SacCubing I 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-25  USA, Elk Grove, California SacCubing I 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alex Johnson 8.87  Christopher Yen 9.05  Paul Mahvi 9.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Yen 3.01  Varun Mohanraj 3.21  Tyler Howlett 3.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Mitchell Lane 37.35  Christopher Yen 39.58  Paul Mahvi 41.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Mitchell Lane 1:13.86  Paul Mahvi 1:16.58  Alex Johnson 1:33.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeremy Fleischman 14.41  Will Newhoff 17.34  Mitchell Lane 18.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 6.52   8.63    USA 9.78 10.75 8.95 7.15 6.52
2 Paul Mahvi 7.28   9.17    USA 10.37 8.82 7.28 8.31 11.64
3 Will Newhoff 8.40   9.31    USA 10.51 8.87 12.93 8.56 8.40
4 Christopher Yen 8.78   9.70    USA 10.99 8.78 9.84 9.54 9.72
5 Jeremy Fleischman 9.05   10.23    USA 11.13 11.14 10.09 9.47 9.05
6 Varun Mohanraj 9.43   10.86    USA 12.81 9.43 11.78 10.03 10.76
7 Mitchell Lane 8.91   10.95    USA 11.73 8.91 9.80 11.63 11.42
8 Neil Johnson 9.30   11.25    USA DNF 11.61 12.45 9.70 9.30
9 Efrem Blitz 10.72   11.66    USA 12.02 12.32 11.50 11.45 10.72
10 Tyler Howlett 10.55   11.80    USA 10.55 11.80 11.35 12.45 12.24
11 Ryan Woytowitz 11.59   12.83    USA 12.17 14.34 14.69 11.59 11.98
12 Justin Abad 12.28   13.08    USA 13.02 13.89 14.89 12.28 12.32
13 Joseph Snyder 11.79   13.80    USA 12.52 16.02 15.53 13.34 11.79
14 Jacob Montoya 14.65   15.20    USA 14.65 14.85 14.94 15.82 17.69
15 Ethan Littlejohn 13.48   15.91    USA 17.09 DNF 13.59 17.06 13.48
16 Collin Fitzpatrick 13.74   15.91    USA 16.47 16.61 25.46 13.74 14.66
17 Evan Mann 12.75   16.06    USA 17.74 12.75 15.85 15.81 16.51
18 Justin Van 14.53   16.33    USA 16.70 17.00 14.53 17.06 15.30
19 Austin Chen 13.52   16.54    USA 20.92 19.14 14.60 15.89 13.52
20 Logan Hunt 13.85   16.95    USA 13.85 17.11 21.81 16.55 17.19
21 Erick Guerrero 15.02   17.24    USA 16.52 16.85 15.02 18.34 19.55
22 Ant Irizarry 13.88   17.69    USA 21.73 13.88 17.87 16.64 18.55
23 Steven Salisbury 14.21   18.26    USA 23.92 18.33 17.87 18.58 14.21
24 Jason Guerrero 16.36   18.52    USA 18.56 16.36 21.95 19.44 17.55
25 Micah Tong 17.42   18.99    USA 18.19 19.77 17.42 23.72 19.02
26 Ben Streeter 17.52   19.00    USA 17.92 23.81 17.91 21.16 17.52
27 Angelo Cruz 16.55   19.71    USA 21.22 19.54 19.08 20.52 16.55
28 Joshua Chu 18.86   19.72    USA 18.86 19.66 23.48 19.89 19.61
29 Nathaniel Klima 18.25   19.81    USA 18.90 20.13 20.40 20.86 18.25
30 Alan Huang 17.39   20.46    Canada 21.16 20.11 20.11 17.39 21.29
31 Bryant Ford 18.42   20.52    USA 18.42 DNF 20.76 21.98 18.81
32 Kai Chan 17.59   21.08    USA 17.59 24.92 22.46 22.42 18.35
33 Abhimanyu Singhal 17.88   21.31    India 17.88 21.70 23.32 26.49 18.91
34 Ritik Khilnani 16.73   22.27    USA 31.12 18.36 25.88 22.58 16.73
35 Skye Abadam 19.22   22.55    USA 22.70 19.61 19.22 25.34 26.35
36 Ethan Hall 18.58   22.66    USA 21.50 22.36 25.35 18.58 24.12
37 Connor Mayfield 20.40   23.20    USA 29.71 23.23 20.40 25.69 20.69
38 Aaron Paskow 20.23   23.28    USA 23.11 23.07 24.81 20.23 23.66
39 Elias Guzman 17.15   23.50    USA 19.51 20.80 17.15 30.18 31.00
40 Ramses Martinez 20.17   24.19    USA 22.84 24.98 20.17 24.76 26.29
41 Vincenzo Martinez 22.04   24.43    USA 24.69 24.33 22.04 24.28 32.67
42 Chase Meskowsky 21.42   24.63    USA 21.48 28.74 23.66 29.25 21.42
43 Rishi Khare 21.29   24.79    India 25.48 28.99 21.87 21.29 27.02
44 Daniel Jacobs 22.37   25.74    USA 22.37 24.68 26.31 26.96 26.23
45 Nate Rodriguez 17.13   26.44    USA 35.70 17.13 40.98 23.95 19.68
46 Zane Naphan 24.80   26.46    USA 28.01 31.75 24.80 26.51 24.87
47 Kinton Duong 25.04   26.50    USA 25.04 25.05 27.60 27.00 27.45
48 Carson Humphreys 19.14   26.97    USA 19.14 22.82 33.51 24.59 37.25
49 Rahil Pasha 25.93   27.32    USA 27.73 27.93 26.29 28.86 25.93
50 Michael Villasenor 26.94   27.50    USA 27.94 27.20 26.94 27.35 40.48
51 Anish Vallamdas 23.29   27.51    USA 26.26 31.71 29.19 27.08 23.29
52 Brayden Plumb 26.21   28.05    USA 27.81 35.05 28.54 27.81 26.21
53 Devon Lenwell 23.35   28.58    USA 29.69 39.30 28.44 23.35 27.61
54 Liam Case 25.22   28.62    USA 30.21 28.59 27.07 25.22 30.21
55 Matthew Johnson 25.18   29.07    USA 25.18 27.90 26.57 32.74 42.15
56 Reuben San Luis 23.45   29.48    USA 23.65 40.20 DNF 24.60 23.45
57 Carlo Escutia 26.69   30.25    USA 39.57 32.58 26.69 28.49 29.67
58 Conner Bickler 28.49   30.46    USA 30.95 28.49 31.60 28.83 31.72
59 Dylan Adams 27.39   31.89    USA 34.14 27.39 29.61 31.93 37.99
60 Nolan Yiu 23.77   32.58    USA 23.77 38.09 32.08 33.41 32.25
61 Will Walter 27.71   32.75    USA 27.71 45.06 36.54 32.28 29.44
62 Ronel Dumag 35.76   37.97    USA 37.07 40.36 36.48 35.76 41.08
63 Austin Hayes 34.03   37.98    USA 37.37 53.96 35.74 40.82 34.03
64 Daniel Harms 35.38   38.96    USA 43.46 39.83 35.38 39.83 37.21
65 Zachary Beck 27.62   39.55    USA DNF 1:01.92 29.06 27.67 27.62
66 Caden Kroettinger 35.83   39.80    USA 41.62 42.26 40.42 35.83 37.36
67 Caleb CJ Behrman 36.75   40.06    USA 36.75 40.62 37.46 46.02 42.09
68 Lukas Onstine 34.82   40.36    USA 57.03 38.48 41.87 40.73 34.82
69 Sean Ji 38.09   43.85    USA 44.50 1:07.44 48.17 38.09 38.89
70 Christian Martin 35.46   44.14    USA 48.73 35.46 44.32 44.32 43.77
71 Michael Willis 38.79   44.97    USA 46.50 38.79 43.74 45.59 45.58
72 Bradley Mendoza 43.26   45.63    USA 45.34 44.32 47.23 52.48 43.26
73 Isabella Gabrielle Badidles 38.82   47.91    USA 38.82 51.98 53.83 40.60 51.14
74 Niall Coyne 42.61   48.21    USA 46.33 42.61 DNF 50.99 47.30
75 Nathaniel Vattuone 30.30   51.60    USA 49.16 1:06.81 30.30 56.22 49.41
76 Nicholas Kraemer 47.94   53.64    USA 51.52 47.94 53.33 1:00.72 56.06
77 Nathan Tran 48.24   54.36    USA 48.24 50.27 1:01.12 1:10.79 51.68
78 Riley McCormick 34.80   55.91    USA 1:10.07 59.53 38.12 34.80 DNF
79 Brody Tanner 43.46   57.14    USA 1:33.39 55.08 1:00.60 43.46 55.75
80 Noah Geiss 45.53   1:02.81    USA 1:17.08 45.53 1:18.85 1:04.49 46.85
81 Samuel Mallari 53.41   1:05.48    USA 1:00.81 54.81 1:20.83 DNF 53.41
82 Jackson Dearing 51.89   1:06.30    USA 1:08.65 1:02.72 1:20.67 51.89 1:07.52
83 Mary Carillo 53.96   1:06.59    USA 53.96 1:24.98 1:12.65 56.47 1:10.64
84 John Flores 1:01.51   1:10.90    USA 1:06.21 1:15.81 1:10.68 1:17.30 1:01.51
85 Charles Coover 52.18   1:13.27    USA 52.65 1:37.71 52.18 1:48.91 1:09.45
86 George Chhun 1:03.26   1:13.70    USA 1:03.26 1:12.24 1:26.41 1:16.73 1:12.12
87 Aris Silva 39.87   1:14.89    USA 1:20.42 DNF 1:23.87 39.87 1:00.39
88 Nikita Kashchenko 1:07.08   1:20.24    USA 1:07.08 1:34.12 1:14.80 1:11.79 1:38.66
89 Carson Ward 1:21.72   1:44.78    USA 1:57.18 2:20.76 1:38.02 1:39.13 1:21.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 8.14   8.84    USA 9.54 8.31 10.01 8.67 8.14
2 Christopher Yen 8.64   9.13    USA 9.26 8.64 10.57 9.24 8.89
3 Will Newhoff 7.58   9.74    USA 11.42 9.95 9.08 10.18 7.58
4 Paul Mahvi 7.70   9.80    USA 7.70 9.29 12.65 10.03 10.07
5 Tyler Howlett 8.69   9.99    USA 10.37 12.09 10.22 8.69 9.39
6 Mitchell Lane 9.10   10.40    USA 9.72 9.10 10.73 10.75 11.33
7 Jeremy Fleischman 9.28   10.70    USA 9.28 11.34 11.22 11.00 9.89
8 Varun Mohanraj 9.24   11.67    USA 11.70 11.33 12.05 9.24 11.97
9 Neil Johnson 9.11   11.96    USA 11.45 14.95 13.17 11.26 9.11
10 Joseph Snyder 11.29   12.56    USA 15.35 13.82 12.18 11.29 11.69
11 Justin Abad 10.22   12.79    USA 12.58 14.61 12.88 10.22 12.92
12 Efrem Blitz 10.26   13.35    USA 10.26 15.77 13.29 11.83 14.94
13 Justin Van 11.55   14.49    USA 17.99 17.19 14.62 11.67 11.55
14 Ryan Woytowitz 12.75   14.79    USA 18.89 15.01 12.75 13.38 15.99
15 Ethan Littlejohn 11.79   15.30    USA 13.78 16.71 16.18 15.94 11.79
16 Evan Mann 12.65   15.62    USA 19.83 14.95 12.65 16.51 15.40
17 Austin Chen 12.70   16.30    USA 15.18 16.00 17.71 12.70 DNF
18 Erick Guerrero 15.96   17.50    USA 17.68 15.96 16.70 18.12 18.63
19 Jason Guerrero 14.47   17.65    USA 14.47 18.02 17.64 18.35 17.28
20 Ant Irizarry 16.68   17.92    USA 17.73 19.53 17.35 16.68 18.67
21 Collin Fitzpatrick 17.40   18.50    USA 19.54 17.40 17.93 26.21 18.03
22 Jacob Montoya 15.01   18.99    USA 21.31 15.01 25.80 18.17 17.49
23 Logan Hunt 17.61   19.37    USA 22.07 17.61 18.12 24.62 17.92
24 Steven Salisbury 18.10   19.82    USA 19.05 21.02 18.10 21.27 19.38
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 7.85   8.87    USA 9.66 8.26 8.93 7.85 9.43
2 Christopher Yen 7.69   9.05    USA 9.88 8.37 7.69 9.64 9.15
3 Paul Mahvi 7.63   9.33    USA 10.28 7.63 8.03 9.98 9.97
4 Tyler Howlett 9.32   9.95    USA 9.55 9.32 10.02 11.17 10.28
5 Will Newhoff 8.72   10.01    USA 10.30 10.84 9.21 8.72 10.51
6 Mitchell Lane 8.19   10.17    USA 8.19 10.33 8.82 11.36 12.64
7 Jeremy Fleischman 9.23   10.78    USA 12.80 9.64 9.23 11.57 11.13
