SMA Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-2-7  USA, San Marcos, Texas SMA Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.11  Lucas Etter 10.02  Ryan Harris 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 2.24  Anthony Brooks 2.57  Sumeet Agarwal 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 32.99  Ruben Ramos 42.87  Sumeet Agarwal 48.80
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 16.30  Lucas Etter 16.67  Shonathon Collins 19.11
 Rubik's Clock  Lucas Etter 16.60  Christina Blackburn 17.37  Sumeet Agarwal 18.91
 Megaminx  Sumeet Agarwal 1:30.11  Shonathon Collins 1:46.28  Lucas Etter 1:46.38
 Pyraminx  Lucas Etter 4.91  Riley Norrid 5.84  Zachary Perkins 7.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.80   8.28    USA 7.98 10.37 7.80 7.92 8.93
2 Anthony Brooks 8.27   8.97    USA 8.41 9.87 9.63 8.86 8.27
3 Sumeet Agarwal 10.57   12.15    USA 11.20 10.57 15.77 11.06 14.18
4 Ruben Ramos 11.39   13.37    USA 14.84 13.16 11.39 16.07 12.11
5 Alex Parra 10.71   13.45    USA 13.84 13.09 10.71 13.42 17.68
6 Shonathon Collins 11.03   13.94    USA 16.28 12.99 11.03 14.21 14.62
7 Ryan Harris 13.39   14.28    USA 15.05 13.48 13.39 14.30 15.59
8 Riley Norrid 12.94   14.86    USA 14.91 16.63 16.18 13.50 12.94
9 Vinesh Gedda 12.13   15.19    USA 14.04 16.45 12.13 15.09 17.03
10 Brian Brooks 13.48   16.25    USA 17.23 16.37 15.88 13.48 16.51
11 Dawson Gonzalez 14.89   16.88    USA 14.89 19.86 17.31 15.81 17.52
12 Vinnie Del Monte 15.94   17.34    USA 17.41 15.94 16.48 18.13 19.66
13 Sammy Tawakkol 16.13   17.58    USA 18.26 17.06 17.68 16.13 17.99
14 Casey Tharpe 15.99   17.65    USA 19.15 19.16 15.99 16.70 17.10
15 Nicholas Sanchez 15.96   17.90    USA 15.96 17.45 20.12 18.45 17.79
16 Allen Viljoen 16.11   18.14    USA 19.02 16.68 16.11 18.80 18.93
17 Zachary Perkins 15.61   18.25    USA 18.48 17.76 15.61 18.50 22.04
18 Mike Elliot 17.21   18.40    USA 17.21 18.96 18.46 18.76 17.97
19 Alex Wheeler 16.59   19.36    USA 20.83 20.17 18.37 19.54 16.59
20 Christina Blackburn 18.22   19.90    USA 24.27 19.13 18.22 18.71 21.86
21 Alex Bogaev 12.58   20.50    USA 19.87 12.58 22.17 19.45 29.00
22 T. Michael Swoyer 16.43   20.77    USA 16.43 18.85 22.63 28.36 20.83
23 Nevin Noal 14.86   20.83    USA 22.18 19.13 14.86 21.91 21.44
24 Casey McFarland 16.10   22.55    USA 23.54 16.10 21.39 22.73 29.86
25 Timothy Blazek 20.89   23.36    USA 20.89 21.79 24.43 23.86 26.26
26 Tyler Kilarski 20.53   23.90    USA 23.61 21.86 20.53 26.22 33.50
27 Shane Rowland 22.00   24.32    USA 22.20 29.55 23.21 22.00 27.55
28 Jacob Bass 21.25   24.60    USA 23.28 23.31 21.25 33.47 27.20
29 Brenden DeLuna 23.37   25.30    USA 25.17 23.37 24.35 27.37 26.38
30 Nicolas Bastos 20.96   26.76    USA 25.61 28.11 20.96 DNF 26.57
31 Wesley Grady 21.87   27.21    USA 21.87 26.42 42.46 23.36 31.84
32 Arthur Medina 24.42   28.13    USA 30.92 28.00 26.05 24.42 30.34
33 Greg O'Keefe 25.95   29.57    USA 27.80 29.81 25.95 31.10 1:05.19
34 Landon Smith 28.86   32.83    USA 35.42 37.13 31.16 28.86 31.92
35 Milo Maher 24.98   32.88    USA 30.15 38.42 36.47 24.98 32.03
36 Blake Stevens 30.77   35.23    USA 30.91 38.12 30.77 39.86 36.65
37 Andres Rodriguez 30.31   37.01    USA 37.67 39.67 34.54 30.31 38.82
38 Jacob Sleeper 32.94   37.19    USA 32.94 41.80 36.38 35.41 39.78
39 Dylan Pollard 33.72   38.25    USA 43.44 33.72 37.26 45.42 34.04
40 Monica Cummings 34.78   38.29    USA 40.65 37.53 46.74 34.78 36.70
41 Billy Russell 32.60   41.77    USA 32.60 39.19 48.91 48.94 37.20
42 Ben Spivey 39.96   42.15    USA 43.26 42.45 39.96 44.24 40.73
43 Tanner Fontenot 40.64   43.17    USA 47.02 42.71 45.01 40.64 41.79
44 Lucas Mohler 33.30   45.08    USA 50.52 35.83 48.90 33.30 DNF
45 Grant Mansfield 44.61   48.40    USA 46.80 1:09.33 44.61 49.48 48.93
46 Briana Salgado 40.08   49.48    USA 44.15 DNF 44.53 40.08 59.77
47 Enrique Arredondo 48.66   59.29    USA 50.22 48.66 1:05.07 DNF 1:02.59
48 John Wesson Johnson 53.89   1:02.79    USA 1:05.22 59.58 1:07.06 53.89 1:03.58
49 Alexey Tyltin 1:37.43   2:02.02    USA 2:11.88 2:42.23 2:04.26 1:49.93 1:37.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.52   8.63    USA 8.21 9.33 15.18 7.52 8.36
2 Anthony Brooks 8.51   9.32    USA 10.17 8.51 13.00 8.58 9.21
3 Sumeet Agarwal 9.82   11.25    USA 10.00 11.20 14.32 12.56 9.82
4 Ruben Ramos 9.22   11.64    USA 12.09 13.59 10.19 12.64 9.22
5 Shonathon Collins 10.94   12.67    USA 12.46 18.13 10.94 14.19 11.37
6 Ryan Harris 13.67   14.44    USA 15.48 14.23 13.67 15.20 13.90
7 Alex Parra 13.93   14.46    USA 15.09 14.29 14.00 13.93 15.21
8 Vinesh Gedda 14.30   15.94    USA 16.76 15.16 15.90 17.53 14.30
9 Vinnie Del Monte 15.44   16.23    USA 17.84 15.44 16.87 15.83 15.99
10 Riley Norrid 14.16   16.83    USA 14.16 15.85 19.67 18.60 16.04
11 Brian Brooks 13.19   17.34    USA 14.92 16.94 13.19 22.96 20.16
12 Sammy Tawakkol 15.14   17.60    USA 16.47 15.14 18.18 21.04 18.15
13 Casey Tharpe 16.29   17.62    USA 16.33 18.59 20.44 16.29 17.95
14 Zachary Perkins 17.04   17.83    USA 17.04 18.44 17.04 18.00 18.74
15 Dawson Gonzalez 17.89   19.66    USA 18.97 17.89 18.54 21.48 21.60
16 Nicholas Sanchez 16.09   20.43    USA 16.09 21.99 27.80 18.96 20.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.26   9.11    USA 9.67 8.26 9.43 8.88 9.01
2 Lucas Etter 8.31   10.02    USA 9.66 8.31 11.50 9.81 10.60
3 Ryan Harris 10.90   12.31    USA 11.23 10.90 14.96 12.77 12.92
4 Shonathon Collins 10.03   13.28    USA 10.03 14.26 12.77 16.47 12.81
