Schio Open 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-4-1  Italy, Schio Schio Open 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Paolo Moriello 9.18  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.43  Alessandro Calzolaro 13.00
 2x2x2 Cube  Giovanni Tessari 4.13  Matteo Provasi 4.38  Filippo Galasso 4.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 48.86  Alessandro Calzolaro 57.46  Paolo Moriello 58.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:34.32  Paolo Moriello 1:38.71  Alessandro Calzolaro 2:12.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:01.21  Filippo Galasso 3:08.86  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:51.18
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 11/12 55:50  Filippo Galasso 1/2 15:05  Nicola De Cao 1/2 15:43
       Rubik's Magic  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.74  Damiano Quagliotto 1.97  Paolo Moriello 2.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 10.03   11.18    Italy 10.03 11.21 10.58 11.75 12.68
2 Alessandro Calzolaro 11.06   12.87    Italy 11.06 12.11 14.33 16.52 12.18
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.46   13.44    Italy 13.21 14.69 12.46 13.28 13.84
4 Giovanni Tessari 12.77   14.55    Italy 14.34 14.65 12.77 14.65 15.28
5 Davide Macri 13.21   14.67    Italy 13.21 17.30 14.56 13.41 16.05
6 Nicola Giordani 13.31   14.99    Italy 13.31 15.41 14.61 25.13 14.94
7 Matteo Provasi 15.33   15.89    Italy 15.84 17.00 15.71 16.13 15.33
8 Daniele Zerilli 12.88   16.14    Italy 16.77 22.19 12.88 15.31 16.34
9 Filippo Galasso 12.41   16.88    Italy 17.09 19.94 12.41 14.21 19.34
10 Federico Cazzaniga 15.11   18.44    Italy 15.11 DNF 20.65 15.50 19.18
11 Giacomo Monco 13.65   18.67    Italy 15.80 20.68 13.65 23.78 19.52
12 Nicola De Cao 18.34   21.82    Italy 23.69 21.78 20.00 DNF 18.34
13 Federico Viola 19.50   22.63    Italy 23.50 21.97 19.50 24.91 22.41
14 Damiano Quagliotto 22.36   23.49    Italy 22.36 22.84 23.63 24.00 25.06
15 Marco Signorini 21.40   23.99    Italy 22.13 26.88 22.96 21.40 DNF
16 Michael Volpe Mayerle 21.36   24.18    Italy 27.09 22.43 27.08 21.36 23.03
17 Cristiano Alba 21.88   25.19    Italy 24.19 25.93 25.46 30.43 21.88
18 Mirko Calzolaro 20.91   25.54    Italy 22.19 27.61 28.50 26.81 20.91
19 Paolo Mazzei 22.90   26.57    Italy 26.65 28.03 25.03 22.90 1:00.02
20 Federico Scrinzi 25.80   27.86    Italy 28.40 25.80 31.71 28.16 27.02
21 Simone Cantarelli 26.84   27.91    Italy 26.84 26.91 28.25 DNF 28.58
22 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 22.59   28.75    Italy 30.59 29.19 22.59 53.96 26.47
23 Marco Bellini 24.81   30.17    Italy 32.86 32.78 25.53 32.19 24.81
24 Stefano Parisotto 27.50   38.08    Italy 42.84 40.66 27.50 35.03 38.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 8.63   9.66    Italy 11.78 10.30 9.41 9.27 8.63
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.22   13.30    Italy 11.22 15.80 13.96 12.65 13.30
3 Filippo Galasso 12.56   14.08    Italy 13.00 12.56 13.77 17.77 15.47
4 Alessandro Calzolaro 12.75   14.44    Italy 15.52 13.63 12.75 14.93 14.77
5 Davide Macri 12.96   14.50    Italy 14.28 16.80 14.11 12.96 15.11
6 Giovanni Tessari 11.27   14.60    Italy 11.27 18.72 14.36 15.06 14.38
7 Matteo Provasi 11.08   15.50    Italy 11.08 16.65 16.03 15.05 15.43
8 Nicola Giordani 14.80   15.97    Italy 16.97 14.80 16.36 15.88 15.68
9 Daniele Zerilli 13.97   17.11    Italy 18.55 19.56 13.97 17.56 15.22
