SBU Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-23  USA, Stony Brook, New York SBU Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Justin Mallari 8.43  Jonah Crosby 8.49  Chris Choi 8.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Kymberlyn Calderon 2.62  Santino Maiorino 2.89  Jordan Vogel 3.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 29.36  Chris Choi 30.75  Justin Mallari 34.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Jonah Crosby 1:01.35  Chris Choi 1:01.96  Frank Zhou 1:04.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 12.28  Parker Trager 14.55  Andrew Bae 14.82
 Pyraminx  Parker Trager 2.74  Daniel Gutierrez 3.87  Saransh Grover 3.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gutierrez 6.23   7.98    USA 6.23 10.47 7.77 7.08 9.09
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.30   8.06    USA 7.30 9.83 7.46 9.42 7.31
3 Chris Choi 7.06   8.67    USA 8.36 8.74 10.40 7.06 8.91
4 Jonah Crosby 8.39   8.78    USA 8.65 9.05 10.75 8.63 8.39
5 Frank Zhou 8.08   9.13    USA 11.06 9.54 8.59 9.25 8.08
6 Justin Mallari 7.66   9.30    USA 7.66 8.85 15.43 8.92 10.14
7 Samuel Fang 7.04   9.31    USA 8.55 16.38 7.04 11.01 8.37
8 Owen Brooks 8.57   9.53    USA 9.66 9.76 8.57 14.05 9.16
9 Andrew Bae 8.78   9.63    USA 11.11 9.01 8.78 9.73 10.15
10 Jason Zheng 9.40   9.71    USA 9.86 9.58 9.40 17.71 9.70
11 Carson Widjaja 9.79   10.40    USA 9.91 10.00 9.79 11.30 12.43
12 Louis N. Truong 9.04   10.73    USA 11.72 12.03 9.99 10.47 9.04
13 Brandon Delacruz 9.87   10.83    USA 13.80 11.52 9.98 10.99 9.87
14 Parker Trager 8.98   10.89    USA 13.81 10.32 8.98 9.58 12.76
15 Arin Khare 10.10   11.18    USA 13.05 10.10 10.39 11.59 11.57
16 Santino Maiorino 10.03   11.28    USA 11.37 10.03 13.88 11.36 11.11
17 Jihu Mun 8.90   11.34    USA 13.05 13.69 10.40 8.90 10.58
18 Alex Niedland 10.03   11.35    USA 10.03 10.78 12.70 18.86 10.58
19 Bilal Rashidzada 11.26   11.48    USA 11.40 11.73 11.32 11.26 14.14
20 James Donahue 10.92   11.52    USA 12.72 12.25 10.96 11.34 10.92
21 Connor Yau 10.02   12.04    USA 10.02 15.84 10.75 14.28 11.09
22 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.15   12.05    Australia 11.36 11.15 13.66 12.38 12.41
23 Saransh Grover 10.05   12.82    India 10.05 13.83 10.87 13.86 13.77
24 Jordan Vogel 9.72   12.92    USA 12.39 9.72 13.94 13.74 12.63
25 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 11.71   13.01    USA 14.06 12.85 11.71 12.11 15.70
26 Luke Robles 10.78   13.03    USA 13.71 12.74 13.49 12.85 10.78
27 Javin Ohara 11.31   13.26    USA 14.12 11.31 12.44 13.21 14.77
28 Jedidiah Chung 12.12   13.38    USA DNF 15.42 12.49 12.12 12.23
29 Nate Strout 11.11   13.52    USA 13.48 13.39 14.66 13.68 11.11
30 Evan Cedeno 11.72   13.62    USA 11.96 13.02 11.72 17.22 15.87
31 Mike McNeill 11.74   13.94    USA 11.78 16.17 11.74 13.86 16.61
32 Jacob Leshnower 11.54   13.98    USA 18.65 11.54 13.01 15.64 13.28
33 Joseph Guzman 13.11   14.07    USA 14.78 13.56 13.88 13.11 17.18
34 Henry Zhang 12.66   14.10    USA 12.98 15.74 13.57 12.66 DNF
35 Harry Larson 12.72   14.13    USA 12.99 14.85 16.96 14.55 12.72
36 Andy Mrose 12.76   14.17    USA 12.76 15.08 14.35 13.07 DNF
37 Jonathan Chu 12.44   14.33    USA 14.19 12.99 15.83 15.82 12.44
38 Matthew Tian 12.48   14.49    USA 12.48 17.95 17.41 13.03 13.03
39 Carlos Reyes 13.28   15.02    Philippines 13.28 23.21 15.80 15.33 13.92
40 Kevin Le 14.35   15.17    USA 15.91 15.25 15.25 15.01 14.35
41 Ammaar M. Shariff 11.67   15.24    USA 15.27 16.72 13.73 19.81 11.67
42 Asa Fleischer 14.53   15.36    USA 15.93 15.40 18.36 14.74 14.53
43 Dylan Ackley 11.38   15.43    USA 17.97 13.58 11.38 20.17 14.75
44 Nicholas Ta 14.57   15.54    USA 14.57 15.11 16.88 16.79 14.73
45 Patrick Chen 14.57   15.97    USA 15.59 15.77 14.57 18.05 16.56
46 Guijun Zhang 14.77   16.19    China 14.77 15.58 16.24 21.93 16.76
47 Edward Shen 15.32   16.19    USA 15.32 15.37 18.37 17.72 15.49
48 Avery Vallarta 15.10   16.54    USA 17.55 16.63 18.63 15.10 15.43
49 Leonardo Valdivia 12.81   16.58    USA 12.81 17.67 18.99 16.07 16.01
50 Daniel Goldstein 16.53   17.12    USA 17.19 17.51 17.17 16.53 16.99
51 Oliver Victor Fife 15.59   17.52    USA 17.55 17.68 19.30 17.32 15.59
52 Kyle Morales 11.06   17.64    USA 19.62 20.60 16.13 11.06 17.16
53 Harshvardhan Shinde 15.85   17.67    India 16.41 19.41 18.78 17.82 15.85
54 Andrew Jongwoo Park 15.55   17.77    USA 20.68 16.39 16.24 15.55 21.53
55 Sophia D'Ambrosio 15.92   17.93    USA 17.65 19.26 16.89 22.35 15.92
56 Jayden Lin 14.23   17.95    USA 23.41 14.23 19.61 18.46 15.79
57 Zander Casale 16.68   18.24    USA 16.68 21.05 18.51 18.01 18.21
58 Jasper Chu 15.44   18.28    USA 15.44 19.75 21.72 16.81 18.29
59 Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩) 15.36   18.45    USA 18.41 23.11 21.43 15.52 15.36
60 Timothy Lin 13.98   18.69    USA 13.98 20.09 17.06 DNF 18.92
61 Aidan Murphy 17.51   18.73    USA 17.62 DNF 18.47 20.10 17.51
62 Zitian Chen 14.41   18.93    USA 14.41 23.98 18.17 21.17 17.44
63 Joel Tang 13.69   19.08    USA 13.69 17.55 21.81 32.39 17.88
64 David Noh 15.42   19.50    USA 17.66 15.42 21.85 19.00 26.00
65 Rye Antonio 13.25   19.89    USA 13.25 22.25 21.40 16.76 21.51
66 Patrick Farrell 16.97   20.56    USA 25.42 20.26 16.97 22.16 19.26
67 Kaitlyn Cheung 16.61   20.81    USA 16.61 21.15 19.54 28.12 21.75
68 Krishiv Das 18.85   21.17    USA DNF 24.99 19.13 18.85 19.39
69 Ethan Tracey 16.88   21.31    USA 20.62 24.61 24.02 19.30 16.88
70 Mark Abraham 14.35   21.44    USA 19.38 22.04 44.17 22.91 14.35
71 Achira Jet Wong 18.23   21.45    USA 20.44 22.89 25.17 21.01 18.23
72 Josh Borra 20.26   21.84    USA 23.30 20.52 21.69 25.62 20.26
73 Joshua Wong 20.06   22.16    USA 23.44 26.49 20.06 21.25 21.79
74 Luhai Tang 17.37   22.28    Canada DNF 25.33 20.64 17.37 20.86
75 Luca Fong-Causone 19.50   22.42    USA 22.17 19.50 DNF 22.59 22.49
76 Evan Aronson 21.08   22.81    USA 21.08 30.12 22.12 23.04 23.28
77 Luca DelCore 20.46   23.08    USA 20.46 22.45 21.41 31.31 25.39
78 Matthew Marin 18.64   23.61    USA 18.64 24.68 21.65 26.38 24.51
79 Karson Chen 21.53   23.62    USA 23.65 33.92 23.12 21.53 24.09
80 Dylan Young 17.81   23.73    USA 25.58 18.96 17.81 26.66 31.56
81 Alan Yao 19.93   23.80    USA 22.78 19.93 33.83 25.64 22.97
82 Ashley Liew 21.28   24.32    USA 23.30 26.21 23.45 21.28 31.44
83 Aidan Hamilton 20.03   24.65    USA 25.53 20.03 28.28 25.53 22.90
84 John Park 22.64   24.79    USA 24.89 24.20 38.19 22.64 25.29
85 Ishan Guzraty 22.17   24.88    USA 28.70 22.17 28.95 23.40 22.53
86 Joshua L. Yagupsky 22.24   25.21    USA 26.94 24.52 22.24 24.18 29.75
87 Felix Gerzon 21.25   25.31    USA 24.78 26.27 24.88 21.25 DNF
88 Kavyan Purohit 21.87   25.73    USA 26.88 21.87 27.98 28.07 22.32
89 Bryce Kenny 21.89   26.21    USA 23.90 30.10 21.89 31.19 24.62
90 William McKinstry 23.19   26.42    USA 27.07 29.75 23.19 24.92 27.28
91 Sean Gonzalez 21.94   26.47    USA 21.94 32.76 30.40 25.87 23.14
92 Michael Wolf-Sonkin 23.09   27.41    USA 24.49 28.42 30.17 23.09 29.32
93 Lakshman Kumar 25.87   27.63    USA DNF 28.24 28.76 25.89 25.87
94 Michael Pasquale III 26.28   27.76    USA 28.36 28.31 26.28 26.60 48.20
95 Madhusudan Venkatakrishnan 20.59   28.55    USA DNF 25.16 20.59 33.19 27.30
96 Renatto Cornejo 25.27   28.63    USA 29.28 35.34 25.27 28.95 27.65
97 Giuseppe Amato 27.54   28.94    USA 27.54 30.83 28.48 30.19 28.14
98 Ishaaq Khan 17.07   29.56    USA 31.45 25.85 17.07 40.47 31.38
99 Jayden Doshi 28.29   29.62    USA 30.79 29.97 30.30 28.58 28.29
100 Bennett Leselrod 13.79   30.09    USA 33.12 33.91 24.28 32.86 13.79
101 Austin Reed 26.55   30.29    USA 33.81 29.76 27.29 26.55 DNF
102 Adrian Paluch 27.21   30.34    USA 31.30 38.92 27.21 32.16 27.55
103 Shuaib Hashemi 28.30   30.78    USA 33.28 29.05 28.30 30.00 41.67
104 Thomas Mathew 24.23   31.29    USA 24.23 32.17 29.38 DNF 32.31
105 Matthew Tompkins 28.09   32.54    USA 32.61 28.09 36.94 35.24 29.77
106 Charles Friedland 28.64   32.86    USA 31.94 28.64 DNF 35.52 31.12
107 Matayo Muwonge 25.59   36.51    Canada 34.26 45.22 37.89 37.39 25.59
108 Landon Wang 33.19   36.96    USA 33.19 34.64 42.75 41.64 34.59
109 Gabriella Almonte 33.70   37.49    USA 33.70 37.41 38.70 1:22.16 36.36
110 Stefan Volpitta 32.55   39.62    USA 32.55 33.70 44.42 41.37 43.80
111 Ollintzin Mortera 33.86   39.87    USA 33.86 43.84 45.07 35.44 40.33
112 Nox Jornales 32.21   40.62    USA 38.52 44.36 44.96 38.98 32.21
113 Abigail Morales 35.11   42.96    USA 42.05 51.65 50.68 35.11 36.15
114 Miles Ramnarace 39.37   43.62    USA 47.62 41.61 39.37 49.97 41.64
115 Isabella Papandrea 41.55   44.94    USA 47.28 41.55 42.67 44.88 52.06
116 Katrina Duran 40.22   46.41    USA 1:18.92 40.22 43.76 50.58 44.90
117 Justin Kwok 44.11   48.22    USA 50.49 44.11 52.26 44.99 49.17
118 Christian Balewski 42.09   48.28    USA 42.09 50.76 1:03.01 44.10 49.97
119 Neil Harvey 41.33   48.96    USA 41.33 45.83 45.49 55.57 56.80
120 Steven Carino 50.67   53.10    USA 56.11 51.41 50.67 1:03.01 51.79
121 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 50.30   1:00.06    India 57.50 1:00.23 1:08.28 50.30 1:02.44
122 Dominick Papandrea 49.27   1:06.46    USA 49.27 1:00.29 1:27.46 1:21.03 58.07
123 Jake Gilbert 53.53   1:07.70    USA 1:04.43 2:11.75 53.53 1:10.82 1:07.86
124 Yusuf Hashemi 1:01.76   1:14.96    USA 1:26.22 1:19.43 1:12.42 1:01.76 1:13.03
125 Miles Meloni 1:15.27   1:21.80    USA 1:20.50 1:27.87 1:51.38 1:15.27 1:17.03
126 Kevin Leto 1:26.93   2:27.12    USA 3:02.83 DNF 1:26.93 2:33.66 1:44.87
127 Ava Monello 14.86   DNF    USA 16.23 18.04 14.86 DNF DNS
128 Jay Blechman 26.40   DNF    USA 26.40 DNF 33.67 27.99 DNS
129 Arav Hemrajani 37.46   DNF    USA DNF DNF 37.46 37.67 40.15
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gutierrez 7.55   8.31    USA 7.73 9.44 9.01 8.19 7.55
2 Frank Zhou 7.90   8.35    USA 7.90 8.28 8.76 8.00 9.99
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.36   8.66    USA 9.12 9.76 7.36 7.49 9.36
4 Jonah Crosby 8.65   8.98    USA 8.65 9.35 DNF 8.82 8.76
5 Justin Mallari 6.43   9.01    USA 6.43 10.51 8.67 9.49 8.88
6 Chris Choi 8.46   9.10    USA 8.46 11.77 9.12 8.95 9.22
7 Jason Zheng 8.37   9.93    USA 8.37 10.33 9.83 9.64 11.44
8 Parker Trager 8.47   9.94    USA 9.80 10.89 8.47 10.32 9.70
9 Owen Brooks 9.13   10.29    USA 10.16 10.73 9.13 11.08 9.97
10 Arin Khare 9.49   10.29    USA 10.31 9.49 11.57 9.98 10.57
11 Andrew Bae 7.64   10.36    USA 11.36 8.54 7.64 11.18 12.44
12 Samuel Fang 9.72   10.36    USA 9.72 10.57 10.14 11.03 10.37
13 Jihu Mun 9.91   10.57    USA 10.52 10.40 10.79 9.91 10.94
14 Louis N. Truong 8.91   10.62    USA 11.32 11.07 9.73 11.05 8.91
15 Alex Niedland 8.67   11.15    USA 10.28 11.09 12.08 8.67 12.50
16 Santino Maiorino 9.17   11.17    USA 11.17 11.24 11.10 9.17 12.21
17 Carson Widjaja 9.29   11.20    USA 11.00 9.29 12.47 13.16 10.12
18 Brandon Delacruz 9.65   11.33    USA 9.65 12.14 14.38 10.91 10.95
19 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 10.24   11.33    USA 14.33 10.97 10.24 12.15 10.88
20 Javin Ohara 9.21   11.58    USA 12.36 11.09 9.21 12.03 11.61
21 Luke Robles 11.17   11.83    USA 11.17 17.88 12.50 11.77 11.21
22 Jordan Vogel 9.92   12.04    USA 11.68 14.24 9.92 DNF 10.20
23 Henry Zhang 9.65   12.07    USA 11.61 13.45 12.36 12.24 9.65
24 Bilal Rashidzada 11.64   12.38    USA 12.42 11.64 12.40 12.87 12.31
25 James Donahue 11.38   12.47    USA 12.70 11.38 12.85 11.87 16.69
26 Jedidiah Chung 10.58   12.79    USA 13.43 12.29 10.58 14.71 12.65
27 Nate Strout 9.75   12.80    USA 13.90 9.75 14.62 11.24 13.25
28 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 10.15   12.87    Australia 10.15 12.24 12.64 13.74 14.24
29 Jacob Leshnower 12.17   12.90    USA 13.33 12.46 12.17 15.62 12.90
30 Saransh Grover 10.80   13.12    India DNF 12.95 11.01 15.41 10.80
31 Jonathan Chu 12.65   13.46    USA 15.08 12.74 12.65 14.51 13.12
32 Harry Larson 10.65   13.49    USA 13.76 10.65 14.36 15.38 12.35
33 Andy Mrose 10.74   13.61    USA 16.29 12.15 14.47 14.20 10.74
34 Connor Yau 11.24   13.64    USA 15.40 11.24 13.21 14.71 12.99
35 Mike McNeill 11.90   13.78    USA 15.49 11.90 12.73 17.09 13.11
36 Nicholas Ta 13.03   13.90    USA 13.18 13.83 18.19 14.70 13.03
37 Joseph Guzman 12.15   14.08    USA 17.07 12.15 15.07 14.06 13.12
38 Kyle Morales 12.99   14.35    USA 13.68 14.43 12.99 14.94 17.07
39 Carlos Reyes 12.51   14.63    Philippines 21.50 12.51 16.02 14.39 13.49
40 Kevin Le 13.14   15.03    USA 15.17 16.51 13.14 16.16 13.76
41 Andrew Jongwoo Park 14.82   15.50    USA 23.21 15.47 15.95 15.07 14.82
42 Matthew Tian 12.55   15.54    USA 18.60 17.07 12.55 14.48 15.06
43 Patrick Chen 15.26   15.71    USA 15.28 16.45 16.35 15.50 15.26
44 Oliver Victor Fife 14.23   15.83    USA 15.40 14.23 15.49 16.61 17.02
45 Timothy Lin 11.54   15.86    USA 19.62 11.54 15.47 16.02 16.08
46 Leonardo Valdivia 14.91   15.96    USA 14.96 14.91 17.57 16.12 16.79
47 Evan Cedeno 15.32   16.30    USA 16.54 15.37 16.99 15.32 19.92
48 Ammaar M. Shariff 15.83   16.87    USA 19.83 16.55 17.26 15.83 16.80
49 Guijun Zhang 13.12   17.37    China 13.12 14.58 18.45 19.79 19.09
50 Daniel Goldstein 16.36   17.38    USA 20.84 16.36 17.43 16.72 17.99
51 Asa Fleischer 12.85   17.42    USA 20.15 25.49 12.85 16.25 15.86
52 Zitian Chen 12.52   17.62    USA 16.37 18.26 18.24 12.52 19.14
53 Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩) 14.77   17.67    USA 18.66 16.00 18.35 14.77 22.36
54 Avery Vallarta 14.99   17.68    USA 14.99 19.19 15.99 17.86 DNF
55 Edward Shen 16.69   18.11    USA 19.13 16.69 16.82 19.22 18.39
56 Jayden Lin 17.12   18.62    USA 17.12 17.64 19.30 21.21 18.93
57 Jasper Chu 17.59   19.17    USA 22.07 18.56 17.59 20.14 18.80
58 Harshvardhan Shinde 16.75   19.19    India 18.14 18.21 21.23 24.94 16.75
59 Aidan Murphy 17.12   20.66    USA 22.99 17.12 18.16 DNF 20.82
60 Zander Casale 17.21   21.17    USA 17.21 21.97 20.02 23.05 21.51
61 David Noh 13.21   21.32    USA 22.05 21.20 13.21 20.70 22.45
62 Joel Tang 13.72   21.99    USA 19.31 13.72 1:33.69 22.28 24.37
63 Sophia D'Ambrosio 17.02   24.39    USA 17.02 DNF 18.48 20.11 34.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 7.53   8.43    USA 9.27 8.55 8.16 7.53 8.58
2 Jonah Crosby 6.74   8.49    USA 6.74 8.98 9.41 7.09 9.96
3 Chris Choi 7.83   8.67    USA 7.83 8.64 9.43 8.73 8.63
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.15   8.68    USA 8.15 8.44 10.43 8.33 9.26
5 Jason Zheng 9.14   9.43    USA 9.27 9.52 10.19 9.14 9.50
6 Daniel Gutierrez 7.82   9.49    USA 7.82 8.93 8.89 DNF 10.65
