Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-8~9  Brazil, Santos, São Paulo SESC Santos 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.41  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.82  Enzo Mattos 8.84
 2x2x2 Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 2.46  Enzo Mattos 2.67  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.55  Diego Boasso Vera 34.57  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 36.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:10.89  Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 2:02.55  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:07.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.33  Caio Hideaki Sato 14.18  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 15.89
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 31.55  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 37.45  Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 45.57
 Megaminx  Enzo Mattos 1:03.54  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:08.84  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:10.28
 Skewb  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.32  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.91  Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.15
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.35  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 12.53  Felipe Cardim 14.08
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Enzo Mattos 7/8 52:02  Pedro Santos Guimarães 2/2 6:26  Aharon Campoli Tono 2/2 16:26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.48   8.51    Brazil 12.25 9.82 8.17 7.55 7.48
2 Enzo Mattos 7.69   9.07    Brazil 11.49 8.63 7.69 9.47 9.10
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.24   9.66    Brazil 13.17 7.24 9.36 9.65 9.97
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.94   9.87    Brazil 11.14 7.94 9.10 9.37 11.76
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.51   10.26    Brazil 13.27 9.51 10.38 10.69 9.70
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.95   10.28    Brazil 8.95 9.98 9.26 12.08 11.61
7 Andrei dos Santos 9.85   10.35    Brazil 10.62 13.78 10.41 10.03 9.85
8 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.68   10.37    Brazil 11.75 9.94 9.68 11.30 9.87
9 Diego Boasso Vera 7.87   10.43    Brazil 9.71 11.94 11.26 7.87 10.32
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.03   10.63    Brazil 11.31 10.15 11.55 10.44 9.03
11 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.92   10.99    Brazil 10.06 12.38 8.92 10.53 13.27
12 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 9.73   11.31    Brazil 12.94 11.85 11.94 9.73 10.14
13 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.16   11.32    Brazil 11.20 11.17 11.58 9.16 13.21
14 Vinícius Pascoal 10.00   11.37    Brazil 11.18 12.85 10.00 11.68 11.26
15 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.06   11.52    Spain 11.86 11.37 12.10 11.06 11.32
16 Key Yu Wan 8.22   11.62    Brazil 11.89 8.22 11.65 11.32 12.46
17 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.12   11.84    Brazil 13.62 12.40 9.12 11.35 11.76
18 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 10.56   12.04    Brazil 14.05 10.56 10.93 11.80 13.40
19 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.40   12.12    Brazil 12.73 10.40 11.77 12.84 11.85
20 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.23   12.30    Brazil 12.74 11.23 11.78 12.38 13.80
21 Lara P. Velho Costa 13.27   14.39    Brazil 13.27 14.06 14.22 15.95 14.90
22 Beni Issler 13.78   14.40    Brazil 13.78 13.90 14.76 14.55 16.84
23 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.41   14.56    Brazil 12.20 20.01 11.46 11.41 24.25
24 Felipe Cardim 13.49   14.73    Brazil 13.49 14.53 14.27 15.78 15.38
25 Davi de Andrade Iácono 12.48   14.88    Brazil 17.56 13.46 14.76 12.48 16.41
26 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 13.27   15.32    Brazil 13.27 14.86 16.84 14.27 18.77
27 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 14.13   15.61    Brazil 15.48 15.32 16.02 14.13 16.91
28 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.27   15.62    Brazil 16.29 14.27 14.61 15.95 17.12
29 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.79   16.76    Brazil 19.87 14.79 17.11 17.90 15.28
30 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 12.78   16.95    Brazil 15.98 17.34 12.78 18.28 17.52
31 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 15.04   17.06    Brazil 15.04 15.62 18.88 17.20 18.37
32 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.57   17.88    Brazil 20.31 14.57 17.41 17.44 18.79
33 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.45   18.54    Brazil 18.28 18.31 19.04 16.45 21.01
34 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.93   18.88    Brazil 22.88 16.93 17.34 19.39 19.91
35 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 17.06   18.89    Brazil 19.41 17.06 17.30 19.95 21.83
36 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 17.04   19.24    Brazil 19.58 18.45 19.69 21.31 17.04
37 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.24   21.19    Brazil 26.50 19.15 17.93 16.24 32.67
38 Theo Sampaio Andrade 18.35   21.75    Brazil 21.61 21.48 18.35 23.10 22.17
39 Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner 17.37   21.97    Brazil 22.81 17.37 21.48 21.61 24.20
40 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 19.68   22.30    Brazil 25.96 21.84 20.79 24.28 19.68
41 Kevin Mazieiro 18.46   22.85    Brazil 18.46 26.72 18.86 39.54 22.96
42 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 19.71   23.10    Brazil 32.88 23.16 21.46 19.71 24.68
43 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 15.16   23.36    Brazil 28.38 26.45 19.38 15.16 24.25
44 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 20.39   23.67    Brazil 23.91 23.99 23.11 20.39 24.95
45 Lucas Locachevic 19.78   23.96    Brazil 29.16 28.70 22.29 19.78 20.89
46 Heiki Saga Koike 17.77   23.98    Brazil 17.77 20.02 25.84 26.74 26.09
47 Arthur Kui 21.59   24.58    Brazil 24.43 26.74 24.05 21.59 25.27
48 Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino 18.69   24.92    Brazil 22.20 18.69 24.83 28.07 27.72
49 Miguel Novais Marques 22.45   24.96    Brazil 25.96 28.34 22.45 23.60 25.31
50 Augusto Lemos Lores 23.87   26.00    Brazil 23.87 28.68 28.94 25.40 23.91
51 Andrey Arthur Sousa e Silva 22.34   27.04    Brazil 29.28 28.38 26.94 25.80 22.34
52 Felipe Augusto da Silva Cruz 24.00   27.12    Brazil 27.10 24.00 30.13 33.97 24.12
53 Matheus Casassa Viana 21.41   27.69    Brazil 27.91 30.04 34.63 21.41 25.11
54 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 25.85   28.32    Brazil 29.88 27.34 27.75 40.24 25.85
55 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 24.05   29.02    Brazil 34.41 26.90 25.74 24.05 1:09.77
56 Patrick Domingues Quintela 20.93   29.38    Brazil 27.40 20.93 DNF 27.43 33.31
57 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.79   29.59    Brazil 27.60 29.21 31.97 32.47 24.79
58 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 26.78   31.19    Brazil 33.45 33.32 29.98 26.78 30.27
59 Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado 27.54   34.62    Brazil 30.65 DNF 38.41 27.54 34.79
60 Vinicius Zerbinatto da Silva 26.20   34.79    Brazil 28.39 38.65 26.20 38.48 37.51
61 Fabio Seiji Massui 30.33   36.00    Brazil 40.57 30.33 42.16 33.01 34.42
62 Vinicius Angel Bernasconi 27.81   37.95    Brazil 36.34 27.81 30.65 46.85 53.26
63 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 29.98   40.71    Brazil 56.52 1:41.78 34.94 29.98 30.67
64 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 29.89   41.19    Brazil 45.09 43.57 29.89 38.37 41.62
65 Marco Scandella 38.48   41.38    Brazil 40.58 43.65 39.90 DNF 38.48
66 Daniel Issler 31.34   42.12    Brazil 33.87 31.34 34.49 DNF 57.99
67 Leonardo de Almeida Pereira 33.96   43.13    Brazil 52.70 46.89 33.96 45.21 37.30
68 Nícolas Figueira de Oliveira 34.35   44.96    Brazil 56.90 39.13 55.54 40.22 34.35
69 Jeferson Borges Soares 40.60   45.02    Brazil 43.22 46.36 40.60 DNF 45.48
70 André Kui 41.01   45.20    Brazil 50.40 1:40.15 41.01 43.85 41.35
71 Gabriel Carrillo 36.57   45.52    Brazil 45.42 55.97 36.57 46.32 44.83
72 Gabriel Afonso dos Santos 27.03   47.87    Brazil 1:13.41 1:06.75 35.93 40.94 27.03
73 João Luiz Melo Novaes 46.46   50.53    Brazil 54.73 46.46 48.16 1:40.91 48.70
74 Thiago Fernandes Marcelo 47.01   50.88    Brazil 1:02.48 47.77 50.47 47.01 54.40
75 Elton Lopes Pereira Junior 37.11   51.04    Brazil 1:14.51 40.50 37.11 DNF 38.12
76 Italo Barduche Nicacio 42.92   53.85    Brazil 1:00.56 1:10.79 54.35 46.63 42.92
77 Luigi Giovanni Azor de Freitas 56.66   1:09.80    Brazil 56.66 1:15.37 1:25.84 1:00.21 1:13.81
78 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 1:02.03   1:10.24    Brazil 1:18.18 1:07.21 1:02.03 1:19.23 1:05.33
79 Leonardo Sousa Schmidt 1:05.88   1:12.19    Brazil 1:12.90 1:16.72 1:06.95 1:30.43 1:05.88
80 Leonardo Caramez Henrique 58.61   1:15.99    Brazil DNF 1:29.13 1:18.00 1:00.83 58.61
81 Flavio Peres Leite Neto 53.43   1:16.67    Brazil 1:14.98 1:29.58 1:21.77 53.43 1:13.26
82 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 52.40   1:18.32    Brazil 1:26.90 52.40 1:08.28 1:19.78 1:28.62
83 Jenifer Michaeli 1:14.86   1:51.64    Brazil 2:31.32 1:32.79 1:14.86 1:46.21 2:15.93
84 Camila dos Santos Souza 1:35.28   1:56.49    Brazil 1:49.33 2:45.02 1:35.28 1:37.37 2:22.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.80   8.01    Brazil 8.20 7.80 8.02 7.80 8.72
2 Enzo Mattos 6.74   8.30    Brazil 6.74 9.99 6.81 10.49 8.11
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.93   8.91    Brazil 8.84 7.93 10.25 8.46 9.44
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.79   9.25    Brazil 8.55 7.79 9.61 10.83 9.59
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.59   10.14    Brazil 9.83 11.72 9.93 10.66 8.59
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.43   10.16    Brazil 7.43 9.13 8.90 DNF 12.46
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.04   10.30    Brazil 7.04 10.30 9.44 11.16 11.15
8 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 9.54   10.34    Brazil 10.97 12.68 9.98 9.54 10.07
9 Diego Boasso Vera 9.78   10.79    Brazil 10.97 9.78 10.90 11.74 10.49
10 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.40   10.99    Brazil 10.26 11.99 11.06 9.40 11.66
11 Andrei dos Santos 9.39   11.02    Brazil 13.62 11.58 11.55 9.39 9.94
12 Key Yu Wan 9.06   11.09    Brazil 9.65 9.06 10.81 12.81 14.82
13 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.26   11.24    Brazil 9.26 13.19 12.79 10.37 10.55
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.92   11.27    Brazil 11.58 9.92 11.99 13.18 10.24
15 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.59   11.44    Brazil 9.59 12.15 11.23 10.94 13.54
16 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.64   11.85    Brazil 11.61 14.62 11.23 12.72 9.64
17 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.09   11.97    Spain 10.42 10.73 10.09 16.25 14.77
18 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.28   11.99    Brazil 11.53 10.28 12.25 14.66 12.18
19 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 8.82   12.03    Brazil 12.83 12.83 13.55 10.42 8.82
20 Vinícius Pascoal 10.72   12.31    Brazil 11.67 13.17 14.65 10.72 12.09
21 Lara P. Velho Costa 10.81   13.46    Brazil 17.76 10.81 15.34 12.44 12.59
22 Felipe Cardim 11.86   13.54    Brazil 12.92 11.86 12.62 15.35 15.08
23 Beni Issler 12.50   13.79    Brazil 12.60 15.22 14.69 12.50 14.09
24 Davi de Andrade Iácono 12.90   14.27    Brazil 12.90 13.63 17.83 16.25 12.93
25 Aharon Campoli Tono 10.37   14.65    Brazil 13.10 16.83 14.02 21.40 10.37
26 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 14.29   14.77    Brazil 15.43 14.51 14.37 16.17 14.29
27 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 12.66   15.24    Brazil 12.66 15.57 15.57 22.16 14.59
28 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 13.81   15.97    Brazil 15.21 13.81 15.39 21.45 17.30
29 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 12.99   16.58    Brazil 12.99 16.63 16.78 16.75 16.37
30 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 15.34   16.71    Brazil 15.34 17.02 17.25 15.87 18.42
31 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.59   16.77    Brazil 18.87 16.42 14.59 22.87 15.01
32 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.43   17.00    Brazil 15.66 17.61 18.89 17.73 15.43
33 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 13.31   17.13    Brazil 14.51 13.31 18.53 18.34 18.85
34 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.58   17.98    Brazil 20.02 16.58 17.02 20.91 16.91
35 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 15.19   18.20    Brazil 23.04 20.46 15.20 18.95 15.19
36 Renan da Cunha Santos 15.83   18.75    Brazil 15.83 16.85 19.70 19.70 21.29
