Santa Barbara Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-23  USA, Santa Barbara, California Santa Barbara Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.68  Elijah Brown 9.08  Paul Mahvi 9.56
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Lai 2.31  Derek Hsieh 3.24  Elijah Brown 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.83  Paul Mahvi 28.75  Elijah Brown 39.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.20  Derek Hsieh 16.99  Jaden Burkhardt 17.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.06   6.78    USA 6.49 7.71 7.36 6.06 6.49
2 Paul Mahvi 6.33   8.30    USA 6.33 11.31 8.20 8.86 7.85
3 Jaden Burkhardt 9.49   9.96    USA 10.19 10.14 9.49 9.55 DNF
4 Christopher Lai 8.44   10.32    USA 10.98 10.16 DNF 8.44 9.81
5 Elijah Brown 7.75   10.34    USA 11.13 9.98 19.76 9.91 7.75
6 Derek Hsieh 9.90   11.88    USA 12.97 12.54 9.90 14.17 10.13
7 Jason Toth 10.22   11.94    USA 10.98 13.20 11.90 12.93 10.22
8 Michael Young 8.42   12.10    USA 8.42 10.97 16.95 10.03 15.29
9 Alex Chow 9.84   12.53    USA 9.84 12.33 12.81 13.00 12.46
10 Josh Humpherys 12.03   13.27    USA 12.03 16.27 12.03 12.36 15.41
11 Kyle Nguyen 12.47   13.41    USA 13.36 13.51 13.77 12.47 13.35
12 Jordan Herman 10.16   13.50    USA 13.07 12.24 10.16 DNF 15.20
13 Jake Johnson 12.09   14.23    USA 15.18 12.09 18.03 13.36 14.14
14 Jesus Flores 12.95   14.39    USA 12.95 DNF 13.76 13.00 16.40
15 Jackson Weidmann 11.70   14.72    USA 13.72 20.30 11.70 16.11 14.33
16 Daiven Strom 13.82   15.13    USA 13.82 15.12 16.13 15.10 15.16
17 Connor Gates 14.17   15.78    USA 14.17 16.92 15.91 15.99 15.44
18 Will Do 14.93   16.59    USA 15.43 16.77 14.93 17.56 DNF
19 Gavin McDiarmid 13.37   16.70    USA 17.63 15.10 17.38 13.37 DNF
20 Lennon Grinta 13.39   16.83    USA 17.02 14.64 13.39 18.84 19.40
21 Mateo Aguirre 13.55   17.22    USA 18.33 16.19 13.55 21.34 17.14
22 Sasha DeVillier 13.50   17.31    USA 24.05 13.50 16.85 17.70 17.39
23 Jacob Mondragon 15.14   17.89    USA 15.14 21.22 18.69 17.97 17.02
24 Jared M. Libao 15.56   19.12    USA 18.42 21.84 15.56 17.10 30.61
25 Marc Choi 17.59   19.46    USA 20.01 19.13 19.23 17.59 20.48
26 Bruce O'Brien 18.57   19.61    USA 18.57 23.27 19.25 20.45 19.14
27 Zoë Helzer 17.13   20.05    USA 18.08 21.03 17.13 21.05 21.49
28 Neo Langston 20.09   20.63    USA 20.82 20.50 20.09 20.57 22.36
29 Benjamin Rhoda 18.54   21.01    USA 21.93 20.66 23.10 20.43 18.54
30 Sam Sassoon Cohen 17.83   21.07    USA 17.83 18.70 22.35 22.17 22.97
31 Troy Benson 17.30   21.27    USA 23.70 17.30 21.68 22.97 19.16
32 Rohil Ahuja 19.49   21.27    USA 19.95 21.76 19.49 22.11 23.73
33 Landon Bonner 19.43   23.33    USA 30.11 25.23 19.43 23.51 21.26
34 Alejandro Zendejas 20.69   24.33    USA 24.62 25.92 20.69 22.45 28.47
35 Conner Chen 21.14   24.80    USA 25.42 21.14 23.02 26.57 25.97
36 Dayne Turner 20.76   24.94    USA 20.76 26.38 23.38 25.06 30.74
37 Ricardo Rodriguez 18.58   25.50    USA 18.58 27.56 28.56 26.63 22.32
38 Robbie Dunn 24.54   26.54    USA 24.54 25.93 26.89 26.81 26.89
39 Ruvan Aluwihare 25.33   26.98    USA 26.78 32.14 25.33 28.51 25.64
40 Christian Kheiltash 25.27   28.99    USA 29.64 30.80 DNF 25.27 26.52
41 Parker Chase Heggeseth 25.51   29.45    USA 25.51 30.65 28.76 28.93 33.57
42 Mateo Alvarado 19.68   30.20    Ecuador 32.37 28.18 30.06 33.25 19.68
43 Braden Smith 24.95   31.65    USA 30.92 24.95 32.67 31.36 DNF
44 Guy Taragano 23.07   31.82    Israel 43.12 28.91 34.14 23.07 32.40
45 Tali Ratcliffe 21.88   31.93    USA 37.03 31.11 29.84 34.83 21.88
46 Evan Garcia 28.66   41.53    USA 39.98 38.89 28.66 45.71 55.35
47 Russell Ma 34.99   42.07    USA 48.11 43.59 37.86 44.77 34.99
48 David Salvia 37.41   42.61    USA 37.41 43.82 40.10 51.20 43.92
49 Jonathan Gatto 40.92   42.97    USA 40.92 42.04 58.74 45.33 41.54
50 Eli Boreth 39.29   47.10    USA 1:42.84 56.98 41.83 42.48 39.29
51 Sophia Vargas 44.83   47.38    USA 57.12 48.62 46.38 47.15 44.83
52 Anthony Coccia 44.46   52.51    USA 47.12 55.12 55.28 44.46 1:05.26
53 Michael Buoni 46.07   53.89    USA 46.07 59.63 56.17 57.19 48.32
54 Dan Turner 51.12   55.61    USA 3:35.80 1:01.27 51.59 51.12 53.96
55 Brandon H. Kim 47.52   1:01.62    USA 1:08.22 1:14.45 47.52 1:05.98 50.66
56 Sammy Sharpe 53.84   1:03.60    USA 56.75 53.84 DNF 1:06.56 1:07.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.34   6.72    USA 6.56 6.67 6.92 5.34 7.37
2 Paul Mahvi 7.28   8.10    USA 9.78 7.28 7.98 8.79 7.54
3 Christopher Lai 9.18   9.61    USA 9.45 10.72 9.25 10.14 9.18
4 Jaden Burkhardt 8.78   9.79    USA 8.78 10.16 9.79 9.93 9.66
5 Derek Hsieh 9.38   9.86    USA 10.85 10.19 9.64 9.38 9.74
6 Elijah Brown 8.97   9.96    USA 10.12 10.59 9.40 10.36 8.97
7 Jason Toth 9.69   10.52    USA 10.28 9.69 12.21 11.47 9.81
8 Josh Humpherys 10.28   12.12    USA 13.69 10.28 13.17 12.19 11.00
9 Gavin McDiarmid 10.97   12.34    USA 14.08 10.97 12.33 12.96 11.72
10 Michael Young 10.22   12.43    USA 10.22 13.99 12.04 12.29 12.96
11 Jesus Flores 11.74   13.06    USA 12.35 14.13 11.74 12.71 14.79
12 Alex Chow 11.78   13.56    USA 13.94 13.44 11.78 15.44 13.29
13 Kyle Nguyen 8.70   14.09    USA 17.04 13.67 14.41 14.18 8.70
14 Daiven Strom 11.75   14.19    USA 15.78 13.49 16.26 13.30 11.75
15 Jackson Weidmann 13.44   14.30    USA 20.00 13.44 14.64 14.13 14.14
16 Jordan Herman 12.60   14.92    USA 23.38 13.86 17.76 13.15 12.60
17 Will Do 12.63   14.99    USA 15.62 12.63 14.14 15.22 17.12
18 Lennon Grinta 12.32   15.88    USA 18.86 13.80 DNF 14.97 12.32
19 Sasha DeVillier 14.41   16.08    USA 15.18 15.92 17.16 17.15 14.41
20 Jake Johnson 16.07   17.30    USA 17.43 20.89 16.97 16.07 17.51
21 Jacob Mondragon 16.54   17.74    USA 16.91 17.26 20.84 16.54 19.06
22 Connor Gates 12.84   18.06    USA 19.70 12.84 19.44 15.03 20.46
23 Mateo Aguirre 16.97   18.90    USA 18.46 18.28 20.20 16.97 19.97
24 Jared M. Libao 19.29   25.07    USA 23.35 27.41 31.02 24.46 19.29
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.09   6.68    USA 6.68 6.58 6.79 6.09 6.87
2 Elijah Brown 8.45   9.08    USA 9.29 8.68 9.28 11.97 8.45
3 Paul Mahvi 9.35   9.56    USA 9.46 9.38 9.35 9.85 9.92
4 Christopher Lai 10.79   11.34    USA 10.81 11.30 12.21 11.92 10.79
5 Jaden Burkhardt 9.99   11.54    USA 10.14 12.53 11.94 9.99 15.66
6 Michael Young 11.27   12.01    USA 11.27 11.85 12.03 12.14 13.37
