San Marino Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-6~7  San Marino, Serravalle San Marino Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Theo Mayer 10.29  Lorenzo Mauro 10.66  Finn Ickler 11.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 3.02  Jan Bentlage 3.66  Tobias Peter 3.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Theo Mayer 40.09  Finn Ickler 43.00  James Molloy 45.14
 5x5x5 Cube  Philippe Virouleau 1:18.48  Finn Ickler 1:20.08  Theo Mayer 1:21.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 1:05.03  Matteo Colombo 1:05.94  Jan Bentlage 1:08.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 14.92  Lorenzo Mauro 15.98  James Molloy 18.87
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.61  Jan Bentlage 5.10  Tobias Peter 6.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 9.65   10.59    Switzerland 9.65 10.64 11.15 9.97 11.51
2 Finn Ickler 10.42   10.76    Germany 10.42 10.43 11.42 11.22 10.62
3 Tobias Peter 8.87   11.28    Switzerland 11.50 8.87 10.22 12.81 12.11
4 Lorenzo Mauro 10.40   11.31    Italy 11.60 10.99 10.40 11.34 12.57
5 Simone Cantarelli 10.42   11.80    Italy 11.27 11.91 12.21 12.51 10.42
6 James Molloy 11.21   11.84    United Kingdom 11.56 12.68 11.28 11.21 14.79
7 Philippe Virouleau 8.88   12.61    France 11.17 DNF 8.88 13.63 13.03
8 Jan Bentlage 10.56   12.61    Germany 10.56 12.12 13.07 13.04 12.67
9 Marco Rota 11.62   12.73    Italy 15.60 13.43 12.83 11.93 11.62
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.67   13.47    Italy 11.93 14.57 10.67 13.91 15.64
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.26   15.03    Italy 13.46 13.26 14.62 DNF 17.02
12 Andrea Farolfi 13.21   15.16    Italy 16.30 16.29 15.22 13.21 13.97
13 Albiero Beniamino 14.25   15.22    Italy 14.25 14.34 16.24 15.08 20.31
14 Matteo Colombo 11.61   16.34    Italy 18.29 13.56 11.61 17.16 29.52
15 Nicolas Baldassarri 12.73   16.53    Italy 12.73 14.66 20.28 15.48 19.44
16 Filippo Taddei 15.66   17.91    Italy 17.27 24.79 15.87 15.66 20.60
17 Antonio Barba 13.65   18.84    Italy 17.27 21.12 20.49 18.75 13.65
18 Alessandro Iraci 15.73   18.91    Italy 19.14 15.73 18.44 19.15 19.94
19 Luca Marseglia 17.44   19.52    Italy 24.26 17.44 18.70 18.19 21.67
20 Andrea Di Michele 15.90   19.77    Italy 22.17 15.90 18.92 21.55 18.84
21 Anna Battistini 15.91   20.19    Italy 15.91 21.64 21.05 20.06 19.45
22 Marco Lama 15.94   21.08    Italy 27.43 18.52 17.29 15.94 30.67
23 Carlo Glod 18.70   21.31    Luxembourg 20.31 24.59 21.61 18.70 22.01
24 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 17.91   21.75    Italy 17.91 22.71 24.22 18.31 28.81
25 Riccardo Fasan 19.90   21.86    Italy DNF 20.26 21.35 23.97 19.90
26 Luca Brasini 17.92   23.00    Italy 19.83 DNF 17.92 23.69 25.49
27 Gabriele Catarsi 23.25   26.03    Italy 23.68 26.57 27.85 29.86 23.25
28 Lorenzo Gentili 25.47   29.40    Italy 32.12 25.47 32.01 27.89 28.29
29 Giacomo Mambrini 21.96   29.80    Italy 27.41 24.91 37.07 21.96 DNF
30 Carlotta Mazzucchelli 45.71   49.73    Italy 47.47 48.88 52.83 1:38.31 45.71
31 Geremia Lama 44.06   59.81    Italy DNF 44.06 51.07 1:01.60 1:06.76
32 Leonardo Zara 18.40   DNF    Italy 23.63 DNF 24.93 18.40 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 9.36   9.66    Switzerland 9.61 10.94 9.42 9.36 9.96
2 Finn Ickler 9.71   10.95    Germany 10.45 12.51 10.83 11.56 9.71
3 Tobias Peter 9.94   11.13    Switzerland 11.31 10.19 12.28 11.88 9.94
4 James Molloy 9.82   11.59    United Kingdom 12.46 11.12 9.82 19.83 11.18
5 Lorenzo Mauro 10.71   11.69    Italy 11.08 13.22 13.31 10.77 10.71
6 Jan Bentlage 9.81   12.03    Germany 9.81 16.67 10.46 13.05 12.59
7 Marco Rota 9.33   12.06    Italy 11.91 11.56 14.66 9.33 12.72
8 Simone Cantarelli 11.30   12.54    Italy 12.23 11.30 12.62 18.81 12.77
9 Philippe Virouleau 10.60   12.93    France 10.60 10.89 14.70 13.21 17.44
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.71   13.08    Italy 11.71 11.93 14.30 13.94 13.38
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.86   13.51    Italy 13.85 10.86 13.67 13.02 13.92
12 Andrea Farolfi 11.58   14.20    Italy 14.93 14.47 11.58 14.62 13.50
13 Matteo Colombo 13.73   15.38    Italy 17.09 16.22 15.05 14.86 13.73
14 Alessandro Iraci 14.78   16.57    Italy 17.55 15.70 22.12 14.78 16.47
15 Antonio Barba 15.01   17.14    Italy 18.30 17.38 18.85 15.01 15.74
16 Nicolas Baldassarri 15.66   17.54    Italy 15.66 17.52 16.01 19.08 19.75
17 Filippo Taddei 15.62   17.79    Italy 17.17 15.62 16.73 19.47 20.71
18 Luca Marseglia 15.88   17.83    Italy 17.43 17.10 18.97 15.88 20.23
19 Albiero Beniamino 16.60   18.14    Italy 20.48 18.82 16.76 18.85 16.60
20 Andrea Di Michele 15.58   19.30    Italy 20.01 28.00 20.63 17.27 15.58
21 Carlo Glod 17.97   19.53    Luxembourg 19.56 19.46 22.48 17.97 19.56
22 Anna Battistini 14.81   19.58    Italy 22.92 21.13 19.86 17.75 14.81
23 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 18.46   21.35    Italy 18.46 22.96 23.68 22.53 18.56
24 Marco Lama 19.83   23.84    Italy 21.59 25.77 19.83 25.52 24.40
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 8.83   10.29    Switzerland 10.31 10.38 8.83 12.06 10.17
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.32   10.66    Italy 12.52 9.88 9.57 9.32 13.24
3 Finn Ickler 9.14   11.22    Germany 12.65 9.67 9.14 11.35 DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 10.17   11.26    Germany 10.17 11.88 11.21 11.73 10.83
5 Simone Cantarelli 10.68   11.86    Italy 13.10 11.24 10.68 11.23 13.29
6 Philippe Virouleau 11.61   11.87    France 11.62 12.97 11.61 11.65 12.33
7 Tobias Peter 11.47   12.00    Switzerland 13.31 11.56 11.47 12.77 11.68
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.82   12.07    Italy 12.47 12.45 20.81 9.82 11.29
9 James Molloy 10.51   12.23    United Kingdom 10.51 10.52 13.26 12.91 16.25
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.27   13.19    Italy 12.28 13.40 13.88 14.14 12.27
11 Marco Rota 11.08   13.74    Italy 11.08 13.51 13.68 14.03 14.43
12 Andrea Farolfi 13.80   15.01    Italy 14.92 14.80 15.30 13.80 15.77
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.97   2.71    Italy 2.67 2.16 1.97 4.02 3.31
2 Philippe Virouleau 2.01   2.94    France 4.88 2.55 2.90 3.38 2.01
3 Tobias Peter 2.05   3.80    Switzerland 4.19 2.99 2.05 4.22 5.20
4 Finn Ickler 3.23   3.88    Germany 4.01 3.24 4.42 4.39 3.23
5 Jan Bentlage 2.70   3.98    Germany 4.86 3.88 2.70 4.73 3.32
6 Marco Rota 2.65   4.16    Italy 5.72 3.84 3.57 5.07 2.65
7 Filippo Taddei 2.53   4.73    Italy 2.53 5.05 4.62 4.64 4.92
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.28   4.84    Italy 5.40 4.28 6.38 4.57 4.56
9 James Molloy 3.67   4.94    United Kingdom 5.25 4.76 3.67 4.80 7.45
10 Theo Mayer 2.72   5.18    Switzerland 2.72 6.57 4.31 7.58 4.66
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.85   5.41    Italy 4.10 8.01 11.68 4.13 2.85
12 Nicolas Baldassarri 4.56   5.42    Italy 5.55 5.16 7.08 5.54 4.56
13 Albiero Beniamino 4.84   5.45    Italy 9.00 5.25 6.08 4.84 5.03
14 Simone Cantarelli 4.81   5.68    Italy 8.00 5.47 4.81 6.63 4.93
15 Matteo Colombo 3.58   6.27    Italy 6.36 6.21 3.58 6.24 7.47
16 Riccardo Fasan 4.32   6.80    Italy 9.33 5.39 7.02 7.99 4.32
17 Anna Battistini 4.75   7.06    Italy 4.75 8.74 4.76 11.46 7.67
18 Carlo Glod 6.19   7.15    Luxembourg 17.85 6.19 6.60 7.81 7.04
19 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.15   7.41    Italy 8.75 7.00 6.49 3.15 DNF
20 Leonardo Zara 6.37   7.53    Italy 8.19 7.48 6.37 8.82 6.91
21 Andrea Farolfi 6.17   7.69    Italy 13.31 8.21 6.17 8.01 6.86
22 Giacomo Mambrini 6.83   7.71    Italy 8.04 8.09 6.83 7.01 13.02
23 Luca Brasini 5.67   8.29    Italy 7.78 5.67 10.55 9.25 7.85
