Shaker Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-14  USA, Shaker Heights, Ohio Shaker Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.43  Andy Denney 8.00  Stanley Chapel 8.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 29.64  Stanley Chapel 33.92  Phillip Lewicki 35.53
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:07.61  Phillip Lewicki 1:08.18  Drew Brads 1:08.99
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 41.80  Phillip Lewicki 45.32  Stanley Chapel 1:04.16
 Pyraminx  Marcus Kamen 3.01  Drew Brads 3.11  Steven Wintringham 3.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 7.38   7.95    USA 7.56 8.73 7.38 9.36 7.57
2 Drew Brads 7.00   8.09    USA 7.91 8.90 7.00 9.79 7.47
3 Phillip Lewicki 8.04   8.46    USA 8.04 8.68 11.04 8.11 8.60
4 Luke Garrett 7.05   9.12    USA 7.05 9.33 9.44 10.57 8.58
5 Moshi Tang 7.55   9.47    USA 9.82 9.24 11.20 7.55 9.35
6 Stanley Chapel 8.66   9.85    USA 9.91 9.48 8.66 10.15 DNF
7 Owen Widdis 8.79   9.99    USA 10.23 8.79 9.55 14.77 10.18
8 Jack Manzo 9.19   10.15    USA 10.19 10.97 9.19 10.96 9.30
9 Micah Walker 10.24   10.44    USA DNF 10.41 10.44 10.46 10.24
10 Jack Pfeifer 10.66   10.87    USA 11.05 10.66 12.68 10.83 10.73
11 Marcus Kamen 9.81   10.92    USA 9.81 11.78 10.70 12.01 10.27
12 Mitchell Toth 10.92   11.16    USA 12.24 10.95 10.92 11.32 11.21
13 Dylan Cossin 8.83   11.58    USA 10.69 11.95 13.15 12.10 8.83
14 Mason Langenderfer 11.24   11.82    USA 11.87 11.53 13.89 12.05 11.24
15 Ryan Shilling 10.23   12.28    USA 11.66 10.23 15.87 14.48 10.70
16 Sean Cutshaw 9.80   12.31    USA 11.97 9.80 13.92 14.80 11.04
17 Wesley Miller 11.53   12.69    USA 13.02 12.73 13.43 11.53 12.32
18 Adam Quinn 10.57   12.72    USA 10.62 12.96 10.57 14.57 14.83
19 Himanshu Setya 10.96   13.03    USA 13.89 10.96 12.42 14.42 12.77
20 James Hildreth 11.65   13.23    USA 15.29 12.07 11.65 12.79 14.83
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.10   13.57    USA 11.10 13.08 14.79 15.73 12.84
22 Kyle Miller 12.67   13.86    USA 14.18 14.61 12.79 15.00 12.67
23 Landyn Bisard 10.19   14.19    USA 14.86 14.90 17.17 10.19 12.80
24 Teddy Griffin 12.73   14.44    USA 13.15 14.01 12.73 18.08 16.17
25 Dominic Heising 11.83   14.63    USA 11.83 16.22 13.91 19.32 13.77
26 Daniel Suh 12.30   15.11    USA 13.57 21.77 16.01 15.75 12.30
27 Harsha Paladugu 13.72   15.90    USA 13.72 19.61 17.05 15.67 14.97
28 Martin Fihe 14.13   16.72    USA 19.42 14.36 16.84 14.13 18.97
29 Steven Wintringham 13.46   17.50    USA 29.07 19.94 14.31 18.24 13.46
30 Zachary Garber 16.44   17.80    USA 18.43 16.44 16.44 18.52 22.04
31 John Shidemantle 17.36   17.92    USA 17.79 17.36 18.68 17.88 18.10
32 Ethan Coolidge 14.06   18.23    USA 18.97 17.57 14.06 18.15 27.16
33 James Dean Behrle 14.81   18.46    USA 14.81 14.95 19.07 21.36 24.04
34 Aryan Paliwal 14.99   18.61    USA 20.19 16.80 14.99 19.19 19.85
35 Dave Reese 15.66   18.76    USA 18.18 23.02 15.66 21.39 16.70
36 Andrew Strickland 16.43   18.77    USA 18.15 16.43 16.74 21.42 23.61
37 William Allen Robertson II 16.00   18.96    USA 22.43 16.72 16.00 26.42 17.74
38 Aidan Pletch 16.89   19.13    USA 16.89 19.36 20.00 18.04 21.10
39 Natapong Kanema 15.29   19.14    USA DNF 17.33 23.87 16.21 15.29
40 Noah Hite 13.05   19.20    USA 21.96 15.11 13.05 25.20 20.54
41 Samuel Mora 16.81   20.05    USA 16.81 21.75 19.89 18.51 26.38
42 Evan Wright 18.24   21.26    USA 21.91 19.78 26.96 22.10 18.24
43 Brian Perusek 18.56   21.37    USA 26.52 19.01 18.56 27.38 18.58
44 Nick O'Neill 20.75   21.87    USA 28.00 20.75 21.01 21.81 22.79
45 Jonah Hart 18.67   21.96    USA 20.77 24.65 22.11 23.00 18.67
46 Carson Blamer 17.79   22.32    USA 20.30 24.70 21.97 DNF 17.79
47 Jesse Lind 19.66   22.89    USA DNF 21.02 21.31 19.66 26.35
48 Nathan Odson 22.23   23.24    USA 26.19 22.23 22.60 22.59 24.52
49 Tyler Frank 19.16   23.41    USA 21.27 25.16 24.16 24.80 19.16
50 Brandon Ault 21.47   23.83    USA 24.72 24.57 21.47 22.20 27.00
51 Dimitri Pelletier 17.39   24.32    USA 30.85 26.53 17.39 22.84 23.58
52 Chris Dickinson 21.66   25.49    USA 21.66 27.47 27.03 32.55 21.98
53 Zachary Castrigano 23.26   25.49    USA 26.71 26.31 23.26 23.45 27.99
54 Marshall Hill 16.23   25.87    USA 35.46 28.69 23.64 25.27 16.23
55 Kayla Brown 24.82   26.18    USA 24.82 27.07 25.78 26.40 26.37
56 Caleb Willson 20.81   26.98    USA 25.43 26.92 28.59 31.19 20.81
57 Zach Stenger 23.53   27.37    USA 34.81 25.98 23.53 27.25 28.89
58 Spencer Anderson 25.50   27.44    USA 33.35 28.64 27.45 26.23 25.50
59 Vishal Vivekanandan 26.07   28.04    USA 29.01 26.07 27.12 27.98 DNF
60 Joseph Norton 23.14   29.38    USA 29.21 23.14 28.84 30.93 30.09
61 Brayden Beckman 25.86   30.10    USA 25.86 32.54 33.10 26.25 31.50
62 Zacary M. Watkins 20.62   30.15    USA 20.62 31.53 34.49 31.37 27.55
63 Dean Cashmere 23.92   30.55    USA 39.86 29.90 23.92 30.74 31.01
64 Finn Frato-Sweeney 28.88   31.61    USA 45.38 29.19 33.42 28.88 32.22
65 Joshua Faris 30.36   32.76    USA 40.62 32.40 33.44 32.45 30.36
66 Shiven Verma 27.14   32.82    USA 35.22 35.71 28.98 34.27 27.14
67 William Robertson 27.45   32.82    USA 27.45 33.12 39.41 32.77 32.58
68 Andrew Gray 31.79   33.47    USA 32.58 34.55 39.51 31.79 33.29
69 Alex Loughley 31.14   34.19    USA 36.68 31.14 36.81 34.14 31.74
70 Ethan Henderson 18.37   34.30    USA 18.37 30.76 38.74 39.24 33.40
71 Christopher Lonsinger 29.65   35.50    USA 41.87 36.66 32.64 29.65 37.20
72 Andrew Piepho 31.60   35.76    USA 33.63 40.68 34.60 39.04 31.60
73 Brody Justice 28.91   35.95    USA 35.38 1:27.08 30.15 42.33 28.91
74 Luca Spataro 30.62   36.58    USA DNF 34.62 32.22 30.62 42.91
75 Nico Poggio 32.52   36.65    USA 33.75 38.92 45.55 32.52 37.28
76 Bogdan George II 26.13   37.02    USA 32.15 26.13 58.27 46.95 31.97
77 Connor Bush 28.91   37.59    USA 28.91 40.96 38.73 43.40 33.08
78 Findlay Ramsey 29.79   38.11    USA 29.79 DNF 38.26 41.07 35.00
79 Grant Brown 32.25   38.18    USA 38.41 32.25 42.60 40.60 35.53
80 Nick Shafer 29.28   39.37    USA 45.49 41.66 37.83 38.63 29.28
81 Jackson Mullen 34.53   39.39    USA 40.87 42.10 34.53 37.09 40.21
82 Josh Tidd 36.28   39.86    USA 48.77 40.96 36.28 38.43 40.18
83 Dylan Bittlinger 31.35   39.96    USA 49.52 42.06 46.11 31.35 31.72
84 David Betz 30.29   40.37    USA 45.93 38.05 38.60 44.47 30.29
85 Jack Wagar 30.55   41.06    USA 30.55 38.53 47.04 37.61 48.57
86 Luke Gross 36.82   43.35    USA 42.13 56.01 46.83 36.82 41.09
87 Alexander Dale 41.72   43.99    USA 52.39 41.72 45.01 43.65 43.31
88 Tej Parikh 42.20   44.99    USA 42.20 42.85 44.19 47.92 48.73
89 Erika Eakes 40.70   45.54    USA 54.41 40.70 52.91 42.38 41.34
90 Toby Hamel 33.71   46.63    USA 47.53 50.41 33.71 41.94 DNF
91 Patrick Scully 41.26   47.77    USA 50.56 52.70 44.89 47.87 41.26
92 Garet Warnick 33.56   48.88    USA DNF 47.34 45.57 33.56 53.72
93 Alex Dickinson 43.36   50.00    USA 54.85 51.21 43.36 1:01.30 43.94
94 Matthew Sine 39.11   50.06    USA 1:01.07 39.11 46.56 1:02.13 42.54
95 Raeanna Payne 39.27   50.57    USA 50.37 DNF 56.64 44.70 39.27
96 Hunter Darst 39.58   51.18    USA 51.49 52.40 39.58 DNF 49.66
97 Tyler Krohn 46.55   52.76    USA 1:04.34 49.06 46.55 59.58 49.64
98 Max Hort 41.89   52.93    USA 58.88 41.89 47.07 1:08.70 52.83
99 Suraj Parikh 35.12   53.90    USA 47.70 35.12 1:13.23 51.83 1:02.18
100 Jack Fihe 44.78   57.75    USA 59.63 55.51 58.12 44.78 1:29.73
101 Aaron Mallamad 51.41   57.88    USA 58.10 51.41 1:00.95 55.03 1:00.52
102 Tyler Kabay 49.12   59.62    USA 1:03.36 1:44.82 1:02.56 49.12 52.93
103 Bradley Austin 51.38   1:00.26    USA 51.38 52.17 1:05.82 1:20.90 1:02.78
104 Noah Gabric 49.31   1:01.04    USA 56.93 1:05.85 1:00.77 49.31 1:05.42
105 Arpith Prasad 58.13   1:03.02    USA 59.36 1:04.02 58.13 1:13.90 1:05.67
106 Elaina Wintringham 47.38   1:04.81    USA 1:17.63 1:04.28 1:13.21 56.94 47.38
107 Nathan Eminian 1:00.79   1:05.70    USA 1:02.32 1:10.99 1:09.51 1:05.26 1:00.79
108 James Mrksich 46.32   1:05.75    USA 1:25.37 46.32 DNF 58.23 53.64
109 Gavin Paulesc 44.16   1:08.10    USA 56.87 44.16 DNF 1:33.70 53.74
110 Justin Fahnestock 1:00.43   1:19.01    USA 1:25.13 1:16.01 1:22.45 1:00.43 1:18.56
111 Snehil Pulluri 1:10.63   1:23.04    India DNF 1:14.26 1:10.63 1:35.05 1:19.81
112 Nick Stenzel 26.54   DNF    USA DNF DNF 26.54 30.01 1:30.57
113 Owen Herron 45.79   DNF    USA DNF DNF 52.42 1:11.75 45.79
114 Nicholas Uldricks 53.46   DNF    USA 1:06.37 DNF DNF 53.46 53.88
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.90   7.32    USA 9.31 7.38 7.67 6.90 6.91
2 Andy Denney 7.80   8.03    USA 8.25 8.05 8.78 7.80 7.80
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.18   8.13    USA 8.78 8.37 7.62 8.39 7.18
4 Luke Garrett 7.63   8.51    USA 10.15 8.37 7.63 9.15 8.01
5 Stanley Chapel 7.52   8.74    USA 7.82 9.97 7.52 10.15 8.44
6 Moshi Tang 7.80   10.01    USA 10.34 10.27 7.80 9.41 14.47
7 Owen Widdis 8.75   10.47    USA 12.64 10.48 10.06 8.75 10.88
8 Jack Manzo 9.31   10.61    USA 14.71 9.31 9.37 12.40 10.07
9 Dylan Cossin 9.21   10.65    USA 11.81 10.59 9.21 12.83 9.56
10 Micah Walker 9.23   10.72    USA 11.16 11.11 9.89 9.23 12.54
11 Kyle Miller 9.97   11.34    USA 9.97 13.54 10.46 16.03 10.01
12 Ryan Shilling 9.42   11.51    USA 13.10 9.45 9.42 15.00 11.97
13 Adam Quinn 10.40   11.59    USA 11.89 12.27 10.40 10.61 12.95
14 Himanshu Setya 9.93   11.64    USA 13.87 10.63 9.93 10.41 23.77
15 Mitchell Toth 9.85   11.80    USA 12.46 11.11 9.85 13.95 11.83
16 Sean Cutshaw 10.07   12.15    USA 10.64 13.34 13.35 12.46 10.07
17 Marcus Kamen 9.06   12.23    USA 12.89 10.93 13.72 12.88 9.06
18 James Hildreth 9.84   12.39    USA 13.95 13.11 12.05 12.00 9.84
19 Jack Pfeifer 10.03   12.44    USA 10.03 12.86 13.06 11.39 13.16
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.09   12.53    USA 12.99 11.17 13.53 11.09 13.43
21 Dominic Heising 10.69   12.59    USA 13.20 12.77 12.25 12.76 10.69
22 Wesley Miller 11.04   12.61    USA 11.24 DNF 13.76 12.84 11.04
23 Mason Langenderfer 11.49   12.97    USA 11.49 13.86 14.71 12.77 12.27
24 Daniel Suh 11.95   14.84    USA 16.30 11.95 14.04 14.93 15.56
25 Landyn Bisard 12.32   14.96    USA 14.85 12.32 13.72 16.32 21.89
26 Teddy Griffin 12.83   15.33    USA 13.94 15.57 16.49 17.07 12.83
