Santa Barbara Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-28  USA, Santa Barbara, California Santa Barbara Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.53  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.11  Paul Mahvi 8.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Lai 2.32  Derek Hsieh 2.93  Jack Stewart 3.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 21.78  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 30.45  Paul Mahvi 32.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 9.92  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.38  Will Hamilton 14.74
 Square-1  Nolan Yiu 12.65  Jack Stewart 12.78  Michael Young 16.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.54   6.28    USA 5.87 7.16 6.51 5.54 6.47
2 Paul Mahvi 7.26   8.13    USA 8.41 7.26 9.55 8.16 7.81
3 Will Hamilton 7.49   8.49    USA 8.77 10.33 7.49 9.02 7.67
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.94   8.59    China 8.95 9.31 9.23 5.94 7.59
5 Derek Hsieh 7.73   9.41    USA 9.60 10.64 9.37 9.27 7.73
6 William Li 7.75   9.60    USA 8.51 9.26 13.58 7.75 11.03
7 Carter Audet Marrero 8.35   9.76    USA 11.07 8.35 9.78 8.88 10.62
8 Jaden Burkhardt 6.22   9.79    USA 10.73 8.77 6.22 9.86 DNF
9 Elijah Brown 9.02   9.91    USA 9.02 10.36 10.45 10.02 9.36
10 Jack Stewart 9.73   10.54    USA 10.42 10.13 11.07 9.73 11.27
11 Christopher Lai 9.87   10.71    USA 9.87 10.55 11.27 12.30 10.31
12 Thomas Schmidt 9.54   10.74    USA 9.62 17.69 11.04 11.57 9.54
13 Michael Young 9.56   10.77    USA 10.85 10.10 11.60 9.56 11.36
14 Adam Walker 8.38   10.96    USA 10.21 12.18 8.38 10.50 12.28
15 Jordan Herman 9.83   11.14    USA 10.90 9.83 15.41 11.38 11.14
16 Daniel Yun 8.68   11.74    USA 9.16 12.54 14.80 13.52 8.68
17 Jesus Flores 10.63   11.83    USA 12.20 10.63 12.30 11.96 11.33
18 Jason Toth 10.64   12.41    USA 11.26 14.24 11.72 19.16 10.64
19 Matthias Tam 11.74   12.48    USA 12.80 13.07 11.87 12.76 11.74
20 Lacey Dilworth 11.53   12.55    USA 12.23 13.04 12.64 12.78 11.53
21 Alex Chow 12.59   12.98    USA 13.38 12.60 14.50 12.97 12.59
22 Caden Pascual 11.92   13.61    USA 13.03 16.08 11.92 14.00 13.81
23 Daniel Lucas Dailo 11.34   13.77    USA 11.34 17.35 11.67 13.84 15.79
24 Leo Ding 12.83   13.79    USA 13.45 12.83 19.51 13.24 14.68
25 Daiven Strom 13.12   14.16    USA 14.60 13.12 14.01 14.70 13.88
26 Justin Loranger 13.45   14.39    USA 13.45 14.93 13.66 18.27 14.57
27 Jackson Weidmann 12.56   14.82    USA 12.56 15.20 14.72 14.53 18.36
28 Connor Gates 12.11   15.33    USA 12.19 20.12 13.67 12.11 DNF
29 Kevin Kuida 12.22   15.33    USA 12.22 15.61 15.58 16.39 14.81
30 Nolan Yiu 14.73   16.20    USA 20.29 18.92 14.73 14.92 14.77
31 Andrew Nathenson 11.08   16.23    USA 13.53 11.08 20.70 DNF 14.46
32 Lennox Ford 11.99   16.27    USA 13.20 DNF 19.51 16.10 11.99
33 Jared M. Libao 14.92   17.04    USA DNF 15.80 15.17 14.92 20.16
34 Mateo Aguirre 14.84   17.64    USA 22.88 17.51 16.08 19.34 14.84
35 Robbie Dunn 15.86   18.50    USA 20.54 17.63 19.76 15.86 18.12
36 Hannah Kleidermacher 16.32   18.73    USA 22.98 20.70 18.36 16.32 17.14
37 Ryan Nakamura 15.78   19.15    USA 18.99 17.50 21.88 20.96 15.78
38 Abhinav Pomalapally 16.14   19.16    USA DNF 18.93 17.34 21.22 16.14
39 William Snyders 16.05   19.22    USA 20.33 18.42 16.05 26.04 18.90
40 Charlie Molerio 17.75   19.63    USA 18.41 21.17 17.75 20.62 19.87
41 John-Paul Buclatin 16.95   19.66    USA 17.30 23.33 18.34 28.32 16.95
42 Andrew Stone 16.07   19.75    USA 26.87 16.07 21.64 19.69 17.91
43 Siddarth Pullela 15.41   20.09    USA 19.96 24.17 15.41 25.58 16.14
44 Arnav Gosain 19.24   20.10    USA 20.02 19.24 20.11 20.17 20.85
45 Dylan Lee 14.88   20.13    USA 14.88 25.66 15.85 40.84 18.87
46 Jacob Bote 19.41   20.53    USA 20.62 24.24 19.41 19.68 21.28
47 Sean Niu 16.44   20.55    USA 23.01 DNF 20.53 18.12 16.44
48 Evan Garcia 17.95   21.11    USA 21.33 20.82 21.18 17.95 22.31
49 Zoë Helzer 17.58   21.93    USA 20.33 19.57 17.58 28.64 25.89
50 Landon Bonner 17.44   22.72    USA 17.44 25.67 20.78 29.96 21.71
51 Cameron Jingco 19.36   22.79    USA 20.70 24.37 23.46 19.36 24.21
52 Jonathan A. Shuman 20.31   23.20    USA 25.49 23.52 20.31 20.58 DNF
53 Max Hughes 20.13   23.49    USA 23.78 27.00 22.21 20.13 24.49
54 Henry Tallakson 21.61   23.70    USA 28.27 21.61 26.47 22.23 22.39
55 Duc Xuan Dang 20.03   24.28    USA 20.03 21.33 29.99 22.79 28.73
56 Jonas Soelberg 19.79   24.38    USA 25.44 26.91 19.79 23.53 24.17
57 Ruvan Aluwihare 19.18   24.48    USA 24.39 29.39 27.79 19.18 21.27
58 Jaden Gerstein 22.41   24.66    USA 22.41 24.00 35.27 26.28 23.69
59 Sergii Sopot Jr. 23.67   26.44    Ukraine 26.51 27.72 30.18 23.67 25.09
60 Matthew Bersalona 22.17   26.52    USA 22.17 26.55 23.17 29.83 DNF
61 Jesse Li 23.75   26.58    USA 26.39 29.48 25.80 27.54 23.75
62 Zac Domme 24.08   26.63    USA 27.52 24.08 29.23 26.86 25.51
63 Ajay Bhargava 22.08   26.96    USA 32.37 25.78 26.28 22.08 28.82
64 Kaiyo Igaki 23.82   27.27    USA 26.20 30.16 23.82 30.25 25.44
65 Benjamin Soelberg 26.50   28.69    USA 26.50 39.93 27.56 28.48 30.02
66 Joshua English 26.97   28.71    USA 27.53 28.02 31.17 26.97 30.57
67 Jake Bryant 24.71   28.73    USA 30.52 24.71 29.50 26.73 29.95
68 Patrick Turner 26.15   30.13    USA 27.57 26.25 26.15 43.14 36.57
69 Alex Soben Heang 28.16   30.24    USA 28.16 29.73 33.13 30.60 30.40
70 Adam Lent 22.32   30.66    USA 29.89 27.70 42.85 34.40 22.32
71 Russell Ma 28.13   31.75    USA 28.13 34.08 31.96 29.21 34.44
72 Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran 27.43   36.20    USA 40.05 35.71 37.92 34.98 27.43
73 Jack McGinty 28.84   36.22    USA 28.84 29.64 36.26 42.76 44.12
74 Riley Edward Hull 37.05   41.64    USA 43.35 37.05 41.30 46.46 40.27
75 Sylas Vasquez 36.84   44.73    USA 51.63 36.84 40.31 50.10 43.77
76 James Winder 37.77   47.45    USA 37.77 45.58 48.26 1:01.67 48.52
77 Ian Nunney 33.45   49.94    USA 52.11 DNF 46.98 50.74 33.45
78 David Salvia 40.19   51.49    USA 50.39 1:05.62 48.44 40.19 55.63
79 Ivana Ly 38.73   1:01.77    USA 38.73 1:10.88 55.79 1:32.21 58.63
80 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 43.93   1:04.41    Japan 1:35.82 1:12.09 1:04.01 43.93 57.12
81 Purunjay Kumar 1:08.26   1:13.95    India 1:17.16 1:08.26 1:19.05 1:08.36 1:16.33
82 Jessie Wu 59.36   1:21.44    USA 1:13.56 1:37.25 1:24.80 1:25.97 59.36
83 Michael Buoni 26.21   DNF    USA DNF 36.98 28.85 26.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.32   6.07    USA 7.00 6.11 5.37 6.72 5.32
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.79   7.82    China 8.41 6.79 8.24 8.84 6.81
3 Elijah Brown 7.60   8.07    USA 8.40 7.72 8.10 7.60 8.56
4 Will Hamilton 6.84   8.65    USA 10.27 7.77 6.84 10.82 7.90
5 Paul Mahvi 7.60   8.77    USA 9.47 7.60 10.83 9.14 7.71
6 Christopher Lai 8.42   9.51    USA 9.78 8.42 9.10 9.65 10.48
7 Jaden Burkhardt 8.44   9.59    USA 8.44 9.81 9.54 9.96 9.42
8 Derek Hsieh 8.27   9.63    USA 9.45 9.38 11.05 8.27 10.05
9 Carter Audet Marrero 8.78   9.85    USA 9.77 8.78 11.00 9.84 9.95
10 Adam Walker 9.45   10.24    USA 9.47 9.74 9.45 11.51 11.58
11 Jason Toth 8.46   10.70    USA 8.46 15.46 11.42 10.07 10.61
12 William Li 10.01   10.87    USA 13.93 10.01 10.16 11.45 10.99
13 Lacey Dilworth 10.02   11.42    USA 10.02 11.03 11.53 11.71 12.18
14 Michael Young 9.49   11.76    USA 13.47 11.93 11.96 11.40 9.49
15 Jack Stewart 11.00   11.79    USA 11.77 11.00 11.76 14.54 11.83
16 Alex Chow 10.63   11.91    USA 10.63 12.30 11.87 13.82 11.57
17 Thomas Schmidt 10.58   12.10    USA 12.83 10.58 11.33 16.87 12.15
18 Daniel Yun 11.39   12.19    USA 11.55 12.13 14.73 12.88 11.39
19 Jesus Flores 9.93   12.31    USA 12.31 9.93 11.85 12.78 14.67
20 Jordan Herman 11.61   12.35    USA 12.56 11.86 12.62 11.61 13.77
21 Caden Pascual 12.01   12.96    USA 14.23 12.56 12.10 15.12 12.01
22 Matthias Tam 11.77   13.30    USA 15.72 11.77 12.67 14.25 12.98
23 Daniel Lucas Dailo 15.08   15.89    USA 15.95 15.74 DNF 15.08 15.97
24 Leo Ding 14.38   17.22    USA 20.59 17.04 14.99 19.64 14.38
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.21   6.53    USA 6.68 6.67 7.26 6.25 6.21
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.20   8.11    China 7.32 12.20 7.20 9.70 7.32
3 Paul Mahvi 7.38   8.52    USA 7.43 9.61 7.38 11.63 8.51
4 Will Hamilton 8.45   9.46    USA 8.78 10.42 8.45 9.18 11.46
5 Carter Audet Marrero 8.82   9.92    USA 8.82 9.96 10.22 9.58 10.26
6 Elijah Brown 9.77   10.14    USA 10.30 12.05 9.77 10.28 9.83
7 Christopher Lai 8.57   10.18    USA 9.92 8.57 10.17 11.30 10.45
8 Derek Hsieh 8.51   10.24    USA 8.51 12.64 11.33 9.56 9.82
9 Jaden Burkhardt 6.88   10.43    USA 10.72 10.02 6.88 12.17 10.55
10 Adam Walker 9.26   10.70    USA 9.26 11.28 11.30 10.52 10.29
11 Jason Toth 10.25   11.10    USA 12.06 10.32 13.59 10.25 10.92
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 1.90   2.38    USA 2.40 1.90 3.41 2.59 2.16
2 Elijah Brown 2.35   2.80    USA 2.84 2.44 4.65 2.35 3.13
3 Carter Audet Marrero 2.59   2.95    USA 2.67 DNF 3.53 2.59 2.66
4 Jason Toth 2.63   3.24    USA 3.27 4.25 2.69 2.63 3.77
5 Derek Hsieh 1.42   3.61    USA 4.42 4.46 2.60 1.42 3.80
6 Paul Mahvi 2.63   3.62    USA 4.46 3.33 2.63 3.64 3.89