24 Lorenzo Gentili 6.13   8.73    Italy 9.83 6.66 9.69 6.13 10.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.68   2.49    Italy 2.09 2.78 2.60 2.86 1.68
2 Philippe Virouleau 2.24   2.85    France 3.02 3.29 2.24 3.74 2.24
3 Jan Bentlage 1.99   3.12    Germany 2.96 5.91 2.26 4.13 1.99
4 Marco Rota 2.74   3.74    Italy 4.02 5.13 2.74 3.18 4.01
5 Tobias Peter 2.97   4.21    Switzerland 4.25 3.09 6.02 5.30 2.97
6 James Molloy 3.66   4.29    United Kingdom 4.25 5.13 4.65 3.96 3.66
7 Finn Ickler 3.01   4.40    Germany 4.87 4.72 4.01 4.48 3.01
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.72   4.55    Italy 2.72 4.63 8.26 4.91 4.10
9 Filippo Taddei 2.93   4.56    Italy 2.93 4.67 4.80 4.20 DNF
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.42   4.95    Italy 3.42 DNF 4.39 5.29 5.16
11 Theo Mayer 3.21   5.37    Switzerland 6.43 3.70 7.46 5.98 3.21
12 Albiero Beniamino 4.32   5.46    Italy 5.45 5.15 7.65 4.32 5.78
13 Simone Cantarelli 4.37   5.57    Italy 4.37 9.47 4.93 6.72 5.05
14 Riccardo Fasan 4.65   5.60    Italy 5.86 5.24 4.65 6.10 5.70
15 Matteo Colombo 4.51   5.65    Italy 5.96 6.47 5.53 4.51 5.45
16 Anna Battistini 4.32   6.46    Italy 8.53 4.32 5.90 7.09 6.40
17 Carlo Glod 5.07   6.48    Luxembourg 6.17 6.62 5.07 7.90 6.66
18 Nicolas Baldassarri 5.85   7.10    Italy 9.51 11.19 5.90 5.85 5.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.09   3.02    Italy 4.39 3.24 2.09 2.99 2.82
2 Jan Bentlage 2.88   3.66    Germany 3.44 3.33 4.22 2.88 5.27
3 Tobias Peter 2.87   3.74    Switzerland 4.24 2.91 4.07 4.52 2.87
4 Finn Ickler 3.40   3.81    Germany 3.48 4.13 3.83 3.40 4.53
5 Philippe Virouleau 2.70   4.00    France 4.39 4.34 4.75 3.27 2.70
6 Marco Rota 3.80   4.22    Italy 4.08 4.06 4.52 6.85 3.80
7 James Molloy 2.70   4.28    United Kingdom 2.70 4.42 5.06 3.35 8.17
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.04   4.86    Italy 4.53 6.92 5.77 4.04 4.27
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.16   5.04    Italy 5.87 4.16 DNF 4.45 4.81
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.26   5.09    Italy 5.27 4.60 5.39 3.26 6.27
11 Filippo Taddei 3.12   5.20    Italy 5.55 4.48 3.12 5.93 5.57
12 Albiero Beniamino 4.00   5.21    Italy 5.78 4.44 4.00 7.52 5.40
13 Theo Mayer 3.48   6.79    Switzerland 6.85 13.77 6.10 3.48 7.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Finn Ickler 34.59   38.09    Germany 38.05 38.88 37.33 34.59 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 38.74   42.34    Italy 38.74 1:24.97 40.43 40.52 46.08
3 Marco Rota 42.02   45.55    Italy 46.74 44.60 56.22 42.02 45.32
4 James Molloy 39.83   45.82    United Kingdom 45.71 48.63 49.69 39.83 43.12
5 Jan Bentlage 42.31   46.19    Germany 50.99 43.35 42.31 51.05 44.23
6 Tobias Peter 38.33   47.04    Switzerland 46.62 49.63 51.57 38.33 44.88
7 Simone Cantarelli 46.76   49.02    Italy 48.90 48.82 50.90 49.33 46.76
8 Theo Mayer 41.41   50.00    Switzerland 48.71 41.41 54.90 DNF 46.39
9 Philippe Virouleau 42.00   50.17    France 49.62 57.33 43.86 42.00 57.02
10 Matteo Colombo 56.20   1:00.35    Italy 59.20 1:05.96 56.20 1:02.69 59.16
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 58.79   1:01.94    Italy DNF 1:02.67 1:02.38 58.79 1:00.76
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.56   1:03.12    Italy 1:05.51 1:09.81 1:09.25 54.60 52.56
13 Antonio Barba 59.68   1:04.93    Italy 1:06.21 1:05.78 1:02.79 59.68 1:13.43
14 Carlo Glod 1:03.14   NR 1:13.11   NR  Luxembourg 1:05.07 1:18.61 1:15.64 1:03.14 1:20.33
15 Anna Battistini 59.75   1:15.04    Italy 1:06.22 1:25.92 1:15.24 59.75 1:23.66
16 Luca Marseglia 1:43.45      Italy 2:08.02 1:43.45
17 Andrea Di Michele 1:47.88      Italy 1:47.88 2:21.23
18 Giacomo Mambrini 1:53.31      Italy 1:57.69 1:53.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 35.92   40.09    Switzerland 40.59 40.76 38.92 45.27 35.92
2 Finn Ickler 38.78   43.00    Germany DNF 40.68 38.78 43.79 44.54
3 James Molloy 43.57   45.14    United Kingdom 44.43 50.34 43.57 46.13 44.87
4 Jan Bentlage 39.40   45.20    Germany 48.42 40.65 51.16 46.53 39.40
5 Lorenzo Mauro 38.69   45.98    Italy 49.45 DNF 38.69 46.86 41.63
6 Philippe Virouleau 42.16   46.45    France 43.40 48.23 47.73 42.16 48.94
7 Tobias Peter 39.74   47.63    Switzerland 48.11 46.50 39.74 57.44 48.27
8 Simone Cantarelli 44.10   52.74    Italy 53.66 58.86 50.20 44.10 54.36
9 Marco Rota 49.05   54.00    Italy 49.05 51.09 59.66 56.79 54.13
10 Matteo Colombo 50.68   54.78    Italy 1:03.67 55.89 50.68 57.72 50.74
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.61   55.03    Italy 1:03.27 1:07.29 50.27 51.55 49.61
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 49.82   57.31    Italy 54.92 54.17 49.82 1:02.85 1:04.95
13 Antonio Barba 1:06.28   1:09.59    Italy 1:17.29 1:06.28 1:07.33 1:09.79 1:11.66
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 1:09.30   1:13.25    Switzerland 1:11.72 1:18.13 1:09.90 1:18.79 1:09.30
2 Finn Ickler 1:15.82   1:22.32    Germany 1:21.07 1:23.06 1:22.82 1:15.82 1:29.53
3 Jan Bentlage 1:17.02   1:22.36    Germany 1:44.55 1:17.02 1:18.39 1:26.07 1:22.61
4 Tobias Peter 1:13.05   1:24.34    Switzerland 1:28.42 1:23.61 1:13.05 1:23.00 1:26.41
5 Philippe Virouleau 1:19.41   1:26.47    France 1:27.62 1:27.17 1:29.17 1:19.41 1:24.61
6 Lorenzo Mauro 1:22.69   1:29.25    Italy 1:24.59 1:22.69 1:31.91 1:43.82 1:31.25
7 James Molloy 1:20.18   1:29.71    United Kingdom 1:32.93 1:30.33 1:20.18 1:34.78 1:25.87
8 Marco Rota 1:32.75   1:34.86    Italy 1:34.66 1:32.75 1:37.80 1:32.83 1:37.09
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:35.81   1:38.00    Italy 1:42.26 1:37.50 1:37.49 1:39.02 1:35.81
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:34.79   1:48.68    Italy 2:06.28 1:34.79 1:42.41 1:52.44 1:51.18
11 Matteo Colombo 1:49.03   1:59.11    Italy 1:49.03 2:12.13 1:58.08 1:59.58 1:59.67
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:09.64      Italy 2:29.29 2:09.64
13 Antonio Barba 2:17.68      Italy 2:17.68 2:20.89
14 Anna Battistini 2:37.62      Italy 2:37.62 2:50.90
15 Carlo Glod 3:17.70      Luxembourg 3:23.06 3:17.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:13.91   1:18.48    France 1:33.27 1:16.65 1:17.82 1:20.98 1:13.91
2 Finn Ickler 1:11.54   1:20.08    Germany 1:19.28 1:21.64 1:11.54 1:32.31 1:19.33
3 Theo Mayer 1:10.36   1:21.57    Switzerland 1:38.64 1:10.36 1:16.66 1:19.25 1:28.79
4 Jan Bentlage 1:20.57   1:23.79    Germany 1:22.11 1:20.57 1:21.33 1:36.56 1:27.94
5 Tobias Peter 1:19.44   1:29.37    Switzerland 1:19.44 1:34.63 1:19.56 1:33.93 1:38.90
6 Lorenzo Mauro 1:24.95   1:29.88    Italy 1:47.85 1:33.01 1:25.73 1:24.95 1:30.91
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 49.65   DNF    Italy 49.65 DNF DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 57.01   59.89    Germany 1:04.83 57.01 57.83
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:01.32   1:05.05    Italy 1:05.18 1:08.65 1:01.32
4 Tobias Peter 1:15.86   DNF    Switzerland 1:20.10 1:15.86 DNF
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:34.74   DNF    Italy 1:34.74 DNF 2:01.25
6 James Molloy 2:04.88   DNF    United Kingdom 2:08.30 DNF 2:04.88
7 Philippe Virouleau 2:20.04   DNF    France 2:20.04 DNF DNF
8 Theo Mayer 3:39.22   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:39.22 DNF
9 Luca Marseglia 3:52.93   DNF    Italy 3:52.93 DNF DNF
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 4:23.27   DNF    Italy DNF 4:23.27 DNS
11 Antonio Barba DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
11 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
11 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:05.03   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:05.03
2 Matteo Colombo 1:05.94   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:05.94
