Shanghai Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-19  China, Shanghai Shanghai Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.28  Lukas Shelley 7.56  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 13.04  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.75  Lukas Shelley 14.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 6.62   7.20    Denmark 7.89 7.24 7.39 6.62 6.96
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.80   8.57    China 8.99 8.10 7.80 8.99 8.62
3 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 7.70   8.74    China 7.79 10.93 7.86 10.56 7.70
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.25   9.03    Hong Kong 7.25 7.65 12.73 9.95 9.48
5 Yang Li (李扬) 9.20   9.51    China 9.20 9.90 9.86 9.46 9.20
6 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 8.91   9.95    China 10.97 8.99 8.91 12.76 9.88
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.04   10.01    China 9.04 13.07 9.78 9.71 10.53
8 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.33   10.16    China 10.78 9.80 9.90 12.77 8.33
9 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 9.04   10.58    China 11.64 9.04 11.70 10.09 10.02
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.96   10.68    China 10.49 9.96 11.98 11.03 10.51
11 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.38   10.74    China 9.95 12.78 9.38 9.78 12.50
12 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 9.49   10.75    China 12.54 11.71 10.10 10.43 9.49
13 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.12   10.77    China 15.33 10.36 11.80 10.14 10.12
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 9.75   10.84    China 10.37 10.83 11.82 11.33 9.75
15 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 9.45   11.08    China 11.76 11.04 10.96 11.24 9.45
16 Zheng Yang (杨征) 9.07   11.25    China 11.31 11.28 13.13 9.07 11.16
17 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 10.09   11.25    China 10.09 11.15 11.41 12.00 11.20
18 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 10.78   11.63    China 10.78 11.34 12.69 12.92 10.85
19 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 10.56   11.69    China 12.00 12.29 11.95 10.56 11.13
20 Qi Zhou (周祺) 10.02   11.85    China 10.02 11.90 13.14 12.32 11.32
21 Mingshuo Zhao (赵铭硕) 10.67   11.97    Australia 10.67 12.22 13.58 11.29 12.41
22 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11.68   12.21    China 14.60 12.54 12.36 11.68 11.72
23 Haiming Wang (王海铭) 11.81   12.23    China 11.81 15.62 12.79 11.97 11.93
24 Sihan Fu (傅思涵) 9.11   12.36    China 15.05 14.55 9.90 12.64 9.11
25 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.05   12.63    China 12.45 12.74 12.70 12.95 12.05
26 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 10.84   12.90    China 12.96 14.21 10.84 14.44 11.53
27 HyoHui Jiang 10.50   12.92    Korea 15.60 13.72 10.50 13.71 11.34
28 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 11.27   12.99    China 12.57 14.37 12.03 11.27 14.86
29 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 11.89   13.04    China 12.40 13.77 12.95 13.82 11.89
30 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 11.32   13.10    China 13.38 11.32 14.31 11.61 18.52
31 Yiren Lu (陆弈人) 11.51   13.30    China 13.91 14.21 15.60 11.77 11.51
32 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 9.96   13.45    China 9.96 11.48 13.13 18.00 15.73
33 Han Huang (黄涵) 12.21   13.48    China 13.92 12.21 13.05 13.48 13.90
34 Ruiyao Zhou (周睿尧) 12.13   13.49    China 15.46 13.48 13.36 12.13 13.63
35 Yuchen Liu (刘宇辰) 11.19   13.51    China 14.66 14.50 13.23 11.19 12.80
36 Han Dong (董晗) 10.75   13.62    China 16.18 18.72 13.03 11.65 10.75
37 Yuqi Pan (潘宇琦) 10.28   13.65    China 11.81 DNF 16.49 10.28 12.65
38 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.05   13.65    China 11.05 14.22 14.85 15.38 11.89
39 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 12.30   13.66    China 12.30 16.52 15.44 12.69 12.84
40 Wandi Jiang (蒋宛荻) 12.42   13.67    China 12.42 13.04 13.24 14.73 DNF
41 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.04   13.70    China 10.51 12.87 20.48 17.73 10.04
42 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 12.08   13.71    China 14.54 15.63 13.37 12.08 13.23
43 Zheqi Xie (谢哲麒) 12.52   13.74    China 20.73 12.52 13.62 15.07 12.52
44 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 12.56   13.95    China 14.94 12.56 13.35 13.57 27.20
45 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 11.58   14.06    China 11.98 16.71 11.58 17.49 13.50
46 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 11.99   14.11    China 14.98 DNF 11.99 14.68 12.67
47 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 12.63   14.17    China 13.52 12.93 12.63 16.67 16.07
48 Xingyu Jiang (江星宇) 11.59   14.35    China 13.78 14.95 14.43 11.59 14.84
49 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 10.54   14.70    China 16.19 14.61 15.13 14.36 10.54
50 Jiahua Zhang (张家骅) 13.15   14.70    China 14.15 17.97 14.07 13.15 15.89
51 Jianzhi Lu (卢健之) 12.26   14.73    China 14.55 12.26 13.48 16.16 DNF
52 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 11.76   14.76    China 24.73 14.80 15.31 11.76 14.18
53 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.18   14.82    China 15.63 13.18 14.74 18.13 14.08
54 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.23   14.87    China 16.37 14.00 15.52 15.09 12.23
55 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 13.84   15.38    China 14.98 13.84 18.88 15.85 15.31
56 Longjun Xie (谢隆俊) 14.28   15.44    China 16.56 16.47 14.42 14.28 15.44
57 Wencong Li (李文聪) 13.34   15.56    China 16.21 16.23 14.24 13.34 17.98
58 Nuoyan Shen (沈诺言) 11.33   15.66    China 14.88 13.53 18.56 19.64 11.33
59 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 12.77   15.67    China 12.77 18.64 15.58 13.34 18.10
60 Yongguang Wang (王永光) 13.10   15.80    China 14.64 DNF 17.12 15.65 13.10
61 Jihang Xi (奚际航) 12.70   15.92    China 18.66 12.70 15.05 17.87 14.84
62 Yitian Xu (徐熠天) 15.06   16.34    China 17.18 15.06 17.03 16.47 15.52
63 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) 15.11   16.39    China 15.25 17.06 15.11 16.87 DNF
64 Lu Zhang (张陆) 15.62   16.41    China 16.18 20.32 17.30 15.74 15.62
65 Rongyu Ma (马荣驭) 14.92   16.59    China 16.85 14.92 15.20 18.44 17.72
66 Yutao Xue (薛宇韬) 14.18   16.60    China 16.40 14.18 23.28 15.39 18.00
67 Wenjie Zhao (赵文杰) 15.24   16.66    China 16.30 17.37 DNF 15.24 16.32
68 Xudong Sun (孙旭东) 15.25   16.80    China 15.71 15.25 17.81 16.87 18.87
69 Chenkai Li (李宸恺) 15.41   16.89    China 17.78 16.51 19.55 15.41 16.39
70 Wenbo Yu (郁文博) 14.87   17.38    China 16.77 19.48 17.63 14.87 17.74
71 Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳) 16.19   17.48    China 16.64 21.26 17.09 16.19 18.70
72 Chongyuan Wang (王重元) 15.16   17.53    China 21.88 17.08 17.58 17.92 15.16
73 Jiang Lu (陆江) 15.95   17.64    China 15.95 18.30 17.28 17.34 20.47
74 Yiyu Cao (曹轶予) 15.96   17.68    China 18.42 15.96 17.41 22.90 17.22
75 Yang Xia (夏洋) 16.07   17.68    China 16.82 20.67 16.92 19.31 16.07
76 Yiling Liu (刘翊凌) 15.43   17.77    China 18.19 28.72 15.43 17.62 17.51
77 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 14.77   17.88    China 20.73 21.90 16.63 14.77 16.28
78 Yuhang Tang (唐宇航) 15.56   17.88    China 15.90 19.42 15.56 DNF 18.32
79 Jie Shao (邵杰) 13.65   17.93    China 20.85 17.99 16.96 18.83 13.65
