Roskilde by Night 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-25  Denmark, Roskilde Roskilde by Night 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 6x6x6 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:51.75  Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:57.51  Clément Cherblanc 2:00.75
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:50.27  Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:51.02  Clément Cherblanc 2:56.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Anker Hermansen 31.36  Manu Vereecken 1:04.45  Erik Akkersdijk 1:35.89
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:41.16  Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:14.71  Manu Vereecken 8:53.52
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Manu Vereecken 21:30.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Martin Vædele Egdal 21/25 54:48  Erik Akkersdijk 11/14 55:03  Callum Goodyear 10/12 58:30
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:49.24   1:51.75    Denmark 1:55.58 1:50.43 1:49.24
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:53.49   1:57.51    Denmark 2:03.19 1:55.84 1:53.49
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:53.15   2:00.75    France 2:03.66 1:53.15 2:05.45
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:55.50   2:09.22    Netherlands 2:23.88 2:08.29 1:55.50
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:19.41   2:23.73    Denmark 2:30.82 2:20.96 2:19.41
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:22.76   2:24.13    Denmark 2:22.76 2:26.63 2:22.99
7 Callum Goodyear 2:35.41   2:43.81    United Kingdom 2:46.36 2:49.66 2:35.41
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:34.42   2:47.42    Denmark 2:34.42 2:46.81 3:01.02
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:51.37   2:54.06    Denmark 2:51.64 2:59.16 2:51.37
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:12.32   3:14.18    Denmark 3:14.82 3:12.32 3:15.41
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 3:09.21   3:23.84    Denmark 3:36.61 3:25.70 3:09.21
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3:12.86   3:28.75    China 3:51.67 3:21.73 3:12.86
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3:57.54   3:58.17    Denmark 3:59.20 3:57.54 3:57.76
14 Carl Emil Exner 3:42.59   4:15.59    Denmark 4:34.37 4:29.82 3:42.59
15 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5:11.35   5:21.06    Denmark 5:37.11 5:11.35 5:14.73
16 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:44.79   6:14.15    Denmark 5:44.79 6:41.99 6:15.67
17 Lucas Hansen 7:26.90      Denmark 7:26.90
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:41.24   2:50.27    Denmark 2:41.24 2:43.84 3:05.72
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:41.56   2:51.02    Denmark 2:48.29 3:03.22 2:41.56
3 Clément Cherblanc 2:50.19   2:56.10    France 2:59.81 2:50.19 2:58.29
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:51.33   3:00.73    Denmark 2:58.50 2:51.33 3:12.36
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:55.09   3:02.08    Denmark 2:55.09 2:59.82 3:11.34
6 Erik Akkersdijk 3:19.13   3:35.81    Netherlands 3:41.83 3:19.13 3:46.47
7 Callum Goodyear 4:03.03   4:11.15    United Kingdom 4:19.82 4:03.03 4:10.59
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3:55.50   4:16.75    Denmark 4:30.53 4:24.22 3:55.50
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:14.19   4:22.94    Denmark 4:14.19 4:17.53 4:37.11
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 4:54.59   5:04.87    Denmark 5:10.68 5:09.35 4:54.59
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:52.19   5:31.60    Denmark 6:11.77 5:30.83 4:52.19
12 Carl Emil Exner 5:44.19   6:34.74    Denmark 5:44.19 7:15.61 6:44.41
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 22.19   DNF    Denmark DNF 38.39 22.19
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 40.57   DNF    Denmark 44.41 40.57 DNF
3 Callum Goodyear 1:11.41   2:02.38    United Kingdom 2:21.47 1:11.41 2:34.25
4 Manu Vereecken 1:14.00   DNF    Belgium 1:25.37 1:14.00 DNF
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:29.51   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:29.51 DNF
6 Thor Muto Asmund 1:31.87   DNF    Denmark 1:31.87 DNF 2:11.12
7 Clément Cherblanc 2:03.59   2:10.91    France 2:03.59 2:08.20 2:20.95
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:37.26   DNF    Denmark 2:37.26 2:54.41 DNF