27 Zachary Garber 11.37   15.93    USA 11.37 17.30 DNF 13.89 16.60
28 Martin Fihe 14.48   16.67    USA 21.11 16.66 18.86 14.50 14.48
29 Harsha Paladugu 14.10   17.44    USA 15.91 14.10 15.98 21.18 20.42
30 Ethan Coolidge 17.13   18.55    USA 21.11 18.83 18.80 18.03 17.13
31 John Shidemantle 18.06   19.09    USA 18.92 20.41 18.06 18.84 19.51
32 Steven Wintringham 16.43   19.51    USA 18.53 20.85 16.43 DNF 19.14
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.45   7.75    USA 7.90 7.03 9.22 8.31 6.45
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.27   8.02    USA 8.01 7.47 10.39 7.27 8.57
3 Stanley Chapel 8.38   8.56    USA 8.76 8.56 8.53 8.38 8.59
4 Andy Denney 7.67   8.88    USA 8.88 9.85 9.01 8.74 7.67
5 Micah Walker 8.27   9.06    USA 10.23 9.18 8.27 9.48 8.51
6 Luke Garrett 7.18   9.09    USA 9.77 8.96 8.70 9.61 7.18
7 Moshi Tang 8.91   9.79    USA 11.30 8.91 9.42 9.07 10.89
8 Owen Widdis 9.26   10.05    USA 9.26 10.64 10.23 12.11 9.27
9 Jack Manzo 8.55   10.93    USA 11.81 13.25 10.06 10.91 8.55
10 Mitchell Toth 9.13   11.24    USA 10.91 12.11 12.19 9.13 10.71
11 Adam Quinn 11.31   11.88    USA 12.50 16.64 11.31 11.43 11.72
12 Sean Cutshaw 9.92   12.08    USA 11.47 14.06 9.92 13.03 11.74
13 Kyle Miller 10.57   12.52    USA 13.29 10.57 12.70 11.57 14.90
14 Himanshu Setya 12.47   14.78    USA 13.98 12.47 16.04 16.58 14.31
15 Dylan Cossin 14.11   17.92    USA 15.13 DNF 19.99 18.64 14.11
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.11   7.43    USA 8.36 7.30 7.11 7.72 7.27
2 Andy Denney 7.37   8.00    USA 8.20 7.44 7.37 8.62 8.35
3 Stanley Chapel 6.41   8.66    USA 10.95 8.17 9.25 6.41 8.55
4 Luke Garrett 8.21   8.84    USA 8.21 8.29 9.13 9.10 9.91
5 Phillip Lewicki 7.71   8.95    USA 10.75 7.71 9.75 9.05 8.06
6 Micah Walker 7.87   9.15    USA 8.93 10.50 8.72 7.87 9.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 28.75   31.67    USA 28.75 29.75 38.37 31.89 33.38
2 Drew Brads 29.71   32.38    USA 32.10 33.61 32.32 29.71 32.73
3 Stanley Chapel 31.51   34.97    USA 36.83 43.54 31.51 32.88 35.19
4 Andy Denney 33.47   36.30    USA 36.68 36.75 35.48 40.81 33.47
5 Jack Manzo 36.53   38.69    USA 37.60 36.53 38.92 44.26 39.54
6 Mason Langenderfer 36.62   40.67    USA 50.59 45.88 36.62 38.06 38.07
7 Micah Walker 32.96   40.98    USA 43.55 41.75 38.20 42.99 32.96
8 Jack Pfeifer 38.16   41.37    USA 45.02 42.83 38.69 42.59 38.16
9 James Hildreth 37.28   41.87    USA 37.28 46.99 45.44 38.06 42.12
10 Owen Widdis 39.05   43.52    USA 39.05 42.17 44.01 44.38 44.53
11 Mitchell Toth 39.61   43.79    USA 50.10 39.61 49.85 41.67 39.86
12 Dylan Cossin 42.19   48.02    USA 55.37 49.36 47.13 47.57 42.19
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 41.92   50.26    USA 49.42 49.78 58.23 51.57 41.92
14 Wesley Miller 45.48   51.22    USA 46.00 54.67 57.36 52.98 45.48
15 Kyle Miller 51.15   54.22    USA 53.61 54.54 54.51 54.53 51.15
16 Luke Garrett 51.91   54.45    USA 55.30 51.91 54.01 54.03 DNF
17 Sean Cutshaw 44.48   55.15    USA 49.49 44.48 56.28 1:07.95 59.68
18 Marcus Kamen 47.47   55.66    USA 54.21 1:04.78 55.25 47.47 57.53
19 Himanshu Setya 47.76   58.06    USA 58.13 52.13 1:43.29 1:03.93 47.76
20 Zachary Garber 55.66   59.81    USA 1:14.04 1:02.32 1:00.98 55.66 56.12
21 Dominic Heising 57.88   1:04.56    USA 1:10.00 1:09.90 57.88 1:04.10 59.67
22 Martin Fihe 1:03.00   1:07.40    USA 1:10.14 1:08.30 1:03.78 1:10.11 1:03.00
23 William Allen Robertson II 1:03.84   1:09.88    USA 1:11.85 1:19.11 1:13.12 1:04.66 1:03.84
24 Natapong Kanema 1:05.63   1:11.07    USA 1:06.36 1:05.63 1:14.08 1:12.76 1:20.01
25 Adam Quinn 59.77   1:14.16    USA 59.77 DNF 1:31.21 1:08.88 1:02.38
26 Aryan Paliwal 1:00.66   1:14.31    USA 1:10.83 1:19.82 1:00.66 1:12.27 1:23.65
27 Andrew Strickland 1:11.47   1:16.59    USA 1:17.95 1:14.89 1:11.47 1:16.94 1:20.30
28 Teddy Griffin 1:12.19   1:18.28    USA 1:13.00 1:13.98 1:30.92 1:12.19 1:27.85
29 James Dean Behrle 1:06.78   1:20.36    USA 1:12.22 1:06.78 1:19.52 1:29.33 1:33.36
30 Steven Wintringham 1:11.18   1:26.25    USA 1:11.18 1:35.71 1:29.87 1:28.15 1:20.73
31 Ryan Shilling 1:14.77   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.77 DNF DNS DNS
32 Samuel Mora 1:17.01      USA 1:17.01 1:34.90
33 Brian Perusek 1:18.14      USA 1:18.14 1:35.37
34 Evan Wright 1:22.69      USA DNF 1:22.69
35 Ethan Coolidge 1:26.51      USA 1:54.41 1:26.51
36 Harsha Paladugu 1:28.06      USA 1:36.85 1:28.06
37 Kayla Brown 1:30.38      USA 1:50.76 1:30.38
38 Caleb Willson 1:35.00      USA 1:47.85 1:35.00
39 Tyler Frank 1:37.13      USA 1:43.15 1:37.13
40 Marshall Hill 1:37.80      USA 1:38.93 1:37.80
41 Zachary Castrigano 1:47.81      USA 2:01.20 1:47.81
42 Jonah Hart 1:55.23      USA 1:55.23 DNF
43 Brayden Beckman 1:58.65      USA 2:31.52 1:58.65
44 Zacary M. Watkins 1:59.07      USA 2:03.61 1:59.07
45 Shiven Verma 2:02.33      USA 2:46.19 2:02.33
46 John Shidemantle 2:03.85      USA DNF 2:03.85
47 David Betz 2:05.30      USA 2:30.11 2:05.30
48 Jesse Lind 2:08.46      USA 2:22.27 2:08.46
49 Jack Wagar 2:15.21      USA 2:15.21 2:21.75
50 Joseph Norton 2:29.14      USA 2:29.14 DNF
51 Grant Brown 2:33.92      USA 2:36.28 2:33.92
52 Nick Shafer 2:39.11      USA 2:39.11 DNF
53 Gavin Paulesc 2:41.27      USA 2:41.27 DNF
54 Andrew Piepho 2:49.46      USA 2:49.46 2:55.78
55 Noah Gabric DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Noah Hite DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 25.76   29.64    USA 30.52 35.42 29.52 25.76 28.88
2 Stanley Chapel 30.77   33.92    USA 36.10 30.77 39.01 32.79 32.88
3 Phillip Lewicki 31.39   35.53    USA 40.56 35.96 31.39 36.31 34.31
4 Andy Denney 35.42   36.34    USA 36.79 35.88 35.42 38.06 36.34
5 Jack Manzo 35.59   37.56    USA 36.73 35.59 40.22 38.69 37.27
6 James Hildreth 36.04   40.99    USA 41.38 36.04 41.62 40.86 40.72
7 Mason Langenderfer 36.75   41.75    USA 42.53 47.97 41.78 36.75 40.95
8 Micah Walker 40.31   42.50    USA 42.83 46.70 40.31 40.41 44.26
9 Owen Widdis 37.40   46.02    USA 48.31 37.40 46.68 49.26 43.08
10 Jack Pfeifer 41.30   46.49    USA 41.30 43.81 46.20 50.46 49.46
11 Mitchell Toth 45.58   50.51    USA 48.09 50.19 45.58 53.25 1:06.64
12 Dylan Cossin 50.33   53.77    USA 50.33 51.75 54.60 54.97 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 59.10   1:07.61    USA 1:00.10 1:18.71 1:10.95 59.10 1:11.79
2 Phillip Lewicki 57.79   1:08.18    USA 1:08.45 57.79 1:08.76 1:07.32 1:09.33
3 Drew Brads 1:02.90   1:08.99    USA 1:07.24 1:07.85 1:42.08 1:02.90 1:11.87
4 James Hildreth 58.35   1:10.68    USA 1:07.38 1:13.75 1:10.90 58.35 1:25.37
5 Andy Denney 1:10.23   1:14.43    USA 1:11.20 1:12.61 1:19.48 1:10.23 1:21.71
6 Micah Walker 1:01.42   1:18.00    USA 1:22.20 1:18.74 1:27.26 1:01.42 1:13.05
7 Mason Langenderfer 1:11.66   1:19.09    USA 1:23.86 1:23.53 1:21.27 1:12.47 1:11.66
8 Jack Manzo 1:16.20   1:20.70    USA 1:24.25 1:23.35 1:22.06 1:16.20 1:16.70
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:14.67   1:21.56    USA 1:14.67 1:16.78 1:21.59 1:26.31 1:43.42
10 Jack Pfeifer 1:17.15   1:25.62    USA 1:30.73 DNF 1:17.15 1:17.44 1:28.68
11 Wesley Miller 1:26.23   1:33.21    USA 1:26.23 1:35.83 1:37.78 1:37.23 1:26.56
12 Sean Cutshaw 1:27.40   1:38.73    USA 1:42.15 1:45.85 1:30.90 1:43.13 1:27.40
13 Owen Widdis 1:27.81   1:42.13    USA 1:40.41 1:38.07 DNF 1:47.90 1:27.81
14 Mitchell Toth 1:36.79   1:42.47    USA 1:45.87 1:39.97 1:41.58 1:36.79 1:53.37
15 Kyle Miller 1:25.23   1:48.37    USA 1:25.23 1:50.01 1:48.67 1:52.68 1:46.43
16 Dylan Cossin 1:33.43   1:52.49    USA 1:52.26 1:59.72 1:45.48 3:19.75 1:33.43
17 Dominic Heising 1:41.84   1:52.51    USA 2:04.20 1:56.26 1:41.84 1:51.25 1:50.01
18 Zachary Garber 1:40.24   1:59.88    USA 2:05.02 1:54.37 1:40.24 2:06.38 2:00.25
19 James Dean Behrle 1:37.12   2:01.27    USA 1:54.34 2:10.24 2:13.97 1:59.23 1:37.12
20 Marcus Kamen 1:56.07   2:09.69    USA 2:13.83 1:56.07 2:36.58 2:17.84 1:57.40
21 Martin Fihe 2:15.58      USA 2:19.95 2:15.58
22 Andrew Strickland 2:32.54      USA 2:50.84 2:32.54
23 Samuel Mora 2:39.16      USA 2:46.07 2:39.16
24 Adam Quinn 2:41.41      USA 3:02.03 2:41.41
25 Dean Cashmere 2:47.94      USA 3:18.87 2:47.94
26 Himanshu Setya 2:54.41      USA 2:54.41 3:05.65
27 Vishal Vivekanandan 2:58.36      USA 3:20.04 2:58.36
28 Steven Wintringham 3:29.60      USA 3:38.52 3:29.60
29 Ethan Coolidge 3:48.25      USA 3:48.25 DNF
30 Joseph Norton 3:49.53      USA DNF 3:49.53
31 Bogdan George II DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jack Wagar DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jesse Lind DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jonah Hart DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Kayla Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Noah Gabric DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Tyler Frank DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 37.78   41.80   NAR  USA 41.28 40.74 51.49 37.78 43.38
2 Phillip Lewicki 40.76   45.32    USA 46.94 47.65 41.38 49.01 40.76
3 Stanley Chapel 57.71   1:04.16    USA 1:05.70 1:03.10 57.71 1:08.08 1:03.68
4 Jack Manzo 1:01.80   1:08.87    USA 1:16.70 1:13.84 1:09.17 1:01.80 1:03.59
5 Mason Langenderfer 1:06.41   1:10.01    USA 1:11.67 1:08.11 1:06.41 1:12.17 1:10.26
6 Dylan Cossin 1:10.61   1:16.69    USA 1:15.24 1:16.92 1:17.91 1:10.61 1:25.76
7 Jack Pfeifer 1:09.36   1:18.93    USA 1:17.23 1:24.78 1:09.36 1:20.71 1:18.85
8 Micah Walker 1:16.82   1:21.14    USA 1:17.15 1:23.98 1:16.82 1:22.28 1:30.41
9 Luke Garrett 1:16.63   1:24.45    USA 1:17.97 1:28.85 1:26.52 1:30.75 1:16.63
10 Owen Widdis 1:18.95   1:24.92    USA 1:24.23 1:25.99 1:40.03 1:24.55 1:18.95
11 James Hildreth 1:25.36   1:28.23    USA 1:25.36 1:41.16 1:29.45 1:27.75 1:27.48
12 Kyle Miller 1:17.54   1:30.98    USA 1:36.05 1:31.63 1:17.54 1:42.31 1:25.26
13 James Dean Behrle 1:29.00   1:37.52    USA 1:36.66 1:29.00 1:50.88 1:32.49 1:43.41
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:37.80   1:41.51    USA 1:37.80 1:41.18 1:47.52 1:42.86 1:40.48
15 Sean Cutshaw 1:35.07   1:45.77    USA 1:35.07 1:35.16 1:51.35 1:57.86 1:50.80
16 Steven Wintringham 1:41.98   1:49.89    USA 1:55.13 1:41.98 1:56.76 1:47.66 1:46.88
17 Dominic Heising 1:30.95   1:50.01    USA 1:30.95 1:54.75 1:58.79 1:36.49 2:22.19
