Rose City 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-8~9  USA, Portland, Oregon Rose City 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Asher Kim-Magierek 8.72  Kevin Hays 9.23  Sameer Aggarwal 9.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Aidan Lee 2.72  Max Siauw 2.76  Sameer Aggarwal 3.03
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 49.44  Will Faust 1:14.61  Max Siauw 1:16.45
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:15.70  Benjamin Gottschalk 3:57.73  Chris Brotzman 4:16.12
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kit Clement 30.33  Benjamin Gottschalk 34.33  Jason White 39.00
 Pyraminx  Sameer Aggarwal 4.31  Benjamin Gottschalk 4.45  Kyle Polage 5.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.14   8.85    USA 9.38 9.25 8.14 8.64 8.66
2 Max Siauw 7.69   9.49    USA 7.69 13.26 8.31 9.74 10.42
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.47   9.61    USA 11.45 10.06 9.84 8.47 8.94
4 Sameer Aggarwal 8.68   9.92    USA 10.07 9.47 10.21 12.27 8.68
5 Aidan Lee 9.03   10.17    USA 10.08 11.01 9.42 11.61 9.03
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.63   10.45    USA 10.55 10.33 9.63 10.47 12.67
7 Dylan Raymond 10.93   11.04    USA 10.93 11.22 11.05 11.12 10.96
8 Jack Doyle 10.06   11.36    USA 11.16 13.98 12.42 10.06 10.49
9 Will Faust 10.58   11.70    USA 11.41 10.58 10.97 12.71 14.21
10 Jonathan Truchot 9.57   12.87    USA 13.81 12.64 13.49 12.47 9.57
11 Keenan Johnson 12.00   12.93    USA 13.92 12.28 13.16 12.00 13.36
12 Nicholas Schollard 11.78   13.39    USA 12.21 13.58 11.78 15.36 14.38
13 Jason White 12.16   13.41    USA 14.47 DNF 12.47 13.30 12.16
14 Kyle Polage 12.01   14.01    USA 14.38 12.01 14.97 15.86 12.69
15 Matthew Dickman 12.91   14.25    USA 15.94 12.91 14.35 14.37 14.03
16 Ethan Huynh 13.49   14.65    USA 15.42 14.57 13.96 13.49 16.61
17 Kit Clement 12.21   14.79    USA 12.21 17.36 12.53 18.79 14.48
18 Jason Hunt 13.63   15.12    USA 13.63 24.86 15.84 15.04 14.49
19 Chris Brotzman 14.52   15.72    USA 16.96 18.27 14.90 15.29 14.52
20 Amos Johnson 14.69   15.74    USA 15.76 16.08 15.38 14.69 18.87
21 Daniel Raber 12.37   16.10    USA 12.37 17.87 DNF 13.51 16.92
22 Caleb Picken 15.64   16.53    USA 19.59 15.98 15.64 16.30 17.31
23 Ezra Maldonado 15.76   16.63    USA 16.06 16.59 15.76 17.23 19.23
24 Orion Moore 14.48   18.07    USA 20.93 17.47 15.82 14.48 DNF
25 Joe Yang 14.08   18.28    USA 14.08 18.30 19.53 17.02 21.40
26 Roman Chapkis 16.34   18.76    USA 24.50 17.95 16.34 20.45 17.87
27 Arlo Maslen 16.03   19.09    USA 16.03 19.32 23.06 21.75 16.21
28 Tyler Huynh 16.32   19.38    USA 16.32 DNF 18.17 17.47 22.50
29 Anton An Hoang Ta 16.73   20.18    USA 16.73 20.68 22.74 DNF 17.11
30 Tyson Stubelek 16.77   20.31    USA 23.82 20.94 18.18 21.81 16.77
31 Adrian Medina 16.67   22.00    USA 21.09 22.43 28.75 22.48 16.67
32 Xander Proski 19.23   22.74    USA 19.23 23.53 24.68 22.18 22.51
33 Robert Nielson 19.54   26.03    USA 27.33 25.61 19.54 32.44 25.15
34 Alexander T. Her 22.71   26.41    USA 22.71 24.56 28.60 33.09 26.06
35 Gregory Makai Stewart 24.87   28.15    USA 24.87 DNF 30.58 27.52 26.34
36 Rithvik Madupuru 21.15   28.32    USA 26.89 21.15 30.25 27.83 32.54
37 David Faust 23.38   28.68    USA 28.75 28.61 23.38 32.61 28.67
38 Mason Chambers 20.52   28.99    USA 27.96 20.52 27.99 42.22 31.03
39 Donna Hays 27.27   29.63    USA 27.27 28.43 28.65 31.82 51.18
40 David S. Hurst 27.00   30.14    USA 29.40 31.63 27.00 29.39 41.43
41 David Teves-Tan 22.92   31.26    USA 42.39 22.92 38.40 28.21 27.17
42 Lauren Clement 30.32   34.69    USA 53.91 31.75 37.87 34.44 30.32
43 Owen Dane Webster 33.19   34.99    USA 33.42 33.81 37.74 1:07.32 33.19
44 Owen Lewis 33.54   37.72    USA 33.54 46.26 33.56 35.42 44.19
45 Ken Hunt 30.66   37.89    USA 1:09.96 30.84 41.11 30.66 41.72
46 Joshua Lewallen 35.09   41.10    USA 44.67 35.09 38.55 41.54 43.21
47 Jack Knott 37.04   41.40    USA 40.08 46.53 37.04 37.59 49.70
48 Samuel E. Grice 30.06   44.68    USA 41.92 45.82 30.06 46.30 54.21
49 Andre Ta 45.53   49.49    USA 45.53 52.07 1:01.14 50.52 45.88
50 Noah William Hulin 43.85   50.33    USA 52.71 46.35 59.13 43.85 51.93
51 Logan Middendorf 39.83   50.43    USA 48.63 1:02.57 39.83 52.70 49.96
52 Lana Brown 46.75   52.72    USA 1:03.63 47.79 59.21 46.75 51.16
53 Banjo Conley 39.48   56.10    USA 39.48 1:06.65 58.32 57.86 52.13
54 Keenan Price 47.31   59.42    USA 50.67 1:10.84 47.31 56.76 1:11.28
55 Becky Bristol 56.82   1:04.17    USA 1:08.76 57.92 1:21.99 1:05.82 56.82
56 Wesley V. Bishop 1:08.20   1:13.85    USA 1:18.49 1:10.17 1:08.20 1:12.88 1:30.97
57 Jeremy Moore 2:08.81   3:36.31    USA 2:50.49 2:08.81 2:46.74 DNF 5:11.69
58 Aiden Bartlett 9.81   DNF    USA 9.81 10.65 11.78 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.39   8.72    USA 9.71 7.39 8.13 8.32 13.72
2 Kevin Hays 8.44   9.23    USA 9.46 8.44 9.70 8.53 10.71
3 Sameer Aggarwal 8.62   9.24    USA 10.47 8.62 8.69 9.68 9.36
4 Max Siauw 7.21   9.51    USA 8.50 9.97 7.21 10.06 11.59
5 Aidan Lee 9.36   10.12    USA 12.83 9.36 10.11 9.83 10.41
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.49   10.12    USA 9.49 10.75 9.78 9.84 12.49
7 Jack Doyle 9.65   12.45    USA 13.11 12.66 9.65 11.57 DNF
8 Dylan Raymond 11.32   12.65    USA 11.32 12.56 11.88 14.05 13.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 1.75   2.37    USA 2.19 2.32 1.75 4.66 2.61
2 Sameer Aggarwal 2.02   2.89    USA 3.24 2.95 3.60 2.49 2.02
3 Kyle Polage 2.37   3.00    USA 2.92 6.48 2.75 2.37 3.34
4 Jack Doyle 1.90   3.02    USA 2.63 4.64 3.01 3.42 1.90
5 Aiden Bartlett 1.82   3.41    USA 3.69 1.82 1.89 4.65 DNF
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.48   3.41    USA 5.18 3.17 3.53 2.48 3.53
7 Max Siauw 2.54   3.42    USA 2.54 3.41 5.88 3.31 3.55
8 Jason White 2.95   3.78    USA 3.75 3.90 5.74 3.68 2.95
9 Dylan Raymond 2.86   3.79    USA 2.86 3.68 3.54 4.49 4.15
10 Daniel Raber 3.04   3.83    USA 3.99 3.04 3.83 3.67 5.23
11 Aidan Lee 1.95   3.91    USA 1.95 6.17 4.33 2.51 4.88
12 Jonathan Truchot 3.38   4.12    USA 4.10 4.18 3.38 4.08 4.17
13 Will Faust 3.73   4.39    USA 4.46 3.73 4.43 8.69 4.28
14 Nicholas Schollard 3.67   4.50    USA 4.79 7.07 3.67 4.78 3.93
15 Ezra Maldonado 3.54   4.72    USA 6.56 4.70 3.54 5.09 4.36
16 Matthew Dickman 3.86   4.89    USA 3.86 6.33 4.75 4.05 5.87
17 Kit Clement 4.17   4.93    USA 5.14 4.88 4.17 4.92 4.99
18 Orion Moore 2.84   4.96    USA 5.08 5.98 2.84 6.47 3.83
19 Keenan Johnson 3.92   4.96    USA 4.32 5.43 7.14 3.92 5.12
20 Adrian Medina 3.09   5.05    USA DNF 4.84 3.09 6.03 4.27
21 Joe Yang 3.84   5.11    USA 4.38 6.33 4.62 3.84 DNF
22 Caleb Picken 3.70   5.16    USA 7.77 4.08 3.70 6.63 4.77
23 Amos Johnson 2.43   5.18    USA 4.46 2.43 5.33 6.14 5.74
24 Ethan Huynh 4.60   5.25    USA 5.36 5.04 5.35 6.23 4.60
25 Jason Hunt 3.80   5.40    USA 4.65 9.04 6.10 5.46 3.80
26 Chris Brotzman 2.98   5.55    USA 5.70 2.98 4.87 6.57 6.08
27 Roman Chapkis 5.26   6.04    USA 6.04 5.48 7.70 6.60 5.26
