San Francisco Open 2009

Date City WCA LInk
2009-1-18  USA, San Francisco, California San Francisco Open 2009

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andy Tsao 13.41  Chris Dzoan 13.93  Dan Dzoan 13.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Dan Dzoan 5.31  Edward Lin 5.92  Lucas Garron 6.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Andy Tsao 58.56  Dan Dzoan 59.10  Michael Gottlieb 59.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 1:32.71  Frank Morris 1:36.96  Dene Beardsley 1:51.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Leyan Lo 1:29.58  Andy Tsao 1:32.33  Shelley Chang 1:51.02
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mirek Goljan 31  Lars Petrus 32  Dan Dzoan 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chris Dzoan 20.16  Dan Dzoan 22.91  Jeremy Fleischman 23.62
 Rubik's Clock  Bob Burton 17.61  Devin Corr-Robinett 35.52  Jameson O'Connor 2:55.70
 Pyraminx  Arthur Adams 8.36  Michael Gottlieb 9.73  Cameron Almasi 11.76
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 24.90  Andrew Nelson 27.13  Nick Young 29.75
       Rubik's Magic  Ryan Jew 1.59  Andy Tsao 1.63  Minh Duong 1.66
       Master Magic  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.02  Dan Dzoan 4.21  Bob Burton 4.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 10.65   14.58    USA 13.19 18.55 10.65 13.91 16.63
2 Andy Tsao 11.38   14.58    USA 15.59 12.81 15.46 11.38 15.47
3 Leyan Lo 14.03   14.62    USA 15.11 16.41 14.36 14.38 14.03
4 Lucas Garron 14.88   15.25    Germany 15.06 17.06 14.88 15.36 15.33
5 Dan Dzoan 14.09   15.29    USA 22.26 14.09 16.33 15.43 14.11
6 Phillip Espinoza 12.93   15.62    USA 14.68 16.30 12.93 15.88 DNF
7 Lebillie Wu 14.25   15.84    USA 14.91 14.25 19.02 16.05 16.56
8 Frank Morris 14.63   15.90    USA 16.33 16.31 15.22 14.63 16.18
9 Justin Adsuara 13.86   16.04    USA 14.94 17.78 18.11 15.41 13.86
10 Darren Kwong 14.63   16.74    USA 16.96 16.34 2:00.08 16.93 14.63
11 Edward Lin 14.93   17.18    USA 20.55 16.41 17.58 17.54 14.93
12 Matthew Dioso 14.41   17.94    USA 16.38 24.90 14.41 18.53 18.91
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.22   18.20    USA 19.22 16.90 18.47 16.22 22.65
14 Jeremy Fleischman 14.88   18.34    USA 18.93 18.78 17.30 18.97 14.88
15 Kevin Situ 16.08   18.37    USA 18.96 DNF 19.05 16.08 17.09
16 Dene Beardsley 16.71   NR 18.40   NR  New Zealand 19.48 18.22 17.50 19.96 16.71
17 Michael Gottlieb 15.58   18.57    USA 15.58 18.68 18.25 20.15 18.77
18 Shelley Chang 17.63   18.88    USA 20.50 21.38 17.86 17.63 18.27
19 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 15.08   18.91    USA 15.08 19.61 19.56 20.30 17.56
20 Steven Yang 16.15   19.11    USA 16.15 23.81 19.55 21.50 16.28
21 Nick Young 16.84   19.38    USA 17.11 21.36 20.02 21.00 16.84
22 Christopher Brandariz 16.83   19.70    USA 16.83 19.63 19.15 20.33 22.86
23 Cameron Almasi 18.75   20.18    USA 20.43 19.53 DNF 18.75 20.59
24 Emerson Herrmann 17.68   20.21    USA 17.93 DNF 19.77 17.68 22.93
25 Jeff Chiu 18.00   20.50    USA 22.93 21.40 18.00 21.44 18.66
26 Alan Tan 19.52   20.61    USA 21.65 19.52 20.63 19.55 22.40
27 Stephanie Chow 18.56   20.64    USA 18.56 21.18 26.13 20.58 20.16
28 Adam Zamora 19.59   20.65    USA 23.30 21.77 20.08 20.09 19.59
29 Kevin Belleville 19.43   21.01    USA 20.38 22.50 19.43 23.13 20.16
30 Vincent Sheu 20.49   21.17    USA 22.38 21.47 21.31 20.49 20.73
31 Arthur Adams 20.38   21.18    USA 21.15 21.68 20.38 24.81 20.71
32 Richard Meyer 17.80   21.54    USA 46.09 22.13 22.90 19.59 17.80
33 Travis Chen 17.59   21.75    USA 23.80 17.59 20.90 20.55 25.59
34 Jameson O'Connor 21.68   22.45    USA 21.68 24.43 22.99 22.33 22.03
35 Bob Burton 21.16   23.32    USA 22.09 22.03 25.84 21.16 29.65
36 John Hallmark 19.39   23.35    USA 26.55 24.19 24.76 21.11 19.39
37 Andrew Nelson 21.38   23.47    USA 21.72 25.13 26.93 21.38 23.55
38 Clancy Cochran 19.81   23.76    USA 21.03 28.24 22.02 DNF 19.81
39 Wilson Quach 23.03   23.76    USA 24.36 23.03 23.61 24.61 23.31
40 Minh Duong 22.05   23.92    Australia 25.93 22.05 22.93 22.90 29.13
41 Chris Krueger 20.77   24.37    USA 21.33 24.65 20.77 27.18 27.13
42 Alexei Gousev 21.08   24.58    USA 28.38 21.08 23.83 21.52 29.96
43 Connie Chen 22.55   24.73    USA DNF 22.55 25.05 24.81 24.34
44 PJ Rodriguez 22.65   24.86    USA 27.86 25.90 25.36 22.65 23.33
45 Scott Jacobus 20.61   25.35    USA 28.59 26.65 20.61 20.81 45.56
46 Jaycy Pineda 20.75   25.68    USA 32.10 25.71 20.75 25.94 25.40
47 Patrick Tran 22.11   26.26    USA DNF 28.65 25.43 22.11 24.71
48 William Chen 24.01   26.84    USA 24.01 36.27 28.23 27.25 25.05
49 Kevin Jorgensen 25.47   26.87    USA 27.88 25.47 25.76 34.97 26.98
50 Philip Chang 25.93   28.52    USA 39.00 25.93 28.86 29.52 27.18
51 Michael Nguyen 24.40   28.64    USA 31.36 26.25 24.40 36.22 28.31
52 Yanping Chen 25.22   29.17    USA 28.02 25.80 25.22 33.68 35.53
53 Steven Turner 25.61   29.22    USA 25.61 29.50 28.41 30.00 29.75
54 Matt Leeds 27.98   29.25    USA 29.08 29.38 27.98 29.40 29.30
55 Michael Grimsley 25.60   30.19    USA 25.60 35.44 29.02 31.47 30.09
56 Matthew Millard 28.13   30.23    USA 29.40 40.05 29.09 32.21 28.13
57 Rory Runser 23.66   30.37    USA 31.36 24.77 23.66 36.31 34.97
58 Andy Bridger 24.83   30.48    USA 36.05 24.83 28.81 31.94 30.69
59 Kevin Molina 26.46   31.14    USA 33.81 47.55 26.46 27.44 32.18
60 Grant Russell 29.19   33.50    USA 34.34 33.84 29.19 37.77 32.33
61 Craig Hayashi 29.98   34.69    USA 33.39 29.98 55.50 35.90 34.77
62 Lawrence Huang 33.38   34.88    USA 34.05 38.80 35.52 33.38 35.06
63 John George 27.46   35.25    USA 27.46 32.05 40.97 32.72 42.61
64 John To 32.63   36.14    USA 32.63 34.69 37.75 35.97 37.91
65 Bryant Kwong 31.34   36.31    USA 43.27 32.00 33.66 31.34 51.77
66 David Litwin 29.44   36.55    USA 37.30 35.55 29.44 37.16 36.94
67 Matthew Chang 30.86   37.50    USA 33.80 43.23 40.53 30.86 38.16
68 Richard Truong 32.90   37.64    USA 37.47 38.09 38.88 37.36 32.90
69 Miles Koehler 34.46   37.87    USA 34.59 43.19 40.63 38.39 34.46
70 Eileen Xie 32.33   39.13    USA 41.00 32.33 42.05 40.40 36.00
71 Jennifer Lee 34.81   39.75    USA 43.03 34.81 42.96 38.59 37.71
72 Mark Harris 32.02   39.92    USA 42.65 32.02 40.25 38.31 41.21
73 Ryan Jew 39.50   40.79    USA 41.59 40.44 40.40 39.50 41.52
74 William Huynh 33.81   41.57    USA 41.40 44.94 DNF 38.38 33.81
75 Isaac Oderberg 39.59   42.69    USA 41.41 42.18 53.71 44.47 39.59
76 Austin Hilo 36.13   42.86    USA 48.84 36.13 45.21 37.93 45.44
77 David Harris 39.18   43.10    USA 47.77 39.18 53.83 40.00 41.52
78 Kevin Tran 39.30   44.25    USA 40.27 39.41 1:03.25 53.06 39.30
79 Gustaf Soderstrom 42.27   44.99    Sweden 51.31 47.36 42.27 44.30 43.31
80 Benny Wu 34.22   45.62    USA 49.83 47.81 45.86 34.22 43.19
81 Michael McGough 39.06   46.14    USA 45.50 48.15 45.65 47.27 39.06
82 Lauren Hanrahan 44.56   46.74    USA 50.28 44.56 46.34 47.72 46.16
83 Austin Green 38.80   47.13    USA 42.02 38.80 57.46 49.58 49.78
84 Brian Yu 31.27   47.48    USA 47.38 31.27 45.37 49.68 54.56
85 Annie Chen 41.09   47.54    USA 49.56 48.56 59.72 41.09 44.50
86 Nathaniel Knopf 39.16   48.08    USA 49.08 1:01.25 47.09 39.16 48.06
87 Edwin Umana 43.27   49.32    USA 43.27 51.71 52.25 44.00 52.27
88 Richard Cao 36.96   50.17    USA 1:05.68 51.91 47.84 50.77 36.96
89 Tyler Mitchell 39.27   50.48    USA 39.27 57.41 51.62 1:01.38 42.40
90 Derek O'Connor 40.83   51.15    USA 1:02.78 1:38.88 44.91 45.77 40.83
91 Luke Romero 43.92   51.56    USA 49.72 46.15 1:20.96 43.92 58.81
92 Jennifer Wong 45.94   52.16    USA 56.71 45.94 46.03 55.21 55.25
93 Andrew Halle 49.02   53.14    USA 1:00.15 55.96 53.28 49.02 50.18
94 Lydia Chew 51.80   54.89    USA 59.40 51.80 59.50 52.91 52.36
95 Curt Higgins 44.80   55.30    USA 1:00.69 44.80 53.93 1:12.16 51.27
96 Holden Dometrius 52.40   1:00.45    USA 1:02.58 1:02.91 1:01.31 52.40 57.46
97 Keanu László Vestil 55.53   1:01.67    Hungary 56.13 1:03.45 1:14.28 1:05.43 55.53
98 Enrico Rudasi 46.59   1:01.82    Hungary 1:14.11 46.59 1:02.07 1:07.08 56.32
99 Parker Vogel 55.72   1:02.18    USA 1:01.25 55.72 1:08.91 1:10.96 56.38