18 Himanshu Setya 1:35.74   1:51.92    USA 1:35.74 1:46.69 3:00.74 2:05.72 1:43.35
19 Andrew Strickland 2:00.74   2:05.66    USA 2:04.97 2:04.94 2:14.54 2:00.74 2:07.08
20 Jonah Hart 2:03.89   2:12.31    USA 2:09.08 2:11.15 2:03.89 2:46.53 2:16.70
21 Zachary Garber 2:13.82   2:16.83    USA 2:16.71 2:13.82 2:18.59 2:19.98 2:15.18
22 Evan Wright 2:17.07      USA 2:53.56 2:17.07
23 Wesley Miller 2:18.68      USA 2:41.71 2:18.68
24 Harsha Paladugu 2:27.03      USA 2:32.06 2:27.03
25 Landyn Bisard 2:29.73      USA 2:36.22 2:29.73
26 Samuel Mora 2:34.75      USA 2:57.16 2:34.75
27 Adam Quinn 2:42.74      USA 2:42.74 2:42.91
28 William Allen Robertson II 2:44.03      USA 2:54.87 2:44.03
29 Brian Perusek 2:53.19      USA 2:53.19 3:02.70
30 Ethan Coolidge 3:01.18      USA 3:13.70 3:01.18
31 David Betz 3:29.96      USA 3:29.96 3:45.99
32 Andrew Piepho DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 John Shidemantle DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Nick Shafer DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Snehil Pulluri DNF      India DNF DNF
32 Tyler Frank DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 1.56   3.01    USA 1.56 3.11 4.36 3.30 2.63
2 Drew Brads 2.39   3.11    USA 2.67 4.62 3.20 2.39 3.45
3 Steven Wintringham 2.52   3.93    USA 4.56 3.16 2.52 4.43 4.19
4 Jack Manzo 2.93   4.06    USA 3.18 2.93 5.68 5.03 3.97
5 Jack Pfeifer 3.33   4.87    USA 5.74 3.94 3.33 9.81 4.92
6 Mason Langenderfer 2.81   4.91    USA 5.44 2.81 7.42 4.33 4.96
7 Owen Widdis 3.41   5.36    USA 4.09 5.79 3.41 8.50 6.19
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.49   5.43    USA 6.02 19.42 5.50 4.49 4.77
9 Andy Denney 4.23   5.49    USA 7.82 4.52 4.23 4.45 7.51
10 Himanshu Setya 2.23   5.62    USA 2.23 5.98 12.89 7.90 2.99
11 Harsha Paladugu 3.42   5.87    USA 3.42 7.88 5.79 14.93 3.93
12 Wesley Miller 4.14   5.90    USA 7.53 4.14 8.22 5.25 4.91
13 Dominic Heising 2.48   6.02    USA 2.48 DNF 3.01 5.45 9.59
14 Stanley Chapel 4.86   6.24    USA 4.86 6.47 7.62 6.71 5.53
15 Kyle Miller 4.35   6.30    USA 5.67 6.37 4.35 6.86 7.57
16 Sean Cutshaw 4.31   6.38    USA 9.75 4.31 5.37 7.81 5.95
17 Micah Walker 4.00   6.52    USA 6.68 4.00 7.04 7.56 5.84
18 Dylan Cossin 3.39   6.53    USA 6.04 3.39 DNF 9.75 3.79
19 Carson Blamer 6.00   6.63    USA 6.00 7.06 6.79 7.49 6.05
20 Luke Garrett 5.74   6.71    USA 5.74 6.28 7.21 6.64 7.88
21 Evan Wright 5.67   7.36    USA 5.67 7.79 6.54 9.34 7.76
22 James Dean Behrle 4.30   7.45    USA 4.30 8.23 5.49 15.75 8.63
23 Landyn Bisard 6.22   7.48    USA 7.20 7.26 9.71 6.22 7.99
24 Andrew Strickland 6.05   7.55    USA 6.05 7.99 7.46 13.03 7.19
25 Zachary Castrigano 6.05   8.47    USA 8.69 12.10 6.50 10.22 6.05
26 William Allen Robertson II 5.46   8.51    USA 8.12 5.46 8.14 9.27 9.43
27 Noah Hite 7.45   8.63    USA 7.45 8.74 8.86 15.00 8.29
28 Mitchell Toth 6.72   9.12    USA 9.07 8.64 12.74 9.66 6.72
29 James Hildreth 4.21   9.32    USA 11.08 4.21 7.71 14.42 9.18
30 Elaina Wintringham 6.85   9.37    USA 9.20 6.85 11.11 9.60 9.31
31 Nick O'Neill 6.36   9.45    USA 6.36 7.05 14.55 14.04 7.27
32 Ethan Coolidge 9.15   10.29    USA 11.31 10.22 9.15 13.87 9.35
33 Joseph Norton 9.06   10.32    USA 10.69 9.07 9.06 18.30 11.21
34 Brian Perusek 9.46   10.38    USA 9.73 9.46 16.03 10.10 11.30
35 Aidan Pletch 7.06   10.55    USA 7.06 10.43 11.83 17.76 9.39
36 Martin Fihe 5.97   10.63    USA 13.93 5.97 8.97 10.60 12.33
37 Natapong Kanema 7.05   10.65    USA 9.47 14.69 7.05 12.24 10.24
38 Tyler Kabay 8.63   10.86    USA 11.37 8.93 14.02 8.63 12.28
39 Adam Quinn 5.67   11.07    USA 5.67 10.34 13.17 13.08 9.79
40 Teddy Griffin 8.98   11.38    USA 8.98 9.67 10.13 14.34 DNF
41 Snehil Pulluri 7.14   11.47    India 14.43 7.14 13.96 11.08 9.37
42 Jonah Hart 8.10   11.69    USA 9.10 8.10 16.11 17.50 9.85
43 Chris Dickinson 5.99   11.86    USA 16.64 12.00 5.99 10.47 13.11
44 Ethan Henderson 9.14   11.99    USA 12.36 9.95 9.14 13.65 15.96
45 Alex Loughley 9.28   12.08    USA 11.42 14.35 9.28 18.10 10.47
46 Nathan Lemke 5.99   12.29    USA 5.99 13.05 43.00 14.62 9.19
47 Chase Lauer 5.86   12.44    USA 5.86 32.42 13.39 15.69 8.23
48 Tyler Frank 3.72   12.64    USA 3.72 12.74 13.19 11.99 16.52
49 Ryan Kepins 9.52   12.89    USA 9.52 14.40 14.46 17.67 9.80
50 Brandon Ault 10.11   13.31    USA 10.11 18.39 12.61 14.11 13.22
51 Aryan Paliwal 12.59   13.65    USA 13.18 13.83 15.40 12.59 13.93
52 Patrick Scully 10.20   13.78    USA 15.99 12.98 14.94 13.42 10.20
53 Kayla Brown 10.55   13.87    USA 14.08 11.07 DNF 16.45 10.55
54 Caleb Willson 9.69   13.94    USA 13.87 14.63 9.69 14.72 13.31
55 Andrew Piepho 8.93   14.22    USA 13.97 14.74 8.93 18.40 13.96
56 Findlay Ramsey 10.89   14.53    USA 10.89 15.78 DNF 13.84 13.98
57 Brayden Beckman 9.94   14.57    USA 12.25 9.94 20.34 20.41 11.13
58 Zachary Garber 8.36   14.58    USA 20.64 11.03 8.36 12.06 22.11
59 Jesse Lind 8.37   14.78    USA DNF 19.29 8.37 15.47 9.59
60 Erika Eakes 10.79   14.86    USA 14.22 23.39 10.79 17.62 12.74
61 Bogdan George II 7.34   14.87    USA 7.34 18.60 11.23 14.77 19.94
62 Arpith Prasad 8.53   15.03    USA 8.53 DNF 9.76 24.03 11.29
63 John Shidemantle 8.47   15.58    USA 8.47 15.26 23.90 12.70 18.78
64 Samuel Mora 14.57   15.81    USA 16.76 14.91 15.75 20.36 14.57
65 Marshall Hill 13.66   15.82    USA 13.66 14.65 16.32 16.50 18.60
66 Nick Shafer 12.66   16.17    USA 16.77 12.66 19.60 17.34 14.41
67 Aaron Mallamad 14.81   16.24    USA 14.89 14.81 15.57 35.40 18.26
68 Nick Stenzel 15.10   16.48    USA 15.92 17.85 15.10 20.99 15.67
69 David Betz 7.16   16.55    USA 7.16 19.46 20.07 17.40 12.78
70 Alexander Dale 8.60   16.61    USA 8.60 14.75 16.20 19.02 18.89
71 Toby Hamel 9.44   16.76    USA 22.01 22.10 11.79 16.48 9.44
72 Matthew Sine 12.79   17.28    USA 19.00 12.79 18.59 18.37 14.89
73 Zacary M. Watkins 14.63   17.67    USA 15.00 21.73 14.63 22.79 16.28
74 Vishal Vivekanandan 9.24   17.80    USA 19.86 9.24 18.99 14.55 22.13
75 Dave Reese 17.09   18.91    USA 17.57 17.09 19.34 19.82 DNF
76 Finn Frato-Sweeney 14.86   20.36    USA 21.35 21.47 14.86 21.88 18.25
77 Luca Spataro 11.45   20.86    USA DNF 21.96 11.45 20.94 19.68
78 Grant Brown 16.86   21.19    USA 22.05 20.39 16.86 21.13 28.56
79 Justin Fahnestock 16.49   21.21    USA 18.75 16.49 21.74 23.15 26.18
80 Brody Justice 18.97   21.57    USA 21.08 27.88 18.97 20.54 23.10
81 Alex Dickinson 15.08   22.64    USA 25.88 21.16 20.87 27.37 15.08
82 Raeanna Payne 19.41   23.33    USA 22.39 21.90 19.41 25.71 58.11
83 Noah Gabric 16.86   26.03    USA 16.86 25.28 35.51 17.30 36.68
84 Nathan Eminian 14.96   27.93    USA 27.32 14.96 21.91 1:12.14 34.56
85 Luke Gross 10.29   29.14    USA DNF 28.65 10.29 26.91 31.86
86 Shiven Verma 15.24   30.92    USA 25.97 15.24 35.40 31.39 42.17
87 Bradley Austin 23.29   31.50    USA 23.29 26.92 37.31 30.28 DNF
88 Nicholas Uldricks 18.78   34.79    USA 44.08 25.16 1:11.34 18.78 35.14
89 Jack Wagar 12.31   DNF    USA 12.31 14.66 DNF DNF 18.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U R2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U' F' U' L' U L R2 D R' F' L' U
A #2 R2 U R2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 D2 B L' B' L2 R' F2 R2 U' R U' B'
A #3 U2 L2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2 R F L U F' U2 F U' B' U' R'
A #4 F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L R2 B2 R' B R' B' D L R F U' B' D R'
A #5 F L' U' D2 R F2 D B' L F L D2 R2 L2 F' B' D2 L2 B U2
A Ex#1 D B2 U L2 F2 U' B2 L2 U B D' L2 B L' D' R2 U2 B2 L D'
A Ex#2 D R' U L' B2 U' L D2 R U2 L2 B L2 F' R2 L2 D2 L2 B2
B #1 L' F R D' B R2 F' U B D B2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 B2 D R2 U2
B #2 F' D F R2 F2 U R2 L B U2 R' F2 B2 D F2 L2 D
B #3 R2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 B U2 L' U2 R2 U L F' L2 R2 F D2 U
B #4 F2 R2 D R2 F2 U' L2 D F' L U B U F' D' B2 R U' F2
B #5 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 L B' F U' R2 B R' F2 U F R'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 R' B2 U' B' L F' D R' D2 R
B Ex#2 L' F' R L D L B2 L F' D F' R2 F R2 B R2 B D2 R2 L2
C #1 L' F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' R' U L2 B R' U R' B L' D2 B
C #2 L D2 F D B' R2 B' D' F B' R' D L2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2
C #3 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 U L F' R F2 R B' D F R' B2 U2
C #4 U F2 U' F2 U2 R2 D2 U F L' B F2 D L' F' L' B U B'
C #5 L' B2 D2 L' U2 R D2 F2 U2 B F L' D2 L' D' L' F2 D R
C Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 F' D U B L' R B2 D' B D2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D' R D F' D R2 U2 B' L' D' F2
D #1 D' R' F' L' U' D B' R2 F R' F2 U2 R2 B2 D R2 L2 U2 B2 U L2
D #2 F2 D2 U2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 B2 D U2 R D2 F' R B2 D B' F' L'
D #3 B2 R' U' B' L2 B' R2 L' F' L B2 R D2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 B2
D #4 U2 F2 U B D' B2 U F R2 B2 D2 R U2 R' F2 D2 L D2 R
D #5 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 F' D2 F' D2 R F2 U B R2 F2 U'
D Ex#1 B2 L D2 R2 U2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' F D2 F D R D' L U R2
D Ex#2 L D B' U D2 B2 L' D F' D2 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L B2
E #1 U' D L U2 L' F B2 R2 L D2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2
E #2 R2 D U B2 L2 B2 L2 D' B' L2 R2 B2 R' F L2 U2 R B2 U'
E #3 U2 F U' F L2 U2 D B2 L' F' R' D2 L2 F2 U' D B2 U' R2
E #4 R B' R L2 D' F U B L D F D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' D2
E #5 L2 B U R' F' B2 R2 B2 D' B' R2 U2 R' B2 R2 L' F2 L2 F2
E Ex#1 U' R2 L B' R' U' L D F R' L2 F D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2
E Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F R D' R' B D' F2 U' F' D2 F2 U
F #1 D' F2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 D' L2 R2 D F' D2 B R U L F2 D2 B2
F #2 R2 U' F2 D F2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 R U2 L2 D' F L' F D B2 F'
F #3 U2 R' B2 D' B R2 L' U2 F2 U L2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 B D2 B2
F #4 L2 D F2 U L2 U' R2 F2 R2 F U L F' D' U' R D' B' D2 U
F #5 R2 D' L2 U' L2 U L2 U' L2 U B' D2 R2 B' U B F' L' D F'
F Ex#1 U2 D F' U F D R' U2 D2 B D2 L' B2 R' L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2
