Severna Park Showdown 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-16  USA, Severna Park, Maryland Severna Park Showdown 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sean Belke 8.54  Amod Mathur 9.33  Jonathan Tilahun 9.61
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 2.09  Luigi Soriano 2.24  Michael Kaiser 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Park 32.14  Ray Bai 33.96  Sean Belke 35.45
 Megaminx  Ray Bai 1:00.08  Roy Lee 1:03.89  Luigi Soriano 1:09.09
 Pyraminx  Michael Kaiser 4.78  Devin Kennedy 5.42  Luigi Soriano 5.46
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 9.64  Luigi Soriano 12.65  Will Callan 14.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Christie 7.72   8.88    USA 7.72 8.80 9.51 8.33 9.56
2 Sean Belke 7.25   9.31    USA 9.01 9.50 7.25 9.41 10.51
3 Luigi Soriano 8.12   9.63    USA 9.91 22.05 8.12 9.03 9.96
4 Ray Bai 8.69   9.65    USA 9.62 9.60 9.73 9.88 8.69
5 Amod Mathur 8.80   9.77    India 11.02 8.80 9.11 9.19 12.96
6 Andrew Park 8.72   9.86    USA 9.43 9.44 8.72 10.72 12.15
7 Will Callan 9.01   9.95    USA 10.03 12.09 9.01 9.80 10.01
8 Liam Chen 9.47   10.01    USA 9.47 9.68 11.21 9.54 10.82
9 Justin Gou 8.79   10.76    USA 13.14 9.78 8.79 13.16 9.37
10 Ethan Dennis 9.70   12.12    USA 13.02 11.32 16.17 12.02 9.70
11 Corey Sakowski 11.07   12.19    USA 11.07 21.83 12.47 12.03 12.08
12 Justin Choi 9.39   12.23    USA 10.00 DNF 15.02 9.39 11.68
13 Keenan Hom 11.12   12.26    USA 12.19 12.41 12.90 12.19 11.12
14 Stephen Griggs 9.04   12.33    USA 11.71 12.79 9.04 12.49 15.09
15 Roy Lee 10.94   12.45    USA DNF 12.62 11.84 10.94 12.89
16 Jonathan Tilahun 7.43   12.46    USA 11.56 13.11 7.43 12.70 13.27
17 Seokjun Hong 11.47   12.68    USA 12.63 11.78 11.47 15.33 13.63
18 Brendan White 11.58   13.00    USA 14.04 12.03 13.51 13.45 11.58
19 Conlan Trace 11.54   13.50    USA 14.20 13.86 13.34 13.31 11.54
20 Maggie Clark 11.47   13.57    USA 13.42 16.88 13.72 11.47 13.56
21 Devin Kennedy 10.83   13.66    USA 14.19 27.40 14.05 12.74 10.83
22 John Kelley 10.50   13.67    USA 15.12 14.35 12.00 14.66 10.50
23 Seth Windham 10.96   13.68    USA 15.53 16.13 12.83 12.67 10.96
24 Michael Kaiser 13.23   13.73    USA 18.08 14.26 13.61 13.23 13.32
25 Tommy Szeliga 10.83   13.83    USA 14.50 13.60 10.83 13.39 17.51
26 Logan Forsythe 11.22   13.87    USA 15.38 11.79 11.22 16.59 14.44
27 Allan Beres 11.51   14.31    USA 13.19 11.51 14.65 15.09 15.30
28 Josh Morrison 13.38   14.86    USA 16.35 13.84 13.38 14.44 16.31
29 Mitchell Hum 13.19   15.21    USA 16.76 14.67 15.82 13.19 15.15
30 Henry Hammer 12.34   15.39    USA 14.46 16.49 15.22 17.46 12.34
31 Chandler Petty 13.96   15.50    USA 14.89 18.14 15.29 13.96 16.33
32 Leo Whelan 13.81   15.64    USA 16.10 13.81 16.82 16.56 14.26
33 Corbin Aquino 14.42   15.70    Philippines 17.75 14.42 16.56 14.60 15.94
34 Jason Ung 14.14   15.71    USA 18.06 16.83 14.54 14.14 15.76
35 David Doty 12.56   15.88    USA 16.81 20.11 15.90 12.56 14.93
36 Connor McLaughlin 14.82   16.22    USA 15.33 17.46 15.86 14.82 19.51
37 Daniel Freymann 13.74   16.41    Luxembourg 14.30 19.14 13.74 18.49 16.45
38 Adriel Alquiros 14.98   16.58    USA 18.41 15.85 15.49 19.28 14.98
39 Bobby Mapp 15.17   16.75    USA 15.17 17.07 16.93 16.24 21.23
40 Jonathan Culbertson 13.52   16.81    USA 15.46 17.08 13.52 DNF 17.89
41 Joshua Eom 12.22   16.83    USA 16.70 19.63 17.50 16.30 12.22
42 Charles Spears 15.55   17.40    USA 18.62 17.10 15.55 16.94 18.16
43 Mudit Mathur 15.53   17.48    USA 22.38 19.41 15.96 15.53 17.08
44 Owen Cameron 14.68   17.62    USA 14.68 18.79 17.54 16.53 22.63
45 Robert Mapp IV 15.72   17.99    USA 18.32 18.79 16.85 15.72 18.98
46 Caleb Shim 16.66   18.09    USA 17.69 26.46 17.66 18.92 16.66
47 Alex Mattern 16.32   18.29    USA 16.32 21.18 17.32 DNF 16.38
48 Ahmad Yousif 15.03   18.37    USA 18.39 15.03 18.21 18.51 18.95
49 Tyler Siwak 16.80   18.81    USA 29.73 17.98 17.26 16.80 21.20
50 Brad Hoffman 16.66   19.00    USA 17.99 16.66 24.24 18.55 20.46
51 Ryan Farish 13.11   19.01    USA 22.80 13.11 19.47 20.76 16.80
52 Max Boettinger 17.04   19.04    USA 22.94 18.76 18.92 17.04 19.44
53 Zhewei Wu 17.04   19.66    USA 18.47 25.90 17.08 23.42 17.04
54 Couper Kerns 16.90   19.90    USA 21.81 18.87 16.90 26.12 19.02
55 Justin Roth 18.86   20.98    USA 18.86 21.08 20.81 21.05 25.46
56 John Marsala 18.05   21.05    USA 22.00 20.74 18.05 21.15 21.27
57 Colin O'Doherty 19.59   21.56    USA 21.49 19.59 20.65 22.55 23.87
58 Dean Lockett 20.51   21.73    USA 20.51 21.34 22.28 23.51 21.56
59 Rayhan Cote 17.66   21.75    USA 23.61 19.26 23.63 22.38 17.66
60 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 20.03   21.76    USA 20.09 22.60 20.03 22.81 22.59
61 Timothy Scott Wren III 18.37   22.28    USA 21.61 18.37 22.76 22.48 23.79
62 Spencer Gretz 20.56   22.58    USA 24.14 1:11.44 21.98 21.63 20.56
63 Eric Hsu 15.32   22.83    USA 23.07 20.60 27.27 24.81 15.32
64 Ryaan Qureshi 20.55   22.86    USA 21.65 20.55 24.54 22.38 DNF
65 William Osorio 20.77   23.02    USA 20.77 21.28 50.91 21.67 26.10
66 Nathan Blair Gerhart 19.17   23.19    USA 26.56 22.02 25.49 19.17 22.07
67 Garva Khandelwal 19.83   23.71    USA 24.11 19.83 24.20 37.01 22.82
68 Minjun Cho 19.20   23.94    Korea 26.21 24.92 19.20 23.82 23.09
69 Noah Giuliano 20.47   24.16    USA 27.76 21.26 20.47 28.31 23.47
70 Daniel Combs 19.12   24.55    USA 25.10 30.62 19.12 24.70 23.85
71 Matt Wiley 24.16   25.91    USA 26.57 26.55 25.65 24.16 25.54
72 Jonathan Nam 23.06   26.41    USA 27.50 24.47 27.27 23.06 35.70
73 Ryan Fleming 25.54   27.59    USA 30.10 26.45 25.54 28.18 28.13
74 Jonathan Baden 24.92   28.12    USA 32.16 25.50 30.12 24.92 28.75
75 Jeremy Duehring 23.70   28.16    USA 32.52 23.70 1:15.02 27.70 24.26
76 Logan Radomicki 24.14   29.30    USA 28.37 24.14 52.93 28.48 31.05
77 Dominic Crino 24.43   29.73    USA 33.74 24.43 27.06 28.40 33.97
78 Peter Hibl 21.27   29.87    USA 29.95 25.85 36.13 21.27 33.82
79 Dylan Gillespie 24.86   30.40    USA 24.86 28.96 31.08 31.15 32.74
80 Jimmy Burton 26.17   30.79    USA 1:02.47 26.17 33.03 29.22 30.12
81 Noah G. Terry 27.83   33.41    USA 49.69 29.15 27.83 36.46 34.63
82 Benjamin Kwak 28.56   33.58    USA 32.39 DNF 34.87 33.48 28.56
83 William Baker 26.66   34.54    USA 31.15 41.08 39.87 32.61 26.66
84 Lucas Tolley 32.51   37.57    USA 37.47 37.77 32.51 50.59 37.48
85 Varun Rao 33.78   37.85    USA 46.23 36.55 33.78 39.52 37.49
86 Sam Bringman 33.87   37.93    USA 41.50 40.01 38.75 35.04 33.87
87 Stanley Roth 33.96   38.24    USA 33.96 43.40 40.60 34.76 39.37
88 Zachary Wemyss 28.00   38.54    USA 43.46 36.72 36.68 42.23 28.00
89 Charlie Casas 32.72   39.93    USA 37.16 46.37 36.27 32.72 DNF
90 Cameron Badger 36.80   40.84    USA 39.80 36.83 36.80 45.89 DNF
91 Ryan Johnson 33.96   45.48    USA 41.69 46.48 33.96 54.77 48.27
92 Harper Owen 45.22   45.88    USA 56.45 45.92 45.22 45.63 46.08
93 Jean-Paul Stagarescu 43.24   46.51    USA 49.09 44.49 43.24 1:04.68 45.95
94 Luke Swander 40.12   46.86    USA DNF 48.39 40.12 50.55 41.65
95 Sean Prendergast 47.75   49.60    USA 52.68 57.98 48.35 47.77 47.75
96 Salar Nasimov 40.12   51.06    USA 40.12 42.32 59.05 57.63 53.24
97 Joshua Nicholson 41.63   51.27    USA 54.75 58.16 53.11 41.63 45.94
98 Haley McLaughlin 44.71   52.53    USA 54.68 54.33 44.71 54.67 48.58
99 Clark Yager 41.82   58.50    USA 1:03.58 41.82 1:09.47 1:04.15 47.76
100 Arman Bolouri 53.71   59.35    USA 1:02.13 59.55 57.23 53.71 1:01.26
101 Milo Simon 1:09.03   1:19.59    USA 1:22.65 1:09.03 1:10.87 1:25.24 1:34.28
102 Tyler McLaughlin 1:18.72   1:30.69    USA 1:25.57 1:18.72 1:30.77 1:35.72 1:38.51
103 Bella Christie 1:20.40   1:38.22    USA 1:20.40 1:33.39 1:40.06 2:03.72 1:41.21
104 Declan Wilcoxon 38.02   DNF    USA 39.01 DNF 38.02 DNF 43.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amod Mathur 7.02   8.27    India 7.80 8.99 9.05 8.01 7.02
2 Ray Bai 7.72   8.64    USA 9.58 7.72 9.76 8.02 8.32
3 Sean Belke 6.48   8.78    USA 6.48 8.64 10.46 9.20 8.50
4 Benjamin Christie 7.68   9.00    USA 8.73 7.68 13.93 8.29 9.98
5 Liam Chen 8.49   9.14    USA 8.81 9.05 11.68 8.49 9.57
6 Luigi Soriano 8.16   9.36    USA 9.61 8.16 10.07 8.90 9.56
7 Andrew Park 7.59   9.52    USA 7.59 11.01 8.44 DNF 9.12
8 Will Callan 8.84   10.14    USA 10.75 10.65 9.03 8.84 11.54
9 Justin Choi 9.24   10.28    USA 10.57 9.24 DNF 9.56 10.70
10 Seokjun Hong 9.19   10.35    USA 10.90 12.84 10.26 9.88 9.19
11 Justin Gou 9.41   10.44    USA 10.51 11.32 9.50 11.76 9.41
12 Jonathan Tilahun 8.84   10.94    USA 10.96 13.77 10.41 8.84 11.46
13 Stephen Griggs 9.12   11.18    USA 9.12 10.27 11.77 11.50 12.43
14 Tommy Szeliga 9.40   11.42    USA 11.51 11.13 11.61 16.43 9.40
15 John Kelley 10.00   12.00    USA 10.00 12.22 12.45 11.32 13.87
16 Ethan Dennis 8.59   12.03    USA 9.95 8.59 13.21 13.66 12.93
17 Connor McLaughlin 11.41   12.19    USA 13.44 11.47 11.66 11.41 16.17
18 Henry Hammer 10.98   12.34    USA 11.24 10.98 12.87 12.90 19.37
19 Roy Lee 10.52   12.42    USA 10.52 12.57 14.79 12.32 12.38
20 Seth Windham 10.60   12.50    USA 11.30 13.90 12.30 10.60 17.30
21 Keenan Hom 10.24   12.53    USA 11.76 13.10 10.24 12.73 15.37
22 Brendan White 10.28   12.64    USA 13.34 10.28 11.84 12.74 18.57
23 Josh Morrison 11.02   12.68    USA 13.61 12.04 13.02 11.02 12.98
24 Conlan Trace 11.25   12.71    USA 12.77 12.32 13.04 11.25 14.66
25 Michael Kaiser 11.31   12.73    USA 11.31 13.43 11.97 13.01 13.20
26 Corey Sakowski 12.04   12.78    USA 12.04 12.46 13.99 13.05 12.84
27 Devin Kennedy 10.74   12.83    USA 10.74 14.37 12.33 11.79 DNF
28 Allan Beres 11.66   13.43    USA 11.97 14.83 11.66 26.36 13.50
29 David Doty 10.89   13.77    USA 14.22 13.33 16.07 13.77 10.89
30 Maggie Clark 11.52   13.81    USA 14.18 13.47 15.93 13.78 11.52
31 Jonathan Culbertson 12.14   14.04    USA 13.10 14.25 15.61 14.78 12.14
32 Mudit Mathur 13.57   14.18    USA 14.88 13.57 13.96 13.69 DNF
33 Daniel Freymann 12.91   14.87   NR  Luxembourg 14.53 15.58 14.99 12.91 15.08
34 Mitchell Hum 11.62   15.22    USA 16.05 11.62 17.08 14.19 15.42
35 Adriel Alquiros 13.26   15.22    USA 13.26 15.13 14.53 15.99 25.85
36 Bobby Mapp 12.53   15.36    USA 18.22 18.63 13.54 12.53 14.31
37 Chandler Petty 13.67   15.39    USA DNF 13.83 18.43 13.90 13.67
38 Charles Spears 13.79   15.58    USA 14.91 14.74 18.20 13.79 17.09
39 Leo Whelan 14.34   15.66    USA 20.08 14.34 15.42 15.90 15.66
40 Zhewei Wu 13.65   15.75    USA 14.29 14.46 19.42 13.65 18.50
41 Logan Forsythe 12.20   15.80    USA 12.20 17.43 18.31 15.07 14.91
42 Corbin Aquino 14.52   15.87    Philippines 15.28 18.32 14.95 14.52 17.38
43 Alex Mattern 13.68   16.39    USA 18.64 19.64 16.13 14.41 13.68
44 Jason Ung 13.07   16.58    USA 15.63 17.74 17.01 13.07 17.10
45 Ryan Farish 12.55   16.97    USA 12.55 13.04 22.24 19.90 17.96
46 Joshua Eom 15.18   17.42    USA 20.81 16.12 15.18 19.10 17.05
47 Caleb Shim 12.03   17.56    USA 15.45 19.95 17.27 12.03 DNF
48 John Marsala 15.13   17.61    USA 15.13 15.43 21.69 22.69 15.72
49 Ahmad Yousif 15.70   18.23    USA 18.53 15.70 18.32 17.85 27.07
50 Timothy Scott Wren III 17.00   18.61    USA 18.67 20.94 19.87 17.00 17.28
51 Brad Hoffman 16.89   18.83    USA 16.89 17.32 21.48 25.30 17.70
52 Colin O'Doherty 14.67   18.91    USA 17.80 14.67 23.82 19.86 19.07
53 Tyler Siwak 17.75   18.93    USA 18.52 17.75 20.13 23.42 18.14
54 Robert Mapp IV 15.21   19.25    USA 20.33 20.51 15.21 17.16 20.27
55 Max Boettinger 15.39   19.66    USA 17.80 21.58 15.39 21.26 19.92
56 Justin Roth 17.59   19.85    USA 18.46 22.33 18.77 22.63 17.59
57 Couper Kerns 18.75   20.22    USA 18.99 20.71 18.75 DNF 20.96
58 Owen Cameron 14.61   20.38    USA 22.79 18.83 25.65 19.52 14.61
59 Rayhan Cote 19.16   20.58    USA 21.33 21.17 19.16 21.29 19.29
60 Eric Hsu 17.98   20.68    USA 21.16 17.98 23.66 20.02 20.86
61 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 19.44   20.80    USA 19.44 19.54 23.58 21.66 21.19
62 Dean Lockett 19.35   21.69    USA 20.89 26.10 21.58 19.35 22.61
63 Ryaan Qureshi 21.30   24.95    USA 24.63 24.72 21.30 25.49 26.52
64 Spencer Gretz 1:02.01   1:12.64    USA 1:02.07 1:31.45 1:04.41 1:02.01 1:35.30