8 Varun Mohanraj 9.43   12.57    USA 11.96 9.43 13.06 12.68 13.12
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2.32   3.20    USA 2.32 4.49 3.02 3.76 2.82
2 Neil Johnson 1.29   3.24    USA 2.87 1.29 3.09 3.76 5.75
3 Varun Mohanraj 2.12   3.28    USA 2.60 2.12 4.58 3.18 4.07
4 Will Newhoff 2.03   3.64    USA 4.20 4.93 2.03 3.68 3.04
5 Tyler Howlett 2.53   3.68    USA 2.53 4.09 3.35 3.59 5.41
6 Christopher Yen 2.82   3.74    USA 3.32 3.18 8.21 2.82 4.72
7 Elias Guzman 2.88   3.76    USA 5.54 2.88 3.42 3.08 4.79
8 Bryant Ford 2.50   4.04    USA 4.38 2.50 4.85 6.74 2.88
9 Alex Johnson 2.04   4.11    USA 3.49 4.06 4.78 2.04 6.31
10 Paul Mahvi 2.42   4.21    USA 4.71 2.42 4.22 7.24 3.70
11 Austin Chen 3.99   4.56    USA 4.48 3.99 4.17 7.76 5.02
12 Ben Streeter 2.79   4.57    USA 2.79 6.34 4.72 4.45 4.54
13 Steven Salisbury 4.18   4.97    USA 4.18 6.52 4.91 4.42 5.57
14 Jeremy Fleischman 2.97   5.11    USA 2.97 6.31 5.02 4.34 5.96
15 Justin Abad 4.50   5.19    USA 5.18 4.79 5.60 4.50 5.99
16 Evan Mann 3.32   5.27    USA 6.05 4.38 3.32 5.83 5.60
17 Chase Meskowsky 4.05   5.28    USA 5.28 4.42 6.14 4.05 7.04
18 Aaron Paskow 3.03   5.42    USA 5.34 3.03 4.83 6.89 6.09
19 Angelo Cruz 3.45   5.44    USA 6.02 5.12 5.90 3.45 5.29
20 Jacob Montoya 4.94   5.53    USA 5.31 5.36 4.94 5.93 10.55
21 Collin Fitzpatrick 4.68   5.55    USA 5.02 5.77 4.68 5.87 9.50
22 Ethan Hall 4.42   5.74    USA 6.05 7.80 5.63 4.42 5.54
23 Kinton Duong 5.05   5.79    USA 7.81 5.05 5.55 5.17 6.66
24 Abhimanyu Singhal 4.95   5.82    India 6.23 6.73 4.95 6.06 5.16
25 Nathaniel Klima 2.95   5.92    USA 4.81 2.95 6.97 7.55 5.99
26 Connor Mayfield 5.44   6.25    USA 6.87 6.18 8.26 5.70 5.44
27 Logan Hunt 2.39   6.57    USA 2.39 8.80 7.22 6.08 6.42
28 Will Walter 5.25   6.61    USA 5.25 7.54 7.24 5.72 6.87
29 Erick Guerrero 5.52   6.63    USA 6.46 6.09 DNF 5.52 7.34
30 Ryan Woytowitz 5.73   6.64    USA 7.65 5.73 6.14 13.24 6.14
31 Vincenzo Martinez 3.59   6.80    USA 6.74 6.70 6.95 10.51 3.59
32 Rishi Khare 5.76   6.81    India 5.76 6.44 7.43 11.80 6.57
33 Kai Chan 4.50   7.25    USA 4.50 6.12 10.48 7.82 7.82
34 Ethan Littlejohn 6.41   7.32    USA 8.59 6.41 7.81 7.35 6.79
35 Ant Irizarry 5.30   7.48    USA 5.30 6.26 7.90 11.47 8.27
36 Sean Ji 5.54   7.53    USA 5.54 5.69 7.34 DNF 9.57
37 Nolan Yiu 3.82   7.78    USA 6.36 13.14 3.82 9.27 7.70
38 Nate Rodriguez 3.89   7.78    USA 11.90 3.89 6.80 7.78 8.77
39 Justin Van 6.41   7.96    USA 8.20 9.73 6.63 9.05 6.41
40 Nathaniel Vattuone 5.29   7.99    USA DNF 9.60 5.29 8.22 6.14
41 Joshua Chu 6.06   8.08    USA 8.56 7.62 8.05 6.06 8.85
42 Skye Abadam 5.36   8.39    USA 5.36 7.00 8.84 9.34 9.94
43 Dylan Adams 6.12   8.60    USA 8.77 8.48 6.12 13.09 8.56
44 Daniel Jacobs 6.67   8.68    USA 8.85 9.32 6.67 7.88 10.35
45 Michael Villasenor 7.10   8.83    USA 8.37 16.90 8.95 7.10 9.17
46 Matthew Johnson 7.40   8.91    USA 14.36 7.82 8.44 7.40 10.48
47 Carlo Escutia 5.80   9.06    USA DNF 5.80 9.07 11.55 6.56
48 Devon Lenwell 6.83   9.10    USA 9.79 8.39 6.83 9.12 9.79
49 Brayden Plumb 6.44   9.28    USA 10.55 6.44 14.84 8.80 8.49
50 Rahil Pasha 8.42   9.32    USA 9.02 18.61 9.54 8.42 9.41
51 Daniel Harms 7.70   10.03    USA 11.45 11.01 10.01 9.07 7.70
52 Conner Bickler 9.27   10.33    USA 9.84 9.27 9.77 11.37 11.72
53 Zane Naphan 6.30   10.54    USA 13.83 10.87 7.79 6.30 12.97
54 Lukas Onstine 8.77   11.29    USA 9.12 14.35 12.01 12.73 8.77
55 Niall Coyne 8.33   12.24    USA 16.34 8.33 15.62 9.33 11.76
56 Noah Geiss 9.18   12.25    USA 14.21 12.16 9.18 14.45 10.39
57 Zachary Beck 7.43   12.40    USA 7.43 13.43 8.37 15.40 17.22
58 Christian Martin 10.34   13.06    USA 14.24 10.37 10.34 15.57 14.57
59 Riley McCormick 6.52   13.21    USA 6.52 7.96 13.83 DNF 17.83
60 Ronel Dumag 12.91   14.12    USA 13.18 15.50 16.50 13.69 12.91
61 Reuben San Luis 9.47   14.23    USA 13.28 17.72 28.02 9.47 11.69
62 Caleb CJ Behrman 7.41   14.92    USA 13.89 14.15 22.81 7.41 16.73
63 Liam Case 11.45   15.00    USA 17.63 12.69 17.70 14.67 11.45
64 Brody Tanner 10.54   15.45    USA 10.54 15.85 14.16 16.35 17.33
65 Austin Hayes 11.87   16.52    USA 11.87 18.90 15.06 15.60 19.15
66 Caden Kroettinger 12.62   16.76    USA 16.80 12.62 21.91 19.44 14.04
67 John Flores 13.47   16.77    USA 18.03 14.77 21.58 13.47 17.52
68 George Chhun 16.48   22.19    USA 16.48 33.84 23.70 25.10 17.77
69 Michael Willis 12.45   22.46    USA 26.22 12.45 30.06 22.65 18.51
70 Carson Ward 19.90   23.12    USA 29.84 26.93 21.52 20.92 19.90
71 Nicholas Kraemer 10.38   24.36    USA 27.18 17.18 28.72 10.38 29.68
72 Jackson Dearing 12.19   24.45    USA 12.19 38.82 12.99 41.93 21.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 2.64   3.01    USA 3.23 2.64 5.55 3.11 2.68
2 Varun Mohanraj 2.60   3.21    USA 2.84 3.04 2.60 4.78 3.76
3 Tyler Howlett 1.94   3.34    USA 3.63 5.14 1.94 3.41 2.99
4 Mitchell Lane 2.84   3.42    USA 3.32 3.85 3.42 3.51 2.84
5 Alex Johnson 2.58   3.75    USA 4.00 3.38 5.53 2.58 3.88
6 Neil Johnson 2.67   3.88    USA 3.93 3.96 3.76 5.81 2.67
7 Will Newhoff 3.52   3.89    USA 3.62 5.31 3.88 4.16 3.52
8 Elias Guzman 3.65   4.15    USA 3.89 5.38 4.41 4.15 3.65
9 Paul Mahvi 3.96   4.58    USA 4.61 3.96 7.05 4.78 4.35
10 Jeremy Fleischman 4.14   4.71    USA 6.48 4.55 4.14 5.39 4.20
11 Bryant Ford 2.93   4.87    USA 5.37 5.27 2.93 3.97 5.36
12 Ben Streeter 3.02   5.02    USA 3.74 6.18 3.02 6.08 5.24
13 Steven Salisbury 3.91   5.06    USA 8.80 3.91 5.71 4.57 4.90
14 Justin Abad 1.23   5.07    USA 6.51 5.38 1.23 4.48 5.36
15 Austin Chen 4.47   5.17    USA 7.53 4.47 5.91 4.77 4.83
16 Evan Mann 6.41   7.33    USA 7.01 8.63 7.04 6.41 7.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 31.84   37.35    USA 34.84 40.64 31.84 50.13 36.58
2 Christopher Yen 35.37   39.58    USA 35.37 41.56 50.65 37.53 39.64
3 Paul Mahvi 36.64   41.79    USA 37.65 44.49 43.22 47.90 36.64
4 Alex Johnson 42.13   42.80    USA 43.40 42.13 43.97 42.61 42.40
5 Will Newhoff 48.05   49.39    USA 48.42 51.32 48.05 48.44 51.48
6 Daniel Guzman 46.04   51.88    USA 46.04 54.22 46.74 59.13 54.68
7 Tyler Howlett 49.43   53.50    USA 59.18 49.78 58.10 52.61 49.43
8 Neil Johnson 52.32   55.28    USA 52.32 59.10 54.32 1:03.07 52.42
9 Efrem Blitz 50.10   55.31    USA 50.10 52.91 56.34 57.91 56.67
10 Jeremy Fleischman 53.83   55.93    USA 53.83 55.96 58.89 57.11 54.71
11 Justin Abad 50.20   57.56    USA 50.20 59.88 54.69 59.38 58.60
12 Ethan Littlejohn 56.01   1:00.87    USA 56.01 1:02.23 59.65 1:03.38 1:00.72
13 Joseph Snyder 59.94   1:03.29    USA 59.94 1:06.35 1:03.50 1:00.01 1:20.62
14 Varun Mohanraj 47.23   1:03.34    USA 1:03.71 1:15.65 1:03.72 47.23 1:02.58
15 Ant Irizarry 1:07.19   1:15.90    USA 1:07.19 1:15.16 1:15.30 1:28.43 1:17.24
16 Collin Fitzpatrick 1:11.26   1:18.99    USA DNF 1:21.80 1:19.55 1:11.26 1:15.63
17 Ryan Woytowitz 1:09.98   1:27.11    USA 1:39.81 1:27.95 1:13.58 1:09.98 2:00.72
18 Vincenzo Martinez 1:24.84   1:31.22    USA 1:26.21 1:24.84 1:38.37 1:42.15 1:29.09
19 Erick Guerrero 1:24.80   1:33.59    USA 1:42.95 1:33.40 1:36.79 1:30.59 1:24.80
20 Ben Streeter 1:28.79   1:39.01    USA 1:28.79 1:34.70 1:41.67 1:40.67 1:42.71
21 Evan Mann 1:39.65   1:43.16    USA 1:46.79 1:46.79 1:42.77 1:39.92 1:39.65
22 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:42.83   1:46.51    India 1:42.83 2:12.31 1:47.71 1:44.37 1:47.45
23 Christian Martin 1:27.06   1:57.17    USA 1:53.09 1:56.37 2:03.99 2:02.04 1:27.06
24 Nolan Yiu 1:43.28   1:57.79    USA 2:02.11 1:43.28 2:02.88 1:54.28 1:56.98
25 Zane Naphan 1:55.97   1:59.46    USA 1:55.97 1:58.98 1:56.94 2:05.43 2:02.46
26 Connor Mayfield 1:54.35   2:05.64    USA 1:54.35 3:12.66 2:06.96 2:03.70 2:06.27
27 Matthew Johnson 1:35.76   2:07.43    USA 1:51.88 2:09.70 1:35.76 2:45.48 2:20.72
28 Michael Villasenor 1:52.60   2:12.59    USA 1:57.72 2:15.27 2:24.79 DNF 1:52.60
29 Alan Huang 2:15.44      Canada 2:23.63 2:15.44
30 Carson Humphreys 2:23.45      USA 2:27.76 2:23.45
31 Nicholas Kraemer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 1:08.69   1:13.86    USA 1:19.23 1:16.56 1:13.06 1:11.95 1:08.69
2 Paul Mahvi 1:09.99   1:16.58    USA 1:16.36 1:23.17 1:09.99 1:14.07 1:19.30
3 Alex Johnson 1:28.43   1:33.82    USA 1:30.21 1:28.43 1:47.36 1:35.07 1:36.17
4 Justin Abad 1:26.44   1:39.58    USA 1:47.79 1:47.23 1:38.36 1:26.44 1:33.16
5 Tyler Howlett 1:33.93   1:42.50    USA 1:48.22 1:38.17 1:33.93 1:41.10 2:03.02
6 Efrem Blitz 1:39.45   1:57.18    USA 2:07.75 2:11.36 1:51.80 1:51.99 1:39.45
7 Daniel Guzman 1:47.42   1:57.30    USA 2:02.05 1:47.42 1:57.31 1:53.73 2:00.87
8 Jeremy Fleischman 1:44.08   2:01.09    USA 2:02.25 2:04.93 2:12.03 1:44.08 1:56.09
9 Ethan Littlejohn 2:05.27   2:14.22    USA 2:35.20 2:11.48 2:15.63 2:05.27 2:15.54
10 Ant Irizarry 2:12.31   2:18.04    USA 2:19.30 2:44.16 2:12.31 2:14.98 2:19.84
11 Collin Fitzpatrick 2:17.02   2:27.87    USA 2:29.72 2:36.43 2:37.66 2:17.46 2:17.02
12 Varun Mohanraj 2:24.30   2:39.27    USA 2:43.23 3:14.88 2:24.30 2:37.93 2:36.64