7 Josh Humpherys 10.74   12.31    USA 11.55 11.94 13.45 18.47 10.74
8 Alex Chow 11.03   13.00    USA 12.08 20.92 14.89 12.04 11.03
9 Jason Toth 12.00   13.15    USA 13.41 15.22 12.00 13.75 12.28
10 Jesus Flores 10.70   13.42    USA 10.70 12.09 16.70 14.00 14.16
11 Derek Hsieh 8.72   13.48    USA 11.23 8.72 13.41 23.94 15.80
12 Gavin McDiarmid 11.12   13.74    USA 15.54 13.10 12.59 11.12 16.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Hsieh 1.71   2.21    USA 1.71 DNF 2.29 2.50 1.85
2 Christopher Lai 1.91   2.76    USA 2.98 1.91 2.37 3.27 2.93
3 Elijah Brown 2.08   2.89    USA 2.08 4.02 3.09 3.17 2.41
4 Jason Toth 2.58   3.07    USA 2.58 2.73 3.28 3.20 4.90
5 Paul Mahvi 3.12   3.76    USA 3.36 3.12 3.58 4.35 8.48
6 Jordan Herman 3.13   3.90    USA 3.13 3.80 3.45 4.44 4.53
7 Josh Humpherys 2.82   4.03    USA 4.63 3.19 2.82 4.28 5.59
8 Michael Young 3.46   4.10    USA 3.60 3.46 5.71 4.72 3.98
9 Jesus Flores 2.74   4.16    USA 5.60 2.74 3.96 2.93 6.16
10 Jaden Burkhardt 3.03   4.38    USA 4.57 3.28 5.44 5.28 3.03
11 Gavin McDiarmid 3.24   4.84    USA 5.35 5.02 4.14 6.47 3.24
12 Connor Gates 4.34   5.04    USA 5.28 13.57 5.15 4.69 4.34
13 Jackson Weidmann 4.21   5.19    USA 5.12 4.21 5.62 5.63 4.84
14 Sasha DeVillier 3.91   5.27    USA 5.94 5.69 3.91 7.44 4.18
15 Alejandro Zendejas 4.51   5.28    USA 5.00 4.96 4.51 5.89 9.31
16 Christian Kheiltash 4.62   5.40    USA 5.22 4.62 5.19 5.79 7.41
17 Kyle Nguyen 4.17   5.56    USA 5.69 5.78 5.85 5.20 4.17
18 Jacob Mondragon 3.38   6.03    USA 6.40 3.38 5.01 6.67 7.21
19 Marc Choi 3.79   6.03    USA 3.79 7.22 6.98 4.32 6.80
20 Sam Sassoon Cohen 4.11   6.05    USA 6.78 4.25 7.13 4.11 7.50
21 Landon Bonner 4.87   6.07    USA 6.33 4.87 9.36 5.31 6.57
22 Zoë Helzer 4.88   6.14    USA 5.32 4.88 8.34 5.68 7.43
23 Alex Chow 4.77   6.28    USA 5.70 DNF 4.77 6.96 6.17
24 Robbie Dunn 5.77   6.30    USA 6.01 6.52 15.11 6.37 5.77
25 Daiven Strom 5.62   6.33    USA 6.44 5.93 6.63 5.62 7.15
26 Mateo Aguirre 5.31   6.77    USA 7.12 6.38 11.61 6.80 5.31
27 Parker Chase Heggeseth 4.14   6.97    USA 7.47 9.85 4.14 7.24 6.20
28 Jared M. Libao 4.51   7.35    USA 6.29 4.51 8.86 10.42 6.89
29 Dayne Turner 3.94   7.41    USA 6.30 3.94 8.59 7.34 19.44
30 Guy Taragano 5.27   7.51    Israel 7.55 8.02 8.65 6.97 5.27
31 Ricardo Rodriguez 6.30   7.59    USA 10.38 8.13 6.30 7.33 7.32
32 Will Do 4.60   7.62    USA 7.39 9.55 9.44 6.04 4.60
33 Mateo Alvarado 6.32   8.31    Ecuador 6.72 9.35 11.79 8.86 6.32
34 Conner Chen 5.72   8.43    USA 8.68 10.45 9.00 7.60 5.72
35 Troy Benson 5.30   8.78    USA 8.30 8.27 10.35 9.78 5.30
36 Rohil Ahuja 5.56   8.83    USA 16.70 9.84 9.20 5.56 7.46
37 Neo Langston 5.00   8.92    USA DNF 7.52 7.46 5.00 11.79
38 Ruvan Aluwihare 7.87   8.99    USA 11.47 8.89 7.87 9.05 9.02
39 Braden Smith 5.91   9.58    USA 9.00 11.27 5.91 8.46 25.33
40 Evan Garcia 9.12   10.11    USA 9.12 10.19 9.55 16.08 10.60
41 Eli Boreth 10.73   11.83    USA 11.87 11.85 DNF 11.78 10.73
42 Dan Turner 7.70   12.58    USA 14.51 7.70 DNF 9.75 13.49
43 David Salvia 12.55   16.35    USA 16.47 22.49 17.81 14.78 12.55
44 Russell Ma 15.44   17.51    USA 15.44 DNF 17.75 18.38 16.40
45 Michael Buoni 10.73   18.20    USA DNF 13.44 21.31 10.73 19.84
46 Brandon H. Kim 15.71   23.09    USA 22.40 15.71 19.77 27.09 27.90
47 Sammy Sharpe 13.27   24.40    USA 36.46 13.27 26.76 20.21 26.22
48 Bruce O'Brien 8.81   DNF    USA 12.28 DNF DNF DNF 8.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 1.59   2.31    USA 2.57 1.59 1.94 2.43 2.55
2 Derek Hsieh 2.21   3.24    USA 3.78 DNF 2.21 2.76 3.17
3 Elijah Brown 2.74   3.25    USA 2.74 3.83 2.96 DNF 2.95
4 Jordan Herman 2.62   3.28    USA 2.91 2.62 3.81 3.34 3.58
5 Paul Mahvi 3.04   3.60    USA 3.23 4.47 3.04 3.73 3.85
6 Jesus Flores 3.19   3.63    USA 3.28 4.09 3.19 9.26 3.52
7 Jason Toth 3.34   4.06    USA 7.81 3.92 3.74 3.34 4.53
8 Gavin McDiarmid 3.32   4.38    USA 3.32 4.93 3.82 6.15 4.40
9 Michael Young 2.92   4.57    USA 4.20 2.92 5.32 5.48 4.18
10 Josh Humpherys 4.38   4.60    USA 4.61 4.38 4.43 4.76 5.86
11 Jaden Burkhardt 4.63   4.99    USA 7.51 5.15 5.07 4.75 4.63
12 Connor Gates 4.53   5.06    USA 4.68 6.66 4.53 5.55 4.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.62   24.07    USA 24.58 24.35 23.29 25.97 20.62
2 Paul Mahvi 27.36   31.55    USA 31.36 27.36 31.87 32.17 31.43
3 Derek Hsieh 32.84   37.67    USA 32.84 37.90 39.82 44.56 35.28
4 Elijah Brown 36.48   39.14    USA 39.21 36.48 38.51 44.02 39.69
5 Jaden Burkhardt 35.95   43.57    USA 44.58 35.95 46.77 44.73 41.40
6 Jordan Herman 45.74   49.61    USA 45.74 49.28 56.50 47.49 52.05
7 Michael Young 46.26   52.04    USA 46.26 48.81 56.23 1:03.19 51.07
8 Christopher Lai 54.04   55.66    USA 55.70 54.71 58.27 56.58 54.04
9 Jesus Flores 44.06   55.73    USA 55.61 1:01.22 57.38 54.20 44.06
10 Jackson Weidmann 50.76   56.13    USA 54.54 57.82 1:00.24 56.04 50.76
11 Mateo Aguirre 53.24   57.73    USA 53.24 55.67 1:22.55 1:00.09 57.44
12 Daiven Strom 53.48   58.11    USA 53.48 55.90 59.69 58.74 1:10.51
13 Kyle Nguyen 57.73   1:01.31    USA 1:01.63 58.45 57.73 1:03.84 1:24.96
14 Troy Benson 1:03.22   1:08.87    USA 1:26.77 1:10.28 1:03.22 1:12.11 1:04.23
15 Will Do 52.87   1:09.20    USA 1:14.17 1:53.60 1:08.13 1:05.30 52.87
16 Alex Chow 1:01.60   1:10.31    USA 1:04.88 1:17.01 1:21.59 1:01.60 1:09.03
17 Josh Humpherys 1:00.14   1:12.54    USA 1:24.31 1:11.09 1:03.66 1:22.88 1:00.14
18 Lennon Grinta 1:04.07   1:13.06    USA 1:11.88 1:16.15 1:22.79 1:11.14 1:04.07
19 Jake Johnson 1:04.53   1:16.44    USA 1:16.31 1:17.26 1:22.29 1:04.53 1:15.74
20 Gavin McDiarmid 1:14.97   1:23.69    USA DNF 1:16.60 1:14.97 1:37.92 1:16.56
21 Connor Gates 1:19.59   1:24.83    USA 1:26.87 1:21.52 1:26.11 1:19.59 2:00.79
22 Neo Langston 1:29.02   1:30.84    USA 1:31.42 1:30.20 1:29.02 1:35.23 1:30.89
23 Zoë Helzer 1:26.14   1:35.33    USA 1:26.14 1:33.55 1:33.57 1:38.88 1:38.87
24 Tali Ratcliffe 1:27.04   1:39.89    USA 1:44.88 1:41.89 1:27.04 1:46.30 1:32.89
25 Jared M. Libao 1:34.51   1:47.70    USA 1:43.84 1:44.83 1:34.51 1:54.43 1:58.39
26 Ricardo Rodriguez 1:24.62   1:47.72    USA DNF 1:24.62 1:33.95 1:48.31 2:00.91
27 Bruce O'Brien 1:39.39   1:50.21    USA 1:47.36 1:47.43 1:55.83 2:09.54 1:39.39
28 Parker Chase Heggeseth 1:37.58   1:50.62    USA 1:37.58 2:12.52 DNF 1:39.30 1:40.04
29 Dayne Turner 1:42.35   1:56.82    USA 2:01.95 1:59.69 1:42.35 2:14.13 1:48.81