100 Chris DeAngelis 48.30   1:04.11    USA 1:09.18 54.38 DNF 1:08.78 48.30
101 Aaron Lester 55.84   1:05.39    USA 55.84 1:11.84 1:03.16 1:04.05 1:08.97
102 Elyse Fischground 48.02   1:08.69    USA 1:29.84 1:15.74 48.02 55.02 1:15.31
103 Andy Hsiu 56.43   1:09.17    USA 1:07.51 1:15.38 1:08.34 56.43 1:11.67
104 Bram Cohen 1:00.79   1:11.64    USA 1:20.86 1:15.59 1:14.65 1:04.69 1:00.79
105 Nora Willett 1:04.21   1:14.54    USA 1:22.33 1:14.36 1:07.47 1:04.21 1:21.78
106 Gabriel Aldaz 49.11   1:14.88    USA 1:18.02 1:17.88 49.11 1:09.82 1:16.94
107 Ryan Prinz 1:11.90   1:15.35    USA 1:16.81 1:24.43 1:14.06 1:15.19 1:11.90
108 Michael Chang 55.66   1:15.48    USA 1:35.34 1:20.91 1:29.68 55.84 55.66
109 Reuben Drogin 56.84   1:15.54    USA 1:40.90 1:18.36 56.84 1:10.59 1:17.68
110 Amundeep Singh 56.78   1:19.05    USA 1:28.36 1:37.94 56.78 1:16.27 1:12.52
111 Zoltán Rudasi 53.68   1:20.90    Hungary 1:37.71 53.68 1:13.28 1:11.72 1:56.90
112 Viet Nguyen 53.28   1:22.32    USA 1:41.86 1:18.43 1:06.66 1:51.86 53.28
113 Eric Deck 1:14.22   1:24.69    USA 2:18.69 1:14.22 1:29.03 1:24.36 1:20.68
114 Zachary Dworkin 1:19.66   1:27.16    USA 1:19.66 1:23.30 1:36.78 1:55.31 1:21.40
115 Stuart Lerner 1:14.53   1:30.26    USA 1:26.18 1:14.53 1:35.78 1:39.88 1:28.81
116 Kyle Girard 1:00.05   1:30.30    USA 1:21.29 1:55.32 1:14.28 1:00.05 2:52.46
117 Joshua Chan 54.62   1:30.65    USA 1:49.36 1:20.15 DNF 54.62 1:22.43
118 Tamie Robinett 1:19.19   1:31.07    USA 1:48.43 1:25.03 1:41.82 1:19.19 1:26.37
119 Art Adams Sr 1:22.71   1:31.31    USA 1:44.59 1:22.71 1:25.71 1:34.68 1:33.55
120 Devlyn Nelson 1:16.40   1:33.08    USA 1:37.44 1:16.40 1:33.63 1:56.56 1:28.18
121 Hazemach Hazemach 1:21.36   1:38.18    USA 1:44.22 1:21.36 1:30.92 1:55.83 1:39.41
122 Max Belleville 1:29.21   1:38.84    USA 1:30.31 1:58.68 1:35.09 1:51.11 1:29.21
123 Delia Chou 1:27.21   1:47.65    USA 1:54.03 1:40.29 1:27.21 2:09.66 1:48.63
124 Yongxin Yuan 1:22.46   1:51.05    USA 2:05.71 8:00.65 1:36.02 1:22.46 1:51.43
125 Jeremy Dworkin 1:34.58   1:56.43    USA 2:13.78 1:53.38 1:42.13 1:34.58 2:34.27
126 Charles Greenberg 1:29.38   1:57.47    USA 1:29.38 1:58.55 2:17.28 1:58.47 1:55.38
127 Lucas Scheuenstuhl 1:26.79   1:58.49    USA 2:01.34 2:01.58 1:52.55 2:13.90 1:26.79
128 Alan Newberger 1:50.77   1:58.51    USA 2:14.78 1:57.25 1:50.77 1:59.96 1:58.33
129 Austin Haugen 1:45.16   1:59.76    USA 1:58.35 2:19.90 1:57.09 2:03.84 1:45.16
130 Danish Shaik 1:42.05   2:02.13    USA 2:38.03 2:00.81 2:20.78 1:42.05 1:44.80
131 Agi Szekacs 1:04.78   2:04.89    USA 2:30.05 2:02.47 2:27.02 1:45.19 1:04.78
132 Viola Wallace 1:44.82   2:06.24    USA 2:05.34 2:23.94 1:44.82 2:13.91 1:59.47
133 Ashvin Ganesan 1:31.86   2:12.17    USA 1:31.86 2:21.33 2:24.75 2:40.68 1:50.43
134 August Kiles 1:45.83   2:12.72    USA 2:20.18 1:45.83 2:17.58 2:07.53 2:13.06
135 Danielle Winter 2:12.15   2:30.72    USA 2:35.36 2:12.15 2:41.72 2:17.94 2:38.87
136 Lily Liu 1:47.30   2:30.86    USA 2:38.81 1:47.30 3:00.22 2:41.54 2:12.22
137 Tomas Rokicki 1:57.34   2:34.47    USA 5:31.96 2:19.56 2:14.59 3:09.25 1:57.34
138 Dina Munsch 2:37.50   2:49.66    USA 2:50.31 2:47.08 2:37.50 2:51.60 3:32.28
139 Eric Schiff 2:46.03   3:20.75    USA 2:46.03 7:23.86 3:34.50 3:20.31 3:07.44
140 Richard Drogin 2:40.02   3:36.38    USA 3:01.91 4:56.50 2:40.02 2:50.72 DNF
141 Melanie Neault 2:41.41   3:39.34    USA 4:28.61 2:41.41 3:07.15 4:11.44 3:39.43
142 Mythri Ambatipudi 4:13.05   5:00.39    USA 4:13.96 5:34.14 5:13.06 6:17.79 4:13.05
143 Lars Petrus 26.63   DNF    Sweden DNF 26.63 DNF DNS DNS
144 Daljit Singh 8:04.93   DNF    USA DNF 8:04.93 DNF DNS DNS
145 Eli Woodford DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Tsao 12.18   13.41    USA 12.18 14.08 13.38 13.63 13.22
2 Chris Dzoan 12.97   13.93    USA 13.68 13.62 12.97 20.22 14.50
3 Dan Dzoan 11.02   13.96    USA 11.02 14.98 15.48 13.80 13.11
4 Justin Adsuara 12.83   14.47    USA 14.42 14.31 15.56 14.67 12.83
5 Leyan Lo 13.00   14.47    USA 13.00 16.68 17.72 13.43 13.31
6 Darren Kwong 13.78   14.67    USA 14.36 14.91 14.74 13.78 14.96
7 Phillip Espinoza 12.06   14.85    USA 16.33 15.29 15.39 13.88 12.06
8 Lucas Garron 10.00   14.99    Germany 17.31 14.21 14.47 10.00 16.28
9 Jeremy Fleischman 13.21   15.21    USA 13.77 13.91 17.94 19.33 13.21
10 Frank Morris 14.41   15.61    USA 14.41 15.90 15.91 DNF 15.02
11 Lebillie Wu 14.34   15.65    USA 14.34 17.13 14.61 15.21 17.80
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.87   17.59    USA 19.05 25.55 19.25 14.46 13.87
13 Matthew Dioso 14.55   17.79    USA 18.19 17.61 17.56 14.55 18.60
14 Dene Beardsley 15.84   NR 18.09   NR  New Zealand 15.84 17.61 20.41 21.88 16.25
15 Kevin Situ 12.17   18.66    USA 18.67 26.72 18.84 18.47 12.17
16 Edward Lin 16.69   19.50    USA 20.97 16.69 24.43 18.65 18.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Dzoan 4.02   5.31    USA 4.02 4.78 7.15 6.53 4.63
2 Edward Lin 5.53   5.92    USA 6.34 5.56 6.71 5.53 5.86
3 Lucas Garron 5.30   6.66    Germany 6.09 5.91 5.30 9.59 7.97
4 Frank Morris 5.19   6.74    USA 5.19 5.59 8.36 7.08 7.56
5 Michael Gottlieb 6.18   7.24    USA 7.31 7.94 6.18 11.69 6.47
6 Matthew Dioso 6.09   7.40    USA 7.71 7.40 6.09 7.09 DNF
7 Justin Adsuara 5.69   7.61    USA 6.96 9.38 5.69 7.72 8.15
8 Chris Krueger 5.91   7.81    USA 5.91 DNF 7.05 7.72 8.65
9 Kevin Belleville 5.61   7.98    USA 5.61 9.38 10.47 7.00 7.56
10 Richard Meyer 6.22   8.01    USA 8.33 9.05 6.22 6.66 16.22
11 Cameron Almasi 6.84   8.28    USA 8.84 8.97 6.84 9.02 7.03
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 7.02   8.52    USA 9.71 9.05 7.02 9.13 7.38
13 Andrew Nelson 5.94   9.09    USA 8.46 10.15 8.65 10.31 5.94
14 Travis Chen 6.53   9.39    USA 11.46 8.94 6.53 10.36 8.88
15 Ryan Jew 5.59   9.57    USA 12.16 10.88 5.59 9.78 8.06
16 William Chen 9.11   10.02    USA 16.09 10.05 9.84 9.11 10.18
17 Minh Duong 8.71   10.22    Australia 11.71 11.55 9.28 9.84 8.71
18 Steven Turner 9.31   10.38    USA 13.28 10.65 10.13 9.31 10.36
19 Vincent Sheu 7.75   10.51    USA 11.90 12.61 8.53 7.75 11.09
20 Bob Burton 7.47   10.64    USA 11.94 8.78 12.81 11.19 7.47
21 Stephanie Chow 8.88   10.76    USA 12.02 11.55 8.88 9.53 11.21
22 Kevin Molina 9.78   10.77    USA 9.78 10.36 10.30 11.66 20.50
23 Jeremy Fleischman 8.91   10.80    USA 11.05 10.25 11.11 8.91 21.06
24 Adam Zamora 4.03   11.39    USA 10.69 4.03 13.81 13.28 10.21
25 Clancy Cochran 8.69   12.06    USA 8.69 12.72 13.69 24.44 9.78
26 Jameson O'Connor 7.71   12.25    USA 19.09 15.77 10.68 7.71 10.31
27 Grant Russell 9.78   12.37    USA 15.72 14.40 11.38 11.33 9.78
28 Patrick Tran 11.13   12.43    USA 20.38 11.41 11.13 13.75 12.13
29 Alexei Gousev 8.21   12.58    USA 19.05 9.43 18.96 9.36 8.21
30 Derek O'Connor 5.68   12.95    USA DNF 12.25 5.68 11.91 14.69
31 Eileen Xie 9.88   13.26    USA 16.78 9.88 11.77 11.22 18.78
32 Austin Green 11.84   14.00    USA 24.05 14.38 14.34 13.27 11.84
33 Philip Chang 12.02   15.30    USA 16.11 17.71 12.08 21.03 12.02
34 Matthew Millard 9.19   18.64    USA 17.90 16.18 DNF 9.19 21.84
35 Matthew Chang 14.22   19.78    USA 22.08 15.13 22.13 14.22 31.34
36 David Litwin 14.65   21.05    USA 22.78 34.16 17.11 23.25 14.65
37 Aaron Lester 18.27   24.54    USA 48.90 18.27 22.78 28.83 22.02
38 Connie Chen 16.90   24.71    USA 16.90 32.78 28.56 18.72 26.86
39 John George 12.41   42.20    USA 25.34 52.13 49.13 12.41 56.40
40 Elyse Fischground 17.88   59.07    USA 1:17.61 1:18.08 59.84 17.88 39.75
41 Phillip Espinoza 5.05   DNF    USA 5.05 7.52 DNF DNF 8.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Tsao 46.74   58.56    USA 1:04.55 48.59 1:02.53 1:06.77 46.74
2 Dan Dzoan 53.02   59.10    USA 53.02 58.94 1:19.21 56.43 1:01.94
3 Michael Gottlieb 53.36   59.19    USA 59.65 1:00.97 59.16 53.36 58.75
4 Frank Morris 1:02.96   1:06.10    USA 1:03.25 1:07.01 1:02.96 1:11.86 1:08.05
5 Chris Dzoan 1:03.30   1:13.40    USA 1:03.30 1:27.19 1:04.16 1:08.86 DNF
6 Matthew Dioso 1:05.53   1:13.66    USA 1:13.86 1:05.53 1:12.03 1:16.58 1:15.09
7 Dene Beardsley 1:12.93   NR    New Zealand 1:12.93 DNF
8 Richard Meyer 1:14.19      USA 1:14.19 1:16.09
9 Phillip Espinoza 1:20.03      USA 1:20.03 1:31.11