F Ex#2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 L' U' B2 U L2 B' F R D L2 D2
G #1 L' B2 L' D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L B2 U' B' L D' U' F L' U' L2 U
G #2 U2 B2 R' B2 U' R2 F U2 R' F' U2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 B U2 D2 F'
G #3 F' B U' F2 L B2 U B' R' D' L' F2 B2 R2 U R2 D R2 U'
G #4 U' B2 L2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 F R2 D L U L2 F2 D' F L' R'
G #5 U R2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' F' D L' B F2 L D2 U' L B
G Ex#1 B' L' B2 U2 R F D' B D2 B R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 R' L
G Ex#2 D2 B D2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 D L' B2 L U' F' U' B R D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 B U2 L B F L D2 B2 U' B' U2 R2 B'
A #2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' R U L F2 D B F U2 L D'
A #3 L R D2 L' R2 B2 R' B2 D2 F L' U' R2 D B R2 B2 L' F' R
A #4 L2 U2 L2 B' U' L2 U F2 U R F' U2 F2 D2 B' L2 B U2
A #5 D2 F2 L' F2 L R U2 B2 U2 L' F' D2 L R2 U B R B' L' B2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 R F2 L2 R2 D B F' U' L2 R2 B2 U' B' R'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 D' B2 U B U2 R2 B2 F R2 B' R D B2
B #1 L2 D2 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L B' U' L F U' L B' R' U' B' L2
B #2 B L2 B2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 U2 F2 U' R U2 B D' F' L' D L D2 L
B #3 R F' B U R L2 U L' D' F' D' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' L2 U L2
B #4 R B L' F' L F2 B' U' D F' R B2 L' F2 L' U2 D2 L' B2
B #5 L2 F2 R' B2 L D2 F2 D2 L B' L D L F L D2 L' D2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R U2 R F2 L B2 U2 R B' D2 U' B2 L D' R B2 D' L'
B Ex#2 B2 R B2 L D2 L' D2 U2 L' F' U2 L' D F' L2 B2 L2 F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' F D' B R' D' F2 B' L' D F2 U' R2 D' F2 U R2
A #2 F2 R U' L F U F2 R D F2 R F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R B2
A #3 D2 L' R B2 U2 L' B2 D2 R F2 U2 B' U' L2 F U2 F2 L F2 L' F'
A #4 F2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F L' D' U L R2 U' F' L' R U
A #5 U F' D2 L B U' D F2 B2 L' F R2 F R2 B D2 F' L2 B D2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 B D2 F R' U' B2 F U L2 D' F' D2
A Ex#2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B' R U R' B U F2 L' U B2 D F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' U R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R D' U' B D2 R D' F R2 F'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D R D2 R B D L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 D2
A #3 U2 L2 D L2 U F2 D' L2 B2 U F D' L2 R D2 L F' D2 B L2
A #4 B2 D2 R2 B R2 B L2 D R' B U' R D' U B2 R' B L
A #5 L2 F U D2 R' B L' U2 F' D' R D2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 R U2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 D R D' U' R B2 F' L' F' L2
A Ex#2 D' R L U2 D' L' D2 F B D F' U2 R2 L2 F2 U' D2 R2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 B R2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U R B L2 D' F' D2 B2 F' R' Rw2 B' U' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B U D Fw2 B Rw U L2 F Rw U L2 Uw' R2 Fw' Uw' Rw Fw'
A #2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 U' L2 B' L2 U B' L2 U F' L Fw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 U D2 B2 U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B' L2 D2 Fw Rw2 Uw Fw' R' D2 Fw2 L2
A #3 B2 L' U2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 L B' U' L F D L Rw2 Uw2 D R D' Rw2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw Uw2 D' R' F' L2 Rw' U2 Fw' D' Rw2 R2 B'
A #4 U' R2 F R2 B' L' D2 B R U D2 B2 D B2 R2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L Fw2 F D2 R' B' L' R2 Uw L' U B D2 Fw' L Uw B2 Uw F2
A #5 L2 F' R B R D' F U' D R F' R2 D2 B F' D2 L2 B' U2 D2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 F2 U F' D Rw2 D' Rw2 F' B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw U B' L' F R' Uw Rw F2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 D2 F U2 F U2 F R2 D2 R' B U' D' F' B' D R B U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' Fw2 R B Rw2 L' B2 R2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R Uw' Fw' Rw' F' Rw2 B' D B'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 F U2 B2 R' D R' U' L' D' F' B2 U2 Fw2 R B2 Rw2 F' D2 R Fw2 R F2 B' Uw' F2 Uw' R Uw L' Rw F2 Rw D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2
B #1 U' L' U D L2 F R U B' U2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 D2 Rw2 U' B2 U2 B' Uw2 U B' F' Uw2 D' L2 Rw B2 F Rw' B2 Uw2 U2 Fw' D2 Fw Uw' R2 D2
B #2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 R' U2 L U' B L' D' R D' B2 D Uw2 B' D Fw2 D2 Rw2 R2 D' F' U Rw2 Uw2 D' R' F Rw R' Fw' Uw2 B Rw' U Fw U' F2
B #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 L F2 R F2 R' U F' L2 U' R2 B D' R' F2 D' Rw2 D2 F U Rw2 B D Fw2 F' D Fw2 F B2 Rw Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw2 R Fw Uw F2 L2 F2 Uw'
B #4 U2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 L B2 L' F R' F' D B' R U F' L2 B2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 L2 B' D' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 F' Rw' F' R' D Rw Fw L Uw R2 F2 D Fw' L2
B #5 R2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B U' F' U2 B' D L F L' D2 B Rw2 U2 F' D2 L2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 R Uw2 R Uw' L' B2 Rw2 B U' R Fw' D' R Uw Fw L2
B Ex#1 D2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 B F2 L' D' R D2 F' D B' F' L F' U' Rw2 U F' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F D2 R2 B2 Rw Fw2 R U2 Rw F Fw U2 B2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 U' R2 B2 U2 F' R U F2 L' F2 U2 R2 D F' B Fw2 Rw2 U F Rw2 L2 Uw2 D' L2 B' D Rw Fw2 L2 U' Rw' L' B Uw U2 Rw' U L' Uw2
C #1 B U2 R2 B' U D R' U2 F R' F L2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 F L' Fw2 F Rw2 R' F2 Uw' B2 L' R' Uw D Fw' Rw' Fw' D' F2 D2
C #2 B D' L2 D' R D U B2 L D R2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 B R2 F L2 Rw2 D R' D Fw2 R U2 L Fw2 D U' Fw' B' U' F U' R' L' Rw' U' B' Rw2 Uw F
C #3 B2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 L U2 L B2 U2 B R D' R2 B U2 F2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 L B2 F2 L D' F2 Uw2 D L U' B Rw2 Fw D' R2 Fw R' Uw Rw' Uw' B2 R2 F2
C #4 R2 B' L B2 U R D2 R F L' R2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 D' B2 U' Rw' U R2 U' D Fw' Uw B' Rw D Fw B' U2
C #5 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' U2 L B D2 U R2 D2 B' R F2 B2 U' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 L F D2 F2 Uw2 B L' B' Uw' B' D2 R' D' F2 Rw' Fw Uw2 U2 Rw Fw2 Rw2
C Ex#1 F2 R' F2 R2 B2 R D2 R B2 F L2 B L2 D' F' U2 B2 F' L' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L B' R2 D2 F Rw2 R2 D2 F' D2 Uw U' L' F R' Fw2 Uw Fw F2 Uw D2 U2 Fw Uw'
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 B L2 F2 L2 U' F D2 R' U R' F U Rw2 F2 U' B D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 B2 Rw2 B R' U' Rw B2 Rw' D2 Uw' B Rw' Uw Fw Rw2 D
D #1 U2 F R' U R' D' B' L F' U2 L2 D2 B2 R D2 L F2 B2 D2 L' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 B2 L2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw' B' L U' R' Uw Fw Rw2 R' F2 Uw L2
D #2 U R2 B L' D2 R' F' R U' L D R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 D R2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 U2 L2 F Rw2 R Uw B' R' Uw R' L' Fw D2 Rw2 U Rw R' F2
D #3 R2 D L' U' B' U' B' F D2 L' D' L2 D2 B2 U F2 D B2 D' R2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 B Rw2 R' L' B2 Uw' L B D2 F2 L' U' Fw' U Rw' Fw' F L' D
D #4 F2 L' F2 L D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F R U' L D' B' D2 B L B2 R' Fw2 L U2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 R2 D2 Fw' R B Rw2 D Fw Uw' Rw U F Rw Uw2 R
D #5 U' F2 D' F2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 F' D' B2 R F D2 L F L F' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 L Uw2 L F' Uw U Fw2 Rw2 R D' Rw Uw' D' Rw B2 D'
D Ex#1 F2 R' F U B' F L' F D L' B R2 B' D2 F R2 B' R2 U2 B F Uw2 L Fw2 B2 Uw2 D R' Fw2 L F2 Rw2 R U B' U' Fw D R' Rw Uw' U Fw U B L'
D Ex#2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 L D' B' U' L B' D' B2 R' F' L2 Rw2 B L U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw R' Uw' B D Rw' D Fw' B' Rw R2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R U B2 D B2 U2 F L B U2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 B2 Fw2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 R U2 R D' Fw2 D B2 Fw Uw2 L2 B2 U F' Rw' B2 D' Fw F Uw U
A #2 F' U2 B' F2 R2 B' L2 U2 B2 D B U L2 F2 U2 F D R B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F U' Rw2 U F' U' Rw Fw2 B L B' U' Fw' Uw L Uw' U Rw' L'
A #3 L2 U L2 D R B R2 F2 R' U L2 R2 F B2 R2 F L2 D2 F Uw2 R2 B Uw2 F U2 Fw2 R2 D' R2 F Uw2 Rw' R F' Rw' D Rw Fw2 Uw Fw2 B' U' Rw' U
A #4 B' D L2 F' R D F L2 D2 B' L' U2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 R Rw2 D2 F2 D' Fw2 R Fw2 R' U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw B R' U2 L' R' Uw' Fw2 D R Uw Fw' L'
A #5 U2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U L2 F' L' U' R' D B2 U' L' B Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 R2 F2 L' Fw2 L B D' F' Uw' U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw U' D2 Rw2 Uw Rw' R2
A Ex#1 F' R2 F D' R F' R' L' B' U' L2 B' L2 F D2 B2 F' D2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 R' B' F Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 F B2 U2 R' Uw U' F2 L F2 B' Rw Uw L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw
A Ex#2 D' B2 F2 R2 U F2 D B2 U2 F2 D B' U' F' L' D' B R' U2 D Fw2 U' L2 D2 L F2 U2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 L2 R2 Fw' L F2 B2 Rw2 U Rw Uw B' Rw' U2 Rw Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 B2 U Lw L B Fw2 Dw B2 Bw F L' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 R Dw Bw2 Dw2 F R Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw R2 Bw' Lw' Dw F' D2 L2 R2 U R2 D' U Dw2 Uw2 L F2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 D Dw2 B2 D' Lw' B2 Rw Lw Uw' Dw2 Fw' Bw Lw' Fw2 U2 Uw'
