhong (钟佳桦) 7.85   8.84    China 9.33 8.68 12.66 7.85 8.51
9 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 8.14   9.10    China 11.27 9.83 8.14 9.11 8.35
10 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 9.82   10.29    China 9.82 10.13 10.02 10.72 10.87
11 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 10.20   10.49    China 10.26 10.28 DNF 10.20 10.93
12 Qingyang Zhao (赵清杨) 9.46   10.60    China 9.98 9.46 11.38 DNF 10.44
13 Ying Lin (林颖) 9.72   10.84    China 11.22 9.72 10.32 10.99 12.23
14 Jun Wang (王珺) 10.20   10.95    China 10.37 10.20 16.07 11.50 10.98
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 8.52   11.15    China 17.44 9.49 11.35 12.62 8.52
16 Fan Li (李凡) 7.88   11.25    China 8.81 14.18 10.75 7.88 DNF
17 Mufan Long (龙沐凡) 10.61   11.88    China 10.61 11.95 11.66 12.04 12.41
18 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 10.09   12.10    China 10.09 13.41 12.45 11.72 12.12
19 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 9.86   12.40    China 12.86 10.69 14.09 9.86 13.66
20 Lin Chen (陈林) 12.18   12.97    China 13.75 DNF 12.18 12.24 12.93
21 Weiqiao Sun (孙伟乔) 10.48   13.65    China 16.82 22.26 11.52 12.62 10.48
22 Ke Zhou (周科) 12.12   13.80    China 14.36 17.83 13.70 13.33 12.12
23 Shu Ogawa (小川柊) 10.84   15.18    Japan DNF 14.12 15.72 10.84 15.70
24 Mu Liu (刘沐) 14.68   17.68    China 15.91 14.68 DNF 20.59 16.53
25 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.65   21.59    China 18.23 13.65 DNF 29.16 17.39
26 Heng Wu (吴桁) 6.33   DNF    China 6.33 8.01 7.11 DNF DNF
27 Tingxiao Zhang (张庭箫) 6.48   DNF    China 6.48 DNF 9.63 8.21 DNF
28 You Wu (吴悠) 9.59   DNF    China 11.49 DNF 11.71 DNF 9.59
29 Jiaxun Li (李嘉训) 16.89   DNF    China 21.17 16.89 DNF DNF 25.02
30 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 19.06      China 19.06 DNF
31 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 19.92      China 22.43 19.92
32 Zongliang Yang (杨宗亮) 22.64      China 22.64 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.73   8.64    China 8.32 15.01 8.08 6.73 9.52
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.68   8.81    China 9.11 9.52 7.80 15.70 7.68
3 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 9.04   10.40    China 10.23 9.04 9.68 11.30 13.33
4 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 11.26   13.06    China 12.52 14.28 11.26 12.94 13.73
5 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.73   13.38    China 12.36 15.61 12.18 11.73 16.23
6 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 10.99   14.05    China 10.99 16.34 11.71 14.11 18.87
7 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 14.02   16.94    China 14.02 14.60 19.99 16.24 22.73
8 Shu Ogawa (小川柊) 14.88   18.34    Japan 14.88 41.48 17.47 17.65 19.89
9 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 17.06   20.92    China 17.06 44.69 20.71 21.26 20.80
10 Fan Li (李凡) 14.96   21.89    China 14.96 21.21 26.71 23.60 20.86
11 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 13.10   22.44    China 13.10 30.09 19.51 23.05 24.75
12 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 20.68   24.77    China 20.68 26.06 28.07 25.18 23.08
13 Qingyang Zhao (赵清杨) 21.06   28.69    China 24.72 DNF 21.06 30.47 30.88
14 Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚) 24.48   29.66    China 24.48 31.49 31.03 36.47 26.47
15 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 23.05   DNF    China 23.05 DNF 28.49 28.10 DNF
16 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 32.51      China 32.51 43.10
17 Yimo Liu (刘弈墨) 34.01      China DNF 34.01
18 Chen Kang (亢晨) 35.25      China 35.94 35.25
19 You Wu (吴悠) 37.16      China 37.16 DNF
20 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B2 R F R L' U' F D2 B2 R2 F D2 B' D F' R'
A #2 R2 D F D F U2 B' R D R' D2 R2 F' D2 B2 U2 B R2 F2
A #3 L2 U2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F L D' R2 D' U R D L
A #4 L U' B2 L D' B D' F R D' F B2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 F
A #5 L' F D F2 D' R2 D' U' F2 L2 U' B U2 B L F' U' B' D
A Ex#1 D B U D' B' R B L B L B' L2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 R F2
A Ex#2 R F R' D2 L2 R' D2 B2 F2 R' B2 U R B2 L2 U' B' F2 D'
B #1 D L D' L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' F' D2 U' F U R U' F' L2 U2
B #2 R2 B' U L D2 B2 L' F2 D2 R' D2 R2 F2 U B2 U' D' L
B #3 B D2 B2 F2 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 B2 L R' D B2 F R2 B' D U'
B #4 L B L' B2 D2 F U2 L2 B' D2 F2 L' F U' B2 L U' B F
B #5 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 D R2 F U F R' U2 L' D
B Ex#1 U' B2 U2 B2 R' U2 R2 F2 L' D' B2 R' D2 L2 B' R2 B' D'
B Ex#2 B U' L2 B' U2 F U2 B' D2 L F L U' L2 D' R F' L2
C #1 B2 L F U' L' F' L B' U R F2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 U R'
C #2 D2 R' B' D L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' U2 L' B D2 U' F D' U' B
C #3 R F U B2 R2 B2 F L2 B L2 D2 F' D F2 R' B F' U' B'
C #4 U F' U2 R2 B' F2 R2 D' R2 U B' L2 U' F2 R' B' R
C #5 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 D' B U' R2 D' L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 L B' U2 F2
C Ex#1 F B D2 L' U' L' F' D L D R2 U' F2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 D' B R2 U' D' L' U D2 F L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 B L U B2 R
D #1 R D2 B D2 B D2 L2 F' R2 F' D' L D' R F R D' B' U L'
