Shenzhen Nanshan 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-18  China, Shenzhen, Guangdong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.51   8.30    China 7.51 9.82 7.90 8.44 8.55
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.42   8.57    Hong Kong 8.97 8.31 7.42 10.48 8.43
3 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.33   8.83    China 8.39 9.66 11.40 8.43 8.33
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 8.33   8.88    China 9.71 8.35 8.75 8.33 9.54
5 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 9.57   10.25    China 9.89 10.17 DNF 10.69 9.57
6 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.32   10.67    Hong Kong 10.60 9.32 9.61 12.07 11.81
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.29   10.72    China 12.45 16.56 9.30 10.40 9.29
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.93   10.83    China 9.93 11.25 10.81 10.43 13.72
9 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 10.23   10.87    China 10.23 12.46 10.48 10.87 11.25
10 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 10.10   11.12    Hong Kong 10.79 11.85 12.25 10.10 10.72
11 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.35   12.12    China 10.35 15.14 11.25 13.17 11.93
12 Heng Wu (吴桁) 11.58   12.20    China 12.69 11.58 11.66 13.91 12.26
13 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 10.37   12.23    China 10.37 13.21 14.24 11.41 12.08
14 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.96   12.38    China 10.96 14.22 13.97 11.06 12.12
15 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 11.05   12.39    China 12.28 DNF 12.38 12.51 11.05
16 Sungyi Lee 11.10   12.40    Korea 13.28 11.10 12.02 13.17 12.02
17 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 11.42   12.41    China 11.54 15.71 12.82 12.88 11.42
18 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 11.45   12.57    China 14.26 11.82 13.94 11.94 11.45
19 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 10.73   12.58    Hong Kong 14.21 18.62 10.73 11.65 11.89
20 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 10.44   12.63    Hong Kong 12.77 13.17 12.05 13.07 10.44
21 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 10.92   12.77    China 15.51 10.92 12.29 14.30 11.71
22 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.39   12.80    China 12.43 14.08 12.66 11.39 13.32
23 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 11.42   12.86    China 11.42 11.99 14.12 13.80 12.79
24 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 11.57   12.88    China 12.66 13.21 11.57 15.12 12.77
25 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.03   12.99    China 11.03 15.14 13.71 11.60 13.65
26 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 11.11   13.01    China 12.90 13.76 11.11 13.15 12.99
27 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.70   13.07    China 13.20 16.36 13.24 11.70 12.76
28 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 9.77   13.12    China 12.61 13.70 9.77 13.05 14.08
29 Ke Zhou (周科) 12.11   13.33    China 14.45 12.92 14.22 12.11 12.84
30 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 11.67   13.35    China 13.25 12.18 25.94 11.67 14.63
31 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 11.91   13.41    China 13.62 17.68 12.45 14.17 11.91
32 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.25   13.55    Hong Kong 10.25 12.63 14.18 14.59 13.84
33 You Wu (吴悠) 12.98   13.83    China 13.18 15.17 17.03 13.15 12.98
34 Sammie Chan Yin Tsam (陳言沁) 12.42   13.91    Hong Kong 14.24 14.26 13.24 DNF 12.42
35 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.47   14.24    China 13.47 13.63 15.15 16.33 13.94
36 Yue Shen (申粤) 13.76   14.25    China 14.55 14.20 14.55 13.76 14.00
37 Xuanda Liang (梁炫达) 12.02   14.28    China 13.36 17.01 12.02 17.27 12.48
38 Yinian Gao (高易年) 11.74   14.29    China 11.74 14.37 14.14 14.45 14.35
39 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 12.01   14.41    China 23.59 14.52 12.13 12.01 16.59
40 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 10.85   14.42    China 12.77 14.46 16.03 16.84 10.85
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.07   14.66    China 14.26 18.01 15.59 14.07 14.13
42 Shenghan Zhou (周盛涵) 13.72   14.79    China 14.96 15.55 14.84 13.72 14.58
43 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.37   15.00    China 30.99 16.34 10.37 17.91 10.74
44 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 13.15   15.04    China 14.40 16.15 13.15 17.58 14.56
45 Hesui Yang (杨和穗) 11.13   15.19    China 14.57 11.13 16.58 DNF 14.42
46 Liyan He (何丽艳) 15.04   15.43    China 15.70 16.54 15.19 15.04 15.39
47 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 10.80   15.44    China 15.90 14.28 16.14 10.80 16.84
48 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 14.03   15.44    China 14.03 16.11 15.58 18.44 14.64
49 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 12.56   15.52    China 12.56 12.99 17.70 15.86 18.33
50 Haoran Yang (杨浩然) 13.09   15.53    China 15.31 13.09 17.85 14.92 16.36
51 Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭) 15.06   15.69    China 17.12 15.06 15.08 16.06 15.92
52 Ding Wei (韦丁) 14.39   15.74    China 14.39 16.34 15.65 21.17 15.22
53 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 12.69   15.89    China 15.77 16.55 17.43 15.35 12.69
54 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 12.61   16.31    Hong Kong 16.30 18.31 12.61 DNF 14.32
55 Chenlin Huang (黄琛霖) 12.38   16.37    China 22.20 12.38 18.08 15.67 15.36
56 Wenbo Liao (廖文博) 13.71   16.37    China 15.14 13.71 17.19 19.51 16.77
57 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 14.69   16.50    China 16.30 16.97 16.22 DNF 14.69
58 Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞) 15.79   16.54    China 16.86 16.32 16.43 19.05 15.79
59 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 15.07   16.56    China 17.29 15.07 15.27 17.11 25.61
60 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 12.96   16.70    China 17.86 12.96 19.33 16.28 15.96
61 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 15.96   16.80    China 17.54 15.96 16.29 16.58 19.13
62 Huang Chen (陈煌) 15.16   16.86    China 15.46 17.29 22.11 17.83 15.16
63 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 15.41   17.04    China 17.95 16.39 15.41 17.19 17.53
64 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 15.80   17.19    China 15.80 17.79 16.14 18.53 17.64
65 Wei Zhao (赵威) 12.86   17.38    China 19.72 12.86 14.22 18.20 25.14
66 Xin Ai (艾欣) 15.24   17.38    China 16.81 17.27 20.63 18.05 15.24
67 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 15.23   17.62    China 15.42 27.58 21.13 15.23 16.31
68 Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩) 14.59   18.42    China 19.62 17.94 19.42 17.90 14.59
69 Weilin Zhang (张蔚林) 15.09   18.71    China 18.88 21.71 15.09 15.53 25.29
70 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 15.14   18.71    China 16.84 25.25 15.14 18.11 21.17
71 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.30   19.04    China 18.90 20.13 15.30 19.98 18.24
72 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 17.37   19.67    China 20.75 21.50 18.41 17.37 19.85
73 Lijun Huang (黄立军) 17.42   19.71    China DNF 17.42 22.03 18.29 18.82
74 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 13.63   20.52    China 13.63 20.44 21.84 23.04 19.29
75 Chenghao Zhuang (庄承昊) 19.93   21.02    China 20.61 22.35 DNF 20.09 19.93
76 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 18.69   21.58    China 22.68 22.82 18.69 20.07 22.00
77 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 18.84   21.76    China 19.09 21.72 25.35 18.84 24.46
78 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 19.59   22.32    China 20.42 25.85 20.68 19.59 25.91
79 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 17.95   22.57    China 37.31 17.95 25.89 20.32 21.51
80 Fan Guo (郭帆) 18.65   22.59    China 21.53 18.65 22.19 24.80 24.06
81 Huiran Yang (杨惠然) 19.92   22.70    China 23.52 24.24 21.18 23.39 19.92
82 Chen Zhang (张晨) 18.69   23.20    China 30.09 18.69 21.75 22.84 25.00
83 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 21.87   23.67    China 24.52 29.33 24.07 21.87 22.43
84 Jiaming Jin (晋家铭) 20.79   24.66    China 27.64 25.21 22.57 26.20 20.79
85 Haijun Zhong (钟海俊) 21.32   24.82    China 21.32 24.51 32.92 22.96 27.00
86 Yuhan Luo (罗予浛) 23.69   25.27    China 33.07 23.69 27.54 24.01 24.25
87 Youye Zhu (朱酉烨) 17.26   25.81    China 33.89 28.12 17.26 24.67 24.65
88 Zhilin Ye (叶智琳) 21.40   26.12    China 21.40 34.53 28.67 25.17 24.52
89 Yukun Wei (魏宇堃) 24.35   26.35    China 24.49 27.80 40.84 26.77 24.35
90 Yanming Zhang (章言铭) 20.76   26.38    China 26.84 26.62 28.72 20.76 25.68
91 Ziyue Zhao (赵子岳) 23.73   26.42    China 36.55 26.75 25.84 23.73 26.68
92 Yutong Bi (毕雨桐) 24.80   26.48    China 24.80 30.10 25.32 27.41 26.71
93 Haoran Yu (余浩然) 23.72   26.63    China 27.73 26.76 25.41 28.81 23.72
94 Hainan Wang (王海南) 25.99   26.82    China 27.54 34.46 26.25 26.68 25.99
95 Bohao Liu (刘柏豪) 22.19   27.26    China 22.19 23.12 30.68 DNF 27.97
96 Zihan Gao (高梓涵) 25.13   27.47    China 32.09 25.13 27.93 27.12 27.35
97 Zhenchun Chen (陈真淳) 27.40   29.09    China 27.40 29.82 30.89 29.00 28.44
98 Hao Zhong (钟皓) 25.24   29.66    China 26.86 35.04 32.14 25.24 29.99
99 Rongchen Wan (万容辰) 25.30   29.93    China 36.91 26.06 25.30 28.64 35.08
100 Jiewei Chen (陈杰炜) 23.39   30.39    China 29.92 23.39 32.20 29.06 32.48
101 Wenchuan Lai (赖文川) 24.20   32.21    China 39.01 27.72 33.72 35.18 24.20
102 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 27.85   32.36    China 27.85 33.85 38.89 30.71 32.51
103 Shuchen Cao (曹殊尘) 27.61   33.52    China 27.61 37.90 32.55 36.78 31.22
104 Junhe Liao (廖俊和) 26.20   34.63    China 33.43 1:03.73 38.70 26.20 31.76
105 Boyuan Xu (许博源) 27.72   34.63    China 35.24 31.05 54.85 37.60 27.72
106 Shaotao Hu (胡劭韬) 25.56   35.97    China 25.56 45.43 35.56 38.38 33.96
107 Jizhou Liu (刘继舟) 32.52   38.90    China 41.93 32.86 45.47 32.52 41.91
108 Xihong Li (李熙弘) 30.53   43.37    China 1:01.49 40.72 30.53 50.35 39.03
109 Yueran Hu (胡越然) 39.95   44.03    China 39.95 42.40 48.84 56.72 40.84
110 Haozhi Lin (林昊志) 35.38   44.11    China 1:06.40 38.34 48.07 35.38 45.91
111 Zichen Xiu (修子宸) 43.98   46.34    China 48.93 46.05 44.03 50.95 43.98
112 Wenxi Ou (欧文熙) 44.31   47.06    China 44.31 54.50 45.19 47.96 48.04
113 Yuxin Han (韩语欣) 43.21   47.23    China 58.93 43.28 43.21 47.22 51.18
114 Tongfei Zhang (张茼霏) 44.20   47.52    China 52.37 45.05 1:14.42 44.20 45.13
115 Junjie Liao (廖俊杰) 41.44   51.22    China 43.97 55.71 41.44 53.98 1:13.56
116 Jinsong Yan (晏锦松) 54.64   57.91    China 54.64 57.90 1:08.92 57.44 58.40
117 Zhanyuan Li (黎瞻源) 53.98   1:00.98    China 1:04.48 1:00.56 57.91 1:09.82 53.98
118 Yiheng Wei (韦奕珩) 53.84   1:14.68    China 58.25 1:25.39 DNF 53.84 1:20.39
119 Kaiwen Pang (庞凯文) 1:06.96   1:15.33    China 1:18.98 1:06.96 1:10.65 1:19.38 1:16.37
120 Luxi He (何璐曦) 1:06.24   1:16.95    China 1:15.41 1:06.24 DNF 1:20.89 1:14.55
121 Taiyu Cheng (程泰宇) 1:00.53   1:22.29    China 1:25.98 1:00.53 1:24.03 1:22.63 1:20.21
122 Ziyuan Chen (陈子渊) 57.18   1:32.54    China 1:21.74 57.18 1:50.03 1:25.86 1:51.35
123 Jiahao Liu (刘嘉浩) 1:11.63   1:43.56    China DNF 1:11.63 1:49.39 1:38.63 1:42.67
124 Qixian Hu (胡齐贤) 1:02.79   1:44.98    China 1:02.79 2:30.16 1:11.84 2:17.91 1:45.19
125 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 10.29   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 13.40 13.75 10.29
126 Huangzhe Shu (舒煌哲) 12.10   DNF    China 17.02 13.38 DNF 12.10 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.04   7.91   NR  Hong Kong 7.95 8.95 8.43 7.04 7.35
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.86   8.82    China 8.35 9.01 9.09 9.11 6.86
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 8.41   9.29    China 9.89 10.15 8.41 9.31 8.66
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 8.52   9.35    China 9.17 9.56 9.32 9.68 8.52
5 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 8.65   9.68    China 10.44 DNF 9.43 8.65 9.18
6 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 8.14   9.78    China 9.97 10.26 8.14 9.95 9.43
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.71   10.31    Hong Kong 12.88 9.94 9.84 8.71 11.14
8 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 9.70   10.49    China 14.83 11.04 10.62 9.82 9.70
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 9.58   10.61    Hong Kong 10.77 11.24 9.58 9.83 12.01
10 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.54   11.20    China 11.33 9.82 9.54 15.17 12.46
11 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 10.58   11.34    China 12.15 10.58 11.95 10.87 11.20
12 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 9.75   11.38    China 11.26 12.40 10.49 13.07 9.75
13 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 10.87   11.40    China 12.47 11.79 10.87 10.91 11.51
14 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 8.88   11.49    China 14.59 11.97 8.88 11.68 10.81
