San Ramon 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-15  USA, San Ramon, California San Ramon 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ty Marshall 8.33  Christopher Yen 8.39  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 34.21  Ty Marshall 38.85  Christopher Yen 41.22
 7x7x7 Cube  Ty Marshall 3:25.92  Richard Jay S. Apagar 3:53.85  Kevin Matthews 4:11.09
 Pyraminx  Varun Mohanraj 4.56  Ty Marshall 4.95  Efrem Blitz 5.10
 Square-1  Ty Marshall 11.04  Calvin Nielson 12.59  Neil Johnson 14.10
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 6:57.01
 3x3x3 With Feet  Riley Woo 1:14.10  Ryan Jew 1:19.90  Ty Marshall 2:21.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 7.84   8.98    USA 9.38 11.51 7.84 8.89 8.66
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.51   9.22    Philippines 9.73 9.39 9.07 9.19 8.51
3 Ty Marshall 8.62   9.46    USA 8.62 8.87 10.69 9.05 10.46
4 Neil Johnson 8.59   9.63    USA 9.83 11.06 10.19 8.59 8.87
5 Riley Woo 8.66   9.86    USA 12.37 8.66 8.67 11.50 9.41
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.27   10.34    USA 9.67 10.60 8.27 12.21 10.75
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.63   10.46    Indonesia 10.90 11.15 10.21 10.26 9.63
8 Brian Law 9.12   10.75    USA 13.16 11.19 9.41 9.12 11.65
9 Varun Mohanraj 9.06   11.08    USA 9.91 12.36 10.98 12.81 9.06
10 Neel Gore 8.65   11.34    USA 12.19 12.12 12.09 9.80 8.65
11 Ryan Jew 10.54   11.58    USA 10.98 15.06 12.35 10.54 11.40
12 Kevin Matthews 10.95   11.63    Canada 12.00 10.95 11.45 11.44 13.99
13 Graham Siggins 11.25   11.72    USA 11.79 11.25 12.82 11.32 12.06
14 Brandon Harnish 9.83   11.76    USA DNF 10.67 11.60 9.83 13.01
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.96   11.91    USA 13.85 11.41 10.96 11.87 12.46
16 Derek Tat 11.42   12.16    USA 11.42 12.44 11.94 12.09 12.53
17 Efrem Blitz 11.11   12.35    USA 12.95 13.40 11.11 12.65 11.45
18 Nathan Wu 10.09   12.56    USA 10.09 13.55 13.35 10.97 13.37
19 Marc Mariano 11.74   12.61    USA 11.74 12.96 12.73 17.41 12.13
20 Ethan Littlejohn 10.04   12.76    USA 10.04 18.34 13.41 11.81 13.07
21 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.25   12.90    USA 11.25 12.76 13.87 13.08 12.87
22 Nitin Subramanian 11.53   12.92    USA 12.70 11.53 12.73 13.33 15.44
23 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.69   13.14    China 13.59 12.52 16.11 11.69 13.30
24 Ant Irizarry 11.75   13.54    USA 13.53 11.75 12.60 14.50 15.55
25 Matthew Dickman 11.80   13.64    USA 14.03 12.26 22.93 11.80 14.63
26 Christopher Sun 10.49   14.32    USA 17.16 10.49 12.57 16.98 13.42
27 Logan Day-Richter 12.90   14.79    USA 16.76 13.89 13.71 12.90 20.48
28 Cole Cloud 12.40   15.11    USA 12.40 16.82 15.09 18.04 13.42
29 Samuel Zhu 13.92   15.19    USA 14.53 15.39 15.81 13.92 15.65
30 Saheb Sabharwal 14.27   15.44    USA 14.27 15.75 16.70 16.08 14.50
31 Austin Chen 13.75   15.45    USA 15.95 16.12 13.75 16.81 14.27
32 Allison Huang 11.83   15.52    USA 11.83 17.57 16.15 14.81 15.59
33 Aidan Costello 12.97   15.91    USA 12.97 DNF 14.32 17.79 15.61
34 Jasper Wu 13.21   15.93    USA 19.22 15.23 13.21 14.33 18.22
35 Reuben San Luis 12.69   16.07    USA 16.17 12.69 16.22 15.83 21.32
36 Bill Yuan 13.96   16.14    USA 19.36 15.59 13.96 15.20 17.63
37 Cary Huang 14.40   16.33    USA 15.42 14.40 16.99 17.15 16.58
38 Nathan Gong 14.41   16.41    USA 16.69 17.92 14.41 19.03 14.62
39 Christopher Lee 13.88   16.69    USA 14.63 18.35 22.08 17.09 13.88
40 Calvin Nielson 13.60   16.72    USA 21.79 18.21 13.60 15.22 16.72
41 Yash Bansal 15.25   17.02    USA 17.84 15.25 17.11 18.29 16.12
42 Siddharth Manchkanti 12.68   17.32    USA 12.68 15.31 23.00 20.60 16.04
43 Vivek Verma 15.88   17.73    USA 19.51 16.75 22.30 16.94 15.88
44 Christopher Uchizono 16.17   18.08    USA 20.18 21.44 17.49 16.58 16.17
45 Chandler Kakatin 15.99   18.21    USA 19.32 17.16 22.11 18.14 15.99
46 James Manguyen 17.72   18.37    USA 17.72 18.30 19.59 18.31 18.49
47 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 14.61   18.39    China 22.40 14.61 20.85 16.29 18.04
48 Anthony Dinh 16.28   18.69    USA 16.28 23.16 18.67 19.38 18.02
49 Satvik Reddy 15.18   18.78    USA 18.18 20.41 17.74 26.09 15.18
50 Kehan Jin (金可含) 12.68   18.98    USA 12.68 18.77 17.81 DNF 20.37
51 Karen Tu 17.01   19.31    USA 21.10 17.01 18.10 22.40 18.74
52 Ansh Khandelwal 17.96   19.54    USA 19.40 20.16 22.53 17.96 19.07
53 Nolan Takayama 15.51   19.69    USA 24.17 15.51 18.63 16.27 25.83
54 Pablo Nava 19.15   20.38    Mexico 20.46 20.27 20.83 20.40 19.15
55 Atharv Koratkar 13.68   20.70    USA 16.83 26.16 25.48 13.68 19.79
56 Alyssa Shou 17.68   20.91    USA 27.19 26.15 18.38 17.68 18.20
57 Krish Kapoor 14.44   21.23    India 24.62 20.97 14.44 21.34 21.37
58 Zeke Miller 19.68   22.21    USA 24.05 21.13 21.47 19.68 24.03
59 Gus Bennett 16.54   22.77    USA 22.44 30.99 20.34 25.52 16.54
60 Henry McNamara 20.49   23.36    USA 23.79 20.49 23.99 22.30 29.04
61 Levente Horvath 19.13   23.43    USA 28.92 26.35 19.13 19.13 24.80
62 Chase Meskowsky 17.83   23.46    USA 22.71 25.25 17.83 26.67 22.41
63 Adam Huang 21.06   23.48    Canada 25.40 21.06 26.44 23.28 21.76
64 Daniel Jacobs 23.30   23.53    USA 23.62 23.65 23.31 25.37 23.30
65 Mason Fang 21.17   24.74    USA 21.17 27.99 21.59 26.12 26.52
66 Reed Michael Upson 21.06   25.16    USA 22.91 33.27 23.94 21.06 28.63
67 Marcus Kuo 22.62   25.19    USA 34.12 27.71 23.50 22.62 24.36
68 Rahil Pasha 20.35   25.23    USA 51.57 27.57 23.25 24.88 20.35
69 Rahul Sura 23.29   25.96    USA 27.90 26.08 27.22 24.57 23.29
70 David Broom 23.73   25.99    USA 27.31 23.98 26.69 DNF 23.73
71 Sohan Sunderrajan 23.46   26.17    USA 28.47 32.84 24.68 25.36 23.46
72 Bryan Mui 20.05   26.18    USA 20.05 27.24 34.02 24.30 27.00
73 Nathaniel Tai 20.97   26.22    USA 24.41 26.01 28.66 28.25 20.97
74 Logan Reyes 24.96   27.09    USA 25.97 31.27 24.96 27.34 27.97
75 Amogh Upadhyaya 26.77   27.91    USA 27.52 26.77 28.52 29.07 27.70
76 Khethani Tombs 26.94   28.86    USA 36.06 26.94 30.59 29.06 26.94
77 Jamil Smith 25.15   29.23    USA 27.81 32.28 27.59 25.15 49.50
78 Carlo Escutia 24.97   30.48    USA 29.04 33.96 29.65 24.97 32.76
79 Brian Thomas 29.31   30.80    USA 29.31 35.13 30.12 30.09 32.18
80 Angelo Bagaoisan 27.14   31.95    USA 29.99 36.59 27.14 29.28 DNF
81 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 25.93   31.98    China 31.82 35.53 32.64 31.47 25.93
82 Zen-Sheen Osmond Chong 26.77   33.42    USA 32.85 36.04 32.07 26.77 35.34
83 Brendan Subido 27.98   36.31    USA 38.17 30.22 40.53 27.98 DNF
84 Derrick Than 31.76   36.87    USA 36.00 48.82 38.05 31.76 36.55
85 Eli Valera 32.82   37.40    USA 41.54 32.82 42.90 37.41 33.26
86 Ryan Swartz 32.60   38.98    USA 36.50 39.90 51.12 32.60 40.54
87 Jonathon Jarvis 30.19   40.16    USA 40.22 30.19 44.12 1:57.00 36.14
88 Giorgio De Battista 33.47   40.18    USA 47.19 33.47 DNF 33.60 39.76
89 Mihir Mantri 35.65   41.09    USA 35.65 38.17 50.90 46.18 38.91
90 Harry Sama 35.72   41.27    USA 43.39 35.72 38.55 DNF 41.88
91 Eddie Reyes 34.98   42.56    USA 34.98 1:10.36 48.34 43.33 36.01
92 Ethan Nguyen 39.29   44.77    USA 39.29 48.54 51.59 42.13 43.64
93 Brendan Zankowski 43.79   47.84    USA 45.71 50.35 57.73 47.46 43.79
94 Hao-Chen Huang 41.62   49.43    Taiwan 47.31 41.62 47.17 53.82 1:04.37
95 Braden Coleman 47.58   51.76    USA 52.14 52.97 50.16 1:04.26 47.58
96 Ryan Pool 41.99   52.35    USA 54.34 1:07.11 48.03 54.68 41.99
97 William Andrew Hancock 41.48   56.90    USA 1:13.11 1:00.21 41.48 1:06.34 44.15
98 Arjun Ravendran 51.68   58.30    India 1:03.38 51.68 DNF 58.23 53.30
99 David Ryu 42.22   59.15    USA 1:49.10 57.51 42.22 1:09.22 50.72
100 Immanuel J. Victor 53.51   1:02.56    USA 1:07.97 1:04.78 1:13.40 53.51 54.94
101 Darius Vossoughi 50.37   1:03.01    USA 1:12.09 56.26 1:13.05 50.37 1:00.69
102 Pranshu Agnihotri 54.76   1:12.87    India 1:19.80 1:23.60 54.76 1:02.03 1:16.77
103 Jiselle Chang 41.06   1:16.96    USA 1:07.32 1:46.62 1:21.21 1:22.34 41.06
104 Morgan De Lago 1:01.09   1:25.31    USA 1:39.72 1:06.87 1:01.09 1:48.58 1:29.34
105 Lucas Min 1:14.44   1:27.55    USA DNF 1:23.28 1:23.47 1:14.44 1:35.90
106 Patitpavan Neel 1:19.27   1:32.81    India 1:46.22 1:35.27 1:30.58 1:19.27 1:32.59
107 Ryder De Lago 1:38.59   1:52.59    USA 1:53.89 DNF 1:43.83 2:00.04 1:38.59
108 Saharsh Godithi 2:06.15   3:04.31    USA 3:42.60 2:06.15 2:58.26 2:32.08 6:59.05
109 Tanay Biradar 21.71   DNF    USA DNF 21.71 22.19 24.40 DNF
110 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 41.45   DNF    USA 1:19.94 DNF 41.45 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.32   8.33    Philippines 8.64 8.63 7.32 10.91 7.72
2 Riley Woo 8.14   8.92    USA 9.72 10.22 8.65 8.14 8.40
3 Ty Marshall 8.05   8.98    USA 8.05 8.34 9.02 10.41 9.59
4 Christopher Yen 6.64   9.18    USA 11.09 7.62 11.94 8.82 6.64
5 Kevin Matthews 8.83   9.62    Canada 10.27 8.83 11.02 9.53 9.07
6 Marc Mariano 9.31   10.49    USA 12.31 9.31 10.45 11.37 9.64
7 Neil Johnson 8.03   10.67    USA 10.56 8.03 15.78 9.55 11.91
8 Derek Tat 10.23   10.93    USA 16.22 11.49 10.65 10.23 10.64
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.71   10.95    USA 9.76 10.77 12.33 DNF 9.71
10 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.55   11.21    USA 11.77 10.22 12.95 11.63 9.55
11 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.52   11.37    Indonesia 10.38 13.99 10.60 9.52 13.12
12 Efrem Blitz 10.07   11.41    USA 12.35 10.07 11.46 13.98 10.42
13 Varun Mohanraj 10.79   11.47    USA 11.60 11.89 10.92 13.73 10.79
14 Brian Law 10.58   11.62    USA 11.67 12.36 12.11 10.58 11.08
15 Nathan Wu 8.77   11.95    USA 12.59 14.54 8.77 11.45 11.80
16 Ryan Jew 11.40   12.89    USA 12.89 11.40 11.74 17.69 14.05
17 Graham Siggins 10.31   13.03    USA 15.97 12.52 DNF 10.60 10.31
18 Nitin Subramanian 10.86   13.14    USA 13.08 11.94 10.86 16.54 14.40
19 Neel Gore 10.37   13.29    USA 16.23 14.18 11.43 14.25 10.37
20 Ethan Littlejohn 10.53   13.43    USA 15.75 13.71 10.84 16.06 10.53
21 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.61   13.88    USA 14.57 14.13 14.68 12.95 11.61
22 Cary Huang 11.98   14.05    USA 13.58 14.07 14.50 14.58 11.98
23 Bill Yuan 12.38   14.14    USA 13.09 15.90 13.44 15.96 12.38
24 Ant Irizarry 13.71   14.41    USA 13.75 15.27 13.71 23.03 14.20