5 Ruben Ramos 10.23   13.34    USA 11.89 14.34 10.23 22.88 13.79
6 Sumeet Agarwal 11.23   13.71    USA 12.90 11.23 14.24 14.76 13.98
7 Vinesh Gedda 13.54   15.00    USA 13.95 13.54 17.43 13.61 17.54
8 Alex Parra 14.86   15.97    USA 15.79 16.81 15.97 16.16 14.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.72   1.93    USA 1.80 1.73 1.72 2.27 4.66
2 Anthony Brooks 2.42   2.96    USA 3.19 2.42 2.94 2.76 3.98
3 Ruben Ramos 2.11   3.36    USA 2.11 2.70 3.40 7.62 3.98
4 Zachary Perkins 3.67   4.17    USA 3.67 3.83 4.24 4.43 4.58
5 Shonathon Collins 2.78   4.32    USA 2.78 4.63 4.99 3.33 6.19
6 Dawson Gonzalez 3.96   4.81    USA 8.22 4.53 4.97 4.93 3.96
7 Sumeet Agarwal 2.86   5.23    USA 6.31 3.25 7.25 2.86 6.14
8 Ryan Harris 4.37   5.54    USA 5.63 6.76 6.08 4.90 4.37
9 Alex Parra 4.51   5.62    USA 7.28 4.58 5.71 4.51 6.58
10 Tyler Kilarski 3.33   5.98    USA 5.79 6.94 6.54 5.60 3.33
11 Riley Norrid 4.80   6.07    USA 5.77 6.61 4.80 6.30 6.14
12 Vinesh Gedda 5.68   6.36    USA 5.77 5.68 7.01 19.45 6.31
13 Alex Bogaev 5.47   6.46    USA 6.68 5.94 16.85 6.75 5.47
14 Wesley Grady 5.15   6.61    USA 7.68 6.75 5.15 6.19 6.88
15 Christina Blackburn 5.08   6.62    USA 5.08 5.54 6.79 17.29 7.52
16 Brenden DeLuna 5.49   6.68    USA 8.62 6.67 7.48 5.49 5.89
17 Alex Wheeler 6.14   6.68    USA 6.51 6.23 7.29 6.14 8.13
18 Milo Maher 6.12   6.73    USA 6.12 6.84 6.57 6.95 6.79
19 Landon Smith 4.81   6.84    USA 6.72 9.33 4.81 7.26 6.55
20 Allen Viljoen 3.69   6.88    USA 8.65 6.25 7.87 6.52 3.69
21 Brian Brooks 5.83   6.88    USA 6.68 6.80 7.15 5.83 7.37
22 Sammy Tawakkol 5.10   6.89    USA DNF 7.17 5.10 6.58 6.93
23 T. Michael Swoyer 4.82   6.96    USA 6.02 7.92 4.82 9.14 6.94
24 Nicolas Bastos 5.64   7.10    USA 10.86 8.62 5.64 6.35 6.33
25 Timothy Blazek 6.06   7.59    USA 9.79 8.89 7.34 6.06 6.54
26 Shane Rowland 6.47   7.64    USA 7.93 7.91 6.47 7.08 10.50
27 Nevin Noal 6.33   8.52    USA 9.52 6.33 8.55 7.50 DNF
28 Mike Elliot 7.08   8.78    USA 8.00 13.62 7.08 8.27 10.08
29 Andres Rodriguez 6.55   9.27    USA 6.55 10.48 8.44 8.88 12.69
30 Nicholas Sanchez 5.07   9.58    USA 11.51 9.05 9.45 5.07 10.25
31 Jacob Bass 6.23   9.72    USA 8.30 12.45 8.42 6.23 DNF
32 Casey McFarland 9.04   9.92    USA 10.26 9.04 9.46 16.50 10.04
33 Greg O'Keefe 7.51   10.02    USA 12.90 7.51 15.76 7.66 9.50
34 Jacob Sleeper 8.90   11.00    USA 11.75 12.98 9.29 11.96 8.90
35 Arthur Medina 9.11   11.18    USA 14.81 9.71 11.62 9.11 12.22
36 Blake Stevens 4.21   12.06    USA 4.21 DNF 14.06 11.97 10.15
37 Tanner Fontenot 11.53   13.69    USA 14.12 12.48 11.53 14.47 14.88
38 Lucas Mohler 9.12   14.47    USA 9.12 14.62 DNF 14.96 13.84
39 Dylan Pollard 10.77   15.69    USA 11.09 24.74 10.77 12.11 23.86
40 John Wesson Johnson 12.96   16.30    USA 14.04 18.90 15.95 12.96 25.98
41 Billy Russell 16.52   26.17    USA 32.79 16.52 31.25 17.48 29.79
42 Enrique Arredondo 18.77   29.90    USA 36.38 19.13 34.19 18.77 DNF
43 Grant Mansfield 20.32   DNF    USA DNF DNF 21.08 DNF 20.32
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.43   1.90    USA 1.75 2.04 1.43 5.13 1.91
2 Ruben Ramos 1.93   3.07    USA 2.81 3.09 3.31 1.93 7.23
3 Anthony Brooks 2.06   3.27    USA 4.24 3.11 3.59 3.10 2.06
4 Sumeet Agarwal 2.85   3.89    USA 4.39 2.85 3.67 3.60 6.60
5 Dawson Gonzalez 3.22   4.86    USA 5.95 5.82 3.22 4.90 3.85
6 Shonathon Collins 3.66   4.98    USA 3.68 6.57 3.66 6.22 5.05
7 Alex Parra 2.87   4.99    USA 4.75 6.67 3.81 6.41 2.87
8 Ryan Harris 3.77   5.14    USA 6.45 5.31 5.41 4.70 3.77
9 Zachary Perkins 3.02   5.38    USA 8.99 4.21 5.04 6.90 3.02
10 Christina Blackburn 4.96   6.09    USA 9.13 5.69 7.16 5.42 4.96
11 Brenden DeLuna 4.14   6.53    USA 7.04 8.16 4.14 6.02 6.53
12 Wesley Grady 5.83   6.74    USA 5.83 7.31 6.40 9.50 6.52
13 Vinesh Gedda 4.41   6.76    USA 7.06 5.25 8.41 7.98 4.41
14 Tyler Kilarski 6.08   6.97    USA 6.08 6.71 7.53 8.11 6.68
15 Alex Bogaev 4.73   7.48    USA 6.18 9.88 4.73 16.17 6.39
16 Riley Norrid 6.56   7.96    USA 8.55 7.23 6.56 12.55 8.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.81   2.24    USA 2.07 1.81 2.61 2.15 2.50
2 Anthony Brooks 2.04   2.57    USA 2.34 2.30 4.33 2.04 3.08
3 Sumeet Agarwal 2.77   3.68    USA 4.14 3.34 5.57 2.77 3.55
4 Dawson Gonzalez 3.77   4.55    USA 4.78 3.77 4.46 5.09 4.42
5 Ruben Ramos 3.92   4.91    USA 5.45 6.22 4.68 3.92 4.61
6 Shonathon Collins 3.51   5.43    USA 3.51 7.93 5.93 6.35 4.02
7 Ryan Harris 3.56   5.71    USA 6.23 3.56 5.35 5.54 6.28
8 Alex Parra 3.75   6.12    USA 5.23 3.75 6.67 7.40 6.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 32.23   32.99    USA 34.48 32.24 45.11 32.23 32.25
2 Ruben Ramos 36.92   42.87    USA 36.92 59.04 46.48 43.25 38.88
3 Sumeet Agarwal 44.86   48.80    USA 52.35 52.82 48.65 44.86 45.39
4 Shonathon Collins 40.78   51.21    USA 51.05 49.96 59.83 52.61 40.78
5 Vinnie Del Monte 57.15   59.07    USA 1:00.64 1:01.25 58.41 57.15 58.15
6 Vinesh Gedda 59.51   1:01.56    USA 1:01.69 1:20.10 1:01.11 59.51 1:01.89
7 Anthony Brooks 55.33   1:01.64    USA 55.33 1:04.11 1:04.84 1:09.55 55.98
8 Dawson Gonzalez 1:03.91   1:09.76    USA 1:13.96 1:07.30 1:08.01 1:03.91 1:17.42
9 Ryan Harris 56.42   1:11.09    USA 56.42 1:14.98 1:13.27 1:12.79 1:07.21
10 Alex Bogaev 1:10.81   1:12.69    USA 1:14.59 1:14.12 1:10.81 1:12.48 1:11.48
11 Timothy Blazek 1:07.53   DNF    USA DNF 1:07.53 1:28.41 DNF 1:24.16
12 Christina Blackburn 1:17.22      USA DNF 1:17.22
13 Allen Viljoen 1:17.36      USA 1:26.70 1:17.36