13 Vincenzo Martinez 3:15.52      USA 3:34.95 3:15.52
14 Nolan Yiu 3:21.99      USA 3:21.99 3:56.79
15 Christian Martin 3:56.73      USA 3:56.73 4:05.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 13.95   15.54    USA 15.07 13.95 16.39 15.97 15.58
2 Christopher Yen 14.74   17.40    USA 14.74 18.34 16.33 17.53 18.70
3 Mitchell Lane 16.69   19.06    USA 18.78 19.14 19.25 19.95 16.69
4 Paul Mahvi 17.89   19.55    USA 19.92 17.89 20.26 19.08 19.66
5 Alex Johnson 14.80   19.87    USA 22.41 14.80 20.01 19.09 20.51
6 Will Newhoff 18.63   22.17    USA 18.63 32.03 21.07 24.14 21.29
7 Tyler Howlett 20.80   26.02    USA 20.80 23.52 26.57 31.28 27.98
8 Ethan Littlejohn 22.78   26.73    USA 27.48 26.58 33.20 26.14 22.78
9 Justin Abad 27.33   28.66    USA 30.07 30.77 27.33 28.19 27.71
10 Austin Chen 27.34   29.58    USA 27.34 28.82 29.46 31.09 30.45
11 Elias Guzman 26.50   31.40    USA 31.14 1:12.59 30.96 32.10 26.50
12 Justin Van 29.31   32.01    USA 33.57 37.45 33.01 29.44 29.31
13 Varun Mohanraj 31.87   35.86    USA 34.75 35.15 31.87 1:16.83 37.68
14 Neil Johnson 23.26   37.85    USA 1:06.78 34.85 23.26 33.95 44.74
15 Abhimanyu Singhal 34.35   39.16    India 40.79 37.87 57.93 34.35 38.81
16 Collin Fitzpatrick 32.70   39.17    USA 32.70 40.74 39.41 43.93 37.37
17 Ryan Woytowitz 34.91   42.04    USA 41.62 40.68 34.91 47.05 43.82
18 Logan Hunt 39.81   44.08    USA 41.76 39.81 49.98 40.50 57.09
19 Alan Huang 49.04      Canada 49.04 1:07.72
20 Zane Naphan 55.64      USA 55.64 DNF
21 Skye Abadam 1:03.94      USA 1:17.43 1:03.94
22 Nathaniel Klima 1:09.08      USA DNF 1:09.08
23 Aaron Paskow 1:11.13      USA 1:14.13 1:11.13
24 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 11.97   14.41    USA 12.98 11.97 16.63 18.11 13.63
2 Will Newhoff 16.40   17.34    USA 16.45 16.40 19.85 18.45 17.13
3 Mitchell Lane 15.73   18.97    USA 18.01 19.71 19.40 19.49 15.73
4 Paul Mahvi 16.50   19.29    USA 19.81 18.65 16.50 21.16 19.40
5 Christopher Yen 17.30   20.22    USA 17.30 19.77 29.49 23.25 17.63
6 Alex Johnson 17.69   20.50    USA 19.70 17.69 22.20 22.39 19.61
7 Tyler Howlett 22.89   24.90    USA 25.34 26.31 22.89 30.38 23.05
8 Justin Abad 23.26   26.64    USA 23.26 28.47 25.92 40.98 25.54
9 Austin Chen 25.54   30.10    USA 27.43 32.17 25.54 30.91 31.96
10 Neil Johnson 25.49   33.49    USA 31.07 25.49 36.14 33.25 41.92
11 Varun Mohanraj 32.89   34.59    USA 36.08 34.80 34.51 34.47 32.89
12 Justin Van 33.26   35.25    USA 1:02.63 35.14 34.58 36.04 33.26
13 Elias Guzman 32.53   36.34    USA 36.87 39.34 42.81 32.53 32.82
14 Abhimanyu Singhal 33.64   43.62    India 33.64 47.68 49.50 43.94 39.23
15 Ethan Littlejohn 26.00   DNF    USA 30.97 DNF 32.24 DNF 26.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F U L' D' B2 U' B' R2 U' L' U2 B2 U2 R B2 U2 L'
A #2 D2 L U2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 D R B' D' B' F' L' R2 F' U2
A #3 D U2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 B' D R B F2 U' L R U F'
A #4 U D B' L U2 F' D' B' L' U' B L2 D2 R U2 L' D2 L'
A #5 F' L' U' R' B U D2 L2 U' B' L F2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 F
A Ex#1 B2 L B2 L B2 L2 R' B2 D2 L F' D2 R' D U L' U' B R' D2
A Ex#2 B' D2 F R2 F' L2 R2 F2 U2 F U R U' R D L' D2 F U B
B #1 B D' L' F L F R F' U R U2 D B2 U F2 R2 U' B2 D' R2
B #2 R F2 L' D2 U2 F2 R U R' D' F L' D' L B' R D2 L'
B #3 U D2 R L' U B2 L B L2 U' R F2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2
B #4 R' U' F R B U2 L D B2 L F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 D'
B #5 R2 U F B2 U2 D' B R' F2 D L U2 B' R2 B U2 R2 F B U2
B Ex#1 B' L' U D2 R' F2 B U2 D L F' B2 U' R2 U2 F2 U F2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 F' R F L U F D' F2 D2 F L2 B2 U' B2 U D R2 L2 B2
C #1 U' F2 D2 U B2 U2 B2 F D B' R' U' F L' F' D' R F' U2
C #2 L D2 B2 L D2 L D2 R D' F' D' F' U B' L' U' R' B2 U2
C #3 U2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 F U R2 U' L2 R2 B2 R' D L B
C #4 D' U' F2 D R2 D' L2 D F' L' F L2 D L D' U R B' U' L'
C #5 B L B2 D2 R2 F' B2 R2 D B' L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 D2 L' F2
C Ex#1 U F2 L2 D' B2 U' B D2 U2 L R2 D' B L2 U L' B2 D'
C Ex#2 R B2 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L U B U2 L' D2 R B2 F D2 B L2
D #1 B2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 D R F2 D' B2 L2 U B F' D' L2 B' F2
D #2 D2 F2 R' U' L' F U' D' L' F R2 F U2 L2 F' R2 L2 F' L2 F
D #3 D' U2 B2 U F2 L2 U' F2 U F L2 R2 F' D' R U B D R' U
D #4 B U' R' L' F' R' L2 F' B' L' B U' F2 L2 U D2 B2 D2 L2 B2
D #5 U2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' D B2 F2 U B' R' D B L'
D Ex#1 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 D' F D2 L R' B' D B U L B2 L'
D Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B D' U2 L' U' F2 D' U R D2 L2 B
E #1 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 U' L F' L' F' D F2 R' F2 U F
E #2 U2 F U2 D' R F' B2 U' B U R2 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 F
E #3 F' B' U' L B2 R' U2 F' B U B2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 F' U2 R2 L2 F2
E #4 R' U D2 R F B' U F2 D' R' U' F' D2 F2 B D2 L2 B D2 F' U2
E #5 D2 R2 B F' R2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 D B' F2 U' R U2 R
E Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 D R2 U2 F2 D L2 F2 R F' R' B2 D' F D2 B L
E Ex#2 F' R2 U2 R2 F R2 D2 F' D2 B' L D' U2 B R D R2 F' R' B
F #1 D F U2 R2 L' B' U' L F L' U' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 D B2
F #2 U R' D F U' D' R' F2 B R' L2 F2 B2 D L2 D F2 U2 L2 F2
F #3 B2 D2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 D' L2 R2 U2 B' D2 L' D' U2 B2 F' L' B2
F #4 D2 U' F2 L2 R2 D' U2 B2 U' L2 B L U' F L2 D' L' B U2
F #5 R B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L' F' R' U R B D R2 F L' D'
F Ex#1 L D2 L' F2 D2 B2 R F2 R2 D' B F' D' F2 U2 R' F2 D' R' B2
F Ex#2 R2 U F' R U' R F R' B' D B2 D2 R D2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' D2 R'
G #1 D' B2 U' D' R' F2 B' L D2 R' B D2 F B2 L2 U2 F2 D2
G #2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U R D' F L2 R' U2 F U' F D2 R
G #3 R' F2 R D2 B2 L2 F2 L R2 D' U' F' D' R2 B' R F' L D F
G #4 B2 D2 B2 U B2 U R2 D2 L' D L B L2 R' F R2 F D L'
G #5 U2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 D' L F2 D B L B' F R
G Ex#1 R U2 F U2 B' R' U2 R2 L U R2 B2 L' U2 R D2 F2 R' D2 L
G Ex#2 B' U D' R' F2 L' U L2 D' B' R2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2
H #1 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' D' U' B2 F' R U F L' U B' D'
H #2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' L U' B R2 B U2 L' F2 R' B' L'
H #3 F B2 D' F2 R' D' F U F' U L F2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D2
H #4 B U D R D' B2 U' B' R2 L' F U2 R2 L U2 B2 R U2 D2 L'
H #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 R' B2 L2 R2 U R D L B' D' L2 U2 F' D2
H Ex#1 U' R' L' D F' L' U' F' L' D2 L' B U2 R2 U2 L2 F B D2
H Ex#2 U R D B' D F' D' F' R2 D F R2 U2 D2 F R2 F' U2 D2
I #1 R2 D2 B L2 B L2 D2 F2 R U' R' F D F' R B' D2 L' D
I #2 B2 D2 B' L U' D2 F R' D F B D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 U' F2
I #3 B2 D2 B U2 L2 B L2 R2 D B' F2 R' D' B2 D2 L2 U2 F' L'
I #4 D2 B U' R' L2 U F' L2 D B U2 R2 U2 D B2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2
I #5 B L' F2 R L2 B' L D2 R2 D R' B2 R2 U D2 R2 F2 L2
I Ex#1 F2 D B D B D B2 L D2 L2 F' U2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' R2
I Ex#2 F2 U2 L U2 L2 U2 L2 R' B2 R' F R2 D R B2 D2 R2 B2 F U2
J #1 L2 U D F' B D' B L2 F R2 F2 L D2 F2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2
J #2 F L' D' F2 D L2 F2 B L' F R2 L2 U2 B L2 F R2 B' L2 D2
J #3 D' L2 D U' R2 U2 B2 F' R U2 F R' D2 F L2 R' U R D2
J #4 U L2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 F' R2 B' U L' F2 U2 R D2 R2 U
J #5 R2 D B2 U' R2 D' B2 U' F D2 U F' R' B' D2 L2 F' L2 B
J Ex#1 D2 L' U2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 D' R D2 L' U F2 U' R' F' L'
J Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F' U2 B' R F2 R B' R' D' B' F R'
K #1 F2 D' R2 U B2 U' L2 D2 B D' B D' L2 U2 L D' B' U2 R'
K #2 F2 D' F U B2 R D2 L2 B' D R2 D2 B' R2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 F'
K #3 L2 D2 F2 L2 B F' L2 B D2 F2 R' B2 L2 D B2 D F R' U' F
K #4 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 D B U L2 R F' L' F' L2 U2
K #5 L' D2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 R B2 U' B' L2 F2 D2 R U' F U L2
K Ex#1 L D2 R F' R2 L2 U2 D2 F' D' F2 U2 L' U2 R' L2 F2 U2 R D2 L2
K Ex#2 F D2 B2 L2 F' R2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 D L U F' L' U L2 R' B2 F2
L #1 R2 D2 R2 D U2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 U' B U L F L2 F2 D F D L
L #2 L' F D' L2 U2 L' F R' L' B' U' D2 R B2 D2 F2 R U2 L2
L #3 U2 F D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 F' L F2 U R2 B2 D U F D