15 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 10.08   11.49    China 16.91 12.50 10.95 10.08 11.01
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 10.84   11.53    Hong Kong 16.06 12.13 10.89 11.56 10.84
17 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.83   11.96    China 11.46 13.30 13.63 11.11 10.83
18 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 10.29   12.16    China 11.93 13.76 10.29 10.97 13.58
19 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.48   12.17    China 11.48 12.56 14.20 12.40 11.56
20 Yinian Gao (高易年) 11.14   12.31    China 11.14 11.82 12.50 14.42 12.60
21 Sammie Chan Yin Tsam (陳言沁) 11.53   12.34    Hong Kong 11.53 13.86 11.75 13.23 12.03
22 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 11.39   12.38    China 11.39 11.61 12.69 12.85 15.72
23 Yue Shen (申粤) 11.58   12.39    China 13.21 12.83 11.58 12.25 12.08
24 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 12.06   12.48    Hong Kong 12.23 12.25 12.95 12.06 14.99
25 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.29   12.56    Hong Kong 12.67 14.88 11.29 13.49 11.53
26 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 11.01   12.58    China 13.72 12.48 11.54 11.01 14.05
27 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 11.16   12.59    China 12.80 13.54 11.86 13.11 11.16
28 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 10.72   12.63    China 13.85 11.90 12.13 16.60 10.72
29 Sungyi Lee 11.59   12.90    Korea 15.79 13.54 11.59 13.23 11.93
30 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 11.77   12.94    China 13.19 14.20 11.77 12.58 13.04
31 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.55   13.09    China 12.96 12.73 13.58 12.55 13.60
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.97   13.26    China 10.97 15.10 12.52 12.92 14.34
33 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 11.67   13.36    China 13.44 14.96 14.23 11.67 12.41
34 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 13.23   13.46    China 13.23 19.51 13.73 13.41 13.25
35 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.34   13.57    China DNF 14.92 12.08 11.34 13.72
36 Ke Zhou (周科) 11.84   13.61    China 15.06 14.34 12.96 13.52 11.84
37 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 10.92   13.81    China 13.10 15.40 10.92 17.40 12.92
38 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 11.47   14.02    China 12.45 14.87 14.74 15.33 11.47
39 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.35   14.12    China 15.88 14.24 13.84 14.29 13.35
40 Heng Wu (吴桁) 10.01   14.34    China 10.01 15.19 10.41 17.42 18.44
41 You Wu (吴悠) 12.50   14.37    China 12.50 DNF 14.12 15.28 13.71
42 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 11.41   14.43    China 15.27 15.10 11.41 15.03 13.16
43 Hesui Yang (杨和穗) 13.85   14.84    China 13.85 15.13 15.68 14.36 15.04
44 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.89   14.88    China 14.91 16.59 19.45 13.14 12.89
45 Liyan He (何丽艳) 13.64   14.90    China 15.50 15.32 13.64 16.34 13.89
46 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 13.59   15.70    China 17.82 13.59 17.62 14.49 14.99
47 Shenghan Zhou (周盛涵) 11.96   15.85    China 12.14 DNF 15.67 19.73 11.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.66   8.36    China 8.45 9.89 8.14 7.66 8.48
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.96   8.64    Hong Kong 6.96 9.15 8.42 9.61 8.34
3 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.68   9.07    China 8.36 8.89 7.68 10.36 9.95
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 7.31   9.17    China 10.26 11.29 7.31 8.83 8.41
5 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 8.85   9.40    China 9.51 8.85 10.12 9.42 9.28
6 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 8.18   9.59    Hong Kong 10.16 13.35 8.87 9.74 8.18
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 8.79   9.70    China 10.23 9.08 8.79 9.79 10.63
8 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 8.13   10.63    China 10.86 11.72 10.13 10.90 8.13
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.28   10.97    Hong Kong 10.77 11.53 10.28 12.16 10.62
10 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.58   11.18    China 13.59 9.36 11.23 12.96 8.58
11 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 8.05   11.44    Hong Kong 10.08 13.09 12.60 11.64 8.05
12 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 11.32   12.54    China 13.62 11.32 12.54 11.45 14.80
13 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.76   13.07    China 11.71 13.50 10.76 DNF 14.00
14 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 11.58   13.16    China 12.82 13.80 13.74 11.58 12.92
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.94   16.24    China DNF 9.94 17.70 10.08 20.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.14   2.68    Hong Kong DNF 2.44 2.97 2.63 2.14
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.46   2.75    China 2.83 2.46 2.65 2.78 2.95
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.07   2.80    China 2.87 3.14 2.38 5.50 2.07
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.90   3.12    China 2.99 4.62 3.28 2.90 3.09
5 Yue Shen (申粤) 2.42   3.20    China 2.42 3.63 DNF 2.92 3.05
6 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2.03   3.25    China 2.03 3.71 2.56 3.48 4.83
7 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2.97   3.33    China 2.97 4.67 3.81 3.12 3.06
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.20   3.53    China 3.20 3.22 DNF 3.96 3.40
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.17   3.54    China 2.17 3.09 3.49 4.34 4.05
10 You Wu (吴悠) 2.96   3.56    China 4.35 3.25 6.97 2.96 3.07
11 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.29   3.62    Hong Kong 2.29 5.91 2.99 3.42 4.44
12 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 3.09   3.62    Hong Kong 3.20 3.09 4.27 4.70 3.40
13 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.67   3.89    Hong Kong 2.67 4.00 2.97 4.69 DNF
14 Ding Wei (韦丁) 3.41   4.03    China 3.75 4.98 4.27 4.06 3.41
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.76   4.06    Hong Kong 2.76 4.78 4.20 5.36 3.20
16 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 3.21   4.28    China 5.01 4.41 3.21 11.67 3.41
17 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 3.00   4.29    China 5.44 4.26 3.67 4.95 3.00
18 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 2.84   4.33    China 4.05 4.11 2.84 4.83 6.25
19 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.24   4.47    Hong Kong 5.59 3.96 3.87 DNF 3.24
20 Sungyi Lee 3.60   4.52    Korea 3.60 4.98 4.83 4.92 3.81
21 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 3.52   4.58    China 3.52 3.59 5.90 4.79 5.36
22 Xuanda Liang (梁炫达) 4.11   4.65    China 4.11 5.19 5.69 4.52 4.25
23 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 3.43   4.69    China 4.76 7.31 5.77 3.43 3.53
24 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 4.09   4.71    China 5.83 4.30 4.44 5.40 4.09
25 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 3.84   4.98    China 4.98 4.48 5.49 6.31 3.84
26 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 4.62   5.03    China 4.66 4.65 5.78 4.62 6.38
27 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.89   5.04    China 2.89 3.72 4.85 6.54 6.60
28 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 2.56   5.05    Hong Kong 4.29 5.96 6.60 4.90 2.56
29 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 4.62   5.08    China 5.44 5.12 4.62 7.01 4.68
30 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.11   5.14    China 6.39 4.11 4.35 7.00 4.69
31 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3.24   5.16    China 5.53 7.76 5.42 4.52 3.24
32 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3.74   5.20    China 5.04 5.31 5.25 8.25 3.74
33 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 4.26   5.37    China 5.38 4.31 6.43 8.74 4.26
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.60   5.39    China 5.30 5.42 5.45 6.81 4.60
35 Wenbo Liao (廖文博) 4.92   5.55    China 5.17 5.39 4.92 6.10 7.00
36 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 4.58   5.63    China 5.12 4.58 9.23 6.11 5.66
37 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 4.33   5.64    China 4.58 6.47 6.34 6.01 4.33
38 Chenlin Huang (黄琛霖) 5.29   5.66    China 5.78 5.66 7.44 5.29 5.55
39 Youye Zhu (朱酉烨) 5.52   5.80    China 5.68 5.99 5.73 8.26 5.52
40 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 5.25   5.88    China 5.59 6.57 5.48 6.72 5.25
41 Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞) 5.31   5.94    China 8.45 5.99 5.31 6.16 5.66
42 Chenghao Zhuang (庄承昊) 3.63   6.02    China 5.80 7.30 11.05 3.63 4.96
43 Liyan He (何丽艳) 4.83   6.03    China 6.22 8.98 4.83 5.68 6.18
44 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.39   6.38    China 11.39 3.39 4.09 3.67 DNF
45 Zhilin Ye (叶智琳) 5.45   6.57    China 6.86 9.78 6.91 5.45 5.93
46 Ke Zhou (周科) 5.56   6.62    China 6.37 6.37 7.12 8.22 5.56
47 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 5.59   6.64    China 6.98 7.21 5.72 5.59 7.85
48 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 6.21   6.79    China 6.72 6.21 8.69 7.13 6.51
49 Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩) 5.21   6.83    China 5.99 5.21 DNF 7.94 6.55
50 Fan Guo (郭帆) 5.24   6.84    China 6.40 8.40 5.24 10.18 5.71
51 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 4.57   6.92    China 8.44 7.48 8.08 4.57 5.21
52 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 4.88   6.94    China 9.72 5.68 9.50 4.88 5.63
53 Rongchen Wan (万容辰) 4.48   7.04    China 4.48 12.66 5.78 8.21 7.12
54 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 5.64   7.05    China 5.64 8.85 6.25 11.54 6.04
55 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 4.88   7.59    China 7.87 23.17 7.88 4.88 7.03
56 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 6.34   7.69    China 7.78 6.34 DNF 8.20 7.10
57 Chen Zhang (张晨) 6.91   7.79    China 7.13 6.91 12.80 8.96 7.28
58 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 6.07   8.08    China 7.41 7.42 10.03 9.41 6.07
59 Wei Zhao (赵威) 5.71   8.09    China DNF 5.76 10.40 5.71 8.12
60 Jiaming Jin (晋家铭) 4.82   8.13    China 8.76 7.88 4.82 9.07 7.75
61 Hesui Yang (杨和穗) 5.95   8.13    China 9.30 8.86 9.56 6.24 5.95
62 Weilin Zhang (张蔚林) 6.88   8.22    China 6.88 7.81 8.88 7.96 9.94
63 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 5.55   8.63    China 9.50 9.84 5.55 6.98 9.42
64 Lijun Huang (黄立军) 6.38   9.26    China 6.54 12.47 6.38 8.78 15.35
65 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 8.19   10.88    China 9.87 9.74 27.21 8.19 13.04
66 Wenchuan Lai (赖文川) 7.49   11.60    China 10.52 11.76 12.93 12.53 7.49
67 Tongfei Zhang (张茼霏) 11.09   12.71    China 11.34 11.09 26.19 13.34 13.45
68 Yiheng Wei (韦奕珩) 9.82   15.78    China 14.99 11.90 25.55 9.82 20.45
69 Yuxin Han (韩语欣) 14.25   18.98    China 15.90 25.56 14.25 15.48 28.20
70 Kaiwen Pang (庞凯文) 20.73   26.01    China 27.37 25.52 25.15 36.45 20.73
71 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 3.44   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 3.95 DNF 3.44 14.26
72 Bohao Liu (刘柏豪) 6.29   DNF    China 6.29 DNF 6.86 DNF 7.42
73 Wenxi Ou (欧文熙) 14.84   DNF    China 15.99 DNF DNF 14.84 18.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.90   2.95    China 3.99 1.90 2.85 3.13 2.86
2 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.02   3.04    Hong Kong 3.35 2.80 7.94 2.96 2.02
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.69   3.07    China 2.97 3.23 3.00 6.47 2.69
4 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2.41   3.21    China 2.41 3.00 2.71 3.91 5.23
5 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.82   3.39    China 3.49 3.36 2.82 3.31 DNF
6 Yue Shen (申粤) 2.99   4.14    China 5.30 2.99 5.24 3.88 3.30
7 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 3.50   4.16    China 4.95 3.61 3.50 5.08 3.91
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.09   4.65    China 4.48 3.09 7.15 5.04 4.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65   NR 26.00   NR  Hong Kong 22.65 29.59 24.96 23.44 37.61
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.42   32.76    China 33.08 46.89 28.42 35.79 29.41
3 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 31.85   35.72    Hong Kong 35.97 33.87 37.32 31.85 41.36
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 33.30   36.20    China 33.30 36.04 37.68 34.88 41.37
5 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 34.51   37.50    China 41.55 34.51 37.93 35.96 38.60
6 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 28.09   37.66    China 28.09 39.51 37.72 41.34 35.75
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 34.89   38.08    China 35.01 41.48 37.75 43.39 34.89
8 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 35.97   39.54    China 45.73 41.24 36.77 35.97 40.62
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 35.81   39.77    Hong Kong 39.52 1:07.71 35.81 42.82 36.96