80 Junwei Wu (吴俊威) 14.89   18.04    China 14.89 19.20 20.34 17.76 17.15
81 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 13.74   18.19    China 16.17 17.52 20.87 29.98 13.74
82 Xinyi Su (苏歆怡) 17.12   18.19    China 18.64 18.20 18.85 17.12 17.74
83 Weitao Liu (刘伟涛) 16.98   18.39    China 20.27 16.98 18.63 18.41 18.12
84 Lei Zhang (张磊) 16.22   18.52    China 16.22 20.64 22.64 16.77 18.15
85 Zimao Wang (王子懋) 15.55   18.54    China 16.98 15.55 19.43 19.21 22.50
86 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 16.46   18.54    China 19.07 16.46 18.13 22.25 18.41
87 Jie Chen (陈杰) 14.45   18.61    China 21.96 19.35 16.84 14.45 19.63
88 Tianyu Liu (刘天宇) 16.93   18.82    China 18.92 20.09 26.00 16.93 17.44
89 Yuan Wang (汪远) 17.96   18.90    China DNF 17.96 18.56 19.14 19.01
90 Qingdi Wang (王庆頔) 15.25   18.95    China 18.63 31.67 19.95 15.25 18.26
91 Jieyu Yang (杨杰予) 16.73   19.09    China 20.39 19.81 17.06 22.50 16.73
92 Yinlong Yan (阎印龙) 16.66   19.11    China 17.44 16.66 19.94 20.15 19.96
93 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 17.36   19.15    China 21.50 17.36 17.80 18.16 30.42
94 Xunlei Jing (荆迅雷) 16.87   19.37    China 22.76 18.67 20.62 18.82 16.87
95 Zheng Li (李政) 16.20   19.63    China 21.85 19.53 16.20 17.52 26.21
96 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 17.34   19.63    China 19.64 23.85 17.34 19.32 19.94
97 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 17.41   19.65    China 20.32 20.05 18.59 17.41 22.12
98 Haoming Wang (王浩铭) 15.71   20.02    China 19.20 20.83 27.10 20.03 15.71
99 Yixuan Gao (高一轩) 18.26   20.43    China 18.26 20.44 22.53 18.33 23.79
100 Zhihao Zhang (张志豪) 17.50   20.60    China 26.29 17.75 23.76 17.50 20.29
101 Yifan Chen (陈奕帆) 16.08   21.16    China 21.08 21.13 21.26 16.08 26.52
102 Zexi Yan (颜泽西) 16.99   21.42    China 25.46 21.84 16.99 21.41 21.02
103 Tianhao Hu (胡天昊) 19.82   21.51    China 19.87 22.38 22.29 23.22 19.82
104 Ludi Huang (黄鹭迪) 17.10   21.63    China 17.10 19.92 22.86 22.48 22.50
105 Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱) 19.01   21.66    China 23.02 19.01 21.72 20.52 22.75
106 Hanrun Hu (胡函润) 19.46   21.69    China 19.97 29.68 20.48 19.46 24.62
107 Yijun Chen (陈怡君) 20.46   21.76    China 20.46 21.80 21.06 24.43 22.41
108 Siyuan Zhang (张思源) 14.99   21.86    China 30.81 30.25 18.49 14.99 16.85
109 Zi Wang (王子) 20.37   22.01    China 21.81 20.37 22.97 21.24 29.93
110 Andy Kim (김희강) 17.21   22.05    Korea 24.25 17.21 21.08 24.66 20.82
111 JiaHeng Luo (罗嘉珩) 17.54   22.08    Belgium 32.03 25.27 18.62 17.54 22.34
112 Xuming Zhang (张栩铭) 20.61   22.10    China 22.81 21.27 22.21 20.61 25.24
113 Yuxuan Wang (王聿轩) 15.53   22.20    China 21.56 23.11 15.53 21.92 24.60
114 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 16.47   22.65    China 30.37 31.14 20.08 17.49 16.47
115 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫宇) 21.13   22.73    China 21.13 DNF 22.60 21.79 23.79
116 Ziyi Le (乐子奕) 18.29   22.74    China 18.84 35.22 18.29 18.33 31.04
117 Xinbai Jin (金芯百) 18.65   22.84    China 24.52 22.32 21.68 26.83 18.65
118 Yuxuan Zheng (郑誉轩) 19.37   22.92    China 26.82 20.78 25.08 22.90 19.37
119 Youbin Cai (蔡有斌) 22.51   23.13    China 25.52 23.17 22.75 23.48 22.51
120 Jialei Zhang (张家磊) 23.28   26.01    China 26.88 26.81 24.84 26.39 23.28
121 Suhua Xiao (肖苏华) 22.51   26.35    China 29.01 23.17 26.87 22.51 31.81
122 Yicheng Lu (陆奕诚) 22.86   26.54    China 28.79 27.60 26.05 22.86 25.97
123 Tao Chen (陈涛) 19.84   27.11    China 32.43 19.84 21.33 35.02 27.56
124 Chengzhi Jin (金程智) 19.94   27.15    China 30.68 26.89 19.94 25.41 29.15
125 Lei Fang (方磊) 24.94   28.04    China 24.94 27.47 25.09 33.09 31.56
126 Bo Gong (龚波) 20.64   28.16    China DNF 23.02 20.64 36.37 25.08
127 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 23.07   28.24    Hong Kong 31.04 26.79 29.16 23.07 28.76
128 Zihuan Tang (唐子奂) 22.82   29.68    China 32.42 31.33 46.52 22.82 25.29
129 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 25.52   30.43    China 27.73 1:07.60 25.52 32.05 31.52
130 Xiaobo Chen (陈晓博) 21.22   30.57    China 35.31 30.20 27.77 33.75 21.22
131 Meihan Dong (董美含) 26.66   31.90    China 31.72 DNF 26.66 36.09 27.90
132 Ruochen Zhou (周若辰) 27.32   33.06    China 31.25 36.36 27.32 33.88 34.04
133 Chuandi Shen (沈传迪) 31.47   33.64    China 35.02 33.77 31.47 34.13 33.01
134 Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦) 25.68   33.78    China 41.51 25.68 DNF 27.14 32.69
135 Xukai Mei (梅栩恺) 35.12   36.50    China 38.93 37.37 35.14 35.12 36.98
136 Haohui Ni (倪昊辉) 31.58   36.96    China 40.96 38.62 37.70 34.57 31.58
137 Junjie Wu (吴俊杰) 27.43   37.17    China 40.09 27.43 34.33 41.76 37.09
138 Ran Zhang (张然) 29.92   37.53    China 38.01 38.94 29.92 37.39 37.19
139 Yifan Li (李一凡) 37.48   38.75    China 38.22 38.48 37.48 43.69 39.55
140 Shihong Han (韩世鸿) 38.09   40.64    China DNF 39.38 38.09 39.88 42.65
141 Yiwei Lu (陆奕炜) 38.10   41.44    China 42.53 50.29 42.82 38.96 38.10
142 Yuxin Ling (凌羽馨) 38.02   41.62    China 38.45 49.54 38.02 44.42 42.00
143 Xudong Zhu (朱旭东) 26.77   44.51    China DNF 33.03 46.13 54.36 26.77
144 Quan Gu (顾荃) 40.59   47.47    China 47.74 47.62 40.59 53.45 47.06
145 Zheyu Fei (费哲宇) 44.01   47.64    China 56.35 45.99 47.48 49.44 44.01
146 Zichen Ding (丁梓宸) 42.49   48.64    China 1:11.81 50.24 52.36 43.32 42.49
147 Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧) 41.69   48.81    China 51.04 48.99 53.72 41.69 46.40
148 Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) 35.99   48.92    Hong Kong 1:11.31 49.68 44.50 52.57 35.99
149 Rachel Ruixi Wang 39.13   49.01    USA 47.60 39.13 1:01.54 51.89 47.54
150 Xingyao Chu (储星瑶) 46.75   49.67    China 1:09.40 48.54 52.33 46.75 48.14
151 Qingwei Mao (茅清玮) 39.30   49.76    China 47.66 39.30 57.57 54.49 47.14
152 Yuze Wu (吴彧则) 43.00   50.09    China 45.09 54.82 50.36 43.00 DNF
153 Jingxuan Zhou (周靖轩) 43.56   51.52    China 54.36 52.12 52.21 50.23 43.56
154 Dailin Feng (冯代林) 48.77   51.58    China 51.05 49.97 53.72 DNF 48.77
155 Yi Wang (王懿) 44.05   52.57    China 1:02.78 44.05 49.64 56.71 51.37
156 Zihe Zhang (章子和) 49.37   53.37    Hong Kong 49.37 52.78 1:06.70 55.44 51.88
157 Dingyi Lu (陆丁毅) 45.16   55.71    China 1:01.68 1:01.51 45.16 56.77 48.84
158 Hexuan Wang (王鹤轩) 50.76   56.03    China 58.56 54.49 1:06.28 55.04 50.76
159 Yujia Song (宋俞嘉) 36.52   57.48    China 1:01.84 1:07.21 36.52 1:00.82 49.78
160 Boqin Gong (龚渤钦) 51.01   1:00.90    China 52.97 51.01 1:07.17 1:58.40 1:02.55
161 Sirui Chen (陈思睿) 1:01.24   1:03.60    China 1:01.74 1:10.00 1:04.78 1:04.27 1:01.24
162 Kan Wang (王侃) 51.20   1:06.61    China 1:14.30 51.20 55.14 1:10.39 1:18.02
163 Junhao Yao (姚君昊) 1:04.02   1:07.98    China 1:09.76 1:09.19 1:14.13 1:04.02 1:04.98
164 Tianxiang He (何天翔) 1:03.17   1:09.33    China 1:11.91 1:06.77 1:25.03 1:03.17 1:09.31
165 Beilin Zhang (张倍霖) 1:01.15   1:10.21    China 1:10.50 1:25.36 1:09.74 1:10.38 1:01.15
166 Feng Pan (潘凤) 1:06.03   1:11.20    China 1:13.46 1:12.39 1:07.74 1:15.53 1:06.03
167 Yixuan Zhang (张懿轩) 55.34   1:14.51    China 1:19.81 55.34 1:07.39 1:16.34 1:20.81
168 Leyi Zhang (张乐一) 1:07.66   1:15.27    China 1:19.02 1:15.19 1:11.60 1:07.66 1:23.59
169 Langxu Pan (潘朗旭) 1:12.19   1:24.61    China 1:20.26 1:32.64 1:12.19 1:20.93 2:06.21
170 Yijing Cai (蔡依静) 1:10.38   1:31.92    China 2:13.31 1:24.96 1:41.31 1:10.38 1:29.49
171 Haowen Cai (蔡浩文) 1:06.48   1:34.73    China 1:13.58 DNF 1:20.79 2:09.82 1:06.48