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:42.97   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 4:42.97
10 Lucas Hansen 4:43.45   DNF    Denmark DNF 4:43.45 DNF
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5:08.83   DNF    Denmark DNF 5:08.83 DNF
12 Carl Emil Exner 6:04.91   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 6:04.91
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
13 Laurids Abelsen Holm DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.75   DNF    Denmark 33.75 DNF DNF
2 Manu Vereecken 1:05.44   DNF    Belgium DNF 1:05.44 1:11.71
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.04   1:22.92    Netherlands 1:21.15 1:10.04 1:37.56
4 Callum Goodyear 1:34.64   DNF    United Kingdom 1:34.64 DNF DNF
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:40.67   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:40.67
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.87   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 2:08.87
7 Thor Muto Asmund 2:09.19   DNF    Denmark 2:09.19 DNF 3:15.54
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4:05.27   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 4:05.27
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:45.52   DNF    Denmark 5:45.52 DNF DNF
10 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
10 Lucas Hansen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
10 Carl Emil Exner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 31.36   DNF    Denmark 38.55 31.36 DNF
2 Manu Vereecken 1:04.45   1:19.97    Belgium 1:33.42 1:04.45 1:22.04
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:35.89   DNF    Netherlands 2:04.68 1:35.89 DNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:50.44   DNF    Denmark 1:57.05 DNF 1:50.44
5 Callum Goodyear DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
5 Thor Muto Asmund DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:41.16   DNF    Denmark 2:41.16 DNF DNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:14.71   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 3:14.71
3 Manu Vereecken 8:53.52   DNF    Belgium DNF 8:53.52 DNS
4 Callum Goodyear 9:27.23   DNF    United Kingdom 9:27.23 DNF DNS
5 Thor Muto Asmund 9:29.58   DNF    Denmark 9:29.58 DNF DNF
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
6 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manu Vereecken 21:30.00   DNF    Belgium 21:30.00 DNF DNS
2 Callum Goodyear DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
2 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 21/25 54:48   NR    Denmark 21/25 54:48 17/21 53:06
2 Erik Akkersdijk 11/14 55:03      Netherlands 9/12 54:48 11/14 55:03
3 Callum Goodyear 10/12 58:30      United Kingdom 10/12 58:30 10/12 1:00:00
4 Thor Muto Asmund 11/15 53:30      Denmark DNS 11/15 53:30
5 Manu Vereecken 5/6 35:09      Belgium 8/12 58:32 5/6 35:09
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3/3 28:48      Denmark 2/3 24:04 3/3 28:48
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 41:39      Denmark DNF 5/7 41:39
8 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2/2 1:57      Denmark DNF 2/2 1:57
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
9 Carl Emil Exner DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
9 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Bw' Rw R2 Dw2 3Uw2 D' Bw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 B2 D' L2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw B2 Rw' Dw Rw D R2 L F' Uw2 Fw B' 3Fw' R2 Dw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 R2 F2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw' D 3Rw F Uw Fw Dw' Rw2 Uw' Bw' R L2 Dw' U' Rw' Fw2 Lw' B2 3Rw2 Bw2 D U B U' L F' Dw2 Uw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw L2 R' Lw B 3Uw U2 Fw Dw2
A #2 Lw' R2 Fw2 R2 3Rw' F 3Uw' Bw' F' 3Fw Uw2 R' F 3Uw2 F Lw2 U Fw B 3Rw' Bw Lw' Bw' Uw2 D2 B2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U' Lw R' Fw Dw2 3Uw 3Fw2 L2 Bw U' R2 Rw2 Dw2 R' Bw' Dw L2 Dw 3Rw R Lw' U2 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 Uw Bw' Lw 3Uw' Uw2 B' Lw2 L F2 B2 Bw' Lw2 3Fw Rw2 Dw U Lw' B Fw2 U' F 3Fw2 L' B L' Dw'
A #3 Bw' Uw2 3Uw2 F Lw Rw2 R2 3Rw B' Lw2 Uw' Dw' L' U Lw 3Rw' B Dw2 Uw' U L Bw L Dw Lw' Rw 3Rw 3Fw R' U2 Rw' Lw 3Fw B2 Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' R2 Uw' U2 3Rw Uw' Dw 3Rw' F U' Fw L2 3Fw Dw' 3Uw' D L' 3Uw' 3Fw' L' F2 B' 3Fw2 Bw2 L' Uw' 3Fw F' D Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw F R Dw2 U' Bw Lw Rw2 Dw Lw2 Dw2 U
