San Diego Summer 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-31  USA, San Diego, California San Diego Summer 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 5.84  Danny SungIn Park 7.41  Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 8.61
 2x2x2 Cube  Jack Stewart 2.22  Christopher Lai 2.32  Will Hamilton 2.48
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 40.75  Danny SungIn Park 1:03.16  Shane Grogan 1:08.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 9.64  Henry Helmuth 12.58  Will Hamilton 12.94
 Skewb  Jack Stewart 3.62  Elijah Brown 4.89  Timothy Zhuang 4.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.49   7.65    USA 7.40 8.51 8.10 7.44 6.49
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.79   7.94    Korea 11.05 6.79 7.83 8.31 7.69
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.28   8.32    USA 8.76 7.28 9.02 8.52 7.68
4 Elijah Brown 7.86   8.52    USA 8.57 8.82 8.58 8.41 7.86
5 Derek Hsieh 7.95   8.55    USA 8.21 13.76 9.21 8.24 7.95
6 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 7.32   8.66    Taiwan 9.15 10.81 8.73 7.32 8.10
7 Will Hamilton 7.97   8.97    USA 10.15 8.52 7.97 10.95 8.25
8 Adam Walker 8.87   9.76    USA 10.82 9.38 9.09 11.03 8.87
9 Christopher Lai 9.34   9.89    USA 10.07 9.49 9.34 10.11 10.65
10 Henry Helmuth 8.96   9.97    USA 10.77 8.96 10.02 10.53 9.35
11 Carter Audet Marrero 9.60   9.97    USA 9.60 10.08 10.50 9.65 10.19
12 Jack Stewart 8.80   10.34    USA 12.99 10.48 8.80 10.71 9.82
13 Thomas Nguyen 9.51   10.36    USA 12.95 9.98 9.81 11.28 9.51
14 Matthew Carlson 9.55   10.55    USA 9.80 9.55 11.93 13.85 9.92
15 Shane Grogan 9.03   10.65    USA 11.79 11.34 11.19 9.03 9.43
16 Jun Roley-Arzaga 10.47   11.15    USA 11.57 10.47 11.34 15.33 10.53
17 Ryan Woytowitz 8.25   11.37    USA 10.57 8.25 13.06 10.57 12.96
18 Michael Young 9.98   11.47    USA 12.54 12.70 11.80 10.07 9.98
19 Kyeongmin Choi 8.67   11.48    Korea 11.23 10.41 15.30 8.67 12.80
20 Maxwell Landes 10.59   11.89    USA 11.45 13.24 14.82 10.98 10.59
21 Anthony Montes 10.20   11.90    USA 10.20 11.64 13.65 12.66 11.41
22 Scott Weston 11.02   11.98    USA 11.90 12.24 13.63 11.81 11.02
23 Nicolas Pini 9.54   12.02    USA 12.64 10.99 12.61 12.46 9.54
24 Jonny Katz 10.66   12.26    USA 10.66 11.95 12.68 12.20 12.62
25 Daiven Strom 10.91   12.55    USA 13.69 13.06 11.70 12.88 10.91
26 Jenna Gain 10.07   12.89    USA 10.07 16.31 12.08 14.70 11.89
27 Vishnu Rajasekhar 11.49   13.09    India 14.68 12.62 12.30 11.49 14.34
28 Jesse Turner 12.38   13.31    USA 14.83 12.38 12.46 14.11 13.35
29 Terrence Cao 12.07   13.38    USA 12.07 13.58 12.82 15.63 13.73
30 Dawson Lam 11.36   13.40    USA 13.18 13.19 13.84 13.82 11.36
31 Kyle Nguyen 11.11   13.52    USA 11.11 14.93 12.05 13.58 18.28
32 Matthew Wilcox 9.84   13.54    USA 12.82 14.77 13.86 13.95 9.84
33 Andrew Nathenson 11.18   13.68    USA 17.30 13.04 11.18 14.26 13.74
34 Jack Izzo 11.11   13.78    USA 13.25 11.66 16.43 20.51 11.11
35 Nipun Das 9.39   14.10    USA 13.48 15.00 9.39 14.81 14.01
36 Ruei-Chi Lai 11.86   14.21    Taiwan 14.38 11.86 15.59 13.44 14.82
37 Amogh Adluri 11.12   15.01    USA 14.01 14.25 16.76 11.12 24.59
38 Ethan Lai 11.56   15.10    USA 13.85 11.56 17.56 32.27 13.88
39 Kyrstn Hall 13.21   15.29    USA 16.95 14.49 14.42 13.21 18.37
40 Alejandro Ortiz 13.75   15.37    USA 16.56 13.75 14.95 19.92 14.60
41 Bryson Xiao 15.18   15.73    Canada 15.18 15.55 16.28 15.36 17.06
42 Evan Ha 13.24   15.78    USA DNF 17.95 15.18 14.21 13.24
43 Yosuke Pilette 12.48   16.02    USA 12.48 DNF 15.64 13.61 18.81
44 Harrison Saylors 13.83   16.07    USA 14.32 17.62 16.28 17.62 13.83
45 Wilson Li 13.87   16.21    USA 14.26 18.03 18.60 16.33 13.87
46 Keira Patel 14.12   16.33    USA 14.12 20.14 14.19 16.68 18.11
47 Hyung June Kwon 14.36   16.34    Korea 17.68 18.08 16.45 14.36 14.88
48 Zachary Friedman 16.00   16.52    USA 16.69 16.62 16.00 16.25 17.66
49 Leo Ding 14.97   16.74    USA 41.07 17.75 17.09 15.39 14.97
50 Onyu Kim 14.18   17.12    Korea 16.32 17.80 18.01 14.18 17.25
51 Jason Zhang 15.71   17.78    Canada 15.71 18.31 17.04 19.59 17.98
52 Ethan Ollins 15.16   17.93    USA 20.28 15.16 16.66 16.85 22.30
53 Evan Andrade 15.16   18.22    USA 25.49 16.86 22.27 15.16 15.52
54 Santiago Tomas 17.35   18.25    USA 17.35 18.54 17.65 18.56 22.39
55 David Lee 13.72   18.96    USA 32.88 21.30 17.48 13.72 18.11
56 Anka Engin 15.52   19.22    USA 15.52 20.97 19.57 20.05 18.04
57 Jackson Provance 15.96   19.29    USA 23.43 17.78 22.64 17.45 15.96
58 Tony Cheng 16.41   19.29    USA 18.19 18.95 25.94 20.72 16.41
59 Jonathan Tai 12.97   19.61    USA 30.11 19.98 17.19 12.97 21.66
60 Ethan Woll 15.88   20.17    USA 15.88 20.57 21.31 22.32 18.63
61 Tyler Guler 17.63   20.26    USA 21.66 20.89 26.13 18.22 17.63
62 Luke Haunert 18.22   20.34    USA 19.02 21.53 21.50 20.49 18.22
63 Daniel Kwon 15.28   20.43    USA 24.86 17.81 15.28 18.61 DNF
64 Adit Shah 17.76   20.72    USA 18.06 17.76 20.86 23.23 DNF
65 Siddarth Pullela 17.64   21.09    USA 25.08 17.64 22.36 20.71 20.19
66 Aaron Do 16.46   21.21    USA 22.64 19.52 21.48 16.46 23.83
67 John-Paul Buclatin 15.82   21.57    USA 34.66 19.38 24.03 15.82 21.29
68 Chase Lam 16.76   21.71    USA 22.96 17.89 24.27 DNF 16.76
69 Timothy Zhuang 16.88   21.71    USA 20.71 22.27 16.88 25.31 22.14
70 Alejandro Andres Aceves 18.73   23.01    USA 27.13 28.83 18.90 18.73 23.01
71 Austin Lathrop 22.22   23.94    USA 27.36 22.22 24.60 24.35 22.87
72 Keigo Pilette 21.13   24.58    USA 25.72 21.89 26.12 21.13 26.55
73 Benjamin Nguyen 21.36   25.14    USA 21.88 28.56 34.74 24.97 21.36
74 Carlos Emiliano Campos Valladolid 23.26   26.12    Mexico 23.26 26.31 24.69 DNF 27.36
75 Martin Pan 24.63   26.51    China 25.48 24.63 25.94 28.79 28.11
76 Bret Kunzi 23.25   27.17    USA 23.25 32.33 28.53 23.99 28.98
77 Maximillian Shneyder 23.06   28.38    USA 37.72 23.06 23.19 29.56 32.38
78 Eric Sele 26.26   29.30    USA 26.26 29.98 39.59 30.47 27.44
79 Eric Cheng 27.06   29.66    USA 27.21 29.18 32.59 27.06 DNF
80 Jano Sanders 27.23   29.68    USA 34.96 27.23 28.72 28.19 32.12
81 Huiyu Kim 26.68   30.57    Korea 33.92 28.76 26.68 29.03 49.99
82 Jonathan Ding 26.79   31.90    USA 33.23 39.72 30.29 26.79 32.19
83 Shaan Thakur 28.17   32.86    USA 29.50 28.17 39.77 35.63 33.46
84 Akilan Chithra Sathish 27.01   34.04    India 35.72 37.03 36.62 27.01 29.79
85 Brennan Warren Coffey 28.53   38.52    USA 36.17 41.69 42.22 28.53 37.69
86 Sterling Katz 35.08   38.93    USA 38.93 35.08 36.85 41.01 45.44
87 Ekim Engin 37.63   40.07    Germany 40.23 38.14 37.63 43.75 41.84
88 Cash Bias 33.95   43.46    USA 1:24.05 33.95 41.00 42.79 46.60
89 Stavya Palassery 43.08   53.04    India 55.43 43.08 54.80 1:03.59 48.90
90 Emma Arce 47.63   53.41    USA 59.88 47.63 50.15 1:03.05 50.21
91 Devan Yasuhara 42.81   53.94    USA 1:10.05 42.81 47.64 1:39.05 44.14
92 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 48.17   1:05.44    Mexico 1:30.37 2:01.74 52.02 53.92 48.17
93 Hiro Yasuhara 1:14.01   1:18.83    USA 1:15.66 1:25.95 1:28.63 1:14.89 1:14.01
94 Noah Jonathan Furuya Bishop 1:16.97   1:25.70    USA 1:22.04 1:36.57 1:18.48 1:16.97 1:40.25
95 Silvia Lopez 1:26.34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:49.14 1:26.34 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.21   6.58    USA 6.26 6.21 6.71 6.78 7.49
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.54   7.57    Korea 9.07 7.98 7.08 7.64 6.54
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.33   7.74    USA 7.33 7.36 8.48 7.39 8.91
4 Will Hamilton 7.99   9.01    USA 9.40 9.31 8.33 7.99 11.67
5 Elijah Brown 8.60   9.26    USA 10.70 10.05 9.03 8.60 8.69
6 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 7.58   9.52    Taiwan 9.95 10.46 7.58 10.51 8.15
7 Christopher Lai 8.06   9.59    USA 9.18 10.96 9.30 8.06 10.28
8 Matthew Carlson 7.98   10.07    USA 12.06 10.99 9.68 9.53 7.98
9 Shane Grogan 8.95   10.09    USA 10.07 8.95 9.78 10.42 10.80
10 Henry Helmuth 8.50   10.19    USA 10.10 10.37 8.50 10.11 11.15
11 Jun Roley-Arzaga 9.10   10.26    USA 9.10 11.35 11.38 9.38 10.04
12 Adam Walker 9.40   10.51    USA 10.79 10.47 10.36 10.71 9.40
13 Carter Audet Marrero 8.93   10.54    USA 9.68 9.48 14.02 8.93 12.46
14 Jack Stewart 7.89   10.82    USA 10.93 10.98 10.98 7.89 10.56
15 Michael Young 9.09   11.07    USA 11.88 9.09 9.47 11.86 13.76
16 Kyeongmin Choi 10.12   11.41    Korea 12.05 10.12 11.24 DNF 10.93
17 Nipun Das 10.22   11.52    USA 10.22 11.79 12.11 10.66 13.94
18 Maxwell Landes 9.79   11.55    USA 11.68 11.24 9.79 11.73 17.22
19 Anthony Montes 10.66   11.93    USA 12.30 11.83 11.65 10.66 13.73
20 Ryan Woytowitz 8.77   12.22    USA 11.77 DNF 12.52 8.77 12.36
21 Andrew Nathenson 10.41   12.23    USA 12.21 14.04 13.57 10.41 10.92
22 Derek Hsieh 8.61   12.45    USA 12.80 8.61 DNF 13.00 11.56
23 Thomas Nguyen 10.00   12.48    USA 13.60 13.14 11.92 10.00 12.38
24 Vishnu Rajasekhar 11.35   12.48    India 11.35 13.45 11.69 12.31 13.43
25 Kyle Nguyen 10.55   12.61    USA 13.40 13.04 12.86 10.55 11.93
26 Terrence Cao 11.67   12.68    USA 13.94 12.05 11.67 12.06 14.91
27 Scott Weston 10.20   12.71    USA 14.28 13.92 10.71 10.20 13.51
28 Jesse Turner 9.79   12.84    USA 12.20 13.36 13.60 12.97 9.79
29 Nicolas Pini 10.46   13.13    USA 12.08 10.46 14.34 13.91 13.41
30 Ethan Lai 10.84   13.22    USA 14.69 12.78 10.84 16.13 12.19
31 Matthew Wilcox 11.92   13.31    USA 13.43 13.32 11.92 13.20 13.42
32 Daiven Strom 12.03   13.47    USA 14.33 13.73 12.34 12.03 16.04
33 Ruei-Chi Lai 13.27   13.72    Taiwan 14.09 16.04 13.60 13.47 13.27
34 Jenna Gain 10.35   13.82    USA 11.60 16.34 14.04 15.82 10.35
35 Amogh Adluri 11.30   13.85    USA 14.65 11.30 21.54 12.31 14.58
36 Dawson Lam 11.79   14.16    USA 13.28 15.12 14.09 11.79 15.23
37 Jonny Katz 12.24   15.17    USA 15.68 14.34 15.50 12.24 19.08
38 Jack Izzo 13.11   16.28    USA 16.66 15.12 17.07 17.25 13.11
39 Kyrstn Hall 16.40   17.64    USA 17.27 16.40 17.75 18.37 17.90
40 Alejandro Ortiz 13.29   17.77    USA 19.93 15.15 19.51 18.65 13.29