3 Jan Bentlage 1:08.29   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:08.29
4 Tobias Peter 1:11.95   DNF    Switzerland 1:24.18 1:11.95 DNF
5 James Molloy 1:47.12   DNF    United Kingdom 3:56.24 DNF 1:47.12
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:50.52   DNF    Italy DNF 1:50.52 1:51.50
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.52   16.30    Switzerland 18.42 12.52 14.46 16.16 18.29
2 Theo Mayer 17.45   18.67    Switzerland 19.20 17.45 19.08 17.73 29.37
3 Lorenzo Mauro 18.18   19.13    Italy 19.23 22.60 19.69 18.48 18.18
4 Jan Bentlage 17.90   19.54    Germany 20.89 19.84 17.90 20.11 18.67
5 James Molloy 18.01   20.85    United Kingdom 18.01 19.06 30.30 20.32 23.17
6 Finn Ickler 18.71   23.88    Germany 29.98 21.36 18.71 20.31 DNF
7 Simone Cantarelli 23.99   25.48    Italy 27.77 23.99 25.18 24.84 26.42
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 24.26   27.06    Italy 31.45 26.73 27.84 26.61 24.26
9 Matteo Colombo 28.80   30.86    Italy 30.80 28.80 29.97 33.23 31.80
10 Marco Rota 23.24   33.78    Italy 44.59 28.58 28.18 23.24 46.17
11 Andrea Di Michele 30.79   37.91    Italy 40.67 31.60 45.46 30.79 41.47
12 Nicolas Baldassarri 37.91   43.26    Italy 52.31 39.16 49.05 37.91 41.57
13 Carlo Glod 34.20   NR 44.04   NR  Luxembourg 34.20 1:03.74 41.87 42.90 47.36
14 Antonio Barba 27.46   45.50    Italy 56.48 38.48 56.01 27.46 42.01
15 Anna Battistini 35.44   46.92    Italy 44.25 1:12.92 55.82 35.44 40.68
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.91   14.92    Switzerland 14.68 17.09 13.91 14.95 15.14
2 Lorenzo Mauro 13.94   15.98    Italy 13.94 18.76 14.00 17.62 16.31
3 James Molloy 15.64   18.87    United Kingdom 15.64 26.45 21.73 17.89 16.99
4 Jan Bentlage 16.12   19.63    Germany 18.07 30.21 17.51 16.12 23.31
5 Finn Ickler 19.70   20.42    Germany DNF 19.73 19.70 21.79 19.74
6 Theo Mayer 19.01   21.36    Switzerland 22.09 21.79 19.01 20.21 25.36
7 Simone Cantarelli 23.76   25.44    Italy 24.73 25.72 33.70 23.76 25.86
8 Marco Rota 25.29   27.07    Italy 25.29 33.09 29.52 25.34 26.34
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 17.96   28.58    Italy 26.63 32.48 26.63 32.97 17.96
10 Matteo Colombo 26.54   33.91    Italy 36.10 30.48 26.54 35.15 DNF
11 Andrea Di Michele 35.24   37.44    Italy 50.15 35.73 35.24 36.85 39.73
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.38   4.21    Italy 5.52 3.63 3.38 4.89 4.12
2 Jan Bentlage 4.06   4.85    Germany 4.49 4.32 6.76 4.06 5.73
3 Tobias Peter 4.38   4.85    Switzerland 5.70 4.44 4.38 7.15 4.42
4 Marco Rota 3.86   5.11    Italy 7.77 5.64 4.58 5.12 3.86
5 Theo Mayer 3.92   5.63    Switzerland 12.51 6.91 5.57 3.92 4.42
6 Philippe Virouleau 5.70   7.90    France 6.75 5.70 9.48 7.47 14.92
7 Simone Cantarelli 8.30   8.97    Italy 8.90 8.30 9.05 8.95 10.42
8 Giacomo Mambrini 3.91   9.29    Italy 10.87 10.72 9.12 8.04 3.91
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.94   10.08    Italy 10.33 17.02 9.85 10.05 5.94
10 Carlo Glod 7.06   NR 10.24    Luxembourg 7.83 DNF 12.02 10.86 7.06
11 Matteo Colombo 9.74   10.59    Italy 9.74 11.05 10.22 10.51 11.47
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.75   10.78    Italy 13.70 19.43 8.82 9.83 3.75
13 Anna Battistini 9.01   11.37    Italy 15.60 12.31 12.25 9.01 9.54
14 Lorenzo Gentili 8.78   11.71    Italy 8.78 11.70 12.62 13.20 10.80
15 James Molloy 7.36   11.87    United Kingdom 14.04 20.62 13.67 7.36 7.91
16 Riccardo Fasan 10.49   13.79    Italy 16.53 10.49 14.11 13.43 13.84
17 Nicolas Baldassarri 11.43   14.20    Italy 14.34 16.46 11.43 16.11 12.14
18 Finn Ickler 13.48   15.77    Germany 13.48 15.05 15.26 16.99 21.94
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.00   3.61   NR  Italy 3.42 3.94 6.47 3.47 3.00
2 Jan Bentlage 4.19   5.10    Germany 4.87 5.42 5.00 5.59 4.19
3 Tobias Peter 4.77   6.16    Switzerland 9.54 5.68 5.10 7.70 4.77
4 Theo Mayer 5.53   6.48    Switzerland 6.56 6.85 6.03 11.31 5.53
5 Marco Rota 5.16   6.91    Italy 6.03 12.18 6.86 5.16 7.85
6 Philippe Virouleau 5.69   7.08    France 9.73 6.24 6.99 5.69 8.01
7 Simone Cantarelli 8.00   10.34    Italy 9.64 9.34 12.04 14.11 8.00
8 Giacomo Mambrini 7.86   10.41    Italy 9.66 13.68 11.02 10.56 7.86
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.44   10.85    Italy 12.36 7.44 12.24 9.11 11.21
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.89   11.53    Italy 11.72 16.33 11.52 11.36 9.89
11 Matteo Colombo 11.04   13.41    Italy 12.83 14.21 13.18 16.32 11.04
12 Anna Battistini 10.71   13.44    Italy 13.15 13.36 16.17 13.82 10.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R F' U' L' F2 R2 B R U2 L2 D2 B' R2 F R2 D2 F U2 F
A #2 U' B' L' U' D2 F D' L' F R' B R2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 L F2 U2 L'
A #3 L D2 L2 U F L' D R' B2 R2 F D2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L'
A #4 D B2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 R2 B' R' U' R' D F2 R2 F' D
A #5 L' B' U L F' U' L B2 R' F L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 U' L2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L' U L2 B' U' F U2 L' R2 B' F'
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D F2 D F2 R2 U' B L B2 R2 D B L' F' U' F' D'
B #1 B2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' D2 R' F' D2 B2 L U L2 D' F U B'
B #2 R U D2 R D R2 L F' L2 U' B2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 R
B #3 F2 D2 B2 L2 D F D2 F R' D' F L' U' B' R' D' B2
B #4 F2 R2 B' U' L' F B U D B' D' R' F2 U2 R B2 L' U2 L
B #5 L F L U' L' D F L2 F' B D2 R2 L' B2 L F2 R' B2 R'
B Ex#1 F' D L' U2 F' R B' U B U' F' U2 D' F2 U D2 B2 R2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 R B2 L2 U' F' U2 L' F L2 B D' B2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2
C #1 B' D' R L' F' L' D2 F2 B U' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 D F2
C #2 R U' D2 B D' L2 F2 D2 B2 L U F' L2 B D2 L2 F2
C #3 U2 B' R2 B' F2 U2 B2 F D B L U' R U F' L2 F2 L2 B2
C #4 D2 L F2 R B2 R2 B2 D F2 D L2 R B' U' B' R' D2 B'
C #5 U' L B2 U' B' D' F2 D F U' R' U F2 U2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2
C Ex#1 F' B' R' U L' D L2 U' F' L' B U2 F' B2 L2 D2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 L D2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 B2 U F' L' F
D #1 D' L U' L B2 R2 L' F U D L2 F R2 B' U2 F R2 D2 B2 R2
D #2 F' B L U' R' U' L F2 L U D2 F L2 F U2 D2 F2 R2
D #3 F' U L U2 B L2 D' B U2 R' F U2 B2 R2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L'
D #4 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 B' D B2 U2 B' L F U2 R' F
D #5 F U2 R2 L F D2 R2 D2 R' U2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 U R2 F2
D Ex#1 R2 U B2 R' F D' L2 U2 D' F' U2 L' B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 D2
D Ex#2 U L2 F' L2 D B U2 D' R U' B2 U2 F U2 B D2 F U2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U' L' B R2 L' D2 B' L F' D2 R2 B2 U' L2 U B2 D' L2
A #2 B' U' D F2 R U' L2 D L2 F U2 L2 D' R2 D L2 U2 L2
A #3 L2 D' B2 D F2 D B2 F2 U B' D L' R' F' L' D' U2 L2 U2 B'
A #4 U2 D R' F' R D2 F U' L' U' L D2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 R2
A #5 D' B2 D' B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F L' R2 D F L' B' R D' L D' B
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 B' D' B' F' U' F2 R' D2 B' U B2 R
A Ex#2 D' L2 D B2 U F2 R2 U R2 F2 D' R' F' L B' L D' F' D R'
B #1 U' B' L2 U R' D B' U2 D' R U L' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2
B #2 B2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 R' B F2 D B R' D' U2 L2 D'
B #3 D2 F2 L' F2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 B D' R2 U F D' U L D2 U L
B #4 U2 L2 U L2 D' F2 D2 F' U B F2 R' D' U2 F' U2 R2 F' R'
B #5 U2 R2 B2 U F2 R2 D' B2 F' D2 B' L' R U' L' B' U2 R2 B