A #2 F2 R' D Fw D Fw2 B L R2 Lw2 F2 D F' Fw Dw' L' Rw' Bw2 U Rw Bw' Dw2 Uw2 F' Bw2 Dw L Bw R Uw' B R' Rw Lw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw U L U' F2 R' F' U' D' Dw' L Uw2 F' D Bw2 Dw2 U2 Lw L Dw U2 F2
A #3 Bw' Dw2 R' D' Lw' Rw' Fw2 R Lw2 Dw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 R D B2 Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 F Rw2 Dw F L' Lw Bw' F' Dw' R2 Dw2 R Uw Bw L' Bw Rw B' R Fw' D' Bw2 R Rw2 Fw' D' Rw' Fw2 F B' Lw2 Uw' Lw' Uw2 Bw' F' U D2
A #4 R B' Uw Dw' R Fw Rw U R' Rw' Bw D Lw2 B Bw Dw' Fw' Uw' D B' Rw' U' B' Fw' Lw' F' Lw' Dw U' R' L Lw' Fw2 R2 L Bw2 Rw' Fw' D' Bw2 B' D2 R Fw' Rw2 F' Bw' Dw B' R' F L2 F2 L' D R F2 Dw R Lw'
A #5 Bw U' R2 Rw2 F2 Bw Lw2 Dw' Bw' Fw U R Dw2 Rw' Fw' L' U2 Rw2 D Rw Uw Lw Uw F2 D2 Lw Rw B2 Bw Rw2 L2 B2 L' R' Dw D Rw Fw' L2 D B2 L2 R' Fw Uw Lw U2 F2 Rw2 Fw Lw Dw2 F2 R2 Uw' D' Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw'
A Ex#1 R' Uw Lw2 R U2 R' B Uw B' R2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D Fw' F2 Lw U F Dw' D2 Rw Uw' L B' U' B' Fw2 Lw Dw2 Rw' F' Fw2 R2 L2 Rw Lw2 F2 Rw B2 Uw U' Rw U B' Bw U' Bw2 U F2 Uw2 R L D2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 D'
A Ex#2 R' Bw2 B2 Rw' Bw Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 U Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Bw Uw F Rw' D' Fw2 B Bw2 D' Rw R2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw U L' Uw L' Fw' F2 Dw2 F2 Rw' Dw2 Rw Bw2 Fw' D2 Dw Fw' F' Bw' Uw2 Rw' Dw' F' Uw' Lw2 B2 Bw' U' B' L2
B #1 Dw Rw Fw B2 Dw2 Bw' L' Rw R D2 Lw' Rw Fw' Rw' U' R Dw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Dw U' Lw2 D' Rw' U' Bw' Rw Lw' Fw' D F Fw' L' Fw2 D' Dw' L' F Uw' L2 Lw Fw' Dw' R' Bw2 Fw' L Rw' F2 Lw L' F2 Lw B D' U Rw2 Fw2
B #2 Lw2 Uw' B D2 B2 Uw' R' Lw' Bw' L B Fw L B F2 Uw R F Uw L Fw' B2 Bw' R2 F Fw2 Lw2 B Bw U Fw U' B Dw Lw2 F' B2 Fw' Uw2 Dw B2 D2 R Lw F2 Lw U R2 Bw' Dw' F' Uw2 F U2 F2 B2 L Rw' Bw' U'
B #3 Lw' R2 Uw2 Fw' D' R' Lw Fw Rw2 D U' Uw F' Uw' B Lw2 F' Uw2 Lw Dw2 D2 Fw Dw Rw2 R' B F R2 Rw' D' Uw' L Lw2 D' R' Dw' Uw U' Lw' Fw' U D Bw D2 F U' B2 R' Bw Rw Lw' R Dw Rw Lw' B2 L' R' Rw2 D
B #4 Bw Lw Rw2 D R D F' Dw' R' Dw' Uw' L2 B2 Fw' Lw2 Fw Dw L' Dw F' B2 D2 F Fw2 L2 R2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 Bw Uw2 R2 D2 Fw Uw2 U F' Rw D2 Fw2 Uw R' Rw2 B2 R' F Dw' L Lw' F' Uw Bw L2 D2 Uw' Dw B D' L Rw'
B #5 Rw' Dw' R2 B2 U Lw' Bw2 Lw' Uw' L' Fw' Lw2 U2 Fw' U Rw Uw2 U2 Lw Fw' Bw2 Rw F2 Bw' R' Dw2 F' Lw2 F Fw2 Dw B Lw' B2 Rw D' L2 Dw2 Lw2 F2 Uw Fw Bw Uw2 F' L F' L B' Dw Fw2 Dw' Fw' F2 Lw2 L Bw2 R2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 Uw Bw Dw Rw U Dw Lw Uw U D2 F' Rw2 Uw' B2 Lw' Dw2 F' R2 B R Rw2 F' D' Rw D L' U' R2 Lw Rw2 U' Uw' Bw U' Uw2 Fw' L2 Dw' Uw R' Lw Bw' B Dw2 Fw' L' Lw B2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' R' D' Fw L' D2 Rw' Fw' Dw
B Ex#2 Dw2 Fw' F' Lw L' F2 L' Lw2 U2 Dw' D2 L2 Lw' B D' L Dw Lw' Dw B2 Fw' L Fw' Bw' F' D2 U Lw F' Fw D' U Rw Lw' F D' U' Bw2 B2 F2 Rw2 L D' Rw' F' Rw' Dw' D L' R' F' Lw' Fw' F' Bw2 R Dw' U Uw2 Lw2
C #1 L Dw Bw' B2 Fw' F' R' Fw' B2 F2 Dw2 Uw D' R Rw2 Uw Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 F Rw2 L' Dw2 B Dw' B2 R2 B Bw Dw Bw2 Uw2 Fw D2 U B Fw' D Rw2 R2 Fw' R Lw' U2 Lw' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Uw Lw' U2 F Rw F Bw L Lw2
C #2 R2 Bw' Rw' F' Fw D2 U Bw' L Bw' L Lw' B2 Lw2 B2 Rw' L' Bw2 D2 Rw2 L Lw Bw' D U2 F' L' F D B Uw' D2 L Dw Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' Bw' F Rw' R2 Fw2 U2 D Lw Bw' R2 Rw2 L Bw D L' R2 F2 B Lw2 Bw' F' L'
C #3 B D' L' Lw Dw Rw' Lw' B F U Uw' D L2 D2 R Dw' Uw' D2 Lw U R2 F' Rw Uw2 Bw D Lw2 B2 L D Dw F2 U B2 Uw F U Uw F' Rw Bw' Fw Lw' R Uw Rw U Uw Dw Bw' L' U' R' Bw2 Uw2 F Rw2 Bw2 Dw F2
C #4 U Uw D' B' U' Fw2 F2 Bw D2 F Uw Fw' F' R B' R2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 Lw F' B2 Bw' Rw' Bw' R F' Fw' Bw2 R' U B Bw' U2 Dw2 Lw' L F' L2 Uw2 L' Uw U' Bw L' Fw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' B Dw' Rw2 Fw' Dw Bw2 R L' Bw2
C #5 Uw2 Rw' F2 D Dw' L2 Fw' Dw' L U2 F2 Rw Uw B2 U Lw' Uw2 R2 B Lw2 Bw Fw' B Rw2 B2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' Bw F Dw' B' D2 Fw' U2 Rw Lw' L2 Uw2 D2 Bw U2 D Fw' Uw' U' L' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw U L' U2 B2 U2 D' Uw2 Lw B'
C Ex#1 F U Lw' Fw' D' Uw' Dw2 B Fw2 F2 U' Rw L' B' Rw2 F' R2 Rw2 F' R' Rw Bw2 Uw' B2 U' B2 Fw Uw R2 Fw' Lw2 Dw D Uw2 U' Lw U' B2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 R' U2 F' Fw' B' U2 Dw2 Rw' F' Lw' L' R' Bw' F Rw F D' B Fw2
C Ex#2 Lw U D R' F' Dw2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D' F2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' B' Fw2 Lw2 D2 Uw Fw' Bw U2 Fw R2 D2 B U' F' R Rw L' Bw2 Uw R U' Bw Fw2 D2 Fw2 L D2 R2 Dw' L2 Dw' Bw2 U Dw Rw Lw Uw2 Rw2 R' D' R' Dw Fw2 Uw
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
D #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
D #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
D #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
D #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
D #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
D Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
D Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U R L U R U' L' B' R l r
A #2 L R U' B U' L U L' B' U' L u' b
A #3 B U' L R' L R' U B' U' R U u l r b'
A #4 B R U' L' B' L U R' L' U B' u' l b'
A #5 U L B L R B' L B L' U L' u' l b
A Ex#1 B' L R B R U B' L R' B' U l' r b'
A Ex#2 B U B' R' L' B R L' B R' L' l' r' b
B #1 B' R' U R' L U B' U' B L' R' b
B #2 L' U R' B' R' U R' U R' L' U' r
B #3 R L' B R' L B R B U B' L' u r b
B #4 B' U R' B' U' B' L R' B U' B' u' l' r' b
B #5 U' L' R U' L U' R U L U' B' r'
B Ex#1 L U' B' L U' R L B R' L U' l' r b
B Ex#2 R' U R' L' U R U' R U' R' U' l'
C #1 U R B L' B' U B' U' B' R U u l'
C #2 B U B L' B R' B' R B' L' U' l' r b
C #3 L' R B' R' L' B U L' B R L u r b'
C #4 R U L B' L' U B L' U' L R' u l' r' b
C #5 U B L U' L B' R B U' R B' u l b
C Ex#1 U L' B L R' B L U L' U' L u l
C Ex#2 B L B U' B' R B' U R B L' u
D #1 B' R' L R' U' B L R' L B R' r' b'
D #2 B' L' R B' U R' B R U B U l'
D #3 R' U B' R' B' L' U B' R' U' B' u
D #4 B L' U R' U L' U R' U' R B l' r b'
D #5 L B' L' U B' U' B U' R' U' B u' l
D Ex#1 U L B L R' L' B R U' B' L u' b
D Ex#2 B' U B' U L B' L R' L B U' u r' b
E #1 L U' R U B' R L' U R U' B u b'
E #2 L B' U' R' U R' L B L' U' B u' r' b
E #3 L' R' B R L' U B R L' U' B' r' b
E #4 R B R' U B' U R' B R' L' U u' l'
E #5 B' L' R' L' B' U B' R L' R L u r b'
E Ex#1 U R' U' B U' B L R' L' U' B u
E Ex#2 R' U B L R L' R' U B R U' r
F #1 B R L B L U' R B U' B' U u' l b'
F #2 L R L' R U L R U B L' U' u l' r
F #3 U' R B U B R B' U' L B' R' u' r b
F #4 R' B' R' L' U' L' R' U L' B' L u' l r'
F #5 U' L B R' L U L' B' R' L B u' l' r' b'
F Ex#1 R U R' B' U B' R' U' B U' B u l' r
F Ex#2 L U' R' L B' L' R' B' R L' U' u' l r' b
Aaron Mallamad    USA
Aaron Mallamad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 51.41   57.88   58.10 51.41 1:00.95 55.03 1:00.52
Pyraminx Final 67 14.81   16.24   14.89 14.81 15.57 35.40 18.26
Adam Quinn    USA
Adam Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.31   11.88   12.50 16.64 11.31 11.43 11.72
Second round 13 10.40   11.59   11.89 12.27 10.40 10.61 12.95
First round 18 10.57   12.72   10.62 12.96 10.57 14.57 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.77   1:14.16   59.77 DNF 1:31.21 1:08.88 1:02.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:41.41     3:02.03 2:41.41
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:42.74     2:42.74 2:42.91
Pyraminx Final 39 5.67   11.07   5.67 10.34 13.17 13.08 9.79
Aidan Pletch    USA
Aidan Pletch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.89   19.13   16.89 19.36 20.00 18.04 21.10
Pyraminx Final 35 7.06   10.55   7.06 10.43 11.83 17.76 9.39
Alex Dickinson    USA
Alex Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 43.36   50.00   54.85 51.21 43.36 1:01.30 43.94
Pyraminx Final 81 15.08   22.64   25.88 21.16 20.87 27.37 15.08
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.14   34.19   36.68 31.14 36.81 34.14 31.74
Pyraminx Final 45 9.28   12.08   11.42 14.35 9.28 18.10 10.47
Alexander Dale    USA
Alexander Dale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.72   43.99   52.39 41.72 45.01 43.65 43.31
Pyraminx Final 70 8.60   16.61   8.60 14.75 16.20 19.02 18.89
Andrew Gray    USA
Andrew Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 31.79   33.47   32.58 34.55 39.51 31.79 33.29
Andrew Piepho    USA
Andrew Piepho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.60   35.76   33.63 40.68 34.60 39.04 31.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:49.46     2:49.46 2:55.78
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 55 8.93   14.22   13.97 14.74 8.93 18.40 13.96
Andrew Strickland    USA
Andrew Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.43   18.77   18.15 16.43 16.74 21.42 23.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:11.47   1:16.59   1:17.95 1:14.89 1:11.47 1:16.94 1:20.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:32.54     2:50.84 2:32.54
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:00.74   2:05.66   2:04.97 2:04.94 2:14.54 2:00.74 2:07.08
Pyraminx Final 24 6.05   7.55   6.05 7.99 7.46 13.03 7.19
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.37   8.00   8.20 7.44 7.37 8.62 8.35
Semi Final 4 7.67   8.88   8.88 9.85 9.01 8.74 7.67
Second round 2 7.80   8.03   8.25 8.05 8.78 7.80 7.80
First round 1 7.38   7.95   7.56 8.73 7.38 9.36 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.42   36.34   36.79 35.88 35.42 38.06 36.34
Combined First round 4 33.47   36.30   36.68 36.75 35.48 40.81 33.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.23   1:14.43   1:11.20 1:12.61 1:19.48 1:10.23 1:21.71
Megaminx Combined Final 1 37.78   41.80   NAR 41.28 40.74 51.49 37.78 43.38
Pyraminx Final 9 4.23   5.49   7.82 4.52 4.23 4.45 7.51
Arpith Prasad    USA
Arpith Prasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 58.13   1:03.02   59.36 1:04.02 58.13 1:13.90 1:05.67
Pyraminx Final 62 8.53   15.03   8.53 DNF 9.76 24.03 11.29
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.99   18.61   20.19 16.80 14.99 19.19 19.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.66   1:14.31   1:10.83 1:19.82 1:00.66 1:12.27 1:23.65