30 Christian Kheiltash 1:41.45   2:06.19    USA DNF 1:54.02 1:41.45 1:58.12 2:26.44
31 Marc Choi 1:43.13   2:09.25    USA 2:15.19 1:43.13 2:11.69 2:09.66 2:06.40
32 Braden Smith 2:11.46      USA 2:24.96 2:11.46
33 Sam Sassoon Cohen 2:27.89      USA 2:27.89 2:36.26
34 Anthony Coccia 3:20.36      USA 3:25.82 3:20.36
35 David Salvia DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.78   23.83    USA 24.97 21.78 24.18 22.33 26.71
2 Paul Mahvi 26.77   28.75    USA 27.01 30.73 26.77 30.08 29.17
3 Elijah Brown 38.05   39.32    USA 38.05 38.27 40.03 39.65 51.85
4 Derek Hsieh 33.74   40.53    USA 33.74 43.50 35.87 49.11 42.23
5 Jaden Burkhardt 35.75   43.11    USA 45.94 40.64 44.79 43.91 35.75
6 Michael Young 42.68   45.55    USA 49.06 49.40 44.04 43.56 42.68
7 Christopher Lai 43.15   51.69    USA 50.72 58.84 58.20 43.15 46.14
8 Jesus Flores 50.46   53.87    USA 55.08 51.58 54.96 55.19 50.46
9 Mateo Aguirre 51.06   55.24    USA 56.19 53.32 51.06 56.21 1:03.16
10 Jordan Herman 51.89   56.54    USA 51.89 1:02.31 56.76 55.07 57.80
11 Daiven Strom 51.04   57.63    USA 1:04.80 51.04 51.44 1:07.05 56.64
12 Jackson Weidmann 57.64   59.47    USA 1:01.12 57.64 59.53 1:06.63 57.76
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.67   11.75    USA 13.08 10.79 11.37 14.60 9.67
2 Jaden Burkhardt 15.67   17.49    USA 15.67 16.47 26.29 19.13 16.86
3 Derek Hsieh 16.71   17.52    USA 18.11 17.67 19.54 16.71 16.77
4 Paul Mahvi 15.79   17.88    USA 20.07 15.99 24.39 15.79 17.58
5 Elijah Brown 17.03   19.45    USA 25.99 17.03 19.94 19.55 18.86
6 Michael Young 16.14   20.07    USA 18.67 16.14 21.83 22.97 19.70
7 Jackson Weidmann 20.70   24.66    USA 22.87 25.79 26.07 25.32 20.70
8 Jason Toth 21.94   25.75    USA 26.47 21.94 26.05 24.73 DNF
9 Alex Chow 18.03   26.42    USA 18.03 25.66 25.79 27.81 29.68
10 Daiven Strom 21.74   26.43    USA 24.76 29.71 21.74 24.83 29.79
11 Christopher Lai 23.27   26.89    USA 29.82 23.27 26.62 25.20 28.85
12 Jordan Herman 23.44   27.33    USA 32.08 23.44 26.61 29.51 25.87
13 Jesus Flores 22.50   27.75    USA 26.46 32.14 35.66 22.50 24.65
14 Kyle Nguyen 23.06   28.71    USA 49.08 23.06 28.15 27.45 30.54
15 Connor Gates 22.66   29.12    USA 26.46 22.66 30.85 30.07 30.83
16 Gavin McDiarmid 24.35   31.16    USA 30.02 29.52 33.95 24.35 42.97
17 Jacob Mondragon 23.59   32.83    USA 29.22 1:07.83 23.59 33.12 36.15
18 Will Do 25.53   36.80    USA 31.89 43.85 25.53 41.18 37.33
19 Mateo Aguirre 32.54   38.56    USA 38.30 45.74 37.76 39.62 32.54
20 Jake Johnson 31.71   40.95    USA 38.89 54.80 42.78 31.71 41.19
21 Marc Choi 30.72   43.88    USA 34.92 48.67 59.26 48.05 30.72
22 Bruce O'Brien 36.70   47.84    USA 49.54 41.04 52.95 DNF 36.70
23 Dayne Turner 34.44   49.43    USA 55.10 34.44 40.11 53.09 1:15.13
24 Neo Langston 43.81   52.35    USA 47.41 57.48 1:08.10 52.15 43.81
25 Parker Chase Heggeseth 44.24   1:01.03    USA 58.78 59.56 1:04.75 1:06.35 44.24
26 Rohil Ahuja 49.14   1:01.38    USA 49.14 1:00.76 53.59 1:09.79 DNF
27 Ricardo Rodriguez 45.36   1:04.33    USA DNF 45.44 45.36 1:13.41 1:14.13
28 Alejandro Zendejas 1:05.57      USA 1:05.57 1:17.20
29 Braden Smith 1:52.16      USA 1:59.21 1:52.16
30 Russell Ma 2:05.64      USA 2:51.44 2:05.64
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.71   11.20    USA 11.02 9.71 11.59 10.99 11.89
2 Derek Hsieh 14.21   16.99    USA 14.21 21.07 17.39 17.69 15.90
3 Jaden Burkhardt 16.21   17.04    USA 16.21 22.06 18.46 16.29 16.38
4 Michael Young 16.30   18.40    USA 17.64 19.15 18.40 16.30 20.81
5 Elijah Brown 15.24   19.23    USA 19.73 21.95 15.24 18.59 19.36
6 Paul Mahvi 17.41   21.74    USA 20.66 22.17 22.40 17.41 22.99
7 Jackson Weidmann 17.34   23.58    USA 17.34 25.45 24.85 21.69 24.20
8 Jordan Herman 18.65   24.16    USA 27.27 18.65 35.43 22.37 22.85
9 Christopher Lai 19.91   25.19    USA 27.18 23.90 24.49 19.91 32.92
10 Daiven Strom 25.06   26.56    USA 26.23 25.82 36.95 25.06 27.64
11 Alex Chow 21.14   28.73    USA 25.66 21.14 31.02 34.64 29.50
12 Jason Toth 19.57   DNF    USA DNF 27.97 19.57 DNF 23.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' F' R U2 R2 F' B2 U F' B' R2 B2 L' F2 L2 D2 R D2
A #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B F R2 D F2 R' D2 R' U' L2 B U B2 D2
A #3 B F' L2 B' R2 D2 R2 B L2 D' F D2 R' D2 U L F2 L' F'
A #4 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D' U L U' B2 F' D2 B2 U2 L' B F2 L2 R'
A #5 R B2 U2 F D F R U2 R2 U D2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' B' L2 F L2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U L2 F' D B2 L' B2 F R' D2 B2 U B'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R' B' L' B D' L' U D2 L2 U2 F D2 F' U2 R2
B #1 B2 D2 L R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R' F' R' U' R U' L2 D' L B' R
B #2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 F' L' U B' R' D L' B2 D2 U2 B
B #3 U2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B' L' B' F' L' D' B2 U2 B2 L F2
B #4 L R2 B2 R' B2 F2 L2 D2 F D2 U L B F L2 D R' F2 L'
B #5 F D2 F U2 F' U2 B' U2 F' U' B2 D' L' U2 B F' L F L2 F
B Ex#1 F' B' L B D' L F B' D R B U2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F' B2
B Ex#2 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 D2 F2 L B2 D' B2 U2 F' L2 F R
C #1 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 U2 L2 F' L D' U' L B' F' D2 L' D' F D2
C #2 B' R' L' D' R F2 U' L' D' F' U D' R2 U' F2 U2 D F2 R2
C #3 L2 D2 B2 L' D2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' R D' R' D' L2 B F' R F
C #4 B2 R F2 D2 B R L F2 B' D2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2
C #5 B2 D2 F' D2 F R2 D2 F D U L' B U L2 B U' B R' F'
C Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 F U' B2 D L' R' B' F2 L D2 F' R'
C Ex#2 F2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D' B2 F2 L2 R' B D F R2 D' F2 L D2 U'
D #1 B2 U2 B' L D' R2 U R2 F2 L' D' B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2
D #2 B2 R' U L' B' L F B' D' F2 B' R2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 U2 L2 D'
D #3 F' R2 F D2 B' F2 U2 B2 L F' D2 R D' R2 F' L D' F2 D2
D #4 F U2 R' B R2 U2 B' L2 F' R F' U2 F2 U2 D B2 D2
D #5 D' B U L F R2 B2 D R' F2 R2 L2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2
