SJTU Winter Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-30~31  China, Shanghai SJTU Winter Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.90   8.22    China 8.84 8.33 7.90 8.21 8.13
2 Lukas Shelley 6.57   8.26    Denmark 7.88 7.49 9.41 13.59 6.57
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.02   8.55    China 9.20 8.02 8.85 8.42 8.39
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.36   8.68    Hong Kong 9.85 8.36 8.49 8.75 8.80
5 Yang Li (李扬) 8.74   9.31    China 9.89 8.82 8.74 9.23 10.37
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.26   9.66    China 8.96 7.26 10.73 9.40 10.62
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 9.06   9.84    China 9.45 9.40 11.00 10.66 9.06
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.43   9.87    China 9.58 10.57 10.26 9.77 9.43
9 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.12   10.73    China 12.25 10.38 10.12 10.32 11.48
10 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 8.92   10.74    China 10.83 11.56 9.82 11.80 8.92
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 9.93   10.86    China 10.57 10.72 11.30 9.93 11.73
12 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 9.97   10.98    China 11.74 10.52 12.31 10.67 9.97
13 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.99   11.00    China 11.24 10.99 11.01 10.99 11.01
14 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 9.35   11.26    China 9.69 9.35 12.02 12.08 12.89
15 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 6.88   11.32    China 10.92 13.41 6.88 12.33 10.72
16 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.64   11.35    China 11.19 11.90 10.95 10.64 11.99
17 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 10.32   11.46    China 10.36 11.54 10.32 18.65 12.49
18 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 9.81   11.58    China 13.60 10.92 9.81 13.11 10.70
19 Han Dong (董晗) 10.31   11.65    China 10.31 11.38 15.75 12.33 11.25
20 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 8.78   11.79    China 12.88 11.90 11.24 12.23 8.78
21 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 9.74   11.84    China 12.21 10.36 13.14 9.74 12.94
22 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.14   11.86    China 11.14 11.75 12.09 15.00 11.73
23 Yu Jin (金煜) 10.42   11.90    China 12.20 12.13 11.36 10.42 13.29
24 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 10.21   12.15    China 12.77 10.21 15.41 12.67 11.00
25 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 10.68   12.18    China 11.13 13.65 10.68 11.77 13.76
26 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 11.26   12.25    China 12.27 11.60 12.88 11.26 DNF
27 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.20   12.28    China 10.94 10.20 12.36 13.99 13.55
28 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 11.20   12.29    Taiwan 12.22 12.85 11.20 12.80 11.85
29 Kaiyuan Zhang (张开元) 11.12   12.32    China 11.75 12.97 12.51 12.69 11.12
30 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 11.01   12.37    China 11.01 15.14 11.09 13.80 12.22
31 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 10.48   12.45    China 14.60 14.03 11.93 11.39 10.48
32 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.80   12.52    China 12.81 13.74 12.19 12.56 11.80
33 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 11.18   12.62    China 11.18 12.72 14.45 11.94 13.21
34 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.24   12.69    China 15.61 12.38 11.78 11.24 13.91
35 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 11.37   12.72    China 11.37 12.84 12.98 12.68 12.63
36 Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪) 12.17   12.76    China 12.37 12.45 17.84 13.46 12.17
37 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.15   12.95    China 17.52 12.19 11.15 11.82 14.85
38 Zheng Yang (杨征) 10.26   12.99    China 12.78 10.26 14.01 13.02 13.16
39 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 11.99   13.04    China 12.58 14.09 16.45 11.99 12.46
40 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.40   13.11    China 15.49 12.65 13.48 12.40 13.19
41 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 11.46   13.30    China 11.46 12.93 12.49 14.47 14.64
42 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 12.63   13.84    China 17.38 12.63 15.60 12.74 13.19
43 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 10.40   13.92    China 14.75 14.17 14.69 12.91 10.40
44 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 10.96   13.95    China 14.01 14.30 10.96 14.30 13.55
45 He Zheng (郑赫) 11.28   14.14    China 14.43 15.85 15.62 11.28 12.38
46 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 11.19   14.17    China 12.20 DNF 15.44 14.87 11.19
47 Yiming Zhou (周一鸣) 12.60   14.19    China 13.02 12.60 15.30 14.25 19.79
48 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 12.62   14.40    China 14.34 15.47 12.62 14.33 14.54
49 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 12.02   14.57    China 15.99 14.11 14.85 12.02 14.76
50 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 12.89   14.67    China 13.71 12.89 14.27 18.04 16.04
51 HyoHui Jiang 13.07   14.75    Korea 15.98 14.02 14.26 16.89 13.07
52 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 11.67   14.98    China 16.43 14.40 15.65 11.67 14.89
53 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 14.05   15.04    China 14.05 16.41 14.75 14.24 16.14
54 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 13.94   15.12    China 16.57 14.65 13.94 15.35 15.36
55 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 13.61   15.18    China 13.61 15.49 15.48 14.56 17.66
56 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 12.76   15.32    China 16.74 24.65 12.76 15.40 13.82
57 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 12.38   15.44    China 15.94 14.22 12.38 31.40 16.15
58 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 15.36   15.44    China 15.37 15.36 15.42 15.54 17.15
59 Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳) 14.03   15.45    China 15.28 14.03 22.16 14.87 16.19
60 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 12.61   15.51    China 16.34 12.61 18.24 16.18 14.00
61 Wang Xu (徐望) 12.79   15.55    China 16.72 12.79 14.04 15.89 17.39
62 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 14.27   15.56    China 15.64 19.19 14.27 15.50 15.55
63 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 11.42   15.63    China 11.42 15.54 15.92 15.42 DNF
64 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 13.04   15.76    China 13.04 16.72 14.02 16.55 16.75
65 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 13.40   15.85    China 13.40 18.60 18.90 14.62 14.32
66 Zixuan Chen (陈子璇) 13.72   15.86    China 15.41 16.49 17.25 13.72 15.67
67 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 12.87   16.02    China 12.87 15.71 18.10 18.52 14.26
68 Yi Qian (钱奕) 13.62   16.09    Hong Kong 16.21 16.17 13.62 16.64 15.89
69 Yiyao Yin (殷奕尧) 12.52   16.20    China 17.33 21.55 17.63 13.64 12.52
70 Jiade Lin (林家德) 14.43   16.29    China 14.43 15.11 16.67 18.96 17.10
71 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 15.08   16.33    China 17.36 15.08 16.47 16.65 15.87
72 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.30   16.43    China 12.30 14.75 14.37 DNF 20.16
73 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 14.64   16.45    China 22.63 14.82 16.31 18.21 14.64
74 Kaiyong Zhao (赵开永) 14.66   16.52    China 14.84 17.43 14.66 18.50 17.29
75 Mingshuo Zhao (赵铭硕) 12.98   16.66    Australia 17.40 12.98 14.94 21.51 17.64
76 Hang Wang (王杭) 14.53   16.68    China 15.60 19.60 14.85 19.92 14.53
77 Jianzhi Lu (卢健之) 12.88   16.70    China 16.80 12.88 20.45 15.64 17.67
78 Wandi Jiang (蒋宛荻) 14.63   16.72    China DNF 14.63 17.24 14.76 18.16
79 Yan Zhang (张炎) 15.80   16.96    China 17.44 16.22 15.80 17.21 18.02
80 Chun Chen (陈春) 16.02   17.30    China 18.07 16.02 17.40 18.69 16.44
81 Yang Xia (夏洋) 15.17   17.36    China DNF 15.17 15.31 20.72 16.05
82 Wu Zeng (曾武) 13.60   17.45    China 16.26 17.02 19.07 19.58 13.60
83 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 16.70   17.53    China 16.70 17.34 17.57 17.68 18.32
84 Le Chen (陈乐) 14.92   17.74    China 14.92 35.84 19.87 17.77 15.57
85 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 16.05   17.93    China 18.01 17.80 16.05 24.08 17.98
86 Yili Zhang (张以立) 11.22   18.12    China 18.38 17.20 18.79 20.06 11.22
87 Wencong Li (李文聪) 11.80   18.22    China 19.05 14.94 11.80 22.33 20.67
88 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 16.67   18.46    China 17.29 16.67 18.80 23.54 19.28
89 Licheng Zhu (朱立诚) 17.70   18.46    China 22.41 17.73 19.06 18.60 17.70
90 Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏) 16.54   18.91    China 18.97 17.77 16.54 20.98 19.98
91 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 15.90   19.00    China 22.32 20.89 16.64 15.90 19.47
92 Chengyi Gu (顾程屹) 18.50   19.00    China 19.44 27.86 18.84 18.50 18.71
93 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 15.61   19.15    China 15.61 25.82 16.28 20.71 20.47
94 Zheng Li (李政) 18.27   19.63    China 19.26 19.72 26.61 18.27 19.90
95 Young He (何嘉炀) 18.06   19.96    China 20.48 21.27 26.65 18.12 18.06
96 Chenyang Gui (桂晨阳) 16.30   20.38    China 23.63 22.16 20.95 18.02 16.30
97 Boer Yue (岳博尔) 17.36   20.40    China 18.83 17.36 21.56 27.99 20.80
98 Lichen Lu (陆理琛) 16.35   20.82    China 21.03 21.61 19.81 22.48 16.35
99 Haoming Wang (王浩铭) 18.38   21.03    China 21.57 21.53 21.85 18.38 20.00
100 Chenyu Wang (王宸宇) 18.16   21.67    China 24.40 22.10 18.16 20.76 22.16
101 Andi Liu (刘安迪) 19.41   21.92    China 21.66 23.98 20.11 24.86 19.41
102 Jinlu Yang (杨锦路) 19.35   21.96    China 21.65 20.24 19.35 24.13 24.00
103 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 18.36   22.53    China 18.36 DNF 20.95 23.83 22.82
104 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 20.25   22.95    China 22.40 33.19 20.25 23.42 23.04
105 Yihan Qiu (邱奕涵) 21.08   23.43    China 23.81 21.08 23.12 29.20 23.37
106 Weichen Yin (殷维晨) 19.31   23.75    China 22.28 36.42 19.31 21.00 27.97
107 Yancheng Liu (刘延盛) 18.51   23.83    China 21.65 18.51 23.61 26.23 27.40
108 Yiling Liu (刘翊凌) 19.48   23.86    China 19.48 29.04 22.49 25.08 24.02
109 Xinran Wang (王欣然) 18.51   24.49    China 27.46 18.51 28.04 25.50 20.52
110 Yifan Chen (陈奕帆) 18.42   24.51    China 18.42 30.10 23.90 19.54 35.29
111 Qixin He (何启新) 20.12   24.69    China 25.92 21.90 33.78 26.25 20.12
112 Qianbu Meng (孟千卜) 19.57   24.72    China 20.46 19.57 32.62 21.09 35.37
113 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 20.27   24.81    China 27.46 35.96 23.40 23.58 20.27
114 Haoran Zhang (张皓然) 23.69   25.17    China 30.65 27.34 24.37 23.69 23.80
115 Jiaqi Yan (严嘉祺) 19.50   25.46    China 26.28 DNF 19.50 26.79 23.30
116 Yiyu Cao (曹轶予) 24.55   25.61    China DNF 26.74 25.41 24.55 24.69
117 Siyuan Tu (屠思远) 22.46   25.72    China 32.67 26.72 23.20 27.23 22.46
118 Yijun Chen (陈怡君) 24.54   25.93    China 34.19 24.54 26.20 25.31 26.27
119 Pingda Lu (陆平达) 24.19   26.93    China 32.06 24.19 24.74 25.28 30.76
120 Yuxiang Zhang (张誉翔) 24.46   26.96    China 24.46 24.87 28.28 30.28 27.73
121 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 23.28   27.24    China 33.61 23.28 26.69 27.01 28.02
122 Xinyi Su (苏歆怡) 23.94   27.24    China 30.10 23.94 27.19 28.72 25.81
123 Yichao Li (李伊超) 22.53   27.30    China 32.21 27.74 23.52 22.53 30.63
124 Wenkai Xiao (肖文凯) 20.03   28.62    China 20.03 33.12 31.20 DNF 21.55
125 Yizhou Wang (王翼洲) 27.63   29.64    China 31.59 27.63 30.77 28.25 29.91
126 Quyue Meng (孟瞿阅) 24.24   30.97    China 31.26 24.24 33.36 28.29 39.08
127 Xinyu Shi (石新宇) 26.44   31.23    China 32.26 33.21 28.22 43.22 26.44
128 Qingxuan Cao (曹晴萱) 25.79   32.15    China 25.79 29.40 33.80 33.26 35.09
129 Yichen Shi (施懿宸) 28.53   32.17    China 28.53 DNF 33.02 31.55 31.95
130 Wenjun Xu (许文珺) 25.92   33.26    China 32.70 40.33 25.92 29.91 37.17
131 Zhenjie Wei (魏振杰) 29.96   34.95    China 41.80 32.37 29.96 38.76 33.73
132 Zhiyuan Guan (管致远) 27.28   35.40    China 45.10 37.80 27.28 33.66 34.74
133 Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱) 31.99   35.59    China 33.08 36.36 DNF 37.33 31.99
134 Chenxi Gu (顾陈曦) 30.64   35.91    China 36.40 36.97 48.62 34.36 30.64
135 Xiamiao Huang (黄夏淼) 35.29   37.19    China 36.44 37.44 39.46 35.29 37.69
136 Peiwen Chang (常佩雯) 34.27   37.42    China DNF 40.74 34.27 35.38 36.14
137 Chuandi Shen (沈传迪) 29.35   38.29    China 29.35 41.80 37.63 35.43 48.41
138 Yingjie Han (韩英杰) 32.79   38.70    China 32.79 47.39 40.20 41.17 34.72
139 Shenyi Wang (王沈宜) 32.87   39.39    China 32.87 40.37 DNF 39.88 37.92
140 Liang Liu (刘亮) 35.00   39.40    China 1:16.64 35.00 37.64 42.46 38.10
141 Xingjian Tian (田行健) 29.09   39.60    China 45.12 1:03.20 43.15 30.53 29.09
142 Jiaying Li (李嘉瀛) 36.47   40.40    China 37.44 36.47 46.23 41.71 42.04
143 Xin Li (李欣) 32.11   40.52    China DNF 39.97 32.11 37.22 44.37
144 Yiming Zhu (朱奕铭) 31.27   41.22    China 44.49 43.35 43.68 31.27 36.62
145 Leqi Peng (彭乐齐) 36.52   41.59    China 51.77 42.28 36.52 44.50 37.99
146 Tiankun Ma (马天菎) 33.56   49.55    China 1:09.88 44.72 DNF 34.04 33.56
147 Linna Zheng (郑琳娜) 45.72   54.06    China 57.56 45.72 53.25 51.36 1:00.13
148 Yanling Lü (吕彦翎) 41.49   54.96    China 41.49 1:07.69 DNF 50.05 47.14
149 Yiheng Zhao (赵以恒) 47.89   56.75    China 52.60 59.08 58.57 47.89 1:20.97
150 Dian Chen (陈靛) 41.19   59.74    China 51.11 41.19 1:25.41 1:09.18 58.92
151 Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦) 49.76   1:02.47    China 55.92 1:05.24 1:06.26 49.76 1:07.66
152 Yi Miao (缪亦) 53.65   1:07.24    China 1:58.09 53.65 1:00.13 1:08.11 1:13.47
153 Jingyan Zhang (张景琰) 45.14   1:19.77    China 1:54.06 2:01.56 45.14 1:06.62 58.62
154 Shiru Ma (马诗茹) 1:12.66   1:23.43    China 1:23.79 2:37.09 1:18.47 1:12.66 1:28.04
155 Jianting Guo (郭剑廷) 1:27.98   1:51.07    China 1:27.98 DNF 1:29.63 2:06.53 1:57.05
156 Mingjun Liu (刘铭君) 29.83   DNF    China DNF DNF 43.05 29.83 37.33
157 Ziheng Ju (居子恒) 47.51   DNF    China 1:16.70 DNF DNF 47.51 59.10
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 6.39   7.47    Denmark 7.88 7.89 7.35 7.17 6.39
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.52   7.76    China 7.87 7.76 7.65 8.14 7.52
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.63   8.21    Hong Kong 8.41 7.79 7.63 8.60 8.44
4 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32   9.01    China 5.32 7.49 10.52 12.18 9.02
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 9.06   9.76    China 10.10 10.91 9.80 9.06 9.37
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.98   10.00    China 9.66 10.22 10.24 10.12 8.98
7 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 9.41   10.46    China 10.52 9.41 10.95 10.73 10.12
8 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 9.30   10.58    China 10.76 9.30 9.86 11.13 13.43
9 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 9.59   10.69    China 10.29 12.14 9.59 11.64 10.15
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.24   10.95    China 11.99 10.24 10.84 10.68 11.32
11 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 8.52   10.98    China 11.68 9.68 12.86 8.52 11.57
12 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 7.79   11.08    China 12.93 7.79 11.03 11.65 10.56
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 9.63   11.37    China 9.63 11.79 12.18 13.46 10.14
14 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 10.49   11.40    China 11.59 11.57 10.49 DNF 11.05
15 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.28   11.44    China 12.31 15.41 10.76 11.25 10.28
16 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 10.51   11.54    China 10.99 11.84 13.42 11.78 10.51
17 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 10.83   11.54    China 11.91 11.64 14.34 10.83 11.08
18 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.04   11.64    China 10.18 13.11 11.63 14.51 9.04
19 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 10.31   11.67    China 12.69 12.67 10.44 11.91 10.31
20 He Zheng (郑赫) 11.32   11.79    China 11.48 11.32 12.38 13.68 11.50
21 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 10.89   11.85    China 11.44 11.86 12.24 DNF 10.89
22 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 10.82   12.09    China 12.54 12.73 11.68 12.04 10.82
23 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.45   12.12    China 12.34 10.45 11.50 12.63 12.53
24 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 10.60   12.18    China 10.60 10.78 11.32 14.45 15.33
25 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 11.51   12.19    China 13.55 11.71 11.51 11.76 13.09
26 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.38   12.23    China 12.99 9.38 12.11 11.60 13.37
27 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.37   12.26    China 13.24 10.37 19.33 11.90 11.63
28 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 11.72   12.33    China 11.72 12.68 12.15 14.33 12.15
29 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 11.92   12.37    China 12.87 12.25 11.99 13.42 11.92
30 Zheng Yang (杨征) 9.47   12.40    China 12.54 11.95 12.99 12.72 9.47
31 Kaiyuan Zhang (张开元) 11.94   12.73    China DNF 12.00 13.58 11.94 12.60
32 Han Dong (董晗) 10.47   12.76    China 10.47 13.07 12.98 13.14 12.24
33 Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪) 10.70   12.83    China 11.90 12.57 14.01 10.70 DNF
34 Qi Zhou (周祺) 11.06   13.04    China 12.38 13.88 14.63 12.85 11.06
35 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 11.84   13.10    China 18.45 12.10 13.67 13.54 11.84
36 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.79   13.14    China 13.82 DNF 11.94 13.66 10.79
37 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.77   13.15    China 12.40 10.77 15.26 16.45 11.80
38 HyoHui Jiang 11.62   13.15    Korea 12.63 14.01 11.62 13.49 13.34
39 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 11.90   13.19    China 12.40 11.90 15.74 13.74 13.43
40 Yiyao Yin (殷奕尧) 13.17   13.29    China 13.26 13.17 13.39 14.35 13.21
41 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 10.00   13.33    China 13.11 14.89 12.95 13.92 10.00
