Shaker Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-8  USA, Shaker Heights, Ohio Shaker Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.27  Andy Denney 8.09  Phillip Lewicki 8.13
 2x2x2 Cube  Andy Denney 1.92  Drew Brads 2.08  Nolan Wood 2.74
 5x5x5 Cube  Drew Brads 1:06.40  James Hildreth 1:10.29  Phillip Lewicki 1:12.56
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:15.33  Blake Thompson 2:29.21  Drew Brads 2:32.55
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 45.40  Blake Thompson 1:04.77  Drew Brads 1:15.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 8.16   8.72    USA 9.41 8.35 8.16 12.40 8.41
2 Andy Denney 6.60   8.89    USA 8.38 9.30 8.99 6.60 9.67
3 Blake Thompson 8.03   8.89    USA 11.77 8.68 8.80 8.03 9.18
4 Phillip Lewicki 7.38   8.91    USA 9.53 8.35 8.84 7.38 10.10
5 Noah Schulhof 9.70   9.97    USA 10.59 9.81 9.91 9.70 10.20
6 Connor Kempf 9.55   11.00    USA 10.90 9.67 12.49 9.55 12.44
7 Benjamin Pugh 9.77   11.23    USA 12.56 10.60 11.28 9.77 11.81
8 Nolan Wood 10.52   11.23    USA 14.89 11.79 10.52 10.87 11.03
9 Daniel Greigg 11.58   11.87    USA 12.17 11.84 11.60 11.58 12.56
10 James Hildreth 9.78   12.22    USA 9.78 12.85 11.75 15.45 12.06
11 Owen Widdis 9.90   12.56    USA 12.20 9.90 13.74 11.75 13.99
12 Tyler Bair 11.93   13.01    USA 13.10 14.66 13.00 11.93 12.92
13 Micah Walker 10.14   13.28    USA 11.87 10.14 11.09 18.31 16.89
14 Jack Manzo 11.80   13.37    USA 14.98 12.59 11.80 12.53 17.14
15 Connor Brandt 12.21   14.05    USA 12.21 14.55 13.85 14.30 13.99
16 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 12.62   14.36    China 14.18 12.62 15.92 13.04 15.87
17 John Beck 13.34   14.38    USA 13.34 14.47 14.29 25.01 14.39
18 Kyle Yamamoto 13.48   14.55    USA 14.79 13.48 14.97 13.89 15.14
19 Jim Mertens 13.91   14.63    USA 13.91 14.16 14.59 15.14 18.28
20 Dylan Dalton 13.57   14.82    USA 18.94 13.57 13.80 16.11 14.55
21 Nakai Velasquez 13.79   14.94    USA 17.09 14.21 13.79 16.52 14.08
22 Sean Cutshaw 13.72   15.28    USA 16.11 16.80 14.20 13.72 15.53
23 Renato Stopic 10.26   15.32    Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.87 15.24 15.41 15.32 10.26
24 Dylan Cossin 13.77   15.32    USA 14.12 13.77 21.37 15.91 15.92
25 Andrew Cirincione 12.52   15.48    USA 14.17 12.52 19.13 15.22 17.04
26 Jack Pfeifer 11.56   15.70    USA 16.35 15.68 15.07 11.56 20.44
27 Patrick Brophy 16.29   17.01    USA 19.58 17.29 17.28 16.29 16.45
28 Himanshu Setya 16.00   17.21    USA 17.97 17.47 16.89 17.27 16.00
29 Matt Weber 15.80   17.25    USA 18.19 27.01 15.80 16.58 16.99
30 Tommy Kolocouris 15.31   17.53    USA 16.66 20.29 DNF 15.65 15.31
31 Zachary Garber 17.36   17.82    USA 17.36 20.96 18.55 17.51 17.40
32 Aden Mcclain 13.71   17.93    USA 13.71 18.38 19.87 18.01 17.40
33 Teddy Griffin 14.39   18.46    USA 16.75 20.78 21.85 14.39 17.85
34 Joseph Martin 13.85   18.87    USA 24.48 19.29 16.31 13.85 21.01
35 Eli Fox 17.29   19.78    USA 18.71 30.35 22.53 17.29 18.11
36 Colin Gallagher 16.54   20.19    USA 20.56 21.52 16.54 20.93 19.09
37 Brian Perusek 19.82   20.27    USA 19.82 20.78 19.84 20.18 22.64
38 Amber Hockstok 19.30   20.65    USA 28.05 19.30 19.93 20.13 21.88
39 Shane Kellhier 19.29   20.79    USA 19.39 19.29 22.03 22.79 20.94
40 Mikey Burns 18.08   21.04    USA 21.40 22.58 20.83 18.08 20.90
41 Daniel Suh 15.75   21.05    USA 25.56 22.59 15.75 23.54 17.01
42 Marcus Levesque 18.26   21.33    Canada 20.37 23.43 24.14 20.18 18.26
43 Samuel Moran 18.32   21.70    USA 18.32 22.72 20.91 21.48 25.05
44 Elden Mortensen 20.09   22.72    USA 24.17 20.09 22.91 21.07 30.82
45 Dave Reese 22.48   23.05    USA 23.30 22.48 23.11 28.46 22.75
46 Ian Lee 21.90   23.13    USA 22.13 21.90 26.75 24.47 22.80
47 Daniel Malone 19.05   23.22    USA 21.48 23.89 19.05 25.52 24.30
48 Martine Ferrency 17.71   23.78    USA 24.12 17.71 24.32 22.91 26.54
49 Colin Lathwell 21.95   24.98    USA 25.54 21.95 24.07 25.32 27.81
50 Ryan Grabnar 21.90   25.68    USA 21.90 DNF 26.43 25.83 24.79
51 Joshua Wilhelm 22.58   25.73    USA DNF 22.58 25.64 22.96 28.58
52 Ethan Charles 21.95   25.79    USA DNF 25.06 21.95 26.25 26.06
53 Ethan Ferkins 25.77   26.17    USA 26.08 25.95 26.47 25.77 DNF
54 Daniel Pavelich 20.05   26.67    USA 20.05 26.13 28.53 29.13 25.36
55 Emma Rogers 22.06   27.35    USA 38.43 32.44 24.73 24.87 22.06
56 Seth Kellk 22.54   27.38    USA 32.13 30.90 28.55 22.54 22.70
57 Ethan Gimbel 22.68   27.81    USA 32.42 DNF 22.68 23.59 27.43
58 Braden Richards 25.02   28.14    USA 25.97 29.32 DNF 29.14 25.02
59 Joey Weixel 25.02   28.47    USA 31.73 29.59 26.73 25.02 29.10
60 Riley Madden 24.12   28.91    USA 29.91 24.12 29.30 27.52 35.47
61 Jack Armstrong 23.40   29.10    USA 30.01 23.40 32.09 29.34 27.95
62 Noah Akers 22.81   29.18    USA 30.36 DNF 22.81 24.78 32.39
63 Alex Jarrett 27.41   29.85    USA 36.40 32.68 27.45 27.41 29.41
64 Reuben Purnell 21.50   29.92    USA 31.57 31.98 26.21 21.50 40.22
65 Youssef Haj Omar 21.75   29.98    USA 30.88 40.00 31.24 21.75 27.83
66 Caleb Eynon 26.05   30.54    USA 28.63 30.41 26.05 DNF 32.57
67 Conner Smith 26.72   30.89    USA 29.79 31.48 DNF 26.72 31.41
68 Blake Huguenin 28.50   30.97    USA 32.93 29.50 40.02 30.48 28.50
69 Ryan Shilling 27.11   32.44    USA 34.36 30.08 27.11 32.88 34.41
70 Brandon Clare 22.78   32.65    USA 32.83 39.21 27.94 22.78 37.17
71 Josiah Wilson 26.61   32.70    USA 33.40 32.38 32.33 38.44 26.61
72 Nick Shopp 30.80   33.22    USA 52.98 33.68 31.41 30.80 34.57
73 Judson Page 28.10   33.76    USA 31.53 33.81 35.94 28.10 36.05
74 Dylan Weber 30.50   34.57    USA 36.52 35.94 39.69 31.25 30.50
75 Julen Coca-Knorr 30.21   34.66    USA 37.83 41.12 34.68 30.21 31.46
76 William Harris 25.37   35.34    USA 37.13 34.06 35.38 36.59 25.37
77 Atticus Skeans 31.15   35.45    USA 37.88 35.80 31.15 33.72 36.83
78 Jesse Francisco 28.76   35.72    USA 34.85 38.94 51.10 33.37 28.76
79 Kye V. Aromas 29.14   36.17    USA 31.61 44.91 29.14 33.92 42.97
80 Eli O'Connor 31.05   36.51    USA 36.11 38.37 35.62 31.05 37.80
81 Chanyoung Kim 27.42   36.60    Korea 38.20 27.42 39.30 32.62 38.99
82 Drew Palmer 31.92   37.10    USA 36.96 37.13 39.79 31.92 37.20
83 Landyn Bisard 35.40   38.02    USA 35.79 42.29 35.40 52.55 35.97
84 Zachary Castrigano 32.52   38.14    USA 43.81 33.54 37.71 32.52 43.18
85 Gabriel Taylor 30.45   38.30    Canada 39.52 38.11 37.27 30.45 41.45
86 Ethan Pulido 33.79   38.51    USA 50.67 38.56 36.95 40.03 33.79
87 Zachary Pamer 28.39   39.12    USA 28.39 39.94 41.02 36.40 42.16
88 Jerome Hotchkiss 36.05   39.21    USA 38.27 56.45 42.44 36.05 36.92
89 John Shidemantle 36.42   40.16    USA 41.81 39.54 44.90 36.42 39.12
90 Noah Price 34.14   41.28    USA 50.18 34.14 37.40 50.23 36.27
91 Michael Deicaza 33.91   42.41    USA 36.25 33.91 44.66 57.20 46.31
92 Joel Farkasdi 35.28   43.52    USA 45.67 53.09 41.18 35.28 43.71
93 Carson Arfaras 37.46   45.00    USA 40.57 37.46 48.91 57.10 45.53
94 Edgar Miranda 33.82   45.41    USA 46.06 33.82 43.20 46.97 49.60
95 JT Pickard 42.37   45.89    USA 49.37 45.82 42.48 42.37 1:05.61
96 Colby Gates 32.04   45.99    USA 45.74 32.04 44.59 49.84 47.65
97 Chris Dickinson 35.84   46.29    USA 51.26 56.73 41.56 35.84 46.04
98 Nicholas Gozdor 36.26   46.39    USA 1:17.76 52.73 40.44 36.26 46.01
99 Luke Bankes 40.59   46.91    USA 40.59 54.09 44.35 44.61 51.77
100 Brycen Haynes 37.85   47.04    USA 37.85 47.16 54.25 39.71 DNF
101 Brayden Beckman 39.33   49.46    USA 1:11.15 44.15 45.65 39.33 58.57
102 Oscar Avila 36.65   50.88    USA 51.53 47.19 53.91 36.65 1:03.19
103 Lance Wilfred 39.68   51.04    USA 39.68 52.20 48.45 52.46 1:08.19
104 Ryan Frederick 40.37   51.25    USA 53.30 40.37 47.81 52.63 54.32
105 Grant Paxson 44.04   55.11    USA 1:03.31 55.01 44.04 47.00 1:09.08
106 Katie Cirincione 52.66   59.79    USA 1:03.35 52.66 58.96 57.05 1:56.58
107 Andrew Gray 43.28   1:00.46    USA 1:15.40 43.28 1:00.86 DNF 45.13
108 Devon Peñafiel 53.08   1:01.86    USA 54.61 59.14 53.08 1:34.27 1:11.83
109 Alex Dickinson 55.52   1:04.64    USA 59.53 1:06.68 1:07.80 55.52 1:07.70
110 David Dillon 49.05   1:05.31    USA 1:10.12 1:00.65 1:23.74 1:05.16 49.05
111 Benjamin Pamer 1:01.35   1:07.93    USA 1:03.64 1:09.57 1:10.57 1:18.26 1:01.35
112 Luke DePietro 1:02.96   1:07.94    USA 1:09.30 1:02.96 1:09.98 DNF 1:04.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.71   7.32    USA 6.71 6.79 8.51 8.31 6.87
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.10   8.50    USA 9.74 7.10 7.79 7.97 DNF
3 Andy Denney 8.49   9.25    USA 8.55 9.91 10.10 9.28 8.49
4 Noah Schulhof 7.53   9.26    USA 7.53 8.96 15.70 7.89 10.94
5 Blake Thompson 7.77   9.57    USA 11.45 11.30 7.80 9.62 7.77
6 Benjamin Pugh 9.83   11.08    USA 10.87 DNF 10.54 9.83 11.82
7 Micah Walker 9.44   11.23    USA 9.93 9.99 13.78 DNF 9.44