D #2 R2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R U2 D' F R2 D' B L B2 U' B' D2 F
D #3 B L2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 D2 L U B2 L D2 U B2 L D' L
D #4 L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B R F2 D2 F2 U B2 D R' B F' R'
D #5 U2 R D L' B2 R B' L2 F R B2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 L'
D Ex#1 D2 U' R2 U2 R2 B2 D' B D' R' F D2 F D' F D' F D2
D Ex#2 U L F L B U' R' F U R D' L B2 D2 R2 L D2 R' L2
E #1 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 L R2 F R U2 L2 B R' U' F U B D'
E #2 L2 U2 L2 R2 D F2 B' R B' F L U2 R' U' R D U' F
E #3 R2 B2 D U L2 R2 F2 U2 F R B' U2 B L F D U' B F'
E #4 L U F' B R' B U2 L' U' D F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 R' U2 L D2
E #5 R' L2 D F2 L2 U B2 R2 U F' R D' R U F D F D B'
E Ex#1 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' L R2 D' F' D' U R' D2 B2 U
E Ex#2 B2 D2 R D2 R F2 D2 F2 L B2 R' B' R U2 F' D U2 F' D' F2
F #1 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 L' R2 U' L' D2 F' L' U2 F L B D2 B2
F #2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 F R B R2 U R' U B' U R B
F #3 U' B2 U' R2 D2 U' F L F U' L R B' U L2 B U'
F #4 B' L2 D B D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 U L D' F D2 R2
F #5 D' R' B' R' U2 D R' L U' R2 F L2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 R
F Ex#1 R' B2 L2 R2 D2 F D2 U2 B2 R' F L' D F U B2 F' R' U2
F Ex#2 L D' R2 F U F2 D F2 U' F2 U' F2 U B L D2 U L' F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L' U' B' U2 B' U2 B' R2 F2 L2 B' D' U2 L F' U2 F' D
A #2 U L F' B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 L B2 R' B2 F' L F' L U'
A #3 D2 L R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' B U2 L U' F' R D' L2 U F
A #4 R' F2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 U B F R U B2 U' R2 F2 U'
A #5 F' L' F U2 R2 U R' U' F B R2 D2 F' B2 R2 U2 B D'
A Ex#1 F' B2 L2 D' B2 F2 R2 D2 L' D' F' U' L' R' B' D B U2
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 U' B2 U B2 U' R B D2 R D' R' U2 B L' D2
B #1 U2 B' D2 B' D' R2 F B' U' B' L F2 L B2 R' L' F2 D2 B
B #2 R2 U R L2 F R' F2 U R B' L' R2 B' L2 F2 R2 F U2
B #3 R L2 B2 D2 U2 B' L2 B R B2 F2 D R U R2 F L' B2
B #4 B' L B2 U2 D' B2 U' L' U F' L2 U2 F R2 L2 B' D2 B' R'
B #5 D' R2 B' U D2 L' B D' F' L R2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U D F
B Ex#1 B D R B2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 R' F D2 U2 L2 B R2 F L' D'
B Ex#2 U L2 D' F2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 L U R2 B R B F R' F2 U' L2
C #1 F2 U' D2 B L2 B' L2 F D2 B' U2 F D' F2 R' B' U' F2 U2
C #2 B2 R U R2 B D2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 L U B2 U' B L R
C #3 F U2 L2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 D L' B2 D F R D L' U2
C #4 F2 R U B' L2 D R2 U2 B D B2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B R'
C #5 F D' U2 F' L2 F D2 F2 L' F D B L2 R' B D' F'
C Ex#1 L' D B2 L F2 L2 D2 R D2 R' F U2 B2 R2 D' B R F2 R'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 B2 D R2 B' L2 U L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' D F R2 D R D' B2 D2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 B' R U'
A #2 U' D' L F2 B2 U2 D F2 D2 F R2 U2 B R2 F B U B' D2
A #3 U2 F R2 B U2 B' R2 B' R2 D2 U' B' L2 D' U2 F' R B
A #4 R2 D2 B R2 B' D2 R2 L' D' B2 F L' D F2 D' B' U2 L2
A #5 R2 F2 U B' R2 U F' U' R2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 U F R F2 D'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L' R' U2 L' B D B' R' D' B' F R B' F2
A Ex#2 D' R F U L F R' D' B2 L D2 F B' R2 B L2 U2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' F' R' L' B R' U R2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 D' L2 B2 L2 U2 L' F Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 R' F' Uw2 U2 R' F R2 Uw' L2 B F' Rw2 D B2 Fw L Uw2 Rw B' Uw'
A #2 U B' U2 B2 F R' B D' F2 R' D2 L U2 R B2 U2 B2 L' D2 B Fw2 R' F' Uw2 F' L2 U2 B2 L Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw L D F Rw D L' Fw2 L B'
A #3 F' D F' U B2 L B' R' L2 U2 F B' D2 B R2 B' D2 U' B' U Rw2 Fw2 R D2 F' R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 B' L' Uw D' B' R2 B' Uw Rw' Fw B Uw' R' L2 B
A #4 U2 F R F D2 B D2 R2 B F L2 D2 F2 U R' L2 B' D' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' U' Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 L2 F2 D' Fw F' L B D' Uw Rw' B Uw2 U' Rw' R L'
A #5 F2 D B2 D' U2 L2 D' B2 R' U L' B2 U' F B2 R' U' R' D Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F2 L2 F' D' B F2 Rw B' D' L U2 Uw Fw2 F Uw F' Rw' B2
A Ex#1 R' D U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' L B2 D F' D' U2 L2 D B Uw2 L U Rw2 D' R' B2 D2 R' Fw2 D R2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 D B'
A Ex#2 B2 L U F' D F' L' U2 D B' R2 B U2 B' L2 B D2 R2 D2 B F Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D2 R Fw2 R' Uw2 D R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L' D' L2 Uw Fw Rw U R Uw' F2 L
B #1 R' B' U' R2 L2 D B2 U2 F2 L2 U' F' U B D F D' R L U' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 U Rw2 B' U' F' Rw L' B L Fw2 R U2 Uw L Fw' Uw B2 U2
B #2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 R' B2 R F2 L2 D R' B' D R F2 D2 F U F' Fw2 Uw2 U L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F D2 F Rw D L' B' Rw' B R Uw L' F' Rw2 Fw D' L'