172 Xizhe Cai (蔡希哲) 1:38.79   1:47.00    China 1:46.49 1:45.13 1:38.79 1:49.37 2:15.10
173 Zihan Chen (陈梓涵) 1:30.08   1:49.40    China 4:02.99 1:32.34 1:33.77 1:30.08 2:22.10
174 Sicheng Ma (马思诚) 2:16.14   2:42.43    China 2:44.22 2:38.02 2:45.05 2:53.23 2:16.14
175 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 15.01   DNF    China DNF 17.62 DNF 15.01 18.38
176 Zichao Cai (蔡子朝) 15.77   DNF    China DNF 23.27 DNF 15.77 17.67
177 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 19.74   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 22.55 19.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.41   7.28    China 8.03 6.41 8.15 7.09 6.71
2 Lukas Shelley 7.35   7.56    Denmark 7.56 10.67 7.49 7.64 7.35
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.46   8.74    Hong Kong 8.95 11.03 7.46 8.85 8.41
4 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 8.53   9.23    China 8.68 9.92 11.09 9.10 8.53
5 Yang Li (李扬) 8.09   9.31    China 9.04 12.19 9.74 9.16 8.09
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.34   9.33    China 8.34 9.50 8.34 10.14 12.54
7 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 7.74   9.38    China 9.78 7.74 9.14 9.79 9.23
8 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 9.16   9.93    China 9.72 10.83 9.25 9.16 12.57
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.32   10.70    China 11.31 9.62 11.16 9.32 23.69
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.80   10.86    China 10.37 12.99 10.73 9.80 11.47
11 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 9.08   10.99    China 9.08 9.92 14.57 11.54 11.52
12 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.65   11.03    China 9.65 10.94 10.19 17.59 11.97
13 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 10.26   11.59    China 12.41 10.94 11.43 13.53 10.26
14 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 10.85   11.93    China 10.85 15.54 11.12 12.24 12.42
15 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.33   13.45    China 12.66 12.05 9.33 DNF 15.64
16 Zheng Yang (杨征) 9.29   13.55    China 9.29 15.36 14.09 11.19 22.28
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 11.46   13.04    China 12.84 16.35 11.48 14.79 11.46
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.19   13.75    China 14.87 13.54 12.93 11.19 14.79
3 Lukas Shelley 13.51   14.75    Denmark 13.51 15.44 15.24 15.12 13.90
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 14.17   15.03    Hong Kong 15.16 14.17 14.31 18.92 15.63
5 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 13.88   15.39    China 16.24 15.31 15.33 13.88 15.52
6 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 12.98   15.51    China 14.19 20.39 14.73 12.98 17.61
7 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 13.09   15.67    China 15.89 14.99 16.35 13.09 16.12
8 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 15.32   16.94    China 20.35 15.32 17.59 16.50 16.73
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.66   16.95    China 14.66 17.51 14.69 18.66 19.14
10 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 16.01   17.03    China 16.23 18.43 16.01 17.49 17.38
11 Yang Li (李扬) 17.09   18.27    China 17.68 22.57 17.47 19.65 17.09
12 Yutao Xue (薛宇韬) 14.42   18.28    China 17.83 24.50 15.37 21.64 14.42
13 Sihan Fu (傅思涵) 16.70   19.09    China 23.23 20.13 19.69 17.45 16.70
14 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 15.84   19.56    China 19.12 23.60 18.71 15.84 20.85
15 Zheqi Xie (谢哲麒) 18.00   20.09    China 24.71 23.63 18.58 18.00 18.07
16 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 17.27   20.14    China 17.27 19.74 20.01 24.89 20.68
17 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 17.04   20.48    China 22.38 20.08 20.56 20.81 17.04
18 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.50   20.52    China 19.50 20.66 20.02 20.88 23.87
19 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 19.02   20.61    China 21.82 24.95 20.20 19.02 19.80
20 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 16.96   20.65    China 20.72 16.96 19.63 21.61 24.65
21 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.56   20.76    China 20.26 22.09 19.56 19.92 22.53
22 Jian Wu (吴建) 18.46   21.16    China 23.54 DNF 18.94 21.01 18.46
23 Zheng Yang (杨征) 18.22   21.28    China 21.11 27.74 21.41 21.33 18.22
24 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 17.20   22.06    China 21.46 17.20 24.12 21.21 23.51
25 Han Huang (黄涵) 17.04   22.33    China DNF 24.92 17.43 24.63 17.04
26 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 19.11   22.46    China 21.51 24.82 19.11 22.57 23.29
27 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 18.60   22.80    China 19.40 21.25 27.75 36.32 18.60
28 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 20.53   23.02    China 34.04 20.53 25.31 21.35 22.40
29 Nuoyan Shen (沈诺言) 18.72   24.39    China 32.92 22.39 25.01 25.77 18.72
30 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 22.53   25.16    China 24.23 23.83 29.53 27.41 22.53
31 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 20.04   25.19    China 25.32 28.19 20.04 31.44 22.07
32 Jiahua Zhang (张家骅) 20.12   25.71    China 24.13 20.12 27.93 DNF 25.08
33 Haiming Wang (王海铭) 18.31   25.91    China 37.91 21.96 24.77 31.00 18.31
34 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.13   26.08    China 20.95 18.13 38.25 19.05 DNF
35 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 21.85   26.35    China 24.99 28.12 34.06 25.94 21.85
36 Xingyu Jiang (江星宇) 20.72   26.38    China 23.84 28.17 29.63 20.72 27.14
37 Ruiyao Zhou (周睿尧) 24.86   26.98    China 26.60 27.91 24.86 26.44 34.75
38 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 25.26   27.02    China 32.78 27.16 25.26 28.05 25.85
39 Xudong Sun (孙旭东) 23.86   27.38    China 33.77 26.24 23.86 27.84 28.07
40 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 21.67   27.86    China 25.48 33.54 21.67 DNF 24.56
41 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 24.96   27.99    China 34.71 24.96 29.71 26.04 28.23
42 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) 25.74   29.81    China 32.00 26.74 30.68 DNF 25.74
43 Lei Zhang (张磊) 26.72   29.97    China 30.15 29.14 26.72 30.61 48.66
44 Yuan Wang (汪远) 27.30   30.80    China 33.76 27.30 27.47 31.18 34.15
45 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 26.53   31.70    China 27.01 26.53 42.23 41.47 26.63
46 Yang Xia (夏洋) 29.49   32.52    China 33.64 29.49 31.08 32.84 42.50
47 Wencong Li (李文聪) 22.13   34.12    China 34.07 28.15 49.26 40.15 22.13
48 Zhihao Zhang (张志豪) 28.61   34.20    China 28.61 33.30 30.69 DNF 38.62
49 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 29.69   35.50    China 29.69 36.88 35.28 34.33 DNF
50 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 23.50   37.21    China 23.50 32.65 DNF 42.46 36.51
51 Jihang Xi (奚际航) 29.38   40.73    China DNF 29.38 38.61 40.82 42.75
52 Wenjie Zhao (赵文杰) 26.75   DNF    China DNF 27.70 DNF 26.77 26.75
53 Jie Shao (邵杰) 30.31      China 30.31 DNF
54 HyoHui Jiang 30.32      Korea 37.79 30.32
55 Jieyu Yang (杨杰予) 30.86      China 30.86 38.46
56 Yuqi Pan (潘宇琦) 31.40      China 31.40 31.72
57 Zheng Li (李政) 31.85      China 53.10 31.85
58 Tianyu Liu (刘天宇) 32.18      China 32.62 32.18
59 Zimao Wang (王子懋) 32.97      China 48.40 32.97
60 Yiyu Cao (曹轶予) 33.36      China 33.36 36.81
61 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 33.54      China 36.52 33.54