D Ex#1 R2 U D' F L D B L' D2 B U' L2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 D B R' F2 U B R2 F L' F' U' F2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R U' L B D B' D2 L F2 U2
A #2 R2 U2 R D2 L' F2 U2 R2 F2 U F D' B U2 F' L F' U' R' D2
A #3 U' D' B' U' R' F' U R' U' L F B' D2 F U2 F' U2 B D2
A #4 F' D2 B L2 U2 R2 F R2 F D2 R B U' L' B2 F2 U B' L D'
A #5 L2 F' D2 B U2 F2 R2 B U2 L F R' D' F' L' B' L2 U' B2
A Ex#1 R' D2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U L' R' F U' F2 D2 L' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 B' D2 R2 B2 L' D' F2 B U2 D2 B' U2 D2 L2 B2 U2
B #1 L B' L' U D B2 L D F R F2 B2 R B2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 B2
B #2 F' D2 F U2 R2 F U2 B D B2 R U L R' B2 U2 B' F' L'
B #3 D R2 F2 D' F2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 F' D2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' R2 D F2
B #4 D2 F D2 B R2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 L D R U B' R B L2 F' L'
B #5 L2 F2 R' B2 U2 B R' U2 F' L D U2 B F' L R
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D L' U F' R2 U' B U2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 F R2 F
B Ex#2 B2 R' B' U' L2 B' U' F' U' L' U D R2 U B2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' F2 L F2 R' D2 R' B2 F' R' D' L2 D' B D F U R2 F
A #2 R2 B' F L2 B2 U2 F' D2 L U R U' B' D2 B L2 F R2 F
A #3 L U' F' U2 B U2 R' D' B2 U L U2 B U2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2
A #4 B2 F2 R F2 L R' B L D B2 F' R2 B2 L' B2 D' U2
A #5 B' R' D F L B' U' D F2 R2 F' D2 F2 B2 L D2 R2 B2 R' B2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 F L2 R' D' R2 U F D' B2 F' L2 B2 F2
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 F L U2 F D' R' D' R B U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U' R2 F' R' U' R U' R
A #2 U F' R' U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2
A #3 U R' F2 U R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2
A #4 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' U' F R U'
A #5 R' F U' F' U' F U' R U R' U
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F2 U R2 F' R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' R' F R2 F' U2 R' U2
B #1 U R U2 R2 U2 F2 U' R U2 R' F
B #2 U' R U2 R' U R U' F' R' U R2
B #3 U R U' R U' R2 F R2 U' F U'
B #4 R U' R2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U
B #5 U2 R' U F U2 R2 U' R2 F R U2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F R U R' F R' F U' R
B Ex#2 U' R F U R U' R' F R U' R
C #1 U R' F R U' F U2 F U F U
C #2 U2 R' F U' R F' U' R2 U' F U'
C #3 R' U2 F U' F' U' F2 U' R U R
C #4 U R' U' R U' R' F' U2 R F' U'
C #5 U' R U2 R' U R U' R2 U' R U'
C Ex#1 U2 R F R' F U2 F' R U2 R' F
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' R2 U' R U2 R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 U' R U' R U2 F' U' R'
A #2 U' R2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F U2
A #3 U F R U' R2 U' F U' F R U2
A #4 U' R' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U' R2 F
A #5 U2 F U2 F U F U' F R U R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R F U R U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 F' R2 F' U' F' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U D R2 D L2 U' F2 D' F2 L U2 R' B' L B R2 U' R' Fw2 R F2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 R2 L' D' B2 U Fw U2 B2 D' U Rw2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw U Rw' Uw2
A #2 L D2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 B U' B U' B' U L2 F' R' F B Fw2 Uw2 B R Fw2 Rw2 B R U2 F' U2 D2 B' Uw' F' R' F2 D' R' Uw' Fw' R Uw2 U Rw Fw2
A #3 B D' F' R' B D' U' B2 U' R L B2 U B2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R2 Rw U L F2 L' Fw' L Uw U R' Fw' Rw
A #4 L' D2 R B2 L' F2 L' U R' B L F2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' Fw2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 B2 U Fw2 U' R2 F Rw' B2 U' L' Fw' Uw2 Rw R' Uw Rw' U2 Fw'
A #5 L' D2 L2 D2 L' B2 F2 L B2 D B R F U R2 F D2 L2 D' L Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R2 L D Fw2 F2 D2 Fw U' Fw' U R Rw' D' Fw Uw' D Rw2 D
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B U2 B L' U' F' L2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F U R2 B U Rw2 U' B Rw' B' R F' D' Rw' Uw' Fw L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L'
A Ex#2 U' D2 F2 L' F L R' B2 R' F' D2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 L F' Rw2 R' B L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D' L F' D2 L2 Rw' Fw' F Rw2 Fw' Uw L2
B #1 L B2 L' R2 B2 U2 R U2 D' R U' L D R B' F2 L' F U Fw2 Uw2 L F R L F' Rw2 D2 U2 Fw2 L' U2 Uw Rw2 F U L2 U' Fw' Rw Fw Uw U2 D
B #2 R2 B D2 F D2 L2 D2 F R' F D U' B2 F' U2 L' F2 R2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 U2 R D2 F Uw' B2 D B' Uw' U' Rw' Uw2 Rw D' Fw' U' Rw
B #3 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 R D2 U2 F2 D' B D2 U' L' R' F2 L B Fw2 D Fw2 R' D Rw2 U' L B2 D' B2 Rw2 D' Fw' D2 U Fw B' D2 Rw' B2 D' Fw Rw' F2
B #4 F U' R D' F2 D L U B D2 B2 R' U2 R2 B2 L B2 L F2 B2 Rw2 D' B' U2 Rw2 B' F U Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' R' D' L F2 Rw Uw' U2 B' Rw2 R U
B #5 U L2 U2 D' B2 U F2 L2 R' F' D2 B2 D2 B' L2 R' D' B' R' Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 L2 B D2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' R2 Rw Fw2 L R Uw' R' Fw' Uw2 F2 Rw' R2 Fw
B Ex#1 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 L' U' L D2 B2 R U F L R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R F' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L B Uw2 U' F2 B' Uw L Fw D' Rw Fw Rw U R' B
B Ex#2 F' U D2 F2 R' L2 B' U F2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 R U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L D2 Fw2 Uw' F R' B2 Uw U Fw Uw Fw2 L2 U F' Rw
C #1 R F' D' L R' B' D' L' D R B2 L2 R D2 B2 L' B2 L2 U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B' U R2 Fw2 R2 B' U D2 B' U' D' Rw' U F Rw' L' F' Rw Fw' L2 R' Fw U' Fw
C #2 F2 U L2 U F2 U F2 D2 R2 L2 B D2 U' B2 F' D2 L U L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R L' B Uw2 R F' U2 Fw2 B R2 Uw R L2 Uw2 B Uw' R' D Fw Uw D2 Fw2 Rw2
C #3 B R2 B U2 B' R2 D2 L2 F L2 B L' B D' L' U' D B L' D L Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F' B D2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 Uw U' D2 Fw2 F Rw U' Fw D' F2 Uw L2