25 Saheb Sabharwal 14.22   14.58    USA 14.22 15.90 14.74 14.73 14.27
26 Austin Chen 12.92   14.62    USA 14.42 18.97 14.18 15.27 12.92
27 Aidan Costello 14.70   15.11    USA 15.28 14.92 14.70 15.30 15.13
28 Christopher Sun 13.09   15.32    USA 16.55 15.14 14.46 13.09 16.36
29 Allison Huang 13.34   15.37    USA 15.91 16.08 13.34 14.56 15.64
30 Matthew Dickman 14.59   15.93    USA 14.60 15.30 18.47 17.90 14.59
31 Samuel Zhu 14.00   16.35    USA 17.18 17.65 14.22 14.00 18.07
32 Calvin Nielson 12.63   16.44    USA 14.00 12.63 20.72 18.75 16.56
33 Reuben San Luis 14.85   16.55    USA 16.96 19.21 17.43 15.26 14.85
34 Christopher Lee 13.74   16.88    USA 13.74 17.91 17.89 16.68 16.07
35 Jasper Wu 16.09   17.33    USA 18.47 16.73 17.20 18.07 16.09
36 Logan Day-Richter 14.03   17.54    USA 17.20 25.17 14.03 19.16 16.25
37 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.76   18.69    China 15.81 12.76 23.89 22.92 17.35
38 Nathan Gong 16.99   19.47    USA 16.99 DNF 18.24 20.09 20.07
39 Brandon Harnish 8.91   DNF    USA 13.44 DNF 8.91 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 7.96   8.33    USA 7.96 8.06 8.84 8.10 11.19
2 Christopher Yen 7.70   8.39    USA 9.11 8.35 8.79 7.70 8.03
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.18   8.68    Philippines 8.43 7.18 10.23 8.21 9.39
4 Derek Tat 8.37   9.84    USA 8.37 10.15 10.40 8.96 10.71
4 Riley Woo 8.37   9.84    USA 8.37 10.26 8.53 10.74 10.83
6 Efrem Blitz 9.16   10.37    USA 11.92 9.78 9.16 9.40 14.51
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.33   10.57    USA 9.33 10.00 10.37 11.96 11.35
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.01   10.66    Indonesia 9.01 10.99 11.56 10.50 10.48
9 Varun Mohanraj 9.50   10.66    USA 9.68 11.58 9.50 11.10 11.19
10 Marc Mariano 9.73   10.91    USA 9.73 11.74 10.62 12.70 10.36
11 Ryan Jew 9.50   11.08    USA 11.79 10.84 10.62 9.50 14.02
12 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.32   11.22    USA 12.20 10.32 11.31 11.99 10.35
13 Neil Johnson 11.19   12.28    USA 12.86 12.50 11.48 11.19 13.27
14 Kevin Matthews 10.39   12.36    Canada 12.63 12.45 10.39 12.17 12.47
15 Nathan Wu 10.61   12.82    USA 14.29 14.56 13.21 10.97 10.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 32.93   35.50    Philippines 34.53 35.37 36.60 38.81 32.93
2 Ty Marshall 34.16   36.65    USA 42.88 34.16 36.85 38.43 34.66
3 Christopher Yen 34.63   39.36    USA 39.90 39.09 39.10 40.68 34.63
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 37.97   40.89    Indonesia 41.41 41.40 37.97 41.74 39.87
5 Riley Woo 37.05   42.39    USA 41.98 42.28 42.92 37.05 44.30
6 Ryan Jew 43.89   46.71    USA 50.41 43.89 54.29 45.61 44.10
7 Nathan Wu 39.56   47.35    USA 48.69 54.02 39.56 49.38 43.97
8 Kevin Matthews 46.98   48.66    Canada 46.98 49.44 50.91 47.72 48.83
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.99   48.74    USA 40.99 59.36 48.23 55.52 42.46
10 Graham Siggins 47.61   49.63    USA 48.17 50.46 50.26 47.61 52.70
11 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 47.53   50.38    China 52.08 57.74 50.02 47.53 49.04
12 Ethan Littlejohn 45.59   51.03    USA 51.15 51.34 50.61 45.59 53.37
13 Efrem Blitz 45.43   54.66    USA 58.87 51.35 56.50 56.13 45.43
14 Derek Tat 51.62   55.02    USA 57.46 54.23 51.62 53.36 1:00.46
15 Cary Huang 53.43   57.00    USA 57.14 56.18 DNF 57.68 53.43
16 Neel Gore 51.22   57.88    USA 57.72 54.13 1:01.78 51.22 1:02.33
17 Varun Mohanraj 56.88   59.82    USA 1:02.22 1:00.14 56.88 DNF 57.09
18 Christopher Sun 53.92   1:00.71    USA 58.26 1:09.33 1:03.69 53.92 1:00.19
19 Neil Johnson 53.53   1:01.42    USA 56.88 1:04.41 1:02.96 53.53 1:12.60
20 Nicholas Daneshvari 52.87   1:04.08    USA 53.67 52.87 1:03.32 DNF 1:15.24
21 Allison Huang 59.88   1:05.29    USA 1:01.22 1:10.98 1:03.68 1:11.89 59.88
22 Matthew Dickman 58.69   1:05.44    USA 1:17.70 1:06.21 1:00.36 1:09.74 58.69
23 Nolan Takayama 1:00.65   1:05.59    USA 1:17.02 1:12.79 1:00.65 1:02.32 1:01.67
24 Siddharth Manchkanti 54.44   1:06.46    USA 1:20.06 1:11.61 1:07.29 54.44 1:00.48
25 Bill Yuan 1:04.52   1:06.99    USA 1:04.52 1:06.90 1:05.36 1:08.72 1:10.05
26 Marc Mariano 57.99   1:08.20    USA 1:02.30 1:15.39 1:14.62 57.99 1:07.68
27 Brian Law 1:02.99   1:08.58    USA 1:08.08 1:02.99 1:09.53 1:08.13 1:10.85
28 Anthony Dinh 1:04.45   1:08.87    USA 1:13.91 1:08.01 1:04.68 1:04.45 1:18.03
29 Ant Irizarry 1:01.39   1:08.92    USA 1:19.38 1:10.58 1:13.53 1:02.64 1:01.39
30 Reuben San Luis 1:05.33   1:09.19    USA 1:13.18 1:57.18 1:05.33 1:06.94 1:07.46
31 Calvin Nielson 1:04.26   1:10.04    USA 1:10.75 1:06.07 1:23.95 1:13.29 1:04.26
32 Karen Tu 1:02.67   1:11.10    USA 1:15.53 1:08.29 1:09.48 1:02.67 1:16.97
33 Pablo Nava 1:07.17   1:13.07    Mexico 1:15.42 1:07.17 1:11.60 1:17.10 1:12.18
34 Yash Bansal 54.11   1:13.47    USA 1:11.51 1:17.94 1:16.04 54.11 1:12.87
35 Logan Day-Richter 1:18.61      USA 1:18.61 1:19.73
36 Saheb Sabharwal 1:19.74      USA 1:25.71 1:19.74
37 James Manguyen 1:31.78      USA 1:31.78 1:49.64
38 Nitin Subramanian 1:32.07      USA 1:32.07 DNF
39 Kehan Jin (金可含) 1:33.72      USA 1:33.72 1:35.17
40 David Broom 1:34.67      USA 1:34.67 1:39.76
41 Zeke Miller 1:54.92      USA 1:54.92 1:55.58
42 Vivek Verma 1:59.68      USA 1:59.68 DNF
43 Chase Meskowsky 2:17.49      USA 2:17.49 DNF
44 Reed Michael Upson 2:23.38      USA 2:35.35 2:23.38
45 Eli Valera DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Giovanni D'Ambrosio DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Kaiwen He (贺凯文) DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Pranshu Agnihotri DNF      India DNF DNF
45 Rahil Pasha DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Tanay Biradar DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Zen-Sheen Osmond Chong DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.73   34.21    Philippines 30.73 38.88 33.03 33.34 36.27
2 Ty Marshall 32.06   38.85    USA 38.19 41.08 32.06 40.26 38.11
3 Christopher Yen 37.03   41.22    USA 44.74 44.61 41.86 37.20 37.03
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 39.13   41.61    USA 43.24 43.54 41.68 39.13 39.92
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 39.22   43.01    Indonesia 45.84 42.49 1:16.61 40.71 39.22
6 Riley Woo 37.50   43.03    USA 41.08 45.94 42.06 37.50 55.24
7 Graham Siggins 46.13   48.77    USA 46.84 49.32 46.13 50.16 50.62
8 Ryan Jew 42.16   50.94    USA 51.99 50.02 53.17 50.82 42.16
9 Nathan Wu 45.79   53.16    USA 47.88 54.64 56.96 45.79 58.11
10 Kevin Matthews 42.28   56.44    Canada 51.49 55.12 42.28 1:02.72 1:05.42
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 3:18.42   3:25.92    USA 3:28.82 3:30.51 3:18.42
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3:44.86   3:53.85    Philippines 4:10.35 3:46.34 3:44.86
3 Kevin Matthews 4:00.65   4:11.09    Canada 4:19.90 4:00.65 4:12.72
4 Graham Siggins 4:40.29   4:51.99    USA 4:59.95 4:40.29 4:55.74
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5:16.59   5:25.79    Indonesia 5:33.09 5:27.69 5:16.59
6 Ethan Littlejohn 5:32.07   5:38.10    USA 5:35.98 5:32.07 5:46.25
7 Calvin Nielson 5:45.08   6:08.13    USA 5:45.08 6:42.66 5:56.65
8 Neel Gore 6:04.65      USA 6:04.65
9 Riley Woo 6:25.10      USA 6:25.10
10 Ryan Jew 6:25.42      USA 6:25.42
11 Michael Chai (柴天方) 7:03.09      USA 7:03.09
12 Ant Irizarry 7:44.22      USA 7:44.22
13 Matthew Dickman 8:22.89      USA 8:22.89
14 Kehan Jin (金可含) 9:46.25      USA 9:46.25
15 Derek Tat DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Varun Mohanraj 3.99   4.56    USA 4.37 3.99 5.21 4.11 5.76
2 Ty Marshall 3.87   4.95    USA 5.58 3.87 4.10 7.12 5.17
3 Efrem Blitz 3.91   5.10    USA 4.34 3.91 5.19 7.69 5.76
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.02   5.76    Philippines 5.19 4.93 7.17 4.02 11.77
5 Aidan Costello 5.35   6.18    USA 7.06 6.42 5.35 5.96 6.16
6 Logan Day-Richter 4.16   6.86    USA 4.16 6.67 5.44 11.88 8.48
7 Brian Law 4.33   6.89    USA 9.75 10.45 5.39 4.33 5.53
8 Marc Mariano 5.68   7.07    USA 5.68 5.97 8.15 7.09 DNF
9 Riley Woo 6.18   7.23    USA 7.09 6.18 6.19 9.35 8.42
10 Austin Chen 5.47   7.29    USA 8.39 7.87 11.90 5.61 5.47
11 Ryan Jew 3.07   7.56    USA 7.87 9.31 7.44 3.07 7.37
12 Cary Huang 7.43   8.21    USA 11.37 9.02 7.94 7.43 7.68
13 Chase Meskowsky 7.03   8.62    USA 9.73 8.69 7.03 8.08 9.09
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 7.52   8.84    USA 7.52 10.44 9.85 7.74 8.93
15 Gus Bennett 6.80   8.90    USA 9.00 6.80 12.08 8.87 8.82
16 Kevin Matthews 5.76   9.31    Canada 8.17 5.76 10.59 9.58 10.17
17 Neil Johnson 8.27   9.41    USA 9.16 8.27 8.28 11.07 10.78
18 Satvik Reddy 5.61   9.67    USA 13.67 8.31 5.61 7.03 DNF
19 David Broom 5.92   9.68    USA 8.99 10.17 12.98 9.87 5.92
20 Ethan Littlejohn 9.43   9.96    USA 9.43 10.42 9.96 9.49 15.32
21 Graham Siggins 8.75   10.10    USA 10.90 9.45 10.84 8.75 10.02
22 Derrick Than 7.49   10.42    USA 7.60 9.67 13.99 7.49 14.04
23 Vivek Verma 6.67   10.52    USA 11.01 6.67 13.39 10.73 9.82
24 Zeke Miller 8.97   10.52    USA 10.87 9.37 8.97 12.91 11.31
25 Marcus Kuo 8.48   10.67    USA 9.17 11.77 11.07 8.48 14.15
26 Matthew Dickman 6.56   10.90    USA 8.78 15.34 14.73 9.20 6.56
27 Yash Bansal 8.67   11.02    USA 8.67 27.60 8.92 11.24 12.91
28 Saheb Sabharwal 10.00   11.25    USA 11.16 21.98 11.13 10.00 11.47
29 Calvin Nielson 5.64   11.32    USA 13.81 13.69 8.19 5.64 12.07
30 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 9.16   11.32    China 11.74 12.37 9.84 9.16 14.74
31 Samuel Zhu 8.40   11.48    USA 11.99 11.55 8.40 11.45 11.43
32 Bill Yuan 7.78   12.00    USA 15.25 10.93 14.25 10.82 7.78
33 Daniel Jacobs 9.37   12.26    USA 12.88 11.26 16.94 12.65 9.37
34 Atharv Koratkar 9.49   12.33    USA 9.49 10.40 19.56 14.91 11.68
35 Jasper Wu 11.69   12.45    USA 13.40 15.44 11.69 12.01 11.94
36 Christopher Uchizono 7.94   12.47    USA 12.92 14.62 7.94 9.88 16.45
37 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 9.19   12.63    China 14.27 12.35 DNF 11.28 9.19
38 Christopher Sun 10.18   12.64    USA 14.27 12.05 15.12 10.18 11.60
39 Jamil Smith 10.57   12.64    USA 10.57 12.83 12.90 13.18 12.20
40 Ryan Swartz 7.92   13.15    USA 12.29 14.44 12.72 7.92 17.87
41 Kehan Jin (金可含) 8.87   13.58    USA 8.87 15.30 14.29 14.46 11.98
42 Giorgio De Battista 11.47   13.73    USA 11.47 12.10 15.77 13.33 DNF