7 Daniel Yun 2.71   3.67    USA 3.76 2.71 2.82 4.89 4.42
8 Michael Young 3.43   3.92    USA 4.40 5.33 3.43 3.89 3.48
9 Jack Stewart 1.87   3.97    USA 3.12 1.87 3.01 5.78 6.86
10 Abhinav Pomalapally 2.44   3.97    USA DNF 3.71 2.44 4.16 4.04
11 Jordan Herman 1.94   4.06    USA 1.94 4.59 3.82 3.76 7.40
12 Jesus Flores 3.83   4.17    USA 3.83 4.58 4.45 3.83 4.24
13 Jaden Burkhardt 3.20   4.47    USA 3.20 4.16 4.10 8.92 5.15
14 Justin Loranger 4.38   4.64    USA 4.38 5.08 4.38 5.50 4.45
15 Zac Domme 4.38   4.67    USA 4.42 4.40 6.94 5.20 4.38
16 Leo Ding 3.76   4.81    USA 6.68 4.65 4.04 3.76 5.73
17 Nolan Yiu 2.26   4.94    USA 4.08 5.88 2.26 6.29 4.87
18 Adam Walker 3.78   5.04    USA 4.64 3.78 6.01 4.46 7.52
19 Connor Gates 3.79   5.04    USA 8.57 3.79 4.46 6.14 4.53
20 Daniel Lucas Dailo 4.73   5.04    USA 4.73 5.45 5.12 4.86 5.14
21 Ryan Nakamura 3.34   5.05    USA 5.63 3.34 4.50 5.03 DNF
22 Matthias Tam 4.19   5.05    USA 5.14 5.34 5.03 4.19 4.99
23 William Li 4.85   5.07    USA 5.09 5.05 5.06 4.85 7.64
24 Lacey Dilworth 4.15   5.12    USA DNF 6.15 4.90 4.15 4.30
25 Evan Garcia 4.68   5.14    USA DNF 4.68 5.32 5.05 5.06
26 Max Hughes 4.73   5.26    USA 4.76 4.73 5.68 5.35 5.89
27 Siddarth Pullela 4.60   5.33    USA 4.60 5.64 7.05 5.66 4.70
28 Andrew Nathenson 3.05   5.49    USA 6.99 6.01 3.05 5.95 4.50
29 Thomas Schmidt 4.26   5.49    USA 4.26 5.36 6.59 5.64 5.46
30 Jared M. Libao 3.99   5.52    USA 3.99 4.38 6.39 7.14 5.78
31 Will Hamilton 3.96   5.71    USA 7.12 8.19 4.53 5.49 3.96
32 Daiven Strom 4.96   5.76    USA 5.15 4.96 7.87 6.30 5.84
33 Andrew Stone 3.47   5.92    USA 10.79 4.90 5.36 3.47 7.50
34 Jackson Weidmann 5.77   6.02    USA 5.77 6.06 6.51 6.04 5.95
35 Kevin Kuida 5.04   6.14    USA 7.68 5.04 DNF 5.42 5.31
36 Joshua English 3.78   6.16    USA 6.43 6.40 5.66 3.78 7.63
37 Jonas Soelberg 3.82   6.19    USA 6.88 3.82 6.02 5.67 7.12
38 Lennox Ford 4.39   6.22    USA 7.19 4.39 5.70 7.00 5.97
39 Alex Chow 4.64   6.24    USA 7.09 DNF 5.92 5.70 4.64
40 Patrick Ruelas Zacarias 5.27   6.24    USA 6.95 6.08 7.23 5.27 5.70
41 Duc Xuan Dang 4.63   6.35    USA 7.76 5.71 8.12 4.63 5.59
42 Adam Lent 2.94   6.37    USA 6.82 4.79 7.49 2.94 10.57
43 Zoë Helzer 4.11   6.43    USA 6.17 5.38 4.11 8.88 7.74
44 Dylan Lee 5.42   6.53    USA 5.92 6.60 7.06 5.42 7.19
45 Jake Bryant 5.42   6.60    USA 5.64 11.76 5.99 8.16 5.42
46 Landon Bonner 4.05   6.66    USA 7.03 6.16 6.80 7.48 4.05
47 Russell Ma 5.07   6.86    USA 8.84 5.07 7.30 6.92 6.37
48 Mateo Aguirre 4.64   6.89    USA 9.86 4.64 6.74 6.61 7.33
49 Jaden Gerstein 5.78   6.93    USA 6.81 7.05 8.88 5.78 6.94
50 Jonathan A. Shuman 6.21   7.18    USA 7.89 7.18 7.59 6.76 6.21
51 Charlie Molerio 3.37   7.37    USA 9.17 3.37 8.94 5.86 7.31
52 Sean Niu 6.89   7.56    USA 9.10 7.06 7.58 6.89 8.05
53 Jacob Bote 3.79   7.88    USA 6.37 6.02 3.79 DNF 11.24
54 Ajay Bhargava 4.32   7.96    USA 12.22 12.57 4.32 6.68 4.97
55 Sergii Sopot Jr. 6.55   8.19    Ukraine 7.97 9.49 DNF 6.55 7.10
56 Michael Buoni 2.60   8.25    USA 8.47 9.53 9.92 2.60 6.75
57 Ruvan Aluwihare 4.72   8.26    USA 4.72 11.93 9.03 8.70 7.06
58 Cameron Jingco 6.19   8.29    USA 6.19 12.44 7.54 6.21 11.11
59 Jesse Li 6.16   8.34    USA 9.01 12.00 6.16 9.43 6.59
60 Jack McGinty 8.12   8.47    USA 8.16 8.84 13.38 8.42 8.12
61 Ian Nunney 6.85   8.59    USA 9.25 7.73 8.78 6.85 10.56
62 Patrick Turner 8.09   8.82    USA 8.97 11.23 8.39 9.09 8.09
63 John-Paul Buclatin 5.95   9.64    USA 9.17 9.28 10.48 11.26 5.95
64 Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran 9.34   10.85    USA 12.43 12.49 9.93 10.19 9.34
65 James Winder 10.92   14.79    USA 14.81 16.45 13.12 10.92 21.47
66 David Salvia 7.88   15.02    USA 19.30 30.32 7.88 13.07 12.68
67 Benjamin Soelberg 12.32   15.04    USA 12.32 DNF 13.97 14.01 17.15
68 Sylas Vasquez 11.82   16.22    USA 16.25 12.64 20.88 19.78 11.82
69 Riley Edward Hull 13.87   17.30    USA 14.08 17.25 13.87 DNF 20.56
70 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 14.75   17.98    Japan 19.33 20.91 15.88 14.75 18.74
71 Nathaniel Knibb 22.30   31.46    USA 22.30 39.12 24.15 42.00 31.10
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 2.11   2.32    USA 2.15 2.82 2.67 2.11 2.13
2 Derek Hsieh 1.48   2.93    USA 1.48 2.14 DNF 1.99 4.67
3 Jack Stewart 1.61   3.03    USA 3.82 2.75 3.33 3.00 1.61
4 Daniel Yun 2.32   3.22    USA 2.32 3.64 2.78 3.36 3.52
5 Jordan Herman 2.43   3.77    USA 4.54 3.60 2.43 3.18 4.72
6 Paul Mahvi 3.26   3.88    USA 3.80 4.11 5.40 3.26 3.73
7 Carter Audet Marrero 3.25   3.97    USA 5.25 3.88 3.25 3.70 4.33
8 Michael Young 3.60   4.10    USA 4.11 3.60 4.18 4.01 4.42
9 Abhinav Pomalapally 3.34   4.34    USA 3.34 6.58 3.58 3.77 5.67
10 Jason Toth 2.93   4.37    USA 5.62 3.97 2.93 3.52 6.03
11 Jesus Flores 3.81   4.53    USA 8.53 4.69 3.81 4.72 4.17
12 Elijah Brown 2.25   4.70    USA 7.70 3.77 2.63 2.25 8.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.69   23.38    USA 21.69 22.44 24.80 23.11 24.59
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.65   31.52    China 27.70 33.08 33.78 34.29 27.65
3 Paul Mahvi 30.01   32.42    USA 31.53 33.32 36.69 30.01 32.42
4 Carter Audet Marrero 35.76   38.63    USA 35.76 38.73 41.15 39.76 37.40
5 Jaden Burkhardt 35.79   40.94    USA 35.79 45.50 41.38 41.89 39.55
6 Derek Hsieh 36.43   40.95    USA 45.24 38.45 42.36 42.03 36.43
7 Elijah Brown 36.03   40.97    USA 59.81 41.12 38.16 43.62 36.03
8 Will Hamilton 39.23   43.75    USA 47.69 46.89 39.23 42.22 42.14
9 Adam Walker 40.49   44.50    USA 40.49 53.09 45.58 41.53 46.39
10 Jack Stewart 40.55   45.29    USA 45.97 54.57 40.55 43.80 46.09
11 Daiven Strom 44.32   45.60    USA 44.60 45.81 44.32 47.76 46.40
12 Thomas Schmidt 39.79   46.43    USA 42.43 39.93 39.79 DNF 56.92
13 Jordan Herman 37.89   48.14    USA 47.98 38.56 37.89 2:10.10 57.87
14 Michael Young 45.65   51.86    USA 45.65 52.82 53.96 1:04.96 48.80
15 Alex Chow 48.75   53.85    USA 53.24 55.48 52.83 1:03.53 48.75
16 Jesus Flores 50.08   54.09    USA 1:08.90 50.08 53.19 57.20 51.89
17 Matthias Tam 49.71   54.24    USA 54.54 55.44 53.60 49.71 54.58
18 Lacey Dilworth 49.04   54.56    USA 52.53 57.50 56.91 54.23 49.04
19 Daniel Lucas Dailo 49.75   55.11    USA 55.81 49.75 1:01.16 58.08 51.44
20 Jackson Weidmann 49.26   55.47    USA 56.01 49.26 51.98 1:07.17 58.42
21 Connor Gates 49.93   56.24    USA 56.90 56.28 1:07.79 55.55 49.93
22 Leo Ding 51.68   56.27    USA 55.21 57.84 DNF 51.68 55.75
23 William Li 49.83   57.29    USA 1:04.57 58.56 51.20 49.83 1:02.12
24 Andrew Nathenson 51.19   58.20    USA 56.80 1:18.96 1:06.24 51.19 51.55
25 Mateo Aguirre 58.62   1:02.34    USA 1:06.64 59.05 1:07.90 1:01.34 58.62
26 Christopher Lai 53.32   1:06.31    USA 1:17.28 53.32 1:05.14 56.51 1:17.94
27 Daniel Yun 54.14   1:08.69    USA 1:20.52 1:13.67 54.14 1:00.78 1:11.62
28 Justin Loranger 1:05.94   1:10.44    USA 1:08.88 1:17.71 1:09.17 1:05.94 1:13.28
29 Nolan Yiu 1:03.66   1:11.33    USA 1:03.66 1:03.78 1:15.22 1:15.62 1:14.99
30 Kevin Kuida 1:09.32   1:14.16    USA 1:14.20 1:15.53 1:20.36 1:09.32 1:12.76
31 Siddarth Pullela 1:15.19   1:16.87    USA 1:26.52 1:15.19 1:18.79 1:16.26 1:15.57
32 Jacob Bote 1:14.57   1:20.32    USA 1:24.46 1:16.63 1:23.00 1:21.34 1:14.57
33 Jared M. Libao 1:12.22   1:20.50    USA 1:19.33 1:22.85 1:12.22 1:26.29 1:19.33
34 Zoë Helzer 1:18.30   1:21.14    USA 1:22.43 1:36.49 1:21.87 1:18.30 1:19.12
35 Evan Garcia 1:10.30   1:23.57    USA 1:14.28 1:34.68 1:26.55 1:10.30 1:29.88
36 Abhinav Pomalapally 1:11.72   1:26.47    USA 1:35.81 1:11.72 1:20.01 1:23.60 DNF
37 Jesse Li 1:25.25   1:40.96    USA 1:35.26 1:25.71 1:25.25 DNF 2:01.90
38 Jonathan A. Shuman 1:31.60      USA 1:50.39 1:31.60
39 Cameron Jingco 1:31.77      USA DNF 1:31.77
40 Zac Domme 1:32.39      USA 2:21.82 1:32.39
41 Joshua English 1:34.19      USA 1:34.19 DNF
42 Charlie Molerio 1:38.11      USA 1:38.11 1:46.24
43 Jaden Gerstein 1:40.31      USA 2:18.25 1:40.31
44 Jack McGinty 1:50.82      USA 2:09.75 1:50.82
45 Benjamin Soelberg 1:54.37      USA 1:54.37 DNF
46 Ajay Bhargava 1:56.55      USA 2:02.88 1:56.55
47 Sergii Sopot Jr. 2:01.92      Ukraine 2:01.92 2:06.76
48 Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran 2:13.37      USA 2:26.50 2:13.37
49 Jake Bryant 2:20.06      USA 2:20.06 2:46.70
50 Michael Buoni 2:28.82      USA 2:28.82 2:28.95
51 Purunjay Kumar 3:08.43      India 3:28.76 3:08.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 19.41   21.78    USA 21.85 21.81 19.41 23.62 21.68
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.70   30.45    China 30.95 27.70 30.65 29.75 33.11
3 Paul Mahvi 28.95   32.50    USA 32.68 37.06 30.34 34.48 28.95
4 Derek Hsieh 33.95   36.58    USA 47.94 34.58 39.51 33.95 35.66
5 Jaden Burkhardt 30.92   37.66    USA 41.34 30.92 37.02 35.00 40.97
6 Carter Audet Marrero 33.88   38.72    USA 42.67 33.88 36.97 36.53 44.34
7 Will Hamilton 34.06   39.31    USA 44.81 36.44 45.44 34.06 36.67
8 Elijah Brown 35.52   42.02    USA 41.91 50.28 38.15 35.52 46.00
9 Thomas Schmidt 38.12   43.14    USA 52.33 38.12 43.38 45.04 40.99
10 Adam Walker 37.79   47.18    USA 48.47 37.79 50.94 42.14 53.19
11 Jack Stewart 43.48   47.79    USA 48.43 51.85 48.98 45.97 43.48
12 Daiven Strom 43.91   48.08    USA 46.50 50.36 47.38 54.57 43.91