62 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 33.80      China 33.80 38.90
63 Siyuan Zhang (张思源) 35.81      China 35.81 39.01
64 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 36.19      China 39.79 36.19
65 Chenkai Li (李宸恺) 37.47      China 37.47 40.37
66 Yixuan Gao (高一轩) 37.95      China 37.95 47.24
67 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 39.57      China DNF 39.57
68 Yuxuan Zheng (郑誉轩) 44.69      China 44.69 46.84
69 Xuming Zhang (张栩铭) 46.46      China 47.98 46.46
70 Jie Chen (陈杰) 47.04      China 55.72 47.04
71 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 48.56      China 48.56 49.54
72 Wenbo Yu (郁文博) 53.22      China DNF 53.22
73 Andy Kim (김희강) 56.82      Korea 56.82 DNF
74 Xunlei Jing (荆迅雷) 58.26      China DNF 58.26
75 Zexi Yan (颜泽西) 58.51      China 58.51 DNF
76 Chengzhi Jin (金程智) 59.70      China DNF 59.70
77 Ludi Huang (黄鹭迪) DNF      China DNF DNF
77 Zi Wang (王子) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B' D' B2 U R U2 F' U' B' R2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 U' L2 U' F2
A #2 L2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 U2 B D2 R' F2 D' R2 D R' B2 R D2 R'
A #3 R' B2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U' B F U R2 B2 D' R' B' U R
A #4 F2 U2 L F2 L R U2 B2 R B' D' R' F L' F' D2 L2 D' L2 U'
A #5 B' R' D2 B2 R' B D' F' R' F B2 R' L2 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 R F U2 L D2 U B' F2 U' R2 D
A Ex#2 B U2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B' L R2 D2 L B' U F' D B' F
B #1 B' D2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 F L2 B R' U' F' U' B2 F' D' F R D' B
B #2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' U2 B2 R' F U B R' U2 R D U2 L2
B #3 B L' B R2 F U R' U2 R2 F B' U' B2 R2 F2 D' B2 D F2 B2
B #4 F' D R D' R L2 U2 B L' B' U2 F' B2 L2 F R2 L2 U2 B2
B #5 L2 D B2 U' F2 D2 L2 D' U2 R B2 U B2 D' B' D2 B2 L F2 R
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 B D' L B' D2 R2 D2 F' D2 R F2 U'
B Ex#2 F2 L U' R D L2 F R' U2 R U L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U L2
C #1 F' D2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 B U2 R2 F L F2 U2 B' U' B' U' L' F
C #2 L' U F R' B R' B2 D B2 D' L D2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2
C #3 D2 L' B2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' B L D' L2 B2 D2 R2
C #4 F' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 U' R' U2 R2 D' L2 B2 R' B F2 L'
C #5 D F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' R D R2 D B' U L' D' L F U' R'
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L U L2 D R D L B R2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 D
C Ex#2 F2 B R D2 F' B U F2 L' D' B' R B2 D2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 L'
D #1 D2 L' U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 U' L' B U' R B2 D2 R' D' R F
D #2 U' B' D' F U' F D L2 D' F2 B' R B2 R2 L U2 R' L'
D #3 U2 R2 B L2 D2 F2 D2 F' R' B2 D U' F D' L U R2 B L
D #4 R2 U2 L2 R2 D F2 U L2 D2 B2 U' B R F R' D2 U R F2 D2
D #5 R' D2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2 D' L U F R2 F' U R D' L' U
D Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 F R2 F' D2 F R' F2 U R B2 F2 L B' D' F2 U'
D Ex#2 R F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 B2 U L F U2 B2 D B' D2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B D' B2 R' D B2 R F' D R2 F' U2 D2 L2 U2 F B2 U2
A #2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 L F2 U F' R U' F2 D2 U2 F R' B2
A #3 U2 F U L2 B2 R F2 U L' U' B2 D2 R2 B' U2 B U2 R2 L2
A #4 L2 R2 D' R2 U B2 U' F2 D2 F L' R D' F2 U L' D2 U L' U2
A #5 U2 B L F2 U D2 F' B D' L2 B' D2 F' L2 B' L2 F R2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B' F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B L2 R D R2 F' U2 F U R2
A Ex#2 F2 D' F2 L2 R2 D2 U B' U' F' L F2 U' L2 B R' U B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R2 L' U' R' B R2 L' F' B2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' R2 D R2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 B2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 L F U' L' B D' R2 B L D R'
A #3 F' D2 F U2 B D2 L2 B L2 U' R F' D' L' B R U2 F2 U B
A #4 U B2 D B2 D' L2 U' F2 L R2 F U2 B R' F2 U F2 R2 U'
A #5 D R' B U' R2 U' R B2 U' L B2 D2 L B2 L' F2 B2 D2 R F2
A Ex#1 L2 F' B L D' B2 D' F' D R2 D F2 R2 U F2 U F2 U' B2
A Ex#2 F U' F' L U B' L' D R' F2 B' U2 D F2 U R2 D R2 L2
B #1 U2 B2 L' R U2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 D' B2 D' L' R' F U R D R
B #2 L2 U B R' F' B D2 B2 R U2 F R F2 L D2 B2 L2 U2
B #3 F' D F' R B2 R' F2 U2 R' U' F2 R' B2 R' F2 R U2 R2 L
B #4 D2 F2 B U' B2 R' L B2 L2 U F' U B2 U L2 D2 F2 U' B2 D'
B #5 L' U2 D L B D2 L D R' B U2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 D F2 L2
B Ex#1 R D' B U L B' U2 D' B2 D L F2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 L' U2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 U B' D R2 F L2 U L D' B' D2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 L2 F
Andy Kim (김희강)    Korea
Andy Kim (김희강)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 17.21   22.05   24.25 17.21 21.08 24.66 20.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 73 56.82     56.82 DNF
Aoli Wei (魏奥力)    China
Aoli Wei (魏奥力)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.78   11.63   10.78 11.34 12.69 12.92 10.85
Beilin Zhang (张倍霖)    China
Beilin Zhang (张倍霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 1:01.15   1:10.21   1:10.50 1:25.36 1:09.74 1:10.38 1:01.15
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)    China
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 12.77   15.67   12.77 18.64 15.58 13.34 18.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 21.85   26.35   24.99 28.12 34.06 25.94 21.85
Bo Gong (龚波)    China
Bo Gong (龚波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 20.64   28.16   DNF 23.02 20.64 36.37 25.08
Bokang Peng (彭博康)    China
Bokang Peng (彭博康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.30   13.66   12.30 16.52 15.44 12.69 12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 16.96   20.65   20.72 16.96 19.63 21.61 24.65
Boqin Gong (龚渤钦)    China
Boqin Gong (龚渤钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 51.01   1:00.90   52.97 51.01 1:07.17 1:58.40 1:02.55
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 10.04   13.70   10.51 12.87 20.48 17.73 10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 18.60   22.80   19.40 21.25 27.75 36.32 18.60
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.05   13.65   11.05 14.22 14.85 15.38 11.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.66   16.95   14.66 17.51 14.69 18.66 19.14
Chengzhi Jin (金程智)    China
Chengzhi Jin (金程智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 19.94   27.15   30.68 26.89 19.94 25.41 29.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 76 59.70     DNF 59.70
Chenkai Li (李宸恺)    China
Chenkai Li (李宸恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.41   16.89   17.78 16.51 19.55 15.41 16.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 37.47     37.47 40.37
Chongyuan Wang (王重元)    China
Chongyuan Wang (王重元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.16   17.53   21.88 17.08 17.58 17.92 15.16
Chuandi Shen (沈传迪)    China
Chuandi Shen (沈传迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 31.47   33.64   35.02 33.77 31.47 34.13 33.01