10 Federico Cazzaniga 14.47   17.81    Italy 14.47 19.40 18.88 19.61 15.16
11 Giacomo Monco 19.47   20.53    Italy 19.86 DNF 21.03 20.69 19.47
12 Michael Volpe Mayerle 18.46   21.08    Italy 18.46 18.65 22.77 22.63 21.97
13 Nicola De Cao 17.59   22.36    Italy 19.91 17.59 22.61 41.80 24.56
14 Federico Viola 21.96   22.83    Italy 23.18 22.63 22.68 43.75 21.96
15 Damiano Quagliotto 20.61   22.84    Italy 21.84 DNF 25.27 20.61 21.41
16 Marco Signorini 20.34   29.60    Italy 20.34 37.88 34.69 29.05 25.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 8.21   9.18    Italy 11.47 9.80 8.41 8.21 9.34
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.47   12.43    Italy 11.47 12.38 14.36 12.72 12.18
3 Alessandro Calzolaro 11.69   13.00    Italy 13.13 14.66 12.72 11.69 13.15
4 Giovanni Tessari 11.96   13.85    Italy 13.61 14.53 11.96 13.40 16.34
5 Davide Macri 14.11   15.04    Italy 14.11 20.14 15.15 15.26 14.72
6 Filippo Galasso 12.53   15.29    Italy 17.58 14.02 19.94 12.53 14.28
7 Nicola Giordani 13.11   16.18    Italy 18.55 17.08 14.34 17.13 13.11
8 Matteo Provasi 14.72   16.30    Italy 18.81 14.72 18.03 15.71 15.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Tessari 3.21   3.89    Italy 4.08 3.25 3.21 4.46 4.34
2 Matteo Provasi 3.75   4.31    Italy 3.75 4.15 4.34 4.43 4.55
3 Davide Macri 4.09   4.43    Italy 4.09 4.33 4.15 4.81 6.30
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.47   5.11    Italy 5.65 3.90 6.09 5.77 3.47
5 Filippo Galasso 4.71   5.31    Italy 4.91 6.28 4.75 7.36 4.71
6 Giacomo Monco 4.66   5.37    Italy 8.22 5.63 4.66 4.84 5.65
7 Alessandro Calzolaro 3.47   5.40    Italy 4.77 5.61 3.47 5.81 7.80
8 Nicola Giordani 4.68   5.44    Italy 6.08 5.46 5.31 5.55 4.68
9 Paolo Moriello 4.68   5.50    Italy DNF 4.68 6.19 5.44 4.86
10 Daniele Zerilli 4.15   6.22    Italy 8.52 5.43 6.38 4.15 6.86
11 Federico Cazzaniga 5.06   6.71    Italy 6.27 8.00 7.97 5.06 5.88
12 Federico Viola 4.77   7.92    Italy 4.77 9.40 8.96 8.18 6.63
13 Michael Volpe Mayerle 7.55   8.07    Italy 8.52 7.55 8.91 7.71 7.97
14 Damiano Quagliotto 6.86   8.22    Italy 7.75 13.41 8.58 8.34 6.86
15 Nicola De Cao 6.94   8.42    Italy 6.94 9.41 10.61 8.77 7.08
16 Marco Bellini 7.81   8.62    Italy 9.80 7.96 9.83 8.09 7.81
17 Mirko Calzolaro 6.25   9.61    Italy 9.71 9.69 11.25 6.25 9.43
18 Federico Scrinzi 8.28   9.91    Italy 9.97 10.68 9.08 DNF 8.28
19 Stefano Parisotto 6.68   11.55    Italy 6.68 11.15 12.88 17.90 10.61
20 Paolo Mazzei 7.00   12.19    Italy 10.84 12.36 7.00 DNF 13.38
21 Simone Cantarelli 8.78   12.62    Italy DNF 13.46 8.78 14.83 9.58
22 Marco Signorini 8.75   24.75    Italy 11.68 DNF 28.81 33.75 8.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Calzolaro 3.34   4.25    Italy 5.34 3.94 6.30 3.46 3.34
2 Matteo Provasi 3.06   4.51    Italy 8.47 3.89 4.38 3.06 5.27
3 Giovanni Tessari 3.94   4.52    Italy 4.94 12.06 3.94 4.47 4.16
4 Filippo Galasso 4.22   4.64    Italy 6.44 4.56 4.22 4.65 4.71
5 Daniele Zerilli 3.90   4.92    Italy 5.93 5.22 4.30 3.90 5.25
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.43   4.93    Italy 5.59 4.00 6.27 3.43 5.21
7 Davide Macri 3.63   5.07    Italy 3.63 4.58 5.81 4.83 6.61
8 Giacomo Monco 3.77   5.13    Italy 4.60 3.77 5.40 6.18 5.38
9 Paolo Moriello 2.77   5.29    Italy 2.77 5.78 5.59 4.84 5.44
10 Federico Cazzaniga 4.09   6.02    Italy 6.36 5.05 6.66 7.38 4.09
11 Nicola Giordani 3.25   6.60    Italy 3.25 3.93 DNF 10.84 5.02