42 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 9.47   13.36    China 13.45 13.61 9.47 13.55 13.08
43 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 11.55   13.41    China 15.93 12.13 16.55 11.55 12.18
44 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 11.63   13.41    Taiwan 13.73 12.76 11.63 13.87 13.74
45 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 11.83   13.48    China 16.77 12.11 11.83 14.22 14.10
46 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 12.35   13.73    China 15.77 14.84 13.22 13.14 12.35
47 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 13.09   14.03    China 13.74 13.26 15.81 15.08 13.09
48 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 12.74   14.07    China 13.36 12.74 12.98 15.87 17.20
49 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 13.14   14.26    China 13.26 13.14 14.80 14.73 14.92
50 Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳) 13.08   14.36    China 14.30 13.08 13.61 15.17 18.41
51 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 13.16   14.52    China 15.63 14.08 14.61 14.88 13.16
52 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 13.77   14.56    China 15.26 13.77 14.32 16.55 14.11
53 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 11.03   14.57    China 16.61 14.36 11.03 15.25 14.09
54 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 12.31   14.61    China 16.17 13.99 18.13 13.66 12.31
55 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 12.66   14.70    China 14.17 15.90 12.66 17.64 14.03
56 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 12.90   14.82    China 19.28 14.65 14.44 12.90 15.37
57 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 13.80   15.12    China 19.46 14.69 13.80 14.46 16.22
58 Qi Qu (曲祺) 14.25   15.14    China 14.53 15.52 14.25 16.62 15.36
59 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 11.31   15.34    China 19.76 15.23 14.00 11.31 16.79
60 Wang Xu (徐望) 13.65   15.48    China 14.22 13.65 16.95 20.01 15.28
61 Yu Jin (金煜) 10.54   15.72    China 17.19 10.54 17.21 14.09 15.88
62 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 12.84   15.73    China 17.91 18.19 13.91 15.38 12.84
63 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 15.42   15.77    China 15.47 17.47 15.42 15.84 16.00
64 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 12.91   15.99    China 12.91 16.69 15.46 17.07 15.83
65 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 14.23   16.30    China 20.51 15.05 14.23 17.07 16.77
66 Yi Qian (钱奕) 13.35   16.47    Hong Kong 22.92 18.95 16.34 14.12 13.35
67 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 14.23   16.72    China 15.26 17.52 14.23 17.38 21.20
68 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.63   16.80    China 11.63 12.03 15.38 DNF 22.99
69 Jiade Lin (林家德) 14.71   16.98    China 16.98 18.68 15.29 21.99 14.71
70 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 14.46   18.29    China 14.46 17.21 17.01 24.48 20.64
71 Zixuan Chen (陈子璇) 14.73   18.82    China 16.31 14.73 DNF 21.38 18.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 7.10   7.91    Denmark 8.36 7.10 7.45 8.31 7.96
2 Yang Li (李扬) 7.82   8.33    China 7.89 9.42 8.95 8.14 7.82
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.86   8.37    China 10.17 7.86 7.89 8.90 8.32
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.41   9.04    China 8.41 9.22 8.87 13.53 9.02
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.80   9.21    Hong Kong 9.40 8.26 7.80 9.98 10.48
6 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 8.27   10.18    China 9.70 11.48 8.27 10.39 10.44
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 9.14   10.21    China 9.88 10.30 9.14 10.88 10.46
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.07   10.33    China 9.07 10.38 9.91 10.99 10.71
9 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 8.96   10.76    China 15.58 10.74 8.96 12.25 9.28
10 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.44   11.13    China 13.02 10.44 11.64 10.78 10.96
11 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 10.01   12.06    China 12.95 14.44 10.01 11.87 11.35
12 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 10.38   12.13    China 12.95 11.49 13.01 11.94 10.38
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.61   12.15    China 11.87 14.69 11.66 12.93 11.61
14 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 11.11   12.80    China 11.11 13.75 12.66 15.70 11.98
15 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 10.80   12.88    China 13.12 13.21 14.81 12.31 10.80
16 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 12.26   13.51    China 13.27 13.55 12.26 13.71 14.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.40   1.67    China 1.40 1.92 1.52 1.58 2.52
2 Lukas Shelley 1.63   2.26    Denmark 1.63 2.48 1.94 3.36 2.36
3 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.67   2.43    China 2.50 3.19 1.67 2.79 2.01
4 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.67   2.50    China 2.36 1.67 3.93 1.94 3.20
5 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 1.69   2.60    China 1.90 2.94 2.95 3.27 1.69
6 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.75   2.99    China 2.89 6.91 3.04 2.75 3.04
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.03   3.00    China 2.03 3.51 2.73 3.72 2.77
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.69   3.11    China 3.42 3.83 3.10 2.80 2.69
9 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 2.68   3.44    China 2.68 3.80 6.93 3.19 3.33
10 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 3.37   3.48    China 5.61 3.55 3.37 3.37 3.53
11 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 2.48   3.51    China 3.74 3.51 2.48 3.28 7.30
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.21   3.59    Hong Kong 3.72 3.82 3.21 4.09 3.23
13 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 2.53   3.62    China 2.53 4.14 2.95 3.76 4.36
14 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 2.90   3.77    China 2.98 2.90 4.88 5.10 3.44
15 Yiyao Yin (殷奕尧) 2.82   3.87    China 2.82 3.13 4.52 5.32 3.97
16 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.00   3.88    China 4.56 7.16 3.54 3.00 3.53
17 Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳) 2.99   3.93    China 2.99 5.60 3.60 4.32 3.86
18 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.84   4.08    China 3.97 5.82 2.84 5.31 2.95
19 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 2.63   4.21    China 2.63 4.97 9.57 4.72 2.93
20 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 2.87   4.33    China 3.14 5.98 5.16 4.69 2.87
21 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.07   4.36    China 4.20 5.18 3.07 5.10 3.79
22 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 3.84   4.60    China 4.87 4.32 4.60 5.90 3.84
23 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2.85   4.64    China 2.85 4.78 4.49 4.64 5.69
24 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 4.37   4.64    China 4.63 4.84 4.47 4.81 4.37
25 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.10   4.65    China 4.84 4.70 4.40 5.79 4.10
26 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 2.51   4.68    China 4.43 5.57 4.52 2.51 5.08
27 Qi Qu (曲祺) 3.40   4.69    China 5.64 4.16 5.18 4.74 3.40
28 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 3.84   4.69    China 4.56 4.50 3.84 6.61 5.00
29 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 2.81   4.85    China 2.81 4.53 6.71 12.84 3.30
30 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 3.00   4.98    China DNF 4.87 5.67 4.41 3.00
31 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 3.52   5.04    China 4.29 5.76 6.07 5.07 3.52
32 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 3.78   5.07    China 5.33 5.24 3.78 4.98 4.99
33 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 3.75   5.23    China 3.75 5.19 5.95 9.51 4.55
34 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 4.20   5.58    China 5.56 5.28 8.17 5.89 4.20
35 Zheng Li (李政) 4.30   5.61    China 4.30 6.50 5.94 6.64 4.39
36 Yang Xia (夏洋) 4.48   5.63    China 4.87 6.14 4.48 5.88 8.44
37 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.03   5.65    China 12.45 5.03 5.50 6.09 5.35
38 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 4.89   5.69    China 6.06 8.11 4.89 5.88 5.12
39 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.25   5.75    China 3.25 7.41 5.32 4.53 8.72
40 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 4.82   5.88    China 4.84 19.69 5.68 7.12 4.82
41 Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏) 4.43   6.03    China 6.34 8.08 5.86 5.89 4.43
42 Quyue Meng (孟瞿阅) 3.13   6.12    China 3.13 10.95 5.72 7.81 4.82
43 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 3.97   6.29    China 3.97 8.56 5.06 7.64 6.17
44 He Zheng (郑赫) 3.18   6.32    China 7.57 8.66 3.18 6.83 4.57
45 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 4.46   6.38    China 6.28 10.10 6.41 6.45 4.46
46 Wang Xu (徐望) 5.58   6.38    China 6.73 6.77 5.74 6.67 5.58
47 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 5.16   6.44    China 6.48 8.26 6.54 5.16 6.30
48 Chenyu Wang (王宸宇) 4.19   6.62    China 6.43 4.19 6.50 7.50 6.94
49 Lichen Lu (陆理琛) 4.57   6.74    China 6.33 7.61 4.57 6.94 6.95
50 Chengyi Gu (顾程屹) 5.97   6.78    China 7.92 6.92 5.97 6.69 6.73
51 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 4.14   6.82    China 5.80 18.06 4.14 7.71 6.95
52 Yili Zhang (张以立) 4.72   6.97    China 4.72 7.58 11.49 7.47 5.85
53 Yizhou Wang (王翼洲) 5.03   7.02    China 7.23 6.78 7.04 5.03 8.08
54 Haoran Zhang (张皓然) 4.59   7.04    China 11.16 8.31 5.75 4.59 7.06
55 Wencong Li (李文聪) 6.19   7.04    China 11.82 7.38 6.44 7.30 6.19
56 Qianbu Meng (孟千卜) 5.98   7.05    China 6.83 7.73 9.56 6.58 5.98
57 Siyuan Tu (屠思远) 5.68   7.14    China 18.42 7.57 6.28 7.57 5.68
58 HyoHui Jiang 3.92   7.18    Korea 6.07 7.69 3.92 7.77 7.96
59 Le Chen (陈乐) 5.64   7.23    China 5.64 6.46 6.23 14.24 9.00
60 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 4.80   7.32    China 7.29 4.80 7.55 7.56 7.13
61 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.26   7.44    China 5.26 7.83 8.20 9.78 6.29
62 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 6.58   7.45    China 6.58 8.76 7.91 7.58 6.87
63 Yancheng Liu (刘延盛) 6.84   7.50    China 6.97 6.84 7.06 9.07 8.46
64 Andi Liu (刘安迪) 6.71   7.61    China 16.09 8.28 6.71 7.21 7.33
65 Chenyang Gui (桂晨阳) 6.78   7.68    China 7.11 6.78 9.61 7.28 8.64
66 Yichao Li (李伊超) 7.32   7.86    China 7.54 8.51 7.32 8.25 7.79
67 Zixuan Chen (陈子璇) 6.66   8.08    China 8.77 6.95 DNF 6.66 8.51
68 Xinran Wang (王欣然) 7.14   8.23    China 9.18 8.07 7.75 8.87 7.14
69 Wu Zeng (曾武) 6.56   8.26    China 11.69 9.53 6.56 6.73 8.51
70 Jiade Lin (林家德) 6.58   8.31    China 6.58 7.74 10.11 7.09 DNF
71 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 5.36   8.39    China 8.28 9.99 6.89 5.36 DNF
72 Xinyi Su (苏歆怡) 7.08   8.41    China 8.87 7.43 DNF 7.08 8.92
73 Qixin He (何启新) 7.91   8.62    China 8.74 9.82 7.95 9.16 7.91
74 Licheng Zhu (朱立诚) 5.86   8.68    China DNF 9.63 5.86 8.85 7.56
75 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 6.55   8.71    China 10.77 8.58 6.55 8.88 8.66
76 Yu Jin (金煜) 4.73   9.12    China 16.15 5.29 DNF 4.73 5.92
77 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 5.57   9.36    China 9.09 5.57 9.20 14.96 9.79
78 Boer Yue (岳博尔) 6.61   9.40    China 9.96 9.07 6.61 9.97 9.16
79 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4.25   9.45    China 5.38 8.05 14.93 4.25 28.52
80 Jinlu Yang (杨锦路) 8.03   10.36    China 8.03 10.64 12.35 DNF 8.10
81 Yiling Liu (刘翊凌) 9.89   10.56    China 12.48 10.97 9.96 9.89 10.76
82 Jiaqi Yan (严嘉祺) 9.91   10.68    China DNF 9.91 10.27 11.57 10.19
83 Xiamiao Huang (黄夏淼) 10.42   11.01    China 11.46 11.01 10.42 10.55 14.12
84 Zhiyuan Guan (管致远) 9.31   11.18    China 15.08 10.12 9.31 11.98 11.45
85 Xingjian Tian (田行健) 8.65   11.49    China 10.72 10.78 18.33 12.96 8.65
86 Xin Li (李欣) 7.09   11.81    China 17.19 9.89 DNF 8.35 7.09
87 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 5.43   12.04    China 6.41 DNF 20.94 8.76 5.43
88 Liang Liu (刘亮) 8.35   12.23    China 9.14 12.08 8.35 DNF 15.47
89 Peiwen Chang (常佩雯) 10.87   14.04    China 20.07 13.29 16.04 12.80 10.87
90 Yichen Shi (施懿宸) 12.90   14.37    China 16.65 13.51 12.90 15.03 14.57
91 Yanling Lü (吕彦翎) 7.68   14.69    China 18.49 15.79 13.70 14.59 7.68
92 Chuandi Shen (沈传迪) 11.99   14.98    China DNF 11.99 15.20 13.07 16.68
93 Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦) 17.97   25.28    China 17.97 22.45 21.91 31.49 40.61
94 Pingda Lu (陆平达) 22.10      China 22.10 28.02
95 Yi Miao (缪亦) 29.78      China 29.78 DNF
96 Tianyu Liu (刘天雨) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.53   2.47    China 1.93 4.50 1.53 2.83 2.64
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.73   2.78    China 2.81 3.10 2.75 2.73 2.77
3 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 1.59   2.81    China 2.91 DNF 1.59 2.94 2.57
4 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 2.04   2.86    China 2.60 5.08 2.09 3.89 2.04
5 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.82   3.20    China 4.13 3.77 1.82 2.23 3.59
6 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.59   3.24    China 2.77 11.14 2.59 3.47 3.48
7 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.14   3.38    China 3.57 8.49 2.14 3.30 3.26
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1.80   3.39    China 5.54 7.49 1.80 2.41 2.21
9 Lukas Shelley 2.42   3.66    Denmark 5.86 2.42 3.26 2.89 4.83
10 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 2.59   3.89    China 3.35 4.56 2.59 3.75 5.63
11 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.58   3.99    Hong Kong 3.69 4.13 3.58 4.14 4.15
12 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 2.82   4.09    China 3.94 5.11 2.82 4.08 4.25
13 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 2.79   4.62    China 4.12 4.83 DNF 4.91 2.79
14 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 2.89   4.69    China 4.39 6.18 DNF 2.89 3.50
15 Yiyao Yin (殷奕尧) 4.18   5.69    China 4.93 6.56 8.84 5.57 4.18
16 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 3.69   DNF    China 3.90 3.69 DNF DNF 3.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 33.06   35.15    China 38.91 33.06 35.63 34.55 35.27
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 32.38   36.49    Hong Kong 48.53 37.10 38.96 33.40 32.38
3 Lukas Shelley 31.26   36.56    Denmark 31.26 36.90 36.43 36.36 37.11
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 35.25   40.07    China 36.30 47.85 36.05 53.43 35.25
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 34.96   40.50    China DNF 44.01 34.96 36.70 40.78
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 39.48   42.01    China 41.77 43.96 39.48 46.73 40.30
7 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 39.46   43.60    China 46.47 43.85 56.76 40.49 39.46
8 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 40.96   43.63    China 48.73 41.98 46.31 40.96 42.60
9 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 41.53   43.87    China 44.73 41.60 45.27 41.53 45.47
10 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 40.56   44.24    China 40.56 41.77 55.50 49.18 41.78
11 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 39.61   44.52    China 41.68 DNF 39.61 44.38 47.50
12 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 39.01   45.46    China 50.60 40.72 50.12 39.01 45.54
13 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 38.60   45.90    China 50.18 38.60 43.13 44.39 50.80
14 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 40.78   45.99    China 47.22 48.61 40.78 45.52 45.24
15 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 44.84   47.05    China 48.49 47.14 53.19 45.53 44.84
16 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 41.40   47.86    China 48.17 47.66 48.25 47.74 41.40
17 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 42.42   48.16    China 42.80 53.06 42.42 54.41 48.61
18 Cong Wen (文聪) 45.62   48.29    China 49.03 46.79 49.04 50.08 45.62
19 Qi Zhou (周祺) 42.88   48.92    China 52.25 49.73 51.83 42.88 45.19
20 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 44.26   49.59    China 44.26 49.17 49.88 49.71 1:05.12
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 48.89   50.08    China 50.44 49.75 52.05 48.89 50.05
22 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 41.32   50.37    Taiwan 51.40 41.32 50.04 49.68 1:08.25
23 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 46.34   50.75    China 58.27 48.07 50.47 53.70 46.34
24 Yi Wang (王旖) 44.30   52.77    China 49.80 53.97 44.30 57.00 54.55
25 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 48.75   53.29    China 59.47 54.71 52.22 52.95 48.75
26 Zheng Yang (杨征) 43.52   53.38    China 58.01 43.52 55.46 DNF 46.67
27 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 48.15   53.68    China 53.58 53.76 53.71 1:00.30 48.15
28 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 49.77   56.66    China 56.27 49.77 1:14.98 57.83 55.88
29 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 53.97   57.60    China 58.24 DNF 53.97 58.97 55.58
30 Qi Qu (曲祺) 57.81   1:22.58    China 57.81 1:07.74 1:46.15 1:13.85 1:59.25
31 Yang Xia (夏洋) 1:00.39      China 1:01.63 1:00.39
32 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 1:00.62      China 1:00.62 1:09.82
33 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 1:04.90      China 1:04.90 1:11.58
34 Yi Qian (钱奕) 1:09.03      Hong Kong 1:09.03 1:20.44
35 Zixuan Chen (陈子璇) 1:10.27      China 1:10.27 1:12.71
36 Chuan He (何川) 1:14.76      China 1:21.85 1:14.76
37 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 1:16.96      China 1:31.94 1:16.96
38 Yancheng Liu (刘延盛) 1:22.74      China 1:22.74 1:24.56
39 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 1:23.62      China 1:27.79 1:23.62
40 Yichao Li (李伊超) 1:27.64      China 1:27.64 1:44.99
41 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 1:28.21      China 1:28.21 DNF
42 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 1:28.99      China 1:28.99 1:51.93