14 T. Michael Swoyer 1:25.56      USA DNF 1:25.56
15 Shane Rowland DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Jacob Bass DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Nicolas Bastos DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Brian Brooks DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Alex Wheeler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 15.09   17.81    USA 20.43 17.46 15.55 22.24 15.09
2 Lucas Etter 12.60   18.25    USA 16.69 19.21 12.60 21.45 18.86
3 Anthony Brooks 17.54   18.45    USA 18.19 18.43 17.54 20.48 18.74
4 Shonathon Collins 18.75   20.66    USA 18.75 20.70 19.49 21.79 25.46
5 Vinesh Gedda 23.73   26.96    USA 31.24 23.73 26.62 26.97 27.29
6 Alex Parra 27.68   34.68    USA 35.41 39.01 29.61 27.68 41.53
7 Shane Rowland 36.57   43.61    USA 43.89 44.91 36.57 44.64 42.29
8 Alex Wheeler 38.48   45.45    USA 41.70 38.48 53.14 48.31 46.35
9 Nicholas Sanchez 39.44   45.63    USA 47.89 42.85 46.14 DNF 39.44
10 Jacob Bass 43.06   53.89    USA 43.06 53.82 54.84 59.54 53.01
11 Allen Viljoen 36.45   DNF    USA DNF 40.90 36.45 36.67 DNF
12 Brian Brooks 38.01   DNF    USA 40.23 38.01 DNF 40.89 DNF
13 Timothy Blazek 54.32      USA 54.32 1:04.11
14 T. Michael Swoyer 58.99      USA DNF 58.99
15 Blake Stevens DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 13.68   16.30    USA 16.94 16.89 13.68 18.86 15.06
2 Lucas Etter 15.34   16.67    USA 17.10 16.75 15.34 19.33 16.15
3 Shonathon Collins 16.81   19.11    USA 16.81 19.73 18.31 22.07 19.30
4 Sumeet Agarwal 16.70   19.62    USA 22.75 16.70 19.32 18.14 21.40
5 Alex Parra 25.50   29.34    USA 36.61 25.50 27.49 27.85 32.68
6 Vinesh Gedda 26.23   30.80    USA 27.85 30.72 34.33 33.82 26.23
7 Shane Rowland 38.54   41.76    USA 38.54 41.80 44.65 38.84 49.20
8 Alex Wheeler 36.70   48.77    USA 52.15 36.70 1:16.74 50.49 43.67
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 13.53   16.60    USA DNF 16.69 13.53 15.58 17.53
2 Christina Blackburn 15.17   17.37    USA 17.34 15.17 17.94 16.83 DNF
3 Sumeet Agarwal 14.99   18.91    USA 19.70 14.99 20.87 16.15 20.90
4 Alex Wheeler 15.48   22.73    USA 26.51 29.24 15.48 20.10 21.57
5 Billy Russell 27.29   32.45    USA 36.99 29.12 27.29 31.25 DNF
6 Sammy Tawakkol 7.86   DNF    USA DNF 8.43 7.86 DNF DNF
7 Shonathon Collins 15.54   DNF    USA DNF 15.54 DNF DNF DNF
8 Shane Rowland 38.64      USA DNF 38.64
9 Greg O'Keefe DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 1:21.23   1:30.11    USA 1:29.75 1:21.23 1:30.07 1:30.50 1:31.74
2 Shonathon Collins 1:39.14   1:46.28    USA 1:47.89 1:52.54 1:39.14 1:48.30 1:42.66
3 Lucas Etter 1:41.61   1:46.38    USA 1:43.92 1:41.61 1:53.09 2:18.62 1:42.14
4 Vinnie Del Monte 2:17.30   2:37.39    USA 2:44.24 2:17.30 2:31.47 2:41.24 2:39.47
5 Alex Wheeler 2:30.81      USA 2:30.81 2:37.13
6 Christina Blackburn 2:54.07      USA 2:54.07 2:55.60
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 3.05   4.91    USA 3.05 6.98 3.41 5.08 6.24
2 Riley Norrid 4.71   5.84    USA 5.58 5.64 6.88 6.29 4.71
3 Zachary Perkins 5.72   7.98    USA 5.72 9.87 7.11 10.68 6.95
4 Sumeet Agarwal 7.00   8.21    USA 8.81 7.00 7.84 9.39 7.97
5 Christina Blackburn 7.00   8.53    USA 9.39 8.09 8.10 DNF 7.00
6 Dawson Gonzalez 6.61   8.73    USA 8.27 6.61 8.20 9.72 10.29
7 Shonathon Collins 6.13   8.75    USA 9.18 8.55 8.51 10.38 6.13
8 T. Michael Swoyer 8.79   10.16    USA 8.79 9.87 11.76 10.67 9.93
9 Alex Wheeler 10.01   10.54    USA 10.70 10.39 11.64 10.01 10.53
10 Allen Viljoen 7.75   11.45    USA 13.97 7.75 12.78 12.81 8.75
11 Landon Smith 7.25   11.73    USA 12.28 7.25 12.86 10.58 12.32
12 Brian Brooks 9.21   12.17    USA 10.41 9.21 11.97 15.00 14.14
13 Timothy Blazek 7.24   13.22    USA 27.61 7.24 19.92 12.19 7.54
14 Brenden DeLuna 12.37   14.02    USA 19.09 13.30 12.37 15.03 13.72
15 Andres Rodriguez 10.43   14.11    USA 15.51 15.84 14.40 10.43 12.42
16 Jacob Sleeper 9.11   14.14    USA 13.79 16.36 16.83 12.26 9.11
17 Shane Rowland 11.84   14.20    USA 17.53 19.47 12.36 12.72 11.84
18 Lucas Mohler 11.56   14.42    USA 11.56 13.41 17.14 25.72 12.72
19 Jacob Bass 12.20   14.79    USA 13.64 12.26 18.48 19.09 12.20
20 Casey McFarland 14.23   14.90    USA 14.23 14.71 25.14 15.62 14.37
21 Greg O'Keefe 12.92   15.03    USA 13.71 15.39 16.79 15.98 12.92
22 Mike Elliot 7.26   16.52    USA 16.69 16.18 7.26 16.68 16.91
23 Grant Mansfield 13.71   16.58    USA 32.73 15.31 19.99 13.71 14.45
24 Milo Maher 14.24   17.71    USA 34.98 14.24 18.02 16.04 19.08
25 Blake Stevens 15.71   18.88    USA 15.71 22.08 18.58 26.92 15.99
26 Arthur Medina 16.25   18.99    USA 27.20 22.37 16.32 16.25 18.28
27 Billy Russell 10.44   20.37    USA 17.31 27.99 27.49 16.32 10.44
28 John Wesson Johnson 16.13   20.97    USA 22.41 22.90 20.45 16.13 20.06
29 Enrique Arredondo 17.06   21.39    USA 19.43 24.57 27.09 20.18 17.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D2 R U2 R F2 L F L2 D' L2 B' U' B L2 F2 U L2
A #2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 F L' U' L2 B F2 L' F' R' U L2
A #3 R2 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 B F2 L2 U' B2 L' D L2 U' B' D R
A #4 U2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 R' B' L U' L2 B' F' U F' L' D' R2
A #5 D' F B2 U' D' R' B' L2 B2 D R F2 L D2 R2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B U' D' L' D' B' L' U R U R' U2 F U2 B' D2 B' L2 B'
A Ex#2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 R' B' D U B2 D L2 B' R F2 L2
B #1 U2 R2 U2 B L2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R D' F L' F2 L' R F2