43 Brendan Subido 8.36   13.80    USA 13.86 18.72 12.24 8.36 15.29
44 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.13   13.84    Indonesia 11.78 10.33 10.13 20.26 19.42
45 Reed Michael Upson 9.57   13.94    USA 13.77 14.40 9.57 14.44 13.64
46 David Ryu 10.22   14.24    USA 16.60 13.92 13.87 10.22 14.93
47 James Manguyen 11.43   14.36    USA 14.44 13.11 11.43 19.80 15.52
48 Amogh Upadhyaya 13.79   14.53    USA 14.27 14.62 13.79 14.70 20.80
49 Carlo Escutia 9.59   14.73    USA 9.59 15.37 28.16 13.92 14.89
50 Morgan De Lago 10.29   14.98    USA 10.29 13.77 21.34 13.48 17.70
51 Harry Sama 11.15   15.11    USA 19.68 11.15 16.20 12.90 16.24
52 Pablo Nava 8.49   15.38    Mexico 8.49 14.41 11.83 19.89 27.52
53 Siddharth Manchkanti 7.86   15.90    USA 7.86 10.84 26.45 10.41 DNF
54 Krish Kapoor 12.50   16.32    India 17.04 13.90 12.50 18.03 22.33
55 Chandler Kakatin 12.70   16.69    USA 13.31 20.58 12.70 DNF 16.18
56 Eli Valera 13.11   16.90    USA 19.93 14.05 13.11 16.73 24.50
57 Levente Horvath 10.76   17.63    USA 10.76 21.46 26.76 13.78 17.64
58 Ant Irizarry 12.59   18.22    USA 12.59 16.41 17.59 23.94 20.66
59 Tanay Biradar 11.97   24.52    USA 11.97 16.44 DNF 17.14 39.99
60 Zen-Sheen Osmond Chong 15.63      USA 16.77 15.63
61 Allison Huang 16.07      USA 16.07 18.08
62 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 16.70      USA 18.88 16.70
63 Kit Bailey 17.67      USA 18.42 17.67
64 Neel Gore 18.25      USA 18.75 18.25
65 Rahil Pasha 18.82      USA 18.82 DNF
66 Henry McNamara 18.88      USA 18.88 20.45
67 Ryan Pool 19.51      USA 19.51 23.53
68 Rahul Sura 21.34      USA 21.34 23.59
69 Braden Coleman 27.99      USA 32.11 27.99
70 Reuben San Luis 28.21      USA 28.21 33.28
71 Ryder De Lago 43.78      USA 43.78 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 10.39   11.36    USA 10.51 13.24 10.39 11.42 12.15
2 Neil Johnson 11.77   13.82    USA 16.82 11.77 13.83 13.59 14.05
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.17   14.65    USA 14.85 14.17 14.91 14.19 17.54
4 Calvin Nielson 11.07   15.40    USA 16.13 13.01 19.66 17.07 11.07
5 Graham Siggins 13.87   16.30    USA 15.57 13.87 18.00 15.49 17.84
6 Brandon Harnish 15.25   22.39    USA 15.92 DNF 24.95 15.25 26.29
7 Neel Gore 18.35   23.60    USA 26.54 56.27 20.71 18.35 23.54
8 Ryan Jew 20.09   25.70    USA 25.11 24.60 27.38 27.66 20.09
9 Christopher Sun 24.05   33.40    USA 49.27 24.05 26.81 43.07 30.32
10 Kevin Matthews 22.76   37.53    Canada 22.76 42.42 31.91 38.27 42.41
11 Cary Huang 30.81      USA 30.81 32.53
12 Efrem Blitz 31.67      USA 31.67 33.46
13 Logan Day-Richter 35.12      USA 35.12 38.49
14 Ethan Littlejohn 41.37      USA 41.37 DNF
15 Siddharth Manchkanti 41.52      USA DNF 41.52
16 Varun Mohanraj 44.70      USA 44.70 47.47
17 Riley Woo 46.58      USA 48.69 46.58
18 Zeke Miller 57.97      USA DNF 57.97
19 Kehan Jin (金可含) 59.55      USA 59.55 1:10.91
20 Reed Michael Upson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 9.95   11.04    USA 10.05 10.47 14.08 12.61 9.95
2 Calvin Nielson 8.27   12.59    USA 14.36 8.27 8.98 18.41 14.42
3 Neil Johnson 9.57   14.10    USA 15.44 13.35 9.57 15.69 13.51
4 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.20   15.59    USA 13.99 15.65 13.20 17.15 17.14
5 Graham Siggins 14.84   17.21    USA 15.79 17.95 20.98 14.84 17.89
6 Brandon Harnish 14.31   19.91    USA 14.31 22.60 15.85 29.96 21.28
7 Neel Gore 16.18   20.72    USA 18.09 18.64 25.43 16.18 27.40
8 Ryan Jew 16.82   22.09    USA 16.82 38.16 20.42 21.95 23.90
9 Kevin Matthews 26.29   32.76    Canada 26.29 43.58 40.04 29.83 28.41
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 6:57.01   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:57.01
2 Graham Siggins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Kevin Matthews DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
2 Neel Gore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Graham Siggins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Kevin Matthews DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
1 Neel Gore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 1:12.09   1:14.10    USA 1:12.09 1:14.40 1:15.81
2 Ryan Jew 1:15.10   1:19.90    USA 1:20.24 1:24.37 1:15.10
3 Ty Marshall 2:12.96   2:21.28    USA 2:22.12 2:12.96 2:28.77
4 Logan Day-Richter 1:59.42   2:22.52    USA 1:59.42 2:50.01 2:18.12
5 David Broom 2:31.97      USA 2:31.97
6 Varun Mohanraj 2:41.61      USA 2:41.61
7 Ethan Littlejohn 3:05.20      USA 3:05.20
8 Graham Siggins 3:56.08      USA 3:56.08
9 Brandon Harnish DNF      USA DNF
9 Calvin Nielson DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 F U2 B' U2 R D B' R2 U' L R2
A #2 L' F2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 B2 R B2 R' F' L2 U L B R2 D' B R U'
A #3 B R2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' F U2 L2 D L F2 L' B' F2 D U' F' D2
A #4 L' U2 L2 R' B2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 U F U' B2 L F U R' F
A #5 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 L R B' F2 U' F R D' R B' R'
A Ex#1 R' U F R' D L' D' B' R L2 B D2 R2 U L2 D F2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 U F2 R' F D B L' B R' F R' B2 R' U2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 F2
B #1 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 B' F' R F2 U' L' D2 U F2 D
B #2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 F2 R2 B2 R' U' B2 F D' L R F' D2 F2 L F2
B #3 U' B2 D R2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 F R' D' F D' B D2 L' D L' D2
B #4 L2 D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 F U2 B' D2 R' F' U2 F2 R' B' U' L2 F2 R2
B #5 L2 B U2 F2 L2 F U2 B R F L' D B2 D2 F R2 F2 D' R
B Ex#1 F R2 U L' U' L B' R B' L F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 R
B Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D U2 F2 D' L2 R F' R2 B2 U' F' D2 L' R D' R'
C #1 F B U F2 D' F2 U2 F2 B R' U' D F2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U
C #2 L' D2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 D' B U' L F2 R B D2 L R2
C #3 L2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 F R2 U2 L' D2 U F' D' U2 F' U' R' U' R
C #4 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 L B2 R' D2 F2 D2 F R D' B2 D2 F U' B R
C #5 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U B2 U L2 R B2 L' F' L' D R2 B R D2
C Ex#1 L F L' D R F U D' R D F2 U B2 U' L2 D2 L2 D' F2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R F2 L2 D L U2 B U L2 U B'
D #1 U' F L' U2 D2 L' U D2 F2 B L D2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 B D2
D #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F' R2 B F L2 U L2 B2 R' F D2 R2 F D' L U'
D #3 D F2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 R' B' F R U2 R F' U2 F L R
D #4 R' F2 D2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 U L2 F R B' R' F' R' U2 L'
D #5 B2 L R B2 R F2 U2 L B2 D R B2 L' D2 B' R2 B R U
D Ex#1 U2 F2 D R2 D2 U2 B2 U' B R' F' U2 R F2 L' U2 R D B
D Ex#2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F L' F L2 U2 B' U' F' U' L2 D2
E #1 U' F U' B2 R' D F2 D B' R F2 U F2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 U' F2
E #2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D' U2 L2 U' F2 R2 F' L' B R2 D U' L D' R2 U'
E #3 R2 B R2 L D2 B L2 F B2 L U' R2 B2 U' D2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2
E #4 L' U F2 U2 B' L B U R2 U R' U2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 R2 D2
E #5 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U' B2 R B D B' R2 U' F' R2 U' L
E Ex#1 U F' D' L' U' B U R D2 B D' L2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 D2
E Ex#2 B' L2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 D2 L' U R2 B' U' B2 L2 U2 R' B2 D
F #1 D B' R2 U D' L D' B L' D B2 U2 R2 D2 R' U2 D2 B2 L' B2 R'
F #2 R F2 R' B2 U2 R' B2 R D2 L2 B' D L2 F' U' B' U2 R' U' L'
F #3 F L2 B2 L2 D' R F' L U B U' L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 D2
F #4 B2 U' F2 D U R2 F2 D' R B2 D2 B' L2 U' R2 F2 R B' U'
F #5 L2 R2 U R2 D2 L2 U B' L' B' D' B2 R' U B F2 R
F Ex#1 R2 U F2 U' B2 D F2 U L2 F2 U R F D F2 R2 D' F U2 L D
F Ex#2 U R2 B2 U2 B' L D2 B D R U2 F2 U F2 D F2 L2 D' L2
G #1 B2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U' F2 U2 B U2 F U R' B2 L U2 R2 U
G #2 D R2 U' L2 U' B2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 R' F' R2 D' B' L2 R B2 D' R
G #3 U' F U R2 D2 F R U2 D' R B2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2
G #4 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' F U2 B R' F2 L' R2 F' R' U2 B'
G #5 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U F2 D L2 D' R' B F2 D2 L' U' R B2 R U2
G Ex#1 D B2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' F2 L' R' U L B' L F2 R B U'
G Ex#2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U' L R' D F' R2 B' U' L' B F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U B2 D2 L' R D' R2 F R2 F U R' B
A #2 R B2 U L2 U' D2 B R' F B' U R2 F2 L2 D F2 B2 R2 U' L2 D2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U L2 D F2 U2 R B' U2 L2 B' U2 F' D' R2 B' U'
A #4 B2 L2 D F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' B L' U2 L2 D' L2 B U B
A #5 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' F' R2 B D2 U2 R' D R' D B R2 D2 F' D'
A Ex#1 D B2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 D' L2 B' U F L U' B F2 L2 U B'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R D' B' R' D2 B U2 L' D' R2
B #1 L2 R2 F2 U' B2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 R D2 F R2 B L' U' L2 F D'
B #2 U2 R F L2 U2 R2 L U' B U' L2 F B2 R2 D2 F' R2 B D2
B #3 F2 U2 R' U2 L F2 D2 U2 R' U2 B' L' D2 B D F U F' R D'
B #4 B2 U2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 R' F2 U' L2 B D' L' F D' F2 R' F2 U'
B #5 R B2 R2 D' B2 R2 F D B R D2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B
B Ex#1 R2 B R2 B' R2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 U' B' L' U R2 F D' L F L'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 D' F2 U L' U2 F D B F
C #1 D' F2 U B2 U' L2 R' U R2 D' F D2 R2 D U' B' R
C #2 U' B2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 U' B2 U' L B2 F D' L2 F2 U F' L2
C #3 B' L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L D' B L2 D L2 R F2 D2 B'
C #4 R2 B F' L2 F' R2 U2 B' U' B2 L F' U' L' R2 B' L' R U