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 8.15   8.67    USA 8.66 8.40 8.15 10.26 8.95
2 Andrew Park 7.38   8.73    USA 9.82 8.54 7.38 10.16 7.84
3 Amod Mathur 8.11   9.08    India 8.11 8.53 8.64 10.08 12.99
4 Sean Belke 6.02   9.11    USA 6.02 8.91 10.55 9.48 8.95
5 Benjamin Christie 8.56   9.33    USA 9.15 9.75 8.56 10.53 9.08
6 Luigi Soriano 8.42   9.37    USA 9.45 8.82 8.42 10.67 9.83
7 Will Callan 8.63   10.03    USA 11.03 9.86 8.63 9.19 11.40
8 Justin Choi 8.70   10.21    USA 12.65 9.36 10.25 8.70 11.02
9 Liam Chen 9.42   10.43    USA 11.99 9.42 11.54 9.80 9.94
10 Jonathan Tilahun 9.37   10.54    USA 9.37 10.57 11.01 12.06 10.04
11 Justin Gou 8.87   10.60    USA 10.48 10.08 11.25 8.87 DNF
12 Tommy Szeliga 8.94   10.64    USA 9.73 12.50 11.19 8.94 11.01
13 Ethan Dennis 10.14   11.07    USA DNF 10.14 11.82 10.67 10.71
14 Michael Kaiser 8.54   11.36    USA 12.58 11.68 9.83 8.54 14.49
15 Stephen Griggs 11.02   11.47    USA 11.05 11.02 11.67 12.95 11.68
16 David Doty 10.98   11.62    USA 12.97 11.07 12.49 11.30 10.98
17 Josh Morrison 11.33   11.88    USA 12.70 11.79 12.17 11.69 11.33
18 Seokjun Hong 10.92   11.94    USA 10.92 13.28 12.26 11.81 11.74
19 Keenan Hom 10.30   11.96    USA 13.31 10.70 14.96 10.30 11.88
20 John Kelley 8.80   12.12    USA 14.31 12.67 8.80 12.21 11.49
21 Seth Windham 10.52   12.22    USA 11.90 10.52 13.24 14.82 11.51
22 Devin Kennedy 11.80   12.30    USA 11.80 12.51 14.91 11.91 12.47
23 Conlan Trace 11.01   12.41    USA 13.58 13.83 11.86 11.78 11.01
24 Corey Sakowski 12.37   12.47    USA 13.64 12.37 12.51 12.38 12.53
25 Allan Beres 11.43   12.64    USA 12.64 11.43 14.40 11.81 13.46
26 Roy Lee 10.56   12.65    USA 10.56 12.01 12.97 14.42 12.96
27 Brendan White 11.29   12.99    USA 14.93 13.59 13.98 11.29 11.39
28 Connor McLaughlin 12.42   13.96    USA 14.24 12.42 13.70 13.94 15.17
29 Henry Hammer 10.78   14.00    USA 15.35 19.98 14.83 11.83 10.78
30 Maggie Clark 13.38   14.47    USA 13.69 13.38 DNF 13.92 15.79
31 Daniel Freymann 15.15   15.69    Luxembourg 16.21 15.15 15.65 16.06 15.37
32 Mudit Mathur 14.29   16.94    USA 19.09 15.85 18.71 14.29 16.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 7.80   8.54    USA 9.70 7.80 8.64 8.94 8.03
2 Amod Mathur 8.59   9.33    India 9.48 9.06 8.59 9.57 9.45
3 Jonathan Tilahun 7.66   9.61    USA 10.24 9.97 10.72 7.66 8.62
4 Benjamin Christie 7.29   9.64    USA 14.45 9.07 9.41 10.45 7.29
5 Andrew Park 6.50   9.74    USA 10.24 6.50 9.34 11.32 9.65
6 Will Callan 8.38   9.77    USA 10.18 8.38 22.63 9.50 9.64
7 Ray Bai 8.16   9.82    USA 10.54 8.16 9.66 11.50 9.25
8 Justin Gou 9.37   9.82    USA 10.39 10.02 10.02 9.37 9.42
9 Liam Chen 9.11   9.93    USA 9.56 9.11 12.15 10.70 9.53
10 Luigi Soriano 8.06   10.40    USA 11.61 9.05 8.06 DNF 10.54
11 Tommy Szeliga 9.29   10.69    USA 10.25 12.04 11.56 9.29 10.26
12 Justin Choi 7.25   10.70    USA 8.38 7.25 12.16 11.55 DNF
13 Stephen Griggs 8.57   11.16    USA 11.20 8.57 12.71 11.53 10.74
14 Ethan Dennis 7.92   12.35    USA 11.45 7.92 DNF 13.27 12.33
15 David Doty 10.90   12.47    USA 13.06 16.83 11.95 12.40 10.90
16 Michael Kaiser 10.38   12.85    USA 14.85 10.38 12.71 14.10 11.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.44   2.01    USA 1.94 2.27 1.44 4.74 1.81
2 Luigi Soriano 1.57   2.12    USA 2.15 1.90 2.96 1.57 2.32
3 Ray Bai 2.15   2.83    USA 2.15 3.83 3.09 3.01 2.40
4 Liam Chen 2.36   3.04    USA 3.50 2.43 3.19 2.36 4.39
5 Ethan Dennis 2.37   3.12    USA 4.51 3.21 3.14 2.37 3.02
6 Allan Beres 2.01   3.26    USA 2.01 3.83 2.74 3.21 4.25
7 Sean Belke 2.22   3.28    USA 6.62 3.68 2.64 3.51 2.22
8 Jonathan Tilahun 2.76   3.31    USA 3.48 3.52 2.76 2.93 3.86
9 Conlan Trace 3.25   3.35    USA 3.32 3.39 3.41 3.34 3.25
10 Michael Kaiser 2.31   3.57    USA 3.72 2.31 3.01 4.17 3.99
11 Seth Windham 3.34   3.82    USA 6.55 4.11 3.34 3.46 3.88
12 Benjamin Christie 3.42   3.94    USA 3.47 3.99 6.22 3.42 4.37
13 Mitchell Hum 2.85   4.04    USA 3.88 8.54 2.85 4.13 4.10
14 Andrew Park 3.40   4.10    USA 3.40 4.72 3.86 3.85 4.60
15 Logan Forsythe 3.74   4.15    USA 4.00 4.20 DNF 3.74 4.24
16 Tommy Szeliga 2.42   4.19    USA 2.42 3.43 3.44 5.69 5.84
17 Seokjun Hong 2.66   4.22    USA 2.66 5.21 4.43 3.01 5.72
18 Devin Kennedy 3.31   4.26    USA 3.57 5.28 4.45 4.76 3.31
19 Jason Ung 2.89   4.30    USA 3.84 5.66 3.40 2.89 DNF
20 Amod Mathur 2.33   4.31    India 4.95 2.33 3.76 5.02 4.22
21 Maggie Clark 3.64   4.47    USA 3.64 4.72 4.57 4.11 6.20
22 Stephen Griggs 2.55   4.60    USA 5.80 2.55 5.15 2.84 6.00
23 Brendan White 3.86   4.62    USA 5.66 12.44 4.22 3.86 3.99
24 Justin Choi 2.63   4.64    USA 2.63 3.69 5.72 4.50 DNF
25 Ryan Farish 2.03   4.69    USA 2.03 4.43 5.22 4.79 4.85
26 Henry Hammer 2.51   4.69    USA 2.51 7.03 4.34 5.64 4.10
27 Leo Whelan 4.19   4.72    USA 4.98 5.54 4.92 4.19 4.26
28 Brad Hoffman 3.59   4.73    USA 5.03 3.59 4.66 4.82 4.72
29 John Kelley 3.22   4.84    USA 4.39 5.92 3.22 6.68 4.21
30 Joshua Eom 2.78   4.85    USA 8.77 2.78 5.16 3.34 6.04
31 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 3.80   4.86    USA 5.24 4.64 3.80 4.69 5.58
32 David Doty 3.08   4.99    USA DNF 5.04 3.08 5.63 4.30
33 Alex Mattern 4.38   5.10    USA 4.43 5.37 4.38 6.39 5.49
34 John Marsala 4.58   5.12    USA 5.75 4.58 5.02 5.13 5.21
35 Jonathan Culbertson 4.57   5.26    USA 4.66 6.92 5.47 5.65 4.57
36 Justin Roth 4.92   5.48    USA 4.99 4.92 7.38 4.96 6.49
37 Colin O'Doherty 3.60   5.49    USA 5.63 6.11 3.60 4.73 6.20
38 Justin Gou 3.90   5.49    USA 4.70 6.31 3.90 5.45 9.00
39 Connor McLaughlin 2.89   5.57    USA 5.28 7.02 2.89 6.37 5.06
40 Robert Mapp IV 5.17   5.63    USA 5.17 5.62 6.55 5.73 5.53
41 Max Boettinger 4.70   5.69    USA 4.70 13.03 4.98 6.83 5.26
42 Adriel Alquiros 4.89   5.69    USA 5.02 6.49 4.89 8.32 5.55
43 Rayhan Cote 4.53   5.70    USA 6.25 4.53 5.00 5.85 7.74
44 Chandler Petty 3.09   5.76    USA 5.46 5.81 3.09 6.00 6.69
45 Eric Hsu 3.84   5.80    USA 3.84 5.88 DNF 5.64 5.89
46 Couper Kerns 4.10   5.82    USA 4.75 7.17 4.10 5.55 7.56
47 Josh Morrison 4.82   5.84    USA 6.00 6.08 5.55 4.82 5.98
48 Daniel Freymann 4.81   5.88    Luxembourg 7.03 5.05 5.55 7.43 4.81
49 Corbin Aquino 3.22   6.03    Philippines 3.22 8.29 5.77 4.04 9.89
50 Dean Lockett 5.29   6.17    USA 7.75 7.59 5.59 5.29 5.33
51 Charles Spears 4.60   6.23    USA 6.78 5.97 6.02 4.60 6.71
52 Ahmad Yousif 2.99   6.40    USA 7.09 6.20 7.98 2.99 5.92
53 Charlie Casas 4.53   6.54    USA 6.97 6.28 9.06 4.53 6.38
54 Bobby Mapp 5.77   6.86    USA 6.45 11.63 7.10 5.77 7.02
55 Timothy Scott Wren III 3.61   6.87    USA 7.72 6.46 3.61 9.60 6.42
56 Mudit Mathur 5.40   6.97    USA 6.19 9.35 5.76 5.40 8.97
57 Caleb Shim 5.17   7.07    USA 14.47 5.17 5.79 7.90 7.51
58 Ryaan Qureshi 3.93   7.11    USA 9.19 7.79 3.93 12.22 4.34
59 Garva Khandelwal 6.00   7.20    USA 6.48 8.42 6.70 6.00 10.84
60 Owen Cameron 3.60   7.27    USA 5.33 7.94 3.60 8.53 9.39
61 Spencer Gretz 5.61   7.34    USA 5.61 11.07 8.87 6.48 6.66
62 Logan Radomicki 6.52   7.50    USA 8.15 11.08 6.52 6.92 7.42
63 Varun Rao 6.75   7.54    USA 6.93 10.16 7.85 7.83 6.75
64 Noah Giuliano 5.96   7.58    USA 8.70 7.22 10.52 5.96 6.82
65 Tyler Siwak 6.83   7.68    USA 7.80 11.17 6.96 6.83 8.29
66 Corey Sakowski 3.37   7.90    USA 6.27 14.23 3.37 12.22 5.22
67 Cameron Badger 6.46   8.11    USA 6.46 7.50 8.60 8.23 17.27
68 Jeremy Duehring 7.41   8.62    USA 9.10 9.42 9.18 7.59 7.41
69 Minjun Cho 7.75   8.69    Korea 8.56 7.94 7.75 11.07 9.56
70 Zachary Wemyss 6.32   8.70    USA 11.82 10.30 6.32 6.89 8.90
71 Nathan Blair Gerhart 6.82   8.70    USA 7.42 9.00 10.80 9.69 6.82
72 Ryan Fleming 7.10   8.87    USA 7.96 9.04 7.10 10.35 9.62
73 Jonathan Nam 6.03   8.97    USA 6.03 12.16 10.20 7.17 9.54
74 Zhewei Wu 7.02   9.02    USA 10.96 7.02 12.85 8.94 7.17
75 Matt Wiley 8.19   9.30    USA 10.47 9.03 9.57 8.19 9.29
76 Daniel Combs 7.79   9.31    USA 9.64 9.13 7.79 9.17 12.43
77 Peter Hibl 8.77   9.89    USA 9.31 10.62 8.77 11.88 9.74
78 Dylan Gillespie 8.01   10.78    USA 8.01 9.13 12.29 12.15 11.05
79 Jonathan Baden 5.11   11.10    USA 6.84 5.11 15.65 10.81 18.93
80 Luke Swander 8.47   11.40    USA 9.83 14.17 8.47 13.53 10.83
81 Sam Bringman 5.46   11.66    USA 9.42 9.15 18.85 16.40 5.46
82 Noah G. Terry 8.37   13.18    USA 15.81 8.37 9.96 18.72 13.77
83 Salar Nasimov 10.39   13.33    USA 11.78 10.39 18.72 14.59 13.63
84 Declan Wilcoxon 6.36   14.17    USA 11.09 DNF 17.16 14.27 6.36
85 Jimmy Burton 11.80   14.45    USA 12.33 11.80 DNF 12.00 19.02
86 Stanley Roth 8.62   14.98    USA 8.62 20.82 11.50 19.74 13.69
87 William Osorio 9.58   DNF    USA DNF 9.58 DNF DNF DNF
88 Dominic Crino 12.68      USA 14.75 12.68
89 Tyler McLaughlin 12.85      USA 16.01 12.85
90 Harper Owen 12.96      USA 12.96 15.62
91 Sean Prendergast 14.54      USA 16.98 14.54
92 Clark Yager 15.80      USA 17.47 15.80
93 Jean-Paul Stagarescu 18.40      USA 18.69 18.40
94 Haley McLaughlin 20.78      USA 20.78 23.38
95 Arman Bolouri 24.05      USA 25.51 24.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.76   2.09    USA 1.98 2.09 3.57 1.76 2.19
2 Luigi Soriano 1.84   2.24    USA 1.84 8.46 2.17 2.62 1.93
3 Michael Kaiser 2.39   2.89    USA 3.75 2.41 2.39 3.12 3.13
4 Sean Belke 2.12   3.13    USA 2.12 3.30 7.40 3.32 2.77
5 Jonathan Tilahun 2.38   3.15    USA 3.91 5.29 2.76 2.38 2.78
6 Liam Chen 2.70   3.26    USA 2.77 2.95 11.01 2.70 4.06
7 Benjamin Christie 2.62   3.69    USA 3.12 3.54 2.62 DNF 4.40
8 Conlan Trace 3.28   3.72    USA 3.70 4.06 5.30 3.41 3.28
9 Ethan Dennis 2.76   3.83    USA 2.76 5.61 4.00 3.67 3.82
10 Ray Bai 2.85   3.89    USA 5.75 4.06 3.17 2.85 4.44
11 Logan Forsythe 3.37   3.93    USA 5.51 4.61 3.37 3.41 3.78
12 Andrew Park 3.50   4.07    USA 4.03 3.50 4.04 4.14 13.31
13 Seth Windham 3.02   4.25    USA 3.02 4.65 3.24 4.87 6.24
14 Jason Ung 3.68   4.34    USA 3.68 4.92 5.23 4.04 4.07
15 Allan Beres 3.61   4.55    USA 3.61 5.62 5.01 3.68 4.95
16 Mitchell Hum 3.76   5.94    USA 7.69 5.08 7.47 3.76 5.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 29.50   32.14    USA 35.36 30.46 32.44 33.53 29.50
2 Ray Bai 33.63   33.96    USA 34.40 33.85 36.46 33.63 33.63
3 Sean Belke 33.14   35.45    USA 44.71 33.14 37.41 35.56 33.37
4 Luigi Soriano 33.81   36.63    USA 35.65 39.95 42.13 34.30 33.81
5 Stephen Griggs 32.58   37.64    USA 36.93 43.68 38.34 37.66 32.58
6 Benjamin Christie 36.57   38.66    USA 41.29 43.89 36.57 37.40 37.30
7 Justin Gou 37.72   39.40    USA 41.87 38.05 42.27 37.72 38.29
8 Amod Mathur 34.59   39.49    India 39.10 39.37 40.01 34.59 43.10
9 Will Callan 34.64   41.47    USA 49.63 42.38 39.93 42.10 34.64
10 Tommy Szeliga 35.73   43.25    USA 50.33 47.20 39.59 42.95 35.73
11 Keenan Hom 39.28   44.15    USA 44.47 42.43 50.07 39.28 45.56
12 Corey Sakowski 41.81   45.05    USA 46.74 48.90 42.82 41.81 45.60
13 Josh Morrison 44.87   45.61    USA 46.43 45.22 45.17 1:00.28 44.87
14 Jonathan Tilahun 44.06   46.55    USA 46.13 45.96 44.06 49.14 47.56
15 Ethan Dennis 42.26   46.78    USA 42.26 49.76 42.76 59.45 47.83
16 Devin Kennedy 45.03   48.55    USA 45.03 50.52 49.31 48.30 48.05
17 Justin Choi 44.15   49.28    USA 55.43 44.15 55.86 45.48 46.94
18 Brendan White 49.85   50.15    USA 50.12 56.29 49.85 50.21 50.11
19 Conlan Trace 45.25   51.04    USA 54.20 53.25 45.25 46.94 52.93
20 Connor McLaughlin 46.43   52.47    USA 54.93 49.52 57.04 46.43 52.97
21 Seth Windham 52.13   54.15    USA 52.13 DNF 53.51 55.80 53.14
22 David Doty 52.27   54.51    USA 1:04.42 53.32 52.27 56.13 54.08
23 Mitchell Hum 52.59   55.39    USA 56.85 56.70 53.24 56.22 52.59
24 John Kelley 53.50   56.61    USA 57.74 53.50 58.08 54.91 57.18
25 Allan Beres 50.97   57.51    USA 1:10.24 50.97 54.21 1:02.52 55.80
26 Michael Kaiser 51.14   58.82    USA 1:11.45 55.55 51.14 1:00.42 1:00.49
27 Charles Spears 51.21   1:00.07    USA 1:02.94 55.89 1:01.38 1:17.51 51.21
28 Joshua Eom 56.72   1:04.10    USA 1:03.17 1:12.59 1:02.47 1:06.65 56.72
29 Maggie Clark 1:01.36   1:07.36    USA 1:13.88 1:01.36 1:05.79 1:06.00 1:10.28
30 Henry Hammer 1:02.21   1:08.18    USA 1:06.88 1:02.50 1:02.21 1:21.97 1:15.17
31 Leo Whelan 1:02.61   1:10.17    USA 1:10.00 1:07.32 1:02.61 1:14.87 1:13.19
