Shanghai Summer 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-7-21~22  China, Shanghai Shanghai Summer 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.57  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.00  Tao Yu (喻韬) 10.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.00  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.09  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 39.36  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 41.79  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 43.50
 5x5x5 Cube  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.84  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:13.04  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:16.12
 6x6x6 Cube  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:19.37  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:21.52  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:23.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:18.35  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:31.42  Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:46.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 15.31  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 17.05  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.29
 Pyraminx  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.41  Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.50  Bowen Deng (邓博文) 6.05
 Square-1  Cheng Chen (陈成) 18.15  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.06  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 19.39
 3x3x3 With Feet  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:11.38  Xiao Xue (薛晓) 1:21.97  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:25.00
       Rubik's Magic  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.07  Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 1.14  Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.17
       Master Magic  Bin Xie (谢斌) 2.69  Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 3.37  Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 3.54
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.94   10.02    Japan 9.69 8.94 11.13 11.00 9.36
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.36   10.89    China 13.59 12.52 10.11 9.36 10.03
3 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.66   10.96    China 9.97 10.21 12.86 12.69 9.66
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.21   11.10    China 13.46 10.19 9.65 14.43 9.21
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 10.11   11.13    China 13.13 11.77 11.13 10.11 10.50
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.52   11.43    China 12.97 9.52 13.47 10.72 10.61
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.21   11.75    China 23.56 10.21 12.50 10.55 12.21
8 Yang Li (李扬) 10.66   11.84    China 11.52 11.77 10.66 12.22 12.44
9 Yongting You (尤永庭) 10.47   11.88    China 11.90 12.47 13.30 10.47 11.27
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.81   11.99    China 10.33 13.88 12.88 8.81 12.77
11 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 11.21   12.09    China 13.19 11.46 23.28 11.61 11.21
12 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.27   12.14    China DNF 9.27 13.94 10.71 11.78
13 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.00   12.24    China 13.28 11.30 14.63 11.00 12.15
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.38   12.34    Japan 13.78 11.65 10.38 12.19 13.19
15 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.46   12.48    China 12.94 10.46 13.34 11.15 13.69
16 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 11.09   12.66    China 12.28 14.19 11.81 11.09 13.88
17 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 12.40   12.89    China 14.69 12.96 12.40 13.25 12.47
18 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.71   12.91    Japan 13.93 13.71 10.71 17.22 11.08
19 Nan Bai (柏楠) 10.90   13.29    China 13.21 15.86 12.52 14.15 10.90
20 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.11   13.56    China 13.63 12.11 14.15 20.44 12.91
21 Wei Wei (韦薇) 12.21   13.61    China 12.21 12.22 14.46 14.16 15.02
22 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.31   13.83    China 13.11 11.96 DNF 10.31 16.43
23 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 11.38   13.99    China 15.72 14.56 14.59 12.81 11.38
24 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 12.30   14.17    China DNF 12.30 13.05 16.53 12.93
25 Lining Wang (王立宁) 13.19   14.20    China 13.91 15.06 13.19 14.66 14.03
26 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 12.66   14.28    China 12.66 14.47 13.75 14.63 14.86
27 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 12.06   14.31    China 16.06 12.06 12.90 15.21 14.81
28 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.75   14.53    China 11.75 17.08 12.72 14.56 16.31
29 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.56   14.68    China 15.71 14.96 13.36 22.58 12.56
30 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 14.15   14.91    China 14.81 14.77 15.15 14.15 18.06
31 Sihao Chen (陈思豪) 13.80   15.04    China 16.44 13.80 16.56 14.44 14.25
32 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 11.84   15.07    China 11.84 16.66 13.69 15.30 16.21
33 Haotian Chen (陈昊天) 12.33   15.26    China 17.81 14.44 12.33 16.91 14.44
34 Yangyang Pan (潘阳炀) 14.25   15.61    China 17.02 14.25 14.52 15.30 19.05
35 Rong Fan (樊榕) 12.77   15.65    China 14.16 16.11 12.77 22.88 16.69
36 Shuo Zhang (张朔) 13.31   15.88    China 14.53 16.02 17.08 19.77 13.31
37 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 13.27   16.86    China 13.27 18.21 16.36 20.41 16.00
38 Yan Xia (夏焱) 14.40   17.01    China 14.40 17.75 16.22 20.40 17.05
39 Jian Shi (时间) 14.31   17.39    China 14.31 17.30 16.91 17.96 18.63
40 Junyu Wang (王骏瑜) 14.63   18.26    China 18.13 14.63 16.68 19.96 29.65
41 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 14.93   18.52    China 14.93 19.86 19.81 18.25 17.50
42 Yi Wang (王旖) 15.19      China 16.38 15.19
43 Yongye Xie (谢永烨) 15.36      China 15.36 17.50
44 Hang Zhang (张航) 15.41      China 15.41 20.19
45 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 15.43      China 15.43 17.91
46 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 15.75      China 15.75 16.77
47 Jiahao Shi (石家豪) 16.05      China 16.05 16.30
48 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 16.06      China 16.06 17.69
49 Yiping Wang (王一平) 16.13      China 16.13 16.93
50 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.34      Japan 16.34 19.27
51 Bin Luo (罗彬) 16.43      China 16.43 28.36
52 Han Dong (董晗) 16.47      China 19.19 16.47
53 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 16.55      China 17.47 16.55
54 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 16.66      China 16.66 18.36
55 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 16.96      China 16.96 18.34
56 Xiaodong Sun (孙晓东) 16.97      China 16.97 21.41
56 Yekai Xing (邢叶凯) 16.97      China 16.97 17.44
58 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 17.16      China 17.16 DNF
59 Liwen Tang (汤利文) 17.21      China 17.21 18.52
60 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 17.33      China 17.33 23.25
61 Weiyi Wang (王伟屹) 17.71      China DNF 17.71
62 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 17.77      China 29.40 17.77
63 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 17.81      China 22.65 17.81
64 Letian Mattia Chang 17.85      Italy 21.28 17.85
65 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 18.05      China 18.05 19.06
66 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 18.06      China 18.46 18.06
67 Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 18.22      China 18.22 19.72
68 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 18.31      China 22.91 18.31
69 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 18.40      China 18.40 19.44
70 Shen Jin (金慎) 18.66      China 18.66 22.27
71 Renjie Zhang (张人杰) 18.93      China 21.33 18.93
72 Yang Liu (刘洋) 19.11      China 22.55 19.11
73 Chenchuan Lin (林晨川) 19.27      China DNF 19.27
74 Zhengyi Lin (林正宜) 19.34      China 22.75 19.34
75 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 19.58      China 19.83 19.58
76 Jiwei Feng (冯继炜) 19.68      China 19.68 DNF
77 Linlin Su (苏林林) 19.80      China DNF 19.80
78 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 19.88      China 19.88 DNF
79 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 20.06      China 20.06 22.22
79 Wenda Chen (陈闻达) 20.06      China 21.19 20.06
81 Yuhang Wu (吴宇航) 20.41      China 20.41 DNF
82 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 20.66      China 20.66 35.66
83 Caiyuan Tian (田才元) 20.96      China 30.16 20.96
84 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 21.00      China 21.00 DNF
85 Qiaohui Zhuang (庄乔辉) 21.36      China 21.69 21.36
86 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 21.43      China 27.09 21.43
87 Oliver Du (杜海川) 22.08      China 29.22 22.08
88 Qingyi Fan (范清逸) 22.13      China 22.13 24.50
89 Shijie Li (李世杰) 22.84      China 22.84 30.09
89 Weiqiang Wang (王伟强) 22.84      China 22.84 29.84
91 Wenrui He (何文瑞) 22.88      China 22.88 27.94
92 Hao Lv (吕浩) 22.97      China 22.97 41.75
93 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 23.05      China 23.05 32.44
94 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 23.08      China 23.40 23.08
95 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 23.38      China 25.91 23.38
96 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 23.58      China 28.38 23.58
97 Ying Li (李应) 23.69      China 23.69 30.78
98 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 24.11      China 24.11 24.90
99 Xin Yan (晏昕) 24.63      China 24.63 DNF
100 Xiaokai Zheng (郑晓楷) 25.43      China 25.43 27.41
101 Hui Song (宋辉) 25.44      China 30.46 25.44
102 Ziyang Jin (金子扬) 26.06      China 26.06 33.58
103 Yue Zhu (朱玥) 26.36      China 37.02 26.36
104 Tianxin Ye (叶田鑫) 27.28      China 27.28 31.52
105 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 27.72      China 27.72 28.47
106 Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇) 28.88      China 37.59 28.88
107 Penghui Jiang (姜鹏辉) 28.94      China 30.72 28.94
108 Aijing Fang (房爱竞) 29.56      China DNF 29.56
109 Zikun Zhou (周子坤) 29.61      China 29.61 50.22
110 Bin Wu (吴斌) 30.08      China 30.08 42.90
111 Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文) 30.65      China 34.71 30.65
112 Xiaofeng Xu (徐晓峰) 31.13      China 31.13 DNF
113 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 31.69      China 36.22 31.69
114 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 32.21      China 38.19 32.21
115 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 35.09      China 38.78 35.09
116 Jiawen Zhang (张佳雯) 35.52      China 47.34 35.52
117 Yichen Shen (沈怡晨) 35.84      China 35.84 50.50
118 Zheyuan Zhang (张喆媛) 36.56      China 36.56 DNF
119 Ying Shi (石瑛) 37.03      China 49.84 37.03
120 Zhen Wang (汪臻) 37.72      China DNF 37.72
121 Jinghan Song (宋景含) 37.94      China 39.19 37.94
122 Siliang Yu (于思靓) 38.59      China 46.75 38.59
123 Jianyi Zhang (张健一) 39.66      China 39.66 43.52
124 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 42.09      China 45.83 42.09
125 Kunpeng Hu (胡琨鹏) 43.56      China 43.56 DNF
126 Weikang Liu (刘伟康) 54.84      China 54.84 DNF
127 Kuanchang Xie (谢宽畅) DNF      China DNF DNF
127 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) DNF      China DNF DNF
127 Xiangyu Wu (吴翔宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
127 Yuexiao Li (李玥霄) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.02   10.31    China 9.50 10.27 9.02 11.15 13.41
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.36   10.67    China 11.93 10.55 10.38 11.09 10.36
3 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 8.86   10.70    China 10.18 10.30 8.86 11.63 12.00
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.96   11.69    China 11.90 12.00 11.16 14.58 9.96
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.18   11.75    China 12.16 12.58 9.18 11.31 11.78
6 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 9.94   11.90    China 12.18 9.94 13.80 11.56 11.96
7 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 10.50   11.90    China 10.50 11.96 11.33 12.41 14.05
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.13   11.91    Japan 11.13 12.30 15.18 12.16 11.28
9 Yongting You (尤永庭) 11.38   11.93    China DNF 11.38 11.43 11.75 12.61
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.78   12.14    China 9.78 14.00 DNF 10.75 11.66
11 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 11.18   12.14    China 11.18 12.72 11.47 14.80 12.22
12 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.44   12.21    China 11.93 11.44 12.28 12.41 21.21
13 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.22   12.64    China 11.22 11.34 13.27 15.34 13.31
14 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.83   12.65    China 12.78 13.56 13.08 12.09 11.83
15 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.28   12.81    China 13.63 13.63 11.16 13.93 9.28
16 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.16   12.84    Japan 11.16 17.75 14.21 11.63 12.69
17 Yang Li (李扬) 10.75   13.21    China 10.75 15.55 12.69 DNF 11.40
18 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 13.03   13.50    China 14.16 13.40 13.56 13.53 13.03
19 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.66   13.80    China 13.15 15.33 14.33 13.91 12.66
20 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.52   13.83    China 12.61 15.63 13.25 15.71 12.52
21 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 13.33   14.13    China 13.68 14.61 14.11 13.33 15.00
22 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 11.55   14.16    China 13.90 15.66 15.44 13.15 11.55
23 Wei Wei (韦薇) 11.78   14.26    China 11.78 14.81 14.22 13.86 14.69
24 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.40   14.30    China 12.40 13.25 15.46 14.18 15.71
25 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 11.53   14.36    China 13.78 27.47 15.84 11.53 13.47
26 Nan Bai (柏楠) 12.00   14.43    China 12.00 15.06 15.19 13.28 14.94
27 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 12.55   14.68    China 12.55 15.11 15.46 13.47 18.16
28 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 12.53   14.82    China 14.93 16.94 16.86 12.53 12.68
29 Haotian Chen (陈昊天) 13.50   15.05    China 15.81 13.90 15.43 13.50 16.28
30 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.13   15.17    Japan 14.96 15.46 16.84 14.13 15.09
31 Yangyang Pan (潘阳炀) 11.96   15.25    China 15.72 32.25 16.38 13.65 11.96
32 Sihao Chen (陈思豪) 14.41   15.92    China 17.13 20.77 15.78 14.86 14.41
33 Rong Fan (樊榕) 14.88   16.66    China 16.09 17.72 17.15 16.75 14.88
34 Shuo Zhang (张朔) 14.13   17.17    China 17.11 16.44 21.61 14.13 17.97
35 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 13.00   17.27    China 13.00 DNF 14.40 19.93 17.47
36 Junyu Wang (王骏瑜) 15.94   17.48    China 15.94 16.03 16.59 19.81 22.47
37 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 14.63   17.77    China 17.06 14.63 19.84 16.40 22.38
38 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 16.15   18.15    China 16.61 16.15 19.06 DNF 18.77
39 Jian Shi (时间) 15.97   18.54    China 15.97 17.34 16.09 22.22 22.18