C #4 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 U' F2 R' D' F2 U2 L' F' U B2 L' D' Uw2 R2 L' Fw2 U F2 Uw2 D2 L U2 Rw2 B2 Fw D2 L F' B' U Uw Rw' D Fw2 Rw' L' D2
C #5 B' L D F' D B R' F' D' B D2 L U2 L B2 R' U2 R' L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R' B' Uw2 R2 F2 L B2 F' Uw2 D L Uw' B2 F' Rw D2 U' Fw' L' Uw2 U'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 R U2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 L2 B' D2 L U F B2 U' L D' R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D L2 U' Fw2 F2 D L2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw' L2 B U' Fw2 B Rw' F Uw' Fw L' Fw2 R
C Ex#2 F2 U' R' D2 F' B' D2 L' U R F2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 Fw2 R' L' Uw2 D Rw2 R2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw' D' R' Uw2 L' U' R Uw Fw L' D Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 F2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 D F B L' B L2 F' R' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R' B L2 F' L2 Uw2 R B Uw' U' Rw2 D2 L Uw U2 F' Rw' Uw' D L2 Fw'
A #2 B D2 L F R U2 B' F2 L F2 D R2 L2 D R2 D F2 R2 B2 U' Fw2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B R2 F R2 Uw2 B Uw L B2 F D2 Fw2 Rw Uw' R D' Rw' Fw B2
A #3 D B U2 B L U2 B D L' F U2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 D' F2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 L' D Rw2 L2 U L' Fw' L2 Uw2 B' R2 L D Uw B Uw2 Fw' R' Fw
A #4 B2 L2 F R2 F U2 F' L2 R' F2 L2 B D R2 U2 B' U F2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 D2 Rw2 U2 F2 R' D Fw2 Uw L U' D2 Fw' U' Rw' Fw' U L Uw'
A #5 D U' B2 R F' U B' D2 R' D F2 L F2 D2 L' D2 R F2 R' F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 L2 D' L Fw2 B2 U F2 Rw2 R' Fw' L' Uw2 B2 Uw F Uw2 Rw' Fw Uw2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 D' B L B' D L2 B U F D F2 U' D' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 Fw2 U Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 F U2 R2 D B U Rw' U D2 Rw F Uw2 D Fw D Rw R Uw'
A Ex#2 B' U2 F L2 B U2 D2 F' B' D' L' U2 F2 D F2 L D' F R2 Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 F D' B' Uw2 R D F Rw Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw L2 Fw Rw2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' B R2 F' U2 R F U R2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 D2 L
A #2 D2 U2 F L2 B U2 F2 D2 F' U F' L2 D2 B L' D B R U R2
A #3 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' D L U2 F' D2 F' U' L2 B' U
A #4 R U D F' D2 R F2 R' B' L U2 B2 L2 D R2 F2 D' R2 B2 D2 F2
A #5 F2 D L2 D F2 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 R' D' F L' B2 R2 D' R U B F'
A Ex#1 L U' R' D' R L U2 F2 L2 B D L2 B2 D2 R2 L2 D F2 U
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 U' R2 D R2 U' L2 U B' D2 B D' L' B' D2 B U B'
B #1 B2 U' R F' B' D L' U' L2 B' U F2 U' D' F2 D F2 R2 F2 B2
B #2 L2 U2 B' U B2 L D2 F B' L F' U2 F R2 F L2 F D2 B2
B #3 F' U2 F R' F2 L2 D B' R' F' L' U L2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2
B #4 L' U2 F2 R D2 L' F2 R' U2 R D2 U F R U2 B' F' L' B L2
B #5 B U B R' B L' F D' R' U2 R2 B D2 B2 U2 F D2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 U R L D F' R2 U' L F2 B2 L' B2 L U2 L' B2
B Ex#2 D' R2 D B2 U2 F2 D' L2 U' B' F2 L2 F' U' L D' U' L' B2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' D' F U F L' D' R' D' L2 F B' L2 F L2 U2 F'
A #2 R B2 L' R' U2 L R U R' B L' U2 B2 U F2 L2 B L'
A #3 D2 L2 F2 U L2 D' R2 U F2 U2 L F2 R' U' B F2 L2 R' B' F' L
A #4 L2 U F' U F' R2 U2 B' U2 L' U B2 L2 B R2 U2 D2 L2 B'
A #5 D2 R U2 R' U2 L F' D R' U2 F' B2 D' L2 U' F2 U' R2 L2
A Ex#1 F' D2 R' U2 F U2 R U' D' R' U R2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 B L2 B
A Ex#2 D' L B D F2 D2 B2 R' D R' D2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 B2
Alejandro Zendejas    USA
Alejandro Zendejas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.69   24.33   24.62 25.92 20.69 22.45 28.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.51   5.28   5.00 4.96 4.51 5.89 9.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:05.57     1:05.57 1:17.20
Alex Chow    USA
Alex Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.03   13.00   12.08 20.92 14.89 12.04 11.03
Second round 12 11.78   13.56   13.94 13.44 11.78 15.44 13.29
First round 9 9.84   12.53   9.84 12.33 12.81 13.00 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.77   6.28   5.70 DNF 4.77 6.96 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.60   1:10.31   1:04.88 1:17.01 1:21.59 1:01.60 1:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.14   28.73   25.66 21.14 31.02 34.64 29.50
Combined First round 9 18.03   26.42   18.03 25.66 25.79 27.81 29.68
Anthony Coccia    USA
Anthony Coccia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.46   52.51   47.12 55.12 55.28 44.46 1:05.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 3:20.36     3:25.82 3:20.36
Benjamin Rhoda    USA
Benjamin Rhoda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.54   21.01   21.93 20.66 23.10 20.43 18.54
Braden Smith    USA
Braden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.95   31.65   30.92 24.95 32.67 31.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.91   9.58   9.00 11.27 5.91 8.46 25.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:11.46     2:24.96 2:11.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:52.16     1:59.21 1:52.16
Brandon H. Kim    USA
Brandon H. Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 47.52   1:01.62   1:08.22 1:14.45 47.52 1:05.98 50.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 15.71   23.09   22.40 15.71 19.77 27.09 27.90
Bruce O'Brien    USA
Bruce O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.57   19.61   18.57 23.27 19.25 20.45 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.81   DNF   12.28 DNF DNF DNF 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:39.39   1:50.21   1:47.36 1:47.43 1:55.83 2:09.54 1:39.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.70   47.84   49.54 41.04 52.95 DNF 36.70
Christian Kheiltash    USA
Christian Kheiltash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.27   28.99   29.64 30.80 DNF 25.27 26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.62   5.40   5.22 4.62 5.19 5.79 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:41.45   2:06.19   DNF 1:54.02 1:41.45 1:58.12 2:26.44