7 Andrew Bae 8.12   9.96    USA 10.71 9.46 12.77 8.12 9.71
8 Owen Brooks 9.25   10.60    USA 9.25 9.49 10.08 13.62 12.23
9 Arin Khare 10.06   10.67    USA 10.06 10.51 11.07 10.44 11.47
10 Louis N. Truong 9.42   10.82    USA 15.96 10.44 9.42 9.92 12.09
11 Santino Maiorino 9.29   10.91    USA 11.22 10.05 16.33 9.29 11.45
12 Alex Niedland 8.53   11.04    USA 11.38 8.53 10.81 24.51 10.94
13 Parker Trager 8.39   11.14    USA 11.15 8.59 13.67 8.39 16.73
14 Jihu Mun 9.58   11.27    USA 11.48 9.58 12.47 10.71 11.62
15 Samuel Fang 8.64   11.44    USA 11.61 8.64 10.70 DNF 12.02
16 Frank Zhou 9.19   12.19    USA 11.94 9.19 DNF 9.35 15.27
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gutierrez 1.69   2.64    USA 1.69 5.94 2.75 2.30 2.88
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.37   2.78    USA 2.44 2.17 1.37 4.13 3.74
3 Chris Choi 2.60   2.82    USA 2.87 2.70 3.25 2.90 2.60
4 Samuel Fang 2.06   2.90    USA 5.13 2.61 3.85 2.06 2.24
5 Owen Brooks 2.63   2.92    USA 2.63 7.08 2.78 2.84 3.15
6 Jordan Vogel 2.62   3.09    USA 2.83 2.62 3.42 4.03 3.01
7 Nate Strout 2.82   3.38    USA 2.95 2.82 4.07 3.12 6.27
8 Santino Maiorino 1.87   3.50    USA 3.39 3.38 1.87 3.73 4.65
9 Carson Widjaja 2.67   3.57    USA 2.67 3.36 3.47 3.89 4.72
10 Andrew Bae 3.30   3.84    USA 3.35 3.68 9.72 4.48 3.30
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.03   3.87    Australia 3.78 4.13 3.71 5.12 3.03
12 Jihu Mun 3.46   3.95    USA 4.01 3.51 3.46 4.34 4.57
13 Arin Khare 2.97   4.04    USA 3.48 4.83 4.40 2.97 4.23
14 Alex Niedland 2.53   4.13    USA 3.24 4.70 5.53 4.45 2.53
15 Kevin Wilson 3.70   4.14    USA 3.70 4.62 3.83 4.59 4.00
16 Patrick Farrell 3.42   4.19    USA 3.42 4.80 5.48 3.64 4.13
17 Jason Zheng 3.23   4.45    USA 4.67 6.49 3.23 4.88 3.81
18 Luke Robles 3.46   4.45    USA 3.46 6.15 3.74 4.66 4.94
19 Dylan Ackley 3.59   4.54    USA 3.59 4.63 4.30 4.69 5.17
20 Joseph Guzman 3.89   4.59    USA 4.27 4.77 4.73 5.25 3.89
21 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 3.60   4.64    USA 3.60 3.92 6.57 5.77 4.22
22 Jonathan Chu 3.79   4.70    USA 4.11 4.54 3.79 5.45 DNF
23 Andy Mrose 4.14   4.74    USA 4.62 4.75 4.14 6.59 4.86
24 Ava Monello 3.61   4.77    USA 3.66 5.04 3.61 5.95 5.61
25 Michael Pasquale III 3.97   4.78    USA 6.57 4.44 5.33 3.97 4.56
26 Ammaar M. Shariff 4.39   4.99    USA 4.41 6.35 5.04 5.51 4.39
27 Harry Larson 3.68   5.04    USA 4.50 DNF 4.26 6.37 3.68
28 Krishiv Das 3.38   5.13    USA 5.66 3.38 3.64 9.45 6.09
29 Aidan Murphy 4.47   5.13    USA 4.90 4.68 7.23 5.80 4.47
30 David Noh 4.84   5.16    USA 4.93 4.84 5.61 4.94 DNF
31 Jayden Lin 4.27   5.25    USA 6.59 6.33 4.90 4.27 4.51
32 Oliver Victor Fife 4.86   5.29    USA 5.08 5.38 5.47 4.86 5.42
33 Connor Yau 2.04   5.30    USA 2.04 5.25 6.32 5.35 5.30
34 Louis N. Truong 4.31   5.30    USA 6.11 6.51 4.62 5.18 4.31
35 Kevin Le 3.62   5.35    USA 3.62 8.42 4.19 6.44 5.42
36 Evan Cedeno 5.13   5.36    USA 7.59 5.80 5.14 5.13 5.14
37 Avery Vallarta 3.91   5.62    USA DNF 6.17 4.05 3.91 6.64
38 Matthew Tian 4.80   5.70    USA 6.88 5.79 5.93 4.80 5.37
39 Henry Zhang 4.28   5.73    USA 8.11 4.28 5.46 5.82 5.90
40 Harshvardhan Shinde 4.91   5.79    India 4.91 7.36 6.36 5.83 5.17
41 Rye Antonio 3.46   5.87    USA 6.49 5.15 3.46 6.63 5.96
42 Nicholas Ta 3.95   5.87    USA 3.95 6.50 6.46 6.31 4.85
43 Brandon Delacruz 4.89   5.93    USA 6.28 6.47 5.59 4.89 5.93
44 Joel Tang 4.14   6.07    USA 5.95 4.51 7.76 4.14 8.70
45 Matthew Marin 4.91   6.09    USA 4.91 6.58 7.22 6.65 5.04
46 Luca DelCore 5.62   6.23    USA 6.49 8.84 5.62 6.05 6.15
47 Mike McNeill 3.61   6.26    USA 5.87 5.04 3.61 7.87 13.33
48 Kyle Morales 3.74   6.32    USA 5.80 8.05 3.74 6.58 6.59
49 Bilal Rashidzada 4.12   6.32    USA 4.12 6.59 6.70 6.34 6.03
50 Jasper Chu 4.75   6.32    USA 5.85 5.15 7.96 11.06 4.75
51 Leonardo Valdivia 4.09   6.39    USA 4.09 6.60 DNF 7.58 4.98
52 Patrick Chen 5.94   6.43    USA 11.72 6.32 6.58 5.94 6.38
53 Andrew Jongwoo Park 4.39   6.55    USA 7.53 6.64 6.33 6.69 4.39
54 Zander Casale 5.74   6.69    USA 10.70 5.74 6.55 7.02 6.50
55 Neil Harvey 5.87   7.17    USA 6.14 6.32 9.17 9.05 5.87
56 Bryce Kenny 4.39   7.21    USA 5.32 4.39 8.19 8.13 8.58
57 Luhai Tang 6.67   7.22    Canada 6.93 7.89 6.85 7.99 6.67
58 William McKinstry 4.47   7.28    USA 7.71 4.47 6.82 7.96 7.30
59 Anthony Podolsky 5.74   7.36    USA 7.69 DNF 6.76 7.63 5.74
60 Alan Yao 7.61   7.84    USA 7.76 7.61 7.71 8.04 9.71
61 Saransh Grover 3.46   8.01    India 5.08 11.99 3.46 14.64 6.96
62 Bennett Leselrod 6.95   8.02    USA 9.31 6.96 12.08 7.78 6.95
63 Edward Shen 6.35   8.04    USA 7.39 7.76 8.96 6.35 11.47
64 Ishan Guzraty 6.73   8.05    USA DNF 6.84 9.41 7.91 6.73
65 Charles Friedland 6.36   8.06    USA 15.14 7.15 8.62 8.40 6.36
66 John Park 7.23   8.25    USA 7.38 7.23 9.40 10.72 7.97
67 Evan Aronson 5.02   8.47    USA 8.43 5.02 8.43 21.16 8.56
68 Landon Wang 6.43   8.49    USA 9.28 6.43 9.24 6.94 12.40
69 Madhusudan Venkatakrishnan 5.86   8.58    USA 9.82 9.20 5.86 6.72 DNF
70 Ethan Tracey 5.85   8.61    USA 6.74 5.85 12.78 12.62 6.46
71 Dylan Young 6.06   8.64    USA 8.67 8.53 8.71 9.74 6.06
72 Daniel Goldstein 5.94   8.78    USA 6.50 12.38 5.94 DNF 7.45
73 Karson Chen 7.34   8.81    USA 7.34 7.65 11.13 12.14 7.65
74 Matthew Tompkins 5.35   8.87    USA 7.29 12.60 8.37 5.35 10.94
75 Luca Fong-Causone 7.25   9.01    USA 10.50 11.09 7.25 7.93 8.59
76 Austin Reed 7.15   9.35    USA 7.58 DNF 7.15 9.32 11.16
77 Thomas Mathew 6.69   9.39    USA 6.69 12.76 10.39 8.92 8.87
78 Asa Fleischer 6.06   9.67    USA 9.68 11.76 6.06 10.43 8.90
79 Ollintzin Mortera 4.63   9.75    USA 18.88 5.43 17.71 6.11 4.63
80 Felix Gerzon 5.82   9.81    USA 7.55 8.98 12.89 DNF 5.82
81 Renatto Cornejo 7.13   9.85    USA 9.96 8.78 10.80 10.87 7.13
82 Shuaib Hashemi 7.01   9.87    USA DNF 7.01 10.64 7.66 11.31
83 Jayden Doshi 5.66   10.16    USA 9.79 10.81 9.88 12.25 5.66
84 Giuseppe Amato 9.24   10.82    USA 12.02 15.77 10.93 9.51 9.24
85 Achira Jet Wong 8.06   10.86    USA 12.73 10.43 8.06 11.84 10.32
86 Kenny Vasquez 7.14   11.08    USA 10.89 19.34 13.43 7.14 8.93
87 Jay Blechman 6.48   11.37    USA 9.72 11.61 6.48 12.78 DNF
88 Ishaaq Khan 8.34   11.71    USA 16.60 9.29 8.34 11.08 14.77
89 Gabriella Almonte 11.17   11.71    USA 15.44 12.73 11.17 11.21 11.19
90 Sean Gonzalez 6.61   12.21    USA 8.29 15.94 DNF 12.40 6.61
91 Zitian Chen 6.33   12.66    USA 8.65 21.88 31.98 6.33 7.44
92 Miles Ramnarace 7.86   12.69    USA 13.10 15.33 25.98 7.86 9.63
93 Christian Balewski 8.85   13.34    USA 8.85 14.88 32.36 11.04 14.10
94 Kavyan Purohit 10.38   13.78    USA 13.92 14.70 12.71 15.85 10.38
95 Arav Hemrajani 8.00   13.96    USA 13.74 9.37 DNF 8.00 18.77
96 Matayo Muwonge 9.79   14.02    Canada 14.13 9.79 18.18 11.98 15.94
97 Adrian Paluch 7.88   14.18    USA 13.72 12.26 16.57 16.71 7.88
98 Abigail Morales 12.07   14.63    USA 16.23 15.42 14.82 12.07 13.65
99 Vihan Guzraty 9.88   15.01    USA 30.88 11.01 15.40 18.62 9.88
100 Steven Carino 12.05   15.19    USA 18.64 12.05 14.96 12.45 18.15
101 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 13.27   16.59    India 19.57 22.87 13.27 14.50 15.69
102 Katrina Duran 15.46   18.32    USA 22.93 15.46 17.83 17.28 19.84
103 Isabella Papandrea 10.80   19.41    USA 29.49 10.80 12.45 DNF 16.28
104 Dominick Papandrea 15.89   19.88    USA 16.63 15.89 22.46 20.56 27.29
105 Stefan Volpitta 10.45   24.15    USA 30.30 10.45 16.18 25.97 DNF
106 Miles Meloni 24.36   27.19    USA 24.36 25.93 31.81 26.79 28.85
107 Kevin Leto 20.09   28.77    USA 35.62 21.70 20.09 35.17 29.44
108 Yusuf Hashemi 23.33   35.78    USA DNF 29.48 23.33 52.63 25.24
109 Josh Borra 7.05   DNF    USA 8.40 DNF 7.05 DNF DNF
110 Parker Trager DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.70   2.62    USA 2.81 2.07 3.50 1.70 2.98
2 Santino Maiorino 2.45   2.89    USA 3.25 2.93 2.45 2.50 3.61
3 Jordan Vogel 2.42   3.01    USA 2.42 3.12 2.52 6.39 3.38
4 Nate Strout 2.49   3.21    USA 2.49 3.25 6.44 3.15 3.24
5 Chris Choi 2.06   3.55    USA 2.06 3.71 5.21 2.83 4.10
6 Daniel Gutierrez 1.82   3.56    USA 2.90 1.82 2.69 5.08 5.35
7 Alex Niedland 2.88   3.61    USA 2.99 4.55 2.88 3.85 3.99
8 Andrew Bae 2.83   3.75    USA 3.69 3.78 6.57 2.83 3.78
9 Samuel Fang 2.45   3.84    USA 3.07 3.94 5.28 2.45 4.50
10 Arin Khare 3.69   4.14    USA 3.94 3.69 4.68 3.96 4.51
11 Jihu Mun 3.51   4.21    USA 4.73 3.94 3.51 9.93 3.96
12 Patrick Farrell 3.87   4.49    USA 4.84 3.87 4.73 4.67 4.08
13 Carson Widjaja 2.34   4.52    USA 4.14 2.34 5.66 DNF 3.75
14 Owen Brooks 3.90   4.97    USA 5.87 3.90 5.13 3.91 9.62
15 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.98   5.13    Australia 5.70 3.98 4.33 5.36 5.75
16 Kevin Wilson 3.07   5.48    USA 5.81 6.07 3.07 5.49 5.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 24.83   27.98    USA 30.10 24.83 28.73 25.58 29.62
2 Chris Choi 25.33   30.01    USA 30.60 29.81 25.33 31.10 29.62
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 31.46   35.21    USA 36.64 35.06 31.46 34.32 36.24
4 Brandon Delacruz 33.40   36.13    USA 33.40 38.75 40.26 35.15 34.50
5 Justin Mallari 34.36   36.28    USA 36.54 38.13 34.36 37.52 34.79
6 Jason Zheng 35.87   38.11    USA 36.83 44.22 41.23 36.26 35.87
7 Parker Trager 34.23   38.26    USA 46.06 34.23 40.15 34.56 40.08
8 Daniel Gutierrez 36.07   38.49    USA 36.90 42.11 44.38 36.07 36.46
9 Andrew Bae 33.87   39.28    USA 33.87 39.47 37.58 40.78 41.27
10 Samuel Fang 38.12   39.37    USA 38.35 39.71 40.05 38.12 41.34
11 Jihu Mun 35.64   39.83    USA 35.64 40.55 43.49 38.95 39.98
12 Arin Khare 39.18   42.54    USA 47.40 39.18 42.63 42.10 42.88
13 Owen Brooks 40.63   43.62    USA 50.63 43.68 40.63 45.91 41.27
14 Louis N. Truong 39.66   45.07    USA 46.58 39.66 42.79 45.85 48.77
15 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 40.74   45.53    USA 47.10 47.92 40.74 1:00.69 41.56
16 Alex Niedland 38.59   45.77    USA 43.01 42.56 54.08 38.59 51.74
17 Santino Maiorino 43.98   46.77    USA 53.49 47.22 45.20 43.98 47.89
18 James Donahue 42.90   47.91    USA 44.16 48.36 51.21 51.43 42.90
19 Carson Widjaja 45.46   48.48    USA 51.67 46.64 54.11 45.46 47.14
20 Andy Mrose 46.40   52.42    USA 1:23.17 46.40 50.40 54.84 52.01
21 Luke Robles 49.86   52.50    USA 50.96 1:01.37 51.25 49.86 55.29
22 Nicholas Ta 47.85   53.83    USA 53.42 54.92 47.85 53.14 58.85
23 Kevin Wilson 51.03   54.07    USA 54.96 51.03 57.12 51.04 56.21
24 Jordan Vogel 41.72   54.41    USA 1:02.64 47.41 1:01.09 41.72 54.73
25 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 51.43   58.20    Australia 55.73 1:06.29 55.75 51.43 1:03.13
26 Timothy Lin 50.79   58.28    USA 55.58 50.79 1:03.35 1:12.68 55.92
27 Patrick Chen 53.22   58.41    USA 53.22 54.57 1:05.52 1:00.85 59.81
28 Kyle Morales 51.37   58.60    USA 1:00.00 56.02 1:03.00 59.78 51.37
29 Evan Cedeno 53.08   1:00.85    USA 59.05 1:06.75 53.08 1:03.28 1:00.21
30 Harry Larson 59.62   1:05.62    USA 1:01.74 59.62 1:09.82 1:05.29 1:10.96
31 Bilal Rashidzada 1:01.46      USA 1:01.46 1:07.72
32 Mike McNeill 1:02.51      USA 1:03.11 1:02.51
33 Kevin Le 1:06.62      USA 1:25.41 1:06.62
34 Jonathan Chu 1:08.21      USA 1:08.21 1:15.17
35 Connor Yau 1:09.70      USA 1:09.70 1:12.06
36 Krishiv Das 1:10.90      USA 1:21.66 1:10.90
37 Leonardo Valdivia 1:10.92      USA 1:10.92 DNF
38 Sophia D'Ambrosio 1:12.62      USA 1:33.96 1:12.62
39 Rye Antonio 1:13.65      USA 1:13.73 1:13.65
40 Avery Vallarta 1:13.72      USA 1:15.28 1:13.72
41 Nate Strout 1:13.88      USA 1:13.88 1:34.80
42 Asa Fleischer 1:20.44      USA 1:20.44 DNF
43 Zander Casale 1:25.93      USA 1:39.97 1:25.93
44 Daniel Goldstein 1:27.54      USA 1:33.02 1:27.54
45 Harshvardhan Shinde 1:28.96      India DNF 1:28.96
46 Joshua L. Yagupsky 1:29.17      USA 1:45.06 1:29.17
47 Luca Fong-Causone 1:30.12      USA 1:58.98 1:30.12
48 David Noh 1:30.53      USA 1:38.54 1:30.53
49 Oliver Victor Fife 1:37.54      USA 1:37.54 1:48.95
50 Felix Gerzon 1:41.29      USA DNF 1:41.29
51 Andrew Jongwoo Park 1:43.23      USA 1:49.87 1:43.23
52 Jayden Lin 1:46.53      USA 1:46.53 DNF
53 Karson Chen 1:46.96      USA 1:46.96 DNF
54 John Park 1:47.47      USA 1:50.79 1:47.47
55 Patrick Farrell 1:49.62      USA 1:49.62 DNF
56 Ethan Tracey 1:51.00      USA 1:51.00 1:56.44
57 Matthew Marin 1:52.08      USA 1:52.08 DNF
58 Austin Reed 1:56.96      USA DNF 1:56.96
59 Alan Yao DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Bryce Kenny DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Christian Balewski DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Ishan Guzraty DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Jay Blechman DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Krishanth Kesari Ganes DNF      India DNF DNF
59 Madhusudan Venkatakrishnan DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Michael Pasquale III DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Sean Gonzalez DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Stefan Volpitta DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 20.61   29.36    USA 25.79 33.64 34.43 28.65 20.61
2 Chris Choi 29.45   30.75    USA 33.43 30.05 32.17 30.04 29.45
3 Justin Mallari 31.69   34.23    USA 31.69 35.89 33.03 33.76 38.87
4 Daniel Gutierrez 32.24   34.29    USA 32.24 38.07 34.44 35.22 33.21
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 30.70   35.74    USA 40.06 30.70 40.85 33.23 33.93
6 Jihu Mun 36.02   38.45    USA 51.75 36.96 38.50 39.90 36.02
7 Andrew Bae 32.27   40.02    USA 36.87 32.27 43.51 41.10 42.10
8 Brandon Delacruz 29.41   40.08    USA 39.69 40.23 29.41 41.97 40.31
9 Jason Zheng 38.75   42.35    USA 41.03 47.86 41.84 44.17 38.75
10 Louis N. Truong 40.92   43.04    USA 40.92 43.92 46.61 42.78 42.41
11 Parker Trager 36.42   43.58    USA 49.88 41.83 43.27 45.64 36.42
12 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 41.79   44.83    USA 43.68 41.79 48.06 51.32 42.74
13 Owen Brooks 37.87   45.86    USA 37.87 44.77 45.46 48.85 47.36
14 Arin Khare 38.93   46.46    USA 1:07.55 51.83 38.93 43.54 44.00
15 Samuel Fang 44.50   46.73    USA 50.15 44.80 50.35 45.23 44.50
16 Alex Niedland 43.89   49.80    USA 1:00.78 43.89 50.77 52.69 45.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 1:00.65   1:01.35    USA 1:01.34 1:01.95 1:02.40 1:00.75 1:00.65
2 Chris Choi 58.11   1:01.96    USA 1:06.33 1:09.65 59.30 1:00.25 58.11
3 Frank Zhou 1:03.14   1:04.45    USA 1:03.47 1:05.14 1:04.74 1:03.14 1:06.24
4 Justin Mallari 1:01.74   1:07.04    USA 1:31.02 1:12.36 1:01.74 1:03.67 1:05.08