28 Anton An Hoang Ta 4.41   6.22    USA 5.32 9.23 5.67 7.66 4.41
29 Tyler Huynh 5.06   6.41    USA 5.06 7.73 7.96 6.26 5.25
30 Arlo Maslen 5.12   7.03    USA 7.69 6.13 7.28 7.78 5.12
31 Tyson Stubelek 5.63   7.03    USA 5.63 10.48 6.69 6.24 8.15
32 Xander Proski 7.02   8.39    USA 7.87 9.87 7.02 8.38 8.91
33 Rithvik Madupuru 7.42   8.41    USA 8.52 8.40 12.35 8.31 7.42
34 Mason Chambers 5.35   9.04    USA 14.23 8.66 5.35 8.52 9.95
35 Samuel E. Grice 6.43   9.77    USA 12.96 6.43 8.13 8.21 13.46
36 Ken Hunt 7.89   11.39    USA 12.74 12.01 7.89 9.42 22.84
37 Noah William Hulin 10.31   11.41    USA 10.39 11.69 10.31 13.86 12.16
38 David Teves-Tan 5.22   11.46    USA 10.69 15.47 8.64 15.04 5.22
39 David S. Hurst 7.08   12.19    USA 7.08 16.68 10.44 18.74 9.45
40 Wesley V. Bishop 10.28   12.96    USA 10.28 19.38 10.93 16.66 11.29
41 Jack Knott 7.91   14.77    USA 7.91 14.03 15.80 14.48 18.52
42 Joshua Lewallen 8.79   15.33    USA 8.79 14.60 18.20 13.18 18.72
43 Logan Middendorf 9.52   18.99    USA 15.94 9.52 20.18 39.25 20.85
44 Owen Lewis 19.68   21.12    USA 21.66 49.92 19.81 19.68 21.88
45 Ethan Michael Perry 17.33   21.94    USA 34.74 23.89 18.72 17.33 23.22
46 Lauren Clement 8.51   25.05    USA 8.51 DNF 47.53 18.28 9.35
47 Roland Moore 14.52   28.92    USA 14.52 36.03 1:08.46 27.02 23.72
48 Banjo Conley 18.19   31.17    USA 29.29 58.84 18.19 26.65 37.57
49 Jeremy Moore 34.61   1:15.19    USA 2:58.88 1:11.41 1:53.75 40.40 34.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan Lee 2.41   2.72    USA 2.49 2.41 2.69 2.98 DNF
2 Max Siauw 2.29   2.76    USA 2.64 4.72 2.29 2.88 2.75
3 Sameer Aggarwal 2.50   3.03    USA 4.21 2.91 2.90 2.50 3.28
4 Aiden Bartlett 1.88   3.24    USA 3.70 2.31 3.71 DNF 1.88
5 Kyle Polage 2.97   3.38    USA 3.20 3.56 2.97 4.53 3.37
6 Jason White 2.95   3.54    USA 3.22 2.95 4.17 3.23 4.64
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.90   3.88    USA 2.90 3.14 5.62 4.66 3.84
8 Jonathan Truchot 3.47   4.39    USA 6.27 3.47 4.29 4.24 4.64
9 Daniel Raber 4.46   4.81    USA 4.50 4.46 4.64 5.28 5.47
10 Dylan Raymond 3.06   4.86    USA 6.69 3.06 5.80 5.01 3.76
11 Jack Doyle 2.58   5.40    USA 5.11 2.58 5.11 6.18 5.98
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.80   5.77    USA 7.12 2.80 5.62 6.83 4.85
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 47.67   48.71    USA 48.73 49.69 47.72 57.19 47.67
2 Max Siauw 1:10.25   1:13.47    USA 1:15.38 1:10.25 1:11.25 1:18.53 1:13.79
3 Sameer Aggarwal 1:06.60   1:15.40    USA 1:16.90 1:13.38 1:34.53 1:15.92 1:06.60
4 Aidan Lee 1:14.86   1:17.22    USA 1:14.98 1:19.17 1:17.51 1:14.86 1:30.71
5 Will Faust 1:12.37   1:17.44    USA 1:20.39 1:17.22 DNF 1:12.37 1:14.71
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:16.07   1:21.21    USA 1:20.84 1:26.71 1:16.07 1:16.93 1:25.87
7 Jason White 1:18.89   1:23.94    USA 1:26.61 1:18.89 1:23.75 1:21.72 1:26.35
8 Chris Brotzman 1:22.97   1:28.86    USA 1:37.42 1:22.97 1:25.75 1:33.60 1:27.24
9 Keenan Johnson 1:27.30   1:34.71    USA 1:32.65 1:27.30 1:40.58 1:30.89 1:43.07
10 Dylan Raymond 1:17.83   1:36.85    USA 1:38.09 1:34.82 1:37.65 1:17.83 1:38.63
11 Kit Clement 1:33.82   1:39.92    USA 2:02.61 1:43.26 1:38.06 1:38.43 1:33.82
12 Jack Doyle 1:31.44   1:40.49    USA 1:31.44 1:43.09 1:36.89 1:47.26 1:41.48
13 Aiden Bartlett 1:35.98   1:41.24    USA 1:35.98 1:55.57 1:47.71 1:39.72 1:36.29
14 Asher Kim-Magierek 1:35.55   1:47.94    USA 1:50.25 1:52.81 1:35.55 1:56.35 1:40.75
15 Jonathan Truchot 1:47.70   1:49.47    USA 1:52.03 1:47.70 1:48.67 1:57.66 1:47.70
16 Ethan Huynh 1:55.19   1:58.68    USA 1:58.69 2:01.07 1:57.97 1:59.38 1:55.19
17 Jason Hunt 2:00.83   2:09.61    USA 2:06.06 2:00.83 2:09.75 2:13.02 2:20.22
18 Caleb Picken 2:10.39      USA 2:10.39 2:19.19
19 Matthew Dickman 2:31.93      USA 2:31.93 2:36.15
20 Amos Johnson 2:34.88      USA 2:45.88 2:34.88
21 Noah William Hulin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 46.23   49.44    USA 51.72 51.13 46.23 49.48 47.70
2 Will Faust 1:12.13   1:14.61    USA 1:15.23 1:16.17 1:21.08 1:12.43 1:12.13
3 Max Siauw 1:09.04   1:16.45    USA 1:25.89 1:09.04 1:13.08 1:19.32 1:16.94
4 Jason White 1:14.88   1:20.29    USA 1:20.48 1:21.32 1:19.06 1:14.88 1:27.33
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:15.36   1:20.82    USA 1:15.36 1:22.58 1:24.28 1:18.64 1:21.23
6 Sameer Aggarwal 1:18.40   1:24.05    USA 1:18.40 1:24.23 1:24.81 1:31.87 1:23.10
7 Aidan Lee 1:23.12   1:26.65    USA 1:23.12 1:24.52 1:47.39 1:30.93 1:24.50
8 Chris Brotzman 1:22.56   1:31.71    USA 1:38.86 1:31.16 1:27.98 1:35.98 1:22.56
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:57.76   WR 2:05.70    USA 2:09.12 2:10.22 1:57.76
2 Sameer Aggarwal 4:01.68   4:06.15    USA 4:14.99 4:01.77 4:01.68
3 Jack Doyle 4:04.91   4:14.92    USA 4:26.17 4:13.67 4:04.91
4 Max Siauw 4:13.25   4:17.56    USA 4:18.43 4:13.25 4:21.00
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:09.75   4:18.03    USA 4:31.23 4:13.11 4:09.75
6 Chris Brotzman 4:17.83   4:24.12    USA 4:21.57 4:32.96 4:17.83
7 Jason White 4:00.53   4:28.83    USA 4:00.53 4:41.32 4:44.65
8 Dylan Raymond 4:29.27   4:41.65    USA 4:45.47 4:50.20 4:29.27
9 Kit Clement 5:00.71   5:20.79    USA 5:09.17 5:52.50 5:00.71
10 Keenan Johnson 8:06.39      USA 8:06.39
11 Matthew Dickman 8:06.50      USA 8:06.50
12 Jonathan Truchot 9:05.79      USA 9:05.79
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:08.01   2:15.70    USA 2:08.01 2:14.44 2:24.64
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:51.99   3:57.73    USA 3:51.99 3:53.71 4:07.49
3 Chris Brotzman 4:08.74   4:16.12    USA 4:27.34 4:08.74 4:12.29
4 Sameer Aggarwal 4:09.65   4:19.29    USA 4:37.77 4:10.45 4:09.65
5 Max Siauw 4:17.79   4:35.94    USA 4:17.79 4:53.47 4:36.57
6 Jack Doyle 4:21.55   DNF    USA DNF 4:21.55 4:29.62
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 24   30.33    USA 24 31 36
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 29   34.33    USA 29 42 32
3 Jason White 31   39.00    USA 38 48 31
4 Caleb Picken 39   42.33    USA 39 42 46
5 Matthew Dickman 33   45.00    USA 48 33 54
6 Keenan Johnson 43   48.67    USA 50 53 43
7 Daniel Raber 35   DNF    USA 35 40 DNF
8 Lauren Clement 47   DNF    USA 48 DNF 47
8 Will Faust 47   DNF    USA 49 DNF 47
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.31   3.16    USA 2.31 3.26 3.20 3.09 3.18
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.24   4.53    USA 4.73 4.39 3.24 4.47 4.82
3 Sameer Aggarwal 3.92   4.56    USA 4.80 5.48 3.92 4.26 4.63
4 Daniel Raber 4.18   4.77    USA 4.86 6.08 4.18 4.91 4.55
5 Jason White 2.96   5.12    USA 5.62 4.71 5.03 5.69 2.96
6 Max Siauw 4.47   5.27    USA 5.67 5.93 5.43 4.70 4.47
7 Aiden Bartlett 5.00   6.26    USA 6.17 7.06 5.56 5.00 7.61
8 Keenan Johnson 3.84   6.90    USA 3.84 DNF 7.39 7.93 5.38
9 Xander Proski 6.91   7.86    USA 8.20 7.23 9.96 6.91 8.14
10 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.05   7.94    USA 9.01 9.36 8.37 6.45 5.05
11 Jonathan Truchot 3.94   8.06    USA 9.20 7.38 7.59 11.57 3.94