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.76   10.38    USA 10.22 10.86 10.76 10.17 9.76
2 Derek Hsieh 12.84   13.42    USA 13.44 12.84 12.99 17.37 13.83
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.23   13.88    China 16.25 12.23 12.66 15.94 13.03
4 Will Hamilton 13.04   14.38    USA 13.07 13.04 17.23 14.32 15.76
5 Michael Young 12.01   14.87    USA 14.87 17.15 15.35 14.39 12.01
6 Jaden Burkhardt 13.75   15.90    USA 17.04 15.67 18.37 13.75 15.00
7 Adam Walker 14.55   16.42    USA 16.06 17.13 14.55 17.63 16.08
8 Jordan Herman 17.05   18.91    USA 19.59 18.42 18.84 19.46 17.05
9 Lacey Dilworth 19.12   19.86    USA 19.12 19.69 19.38 20.50 21.21
10 Elijah Brown 16.05   20.05    USA 21.39 21.04 17.72 22.34 16.05
11 Jack Stewart 17.78   20.42    USA DNF 19.20 23.35 18.71 17.78
12 Daniel Lucas Dailo 19.34   21.12    USA 21.99 21.84 19.54 19.34 22.19
13 Andrew Nathenson 13.92   21.99    USA 17.72 21.91 13.92 26.35 31.50
14 Carter Audet Marrero 16.12   22.00    USA 25.04 22.86 16.12 25.05 18.10
15 Christopher Lai 16.25   22.60    USA 16.25 23.44 20.18 24.17 25.80
16 Jackson Weidmann 20.13   22.93    USA 24.20 20.89 DNF 20.13 23.71
17 Paul Mahvi 19.01   23.50    USA 24.35 19.01 33.09 20.20 25.96
18 William Li 21.54   23.55    USA 21.54 25.56 23.33 25.75 21.76
19 Daiven Strom 21.72   25.13    USA 28.42 22.38 24.60 28.94 21.72
20 Jason Toth 18.31   25.51    USA 26.03 23.67 26.84 28.75 18.31
21 Jesus Flores 23.14   26.09    USA 30.58 26.16 23.55 23.14 28.56
22 Alex Chow 20.82   26.18    USA DNF 20.82 25.43 25.31 27.80
23 Connor Gates 24.09   28.12    USA 30.16 31.16 28.83 25.38 24.09
24 Thomas Schmidt 24.51   28.64    USA 24.98 28.39 24.51 32.55 37.22
25 Daniel Yun 23.04   31.24    USA 31.07 32.24 23.04 36.92 30.40
26 Matthias Tam 26.15   31.32    USA 1:11.48 35.23 31.60 26.15 27.13
27 Leo Ding 27.53   33.64    USA 31.46 30.18 39.27 41.48 27.53
28 Nolan Yiu 24.48   34.45    USA 36.26 32.71 34.37 24.48 43.29
29 Sean Niu 31.77   35.14    USA 32.18 35.02 39.95 38.23 31.77
30 Siddarth Pullela 29.71   38.93    USA 38.41 29.71 41.69 38.27 40.10
31 Mateo Aguirre 30.77   39.02    USA 39.57 38.56 38.94 42.44 30.77
32 Jacob Bote 36.80   41.81    USA 46.27 36.80 40.73 38.44 1:02.99
33 Dylan Lee 31.14   41.82    USA 44.18 39.49 31.14 1:21.68 41.78
34 Evan Garcia 35.01   42.23    USA 45.68 42.70 50.83 38.30 35.01
35 Joshua English 41.34   46.12    USA 44.36 41.34 58.41 50.37 43.64
36 Charlie Molerio 42.44   47.62    USA 53.59 42.44 43.14 46.57 53.14
37 Ryan Nakamura 33.46   47.75    USA 1:03.70 33.46 50.83 44.44 47.98
38 Kevin Kuida 39.55   51.65    USA 49.39 52.54 1:13.96 53.02 39.55
39 Zac Domme 44.82   52.64    USA 48.89 56.02 53.02 DNF 44.82
40 Benjamin Soelberg 43.69   58.51    USA 54.88 43.69 58.46 1:06.51 1:02.19
41 Abhinav Pomalapally 50.33   DNF    USA 50.33 1:13.29 DNF DNF DNF
42 Michael Buoni 1:04.77      USA 1:04.77 1:06.08
43 Jack McGinty 1:31.39      USA 1:31.39 1:34.45
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.27   9.92    USA 9.69 10.04 10.03 11.71 9.27
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.82   14.38    China 18.60 12.82 13.95 14.84 14.34
3 Will Hamilton 14.30   14.74    USA DNF 14.35 14.30 14.95 14.91
4 Michael Young 13.29   16.71    USA 18.11 13.29 17.56 14.45 23.50
5 Derek Hsieh 14.24   16.86    USA 16.22 17.90 16.45 21.37 14.24
6 Lacey Dilworth 15.96   18.09    USA DNF 16.63 18.12 15.96 19.52
7 Elijah Brown 15.73   18.75    USA 15.73 20.31 19.30 18.96 18.00
8 Adam Walker 17.10   19.68    USA 19.02 20.39 22.91 17.10 19.63
9 Jordan Herman 15.23   21.98    USA 23.09 24.14 32.11 15.23 18.70
10 Jack Stewart 19.88   22.27    USA 24.81 19.88 25.32 20.54 21.46
11 Daniel Lucas Dailo 18.16   23.00    USA 26.21 27.74 21.05 21.73 18.16
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nolan Yiu 9.86   12.65    USA 12.96 12.54 19.09 12.44 9.86
2 Jack Stewart 10.83   12.78    USA 14.06 10.83 12.67 14.64 11.61
3 Michael Young 11.55   16.25    USA 17.10 11.55 15.42 16.50 16.83
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.67   17.28    Japan 17.11 16.87 16.67 19.97 17.86
5 Elijah Brown 16.48   18.82    USA 19.41 18.32 19.25 18.90 16.48
6 Lacey Dilworth 13.20   19.29    USA 16.90 20.33 21.22 20.64 13.20
7 Paul Mahvi 16.06   20.32    USA 21.15 16.06 22.84 19.17 20.63
8 Carter Audet Marrero 22.09   28.14    USA 22.09 26.36 32.69 25.37 44.91
9 Connor Gates 29.24   30.88    USA 29.24 32.34 32.26 30.44 29.94
10 Max Hughes 31.62   35.23    USA DNF 33.49 33.77 38.43 31.62
11 Matthias Tam 33.48   37.56    USA 35.39 39.88 56.67 37.42 33.48
12 Jordan Herman 27.33   43.95    USA 31.05 DNF 1:06.60 27.33 34.19
13 Andrew Stone 39.67   48.27    USA 43.47 1:45.09 52.30 39.67 49.05
14 Jackson Weidmann 35.10   50.00    USA 49.92 1:13.79 58.95 41.14 35.10
15 Jesus Flores 41.84   51.40    USA DNF 51.61 48.97 53.63 41.84
16 Sergii Sopot Jr. 32.72   53.03    Ukraine 1:28.45 44.39 1:00.48 54.21 32.72
17 Charlie Molerio 41.78   58.25    USA 1:08.24 49.77 56.73 41.78 1:12.64
18 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 40.68   1:00.34    Japan 1:23.87 40.68 1:16.23 41.05 1:03.74
19 Alex Chow 42.99   1:10.33    USA DNF 45.18 1:29.79 42.99 1:16.03
20 Benjamin Soelberg 1:03.40      USA 1:03.40 1:30.75
21 Joshua English 1:04.12      USA 1:22.70 1:04.12
22 Zac Domme 1:09.83      USA 1:09.83 DNF
23 Ruvan Aluwihare 1:10.70      USA 1:10.70 1:17.88
24 Jack McGinty 1:26.89      USA 1:26.89 1:39.44
25 Jake Bryant DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D R2 F2 L' B R U' F2 R U L' F D2
A #2 D' B2 R' B D2 F L B2 D' R2 B L2 F R2 B' U2 D2 B L2 F2
A #3 L' D R2 U2 F2 B' D R' L' F' U F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 F B D2
A #4 D2 R2 B L2 R2 B D2 R2 F R' D L2 R' D' U2 F R U B R'
A #5 D B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 U' L' B2 U2 L' R2 B2 L F' U R2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 F' L2 U F L' D' L' B
A Ex#2 L F2 R' U2 L2 F2 R F2 U' R2 B' F D' L B' U2 F2 D' R2
B #1 U2 L2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 F D2 L2 D' F2 R U' B' D' R
B #2 F2 L2 U2 F' D B L' B D' F' L2 F U2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 B'
B #3 U' F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U' F L2 D2 B L2 D L F2 U2 R2 F2
B #4 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B R2 U2 F' L U R2 U2 B' L' D2 U' F R
B #5 F' U' L' B' R' B R F U' D2 R2 D2 B D2 B' U2 F D2 F'
B Ex#1 L' R2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' U' R D2 B U F R F R' D'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B L2 B R2 F D2 R B' D' B D L' U' R D2 L2
C #1 D' L2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 U R F' D' U2 B2 R F2 R U' R2
C #2 F2 U L2 B2 U' R2 U L D' B' F D U' R' D' U2 F2 L'
C #3 U2 L F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L' F2 U L U B' D' F2 L D' F' R2
C #4 U F2 U B2 L D2 B' D' F' U2 L' D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 D'
C #5 F2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 L' U F' D F' L' B2 L2 U R' B
C Ex#1 R2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 F' U2 F' U' B D2 R F U L D2 F' R2 F2
C Ex#2 F' R F2 U' B2 R' B U' F2 U' F D2 F D2 B U2 L2 F2 D2 B
D #1 L2 B2 U R2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 D2 F L' R2 D L2 R F U2 B R F'
D #2 D2 B' D' B2 U' F' R L U' L' F2 L' B2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2
D #3 L2 F' D2 B' F' U2 F' U2 R' F U' F2 L2 D R' D R B U2
D #4 B2 U L2 F2 U R2 D' F2 U2 F D2 B D' R' F' L D' L' U F2
D #5 U2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' F D2 L' R D' L U B F U
D Ex#1 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R' D' F' D L R D U2 L
D Ex#2 U' D R F2 R D2 F R' D2 B' R' D2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 L'
E #1 F2 D F2 D U2 B2 L2 U L2 U' F L' U' B' F L B U' L2 F' U'
E #2 R U2 L' F' B2 U2 B2 L U R2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 B
E #3 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F L' D' R2 F U' L2 F'
E #4 L2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 D L F D' F2 R' B R' B2 D
E #5 D R' F D B' R2 U B' L B R2 D2 B R2 F L2 U2 B R2 U2
E Ex#1 F D2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 B L2 R2 U' F2 R' U2 L B2 D R U2
E Ex#2 F' D2 L2 U' L F' R F B' U2 L' D' F2 B2 R2 D B2 D B2
F #1 R' U' L' U2 L2 B U' L' U' F' U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 U' F2 U' R2
F #2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 L D2 L' R' U2 F' D L' U2 L2 R B2 U' F'
F #3 U' B2 U B2 U' L2 U R2 D F L2 U2 B2 U' R2 D B R B F
F #4 U B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 D L2 D' R B' R' F R2 D F' U'
F #5 F' L2 B2 F R2 U2 F D2 B R' U L F' R B2 U' B' F U' R2
F Ex#1 U2 L2 U F2 L2 U L2 F2 U' F' R2 D R B' L2 D B2 D2 F2 D
F Ex#2 U L2 B2 R2 F2 D' U' F2 D2 L B2 U B' U' L B2 U2 L' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L' F U' L2 F2 D L U R2 F2 R'
A #2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D2 B L D R2 F' L2 D' R' D2 F'
A #3 D2 F' L2 B D2 B2 F' L2 F2 U B2 R2 F U2 R' U B2 L2 U F
A #4 U' L2 U' B2 U F2 L2 D2 U2 L D' B' L R' F L B2 U' R2 F'
A #5 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 L R' F' R D R2 D R' B' U L