40 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.69   24.42    China 17.06 14.41 41.78 12.69 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.47   9.57    Japan 8.47 10.21 9.25 12.25 9.25
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.47   10.00    China 9.47 10.50 9.59 9.91 10.88
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.75   10.18    China 10.36 9.75 10.06 DNF 10.13
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 8.30   10.96    China 8.30 10.97 11.22 12.28 10.68
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.77   10.98    China 10.93 13.52 8.77 12.09 9.91
6 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.28   11.58    China 9.28 19.97 11.93 12.36 10.46
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.78   11.63    China 21.66 11.33 10.78 11.91 11.66
8 Yongting You (尤永庭) 11.11   11.95    China 11.19 11.11 12.58 13.36 12.09
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.33   12.05    China 12.13 12.31 19.86 11.33 11.72
10 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 12.21   12.82    China 12.90 12.63 14.02 12.21 12.93
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.47   2.89    China 2.68 2.47 3.27 2.96 3.03
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.16   3.30    China 3.16 3.22 5.71 3.27 3.41
3 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 2.69   3.45    China 2.69 4.08 4.58 3.15 3.13
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.22   3.53    China 4.90 2.22 4.11 2.63 3.86
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.21   3.74    Japan 6.75 3.46 3.21 4.33 3.43
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.03   3.95    China 3.41 4.43 3.03 4.34 4.09
7 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2.97   4.29    China 4.06 4.33 4.47 4.50 2.97
8 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.03   4.39    China 5.55 4.56 3.68 4.93 3.03
9 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.56   4.39    China 4.43 4.69 4.05 4.80 3.56
10 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 4.11   4.42    China 4.25 4.34 4.68 4.11 5.22
11 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.59   4.49    China 3.59 3.94 5.09 4.43 5.97
12 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 4.09   4.49    China 4.11 5.22 4.53 4.09 4.84
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.38   4.77    China 4.16 5.61 8.77 4.55 3.38
14 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 4.02   4.81    China 4.16 4.02 5.80 4.47 DNF
15 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.18   4.96    China 4.18 DNF 4.83 5.68 4.38
16 Yongting You (尤永庭) 4.00   5.09    China 4.00 4.43 5.00 6.05 5.83
17 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 2.84   5.17    China DNF 6.27 4.44 4.81 2.84
18 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 4.50   5.20    China 4.50 5.52 4.56 5.61 5.52
19 Wei Wei (韦薇) 4.65   5.26    China 7.40 4.65 5.86 5.06 4.86
20 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 4.63   5.29    China 4.68 4.63 5.65 5.53 5.69
21 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.44   5.42    China 5.88 4.50 5.88 6.65 3.44
22 Jie Jin (金杰) 4.56   5.55    China 4.56 5.22 5.44 6.00 6.52
23 Bin Luo (罗彬) 4.43   5.59    China 5.41 6.65 7.11 4.71 4.43
24 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.93   5.63    China 4.93 6.18 5.83 5.68 5.38
25 Weiyi Wang (王伟屹) 5.25   5.71    China 5.25 7.09 6.05 5.27 5.81
26 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.93   5.77    Japan 4.93 6.06 5.58 6.69 5.68
27 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.75   5.86    China 3.75 6.43 5.36 5.80 7.41
28 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 4.94   5.86    China 6.18 4.94 7.55 5.83 5.56
29 Nan Bai (柏楠) 4.97   5.88    China 6.97 6.13 4.97 5.80 5.72
30 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 4.21   5.91    China 7.46 5.58 4.21 4.69 7.72
31 Haotian Chen (陈昊天) 4.22   5.92    China 4.22 6.88 4.84 8.68 6.03
32 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 5.00   6.01    China 6.84 5.66 5.00 6.19 6.19
33 Yekai Xing (邢叶凯) 5.31   6.06    China 5.31 5.77 5.75 7.53 6.66
34 Letian Mattia Chang 3.96   6.08    Italy 3.96 6.80 5.43 6.40 6.40
35 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.38   6.10    China 5.44 13.55 5.38 5.84 7.03
36 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 3.96   6.11    China 6.34 7.11 3.96 5.77 6.22
37 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 4.71   6.13    China 5.33 5.50 4.71 7.75 7.56
38 Han Dong (董晗) 5.28   6.19    China 5.28 6.34 6.30 6.38 5.94
39 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.91   6.28    China 6.19 DNF 5.96 6.68 4.91
40 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 4.91   6.30    China 7.22 4.91 5.56 6.28 7.06
41 Tao Chen (陈涛) 5.72   6.36    China 5.72 6.36 6.55 8.21 6.16
42 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 4.65   6.45    China 6.78 6.88 6.00 6.56 4.65
43 Bin Xie (谢斌) 4.75   6.46    China 5.56 6.56 7.27 4.75 7.90
44 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 5.00   6.51    China 5.00 8.55 5.96 5.72 7.84
45 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 5.28   6.51    China 6.25 DNF 7.34 5.94 5.28
46 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 6.00   6.51    China 6.09 8.34 6.86 6.59 6.00
47 Chris Krueger 6.05   6.55    USA 6.06 7.34 6.05 8.09 6.25
48 Jian Shi (时间) 5.31   6.57    China 7.03 5.46 7.22 5.31 DNF
49 Yangyang Pan (潘阳炀) 5.91   6.60    China 6.18 6.47 5.91 DNF 7.16
50 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 4.05   6.63    China 4.05 8.90 4.52 7.80 7.58
51 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.02   6.63    China 6.66 6.19 7.21 7.05 6.02
52 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 4.65   6.73    China 4.65 8.50 7.33 6.58 6.27
53 Hang Zhang (张航) 5.90   6.74    China 6.25 8.38 6.55 5.90 7.43
54 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 6.02   6.82    China 6.61 6.02 9.93 7.56 6.28
55 Xiaodong Sun (孙晓东) 5.65   6.89    China 5.65 7.27 6.31 7.09 8.33
56 Oliver Du (杜海川) 5.19   6.91    China 6.21 7.43 8.69 7.08 5.19
57 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 4.06   7.11    China 5.43 8.52 4.06 10.68 7.38
58 Rong Fan (樊榕) 6.03   7.11    China 7.71 DNF 7.11 6.50 6.03
59 Xiangyou Hong (洪详祐) 5.66   7.43    China 5.66 8.05 5.75 9.63 8.50
60 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 6.38   7.47    China 7.93 6.38 8.69 7.06 7.41
61 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 7.06   7.54    China 7.59 7.77 7.06 8.75 7.25
62 Yang Li (李扬) 4.36   7.89    China 5.77 4.96 12.94 DNF 4.36
63 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 6.15   8.02    China 7.28 6.58 6.15 DNF 10.19
64 Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 6.21   8.36    China 9.90 7.11 6.21 13.25 8.08
65 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 7.00   8.37    China 8.09 9.77 8.69 8.33 7.00
66 Yi Wang (王旖) 7.02   8.39    China 8.40 8.65 7.02 8.80 8.13
67 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 5.86   8.53    China 5.86 9.40 8.00 9.53 8.19
68 Renjie Zhang (张人杰) 7.52   8.55    China 8.71 8.68 9.83 8.26 7.52
69 Yang Liu (刘洋) 6.25   8.59    China 8.83 6.25 10.09 8.97 7.96
70 Jiwei Feng (冯继炜) 7.02   8.59    China 11.15 7.16 9.63 8.97 7.02
71 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 7.06   8.82    China 8.43 7.56 7.06 10.46 17.31
72 Zhengyi Lin (林正宜) 4.47   9.04    China 11.34 10.59 7.41 9.13 4.47
73 Shijie Li (李世杰) 8.81   9.13    China 11.31 8.81 8.81 8.94 9.63
74 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 7.58   9.15    China 10.28 12.38 7.58 8.41 8.77
75 Sile Xie (谢思乐) 6.86   9.27    China 6.86 9.36 10.40 8.75 9.69
76 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 7.72   9.55    China 10.33 7.72 17.22 9.61 8.71
77 Tianxin Ye (叶田鑫) 5.53   9.57    China 9.31 8.27 11.13 19.28 5.53
78 Hao Lv (吕浩) 7.41   9.60    China 9.44 7.41 9.41 9.96 10.09
79 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 8.31   9.62    China 9.27 9.83 9.77 DNF 8.31
80 Yue Zhu (朱玥) 8.63   9.71    China 9.08 10.28 9.78 DNF 8.63
81 Chenchuan Lin (林晨川) 8.11   9.84    China 9.90 8.86 10.75 8.11 10.75
82 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 8.36   10.07    China 14.90 10.43 8.36 8.55 11.22
83 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 9.00   10.09    China 11.33 15.52 9.27 9.68 9.00
84 Qiaohui Zhuang (庄乔辉) 8.25   10.22    China 9.44 12.72 11.21 8.25 10.00
85 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 7.77   10.53    China 11.30 10.13 7.77 14.71 10.16
86 Xin Yan (晏昕) 5.81   11.08    China 7.91 11.22 14.12 5.81 14.75
87 Yuhang Wu (吴宇航) 9.22   11.79    China DNF 9.68 14.63 9.22 11.06
88 Caiyuan Tian (田才元) 7.36   12.41    China 7.36 15.09 11.40 10.75 DNF
89 Jiawen Zhang (张佳雯) 9.16   13.26    China 14.63 10.02 18.63 15.13 9.16
90 Xiaokai Zheng (郑晓楷) 8.78   13.96    China 17.33 13.05 11.52 17.31 8.78
91 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 12.65   15.74    China 17.80 15.00 36.72 14.41 12.65
92 Linlin Su (苏林林) 5.00   DNF    China DNF 7.34 10.46 5.00 DNF
93 Huijie Sun (孙惠婕) 15.41      China 15.41 16.53
94 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 17.78      China 17.83 17.78
95 Kuanchang Xie (谢宽畅) 21.27      China 22.80 21.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.59   NR 3.00    Japan 2.71 5.06 4.13 1.59 2.15
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 1.65   3.09    China 3.34 3.94 3.46 1.65 2.46
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.25   3.16    China 2.44 6.16 2.77 4.27 2.25
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.08   3.55    China 3.08 3.93 3.53 3.52 3.61
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.91   3.56    China 4.46 4.15 5.43 2.06 1.91
6 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.84   3.94    China 4.09 4.44 3.94 1.84 3.80
7 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.44   3.95    China 3.40 4.97 4.18 2.44 4.28
8 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3.30   4.01    China 3.30 4.88 4.65 3.41 3.96
9 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 2.08   4.43    China 6.21 4.65 4.35 2.08 4.30
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.15   4.43    China 4.83 7.93 4.30 2.15 4.15
11 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3.18   4.55    China 4.00 4.41 5.25 3.18 5.31
12 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 2.96   4.66    China 4.44 5.96 4.78 2.96 4.77
13 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1.94   4.73    China 5.18 4.94 4.08 1.94 8.30
14 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.47   5.10    China 4.47 5.78 4.52 5.00 9.90
15 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4.08   5.22    China 5.69 5.86 4.08 4.91 5.05
16 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 3.25   5.27    China 6.21 5.84 5.27 3.25 4.71
17 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 1.86   5.39    China 5.90 5.44 4.84 1.86 6.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 38.94   40.02   NR  China 41.65 38.94 39.46 38.94 46.71
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.93   NR 40.03    China 42.81 30.93 38.61 38.81 42.66
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 34.96   43.46    China 38.36 50.88 34.96 41.13 51.16
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 37.80   43.74    Japan 37.80 42.68 45.00 43.55 47.13
5 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 41.52   44.87    China 46.75 41.52 43.52 1:00.43 44.33
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 42.06   45.76    China 48.00 56.58 44.83 42.06 44.44
7 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 44.06   46.14    China 49.61 46.50 44.06 46.96 44.96
8 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 43.31   47.69    China 43.31 52.78 44.38 1:12.27 45.91
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.33   48.41    Japan 52.30 46.41 44.33 57.90 46.53
10 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 46.28   48.56    China 49.50 46.28 1:02.80 49.25 46.94
11 Lin Chen (陈霖) 46.03   49.63    China 49.02 46.03 55.31 49.75 50.11
12 Wei Wei (韦薇) 46.40   50.49    China 46.40 55.86 47.71 50.83 52.93
13 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 44.27   51.40    China 51.28 44.27 56.34 51.44 51.47
14 Yang Li (李扬) 45.81   51.55    China 52.81 52.38 49.46 45.81 56.31
15 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 44.75   51.84    Japan 56.58 54.05 53.77 44.75 47.69
16 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 49.78   53.10    China 1:00.43 49.78 50.80 55.86 52.63
17 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 42.13   54.06    China 49.09 1:02.83 42.13 1:03.27 50.27
18 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 47.78   54.07    China 1:00.90 50.94 52.63 47.78 58.65
19 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 48.11   54.48    China 55.00 58.86 49.59 1:01.41 48.11
20 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 42.75   55.33    China 42.75 53.44 53.08 59.46 DNF
21 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 49.77   55.61    China 49.77 52.46 1:10.31 58.91 55.46
22 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 55.13      China 55.13 56.90
23 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 55.38      China 55.38 57.88
24 Jie Jin (金杰) 55.88      China 55.88 DNF
24 Rong Fan (樊榕) 55.88      China 1:14.94 55.88
26 Tao Yu (喻韬) 56.61      China 1:00.40 56.61
27 Bin Luo (罗彬) 56.80      China 1:14.28 56.80
28 Jian Shi (时间) 56.94      China 56.94 DNF
29 Haotian Chen (陈昊天) 56.96      China 1:02.38 56.96
29 Yekai Xing (邢叶凯) 56.96      China 1:12.40 56.96
31 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 58.18      China 58.18 1:00.00
32 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:01.15      China 1:01.15 1:01.31
33 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1:02.46      China 1:02.46 1:10.15
34 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1:02.96      China 1:02.96 1:07.90
35 Yiding Zhao (赵一丁) 1:03.78      China DNF 1:03.78
36 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 1:03.96      China 1:07.78 1:03.96
37 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:06.40      China 1:06.40 1:10.44
38 Linlin Su (苏林林) 1:07.86      China 1:07.86 DNF
39 Xiaodong Sun (孙晓东) 1:12.16      China 1:12.16 1:20.15
40 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:12.31      China 1:12.31 DNF
41 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 1:12.75      China 1:25.53 1:12.75
42 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 1:12.91      China 1:49.46 1:12.91
43 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 1:14.02      China 1:15.16 1:14.02
44 Weiyi Wang (王伟屹) 1:14.37      China 1:14.37 DNF
45 Nan Bai (柏楠) 1:18.00      China 1:21.11 1:18.00
46 Hang Zhang (张航) 1:20.52      China 1:20.52 DNF
47 Jiwei Feng (冯继炜) 1:21.09      China 1:21.09 1:23.21
48 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 1:22.46      China 1:22.46 DNF
49 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 1:23.47      China 1:23.53 1:23.47
50 Lining Wang (王立宁) 1:31.90      China 1:37.38 1:31.90
51 Shijie Li (李世杰) 1:33.21      China 1:33.21 1:44.41
52 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:33.96      China 1:33.96 1:36.53
53 Qiaohui Zhuang (庄乔辉) 1:34.21      China 1:34.21 1:41.69
54 Letian Mattia Chang 1:37.63      Italy 1:51.06 1:37.63
55 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:41.36      China 1:41.41 1:41.36
56 Chenchuan Lin (林晨川) 1:45.80      China DNF 1:45.80