8 Daniel Greigg 10.24   11.44    USA 10.92 11.34 12.57 12.05 10.24
9 James Hildreth 8.73   11.85    USA 11.28 12.68 12.04 8.73 12.24
10 Nolan Wood 10.60   12.08    USA 13.29 12.58 11.68 10.60 11.98
11 Owen Widdis 9.50   12.10    USA 9.50 11.52 13.73 12.12 12.67
12 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 11.47   12.27    China 11.47 11.87 13.89 13.32 11.62
13 Connor Kempf 9.45   12.32    USA 9.45 DNF 13.13 11.87 11.95
14 Jack Manzo 12.91   13.35    USA 13.54 13.42 15.44 13.08 12.91
15 Dylan Cossin 12.30   14.22    USA 13.32 12.30 15.13 19.40 14.22
16 Tyler Bair 10.74   14.26    USA 10.74 DNF 14.01 15.20 13.56
17 Jack Pfeifer 13.37   14.59    USA 14.39 13.37 17.60 14.16 15.22
18 John Beck 10.92   14.70    USA 13.13 13.37 17.59 18.56 10.92
19 Andrew Cirincione 11.57   14.72    USA 11.57 14.41 14.73 15.02 15.12
20 Dylan Dalton 13.29   14.87    USA 15.55 15.50 13.29 16.82 13.56
21 Renato Stopic 13.33   14.98    Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.27 13.33 15.67 17.43 15.01
22 Connor Brandt 13.12   15.20    USA 13.12 17.72 13.50 14.39 18.48
23 Himanshu Setya 13.28   15.22    USA 13.81 15.53 16.49 16.33 13.28
24 Nakai Velasquez 13.88   15.24    USA 13.88 14.44 14.85 16.44 20.56
25 Jim Mertens 13.76   15.31    USA 13.76 13.77 16.59 16.95 15.57
26 Aden Mcclain 13.29   16.16    USA 15.47 15.62 17.38 22.21 13.29
27 Sean Cutshaw 13.70   16.68    USA 16.43 17.29 16.31 18.88 13.70
28 Tommy Kolocouris 12.33   16.77    USA 17.21 15.73 17.36 21.14 12.33
29 Zachary Garber 14.90   16.86    USA 17.24 14.90 16.41 16.92 21.41
30 Patrick Brophy 15.60   16.97    USA 17.12 15.60 17.95 17.82 15.96
31 Kyle Yamamoto 16.86   17.21    USA 16.86 17.69 17.01 20.00 16.93
32 Teddy Griffin 11.78   17.28    USA 19.73 11.78 DNF 17.75 14.37
33 Eli Fox 15.24   17.69    USA 15.24 15.47 DNF 20.09 17.51
34 Matt Weber 13.27   17.88    USA 13.27 DNF 20.75 17.28 15.62
35 Joseph Martin 17.64   20.96    USA 21.98 17.64 19.98 21.82 21.08
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.50   7.30    USA 6.53 8.02 10.06 7.34 6.50
2 Blake Thompson 7.23   8.21    USA 8.30 9.26 7.86 7.23 8.48
3 Andy Denney 7.86   8.66    USA 8.97 8.27 7.86 8.74 9.67
4 Phillip Lewicki 7.38   9.19    USA 9.08 10.88 9.36 7.38 9.14
5 Benjamin Pugh 9.30   10.82    USA 9.30 9.96 10.71 11.80 14.00
6 Noah Schulhof 9.14   10.86    USA 11.05 11.08 12.27 9.14 10.45
7 Connor Kempf 9.25   10.87    USA 11.97 9.25 11.30 9.33 12.32
8 Micah Walker 10.54   11.19    USA 13.63 11.03 10.90 11.65 10.54
9 Nolan Wood 9.60   11.35    USA 11.58 9.60 11.94 10.53 13.23
10 Daniel Greigg 10.21   11.76    USA 16.88 10.21 13.45 11.42 10.41
11 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 11.38   12.27    China 11.38 13.21 13.36 12.02 11.58
12 James Hildreth 8.81   12.44    USA 14.22 14.13 11.78 11.41 8.81
13 Tyler Bair 11.77   12.58    USA 15.33 11.77 12.46 12.73 12.55
14 Jack Manzo 11.27   12.65    USA 12.21 12.79 13.72 11.27 12.94
15 Owen Widdis 11.09   13.06    USA 11.52 15.30 13.68 13.98 11.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 5.45   7.27    USA 7.23 5.45 6.96 7.61 7.92
2 Andy Denney 6.80   8.09    USA 10.82 7.16 9.27 7.83 6.80
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.00   8.13    USA 7.00 7.58 8.88 7.93 9.12
4 Blake Thompson 5.97   9.09    USA 10.21 5.97 8.30 8.76 11.06
5 Connor Kempf 8.94   9.94    USA 9.28 8.94 9.83 11.77 10.71
6 Benjamin Pugh 8.72   10.21    USA 13.98 10.06 10.52 10.05 8.72
7 Noah Schulhof 9.40   10.48    USA 9.48 12.00 11.15 10.81 9.40
8 Micah Walker 9.82   10.64    USA 12.36 12.00 9.82 10.02 9.89
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.75   2.02    USA 1.78 2.13 2.14 2.17 1.75
2 Drew Brads 1.68   2.33    USA 1.68 2.82 2.03 2.14 4.40
3 Nolan Wood 2.07   2.61    USA 2.63 2.25 5.37 2.07 2.94
4 Daniel Greigg 2.10   2.71    USA 2.83 2.34 2.10 2.97 5.50
5 Blake Thompson 2.41   2.77    USA 2.56 2.54 2.41 3.22 3.37
6 Benjamin Pugh 2.47   2.93    USA 3.26 2.85 2.68 2.47 4.64
7 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 2.87   3.29    China 4.04 2.87 2.87 3.04 3.96
8 Phillip Lewicki 2.63   3.31    USA 3.11 4.27 2.82 3.99 2.63
9 James Hildreth 2.60   3.56    USA 4.98 3.15 2.60 3.78 3.76
10 Sean Cutshaw 2.26   3.69    USA 3.72 6.30 2.26 3.72 3.62
11 Micah Walker 3.37   3.74    USA 4.07 3.58 4.51 3.37 3.57
12 Owen Widdis 3.28   3.78    USA 3.56 4.19 3.28 4.89 3.58
13 Jack Manzo 2.84   3.90    USA 3.03 5.55 9.91 2.84 3.12
14 Andrew Cirincione 2.69   3.97    USA 2.69 4.50 3.55 3.87 4.53
15 Dylan Cossin 3.50   4.15    USA 5.37 4.21 3.50 3.80 4.45
16 Himanshu Setya 3.84   4.29    USA 3.84 4.44 4.52 5.66 3.92
17 Connor Brandt 2.38   4.51    USA 5.21 2.38 3.25 5.06 7.54
18 Noah Schulhof 3.94   4.69    USA 5.36 4.25 3.94 13.93 4.47
19 Tyler Bair 3.47   4.87    USA 3.47 4.65 6.00 5.05 4.90
20 Brian Perusek 4.40   4.99    USA 5.31 4.62 4.40 6.65 5.03
21 Aden Mcclain 3.42   5.02    USA 3.42 5.11 4.73 5.21 6.21
22 Samuel Moran 4.23   5.08    USA 5.86 5.48 5.16 4.23 4.61
23 Renato Stopic 4.79   5.38    Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.96 5.72 4.79 5.16 5.26
24 Teddy Griffin 4.76   5.43    USA 5.56 5.17 5.57 7.91 4.76
25 Jack Pfeifer 4.34   5.48    USA 5.77 5.46 4.34 5.76 5.23
26 John Beck 4.45   5.50    USA 5.33 6.78 6.69 4.45 4.48
27 Patrick Brophy 2.51   5.58    USA 7.70 5.69 2.51 5.99 5.06
28 Dylan Dalton 3.72   5.62    USA 5.21 6.27 3.72 7.04 5.38
29 Matt Weber 4.83   5.84    USA 6.57 5.39 7.24 4.83 5.56
30 Elden Mortensen 5.10   6.08    USA 5.37 5.10 6.24 6.64 9.87
31 Colin Gallagher 4.73   6.09    USA 6.71 5.82 4.73 5.94 6.51
32 Eli Fox 5.08   6.29    USA 7.35 5.08 5.42 6.45 6.99
33 Nicholas Gozdor 4.43   6.36    USA 7.53 6.72 4.84 4.43 7.75
34 Drew Palmer 5.19   6.38    USA 7.39 5.19 6.41 5.35 DNF
35 Mikey Burns 4.95   6.41    USA 7.02 5.94 4.95 6.28 7.65
36 Joseph Martin 3.44   6.44    USA 6.69 8.16 4.46 8.24 3.44
37 Daniel Pavelich 3.01   6.47    USA 3.52 3.01 12.63 7.98 7.90
38 Kyle Yamamoto 4.94   6.57    USA 5.66 4.94 7.74 6.93 7.11
39 Marcus Levesque 4.17   6.90    Canada 8.08 4.17 7.48 8.27 5.13
40 Ethan Gimbel 5.10   6.91    USA 6.52 6.91 5.10 7.52 7.30
41 Daniel Malone 6.08   7.01    USA 6.08 8.20 6.59 10.05 6.23
42 Martine Ferrency 6.06   7.06    USA 6.06 8.13 7.56 7.29 6.33
43 Braden Richards 6.09   7.06    USA 17.02 6.09 6.96 6.78 7.45
44 Jim Mertens 3.35   7.27    USA 8.06 3.35 7.79 12.34 5.96
45 Tommy Kolocouris 5.26   7.54    USA DNF 6.56 7.30 8.75 5.26
46 Noah Akers 5.52   8.01    USA 9.24 6.84 10.44 7.94 5.52
47 Joel Farkasdi 6.92   8.04    USA 8.88 DNF 7.83 7.42 6.92
48 Zachary Garber 7.02   8.09    USA 8.65 7.56 8.05 8.73 7.02
49 Yoav Pinhasi 6.92   8.56    Israel 8.24 6.92 11.17 8.92 8.52
50 Gabriel Taylor 6.12   8.72    Canada 8.30 10.48 6.12 9.00 8.85
51 Conner Smith 5.59   8.80    USA 12.50 5.59 10.18 8.42 7.81
52 Seth Kellk 7.06   8.81    USA 9.20 8.31 8.93 7.06 9.76
53 Caleb Eynon 8.03   8.83    USA 10.11 8.37 8.89 8.03 9.22
54 Eli O'Connor 6.88   8.88    USA 9.47 10.52 6.88 8.70 8.47
55 Reuben Purnell 8.10   8.95    USA 8.10 10.54 8.54 8.90 9.40
56 Brandon Clare 6.57   8.96    USA 10.59 8.43 8.24 6.57 10.21
57 Amber Hockstok 7.19   9.19    USA 10.51 7.19 8.39 9.80 9.37
58 Blake Huguenin 7.67   9.19    USA 9.60 14.47 7.67 8.68 9.29
59 Daniel Suh 7.27   9.37    USA 14.04 8.10 7.27 10.33 9.68
60 Dave Reese 5.88   9.55    USA 10.75 5.88 11.31 10.23 7.68
61 Emma Rogers 9.30   9.91    USA 9.30 13.82 9.63 10.24 9.86
62 Colin Lathwell 5.22   10.29    USA 5.22 12.34 12.16 8.90 9.82
63 Jerome Hotchkiss 6.81   10.29    USA 15.58 7.63 7.65 6.81 20.82
64 Zachary Pamer 6.77   10.32    USA 6.88 13.76 15.05 6.77 10.31
65 Grant Paxson 7.25   10.32    USA 12.24 11.45 7.25 8.98 10.53
66 Julen Coca-Knorr 5.48   10.80    USA 8.92 12.13 12.58 11.35 5.48
67 Alex Jarrett 5.70   11.05    USA 22.14 5.70 11.77 9.33 12.06
68 Brycen Haynes 8.15   11.18    USA 10.68 13.05 8.15 DNF 9.80
69 John Shidemantle 7.72   11.25    USA 7.72 20.89 9.16 15.10 9.49
70 Zachary Castrigano 9.92   11.36    USA 13.42 9.99 10.67 9.92 13.93
71 JT Pickard 9.33   11.45    USA 10.96 DNF 9.33 12.29 11.11
72 Kye V. Aromas 9.20   12.27    USA 9.20 12.55 14.59 10.12 14.15
73 Chris Dickinson 10.06   12.46    USA 10.06 11.25 11.69 15.71 14.43
74 Ryan Frederick 6.77   12.55    USA 25.03 10.02 15.21 12.42 6.77
75 Youssef Haj Omar 10.74   12.66    USA 11.12 10.74 13.93 14.11 12.92
76 Andrew Gray 9.10   13.64    USA 14.93 12.33 9.10 13.88 14.72
77 Edgar Miranda 11.85   13.82    USA 15.70 13.32 12.44 18.44 11.85
78 William Harris 9.66   14.24    USA 9.66 10.92 10.93 DNF 20.87
79 Nick Shopp 8.75   14.28    USA 13.59 8.75 17.63 11.62 17.86
80 Joey Weixel 11.02   15.59    USA 17.28 15.39 17.64 11.02 14.11
81 Landyn Bisard 11.92   15.78    USA 18.02 20.74 12.59 16.74 11.92
82 Brayden Beckman 14.72   15.91    USA 16.90 14.72 15.04 15.80 21.76
83 Judson Page 7.29   17.22    USA 33.29 DNF 10.92 7.44 7.29