C #5 D R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 R B' D2 L' B' U2 R2 B' R' B
C Ex#1 L B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 L' U2 R' D U' L F U2 B' D2 L F2 D' L
C Ex#2 B' R2 F L' D R' L D' B U' L F2 D R2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F' L' R2 B2 F' D F2 L' D' U F' R2
A #2 B2 L2 F L2 B' D2 F2 U L' U R' D' F L F' L2 B F'
A #3 U2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D L2 U2 F' R U2 B L' B' F R U2 B
A #4 L2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 R2 F' U R F2 R2 B' U2 R' B' U2 F
A #5 U2 R D2 R2 D2 L' U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D B' U2 L' F' D' L' D2 U
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 U L2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 U' F' D2 L' U2 F2 D' F' L2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' R2 F R2 F' L' U2 F' D2 U F L2 U B F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 L' F2 D' F' U2 D R D' B' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 B' L2 F' D2 Rw2 B' U Rw' Uw2 Rw' F2 R2 Fw2 B' Uw' F2 Rw2 F
A #2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U B2 F2 D' B2 R2 B U' L2 F U' D L R' B L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 D2 R2 Rw B Rw2 R2 D R2 B' Uw Fw2 Rw L' D Rw
A #3 D F2 D' F2 D L2 F2 U D2 L R' U L U' B' U' L2 U' L' Rw2 Fw2 D' F' L2 B' U' Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 U' Rw' U F2 L F D B Fw U Rw L2 Uw2 L2
A #4 R2 F' R' U L U2 D L' F' R' D2 R2 D2 F2 B L2 U2 F2 B' D2 Rw2 F D Rw2 Fw2 U2 F Uw2 B' U' B' Uw2 Rw' B L F2 R F' Uw B Uw' R' Fw D' Rw
A #5 L' D' F L D' B2 D' B U B2 L B2 R' D2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 L2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R2 D2 Fw2 B' R U2 Rw' R' F' R2 Uw Rw D L2 R' Uw' Rw' D'
A Ex#1 U2 L' D L U' B' R' F L' U F2 U' B2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L U Fw2 F2 Uw2 D2 L R' U' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 B' L Rw' B' Rw2 B2 Rw' Uw Fw2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 L' F' R2 L2 U' F' U2 L2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 U Rw2 U' R U2 Rw2 B2 R B R' D' Fw U' Rw' Uw R B' Uw Rw' F2 L
B #1 B2 L' U2 R' B2 L R B2 D2 R' F' R D2 R D B2 D2 U L' F' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R2 F' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw D2 B Uw2 L F R Fw' Rw' F' U Fw Rw R
B #2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' U2 B2 U R D' B D' F2 R U B' R Fw2 Rw2 F U B Rw2 F R2 D' B2 U2 Rw2 L' B' D2 Rw' B Fw' D L U2 Rw Fw R
B #3 R' B L F U' B' D U' R' F2 B' U2 R2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 F' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 U' Rw2 R' U Rw R2 Uw2 Fw Uw' U2 Fw2 Rw Uw' R B'
B #4 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 B2 L' R' D' F U2 R2 D B D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L U' R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw' U2 Fw B U' F Rw' R Fw' Uw' D2 Rw' L
B #5 U F2 U2 D F2 B2 R2 U' L' B2 U' R' B L' B R2 L2 F2 Fw2 D2 L' R' B' Uw2 L D2 L Fw2 Rw2 L2 D F2 Uw B' L D2 Rw Uw' Fw' L' U Fw R2
B Ex#1 B D2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2 D2 L' U2 F L' D R F' U B' R2 U' Fw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F R' Uw2 L' B' D2 R' Uw U' B R Fw Rw F B Uw' D' F2 Rw
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 L D F U2 B2 D F L2 B2 L' F2 R F2 R2 B2 R' F2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 F2 U2 B Uw2 D2 F Rw2 R2 U' R Uw B D2 F Fw' R2 Uw' Fw R2 U Rw2
C #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 L2 D2 L B L D2 U R2 L' B R' U' B2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B D2 B R' Uw2 F2 U2 F' Uw Fw2 U R2 D' Fw Rw' B' Uw D2 Rw' L2
C #2 U L2 F2 B2 D B2 L2 D B2 D' B' D2 F2 L U R' D R2 L Rw2 Fw2 U2 F U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 L2 B Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F' D' U' Uw' R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw R' B
C #3 F U' L B' F2 R' D B' D' U2 B R2 D2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 U2 L2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 U F Uw2 Rw2 D' F B2 L' B' Rw' Uw2 B D Fw' R' Uw' B2 Uw U' Fw'
C #4 R' U' F2 U2 L R2 F' L2 R' B D U R2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B R B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F' D' Fw2 F Uw' D Rw Fw' Rw2 B R' D2 Rw2
C #5 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L B' U R F' D2 B2 L D L' U Uw2 R' D Rw2 D' L' U' R' D' B2 R2 Fw' Uw2 R' D' R' F2 Uw B' L' Uw2 U L Fw2
C Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 U L2 D R2 U' R D2 B D L D F2 D2 B2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 R2 D Rw R' U2 Rw' D Uw' L Fw F2 U' R Uw' R'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 B U2 F' D2 R B L' D2 R' U R2 U2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F U B' U R2 U' Rw2 F L2 Fw2 F Rw' U R2 U Fw' L2 U Rw F2 Uw2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D' F2 L F D' R U' F2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 F' U2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 L' U Fw2 R Uw2 F2 L' U' L2 Fw B' U2 L' Fw2 F' Rw' Fw2 D' Fw' L2
A #2 F2 D2 F2 R L2 U2 B2 L' F U' D2 R2 L D2 F2 U R' D2 F' Fw2 R' B Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 B Uw2 R' F2 B' Rw2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw' B2 L Fw Uw' Rw' L' U R'
A #3 B2 R2 B L2 B U2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 U F R' F2 R2 U' F D' R' L Fw2 Rw2 L F' U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B' D2 F' Uw L2 R' Uw' B2 D2 Rw Fw' D' Rw2 F2 R' Uw
A #4 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 B F2 L D L' U2 L2 U L' B' F' Rw2 Uw2 U R U Fw2 F2 L2 D L' F2 R Fw' Rw2 D' L' D' B' Rw U B Uw Fw' B' L
A #5 L2 F2 D2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R F B' D F D F R' L' D2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L U2 R' D2 Uw' B Rw2 U R U Fw' Rw2 D' Fw' L2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' U' L2 F2 U2 F' D' U2 L D2 F' R' D U' R D Uw2 Rw2 U B F2 Uw2 L2 U' B2 L2 Fw2 D B Rw' B2 L' U' Rw' Uw B2 Uw' Fw' D' F Rw2 U'
A Ex#2 L F2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 D2 B R2 U R U2 F' R' L B' L Fw2 U' Rw2 L Uw2 D L Fw2 U' D' B2 Rw2 Fw' F' R' B' D' Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw' L' B2 D' Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw' D2 U2 3Dw F2 B2 R' U' L' Uw Lw2 3Uw 3Bw D 3Fw2 Uw R 3Fw' Rw 3Uw D R2 Bw L2 Lw 3Rw' 3Bw R2 3Bw' R' F L2 3Uw2 U B2 R' Rw' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw Uw2 3Lw' Bw 3Fw2 U F2 U' Fw R2 U Uw B Rw R Uw B' F2 3Uw 3Fw R2 Rw2 L Dw2 R2 3Bw' U R' 3Lw' F 3Uw2 U Lw' U 3Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw 3Uw' Bw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw F' 3Uw2 Bw2 F' B R2 Bw' R'
A #2 F Rw' Lw2 L' U' 3Rw2 Rw2 R' 3Uw' 3Dw2 F 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Fw2 D' Rw Bw2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 D2 L Fw' Lw 3Bw R' 3Rw' 3Uw Fw' L' D Uw2 L2 B' 3Lw2 Bw Fw F2 3Lw 3Fw' Fw 3Lw' 3Uw Uw2 B Bw D Rw' U2 3Fw2 B 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw' Lw' L' Bw B' Lw2 F' Uw Fw' F Rw2 3Fw Lw Rw Bw' Rw 3Bw' L2 3Rw2 Bw L2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Rw B' 3Bw' Dw Uw L' Rw 3Uw' Fw' Lw' Fw D' B U2 Uw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw R2 F
A #3 L2 3Bw2 Fw D2 Dw U2 3Rw2 L2 R 3Bw' Uw Rw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 U Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 B F 3Fw' 3Uw2 R F2 Uw2 U' Rw F' Rw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Bw2 Fw2 L' R' D 3Uw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Dw' R2 3Dw2 Bw Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' U 3Bw2 3Fw2 Lw2 L2 3Uw Bw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw' Rw Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Bw B' 3Dw L' 3Lw D Lw D' Lw2 D2 U' 3Dw' 3Lw U' Bw2 3Bw2 Lw Bw' 3Dw' Lw 3Rw Fw D2 U Fw' 3Bw 3Lw Uw Bw2 Uw2 Bw' D B2
A Ex#1 R' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' R2 3Uw2 F B2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Bw D' U2 Fw' Rw Fw' Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' F' 3Dw 3Bw' Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 B 3Dw' B Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw Uw R' 3Uw 3Rw 3Dw Uw U2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw' R 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 Dw Rw F 3Dw2 R 3Fw Fw2 Bw' Rw B 3Bw' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Bw' D 3Rw' Fw Uw' Rw U2 3Lw2 Lw 3Bw' Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 B2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw' Lw' R Rw2 3Dw 3Fw L 3Uw Uw2 Lw 3Dw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Bw Fw2
A Ex#2 R U' D 3Bw2 Fw D' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' Fw R F' U Lw' B' Uw2 B' Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw' U' Fw' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw Uw' U R' Fw' Lw' 3Uw Dw' 3Lw Lw Bw 3Fw Dw Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw' U 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 B2 Bw F2 Dw' Rw' 3Lw' F 3Rw B Bw2 U2 D R' Fw2 B 3Rw2 R Bw' R' U' B2 Dw2 F2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 R' Lw 3Uw' B Fw D2 Dw2 F 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' F2 Rw2 D' 3Rw2 R Bw Lw' L' 3Lw2 D Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2
B #1 3Fw' Lw' F' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw F2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 3Fw 3Bw' Bw' 3Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw Rw' L Fw L 3Bw Lw2 Bw 3Dw2 Bw2 L' 3Bw Rw' R2 U 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw2 R' F' Fw' Rw2 U' D2 Rw2 3Fw2 F Rw Lw F' 3Dw' D' Dw Fw' 3Bw F2 U2 3Dw 3Bw' Bw B' D' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw U 3Rw2 Dw2 U2 Bw2 D 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw Lw' F 3Fw Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw' D Bw' 3Uw' Rw Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw2 U' F2 Lw2 3Lw2 F D 3Dw