10 Clancy Cochran 1:25.48      USA 1:26.43 1:25.48
11 Edward Lin 1:26.93      USA 1:26.93 1:35.61
12 Cameron Almasi 1:27.08      USA DNF 1:27.08
13 Kevin Belleville 1:27.16      USA 1:31.06 1:27.16
14 Christopher Brandariz 1:30.30      USA 1:40.57 1:30.30
15 Travis Chen 1:33.55      USA 2:26.55 1:33.55
16 Scott Jacobus 1:34.50      USA 1:37.72 1:34.50
17 Minh Duong 1:40.15      Australia 1:56.78 1:40.15
18 Andrew Nelson 1:42.05      USA 1:55.27 1:42.05
19 Jeff Chiu 1:42.26      USA 1:50.11 1:42.26
20 John Hallmark 1:42.53      USA 2:09.08 1:42.53
21 Bob Burton 1:46.90      USA 1:48.65 1:46.90
22 Arthur Adams 1:52.16      USA 2:43.42 1:52.16
23 Vincent Sheu 1:53.65      USA 1:53.65 1:57.75
24 David Litwin 2:01.61      USA 2:13.39 2:01.61
25 Jaycy Pineda 2:04.00      USA 2:11.80 2:04.00
26 Jameson O'Connor 2:04.84      USA 2:12.09 2:04.84
27 Kevin Molina 2:18.23      USA 2:30.54 2:18.23
28 Alan Tan 2:21.40      USA 2:24.83 2:21.40
29 Grant Russell 2:22.16      USA 2:44.71 2:22.16
30 Michael Nguyen 2:22.84      USA 2:22.84 2:23.45
31 Nathaniel Knopf 2:28.72      USA 3:30.47 2:28.72
32 Ryan Jew 2:29.03      USA 2:29.03 2:32.59
33 Michael Grimsley 2:31.59      USA 2:31.59 DNS
34 Brian Yu 3:46.15      USA 4:15.17 3:46.15
35 Chris DeAngelis 3:59.40      USA DNF 3:59.40
36 Jonathan Basseri 4:39.52      USA 4:39.52 5:18.66
37 Nora Willett 5:14.68      USA DNF 5:14.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 1:29.86   1:32.71    USA 1:29.86 1:34.84 1:35.18 1:30.50 1:32.80
2 Frank Morris 1:33.65   1:36.96    USA 1:38.91 2:14.19 1:33.65 1:37.96 1:34.00
3 Dene Beardsley 1:42.93   OcR 1:51.17   OcR  New Zealand 1:59.22 2:02.13 1:43.96 1:50.33 1:42.93
4 Dan Dzoan 1:48.61   1:58.71    USA 2:29.75 1:59.30 2:02.18 1:48.61 1:54.65
5 Richard Meyer 1:41.41   1:59.14    USA 2:01.11 1:41.41 2:07.50 1:52.31 2:04.00
6 Phillip Espinoza 1:55.68   1:59.97    USA 2:05.43 1:56.66 1:55.68 2:02.55 2:00.71
7 Andy Tsao 1:56.58   2:00.91    USA 2:02.16 1:59.22 2:01.36 1:56.58 2:06.44
8 Matthew Dioso 1:55.41   2:04.65    USA 1:55.41 2:10.63 2:00.84 2:10.96 2:02.47
9 Cameron Almasi 2:07.68   2:11.60    USA 2:07.68 DNF 2:12.83 2:10.86 2:11.11
10 Clancy Cochran 2:12.25      USA 2:30.93 2:12.25
11 Edward Lin 2:13.09      USA 2:35.83 2:13.09
12 Alexei Gousev 2:21.25      USA 2:21.25 2:56.18
13 Jameson O'Connor 2:26.34      USA 2:26.34 2:39.65
14 John Hallmark 2:30.47      USA 3:00.65 2:30.47
15 Kevin Belleville 2:35.46      USA 2:35.46 2:39.22
16 Chris Dzoan 2:35.52      USA 2:42.02 2:35.52
17 Matthew Millard 2:48.71      USA 3:03.44 2:48.71
18 Scott Jacobus 2:51.59      USA 2:54.27 2:51.59
19 Jaycy Pineda 3:12.08      USA 3:12.08 3:19.88
20 David Litwin 3:24.40      USA 3:42.27 3:24.40
21 Michael Nguyen 3:43.86      USA 4:06.80 3:43.86
22 Kevin Molina 4:02.93      USA 4:02.93 4:11.84
23 Bob Burton 4:19.64      USA 4:19.64 4:23.61
24 Nathaniel Knopf 4:19.81      USA 4:19.81 5:20.66
25 Ryan Jew 4:20.71      USA 4:25.41 4:20.71
26 Bryant Kwong 4:21.40      USA 4:21.40 DNF
27 Travis Chen 4:21.86      USA 4:21.86 4:23.13
28 Chris DeAngelis 4:54.80      USA 4:54.80 5:41.84
29 Ryan Prinz 9:42.72      USA 9:42.72 DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 1:29.58   DNF    USA DNF 1:33.69 1:29.58
2 Andy Tsao 1:32.33   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:32.33
3 Shelley Chang 1:51.02   DNF    USA 1:51.02 DNF DNF
4 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:52.30   DNF    USA 1:52.30 DNF DNF
5 Lucas Garron 1:55.44   DNF    Germany 1:55.44 DNS DNS
6 Justin Adsuara 2:34.41   DNF    USA DNF 2:41.68 2:34.41
7 Adam Zamora 3:09.29   DNF    USA DNF 3:09.29 DNF
8 Richard Meyer 3:50.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:50.02
9 Bob Burton 4:18.19   DNF    USA 4:51.34 DNF 4:18.19
10 Alexei Gousev 4:42.15   DNF    USA DNF 4:42.15 DNF
11 Dene Beardsley 4:50.11   NR DNF    New Zealand 4:50.11 DNS DNS
12 Kevin Jorgensen 7:45.51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 7:45.51
13 John Hallmark 7:50.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 7:50.65
14 Nick Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Emerson Herrmann DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Dan Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Brian Yu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mirek Goljan 31      Czech Republic 31
2 Lars Petrus 32      Sweden 32
3 Dan Dzoan 41      USA 41
4 Bob Burton 47      USA 47
5 Devin Corr-Robinett DNF      USA DNF
5 Kyle Girard DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 21.63   23.04    USA 26.91 23.21 23.30 21.63 22.61
2 Chris Dzoan 20.91   23.99    USA 23.26 25.16 20.91 24.34 24.38
3 Dan Dzoan 21.71   24.70    USA 26.54 25.53 22.03 26.59 21.71
4 Andy Tsao 22.31   25.60    USA 27.65 22.31 26.30 26.25 24.25
5 Phillip Espinoza 21.91   25.79    USA 28.93 40.03 22.78 25.65 21.91
6 Michael Gottlieb 25.31   27.82    USA 31.21 27.96 28.43 25.31 27.07
7 Darren Kwong 25.78   28.59    USA 28.52 25.78 30.50 27.61 29.63
8 Emerson Herrmann 25.71   30.78    USA 25.71 27.41 DNF 31.97 32.97
9 Kevin Belleville 32.12      USA 39.84 32.12
10 Kevin Situ 32.93      USA 32.93 34.22
11 Dene Beardsley 33.40   NR    New Zealand 33.40 39.96
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 34.18      USA 38.44 34.18
13 Matthew Dioso 35.00      USA 40.56 35.00
14 Edward Lin 35.50      USA 43.65 35.50
15 Cameron Almasi 37.19      USA DNF 37.19
16 Wilson Quach 37.86      USA 37.86 39.01
17 Justin Adsuara 38.40      USA 51.06 38.40
18 Bob Burton 41.59      USA 41.59 54.61
19 Arthur Adams 43.11      USA 44.75 43.11
20 Patrick Tran 51.16      USA 51.16 1:11.00
21 Lars Petrus 51.81      Sweden 51.81 55.41
22 Jaycy Pineda 54.94      USA 55.34 54.94
23 Yanping Chen 59.16      USA 59.16 2:35.08
24 Michael Grimsley 1:04.28      USA 1:04.28 1:11.28
25 Matthew Millard 1:05.72      USA 1:08.46 1:05.72
26 Jameson O'Connor 1:07.19      USA 1:07.19 1:51.16
27 Rory Runser 1:07.94      USA 1:15.69 1:07.94
28 Ryan Jew 1:21.75      USA 1:21.75 1:23.18
29 Keanu László Vestil 3:16.97      Hungary 3:48.56 3:16.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 16.16   20.16    USA 21.25 22.08 18.82 20.40 16.16
2 Dan Dzoan 18.55   22.91    USA 22.06 34.69 18.55 27.13 19.53
3 Jeremy Fleischman 21.03   23.62    USA 23.77 21.03 24.46 30.71 22.62
4 Phillip Espinoza 17.02   23.86    USA 21.86 17.02 27.97 25.63 24.09
5 Michael Gottlieb 23.59   25.25    USA 26.33 DNF 25.72 23.59 23.69
6 Andy Tsao 22.55   26.05    USA 24.98 32.41 25.72 22.55 27.44
7 Darren Kwong 21.65   28.70    USA 31.71 29.82 30.46 21.65 25.83
8 Emerson Herrmann 25.40   29.15    USA 25.56 30.88 25.40 58.25 31.00
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bob Burton 15.94   17.61    USA 19.80 17.09 15.94
2 Devin Corr-Robinett 27.90   35.52    USA 46.91 31.75 27.90
3 Jameson O'Connor 1:45.27   2:55.70    USA 4:13.93 2:47.90 1:45.27
4 Michael Gottlieb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Adams 5.14   8.36   NAR  USA 9.49 7.90 10.12 7.70 5.14
2 Michael Gottlieb 8.06   9.73    USA 18.86 8.75 8.06 10.52 9.91
3 Cameron Almasi 7.53   11.76    USA 14.54 9.94 11.34 14.00 7.53
4 Edward Lin 10.65   12.73    USA 16.72 10.65 11.33 15.06 11.80
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 6.94   13.67    USA 15.78 14.80 10.69 15.52 6.94
6 Matthew Dioso 9.46   13.75    USA 9.46 10.03 17.84 17.91 13.38
7 Connie Chen 10.96   15.60    USA 17.47 12.06 17.43 17.31 10.96
8 Bob Burton 13.44   19.44    USA 28.08 21.77 17.30 19.25 13.44
9 Adam Zamora 12.91   19.62    USA 29.03 23.00 15.34 20.52 12.91
10 Jameson O'Connor 11.96   28.66    USA 43.95 18.93 DNF 23.09 11.96
11 Gabriel Aldaz 17.45   33.11    USA 36.36 31.66 31.30 1:01.80 17.45
12 Dene Beardsley 30.77   OcR 48.04   OcR  New Zealand 1:37.93 31.34 58.41 54.36 30.77
  Square-1   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.86   24.90    Japan 20.90 36.93 16.86
2 Andrew Nelson 24.00   27.13    USA 29.58 24.00 27.80
3 Nick Young 16.15   29.75    USA 34.93 38.16 16.15
4 Michael Gottlieb 29.36   35.02    USA 42.03 33.68 29.36
5 Dan Dzoan 26.28   42.19    USA 58.33 41.97 26.28
6 Stephanie Chow 28.38   45.09    USA 1:02.08 28.38 44.80