84 David Dillon 13.22   17.69    USA 22.74 14.86 21.16 13.22 17.06
85 Noah Price 8.31   17.74    USA 30.47 8.31 11.09 DNF 11.66
86 Benjamin Pamer 8.38   18.46    USA 21.01 8.38 28.87 13.78 20.58
87 Josiah Wilson 8.71   18.55    USA 27.29 13.74 8.71 20.55 21.36
88 Oscar Avila 10.76   18.63    USA 18.33 10.76 29.09 21.05 16.51
89 Carson Arfaras 11.45   19.22    USA 11.45 DNF 19.61 19.97 18.08
90 Luke DePietro 14.04   23.47    USA 33.33 22.14 18.19 30.07 14.04
91 Luke Bankes 10.78   26.28    USA 10.78 32.00 36.14 26.17 20.67
92 Devon Peñafiel 13.56   58.12    USA 13.56 29.53 DNF 1:01.99 1:22.85
93 Riley Madden 4.80   DNF    USA DNF 4.80 DNF 9.15 9.12
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.67   1.92    USA 1.91 2.43 1.67 1.77 2.09
2 Drew Brads 1.74   2.08    USA 1.74 3.66 1.88 2.27 2.10
3 Nolan Wood 2.34   2.74    USA 2.34 5.84 2.90 2.41 2.91
4 Sean Cutshaw 2.52   3.27    USA 2.52 3.33 6.58 2.98 3.49
5 Micah Walker 3.11   3.35    USA 3.41 3.11 3.99 3.39 3.24
6 Benjamin Pugh 3.24   3.42    USA 4.36 3.59 3.25 3.24 3.42
7 Blake Thompson 3.01   3.64    USA 3.83 3.41 3.01 3.67 4.02
8 Owen Widdis 3.17   3.68    USA 3.17 4.21 5.09 3.45 3.37
9 James Hildreth 3.22   4.13    USA 3.85 5.65 4.93 3.60 3.22
10 Daniel Greigg 3.85   4.33    USA 3.85 7.51 3.88 4.44 4.68
11 Phillip Lewicki 4.32   4.95    USA 5.95 4.83 4.88 5.14 4.32
12 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 2.51   5.26    China 2.51 5.24 7.74 6.04 4.51
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1:01.35   1:06.40    USA 1:16.22 1:01.35 1:06.55 1:02.74 1:09.92
2 James Hildreth 1:06.08   1:10.29    USA 1:06.08 1:08.29 1:10.69 1:11.88 1:12.01
3 Phillip Lewicki 1:07.19   1:12.56    USA 1:13.43 1:13.64 1:13.98 1:10.62 1:07.19
4 Andy Denney 1:13.03   1:18.35    USA 1:17.12 1:20.57 1:13.03 1:19.43 1:18.51
5 Blake Thompson 1:15.68   1:19.95    USA 1:18.41 1:24.71 1:16.74 1:15.68 1:30.49
6 Connor Kempf 1:24.05   1:30.33    USA 1:30.68 1:24.76 1:35.54 1:36.23 1:24.05
7 Micah Walker 1:24.23   1:36.86    USA 1:29.25 1:46.60 1:34.72 1:47.23 1:24.23
8 Renato Stopic 1:29.36   NR 1:39.24   NR  Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:29.36 1:51.82 1:29.70 1:49.51 1:38.51
9 Daniel Greigg 1:40.18   1:44.05    USA 1:48.99 1:55.53 1:41.48 1:40.18 1:41.69
10 Benjamin Pugh 1:40.55   1:47.00    USA 1:43.69 1:50.34 1:56.42 1:40.55 1:46.97
11 Owen Widdis 1:50.77   1:53.48    USA 1:56.22 1:55.98 1:51.89 1:52.56 1:50.77
12 Tyler Bair 1:53.06   1:58.82    USA 1:53.43 2:04.49 1:53.06 2:06.10 1:58.53
13 Jack Pfeifer 1:47.36   2:02.77    USA 1:58.75 DNF 1:47.36 2:09.64 1:59.92
14 Matt Weber 1:51.14   2:04.01    USA 2:05.28 2:01.12 1:51.14 2:15.08 2:05.63
15 Zachary Garber 2:11.54   2:14.83    USA 2:14.40 2:31.28 2:14.92 2:11.54 2:15.16
16 Kyle Yamamoto 2:06.89   2:15.10    USA 2:06.89 2:08.45 2:28.69 2:35.88 2:08.15
17 Andrew Cirincione 2:08.03   2:22.75    USA 2:49.20 2:08.03 2:29.24 2:29.22 2:09.78
18 Nakai Velasquez 2:16.70   2:27.77    USA 2:41.98 2:17.92 2:23.40 2:16.70 DNF
19 Connor Brandt 2:24.17   2:37.08    USA DNF 2:29.73 2:49.89 2:24.17 2:31.63
20 Martine Ferrency 2:30.97      USA 3:56.44 2:30.97
21 Dylan Cossin 2:37.97      USA 2:38.58 2:37.97
22 Jack Manzo 2:42.25      USA 3:29.35 2:42.25
23 Patrick Brophy 2:50.68      USA 2:50.68 3:08.75
24 Daniel Pavelich 3:31.04      USA 3:31.04 4:48.92
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:11.06   2:15.33    USA 2:20.70 2:11.06 2:14.23
2 Blake Thompson 2:25.00   2:29.21    USA 2:25.00 2:30.00 2:32.63
3 Drew Brads 2:21.50   2:32.55    USA 2:34.48 2:21.50 2:41.67
4 Andy Denney 2:28.10   2:34.82    USA 2:39.80 2:28.10 2:36.57
5 Phillip Lewicki 3:00.22   3:02.12    USA 3:03.57 3:02.58 3:00.22
6 Daniel Greigg 3:26.78   3:31.90    USA 3:26.78 3:29.17 3:39.75
7 Connor Kempf 2:58.46   3:33.07    USA 4:21.40 2:58.46 3:19.35
8 Micah Walker 3:10.27   3:34.01    USA 3:29.14 4:02.61 3:10.27
9 Renato Stopic 3:00.86   NR 3:42.90   NR  Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:30.39 3:37.44 3:00.86
10 Owen Widdis 3:28.64   3:52.30    USA 3:36.19 4:32.08 3:28.64
11 Matt Weber 4:19.37   4:21.08    USA 4:21.69 4:22.19 4:19.37
12 Benjamin Pugh 4:06.00   4:21.45    USA 4:12.22 4:46.14 4:06.00
13 Zachary Garber 4:40.97   4:49.07    USA 4:51.79 4:54.44 4:40.97
14 Kyle Yamamoto 5:00.19      USA 5:00.19
15 Jack Pfeifer 5:16.96      USA 5:16.96
16 Andrew Cirincione 5:53.59      USA 5:53.59
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 41.72   45.40    USA 44.31 44.69 53.58 47.21 41.72
2 Blake Thompson 59.50   1:04.77    USA 1:14.34 59.50 1:00.84 1:08.80 1:04.66
3 Drew Brads 1:11.71   1:15.68    USA 1:21.32 1:16.80 1:13.39 1:11.71 1:16.86
4 Micah Walker 1:14.25   1:23.38    USA 1:23.49 1:39.31 1:23.03 1:14.25 1:23.61
5 James Hildreth 1:21.64   1:28.13    USA 1:28.60 1:27.09 1:31.76 1:21.64 1:28.71
6 Noah Schulhof 1:26.96   1:39.02    USA 1:29.70 1:45.88 1:26.96 1:44.77 1:42.58
7 Phillip Lewicki 1:37.01   1:41.38    USA 1:38.22 1:37.01 1:53.27 1:39.08 1:46.85
8 Jack Manzo 1:33.55   1:45.95    USA 2:08.97 1:46.07 1:41.09 1:33.55 1:50.69
9 Daniel Greigg 1:40.64   1:47.45    USA 1:44.65 1:40.64 1:55.21 1:52.67 1:45.02
10 Owen Widdis 1:37.42   1:49.51    USA 1:48.73 1:37.42 1:51.30 2:10.89 1:48.51
11 Jack Pfeifer 1:29.62   1:53.62    USA 2:01.59 1:51.88 1:54.45 1:54.52 1:29.62
12 Matt Weber 1:56.56   2:00.57    USA 1:56.56 2:02.61 2:01.92 2:07.22 1:57.19
13 Sean Cutshaw 2:00.12   2:07.96    USA 2:28.99 2:00.59 2:13.03 2:00.12 2:10.25
14 Andrew Cirincione 1:54.04   2:10.51    USA 2:00.21 2:13.31 2:21.27 1:54.04 2:18.02
15 Himanshu Setya 2:04.86   2:12.63    USA 2:30.67 2:04.86 2:21.59 2:06.00 2:10.31
16 Benjamin Pugh 1:52.83   2:15.37    USA 2:24.17 2:16.48 2:05.45 DNF 1:52.83
17 Renato Stopic 2:00.10   2:17.77    Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:21.98 2:26.57 2:04.77 2:00.10 3:22.66
18 Kyle Yamamoto 1:56.92   2:17.92    USA 2:24.35 2:01.14 2:28.26 2:29.90 1:56.92
19 Connor Brandt 2:07.76   2:34.72    USA DNF 2:12.73 2:07.76 2:59.18 2:32.26
20 Daniel Pavelich 2:37.95      USA 2:45.50 2:37.95
21 Teddy Griffin 2:59.55      USA 2:59.55 3:16.03
22 Nolan Wood 3:07.87      USA 3:07.87 4:14.02
23 Brian Perusek 3:13.63      USA DNF 3:13.63
24 Zachary Garber 3:17.00      USA 3:17.00 3:35.83
25 Eli O'Connor 3:38.84      USA 4:21.13 3:38.84
26 Brandon Clare 4:40.13      USA 4:43.17 4:40.13
27 Noah Price 4:57.53      USA DNF 4:57.53
28 Seth Kellk 5:45.81      USA 5:45.81 6:55.18
29 Martine Ferrency DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 B L2 B D2 U L R B2 D' B' F L2 D2 R'
A #2 D2 L F2 L D2 U2 F2 R' F U B F R D' R2 U2 B2 D' B
A #3 F' L2 R2 F U2 B' F' L2 D' U L' B' R D' F' D2 B' R' F2
A #4 F2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 F U2 B D2 R U' L2 F' D2 U2
A #5 B R B' U2 D2 L' F2 L2 U F R' L' B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 U' F' U2 R' F D L U F R2 D2 B2 R D2 L F2 R2 D2 R' D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 D B2 F2 R D2 F' D R2 D F2 D
B #1 B U2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 R2 F2 D' F' L U B F' R F2 D2 R2
B #2 B2 D R U' D2 F D2 L' U' D R F2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 R2
B #3 B2 L2 F' B U' L2 D2 B' L F2 U' L2 F' D2 F' R2 F U2 F
B #4 L' F2 D2 B2 F2 R B2 U F L2 B D' B2 U2 R F' U F'
B #5 L2 B L2 U2 L2 D F' L U2 B R' U B' D R F2
B Ex#1 L2 D U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R D' L D' B2 U' B U2 R2 B2 F'
B Ex#2 R F' D R' L' D L2 U' R2 D2 R B R2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 D2 F
C #1 L D2 R' B2 D2 R D2 L' B2 R' U2 F U' L U2 L' D B L B L
C #2 L2 U L2 B2 D B2 D R B' U' R F D2 B D B2 R D' U2
C #3 L2 R2 U' F2 U R2 D' F2 D B2 U' R B R2 D F2 D' L D2 U'
C #4 U' R2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F' L' F' D F R' D2 U' F2
C #5 D L' F' L2 F2 R' F L B' R2 D B R2 B' R2 B R2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 D' F' L2 U L U' R F2 U B R2 F2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 F' U2 F D2 U2 F L2 B L D' F2 L D B D2 R' B2
D #1 R F' U2 D L F' R F2 U' L U L2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' R2
D #2 D2 F2 R F B' R' L B D F U' L F2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R2
D #3 L2 F2 U B2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 L B U' R D2 L' U' F2 U2 R' F'
D #4 U2 F' U2 B' L' B2 U' D' B R U L2 U F2 R2 U F2 R2 D2 L2
D #5 R D2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 F2 L2 B L D R2 D R B F2 R' D2
D Ex#1 U L2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 U' B' D2 U2 L D B' R D F' R
D Ex#2 U2 R' D2 B2 R B2 R U L' B' L F L R B' R2 D' R'
E #1 R2 U2 D' B2 R' D2 B' R U R2 F' D2 L U2 L D2 L' U2 L'
E #2 F' U' D L B L F' B2 R' B2 U' B2 U F2 L2 U L2 F2 D2 L2
E #3 U2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 L2 R' B2 F' L' U B2 U' B2 D2 R F' L' D