B #3 B' F2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 L' F U D2 F L B L' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' B D L2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' F' Rw' B2 U' R' U2 L Uw Rw U' Rw L2 Fw' R' Fw2
B #4 F R2 B' U2 D2 F D2 B L2 D2 L' F2 L2 U2 R U L2 U F' Uw2 R' L2 F2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 U2 B' R2 D2 Uw R U' B Uw2 Fw' Uw D' L Uw2 L U2
B #5 U2 D2 B U2 D2 L2 B2 F2 R' U2 L2 F2 U D B U' R U2 R2 Uw2 L2 F L2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' F U B' Uw2 Rw' D' F2 Uw2 D Fw Rw2 R Uw2 Rw Fw2 L'
B Ex#1 F2 L D2 L' F2 U2 L U2 F' D' F2 B' R D2 B2 L2 F' R' D Uw2 Rw2 D L Fw2 L' U' Fw2 L' D Rw2 D' L2 Fw' D' Fw R B2 Rw' Uw' B2 Rw' R' Uw Rw' B
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' D2 R L2 D R2 F' D B D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 U B L2 B U' B' R' B2 Rw R' D' Fw2 Uw' Rw' U' D' L' Fw' Uw2
C #1 U2 B' D2 L' F' D B' R' U B2 L' U2 F2 R' L2 U2 R2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 F2 D' L' Fw2 L2 U' D' Fw' U' L2 Fw Rw' Uw' L2 D' F' Rw' Fw2 Rw'
C #2 U F' R' D B D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 F' L' F' B2 L' F D B Fw2 Rw2 F2 B R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 B Uw B2 D' L2 Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 D Rw' L' F' Uw2
C #3 U' R2 F' D' L2 B2 U' D' L2 D' F2 B2 L' D' R B L' F R Rw2 D' L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 B2 D R Fw' L' U F D2 Rw Fw Rw2 U2 L' Fw' Rw L2
C #4 B U B2 F2 U L2 U R2 D' B2 F R B L' D L B L2 F Uw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 B' R L2 U2 L' Uw B' U2 D2 F2 Rw U B' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw'
C #5 F L U' F' D' U2 B' R' B U' F2 L2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 Rw2 U' L' R' D Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' R' Fw' B U' L B2 R Uw' Fw F U' L
C Ex#1 R U R2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 U2 F R' D F R2 D B' D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D R' D2 Rw2 L' U' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw' D2 L' B U' R' F' Rw' Uw' D Rw2 U' Rw
C Ex#2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F U F2 L' D2 F2 L2 B' L Uw2 R F Rw2 L2 Uw2 L R B' Rw2 R' F2 R Uw' L R' D' F U' Rw D' Fw' R' D2 L' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F2 D2 R D2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U F' R' U' L' B U' B2 R' D Fw2 D' L' R' Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 U' L' F2 U' F Uw2 Fw R F2 Uw B U' Rw2 F R Fw L
A #2 U' F' U2 F R' F' U R2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 L' D R' B' Rw2 D U2 F Rw2 B2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw' L F L' D B' U' Uw F Rw U Fw
A #3 F L R' D' L F2 U' R' D2 F' L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 F' U D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 B' U' Rw D2 R L2 U Rw' Uw F Rw Fw2 L Fw'
A #4 R U2 R U2 F2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 R D F B R U' F2 L2 B U' Uw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 F B2 D B2 D R2 B' U Rw' U L B' D' Uw Rw' L' Uw' L2 Fw D2
A #5 B U2 B2 U' R2 D B2 R2 F2 B2 U L U' F' L U' B L' B Fw2 R' U R' D Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L B2 Uw2 L F Uw2 U2 Fw L2 R' F2 Uw' F Rw' B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R' F2 B' U L B D' R' L2 F B D2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 R B Rw2 Uw2 U' R Fw2 Rw2 R2 B2 D2 U Fw2 F2 L' Fw' U2 Fw' R Uw F2 Rw' R' U' Fw' D
A Ex#2 B2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 B2 L U R' D F' U F2 U2 L' R2 F Fw2 L' B' Uw2 L' F2 R' B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 D' F R' Rw' Fw' R Uw2 B2 Uw' R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR3- DL2+ UL5- U3+ R1+ D1- L2- ALL2- y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L4- ALL2+ UR DR
A #2 UR0+ DR2- DL4- UL1+ U2- R3- D4- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL4- UR DR UL
A #3 UR2+ DR4+ DL4- UL2- U5- R1- D1+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U1- R1+ D4+ L0+ ALL5-
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL6+ U5- R2- D1+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R3- D0+ L5- ALL1- UL
A #5 UR1- DR2- DL4- UL1+ U2+ R2+ D2+ L4- ALL4- y2 U4- R6+ D5- L0+ ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR0+ DL3- UL5+ U5- R3- D4+ L3- ALL1- y2 U2- R6+ D2+ L6+ ALL1+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR1+ DL3- UL6+ U3- R2- D1+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U5- R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL2+ DL
B #1 UR5+ DR5- DL3+ UL0+ U2+ R2- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R1+ D2- L2- ALL3- DL
B #2 UR5+ DR6+ DL3- UL5- U1+ R5- D0+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R5+ D3- L1+ ALL1+ UL
B #3 UR4+ DR5+ DL5- UL5+ U2+ R2+ D2+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R5+ D1- L1+ ALL4+ UL
B #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL5- UL0+ U5- R5- D4- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R5- D1+ L2+ ALL1+ DR
B #5 UR3+ DR4+ DL4- UL2+ U5+ R4+ D1- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL2- DL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR4+ DL3+ UL4+ U5- R4+ D4+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL3+ UR DR