37 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 18.30   19.20    Brazil 19.01 25.11 19.05 18.30 19.55
38 Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino 16.02   19.21    Brazil 21.40 19.96 23.68 16.26 16.02
39 Theo Sampaio Andrade 17.75   19.86    Brazil 17.75 19.87 21.31 18.39 23.66
40 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 17.13   20.37    Brazil 21.69 19.84 19.59 23.44 17.13
41 Kevin Mazieiro 13.14   21.67    Brazil 13.14 25.73 18.08 21.21 30.09
42 Heiki Saga Koike 15.81   22.74    Brazil DNF 21.07 20.95 15.81 26.19
43 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 21.49   22.81    Brazil 21.49 21.87 27.87 23.40 23.15
44 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 20.95   23.46    Brazil 20.95 25.68 22.27 26.40 22.42
45 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 22.47   23.51    Brazil 25.28 22.47 23.60 24.43 22.51
46 Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner 19.92   24.07    Brazil 30.27 19.92 23.24 26.83 22.15
47 Arthur Kui 25.00   28.70    Brazil 27.68 31.43 25.00 28.95 29.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.30   8.41    Brazil 7.30 7.32 9.70 8.22 11.58
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.83   8.82    Brazil 7.83 8.37 9.12 8.96 9.28
3 Enzo Mattos 7.91   8.84    Brazil 7.91 10.48 9.41 8.64 8.47
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.75   9.05    Brazil 9.58 8.94 7.75 8.63 10.97
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.93   9.32    Brazil 10.56 11.30 8.81 7.93 8.60
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.83   9.99    Brazil 8.98 12.37 11.10 8.83 9.88
7 Andrei dos Santos 8.81   10.03    Brazil 10.69 10.11 9.29 8.81 11.76
8 Diego Boasso Vera 8.98   10.13    Brazil 8.98 10.76 9.64 13.29 10.00
9 Key Yu Wan 8.95   10.30    Brazil 11.45 9.56 9.89 8.95 13.42
10 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.31   10.39    Brazil 12.25 10.23 9.79 8.31 11.14
11 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 11.27   12.21    Brazil 13.79 13.42 11.47 11.74 11.27
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.45   12.28    Brazil 13.76 10.45 13.45 10.52 12.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.72   2.36    Brazil 2.25 4.89 3.10 1.74 1.72
2 Enzo Mattos 1.15   2.54    Brazil 2.24 2.68 1.15 DNF 2.69
3 Diego Boasso Vera 2.59   3.21    Brazil 2.59 3.25 3.28 3.10 4.21
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.36   3.41    Brazil 2.74 6.77 1.36 3.49 3.99
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.47   3.56    Brazil 2.93 4.61 1.47 4.98 3.15
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.67   3.80    Spain 6.00 3.70 1.67 4.19 3.50
7 Key Yu Wan 2.38   3.85    Brazil 2.38 4.24 5.02 2.82 4.49
8 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.78   3.99    Brazil 2.78 3.77 4.40 3.80 4.53
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.62   4.12    Brazil 3.28 5.28 3.79 2.62 8.27
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.43   4.25    Brazil 3.61 5.65 1.43 3.48 5.92
11 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.38   4.34    Brazil 3.50 5.77 3.38 3.93 5.58
12 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.96   4.48    Brazil 4.69 4.74 4.02 3.96 6.29
13 Felipe Cardim 3.21   4.52    Brazil 4.28 5.88 3.21 4.37 4.90
14 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.63   4.68    Brazil 5.29 4.24 4.75 3.63 5.05
15 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.57   4.73    Brazil 3.69 5.08 5.41 3.57 6.63
16 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.06   4.83    Brazil 4.54 6.11 4.34 5.60 4.06
17 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.21   4.97    Brazil 4.83 5.38 7.52 4.69 4.21
18 Vinícius Pascoal 4.46   5.38    Brazil 4.85 4.63 6.66 6.73 4.46
19 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 3.22   5.41    Brazil 3.22 5.54 6.28 5.40 5.28
20 Augusto Lemos Lores 4.02   5.50    Brazil 4.02 6.02 7.72 5.82 4.67
21 Beni Issler 4.48   5.51    Brazil 5.54 4.48 5.26 5.74 6.59
22 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 4.35   5.54    Brazil 4.98 7.21 4.35 7.66 4.42
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 4.93   6.17    Brazil 9.16 6.25 6.85 4.93 5.42
24 Aharon Campoli Tono 2.60   6.32    Brazil 7.89 6.18 4.97 2.60 7.81
25 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 3.52   6.48    Brazil 8.42 5.82 3.52 6.92 6.69
26 Matheus Casassa Viana 5.48   6.63    Brazil 5.48 6.21 7.70 7.89 5.97
27 Renan da Cunha Santos 4.72   6.81    Brazil 7.37 5.52 4.72 8.76 7.54
28 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 4.45   6.86    Brazil 6.91 8.59 4.45 5.99 7.68
29 Heiki Saga Koike 5.21   6.98    Brazil DNF 7.64 5.60 5.21 7.69
30 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 5.29   7.10    Brazil 6.35 11.00 5.29 8.36 6.58
31 Lara P. Velho Costa 4.25   8.59    Brazil 8.38 7.50 4.25 9.89 10.38
32 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.12   8.75    Brazil 5.12 9.12 8.82 8.32 9.40
33 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 6.99   8.91    Brazil 9.20 9.21 13.36 6.99 8.31
34 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 7.31   9.26    Brazil 7.31 9.94 12.66 8.99 8.85
35 Theo Sampaio Andrade 7.27   9.44    Brazil 8.53 10.28 7.27 9.91 9.87
36 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 6.40   9.47    Brazil 10.25 6.40 17.45 8.52 9.64
37 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 9.11   9.82    Brazil 10.03 9.83 9.11 13.14 9.60
38 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6.71   10.07    Brazil 9.93 10.52 6.71 15.17 9.75
39 Ronan Felipe Jorge 6.36   10.41    Brazil 6.96 7.39 16.89 6.36 17.73
40 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 7.64   11.43    Brazil 25.74 10.60 7.64 9.93 13.76
41 Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado 7.84   11.60    Brazil 12.00 13.51 7.84 12.64 10.17
42 Italo Barduche Nicacio 8.12   12.38    Brazil 13.73 14.39 8.12 11.57 11.84
43 Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner 4.71   12.51    Brazil 32.58 4.71 12.64 17.46 7.44
44 Arthur Kui 9.57   12.97    Brazil 10.57 9.57 17.35 19.70 10.98
45 Gabriel Carrillo 5.82   13.05    Brazil 13.78 13.74 5.82 11.64 14.24
46 Elton Lopes Pereira Junior 13.03   14.34    Brazil 13.42 14.73 14.87 17.87 13.03
47 Marco Scandella 6.92   14.36    Brazil 14.27 17.11 6.92 20.35 11.71
48 Leonardo Caramez Henrique 9.32   17.46    Brazil 25.10 11.23 9.32 34.71 16.05
49 Fabio Seiji Massui 15.26   21.56    Brazil 17.18 25.33 15.26 22.16 37.85
50 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 17.37   24.71    Brazil 39.51 20.06 17.37 23.35 30.73
51 João Luiz Melo Novaes 15.50   24.88    Brazil 17.51 35.88 21.24 36.51 15.50
52 Camila dos Santos Souza 41.18   50.17    Brazil DNF 41.18 54.37 53.53 42.61
53 Kevin Mazieiro 3.78   DNF    Brazil 6.95 DNF 3.78 DNF 5.32
54 Lucas Locachevic 6.41   DNF    Brazil 8.50 11.12 DNF DNF 6.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.35   2.64    Brazil 1.35 2.48 2.66 5.19 2.77
2 Enzo Mattos 1.32   2.65    Brazil 1.32 4.34 3.17 2.88 1.89
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.47   3.17    Brazil 2.47 5.57 2.89 3.87 2.74
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.58   3.49    Spain 2.58 3.19 8.84 2.80 4.49
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.04   3.55    Brazil 2.04 9.39 3.71 3.88 3.05
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.80   3.68    Brazil 1.80 2.43 5.07 4.44 4.18
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.66   3.75    Brazil 1.66 3.20 4.62 6.18 3.44
8 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.90   4.03    Brazil 2.90 3.18 5.80 4.26 4.65
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1.80   4.08    Brazil 1.80 3.73 4.35 4.50 4.16
10 Key Yu Wan 3.02   4.14    Brazil 3.02 4.33 6.52 4.11 3.97
11 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.69   4.43    Brazil 4.50 3.69 4.78 4.57 4.22
12 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.39   4.46    Brazil 2.39 3.50 8.20 4.85 5.02
13 Felipe Cardim 3.54   4.59    Brazil 3.54 3.90 5.31 4.56 5.34
14 Diego Boasso Vera 3.91   4.62    Brazil 4.78 3.91 4.31 7.10 4.78
15 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.71   5.01    Brazil 5.05 7.58 4.71 4.89 5.08
16 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.14   5.47    Brazil 5.40 6.29 5.88 5.14 5.14
17 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.57   5.48    Brazil 6.82 6.20 2.57 5.35 4.90
18 Augusto Lemos Lores 5.06   5.87    Brazil 6.59 6.13 5.32 5.06 6.16
19 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 3.76   6.22    Brazil 3.76 7.22 9.90 6.49 4.95
20 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 4.89   6.35    Brazil 4.89 6.03 6.97 6.76 6.27
21 Beni Issler 5.13   6.56    Brazil 5.13 7.10 6.64 5.94 7.54
22 Vinícius Pascoal 5.51   7.16    Brazil 5.51 10.10 8.38 5.92 7.19
23 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 4.64   7.51    Brazil 4.64 7.33 6.30 11.48 8.89
24 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.70   7.81    Brazil 5.93 11.30 4.70 10.66 6.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.75   2.46    Brazil 2.58 2.20 2.59 3.27 1.75
2 Enzo Mattos 1.48   2.67    Brazil 2.03 1.91 4.55 4.06 1.48
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.93   2.89    Brazil 2.60 1.93 4.40 3.95 2.12
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.93   3.02    Brazil 2.56 DNF 2.95 3.54 1.93
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.26   3.07    Brazil 3.78 3.29 2.74 2.26 3.17
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.21   3.23    Brazil 2.21 3.95 3.01 6.15 2.72
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.54   3.29    Brazil 2.63 2.54 3.42 5.50 3.82
8 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.61   3.36    Brazil 2.61 3.54 4.04 3.61 2.93
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.47   3.73    Spain 3.96 3.17 4.75 4.07 2.47
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.85   3.75    Brazil 3.71 3.72 3.83 2.85 3.91
11 Key Yu Wan 3.98   4.56    Brazil 4.79 4.79 4.71 4.18 3.98
12 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.43   4.96    Brazil 3.43 5.37 3.65 5.86 10.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 25.75   31.55    Peru 36.39 30.72 29.56 25.75 34.36
2 Diego Boasso Vera 30.28   34.57    Brazil 30.28 31.11 35.59 37.65 37.02
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32.41   36.72    Brazil 44.02 36.15 32.41 36.86 37.15
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 31.54   38.97    Brazil 37.24 42.89 36.77 48.29 31.54
5 Enzo Mattos 33.29   39.87    Brazil 39.78 33.29 43.41 42.73 37.09
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 30.99   39.92    Brazil 35.82 30.99 1:18.92 48.70 35.23
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 35.76   40.19    Brazil 44.18 41.64 40.22 38.71 35.76
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 30.37   41.07    Brazil 44.98 30.37 45.62 48.60 32.60
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 36.97   43.55    Brazil 52.13 36.97 43.92 43.92 42.81
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 39.39   43.69    Brazil 44.91 40.79 45.38 48.27 39.39
11 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 42.05   44.75    Brazil 42.87 42.05 54.36 42.80 48.59
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42.80   46.01    Spain 42.80 52.10 45.69 46.70 45.65
13 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 40.29   46.98    Brazil 46.33 46.08 40.29 48.53 52.37
14 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 42.33   48.00    Brazil 54.11 44.75 52.52 46.74 42.33
15 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 44.36   48.35    Brazil 50.04 44.97 44.36 54.50 50.05
16 Andrei dos Santos 46.86   51.37    Brazil 1:09.63 51.54 46.86 47.41 55.16
17 Key Yu Wan 44.49   52.29    Brazil 59.71 53.81 44.49 52.17 50.90
18 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 55.00   57.02    Brazil 56.10 55.00 59.71 57.65 57.30
19 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 52.16   58.95    Brazil 1:05.41 54.95 52.16 1:05.02 56.87
20 Pedro Santos Guimarães 49.80   59.27    Brazil 57.95 56.94 1:02.91 49.80 1:12.41
21 Felipe Cardim 57.15   1:01.87    Brazil 1:13.88 57.68 59.71 57.15 1:08.22
22 Vinícius Pascoal 53.44   1:02.13    Brazil 1:06.39 59.19 1:06.95 53.44 1:00.82
23 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 57.51   1:03.76    Brazil 58.99 57.51 1:12.13 1:26.25 1:00.15
24 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 53.99   1:08.02    Brazil 1:06.76 1:04.23 53.99 1:14.23 1:13.07
25 Guilherme Henrique Ribeiro Coelho 1:09.49   1:16.43    Brazil 1:09.49 1:14.35 1:26.73 1:22.09 1:12.85
26 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:07.30   1:20.27    Brazil 1:14.92 1:07.30 1:19.70 1:26.20 1:27.17
27 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:11.89      Brazil 1:11.89 1:27.95