E #4 D' B2 R2 D F2 D' B2 D2 F' L' F R' D' L' B' L' R F' D'
E #5 U' L2 U B2 D2 U2 L2 F' L' D L2 R2 F U L2 R B R
E Ex#1 D' L' F U2 R2 L F2 R U L B' U2 D2 B' R2 F R2 F D2 R2 F'
E Ex#2 U2 R B2 U' F2 L2 U F B2 L B' D' R2 L2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U B' F2 U L D' L' U2 L' D U' F
A #2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 L' B' R D B' F2 U2 R B' D' U2
A #3 B2 L' F' R2 D F B U' R' U D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2
A #4 R L2 D' B L D2 B2 D B2 R U2 R2 U' F2 B2 D' R2 U B2
A #5 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 L2 R2 U2 L B' U' F2 R' U' R F' U' R2 D2
A Ex#1 L F B' R2 B2 U2 B2 L U' L' D2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R' U2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L F2 D2 L' U2 L R U' R2 B L2 F2 U2 F D2 B L
B #1 U' F' D R U2 F D' R F U' R' B2 U2 R D2 L2 B2 L B2 R'
B #2 U L2 B L2 D R B R' U2 L2 D' B' D2 F L2 B D2 L2 B
B #3 F2 D2 B2 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L' U' R B' D' F L' D2 F2 R2 U2
B #4 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 D L D2 R2 D F' D2 U R2 D' B'
B #5 F' D F2 R' L F L' B' D2 R2 F' B2 L2 U D L2 U B2 U2
B Ex#1 F L2 D2 F' D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F2 L U2 R' U2 F U B' L U2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 U R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 U' L' B2 L2 B L2 D L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D2 B F2 D2 R2 U' R U R2 U R' D' R' F U'
A #2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 U' L2 D2 R' D B L2 U' F R2 U' L B2 U'
A #3 F' D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B D2 F' D R' B' L' B R2 D2 F2 D U'
A #4 D2 F' U2 F U2 B2 D2 B' F' U2 R' U2 R D B2 L U B F2
A #5 F' R2 F L2 B L2 B2 R' D' L D L2 U F' L2 D2 U2 L'
A Ex#1 B R' B R' B R2 F B' L U L' D2 F B R2 U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U' F' L B2 D' L2 U2 R' U' F2 D2 L2 B' D2 F U2 L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 D R2 B U' R' B' U B2 L2 B2 L U'
A #2 R' D' F' U' L D' L' F' D' B R2 D L2 D F2 D L2 U
A #3 R2 U2 F2 L' R B2 L U2 R2 U' L' R2 B D' F' R U' B' D2 F
A #4 R2 U B' D B' D R U' R2 U2 L' U2 D2 F' U2 F D2 L2
A #5 U' R2 B2 U D2 R B' L' D' L' U' F2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 D2 L
A Ex#1 U2 B' U2 B L' D2 F R U F2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 U2 L
A Ex#2 U F2 B' U R2 D' R D F' D R' F' R2 D2 F2 B D2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U' F' R U' R' F U2 R2
A #2 U R' U' F R2 U' R F R U2 R'
A #3 U R U' R' U2 F U2 F R U R
A #4 U R' F' U' R' U2 F R U' R' U'
A #5 R' F' U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R U R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R F2 R U2 R' F U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' F R U2 R' F R2 U R' F2
B #1 R' F R F' U' F' U' R2 F R U'
B #2 U' F' U2 R U2 R' U' F R U R'
B #3 R' F2 U' F R U2 R2 U2 F U2 R2
B #4 R' F' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F'
B #5 U' R U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F
B Ex#1 R' U2 R U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U'
B Ex#2 R F' R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U R'
C #1 R' U R2 U' R' U2 F R U' R U2
C #2 U R' U' F U R U' R' F U R'
C #3 R' U' F' U' R U2 F U' R U' R'
C #4 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U2 F R2 U'
C #5 U' R' U2 F R U R' U2 F U2 F
C Ex#1 U R' U2 R U2 R' F' R' U' R U
C Ex#2 R' U' F U' F U2 R2 F R2 U' F'
D #1 U R' U2 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U2
D #2 R U2 R U' R2 U F R U' R' F'
D #3 U2 R' U2 R U R U' R' U R F2
D #4 R' F' U' R' U2 F R U' R2 U' F
D #5 U' R U' R2 U F2 R U' R U2 R'
D Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U F' R' U2 F R2 U'
D Ex#2 U' F' R U R U2 F R2 U' R' U2
E #1 R' U2 R U' R' F R' U R2 U' R2
E #2 U' R' U R2 F' U' R2 F U' R U2
E #3 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U2 F U R'
E #4 R' F' R U R2 U' R2 U2 F R U
E #5 U' R U R' F2 R U' R' U2 F U'
E Ex#1 R' F2 R2 F R2 U' R' U' R U2 R'
E Ex#2 U' R F R U' R' U2 F U' F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F R' U' R U R' U2 R2 F'
A #2 R' F U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A #3 R' U' R F2 U' F' U' F U' R U2
A #4 R' U2 R U2 R2 U' F R U R' U
A #5 R' F' U R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U'
A Ex#1 F U2 F U' F' R U' R' F R U'
A Ex#2 R' U F R U' R2 F R U2 R' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 Lw U2 Fw D' Bw U2 D' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw' Dw Bw2 B2 R2 L D Bw2 L B2 D B Rw' Fw B L' F2 L Uw2 L Rw Fw Uw2 R2 Fw2 R' B2 Dw' Uw2 R' Rw F Dw R2 Bw2 F' R2 Dw F' Lw2 F' Rw2 Uw D2 L' F' Fw2 R2
A #2 Lw Fw2 D' Dw' Fw' R2 B2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' Rw' D2 Dw2 R' Rw' F Fw Rw Lw2 Fw' Bw2 L Bw2 U Rw B' Bw' Lw R' Bw2 D L2 B2 F2 L' R F Bw D2 Fw2 D2 L2 U Lw2 Rw Fw2 L2 Uw Lw2 Rw' F' Bw2 Rw U' R' D Fw' F2
A #3 L' Fw' Bw2 L B' Uw' F2 Rw Uw' R U F' Rw2 Uw L Bw' Rw2 Dw R' Rw L2 Uw' Fw2 B' Lw2 Fw2 D' Uw F Bw' Lw L B' D B Rw2 Lw Uw' R2 L Fw' D2 Uw B2 L B2 Uw D' Dw2 B2 R B F Lw B2 L R U F Dw'
A #4 Bw2 B2 U R' Rw2 D Lw2 Uw' Dw Fw D' Bw' Fw2 L2 F2 R2 D' Bw' D Lw Fw Rw L Fw2 F' B2 R' L2 F Uw Dw2 Rw R2 Uw L2 F2 Rw Fw' R2 L' Rw' Lw2 D L' U F D2 Bw' L' Rw2 D L2 U' D2 B Uw' R2 U R' Uw2
A #5 L2 Rw' Bw Lw2 Uw U2 F' Lw' Bw Dw' U' Lw' Rw U' R' L2 Bw2 B2 Dw' Bw2 Dw L2 Lw Fw Bw' Lw' R2 Uw R2 Dw2 Rw Fw Dw2 B2 Bw2 R Lw' Uw' U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R2 Uw' Dw' Bw' U B2 Dw2 F' Bw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 U' Uw Dw Bw R2
A Ex#1 U2 Fw D F' L Uw' Bw Dw2 Fw Dw Lw' D R2 Dw R' Lw U' R Uw2 L' B' Rw2 Lw D' L F2 L' Dw Bw' D B U2 B' U2 Rw R2 B R' Rw D' Rw2 Uw Lw Rw D' Rw' U B U2 B2 L2 U D' B' Bw2 Uw' Lw' Dw' B U2
A Ex#2 Fw' D2 Rw Lw2 D2 Fw F2 Bw R2 F' U' F' Lw Rw' Dw U' Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw L2 U' F' Lw' L' Uw2 R Fw2 D2 Fw2 U2 Rw' L' F' Rw2 Dw U' Rw' R Uw' U' Rw' U2 Lw' Rw' F2 Rw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 L' U Bw2 D Dw2 Uw' Bw2 F Dw2
B #1 Lw2 Rw' B' Bw Fw U2 D' B' Dw' Lw' Rw U F' Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw R2 Dw F2 R Dw2 B' Lw' U' Lw D R L2 D' Lw' L Fw2 L Fw L' R Dw' L B Rw2 F' B2 Fw Lw Dw Uw2 Rw' B Bw Uw2 F' Dw2 Bw Fw2 Lw L' Rw Fw B
B #2 R2 U' Uw2 L2 D2 R' Rw' Dw Fw L' Fw2 L F' Lw' Dw B2 F' R' U2 L Uw Dw2 L Dw Bw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw' U' Bw2 B Dw R2 F2 Dw R2 L2 Lw2 Dw2 L' Lw2 Bw B Uw B2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 F2 Rw Bw D2 U2 R2 Bw B2 R2 Rw' U2
B #3 R' Fw' R2 F2 L Fw R2 Rw Uw B2 L Uw2 U' Lw' F2 U2 F2 Rw2 Lw B Fw2 Lw2 U' R Fw2 Bw2 D R2 U B L' U D' L Uw Bw' U2 Fw' Lw Dw' Bw Lw U' F B' Bw Dw' Fw2 R' Rw Uw2 F Fw' Bw Rw' U2 Dw Fw2 Rw' B
B #4 Rw' L' D U2 F' L' U Lw2 Bw' F2 Dw2 B Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw U2 F Bw B' U' Dw' F2 Rw2 Lw2 L D' Fw' Uw Fw' Uw2 B2 Rw' R' Bw' Lw F' L' Dw B2 U2 F D' B' F2 R Fw' B' Bw2 L' R2 Fw B2 Uw R D Fw B2 L' Uw2
B #5 L Rw2 B' Bw2 L Uw2 F U' Rw Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 B Bw' L' Dw2 R' B Rw2 Lw F2 R Lw' D' Fw2 R2 Fw' R' Fw2 F2 R L' Rw D' Rw' Fw2 R' Fw Uw' Fw R Uw' L R' Lw' B U2 Rw D' Fw' Dw' F Uw' Fw2 D2 Fw' L B' U' Fw
B Ex#1 Uw B Rw' L' R' D' F2 L Dw B2 Fw Lw' R2 Bw' Dw U Lw2 Dw Lw Fw2 U Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 D Dw Rw2 B Fw' D' U Dw2 L' Lw Fw R Rw Bw Fw2 U' D Fw Uw2 R' Rw L2 Dw2 D' L' R Bw B' L D2 Rw' R B' R
B Ex#2 Fw2 L Fw L2 R Lw2 Bw2 Uw U2 L Lw2 Dw2 B2 U2 Rw2 R2 L Fw Rw' Dw L R' B' Bw F' L' U Bw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L' D2 F' Fw' D F' L2 R2 Bw' Lw2 Uw' L2 B Rw2 Lw' Uw Rw' R2 Fw2 L' U' Lw B2 Fw R' U2 Uw' R2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Uw' Dw2 3Uw2 D2 F' 3Rw2 B' F2 3Fw2 D' Bw' Rw B' 3Fw2 Dw' Lw' Dw' D2 Bw2 3Uw Fw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw B2 Dw2 3Uw2 F Lw Dw2 L Rw R' Uw2 F2 L2 U R2 B Bw Uw' F' 3Fw' R B2 R' D B' Fw' 3Uw Fw2 3Rw2 U L' Fw 3Fw2 3Rw Fw Rw2 R' 3Fw 3Rw' F2 Uw L2 3Fw' U B Bw 3Fw2 F2 Lw' 3Fw' Uw Dw2 R' 3Rw
A #2 L2 Dw B R' F2 L2 3Rw Dw' Fw 3Rw' Bw' Dw' U 3Rw U' Dw' B2 3Rw Dw D' L2 3Rw F 3Fw2 Lw2 R L2 Dw' Uw R' Fw2 R2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 D' R' 3Uw B Fw' D Lw' Rw' F' U Uw2 Bw2 Uw D' L 3Fw2 3Uw' D Lw Uw' 3Rw' F U D' Fw2 B Uw2 Bw2 Uw' R' U Uw' B Uw2 Dw2 Lw U' Uw2 B Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 R' Uw'
A #3 R2 Lw' U2 D' B Rw 3Fw' D 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw Bw' Fw 3Rw R2 D' 3Rw' R' Uw F' Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Uw Uw' F B2 U Bw2 B L' 3Uw F' L2 Uw2 U Dw R Bw' F2 B D' 3Uw2 Rw Bw Lw D' R2 B' 3Rw B' Fw2 3Fw2 Rw' D2 Bw R2 B' Lw2 L U2 Uw2 R 3Fw' Bw B F' Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Lw' Fw 3Uw' Rw' B Uw Bw Rw D R'