12 Federico Viola 6.72   7.77    Italy 7.81 6.72 6.93 8.56 9.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Tessari 3.41   4.13    Italy 5.08 3.41 4.03 3.97 4.40
2 Matteo Provasi 3.72   4.38    Italy 4.09 3.72 5.06 5.00 4.06
3 Filippo Galasso 3.97   4.65    Italy 4.11 3.97 5.38 4.72 5.11
4 Daniele Zerilli 5.03   5.63    Italy 5.36 5.03 5.97 5.56 6.77
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.59   5.71    Italy 5.34 16.36 5.69 4.59 6.09
6 Alessandro Calzolaro 4.56   6.47    Italy 6.44 6.31 6.88 4.56 6.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 40.33   47.13    Italy 48.72 51.83 46.46 40.33 46.22
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.33   52.44    Italy 49.80 57.58 45.33 1:00.55 49.93
3 Alessandro Calzolaro 52.34   1:00.39    Italy 59.53 58.61 1:05.75 52.34 1:03.02
4 Giovanni Tessari 51.44   1:00.55    Italy 1:03.13 DNF 52.44 51.44 1:06.08
5 Federico Cazzaniga 51.66   1:01.19    Italy 56.91 1:22.86 1:01.21 1:05.46 51.66
6 Nicola Giordani 55.11   1:11.01    Italy 55.11 1:34.80 59.28 1:34.36 59.38
7 Davide Macri 1:12.75   1:14.06    Italy 1:16.13 1:12.96 1:19.56 1:12.75 1:13.09
8 Filippo Galasso 1:03.78   1:17.35    Italy 1:27.93 1:13.44 1:03.78 1:10.68 DNF
9 Michael Volpe Mayerle 1:08.83   1:20.21    Italy 1:21.38 1:08.83 1:27.02 1:17.61 1:21.65
10 Giacomo Monco 1:15.25   1:23.93    Italy 1:30.63 1:34.41 1:15.25 1:17.28 1:23.88
11 Federico Viola 1:10.27   1:24.40    Italy 1:22.56 3:51.78 1:17.93 1:32.71 1:10.27
12 Matteo Provasi 1:12.61   1:27.82    Italy 3:37.36 1:25.97 1:21.05 1:36.44 1:12.61
13 Damiano Quagliotto 1:45.56      Italy 1:45.56 1:45.63
14 Mirko Calzolaro 1:46.19      Italy 2:30.22 1:46.19
15 Nicola De Cao 1:47.52      Italy 1:47.52 DNF
16 Marco Bellini 2:14.93      Italy 2:14.93 2:40.40
17 Federico Scrinzi 2:18.96      Italy 2:22.28 2:18.96
18 Paolo Mazzei 2:22.27      Italy 2:22.27 2:25.47
19 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:25.28      Italy 2:28.96 2:25.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 47.43   50.86    Italy 53.75 47.43 49.65 54.33 49.18
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.27   53.16    Italy 49.27 51.59 54.61 55.28 53.27
3 Alessandro Calzolaro 46.96   55.23    Italy 50.40 1:00.13 55.15 1:09.21 46.96
4 Federico Cazzaniga 58.46   1:03.02    Italy 58.46 1:02.71 1:07.36 1:03.47 1:02.87
5 Davide Macri 58.34   1:03.38    Italy 1:04.77 58.34 1:01.69 1:06.06 1:03.68
6 Nicola Giordani 1:00.77   1:03.75    Italy 1:16.21 1:04.90 1:00.77 1:04.53 1:01.83
7 Filippo Galasso 57.27   1:05.32    Italy 1:11.21 1:03.34 57.27 1:01.40 1:12.56
8 Giovanni Tessari 1:02.68   1:06.10    Italy 1:13.28 1:02.68 1:03.90 1:11.68 1:02.71
9 Giacomo Monco 1:11.72   1:18.77    Italy 1:27.30 1:12.22 1:29.11 1:11.72 1:16.78
10 Michael Volpe Mayerle 1:16.41   1:23.79    Italy 1:16.50 1:20.16 1:36.38 1:34.72 1:16.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.05   48.86    Italy 45.84 45.05 49.80 50.93 59.44
2 Alessandro Calzolaro 45.31   57.46    Italy 1:02.46 59.80 56.88 45.31 55.69
3 Paolo Moriello 49.91   58.16    Italy DNF 1:05.83 49.91 56.50 52.16
4 Federico Cazzaniga 51.15   1:03.55    Italy 1:06.15 59.69 1:04.81 51.15 1:15.53
5 Nicola Giordani 1:00.38   1:05.17    Italy 1:08.90 1:04.68 1:04.84 1:00.38 1:06.00
6 Davide Macri 1:07.99   1:16.13    Italy 1:13.56 1:17.46 1:07.99 1:17.38 1:35.08
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.31   1:31.39    Italy 1:42.30 1:30.97 1:31.27 1:31.94 1:24.31
2 Paolo Moriello 1:25.15   1:32.91    Italy 1:35.36 1:25.15 1:34.53 1:28.83 1:39.21