57 Xin Yan (晏昕) 1:46.43      China 1:46.43 1:46.94
58 Renjie Zhang (张人杰) 1:50.47      China 1:50.53 1:50.47
59 Oliver Du (杜海川) 1:58.27      China DNF 1:58.27
60 Guanghua Wang (王光华) DNF      China DNF DNF
60 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) DNF      China DNF DNF
60 Sile Xie (谢思乐) DNF      China DNF DNF
60 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) DNF      China DNF DNF
60 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33.27   39.36   NR  China 35.72 45.44 47.02 36.93 33.27
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 39.44   41.79    Japan 43.52 39.44 39.58 46.22 42.28
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 40.16   43.50    China 51.55 45.58 40.16 43.63 41.28
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 35.91   43.98    China 51.68 45.43 41.77 44.75 35.91
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 39.96   44.50    China 45.36 47.21 43.56 44.58 39.96
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 42.68   46.21    China 42.68 53.30 43.88 47.38 47.38
7 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 38.31   47.38    China 51.90 51.55 40.27 50.33 38.31
8 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 45.05   48.13    China 45.41 45.05 51.09 53.08 47.88
9 Yang Li (李扬) 41.15   48.62    China 46.84 52.09 54.47 41.15 46.93
10 Wei Wei (韦薇) 41.90   49.13    China 49.71 49.78 50.00 47.90 41.90
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.91   50.67    Japan 51.50 49.22 45.91 51.88 51.28
12 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 44.52   51.16    China 44.52 56.53 52.28 51.47 49.72
13 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 48.72   51.20    China 50.59 58.22 48.72 54.05 48.97
14 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 46.09   51.66    China 1:02.47 57.16 46.09 48.94 48.88
15 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 41.58   52.36    China 47.59 53.91 55.59 1:01.86 41.58
16 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 45.09   53.71    China DNF 55.55 47.52 58.06 45.09
17 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.00   55.34    Japan 56.83 57.61 52.00 53.61 55.58
18 Lin Chen (陈霖) 50.97   57.00    China 50.97 1:00.90 57.94 55.55 57.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.56   1:10.17    Japan 1:06.56 1:09.36 1:12.06 1:13.77 1:09.09
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:14.63   1:17.28    China 1:17.31 1:14.63 1:19.77 1:17.91 1:16.63
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.02   1:18.45    Japan 1:15.55 1:21.11 1:18.68 1:12.02 1:27.75
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:11.36   1:19.75    China 1:34.91 1:11.36 1:19.65 1:20.63 1:18.97
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:07.96   NR 1:20.70    China 1:21.58 1:20.90 1:19.61 1:07.96 1:24.11
6 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:26.94   1:28.59    China 1:29.68 1:26.94 1:35.38 1:27.83 1:28.27
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:17.63   1:29.94    China 1:27.66 1:32.88 1:29.27 1:17.63 1:43.46
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:25.11   1:30.19    Japan 1:44.94 1:26.72 1:28.36 1:25.11 1:35.50
9 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1:22.33   1:34.35    China 1:24.96 1:22.33 DNF 1:39.08 1:39.02
10 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:23.68   1:34.76    China 1:36.90 1:31.94 1:35.44 1:23.68 1:37.22
11 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 1:26.59   1:34.76    China 1:34.63 1:36.90 1:44.66 1:26.59 1:32.75
12 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:31.09   1:37.10    China 1:33.27 1:50.00 1:38.36 1:31.09 1:39.66
13 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 1:35.40   1:42.92    China 1:43.61 1:47.53 1:42.02 1:43.13 1:35.40
14 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:36.59   1:43.09    China 1:36.59 1:55.27 1:41.77 1:37.55 1:49.94
15 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:27.44   1:46.12    China 1:52.19 1:42.71 1:45.84 1:27.44 1:49.81
16 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:36.52   1:49.15    China 1:48.65 2:06.91 1:50.52 1:36.52 1:48.27
17 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:46.46   1:52.59    China 1:51.46 1:54.65 1:46.46 1:58.43 1:51.65
18 Jian Shi (时间) 1:45.78   1:55.75    China 1:54.71 1:46.03 DNF 1:45.78 2:06.52
19 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:49.19   1:59.22    China 2:06.81 1:59.30 1:49.19 1:51.56 2:10.34
20 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:53.31   1:59.29    China 2:04.47 1:59.59 1:53.31 1:57.90 2:00.38
21 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1:59.00   2:01.81    China 2:11.75 1:59.00 2:02.13 1:59.46 2:03.84
22 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:43.06   2:02.54    China 2:05.05 1:58.49 2:04.09 1:43.06 2:16.00
23 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:57.18   2:10.75    China 1:57.18 2:03.41 2:20.30 2:24.30 2:08.55
24 Yekai Xing (邢叶凯) 1:58.72   2:11.67    China 2:40.68 1:58.72 2:15.43 2:06.65 2:12.93
25 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 2:01.19      China 2:01.19 2:13.05
26 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 2:04.22      China 2:04.22 2:21.34
27 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 2:05.33      China 2:07.19 2:05.33
28 Yutian Fang (方雨田) 2:05.58      China 2:10.15 2:05.58
29 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 2:07.65      China 2:07.65 2:11.46
30 Xiaodong Sun (孙晓东) 2:12.41      China 2:12.41 2:43.09
31 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 2:13.97      China 2:13.97 2:26.58
32 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 2:15.66      China 2:15.66 2:16.63
33 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 2:16.36      China 2:32.38 2:16.36
34 Yiding Zhao (赵一丁) 2:17.02      China 2:17.02 2:31.91
35 Nan Bai (柏楠) 2:18.02      China 2:51.65 2:18.02
36 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:28.03      China 2:28.03 2:31.69
37 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 2:30.65      China 2:37.69 2:30.65
38 Bin Luo (罗彬) 2:31.19      China 2:36.44 2:31.19
39 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 2:33.34      China 2:33.34 3:06.03
40 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 2:37.02      China 2:45.08 2:37.02
41 Weiyi Wang (王伟屹) 2:50.86      China 2:52.30 2:50.86
42 Shijie Li (李世杰) 2:59.55      China 2:59.55 3:30.58
43 Letian Mattia Chang 3:05.94      Italy 3:16.38 3:05.94
44 Aijing Fang (房爱竞) 3:28.33      China DNF 3:28.33
45 Guanghua Wang (王光华) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:00.46   1:05.84    Japan 1:08.33 1:06.71 1:12.08 1:00.46 1:02.47
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:07.97   1:13.04    China 1:11.93 1:08.44 1:18.75 1:29.34 1:07.97
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:15.27   1:16.12    China 1:15.27 1:16.91 1:16.44 1:16.55 1:15.38
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.47   1:17.37    Japan 1:16.36 1:19.27 1:14.47 1:16.47 1:20.41
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:17.61   1:20.56    China 1:20.28 1:17.61 1:21.63 1:29.09 1:19.78
6 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:22.11   1:26.97    China 1:38.55 1:26.21 1:31.30 1:23.41 1:22.11
7 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:22.53   1:27.88    China 1:34.61 1:35.59 1:22.53 1:25.50 1:23.53
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:24.31   1:32.53    Japan 1:32.68 1:49.58 1:24.31 1:27.00 1:37.91
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:15.43   2:19.37    Japan 2:16.68 2:26.00 2:15.43
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:19.11   2:21.52    China 2:23.52 2:19.11 2:21.94
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:18.59   2:23.31    China 2:18.59 2:31.69 2:19.66
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:32.38   2:45.38    China 2:51.06 2:52.71 2:32.38
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:36.97   2:45.81    Japan 2:36.97 3:01.90 2:38.55
6 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:35.33   2:49.43    China 3:01.56 2:35.33 2:51.41
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:59.13   3:13.71    China 3:03.18 3:38.81 2:59.13
8 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:54.77   3:15.94    China 3:06.40 2:54.77 3:46.66
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:08.53   3:20.07    China 3:24.27 3:27.40 3:08.53
10 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 3:18.75   3:24.14    China 3:18.75 3:31.02 3:22.66
11 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 3:12.63   3:24.81    China 3:41.11 3:20.69 3:12.63
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:08.72   3:29.03    China 3:33.52 3:08.72 3:44.86
13 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 3:52.05   4:12.87    China 4:36.18 4:10.38 3:52.05
14 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 4:17.83   4:23.58    China 4:32.27 4:20.65 4:17.83
15 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4:15.93   4:46.08    China 4:15.93 5:21.91 4:40.40
16 Rong Fan (樊榕) 4:22.68   4:48.56    China 5:04.86 4:22.68 4:58.13
17 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 4:15.77   4:49.45    China 5:02.06 5:10.53 4:15.77
18 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4:57.66   5:16.49    China 4:57.66 5:51.50 5:00.31
19 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 4:20.59   DNF    China 4:52.52 DNF 4:20.59
20 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4:57.90   DNF    China 4:57.90 DNS DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:10.71   WR 3:18.35   WR  China 3:19.25 3:10.71 3:25.08
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:24.46   3:31.42    China 3:24.46 3:36.61 3:33.18
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:38.31   3:46.17    Japan 3:43.28 3:56.93 3:38.31
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:47.19   3:51.27    Japan 3:52.53 3:54.09 3:47.19
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:53.38   4:09.18    China 3:53.38 4:12.63 4:21.53
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4:53.71   4:59.74    China 4:53.71 5:04.86 5:00.66
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 4:44.80   5:10.86    China 5:49.09 4:44.80 4:58.69
8 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4:58.52   5:17.18    China 4:58.52 5:27.91 5:25.11
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5:14.40   5:27.46    China 5:14.40 5:39.71 5:28.28
10 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 5:01.53   5:33.33    China 5:32.03 6:06.44 5:01.53
11 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 5:30.86   5:54.57    China 5:30.86 6:09.16 6:03.69
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 5:52.08   6:22.67    China 6:58.65 5:52.08 6:17.27
13 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 6:37.28   6:49.16    China 7:01.77 6:37.28 6:48.44
14 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 6:24.77   7:02.76    China 7:35.09 7:08.41 6:24.77
15 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 7:02.21   7:09.73    China 7:20.68 7:02.21 7:06.31
16 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 6:58.05   7:21.56    China 7:33.09 7:33.55 6:58.05
17 Rong Fan (樊榕) 6:36.96   DNF    China DNF 7:33.47 6:36.96
18 Aijing Fang (房爱竞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.80   16.46    China 16.91 17.38 17.94 15.08 11.80
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 16.90   17.75    Japan 16.90 19.18 17.05 19.27 17.03
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 14.33   17.93    China 25.09 17.36 17.15 14.33 19.28
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 15.34   18.21    China 15.34 19.55 18.40 17.93 18.31
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 17.69   19.55    China 18.91 17.69 17.97 21.78 24.11
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 18.15   19.70    China 19.59 20.71 18.80 22.68 18.15
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 15.16   20.01    China 26.49 19.44 19.72 15.16 20.88
8 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 20.33   20.88    China 20.44 21.40 20.33 22.30 20.81
9 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 15.61   21.14    China 15.61 21.18 19.21 31.33 23.02
10 Nan Bai (柏楠) 20.02   21.15    China 20.02 20.80 21.25 21.40 24.88
11 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 18.00   21.20    China 21.96 18.00 27.33 19.83 21.80
12 Wei Wei (韦薇) 20.30   21.47    China 24.11 20.30 21.75 21.00 21.66
13 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 18.88   21.63    China 18.88 22.59 23.16 26.03 19.15
14 Tao Yu (喻韬) 19.50   21.67    China 24.30 19.50 23.13 21.03 20.84
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 16.28   22.44    China 27.28 23.22 20.94 23.16 16.28
16 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.97   22.62    China 20.97 23.96 23.77 21.08 23.00
17 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 20.44   22.66    China 20.44 24.27 DNF 21.15 22.56
18 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 19.78   22.90    China 19.78 23.91 23.28 21.90 23.52
19 Jie Jin (金杰) 20.52   26.41    China 20.52 30.03 20.61 28.59 33.77
20 Yang Li (李扬) 24.50   26.52    China 27.61 24.77 24.50 30.16 27.18
21 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 19.86   26.68    China 24.50 31.90 19.86 28.96 26.59
22 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 23.36   27.30    China 23.36 29.46 29.88 28.88 23.56
23 Renjie Zhang (张人杰) 23.11   28.88    China 31.31 23.11 31.13 24.21 37.16
24 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 25.47      China 25.47 27.13
25 Jian Shi (时间) 25.80      China 25.80 29.52
26 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 27.09      China 37.30 27.09
27 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 28.40      China 30.19 28.40
28 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 28.41      China 28.41 28.83
29 Bin Luo (罗彬) 28.69      China 28.69 30.38
30 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 29.00      China 29.00 34.11
31 Zhengyi Lin (林正宜) 29.77      China 29.77 31.16
32 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 31.50      China 32.06 31.50
33 Han Dong (董晗) 31.58      China 36.86 31.58
34 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 31.81      China 31.81 33.66
35 Rong Fan (樊榕) 32.02      China 32.02 33.05
36 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 32.33      China 41.05 32.33
37 Jiahao Shi (石家豪) 32.34      China 32.34 44.33
38 Linlin Su (苏林林) 34.11      China DNF 34.11
39 Yekai Xing (邢叶凯) 34.47      China 45.84 34.47
40 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 35.16      China 35.16 55.15
41 Liwen Tang (汤利文) 35.53      China 35.53 35.77
42 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 36.31      China 36.31 47.03
43 Shen Jin (金慎) 36.91      China 36.91 DNF
44 Qiaohui Zhuang (庄乔辉) 37.18      China 37.18 44.90
45 Letian Mattia Chang 37.77      Italy 37.77 46.68
46 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 38.03      China 54.18 38.03
47 Yi Wang (王旖) 40.40      China 43.84 40.40
48 Jiwei Feng (冯继炜) 45.68      China 45.68 48.09
49 Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 46.46      China 46.46 56.78
50 Chenchuan Lin (林晨川) 49.88      China 49.88 51.21
51 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 51.83      China DNF 51.83
52 Lining Wang (王立宁) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.56   15.31   NR  China 16.02 14.61 12.56 15.30 19.65