B Ex#2 UR4- DR2- DL2+ UL3- U3+ R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R6+ D5- L4+ ALL1+ DR DL
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,-4)
A #2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (1,0)
A #3 (-5,3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-3,-2)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,5) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-1) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) /
B #2 (0,5) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (5,-4) / (6,-4)
B #3 (4,3) / (3,6) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) /
B #5 (0,5) / (0,6) / (1,1) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-5)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-2)
An Hu (胡安)    China
An Hu (胡安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.25   11.79   11.25 11.75 12.42 11.74 11.89
First round 23 10.11   12.03   11.12 14.08 10.11 12.76 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 30.62   42.52   39.69 47.75 40.13 30.62 48.69
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.00   10.02   10.91 12.18 9.00 9.56 9.58
First round 9 8.42   9.48   9.19 8.93 8.42 10.31 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 27.53   33.15   27.53 35.93 31.71 35.21 32.53
Combined First round 7 31.96   35.44   34.30 35.08 36.93 31.96 37.82
Bocheng Piao (朴博成)    China
Bocheng Piao (朴博成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.91   12.51   14.41 14.02 11.32 10.91 12.19
First round 41 12.00   14.05   15.25 13.09 13.81 12.00 15.46
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.04   19.01   19.53 24.55 17.56 13.04 19.95
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 13.65   21.59   18.23 13.65 DNF 29.16 17.39
Square-1 Combined Final 18 35.25     35.94 35.25
Chenglin Li (李程林)    China
Chenglin Li (李程林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 40.15   42.87   59.76 40.35 47.34 40.92 40.15
Chengqian Wu (吴承谦)    China
Chengqian Wu (吴承谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.38   22.75   26.51 21.38 23.32 23.17 21.77
Donghao Xu (许东豪)    China
Donghao Xu (许东豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.09   16.31   14.09 17.96 17.07 17.21 14.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:05.36     1:10.05 1:05.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.20   10.49   10.26 10.28 DNF 10.20 10.93
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.05   DNF   23.05 DNF 28.49 28.10 DNF
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)    China
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.73   8.88   8.34 9.31 8.98 9.84 6.73
Second round 6 9.20   9.61   9.76 9.24 9.93 9.84 9.20
First round 5 8.17   8.90   9.28 8.17 8.18 9.94 9.25
Enyi Fan (范恩怡)    China
Enyi Fan (范恩怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.95   28.60   25.22 29.62 22.95 DNF 30.96
Fan Li (李凡)    China
Fan Li (李凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 11.31   15.46   16.55 11.31 15.11 15.92 15.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 7.88   11.25   8.81 14.18 10.75 7.88 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 14.96   21.89   14.96 21.21 26.71 23.60 20.86
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)    China
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.25   16.29   18.07 13.25 15.91 20.14 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:00.71     1:00.71 1:02.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 9.82   10.29   9.82 10.13 10.02 10.72 10.87
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.04   10.40   10.23 9.04 9.68 11.30 13.33
Hansi Wang (王翰思)    China
Hansi Wang (王翰思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.74   12.32   13.99 10.74 13.47 11.75 11.74
First round 35 11.21   12.95   14.19 11.21 13.85 13.10 11.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 31 19.92     22.43 19.92
Hanting Zheng (郑翰庭)    China
Hanting Zheng (郑翰庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.08   28.12   29.31 25.08 28.69 35.18 26.35
Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦)    China
Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.60   16.32   16.73 17.03 17.89 14.60 15.21
Haoran Ji (纪皓然)    China
Haoran Ji (纪皓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.28   18.42   17.28 23.81 19.30 17.63 18.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 6.80   7.82   8.68 7.76 6.80 7.02 8.98
Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元)    China
Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.28   18.37   15.77 20.31 19.03 DNF 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 56.47     1:10.22 56.47
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.31   11.60   12.07 10.31 11.51 11.22 DNF
First round 24 11.16   12.07   16.31 11.20 11.25 11.16 13.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 6.33   DNF   6.33 8.01 7.11 DNF DNF
Hu Liu (刘虎)    China
Hu Liu (刘虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.36   12.75   13.32 13.23 11.71 14.00 11.36
First round 45 12.65   14.60   18.15 12.65 12.93 16.80 14.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 42.06   44.58   42.43 46.26 52.83 42.06 45.04
Hua Huang (黄华)    China
Hua Huang (黄华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.92   7.82   6.92 7.69 8.44 7.33 9.36
Second round 3 8.59   8.73   8.59 8.81 9.73 8.66 8.71