43 Lichen Lu (陆理琛) 1:30.22      China 1:33.68 1:30.22
44 Licheng Zhu (朱立诚) 1:46.57      China DNF 1:46.57
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 28.78   35.03    Hong Kong 33.67 38.88 28.78 38.01 33.41
2 Lukas Shelley 34.76   36.80    Denmark 34.76 42.27 34.82 37.71 37.88
3 Yang Li (李扬) 32.72   37.68    China 35.91 32.72 38.43 42.17 38.71
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.29   39.09    China 37.90 40.30 39.07 46.68 36.29
5 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 31.37   39.34    China 43.64 38.59 35.79 43.81 31.37
6 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 35.01   39.63    China 44.07 35.01 39.77 39.27 39.84
7 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 37.53   40.34    China 37.53 41.50 40.96 45.69 38.56
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 39.86   41.29    China 40.73 40.78 42.37 45.89 39.86
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 38.36   41.95    China 41.37 46.41 38.36 42.81 41.68
10 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 39.39   42.57    China 39.39 44.56 40.99 42.15 44.59
11 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 41.83   43.14    China 43.00 49.08 41.83 44.55 41.86
12 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 40.62   43.49    China 44.92 40.62 50.01 40.98 44.56
13 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 41.30   45.53    China 41.30 45.35 50.39 49.28 41.97
14 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 41.49   45.59    China 45.17 43.26 48.34 41.49 50.21
15 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 44.67   47.30    China 44.67 52.79 48.08 47.91 45.92
16 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 45.71   51.35    China 48.63 51.27 54.14 1:01.40 45.71
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.98   5.74    China 5.45 6.39 DNF 5.37 4.98
2 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 6.65   7.67    China 8.81 8.89 7.16 7.05 6.65
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.52   8.98    China DNF 8.82 6.52 8.39 9.73
4 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.74   10.34    China 9.61 11.55 8.74 9.87 DNF
5 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.81   10.42    China 9.81 10.34 10.62 10.29 14.11
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.75   10.56    China 11.31 10.77 15.02 8.75 9.61
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.44   10.90    China 20.97 9.52 9.44 10.15 13.02
8 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 10.16   11.38    China 10.71 10.16 10.77 12.66 14.14
9 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 10.51   11.43    China 11.96 11.79 11.19 11.30 10.51
10 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 10.66   11.82    China 11.47 13.53 10.66 12.30 11.70
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.68   12.27    China 12.19 12.71 9.68 11.92 DNF
12 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 11.48   12.62    China 11.72 17.62 13.78 11.48 12.37
13 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 11.20   13.83    China 13.58 14.88 14.31 13.60 11.20
14 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 12.94   14.43    China 12.94 14.55 14.74 14.75 13.99
15 Zhen Fan (樊贞) 12.57   14.61    China 15.88 14.60 12.57 13.35 16.77
16 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.06   14.64    China 14.57 12.06 15.81 15.26 14.09
17 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 11.34   14.71    China 16.65 14.29 DNF 13.18 11.34
18 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 12.91   15.17    China 15.65 15.06 12.91 16.16 14.79
19 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 13.92   16.35    China 15.40 16.46 13.92 19.80 17.19
20 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 14.38   16.42    China 16.61 16.19 14.38 16.45 22.55
21 Yang Xia (夏洋) 15.69   16.43    China 16.47 15.98 15.69 28.40 16.84
22 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 16.70   17.49    China 17.89 16.76 16.70 17.83 20.32
23 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 18.01   20.74    China 21.87 19.75 DNF 20.61 18.01
24 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 9.60   DNF    China 11.09 DNF 9.60 DNF DNS
25 Minyang Li (李旻旸) 10.08   DNF    China 15.13 DNF 10.08 DNF DNS
26 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 15.89   DNF    China DNF 15.89 18.60 DNF 16.96
27 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 16.31   DNF    China 16.94 DNF 16.31 DNF 16.37
28 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 21.48      China 21.48 21.64
29 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 22.60      China 34.41 22.60
30 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 22.77      China 28.29 22.77
31 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 22.79      China DNF 22.79
32 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 26.88      China 28.09 26.88
33 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) DNF      China DNF DNF
33 Chun Chen (陈春) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.58   5.22    China 4.68 7.53 4.58 4.97 6.02
2 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 6.81   7.94    China 9.89 8.70 7.15 6.81 7.97
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.32   9.35    China 6.32 7.77 20.53 8.78 11.50
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.91   9.72    China 9.12 8.91 10.06 10.07 9.98
5 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.63   10.01    China 10.31 10.28 9.43 8.63 11.16
6 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 9.78   10.43    China 9.78 DNF 9.80 10.56 10.92
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.59   11.40    China 11.27 12.36 10.59 10.92 12.02
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 10.33   11.67    China 10.33 14.24 10.41 12.10 12.51
9 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 9.11   12.35    China 14.18 9.88 9.11 13.00 16.15
10 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 10.67   12.50    China 20.58 12.29 13.87 10.67 11.33
11 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 11.53   14.24    China 13.55 11.53 17.57 12.30 16.88
12 Zhen Fan (樊贞) 13.00   14.63    China 14.19 16.90 13.73 13.00 15.96
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.37   16.98    China 20.64 DNF 9.37 12.31 17.98
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 12.64   17.52    China DNF 14.29 15.36 12.64 22.92
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 11.61   19.88    China 11.61 21.73 18.91 19.00 DNF
16 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 15.71   DNF    China 17.36 DNF DNF 15.71 28.11
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.57   39.74    China 39.40 36.57 DNF 38.52 41.30
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 43.79   48.67    China 48.63 48.57 43.79 48.81 55.00
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 47.60   51.96    China 51.59 48.84 47.60 55.44 55.79
4 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 51.33   55.87    China 54.66 1:06.51 51.59 51.33 1:01.36
5 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 52.73   57.43    China 58.50 1:00.20 57.75 52.73 56.05
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 55.03   1:01.94    China 1:03.05 1:07.10 55.67 1:07.42 55.03
7 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 53.19   1:02.43    China 53.19 1:09.11 1:02.41 1:00.44 1:04.43
8 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 1:08.11   1:12.25    China 1:19.91 1:14.22 1:08.82 1:08.11 1:13.70
9 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:06.15   1:15.60    China 1:06.15 1:31.44 1:11.03 1:17.23 1:18.54
10 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:12.42   1:18.65    China 1:28.60 1:12.42 1:20.55 1:17.32 1:18.08
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:10.64   1:19.21    China 1:18.28 1:20.01 1:26.26 1:19.33 1:10.64
12 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 1:15.73   1:21.36    China 1:28.04 1:15.73 1:19.70 1:21.72 1:22.65
13 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:08.86   1:22.03    China 1:08.86 1:19.03 1:18.07 1:32.00 1:29.00
14 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:18.89   1:22.86    Hong Kong 1:18.89 1:30.74 1:19.27 1:19.51 1:29.79
15 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 1:09.72   1:23.82    China 1:12.84 1:51.20 1:10.22 1:09.72 1:48.41
16 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1:26.82   1:27.17    China 1:27.02 1:52.07 1:27.44 1:26.82 1:27.06
17 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 1:16.11   1:27.60    Taiwan 1:16.11 1:23.03 1:39.67 1:27.31 1:32.47
18 Han Dong (董晗) 1:25.54   1:32.04    China 1:26.53 1:33.20 1:25.54 1:36.83 1:36.39
19 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:25.49   1:33.52    China 1:48.68 1:35.46 1:33.70 1:31.40 1:25.49
20 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:27.29   1:34.05    China 1:32.56 1:36.23 1:33.37 1:52.50 1:27.29
21 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 1:20.08   1:35.45    China 1:39.06 2:18.35 1:20.08 1:23.00 1:44.30
22 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 1:23.79   1:35.87    China 1:44.31 1:42.45 1:25.08 1:23.79 1:40.09
23 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1:42.39   1:56.24    China 1:52.52 2:29.79 1:42.39 1:56.22 1:59.99
24 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 1:49.04   2:00.17    China 1:58.04 2:03.42 1:59.04 1:49.04 2:05.22
25 Young He (何嘉炀) 2:03.39      China 2:03.39 2:17.34
26 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2:15.52      China 2:22.00 2:15.52
27 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:16.94      China 2:16.94 2:25.46
28 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 2:32.53      China 2:32.53 DNF
29 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 2:45.66      China 2:45.66 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.47   2.73    China 2.54 2.63 3.03 2.47 3.55
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.12   2.81    China 2.55 2.95 3.25 2.12 2.94
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.02   2.95    China 3.87 4.22 2.76 2.02 2.22
4 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.67   3.54    China 4.58 2.67 3.97 2.89 3.75
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.36   3.71    China 3.48 4.84 3.83 3.36 3.83
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.42   4.02    China 3.44 5.17 DNF 2.42 3.45
7 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 2.88   4.53    China 6.35 5.06 2.88 3.96 4.57
8 Yixuan Li (李逸轩) 3.31   4.55    China 5.20 DNF 3.31 3.85 4.60
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.42   4.63    China 4.94 4.85 6.14 4.10 3.42
10 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 4.41   4.92    China 4.58 5.05 4.41 5.14 6.51
11 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 3.82   4.96    China 6.16 4.76 4.81 5.32 3.82
12 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 4.32   5.35    China 5.45 4.32 5.62 4.97 5.76
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3.81   5.37    China 6.07 4.69 3.81 5.59 5.82
14 Hang Wang (王杭) 4.45   5.70    China 4.45 7.26 6.29 5.31 5.50
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.47   5.88    China 3.47 5.56 7.21 6.08 6.01
16 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 4.66   5.90    China DNF 6.84 5.76 5.10 4.66
17 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 4.34   5.96    China 7.33 7.03 4.34 4.50 6.36
18 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.83   6.09    China 4.95 6.70 6.63 DNF 4.83
19 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.85   6.09    China 7.22 4.85 5.67 5.39 7.33
20 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 5.64   6.16    Hong Kong 5.64 8.58 6.61 6.06 5.81
21 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.98   6.30    China 4.70 7.57 6.64 8.29 3.98
22 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 4.12   6.42    China 5.84 7.51 5.95 4.12 7.46
23 Yichao Li (李伊超) 5.08   6.78    China 5.08 6.77 7.81 9.48 5.77
24 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.88   6.86    China 7.73 6.68 9.88 4.88 6.16
25 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 6.13   6.96    China 8.98 7.10 6.13 6.99 6.79
26 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 6.69   7.54    China 8.13 7.43 6.69 10.56 7.07
27 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 6.81   7.62    China 7.50 6.81 7.16 11.83 8.20
28 Yizhou Wang (王翼洲) 6.37   7.63    China 9.87 7.82 7.88 6.37 7.19
29 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 5.41   8.49    China 10.78 14.85 7.80 6.88 5.41
30 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 4.50   8.85    China 9.34 8.61 10.36 4.50 8.59
31 Wang Xu (徐望) 8.00   9.25    China 9.14 9.33 10.34 8.00 9.27
32 Zheng Li (李政) 8.52   9.33    China 9.32 8.96 8.52 9.73 9.72
33 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 7.74   9.51    China 10.38 10.82 7.74 8.00 10.14
34 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 6.19   9.55    China 9.57 8.97 10.12 6.19 10.58
35 Chenyu Wang (王宸宇) 8.94   9.61    China 10.38 8.99 13.16 9.45 8.94
36 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.91   9.75    China 7.91 13.55 11.32 8.26 9.68
37 Lichen Lu (陆理琛) 8.42   9.89    China 9.35 12.49 8.42 9.20 11.12
38 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 4.40   10.12    China 12.60 13.33 8.50 4.40 9.26
39 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 8.85   10.16    China 11.49 8.95 10.05 8.85 DNF
40 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 6.95   10.59    China 17.16 13.25 6.95 7.04 11.48
41 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 9.33   10.60    China 11.10 9.63 15.09 11.06 9.33
42 Wenjun Xu (许文珺) 6.50   10.74    China 11.53 10.11 12.46 6.50 10.57
43 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 6.84   10.99    China 14.59 16.08 10.37 8.01 6.84
44 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 7.89   11.59    China 13.11 22.12 11.46 7.89 10.19
45 Yang Xia (夏洋) 9.22   11.72    China 12.34 11.26 11.56 9.22 27.16
46 Mingjun Liu (刘铭君) 8.99   12.20    China 8.99 19.91 11.83 11.02 13.76
47 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 10.03   12.20    China 10.25 10.03 20.30 11.35 14.99
48 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 9.55   12.28    China 13.60 11.58 14.42 11.67 9.55
49 Yu Jin (金煜) 6.44   12.72    China 11.96 18.65 10.00 6.44 16.20
50 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 5.53   12.93    China 15.37 10.51 12.90 5.53 32.68
51 Haoran Zhang (张皓然) 11.01   13.16    China 11.01 12.16 17.81 12.71 14.62
52 Shiru Ma (马诗茹) 9.70   13.29    China 23.55 12.80 9.70 13.52 13.54
53 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 10.67   13.32    China 17.29 10.67 15.83 13.34 10.78
54 Xingjian Tian (田行健) 10.61   13.65    China 16.76 16.81 13.18 11.02 10.61
55 Qi Qu (曲祺) 10.31   14.13    China 16.79 13.62 11.99 10.31 17.81
56 Siyuan Tu (屠思远) 12.67   14.16    China 12.77 12.67 16.76 12.94 18.36
57 Shenyi Wang (王沈宜) 12.48   14.79    China 15.58 16.19 12.48 12.59 16.28
58 He Zheng (郑赫) 9.95   15.43    China 17.14 16.36 12.79 9.95 21.44
59 Yancheng Liu (刘延盛) 8.91   15.87    China 17.02 15.91 15.31 8.91 16.39
60 Andi Liu (刘安迪) 12.28   16.95    China 16.45 20.16 19.46 14.94 12.28
61 Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦) 15.39   17.26    China 18.41 18.29 17.31 15.39 16.17
62 Xinyi Su (苏歆怡) 8.97   18.10    China 15.11 17.32 25.97 8.97 21.87
63 Xiamiao Huang (黄夏淼) 14.99   18.54    China 19.12 14.99 21.87 17.99 18.52
64 Jiaqi Yan (严嘉祺) 14.04   19.06    China 17.37 18.02 DNF 14.04 21.80
65 Kaiyuan Zhang (张开元) 6.76   DNF    China 6.76 9.09 7.43 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.51   2.12   AsR  China 2.57 2.04 1.74 1.51 2.70
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.70   2.59    China 2.98 3.39 2.38 2.41 1.70
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.41   3.55    China 6.32 3.78 3.41 2.41 3.46
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.92   4.08    China 5.40 3.04 2.92 5.00 4.20
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.71   4.26    China 4.06 7.02 4.05 4.67 3.71
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3.52   4.41    China 7.50 4.99 4.08 4.15 3.52
7 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 2.83   4.42    China 6.84 4.29 3.84 2.83 5.13
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.49   4.68    China 4.78 14.89 3.15 2.49 6.11
9 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.09   4.73    China 4.09 5.03 5.35 4.63 4.54
10 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 4.10   4.89    China 4.67 6.07 5.66 4.33 4.10
11 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 3.05   4.99    China 5.31 4.98 6.44 4.68 3.05
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.45   5.15    China 8.14 5.72 4.45 4.76 4.97
13 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 4.41   5.55    China 4.41 5.60 5.52 5.52 7.20
14 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 3.96   5.62    China 7.75 7.19 5.26 3.96 4.42
15 Yixuan Li (李逸轩) 2.95   5.74    China DNF 5.62 6.15 5.45 2.95
16 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 4.86   5.78    China 8.32 5.14 6.23 4.86 5.96
17 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 5.58   5.86    China 5.73 5.61 7.74 6.25 5.58
18 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4.52   5.88    Hong Kong 7.84 5.90 6.75 4.52 4.98
19 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.41   5.93    China 8.13 5.33 6.04 3.41 6.43
20 Hang Wang (王杭) 6.03   6.28    China 6.03 8.69 6.23 6.29 6.32
21 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.84   6.31    China 7.68 6.75 5.58 6.61 4.84
22 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.79   6.77    China 7.74 7.52 4.79 5.06 8.36
23 Chenyu Wang (王宸宇) 5.40   6.85    China 5.60 5.40 11.64 6.15 8.79
24 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5.25   6.98    China 5.83 6.53 8.57 8.91 5.25
25 Yizhou Wang (王翼洲) 5.15   7.65    China 9.35 9.99 7.50 5.15 6.09