28 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:12.22      Brazil 1:23.73 1:12.22
29 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:17.30      Brazil 1:17.30 1:23.77
30 Beni Issler 1:18.76      Brazil 1:29.33 1:18.76
31 Lara P. Velho Costa 1:20.80      Brazil 1:20.80 DNF
32 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1:26.08      Brazil 1:26.08 1:31.03
33 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 1:45.17      Brazil 1:57.84 1:45.17
34 Matheus Casassa Viana 1:46.80      Brazil DNF 1:46.80
35 Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner 1:51.50      Brazil 1:51.50 DNF
36 Theo Sampaio Andrade 1:55.86      Brazil DNF 1:55.86
37 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 1:56.68      Brazil DNF 1:56.68
38 Leonardo Henrique Mariano DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:02.28   DNF    Brazil 1:02.28 1:10.23 DNF
2 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 1:54.71   DNF    Brazil 1:54.71 DNF DNF
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:57.37   2:30.20    Brazil 2:20.10 1:57.37 3:13.14
4 Enzo Mattos 2:10.87   DNF    Brazil 2:10.87 DNF DNF
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 2:26.38   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:26.38 DNF
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:48.68   DNF    Spain 2:48.68 DNF DNF
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:13.50   DNF    Brazil DNF 5:00.59 3:13.50
8 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 3:44.72   DNF    Brazil 3:44.72 DNF DNF
9 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 4:17.42   DNF    Brazil 5:04.25 4:17.42 DNF
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 4:23.37   4:41.08    Brazil 4:30.29 4:23.37 5:09.58
11 Key Yu Wan 4:37.79   DNF    Brazil 4:37.79 DNF DNF
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 5:21.99   DNF    Brazil DNF 5:21.99 DNF
13 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
13 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
13 Vinícius Pascoal DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:10.89   DNF    Brazil 1:10.89 DNF DNF
2 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 2:02.55   DNF    Brazil 2:18.54 2:02.55 DNF
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:07.99   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:07.99
4 Enzo Mattos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.77   11.37    Brazil 11.52 10.77 11.75 10.83 12.65
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.75   13.34    Peru 13.04 12.85 12.75 14.13 17.39
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.54   14.93    Brazil 14.53 15.79 13.54 14.46 19.03
4 Andrei dos Santos 14.09   15.31    Brazil 15.43 14.72 15.79 14.09 15.97
5 Diego Boasso Vera 13.39   15.83    Brazil 15.77 18.58 15.48 16.24 13.39
6 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 14.51   15.94    Brazil 17.91 17.30 15.60 14.92 14.51
7 Enzo Mattos 14.34   16.28    Brazil 14.34 18.00 15.04 16.74 17.05
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.86   18.51    Brazil 14.86 18.28 19.28 20.03 17.97
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.77   18.94    Brazil DNF 17.88 16.77 16.97 21.97
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.46   19.18    Brazil 18.73 22.70 17.83 20.98 16.46
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 17.25   19.36    Brazil 20.20 20.61 18.49 17.25 19.38
12 Pedro Santos Guimarães 17.91   19.38    Brazil 21.39 17.91 18.40 22.34 18.35
13 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 18.14   21.30    Brazil 22.51 18.14 26.01 18.26 23.14
14 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 20.56   21.92    Brazil 22.48 20.56 23.15 21.72 21.57
15 Key Yu Wan 18.39   22.40    Brazil 22.88 28.92 21.73 18.39 22.60
16 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 17.74   22.65    Spain 34.43 21.05 17.74 23.80 23.11
17 Aharon Campoli Tono 22.72   23.98    Brazil 26.41 22.74 27.94 22.79 22.72
18 Vinícius Pascoal 24.79   27.81    Brazil 39.68 24.79 24.90 29.24 29.29
19 Davi de Andrade Iácono 29.38   35.55    Brazil 29.38 38.65 38.55 45.65 29.46
20 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 27.63   36.56    Brazil 42.84 27.63 36.24 49.10 30.61
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.39   36.95    Brazil 29.39 50.23 36.36 32.16 42.32
22 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 24.35   38.25    Brazil 42.74 24.35 28.52 43.48 1:01.21
23 Beni Issler 31.75      Brazil 35.05 31.75
24 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 32.71      Brazil 32.71 33.00
25 Felipe Cardim 34.53      Brazil 34.53 53.95
26 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 34.90      Brazil 1:05.63 34.90
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 40.11      Brazil 45.75 40.11
28 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 40.21      Brazil 40.21 44.19
29 Guilherme Henrique Ribeiro Coelho 41.02      Brazil 41.02 55.45
30 Renan da Cunha Santos 47.60      Brazil 49.43 47.60
31 Matheus Casassa Viana 49.65      Brazil 53.19 49.65
32 Heiki Saga Koike 51.85      Brazil 51.85 1:01.25
33 Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner 56.64      Brazil DNF 56.64
34 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 1:09.30      Brazil 1:11.40 1:09.30
35 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 1:18.73      Brazil 1:27.13 1:18.73
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62   NR 10.33   SAR  Brazil 11.80 9.47 8.62 10.51 11.02
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 11.96   14.18    Brazil 15.26 12.02 16.23 15.25 11.96
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 14.85   15.89    Brazil 16.93 19.23 14.85 15.57 15.17
4 Andrei dos Santos 13.49   15.90    Brazil 16.14 13.74 DNF 17.83 13.49
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 14.91   16.19    Brazil 17.72 15.77 16.31 16.48 14.91
6 Enzo Mattos 13.55   16.47    Brazil 20.65 13.76 17.93 13.55 17.72
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 14.29   17.00    Brazil 18.53 18.11 14.29 19.27 14.35
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.06   17.04    Brazil 15.06 15.19 18.53 17.77 18.16
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.55   17.44    Brazil 19.63 14.55 18.62 17.58 16.13
10 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.01   17.56    Peru 16.18 19.25 20.95 13.01 17.24
11 Diego Boasso Vera 13.29   18.74    Brazil 19.91 19.39 13.29 18.13 18.70
12 Pedro Santos Guimarães 15.28   21.81    Brazil 29.81 15.28 24.38 20.70 20.35
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 28.71   31.55    Brazil 33.30 28.88 33.63 28.71 32.47
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 31.54   37.45    Brazil 38.45 37.31 36.58 31.54 44.25
3 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 40.91   45.57    Brazil 44.59 48.78 40.91 49.09 43.35
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 49.14   54.07    Brazil 54.22 52.71 1:08.50 49.14 55.27
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 48.67   55.39    Brazil DNF 53.49 1:02.59 48.67 50.09
6 Enzo Mattos 1:09.77   1:16.55    Brazil 1:12.92 1:18.85 1:09.77 1:17.88 1:55.06
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:12.21   1:20.34    Brazil 1:12.21 1:32.36 1:30.21 1:12.49 1:18.31
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:08.92      Brazil 3:22.51 2:08.92
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 59.67   1:03.54    Brazil 1:01.47 1:05.09 1:04.05 1:08.59 59.67
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:04.04   1:08.84    Brazil 1:04.04 1:09.38 1:07.19 1:09.95 1:13.89
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:02.17   1:10.28    Peru 1:14.91 1:02.17 1:14.49 1:06.72 1:09.63
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:08.55   1:14.54    Brazil 1:21.23 1:11.38 1:11.02 1:22.11 1:08.55
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:09.70   1:14.77    Brazil 1:19.86 1:09.70 1:30.04 1:12.32 1:12.14
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:06.16   1:14.89    Brazil 1:18.24 1:06.86 1:28.26 1:19.56 1:06.16
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:15.68   1:21.38    Brazil 1:22.69 1:19.74 1:21.71 1:23.53 1:15.68
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:07.58   1:23.53    Brazil 1:07.58 1:25.91 1:26.37 1:18.31 1:33.93
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:07.18   1:24.46    Brazil 1:39.29 1:24.40 1:25.60 1:23.37 1:07.18
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:17.94   1:30.48    Spain 1:31.94 1:36.17 1:29.26 1:30.23 1:17.94
11 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:25.67   1:35.04    Brazil 1:55.88 1:25.67 1:42.83 1:29.87 1:32.41
12 Diego Boasso Vera 1:36.24   1:40.63    Brazil 1:38.77 2:02.65 1:41.19 1:36.24 1:41.92
13 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 1:38.03   1:44.79    Brazil 2:04.68 1:39.22 1:38.03 1:41.31 1:53.84
14 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:38.28   1:46.08    Brazil 2:11.48 1:38.28 1:40.06 1:42.95 1:55.23
15 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:36.19   1:53.85    Brazil 1:47.21 2:06.90 2:00.27 1:36.19 1:54.07
16 Felipe Cardim 1:43.74   1:57.69    Brazil 1:59.90 1:43.74 2:19.95 1:54.72 1:58.44
17 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:58.04   2:13.20    Brazil 1:58.04 2:24.15 2:15.00 2:19.34 2:05.25
18 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 2:02.33      Brazil 2:06.27 2:02.33
19 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:02.54      Brazil 2:02.54 2:21.05
20 Theo Sampaio Andrade 2:04.19      Brazil 2:15.27 2:04.19
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:04.54      Brazil 2:04.54 2:10.26
22 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:23.53      Brazil 2:23.53 2:52.87
23 Heiki Saga Koike 2:43.22      Brazil 3:14.29 2:43.22
24 Vinícius Pascoal 2:45.25      Brazil 2:45.25 2:53.10
25 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 3:09.79      Brazil DNF 3:09.79
26 Matheus Casassa Viana DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.44   3.91    Brazil 3.45 4.54 3.44 3.74 6.48
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.49   4.01    Brazil 4.56 4.50 3.97 3.49 3.55
3 Key Yu Wan 3.83   4.03    Brazil 6.51 3.83 4.00 4.14 3.96
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.30   4.25    Brazil 3.50 3.30 4.53 4.72 7.07
5 Enzo Mattos 5.52   5.80    Brazil 5.52 5.80 5.94 5.70 5.90
6 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.49   6.22    Brazil 8.06 5.27 5.34 4.49 14.91
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 6.15   6.78    Peru 7.82 6.31 6.21 6.15 8.17
8 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.65   6.87    Brazil 7.63 6.43 6.56 12.61 5.65
9 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.60   6.90    Brazil 4.60 6.81 6.47 7.74 7.42
10 Felipe Cardim 6.19   7.05    Brazil 6.19 7.49 6.84 6.83 7.60
11 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.20   8.01    Brazil 7.20 10.34 7.54 8.46 8.04
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.13   8.08    Brazil 7.87 5.13 7.36 9.00 11.47
13 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.10   8.66    Brazil 8.71 6.10 7.48 12.43 9.80
14 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.59   9.49    Spain 7.91 7.59 10.31 15.96 10.24
15 Beni Issler 8.57   9.56    Brazil 10.01 9.77 14.25 8.57 8.89
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.20   9.73    Brazil 9.86 8.56 7.20 10.77 18.67
17 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 9.12   11.19    Brazil 11.72 13.13 11.28 9.12 10.58
18 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.09   11.61    Brazil 12.44 12.30 12.57 10.08 8.09
19 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 6.99   12.43    Brazil 15.43 6.99 13.24 13.69 10.37
20 Heiki Saga Koike 9.34   13.13    Brazil 11.31 9.34 14.61 14.18 13.91
21 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.40   13.19    Brazil 21.31 9.40 12.97 10.16 16.43
22 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.85   13.63    Brazil 14.49 16.48 8.85 12.37 14.02
23 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.96   13.94    Brazil 12.96 15.65 13.11 13.05 20.56
24 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 12.97   14.58    Brazil 14.61 15.85 14.88 14.26 12.97
25 Theo Sampaio Andrade 11.89   14.80    Brazil 13.15 17.14 14.78 11.89 16.46
26 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.86   15.86    Brazil 27.58 17.27 10.86 13.81 16.49
27 Marco Scandella 12.52   16.25    Brazil DNF 13.09 18.77 12.52 16.90
28 Italo Barduche Nicacio 18.73   20.36    Brazil 18.73 19.10 19.59 22.40 22.72
29 João Luiz Melo Novaes 11.01   20.71    Brazil DNF 11.01 16.45 26.72 18.96
30 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 18.62   24.69    Brazil 18.62 25.90 23.59 24.59 25.89
31 Lara P. Velho Costa 10.14   25.16    Brazil 41.31 26.17 10.14 20.63 28.68
32 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 6.93   25.22    Brazil 14.17 44.18 DNF 6.93 17.32