B #2 3Bw' 3Dw U' Uw Fw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw Dw2 B' 3Dw R' 3Bw2 U2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw' U' D2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw2 F' Lw2 Bw' B2 D' B2 3Bw' 3Uw2 L' Bw' F2 L' Dw D Uw' F' 3Rw' L2 R2 D2 Uw F 3Dw Rw' B Dw L 3Dw 3Bw B2 L 3Uw 3Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 L' U L2 Uw' R2 Dw2 3Dw2 U' 3Fw' Dw2 L2 F2 L2 U' 3Lw2 D F' D 3Bw' D' Dw 3Bw' 3Fw F Uw2 D2 Bw 3Fw' Lw F2 3Bw' R F2 3Rw' Uw D
B #3 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw' R 3Dw' 3Fw' Uw' B Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw' B' 3Lw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw' F2 3Dw Rw' 3Bw U D2 Lw' 3Rw F2 3Lw' Fw Lw' Uw' L 3Fw 3Bw 3Uw' Fw' Uw Rw2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 3Dw' F2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Rw2 F2 Lw' U Dw' R2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Dw' Dw2 D' 3Uw2 B U D2 3Lw' L2 3Bw' Fw2 3Lw' Uw L' U 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Rw F' 3Bw2 B' Fw' D Rw B2 D B' 3Dw2 Uw 3Lw' Fw R 3Lw U D
B Ex#1 3Lw' Rw2 Fw' U Uw F' Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw R2 U2 3Rw' U2 F R' B2 Rw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Rw Bw Rw F Lw 3Lw' B2 F' 3Uw Lw 3Fw 3Dw' L2 R2 D' 3Lw' R 3Rw2 3Uw' B2 Rw 3Lw' U Lw' R2 B' 3Lw2 R' 3Dw2 3Lw' Fw Uw2 Dw 3Fw 3Bw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Uw 3Bw Dw' Lw Bw2 3Lw2 Rw Lw2 B2 F2 3Rw Uw Lw' D Fw2 3Fw2 R 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw' Dw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Fw Bw' 3Bw 3Dw
B Ex#2 Lw' 3Uw' R' Lw 3Uw 3Rw' Lw 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Fw2 B Bw 3Dw 3Bw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw 3Uw2 Dw' F Fw2 Uw2 3Fw D Lw2 L' 3Lw' D' U2 Fw U Rw' Uw Dw R' 3Lw' Lw' D L Uw' Lw' 3Rw' Uw' U' R' 3Dw B2 L2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Lw Fw Rw Bw' 3Lw L 3Fw2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' B2 3Dw2 Dw U2 3Rw Rw' Bw2 L' 3Fw2 B 3Rw' F2 3Bw 3Lw' R2 3Dw2 Lw Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw' R2 Uw' Rw U' D 3Bw 3Fw' 3Uw Bw2 3Fw Dw
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' B U' L R L' B R' L l r b
A #2 B R' U L B L' U' B R' L' U u' l b'
A #3 U' B R L' B' U' L' U B' R L u' l r' b'
A #4 U' R B' L R U L' R' U' L' U l r b'
A #5 R' L B' L' R' L' B U' R B' R u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' U' L' B U' L R' B' L B L' l
A Ex#2 U' R B' L' U B' L R L' B' U' u l' r
B #1 R B' L B L' R B R U' L' U u
B #2 B' R' B U' L R' L' U' R U B' u' l b'
B #3 R' U B' L U R U B' R' U' B l' b
B #4 U' B' R' B' U' B L' U' L' B R u' l'
B #5 L' R L' B U R B' R' L' U' L' u' r b'
B Ex#1 R U' L' R' B U' L' B R' U B u' l' r
B Ex#2 U R' U' L' B U' R B' L R' L' l
C #1 B R' L U R U L' R B' U B' u' l r'
C #2 R B' L B' R U B R U B' R' r' b
C #3 U' L B R' B L' B' L' U' B U' u' l' r' b'
C #4 U' R L R B' U B' L' R U' L u l' r b
C #5 U' R L B' U' B R' B' R U' B u l' r' b
C Ex#1 R L' U B' U' B' U' B' R' U' R' u' r
C Ex#2 R' L' U' R' U' L R' U' R' U R' l
D #1 U L' R L' R' U L R' B' U L' u' r b'
D #2 U' R' B U L' B' R' L R L' U u r b
D #3 L U R B' U R' U L' R' L R u' l r'
D #4 L B' U' R L B' L' R' L' U' B l' b
D #5 R B' R L' B L' U' R U B' L u' r' b'
D Ex#1 R' B' R U' L R' B U' B' L' B r'
D Ex#2 L U' B' L U B R' L U' B' U u' r
E #1 R B' L B L U' B L' U' B R u' l' b'
E #2 R U' B' R' U L B L' B U' L' u' l' r b'
E #3 L R' U L' B L' U R L U' B' u' l
E #4 U' B' L B R B L' U' B' R B' l
E #5 L R' L' U L' B U' B' U R' U' u' l r'
E Ex#1 L U L' R L U' L R U' B' L' u l' r' b'
E Ex#2 U L B' U B' U B L R' U' R u l r
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
A #4 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) /
A #5 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (4,0)
B #2 (3,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) /
B #3 (1,-3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,-5) / (2,-4) /
B #5 (-3,2) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,-5)
B Ex#1 (6,2) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (1,-3) / (5,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
C #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
C #2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
C #3 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,6) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (-2,0)
C #4 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
C #5 (4,3) / (5,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2)
C Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) /
C Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (2,-3)
A #3 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
A #4 (-5,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (2,-2)
A #5 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,-1)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (4,1) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' D B2 D2 R L' B R D F R2 U2 B R2 B2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 Uw2 L Fw2 B2 Rw2 L F' L' Fw2 R2 U2 R F Uw' U L2 R U Fw R Uw2 Fw' R Fw Rw' z' y'
A #2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R B2 U2 R' D2 R2 L U L2 U' F' B' D R' F2 L' D' Uw2 R U Rw2 L2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 L' D' R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw F R F' Rw D' Fw2 D2 Rw' L' y'
A #3 B2 D B R2 U L' U2 R D2 B' D2 R2 U R2 B2 U L2 U F2 D2 Fw2 U Rw2 D B2 Rw2 B' D L2 U F2 D' L' Uw2 B Rw' B' Uw U Rw U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L z' y
A Ex#1 B2 R F2 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 U L2 F' U' F R2 U' F B' L2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 D2 R F2 D2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw' Rw2 L D' L' Uw Fw' U2 R D Rw' F L' x' y'
A Ex#2 D B' U B' R' D F2 L' B2 F' R2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' D Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Rw2 L D' Fw2 R2 F2 R' U' Fw' F R' B2 Uw2 Fw F2 Rw' F' Uw F' U' Fw' y
B #1 D2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 B R2 D2 B' R U' B2 U' F L' U R F Fw2 U Rw2 U L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L U' L U Fw' B' Rw2 B D2 F2 L' Uw Fw Uw2 L' D2 Fw L z'
B #2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 R' F2 D2 R' B2 D' U L' F D B D B' R2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 L U' R Fw2 U2 Fw2 F2 D F2 Fw B' U L2 F' U' Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 U B' x'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 R U F D2 F R' U2 R2 B D Fw2 L' U Rw2 Fw2 R' D' L' Fw2 B2 D L Fw R' Fw2 B2 U Fw L Uw' B' Rw F L' x2 y'
B Ex#1 D2 U F' R D2 F L B' R2 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 U Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 B D' R F Rw' U' F R Uw' B2 Uw' F2 Rw' Fw Uw2 z y'
B Ex#2 L' U' R U' L2 F2 D' F L2 B R F2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 Rw2 D U2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 D L2 Rw' Fw2 R' D R2 Uw' U' Fw' L2 Uw D' F Uw' x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Uw' L' D L' D Fw B2 Bw' F' Uw' Rw Dw Fw Bw' R B2 D2 Rw Lw' Dw Bw U2 D F' Dw2 D2 U' Lw U Dw R2 U' R' F' Uw' Dw2 L Uw' Dw' Lw' D' Uw R2 D Rw U' Dw2 L U2 Bw2 R' F R Uw' R' L2 F2 L B 3Uw'
A #2 F Bw' R' Fw L2 F L R Uw' Fw' Bw2 Uw' D' Lw B Bw Lw' D' R2 L2 F L2 Bw' F Dw' U Fw2 B L2 Rw2 Dw' Fw' B' D' Fw2 Lw2 D' F2 B Dw2 Rw' Lw' L2 U D L Uw U' Lw2 Dw Uw L' Rw2 D' L2 Lw' Fw2 U2 L' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 D2 U Dw L2 Lw2 Dw D Fw' U' Rw' R Bw2 L R' D' B U2 F2 Fw L2 B R Lw D' U2 F U' Bw' Lw' B2 Fw L Uw R D2 R Lw U' F' D' Bw2 Fw2 R D2 Fw' L2 U' Dw Bw' Uw Fw Dw D' U' Lw R2 Bw' Uw2 B' R' 3Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F' Bw2 Fw' Lw2 B' D F' Rw Lw' Uw' D2 Fw' B2 L F Rw Bw2 Dw' U' R' Fw' Uw B' Bw R2 Rw2 L B' R Uw L' Lw U Rw Fw' Lw' Dw D2 Fw' Bw2 U' Uw B Dw' U Fw' D2 Dw2 Fw' F' Dw F' Uw2 Lw2 L2 B' F' Lw Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 U' D' Uw B' D Rw Lw' L' F' B Bw2 U Lw2 D' F B2 Uw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' L2 Dw2 B2 U2 Lw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Bw' D Lw' D Uw2 Bw2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 B' Uw' L2 Rw' D R' L Dw2 Uw L2 Uw Lw' Fw' Rw2 L Uw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw'
B #1 Fw F2 Uw2 U B U2 F Bw Lw Fw' F Dw2 D L2 Rw2 B U F' B' D' Uw2 U F' U' Rw F2 U' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 B2 U2 B' Rw' Lw' U2 F Rw Uw Fw' Uw2 D2 Lw' Fw L2 Fw U' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' R' L2 U Rw F R2 Lw B2 Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw
B #2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 F L' U Dw B' Bw' Rw' Bw Dw D Bw2 L' D2 F2 B R Dw' B2 F2 R' Uw' R2 Rw' Bw Lw2 B F' R2 U F2 Rw Uw' L2 Rw2 Dw' L Uw' B' F2 D' L Lw Fw2 Lw Rw' F' Dw2 F Rw' Lw2 R' Dw R2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 B 3Rw 3Uw
B #3 B' D2 B D Lw' R2 Bw' Fw' U2 R L Dw U Uw' Lw Dw' D' F2 U' F' Fw' Rw Bw2 Uw' R B2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' Uw' Dw' Bw Rw' Fw' Dw Bw' F2 R2 Fw' Rw2 R' B R Fw2 F U L' Dw2 Uw U2 R' U' Bw' Fw B' F2 U' Dw F'
B Ex#1 U2 Fw2 B Bw' F2 D' B2 Dw Uw' B' R Uw' L' D R Bw2 L2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw' D' L Bw2 R2 Bw' Rw R Uw2 Rw Uw' L Dw' Fw2 Dw' F Rw' L2 Bw' Dw' B' Lw B' Lw D' Uw2 F' Lw' L Fw U2 Uw Bw2 B F2 L' U Fw U2 Lw2 3Uw
B Ex#2 L Dw U B R' B Dw2 F2 Dw' R' Fw Bw2 Rw' Uw D' Fw' U' Bw' R2 Uw Fw2 R2 Rw L' Fw2 D Bw Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 Rw' Lw2 L' D Bw Uw' U' Rw2 D2 L2 R' Rw' B D F' Fw Dw' Lw' L Fw F2 U2 Uw Lw Rw D2 F Lw' U2 3Rw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 F U2 L2 B L2 U F2 R B2 D B' L D' L' F' D'
A #2 D2 B' U' R' F2 R2 F' R2 B' R2 L D' R2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2
A #3 F' R2 D L B2 U D' B' U' R F' B' L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 L' F L' D B F' L U' F L2 B
A Ex#2 D2 L U2 F2 U2 L U2 F2 L' B2 U' R2 F U L2 B2 D F
B #1 D' L' F2 U R2 B' L2 F' L2 D F' B' L2 D2 F U2 B' U2 B'
B #2 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 B D2 F U R2 U2 B L' U2 L2 F' D2 L
B #3 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 U R D L D' F R' D2 B' F R
B Ex#1 B U2 R2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 U2 L U' F2 U' R D' B2 D2 U
B Ex#2 R F2 L' D2 L B2 F2 L U2 R U' L' U' B' F U B2 L' U' F2
Adam Huang    Canada