5 Brandon Delacruz 1:03.08   1:09.64    USA 1:13.01 1:18.91 1:03.68 1:12.23 1:03.08
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 56.39   1:11.43    USA 1:16.32 1:13.16 1:04.81 56.39 1:16.96
7 Daniel Gutierrez 1:05.44   1:11.64    USA 1:08.13 1:17.41 1:20.89 1:05.44 1:09.38
8 Parker Trager 1:07.05   1:12.07    USA 1:17.91 1:07.05 1:10.06 1:16.46 1:09.70
9 Andrew Bae 1:10.40   1:13.26    USA 1:10.40 1:12.47 1:12.38 1:15.60 1:14.93
10 Jihu Mun 1:11.94   1:14.55    USA 1:21.71 1:14.10 1:11.94 1:13.88 1:15.67
11 Jason Zheng 1:13.01   1:19.15    USA 1:13.01 1:21.11 1:21.38 1:25.48 1:14.97
12 Kevin Wilson 1:15.83   1:21.41    USA 1:15.83 1:22.23 1:21.37 1:27.22 1:20.62
13 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 1:19.08   1:24.54    USA 1:26.28 1:24.16 1:19.08 1:23.17 1:26.33
14 Louis N. Truong 1:19.53   1:25.49    USA 1:19.53 1:31.60 1:23.55 1:21.31 1:34.20
15 James Donahue 1:23.15   1:28.88    USA 1:35.88 1:25.82 1:24.95 1:48.35 1:23.15
16 Samuel Fang 1:25.13   1:30.15    USA 1:38.87 1:25.51 1:26.06 1:25.13 1:40.42
17 Andy Mrose 1:32.72   1:36.58    USA 1:42.79 1:39.89 1:36.00 1:33.85 1:32.72
18 Arin Khare 1:28.60   1:37.12    USA 1:33.80 1:28.60 1:41.23 1:42.53 1:36.32
19 Owen Brooks 1:28.10   1:37.31    USA 1:28.10 1:34.45 1:41.87 1:38.80 1:38.68
20 Javin Ohara 1:30.02   1:40.35    USA 1:41.47 DNF 1:41.30 1:30.02 1:38.27
21 Santino Maiorino 1:34.37   1:43.63    USA 1:37.62 1:34.37 1:48.73 1:44.55 DNS
22 Luke Robles 1:34.88   1:45.21    USA 1:34.88 1:41.78 1:49.33 2:12.24 1:44.52
23 Jordan Vogel 1:39.81   1:46.20    USA 1:41.39 2:04.34 1:49.04 1:48.18 1:39.81
24 Timothy Lin 1:40.66   1:47.84    USA 1:54.47 1:43.73 1:45.33 1:55.90 1:40.66
25 Connor Yau 1:43.29   1:51.17    USA 1:52.93 1:59.03 1:51.97 1:43.29 1:48.60
26 Carson Widjaja 1:50.06   1:55.42    USA 1:56.24 1:51.22 1:58.81 2:47.09 1:50.06
27 Patrick Chen 1:52.31   1:59.11    USA 1:56.94 2:18.67 2:03.53 1:56.86 1:52.31
28 Alex Niedland 1:49.21   2:02.73    USA 1:57.11 2:36.17 2:04.78 1:49.21 2:06.30
29 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 2:06.78      Australia DNF 2:06.78
30 Evan Cedeno 2:10.51      USA 2:10.51 2:30.99
31 Harry Larson 2:45.50      USA 2:45.50 2:52.41
32 Alan Yao DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Bryce Kenny DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Edward Shen DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Jay Blechman DNF      USA DNF DNS
32 Jayden Lin DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Joshua L. Yagupsky DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Kyle Morales DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Matthew Marin DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Oliver Victor Fife DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Sean Gonzalez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 9.83   12.28    USA 10.80 13.68 13.30 12.73 9.83
2 Parker Trager 12.74   14.55    USA 16.11 16.10 13.64 13.91 12.74
3 Andrew Bae 12.92   14.82    USA 12.92 14.28 23.19 14.71 15.47
4 Daniel Gutierrez 14.05   14.87    USA 17.27 14.05 14.96 14.83 14.82
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.73   17.27    USA 19.00 17.43 19.54 15.39 14.73
6 James Donahue 13.85   17.63    USA 17.34 13.85 20.46 17.89 17.65
7 Alex Niedland 16.11   17.70    USA 21.17 16.11 17.80 17.48 17.82
8 Jihu Mun 16.90   18.33    USA 16.90 19.66 17.28 18.06 19.94
9 Javin Ohara 15.71   18.44    USA DNF 17.07 22.05 16.20 15.71
10 Samuel Fang 16.24   19.02    USA 16.76 25.35 20.28 16.24 20.02
11 Owen Brooks 18.12   19.95    USA 18.34 30.32 18.12 22.16 19.36
12 Chris Choi 17.02   20.16    USA 17.02 23.64 22.07 20.58 17.82
13 Brandon Delacruz 17.80   20.29    USA 18.72 21.50 21.48 17.80 20.66
14 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 20.44   21.45    USA DNF 20.44 20.70 21.59 22.05
15 Nate Strout 16.13   21.71    USA 34.81 18.40 27.75 18.98 16.13
16 Arin Khare 18.84   22.00    USA 18.84 22.01 21.45 DNF 22.55
17 Santino Maiorino 19.38   22.00    USA 25.35 22.87 19.38 20.42 22.70
18 Kevin Wilson 17.80   22.28    USA 23.44 20.47 29.68 17.80 22.92
19 Carson Widjaja 19.48   22.77    USA 21.23 27.12 25.16 19.48 21.91
20 Jason Zheng 20.21   23.13    USA 25.38 20.55 20.21 23.47 26.26
21 Mike McNeill 15.93   24.52    USA 24.20 15.93 24.31 29.60 25.04
22 Jonathan Chu 21.14   24.90    USA 21.14 29.47 25.91 26.88 21.90
23 Luke Robles 23.74   25.15    USA 25.43 24.60 25.42 31.17 23.74
24 Jordan Vogel 19.98   25.52    USA 29.10 26.48 49.47 19.98 20.98
25 Connor Yau 22.36   25.68    USA 24.70 22.36 30.62 22.94 29.41
26 Evan Cedeno 23.66   28.68    USA 23.66 30.32 29.35 26.41 30.29
27 Louis N. Truong 22.37   29.22    USA 24.38 35.76 22.37 28.70 34.59
28 Leonardo Valdivia 28.65   29.41    USA 28.65 29.15 28.89 57.24 30.20
29 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 23.54   29.48    Australia 30.94 41.33 29.78 27.71 23.54
30 Andy Mrose 26.68   29.82    USA 36.63 29.11 31.90 26.68 28.45
31 Jedidiah Chung 26.95   29.96    USA 26.95 31.94 30.47 28.04 31.36
32 Kyle Morales 27.95   31.44    USA 31.38 34.14 36.59 27.95 28.80
33 Luhai Tang 18.58   31.54    Canada 25.81 18.58 43.49 28.20 40.61
34 Bilal Rashidzada 26.46   31.92    USA 32.90 36.66 26.46 30.25 32.61
35 Nicholas Ta 23.18   32.79    USA 47.73 34.17 35.79 23.18 28.42
36 Avery Vallarta 25.04   32.81    USA 33.09 53.52 30.25 25.04 35.09
37 Jayden Lin 30.29   35.12    USA 37.69 36.77 1:10.01 30.29 30.89
38 Saransh Grover 28.19   35.20    India 39.91 45.58 28.19 31.90 33.79
39 Patrick Chen 26.29   35.95    USA 35.72 36.20 35.99 36.14 26.29
40 Rye Antonio 34.69   39.78    USA 34.69 39.16 45.33 DNF 34.84
41 Krishiv Das 35.19   40.09    USA 36.09 36.54 47.64 35.19 DNF
42 Patrick Farrell 35.19   45.03    USA 35.19 36.24 DNF 50.65 48.21
43 Andrew Jongwoo Park 38.09   45.35    USA 54.84 38.11 1:05.41 43.10 38.09
44 Harshvardhan Shinde 39.18   46.21    India 51.08 39.18 42.21 1:13.86 45.33
45 Bennett Leselrod 39.09   46.54    USA 53.71 39.09 40.91 48.33 50.38
46 Harry Larson 35.31   47.46    USA 59.82 37.13 1:00.44 35.31 45.44
47 Joshua L. Yagupsky 38.12   53.55    USA 1:00.42 38.12 58.73 57.78 44.14
48 David Noh 42.99      USA 51.69 42.99
49 Luca Fong-Causone 49.14      USA 50.65 49.14
50 Joel Tang 49.42      USA 49.42 55.40
51 Alan Yao 56.02      USA 1:04.92 56.02
52 Ethan Tracey 56.73      USA 56.73 1:02.57
53 Carlos Reyes 59.88      Philippines 59.88 1:08.08
54 Jay Blechman 1:00.15      USA 1:00.15 DNF
55 Austin Reed 1:01.98      USA 1:08.77 1:01.98
56 Oliver Victor Fife 1:09.96      USA 1:09.96 DNS
57 Bryce Kenny DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Charles Friedland DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Sean Gonzalez DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Zander Casale DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.61   3.01    India 2.61 4.27 2.85 2.88 3.30
2 Samuel Fang 3.05   3.56    USA 3.05 3.99 3.16 3.54 4.26
3 Parker Trager 2.41   3.90    USA 4.34 2.83 4.52 5.63 2.41
4 Alex Niedland 3.29   4.82    USA 4.34 5.51 4.61 3.29 11.33
5 Daniel Gutierrez 3.70   4.95    USA 3.70 9.95 5.88 3.93 5.04
6 Luke Robles 4.09   5.54    USA 5.53 4.09 5.82 5.26 8.80
7 Owen Brooks 3.32   6.33    USA 6.80 5.29 3.32 8.05 6.90
8 Chris Choi 5.44   6.59    USA 7.97 6.11 6.70 5.44 6.97
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.93   6.69    USA 4.93 6.52 7.12 6.43 9.11
10 Santino Maiorino 6.72   7.54    USA 7.49 8.26 6.72 11.98 6.86
11 Jordan Vogel 5.13   7.63    USA 5.13 7.50 9.97 8.34 7.06
12 Krishiv Das 4.94   7.67    USA 7.61 7.28 13.24 8.11 4.94
13 Jason Zheng 5.98   8.08    USA 11.98 5.98 7.92 9.86 6.46
14 Andy Mrose 6.28   8.39    USA 8.94 8.81 14.94 7.43 6.28
15 Avery Vallarta 5.39   8.53    USA 5.39 7.78 10.53 14.81 7.29
16 Daniel Goldstein 6.51   8.74    USA 10.73 6.51 9.89 8.77 7.57
17 Kyle Morales 6.87   8.74    USA 8.23 11.35 10.68 6.87 7.30
18 Kenny Vasquez 7.85   8.91    USA DNF 9.37 7.85 8.43 8.92
19 Ava Monello 6.87   9.04    USA 8.78 10.24 6.87 8.11 10.35
20 Louis N. Truong 8.13   9.56    USA 16.53 8.13 10.18 8.28 10.23
21 Josh Borra 7.28   9.89    USA 11.73 8.47 7.28 13.15 9.47
22 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 7.02   9.90    USA 7.02 8.18 16.05 14.24 7.29
23 Jihu Mun 5.58   9.97    USA 11.09 9.82 10.23 5.58 9.87
24 Patrick Chen 7.91   10.00    USA 10.87 9.80 10.74 9.45 7.91
25 Luca DelCore 5.91   10.21    USA 16.52 5.91 12.10 10.09 8.45
26 Carson Widjaja 7.66   10.30    USA 16.72 11.40 7.66 9.05 10.46
27 Ethan Tracey 7.34   10.47    USA 28.86 8.81 11.40 11.19 7.34
28 Kevin Wilson 8.22   10.53    USA 8.22 DNF 11.56 10.57 9.47
29 Austin Reed 7.74   10.80    USA 12.11 12.34 10.10 10.19 7.74
30 Jayden Lin 9.24   11.42    USA 10.40 21.94 11.84 9.24 12.01
31 Nicholas Ta 10.31   12.03    USA 13.61 11.97 10.51 19.03 10.31
32 Arin Khare 10.99   12.24    USA 12.67 22.20 10.99 12.21 11.84
33 Matayo Muwonge 10.80   12.30    Canada 19.97 10.80 14.94 11.07 10.88
34 David Noh 8.14   12.33    USA 11.27 11.16 8.14 14.57 19.50
35 Evan Aronson 6.23   12.35    USA 21.83 6.23 13.33 11.44 12.28
36 Evan Cedeno 5.25   12.46    USA 10.97 16.70 5.25 17.54 9.70
37 Alan Yao 9.24   12.57    USA 9.24 13.35 10.05 18.93 14.31
38 Connor Yau 7.57   12.63    USA 7.57 16.03 10.76 18.02 11.09
39 Leonardo Valdivia 9.95   12.78    USA 14.40 9.95 16.88 11.58 12.37
40 Michael Pasquale III 8.17   12.90    USA 11.43 18.75 8.17 16.44 10.84
41 Matthew Tian 6.33   12.91    USA 14.90 13.53 10.30 6.33 15.40
42 Harry Larson 10.76   12.92    USA 39.17 12.61 10.76 13.79 12.36
43 Nate Strout 11.10   13.41    USA 14.93 20.52 11.10 13.50 11.79
44 Aidan Murphy 11.15   14.25    USA 19.53 11.15 20.26 11.86 11.35
45 Luhai Tang 6.58   14.43    Canada 12.50 6.58 21.77 15.56 15.24
46 Ishan Guzraty 10.13   14.80    USA DNF 13.37 19.47 10.13 11.56
47 Patrick Farrell 10.90   15.01    USA 15.64 10.90 15.32 17.71 14.08
48 William McKinstry 9.42   15.08    USA 19.65 9.42 34.14 14.38 11.21
49 Adrian Paluch 11.17   15.14    USA 16.96 16.36 12.09 18.16 11.17
50 Oliver Victor Fife 10.95   15.32    USA 16.93 10.95 13.65 15.38 22.10
51 Gabriella Almonte 11.77   15.35    USA 11.77 15.66 16.65 20.89 13.73
52 Felix Gerzon 9.30   15.39    USA 13.24 9.30 18.89 24.21 14.03
53 Joseph Guzman 11.51   15.39    USA 12.12 12.01 25.05 22.05 11.51
54 Luca Fong-Causone 11.03   15.46    USA 16.31 11.03 18.44 15.92 14.15
55 Sophia D'Ambrosio 10.53   15.71    USA 18.26 15.97 41.97 10.53 12.90
56 Neil Harvey 13.59   15.74    USA 19.72 15.26 14.40 17.57 13.59
57 Abigail Morales 13.23   15.92    USA 19.85 14.15 19.71 13.90 13.23
58 Dylan Young 10.95   16.15    USA 10.95 11.63 20.81 16.01 20.85
59 Renatto Cornejo 10.58   16.19    USA 19.52 14.21 DNF 14.83 10.58
60 Isabella Papandrea 13.95   16.63    USA 15.66 17.08 13.95 27.25 17.15
61 Asa Fleischer 13.80   16.79    USA 21.32 13.80 15.47 20.01 14.90
62 Zander Casale 13.02   16.84    USA 13.02 13.24 20.01 17.27 30.60
63 Bilal Rashidzada 15.60   17.16    USA 15.60 16.24 15.93 23.39 19.30
64 Miles Ramnarace 10.33   17.33    USA 18.72 12.84 22.80 10.33 20.42
65 Jay Blechman 10.85   17.56    USA 12.73 DNF 18.69 21.25 10.85
66 Achira Jet Wong 12.55   17.56    USA 19.63 26.08 13.81 19.25 12.55
67 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 9.58   17.65    India 9.58 DNF 12.58 18.62 21.75
68 Anusheh Ali Zafar 13.00   18.41    USA 21.45 13.00 18.80 17.73 18.71
69 Matthew Tompkins 12.17   18.78    USA 28.01 14.67 21.20 12.17 20.46
70 Thomas Mathew 15.86   18.90    USA 20.97 19.46 15.86 20.81 16.42
71 Ollintzin Mortera 15.99   18.95    USA 21.09 16.83 15.99 18.93 22.11
72 Dominick Papandrea 15.93   19.13    USA 21.26 19.19 15.93 16.93 DNF
73 Shuaib Hashemi 10.42   19.23    USA 10.42 12.15 29.06 16.47 DNF
74 Sean Gonzalez 17.23   19.34    USA 17.23 18.98 20.52 22.08 18.51
75 Bryce Kenny 13.88   19.48    USA 19.86 19.75 18.84 13.88 DNF
76 Vihan Guzraty 11.08   19.66    USA 11.08 22.66 19.34 28.37 16.99
77 Joel Tang 11.11   20.03    USA 14.26 11.11 27.57 46.78 18.27
78 Jonathan Chu 16.18   20.09    USA 20.66 21.07 18.54 34.92 16.18
79 Steven Carino 12.16   22.13    USA 21.09 12.16 30.37 21.52 23.78
80 Bennett Leselrod 11.30   22.33    USA 32.39 15.19 34.81 11.30 19.41
81 Madhusudan Venkatakrishnan 15.55   23.01    USA 32.95 15.55 19.19 27.35 22.48
82 Justin Kwok 17.18   23.60    USA 17.18 21.82 29.64 25.69 23.29
83 Charles Friedland 14.17   25.70    USA 20.17 27.37 DNF 29.57 14.17
84 Miles Meloni 15.02   25.93    USA 45.76 26.76 31.95 19.08 15.02
85 John Park 16.23   26.32    USA 16.23 DNF 38.56 17.20 23.20
86 Yusuf Hashemi 23.18   29.78    USA 42.47 23.18 31.92 33.02 24.40
87 Nox Jornales 5.58   DNF    USA 5.58 16.83 12.14 DNF DNF
88 Stefan Volpitta DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 1.74   2.74    USA 1.74 3.30 3.78 1.97 2.94
2 Daniel Gutierrez 2.44   3.87    USA 2.44 4.44 3.51 4.50 3.66
3 Saransh Grover 2.67   3.97    India 4.14 3.63 4.13 2.67 6.52
4 Samuel Fang 3.32   4.02    USA 3.32 4.81 3.92 4.51 3.64
5 Chris Choi 4.79   5.57    USA 5.49 5.30 5.92 6.35 4.79
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.56   5.61    USA 5.49 9.10 4.44 6.91 3.56
7 Owen Brooks 2.72   6.21    USA 2.72 6.31 5.51 6.80 11.77
8 Luke Robles 2.54   6.67    USA 2.54 7.42 6.48 6.11 8.41
9 Jordan Vogel 5.49   6.68    USA 5.62 7.67 5.49 9.85 6.74
10 Santino Maiorino 2.82   6.99    USA 2.82 8.22 8.80 5.85 6.91
11 Krishiv Das 6.79   8.29    USA 6.79 8.78 7.55 14.96 8.54
12 Jason Zheng 5.76   8.62    USA 7.78 10.09 9.55 8.53 5.76
13 Andy Mrose 7.95   9.70    USA 9.18 9.31 7.95 10.91 10.61
14 Alex Niedland 7.54   9.80    USA 7.54 12.00 8.14 10.53 10.72
15 Daniel Goldstein 8.53   10.60    USA 8.53 11.01 17.84 10.46 10.32
16 Avery Vallarta 8.72   10.66    USA 10.18 12.14 8.72 9.67 14.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R2 F R2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 B' D' F' D2 F' D' U' F2 R' B2 L
A #2 R B' D2 L2 B D R U B2 D R2 U2 D2 R2 B L2 U2 L2
A #3 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 F L2 F2 U L' F L D2 L B F2 R' F' L'
A #4 D R' D B' U2 L2 D B R' L F2 U B2 U F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D
A #5 U D2 F2 B L D' R F R U D2 L' F2 R B2 L' D2 L' B2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' U2 B U2 F D2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 R B2 F2 U F' L2 B2
A Ex#2 D' L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U' L' F' L2 U2 R U B' D' B L B2 R
B #1 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 L B2 D L U2 R F' U' B' D2 F2 U
B #2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D R2 D' L2 B' R' D B2 L F R2 D2 R U