L #4 B' D2 L2 F D' R2 L' F2 U2 B R' D2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F' B2 L2
L #5 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 D F2 L2 B R' F' L' R U' F R' U2
L Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 D2 L U2 L B2 L2 D F' L' B D R2 U' R2 F2 U
L Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 L D2 F2 R' F2 U2 L F' R' F2 R2 B L D R' U2 F
M #1 F2 R2 U2 B U2 F D2 F2 L2 R' U2 F R U F2 L2 R' F' R'
M #2 L2 U B2 R2 D L2 U R2 B' U2 L R' B2 L2 U' F2 L B F D'
M #3 D2 B' D2 B2 D F' B' R' F2 U L U2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 U2 R'
M #4 F2 D2 B2 L U2 R D2 B2 U2 R U B' D F D2 U R2 D B2 F2
M #5 U' B' R' U2 F2 U D' R F B D' R' F2 R F2 D2 F2 U2
M Ex#1 L2 D2 B F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U F R2 U' B R F2 U2 F L' U2
M Ex#2 L2 D2 F' R2 B F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' D' F U B U' L F2 R B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 R2 U B' R' D R' F2 U L' D U'
A #2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 R F2 L' D2 F2 L D' L F' L U2
A #3 R2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' F D2 R D2 U' R' U' R' B L R
A #4 U2 L' F2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R D2 R' B' D' U2 R2 U L' R' D' R2
A #5 F2 R2 F2 L2 U L2 F2 R' U R' B D B' F' U L2 B2 F
A Ex#1 D L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 U F' L U' R F2 U' L F' L F'
A Ex#2 D R B' D2 R2 L' U R2 L' F R' U2 F2 L' F2 R2 U2 B2 D2
B #1 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' U' B' D' F D' B U' F2 R B'
B #2 U F2 U R F U' L2 F2 L' D' R' U2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F R2
B #3 F' U2 D F' L2 F' L F' B L2 D' R2 F D2 L2 B L2 F' D2 L2
B #4 D2 B' L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B R' B2 R2 U' F' L2 F' R U' L2 U2
B #5 U2 L' D2 B L' F' B2 L' U' R U2 D2 R' B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 R
B Ex#1 D' L2 D' F' L F2 R' U F2 D2 F R2 L2 D2 B' R2 B2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2 R2 F2 L U R2 D' U2 R' B2 L' D R' B F
C #1 B2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 U R2 U' F' U' L U' L R' U L2 U2 B F'
C #2 U' F D' F2 R B D2 F2 R F D R2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 L' D2
C #3 D2 B2 L R2 B2 D2 L D2 B R2 B' U' F L F2 U' R2 U' F'
C #4 F' R2 L B R U2 F D' R' D' R' D F2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2
C #5 R2 U2 B' L' D2 F U2 F2 L2 D' F' D2 L2 B2 D2 B' U2 D2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 F R2 F D2 U2 B2 F' R2 U' L U F R' D' L2 F2 U'
C Ex#2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 F2 R D U' L2 F L F U F R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R B' D2 R L2 U' L F L' B2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 U2
A #2 L2 D R2 D L2 F2 U L2 U L2 R' B' L' U2 R2 B L' R2 B2 F2
A #3 U' F D' B D2 L2 U F2 R' F B' U2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 L2
A #4 L D2 L B2 L2 R U2 F' L R2 B' U R D U L2 F' U'
A #5 B2 R2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 B' L' F' D R' D B' L'
A Ex#1 L F' R' L F L U B R U' R2 U' B2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 U R2 B D' B2 R' B D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 R2 D2
B #1 B L2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' F' U2 B' U R2 U' R' F2 L' F
B #2 B2 L2 F2 L R2 D2 R U2 F2 D B2 F L' R' F' D U' L B2
B #3 R2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 U2 R' B' L' R' D2 L' F L' F' D R'
B #4 D F2 R2 D U B2 R2 D L2 U2 R F U' L B F2 L' D' L2 B2
B #5 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 D F R' D2 L' F2 D' L2 U F' L2
B Ex#1 U2 L F2 R B2 L B2 R B2 D U F' R D B R U B D B
B Ex#2 B D L2 D2 R2 L U' D' F' B2 U' B2 D2 L' U2 R' L B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R U R U' R' U R' F' U'
A #2 U' R' U R' F R' F R2 U' R' U'
A #3 U2 R' U' R' U' F U' F' R2 U2 F'
A #4 R' F U' R2 U' R' U' R U R' U
A #5 R2 U' R' U R F' U' R2 U R U2
A Ex#1 R F' U' F' U' R2 U R' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' R F' R' U R F'
B #1 U R U2 R' F U R U' R' U' R
B #2 R' U2 R U R U' F' R2 U2 F R2
B #3 U2 R2 U' R2 U F' U' F U' F R2
B #4 R2 U' F U' F U2 R U' F R U'
B #5 R' F U2 F R U2 R' F' U R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 R' F U' F U' F2 R F U' R2 U2
C #1 R' F U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U'
C #2 U R U2 R2 F R U R' F' U' F'
C #3 F U F' R2 U' R2 F R U R' F'
C #4 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F2
C #5 U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 F
C Ex#1 U R' F' R' F R' U' R U' R' F
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R U R' U F' R U2
D #1 U' R U2 R F' R2 F' R U R' F
D #2 U F R2 F U' R U' R' U' R U
D #3 U' F R U R U R' F' U R U'
D #4 R U' R' U R2 U2 F U' F U R2
D #5 U' R' F U' R2 F U' F R U R
D Ex#1 R' F2 U' R U2 R U' F2 U R U2
D Ex#2 U R' F' U' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U'
E #1 R F' R2 U R U2 R U' F' U' F'
E #2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R'
E #3 U2 R' U F U F U2 R U2 R U
E #4 R' U' R U' F' U' R U' R' F2 R2
E #5 U R2 U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U F
E Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F' R' U2 F' R U R
E Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R U
F #1 R F R U R' U2 R U' R' F' U'
F #2 U R U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' F R2
F #3 U' R U' R' F R U' R U' F' R2
F #4 R U2 R2 F2 U' R U R' F R2 U2
F #5 R' F R' F U' F U' R2 U2 F' U'
F Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F' U
F Ex#2 R' U F' R U R U R' F U' F
G #1 U2 R' U' R F' R2 F U R2 U2 R'
G #2 U2 R' U' R U F R U R' U' R2
G #3 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F U2 F
G #4 U2 R U2 R2 F R2 F' U' R2 U' F'
G #5 R' U' R U2 R F R2 U' F R U
G Ex#1 U F' U' R U R' F' U' F R2 U'
G Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 F' U' R' F R
H #1 R' F U' F2 U' F U2 R U R' U'
H #2 U R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U' F2 U'
H #3 U2 R F' R' U R F' U' R2 F' R2
H #4 U2 R' U' F R F' R2 U2 F U2 F
H #5 R2 U' R' U R F' R2 U' R U R
H Ex#1 R' F' R U' R2 U' F U' F' U2 F
H Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' U R F U2 R2 U'
I #1 R2 U2 F' R F R U R' U' F R2
I #2 R U' R2 F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U'
I #3 R' U' R U' R' U F2 R U' R' U
I #4 U R' F U' F' R U R' U F' U'
I #5 U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U' F U2
I Ex#1 R2 F R U R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U'
I Ex#2 R' U' F' R U R' F' R U' F' U2
J #1 U' R' U2 F R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2
J #2 F U' F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R U R'
J #3 U' R U2 R2 U2 R U F U2 F R
J #4 F' U2 R F' R U R U' R2 F U2
J #5 R' U R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 F R
J Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F U' F U2 F' R2 U'
J Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U R' F R U2 R' U'
K #1 U' R' U' F R U' R2 F R' U' F
K #2 R' F' R U R' U2 R U2 R' U R'
K #3 R2 U' R2 F U2 F U2 F R U2 R'
K #4 F' R' U R' F U F R2 U' R' U
K #5 F' U' R2 F U2 F U' F' U F R
K Ex#1 U R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U
K Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U' R U F2 U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F' R2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R2
A #2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F
A #3 U R' U' F' U' R U2 F' U' F U'
A #4 R' U2 F U' F R' U' F' R2 F' U2
A #5 U' R U' R U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 U R2 U' R U R F' R2 U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U' R U2 F R U' R' F
B #1 R F' R2 U' R U R' F' R U R2
B #2 U' F' U2 F' U' R U' R' U' R U2
B #3 U2 R' U2 F R' U' F U2 R F U'
B #4 R U' R' U2 R' F U2 R2 F' R U2
B #5 U R' F U' R F R2 U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U R' F U2 F R U2 R F R2 U2
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U' F2 U' R2 U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 U2 R2 D U2 L' R2 F D' U B' L' R' U2 Fw2 L U2 F' Rw2 F L' Uw2 B' U2 R' B' Uw' F L' R2 F' Uw Fw Rw' Fw' Rw' B2 Rw' U'
A #2 U' F D R' U2 R L' D' B U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L B' R2 F' Uw2 F R2 D2 U2 Uw L' D2 R' F Uw2 Fw Rw L' R' F2 D Fw'
A #3 F' L2 B' U2 F L2 D2 F U B F D L' D B' D2 B D U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 L2 D R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B Rw Uw2 Rw B F2 Uw R' Fw D' B Uw2 U' B2
A #4 D2 B' R2 B' R2 B' D2 F U2 F R U B2 D F R L2 B2 F2 U B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 B Rw2 B2 R F D2 R U2 Uw L2 D L' B2 Uw Fw Rw L Uw Fw' L U
A #5 U' B2 U' R2 D' F2 D' R2 D2 R' D F' B D2 B' L B R2 U2 F2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 B Uw2 F' D2 L2 F' U' D' Rw B2 D Uw' Rw2 U Fw' F Rw' Uw' F'
A Ex#1 U2 L' F R' B2 U L2 D' F' U' L F2 R2 U2 R F2 U2 L' D2 B2 Uw2 L Fw2 U2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 L B2 Uw B2 D L B' D' Rw' D' B' Uw2 Fw Rw2 R