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.76   5.84    USA 6.62 5.94 5.76 5.76 5.82
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.59   7.41    Korea 6.59 7.99 7.12 7.11 8.94
3 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 6.93   8.61    Taiwan DNF 6.93 7.80 8.39 9.63
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.51   8.66    USA 7.92 8.38 9.68 10.60 7.51
5 Elijah Brown 7.98   8.85    USA 8.45 7.98 8.70 9.40 10.08
6 Jun Roley-Arzaga 8.79   9.38    USA 9.37 9.92 8.79 8.84 10.46
7 Shane Grogan 8.68   9.44    USA 10.06 9.84 8.68 9.49 8.98
8 Will Hamilton 8.43   9.49    USA DNF 8.43 10.57 9.26 8.64
9 Christopher Lai 8.42   9.72    USA 10.71 8.92 8.42 10.19 10.05
10 Adam Walker 8.96   10.33    USA 9.76 12.46 11.58 8.96 9.64
11 Matthew Carlson 7.47   10.69    USA 8.69 11.12 7.47 DNF 12.27
12 Henry Helmuth 8.92   10.76    USA 8.92 13.97 9.90 11.16 11.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Hsieh 2.08   2.38    USA 2.91 2.14 2.08 2.10 3.95
2 Christopher Lai 2.44   2.56    USA 2.65 2.44 3.60 2.45 2.57
3 Danny SungIn Park 1.82   2.89    Korea 2.17 3.65 1.82 2.84 4.61
4 Elijah Brown 2.78   3.05    USA 3.37 2.78 2.95 6.06 2.84
5 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 1.52   3.21    Taiwan 2.49 4.63 1.52 6.22 2.50
6 Kyeongmin Choi 2.76   3.30    Korea 3.25 6.57 3.16 2.76 3.49
7 Jack Stewart 2.32   3.40    USA 4.44 6.45 2.32 2.50 3.25
8 Scott Weston 2.23   3.55    USA 3.12 3.79 2.23 4.58 3.75
9 Carter Audet Marrero 2.59   3.59    USA 4.07 3.58 3.12 2.59 4.35
10 Will Hamilton 3.02   4.05    USA 3.02 5.03 3.08 4.04 6.97
11 Shane Grogan 3.60   4.06    USA 6.08 3.80 4.25 3.60 4.13
12 Henry Helmuth 3.24   4.08    USA 3.24 4.22 8.11 3.97 4.05
13 Jun Roley-Arzaga 2.90   4.11    USA 4.35 4.50 4.93 2.90 3.49
14 Jenna Gain 3.04   4.12    USA 4.69 3.64 3.04 4.03 4.80
15 David Lee 3.32   4.21    USA 3.49 11.99 3.32 4.62 4.53
16 Jesse Turner 3.79   4.35    USA 4.47 4.39 3.79 4.20 5.22
17 Amogh Adluri 3.84   4.46    USA 4.85 3.84 4.53 5.30 3.99
18 Nicolas Pini 3.99   4.54    USA 3.99 4.35 10.71 4.16 5.10
19 Vishnu Rajasekhar 3.48   4.59    India 4.73 4.40 3.48 4.63 5.18
20 Hyung June Kwon 3.35   4.68    Korea 3.35 5.22 5.07 3.78 5.20
21 Matthew Wilcox 4.28   4.87    USA 5.18 4.72 5.35 4.28 4.72
22 Jonny Katz 3.50   4.88    USA 5.03 5.34 3.50 4.26 6.58
23 Ethan Lai 4.19   4.90    USA 4.64 5.40 4.67 4.19 7.68
24 Michael Young 4.40   4.92    USA 4.71 4.46 5.59 4.40 5.67
25 Thomas Nguyen 4.07   4.94    USA 5.03 4.91 4.88 4.07 6.57
26 Terrence Cao 4.33   4.95    USA 5.07 4.33 7.54 4.49 5.30
27 Ryan Woytowitz 3.97   5.15    USA 3.97 6.02 4.84 8.06 4.58
28 Leo Ding 4.20   5.23    USA 4.47 4.20 5.68 5.69 5.54
29 Matthew Carlson 4.37   5.29    USA 5.71 5.42 DNF 4.37 4.74
30 Kyrstn Hall 3.93   5.36    USA 5.92 7.40 5.49 3.93 4.66
31 Andrew Nathenson 3.75   5.38    USA 7.63 8.89 4.08 3.75 4.44
32 Adam Walker 4.46   5.44    USA 4.46 4.85 5.13 7.78 6.34
33 Alejandro Ortiz 5.23   5.57    USA 6.56 5.23 5.61 5.87 5.24
34 Kyle Nguyen 5.25   5.68    USA 6.14 5.66 6.03 5.25 5.34
35 Jackson Provance 4.69   5.77    USA 5.96 6.22 4.69 5.39 5.95
36 Jack Izzo 3.99   5.79    USA 9.13 6.43 3.99 6.33 4.60
37 Anthony Montes 3.95   5.83    USA 3.95 5.41 4.61 DNF 7.48
38 Dawson Lam 5.06   5.87    USA 5.80 6.65 5.39 5.06 6.43
39 Keira Patel 4.77   6.04    USA 8.09 6.54 4.77 6.11 5.48
40 Timothy Zhuang 5.56   6.06    USA 5.96 5.89 6.96 6.33 5.56
41 Tony Cheng 5.72   6.08    USA 7.21 6.66 5.86 5.72 5.72
42 Kavin Tangtartharakul 3.64   6.13    USA 3.64 4.00 4.17 10.23 12.47
43 Luke Haunert 4.26   6.22    USA 6.49 7.45 4.26 4.84 7.34
44 Benjamin Nguyen 5.36   6.24    USA 7.32 6.58 5.36 5.48 6.67
45 Anka Engin 5.40   6.31    USA 5.40 6.66 5.52 8.65 6.75
46 Evan Andrade 5.43   6.34    USA 6.83 10.97 5.43 6.72 5.47
47 Daiven Strom 5.82   6.35    USA 6.04 8.16 6.00 7.02 5.82
48 Zachary Friedman 4.04   6.38    USA 6.89 7.01 4.04 7.17 5.23
49 Ruei-Chi Lai 4.88   6.45    Taiwan 5.72 4.88 6.75 7.10 6.87
50 Evan Ha 4.99   6.45    USA 4.99 6.15 5.13 8.07 9.95
51 Daniel Kwon 5.73   6.54    USA 5.73 6.59 6.22 6.80 9.45
52 Wilson Li 5.40   6.55    USA 9.63 5.42 5.40 7.52 6.72
53 Tyler Guler 4.79   6.77    USA 12.00 4.89 4.79 9.49 5.93
54 Jason Zhang 5.45   6.86    Canada 10.16 6.26 7.80 5.45 6.51
55 Chase Lam 5.46   6.97    USA 5.55 6.30 9.06 5.46 10.06
56 Siddarth Pullela 5.35   6.98    USA 7.30 7.28 5.35 6.37 7.85
57 Santiago Tomas 5.41   7.07    USA 12.03 7.15 5.41 5.72 8.34
58 Austin Lathrop 5.44   7.07    USA 7.80 9.01 5.44 6.68 6.73
59 Maximillian Shneyder 6.23   7.28    USA 6.23 9.63 8.21 7.30 6.32
60 Ethan Woll 3.68   7.35    USA 9.08 9.19 5.80 3.68 7.16
61 Yosuke Pilette 5.55   7.36    USA 7.16 5.82 9.09 5.55 9.24
62 Jano Sanders 6.40   7.39    USA 8.11 7.41 7.02 7.74 6.40
63 Bret Kunzi 7.37   7.56    USA 7.83 7.37 12.63 7.37 7.48
64 Aaron Do 6.53   7.73    USA 7.93 7.99 7.28 6.53 DNF
65 Morgan Xavier 5.15   7.95    Canada 8.06 9.99 5.15 5.92 9.87
66 Ethan Ollins 6.39   8.08    USA 11.16 8.54 8.97 6.39 6.73
67 Alejandro Andres Aceves 6.34   8.53    USA 7.64 7.39 15.41 10.57 6.34
68 Keigo Pilette 6.36   8.56    USA 8.82 6.36 7.45 9.59 9.40
69 Onyu Kim 8.25   8.77    Korea 13.20 8.25 8.82 8.64 8.86
70 John-Paul Buclatin 5.82   8.93    USA 8.78 13.17 8.57 5.82 9.44
71 Akilan Chithra Sathish 5.88   9.31    India 6.38 9.04 16.46 5.88 12.51
72 Eric Cheng 4.64   9.58    USA 9.85 11.22 4.64 7.66 11.88
73 Shaan Thakur 8.77   10.18    USA 8.77 8.94 15.72 10.53 11.06
74 Martin Pan 6.59   10.48    China 10.09 9.32 6.59 12.03 13.47
75 Jonathan Ding 8.32   10.71    USA 11.57 11.91 8.32 8.64 14.28
76 Cash Bias 8.86   12.35    USA 8.86 10.14 16.63 17.34 10.28
77 Huiyu Kim 8.80   12.68    Korea 18.52 18.39 10.26 8.80 9.40
78 Sterling Katz 8.89   12.72    USA 14.88 11.65 13.41 8.89 13.10
79 Emma Arce 9.61   13.92    USA 13.77 15.48 13.59 9.61 14.41
80 Brennan Warren Coffey 10.16   14.52    USA DNF 10.16 14.62 10.28 18.65
81 Stavya Palassery 15.13   18.60    India 17.55 15.13 16.04 22.52 22.20
82 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 9.73   19.19    Mexico 17.19 12.45 27.94 DNF 9.73
83 Devan Yasuhara 11.27   20.67    USA 23.56 20.19 18.27 11.27 23.96
84 Hiro Yasuhara 16.45   24.66    USA 25.85 16.45 23.05 25.58 25.35
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Stewart 1.55   2.22    USA 1.88 2.17 3.84 1.55 2.62
2 Christopher Lai 1.49   2.32    USA 2.33 4.03 2.13 1.49 2.51
3 Will Hamilton 1.92   2.48    USA 3.28 1.92 2.16 2.04 3.23
4 Derek Hsieh 1.96   2.67    USA 2.19 3.23 3.83 2.60 1.96
5 Danny SungIn Park 1.54   2.76    Korea 2.65 3.62 2.74 1.54 2.90
6 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 1.86   2.80    Taiwan 4.39 2.11 1.86 DNF 1.90
7 Elijah Brown 2.84   3.00    USA 3.11 2.84 2.91 2.99 3.19
8 Kyeongmin Choi 2.71   3.20    Korea 2.72 3.82 3.63 2.71 3.25
9 Henry Helmuth 2.21   3.37    USA 4.56 2.51 3.73 2.21 3.88
10 Carter Audet Marrero 2.96   3.74    USA 3.45 4.59 3.17 DNF 2.96
11 Scott Weston 3.37   4.30    USA 3.37 3.89 3.60 7.63 5.41
12 Shane Grogan 3.43   4.52    USA 5.00 3.43 5.84 4.12 4.44
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 36.79   40.75    USA 41.01 46.92 42.13 36.79 39.10
2 Danny SungIn Park 57.68   1:03.16    Korea 1:07.57 57.68 1:01.93 1:13.05 59.97
3 Shane Grogan 1:05.49   1:08.66    USA 1:05.75 1:10.63 1:11.53 1:05.49 1:09.59
4 Henry Helmuth 1:06.29   1:13.29    USA 1:12.64 1:17.97 1:09.27 1:06.29 1:20.95
5 Jun Roley-Arzaga 1:14.09   1:19.05    USA 1:19.78 1:17.93 1:32.39 1:19.45 1:14.09
6 Michael Young 1:21.69   1:24.11    USA 1:21.70 1:21.69 1:25.10 1:29.97 1:25.53
7 Carter Audet Marrero 1:16.16   1:24.61    USA 1:40.83 1:20.35 1:16.16 1:23.63 1:29.84
8 Nicolas Pini 1:24.05   1:28.72    USA 1:28.14 1:24.05 1:32.21 1:34.13 1:25.81
9 Derek Hsieh 1:23.66   1:29.29    USA 1:42.36 1:26.76 1:27.73 1:33.37 1:23.66
10 Elijah Brown 1:27.12   1:30.19    USA 1:27.12 1:27.28 1:29.28 1:44.22 1:34.00
11 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 1:26.25   1:32.24    Taiwan 1:31.20 1:33.09 1:26.25 1:32.44 DNF
12 Kavin Tangtartharakul 1:23.41   1:34.24    USA 1:43.23 1:29.26 1:39.57 1:23.41 1:33.90
13 Will Hamilton 1:29.36   1:35.20    USA 1:35.12 1:37.33 1:29.36 1:34.67 1:35.80
14 Daiven Strom 1:33.05   1:35.96    USA 1:33.18 1:47.21 1:33.05 1:37.02 1:37.67
15 Adam Walker 1:25.14   1:35.97    USA 1:33.00 1:33.05 1:42.27 1:25.14 1:41.85
16 Amogh Adluri 1:34.46   1:39.20    USA 1:43.66 1:34.46 1:44.75 1:36.52 1:37.43
17 Anthony Montes 1:33.48   1:44.64    USA 1:33.48 1:46.06 1:42.22 1:45.64 1:48.43
18 Vishnu Rajasekhar 1:27.19   1:45.15    India 1:43.14 2:07.66 1:43.95 1:48.36 1:27.19
19 Kyeongmin Choi 1:38.55   1:45.57    Korea 1:40.76 1:48.08 1:49.50 1:38.55 1:47.86
20 Jack Stewart 1:38.17   1:45.94    USA 1:43.35 1:38.17 1:50.59 1:47.69 1:46.77
21 Matthew Wilcox 1:36.37   1:46.22    USA 1:47.82 2:03.79 1:43.73 1:47.12 1:36.37
22 Terrence Cao 1:32.57   1:47.92    USA 1:32.57 1:43.82 1:56.39 DNF 1:43.56
23 Zachary Friedman 1:38.96   1:48.76    USA 1:38.96 DNF 1:41.52 1:51.42 1:53.34
24 Leo Ding 1:38.76   1:49.08    USA 1:41.66 1:50.89 1:54.69 2:14.21 1:38.76
25 Nipun Das 1:41.72   1:50.47    USA 1:50.39 1:55.10 1:57.31 1:45.91 1:41.72
26 Matthew Carlson 1:39.59   1:50.76    USA 1:51.12 1:45.59 2:13.12 1:55.56 1:39.59
27 Maxwell Landes 1:52.18   1:54.07    USA 1:52.18 1:53.21 1:54.16 1:55.74 1:54.85
28 Kyle Nguyen 1:45.47   1:55.01    USA 2:08.80 1:45.91 2:02.06 1:45.47 1:57.06
29 Ethan Woll 1:57.93   2:04.62    USA 2:08.78 2:03.69 2:01.39 2:13.42 1:57.93
30 David Lee 1:55.29   2:05.37    USA 2:23.94 2:04.16 1:55.29 2:12.14 1:59.80
31 Dawson Lam 1:52.96   2:07.97    USA 2:12.76 2:00.24 2:12.41 1:52.96 2:11.26
32 Ethan Ollins 2:05.65   2:10.74    USA 2:05.65 2:07.45 2:07.96 2:16.81 2:27.66
33 Andrew Nathenson 1:54.74   2:12.74    USA 2:06.02 1:54.74 2:34.65 1:57.56 DNF
34 Jack Izzo 2:04.49   2:18.59    USA 2:30.11 2:04.49 2:19.32 2:33.62 2:06.34
35 Eric Sele 2:25.48      USA DNF 2:25.48
36 Jenna Gain 2:30.35      USA 2:30.35 2:30.55
37 Keira Patel 2:38.90      USA 2:38.90 2:52.18
38 Alejandro Ortiz 2:43.29      USA 2:57.20 2:43.29