Dailin Feng (冯代林)    China
Dailin Feng (冯代林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 48.77   51.58   51.05 49.97 53.72 DNF 48.77
Dingyi Lu (陆丁毅)    China
Dingyi Lu (陆丁毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 45.16   55.71   1:01.68 1:01.51 45.16 56.77 48.84
Feng Pan (潘凤)    China
Feng Pan (潘凤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 1:06.03   1:11.20   1:13.46 1:12.39 1:07.74 1:15.53 1:06.03
Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦)    Hong Kong
Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 35.99   48.92   1:11.31 49.68 44.50 52.57 35.99
Haiming Wang (王海铭)    China
Haiming Wang (王海铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.81   12.23   11.81 15.62 12.79 11.97 11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 18.31   25.91   37.91 21.96 24.77 31.00 18.31
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 10.75   13.62   16.18 18.72 13.03 11.65 10.75
Han Huang (黄涵)    China
Han Huang (黄涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.21   13.48   13.92 12.21 13.05 13.48 13.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 17.04   22.33   DNF 24.92 17.43 24.63 17.04
Hanrun Hu (胡函润)    China
Hanrun Hu (胡函润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.46   21.69   19.97 29.68 20.48 19.46 24.62
Haohui Ni (倪昊辉)    China
Haohui Ni (倪昊辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 31.58   36.96   40.96 38.62 37.70 34.57 31.58
Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨)    China
Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 25.52   30.43   27.73 1:07.60 25.52 32.05 31.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 71 48.56     48.56 49.54
Haoming Wang (王浩铭)    China
Haoming Wang (王浩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 15.71   20.02   19.20 20.83 27.10 20.03 15.71
Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦)    China
Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 25.68   33.78   41.51 25.68 DNF 27.14 32.69
Haowen Cai (蔡浩文)    China
Haowen Cai (蔡浩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 1:06.48   1:34.73   1:13.58 DNF 1:20.79 2:09.82 1:06.48
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)    China
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.08   13.71   14.54 15.63 13.37 12.08 13.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.01   17.03   16.23 18.43 16.01 17.49 17.38
Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋)    China
Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 11.76   14.76   24.73 14.80 15.31 11.76 14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 29.69   35.50   29.69 36.88 35.28 34.33 DNF
Hexuan Wang (王鹤轩)    China
Hexuan Wang (王鹤轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 50.76   56.03   58.56 54.49 1:06.28 55.04 50.76
HyoHui Jiang    Korea
HyoHui Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.50   12.92   15.60 13.72 10.50 13.71 11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 30.32     37.79 30.32
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.63   14.17   13.52 12.93 12.63 16.67 16.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 24.96   27.99   34.71 24.96 29.71 26.04 28.23
JiaHeng Luo (罗嘉珩)    Belgium
JiaHeng Luo (罗嘉珩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 17.54   22.08   32.03 25.27 18.62 17.54 22.34
Jiahua Zhang (张家骅)    China
Jiahua Zhang (张家骅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.15   14.70   14.15 17.97 14.07 13.15 15.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 20.12   25.71   24.13 20.12 27.93 DNF 25.08
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.05   12.63   12.45 12.74 12.70 12.95 12.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.56   20.76   20.26 22.09 19.56 19.92 22.53
Jialei Zhang (张家磊)    China
Jialei Zhang (张家磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.28   26.01   26.88 26.81 24.84 26.39 23.28
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.33   13.45   12.66 12.05 9.33 DNF 15.64
First round 11 9.38   10.74   9.95 12.78 9.38 9.78 12.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 18.46   21.16   23.54 DNF 18.94 21.01 18.46
Jiang Lu (陆江)    China
Jiang Lu (陆江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.95   17.64   15.95 18.30 17.28 17.34 20.47
Jianzhi Lu (卢健之)    China
Jianzhi Lu (卢健之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.26   14.73   14.55 12.26 13.48 16.16 DNF
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)    China
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.23   14.87   16.37 14.00 15.52 15.09 12.23
Jiayong Tian (田佳勇)    China
Jiayong Tian (田佳勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.08   10.99   9.08 9.92 14.57 11.54 11.52
First round 9 9.04   10.58   11.64 9.04 11.70 10.09 10.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 13.09   15.67   15.89 14.99 16.35 13.09 16.12
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.41   7.28   8.03 6.41 8.15 7.09 6.71
First round 2 7.80   8.57   8.99 8.10 7.80 8.99 8.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.19   13.75   14.87 13.54 12.93 11.19 14.79
Jie Chen (陈杰)    China
Jie Chen (陈杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 14.45   18.61   21.96 19.35 16.84 14.45 19.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 70 47.04     55.72 47.04
Jie Shao (邵杰)    China
Jie Shao (邵杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 13.65   17.93   20.85 17.99 16.96 18.83 13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 30.31     30.31 DNF
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.34   9.33   8.34 9.50 8.34 10.14 12.54
First round 8 8.33   10.16   10.78 9.80 9.90 12.77 8.33
Jieyu Yang (杨杰予)    China
Jieyu Yang (杨杰予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.73   19.09   20.39 19.81 17.06 22.50 16.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 30.86     30.86 38.46
Jihang Xi (奚际航)    China
Jihang Xi (奚际航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 12.70   15.92   18.66 12.70 15.05 17.87 14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 29.38   40.73   DNF 29.38 38.61 40.82 42.75
Jingxuan Zhou (周靖轩)    China
Jingxuan Zhou (周靖轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 43.56   51.52   54.36 52.12 52.21 50.23 43.56
Junhao Yao (姚君昊)    China
Junhao Yao (姚君昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 1:04.02   1:07.98   1:09.76 1:09.19 1:14.13 1:04.02 1:04.98
Junjie Wu (吴俊杰)    China
Junjie Wu (吴俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 27.43   37.17   40.09 27.43 34.33 41.76 37.09
Junwei Wu (吴俊威)    China
Junwei Wu (吴俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 14.89   18.04   14.89 19.20 20.34 17.76 17.15
Kan Wang (王侃)    China
Kan Wang (王侃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 51.20   1:06.61   1:14.30 51.20 55.14 1:10.39 1:18.02
Langxu Pan (潘朗旭)    China
Langxu Pan (潘朗旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 1:12.19   1:24.61   1:20.26 1:32.64 1:12.19 1:20.93 2:06.21
Lei Fang (方磊)    China
Lei Fang (方磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.94   28.04   24.94 27.47 25.09 33.09 31.56
Lei Zhang (张磊)    China
Lei Zhang (张磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.22   18.52   16.22 20.64 22.64 16.77 18.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 26.72   29.97   30.15 29.14 26.72 30.61 48.66
Leyi Zhang (张乐一)    China