32 Daniel Freymann 1:05.83   1:14.53    Luxembourg DNF 1:05.83 1:17.14 1:18.12 1:08.33
33 Logan Forsythe 57.04   1:15.36    USA 1:05.25 1:32.69 1:31.50 57.04 1:09.33
34 Brad Hoffman 1:04.92   1:15.99    USA 1:14.90 1:21.77 1:22.34 1:04.92 1:11.30
35 Ryan Farish 1:10.49   1:16.03    USA 1:10.49 1:13.11 1:30.86 1:22.59 1:12.39
36 Owen Cameron 1:05.80   1:20.16    USA 1:24.62 1:05.80 1:26.83 1:19.83 1:16.02
37 Zhewei Wu 1:15.40      USA 1:15.40 1:32.34
38 Justin Roth 1:19.08      USA 1:23.25 1:19.08
39 Chandler Petty 1:19.50      USA 1:19.50 1:20.81
40 Couper Kerns 1:25.67      USA 1:25.67 1:29.89
41 Jonathan Culbertson 1:30.43      USA 1:30.43 1:40.99
42 Ryaan Qureshi 1:32.05      USA 1:32.05 1:41.20
43 Tyler Siwak 1:37.03      USA 1:46.79 1:37.03
44 Timothy Scott Wren III 1:37.08      USA 1:37.08 1:42.26
45 Jeremy Duehring 1:41.89      USA 1:47.28 1:41.89
46 John Marsala 1:49.90      USA 1:49.90 1:53.76
47 Corbin Aquino 1:53.94      Philippines DNF 1:53.94
48 Charlie Casas DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Declan Wilcoxon DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Salar Nasimov DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Spencer Gretz DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 William Osorio DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 49.79   1:00.08    USA 59.56 59.05 49.79 1:01.64 1:01.89
2 Roy Lee 56.17   1:03.89    USA 1:09.86 56.17 1:00.89 1:19.29 1:00.92
3 Luigi Soriano 58.81   1:09.09    USA 1:15.82 1:11.69 58.81 1:05.73 1:09.86
4 Conlan Trace 1:11.15   1:17.33    USA 1:14.13 1:24.73 1:11.15 1:13.14 1:27.03
5 Tommy Szeliga 1:09.70   1:18.10    USA 1:13.82 1:22.37 1:09.70 1:18.11 1:27.19
6 Will Callan 1:06.90   1:19.32    USA 1:30.74 1:24.84 1:06.90 1:20.77 1:12.34
7 Stephen Griggs 1:18.89   1:25.16    USA 1:26.52 1:26.23 1:22.72 1:29.31 1:18.89
8 Justin Choi 1:25.78   1:30.73    USA 2:09.06 1:29.64 1:27.81 1:25.78 1:34.73
9 Andrew Park 1:22.43   1:38.53    USA 1:35.43 1:54.45 1:22.43 1:34.55 1:45.60
10 Ethan Dennis 1:25.51   1:40.84    USA 1:47.03 1:47.76 DNF 1:27.73 1:25.51
11 Corey Sakowski 1:37.05   1:47.53    USA 2:29.85 1:59.57 1:42.23 1:37.05 1:40.80
12 Brad Hoffman 1:28.04   1:50.47    USA 1:49.88 2:00.83 2:03.84 1:40.70 1:28.04
13 Jonathan Tilahun 1:42.52   1:52.25    USA 1:42.52 1:54.61 1:56.44 1:45.70 1:59.10
14 Brendan White 1:48.52   1:56.62    USA 1:53.28 1:53.37 2:05.14 1:48.52 2:03.20
15 Mitchell Hum 1:48.43   2:00.25    USA 1:48.43 1:55.53 2:12.38 DNF 1:52.83
16 Joshua Eom 2:05.25      USA 2:05.25 2:12.00
17 Henry Hammer 2:09.86      USA DNF 2:09.86
18 Benjamin Christie 2:12.25      USA 2:12.25 2:26.13
19 Justin Gou 2:12.98      USA 2:12.98 2:23.89
20 Michael Kaiser 2:15.93      USA DNF 2:15.93
21 Connor McLaughlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 John Marsala DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Owen Cameron DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Ryan Farish DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Seth Windham DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Kaiser 3.41   4.78    USA 8.53 4.75 6.06 3.41 3.54
2 Devin Kennedy 4.66   5.42    USA 5.45 6.12 6.95 4.66 4.70
3 Luigi Soriano 2.26   5.46    USA 5.23 2.26 DNF 3.12 8.03
4 Will Callan 3.93   5.91    USA 6.09 6.28 5.35 3.93 6.76
5 Mitchell Hum 5.81   6.14    USA 5.84 5.81 9.38 5.99 6.58
6 Corey Sakowski 4.23   6.17    USA 7.80 5.93 7.02 4.23 5.56
7 David Doty 4.14   6.25    USA 4.14 5.20 5.99 7.56 8.82
8 Ethan Dennis 5.26   6.57    USA DNF 5.26 7.93 6.20 5.59
9 Justin Choi 5.05   6.88    USA 8.36 6.41 7.66 6.57 5.05
10 Seth Windham 4.28   7.54    USA 7.87 4.28 7.08 7.67 9.40
11 Peter Hibl 6.56   7.61    USA 9.89 6.56 7.91 7.01 7.91
12 Allan Beres 4.32   7.94    USA 4.32 7.71 8.31 8.25 7.86
13 Benjamin Christie 6.35   7.96    USA 9.13 6.35 8.79 6.67 8.41
14 Ray Bai 6.69   8.04    USA 10.46 6.69 8.62 7.44 8.06
15 Conlan Trace 3.39   8.05    USA 8.09 3.39 11.41 6.53 9.53
16 Stephen Griggs 7.21   8.26    USA 9.53 10.51 7.35 7.90 7.21
17 Brad Hoffman 6.73   8.29    USA 8.96 11.50 7.93 7.98 6.73
18 Varun Rao 6.37   8.56    USA 7.04 6.37 9.01 16.73 9.62
19 Charles Spears 7.61   8.81    USA 9.61 7.65 7.61 9.17 10.11
20 Logan Forsythe 7.01   8.95    USA 11.04 9.40 7.01 7.27 10.17
21 Cameron Badger 5.56   8.96    USA 12.12 5.56 10.34 7.35 9.18
22 Colin O'Doherty 6.91   9.01    USA 9.84 10.78 6.91 7.01 10.17
23 Brendan White 8.14   9.16    USA 8.58 9.54 10.99 8.14 9.37
24 Leo Whelan 8.40   9.35    USA 12.42 8.40 9.08 10.42 8.55
25 Tommy Szeliga 8.30   9.48    USA 10.40 10.97 8.30 9.04 9.00
26 Justin Gou 6.26   9.75    USA 6.26 10.24 13.99 9.54 9.46
27 Justin Roth 7.39   9.83    USA 10.26 7.39 10.91 9.50 9.73
28 Joshua Eom 6.10   10.00    USA 15.20 10.24 11.81 7.95 6.10
29 Alex Mattern 8.16   10.21    USA 9.72 8.16 10.94 9.97 DNF
30 Connor McLaughlin 8.65   10.25    USA 11.53 11.03 10.23 9.48 8.65
31 Chandler Petty 9.86   10.56    USA 16.80 10.40 9.86 10.95 10.32
32 Henry Hammer 8.70   10.69    USA 12.64 9.52 11.96 8.70 10.60
33 Jason Ung 9.14   11.29    USA 11.07 16.60 13.02 9.77 9.14
34 Jonathan Nam 9.45   11.34    USA 11.34 DNF 9.45 9.95 12.73
35 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 7.94   11.44    USA 12.91 7.94 11.90 12.99 9.51
36 Owen Cameron 8.81   11.46    USA 11.31 9.59 8.81 29.87 13.49
37 Dean Lockett 8.22   11.47    USA 8.22 8.90 11.96 16.41 13.56
38 Maggie Clark 8.60   11.71    USA 12.43 10.03 16.02 8.60 12.68
39 Dylan Gillespie 8.52   11.86    USA 9.61 8.52 20.54 13.87 12.11
40 Ryan Farish 8.02   11.90    USA 11.79 8.02 15.78 8.14 18.57
41 Sam Bringman 11.18   12.07    USA 12.16 11.18 16.82 12.13 11.91
42 Ryan Fleming 11.46   12.08    USA 12.41 12.11 13.31 11.73 11.46
43 John Marsala 10.32   12.33    USA 11.61 11.81 13.57 DNF 10.32
44 Matt Wiley 11.25   12.43    USA 12.92 11.25 13.07 17.15 11.29
45 Sean Prendergast 8.23   12.61    USA 8.23 12.44 13.35 14.75 12.03
46 Couper Kerns 10.89   12.68    USA 11.33 10.89 13.99 12.71 DNF
47 Benjamin Kwak 10.15   13.07    USA 10.15 15.21 15.62 13.62 10.37
48 Eric Hsu 10.68   13.56    USA 18.49 13.93 14.54 10.68 12.22
49 Bella Christie 10.93   13.60    USA 13.42 14.66 12.71 10.93 15.58
50 Zachary Wemyss 10.28   14.16    USA 15.09 13.92 13.46 15.78 10.28
51 Corbin Aquino 13.48   15.14    Philippines 18.97 14.02 13.48 17.33 14.08
52 Luke Swander 10.36   15.55    USA 16.99 25.06 18.27 10.36 11.38
53 Harper Owen 11.28   15.94    USA 11.28 15.94 13.60 19.45 18.27
54 Stanley Roth 12.94   16.62    USA 12.94 19.53 19.23 14.41 16.22
55 Seokjun Hong 9.75   17.10    USA 20.88 9.75 19.09 11.32 29.71
56 Tyler Siwak 10.76   17.11    USA 10.76 18.42 15.11 18.66 17.79
57 Timothy Scott Wren III 13.93   17.57    USA 18.30 18.76 20.66 15.64 13.93
58 Noah G. Terry 16.09   17.85    USA 16.09 19.01 16.35 18.19 27.28
59 Jimmy Burton 14.72   17.88    USA 18.94 22.93 14.72 18.31 16.38
60 Bobby Mapp 17.40   18.01    USA 21.74 17.40 17.59 18.67 17.78
61 Jonathan Culbertson 11.97   18.45    USA 14.72 11.97 22.00 18.64 24.78
62 Minjun Cho 12.95   18.86    Korea 12.95 27.70 14.22 30.09 14.66
63 Ahmad Yousif 10.81   20.51    USA 10.81 28.08 DNF 21.24 12.21
64 Max Boettinger 15.01   22.27    USA 17.84 26.21 22.76 28.67 15.01
65 Salar Nasimov 17.55   22.29    USA 19.53 22.40 31.09 17.55 24.93
66 Jonathan Tilahun 3.46   DNF    USA 3.53 3.46 7.16 DNF DNF
67 Daniel Combs 22.58      USA 24.41 22.58
68 William Osorio 22.86      USA 22.86 DNF
69 Declan Wilcoxon 24.40      USA 26.27 24.40
70 Milo Simon 26.62      USA 26.62 29.31
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 9.01   9.64    USA 18.73 10.03 9.23 9.01 9.66
2 Luigi Soriano 9.48   12.65    USA 9.48 10.79 19.32 14.79 12.36
3 Will Callan 12.80   14.49    USA 13.91 12.80 14.21 15.36 16.36
4 Ethan Dennis 13.38   15.72    USA 13.38 13.82 18.26 17.85 15.49
5 Roy Lee 12.90   15.94    USA 14.84 12.90 19.15 18.16 14.83
6 Benjamin Christie 10.72   16.01    USA 13.96 10.72 15.07 19.00 19.67
7 Conlan Trace 13.85   18.68    USA 15.12 17.61 13.85 27.12 23.31
8 Justin Choi 16.62   20.45    USA 16.62 25.83 21.36 19.21 20.77
9 Justin Gou 18.34   20.60    USA 18.34 20.82 21.82 19.15 21.82
10 Michael Kaiser 18.03   20.68    USA 18.03 20.06 21.32 20.67 25.02
11 David Doty 16.32   20.83    USA 19.92 16.32 19.77 22.79 40.60
12 Allan Beres 14.37   22.20    USA 15.94 32.88 19.40 31.26 14.37
13 Sean Belke 18.60   22.56    USA 18.60 18.78 26.70 22.20 26.98
14 Devin Kennedy 17.59   23.94    USA 19.63 24.86 39.03 17.59 27.34
15 Keenan Hom 20.07   24.63    USA 25.38 28.63 24.33 20.07 24.19
16 Stephen Griggs 15.44   24.64    USA 23.23 15.44 32.08 22.00 28.70
17 Jonathan Tilahun 19.11   24.93    USA 19.11 19.57 28.43 26.78 37.09
18 Andrew Park 20.21   26.72    USA 25.53 20.21 26.41 28.27 28.21
19 Jonathan Culbertson 26.40   27.15    USA 26.91 34.31 27.20 26.40 27.35
20 Max Boettinger 18.35   27.75    USA 21.89 30.30 31.05 34.16 18.35
21 Corey Sakowski 20.15   28.13    USA 20.15 41.04 21.74 30.34 32.31
22 Joshua Eom 23.72   28.49    USA 23.72 30.00 27.94 29.18 28.36
23 Brendan White 24.37   30.90    USA 31.46 31.73 29.52 24.37 38.56
24 Brad Hoffman 23.01   30.98    USA 23.01 27.10 31.53 34.31 34.79
25 Ray Bai 20.61   32.49    USA 38.23 29.15 20.61 30.09 40.05
26 Mitchell Hum 28.82   32.57    USA 33.56 30.28 33.86 28.82 38.88
27 John Marsala 24.31   34.19    USA 26.39 24.31 42.30 33.87 43.06
28 Owen Cameron 33.74   37.73    USA 34.72 37.22 41.25 33.74 41.42
29 Josh Morrison 30.03   39.03    USA 30.03 33.03 54.43 40.78 43.29
30 Adriel Alquiros 30.22   41.31    USA 33.13 53.85 49.78 30.22 41.02
31 Seth Windham 37.52   47.30    USA 37.52 44.57 45.93 58.17 51.40
32 Justin Roth 22.19   57.60    USA 52.80 22.19 1:06.48 53.53 1:25.41
33 Ryaan Qureshi 47.18      USA DNF 47.18
34 Connor McLaughlin 53.38      USA 53.38 1:16.42
35 Spencer Gretz 54.12      USA 55.43 54.12
36 Dylan Gillespie 54.22      USA 54.22 1:05.45
37 Bobby Mapp 56.57      USA 1:05.95 56.57
38 Dominic Crino 57.25      USA 57.25 1:09.73
39 Couper Kerns 57.40      USA 1:15.26 57.40
40 Lucas Tolley 59.16      USA 59.16 1:04.53
41 Peter Hibl 1:14.01      USA 1:23.06 1:14.01
42 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' F D2 R2 B2 R2 B R B2 U F2 R' U' B' U2 L2 D2 F2
A #2 L2 R2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 U B2 R U L' D' R' D' R F' R'
A #3 D' F2 D2 B D' L U F2 D F R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 B U2 L2 U2
A #4 D R' D2 L D' F B' U' L U' D2 R' U2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 D2
A #5 U2 L' B2 L B2 U2 L2 R D B2 D B D' F R D2 F2 D U
A Ex#1 L B L2 U L U2 F' L U' F U2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 B U2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 R F2 L' U2 L' R F2 D' U F2 L U2 F' L' F' D' L2 F'
B #1 R2 D F' R F' L U R' F' L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 B2 U B2
B #2 F2 R2 F U2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 D2 L R2 D' U R B' D2 U2 F' R2
B #3 B2 D B2 D U L2 D R' F U' L' D2 F R2 B2 R' B' L2 F2
B #4 B R' F' B2 L F2 B2 L' D R U B2 R F2 R' D2 L D2 L'
B #5 D L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U F' L2 R F' L2 U2 L2 D' F' U2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 R' B2 U2 F D B2 U' L2 D R2 F' U2 L2 F D2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U F2 D' F2 L2 R2 B' D B2 R' F U' L' R F2 L' B
C #1 R2 F' L2 R2 B F U2 F' D' R' U' B U2 R2 B' L' B' D R2
C #2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 R B2 R' D' F' U' B' R F' U R
C #3 R2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 F R2 D2 L U' R B2 F' L' D F U' R'
C #4 D F R' D2 B R2 U2 D F2 B R' B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 U' R2
C #5 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 B R B L' F D B2 F' R D L
C Ex#1 D2 B2 R' U2 R D2 L' U2 L R2 D' L2 D F U R2 B R' F' U'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D' U R2 D U2 R' F' L' B' D F2 R U B2 L' B2 D
D #1 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L2 R' U2 F2 U' R' U2 L2 D' B R F L' F2 L2
D #2 R' U2 R B2 R' U2 R F2 R D2 R' U' B U2 B2 F D B' F' U