39 Tony Cheng 2:59.65      USA 3:13.89 2:59.65
40 Anka Engin 3:01.73      USA 3:23.62 3:01.73
41 Adit Shah 3:42.39      USA 4:35.24 3:42.39
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.84   9.71    USA 8.84 10.48 9.42 9.24 12.32
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.16   12.66    USA 12.25 13.07 13.93 11.16 12.67
3 Henry Helmuth 12.35   13.57    USA 14.49 15.76 12.35 13.46 12.75
4 Danny SungIn Park 12.38   14.37    Korea 16.18 16.33 14.35 12.57 12.38
5 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 14.15   14.93    Taiwan 17.67 14.44 14.15 14.32 16.02
6 Michael Young 14.30   15.93    USA 16.40 22.90 14.30 16.03 15.36
7 Will Hamilton 11.94   15.95    USA 11.94 18.60 17.08 17.32 13.44
8 Derek Hsieh 14.19   16.10    USA 14.19 17.44 15.27 15.58 21.67
9 Carter Audet Marrero 16.49   17.97    USA 20.58 16.75 20.30 16.85 16.49
10 Nipun Das 16.07   18.48    USA 17.54 18.92 24.28 16.07 18.97
11 Elijah Brown 16.74   18.66    USA 18.48 21.26 18.33 16.74 19.16
12 Jun Roley-Arzaga 18.16   18.73    USA 18.84 20.32 18.16 18.38 18.98
13 Kyeongmin Choi 18.21   18.90    Korea 19.40 18.40 18.89 19.71 18.21
14 Shane Grogan 13.50   19.10    USA 13.50 22.80 17.96 20.19 19.15
15 Adam Walker 16.19   19.17    USA 20.32 16.19 22.77 18.24 18.94
16 Andrew Nathenson 17.24   20.46    USA 17.24 19.44 19.88 25.47 22.06
17 Matthew Carlson 14.84   20.57    USA 16.61 24.12 14.84 20.99 25.42
18 Nicolas Pini 18.47   20.73    USA 21.74 23.43 18.47 20.56 19.89
19 Daiven Strom 18.01   21.85    USA 18.01 22.59 24.35 18.62 25.71
20 Kyle Nguyen 18.20   21.85    USA 23.90 37.86 18.20 20.39 21.25
21 Terrence Cao 20.32   22.58    USA 25.88 23.39 20.74 20.32 23.61
22 Jack Stewart 19.70   23.05    USA 28.83 19.70 21.18 26.82 21.14
23 Scott Weston 21.65   23.74    USA 23.33 21.70 21.65 26.18 26.94
24 Christopher Lai 21.20   23.88    USA 22.00 24.40 25.23 34.39 21.20
25 Ryan Woytowitz 23.43   24.30    USA 23.78 23.77 25.36 27.15 23.43
26 Amogh Adluri 21.88   24.71    USA 27.65 21.88 22.72 25.58 25.82
27 Anthony Montes 20.17   24.79    USA 28.69 27.34 20.17 23.05 23.98
28 Dawson Lam 22.06   24.93    USA 35.57 23.82 22.06 23.99 26.99
29 Thomas Nguyen 23.97   25.80    USA 26.79 26.17 23.97 24.44 38.63
30 Vishnu Rajasekhar 22.33   26.17    India 33.77 25.59 25.41 22.33 27.52
31 Matthew Wilcox 22.00   26.75    USA 26.38 22.00 28.39 26.48 27.39
32 Wilson Li 23.69   27.02    USA 29.01 38.57 23.81 23.69 28.24
33 Zachary Friedman 26.40   28.60    USA 30.24 26.91 28.64 26.40 32.19
34 Jonny Katz 22.79   31.01    USA 22.79 29.87 25.46 38.37 37.70
35 Alejandro Ortiz 28.68   31.60    USA 28.68 40.48 31.15 30.27 33.39
36 Jenna Gain 24.16   32.29    USA 24.16 37.91 34.11 45.04 24.84
37 Jack Izzo 28.94   33.70    USA 33.91 36.48 33.04 28.94 34.15
38 David Lee 33.34   34.41    USA 33.34 1:13.47 35.80 33.41 34.01
39 Ruei-Chi Lai 31.43   35.62    Taiwan 35.40 31.43 39.44 55.09 32.02
40 Jonathan Tai 26.72   36.13    USA 39.33 32.52 26.72 36.53 48.33
41 Keira Patel 33.83   37.62    USA 33.83 37.96 35.79 39.11 51.62
42 Leo Ding 28.81   41.00    USA 1:11.82 39.74 40.88 42.38 28.81
43 Ethan Lai 35.04   42.25    USA 49.11 35.04 46.11 38.01 42.64
44 Harrison Saylors 33.45   42.80    USA 46.22 34.65 33.45 47.53 49.56
45 Ethan Woll 36.44   42.80    USA DNF 41.95 36.44 46.77 39.68
46 Hyung June Kwon 39.07   46.08    Korea 39.07 44.84 57.35 46.91 46.49
47 Anka Engin 40.90   49.96    USA 1:03.87 40.90 53.81 53.09 42.99
48 Kyrstn Hall 37.03   50.82    USA 37.03 50.29 57.70 44.48 DNF
49 Daniel Kwon 42.44   1:00.65    USA 42.44 1:02.34 1:06.83 52.77 1:11.61
50 Ethan Ollins 46.28      USA 46.28 1:01.91
51 Evan Ha 47.76      USA 49.36 47.76
52 Aaron Do 48.00      USA 48.00 48.96
53 Timothy Zhuang 49.03      USA 49.03 DNF
54 Tyler Guler 51.30      USA 51.30 53.78
55 Adit Shah 55.29      USA 55.29 1:10.06
56 Onyu Kim 58.35      Korea 58.35 1:05.98
57 Bret Kunzi 1:25.96      USA DNF 1:25.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.92   9.64    USA 10.08 10.22 9.91 8.93 8.92
2 Henry Helmuth 12.08   12.58    USA 13.02 13.28 12.36 12.08 12.37
3 Will Hamilton 11.03   12.94    USA 16.76 12.93 12.61 11.03 13.29
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.79   14.07    USA 12.79 15.06 13.72 13.42 16.19
5 Derek Hsieh 13.47   14.38    USA 13.47 13.94 14.43 14.78 15.50
6 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 11.47   14.55    Taiwan 14.39 13.64 15.62 11.47 19.07
7 Danny SungIn Park 13.44   14.63    Korea 15.43 14.97 16.79 13.50 13.44
8 Elijah Brown 14.51   16.14    USA 16.91 15.37 18.04 16.14 14.51
9 Michael Young 14.07   16.43    USA 14.07 15.37 17.31 19.12 16.62
10 Nipun Das 14.81   17.26    USA 15.93 23.83 16.80 14.81 19.04
11 Jun Roley-Arzaga 18.01   18.84    USA 20.17 18.05 21.76 18.01 18.30
12 Carter Audet Marrero 18.43   19.62    USA 19.00 18.43 20.88 22.06 18.97
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Stewart 3.27   3.83    USA 3.27 3.97 3.58 6.31 3.95
2 Elijah Brown 3.87   4.70    USA 4.82 5.32 3.97 3.87 10.01
3 David Lee 3.87   5.21    USA 3.87 6.45 5.14 6.14 4.34
4 Timothy Zhuang 4.74   5.42    USA 4.74 10.13 5.88 5.45 4.92
5 Anthony Montes 4.02   5.59    USA 4.02 6.12 6.55 5.31 5.34
6 Alejandro Ortiz 4.12   5.73    USA 7.76 4.12 5.58 5.71 5.89
7 Henry Helmuth 4.12   6.06    USA 5.64 6.96 4.12 5.77 6.78
8 Ethan Woll 5.85   6.33    USA 7.22 6.14 6.16 5.85 6.70
9 Scott Weston 3.23   6.54    USA 8.24 6.39 3.23 8.34 5.00
10 Kyeongmin Choi 4.32   6.63    Korea 7.46 10.60 7.38 5.04 4.32
11 Danny SungIn Park 5.05   6.95    Korea 7.56 5.56 8.07 5.05 7.72
12 Benjamin Nguyen 6.54   7.30    USA 6.78 8.13 6.54 7.00 12.39
13 Nicolas Pini 6.52   7.31    USA 7.27 7.38 7.28 8.08 6.52
14 Jenna Gain 6.77   7.38    USA 6.77 15.26 7.71 7.52 6.92
15 Derek Hsieh 5.92   7.59    USA 7.35 12.65 8.94 6.49 5.92
16 Amogh Adluri 6.84   7.59    USA 8.44 7.11 6.84 8.08 7.58
17 Christopher Lai 6.20   8.55    USA 8.22 11.16 11.36 6.26 6.20
18 Carter Audet Marrero 4.81   8.76    USA 8.41 10.73 16.48 4.81 7.15
19 Matthew Carlson 6.67   8.91    USA 8.05 6.67 15.84 8.10 10.57
20 Tyler Guler 6.49   9.08    USA 6.49 7.95 9.80 9.49 11.20
21 Jonathan Tai 7.86   9.36    USA 10.30 10.30 9.67 7.86 8.10
22 Keira Patel 5.58   9.54    USA 13.54 9.06 10.79 5.58 8.76
23 Vishnu Rajasekhar 6.72   9.58    India 9.48 9.31 13.08 6.72 9.94
24 Jason Zhang 8.15   9.92    Canada DNF 8.15 10.99 8.84 9.92
25 Ethan Lai 5.05   10.36    USA 15.79 10.30 5.05 7.80 12.98
26 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 8.01   10.91    Taiwan 11.32 20.85 10.83 8.01 10.59
27 Michael Young 6.35   11.44    USA DNF 11.18 6.35 8.86 14.28
28 Jack Izzo 9.06   11.78    USA 9.06 13.20 10.83 11.32 19.47
29 Nipun Das 9.32   12.26    USA 10.58 16.22 13.44 9.32 12.75
30 Chase Lam 6.32   13.16    USA 13.72 23.41 11.31 6.32 14.45
31 Zachary Friedman 9.01   13.58    USA 9.01 15.25 14.68 19.79 10.81
32 Evan Ha 10.65   13.66    USA 11.58 16.95 18.23 12.44 10.65
33 Jano Sanders 8.15   14.71    USA 17.17 13.24 8.15 13.77 17.11
34 Thomas Nguyen 9.14   15.22    USA DNF 14.76 9.92 9.14 20.98
35 Luke Haunert 9.78   16.70    USA 20.82 18.53 20.14 9.78 11.44
36 Ethan Ollins 10.34   17.97    USA 10.34 18.99 DNF 21.88 13.05
37 Kyle Nguyen 12.89   18.63    USA 22.24 14.09 25.93 19.55 12.89
38 Anka Engin 14.55   18.68    USA 14.55 22.08 17.76 16.19 27.00
39 John-Paul Buclatin 7.99   19.83    USA 18.57 23.65 7.99 24.28 17.27
40 Bret Kunzi 17.08   24.34    USA 17.90 17.08 23.84 31.27 36.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Stewart 3.39   3.62    USA 3.39 3.92 3.53 3.42 7.62
2 Elijah Brown 4.34   4.89    USA 4.34 5.14 4.44 5.08 10.02
3 Timothy Zhuang 4.15   4.91    USA 5.23 5.07 4.15 4.42 7.82
4 Kyeongmin Choi 4.64   5.68    Korea 6.09 5.76 5.18 6.97 4.64
5 Danny SungIn Park 4.74   6.09    Korea 7.97 7.33 4.74 5.80 5.13
6 Scott Weston 5.26   6.29    USA 6.75 6.21 5.26 5.92 12.00
7 Ethan Woll 4.96   6.65    USA 9.99 5.66 4.96 8.95 5.33
8 David Lee 3.75   6.81    USA DNF 6.69 3.75 7.53 6.22
9 Anthony Montes 4.99   6.82    USA 4.99 DNF 5.68 5.06 9.71
10 Alejandro Ortiz 4.74   6.99    USA 6.65 7.33 4.74 6.98 7.88
11 Henry Helmuth 3.68   7.34    USA 7.51 6.01 3.68 8.51 11.40
12 Benjamin Nguyen 6.06   10.21    USA 10.37 7.92 6.06 12.34 12.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 D U2 L' B U' L2 F R2 U2 L D U2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 D' L' F2 D2 F R D L' B2 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 D' R2
A #3 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R' B' L2 F' L' F' R2 F' R2 F2
A #4 B2 U2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 U B L B' L' B2 D L U2 B' F R'
A #5 D B2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 R2 D' B2 F R D F' U R F' D' R'
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 D2 F' R' L' B' D2 F U R' U2 F2 R D2 F2 L B2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 B F' U' L2 U' B R F' U L B' U2
B #1 F' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F U2 F' D2 R2 D' L D F' U' F' R D2 U' F2
B #2 D2 F D2 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 F D2 R B2 L2 F' R2 F2 U R' D' R'
B #3 B2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 F L R2 B' R U L D' L2 U
B #4 D2 L2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 D2 R F U L D F' D' B' R B L'
B #5 B R2 U' B L F D2 B' L D L B2 U2 B2 D R2 U D R2 B2
B Ex#1 D' L' F' B2 D' R' D2 L' U F L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U R2
B Ex#2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 D B2 L2 F2 R B R U F' L' B F2 R D'
C #1 F2 D' F U' B2 L' U B R U R2 B' R2 U2 B R2 F' U2 B' R2 B
C #2 D R' D' F' R2 F D F' B2 U R2 F2 R' F2 R F2 L2 U2 D2 B2
C #3 R2 U2 B L2 B' R2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 F' L D' B' D2 B U' R'
C #4 D L F' U R' B' L F2 U F B2 R B2 D2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R
C #5 L U2 R' U' R' D2 B2 U' D2 L B' R2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 U
C Ex#1 U' D2 R2 B R' F2 B' U' L D' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F U2