A Ex#1 F D' B' U2 L' U2 R' U B2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 F R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U R2 D' F2 U R2 U2 F R' B2 U2 F L B2 D' F2 U' B
B #1 D F2 U' L2 R2 D' U L F2 R' B R2 U2 L F' R2 F' U
B #2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 F' U' B' L R' D2 F2 R2 U L' U
B #3 F D R B R2 D B2 D R D2 R2 B2 U F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2
B #4 R2 D2 F B D' R' F' D F U2 R2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 L' U2
B #5 B2 R' B2 R' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' D B R2 F U2 L2 D' R' B L R
B Ex#1 U B2 U' L2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B U' B R F U2 L' U R' F'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 F2 R F2 D L' D' L F2 U F U'
C #1 L2 R2 U F2 D B2 U B2 L F' D B2 L R D' R U' F' D2
C #2 B' R L2 F2 B' U2 F2 L2 D R' U2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2
C #3 D2 B L' B' U' D R' U' R' D2 R' F2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 R'
C #4 U F2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 F' U F' D' R D' R2 F' U' B L'
C #5 F' R' F R2 B L U D' L2 B R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U L2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 R B2 F R2 D' B' U' B' D F' R'
C Ex#2 U' F' U2 D B L B R F U R2 U' B2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2 F' L B' U' R D L R2 D' U2 R2
A #2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 L2 B L2 F' R B U' B L R' D2 F' U' R'
A #3 D' F2 U' R2 B2 U2 F L2 B' R' F L' D2 U2 L U' R
A #4 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 F' U' R' F U2 B' U2 L D' R2
A #5 B D' R2 B2 L D R2 U B' R' B2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 D F2 R2 D
A Ex#1 F' U L U' B' U2 D B' L2 B' R2 B2 R2 L2 D R2 U' R2 D F2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 F' D2 B L2 B2 R2 U' B D' R B2 D2 R B R2 U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R U R U' R2
A #2 R' U R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U R2
A #3 U' R' F R F R2 U' R2 F U2 F
A #4 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F U R2
A #5 U' R' F U' R U2 R' U' R U F
A Ex#1 F' R2 F' R U R U2 R2 U' F' R
A Ex#2 R U2 F U2 F R U' R' U' F' R
B #1 R U R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U2
B #2 R' F2 U' F R2 F' U2 R2 U F U'
B #3 U' R' U2 R U R F R2 F' R2 U2
B #4 R' U' F U' R U' R U2 R2 F2 U2
B #5 R U' R2 U R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F2
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R U2 F' U'
B Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R' U'
C #1 R' F U2 F2 R U R' F2 U' R U'
C #2 U R U' R2 F' R U' R' F U2 R'
C #3 U2 R' F2 U' R U2 R' F' R2 U' R'
C #4 U R U' R2 U R' U' F' U' R2 U2
C #5 R' F U2 F' U2 F R2 F' R U2 R'
C Ex#1 R U R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' R F U2 R2 F' R2 F U'
D #1 R' U' F U' R U R2 F2 U2 R U
D #2 F' R2 U' R' U R F' R' U2 R U2
D #3 U R' U R U2 R2 F' U2 R U' R
D #4 R F U' F U F' R U R' U2 R
D #5 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U R' F' U2 R2
D Ex#1 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' F U2 F U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 F' R2 U R U R' F' R U2
E #1 U2 R' U2 F U F2 R2 U2 R' U' R'
E #2 U2 R F' U2 F' R2 U' F R2 U' R2
E #3 R' F' U' R U' R F' R2 U' F' U'
E #4 R' U' R U R U2 R' U2 R F' R2
E #5 U' R' F U2 F' R U2 R' U2 R F
E Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U
E Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U R' F2 R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' F U'
A #2 R2 U F U2 F R U R U' R' U'
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' R' F R2 U2 R' U' R'
A #4 U R U' R2 U2 F U' F' R2 U' R
A #5 F' U' F' R2 U2 F R U R' U' R
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R' U F U' R' U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 F U' F R2 U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' D2 F2 B D2 B' L2 U2 R B R' D2 L D2 U' B R D2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' B' U2 Uw' F' D L2 F2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw U' D2 R' F
A #2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 L' B' F' R2 F2 U F U2 L' F2 R' Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 U Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 U' B' L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' R U Fw2 D2 F Uw' Fw D2 B2 Uw2
A #3 U2 F U2 B' U2 D2 B L2 D2 F U' F R' F U2 B2 U2 R B' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L U F2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B' U R2 Fw' L2 D Rw' D Fw' Uw2 L' Fw B'
A #4 B' D2 U F' L' D2 L2 B' D F' L' U2 R F2 U2 B2 R D2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 L U F2 Uw2 U Rw2 R' U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw D2 R Uw' F' U Rw U B'
A #5 R' B2 L' B2 L' U2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 B' D R D2 B U B2 R2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 L' U2 Rw2 U R' Fw' L D' R B2 R2 L2 Rw' Uw' Fw F2 B Rw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 B R2 B D2 F L2 B' L' F2 U F L D U' R2 L U Rw2 U R2 L Uw2 R B2 R2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 Fw' F L' Uw2 Fw' D B' Rw' B2 Uw' Rw' Uw R
A Ex#2 R2 L' F2 U2 B D2 U R L' U B2 U L2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 F2 R D2 Fw2 U R B2 L' Fw' U L' Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw L D R' Uw2 Fw2
B #1 U2 F2 D' R2 U R2 D B2 L2 F' L' D B2 R D' B' D2 R B' Rw2 B R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' L2 U' B' Rw' L F2 Rw' D2 F' Fw' Uw Rw2 F' L2 Uw U
B #2 U' R2 F2 U F2 R2 D R2 B2 L R2 D' L2 D R' D' B R' D' U Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U Rw2 D F D U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U2 Rw' D' L2 Uw' Rw2 U' Rw' U' L2 Uw F'
B #3 F2 U' B L2 F' D B' R' D' B2 L' D R2 D' R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 B2 Rw2 L Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' Fw' L2 B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw Fw U2 Rw2 L2
B #4 L2 U' F2 D' F U' B L D2 L B R2 L2 B R2 D2 F D2 F2 U2 Fw2 U F R2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 D Rw F U F2 D' B Uw' Rw Uw' Fw' L D
B #5 R L2 D B L' F D L2 U B' R' F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L' B2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F R2 L Uw2 D2 B L2 Uw2 R B Uw' B' R2 U L Rw' B U2 F Uw Fw' F2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R' B2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D B' F2 L F' R2 D U' B L Rw2 B' D Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Uw2 D' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw D' B2 L' U2 Rw' Fw' Rw' R' B D2 Fw
B Ex#2 L' R2 F2 B R F' R D R U' L D2 L2 B2 L' U2 L B2 R2 Fw2 U D2 Rw2 F U' B' Rw2 B' D F' R2 L2 Rw' F D L' Uw' Rw Uw' U R' B2 Rw2 R'
C #1 U' L2 D' R2 B' D F' B D R B R2 U' L2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 F' U2 L2 Uw2 L2 F U' Rw F R Fw2 B' F' Rw Fw Rw Uw2 U' R L2
C #2 D2 L' B2 L' R' B2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 F R D' L' B R U2 F R' Uw2 L' F Uw2 L B Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 U2 R' Uw F' U' L' D' Fw' U' Rw' Fw Rw' Fw2 R'
C #3 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U F2 L2 U' L D2 F' L B' D F' L' U' L F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R U' D' L' Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 D Fw R' U R' Rw' U Fw' U' B Uw2 L
C #4 F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 R2 L2 D R D B2 U F2 R2 B' U2 D F' R' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D2 F2 L' U D' L U D2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 F U' F' Uw' Rw' R' Uw Rw Fw' D
C #5 B2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 L U F' D2 F L R Uw2 Fw2 R B Uw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' U2 Uw Fw2 Uw' R U2 B2 R' Rw' Uw' B2 Uw' F R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 R D2 R' U2 F2 D' B L B R2 F' R D2 L' F Fw2 L' F Rw2 Uw2 B2 F U2 F2 Rw2 B U2 B2 Uw' D' B' L' Uw' Fw' D' F2 Uw' F L'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 B2 R U2 L D2 L2 D2 U' L' U R2 F' R2 B' D L D R' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 R' U L' U Rw2 B2 D Fw2 D2 Fw' B U Fw2 F' B Rw Fw' B2 U L' Fw' D2
D #1 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D2 B R' U D' L' D2 F' U' L Uw2 Rw2 F B2 D Rw2 R2 F B R2 U' Rw B2 D' Fw2 Rw' B' U Fw' Rw' Fw2 R2 D2 Fw'
D #2 L F2 L2 B2 R F2 D2 R U2 B2 L2 F' B' U' R D F U B U Uw2 F U' Rw2 B L2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 D Rw B2 Uw2 B' Uw' Fw Rw' D2 Rw' Uw
D #3 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 F R2 U2 B2 D R L' U2 B' L' D Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R F U2 L2 Uw2 F' L2 F L2 B' Uw' L2 Uw' D L2 D Fw Rw Uw Rw U' L D'
D #4 F2 R D2 R' U2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' R' F2 D B2 U' B2 R' F' Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' F' Uw2 B2 L B D2 Rw2 U2 D' Rw2 Uw' F' D2 B2 D Rw' Uw' Rw Uw' L2 Fw Rw2
D #5 L2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D F2 D F2 D2 R B D L2 B F' D F2 U L Fw2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 D2 B Uw B' Uw2 D2 B' R' Uw' F2 Fw Rw R U2 L