B #3 U F R D' F U' L2 B' L2 U' D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B D2 F R2
B #4 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D U2 F L' R' D F2 R D R' B2 F R
B #5 U2 R F2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 L' D U R D' L2 R2 B' F D2 R U
B Ex#1 L2 F D2 F B D' L B U' R' B' U2 R2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 F L2 B
B Ex#2 U' B' L U' L' F' R2 U2 B2 R' F B U2 B2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2
C #1 U2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D U' B' D L F' R' D L' F D' F'
C #2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 F D' R B F2 U' B L2 R B2 U R2
C #3 B R' U F B2 R2 F2 R' U' F R2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U D
C #4 B' R2 B U2 B' R2 B' R2 B' U F' U L D U2 L2 R' B F2 D2
C #5 B2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 L R2 U2 R' D F L' R' B2 D F D2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 D F2 D B2 F2 L2 D' F2 D L2 F' R2 D' B R' D B2 L R2 B'
C Ex#2 B U' L F D2 L2 B' R B L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 B2
D #1 F2 L2 F' R U' R2 U R L U F2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' F2 R2 D
D #2 F2 B' L D' F2 R D' R D B R D F2 D2 F2 B2 D L2 F2 D
D #3 L B' D2 L' U D B' L B' L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F'
D #4 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 L F U R2 B R' B' L U' F2
D #5 F2 R D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U R2 F L F R U' R' B2 U2
D Ex#1 U2 L U' L' B L2 B' D' B2 U' L U2 B R2 F U2 F' B U2
D Ex#2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 R2 U L' B U2 R F' U F2 L U2 R' U'
E #1 U2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 D' R' D' U2 F' D2 B F2 D' R
E #2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 F' U L2 R2 U' R F R' U2 F'
E #3 R' B' R' L2 D B2 D F2 R2 D2 R L2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 U2
E #4 F' R2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' R2 F U2 F D' L' U' L' B2 R' F' R2 F L'
E #5 B L' F U R B R L' U' R U2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 D2 R2
E Ex#1 D' R2 F' R2 U' L U' L2 F L2 U' R' F2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 L
E Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F L2 D B' R' U2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R
F #1 R2 U' B2 D R2 D' L2 U' F2 D U' L' R' B D' L' B' L' U L2 R
F #2 D B U2 F2 L' D' B' D L2 B U' L2 U2 B' L2 F L2 U2
F #3 U2 R F2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 R B2 D U' L' B R' D F2 D L' D2
F #4 L' R2 U2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' B L2 D R B' F R D' L' F2
F #5 B2 R' U L' B U2 R' L' B U F D2 F' B U2 F D2 L2 D2 B2
F Ex#1 U' B2 R F B' U' D' L F2 U B' D2 F2 D B2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2
F Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U B D2 B2 L R U' L F' L U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 D2 B' R F' R2 F' U L' D' U' R' B2 F'
A #2 U2 B2 F2 D F2 U L2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 B2 F L2 F' L U' L
A #3 D F2 L2 B2 U F2 U F2 U2 R U L' F' L R B D' L U R
A #4 L2 U' R' L' B U2 D2 R' F' U B' U' R2 L2 D B2 U' L2 D'
A #5 F2 U2 L2 F R2 B' F' R2 F R' B2 D L D2 L' F R2 B U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 L R2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 R' D L' B2 U R' D' F U2 L F'
A Ex#2 R' F2 B2 D B U' F L' D' B' L' U2 F2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L
B #1 R' B' L' F U' F' R D' R F2 L2 F' R2 F L2 D2 F R2 B'
B #2 D R' D' F2 R' D' F' R2 L2 U F2 R L2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 F2
B #3 L' F2 U L2 U' F2 R D2 L2 B' U' B2 R2 F2 U L2 D' R2 D'
B #4 D2 B2 U2 R' F2 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 D F D2 U' R' B2 D U2 B'
B #5 R2 F' U R' F' L2 D' F' U D' L2 B R2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 L' D2 F2 L' U2 R D2 F2 R F R2 B' U' B2 L' B2 D R' U2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B' F' D2 U2 B L2 B' R F' L2 U' R2 U B D' B2 L' D
C #1 U' B2 D2 F L B2 L F R' B L F2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2
C #2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B' D' R' D F' L' R D L B U' R'
C #3 F U2 L' U' R F D' B D' B' R2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 D2 B' D2 F'
C #4 B' R' F' B2 R2 B' L F' B2 U' L' B2 L2 D' F2 U B2 L2 D'
C #5 R2 U L2 U R2 D R2 U2 B F2 L' D2 U' B' F' R D' U2 R'
C Ex#1 D B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 L F L' F2 L D' F' U B2 L U
C Ex#2 F2 U' R2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 D' B F2 R D B' F2 U' F D B' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F D' B2 R D' F' D R2 U2 B' R2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 B2 U2
A #2 F2 R2 F R2 B' U2 B F2 R2 D' F' R B R2 F U' B' L U2 R
A #3 F2 L F B R' B2 R' D R' D2 B' U D2 R2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 L2
A #4 D' F2 U F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D L' D2 L' D B L F2 R D F'
A #5 F' U' L D' F B R2 L' F' R' F' R2 F2 U' B2 R2 D L2 U D2 F2
A Ex#1 L' B U' B L F2 D' B L F' R2 F2 U2 D F2 D' R2 U F2 L2
A Ex#2 U' L2 R2 U L2 D U L F D' U2 F' L U B2 L2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' U' R U' R' U' R' F R'
A #2 U' R' U' R F' R2 F U' R U F'
A #3 R2 U2 F U2 F U' R U R U2 R'
A #4 F R U2 R U2 F' U' R' U2 R' U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U2 F2 R' U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U2 F2 U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' F' R
B #1 U2 R' F2 U' F R2 U' F' R2 U' R
B #2 R' U' R2 F U' F U' F' R2 U' R2
B #3 R' F' R2 U2 F' R' U R F' R' U2
B #4 R' F' R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F2 U' F'
B #5 F U2 F R' F R U2 R' U2 F U'
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U R F' U2 F' U' F
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F2 R U'
C #1 U' R U2 R2 U F R2 U' F U2 R
C #2 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U R
C #3 F R F' U2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' F
C #4 U2 R' F U2 R' F U2 F U' F R
C #5 R' F' U' F U2 R U2 R' U R' U2
C Ex#1 F' R U R' U F' R2 U' R' U2 R
C Ex#2 U R U' F' R' F U2 R U2 R' U'
D #1 R U' R2 U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 U'
D #2 R' U' R2 U R' U2 F R' F U' R
D #3 U' F R2 U' R2 F' R U' R' U' F'
D #4 R' F U' F' R2 U R' F R U2 R
D #5 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U' R' F U
D Ex#1 F2 R U' R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R
D Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R' U R F' R' U R'
E #1 U' R' U' F' U' F' U2 R2 F' R' U
E #2 U R F' R2 U F U F R2 U' R'
E #3 U2 R U2 R2 F U F2 U' F U' R2
E #4 R' F R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F R
E #5 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R' U'
E Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F' U' F R F' R2 U2
E Ex#2 U' F' R U2 R U' F R U R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' R2 F2 U' F U2 R2 F' R'
A #2 R' U' F R' U' F' U R' U' R U'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 U' R U R U' R' U'
A #4 U' R' U2 F U2 F R U2 R' F' R
A #5 U' R U' R2 F R F U' R F R
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 R U' R' U' F U
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L B' D' U2 F' L' B U B2 F2 L' U2 R B2 R' B2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R U R2 L U Fw2 L' D R2 L Uw2 F' R Fw R F Uw' L Fw' Rw2 L2 U2 F2
A #2 D2 B' L F2 L2 U L D R2 D' L2 U2 F2 L U2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U' R2 U' Rw2 F L2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw B Rw R U Fw Uw L' B' D' Fw D L'
A #3 L' B' D' L2 U B L D F L B2 L' F2 L' F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 Uw2 R' F' D2 Fw2 L U2 B R' Uw2 F' D2 Uw R2 Fw2 L F Rw2 Fw Rw2 B2 D' Rw Fw2 R
A #4 U R' B R U2 B R D2 B L D' B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 R B' Uw2 L' D2 B' R2 Fw2 L2 Uw' F L2 Uw2 B2 Uw' Fw' Rw Fw' R2 Fw R2
A #5 B' L2 B2 U R2 L B2 D' B2 R2 F' D2 R2 L2 B2 F D2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U R U Fw2 L' U' D' Fw2 U2 R2 Fw Rw2 D Fw' F B' Rw Uw U B2 Uw F U'
A Ex#1 B' F U R2 U' R' F' R2 U' F' U R2 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 U2 B2 Uw2 R F' Uw2 B' L U' L F2 Uw Fw2 Rw B2 Uw Fw2 F' Uw' R2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 R B2 U' B' R2 F R2 U' B2 F2 L' D2 L' R2 U2 B2 L' R' Uw2 R' F Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 D2 B L R2 Uw' B Uw U2 B2 Fw' D2 Rw L' Fw Rw Fw2
B #1 F2 L2 F2 U2 L' B L2 F2 U' R D2 B2 D2 L U2 L' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 F' Uw2 L' U2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R U R Uw R' Rw F' L' Uw R' D' Fw2
B #2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D L' F D2 R U2 D' F D2 R B Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' B Uw2 B2 D2 U' F Uw R' U F' B2 Rw' U2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Rw' R2
B #3 B' D2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 F U2 F2 L F' U' L2 U L D' F' B' D Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R2 D R B2 L2 D2 U Fw2 D' Fw' L Uw2 D2 L2 B Uw' Rw' B D' L'
B #4 B2 U2 D' F2 D' F2 B2 L2 D2 B' U' F' L U' F' D R' B2 R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 F' U' Rw2 D Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw D' F' L U2 B Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw D2
B #5 U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R B2 L2 U' F R2 D' U' F2 L' B' D' F2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U B L2 U Rw' U Rw L' R' Fw Uw Rw2 L B2 Uw L2 Fw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B D2 R2 F' D2 U2 R2 L' B R L D' R2 U2 L2 U F Rw2 D' R L' Fw2 L' U2 B2 F2 D Rw2 L' Fw D2 Fw' L' F' B2 Rw' Uw Fw' B' Uw2 Rw
B Ex#2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U2 D' B' L' F D R U' B R2 U' B' R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L F' L' Uw2 B F2 Uw2 F' Uw L' D' B' U' R' Fw' Uw' Rw' D' R2 F'
C #1 R2 F U2 F2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 R D L2 D R' F' R U2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 R U2 Fw2 B Rw2 R' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F Uw D L' Uw' F Fw' L' Fw2 D Rw R'
C #2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 B R F D2 F U' D' B R' F2 D Uw2 L' F R' Uw2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 B U2 R Uw' D F L' U' Fw2 U2 Rw F2 Uw Rw' B2 R
C #3 B' R2 L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F' R' D' L B2 R D' R F L B' F' Rw2 U' F B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F U Rw R2 U' Rw2 B2 F2 Fw Uw2 L U' Fw D Fw
C #4 F2 L U L' B R' F L' B U L' U2 R2 F2 U B2 U' L2 U F2 Fw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 U B D2 Rw2 D R F2 R2 B Uw Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw R' Fw U
C #5 B2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 R D2 L' U2 F' L' B' D F R B D2 R2 D Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' U2 R2 D B Uw2 D2 B' D2 Rw U R2 B L' Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw' D L B' Rw2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F U L' B2 D' F2 U' R2 L' U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F L2 U2 Rw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' F' U2 B' Uw L D2 U R' F Uw R Fw Uw' B' Rw'
C Ex#2 F2 U' L F2 R' B R F2 U F R2 L2 F2 L2 B D2 F2 B' U2 F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw R Uw2 D2 Fw L R2 Fw' F Rw' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' D2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 R2 L2 D B D2 F2 U' L F D2 F L' Rw2 U B R2 B2 F Rw2 D F' B' Uw2 Rw B D2 R2 U2 F' Fw Uw' Fw F R Uw' L' R2
A #2 L2 F2 R' D2 F2 R D2 B2 R2 B2 D' B' U2 R' U D' B F' U2 F Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 F R2 L Uw2 Rw2 B L2 B2 U' R' F2 Uw' B' Fw Uw U Fw F R Uw2 U2
A #3 L2 F2 R' B2 L U2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 U F2 D F D L F B U' L' Rw2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 U2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 Uw F' R2 D2 Fw2 B2 R Rw' Fw R' Uw2 B' Uw U
A #4 D' L2 B U' L B D U' L2 B' L' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L D2 L' R' Uw2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 R2 F' R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw' Fw2 D' F' Uw D Fw D' Rw F2 D2 B U2
A #5 F2 U2 F2 B D2 B2 R2 F D' U2 R' D' U' R' F2 D R' F' B Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B F2 D Fw2 D U2 Rw2 B' Rw F R B2 L' U2 Uw Rw' Fw2 L B Uw'
A Ex#1 D B R' B' R2 B' L' F L R' U' L' F2 L' D2 L2 R' U2 F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 U' Fw2 L' U' Fw2 L B' L2 Fw U2 L' D' Rw' Uw' R Fw' U2 B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U B2 D R2 F2 D' L' F2 L' F R2 L F2 U D2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 U L F2 R' Fw2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw' L' Fw U L' Fw Rw' D L2 B Uw U2 L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' Lw2 B' L2 Dw' Bw2 F R' Uw F Bw Rw D' F2 R2 Uw' F' B2 Bw' L2 B Dw L Rw2 R D' B' Bw' D2 Fw' Rw F B' Lw2 Dw R' Bw' Dw' B Dw Rw' B R Uw D2 Dw R' Bw D' Uw F2 U2 B' Lw2 U2 F2 Fw B Lw
A #2 Bw2 Dw2 R' L D B Dw Bw2 Lw' Dw' R Dw Fw2 L2 Bw2 U2 Lw' F Dw' B' Uw F Lw' D' R B2 Dw2 Lw' F2 U' Lw' F2 U R2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Bw Lw F' D B D' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 L2 D' Bw' Dw' B R2 F' Dw' F' L U' Rw
A #3 F Uw Rw' F' B' R' F B' Dw2 Fw' L Lw2 Rw Bw' B2 Fw D2 R Rw' B' Lw2 Uw Bw' Rw2 R Lw2 Uw' Dw F Lw Dw B2 Lw' Rw' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw B' Bw' U2 Rw R2 Dw2 Lw' Uw Rw' Bw Fw' U' Bw' Dw Uw' F' U' F2 R2 U2 L Lw2
A #4 D R' Rw2 Dw Lw2 D Fw' Dw B' D2 L2 B2 Rw' Lw2 U Uw2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw U2 Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 F Fw2 L' U R2 Lw2 L D' B' Fw' F D Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Bw R F' D' U2 R' Uw' Rw2 L Fw' R U L B L'
A #5 Dw R Rw' Fw' L' Uw R2 Rw2 Bw Lw U2 Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 R D R2 F' Rw2 D2 Bw2 B2 Rw B' Lw2 Uw' Bw' F2 Uw' Dw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 R Rw D' Rw L2 D' L' R Uw F Rw Fw' B Lw2 D2 Rw F2 Rw Uw' U2 Fw2 Lw Dw'
A Ex#1 Dw' R Lw' Dw' D R B Fw Bw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 U D Bw2 U Uw' Rw D' L' F' R' U' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 F Rw B Uw Lw' Rw2 L2 D' Lw Fw2 F' U2 F L Dw Rw2 Fw2 U2 L2 Dw' F2 L Rw2 D U' Lw L' B2 U' Bw L' F2 R