C Ex#2 D' U' F2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 F' U R' F2 U B R D B U' B'
D #1 D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 F R2 U2 F L U L2 U2 B' R D' B U2 B
D #2 L' U' L2 B' D2 R L' D' R F U R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D
D #3 L' F2 U2 R' D2 L2 R' U2 F2 R2 F' D' F2 D2 U' L F' L B F'
D #4 D2 U F2 L2 D' U' F2 L2 F' D R D' U2 F2 L' D' B D2
D #5 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 F R D R' D2 L U R' U2 F'
D Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R U2 F L' B F2 L R' F2 U' R2 B' U'
D Ex#2 L U2 R L U D2 L2 U2 B' R' B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 D2
E #1 B' D2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 B D2 B' D' F2 L' B R' U2 F2 L U' F
E #2 U2 L B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' B' U2 R D' B2 D2 F' R2 U'
E #3 F' R U B2 R F2 L2 U' R B L' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 L'
E #4 F' U' D R2 L' F' R2 B L2 D' B2 R' F2 L' F2 B2 D2 L B2 L
E #5 L' F D' B D L2 D' B2 U2 R' B L2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2
E Ex#1 B L2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 R D' L2 D' B L' B L' U
E Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 L U2 R U2 F' L2 B2 R D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 R2 D' U' B2 R2 U' L2 D' L U R2 B' L B' F' L U2
A #2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 R U' L2 D' U R U' R B' D' L'
A #3 D' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' F R' F L' R D2 R' D U F L'
A #4 D2 L' F2 L F2 R' U2 L' U' B D' F2 R2 B R' B' D F
A #5 B L D F B L' B D R' U2 R U2 R2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 L2
A Ex#1 B L D2 R' B U' L2 F2 R F D' R2 F D2 R2 U2 F L2 F2
A Ex#2 R D2 R' F D B2 L2 F' L' F2 D F2 R2 B R2 B' L2 B' U2
B #1 L D2 R' B2 R' B R F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 U R2 B2 D2
B #2 B2 R D F' D2 B R' U' L2 F' U B2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2
B #3 B' R U D2 B R D2 L2 B D' B' R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R D2
B #4 R' U2 L' F2 R' F2 B2 U2 D R L2 B U2 F2 B D2 F2 R2
B #5 R2 D' F2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U R F L' R2 D L2 F2 U2 R' F
B Ex#1 U' F2 U' R2 U L2 D' B2 D2 B R2 D L D2 F2 L' F R U B2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' U' R2 F R' U' L' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' F' D2
C #1 D' R B' U F D2 F D2 B2 R2 B L' U2 R2 L2 B2 R L' B2
C #2 R2 D' B' D' L D L' U2 D2 F' U' D' F2 B2 U B2 D2 F2 L2
C #3 B2 L2 D' B2 U2 R' B D' F D' B D2 U' R2 B U2
C #4 L U L2 D' B' R F' L' F B2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L' U2 L'
C #5 R' F L F B D B R2 D L F R2 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 B2 D R2 D' L2 D' U F' D' L' U2 F2 U L2 B F' R' D U'
C Ex#2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 L' U B U2 L2 D' L2 B' R2 D' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' L' U' F' D F R' D' L' B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2
A #2 U' L2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 R2 B D L R2 D' B' U' F2 D F U
A #3 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 L R D2 U' L' R' D' B U2 B L F L2 D
A #4 U' B' R U2 F L' F' U B R2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 D' B2 U2 L2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 U L U' B' U2 R F2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 B2 R2 F R2 D L2 R B R' F2 R B' D2
A Ex#2 B2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R D' U' L' F R2 U' F' D' L B U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 F U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F
A #2 R' U2 R U R' U R' U' F' U' R2
A #3 U R' F' U' F' R2 F' U' R' U' R'
A #4 R F R U2 R' U F R U R' U'
A #5 R F' R2 F U R U2 R' U' F U2
A Ex#1 U R2 F U F U2 R U R' U R
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' F R2 U' F' U2 R' U
B #1 R' U' R2 U2 R' F' U' F' U' R' U
B #2 F U2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U R' F U'
B #3 U F' R' U R' U' R U' R U' F'
B #4 U R2 U2 R2 F U' F2 U' F U2 R
B #5 R U' R' U R U' R' U R2 F2 R
B Ex#1 U R' F U2 F R2 U' R2 F U F
B Ex#2 U R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U2 R U
C #1 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R'
C #2 U R U' R U2 R' F U2 F U' R
C #3 U2 R F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
C #4 U2 R U' R2 F U' R' U' F' U' F
C #5 U' R F' R2 F2 U2 R U R U' R
C Ex#1 U' R' F R2 F' R' F R U' R' U
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F R U' R U2
D #1 U' F U2 R U R U2 R' U2 R U'
D #2 R' U R U' F2 U' F U' F U' R
D #3 R' U R2 U2 F U' F U2 R U' R
D #4 U R' F R F R' U2 F U' R U2
D #5 R' U' R U' R U' R2 U R2 F U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R F' R U R F' R2 F U2
D Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U' R U' F U R
E #1 R' U2 F' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F
E #2 U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F U' R' U' R
E #3 R2 F2 R U R' U' R U2 R' F' U'
E #4 U R U' R' U2 R' U F2 R2 F' U2
E #5 R U' R2 U' F U2 F U R F' U'
E Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 R' F' U2 F'
E Ex#2 U R' F2 U R2 U' R' F U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U' R' U2 F R U' R U
A #2 R' F U R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F2 U'
A #3 U' R' F' R U2 R' F U R2 F' R'
A #4 U' R' U' F' U' R2 U R' U2 R U
A #5 R' F R U2 R' U2 R F R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R F' R' U2 R2 F R' U' F U' R
A Ex#2 U R' F U R' U2 F' R U' F' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw R L Bw R' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw R L D' F2 Lw Fw2 F2 U2 F Rw' Bw2 Lw' Bw D R' L' U F U Fw2 Dw Uw2 R' Fw Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' L' Lw' Dw B' Fw' Uw2 L' Bw Uw2 Rw' Dw' R2 Uw' Fw B2 Uw' U2 Dw2 R2 Rw
A #2 R2 Uw2 Bw' L2 D Bw2 U2 L2 Uw' Rw' D B' D2 Dw' Lw' R2 Dw2 F' Fw R2 Fw' L U2 F' B' Bw2 Dw' Lw' F L2 F Bw' B Rw' R' Lw Fw2 Uw B2 Bw2 Fw Dw2 F2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw Rw U' L Rw U2 Bw2 Lw Rw' Fw Dw L2 Fw' Bw' Dw2
A #3 L' D' Dw2 Fw' F U' Lw U' Bw' F2 L2 F Rw L F2 Lw' F' D Lw' B' Uw U R' Bw Dw L Lw2 Dw U2 L Dw2 Uw' Bw Rw2 L2 B' R D Fw2 L2 F' U R2 U2 Rw U' Bw U2 Lw D2 L2 Dw U' R2 Dw' Fw2 L' D2 Uw Lw'
A #4 Bw' U2 Dw' F' L2 U' R' Lw2 Dw2 Uw L' F2 U' Uw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw D2 R' Dw R Uw Rw L2 Bw L' R Rw Dw2 F D F' Bw2 Dw F2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Dw' Uw F' Uw B2 Uw' F' Uw L2 Uw Bw' Uw' Fw' U' F Fw2 Dw' F2 Dw2 D'
A #5 Dw U2 L Dw' U D' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 F' U' Uw L2 Uw' D L' D B' Dw2 L2 D2 U Bw2 Lw' U R' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw' D Uw2 Fw B2 Bw2 L R2 Bw2 L Lw2 R2 F' B Dw' L2 Bw Lw2 F2 R L Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw' F2 Fw U' Fw2 F2 Bw U2 R' Fw2 Lw2 U2 R L' B Dw F' Fw2 U' Lw' B2 Uw' Rw Fw Rw2 Uw' F' D U2 Dw2 B2 Lw' U B Lw2 B' L' B2 D' Dw B Lw' D2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw L' Uw2 B U R' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 U Fw U2 Uw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 R' Dw F Rw2 F' Uw2 Lw2 F Dw Bw' Rw U' Rw2 F Rw' Uw2 D' Fw2 Dw2 D L F2 Fw' D' U2 Uw2 Lw U2 Lw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 F' U2 Bw Uw Dw' Bw R' Bw Uw' U2 B Uw' U' Dw' B2 F2 U2 B Bw2 D2 B2 D Rw2 Lw U2 R2 F' Rw2
B #1 L2 U2 Lw' B' D Lw2 Bw' R B2 D Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw Uw D2 Fw U2 Uw R2 D2 R2 Bw Uw' L2 Fw' Lw' U D2 Uw' R' B' Fw2 Dw2 R Rw Bw Fw' L Fw' R2 L' Bw B D R F' D U R2 Rw' L2 F Uw2 Fw' L2 B' F2 Rw' Fw'
B #2 B' Dw2 Rw' Bw Dw' Rw U' Lw' Rw U' Lw2 F2 B' Fw' Dw F Rw2 L2 F' B2 U2 Bw' L U2 F2 Fw U2 Fw2 B' U' Lw F Fw2 B R' B' F' Fw' Rw2 L Uw Rw' F Dw' Bw2 R2 Uw Rw' F Rw' Lw2 F' Rw2 L' D2 Uw2 Dw U' L' D
B #3 Lw2 Bw D Dw' Uw' B Uw' B Rw2 Dw2 Bw Rw Uw2 Fw2 Lw' F Fw Uw' Fw' Dw' Uw' F D Fw2 F Bw2 Dw' Fw2 D2 Uw R2 D Bw' D B Fw2 L Uw U' B2 F Dw B' F' R' F U2 Bw2 U2 Bw2 L Dw' Lw D' B2 U2 Rw Bw' L Fw'
B #4 L' F' U L' R2 Lw' Bw2 Rw Lw2 U F Uw2 Bw L2 Uw' Lw L Dw B' Uw R Rw2 L' U D2 B' F Uw L' F Dw Bw Uw' B Fw2 U' B2 Fw Dw Bw2 B' Fw Rw2 U' Bw R Bw R Dw' D' Lw' Bw' Rw' Lw D L Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw'
B #5 D U' Fw' Dw D2 Fw D' Bw2 R2 U2 R2 L2 D2 F' L' D2 Uw R Uw' F2 R D B2 Rw2 U2 R' Lw' L2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 B' Rw' L Fw Lw' L2 Dw Fw' B D2 Bw B2 R' Fw2 Lw L Fw Dw' U2 F2 U2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Lw2 Dw' U2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U F2 Rw Uw2 Lw R' L' Uw B2 Fw2 L2 D' Bw U' Fw2 F2 U2 Lw Rw' B Dw' Lw D L2 Lw2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 R Lw Bw Fw' Rw2 Uw L2 R2 Uw2 Dw' D2 Bw Fw U2 F' D2 Lw' Rw' U2 D' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Lw2 U2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Uw U'
B Ex#2 L2 F Lw R' U' B D R2 Bw F2 D Lw B U2 F2 B' Lw' U R Lw Rw Fw F B' Bw D' Dw2 Fw' L Fw Uw2 Dw2 F' Bw' Rw' F U2 Dw' B2 Rw Fw Uw2 Dw' D L2 U F B2 Lw Bw B F2 Fw' Lw' Dw D2 Uw Rw2 U D
C #1 L Uw2 Dw2 B' Dw2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw D' Lw' Rw L' Fw' B' L' Bw L2 F' D2 F Dw' L Dw2 Uw' Lw' Dw B Uw' B' Dw B' L Uw2 B R' Uw B' Rw' R Lw2 Fw2 F R' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 L R F2 Dw Uw2 U2 Rw' Dw R2 Dw' R U Uw2
C #2 L2 Lw B F' U Fw2 U2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw' B F2 Lw' Bw' F B2 L' Fw' Bw2 B2 U' B' D U L Fw' B Dw U' L' Dw Bw' U' D2 Rw' B D2 L R2 F' Fw' Lw' Rw' R2 B' Uw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' Dw B D Lw' Rw Dw' F Uw
C #3 L B Fw' D B2 D' R' Lw' F Dw Fw2 R Fw B L2 F2 Dw Bw B' Dw Fw' U' Bw Lw' Fw2 L' Lw' U2 R2 Bw' U' D R' B' Lw Bw2 Lw' Bw' Uw L2 D' L2 U2 Rw' L' B R2 L' Lw2 Uw R' D Dw' Rw Dw2 D Uw Bw' U2 Uw'
C #4 Bw' D' Lw2 D' R Fw2 Bw B2 U' L' Lw2 F2 Uw U' L B Fw Uw2 Lw' F2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw' Rw F2 U2 B Fw2 F' D Rw' U' Rw' U B2 Fw L Rw Bw2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Rw Bw' Uw Dw F' L2 Bw' D Lw2 Uw' Bw U2 D'