A Ex#1 3Uw2 Uw L Dw' Fw Lw' D' 3Rw2 Lw L Bw D2 U 3Fw Bw Dw R U2 Fw2 D Dw2 B Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 R F' Dw' U Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw U2 Bw' B2 Rw' Uw2 L' Uw U' 3Fw Bw 3Rw Fw Bw' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw Fw2 3Rw F' R' F' R2 3Rw Uw2 L2 Bw B U Bw' D' Bw R2 3Rw2 Bw Uw2 Rw' Uw' B Fw Lw Dw Rw2 Lw' U F2 Dw2 D'
A Ex#2 Bw' Dw R Fw2 3Fw U2 D B L Rw2 Uw2 R' Lw Bw2 Fw2 U2 Dw R' Bw' Fw 3Uw2 Dw' L' U2 3Fw Rw2 B' Fw' L2 F' L F' Uw 3Rw2 L' R2 F2 B' R2 Uw U2 Dw2 L U L2 Rw B F2 Bw Lw R 3Fw2 3Uw L' B2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw2 D2 Bw D Lw2 Uw2 D2 R' 3Uw' Uw' L2 Dw' Rw' Dw' Rw 3Uw D2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw' Rw Fw' R
B #1 B D Bw2 B 3Rw' Fw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw B D2 3Fw' Dw2 Fw2 F2 B' U' 3Fw' R2 L 3Fw R' F L' Bw' U Lw B Rw' D2 Rw Dw U' L 3Fw' Fw L F B2 R U2 Uw2 F' 3Fw' Rw2 L2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw' B' F2 U' B Fw2 D2 3Uw' B Lw' B Uw' D Rw' R2 Uw L B2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' F 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw Bw' Fw U 3Rw L' 3Uw'
B #2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' Uw Lw' Rw Bw 3Uw' U R L2 B 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw Fw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw R2 D2 3Uw2 F2 Uw Rw Bw' 3Rw' Dw' F2 3Fw' Fw Dw' R2 Lw2 3Rw' B2 L Lw' Uw 3Rw Fw2 F2 B2 L B R' Dw' R Dw L2 3Rw' Fw Dw' 3Uw' F2 Fw2 Bw Lw Uw' 3Rw B2 3Rw' Bw' Rw U 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw Uw Lw2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw' L' Dw'
B #3 D L2 D Dw2 B Lw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Bw Uw' R2 F' Bw 3Uw2 Lw B' Uw' R2 Uw2 Dw L2 3Uw2 3Fw2 F Dw' 3Fw Dw' L2 3Fw' Rw F2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw D' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 Lw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' U Fw 3Fw U' Dw' Uw' Lw2 Rw R2 F' Lw' U R2 3Rw F2 B2 3Fw' Bw2 L Lw 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 U2 3Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 F2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 D
B Ex#1 B' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' R' F B2 Rw2 D' 3Fw L Bw Fw' L B2 U' Fw2 3Rw' Bw R' Bw R' D2 Lw F' Fw R2 D 3Uw2 F2 R2 Dw' R' B2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw F' D B2 3Uw' 3Rw2 F' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw' R2 Dw 3Rw2 U' L' U' Rw Dw' Fw R2 Fw2 R Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw' Fw Dw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' Fw' U' 3Fw' B' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 Fw' D' 3Uw
B Ex#2 R' B' Rw R' Lw2 3Fw D' Rw2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 U Uw' L' B2 Dw2 U D 3Uw L 3Uw2 B2 3Rw' R' L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 L R2 Lw U Lw2 D' R' Rw Uw F Bw 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 F' D' B2 L' B2 3Fw2 Lw L' 3Fw2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Bw2 L2 R 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' D 3Fw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 F R' Lw' 3Uw D U2 R' 3Uw2 L' Lw' D Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 F' 3Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 R' B2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw2 R2 L2 Dw 3Dw 3Bw2 Fw' L' 3Lw2 Uw2 B2 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw B' Dw 3Bw D2 3Dw2 Lw U L 3Bw Lw2 3Fw Uw' D 3Lw U2 Fw2 L2 Bw' 3Dw Uw Dw' U 3Fw Dw2 3Dw U Uw2 Fw D2 3Dw L U' Bw' Rw 3Fw Fw' L Lw Uw 3Fw' Bw U2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw' U' 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw D2 U 3Lw' Fw Dw Lw2 3Lw' U 3Dw' F 3Rw Lw Dw Uw 3Lw2 U2 Dw Fw2 3Bw2 D'
A #2 Rw U 3Dw2 3Bw2 Dw2 U' Lw2 U2 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw' B' D2 Rw 3Rw2 B2 Dw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 L U2 L' Fw' Rw 3Rw Lw R B' D' Rw 3Rw' F2 U2 B2 3Rw' B2 Dw D2 Bw2 F2 R' 3Bw' Fw B2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' D2 Uw R2 Dw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw Dw Uw2 U2 Fw Bw2 Uw 3Dw 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 D2 Rw' F2 Uw2 Dw R' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 U2 D' Bw U2 3Uw Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' F2 Rw' Fw' F 3Bw B2 3Dw 3Fw2 D 3Rw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Fw' Bw2