B #2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' U2 L2 U' L' R B' F2 R' B2 U2 R D2 L2 F2
B #3 D2 L D2 L' B2 R U2 F2 U B2 L F' U B2 D2 U2 F' U2 R'
B #4 B2 L' R' D2 L' U2 L' F2 R' D2 R2 U R F' D' R D' F2 U' R
B #5 R B' R B U2 F D L' D' B U' F2 D' R2 U' R2 U F2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F' D R' F2 L2 D2 B' U' D2 R' U2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 D' R2 F D2 R' L2 D2 B' D B D2 F D2 B R2 F2 D2 B U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B2 L U F L U L2 D2 L U' F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2
A #2 D2 L U2 R D2 F2 L R B2 U2 F' R' U2 B2 D R D2 L2 B U'
A #3 L' D2 L U2 R' D2 U2 F2 L U2 R2 D' F' U' L' D U L' B' L' U
A #4 F D2 F2 L2 U2 F L2 F L2 D2 R2 D' R B F' L2 D2 U' B
A #5 D' L' B' R F2 U D' L' B' D2 B D F2 U' L2 U2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 B R' D' F' B R U' R' D B R2 F' B' U2 F' L2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 L2 U' L D B' R' U R2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 D B2 U2 F2
B #1 B2 U' L2 U L2 D2 F2 D' R2 B' D2 L' B' U B U R U2 R' U'
B #2 F' U2 D B' L' F' B' L D2 F R' U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2
B #3 R' B' R' D2 L' B D' B R2 B L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U L2 B2 D' R2
B #4 L2 U B D' L2 F' U' F' D' L' F2 U' L2 D R2 D' B2 D2 L2
B #5 B2 L2 F R2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 U B2 L R F' U' B' F2 R F2
B Ex#1 R' D2 L' R2 F2 R D2 L F U R2 D' U' B' L' U2 F' D2 L'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F R B2 L' D' U L2 F D U' F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F L2 F U2 D2 L' B U2 F B2 L U2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 L
A #2 L U R' F2 U D2 R F R2 B U2 R2 B' R2 F B2 R2
A #3 L D2 B R' U L U2 D2 L2 F' D B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R F2 B2 L'
A #4 U' F' U2 R2 B2 R L2 U D' F U' D2 R2 F U2 F D2 F' L2
A #5 B2 D' R2 D' L2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' L B U' F2 R U2 L B2 F
A Ex#1 U2 B D B2 U' R' F L' B' L' B R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' F D R F2 R' D L2 U2 R D R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U F2 U2 R U'
A #2 R' U' F U F U R' U' F R2 U2
A #3 U' R' F U' F U2 R2 U' F U' R'
A #4 R' U F U' F R U' R F' U' R2
A #5 U' F U R U2 R' U2 F U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F U F R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
B #1 R' U2 F2 R2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2
B #2 R F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F2
B #3 U' R U2 R2 F U' F U' R2 U R2
B #4 R U' R2 U' F2 R2 U R U2 R2 F
B #5 R' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' F' U2 F
B Ex#1 U R' U' R U' R' U' R U' R2 F
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R' U2 R'
C #1 F R U' R' U' F U2 F U' F' U'
C #2 U' R F' U' R' U R2 U2 R2 F U2
C #3 R' F U2 F U' R U R' U' R' U2
C #4 U R2 F R U2 R U R' U' R U2
C #5 R' U' F' R U R' F U' R U' R2
C Ex#1 U' F U R U' R' U' F U2 F R2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R' F'
A #2 R F2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F U2 R2
A #3 U' R U2 R2 F U2 F U R' U F
A #4 R' F' R2 F' R2 F' R U' R' F2 U'
A #5 R' U' F' U2 R U2 R U2 F R U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F R U2 R2 F U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U R U2 F' U2 F' U R U' R'
B #1 R' F U' R U' R' F R2 U' F' R
B #2 R U' R' U2 F U' F U F R U'
B #3 U2 R' F R' F U' F U2 R U' R
B #4 U2 R F' U' R F' R' U2 R U2 F'
B #5 R2 U2 F U2 F U' F U2 F' U' R
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 F' R U' R' U R2 U'
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 U' F R2 U' F' U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F U' R U' F R2 U' F
A #2 F' R' U2 R U2 R2 U R U2 R' F
A #3 R' U F U2 F U R2 U' R2 U' R
A #4 U' R F R2 F U' R U' R' U2 R
A #5 F U' F' U' F R U' R' U R2 U2
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' R U' R' F2 U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' U2 F R2 F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L F' R2 U' F B U F D' B2 D R2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B Rw2 U B L2 F' Rw' U2 L' Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 D' Rw' L2
A #2 B L2 B U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' L U' D R' D' L' D' R2 B2 L2 B' Rw2 F D' U' Rw2 F U' Fw2 F' Rw2 B' D Rw B D B2 Rw' Uw B L2 Uw2 D2 Rw Uw2
A #3 L R2 U F' D' L2 U R B F U2 L U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 Fw2 D' L' R2 U F2 Rw2 U2 F2 Rw2 D Fw R U L' Uw2 D2 Rw Fw2 B' Uw U Fw2 Uw2
A #4 D' F B' R2 D B U R F2 B L D U2 B2 U R2 D' R2 U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F U2 D2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw' R' U' B2 L Uw' R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw D'
A #5 R2 B2 D2 L U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B' U' F2 L2 R2 D U2 L D B' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 L' Uw2 L Fw2 B F Uw2 F R2 Uw Fw2 D2 R' U Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' D2 L B2 L U2 D2 R' B D L' F' D L2 D B' D B2 D' Fw2 L D Rw2 B2 R2 U Rw2 U2 F2 L' Uw2 U' Fw' U R F2 B' R2 Uw Fw B2 Uw R F2
A Ex#2 F' U2 B D' L U' B D2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 L B2 R' D2 L D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 U2 B' U D' Rw U2 B' Rw Fw L' Uw2 Fw' F' Rw B Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F B' R F2 U R2 U L2 F U' F2 R2 D' B2 D B2 D2