C #5 Rw' L Lw2 R' Dw' D2 Uw U2 R Bw' B' Rw' Dw Lw R' Uw F2 U' D2 R' F Rw' B2 R2 F2 U' Fw Uw' Dw Fw' Bw2 B Rw' R2 F2 B Dw2 Uw2 U2 R2 U' Lw2 B D2 L2 Rw' U' Bw' L F Rw' Dw' U Fw F U' Lw2 F L Bw'
C Ex#1 Fw D' R' L2 Bw Fw' Uw Dw R U R Rw Uw2 Rw D2 Bw L U Rw2 D2 U2 Uw Dw' R' L' Bw B' Lw2 Dw' Uw L' Uw U' Lw' R2 D2 L Fw' U' Uw2 D Bw2 R L U2 D2 L R' Uw Fw B2 Dw' F' Lw' Bw' D Lw2 L Uw2 Rw
C Ex#2 U Lw2 Rw2 Uw F' Lw' R' L' D R D Uw L2 U2 Dw2 B2 Bw' U R' L Fw Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Uw F' B' Fw U2 Bw2 B R' Fw2 Lw2 F Fw' L2 B Bw2 D2 U Bw Uw U' Dw2 Lw' L' Dw2 U2 F2 Lw F' Dw' U' L D2 Lw Dw' L Dw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 R D2 U B L F R F D B' U L
A #2 R2 U L2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R B' R' D' F U' B2 F L D' B
A #3 B' L' B2 U' B R' D' F' B R2 D F L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 U2
A #4 F2 U2 L' F2 L' U2 L' R B' F2 L R U B2 R' B2 L D' L'
A #5 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 B U2 L' U F R2 U F L' F' D2 B2
A Ex#1 B R2 B2 F D2 U2 R2 F' L D R' B' U L2 B L' R D2 R'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D B2 R2 B' U' R2 B' D' F R D U2 L2
B #1 B2 U L2 U2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 R' F L' B' D L' F R F L2 D'
B #2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D B2 D L2 R2 D' F D2 R B R2 U' L B' D' L2
B #3 B' R L' F2 B' U D F' R2 L' U' L2 U2 D2 F L2 F2 R2 F'
B #4 U2 B2 F2 L B2 L' U2 B2 R B R F' U R' F R B U L D'
B #5 B' R U' D2 L' B' R F L U' R2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B R2 U2 F L2 B2 D2 B R2 D R2 D B2 R2 B R U F'
B Ex#2 R' F2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 R2 D' B R U B2 L' B U F L2
C #1 D2 F L' U2 B2 U B R B2 U' B2 D2 F2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 L
C #2 D2 B D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 R F D' B' F' R' D2 U F'
C #3 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U2 R F U B2 U F' R U2 L U L'
C #4 B' L D L U R' F2 U R F' R' U2 F L2 U2 L2 D2
C #5 B2 U2 B2 L D2 L' B2 R2 U' R' B' F R2 U L2 B2 F L2 B'
C Ex#1 D F' U2 R L D L' F U F2 R' U' R2 B2 U D2 B2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L U F R' U' R' L D R B D2 B D2 L2 U2 R2
D #1 R2 D' U' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' B D L' U2 L' B U2 R' F U' L'
D #2 D2 L2 F D2 B F2 D2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 D' F R2 F' L' D' U B
D #3 U2 F L2 U2 F R F U' L' B2 L2 B2 U2 D L2 F2 U B2 D2 B2
D #4 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 B' R U2 B D B' L' B R' F2 U R2
D #5 U2 L U2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 B' D' F' D L U F2 R B2 R F
D Ex#1 R2 D' L' D F R2 U B2 R' L' F2 U' R2 B2 D L2 U' B2 U'
D Ex#2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 L R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' L' U2 R F R' F D B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U B' L F' R' F' R' B2 L' U D R2 U' L2 U2 B2
A #2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L' D2 U2 L' R' F2 D B D2 B' L2 U' R' F2 L2
A #3 L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 R B2 R' F' L2 D' B D2 R' B
A #4 U D' R2 F' D F2 L U2 B' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 B2 L2 F2 D2
A #5 D' U' B2 R2 U B2 R2 D F' D R' D R' D' R' U' L U F
A Ex#1 F2 R B' R2 F U2 F' B2 R2 L' F D B2 D2 L2 U D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 L' D B2 F R D' L2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U L U L R L B' L U
A #2 R L B R B R' L' R' B U' L
A #3 B U R' U B U' L' B' R U B'
A #4 R B L U' L B' R B U B L'
A #5 U R' B' U R L' B' R B R' U'
A Ex#1 R B U R U' B U' B' R' L' R'
A Ex#2 R B R' L' B L' R B R' B U
B #1 B R U R B' U R' L R L' B
B #2 B U B U' B L R B' R' L' B'
B #3 B U B R' U L' U' L U' R L
B #4 L R U B R' B' L B U' B L
B #5 B U L R' B L' U' B' L' U B
B Ex#1 R B L B U L R' B U B U'
B Ex#2 R B U L' U B R L' R' B U'
C #1 B L B' R L B' L' B U' R U'
C #2 L R U R' U' L B' R' L U L'
C #3 R B R L B L' B L R L R
C #4 U B U L B L U' L B R' B
C #5 L U R U R' B R' B R' U L
C Ex#1 B L U B R B' L' B R' U R
C Ex#2 U B U' R' U R U' L' B L U
D #1 L B L U' L B' U' R' B' R B'
D #2 L U R' U B' U B' L U' B R'
D #3 B U R B' R L' R L' R B' U'
D #4 B R U B' U R' U B' L R' L'
D #5 R B' L B' U' L' B' U' R B' L'
D Ex#1 U L R' B' R' L' R' L U' R' L
D Ex#2 B U R' U L' U R' L U B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' U' B R B' U' B' R U'
A #2 R U B R U' R' L R' U R' L
A #3 U L R B U R L U R B' R'
A #4 U B U B' R B R U L' B' U'
A #5 R B L R' U' L' U R' U R' L
A Ex#1 B R U L' R' U B L' B' L R'
A Ex#2 B R L U B' U L' R' U' R L'
Aaron Do    USA
Aaron Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.46   21.21   22.64 19.52 21.48 16.46 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.53   7.73   7.93 7.99 7.28 6.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 48.00     48.00 48.96
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.96   10.33   9.76 12.46 11.58 8.96 9.64
Second round 12 9.40   10.51   10.79 10.47 10.36 10.71 9.40
First round 8 8.87   9.76   10.82 9.38 9.09 11.03 8.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.46   5.44   4.46 4.85 5.13 7.78 6.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:25.14   1:35.97   1:33.00 1:33.05 1:42.27 1:25.14 1:41.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.19   19.17   20.32 16.19 22.77 18.24 18.94
Adit Shah    USA
Adit Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.76   20.72   18.06 17.76 20.86 23.23 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:42.39     4:35.24 3:42.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 55.29     55.29 1:10.06
Akilan Chithra Sathish    India
Akilan Chithra Sathish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.01   34.04   35.72 37.03 36.62 27.01 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.88   9.31   6.38 9.04 16.46 5.88 12.51
Alejandro Andres Aceves    USA
Alejandro Andres Aceves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.73   23.01   27.13 28.83 18.90 18.73 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.34   8.53   7.64 7.39 15.41 10.57 6.34
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.29   17.77   19.93 15.15 19.51 18.65 13.29
First round 40 13.75   15.37   16.56 13.75 14.95 19.92 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.23   5.57   6.56 5.23 5.61 5.87 5.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:43.29     2:57.20 2:43.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.68   31.60   28.68 40.48 31.15 30.27 33.39
Skewb Final 10 4.74   6.99   6.65 7.33 4.74 6.98 7.88
First round 6 4.12   5.73   7.76 4.12 5.58 5.71 5.89
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.30   13.85   14.65 11.30 21.54 12.31 14.58
First round 37 11.12   15.01   14.01 14.25 16.76 11.12 24.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.84   4.46   4.85 3.84 4.53 5.30 3.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.46   1:39.20   1:43.66 1:34.46 1:44.75 1:36.52 1:37.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.88   24.71   27.65 21.88 22.72 25.58 25.82
Skewb First round 16 6.84   7.59   8.44 7.11 6.84 8.08 7.58
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.41   12.23   12.21 14.04 13.57 10.41 10.92
First round 33 11.18   13.68   17.30 13.04 11.18 14.26 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.75   5.38   7.63 8.89 4.08 3.75 4.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:54.74   2:12.74   2:06.02 1:54.74 2:34.65 1:57.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.24   20.46   17.24 19.44 19.88 25.47 22.06
Anka Engin    USA
Anka Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.52   19.22   15.52 20.97 19.57 20.05 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.40   6.31   5.40 6.66 5.52 8.65 6.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:01.73     3:23.62 3:01.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 40.90   49.96   1:03.87 40.90 53.81 53.09 42.99
Skewb First round 38 14.55   18.68   14.55 22.08 17.76 16.19 27.00
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.66   11.93   12.30 11.83 11.65 10.66 13.73
First round 21 10.20   11.90   10.20 11.64 13.65 12.66 11.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.95   5.83   3.95 5.41 4.61 DNF 7.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.48   1:44.64   1:33.48 1:46.06 1:42.22 1:45.64 1:48.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.17   24.79   28.69 27.34 20.17 23.05 23.98
Skewb Final 9 4.99   6.82   4.99 DNF 5.68 5.06 9.71
First round 5 4.02   5.59   4.02 6.12 6.55 5.31 5.34
Austin Lathrop    USA
Austin Lathrop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.22   23.94   27.36 22.22 24.60 24.35 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.44   7.07   7.80 9.01 5.44 6.68 6.73
Benjamin Nguyen    USA
Benjamin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.36   25.14   21.88 28.56 34.74 24.97 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.36   6.24   7.32 6.58 5.36 5.48 6.67
Skewb Final 12 6.06   10.21   10.37 7.92 6.06 12.34 12.61
First round 12 6.54   7.30   6.78 8.13 6.54 7.00 12.39
Brennan Warren Coffey    USA
Brennan Warren Coffey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.53   38.52   36.17 41.69 42.22 28.53 37.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.16   14.52   DNF 10.16 14.62 10.28 18.65
Bret Kunzi    USA
Bret Kunzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.25   27.17   23.25 32.33 28.53 23.99 28.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.37   7.56   7.83 7.37 12.63 7.37 7.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:25.96     DNF 1:25.96
Skewb First round 40 17.08   24.34   17.90 17.08 23.84 31.27 36.82
Bryson Xiao    Canada
Bryson Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.18   15.73   15.18 15.55 16.28 15.36 17.06
Carlos Emiliano Campos Valladolid    Mexico
Carlos Emiliano Campos Valladolid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.26   26.12   23.26 26.31 24.69 DNF 27.36