7 Emerson Herrmann 43.56   49.23    USA 50.36 43.56 53.77
8 Frank Morris 48.82   53.55    USA 1:02.15 49.69 48.82
9 Grant Russell 45.00   1:11.88    USA 1:04.06 1:46.59 45.00
10 Ryan Jew 1:10.44   1:18.51    USA 1:22.59 1:10.44 1:22.50
11 Patrick Tran 1:23.78   1:33.59    USA 1:50.09 1:26.91 1:23.78
12 Scott Jacobus 1:29.25   1:49.11    USA 2:00.00 1:58.08 1:29.25
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:27.34   1:52.09    USA 2:01.22 1:27.34 2:07.71
14 Derek O'Connor 1:04.41   1:53.18    USA 3:05.21 1:04.41 1:29.93
15 Gabriel Aldaz 2:04.03   2:38.92    USA 3:03.33 2:04.03 2:49.41
16 Bob Burton 1:29.33   2:41.53    USA 4:53.05 1:42.21 1:29.33
17 Cameron Almasi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 1.44   1.59    USA 1.44 4.30 1.75 1.44 1.59
2 Andy Tsao 1.40   1.63    USA 1.47 1.59 1.40 1.83 DNF
3 Minh Duong 1.47   OcR 1.66   OcR  Australia 1.47 1.86 3.58 1.59 1.53
4 Michael Nguyen 1.50   2.13    USA 2.56 1.50 2.27 2.69 1.56
5 Keanu László Vestil 2.28   2.35    Hungary 2.31 4.72 2.41 2.34 2.28
6 Alan Tan 1.78   2.42    USA 3.43 1.78 3.84 1.88 1.94
7 Steven Yang 1.71   2.51    USA 3.00 2.69 4.21 1.83 1.71
8 Michael Gottlieb 1.33   2.59    USA 3.58 3.47 1.33 2.91 1.40
9 Devlyn Nelson 2.41   2.59    USA 2.41 2.47 DNF 2.61 2.68
10 Kevin Belleville 1.86   2.64    USA 3.83 1.86 3.06 2.71 2.16
11 Andy Bridger 2.27   2.79    USA 2.65 2.50 3.68 3.22 2.27
12 Kyle Girard 2.46   2.93    USA 5.03 3.59 2.66 2.46 2.53
13 Bob Burton 1.75   2.99    USA 2.44 3.50 1.75 4.78 3.02
14 Justin Adsuara 1.38   3.01    USA 2.96 1.38 4.61 DNF 1.46
15 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.21   3.02    Japan 1.21 1.25 3.41 4.40 DNF
16 Brandon Tan 2.44   3.30    USA 4.38 2.56 6.55 2.44 2.97
17 Edward Lin 2.05   3.36    USA 2.59 2.05 3.69 3.81 8.30
18 Aaron Wolff 2.52   3.39    USA DNF 4.55 2.53 2.52 3.08
19 Alexei Gousev 2.84   3.46    USA 3.41 2.84 4.05 2.91 4.27
20 William Chen 1.77   3.61    USA 1.77 2.22 2.72 5.88 DNF
21 Nora Willett 3.31   3.78    USA 6.80 3.31 3.34 3.34 4.66
22 Jameson O'Connor 3.09   4.21    USA 3.47 4.19 4.96 3.09 5.84
23 Lucas Scheuenstuhl 2.66   4.30    USA 5.15 2.66 4.38 4.61 3.91
24 Cameron Almasi 3.65   4.42    USA 4.03 3.65 5.08 DNF 4.15
25 Nathaniel Knopf 3.65   4.87    USA 5.40 6.00 5.09 4.11 3.65
26 Chris DeAngelis 3.56   5.09    USA 5.21 17.34 5.16 4.90 3.56
27 Edwin Umana 4.46   6.38    USA 8.09 8.80 5.44 4.46 5.61
28 Steven Turner 2.41   DNF    USA 2.41 DNF DNF 2.65 DNF
29 Patrick Tran 2.81   DNF    USA DNF 4.13 2.81 3.59 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.27   NR 4.02    Japan 3.44 4.91 4.61 3.27 4.02
2 Dan Dzoan 3.09   4.21    USA 3.09 4.47 4.72 5.09 3.44
3 Bob Burton 3.30   4.38    USA 3.30 5.25 4.02 5.71 3.86
4 Michael Gottlieb 4.43   5.15    USA 7.56 4.43 4.65 5.83 4.96
5 Ryan Jew 4.78   6.36    USA 7.47 4.78 6.58 8.86 5.02
6 Minh Duong 5.28   6.84    Australia 8.03 7.08 5.28 6.41 7.03
7 Alexei Gousev 5.72   7.30    USA 8.83 6.15 8.94 5.72 6.91
8 Jameson O'Connor 6.33   7.88    USA 7.84 8.50 6.33 8.43 7.38
9 Chris DeAngelis 7.15   9.21    USA 9.02 12.88 8.71 9.91 7.15
Aaron Lester    USA
Aaron Lester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 55.84   1:05.39   55.84 1:11.84 1:03.16 1:04.05 1:08.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 18.27   24.54   48.90 18.27 22.78 28.83 22.02
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 18 2.52   3.39   DNF 4.55 2.53 2.52 3.08
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.59   20.65   23.30 21.77 20.08 20.09 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.03   11.39   10.69 4.03 13.81 13.28 10.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:09.29   DNF   DNF 3:09.29 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 12.91   19.62   29.03 23.00 15.34 20.52 12.91
Agi Szekacs    USA
Agi Szekacs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:04.78   2:04.89   2:30.05 2:02.47 2:27.02 1:45.19 1:04.78
Alan Newberger    USA
Alan Newberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:50.77   1:58.51   2:14.78 1:57.25 1:50.77 1:59.96 1:58.33
Alan Tan    USA
Alan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.52   20.61   21.65 19.52 20.63 19.55 22.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:21.40     2:24.83 2:21.40
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.78   2.42   3.43 1.78 3.84 1.88 1.94
Alexei Gousev    USA
Alexei Gousev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.08   24.58   28.38 21.08 23.83 21.52 29.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.21   12.58   19.05 9.43 18.96 9.36 8.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:21.25     2:21.25 2:56.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:42.15   DNF   DNF 4:42.15 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 19 2.84   3.46   3.41 2.84 4.05 2.91 4.27
Master Magic Final 7 5.72   7.30   8.83 6.15 8.94 5.72 6.91
Amundeep Singh    USA
Amundeep Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 56.78   1:19.05   1:28.36 1:37.94 56.78 1:16.27 1:12.52
Andrew Halle    USA
Andrew Halle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 49.02   53.14   1:00.15 55.96 53.28 49.02 50.18
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.38   23.47   21.72 25.13 26.93 21.38 23.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.94   9.09   8.46 10.15 8.65 10.31 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:42.05     1:55.27 1:42.05
Square-1 Final 2 24.00   27.13   29.58 24.00 27.80
Andy Bridger    USA
Andy Bridger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.83   30.48   36.05 24.83 28.81 31.94 30.69
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.27   2.79   2.65 2.50 3.68 3.22 2.27
Andy Hsiu    USA
Andy Hsiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 56.43   1:09.17   1:07.51 1:15.38 1:08.34 56.43 1:11.67
Andy Tsao    USA
Andy Tsao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 12.18   13.41   12.18 14.08 13.38 13.63 13.22
First round 2 11.38   14.58   15.59 12.81 15.46 11.38 15.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.74   58.56   1:04.55 48.59 1:02.53 1:06.77 46.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:56.58   2:00.91   2:02.16 1:59.22 2:01.36 1:56.58 2:06.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:32.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.55   26.05   24.98 32.41 25.72 22.55 27.44
Combined First round 4 22.31   25.60   27.65 22.31 26.30 26.25 24.25
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.40   1.63   1.47 1.59 1.40 1.83 DNF
Annie Chen    USA
Annie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.09   47.54   49.56 48.56 59.72 41.09 44.50
Art Adams Sr    USA
Art Adams Sr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:22.71   1:31.31   1:44.59 1:22.71 1:25.71 1:34.68 1:33.55
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.38   21.18   21.15 21.68 20.38 24.81 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.16     2:43.42 1:52.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 43.11     44.75 43.11
Pyraminx Final 1 5.14   8.36   NAR 9.49 7.90 10.12 7.70 5.14
Ashvin Ganesan    USA
Ashvin Ganesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:31.86   2:12.17   1:31.86 2:21.33 2:24.75 2:40.68 1:50.43
August Kiles    USA
August Kiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:45.83   2:12.72   2:20.18 1:45.83 2:17.58 2:07.53 2:13.06
Austin Green    USA
Austin Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 38.80   47.13   42.02 38.80 57.46 49.58 49.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 11.84   14.00   24.05 14.38 14.34 13.27 11.84
Austin Haugen    USA
Austin Haugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:45.16   1:59.76   1:58.35 2:19.90 1:57.09 2:03.84 1:45.16
Austin Hilo    USA
Austin Hilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 36.13   42.86   48.84 36.13 45.21 37.93 45.44
Benny Wu    USA
Benny Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.22   45.62   49.83 47.81 45.86 34.22 43.19