A #3 3Uw D' Rw' L 3Bw2 Fw' Rw D' Lw2 D2 3Rw' R Rw' 3Uw2 Lw L' Fw2 Lw' Bw 3Fw' Fw D 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw L2 U 3Rw Bw' 3Bw 3Rw' U2 3Fw' B2 U' 3Fw2 Bw' Fw F2 R' B2 R2 Lw' 3Fw Dw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' B2 Dw' F Uw L2 3Uw Rw 3Dw Uw' D' 3Rw2 D2 Lw' Uw Bw 3Fw2 L R Uw' 3Lw' F' Uw' 3Bw 3Lw B2 U' 3Lw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw Lw R2 3Fw' Dw B Rw Uw' Bw2 R2 B Uw2 3Uw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' D2 3Uw
A Ex#1 U2 3Rw B F' Lw Fw2 Uw Dw' 3Rw' U Uw' Bw Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw U 3Fw Dw2 F' Uw F2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 Fw2 F U' 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' B2 3Uw Uw2 D' 3Lw2 3Fw Fw' R' Dw L R2 Bw2 3Dw' R' Dw2 Rw' Lw' F Rw 3Rw2 3Dw D2 F Uw2 3Fw2 D R Rw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' Uw L' 3Lw D' B' Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw Uw' 3Rw2 B' D' Rw L' 3Bw2 L' Bw U 3Fw' R2 B Rw Bw' Fw F R' 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 B' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 B2 3Bw'
A Ex#2 3Lw Fw L Fw2 3Rw' L' R' U Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 R Bw' 3Bw R Fw 3Bw F' Bw2 3Uw2 R2 Uw' R Dw B U Dw' F2 Rw' F2 D2 F2 3Rw F2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Fw Fw2 L 3Rw' Rw2 D' R Lw D2 U Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Bw' F' 3Rw2 D2 3Rw' R 3Dw2 D U2 Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' Lw 3Fw' 3Bw B' Rw Fw2 3Dw' Uw2 3Lw D2 3Dw Bw2 3Bw2 Lw2 F2 Lw' Uw' Rw Dw U' R U2 Dw 3Uw' L R Rw' B2 3Dw Uw' L Bw' L2 3Fw2
B #1 3Rw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw 3Rw' B2 3Dw2 Uw' D2 3Fw' U' B' R' 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 D' B2 3Rw2 3Dw' B R F Dw Lw 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw' F 3Rw2 R2 3Lw' Fw' D U' Fw2 3Fw' F 3Lw Lw' Rw 3Fw' F Lw2 D2 3Fw U2 Bw Fw Uw2 Bw' 3Lw2 L2 3Dw Rw Bw' 3Bw Rw D2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 R2 U2 Lw Bw2 R' Bw' U2 3Bw B Uw2 3Fw' B2 Uw2 Bw Uw' L' Bw' Rw' Uw' L' B' Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw' L' U' L2 3Bw' Uw Dw F'
B #2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R 3Bw2 L2 3Rw' R2 Bw U2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 3Uw D' Lw R' 3Fw2 R2 Bw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' 3Dw 3Fw' L F' 3Bw' R Bw2 B 3Rw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw2 R2 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw' D Rw' R 3Bw' Uw D' Dw Lw' 3Rw Rw Bw Lw2 3Bw' L R F Dw R F2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Dw2 Uw' R2 3Dw B' F Uw2 U' Dw2 3Bw' F' 3Dw Bw2 D Rw Dw Uw' 3Fw B2 Uw2 L 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw F2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 3Fw B' 3Dw2 B' Uw' D2 B2 3Dw2
B #3 D' Dw2 L Uw2 3Rw' Bw 3Fw U' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw2 D2 Rw' D2 F2 Bw Dw U' 3Rw2 F' R Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 D Dw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 R 3Rw Lw2 B 3Fw Uw Rw Fw 3Bw Rw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw 3Bw U 3Rw 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 Dw D2 Uw L D' L' 3Rw Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Lw' L' 3Bw2 R2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw' D Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' R' 3Dw2 3Uw B D' 3Uw2 R 3Bw' R' 3Fw 3Bw' Fw2 R' Bw Fw2 Uw' L 3Uw Lw 3Lw D Rw2 B Dw2
B Ex#1 R' Bw' R' Uw2 Bw2 3Dw' D2 F 3Lw Fw 3Rw' 3Lw' B2 F2 L Lw' 3Rw' D U F2 R' 3Dw' Rw2 Fw' R2 3Dw' Bw D' Uw2 3Fw R' 3Fw U 3Dw2 Uw Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw' B' 3Rw' B2 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw Fw Dw' 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 3Dw' F2 3Uw2 B2 D 3Lw 3Dw' B2 3Dw2 B' 3Rw2 3Lw Rw' B2 Lw R Bw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 U Rw Uw2 Lw Dw' Rw' Uw' F2 D Fw B' Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw Fw2 L 3Dw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 B Bw 3Uw2 U2 L' Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 L'