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.93   10.54   9.68 9.48 14.02 8.93 12.46
First round 11 9.60   9.97   9.60 10.08 10.50 9.65 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.96   3.74   3.45 4.59 3.17 DNF 2.96
First round 9 2.59   3.59   4.07 3.58 3.12 2.59 4.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.16   1:24.61   1:40.83 1:20.35 1:16.16 1:23.63 1:29.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.43   19.62   19.00 18.43 20.88 22.06 18.97
Combined First round 9 16.49   17.97   20.58 16.75 20.30 16.85 16.49
Skewb First round 18 4.81   8.76   8.41 10.73 16.48 4.81 7.15
Cash Bias    USA
Cash Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.95   43.46   1:24.05 33.95 41.00 42.79 46.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.86   12.35   8.86 10.14 16.63 17.34 10.28
Chase Lam    USA
Chase Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.76   21.71   22.96 17.89 24.27 DNF 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.46   6.97   5.55 6.30 9.06 5.46 10.06
Skewb First round 30 6.32   13.16   13.72 23.41 11.31 6.32 14.45
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.42   9.72   10.71 8.92 8.42 10.19 10.05
Second round 7 8.06   9.59   9.18 10.96 9.30 8.06 10.28
First round 9 9.34   9.89   10.07 9.49 9.34 10.11 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.49   2.32   2.33 4.03 2.13 1.49 2.51
First round 2 2.44   2.56   2.65 2.44 3.60 2.45 2.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.20   23.88   22.00 24.40 25.23 34.39 21.20
Skewb First round 17 6.20   8.55   8.22 11.16 11.36 6.26 6.20
Daiven Strom    USA
Daiven Strom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.03   13.47   14.33 13.73 12.34 12.03 16.04
First round 25 10.91   12.55   13.69 13.06 11.70 12.88 10.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.82   6.35   6.04 8.16 6.00 7.02 5.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.05   1:35.96   1:33.18 1:47.21 1:33.05 1:37.02 1:37.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.01   21.85   18.01 22.59 24.35 18.62 25.71
Daniel Kwon    USA
Daniel Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.28   20.43   24.86 17.81 15.28 18.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.73   6.54   5.73 6.59 6.22 6.80 9.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 42.44   1:00.65   42.44 1:02.34 1:06.83 52.77 1:11.61
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.59   7.41   6.59 7.99 7.12 7.11 8.94
Second round 2 6.54   7.57   9.07 7.98 7.08 7.64 6.54
First round 2 6.79   7.94   11.05 6.79 7.83 8.31 7.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.54   2.76   2.65 3.62 2.74 1.54 2.90
First round 3 1.82   2.89   2.17 3.65 1.82 2.84 4.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.68   1:03.16   1:07.57 57.68 1:01.93 1:13.05 59.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.44   14.63   15.43 14.97 16.79 13.50 13.44
Combined First round 4 12.38   14.37   16.18 16.33 14.35 12.57 12.38
Skewb Final 5 4.74   6.09   7.97 7.33 4.74 5.80 5.13
First round 11 5.05   6.95   7.56 5.56 8.07 5.05 7.72
David Lee    USA
David Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.72   18.96   32.88 21.30 17.48 13.72 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.32   4.21   3.49 11.99 3.32 4.62 4.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:55.29   2:05.37   2:23.94 2:04.16 1:55.29 2:12.14 1:59.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.34   34.41   33.34 1:13.47 35.80 33.41 34.01
Skewb Final 8 3.75   6.81   DNF 6.69 3.75 7.53 6.22
First round 3 3.87   5.21   3.87 6.45 5.14 6.14 4.34
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.79   14.16   13.28 15.12 14.09 11.79 15.23
First round 30 11.36   13.40   13.18 13.19 13.84 13.82 11.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.06   5.87   5.80 6.65 5.39 5.06 6.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:52.96   2:07.97   2:12.76 2:00.24 2:12.41 1:52.96 2:11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.06   24.93   35.57 23.82 22.06 23.99 26.99
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.61   12.45   12.80 8.61 DNF 13.00 11.56
First round 5 7.95   8.55   8.21 13.76 9.21 8.24 7.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.96   2.67   2.19 3.23 3.83 2.60 1.96
First round 1 2.08   2.38   2.91 2.14 2.08 2.10 3.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.66   1:29.29   1:42.36 1:26.76 1:27.73 1:33.37 1:23.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.47   14.38   13.47 13.94 14.43 14.78 15.50
Combined First round 8 14.19   16.10   14.19 17.44 15.27 15.58 21.67
Skewb First round 15 5.92   7.59   7.35 12.65 8.94 6.49 5.92
Devan Yasuhara    USA
Devan Yasuhara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 42.81   53.94   1:10.05 42.81 47.64 1:39.05 44.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.27   20.67   23.56 20.19 18.27 11.27 23.96
Ekim Engin    Germany
Ekim Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.63   40.07   40.23 38.14 37.63 43.75 41.84
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.98   8.85   8.45 7.98 8.70 9.40 10.08
Second round 5 8.60   9.26   10.70 10.05 9.03 8.60 8.69
First round 4 7.86   8.52   8.57 8.82 8.58 8.41 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.84   3.00   3.11 2.84 2.91 2.99 3.19
First round 4 2.78   3.05   3.37 2.78 2.95 6.06 2.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.12   1:30.19   1:27.12 1:27.28 1:29.28 1:44.22 1:34.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.51   16.14   16.91 15.37 18.04 16.14 14.51
Combined First round 11 16.74   18.66   18.48 21.26 18.33 16.74 19.16
Skewb Final 2 4.34   4.89   4.34 5.14 4.44 5.08 10.02
First round 2 3.87   4.70   4.82 5.32 3.97 3.87 10.01
Emma Arce    USA
Emma Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 47.63   53.41   59.88 47.63 50.15 1:03.05 50.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.61   13.92   13.77 15.48 13.59 9.61 14.41
Eric Cheng    USA
Eric Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.06   29.66   27.21 29.18 32.59 27.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.64   9.58   9.85 11.22 4.64 7.66 11.88
Eric Sele    USA
Eric Sele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.26   29.30   26.26 29.98 39.59 30.47 27.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:25.48     DNF 2:25.48
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla    Mexico
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 48.17   1:05.44   1:30.37 2:01.74 52.02 53.92 48.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.73   19.19   17.19 12.45 27.94 DNF 9.73
Ethan Lai    USA
Ethan Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.84   13.22   14.69 12.78 10.84 16.13 12.19
First round 38 11.56   15.10   13.85 11.56 17.56 32.27 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.19   4.90   4.64 5.40 4.67 4.19 7.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 35.04   42.25   49.11 35.04 46.11 38.01 42.64
Skewb First round 25 5.05   10.36   15.79 10.30 5.05 7.80 12.98
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.16   17.93   20.28 15.16 16.66 16.85 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.39   8.08   11.16 8.54 8.97 6.39 6.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:05.65   2:10.74   2:05.65 2:07.45 2:07.96 2:16.81 2:27.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 46.28     46.28 1:01.91
Skewb First round 36 10.34   17.97   10.34 18.99 DNF 21.88 13.05
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.88   20.17   15.88 20.57 21.31 22.32 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.68   7.35   9.08 9.19 5.80 3.68 7.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:57.93   2:04.62   2:08.78 2:03.69 2:01.39 2:13.42 1:57.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.44   42.80   DNF 41.95 36.44 46.77 39.68
Skewb Final 7 4.96   6.65   9.99 5.66 4.96 8.95 5.33
First round 8 5.85   6.33   7.22 6.14 6.16 5.85 6.70
Evan Andrade    USA
Evan Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.16   18.22   25.49 16.86 22.27 15.16 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.43   6.34   6.83 10.97 5.43 6.72 5.47
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.24   15.78   DNF 17.95 15.18 14.21 13.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.99   6.45   4.99 6.15 5.13 8.07 9.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 47.76     49.36 47.76
Skewb First round 32 10.65   13.66   11.58 16.95 18.23 12.44 10.65
Harrison Saylors    USA
Harrison Saylors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.83   16.07   14.32 17.62 16.28 17.62 13.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 33.45   42.80   46.22 34.65 33.45 47.53 49.56
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.92   10.76   8.92 13.97 9.90 11.16 11.22
Second round 10 8.50   10.19   10.10 10.37 8.50 10.11 11.15
First round 10 8.96   9.97   10.77 8.96 10.02 10.53 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.21   3.37   4.56 2.51 3.73 2.21 3.88
First round 12 3.24   4.08   3.24 4.22 8.11 3.97 4.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.29   1:13.29   1:12.64 1:17.97 1:09.27 1:06.29 1:20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.08   12.58   13.02 13.28 12.36 12.08 12.37
Combined First round 3 12.35   13.57   14.49 15.76 12.35 13.46 12.75
Skewb Final 11 3.68   7.34   7.51 6.01 3.68 8.51 11.40
First round 7 4.12   6.06   5.64 6.96 4.12 5.77 6.78
Hiro Yasuhara    USA
Hiro Yasuhara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:14.01   1:18.83   1:15.66 1:25.95 1:28.63 1:14.89 1:14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 16.45   24.66   25.85 16.45 23.05 25.58 25.35
Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光)    Taiwan
Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.93   8.61   DNF 6.93 7.80 8.39 9.63
Second round 6 7.58   9.52   9.95 10.46 7.58 10.51 8.15
First round 6 7.32   8.66   9.15 10.81 8.73 7.32 8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.86   2.80   4.39 2.11 1.86 DNF 1.90
