Rose City Cubing Competition 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-1-31  USA, Portland, Oregon Rose City 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Justin Adsuara 9.81  Ben Yu 10.00  Pavan Ravindra 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Ben Yu 2.93  Luke Tycksen 3.66  Anthony Dominquez 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Luke Tycksen 45.20  Ben Yu 47.07  Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 47.52
 5x5x5 Cube  Luke Tycksen 1:20.00  Ian Nanney 1:32.05  Ben Yu 1:37.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pavan Ravindra 14.48  Justin Adsuara 17.14  Luke Tycksen 17.55
 Pyraminx  Ryan Jew 6.65  Ben Yu 7.09  Eli Wimmer 8.11
 Skewb  Eli Wimmer 6.58  Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 7.20  Luke Tycksen 7.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Adsuara 7.96   9.81    USA 9.56 7.96 9.61 10.27 12.97
2 Ben Yu 9.01   10.14    USA 9.61 11.19 9.62 9.01 12.72
3 Luke Tycksen 9.67   10.55    USA 12.58 10.65 9.67 10.99 10.02
4 Pavan Ravindra 9.07   11.19    USA 11.15 9.07 11.06 11.66 11.36
5 Ryan Jew 11.84   13.07    USA 14.15 11.84 12.90 12.17 14.67
6 Trenton Beatty 10.43   13.17    USA 10.43 12.22 14.55 13.00 14.30
7 Arvin Tang 11.69   13.31    USA 12.44 12.80 14.69 15.12 11.69
8 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 11.77   13.53    USA 14.88 12.63 11.77 13.62 14.33
9 Daniel Chan 11.34   13.58    USA 13.94 11.49 15.30 11.34 15.45
10 Andrew Libby 13.23   13.94    USA 13.33 14.45 14.03 16.22 13.23
11 Shay Espinoza 12.74   14.67    USA 15.13 12.74 16.02 18.22 12.86
12 Ian Nanney 13.09   14.71    USA 17.93 13.09 14.33 13.58 16.23
13 Jason Hunt 14.06   15.00    USA 14.15 17.23 14.06 16.64 14.22
14 Daniel Yang 12.65   15.04    USA 15.97 13.38 16.94 12.65 15.76
15 Zheng Li (李政) 13.97   15.44    China 15.18 15.37 13.97 15.78 16.12
16 Janelle Tin 14.10   15.56    USA 16.30 14.82 14.10 16.38 15.56
17 Anthony Dominquez 14.22   15.65    USA 16.41 15.88 14.66 19.82 14.22
18 Jerome Larson 13.51   16.07    USA 18.05 13.51 17.55 15.03 15.64
19 Chris Brotzman 13.78   16.32    USA 23.50 13.78 17.39 16.16 15.40
20 Brandon Mikel 12.50   16.35    USA 16.52 15.44 17.08 18.16 12.50
21 Abdullah Islam 12.30   17.89    USA 21.94 17.04 12.30 17.06 19.56
22 Aaron Cohen 14.08   18.60    USA 18.37 14.08 20.90 32.49 16.52
23 Michael Zavalza 14.88   18.92    USA 16.87 14.88 24.87 19.64 20.25
24 Jerry Liu 16.59   19.43    USA 18.65 19.58 20.05 16.59 22.32
25 Carson Mowrer 13.46   19.56    USA 20.01 24.95 17.50 13.46 21.16
26 Jason Wong (黄宏俊) 14.62   19.64    USA 26.43 19.35 14.62 18.01 21.55
27 Matthew Dickman 18.11   20.44    USA 20.83 19.69 18.11 21.96 20.79
28 Erik Basarab 17.55   20.66    USA 24.34 20.00 DNF 17.55 17.64
29 Eli Westrick 16.88   21.33    USA 18.74 21.85 23.39 29.06 16.88
30 Barry Loether 17.83   21.41    USA 17.83 19.96 58.50 24.87 19.40
31 Nathan Yan 17.53   21.75    USA 23.09 22.85 22.10 17.53 20.29
32 Anonymous 19.26   21.80    USA 19.43 21.07 19.26 24.89 DNF
33 Max Wu 18.86   22.65    USA 18.86 23.59 22.56 21.79 23.78