33 Matheus Casassa Viana 19.40   30.27    Brazil 19.40 20.75 37.65 32.40 37.70
34 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 22.32   32.51    Brazil 33.94 35.67 22.32 37.42 27.91
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.97   4.25    Brazil 4.18 3.97 8.79 4.10 4.47
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.70   4.51    Brazil 5.25 3.79 3.70 5.26 4.50
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.51   4.64    Brazil 3.51 4.88 3.97 5.08 6.00
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.26   4.65    Brazil 2.26 6.33 4.80 5.89 3.25
5 Key Yu Wan 4.29   5.49    Brazil 5.01 15.57 4.29 6.42 5.03
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.91   5.53    Brazil 5.44 5.95 5.27 5.87 4.91
7 Enzo Mattos 5.06   5.72    Brazil 5.06 8.83 5.62 5.86 5.68
8 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 2.89   5.74    Brazil 2.89 5.91 5.00 6.67 6.32
9 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.43   6.01    Brazil 6.85 5.56 DNF 5.62 2.43
10 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.52   6.13    Peru 2.52 12.07 5.79 6.58 6.01
11 Felipe Cardim 5.52   6.63    Brazil 6.02 7.89 5.52 8.34 5.98
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.54   6.89    Spain 4.54 7.45 7.19 7.61 6.02
13 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 7.17   8.00    Brazil 7.17 10.24 8.36 8.05 7.58
14 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.82   8.48    Brazil 7.45 12.17 8.73 6.82 9.26
15 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 4.87   8.94    Brazil 4.87 9.28 8.49 22.62 9.04
16 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 6.17   9.07    Brazil 15.26 10.08 6.58 10.54 6.17
17 Heiki Saga Koike 9.15   9.66    Brazil 9.63 10.44 9.31 9.15 10.05
18 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.21   9.70    Brazil 9.25 9.45 6.21 DNF 10.39
19 Beni Issler 8.02   10.23    Brazil 8.02 10.33 14.93 10.24 10.12
20 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 9.70   13.95    Brazil 14.94 9.70 12.51 15.04 14.40
21 Adriano Matoba Lipski 13.07   14.62    Brazil 15.55 14.20 13.07 18.29 14.12
22 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.81   15.72    Brazil 12.81 17.66 14.17 15.32 27.39
23 Pedro Santos Guimarães 12.29   16.38    Brazil 20.24 23.17 14.25 14.66 12.29
24 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 10.44   16.98    Brazil 19.73 14.43 17.82 10.44 18.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.59   3.32   NR  Brazil 2.69 2.59 5.74 3.54 3.72
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.72   3.91    Brazil 2.72 3.78 5.33 3.59 4.37
3 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.19   4.15    Brazil 2.19 3.56 3.06 5.82 9.56
4 Key Yu Wan 3.76   4.50    Brazil 5.30 4.52 4.27 3.76 4.72
5 Felipe Cardim 4.04   4.69    Brazil 4.04 4.13 6.50 4.18 5.76
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.02   4.89    Brazil 3.02 3.82 6.56 4.37 6.49
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.77   5.18    Brazil 6.07 3.77 5.20 4.27 41.93
8 Enzo Mattos 3.79   5.36    Brazil 3.79 6.79 6.31 4.55 5.23
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.22   5.68    Peru 4.22 6.56 4.98 6.46 5.61
10 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.77   5.88    Brazil 3.94 3.77 9.46 4.23 10.71
11 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.04   6.16    Brazil 5.36 4.04 6.01 DNF 7.12
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.13   6.96    Spain 4.13 7.64 8.92 5.86 7.39
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.75   9.25    Brazil 7.75 9.91 8.77 9.90 9.09
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.39   12.63    Brazil 13.53 23.86 14.89 9.48 8.39
3 Felipe Cardim 12.20   15.00    Brazil 12.20 13.99 18.27 12.98 18.02
4 Enzo Mattos 9.64   16.55    Brazil 21.88 16.88 19.10 13.68 9.64
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.35   22.87    Brazil 21.89 21.35 23.87 27.24 22.84
6 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 18.09   23.31    Brazil 25.68 26.77 18.09 22.69 21.57
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 24.45   25.32    Brazil 25.02 24.54 26.41 24.45 28.94
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 17.74   25.68    Spain 19.54 34.88 31.40 17.74 26.09
9 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 20.55   27.08    Brazil 29.03 20.55 27.61 24.59 32.40
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.07   32.19    Brazil 35.29 28.07 41.18 28.51 32.76
11 Heiki Saga Koike 23.81   36.53    Brazil 23.81 1:34.81 31.31 37.81 40.48
12 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 30.51      Brazil 30.51 51.19
13 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 33.50      Brazil 48.63 33.50
14 Pedro Santos Guimarães 38.34      Brazil 45.21 38.34
15 Adriano Matoba Lipski 38.45      Brazil 38.45 51.72
16 Davi de Andrade Iácono 43.34      Brazil 43.34 DNF
17 Beni Issler 51.54      Brazil 59.31 51.54
18 Guilherme Henrique Ribeiro Coelho 52.35      Brazil 1:09.43 52.35
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 55.13      Brazil 1:02.47 55.13
20 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 1:26.03      Brazil DNF 1:26.03
21 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
21 João Luiz Melo Novaes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.91   9.35    Brazil 8.86 7.91 11.95 10.97 8.22
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.86   12.53    Brazil 8.86 14.34 13.24 10.00 15.40
3 Felipe Cardim 13.16   14.08    Brazil 13.16 13.81 14.16 14.35 14.28
4 Enzo Mattos 13.89   18.69    Brazil 19.19 18.49 19.51 13.89 18.38
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 19.24   23.16    Brazil 19.24 19.43 26.03 24.03 26.06
6 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 14.78   24.50    Brazil 14.78 28.30 24.73 25.87 22.91
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 7/8 52:02      Brazil 7/8 52:02 DNS
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2/2 6:26      Brazil 2/2 6:26 DNS
3 Aharon Campoli Tono 2/2 16:26      Brazil DNF 2/2 16:26
4 Renan da Cunha Santos 2/2 18:03      Brazil DNF 2/2 18:03
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3/5 49:53      Brazil 3/5 49:53 DNS
6 Gabriel Silva dos Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' F L F B' R U2 L F D2 L2 U F2 U' L2 B2 D F2 D R2
A #2 D2 U2 L' R' D2 L' B2 D2 U2 L F2 U' L R2 D R' U R B2 F'
A #3 R B2 U2 F2 U' L' D' F' R' L' U2 B' D2 F2 B' L2 F' R2 F U2 L2
A #4 F R B L F' D' R B D R2 L D R2 D' L2 D F2 D R2 D2 L2
A #5 U2 L' B2 R' D2 R' B2 U2 F2 R' D' B' U B2 R U' B2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#1 B R2 B' U2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 L' B' D2 R2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 F' D L F R' D F2 L' B' U' F U2 R2 F R2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2
B #1 B2 U2 D2 B U D F' U' B R L2 F U2 F R2 F2 R2 L2
B #2 D2 B2 D U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 F' R F2 U' L' B F2 R B2 U
B #3 R F2 R B2 L U2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 B' R2 U2 F' D' B' L' F2 L
B #4 U' D R2 F R' L2 D2 B' L2 F' U F2 U F2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 D'
B #5 R2 F' U2 R2 D' L2 D2 F B2 R' F2 U' R2 U' B2 U B2 U2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D F2 D' L2 U B2 R' D U L' F R' D2 B2 U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 B2 L' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D F' L2 B F2 U' R2 D L B2
C #1 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 F D2 L' D R B2 R B' D U' F2
C #2 D2 B2 U F2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 F' R' U' L D' R F U' R' U' F
C #3 U R2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 D F2 U L' D B2 U2 R2 F D' R2 F D
C #4 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 L' F U2 L U2 R2 F U R' D' R
C #5 U D' R2 F2 R L' U' L2 B' R' U2 B2 R2 F2 B' L2 U2 B' U2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 U2 L D' F' U R F U' L2 U R' U'
C Ex#2 F' R2 L' U R' U2 D F R U2 B2 R' U2 L U2 D2 F2 R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L' B' L F2 U L U L2 D'
A #2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 D B D F' U' B2 L B2 F L' D
A #3 U B' L' D B' R F2 R2 F L U2 F2 U F2 R2 U F2 U D2 L2 U
A #4 R2 B D2 L2 R2 F D2 B2 L2 D2 F' D' L U2 L2 B' L R' D R' B2
A #5 B2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 B' L2 B D2 F' U' F2 L2 R' F' D' L' F D' B2
A Ex#1 B' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B' L2 F D' R2 B2 D2 F' L R D L U2
A Ex#2 U L' D' L2 F R2 F2 R' L B' L U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 D2 R'
B #1 B' U2 L2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 R2 D F' L2 R D L2 R B2 R D2
B #2 R2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F' R' D2 L' B R2 F' U F2
B #3 F R2 F' U2 B L2 F' U2 B R2 B2 L D B' R D' F R' F' D
B #4 R D2 L' F2 R D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U F L' R D2 L D' L' U B
B #5 L2 U2 F D2 B L2 R2 F R2 F' U' L' F D B' U2 F2 U' F' R2
B Ex#1 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 U R2 D2 U B' D2 U' B R' F2 D U' B D'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' B2 D R2 D F' R D L2 D2 L B2 F' U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L' U D2 F' U D2 F2 L' D' L2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U' F2 D R2
A #2 D' B2 D L2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 R D2 R U B D U' R B2 D'
A #3 L2 D B2 L2 D' U' F2 U' B2 R2 F2 L' F' L' D2 B2 R' B2 F L' D
A #4 R F' B2 L U L D2 B' R' F D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 D'
A #5 D2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 L B2 R2 B U B D B L2 R U' L' F'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 D' F' R' B' L' R2 D F L2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 U D2 R' D2 B' R2 B2 U2 R' L2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' U' R U2 R' U R' U' R2
A #2 U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U' R'
A #3 R' U' F' U' F' R U R U2 R2 F
A #4 U' R U' R2 F' U' R2 F R U R'
A #5 R U' R' U R U' R2 F U' F' R'
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 F U' R U' R' F U2 R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' F U' F2 R2 U2 F'
B #1 R U2 R' U R' F U' R2 U2 R' F'
B #2 F' U' F U2 R U' R' F U2 R2 U'
B #3 R' F U F2 U' R U R' U2 R2 F'
B #4 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R U R' U'
B #5 U' R' U F' R2 U' F' R' U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U' R F' R' U R' U R U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U R' U' F R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 R2 F U' F R U2 R' U2
A #2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R2
A #3 U2 R U' F U' R' U' R U' R U'
A #4 U R' F' U F U2 F R2 U' R U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R2 U' R' F U' F' R2
A Ex#2 F R U' R U R' F R U2 R' F'
B #1 U F U2 F U2 R U' R U' F U2
B #2 U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U' R U R
B #3 R U2 R' F' R2 F' U2 R U R U2
B #4 U R' U2 F U' R U' R' U' F U
B #5 U R U' R2 U' F' R U' R F R
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U F U' F2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' F R U' R' U' F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U F' U' R U R' U2 F U' F
A #2 R U' R2 U R F' U' R U2 R' U'
A #3 R' F R U' R U' R F U2 F U
A #4 F R U' R U' R2 F R U F' R2
A #5 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R F' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R' U' R2 U R F' U'
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 F R2 F' R U' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 F B' D2 B' L2 R' D R2 B2 U' B D' L2 R U Uw2 R2 F Uw2 L' F' U2 R2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 D B Uw B' L' F' Uw' Fw2 R' Fw Uw' R2 U
A #2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' D B2 U' D2 F2 L2 F' L B' D2 L2 R2 B' R' U B Rw2 Fw2 F' L' U2 B F Uw2 R F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 U' F Uw' L Uw2 Rw Uw L D B' R2 U'
A #3 D2 F R2 B L2 B' L2 D2 F2 U' R' U2 R2 F2 R2 L' U' R F2 Uw2 R' U D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 U' R' B2 R' Fw' R' U' Fw' F' D' Rw' F B2 Uw Rw' L' Fw2
A #4 R2 B U2 F2 R B2 U2 B' L2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 B U B' Rw2 U' R2 U' Fw2 Rw' L U B R2 Fw' D' Fw2 Uw L' F2 Uw R'
A #5 F' D2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 F D' F2 U B L B D2 F' L' F Rw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 B R2 D2 U Rw2 D Rw Fw2 B' D' Rw' D2 U2 Fw Rw2 R' Fw' D' Fw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R F2 R D2 B2 U2 R F L2 B D L2 B' D L D R' B' Fw2 R D2 Rw2 B D2 R' L B' Uw2 B Uw U' L' B D2 L' Rw' B U Fw Rw Uw2 L
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' D2 F' R' F' D2 B' U' D' B D2 F D' Uw2 F' L2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 U2 L Uw2 U2 R' Uw' R B Uw L' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R' F' U' Rw' D