D Ex#1 D B2 D L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' B R D U2 F2 R' B2 L B2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F D Rw2 F' D R U' Rw R2 D Fw Uw2 R Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw' L
D Ex#2 F' L2 F L2 B L2 D2 F L2 F L' U R' U2 B' L2 F D L' U' Uw2 B2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 D' U2 R2 F Uw2 U2 Rw Fw2 R2 B R' Uw' Fw' L' Fw' R2 D2 Rw B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F' D' B2 L' D R' D F2 D' L2 B L2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 U2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 L2 B L R' Uw2 B U2 F2 Uw' L D' R' Uw' F Rw' U F Rw2 D Fw Uw'
A #2 F L2 B2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 F L2 D' B U B2 R' B2 D' F L R' Rw2 U2 D Fw2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 L2 R' B2 U2 Fw' R2 Fw2 F R' U' Fw' Rw' Uw Rw' U Rw D2
A #3 U2 F2 L' B2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 B' U' B' U F' B2 L B2 U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D B' L2 U2 Rw2 R2 L' Fw2 B' Rw Fw' Rw Uw B2 Rw' Uw B' R2
A #4 B2 R2 U F2 D' U B2 D2 F2 R' B U2 R' F2 D B' L D2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 D R U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 B D' F2 Rw Fw Rw2 Uw L D2 Fw
A #5 R2 B L2 D2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 F' D' L' B2 R2 U R D' R2 B L F Fw2 U F Rw2 D' Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 B U2 B U2 Rw' Fw2 B R' B2 R' Uw Fw F' Rw2 D' Rw' U'
A Ex#1 D L2 B' R2 L B' R2 D2 R U' F2 L2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 B' U' F' U' Rw2 B' F' D' Rw U2 Rw F D' Uw B Rw B R2 F' Rw2 B2
A Ex#2 U B R B' U F' D B2 U' F2 R U2 R' U2 B2 U2 F2 L F2 L Rw2 D2 F' U' Rw2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F U' Rw' L2 B2 U2 L B Uw' Fw F Rw R' Uw F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' R B R2 B U B' R U2 L2 U L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2
A #2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R B2 U2 R' B' U2 B' F2 D F D' U' L2 D2
A #3 F2 U' R L2 U2 B2 U D' F' U' L2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 D2 R D2 L2
A #4 F2 R B2 R F2 R2 B2 R' D' R2 F R B' D' B' F' R' U' R
A #5 D' R' F' L' F' D R' D F2 L D2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 F
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 F D2 U2 L U F2 U' B2 F D'
A Ex#2 D2 L D2 F2 L' R2 D2 U2 R' D' L2 B' L2 D R D' L U F R2
B #1 R D2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 D' R2 F R D F' D2 B2 R
B #2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' U L B' R2 U2 B2 R' D U R
B #3 U2 L' F2 L' D' B' R F' D' L' B2 D' R2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2
B #4 F U2 B' L2 F U2 F L2 F' R' F2 U' F' D' B R' F' D F' D2
B #5 L' D L' F R' F D' L U B' U' L2 U' D2 R2 D B2 D' R2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F D2 F L2 B2 U2 R' F2 D U2 L2 U' B D' L' B
B Ex#2 D2 B' L2 B L2 F L2 B U B U2 R F' U2 F D B2 F' R
C #1 L' F D2 L' U D' B' L' F D' R2 F R2 U2 F2 B D2 L2 F' B2
C #2 U' B2 R' B' L' B' R U F R' F2 L' U2 L F2 B2 D2 R U2
C #3 U' B2 U F2 U' B2 L2 U R2 B R2 F U L R' U2 F R F2 D
C #4 D' L' D L D F' R U' R2 F B2 R' F2 R' D2 R F2 D2
C #5 U B R' L' F2 D' F U2 B R' U2 D R2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U F2
C Ex#1 D' R F' D' R2 L2 B D F2 B' L2 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 F L2 D2 F L2 U2 B2 D' B2 D' R U F' L F' R D2 U'
D #1 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 D' R2 B U B D' B' D R' D2 U2 F U'
D #2 L2 B L2 R2 B' L2 B' D2 B' F2 U B' R D' L' F' L' D2 R2 F
D #3 L F' R L F' B D' L2 U2 F' D2 L2 U' D2 R2 D' F2 B2 D
D #4 B' L2 D' F R2 B D' L F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R
D #5 D2 R2 D R2 U' R2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B' D B2 U' F' L D U2
D Ex#1 D' R' L' D' R B' L B' R L2 U2 F2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 D'
D Ex#2 U' R2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 D L' U' B' L' D' B R B' U F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 L R2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 F D U' R' F U R' B2 L D
A #2 F' L' F R B2 R2 U' F' B' D' R' L2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 U2
A #3 U2 F' R2 B L2 D2 B' F2 D2 F2 R D2 L U' B2 F L U B F2
A #4 B2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' D' F L' R' U' L U2 B F2 R2 B
A #5 L B R' U' F2 U2 D' B' U F' R L2 D2 F2 L D2 F2 L F2 L
A Ex#1 F U' R2 U2 D2 F' L' D B' R' B2 U D F2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 B2
A Ex#2 R D' F' U2 F U' F2 R D F B2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 B2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4)
A #2 (1,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) /
A #3 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,-3) /
A #4 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (1,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (3,5) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (-3,5) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0)
B #3 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (-5,6) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-4) /
B Ex#2 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-4) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
C #1 (-3,5) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
C #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0)
C #3 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,5) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
C #4 (3,5) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-5)
C #5 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
C Ex#1 (0,5) / (6,3) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0)
C Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.14   19.16   DNF 18.93 17.34 21.22 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.34   4.34   3.34 6.58 3.58 3.77 5.67
First round 10 2.44   3.97   DNF 3.71 2.44 4.16 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:11.72   1:26.47   1:35.81 1:11.72 1:20.01 1:23.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 50.33   DNF   50.33 1:13.29 DNF DNF DNF
Adam Lent    USA
Adam Lent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.32   30.66   29.89 27.70 42.85 34.40 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.94   6.37   6.82 4.79 7.49 2.94 10.57
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.26   10.70   9.26 11.28 11.30 10.52 10.29
Second round 10 9.45   10.24   9.47 9.74 9.45 11.51 11.58
First round 14 8.38   10.96   10.21 12.18 8.38 10.50 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.78   5.04   4.64 3.78 6.01 4.46 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.79   47.18   48.47 37.79 50.94 42.14 53.19
Combined First round 9 40.49   44.50   40.49 53.09 45.58 41.53 46.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.10   19.68   19.02 20.39 22.91 17.10 19.63
Combined First round 7 14.55   16.42   16.06 17.13 14.55 17.63 16.08
Ajay Bhargava    USA
Ajay Bhargava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.08   26.96   32.37 25.78 26.28 22.08 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.32   7.96   12.22 12.57 4.32 6.68 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:56.55     2:02.88 1:56.55
Alex Chow    USA
Alex Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.63   11.91   10.63 12.30 11.87 13.82 11.57
First round 21 12.59   12.98   13.38 12.60 14.50 12.97 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.64   6.24   7.09 DNF 5.92 5.70 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.75   53.85   53.24 55.48 52.83 1:03.53 48.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.82   26.18   DNF 20.82 25.43 25.31 27.80
Square-1 Combined Final 19 42.99   1:10.33   DNF 45.18 1:29.79 42.99 1:16.03
Alex Soben Heang    USA
Alex Soben Heang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.16   30.24   28.16 29.73 33.13 30.60 30.40
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.08   16.23   13.53 11.08 20.70 DNF 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.05   5.49   6.99 6.01 3.05 5.95 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 51.19   58.20   56.80 1:18.96 1:06.24 51.19 51.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 13.92   21.99   17.72 21.91 13.92 26.35 31.50
Andrew Stone    USA
Andrew Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.07   19.75   26.87 16.07 21.64 19.69 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.47   5.92   10.79 4.90 5.36 3.47 7.50
Square-1 Combined Final 13 39.67   48.27   43.47 1:45.09 52.30 39.67 49.05
Arnav Gosain    USA
Arnav Gosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.24   20.10   20.02 19.24 20.11 20.17 20.85
Benjamin Soelberg    USA
Benjamin Soelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.50   28.69   26.50 39.93 27.56 28.48 30.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.32   15.04   12.32 DNF 13.97 14.01 17.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:54.37     1:54.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 43.69   58.51   54.88 43.69 58.46 1:06.51 1:02.19
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:03.40     1:03.40 1:30.75
Caden Pascual    USA