34 Benjamin Segal 21.38   22.84    USA 21.94 45.57 23.73 21.38 22.84
35 Austin Stowers 18.11   23.23    USA 25.32 26.43 24.96 19.42 18.11
36 Eli Wimmer 21.36   23.29    USA 22.55 22.17 25.14 DNF 21.36
37 Xavier Cruz 20.91   23.68    USA 22.05 25.04 23.96 DNF 20.91
38 Parker Stever 19.86   23.78    USA 22.12 27.58 24.72 24.51 19.86
39 Paul Sperling 19.84   24.07    USA 19.84 22.59 DNF 28.60 21.02
40 Derick Salamanca 21.65   25.30    USA 23.16 30.72 26.86 21.65 25.87
41 Aidan McOmie 23.75   25.41    USA 24.60 23.75 29.38 27.40 24.23
42 Dakota Estes 25.71   26.90    USA 25.71 25.86 26.69 28.14 30.59
43 Tyler Halgren 23.12   27.06    USA 26.89 26.07 DNF 28.23 23.12
44 Jack Bye 22.55   27.30    USA 22.55 28.66 26.09 27.14 28.72
45 Jacob Brower 21.15   27.34    USA 25.31 21.15 29.14 29.00 27.72
46 Andrew Schrock 23.17   27.46    USA 25.07 23.17 29.99 32.50 27.33
47 Ethan Foltz 26.25   27.51    USA 28.11 27.91 DNF 26.25 26.50
48 Lennon Ebel 24.96   28.09    USA 24.96 31.52 30.65 27.83 25.78
49 Ne Dassanayake 23.95   28.18    USA 23.95 DNF 29.33 28.59 26.62
50 Jacob Lawty 26.24   28.38    USA 26.24 28.88 36.06 26.57 29.68
51 Ben Royce 24.69   28.51    USA 27.04 26.09 DNF 32.40 24.69
52 Sam Knox 21.12   29.11    USA 31.69 24.87 30.82 21.12 31.63
53 Andrew Nelsen 25.04   29.88    USA 29.99 34.54 31.68 25.04 27.97
54 James Martini 27.82   30.52    USA 27.82 30.17 36.62 29.82 31.57
55 Bryant Hayden 24.28   31.09    USA 31.05 24.28 33.73 54.17 28.50
56 Ryan Wong (黄国俊) 21.59   31.33    USA 36.05 30.86 29.79 33.33 21.59
57 Julian McOmie 29.57   32.36    USA 34.61 33.64 33.40 30.04 29.57
58 Andrew Wu 27.90   35.05    USA 36.87 37.37 27.90 34.41 33.87
59 Dave Wing 30.35   36.10    USA 42.03 33.71 DNF 32.56 30.35
60 Kyle Rock 32.29   36.30    USA 39.52 34.99 32.29 35.37 38.54
61 Mateo Campos-Davis 33.12   37.94    USA 41.19 39.47 33.15 48.15 33.12
62 Duncan Sherry 33.85   38.57    USA 40.73 38.15 36.82 33.85 45.54
63 Sabastian Alcobendas 34.05   38.76    USA 36.71 34.05 42.43 40.65 38.93
64 Abdur Islam 36.28   38.80    USA 37.68 36.28 40.01 38.71 48.60
65 Andrew Walton 29.07   39.05    USA 44.66 34.03 29.07 41.47 41.66
66 Elliott Russell 33.04   40.15    USA 33.48 35.77 51.20 33.04 DNF
67 Daniel Vore 30.97   40.91    USA 43.99 1:08.81 41.85 30.97 36.89
68 Matthew Weiss 36.76   41.45    USA 36.76 45.61 40.95 37.80 DNF
69 Brandon Hales 37.31   42.01    USA 43.52 41.36 46.13 41.14 37.31
70 Andrew Zhang 36.51   44.17    USA 45.62 38.39 48.54 48.49 36.51
71 Ryan Stallbaumer 37.69   45.34    USA 50.38 40.59 46.43 37.69 48.99
72 Solomon Plourd 41.41   45.99    USA 44.11 45.30 1:05.97 48.55 41.41
73 Joshua Stark 42.63   46.12    USA 44.88 48.29 42.63 45.19 DNF
74 Jacob Smith 42.07   48.42    USA 48.04 42.07 50.62 51.77 46.59
75 Ken Hunt 37.01   48.86    USA 37.01 53.20 50.58 1:22.01 42.79
76 Vaughn Christman 48.44   51.39    USA 48.44 54.04 1:08.07 50.68 49.45
77 Jillian Tin 44.15   53.94    USA 55.85 44.15 53.15 52.82 58.00
78 Logan Abeel 51.77   55.79    USA 55.21 55.07 51.77 57.10 59.67