12 Amos Johnson 5.35   8.08    USA 6.27 8.15 9.81 13.66 5.35
13 Orion Moore 7.09   9.00    USA 9.37 9.80 11.29 7.09 7.84
14 Dylan Raymond 7.73   9.02    USA 8.46 11.05 10.15 7.73 8.46
15 Kit Clement 7.06   9.58    USA 9.22 8.57 10.95 7.06 13.88
16 Arlo Maslen 8.13   9.66    USA 11.18 8.13 10.19 8.44 10.36
17 Tyler Huynh 7.14   10.44    USA 7.14 13.43 10.10 7.80 14.29
18 Gregory Makai Stewart 9.01   10.86    USA 9.01 11.51 11.03 14.00 10.05
19 Nicholas Schollard 8.38   11.35    USA 12.60 9.97 12.98 8.38 11.48
20 Jack Knott 9.78   12.06    USA 13.71 11.73 9.78 12.91 11.53
21 Matthew Dickman 10.33   12.21    USA 12.07 14.14 13.34 10.33 11.23
22 Ethan Huynh 8.06   12.66    USA 12.18 11.64 14.16 DNF 8.06
23 Ezra Maldonado 9.43   12.96    USA 12.27 15.12 11.83 14.78 9.43
24 Logan Middendorf 8.80   13.15    USA 15.16 11.27 13.01 15.16 8.80
25 Aidan Lee 9.22   14.23    USA 19.01 14.91 16.24 9.22 11.54
26 Joe Yang 7.18   14.57    USA 7.18 16.04 17.49 10.18 20.37
27 Caleb Picken 10.26   15.09    USA 11.77 11.39 22.12 29.61 10.26
28 David S. Hurst 5.04   15.51    USA 5.04 16.38 21.19 8.95 49.89
29 Tyson Stubelek 11.14   16.05    USA 15.66 17.02 17.42 11.14 15.48
30 Cameron Bartlett 9.90   16.06    USA DNF 11.61 21.72 9.90 14.86
31 Lauren Clement 16.09   17.01    USA 16.09 17.82 16.55 16.65 DNF
32 Joshua Lewallen 13.44   19.19    USA 22.32 23.60 18.97 13.44 16.29
33 Banjo Conley 17.73   20.85    USA 17.73 27.03 17.84 22.21 22.50
34 Mason Chambers 13.94   21.54    USA 20.95 24.12 13.94 23.52 20.16
35 Noah William Hulin 14.59   21.64    USA 14.59 29.32 23.91 22.32 18.70
36 Rithvik Madupuru 13.91   22.80    USA 27.72 15.80 13.91 DNF 24.88
37 Wesley V. Bishop 19.25   27.71    USA 19.25 33.24 DNF 22.29 27.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 2.78   4.31    USA 8.90 3.06 5.43 4.44 2.78
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.19   4.45    USA 8.02 4.45 4.91 3.19 3.99
3 Kyle Polage 3.94   5.30    USA 6.36 3.94 7.96 4.21 5.33
4 Daniel Raber 4.69   5.92    USA 4.69 11.28 6.10 5.90 5.77
5 Aiden Bartlett 4.08   6.02    USA 6.58 9.43 6.62 4.08 4.85
6 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.77   6.02    USA 6.38 4.77 8.51 5.89 5.79
7 Jason White 3.90   6.08    USA 7.44 4.92 6.93 6.40 3.90
8 Keenan Johnson 4.11   6.75    USA 8.94 7.63 6.54 4.11 6.09
9 Jonathan Truchot 6.44   8.41    USA 9.05 8.93 7.24 6.44 10.12
10 Amos Johnson 6.15   8.90    USA 8.77 12.42 11.16 6.15 6.76
11 Xander Proski 6.26   9.35    USA 9.89 12.74 8.41 6.26 9.75
12 Max Siauw 4.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4.92 4.82 5.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 F2 U B L' F2 U2 R B' U' F' D2 F' R
A #2 L2 D' F2 R2 U F2 R2 D' B F U L2 F' D L U' L2 U R'
A #3 B2 R F U' F R U2 R' D' R' U D2 F2 L2 F R2 F R2 B'
A #4 F' U R' L' D F L U' F D L' F' L2 B' D2 L2 F B R2 U2
A #5 F' U D L' F L D2 L2 F' D2 R B2 R F2 L' U2 F2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 U2 B U' B' R U L' B F' U
A Ex#2 R2 D R' U R2 B U L' B' R L2 U R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U' L2
B #1 F' B' U' R' D2 R2 B' D' F' L' U R' U2 R F2 D2 L F2 R
B #2 L2 F R L D' L' B' L' B2 U L2 F D2 B U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2
B #3 R' F2 B' L U2 R' D' R' U' B' R F' L2 F' R2 L2 F' U2 L2 F
B #4 F2 D2 U F2 U L2 R' B' U L2 F L' R' U2 L D2 L'
B #5 U2 B' U B R2 F' R' L' F2 D2 B' U F2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D' F2 D' U' B2 U' L' D R' U R2 B' R' U2 B2 U' R
B Ex#2 F' D2 F R2 B2 R' U' B' D L B2 R F2 R2 D2 R' B2 U2 L' F2
C #1 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2 B R' F2 U R2 B2 D2 F' R' D'
C #2 B' U B2 U2 D B U' B' U' R D F2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 F U2 L2
C #3 U2 L' D R2 U2 B' U D R' B' R2 B U2 R2 B L2 F L2 B
C #4 D' U F2 L2 D R2 D L2 F' R' U' B L' R B2 D' R U2 L2
C #5 L2 D2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D' L' R' D U2 B2 R B F D' L2
C Ex#1 F U2 D' F U F' L B' R U' R' U2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 L' F' L D F R2 U' F' R U' R B2 R U2 L' F2 B2 U2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 B R2 F' L2 D U' B U2 F' L F2 L2 D' L
A #2 R' B' D R2 L' B2 D B' R' D2 L D2 R2 U' R2 U L2 U2 L2 F2
A #3 F' L2 R2 F R2 F R2 B' D2 L' B L' D' L F' U' B D U' L2
A #4 B2 D2 L B2 L R B2 F2 R U2 B' L' D' L2 B' F L2 R' B2 D R
A #5 L D2 L' B2 U' B D' R F' L D2 B L2 B' R2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 B' L2 B R2 F' U' R2 D2 L D R B R B2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 L U2 D' F R' L2 U' F' D' L D2 L2 B2 D B2 U L2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' R2
A #2 R' F R U R2 U R' F U' F R'
A #3 R U' F U2 R U' R' F U2 F' R
A #4 U' R' F U' R U R2 F2 U2 R U2
A #5 R U' R2 U' R F U2 R' U2 F U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' R U' R2 F' U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 U' F' U F' U' R U2 R
B #1 R2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F U2 R2
B #2 R' F R U' R' U2 F U' R U R2
B #3 U' R' U2 F2 U2 F U' R2 F' R2 U2
B #4 U R' U' F U2 F R' U2 R U2 R
B #5 R' U' R U' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' R2 F' R' U'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 R U' R' F R2 U2 R' F'
C #1 R' U' R U' R U' F' U' F' R2 F'
C #2 R' U' R2 U' R' F' U' R2 F U F
C #3 U R F U R U2 R' U' R2 U2 F'
C #4 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F U' R' U2 R2
C #5 R' U2 R U' R' F2 U F U2 F R2
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F2 R U' R' U2 F'
C Ex#2 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' U' F R2 F' R' U' R' F R2
A #2 U' R' F U2 R U2 R' U F' R2 U2
A #3 U F' R U2 R' U' F U' F R U
A #4 U R2 U' F' U R2 U' R2 F' R U
A #5 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F U2 R' U2 F
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R F' R U' R' U2 R U R' F U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Dw' Lw' Bw' D Fw2 Dw2 U Bw B Rw' Uw' B Dw2 B2 U2 D' Bw' U' F2 Rw Dw' B2 Rw B2 R2 Fw' Rw' B' Rw' B U F2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw' Rw B' Rw Dw2 Fw R' B' Fw D' L Lw Bw Rw2 R' L D Uw F' R Dw' B' U'
A #2 F' Lw' U D' Bw2 L B2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 L2 Dw' Uw' D B' Dw Fw L' R' D Dw' Fw Bw U' D2 Lw' Uw' F2 U Rw2 L' D' Fw2 Dw2 Fw Rw' U2 Uw2 R2 F' D' Rw2 Dw Rw' Dw2 Uw' F2 Uw Lw' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw' L Lw' D2 F' Dw' L2 Lw2
A #3 Rw F U' B' U2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 Fw2 R L2 Fw' Uw R' U' F2 D Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw' B F R2 Bw U' Bw2 B' L' Bw' R Dw' R' Uw' D Lw' L' Dw2 F U2 R' F L F' U Lw' F Bw2 Dw2 R' B' U2 Lw' B Uw Fw Bw B' Uw' L'
A #4 Rw2 Fw' Rw U B' Fw2 Dw' R' D B Rw Dw R' U' F' Dw2 F Rw' B' L2 Bw2 U Fw2 D' Bw2 D Lw2 Dw U2 F2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 Dw B2 U Dw' L' Dw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw D B Dw' Rw2 Fw2 F Dw2 B' F2 R' F2 Rw2 U Lw2 Fw2 L2 Uw B2