Pyraminx Final 51 12.59   13.65   13.18 13.83 15.40 12.59 13.93
Bogdan George II    USA
Bogdan George II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.13   37.02   32.15 26.13 58.27 46.95 31.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 61 7.34   14.87   7.34 18.60 11.23 14.77 19.94
Bradley Austin    USA
Bradley Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 51.38   1:00.26   51.38 52.17 1:05.82 1:20.90 1:02.78
Pyraminx Final 87 23.29   31.50   23.29 26.92 37.31 30.28 DNF
Brandon Ault    USA
Brandon Ault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.47   23.83   24.72 24.57 21.47 22.20 27.00
Pyraminx Final 50 10.11   13.31   10.11 18.39 12.61 14.11 13.22
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.86   30.10   25.86 32.54 33.10 26.25 31.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:58.65     2:31.52 1:58.65
Pyraminx Final 57 9.94   14.57   12.25 9.94 20.34 20.41 11.13
Brian Perusek    USA
Brian Perusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.56   21.37   26.52 19.01 18.56 27.38 18.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:18.14     1:18.14 1:35.37
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:53.19     2:53.19 3:02.70
Pyraminx Final 34 9.46   10.38   9.73 9.46 16.03 10.10 11.30
Brody Justice    USA
Brody Justice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.91   35.95   35.38 1:27.08 30.15 42.33 28.91
Pyraminx Final 80 18.97   21.57   21.08 27.88 18.97 20.54 23.10
Caleb Willson    USA
Caleb Willson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.81   26.98   25.43 26.92 28.59 31.19 20.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:35.00     1:47.85 1:35.00
Pyraminx Final 54 9.69   13.94   13.87 14.63 9.69 14.72 13.31
Carson Blamer    USA
Carson Blamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.79   22.32   20.30 24.70 21.97 DNF 17.79
Pyraminx Final 19 6.00   6.63   6.00 7.06 6.79 7.49 6.05
Chase Lauer    USA
Chase Lauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 47 5.86   12.44   5.86 32.42 13.39 15.69 8.23
Chris Dickinson    USA
Chris Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.66   25.49   21.66 27.47 27.03 32.55 21.98
Pyraminx Final 43 5.99   11.86   16.64 12.00 5.99 10.47 13.11
Christopher Lonsinger    USA
Christopher Lonsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.65   35.50   41.87 36.66 32.64 29.65 37.20
Connor Bush    USA
Connor Bush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.91   37.59   28.91 40.96 38.73 43.40 33.08
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.95   14.84   16.30 11.95 14.04 14.93 15.56
First round 26 12.30   15.11   13.57 21.77 16.01 15.75 12.30
Dave Reese    USA
Dave Reese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.66   18.76   18.18 23.02 15.66 21.39 16.70
Pyraminx Final 75 17.09   18.91   17.57 17.09 19.34 19.82 DNF
David Betz    USA
David Betz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.29   40.37   45.93 38.05 38.60 44.47 30.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:05.30     2:30.11 2:05.30
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:29.96     3:29.96 3:45.99
Pyraminx Final 69 7.16   16.55   7.16 19.46 20.07 17.40 12.78
Dean Cashmere    USA
Dean Cashmere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.92   30.55   39.86 29.90 23.92 30.74 31.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:47.94     3:18.87 2:47.94
Dimitri Pelletier    USA
Dimitri Pelletier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.39   24.32   30.85 26.53 17.39 22.84 23.58
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.69   12.59   13.20 12.77 12.25 12.76 10.69
First round 25 11.83   14.63   11.83 16.22 13.91 19.32 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.88   1:04.56   1:10.00 1:09.90 57.88 1:04.10 59.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.84   1:52.51   2:04.20 1:56.26 1:41.84 1:51.25 1:50.01
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:30.95   1:50.01   1:30.95 1:54.75 1:58.79 1:36.49 2:22.19
Pyraminx Final 13 2.48   6.02   2.48 DNF 3.01 5.45 9.59
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.11   7.43   8.36 7.30 7.11 7.72 7.27
Semi Final 1 6.45   7.75   7.90 7.03 9.22 8.31 6.45
Second round 1 6.90   7.32   9.31 7.38 7.67 6.90 6.91
First round 2 7.00   8.09   7.91 8.90 7.00 9.79 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.76   29.64   30.52 35.42 29.52 25.76 28.88
Combined First round 2 29.71   32.38   32.10 33.61 32.32 29.71 32.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:02.90   1:08.99   1:07.24 1:07.85 1:42.08 1:02.90 1:11.87
Pyraminx Final 2 2.39   3.11   2.67 4.62 3.20 2.39 3.45
Dylan Bittlinger    USA
Dylan Bittlinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.35   39.96   49.52 42.06 46.11 31.35 31.72
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 14.11   17.92   15.13 DNF 19.99 18.64 14.11
Second round 9 9.21   10.65   11.81 10.59 9.21 12.83 9.56
First round 13 8.83   11.58   10.69 11.95 13.15 12.10 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.33   53.77   50.33 51.75 54.60 54.97 DNF
Combined First round 12 42.19   48.02   55.37 49.36 47.13 47.57 42.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:33.43   1:52.49   1:52.26 1:59.72 1:45.48 3:19.75 1:33.43
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.61   1:16.69   1:15.24 1:16.92 1:17.91 1:10.61 1:25.76
Pyraminx Final 18 3.39   6.53   6.04 3.39 DNF 9.75 3.79
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 47.38   1:04.81   1:17.63 1:04.28 1:13.21 56.94 47.38
Pyraminx Final 30 6.85   9.37   9.20 6.85 11.11 9.60 9.31
Erika Eakes    USA
Erika Eakes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.70   45.54   54.41 40.70 52.91 42.38 41.34
Pyraminx Final 60 10.79   14.86   14.22 23.39 10.79 17.62 12.74
Ethan Coolidge    USA
Ethan Coolidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.13   18.55   21.11 18.83 18.80 18.03 17.13
First round 32 14.06   18.23   18.97 17.57 14.06 18.15 27.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:26.51     1:54.41 1:26.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:48.25     3:48.25 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:01.18     3:13.70 3:01.18
Pyraminx Final 32 9.15   10.29   11.31 10.22 9.15 13.87 9.35
Ethan Henderson    USA
Ethan Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.37   34.30   18.37 30.76 38.74 39.24 33.40
Pyraminx Final 44 9.14   11.99   12.36 9.95 9.14 13.65 15.96
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.24   21.26   21.91 19.78 26.96 22.10 18.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:22.69     DNF 1:22.69
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:17.07     2:53.56 2:17.07
Pyraminx Final 21 5.67   7.36   5.67 7.79 6.54 9.34 7.76
Findlay Ramsey    USA
Findlay Ramsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.79   38.11   29.79 DNF 38.26 41.07 35.00
Pyraminx Final 56 10.89   14.53   10.89 15.78 DNF 13.84 13.98
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.88   31.61   45.38 29.19 33.42 28.88 32.22
Pyraminx Final 76 14.86   20.36   21.35 21.47 14.86 21.88 18.25
Garet Warnick    USA
Garet Warnick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 33.56   48.88   DNF 47.34 45.57 33.56 53.72
Gavin Paulesc    USA
Gavin Paulesc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 44.16   1:08.10   56.87 44.16 DNF 1:33.70 53.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:41.27     2:41.27 DNF
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.25   38.18   38.41 32.25 42.60 40.60 35.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:33.92     2:36.28 2:33.92
Pyraminx Final 78 16.86   21.19   22.05 20.39 16.86 21.13 28.56
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.10   17.44   15.91 14.10 15.98 21.18 20.42
First round 27 13.72   15.90   13.72 19.61 17.05 15.67 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:28.06     1:36.85 1:28.06
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:27.03     2:32.06 2:27.03
Pyraminx Final 11 3.42   5.87   3.42 7.88 5.79 14.93 3.93
Himanshu Setya    USA
Himanshu Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 12.47   14.78   13.98 12.47 16.04 16.58 14.31
Second round 14 9.93   11.64   13.87 10.63 9.93 10.41 23.77
First round 19 10.96   13.03   13.89 10.96 12.42 14.42 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.76   58.06   58.13 52.13 1:43.29 1:03.93 47.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:54.41     2:54.41 3:05.65
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:35.74   1:51.92   1:35.74 1:46.69 3:00.74 2:05.72 1:43.35
Pyraminx Final 10 2.23   5.62   2.23 5.98 12.89 7.90 2.99
Hunter Darst    USA
Hunter Darst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 39.58   51.18   51.49 52.40 39.58 DNF 49.66
Jack Fihe    USA
Jack Fihe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 44.78   57.75   59.63 55.51 58.12 44.78 1:29.73
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 8.55   10.93   11.81 13.25 10.06 10.91 8.55
Second round 8 9.31   10.61   14.71 9.31 9.37 12.40 10.07
First round 8 9.19   10.15   10.19 10.97 9.19 10.96 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.59   37.56   36.73 35.59 40.22 38.69 37.27
Combined First round 5 36.53   38.69   37.60 36.53 38.92 44.26 39.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:16.20   1:20.70   1:24.25 1:23.35 1:22.06 1:16.20 1:16.70
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.80   1:08.87   1:16.70 1:13.84 1:09.17 1:01.80 1:03.59
Pyraminx Final 4 2.93   4.06   3.18 2.93 5.68 5.03 3.97
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.03   12.44   10.03 12.86 13.06 11.39 13.16
First round 10 10.66   10.87   11.05 10.66 12.68 10.83 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.30   46.49   41.30 43.81 46.20 50.46 49.46
Combined First round 8 38.16   41.37   45.02 42.83 38.69 42.59 38.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.15   1:25.62   1:30.73 DNF 1:17.15 1:17.44 1:28.68
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:09.36   1:18.93   1:17.23 1:24.78 1:09.36 1:20.71 1:18.85
Pyraminx Final 5 3.33   4.87   5.74 3.94 3.33 9.81 4.92
Jack Wagar    USA