First round 5 1.52   3.21   2.49 4.63 1.52 6.22 2.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.25   1:32.24   1:31.20 1:33.09 1:26.25 1:32.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.47   14.55   14.39 13.64 15.62 11.47 19.07
Combined First round 5 14.15   14.93   17.67 14.44 14.15 14.32 16.02
Skewb First round 26 8.01   10.91   11.32 20.85 10.83 8.01 10.59
Huiyu Kim    Korea
Huiyu Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.68   30.57   33.92 28.76 26.68 29.03 49.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.80   12.68   18.52 18.39 10.26 8.80 9.40
Hyung June Kwon    Korea
Hyung June Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.36   16.34   17.68 18.08 16.45 14.36 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.35   4.68   3.35 5.22 5.07 3.78 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 39.07   46.08   39.07 44.84 57.35 46.91 46.49
Jack Izzo    USA
Jack Izzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.11   16.28   16.66 15.12 17.07 17.25 13.11
First round 34 11.11   13.78   13.25 11.66 16.43 20.51 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.99   5.79   9.13 6.43 3.99 6.33 4.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:04.49   2:18.59   2:30.11 2:04.49 2:19.32 2:33.62 2:06.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.94   33.70   33.91 36.48 33.04 28.94 34.15
Skewb First round 28 9.06   11.78   9.06 13.20 10.83 11.32 19.47
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.89   10.82   10.93 10.98 10.98 7.89 10.56
First round 12 8.80   10.34   12.99 10.48 8.80 10.71 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.55   2.22   1.88 2.17 3.84 1.55 2.62
First round 7 2.32   3.40   4.44 6.45 2.32 2.50 3.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.17   1:45.94   1:43.35 1:38.17 1:50.59 1:47.69 1:46.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.70   23.05   28.83 19.70 21.18 26.82 21.14
Skewb Final 1 3.39   3.62   3.39 3.92 3.53 3.42 7.62
First round 1 3.27   3.83   3.27 3.97 3.58 6.31 3.95
Jackson Provance    USA
Jackson Provance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.96   19.29   23.43 17.78 22.64 17.45 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.69   5.77   5.96 6.22 4.69 5.39 5.95
Jano Sanders    USA
Jano Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.23   29.68   34.96 27.23 28.72 28.19 32.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.40   7.39   8.11 7.41 7.02 7.74 6.40
Skewb First round 33 8.15   14.71   17.17 13.24 8.15 13.77 17.11
Jason Zhang    Canada
Jason Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.71   17.78   15.71 18.31 17.04 19.59 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.45   6.86   10.16 6.26 7.80 5.45 6.51
Skewb First round 24 8.15   9.92   DNF 8.15 10.99 8.84 9.92
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.35   13.82   11.60 16.34 14.04 15.82 10.35
First round 26 10.07   12.89   10.07 16.31 12.08 14.70 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.04   4.12   4.69 3.64 3.04 4.03 4.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:30.35     2:30.35 2:30.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 24.16   32.29   24.16 37.91 34.11 45.04 24.84
Skewb First round 14 6.77   7.38   6.77 15.26 7.71 7.52 6.92
Jesse Turner    USA
Jesse Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.79   12.84   12.20 13.36 13.60 12.97 9.79
First round 28 12.38   13.31   14.83 12.38 12.46 14.11 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.79   4.35   4.47 4.39 3.79 4.20 5.22
John-Paul Buclatin    USA
John-Paul Buclatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.82   21.57   34.66 19.38 24.03 15.82 21.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.82   8.93   8.78 13.17 8.57 5.82 9.44
Skewb First round 39 7.99   19.83   18.57 23.65 7.99 24.28 17.27
Jonathan Ding    USA
Jonathan Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.79   31.90   33.23 39.72 30.29 26.79 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.32   10.71   11.57 11.91 8.32 8.64 14.28
Jonathan Tai    USA
Jonathan Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 12.97   19.61   30.11 19.98 17.19 12.97 21.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.72   36.13   39.33 32.52 26.72 36.53 48.33
Skewb First round 21 7.86   9.36   10.30 10.30 9.67 7.86 8.10
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.24   15.17   15.68 14.34 15.50 12.24 19.08
First round 24 10.66   12.26   10.66 11.95 12.68 12.20 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.50   4.88   5.03 5.34 3.50 4.26 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.79   31.01   22.79 29.87 25.46 38.37 37.70
Jun Roley-Arzaga    USA
Jun Roley-Arzaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.79   9.38   9.37 9.92 8.79 8.84 10.46
Second round 11 9.10   10.26   9.10 11.35 11.38 9.38 10.04
First round 16 10.47   11.15   11.57 10.47 11.34 15.33 10.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.90   4.11   4.35 4.50 4.93 2.90 3.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.09   1:19.05   1:19.78 1:17.93 1:32.39 1:19.45 1:14.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.01   18.84   20.17 18.05 21.76 18.01 18.30
Combined First round 12 18.16   18.73   18.84 20.32 18.16 18.38 18.98
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.51   8.66   7.92 8.38 9.68 10.60 7.51
Second round 3 7.33   7.74   7.33 7.36 8.48 7.39 8.91
First round 3 7.28   8.32   8.76 7.28 9.02 8.52 7.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.64   6.13   3.64 4.00 4.17 10.23 12.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:23.41   1:34.24   1:43.23 1:29.26 1:39.57 1:23.41 1:33.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.79   14.07   12.79 15.06 13.72 13.42 16.19
Combined First round 2 11.16   12.66   12.25 13.07 13.93 11.16 12.67
Keigo Pilette    USA
Keigo Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.13   24.58   25.72 21.89 26.12 21.13 26.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.36   8.56   8.82 6.36 7.45 9.59 9.40
Keira Patel    USA
Keira Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.12   16.33   14.12 20.14 14.19 16.68 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.77   6.04   8.09 6.54 4.77 6.11 5.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:38.90     2:38.90 2:52.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.83   37.62   33.83 37.96 35.79 39.11 51.62
Skewb First round 22 5.58   9.54   13.54 9.06 10.79 5.58 8.76
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.12   11.41   12.05 10.12 11.24 DNF 10.93
First round 19 8.67   11.48   11.23 10.41 15.30 8.67 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.71   3.20   2.72 3.82 3.63 2.71 3.25
First round 6 2.76   3.30   3.25 6.57 3.16 2.76 3.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.55   1:45.57   1:40.76 1:48.08 1:49.50 1:38.55 1:47.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.21   18.90   19.40 18.40 18.89 19.71 18.21
Skewb Final 4 4.64   5.68   6.09 5.76 5.18 6.97 4.64
First round 10 4.32   6.63   7.46 10.60 7.38 5.04 4.32
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.55   12.61   13.40 13.04 12.86 10.55 11.93
First round 31 11.11   13.52   11.11 14.93 12.05 13.58 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.25   5.68   6.14 5.66 6.03 5.25 5.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:45.47   1:55.01   2:08.80 1:45.91 2:02.06 1:45.47 1:57.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.20   21.85   23.90 37.86 18.20 20.39 21.25
Skewb First round 37 12.89   18.63   22.24 14.09 25.93 19.55 12.89
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.40   17.64   17.27 16.40 17.75 18.37 17.90
First round 39 13.21   15.29   16.95 14.49 14.42 13.21 18.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.93   5.36   5.92 7.40 5.49 3.93 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 37.03   50.82   37.03 50.29 57.70 44.48 DNF
Leo Ding    USA
Leo Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.97   16.74   41.07 17.75 17.09 15.39 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.20   5.23   4.47 4.20 5.68 5.69 5.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:38.76   1:49.08   1:41.66 1:50.89 1:54.69 2:14.21 1:38.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.81   41.00   1:11.82 39.74 40.88 42.38 28.81
Luke Haunert    USA
Luke Haunert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.22   20.34   19.02 21.53 21.50 20.49 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.26   6.22   6.49 7.45 4.26 4.84 7.34
Skewb First round 35 9.78   16.70   20.82 18.53 20.14 9.78 11.44
Martin Pan    China
Martin Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.63   26.51   25.48 24.63 25.94 28.79 28.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.59   10.48   10.09 9.32 6.59 12.03 13.47
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.47   10.69   8.69 11.12 7.47 DNF 12.27
Second round 8 7.98   10.07   12.06 10.99 9.68 9.53 7.98
First round 14 9.55   10.55   9.80 9.55 11.93 13.85 9.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.37   5.29   5.71 5.42 DNF 4.37 4.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:39.59   1:50.76   1:51.12 1:45.59 2:13.12 1:55.56 1:39.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 14.84   20.57   16.61 24.12 14.84 20.99 25.42
Skewb First round 19 6.67   8.91   8.05 6.67 15.84 8.10 10.57
Matthew Wilcox    USA
Matthew Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.92   13.31   13.43 13.32 11.92 13.20 13.42
First round 32 9.84   13.54   12.82 14.77 13.86 13.95 9.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.28   4.87   5.18 4.72 5.35 4.28 4.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:36.37   1:46.22   1:47.82 2:03.79 1:43.73 1:47.12 1:36.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.00   26.75   26.38 22.00 28.39 26.48 27.39
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.76   5.84   6.62 5.94 5.76 5.76 5.82