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 14.44   17.05    China 16.96 18.83 14.44 17.44 16.75
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 14.22   18.29    China 18.36 18.33 18.19 14.22 19.36
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 17.31   18.73    China 17.31 18.18 19.21 18.81 21.53
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 14.46   18.97    China 19.97 19.16 17.77 14.46 23.50
6 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 17.55   19.06    China 26.71 21.66 17.71 17.81 17.55
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 18.18   19.45    China 19.56 18.18 DNF 19.53 19.25
8 Tao Yu (喻韬) 17.94   19.60    China 21.94 17.94 22.46 18.41 18.46
9 Nan Bai (柏楠) 17.40   19.71    China 19.88 21.52 17.40 17.80 21.46
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.63   19.85    Japan 20.02 18.75 20.78 12.63 23.84
11 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 18.66   20.36    China 21.88 19.81 19.58 18.66 21.69
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.63   21.04    China 20.13 19.63 20.69 35.06 22.31
13 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 18.34   21.73    China 36.59 20.43 18.34 24.15 20.61
14 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 17.28   21.90    China 24.59 23.08 22.38 20.25 17.28
15 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 19.86   22.39    China 20.88 19.86 21.91 25.72 24.38
16 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 17.88   22.95    China 23.22 25.84 28.44 19.78 17.88
17 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 20.25   23.11    China DNF 22.94 25.81 20.25 20.58
18 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.46   24.46    China 19.46 27.68 24.83 27.00 21.56
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.06   4.21    Japan 4.65 6.11 3.06 3.96 4.03
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.38   5.92    Japan 6.68 6.97 4.38 6.25 4.84
3 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 5.49   6.50    China 8.09 5.86 5.49 6.58 7.05
4 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.59   6.68    China 6.83 8.08 4.59 7.43 5.78
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.88   7.43    China 15.58 6.91 5.88 7.71 7.66
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 7.65   8.97    China 11.22 10.19 7.65 8.30 8.43
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 6.72   9.29    China 11.83 12.46 8.78 6.72 7.25
8 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 6.71   10.06    China 14.00 11.81 6.71 8.84 9.53
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 8.83   10.16    China 10.68 17.52 10.63 8.83 9.18
10 Bin Luo (罗彬) 9.84   11.65    China 13.11 13.18 9.84 10.41 11.43
11 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 9.77   11.90    China 11.91 23.22 11.22 12.58 9.77
12 Han Dong (董晗) 9.05   11.99    China 13.50 12.08 9.05 14.00 10.40
13 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 8.84   12.21    China 12.28 13.13 11.56 8.84 12.79
14 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 8.40   12.45    China 13.81 14.25 15.08 8.40 9.28
15 Oliver Du (杜海川) 9.53   12.61    China 16.93 14.56 9.53 12.41 10.86
16 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 9.44   12.71    China 17.09 15.06 11.40 11.68 9.44
17 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 9.90   12.97    China 13.84 18.81 9.90 13.00 12.06
18 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 10.59   13.28    China 13.61 13.06 13.16 10.59 13.66
19 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 9.08   13.79    China 16.18 23.00 13.52 9.08 11.68
20 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 9.47   14.53    China 16.52 21.41 9.47 12.21 14.86
21 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 8.59   15.23    China 14.53 15.55 18.78 15.61 8.59
22 Letian Mattia Chang 9.15   15.43    Italy 16.11 15.94 9.15 14.30 16.06
23 Shijie Li (李世杰) 10.41   15.78    China 20.00 14.08 17.93 15.34 10.41
24 Min Su (苏敏) 13.69   16.82    China 19.83 23.25 13.69 14.28 16.36
25 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 9.78   17.63    China 18.91 17.50 9.78 17.06 18.33
26 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 13.55   17.82    China 16.84 23.21 13.55 17.81 18.81
27 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 16.30   18.96    China 25.25 17.65 18.71 20.53 16.30
28 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.61   19.59    China 18.83 DNF 30.00 9.93 8.61
29 Lining Wang (王立宁) 18.88   21.50    China 18.88 23.34 22.55 20.88 21.08
30 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 17.55   21.64    China 17.55 18.11 23.38 23.43 39.41
31 Linlin Su (苏林林) 17.66   22.57    China 20.69 17.66 25.30 21.93 25.08
32 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 20.05      China 24.18 20.05
33 Changjian Li (李昌键) 20.43      China 20.43 25.34
34 Yang Li (李扬) 21.41      China 23.06 21.41
35 Xin Yan (晏昕) 22.06      China 23.88 22.06
36 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 22.41      China 22.41 35.22
37 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 22.47      China 24.80 22.47
38 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 22.59      China 23.21 22.59
39 Yihang Zhang (张祎航) 23.40      China 30.25 23.40
40 Sile Xie (谢思乐) 23.47      China 23.86 23.47
41 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 31.15      China 31.15 31.93
42 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 35.06      China 35.06 41.72
43 Kuanchang Xie (谢宽畅) 44.41      China DNF 44.41
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.69   4.41    Japan 3.81 4.28 5.15 7.22 3.69
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.09   4.50    Japan 3.09 3.65 5.40 4.44 5.83
3 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 5.33   6.05    China 5.34 5.33 7.68 6.94 5.86
4 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 5.11   7.27    China 8.78 5.11 7.50 7.02 7.30
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.59   7.96    China 7.91 9.00 5.59 11.80 6.96
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 6.34   9.08    China 13.52 7.77 10.96 8.50 6.34
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 8.13   9.79    China 11.27 8.15 12.71 9.94 8.13
8 Daxiang Zhou (周大翔) 7.93   10.03    China 10.63 8.30 12.72 11.16 7.93
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7.72   11.98    China 11.33 12.00 18.77 12.61 7.72
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 14.55   18.15    China 14.55 20.41 16.56 22.31 17.47
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 15.09   19.06    China 25.11 15.09 18.55 20.59 18.03
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 15.31   19.39    Japan 22.15 17.28 22.44 18.75 15.31
4 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 16.18   19.65    China 22.40 18.52 DNF 16.18 18.03
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 21.33   26.20    China 28.86 26.69 27.47 24.43 21.33
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 23.81   27.64    China 27.86 27.38 27.93 27.69 23.81
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 26.18   32.71    China 46.77 33.93 29.30 26.18 34.91
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 32.16   33.76    China 33.30 32.16 41.13 33.71 34.27
9 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 31.13   40.68    China 31.13 43.15 38.68 DNF 40.21
10 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 41.05      China 47.16 41.05
11 Yuhang Wu (吴宇航) 45.88      China 1:00.06 45.88
12 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 47.09      China 47.09 55.19
13 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 48.80      China 48.80 55.16
14 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 50.91      China 50.91 DNF
15 Xin Yan (晏昕) 1:10.97      China DNF 1:10.97
16 Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文) 1:12.02      China 1:38.78 1:12.02
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:01.11   1:11.38    Japan 1:23.53 1:01.11 1:09.50
2 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 1:19.44   1:21.97    China 1:19.44 1:20.88 1:25.59
3 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:03.00   2:25.00    China 2:03.00 3:02.11 2:09.88
4 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 2:23.44   2:45.35    China 2:23.44 3:17.30 2:35.30
5 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 2:00.40   DNF    China 2:00.40 DNF 3:04.38
6 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2:07.97   DNF    China 2:07.97 DNF DNF
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:31.99      China 3:31.99
8 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 4:29.63      China 4:29.63
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:46.78      China 4:46.78
10 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) DNF      China DNF
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.18   1.23    Japan 1.27 1.22 1.27 1.19 1.18
2 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 1.21   1.28    China 1.81 1.37 1.22 1.25 1.21
3 Han Dong (董晗) 1.19   1.29    China 1.55 1.19 1.22 1.34 1.31
4 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1.19   1.30    China 1.58 1.31 1.28 1.19 1.31
5 Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 0.94   1.32    China 1.66 1.18 0.94 1.71 1.11
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.06   1.36    Japan 1.09 1.09 2.08 1.90 1.06
7 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.18   1.41    China 1.22 1.41 1.61 1.18 1.59
8 Jiwei Feng (冯继炜) 1.33   1.44    China 1.36 1.61 1.33 DNF 1.36
9 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 0.97   1.48    China 1.13 1.02 0.97 DNF 2.30
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 1.36   1.52    China 1.43 1.71 7.38 1.41 1.36
11 Zhengyi Lin (林正宜) 1.30   1.62    China 1.47 1.58 1.30 1.81 DNF
12 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 1.00   1.64    China 1.02 1.00 2.46 1.44 3.59
13 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 1.36   1.65    China 1.84 1.56 1.36 2.44 1.56
14 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 1.46   1.68    China 1.68 2.78 1.71 1.65 1.46
15 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 0.91   1.81    China 0.91 1.55 1.44 2.43 DNF
16 Siliang Yu (于思靓) 1.75   1.81    China 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.75 3.46
17 Bin Xie (谢斌) 0.88   1.87    China 2.47 DNF 0.88 1.36 1.77
18 Yang Li (李扬) 1.55   1.89    China 3.47 1.55 1.63 2.03 2.02
19 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 1.84   2.04    China 1.88 DNF 1.94 2.30 1.84
20 Beibei Xu (徐蓓蓓) 1.88   2.15    China 4.16 1.90 1.88 2.63 1.91
21 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 1.97   2.37    China 2.21 1.97 2.22 2.69 3.59
22 Jie Jin (金杰) 1.52   2.48    China 1.69 2.41 3.59 3.33 1.52
23 Junyu Wang (王骏瑜) 1.65   2.48    China 1.94 1.88 3.71 1.65 3.61
24 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 1.61   2.53    China 1.61 2.38 2.50 14.18 2.72
25 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1.69   2.60    China 1.69 2.00 1.83 3.97 4.34
26 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1.78   2.83    China 1.78 2.11 3.62 3.55 2.84
27 Letian Mattia Chang 1.58   2.85    Italy 5.22 1.58 1.69 DNF 1.65
28 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1.02   2.88    China 1.25 DNF 1.11 6.28 1.02
29 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1.22   2.88    China 1.34 5.83 1.22 3.80 3.50
30 Yutian Fang (方雨田) 2.00   2.94    China 3.81 2.11 2.90 3.97 2.00
31 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 1.81   2.98    China 3.33 2.94 1.81 2.66 3.81
32 Bin Luo (罗彬) 1.19   3.12    China 2.66 2.63 1.19 4.08 4.81
33 Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺) 2.58   3.31    China 3.91 3.97 2.86 2.58 3.15
34 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 1.22   3.49    China 1.22 4.90 3.55 2.02 DNF
35 Xiaofeng Xu (徐晓峰) 2.06   3.57    China 3.06 2.46 2.06 5.19 5.65
36 Tianxin Ye (叶田鑫) 2.09   3.73    China 2.09 4.05 3.30 5.80 3.84
37 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.61   3.77    China DNF 7.97 1.69 1.65 1.61
38 Jiawen Zhang (张佳雯) 3.05   3.80    China 3.05 7.94 3.58 3.58 4.25
39 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.50   3.89    China 4.15 2.86 5.63 4.66 2.50
40 Huijie Sun (孙惠婕) 1.90   3.91    China 3.94 1.90 5.50 4.55 3.25
41 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2.86   4.02    China 4.43 4.69 2.86 4.66 2.97
42 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.91   4.41    China 3.16 7.75 1.91 2.33 DNF
43 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.02   DNF    China 1.97 2.43 DNF 1.02 DNF
44 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.33   DNF    Japan 4.61 DNF DNF 3.33 3.43
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.05   1.07    Japan 1.05 DNF 1.09 1.06 1.06
2 Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 0.96   1.14    China DNF 0.96 0.97 1.41 1.03
3 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.05   1.17    China 1.08 1.91 1.05 1.36 1.08
4 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 1.03   1.43    China 1.33 3.94 1.05 1.90 1.03
5 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1.16   1.60    China 2.05 1.27 1.47 DNF 1.16
6 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 1.19   1.96    China 2.06 1.56 3.38 1.19 2.25
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.58   DNF    Japan 1.58 1.97 DNF 3.28 DNF
8 Jiwei Feng (冯继炜) 2.69   DNF    China DNF DNF 2.69 3.46 8.80
        Master Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 2.18   2.55    China 2.34 2.68 2.18 2.63 5.13
2 Bin Xie (谢斌) 2.13   2.77    China 2.88 2.94 2.86 2.13 2.58
3 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 2.55   2.88    China 2.94 3.08 4.02 2.61 2.55
4 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.21   3.34    China 3.28 4.03 3.47 3.28 3.21
5 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 3.11   3.56    China 3.11 3.22 3.61 4.65 3.84
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.86   3.63    Japan 6.06 3.21 4.06 2.86 3.63
7 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 2.63   3.69    China 4.44 4.52 3.03 3.59 2.63
8 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 3.30   3.74    China 3.41 3.30 4.36 3.91 3.90
9 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 3.43   3.79    China 3.58 3.52 4.27 4.56 3.43
10 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.77   3.96    China 3.81 4.06 2.77 DNF 4.00
11 Xiao Liu (刘潇) 3.06   4.01    China 3.50 4.43 4.11 3.06 4.66
12 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.53   4.34    China 5.53 2.53 4.29 3.21 6.52
13 Chaofan Yan (严超凡) 3.58   4.45    China 4.08 3.58 4.75 4.52 DNF
14 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.75   4.55    Japan 4.90 2.75 3.71 5.05 DNF
15 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 4.59   4.89    China 4.94 4.97 4.59 4.75 7.19
16 Han Dong (董晗) 3.59   4.90    China 4.80 5.97 6.11 3.59 3.93
17 Letian Mattia Chang 4.33   5.05    Italy 5.28 4.78 5.25 4.33 5.11
18 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.15   5.10    China 5.52 8.21 5.02 4.15 4.75
19 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.93   5.22    China 5.53 4.28 3.93 DNF 5.86
20 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 3.93   5.25    China 3.93 14.43 4.91 6.25 4.59
21 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3.93   5.40    China DNF 6.72 4.38 5.09 3.93