First round 2 7.73   8.57   7.95 9.74 7.73 8.20 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.90   31.79   33.44 31.62 28.90 30.39 33.36
Combined First round 3 28.10   30.88   34.21 32.07 28.10 30.89 29.68
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.02   10.25   12.04 9.02 9.73 10.20 10.83
First round 14 9.42   10.23   10.52 13.69 9.42 9.76 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 29.12   33.72   30.44 29.12 35.93 43.33 34.78
Combined First round 4 31.32   33.02   31.32 31.71 33.03 34.31 37.42
Jiahao Xie (谢家昊)    China
Jiahao Xie (谢家昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 59.54   1:31.25   1:37.28 1:25.65 1:36.71 1:31.40 59.54
Jiahua Zhong (钟佳桦)    China
Jiahua Zhong (钟佳桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 7.85   8.84   9.33 8.68 12.66 7.85 8.51
Jiahui Zhan (詹家辉)    China
Jiahui Zhan (詹家辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.79   18.35   23.67 14.79 19.55 18.87 16.62
Jiaxun Li (李嘉训)    China
Jiaxun Li (李嘉训)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.08   19.71   16.08 22.09 20.08 20.31 18.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 16.89   DNF   21.17 16.89 DNF DNF 25.02
Jiaying Xu (徐嘉盈)    China
Jiaying Xu (徐嘉盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.70   30.48   33.22 25.70 30.93 33.70 27.29
Jieran Liao (廖洁然)    China
Jieran Liao (廖洁然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:04.38   DNF   DNF 1:04.38 DNF 1:08.40 1:43.91
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 11.05   16.67   14.38 15.85 19.78 11.05 26.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 9.86   12.40   12.86 10.69 14.09 9.86 13.66
Square-1 Combined Final 12 20.68   24.77   20.68 26.06 28.07 25.18 23.08
Jixuan Wang (王佶萱)    China
Jixuan Wang (王佶萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.19   17.21   17.91 15.90 17.82 15.19 19.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:03.28     1:11.10 1:03.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 19.06     19.06 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.51     32.51 43.10
Jun Wang (王珺)    China
Jun Wang (王珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.94   10.96   10.92 11.71 11.79 9.94 10.25
First round 33 11.09   12.70   14.30 11.82 14.19 12.10 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 51.26   1:05.73   1:04.78 51.26 53.95 DNF 1:18.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 10.20   10.95   10.37 10.20 16.07 11.50 10.98
Juncheng Li (李军成)    China
Juncheng Li (李军成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 49.65   1:21.27   49.65 1:19.27 1:47.45 1:17.02 1:27.53
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.93   8.93   9.96 8.66 9.14 7.93 8.98
Second round 5 7.66   9.46   10.02 8.91 10.26 9.45 7.66
First round 3 6.84   8.74   8.86 9.06 9.18 8.31 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.19   29.56   29.96 35.97 27.19 30.36 28.36
Combined First round 5 28.67   33.09   32.56 33.42 33.30 33.89 28.67
Kaixi Wang (王凯熙)    China
Kaixi Wang (王凯熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.97   34.67   33.12 35.90 31.97 35.00 39.08
Kangze Wang (王康泽)    China
Kangze Wang (王康泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.94   11.47   11.90 11.15 11.58 10.94 11.68
First round 31 10.58   12.36   10.58 12.55 11.79 12.99 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 59.74     59.74 1:04.78
Ke Zhou (周科)    China
Ke Zhou (周科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.39   12.51   12.60 12.82 13.16 10.39 12.10
First round 37 11.08   13.45   12.17 11.08 16.03 14.81 13.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 12.12   13.80   14.36 17.83 13.70 13.33 12.12
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.52   13.90   13.95 13.52 14.17 13.57 16.91
First round 44 13.32   14.50   14.24 15.80 15.80 13.32 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 44.48   1:01.67   44.48 1:11.80 1:02.32 1:00.28 1:02.41
Square-1 Combined Final 7 14.02   16.94   14.02 14.60 19.99 16.24 22.73
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.23   11.88   11.77 12.64 11.23 15.03 10.23
First round 26 11.14   12.22   14.56 11.14 11.32 12.37 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.67   49.07   48.11 49.81 47.67 49.30 1:05.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 10.09   12.10   10.09 13.41 12.45 11.72 12.12
Liang Wan Haam (梁韻涵)    Macau
Liang Wan Haam (梁韻涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:19.96   DNF   1:19.96 1:23.69 1:35.74 DNF DNF
Liang Wan Teng (梁韻婷)    Macau
Liang Wan Teng (梁韻婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 44.72   52.11   58.60 45.87 51.86 44.72 59.65
Liangchen Li (李良辰)    China
Liangchen Li (李良辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.84   29.86   30.10 37.79 28.85 30.62 27.84
Lin Chen (陈林)    China
Lin Chen (陈林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.02   21.74   DNF 20.33 16.02 21.00 23.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 12.18   12.97   13.75 DNF 12.18 12.24 12.93
Meicen Chen (陈美岑)    China
Meicen Chen (陈美岑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.22   29.04   27.73 37.68 21.22 32.81 26.57
Minyi Zhu (朱珉伊)    China
Minyi Zhu (朱珉伊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.86   21.83   21.73 23.52 19.86 20.24 27.48
Mu Liu (刘沐)    China