79 Andrew Schiller 56.66   1:02.88    USA 1:09.68 58.55 1:11.54 56.66 1:00.40
80 Lana Brown 51.18   1:06.13    USA 1:16.61 57.56 51.18 DNF 1:04.23
81 Leif Baker 54.55   1:07.53    USA 1:12.58 54.55 57.50 DNF 1:12.50
82 Sam Paulus 49.54   1:09.23    USA 1:19.67 58.24 1:09.78 2:07.88 49.54
83 Arlo Maslen 55.92   1:09.86    USA 1:09.58 1:05.04 1:14.95 55.92 1:18.02
84 Alex Wolin 1:00.48   1:11.16    USA 1:05.95 1:15.47 2:03.76 1:12.05 1:00.48
85 Lainie Kundid 1:06.20   1:11.20    USA 1:06.20 1:09.77 1:06.58 1:25.50 1:17.25
86 Spencer Socoloski 53.62   1:11.43    USA 53.62 1:19.15 1:23.86 1:12.05 1:03.10
87 Tay Barr 54.90   1:14.78    USA 54.90 55.53 2:23.55 1:20.29 1:28.52
88 Riley Edwards 58.94   1:16.95    USA 1:24.04 1:11.87 58.94 DNF 1:14.93
89 Jupiter Ceilidh 23.27   DNF    USA DNF 27.97 23.27 25.86 DNF
90 Alex Zhang 31.06   DNF    USA 38.13 DNF DNF 1:07.61 31.06
91 Noah Wymbs 54.62   DNF    USA 54.62 DNF 1:03.55 DNF 1:00.13
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 7.56   8.98    USA 8.82 10.30 7.82 7.56 15.29
2 Justin Adsuara 8.42   9.53    USA 10.58 8.42 9.71 8.97 9.90
3 Luke Tycksen 8.55   11.26    USA 8.55 12.03 13.38 11.01 10.73
4 Arvin Tang 10.05   11.47    USA 10.84 11.94 10.05 11.62 13.22
5 Daniel Chan 11.12   12.02    USA 11.44 11.12 11.97 17.78 12.64
6 Pavan Ravindra 10.01   12.29    USA 12.57 12.41 11.88 10.01 13.92
7 Trenton Beatty 11.84   12.47    USA 14.69 12.28 11.99 13.13 11.84
8 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 8.75   12.79    USA 8.75 13.58 13.68 12.21 12.57
9 Janelle Tin 11.97   13.12    USA 13.93 13.07 12.54 13.76 11.97
10 Andrew Libby 11.77   13.91    USA 13.26 11.77 17.59 14.36 14.12
11 Aaron Cohen 12.35   13.96    USA 14.10 14.74 12.35 13.04 16.41
12 Ryan Jew 12.29   14.10    USA 12.29 13.85 13.79 14.71 14.65
13 Anthony Dominquez 12.49   14.15    USA 12.49 16.39 14.56 14.45 13.43
14 Zheng Li (李政) 12.02   14.77    China 24.50 14.49 16.04 13.79 12.02
15 Shay Espinoza 13.41   14.77    USA 13.41 14.07 15.96 14.32 15.92
16 Jason Hunt 12.62   15.21    USA 18.81 16.34 13.80 15.49 12.62
17 Brandon Mikel 12.14   15.89    USA 14.40 17.10 16.18 22.71 12.14
18 Ian Nanney 14.10   16.00    USA 17.28 15.17 15.54 14.10 18.32
19 Carson Mowrer 15.78   16.36    USA 16.42 19.99 16.34 16.31 15.78
20 Daniel Yang 14.30   16.47    USA 17.83 20.57 14.30 14.66 16.92
21 Chris Brotzman 13.68   16.53    USA 13.68 15.41 16.60 17.59 18.02
22 Jerome Larson 13.59   16.74    USA 18.50 23.24 13.59 15.08 16.63
23 Michael Zavalza 14.71   17.02    USA 17.13 17.73 16.98 14.71 16.95
24 Jerry Liu 16.44   17.52    USA DNF 18.30 16.44 17.26 17.01
25 Barry Loether 16.94   18.00    USA 16.94 29.08 17.55 18.41 18.04
26 Abdullah Islam 14.55   18.25    USA 23.73 16.89 18.81 19.04 14.55
27 Jason Wong (黄宏俊) 15.17   18.66    USA 17.71 20.90 24.32 17.36 15.17
28 Matthew Dickman 14.93   18.71    USA 17.57 22.98 24.74 14.93 15.59
29 Max Wu 15.46   19.60    USA 24.59 20.75 19.12 15.46 18.93
30 Erik Basarab 17.68   19.80    USA 20.13 22.34 19.13 20.13 17.68
31 Austin Stowers 15.32   20.03    USA 20.93 24.55 15.32 19.49 19.68