3 Matteo Provasi 2:01.31   2:14.50    Italy 2:12.84 2:29.69 2:21.16 2:01.31 2:09.49
4 Giacomo Monco 2:01.69   2:18.23    Italy 2:27.13 2:22.50 2:14.61 2:01.69 2:17.58
5 Alessandro Calzolaro 1:54.68   2:21.00    Italy 2:07.52 2:42.05 2:13.43 DNF 1:54.68
6 Nicola Giordani 2:16.06   2:26.87    Italy 2:27.05 2:28.69 3:12.06 2:16.06 2:24.88
7 Federico Cazzaniga 2:18.65   2:36.70    Italy 2:37.90 DNF 2:41.47 2:18.65 2:30.72
8 Federico Viola 2:34.61   2:44.79    Italy 2:47.93 2:34.61 2:48.03 2:46.31 2:40.13
9 Filippo Galasso 2:29.55   3:02.87    Italy 3:19.90 2:29.55 2:56.90 2:52.80 3:18.91
10 Michael Volpe Mayerle 2:39.58   3:09.83    Italy 3:19.19 2:39.58 3:23.05 2:58.09 3:12.21
11 Giovanni Tessari 2:44.06      Italy 2:52.69 2:44.06
12 Nicola De Cao 3:48.91      Italy 3:48.91 4:35.75
13 Damiano Quagliotto 4:03.52      Italy 4:13.72 4:03.52
14 Davide Macri 4:21.34      Italy DNF 4:21.34
15 Marco Bellini 4:24.56      Italy 4:24.56 4:51.09
16 Marco Signorini 5:29.65      Italy 5:57.55 5:29.65
17 Mirko Calzolaro 5:34.25      Italy 5:34.25 5:48.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.75   1:34.32    Italy 1:38.38 1:37.02 1:23.75 1:27.56 1:39.15
2 Paolo Moriello 1:33.86   1:38.71    Italy 1:39.61 1:40.16 1:33.86 1:36.77 1:39.75
3 Alessandro Calzolaro 1:51.22   2:12.45    Italy 2:28.08 2:10.11 1:51.22 2:16.05 2:11.18
4 Matteo Provasi 2:02.81   2:15.51    Italy 2:14.36 2:10.05 2:39.02 2:02.81 2:22.11
5 Giacomo Monco 2:09.02   2:15.52    Italy 2:23.36 2:09.02 2:14.94 2:17.96 2:13.66
6 Nicola Giordani 2:38.38   2:43.25    Italy 3:00.13 2:42.43 2:40.68 2:46.65 2:38.38
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Filippo Galasso 2:04.59   DNF    Italy 3:31.13 DNF 2:04.59
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:12.68   DNF    Italy 2:29.25 2:12.68 DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:12.30   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:12.30
4 Nicola De Cao 4:12.02   DNF    Italy DNF 4:12.02 DNF
5 Damiano Quagliotto 5:49.47   DNF    Italy 5:49.47 DNF DNF
6 Alessandro Calzolaro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Federico Viola DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Davide Macri DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:01.21   DNF    Italy 2:17.72 2:01.21 DNF
2 Filippo Galasso 3:08.86   DNF    Italy DNF 3:08.86 DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:51.18   DNF    Italy DNF 3:51.18 DNF
4 Nicola De Cao 4:26.38   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 4:26.38
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 11/12 55:50      Italy 11/12 55:50
2 Filippo Galasso 1/2 15:05      Italy 1/2 15:05
3 Nicola De Cao 1/2 15:43      Italy 1/2 15:43
4 Damiano Quagliotto 1/2 20:00      Italy 1/2 20:00
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF      Italy DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.69   1.74    Italy 2.00 1.72 1.80 1.71 1.69
2 Damiano Quagliotto 1.56   1.97    Italy DNF 2.03 1.56 2.30 1.58
3 Paolo Moriello 1.44   2.09    Italy 1.46 1.84 1.44 6.08 2.97
4 Giovanni Tessari 1.91   2.10    Italy 1.91 2.08 2.38 1.93 2.30
5 Nicola De Cao 1.83   2.63    Italy 2.78 1.83 3.58 1.84 3.27
6 Federico Viola 1.66   3.55    Italy 4.06 1.66 1.83 4.75 DNF
7 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2.27   3.59    Italy 2.27 8.08 4.00 3.36 3.40
Alessandro Calzolaro    Italy
Alessandro Calzolaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.69   13.00   13.13 14.66 12.72 11.69 13.15