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.16   23.32   22.09 22.03 25.84 21.16 29.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 7.47   10.64   11.94 8.78 12.81 11.19 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:46.90     1:48.65 1:46.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 4:19.64     4:19.64 4:23.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:18.19   DNF   4:51.34 DNF 4:18.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 41.59     41.59 54.61
Rubik's Clock Final 1 15.94   17.61   19.80 17.09 15.94
Pyraminx Final 8 13.44   19.44   28.08 21.77 17.30 19.25 13.44
Square-1 Final 16 1:29.33   2:41.53   4:53.05 1:42.21 1:29.33
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.75   2.99   2.44 3.50 1.75 4.78 3.02
Master Magic Final 3 3.30   4.38   3.30 5.25 4.02 5.71 3.86
Bram Cohen    USA
Bram Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:00.79   1:11.64   1:20.86 1:15.59 1:14.65 1:04.69 1:00.79
Brandon Tan    USA
Brandon Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 16 2.44   3.30   4.38 2.56 6.55 2.44 2.97
Brian Yu    USA
Brian Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.27   47.48   47.38 31.27 45.37 49.68 54.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 3:46.15     4:15.17 3:46.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bryant Kwong    USA
Bryant Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.34   36.31   43.27 32.00 33.66 31.34 51.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 4:21.40     4:21.40 DNF
Cameron Almasi    USA
Cameron Almasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 18.75   20.18   20.43 19.53 DNF 18.75 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.84   8.28   8.84 8.97 6.84 9.02 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:27.08     DNF 1:27.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:07.68   2:11.60   2:07.68 DNF 2:12.83 2:10.86 2:11.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 37.19     DNF 37.19
Pyraminx Final 3 7.53   11.76   14.54 9.94 11.34 14.00 7.53
Square-1 Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 24 3.65   4.42   4.03 3.65 5.08 DNF 4.15
Charles Greenberg    USA
Charles Greenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:29.38   1:57.47   1:29.38 1:58.55 2:17.28 1:58.47 1:55.38
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 48.30   1:04.11   1:09.18 54.38 DNF 1:08.78 48.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 3:59.40     DNF 3:59.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 4:54.80     4:54.80 5:41.84
Rubik's Magic Final 26 3.56   5.09   5.21 17.34 5.16 4.90 3.56
Master Magic Final 9 7.15   9.21   9.02 12.88 8.71 9.91 7.15
Chris Dzoan    USA
Chris Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.97   13.93   13.68 13.62 12.97 20.22 14.50
First round 1 10.65   14.58   13.19 18.55 10.65 13.91 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.30   1:13.40   1:03.30 1:27.19 1:04.16 1:08.86 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:35.52     2:42.02 2:35.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.16   20.16   21.25 22.08 18.82 20.40 16.16
Combined First round 2 20.91   23.99   23.26 25.16 20.91 24.34 24.38
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.77   24.37   21.33 24.65 20.77 27.18 27.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.91   7.81   5.91 DNF 7.05 7.72 8.65
Christopher Brandariz    USA
Christopher Brandariz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.83   19.70   16.83 19.63 19.15 20.33 22.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.30     1:40.57 1:30.30
Clancy Cochran    USA
Clancy Cochran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.81   23.76   21.03 28.24 22.02 DNF 19.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 8.69   12.06   8.69 12.72 13.69 24.44 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.48     1:26.43 1:25.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:12.25     2:30.93 2:12.25
Connie Chen    USA
Connie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.55   24.73   DNF 22.55 25.05 24.81 24.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 16.90   24.71   16.90 32.78 28.56 18.72 26.86
Pyraminx Final 7 10.96   15.60   17.47 12.06 17.43 17.31 10.96
Craig Hayashi    USA
Craig Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.98   34.69   33.39 29.98 55.50 35.90 34.77
Curt Higgins    USA
Curt Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 44.80   55.30   1:00.69 44.80 53.93 1:12.16 51.27
Daljit Singh    USA
Daljit Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 8:04.93   DNF   DNF 8:04.93 DNF DNS DNS
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.02   13.96   11.02 14.98 15.48 13.80 13.11
First round 5 14.09   15.29   22.26 14.09 16.33 15.43 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.02   5.31   4.02 4.78 7.15 6.53 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 53.02   59.10   53.02 58.94 1:19.21 56.43 1:01.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:48.61   1:58.71   2:29.75 1:59.30 2:02.18 1:48.61 1:54.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.55   22.91   22.06 34.69 18.55 27.13 19.53
Combined First round 3 21.71   24.70   26.54 25.53 22.03 26.59 21.71
Square-1 Final 5 26.28   42.19   58.33 41.97 26.28
Master Magic Final 2 3.09   4.21   3.09 4.47 4.72 5.09 3.44
Danielle Winter    USA
Danielle Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 2:12.15   2:30.72   2:35.36 2:12.15 2:41.72 2:17.94 2:38.87
Danish Shaik    USA
Danish Shaik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:42.05   2:02.13   2:38.03 2:00.81 2:20.78 1:42.05 1:44.80
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.78   14.67   14.36 14.91 14.74 13.78 14.96
First round 10 14.63   16.74   16.96 16.34 2:00.08 16.93 14.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.65   28.70   31.71 29.82 30.46 21.65 25.83
Combined First round 7 25.78   28.59   28.52 25.78 30.50 27.61 29.63
David Harris    USA
David Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 39.18   43.10   47.77 39.18 53.83 40.00 41.52
David Litwin    USA
David Litwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.44   36.55   37.30 35.55 29.44 37.16 36.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 14.65   21.05   22.78 34.16 17.11 23.25 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:01.61     2:13.39 2:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:24.40     3:42.27 3:24.40
Delia Chou    USA
Delia Chou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:27.21   1:47.65   1:54.03 1:40.29 1:27.21 2:09.66 1:48.63
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.84   NR 18.09   NR 15.84 17.61 20.41 21.88 16.25
First round 16 16.71   NR 18.40   NR 19.48 18.22 17.50 19.96 16.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.93   NR   1:12.93 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:42.93   OcR 1:51.17   OcR 1:59.22 2:02.13 1:43.96 1:50.33 1:42.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:50.11   NR DNF   4:50.11 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 33.40   NR   33.40 39.96
Pyraminx Final 12 30.77   OcR 48.04   OcR 1:37.93 31.34 58.41 54.36 30.77
Derek O'Connor    USA
Derek O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 40.83   51.15   1:02.78 1:38.88 44.91 45.77 40.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.68   12.95   DNF 12.25 5.68 11.91 14.69
Square-1 Final 14 1:04.41   1:53.18   3:05.21 1:04.41 1:29.93
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.87   17.59   19.05 25.55 19.25 14.46 13.87
First round 13 16.22   18.20   19.22 16.90 18.47 16.22 22.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.02   8.52   9.71 9.05 7.02 9.13 7.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 34.18     38.44 34.18
Rubik's Clock Final 2 27.90   35.52   46.91 31.75 27.90
Pyraminx Final 5 6.94   13.67   15.78 14.80 10.69 15.52 6.94
Square-1 Final 13 1:27.34   1:52.09   2:01.22 1:27.34 2:07.71
Devlyn Nelson    USA
Devlyn Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:16.40   1:33.08   1:37.44 1:16.40 1:33.63 1:56.56 1:28.18
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.41   2.59   2.41 2.47 DNF 2.61 2.68
Dina Munsch    USA