32 Anonymous 19.16   20.88    USA 23.33 21.41 19.16 19.76 21.46
33 Eli Wimmer 17.51   21.07    USA 20.97 17.51 20.71 22.27 21.52
34 Eli Westrick 18.23   21.50    USA 18.23 20.38 21.99 22.12 22.13
35 Nathan Yan 19.61   21.55    USA 19.61 21.32 21.70 26.67 21.63
36 Benjamin Segal 20.69   24.01    USA 26.98 22.24 22.82 34.12 20.69
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Adsuara 7.21   9.81    USA 11.42 10.48 8.96 7.21 9.98
2 Ben Yu 7.60   10.00    USA 12.41 9.43 9.48 7.60 11.10
3 Pavan Ravindra 9.73   10.88    USA 10.53 9.73 11.93 17.97 10.19
4 Trenton Beatty 10.32   11.37    USA 12.10 10.32 12.75 10.57 11.43
5 Luke Tycksen 8.12   11.90    USA 11.56 17.05 10.74 8.12 13.40
6 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 11.81   12.64    USA 12.77 11.81 12.10 13.04 14.89
7 Daniel Chan 11.56   13.42    USA 14.47 11.56 12.25 15.06 13.55
8 Arvin Tang 11.63   13.58    USA 13.55 14.79 12.81 11.63 14.38
9 Janelle Tin 12.00   14.30    USA 15.67 15.09 12.00 12.50 15.30
10 Andrew Libby 13.46   14.43    USA 17.39 15.14 14.47 13.46 13.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 2.76   3.28    USA 3.92 3.12 2.80 7.49 2.76
2 Trenton Beatty 2.38   4.03    USA 5.13 3.32 3.99 2.38 4.79
3 Luke Tycksen 3.12   4.13    USA 4.10 4.98 3.12 3.30 5.97
4 Eli Wimmer 2.76   4.35    USA 4.17 4.68 6.86 2.76 4.20
5 Anthony Dominquez 3.96   4.67    USA 5.40 3.96 4.02 4.58 5.53
6 Max Wu 3.36   4.75    USA 3.98 6.00 4.27 3.36 9.05
7 Ryan Jew 4.21   4.89    USA 5.70 5.41 4.67 4.21 4.60
8 Andrew Libby 4.20   4.98    USA DNF 5.86 4.20 4.47 4.62
9 Daniel Yang 4.16   5.01    USA 4.68 5.33 4.16 5.71 5.01
10 Carson Mowrer 3.26   5.06    USA 7.43 6.59 3.57 3.26 5.02
11 Chris Brotzman 3.25   5.09    USA 5.52 4.61 5.19 3.25 5.47
12 Matthew Dickman 4.52   5.13    USA 6.52 4.52 5.63 4.60 5.16
13 Eli Westrick 3.70   5.15    USA 7.64 5.53 4.23 3.70 5.68
14 Barry Loether 4.55   5.30    USA 5.02 5.30 4.55 16.09 5.59
15 Janelle Tin 5.31   5.55    USA 5.76 5.50 6.08 5.38 5.31
16 Arvin Tang 2.55   5.61    USA 5.52 4.27 7.04 2.55 12.28
17 Brandon Mikel 4.97   5.71    USA 5.42 6.09 5.75 4.97 5.96
18 Andrew Walton 4.07   5.74    USA 5.94 5.45 4.07 5.83 7.82
19 Ian Nanney 4.47   5.98    USA 5.79 5.39 4.47 7.64 6.77
20 Austin Stowers 5.25   5.98    USA 6.04 5.75 5.25 6.16 6.55
21 Jason Hunt 4.01   6.22    USA 7.71 5.61 4.01 5.33 8.09
22 Aaron Cohen 4.53   6.36    USA 7.83 5.25 7.17 4.53 6.65
23 Michael Zavalza 3.25   6.90    USA 5.79 6.90 13.58 3.25 8.01
24 Andrew Nelsen 4.88   7.07    USA 4.88 6.05 10.28 5.93 9.23
25 Ben Royce 5.29   7.11    USA 6.48 6.92 5.29 7.93 9.17
26 Jack Bye 7.16   7.54    USA 7.94 7.16 9.35 7.31 7.36
27 Andrew Schrock 6.41   7.57    USA 7.36 7.70 7.64 6.41 10.01
28 Xavier Cruz 5.11   7.71    USA 7.67 5.11 8.14 7.33 8.74
29 Benjamin Segal 5.88   7.77    USA 8.57 7.97 6.76 5.88 9.97
30 Dakota Estes 4.48   7.80    USA 6.23 8.22 18.45 4.48 8.96
31 Paul Sperling 7.00   7.85    USA 7.98 7.00 8.20 7.36 15.91
32 Lennon Ebel 6.38   8.00    USA 9.74 6.38 7.63 6.62 15.68