22 Tianxin Ye (叶田鑫) 3.69   5.63    China 4.59 8.46 3.69 10.03 3.83
23 Xiaofeng Xu (徐晓峰) 4.58   5.66    China 4.58 5.80 6.50 7.22 4.69
24 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.13   5.71    China 5.13 5.81 6.03 5.28 6.59
25 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 5.52   6.04    China 7.78 5.96 5.52 6.11 6.06
26 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 5.81   6.31    China 6.77 6.33 6.21 6.38 5.81
27 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 4.71   6.35    China 4.71 6.69 5.31 7.05 8.68
28 Siliang Yu (于思靓) 6.05   6.82    China DNF 6.05 7.80 6.36 6.30
29 Bin Luo (罗彬) 5.58   7.52    China 10.19 6.68 5.58 5.68 11.68
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bin Xie (谢斌) 2.34   2.69    China 2.96 3.36 2.58 2.34 2.53
2 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 2.86   3.37    China 3.52 3.30 3.28 3.58 2.86
3 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 2.59   3.54    China 2.59 4.93 2.65 6.91 3.05
4 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 2.52   3.57    China 2.52 4.69 3.25 4.30 3.15
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.15   3.58    China 3.15 4.77 3.50 3.27 3.97
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.00   3.85    Japan 3.44 3.28 4.83 4.91 3.00
7 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 3.65   4.05    China 4.72 5.28 3.66 3.65 3.78
8 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 2.90   4.22    China 4.94 4.46 2.90 3.25 DNF
9 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 3.58   5.00    China 4.25 7.53 5.80 4.94 3.58
Aijing Fang (房爱竞)    China
Aijing Fang (房爱竞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 29.56     DNF 29.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:28.33     DNF 3:28.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Beibei Xu (徐蓓蓓)    China
Beibei Xu (徐蓓蓓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 20 1.88   2.15   4.16 1.90 1.88 2.63 1.91
Bin Luo (罗彬)    China
Bin Luo (罗彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 16.43     16.43 28.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.43   5.59   5.41 6.65 7.11 4.71 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.80     1:14.28 56.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:31.19     2:36.44 2:31.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.69     28.69 30.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 9.84   11.65   13.11 13.18 9.84 10.41 11.43
Rubik's Magic First round 32 1.19   3.12   2.66 2.63 1.19 4.08 4.81
Master Magic First round 29 5.58   7.52   10.19 6.68 5.58 5.68 11.68
Bin Wu (吴斌)    China
Bin Wu (吴斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 30.08     30.08 42.90
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
Bin Xie (谢斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.75   6.46   5.56 6.56 7.27 4.75 7.90
Rubik's Magic First round 17 0.88   1.87   2.47 DNF 0.88 1.36 1.77
Master Magic Final 1 2.34   2.69   2.96 3.36 2.58 2.34 2.53
First round 2 2.13   2.77   2.88 2.94 2.86 2.13 2.58
Bowen Deng (邓博文)    China
Bowen Deng (邓博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 3 5.33   6.05   5.34 5.33 7.68 6.94 5.86
Combined First round 4 4.59   6.68   6.83 8.08 4.59 7.43 5.78
Square-1 Combined Final 13 48.80     48.80 55.16
Caiyuan Tian (田才元)    China
Caiyuan Tian (田才元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 20.96     30.16 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 7.36   12.41   7.36 15.09 11.40 10.75 DNF
Changjian Li (李昌键)    China
Changjian Li (李昌键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 20.43     20.43 25.34
Chaofan Yan (严超凡)    China
Chaofan Yan (严超凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 18.22     18.22 19.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.21   8.36   9.90 7.11 6.21 13.25 8.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 46.46     46.46 56.78
Rubik's Magic Final 2 0.96   1.14   DNF 0.96 0.97 1.41 1.03
First round 5 0.94   1.32   1.66 1.18 0.94 1.71 1.11
Master Magic First round 13 3.58   4.45   4.08 3.58 4.75 4.52 DNF
Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮)    China
Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 19.88     19.88 DNF
Chenchuan Lin (林晨川)    China
Chenchuan Lin (林晨川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 19.27     DNF 19.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 8.11   9.84   9.90 8.86 10.75 8.11 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:45.80     DNF 1:45.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 49.88     49.88 51.21
Cheng Chen (陈成)    China
Cheng Chen (陈成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.55   18.15   14.55 20.41 16.56 22.31 17.47
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.05   6.55   6.06 7.34 6.05 8.09 6.25
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 18.06     18.46 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.93   5.63   4.93 6.18 5.83 5.68 5.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:27.44   1:46.12   1:52.19 1:42.71 1:45.84 1:27.44 1:49.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:08.53   3:20.07   3:24.27 3:27.40 3:08.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:14.40   5:27.46   5:14.40 5:39.71 5:28.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.90   12.97   13.84 18.81 9.90 13.00 12.06
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.16   33.76   33.30 32.16 41.13 33.71 34.27
Rubik's Magic First round 26 1.78   2.83   1.78 2.11 3.62 3.55 2.84
Master Magic First round 19 3.93   5.22   5.53 4.28 3.93 DNF 5.86
Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉)    China
Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.30   10.96   8.30 10.97 11.22 12.28 10.68
Second round 6 9.94   11.90   12.18 9.94 13.80 11.56 11.96
Combined First round 5 10.11   11.13   13.13 11.77 11.13 10.11 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.30   4.01   3.30 4.88 4.65 3.41 3.96
Combined First round 14 4.02   4.81   4.16 4.02 5.80 4.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.91   43.98   51.68 45.43 41.77 44.75 35.91
Combined First round 8 43.31   47.69   43.31 52.78 44.38 1:12.27 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.97   1:13.04   1:11.93 1:08.44 1:18.75 1:29.34 1:07.97
Combined First round 5 1:07.96   NR 1:20.70   1:21.58 1:20.90 1:19.61 1:07.96 1:24.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:19.11   2:21.52   2:23.52 2:19.11 2:21.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:24.46   3:31.42   3:24.46 3:36.61 3:33.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.55   19.06   26.71 21.66 17.71 17.81 17.55
Combined First round 5 17.69   19.55   18.91 17.69 17.97 21.78 24.11
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.33   26.20   28.86 26.69 27.47 24.43 21.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:03.00   2:25.00   2:03.00 3:02.11 2:09.88
Rubik's Magic First round 15 0.91   1.81   0.91 1.55 1.44 2.43 DNF
Daxiang Zhou (周大翔)    China
Daxiang Zhou (周大翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.33   14.13   13.68 14.61 14.11 13.33 15.00
Combined First round 26 12.66   14.28   12.66 14.47 13.75 14.63 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.25   5.27   6.21 5.84 5.27 3.25 4.71
Combined First round 18 4.50   5.20   4.50 5.52 4.56 5.61 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 45.09   53.71   DNF 55.55 47.52 58.06 45.09
Combined First round 18 47.78   54.07   1:00.90 50.94 52.63 47.78 58.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:35.40   1:42.92   1:43.61 1:47.53 1:42.02 1:43.13 1:35.40
Pyraminx Final 8 7.93   10.03   10.63 8.30 12.72 11.16 7.93
Combined First round 8 6.71   10.06   14.00 11.81 6.71 8.84 9.53
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 20.06     20.06 22.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.72   9.55   10.33 7.72 17.22 9.61 8.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 22.59     23.21 22.59
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 17.78     17.83 17.78
Fucong Fei (费付聪)    China
Fucong Fei (费付聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 19.58     19.83 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.63   5.29   4.68 4.63 5.65 5.53 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:02.46     1:02.46 1:10.15
Pyraminx Final 4 5.11   7.27   8.78 5.11 7.50 7.02 7.30
Combined First round 3 5.49   6.50   8.09 5.86 5.49 6.58 7.05
Rubik's Magic First round 25 1.69   2.60   1.69 2.00 1.83 3.97 4.34
Master Magic Final 9 3.58   5.00   4.25 7.53 5.80 4.94 3.58
First round 8 3.30   3.74   3.41 3.30 4.36 3.91 3.90
Guanghua Wang (王光华)    China
Guanghua Wang (王光华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 23.05     23.05 32.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.06   7.11   5.43 8.52 4.06 10.68 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 38.03     54.18 38.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 20.05     24.18 20.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 4:29.63     4:29.63
Rubik's Magic First round 31 1.81   2.98   3.33 2.94 1.81 2.66 3.81
Master Magic First round 27 4.71   6.35   4.71 6.69 5.31 7.05 8.68
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 16.47     19.19 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.28   6.19   5.28 6.34 6.30 6.38 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.58     36.86 31.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 9.05   11.99   13.50 12.08 9.05 14.00 10.40
Rubik's Magic First round 3 1.19   1.29   1.55 1.19 1.22 1.34 1.31
Master Magic First round 16 3.59   4.90   4.80 5.97 6.11 3.59 3.93
Hang Zhang (张航)    China
Hang Zhang (张航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 15.41     15.41 20.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.90   6.74   6.25 8.38 6.55 5.90 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:20.52     1:20.52 DNF
Hao Lv (吕浩)    China
Hao Lv (吕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 22.97     22.97 41.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 7.41   9.60   9.44 7.41 9.41 9.96 10.09
Haotian Chen (陈昊天)    China
Haotian Chen (陈昊天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.50   15.05   15.81 13.90 15.43 13.50 16.28
Combined First round 33 12.33   15.26   17.81 14.44 12.33 16.91 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.22   5.92   4.22 6.88 4.84 8.68 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.96     1:02.38 56.96
Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇)    China
Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 28.88     37.59 28.88
Hongfei Tian (田洪飞)    China
Hongfei Tian (田洪飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 15.75     15.75 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.28   6.51   6.25 DNF 7.34 5.94 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:02.96     1:02.96 1:07.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:59.00   2:01.81   2:11.75 1:59.00 2:02.13 1:59.46 2:03.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:52.05   4:12.87   4:36.18 4:10.38 3:52.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:24.77   7:02.76   7:35.09 7:08.41 6:24.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.36   27.30   23.36 29.46 29.88 28.88 23.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.40   12.45   13.81 14.25 15.08 8.40 9.28
Square-1 Combined Final 10 41.05     47.16 41.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:00.40   DNF   2:00.40 DNF 3:04.38
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.16   1.60   2.05 1.27 1.47 DNF 1.16
First round 4 1.19   1.30   1.58 1.31 1.28 1.19 1.31
Master Magic Final 7 3.65   4.05   4.72 5.28 3.66 3.65 3.78
First round 5 3.11   3.56   3.11 3.22 3.61 4.65 3.84
Hui Song (宋辉)    China
Hui Song (宋辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 25.44     30.46 25.44
Huijie Sun (孙惠婕)    China
Huijie Sun (孙惠婕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 15.41     15.41 16.53
Rubik's Magic First round 40 1.90   3.91   3.94 1.90 5.50 4.55 3.25
Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文)    China
Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 30.65     34.71 30.65
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:12.02     1:38.78 1:12.02
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 17.16     17.16 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.65   6.73   4.65 8.50 7.33 6.58 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.81     31.81 33.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 22.47     24.80 22.47
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.19   1.96   2.06 1.56 3.38 1.19 2.25
First round 2 1.21   1.28   1.81 1.37 1.22 1.25 1.21
Master Magic Final 2 2.86   3.37   3.52 3.30 3.28 3.58 2.86
First round 9 3.43   3.79   3.58 3.52 4.27 4.56 3.43
Jiahao Shi (石家豪)    China
Jiahao Shi (石家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 16.05     16.05 16.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.34     32.34 44.33
Jiajia Yu (余佳佳)    China
Jiajia Yu (余佳佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.15   18.15   16.61 16.15 19.06 DNF 18.77
Combined First round 37 13.27   16.86   13.27 18.21 16.36 20.41 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.71   6.13   5.33 5.50 4.71 7.75 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 58.18     58.18 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:07.65     2:07.65 2:11.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:37.28   6:49.16   7:01.77 6:37.28 6:48.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.00     29.00 34.11
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.52   13.83   12.61 15.63 13.25 15.71 12.52
Combined First round 30 14.15   14.91   14.81 14.77 15.15 14.15 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.47   5.10   4.47 5.78 4.52 5.00 9.90
Combined First round 13 3.38   4.77   4.16 5.61 8.77 4.55 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:01.15     1:01.15 1:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:57.18   2:10.75   1:57.18 2:03.41 2:20.30 2:24.30 2:08.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:52.08   6:22.67   6:58.65 5:52.08 6:17.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.63   21.04   20.13 19.63 20.69 35.06 22.31
Combined First round 15 16.28   22.44   27.28 23.22 20.94 23.16 16.28
Pyraminx Final 9 7.72   11.98   11.33 12.00 18.77 12.61 7.72
Combined First round 9 8.83   10.16   10.68 17.52 10.63 8.83 9.18
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.18   32.71   46.77 33.93 29.30 26.18 34.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 4:46.78     4:46.78
Rubik's Magic First round 29 1.22   2.88   1.34 5.83 1.22 3.80 3.50
Master Magic First round 18 4.15   5.10   5.52 8.21 5.02 4.15 4.75
Jian Shi (时间)    China
Jian Shi (时间)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.97   18.54   15.97 17.34 16.09 22.22 22.18
Combined First round 39 14.31   17.39   14.31 17.30 16.91 17.96 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.31   6.57   7.03 5.46 7.22 5.31 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.94     56.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:45.78   1:55.75   1:54.71 1:46.03 DNF 1:45.78 2:06.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.80     25.80 29.52
Jianyi Zhang (张健一)    China
Jianyi Zhang (张健一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 39.66     39.66 43.52
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)    China