Second round 4 12.75   14.44   15.52 13.63 12.75 14.93 14.77
First round 2 11.06   12.87   11.06 12.11 14.33 16.52 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.56   6.47   6.44 6.31 6.88 4.56 6.65
Second round 1 3.34   4.25   5.34 3.94 6.30 3.46 3.34
First round 7 3.47   5.40   4.77 5.61 3.47 5.81 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.31   57.46   1:02.46 59.80 56.88 45.31 55.69
Second round 3 46.96   55.23   50.40 1:00.13 55.15 1:09.21 46.96
Combined First round 3 52.34   1:00.39   59.53 58.61 1:05.75 52.34 1:03.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:51.22   2:12.45   2:28.08 2:10.11 1:51.22 2:16.05 2:11.18
Combined First round 5 1:54.68   2:21.00   2:07.52 2:42.05 2:13.43 DNF 1:54.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Cristiano Alba    Italy
Cristiano Alba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 21.88   25.19   24.19 25.93 25.46 30.43 21.88
Damiano Quagliotto    Italy
Damiano Quagliotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.61   22.84   21.84 DNF 25.27 20.61 21.41
First round 14 22.36   23.49   22.36 22.84 23.63 24.00 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.86   8.22   7.75 13.41 8.58 8.34 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:45.56     1:45.56 1:45.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 4:03.52     4:13.72 4:03.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 5:49.47   DNF   5:49.47 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 20:00     1/2 20:00
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.56   1.97   DNF 2.03 1.56 2.30 1.58
Daniele Zerilli    Italy
Daniele Zerilli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.97   17.11   18.55 19.56 13.97 17.56 15.22
First round 8 12.88   16.14   16.77 22.19 12.88 15.31 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.03   5.63   5.36 5.03 5.97 5.56 6.77
Second round 5 3.90   4.92   5.93 5.22 4.30 3.90 5.25
First round 10 4.15   6.22   8.52 5.43 6.38 4.15 6.86
Davide Macri    Italy
Davide Macri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.11   15.04   14.11 20.14 15.15 15.26 14.72
Second round 5 12.96   14.50   14.28 16.80 14.11 12.96 15.11
First round 5 13.21   14.67   13.21 17.30 14.56 13.41 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 3.63   5.07   3.63 4.58 5.81 4.83 6.61
First round 3 4.09   4.43   4.09 4.33 4.15 4.81 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:07.99   1:16.13   1:13.56 1:17.46 1:07.99 1:17.38 1:35.08
Second round 5 58.34   1:03.38   1:04.77 58.34 1:01.69 1:06.06 1:03.68
Combined First round 7 1:12.75   1:14.06   1:16.13 1:12.96 1:19.56 1:12.75 1:13.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 4:21.34     DNF 4:21.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 22.59   28.75   30.59 29.19 22.59 53.96 26.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:25.28     2:28.96 2:25.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:01.21   DNF   2:17.72 2:01.21 DNF
First round 2 2:12.68   DNF   2:29.25 2:12.68 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/12 55:50     11/12 55:50
Rubik's Magic Final 7 2.27   3.59   2.27 8.08 4.00 3.36 3.40
Federico Cazzaniga    Italy
Federico Cazzaniga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.47   17.81   14.47 19.40 18.88 19.61 15.16
First round 10 15.11   18.44   15.11 DNF 20.65 15.50 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.09   6.02   6.36 5.05 6.66 7.38 4.09