26 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.84   8.41    China 12.72 9.89 5.84 8.90 6.45
27 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 5.87   8.48    China 8.20 9.57 9.67 7.67 5.87
28 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 6.70   8.74    China 14.67 6.70 8.96 8.83 8.43
29 Yichao Li (李伊超) 6.81   8.82    China 6.81 9.13 8.65 11.40 8.69
30 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 3.40   8.98    China 12.33 10.39 9.79 6.75 3.40
31 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 7.63   9.00    China 11.43 9.84 7.63 9.22 7.94
32 Wenjun Xu (许文珺) 8.57   9.59    China 13.09 9.22 9.64 9.90 8.57
33 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 5.48   9.69    China 12.69 9.38 10.22 5.48 9.48
34 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 7.82   9.99    China 12.06 7.82 8.98 8.93 12.96
35 Wang Xu (徐望) 9.84   10.61    China 10.18 11.87 10.35 9.84 11.30
36 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 7.64   10.95    China 12.20 15.15 10.26 7.64 10.39
37 Yang Xia (夏洋) 8.23   12.28    China 12.34 13.40 8.23 14.15 11.09
38 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 7.64   12.40    China 13.07 10.94 14.38 13.20 7.64
39 Lichen Lu (陆理琛) 8.95   12.40    China 14.91 13.16 11.64 8.95 12.41
40 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 12.85   13.70    China 13.38 12.85 17.54 14.21 13.50
41 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 8.54   13.99    China 23.59 19.02 8.54 11.25 11.71
42 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 10.65   14.78    China 15.70 15.78 14.38 14.26 10.65
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.10   2.67    China 2.75 2.34 3.84 2.10 2.93
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.06   2.97    China 3.93 2.40 3.15 3.36 2.06
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.39   3.06    China 3.60 2.39 3.17 2.41 DNF
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.21   3.32    China 7.82 2.21 3.34 2.78 3.85
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.66   3.51    China 2.66 3.50 3.34 3.90 3.69
6 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.14   3.84    China 4.96 2.14 5.42 3.07 3.49
7 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 2.90   3.99    China 4.48 2.90 5.47 3.84 3.66
8 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 3.98   4.34    China 4.08 4.53 4.74 4.41 3.98
9 Yixuan Li (李逸轩) 2.19   5.04    China 5.31 2.19 7.18 5.70 4.10
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.30   5.31    China 5.03 4.30 5.89 5.89 5.02
11 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.22   5.35    China 4.54 DNF 5.55 5.96 4.22
12 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 4.99   5.88    China 9.63 4.99 6.47 5.51 5.66
13 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 4.66   6.29    China DNF 5.38 4.66 7.00 6.48
14 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.65   6.47    China 7.02 5.90 6.48 3.65 7.12
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.81   6.60    China 8.07 4.81 8.11 6.24 5.50
16 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 3.96   6.77    China 8.92 3.96 12.14 5.63 5.75
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.69   3.61    China 2.69 4.68 3.33 4.14 3.37
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.09   4.18    China 3.09 4.62 3.25 4.92 4.67
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.48   4.58    China 3.48 6.01 3.73 4.46 5.56
4 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 4.16   4.62    China 8.75 5.31 4.16 4.16 4.38
5 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.83   4.67    China 4.46 4.37 5.19 6.28 3.83
6 Hang Wang (王杭) 4.15   4.98    China 4.53 4.80 5.61 4.15 9.47
7 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.39   5.24    China 2.39 3.19 6.13 6.40 7.45
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.71   5.44    China 3.71 6.21 4.34 5.77 7.38
9 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 4.18   5.56    China 5.29 5.02 4.18 7.81 6.37
10 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.97   5.81    China 6.72 4.97 5.15 5.79 6.48
11 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.83   6.25    China 4.83 6.86 7.54 6.48 5.40
12 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 5.24   6.38    China 6.15 14.43 5.24 7.14 5.84
13 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 5.65   6.53    China 5.65 7.83 6.01 DNF 5.76
14 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 4.22   6.94    China 4.22 DNF 4.91 9.05 6.85
15 Yi Qian (钱奕) 4.95   7.09    Hong Kong 7.03 4.95 10.12 6.59 7.64
16 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 6.23   7.32    China 8.88 6.79 6.23 7.64 7.54
17 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 5.63   7.40    China 7.51 5.63 7.22 8.82 7.47
18 Yunfan Li (李云帆) 4.85   7.61    China 4.85 10.51 5.77 7.54 9.52
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.58   7.75    China 4.58 22.44 9.71 5.70 7.85
20 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 5.56   7.79    China 10.95 8.81 6.23 5.56 8.32
21 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 6.19   7.93    China 10.22 6.19 6.98 10.42 6.58
22 Lukas Shelley 6.99   8.07    Denmark 7.44 9.86 6.99 9.50 7.27
23 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 5.05   8.14    China 7.69 9.11 DNF 5.05 7.63
24 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 5.50   8.26    China 5.50 9.54 10.01 8.37 6.86
25 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 5.31   8.31    China 12.94 11.07 5.31 7.82 6.04
26 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 7.80   8.50    China 9.48 8.99 7.95 8.57 7.80
27 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 7.15   8.77    China 8.83 13.91 9.84 7.15 7.64
28 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 6.59   8.85    China 6.59 11.91 8.97 7.67 9.90
29 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.16   9.02    China 8.04 8.68 10.36 6.16 10.33
30 Zixing Wang (王子兴) 8.04   9.35    China 10.16 8.71 9.18 8.04 11.97
31 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 6.37   9.38    China 6.37 13.31 10.63 7.19 10.33
32 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 8.56   9.74    China 8.56 9.66 10.40 10.21 9.34
33 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 9.28   10.34    China 12.26 13.08 9.42 9.28 9.33
34 Yang Xia (夏洋) 7.97   10.41    China 14.45 12.29 8.44 10.50 7.97
35 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 7.22   10.56    China 25.30 7.22 8.73 9.07 13.87
36 Yichao Li (李伊超) 9.63   11.46    China 11.48 11.52 19.31 11.38 9.63
37 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 7.84   11.79    China DNF 12.56 7.84 9.55 13.26
38 Yang Li (李扬) 10.55   12.87    China 14.89 11.69 13.40 10.55 13.52
39 Minyang Li (李旻旸) 7.97   12.88    China 15.52 16.15 12.37 7.97 10.76
40 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 9.84   14.54    China 14.36 15.42 15.66 13.85 9.84
41 Zisen Chen (陈子森) 11.73   15.64    China 15.73 11.73 20.02 13.91 17.29
42 Lichen Lu (陆理琛) 14.26   15.89    China 25.02 14.26 17.00 15.51 15.17
43 Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱) 4.80   DNF    China 7.89 7.88 4.80 DNF DNF
44 Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏) 30.25      China 30.25 36.24
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.55   3.15    China 3.11 3.86 2.69 3.64 2.55
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.94   3.58    China 4.12 2.94 3.06 3.56 4.57
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.71   3.93    China 3.71 3.87 3.78 5.81 4.14
4 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.13   4.41    China 4.42 3.35 3.13 7.54 5.47
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.93   4.46    China 4.15 3.93 4.76 4.48 5.02
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.80   4.82    China 5.39 3.80 4.11 4.95 7.08
7 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 3.22   4.88    China 4.93 3.22 5.59 10.85 4.13
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.15   4.89    China 5.40 4.49 5.20 4.97 4.15
9 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.21   5.38    China 4.83 4.96 3.21 6.34 7.23
10 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 4.92   5.88    China 6.17 5.20 4.92 6.28 6.42
11 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 5.06   5.97    China 6.33 8.77 5.39 6.20 5.06
12 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.01   6.13    China 7.90 4.60 4.01 5.90 DNF
13 Yi Qian (钱奕) 5.53   6.99    Hong Kong 8.11 5.53 6.44 6.42 10.37
14 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 5.28   7.27    China 16.68 8.06 7.34 6.40 5.28
15 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 3.76   7.30    China 8.54 3.76 8.81 7.27 6.09
16 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 5.69   8.83    China 12.18 5.69 7.78 7.06 11.66
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cong Wen (文聪) 14.03   14.57    China 14.03 14.26 14.66 14.79 20.56
2 Chuan He (何川) 15.45   16.18    China 15.45 17.58 15.50 18.76 15.46
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.95   17.42    China 15.92 27.74 10.95 16.46 19.89
4 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 14.31   18.87    China 20.20 18.77 22.54 14.31 17.64
5 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 15.59   20.78    China 21.54 20.89 15.59 19.91 21.97
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 19.84   21.49    China 19.84 20.05 23.06 21.35 23.66
7 Yi Wang (王旖) 20.53   23.73    China 23.19 26.89 22.69 20.53 25.31
8 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 18.22   25.82    China 25.72 30.61 18.22 21.12 40.80
9 Qi Zhou (周祺) 18.49   26.33    China 26.28 26.49 26.22 18.49 29.43
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 22.04   27.08    China 22.04 33.43 27.21 23.76 30.28
11 Yang Li (李扬) 21.95   28.62    China 25.73 33.82 26.32 41.62 21.95
12 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 22.88   29.80    China 25.42 31.81 32.18 DNF 22.88
13 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 27.93   31.98    China 31.15 27.93 28.44 36.34 38.93
14 Chun Chen (陈春) 21.31   32.67    China 28.27 32.54 42.51 21.31 37.20
15 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 28.94   35.46    China 34.79 28.94 34.93 57.11 36.67
16 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 34.58      China DNF 34.58
17 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 36.28      China 36.28 DNF
18 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 41.62      China 41.62 DNF
19 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 42.59      China 42.59 48.32
20 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 47.40      China 52.23 47.40
21 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cong Wen (文聪) 15.80   16.78    China 16.44 15.96 15.80 17.95 18.14
2 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.86   20.43    China 18.87 28.39 16.86 20.45 21.98
3 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 18.79   21.28    China 21.64 22.56 19.65 22.61 18.79
4 Chuan He (何川) 18.48   21.74    China 18.48 19.39 DNF 19.94 25.88
5 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 18.76   21.88    China 23.24 22.11 20.72 18.76 22.80
6 Yang Li (李扬) 20.32   23.43    China 20.36 22.14 36.48 20.32 27.79
7 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.22   25.46    China 24.07 27.41 19.22 28.87 24.90
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17.67   26.60    China 18.60 37.82 24.28 17.67 36.93
9 Yi Wang (王旖) 22.49   29.54    China 24.71 22.49 33.42 30.49 35.84
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 29.01   30.37    China 29.01 31.82 35.16 29.40 29.90
11 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 29.16   31.91    China 29.16 35.52 29.86 47.12 30.36
12 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 25.01   33.84    China 35.39 25.01 28.06 DNF 38.07
13 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 20.74   35.78    China 35.61 35.84 35.90 20.74 36.19
14 Chun Chen (陈春) 35.78   37.77    China 40.50 35.78 36.07 36.73 51.36
15 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 24.36   38.19    China 24.36 33.79 42.09 38.68 52.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 U B2 U L' F L D B D U' L' U R2
A #2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 F' R F2 D' R2 B R' D' F2 L D2
A #3 L2 R2 U R2 D U' R2 F D' R' B' F2 U R2 D R' B' R'
A #4 L' D' B' R U' F' D L2 U' R U2 F2 U2 F R2 B U2 R2 F2 R2 U2
A #5 R2 F L2 B D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 L' D F U' F
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F D2 F U2 L' D B2 R' D2 B U' B' U2 F
A Ex#2 D2 L' R U2 B2 L' B2 R2 D' L B' D R2 D R2 U' R' U
B #1 B2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 D' L' R2 B2 D U2 L B U' R D'
B #2 F' D2 R2 B' F' L2 R2 F U B R D' L B2 U F2 D' F2
B #3 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L2 U R' U' F' L B' R2 U' B F2 R2
B #4 R D2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 L2 U B L R' B' F D' B2 D' F
B #5 F2 L' U2 B2 D2 R U2 L U2 R2 B' D' F2 L' F' L' D2 U L F'
B Ex#1 B' D' B L' U D F2 R2 D' B' U' B2 R' L2 U2 B2 R B2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F R2 B' D2 U2 L2 F' R D' R2 D' B' F D R' U L
C #1 L' D2 U2 L2 D2 L U2 R' B2 D2 U2 B R' D U B2 D2 L F' R F2
C #2 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F D' B R2 D2 L2 D U' R' U2 B R2
C #3 D' F2 B R2 D F L U' R U R2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 U2
C #4 U2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 L D2 B L' U B2 R' B F2 R'
C #5 D2 R B2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 L D' U F R' U' R' U B D' F R
C Ex#1 B' L D B L2 B U2 B' R' L B U2 B2 L2 D R2 L2 U' B2
C Ex#2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 B R' B L2 D R' F2 R B' D2
D #1 F' D2 U2 F U2 B2 D2 F2 U' R' D B U' F' R2 F2 R' D' L
D #2 D F' D' R2 B' D' R2 D' L' B' D F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D
D #3 L2 U2 F U2 B' F2 L2 U2 B2 L' R2 U' F2 L D2 B' L R' B' F2
D #4 F R2 F R' D L F B2 L2 U R2 D2 R D2 R U2 R' L' B2 L'
D #5 D2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D' L B2 U L2 U' F2 L B L2 D2
D Ex#1 U F R L2 U' F B2 L' D' R U' R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 R2
D Ex#2 B2 R' D2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L' F L' D F2 L F' L' B2 F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' F2 U2 F2 B D F2 L B2 R2 L2 U2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U L2
A #2 L2 F' R2 F R2 B2 L2 F2 D L F2 D R2 D' U2 F R D2 U'
A #3 L2 D2 F' R2 B U2 B' F' D L R' U B' F' U2 F2 D F L
A #4 D R2 B L D' F' R2 F U F' R2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 L U2 F2 D2 L2
A #5 L U2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2 L2 U' L2 D' U L' F R2 U2 B R2
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 F B2 L' U2 B' U' R L U2 R' U2 B2 D2 R D2 L F2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R B' U' F L' B U R' B2 R
B #1 L2 D' L' U' B U B2 L' D2 L F R2 F2 D R2 D' R2 U2
B #2 D R L' U B L' D R B2 R' F L2 D' B2 U' R2 L2 U L2 B2
B #3 U2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 B D2 F2 R B2 D L' U2 B U' L' D' F'
B #4 R2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' R2 F' L' R' D F2 L D' L2 U2 F
B #5 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 U' L' F2 D F' L F R U R2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 L U B' U2 L U' F' D U2 F' L
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 R D2 R' B' U' D R' B R2 F2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D' B R2 L B' U2 L2 F U B2 R B2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2
A #2 U F2 D F2 U R2 D' B U' L' D' U B2 R U L' U R2 U2
A #3 R L2 U F D2 B' U2 L' U' F' D' L2 D2 F2 B2 L' B2 R' U2
A #4 B2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 U2 R2 B R' U B' F L' F R2 D R2 U2 L2
A #5 U2 R' U2 D' R2 U R' B' L' U' D B2 L2 F' B2 D2 F' U2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 U R B' U' F D' F D2 F' R' D
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 D' L' F2 U R D' R L F2 R2 U2 R F2 L' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 U F U2 F R2 U' R' U2
A #2 U' F U' F U2 F R U' R' U' R2
A #3 U' R' F U' F2 U R' U2 F R U2
A #4 R' U' F2 R U R' U2 F U' R U
A #5 U2 R' U' F U' R2 U R U R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 F' U' F U' F U2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F R U R' U F U' R
B #1 U R' U' R U R' F U2 R2 F' U
B #2 U R' U' R U R2 U2 F U' F' U
B #3 R' U' F' U2 R' U' F U' R U' F
B #4 U R' U' F U R' U' R U' R' F
B #5 U' R' F U' R U' R2 U' F U' R2
B Ex#1 R2 F U' F R U F' U' F U2 F
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F R U' R' U2 R' U F
C #1 U R' U' F U R' U F R2 F' R2
C #2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U'
C #3 R' U' F R F' R' U' R U2 R' U2
C #4 R2 F U R2 U' F U' R U R U2
C #5 R' U' F' R U' R' F' U2 F U2 R
C Ex#1 R U' R2 F R U R' F' R2 F U'
C Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U' F U2 F R' U R2
D #1 U2 R2 U2 F U' R U R' F R2 U2
D #2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F'
D #3 R U' F' U' R' U' R F' U2 R' U
D #4 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R U' R' U' R
D #5 R U' R2 U' R U' R2 U F U' R2
D Ex#1 U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R'
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F R U R' F U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U' R U R2 U2
A #2 R' F' U2 R U R' F U F U2 F'
A #3 R' F' U R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R' F U R U2 R' F U' R' F' R2
A #5 U2 R U' R' F U' R U R U' R'
A Ex#1 R2 U' F' U R2 U' R2 U2 F R U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' F U' R U' R2 F U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 B L2 D B2 D2 F U' R' B U' L2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 R' Uw2 R2 D2 R' F Rw2 L' Uw Fw2 Uw' R' L F2 Uw D' B2 Rw' F' U' Rw'
A #2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 D' R2 F' U2 L D2 F L' R2 U' F' D2 F Uw2 L' B' Uw2 B' F R' Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 B L Uw' B' L2 Uw2 B D Fw' L F' Uw F2 Rw
A #3 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 R U2 B2 F2 U R2 B U D R' B' D2 F' L B Uw2 R' D' F2 L Uw2 L' Fw2 U' F2 R' L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw B R2 L2 Fw' Uw B' Uw2 F U' Fw