A #5 D2 Lw Fw R' F2 Fw' L2 Lw2 U Lw' Dw D' U2 Uw2 Fw' B U' Lw2 D2 Rw U Fw U Uw2 Rw L' B F' D Rw2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 R Rw L' Dw' Lw' Fw B' Lw2 R' L2 Bw' Rw' L' Fw Rw Dw2 B' Bw2 L' D' Rw D Dw Rw' Bw2 B' D
A Ex#1 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 D2 F2 Lw U' Dw' F' D' F' Lw Uw2 B' L2 Lw2 Dw U2 L Uw R2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 B' Rw Bw2 U Bw Dw B2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 U Uw Dw2 L2 F' U2 B U' B2 D F2 L2 R' D' Rw2 L F' U2 Fw' L2 Dw
A Ex#2 U Rw2 Fw Uw' L2 F D Bw2 Lw' R' B' F' U' F2 D2 Dw L Bw2 D Lw' Dw' Lw R2 B Fw U2 Lw Bw U Dw2 Fw Bw2 L2 R B2 Fw' R2 Dw' L2 R' Bw' U B2 Dw' Rw' D2 L Bw2 R Uw U R' Fw F D2 Bw F2 Dw' Fw' F
B #1 Fw U Lw' R2 Uw' L' Dw Uw' L' Fw' B2 R2 B2 L' F2 Dw Uw2 Rw B Fw' Bw2 D Bw' F' R Lw2 U Dw Rw2 Uw U B Bw' Dw2 Rw' B' Dw R2 Bw Uw' U Lw' Bw D2 Lw' B' Lw' Dw2 R2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 Uw' D' L' B2 R' D L2 Lw
B #2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 D Uw' Lw U' F Dw2 R D2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 B' Dw' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 B' L' Lw' F2 Lw' Bw2 Rw U Dw B2 Uw B2 Lw' Bw Rw Bw2 B L R' U' D' Rw2 Dw R B' Fw' U2 R' U2 Bw2 Dw Lw' Dw' L' F' L R2 B R2 Lw' Rw2
B #3 B' Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 Bw F' Fw2 B2 L2 Uw Rw2 Fw Bw B' R' U2 B D L' B' U2 F' Rw2 Dw Fw2 R2 L2 B2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Dw2 Uw' U R' Lw U' Uw' Lw D Dw2 R' Lw2 U D Lw U2 Dw L' R D2 Lw' U B' R' Rw2 Dw
B #4 D Fw' F' Dw' L' U' Dw' L' Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' D2 Uw' Dw2 Lw2 B Dw Lw2 Dw Rw2 L2 Lw' Uw2 F2 Uw U2 Rw U' Uw2 Lw Dw' Bw' Lw2 Dw2 D R2 Bw' D Lw Fw' Rw' Bw2 Lw Bw D2 Rw2 Fw D Fw Rw' U B' R2 U' F2 Rw F Uw'
B #5 Fw D Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw R2 Rw Bw F D' Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 L' Rw2 R2 U Fw2 Dw' R L' U' F2 Uw B2 Lw2 Dw L' Rw2 Uw Rw Uw' Fw' Bw' L D' Bw' R2 L Lw2 Rw2 D2 Uw F' Dw Lw2 Rw2 L2 D' Lw' Fw' F' Uw Lw B Rw2
B Ex#1 Fw R' F' B Uw D' B' U2 Dw2 Bw' U' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' F' U2 L2 Dw2 U' D F D Lw F' Fw2 L Fw' Uw2 D Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 U' F D' U Bw Dw' Uw2 D U' L Bw' B Uw' U2 Dw Bw' B2 Dw' Fw' U' Lw' B' R2 Uw U2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 Bw2 F Lw B' Fw L' F U Rw Dw2 U' Fw' L2 Bw Lw2 Bw B F Uw Fw' D R2 F Fw2 U' Fw2 U Lw2 D L Bw' R Fw Uw B Lw' F2 Uw F2 Uw2 Dw D Bw R2 F2 Bw Lw' Uw' Lw' B Dw2 Uw Bw' Rw2 L' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Lw B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F' R Lw2 Uw D2 B2 Fw' D Lw2 Dw F' D R Bw' Uw' F' U2 Fw2 D2 U' Uw' Bw R2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 F Rw2 Uw B Uw2 L F' U R2 B2 Lw' Rw2 U' R2 D' Dw Rw2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 B2 U2 L' Fw L2 Fw2 Dw Bw B Dw' D2 R
A #2 Dw2 Lw' D2 Uw' Lw Bw U' B2 L' R' B L' U2 Fw' L Lw B' Uw' L Lw R2 Rw D2 B2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw R Uw2 F' B' Lw' Fw' L Rw Lw2 Uw2 Dw U' Rw' Dw L R2 D2 Uw' Bw' Fw Uw' Dw Bw' Rw Fw' F Lw U' Rw' Uw U Bw Uw'
A #3 Lw U F2 R2 L' B2 U' Dw2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F' L' B2 Uw F D2 B2 Lw2 L' D2 U' Lw Dw' F' Rw2 Uw' F Uw2 D U Fw U Bw2 Lw' L Uw B2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 U B Rw Lw' B U' F Bw' Lw' U2 Bw F2 B Rw' Uw' R D
A #4 Fw F' Uw Dw R2 U2 F2 Uw' B2 Fw' F2 R2 Rw2 Fw' D2 R2 Rw2 Lw' F B Rw' D Rw' Bw' L U F R' Fw' Rw' B2 F2 U2 R' U2 Rw' Fw2 U' R D Uw2 Fw Lw Dw' F' Rw U Bw2 D' Fw F2 Dw' D U Bw' Rw' Uw2 R L2 B'
A #5 Fw' Dw D2 Rw2 L B2 Dw R Lw' Bw F' Lw' Bw D2 R Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 R Dw2 B' Dw' L2 Bw' Fw' Lw' Fw U' D F Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 L D B Rw R F B' Dw' U2 R2 Bw2 L' B Bw F2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 Lw D' U' Lw2
A Ex#1 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F R' Fw2 L Fw Bw2 D L2 Dw Fw R2 Bw2 Rw' B2 Uw Rw' F2 L2 B' F2 D2 Rw2 L' F' U' B R2 Dw U L2 Bw R2 Lw Dw L Rw2 Lw2 U' Lw R' U' R2 Uw L2 B' Uw2 Lw Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw U B' R2 F Fw
A Ex#2 Dw Fw2 F' Rw' F' Fw2 L' Dw2 U R Dw D' R' B' Uw2 F Uw Lw' Rw' R' L U' Dw' Rw2 F R2 Bw' L2 Dw' D2 Bw2 U Lw' R2 Dw Lw' B2 L R2 D F R F' Lw' Dw' U Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 F' Bw Rw' Dw L' Bw U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 D' 3Dw 3Bw' Rw Bw2 R 3Fw2 3Bw' F' R 3Uw Fw 3Uw Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw' Dw 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw' Rw' L 3Lw2 D 3Dw' F 3Bw' B' L' U' 3Bw2 R Dw2 L' 3Fw2 U 3Bw 3Lw Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw U' 3Lw2 Dw' L Fw 3Uw F 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw' B R2 D' U' 3Fw Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Dw B 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw L D 3Rw2 R' 3Lw' Lw B 3Fw' 3Dw2 R2 D' 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw Bw B U2 D Uw' 3Bw' L
A #2 D2 Fw' 3Lw2 L2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw Rw2 Uw' Bw 3Rw2 B' D B' 3Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' F' B' 3Dw2 B U2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 D Lw' Rw B Dw F 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw Bw R D2 3Dw' F 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw L2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw Fw' D U Bw2 F' U2 Bw U 3Fw D Rw' Dw' F 3Bw 3Lw2 B Dw D L' F Rw2 R Bw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw R' 3Lw Dw Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Bw L2 Lw' B' 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw2 L Bw' U Uw2 Bw' R' Lw 3Fw' 3Bw'
A #3 Bw 3Bw2 U2 L D2 F' D 3Uw' Lw' Uw' 3Fw 3Bw U' R2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw B F' 3Lw2 F D' Fw2 F L U 3Rw Bw' B 3Rw L Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' R2 B2 Dw Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F2 B D' L 3Uw' U Lw2 3Fw Fw2 3Dw L' 3Lw' R U2 3Fw L2 U' Uw 3Bw2 R Lw 3Rw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 Lw 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw' Lw' Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 F Fw D 3Lw U Bw2 3Dw' F' Dw2 Fw2 3Bw D2 L2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw R2 3Rw Bw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D' Uw2 U Dw2 3Rw' L D Rw2 D B 3Bw' 3Rw' R D2 Lw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 B' 3Rw F Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw U 3Rw' B' D2 Rw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw D2 Uw2 3Dw B2 D 3Lw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 F' B Dw F L2 U Rw' Dw Rw 3Bw' Bw' 3Rw' F 3Lw U 3Uw' F2 Fw' 3Bw Lw' Rw D' 3Dw2 B2 F' 3Fw' 3Dw Uw D2 L2 3Rw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Bw' Rw' R' Uw2 3Rw R2 D 3Fw Uw' 3Bw2 B U 3Dw' F Rw D 3Bw2