First round 11 5.06   6.71   6.27 8.00 7.97 5.06 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.15   1:03.55   1:06.15 59.69 1:04.81 51.15 1:15.53
Second round 4 58.46   1:03.02   58.46 1:02.71 1:07.36 1:03.47 1:02.87
Combined First round 5 51.66   1:01.19   56.91 1:22.86 1:01.21 1:05.46 51.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 2:18.65   2:36.70   2:37.90 DNF 2:41.47 2:18.65 2:30.72
Federico Scrinzi    Italy
Federico Scrinzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 25.80   27.86   28.40 25.80 31.71 28.16 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.28   9.91   9.97 10.68 9.08 DNF 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 2:18.96     2:22.28 2:18.96
Federico Viola    Italy
Federico Viola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 21.96   22.83   23.18 22.63 22.68 43.75 21.96
First round 13 19.50   22.63   23.50 21.97 19.50 24.91 22.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 6.72   7.77   7.81 6.72 6.93 8.56 9.31
First round 12 4.77   7.92   4.77 9.40 8.96 8.18 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:10.27   1:24.40   1:22.56 3:51.78 1:17.93 1:32.71 1:10.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 2:34.61   2:44.79   2:47.93 2:34.61 2:48.03 2:46.31 2:40.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.66   3.55   4.06 1.66 1.83 4.75 DNF
Filippo Galasso    Italy
Filippo Galasso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.53   15.29   17.58 14.02 19.94 12.53 14.28
Second round 3 12.56   14.08   13.00 12.56 13.77 17.77 15.47
First round 9 12.41   16.88   17.09 19.94 12.41 14.21 19.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.97   4.65   4.11 3.97 5.38 4.72 5.11
Second round 4 4.22   4.64   6.44 4.56 4.22 4.65 4.71
First round 5 4.71   5.31   4.91 6.28 4.75 7.36 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 57.27   1:05.32   1:11.21 1:03.34 57.27 1:01.40 1:12.56
Combined First round 8 1:03.78   1:17.35   1:27.93 1:13.44 1:03.78 1:10.68 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:29.55   3:02.87   3:19.90 2:29.55 2:56.90 2:52.80 3:18.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:08.86   DNF   DNF 3:08.86 DNF
First round 1 2:04.59   DNF   3:31.13 DNF 2:04.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 15:05     1/2 15:05
Giacomo Monco    Italy
Giacomo Monco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 19.47   20.53   19.86 DNF 21.03 20.69 19.47
First round 11 13.65   18.67   15.80 20.68 13.65 23.78 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 3.77   5.13   4.60 3.77 5.40 6.18 5.38
First round 6 4.66   5.37   8.22 5.63 4.66 4.84 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 1:11.72   1:18.77   1:27.30 1:12.22 1:29.11 1:11.72 1:16.78
Combined First round 10 1:15.25   1:23.93   1:30.63 1:34.41 1:15.25 1:17.28 1:23.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:09.02   2:15.52   2:23.36 2:09.02 2:14.94 2:17.96 2:13.66
Combined First round 4 2:01.69   2:18.23   2:27.13 2:22.50 2:14.61 2:01.69 2:17.58
Giovanni Tessari    Italy
Giovanni Tessari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.96   13.85   13.61 14.53 11.96 13.40 16.34
Second round 6 11.27   14.60   11.27 18.72 14.36 15.06 14.38
First round 4 12.77   14.55   14.34 14.65 12.77 14.65 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.41   4.13   5.08 3.41 4.03 3.97 4.40
Second round 3 3.94   4.52   4.94 12.06 3.94 4.47 4.16