Jack Wagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.55   41.06   30.55 38.53 47.04 37.61 48.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:15.21     2:15.21 2:21.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 89 12.31   DNF   12.31 14.66 DNF DNF 18.24
Jackson Mullen    USA
Jackson Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.53   39.39   40.87 42.10 34.53 37.09 40.21
James Dean Behrle    USA
James Dean Behrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.81   18.46   14.81 14.95 19.07 21.36 24.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:06.78   1:20.36   1:12.22 1:06.78 1:19.52 1:29.33 1:33.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:37.12   2:01.27   1:54.34 2:10.24 2:13.97 1:59.23 1:37.12
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:29.00   1:37.52   1:36.66 1:29.00 1:50.88 1:32.49 1:43.41
Pyraminx Final 22 4.30   7.45   4.30 8.23 5.49 15.75 8.63
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.84   12.39   13.95 13.11 12.05 12.00 9.84
First round 20 11.65   13.23   15.29 12.07 11.65 12.79 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.04   40.99   41.38 36.04 41.62 40.86 40.72
Combined First round 9 37.28   41.87   37.28 46.99 45.44 38.06 42.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 58.35   1:10.68   1:07.38 1:13.75 1:10.90 58.35 1:25.37
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:25.36   1:28.23   1:25.36 1:41.16 1:29.45 1:27.75 1:27.48
Pyraminx Final 29 4.21   9.32   11.08 4.21 7.71 14.42 9.18
James Mrksich    USA
James Mrksich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 46.32   1:05.75   1:25.37 46.32 DNF 58.23 53.64
Jesse Lind    USA
Jesse Lind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.66   22.89   DNF 21.02 21.31 19.66 26.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:08.46     2:22.27 2:08.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 8.37   14.78   DNF 19.29 8.37 15.47 9.59
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.06   19.09   18.92 20.41 18.06 18.84 19.51
First round 31 17.36   17.92   17.79 17.36 18.68 17.88 18.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:03.85     DNF 2:03.85
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 63 8.47   15.58   8.47 15.26 23.90 12.70 18.78
Jonah Hart    USA
Jonah Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.67   21.96   20.77 24.65 22.11 23.00 18.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:55.23     1:55.23 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:03.89   2:12.31   2:09.08 2:11.15 2:03.89 2:46.53 2:16.70
Pyraminx Final 42 8.10   11.69   9.10 8.10 16.11 17.50 9.85
Joseph Norton    USA
Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.14   29.38   29.21 23.14 28.84 30.93 30.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:29.14     2:29.14 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:49.53     DNF 3:49.53
Pyraminx Final 33 9.06   10.32   10.69 9.07 9.06 18.30 11.21
Josh Tidd    USA
Josh Tidd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.28   39.86   48.77 40.96 36.28 38.43 40.18
Joshua Faris    USA
Joshua Faris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.36   32.76   40.62 32.40 33.44 32.45 30.36
Justin Fahnestock    USA
Justin Fahnestock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:00.43   1:19.01   1:25.13 1:16.01 1:22.45 1:00.43 1:18.56
Pyraminx Final 79 16.49   21.21   18.75 16.49 21.74 23.15 26.18
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.82   26.18   24.82 27.07 25.78 26.40 26.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:30.38     1:50.76 1:30.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 53 10.55   13.87   14.08 11.07 DNF 16.45 10.55
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 10.57   12.52   13.29 10.57 12.70 11.57 14.90
Second round 11 9.97   11.34   9.97 13.54 10.46 16.03 10.01
First round 22 12.67   13.86   14.18 14.61 12.79 15.00 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.15   54.22   53.61 54.54 54.51 54.53 51.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:25.23   1:48.37   1:25.23 1:50.01 1:48.67 1:52.68 1:46.43
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:17.54   1:30.98   1:36.05 1:31.63 1:17.54 1:42.31 1:25.26
Pyraminx Final 15 4.35   6.30   5.67 6.37 4.35 6.86 7.57
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.32   14.96   14.85 12.32 13.72 16.32 21.89
First round 23 10.19   14.19   14.86 14.90 17.17 10.19 12.80
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:29.73     2:36.22 2:29.73
Pyraminx Final 23 6.22   7.48   7.20 7.26 9.71 6.22 7.99
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.62   36.58   DNF 34.62 32.22 30.62 42.91
Pyraminx Final 77 11.45   20.86   DNF 21.96 11.45 20.94 19.68
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.21   8.84   8.21 8.29 9.13 9.10 9.91
Semi Final 6 7.18   9.09   9.77 8.96 8.70 9.61 7.18
Second round 4 7.63   8.51   10.15 8.37 7.63 9.15 8.01
First round 4 7.05   9.12   7.05 9.33 9.44 10.57 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.91   54.45   55.30 51.91 54.01 54.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:16.63   1:24.45   1:17.97 1:28.85 1:26.52 1:30.75 1:16.63
Pyraminx Final 20 5.74   6.71   5.74 6.28 7.21 6.64 7.88
Luke Gross    USA
Luke Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.82   43.35   42.13 56.01 46.83 36.82 41.09
Pyraminx Final 85 10.29   29.14   DNF 28.65 10.29 26.91 31.86
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.06   12.23   12.89 10.93 13.72 12.88 9.06
First round 11 9.81   10.92   9.81 11.78 10.70 12.01 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.47   55.66   54.21 1:04.78 55.25 47.47 57.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.07   2:09.69   2:13.83 1:56.07 2:36.58 2:17.84 1:57.40
Pyraminx Final 1 1.56   3.01   1.56 3.11 4.36 3.30 2.63
Marshall Hill    USA
Marshall Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.23   25.87   35.46 28.69 23.64 25.27 16.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:37.80     1:38.93 1:37.80
Pyraminx Final 65 13.66   15.82   13.66 14.65 16.32 16.50 18.60
Martin Fihe    USA
Martin Fihe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.48   16.67   21.11 16.66 18.86 14.50 14.48
First round 28 14.13   16.72   19.42 14.36 16.84 14.13 18.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.00   1:07.40   1:10.14 1:08.30 1:03.78 1:10.11 1:03.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:15.58     2:19.95 2:15.58
Pyraminx Final 36 5.97   10.63   13.93 5.97 8.97 10.60 12.33
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.49   12.97   11.49 13.86 14.71 12.77 12.27
First round 14 11.24   11.82   11.87 11.53 13.89 12.05 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.75   41.75   42.53 47.97 41.78 36.75 40.95
Combined First round 6 36.62   40.67   50.59 45.88 36.62 38.06 38.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.66   1:19.09   1:23.86 1:23.53 1:21.27 1:12.47 1:11.66
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.41   1:10.01   1:11.67 1:08.11 1:06.41 1:12.17 1:10.26
Pyraminx Final 6 2.81   4.91   5.44 2.81 7.42 4.33 4.96
Matthew Sine    USA
Matthew Sine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 39.11   50.06   1:01.07 39.11 46.56 1:02.13 42.54
Pyraminx Final 72 12.79   17.28   19.00 12.79 18.59 18.37 14.89
Max Hort    USA
Max Hort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 41.89   52.93   58.88 41.89 47.07 1:08.70 52.83
Micah Walker    USA
Micah Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.87   9.15   8.93 10.50 8.72 7.87 9.81
Semi Final 5 8.27   9.06   10.23 9.18 8.27 9.48 8.51
Second round 10 9.23   10.72   11.16 11.11 9.89 9.23 12.54
First round 9 10.24   10.44   DNF 10.41 10.44 10.46 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.31   42.50   42.83 46.70 40.31 40.41 44.26
Combined First round 7 32.96   40.98   43.55 41.75 38.20 42.99 32.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:01.42   1:18.00   1:22.20 1:18.74 1:27.26 1:01.42 1:13.05
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.82   1:21.14   1:17.15 1:23.98 1:16.82 1:22.28 1:30.41
Pyraminx Final 17 4.00   6.52   6.68 4.00 7.04 7.56 5.84
Mitchell Toth    USA
Mitchell Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 9.13   11.24   10.91 12.11 12.19 9.13 10.71
Second round 15 9.85   11.80   12.46 11.11 9.85 13.95 11.83
First round 12 10.92   11.16   12.24 10.95 10.92 11.32 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.58   50.51   48.09 50.19 45.58 53.25 1:06.64
Combined First round 11 39.61   43.79   50.10 39.61 49.85 41.67 39.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.79   1:42.47   1:45.87 1:39.97 1:41.58 1:36.79 1:53.37
Pyraminx Final 28 6.72   9.12   9.07 8.64 12.74 9.66 6.72
Moshi Tang    USA
Moshi Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 7 8.91   9.79   11.30 8.91 9.42 9.07 10.89
Second round 6 7.80   10.01   10.34 10.27 7.80 9.41 14.47
First round 5 7.55   9.47   9.82 9.24 11.20 7.55 9.35
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.29   19.14   DNF 17.33 23.87 16.21 15.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:05.63   1:11.07   1:06.36 1:05.63 1:14.08 1:12.76 1:20.01
Pyraminx Final 37 7.05   10.65   9.47 14.69 7.05 12.24 10.24
Nathan Eminian    USA
Nathan Eminian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:00.79   1:05.70   1:02.32 1:10.99 1:09.51 1:05.26 1:00.79
Pyraminx Final 84 14.96   27.93   27.32 14.96 21.91 1:12.14 34.56
Nathan Lemke    USA
Nathan Lemke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 46 5.99   12.29   5.99 13.05 43.00 14.62 9.19
Nathan Odson    USA
Nathan Odson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.23   23.24   26.19 22.23 22.60 22.59 24.52
Nicholas Uldricks    USA
Nicholas Uldricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 53.46   DNF   1:06.37 DNF DNF 53.46 53.88
Pyraminx Final 88 18.78   34.79   44.08 25.16 1:11.34 18.78 35.14
Nick O'Neill    USA
Nick O'Neill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.75   21.87   28.00 20.75 21.01 21.81 22.79
Pyraminx Final 31 6.36   9.45   6.36 7.05 14.55 14.04 7.27
Nick Shafer    USA
Nick Shafer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.28   39.37   45.49 41.66 37.83 38.63 29.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:39.11     2:39.11 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 66 12.66   16.17   16.77 12.66 19.60 17.34 14.41