A #4 R2 B2 R2 F U2 B F2 L2 F' R' B' U D R' F' L' R' F U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D' F2 U Rw2 U' F' D' Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 B2 R Fw' U R2 F Uw R' Fw
A #5 D F2 D2 L' U2 F U D2 B R' U' D2 F' D2 L2 F2 B R2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 F L' Fw2 F L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F Uw R2 Uw' B2 Rw' U2 Fw R Uw Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 R' F2 R D L' R D2 B L2 B2 L R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U R' F2 U' R2 D' Fw2 R' F Uw2 Fw U' B' R' F' Rw' B2 Uw R Fw2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' U2 F' L2 F' R2 D' L2 D L B2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Rw2 U B D' F2 U D' B' Rw L' B' F' Fw' Uw F R' Fw2 Rw Uw2 L
B #1 U B' F' R U' F' L' D2 R' B2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 U Uw2 F' Uw2 D U2 B2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' Fw2 D' U2 Rw' B D Rw' B2 Fw Rw2 B2 L R2 Uw' R2 Fw'
B #2 R' D' R2 F2 R2 D B2 D' L' F D L2 D' R2 U L2 U' R2 F2 U2 Rw2 F Uw2 R Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 U2 B' U Rw2 F' Uw L2 U' Rw' B2 Uw F2 D Fw' R
B #3 L' D2 L' D2 L' D L' F R' D B' R2 D2 F2 B R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 L' D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R D F L' F2 U Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' Fw Uw
B #4 R F2 L' F2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R' D2 F' U' B L B' D B' D F2 L2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 F' L Uw2 B' Uw' D Rw2 R2 D B' Rw' U Fw' D2 F' Uw Rw
B #5 D2 B2 F2 L' R F2 L' D' B U' R U' L2 F2 D' R' B Fw2 D R B2 L' R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U L D2 Fw' U F D' Fw2 Rw Fw U2 Fw2 Rw2 B R2
B Ex#1 R L' B U F2 L' D2 F' D' F D R2 U B2 D' R2 U F2 U F2 Fw2 U' B2 F' Rw2 D' U2 R2 B Uw2 F D Rw R B2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw U2 R Uw Fw' D
B Ex#2 L' D' L F' B' L' R' F' R' U L' B2 L2 D2 B2 R F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R U' B2 Rw2 L D' L2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw' R' Fw' F' D Rw' Uw L2 R2 Uw' F R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 R' U2 R2 F' L R B' U F2 B' R2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 B2 U B R2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 D2 F R2 Rw D B' R2 D' Uw B2 Rw' Uw Fw' Uw' L2 B
A #2 L2 D L2 F2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 R F D' B U F R' L2 B Fw2 U R' Fw2 L U' L D2 Rw2 D' L D2 B D Fw Uw2 L' B' U Fw Uw' B Uw2 L Fw'
A #3 R2 B2 U L2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 D L B D F2 D F' R2 D' B R F Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' B L2 U D' Fw2 D' F2 Rw F2 Rw' L B2 Fw' D' Rw' R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' R'
A #4 L F' D' R B' L' D' F2 D2 L B2 L2 D2 L2 B R2 B U2 L2 D2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 F' D2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F Uw Rw2 B' Uw2 L D' Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 F R F2
A #5 U D F' D R' F L' B U' R U F2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B' R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' R' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 L' U B' D2 Fw' U L2 Fw D Uw L2 B Uw' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 R' L B L' F' R U2 R D F2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 B L' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B' L' R U L Uw F U' Fw Rw B2 Rw Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 U L B R U2 R' F R' D2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 L' B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 D2 R U' R2 Uw2 Fw D F' R2 B Rw2 Uw' Rw' F' Rw' Fw' Uw' D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR0+ DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R1+ D5+ L3- ALL4- y2 U5+ R3- D6+ L4- ALL3- UR
A #2 UR2+ DR0+ DL5- UL4+ U0+ R3- D1- L4+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R4+ D2- L6+ ALL5- UR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR5+ DL1+ UL1+ U4+ R3+ D3+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R5- D5- L4- ALL4- DR
A #4 UR2+ DR4- DL3- UL4- U0+ R4+ D2- L3- ALL1- y2 U4+ R4+ D1+ L5- ALL4+ DR
A #5 UR4+ DR5+ DL5- UL3- U1- R1- D0+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U1- R3+ D1- L3- ALL3- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR4+ DL3- UL2+ U5- R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L4+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR0+ DL0+ UL4- U4+ R5+ D1- L3- ALL1+ y2 U3- R4- D4+ L5- ALL4+ DR UL
B #1 UR2- DR3+ DL5- UL2+ U1- R0+ D1- L5+ ALL4- y2 U2- R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL4+ UL
B #2 UR5+ DR6+ DL2- UL1- U2+ R2+ D3- L0+ ALL1- y2 U2- R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- DR DL
B #3 UR5- DR5+ DL5+ UL2- U2+ R3+ D5+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL2+ U4+ R3- D0+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U2- R4- D2- L6+ ALL3- DL
B #5 UR3+ DR2- DL2+ UL1- U3+ R4- D6+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R3+ D4+ L6+ ALL5- UR
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL6+ UL3+ U2+ R0+ D5+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL1- UR UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR5- DL2+ UL6+ U3+ R0+ D6+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R6+ D2+ L2- ALL3- UR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR3+ DL2- UL5- U5+ R4- D1+ L1- ALL4- y2 U3+ R5- D5- L0+ ALL5- UR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR2- DL3- UL2- U1+ R5- D5- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D5- L6+ ALL2- UR UL
A #3 UR4- DR0+ DL5- UL4- U4- R1- D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R6+ D6+ L3+ ALL1+ UL
A #4 UR1- DR2+ DL6+ UL3- U5- R4+ D2- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R5+ D0+ L2+ ALL3- UR
A #5 UR3+ DR5- DL5+ UL4- U4+ R4- D3+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R3- D1- L2+ ALL5+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR2+ DL0+ UL0+ U6+ R1- D4+ L4- ALL5- y2 U2+ R5- D4- L6+ ALL1- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR5- DL4+ UL3- U6+ R5- D1- L2+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R0+ D4+ L3+ ALL0+ DR
B #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL5+ UL2+ U6+ R4+ D5- L1- ALL0+ y2 U1- R2- D2- L4- ALL2- DR DL
B #2 UR1- DR5- DL2+ UL2+ U2- R2- D0+ L4- ALL2- y2 U4+ R2+ D5+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #3 UR1- DR1- DL6+ UL0+ U0+ R1+ D5+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U3- R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- DR UL
B #4 UR2+ DR3+ DL3+ UL3+ U4- R3+ D5+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R3- D5- L3+ ALL6+ DR
B #5 UR6+ DR1+ DL2- UL2- U2+ R1+ D1+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR0+ DL5- UL0+ U3+ R0+ D6+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR4+ DL1+ UL1+ U2- R2- D1- L4- ALL1+ y2 U1- R6+ D2- L5- ALL3- DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R' B R' B' R L B' U' B' u l r'
A #2 B' R' U R B' L' B' U L R' L' u r b
A #3 R L' R' B' L' B' L U' B L' B' r b'
A #4 B L R' L' U' L R' L R' L U l r b'
A #5 R U B R' U R' B L' U' B U' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 R U' B' R' U' R B L' U' L' U l r'
A Ex#2 R B U' L' R L B R' B' U L u' l' r b
B #1 U' L B L R' U L U' R' U' L u r b
B #2 B' U R' B R' L R' B' U R' L' u l' b'
B #3 R' B L' U R B U' R' U' L B' u l' r
B #4 L B' R' U R B' U L U' B U' l' r'
B #5 B L' B' U R L' R' L U R' L u l r'
B Ex#1 R' B U' L' B' R L B' R U' B' u' r' b'
B Ex#2 B L' B R' B L' U B' U' B' R r b
C #1 R L' U R' U R L' B' R U B' l' r' b
C #2 R B' U B L' R U R U R' B u' l b
C #3 U R' L R' L' R L B R U' B' u r' b
C #4 U' L' B R B R B R B L' U b'
C #5 B U B' L R' U' B' R U L' U u l r
C Ex#1 L' R' B' R' U B' R' L B' R L' b'
C Ex#2 L' U' L B U R L' R L U' B' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B L B U B' U' R' U' R' L' u l r' b'
A #2 B' R' L B R L' R L U' B' R' u l r' b
A #3 R L' R' B' R' B' R' L' U B U' l r b'
A #4 U' L B U' B L' U' R' L U' R' u' l'
A #5 B' R' L B R' U L B U' R' U u l' r'
A Ex#1 B L U' R L B U' B R U' B u b'
A Ex#2 U' B' R' L U' B' U' R B R' L' l r b
B #1 B' R U' R' L R' L U' R' U' B u' l' r b
B #2 R' U' R B' L R' L' U R B L u r' b'
B #3 R L B R U B' R' L' R' U' R' l r'
B #4 L' R' L R' L' B' U' B' U B L' u' r b'
B #5 B R L R' U' B L B R' L' U' l' r
B Ex#1 B' L' R B L' U' B U L B' U r b
B Ex#2 L' U L U' R U R' B' R' L' R l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U L R' U' L U L' U' B' u r' b
A #2 R B' U B' R' B' R B' U L' U u' l' b'
A #3 L' B' L B U L U B' R' U' R' u r' b'
A #4 U B U L' U R L' R' U B' R u b'
A #5 B R U' R B' L R L' B R' U u' l' r b
A Ex#1 R U B R' U' L' R' U' R U' B l r' b'
A Ex#2 R' U L' U R' L U' L' R B' R u r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' B L' B R' B U' L' B'
A #2 R U L B L U' L' U R U' L'
A #3 L R U' L U L R' U B R L'
A #4 L R L' R L' B' R L B R' B
A #5 B R B U R' U' B U' R' L' R'
A Ex#1 B L R' L' U' B' R' U' B R U'
A Ex#2 R L R B U' B R' U' L' R L'
B #1 R B R' L U' L' B' L' R' U B'
B #2 R U B' R U R B L' B U' R'
B #3 L R U R B' U' L B U' R U
B #4 L U R L' B' R B U' R' U L
B #5 U B' U R' L R B' L' R' U B
B Ex#1 B U L' B' U' R' U L R B' R
B Ex#2 L U B R B' U R B L B U
C #1 L B R L B' R L' U R U' R
C #2 L R U' R U' R' B L' B U' B
C #3 B U B L U' L' U' L R' L' R
C #4 B L R' U' L' U L' B' R' U' B'
C #5 B R U L' B R' L' R U' L B
C Ex#1 R L B' R' B L' U R' B U' B'
C Ex#2 R B L R' L' U' B R U L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' B L U L U L B' R
A #2 B R L B' R U R B' U L' U'
A #3 U R B R L' B' L' R B U B
A #4 U L B R B' U' R' U L B U'
A #5 L U R' L R L U' R' U' L R'
A Ex#1 U B L R' L U B' L' R' L' R
A Ex#2 L R U R B U L R L' U L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,-4) / (1,0)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #4 (1,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-4) / (2,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0)
B #1 (-3,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (2,5) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,-3) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (4,-2)
A #3 (-3,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,-4) /
B #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (6,0)
B #3 (-3,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-3)
B #4 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-1) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
Andi Liu (刘安迪)    China
Andi Liu (刘安迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.41   21.92   21.66 23.98 20.11 24.86 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.71   7.61   16.09 8.28 6.71 7.21 7.33
Pyraminx First round 60 12.28   16.95   16.45 20.16 19.46 14.94 12.28
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)    China
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 14.46   18.29   14.46 17.21 17.01 24.48 20.64
First round 58 15.36   15.44   15.37 15.36 15.42 15.54 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 5.43   12.04   6.41 DNF 20.94 8.76 5.43
Pyraminx Second round 38 7.64   12.40   13.07 10.94 14.38 13.20 7.64
First round 39 8.85   10.16   11.49 8.95 10.05 8.85 DNF
Boer Yue (岳博尔)    China
Boer Yue (岳博尔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.36   20.40   18.83 17.36 21.56 27.99 20.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.61   9.40   9.96 9.07 6.61 9.97 9.16
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.79   13.14   13.82 DNF 11.94 13.66 10.79
First round 32 11.80   12.52   12.81 13.74 12.19 12.56 11.80
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.91   9.72   9.12 8.91 10.06 10.07 9.98
Combined First round 6 8.75   10.56   11.31 10.77 15.02 8.75 9.61
Megaminx Combined Final 7 53.19   1:02.43   53.19 1:09.11 1:02.41 1:00.44 1:04.43
Pyraminx Final 5 2.66   3.51   2.66 3.50 3.34 3.90 3.69
Second round 5 3.71   4.26   4.06 7.02 4.05 4.67 3.71
First round 5 3.36   3.71   3.48 4.84 3.83 3.36 3.83
Chengrang Yuan (袁成让)    China
Chengrang Yuan (袁成让)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.82   12.09   12.54 12.73 11.68 12.04 10.82
First round 33 11.18   12.62   11.18 12.72 14.45 11.94 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.16   6.44   6.48 8.26 6.54 5.16 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.77   56.66   56.27 49.77 1:14.98 57.83 55.88
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.14   10.21   9.88 10.30 9.14 10.88 10.46
Second round 5 9.06   9.76   10.10 10.91 9.80 9.06 9.37
First round 7 9.06   9.84   9.45 9.40 11.00 10.66 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.73   2.78   2.81 3.10 2.75 2.73 2.77
Combined First round 6 2.75   2.99   2.89 6.91 3.04 2.75 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.01   39.63   44.07 35.01 39.77 39.27 39.84
Combined First round 5 34.96   40.50   DNF 44.01 34.96 36.70 40.78
Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.33   11.67   10.33 14.24 10.41 12.10 12.51
Combined First round 12 11.48   12.62   11.72 17.62 13.78 11.48 12.37
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:12.42   1:18.65   1:28.60 1:12.42 1:20.55 1:17.32 1:18.08
Pyraminx Second round 22 4.79   6.77   7.74 7.52 4.79 5.06 8.36
First round 25 6.13   6.96   8.98 7.10 6.13 6.99 6.79
Skewb Final 12 4.01   6.13   7.90 4.60 4.01 5.90 DNF
Combined First round 11 4.83   6.25   4.83 6.86 7.54 6.48 5.40
Chengyi Gu (顾程屹)    China
Chengyi Gu (顾程屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.50   19.00   19.44 27.86 18.84 18.50 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.97   6.78   7.92 6.92 5.97 6.69 6.73
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)    China
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.80   15.12   19.46 14.69 13.80 14.46 16.22
First round 62 14.27   15.56   15.64 19.19 14.27 15.50 15.55
Pyraminx Final 13 4.66   6.29   DNF 5.38 4.66 7.00 6.48
Second round 13 4.41   5.55   4.41 5.60 5.52 5.52 7.20
First round 11 3.82   4.96   6.16 4.76 4.81 5.32 3.82
Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺)    China
Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.31   14.61   16.17 13.99 18.13 13.66 12.31
First round 56 12.76   15.32   16.74 24.65 12.76 15.40 13.82
Square-1 Final 3 18.79   21.28   21.64 22.56 19.65 22.61 18.79
Combined First round 5 15.59   20.78   21.54 20.89 15.59 19.91 21.97
Chenxi Gu (顾陈曦)    China
Chenxi Gu (顾陈曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 30.64   35.91   36.40 36.97 48.62 34.36 30.64
Chenyang Gui (桂晨阳)    China
Chenyang Gui (桂晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 16.30   20.38   23.63 22.16 20.95 18.02 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.78   7.68   7.11 6.78 9.61 7.28 8.64
Chenyu Wang (王宸宇)    China
Chenyu Wang (王宸宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 18.16   21.67   24.40 22.10 18.16 20.76 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.19   6.62   6.43 4.19 6.50 7.50 6.94
Pyraminx Second round 23 5.40   6.85   5.60 5.40 11.64 6.15 8.79
First round 35 8.94   9.61   10.38 8.99 13.16 9.45 8.94
Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤)    Taiwan
Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.63   13.41   13.73 12.76 11.63 13.87 13.74
First round 28 11.20   12.29   12.22 12.85 11.20 12.80 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 41.32   50.37   51.40 41.32 50.04 49.68 1:08.25
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:16.11   1:27.60   1:16.11 1:23.03 1:39.67 1:27.31 1:32.47
Chuan He (何川)    China
Chuan He (何川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:14.76     1:21.85 1:14.76
Square-1 Final 4 18.48   21.74   18.48 19.39 DNF 19.94 25.88
Combined First round 2 15.45   16.18   15.45 17.58 15.50 18.76 15.46
Chuandi Shen (沈传迪)    China
Chuandi Shen (沈传迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 29.35   38.29   29.35 41.80 37.63 35.43 48.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 11.99   14.98   DNF 11.99 15.20 13.07 16.68
Chun Chen (陈春)    China
Chun Chen (陈春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.02   17.30   18.07 16.02 17.40 18.69 16.44
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 14 35.78   37.77   40.50 35.78 36.07 36.73 51.36
Combined First round 14 21.31   32.67   28.27 32.54 42.51 21.31 37.20
Cong Wen (文聪)    China
Cong Wen (文聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.62   48.29   49.03 46.79 49.04 50.08 45.62
Square-1 Final 1 15.80   16.78   16.44 15.96 15.80 17.95 18.14
Combined First round 1 14.03   14.57   14.03 14.26 14.66 14.79 20.56
Dian Chen (陈靛)    China
Dian Chen (陈靛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 41.19   59.74   51.11 41.19 1:25.41 1:09.18 58.92
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)    China
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 7 3.22   4.88   4.93 3.22 5.59 10.85 4.13
Combined First round 4 4.16   4.62   8.75 5.31 4.16 4.16 4.38
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.47   12.76   10.47 13.07 12.98 13.14 12.24
First round 19 10.31   11.65   10.31 11.38 15.75 12.33 11.25
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:25.54   1:32.04   1:26.53 1:33.20 1:25.54 1:36.83 1:36.39
Hang Wang (王杭)    China
Hang Wang (王杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 14.53   16.68   15.60 19.60 14.85 19.92 14.53
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.03   6.28   6.03 8.69 6.23 6.29 6.32
First round 14 4.45   5.70   4.45 7.26 6.29 5.31 5.50
Skewb Final 9 3.21   5.38   4.83 4.96 3.21 6.34 7.23
Combined First round 6 4.15   4.98   4.53 4.80 5.61 4.15 9.47
Haoming Wang (王浩铭)    China
Haoming Wang (王浩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.38   21.03   21.57 21.53 21.85 18.38 20.00
Haoran Zhang (张皓然)    China
Haoran Zhang (张皓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 23.69   25.17   30.65 27.34 24.37 23.69 23.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.59   7.04   11.16 8.31 5.75 4.59 7.06
Pyraminx First round 51 11.01   13.16   11.01 12.16 17.81 12.71 14.62