A Ex#2 Bw Dw' U2 Rw B' Uw2 U2 R2 D' Fw' R2 B Rw D Rw' Uw' B Fw2 Dw' Bw2 U' D2 Bw' F Rw' L' Fw' Lw2 F Bw Fw2 Uw R F2 Fw Lw2 B' R' Rw2 Dw2 B' Uw2 F Uw' Dw2 Fw L' Rw U2 Fw2 U' Lw2 F2 D' B' Rw U R F B
B #1 L2 F L' Lw' Uw R2 L' D U' R' Fw2 Lw2 R' Fw D Lw2 B Rw2 L F B2 L2 F' Bw' Dw Lw' U2 F Fw2 Dw2 U2 Bw R D' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw R2 F2 Bw' D2 R' B' R' Rw B' L' Rw Fw' Lw2 Uw2 B U Rw2 L Dw2 L2 Fw L2
B #2 B Dw2 U R2 U Rw' U F Fw' Dw2 Fw' D Bw2 D' Uw' B2 R2 D2 U2 Lw2 Bw' R' Bw' Uw' F L Bw2 U R Fw Rw' U' Rw Bw' F' Lw' D' B F' Uw' B2 Lw' Rw' Fw2 R2 Dw2 Bw' B Dw' Fw Uw2 Lw L2 U Rw2 L' Dw2 F U Rw'
B #3 Bw Rw2 B2 L2 F Bw Lw R2 Dw2 L' Rw2 Lw Bw' F2 U2 Bw2 Rw D2 B2 Bw2 L2 B2 U Rw D2 Dw L2 Dw2 Lw Bw Dw2 L' D' Lw2 F Rw2 Uw2 D2 Bw' R Rw2 Bw Dw2 F2 Fw2 D' L2 F' Lw' Bw Uw' Lw2 F2 R B Bw2 U' Uw' D' R
B #4 Lw Uw' Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 Dw Bw Rw' Fw' Lw' U2 Bw Dw' B2 Lw Bw B D' Dw2 Bw D Lw' Fw2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 D2 Uw2 Rw' Dw' L' Fw2 Dw' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw' B L U' Fw' B2 Bw L2 U Rw B' L2 Uw Rw2 R2 F2 Uw Rw2 R'
B #5 B2 R' Bw Lw2 L' D Rw2 Uw Lw R Rw Uw' Bw D' L' Fw Dw' U2 D2 Fw' F' Rw' Fw' D' B' Fw Rw Bw' L U' R2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Bw' L2 Uw2 Bw2 D2 F Uw2 Bw' R2 U' Rw2 U Rw D' Uw' Lw Uw2 F' Fw' R F2 Lw2 F2 R Bw' B
B Ex#1 D' Lw2 F Rw Fw Lw2 L' Dw2 D' Uw' Fw' L2 Rw2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R B R Fw2 L2 Rw' U' Rw2 F' L U' D Lw D Dw Rw2 Lw' Uw2 L' U2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 U2 B U2 D2 Lw' F Fw2 U L' D' Bw' Uw R Dw2 Uw' Lw2 D' U
B Ex#2 Rw B' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Dw' Bw U' Dw Fw' R B2 L B2 R Dw F' Fw2 Bw R' Dw' B2 D2 Lw2 Rw' U Bw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw U2 Lw B' Bw Fw' F' U' B U Fw2 Uw2 U F' Bw Lw Rw2 R' L' D' Fw' Bw' F Rw Lw Bw Uw2 Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R L2 F' L' B U' R' F U D B2 U L2 B2 D' R2 L2 D2 R2
A #2 D2 R' D2 L2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 U' B' L' B' D B' L2 U2 R U2
A #3 F2 R2 D R2 B2 U B2 U L2 D F D B' L U2 F' R F2 L2 D'
A #4 F2 L2 F2 U2 B F2 U2 R' F2 R' B L2 R' B2 U2
A #5 B' U2 F L2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 B R' D2 R D' R U2 R D' B'
A Ex#1 D B2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 U F' R F' U R' F' D2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 L F' B' R2 U' F2 R2 F U' R2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 D'
B #1 R B' L F L2 U' F' L D L B2 R' B2 R' B2 R' F2 R D2 R2
B #2 R' D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R' D2 B U2 B F R U' R' F2 D' R2
B #3 F' B' R' U2 B2 R2 U F2 B' D F' D2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 B D2 B2
B #4 B2 R2 F' U2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 B U' L U' R' D R' F' R2
B #5 U R D2 F D' F R2 L' D' R L2 U L2 D' B2 U' F2 D' L2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 F D2 F D2 L2 B' U' L' R' B L F' D2 U' F' R'
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 B' F' D2 F L2 D2 F2 D R F2 U R2 U2 B L2 U2 B
C #1 B2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U L U' R F2 D L2 B2 F' U' R2
C #2 F' U' B2 D B' U2 L' F' D R2 F U' R2 U' D' F2 U R2 D
C #3 B2 L' U2 B' R2 D' R' D' F U D' L2 U2 F' D2 B2 D2 B' U2
C #4 D2 L' U2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' F D L' B' D2 F' R2 U2 R' B2 L
C #5 U2 D' F D2 L' B U F' U2 R D' R2 D2 F2 D' F2 B2 U2 R2
C Ex#1 D2 L B2 R' F2 L F2 U2 L D2 R U L' R' D' B2 U' L' F D' U2
C Ex#2 B' L2 D L' U' D B' D2 F L D F2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U L R' B' L' B R' L' R' u' l r' b
A #2 U' L U R B' L' R U B' L' R u' l r b
A #3 R' U' R' U' B' L' B L R L' U l'
A #4 B' R' B R' U B' L' U' B R B' u' l r b'
A #5 U L' U B' R L B' U R L U' r' b'
A Ex#1 U R' U R' U B U' L B' R U' l' r' b
A Ex#2 B L U B U B' L B' R' L' U' u' l' r' b
B #1 R L U R' B' U' R L U L' B' l
B #2 B' L R' B R U' R L R' L' U u b
B #3 R L R B U' R' B' U' B R' B' u' l' r' b'
B #4 R U' B' U L B' L' U' B' L' U' u' r b
B #5 U L' B L R L' U' R' L R' L l b'
B Ex#1 R' L' B L' R' L' R' B L' U' R' u' l' r b
B Ex#2 U R' U' B' L R' L' R' L' U' L' b
C #1 B R L U L' B' U' R L' B' R' u' l' r' b
C #2 B' L R' B' R' L B' U' R' L U' u r' b
C #3 L' U L B' U' L U B R' L' U' u' r
C #4 U' B' U R B' L R' U' R' U' B u l r
C #5 L' B' U R' B L R' U B R' B' u r b'
C Ex#1 U R' L B U' B R B' R' L' U' r' b
C Ex#2 R' B U L U' R L' R L U' R u l' r' b'
D #1 L' R U B' L' R' L B R B' R' u l' b'
D #2 L' B R' B U' L B' R' U' B' U' u l' r b
D #3 R' L' B' U' B' R B' L' U R' B u l r
D #4 R' U B' L' R' B U' L B' L' U' u b'
D #5 R U R' U' B R B L U B' L' u' l' r'
D Ex#1 L B' R L U' B L' U R' L' U u' r'
D Ex#2 U' R' L' B' U' B' R' B R U' B' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U R L' R U R U' B' R' l r b
A #2 R' U' B R L' R U R L R' L u l' r'
A #3 U' B' R L' U B' U B L B R u r b
A #4 B' L R' U L' R L' B' L' U' B u' l' r b'
A #5 R' U' B' R' B R' L' U' B R U' l' b'
A Ex#1 L' B' U B' L B R B' R L' U' u r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R' L R' L' U' R' L U' B' R' u' l' r' b'
Abigail Morales    USA
Abigail Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 35.11   42.96   42.05 51.65 50.68 35.11 36.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 12.07   14.63   16.23 15.42 14.82 12.07 13.65
Pyraminx First round 57 13.23   15.92   19.85 14.15 19.71 13.90 13.23
Achira Jet Wong    USA
Achira Jet Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.23   21.45   20.44 22.89 25.17 21.01 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.06   10.86   12.73 10.43 8.06 11.84 10.32
Pyraminx First round 66 12.55   17.56   19.63 26.08 13.81 19.25 12.55
Adrian Paluch    USA
Adrian Paluch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.21   30.34   31.30 38.92 27.21 32.16 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 7.88   14.18   13.72 12.26 16.57 16.71 7.88
Pyraminx First round 49 11.17   15.14   16.96 16.36 12.09 18.16 11.17
Aidan Hamilton    USA
Aidan Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 20.03   24.65   25.53 20.03 28.28 25.53 22.90
Aidan Murphy    USA
Aidan Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.12   20.66   22.99 17.12 18.16 DNF 20.82
First round 61 17.51   18.73   17.62 DNF 18.47 20.10 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.47   5.13   4.90 4.68 7.23 5.80 4.47
Pyraminx First round 44 11.15   14.25   19.53 11.15 20.26 11.86 11.35
Alan Yao    USA
Alan Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.93   23.80   22.78 19.93 33.83 25.64 22.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.61   7.84   7.76 7.61 7.71 8.04 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 56.02     1:04.92 56.02
Pyraminx First round 37 9.24   12.57   9.24 13.35 10.05 18.93 14.31
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.53   11.04   11.38 8.53 10.81 24.51 10.94
Second round 15 8.67   11.15   10.28 11.09 12.08 8.67 12.50
First round 18 10.03   11.35   10.03 10.78 12.70 18.86 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.88   3.61   2.99 4.55 2.88 3.85 3.99
First round 14 2.53   4.13   3.24 4.70 5.53 4.45 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 43.89   49.80   1:00.78 43.89 50.77 52.69 45.94
Combined First round 16 38.59   45.77   43.01 42.56 54.08 38.59 51.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:49.21   2:02.73   1:57.11 2:36.17 2:04.78 1:49.21 2:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.11   17.70   21.17 16.11 17.80 17.48 17.82
Pyraminx Final 14 7.54   9.80   7.54 12.00 8.14 10.53 10.72
First round 4 3.29   4.82   4.34 5.51 4.61 3.29 11.33
Ammaar M. Shariff    USA
Ammaar M. Shariff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.83   16.87   19.83 16.55 17.26 15.83 16.80
First round 41 11.67   15.24   15.27 16.72 13.73 19.81 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.39   4.99   4.41 6.35 5.04 5.51 4.39
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.12   9.96   10.71 9.46 12.77 8.12 9.71
Second round 11 7.64   10.36   11.36 8.54 7.64 11.18 12.44
First round 9 8.78   9.63   11.11 9.01 8.78 9.73 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.83   3.75   3.69 3.78 6.57 2.83 3.78
First round 10 3.30   3.84   3.35 3.68 9.72 4.48 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.27   40.02   36.87 32.27 43.51 41.10 42.10
Combined First round 9 33.87   39.28   33.87 39.47 37.58 40.78 41.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:10.40   1:13.26   1:10.40 1:12.47 1:12.38 1:15.60 1:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.92   14.82   12.92 14.28 23.19 14.71 15.47
Andrew Jongwoo Park    USA
Andrew Jongwoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.82   15.50   23.21 15.47 15.95 15.07 14.82
First round 54 15.55   17.77   20.68 16.39 16.24 15.55 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.39   6.55   7.53 6.64 6.33 6.69 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:43.23     1:49.87 1:43.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 38.09   45.35   54.84 38.11 1:05.41 43.10 38.09
Andy Mrose    USA
Andy Mrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.74   13.61   16.29 12.15 14.47 14.20 10.74
First round 36 12.76   14.17   12.76 15.08 14.35 13.07 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.14   4.74   4.62 4.75 4.14 6.59 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.40   52.42   1:23.17 46.40 50.40 54.84 52.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.72   1:36.58   1:42.79 1:39.89 1:36.00 1:33.85 1:32.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 26.68   29.82   36.63 29.11 31.90 26.68 28.45
Pyraminx Final 13 7.95   9.70   9.18 9.31 7.95 10.91 10.61
First round 14 6.28   8.39   8.94 8.81 14.94 7.43 6.28
Anthony Podolsky    USA
Anthony Podolsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.74   7.36   7.69 DNF 6.76 7.63 5.74
Anusheh Ali Zafar    USA
Anusheh Ali Zafar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 68 13.00   18.41   21.45 13.00 18.80 17.73 18.71
Arav Hemrajani    USA
Arav Hemrajani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 37.46   DNF   DNF DNF 37.46 37.67 40.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.00   13.96   13.74 9.37 DNF 8.00 18.77
Arin Khare    USA
Arin Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.06   10.67   10.06 10.51 11.07 10.44 11.47
Second round 10 9.49   10.29   10.31 9.49 11.57 9.98 10.57
First round 15 10.10   11.18   13.05 10.10 10.39 11.59 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.69   4.14   3.94 3.69 4.68 3.96 4.51
First round 13 2.97   4.04   3.48 4.83 4.40 2.97 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.93   46.46   1:07.55 51.83 38.93 43.54 44.00
Combined First round 12 39.18   42.54   47.40 39.18 42.63 42.10 42.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:28.60   1:37.12   1:33.80 1:28.60 1:41.23 1:42.53 1:36.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.84   22.00   18.84 22.01 21.45 DNF 22.55
Pyraminx First round 32 10.99   12.24   12.67 22.20 10.99 12.21 11.84
Asa Fleischer    USA
Asa Fleischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.85   17.42   20.15 25.49 12.85 16.25 15.86
First round 42 14.53   15.36   15.93 15.40 18.36 14.74 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.06   9.67   9.68 11.76 6.06 10.43 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:20.44     1:20.44 DNF
Pyraminx First round 61 13.80   16.79   21.32 13.80 15.47 20.01 14.90
Ashley Liew    USA
Ashley Liew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.28   24.32   23.30 26.21 23.45 21.28 31.44
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 26.55   30.29   33.81 29.76 27.29 26.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.15   9.35   7.58 DNF 7.15 9.32 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:56.96     DNF 1:56.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 1:01.98     1:08.77 1:01.98
Pyraminx First round 29 7.74   10.80   12.11 12.34 10.10 10.19 7.74
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 14.86   DNF   16.23 18.04 14.86 DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.61   4.77   3.66 5.04 3.61 5.95 5.61
Pyraminx First round 19 6.87   9.04   8.78 10.24 6.87 8.11 10.35
Avery Vallarta    USA
Avery Vallarta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.99   17.68   14.99 19.19 15.99 17.86 DNF
First round 48 15.10   16.54   17.55 16.63 18.63 15.10 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.91   5.62   DNF 6.17 4.05 3.91 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:13.72     1:15.28 1:13.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.04   32.81   33.09 53.52 30.25 25.04 35.09
Pyraminx Final 16 8.72   10.66   10.18 12.14 8.72 9.67 14.86
First round 15 5.39   8.53   5.39 7.78 10.53 14.81 7.29
Bennett Leselrod    USA
Bennett Leselrod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 13.79   30.09   33.12 33.91 24.28 32.86 13.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.95   8.02   9.31 6.96 12.08 7.78 6.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 39.09   46.54   53.71 39.09 40.91 48.33 50.38
Pyraminx First round 80 11.30   22.33   32.39 15.19 34.81 11.30 19.41
Bilal Rashidzada    USA
Bilal Rashidzada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.64   12.38   12.42 11.64 12.40 12.87 12.31
First round 19 11.26   11.48   11.40 11.73 11.32 11.26 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.12   6.32   4.12 6.59 6.70 6.34 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.46     1:01.46 1:07.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 26.46   31.92   32.90 36.66 26.46 30.25 32.61
Pyraminx First round 63 15.60   17.16   15.60 16.24 15.93 23.39 19.30
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.65   11.33   9.65 12.14 14.38 10.91 10.95
First round 13 9.87   10.83   13.80 11.52 9.98 10.99 9.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.89   5.93   6.28 6.47 5.59 4.89 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 29.41   40.08   39.69 40.23 29.41 41.97 40.31
Combined First round 4 33.40   36.13   33.40 38.75 40.26 35.15 34.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.08   1:09.64   1:13.01 1:18.91 1:03.68 1:12.23 1:03.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.80   20.29   18.72 21.50 21.48 17.80 20.66
Bryce Kenny    USA