Mu Liu (刘沐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.32   18.53   14.32 20.26 30.09 15.50 19.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 57.85     1:20.27 57.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 14.68   17.68   15.91 14.68 DNF 20.59 16.53
Mufan Long (龙沐凡)    China
Mufan Long (龙沐凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.47   13.06   12.59 12.47 13.08 14.27 13.52
First round 40 13.01   14.01   14.54 13.01 14.48 14.28 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.37   50.72   51.57 DNF 48.92 46.37 51.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 10.61   11.88   10.61 11.95 11.66 12.04 12.41
Peng Chen (陈鹏)    China
Peng Chen (陈鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.52   11.50   13.50 10.52 10.63 12.12 11.76
First round 27 11.75   12.25   11.96 12.14 12.65 13.16 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 37.59   43.73   46.29 42.77 37.59 47.06 42.13
Qian Yu (余茜)    China
Qian Yu (余茜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.94   1:01.62   1:53.81 23.94 DNF 33.39 37.67
Qingyang Zhao (赵清杨)    China
Qingyang Zhao (赵清杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.57   20.96   22.75 23.23 19.57 19.88 20.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:05.23     1:05.23 1:13.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 9.46   10.60   9.98 9.46 11.38 DNF 10.44
Square-1 Combined Final 13 21.06   28.69   24.72 DNF 21.06 30.47 30.88
Ran Ji (籍然)    China
Ran Ji (籍然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.47   19.24   24.02 17.47 18.15 18.25 21.32
Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟)    China
Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.38   11.41   10.83 12.05 11.36 10.38 12.53
First round 29 10.75   12.35   12.28 13.50 10.75 12.83 11.95
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.67   10.64   9.67 10.68 11.29 10.24 11.01
Second round 10 6.67   9.96   9.37 11.49 9.02 6.67 12.77
First round 4 8.03   8.90   8.58 9.20 8.03 14.29 8.92
Sheng Li (李圣)    China
Sheng Li (李圣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 10.93   15.76   14.79 15.00 10.93 17.49 17.78
Shihang Zhou (周世航)    China
Shihang Zhou (周世航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.25   DNF   1:01.12 1:04.12 DNF DNF 38.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Shu Ogawa (小川柊)    Japan
Shu Ogawa (小川柊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.81   8.56   8.08 9.29 7.81 9.03 8.56
Second round 7 8.36   9.77   10.98 8.66 11.70 8.36 9.67
First round 8 7.48   9.39   9.81 10.49 7.88 7.48 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 39.06   43.68   39.06 43.29 DNF 43.49 44.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 10.84   15.18   DNF 14.12 15.72 10.84 15.70
Square-1 Combined Final 8 14.88   18.34   14.88 41.48 17.47 17.65 19.89
Siheng Chen (陈思衡)    China
Siheng Chen (陈思衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.65   17.08   16.35 18.99 16.76 18.13 13.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 6.33   8.34   7.07 6.33 DNF 7.88 10.07
Sirun Wu (吴思润)    China
Sirun Wu (吴思润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.26   9.81   10.19 8.26 8.38 11.79 10.85
Second round 4 6.86   8.99   8.27 8.86 12.41 6.86 9.83
First round 7 8.14   9.37   8.37 9.72 10.03 8.14 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 34.40   42.17   46.66 54.13 40.32 34.40 39.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 6.96   7.48   6.96 9.27 7.13 7.17 8.13
Tingxiao Zhang (张庭箫)    China
Tingxiao Zhang (张庭箫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.48   13.82   13.16 10.48 13.45 15.18 14.85
First round 43 11.61   14.48   16.28 14.78 14.93 13.74 11.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 6.48   DNF   6.48 DNF 9.63 8.21 DNF
Wang Ma (马旺)    China
Wang Ma (马旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.92   11.98   11.60 10.92 11.56 13.66 12.78
First round 25 10.03   12.21   12.17 10.03 11.55 14.16 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.21   55.38   53.21 55.70 54.95 55.48 59.59
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.68   8.81   9.11 9.52 7.80 15.70 7.68
Weiqiao Sun (孙伟乔)    China
Weiqiao Sun (孙伟乔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.54   23.84   19.54 25.68 22.17 23.67 28.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 10.48   13.65   16.82 22.26 11.52 12.62 10.48
Xiai Hao (郝玺艾)    China
Xiai Hao (郝玺艾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.55   33.11   34.70 30.88 38.66 24.55 33.74
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)    China
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.65   15.63   15.64 16.73 13.65 14.52 17.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 58.15     1:07.58 58.15
Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻)    China
Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.09   13.54   14.19 13.44 11.09 12.98 15.18
First round 38 11.72   13.62   14.31 11.72 13.59 14.88 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 57.08     57.08 1:15.21
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.76   14.78   15.38 12.76 14.11 20.22 14.86
First round 36 11.08   13.13   13.73 13.59 11.08 13.14 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 42.78   45.90   56.08 45.93 44.67 47.11 42.78
Yan Yunze Joshua (严允泽)    New Zealand