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Rw' D2 Fw2 3Fw' L' 3Rw' Rw' D2 Lw' U' 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw L Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 L2 Dw' F' Bw Fw 3Uw' L' U L2 3Uw' B2 Uw B R2 Dw' Bw Rw2 B U' F' R 3Fw2 B2 R2 3Fw2 B Rw 3Rw R L2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw D B L Rw Uw2 Fw2 F2 3Rw R Fw Uw2 D' L2 R' Lw2 Rw U' D' Bw' B F U' L Dw Lw Rw 3Uw' B U
A Ex#2 L' U2 Rw Bw2 Lw' F Bw2 L Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 B2 D' Dw' Uw 3Fw' Dw2 Bw Uw Dw' Rw2 U' B2 L Rw2 D2 B2 Uw' Dw' Bw2 D' Dw2 3Fw' B' Lw2 Fw' Dw' Lw2 D2 B' Dw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 L Uw' F2 Rw' D2 F2 U2 Bw' 3Uw2 B' L' Dw' Rw2 R2 U2 R Bw2 U' Lw U D F2 Fw' 3Fw2 D L2 F 3Rw 3Fw U2 3Fw' Lw' D
B #1 Dw' Fw' R' Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 F2 R2 Fw2 3Fw2 L2 D' U2 Bw L2 Uw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Uw F' Uw Fw 3Uw U F D' F' 3Fw 3Rw Fw2 D' L 3Uw2 B2 3Uw' Uw' D U Dw R2 U' F U Rw' Bw2 3Uw L2 B2 D' Bw2 Fw' B2 Lw' F U' L2 3Rw2 B' Lw2 3Rw' L 3Fw' R Uw U' Lw B' D' Fw2 R Dw Uw' B Rw2 F2 D 3Rw Bw 3Uw Fw2
B #2 Uw2 3Uw 3Rw' Rw' Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' Uw Lw 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Uw Fw' F 3Rw2 Uw' Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw Uw' D' Dw Fw 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 F2 B' Lw Rw2 R D2 L' F L F 3Rw2 Dw' D Bw F2 Fw2 Rw R2 B' Uw 3Uw Bw' 3Fw F2 Fw2 L Lw 3Fw2 Lw U B2 3Fw' Dw' U' F Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw R U' L' 3Rw' F Bw D2 F2
B #3 3Fw' Dw' Rw Fw2 U' 3Fw' Bw2 L F Lw F' Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 D2 B2 Rw' F2 Rw 3Uw' Uw' B2 Rw' 3Fw Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw' D2 R2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw F2 Dw' Rw B2 R U 3Uw' Dw' R' B2 Dw' Bw Uw D2 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 F2 L D2 3Uw' U B2 3Fw Dw2 B2 Lw2 D' 3Rw2 U2 3Rw2 U L2 R2 Rw' B2 F' Fw' 3Uw B D' U Fw 3Fw Uw R2
B Ex#1 L 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw B2 D2 R 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw' 3Uw' F' Fw Dw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' D' Fw2 3Uw' Lw' F 3Fw2 D2 Bw' L2 B2 L' Lw Rw' Fw2 R' Lw' Dw' L2 3Rw2 Fw' L2 Rw' 3Fw' L 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 Uw Lw L' U Rw' Lw' R B2 Dw' L' Uw' Bw B' Uw Rw2 3Rw Lw' Uw U Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 R B' Uw' 3Uw' D U' L2 Dw Rw 3Fw Bw
B Ex#2 Rw' B2 3Fw' Lw L2 Bw2 3Rw' Bw' B2 R2 L Uw2 D Dw' U Fw' R 3Rw' F Lw2 R Dw2 U Fw R2 D' 3Rw R' Dw F2 Rw' Fw Lw2 Bw' U' Dw' Rw' Fw' R' L' U2 3Rw' R2 Bw2 3Uw Rw2 Bw' 3Uw F' Dw Rw U' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' Dw L B Uw' Dw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 L Bw Dw' 3Uw 3Fw' D' Lw R' F2 Bw Rw2 3Uw2 R' Bw R Rw' Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
Aden Mcclain    USA
Aden Mcclain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.29   16.16   15.47 15.62 17.38 22.21 13.29
First round 32 13.71   17.93   13.71 18.38 19.87 18.01 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.42   5.02   3.42 5.11 4.73 5.21 6.21
Alex Dickinson    USA
Alex Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 55.52   1:04.64   59.53 1:06.68 1:07.80 55.52 1:07.70
Alex Jarrett    USA
Alex Jarrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.41   29.85   36.40 32.68 27.45 27.41 29.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.70   11.05   22.14 5.70 11.77 9.33 12.06
Amber Hockstok    USA
Amber Hockstok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.30   20.65   28.05 19.30 19.93 20.13 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.19   9.19   10.51 7.19 8.39 9.80 9.37
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.57   14.72   11.57 14.41 14.73 15.02 15.12
First round 25 12.52   15.48   14.17 12.52 19.13 15.22 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.69   3.97   2.69 4.50 3.55 3.87 4.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.03   2:22.75   2:49.20 2:08.03 2:29.24 2:29.22 2:09.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:53.59     5:53.59
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:54.04   2:10.51   2:00.21 2:13.31 2:21.27 1:54.04 2:18.02
Andrew Gray    USA
Andrew Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 43.28   1:00.46   1:15.40 43.28 1:00.86 DNF 45.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.10   13.64   14.93 12.33 9.10 13.88 14.72
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.80   8.09   10.82 7.16 9.27 7.83 6.80
Semi Final 3 7.86   8.66   8.97 8.27 7.86 8.74 9.67
Second round 3 8.49   9.25   8.55 9.91 10.10 9.28 8.49
First round 2 6.60   8.89   8.38 9.30 8.99 6.60 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   1.92   1.91 2.43 1.67 1.77 2.09
First round 1 1.75   2.02   1.78 2.13 2.14 2.17 1.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.03   1:18.35   1:17.12 1:20.57 1:13.03 1:19.43 1:18.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:28.10   2:34.82   2:39.80 2:28.10 2:36.57
Megaminx Combined Final 1 41.72   45.40   44.31 44.69 53.58 47.21 41.72
Atticus Skeans    USA
Atticus Skeans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.15   35.45   37.88 35.80 31.15 33.72 36.83
Benjamin Pamer    USA
Benjamin Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:01.35   1:07.93   1:03.64 1:09.57 1:10.57 1:18.26 1:01.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.38   18.46   21.01 8.38 28.87 13.78 20.58
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.72   10.21   13.98 10.06 10.52 10.05 8.72
Semi Final 5 9.30   10.82   9.30 9.96 10.71 11.80 14.00
Second round 6 9.83   11.08   10.87 DNF 10.54 9.83 11.82
First round 7 9.77   11.23   12.56 10.60 11.28 9.77 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.24   3.42   4.36 3.59 3.25 3.24 3.42
First round 6 2.47   2.93   3.26 2.85 2.68 2.47 4.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.55   1:47.00   1:43.69 1:50.34 1:56.42 1:40.55 1:46.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:06.00   4:21.45   4:12.22 4:46.14 4:06.00
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:52.83   2:15.37   2:24.17 2:16.48 2:05.45 DNF 1:52.83
Blake Huguenin    USA
Blake Huguenin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.50   30.97   32.93 29.50 40.02 30.48 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.67   9.19   9.60 14.47 7.67 8.68 9.29
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 5.97   9.09   10.21 5.97 8.30 8.76 11.06
Semi Final 2 7.23   8.21   8.30 9.26 7.86 7.23 8.48
Second round 5 7.77   9.57   11.45 11.30 7.80 9.62 7.77
First round 3 8.03   8.89   11.77 8.68 8.80 8.03 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.01   3.64   3.83 3.41 3.01 3.67 4.02
First round 5 2.41   2.77   2.56 2.54 2.41 3.22 3.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.68   1:19.95   1:18.41 1:24.71 1:16.74 1:15.68 1:30.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.00   2:29.21   2:25.00 2:30.00 2:32.63
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.50   1:04.77   1:14.34 59.50 1:00.84 1:08.80 1:04.66
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.02   28.14   25.97 29.32 DNF 29.14 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.09   7.06   17.02 6.09 6.96 6.78 7.45
Brandon Clare    USA
Brandon Clare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.78   32.65   32.83 39.21 27.94 22.78 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.57   8.96   10.59 8.43 8.24 6.57 10.21
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:40.13     4:43.17 4:40.13
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 39.33   49.46   1:11.15 44.15 45.65 39.33 58.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.72   15.91   16.90 14.72 15.04 15.80 21.76
Brian Perusek    USA
Brian Perusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.82   20.27   19.82 20.78 19.84 20.18 22.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.40   4.99   5.31 4.62 4.40 6.65 5.03
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:13.63     DNF 3:13.63
Brycen Haynes    USA
Brycen Haynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 37.85   47.04   37.85 47.16 54.25 39.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.15   11.18   10.68 13.05 8.15 DNF 9.80
Caleb Eynon    USA
Caleb Eynon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.05   30.54   28.63 30.41 26.05 DNF 32.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.03   8.83   10.11 8.37 8.89 8.03 9.22
Carson Arfaras    USA
Carson Arfaras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 37.46   45.00   40.57 37.46 48.91 57.10 45.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.45   19.22   11.45 DNF 19.61 19.97 18.08
Chanyoung Kim    Korea
Chanyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.42   36.60   38.20 27.42 39.30 32.62 38.99
Chris Dickinson    USA
Chris Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.84   46.29   51.26 56.73 41.56 35.84 46.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.06   12.46   10.06 11.25 11.69 15.71 14.43
Colby Gates    USA
Colby Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 32.04   45.99   45.74 32.04 44.59 49.84 47.65
Colin Gallagher    USA
Colin Gallagher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.54   20.19   20.56 21.52 16.54 20.93 19.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.73   6.09   6.71 5.82 4.73 5.94 6.51
Colin Lathwell    USA
Colin Lathwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.95   24.98   25.54 21.95 24.07 25.32 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.22   10.29   5.22 12.34 12.16 8.90 9.82
Conner Smith    USA
Conner Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.72   30.89   29.79 31.48 DNF 26.72 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.59   8.80   12.50 5.59 10.18 8.42 7.81
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.12   15.20   13.12 17.72 13.50 14.39 18.48
First round 15 12.21   14.05   12.21 14.55 13.85 14.30 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.38   4.51   5.21 2.38 3.25 5.06 7.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:24.17   2:37.08   DNF 2:29.73 2:49.89 2:24.17 2:31.63
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:07.76   2:34.72   DNF 2:12.73 2:07.76 2:59.18 2:32.26
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.94   9.94   9.28 8.94 9.83 11.77 10.71
Semi Final 7 9.25   10.87   11.97 9.25 11.30 9.33 12.32
Second round 13 9.45   12.32   9.45 DNF 13.13 11.87 11.95
First round 6 9.55   11.00   10.90 9.67 12.49 9.55 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.05   1:30.33   1:30.68 1:24.76 1:35.54 1:36.23 1:24.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:58.46   3:33.07   4:21.40 2:58.46 3:19.35
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 10.21   11.76   16.88 10.21 13.45 11.42 10.41
Second round 8 10.24   11.44   10.92 11.34 12.57 12.05 10.24
First round 9 11.58   11.87   12.17 11.84 11.60 11.58 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.85   4.33   3.85 7.51 3.88 4.44 4.68
First round 4 2.10   2.71   2.83 2.34 2.10 2.97 5.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.18   1:44.05   1:48.99 1:55.53 1:41.48 1:40.18 1:41.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:26.78   3:31.90   3:26.78 3:29.17 3:39.75
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.64   1:47.45   1:44.65 1:40.64 1:55.21 1:52.67 1:45.02
Daniel Malone    USA
Daniel Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.05   23.22   21.48 23.89 19.05 25.52 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.08   7.01   6.08 8.20 6.59 10.05 6.23
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.05   26.67   20.05 26.13 28.53 29.13 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.01   6.47   3.52 3.01 12.63 7.98 7.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:31.04     3:31.04 4:48.92
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:37.95     2:45.50 2:37.95
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.75   21.05   25.56 22.59 15.75 23.54 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.27   9.37   14.04 8.10 7.27 10.33 9.68
Dave Reese    USA
Dave Reese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.48   23.05   23.30 22.48 23.11 28.46 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.88   9.55   10.75 5.88 11.31 10.23 7.68
David Dillon    USA
David Dillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 49.05   1:05.31   1:10.12 1:00.65 1:23.74 1:05.16 49.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 13.22   17.69   22.74 14.86 21.16 13.22 17.06
Devon Peñafiel    USA
Devon Peñafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 53.08   1:01.86   54.61 59.14 53.08 1:34.27 1:11.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.56   58.12   13.56 29.53 DNF 1:01.99 1:22.85
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.45   7.27   7.23 5.45 6.96 7.61 7.92
Semi Final 1 6.50   7.30   6.53 8.02 10.06 7.34 6.50
Second round 1 6.71   7.32   6.71 6.79 8.51 8.31 6.87
First round 1 8.16   8.72   9.41 8.35 8.16 12.40 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.74   2.08   1.74 3.66 1.88 2.27 2.10
First round 2 1.68   2.33   1.68 2.82 2.03 2.14 4.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.35   1:06.40   1:16.22 1:01.35 1:06.55 1:02.74 1:09.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.50   2:32.55   2:34.48 2:21.50 2:41.67
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.71   1:15.68   1:21.32 1:16.80 1:13.39 1:11.71 1:16.86
Drew Palmer    USA
Drew Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 31.92   37.10   36.96 37.13 39.79 31.92 37.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.19   6.38   7.39 5.19 6.41 5.35 DNF
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.30   14.22   13.32 12.30 15.13 19.40 14.22
First round 24 13.77   15.32   14.12 13.77 21.37 15.91 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.50   4.15   5.37 4.21 3.50 3.80 4.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:37.97     2:38.58 2:37.97
Dylan Dalton    USA
Dylan Dalton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.29   14.87   15.55 15.50 13.29 16.82 13.56
First round 20 13.57   14.82   18.94 13.57 13.80 16.11 14.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.72   5.62   5.21 6.27 3.72 7.04 5.38
Dylan Weber    USA
Dylan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.50   34.57   36.52 35.94 39.69 31.25 30.50
Edgar Miranda    USA
Edgar Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.82   45.41   46.06 33.82 43.20 46.97 49.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.85   13.82   15.70 13.32 12.44 18.44 11.85
Elden Mortensen    USA
Elden Mortensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.09   22.72   24.17 20.09 22.91 21.07 30.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.10   6.08   5.37 5.10 6.24 6.64 9.87
Eli Fox    USA
Eli Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.24   17.69   15.24 15.47 DNF 20.09 17.51
First round 35 17.29   19.78   18.71 30.35 22.53 17.29 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.08   6.29   7.35 5.08 5.42 6.45 6.99
Eli O'Connor    USA
Eli O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 31.05   36.51   36.11 38.37 35.62 31.05 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.88   8.88   9.47 10.52 6.88 8.70 8.47
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:38.84     4:21.13 3:38.84
Emma Rogers    USA
Emma Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.06   27.35   38.43 32.44 24.73 24.87 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.30   9.91   9.30 13.82 9.63 10.24 9.86
Ethan Charles    USA
Ethan Charles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.95   25.79   DNF 25.06 21.95 26.25 26.06
Ethan Ferkins    USA
Ethan Ferkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.77   26.17   26.08 25.95 26.47 25.77 DNF
Ethan Gimbel    USA
Ethan Gimbel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.68   27.81   32.42 DNF 22.68 23.59 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.10   6.91   6.52 6.91 5.10 7.52 7.30
Ethan Pulido    USA
Ethan Pulido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.79   38.51   50.67 38.56 36.95 40.03 33.79
Gabriel Taylor    Canada
Gabriel Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.45   38.30   39.52 38.11 37.27 30.45 41.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.12   8.72   8.30 10.48 6.12 9.00 8.85
Grant Paxson    USA
Grant Paxson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 44.04   55.11   1:03.31 55.01 44.04 47.00 1:09.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.25   10.32   12.24 11.45 7.25 8.98 10.53
Himanshu Setya    USA
Himanshu Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.28   15.22   13.81 15.53 16.49 16.33 13.28
First round 28 16.00   17.21   17.97 17.47 16.89 17.27 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.84   4.29   3.84 4.44 4.52 5.66 3.92
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:04.86   2:12.63   2:30.67 2:04.86 2:21.59 2:06.00 2:10.31
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.90   23.13   22.13 21.90 26.75 24.47 22.80
Jack Armstrong    USA
Jack Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.40   29.10   30.01 23.40 32.09 29.34 27.95
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.27   12.65   12.21 12.79 13.72 11.27 12.94
Second round 14 12.91   13.35   13.54 13.42 15.44 13.08 12.91