Bryce Kenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.89   26.21   23.90 30.10 21.89 31.19 24.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.39   7.21   5.32 4.39 8.19 8.13 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 13.88   19.48   19.86 19.75 18.84 13.88 DNF
Carlos Reyes    Philippines
Carlos Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.51   14.63   21.50 12.51 16.02 14.39 13.49
First round 39 13.28   15.02   13.28 23.21 15.80 15.33 13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 59.88     59.88 1:08.08
Carson Widjaja    USA
Carson Widjaja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.29   11.20   11.00 9.29 12.47 13.16 10.12
First round 11 9.79   10.40   9.91 10.00 9.79 11.30 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.34   4.52   4.14 2.34 5.66 DNF 3.75
First round 9 2.67   3.57   2.67 3.36 3.47 3.89 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.46   48.48   51.67 46.64 54.11 45.46 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:50.06   1:55.42   1:56.24 1:51.22 1:58.81 2:47.09 1:50.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.48   22.77   21.23 27.12 25.16 19.48 21.91
Pyraminx First round 26 7.66   10.30   16.72 11.40 7.66 9.05 10.46
Charles Friedland    USA
Charles Friedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 28.64   32.86   31.94 28.64 DNF 35.52 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.36   8.06   15.14 7.15 8.62 8.40 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 83 14.17   25.70   20.17 27.37 DNF 29.57 14.17
Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧)    USA
Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.24   11.33   14.33 10.97 10.24 12.15 10.88
First round 25 11.71   13.01   14.06 12.85 11.71 12.11 15.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.60   4.64   3.60 3.92 6.57 5.77 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.79   44.83   43.68 41.79 48.06 51.32 42.74
Combined First round 15 40.74   45.53   47.10 47.92 40.74 1:00.69 41.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:19.08   1:24.54   1:26.28 1:24.16 1:19.08 1:23.17 1:26.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.44   21.45   DNF 20.44 20.70 21.59 22.05
Pyraminx First round 22 7.02   9.90   7.02 8.18 16.05 14.24 7.29
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.83   8.67   7.83 8.64 9.43 8.73 8.63
Second round 6 8.46   9.10   8.46 11.77 9.12 8.95 9.22
First round 3 7.06   8.67   8.36 8.74 10.40 7.06 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.06   3.55   2.06 3.71 5.21 2.83 4.10
First round 3 2.60   2.82   2.87 2.70 3.25 2.90 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.45   30.75   33.43 30.05 32.17 30.04 29.45
Combined First round 2 25.33   30.01   30.60 29.81 25.33 31.10 29.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.11   1:01.96   1:06.33 1:09.65 59.30 1:00.25 58.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.02   20.16   17.02 23.64 22.07 20.58 17.82
Pyraminx Final 5 4.79   5.57   5.49 5.30 5.92 6.35 4.79
First round 8 5.44   6.59   7.97 6.11 6.70 5.44 6.97
Christian Balewski    USA
Christian Balewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 42.09   48.28   42.09 50.76 1:03.01 44.10 49.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.85   13.34   8.85 14.88 32.36 11.04 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Connor Yau    USA
Connor Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.24   13.64   15.40 11.24 13.21 14.71 12.99
First round 21 10.02   12.04   10.02 15.84 10.75 14.28 11.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.04   5.30   2.04 5.25 6.32 5.35 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:09.70     1:09.70 1:12.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:43.29   1:51.17   1:52.93 1:59.03 1:51.97 1:43.29 1:48.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.36   25.68   24.70 22.36 30.62 22.94 29.41
Pyraminx First round 38 7.57   12.63   7.57 16.03 10.76 18.02 11.09
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.36   17.38   20.84 16.36 17.43 16.72 17.99
First round 50 16.53   17.12   17.19 17.51 17.17 16.53 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.94   8.78   6.50 12.38 5.94 DNF 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:27.54     1:33.02 1:27.54
Pyraminx Final 15 8.53   10.60   8.53 11.01 17.84 10.46 10.32
First round 16 6.51   8.74   10.73 6.51 9.89 8.77 7.57
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.82   9.49   7.82 8.93 8.89 DNF 10.65
Second round 1 7.55   8.31   7.73 9.44 9.01 8.19 7.55
First round 1 6.23   7.98   6.23 10.47 7.77 7.08 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.82   3.56   2.90 1.82 2.69 5.08 5.35
First round 1 1.69   2.64   1.69 5.94 2.75 2.30 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.24   34.29   32.24 38.07 34.44 35.22 33.21
Combined First round 8 36.07   38.49   36.90 42.11 44.38 36.07 36.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:05.44   1:11.64   1:08.13 1:17.41 1:20.89 1:05.44 1:09.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.05   14.87   17.27 14.05 14.96 14.83 14.82
Pyraminx Final 2 2.44   3.87   2.44 4.44 3.51 4.50 3.66
First round 5 3.70   4.95   3.70 9.95 5.88 3.93 5.04
David Noh    USA
David Noh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 13.21   21.32   22.05 21.20 13.21 20.70 22.45
First round 64 15.42   19.50   17.66 15.42 21.85 19.00 26.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.84   5.16   4.93 4.84 5.61 4.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:30.53     1:38.54 1:30.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 42.99     51.69 42.99
Pyraminx First round 34 8.14   12.33   11.27 11.16 8.14 14.57 19.50
Dominick Papandrea    USA
Dominick Papandrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 49.27   1:06.46   49.27 1:00.29 1:27.46 1:21.03 58.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 15.89   19.88   16.63 15.89 22.46 20.56 27.29
Pyraminx First round 72 15.93   19.13   21.26 19.19 15.93 16.93 DNF
Dylan Ackley    USA
Dylan Ackley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.38   15.43   17.97 13.58 11.38 20.17 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.59   4.54   3.59 4.63 4.30 4.69 5.17
Dylan Young    USA
Dylan Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.81   23.73   25.58 18.96 17.81 26.66 31.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.06   8.64   8.67 8.53 8.71 9.74 6.06
Pyraminx First round 58 10.95   16.15   10.95 11.63 20.81 16.01 20.85
Edward Shen    USA
Edward Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.69   18.11   19.13 16.69 16.82 19.22 18.39
First round 47 15.32   16.19   15.32 15.37 18.37 17.72 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.35   8.04   7.39 7.76 8.96 6.35 11.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Tracey    USA
Ethan Tracey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.88   21.31   20.62 24.61 24.02 19.30 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.85   8.61   6.74 5.85 12.78 12.62 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:51.00     1:51.00 1:56.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 56.73     56.73 1:02.57
Pyraminx First round 27 7.34   10.47   28.86 8.81 11.40 11.19 7.34
Evan Aronson    USA
Evan Aronson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.08   22.81   21.08 30.12 22.12 23.04 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.02   8.47   8.43 5.02 8.43 21.16 8.56
Pyraminx First round 35 6.23   12.35   21.83 6.23 13.33 11.44 12.28
Evan Cedeno    USA
Evan Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.32   16.30   16.54 15.37 16.99 15.32 19.92
First round 30 11.72   13.62   11.96 13.02 11.72 17.22 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.13   5.36   7.59 5.80 5.14 5.13 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.08   1:00.85   59.05 1:06.75 53.08 1:03.28 1:00.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:10.51     2:10.51 2:30.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 23.66   28.68   23.66 30.32 29.35 26.41 30.29
Pyraminx First round 36 5.25   12.46   10.97 16.70 5.25 17.54 9.70
Felix Gerzon    USA
Felix Gerzon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.25   25.31   24.78 26.27 24.88 21.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.82   9.81   7.55 8.98 12.89 DNF 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:41.29     DNF 1:41.29
Pyraminx First round 52 9.30   15.39   13.24 9.30 18.89 24.21 14.03
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.19   12.19   11.94 9.19 DNF 9.35 15.27
Second round 2 7.90   8.35   7.90 8.28 8.76 8.00 9.99
First round 5 8.08   9.13   11.06 9.54 8.59 9.25 8.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.14   1:04.45   1:03.47 1:05.14 1:04.74 1:03.14 1:06.24
Gabriella Almonte    USA
Gabriella Almonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 33.70   37.49   33.70 37.41 38.70 1:22.16 36.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.17   11.71   15.44 12.73 11.17 11.21 11.19
Pyraminx First round 51 11.77   15.35   11.77 15.66 16.65 20.89 13.73
Giuseppe Amato    USA
Giuseppe Amato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.54   28.94   27.54 30.83 28.48 30.19 28.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.24   10.82   12.02 15.77 10.93 9.51 9.24
Guijun Zhang    China
Guijun Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.12   17.37   13.12 14.58 18.45 19.79 19.09
First round 46 14.77   16.19   14.77 15.58 16.24 21.93 16.76
Harry Larson    USA
Harry Larson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.65   13.49   13.76 10.65 14.36 15.38 12.35
First round 35 12.72   14.13   12.99 14.85 16.96 14.55 12.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.68   5.04   4.50 DNF 4.26 6.37 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 59.62   1:05.62   1:01.74 59.62 1:09.82 1:05.29 1:10.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:45.50     2:45.50 2:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 35.31   47.46   59.82 37.13 1:00.44 35.31 45.44
Pyraminx First round 42 10.76   12.92   39.17 12.61 10.76 13.79 12.36
Harshvardhan Shinde    India
Harshvardhan Shinde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.75   19.19   18.14 18.21 21.23 24.94 16.75
First round 53 15.85   17.67   16.41 19.41 18.78 17.82 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.91   5.79   4.91 7.36 6.36 5.83 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:28.96     DNF 1:28.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 39.18   46.21   51.08 39.18 42.21 1:13.86 45.33
Henry Zhang    USA
Henry Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.65   12.07   11.61 13.45 12.36 12.24 9.65
First round 34 12.66   14.10   12.98 15.74 13.57 12.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.28   5.73   8.11 4.28 5.46 5.82 5.90
Isabella Papandrea    USA
Isabella Papandrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 41.55   44.94   47.28 41.55 42.67 44.88 52.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 10.80   19.41   29.49 10.80 12.45 DNF 16.28
Pyraminx First round 60 13.95   16.63   15.66 17.08 13.95 27.25 17.15
Ishaaq Khan    USA
Ishaaq Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 17.07   29.56   31.45 25.85 17.07 40.47 31.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.34   11.71   16.60 9.29 8.34 11.08 14.77
Ishan Guzraty    USA
Ishan Guzraty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.17   24.88   28.70 22.17 28.95 23.40 22.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.73   8.05   DNF 6.84 9.41 7.91 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 10.13   14.80   DNF 13.37 19.47 10.13 11.56
Jacob Leshnower    USA
Jacob Leshnower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.17   12.90   13.33 12.46 12.17 15.62 12.90
First round 32 11.54   13.98   18.65 11.54 13.01 15.64 13.28
Jake Gilbert    USA
Jake Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 53.53   1:07.70   1:04.43 2:11.75 53.53 1:10.82 1:07.86
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.38   12.47   12.70 11.38 12.85 11.87 16.69
First round 20 10.92   11.52   12.72 12.25 10.96 11.34 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.90   47.91   44.16 48.36 51.21 51.43 42.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:23.15   1:28.88   1:35.88 1:25.82 1:24.95 1:48.35 1:23.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.85   17.63   17.34 13.85 20.46 17.89 17.65
Jason Zheng    USA
Jason Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.14   9.43   9.27 9.52 10.19 9.14 9.50
Second round 7 8.37   9.93   8.37 10.33 9.83 9.64 11.44
First round 10 9.40   9.71   9.86 9.58 9.40 17.71 9.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.23   4.45   4.67 6.49 3.23 4.88 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.75   42.35   41.03 47.86 41.84 44.17 38.75
Combined First round 6 35.87   38.11   36.83 44.22 41.23 36.26 35.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.01   1:19.15   1:13.01 1:21.11 1:21.38 1:25.48 1:14.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 20.21   23.13   25.38 20.55 20.21 23.47 26.26
Pyraminx Final 12 5.76   8.62   7.78 10.09 9.55 8.53 5.76
First round 13 5.98   8.08   11.98 5.98 7.92 9.86 6.46
Jasper Chu    USA
Jasper Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.59   19.17   22.07 18.56 17.59 20.14 18.80
First round 58 15.44   18.28   15.44 19.75 21.72 16.81 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.75   6.32   5.85 5.15 7.96 11.06 4.75
Javin Ohara    USA
Javin Ohara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.21   11.58   12.36 11.09 9.21 12.03 11.61
First round 27 11.31   13.26   14.12 11.31 12.44 13.21 14.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:30.02   1:40.35   1:41.47 DNF 1:41.30 1:30.02 1:38.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.71   18.44   DNF 17.07 22.05 16.20 15.71
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 26.40   DNF   26.40 DNF 33.67 27.99 DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.48   11.37   9.72 11.61 6.48 12.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 1:00.15     1:00.15 DNF
Pyraminx First round 65 10.85   17.56   12.73 DNF 18.69 21.25 10.85
Jayden Doshi    USA
Jayden Doshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.29   29.62   30.79 29.97 30.30 28.58 28.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.66   10.16   9.79 10.81 9.88 12.25 5.66
Jayden Lin    USA