A #2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 D2 R' U B U2 B' U' L' U L R2 B L'
A #3 D2 L U' R2 L2 D B2 L D' F U D2 R L U2 D2 F2 L'
A #4 F2 B2 R2 L' B' L D L' U2 D' R F2 U2 L D2 R2 L D2 B2
A #5 F2 B R2 B D' L B2 R L U' B R2 F2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 D2 R D' F D' B F R B' R2 B'
A Ex#2 D B2 U2 F' D' L B' U R D' L2 D2 L' D2 R D2 R2 U2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' R' B' L D2 B' F' U B' L' B2
A #2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 F U2 F' R F2 U R' D' R' D
A #3 D B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 R D R2 B2 U2 F U F' R2 U2
A #4 U2 B' F' U2 B L2 F R2 F R2 D F L' U L2 R D L2 B2 F' R'
A #5 U L' F' R2 U' D B' L U F R' F2 L B2 U2 R L2 D2 L' B2
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 L' R2 U2 F2 R2 B L' R2 F2 U F2 D2 L' B' U2 F2
A Ex#2 L' U R' B' L2 B2 R' D L2 F' B2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 D2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR5+ DL0+ UL0+ U1+ R4- D0+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U4- R6+ D0+ L4- ALL3- DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR3- DL1+ UL4- U2+ R5- D0+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R3+ D3+ L2- ALL1+ UR DL
A #3 UR2- DR2+ DL3- UL3- U4+ R2- D2+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ DR DL
A #4 UR1- DR1+ DL2+ UL3+ U2- R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL5- DR
A #5 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL4+ U3+ R3- D1+ L5- ALL1- y2 U0+ R4+ D5- L4+ ALL1- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR4+ DL6+ UL0+ U5- R0+ D2+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL1+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL1+ UL2+ U2- R4- D4+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R6+ D5- L1+ ALL5- DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR2+ DL2+ UL4+ U1+ R0+ D4- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R1- D1+ L5- ALL3- UR
B #2 UR4- DR5- DL1- UL1+ U2+ R2- D4+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U3- R6+ D3+ L4- ALL4+ UL
B #3 UR0+ DR3- DL5+ UL5+ U2- R1+ D1- L5- ALL1+ y2 U2- R3+ D6+ L1- ALL1+ UR DL
B #4 UR3- DR1+ DL1- UL5+ U4+ R1- D5+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R2+ D2+ L0+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR1+ DR0+ DL5+ UL3- U1- R1+ D1+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL4+ DR
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR3+ DL4+ UL4- U1- R4+ D1+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL4+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR5+ DL5- UL6+ U2- R0+ D4- L4+ ALL2- y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L6+ ALL4- UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U B R' B' L R' U L B' l b'
A #2 L B' U L' U L' R B' R L' R' u' r'
A #3 R B U L' R U' B' L' U L' B r'
A #4 B' U' B R U' R' L U B' R U u' l b
A #5 U' R' L' U' B' U' L U' L R' L u l' b
A Ex#1 B' U' R' L R' L B' U' R' L' R
A Ex#2 B' L' R L' U' B' L' U L' U L' u' l b'
B #1 B' U L' B R' U' R' L U B U u r b'
B #2 R B' U L B R' U' R' U' B' U u'
B #3 R' U' L' R L' U B L U' B U u l' r b
B #4 R B' U L' B L' R' L U L' B l' b
B #5 R L U' R B' R B L' U' B' R u' r'
B Ex#1 B U B' L' U R U B R' U R u b
B Ex#2 L B' U B R' B U L U' B' U r
Alex Bogaev    USA
Alex Bogaev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.58   20.50   19.87 12.58 22.17 19.45 29.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.73   7.48   6.18 9.88 4.73 16.17 6.39
First round 13 5.47   6.46   6.68 5.94 16.85 6.75 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.81   1:12.69   1:14.59 1:14.12 1:10.81 1:12.48 1:11.48
Alex Parra    USA
Alex Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.86   15.97   15.79 16.81 15.97 16.16 14.86
Second round 7 13.93   14.46   15.09 14.29 14.00 13.93 15.21
First round 5 10.71   13.45   13.84 13.09 10.71 13.42 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.75   6.12   5.23 3.75 6.67 7.40 6.45
Second round 7 2.87   4.99   4.75 6.67 3.81 6.41 2.87
First round 9 4.51   5.62   7.28 4.58 5.71 4.51 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.50   29.34   36.61 25.50 27.49 27.85 32.68
Combined First round 6 27.68   34.68   35.41 39.01 29.61 27.68 41.53
Alex Wheeler    USA
Alex Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 16.59   19.36   20.83 20.17 18.37 19.54 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.14   6.68   6.51 6.23 7.29 6.14 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 36.70   48.77   52.15 36.70 1:16.74 50.49 43.67
Combined First round 8 38.48   45.45   41.70 38.48 53.14 48.31 46.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 15.48   22.73   26.51 29.24 15.48 20.10 21.57
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:30.81     2:30.81 2:37.13
Pyraminx Final 9 10.01   10.54   10.70 10.39 11.64 10.01 10.53
Alexey Tyltin    USA
Alexey Tyltin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:37.43   2:02.02   2:11.88 2:42.23 2:04.26 1:49.93 1:37.43
Allen Viljoen    USA
Allen Viljoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 16.11   18.14   19.02 16.68 16.11 18.80 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.69   6.88   8.65 6.25 7.87 6.52 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:17.36     1:26.70 1:17.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 36.45   DNF   DNF 40.90 36.45 36.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 7.75   11.45   13.97 7.75 12.78 12.81 8.75