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 23.58     28.38 23.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.00   6.51   5.00 8.55 5.96 5.72 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:33.96     1:33.96 1:36.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 13.55   17.82   16.84 23.21 13.55 17.81 18.81
Rubik's Magic First round 41 2.86   4.02   4.43 4.69 2.86 4.66 2.97
Master Magic First round 26 5.81   6.31   6.77 6.33 6.21 6.38 5.81
Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟)    China
Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:07.97   DNF   2:07.97 DNF DNF
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)    China
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.40   14.30   12.40 13.25 15.46 14.18 15.71
Combined First round 29 12.56   14.68   15.71 14.96 13.36 22.58 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.94   4.73   5.18 4.94 4.08 1.94 8.30
Combined First round 7 2.97   4.29   4.06 4.33 4.47 4.50 2.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.86   26.68   24.50 31.90 19.86 28.96 26.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.84   12.21   12.28 13.13 11.56 8.84 12.79
Jiawen Zhang (张佳雯)    China
Jiawen Zhang (张佳雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 35.52     47.34 35.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 9.16   13.26   14.63 10.02 18.63 15.13 9.16
Rubik's Magic First round 38 3.05   3.80   3.05 7.94 3.58 3.58 4.25
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 16.66     16.66 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.06   7.54   7.59 7.77 7.06 8.75 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 46.09   51.66   1:02.47 57.16 46.09 48.94 48.88
Combined First round 13 44.27   51.40   51.28 44.27 56.34 51.44 51.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.46   1:52.59   1:51.46 1:54.65 1:46.46 1:58.43 1:51.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.40     30.19 28.40
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.78   11.63   21.66 11.33 10.78 11.91 11.66
Second round 5 9.18   11.75   12.16 12.58 9.18 11.31 11.78
Combined First round 10 8.81   11.99   10.33 13.88 12.88 8.81 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.44   5.42   5.88 4.50 5.88 6.65 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.38     55.38 57.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:43.06   2:02.54   2:05.05 1:58.49 2:04.09 1:43.06 2:16.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:57.90   DNF   4:57.90 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.31   18.73   17.31 18.18 19.21 18.81 21.53
Combined First round 6 18.15   19.70   19.59 20.71 18.80 22.68 18.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 17.55   21.64   17.55 18.11 23.38 23.43 39.41
Jie Jin (金杰)    China
Jie Jin (金杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.83   12.65   12.78 13.56 13.08 12.09 11.83
Combined First round 13 11.00   12.24   13.28 11.30 14.63 11.00 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.56   5.55   4.56 5.22 5.44 6.00 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.88     55.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.52   26.41   20.52 30.03 20.61 28.59 33.77
Rubik's Magic First round 22 1.52   2.48   1.69 2.41 3.59 3.33 1.52
Jihao Wang (王基昊)    China
Jihao Wang (王基昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 124 42.09     45.83 42.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 12.65   15.74   17.80 15.00 36.72 14.41 12.65
Rubik's Magic First round 13 1.36   1.65   1.84 1.56 1.36 2.44 1.56
Master Magic First round 15 4.59   4.89   4.94 4.97 4.59 4.75 7.19
Jinghan Song (宋景含)    China
Jinghan Song (宋景含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 37.94     39.19 37.94
Jiwei Feng (冯继炜)    China
Jiwei Feng (冯继炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 19.68     19.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 7.02   8.59   11.15 7.16 9.63 8.97 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:21.09     1:21.09 1:23.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 45.68     45.68 48.09
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.69   DNF   DNF DNF 2.69 3.46 8.80
First round 8 1.33   1.44   1.36 1.61 1.33 DNF 1.36
Junyu Wang (王骏瑜)    China
Junyu Wang (王骏瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.94   17.48   15.94 16.03 16.59 19.81 22.47
Combined First round 40 14.63   18.26   18.13 14.63 16.68 19.96 29.65
Rubik's Magic First round 23 1.65   2.48   1.94 1.88 3.71 1.65 3.61
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)    China
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.55   14.68   12.55 15.11 15.46 13.47 18.16
Combined First round 24 12.30   14.17   DNF 12.30 13.05 16.53 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.96   6.11   6.34 7.11 3.96 5.77 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.72   51.20   50.59 58.22 48.72 54.05 48.97
Combined First round 16 49.78   53.10   1:00.43 49.78 50.80 55.86 52.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:23.68   1:34.76   1:36.90 1:31.94 1:35.44 1:23.68 1:37.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:18.75   3:24.14   3:18.75 3:31.02 3:22.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:01.53   5:33.33   5:32.03 6:06.44 5:01.53
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.18   19.65   22.40 18.52 DNF 16.18 18.03
Kuanchang Xie (谢宽畅)    China
Kuanchang Xie (谢宽畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 21.27     22.80 21.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 44.41     DNF 44.41
Kunpeng Hu (胡琨鹏)    China
Kunpeng Hu (胡琨鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 43.56     43.56 DNF
Letian Mattia Chang    Italy
Letian Mattia Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 17.85     21.28 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.96   6.08   3.96 6.80 5.43 6.40 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:37.63     1:51.06 1:37.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:05.94     3:16.38 3:05.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 37.77     37.77 46.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.15   15.43   16.11 15.94 9.15 14.30 16.06
Rubik's Magic First round 27 1.58   2.85   5.22 1.58 1.69 DNF 1.65
Master Magic First round 17 4.33   5.05   5.28 4.78 5.25 4.33 5.11
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.28   12.81   13.63 13.63 11.16 13.93 9.28
Combined First round 6 9.52   11.43   12.97 9.52 13.47 10.72 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.15   4.43   4.83 7.93 4.30 2.15 4.15
Combined First round 9 3.56   4.39   4.43 4.69 4.05 4.80 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 50.97   57.00   50.97 1:00.90 57.94 55.55 57.52
Combined First round 11 46.03   49.63   49.02 46.03 55.31 49.75 50.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.27   1:16.12   1:15.27 1:16.91 1:16.44 1:16.55 1:15.38
Combined First round 2 1:14.63   1:17.28   1:17.31 1:14.63 1:19.77 1:17.91 1:16.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:18.59   2:23.31   2:18.59 2:31.69 2:19.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:10.71   WR 3:18.35   WR 3:19.25 3:10.71 3:25.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.56   15.31   NR 16.02 14.61 12.56 15.30 19.65
Combined First round 1 11.80   16.46   16.91 17.38 17.94 15.08 11.80
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.69   24.42   17.06 14.41 41.78 12.69 DNF
Combined First round 25 13.19   14.20   13.91 15.06 13.19 14.66 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.02   6.63   6.66 6.19 7.21 7.05 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:31.90     1:37.38 1:31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 18.88   21.50   18.88 23.34 22.55 20.88 21.08
Rubik's Magic First round 10 1.36   1.52   1.43 1.71 7.38 1.41 1.36
Master Magic First round 12 2.53   4.34   5.53 2.53 4.29 3.21 6.52
Linlin Su (苏林林)    China
Linlin Su (苏林林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 19.80     DNF 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 5.00   DNF   DNF 7.34 10.46 5.00 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:07.86     1:07.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.11     DNF 34.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 17.66   22.57   20.69 17.66 25.30 21.93 25.08
Liwen Tang (汤利文)    China
Liwen Tang (汤利文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 17.21     17.21 18.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.53     35.53 35.77
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)    China
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.53   14.82   14.93 16.94 16.86 12.53 12.68
Combined First round 22 10.31   13.83   13.11 11.96 DNF 10.31 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.18   4.55   4.00 4.41 5.25 3.18 5.31
Combined First round 15 4.18   4.96   4.18 DNF 4.83 5.68 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.58   52.36   47.59 53.91 55.59 1:01.86 41.58
Combined First round 10 46.28   48.56   49.50 46.28 1:02.80 49.25 46.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.86   22.39   20.88 19.86 21.91 25.72 24.38
Combined First round 9 15.61   21.14   15.61 21.18 19.21 31.33 23.02
Min Su (苏敏)    China
Min Su (苏敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 13.69   16.82   19.83 23.25 13.69 14.28 16.36
Nan Bai (柏楠)    China
Nan Bai (柏楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.00   14.43   12.00 15.06 15.19 13.28 14.94
Combined First round 19 10.90   13.29   13.21 15.86 12.52 14.15 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.97   5.88   6.97 6.13 4.97 5.80 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:18.00     1:21.11 1:18.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:18.02     2:51.65 2:18.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.40   19.71   19.88 21.52 17.40 17.80 21.46
Combined First round 10 20.02   21.15   20.02 20.80 21.25 21.40 24.88
Oliver Du (杜海川)    China
Oliver Du (杜海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 22.08     29.22 22.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.19   6.91   6.21 7.43 8.69 7.08 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:58.27     DNF 1:58.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.53   12.61   16.93 14.56 9.53 12.41 10.86
Penghui Jiang (姜鹏辉)    China
Penghui Jiang (姜鹏辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 28.94     30.72 28.94
Qiaohui Zhuang (庄乔辉)    China
Qiaohui Zhuang (庄乔辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 21.36     21.69 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 8.25   10.22   9.44 12.72 11.21 8.25 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:34.21     1:34.21 1:41.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 37.18     37.18 44.90
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)    China
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 15.43     15.43 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.05   6.63   4.05 8.90 4.52 7.80 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.96     1:07.78 1:03.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:16.36     2:32.38 2:16.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.33     41.05 32.33
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 18.05     18.05 19.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.38   6.10   5.44 13.55 5.38 5.84 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:41.36     1:41.41 1:41.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:33.34     2:33.34 3:06.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:57.66   5:16.49   4:57.66 5:51.50 5:00.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 35.16     35.16 55.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.47   14.53   16.52 21.41 9.47 12.21 14.86
Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪)    China
Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 18.31     22.91 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.38   7.47   7.93 6.38 8.69 7.06 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:14.02     1:15.16 1:14.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:30.65     2:37.69 2:30.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:15.77   4:49.45   5:02.06 5:10.53 4:15.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:58.05   7:21.56   7:33.09 7:33.55 6:58.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.08   13.79   16.18 23.00 13.52 9.08 11.68
Rubik's Magic First round 12 1.00   1.64   1.02 1.00 2.46 1.44 3.59
Master Magic Final 3 2.59   3.54   2.59 4.93 2.65 6.91 3.05
First round 7 2.63   3.69   4.44 4.52 3.03 3.59 2.63
Qingyi Fan (范清逸)    China
Qingyi Fan (范清逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 22.13     22.13 24.50
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)    China
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 17.77     29.40 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 9.00   10.09   11.33 15.52 9.27 9.68 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Renjie Zhang (张人杰)    China
Renjie Zhang (张人杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 18.93     21.33 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.52   8.55   8.71 8.68 9.83 8.26 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:50.47     1:50.53 1:50.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.11   28.88   31.31 23.11 31.13 24.21 37.16
Rong Fan (樊榕)    China
Rong Fan (樊榕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.88   16.66   16.09 17.72 17.15 16.75 14.88
Combined First round 35 12.77   15.65   14.16 16.11 12.77 22.88 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.03   7.11   7.71 DNF 7.11 6.50 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.88     1:14.94 55.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:28.03     2:28.03 2:31.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:22.68   4:48.56   5:04.86 4:22.68 4:58.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:36.96   DNF   DNF 7:33.47 6:36.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.02     32.02 33.05
Rubik's Magic First round 28 1.02   2.88   1.25 DNF 1.11 6.28 1.02
Master Magic First round 21 3.93   5.40   DNF 6.72 4.38 5.09 3.93
Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)    China
Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.00   17.27   13.00 DNF 14.40 19.93 17.47
Combined First round 17 12.40   12.89   14.69 12.96 12.40 13.25 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.08   4.43   6.21 4.65 4.35 2.08 4.30
Combined First round 10 4.11   4.42   4.25 4.34 4.68 4.11 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.31   47.38   51.90 51.55 40.27 50.33 38.31
Combined First round 5 41.52   44.87   46.75 41.52 43.52 1:00.43 44.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:22.33   1:34.35   1:24.96 1:22.33 DNF 1:39.08 1:39.02
Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚)    China
Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.63   17.77   17.06 14.63 19.84 16.40 22.38
Combined First round 41 14.93   18.52   14.93 19.86 19.81 18.25 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.02   6.82   6.61 6.02 9.93 7.56 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:12.75     1:25.53 1:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:15.66     2:15.66 2:16.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:17.83   4:23.58   4:32.27 4:20.65 4:17.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:02.21   7:09.73   7:20.68 7:02.21 7:06.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.41     28.41 28.83