Dina Munsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 2:37.50   2:49.66   2:50.31 2:47.08 2:37.50 2:51.60 3:32.28
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.69   19.50   20.97 16.69 24.43 18.65 18.88
First round 11 14.93   17.18   20.55 16.41 17.58 17.54 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.53   5.92   6.34 5.56 6.71 5.53 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.93     1:26.93 1:35.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:13.09     2:35.83 2:13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 35.50     43.65 35.50
Pyraminx Final 4 10.65   12.73   16.72 10.65 11.33 15.06 11.80
Rubik's Magic Final 17 2.05   3.36   2.59 2.05 3.69 3.81 8.30
Edwin Umana    USA
Edwin Umana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 43.27   49.32   43.27 51.71 52.25 44.00 52.27
Rubik's Magic Final 27 4.46   6.38   8.09 8.80 5.44 4.46 5.61
Eileen Xie    USA
Eileen Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.33   39.13   41.00 32.33 42.05 40.40 36.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 9.88   13.26   16.78 9.88 11.77 11.22 18.78
Eli Woodford    USA
Eli Woodford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Elyse Fischground    USA
Elyse Fischground
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 48.02   1:08.69   1:29.84 1:15.74 48.02 55.02 1:15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 17.88   59.07   1:17.61 1:18.08 59.84 17.88 39.75
Emerson Herrmann    USA
Emerson Herrmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.68   20.21   17.93 DNF 19.77 17.68 22.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.40   29.15   25.56 30.88 25.40 58.25 31.00
Combined First round 8 25.71   30.78   25.71 27.41 DNF 31.97 32.97
Square-1 Final 7 43.56   49.23   50.36 43.56 53.77
Enrico Rudasi    Hungary
Enrico Rudasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 46.59   1:01.82   1:14.11 46.59 1:02.07 1:07.08 56.32
Eric Deck    USA
Eric Deck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:14.22   1:24.69   2:18.69 1:14.22 1:29.03 1:24.36 1:20.68
Eric Schiff    USA
Eric Schiff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 2:46.03   3:20.75   2:46.03 7:23.86 3:34.50 3:20.31 3:07.44
Frank Morris    USA
Frank Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.41   15.61   14.41 15.90 15.91 DNF 15.02
First round 8 14.63   15.90   16.33 16.31 15.22 14.63 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.19   6.74   5.19 5.59 8.36 7.08 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.96   1:06.10   1:03.25 1:07.01 1:02.96 1:11.86 1:08.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:33.65   1:36.96   1:38.91 2:14.19 1:33.65 1:37.96 1:34.00
Square-1 Final 8 48.82   53.55   1:02.15 49.69 48.82
Gabriel Aldaz    USA
Gabriel Aldaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 49.11   1:14.88   1:18.02 1:17.88 49.11 1:09.82 1:16.94
Pyraminx Final 11 17.45   33.11   36.36 31.66 31.30 1:01.80 17.45
Square-1 Final 15 2:04.03   2:38.92   3:03.33 2:04.03 2:49.41
Grant Russell    USA
Grant Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.19   33.50   34.34 33.84 29.19 37.77 32.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 9.78   12.37   15.72 14.40 11.38 11.33 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:22.16     2:44.71 2:22.16
Square-1 Final 9 45.00   1:11.88   1:04.06 1:46.59 45.00
Gustaf Soderstrom    Sweden
Gustaf Soderstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.27   44.99   51.31 47.36 42.27 44.30 43.31
Hazemach Hazemach    USA
Hazemach Hazemach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:21.36   1:38.18   1:44.22 1:21.36 1:30.92 1:55.83 1:39.41
Holden Dometrius    USA
Holden Dometrius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 52.40   1:00.45   1:02.58 1:02.91 1:01.31 52.40 57.46
Isaac Oderberg    USA
Isaac Oderberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.59   42.69   41.41 42.18 53.71 44.47 39.59
Jameson O'Connor    USA
Jameson O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.68   22.45   21.68 24.43 22.99 22.33 22.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.71   12.25   19.09 15.77 10.68 7.71 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:04.84     2:12.09 2:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:26.34     2:26.34 2:39.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:07.19     1:07.19 1:51.16
Rubik's Clock Final 3 1:45.27   2:55.70   4:13.93 2:47.90 1:45.27
Pyraminx Final 10 11.96   28.66   43.95 18.93 DNF 23.09 11.96
Rubik's Magic Final 22 3.09   4.21   3.47 4.19 4.96 3.09 5.84
Master Magic Final 8 6.33   7.88   7.84 8.50 6.33 8.43 7.38
Jaycy Pineda    USA
Jaycy Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.75   25.68   32.10 25.71 20.75 25.94 25.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:04.00     2:11.80 2:04.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:12.08     3:12.08 3:19.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 54.94     55.34 54.94
Jeff Chiu    USA
Jeff Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.00   20.50   22.93 21.40 18.00 21.44 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:42.26     1:50.11 1:42.26
Jennifer Lee    USA
Jennifer Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.81   39.75   43.03 34.81 42.96 38.59 37.71
Jennifer Wong    USA
Jennifer Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 45.94   52.16   56.71 45.94 46.03 55.21 55.25
Jeremy Dworkin    USA
Jeremy Dworkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:34.58   1:56.43   2:13.78 1:53.38 1:42.13 1:34.58 2:34.27
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.21   15.21   13.77 13.91 17.94 19.33 13.21
First round 14 14.88   18.34   18.93 18.78 17.30 18.97 14.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.91   10.80   11.05 10.25 11.11 8.91 21.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.03   23.62   23.77 21.03 24.46 30.71 22.62
Combined First round 1 21.63   23.04   26.91 23.21 23.30 21.63 22.61
John George    USA
John George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.46   35.25   27.46 32.05 40.97 32.72 42.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 12.41   42.20   25.34 52.13 49.13 12.41 56.40
John Hallmark    USA
John Hallmark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.39   23.35   26.55 24.19 24.76 21.11 19.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:42.53     2:09.08 1:42.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:30.47     3:00.65 2:30.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 7:50.65   DNF   DNF DNF 7:50.65
John To    USA
John To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.63   36.14   32.63 34.69 37.75 35.97 37.91
Jonathan Basseri    USA
Jonathan Basseri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 4:39.52     4:39.52 5:18.66
Joshua Chan    USA
Joshua Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 54.62   1:30.65   1:49.36 1:20.15 DNF 54.62 1:22.43
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.83   14.47   14.42 14.31 15.56 14.67 12.83
First round 9 13.86   16.04   14.94 17.78 18.11 15.41 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.69   7.61   6.96 9.38 5.69 7.72 8.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.41   DNF   DNF 2:41.68 2:34.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 38.40     51.06 38.40
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.38   3.01   2.96 1.38 4.61 DNF 1.46
Keanu László Vestil    Hungary
Keanu László Vestil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 55.53   1:01.67   56.13 1:03.45 1:14.28 1:05.43 55.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 3:16.97     3:48.56 3:16.97
Rubik's Magic Final 5 2.28   2.35   2.31 4.72 2.41 2.34 2.28
Kevin Belleville    USA
Kevin Belleville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.43   21.01   20.38 22.50 19.43 23.13 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.61   7.98   5.61 9.38 10.47 7.00 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.16     1:31.06 1:27.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:35.46     2:35.46 2:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 32.12     39.84 32.12