First round 1 3.21   3.89   4.08 3.25 3.21 4.46 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 1:02.68   1:06.10   1:13.28 1:02.68 1:03.90 1:11.68 1:02.71
Combined First round 4 51.44   1:00.55   1:03.13 DNF 52.44 51.44 1:06.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:44.06     2:52.69 2:44.06
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.91   2.10   1.91 2.08 2.38 1.93 2.30
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.47   12.43   11.47 12.38 14.36 12.72 12.18
Second round 2 11.22   13.30   11.22 15.80 13.96 12.65 13.30
First round 3 12.46   13.44   13.21 14.69 12.46 13.28 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.59   5.71   5.34 16.36 5.69 4.59 6.09
Second round 6 3.43   4.93   5.59 4.00 6.27 3.43 5.21
First round 4 3.47   5.11   5.65 3.90 6.09 5.77 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.05   48.86   45.84 45.05 49.80 50.93 59.44
Second round 2 49.27   53.16   49.27 51.59 54.61 55.28 53.27
Combined First round 2 45.33   52.44   49.80 57.58 45.33 1:00.55 49.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:23.75   1:34.32   1:38.38 1:37.02 1:23.75 1:27.56 1:39.15
Combined First round 1 1:24.31   1:31.39   1:42.30 1:30.97 1:31.27 1:31.94 1:24.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:51.18   DNF   DNF 3:51.18 DNF
First round 3 3:12.30   DNF   DNF DNF 3:12.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.69   1.74   2.00 1.72 1.80 1.71 1.69
Marco Bellini    Italy
Marco Bellini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 24.81   30.17   32.86 32.78 25.53 32.19 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.81   8.62   9.80 7.96 9.83 8.09 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 2:14.93     2:14.93 2:40.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 4:24.56     4:24.56 4:51.09
Marco Signorini    Italy
Marco Signorini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 20.34   29.60   20.34 37.88 34.69 29.05 25.05
First round 15 21.40   23.99   22.13 26.88 22.96 21.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.75   24.75   11.68 DNF 28.81 33.75 8.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 5:29.65     5:57.55 5:29.65
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.72   16.30   18.81 14.72 18.03 15.71 15.15
Second round 7 11.08   15.50   11.08 16.65 16.03 15.05 15.43
First round 7 15.33   15.89   15.84 17.00 15.71 16.13 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.72   4.38   4.09 3.72 5.06 5.00 4.06
Second round 2 3.06   4.51   8.47 3.89 4.38 3.06 5.27
First round 2 3.75   4.31   3.75 4.15 4.34 4.43 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:12.61   1:27.82   3:37.36 1:25.97 1:21.05 1:36.44 1:12.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:02.81   2:15.51   2:14.36 2:10.05 2:39.02 2:02.81 2:22.11
Combined First round 3 2:01.31   2:14.50   2:12.84 2:29.69 2:21.16 2:01.31 2:09.49
Michael Volpe Mayerle    Italy
Michael Volpe Mayerle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 18.46   21.08   18.46 18.65 22.77 22.63 21.97
First round 16 21.36   24.18   27.09 22.43 27.08 21.36 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.55   8.07   8.52 7.55 8.91 7.71 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:16.41   1:23.79   1:16.50 1:20.16 1:36.38 1:34.72 1:16.41
Combined First round 9 1:08.83   1:20.21   1:21.38 1:08.83 1:27.02 1:17.61 1:21.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:39.58   3:09.83   3:19.19 2:39.58 3:23.05 2:58.09 3:12.21
Mirko Calzolaro    Italy