10 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 37.01   42.06    Hong Kong 38.71 42.62 44.85 37.01 47.38
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 36.33   42.74    Hong Kong DNF 39.40 44.40 36.33 44.42
12 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 38.29   43.06    China 47.85 38.29 42.59 44.71 41.89
13 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 42.76   43.63    China 42.76 42.93 49.00 43.78 44.17
14 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 40.73   45.02    China 44.72 45.62 44.71 40.73 1:03.18
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 41.17   46.48    China 45.81 42.43 51.20 1:01.99 41.17
16 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 39.65   46.55    China 54.59 48.39 48.73 42.54 39.65
17 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 42.61   46.84    Hong Kong 50.08 42.65 55.69 47.80 42.61
18 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 40.11   49.22    China 49.86 50.36 DNF 47.45 40.11
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 43.29   49.64    China 51.88 50.56 46.47 43.29 1:05.13
20 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 43.16   50.19    China 51.60 50.37 53.08 48.59 43.16
21 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 47.85   50.72    China 47.85 50.95 48.71 52.49 53.45
22 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 46.42   50.91    China 47.60 49.81 46.42 1:57.89 55.33
23 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 45.28   50.93    China 54.78 51.61 45.28 52.77 48.42
24 You Wu (吴悠) 43.11   50.95    China 56.15 43.11 55.06 49.80 47.99
25 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 47.98   51.64    China 47.98 50.67 50.66 53.59 1:04.75
26 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 44.09   51.79    China 59.18 55.92 44.09 53.56 45.88
27 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 36.83   52.94    Hong Kong 57.95 50.86 51.86 36.83 56.09
28 Liyan He (何丽艳) 50.10   53.77    China 55.97 54.03 51.31 DNF 50.10
29 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 48.85   54.70    China 54.60 55.78 48.85 55.75 53.75
30 Zixuan Long (龙子轩) 51.16   54.85    China 51.16 1:00.94 55.71 55.36 53.48
31 Ding Wei (韦丁) 46.64   56.43    China 52.82 46.64 58.18 58.28 1:06.86
32 Sungyi Lee 48.11   57.09    Korea 57.77 48.11 57.61 57.31 56.34
33 Sammie Chan Yin Tsam (陳言沁) 47.89   57.42    Hong Kong 56.12 58.42 57.73 47.89 DNF
34 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 53.35   58.41    China 56.99 59.15 53.35 1:02.87 59.08
35 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 54.34   58.93    China DNF 56.89 59.19 1:00.72 54.34
36 Haoran Yang (杨浩然) 48.17   59.57    China DNF 48.17 53.99 1:03.19 1:01.52
37 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 1:08.85      China 1:08.85 1:11.67
38 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 1:13.11      China 1:13.11 1:13.72
39 Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈) 1:14.14      China 1:14.14 1:15.58
40 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:14.65      China 1:14.65 1:33.37
41 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 1:16.31      China 1:16.31 1:17.07
42 Lijun Huang (黄立军) 1:29.39      China 1:29.39 DNF
43 Zhilin Ye (叶智琳) 1:35.65      China 1:35.65 1:54.62
44 Yihong Lu (卢毅泓) 1:45.50      China DNF 1:45.50
45 Yiheng Wei (韦奕珩) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.21   26.69    Hong Kong 26.67 27.31 26.09 25.21 29.72
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.81   32.56    China 34.80 32.62 36.01 27.81 30.27
3 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 33.11   33.79    China 33.89 33.99 33.50 41.70 33.11
4 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 33.43   34.79    China 33.43 33.68 33.87 38.28 36.82
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 32.01   35.01    China 37.79 36.05 32.95 32.01 36.04
6 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 33.08   35.32    Hong Kong 38.47 35.75 35.24 33.08 34.96
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 35.10   36.93    China 35.10 43.13 36.73 36.89 37.17
8 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 30.84   38.74    China 42.55 37.71 37.87 30.84 40.64
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 22.53   DNF    China DNF 22.53 DNF
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 47.19   DNF    China 1:15.60 47.19 DNF
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 49.14   58.00    Hong Kong 49.14 1:04.68 1:00.18
4 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 56.46   DNF    China DNF DNF 56.46
5 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:08.17   DNF    China DNF 1:08.17 DNF
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:39.64   2:20.91    China 1:39.64 2:25.62 2:57.48
7 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:42.59   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 1:42.59 DNF
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:46.92   DNF    China DNF 1:46.92 1:55.75
9 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 2:55.86   DNF    China DNF 2:55.86 DNF
10 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) 3:20.43   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:20.43
11 Heng Wu (吴桁) 3:29.49   DNF    China 3:29.49 DNF DNF
12 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4:06.94   DNF    China 4:29.81 4:06.94 DNF
13 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 4:28.48   DNF    China DNF 4:28.48 DNF
14 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Yihong Lu (卢毅泓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.36   15.11    China 14.37 22.29 14.79 14.36 16.18
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 14.75   16.68    China 16.95 16.48 16.60 19.94 14.75
3 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 14.43   16.97    China 18.67 14.43 22.07 14.73 17.52
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 14.88   17.25    China 17.28 14.88 18.97 15.51 19.17
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.06   17.83    Hong Kong 18.01 18.28 17.06 20.06 17.21
6 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 14.17   18.13    China 30.50 21.09 16.72 16.59 14.17
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 12.76   18.65    Hong Kong 17.17 12.76 23.04 22.56 16.22
8 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 14.49   19.08    China 19.05 18.03 20.65 20.17 14.49
9 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 16.84   19.18    China 25.48 17.72 19.55 20.26 16.84
10 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 17.36   19.57    China 19.34 17.36 20.10 22.08 19.26
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 16.76   19.62    Hong Kong 20.95 19.55 22.05 16.76 18.37
12 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 15.19   19.75    China 20.54 17.40 21.32 15.19 27.00
13 Yue Shen (申粤) 17.85   19.98    China 20.60 19.31 39.00 17.85 20.03
14 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 16.04   21.27    China 35.26 18.93 21.90 22.98 16.04
15 Heng Wu (吴桁) 19.82   22.08    China 22.96 24.78 19.82 20.91 22.36
16 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 19.94   22.25    Hong Kong 22.40 24.26 20.08 19.94 DNF
17 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 21.28   22.68    China 22.13 25.64 23.20 22.72 21.28
18 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 15.84   22.95    China 23.72 19.71 15.84 25.42 DNF
19 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 19.38   23.65    Hong Kong 23.69 19.38 24.59 22.66 27.31
20 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 20.57   23.67    Hong Kong 25.90 22.02 29.96 20.57 23.09
21 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 18.98   23.91    Hong Kong 25.04 28.35 20.90 18.98 25.78
22 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 22.48   23.97    China 24.06 23.06 22.48 24.79 25.56
23 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 23.87   24.65    China 23.93 26.10 24.55 25.47 23.87
24 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 19.96   25.07    China 28.98 22.83 19.96 23.40 32.63
25 Haoran Yang (杨浩然) 22.95   25.13    China 27.00 22.95 23.71 24.92 26.75
26 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 23.53   25.21    China 23.53 24.63 29.17 25.28 25.73
27 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 25.16   26.42    China 28.57 25.87 27.44 25.94 25.16
28 Huang Chen (陈煌) 23.50   27.13    China 28.13 27.08 26.25 28.07 23.50
29 Ke Zhou (周科) 25.80   28.17    China 26.90 33.38 26.28 31.34 25.80
30 Sungyi Lee 24.65   28.28    Korea 25.87 24.65 29.43 33.94 29.53
31 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 22.93   29.46    China 27.67 28.80 32.13 22.93 31.90
32 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 28.64   29.86    China 30.13 29.72 30.39 28.64 29.73
33 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 28.63   30.16    China 29.25 31.30 28.63 29.92 DNF
34 You Wu (吴悠) 22.41   30.36    China 31.28 22.41 45.95 30.91 28.88
35 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 23.93   31.15    China 23.93 31.64 33.01 33.71 28.81
36 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 29.79   32.92    China 29.79 40.37 30.15 33.68 34.93
37 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 28.56   33.51    China 28.56 35.46 31.25 33.82 36.55
38 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 27.05   34.94    China 34.37 27.05 48.22 27.08 43.36
39 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 25.25   36.26    China DNF 25.25 25.78 57.33 25.67
40 Weilin Zhang (张蔚林) 30.49      China 45.52 30.49
41 Xin Ai (艾欣) 33.69      China DNF 33.69
42 Ding Wei (韦丁) 34.06      China 34.06 34.35
43 Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩) 34.27      China 34.84 34.27
44 Lijun Huang (黄立军) 35.28      China 35.28 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 13.54   14.50    China 17.62 15.44 13.54 14.29 13.77
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 14.24   15.14    Hong Kong 14.24 15.15 22.06 15.51 14.76
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.09   16.41    China 16.84 13.09 18.44 18.45 13.94
4 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 15.19   16.67    China 16.68 15.19 DNF 17.03 16.29
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 16.78   17.72    China 17.62 23.79 17.66 17.89 16.78
6 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 16.91   18.07    China 18.35 18.79 17.06 16.91 20.01
7 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 14.99   18.27    China 18.51 18.34 17.97 14.99 20.36
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 14.95   19.50    Hong Kong 14.95 20.04 21.50 21.10 17.36
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.90   5.03    China 4.98 4.80 3.90 6.06 5.32
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.75   NR 5.63   NR  Hong Kong 5.85 6.35 4.75 5.27 5.76
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 6.14   7.07    China DNF 7.17 6.47 7.57 6.14
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.39   7.33    China 7.30 12.42 5.39 6.91 7.77
5 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 7.47   8.45    Hong Kong 9.42 9.40 8.15 7.80 7.47
6 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 7.52   9.86    China 10.79 10.22 7.52 8.56 DNF
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.80   10.07    Hong Kong 10.00 10.43 14.53 9.77 8.80
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.22   10.17    China DNF 9.10 11.08 10.33 7.22
9 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 8.83   10.61    Hong Kong DNF 10.48 8.83 10.92 10.43
10 Ding Wei (韦丁) 10.43   10.80    China 10.84 10.45 11.10 10.43 DNF
11 You Wu (吴悠) 10.32   12.08    China 10.56 DNF 10.32 11.70 13.98
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.29   12.12    China 12.99 DNF 11.29 12.04 11.32
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.77   12.36    Hong Kong DNF 16.96 10.74 9.38 8.77
14 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 11.19   13.05    China 13.27 12.56 14.26 13.32 11.19
15 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 11.89   13.75    China 11.89 12.04 16.86 13.81 15.41
16 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 11.00   13.81    Hong Kong 12.97 11.00 21.92 15.52 12.95
17 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 13.42   15.21    China DNF 13.42 15.40 15.89 14.33
18 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 13.63   DNF    China DNF 14.79 13.63 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.43   3.92   NR  Hong Kong 4.02 3.74 4.01 3.43 4.08
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.57   4.52    China 2.94 2.57 4.57 6.06 DNF
3 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.37   4.90    China 4.99 4.82 4.37 4.89 5.44
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.10   5.14    China 5.73 5.59 5.63 4.19 4.10
5 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.98   5.17    China 3.98 4.11 6.27 5.37 6.03