Rubik's Magic First round 14 1.46   1.68   1.68 2.78 1.71 1.65 1.46
Shen Jin (金慎)    China
Shen Jin (金慎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 18.66     18.66 22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.91     36.91 DNF
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.75   5.86   3.75 6.43 5.36 5.80 7.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.52   1:49.15   1:48.65 2:06.91 1:50.52 1:36.52 1:48.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:08.72   3:29.03   3:33.52 3:08.72 3:44.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:30.86   5:54.57   5:30.86 6:09.16 6:03.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.47     25.47 27.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 22.41     22.41 35.22
Shijie Li (李世杰)    China
Shijie Li (李世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 22.84     22.84 30.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.81   9.13   11.31 8.81 8.81 8.94 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:33.21     1:33.21 1:44.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:59.55     2:59.55 3:30.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.41   15.78   20.00 14.08 17.93 15.34 10.41
Shuo Zhang (张朔)    China
Shuo Zhang (张朔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.13   17.17   17.11 16.44 21.61 14.13 17.97
Combined First round 36 13.31   15.88   14.53 16.02 17.08 19.77 13.31
Sihao Chen (陈思豪)    China
Sihao Chen (陈思豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.41   15.92   17.13 20.77 15.78 14.86 14.41
Combined First round 31 13.80   15.04   16.44 13.80 16.56 14.44 14.25
Sile Xie (谢思乐)    China
Sile Xie (谢思乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.86   9.27   6.86 9.36 10.40 8.75 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 23.47     23.86 23.47
Siliang Yu (于思靓)    China
Siliang Yu (于思靓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 38.59     46.75 38.59
Rubik's Magic First round 16 1.75   1.81   1.77 1.81 1.84 1.75 3.46
Master Magic First round 28 6.05   6.82   DNF 6.05 7.80 6.36 6.30
Sixuan Lou (楼思玄)    China
Sixuan Lou (楼思玄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.55   14.16   13.90 15.66 15.44 13.15 11.55
Combined First round 32 11.84   15.07   11.84 16.66 13.69 15.30 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 1.86   5.39   5.90 5.44 4.84 1.86 6.00
Combined First round 12 4.09   4.49   4.11 5.22 4.53 4.09 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.52   51.16   44.52 56.53 52.28 51.47 49.72
Combined First round 7 44.06   46.14   49.61 46.50 44.06 46.96 44.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:26.59   1:34.76   1:34.63 1:36.90 1:44.66 1:26.59 1:32.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:12.63   3:24.81   3:41.11 3:20.69 3:12.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.50     32.06 31.50
Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史)    Japan
Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 16.34     16.34 19.27
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.13   15.17   14.96 15.46 16.84 14.13 15.09
Combined First round 18 10.71   12.91   13.93 13.71 10.71 17.22 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.93   5.77   4.93 6.06 5.58 6.69 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.91   50.67   51.50 49.22 45.91 51.88 51.28
Combined First round 9 44.33   48.41   52.30 46.41 44.33 57.90 46.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.47   1:17.37   1:16.36 1:19.27 1:14.47 1:16.47 1:20.41
Combined First round 3 1:12.02   1:18.45   1:15.55 1:21.11 1:18.68 1:12.02 1:27.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:36.97   2:45.81   2:36.97 3:01.90 2:38.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:38.31   3:46.17   3:43.28 3:56.93 3:38.31
Rubik's Magic First round 44 3.33   DNF   4.61 DNF DNF 3.33 3.43
Master Magic Final 6 3.00   3.85   3.44 3.28 4.83 4.91 3.00
First round 6 2.86   3.63   6.06 3.21 4.06 2.86 3.63
Tao Chen (陈涛)    China
Tao Chen (陈涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.72   6.36   5.72 6.36 6.55 8.21 6.16
Tao Yu (喻韬)    China
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.75   10.18   10.36 9.75 10.06 DNF 10.13
Second round 4 9.96   11.69   11.90 12.00 11.16 14.58 9.96
Combined First round 12 9.27   12.14   DNF 9.27 13.94 10.71 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   3.55   3.08 3.93 3.53 3.52 3.61
Combined First round 8 3.03   4.39   5.55 4.56 3.68 4.93 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 56.61     1:00.40 56.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:49.19   1:59.22   2:06.81 1:59.30 1:49.19 1:51.56 2:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.94   19.60   21.94 17.94 22.46 18.41 18.46
Combined First round 14 19.50   21.67   24.30 19.50 23.13 21.03 20.84
Tianxin Ye (叶田鑫)    China
Tianxin Ye (叶田鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 27.28     27.28 31.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.53   9.57   9.31 8.27 11.13 19.28 5.53
Rubik's Magic First round 36 2.09   3.73   2.09 4.05 3.30 5.80 3.84
Master Magic First round 22 3.69   5.63   4.59 8.46 3.69 10.03 3.83
Tianyi Qi (齐天一)    China
Tianyi Qi (齐天一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 32.21     38.19 32.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.77   10.53   11.30 10.13 7.77 14.71 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 16.30   18.96   25.25 17.65 18.71 20.53 16.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:23.44   2:45.35   2:23.44 3:17.30 2:35.30
Wei Wei (韦薇)    China
Wei Wei (韦薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.78   14.26   11.78 14.81 14.22 13.86 14.69
Combined First round 21 12.21   13.61   12.21 12.22 14.46 14.16 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.65   5.26   7.40 4.65 5.86 5.06 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.90   49.13   49.71 49.78 50.00 47.90 41.90
Combined First round 12 46.40   50.49   46.40 55.86 47.71 50.83 52.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:53.31   1:59.29   2:04.47 1:59.59 1:53.31 1:57.90 2:00.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.18   19.45   19.56 18.18 DNF 19.53 19.25
Combined First round 12 20.30   21.47   24.11 20.30 21.75 21.00 21.66
Weikang Liu (刘伟康)    China
Weikang Liu (刘伟康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 126 54.84     54.84 DNF
Weiqiang Wang (王伟强)    China
Weiqiang Wang (王伟强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 22.84     22.84 29.84
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.77   10.98   10.93 13.52 8.77 12.09 9.91
Second round 2 10.36   10.67   11.93 10.55 10.38 11.09 10.36
Combined First round 4 9.21   11.10   13.46 10.19 9.65 14.43 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.91   3.56   4.46 4.15 5.43 2.06 1.91
Combined First round 4 2.22   3.53   4.90 2.22 4.11 2.63 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.27   39.36   NR 35.72 45.44 47.02 36.93 33.27
Combined First round 2 30.93   NR 40.03   42.81 30.93 38.61 38.81 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.61   1:20.56   1:20.28 1:17.61 1:21.63 1:29.09 1:19.78
Combined First round 4 1:11.36   1:19.75   1:34.91 1:11.36 1:19.65 1:20.63 1:18.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:32.38   2:45.38   2:51.06 2:52.71 2:32.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:53.71   4:59.74   4:53.71 5:04.86 5:00.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.22   18.29   18.36 18.33 18.19 14.22 19.36
Combined First round 7 15.16   20.01   26.49 19.44 19.72 15.16 20.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.61   19.59   18.83 DNF 30.00 9.93 8.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:31.99     3:31.99
Weiyi Wang (王伟屹)    China
Weiyi Wang (王伟屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 17.71     DNF 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.25   5.71   5.25 7.09 6.05 5.27 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:14.37     1:14.37 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:50.86     2:52.30 2:50.86
Wenda Chen (陈闻达)    China
Wenda Chen (陈闻达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 20.06     21.19 20.06
Wenrui He (何文瑞)    China
Wenrui He (何文瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 22.88     22.88 27.94
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)    China
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 21.43     27.09 21.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 8.31   9.62   9.27 9.83 9.77 DNF 8.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.59   15.23   14.53 15.55 18.78 15.61 8.59
Rubik's Magic First round 21 1.97   2.37   2.21 1.97 2.22 2.69 3.59
Xiangyou Hong (洪详祐)    China
Xiangyou Hong (洪详祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.66   7.43   5.66 8.05 5.75 9.63 8.50
Xiangyu Wu (吴翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Wu (吴翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 DNF     DNF DNF
Xiao Liu (刘潇)    China
Xiao Liu (刘潇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.03   13.50   14.16 13.40 13.56 13.53 13.03
Combined First round 27 12.06   14.31   16.06 12.06 12.90 15.21 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.96   4.66   4.44 5.96 4.78 2.96 4.77
Combined First round 17 2.84   5.17   DNF 6.27 4.44 4.81 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 55.13     55.13 56.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.66   20.36   21.88 19.81 19.58 18.66 21.69
Combined First round 8 20.33   20.88   20.44 21.40 20.33 22.30 20.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 10.59   13.28   13.61 13.06 13.16 10.59 13.66
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.13   40.68   31.13 43.15 38.68 DNF 40.21
Rubik's Magic First round 34 1.22   3.49   1.22 4.90 3.55 2.02 DNF
Master Magic First round 11 3.06   4.01   3.50 4.43 4.11 3.06 4.66
Xiao Xue (薛晓)    China
Xiao Xue (薛晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 21.00     21.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.00   8.37   8.09 9.77 8.69 8.33 7.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:19.44   1:21.97   1:19.44 1:20.88 1:25.59
Xiaodong Sun (孙晓东)    China
Xiaodong Sun (孙晓东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 16.97     16.97 21.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.65   6.89   5.65 7.27 6.31 7.09 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:12.16     1:12.16 1:20.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:12.41     2:12.41 2:43.09
Xiaofeng Xu (徐晓峰)    China
Xiaofeng Xu (徐晓峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 31.13     31.13 DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 35 2.06   3.57   3.06 2.46 2.06 5.19 5.65
Master Magic First round 23 4.58   5.66   4.58 5.80 6.50 7.22 4.69
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)    China
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 35.09     38.78 35.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.86   8.53   5.86 9.40 8.00 9.53 8.19
Xiaokai Zheng (郑晓楷)    China
Xiaokai Zheng (郑晓楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 25.43     25.43 27.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 8.78   13.96   17.33 13.05 11.52 17.31 8.78
Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林)    China
Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.28   11.58   9.28 19.97 11.93 12.36 10.46
Second round 3 8.86   10.70   10.18 10.30 8.86 11.63 12.00
Combined First round 3 9.66   10.96   9.97 10.21 12.86 12.69 9.66
Xin Yan (晏昕)    China
Xin Yan (晏昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 24.63     24.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 5.81   11.08   7.91 11.22 14.12 5.81 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:46.43     1:46.43 1:46.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 22.06     23.88 22.06
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:10.97     DNF 1:10.97
Xin Zheng (郑昕)    China
Xin Zheng (郑昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 18.40     18.40 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.65   6.45   6.78 6.88 6.00 6.56 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:06.40     1:06.40 1:10.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:13.97     2:13.97 2:26.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.31     36.31 47.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.78   17.63   18.91 17.50 9.78 17.06 18.33
Square-1 Combined Final 14 50.91     50.91 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.05   1.17   1.08 1.91 1.05 1.36 1.08
First round 7 1.18   1.41   1.22 1.41 1.61 1.18 1.59
Master Magic Final 5 3.15   3.58   3.15 4.77 3.50 3.27 3.97
First round 4 3.21   3.34   3.28 4.03 3.47 3.28 3.21
Yan Jin (金岩)    China
Yan Jin (金岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.22   12.64   11.22 11.34 13.27 15.34 13.31
Combined First round 15 10.46   12.48   12.94 10.46 13.34 11.15 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.44   3.95   3.40 4.97 4.18 2.44 4.28
Combined First round 6 3.03   3.95   3.41 4.43 3.03 4.34 4.09
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.81   27.64   27.86 27.38 27.93 27.69 23.81
Yan Xia (夏焱)    China
Yan Xia (夏焱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 14.40   17.01   14.40 17.75 16.22 20.40 17.05
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.75   13.21   10.75 15.55 12.69 DNF 11.40
Combined First round 8 10.66   11.84   11.52 11.77 10.66 12.22 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.36   7.89   5.77 4.96 12.94 DNF 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.15   48.62   46.84 52.09 54.47 41.15 46.93
Combined First round 14 45.81   51.55   52.81 52.38 49.46 45.81 56.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.50   26.52   27.61 24.77 24.50 30.16 27.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 21.41     23.06 21.41
Rubik's Magic First round 18 1.55   1.89   3.47 1.55 1.63 2.03 2.02
Yang Liu (刘洋)    China
Yang Liu (刘洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 19.11     22.55 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.25   8.59   8.83 6.25 10.09 8.97 7.96
Yangyang Pan (潘阳炀)    China
Yangyang Pan (潘阳炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.96   15.25   15.72 32.25 16.38 13.65 11.96
Combined First round 34 14.25   15.61   17.02 14.25 14.52 15.30 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.91   6.60   6.18 6.47 5.91 DNF 7.16
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)    China
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 16.96     16.96 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.00   6.01   6.84 5.66 5.00 6.19 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:12.31     1:12.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:04.22     2:04.22 2:21.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:20.59   DNF   4:52.52 DNF 4:20.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 9.77   11.90   11.91 23.22 11.22 12.58 9.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic First round 37 1.61   3.77   DNF 7.97 1.69 1.65 1.61
Master Magic First round 20 3.93   5.25   3.93 14.43 4.91 6.25 4.59
Yekai Xing (邢叶凯)    China