Caden Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.01   12.96   14.23 12.56 12.10 15.12 12.01
First round 22 11.92   13.61   13.03 16.08 11.92 14.00 13.81
Cameron Jingco    USA
Cameron Jingco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.36   22.79   20.70 24.37 23.46 19.36 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.19   8.29   6.19 12.44 7.54 6.21 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:31.77     DNF 1:31.77
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.82   9.92   8.82 9.96 10.22 9.58 10.26
Second round 9 8.78   9.85   9.77 8.78 11.00 9.84 9.95
First round 7 8.35   9.76   11.07 8.35 9.78 8.88 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.25   3.97   5.25 3.88 3.25 3.70 4.33
First round 3 2.59   2.95   2.67 DNF 3.53 2.59 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.88   38.72   42.67 33.88 36.97 36.53 44.34
Combined First round 4 35.76   38.63   35.76 38.73 41.15 39.76 37.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.12   22.00   25.04 22.86 16.12 25.05 18.10
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.09   28.14   22.09 26.36 32.69 25.37 44.91
Charlie Molerio    USA
Charlie Molerio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.75   19.63   18.41 21.17 17.75 20.62 19.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.37   7.37   9.17 3.37 8.94 5.86 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:38.11     1:38.11 1:46.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 42.44   47.62   53.59 42.44 43.14 46.57 53.14
Square-1 Combined Final 17 41.78   58.25   1:08.24 49.77 56.73 41.78 1:12.64
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.57   10.18   9.92 8.57 10.17 11.30 10.45
Second round 6 8.42   9.51   9.78 8.42 9.10 9.65 10.48
First round 11 9.87   10.71   9.87 10.55 11.27 12.30 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   2.32   2.15 2.82 2.67 2.11 2.13
First round 1 1.90   2.38   2.40 1.90 3.41 2.59 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.32   1:06.31   1:17.28 53.32 1:05.14 56.51 1:17.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.25   22.60   16.25 23.44 20.18 24.17 25.80
Connor Gates    USA
Connor Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.11   15.33   12.19 20.12 13.67 12.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.79   5.04   8.57 3.79 4.46 6.14 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.93   56.24   56.90 56.28 1:07.79 55.55 49.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.09   28.12   30.16 31.16 28.83 25.38 24.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 29.24   30.88   29.24 32.34 32.26 30.44 29.94
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 43.93   1:04.41   1:35.82 1:12.09 1:04.01 43.93 57.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 14.75   17.98   19.33 20.91 15.88 14.75 18.74
Square-1 Combined Final 18 40.68   1:00.34   1:23.87 40.68 1:16.23 41.05 1:03.74
Daiven Strom    USA
Daiven Strom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.12   14.16   14.60 13.12 14.01 14.70 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.96   5.76   5.15 4.96 7.87 6.30 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.91   48.08   46.50 50.36 47.38 54.57 43.91
Combined First round 11 44.32   45.60   44.60 45.81 44.32 47.76 46.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.72   25.13   28.42 22.38 24.60 28.94 21.72
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.08   15.89   15.95 15.74 DNF 15.08 15.97
First round 23 11.34   13.77   11.34 17.35 11.67 13.84 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.73   5.04   4.73 5.45 5.12 4.86 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.75   55.11   55.81 49.75 1:01.16 58.08 51.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.16   23.00   26.21 27.74 21.05 21.73 18.16
Combined First round 12 19.34   21.12   21.99 21.84 19.54 19.34 22.19
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.39   12.19   11.55 12.13 14.73 12.88 11.39
First round 16 8.68   11.74   9.16 12.54 14.80 13.52 8.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.32   3.22   2.32 3.64 2.78 3.36 3.52
First round 7 2.71   3.67   3.76 2.71 2.82 4.89 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.14   1:08.69   1:20.52 1:13.67 54.14 1:00.78 1:11.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.04   31.24   31.07 32.24 23.04 36.92 30.40
David Salvia    USA
David Salvia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.19   51.49   50.39 1:05.62 48.44 40.19 55.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.88   15.02   19.30 30.32 7.88 13.07 12.68
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.51   10.24   8.51 12.64 11.33 9.56 9.82
Second round 8 8.27   9.63   9.45 9.38 11.05 8.27 10.05
First round 5 7.73   9.41   9.60 10.64 9.37 9.27 7.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.48   2.93   1.48 2.14 DNF 1.99 4.67
First round 5 1.42   3.61   4.42 4.46 2.60 1.42 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.95   36.58   47.94 34.58 39.51 33.95 35.66
Combined First round 6 36.43   40.95   45.24 38.45 42.36 42.03 36.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.24   16.86   16.22 17.90 16.45 21.37 14.24
Combined First round 2 12.84   13.42   13.44 12.84 12.99 17.37 13.83
Duc Xuan Dang    USA
Duc Xuan Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.03   24.28   20.03 21.33 29.99 22.79 28.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.63   6.35   7.76 5.71 8.12 4.63 5.59
Dylan Lee    USA
Dylan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.88   20.13   14.88 25.66 15.85 40.84 18.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.42   6.53   5.92 6.60 7.06 5.42 7.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.14   41.82   44.18 39.49 31.14 1:21.68 41.78
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.77   10.14   10.30 12.05 9.77 10.28 9.83
Second round 3 7.60   8.07   8.40 7.72 8.10 7.60 8.56
First round 9 9.02   9.91   9.02 10.36 10.45 10.02 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.25   4.70   7.70 3.77 2.63 2.25 8.86
First round 2 2.35   2.80   2.84 2.44 4.65 2.35 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.52   42.02   41.91 50.28 38.15 35.52 46.00
Combined First round 7 36.03   40.97   59.81 41.12 38.16 43.62 36.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.73   18.75   15.73 20.31 19.30 18.96 18.00
Combined First round 10 16.05   20.05   21.39 21.04 17.72 22.34 16.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.48   18.82   19.41 18.32 19.25 18.90 16.48
Evan Garcia    USA
Evan Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.95   21.11   21.33 20.82 21.18 17.95 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.68   5.14   DNF 4.68 5.32 5.05 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:10.30   1:23.57   1:14.28 1:34.68 1:26.55 1:10.30 1:29.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.01   42.23   45.68 42.70 50.83 38.30 35.01
Hannah Kleidermacher    USA
Hannah Kleidermacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.32   18.73   22.98 20.70 18.36 16.32 17.14
Henry Tallakson    USA
Henry Tallakson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.61   23.70   28.27 21.61 26.47 22.23 22.39
Ian Nunney    USA
Ian Nunney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.45   49.94   52.11 DNF 46.98 50.74 33.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.85   8.59   9.25 7.73 8.78 6.85 10.56
Ivana Ly    USA
Ivana Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 38.73   1:01.77   38.73 1:10.88 55.79 1:32.21 58.63
Jack McGinty    USA
Jack McGinty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.84   36.22   28.84 29.64 36.26 42.76 44.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.12   8.47   8.16 8.84 13.38 8.42 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:50.82     2:09.75 1:50.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:31.39     1:31.39 1:34.45
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:26.89     1:26.89 1:39.44
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.00   11.79   11.77 11.00 11.76 14.54 11.83
First round 10 9.73   10.54   10.42 10.13 11.07 9.73 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.61   3.03   3.82 2.75 3.33 3.00 1.61
First round 9 1.87   3.97   3.12 1.87 3.01 5.78 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.48   47.79   48.43 51.85 48.98 45.97 43.48
Combined First round 10 40.55   45.29   45.97 54.57 40.55 43.80 46.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.88   22.27   24.81 19.88 25.32 20.54 21.46
Combined First round 11 17.78   20.42   DNF 19.20 23.35 18.71 17.78
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.83   12.78   14.06 10.83 12.67 14.64 11.61
Jackson Weidmann    USA
Jackson Weidmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.56   14.82   12.56 15.20 14.72 14.53 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.77   6.02   5.77 6.06 6.51 6.04 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.26   55.47   56.01 49.26 51.98 1:07.17 58.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.13   22.93   24.20 20.89 DNF 20.13 23.71
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.10   50.00   49.92 1:13.79 58.95 41.14 35.10