Leyi Zhang (张乐一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 1:07.66   1:15.27   1:19.02 1:15.19 1:11.60 1:07.66 1:23.59
Liuyuan Geng (耿留远)    China
Liuyuan Geng (耿留远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 11.58   14.06   11.98 16.71 11.58 17.49 13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 20.53   23.02   34.04 20.53 25.31 21.35 22.40
Longjun Xie (谢隆俊)    China
Longjun Xie (谢隆俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.28   15.44   16.56 16.47 14.42 14.28 15.44
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.62   16.41   16.18 20.32 17.30 15.74 15.62
Ludi Huang (黄鹭迪)    China
Ludi Huang (黄鹭迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 17.10   21.63   17.10 19.92 22.86 22.48 22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.35   7.56   7.56 10.67 7.49 7.64 7.35
First round 1 6.62   7.20   7.89 7.24 7.39 6.62 6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.51   14.75   13.51 15.44 15.24 15.12 13.90
Meihan Dong (董美含)    China
Meihan Dong (董美含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 26.66   31.90   31.72 DNF 26.66 36.09 27.90
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)    China
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.99   14.11   14.98 DNF 11.99 14.68 12.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 21.67   27.86   25.48 33.54 21.67 DNF 24.56
Mingshuo Zhao (赵铭硕)    Australia
Mingshuo Zhao (赵铭硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.67   11.97   10.67 12.22 13.58 11.29 12.41
Nuoyan Shen (沈诺言)    China
Nuoyan Shen (沈诺言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 11.33   15.66   14.88 13.53 18.56 19.64 11.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 18.72   24.39   32.92 22.39 25.01 25.77 18.72
Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇)    China
Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 15.01   DNF   DNF 17.62 DNF 15.01 18.38
Peng Xu (徐鹏)    China
Peng Xu (徐鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 13.74   18.19   16.17 17.52 20.87 29.98 13.74
Qi Xiao (肖奇)    China
Qi Xiao (肖奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 10.54   14.70   16.19 14.61 15.13 14.36 10.54
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.02   11.85   10.02 11.90 13.14 12.32 11.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.50   20.52   19.50 20.66 20.02 20.88 23.87
Qingdi Wang (王庆頔)    China
Qingdi Wang (王庆頔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 15.25   18.95   18.63 31.67 19.95 15.25 18.26
Qingwei Mao (茅清玮)    China
Qingwei Mao (茅清玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 39.30   49.76   47.66 39.30 57.57 54.49 47.14
Qiyu Chen (陈其宇)    China
Qiyu Chen (陈其宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.26   11.59   12.41 10.94 11.43 13.53 10.26
First round 12 9.49   10.75   12.54 11.71 10.10 10.43 9.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 26.53   31.70   27.01 26.53 42.23 41.47 26.63
Quan Gu (顾荃)    China
Quan Gu (顾荃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 40.59   47.47   47.74 47.62 40.59 53.45 47.06
Rachel Ruixi Wang    USA
Rachel Ruixi Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 39.13   49.01   47.60 39.13 1:01.54 51.89 47.54
Ran Zhang (张然)    China
Ran Zhang (张然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 29.92   37.53   38.01 38.94 29.92 37.39 37.19
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.80   10.86   10.37 12.99 10.73 9.80 11.47
First round 10 9.96   10.68   10.49 9.96 11.98 11.03 10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 18.13   26.08   20.95 18.13 38.25 19.05 DNF
Rongyu Ma (马荣驭)    China
Rongyu Ma (马荣驭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.92   16.59   16.85 14.92 15.20 18.44 17.72
Ruiyao Zhou (周睿尧)    China
Ruiyao Zhou (周睿尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.13   13.49   15.46 13.48 13.36 12.13 13.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 24.86   26.98   26.60 27.91 24.86 26.44 34.75
Ruochen Zhou (周若辰)    China
Ruochen Zhou (周若辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 27.32   33.06   31.25 36.36 27.32 33.88 34.04
Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧)    China
Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 41.69   48.81   51.04 48.99 53.72 41.69 46.40
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.68   12.21   14.60 12.54 12.36 11.68 11.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.02   20.61   21.82 24.95 20.20 19.02 19.80
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.84   12.90   12.96 14.21 10.84 14.44 11.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 20.04   25.19   25.32 28.19 20.04 31.44 22.07
Shihong Han (韩世鸿)    China
Shihong Han (韩世鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 38.09   40.64   DNF 39.38 38.09 39.88 42.65
Sicheng Gu (顾思成)    China
Sicheng Gu (顾思成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.09   11.25   10.09 11.15 11.41 12.00 11.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.32   16.94   20.35 15.32 17.59 16.50 16.73
Sicheng Ma (马思诚)    China
Sicheng Ma (马思诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 2:16.14   2:42.43   2:44.22 2:38.02 2:45.05 2:53.23 2:16.14
Sihan Fu (傅思涵)    China
Sihan Fu (傅思涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 9.11   12.36   15.05 14.55 9.90 12.64 9.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.70   19.09   23.23 20.13 19.69 17.45 16.70
Sirui Chen (陈思睿)    China
Sirui Chen (陈思睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 1:01.24   1:03.60   1:01.74 1:10.00 1:04.78 1:04.27 1:01.24
Siyuan Zhang (张思源)    China
Siyuan Zhang (张思源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 14.99   21.86   30.81 30.25 18.49 14.99 16.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 35.81     35.81 39.01
Suhua Xiao (肖苏华)    China
Suhua Xiao (肖苏华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 22.51   26.35   29.01 23.17 26.87 22.51 31.81
Tao Chen (陈涛)    China
Tao Chen (陈涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 19.84   27.11   32.43 19.84 21.33 35.02 27.56
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)    China
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 19.74   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 22.55 19.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 36.19     39.79 36.19
Tianhang Xu (许添杭)    China
Tianhang Xu (许添杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.32   13.10   13.38 11.32 14.31 11.61 18.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.27   20.14   17.27 19.74 20.01 24.89 20.68
Tianhao Hu (胡天昊)    China
Tianhao Hu (胡天昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 19.82   21.51   19.87 22.38 22.29 23.22 19.82
Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺)    China
Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.11   16.39   15.25 17.06 15.11 16.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 25.74   29.81   32.00 26.74 30.68 DNF 25.74
Tianxiang He (何天翔)    China
Tianxiang He (何天翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 1:03.17   1:09.33   1:11.91 1:06.77 1:25.03 1:03.17 1:09.31
Tianyu Liu (刘天宇)    China
Tianyu Liu (刘天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.93   18.82   18.92 20.09 26.00 16.93 17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 32.18     32.62 32.18
Wandi Jiang (蒋宛荻)    China
Wandi Jiang (蒋宛荻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.42   13.67   12.42 13.04 13.24 14.73 DNF