Adam Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.06   23.48   25.40 21.06 26.44 23.28 21.76
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.70   15.11   15.28 14.92 14.70 15.30 15.13
First round 33 12.97   15.91   12.97 DNF 14.32 17.79 15.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.35   6.18   7.06 6.42 5.35 5.96 6.16
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.34   15.37   15.91 16.08 13.34 14.56 15.64
First round 32 11.83   15.52   11.83 17.57 16.15 14.81 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 59.88   1:05.29   1:01.22 1:10.98 1:03.68 1:11.89 59.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 16.07     16.07 18.08
Alyssa Shou    USA
Alyssa Shou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.68   20.91   27.19 26.15 18.38 17.68 18.20
Amogh Upadhyaya    USA
Amogh Upadhyaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.77   27.91   27.52 26.77 28.52 29.07 27.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 13.79   14.53   14.27 14.62 13.79 14.70 20.80
Angelo Bagaoisan    USA
Angelo Bagaoisan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.14   31.95   29.99 36.59 27.14 29.28 DNF
Ansh Khandelwal    USA
Ansh Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.96   19.54   19.40 20.16 22.53 17.96 19.07
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.71   14.41   13.75 15.27 13.71 23.03 14.20
First round 24 11.75   13.54   13.53 11.75 12.60 14.50 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:01.39   1:08.92   1:19.38 1:10.58 1:13.53 1:02.64 1:01.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:44.22     7:44.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 12.59   18.22   12.59 16.41 17.59 23.94 20.66
Anthony Dinh    USA
Anthony Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.28   18.69   16.28 23.16 18.67 19.38 18.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:04.45   1:08.87   1:13.91 1:08.01 1:04.68 1:04.45 1:18.03
Arjun Ravendran    India
Arjun Ravendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 51.68   58.30   1:03.38 51.68 DNF 58.23 53.30
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.68   20.70   16.83 26.16 25.48 13.68 19.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.49   12.33   9.49 10.40 19.56 14.91 11.68
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.92   14.62   14.42 18.97 14.18 15.27 12.92
First round 31 13.75   15.45   15.95 16.12 13.75 16.81 14.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.47   7.29   8.39 7.87 11.90 5.61 5.47
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.38   14.14   13.09 15.90 13.44 15.96 12.38
First round 36 13.96   16.14   19.36 15.59 13.96 15.20 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:04.52   1:06.99   1:04.52 1:06.90 1:05.36 1:08.72 1:10.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.78   12.00   15.25 10.93 14.25 10.82 7.78
Braden Coleman    USA
Braden Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 47.58   51.76   52.14 52.97 50.16 1:04.26 47.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 27.99     32.11 27.99
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 8.91   DNF   13.44 DNF 8.91 DNF DNS
First round 14 9.83   11.76   DNF 10.67 11.60 9.83 13.01
Square-1 Final 6 14.31   19.91   14.31 22.60 15.85 29.96 21.28
Combined First round 6 15.25   22.39   15.92 DNF 24.95 15.25 26.29
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Brendan Subido    USA
Brendan Subido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.98   36.31   38.17 30.22 40.53 27.98 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 8.36   13.80   13.86 18.72 12.24 8.36 15.29
Brendan Zankowski    USA
Brendan Zankowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 43.79   47.84   45.71 50.35 57.73 47.46 43.79
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.58   11.62   11.67 12.36 12.11 10.58 11.08
First round 8 9.12   10.75   13.16 11.19 9.41 9.12 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:02.99   1:08.58   1:08.08 1:02.99 1:09.53 1:08.13 1:10.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.33   6.89   9.75 10.45 5.39 4.33 5.53
Brian Thomas    USA
Brian Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.31   30.80   29.31 35.13 30.12 30.09 32.18
Bryan Mui    USA
Bryan Mui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.05   26.18   20.05 27.24 34.02 24.30 27.00
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.63   16.44   14.00 12.63 20.72 18.75 16.56
First round 40 13.60   16.72   21.79 18.21 13.60 15.22 16.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:04.26   1:10.04   1:10.75 1:06.07 1:23.95 1:13.29 1:04.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:45.08   6:08.13   5:45.08 6:42.66 5:56.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 5.64   11.32   13.81 13.69 8.19 5.64 12.07
Square-1 Final 2 8.27   12.59   14.36 8.27 8.98 18.41 14.42
Combined First round 4 11.07   15.40   16.13 13.01 19.66 17.07 11.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Carlo Escutia    USA
Carlo Escutia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.97   30.48   29.04 33.96 29.65 24.97 32.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 9.59   14.73   9.59 15.37 28.16 13.92 14.89
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.98   14.05   13.58 14.07 14.50 14.58 11.98
First round 37 14.40   16.33   15.42 14.40 16.99 17.15 16.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.43   57.00   57.14 56.18 DNF 57.68 53.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.43   8.21   11.37 9.02 7.94 7.43 7.68
Square-1 Combined First round 11 30.81     30.81 32.53
Chandler Kakatin    USA
Chandler Kakatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.99   18.21   19.32 17.16 22.11 18.14 15.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 12.70   16.69   13.31 20.58 12.70 DNF 16.18
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.83   23.46   22.71 25.25 17.83 26.67 22.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:17.49     2:17.49 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.03   8.62   9.73 8.69 7.03 8.08 9.09
Christopher Lee    USA
Christopher Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.74   16.88   13.74 17.91 17.89 16.68 16.07
First round 39 13.88   16.69   14.63 18.35 22.08 17.09 13.88
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.09   15.32   16.55 15.14 14.46 13.09 16.36
First round 26 10.49   14.32   17.16 10.49 12.57 16.98 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.92   1:00.71   58.26 1:09.33 1:03.69 53.92 1:00.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.18   12.64   14.27 12.05 15.12 10.18 11.60
Square-1 Combined First round 9 24.05   33.40   49.27 24.05 26.81 43.07 30.32
Christopher Uchizono    USA
Christopher Uchizono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.17   18.08   20.18 21.44 17.49 16.58 16.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 7.94   12.47   12.92 14.62 7.94 9.88 16.45
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.70   8.39   9.11 8.35 8.79 7.70 8.03
Second round 4 6.64   9.18   11.09 7.62 11.94 8.82 6.64
First round 1 7.84   8.98   9.38 11.51 7.84 8.89 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.03   41.22   44.74 44.61 41.86 37.20 37.03
Combined First round 3 34.63   39.36   39.90 39.09 39.10 40.68 34.63
Cole Cloud    USA
Cole Cloud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.40   15.11   12.40 16.82 15.09 18.04 13.42
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.30   23.53   23.62 23.65 23.31 25.37 23.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.37   12.26   12.88 11.26 16.94 12.65 9.37
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 50.37   1:03.01   1:12.09 56.26 1:13.05 50.37 1:00.69
David Broom    USA
David Broom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.73   25.99   27.31 23.98 26.69 DNF 23.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:34.67     1:34.67 1:39.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 5.92   9.68   8.99 10.17 12.98 9.87 5.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:31.97     2:31.97
David Ryu    USA
David Ryu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 42.22   59.15   1:49.10 57.51 42.22 1:09.22 50.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 10.22   14.24   16.60 13.92 13.87 10.22 14.93
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.37   9.84   8.37 10.15 10.40 8.96 10.71
Second round 8 10.23   10.93   16.22 11.49 10.65 10.23 10.64
First round 16 11.42   12.16   11.42 12.44 11.94 12.09 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.62   55.02   57.46 54.23 51.62 53.36 1:00.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Derrick Than    USA
Derrick Than
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.76   36.87   36.00 48.82 38.05 31.76 36.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.49   10.42   7.60 9.67 13.99 7.49 14.04
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.61   13.88   14.57 14.13 14.68 12.95 11.61
First round 21 11.25   12.90   11.25 12.76 13.87 13.08 12.87
Eddie Reyes    USA
Eddie Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 34.98   42.56   34.98 1:10.36 48.34 43.33 36.01
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.16   10.37   11.92 9.78 9.16 9.40 14.51
Second round 12 10.07   11.41   12.35 10.07 11.46 13.98 10.42
First round 17 11.11   12.35   12.95 13.40 11.11 12.65 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.43   54.66   58.87 51.35 56.50 56.13 45.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.91   5.10   4.34 3.91 5.19 7.69 5.76
Square-1 Combined First round 12 31.67     31.67 33.46
Eli Valera    USA
Eli Valera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.82   37.40   41.54 32.82 42.90 37.41 33.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 13.11   16.90   19.93 14.05 13.11 16.73 24.50
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.53   13.43   15.75 13.71 10.84 16.06 10.53
First round 20 10.04   12.76   10.04 18.34 13.41 11.81 13.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 45.59   51.03   51.15 51.34 50.61 45.59 53.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:32.07   5:38.10   5:35.98 5:32.07 5:46.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.43   9.96   9.43 10.42 9.96 9.49 15.32