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.86   2.64   3.83 1.86 3.06 2.71 2.16
Kevin Jorgensen    USA
Kevin Jorgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.47   26.87   27.88 25.47 25.76 34.97 26.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:45.51   DNF   DNF DNF 7:45.51
Kevin Molina    USA
Kevin Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.46   31.14   33.81 47.55 26.46 27.44 32.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 9.78   10.77   9.78 10.36 10.30 11.66 20.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:18.23     2:30.54 2:18.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 4:02.93     4:02.93 4:11.84
Kevin Situ    USA
Kevin Situ
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.17   18.66   18.67 26.72 18.84 18.47 12.17
First round 15 16.08   18.37   18.96 DNF 19.05 16.08 17.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 32.93     32.93 34.22
Kevin Tran    USA
Kevin Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.30   44.25   40.27 39.41 1:03.25 53.06 39.30
Kyle Girard    USA
Kyle Girard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:00.05   1:30.30   1:21.29 1:55.32 1:14.28 1:00.05 2:52.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.46   2.93   5.03 3.59 2.66 2.46 2.53
Lars Petrus    Sweden
Lars Petrus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 26.63   DNF   DNF 26.63 DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 51.81     51.81 55.41
Lauren Hanrahan    USA
Lauren Hanrahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 44.56   46.74   50.28 44.56 46.34 47.72 46.16
Lawrence Huang    USA
Lawrence Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.38   34.88   34.05 38.80 35.52 33.38 35.06
Lebillie Wu    USA
Lebillie Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.34   15.65   14.34 17.13 14.61 15.21 17.80
First round 7 14.25   15.84   14.91 14.25 19.02 16.05 16.56
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.00   14.47   13.00 16.68 17.72 13.43 13.31
First round 3 14.03   14.62   15.11 16.41 14.36 14.38 14.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:29.58   DNF   DNF 1:33.69 1:29.58
Lily Liu    USA
Lily Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:47.30   2:30.86   2:38.81 1:47.30 3:00.22 2:41.54 2:12.22
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.00   14.99   17.31 14.21 14.47 10.00 16.28
First round 4 14.88   15.25   15.06 17.06 14.88 15.36 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.30   6.66   6.09 5.91 5.30 9.59 7.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.44   DNF   1:55.44 DNS DNS
Lucas Scheuenstuhl    USA
Lucas Scheuenstuhl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:26.79   1:58.49   2:01.34 2:01.58 1:52.55 2:13.90 1:26.79
Rubik's Magic Final 23 2.66   4.30   5.15 2.66 4.38 4.61 3.91
Luke Romero    USA
Luke Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 43.92   51.56   49.72 46.15 1:20.96 43.92 58.81
Lydia Chew    USA
Lydia Chew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.80   54.89   59.40 51.80 59.50 52.91 52.36
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.02   39.92   42.65 32.02 40.25 38.31 41.21
Matt Leeds    USA
Matt Leeds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.98   29.25   29.08 29.38 27.98 29.40 29.30
Matthew Chang    USA
Matthew Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.86   37.50   33.80 43.23 40.53 30.86 38.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 14.22   19.78   22.08 15.13 22.13 14.22 31.34
Matthew Dioso    USA
Matthew Dioso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.55   17.79   18.19 17.61 17.56 14.55 18.60
First round 12 14.41   17.94   16.38 24.90 14.41 18.53 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.09   7.40   7.71 7.40 6.09 7.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:05.53   1:13.66   1:13.86 1:05.53 1:12.03 1:16.58 1:15.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:55.41   2:04.65   1:55.41 2:10.63 2:00.84 2:10.96 2:02.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 35.00     40.56 35.00
Pyraminx Final 6 9.46   13.75   9.46 10.03 17.84 17.91 13.38
Matthew Millard    USA
Matthew Millard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.13   30.23   29.40 40.05 29.09 32.21 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 9.19   18.64   17.90 16.18 DNF 9.19 21.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:48.71     3:03.44 2:48.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:05.72     1:08.46 1:05.72
Max Belleville    USA
Max Belleville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:29.21   1:38.84   1:30.31 1:58.68 1:35.09 1:51.11 1:29.21
Melanie Neault    USA
Melanie Neault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 2:41.41   3:39.34   4:28.61 2:41.41 3:07.15 4:11.44 3:39.43
Michael Chang    USA
Michael Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 55.66   1:15.48   1:35.34 1:20.91 1:29.68 55.84 55.66
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 15.58   18.57   15.58 18.68 18.25 20.15 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.18   7.24   7.31 7.94 6.18 11.69 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.36   59.19   59.65 1:00.97 59.16 53.36 58.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:29.86   1:32.71   1:29.86 1:34.84 1:35.18 1:30.50 1:32.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.59   25.25   26.33 DNF 25.72 23.59 23.69
Combined First round 6 25.31   27.82   31.21 27.96 28.43 25.31 27.07
Rubik's Clock Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 8.06   9.73   18.86 8.75 8.06 10.52 9.91
Square-1 Final 4 29.36   35.02   42.03 33.68 29.36
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.33   2.59   3.58 3.47 1.33 2.91 1.40
Master Magic Final 4 4.43   5.15   7.56 4.43 4.65 5.83 4.96
Michael Grimsley    USA
Michael Grimsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.60   30.19   25.60 35.44 29.02 31.47 30.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:31.59     2:31.59 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:04.28     1:04.28 1:11.28
Michael McGough    USA
Michael McGough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 39.06   46.14   45.50 48.15 45.65 47.27 39.06
Michael Nguyen    USA
Michael Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.40   28.64   31.36 26.25 24.40 36.22 28.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:22.84     2:22.84 2:23.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:43.86     4:06.80 3:43.86
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.50   2.13   2.56 1.50 2.27 2.69 1.56
Miles Koehler    USA
Miles Koehler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.46   37.87   34.59 43.19 40.63 38.39 34.46
Minh Duong    Australia
Minh Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.05   23.92   25.93 22.05 22.93 22.90 29.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 8.71   10.22   11.71 11.55 9.28 9.84 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:40.15     1:56.78 1:40.15
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.47   OcR 1.66   OcR 1.47 1.86 3.58 1.59 1.53
Master Magic Final 6 5.28   6.84   8.03 7.08 5.28 6.41 7.03
Mirek Goljan    Czech Republic
Mirek Goljan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Mythri Ambatipudi    USA
Mythri Ambatipudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 4:13.05   5:00.39   4:13.96 5:34.14 5:13.06 6:17.79 4:13.05
Nathaniel Knopf    USA
Nathaniel Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.16   48.08   49.08 1:01.25 47.09 39.16 48.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:28.72     3:30.47 2:28.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:19.81     4:19.81 5:20.66
Rubik's Magic Final 25 3.65   4.87   5.40 6.00 5.09 4.11 3.65
Nick Young    USA
Nick Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.84   19.38   17.11 21.36 20.02 21.00 16.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Square-1 Final 3 16.15   29.75   34.93 38.16 16.15
Nora Willett    USA