Jacob Bote    USA
Jacob Bote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.41   20.53   20.62 24.24 19.41 19.68 21.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.79   7.88   6.37 6.02 3.79 DNF 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:14.57   1:20.32   1:24.46 1:16.63 1:23.00 1:21.34 1:14.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.80   41.81   46.27 36.80 40.73 38.44 1:02.99
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 6.88   10.43   10.72 10.02 6.88 12.17 10.55
Second round 7 8.44   9.59   8.44 9.81 9.54 9.96 9.42
First round 8 6.22   9.79   10.73 8.77 6.22 9.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.20   4.47   3.20 4.16 4.10 8.92 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.92   37.66   41.34 30.92 37.02 35.00 40.97
Combined First round 5 35.79   40.94   35.79 45.50 41.38 41.89 39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 13.75   15.90   17.04 15.67 18.37 13.75 15.00
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.41   24.66   22.41 24.00 35.27 26.28 23.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.78   6.93   6.81 7.05 8.88 5.78 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:40.31     2:18.25 1:40.31
Jake Bryant    USA
Jake Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.71   28.73   30.52 24.71 29.50 26.73 29.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.42   6.60   5.64 11.76 5.99 8.16 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:20.06     2:20.06 2:46.70
Square-1 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
James Winder    USA
James Winder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.77   47.45   37.77 45.58 48.26 1:01.67 48.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.92   14.79   14.81 16.45 13.12 10.92 21.47
Jared M. Libao    USA
Jared M. Libao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.92   17.04   DNF 15.80 15.17 14.92 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.99   5.52   3.99 4.38 6.39 7.14 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.22   1:20.50   1:19.33 1:22.85 1:12.22 1:26.29 1:19.33
Jason Toth    USA
Jason Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.25   11.10   12.06 10.32 13.59 10.25 10.92
Second round 11 8.46   10.70   8.46 15.46 11.42 10.07 10.61
First round 18 10.64   12.41   11.26 14.24 11.72 19.16 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.93   4.37   5.62 3.97 2.93 3.52 6.03
First round 4 2.63   3.24   3.27 4.25 2.69 2.63 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.31   25.51   26.03 23.67 26.84 28.75 18.31
Jesse Li    USA
Jesse Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.75   26.58   26.39 29.48 25.80 27.54 23.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.16   8.34   9.01 12.00 6.16 9.43 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:25.25   1:40.96   1:35.26 1:25.71 1:25.25 DNF 2:01.90
Jessie Wu    USA
Jessie Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 59.36   1:21.44   1:13.56 1:37.25 1:24.80 1:25.97 59.36
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.93   12.31   12.31 9.93 11.85 12.78 14.67
First round 17 10.63   11.83   12.20 10.63 12.30 11.96 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.81   4.53   8.53 4.69 3.81 4.72 4.17
First round 12 3.83   4.17   3.83 4.58 4.45 3.83 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.08   54.09   1:08.90 50.08 53.19 57.20 51.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.14   26.09   30.58 26.16 23.55 23.14 28.56
Square-1 Combined Final 15 41.84   51.40   DNF 51.61 48.97 53.63 41.84
John-Paul Buclatin    USA
John-Paul Buclatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.95   19.66   17.30 23.33 18.34 28.32 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.95   9.64   9.17 9.28 10.48 11.26 5.95
Jonas Soelberg    USA
Jonas Soelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.79   24.38   25.44 26.91 19.79 23.53 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.82   6.19   6.88 3.82 6.02 5.67 7.12
Jonathan A. Shuman    USA
Jonathan A. Shuman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.31   23.20   25.49 23.52 20.31 20.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.21   7.18   7.89 7.18 7.59 6.76 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:31.60     1:50.39 1:31.60
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.61   12.35   12.56 11.86 12.62 11.61 13.77
First round 15 9.83   11.14   10.90 9.83 15.41 11.38 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.43   3.77   4.54 3.60 2.43 3.18 4.72
First round 11 1.94   4.06   1.94 4.59 3.82 3.76 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 37.89   48.14   47.98 38.56 37.89 2:10.10 57.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.23   21.98   23.09 24.14 32.11 15.23 18.70
Combined First round 8 17.05   18.91   19.59 18.42 18.84 19.46 17.05
Square-1 Combined Final 12 27.33   43.95   31.05 DNF 1:06.60 27.33 34.19
Joshua English    USA
Joshua English
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.97   28.71   27.53 28.02 31.17 26.97 30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.78   6.16   6.43 6.40 5.66 3.78 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:34.19     1:34.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 41.34   46.12   44.36 41.34 58.41 50.37 43.64
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:04.12     1:22.70 1:04.12
Justin Loranger    USA
Justin Loranger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.45   14.39   13.45 14.93 13.66 18.27 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.38   4.64   4.38 5.08 4.38 5.50 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:05.94   1:10.44   1:08.88 1:17.71 1:09.17 1:05.94 1:13.28
Kaiyo Igaki    USA
Kaiyo Igaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.82   27.27   26.20 30.16 23.82 30.25 25.44
Kevin Kuida    USA
Kevin Kuida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.22   15.33   12.22 15.61 15.58 16.39 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.04   6.14   7.68 5.04 DNF 5.42 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:09.32   1:14.16   1:14.20 1:15.53 1:20.36 1:09.32 1:12.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.55   51.65   49.39 52.54 1:13.96 53.02 39.55
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.02   11.42   10.02 11.03 11.53 11.71 12.18
First round 20 11.53   12.55   12.23 13.04 12.64 12.78 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.15   5.12   DNF 6.15 4.90 4.15 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.04   54.56   52.53 57.50 56.91 54.23 49.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.96   18.09   DNF 16.63 18.12 15.96 19.52
Combined First round 9 19.12   19.86   19.12 19.69 19.38 20.50 21.21
Square-1 Combined Final 6 13.20   19.29   16.90 20.33 21.22 20.64 13.20
Landon Bonner    USA
Landon Bonner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.44   22.72   17.44 25.67 20.78 29.96 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.05   6.66   7.03 6.16 6.80 7.48 4.05
Lennox Ford    USA
Lennox Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.99   16.27   13.20 DNF 19.51 16.10 11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.39   6.22   7.19 4.39 5.70 7.00 5.97
Leo Ding    USA
Leo Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.38   17.22   20.59 17.04 14.99 19.64 14.38
First round 24 12.83   13.79   13.45 12.83 19.51 13.24 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.76   4.81   6.68 4.65 4.04 3.76 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.68   56.27   55.21 57.84 DNF 51.68 55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.53   33.64   31.46 30.18 39.27 41.48 27.53
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.84   17.64   22.88 17.51 16.08 19.34 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.64   6.89   9.86 4.64 6.74 6.61 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 58.62   1:02.34   1:06.64 59.05 1:07.90 1:01.34 58.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.77   39.02   39.57 38.56 38.94 42.44 30.77
Matthew Bersalona    USA
Matthew Bersalona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.17   26.52   22.17 26.55 23.17 29.83 DNF
Matthias Tam    USA
Matthias Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.77   13.30   15.72 11.77 12.67 14.25 12.98
First round 19 11.74   12.48   12.80 13.07 11.87 12.76 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.19   5.05   5.14 5.34 5.03 4.19 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.71   54.24   54.54 55.44 53.60 49.71 54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.15   31.32   1:11.48 35.23 31.60 26.15 27.13
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.48   37.56   35.39 39.88 56.67 37.42 33.48
Max Hughes    USA
Max Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.13   23.49   23.78 27.00 22.21 20.13 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.73   5.26   4.76 4.73 5.68 5.35 5.89
Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.62   35.23   DNF 33.49 33.77 38.43 31.62
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.21   6.53   6.68 6.67 7.26 6.25 6.21