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R' D R2 U B' L U' F U2 B2 D' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 R B2 L D' L Uw2 R Uw2 Fw' L Uw2 B R U' Uw' Rw2 F2 U' Fw' R Uw'
B #1 D L' U L U2 B' R U L U L2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 B2 Uw2 R B2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 U Rw2 F2 L U' Fw' U2 R' Fw L2 B Rw' Fw' U' R2 F B
B #2 U2 L2 D' R2 U L2 F2 R2 L2 D' R2 B F D F L' U B Rw2 U D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F2 D B U' R2 F R U' B Rw D F2 Uw Fw L Uw Fw' D2 R' Uw
B #3 B U L2 D2 F2 R U L' F D' U' B2 L' D2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 Uw2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R F' U2 Rw2 F2 D' F R Uw R2 Fw' U2 Fw' Uw Fw' D' R
B #4 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 D F' D2 B2 R' U F2 U B' L' Fw2 R U' Fw2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 Fw2 L' D Fw R2 U Fw2 R2 F2 Uw Rw2 L2 Fw' F2 Uw R'
B #5 B2 F2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 D L2 F' U L' B Uw2 Fw2 F R2 D2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F U' R' Uw2 Rw' F R2 Uw Rw2 F L2 U Fw U2 R
B Ex#1 F U2 B F L2 F' R2 D2 F' D U2 B' L2 B' R' B2 U B' L B' Fw2 Rw2 L' B Rw2 U2 R' F' R L U2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 L Uw D' Rw' F2 D2 Rw D2 F
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 B D2 R' F D' L2 B2 U2 D2 B2 L B R' Uw2 L Fw2 B L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B R2 F2 D2 Uw' B R2 F2 Uw' Rw U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw U B' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Dw' Bw' Uw' Lw2 F' Lw' U B' Bw2 Fw D' Bw2 R2 U2 D Lw2 U' L' Lw' D' Rw2 U' Lw' F' U' L B Lw R2 D' Bw2 F2 Dw L2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' U Lw' U2 D2 L Lw U2 Fw R Uw' R' Lw Dw' R2 Lw Bw' Fw' Uw2 L' Lw Fw B
A #2 L2 Dw D Bw' Lw' R2 Rw' D' U Dw2 B D' B' Dw Fw2 Bw' Lw2 R' Fw F Lw2 B U2 D' Rw F' R Bw Lw2 R B Uw Dw Rw R2 L' F2 Uw2 Bw' U2 Uw Bw' D2 B U' Bw Uw Lw' Fw' Dw' F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 B' R' Lw' Bw Lw
A #3 U' Fw' Rw2 Dw Uw2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw' F Rw' D U2 L Bw' U L Bw R D2 R' Uw2 Fw Lw' D' Dw2 Lw Dw B Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' R2 B2 Bw' Uw2 B Dw' L2 Fw' U Dw L2 Bw B2 D2 Bw2
A #4 Uw Fw2 D2 Rw Dw L' B Fw F Rw' L D2 Bw' B' Lw2 R D2 Fw F D' L' F Dw' Lw2 D' Bw2 Uw B2 Lw Dw D2 F Rw2 B2 Bw2 R L Dw2 L' Dw L Lw' R' B D Bw U D2 Rw' R2 U2 B Fw' L' B' L' D' Fw2 Lw' Uw2
A #5 R2 U2 D2 R' U' Dw' Rw Lw U2 Lw B2 F R Rw2 Uw' R' Rw' D U' R' Bw L' F B' Rw2 U Lw' F' Uw2 Fw B Dw2 Lw R B Lw2 Dw' R2 L2 B U2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' B' Uw2 Fw U2 Dw2 R2 D2 U' Rw2 U' Fw F' D U2 Lw2
A Ex#1 U' Rw2 Uw' D' Lw L B' F Dw' D Lw2 B D' Bw F' U R' L2 Lw F' Fw R2 F2 L D Rw2 L2 Fw F' D' F2 Rw' Lw Dw R' L2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 R Fw' U2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' Bw F L' D' Rw2 Dw' Lw R Fw Dw' U' Fw Rw2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 Lw2 B' Bw U F2 L' R2 Uw U' Lw U2 Fw D2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' U' Rw B Uw Bw2 Fw2 Uw R2 B' Fw2 D2 B Uw' Rw Uw' Rw2 Bw2 L Dw2 Lw2 L2 Bw' Lw' D B' Fw' Lw R2 Fw' L2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' F D' Dw2 U2 L Dw2 R' L2 U' D' Uw
B #1 B D Uw Lw' U R Fw Dw F' D2 Bw U2 Uw2 F2 Uw Bw R Dw' Uw D2 Lw2 D B' Lw2 Dw2 U' Fw L' U R2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 Fw Bw' R Dw B2 Bw' F Lw2 R' Bw' Rw D' Uw' F2 B' Fw' Rw2 Dw' L2 B' L' B' Lw Uw L' Rw' Bw2
B #2 Rw Bw2 Rw L2 U' D2 R Uw Rw' D' R L2 Bw' F Dw2 Bw' Uw F Bw Rw' Fw2 R D2 B2 U' L Fw2 L2 Dw' Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 U' Dw B' F' R Lw2 L B D2 Bw' F' Lw2 B2 F2 L' D2 Dw' B2 Lw L' D L Dw L' Uw2 Fw'
B #3 L2 Bw' L2 D' Fw2 Bw R D' U Bw2 F2 R' Lw Uw' R' Bw2 D' L' D2 L' Rw2 Fw D' Bw2 U' Bw Lw2 Dw Lw F' L' Dw Bw2 F L2 B2 F D Uw Bw Fw2 Uw' L F' R L' U' Lw2 D' B2 U2 L Rw R Dw' Lw B2 Fw Rw2 U'
B #4 F' Rw2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 R Rw Fw' R' F' R Bw Uw2 L' Dw2 U Uw B2 F2 U2 Rw' Fw Uw' R Lw Rw2 Dw' Bw L' F' L Dw Fw D2 U2 R' Lw' D L2 R' Uw2 R U Fw L Bw F' Rw R' L' D F2 L' Lw' U L R D
B #5 U' F' D2 B' Uw' F U2 L B F2 Bw D Uw' U B2 F2 Bw' Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw Uw2 D Bw Dw' Bw' L' B' Bw' F2 Rw2 R' L' B L2 Lw' D2 L Rw' U2 R' L2 U2 R2 Bw' Rw L U' Fw' B2 Dw2 Bw' D Lw' U' D' R2 Uw B Rw'
B Ex#1 Lw2 F' R' U' R' F Dw' Bw2 Dw' Lw' R D2 U Dw' B Fw' Lw2 F' Fw L' U R Fw Lw U2 Fw' U B2 L' Dw D Fw F Rw2 F D Uw B2 Uw2 D Lw' Fw2 Lw L D B U' Bw' L' Fw' D Dw U L2 Fw2 Bw Uw Fw Lw Rw
B Ex#2 Bw' Lw2 D2 Bw' B2 D2 Uw' Fw' D2 Lw' L Dw2 Uw2 Fw Rw B F Dw2 R Uw' F' Bw Rw2 D U' L' Dw U2 Lw' D R' Uw2 Dw2 R' D2 Fw2 Bw' R2 D Bw Uw2 F2 Fw2 Lw' L2 Bw2 F2 R F2 D' Fw2 Lw Rw Bw2 L B' Lw2 Fw' F Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R D' F2 R F' U' B F D L2 B
A #2 L2 U L2 D B2 U R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F U' L2 R B F' L D
A #3 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' B2 F' R' B U L' F L2 R2 D B2 U2 F
A #4 D2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R' U L' F D L2 F' R' U2 F2 R'
A #5 D2 F2 L2 R' D2 R B2 D2 U2 B' U L R D' F' L2 B' L D2
A Ex#1 R' U2 D L' D2 F2 R' L' D B R2 L' F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 B' L' B D F' U2 R2 U' B R' D2 L D2 R' U2 R' U2 R U2 L
B #1 R2 U2 R U2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 D' R2 D' B2 L F D' F2 D2
B #2 B2 D2 B' U D' R2 U F' R B2 R2 U' F2 U R2 F2 D R2 F2
B #3 F' R' U2 B U' F D' R2 F R L2 B2 D' L2 U B2 D2 F2 R2
B #4 R' B' U2 B D F2 B2 R D' F' L2 U2 F2 B2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 F'
B #5 B R2 B D2 B2 R' L D2 L' D' F' R2 F D2 L2 D2 F L2
B Ex#1 R' U F B2 U2 R' F' U2 R B' D' F' R2 B' R2 L2 B2 L2 F' R2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 L2 D2 B D2 U' B U R' B2 L U2 F U' L'
C #1 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 U' R' U' B2 D' R U B2 F' L' U L2
C #2 L' U R2 U2 B' R2 L' B' L2 B2 R' U' F2 D F2 U' F2 U2 F2
C #3 F' U' F' B2 R' B D2 F L B2 R2 U F2 R2 U L2 D L2 D' L2
C #4 R' F2 R F2 R U2 L2 D U2 F2 L B' U F D' F2 L
C #5 F2 L2 B U2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 L F' R U' R B' L2
C Ex#1 B2 R B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 F U B R2 F L F2 D2 R2 D' F
C Ex#2 L U' L F L2 B R2 U2 L F' D' F' B D2 F' R2 L2 D2 L2
D #1 D2 R D2 R D2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 R D' B' L' U R' B F D2 B
D #2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 B' U2 L U F D' L2 D B D L U R
D #3 F2 R2 U R2 D F2 D' F' U L2 R2 U R' D F' U L' R'
D #4 R2 U2 F R2 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 F L2 R' B' U' B D U R' U' B2 F
D #5 F B' D L' B U2 R U B2 U D2 F R2 F' L2 F2 B' R2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 F' R F' R2 F L' U2 B D' F' R
D Ex#2 R U L' D' R' B D' L F' U L U2 R2 B U2 B U2 D2 F'
E #1 B2 R' B' L2 U2 B L F L B2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 U' D2 R2 U' L2
E #2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 D' L' D' R2 D' B L' U' R F R2 B' U
E #3 L U2 R2 F2 L' R2 D2 R' U2 B2 F' R F L' B F' D' L U' F2
E #4 R' F U2 D' F2 R D2 L F B L' B L2 F R2 B D2 R2 F2
E #5 B' D L D' F D' R F' R2 F' U L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2
E Ex#1 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 U B2 U' B' R U L D U' L' B' L2 D R2
E Ex#2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 D' L' R2 D2 F2 R U B U L' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L F2 U' B' R' L F' D F R2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2
A #2 R2 D' U2 B2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U F' D2 B' L' F' L' R2 B R'
A #3 R B2 D2 B R' L U L D2 R2 B' L B2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 L
A #4 D2 F2 D L2 B2 U B2 F2 D' R' D2 B' R U L2 B' F' L' D' R
A #5 D F2 D B2 U' L2 B2 U L' U F' R' D2 F2 D' R B U' R2
A Ex#1 F L2 U2 B2 D2 F R2 B D2 F D' B' R2 D2 R' B' D2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R B F2 U' B' L2 U2 F' D U R'
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.23   23.28   23.11 23.07 24.81 20.23 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.03   5.42   5.34 3.03 4.83 6.89 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:11.13     1:14.13 1:11.13
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.88   21.31   17.88 21.70 23.32 26.49 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.95   5.82   6.23 6.73 4.95 6.06 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:42.83   1:46.51   1:42.83 2:12.31 1:47.71 1:44.37 1:47.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.64   43.62   33.64 47.68 49.50 43.94 39.23
Combined First round 15 34.35   39.16   40.79 37.87 57.93 34.35 38.81
Alan Huang    Canada