B Ex#1 D2 L2 U L2 U R2 D' U' R B' R' F2 D2 R' D' U L2 B' D
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 U R D' R2 D' F U' B2 R2 U B'
C #1 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 B2 L' D2 B' D2 B' D' R' F' U2 R' B2
C #2 L' D2 L2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 L B' D' R D2 B2 U' F L2 R D'
C #3 B2 R2 F2 U2 L' R' U2 B2 L' D' L B' F R2 B L2 F2 D' B2 F'
C #4 U B R' F2 B R2 D F' L B U R' F2 L D2 R2 D2 R2 B2
C #5 D2 R2 D' L2 U F2 D F2 U F L B' D U B2 L' F2 U' B2 F'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 U R2 U L' F R D' R2 B2 F' L B F'
C Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R B2 R B2 L2 D' L2 B' R D' F D B2 R U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B' U' D' B2 U' R2 U R L2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 F2 U D2 R2
A #2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 R' B2 U2 L2 D' B' F' R D' U B' U B L2 R2
A #3 F' R2 D B2 D2 F' D2 L D2 R' B' U' R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D
A #4 D L2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 L' F2 D' R' B2 U B L2 D U' R'
A #5 U L2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L D' F' U' L D' B D' F2 U
A Ex#1 L2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 L' D2 F' L' D' F D2 U L' U2 F2 R
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 L2 F' U B2 L' D R D2 F' L' F2 L B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R' U2 F U' F U2 F R
A #2 R U2 F' U' R2 F2 R U' R U' R'
A #3 U F R U2 R' F' U2 F U2 F' R2
A #4 R' U2 F2 U2 F' U' R U R' F U'
A #5 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F2 U2
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U F R F' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F R' F' U' R U R' F R U
B #1 R' U F U2 R U2 R F' R' U' R'
B #2 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U R' F' U2 F'
B #3 R U2 R2 F R U F U' F U' R2
B #4 R' U2 R U' R U' R' U' R' F2 U2
B #5 U R' F U2 R U R F U2 F U'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U R U2 F' R' U R U'
B Ex#2 R2 F U' R U' R U2 R2 U R U
C #1 R2 F' R2 U' R' U R' U' F U' R2
C #2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R2 F U' F U'
C #3 U2 R' U' F' R2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U'
C #4 F' U' R' U R' U R' U' R U' R'
C #5 U R' U R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R'
C Ex#1 U F R' U2 F R U R' F U' R2
C Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 F' R' F U' F R U
D #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U2 F' U' R2
D #2 U2 R' U' R F R U' R' F' U2 R2
D #3 U R' U2 F U F R U F R U2
D #4 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F R'
D #5 U2 R2 F U' F R2 U2 F U' R2 U2
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R F' R' U R' F' R
D Ex#2 U2 F' R2 F U2 R U R' U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U' R U' R' U R' U2 F' U2
A #2 U2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U
A #3 U R' U F U2 F U' F2 R2 F' R'
A #4 R' U2 F U' F U R' U2 F R' U'
A #5 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R' F U2
A Ex#1 R' F' R U2 R F' R' F U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 F U' R2 U2 R U' R2 F U' R U'
B #1 U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R U2 F' R' U2
B #2 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R F U F
B #3 R2 U2 R' U R' F U' F U' F' U2
B #4 R' U' F' R' U' R U R U2 F' R
B #5 U' R U' R' U' R' F U R2 U R
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F2 U' F R U R' U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R F R2 F R U2
C #1 U2 R' U2 F' R U R2 U2 R2 U' R'
C #2 R2 F U' F R F R U2 R U2 F'
C #3 U' F R U' R' U' F U2 R' U' F
C #4 R U2 R2 F U' F U' R F' U' R'
C #5 U R' F U2 R' F R U' R U' F'
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R' U R' U2 F U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 U R' U F U' F2 R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F U F
A #2 U2 R' F U' R U' R' F U F' U2
A #3 U2 R U2 F' R U R U2 R2 F' U'
A #4 R U2 R' U R' F' R2 F' R2 F R'
A #5 R' U2 F2 U' F2 U' F R U R U2
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' F
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R U' R' F R U' R' F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B2 R2 L' U2 R B D F' L2 F U' F' D' R' L2 Fw2 D' U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 R2 Fw2 U Fw2 U Fw' L' B R Uw' Rw' F2 Rw' R D2 L'
A #2 B' D' U R F' U F B2 R' U' F2 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B R2 D F2 L2 Uw2 B' D B D' U' Rw' Uw2 U F2 R2 Fw Uw Fw2 D U' Fw B
A #3 L' F2 D2 R' B2 F2 U2 L B2 U D2 R B U' L2 D' F R2 B L Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 B U2 F2 Rw2 L2 D Rw R' U L2 Uw R' Uw2 D B2 Rw' L2 D'
A #4 U2 R2 F L2 D2 B' R2 L' U R' B' L F' B2 U' R' F R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 U' R L F2 L B U' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 B' Uw' Rw B' D2
A #5 L2 D2 U2 L' F2 L2 D2 R B2 F' L' R' D2 B2 U' B D R B R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 Rw2 R F' R' U2 L2 U2 B' Uw' L2 U2 R' D2 Fw' Uw Rw2 D' Fw B2 Uw R
A Ex#1 R' F2 L B2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 L' F' L F2 D B' L B2 L F2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 R F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 R2 F' Uw F' R U F' Uw' Fw Uw' R2 Fw' Rw' B L
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 L F2 L D R2 F B' R U R U2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 B L2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U B Uw2 F2 Rw' D' F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' R' Uw2 Fw Uw U2
B #1 D R U B' U F' R U L D L B2 L' F2 L' R' U2 F2 U2 R' Uw2 F R2 Uw2 U D Fw2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 Rw B' Rw' U D' Fw L' Uw Rw2 R F Uw2 Fw'
B #2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 R2 D' R' F' L2 U' F R2 B' L' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D' L2 U D' L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R2 Fw' U F' D' B' U Uw' Fw' U F2 Rw2 Uw F2
B #3 U' R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L' F' L' U' L D' F L D2 R L Fw2 U' B R2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 L2 R2 Rw' D2 Rw L U2 Uw' R' Uw' Fw' F' B2 Rw' L2
B #4 R2 F2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 R' D' R B R F' L U2 D B' R' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F D2 F' D L2 Fw2 R2 F' R F' Rw U D2 Fw Uw D F' L2 Fw2 D2
B #5 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 D R D2 L D R2 U' R2 Rw2 Uw2 D R B2 D2 Fw2 F2 R' U' Fw2 F2 U Fw Rw2 F' U' R2 B' Uw' B' Rw' Fw Uw2 F2
B Ex#1 B L2 B' D2 B' F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R F2 D U' F' U2 B' L F2 D' R' Fw2 D' R Fw2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 D U Fw L2 Uw2 Fw' F D B2 Uw Rw Uw' Rw' B2
B Ex#2 U' B R2 D B U' B R U' L D' R2 D B2 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L F' Uw2 L' B' Uw B' D' F2 D' Rw' B' Uw' L Fw2 Rw Uw2
C #1 B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B R2 B' L2 F D' U2 L' R' D' L2 U' B' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 U' B2 U2 L' Uw2 U' R B2 Fw R Fw U2 B Rw Uw B R2 D2 L2 Uw2
C #2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 U' F2 D2 L' B2 L' U L' B F' D R' U2 B' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D L' D2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R' U2 L2 F' U' Fw' L2 B Rw2 Uw B' Rw' Fw' Rw' B
C #3 F L2 U2 F L2 F' U2 R2 B2 L B2 R' U B' D' R2 L2 B' U L' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' B U2 F2 Rw2 B' R F Uw' B U' Rw2 B' Rw2 R' L2 Fw' Uw Rw L'
C #4 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 B2 D L2 B' U' L' D' F' R U' D2 R' B' Fw2 Rw2 D' L' R Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U L' B2 U' Fw' Rw2 R' D R2 Fw' Uw F2 L Fw' Uw D2