B Ex#2 Dw Rw2 3Uw Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 L2 F' 3Fw2 U F Fw' D2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Bw F2 D2 L' Uw' Rw' 3Uw 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw2 Lw' F D 3Uw L2 3Rw Dw B2 3Fw' U' 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw' Lw D' 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Dw2 R2 Dw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw2 L' Lw' D' 3Rw Lw2 Rw U2 B2 Uw2 F2 D2 3Fw2 Fw' D' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 F' Lw2 3Dw' D' Rw2 R' Fw2 3Dw2 L2 F2 Lw U 3Fw D U2 Dw' Uw' R' Uw Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 Rw' F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 F D2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 F' D' B' U2 R2 F D2 R' F' R' Fw Uw2
A #2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 U R' B' F' L D B2 U R2 B F U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F' R F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 F R Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B' D U2 B' D2 L2 F R D2 L' B' D Rw2
A Ex#2 B U2 B U2 F D2 R2 B F2 D2 L' R D L2 B' U' F L' F L' Fw Uw2
B #1 L2 D B2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B' L F2 L2 U' R' B D L2 R Fw' Uw
B #2 B' D2 F U2 F' R2 D2 U2 F' D2 R2 D' L' D L' F' D' R2 B2 D' Fw Uw'
B #3 B R2 B U2 R2 B' R2 B R2 D2 B2 L D' L B2 U' R' U2 B' D' U2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 L D2 L F' D' U F' D L F2 D2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 U2 L R D' L' U R' U2 B D' U2 F L' D2 F Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' R D' B2 R B F2 R' D2 F2 U F2 Rw Uw
A #2 L2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 D' U' R' D' F' R B L B D F' R2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 F R2 F L2 F' D2 B U2 B2 R2 D B' R' U' B' F' D2 L D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 F D2 F L2 F U' R' F' U2 L' B F D' U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 L B2 L B2 L2 B2 R' U F2 L2 U' R' D B D L' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw
B #1 U2 B' L2 F' R2 F R2 U2 B' L2 U2 R' U R2 F2 L' D2 L' U F' R Fw' Uw
B #2 B2 D F2 U R2 B2 R2 D F2 U' F L' R F' D B' F' D2 B' R2 D2 Rw' Uw
B #3 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 B2 F' D' L F' U R' B2 R2 B2 F L' Fw'
B Ex#1 U R2 D L2 U L2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 U B' D' F' L' U B' D' Rw
B Ex#2 F2 R' B2 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 B F2 L' F' D' L U B' R2 D' F2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 D2 B2 F' D' L2 B2 F U' B' L' R B Uw'
A #2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B F2 U R2 B2 R' D U L R U L' Fw Uw'
A #3 B2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 F D2 U B' F U2 R F' U' R' D' R D2 Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 R B2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 U' R' F2 R2 D R2 U' L U F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 L B2 L' F2 U2 L B2 U2 R B' R' D U' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 D' Rw Uw
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L D' B2 L' D L2 U F B2 U D F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 D Fw2 Uw2 D R B2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 Fw' D U' Fw2 Uw B2 Rw B' Rw2 z y2
A #2 B2 F' L' F' D L B' R L2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 L2 F L2 B Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D Rw2 F' U' L2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw' F B' U' F2 Uw2 D' Fw Uw Fw Uw2 L2 Fw R2 x' y2
A #3 D B2 F' D2 L2 F R L B' L D2 R F2 R' U2 L B2 F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 D F' U2 Rw2 R2 F' D2 F D' Rw' U' Fw2 L D2 F2 Uw' Rw D' Fw2 Uw2 U L2 z y'
A Ex#1 B' R2 B R2 F' L2 F2 R2 F' L2 D' R' D2 B' L2 U R2 F' D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' B Uw2 L R2 B' Rw2 U2 F R' F2 U' F' L' Uw2 Rw D2 Fw Rw L Fw' R' y
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 U' F2 B2 D R F R U D2 L' D' B2 L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw' L D' R2 Uw U' Rw U F' U2 B' z
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' D' B2 Lw' Dw2 D' F' Bw' D Rw' Uw2 Bw2 B2 Fw2 U2 Lw' D' Uw' Lw' R' Uw U' L Fw Dw' Fw' L' U2 Fw U Lw2 D F2 Fw R' Dw' D' B Lw Rw2 Bw F' D' U Fw2 Bw' L' U' Uw' Dw' B Uw Bw2 U2 Uw2 R2 Uw Fw L2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw
A #2 F Dw' R' U' Fw' Lw' Fw2 Dw Fw2 L2 Rw2 B Bw' Uw2 B Bw2 Rw2 Uw R2 Rw2 L Uw D2 Fw' F2 L' Fw2 U Bw U2 Lw2 D' Fw Uw F Rw Dw' R F D' Fw2 Rw' Fw Dw R2 D2 Fw Bw Lw U2 R2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw F' Uw' Fw' Bw2 U2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Bw' F Rw2 B F2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' Bw' U2 Uw' D2 Fw' D' U' Lw2 D' U2 B F Bw Uw Bw2 Fw' U Fw Rw2 D L' U' F2 U' R' Fw' Lw2 Fw F' R Uw2 L2 Fw' Bw2 R D' F2 U L' Dw Rw2 D2 F' U D2 Lw2 B Uw Bw L2 U' R 3Uw