33 Jacob Lawty 5.61   8.40    USA 7.12 15.98 5.61 8.17 9.92
34 Bryant Hayden 6.31   8.48    USA 6.31 8.27 8.97 8.21 11.73
35 Anonymous 5.80   8.64    USA 9.39 10.98 5.80 7.73 8.80
36 Abdullah Islam 6.00   8.67    USA 11.06 6.00 6.28 8.66 11.63
37 Sam Knox 3.93   9.10    USA 5.51 8.44 3.93 14.82 13.36
38 Nathan Yan 7.56   9.24    USA 10.39 7.56 7.89 9.43 10.85
39 Ne Dassanayake 3.40   9.52    USA 10.79 13.29 7.41 3.40 10.37
40 Jillian Tin 5.49   9.72    USA 8.08 11.41 12.97 9.66 5.49
41 Brandon Hales 8.57   9.94    USA 8.79 14.38 8.91 8.57 12.13
42 Jupiter Ceilidh 7.54   10.23    USA 10.47 13.86 10.29 7.54 9.92
43 Zheng Li (李政) 7.56   10.35    China 7.56 10.31 11.66 10.69 10.06
44 Mateo Campos-Davis 8.40   10.55    USA 11.71 10.98 8.40 13.62 8.95
45 Calvin Balzer 7.40   10.62    USA 9.58 11.14 7.40 11.15 12.54
46 Shay Espinoza 8.98   10.69    USA 10.48 14.75 10.38 8.98 11.20
47 Elliott Russell 6.22   10.83    USA 11.72 9.31 6.22 11.45 14.27
48 Jacob Brower 8.44   11.96    USA 14.47 11.84 12.95 8.44 11.08
49 Derick Salamanca 8.07   11.99    USA 8.07 13.36 11.12 12.46 12.40
50 Sabastian Alcobendas 7.63   12.86    USA 16.82 9.05 16.60 7.63 12.92
51 Duncan Sherry 9.03   13.05    USA 17.14 9.23 12.78 9.03 17.79
52 Matthew Weiss 7.62   13.06    USA 14.49 DNF 15.63 9.05 7.62
53 Noah Wymbs 11.96   13.29    USA 12.29 14.79 12.80 11.96 21.62
54 Vaughn Christman 12.73   13.76    USA 13.05 12.73 13.83 31.87 14.39
55 Daniel Chan 5.86   13.94    USA 5.86 14.20 15.10 33.92 12.52
56 Ryan Stallbaumer 8.28   15.05    USA 14.71 8.28 16.02 14.41 16.64
57 Julian McOmie 11.77   16.56    USA 13.13 20.60 DNF 11.77 15.95
58 Jacob Smith 14.20   17.26    USA 14.20 14.97 18.37 19.60 18.44
59 Riley Edwards 10.98   17.35    USA 15.44 19.01 17.60 10.98 20.59
60 James Martini 8.79   19.17    USA 20.51 23.06 20.58 16.41 8.79
61 Joshua Stark 12.45   20.02    USA 12.45 22.12 16.90 22.63 21.03
62 Lainie Kundid 26.10   34.48    USA DNF 32.02 32.12 39.31 26.10
63 Alex Wolin 23.54   37.08    USA 51.15 30.34 29.75 1:07.66 23.54
64 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 4.40   DNF    USA 4.78 DNF 4.63 DNF 4.40
65 Dave Wing 7.07   DNF    USA 12.11 DNF 7.07 DNF 11.98
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 2.54   2.93    USA 3.57 2.57 4.44 2.66 2.54
2 Luke Tycksen 3.54   3.66    USA 3.56 3.79 3.62 3.54 3.81
3 Anthony Dominquez 2.99   4.20    USA 5.15 3.71 3.73 2.99 5.20
4 Andrew Libby 2.68   4.39    USA 4.85 4.32 3.99 2.68 DNF
5 Carson Mowrer 4.15   4.51    USA 4.41 4.58 4.53 4.15 5.04
6 Eli Wimmer 3.41   4.57    USA 4.31 5.36 4.19 3.41 5.20
7 Trenton Beatty 3.24   4.69    USA 7.06 3.94 6.38 3.24 3.76
8 Ryan Jew 2.96   5.05    USA 5.39 4.76 4.99 2.96 5.90
9 Daniel Yang 4.15   5.45    USA 4.83 6.13 7.15 4.15 5.38
10 Max Wu 3.49   6.20    USA 6.57 6.11 5.93 3.49 7.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 38.87   45.20    USA DNF 40.77 46.07 48.77 38.87
2 Ben Yu 44.44   47.07    USA 47.21 44.44 54.05 44.70 49.29
3 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 44.11   47.52    USA 47.45 55.29 44.11 49.90 45.21