Jayden Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.12   18.62   17.12 17.64 19.30 21.21 18.93
First round 56 14.23   17.95   23.41 14.23 19.61 18.46 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.27   5.25   6.59 6.33 4.90 4.27 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:46.53     1:46.53 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 30.29   35.12   37.69 36.77 1:10.01 30.29 30.89
Pyraminx First round 30 9.24   11.42   10.40 21.94 11.84 9.24 12.01
Jedidiah Chung    USA
Jedidiah Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.58   12.79   13.43 12.29 10.58 14.71 12.65
First round 28 12.12   13.38   DNF 15.42 12.49 12.12 12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 26.95   29.96   26.95 31.94 30.47 28.04 31.36
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.58   11.27   11.48 9.58 12.47 10.71 11.62
Second round 13 9.91   10.57   10.52 10.40 10.79 9.91 10.94
First round 17 8.90   11.34   13.05 13.69 10.40 8.90 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.51   4.21   4.73 3.94 3.51 9.93 3.96
First round 12 3.46   3.95   4.01 3.51 3.46 4.34 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.02   38.45   51.75 36.96 38.50 39.90 36.02
Combined First round 11 35.64   39.83   35.64 40.55 43.49 38.95 39.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:11.94   1:14.55   1:21.71 1:14.10 1:11.94 1:13.88 1:15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.90   18.33   16.90 19.66 17.28 18.06 19.94
Pyraminx First round 23 5.58   9.97   11.09 9.82 10.23 5.58 9.87
Joel Tang    USA
Joel Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.72   21.99   19.31 13.72 1:33.69 22.28 24.37
First round 63 13.69   19.08   13.69 17.55 21.81 32.39 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.14   6.07   5.95 4.51 7.76 4.14 8.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 49.42     49.42 55.40
Pyraminx First round 77 11.11   20.03   14.26 11.11 27.57 46.78 18.27
John Park    USA
John Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.64   24.79   24.89 24.20 38.19 22.64 25.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.23   8.25   7.38 7.23 9.40 10.72 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:47.47     1:50.79 1:47.47
Pyraminx First round 85 16.23   26.32   16.23 DNF 38.56 17.20 23.20
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.74   8.49   6.74 8.98 9.41 7.09 9.96
Second round 4 8.65   8.98   8.65 9.35 DNF 8.82 8.76
First round 4 8.39   8.78   8.65 9.05 10.75 8.63 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.61   29.36   25.79 33.64 34.43 28.65 20.61
Combined First round 1 24.83   27.98   30.10 24.83 28.73 25.58 29.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.65   1:01.35   1:01.34 1:01.95 1:02.40 1:00.75 1:00.65
Jonathan Chu    USA
Jonathan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.65   13.46   15.08 12.74 12.65 14.51 13.12
First round 37 12.44   14.33   14.19 12.99 15.83 15.82 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.79   4.70   4.11 4.54 3.79 5.45 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:08.21     1:08.21 1:15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 21.14   24.90   21.14 29.47 25.91 26.88 21.90
Pyraminx First round 78 16.18   20.09   20.66 21.07 18.54 34.92 16.18
Jordan Vogel    USA
Jordan Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.92   12.04   11.68 14.24 9.92 DNF 10.20
First round 24 9.72   12.92   12.39 9.72 13.94 13.74 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   3.01   2.42 3.12 2.52 6.39 3.38
First round 6 2.62   3.09   2.83 2.62 3.42 4.03 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 41.72   54.41   1:02.64 47.41 1:01.09 41.72 54.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:39.81   1:46.20   1:41.39 2:04.34 1:49.04 1:48.18 1:39.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 19.98   25.52   29.10 26.48 49.47 19.98 20.98
Pyraminx Final 9 5.49   6.68   5.62 7.67 5.49 9.85 6.74
First round 11 5.13   7.63   5.13 7.50 9.97 8.34 7.06
Joseph Guzman    USA
Joseph Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.15   14.08   17.07 12.15 15.07 14.06 13.12
First round 33 13.11   14.07   14.78 13.56 13.88 13.11 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.89   4.59   4.27 4.77 4.73 5.25 3.89
Pyraminx First round 53 11.51   15.39   12.12 12.01 25.05 22.05 11.51
Josh Borra    USA
Josh Borra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.26   21.84   23.30 20.52 21.69 25.62 20.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 7.05   DNF   8.40 DNF 7.05 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 7.28   9.89   11.73 8.47 7.28 13.15 9.47
Joshua L. Yagupsky    USA
Joshua L. Yagupsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.24   25.21   26.94 24.52 22.24 24.18 29.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:29.17     1:45.06 1:29.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 38.12   53.55   1:00.42 38.12 58.73 57.78 44.14
Joshua Wong    USA
Joshua Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.06   22.16   23.44 26.49 20.06 21.25 21.79
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)    Australia
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.15   12.87   10.15 12.24 12.64 13.74 14.24
First round 22 11.15   12.05   11.36 11.15 13.66 12.38 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.98   5.13   5.70 3.98 4.33 5.36 5.75
First round 11 3.03   3.87   3.78 4.13 3.71 5.12 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 51.43   58.20   55.73 1:06.29 55.75 51.43 1:03.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:06.78     DNF 2:06.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 23.54   29.48   30.94 41.33 29.78 27.71 23.54
Justin Kwok    USA
Justin Kwok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 44.11   48.22   50.49 44.11 52.26 44.99 49.17
Pyraminx First round 82 17.18   23.60   17.18 21.82 29.64 25.69 23.29
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.53   8.43   9.27 8.55 8.16 7.53 8.58
Second round 5 6.43   9.01   6.43 10.51 8.67 9.49 8.88
First round 6 7.66   9.30   7.66 8.85 15.43 8.92 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.69   34.23   31.69 35.89 33.03 33.76 38.87
Combined First round 5 34.36   36.28   36.54 38.13 34.36 37.52 34.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:01.74   1:07.04   1:31.02 1:12.36 1:01.74 1:03.67 1:05.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 9.83   12.28   10.80 13.68 13.30 12.73 9.83
Kaitlyn Cheung    USA
Kaitlyn Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.61   20.81   16.61 21.15 19.54 28.12 21.75
Karson Chen    USA
Karson Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.53   23.62   23.65 33.92 23.12 21.53 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.34   8.81   7.34 7.65 11.13 12.14 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:46.96     1:46.96 DNF
Katrina Duran    USA
Katrina Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 40.22   46.41   1:18.92 40.22 43.76 50.58 44.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 15.46   18.32   22.93 15.46 17.83 17.28 19.84
Kavyan Purohit    USA
Kavyan Purohit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.87   25.73   26.88 21.87 27.98 28.07 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 10.38   13.78   13.92 14.70 12.71 15.85 10.38
Kenny Vasquez    USA
Kenny Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.14   11.08   10.89 19.34 13.43 7.14 8.93
Pyraminx First round 18 7.85   8.91   DNF 9.37 7.85 8.43 8.92
Kevin Le    USA
Kevin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.14   15.03   15.17 16.51 13.14 16.16 13.76
First round 40 14.35   15.17   15.91 15.25 15.25 15.01 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.62   5.35   3.62 8.42 4.19 6.44 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:06.62     1:25.41 1:06.62
Kevin Leto    USA
Kevin Leto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:26.93   2:27.12   3:02.83 DNF 1:26.93 2:33.66 1:44.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 20.09   28.77   35.62 21.70 20.09 35.17 29.44
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.07   5.48   5.81 6.07 3.07 5.49 5.15
First round 15 3.70   4.14   3.70 4.62 3.83 4.59 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.03   54.07   54.96 51.03 57.12 51.04 56.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:15.83   1:21.41   1:15.83 1:22.23 1:21.37 1:27.22 1:20.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 17.80   22.28   23.44 20.47 29.68 17.80 22.92
Pyraminx First round 28 8.22   10.53   8.22 DNF 11.56 10.57 9.47
Krishanth Kesari Ganes    India
Krishanth Kesari Ganes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 50.30   1:00.06   57.50 1:00.23 1:08.28 50.30 1:02.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 13.27   16.59   19.57 22.87 13.27 14.50 15.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 67 9.58   17.65   9.58 DNF 12.58 18.62 21.75
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.85   21.17   DNF 24.99 19.13 18.85 19.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.38   5.13   5.66 3.38 3.64 9.45 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:10.90     1:21.66 1:10.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 35.19   40.09   36.09 36.54 47.64 35.19 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.79   8.29   6.79 8.78 7.55 14.96 8.54
First round 12 4.94   7.67   7.61 7.28 13.24 8.11 4.94
Kyle Morales    USA
Kyle Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.99   14.35   13.68 14.43 12.99 14.94 17.07
First round 52 11.06   17.64   19.62 20.60 16.13 11.06 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.74   6.32   5.80 8.05 3.74 6.58 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.37   58.60   1:00.00 56.02 1:03.00 59.78 51.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 27.95   31.44   31.38 34.14 36.59 27.95 28.80
Pyraminx First round 17 6.87   8.74   8.23 11.35 10.68 6.87 7.30
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.15   8.68   8.15 8.44 10.43 8.33 9.26
Second round 3 7.36   8.66   9.12 9.76 7.36 7.49 9.36
First round 2 7.30   8.06   7.30 9.83 7.46 9.42 7.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.62   2.81 2.07 3.50 1.70 2.98
First round 2 1.37   2.78   2.44 2.17 1.37 4.13 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.70   35.74   40.06 30.70 40.85 33.23 33.93
Combined First round 3 31.46   35.21   36.64 35.06 31.46 34.32 36.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 56.39   1:11.43   1:16.32 1:13.16 1:04.81 56.39 1:16.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.73   17.27   19.00 17.43 19.54 15.39 14.73
Pyraminx Final 6 3.56   5.61   5.49 9.10 4.44 6.91 3.56
First round 9 4.93   6.69   4.93 6.52 7.12 6.43 9.11
Lakshman Kumar    USA
Lakshman Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.87   27.63   DNF 28.24 28.76 25.89 25.87
Landon Wang    USA
Landon Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.19   36.96   33.19 34.64 42.75 41.64 34.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.43   8.49   9.28 6.43 9.24 6.94 12.40
Leonardo Valdivia    USA
Leonardo Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.91   15.96   14.96 14.91 17.57 16.12 16.79
First round 49 12.81   16.58   12.81 17.67 18.99 16.07 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.09   6.39   4.09 6.60 DNF 7.58 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:10.92     1:10.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 28.65   29.41   28.65 29.15 28.89 57.24 30.20
Pyraminx First round 39 9.95   12.78   14.40 9.95 16.88 11.58 12.37
Louis N. Truong    USA
Louis N. Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.42   10.82   15.96 10.44 9.42 9.92 12.09
Second round 14 8.91   10.62   11.32 11.07 9.73 11.05 8.91
First round 12 9.04   10.73   11.72 12.03 9.99 10.47 9.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.31   5.30   6.11 6.51 4.62 5.18 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.92   43.04   40.92 43.92 46.61 42.78 42.41
Combined First round 14 39.66   45.07   46.58 39.66 42.79 45.85 48.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.53   1:25.49   1:19.53 1:31.60 1:23.55 1:21.31 1:34.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 22.37   29.22   24.38 35.76 22.37 28.70 34.59
Pyraminx First round 20 8.13   9.56   16.53 8.13 10.18 8.28 10.23
Luca DelCore    USA
Luca DelCore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.46   23.08   20.46 22.45 21.41 31.31 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.62   6.23   6.49 8.84 5.62 6.05 6.15
Pyraminx First round 25 5.91   10.21   16.52 5.91 12.10 10.09 8.45
Luca Fong-Causone    USA
Luca Fong-Causone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.50   22.42   22.17 19.50 DNF 22.59 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.25   9.01   10.50 11.09 7.25 7.93 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:30.12     1:58.98 1:30.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 49.14     50.65 49.14
Pyraminx First round 54 11.03   15.46   16.31 11.03 18.44 15.92 14.15
Luhai Tang    Canada
Luhai Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.37   22.28   DNF 25.33 20.64 17.37 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.67   7.22   6.93 7.89 6.85 7.99 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 18.58   31.54   25.81 18.58 43.49 28.20 40.61
Pyraminx First round 45 6.58   14.43   12.50 6.58 21.77 15.56 15.24
Luke Robles    USA
Luke Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.17   11.83   11.17 17.88 12.50 11.77 11.21
First round 26 10.78   13.03   13.71 12.74 13.49 12.85 10.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.46   4.45   3.46 6.15 3.74 4.66 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.86   52.50   50.96 1:01.37 51.25 49.86 55.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:34.88   1:45.21   1:34.88 1:41.78 1:49.33 2:12.24 1:44.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.74   25.15   25.43 24.60 25.42 31.17 23.74
Pyraminx Final 8 2.54   6.67   2.54 7.42 6.48 6.11 8.41
First round 6 4.09   5.54   5.53 4.09 5.82 5.26 8.80
Madhusudan Venkatakrishnan    USA
Madhusudan Venkatakrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.59   28.55   DNF 25.16 20.59 33.19 27.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.86   8.58   9.82 9.20 5.86 6.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 81 15.55   23.01   32.95 15.55 19.19 27.35 22.48
Mark Abraham    USA