A Ex#1 U' Uw Dw Rw Fw Rw L Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' D2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 L D' U' Rw2 R' Uw L Bw Dw' B U Fw' Lw' Dw2 Uw2 L' U R2 L' U2 Bw Dw' F2 U L Bw2 U' Rw B Lw' D Lw' Rw' Dw L R' U2 R' D F2 L R2 U F Lw 3Uw
A Ex#2 B' U' Fw' U' R Dw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' Uw Bw Lw2 L' Rw' U2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw' B F D U2 Rw Fw' Bw R2 U Bw B2 Uw2 D2 R Rw F U D' R' Bw R Uw' Bw' Fw' R2 Fw Uw Bw2 D2 Rw2 D' R2 F' Fw' Uw' Fw2 L2 D' U' Fw Dw B2 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 B U2 B R' B' U' F2 R2 U' B' F' L Uw B' F' R2 D2 B U2 B' F' L2 R2 U' R B D B L' F L D' Fw' Uw' L2 D2 L' F2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 R' B D' L' F' U' B2 U L U R U2 Fw' F2 R2 U' B2 U R2 B2 D' L2 R2 B' D B2 L' D B R U' F' D' B Rw Uw' U2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' R2 F' D' B F2 L' R' D' L2 B2 R U L Uw U2 R U2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 R' D2 L' F' R2 D' B2 R F L' R2 B' D' Rw Uw B L2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' D2 L B L2 U' L2 R F2 U' L F L2 Fw' Uw F2 R U2 R D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R' F L2 U' L2 D' R' U2 L2 F Rw L2 U' F2 U L2 U B2 U F2 L2 F' R B L F R' D B' R2 D2 Fw Uw' B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 L' U2 F D L' B2 F2 D2 F2 L D' Fw' D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D U2 F2 U' L' B' D' F' U2 R D F2 D L' U2 B' Rw Uw' U R2 D' R2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 L U L2 R' F2 D2 F R' D2 L F' Rw Uw2 F2 D' R2 D L2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 B2 L' F2 R2 B D' B' U B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 U L2 R2 D R D B' L' D F D2 U F' R F' D' Fw D2 B D2 U2 B F2 R2 F' R2 F' U' R U2 L2 F2 D' L U2 F2 U Rw' Uw' B2 L' B2 F2 R' B2 L R2 F2 D2 R' U F2 R2 F2 R' B' L D2 L2 U' U B2 L2 D L2 U L2 F2 U B2 L2 R' D' L' F U2 B L' U' R B2 Rw Uw2 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R' B R B2 D B F D' R' D2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 F U2 F' U2 R2 B D' L B' U R2 F2 R2 B' U B Rw2 Uw F R2 F D2 B' L2 F R2 U2 B U2 R' F L' F' D' U B R2 U' F' Rw Uw' U' L2 F2 R2 U F2 D' B2 R2 D F' R F' L2 B' L' U B Rw' Uw2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 U2 L B R' U2 F U B2 U2 R2 D Fw' Uw' U' F2 L2 D U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F' L B' U' R U' F U2 R2 D2 Fw Uw2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 U' L D L' D B2 U2 B L' D' F2 L' Uw' R2 U2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' F2 D' F L' D R B D2 B2 L D' F' L2 Uw2 D2 B F R2 B F2 U2 B2 F2 L B R D U F2 L B U F U Fw Uw B2 U2 B2 D' L2 U R2 U L2 U2 B' D R D2 L F2 U2 B2 U2 F R2 Fw Uw2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D F2 U B2 D' R F' D B2 U F R' U L F' Rw B2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 B' D' L R2 B2 L2 U2 F U R2 B2 D Fw' Uw' D2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 U2 L D2 B2 U2 F' L' U' R' D L2 D L' D B' Rw2 Uw F2 D L2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R U R' U B' R' D' L' B' R Fw' B2 R2 B D2 F' U2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 R U R D2 B R2 D L2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw' U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 F2 R U' L' F' R D2 L2 B F D Fw' D B2 F2 D R2 D B2 R2 D2 L' U' F2 R' U2 L2 U' B' F' L R2 U2 Rw2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 D2 U L2 B' D B' R B U' B U2 R' F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 F2 L2 D R2 D' L2 R2 D F U R' F2 U R' D' F2 R F2 Rw' B2 D2 R B2 R B2 F2 U2 R' D' F2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' D R2 D2 Rw' Uw R2 D' L2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 D L' D' R F' D2 L2 U F L2 D Rw' Uw U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 F D2 L U2 B' F' L2 U F U' L' F' L Fw Uw' R2 U B2 R2 U L2 U' L2 U B L B2 F L2 R U' B L B F2 D2 Fw Uw