B #1 F L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 D L U' R2 F' U' R2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 F' Rw2 U' B' U2 F Rw' Fw2 L' F' R' Uw R2 Fw Rw D2 Rw' U2 B'
B #2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R D2 L2 B' R2 L B2 D' F2 U2 Rw2 U2 F R Fw2 F L F Uw2 R' F Uw' Fw2 R' Uw' L' U D' F' Rw' Fw' D2 L' F
B #3 D B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 D' R2 U' B' U L B F2 U' B' D R F' Uw2 Fw2 R F R2 B Uw2 D2 B L2 F' R Uw L D B U Rw' R2 Uw' Fw F Rw' F Uw'
B #4 D' F2 B2 U' B2 U R2 L2 U' R' U' B' L U B' D' F' B2 L Rw2 D' L' Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 U R2 U Rw2 F2 L Fw R' L' D Fw2 B' Rw U' Fw Uw Fw2 U B2
B #5 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 U L2 D' L R D' F U' L R D2 F R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' F2 U' B F' U Rw2 F2 U' Rw' R' B R2 F2 U2 Uw Fw Uw Rw2 D2 R2 L' Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 U R F D2 B' F2 U' L' U2 B' L' Fw2 D Rw2 U2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 U B2 D2 U Rw D2 F2 U L B Fw' Uw' Rw2 R' D Rw U'
B Ex#2 F' U' L U' R D2 F D R B2 R B2 F2 R U2 L U2 L2 F2 Rw2 B D Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F R2 B L' B Rw L2 F2 Uw' Fw' U D2 B Rw' D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 U L' D B D2 F2 D' R' B' F U2 Fw Uw
A #2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 D' B2 D R2 U L U R2 U' R U' R B R' U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 F L' U R2 B2 D2 R' U B' F U' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 F L' U2 F R' D2 L U' L2 D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 D' R F2 U2 F' D' F' D L' B D Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' B' L2 F2 D2 U' F U2 F L F2 U2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 R' U2 B' F' D F' L' R' B' D2 F U2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 B2 U F2 U' F2 L2 R2 D R' D L' B F' L2 R' U' L2 F R2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 B D2 B2 U2 R2 F' L' D2 B2 D R U' L U F' D Fw
A Ex#2 B' U2 F' D2 F D2 R2 B U2 R2 B' U' R U R2 F U2 R' B2 U F' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' B2 U L R F2 D' F D2 F2 L' B R2 D
A #2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U' L2 D' U' L B R D' L2 D' U2 B' F2 R F'
A #3 R2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L D' F2 D' R B2 F U2 L' F2
A #4 B' R2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' D B2 L F D' L' D R B D
A #5 B' U D2 R' D F D' F2 L' B2 R2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 D R' L' U B' U' L2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 B' F2 R2 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 L D R2 D2 F L2 U' B2 F' R2 F'
B #1 B' U2 B' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F R2 U' L' B D B D2 R2 B2 U L'
B #2 D B2 L2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 L' B' U L U' R D U2 L' D2
B #3 B' L2 F' R2 F D2 B2 F' D2 F' L D B L D2 U' L U L2 D
B #4 D L2 F2 R' D2 B' L D R2 B' R2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 U'
B #5 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 R U' F' R U2 L2 F2 D2 F' D
B Ex#1 B2 U' L D2 B' R' D R' F2 U L2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2
B Ex#2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 L' B2 L U2 L R2 U' F' D2 B L' D B2 F D2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B D2 U2 R B2 F' L F2 U L'
A #2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 D L R F2 R' F L' D' L2 R' B2 D
A #3 D2 R' D2 L B2 L F2 D2 R' D2 L2 U' B F' R D B F2 U2 B' U2
A #4 U2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 U' F2 D R2 B2 L' B2 R' B' U R F D' L2 F'
A #5 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L R' B2 D' U' R' F U B' U2 R' F L2
A Ex#1 D' F2 U F2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' F D B' D B' R F U2 B' R2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 B' U B2 D' R2 B' U2 B' L' B F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B D' B R U' B R2 D R' L U2 B2 R' B2 D2 R D2 R2 B2
A #2 D B2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 B2 U' F2 D B D R D U R F' L' U2 F2
A #3 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 L2 U D2 F' U2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 L F2
A #4 U' F2 L B2 U2 R' F L' D F B2 U2 D2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2
A #5 L2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 B D' B2 F D2 R B' D2 B' L' B'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D L2 F2 D' U2 F2 U' B2 L2 R D B' U L' R' D F2 L
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 R U' R' D2 F' D B R' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' L R' L' U' L' R' U B'
A #2 L R B' U' R B' L U' L U R
A #3 B U L' B' L R L' U' R' L' U'
A #4 B L U B L B U' R U' B R
A #5 B L B' R U B U' L' B' U R
A Ex#1 U B L' R L U' R B' R B L'
A Ex#2 R B L' R B' U' R' L B' U' R'
B #1 U L U' R' U' L U' L B' R' U'
B #2 B U B U' R U' L U' R' B' R'
B #3 L B' R L R U' L R B' U R'
B #4 B L R U R B U' B' U' L U'
B #5 B L R' B U R' B' R' L' R U'
B Ex#1 B L B L U' R' U B' R U R
B Ex#2 U L U L B U R' B' L R' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L U' B' U' R L R L B'
A #2 U R B L' R' B L B L R' L
A #3 U B L B U R B' L' U B L'
A #4 R U R B' R' U B' U' L B L'
A #5 L B L B L R' B' R' U R L
A Ex#1 R B U B' R U B R' U' R L'
A Ex#2 L B U B' U L R U' B R' L
B #1 L R B U' B' U' R L' U R' U'
B #2 L R U' B L' R' L B U L' B'
B #3 U B L R' B' L' R U' L R U
B #4 R B R L' R' U B' R L' B L'
B #5 R B R' U B L B' R L U B
B Ex#1 U R B L' B U' R' U' R' L' U'
B Ex#2 B R U' L' U' B U L' U' B L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B R' U' B' L U' B' U' B
A #2 L B L' U R' U R B' L' R' U
A #3 U B L' B U R L B' R' L' B
A #4 L U R U B' U L U' R B L'
A #5 B L B R U R' L' R L' R L'
A Ex#1 R U B L' R B L R U' L B
A Ex#2 R L B' R' L' B U' B' R L B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2) / (-5,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-4)
A #5 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-1)
B #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #5 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-5,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (2,-2) / (4,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-2,-3)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 B R2 B' L2 B' F2 L2 F2 L' U B2 R' U B2 L D2 B' U2 Fw Uw U2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D F L U' B2 D' U L2 B U L R' Fw Uw' L2 R' D2 R' F2 L D2 R' D2 U2 R' D' R F D' R2 F' U B' D L' Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F' D2 F' R2 B L2 D2 F L U2 B D F2 L2 U2 L' D F2 Rw Uw F2 D R2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 B2 L F D' B U L' B2 U' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw L B2 D2 R U2 L2 R' U2 L2 D2 B' R B U' B F2 U2 B2 L' B Rw' Uw' U' F2 D' L2 F2 L2 D U2 L2 R' B' R2 B' D U F' L2 D B' R Fw Uw R2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 U2 F U2 F U' F' R F' U2 L2 D' F' U' L' D' Rw Uw' F R2 D2 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 U' L D' B F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F D' Fw Uw2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 R2 D R' D2 F' U' F2 U B2 D2 L R2 Fw' D' B2 U' R2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 L' F' R F' R' D B L2 F' U Fw Uw' F2 D' B2 U' F2 D R2 F2 D R' B2 F' D L D' B L2 B' L Uw' B U2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 F L2 B' D' F' D2 F' D L' D2 L2 B2 U' Rw' Uw2 R2 D L2 D B2 D' B2 F2 D L' B' D2 L2 R U L2 B' D R' B Uw D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' D' F' L B' F' R F2 R Fw' Uw U F2 U' L2 B2 U F2 D' B2 F2 U2 B L2 F L' D' F2 U2 F D U Rw' Uw2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B U2 B2 L F D' B' U' F R2 B L2 U2 L2 B' U2 B' F2 D' R D' L U R2 B F R D F2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D L2 D F2 D B2 D2 L B2 R U L F' L R D L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F B' R' F2 D' B' R B2 L F' U2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 D' R2
A #2 U B2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 U' B2 L2 B F' D' B D U' F R B' L' Fw' B2 L' D2 U2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 R' D F2 D2 U B L' U2 R' B2 D Rw Uw D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 R U2 R2 F L F2 R2 D' L' B D L2 R Fw Uw2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 L2 D F' R' U2 R' B' D2 U B' D' Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 F R' D B2 U' R F' D F2 D2 L F Uw' L2 F2 D U F2 D B2 L2 D R2 B F' D' F L F R' B' L2 F' R2 Uw2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' R' F2 D B F2 L' B D L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 D B' D' L2 D B' U' F D R' D' Fw Uw' F2 R2 U2 L2 B' F' D2 R2 F2 L' D' L F R' F2 U F R F L' Uw2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 L R2 D' F2 U2 B' R2 F L' U R' D Rw2 B2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 U' F' R2 B U' L' R B2 F2 D R2 Uw' F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 B' R U2 L D F2 U' L F' L2 Fw Uw2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 U B' U' B' U L R F' Rw2 Uw' D2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D L2 U' R' B2 F D B2 D' R2 F2 D B' U Rw Uw B2 D R2 D B2 R2 D L2 D2 R B' U2 L' R2 F2 U L' D L R Fw' Uw' D' F2 D U2 F2 U R2 D F' D B R D B' L B L U2 B2 Rw' Uw' R2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 B' U' R' B R' F' L U2 F L' L2 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' F' R U2 R2 D' U2 L F D U' F Uw L2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L D' B R' U L2 R2 F2 R' B' Rw2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D U2 B2 U' L2 D B L' R2 D' R' D2 U' B F2 R2 F Uw
B #1 F2 R' B2 U2 L R' D2 R F2 R' B L' F' L' B2 D L2 U B2 U2 R Fw Uw' B2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 U B2 D2 B' R F' L2 F2 L B2 U2 F2 R2 U' Rw Uw2 D R2 U2 F2 D' R2 D B2 U2 L' F2 U' R2 D B' U' F2 R U' L' Fw' Uw2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 F' R' F2 D' F' L' U R' B2 D2 R2 U B2 L2 R2 D' F2 D F2 U F L' R D2 F U' B2 F2 R' D2 B' Rw' Uw' D B2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 D B U F' R B' D2 B' R2 F' R' D Rw Uw2 R2 F L2 B L2 F' L2 D2 L2 F L D' R' U2 B' R F' U2 B' U Fw' L2 B2 L' B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 D R' F U' F2 U B R' F2 Uw2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 F L2 F U L2 B U' L D' U R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 D' B' R' D' R' B' R B2 F D2 U R Fw' B2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 L2 F U L2 F2 R F L' U L R U' Fw' U' R2 B2 U B2 F2 R2 U R F' L R B' L' F L2 B2 U' L U' Fw Uw B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' F U2 L' R' B' D2 U L2 B D2 U2 L' Fw' F2 U L2 D2 F2 D R2 D' R2 D R' U' B' F' L' R' B F2 L2 R' B2 Uw' B2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D R2 B' L B D' F R D2 B D' L B Uw L B2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 R U' R' F' D2 R2 B2 D' L B D R Fw' Uw' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 L' D' F D L' U' F' R2 F L Fw' Uw2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' R D' B' F R2 U L' R' F' Rw2 Uw D2 B' L2 F L2 F L2 D2 L2 F' L D2 R2 U' R U' F L D2 Rw U' L2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 F' L' D' B F' U' L R F D' U2 Rw' Uw
B #2 U' B2 D R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 R' F' U R B' D U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 U2 R2 U' L F2 U2 R2 D' L R2 U B2 Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 B2 D2 L U' R D' L U' L2 U Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2 F' L R2 U' R F' L R2 U F2 D2 Rw' Uw' R2 F D2 B' L2 D2 F L2 F D2 F' R' B2 D R2 F' R U B F2 L' Fw Uw2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' F2 R F2 D' L' B2 D' B R F' D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 D U2 F2 L2 D' R' D F R2 U' L R' U L Uw' U2 R2 F D2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 L B U' L' D2 F R2 B2 F D2 R2 Fw' Uw' L2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 F D2 F2 D2 F2 L' D L2 F U' R U' R' F' R Fw' Uw2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' D' R2 U L B' U' B2 F U' Rw' L2 B D2 B' L2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 R' D2 B F U2 R' F' U' B2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L F2 R2 D2 R D2 R2 B' D2 B D B' R F' U' R2 D Rw' Uw' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 U2 B2 D L F2 L2 D2 B F D' R' F' D Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 D' U' F' L' D U B' U2 F' R' D' R2 U2 Fw Uw U' R2 F2 U B2 U' R2 U' F2 U R D2 U' R' B F' L B F2 D' U' Rw' Uw F2 D R2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 U F L R B2 D L' B' L' B2 L Fw' Uw R2 U2 L D2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R D B D R' U R2 B D' L2 R U Rw2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 F D2 B R B2 D' U2 L R U' F2 R2 B U2 R2 B U2 B D2 U R F' D L' D2 L2 B R2 F L D' Fw' D' R2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 F D R B2 L F U' R2 U R2 F Rw2