Second round 1 6.21   6.58   6.26 6.21 6.71 6.78 7.49
First round 1 6.49   7.65   7.40 8.51 8.10 7.44 6.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 36.79   40.75   41.01 46.92 42.13 36.79 39.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.92   9.64   10.08 10.22 9.91 8.93 8.92
Combined First round 1 8.84   9.71   8.84 10.48 9.42 9.24 12.32
Maximillian Shneyder    USA
Maximillian Shneyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.06   28.38   37.72 23.06 23.19 29.56 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.23   7.28   6.23 9.63 8.21 7.30 6.32
Maxwell Landes    USA
Maxwell Landes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.79   11.55   11.68 11.24 9.79 11.73 17.22
First round 20 10.59   11.89   11.45 13.24 14.82 10.98 10.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:52.18   1:54.07   1:52.18 1:53.21 1:54.16 1:55.74 1:54.85
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.09   11.07   11.88 9.09 9.47 11.86 13.76
First round 18 9.98   11.47   12.54 12.70 11.80 10.07 9.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.40   4.92   4.71 4.46 5.59 4.40 5.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.69   1:24.11   1:21.70 1:21.69 1:25.10 1:29.97 1:25.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.07   16.43   14.07 15.37 17.31 19.12 16.62
Combined First round 6 14.30   15.93   16.40 22.90 14.30 16.03 15.36
Skewb First round 27 6.35   11.44   DNF 11.18 6.35 8.86 14.28
Morgan Xavier    Canada
Morgan Xavier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.15   7.95   8.06 9.99 5.15 5.92 9.87
Nicolas Pini    USA
Nicolas Pini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.46   13.13   12.08 10.46 14.34 13.91 13.41
First round 23 9.54   12.02   12.64 10.99 12.61 12.46 9.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.99   4.54   3.99 4.35 10.71 4.16 5.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.05   1:28.72   1:28.14 1:24.05 1:32.21 1:34.13 1:25.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.47   20.73   21.74 23.43 18.47 20.56 19.89
Skewb First round 13 6.52   7.31   7.27 7.38 7.28 8.08 6.52
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.22   11.52   10.22 11.79 12.11 10.66 13.94
First round 35 9.39   14.10   13.48 15.00 9.39 14.81 14.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:41.72   1:50.47   1:50.39 1:55.10 1:57.31 1:45.91 1:41.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.81   17.26   15.93 23.83 16.80 14.81 19.04
Combined First round 10 16.07   18.48   17.54 18.92 24.28 16.07 18.97
Skewb First round 29 9.32   12.26   10.58 16.22 13.44 9.32 12.75
Noah Jonathan Furuya Bishop    USA
Noah Jonathan Furuya Bishop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:16.97   1:25.70   1:22.04 1:36.57 1:18.48 1:16.97 1:40.25
Onyu Kim    Korea
Onyu Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.18   17.12   16.32 17.80 18.01 14.18 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.25   8.77   13.20 8.25 8.82 8.64 8.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 58.35     58.35 1:05.98
Ruei-Chi Lai    Taiwan
Ruei-Chi Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.27   13.72   14.09 16.04 13.60 13.47 13.27
First round 36 11.86   14.21   14.38 11.86 15.59 13.44 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.88   6.45   5.72 4.88 6.75 7.10 6.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 31.43   35.62   35.40 31.43 39.44 55.09 32.02
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.77   12.22   11.77 DNF 12.52 8.77 12.36
First round 17 8.25   11.37   10.57 8.25 13.06 10.57 12.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.97   5.15   3.97 6.02 4.84 8.06 4.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.43   24.30   23.78 23.77 25.36 27.15 23.43
Santiago Tomas    USA
Santiago Tomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.35   18.25   17.35 18.54 17.65 18.56 22.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.41   7.07   12.03 7.15 5.41 5.72 8.34
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.20   12.71   14.28 13.92 10.71 10.20 13.51
First round 22 11.02   11.98   11.90 12.24 13.63 11.81 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.37   4.30   3.37 3.89 3.60 7.63 5.41
First round 8 2.23   3.55   3.12 3.79 2.23 4.58 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.65   23.74   23.33 21.70 21.65 26.18 26.94
Skewb Final 6 5.26   6.29   6.75 6.21 5.26 5.92 12.00
First round 9 3.23   6.54   8.24 6.39 3.23 8.34 5.00
Shaan Thakur    USA
Shaan Thakur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.17   32.86   29.50 28.17 39.77 35.63 33.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.77   10.18   8.77 8.94 15.72 10.53 11.06
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.68   9.44   10.06 9.84 8.68 9.49 8.98
Second round 9 8.95   10.09   10.07 8.95 9.78 10.42 10.80
First round 15 9.03   10.65   11.79 11.34 11.19 9.03 9.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.43   4.52   5.00 3.43 5.84 4.12 4.44
First round 11 3.60   4.06   6.08 3.80 4.25 3.60 4.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.49   1:08.66   1:05.75 1:10.63 1:11.53 1:05.49 1:09.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 13.50   19.10   13.50 22.80 17.96 20.19 19.15
Siddarth Pullela    USA
Siddarth Pullela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.64   21.09   25.08 17.64 22.36 20.71 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.35   6.98   7.30 7.28 5.35 6.37 7.85
Silvia Lopez    USA
Silvia Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:26.34   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.14 1:26.34 DNF
Stavya Palassery    India
Stavya Palassery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 43.08   53.04   55.43 43.08 54.80 1:03.59 48.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.13   18.60   17.55 15.13 16.04 22.52 22.20
Sterling Katz    USA
Sterling Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.08   38.93   38.93 35.08 36.85 41.01 45.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.89   12.72   14.88 11.65 13.41 8.89 13.10
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.67   12.68   13.94 12.05 11.67 12.06 14.91
First round 29 12.07   13.38   12.07 13.58 12.82 15.63 13.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.33   4.95   5.07 4.33 7.54 4.49 5.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:32.57   1:47.92   1:32.57 1:43.82 1:56.39 DNF 1:43.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.32   22.58   25.88 23.39 20.74 20.32 23.61
Thomas Nguyen    USA
Thomas Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.00   12.48   13.60 13.14 11.92 10.00 12.38
First round 13 9.51   10.36   12.95 9.98 9.81 11.28 9.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.07   4.94   5.03 4.91 4.88 4.07 6.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.97   25.80   26.79 26.17 23.97 24.44 38.63
Skewb First round 34 9.14   15.22   DNF 14.76 9.92 9.14 20.98
Timothy Zhuang    USA
Timothy Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.88   21.71   20.71 22.27 16.88 25.31 22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.56   6.06   5.96 5.89 6.96 6.33 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 49.03     49.03 DNF
Skewb Final 3 4.15   4.91   5.23 5.07 4.15 4.42 7.82
First round 4 4.74   5.42   4.74 10.13 5.88 5.45 4.92
Tony Cheng    USA
Tony Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.41   19.29   18.19 18.95 25.94 20.72 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.72   6.08   7.21 6.66 5.86 5.72 5.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:59.65     3:13.89 2:59.65
Tyler Guler    USA
Tyler Guler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.63   20.26   21.66 20.89 26.13 18.22 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.79   6.77   12.00 4.89 4.79 9.49 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 51.30     51.30 53.78
Skewb First round 20 6.49   9.08   6.49 7.95 9.80 9.49 11.20
Vishnu Rajasekhar    India
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.35   12.48   11.35 13.45 11.69 12.31 13.43
First round 27 11.49   13.09   14.68 12.62 12.30 11.49 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.48   4.59   4.73 4.40 3.48 4.63 5.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:27.19   1:45.15   1:43.14 2:07.66 1:43.95 1:48.36 1:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.33   26.17   33.77 25.59 25.41 22.33 27.52
Skewb First round 23 6.72   9.58   9.48 9.31 13.08 6.72 9.94
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.43   9.49   DNF 8.43 10.57 9.26 8.64
Second round 4 7.99   9.01   9.40 9.31 8.33 7.99 11.67
First round 7 7.97   8.97   10.15 8.52 7.97 10.95 8.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92   2.48   3.28 1.92 2.16 2.04 3.23
First round 10 3.02   4.05   3.02 5.03 3.08 4.04 6.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:29.36   1:35.20   1:35.12 1:37.33 1:29.36 1:34.67 1:35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.03   12.94   16.76 12.93 12.61 11.03 13.29
Combined First round 7 11.94   15.95   11.94 18.60 17.08 17.32 13.44
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.87   16.21   14.26 18.03 18.60 16.33 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.40   6.55   9.63 5.42 5.40 7.52 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.69   27.02   29.01 38.57 23.81 23.69 28.24
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.48   16.02   12.48 DNF 15.64 13.61 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.55   7.36   7.16 5.82 9.09 5.55 9.24
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.00   16.52   16.69 16.62 16.00 16.25 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.04   6.38   6.89 7.01 4.04 7.17 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:38.96   1:48.76   1:38.96 DNF 1:41.52 1:51.42 1:53.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.40   28.60   30.24 26.91 28.64 26.40 32.19
Skewb First round 31 9.01   13.58   9.01 15.25 14.68 19.79 10.81