Yekai Xing (邢叶凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 16.97     16.97 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.31   6.06   5.31 5.77 5.75 7.53 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.96     1:12.40 56.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:58.72   2:11.67   2:40.68 1:58.72 2:15.43 2:06.65 2:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.47     45.84 34.47
Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿)    China
Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 20.66     20.66 35.66
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 15.19     16.38 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.02   8.39   8.40 8.65 7.02 8.80 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 40.40     43.84 40.40
Rubik's Magic First round 39 2.50   3.89   4.15 2.86 5.63 4.66 2.50
Yichen Shen (沈怡晨)    China
Yichen Shen (沈怡晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 35.84     35.84 50.50
Yiding Zhao (赵一丁)    China
Yiding Zhao (赵一丁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.78     DNF 1:03.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:17.02     2:17.02 2:31.91
Yihang Zhang (张祎航)    China
Yihang Zhang (张祎航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 23.40     30.25 23.40
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 23.38     25.91 23.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.06   8.82   8.43 7.56 7.06 10.46 17.31
Rubik's Magic First round 43 1.02   DNF   1.97 2.43 DNF 1.02 DNF
Master Magic First round 10 2.77   3.96   3.81 4.06 2.77 DNF 4.00
Ying Li (李应)    China
Ying Li (李应)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 23.69     23.69 30.78
Ying Shi (石瑛)    China
Ying Shi (石瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 37.03     49.84 37.03
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.33   12.05   12.13 12.31 19.86 11.33 11.72
Second round 10 9.78   12.14   9.78 14.00 DNF 10.75 11.66
Combined First round 7 10.21   11.75   23.56 10.21 12.50 10.55 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.25   3.16   2.44 6.16 2.77 4.27 2.25
Combined First round 1 2.47   2.89   2.68 2.47 3.27 2.96 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.68   46.21   42.68 53.30 43.88 47.38 47.38
Combined First round 17 42.13   54.06   49.09 1:02.83 42.13 1:03.27 50.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:36.59   1:43.09   1:36.59 1:55.27 1:41.77 1:37.55 1:49.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:15.93   4:46.08   4:15.93 5:21.91 4:40.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.28   21.90   24.59 23.08 22.38 20.25 17.28
Combined First round 16 20.97   22.62   20.97 23.96 23.77 21.08 23.00
Pyraminx Final 5 5.59   7.96   7.91 9.00 5.59 11.80 6.96
Combined First round 5 5.88   7.43   15.58 6.91 5.88 7.71 7.66
Rubik's Magic First round 42 1.91   4.41   3.16 7.75 1.91 2.33 DNF
Master Magic First round 24 5.13   5.71   5.13 5.81 6.03 5.28 6.59
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)    China
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.18   12.14   11.18 12.72 11.47 14.80 12.22
Combined First round 16 11.09   12.66   12.28 14.19 11.81 11.09 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.84   3.94   4.09 4.44 3.94 1.84 3.80
Combined First round 3 2.69   3.45   2.69 4.08 4.58 3.15 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.75   55.33   42.75 53.44 53.08 59.46 DNF
Yiping Wang (王一平)    China
Yiping Wang (王一平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 16.13     16.13 16.93
Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺)    China
Yiqi Liu (刘奕祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 31.69     36.22 31.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 8.36   10.07   14.90 10.43 8.36 8.55 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:12.91     1:49.46 1:12.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:37.02     2:45.08 2:37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 51.83     DNF 51.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 31.15     31.15 31.93
Rubik's Magic First round 33 2.58   3.31   3.91 3.97 2.86 2.58 3.15
Yohei Oka (岡要平)    Japan
Yohei Oka (岡要平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.16   12.84   11.16 17.75 14.21 11.63 12.69
Combined First round 14 10.38   12.34   13.78 11.65 10.38 12.19 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 52.00   55.34   56.83 57.61 52.00 53.61 55.58
Combined First round 15 44.75   51.84   56.58 54.05 53.77 44.75 47.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:24.31   1:32.53   1:32.68 1:49.58 1:24.31 1:27.00 1:37.91
Combined First round 8 1:25.11   1:30.19   1:44.94 1:26.72 1:28.36 1:25.11 1:35.50
Pyraminx Final 2 3.09   4.50   3.09 3.65 5.40 4.44 5.83
Combined First round 1 3.06   4.21   4.65 6.11 3.06 3.96 4.03
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.58   DNF   1.58 1.97 DNF 3.28 DNF
First round 1 1.18   1.23   1.27 1.22 1.27 1.19 1.18
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.11   11.95   11.19 11.11 12.58 13.36 12.09
Second round 9 11.38   11.93   DNF 11.38 11.43 11.75 12.61
Combined First round 9 10.47   11.88   11.90 12.47 13.30 10.47 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.00   5.09   4.00 4.43 5.00 6.05 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.96   44.50   45.36 47.21 43.56 44.58 39.96
Combined First round 3 34.96   43.46   38.36 50.88 34.96 41.13 51.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.11   1:26.97   1:38.55 1:26.21 1:31.30 1:23.41 1:22.11
Combined First round 7 1:17.63   1:29.94   1:27.66 1:32.88 1:29.27 1:17.63 1:43.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:59.13   3:13.71   3:03.18 3:38.81 2:59.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:44.80   5:10.86   5:49.09 4:44.80 4:58.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.46   18.97   19.97 19.16 17.77 14.46 23.50
Combined First round 4 15.34   18.21   15.34 19.55 18.40 17.93 18.31
Yongye Xie (谢永烨)    China
Yongye Xie (谢永烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 15.36     15.36 17.50
Yu Chen (陈瑜)    China
Yu Chen (陈瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 16.55     17.47 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.94   5.86   6.18 4.94 7.55 5.83 5.56
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.03   1.43   1.33 3.94 1.05 1.90 1.03
First round 9 0.97   1.48   1.13 1.02 0.97 DNF 2.30
Master Magic Final 8 2.90   4.22   4.94 4.46 2.90 3.25 DNF
First round 3 2.55   2.88   2.94 3.08 4.02 2.61 2.55
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)    Japan
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.47   9.57   8.47 10.21 9.25 12.25 9.25
Second round 8 11.13   11.91   11.13 12.30 15.18 12.16 11.28
Combined First round 1 8.94   10.02   9.69 8.94 11.13 11.00 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   NR 3.00   2.71 5.06 4.13 1.59 2.15
Combined First round 5 3.21   3.74   6.75 3.46 3.21 4.33 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.44   41.79   43.52 39.44 39.58 46.22 42.28
Combined First round 4 37.80   43.74   37.80 42.68 45.00 43.55 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.46   1:05.84   1:08.33 1:06.71 1:12.08 1:00.46 1:02.47
Combined First round 1 1:06.56   1:10.17   1:06.56 1:09.36 1:12.06 1:13.77 1:09.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:15.43   2:19.37   2:16.68 2:26.00 2:15.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:47.19   3:51.27   3:52.53 3:54.09 3:47.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 12.63   19.85   20.02 18.75 20.78 12.63 23.84
Combined First round 2 16.90   17.75   16.90 19.18 17.05 19.27 17.03
Pyraminx Final 1 3.69   4.41   3.81 4.28 5.15 7.22 3.69
Combined First round 2 4.38   5.92   6.68 6.97 4.38 6.25 4.84
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.31   19.39   22.15 17.28 22.44 18.75 15.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:01.11   1:11.38   1:23.53 1:01.11 1:09.50
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.05   1.07   1.05 DNF 1.09 1.06 1.06
First round 6 1.06   1.36   1.09 1.09 2.08 1.90 1.06
Master Magic First round 14 2.75   4.55   4.90 2.75 3.71 5.05 DNF
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)    China
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.21   12.82   12.90 12.63 14.02 12.21 12.93
Second round 7 10.50   11.90   10.50 11.96 11.33 12.41 14.05
Combined First round 11 11.21   12.09   13.19 11.46 23.28 11.61 11.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 20.25   23.11   DNF 22.94 25.81 20.25 20.58
Combined First round 18 19.78   22.90   19.78 23.91 23.28 21.90 23.52
Yue Qiu (邱玥)    China
Yue Qiu (邱玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 27.72     27.72 28.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.15   8.02   7.28 6.58 6.15 DNF 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:22.46     1:22.46 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 35.06     35.06 41.72
Rubik's Magic First round 19 1.84   2.04   1.88 DNF 1.94 2.30 1.84
Master Magic First round 25 5.52   6.04   7.78 5.96 5.52 6.11 6.06
Yue Zhu (朱玥)    China
Yue Zhu (朱玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 26.36     37.02 26.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.63   9.71   9.08 10.28 9.78 DNF 8.63
Yuexiao Li (李玥霄)    China
Yuexiao Li (李玥霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 DNF     DNF DNF
Yuhang Wu (吴宇航)    China
Yuhang Wu (吴宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 20.41     20.41 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 9.22   11.79   DNF 9.68 14.63 9.22 11.06
Square-1 Combined Final 11 45.88     1:00.06 45.88
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 23.08     23.40 23.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.91   6.28   6.19 DNF 5.96 6.68 4.91
Pyraminx Final 7 8.13   9.79   11.27 8.15 12.71 9.94 8.13
Combined First round 7 6.72   9.29   11.83 12.46 8.78 6.72 7.25
Yuqing Xu (徐羽清)    China
Yuqing Xu (徐羽清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 16.06     16.06 17.69
Yutian Fang (方雨田)    China
Yutian Fang (方雨田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:05.58     2:10.15 2:05.58
Rubik's Magic First round 30 2.00   2.94   3.81 2.11 2.90 3.97 2.00
Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳)    China
Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 17.33     17.33 23.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.00   6.51   6.09 8.34 6.86 6.59 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:23.47     1:23.53 1:23.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:01.19     2:01.19 2:13.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.09     37.30 27.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.44   12.71   17.09 15.06 11.40 11.68 9.44
Square-1 Combined Final 12 47.09     47.09 55.19
Rubik's Magic First round 24 1.61   2.53   1.61 2.38 2.50 14.18 2.72
Master Magic Final 4 2.52   3.57   2.52 4.69 3.25 4.30 3.15
First round 1 2.18   2.55   2.34 2.68 2.18 2.63 5.13
Zelin Chen (陈泽霖)    China
Zelin Chen (陈泽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.53   14.36   13.78 27.47 15.84 11.53 13.47
Combined First round 23 11.38   13.99   15.72 14.56 14.59 12.81 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.21   5.91   7.46 5.58 4.21 4.69 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.11   54.48   55.00 58.86 49.59 1:01.41 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:05.33     2:07.19 2:05.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.34   21.73   36.59 20.43 18.34 24.15 20.61
Combined First round 13 18.88   21.63   18.88 22.59 23.16 26.03 19.15
Zhen Wang (汪臻)    China
Zhen Wang (汪臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 37.72     DNF 37.72
Zhengyi Lin (林正宜)    China
Zhengyi Lin (林正宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 19.34     22.75 19.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 4.47   9.04   11.34 10.59 7.41 9.13 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.77     29.77 31.16
Rubik's Magic First round 11 1.30   1.62   1.47 1.58 1.30 1.81 DNF
Zheyuan Zhang (张喆媛)    China
Zheyuan Zhang (张喆媛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 36.56     36.56 DNF
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)    China
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 17.81     22.65 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.91   6.30   7.22 4.91 5.56 6.28 7.06
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.66   13.80   13.15 15.33 14.33 13.91 12.66
Combined First round 20 12.11   13.56   13.63 12.11 14.15 20.44 12.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.77   55.61   49.77 52.46 1:10.31 58.91 55.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.53   1:27.88   1:34.61 1:35.59 1:22.53 1:25.50 1:23.53
Combined First round 6 1:26.94   1:28.59   1:29.68 1:26.94 1:35.38 1:27.83 1:28.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:35.33   2:49.43   3:01.56 2:35.33 2:51.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:53.38   4:09.18   3:53.38 4:12.63 4:21.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.88   22.95   23.22 25.84 28.44 19.78 17.88
Combined First round 17 20.44   22.66   20.44 24.27 DNF 21.15 22.56
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.44   12.21   11.93 11.44 12.28 12.41 21.21
Combined First round 28 11.75   14.53   11.75 17.08 12.72 14.56 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.08   5.22   5.69 5.86 4.08 4.91 5.05
Combined First round 11 3.59   4.49   3.59 3.94 5.09 4.43 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.05   48.13   45.41 45.05 51.09 53.08 47.88
Combined First round 6 42.06   45.76   48.00 56.58 44.83 42.06 44.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.09   1:37.10   1:33.27 1:50.00 1:38.36 1:31.09 1:39.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:54.77   3:15.94   3:06.40 2:54.77 3:46.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:58.52   5:17.18   4:58.52 5:27.91 5:25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.46   24.46   19.46 27.68 24.83 27.00 21.56
Combined First round 11 18.00   21.20   21.96 18.00 27.33 19.83 21.80
Pyraminx Final 6 6.34   9.08   13.52 7.77 10.96 8.50 6.34
Combined First round 6 7.65   8.97   11.22 10.19 7.65 8.30 8.43
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.09   19.06   25.11 15.09 18.55 20.59 18.03
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.47   10.00   9.47 10.50 9.59 9.91 10.88
Second round 1 9.02   10.31   9.50 10.27 9.02 11.15 13.41
Combined First round 2 9.36   10.89   13.59 12.52 10.11 9.36 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   3.09   3.34 3.94 3.46 1.65 2.46
Combined First round 2 3.16   3.30   3.16 3.22 5.71 3.27 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.16   43.50   51.55 45.58 40.16 43.63 41.28
Combined First round 1 38.94   40.02   NR 41.65 38.94 39.46 38.94 46.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.44   17.05   16.96 18.83 14.44 17.44 16.75
Combined First round 3 14.33   17.93   25.09 17.36 17.15 14.33 19.28
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)    China
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 24.11     24.11 24.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.58   9.15   10.28 12.38 7.58 8.41 8.77
Zikun Zhou (周子坤)    China
Zikun Zhou (周子坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 29.61     29.61 50.22
Ziyang Jin (金子扬)    China
Ziyang Jin (金子扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 26.06     26.06 33.58