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.85   5.26    China 3.85 4.22 6.40 6.91 5.15
7 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.65   5.30    China 5.01 3.65 6.15 4.74 DNF
8 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 4.75   5.82    China 4.75 6.34 5.32 5.80 7.17
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.08   5.92    China DNF 4.75 5.63 7.37 4.08
10 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 4.45   5.98    China 4.45 8.71 6.50 6.24 5.21
11 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 4.53   5.99    Hong Kong 4.53 8.07 4.99 8.12 4.90
12 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 5.31   6.61    China 7.08 6.39 8.07 5.31 6.36
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.82   6.62    Hong Kong 5.20 8.46 6.90 7.76 4.82
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.82   6.76    Hong Kong 8.89 6.65 7.64 4.82 6.00
15 You Wu (吴悠) 4.34   6.77    China 6.22 9.90 4.34 6.67 7.41
16 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 5.89   7.11    China 7.39 5.89 6.75 7.59 7.20
17 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 4.33   7.45    Hong Kong 9.03 6.92 8.36 4.33 7.06
18 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 6.42   7.48    Hong Kong 6.58 9.39 6.42 8.81 7.04
19 Sungyi Lee 7.24   8.20    Korea 7.24 8.76 12.73 7.27 8.57
20 Ding Wei (韦丁) 6.86   8.61    China 7.46 10.55 7.82 6.86 11.52
21 Chen Zhang (张晨) 6.64   8.78    China 11.53 8.66 9.08 8.61 6.64
22 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 6.26   9.12    China DNF 10.14 8.45 6.26 8.76
23 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.20   9.17    China 9.79 4.20 12.71 7.94 9.79
24 Zhilin Ye (叶智琳) 7.68   9.21    China 10.90 8.50 14.85 8.22 7.68
25 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.14   9.58    Hong Kong 11.25 8.55 9.14 5.14 11.04
26 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 6.20   9.71    China 8.79 11.58 10.39 9.94 6.20
27 Yuheng Ma (马禹恒) 6.54   9.90    China 13.43 6.54 13.87 9.38 6.90
28 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 7.08   10.12    China 9.90 7.08 11.31 DNF 9.15
29 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 6.47   10.19    China 10.36 10.43 13.11 6.47 9.78
30 Fan Guo (郭帆) 7.45   10.40    China 11.52 7.45 12.27 11.82 7.87
31 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 7.83   10.65    China 9.34 9.86 12.76 7.83 DNF
32 Youye Zhu (朱酉烨) 4.74   11.37    China 22.30 10.49 12.66 4.74 10.96
33 Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭) 10.02   11.38    China 12.60 11.17 12.92 10.36 10.02
34 Chenghao Zhuang (庄承昊) 10.15   11.69    China 10.15 12.36 12.19 12.66 10.52
35 Lijun Huang (黄立军) 10.54   11.87    China 11.83 12.43 13.04 11.35 10.54
36 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 9.95   12.02    China 9.95 14.08 10.88 11.09 19.92
37 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 8.29   13.32    China 12.66 18.72 12.50 14.80 8.29
38 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 8.43   13.63    China DNF 14.95 11.67 8.43 14.27
39 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 9.86   15.08    China 9.86 31.30 18.14 16.79 10.32
40 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 9.50   16.12    China 15.32 17.59 17.97 9.50 15.46
41 Ke Zhou (周科) 8.95   16.19    China 8.95 18.40 14.93 16.79 16.84
42 Zizhao Liu (刘子昭) 13.59   17.63    China 21.48 16.02 17.52 13.59 19.34
43 Haochen Lei (雷昊晨) 12.15   17.79    China 24.48 20.49 12.15 17.99 14.89
44 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 17.97   20.47    China 25.57 19.74 19.58 22.10 17.97
45 Jinsong Yan (晏锦松) 13.22   23.37    China 13.22 25.68 30.25 25.76 18.67
46 Hao Chen (陈皓) 19.48   23.96    China 31.54 27.49 22.47 19.48 21.91
47 Yiheng Wei (韦奕珩) 24.81   29.56    China 27.51 35.02 35.40 26.16 24.81
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.86   3.23    China 3.69 2.92 3.07 4.44 2.86
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.61   4.74    China 2.61 DNF 3.31 7.76 3.16
3 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.63   4.79    China 4.63 4.70 4.98 4.69 5.91
4 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.81   NR 4.88    Hong Kong 7.56 4.99 4.48 5.18 2.81
5 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.23   5.00    China 3.23 4.87 5.63 5.01 5.12
6 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.95   5.57    China 4.97 6.06 9.22 5.69 4.95
7 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.97   6.91    China 8.24 5.97 6.41 6.07 8.33
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.00   7.51    China 10.08 9.69 6.14 5.00 6.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 F2 L' D2 L F2 R' D2 F' L' B D F' D' B2 U' F D' R'
A #2 U' B2 D' L' D B D2 F R' D' B L2 F R2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2
A #3 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 R' F2 L U F2 R' D U2 F L2 R' F D2 R'
A #4 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' U' B L D2 F2 L2 D B' D' F2 D2 L'
A #5 B R2 B D2 B' U2 R2 F R2 D B' D2 U' L' D' R2 D L2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U' R U' F' D2 B2 R D L2 B' R2 F
A Ex#2 L' U2 R F2 L D2 L' B2 U2 F D2 F2 R' F2 U' F' D L2 B' L
B #1 L' F2 L2 R B2 R' F2 D R' U B2 L U' B' U2 F2 R2 U'
B #2 D2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 F L2 U F' U F' L' U F2 D
B #3 D' R2 F2 D' R2 D U' F2 U2 L U F L' F2 D' L F' R B U2
B #4 D2 F' B D2 F' U' B' U2 B' U2 R' D2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 U2 R'
B #5 U L F2 R2 F D2 F2 U' F' D' F U2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 F2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 D F2 U' R2 D U' B' R D R F2 D2 B' F U L R'
B Ex#2 B2 D F2 D B2 R2 D B2 D2 B' U L' F U2 R D' B' F' L
C #1 B U2 B D2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' L' U B D' B2 L F2 D F2 U
C #2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 L R2 D R D U2 F D U' F' L2 B D
C #3 U2 B' D2 R2 B' F2 L2 B' R D B' R2 F' L B' F2 D L B
C #4 U' D' B2 L U R' L' U' B2 D2 B L2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 R2
C #5 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 U2 B L B' F D' B D' R2 D L2 R D' U'
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 B R2 F' U' R U' L' R2 U F D L2 D2
C Ex#2 R' B2 L2 F2 R B2 L' U' R2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U F U L
D #1 B R U B' L U2 D' F2 R F R F' L2 B2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2
D #2 U F' D2 R L2 B U R2 L' D R D2 B2 U2 D2 R L2 D2 R U2
D #3 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 L' F L F' R F2 U2 F' D2 R2 B D2 L2 B'
D #4 U' R' F2 L U B U' F' B' D R2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2
D #5 L D F B' L' D' F2 U2 L F2 R2 U B2 D' B2 U F2 U2 L2 F2
D Ex#1 F2 D' B2 D' U L2 F2 R U2 B R2 U2 L' D2 R2 B D' F U'
D Ex#2 R L F2 D' L F R' D' L' U L2 F' R2 L2 B U2 F2 B2 U2
E #1 B2 F2 D L2 D U2 R2 D F U R' B' R U2 L2 B' F L F U2
E #2 U2 B2 U L2 R2 U L2 F' D2 B2 U' L2 U R' D2 L B F' U'
E #3 R' U2 L2 R D2 R' F2 R' F2 R' B' R' D B' F D F' R2 F2
E #4 R2 F' L2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 B U2 L' F' D' R2 U' R U F L' B'
E #5 B' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 R' B F U L' R' U L
E Ex#1 F' L' D F2 B D B' R L2 B D L' F2 U2 R' L D2 L2 D2
E Ex#2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 L' F' U' R2 D' F U' L2 R' U2 F
F #1 U2 L' U F B' D2 R' L' U' F' D2 F2 U R2 B2 D L2 F2 U' B2
F #2 R2 F2 U' F2 U R2 U' L2 R' D B2 L2 D2 F L R2 F' R F
F #3 D' U B2 U' R2 U' L2 R' F D2 L U2 F D' U' B' R U
F #4 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2 F L' B' R2 D2 B' D B' R' D
F #5 U2 F' D' B' U2 B' D' R L2 B D2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U
F Ex#1 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 R' D2 U' L' D2 U' F U B2 L B' D
F Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F D2 B' U2 F2 L2 R D' R2 B D B2 U F2 L2 U
G #1 R L2 U L2 F' L2 F2 D2 R' U' D' F L2 B2 L2 U2 F B2 L2
G #2 D' L2 U R2 B2 D R2 B R U B U2 R2 D F D U L' F'
G #3 L U2 F' B U' B2 R B U2 D B' R2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 L2 F2 R2
G #4 R' B2 R D2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 L' B' U F' U2 L2 R D' L' D2
G #5 F2 D' U' L2 D2 R2 B2 R F L R' U' R' B' L' R B' F R2
G Ex#1 F' R2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 R' B2 L' U' B2 F' R U2 L R2
G Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D F2 U' L2 D2 R D' F U B' U R F' U2 L U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 F U' L' B' F D B2 L D2 B2 L'
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 B L F' R2 F2 U R' U' F' D L U2
A #3 R B' R U2 F B2 R' D' L' D' B R F2 B2 D2 R'
A #4 B R' F D2 R' U' D L U R D L2 B' D2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' R2
A #5 B2 R' F2 L' U2 R U2 R D F' L F R2 B L2 F U L' U2
A Ex#1 D R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D L2 F U R' U' R B' L2 B U' R2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 F' U2 F D2 B2 R2 D2 U' L D' B D2 B' U L2 U B' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 U' R U L2 B F' U B U2 L2 D U2
A #2 U F2 D L2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' R' B2 L D' U' F2 R' B' F' D'
A #3 L' F2 L2 U2 R' F2 R F2 U' R B2 R2 D F' U2 R2 D U2 L
A #4 L F' R2 B2 D2 L' D R U F' D' B2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 R2 U R2 F2
A #5 L2 U' L2 F2 R2 U B2 U L2 R2 U' R' U R2 F' R B' L' R2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R' F2 L R' B2 D2 R U' R B L2 U' L D B' U R2 B'
A Ex#2 F' L2 U' B' L F' U R' F2 D' F U2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 B' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 U' R U2 R' U R' U' R
A #2 U' R' U' F U2 R' U' F' R U2 R
A #3 R U2 R2 F2 U' R U' R U' R U
A #4 F' U2 F U2 R U' R' F R U2 R'
A #5 U R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U' R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F R' U' R2 U2 F' R' U
A Ex#2 R' U R2 F R U2 R' F U' F U'
B #1 U2 R' U' F R U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R'
B #2 R' F U2 R U R' F R' F U2 F
B #3 U' F U' R U R' F' U' F U' F'
B #4 R' F2 U2 F U' F U2 R U' R' F
B #5 R' F' U2 R U' R' U' F' U2 F U2
B Ex#1 R' U R' F U' R2 F' U' R' U' R
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2
C #1 R U' R2 U' R U R U2 R' F' R2
C #2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F U' F'
C #3 R' F R2 U' R2 U' R U F' R' U
C #4 R U' R' U R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R2
C #5 R' U' F U F R F U' F U' R2
C Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' U R' U' R2 F R
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2
D #1 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' F' U F' U'
D #2 U R' F' U' R U R F' R2 F R
D #3 U R U' R2 F U2 F U2 F R F
D #4 U' R' F2 U' R2 U' R F' U2 R' U'
D #5 R' F2 U' F R U2 R U' F' U2 R'
D Ex#1 U R' F R' U2 F' U' R U2 R' U'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' F R F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 F R' F U2 F R U' R'
A #2 U' R' U R U' R F' U2 F' U2 R'
A #3 U R F' R F' R2 F U' F U' F'
A #4 R' F R' U' R2 U' F R U R' U'
A #5 R F' R2 F' R U' F R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U2 R F' U R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U R F U R' U' F U' R U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U D2 L2 U D2 F2 L D' R2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 Rw2 F L Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' R' B R2 Uw F2 L2 Uw' F' L Rw Fw D U Rw L U
A #2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L F2 L' B' R' F2 B2 R' D' R' B L' D' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B' Uw2 Rw2 B L F' D2 Fw2 Uw' F B' U2 B2 U2 R Fw' U2 Fw' L Uw' Rw' B'
A #3 R2 F2 U' R2 U' D2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 U' B' U' B2 D2 R' F L F2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 L2 D2 F' D' F Rw2 U R' D Rw U B' Fw' Rw' B2 D2 B' Uw2 Fw' Rw'
A #4 U' F2 B2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R D2 F R' U' L' B' D' B' U2 F Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 L2 U Rw2 D L Uw2 U2 D' F' D Fw' F' L2 Fw Rw U' F' Uw' B' Rw L'
A #5 F2 D R2 D2 B2 U B2 U2 R U2 R' D F2 R' D2 L' F2 L' F' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 Fw D2 R2 Fw R F' B2 Uw' B2 Uw Fw2
A Ex#1 R U' R F' D L' D' L2 D' R F2 D F2 D2 U F2 D R2 U F2 Fw2 U' R Fw2 L U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 D R D L' Fw' F' L F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' Fw U2 Fw2 L2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' R F2 R2 B' U L F2 L' B2 R D2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 B2 R F Rw2 L Uw2 L' F' Uw R U R' Fw' Rw F Uw2 Rw' F2 B
B #1 L2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 R2 U2 D B2 D L' R B2 D' F' D' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 F2 D L' D R U' R L' Fw' R D' Fw2 B' F Uw' R' Fw' L' U2 D' F
B #2 U2 D2 B R2 U2 B R2 B' R2 B D B D' F U' L U' L2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 U B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 U' B U Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw' B2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw F Rw' Fw' L'