Alan Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.39   20.46   21.16 20.11 20.11 17.39 21.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:15.44     2:23.63 2:15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 49.04     49.04 1:07.72
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.85   8.87   9.66 8.26 8.93 7.85 9.43
Second round 1 8.14   8.84   9.54 8.31 10.01 8.67 8.14
First round 1 6.52   8.63   9.78 10.75 8.95 7.15 6.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.58   3.75   4.00 3.38 5.53 2.58 3.88
First round 9 2.04   4.11   3.49 4.06 4.78 2.04 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.13   42.80   43.40 42.13 43.97 42.61 42.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.43   1:33.82   1:30.21 1:28.43 1:47.36 1:35.07 1:36.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.69   20.50   19.70 17.69 22.20 22.39 19.61
Combined First round 5 14.80   19.87   22.41 14.80 20.01 19.09 20.51
Angelo Cruz    USA
Angelo Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.55   19.71   21.22 19.54 19.08 20.52 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.45   5.44   6.02 5.12 5.90 3.45 5.29
Anish Vallamdas    USA
Anish Vallamdas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.29   27.51   26.26 31.71 29.19 27.08 23.29
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.68   17.92   17.73 19.53 17.35 16.68 18.67
First round 22 13.88   17.69   21.73 13.88 17.87 16.64 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.30   7.48   5.30 6.26 7.90 11.47 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:07.19   1:15.90   1:07.19 1:15.16 1:15.30 1:28.43 1:17.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:12.31   2:18.04   2:19.30 2:44.16 2:12.31 2:14.98 2:19.84
Aris Silva    USA
Aris Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 39.87   1:14.89   1:20.42 DNF 1:23.87 39.87 1:00.39
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.70   16.30   15.18 16.00 17.71 12.70 DNF
First round 19 13.52   16.54   20.92 19.14 14.60 15.89 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.47   5.17   7.53 4.47 5.91 4.77 4.83
First round 11 3.99   4.56   4.48 3.99 4.17 7.76 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.54   30.10   27.43 32.17 25.54 30.91 31.96
Combined First round 10 27.34   29.58   27.34 28.82 29.46 31.09 30.45
Austin Hayes    USA
Austin Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.03   37.98   37.37 53.96 35.74 40.82 34.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.87   16.52   11.87 18.90 15.06 15.60 19.15
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.52   19.00   17.92 23.81 17.91 21.16 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.02   5.02   3.74 6.18 3.02 6.08 5.24
First round 12 2.79   4.57   2.79 6.34 4.72 4.45 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:28.79   1:39.01   1:28.79 1:34.70 1:41.67 1:40.67 1:42.71
Bradley Mendoza    USA
Bradley Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 43.26   45.63   45.34 44.32 47.23 52.48 43.26
Brayden Plumb    USA
Brayden Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.21   28.05   27.81 35.05 28.54 27.81 26.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.44   9.28   10.55 6.44 14.84 8.80 8.49
Brody Tanner    USA
Brody Tanner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.46   57.14   1:33.39 55.08 1:00.60 43.46 55.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.54   15.45   10.54 15.85 14.16 16.35 17.33
Bryant Ford    USA
Bryant Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.42   20.52   18.42 DNF 20.76 21.98 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.93   4.87   5.37 5.27 2.93 3.97 5.36
First round 8 2.50   4.04   4.38 2.50 4.85 6.74 2.88
Caden Kroettinger    USA
Caden Kroettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.83   39.80   41.62 42.26 40.42 35.83 37.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 12.62   16.76   16.80 12.62 21.91 19.44 14.04
Caleb CJ Behrman    USA
Caleb CJ Behrman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.75   40.06   36.75 40.62 37.46 46.02 42.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.41   14.92   13.89 14.15 22.81 7.41 16.73
Carlo Escutia    USA
Carlo Escutia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.69   30.25   39.57 32.58 26.69 28.49 29.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.80   9.06   DNF 5.80 9.07 11.55 6.56
Carson Humphreys    USA
Carson Humphreys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.14   26.97   19.14 22.82 33.51 24.59 37.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:23.45     2:27.76 2:23.45
Carson Ward    USA
Carson Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:21.72   1:44.78   1:57.18 2:20.76 1:38.02 1:39.13 1:21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 19.90   23.12   29.84 26.93 21.52 20.92 19.90
Charles Coover    USA
Charles Coover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 52.18   1:13.27   52.65 1:37.71 52.18 1:48.91 1:09.45
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.42   24.63   21.48 28.74 23.66 29.25 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.05   5.28   5.28 4.42 6.14 4.05 7.04
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.46   44.14   48.73 35.46 44.32 44.32 43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.34   13.06   14.24 10.37 10.34 15.57 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:27.06   1:57.17   1:53.09 1:56.37 2:03.99 2:02.04 1:27.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:56.73     3:56.73 4:05.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.69   9.05   9.88 8.37 7.69 9.64 9.15
Second round 2 8.64   9.13   9.26 8.64 10.57 9.24 8.89
First round 4 8.78   9.70   10.99 8.78 9.84 9.54 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.64   3.01   3.23 2.64 5.55 3.11 2.68
First round 6 2.82   3.74   3.32 3.18 8.21 2.82 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.37   39.58   35.37 41.56 50.65 37.53 39.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.30   20.22   17.30 19.77 29.49 23.25 17.63
Combined First round 2 14.74   17.40   14.74 18.34 16.33 17.53 18.70
Collin Fitzpatrick    USA
Collin Fitzpatrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.40   18.50   19.54 17.40 17.93 26.21 18.03
First round 16 13.74   15.91   16.47 16.61 25.46 13.74 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.68   5.55   5.02 5.77 4.68 5.87 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:11.26   1:18.99   DNF 1:21.80 1:19.55 1:11.26 1:15.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:17.02   2:27.87   2:29.72 2:36.43 2:37.66 2:17.46 2:17.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 32.70   39.17   32.70 40.74 39.41 43.93 37.37
Conner Bickler    USA
Conner Bickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.49   30.46   30.95 28.49 31.60 28.83 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.27   10.33   9.84 9.27 9.77 11.37 11.72
Connor Mayfield    USA
Connor Mayfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.40   23.20   29.71 23.23 20.40 25.69 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.44   6.25   6.87 6.18 8.26 5.70 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:54.35   2:05.64   1:54.35 3:12.66 2:06.96 2:03.70 2:06.27
Daniel Guzman    USA
Daniel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.04   51.88   46.04 54.22 46.74 59.13 54.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:47.42   1:57.30   2:02.05 1:47.42 1:57.31 1:53.73 2:00.87
Daniel Harms    USA
Daniel Harms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.38   38.96   43.46 39.83 35.38 39.83 37.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.70   10.03   11.45 11.01 10.01 9.07 7.70
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.37   25.74   22.37 24.68 26.31 26.96 26.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.67   8.68   8.85 9.32 6.67 7.88 10.35
Devon Lenwell    USA
Devon Lenwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.35   28.58   29.69 39.30 28.44 23.35 27.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.83   9.10   9.79 8.39 6.83 9.12 9.79
Dylan Adams    USA
Dylan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.39   31.89   34.14 27.39 29.61 31.93 37.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.12   8.60   8.77 8.48 6.12 13.09 8.56
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.26   13.35   10.26 15.77 13.29 11.83 14.94
First round 9 10.72   11.66   12.02 12.32 11.50 11.45 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.10   55.31   50.10 52.91 56.34 57.91 56.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:39.45   1:57.18   2:07.75 2:11.36 1:51.80 1:51.99 1:39.45
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.15   23.50   19.51 20.80 17.15 30.18 31.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.65   4.15   3.89 5.38 4.41 4.15 3.65