A #2 F2 D R2 D' B2 D U2 L2 R2 F' R2 B' L D2 B2 R2 U' B Rw' Uw D F2 D' R2 B2 F2 D R2 U F R' F R2 B L2 R2 F R2 U2 R Fw Uw' L2 F L2 F R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 R D U' L2 F' L2 R2 D' L D Fw' Uw2 R F2 L' F2 D2 B2 R U2 L' F2 R' F R' U B' D2 L R2 U B D' Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 L' U' F' U2 B2 U2 R B R' F' Rw' Uw' L' D2 L' R2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 B2 L' D R F2 U2 R' B' U2 R U B2 Uw2 R D2 L F2 D2 U2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' F' D' R' B' L' R2 F D R U2 Fw Uw' F2 R2 D R2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' B' U R2 B2 D F2 U2 L' R Fw Uw2 L' R2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 D' L' U' L B U' L D' L F' Rw2 R2 B' D2 U2 B L2 F' L2 R2 D2 U F2 D2 L' B D L' B L U2 Rw' Uw L2 B2 R2 U' B2 D U2 R2 D F2 R2 F' R' D2 R D2 L B D R' U Fw' Uw2 F' D' L' B' L' U' R' B2 L' D' R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 D L2 B2 R' B2 L' R' F2 D2 L' F2 D' L2 R' B' F' D2 F2 D B2 U2 R' Uw2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 U' F2 D2 R2 D L B2 F' R F2 D' B L2 D2 U2 Fw' Uw D2 F' L2 U2 D' R F2 U' D F L D2 F2 L2 U2 D2 R F2 U2 F2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 B F R2 U2 F' R F R2 D' F U2 L' D U' B' U' Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B L2 R2 B' D' R' U' F R B' F2 D B L D2 Rw2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 U2 B' U2 F2 L' B' U2 L2 R' B L2 U' B U2 Fw Uw' B2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 F' U' R2 U' R U2 L U2 F' Rw' Uw D2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 U2 R F2 U2 B' U' B2 R' B R' D F2 R2 Fw Uw2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' U F' D' F2 R U L B F2 D' L Fw Uw2 L2 F' D2 F U2 L2 D2 F D2 F' U F R F L B2 R2 F R2 D Fw U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' R F' D L B U' R2 B F' Rw' Uw B2 R F2 R F2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 R' D' L F L' B F2 U' R B2 R2 Fw' R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' L B2 L2 D' B' U L' F' U' R D2 Fw Uw2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 R2 U2 R B2 F' U B2 R2 D F' D2 F2 U B Rw L2 F2 R F2 L U2 L2 R' F2 D2 R2 B' D2 L U R2 U2 B D' F D Fw R2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 L D F L D U2 L' D B2 F2 Uw2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' F2 D2 B R D U L F2 D' F D B' R2 Fw B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' D2 F D2 L2 D' U R' F D B' L' B2 D2 F2 D' Fw Uw' D2 F' L2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 F' D' R' F2 D' F2 R B' F L' R' D Fw L2 R' F2 R F2 U2 R B2 D2 B2 D' L2 R' D2 F U B' L R B2 Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B' L' B' F' D2 R D L2 R' U L2 Fw' Uw2 U2 R2 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' F' L2 U L' B' D F' R' U L' D' Fw' Uw D L2 D B2 D R2 B2 U' R2 U F' D' L R2 D U R' D2 F' L U' Fw Uw L2 U R2 U2 F2 U R2 D2 B F R U2 B' L R2 B' U B' D2 Rw2 U' R2 F2 D L2 D L2 D2 L' R' F D' B' U' R' F D2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw' F' L2 F' U2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R D U B' L' D F' R' U' L Fw Uw R U2 L D2 L F2 R2 F2 L U' B R F' L2 U' F U' F L F' Uw R2 D B2 D' B2 R2 D' U R2 B' L' R2 D R' D B D2 B2 L' D2 Fw Uw'
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:35.41   2:43.81   2:46.36 2:49.66 2:35.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:03.03   4:11.15   4:19.82 4:03.03 4:10.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 4 1:34.64   DNF   1:34.64 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:11.41   2:02.38   2:21.47 1:11.41 2:34.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:27.23   DNF   9:27.23 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/12 58:30     10/12 58:30 10/12 1:00:00
Carl Emil Exner    Denmark
Carl Emil Exner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:42.59   4:15.59   4:34.37 4:29.82 3:42.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:44.19   6:34.74   5:44.19 7:15.61 6:44.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 6:04.91   DNF   DNF DNF 6:04.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:53.15   2:00.75   2:03.66 1:53.15 2:05.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:50.19   2:56.10   2:59.81 2:50.19 2:58.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 1:40.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:40.67
First round 7 2:03.59   2:10.91   2:03.59 2:08.20 2:20.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Daniel Anker Hermansen    Denmark
Daniel Anker Hermansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:12.32   3:14.18   3:14.82 3:12.32 3:15.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.19   5:31.60   6:11.77 5:30.83 4:52.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.36   DNF   38.55 31.36 DNF
Second round 1 33.75   DNF   33.75 DNF DNF