A Ex#2 3Rw2 3Bw Rw 3Bw2 F' Rw' Lw2 F B' L' R 3Uw' Rw2 Bw Rw' U' 3Uw' Rw' R' Lw' Fw Uw L2 3Fw Bw L2 3Bw Rw' Uw2 Lw' Uw' 3Lw2 L2 3Dw2 Lw' D2 L2 3Bw' Fw' L F2 Dw2 Uw 3Rw' D2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw U L' Bw' U2 L' Uw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw R F Rw' 3Rw F2 3Uw' B' Dw' Bw' F' Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Fw 3Rw' L' F 3Uw' Lw Rw' R2 L Dw2 3Fw' F D2 Uw 3Uw R' Dw' Uw' L 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw2 B' 3Lw 3Bw2
B #1 Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 B Dw' 3Dw Fw' U' Lw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Bw' U F Uw 3Dw2 3Bw Bw Dw 3Uw2 F2 L' 3Dw' Dw Rw' Bw 3Uw Fw2 F D' 3Fw' 3Lw' Fw' Lw' D Bw 3Fw B' Uw Fw' Bw R2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw' Bw F 3Bw2 3Dw Fw 3Lw U' 3Lw Lw2 U' Lw2 Bw U' L Bw' Uw 3Rw Uw' 3Lw R2 Uw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw Bw' Rw' F2 Uw' 3Uw2 R2 D 3Bw' L R' Lw 3Dw Uw' 3Lw' L' Uw Rw F2 3Fw B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw F' 3Lw' F' Rw
B #2 Dw2 B' Bw 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 D 3Fw 3Dw' Dw' Uw' Rw2 L R' B2 Uw' B' Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw B2 Fw' 3Rw D' 3Dw B 3Rw' Bw2 B' R2 Fw' L2 R2 Bw' B2 Rw' L' 3Fw D Dw2 3Bw' L2 U Uw' L2 D Uw Rw 3Lw' U' 3Fw' B Dw 3Bw2 Dw2 B F' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw D' U2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 D' 3Bw2 F L Fw2 R Dw2 R2 3Uw B' Fw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 R2 Fw' 3Fw Bw B2 L2 F2 Uw2 D2 R Lw' Rw' U B2 3Bw2 Uw
B #3 L' U' 3Bw2 Rw Bw2 D 3Fw Uw' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw D2 R2 Fw2 B F2 D2 U 3Dw Dw F2 R Uw' 3Rw 3Fw F2 Dw' F2 Bw R' F 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw2 D B' U Bw Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 L D' R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 B 3Lw B' 3Lw 3Rw 3Bw Dw2 Fw U2 Dw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw' Uw' U 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' R Uw' Fw' D' 3Dw2 3Fw Fw2 L' Fw2 3Bw D 3Uw2 3Bw' B2 Fw' L' Bw2 Lw' 3Lw Dw 3Fw' Lw 3Dw2 F' R' B 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw'
B Ex#1 Fw2 F2 3Uw' U 3Dw Bw2 R' D R' 3Rw' 3Lw2 U2 D' Uw2 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' F 3Dw Fw2 R2 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Lw2 D F U Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw2 F' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw U B 3Uw 3Bw Dw' U2 3Fw2 R B 3Uw Bw' Fw2 Dw' U' L R 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Bw Dw' D' Fw2 D' B' F' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 U2 Dw2 3Rw R' Bw' R F Dw 3Lw2 Dw D2 U' R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 U2 D' 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw D Rw'
B Ex#2 3Dw2 3Bw Dw Fw' D R Fw' F2 3Lw' R2 3Uw Uw Fw 3Fw2 R D' Bw 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Fw' Uw2 B' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 3Dw2 R' Fw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Uw B2 R' D2 U' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw' F U' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 R' Bw' D2 3Fw Fw' L2 3Uw Uw B' U2 F2 B' Lw2 3Dw' R' 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw' F' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw B' D' 3Lw2 Lw Rw 3Dw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw 3Uw B' D2 3Dw2 R 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw L2 Lw2 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Uw Lw F B2 D2 Uw2 F2 B' Bw2 3Fw Lw' B' 3Rw B' 3Lw F' B Bw' Fw' D2 U2 Fw' Rw' Dw R Dw Lw' D Fw Lw' 3Dw' B U2 3Rw' D Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Bw Lw2 Fw F' Bw B2 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 R F 3Bw Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw' D2 3Bw2 U2 Rw2 3Bw' Uw' R2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 B2 R' 3Rw' F Dw 3Fw2 B' D2 3Dw L' D' 3Lw Lw 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 L' 3Lw 3Rw' Rw2 3Dw2 L2 3Uw 3Lw' B2 U' D2
A #2 B' 3Fw' Fw U2 Fw Bw' Lw2 U Lw Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Rw2 B D R2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Lw R D' Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw 3Bw2 3Uw2 Fw D Bw2 Rw Dw2 3Uw Fw2 3Lw' B2 F2 Fw U L' 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' R B' R' D' L Lw' Rw' 3Lw' 3Rw' F' Rw B' 3Lw' F' D2 Fw L2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw Fw 3Fw' 3Dw B2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Bw F 3Rw2 Bw' D2 F 3Fw' B' D' B2 Rw 3Dw R2 3Dw2 3Rw' F2 Fw Dw' 3Rw2 B Fw R' 3Uw' 3Lw' F' 3Rw Uw' Fw2 3Rw
A #3 Dw 3Uw2 R2 D2 Fw' Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' F U' Fw' 3Bw' Rw U2 3Dw' B2 3Lw Uw Lw2 3Uw' Lw Bw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Uw Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' Uw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 U2 3Rw Dw' Rw Bw2 Fw' L 3Lw Lw2 Rw2 R2 Dw2 B' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw D Fw' B 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Lw B Uw Rw2 B' D' B' Fw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw' Bw R Fw2 3Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw Dw Lw' 3Dw Uw2 Rw 3Fw Fw' U' 3Uw' 3Rw' F U2 3Dw' B2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 R 3Bw' Rw D2 Fw' 3Fw2 Uw L' Bw Uw' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U' B 3Dw B' D2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw 3Dw' L' 3Fw Lw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw' Lw B' Fw' F2 3Fw' L B' Rw' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' Fw U' R2 3Bw' Uw' Lw' Fw' B2 3Lw Dw U D 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 D' 3Rw2 R 3Lw L' Uw2 3Dw' D B Dw U Fw2 U' R' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw2 R2 L' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw' B F 3Bw' 3Rw' Dw' R Lw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Dw F2 D 3Lw' L2 3Fw L2 Lw R' 3Bw' 3Lw' F2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 Uw L 3Rw Bw' Lw Rw L B' 3Uw F' Dw Fw Uw2 3Bw2 D2 L 3Bw2 L2 3Bw Uw Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw R D2 3Rw 3Bw' B Lw2 B 3Bw Fw2 L2 Fw' Uw Dw' Lw D2 3Rw' R 3Lw' B' 3Lw 3Rw 3Dw' Dw2 D Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Lw F2 R 3Uw R2 Uw Lw' Uw2 D' 3Fw D2 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Dw2 B' 3Lw' F2 B' 3Dw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Dw F' L 3Fw2 R' Fw2 U 3Rw L2 3Lw2 3Uw2 U L2 3Bw 3Uw D' Uw B' Bw Lw' Uw' D2 U2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 R2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 F L' U R B D2 R F2 U L' B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 F L' B' D2 L' D L' B2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R B2 D2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 R U B D B' U2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 B R' U' F
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U B L' U' B U L R B l' b'