D #3 F2 R B2 U2 R U' L2 B L B R F D2 L2 F' B L2 B
D #4 F' R' L2 D F U2 L F2 L B' R' U D R2 F2 U' R2 U F2
D #5 L' U2 L D2 U2 R' D' L F' L2 B U2 B2 D' U F D'
D Ex#1 R2 U D L' F R D B R2 B2 L D2 L2 D F2 B2 U' B2 L2
D Ex#2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 L' R' B2 R' U' R2 D2 B2 L D' B2 F R2 B' U2
E #1 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 U R B F U2 B' U B' R2 D B'
E #2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 U' R F2 D L' D2 U2 B' R' F R U'
E #3 B2 D2 F2 L U2 L U2 L2 B2 L' U B' R2 D F R F2 U R D
E #4 B2 U' L2 B2 D F2 D' U' R' U2 R B' U2 L F U' L R B F
E #5 L2 B2 L' D' B' D F' U F B L' F' B2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 B'
E Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 U F2 U' B' R' U' B' F' D' B' U'
E Ex#2 D B2 U L2 D2 U F2 L2 B L R U F' L D' L B D' L2
F #1 D' F U' L' F2 R' B D L' F B2 L2 D L2 D' F2 R2 D L2 U
F #2 B D2 R2 F D2 B2 F' U B2 D R F D R2 U R' U L2
F #3 B2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' F' U' B2 L R B2 F L' U' F'
F #4 U2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 D2 F' D' F2 D2 R' F' D2 R2 U' F D' U2
F #5 F2 U2 F' U2 F L2 B U2 R2 D' R2 F' D R2 F2 R2 B R' B2 R2
F Ex#1 R D L B2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 F' B2 U' F2 B2 D R2 U
F Ex#2 L' U2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 B D R D U L D' F2 U F
G #1 B L2 D2 F D2 L2 R2 B D R U L2 D2 F2 D2 R' B' D' R'
G #2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 U' F R2 D' F U R2 D2 L' F'
G #3 F U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 B F2 U2 L B2 R F R' D U2 B F
G #4 D' R' U' L' U2 F B2 D F' B' R L2 F2 R U2 F2 R' D2 L B2 L2
G #5 U' D2 F2 D L2 U L U D B D2 R F2 R2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 L
G Ex#1 D2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' L' F2 R' F' L' U2 L U2 R U2 F2
G Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F D2 F U2 B' R2 U' F' D L F2 D' R U2 B'
H #1 F U2 B2 U' L' F2 B2 R B' D' R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 F2
H #2 D2 B2 L D' L F2 D2 B' R2 U2 R U2 F2 U F2 D' L2 D B2
H #3 F2 U' R U2 R F D' R2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 D' F2 U2
H #4 F L D2 F2 D2 R B' R' U2 L' F' D F2 U L2 D' F2 U2 F2
H #5 B L' B' R2 B' U' R' U D' F' R2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 B2 L D2
H Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D F D' U R D2 L F2 U L U2 F'
H Ex#2 B2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 L2 R' U' F' L2 B U' L D' B2 L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F D' R' L2 U' R2 D F' U B U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2
A #2 R' D' F' R U2 B' D2 L D' F' D' L2 B2 R F2 L
A #3 L2 F D R U L B U R2 U' R2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 L F2 U2 F2 L
A #4 F2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 D L2 D B' U L' B2 R B R' F2 U' F'
A #5 D B2 U R2 D2 U2 B2 F' R2 B' U R2 B' D2 B' D U' L U'
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 B2 F2 U R' B2 U' B2 D' B L' R F' L2 R F2
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F' B2 U2 L D B' L' D2 R L F2 R2 F2 U2 B2
B #1 L F2 L2 U2 D' F2 B' R2 F' R U2 B2 L' U2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2
B #2 F' B U2 F R2 L' D' R F U2 B2 L F2 L D2 F2 U2 R' U2
B #3 L2 D2 F2 R U2 L D2 R' U2 R2 B' R' B2 D L F L F2 D
B #4 F2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' U F' L' B R2 U2 F L' F L D2
B #5 L B U' D2 R' F' B2 L' F D F2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 R
B Ex#1 L2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 B F' U2 F' D B2 R B' L D U' F D R2
B Ex#2 R2 U R2 D L2 R2 D' B2 D F' R2 B' U F' R B F2 L' F' L
C #1 B2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 U2 L D2 F L' U R F2 U B' R2
C #2 R2 B R2 B L2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 F2 R B L2 B D' L
C #3 D2 F D2 B L' U2 F2 U L F' R' U2 F2 U2 D L2 D2 R2 U
C #4 F D2 R2 B R2 F' R2 F L2 B R' U F2 L U2 L2 R' B2 L
C #5 F R2 D2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 D' F U' F' L' B' U B2 D2
C Ex#1 B' F' R2 B L2 F L2 B L2 D L' R2 D' B D U' R2 F' L'
C Ex#2 D R2 U B' D R' D' L' U' D L2 U2 F2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 B U2
D #1 R B2 R' B2 R F2 L' R2 F' D2 L' B' F' L2 U' R U' L2 U
D #2 D B2 D L2 R2 D U2 B2 U L' F' D F U L R2 F' L R2 D'
D #3 R2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 R' D' F' R B L U' F' L' D R' B2
D #4 R B' L' D' R' L' F R' U F' D' B2 L2 U D2 B2 L2 U' L2 D'
D #5 B2 L2 B2 U R2 D U2 B U2 L' U' L2 U' B F' R2 F D' R2
D Ex#1 B2 U B' R F2 U' D' R' L2 D R L2 B2 U2 D2 L' B2 D2 L U2
D Ex#2 D2 B' U B2 U B D' F' D' R' F' R2 F2 R2 B' U2 F R2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 U L2 U2 F2 L B U' F R B' D L2 R2 B' F' R2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 D U' R' B' R2 B' F L B D L' U F'
A #3 B F' R2 U2 F D2 F L2 D2 U' R' F2 L B2 U B' L F' L2 D'
A #4 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 B U' R2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' U2
A #5 L2 U2 B L2 D2 U2 B2 F2 R' B D R2 B2 F' L D' R' B' F2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 R' B2 U R' D' U F L2 D R'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D R' D' F2 R B2 L B L2 U' B2
B #1 F L2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 R B2 R D F R' U' F' U2 L2 U2
B #2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 L F2 D R2 B' R' F2 R' U2 R' D L2 R2
B #3 R2 F2 U2 R F2 R U2 L' R' D F U2 B' L' B2 D' F2 L D2 R'
B #4 L2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 R B' D F2 L2 D2 U' B U F2 R'
B #5 U' F U' F' B2 R2 U2 R B D' R U2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 L
B Ex#1 R' B' R2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 L' B' R' L2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 D R U' R2 F2 R' D' R2 D' R' F' L D2 R B2 R L U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R F2 D2 R D F' U2 D2 F U' F2 B2 R U2 L' F2 R2 F2
A #2 L2 D2 U F2 R2 D2 R' D2 U' L' F' D U' F' D R' F' R'
A #3 F' R2 U2 L2 B U2 F R2 B L' U2 L D F2 R F' R' U R' B2
A #4 F L D R' F2 R2 F' B' L' D L2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 L2 F U2 R2
A #5 U' F' B2 R' L B2 D L' U2 R2 F U2 D' B2 R2 U' D R2
A Ex#1 L' F2 U2 R' F2 L B2 D2 F L U2 F D F U' L U2 L' U2
A Ex#2 B' D' B2 R2 D F2 L U F' R B' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 U' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 R U' R
A #2 U R' F U2 F R2 U' F U' F U
A #3 R U' F R U' R' U F' U2 F' R
A #4 R U' R' U' F U R2 U' R' U' R'
A #5 F' U2 R U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 R U' R' U' F R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 R U' R F' U2 R2 F R
B #1 R2 F' U' R2 U' R U R' F R U
B #2 R' U R F' U2 F' U' F' R' U2 R'
B #3 R U2 F' U R U' R2 F R U R
B #4 R2 F' R U' R' F U' R U' R' U2
B #5 R' F U' F U' F' U' R U R F'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F' R U F R2 U' F'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 F R' F U F R2
C #1 U' R' U R' U' R U' F U' R U2
C #2 U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F R U2 R
C #3 R' U2 R U' R' U R2 U' F R U2
C #4 U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F U' F2 U'
C #5 U' R' F U2 R' U' F R2 F U2 F
C Ex#1 U' R U' R' U R' U' F' U' F2 U'
C Ex#2 R' F' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U'
D #1 R' F2 R U' R' F R U' R U' R'
D #2 R' F U' R2 F' R2 U' R U' F U'
D #3 U2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R' F' U'
D #4 R F' U' R2 U2 R U' R' F R F'
D #5 R U2 R2 F R' F U' R U' R' U2
D Ex#1 U2 F U2 F U2 R U R' U' F R
D Ex#2 U' F R' U' F R U2 R' U F U2
E #1 U' R2 F U' F U R U' R2 U' R2
E #2 U' R' U' F' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R'
E #3 U R U' F' R' U' R U2 F' R2 U'
E #4 U2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U2 R' U F
E #5 U R U2 F' R2 F' U F R U' R
E Ex#1 U' R' U' R F R U' R' F R2 U2
E Ex#2 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 U R' F2 R
F #1 U R' F2 U' R U' R' U2 R' U' R
F #2 R' F U' R F U2 F R U R' F'
F #3 R' F' R F U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U'
F #4 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R U R' U2
F #5 R U' F R U' R' F' U2 R U' F
F Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 F' R U R2 U2 R2 U'
F Ex#2 R' F U' F U' F U2 R U2 R2 U2
G #1 R' U' F U F R U R' F' U' F'
G #2 R' F' U R U R U' F' R2 F U2
G #3 U' R2 U' F U R2 F' U' R2 U' R
G #4 R U2 R' U R' F2 U' R U R F'
G #5 R' U' R U2 F' R' U' F' R U R'
G Ex#1 R' F' U' R F' R2 U2 R' U' R' F
G Ex#2 U2 R' F U' F U' R U' R' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F U' R U2 R' F U2 R U2
A #2 U' R' U R' F R2 U R' F U2 R2
A #3 R F' R' F' R U' R' U' R U R
A #4 R' F' U' R U R' F U' F R2 F'
A #5 U' R' F2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F U' F U R2 F' R U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R2 F' R U' R2 U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D' F' D2 U' L' F U2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 L B2 L' B2 D2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F R2 Fw2 U' D B' Rw' B D2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw' U2 B Uw2 Rw D'
A #2 D' F' L U' B L F D' L2 D U2 L2 D2 R D2 L' F2 R B2 L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F L' F' Uw2 Fw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw' U B' L R Uw' U Fw' Uw2 D' Rw F2 Uw'
A #3 L2 U L2 U L2 U' L2 D2 L2 F' L D2 F R D U' F R2 F' Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 D Fw2 L2 B' D Rw F2 Rw' B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 Rw' B' R
A #4 U' F D2 B' L' D' L2 F2 D F U L2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 Fw2 L D Rw2 F2 U Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D B2 Uw2 Fw L' Uw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw' F2 D' B'
A #5 L' D2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 R2 U R' B2 U L2 D' B' U' B2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B' L' D2 F2 R2 Uw' R' D' L' U F Fw' Rw' F2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 L D2 L' B2 L D2 F2 U' B D F2 B2 U D F' D L U Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 U2 B' U2 F' U' Rw' D L' F Rw B Fw D' L2 Fw D' Rw' Fw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D U F2 L2 D' L2 U B R' F D2 U F2 L' D2 R2 B' F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 B U2 R2 F U' Rw2 B2 Rw U' B Uw2 L' Uw Fw B R2 U' Fw2 Uw
B #1 B' F' R' B2 L B' F U' B2 R' D R2 U' B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 D' L2 Rw2 U R Fw2 B2 L Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 D' R' U Fw R2 Fw F2 D2 Rw Fw F Uw' Rw Fw F2
B #2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 U B' L2 D B2 F2 R D2 F2 R2 L' B2 D2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R Fw D L' U R2 B2 R' Uw' Fw Uw' D' B' Rw Uw
B #3 U2 D' B' U2 D2 R' F' L2 B2 U R U2 B2 U2 L U2 D2 F2 Rw2 F U R2 B Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 D' Rw' D F' U Rw' L2 F2 Rw' R2 Fw Rw B' Uw2
B #4 B D' B R U2 L U R F R' B' F R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B D R2 L2 F' B' Rw L' B' Rw2 R' Fw2 R' Fw' Rw D U2 Fw'
B #5 D2 F2 R L' F2 R D2 R F2 B' D L' F L2 F B2 D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 L' D R L B2 Rw2 D2 U Fw' Rw2 U Fw2 L' D' Rw Uw D Rw' R' F
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 L' F2 L2 F D R B' R2 D2 L' U R2 B R Fw2 L' U Fw2 L' D' L' Fw2 R' D Rw2 U Fw' F' U' R2 B Uw2 Rw Uw B' Uw' F' L D'
B Ex#2 R2 B' U L' B' R D' U' B2 R F2 D U2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D Rw2 B F2 L Uw2 D2 L' F2 Rw2 B' R Fw2 B2 D' R Uw' B' L' Fw' L' Uw F L' Fw' U2
C #1 U2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 B' D' L' F D2 U' B' D F2 R D2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' F' U2 B2 Rw2 D' B' Rw F Rw2 R2 Fw2 F D2 L2 Uw F2 B Rw D'
C #2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D F D2 L F2 D' L2 B' R2 B' Fw2 L' F Uw2 B Uw2 D2 L R2 B U2 Uw' B D L2 B' R' Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw' D2 F Uw