Square-1 Combined First round 14 41.37     41.37 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:05.20     3:05.20
Ethan Nguyen    USA
Ethan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 39.29   44.77   39.29 48.54 51.59 42.13 43.64
Giorgio De Battista    USA
Giorgio De Battista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.47   40.18   47.19 33.47 DNF 33.60 39.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 11.47   13.73   11.47 12.10 15.77 13.33 DNF
Giovanni D'Ambrosio    USA
Giovanni D'Ambrosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 41.45   DNF   1:19.94 DNF 41.45 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 16.70     18.88 16.70
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.31   13.03   15.97 12.52 DNF 10.60 10.31
First round 13 11.25   11.72   11.79 11.25 12.82 11.32 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.13   48.77   46.84 49.32 46.13 50.16 50.62
Combined First round 10 47.61   49.63   48.17 50.46 50.26 47.61 52.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:40.29   4:51.99   4:59.95 4:40.29 4:55.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 8.75   10.10   10.90 9.45 10.84 8.75 10.02
Square-1 Final 5 14.84   17.21   15.79 17.95 20.98 14.84 17.89
Combined First round 5 13.87   16.30   15.57 13.87 18.00 15.49 17.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:56.08     3:56.08
Gus Bennett    USA
Gus Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.54   22.77   22.44 30.99 20.34 25.52 16.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.80   8.90   9.00 6.80 12.08 8.87 8.82
Hao-Chen Huang    Taiwan
Hao-Chen Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 41.62   49.43   47.31 41.62 47.17 53.82 1:04.37
Harry Sama    USA
Harry Sama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 35.72   41.27   43.39 35.72 38.55 DNF 41.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 11.15   15.11   19.68 11.15 16.20 12.90 16.24
Henry McNamara    USA
Henry McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.49   23.36   23.79 20.49 23.99 22.30 29.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 18.88     18.88 20.45
Immanuel J. Victor    USA
Immanuel J. Victor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 53.51   1:02.56   1:07.97 1:04.78 1:13.40 53.51 54.94
James Manguyen    USA
James Manguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.72   18.37   17.72 18.30 19.59 18.31 18.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:31.78     1:31.78 1:49.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.43   14.36   14.44 13.11 11.43 19.80 15.52
Jamil Smith    USA
Jamil Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.15   29.23   27.81 32.28 27.59 25.15 49.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 10.57   12.64   10.57 12.83 12.90 13.18 12.20
Jasper Wu    USA
Jasper Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.09   17.33   18.47 16.73 17.20 18.07 16.09
First round 34 13.21   15.93   19.22 15.23 13.21 14.33 18.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.69   12.45   13.40 15.44 11.69 12.01 11.94
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.76   18.69   15.81 12.76 23.89 22.92 17.35
First round 23 11.69   13.14   13.59 12.52 16.11 11.69 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.53   50.38   52.08 57.74 50.02 47.53 49.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 9.16   11.32   11.74 12.37 9.84 9.16 14.74
Jiselle Chang    USA
Jiselle Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 41.06   1:16.96   1:07.32 1:46.62 1:21.21 1:22.34 41.06
Jonathon Jarvis    USA
Jonathon Jarvis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 30.19   40.16   40.22 30.19 44.12 1:57.00 36.14
Kaiwen He (贺凯文)    USA
Kaiwen He (贺凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.01   19.31   21.10 17.01 18.10 22.40 18.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.67   1:11.10   1:15.53 1:08.29 1:09.48 1:02.67 1:16.97
Kehan Jin (金可含)    USA
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.68   18.98   12.68 18.77 17.81 DNF 20.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:33.72     1:33.72 1:35.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:46.25     9:46.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 8.87   13.58   8.87 15.30 14.29 14.46 11.98
Square-1 Combined First round 19 59.55     59.55 1:10.91
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.39   12.36   12.63 12.45 10.39 12.17 12.47
Second round 5 8.83   9.62   10.27 8.83 11.02 9.53 9.07
First round 12 10.95   11.63   12.00 10.95 11.45 11.44 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.28   56.44   51.49 55.12 42.28 1:02.72 1:05.42
Combined First round 8 46.98   48.66   46.98 49.44 50.91 47.72 48.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:00.65   4:11.09   4:19.90 4:00.65 4:12.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 5.76   9.31   8.17 5.76 10.59 9.58 10.17
Square-1 Final 9 26.29   32.76   26.29 43.58 40.04 29.83 28.41
Combined First round 10 22.76   37.53   22.76 42.42 31.91 38.27 42.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Khethani Tombs    USA
Khethani Tombs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.94   28.86   36.06 26.94 30.59 29.06 26.94
Kit Bailey    USA
Kit Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 17.67     18.42 17.67
Krish Kapoor    India
Krish Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.44   21.23   24.62 20.97 14.44 21.34 21.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 12.50   16.32   17.04 13.90 12.50 18.03 22.33
Levente Horvath    USA
Levente Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.13   23.43   28.92 26.35 19.13 19.13 24.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 10.76   17.63   10.76 21.46 26.76 13.78 17.64
Logan Day-Richter    USA
Logan Day-Richter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.03   17.54   17.20 25.17 14.03 19.16 16.25
First round 27 12.90   14.79   16.76 13.89 13.71 12.90 20.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:18.61     1:18.61 1:19.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.16   6.86   4.16 6.67 5.44 11.88 8.48
Square-1 Combined First round 13 35.12     35.12 38.49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:59.42   2:22.52   1:59.42 2:50.01 2:18.12
Logan Reyes    USA
Logan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.96   27.09   25.97 31.27 24.96 27.34 27.97
Lucas Min    USA
Lucas Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:14.44   1:27.55   DNF 1:23.28 1:23.47 1:14.44 1:35.90
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.73   10.91   9.73 11.74 10.62 12.70 10.36
Second round 6 9.31   10.49   12.31 9.31 10.45 11.37 9.64
First round 19 11.74   12.61   11.74 12.96 12.73 17.41 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.99   1:08.20   1:02.30 1:15.39 1:14.62 57.99 1:07.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.68   7.07   5.68 5.97 8.15 7.09 DNF
Marcus Kuo    USA
Marcus Kuo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.62   25.19   34.12 27.71 23.50 22.62 24.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 8.48   10.67   9.17 11.77 11.07 8.48 14.15
Mason Fang    USA
Mason Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.17   24.74   21.17 27.99 21.59 26.12 26.52
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.59   15.93   14.60 15.30 18.47 17.90 14.59
First round 25 11.80   13.64   14.03 12.26 22.93 11.80 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 58.69   1:05.44   1:17.70 1:06.21 1:00.36 1:09.74 58.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:22.89     8:22.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 6.56   10.90   8.78 15.34 14.73 9.20 6.56
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.32   11.22   12.20 10.32 11.31 11.99 10.35
Second round 10 9.55   11.21   11.77 10.22 12.95 11.63 9.55
First round 15 10.96   11.91   13.85 11.41 10.96 11.87 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.13   41.61   43.24 43.54 41.68 39.13 39.92
Combined First round 9 40.99   48.74   40.99 59.36 48.23 55.52 42.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:03.09     7:03.09
Mihir Mantri    USA
Mihir Mantri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.65   41.09   35.65 38.17 50.90 46.18 38.91
Morgan De Lago    USA
Morgan De Lago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:01.09   1:25.31   1:39.72 1:06.87 1:01.09 1:48.58 1:29.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 10.29   14.98   10.29 13.77 21.34 13.48 17.70
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.99   19.47   16.99 DNF 18.24 20.09 20.07
First round 38 14.41   16.41   16.69 17.92 14.41 19.03 14.62
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.61   12.82   14.29 14.56 13.21 10.97 10.61
Second round 15 8.77   11.95   12.59 14.54 8.77 11.45 11.80
First round 18 10.09   12.56   10.09 13.55 13.35 10.97 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.79   53.16   47.88 54.64 56.96 45.79 58.11
Combined First round 7 39.56   47.35   48.69 54.02 39.56 49.38 43.97
Nathaniel Tai    USA
Nathaniel Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.97   26.22   24.41 26.01 28.66 28.25 20.97
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.37   13.29   16.23 14.18 11.43 14.25 10.37
First round 10 8.65   11.34   12.19 12.12 12.09 9.80 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.22   57.88   57.72 54.13 1:01.78 51.22 1:02.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:04.65     6:04.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 18.25     18.75 18.25
Square-1 Final 7 16.18   20.72   18.09 18.64 25.43 16.18 27.40
Combined First round 7 18.35   23.60   26.54 56.27 20.71 18.35 23.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.19   12.28   12.86 12.50 11.48 11.19 13.27
Second round 7 8.03   10.67   10.56 8.03 15.78 9.55 11.91
First round 4 8.59   9.63   9.83 11.06 10.19 8.59 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.53   1:01.42   56.88 1:04.41 1:02.96 53.53 1:12.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.27   9.41   9.16 8.27 8.28 11.07 10.78
Square-1 Final 3 9.57   14.10   15.44 13.35 9.57 15.69 13.51
Combined First round 2 11.77   13.82   16.82 11.77 13.83 13.59 14.05
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.33   10.57   9.33 10.00 10.37 11.96 11.35