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto    Brazil
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.98   40.71   56.52 1:41.78 34.94 29.98 30.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.31   9.26   7.31 9.94 12.66 8.99 8.85
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.59   11.44   9.59 12.15 11.23 10.94 13.54
First round 19 10.40   12.12   12.73 10.40 11.77 12.84 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.21   3.23   2.21 3.95 3.01 6.15 2.72
Second round 3 2.47   3.17   2.47 5.57 2.89 3.87 2.74
First round 9 2.62   4.12   3.28 5.28 3.79 2.62 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.39   43.69   44.91 40.79 45.38 48.27 39.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.29   17.00   18.53 18.11 14.29 19.27 14.35
Combined First round 9 16.77   18.94   DNF 17.88 16.77 16.97 21.97
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:58.04   2:13.20   1:58.04 2:24.15 2:15.00 2:19.34 2:05.25
Skewb Second round 21 13.07   14.62   15.55 14.20 13.07 18.29 14.12
First round 22 8.85   13.63   14.49 16.48 8.85 12.37 14.02
Square-1 Combined First round 15 38.45     38.45 51.72
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.37   14.65   13.10 16.83 14.02 21.40 10.37
First round 20 11.23   12.30   12.74 11.23 11.78 12.38 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.14   5.47   5.40 6.29 5.88 5.14 5.14
First round 24 2.60   6.32   7.89 6.18 4.97 2.60 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 36.97   43.55   52.13 36.97 43.92 43.92 42.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 5:21.99   DNF   DNF 5:21.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.72   23.98   26.41 22.74 27.94 22.79 22.72
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:02.54     2:02.54 2:21.05
Skewb Final 6 3.02   4.89   3.02 3.82 6.56 4.37 6.49
Second round 6 4.91   5.53   5.44 5.95 5.27 5.87 4.91
First round 12 5.13   8.08   7.87 5.13 7.36 9.00 11.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 16:26     DNF 2/2 16:26
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.26   11.24   9.26 13.19 12.79 10.37 10.55
First round 8 9.68   10.37   11.75 9.94 9.68 11.30 9.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:02.55   DNF   2:18.54 2:02.55 DNF
First round 5 2:26.38   DNF   DNF 2:26.38 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 48.67   55.39   DNF 53.49 1:02.59 48.67 50.09
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.05   29.02   34.41 26.90 25.74 24.05 1:09.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:56.68     DNF 1:56.68
André Kui    Brazil
André Kui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 41.01   45.20   50.40 1:40.15 41.01 43.85 41.35
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.81   10.03   10.69 10.11 9.29 8.81 11.76
Second round 11 9.39   11.02   13.62 11.58 11.55 9.39 9.94
First round 7 9.85   10.35   10.62 13.78 10.41 10.03 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.86   51.37   1:09.63 51.54 46.86 47.41 55.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.49   15.90   16.14 13.74 DNF 17.83 13.49
Combined First round 4 14.09   15.31   15.43 14.72 15.79 14.09 15.97
Andrey Arthur Sousa e Silva    Brazil
Andrey Arthur Sousa e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.34   27.04   29.28 28.38 26.94 25.80 22.34
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.83   8.82   7.83 8.37 9.12 8.96 9.28
Second round 7 7.04   10.30   7.04 10.30 9.44 11.16 11.15
First round 3 7.24   9.66   13.17 7.24 9.36 9.65 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.54   3.29   2.63 2.54 3.42 5.50 3.82
Second round 12 2.39   4.46   2.39 3.50 8.20 4.85 5.02
First round 8 2.78   3.99   2.78 3.77 4.40 3.80 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.76   40.19   44.18 41.64 40.22 38.71 35.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.85   15.89   16.93 19.23 14.85 15.57 15.17
Combined First round 6 14.51   15.94   17.91 17.30 15.60 14.92 14.51
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:15.68   1:21.38   1:22.69 1:19.74 1:21.71 1:23.53 1:15.68
Skewb Final 2 2.72   3.91   2.72 3.78 5.33 3.59 4.37
Second round 3 3.51   4.64   3.51 4.88 3.97 5.08 6.00
First round 6 4.49   6.22   8.06 5.27 5.34 4.49 14.91
Square-1 Final 2 8.86   12.53   8.86 14.34 13.24 10.00 15.40
Combined First round 2 8.39   12.63   13.53 23.86 14.89 9.48 8.39
Arthur Jeffery Santanna    Brazil
Arthur Jeffery Santanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.85   28.32   29.88 27.34 27.75 40.24 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.11   9.82   10.03 9.83 9.11 13.14 9.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:09.30     1:11.40 1:09.30
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:09.79     DNF 3:09.79
Skewb First round 30 18.62   24.69   18.62 25.90 23.59 24.59 25.89
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:26.03     DNF 1:26.03
Arthur Kui    Brazil
Arthur Kui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 25.00   28.70   27.68 31.43 25.00 28.95 29.46
First round 47 21.59   24.58   24.43 26.74 24.05 21.59 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.57   12.97   10.57 9.57 17.35 19.70 10.98
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.27   12.21   13.79 13.42 11.47 11.74 11.27
Second round 8 9.54   10.34   10.97 12.68 9.98 9.54 10.07
First round 18 10.56   12.04   14.05 10.56 10.93 11.80 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.61   3.36   2.61 3.54 4.04 3.61 2.93
Second round 8 2.90   4.03   2.90 3.18 5.80 4.26 4.65
First round 11 3.38   4.34   3.50 5.77 3.38 3.93 5.58
Augusto Lemos Lores    Brazil
Augusto Lemos Lores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.87   26.00   23.87 28.68 28.94 25.40 23.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.06   5.87   6.59 6.13 5.32 5.06 6.16
First round 20 4.02   5.50   4.02 6.02 7.72 5.82 4.67
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.81   15.97   15.21 13.81 15.39 21.45 17.30
First round 27 14.13   15.61   15.48 15.32 16.02 14.13 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.89   6.35   4.89 6.03 6.97 6.76 6.27
First round 23 4.93   6.17   9.16 6.25 6.85 4.93 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.99   1:08.02   1:06.76 1:04.23 53.99 1:14.23 1:13.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.71     32.71 33.00
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:38.03   1:44.79   2:04.68 1:39.22 1:38.03 1:41.31 1:53.84
Skewb Second round 15 4.87   8.94   4.87 9.28 8.49 22.62 9.04
First round 17 9.12   11.19   11.72 13.13 11.28 9.12 10.58
Square-1 Combined First round 9 20.55   27.08   29.03 20.55 27.61 24.59 32.40
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves    Brazil
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:02.03   1:10.24   1:18.18 1:07.21 1:02.03 1:19.23 1:05.33
Skewb First round 34 22.32   32.51   33.94 35.67 22.32 37.42 27.91
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.50   13.79   12.60 15.22 14.69 12.50 14.09
First round 22 13.78   14.40   13.78 13.90 14.76 14.55 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.13   6.56   5.13 7.10 6.64 5.94 7.54
First round 21 4.48   5.51   5.54 4.48 5.26 5.74 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:18.76     1:29.33 1:18.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.75     35.05 31.75
Skewb Second round 19 8.02   10.23   8.02 10.33 14.93 10.24 10.12
First round 15 8.57   9.56   10.01 9.77 14.25 8.57 8.89
Square-1 Combined First round 17 51.54     59.31 51.54
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.31   17.13   14.51 13.31 18.53 18.34 18.85
First round 36 17.04   19.24   19.58 18.45 19.69 21.31 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.43   4.96   3.43 5.37 3.65 5.86 10.07
Second round 11 3.69   4.43   4.50 3.69 4.78 4.57 4.22
First round 14 3.63   4.68   5.29 4.24 4.75 3.63 5.05
Skewb Final 10 3.77   5.88   3.94 3.77 9.46 4.23 10.71
Second round 9 2.43   6.01   6.85 5.56 DNF 5.62 2.43
First round 8 5.65   6.87   7.63 6.43 6.56 12.61 5.65
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.75   9.05   9.58 8.94 7.75 8.63 10.97
Second round 1 7.80   8.01   8.20 7.80 8.02 7.80 8.72
First round 4 7.94   9.87   11.14 7.94 9.10 9.37 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.46   2.58 2.20 2.59 3.27 1.75
Second round 5 2.04   3.55   2.04 9.39 3.71 3.88 3.05
First round 1 1.72   2.36   2.25 4.89 3.10 1.74 1.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 30.37   41.07   44.98 30.37 45.62 48.60 32.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.96   14.18   15.26 12.02 16.23 15.25 11.96
Combined First round 3 13.54   14.93   14.53 15.79 13.54 14.46 19.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:12.21   1:20.34   1:12.21 1:32.36 1:30.21 1:12.49 1:18.31
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.70   1:14.77   1:19.86 1:09.70 1:30.04 1:12.32 1:12.14
Skewb Final 7 3.77   5.18   6.07 3.77 5.20 4.27 41.93
Second round 4 2.26   4.65   2.26 6.33 4.80 5.89 3.25
First round 1 3.44   3.91   3.45 4.54 3.44 3.74 6.48
Camila dos Santos Souza    Brazil
Camila dos Santos Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:35.28   1:56.49   1:49.33 2:45.02 1:35.28 1:37.37 2:22.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 41.18   50.17   DNF 41.18 54.37 53.53 42.61
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.34   42.12   33.87 31.34 34.49 DNF 57.99
Davi de Andrade Iácono    Brazil
Davi de Andrade Iácono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.90   14.27   12.90 13.63 17.83 16.25 12.93
First round 25 12.48   14.88   17.56 13.46 14.76 12.48 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.57   5.48   6.82 6.20 2.57 5.35 4.90
First round 15 3.57   4.73   3.69 5.08 5.41 3.57 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:26.08     1:26.08 1:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.38   35.55   29.38 38.65 38.55 45.65 29.46
Skewb Final 3 2.19   4.15   2.19 3.56 3.06 5.82 9.56
Second round 1 3.97   4.25   4.18 3.97 8.79 4.10 4.47
First round 2 3.49   4.01   4.56 4.50 3.97 3.49 3.55
Square-1 Combined First round 16 43.34     43.34 DNF
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.98   10.13   8.98 10.76 9.64 13.29 10.00
Second round 9 9.78   10.79   10.97 9.78 10.90 11.74 10.49
First round 9 7.87   10.43   9.71 11.94 11.26 7.87 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.91   4.62   4.78 3.91 4.31 7.10 4.78
First round 3 2.59   3.21   2.59 3.25 3.28 3.10 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.28   34.57   30.28 31.11 35.59 37.65 37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 13.29   18.74   19.91 19.39 13.29 18.13 18.70
Combined First round 5 13.39   15.83   15.77 18.58 15.48 16.24 13.39
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:36.24   1:40.63   1:38.77 2:02.65 1:41.19 1:36.24 1:41.92
Elton Lopes Pereira Junior    Brazil
Elton Lopes Pereira Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.11   51.04   1:14.51 40.50 37.11 DNF 38.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.03   14.34   13.42 14.73 14.87 17.87 13.03
Emerson Gomes de Menezes    Brazil
Emerson Gomes de Menezes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.47   23.51   25.28 22.47 23.60 24.43 22.51
First round 42 19.71   23.10   32.88 23.16 21.46 19.71 24.68
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.91   8.84   7.91 10.48 9.41 8.64 8.47
Second round 2 6.74   8.30   6.74 9.99 6.81 10.49 8.11
First round 2 7.69   9.07   11.49 8.63 7.69 9.47 9.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.48   2.67   2.03 1.91 4.55 4.06 1.48
Second round 2 1.32   2.65   1.32 4.34 3.17 2.88 1.89
First round 2 1.15   2.54   2.24 2.68 1.15 DNF 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.29   39.87   39.78 33.29 43.41 42.73 37.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:10.87   DNF   2:10.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.55   16.47   20.65 13.76 17.93 13.55 17.72
Combined First round 7 14.34   16.28   14.34 18.00 15.04 16.74 17.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:09.77   1:16.55   1:12.92 1:18.85 1:09.77 1:17.88 1:55.06
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.67   1:03.54   1:01.47 1:05.09 1:04.05 1:08.59 59.67
Skewb Final 8 3.79   5.36   3.79 6.79 6.31 4.55 5.23
Second round 7 5.06   5.72   5.06 8.83 5.62 5.86 5.68
First round 5 5.52   5.80   5.52 5.80 5.94 5.70 5.90
Square-1 Final 4 13.89   18.69   19.19 18.49 19.51 13.89 18.38
Combined First round 4 9.64   16.55   21.88 16.88 19.10 13.68 9.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 52:02     7/8 52:02 DNS
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.31   10.39   12.25 10.23 9.79 8.31 11.14
Second round 10 9.40   10.99   10.26 11.99 11.06 9.40 11.66