First round 14 11.80   13.37   14.98 12.59 11.80 12.53 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.84   3.90   3.03 5.55 9.91 2.84 3.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:42.25     3:29.35 2:42.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:33.55   1:45.95   2:08.97 1:46.07 1:41.09 1:33.55 1:50.69
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.37   14.59   14.39 13.37 17.60 14.16 15.22
First round 26 11.56   15.70   16.35 15.68 15.07 11.56 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.34   5.48   5.77 5.46 4.34 5.76 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:47.36   2:02.77   1:58.75 DNF 1:47.36 2:09.64 1:59.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:16.96     5:16.96
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:29.62   1:53.62   2:01.59 1:51.88 1:54.45 1:54.52 1:29.62
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 8.81   12.44   14.22 14.13 11.78 11.41 8.81
Second round 9 8.73   11.85   11.28 12.68 12.04 8.73 12.24
First round 10 9.78   12.22   9.78 12.85 11.75 15.45 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.22   4.13   3.85 5.65 4.93 3.60 3.22
First round 9 2.60   3.56   4.98 3.15 2.60 3.78 3.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.08   1:10.29   1:06.08 1:08.29 1:10.69 1:11.88 1:12.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.06   2:15.33   2:20.70 2:11.06 2:14.23
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:21.64   1:28.13   1:28.60 1:27.09 1:31.76 1:21.64 1:28.71
Jerome Hotchkiss    USA
Jerome Hotchkiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.05   39.21   38.27 56.45 42.44 36.05 36.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.81   10.29   15.58 7.63 7.65 6.81 20.82
Jesse Francisco    USA
Jesse Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 28.76   35.72   34.85 38.94 51.10 33.37 28.76
Jim Mertens    USA
Jim Mertens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.76   15.31   13.76 13.77 16.59 16.95 15.57
First round 19 13.91   14.63   13.91 14.16 14.59 15.14 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.35   7.27   8.06 3.35 7.79 12.34 5.96
Joel Farkasdi    USA
Joel Farkasdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.28   43.52   45.67 53.09 41.18 35.28 43.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.92   8.04   8.88 DNF 7.83 7.42 6.92
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.02   28.47   31.73 29.59 26.73 25.02 29.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.02   15.59   17.28 15.39 17.64 11.02 14.11
John Beck    USA
John Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.92   14.70   13.13 13.37 17.59 18.56 10.92
First round 17 13.34   14.38   13.34 14.47 14.29 25.01 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.45   5.50   5.33 6.78 6.69 4.45 4.48
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.42   40.16   41.81 39.54 44.90 36.42 39.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.72   11.25   7.72 20.89 9.16 15.10 9.49
Joseph Martin    USA
Joseph Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.64   20.96   21.98 17.64 19.98 21.82 21.08
First round 34 13.85   18.87   24.48 19.29 16.31 13.85 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.44   6.44   6.69 8.16 4.46 8.24 3.44
Joshua Wilhelm    USA
Joshua Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.58   25.73   DNF 22.58 25.64 22.96 28.58
Josiah Wilson    USA
Josiah Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.61   32.70   33.40 32.38 32.33 38.44 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.71   18.55   27.29 13.74 8.71 20.55 21.36
JT Pickard    USA
JT Pickard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 42.37   45.89   49.37 45.82 42.48 42.37 1:05.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.33   11.45   10.96 DNF 9.33 12.29 11.11
Judson Page    USA
Judson Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.10   33.76   31.53 33.81 35.94 28.10 36.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.29   17.22   33.29 DNF 10.92 7.44 7.29
Julen Coca-Knorr    USA
Julen Coca-Knorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.21   34.66   37.83 41.12 34.68 30.21 31.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.48   10.80   8.92 12.13 12.58 11.35 5.48
Katie Cirincione    USA
Katie Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 52.66   59.79   1:03.35 52.66 58.96 57.05 1:56.58
Kye V. Aromas    USA
Kye V. Aromas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.14   36.17   31.61 44.91 29.14 33.92 42.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.20   12.27   9.20 12.55 14.59 10.12 14.15
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.86   17.21   16.86 17.69 17.01 20.00 16.93
First round 18 13.48   14.55   14.79 13.48 14.97 13.89 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.94   6.57   5.66 4.94 7.74 6.93 7.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.89   2:15.10   2:06.89 2:08.45 2:28.69 2:35.88 2:08.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:00.19     5:00.19
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:56.92   2:17.92   2:24.35 2:01.14 2:28.26 2:29.90 1:56.92
Lance Wilfred    USA
Lance Wilfred
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 39.68   51.04   39.68 52.20 48.45 52.46 1:08.19
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.40   38.02   35.79 42.29 35.40 52.55 35.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 11.92   15.78   18.02 20.74 12.59 16.74 11.92
Luke Bankes    USA
Luke Bankes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 40.59   46.91   40.59 54.09 44.35 44.61 51.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.78   26.28   10.78 32.00 36.14 26.17 20.67
Luke DePietro    USA
Luke DePietro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:02.96   1:07.94   1:09.30 1:02.96 1:09.98 DNF 1:04.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 14.04   23.47   33.33 22.14 18.19 30.07 14.04
Marcus Levesque    Canada
Marcus Levesque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.26   21.33   20.37 23.43 24.14 20.18 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.17   6.90   8.08 4.17 7.48 8.27 5.13
Martine Ferrency    USA
Martine Ferrency
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.71   23.78   24.12 17.71 24.32 22.91 26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.06   7.06   6.06 8.13 7.56 7.29 6.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:30.97     3:56.44 2:30.97
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Matt Weber    USA
Matt Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.27   17.88   13.27 DNF 20.75 17.28 15.62
First round 29 15.80   17.25   18.19 27.01 15.80 16.58 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.83   5.84   6.57 5.39 7.24 4.83 5.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.14   2:04.01   2:05.28 2:01.12 1:51.14 2:15.08 2:05.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:19.37   4:21.08   4:21.69 4:22.19 4:19.37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:56.56   2:00.57   1:56.56 2:02.61 2:01.92 2:07.22 1:57.19
Micah Walker    USA
Micah Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.82   10.64   12.36 12.00 9.82 10.02 9.89
Semi Final 8 10.54   11.19   13.63 11.03 10.90 11.65 10.54
Second round 7 9.44   11.23   9.93 9.99 13.78 DNF 9.44
First round 13 10.14   13.28   11.87 10.14 11.09 18.31 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11   3.35   3.41 3.11 3.99 3.39 3.24
First round 11 3.37   3.74   4.07 3.58 4.51 3.37 3.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:24.23   1:36.86   1:29.25 1:46.60 1:34.72 1:47.23 1:24.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:10.27   3:34.01   3:29.14 4:02.61 3:10.27
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:14.25   1:23.38   1:23.49 1:39.31 1:23.03 1:14.25 1:23.61
Michael Deicaza    USA
Michael Deicaza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.91   42.41   36.25 33.91 44.66 57.20 46.31
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.08   21.04   21.40 22.58 20.83 18.08 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.95   6.41   7.02 5.94 4.95 6.28 7.65
Moshi Tang (唐默石)    China
Moshi Tang (唐默石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.38   12.27   11.38 13.21 13.36 12.02 11.58
Second round 12 11.47   12.27   11.47 11.87 13.89 13.32 11.62
First round 16 12.62   14.36   14.18 12.62 15.92 13.04 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.51   5.26   2.51 5.24 7.74 6.04 4.51
First round 7 2.87   3.29   4.04 2.87 2.87 3.04 3.96
Nakai Velasquez    USA
Nakai Velasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.88   15.24   13.88 14.44 14.85 16.44 20.56
First round 21 13.79   14.94   17.09 14.21 13.79 16.52 14.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:16.70   2:27.77   2:41.98 2:17.92 2:23.40 2:16.70 DNF
Nicholas Gozdor    USA