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 30.31   37.01   37.67 39.67 34.54 30.31 38.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.55   9.27   6.55 10.48 8.44 8.88 12.69
Pyraminx Final 15 10.43   14.11   15.51 15.84 14.40 10.43 12.42
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.26   9.11   9.67 8.26 9.43 8.88 9.01
Second round 2 8.51   9.32   10.17 8.51 13.00 8.58 9.21
First round 2 8.27   8.97   8.41 9.87 9.63 8.86 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.04   2.57   2.34 2.30 4.33 2.04 3.08
Second round 3 2.06   3.27   4.24 3.11 3.59 3.10 2.06
First round 2 2.42   2.96   3.19 2.42 2.94 2.76 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 55.33   1:01.64   55.33 1:04.11 1:04.84 1:09.55 55.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.68   16.30   16.94 16.89 13.68 18.86 15.06
Combined First round 3 17.54   18.45   18.19 18.43 17.54 20.48 18.74
Arthur Medina    USA
Arthur Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.42   28.13   30.92 28.00 26.05 24.42 30.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.11   11.18   14.81 9.71 11.62 9.11 12.22
Pyraminx Final 26 16.25   18.99   27.20 22.37 16.32 16.25 18.28
Ben Spivey    USA
Ben Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 39.96   42.15   43.26 42.45 39.96 44.24 40.73
Billy Russell    USA
Billy Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.60   41.77   32.60 39.19 48.91 48.94 37.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 16.52   26.17   32.79 16.52 31.25 17.48 29.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 27.29   32.45   36.99 29.12 27.29 31.25 DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 10.44   20.37   17.31 27.99 27.49 16.32 10.44
Blake Stevens    USA
Blake Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.77   35.23   30.91 38.12 30.77 39.86 36.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.21   12.06   4.21 DNF 14.06 11.97 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 15.71   18.88   15.71 22.08 18.58 26.92 15.99
Brenden DeLuna    USA
Brenden DeLuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.37   25.30   25.17 23.37 24.35 27.37 26.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.14   6.53   7.04 8.16 4.14 6.02 6.53
First round 16 5.49   6.68   8.62 6.67 7.48 5.49 5.89
Pyraminx Final 14 12.37   14.02   19.09 13.30 12.37 15.03 13.72
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.19   17.34   14.92 16.94 13.19 22.96 20.16
First round 10 13.48   16.25   17.23 16.37 15.88 13.48 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.83   6.88   6.68 6.80 7.15 5.83 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 38.01   DNF   40.23 38.01 DNF 40.89 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 9.21   12.17   10.41 9.21 11.97 15.00 14.14
Briana Salgado    USA
Briana Salgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.08   49.48   44.15 DNF 44.53 40.08 59.77
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.10   22.55   23.54 16.10 21.39 22.73 29.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.04   9.92   10.26 9.04 9.46 16.50 10.04
Pyraminx Final 20 14.23   14.90   14.23 14.71 25.14 15.62 14.37
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.29   17.62   16.33 18.59 20.44 16.29 17.95
First round 14 15.99   17.65   19.15 19.16 15.99 16.70 17.10
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.22   19.90   24.27 19.13 18.22 18.71 21.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.96   6.09   9.13 5.69 7.16 5.42 4.96
First round 15 5.08   6.62   5.08 5.54 6.79 17.29 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:17.22     DNF 1:17.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 15.17   17.37   17.34 15.17 17.94 16.83 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:54.07     2:54.07 2:55.60
Pyraminx Final 5 7.00   8.53   9.39 8.09 8.10 DNF 7.00
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.89   19.66   18.97 17.89 18.54 21.48 21.60
First round 11 14.89   16.88   14.89 19.86 17.31 15.81 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.77   4.55   4.78 3.77 4.46 5.09 4.42
Second round 5 3.22   4.86   5.95 5.82 3.22 4.90 3.85
First round 6 3.96   4.81   8.22 4.53 4.97 4.93 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:03.91   1:09.76   1:13.96 1:07.30 1:08.01 1:03.91 1:17.42
Pyraminx Final 6 6.61   8.73   8.27 6.61 8.20 9.72 10.29
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 33.72   38.25   43.44 33.72 37.26 45.42 34.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.77   15.69   11.09 24.74 10.77 12.11 23.86
Enrique Arredondo    USA
Enrique Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 48.66   59.29   50.22 48.66 1:05.07 DNF 1:02.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 18.77   29.90   36.38 19.13 34.19 18.77 DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 17.06   21.39   19.43 24.57 27.09 20.18 17.06
Grant Mansfield    USA
Grant Mansfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 44.61   48.40   46.80 1:09.33 44.61 49.48 48.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 20.32   DNF   DNF DNF 21.08 DNF 20.32
Pyraminx Final 23 13.71   16.58   32.73 15.31 19.99 13.71 14.45
Greg O'Keefe    USA
Greg O'Keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 25.95   29.57   27.80 29.81 25.95 31.10 1:05.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.51   10.02   12.90 7.51 15.76 7.66 9.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 12.92   15.03   13.71 15.39 16.79 15.98 12.92