First round 11 8.92   10.99   10.06 12.38 8.92 10.53 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 30.99   39.92   35.82 30.99 1:18.92 48.70 35.23
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:06.16   1:14.89   1:18.24 1:06.86 1:28.26 1:19.56 1:06.16
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.43   17.00   15.66 17.61 18.89 17.73 15.43
First round 34 16.93   18.88   22.88 16.93 17.34 19.39 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.12   8.75   5.12 9.12 8.82 8.32 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:11.89     1:11.89 1:27.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.39   36.95   29.39 50.23 36.36 32.16 42.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:08.92     3:22.51 2:08.92
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:04.54     2:04.54 2:10.26
Skewb First round 26 10.86   15.86   27.58 17.27 10.86 13.81 16.49
Square-1 Combined First round 10 28.07   32.19   35.29 28.07 41.18 28.51 32.76
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.33   36.00   40.57 30.33 42.16 33.01 34.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 15.26   21.56   17.18 25.33 15.26 22.16 37.85
Fabrício M. de Carvalho    Brazil
Fabrício M. de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.78   31.19   33.45 33.32 29.98 26.78 30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.99   8.91   9.20 9.21 13.36 6.99 8.31
Felipe Augusto da Silva Cruz    Brazil
Felipe Augusto da Silva Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.00   27.12   27.10 24.00 30.13 33.97 24.12
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.86   13.54   12.92 11.86 12.62 15.35 15.08
First round 24 13.49   14.73   13.49 14.53 14.27 15.78 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.54   4.59   3.54 3.90 5.31 4.56 5.34
First round 13 3.21   4.52   4.28 5.88 3.21 4.37 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 57.15   1:01.87   1:13.88 57.68 59.71 57.15 1:08.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.53     34.53 53.95
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:43.74   1:57.69   1:59.90 1:43.74 2:19.95 1:54.72 1:58.44
Skewb Final 5 4.04   4.69   4.04 4.13 6.50 4.18 5.76
Second round 11 5.52   6.63   6.02 7.89 5.52 8.34 5.98
First round 10 6.19   7.05   6.19 7.49 6.84 6.83 7.60
Square-1 Final 3 13.16   14.08   13.16 13.81 14.16 14.35 14.28
Combined First round 3 12.20   15.00   12.20 13.99 18.27 12.98 18.02
Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner    Brazil
Felipe de Araújo Gmeiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.92   24.07   30.27 19.92 23.24 26.83 22.15
First round 39 17.37   21.97   22.81 17.37 21.48 21.61 24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.71   12.51   32.58 4.71 12.64 17.46 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:51.50     1:51.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 56.64     DNF 56.64
Flavio Peres Leite Neto    Brazil
Flavio Peres Leite Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 53.43   1:16.67   1:14.98 1:29.58 1:21.77 53.43 1:13.26
Gabriel Afonso dos Santos    Brazil
Gabriel Afonso dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.03   47.87   1:13.41 1:06.75 35.93 40.94 27.03
Gabriel Carrillo    Brazil
Gabriel Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.57   45.52   45.42 55.97 36.57 46.32 44.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.82   13.05   13.78 13.74 5.82 11.64 14.24
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.95   23.46   20.95 25.68 22.27 26.40 22.42
First round 40 19.68   22.30   25.96 21.84 20.79 24.28 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.52   6.48   8.42 5.82 3.52 6.92 6.69
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 28.71   31.55   33.30 28.88 33.63 28.71 32.47
Gabriel Silva dos Santos    Brazil
Gabriel Silva dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.34   16.71   15.34 17.02 17.25 15.87 18.42
First round 35 17.06   18.89   19.41 17.06 17.30 19.95 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.29   7.10   6.35 11.00 5.29 8.36 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:45.17     1:57.84 1:45.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:44.72   DNF   3:44.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.63   36.56   42.84 27.63 36.24 49.10 30.61
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:02.33     2:06.27 2:02.33
Skewb Final 11 4.04   6.16   5.36 4.04 6.01 DNF 7.12
Second round 8 2.89   5.74   2.89 5.91 5.00 6.67 6.32
First round 9 4.60   6.90   4.60 6.81 6.47 7.74 7.42
Square-1 Combined First round 13 33.50     48.63 33.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.79   29.59   27.60 29.21 31.97 32.47 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.71   10.07   9.93 10.52 6.71 15.17 9.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.83   9.99   8.98 12.37 11.10 8.83 9.88
Second round 5 8.59   10.14   9.83 11.72 9.93 10.66 8.59
First round 6 8.95   10.28   8.95 9.98 9.26 12.08 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.85   3.75   3.71 3.72 3.83 2.85 3.91
Second round 9 1.80   4.08   1.80 3.73 4.35 4.50 4.16
First round 12 3.96   4.48   4.69 4.74 4.02 3.96 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.33   48.00   54.11 44.75 52.52 46.74 42.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.14   21.30   22.51 18.14 26.01 18.26 23.14
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:38.28   1:46.08   2:11.48 1:38.28 1:40.06 1:42.95 1:55.23
Skewb Second round 16 6.17   9.07   15.26 10.08 6.58 10.54 6.17
First round 11 7.20   8.01   7.20 10.34 7.54 8.46 8.04
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Guilherme Henrique Ribeiro Coelho    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Ribeiro Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:09.49   1:16.43   1:09.49 1:14.35 1:26.73 1:22.09 1:12.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 41.02     41.02 55.45
Square-1 Combined First round 18 52.35     1:09.43 52.35
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.82   12.03   12.83 12.83 13.55 10.42 8.82
First round 12 9.73   11.31   12.94 11.85 11.94 9.73 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.26   3.07   3.78 3.29 2.74 2.26 3.17
Second round 1 1.35   2.64   1.35 2.48 2.66 5.19 2.77
First round 4 1.36   3.41   2.74 6.77 1.36 3.49 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.36   48.35   50.04 44.97 44.36 54.50 50.05
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:36.19   1:53.85   1:47.21 2:06.90 2:00.27 1:36.19 1:54.07
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.51     30.51 51.19
Heiki Saga Koike    Brazil
Heiki Saga Koike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.81   22.74   DNF 21.07 20.95 15.81 26.19
First round 46 17.77   23.98   17.77 20.02 25.84 26.74 26.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.21   6.98   DNF 7.64 5.60 5.21 7.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 51.85     51.85 1:01.25
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:43.22     3:14.29 2:43.22
Skewb Second round 17 9.15   9.66   9.63 10.44 9.31 9.15 10.05
First round 20 9.34   13.13   11.31 9.34 14.61 14.18 13.91
Square-1 Combined First round 11 23.81   36.53   23.81 1:34.81 31.31 37.81 40.48
Italo Barduche Nicacio    Brazil
Italo Barduche Nicacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 42.92   53.85   1:00.56 1:10.79 54.35 46.63 42.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.12   12.38   13.73 14.39 8.12 11.57 11.84
Skewb First round 28 18.73   20.36   18.73 19.10 19.59 22.40 22.72
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93   9.32   10.56 11.30 8.81 7.93 8.60
Second round 4 7.79   9.25   8.55 7.79 9.61 10.83 9.59
First round 5 9.51   10.26   13.27 9.51 10.38 10.69 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.93   3.02   2.56 DNF 2.95 3.54 1.93
Second round 7 1.66   3.75   1.66 3.20 4.62 6.18 3.44
First round 10 1.43   4.25   3.61 5.65 1.43 3.48 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.05   44.75   42.87 42.05 54.36 42.80 48.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.62   NR 10.33   SAR 11.80 9.47 8.62 10.51 11.02
Combined First round 1 10.77   11.37   11.52 10.77 11.75 10.83 12.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 49.14   54.07   54.22 52.71 1:08.50 49.14 55.27
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:23.53     2:23.53 2:52.87
Skewb Second round 22 12.81   15.72   12.81 17.66 14.17 15.32 27.39
First round 23 12.96   13.94   12.96 15.65 13.11 13.05 20.56
Square-1 Combined First round 19 55.13     1:02.47 55.13
Jeferson Borges Soares    Brazil
Jeferson Borges Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 40.60   45.02   43.22 46.36 40.60 DNF 45.48
Jenifer Michaeli    Brazil
Jenifer Michaeli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:14.86   1:51.64   2:31.32 1:32.79 1:14.86 1:46.21 2:15.93
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.99   16.58   12.99 16.63 16.78 16.75 16.37
First round 29 14.79   16.76   19.87 14.79 17.11 17.90 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.22     1:23.73 1:12.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.35   38.25   42.74 24.35 28.52 43.48 1:01.21
Skewb Second round 18 6.21   9.70   9.25 9.45 6.21 DNF 10.39
First round 16 7.20   9.73   9.86 8.56 7.20 10.77 18.67
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.58   17.98   20.02 16.58 17.02 20.91 16.91
First round 28 14.27   15.62   16.29 14.27 14.61 15.95 17.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.16   58.95   1:05.41 54.95 52.16 1:05.02 56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.90     1:05.63 34.90
Skewb Second round 24 10.44   16.98   19.73 14.43 17.82 10.44 18.69
First round 24 12.97   14.58   14.61 15.85 14.88 14.26 12.97
João Luiz Melo Novaes    Brazil
João Luiz Melo Novaes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 46.46   50.53   54.73 46.46 48.16 1:40.91 48.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 15.50   24.88   17.51 35.88 21.24 36.51 15.50
Skewb First round 29 11.01   20.71   DNF 11.01 16.45 26.72 18.96
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto    Brazil
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.19   18.20   23.04 20.46 15.20 18.95 15.19
First round 30 12.78   16.95   15.98 17.34 12.78 18.28 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.64   7.51   4.64 7.33 6.30 11.48 8.89
First round 22 4.35   5.54   4.98 7.21 4.35 7.66 4.42
Kevin Mazieiro    Brazil
Kevin Mazieiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.14   21.67   13.14 25.73 18.08 21.21 30.09
First round 41 18.46   22.85   18.46 26.72 18.86 39.54 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.78   DNF   6.95 DNF 3.78 DNF 5.32
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.95   10.30   11.45 9.56 9.89 8.95 13.42
Second round 12 9.06   11.09   9.65 9.06 10.81 12.81 14.82
First round 16 8.22   11.62   11.89 8.22 11.65 11.32 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.98   4.56   4.79 4.79 4.71 4.18 3.98
Second round 10 3.02   4.14   3.02 4.33 6.52 4.11 3.97
First round 7 2.38   3.85   2.38 4.24 5.02 2.82 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.49   52.29   59.71 53.81 44.49 52.17 50.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:37.79   DNF   4:37.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.39   22.40   22.88 28.92 21.73 18.39 22.60
Skewb Final 4 3.76   4.50   5.30 4.52 4.27 3.76 4.72
Second round 5 4.29   5.49   5.01 15.57 4.29 6.42 5.03
First round 3 3.83   4.03   6.51 3.83 4.00 4.14 3.96
Lara P. Velho Costa    Brazil
Lara P. Velho Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.81   13.46   17.76 10.81 15.34 12.44 12.59
First round 21 13.27   14.39   13.27 14.06 14.22 15.95 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.25   8.59   8.38 7.50 4.25 9.89 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:20.80     1:20.80 DNF
Skewb First round 31 10.14   25.16   41.31 26.17 10.14 20.63 28.68
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos    Brazil
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 52.40   1:18.32   1:26.90 52.40 1:08.28 1:19.78 1:28.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 17.37   24.71   39.51 20.06 17.37 23.35 30.73
Leonardo Caramez Henrique    Brazil
Leonardo Caramez Henrique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 58.61   1:15.99   DNF 1:29.13 1:18.00 1:00.83 58.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.32   17.46   25.10 11.23 9.32 34.71 16.05
Leonardo de Almeida Pereira    Brazil
Leonardo de Almeida Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.96   43.13   52.70 46.89 33.96 45.21 37.30
Leonardo Henrique Mariano    Brazil
Leonardo Henrique Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.89   41.19   45.09 43.57 29.89 38.37 41.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.64   11.43   25.74 10.60 7.64 9.93 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:18.73     1:27.13 1:18.73