Weitao Liu (刘伟涛)    China
Weitao Liu (刘伟涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.98   18.39   20.27 16.98 18.63 18.41 18.12
Wenbo Yu (郁文博)    China
Wenbo Yu (郁文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.87   17.38   16.77 19.48 17.63 14.87 17.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 72 53.22     DNF 53.22
Wencong Li (李文聪)    China
Wencong Li (李文聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.34   15.56   16.21 16.23 14.24 13.34 17.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 22.13   34.12   34.07 28.15 49.26 40.15 22.13
Wenjie Zhao (赵文杰)    China
Wenjie Zhao (赵文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.24   16.66   16.30 17.37 DNF 15.24 16.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 26.75   DNF   DNF 27.70 DNF 26.77 26.75
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.46   8.74   8.95 11.03 7.46 8.85 8.41
First round 4 7.25   9.03   7.25 7.65 12.73 9.95 9.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.17   15.03   15.16 14.17 14.31 18.92 15.63
Xiao Sun (孙晓)    China
Xiao Sun (孙晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.41   19.65   20.32 20.05 18.59 17.41 22.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 33.54     36.52 33.54
Xiaobo Chen (陈晓博)    China
Xiaobo Chen (陈晓博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 21.22   30.57   35.31 30.20 27.77 33.75 21.22
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)    China
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.65   11.03   9.65 10.94 10.19 17.59 11.97
First round 13 10.12   10.77   15.33 10.36 11.80 10.14 10.12
Xinbai Jin (金芯百)    China
Xinbai Jin (金芯百)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.65   22.84   24.52 22.32 21.68 26.83 18.65
Xingwang Li (李星旺)    China
Xingwang Li (李星旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.36   19.15   21.50 17.36 17.80 18.16 30.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 33.80     33.80 38.90
Xingyao Chu (储星瑶)    China
Xingyao Chu (储星瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 46.75   49.67   1:09.40 48.54 52.33 46.75 48.14
Xingyu Jiang (江星宇)    China
Xingyu Jiang (江星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 11.59   14.35   13.78 14.95 14.43 11.59 14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 20.72   26.38   23.84 28.17 29.63 20.72 27.14
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.27   12.99   12.57 14.37 12.03 11.27 14.86
Xinyi Su (苏歆怡)    China
Xinyi Su (苏歆怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.12   18.19   18.64 18.20 18.85 17.12 17.74
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫宇)    China
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.13   22.73   21.13 DNF 22.60 21.79 23.79
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)    China
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.84   15.38   14.98 13.84 18.88 15.85 15.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 67 39.57     DNF 39.57
Xizhe Cai (蔡希哲)    China
Xizhe Cai (蔡希哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 1:38.79   1:47.00   1:46.49 1:45.13 1:38.79 1:49.37 2:15.10
Xudong Sun (孙旭东)    China
Xudong Sun (孙旭东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.25   16.80   15.71 15.25 17.81 16.87 18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 23.86   27.38   33.77 26.24 23.86 27.84 28.07
Xudong Zhu (朱旭东)    China
Xudong Zhu (朱旭东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 26.77   44.51   DNF 33.03 46.13 54.36 26.77
Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱)    China
Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.01   21.66   23.02 19.01 21.72 20.52 22.75
Xukai Mei (梅栩恺)    China
Xukai Mei (梅栩恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 35.12   36.50   38.93 37.37 35.14 35.12 36.98
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)    China
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.74   9.38   9.78 7.74 9.14 9.79 9.23
First round 3 7.70   8.74   7.79 10.93 7.86 10.56 7.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.88   15.39   16.24 15.31 15.33 13.88 15.52
Xuming Zhang (张栩铭)    China
Xuming Zhang (张栩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.61   22.10   22.81 21.27 22.21 20.61 25.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 69 46.46     47.98 46.46
Xunlei Jing (荆迅雷)    China
Xunlei Jing (荆迅雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 16.87   19.37   22.76 18.67 20.62 18.82 16.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 58.26     DNF 58.26
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.09   9.31   9.04 12.19 9.74 9.16 8.09
First round 5 9.20   9.51   9.20 9.90 9.86 9.46 9.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.09   18.27   17.68 22.57 17.47 19.65 17.09
Yang Xia (夏洋)    China
Yang Xia (夏洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.07   17.68   16.82 20.67 16.92 19.31 16.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 29.49   32.52   33.64 29.49 31.08 32.84 42.50
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 16.46   18.54   19.07 16.46 18.13 22.25 18.41
Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基)    Hong Kong
Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 23.07   28.24   31.04 26.79 29.16 23.07 28.76
Yi Wang (王懿)    China
Yi Wang (王懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 44.05   52.57   1:02.78 44.05 49.64 56.71 51.37
Yicheng Lu (陆奕诚)    China
Yicheng Lu (陆奕诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 22.86   26.54   28.79 27.60 26.05 22.86 25.97
Yifan Chen (陈奕帆)    China
Yifan Chen (陈奕帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.08   21.16   21.08 21.13 21.26 16.08 26.52
Yifan Li (李一凡)    China
Yifan Li (李一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 37.48   38.75   38.22 38.48 37.48 43.69 39.55
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.18   14.82   15.63 13.18 14.74 18.13 14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 17.20   22.06   21.46 17.20 24.12 21.21 23.51
Yijing Cai (蔡依静)    China
Yijing Cai (蔡依静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 1:10.38   1:31.92   2:13.31 1:24.96 1:41.31 1:10.38 1:29.49
Yijun Chen (陈怡君)    China
Yijun Chen (陈怡君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.46   21.76   20.46 21.80 21.06 24.43 22.41
Yiling Liu (刘翊凌)    China
Yiling Liu (刘翊凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.43   17.77   18.19 28.72 15.43 17.62 17.51
Yinlong Yan (阎印龙)    China
Yinlong Yan (阎印龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.66   19.11   17.44 16.66 19.94 20.15 19.96
Yiren Lu (陆弈人)    China
Yiren Lu (陆弈人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.51   13.30   13.91 14.21 15.60 11.77 11.51
Yitian Xu (徐熠天)    China
Yitian Xu (徐熠天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.06   16.34   17.18 15.06 17.03 16.47 15.52
Yiwei Lu (陆奕炜)    China
Yiwei Lu (陆奕炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 38.10   41.44   42.53 50.29 42.82 38.96 38.10
Yixuan Gao (高一轩)    China
Yixuan Gao (高一轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.26   20.43   18.26 20.44 22.53 18.33 23.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 66 37.95     37.95 47.24
Yixuan Zhang (张懿轩)    China
Yixuan Zhang (张懿轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 55.34   1:14.51   1:19.81 55.34 1:07.39 1:16.34 1:20.81