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)    China
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.55   13.41   15.93 12.13 16.55 11.55 12.18
First round 20 8.78   11.79   12.88 11.90 11.24 12.23 8.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.84   4.69   4.56 4.50 3.84 6.61 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.39   42.57   39.39 44.56 40.99 42.15 44.59
Combined First round 10 40.56   44.24   40.56 41.77 55.50 49.18 41.78
Rubik's Clock Final 16 15.71   DNF   17.36 DNF DNF 15.71 28.11
Combined First round 14 12.94   14.43   12.94 14.55 14.74 14.75 13.99
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:20.08   1:35.45   1:39.06 2:18.35 1:20.08 1:23.00 1:44.30
Square-1 Final 15 24.36   38.19   24.36 33.79 42.09 38.68 52.80
Combined First round 15 28.94   35.46   34.79 28.94 34.93 57.11 36.67
Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋)    China
Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.09   14.03   13.74 13.26 15.81 15.08 13.09
First round 49 12.02   14.57   15.99 14.11 14.85 12.02 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.78   5.07   5.33 5.24 3.78 4.98 4.99
Pyraminx Second round 27 5.87   8.48   8.20 9.57 9.67 7.67 5.87
First round 26 6.69   7.54   8.13 7.43 6.69 10.56 7.07
He Zheng (郑赫)    China
He Zheng (郑赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.32   11.79   11.48 11.32 12.38 13.68 11.50
First round 45 11.28   14.14   14.43 15.85 15.62 11.28 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 3.18   6.32   7.57 8.66 3.18 6.83 4.57
Pyraminx First round 58 9.95   15.43   17.14 16.36 12.79 9.95 21.44
HyoHui Jiang    Korea
HyoHui Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.62   13.15   12.63 14.01 11.62 13.49 13.34
First round 51 13.07   14.75   15.98 14.02 14.26 16.89 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 3.92   7.18   6.07 7.69 3.92 7.77 7.96
Jiade Lin (林家德)    China
Jiade Lin (林家德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.71   16.98   16.98 18.68 15.29 21.99 14.71
First round 70 14.43   16.29   14.43 15.11 16.67 18.96 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 6.58   8.31   6.58 7.74 10.11 7.09 DNF
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.31   11.67   12.69 12.67 10.44 11.91 10.31
First round 11 9.93   10.86   10.57 10.72 11.30 9.93 11.73
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 26.88     28.09 26.88
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:16.94     2:16.94 2:25.46
Jianting Guo (郭剑廷)    China
Jianting Guo (郭剑廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:27.98   1:51.07   1:27.98 DNF 1:29.63 2:06.53 1:57.05
Jianzhi Lu (卢健之)    China
Jianzhi Lu (卢健之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 12.88   16.70   16.80 12.88 20.45 15.64 17.67
Jiaqi Yan (严嘉祺)    China
Jiaqi Yan (严嘉祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 19.50   25.46   26.28 DNF 19.50 26.79 23.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 9.91   10.68   DNF 9.91 10.27 11.57 10.19
Pyraminx First round 64 14.04   19.06   17.37 18.02 DNF 14.04 21.80
Jiaying Li (李嘉瀛)    China
Jiaying Li (李嘉瀛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 36.47   40.40   37.44 36.47 46.23 41.71 42.04
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.86   8.37   10.17 7.86 7.89 8.90 8.32
Second round 2 7.52   7.76   7.87 7.76 7.65 8.14 7.52
First round 1 7.90   8.22   8.84 8.33 7.90 8.21 8.13
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.77   13.15   12.40 10.77 15.26 16.45 11.80
First round 34 11.24   12.69   15.61 12.38 11.78 11.24 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 2.81   4.85   2.81 4.53 6.71 12.84 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.89   50.08   50.44 49.75 52.05 48.89 50.05
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:08.86   1:22.03   1:08.86 1:19.03 1:18.07 1:32.00 1:29.00
Skewb Combined First round 32 8.56   9.74   8.56 9.66 10.40 10.21 9.34
Square-1 Final 10 29.01   30.37   29.01 31.82 35.16 29.40 29.90
Combined First round 12 22.88   29.80   25.42 31.81 32.18 DNF 22.88
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.41   9.04   8.41 9.22 8.87 13.53 9.02
Second round 6 8.98   10.00   9.66 10.22 10.24 10.12 8.98
First round 3 8.02   8.55   9.20 8.02 8.85 8.42 8.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53   2.47   1.93 4.50 1.53 2.83 2.64
Combined First round 1 1.40   1.67   1.40 1.92 1.52 1.58 2.52
Jingyan Zhang (张景琰)    China
Jingyan Zhang (张景琰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 45.14   1:19.77   1:54.06 2:01.56 45.14 1:06.62 58.62
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.61   12.15   11.87 14.69 11.66 12.93 11.61
Second round 13 9.63   11.37   9.63 11.79 12.18 13.46 10.14
First round 22 11.14   11.86   11.14 11.75 12.09 15.00 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 2.85   4.64   2.85 4.78 4.49 4.64 5.69
Pyraminx Final 10 4.30   5.31   5.03 4.30 5.89 5.89 5.02
Second round 6 3.52   4.41   7.50 4.99 4.08 4.15 3.52
First round 13 3.81   5.37   6.07 4.69 3.81 5.59 5.82
Jinlu Yang (杨锦路)    China
Jinlu Yang (杨锦路)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.35   21.96   21.65 20.24 19.35 24.13 24.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.03   10.36   8.03 10.64 12.35 DNF 8.10
Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦)    China
Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 49.76   1:02.47   55.92 1:05.24 1:06.26 49.76 1:07.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 17.97   25.28   17.97 22.45 21.91 31.49 40.61
Pyraminx First round 61 15.39   17.26   18.41 18.29 17.31 15.39 16.17
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)    China
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.92   12.37   12.87 12.25 11.99 13.42 11.92
First round 17 10.32   11.46   10.36 11.54 10.32 18.65 12.49
Pyraminx Final 3 2.39   3.06   3.60 2.39 3.17 2.41 DNF
Second round 1 1.51   2.12   AsR 2.57 2.04 1.74 1.51 2.70
First round 3 2.02   2.95   3.87 4.22 2.76 2.02 2.22
Skewb Final 4 3.13   4.41   4.42 3.35 3.13 7.54 5.47
Combined First round 5 3.83   4.67   4.46 4.37 5.19 6.28 3.83
Kaiyong Zhao (赵开永)    China
Kaiyong Zhao (赵开永)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 14.66   16.52   14.84 17.43 14.66 18.50 17.29
Kaiyuan Zhang (张开元)    China
Kaiyuan Zhang (张开元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.94   12.73   DNF 12.00 13.58 11.94 12.60
First round 29 11.12   12.32   11.75 12.97 12.51 12.69 11.12
Pyraminx First round 65 6.76   DNF   6.76 9.09 7.43 DNF DNF
Le Chen (陈乐)    China
Le Chen (陈乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 14.92   17.74   14.92 35.84 19.87 17.77 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.64   7.23   5.64 6.46 6.23 14.24 9.00
Leqi Peng (彭乐齐)    China
Leqi Peng (彭乐齐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 36.52   41.59   51.77 42.28 36.52 44.50 37.99
Liang Liu (刘亮)    China
Liang Liu (刘亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 35.00   39.40   1:16.64 35.00 37.64 42.46 38.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 8.35   12.23   9.14 12.08 8.35 DNF 15.47
Lichen Lu (陆理琛)    China
Lichen Lu (陆理琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.35   20.82   21.03 21.61 19.81 22.48 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.57   6.74   6.33 7.61 4.57 6.94 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:30.22     1:33.68 1:30.22
Pyraminx Second round 39 8.95   12.40   14.91 13.16 11.64 8.95 12.41
First round 37 8.42   9.89   9.35 12.49 8.42 9.20 11.12
Skewb Combined First round 42 14.26   15.89   25.02 14.26 17.00 15.51 15.17
Licheng Zhu (朱立诚)    China
Licheng Zhu (朱立诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.70   18.46   22.41 17.73 19.06 18.60 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.86   8.68   DNF 9.63 5.86 8.85 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:46.57     DNF 1:46.57
Linna Zheng (郑琳娜)    China
Linna Zheng (郑琳娜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 45.72   54.06   57.56 45.72 53.25 51.36 1:00.13
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.10   7.91   8.36 7.10 7.45 8.31 7.96
Second round 1 6.39   7.47   7.88 7.89 7.35 7.17 6.39
First round 2 6.57   8.26   7.88 7.49 9.41 13.59 6.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.42   3.66   5.86 2.42 3.26 2.89 4.83
Combined First round 2 1.63   2.26   1.63 2.48 1.94 3.36 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.76   36.80   34.76 42.27 34.82 37.71 37.88
Combined First round 3 31.26   36.56   31.26 36.90 36.43 36.36 37.11
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.99   8.07   7.44 9.86 6.99 9.50 7.27
Mingjun Liu (刘铭君)    China
Mingjun Liu (刘铭君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 29.83   DNF   DNF DNF 43.05 29.83 37.33
Pyraminx First round 46 8.99   12.20   8.99 19.91 11.83 11.02 13.76
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)    China
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 11.31   15.34   19.76 15.23 14.00 11.31 16.79
First round 46 11.19   14.17   12.20 DNF 15.44 14.87 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.14   6.82   5.80 18.06 4.14 7.71 6.95
Pyraminx First round 50 5.53   12.93   15.37 10.51 12.90 5.53 32.68
Mingshuo Zhao (赵铭硕)    Australia
Mingshuo Zhao (赵铭硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 12.98   16.66   17.40 12.98 14.94 21.51 17.64
Minyang Li (李旻旸)    China
Minyang Li (李旻旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 10.08   DNF   15.13 DNF 10.08 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 39 7.97   12.88   15.52 16.15 12.37 7.97 10.76
Nanqin Ding (丁南钦)    China
Nanqin Ding (丁南钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 21.48     21.48 21.64
Megaminx Combined Final 5 52.73   57.43   58.50 1:00.20 57.75 52.73 56.05
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.80   8.50   9.48 8.99 7.95 8.57 7.80
Peiwen Chang (常佩雯)    China
Peiwen Chang (常佩雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 34.27   37.42   DNF 40.74 34.27 35.38 36.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 10.87   14.04   20.07 13.29 16.04 12.80 10.87
Pingda Lu (陆平达)    China
Pingda Lu (陆平达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 24.19   26.93   32.06 24.19 24.74 25.28 30.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 22.10     22.10 28.02
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.25   15.14   14.53 15.52 14.25 16.62 15.36
First round 40 12.40   13.11   15.49 12.65 13.48 12.40 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.40   4.69   5.64 4.16 5.18 4.74 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.81   1:22.58   57.81 1:07.74 1:46.15 1:13.85 1:59.25
Pyraminx First round 55 10.31   14.13   16.79 13.62 11.99 10.31 17.81
Qi Xiao (肖奇)    China
Qi Xiao (肖奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.66   14.70   14.17 15.90 12.66 17.64 14.03
First round 64 13.04   15.76   13.04 16.72 14.02 16.55 16.75
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.06   13.04   12.38 13.88 14.63 12.85 11.06
First round 72 12.30   16.43   12.30 14.75 14.37 DNF 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.10   4.65   4.84 4.70 4.40 5.79 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.88   48.92   52.25 49.73 51.83 42.88 45.19
Rubik's Clock Final 15 11.61   19.88   11.61 21.73 18.91 19.00 DNF
Combined First round 16 12.06   14.64   14.57 12.06 15.81 15.26 14.09
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:06.15   1:15.60   1:06.15 1:31.44 1:11.03 1:17.23 1:18.54
Pyraminx Second round 21 4.84   6.31   7.68 6.75 5.58 6.61 4.84
First round 24 4.88   6.86   7.73 6.68 9.88 4.88 6.16
Skewb Final 2 2.94   3.58   4.12 2.94 3.06 3.56 4.57
Combined First round 1 2.69   3.61   2.69 4.68 3.33 4.14 3.37
Square-1 Final 7 19.22   25.46   24.07 27.41 19.22 28.87 24.90
Combined First round 9 18.49   26.33   26.28 26.49 26.22 18.49 29.43
Qianbu Meng (孟千卜)    China
Qianbu Meng (孟千卜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 19.57   24.72   20.46 19.57 32.62 21.09 35.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.98   7.05   6.83 7.73 9.56 6.58 5.98
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.14   14.26   13.26 13.14 14.80 14.73 14.92
First round 52 11.67   14.98   16.43 14.40 15.65 11.67 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.03   5.65   12.45 5.03 5.50 6.09 5.35
Pyraminx Final 14 3.65   6.47   7.02 5.90 6.48 3.65 7.12
Second round 9 4.09   4.73   4.09 5.03 5.35 4.63 4.54
First round 18 4.83   6.09   4.95 6.70 6.63 DNF 4.83
Qingxuan Cao (曹晴萱)    China
Qingxuan Cao (曹晴萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 25.79   32.15   25.79 29.40 33.80 33.26 35.09
Qixin He (何启新)    China
Qixin He (何启新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 20.12   24.69   25.92 21.90 33.78 26.25 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.91   8.62   8.74 9.82 7.95 9.16 7.91
Qiyu Chen (陈其宇)    China
Qiyu Chen (陈其宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.35   13.73   15.77 14.84 13.22 13.14 12.35
First round 63 11.42   15.63   11.42 15.54 15.92 15.42 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.20   5.58   5.56 5.28 8.17 5.89 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:16.96     1:31.94 1:16.96
Pyraminx Second round 33 5.48   9.69   12.69 9.38 10.22 5.48 9.48
First round 27 6.81   7.62   7.50 6.81 7.16 11.83 8.20
Skewb Final 16 5.69   8.83   12.18 5.69 7.78 7.06 11.66
Combined First round 16 6.23   7.32   8.88 6.79 6.23 7.64 7.54
Quyue Meng (孟瞿阅)    China
Quyue Meng (孟瞿阅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 24.24   30.97   31.26 24.24 33.36 28.29 39.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 3.13   6.12   3.13 10.95 5.72 7.81 4.82
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.45   12.12   12.34 10.45 11.50 12.63 12.53
First round 16 10.64   11.35   11.19 11.90 10.95 10.64 11.99
Rubik's Clock Final 13 9.37   16.98   20.64 DNF 9.37 12.31 17.98
Combined First round 11 9.68   12.27   12.19 12.71 9.68 11.92 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.79   48.67   48.63 48.57 43.79 48.81 55.00
Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪)    China
Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.70   12.83   11.90 12.57 14.01 10.70 DNF
First round 36 12.17   12.76   12.37 12.45 17.84 13.46 12.17
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.60   12.18   10.60 10.78 11.32 14.45 15.33
First round 44 10.96   13.95   14.01 14.30 10.96 14.30 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.14   3.38   3.57 8.49 2.14 3.30 3.26
Combined First round 16 3.00   3.88   4.56 7.16 3.54 3.00 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.15   53.68   53.58 53.76 53.71 1:00.30 48.15
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.78   10.43   9.78 DNF 9.80 10.56 10.92
Combined First round 9 10.51   11.43   11.96 11.79 11.19 11.30 10.51
Shenyi Wang (王沈宜)    China
Shenyi Wang (王沈宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 32.87   39.39   32.87 40.37 DNF 39.88 37.92
Pyraminx First round 57 12.48   14.79   15.58 16.19 12.48 12.59 16.28
Shiru Ma (马诗茹)    China
Shiru Ma (马诗茹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 1:12.66   1:23.43   1:23.79 2:37.09 1:18.47 1:12.66 1:28.04
Pyraminx First round 52 9.70   13.29   23.55 12.80 9.70 13.52 13.54
Sicheng Gu (顾思成)    China
Sicheng Gu (顾思成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.01   12.06   12.95 14.44 10.01 11.87 11.35
Second round 12 7.79   11.08   12.93 7.79 11.03 11.65 10.56
First round 18 9.81   11.58   13.60 10.92 9.81 13.11 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.04   2.86   2.60 5.08 2.09 3.89 2.04
Combined First round 3 1.67   2.43   2.50 3.19 1.67 2.79 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 41.30   45.53   41.30 45.35 50.39 49.28 41.97
Combined First round 15 44.84   47.05   48.49 47.14 53.19 45.53 44.84
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:26.82   1:27.17   1:27.02 1:52.07 1:27.44 1:26.82 1:27.06
Pyraminx Final 7 2.90   3.99   4.48 2.90 5.47 3.84 3.66
Second round 7 2.83   4.42   6.84 4.29 3.84 2.83 5.13
First round 7 2.88   4.53   6.35 5.06 2.88 3.96 4.57
Skewb Final 10 4.92   5.88   6.17 5.20 4.92 6.28 6.42
Combined First round 13 5.65   6.53   5.65 7.83 6.01 DNF 5.76
Square-1 Final 5 18.76   21.88   23.24 22.11 20.72 18.76 22.80
Combined First round 4 14.31   18.87   20.20 18.77 22.54 14.31 17.64
Siyuan Tu (屠思远)    China
Siyuan Tu (屠思远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.46   25.72   32.67 26.72 23.20 27.23 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 5.68   7.14   18.42 7.57 6.28 7.57 5.68
Pyraminx First round 56 12.67   14.16   12.77 12.67 16.76 12.94 18.36
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.07   10.33   9.07 10.38 9.91 10.99 10.71
Second round 10 10.24   10.95   11.99 10.24 10.84 10.68 11.32
First round 8 9.43   9.87   9.58 10.57 10.26 9.77 9.43
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.58   5.22   4.68 7.53 4.58 4.97 6.02
Combined First round 1 4.98   5.74   5.45 6.39 DNF 5.37 4.98
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:27.29   1:34.05   1:32.56 1:36.23 1:33.37 1:52.50 1:27.29
Tantian Shen (沈谈天)    China
Tantian Shen (沈谈天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 15.61   19.15   15.61 25.82 16.28 20.71 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.59   3.89   3.35 4.56 2.59 3.75 5.63
Combined First round 13 2.53   3.62   2.53 4.14 2.95 3.76 4.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 9.60   DNF   11.09 DNF 9.60 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 31 7.63   9.00   11.43 9.84 7.63 9.22 7.94
First round 38 4.40   10.12   12.60 13.33 8.50 4.40 9.26
Tianhang Xu (许添杭)    China
Tianhang Xu (许添杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 12.90   14.82   19.28 14.65 14.44 12.90 15.37
First round 57 12.38   15.44   15.94 14.22 12.38 31.40 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.55   8.71   10.77 8.58 6.55 8.88 8.66
Tiankun Ma (马天菎)    China
Tiankun Ma (马天菎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 33.56   49.55   1:09.88 44.72 DNF 34.04 33.56
Tianpei Gu (顾天培)    China