C #5 L2 U' F2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 F L' F' L2 U D2 L' U' F' U' Uw2 B D Fw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 U2 R2 F2 L2 Rw' B2 D' Rw L2 Uw Fw L' Fw' Rw2 F Rw' U
C Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 L' D F' D2 R L' B U2 L D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 U' B Rw2 U B' U' F' Rw' F2 D F2 R' F Uw' R2 Fw' R2 F' L Uw
C Ex#2 D' F' L' F2 L U L' F R' D' L2 B2 R2 F' B2 R2 F R2 U2 Rw2 B' L2 B2 Uw2 R D2 B2 Uw2 L' B' D2 Uw' B Rw2 R' D' Fw D F2 Rw' U F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 D2 L F' D L2 D U' B U B Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B Rw' D2 B2 D' Fw U2 F' Rw' Fw L' B'
A #2 F2 U2 B2 R' F2 D2 U2 F2 R D' U' R' D' F D' B' R' F' D L' Rw2 D' U2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 F' Rw' F D' L2 D' U' Rw' U2 Fw Rw' Fw' L2 U'
A #3 U' R2 D B2 R2 F2 U' F2 B2 R L' D' R2 U2 F2 B' U B' U2 L' Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B2 D' F B L2 F D' Rw Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw' Uw' Rw' Uw D' B Uw2 R'
A #4 R2 L2 F' L2 B F2 R2 D' R L2 F U' B R L2 D B2 U2 D2 Uw2 F2 R Uw2 F' R D2 Rw2 F2 B' U2 Uw R L' B R2 U Fw' L2 Uw' U L Fw2 U2
A #5 B R2 B' R2 U2 B U2 R2 L2 B2 D' F R' D2 L' B' U' B' R' D Fw2 Rw2 U B Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U B Rw B2 L Uw' Fw' U2 Rw' U R' Fw2 F'
A Ex#1 L' B2 U' B2 R2 F' U R U R' L2 B2 L2 F D2 F U2 F' L2 B Rw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 U F' L2 U Fw2 L2 U Rw' R' U2 B Rw' L2 Fw' Rw' F2 U2 Fw Uw2 U
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 B D2 R L' U' R L2 D F' L2 B' L' U2 Uw2 L' F D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 B' Rw2 D2 B Uw' F D2 F L' Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Uw R2 Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw Fw B Bw Lw2 U B' U' Dw2 L' Bw' Lw' Fw' F2 Lw2 Dw D' Uw' U' Bw Rw Dw2 R2 Uw L' B U' Lw' Fw Uw2 Lw' R F' U R' B Uw Rw2 U2 Rw Lw D2 L' R Uw Dw2 U2 Lw D Rw2 B D2 F2 L' R Uw' U R' F
A #2 U2 Bw Dw2 Uw R2 B' Rw2 Uw D2 Fw Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 R F' D' Dw2 U L2 R Fw' Dw R U Fw2 Dw U2 Uw D2 F Fw' Dw2 Fw2 L' Bw2 L2 Rw Bw' B2 D' F Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw Fw2 L2 Fw Lw' R2 L Bw' Uw2 B' Rw2 Bw L2 B' Dw
A #3 D' F2 Dw Uw2 L Rw' D Lw' R' D R2 D2 Bw Lw F' R' L B U' Rw2 B2 R2 Bw2 D F' R2 B2 Lw2 R L' Rw2 D Bw' U' Bw2 F2 D2 Fw' Lw2 Dw Fw2 D' R Rw Fw Uw2 B2 D U2 L' R Bw2 L2 F2 R' Bw L2 Fw R B
A #4 Lw2 R2 B2 L' Bw L' R F U' L D2 Bw Uw2 Dw' F2 R' F' D Dw' Uw' F' R2 Rw2 Fw' F' Rw' D2 R' U2 Bw Rw' L2 R' D2 F' L2 D' B' Rw Dw R' Rw' B' Lw L R Fw2 Bw B' Lw D2 Fw' Rw2 L2 D Rw2 Fw' Bw2 U' F
A #5 Lw2 Fw2 U' Rw Fw' Uw Dw' Rw' R Uw2 Lw' R' F2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw L' B2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 L F2 B2 U Lw2 Fw Lw Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' Rw' U Fw F' Lw' D Rw Fw2 Rw' R2 D Uw2 Dw' B2 Rw' Lw2 U' L' Bw' U2 B2 R B' L' R2 Dw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 Fw Lw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 F2 U F Rw2 U2 B L' Dw' Uw2 F Dw Lw2 U R2 U' Lw2 Fw R F Rw2 Dw D Rw Lw' R L Dw' Rw F' Rw2 U Bw Lw' U Uw Lw' Uw R' Lw F Dw Rw' U Rw2 L2 U B R2 Bw L' Lw' Bw Fw L'
A Ex#2 R L' D Fw2 L2 R' Lw D' B' Lw' R Uw' D F Lw Uw L' R' D Uw Fw2 Lw2 Fw D B2 F D2 Dw' Bw2 F2 Uw R Bw2 U F Fw' D2 U' B D2 Bw2 B' D L' Dw' B Uw' R2 Bw B D' Dw Uw Lw' Rw' D2 U2 Uw F' U
B #1 Uw D' R B' Dw' F2 B2 Rw' Bw' U Fw2 Rw B2 L R2 U2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 F2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 F D Uw B' F' Fw Rw Uw2 Lw2 Dw' R2 Rw' Fw2 D R Rw' D' B Bw D Uw' L2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw F2 L Bw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 D2 Dw' R
B #2 Bw' Dw2 U' Lw Bw2 F R' D R2 F Dw2 Lw' U2 L Rw2 R2 B' Lw' Bw2 B' R2 B2 Fw2 L Uw2 L Rw2 Dw Uw D' Lw' F2 Lw D2 L' U2 Uw' Dw Rw' B' Lw Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw B' R2 B' U Rw' D' U2 Fw Dw F2 U' Fw Uw Dw' B2
B #3 Lw B Lw' R B2 L Lw' B2 L' D2 Dw2 U B2 Bw' F D B' L Uw2 Lw2 Rw' U F2 Rw Fw Lw Rw Bw2 Rw R2 Uw L Lw D2 B Rw' B' Lw' Uw2 F D' L Lw' R2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw B2 Rw Lw2 U' F Fw2 U'
B #4 F' Rw Fw' U' Dw Rw2 L' B' F Dw' Fw' Dw2 B' Dw Lw' D Fw2 R F B L2 U' L Lw2 Bw' Dw' Uw2 F' L' Lw2 Dw' U' B L' Fw2 U' R Rw U Lw Fw2 Rw2 Lw R B' Lw2 U Lw' F2 B' Fw2 Uw2 Dw' F Dw2 Rw' R Fw2 Uw F
B #5 Dw' Bw2 U2 L' Fw Lw2 U' D Rw' Lw D' Uw2 U B' F2 Rw Dw' Bw' Rw2 R Lw2 Uw L2 Fw2 B2 Uw L R D' Uw R B' Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 F2 Uw Rw Fw R' F' Lw L' D' U' B L2 B' Rw F2 Bw2 U2 Bw R Fw2 B R2 Dw'
B Ex#1 B2 L Uw' R' Fw' R' Fw2 F U' Dw2 Uw Bw F Lw' L Dw2 Fw' Dw Rw2 Bw D2 U' L' F2 Rw Lw' Bw F Rw' L Lw2 B' Fw R2 F' R Rw' Fw2 R F2 Uw' Lw2 R2 D L' R2 Bw2 U Dw' Bw' Fw' R2 Lw' U Bw2 Dw Rw R2 Dw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 B U' Uw Lw' Fw' Dw F2 B' Fw2 R D Uw' R' Bw2 U2 Bw Rw D Dw2 Uw Fw' D F2 L2 Uw' Bw Dw' D' Bw' U D Lw2 U2 Uw' R2 B2 U' Rw' B Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Dw R2 Rw' Fw B2 Uw' F Fw2 Lw R2 Bw2 U2 Fw' U Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
C #1 Fw R' Bw' Uw' Dw2 R' L' Lw2 D' Lw2 Dw' Lw' Dw2 Rw D' Uw2 F Fw' D2 B' Uw F' Dw U Fw' F2 Dw2 Uw' Bw Uw B' L' D Lw' B' D2 Bw Fw B' L2 R' D' L' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' U2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw' Bw2 R2 F2 L Lw' F' B2 Fw'
C #2 Bw2 D L' F' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' U2 Bw U D2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw2 B Rw' D' Dw' R' Fw U' L Fw2 L Fw2 Bw' B' D' L2 D B2 Dw B' Dw B2 Dw2 Bw' F D Rw2 Fw' U2 D2 Bw2 B' F2 L D' U B Rw D' Dw2 U
C #3 Bw D Fw' R2 Dw2 B2 U2 F' Fw Dw Lw' U Dw Uw2 F' Rw' F2 Fw' U' R' L Fw B L' U' Lw' R Fw2 D' Fw Rw' Fw' B2 F2 U' D2 Dw Lw U2 Fw' U' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw Dw' L2 F2 R F Rw D2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw' Lw2 D' Bw2
C #4 Lw2 Rw2 Dw L F Rw2 Uw B' L Fw Bw R B' R2 F' D' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 B' R' B' R Uw2 Bw Rw2 F' B2 Lw' D2 L Bw' Dw' B2 Dw' Rw U2 Rw' L2 U' Dw' Rw' Fw Bw2 Uw B' Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' L2 Lw B' Uw' F2 Rw
C #5 L2 Fw2 Uw Rw Uw' U' Bw Fw L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw D' Bw2 Dw' U F Fw2 Dw2 Uw Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 Fw' F' U Fw' Bw2 Rw' D' L2 R2 F R2 Fw2 B' Uw' Rw2 Lw Dw B' Fw' Uw' B2 R2 Lw2 Fw' U2 F2 Bw B' Fw D' Lw' B' U' Bw' B' D
C Ex#1 R2 D2 Bw Uw' F D2 U' Fw2 Bw Rw Lw' D L2 Rw' B' Bw2 R2 F Dw' B2 F' Lw' Fw' Lw Uw R' Fw' U L U2 L R2 B Fw L R D2 Rw R Bw U F2 B' Fw' U Dw2 L2 R' Dw2 Fw' L Lw Bw' Uw F2 Rw2 R' Uw Lw' L
C Ex#2 F Uw Dw2 Rw Dw2 Bw' F' Lw2 R' F Bw2 Uw U' Fw2 Bw Uw' L Fw' B R' L F' D2 Bw' Lw' Uw D' Lw2 R2 F2 U' B L Lw' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw R D2 Lw2 L Uw' Lw F' U2 L' B' Uw2 L2 R F' Rw2 L Dw2 Fw' L' Lw2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 R U2 B2 F2 R B' U2 L R2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F Rw2 Uw
A #2 F2 D' B2 D L2 B2 L2 B2 D U2 F2 L' U2 B2 R F R2 B D U2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 D' R2 B2 U' F2 D R2 D' B2 F' R' D' U2 B L' D2 B' R' D2 B2 Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 D F2 D2 U L2 D2 L' D' B L2 R U' B' D2 B2 D' L' D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' F' R' D U B2 R2 B2 U F Rw2 Uw
B #1 D' B2 R2 D R2 F2 U F2 U2 R' B' F2 L D L' F2 D2 U' L B2 Rw Uw'
B #2 F2 R2 D' U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U F U' B2 L D' U' L F2 L B2 D2