A #2 L U L' U' B R' B U L' U L u l b
A #3 L R L R B L R' B' U L' U' l r'
A #4 U R L U L' U' B' L R B' U' u r b'
A #5 B U' R' L B' U' L B U' B R' u b
A Ex#1 B' L R L B L' U R B' R' L r' b'
A Ex#2 R' B' U L' R' B' R' L' B' U' B u' l r' b'
B #1 U' B L' U' R' L B' R' L B U u' l' b
B #2 B U' R' B U' L U' L' R' U' B' u' l r' b
B #3 R' B U' R' L B' U L U B' R u' l' r b'
B #4 L U R' L B' L U L R' L' U' u' l' r' b
B #5 U' L' B R' B' U' L' R' U B' R' l'
B Ex#1 L' R' L U L U' B L' B R L' u r'
B Ex#2 L' U L' R' U' L U B' L U' B u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' U B R' U B U' R' L' u l' r
A #2 B' U L' U L' B' L' B' R' L U u' l b'
A #3 L' R B' U B U' L' R U L R' l' b'
A #4 B L' U' R' L U B' R' U' L B' l' r
A #5 B' U R L' R' B' L' B' L' U' B' u' l
A Ex#1 B R U' L U B' R B' L' U' B' u' l' r'
A Ex#2 R' B' U' R B L' R' B U' L' U' u' l' b
Adrian Medina    USA
Adrian Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.67   22.00   21.09 22.43 28.75 22.48 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.09   5.05   DNF 4.84 3.09 6.03 4.27
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.36   10.12   12.83 9.36 10.11 9.83 10.41
First round 5 9.03   10.17   10.08 11.01 9.42 11.61 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41   2.72   2.49 2.41 2.69 2.98 DNF
First round 11 1.95   3.91   1.95 6.17 4.33 2.51 4.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.12   1:26.65   1:23.12 1:24.52 1:47.39 1:30.93 1:24.50
Combined First round 4 1:14.86   1:17.22   1:14.98 1:19.17 1:17.51 1:14.86 1:30.71
Pyraminx First round 25 9.22   14.23   19.01 14.91 16.24 9.22 11.54
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 9.81   DNF   9.81 10.65 11.78 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.88   3.24   3.70 2.31 3.71 DNF 1.88
First round 5 1.82   3.41   3.69 1.82 1.89 4.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:35.98   1:41.24   1:35.98 1:55.57 1:47.71 1:39.72 1:36.29
Pyraminx Final 5 4.08   6.02   6.58 9.43 6.62 4.08 4.85
First round 7 5.00   6.26   6.17 7.06 5.56 5.00 7.61
Alexander T. Her    USA
Alexander T. Her
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.71   26.41   22.71 24.56 28.60 33.09 26.06
Amos Johnson    USA
Amos Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 14.69   15.74   15.76 16.08 15.38 14.69 18.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.43   5.18   4.46 2.43 5.33 6.14 5.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:34.88     2:45.88 2:34.88
Pyraminx Final 10 6.15   8.90   8.77 12.42 11.16 6.15 6.76
First round 12 5.35   8.08   6.27 8.15 9.81 13.66 5.35
Andre Ta    USA
Andre Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 45.53   49.49   45.53 52.07 1:01.14 50.52 45.88
Anton An Hoang Ta    USA
Anton An Hoang Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.73   20.18   16.73 20.68 22.74 DNF 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.41   6.22   5.32 9.23 5.67 7.66 4.41
Arlo Maslen    USA
Arlo Maslen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.03   19.09   16.03 19.32 23.06 21.75 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.12   7.03   7.69 6.13 7.28 7.78 5.12
Pyraminx First round 16 8.13   9.66   11.18 8.13 10.19 8.44 10.36
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.39   8.72   9.71 7.39 8.13 8.32 13.72
First round 3 8.47   9.61   11.45 10.06 9.84 8.47 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.90   3.88   2.90 3.14 5.62 4.66 3.84
First round 1 1.75   2.37   2.19 2.32 1.75 4.66 2.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:35.55   1:47.94   1:50.25 1:52.81 1:35.55 1:56.35 1:40.75
Pyraminx Final 6 4.77   6.02   6.38 4.77 8.51 5.89 5.79
First round 10 5.05   7.94   9.01 9.36 8.37 6.45 5.05
Banjo Conley    USA
Banjo Conley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 39.48   56.10   39.48 1:06.65 58.32 57.86 52.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 18.19   31.17   29.29 58.84 18.19 26.65 37.57
Pyraminx First round 33 17.73   20.85   17.73 27.03 17.84 22.21 22.50
Becky Bristol    USA
Becky Bristol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 56.82   1:04.17   1:08.76 57.92 1:21.99 1:05.82 56.82
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.49   10.12   9.49 10.75 9.78 9.84 12.49
First round 6 9.63   10.45   10.55 10.33 9.63 10.47 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.80   5.77   7.12 2.80 5.62 6.83 4.85
First round 6 2.48   3.41   5.18 3.17 3.53 2.48 3.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.36   1:20.82   1:15.36 1:22.58 1:24.28 1:18.64 1:21.23
Combined First round 6 1:16.07   1:21.21   1:20.84 1:26.71 1:16.07 1:16.93 1:25.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:51.99   3:57.73   3:51.99 3:53.71 4:07.49
Combined First round 5 4:09.75   4:18.03   4:31.23 4:13.11 4:09.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   34.33   29 42 32
Pyraminx Final 2 3.19   4.45   8.02 4.45 4.91 3.19 3.99
First round 2 3.24   4.53   4.73 4.39 3.24 4.47 4.82
Caleb Picken    USA
Caleb Picken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.64   16.53   19.59 15.98 15.64 16.30 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.70   5.16   7.77 4.08 3.70 6.63 4.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:10.39     2:10.39 2:19.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39   42.33   39 42 46
Pyraminx First round 27 10.26   15.09   11.77 11.39 22.12 29.61 10.26
Cameron Bartlett    USA
Cameron Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 9.90   16.06   DNF 11.61 21.72 9.90 14.86
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 14.52   15.72   16.96 18.27 14.90 15.29 14.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.98   5.55   5.70 2.98 4.87 6.57 6.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.56   1:31.71   1:38.86 1:31.16 1:27.98 1:35.98 1:22.56
Combined First round 8 1:22.97   1:28.86   1:37.42 1:22.97 1:25.75 1:33.60 1:27.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:08.74   4:16.12   4:27.34 4:08.74 4:12.29
Combined First round 6 4:17.83   4:24.12   4:21.57 4:32.96 4:17.83
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.37   16.10   12.37 17.87 DNF 13.51 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.46   4.81   4.50 4.46 4.64 5.28 5.47
First round 10 3.04   3.83   3.99 3.04 3.83 3.67 5.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35   DNF   35 40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.69   5.92   4.69 11.28 6.10 5.90 5.77
First round 4 4.18   4.77   4.86 6.08 4.18 4.91 4.55
David Faust    USA
David Faust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.38   28.68   28.75 28.61 23.38 32.61 28.67
David S. Hurst    USA
David S. Hurst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.00   30.14   29.40 31.63 27.00 29.39 41.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.08   12.19   7.08 16.68 10.44 18.74 9.45
Pyraminx First round 28 5.04   15.51   5.04 16.38 21.19 8.95 49.89
David Teves-Tan    USA