Mirko Calzolaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 20.91   25.54   22.19 27.61 28.50 26.81 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.25   9.61   9.71 9.69 11.25 6.25 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:46.19     2:30.22 1:46.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 5:34.25     5:34.25 5:48.46
Nicola De Cao    Italy
Nicola De Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.59   22.36   19.91 17.59 22.61 41.80 24.56
First round 12 18.34   21.82   23.69 21.78 20.00 DNF 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.94   8.42   6.94 9.41 10.61 8.77 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.52     1:47.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 3:48.91     3:48.91 4:35.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:26.38   DNF   DNF DNF 4:26.38
First round 4 4:12.02   DNF   DNF 4:12.02 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 15:43     1/2 15:43
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.83   2.63   2.78 1.83 3.58 1.84 3.27
Nicola Giordani    Italy
Nicola Giordani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.11   16.18   18.55 17.08 14.34 17.13 13.11
Second round 8 14.80   15.97   16.97 14.80 16.36 15.88 15.68
First round 6 13.31   14.99   13.31 15.41 14.61 25.13 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.25   6.60   3.25 3.93 DNF 10.84 5.02
First round 8 4.68   5.44   6.08 5.46 5.31 5.55 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.38   1:05.17   1:08.90 1:04.68 1:04.84 1:00.38 1:06.00
Second round 6 1:00.77   1:03.75   1:16.21 1:04.90 1:00.77 1:04.53 1:01.83
Combined First round 6 55.11   1:11.01   55.11 1:34.80 59.28 1:34.36 59.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:38.38   2:43.25   3:00.13 2:42.43 2:40.68 2:46.65 2:38.38
Combined First round 6 2:16.06   2:26.87   2:27.05 2:28.69 3:12.06 2:16.06 2:24.88
Paolo Mazzei    Italy
Paolo Mazzei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 22.90   26.57   26.65 28.03 25.03 22.90 1:00.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.00   12.19   10.84 12.36 7.00 DNF 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 2:22.27     2:22.27 2:25.47
Paolo Moriello    Italy
Paolo Moriello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.21   9.18   11.47 9.80 8.41 8.21 9.34
Second round 1 8.63   9.66   11.78 10.30 9.41 9.27 8.63
First round 1 10.03   11.18   10.03 11.21 10.58 11.75 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.77   5.29   2.77 5.78 5.59 4.84 5.44
First round 9 4.68   5.50   DNF 4.68 6.19 5.44 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.91   58.16   DNF 1:05.83 49.91 56.50 52.16
Second round 1 47.43   50.86   53.75 47.43 49.65 54.33 49.18
Combined First round 1 40.33   47.13   48.72 51.83 46.46 40.33 46.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:33.86   1:38.71   1:39.61 1:40.16 1:33.86 1:36.77 1:39.75
Combined First round 2 1:25.15   1:32.91   1:35.36 1:25.15 1:34.53 1:28.83 1:39.21
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.44   2.09   1.46 1.84 1.44 6.08 2.97
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 26.84   27.91   26.84 26.91 28.25 DNF 28.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.78   12.62   DNF 13.46 8.78 14.83 9.58
Stefano Parisotto    Italy
Stefano Parisotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 27.50   38.08   42.84 40.66 27.50 35.03 38.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.68   11.55   6.68 11.15 12.88 17.90 10.61