Yan Yunze Joshua (严允泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.90   48.23   39.73 54.67 36.90 57.52 50.29
Yang Zhi Hao (楊智浩)    Hong Kong
Yang Zhi Hao (楊智浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.04   30.91   29.41 30.74 29.04 36.17 32.58
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.45   12.58   13.29 11.54 12.91 11.45 16.22
First round 30 12.00   12.35   14.43 12.00 12.26 12.31 12.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.54   5.85   5.54 5.67 6.21 5.66 6.38
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.26   13.06   12.52 14.28 11.26 12.94 13.73
Yewei Feng (冯业炜)    China
Yewei Feng (冯业炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.62   16.99   17.72 17.08 DNF 16.18 13.62
Yi Liu (刘艺)    China
Yi Liu (刘艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.04   11.69   11.83 13.85 12.62 9.04 10.63
First round 32 11.79   12.59   13.84 11.79 12.38 12.98 12.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.04   37.94   39.93 34.04 36.51 37.38 41.80
Combined First round 12 38.28   40.89   DNF 39.21 41.20 42.26 38.28
Yibo Xu (许一博)    China
Yibo Xu (许一博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.81   10.07   7.81 9.20 12.66 9.93 11.07
First round 16 9.95   10.63   11.45 9.95 10.47 18.25 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.00   32.69   37.26 32.30 34.34 31.43 27.00
Combined First round 2 28.78   29.56   29.59 29.09 28.78 29.99 34.38
Yichen Meng (孟毅晨)    China
Yichen Meng (孟毅晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 37.68   46.57   DNF 54.52 39.04 37.68 46.14
Yijun Liu (刘怡君)    China
Yijun Liu (刘怡君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 51.74   1:10.47   1:31.34 51.74 1:01.15 1:12.23 1:18.02
Yimo Liu (刘弈墨)    China
Yimo Liu (刘弈墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.31   15.05   15.71 14.79 15.86 14.31 14.65
Square-1 Combined Final 17 34.01     DNF 34.01
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.20   11.83   11.35 13.76 11.20 11.82 12.33
Second round 9 9.55   9.93   10.08 9.65 9.55 10.05 11.52
First round 20 9.60   10.93   9.60 12.70 10.93 11.23 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 39.39   42.49   41.87 42.76 42.85 39.39 46.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 9.72   10.84   11.22 9.72 10.32 10.99 12.23
Yitang Zhang (张艺棠)    China
Yitang Zhang (张艺棠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.54   18.37   14.54 17.44 20.40 20.68 17.28
Yiting Xiao (萧伊婷)    China
Yiting Xiao (萧伊婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.69   43.55   42.49 52.16 48.20 34.69 39.96
You Wu (吴悠)    China
You Wu (吴悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.10   10.94   10.38 11.68 10.75 10.10 11.84
First round 11 8.84   9.78   13.45 8.84 9.80 9.86 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 40.72   49.15   40.72 53.51 55.13 43.51 50.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 9.59   DNF   11.49 DNF 11.71 DNF 9.59
Square-1 Combined Final 19 37.16     37.16 DNF
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.43   21.02   21.84 20.43 DNF 16.43 20.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 6.09   7.27   DNF 6.09 8.03 7.22 6.57
Yu Li (李宇)    China
Yu Li (李宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.63   10.04   9.19 7.63 9.41 11.51 11.71
Second round 11 7.75   9.98   11.22 9.61 12.58 7.75 9.10
First round 21 7.76   11.57   16.13 12.57 11.16 10.97 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 40.40   43.31   49.04 40.40 47.62 41.81 40.50
Yucheng Zhang (张宇程)    China
Yucheng Zhang (张宇程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.56   12.25   13.52 12.00 12.74 10.56 12.00
First round 34 11.34   12.89   11.70 11.34 12.76 14.22 15.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 35.22   46.91   51.10 54.14 46.59 35.22 43.05
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
Yue Shen (申粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.54   11.84   13.22 12.24 12.73 10.56 9.54
First round 15 9.71   10.54   11.01 10.44 9.71 10.17 11.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 8.52   11.15   17.44 9.49 11.35 12.62 8.52
Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔)    China
Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.95   15.95   13.95 15.04 15.05 17.76 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 56.82     57.43 56.82
Square-1 Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Yueshan Yang (杨悦山)    China
Yueshan Yang (杨悦山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.88   26.43   33.93 25.88 26.29 26.38 26.61
Yuetong Zhu (朱玥曈)    China
Yuetong Zhu (朱玥曈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 10.59   14.54   10.59 15.53 21.11 14.90 13.20
First round 47 11.57   14.68   16.92 14.86 16.95 12.26 11.57
Yufeng Liang (梁玉枫)    China
Yufeng Liang (梁玉枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 41.83   45.53   49.97 41.83 44.74 44.77 47.08
Yuhao Liu (刘宇豪)    China
Yuhao Liu (刘宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.69   13.55   12.21 15.56 12.87 15.80 10.69
First round 39 11.52   13.92   19.18 11.52 12.73 16.14 12.90
Yuheng Ma (马禹恒)    China
Yuheng Ma (马禹恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.38   11.08   10.82 10.38 11.73 11.57 10.86
First round 18 10.28   10.83   10.79 10.77 12.59 10.28 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.51   43.61   42.57 45.12 45.03 42.51 43.23