Mark Abraham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.35   21.44   19.38 22.04 44.17 22.91 14.35
Matayo Muwonge    Canada
Matayo Muwonge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 25.59   36.51   34.26 45.22 37.89 37.39 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 9.79   14.02   14.13 9.79 18.18 11.98 15.94
Pyraminx First round 33 10.80   12.30   19.97 10.80 14.94 11.07 10.88
Matthew Marin    USA
Matthew Marin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.64   23.61   18.64 24.68 21.65 26.38 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.91   6.09   4.91 6.58 7.22 6.65 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:52.08     1:52.08 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Tian    USA
Matthew Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.55   15.54   18.60 17.07 12.55 14.48 15.06
First round 38 12.48   14.49   12.48 17.95 17.41 13.03 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.80   5.70   6.88 5.79 5.93 4.80 5.37
Pyraminx First round 41 6.33   12.91   14.90 13.53 10.30 6.33 15.40
Matthew Tompkins    USA
Matthew Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.09   32.54   32.61 28.09 36.94 35.24 29.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.35   8.87   7.29 12.60 8.37 5.35 10.94
Pyraminx First round 69 12.17   18.78   28.01 14.67 21.20 12.17 20.46
Michael Pasquale III    USA
Michael Pasquale III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 26.28   27.76   28.36 28.31 26.28 26.60 48.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.97   4.78   6.57 4.44 5.33 3.97 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 8.17   12.90   11.43 18.75 8.17 16.44 10.84
Michael Wolf-Sonkin    USA
Michael Wolf-Sonkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.09   27.41   24.49 28.42 30.17 23.09 29.32
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.90   13.78   15.49 11.90 12.73 17.09 13.11
First round 31 11.74   13.94   11.78 16.17 11.74 13.86 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.61   6.26   5.87 5.04 3.61 7.87 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.51     1:03.11 1:02.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 15.93   24.52   24.20 15.93 24.31 29.60 25.04
Miles Meloni    USA
Miles Meloni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:15.27   1:21.80   1:20.50 1:27.87 1:51.38 1:15.27 1:17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 24.36   27.19   24.36 25.93 31.81 26.79 28.85
Pyraminx First round 84 15.02   25.93   45.76 26.76 31.95 19.08 15.02
Miles Ramnarace    USA
Miles Ramnarace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.37   43.62   47.62 41.61 39.37 49.97 41.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 7.86   12.69   13.10 15.33 25.98 7.86 9.63
Pyraminx First round 64 10.33   17.33   18.72 12.84 22.80 10.33 20.42
Nate Strout    USA
Nate Strout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.75   12.80   13.90 9.75 14.62 11.24 13.25
First round 29 11.11   13.52   13.48 13.39 14.66 13.68 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49   3.21   2.49 3.25 6.44 3.15 3.24
First round 7 2.82   3.38   2.95 2.82 4.07 3.12 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:13.88     1:13.88 1:34.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 16.13   21.71   34.81 18.40 27.75 18.98 16.13
Pyraminx First round 43 11.10   13.41   14.93 20.52 11.10 13.50 11.79
Neil Harvey    USA
Neil Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.33   48.96   41.33 45.83 45.49 55.57 56.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.87   7.17   6.14 6.32 9.17 9.05 5.87
Pyraminx First round 56 13.59   15.74   19.72 15.26 14.40 17.57 13.59
Nicholas Ta    USA
Nicholas Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.03   13.90   13.18 13.83 18.19 14.70 13.03
First round 44 14.57   15.54   14.57 15.11 16.88 16.79 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.95   5.87   3.95 6.50 6.46 6.31 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.85   53.83   53.42 54.92 47.85 53.14 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 23.18   32.79   47.73 34.17 35.79 23.18 28.42
Pyraminx First round 31 10.31   12.03   13.61 11.97 10.51 19.03 10.31
Nox Jornales    USA
Nox Jornales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 32.21   40.62   38.52 44.36 44.96 38.98 32.21
Pyraminx First round 87 5.58   DNF   5.58 16.83 12.14 DNF DNF
Oliver Victor Fife    USA
Oliver Victor Fife
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.23   15.83   15.40 14.23 15.49 16.61 17.02
First round 51 15.59   17.52   17.55 17.68 19.30 17.32 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.86   5.29   5.08 5.38 5.47 4.86 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:37.54     1:37.54 1:48.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:09.96     1:09.96 DNS
Pyraminx First round 50 10.95   15.32   16.93 10.95 13.65 15.38 22.10
Ollintzin Mortera    USA
Ollintzin Mortera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 33.86   39.87   33.86 43.84 45.07 35.44 40.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.63   9.75   18.88 5.43 17.71 6.11 4.63
Pyraminx First round 71 15.99   18.95   21.09 16.83 15.99 18.93 22.11
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.25   10.60   9.25 9.49 10.08 13.62 12.23
Second round 9 9.13   10.29   10.16 10.73 9.13 11.08 9.97
First round 8 8.57   9.53   9.66 9.76 8.57 14.05 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.90   4.97   5.87 3.90 5.13 3.91 9.62
First round 5 2.63   2.92   2.63 7.08 2.78 2.84 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 37.87   45.86   37.87 44.77 45.46 48.85 47.36
Combined First round 13 40.63   43.62   50.63 43.68 40.63 45.91 41.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:28.10   1:37.31   1:28.10 1:34.45 1:41.87 1:38.80 1:38.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.12   19.95   18.34 30.32 18.12 22.16 19.36
Pyraminx Final 7 2.72   6.21   2.72 6.31 5.51 6.80 11.77
First round 7 3.32   6.33   6.80 5.29 3.32 8.05 6.90
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.39   11.14   11.15 8.59 13.67 8.39 16.73
Second round 8 8.47   9.94   9.80 10.89 8.47 10.32 9.70
First round 14 8.98   10.89   13.81 10.32 8.98 9.58 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 36.42   43.58   49.88 41.83 43.27 45.64 36.42
Combined First round 7 34.23   38.26   46.06 34.23 40.15 34.56 40.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:07.05   1:12.07   1:17.91 1:07.05 1:10.06 1:16.46 1:09.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.74   14.55   16.11 16.10 13.64 13.91 12.74
Pyraminx Final 1 1.74   2.74   1.74 3.30 3.78 1.97 2.94
First round 3 2.41   3.90   4.34 2.83 4.52 5.63 2.41
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.26   15.71   15.28 16.45 16.35 15.50 15.26
First round 45 14.57   15.97   15.59 15.77 14.57 18.05 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.94   6.43   11.72 6.32 6.58 5.94 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.22   58.41   53.22 54.57 1:05.52 1:00.85 59.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:52.31   1:59.11   1:56.94 2:18.67 2:03.53 1:56.86 1:52.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 26.29   35.95   35.72 36.20 35.99 36.14 26.29
Pyraminx First round 24 7.91   10.00   10.87 9.80 10.74 9.45 7.91
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.97   20.56   25.42 20.26 16.97 22.16 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.87   4.49   4.84 3.87 4.73 4.67 4.08
First round 16 3.42   4.19   3.42 4.80 5.48 3.64 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:49.62     1:49.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 35.19   45.03   35.19 36.24 DNF 50.65 48.21
Pyraminx First round 47 10.90   15.01   15.64 10.90 15.32 17.71 14.08
Renatto Cornejo    USA
Renatto Cornejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 25.27   28.63   29.28 35.34 25.27 28.95 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.13   9.85   9.96 8.78 10.80 10.87 7.13
Pyraminx First round 59 10.58   16.19   19.52 14.21 DNF 14.83 10.58
Rye Antonio    USA
Rye Antonio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 13.25   19.89   13.25 22.25 21.40 16.76 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.46   5.87   6.49 5.15 3.46 6.63 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:13.65     1:13.73 1:13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 34.69   39.78   34.69 39.16 45.33 DNF 34.84
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.64   11.44   11.61 8.64 10.70 DNF 12.02
Second round 12 9.72   10.36   9.72 10.57 10.14 11.03 10.37
First round 7 7.04   9.31   8.55 16.38 7.04 11.01 8.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.45   3.84   3.07 3.94 5.28 2.45 4.50
First round 4 2.06   2.90   5.13 2.61 3.85 2.06 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.50   46.73   50.15 44.80 50.35 45.23 44.50
Combined First round 10 38.12   39.37   38.35 39.71 40.05 38.12 41.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.13   1:30.15   1:38.87 1:25.51 1:26.06 1:25.13 1:40.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.24   19.02   16.76 25.35 20.28 16.24 20.02
Pyraminx Final 4 3.32   4.02   3.32 4.81 3.92 4.51 3.64
First round 2 3.05   3.56   3.05 3.99 3.16 3.54 4.26
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.29   10.91   11.22 10.05 16.33 9.29 11.45
Second round 16 9.17   11.17   11.17 11.24 11.10 9.17 12.21
First round 16 10.03   11.28   11.37 10.03 13.88 11.36 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.45   2.89   3.25 2.93 2.45 2.50 3.61
First round 8 1.87   3.50   3.39 3.38 1.87 3.73 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 43.98   46.77   53.49 47.22 45.20 43.98 47.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:34.37   1:43.63   1:37.62 1:34.37 1:48.73 1:44.55 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.38   22.00   25.35 22.87 19.38 20.42 22.70
Pyraminx Final 10 2.82   6.99   2.82 8.22 8.80 5.85 6.91
First round 10 6.72   7.54   7.49 8.26 6.72 11.98 6.86
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.80   13.12   DNF 12.95 11.01 15.41 10.80
First round 23 10.05   12.82   10.05 13.83 10.87 13.86 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.46   8.01   5.08 11.99 3.46 14.64 6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 28.19   35.20   39.91 45.58 28.19 31.90 33.79
Pyraminx Final 3 2.67   3.97   4.14 3.63 4.13 2.67 6.52
First round 1 2.61   3.01   2.61 4.27 2.85 2.88 3.30
Sean Gonzalez    USA
Sean Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.94   26.47   21.94 32.76 30.40 25.87 23.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.61   12.21   8.29 15.94 DNF 12.40 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 74 17.23   19.34   17.23 18.98 20.52 22.08 18.51
Shuaib Hashemi    USA
Shuaib Hashemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 28.30   30.78   33.28 29.05 28.30 30.00 41.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.01   9.87   DNF 7.01 10.64 7.66 11.31
Pyraminx First round 73 10.42   19.23   10.42 12.15 29.06 16.47 DNF
Sophia D'Ambrosio    USA
Sophia D'Ambrosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.02   24.39   17.02 DNF 18.48 20.11 34.58
First round 55 15.92   17.93   17.65 19.26 16.89 22.35 15.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:12.62     1:33.96 1:12.62
Pyraminx First round 55 10.53   15.71   18.26 15.97 41.97 10.53 12.90
Stefan Volpitta    USA
Stefan Volpitta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 32.55   39.62   32.55 33.70 44.42 41.37 43.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 10.45   24.15   30.30 10.45 16.18 25.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 88 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Steven Carino    USA
Steven Carino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 50.67   53.10   56.11 51.41 50.67 1:03.01 51.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 12.05   15.19   18.64 12.05 14.96 12.45 18.15
Pyraminx First round 79 12.16   22.13   21.09 12.16 30.37 21.52 23.78
Thomas Mathew    USA
Thomas Mathew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.23   31.29   24.23 32.17 29.38 DNF 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.69   9.39   6.69 12.76 10.39 8.92 8.87
Pyraminx First round 70 15.86   18.90   20.97 19.46 15.86 20.81 16.42
Timothy Lin    USA
Timothy Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.54   15.86   19.62 11.54 15.47 16.02 16.08
First round 60 13.98   18.69   13.98 20.09 17.06 DNF 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.79   58.28   55.58 50.79 1:03.35 1:12.68 55.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:40.66   1:47.84   1:54.47 1:43.73 1:45.33 1:55.90 1:40.66
Vihan Guzraty    USA
Vihan Guzraty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 9.88   15.01   30.88 11.01 15.40 18.62 9.88
Pyraminx First round 76 11.08   19.66   11.08 22.66 19.34 28.37 16.99
William McKinstry    USA
William McKinstry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 23.19   26.42   27.07 29.75 23.19 24.92 27.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.47   7.28   7.71 4.47 6.82 7.96 7.30
Pyraminx First round 48 9.42   15.08   19.65 9.42 34.14 14.38 11.21
Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩)    USA
Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.77   17.67   18.66 16.00 18.35 14.77 22.36
First round 59 15.36   18.45   18.41 23.11 21.43 15.52 15.36
Yusuf Hashemi    USA
Yusuf Hashemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:01.76   1:14.96   1:26.22 1:19.43 1:12.42 1:01.76 1:13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 23.33   35.78   DNF 29.48 23.33 52.63 25.24
Pyraminx First round 86 23.18   29.78   42.47 23.18 31.92 33.02 24.40
Zander Casale    USA
Zander Casale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.21   21.17   17.21 21.97 20.02 23.05 21.51
First round 57 16.68   18.24   16.68 21.05 18.51 18.01 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.74   6.69   10.70 5.74 6.55 7.02 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:25.93     1:39.97 1:25.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 13.02   16.84   13.02 13.24 20.01 17.27 30.60
Zitian Chen    USA
Zitian Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.52   17.62   16.37 18.26 18.24 12.52 19.14
First round 62 14.41   18.93   14.41 23.98 18.17 21.17 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.33   12.66   8.65 21.88 31.98 6.33 7.44