B #3 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 D R2 U F2 L R' D R' F2 R B' R' D2 F Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 F' B2 U' R2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw' B Rw2 B' R L' U' Uw Rw Fw U2 L' B
B #4 U' B' L F2 D2 F' D2 R U' L B L2 U2 F L2 B' D2 R2 F D2 Rw2 F' U2 D' F' Rw2 F' Uw2 D Rw2 F2 D' Rw U2 Rw' R2 D' Fw' D B' R' Uw' U2 L2 Fw
B #5 L' U F' U' R' D B U L' F R2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F B R2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' F R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R B U2 Uw D' R' B2 U' F R Uw' Fw' Uw' U' R
B Ex#1 B L2 F' D B2 L2 F2 D2 R' D L2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 B Uw2 R L2 Uw2 B D' L Fw2 Uw B' D2 Fw' Uw Rw2 U Rw D' Rw
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 B' D R F' U' D' L' D2 L' U L' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U B' D2 F L2 D2 Rw2 U B2 R' F2 Rw' D' Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw2 R D' Fw' B2
C #1 L' F2 D L U B2 R U2 R F' L F2 R' F2 R' U2 L' Fw2 U2 D Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 F R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 F' D F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 F Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2
C #2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' L2 F D2 B R' U' B2 L U D' L2 B' R D' B' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 R2 U F Rw D2 B2 R' Uw B F Rw' Uw2 R' U2 F
C #3 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' D2 B L2 B2 D' F' R F D R' F' U' B D F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B Rw2 L' Uw2 L F R2 Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 U' L Uw' F' Fw U Rw' Uw U2 Rw' D
C #4 B D2 F' R2 U' B' R' B2 D2 F B2 D2 L2 B2 L U2 F2 B2 L Fw2 R Uw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 R Uw' F2 D L F2 L Uw' F2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw D2 U2
C #5 R' F2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L' D' B D' R U' B' D2 B2 L' F B' Uw2 F' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 B U Rw' L' D2 U2 R' Fw L2 B Uw L' R Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D2 R L2 U2 F2 U2 F U' B U2 D2 B' D L' U L U2 Fw2 Rw2 B D' F' Rw2 D F2 Rw2 L2 F' B2 D' Rw' F D' B' R F2 Fw Uw L Uw Fw F'
C Ex#2 B' D F' U L U2 R' D' R2 B' D' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 U R2 D Fw2 L' Uw2 U' Rw2 U B2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 D' R' Fw L2 F' D2 L' B' Uw L' Fw' R' Fw2 U F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2 F U' B2 L2 F' D' B L B2 R Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 R2 B D B2 U2 R2 F2 D L' Fw2 Rw L' U' B2 U2 Fw Rw B' R2 F' Uw2 B'
A #2 B' U2 F' R2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 U L' U2 F R' D L U2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B' L2 B2 Rw2 F B' R' B D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw L2 U' Rw D' Fw2 B' Uw' Fw'
A #3 B2 R B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L U2 B2 D F L B' R B2 U L D Uw2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 U2 F2 L' F2 U' Fw Rw2 B' R2 D2 Rw' U2 Rw' Fw R U
A #4 L2 U R' D' B R L2 F2 D' R D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 R' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 D R' D F2 Rw2 D U' L' Fw L' D2 Fw' R L U Uw R2 Fw' Uw' D' R'
A #5 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 B' D2 B R2 D B' F2 R L' B U F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U L' Uw2 Rw2 R' U R D2 Fw R' F R' Fw Rw' B Rw' Uw U2 Fw Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 R' B2 L2 B2 L2 U' F L' F2 L' D F' D2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B' D Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw L2 U2 R U Fw Uw2 D2 Rw' R B2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#2 F' U D2 B' R' U F' L U' B U2 R2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R U2 Fw2 B' R' Uw Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw' Uw D R Uw B R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L U2 F' L D' F' L R2 D' U' R' D' Fw' Uw
A #2 U2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F' R' D F' U' B' L B U' B2 F D2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 U' L2 U B2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' F' L2 U L' D' L B' R2 B' R2 F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D R2 U L2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 L' F L R B R U L D' U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 U L2 D' B' R D U2 R2 B' R' B F' U2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F R2 D2 U2 F' D2 B2 L R' U L F L R2 B' D2 L U
A #2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 U R B' R' D F D2 L D2 F' D'
A #3 B U B2 U' D' L D' L F R L2 F2 U2 F2 B U2 F L2 U2 L2
A #4 L2 D' L2 F2 R' F U' L B' D' F2 D2 L' D2 R B2 D2 B2 L2
A #5 B R' B2 L' F L B2 L D' L' B' U D B2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 R' U2 B' L2 U' F B' R F' D' R2 B U2 R2 B' R2 L2 U2 B' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 L' F U F2 R L' U' L' F' R2 L2 U2 D' R2 D B2 U F2 D
B #1 D' L2 R2 D2 U' R2 D B2 R' F2 U2 B' U F D' R U B F U
B #2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 R B2 D' R F' L2 F R B2 U' L U
B #3 L2 D2 B' F' U2 F' L2 R2 U2 R' B U L' B2 D2 F2 R' F R U2
B #4 R' D2 B2 L F2 L' D2 L F2 L2 F' L D2 U' L2 F L' B' R2 D
B #5 L D' R' B' R2 U2 R2 F' R B D' F L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R B2 F2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 R F' R' B2 U' L2 F2 R D2 R
B Ex#2 U' B2 U F2 B' R2 B' R2 U' R' D' B2 R2 L2 B R2 U2 F'
C #1 D L D2 R B2 U' L F R B' R U R2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 U'
C #2 D2 B' R2 F L2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 U' B2 F' R F' R U B2
C #3 U F B2 R L' F2 U2 D2 F U' F R2 D F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2
C #4 L2 F R U2 L2 U' D L' U L' B2 R2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B
C #5 U F D2 R D2 R' D R2 B' L' D F2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' D
C Ex#1 R B2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 L D2 B' L2 D' L R B' D R U B2 F
C Ex#2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D' B R' F' L2 B U2 L B D B2 D L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 B U2 B' U B D2 U L' R' B' F L' U
A #2 D2 L D2 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L B' L' F' D B2 U' B R2 B2 D2 U2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 U2 F D2 U R' B2 D F D F' U2 R B'
A #4 L2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 F2 U L2 D2 B' R' F2 U L2 U B R2 F2
A #5 B2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 L2 D L2 B' R2 B L F' U2 B2 U' B' U
A Ex#1 R' U D' R2 U' B2 R2 B D2 R D2 B' L2 B' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B
A Ex#2 R U2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R D R2 B' U' B D2 F' L2 U' R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR1- DL2- UL4+ U4+ R5- D4+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R1+ D1+ L5- ALL3+ DR
A #2 UR3- DR1- DL5+ UL6+ U5+ R5+ D3- L5- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R3+ D2- L1- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL4- U0+ R1- D2+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1- D0+ L4- ALL2+ DR UL
A #4 UR4- DR0+ DL4- UL1- U1+ R5+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R6+ D2- L5- ALL3+ DR DL
A #5 UR5+ DR6+ DL6+ UL2- U2- R1+ D1- L5- ALL1- y2 U2+ R4- D1+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2+ DL1+ UL1+ U1+ R4+ D2+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U3- R3- D1- L1- ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL3- UL1+ U6+ R2- D0+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U2- R1- D0+ L2+ ALL3- DR DL UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L U R' U' R U' R B' L' u r
A #2 R' L U L B' U' R' U L R L' l b
A #3 U B' R' L B R U' L' B L' U' r b'
A #4 L' U L U L R' U' L' R' B' L u l
A #5 B' R L U' L' R L' B' U' R' L' l r' b
A Ex#1 L B' U' B' R' U B' R' L R' L' u l r b'
A Ex#2 L' R B R U B' R U' B U R u' r b
B #1 U B R' U' R U' R' L B' U L u' l b'
B #2 R U' R B' U R U' B' L U' B u' l' b
B #3 B U L B R' L' U R' L' U B u l' r' b
B #4 L' B' U' B R' B R' U B' L' R' l r b'
B #5 B L' R U B R' U' B L B' U' u l'
B Ex#1 B' R B' R L U B U R B' R' r
B Ex#2 R U L U L R' L B R L' U' l' r' b'
C #1 U' L' B' L U' B' R U B R B u' l b'
C #2 B' L U' L U' L U' L' R' L R r
C #3 B U R' B L B L R L' U' B u' l r'
C #4 L' B' R B U' B R U B' L R u' r'
C #5 U R U L B' U' B' U' R' L B' u' l' r
C Ex#1 U L' U L' U B' R L B' R L' u r b'
C Ex#2 U' R L R U B' R L B U' B
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L' R L U B U' B' U' B' r
A #2 U' R B' U' L' U' B R' L' U' B' l' r b'
A #3 U R L U' B L' U L U' L U' u' r
A #4 R' L U' R' L U' R L B L' U u' r' b'
A #5 L B' R U B R L' R' L' B' R' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 L R U' L R' B U' R' L B U' u r' b'
A Ex#2 R L U L B L U' R U' L U u' r b
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)    Hong Kong
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.18   9.59   10.16 13.35 8.87 9.74 8.18
Second round 9 9.58   10.61   10.77 11.24 9.58 9.83 12.01
First round 10 10.10   11.12   10.79 11.85 12.25 10.10 10.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.09   3.62   3.20 3.09 4.27 4.70 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.08   35.32   38.47 35.75 35.24 33.08 34.96
Combined First round 3 31.85   35.72   35.97 33.87 37.32 31.85 41.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.57   23.67   25.90 22.02 29.96 20.57 23.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 11.00   13.81   12.97 11.00 21.92 15.52 12.95
Pyraminx First round 11 4.53   5.99   4.53 8.07 4.99 8.12 4.90
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.85   9.40   9.51 8.85 10.12 9.42 9.28
Second round 6 8.14   9.78   9.97 10.26 8.14 9.95 9.43
First round 9 10.23   10.87   10.23 12.46 10.48 10.87 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.43   34.79   33.43 33.68 33.87 38.28 36.82
Combined First round 8 35.97   39.54   45.73 41.24 36.77 35.97 40.62
Bohao Liu (刘柏豪)    China
Bohao Liu (刘柏豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.19   27.26   22.19 23.12 30.68 DNF 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.29   DNF   6.29 DNF 6.86 DNF 7.42
Boyuan Xu (许博源)    China
Boyuan Xu (许博源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.72   34.63   35.24 31.05 54.85 37.60 27.72
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.05   11.44   10.08 13.09 12.60 11.64 8.05
Second round 16 10.84   11.53   16.06 12.13 10.89 11.56 10.84
First round 19 10.73   12.58   14.21 18.62 10.73 11.65 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.56   5.05   4.29 5.96 6.60 4.90 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 37.01   42.06   38.71 42.62 44.85 37.01 47.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:42.59   DNF   DNF 1:42.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.98   23.91   25.04 28.35 20.90 18.98 25.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 8.83   10.61   DNF 10.48 8.83 10.92 10.43
Pyraminx First round 18 6.42   7.48   6.58 9.39 6.42 8.81 7.04
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.69   23.20   30.09 18.69 21.75 22.84 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.91   7.79   7.13 6.91 12.80 8.96 7.28
Pyraminx First round 21 6.64   8.78   11.53 8.66 9.08 8.61 6.64
Chenghao Zhuang (庄承昊)    China
Chenghao Zhuang (庄承昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.93   21.02   20.61 22.35 DNF 20.09 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.63   6.02   5.80 7.30 11.05 3.63 4.96
Pyraminx First round 34 10.15   11.69   10.15 12.36 12.19 12.66 10.52
Chenlin Huang (黄琛霖)    China
Chenlin Huang (黄琛霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 12.38   16.37   22.20 12.38 18.08 15.67 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.29   5.66   5.78 5.66 7.44 5.29 5.55
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.28   10.97   10.77 11.53 10.28 12.16 10.62
Second round 7 8.71   10.31   12.88 9.94 9.84 8.71 11.14
First round 6 9.32   10.67   10.60 9.32 9.61 12.07 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02   3.04   3.35 2.80 7.94 2.96 2.02
First round 1 2.14   2.68   DNF 2.44 2.97 2.63 2.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 35.81   39.77   39.52 1:07.71 35.81 42.82 36.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.95   19.50   14.95 20.04 21.50 21.10 17.36
Combined First round 5 17.06   17.83   18.01 18.28 17.06 20.06 17.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.80   10.07   10.00 10.43 14.53 9.77 8.80
Pyraminx First round 13 4.82   6.62   5.20 8.46 6.90 7.76 4.82
Ding Wei (韦丁)    China