Nora Willett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:04.21   1:14.54   1:22.33 1:14.36 1:07.47 1:04.21 1:21.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 5:14.68     DNF 5:14.68
Rubik's Magic Final 21 3.31   3.78   6.80 3.31 3.34 3.34 4.66
Parker Vogel    USA
Parker Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 55.72   1:02.18   1:01.25 55.72 1:08.91 1:10.96 56.38
Patrick Tran    USA
Patrick Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.11   26.26   DNF 28.65 25.43 22.11 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 11.13   12.43   20.38 11.41 11.13 13.75 12.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 51.16     51.16 1:11.00
Square-1 Final 11 1:23.78   1:33.59   1:50.09 1:26.91 1:23.78
Rubik's Magic Final 29 2.81   DNF   DNF 4.13 2.81 3.59 DNF
Philip Chang    USA
Philip Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.93   28.52   39.00 25.93 28.86 29.52 27.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 12.02   15.30   16.11 17.71 12.08 21.03 12.02
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.06   14.85   16.33 15.29 15.39 13.88 12.06
First round 6 12.93   15.62   14.68 16.30 12.93 15.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.05   DNF   5.05 7.52 DNF DNF 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.03     1:20.03 1:31.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:55.68   1:59.97   2:05.43 1:56.66 1:55.68 2:02.55 2:00.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.02   23.86   21.86 17.02 27.97 25.63 24.09
Combined First round 5 21.91   25.79   28.93 40.03 22.78 25.65 21.91
PJ Rodriguez    USA
PJ Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.65   24.86   27.86 25.90 25.36 22.65 23.33
Reuben Drogin    USA
Reuben Drogin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 56.84   1:15.54   1:40.90 1:18.36 56.84 1:10.59 1:17.68
Richard Cao    USA
Richard Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.96   50.17   1:05.68 51.91 47.84 50.77 36.96
Richard Drogin    USA
Richard Drogin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 2:40.02   3:36.38   3:01.91 4:56.50 2:40.02 2:50.72 DNF
Richard Meyer    USA
Richard Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.80   21.54   46.09 22.13 22.90 19.59 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.22   8.01   8.33 9.05 6.22 6.66 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.19     1:14.19 1:16.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.41   1:59.14   2:01.11 1:41.41 2:07.50 1:52.31 2:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:50.02   DNF   DNF DNF 3:50.02
Richard Truong    USA
Richard Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.90   37.64   37.47 38.09 38.88 37.36 32.90
Rory Runser    USA
Rory Runser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.66   30.37   31.36 24.77 23.66 36.31 34.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:07.94     1:15.69 1:07.94
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 39.50   40.79   41.59 40.44 40.40 39.50 41.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.59   9.57   12.16 10.88 5.59 9.78 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:29.03     2:29.03 2:32.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 4:20.71     4:25.41 4:20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:21.75     1:21.75 1:23.18
Square-1 Final 10 1:10.44   1:18.51   1:22.59 1:10.44 1:22.50
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.44   1.59   1.44 4.30 1.75 1.44 1.59
Master Magic Final 5 4.78   6.36   7.47 4.78 6.58 8.86 5.02
Ryan Prinz    USA
Ryan Prinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:11.90   1:15.35   1:16.81 1:24.43 1:14.06 1:15.19 1:11.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 9:42.72     9:42.72 DNS
Scott Jacobus    USA
Scott Jacobus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.61   25.35   28.59 26.65 20.61 20.81 45.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.50     1:37.72 1:34.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:51.59     2:54.27 2:51.59
Square-1 Final 12 1:29.25   1:49.11   2:00.00 1:58.08 1:29.25
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.63   18.88   20.50 21.38 17.86 17.63 18.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:51.02   DNF   1:51.02 DNF DNF
Stephanie Chow    USA
Stephanie Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.56   20.64   18.56 21.18 26.13 20.58 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 8.88   10.76   12.02 11.55 8.88 9.53 11.21
Square-1 Final 6 28.38   45.09   1:02.08 28.38 44.80
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.61   29.22   25.61 29.50 28.41 30.00 29.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 9.31   10.38   13.28 10.65 10.13 9.31 10.36
Rubik's Magic Final 28 2.41   DNF   2.41 DNF DNF 2.65 DNF
Steven Yang    USA
Steven Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.15   19.11   16.15 23.81 19.55 21.50 16.28
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.71   2.51   3.00 2.69 4.21 1.83 1.71
Stuart Lerner    USA
Stuart Lerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:14.53   1:30.26   1:26.18 1:14.53 1:35.78 1:39.88 1:28.81
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 16.86   24.90   20.90 36.93 16.86
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.21   3.02   1.21 1.25 3.41 4.40 DNF
Master Magic Final 1 3.27   NR 4.02   3.44 4.91 4.61 3.27 4.02
Tamie Robinett    USA
Tamie Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:19.19   1:31.07   1:48.43 1:25.03 1:41.82 1:19.19 1:26.37
Tomas Rokicki    USA
Tomas Rokicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:57.34   2:34.47   5:31.96 2:19.56 2:14.59 3:09.25 1:57.34
Travis Chen    USA
Travis Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.59   21.75   23.80 17.59 20.90 20.55 25.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.53   9.39   11.46 8.94 6.53 10.36 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:33.55     2:26.55 1:33.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:21.86     4:21.86 4:23.13
Tyler Mitchell    USA
Tyler Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 39.27   50.48   39.27 57.41 51.62 1:01.38 42.40
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)    USA
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.08   18.91   15.08 19.61 19.56 20.30 17.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.30   DNF   1:52.30 DNF DNF
Viet Nguyen    USA
Viet Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 53.28   1:22.32   1:41.86 1:18.43 1:06.66 1:51.86 53.28
Vincent Sheu    USA
Vincent Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.49   21.17   22.38 21.47 21.31 20.49 20.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 7.75   10.51   11.90 12.61 8.53 7.75 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:53.65     1:53.65 1:57.75
Viola Wallace    USA
Viola Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:44.82   2:06.24   2:05.34 2:23.94 1:44.82 2:13.91 1:59.47
William Chen    USA
William Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.01   26.84   24.01 36.27 28.23 27.25 25.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 9.11   10.02   16.09 10.05 9.84 9.11 10.18
Rubik's Magic Final 20 1.77   3.61   1.77 2.22 2.72 5.88 DNF
William Huynh    USA
William Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.81   41.57   41.40 44.94 DNF 38.38 33.81
Wilson Quach    USA
Wilson Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.03   23.76   24.36 23.03 23.61 24.61 23.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 37.86     37.86 39.01
Yanping Chen    USA
Yanping Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.22   29.17   28.02 25.80 25.22 33.68 35.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 59.16     59.16 2:35.08
Yongxin Yuan    USA
Yongxin Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:22.46   1:51.05   2:05.71 8:00.65 1:36.02 1:22.46 1:51.43
Zachary Dworkin    USA
Zachary Dworkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:19.66   1:27.16   1:19.66 1:23.30 1:36.78 1:55.31 1:21.40
Zoltán Rudasi    Hungary
Zoltán Rudasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 53.68   1:20.90   1:37.71 53.68 1:13.28 1:11.72 1:56.90