C #3 L D' L R2 B' F R F2 D' L D L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L2 B2 Uw2 R' U' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 U' D' Fw D U' Fw' Uw Fw' F D' B L2 D'
C #4 L' F2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F' B' D' L B2 U' L2 D' R F2 U2 Rw2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 U F' D' R' Uw2 B' U' Rw' Uw' Fw2 L Uw' Rw' Uw Rw B2
C #5 L2 R2 F L2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 F2 L R2 D B2 D2 R2 U L' F' L Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' L' D2 B Rw2 Fw2 F R Fw2 Uw L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 F2 D Rw Fw Uw' B' L F2
C Ex#1 B L2 F' R2 F D2 B' U2 D' R' B' R U' F U' B2 F2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B2 U2 L' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw' B' U' R U Rw2 Uw Fw U' Rw' U' Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 L2 R B2 R B2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 F' D' R U R2 B2 D2 R' D' R Rw2 D Fw2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 B D2 Rw B' Rw2 Fw2 F R2 D Fw' Rw' L2 U2 F' R'
D #1 L U2 R U2 L U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 B' U2 D L2 U B U2 Rw2 B' U D2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 D Rw' D' U2 R' L2 Fw' D Rw2 L Uw2 U Fw'
D #2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 R' B' L' U2 D F2 L2 B' Fw2 U F Rw2 Fw2 B' D' F2 Uw2 F2 R2 Rw U L2 D2 B' Uw Rw' F2 Uw' Rw' L' D U2
D #3 B2 D2 L R2 D2 R D2 B2 R2 B2 D' L D2 B U L D2 L F2 R Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U' Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 L' Fw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 B D' Rw D' Fw F2 D2 U
D #4 D2 B' D2 F U2 D2 F' B2 U2 B R2 D' L2 R' D R B U' D L R2 Rw2 D Fw2 L B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' D L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 U F' L' Fw' Uw' B2 Rw Fw R Fw' Uw
D #5 U2 L' D2 R2 U2 R U2 L' F2 U F2 D2 F2 L F' L2 R' B2 U2 B' Uw2 F' D Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L2 F2 U' Fw2 F' Rw' R U F Uw2 U D2 Fw' Rw L' Fw' Rw2 U'
D Ex#1 R2 L2 U2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 B U' R B2 U2 R' B' R D' L U' Rw2 Uw2 B U' F2 R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' F2 Rw U Rw2 R2 Fw' R' Uw' L U Fw2 L
D Ex#2 R' U2 B' D B L2 U2 F B2 L U2 R2 B' R2 B U2 R2 F D2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' L2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw F' D2 Rw2 U2 F' Uw' Fw R' U2 Fw Rw' Fw2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' U L U R' L U' L' U' u l' r b
A #2 L' B' R L' B' L R L' R' L R' u' l' b'
A #3 U L B U R' L' R U' R L B u r b
A #4 R' U' R B' U R B' U R U' R u' l r
A #5 B' L' B U L B' L B L' R' U u' l' r
A Ex#1 B L' U R' U' R' B' L B U L u' r' b
A Ex#2 L B U' B' U' R U' L' B R B u l'
B #1 B R' U R B R L B U L R' u' l r' b
B #2 L U R' L' B' L' R' L U R' L l' r
B #3 U' L R' L U' L' U B U' B' R' u' l r b
B #4 U B U' R' L B' R L R U L u r b'
B #5 R L B R' U L B' L R' B' R' l' r
B Ex#1 B' R B R L' B' U L' B U' L u l b
B Ex#2 L B' U L' B U' B U B' U' B'
C #1 L B' L' R' L' B L' U' R' L' U' u' b'
C #2 L R' L' U R U L' B' L' U' B u' b
C #3 L B' U L' R' U' B' L' U L' U u' l'
C #4 B L R' L U R' U B' L B L' l r'
C #5 L' U' B' L B' L' U B' U' R U u' l' r b
C Ex#1 B R' B R L U L' R U' B' R u' r
C Ex#2 R B' L' R B' L' R U' R' L R l r
D #1 U' R L' R' B' L R B' U' B' R' r b
D #2 B' U' B' R' L R' B R' L B U l' b
D #3 R U' R L' U B' U' B' R' L R' u l' r' b'
D #4 R B' R U B' R' L B L' R' L' r b'
D #5 L' U B U B R B U' L B U' u' l' r b
D Ex#1 R' B L' R B L U' R U B U u l' r b'
D Ex#2 L' R' B' R' U' R U' L' B' R' L' u' l' r b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (1,0)
A #4 (-3,5) / (6,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3)
B #2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4)
B #3 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-4)
B #4 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (2,-1)
B #5 (4,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-2)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (6,3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-5)
C #1 (1,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2) / (1,0)
C #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-3)
C #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0)
C #4 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
C #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-1)
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-4)
C Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (-3,0)
Adriel Alquiros    USA
Adriel Alquiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.26   15.22   13.26 15.13 14.53 15.99 25.85
First round 38 14.98   16.58   18.41 15.85 15.49 19.28 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.89   5.69   5.02 6.49 4.89 8.32 5.55
Square-1 Combined Final 30 30.22   41.31   33.13 53.85 49.78 30.22 41.02
Ahmad Yousif    USA
Ahmad Yousif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.70   18.23   18.53 15.70 18.32 17.85 27.07
First round 48 15.03   18.37   18.39 15.03 18.21 18.51 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 2.99   6.40   7.09 6.20 7.98 2.99 5.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 10.81   20.51   10.81 28.08 DNF 21.24 12.21
Alex Mattern    USA
Alex Mattern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.68   16.39   18.64 19.64 16.13 14.41 13.68
First round 47 16.32   18.29   16.32 21.18 17.32 DNF 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.38   5.10   4.43 5.37 4.38 6.39 5.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.16   10.21   9.72 8.16 10.94 9.97 DNF
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.43   12.64   12.64 11.43 14.40 11.81 13.46
Second round 28 11.66   13.43   11.97 14.83 11.66 26.36 13.50
First round 27 11.51   14.31   13.19 11.51 14.65 15.09 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.61   4.55   3.61 5.62 5.01 3.68 4.95
Combined First round 6 2.01   3.26   2.01 3.83 2.74 3.21 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.97   57.51   1:10.24 50.97 54.21 1:02.52 55.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 4.32   7.94   4.32 7.71 8.31 8.25 7.86
Square-1 Combined Final 12 14.37   22.20   15.94 32.88 19.40 31.26 14.37
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.59   9.33   9.48 9.06 8.59 9.57 9.45
Semi Final 3 8.11   9.08   8.11 8.53 8.64 10.08 12.99
Second round 1 7.02   8.27   7.80 8.99 9.05 8.01 7.02
First round 5 8.80   9.77   11.02 8.80 9.11 9.19 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.33   4.31   4.95 2.33 3.76 5.02 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 34.59   39.49   39.10 39.37 40.01 34.59 43.10
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.50   9.74   10.24 6.50 9.34 11.32 9.65
Semi Final 2 7.38   8.73   9.82 8.54 7.38 10.16 7.84
Second round 7 7.59   9.52   7.59 11.01 8.44 DNF 9.12
First round 6 8.72   9.86   9.43 9.44 8.72 10.72 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.50   4.07   4.03 3.50 4.04 4.14 13.31
Combined First round 14 3.40   4.10   3.40 4.72 3.86 3.85 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.50   32.14   35.36 30.46 32.44 33.53 29.50
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:22.43   1:38.53   1:35.43 1:54.45 1:22.43 1:34.55 1:45.60
Square-1 Combined Final 18 20.21   26.72   25.53 20.21 26.41 28.27 28.21
Arman Bolouri    USA
Arman Bolouri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 53.71   59.35   1:02.13 59.55 57.23 53.71 1:01.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 24.05     25.51 24.05
Bella Christie    USA
Bella Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:20.40   1:38.22   1:20.40 1:33.39 1:40.06 2:03.72 1:41.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 10.93   13.60   13.42 14.66 12.71 10.93 15.58
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.29   9.64   14.45 9.07 9.41 10.45 7.29
Semi Final 5 8.56   9.33   9.15 9.75 8.56 10.53 9.08
Second round 4 7.68   9.00   8.73 7.68 13.93 8.29 9.98
First round 1 7.72   8.88   7.72 8.80 9.51 8.33 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.62   3.69   3.12 3.54 2.62 DNF 4.40
Combined First round 12 3.42   3.94   3.47 3.99 6.22 3.42 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.57   38.66   41.29 43.89 36.57 37.40 37.30
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:12.25     2:12.25 2:26.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.35   7.96   9.13 6.35 8.79 6.67 8.41
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.72   16.01   13.96 10.72 15.07 19.00 19.67
Benjamin Kwak    USA
Benjamin Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.56   33.58   32.39 DNF 34.87 33.48 28.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.15   13.07   10.15 15.21 15.62 13.62 10.37
Benjamin Roters-Ouyang    USA
Benjamin Roters-Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 19.44   20.80   19.44 19.54 23.58 21.66 21.19
First round 60 20.03   21.76   20.09 22.60 20.03 22.81 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.80   4.86   5.24 4.64 3.80 4.69 5.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 7.94   11.44   12.91 7.94 11.90 12.99 9.51
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.53   15.36   18.22 18.63 13.54 12.53 14.31
First round 39 15.17   16.75   15.17 17.07 16.93 16.24 21.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.77   6.86   6.45 11.63 7.10 5.77 7.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 17.40   18.01   21.74 17.40 17.59 18.67 17.78
Square-1 Combined Final 37 56.57     1:05.95 56.57
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.89   18.83   16.89 17.32 21.48 25.30 17.70
First round 50 16.66   19.00   17.99 16.66 24.24 18.55 20.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.59   4.73   5.03 3.59 4.66 4.82 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:04.92   1:15.99   1:14.90 1:21.77 1:22.34 1:04.92 1:11.30
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.04   1:50.47   1:49.88 2:00.83 2:03.84 1:40.70 1:28.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.73   8.29   8.96 11.50 7.93 7.98 6.73
Square-1 Combined Final 24 23.01   30.98   23.01 27.10 31.53 34.31 34.79
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 11.29   12.99   14.93 13.59 13.98 11.29 11.39
Second round 22 10.28   12.64   13.34 10.28 11.84 12.74 18.57
First round 18 11.58   13.00   14.04 12.03 13.51 13.45 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.86   4.62   5.66 12.44 4.22 3.86 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.85   50.15   50.12 56.29 49.85 50.21 50.11
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:48.52   1:56.62   1:53.28 1:53.37 2:05.14 1:48.52 2:03.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.14   9.16   8.58 9.54 10.99 8.14 9.37
Square-1 Combined Final 23 24.37   30.90   31.46 31.73 29.52 24.37 38.56
Caleb Shim    USA
Caleb Shim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.03   17.56   15.45 19.95 17.27 12.03 DNF
First round 46 16.66   18.09   17.69 26.46 17.66 18.92 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 5.17   7.07   14.47 5.17 5.79 7.90 7.51
Cameron Badger    USA
Cameron Badger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.80   40.84   39.80 36.83 36.80 45.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.46   8.11   6.46 7.50 8.60 8.23 17.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.56   8.96   12.12 5.56 10.34 7.35 9.18
Chandler Petty    USA
Chandler Petty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.67   15.39   DNF 13.83 18.43 13.90 13.67
First round 31 13.96   15.50   14.89 18.14 15.29 13.96 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 3.09   5.76   5.46 5.81 3.09 6.00 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:19.50     1:19.50 1:20.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.86   10.56   16.80 10.40 9.86 10.95 10.32
Charles Spears    USA
Charles Spears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.79   15.58   14.91 14.74 18.20 13.79 17.09