First round 7 2.88   3.76   5.54 2.88 3.42 3.08 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 32.53   36.34   36.87 39.34 42.81 32.53 32.82
Combined First round 11 26.50   31.40   31.14 1:12.59 30.96 32.10 26.50
Erick Guerrero    USA
Erick Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.96   17.50   17.68 15.96 16.70 18.12 18.63
First round 21 15.02   17.24   16.52 16.85 15.02 18.34 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.52   6.63   6.46 6.09 DNF 5.52 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:24.80   1:33.59   1:42.95 1:33.40 1:36.79 1:30.59 1:24.80
Ethan Hall    USA
Ethan Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.58   22.66   21.50 22.36 25.35 18.58 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.42   5.74   6.05 7.80 5.63 4.42 5.54
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.79   15.30   13.78 16.71 16.18 15.94 11.79
First round 15 13.48   15.91   17.09 DNF 13.59 17.06 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.41   7.32   8.59 6.41 7.81 7.35 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.01   1:00.87   56.01 1:02.23 59.65 1:03.38 1:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:05.27   2:14.22   2:35.20 2:11.48 2:15.63 2:05.27 2:15.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.00   DNF   30.97 DNF 32.24 DNF 26.00
Combined First round 8 22.78   26.73   27.48 26.58 33.20 26.14 22.78
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.65   15.62   19.83 14.95 12.65 16.51 15.40
First round 17 12.75   16.06   17.74 12.75 15.85 15.81 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.41   7.33   7.01 8.63 7.04 6.41 7.93
First round 16 3.32   5.27   6.05 4.38 3.32 5.83 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:39.65   1:43.16   1:46.79 1:46.79 1:42.77 1:39.92 1:39.65
George Chhun    USA
George Chhun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:03.26   1:13.70   1:03.26 1:12.24 1:26.41 1:16.73 1:12.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 16.48   22.19   16.48 33.84 23.70 25.10 17.77
Isabella Gabrielle Badidles    USA
Isabella Gabrielle Badidles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.82   47.91   38.82 51.98 53.83 40.60 51.14
Jackson Dearing    USA
Jackson Dearing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 51.89   1:06.30   1:08.65 1:02.72 1:20.67 51.89 1:07.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.19   24.45   12.19 38.82 12.99 41.93 21.54
Jacob Montoya    USA
Jacob Montoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.01   18.99   21.31 15.01 25.80 18.17 17.49
First round 14 14.65   15.20   14.65 14.85 14.94 15.82 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.94   5.53   5.31 5.36 4.94 5.93 10.55
Jason Guerrero    USA
Jason Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.47   17.65   14.47 18.02 17.64 18.35 17.28
First round 24 16.36   18.52   18.56 16.36 21.95 19.44 17.55
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.23   10.78   12.80 9.64 9.23 11.57 11.13
Second round 7 9.28   10.70   9.28 11.34 11.22 11.00 9.89
First round 5 9.05   10.23   11.13 11.14 10.09 9.47 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.14   4.71   6.48 4.55 4.14 5.39 4.20
First round 14 2.97   5.11   2.97 6.31 5.02 4.34 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 53.83   55.93   53.83 55.96 58.89 57.11 54.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:44.08   2:01.09   2:02.25 2:04.93 2:12.03 1:44.08 1:56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.97   14.41   12.98 11.97 16.63 18.11 13.63
Combined First round 1 13.95   15.54   15.07 13.95 16.39 15.97 15.58
John Flores    USA
John Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:01.51   1:10.90   1:06.21 1:15.81 1:10.68 1:17.30 1:01.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 13.47   16.77   18.03 14.77 21.58 13.47 17.52
Joseph Snyder    USA
Joseph Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.29   12.56   15.35 13.82 12.18 11.29 11.69
First round 13 11.79   13.80   12.52 16.02 15.53 13.34 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 59.94   1:03.29   59.94 1:06.35 1:03.50 1:00.01 1:20.62
Joshua Chu    USA
Joshua Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.86   19.72   18.86 19.66 23.48 19.89 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.06   8.08   8.56 7.62 8.05 6.06 8.85
Justin Abad    USA
Justin Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.22   12.79   12.58 14.61 12.88 10.22 12.92
First round 12 12.28   13.08   13.02 13.89 14.89 12.28 12.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 1.23   5.07   6.51 5.38 1.23 4.48 5.36
First round 15 4.50   5.19   5.18 4.79 5.60 4.50 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.20   57.56   50.20 59.88 54.69 59.38 58.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:26.44   1:39.58   1:47.79 1:47.23 1:38.36 1:26.44 1:33.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.26   26.64   23.26 28.47 25.92 40.98 25.54
Combined First round 9 27.33   28.66   30.07 30.77 27.33 28.19 27.71
Justin Van    USA
Justin Van
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.55   14.49   17.99 17.19 14.62 11.67 11.55
First round 18 14.53   16.33   16.70 17.00 14.53 17.06 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.41   7.96   8.20 9.73 6.63 9.05 6.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 33.26   35.25   1:02.63 35.14 34.58 36.04 33.26
Combined First round 12 29.31   32.01   33.57 37.45 33.01 29.44 29.31
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.59   21.08   17.59 24.92 22.46 22.42 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.50   7.25   4.50 6.12 10.48 7.82 7.82
Kinton Duong    USA
Kinton Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.04   26.50   25.04 25.05 27.60 27.00 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.05   5.79   7.81 5.05 5.55 5.17 6.66
Liam Case    USA
Liam Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.22   28.62   30.21 28.59 27.07 25.22 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.45   15.00   17.63 12.69 17.70 14.67 11.45
Logan Hunt    USA
Logan Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.61   19.37   22.07 17.61 18.12 24.62 17.92
First round 20 13.85   16.95   13.85 17.11 21.81 16.55 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.39   6.57   2.39 8.80 7.22 6.08 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 39.81   44.08   41.76 39.81 49.98 40.50 57.09
Lukas Onstine    USA
Lukas Onstine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.82   40.36   57.03 38.48 41.87 40.73 34.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.77   11.29   9.12 14.35 12.01 12.73 8.77
Mary Carillo    USA
Mary Carillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 53.96   1:06.59   53.96 1:24.98 1:12.65 56.47 1:10.64
Matthew Johnson    USA
Matthew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.18   29.07   25.18 27.90 26.57 32.74 42.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.40   8.91   14.36 7.82 8.44 7.40 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:35.76   2:07.43   1:51.88 2:09.70 1:35.76 2:45.48 2:20.72
Micah Tong    USA
Micah Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.42   18.99   18.19 19.77 17.42 23.72 19.02
Michael Villasenor    USA
Michael Villasenor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.94   27.50   27.94 27.20 26.94 27.35 40.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.10   8.83   8.37 16.90 8.95 7.10 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:52.60   2:12.59   1:57.72 2:15.27 2:24.79 DNF 1:52.60
Michael Willis    USA
Michael Willis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.79   44.97   46.50 38.79 43.74 45.59 45.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 12.45   22.46   26.22 12.45 30.06 22.65 18.51
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.19   10.17   8.19 10.33 8.82 11.36 12.64
Second round 6 9.10   10.40   9.72 9.10 10.73 10.75 11.33
First round 7 8.91   10.95   11.73 8.91 9.80 11.63 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.84   3.42   3.32 3.85 3.42 3.51 2.84
First round 1 2.32   3.20   2.32 4.49 3.02 3.76 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.84   37.35   34.84 40.64 31.84 50.13 36.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.69   1:13.86   1:19.23 1:16.56 1:13.06 1:11.95 1:08.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.73   18.97   18.01 19.71 19.40 19.49 15.73
Combined First round 3 16.69   19.06   18.78 19.14 19.25 19.95 16.69
Nate Rodriguez    USA
Nate Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.13   26.44   35.70 17.13 40.98 23.95 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.89   7.78   11.90 3.89 6.80 7.78 8.77
Nathan Tran    USA
Nathan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 48.24   54.36   48.24 50.27 1:01.12 1:10.79 51.68
Nathaniel Klima    USA