David Teves-Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.92   31.26   42.39 22.92 38.40 28.21 27.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.22   11.46   10.69 15.47 8.64 15.04 5.22
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.27   29.63   27.27 28.43 28.65 31.82 51.18
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.32   12.65   11.32 12.56 11.88 14.05 13.50
First round 7 10.93   11.04   10.93 11.22 11.05 11.12 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.06   4.86   6.69 3.06 5.80 5.01 3.76
First round 9 2.86   3.79   2.86 3.68 3.54 4.49 4.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:17.83   1:36.85   1:38.09 1:34.82 1:37.65 1:17.83 1:38.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:29.27   4:41.65   4:45.47 4:50.20 4:29.27
Pyraminx First round 14 7.73   9.02   8.46 11.05 10.15 7.73 8.46
Ethan Huynh    USA
Ethan Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 13.49   14.65   15.42 14.57 13.96 13.49 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.60   5.25   5.36 5.04 5.35 6.23 4.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:55.19   1:58.68   1:58.69 2:01.07 1:57.97 1:59.38 1:55.19
Pyraminx First round 22 8.06   12.66   12.18 11.64 14.16 DNF 8.06
Ethan Michael Perry    USA
Ethan Michael Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 17.33   21.94   34.74 23.89 18.72 17.33 23.22
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.76   16.63   16.06 16.59 15.76 17.23 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.54   4.72   6.56 4.70 3.54 5.09 4.36
Pyraminx First round 23 9.43   12.96   12.27 15.12 11.83 14.78 9.43
Gregory Makai Stewart    USA
Gregory Makai Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.87   28.15   24.87 DNF 30.58 27.52 26.34
Pyraminx First round 18 9.01   10.86   9.01 11.51 11.03 14.00 10.05
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.65   12.45   13.11 12.66 9.65 11.57 DNF
First round 8 10.06   11.36   11.16 13.98 12.42 10.06 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.58   5.40   5.11 2.58 5.11 6.18 5.98
First round 4 1.90   3.02   2.63 4.64 3.01 3.42 1.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.44   1:40.49   1:31.44 1:43.09 1:36.89 1:47.26 1:41.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:21.55   DNF   DNF 4:21.55 4:29.62
Combined First round 3 4:04.91   4:14.92   4:26.17 4:13.67 4:04.91
Jack Knott    USA
Jack Knott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.04   41.40   40.08 46.53 37.04 37.59 49.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.91   14.77   7.91 14.03 15.80 14.48 18.52
Pyraminx First round 20 9.78   12.06   13.71 11.73 9.78 12.91 11.53
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 13.63   15.12   13.63 24.86 15.84 15.04 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.80   5.40   4.65 9.04 6.10 5.46 3.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:00.83   2:09.61   2:06.06 2:00.83 2:09.75 2:13.02 2:20.22
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 12.16   13.41   14.47 DNF 12.47 13.30 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95   3.54   3.22 2.95 4.17 3.23 4.64
First round 8 2.95   3.78   3.75 3.90 5.74 3.68 2.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.88   1:20.29   1:20.48 1:21.32 1:19.06 1:14.88 1:27.33
Combined First round 7 1:18.89   1:23.94   1:26.61 1:18.89 1:23.75 1:21.72 1:26.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:00.53   4:28.83   4:00.53 4:41.32 4:44.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   39.00   38 48 31
Pyraminx Final 7 3.90   6.08   7.44 4.92 6.93 6.40 3.90
First round 5 2.96   5.12   5.62 4.71 5.03 5.69 2.96
Jeremy Moore    USA
Jeremy Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 2:08.81   3:36.31   2:50.49 2:08.81 2:46.74 DNF 5:11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 34.61   1:15.19   2:58.88 1:11.41 1:53.75 40.40 34.61
Joe Yang    USA
Joe Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.08   18.28   14.08 18.30 19.53 17.02 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.84   5.11   4.38 6.33 4.62 3.84 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 7.18   14.57   7.18 16.04 17.49 10.18 20.37
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 9.57   12.87   13.81 12.64 13.49 12.47 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47   4.39   6.27 3.47 4.29 4.24 4.64
First round 12 3.38   4.12   4.10 4.18 3.38 4.08 4.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.70   1:49.47   1:52.03 1:47.70 1:48.67 1:57.66 1:47.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 9:05.79     9:05.79
Pyraminx Final 9 6.44   8.41   9.05 8.93 7.24 6.44 10.12
First round 11 3.94   8.06   9.20 7.38 7.59 11.57 3.94
Joshua Lewallen    USA
Joshua Lewallen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.09   41.10   44.67 35.09 38.55 41.54 43.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.79   15.33   8.79 14.60 18.20 13.18 18.72
Pyraminx First round 32 13.44   19.19   22.32 23.60 18.97 13.44 16.29
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.00   12.93   13.92 12.28 13.16 12.00 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.92   4.96   4.32 5.43 7.14 3.92 5.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:27.30   1:34.71   1:32.65 1:27.30 1:40.58 1:30.89 1:43.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 8:06.39     8:06.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43   48.67   50 53 43
Pyraminx Final 8 4.11   6.75   8.94 7.63 6.54 4.11 6.09
First round 8 3.84   6.90   3.84 DNF 7.39 7.93 5.38
Keenan Price    USA
Keenan Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 47.31   59.42   50.67 1:10.84 47.31 56.76 1:11.28
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.66   37.89   1:09.96 30.84 41.11 30.66 41.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.89   11.39   12.74 12.01 7.89 9.42 22.84
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.44   9.23   9.46 8.44 9.70 8.53 10.71
First round 1 8.14   8.85   9.38 9.25 8.14 8.64 8.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.23   49.44   51.72 51.13 46.23 49.48 47.70
Combined First round 1 47.67   48.71   48.73 49.69 47.72 57.19 47.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:08.01   2:15.70   2:08.01 2:14.44 2:24.64
Combined First round 1 1:57.76   WR 2:05.70   2:09.12 2:10.22 1:57.76
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.21   14.79   12.21 17.36 12.53 18.79 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.17   4.93   5.14 4.88 4.17 4.92 4.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:33.82   1:39.92   2:02.61 1:43.26 1:38.06 1:38.43 1:33.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:00.71   5:20.79   5:09.17 5:52.50 5:00.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   30.33   24 31 36
Pyraminx First round 15 7.06   9.58   9.22 8.57 10.95 7.06 13.88
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.01   14.01   14.38 12.01 14.97 15.86 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.97   3.38   3.20 3.56 2.97 4.53 3.37