First round 42 15.55   17.40   18.62 17.10 15.55 16.94 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.60   6.23   6.78 5.97 6.02 4.60 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 51.21   1:00.07   1:02.94 55.89 1:01.38 1:17.51 51.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.61   8.81   9.61 7.65 7.61 9.17 10.11
Charlie Casas    USA
Charlie Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.72   39.93   37.16 46.37 36.27 32.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 4.53   6.54   6.97 6.28 9.06 4.53 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Clark Yager    USA
Clark Yager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 41.82   58.50   1:03.58 41.82 1:09.47 1:04.15 47.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 15.80     17.47 15.80
Colin O'Doherty    USA
Colin O'Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.67   18.91   17.80 14.67 23.82 19.86 19.07
First round 57 19.59   21.56   21.49 19.59 20.65 22.55 23.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.60   5.49   5.63 6.11 3.60 4.73 6.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.91   9.01   9.84 10.78 6.91 7.01 10.17
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.01   12.41   13.58 13.83 11.86 11.78 11.01
Second round 24 11.25   12.71   12.77 12.32 13.04 11.25 14.66
First round 19 11.54   13.50   14.20 13.86 13.34 13.31 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28   3.72   3.70 4.06 5.30 3.41 3.28
Combined First round 9 3.25   3.35   3.32 3.39 3.41 3.34 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 45.25   51.04   54.20 53.25 45.25 46.94 52.93
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.15   1:17.33   1:14.13 1:24.73 1:11.15 1:13.14 1:27.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 3.39   8.05   8.09 3.39 11.41 6.53 9.53
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.85   18.68   15.12 17.61 13.85 27.12 23.31
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 12.42   13.96   14.24 12.42 13.70 13.94 15.17
Second round 17 11.41   12.19   13.44 11.47 11.66 11.41 16.17
First round 36 14.82   16.22   15.33 17.46 15.86 14.82 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 2.89   5.57   5.28 7.02 2.89 6.37 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.43   52.47   54.93 49.52 57.04 46.43 52.97
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.65   10.25   11.53 11.03 10.23 9.48 8.65
Square-1 Combined Final 34 53.38     53.38 1:16.42
Corbin Aquino    Philippines
Corbin Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.52   15.87   15.28 18.32 14.95 14.52 17.38
First round 33 14.42   15.70   17.75 14.42 16.56 14.60 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.22   6.03   3.22 8.29 5.77 4.04 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:53.94     DNF 1:53.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 13.48   15.14   18.97 14.02 13.48 17.33 14.08
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 12.37   12.47   13.64 12.37 12.51 12.38 12.53
Second round 26 12.04   12.78   12.04 12.46 13.99 13.05 12.84
First round 11 11.07   12.19   11.07 21.83 12.47 12.03 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 3.37   7.90   6.27 14.23 3.37 12.22 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.81   45.05   46.74 48.90 42.82 41.81 45.60
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:37.05   1:47.53   2:29.85 1:59.57 1:42.23 1:37.05 1:40.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.23   6.17   7.80 5.93 7.02 4.23 5.56
Square-1 Combined Final 21 20.15   28.13   20.15 41.04 21.74 30.34 32.31
Couper Kerns    USA
Couper Kerns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.75   20.22   18.99 20.71 18.75 DNF 20.96
First round 54 16.90   19.90   21.81 18.87 16.90 26.12 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.10   5.82   4.75 7.17 4.10 5.55 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:25.67     1:25.67 1:29.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 10.89   12.68   11.33 10.89 13.99 12.71 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 39 57.40     1:15.26 57.40
Daniel Combs    USA
Daniel Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.12   24.55   25.10 30.62 19.12 24.70 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.79   9.31   9.64 9.13 7.79 9.17 12.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 22.58     24.41 22.58
Daniel Freymann    Luxembourg
Daniel Freymann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 15.15   15.69   16.21 15.15 15.65 16.06 15.37
Second round 33 12.91   14.87   NR 14.53 15.58 14.99 12.91 15.08
First round 37 13.74   16.41   14.30 19.14 13.74 18.49 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.81   5.88   7.03 5.05 5.55 7.43 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:05.83   1:14.53   DNF 1:05.83 1:17.14 1:18.12 1:08.33
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.90   12.47   13.06 16.83 11.95 12.40 10.90
Semi Final 16 10.98   11.62   12.97 11.07 12.49 11.30 10.98
Second round 29 10.89   13.77   14.22 13.33 16.07 13.77 10.89
First round 35 12.56   15.88   16.81 20.11 15.90 12.56 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.08   4.99   DNF 5.04 3.08 5.63 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.27   54.51   1:04.42 53.32 52.27 56.13 54.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.14   6.25   4.14 5.20 5.99 7.56 8.82
Square-1 Combined Final 11 16.32   20.83   19.92 16.32 19.77 22.79 40.60
Dean Lockett    USA
Dean Lockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.35   21.69   20.89 26.10 21.58 19.35 22.61
First round 58 20.51   21.73   20.51 21.34 22.28 23.51 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.29   6.17   7.75 7.59 5.59 5.29 5.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 8.22   11.47   8.22 8.90 11.96 16.41 13.56
Declan Wilcoxon    USA
Declan Wilcoxon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.02   DNF   39.01 DNF 38.02 DNF 43.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.36   14.17   11.09 DNF 17.16 14.27 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 24.40     26.27 24.40
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.80   12.30   11.80 12.51 14.91 11.91 12.47
Second round 27 10.74   12.83   10.74 14.37 12.33 11.79 DNF
First round 21 10.83   13.66   14.19 27.40 14.05 12.74 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.31   4.26   3.57 5.28 4.45 4.76 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.03   48.55   45.03 50.52 49.31 48.30 48.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.66   5.42   5.45 6.12 6.95 4.66 4.70
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.59   23.94   19.63 24.86 39.03 17.59 27.34
Dominic Crino    USA
Dominic Crino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.43   29.73   33.74 24.43 27.06 28.40 33.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 12.68     14.75 12.68
Square-1 Combined Final 38 57.25     57.25 1:09.73
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.86   30.40   24.86 28.96 31.08 31.15 32.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 8.01   10.78   8.01 9.13 12.29 12.15 11.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.52   11.86   9.61 8.52 20.54 13.87 12.11
Square-1 Combined Final 36 54.22     54.22 1:05.45
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.98   20.68   21.16 17.98 23.66 20.02 20.86
First round 63 15.32   22.83   23.07 20.60 27.27 24.81 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 3.84   5.80   3.84 5.88 DNF 5.64 5.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 10.68   13.56   18.49 13.93 14.54 10.68 12.22
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 7.92   12.35   11.45 7.92 DNF 13.27 12.33
Semi Final 13 10.14   11.07   DNF 10.14 11.82 10.67 10.71
Second round 16 8.59   12.03   9.95 8.59 13.21 13.66 12.93
First round 10 9.70   12.12   13.02 11.32 16.17 12.02 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.76   3.83   2.76 5.61 4.00 3.67 3.82
Combined First round 5 2.37   3.12   4.51 3.21 3.14 2.37 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.26   46.78   42.26 49.76 42.76 59.45 47.83
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:25.51   1:40.84   1:47.03 1:47.76 DNF 1:27.73 1:25.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.26   6.57   DNF 5.26 7.93 6.20 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.38   15.72   13.38 13.82 18.26 17.85 15.49
Garva Khandelwal    USA
Garva Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.83   23.71   24.11 19.83 24.20 37.01 22.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.00   7.20   6.48 8.42 6.70 6.00 10.84
Haley McLaughlin    USA
Haley McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 44.71   52.53   54.68 54.33 44.71 54.67 48.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 20.78     20.78 23.38
Harper Owen    USA
Harper Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 45.22   45.88   56.45 45.92 45.22 45.63 46.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 12.96     12.96 15.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 11.28   15.94   11.28 15.94 13.60 19.45 18.27
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 10.78   14.00   15.35 19.98 14.83 11.83 10.78
Second round 18 10.98   12.34   11.24 10.98 12.87 12.90 19.37
First round 30 12.34   15.39   14.46 16.49 15.22 17.46 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 2.51   4.69   2.51 7.03 4.34 5.64 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.21   1:08.18   1:06.88 1:02.50 1:02.21 1:21.97 1:15.17
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:09.86     DNF 2:09.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.70   10.69   12.64 9.52 11.96 8.70 10.60
Jason Ung    USA
Jason Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.07   16.58   15.63 17.74 17.01 13.07 17.10
First round 34 14.14   15.71   18.06 16.83 14.54 14.14 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.68   4.34   3.68 4.92 5.23 4.04 4.07
Combined First round 19 2.89   4.30   3.84 5.66 3.40 2.89 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.14   11.29   11.07 16.60 13.02 9.77 9.14
Jean-Paul Stagarescu    USA
Jean-Paul Stagarescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 43.24   46.51   49.09 44.49 43.24 1:04.68 45.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 18.40     18.69 18.40
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.70   28.16   32.52 23.70 1:15.02 27.70 24.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.41   8.62   9.10 9.42 9.18 7.59 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:41.89     1:47.28 1:41.89
Jimmy Burton    USA
Jimmy Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.17   30.79   1:02.47 26.17 33.03 29.22 30.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 11.80   14.45   12.33 11.80 DNF 12.00 19.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 14.72   17.88   18.94 22.93 14.72 18.31 16.38
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 8.80   12.12   14.31 12.67 8.80 12.21 11.49
Second round 15 10.00   12.00   10.00 12.22 12.45 11.32 13.87
First round 22 10.50   13.67   15.12 14.35 12.00 14.66 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.22   4.84   4.39 5.92 3.22 6.68 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.50   56.61   57.74 53.50 58.08 54.91 57.18
John Marsala    USA
John Marsala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.13   17.61   15.13 15.43 21.69 22.69 15.72
First round 56 18.05   21.05   22.00 20.74 18.05 21.15 21.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.58   5.12   5.75 4.58 5.02 5.13 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:49.90     1:49.90 1:53.76
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 10.32   12.33   11.61 11.81 13.57 DNF 10.32
Square-1 Combined Final 27 24.31   34.19   26.39 24.31 42.30 33.87 43.06
Jonathan Baden    USA
Jonathan Baden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.92   28.12   32.16 25.50 30.12 24.92 28.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 5.11   11.10   6.84 5.11 15.65 10.81 18.93
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.14   14.04   13.10 14.25 15.61 14.78 12.14