Second round 1 5.32   6.07   7.00 6.11 5.37 6.72 5.32
First round 1 5.54   6.28   5.87 7.16 6.51 5.54 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.41   21.78   21.85 21.81 19.41 23.62 21.68
Combined First round 1 21.69   23.38   21.69 22.44 24.80 23.11 24.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.27   9.92   9.69 10.04 10.03 11.71 9.27
Combined First round 1 9.76   10.38   10.22 10.86 10.76 10.17 9.76
Michael Buoni    USA
Michael Buoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.21   DNF   DNF 36.98 28.85 26.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 2.60   8.25   8.47 9.53 9.92 2.60 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:28.82     2:28.82 2:28.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:04.77     1:04.77 1:06.08
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.49   11.76   13.47 11.93 11.96 11.40 9.49
First round 13 9.56   10.77   10.85 10.10 11.60 9.56 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.60   4.10   4.11 3.60 4.18 4.01 4.42
First round 8 3.43   3.92   4.40 5.33 3.43 3.89 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.65   51.86   45.65 52.82 53.96 1:04.96 48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.29   16.71   18.11 13.29 17.56 14.45 23.50
Combined First round 5 12.01   14.87   14.87 17.15 15.35 14.39 12.01
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.55   16.25   17.10 11.55 15.42 16.50 16.83
Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran    USA
Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.43   36.20   40.05 35.71 37.92 34.98 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.34   10.85   12.43 12.49 9.93 10.19 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:13.37     2:26.50 2:13.37
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.20   8.11   7.32 12.20 7.20 9.70 7.32
Second round 2 6.79   7.82   8.41 6.79 8.24 8.84 6.81
First round 4 5.94   8.59   8.95 9.31 9.23 5.94 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.70   30.45   30.95 27.70 30.65 29.75 33.11
Combined First round 2 27.65   31.52   27.70 33.08 33.78 34.29 27.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.82   14.38   18.60 12.82 13.95 14.84 14.34
Combined First round 3 12.23   13.88   16.25 12.23 12.66 15.94 13.03
Nathaniel Knibb    USA
Nathaniel Knibb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 22.30   31.46   22.30 39.12 24.15 42.00 31.10
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.73   16.20   20.29 18.92 14.73 14.92 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.26   4.94   4.08 5.88 2.26 6.29 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:03.66   1:11.33   1:03.66 1:03.78 1:15.22 1:15.62 1:14.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.48   34.45   36.26 32.71 34.37 24.48 43.29
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.86   12.65   12.96 12.54 19.09 12.44 9.86
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias    USA
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.27   6.24   6.95 6.08 7.23 5.27 5.70
Patrick Turner    USA
Patrick Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.15   30.13   27.57 26.25 26.15 43.14 36.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.09   8.82   8.97 11.23 8.39 9.09 8.09
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.38   8.52   7.43 9.61 7.38 11.63 8.51
Second round 5 7.60   8.77   9.47 7.60 10.83 9.14 7.71
First round 2 7.26   8.13   8.41 7.26 9.55 8.16 7.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.26   3.88   3.80 4.11 5.40 3.26 3.73
First round 6 2.63   3.62   4.46 3.33 2.63 3.64 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.95   32.50   32.68 37.06 30.34 34.48 28.95
Combined First round 3 30.01   32.42   31.53 33.32 36.69 30.01 32.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.01   23.50   24.35 19.01 33.09 20.20 25.96
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.06   20.32   21.15 16.06 22.84 19.17 20.63
Purunjay Kumar    India
Purunjay Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:08.26   1:13.95   1:17.16 1:08.26 1:19.05 1:08.36 1:16.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 3:08.43     3:28.76 3:08.43
Riley Edward Hull    USA
Riley Edward Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.05   41.64   43.35 37.05 41.30 46.46 40.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 13.87   17.30   14.08 17.25 13.87 DNF 20.56
Robbie Dunn    USA
Robbie Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.86   18.50   20.54 17.63 19.76 15.86 18.12
Russell Ma    USA
Russell Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.13   31.75   28.13 34.08 31.96 29.21 34.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.07   6.86   8.84 5.07 7.30 6.92 6.37
Ruvan Aluwihare    USA
Ruvan Aluwihare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.18   24.48   24.39 29.39 27.79 19.18 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.72   8.26   4.72 11.93 9.03 8.70 7.06
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:10.70     1:10.70 1:17.88
Ryan Nakamura    USA
Ryan Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.78   19.15   18.99 17.50 21.88 20.96 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.34   5.05   5.63 3.34 4.50 5.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 33.46   47.75   1:03.70 33.46 50.83 44.44 47.98
Sean Niu    USA
Sean Niu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.44   20.55   23.01 DNF 20.53 18.12 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.89   7.56   9.10 7.06 7.58 6.89 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.77   35.14   32.18 35.02 39.95 38.23 31.77
Sergii Sopot Jr.    Ukraine
Sergii Sopot Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.67   26.44   26.51 27.72 30.18 23.67 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.55   8.19   7.97 9.49 DNF 6.55 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:01.92     2:01.92 2:06.76
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.72   53.03   1:28.45 44.39 1:00.48 54.21 32.72
Siddarth Pullela    USA
Siddarth Pullela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.41   20.09   19.96 24.17 15.41 25.58 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.60   5.33   4.60 5.64 7.05 5.66 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:15.19   1:16.87   1:26.52 1:15.19 1:18.79 1:16.26 1:15.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.71   38.93   38.41 29.71 41.69 38.27 40.10
Sylas Vasquez    USA
Sylas Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.84   44.73   51.63 36.84 40.31 50.10 43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.82   16.22   16.25 12.64 20.88 19.78 11.82
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.67   17.28   17.11 16.87 16.67 19.97 17.86
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.58   12.10   12.83 10.58 11.33 16.87 12.15
First round 12 9.54   10.74   9.62 17.69 11.04 11.57 9.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.26   5.49   4.26 5.36 6.59 5.64 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.12   43.14   52.33 38.12 43.38 45.04 40.99
Combined First round 12 39.79   46.43   42.43 39.93 39.79 DNF 56.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.51   28.64   24.98 28.39 24.51 32.55 37.22
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.45   9.46   8.78 10.42 8.45 9.18 11.46
Second round 4 6.84   8.65   10.27 7.77 6.84 10.82 7.90
First round 3 7.49   8.49   8.77 10.33 7.49 9.02 7.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.96   5.71   7.12 8.19 4.53 5.49 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.06   39.31   44.81 36.44 45.44 34.06 36.67
Combined First round 8 39.23   43.75   47.69 46.89 39.23 42.22 42.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.30   14.74   DNF 14.35 14.30 14.95 14.91
Combined First round 4 13.04   14.38   13.07 13.04 17.23 14.32 15.76
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.01   10.87   13.93 10.01 10.16 11.45 10.99
First round 6 7.75   9.60   8.51 9.26 13.58 7.75 11.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.85   5.07   5.09 5.05 5.06 4.85 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 49.83   57.29   1:04.57 58.56 51.20 49.83 1:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.54   23.55   21.54 25.56 23.33 25.75 21.76
William Snyders    USA
William Snyders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.05   19.22   20.33 18.42 16.05 26.04 18.90
Zac Domme    USA
Zac Domme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.08   26.63   27.52 24.08 29.23 26.86 25.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.38   4.67   4.42 4.40 6.94 5.20 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:32.39     2:21.82 1:32.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 44.82   52.64   48.89 56.02 53.02 DNF 44.82
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:09.83     1:09.83 DNF
Zoë Helzer    USA
Zoë Helzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.58   21.93   20.33 19.57 17.58 28.64 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.11   6.43   6.17 5.38 4.11 8.88 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:18.30   1:21.14   1:22.43 1:36.49 1:21.87 1:18.30 1:19.12