4 Trenton Beatty 44.02   47.66    USA 46.42 44.02 58.36 46.18 50.39
5 Justin Adsuara 41.32   48.95    USA 45.88 55.47 54.39 41.32 46.57
6 Andrew Libby 40.61   50.27    USA 56.47 1:06.70 40.61 45.23 49.12
7 Ian Nanney 46.43   54.38    USA 54.55 53.51 46.43 57.86 55.07
8 Carson Mowrer 53.72   55.05    USA 1:06.49 56.48 53.97 53.72 54.69
9 Anthony Dominquez 52.24   55.33    USA 54.04 59.66 52.28 52.24 1:10.64
10 Arvin Tang 49.24   55.66    USA 49.24 57.96 59.10 49.91 1:00.81
11 Chris Brotzman 49.94   55.91    USA 1:00.13 53.45 49.94 54.14 1:00.93
12 Ryan Jew 43.23   56.31    USA 1:01.11 49.41 58.40 1:01.15 43.23
13 Aaron Cohen 56.50   58.67    USA 58.95 1:13.04 56.50 56.53 1:00.53
14 Janelle Tin 52.25   59.19    USA 1:12.36 1:06.33 52.25 56.15 55.10
15 Michael Zavalza 57.84   1:03.25    USA 1:05.70 58.54 1:07.34 57.84 1:05.51
16 Daniel Yang 57.15   1:09.06    USA 1:16.09 58.52 1:14.69 57.15 1:13.97
17 Abdullah Islam 55.30   1:09.52    USA 1:04.96 55.30 1:14.81 1:08.78 1:26.40
18 Daniel Chan 1:04.17   1:10.09    USA 1:12.61 1:04.17 1:13.02 1:16.12 1:04.65
19 Erik Basarab 1:08.25   1:11.19    USA 1:09.94 1:13.11 1:10.51 1:18.08 1:08.25
20 Brandon Mikel 53.16   1:13.58    USA 53.61 1:20.89 1:33.81 1:26.23 53.16
21 Barry Loether 1:11.21   1:17.02    USA 1:14.05 DNF 1:20.47 1:16.53 1:11.21
22 Matthew Dickman 1:11.09   1:18.15    USA 1:29.91 1:20.00 1:14.98 1:19.47 1:11.09
23 Austin Stowers 1:05.65   1:21.95    USA 1:16.13 1:31.27 1:26.48 1:05.65 1:23.25
24 Eli Wimmer 1:08.21   1:23.90    USA 1:30.08 1:22.90 1:39.61 1:08.21 1:18.72
25 Jason Hunt 1:09.97   1:26.90    USA 1:19.98 1:36.74 1:09.97 1:23.98 2:11.57
26 Eli Westrick 1:23.49   1:33.54    USA 1:36.21 1:33.54 1:51.02 1:30.87 1:23.49
27 Jerome Larson 1:12.98   1:35.01    USA 1:12.98 1:28.47 1:40.97 1:35.59 1:47.20
28 Zheng Li (李政) 1:17.73   1:36.05    China 1:41.23 1:32.79 1:49.92 1:34.14 1:17.73
29 Andrew Schrock 1:27.73   1:36.27    USA 1:36.49 1:27.73 1:41.70 1:37.31 1:35.01
30 Jerry Liu 1:17.18   1:37.71    USA DNF 1:41.55 1:17.18 1:29.24 1:42.34
31 Ne Dassanayake 1:30.13   1:51.59    USA 2:09.93 1:42.47 1:42.36 DNF 1:30.13
32 Shay Espinoza 1:04.21   1:54.61    USA DNF 1:25.27 2:43.67 1:34.90 1:04.21
33 Max Wu 1:36.41   1:54.68    USA 2:03.94 1:55.36 1:44.73 2:05.71 1:36.41
34 Ben Royce 1:49.84   1:57.11    USA 2:00.07 1:54.95 1:49.84 1:56.30 2:01.69
35 Dave Wing 1:40.95   1:57.31    USA 4:20.22 1:52.87 1:45.92 1:40.95 2:13.15
36 Jack Bye 1:48.38   2:02.13    USA 2:25.79 1:48.38 2:09.93 2:01.29 1:55.17
37 Lennon Ebel 2:05.01      USA 2:05.01 2:16.26
38 Anonymous 2:05.79      USA 2:58.60 2:05.79
39 Tyler Halgren 2:09.42      USA 2:19.07 2:09.42
40 Andrew Nelsen 2:21.82      USA 2:21.82 2:31.23
41 Benjamin Segal 2:38.93      USA 2:48.51 2:38.93
42 Duncan Sherry 2:42.58      USA 3:16.84 2:42.58
43 Elliott Russell 2:47.70      USA 3:04.45 2:47.70
44 Mateo Campos-Davis 2:59.83      USA 3:20.62 2:59.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 1:12.77   1:20.00    USA 1:12.77 1:29.16 1:19.52 1:25.39 1:15.09
2 Ian Nanney 1:23.99   1:32.05    USA 1:23.99 1:32.81 1:33.39 1:29.94 1:40.21