Ding Wei (韦丁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.39   15.74   14.39 16.34 15.65 21.17 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.41   4.03   3.75 4.98 4.27 4.06 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 46.64   56.43   52.82 46.64 58.18 58.28 1:06.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 34.06     34.06 34.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.43   10.80   10.84 10.45 11.10 10.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 6.86   8.61   7.46 10.55 7.82 6.86 11.52
Duoling Xia (夏铎灵)    China
Duoling Xia (夏铎灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.85   32.36   27.85 33.85 38.89 30.71 32.51
Pyraminx First round 44 17.97   20.47   25.57 19.74 19.58 22.10 17.97
Fan Guo (郭帆)    China
Fan Guo (郭帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.65   22.59   21.53 18.65 22.19 24.80 24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.24   6.84   6.40 8.40 5.24 10.18 5.71
Pyraminx First round 30 7.45   10.40   11.52 7.45 12.27 11.82 7.87
Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣)    Hong Kong
Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 10.29   DNF   DNF DNF 13.40 13.75 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.44   DNF   DNF 3.95 DNF 3.44 14.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.61   46.84   50.08 42.65 55.69 47.80 42.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.94   22.25   22.40 24.26 20.08 19.94 DNF
Haifeng Huang (黄海峰)    China
Haifeng Huang (黄海峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.01   12.58   13.72 12.48 11.54 11.01 14.05
First round 18 11.45   12.57   14.26 11.82 13.94 11.94 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.59   6.64   6.98 7.21 5.72 5.59 7.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.93   29.46   27.67 28.80 32.13 22.93 31.90
Haijun Zhong (钟海俊)    China
Haijun Zhong (钟海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.32   24.82   21.32 24.51 32.92 22.96 27.00
Hainan Wang (王海南)    China
Hainan Wang (王海南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.99   26.82   27.54 34.46 26.25 26.68 25.99
Hao Chen (陈皓)    China
Hao Chen (陈皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 46 19.48   23.96   31.54 27.49 22.47 19.48 21.91
Hao Zhong (钟皓)    China
Hao Zhong (钟皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.24   29.66   26.86 35.04 32.14 25.24 29.99
Haochen Lei (雷昊晨)    China
Haochen Lei (雷昊晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.23   17.62   15.42 27.58 21.13 15.23 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.64   7.05   5.64 8.85 6.25 11.54 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:16.31     1:16.31 1:17.07
Pyraminx First round 43 12.15   17.79   24.48 20.49 12.15 17.99 14.89
Haoran Yang (杨浩然)    China
Haoran Yang (杨浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.09   15.53   15.31 13.09 17.85 14.92 16.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 48.17   59.57   DNF 48.17 53.99 1:03.19 1:01.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.95   25.13   27.00 22.95 23.71 24.92 26.75
Haoran Yu (余浩然)    China
Haoran Yu (余浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.72   26.63   27.73 26.76 25.41 28.81 23.72
Haozhi Lin (林昊志)    China
Haozhi Lin (林昊志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 35.38   44.11   1:06.40 38.34 48.07 35.38 45.91
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.01   14.34   10.01 15.19 10.41 17.42 18.44
First round 12 11.58   12.20   12.69 11.58 11.66 13.91 12.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:29.49   DNF   3:29.49 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.82   22.08   22.96 24.78 19.82 20.91 22.36
Hesui Yang (杨和穗)    China
Hesui Yang (杨和穗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.85   14.84   13.85 15.13 15.68 14.36 15.04
First round 45 11.13   15.19   14.57 11.13 16.58 DNF 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.95   8.13   9.30 8.86 9.56 6.24 5.95
Huang Chen (陈煌)    China
Huang Chen (陈煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.16   16.86   15.46 17.29 22.11 17.83 15.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.50   27.13   28.13 27.08 26.25 28.07 23.50
Huangzhe Shu (舒煌哲)    China
Huangzhe Shu (舒煌哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 12.10   DNF   17.02 13.38 DNF 12.10 DNF
Huiran Yang (杨惠然)    China
Huiran Yang (杨惠然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.92   22.70   23.52 24.24 21.18 23.39 19.92
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.96   8.64   6.96 9.15 8.42 9.61 8.34
Second round 1 7.04   7.91   NR 7.95 8.95 8.43 7.04 7.35
First round 2 7.42   8.57   8.97 8.31 7.42 10.48 8.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.29   3.62   2.29 5.91 2.99 3.42 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.21   26.69   26.67 27.31 26.09 25.21 29.72
Combined First round 1 22.65   NR 26.00   NR 22.65 29.59 24.96 23.44 37.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.14   58.00   49.14 1:04.68 1:00.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.24   15.14   14.24 15.15 22.06 15.51 14.76
Combined First round 7 12.76   18.65   17.17 12.76 23.04 22.56 16.22
Pyraminx First round 14 4.82   6.76   8.89 6.65 7.64 4.82 6.00
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.58   13.16   12.82 13.80 13.74 11.58 12.92
Second round 13 10.87   11.40   12.47 11.79 10.87 10.91 11.51
First round 28 9.77   13.12   12.61 13.70 9.77 13.05 14.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 30.84   38.74   42.55 37.71 37.87 30.84 40.64
Combined First round 5 34.51   37.50   41.55 34.51 37.93 35.96 38.60
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.29   12.16   11.93 13.76 10.29 10.97 13.58
First round 23 11.42   12.86   11.42 11.99 14.12 13.80 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.17   3.54   2.17 3.09 3.49 4.34 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.01   35.01   37.79 36.05 32.95 32.01 36.04
Combined First round 4 33.30   36.20   33.30 36.04 37.68 34.88 41.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.28   22.68   22.13 25.64 23.20 22.72 21.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 5.39   7.33   7.30 12.42 5.39 6.91 7.77
Pyraminx First round 23 4.20   9.17   9.79 4.20 12.71 7.94 9.79
Jiahao Liu (刘嘉浩)    China
Jiahao Liu (刘嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:11.63   1:43.56   DNF 1:11.63 1:49.39 1:38.63 1:42.67
Jiaming Jin (晋家铭)    China
Jiaming Jin (晋家铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.79   24.66   27.64 25.21 22.57 26.20 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.82   8.13   8.76 7.88 4.82 9.07 7.75
Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭)    China
Jiaming Yang (杨佳铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.69   21.58   22.68 22.82 18.69 20.07 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.25   5.88   5.59 6.57 5.48 6.72 5.25
Pyraminx First round 33 10.02   11.38   12.60 11.17 12.92 10.36 10.02
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)    China
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.88   11.49   14.59 11.97 8.88 11.68 10.81
First round 13 10.37   12.23   10.37 13.21 14.24 11.41 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.09   51.79   59.18 55.92 44.09 53.56 45.88
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.23   13.46   13.23 19.51 13.73 13.41 13.25
First round 22 11.39   12.80   12.43 14.08 12.66 11.39 13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.39   6.38   11.39 3.39 4.09 3.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.48   23.97   24.06 23.06 22.48 24.79 25.56
Jiewei Chen (陈杰炜)    China
Jiewei Chen (陈杰炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.39   30.39   29.92 23.39 32.20 29.06 32.48
Jingming Xu (许菁铭)    China
Jingming Xu (许菁铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.92   13.81   13.10 15.40 10.92 17.40 12.92
First round 48 14.03   15.44   14.03 16.11 15.58 18.44 14.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.52   4.58   3.52 3.59 5.90 4.79 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.96   25.07   28.98 22.83 19.96 23.40 32.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 13.63   DNF   DNF 14.79 13.63 DNF DNF
Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩)    China
Jingxuan Gong (龚敬轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.59   18.42   19.62 17.94 19.42 17.90 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.21   6.83   5.99 5.21 DNF 7.94 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.27     34.84 34.27
Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳)    China
Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:20.43   DNF   DNF DNF 3:20.43
Jinsong Yan (晏锦松)    China
Jinsong Yan (晏锦松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 54.64   57.91   54.64 57.90 1:08.92 57.44 58.40
Pyraminx First round 45 13.22   23.37   13.22 25.68 30.25 25.76 18.67
Jizhou Liu (刘继舟)    China
Jizhou Liu (刘继舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 32.52   38.90   41.93 32.86 45.47 32.52 41.91
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 9 4.08   5.92   DNF 4.75 5.63 7.37 4.08
Jun Wang (王珺)    China
Jun Wang (王珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.34   13.57   DNF 14.92 12.08 11.34 13.72
First round 27 11.70   13.07   13.20 16.36 13.24 11.70 12.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.29   12.12   12.99 DNF 11.29 12.04 11.32
Junhe Liao (廖俊和)    China
Junhe Liao (廖俊和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 26.20   34.63   33.43 1:03.73 38.70 26.20 31.76
Junjie Liao (廖俊杰)    China
Junjie Liao (廖俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 41.44   51.22   43.97 55.71 41.44 53.98 1:13.56
Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)    China
Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.13   10.63   10.86 11.72 10.13 10.90 8.13
Second round 5 8.65   9.68   10.44 DNF 9.43 8.65 9.18
First round 5 9.57   10.25   9.89 10.17 DNF 10.69 9.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.62   5.03   4.66 4.65 5.78 4.62 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.11   33.79   33.89 33.99 33.50 41.70 33.11
Combined First round 6 28.09   37.66   28.09 39.51 37.72 41.34 35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.36   19.57   19.34 17.36 20.10 22.08 19.26
Pyraminx First round 31 7.83   10.65   9.34 9.86 12.76 7.83 DNF
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.84   21.76   19.09 21.72 25.35 18.84 24.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.11   5.14   6.39 4.11 4.35 7.00 4.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.63   30.16   29.25 31.30 28.63 29.92 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.63   4.79   4.63 4.70 4.98 4.69 5.91
First round 7 3.65   5.30   5.01 3.65 6.15 4.74 DNF
Junqi Yang (杨俊淇)    China
Junqi Yang (杨俊淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.16   12.59   12.80 13.54 11.86 13.11 11.16
First round 17 11.42   12.41   11.54 15.71 12.82 12.88 11.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.84   4.33   4.05 4.11 2.84 4.83 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 39.65   46.55   54.59 48.39 48.73 42.54 39.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 15.84   22.95   23.72 19.71 15.84 25.42 DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 5.31   6.61   7.08 6.39 8.07 5.31 6.36
Kaiwen Pang (庞凯文)    China
Kaiwen Pang (庞凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:06.96   1:15.33   1:18.98 1:06.96 1:10.65 1:19.38 1:16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 20.73   26.01   27.37 25.52 25.15 36.45 20.73
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.83   11.96   11.46 13.30 13.63 11.11 10.83
First round 39 12.01   14.41   23.59 14.52 12.13 12.01 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.00   4.29   5.44 4.26 3.67 4.95 3.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:06.94   DNF   4:29.81 4:06.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.04   21.27   35.26 18.93 21.90 22.98 16.04
Ke Zhou (周科)    China
Ke Zhou (周科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.84   13.61   15.06 14.34 12.96 13.52 11.84
First round 29 12.11   13.33   14.45 12.92 14.22 12.11 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.56   6.62   6.37 6.37 7.12 8.22 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.80   28.17   26.90 33.38 26.28 31.34 25.80
Pyraminx First round 41 8.95   16.19   8.95 18.40 14.93 16.79 16.84
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.88   7.59   7.87 23.17 7.88 4.88 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.35   58.41   56.99 59.15 53.35 1:02.87 59.08
Pyraminx First round 36 9.95   12.02   9.95 14.08 10.88 11.09 19.92
Lei Zhao (赵磊)    China
Lei Zhao (赵磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.96   16.80   17.54 15.96 16.29 16.58 19.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:13.11     1:13.11 1:13.72
Lijun Huang (黄立军)    China