B #3 R2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 B2 U B' F' R' B L B' D2 R U F L2 U2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 B U2 R2 F U2 L2 B L B' R B R' B D' B U' F L2 D2 Rw
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L R D2 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 U R' F' U' B D2 R' D' B2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 L R D2 F2 D' B' F' R' U B2 L D' R D' L Fw' Uw'
A #2 U' L2 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R F' L' D B D2 B' F D2 R D Fw
A #3 U' B2 D' U B2 L2 B2 R D U' R2 D' L' D2 L D' R' F' U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 L U2 F' D2 L F D L' B' F' R' B2 U' F' Rw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B L2 B2 R2 B L2 F' L F2 R B' U' F2 U L R' F D' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 U B' L2 D R F U L' B U F' R2
A #2 L F2 U2 F' U2 D B R' F2 L B2 L F2 D2 R2 L2 B2
A #3 U' B2 U F2 U' L2 F2 D2 L D' B2 L2 B2 R B' U F' R2 B U
A #4 B2 R D2 R U2 L2 D2 L U2 B' D2 B F2 L U' F' D' F D B
A #5 U2 L2 D L2 D' L2 B2 F D' U' R2 B' R' D L2 B2 L R2 D
A Ex#1 U' D L B' D2 F2 U2 B R L2 B D F2 D2 L2 B2 D R2
A Ex#2 R' D2 B2 D' F R2 U F D2 R' B' U' L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D R2
B #1 D2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F' L D B' L F R2 U2 L' B2 U2
B #2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 U R' B' L2 R' U' B D2 B' D2 R' F2
B #3 F' U L' B2 D' F' U' R2 L U' L F2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2
B #4 L D' L F L' F2 L D2 F' R2 F L2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 D B2 U
B #5 L2 R2 D2 L2 F U2 B2 F U2 R2 D2 R D' U R B2 R' D' R D'
B Ex#1 D' B2 L F D R2 U2 L U2 D' B' D2 R2 U' L2 F2 U R2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' U' R2 B D' L B2 R F' U B2 F2 U' B2 F
C #1 L' F2 R' F2 R U2 R2 B2 D2 B L B2 L' F R2 U F' L2 R' U2
C #2 U' R B R2 L F2 U R' F B R2 U' F2 U D F2 U L2 D2
C #3 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 D2 L' B L' F' U R B2 R' B'
C #4 L2 U2 B U2 R2 F' D2 U2 F2 U F' D' L F' D2 U' B' D R B
C #5 F2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 F2 U R2 F2 L B' U L F' R2 F' R2 U2 R
C Ex#1 F2 U F2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 R' F U2 R B' R2 D2 B2 F D' L' R'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 L R D2 L2 B2 R' B2 U' L' R2 D U R2 U2 F L D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L F2 D' F' L2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' R
A #2 D2 U L2 U L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D L U2 B' R2 F D' L U' B2 U'
A #3 D2 L2 F' L2 U B L2 D R' F2 L' F2 D2 F R2 F' D2 B
A #4 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 F' D2 B2 U B' U2 B' L B2 D' B U' L' U
A #5 B2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D' R2 D' F2 U B L D2 F' D L B' D' L
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 R F' R U' D' B U D2 L F2 R L2 B2 L U2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 D F R' B2 R L U R F2 D L2 F D2 F2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B' U' B' U' B' R' L B' u r b'
A #2 L U L R' B' U L U B R' L' l b
A #3 U' B' L B U' R' L B R' L' U' l' r' b'
A #4 B' L' R' U' R U' B U L U R l' b
A #5 R' B L B R U' L B R U L' l' b
A Ex#1 U B U' L R B U' B L B' R' l' r b
A Ex#2 U B' U' R' L U' L R B' R B u l' r' b
B #1 R' L U' R' B' U R' U' R B' R l' r b
B #2 B' L U B' L B' L B U' R L u l' b'
B #3 R' L' B' L U' B' R' U' L' B L' u l r'
B #4 R' B U L R' U' B' L U' R L l' r b
B #5 B' R' U' B' R' B L' U' B L' R l' b
B Ex#1 L U' R' L' R' U R B' L R' L u' l r'
B Ex#2 R B R U B R' U' B' U R' L' l r b
C #1 B' R' U' R L' U' R L B L' U' u' r
C #2 R L' U L B' L R L' U B L u b
C #3 R L' B L' R' L R' B R B' R' r b'
C #4 B' U' L' R B U L' R' B' R L' u' l r
C #5 U' B U' B U L B' U' R' L' R u' b'
C Ex#1 U' L U' B' L U R L' R' L' U' r' b'
C Ex#2 L U' B' R' U' B U L' U B U' u' l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B U' B R U' R L' B' R u b'
A #2 U L R' U' B' L B' L' U' R' U u l' r'
A #3 B U' L' B L R' B' L' R L' R u' l b'
A #4 B U' R U' R B L' B R B L u' l r' b'
A #5 B U' R B' R L' R B R' L' U b
A Ex#1 U' B' R L' B U R U' B' R U' l r b
A Ex#2 R' U L' R U B U L B' R' B u' l' r b
Albiero Beniamino    Italy
Albiero Beniamino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.60   18.14   20.48 18.82 16.76 18.85 16.60
First round 13 14.25   15.22   14.25 14.34 16.24 15.08 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.00   5.21   5.78 4.44 4.00 7.52 5.40
Second round 12 4.32   5.46   5.45 5.15 7.65 4.32 5.78
First round 13 4.84   5.45   9.00 5.25 6.08 4.84 5.03
Alessandro Iraci    Italy
Alessandro Iraci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.78   16.57   17.55 15.70 22.12 14.78 16.47
First round 18 15.73   18.91   19.14 15.73 18.44 19.15 19.94
Andrea Di Michele    Italy
Andrea Di Michele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.58   19.30   20.01 28.00 20.63 17.27 15.58
First round 20 15.90   19.77   22.17 15.90 18.92 21.55 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:47.88     1:47.88 2:21.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 35.24   37.44   50.15 35.73 35.24 36.85 39.73
First round 11 30.79   37.91   40.67 31.60 45.46 30.79 41.47
Andrea Farolfi    Italy
Andrea Farolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.80   15.01   14.92 14.80 15.30 13.80 15.77
Second round 12 11.58   14.20   14.93 14.47 11.58 14.62 13.50
First round 12 13.21   15.16   16.30 16.29 15.22 13.21 13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.17   7.69   13.31 8.21 6.17 8.01 6.86
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.81   19.58   22.92 21.13 19.86 17.75 14.81
First round 21 15.91   20.19   15.91 21.64 21.05 20.06 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.32   6.46   8.53 4.32 5.90 7.09 6.40
First round 17 4.75   7.06   4.75 8.74 4.76 11.46 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.75   1:15.04   1:06.22 1:25.92 1:15.24 59.75 1:23.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:37.62     2:37.62 2:50.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 35.44   46.92   44.25 1:12.92 55.82 35.44 40.68
Pyraminx Final 12 10.71   13.44   13.15 13.36 16.17 13.82 10.71
First round 13 9.01   11.37   15.60 12.31 12.25 9.01 9.54
Antonio Barba    Italy
Antonio Barba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.01   17.14   18.30 17.38 18.85 15.01 15.74
First round 17 13.65   18.84   17.27 21.12 20.49 18.75 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:06.28   1:09.59   1:17.29 1:06.28 1:07.33 1:09.79 1:11.66
Combined First round 13 59.68   1:04.93   1:06.21 1:05.78 1:02.79 59.68 1:13.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:17.68     2:17.68 2:20.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.46   45.50   56.48 38.48 56.01 27.46 42.01
Carlo Glod    Luxembourg
Carlo Glod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.97   19.53   19.56 19.46 22.48 17.97 19.56
First round 23 18.70   21.31   20.31 24.59 21.61 18.70 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.07   6.48   6.17 6.62 5.07 7.90 6.66
First round 18 6.19   7.15   17.85 6.19 6.60 7.81 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:03.14   NR 1:13.11   NR 1:05.07 1:18.61 1:15.64 1:03.14 1:20.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 3:17.70     3:23.06 3:17.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 34.20   NR 44.04   NR 34.20 1:03.74 41.87 42.90 47.36
Pyraminx First round 10 7.06   NR 10.24   7.83 DNF 12.02 10.86 7.06
Carlotta Mazzucchelli    Italy
Carlotta Mazzucchelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 45.71   49.73   47.47 48.88 52.83 1:38.31 45.71
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.27   13.19   12.28 13.40 13.88 14.14 12.27
Second round 11 10.86   13.51   13.85 10.86 13.67 13.02 13.92