Nathaniel Klima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.25   19.81   18.90 20.13 20.40 20.86 18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.95   5.92   4.81 2.95 6.97 7.55 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:09.08     DNF 1:09.08
Nathaniel Vattuone    USA
Nathaniel Vattuone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.30   51.60   49.16 1:06.81 30.30 56.22 49.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.29   7.99   DNF 9.60 5.29 8.22 6.14
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.11   11.96   11.45 14.95 13.17 11.26 9.11
First round 8 9.30   11.25   DNF 11.61 12.45 9.70 9.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.67   3.88   3.93 3.96 3.76 5.81 2.67
First round 2 1.29   3.24   2.87 1.29 3.09 3.76 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.32   55.28   52.32 59.10 54.32 1:03.07 52.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.49   33.49   31.07 25.49 36.14 33.25 41.92
Combined First round 14 23.26   37.85   1:06.78 34.85 23.26 33.95 44.74
Niall Coyne    USA
Niall Coyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 42.61   48.21   46.33 42.61 DNF 50.99 47.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.33   12.24   16.34 8.33 15.62 9.33 11.76
Nicholas Kraemer    USA
Nicholas Kraemer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 47.94   53.64   51.52 47.94 53.33 1:00.72 56.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.38   24.36   27.18 17.18 28.72 10.38 29.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Nikita Kashchenko    USA
Nikita Kashchenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:07.08   1:20.24   1:07.08 1:34.12 1:14.80 1:11.79 1:38.66
Noah Geiss    USA
Noah Geiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 45.53   1:02.81   1:17.08 45.53 1:18.85 1:04.49 46.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.18   12.25   14.21 12.16 9.18 14.45 10.39
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.77   32.58   23.77 38.09 32.08 33.41 32.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.82   7.78   6.36 13.14 3.82 9.27 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:43.28   1:57.79   2:02.11 1:43.28 2:02.88 1:54.28 1:56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:21.99     3:21.99 3:56.79
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.63   9.33   10.28 7.63 8.03 9.98 9.97
Second round 4 7.70   9.80   7.70 9.29 12.65 10.03 10.07
First round 2 7.28   9.17   10.37 8.82 7.28 8.31 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.96   4.58   4.61 3.96 7.05 4.78 4.35
First round 10 2.42   4.21   4.71 2.42 4.22 7.24 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.64   41.79   37.65 44.49 43.22 47.90 36.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.99   1:16.58   1:16.36 1:23.17 1:09.99 1:14.07 1:19.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.50   19.29   19.81 18.65 16.50 21.16 19.40
Combined First round 4 17.89   19.55   19.92 17.89 20.26 19.08 19.66
Rahil Pasha    USA
Rahil Pasha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.93   27.32   27.73 27.93 26.29 28.86 25.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.42   9.32   9.02 18.61 9.54 8.42 9.41
Ramses Martinez    USA
Ramses Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.17   24.19   22.84 24.98 20.17 24.76 26.29
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.45   29.48   23.65 40.20 DNF 24.60 23.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.47   14.23   13.28 17.72 28.02 9.47 11.69
Riley McCormick    USA
Riley McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.80   55.91   1:10.07 59.53 38.12 34.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.52   13.21   6.52 7.96 13.83 DNF 17.83
Rishi Khare    India
Rishi Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.29   24.79   25.48 28.99 21.87 21.29 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.76   6.81   5.76 6.44 7.43 11.80 6.57
Ritik Khilnani    USA
Ritik Khilnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.73   22.27   31.12 18.36 25.88 22.58 16.73
Ronel Dumag    USA
Ronel Dumag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.76   37.97   37.07 40.36 36.48 35.76 41.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 12.91   14.12   13.18 15.50 16.50 13.69 12.91
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.75   14.79   18.89 15.01 12.75 13.38 15.99
First round 11 11.59   12.83   12.17 14.34 14.69 11.59 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.73   6.64   7.65 5.73 6.14 13.24 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:09.98   1:27.11   1:39.81 1:27.95 1:13.58 1:09.98 2:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 34.91   42.04   41.62 40.68 34.91 47.05 43.82
Samuel Mallari    USA
Samuel Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 53.41   1:05.48   1:00.81 54.81 1:20.83 DNF 53.41
Sean Ji    USA
Sean Ji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.09   43.85   44.50 1:07.44 48.17 38.09 38.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.54   7.53   5.54 5.69 7.34 DNF 9.57
Skye Abadam    USA
Skye Abadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.22   22.55   22.70 19.61 19.22 25.34 26.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.36   8.39   5.36 7.00 8.84 9.34 9.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:03.94     1:17.43 1:03.94
Steven Salisbury    USA
Steven Salisbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.10   19.82   19.05 21.02 18.10 21.27 19.38
First round 23 14.21   18.26   23.92 18.33 17.87 18.58 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.91   5.06   8.80 3.91 5.71 4.57 4.90
First round 13 4.18   4.97   4.18 6.52 4.91 4.42 5.57
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.32   9.95   9.55 9.32 10.02 11.17 10.28
Second round 5 8.69   9.99   10.37 12.09 10.22 8.69 9.39
First round 10 10.55   11.80   10.55 11.80 11.35 12.45 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.94   3.34   3.63 5.14 1.94 3.41 2.99
First round 5 2.53   3.68   2.53 4.09 3.35 3.59 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.43   53.50   59.18 49.78 58.10 52.61 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:33.93   1:42.50   1:48.22 1:38.17 1:33.93 1:41.10 2:03.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.89   24.90   25.34 26.31 22.89 30.38 23.05
Combined First round 7 20.80   26.02   20.80 23.52 26.57 31.28 27.98
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.43   12.57   11.96 9.43 13.06 12.68 13.12
Second round 8 9.24   11.67   11.70 11.33 12.05 9.24 11.97
First round 6 9.43   10.86   12.81 9.43 11.78 10.03 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.21   2.84 3.04 2.60 4.78 3.76
First round 3 2.12   3.28   2.60 2.12 4.58 3.18 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.23   1:03.34   1:03.71 1:15.65 1:03.72 47.23 1:02.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:24.30   2:39.27   2:43.23 3:14.88 2:24.30 2:37.93 2:36.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 32.89   34.59   36.08 34.80 34.51 34.47 32.89
Combined First round 13 31.87   35.86   34.75 35.15 31.87 1:16.83 37.68
Vincenzo Martinez    USA
Vincenzo Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.04   24.43   24.69 24.33 22.04 24.28 32.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.59   6.80   6.74 6.70 6.95 10.51 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:24.84   1:31.22   1:26.21 1:24.84 1:38.37 1:42.15 1:29.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:15.52     3:34.95 3:15.52
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.72   10.01   10.30 10.84 9.21 8.72 10.51
Second round 3 7.58   9.74   11.42 9.95 9.08 10.18 7.58
First round 3 8.40   9.31   10.51 8.87 12.93 8.56 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.52   3.89   3.62 5.31 3.88 4.16 3.52
First round 4 2.03   3.64   4.20 4.93 2.03 3.68 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.05   49.39   48.42 51.32 48.05 48.44 51.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.40   17.34   16.45 16.40 19.85 18.45 17.13
Combined First round 6 18.63   22.17   18.63 32.03 21.07 24.14 21.29
Will Walter    USA
Will Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.71   32.75   27.71 45.06 36.54 32.28 29.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.25   6.61   5.25 7.54 7.24 5.72 6.87
Zachary Beck    USA
Zachary Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.62   39.55   DNF 1:01.92 29.06 27.67 27.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.43   12.40   7.43 13.43 8.37 15.40 17.22
Zane Naphan    USA
Zane Naphan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.80   26.46   28.01 31.75 24.80 26.51 24.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.30   10.54   13.83 10.87 7.79 6.30 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:55.97   1:59.46   1:55.97 1:58.98 1:56.94 2:05.43 2:02.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 55.64     55.64 DNF