Lijun Huang (黄立军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.42   19.71   DNF 17.42 22.03 18.29 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.38   9.26   6.54 12.47 6.38 8.78 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:29.39     1:29.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 35.28     35.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 10.54   11.87   11.83 12.43 13.04 11.35 10.54
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.55   13.09   12.96 12.73 13.58 12.55 13.60
First round 43 10.37   15.00   30.99 16.34 10.37 17.91 10.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 7.22   10.17   DNF 9.10 11.08 10.33 7.22
Pyraminx Final 8 5.00   7.51   10.08 9.69 6.14 5.00 6.70
First round 4 4.10   5.14   5.73 5.59 5.63 4.19 4.10
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.64   14.90   15.50 15.32 13.64 16.34 13.89
First round 46 15.04   15.43   15.70 16.54 15.19 15.04 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.83   6.03   6.22 8.98 4.83 5.68 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.10   53.77   55.97 54.03 51.31 DNF 50.10
Luxi He (何璐曦)    China
Luxi He (何璐曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:06.24   1:16.95   1:15.41 1:06.24 DNF 1:20.89 1:14.55
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.30   19.04   18.90 20.13 15.30 19.98 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.55   8.63   9.50 9.84 5.55 6.98 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:14.65     1:14.65 1:33.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.56   33.51   28.56 35.46 31.25 33.82 36.55
Pyraminx First round 40 9.50   16.12   15.32 17.59 17.97 9.50 15.46
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.97   13.26   10.97 15.10 12.52 12.92 14.34
First round 35 13.47   14.24   13.47 13.63 15.15 16.33 13.94
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.35   14.12   15.88 14.24 13.84 14.29 13.35
First round 31 11.91   13.41   13.62 17.68 12.45 14.17 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.24   5.16   5.53 7.76 5.42 4.52 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.73   45.02   44.72 45.62 44.71 40.73 1:03.18
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.29   12.56   12.67 14.88 11.29 13.49 11.53
First round 32 10.25   13.55   10.25 12.63 14.18 14.59 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.76   4.06   2.76 4.78 4.20 5.36 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 36.33   42.74   DNF 39.40 44.40 36.33 44.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.76   19.62   20.95 19.55 22.05 16.76 18.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 8.77   12.36   DNF 16.96 10.74 9.38 8.77
Pyraminx First round 25 5.14   9.58   11.25 8.55 9.14 5.14 11.04
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.66   8.36   8.45 9.89 8.14 7.66 8.48
Second round 2 6.86   8.82   8.35 9.01 9.09 9.11 6.86
First round 1 7.51   8.30   7.51 9.82 7.90 8.44 8.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69   3.07   2.97 3.23 3.00 6.47 2.69
First round 4 2.90   3.12   2.99 4.62 3.28 2.90 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.81   32.56   34.80 32.62 36.01 27.81 30.27
Combined First round 2 28.42   32.76   33.08 46.89 28.42 35.79 29.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.09   16.41   16.84 13.09 18.44 18.45 13.94
Combined First round 1 14.36   15.11   14.37 22.29 14.79 14.36 16.18
Muyan Li (黎暮彦)    China
Muyan Li (黎暮彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.47   14.02   12.45 14.87 14.74 15.33 11.47
First round 47 10.80   15.44   15.90 14.28 16.14 10.80 16.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.43   4.69   4.76 7.31 5.77 3.43 3.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 7.52   9.86   10.79 10.22 7.52 8.56 DNF
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)    China
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.80   17.19   15.80 17.79 16.14 18.53 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.84   4.98   4.98 4.48 5.49 6.31 3.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 11.19   13.05   13.27 12.56 14.26 13.32 11.19
Pyraminx First round 29 6.47   10.19   10.36 10.43 13.11 6.47 9.78
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.79   9.70   10.23 9.08 8.79 9.79 10.63
Second round 3 8.41   9.29   9.89 10.15 8.41 9.31 8.66
First round 7 9.29   10.72   12.45 16.56 9.30 10.40 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   2.95   3.99 1.90 2.85 3.13 2.86
First round 3 2.07   2.80   2.87 3.14 2.38 5.50 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.10   36.93   35.10 43.13 36.73 36.89 37.17
Combined First round 7 34.89   38.08   35.01 41.48 37.75 43.39 34.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:46.92   DNF   DNF 1:46.92 1:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.54   14.50   17.62 15.44 13.54 14.29 13.77
Combined First round 4 14.88   17.25   17.28 14.88 18.97 15.51 19.17
Pyraminx Final 2 2.61   4.74   2.61 DNF 3.31 7.76 3.16
First round 6 3.85   5.26   3.85 4.22 6.40 6.91 5.15
Qixian Hu (胡齐贤)    China
Qixian Hu (胡齐贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:02.79   1:44.98   1:02.79 2:30.16 1:11.84 2:17.91 1:45.19
Rongchen Wan (万容辰)    China
Rongchen Wan (万容辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.30   29.93   36.91 26.06 25.30 28.64 35.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.48   7.04   4.48 12.66 5.78 8.21 7.12
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.76   13.07   11.71 13.50 10.76 DNF 14.00
Second round 12 9.75   11.38   11.26 12.40 10.49 13.07 9.75
First round 11 10.35   12.12   10.35 15.14 11.25 13.17 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.19   19.75   20.54 17.40 21.32 15.19 27.00
Sammie Chan Yin Tsam (陳言沁)    Hong Kong
Sammie Chan Yin Tsam (陳言沁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.53   12.34   11.53 13.86 11.75 13.23 12.03
First round 34 12.42   13.91   14.24 14.26 13.24 DNF 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 47.89   57.42   56.12 58.42 57.73 47.89 DNF
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.07   16.56   17.29 15.07 15.27 17.11 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.62   5.08   5.44 5.12 4.62 7.01 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.98   51.64   47.98 50.67 50.66 53.59 1:04.75
Pyraminx First round 39 9.86   15.08   9.86 31.30 18.14 16.79 10.32
Shaotao Hu (胡劭韬)    China
Shaotao Hu (胡劭韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 25.56   35.97   25.56 45.43 35.56 38.38 33.96
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.61   16.31   16.30 18.31 12.61 DNF 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.24   4.47   5.59 3.96 3.87 DNF 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 36.83   52.94   57.95 50.86 51.86 36.83 56.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.47   8.45   9.42 9.40 8.15 7.80 7.47
Pyraminx First round 17 4.33   7.45   9.03 6.92 8.36 4.33 7.06
Shenghan Zhou (周盛涵)    China
Shenghan Zhou (周盛涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.96   15.85   12.14 DNF 15.67 19.73 11.96
First round 42 13.72   14.79   14.96 15.55 14.84 13.72 14.58
Shuchen Cao (曹殊尘)    China
Shuchen Cao (曹殊尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 27.61   33.52   27.61 37.90 32.55 36.78 31.22
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.06   12.48   12.23 12.25 12.95 12.06 14.99
First round 20 10.44   12.63   12.77 13.17 12.05 13.07 10.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.67   3.89   2.67 4.00 2.97 4.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.38   23.65   23.69 19.38 24.59 22.66 27.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 4.75   NR 5.63   NR 5.85 6.35 4.75 5.27 5.76
Pyraminx Final 4 2.81   NR 4.88   7.56 4.99 4.48 5.18 2.81
First round 1 3.43   3.92   NR 4.02 3.74 4.01 3.43 4.08
Sungyi Lee    Korea
Sungyi Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.59   12.90   15.79 13.54 11.59 13.23 11.93
First round 16 11.10   12.40   13.28 11.10 12.02 13.17 12.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.60   4.52   3.60 4.98 4.83 4.92 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 48.11   57.09   57.77 48.11 57.61 57.31 56.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.65   28.28   25.87 24.65 29.43 33.94 29.53
Pyraminx First round 19 7.24   8.20   7.24 8.76 12.73 7.27 8.57
Taiyu Cheng (程泰宇)    China
Taiyu Cheng (程泰宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:00.53   1:22.29   1:25.98 1:00.53 1:24.03 1:22.63 1:20.21
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.72   12.63   13.85 11.90 12.13 16.60 10.72
First round 24 11.57   12.88   12.66 13.21 11.57 15.12 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.50   4.16   4.95 3.61 3.50 5.08 3.91
First round 7 2.97   3.33   2.97 4.67 3.81 3.12 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.34   58.93   DNF 56.89 59.19 1:00.72 54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.93   31.15   23.93 31.64 33.01 33.71 28.81
Pyraminx First round 22 6.26   9.12   DNF 10.14 8.45 6.26 8.76
Tongfei Zhang (张茼霏)    China
Tongfei Zhang (张茼霏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 44.20   47.52   52.37 45.05 1:14.42 44.20 45.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.09   12.71   11.34 11.09 26.19 13.34 13.45
Wei Zhao (赵威)    China
Wei Zhao (赵威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.86   17.38   19.72 12.86 14.22 18.20 25.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.71   8.09   DNF 5.76 10.40 5.71 8.12
Weilin Zhang (张蔚林)    China
Weilin Zhang (张蔚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.09   18.71   18.88 21.71 15.09 15.53 25.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.88   8.22   6.88 7.81 8.88 7.96 9.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.49     45.52 30.49
Weiran Zhang (张为然)    China
Weiran Zhang (张为然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.41   14.43   15.27 15.10 11.41 15.03 13.16
First round 40 10.85   14.42   12.77 14.46 16.03 16.84 10.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.21   4.28   5.01 4.41 3.21 11.67 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 48.85   54.70   54.60 55.78 48.85 55.75 53.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:28.48   DNF   DNF 4:28.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.87   24.65   23.93 26.10 24.55 25.47 23.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 13.42   15.21   DNF 13.42 15.40 15.89 14.33
Pyraminx First round 16 5.89   7.11   7.39 5.89 6.75 7.59 7.20
Wenbo Liao (廖文博)    China
Wenbo Liao (廖文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.71   16.37   15.14 13.71 17.19 19.51 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.92   5.55   5.17 5.39 4.92 6.10 7.00
Wenchuan Lai (赖文川)    China
Wenchuan Lai (赖文川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 24.20   32.21   39.01 27.72 33.72 35.18 24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.49   11.60   10.52 11.76 12.93 12.53 7.49
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 6 4.95   5.57   4.97 6.06 9.22 5.69 4.95
First round 3 4.37   4.90   4.99 4.82 4.37 4.89 5.44
Wenjun Huo (霍文俊)    China
Wenjun Huo (霍文俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.69   16.50   16.30 16.97 16.22 DNF 14.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:55.86   DNF   DNF 2:55.86 DNF
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)    China
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.59   15.70   17.82 13.59 17.62 14.49 14.99
First round 44 13.15   15.04   14.40 16.15 13.15 17.58 14.56
Wenxi Ou (欧文熙)    China
Wenxi Ou (欧文熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 44.31   47.06   44.31 54.50 45.19 47.96 48.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 14.84   DNF   15.99 DNF DNF 14.84 18.48
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)    China
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.59   22.32   20.42 25.85 20.68 19.59 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.88   6.94   9.72 5.68 9.50 4.88 5.63
Pyraminx First round 38 8.43   13.63   DNF 14.95 11.67 8.43 14.27
Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇)    China
Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 13.63   20.52   13.63 20.44 21.84 23.04 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.19   10.88   9.87 9.74 27.21 8.19 13.04
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.77   12.94   13.19 14.20 11.77 12.58 13.04
First round 21 10.92   12.77   15.51 10.92 12.29 14.30 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.28   50.93   54.78 51.61 45.28 52.77 48.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.53   25.21   23.53 24.63 29.17 25.28 25.73
Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈)    China
Xiaoyi Fan (范霄弈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 12.96   16.70   17.86 12.96 19.33 16.28 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.58   5.63   5.12 4.58 9.23 6.11 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:14.14     1:14.14 1:15.58
Xihong Li (李熙弘)    China