First round 10 10.67   13.47   11.93 14.57 10.67 13.91 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.04   4.86   4.53 6.92 5.77 4.04 4.27
Second round 8 2.72   4.55   2.72 4.63 8.26 4.91 4.10
First round 8 4.28   4.84   5.40 4.28 6.38 4.57 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.82   57.31   54.92 54.17 49.82 1:02.85 1:04.95
Combined First round 12 52.56   1:03.12   1:05.51 1:09.81 1:09.25 54.60 52.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:09.64     2:29.29 2:09.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:23.27   DNF   DNF 4:23.27 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.96   28.58   26.63 32.48 26.63 32.97 17.96
First round 8 24.26   27.06   31.45 26.73 27.84 26.61 24.26
Pyraminx Final 10 9.89   11.53   11.72 16.33 11.52 11.36 9.89
First round 12 3.75   10.78   13.70 19.43 8.82 9.83 3.75
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.62   17.79   17.17 15.62 16.73 19.47 20.71
First round 16 15.66   17.91   17.27 24.79 15.87 15.66 20.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.12   5.20   5.55 4.48 3.12 5.93 5.57
Second round 9 2.93   4.56   2.93 4.67 4.80 4.20 DNF
First round 7 2.53   4.73   2.53 5.05 4.62 4.64 4.92
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.14   11.22   12.65 9.67 9.14 11.35 DNF
Second round 2 9.71   10.95   10.45 12.51 10.83 11.56 9.71
First round 2 10.42   10.76   10.42 10.43 11.42 11.22 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.40   3.81   3.48 4.13 3.83 3.40 4.53
Second round 7 3.01   4.40   4.87 4.72 4.01 4.48 3.01
First round 4 3.23   3.88   4.01 3.24 4.42 4.39 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.78   43.00   DNF 40.68 38.78 43.79 44.54
Combined First round 1 34.59   38.09   38.05 38.88 37.33 34.59 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.54   1:20.08   1:19.28 1:21.64 1:11.54 1:32.31 1:19.33
Combined First round 2 1:15.82   1:22.32   1:21.07 1:23.06 1:22.82 1:15.82 1:29.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.70   20.42   DNF 19.73 19.70 21.79 19.74
First round 6 18.71   23.88   29.98 21.36 18.71 20.31 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 13.48   15.77   13.48 15.05 15.26 16.99 21.94
Gabriele Catarsi    Italy
Gabriele Catarsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.25   26.03   23.68 26.57 27.85 29.86 23.25
Geremia Lama    Italy
Geremia Lama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 44.06   59.81   DNF 44.06 51.07 1:01.60 1:06.76
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.96   29.80   27.41 24.91 37.07 21.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.83   7.71   8.04 8.09 6.83 7.01 13.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:53.31     1:57.69 1:53.31
Pyraminx Final 8 7.86   10.41   9.66 13.68 11.02 10.56 7.86
First round 8 3.91   9.29   10.87 10.72 9.12 8.04 3.91
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.46   21.35   18.46 22.96 23.68 22.53 18.56
First round 24 17.91   21.75   17.91 22.71 24.22 18.31 28.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.15   7.41   8.75 7.00 6.49 3.15 DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.51   12.23   10.51 10.52 13.26 12.91 16.25
Second round 4 9.82   11.59   12.46 11.12 9.82 19.83 11.18
First round 6 11.21   11.84   11.56 12.68 11.28 11.21 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.70   4.28   2.70 4.42 5.06 3.35 8.17
Second round 6 3.66   4.29   4.25 5.13 4.65 3.96 3.66
First round 9 3.67   4.94   5.25 4.76 3.67 4.80 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.57   45.14   44.43 50.34 43.57 46.13 44.87
Combined First round 4 39.83   45.82   45.71 48.63 49.69 39.83 43.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:20.18   1:29.71   1:32.93 1:30.33 1:20.18 1:34.78 1:25.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:47.12   DNF   3:56.24 DNF 1:47.12
First round 6 2:04.88   DNF   2:08.30 DNF 2:04.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.64   18.87   15.64 26.45 21.73 17.89 16.99
First round 5 18.01   20.85   18.01 19.06 30.30 20.32 23.17
Pyraminx First round 15 7.36   11.87   14.04 20.62 13.67 7.36 7.91
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.17   11.26   10.17 11.88 11.21 11.73 10.83
Second round 6 9.81   12.03   9.81 16.67 10.46 13.05 12.59
First round 8 10.56   12.61   10.56 12.12 13.07 13.04 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88   3.66   3.44 3.33 4.22 2.88 5.27
Second round 3 1.99   3.12   2.96 5.91 2.26 4.13 1.99
First round 5 2.70   3.98   4.86 3.88 2.70 4.73 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.40   45.20   48.42 40.65 51.16 46.53 39.40
Combined First round 5 42.31   46.19   50.99 43.35 42.31 51.05 44.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.57   1:23.79   1:22.11 1:20.57 1:21.33 1:36.56 1:27.94
Combined First round 3 1:17.02   1:22.36   1:44.55 1:17.02 1:18.39 1:26.07 1:22.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.29   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.29
First round 2 57.01   59.89   1:04.83 57.01 57.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.12   19.63   18.07 30.21 17.51 16.12 23.31
First round 4 17.90   19.54   20.89 19.84 17.90 20.11 18.67
Pyraminx Final 2 4.19   5.10   4.87 5.42 5.00 5.59 4.19
First round 2 4.06   4.85   4.49 4.32 6.76 4.06 5.73
Leonardo Zara    Italy
Leonardo Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.40   DNF   23.63 DNF 24.93 18.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.37   7.53   8.19 7.48 6.37 8.82 6.91
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.47   29.40   32.12 25.47 32.01 27.89 28.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.13   8.73   9.83 6.66 9.69 6.13 10.83
Pyraminx First round 14 8.78   11.71   8.78 11.70 12.62 13.20 10.80
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.32   10.66   12.52 9.88 9.57 9.32 13.24
Second round 5 10.71   11.69   11.08 13.22 13.31 10.77 10.71
First round 4 10.40   11.31   11.60 10.99 10.40 11.34 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09   3.02   4.39 3.24 2.09 2.99 2.82
Second round 1 1.68   2.49   2.09 2.78 2.60 2.86 1.68
First round 1 1.97   2.71   2.67 2.16 1.97 4.02 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.69   45.98   49.45 DNF 38.69 46.86 41.63
Combined First round 2 38.74   42.34   38.74 1:24.97 40.43 40.52 46.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.95   1:29.88   1:47.85 1:33.01 1:25.73 1:24.95 1:30.91
Combined First round 6 1:22.69   1:29.25   1:24.59 1:22.69 1:31.91 1:43.82 1:31.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.03   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.03
First round 3 1:01.32   1:05.05   1:05.18 1:08.65 1:01.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.94   15.98   13.94 18.76 14.00 17.62 16.31
First round 3 18.18   19.13   19.23 22.60 19.69 18.48 18.18
Pyraminx Final 1 3.00   3.61   NR 3.42 3.94 6.47 3.47 3.00
First round 1 3.38   4.21   5.52 3.63 3.38 4.89 4.12
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.82   12.07   12.47 12.45 20.81 9.82 11.29
Second round 10 11.71   13.08   11.71 11.93 14.30 13.94 13.38
First round 11 13.26   15.03   13.46 13.26 14.62 DNF 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.26   5.09   5.27 4.60 5.39 3.26 6.27
Second round 10 3.42   4.95   3.42 DNF 4.39 5.29 5.16
First round 11 2.85   5.41   4.10 8.01 11.68 4.13 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.61   55.03   1:03.27 1:07.29 50.27 51.55 49.61
Combined First round 11 58.79   1:01.94   DNF 1:02.67 1:02.38 58.79 1:00.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:35.81   1:38.00   1:42.26 1:37.50 1:37.49 1:39.02 1:35.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:50.52   DNF   DNF 1:50.52 1:51.50