Tianpei Gu (顾天培)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 20.27   24.81   27.46 35.96 23.40 23.58 20.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.58   7.45   6.58 8.76 7.91 7.58 6.87
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 31 22.79     DNF 22.79
Pyraminx Second round 34 7.82   9.99   12.06 7.82 8.98 8.93 12.96
First round 30 4.50   8.85   9.34 8.61 10.36 4.50 8.59
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.31   8.31   12.94 11.07 5.31 7.82 6.04
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.42   15.77   15.47 17.47 15.42 15.84 16.00
First round 67 12.87   16.02   12.87 15.71 18.10 18.52 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 4.25   9.45   5.38 8.05 14.93 4.25 28.52
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.81   7.94   9.89 8.70 7.15 6.81 7.97
Combined First round 2 6.65   7.67   8.81 8.89 7.16 7.05 6.65
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:25.49   1:33.52   1:48.68 1:35.46 1:33.70 1:31.40 1:25.49
Tianyu Liu (刘天雨)    China
Tianyu Liu (刘天雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 DNF     DNF DNF
Wandi Jiang (蒋宛荻)    China
Wandi Jiang (蒋宛荻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 14.63   16.72   DNF 14.63 17.24 14.76 18.16
Wang Xu (徐望)    China
Wang Xu (徐望)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.65   15.48   14.22 13.65 16.95 20.01 15.28
First round 61 12.79   15.55   16.72 12.79 14.04 15.89 17.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.58   6.38   6.73 6.77 5.74 6.67 5.58
Pyraminx Second round 35 9.84   10.61   10.18 11.87 10.35 9.84 11.30
First round 31 8.00   9.25   9.14 9.33 10.34 8.00 9.27
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)    China
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.31   23.75   22.28 36.42 19.31 21.00 27.97
Weikang Zheng (郑炜康)    China
Weikang Zheng (郑炜康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.83   13.48   16.77 12.11 11.83 14.22 14.10
First round 50 12.89   14.67   13.71 12.89 14.27 18.04 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 2.51   4.68   4.43 5.57 4.52 2.51 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:28.99     1:28.99 1:51.93
Pyraminx First round 53 10.67   13.32   17.29 10.67 15.83 13.34 10.78
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.28   10.34   12.26 13.08 9.42 9.28 9.33
Square-1 Combined First round 20 47.40     52.23 47.40
Wencong Li (李文聪)    China
Wencong Li (李文聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 11.80   18.22   19.05 14.94 11.80 22.33 20.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.19   7.04   11.82 7.38 6.44 7.30 6.19
Wenjun Xu (许文珺)    China
Wenjun Xu (许文珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 25.92   33.26   32.70 40.33 25.92 29.91 37.17
Pyraminx Second round 32 8.57   9.59   13.09 9.22 9.64 9.90 8.57
First round 42 6.50   10.74   11.53 10.11 12.46 6.50 10.57
Wenkai Xiao (肖文凯)    China
Wenkai Xiao (肖文凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 20.03   28.62   20.03 33.12 31.20 DNF 21.55
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.80   9.21   9.40 8.26 7.80 9.98 10.48
Second round 3 7.63   8.21   8.41 7.79 7.63 8.60 8.44
First round 4 8.36   8.68   9.85 8.36 8.49 8.75 8.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.58   3.99   3.69 4.13 3.58 4.14 4.15
Combined First round 12 3.21   3.59   3.72 3.82 3.21 4.09 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.78   35.03   33.67 38.88 28.78 38.01 33.41
Combined First round 2 32.38   36.49   48.53 37.10 38.96 33.40 32.38
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:18.89   1:22.86   1:18.89 1:30.74 1:19.27 1:19.51 1:29.79
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.52   5.88   7.84 5.90 6.75 4.52 4.98
First round 20 5.64   6.16   5.64 8.58 6.61 6.06 5.81
Wu Zeng (曾武)    China
Wu Zeng (曾武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 13.60   17.45   16.26 17.02 19.07 19.58 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.56   8.26   11.69 9.53 6.56 6.73 8.51
Xiamiao Huang (黄夏淼)    China
Xiamiao Huang (黄夏淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 35.29   37.19   36.44 37.44 39.46 35.29 37.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 10.42   11.01   11.46 11.01 10.42 10.55 14.12
Pyraminx First round 63 14.99   18.54   19.12 14.99 21.87 17.99 18.52
Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏)    China
Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 16.54   18.91   18.97 17.77 16.54 20.98 19.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.43   6.03   6.34 8.08 5.86 5.89 4.43
Skewb Combined First round 44 30.25     30.25 36.24
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)    China
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.04   11.64   10.18 13.11 11.63 14.51 9.04
First round 9 10.12   10.73   12.25 10.38 10.12 10.32 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.37   39.34   43.64 38.59 35.79 43.81 31.37
Combined First round 7 39.46   43.60   46.47 43.85 56.76 40.49 39.46
Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎)    China
Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.83   11.54   11.91 11.64 14.34 10.83 11.08
First round 48 12.62   14.40   14.34 15.47 12.62 14.33 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.37   4.64   4.63 4.84 4.47 4.81 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:28.21     1:28.21 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 22.77     28.29 22.77
Xin Li (李欣)    China
Xin Li (李欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 32.11   40.52   DNF 39.97 32.11 37.22 44.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.09   11.81   17.19 9.89 DNF 8.35 7.09
Xingjian Tian (田行健)    China
Xingjian Tian (田行健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 29.09   39.60   45.12 1:03.20 43.15 30.53 29.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 8.65   11.49   10.72 10.78 18.33 12.96 8.65
Pyraminx First round 54 10.61   13.65   16.76 16.81 13.18 11.02 10.61
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)    China
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.44   11.13   13.02 10.44 11.64 10.78 10.96
Second round 15 10.28   11.44   12.31 15.41 10.76 11.25 10.28
First round 13 10.99   11.00   11.24 10.99 11.01 10.99 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.59   3.24   2.77 11.14 2.59 3.47 3.48
Combined First round 8 2.69   3.11   3.42 3.83 3.10 2.80 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.36   41.95   41.37 46.41 38.36 42.81 41.68
Combined First round 14 40.78   45.99   47.22 48.61 40.78 45.52 45.24
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 11.34   14.71   16.65 14.29 DNF 13.18 11.34
Megaminx Combined Final 3 47.60   51.96   51.59 48.84 47.60 55.44 55.79
Pyraminx Final 2 2.06   2.97   3.93 2.40 3.15 3.36 2.06
Second round 8 2.49   4.68   4.78 14.89 3.15 2.49 6.11
First round 1 2.47   2.73   2.54 2.63 3.03 2.47 3.55
Skewb Final 8 4.15   4.89   5.40 4.49 5.20 4.97 4.15
Combined First round 12 5.24   6.38   6.15 14.43 5.24 7.14 5.84
Square-1 Final 11 29.16   31.91   29.16 35.52 29.86 47.12 30.36
Combined First round 13 27.93   31.98   31.15 27.93 28.44 36.34 38.93
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)    China
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 12.91   15.99   12.91 16.69 15.46 17.07 15.83
First round 42 12.63   13.84   17.38 12.63 15.60 12.74 13.19
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)    China
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:23.79   1:35.87   1:44.31 1:42.45 1:25.08 1:23.79 1:40.09
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.63   7.40   7.51 5.63 7.22 8.82 7.47
Square-1 Combined First round 16 34.58     DNF 34.58
Xinran Wang (王欣然)    China
Xinran Wang (王欣然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 18.51   24.49   27.46 18.51 28.04 25.50 20.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.14   8.23   9.18 8.07 7.75 8.87 7.14
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.37   12.26   13.24 10.37 19.33 11.90 11.63
First round 27 10.20   12.28   10.94 10.20 12.36 13.99 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 2.84   4.08   3.97 5.82 2.84 5.31 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.83   43.14   43.00 49.08 41.83 44.55 41.86
Combined First round 13 38.60   45.90   50.18 38.60 43.13 44.39 50.80
Pyraminx Final 15 4.81   6.60   8.07 4.81 8.11 6.24 5.50
Second round 12 4.45   5.15   8.14 5.72 4.45 4.76 4.97
First round 15 3.47   5.88   3.47 5.56 7.21 6.08 6.01
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.16   9.02   8.04 8.68 10.36 6.16 10.33
Xinyi Su (苏歆怡)    China
Xinyi Su (苏歆怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.94   27.24   30.10 23.94 27.19 28.72 25.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.08   8.41   8.87 7.43 DNF 7.08 8.92
Pyraminx First round 62 8.97   18.10   15.11 17.32 25.97 8.97 21.87
Xinyu Shi (石新宇)    China
Xinyu Shi (石新宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 26.44   31.23   32.26 33.21 28.22 43.22 26.44
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)    China
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.72   12.33   11.72 12.68 12.15 14.33 12.15
First round 41 11.46   13.30   11.46 12.93 12.49 14.47 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.59   2.81   2.91 DNF 1.59 2.94 2.57
Combined First round 5 1.69   2.60   1.90 2.94 2.95 3.27 1.69
Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲)    China
Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.36   22.53   18.36 DNF 20.95 23.83 22.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.46   6.38   6.28 10.10 6.41 6.45 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:23.62     1:27.79 1:23.62
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 18.01   20.74   21.87 19.75 DNF 20.61 18.01
Pyraminx First round 43 6.84   10.99   14.59 16.08 10.37 8.01 6.84
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.37   9.38   6.37 13.31 10.63 7.19 10.33
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱)    China
Xuexuan Zhang (张雪萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 31.99   35.59   33.08 36.36 DNF 37.33 31.99
Skewb Combined First round 43 4.80   DNF   7.89 7.88 4.80 DNF DNF
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)    China
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.96   10.76   15.58 10.74 8.96 12.25 9.28
Second round 9 9.59   10.69   10.29 12.14 9.59 11.64 10.15
First round 31 10.48   12.45   14.60 14.03 11.93 11.39 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.82   3.20   4.13 3.77 1.82 2.23 3.59
Combined First round 4 1.67   2.50   2.36 1.67 3.93 1.94 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.62   43.49   44.92 40.62 50.01 40.98 44.56
Combined First round 9 41.53   43.87   44.73 41.60 45.27 41.53 45.47
Rubik's Clock Final 9 9.11   12.35   14.18 9.88 9.11 13.00 16.15
Combined First round 8 10.16   11.38   10.71 10.16 10.77 12.66 14.14
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:42.39   1:56.24   1:52.52 2:29.79 1:42.39 1:56.22 1:59.99
Pyraminx Final 8 3.98   4.34   4.08 4.53 4.74 4.41 3.98
Second round 10 4.10   4.89   4.67 6.07 5.66 4.33 4.10
First round 17 4.34   5.96   7.33 7.03 4.34 4.50 6.36
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.56   7.79   10.95 8.81 6.23 5.56 8.32
Square-1 Combined First round 17 36.28     36.28 DNF
Yan Zhang (张炎)    China
Yan Zhang (张炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.80   16.96   17.44 16.22 15.80 17.21 18.02
Yancheng Liu (刘延盛)    China
Yancheng Liu (刘延盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 18.51   23.83   21.65 18.51 23.61 26.23 27.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.84   7.50   6.97 6.84 7.06 9.07 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:22.74     1:22.74 1:24.56
Pyraminx First round 59 8.91   15.87   17.02 15.91 15.31 8.91 16.39
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.82   8.33   7.89 9.42 8.95 8.14 7.82
Second round 4 5.32   9.01   5.32 7.49 10.52 12.18 9.02
First round 5 8.74   9.31   9.89 8.82 8.74 9.23 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.72   37.68   35.91 32.72 38.43 42.17 38.71
Combined First round 1 33.06   35.15   38.91 33.06 35.63 34.55 35.27
Skewb Combined First round 38 10.55   12.87   14.89 11.69 13.40 10.55 13.52
Square-1 Final 6 20.32   23.43   20.36 22.14 36.48 20.32 27.79
Combined First round 11 21.95   28.62   25.73 33.82 26.32 41.62 21.95
Yang Xia (夏洋)    China
Yang Xia (夏洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.17   17.36   DNF 15.17 15.31 20.72 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.48   5.63   4.87 6.14 4.48 5.88 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.39     1:01.63 1:00.39
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 15.69   16.43   16.47 15.98 15.69 28.40 16.84
Pyraminx Second round 37 8.23   12.28   12.34 13.40 8.23 14.15 11.09
First round 45 9.22   11.72   12.34 11.26 11.56 9.22 27.16
Skewb Combined First round 34 7.97   10.41   14.45 12.29 8.44 10.50 7.97
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.90   19.00   22.32 20.89 16.64 15.90 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.26   7.44   5.26 7.83 8.20 9.78 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.62     1:00.62 1:09.82
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.19   7.93   10.22 6.19 6.98 10.42 6.58
Yanling Lü (吕彦翎)    China
Yanling Lü (吕彦翎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 41.49   54.96   41.49 1:07.69 DNF 50.05 47.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 7.68   14.69   18.49 15.79 13.70 14.59 7.68
Yi Miao (缪亦)    China
Yi Miao (缪亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 53.65   1:07.24   1:58.09 53.65 1:00.13 1:08.11 1:13.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 29.78     29.78 DNF
Yi Qian (钱奕)    Hong Kong
Yi Qian (钱奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.35   16.47   22.92 18.95 16.34 14.12 13.35
First round 68 13.62   16.09   16.21 16.17 13.62 16.64 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:09.03     1:09.03 1:20.44
Skewb Final 13 5.53   6.99   8.11 5.53 6.44 6.42 10.37
Combined First round 15 4.95   7.09   7.03 4.95 10.12 6.59 7.64
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 11.63   16.80   11.63 12.03 15.38 DNF 22.99
First round 37 11.15   12.95   17.52 12.19 11.15 11.82 14.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 44.30   52.77   49.80 53.97 44.30 57.00 54.55
Megaminx Combined Final 6 55.03   1:01.94   1:03.05 1:07.10 55.67 1:07.42 55.03
Pyraminx Final 4 2.21   3.32   7.82 2.21 3.34 2.78 3.85
Second round 4 2.92   4.08   5.40 3.04 2.92 5.00 4.20
First round 6 2.42   4.02   3.44 5.17 DNF 2.42 3.45
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.58   7.75   4.58 22.44 9.71 5.70 7.85
Square-1 Final 9 22.49   29.54   24.71 22.49 33.42 30.49 35.84
Combined First round 7 20.53   23.73   23.19 26.89 22.69 20.53 25.31
Yichao Li (李伊超)    China
Yichao Li (李伊超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 22.53   27.30   32.21 27.74 23.52 22.53 30.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.32   7.86   7.54 8.51 7.32 8.25 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:27.64     1:27.64 1:44.99
Pyraminx Second round 29 6.81   8.82   6.81 9.13 8.65 11.40 8.69
First round 23 5.08   6.78   5.08 6.77 7.81 9.48 5.77
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.63   11.46   11.48 11.52 19.31 11.38 9.63
Yichen Shi (施懿宸)    China
Yichen Shi (施懿宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 28.53   32.17   28.53 DNF 33.02 31.55 31.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 12.90   14.37   16.65 13.51 12.90 15.03 14.57
Yifan Chen (陈奕帆)    China
Yifan Chen (陈奕帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 18.42   24.51   18.42 30.10 23.90 19.54 35.29
Yihan Qiu (邱奕涵)    China
Yihan Qiu (邱奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 21.08   23.43   23.81 21.08 23.12 29.20 23.37
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 11.03   14.57   16.61 14.36 11.03 15.25 14.09
First round 30 11.01   12.37   11.01 15.14 11.09 13.80 12.22
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:15.52     2:22.00 2:15.52
Pyraminx Final 6 2.14   3.84   4.96 2.14 5.42 3.07 3.49
Second round 3 2.41   3.55   6.32 3.78 3.41 2.41 3.46
First round 4 2.67   3.54   4.58 2.67 3.97 2.89 3.75
Skewb Final 1 2.55   3.15   3.11 3.86 2.69 3.64 2.55
Combined First round 7 2.39   5.24   2.39 3.19 6.13 6.40 7.45
Yiheng Zhao (赵以恒)    China
Yiheng Zhao (赵以恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 47.89   56.75   52.60 59.08 58.57 47.89 1:20.97
Yijun Chen (陈怡君)    China
Yijun Chen (陈怡君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 24.54   25.93   34.19 24.54 26.20 25.31 26.27
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.63   10.01   10.31 10.28 9.43 8.63 11.16
Combined First round 4 8.74   10.34   9.61 11.55 8.74 9.87 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.50   8.26   5.50 9.54 10.01 8.37 6.86
Square-1 Final 2 16.86   20.43   18.87 28.39 16.86 20.45 21.98
Combined First round 6 19.84   21.49   19.84 20.05 23.06 21.35 23.66
Yili Zhang (张以立)    China
Yili Zhang (张以立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 11.22   18.12   18.38 17.20 18.79 20.06 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.72   6.97   4.72 7.58 11.49 7.47 5.85
Yilin Song (宋翊麟)    China
Yilin Song (宋翊麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.74   14.07   13.36 12.74 12.98 15.87 17.20
First round 54 13.94   15.12   16.57 14.65 13.94 15.35 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.63   4.21   2.63 4.97 9.57 4.72 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:04.90     1:04.90 1:11.58
Pyraminx Second round 41 8.54   13.99   23.59 19.02 8.54 11.25 11.71
First round 44 7.89   11.59   13.11 22.12 11.46 7.89 10.19
Skewb Combined First round 40 9.84   14.54   14.36 15.42 15.66 13.85 9.84
Yiling Liu (刘翊凌)    China
Yiling Liu (刘翊凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.48   23.86   19.48 29.04 22.49 25.08 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 9.89   10.56   12.48 10.97 9.96 9.89 10.76