Skewb First round 32 6.93   25.22   14.17 44.18 DNF 6.93 17.32
Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino    Brazil
Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.02   19.21   21.40 19.96 23.68 16.26 16.02
First round 48 18.69   24.92   22.20 18.69 24.83 28.07 27.72
Leonardo Sousa Schmidt    Brazil
Leonardo Sousa Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:05.88   1:12.19   1:12.90 1:16.72 1:06.95 1:30.43 1:05.88
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.45   12.28   13.76 10.45 13.45 10.52 12.86
Second round 3 7.93   8.91   8.84 7.93 10.25 8.46 9.44
First round 10 9.03   10.63   11.31 10.15 11.55 10.44 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.71   5.01   5.05 7.58 4.71 4.89 5.08
First round 16 4.06   4.83   4.54 6.11 4.34 5.60 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.41   36.72   44.02 36.15 32.41 36.86 37.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:13.50   DNF   DNF 5:00.59 3:13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.55   17.44   19.63 14.55 18.62 17.58 16.13
Combined First round 8 14.86   18.51   14.86 18.28 19.28 20.03 17.97
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.04   1:08.84   1:04.04 1:09.38 1:07.19 1:09.95 1:13.89
Skewb Second round 14 6.82   8.48   7.45 12.17 8.73 6.82 9.26
First round 18 8.09   11.61   12.44 12.30 12.57 10.08 8.09
Square-1 Combined First round 7 24.45   25.32   25.02 24.54 26.41 24.45 28.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Locachevic    Brazil
Lucas Locachevic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.78   23.96   29.16 28.70 22.29 19.78 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.41   DNF   8.50 11.12 DNF DNF 6.41
Luigi Giovanni Azor de Freitas    Brazil
Luigi Giovanni Azor de Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 56.66   1:09.80   56.66 1:15.37 1:25.84 1:00.21 1:13.81
Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado    Brazil
Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.54   34.62   30.65 DNF 38.41 27.54 34.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.84   11.60   12.00 13.51 7.84 12.64 10.17
Marco Scandella    Brazil
Marco Scandella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 38.48   41.38   40.58 43.65 39.90 DNF 38.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.92   14.36   14.27 17.11 6.92 20.35 11.71
Skewb First round 27 12.52   16.25   DNF 13.09 18.77 12.52 16.90
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.66   15.24   12.66 15.57 15.57 22.16 14.59
First round 31 15.04   17.06   15.04 15.62 18.88 17.20 18.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.51   1:03.76   58.99 57.51 1:12.13 1:26.25 1:00.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 40.21     40.21 44.19
Skewb Second round 13 7.17   8.00   7.17 10.24 8.36 8.05 7.58
First round 13 6.10   8.66   8.71 6.10 7.48 12.43 9.80
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.41   27.69   27.91 30.04 34.63 21.41 25.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.48   6.63   5.48 6.21 7.70 7.89 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:46.80     DNF 1:46.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 49.65     53.19 49.65
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 33 19.40   30.27   19.40 20.75 37.65 32.40 37.70
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.92   11.27   11.58 9.92 11.99 13.18 10.24
First round 13 9.16   11.32   11.20 11.17 11.58 9.16 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.29   46.98   46.33 46.08 40.29 48.53 52.37
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:07.18   1:24.46   1:39.29 1:24.40 1:25.60 1:23.37 1:07.18
Square-1 Final 5 19.24   23.16   19.24 19.43 26.03 24.03 26.06
Combined First round 5 21.35   22.87   21.89 21.35 23.87 27.24 22.84
Miguel Novais Marques    Brazil
Miguel Novais Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.45   24.96   25.96 28.34 22.45 23.60 25.31
Nícolas Figueira de Oliveira    Brazil
Nícolas Figueira de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.35   44.96   56.90 39.13 55.54 40.22 34.35
Patrick Domingues Quintela    Brazil
Patrick Domingues Quintela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.93   29.38   27.40 20.93 DNF 27.43 33.31
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.75   31.55   36.39 30.72 29.56 25.75 34.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.01   17.56   16.18 19.25 20.95 13.01 17.24
Combined First round 2 12.75   13.34   13.04 12.85 12.75 14.13 17.39
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.17   1:10.28   1:14.91 1:02.17 1:14.49 1:06.72 1:09.63
Skewb Final 9 4.22   5.68   4.22 6.56 4.98 6.46 5.61
Second round 10 2.52   6.13   2.52 12.07 5.79 6.58 6.01
First round 7 6.15   6.78   7.82 6.31 6.21 6.15 8.17
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.28   11.99   11.53 10.28 12.25 14.66 12.18
First round 23 11.41   14.56   12.20 20.01 11.46 11.41 24.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.76   6.22   3.76 7.22 9.90 6.49 4.95
First round 19 3.22   5.41   3.22 5.54 6.28 5.40 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 55.00   57.02   56.10 55.00 59.71 57.65 57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:54.71   DNF   1:54.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.91   16.19   17.72 15.77 16.31 16.48 14.91
Combined First round 10 16.46   19.18   18.73 22.70 17.83 20.98 16.46
Square-1 Final 6 14.78   24.50   14.78 28.30 24.73 25.87 22.91
Combined First round 6 18.09   23.31   25.68 26.77 18.09 22.69 21.57
Pedro Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.64   11.85   11.61 14.62 11.23 12.72 9.64
First round 17 9.12   11.84   13.62 12.40 9.12 11.35 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.70   7.81   5.93 11.30 4.70 10.66 6.83
First round 17 4.21   4.97   4.83 5.38 7.52 4.69 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.80   59.27   57.95 56.94 1:02.91 49.80 1:12.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.89   DNF   1:10.89 DNF DNF
First round 1 1:02.28   DNF   1:02.28 1:10.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.28   21.81   29.81 15.28 24.38 20.70 20.35
Combined First round 12 17.91   19.38   21.39 17.91 18.40 22.34 18.35
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:25.67   1:35.04   1:55.88 1:25.67 1:42.83 1:29.87 1:32.41
Skewb Second round 23 12.29   16.38   20.24 23.17 14.25 14.66 12.29
First round 21 9.40   13.19   21.31 9.40 12.97 10.16 16.43
Square-1 Combined First round 14 38.34     45.21 38.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 6:26     2/2 6:26 DNS
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.30   19.20   19.01 25.11 19.05 18.30 19.55
First round 37 16.24   21.19   26.50 19.15 17.93 16.24 32.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.40   9.47   10.25 6.40 17.45 8.52 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:17.30     1:17.30 1:23.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:17.42   DNF   5:04.25 4:17.42 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 40.91   45.57   44.59 48.78 40.91 49.09 43.35
Skewb Second round 20 9.70   13.95   14.94 9.70 12.51 15.04 14.40
First round 19 6.99   12.43   15.43 6.99 13.24 13.69 10.37
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.83   18.75   15.83 16.85 19.70 19.70 21.29
First round 33 16.45   18.54   18.28 18.31 19.04 16.45 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.72   6.81   7.37 5.52 4.72 8.76 7.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:23.37   4:41.08   4:30.29 4:23.37 5:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 47.60     49.43 47.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 18:03     DNF 2/2 18:03
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.59   16.77   18.87 16.42 14.59 22.87 15.01
First round 32 14.57   17.88   20.31 14.57 17.41 17.44 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.36   10.41   6.96 7.39 16.89 6.36 17.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:07.30   1:20.27   1:14.92 1:07.30 1:19.70 1:26.20 1:27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 40.11     45.75 40.11
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.55   1:14.54   1:21.23 1:11.38 1:11.02 1:22.11 1:08.55
Theo Sampaio Andrade    Brazil
Theo Sampaio Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.75   19.86   17.75 19.87 21.31 18.39 23.66
First round 38 18.35   21.75   21.61 21.48 18.35 23.10 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.27   9.44   8.53 10.28 7.27 9.91 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:55.86     DNF 1:55.86
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:04.19     2:15.27 2:04.19
Skewb First round 25 11.89   14.80   13.15 17.14 14.78 11.89 16.46
Thiago Fernandes Marcelo    Brazil
Thiago Fernandes Marcelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 47.01   50.88   1:02.48 47.77 50.47 47.01 54.40
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.09   11.97   10.42 10.73 10.09 16.25 14.77
First round 15 11.06   11.52   11.86 11.37 12.10 11.06 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.47   3.73   3.96 3.17 4.75 4.07 2.47
Second round 4 2.58   3.49   2.58 3.19 8.84 2.80 4.49
First round 6 1.67   3.80   6.00 3.70 1.67 4.19 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.80   46.01   42.80 52.10 45.69 46.70 45.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:48.68   DNF   2:48.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.74   22.65   34.43 21.05 17.74 23.80 23.11
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:17.94   1:30.48   1:31.94 1:36.17 1:29.26 1:30.23 1:17.94
Skewb Final 12 4.13   6.96   4.13 7.64 8.92 5.86 7.39
Second round 12 4.54   6.89   4.54 7.45 7.19 7.61 6.02
First round 14 7.59   9.49   7.91 7.59 10.31 15.96 10.24
Square-1 Combined First round 8 17.74   25.68   19.54 34.88 31.40 17.74 26.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.30   8.41   7.30 7.32 9.70 8.22 11.58
Second round 6 7.43   10.16   7.43 9.13 8.90 DNF 12.46
First round 1 7.48   8.51   12.25 9.82 8.17 7.55 7.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.93   2.89   2.60 1.93 4.40 3.95 2.12
Second round 6 1.80   3.68   1.80 2.43 5.07 4.44 4.18
First round 5 1.47   3.56   2.93 4.61 1.47 4.98 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.54   38.97   37.24 42.89 36.77 48.29 31.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.99
First round 3 1:57.37   2:30.20   2:20.10 1:57.37 3:13.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.06   17.04   15.06 15.19 18.53 17.77 18.16
Combined First round 11 17.25   19.36   20.20 20.61 18.49 17.25 19.38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 31.54   37.45   38.45 37.31 36.58 31.54 44.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:07.58   1:23.53   1:07.58 1:25.91 1:26.37 1:18.31 1:33.93
Skewb Final 1 2.59   3.32   NR 2.69 2.59 5.74 3.54 3.72
Second round 2 3.70   4.51   5.25 3.79 3.70 5.26 4.50
First round 4 3.30   4.25   3.50 3.30 4.53 4.72 7.07
Square-1 Final 1 7.91   9.35   8.86 7.91 11.95 10.97 8.22
Combined First round 1 7.75   9.25   7.75 9.91 8.77 9.90 9.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 49:53     3/5 49:53 DNS
Victor Matheus do Nascimento    Brazil
Victor Matheus do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.13   20.37   21.69 19.84 19.59 23.44 17.13
First round 43 15.16   23.36   28.38 26.45 19.38 15.16 24.25
Vinicius Angel Bernasconi    Brazil
Vinicius Angel Bernasconi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.81   37.95   36.34 27.81 30.65 46.85 53.26
Vinícius Pascoal    Brazil
Vinícius Pascoal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.72   12.31   11.67 13.17 14.65 10.72 12.09
First round 14 10.00   11.37   11.18 12.85 10.00 11.68 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.51   7.16   5.51 10.10 8.38 5.92 7.19
First round 18 4.46   5.38   4.85 4.63 6.66 6.73 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.44   1:02.13   1:06.39 59.19 1:06.95 53.44 1:00.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.79   27.81   39.68 24.79 24.90 29.24 29.29
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:45.25     2:45.25 2:53.10
Vinicius Zerbinatto da Silva    Brazil
Vinicius Zerbinatto da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.20   34.79   28.39 38.65 26.20 38.48 37.51
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.29   14.77   15.43 14.51 14.37 16.17 14.29
First round 26 13.27   15.32   13.27 14.86 16.84 14.27 18.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.56   21.92   22.48 20.56 23.15 21.72 21.57
Yan Rodrigues Rocha    Brazil
Yan Rodrigues Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.49   22.81   21.49 21.87 27.87 23.40 23.15
First round 44 20.39   23.67   23.91 23.99 23.11 20.39 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.45   6.86   6.91 8.59 4.45 5.99 7.68