Jacob Bass    USA
Jacob Bass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.25   24.60   23.28 23.31 21.25 33.47 27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.23   9.72   8.30 12.45 8.42 6.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 43.06   53.89   43.06 53.82 54.84 59.54 53.01
Pyraminx Final 19 12.20   14.79   13.64 12.26 18.48 19.09 12.20
Jacob Sleeper    USA
Jacob Sleeper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 32.94   37.19   32.94 41.80 36.38 35.41 39.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.90   11.00   11.75 12.98 9.29 11.96 8.90
Pyraminx Final 16 9.11   14.14   13.79 16.36 16.83 12.26 9.11
John Wesson Johnson    USA
John Wesson Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 53.89   1:02.79   1:05.22 59.58 1:07.06 53.89 1:03.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.96   16.30   14.04 18.90 15.95 12.96 25.98
Pyraminx Final 28 16.13   20.97   22.41 22.90 20.45 16.13 20.06
Landon Smith    USA
Landon Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.86   32.83   35.42 37.13 31.16 28.86 31.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.81   6.84   6.72 9.33 4.81 7.26 6.55
Pyraminx Final 11 7.25   11.73   12.28 7.25 12.86 10.58 12.32
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   10.02   9.66 8.31 11.50 9.81 10.60
Second round 1 7.52   8.63   8.21 9.33 15.18 7.52 8.36
First round 1 7.80   8.28   7.98 10.37 7.80 7.92 8.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.81   2.24   2.07 1.81 2.61 2.15 2.50
Second round 1 1.43   1.90   1.75 2.04 1.43 5.13 1.91
First round 1 1.72   1.93   1.80 1.73 1.72 2.27 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.23   32.99   34.48 32.24 45.11 32.23 32.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.34   16.67   17.10 16.75 15.34 19.33 16.15
Combined First round 2 12.60   18.25   16.69 19.21 12.60 21.45 18.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 13.53   16.60   DNF 16.69 13.53 15.58 17.53
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:41.61   1:46.38   1:43.92 1:41.61 1:53.09 2:18.62 1:42.14
Pyraminx Final 1 3.05   4.91   3.05 6.98 3.41 5.08 6.24
Lucas Mohler    USA
Lucas Mohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.30   45.08   50.52 35.83 48.90 33.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.12   14.47   9.12 14.62 DNF 14.96 13.84
Pyraminx Final 18 11.56   14.42   11.56 13.41 17.14 25.72 12.72
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.21   18.40   17.21 18.96 18.46 18.76 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.08   8.78   8.00 13.62 7.08 8.27 10.08
Pyraminx Final 22 7.26   16.52   16.69 16.18 7.26 16.68 16.91
Milo Maher    USA
Milo Maher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.98   32.88   30.15 38.42 36.47 24.98 32.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.12   6.73   6.12 6.84 6.57 6.95 6.79
Pyraminx Final 24 14.24   17.71   34.98 14.24 18.02 16.04 19.08
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 34.78   38.29   40.65 37.53 46.74 34.78 36.70
Nevin Noal    USA
Nevin Noal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.86   20.83   22.18 19.13 14.86 21.91 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.33   8.52   9.52 6.33 8.55 7.50 DNF
Nicholas Sanchez    USA
Nicholas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.09   20.43   16.09 21.99 27.80 18.96 20.34
First round 15 15.96   17.90   15.96 17.45 20.12 18.45 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.07   9.58   11.51 9.05 9.45 5.07 10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 39.44   45.63   47.89 42.85 46.14 DNF 39.44
Nicolas Bastos    USA
Nicolas Bastos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.96   26.76   25.61 28.11 20.96 DNF 26.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.64   7.10   10.86 8.62 5.64 6.35 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.16   16.83   14.16 15.85 19.67 18.60 16.04
First round 8 12.94   14.86   14.91 16.63 16.18 13.50 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.56   7.96   8.55 7.23 6.56 12.55 8.09
First round 11 4.80   6.07   5.77 6.61 4.80 6.30 6.14
Pyraminx Final 2 4.71   5.84   5.58 5.64 6.88 6.29 4.71
Ruben Ramos    USA
Ruben Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.23   13.34   11.89 14.34 10.23 22.88 13.79
Second round 4 9.22   11.64   12.09 13.59 10.19 12.64 9.22
First round 4 11.39   13.37   14.84 13.16 11.39 16.07 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.92   4.91   5.45 6.22 4.68 3.92 4.61
Second round 2 1.93   3.07   2.81 3.09 3.31 1.93 7.23
First round 3 2.11   3.36   2.11 2.70 3.40 7.62 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.92   42.87   36.92 59.04 46.48 43.25 38.88
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.90   12.31   11.23 10.90 14.96 12.77 12.92
Second round 6 13.67   14.44   15.48 14.23 13.67 15.20 13.90
First round 7 13.39   14.28   15.05 13.48 13.39 14.30 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.56   5.71   6.23 3.56 5.35 5.54 6.28
Second round 8 3.77   5.14   6.45 5.31 5.41 4.70 3.77
First round 8 4.37   5.54   5.63 6.76 6.08 4.90 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.42   1:11.09   56.42 1:14.98 1:13.27 1:12.79 1:07.21
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.14   17.60   16.47 15.14 18.18 21.04 18.15