First round 2 40.57   DNF   44.41 40.57 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:14.71   DNF   DNF DNF 3:14.71
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 1:57     DNF 2/2 1:57
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.41   2:23.73   2:30.82 2:20.96 2:19.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:51.33   3:00.73   2:58.50 2:51.33 3:12.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.50   2:09.22   2:23.88 2:08.29 1:55.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:19.13   3:35.81   3:41.83 3:19.13 3:46.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.89   DNF   2:04.68 1:35.89 DNF
Second round 3 1:10.04   1:22.92   1:21.15 1:10.04 1:37.56
First round 5 1:29.51   DNF   DNF 1:29.51 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/14 55:03     9/12 54:48 11/14 55:03
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:51.37   2:54.06   2:51.64 2:59.16 2:51.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:14.19   4:22.94   4:14.19 4:17.53 4:37.11
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.44   DNF   1:57.05 DNF 1:50.44
Second round 6 2:08.87   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.87
First round 8 2:37.26   DNF   2:37.26 2:54.41 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 41:39     DNF 5/7 41:39
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)    China
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:12.86   3:28.75   3:51.67 3:21.73 3:12.86
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:09.21   3:23.84   3:36.61 3:25.70 3:09.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:54.59   5:04.87   5:10.68 5:09.35 4:54.59
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Lucas Hansen    Denmark
Lucas Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:26.90     7:26.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 4:43.45   DNF   DNF 4:43.45 DNF
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:53.49   1:57.51   2:03.19 1:55.84 1:53.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:41.56   2:51.02   2:48.29 3:03.22 2:41.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 8 4:05.27   DNF   DNF DNF 4:05.27
First round 11 5:08.83   DNF   DNF 5:08.83 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:22.76   2:24.13   2:22.76 2:26.63 2:22.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:55.09   3:02.08   2:55.09 2:59.82 3:11.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller    Denmark
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:11.35   5:21.06   5:37.11 5:11.35 5:14.73
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:04.45   1:19.97   1:33.42 1:04.45 1:22.04
Second round 2 1:05.44   DNF   DNF 1:05.44 1:11.71
First round 4 1:14.00   DNF   1:25.37 1:14.00 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:53.52   DNF   DNF 8:53.52 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 21:30.00   DNF   21:30.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 35:09     8/12 58:32 5/6 35:09
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:49.24   1:51.75   1:55.58 1:50.43 1:49.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.24   2:50.27   2:41.24 2:43.84 3:05.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 22.19   DNF   DNF 38.39 22.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:41.16   DNF   2:41.16 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/25 54:48   NR   21/25 54:48 17/21 53:06
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:34.42   2:47.42   2:34.42 2:46.81 3:01.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:55.50   4:16.75   4:30.53 4:24.22 3:55.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:44.79   6:14.15   5:44.79 6:41.99 6:15.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Second round 9 5:45.52   DNF   5:45.52 DNF DNF
First round 9 4:42.97   DNF   DNF DNF 4:42.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/3 28:48     2/3 24:04 3/3 28:48
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner    Denmark
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:57.54   3:58.17   3:59.20 3:57.54 3:57.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Thor Muto Asmund    Denmark
Thor Muto Asmund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 7 2:09.19   DNF   2:09.19 DNF 3:15.54
First round 6 1:31.87   DNF   1:31.87 DNF 2:11.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 9:29.58   DNF   9:29.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/15 53:30     DNS 11/15 53:30