First round 5 1:34.74   DNF   1:34.74 DNF 2:01.25
Pyraminx Final 9 7.44   10.85   12.36 7.44 12.24 9.11 11.21
First round 9 5.94   10.08   10.33 17.02 9.85 10.05 5.94
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.92   23.00   19.83 DNF 17.92 23.69 25.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.67   8.29   7.78 5.67 10.55 9.25 7.85
Luca Marseglia    Italy
Luca Marseglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.88   17.83   17.43 17.10 18.97 15.88 20.23
First round 19 17.44   19.52   24.26 17.44 18.70 18.19 21.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:43.45     2:08.02 1:43.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:52.93   DNF   3:52.93 DNF DNF
Marco Lama    Italy
Marco Lama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.83   23.84   21.59 25.77 19.83 25.52 24.40
First round 22 15.94   21.08   27.43 18.52 17.29 15.94 30.67
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.08   13.74   11.08 13.51 13.68 14.03 14.43
Second round 7 9.33   12.06   11.91 11.56 14.66 9.33 12.72
First round 9 11.62   12.73   15.60 13.43 12.83 11.93 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.80   4.22   4.08 4.06 4.52 6.85 3.80
Second round 4 2.74   3.74   4.02 5.13 2.74 3.18 4.01
First round 6 2.65   4.16   5.72 3.84 3.57 5.07 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.05   54.00   49.05 51.09 59.66 56.79 54.13
Combined First round 3 42.02   45.55   46.74 44.60 56.22 42.02 45.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:32.75   1:34.86   1:34.66 1:32.75 1:37.80 1:32.83 1:37.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.29   27.07   25.29 33.09 29.52 25.34 26.34
First round 10 23.24   33.78   44.59 28.58 28.18 23.24 46.17
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16   6.91   6.03 12.18 6.86 5.16 7.85
First round 4 3.86   5.11   7.77 5.64 4.58 5.12 3.86
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.73   15.38   17.09 16.22 15.05 14.86 13.73
First round 14 11.61   16.34   18.29 13.56 11.61 17.16 29.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.51   5.65   5.96 6.47 5.53 4.51 5.45
First round 15 3.58   6.27   6.36 6.21 3.58 6.24 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.68   54.78   1:03.67 55.89 50.68 57.72 50.74
Combined First round 10 56.20   1:00.35   59.20 1:05.96 56.20 1:02.69 59.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:49.03   1:59.11   1:49.03 2:12.13 1:58.08 1:59.58 1:59.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.94
First round 1 49.65   DNF   49.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.54   33.91   36.10 30.48 26.54 35.15 DNF
First round 9 28.80   30.86   30.80 28.80 29.97 33.23 31.80
Pyraminx Final 11 11.04   13.41   12.83 14.21 13.18 16.32 11.04
First round 11 9.74   10.59   9.74 11.05 10.22 10.51 11.47
Nicolas Baldassarri    Italy
Nicolas Baldassarri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.66   17.54   15.66 17.52 16.01 19.08 19.75
First round 15 12.73   16.53   12.73 14.66 20.28 15.48 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.85   7.10   9.51 11.19 5.90 5.85 5.90
First round 12 4.56   5.42   5.55 5.16 7.08 5.54 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 37.91   43.26   52.31 39.16 49.05 37.91 41.57
Pyraminx First round 17 11.43   14.20   14.34 16.46 11.43 16.11 12.14
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.61   11.87   11.62 12.97 11.61 11.65 12.33
Second round 9 10.60   12.93   10.60 10.89 14.70 13.21 17.44
First round 7 8.88   12.61   11.17 DNF 8.88 13.63 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.70   4.00   4.39 4.34 4.75 3.27 2.70
Second round 2 2.24   2.85   3.02 3.29 2.24 3.74 2.24
First round 2 2.01   2.94   4.88 2.55 2.90 3.38 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.16   46.45   43.40 48.23 47.73 42.16 48.94
Combined First round 9 42.00   50.17   49.62 57.33 43.86 42.00 57.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.91   1:18.48   1:33.27 1:16.65 1:17.82 1:20.98 1:13.91
Combined First round 5 1:19.41   1:26.47   1:27.62 1:27.17 1:29.17 1:19.41 1:24.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:20.04   DNF   2:20.04 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.69   7.08   9.73 6.24 6.99 5.69 8.01
First round 6 5.70   7.90   6.75 5.70 9.48 7.47 14.92
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.90   21.86   DNF 20.26 21.35 23.97 19.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.65   5.60   5.86 5.24 4.65 6.10 5.70
First round 16 4.32   6.80   9.33 5.39 7.02 7.99 4.32
Pyraminx First round 16 10.49   13.79   16.53 10.49 14.11 13.43 13.84
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.68   11.86   13.10 11.24 10.68 11.23 13.29
Second round 8 11.30   12.54   12.23 11.30 12.62 18.81 12.77
First round 5 10.42   11.80   11.27 11.91 12.21 12.51 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.16   5.04   5.87 4.16 DNF 4.45 4.81
Second round 13 4.37   5.57   4.37 9.47 4.93 6.72 5.05
First round 14 4.81   5.68   8.00 5.47 4.81 6.63 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.10   52.74   53.66 58.86 50.20 44.10 54.36
Combined First round 7 46.76   49.02   48.90 48.82 50.90 49.33 46.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:34.79   1:48.68   2:06.28 1:34.79 1:42.41 1:52.44 1:51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.76   25.44   24.73 25.72 33.70 23.76 25.86
First round 7 23.99   25.48   27.77 23.99 25.18 24.84 26.42
Pyraminx Final 7 8.00   10.34   9.64 9.34 12.04 14.11 8.00
First round 7 8.30   8.97   8.90 8.30 9.05 8.95 10.42
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.83   10.29   10.31 10.38 8.83 12.06 10.17
Second round 1 9.36   9.66   9.61 10.94 9.42 9.36 9.96
First round 1 9.65   10.59   9.65 10.64 11.15 9.97 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.48   6.79   6.85 13.77 6.10 3.48 7.43
Second round 11 3.21   5.37   6.43 3.70 7.46 5.98 3.21
First round 10 2.72   5.18   2.72 6.57 4.31 7.58 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.92   40.09   40.59 40.76 38.92 45.27 35.92
Combined First round 8 41.41   50.00   48.71 41.41 54.90 DNF 46.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.36   1:21.57   1:38.64 1:10.36 1:16.66 1:19.25 1:28.79
Combined First round 1 1:09.30   1:13.25   1:11.72 1:18.13 1:09.90 1:18.79 1:09.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:39.22   DNF   DNF 3:39.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.01   21.36   22.09 21.79 19.01 20.21 25.36
First round 2 17.45   18.67   19.20 17.45 19.08 17.73 29.37
Pyraminx Final 4 5.53   6.48   6.56 6.85 6.03 11.31 5.53
First round 5 3.92   5.63   12.51 6.91 5.57 3.92 4.42
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.47   12.00   13.31 11.56 11.47 12.77 11.68
Second round 3 9.94   11.13   11.31 10.19 12.28 11.88 9.94
First round 3 8.87   11.28   11.50 8.87 10.22 12.81 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.87   3.74   4.24 2.91 4.07 4.52 2.87
Second round 5 2.97   4.21   4.25 3.09 6.02 5.30 2.97
First round 3 2.05   3.80   4.19 2.99 2.05 4.22 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.74   47.63   48.11 46.50 39.74 57.44 48.27
Combined First round 6 38.33   47.04   46.62 49.63 51.57 38.33 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.44   1:29.37   1:19.44 1:34.63 1:19.56 1:33.93 1:38.90
Combined First round 4 1:13.05   1:24.34   1:28.42 1:23.61 1:13.05 1:23.00 1:26.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:11.95   DNF   1:24.18 1:11.95 DNF
First round 4 1:15.86   DNF   1:20.10 1:15.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.91   14.92   14.68 17.09 13.91 14.95 15.14
First round 1 12.52   16.30   18.42 12.52 14.46 16.16 18.29
Pyraminx Final 3 4.77   6.16   9.54 5.68 5.10 7.70 4.77
First round 3 4.38   4.85   5.70 4.44 4.38 7.15 4.42