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.79   11.34   10.81 11.30 12.21 11.92 10.79
Second round 3 9.18   9.61   9.45 10.72 9.25 10.14 9.18
First round 4 8.44   10.32   10.98 10.16 DNF 8.44 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   2.31   2.57 1.59 1.94 2.43 2.55
First round 2 1.91   2.76   2.98 1.91 2.37 3.27 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.15   51.69   50.72 58.84 58.20 43.15 46.14
Combined First round 8 54.04   55.66   55.70 54.71 58.27 56.58 54.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.91   25.19   27.18 23.90 24.49 19.91 32.92
Combined First round 11 23.27   26.89   29.82 23.27 26.62 25.20 28.85
Conner Chen    USA
Conner Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.14   24.80   25.42 21.14 23.02 26.57 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.72   8.43   8.68 10.45 9.00 7.60 5.72
Connor Gates    USA
Connor Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.84   18.06   19.70 12.84 19.44 15.03 20.46
First round 17 14.17   15.78   14.17 16.92 15.91 15.99 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.53   5.06   4.68 6.66 4.53 5.55 4.94
First round 12 4.34   5.04   5.28 13.57 5.15 4.69 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:19.59   1:24.83   1:26.87 1:21.52 1:26.11 1:19.59 2:00.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.66   29.12   26.46 22.66 30.85 30.07 30.83
Daiven Strom    USA
Daiven Strom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.75   14.19   15.78 13.49 16.26 13.30 11.75
First round 16 13.82   15.13   13.82 15.12 16.13 15.10 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.62   6.33   6.44 5.93 6.63 5.62 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.04   57.63   1:04.80 51.04 51.44 1:07.05 56.64
Combined First round 12 53.48   58.11   53.48 55.90 59.69 58.74 1:10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.06   26.56   26.23 25.82 36.95 25.06 27.64
Combined First round 10 21.74   26.43   24.76 29.71 21.74 24.83 29.79
Dan Turner    USA
Dan Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 51.12   55.61   3:35.80 1:01.27 51.59 51.12 53.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.70   12.58   14.51 7.70 DNF 9.75 13.49
David Salvia    USA
David Salvia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 37.41   42.61   37.41 43.82 40.10 51.20 43.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.55   16.35   16.47 22.49 17.81 14.78 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Dayne Turner    USA
Dayne Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.76   24.94   20.76 26.38 23.38 25.06 30.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.94   7.41   6.30 3.94 8.59 7.34 19.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:42.35   1:56.82   2:01.95 1:59.69 1:42.35 2:14.13 1:48.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.44   49.43   55.10 34.44 40.11 53.09 1:15.13
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.72   13.48   11.23 8.72 13.41 23.94 15.80
Second round 5 9.38   9.86   10.85 10.19 9.64 9.38 9.74
First round 6 9.90   11.88   12.97 12.54 9.90 14.17 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   3.24   3.78 DNF 2.21 2.76 3.17
First round 1 1.71   2.21   1.71 DNF 2.29 2.50 1.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.74   40.53   33.74 43.50 35.87 49.11 42.23
Combined First round 3 32.84   37.67   32.84 37.90 39.82 44.56 35.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.21   16.99   14.21 21.07 17.39 17.69 15.90
Combined First round 3 16.71   17.52   18.11 17.67 19.54 16.71 16.77
Eli Boreth    USA
Eli Boreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.29   47.10   1:42.84 56.98 41.83 42.48 39.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.73   11.83   11.87 11.85 DNF 11.78 10.73
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.45   9.08   9.29 8.68 9.28 11.97 8.45
Second round 6 8.97   9.96   10.12 10.59 9.40 10.36 8.97
First round 5 7.75   10.34   11.13 9.98 19.76 9.91 7.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.74   3.25   2.74 3.83 2.96 DNF 2.95
First round 3 2.08   2.89   2.08 4.02 3.09 3.17 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.05   39.32   38.05 38.27 40.03 39.65 51.85
Combined First round 4 36.48   39.14   39.21 36.48 38.51 44.02 39.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.24   19.23   19.73 21.95 15.24 18.59 19.36
Combined First round 5 17.03   19.45   25.99 17.03 19.94 19.55 18.86
Evan Garcia    USA
Evan Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 28.66   41.53   39.98 38.89 28.66 45.71 55.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.12   10.11   9.12 10.19 9.55 16.08 10.60
Gavin McDiarmid    USA
Gavin McDiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.12   13.74   15.54 13.10 12.59 11.12 16.15
Second round 9 10.97   12.34   14.08 10.97 12.33 12.96 11.72
First round 19 13.37   16.70   17.63 15.10 17.38 13.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.32   4.38   3.32 4.93 3.82 6.15 4.40
First round 11 3.24   4.84   5.35 5.02 4.14 6.47 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:14.97   1:23.69   DNF 1:16.60 1:14.97 1:37.92 1:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.35   31.16   30.02 29.52 33.95 24.35 42.97
Guy Taragano    Israel
Guy Taragano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.07   31.82   43.12 28.91 34.14 23.07 32.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.27   7.51   7.55 8.02 8.65 6.97 5.27
Jackson Weidmann    USA
Jackson Weidmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.44   14.30   20.00 13.44 14.64 14.13 14.14
First round 15 11.70   14.72   13.72 20.30 11.70 16.11 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.21   5.19   5.12 4.21 5.62 5.63 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.64   59.47   1:01.12 57.64 59.53 1:06.63 57.76
Combined First round 10 50.76   56.13   54.54 57.82 1:00.24 56.04 50.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.34   23.58   17.34 25.45 24.85 21.69 24.20
Combined First round 7 20.70   24.66   22.87 25.79 26.07 25.32 20.70
Jacob Mondragon    USA
Jacob Mondragon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.54   17.74   16.91 17.26 20.84 16.54 19.06