First round 40 13.52   16.81   15.46 17.08 13.52 DNF 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.57   5.26   4.66 6.92 5.47 5.65 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:30.43     1:30.43 1:40.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 11.97   18.45   14.72 11.97 22.00 18.64 24.78
Square-1 Combined Final 19 26.40   27.15   26.91 34.31 27.20 26.40 27.35
Jonathan Nam    USA
Jonathan Nam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.06   26.41   27.50 24.47 27.27 23.06 35.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.03   8.97   6.03 12.16 10.20 7.17 9.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.45   11.34   11.34 DNF 9.45 9.95 12.73
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.66   9.61   10.24 9.97 10.72 7.66 8.62
Semi Final 10 9.37   10.54   9.37 10.57 11.01 12.06 10.04
Second round 12 8.84   10.94   10.96 13.77 10.41 8.84 11.46
First round 16 7.43   12.46   11.56 13.11 7.43 12.70 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.38   3.15   3.91 5.29 2.76 2.38 2.78
Combined First round 8 2.76   3.31   3.48 3.52 2.76 2.93 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.06   46.55   46.13 45.96 44.06 49.14 47.56
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:42.52   1:52.25   1:42.52 1:54.61 1:56.44 1:45.70 1:59.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 3.46   DNF   3.53 3.46 7.16 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 19.11   24.93   19.11 19.57 28.43 26.78 37.09
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.33   11.88   12.70 11.79 12.17 11.69 11.33
Second round 23 11.02   12.68   13.61 12.04 13.02 11.02 12.98
First round 28 13.38   14.86   16.35 13.84 13.38 14.44 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.82   5.84   6.00 6.08 5.55 4.82 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.87   45.61   46.43 45.22 45.17 1:00.28 44.87
Square-1 Combined Final 29 30.03   39.03   30.03 33.03 54.43 40.78 43.29
Joshua Eom    USA
Joshua Eom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.18   17.42   20.81 16.12 15.18 19.10 17.05
First round 41 12.22   16.83   16.70 19.63 17.50 16.30 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 2.78   4.85   8.77 2.78 5.16 3.34 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 56.72   1:04.10   1:03.17 1:12.59 1:02.47 1:06.65 56.72
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:05.25     2:05.25 2:12.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 6.10   10.00   15.20 10.24 11.81 7.95 6.10
Square-1 Combined Final 22 23.72   28.49   23.72 30.00 27.94 29.18 28.36
Joshua Nicholson    USA
Joshua Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 41.63   51.27   54.75 58.16 53.11 41.63 45.94
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 7.25   10.70   8.38 7.25 12.16 11.55 DNF
Semi Final 8 8.70   10.21   12.65 9.36 10.25 8.70 11.02
Second round 9 9.24   10.28   10.57 9.24 DNF 9.56 10.70
First round 12 9.39   12.23   10.00 DNF 15.02 9.39 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 2.63   4.64   2.63 3.69 5.72 4.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.15   49.28   55.43 44.15 55.86 45.48 46.94
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:25.78   1:30.73   2:09.06 1:29.64 1:27.81 1:25.78 1:34.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.05   6.88   8.36 6.41 7.66 6.57 5.05
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.62   20.45   16.62 25.83 21.36 19.21 20.77
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.37   9.82   10.39 10.02 10.02 9.37 9.42
Semi Final 11 8.87   10.60   10.48 10.08 11.25 8.87 DNF
Second round 11 9.41   10.44   10.51 11.32 9.50 11.76 9.41
First round 9 8.79   10.76   13.14 9.78 8.79 13.16 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.90   5.49   4.70 6.31 3.90 5.45 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.72   39.40   41.87 38.05 42.27 37.72 38.29
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:12.98     2:12.98 2:23.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 6.26   9.75   6.26 10.24 13.99 9.54 9.46
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.34   20.60   18.34 20.82 21.82 19.15 21.82
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.59   19.85   18.46 22.33 18.77 22.63 17.59
First round 55 18.86   20.98   18.86 21.08 20.81 21.05 25.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.92   5.48   4.99 4.92 7.38 4.96 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:19.08     1:23.25 1:19.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.39   9.83   10.26 7.39 10.91 9.50 9.73
Square-1 Combined Final 32 22.19   57.60   52.80 22.19 1:06.48 53.53 1:25.41
Keenan Hom    USA
Keenan Hom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.30   11.96   13.31 10.70 14.96 10.30 11.88
Second round 21 10.24   12.53   11.76 13.10 10.24 12.73 15.37
First round 13 11.12   12.26   12.19 12.41 12.90 12.19 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.28   44.15   44.47 42.43 50.07 39.28 45.56
Square-1 Combined Final 15 20.07   24.63   25.38 28.63 24.33 20.07 24.19
Leo Whelan    USA
Leo Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.34   15.66   20.08 14.34 15.42 15.90 15.66
First round 32 13.81   15.64   16.10 13.81 16.82 16.56 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.19   4.72   4.98 5.54 4.92 4.19 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:02.61   1:10.17   1:10.00 1:07.32 1:02.61 1:14.87 1:13.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.40   9.35   12.42 8.40 9.08 10.42 8.55
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.11   9.93   9.56 9.11 12.15 10.70 9.53
Semi Final 9 9.42   10.43   11.99 9.42 11.54 9.80 9.94
Second round 5 8.49   9.14   8.81 9.05 11.68 8.49 9.57
First round 8 9.47   10.01   9.47 9.68 11.21 9.54 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.70   3.26   2.77 2.95 11.01 2.70 4.06
Combined First round 4 2.36   3.04   3.50 2.43 3.19 2.36 4.39
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.20   15.80   12.20 17.43 18.31 15.07 14.91
First round 26 11.22   13.87   15.38 11.79 11.22 16.59 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.37   3.93   5.51 4.61 3.37 3.41 3.78
Combined First round 15 3.74   4.15   4.00 4.20 DNF 3.74 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 57.04   1:15.36   1:05.25 1:32.69 1:31.50 57.04 1:09.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.01   8.95   11.04 9.40 7.01 7.27 10.17
Logan Radomicki    USA
Logan Radomicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.14   29.30   28.37 24.14 52.93 28.48 31.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.52   7.50   8.15 11.08 6.52 6.92 7.42
Lucas Tolley    USA
Lucas Tolley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.51   37.57   37.47 37.77 32.51 50.59 37.48
Square-1 Combined Final 40 59.16     59.16 1:04.53
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.06   10.40   11.61 9.05 8.06 DNF 10.54
Semi Final 6 8.42   9.37   9.45 8.82 8.42 10.67 9.83
Second round 6 8.16   9.36   9.61 8.16 10.07 8.90 9.56
First round 3 8.12   9.63   9.91 22.05 8.12 9.03 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84   2.24   1.84 8.46 2.17 2.62 1.93
Combined First round 2 1.57   2.12   2.15 1.90 2.96 1.57 2.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.81   36.63   35.65 39.95 42.13 34.30 33.81
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.81   1:09.09   1:15.82 1:11.69 58.81 1:05.73 1:09.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 2.26   5.46   5.23 2.26 DNF 3.12 8.03
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.48   12.65   9.48 10.79 19.32 14.79 12.36
Luke Swander    USA
Luke Swander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 40.12   46.86   DNF 48.39 40.12 50.55 41.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.47   11.40   9.83 14.17 8.47 13.53 10.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 10.36   15.55   16.99 25.06 18.27 10.36 11.38
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 13.38   14.47   13.69 13.38 DNF 13.92 15.79
Second round 30 11.52   13.81   14.18 13.47 15.93 13.78 11.52
First round 20 11.47   13.57   13.42 16.88 13.72 11.47 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.64   4.47   3.64 4.72 4.57 4.11 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:01.36   1:07.36   1:13.88 1:01.36 1:05.79 1:06.00 1:10.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 8.60   11.71   12.43 10.03 16.02 8.60 12.68
Matt Wiley    USA
Matt Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.16   25.91   26.57 26.55 25.65 24.16 25.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 8.19   9.30   10.47 9.03 9.57 8.19 9.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 11.25   12.43   12.92 11.25 13.07 17.15 11.29
Max Boettinger    USA
Max Boettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.39   19.66   17.80 21.58 15.39 21.26 19.92
First round 52 17.04   19.04   22.94 18.76 18.92 17.04 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.70   5.69   4.70 13.03 4.98 6.83 5.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 15.01   22.27   17.84 26.21 22.76 28.67 15.01
Square-1 Combined Final 20 18.35   27.75   21.89 30.30 31.05 34.16 18.35
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.38   12.85   14.85 10.38 12.71 14.10 11.75
Semi Final 14 8.54   11.36   12.58 11.68 9.83 8.54 14.49
Second round 25 11.31   12.73   11.31 13.43 11.97 13.01 13.20
First round 24 13.23   13.73   18.08 14.26 13.61 13.23 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39   2.89   3.75 2.41 2.39 3.12 3.13
Combined First round 10 2.31   3.57   3.72 2.31 3.01 4.17 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 51.14   58.82   1:11.45 55.55 51.14 1:00.42 1:00.49
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:15.93     DNF 2:15.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.41   4.78   8.53 4.75 6.06 3.41 3.54
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.03   20.68   18.03 20.06 21.32 20.67 25.02
Milo Simon    USA
Milo Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:09.03   1:19.59   1:22.65 1:09.03 1:10.87 1:25.24 1:34.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 26.62     26.62 29.31
Minjun Cho    Korea
Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.20   23.94   26.21 24.92 19.20 23.82 23.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.75   8.69   8.56 7.94 7.75 11.07 9.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 12.95   18.86   12.95 27.70 14.22 30.09 14.66
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.62   15.22   16.05 11.62 17.08 14.19 15.42
First round 29 13.19   15.21   16.76 14.67 15.82 13.19 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.76   5.94   7.69 5.08 7.47 3.76 5.26
Combined First round 13 2.85   4.04   3.88 8.54 2.85 4.13 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.59   55.39   56.85 56.70 53.24 56.22 52.59
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:48.43   2:00.25   1:48.43 1:55.53 2:12.38 DNF 1:52.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.81   6.14   5.84 5.81 9.38 5.99 6.58
Square-1 Combined Final 26 28.82   32.57   33.56 30.28 33.86 28.82 38.88
Mudit Mathur    USA
Mudit Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 14.29   16.94   19.09 15.85 18.71 14.29 16.25
Second round 32 13.57   14.18   14.88 13.57 13.96 13.69 DNF
First round 43 15.53   17.48   22.38 19.41 15.96 15.53 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.40   6.97   6.19 9.35 5.76 5.40 8.97
Nathan Blair Gerhart    USA
Nathan Blair Gerhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.17   23.19   26.56 22.02 25.49 19.17 22.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.82   8.70   7.42 9.00 10.80 9.69 6.82
Noah G. Terry    USA
Noah G. Terry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.83   33.41   49.69 29.15 27.83 36.46 34.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 8.37   13.18   15.81 8.37 9.96 18.72 13.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 16.09   17.85   16.09 19.01 16.35 18.19 27.28