Xihong Li (李熙弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 30.53   43.37   1:01.49 40.72 30.53 50.35 39.03
Xin Ai (艾欣)    China
Xin Ai (艾欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.24   17.38   16.81 17.27 20.63 18.05 15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.69     DNF 33.69
Xuanda Liang (梁炫达)    China
Xuanda Liang (梁炫达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.02   14.28   13.36 17.01 12.02 17.27 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.11   4.65   4.11 5.19 5.69 4.52 4.25
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.89   14.88   14.91 16.59 19.45 13.14 12.89
First round 41 14.07   14.66   14.26 18.01 15.59 14.07 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.60   5.39   5.30 5.42 5.45 6.81 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.29   49.64   51.88 50.56 46.47 43.29 1:05.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.16   26.42   28.57 25.87 27.44 25.94 25.16
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)    China
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.39   12.38   11.39 11.61 12.69 12.85 15.72
First round 30 11.67   13.35   13.25 12.18 25.94 11.67 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.09   4.71   5.83 4.30 4.44 5.40 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.85   50.72   47.85 50.95 48.71 52.49 53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 27.05   34.94   34.37 27.05 48.22 27.08 43.36
Pyraminx First round 26 6.20   9.71   8.79 11.58 10.39 9.94 6.20
Yanming Zhang (章言铭)    China
Yanming Zhang (章言铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.76   26.38   26.84 26.62 28.72 20.76 25.68
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.41   17.04   17.95 16.39 15.41 17.19 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.89   5.04   2.89 3.72 4.85 6.54 6.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.14   7.07   DNF 7.17 6.47 7.57 6.14
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.23   3.69 2.92 3.07 4.44 2.86
First round 2 2.57   4.52   2.94 2.57 4.57 6.06 DNF
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)    China
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.53   DNF   DNF 22.53 DNF
Yiheng Wei (韦奕珩)    China
Yiheng Wei (韦奕珩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 53.84   1:14.68   58.25 1:25.39 DNF 53.84 1:20.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.82   15.78   14.99 11.90 25.55 9.82 20.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 24.81   29.56   27.51 35.02 35.40 26.16 24.81
Yihong Lu (卢毅泓)    China
Yihong Lu (卢毅泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:45.50     DNF 1:45.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.48   12.17   11.48 12.56 14.20 12.40 11.56
First round 14 10.96   12.38   10.96 14.22 13.97 11.06 12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.78   17.72   17.62 23.79 17.66 17.89 16.78
Combined First round 2 14.75   16.68   16.95 16.48 16.60 19.94 14.75
Yinian Gao (高易年)    China
Yinian Gao (高易年)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.14   12.31   11.14 11.82 12.50 14.42 12.60
First round 38 11.74   14.29   11.74 14.37 14.14 14.45 14.35
Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞)    China
Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.79   16.54   16.86 16.32 16.43 19.05 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.31   5.94   8.45 5.99 5.31 6.16 5.66
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.19   DNF   1:15.60 47.19 DNF
You Wu (吴悠)    China
You Wu (吴悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.50   14.37   12.50 DNF 14.12 15.28 13.71
First round 33 12.98   13.83   13.18 15.17 17.03 13.15 12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.96   3.56   4.35 3.25 6.97 2.96 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.11   50.95   56.15 43.11 55.06 49.80 47.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.41   30.36   31.28 22.41 45.95 30.91 28.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.32   12.08   10.56 DNF 10.32 11.70 13.98
Pyraminx First round 15 4.34   6.77   6.22 9.90 4.34 6.67 7.41
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)    China
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.56   15.52   12.56 12.99 17.70 15.86 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.74   5.20   5.04 5.31 5.25 8.25 3.74
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.69   15.89   15.77 16.55 17.43 15.35 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.07   8.08   7.41 7.42 10.03 9.41 6.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.25   36.26   DNF 25.25 25.78 57.33 25.67
Youye Zhu (朱酉烨)    China
Youye Zhu (朱酉烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.26   25.81   33.89 28.12 17.26 24.67 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.52   5.80   5.68 5.99 5.73 8.26 5.52
Pyraminx First round 32 4.74   11.37   22.30 10.49 12.66 4.74 10.96
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
Yue Shen (申粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.58   12.39   13.21 12.83 11.58 12.25 12.08
First round 36 13.76   14.25   14.55 14.20 14.55 13.76 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.99   4.14   5.30 2.99 5.24 3.88 3.30
First round 5 2.42   3.20   2.42 3.63 DNF 2.92 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.17   46.48   45.81 42.43 51.20 1:01.99 41.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.85   19.98   20.60 19.31 39.00 17.85 20.03
Yueran Hu (胡越然)    China
Yueran Hu (胡越然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 39.95   44.03   39.95 42.40 48.84 56.72 40.84
Yuhan Luo (罗予浛)    China
Yuhan Luo (罗予浛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.69   25.27   33.07 23.69 27.54 24.01 24.25
Yuheng Ma (马禹恒)    China
Yuheng Ma (马禹恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.67   13.36   13.44 14.96 14.23 11.67 12.41
First round 15 11.05   12.39   12.28 DNF 12.38 12.51 11.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.33   5.64   4.58 6.47 6.34 6.01 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.16   50.19   51.60 50.37 53.08 48.59 43.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.79   32.92   29.79 40.37 30.15 33.68 34.93
Pyraminx First round 27 6.54   9.90   13.43 6.54 13.87 9.38 6.90
Yukun Wei (魏宇堃)    China
Yukun Wei (魏宇堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.35   26.35   24.49 27.80 40.84 26.77 24.35
Yumin Hang (杭煜旻)    China
Yumin Hang (杭煜旻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.87   23.67   24.52 29.33 24.07 21.87 22.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.21   6.79   6.72 6.21 8.69 7.13 6.51
Pyraminx First round 28 7.08   10.12   9.90 7.08 11.31 DNF 9.15
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.94   16.24   DNF 9.94 17.70 10.08 20.93
Second round 11 10.58   11.34   12.15 10.58 11.95 10.87 11.20
First round 25 11.03   12.99   11.03 15.14 13.71 11.60 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09   4.65   4.48 3.09 7.15 5.04 4.43
First round 8 3.20   3.53   3.20 3.22 DNF 3.96 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 40.11   49.22   49.86 50.36 DNF 47.45 40.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:39.64   2:20.91   1:39.64 2:25.62 2:57.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.64   29.86   30.13 29.72 30.39 28.64 29.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 3.90   5.03   4.98 4.80 3.90 6.06 5.32
Pyraminx Final 5 3.23   5.00   3.23 4.87 5.63 5.01 5.12
First round 5 3.98   5.17   3.98 4.11 6.27 5.37 6.03
Yutong Bi (毕雨桐)    China
Yutong Bi (毕雨桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.80   26.48   24.80 30.10 25.32 27.41 26.71
Yuxin Han (韩语欣)    China
Yuxin Han (韩语欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 43.21   47.23   58.93 43.28 43.21 47.22 51.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 14.25   18.98   15.90 25.56 14.25 15.48 28.20
Zhanyuan Li (黎瞻源)    China
Zhanyuan Li (黎瞻源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 53.98   1:00.98   1:04.48 1:00.56 57.91 1:09.82 53.98
Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭)    China
Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.06   15.69   17.12 15.06 15.08 16.06 15.92
Zhenchun Chen (陈真淳)    China
Zhenchun Chen (陈真淳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.40   29.09   27.40 29.82 30.89 29.00 28.44
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.26   5.37   5.38 4.31 6.43 8.74 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.42   50.91   47.60 49.81 46.42 1:57.89 55.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.91   18.07   18.35 18.79 17.06 16.91 20.01
Combined First round 8 14.49   19.08   19.05 18.03 20.65 20.17 14.49
Zhi Qiao (乔智)    China
Zhi Qiao (乔智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 56.46   DNF   DNF DNF 56.46
Zhichun Li (李志纯)    China
Zhichun Li (李志纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.58   11.18   13.59 9.36 11.23 12.96 8.58
Second round 10 9.54   11.20   11.33 9.82 9.54 15.17 12.46
First round 8 9.93   10.83   9.93 11.25 10.81 10.43 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.41   3.21   2.41 3.00 2.71 3.91 5.23
First round 6 2.03   3.25   2.03 3.71 2.56 3.48 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 38.29   43.06   47.85 38.29 42.59 44.71 41.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:08.17   DNF   DNF 1:08.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.84   19.18   25.48 17.72 19.55 20.26 16.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.89   13.75   11.89 12.04 16.86 13.81 15.41
Pyraminx First round 10 4.45   5.98   4.45 8.71 6.50 6.24 5.21
Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿)    China
Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.32   12.54   13.62 11.32 12.54 11.45 14.80
Second round 15 10.08   11.49   16.91 12.50 10.95 10.08 11.01
First round 26 11.11   13.01   12.90 13.76 11.11 13.15 12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.19   16.67   16.68 15.19 DNF 17.03 16.29
Combined First round 6 14.17   18.13   30.50 21.09 16.72 16.59 14.17
Zhilin Ye (叶智琳)    China
Zhilin Ye (叶智琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.40   26.12   21.40 34.53 28.67 25.17 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.45   6.57   6.86 9.78 6.91 5.45 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:35.65     1:35.65 1:54.62
Pyraminx First round 24 7.68   9.21   10.90 8.50 14.85 8.22 7.68
Zichen Xiu (修子宸)    China
Zichen Xiu (修子宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 43.98   46.34   48.93 46.05 44.03 50.95 43.98
Zihan Gao (高梓涵)    China
Zihan Gao (高梓涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 25.13   27.47   32.09 25.13 27.93 27.12 27.35
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)    China
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.31   9.17   10.26 11.29 7.31 8.83 8.41
Second round 4 8.52   9.35   9.17 9.56 9.32 9.68 8.52
First round 4 8.33   8.88   9.71 8.35 8.75 8.33 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.82   3.39   3.49 3.36 2.82 3.31 DNF
First round 2 2.46   2.75   2.83 2.46 2.65 2.78 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 42.76   43.63   42.76 42.93 49.00 43.78 44.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.99   18.27   18.51 18.34 17.97 14.99 20.36
Combined First round 3 14.43   16.97   18.67 14.43 22.07 14.73 17.52
Pyraminx Final 7 5.97   6.91   8.24 5.97 6.41 6.07 8.33
First round 8 4.75   5.82   4.75 6.34 5.32 5.80 7.17
Zimu Yang (杨子沐)    China
Zimu Yang (杨子沐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.37   19.67   20.75 21.50 18.41 17.37 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.57   6.92   8.44 7.48 8.08 4.57 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:08.85     1:08.85 1:11.67
Zixuan Huang (黄子轩)    China
Zixuan Huang (黄子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.95   22.57   37.31 17.95 25.89 20.32 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.34   7.69   7.78 6.34 DNF 8.20 7.10
Pyraminx First round 37 8.29   13.32   12.66 18.72 12.50 14.80 8.29
Zixuan Long (龙子轩)    China
Zixuan Long (龙子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 51.16   54.85   51.16 1:00.94 55.71 55.36 53.48
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.68   9.07   8.36 8.89 7.68 10.36 9.95
Second round 8 9.70   10.49   14.83 11.04 10.62 9.82 9.70
First round 3 8.33   8.83   8.39 9.66 11.40 8.43 8.33
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)    China
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.14   18.71   16.84 25.25 15.14 18.11 21.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ziyuan Chen (陈子渊)    China
Ziyuan Chen (陈子渊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 57.18   1:32.54   1:21.74 57.18 1:50.03 1:25.86 1:51.35
Ziyue Zhao (赵子岳)    China
Ziyue Zhao (赵子岳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.73   26.42   36.55 26.75 25.84 23.73 26.68
Zizhao Liu (刘子昭)    China
Zizhao Liu (刘子昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 42 13.59   17.63   21.48 16.02 17.52 13.59 19.34