Yiyu Cao (曹轶予)    China
Yiyu Cao (曹轶予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.96   17.68   18.42 15.96 17.41 22.90 17.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 33.36     33.36 36.81
Yongguang Wang (王永光)    China
Yongguang Wang (王永光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.10   15.80   14.64 DNF 17.12 15.65 13.10
Youbin Cai (蔡有斌)    China
Youbin Cai (蔡有斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 22.51   23.13   25.52 23.17 22.75 23.48 22.51
Yuan Wang (汪远)    China
Yuan Wang (汪远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.96   18.90   DNF 17.96 18.56 19.14 19.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 27.30   30.80   33.76 27.30 27.47 31.18 34.15
Yuchen Liu (刘宇辰)    China
Yuchen Liu (刘宇辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.19   13.51   14.66 14.50 13.23 11.19 12.80
Yuhang Tang (唐宇航)    China
Yuhang Tang (唐宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.56   17.88   15.90 19.42 15.56 DNF 18.32
Yujia Song (宋俞嘉)    China
Yujia Song (宋俞嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 36.52   57.48   1:01.84 1:07.21 36.52 1:00.82 49.78
Yuqi Pan (潘宇琦)    China
Yuqi Pan (潘宇琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 10.28   13.65   11.81 DNF 16.49 10.28 12.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 31.40     31.40 31.72
Yutao Xue (薛宇韬)    China
Yutao Xue (薛宇韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.18   16.60   16.40 14.18 23.28 15.39 18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 14.42   18.28   17.83 24.50 15.37 21.64 14.42
Yuxin Ling (凌羽馨)    China
Yuxin Ling (凌羽馨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 38.02   41.62   38.45 49.54 38.02 44.42 42.00
Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫)    China
Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.56   11.69   12.00 12.29 11.95 10.56 11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 15.84   19.56   19.12 23.60 18.71 15.84 20.85
Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.56   13.95   14.94 12.56 13.35 13.57 27.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 23.50   37.21   23.50 32.65 DNF 42.46 36.51
Yuxuan Wang (王聿轩)    China
Yuxuan Wang (王聿轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 15.53   22.20   21.56 23.11 15.53 21.92 24.60
Yuxuan Zheng (郑誉轩)    China
Yuxuan Zheng (郑誉轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 19.37   22.92   26.82 20.78 25.08 22.90 19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 68 44.69     44.69 46.84
Yuze Wu (吴彧则)    China
Yuze Wu (吴彧则)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 43.00   50.09   45.09 54.82 50.36 43.00 DNF
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)    China
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.53   9.23   8.68 9.92 11.09 9.10 8.53
First round 6 8.91   9.95   10.97 8.99 8.91 12.76 9.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.46   13.04   12.84 16.35 11.48 14.79 11.46
Zexi Yan (颜泽西)    China
Zexi Yan (颜泽西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 16.99   21.42   25.46 21.84 16.99 21.41 21.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 75 58.51     58.51 DNF
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 16.20   19.63   21.85 19.53 16.20 17.52 26.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 31.85     53.10 31.85
Zheng Yang (杨征)    China
Zheng Yang (杨征)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.29   13.55   9.29 15.36 14.09 11.19 22.28
First round 16 9.07   11.25   11.31 11.28 13.13 9.07 11.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 18.22   21.28   21.11 27.74 21.41 21.33 18.22
Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳)    China
Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.19   17.48   16.64 21.26 17.09 16.19 18.70
Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡)    China
Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 9.96   13.45   9.96 11.48 13.13 18.00 15.73
Zheqi Xie (谢哲麒)    China
Zheqi Xie (谢哲麒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.52   13.74   20.73 12.52 13.62 15.07 12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.00   20.09   24.71 23.63 18.58 18.00 18.07
Zheyu Fei (费哲宇)    China
Zheyu Fei (费哲宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 44.01   47.64   56.35 45.99 47.48 49.44 44.01
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)    China
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.89   13.04   12.40 13.77 12.95 13.82 11.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 25.26   27.02   32.78 27.16 25.26 28.05 25.85
Zhihao Zhang (张志豪)    China
Zhihao Zhang (张志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 17.50   20.60   26.29 17.75 23.76 17.50 20.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 28.61   34.20   28.61 33.30 30.69 DNF 38.62
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.16   9.93   9.72 10.83 9.25 9.16 12.57
First round 14 9.75   10.84   10.37 10.83 11.82 11.33 9.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 12.98   15.51   14.19 20.39 14.73 12.98 17.61
Zi Wang (王子)    China
Zi Wang (王子)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 20.37   22.01   21.81 20.37 22.97 21.24 29.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Zichao Cai (蔡子朝)    China
Zichao Cai (蔡子朝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 15.77   DNF   DNF 23.27 DNF 15.77 17.67
Zichen Ding (丁梓宸)    China
Zichen Ding (丁梓宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 42.49   48.64   1:11.81 50.24 52.36 43.32 42.49
Zihan Chen (陈梓涵)    China
Zihan Chen (陈梓涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 1:30.08   1:49.40   4:02.99 1:32.34 1:33.77 1:30.08 2:22.10
Zihe Zhang (章子和)    Hong Kong
Zihe Zhang (章子和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 49.37   53.37   49.37 52.78 1:06.70 55.44 51.88
Zihuan Tang (唐子奂)    China
Zihuan Tang (唐子奂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 22.82   29.68   32.42 31.33 46.52 22.82 25.29
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.32   10.70   11.31 9.62 11.16 9.32 23.69
First round 7 9.04   10.01   9.04 13.07 9.78 9.71 10.53
Zimao Wang (王子懋)    China
Zimao Wang (王子懋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.55   18.54   16.98 15.55 19.43 19.21 22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 32.97     48.40 32.97
Zisen Chen (陈子森)    China
Zisen Chen (陈子森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 17.34   19.63   19.64 23.85 17.34 19.32 19.94
Zixing Wang (王子兴)    China
Zixing Wang (王子兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 14.77   17.88   20.73 21.90 16.63 14.77 16.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 22.53   25.16   24.23 23.83 29.53 27.41 22.53
Ziyi Le (乐子奕)    China
Ziyi Le (乐子奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 18.29   22.74   18.84 35.22 18.29 18.33 31.04
Zizheng Li (李子铮)    China
Zizheng Li (李子铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 16.47   22.65   30.37 31.14 20.08 17.49 16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 17.04   20.48   22.38 20.08 20.56 20.81 17.04
Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强)    China
Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.85   11.93   10.85 15.54 11.12 12.24 12.42
First round 15 9.45   11.08   11.76 11.04 10.96 11.24 9.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 19.11   22.46   21.51 24.82 19.11 22.57 23.29