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)    China
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.70   17.53   16.70 17.34 17.57 17.68 18.32
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.11   1:12.25   1:19.91 1:14.22 1:08.82 1:08.11 1:13.70
Pyraminx Final 16 3.96   6.77   8.92 3.96 12.14 5.63 5.75
Second round 14 3.96   5.62   7.75 7.19 5.26 3.96 4.42
First round 16 4.66   5.90   DNF 6.84 5.76 5.10 4.66
Yiming Zhou (周一鸣)    China
Yiming Zhou (周一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.60   14.19   13.02 12.60 15.30 14.25 19.79
Yiming Zhu (朱奕铭)    China
Yiming Zhu (朱奕铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 31.27   41.22   44.49 43.35 43.68 31.27 36.62
Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪)    China
Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.89   11.85   11.44 11.86 12.24 DNF 10.89
First round 25 10.68   12.18   11.13 13.65 10.68 11.77 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.69   DNF   3.90 3.69 DNF DNF 3.94
Combined First round 11 2.48   3.51   3.74 3.51 2.48 3.28 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.34   50.75   58.27 48.07 50.47 53.70 46.34
Yingjie Han (韩英杰)    China
Yingjie Han (韩英杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 32.79   38.70   32.79 47.39 40.20 41.17 34.72
Yintao Wu (吴洇滔)    China
Yintao Wu (吴洇滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.23   16.72   15.26 17.52 14.23 17.38 21.20
First round 55 13.61   15.18   13.61 15.49 15.48 14.56 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.00   4.98   DNF 4.87 5.67 4.41 3.00
Pyraminx Second round 30 3.40   8.98   12.33 10.39 9.79 6.75 3.40
First round 12 4.32   5.35   5.45 4.32 5.62 4.97 5.76
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.84   11.79   DNF 12.56 7.84 9.55 13.26
Square-1 Combined First round 18 41.62     41.62 DNF
Yixuan Li (李逸轩)    China
Yixuan Li (李逸轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 9 2.19   5.04   5.31 2.19 7.18 5.70 4.10
Second round 15 2.95   5.74   DNF 5.62 6.15 5.45 2.95
First round 8 3.31   4.55   5.20 DNF 3.31 3.85 4.60
Yiyao Yin (殷奕尧)    China
Yiyao Yin (殷奕尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.17   13.29   13.26 13.17 13.39 14.35 13.21
First round 69 12.52   16.20   17.33 21.55 17.63 13.64 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.18   5.69   4.93 6.56 8.84 5.57 4.18
Combined First round 15 2.82   3.87   2.82 3.13 4.52 5.32 3.97
Yiyu Cao (曹轶予)    China
Yiyu Cao (曹轶予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 24.55   25.61   DNF 26.74 25.41 24.55 24.69
Yizhou Wang (王翼洲)    China
Yizhou Wang (王翼洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.63   29.64   31.59 27.63 30.77 28.25 29.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.03   7.02   7.23 6.78 7.04 5.03 8.08
Pyraminx Second round 25 5.15   7.65   9.35 9.99 7.50 5.15 6.09
First round 28 6.37   7.63   9.87 7.82 7.88 6.37 7.19
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.06   19.96   20.48 21.27 26.65 18.12 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.25   5.75   3.25 7.41 5.32 4.53 8.72
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.32   9.35   6.32 7.77 20.53 8.78 11.50
Combined First round 3 6.52   8.98   DNF 8.82 6.52 8.39 9.73
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:03.39     2:03.39 2:17.34
Pyraminx Second round 26 5.84   8.41   12.72 9.89 5.84 8.90 6.45
First round 36 7.91   9.75   7.91 13.55 11.32 8.26 9.68
Skewb Final 5 3.93   4.46   4.15 3.93 4.76 4.48 5.02
Combined First round 3 3.48   4.58   3.48 6.01 3.73 4.46 5.56
Yu Jin (金煜)    China
Yu Jin (金煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 10.54   15.72   17.19 10.54 17.21 14.09 15.88
First round 23 10.42   11.90   12.20 12.13 11.36 10.42 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 4.73   9.12   16.15 5.29 DNF 4.73 5.92
Pyraminx First round 49 6.44   12.72   11.96 18.65 10.00 6.44 16.20
Yue Jiang (蒋越)    China
Yue Jiang (蒋越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.80   12.88   13.12 13.21 14.81 12.31 10.80
Second round 14 10.49   11.40   11.59 11.57 10.49 DNF 11.05
First round 12 9.97   10.98   11.74 10.52 12.31 10.67 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.67   47.30   44.67 52.79 48.08 47.91 45.92
Combined First round 12 39.01   45.46   50.60 40.72 50.12 39.01 45.54
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:09.72   1:23.82   1:12.84 1:51.20 1:10.22 1:09.72 1:48.41
Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢)    China
Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.05   17.93   18.01 17.80 16.05 24.08 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.82   5.88   4.84 19.69 5.68 7.12 4.82
Pyraminx First round 34 6.19   9.55   9.57 8.97 10.12 6.19 10.58
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.22   10.56   25.30 7.22 8.73 9.07 13.87
Square-1 Combined First round 19 42.59     42.59 48.32
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)    China
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.64   16.45   22.63 14.82 16.31 18.21 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 3.75   5.23   3.75 5.19 5.95 9.51 4.55
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 14.38   16.42   16.61 16.19 14.38 16.45 22.55
Pyraminx First round 40 6.95   10.59   17.16 13.25 6.95 7.04 11.48
Skewb Final 11 5.06   5.97   6.33 8.77 5.39 6.20 5.06
Combined First round 9 4.18   5.56   5.29 5.02 4.18 7.81 6.37
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.90   13.19   12.40 11.90 15.74 13.74 13.43
First round 35 11.37   12.72   11.37 12.84 12.98 12.68 12.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 15.89   DNF   DNF 15.89 18.60 DNF 16.96
Megaminx Combined Final 4 51.33   55.87   54.66 1:06.51 51.59 51.33 1:01.36
Pyraminx Final 1 2.10   2.67   2.75 2.34 3.84 2.10 2.93
Second round 2 1.70   2.59   2.98 3.39 2.38 2.41 1.70
First round 2 2.12   2.81   2.55 2.95 3.25 2.12 2.94
Yunfan Li (李云帆)    China
Yunfan Li (李云帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.26   13.51   13.27 13.55 12.26 13.71 14.59
Second round 16 10.51   11.54   10.99 11.84 13.42 11.78 10.51
First round 21 9.74   11.84   12.21 10.36 13.14 9.74 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.79   4.62   4.12 4.83 DNF 4.91 2.79
Combined First round 9 2.68   3.44   2.68 3.80 6.93 3.19 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.26   49.59   44.26 49.17 49.88 49.71 1:05.12
Pyraminx Final 12 4.99   5.88   9.63 4.99 6.47 5.51 5.66
Second round 16 4.86   5.78   8.32 5.14 6.23 4.86 5.96
First round 22 4.12   6.42   5.84 7.51 5.95 4.12 7.46
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.85   7.61   4.85 10.51 5.77 7.54 9.52
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.38   12.23   12.99 9.38 12.11 11.60 13.37
First round 6 7.26   9.66   8.96 7.26 10.73 9.40 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.80   3.39   5.54 7.49 1.80 2.41 2.21
Combined First round 7 2.03   3.00   2.03 3.51 2.73 3.72 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.29   39.09   37.90 40.30 39.07 46.68 36.29
Combined First round 4 35.25   40.07   36.30 47.85 36.05 53.43 35.25
Rubik's Clock Final 14 12.64   17.52   DNF 14.29 15.36 12.64 22.92
Combined First round 5 9.81   10.42   9.81 10.34 10.62 10.29 14.11
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.57   39.74   39.40 36.57 DNF 38.52 41.30
Pyraminx Second round 19 3.41   5.93   8.13 5.33 6.04 3.41 6.43
First round 9 3.42   4.63   4.94 4.85 6.14 4.10 3.42
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.05   8.14   7.69 9.11 DNF 5.05 7.63
Square-1 Final 13 20.74   35.78   35.61 35.84 35.90 20.74 36.19
Combined First round 10 22.04   27.08   22.04 33.43 27.21 23.76 30.28
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.86   41.29   40.73 40.78 42.37 45.89 39.86
Combined First round 6 39.48   42.01   41.77 43.96 39.48 46.73 40.30
Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.59   11.40   11.27 12.36 10.59 10.92 12.02
Combined First round 7 9.44   10.90   20.97 9.52 9.44 10.15 13.02
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:10.64   1:19.21   1:18.28 1:20.01 1:26.26 1:19.33 1:10.64
Skewb Final 6 3.80   4.82   5.39 3.80 4.11 4.95 7.08
Combined First round 8 3.71   5.44   3.71 6.21 4.34 5.77 7.38
Square-1 Final 8 17.67   26.60   18.60 37.82 24.28 17.67 36.93
Combined First round 3 10.95   17.42   15.92 27.74 10.95 16.46 19.89
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)    China
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.38   12.13   12.95 11.49 13.01 11.94 10.38
Second round 7 9.41   10.46   10.52 9.41 10.95 10.73 10.12
First round 15 6.88   11.32   10.92 13.41 6.88 12.33 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.87   4.33   3.14 5.98 5.16 4.69 2.87
Yuxiang Zhang (张誉翔)    China
Yuxiang Zhang (张誉翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.46   26.96   24.46 24.87 28.28 30.28 27.73
Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.16   14.52   15.63 14.08 14.61 14.88 13.16
First round 65 13.40   15.85   13.40 18.60 18.90 14.62 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.36   8.39   8.28 9.99 6.89 5.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.42   48.16   42.80 53.06 42.42 54.41 48.61
Zhen Fan (樊贞)    China
Zhen Fan (樊贞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 12 13.00   14.63   14.19 16.90 13.73 13.00 15.96
Combined First round 15 12.57   14.61   15.88 14.60 12.57 13.35 16.77
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)    China
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.84   15.73   17.91 18.19 13.91 15.38 12.84
First round 60 12.61   15.51   16.34 12.61 18.24 16.18 14.00
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 13.92   16.35   15.40 16.46 13.92 19.80 17.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:15.73   1:21.36   1:28.04 1:15.73 1:19.70 1:21.72 1:22.65
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.27   19.63   19.26 19.72 26.61 18.27 19.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.30   5.61   4.30 6.50 5.94 6.64 4.39
Pyraminx First round 32 8.52   9.33   9.32 8.96 8.52 9.73 9.72
Zheng Yang (杨征)    China
Zheng Yang (杨征)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.47   12.40   12.54 11.95 12.99 12.72 9.47
First round 38 10.26   12.99   12.78 10.26 14.01 13.02 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 43.52   53.38   58.01 43.52 55.46 DNF 46.67
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)    China
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.77   14.56   15.26 13.77 14.32 16.55 14.11
First round 71 15.08   16.33   17.36 15.08 16.47 16.65 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.52   5.04   4.29 5.76 6.07 5.07 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.97   57.60   58.24 DNF 53.97 58.97 55.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 22.60     34.41 22.60
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:49.04   2:00.17   1:58.04 2:03.42 1:59.04 1:49.04 2:05.22
Pyraminx Second round 36 7.64   10.95   12.20 15.15 10.26 7.64 10.39
First round 29 5.41   8.49   10.78 14.85 7.80 6.88 5.41
Skewb Final 14 5.28   7.27   16.68 8.06 7.34 6.40 5.28
Combined First round 14 4.22   6.94   4.22 DNF 4.91 9.05 6.85
Zhenjie Wei (魏振杰)    China
Zhenjie Wei (魏振杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 29.96   34.95   41.80 32.37 29.96 38.76 33.73
Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳)    China
Zhenyang Lu (卢震阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.08   14.36   14.30 13.08 13.61 15.17 18.41
First round 59 14.03   15.45   15.28 14.03 22.16 14.87 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.99   3.93   2.99 5.60 3.60 4.32 3.86
Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡)    China
Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.00   13.33   13.11 14.89 12.95 13.92 10.00
First round 39 11.99   13.04   12.58 14.09 16.45 11.99 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.82   4.09   3.94 5.11 2.82 4.08 4.25
Combined First round 10 3.37   3.48   5.61 3.55 3.37 3.37 3.53
Rubik's Clock Final 10 10.67   12.50   20.58 12.29 13.87 10.67 11.33
Combined First round 10 10.66   11.82   11.47 13.53 10.66 12.30 11.70
Square-1 Final 12 25.01   33.84   35.39 25.01 28.06 DNF 38.07
Combined First round 8 18.22   25.82   25.72 30.61 18.22 21.12 40.80
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)    China
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.11   12.80   11.11 13.75 12.66 15.70 11.98
Second round 11 8.52   10.98   11.68 9.68 12.86 8.52 11.57
First round 14 9.35   11.26   9.69 9.35 12.02 12.08 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.89   4.69   4.39 6.18 DNF 2.89 3.50
Combined First round 14 2.90   3.77   2.98 2.90 4.88 5.10 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.53   40.34   37.53 41.50 40.96 45.69 38.56
Combined First round 11 39.61   44.52   41.68 DNF 39.61 44.38 47.50
Pyraminx Final 11 4.22   5.35   4.54 DNF 5.55 5.96 4.22
Second round 11 3.05   4.99   5.31 4.98 6.44 4.68 3.05
First round 19 4.85   6.09   7.22 4.85 5.67 5.39 7.33
Skewb Final 15 3.76   7.30   8.54 3.76 8.81 7.27 6.09
Combined First round 10 4.97   5.81   6.72 4.97 5.15 5.79 6.48
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)    China
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.84   13.10   18.45 12.10 13.67 13.54 11.84
First round 24 10.21   12.15   12.77 10.21 15.41 12.67 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.49   45.59   45.17 43.26 48.34 41.49 50.21
Combined First round 8 40.96   43.63   48.73 41.98 46.31 40.96 42.60
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 16.70   17.49   17.89 16.76 16.70 17.83 20.32
Zhiyuan Guan (管致远)    China
Zhiyuan Guan (管致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 27.28   35.40   45.10 37.80 27.28 33.66 34.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 9.31   11.18   15.08 10.12 9.31 11.98 11.45
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 9.47   13.36   13.45 13.61 9.47 13.55 13.08
First round 43 10.40   13.92   14.75 14.17 14.69 12.91 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.07   4.36   4.20 5.18 3.07 5.10 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.75   53.29   59.47 54.71 52.22 52.95 48.75
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 12.91   15.17   15.65 15.06 12.91 16.16 14.79
Pyraminx Second round 24 5.25   6.98   5.83 6.53 8.57 8.91 5.25
First round 21 3.98   6.30   4.70 7.57 6.64 8.29 3.98
Skewb Final 3 3.71   3.93   3.71 3.87 3.78 5.81 4.14
Combined First round 2 3.09   4.18   3.09 4.62 3.25 4.92 4.67
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)    China
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.51   12.19   13.55 11.71 11.51 11.76 13.09
First round 26 11.26   12.25   12.27 11.60 12.88 11.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.89   5.69   6.06 8.11 4.89 5.88 5.12
Ziheng Ju (居子恒)    China
Ziheng Ju (居子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 47.51   DNF   1:16.70 DNF DNF 47.51 59.10
Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦)    China
Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.27   10.18   9.70 11.48 8.27 10.39 10.44
Second round 8 9.30   10.58   10.76 9.30 9.86 11.13 13.43
First round 10 8.92   10.74   10.83 11.56 9.82 11.80 8.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.84   4.60   4.87 4.32 4.60 5.90 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 45.71   51.35   48.63 51.27 54.14 1:01.40 45.71
Combined First round 16 41.40   47.86   48.17 47.66 48.25 47.74 41.40
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 16.31   DNF   16.94 DNF 16.31 DNF 16.37
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.70   8.74   14.67 6.70 8.96 8.83 8.43
First round 33 7.74   9.51   10.38 10.82 7.74 8.00 10.14
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.59   8.85   6.59 11.91 8.97 7.67 9.90
Zisen Chen (陈子森)    China
Zisen Chen (陈子森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 23.28   27.24   33.61 23.28 26.69 27.01 28.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.80   7.32   7.29 4.80 7.55 7.56 7.13
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:45.66     2:45.66 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 42 10.65   14.78   15.70 15.78 14.38 14.26 10.65
First round 47 10.03   12.20   10.25 10.03 20.30 11.35 14.99
Skewb Combined First round 41 11.73   15.64   15.73 11.73 20.02 13.91 17.29
Zixing Wang (王子兴)    China
Zixing Wang (王子兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 14.23   16.30   20.51 15.05 14.23 17.07 16.77
First round 53 14.05   15.04   14.05 16.41 14.75 14.24 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.57   9.36   9.09 5.57 9.20 14.96 9.79
Pyraminx Second round 40 12.85   13.70   13.38 12.85 17.54 14.21 13.50
First round 41 9.33   10.60   11.10 9.63 15.09 11.06 9.33
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.04   9.35   10.16 8.71 9.18 8.04 11.97
Zixuan Chen (陈子璇)    China
Zixuan Chen (陈子璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.73   18.82   16.31 14.73 DNF 21.38 18.78
First round 66 13.72   15.86   15.41 16.49 17.25 13.72 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.66   8.08   8.77 6.95 DNF 6.66 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:10.27     1:10.27 1:12.71
Zizheng Li (李子铮)    China
Zizheng Li (李子铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.67   18.46   17.29 16.67 18.80 23.54 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 3.97   6.29   3.97 8.56 5.06 7.64 6.17
Pyraminx First round 48 9.55   12.28   13.60 11.58 14.42 11.67 9.55
Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤)    China
Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.25   22.95   22.40 33.19 20.25 23.42 23.04
Rubik's Clock Final 11 11.53   14.24   13.55 11.53 17.57 12.30 16.88
Combined First round 13 11.20   13.83   13.58 14.88 14.31 13.60 11.20
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:32.53     2:32.53 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.58   5.86   5.73 5.61 7.74 6.25 5.58
First round 10 4.41   4.92   4.58 5.05 4.41 5.14 6.51
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.15   8.77   8.83 13.91 9.84 7.15 7.64