Nicholas Gozdor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 36.26   46.39   1:17.76 52.73 40.44 36.26 46.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.43   6.36   7.53 6.72 4.84 4.43 7.75
Nick Shopp    USA
Nick Shopp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.80   33.22   52.98 33.68 31.41 30.80 34.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.75   14.28   13.59 8.75 17.63 11.62 17.86
Noah Akers    USA
Noah Akers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.81   29.18   30.36 DNF 22.81 24.78 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.52   8.01   9.24 6.84 10.44 7.94 5.52
Noah Price    USA
Noah Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 34.14   41.28   50.18 34.14 37.40 50.23 36.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.31   17.74   30.47 8.31 11.09 DNF 11.66
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:57.53     DNF 4:57.53
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.40   10.48   9.48 12.00 11.15 10.81 9.40
Semi Final 6 9.14   10.86   11.05 11.08 12.27 9.14 10.45
Second round 4 7.53   9.26   7.53 8.96 15.70 7.89 10.94
First round 5 9.70   9.97   10.59 9.81 9.91 9.70 10.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.94   4.69   5.36 4.25 3.94 13.93 4.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:26.96   1:39.02   1:29.70 1:45.88 1:26.96 1:44.77 1:42.58
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 9.60   11.35   11.58 9.60 11.94 10.53 13.23
Second round 10 10.60   12.08   13.29 12.58 11.68 10.60 11.98
First round 8 10.52   11.23   14.89 11.79 10.52 10.87 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34   2.74   2.34 5.84 2.90 2.41 2.91
First round 3 2.07   2.61   2.63 2.25 5.37 2.07 2.94
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:07.87     3:07.87 4:14.02
Oscar Avila    USA
Oscar Avila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 36.65   50.88   51.53 47.19 53.91 36.65 1:03.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.76   18.63   18.33 10.76 29.09 21.05 16.51
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.09   13.06   11.52 15.30 13.68 13.98 11.09
Second round 11 9.50   12.10   9.50 11.52 13.73 12.12 12.67
First round 11 9.90   12.56   12.20 9.90 13.74 11.75 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.17   3.68   3.17 4.21 5.09 3.45 3.37
First round 12 3.28   3.78   3.56 4.19 3.28 4.89 3.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:50.77   1:53.48   1:56.22 1:55.98 1:51.89 1:52.56 1:50.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:28.64   3:52.30   3:36.19 4:32.08 3:28.64
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:37.42   1:49.51   1:48.73 1:37.42 1:51.30 2:10.89 1:48.51
Patrick Brophy    USA
Patrick Brophy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.60   16.97   17.12 15.60 17.95 17.82 15.96
First round 27 16.29   17.01   19.58 17.29 17.28 16.29 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.51   5.58   7.70 5.69 2.51 5.99 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:50.68     2:50.68 3:08.75
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.00   8.13   7.00 7.58 8.88 7.93 9.12
Semi Final 4 7.38   9.19   9.08 10.88 9.36 7.38 9.14
Second round 2 7.10   8.50   9.74 7.10 7.79 7.97 DNF
First round 4 7.38   8.91   9.53 8.35 8.84 7.38 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.32   4.95   5.95 4.83 4.88 5.14 4.32
First round 8 2.63   3.31   3.11 4.27 2.82 3.99 2.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.19   1:12.56   1:13.43 1:13.64 1:13.98 1:10.62 1:07.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:00.22   3:02.12   3:03.57 3:02.58 3:00.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:37.01   1:41.38   1:38.22 1:37.01 1:53.27 1:39.08 1:46.85
Renato Stopic    Bosnia and Herzegovina
Renato Stopic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.33   14.98   14.27 13.33 15.67 17.43 15.01
First round 23 10.26   15.32   15.87 15.24 15.41 15.32 10.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.79   5.38   6.96 5.72 4.79 5.16 5.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.36   NR 1:39.24   NR 1:29.36 1:51.82 1:29.70 1:49.51 1:38.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:00.86   NR 3:42.90   NR 4:30.39 3:37.44 3:00.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:00.10   2:17.77   2:21.98 2:26.57 2:04.77 2:00.10 3:22.66
Reuben Purnell    USA
Reuben Purnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.50   29.92   31.57 31.98 26.21 21.50 40.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.10   8.95   8.10 10.54 8.54 8.90 9.40
Riley Madden    USA
Riley Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.12   28.91   29.91 24.12 29.30 27.52 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.80   DNF   DNF 4.80 DNF 9.15 9.12
Ryan Frederick    USA
Ryan Frederick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 40.37   51.25   53.30 40.37 47.81 52.63 54.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.77   12.55   25.03 10.02 15.21 12.42 6.77
Ryan Grabnar    USA
Ryan Grabnar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.90   25.68   21.90 DNF 26.43 25.83 24.79
Ryan Shilling    USA
Ryan Shilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.11   32.44   34.36 30.08 27.11 32.88 34.41
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.32   21.70   18.32 22.72 20.91 21.48 25.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.23   5.08   5.86 5.48 5.16 4.23 4.61
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.70   16.68   16.43 17.29 16.31 18.88 13.70
First round 22 13.72   15.28   16.11 16.80 14.20 13.72 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52   3.27   2.52 3.33 6.58 2.98 3.49
First round 10 2.26   3.69   3.72 6.30 2.26 3.72 3.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:00.12   2:07.96   2:28.99 2:00.59 2:13.03 2:00.12 2:10.25
Seth Kellk    USA
Seth Kellk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.54   27.38   32.13 30.90 28.55 22.54 22.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.06   8.81   9.20 8.31 8.93 7.06 9.76
Megaminx Combined Final 28 5:45.81     5:45.81 6:55.18
Shane Kellhier    USA
Shane Kellhier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.29   20.79   19.39 19.29 22.03 22.79 20.94
Teddy Griffin    USA
Teddy Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.78   17.28   19.73 11.78 DNF 17.75 14.37
First round 33 14.39   18.46   16.75 20.78 21.85 14.39 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.76   5.43   5.56 5.17 5.57 7.91 4.76
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:59.55     2:59.55 3:16.03
Tommy Kolocouris    USA
Tommy Kolocouris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.33   16.77   17.21 15.73 17.36 21.14 12.33
First round 30 15.31   17.53   16.66 20.29 DNF 15.65 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.26   7.54   DNF 6.56 7.30 8.75 5.26
Tyler Bair    USA
Tyler Bair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.77   12.58   15.33 11.77 12.46 12.73 12.55
Second round 16 10.74   14.26   10.74 DNF 14.01 15.20 13.56
First round 12 11.93   13.01   13.10 14.66 13.00 11.93 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.47   4.87   3.47 4.65 6.00 5.05 4.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:53.06   1:58.82   1:53.43 2:04.49 1:53.06 2:06.10 1:58.53
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.37   35.34   37.13 34.06 35.38 36.59 25.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 9.66   14.24   9.66 10.92 10.93 DNF 20.87
Yoav Pinhasi    Israel
Yoav Pinhasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.92   8.56   8.24 6.92 11.17 8.92 8.52
Youssef Haj Omar    USA
Youssef Haj Omar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.75   29.98   30.88 40.00 31.24 21.75 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 10.74   12.66   11.12 10.74 13.93 14.11 12.92
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.52   38.14   43.81 33.54 37.71 32.52 43.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.92   11.36   13.42 9.99 10.67 9.92 13.93
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.90   16.86   17.24 14.90 16.41 16.92 21.41
First round 31 17.36   17.82   17.36 20.96 18.55 17.51 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.02   8.09   8.65 7.56 8.05 8.73 7.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:11.54   2:14.83   2:14.40 2:31.28 2:14.92 2:11.54 2:15.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:40.97   4:49.07   4:51.79 4:54.44 4:40.97
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:17.00     3:17.00 3:35.83
Zachary Pamer    USA
Zachary Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.39   39.12   28.39 39.94 41.02 36.40 42.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.77   10.32   6.88 13.76 15.05 6.77 10.31