3 Ben Yu 1:31.94   1:37.48    USA 1:31.94 1:32.47 1:33.76 1:53.32 1:46.22
4 Chris Brotzman 1:40.04   1:46.83    USA 1:50.00 1:47.63 1:54.35 1:40.04 1:42.87
5 Arvin Tang 1:38.80   1:47.35    USA 1:51.37 1:38.80 1:52.25 1:44.94 1:45.74
6 Ryan Jew 1:34.68   1:48.04    USA 1:57.37 1:52.48 1:47.63 1:34.68 1:44.02
7 Andrew Libby 1:50.07   1:57.13    USA 1:56.70 2:05.00 1:50.07 2:03.34 1:51.36
8 Anthony Dominquez 1:46.15   1:59.43    USA 1:59.07 1:59.16 2:01.30 1:46.15 2:00.07
9 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 1:55.99   2:05.32    USA 1:59.71 2:09.29 1:55.99 2:10.61 2:06.95
10 Brandon Mikel 1:56.23   2:07.00    USA 1:56.23 1:56.30 2:16.58 2:13.05 2:11.65
11 Aaron Cohen 1:45.22   2:08.04    USA 1:45.22 2:06.82 2:19.56 2:00.64 2:16.66
12 Carson Mowrer 1:58.96   2:14.43    USA 1:58.96 2:07.49 2:30.75 2:15.90 2:19.89
13 Trenton Beatty 1:58.90   2:16.22    USA 2:31.77 2:10.98 1:58.90 2:10.86 2:26.81
14 Michael Zavalza 1:54.45   2:20.42    USA 2:32.38 2:58.85 2:13.72 1:54.45 2:15.15
15 Austin Stowers 2:16.39   2:32.69    USA 2:39.51 2:31.96 2:16.39 2:26.59 2:45.45
16 Janelle Tin 2:11.40   2:35.17    USA 2:43.04 2:36.95 2:48.74 2:11.40 2:25.51
17 Shay Espinoza 2:29.49   2:39.41    USA 2:33.76 2:41.27 3:16.24 2:29.49 2:43.21
18 Jason Hunt 2:36.05   2:49.75    USA 2:36.05 2:55.00 2:52.18 2:49.60 2:47.47
19 Zheng Li (李政) 2:34.14   3:00.05    China 3:11.96 3:04.39 3:04.26 2:51.50 2:34.14
20 Barry Loether 2:38.36   3:03.75    USA 3:11.87 3:26.50 2:43.19 2:38.36 3:16.20
21 Matthew Dickman 2:46.03   3:20.20    USA 3:09.61 3:13.75 2:46.03 3:37.25 4:19.80
22 Lennon Ebel 3:16.96   3:29.72    USA 4:05.55 3:20.39 3:16.96 3:35.21 3:33.55
23 Anonymous 3:49.18   3:54.75    USA 3:51.51 4:07.32 3:49.18 3:52.66 4:00.09
24 Benjamin Segal 4:22.26      USA 4:22.26 5:13.50
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 13.40   14.48    USA 15.35 13.40 13.77 14.33 17.90
2 Justin Adsuara 14.42   17.14    USA 17.55 15.84 18.03 14.42 18.73
3 Luke Tycksen 15.86   17.55    USA 15.86 22.48 16.21 17.26 19.19
4 Daniel Chan 17.58   18.81    USA 17.58 22.34 19.71 19.08 17.63
5 Ryan Jew 17.12   19.64    USA 19.53 21.15 19.60 19.80 17.12
6 Arvin Tang 15.51   20.66    USA 18.90 22.61 24.27 15.51 20.46
7 Janelle Tin 20.10   21.59    USA 22.96 20.10 21.16 20.64 28.49
8 Zheng Li (李政) 19.42   24.20    China 24.80 35.22 19.42 24.23 23.57
9 Chris Brotzman 24.13   26.60    USA 24.13 31.26 26.23 26.46 27.11
10 Barry Loether 26.17   29.74    USA 34.75 29.86 30.74 26.17 28.63
11 Brandon Mikel 19.16   32.14    USA 34.56 19.16 29.91 38.51 31.95
12 Michael Zavalza 30.22   32.85    USA 33.60 33.89 31.07 38.03 30.22
13 Aaron Cohen 29.92   33.31    USA 43.42 34.95 32.86 32.13 29.92
14 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 28.44   35.05    USA 36.69 34.74 33.71 28.44 38.80
15 Anthony Dominquez 28.46   35.56    USA 41.90 35.80 33.79 37.09 28.46
16 Ben Yu 23.28   36.45    USA 35.52 45.11 42.01 23.28 31.83
17 Carson Mowrer 23.91   38.95    USA 41.98 38.30 23.91 36.80 41.76