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.06   20.92   17.06 44.69 20.71 21.26 20.80
Yunfan Feng (冯云帆)    China
Yunfan Feng (冯云帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.01   19.62   17.01 19.95 28.27 19.89 19.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:17.13     1:17.36 1:17.13
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.38   13.04   14.22 11.55 11.38 14.69 13.36
First round 22 9.47   11.73   13.16 10.94 9.47 12.54 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 37.25   43.18   47.07 37.25 40.41 43.44 45.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 3.67   5.29   DNF 5.96 4.80 5.12 3.67
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.73   13.38   12.36 15.61 12.18 11.73 16.23
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)    China
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.48   17.27   20.38 24.70 15.22 16.20 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 44.27   56.23   55.38 54.91 1:00.54 44.27 58.41
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.55   7.93   8.80 10.33 6.55 8.02 6.96
Second round 2 7.48   8.19   9.89 7.86 9.07 7.48 7.64
First round 10 7.42   9.76   8.95 11.87 7.42 8.46 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.91   28.25   26.69 DNF 28.93 29.13 23.91
Combined First round 1 24.56   28.58   35.60 24.56 28.53 28.60 28.60
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.98   7.63   6.98 7.87 7.47 8.04 7.54
Second round 1 7.04   8.06   8.44 8.95 7.46 8.27 7.04
First round 1 8.07   8.39   8.61 8.89 8.07 8.25 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 25.36   31.46   29.39 33.93 25.36 31.06 40.50
Combined First round 6 28.20   33.77   35.16 35.25 32.35 33.79 28.20
Zeng Cheng (程锃)    China
Zeng Cheng (程锃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.38   14.71   12.60 17.26 12.38 DNF 14.28
First round 42 13.21   14.26   17.53 15.24 14.23 13.21 13.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 38.20   42.40   46.36 42.19 38.20 44.62 40.40
Zhang Wang (王张)    China
Zhang Wang (王张)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.06   12.74   14.19 13.67 11.06 11.99 12.55
First round 19 10.32   10.90   11.21 10.45 12.04 11.05 10.32
Zhaoxuan Hu (胡兆轩)    China
Zhaoxuan Hu (胡兆轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.80   11.94   15.00 10.52 11.08 9.80 14.22
First round 28 10.83   12.26   12.51 10.83 12.23 12.03 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:01.52     DNF 1:01.52
Zheming Li (李哲铭)    China
Zheming Li (李哲铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.43   12.74   12.93 12.81 15.55 12.43 12.48
First round 46 12.32   14.66   14.81 13.79 17.08 12.32 15.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 8.14   9.10   11.27 9.83 8.14 9.11 8.35
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.99   14.05   10.99 16.34 11.71 14.11 18.87
Zhichun Li (李志纯)    China
Zhichun Li (李志纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.12   8.61   9.79 8.51 8.17 9.16 8.12
Second round 12 8.51   10.01   9.98 8.51 11.46 8.58 14.19
First round 12 8.69   9.80   10.01 10.54 9.90 9.50 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.10   33.67   34.05 33.63 33.10 33.32 43.77
Combined First round 8 29.96   36.61   40.49 39.81 29.96 31.52 38.51
Square-1 Combined Final 11 13.10   22.44   13.10 30.09 19.51 23.05 24.75
Zhiquan Li (李志权)    China
Zhiquan Li (李志权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.11   10.33   11.78 9.24 9.98 9.11 13.31
Second round 8 8.41   9.87   10.66 10.79 9.39 9.55 8.41
First round 6 7.31   9.30   10.99 9.84 9.38 7.31 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.77   37.20   34.77 39.34 34.78 37.49 41.21
Combined First round 11 31.88   40.20   42.87 35.58 42.14 31.88 47.67
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.73   8.64   8.32 15.01 8.08 6.73 9.52
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.11   10.71   12.34 10.41 9.11 11.56 10.15
First round 13 7.51   10.06   9.92 10.99 11.17 9.28 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 33.65   38.92   33.65 40.90 38.73 47.48 37.14
Combined First round 9 35.74   37.71   36.66 37.68 38.79 39.66 35.74
Zhuoyu Kang (康卓宇)    China
Zhuoyu Kang (康卓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.48   28.90   32.11 31.99 23.48 25.80 28.90
Zishuo Yin (尹梓烁)    China
Zishuo Yin (尹梓烁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.15   38.76   33.83 33.15 41.38 41.07 49.81
Zongliang Yang (杨宗亮)    China
Zongliang Yang (杨宗亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.38   12.68   13.34 11.92 12.78 10.38 16.00
First round 48 11.40   14.86   DNF 16.99 15.70 11.90 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:02.55     1:02.55 1:37.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 32 22.64     22.64 DNF
Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚)    China
Zuhan Zhang (张祖瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 6.99   10.32   10.65 12.58 11.92 6.99 8.40
First round 17 8.74   10.77   10.82 10.21 8.74 11.28 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 31.60   36.68   37.73 46.01 34.61 31.60 37.69
Combined First round 10 35.52   38.30   37.64 35.52 DNF 41.42 35.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.31   7.08   7.07 6.31 7.05 7.25 7.12
Square-1 Combined Final 14 24.48   29.66   24.48 31.49 31.03 36.47 26.47