First round 23 15.14   17.89   15.14 21.22 18.69 17.97 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.38   6.03   6.40 3.38 5.01 6.67 7.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.59   32.83   29.22 1:07.83 23.59 33.12 36.15
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.99   11.54   10.14 12.53 11.94 9.99 15.66
Second round 4 8.78   9.79   8.78 10.16 9.79 9.93 9.66
First round 3 9.49   9.96   10.19 10.14 9.49 9.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.63   4.99   7.51 5.15 5.07 4.75 4.63
First round 10 3.03   4.38   4.57 3.28 5.44 5.28 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.75   43.11   45.94 40.64 44.79 43.91 35.75
Combined First round 5 35.95   43.57   44.58 35.95 46.77 44.73 41.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.21   17.04   16.21 22.06 18.46 16.29 16.38
Combined First round 2 15.67   17.49   15.67 16.47 26.29 19.13 16.86
Jake Johnson    USA
Jake Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.07   17.30   17.43 20.89 16.97 16.07 17.51
First round 13 12.09   14.23   15.18 12.09 18.03 13.36 14.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:04.53   1:16.44   1:16.31 1:17.26 1:22.29 1:04.53 1:15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.71   40.95   38.89 54.80 42.78 31.71 41.19
Jared M. Libao    USA
Jared M. Libao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.29   25.07   23.35 27.41 31.02 24.46 19.29
First round 24 15.56   19.12   18.42 21.84 15.56 17.10 30.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.51   7.35   6.29 4.51 8.86 10.42 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:34.51   1:47.70   1:43.84 1:44.83 1:34.51 1:54.43 1:58.39
Jason Toth    USA
Jason Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.00   13.15   13.41 15.22 12.00 13.75 12.28
Second round 7 9.69   10.52   10.28 9.69 12.21 11.47 9.81
First round 7 10.22   11.94   10.98 13.20 11.90 12.93 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.34   4.06   7.81 3.92 3.74 3.34 4.53
First round 4 2.58   3.07   2.58 2.73 3.28 3.20 4.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.57   DNF   DNF 27.97 19.57 DNF 23.34
Combined First round 8 21.94   25.75   26.47 21.94 26.05 24.73 DNF
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.70   13.42   10.70 12.09 16.70 14.00 14.16
Second round 11 11.74   13.06   12.35 14.13 11.74 12.71 14.79
First round 14 12.95   14.39   12.95 DNF 13.76 13.00 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.19   3.63   3.28 4.09 3.19 9.26 3.52
First round 9 2.74   4.16   5.60 2.74 3.96 2.93 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.46   53.87   55.08 51.58 54.96 55.19 50.46
Combined First round 9 44.06   55.73   55.61 1:01.22 57.38 54.20 44.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.50   27.75   26.46 32.14 35.66 22.50 24.65
Jonathan Gatto    USA
Jonathan Gatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.92   42.97   40.92 42.04 58.74 45.33 41.54
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.60   14.92   23.38 13.86 17.76 13.15 12.60
First round 12 10.16   13.50   13.07 12.24 10.16 DNF 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.62   3.28   2.91 2.62 3.81 3.34 3.58
First round 6 3.13   3.90   3.13 3.80 3.45 4.44 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.89   56.54   51.89 1:02.31 56.76 55.07 57.80
Combined First round 6 45.74   49.61   45.74 49.28 56.50 47.49 52.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.65   24.16   27.27 18.65 35.43 22.37 22.85
Combined First round 12 23.44   27.33   32.08 23.44 26.61 29.51 25.87
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.74   12.31   11.55 11.94 13.45 18.47 10.74
Second round 8 10.28   12.12   13.69 10.28 13.17 12.19 11.00
First round 10 12.03   13.27   12.03 16.27 12.03 12.36 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.38   4.60   4.61 4.38 4.43 4.76 5.86
First round 7 2.82   4.03   4.63 3.19 2.82 4.28 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.14   1:12.54   1:24.31 1:11.09 1:03.66 1:22.88 1:00.14
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.70   14.09   17.04 13.67 14.41 14.18 8.70
First round 11 12.47   13.41   13.36 13.51 13.77 12.47 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.17   5.56   5.69 5.78 5.85 5.20 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.73   1:01.31   1:01.63 58.45 57.73 1:03.84 1:24.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.06   28.71   49.08 23.06 28.15 27.45 30.54
Landon Bonner    USA
Landon Bonner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.43   23.33   30.11 25.23 19.43 23.51 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.87   6.07   6.33 4.87 9.36 5.31 6.57
Lennon Grinta    USA
Lennon Grinta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.32   15.88   18.86 13.80 DNF 14.97 12.32
First round 20 13.39   16.83   17.02 14.64 13.39 18.84 19.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:04.07   1:13.06   1:11.88 1:16.15 1:22.79 1:11.14 1:04.07
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.59   19.46   20.01 19.13 19.23 17.59 20.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.79   6.03   3.79 7.22 6.98 4.32 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.13   2:09.25   2:15.19 1:43.13 2:11.69 2:09.66 2:06.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.72   43.88   34.92 48.67 59.26 48.05 30.72
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.97   18.90   18.46 18.28 20.20 16.97 19.97
First round 21 13.55   17.22   18.33 16.19 13.55 21.34 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.31   6.77   7.12 6.38 11.61 6.80 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.06   55.24   56.19 53.32 51.06 56.21 1:03.16
Combined First round 11 53.24   57.73   53.24 55.67 1:22.55 1:00.09 57.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.54   38.56   38.30 45.74 37.76 39.62 32.54
Mateo Alvarado    Ecuador
Mateo Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.68   30.20   32.37 28.18 30.06 33.25 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.32   8.31   6.72 9.35 11.79 8.86 6.32
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.09   6.68   6.68 6.58 6.79 6.09 6.87
Second round 1 5.34   6.72   6.56 6.67 6.92 5.34 7.37
First round 1 6.06   6.78   6.49 7.71 7.36 6.06 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.78   23.83   24.97 21.78 24.18 22.33 26.71