First round 3 2.37   3.00   2.92 6.48 2.75 2.37 3.34
Pyraminx Final 3 3.94   5.30   6.36 3.94 7.96 4.21 5.33
First round 1 2.31   3.16   2.31 3.26 3.20 3.09 3.18
Lana Brown    USA
Lana Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 46.75   52.72   1:03.63 47.79 59.21 46.75 51.16
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.32   34.69   53.91 31.75 37.87 34.44 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.51   25.05   8.51 DNF 47.53 18.28 9.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47   DNF   48 DNF 47
Pyraminx First round 31 16.09   17.01   16.09 17.82 16.55 16.65 DNF
Logan Middendorf    USA
Logan Middendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.83   50.43   48.63 1:02.57 39.83 52.70 49.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.52   18.99   15.94 9.52 20.18 39.25 20.85
Pyraminx First round 24 8.80   13.15   15.16 11.27 13.01 15.16 8.80
Mason Chambers    USA
Mason Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.52   28.99   27.96 20.52 27.99 42.22 31.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.35   9.04   14.23 8.66 5.35 8.52 9.95
Pyraminx First round 34 13.94   21.54   20.95 24.12 13.94 23.52 20.16
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.91   14.25   15.94 12.91 14.35 14.37 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.86   4.89   3.86 6.33 4.75 4.05 5.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:31.93     2:31.93 2:36.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 8:06.50     8:06.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   45.00   48 33 54
Pyraminx First round 21 10.33   12.21   12.07 14.14 13.34 10.33 11.23
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.21   9.51   8.50 9.97 7.21 10.06 11.59
First round 2 7.69   9.49   7.69 13.26 8.31 9.74 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.29   2.76   2.64 4.72 2.29 2.88 2.75
First round 7 2.54   3.42   2.54 3.41 5.88 3.31 3.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.04   1:16.45   1:25.89 1:09.04 1:13.08 1:19.32 1:16.94
Combined First round 2 1:10.25   1:13.47   1:15.38 1:10.25 1:11.25 1:18.53 1:13.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:17.79   4:35.94   4:17.79 4:53.47 4:36.57
Combined First round 4 4:13.25   4:17.56   4:18.43 4:13.25 4:21.00
Pyraminx Final 12 4.82   DNF   DNF DNF 4.92 4.82 5.78
First round 6 4.47   5.27   5.67 5.93 5.43 4.70 4.47
Nicholas Schollard    USA
Nicholas Schollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 11.78   13.39   12.21 13.58 11.78 15.36 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.67   4.50   4.79 7.07 3.67 4.78 3.93
Pyraminx First round 19 8.38   11.35   12.60 9.97 12.98 8.38 11.48
Noah William Hulin    USA
Noah William Hulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.85   50.33   52.71 46.35 59.13 43.85 51.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.31   11.41   10.39 11.69 10.31 13.86 12.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 14.59   21.64   14.59 29.32 23.91 22.32 18.70
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.48   18.07   20.93 17.47 15.82 14.48 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.84   4.96   5.08 5.98 2.84 6.47 3.83
Pyraminx First round 13 7.09   9.00   9.37 9.80 11.29 7.09 7.84
Owen Dane Webster    USA
Owen Dane Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.19   34.99   33.42 33.81 37.74 1:07.32 33.19
Owen Lewis    USA
Owen Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.54   37.72   33.54 46.26 33.56 35.42 44.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 19.68   21.12   21.66 49.92 19.81 19.68 21.88
Rithvik Madupuru    USA
Rithvik Madupuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.15   28.32   26.89 21.15 30.25 27.83 32.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.42   8.41   8.52 8.40 12.35 8.31 7.42
Pyraminx First round 36 13.91   22.80   27.72 15.80 13.91 DNF 24.88
Robert Nielson    USA
Robert Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.54   26.03   27.33 25.61 19.54 32.44 25.15
Roland Moore    USA
Roland Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 14.52   28.92   14.52 36.03 1:08.46 27.02 23.72
Roman Chapkis    USA
Roman Chapkis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.34   18.76   24.50 17.95 16.34 20.45 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.26   6.04   6.04 5.48 7.70 6.60 5.26
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.62   9.24   10.47 8.62 8.69 9.68 9.36
First round 4 8.68   9.92   10.07 9.47 10.21 12.27 8.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50   3.03   4.21 2.91 2.90 2.50 3.28
First round 2 2.02   2.89   3.24 2.95 3.60 2.49 2.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.40   1:24.05   1:18.40 1:24.23 1:24.81 1:31.87 1:23.10
Combined First round 3 1:06.60   1:15.40   1:16.90 1:13.38 1:34.53 1:15.92 1:06.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:09.65   4:19.29   4:37.77 4:10.45 4:09.65
Combined First round 2 4:01.68   4:06.15   4:14.99 4:01.77 4:01.68
Pyraminx Final 1 2.78   4.31   8.90 3.06 5.43 4.44 2.78
First round 3 3.92   4.56   4.80 5.48 3.92 4.26 4.63
Samuel E. Grice    USA
Samuel E. Grice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.06   44.68   41.92 45.82 30.06 46.30 54.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.43   9.77   12.96 6.43 8.13 8.21 13.46
Tyler Huynh    USA
Tyler Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.32   19.38   16.32 DNF 18.17 17.47 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.06   6.41   5.06 7.73 7.96 6.26 5.25
Pyraminx First round 17 7.14   10.44   7.14 13.43 10.10 7.80 14.29
Tyson Stubelek    USA
Tyson Stubelek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.77   20.31   23.82 20.94 18.18 21.81 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.63   7.03   5.63 10.48 6.69 6.24 8.15
Pyraminx First round 29 11.14   16.05   15.66 17.02 17.42 11.14 15.48
Wesley V. Bishop    USA
Wesley V. Bishop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:08.20   1:13.85   1:18.49 1:10.17 1:08.20 1:12.88 1:30.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.28   12.96   10.28 19.38 10.93 16.66 11.29
Pyraminx First round 37 19.25   27.71   19.25 33.24 DNF 22.29 27.59
Will Faust    USA
Will Faust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 10.58   11.70   11.41 10.58 10.97 12.71 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.73   4.39   4.46 3.73 4.43 8.69 4.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.13   1:14.61   1:15.23 1:16.17 1:21.08 1:12.43 1:12.13
Combined First round 5 1:12.37   1:17.44   1:20.39 1:17.22 DNF 1:12.37 1:14.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47   DNF   49 DNF 47
Xander Proski    USA
Xander Proski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.23   22.74   19.23 23.53 24.68 22.18 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.02   8.39   7.87 9.87 7.02 8.38 8.91
Pyraminx Final 11 6.26   9.35   9.89 12.74 8.41 6.26 9.75
First round 9 6.91   7.86   8.20 7.23 9.96 6.91 8.14