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.47   24.16   27.76 21.26 20.47 28.31 23.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.96   7.58   8.70 7.22 10.52 5.96 6.82
Owen Cameron    USA
Owen Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.61   20.38   22.79 18.83 25.65 19.52 14.61
First round 44 14.68   17.62   14.68 18.79 17.54 16.53 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 3.60   7.27   5.33 7.94 3.60 8.53 9.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:05.80   1:20.16   1:24.62 1:05.80 1:26.83 1:19.83 1:16.02
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.81   11.46   11.31 9.59 8.81 29.87 13.49
Square-1 Combined Final 28 33.74   37.73   34.72 37.22 41.25 33.74 41.42
Peter Hibl    USA
Peter Hibl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.27   29.87   29.95 25.85 36.13 21.27 33.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 8.77   9.89   9.31 10.62 8.77 11.88 9.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.56   7.61   9.89 6.56 7.91 7.01 7.91
Square-1 Combined Final 41 1:14.01     1:23.06 1:14.01
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.16   9.82   10.54 8.16 9.66 11.50 9.25
Semi Final 1 8.15   8.67   8.66 8.40 8.15 10.26 8.95
Second round 2 7.72   8.64   9.58 7.72 9.76 8.02 8.32
First round 4 8.69   9.65   9.62 9.60 9.73 9.88 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.85   3.89   5.75 4.06 3.17 2.85 4.44
Combined First round 3 2.15   2.83   2.15 3.83 3.09 3.01 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.63   33.96   34.40 33.85 36.46 33.63 33.63
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.79   1:00.08   59.56 59.05 49.79 1:01.64 1:01.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.69   8.04   10.46 6.69 8.62 7.44 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 25 20.61   32.49   38.23 29.15 20.61 30.09 40.05
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.16   20.58   21.33 21.17 19.16 21.29 19.29
First round 59 17.66   21.75   23.61 19.26 23.63 22.38 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.53   5.70   6.25 4.53 5.00 5.85 7.74
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.21   19.25   20.33 20.51 15.21 17.16 20.27
First round 45 15.72   17.99   18.32 18.79 16.85 15.72 18.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.17   5.63   5.17 5.62 6.55 5.73 5.53
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.56   12.65   10.56 12.01 12.97 14.42 12.96
Second round 19 10.52   12.42   10.52 12.57 14.79 12.32 12.38
First round 15 10.94   12.45   DNF 12.62 11.84 10.94 12.89
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.17   1:03.89   1:09.86 56.17 1:00.89 1:19.29 1:00.92
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.90   15.94   14.84 12.90 19.15 18.16 14.83
Ryaan Qureshi    USA
Ryaan Qureshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 21.30   24.95   24.63 24.72 21.30 25.49 26.52
First round 64 20.55   22.86   21.65 20.55 24.54 22.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 3.93   7.11   9.19 7.79 3.93 12.22 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:32.05     1:32.05 1:41.20
Square-1 Combined Final 33 47.18     DNF 47.18
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.55   16.97   12.55 13.04 22.24 19.90 17.96
First round 51 13.11   19.01   22.80 13.11 19.47 20.76 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 2.03   4.69   2.03 4.43 5.22 4.79 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:10.49   1:16.03   1:10.49 1:13.11 1:30.86 1:22.59 1:12.39
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 8.02   11.90   11.79 8.02 15.78 8.14 18.57
Ryan Fleming    USA
Ryan Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.54   27.59   30.10 26.45 25.54 28.18 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.10   8.87   7.96 9.04 7.10 10.35 9.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 11.46   12.08   12.41 12.11 13.31 11.73 11.46
Square-1 Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Johnson    USA
Ryan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.96   45.48   41.69 46.48 33.96 54.77 48.27
Salar Nasimov    USA
Salar Nasimov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.12   51.06   40.12 42.32 59.05 57.63 53.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 10.39   13.33   11.78 10.39 18.72 14.59 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 17.55   22.29   19.53 22.40 31.09 17.55 24.93
Sam Bringman    USA
Sam Bringman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.87   37.93   41.50 40.01 38.75 35.04 33.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.46   11.66   9.42 9.15 18.85 16.40 5.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 11.18   12.07   12.16 11.18 16.82 12.13 11.91
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   8.54   9.70 7.80 8.64 8.94 8.03
Semi Final 4 6.02   9.11   6.02 8.91 10.55 9.48 8.95
Second round 3 6.48   8.78   6.48 8.64 10.46 9.20 8.50
First round 2 7.25   9.31   9.01 9.50 7.25 9.41 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.12   3.13   2.12 3.30 7.40 3.32 2.77
Combined First round 7 2.22   3.28   6.62 3.68 2.64 3.51 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.14   35.45   44.71 33.14 37.41 35.56 33.37
Square-1 Combined Final 13 18.60   22.56   18.60 18.78 26.70 22.20 26.98
Sean Prendergast    USA
Sean Prendergast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 47.75   49.60   52.68 57.98 48.35 47.77 47.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 14.54     16.98 14.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 8.23   12.61   8.23 12.44 13.35 14.75 12.03
Seokjun Hong    USA
Seokjun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 10.92   11.94   10.92 13.28 12.26 11.81 11.74
Second round 10 9.19   10.35   10.90 12.84 10.26 9.88 9.19
First round 17 11.47   12.68   12.63 11.78 11.47 15.33 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.66   4.22   2.66 5.21 4.43 3.01 5.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 9.75   17.10   20.88 9.75 19.09 11.32 29.71
Seth Windham    USA
Seth Windham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 10.52   12.22   11.90 10.52 13.24 14.82 11.51
Second round 20 10.60   12.50   11.30 13.90 12.30 10.60 17.30
First round 23 10.96   13.68   15.53 16.13 12.83 12.67 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.02   4.25   3.02 4.65 3.24 4.87 6.24
Combined First round 11 3.34   3.82   6.55 4.11 3.34 3.46 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.13   54.15   52.13 DNF 53.51 55.80 53.14
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.28   7.54   7.87 4.28 7.08 7.67 9.40
Square-1 Combined Final 31 37.52   47.30   37.52 44.57 45.93 58.17 51.40
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 1:02.01   1:12.64   1:02.07 1:31.45 1:04.41 1:02.01 1:35.30
First round 62 20.56   22.58   24.14 1:11.44 21.98 21.63 20.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.61   7.34   5.61 11.07 8.87 6.48 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 35 54.12     55.43 54.12
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.96   38.24   33.96 43.40 40.60 34.76 39.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 8.62   14.98   8.62 20.82 11.50 19.74 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 12.94   16.62   12.94 19.53 19.23 14.41 16.22
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.57   11.16   11.20 8.57 12.71 11.53 10.74
Semi Final 15 11.02   11.47   11.05 11.02 11.67 12.95 11.68
Second round 13 9.12   11.18   9.12 10.27 11.77 11.50 12.43
First round 14 9.04   12.33   11.71 12.79 9.04 12.49 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 2.55   4.60   5.80 2.55 5.15 2.84 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.58   37.64   36.93 43.68 38.34 37.66 32.58
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:18.89   1:25.16   1:26.52 1:26.23 1:22.72 1:29.31 1:18.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.21   8.26   9.53 10.51 7.35 7.90 7.21
Square-1 Combined Final 16 15.44   24.64   23.23 15.44 32.08 22.00 28.70
Timothy Scott Wren III    USA
Timothy Scott Wren III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.00   18.61   18.67 20.94 19.87 17.00 17.28
First round 61 18.37   22.28   21.61 18.37 22.76 22.48 23.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 3.61   6.87   7.72 6.46 3.61 9.60 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:37.08     1:37.08 1:42.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 13.93   17.57   18.30 18.76 20.66 15.64 13.93
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.29   10.69   10.25 12.04 11.56 9.29 10.26
Semi Final 12 8.94   10.64   9.73 12.50 11.19 8.94 11.01
Second round 14 9.40   11.42   11.51 11.13 11.61 16.43 9.40
First round 25 10.83   13.83   14.50 13.60 10.83 13.39 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 2.42   4.19   2.42 3.43 3.44 5.69 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.73   43.25   50.33 47.20 39.59 42.95 35.73
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.70   1:18.10   1:13.82 1:22.37 1:09.70 1:18.11 1:27.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 8.30   9.48   10.40 10.97 8.30 9.04 9.00
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.01   9.64   18.73 10.03 9.23 9.01 9.66
Tyler McLaughlin    USA
Tyler McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:18.72   1:30.69   1:25.57 1:18.72 1:30.77 1:35.72 1:38.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 12.85     16.01 12.85
Tyler Siwak    USA
Tyler Siwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.75   18.93   18.52 17.75 20.13 23.42 18.14
First round 49 16.80   18.81   29.73 17.98 17.26 16.80 21.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.83   7.68   7.80 11.17 6.96 6.83 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:37.03     1:46.79 1:37.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 10.76   17.11   10.76 18.42 15.11 18.66 17.79
Varun Rao    USA
Varun Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.78   37.85   46.23 36.55 33.78 39.52 37.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.75   7.54   6.93 10.16 7.85 7.83 6.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.37   8.56   7.04 6.37 9.01 16.73 9.62
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.38   9.77   10.18 8.38 22.63 9.50 9.64
Semi Final 7 8.63   10.03   11.03 9.86 8.63 9.19 11.40
Second round 8 8.84   10.14   10.75 10.65 9.03 8.84 11.54
First round 7 9.01   9.95   10.03 12.09 9.01 9.80 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.76   2.09   1.98 2.09 3.57 1.76 2.19
Combined First round 1 1.44   2.01   1.94 2.27 1.44 4.74 1.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 34.64   41.47   49.63 42.38 39.93 42.10 34.64
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:06.90   1:19.32   1:30.74 1:24.84 1:06.90 1:20.77 1:12.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.93   5.91   6.09 6.28 5.35 3.93 6.76
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.80   14.49   13.91 12.80 14.21 15.36 16.36
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.66   34.54   31.15 41.08 39.87 32.61 26.66
William Osorio    USA
William Osorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.77   23.02   20.77 21.28 50.91 21.67 26.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 9.58   DNF   DNF 9.58 DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 22.86     22.86 DNF
Zachary Wemyss    USA
Zachary Wemyss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.00   38.54   43.46 36.72 36.68 42.23 28.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 6.32   8.70   11.82 10.30 6.32 6.89 8.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 10.28   14.16   15.09 13.92 13.46 15.78 10.28
Zhewei Wu    USA
Zhewei Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.65   15.75   14.29 14.46 19.42 13.65 18.50
First round 53 17.04   19.66   18.47 25.90 17.08 23.42 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.02   9.02   10.96 7.02 12.85 8.94 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:15.40     1:15.40 1:32.34