First round 13 16.13   17.58   18.26 17.06 17.68 16.13 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.10   6.89   DNF 7.17 5.10 6.58 6.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 7.86   DNF   DNF 8.43 7.86 DNF DNF
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.00   24.32   22.20 29.55 23.21 22.00 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.47   7.64   7.93 7.91 6.47 7.08 10.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 38.54   41.76   38.54 41.80 44.65 38.84 49.20
Combined First round 7 36.57   43.61   43.89 44.91 36.57 44.64 42.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 38.64     DNF 38.64
Pyraminx Final 17 11.84   14.20   17.53 19.47 12.36 12.72 11.84
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.03   13.28   10.03 14.26 12.77 16.47 12.81
Second round 5 10.94   12.67   12.46 18.13 10.94 14.19 11.37
First round 6 11.03   13.94   16.28 12.99 11.03 14.21 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.51   5.43   3.51 7.93 5.93 6.35 4.02
Second round 6 3.66   4.98   3.68 6.57 3.66 6.22 5.05
First round 5 2.78   4.32   2.78 4.63 4.99 3.33 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.78   51.21   51.05 49.96 59.83 52.61 40.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.81   19.11   16.81 19.73 18.31 22.07 19.30
Combined First round 4 18.75   20.66   18.75 20.70 19.49 21.79 25.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.54   DNF   DNF 15.54 DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:39.14   1:46.28   1:47.89 1:52.54 1:39.14 1:48.30 1:42.66
Pyraminx Final 7 6.13   8.75   9.18 8.55 8.51 10.38 6.13
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.23   13.71   12.90 11.23 14.24 14.76 13.98
Second round 3 9.82   11.25   10.00 11.20 14.32 12.56 9.82
First round 3 10.57   12.15   11.20 10.57 15.77 11.06 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.77   3.68   4.14 3.34 5.57 2.77 3.55
Second round 4 2.85   3.89   4.39 2.85 3.67 3.60 6.60
First round 7 2.86   5.23   6.31 3.25 7.25 2.86 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.86   48.80   52.35 52.82 48.65 44.86 45.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.70   19.62   22.75 16.70 19.32 18.14 21.40
Combined First round 1 15.09   17.81   20.43 17.46 15.55 22.24 15.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 14.99   18.91   19.70 14.99 20.87 16.15 20.90
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:21.23   1:30.11   1:29.75 1:21.23 1:30.07 1:30.50 1:31.74
Pyraminx Final 4 7.00   8.21   8.81 7.00 7.84 9.39 7.97
T. Michael Swoyer    USA
T. Michael Swoyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.43   20.77   16.43 18.85 22.63 28.36 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.82   6.96   6.02 7.92 4.82 9.14 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:25.56     DNF 1:25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 58.99     DNF 58.99
Pyraminx Final 8 8.79   10.16   8.79 9.87 11.76 10.67 9.93
Tanner Fontenot    USA
Tanner Fontenot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 40.64   43.17   47.02 42.71 45.01 40.64 41.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.53   13.69   14.12 12.48 11.53 14.47 14.88
Timothy Blazek    USA
Timothy Blazek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.89   23.36   20.89 21.79 24.43 23.86 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.06   7.59   9.79 8.89 7.34 6.06 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:07.53   DNF   DNF 1:07.53 1:28.41 DNF 1:24.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 54.32     54.32 1:04.11
Pyraminx Final 13 7.24   13.22   27.61 7.24 19.92 12.19 7.54
Tyler Kilarski    USA
Tyler Kilarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.53   23.90   23.61 21.86 20.53 26.22 33.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.08   6.97   6.08 6.71 7.53 8.11 6.68
First round 10 3.33   5.98   5.79 6.94 6.54 5.60 3.33
Vinesh Gedda    USA
Vinesh Gedda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.54   15.00   13.95 13.54 17.43 13.61 17.54
Second round 8 14.30   15.94   16.76 15.16 15.90 17.53 14.30
First round 9 12.13   15.19   14.04 16.45 12.13 15.09 17.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.41   6.76   7.06 5.25 8.41 7.98 4.41
First round 12 5.68   6.36   5.77 5.68 7.01 19.45 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 59.51   1:01.56   1:01.69 1:20.10 1:01.11 59.51 1:01.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.23   30.80   27.85 30.72 34.33 33.82 26.23
Combined First round 5 23.73   26.96   31.24 23.73 26.62 26.97 27.29
Vinnie Del Monte    USA
Vinnie Del Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 15.44   16.23   17.84 15.44 16.87 15.83 15.99
First round 12 15.94   17.34   17.41 15.94 16.48 18.13 19.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 57.15   59.07   1:00.64 1:01.25 58.41 57.15 58.15
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:17.30   2:37.39   2:44.24 2:17.30 2:31.47 2:41.24 2:39.47
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.87   27.21   21.87 26.42 42.46 23.36 31.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.83   6.74   5.83 7.31 6.40 9.50 6.52
First round 14 5.15   6.61   7.68 6.75 5.15 6.19 6.88
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.04   17.83   17.04 18.44 17.04 18.00 18.74
First round 17 15.61   18.25   18.48 17.76 15.61 18.50 22.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.02   5.38   8.99 4.21 5.04 6.90 3.02
First round 4 3.67   4.17   3.67 3.83 4.24 4.43 4.58
Pyraminx Final 3 5.72   7.98   5.72 9.87 7.11 10.68 6.95