Combined First round 1 20.62   24.07   24.58 24.35 23.29 25.97 20.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.71   11.20   11.02 9.71 11.59 10.99 11.89
Combined First round 1 9.67   11.75   13.08 10.79 11.37 14.60 9.67
Michael Buoni    USA
Michael Buoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 46.07   53.89   46.07 59.63 56.17 57.19 48.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.73   18.20   DNF 13.44 21.31 10.73 19.84
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.27   12.01   11.27 11.85 12.03 12.14 13.37
Second round 10 10.22   12.43   10.22 13.99 12.04 12.29 12.96
First round 8 8.42   12.10   8.42 10.97 16.95 10.03 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.92   4.57   4.20 2.92 5.32 5.48 4.18
First round 8 3.46   4.10   3.60 3.46 5.71 4.72 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.68   45.55   49.06 49.40 44.04 43.56 42.68
Combined First round 7 46.26   52.04   46.26 48.81 56.23 1:03.19 51.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.30   18.40   17.64 19.15 18.40 16.30 20.81
Combined First round 6 16.14   20.07   18.67 16.14 21.83 22.97 19.70
Neo Langston    USA
Neo Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.09   20.63   20.82 20.50 20.09 20.57 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.00   8.92   DNF 7.52 7.46 5.00 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:29.02   1:30.84   1:31.42 1:30.20 1:29.02 1:35.23 1:30.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 43.81   52.35   47.41 57.48 1:08.10 52.15 43.81
Parker Chase Heggeseth    USA
Parker Chase Heggeseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.51   29.45   25.51 30.65 28.76 28.93 33.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.14   6.97   7.47 9.85 4.14 7.24 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:37.58   1:50.62   1:37.58 2:12.52 DNF 1:39.30 1:40.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 44.24   1:01.03   58.78 59.56 1:04.75 1:06.35 44.24
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.35   9.56   9.46 9.38 9.35 9.85 9.92
Second round 2 7.28   8.10   9.78 7.28 7.98 8.79 7.54
First round 2 6.33   8.30   6.33 11.31 8.20 8.86 7.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.04   3.60   3.23 4.47 3.04 3.73 3.85
First round 5 3.12   3.76   3.36 3.12 3.58 4.35 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.77   28.75   27.01 30.73 26.77 30.08 29.17
Combined First round 2 27.36   31.55   31.36 27.36 31.87 32.17 31.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.41   21.74   20.66 22.17 22.40 17.41 22.99
Combined First round 4 15.79   17.88   20.07 15.99 24.39 15.79 17.58
Ricardo Rodriguez    USA
Ricardo Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.58   25.50   18.58 27.56 28.56 26.63 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.30   7.59   10.38 8.13 6.30 7.33 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:24.62   1:47.72   DNF 1:24.62 1:33.95 1:48.31 2:00.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.36   1:04.33   DNF 45.44 45.36 1:13.41 1:14.13
Robbie Dunn    USA
Robbie Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.54   26.54   24.54 25.93 26.89 26.81 26.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.77   6.30   6.01 6.52 15.11 6.37 5.77
Rohil Ahuja    USA
Rohil Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.49   21.27   19.95 21.76 19.49 22.11 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.56   8.83   16.70 9.84 9.20 5.56 7.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 49.14   1:01.38   49.14 1:00.76 53.59 1:09.79 DNF
Russell Ma    USA
Russell Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.99   42.07   48.11 43.59 37.86 44.77 34.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.44   17.51   15.44 DNF 17.75 18.38 16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 2:05.64     2:51.44 2:05.64
Ruvan Aluwihare    USA
Ruvan Aluwihare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.33   26.98   26.78 32.14 25.33 28.51 25.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.87   8.99   11.47 8.89 7.87 9.05 9.02
Sam Sassoon Cohen    USA
Sam Sassoon Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.83   21.07   17.83 18.70 22.35 22.17 22.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.11   6.05   6.78 4.25 7.13 4.11 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:27.89     2:27.89 2:36.26
Sammy Sharpe    USA
Sammy Sharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.84   1:03.60   56.75 53.84 DNF 1:06.56 1:07.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 13.27   24.40   36.46 13.27 26.76 20.21 26.22
Sasha DeVillier    USA
Sasha DeVillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.41   16.08   15.18 15.92 17.16 17.15 14.41
First round 22 13.50   17.31   24.05 13.50 16.85 17.70 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.91   5.27   5.94 5.69 3.91 7.44 4.18
Sophia Vargas    USA
Sophia Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 44.83   47.38   57.12 48.62 46.38 47.15 44.83
Tali Ratcliffe    USA
Tali Ratcliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.88   31.93   37.03 31.11 29.84 34.83 21.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:27.04   1:39.89   1:44.88 1:41.89 1:27.04 1:46.30 1:32.89
Troy Benson    USA
Troy Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.30   21.27   23.70 17.30 21.68 22.97 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.30   8.78   8.30 8.27 10.35 9.78 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:03.22   1:08.87   1:26.77 1:10.28 1:03.22 1:12.11 1:04.23
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.63   14.99   15.62 12.63 14.14 15.22 17.12
First round 18 14.93   16.59   15.43 16.77 14.93 17.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.60   7.62   7.39 9.55 9.44 6.04 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.87   1:09.20   1:14.17 1:53.60 1:08.13 1:05.30 52.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.53   36.80   31.89 43.85 25.53 41.18 37.33
Zoë Helzer    USA
Zoë Helzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.13   20.05   18.08 21.03 17.13 21.05 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.88   6.14   5.32 4.88 8.34 5.68 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:26.14   1:35.33   1:26.14 1:33.55 1:33.57 1:38.88 1:38.87