Second round 9 9.71   10.95   9.76 10.77 12.33 DNF 9.71
First round 6 8.27   10.34   9.67 10.60 8.27 12.21 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.87   1:04.08   53.67 52.87 1:03.32 DNF 1:15.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.52   8.84   7.52 10.44 9.85 7.74 8.93
Square-1 Final 4 13.20   15.59   13.99 15.65 13.20 17.15 17.14
Combined First round 3 14.17   14.65   14.85 14.17 14.91 14.19 17.54
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.86   13.14   13.08 11.94 10.86 16.54 14.40
First round 22 11.53   12.92   12.70 11.53 12.73 13.33 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:32.07     1:32.07 DNF
Nolan Takayama    USA
Nolan Takayama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.51   19.69   24.17 15.51 18.63 16.27 25.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:00.65   1:05.59   1:17.02 1:12.79 1:00.65 1:02.32 1:01.67
Pablo Nava    Mexico
Pablo Nava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.15   20.38   20.46 20.27 20.83 20.40 19.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:07.17   1:13.07   1:15.42 1:07.17 1:11.60 1:17.10 1:12.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 8.49   15.38   8.49 14.41 11.83 19.89 27.52
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:19.27   1:32.81   1:46.22 1:35.27 1:30.58 1:19.27 1:32.59
Pranshu Agnihotri    India
Pranshu Agnihotri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 54.76   1:12.87   1:19.80 1:23.60 54.76 1:02.03 1:16.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Rahil Pasha    USA
Rahil Pasha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.35   25.23   51.57 27.57 23.25 24.88 20.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 18.82     18.82 DNF
Rahul Sura    USA
Rahul Sura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.29   25.96   27.90 26.08 27.22 24.57 23.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 21.34     21.34 23.59
Reed Michael Upson    USA
Reed Michael Upson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.06   25.16   22.91 33.27 23.94 21.06 28.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:23.38     2:35.35 2:23.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 9.57   13.94   13.77 14.40 9.57 14.44 13.64
Square-1 Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.85   16.55   16.96 19.21 17.43 15.26 14.85
First round 35 12.69   16.07   16.17 12.69 16.22 15.83 21.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:05.33   1:09.19   1:13.18 1:57.18 1:05.33 1:06.94 1:07.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 28.21     28.21 33.28
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.18   8.68   8.43 7.18 10.23 8.21 9.39
Second round 1 7.32   8.33   8.64 8.63 7.32 10.91 7.72
First round 2 8.51   9.22   9.73 9.39 9.07 9.19 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.73   34.21   30.73 38.88 33.03 33.34 36.27
Combined First round 1 32.93   35.50   34.53 35.37 36.60 38.81 32.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:44.86   3:53.85   4:10.35 3:46.34 3:44.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.02   5.76   5.19 4.93 7.17 4.02 11.77
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.37   9.84   8.37 10.26 8.53 10.74 10.83
Second round 2 8.14   8.92   9.72 10.22 8.65 8.14 8.40
First round 5 8.66   9.86   12.37 8.66 8.67 11.50 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.50   43.03   41.08 45.94 42.06 37.50 55.24
Combined First round 5 37.05   42.39   41.98 42.28 42.92 37.05 44.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:25.10     6:25.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.18   7.23   7.09 6.18 6.19 9.35 8.42
Square-1 Combined First round 17 46.58     48.69 46.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:57.01   DNF   DNF DNF 6:57.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:12.09   1:14.10   1:12.09 1:14.40 1:15.81
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.50   11.08   11.79 10.84 10.62 9.50 14.02
Second round 16 11.40   12.89   12.89 11.40 11.74 17.69 14.05
First round 11 10.54   11.58   10.98 15.06 12.35 10.54 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.16   50.94   51.99 50.02 53.17 50.82 42.16
Combined First round 6 43.89   46.71   50.41 43.89 54.29 45.61 44.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:25.42     6:25.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 3.07   7.56   7.87 9.31 7.44 3.07 7.37
Square-1 Final 8 16.82   22.09   16.82 38.16 20.42 21.95 23.90
Combined First round 8 20.09   25.70   25.11 24.60 27.38 27.66 20.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:15.10   1:19.90   1:20.24 1:24.37 1:15.10
Ryan Pool    USA
Ryan Pool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 41.99   52.35   54.34 1:07.11 48.03 54.68 41.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 19.51     19.51 23.53
Ryan Swartz    USA
Ryan Swartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.60   38.98   36.50 39.90 51.12 32.60 40.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 7.92   13.15   12.29 14.44 12.72 7.92 17.87
Ryder De Lago    USA
Ryder De Lago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:38.59   1:52.59   1:53.89 DNF 1:43.83 2:00.04 1:38.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 43.78     43.78 DNF
Saharsh Godithi    USA
Saharsh Godithi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 2:06.15   3:04.31   3:42.60 2:06.15 2:58.26 2:32.08 6:59.05
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.22   14.58   14.22 15.90 14.74 14.73 14.27
First round 30 14.27   15.44   14.27 15.75 16.70 16.08 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:19.74     1:25.71 1:19.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.00   11.25   11.16 21.98 11.13 10.00 11.47
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.00   16.35   17.18 17.65 14.22 14.00 18.07
First round 29 13.92   15.19   14.53 15.39 15.81 13.92 15.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.40   11.48   11.99 11.55 8.40 11.45 11.43
Satvik Reddy    USA
Satvik Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.18   18.78   18.18 20.41 17.74 26.09 15.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 5.61   9.67   13.67 8.31 5.61 7.03 DNF
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.68   17.32   12.68 15.31 23.00 20.60 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.44   1:06.46   1:20.06 1:11.61 1:07.29 54.44 1:00.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 7.86   15.90   7.86 10.84 26.45 10.41 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 15 41.52     DNF 41.52
Sohan Sunderrajan    USA
Sohan Sunderrajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.46   26.17   28.47 32.84 24.68 25.36 23.46
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.71   DNF   DNF 21.71 22.19 24.40 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 11.97   24.52   11.97 16.44 DNF 17.14 39.99
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.96   8.33   7.96 8.06 8.84 8.10 11.19
Second round 3 8.05   8.98   8.05 8.34 9.02 10.41 9.59
First round 3 8.62   9.46   8.62 8.87 10.69 9.05 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.06   38.85   38.19 41.08 32.06 40.26 38.11
Combined First round 2 34.16   36.65   42.88 34.16 36.85 38.43 34.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:18.42   3:25.92   3:28.82 3:30.51 3:18.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.87   4.95   5.58 3.87 4.10 7.12 5.17
Square-1 Final 1 9.95   11.04   10.05 10.47 14.08 12.61 9.95
Combined First round 1 10.39   11.36   10.51 13.24 10.39 11.42 12.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:12.96   2:21.28   2:22.12 2:12.96 2:28.77
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.50   10.66   9.68 11.58 9.50 11.10 11.19
Second round 13 10.79   11.47   11.60 11.89 10.92 13.73 10.79
First round 9 9.06   11.08   9.91 12.36 10.98 12.81 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.88   59.82   1:02.22 1:00.14 56.88 DNF 57.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.99   4.56   4.37 3.99 5.21 4.11 5.76
Square-1 Combined First round 16 44.70     44.70 47.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:41.61     2:41.61
Vivek Verma    USA
Vivek Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.88   17.73   19.51 16.75 22.30 16.94 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:59.68     1:59.68 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.67   10.52   11.01 6.67 13.39 10.73 9.82
William Andrew Hancock    USA
William Andrew Hancock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 41.48   56.90   1:13.11 1:00.21 41.48 1:06.34 44.15
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.01   10.66   9.01 10.99 11.56 10.50 10.48
Second round 11 9.52   11.37   10.38 13.99 10.60 9.52 13.12
First round 7 9.63   10.46   10.90 11.15 10.21 10.26 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.22   43.01   45.84 42.49 1:16.61 40.71 39.22
Combined First round 4 37.97   40.89   41.41 41.40 37.97 41.74 39.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:16.59   5:25.79   5:33.09 5:27.69 5:16.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 10.13   13.84   11.78 10.33 10.13 20.26 19.42
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.25   17.02   17.84 15.25 17.11 18.29 16.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 54.11   1:13.47   1:11.51 1:17.94 1:16.04 54.11 1:12.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 8.67   11.02   8.67 27.60 8.92 11.24 12.91
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.68   22.21   24.05 21.13 21.47 19.68 24.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:54.92     1:54.92 1:55.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.97   10.52   10.87 9.37 8.97 12.91 11.31
Square-1 Combined First round 18 57.97     DNF 57.97
Zen-Sheen Osmond Chong    USA
Zen-Sheen Osmond Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.77   33.42   32.85 36.04 32.07 26.77 35.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 15.63     16.77 15.63
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.93   31.98   31.82 35.53 32.64 31.47 25.93
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.61   18.39   22.40 14.61 20.85 16.29 18.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 9.19   12.63   14.27 12.35 DNF 11.28 9.19