Nick Stenzel    USA
Nick Stenzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 26.54   DNF   DNF DNF 26.54 30.01 1:30.57
Pyraminx Final 68 15.10   16.48   15.92 17.85 15.10 20.99 15.67
Nico Poggio    USA
Nico Poggio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.52   36.65   33.75 38.92 45.55 32.52 37.28
Noah Gabric    USA
Noah Gabric
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 49.31   1:01.04   56.93 1:05.85 1:00.77 49.31 1:05.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 83 16.86   26.03   16.86 25.28 35.51 17.30 36.68
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.05   19.20   21.96 15.11 13.05 25.20 20.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 7.45   8.63   7.45 8.74 8.86 15.00 8.29
Owen Herron    USA
Owen Herron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 45.79   DNF   DNF DNF 52.42 1:11.75 45.79
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 8 9.26   10.05   9.26 10.64 10.23 12.11 9.27
Second round 7 8.75   10.47   12.64 10.48 10.06 8.75 10.88
First round 7 8.79   9.99   10.23 8.79 9.55 14.77 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.40   46.02   48.31 37.40 46.68 49.26 43.08
Combined First round 10 39.05   43.52   39.05 42.17 44.01 44.38 44.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.81   1:42.13   1:40.41 1:38.07 DNF 1:47.90 1:27.81
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.95   1:24.92   1:24.23 1:25.99 1:40.03 1:24.55 1:18.95
Pyraminx Final 7 3.41   5.36   4.09 5.79 3.41 8.50 6.19
Patrick Scully    USA
Patrick Scully
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 41.26   47.77   50.56 52.70 44.89 47.87 41.26
Pyraminx Final 52 10.20   13.78   15.99 12.98 14.94 13.42 10.20
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.71   8.95   10.75 7.71 9.75 9.05 8.06
Semi Final 2 7.27   8.02   8.01 7.47 10.39 7.27 8.57
Second round 3 7.18   8.13   8.78 8.37 7.62 8.39 7.18
First round 3 8.04   8.46   8.04 8.68 11.04 8.11 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.39   35.53   40.56 35.96 31.39 36.31 34.31
Combined First round 1 28.75   31.67   28.75 29.75 38.37 31.89 33.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.79   1:08.18   1:08.45 57.79 1:08.76 1:07.32 1:09.33
Megaminx Combined Final 2 40.76   45.32   46.94 47.65 41.38 49.01 40.76
Raeanna Payne    USA
Raeanna Payne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 39.27   50.57   50.37 DNF 56.64 44.70 39.27
Pyraminx Final 82 19.41   23.33   22.39 21.90 19.41 25.71 58.11
Ryan Kepins    USA
Ryan Kepins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 49 9.52   12.89   9.52 14.40 14.46 17.67 9.80
Ryan Shilling    USA
Ryan Shilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.42   11.51   13.10 9.45 9.42 15.00 11.97
First round 15 10.23   12.28   11.66 10.23 15.87 14.48 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:14.77   DNF   DNF 1:14.77 DNF DNS DNS
Samuel Mora    USA
Samuel Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.81   20.05   16.81 21.75 19.89 18.51 26.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:17.01     1:17.01 1:34.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:39.16     2:46.07 2:39.16
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:34.75     2:57.16 2:34.75
Pyraminx Final 64 14.57   15.81   16.76 14.91 15.75 20.36 14.57
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 9.92   12.08   11.47 14.06 9.92 13.03 11.74
Second round 16 10.07   12.15   10.64 13.34 13.35 12.46 10.07
First round 16 9.80   12.31   11.97 9.80 13.92 14.80 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.48   55.15   49.49 44.48 56.28 1:07.95 59.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:27.40   1:38.73   1:42.15 1:45.85 1:30.90 1:43.13 1:27.40
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:35.07   1:45.77   1:35.07 1:35.16 1:51.35 1:57.86 1:50.80
Pyraminx Final 16 4.31   6.38   9.75 4.31 5.37 7.81 5.95
Shiven Verma    USA
Shiven Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.14   32.82   35.22 35.71 28.98 34.27 27.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:02.33     2:46.19 2:02.33
Pyraminx Final 86 15.24   30.92   25.97 15.24 35.40 31.39 42.17
Snehil Pulluri    India
Snehil Pulluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:10.63   1:23.04   DNF 1:14.26 1:10.63 1:35.05 1:19.81
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 41 7.14   11.47   14.43 7.14 13.96 11.08 9.37
Spencer Anderson    USA
Spencer Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.50   27.44   33.35 28.64 27.45 26.23 25.50
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.41   8.66   10.95 8.17 9.25 6.41 8.55
Semi Final 3 8.38   8.56   8.76 8.56 8.53 8.38 8.59
Second round 5 7.52   8.74   7.82 9.97 7.52 10.15 8.44
First round 6 8.66   9.85   9.91 9.48 8.66 10.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.77   33.92   36.10 30.77 39.01 32.79 32.88
Combined First round 3 31.51   34.97   36.83 43.54 31.51 32.88 35.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.10   1:07.61   1:00.10 1:18.71 1:10.95 59.10 1:11.79
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.71   1:04.16   1:05.70 1:03.10 57.71 1:08.08 1:03.68
Pyraminx Final 14 4.86   6.24   4.86 6.47 7.62 6.71 5.53
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.09   12.53   12.99 11.17 13.53 11.09 13.43
First round 21 11.10   13.57   11.10 13.08 14.79 15.73 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.92   50.26   49.42 49.78 58.23 51.57 41.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.67   1:21.56   1:14.67 1:16.78 1:21.59 1:26.31 1:43.42
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:37.80   1:41.51   1:37.80 1:41.18 1:47.52 1:42.86 1:40.48
Pyraminx Final 8 4.49   5.43   6.02 19.42 5.50 4.49 4.77
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.43   19.51   18.53 20.85 16.43 DNF 19.14
First round 29 13.46   17.50   29.07 19.94 14.31 18.24 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.18   1:26.25   1:11.18 1:35.71 1:29.87 1:28.15 1:20.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:29.60     3:38.52 3:29.60
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:41.98   1:49.89   1:55.13 1:41.98 1:56.76 1:47.66 1:46.88
Pyraminx Final 3 2.52   3.93   4.56 3.16 2.52 4.43 4.19
Suraj Parikh    USA
Suraj Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 35.12   53.90   47.70 35.12 1:13.23 51.83 1:02.18
Teddy Griffin    USA
Teddy Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.83   15.33   13.94 15.57 16.49 17.07 12.83
First round 24 12.73   14.44   13.15 14.01 12.73 18.08 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:12.19   1:18.28   1:13.00 1:13.98 1:30.92 1:12.19 1:27.85
Pyraminx Final 40 8.98   11.38   8.98 9.67 10.13 14.34 DNF
Tej Parikh    USA
Tej Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.20   44.99   42.20 42.85 44.19 47.92 48.73
Toby Hamel    USA
Toby Hamel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 33.71   46.63   47.53 50.41 33.71 41.94 DNF
Pyraminx Final 71 9.44   16.76   22.01 22.10 11.79 16.48 9.44
Tyler Frank    USA
Tyler Frank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.16   23.41   21.27 25.16 24.16 24.80 19.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:37.13     1:43.15 1:37.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 3.72   12.64   3.72 12.74 13.19 11.99 16.52
Tyler Kabay    USA
Tyler Kabay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 49.12   59.62   1:03.36 1:44.82 1:02.56 49.12 52.93
Pyraminx Final 38 8.63   10.86   11.37 8.93 14.02 8.63 12.28
Tyler Krohn    USA
Tyler Krohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 46.55   52.76   1:04.34 49.06 46.55 59.58 49.64
Vishal Vivekanandan    USA
Vishal Vivekanandan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.07   28.04   29.01 26.07 27.12 27.98 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:58.36     3:20.04 2:58.36
Pyraminx Final 74 9.24   17.80   19.86 9.24 18.99 14.55 22.13
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.04   12.61   11.24 DNF 13.76 12.84 11.04
First round 17 11.53   12.69   13.02 12.73 13.43 11.53 12.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.48   51.22   46.00 54.67 57.36 52.98 45.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.23   1:33.21   1:26.23 1:35.83 1:37.78 1:37.23 1:26.56
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:18.68     2:41.71 2:18.68
Pyraminx Final 12 4.14   5.90   7.53 4.14 8.22 5.25 4.91
William Allen Robertson II    USA
William Allen Robertson II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.00   18.96   22.43 16.72 16.00 26.42 17.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.84   1:09.88   1:11.85 1:19.11 1:13.12 1:04.66 1:03.84
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:44.03     2:54.87 2:44.03
Pyraminx Final 26 5.46   8.51   8.12 5.46 8.14 9.27 9.43
William Robertson    USA
William Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.45   32.82   27.45 33.12 39.41 32.77 32.58
Zacary M. Watkins    USA
Zacary M. Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.62   30.15   20.62 31.53 34.49 31.37 27.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:59.07     2:03.61 1:59.07
Pyraminx Final 73 14.63   17.67   15.00 21.73 14.63 22.79 16.28
Zach Stenger    USA
Zach Stenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.53   27.37   34.81 25.98 23.53 27.25 28.89
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.26   25.49   26.71 26.31 23.26 23.45 27.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:47.81     2:01.20 1:47.81
Pyraminx Final 25 6.05   8.47   8.69 12.10 6.50 10.22 6.05
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.37   15.93   11.37 17.30 DNF 13.89 16.60
First round 30 16.44   17.80   18.43 16.44 16.44 18.52 22.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.66   59.81   1:14.04 1:02.32 1:00.98 55.66 56.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:40.24   1:59.88   2:05.02 1:54.37 1:40.24 2:06.38 2:00.25
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:13.82   2:16.83   2:16.71 2:13.82 2:18.59 2:19.98 2:15.18
Pyraminx Final 58 8.36   14.58   20.64 11.03 8.36 12.06 22.11