18 Andrew Libby 27.69   41.08    USA 35.25 58.56 45.80 27.69 42.19
19 Matthew Dickman 33.37   42.02    USA 33.37 34.71 56.83 43.70 47.64
20 Austin Stowers 44.59   46.84    USA 1:13.70 44.59 45.11 50.09 45.31
21 Jason Hunt 42.10   47.54    USA 58.04 43.64 51.81 42.10 47.17
22 Anonymous 44.54   50.77    USA 50.49 44.54 54.89 50.35 51.48
23 Derick Salamanca 48.55   1:02.41    USA 1:08.16 50.79 48.55 DNF 1:08.28
24 Eli Westrick 57.75   1:05.91    USA 1:17.02 1:05.40 57.75 1:08.38 1:03.96
25 Dave Wing 1:01.10   1:10.18    USA 1:19.94 1:01.10 1:07.60 1:09.19 1:13.74
26 Shay Espinoza 51.80   1:16.17    USA 51.80 DNF 1:06.73 1:13.71 1:28.06
27 Jacob Smith 1:40.78   1:53.85    USA 2:29.32 1:47.77 2:02.78 1:51.01 1:40.78
28 Benjamin Segal 1:59.13   2:37.47    USA 2:47.87 1:59.13 2:57.90 3:41.10 2:06.65
29 Sam Knox 2:22.39      USA 3:23.05 2:22.39
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 6.04   6.65    USA 6.52 6.45 6.99 6.04 7.53
2 Ben Yu 4.27   7.09    USA 6.00 DNF 9.16 6.12 4.27
3 Eli Wimmer 6.52   8.11    USA 8.03 9.10 8.29 8.01 6.52
4 Andrew Schrock 6.88   8.31    USA 8.63 9.02 15.66 7.27 6.88
5 Andrew Libby 6.75   8.36    USA 8.30 9.25 7.54 10.43 6.75
6 Luke Tycksen 6.41   8.54    USA 10.76 6.41 8.37 7.44 9.82
7 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 6.47   8.69    USA 9.28 8.34 9.05 6.47 8.68
8 Barry Loether 7.42   8.88    USA 7.42 8.63 9.23 12.94 8.77
9 Carson Mowrer 8.64   9.82    USA 9.59 8.64 9.76 12.97 10.11
10 Jacob Lawty 9.17   10.55    USA 10.45 9.86 11.34 9.17 12.88
11 Anthony Dominquez 8.11   10.92    USA 18.01 9.96 13.17 9.64 8.11
12 Janelle Tin 7.81   11.33    USA 11.44 12.98 12.70 9.86 7.81
13 Andrew Nelsen 10.45   11.62    USA 11.93 13.39 11.64 10.45 11.29
14 Matthew Dickman 8.98   12.55    USA 13.36 8.98 18.05 12.82 11.47
15 Brandon Mikel 10.86   12.76    USA 10.86 11.87 10.99 15.43 19.09
16 Trenton Beatty 11.76   12.88    USA 13.06 12.78 23.53 12.80 11.76
17 Lennon Ebel 12.26   12.94    USA 12.26 13.02 14.71 12.92 12.87
18 Michael Zavalza 9.18   13.25    USA 12.87 17.44 15.13 11.75 9.18
19 Arlo Maslen 12.21   13.40    USA 12.27 12.21 15.55 13.84 14.08
20 Matthew Weiss 10.43   13.49    USA 15.01 10.43 21.16 13.12 12.35
21 Xavier Cruz 12.31   14.57    USA DNF 14.20 13.82 15.68 12.31
22 Sam Knox 11.76   14.71    USA 15.43 14.33 22.22 14.38 11.76
23 Duncan Sherry 10.47   14.94    USA 16.15 15.40 13.26 18.03 10.47
24 Ryan Stallbaumer 14.58   15.83    USA 17.25 14.58 27.12 14.79 15.44
25 Ne Dassanayake 8.75   15.90    USA 13.54 8.75 15.81 20.09 18.34
26 Ben Royce 14.25   16.50    USA 18.32 16.71 14.25 21.18 14.48
27 Eli Westrick 9.43   16.80    USA 15.49 16.14 18.77 23.33 9.43
28 Noah Wymbs 10.42   17.08    USA 13.45 21.13 20.48 17.31 10.42
29 Solomon Plourd 13.29   17.54    USA 16.63 20.74 15.26 13.29 20.91
30 Austin Stowers 15.22   17.84    USA 22.02 19.79 17.09 16.64 15.22
31 Andrew Walton 11.60   18.22    USA 18.90 17.22 20.72 18.54 11.60
32 Dave Wing 11.27   18.35    USA 16.82 11.27 25.44 DNF 12.78
33 Bryant Hayden 13.20   18.36    USA 17.28 20.55 17.26 28.05 13.20
34 Sabastian Alcobendas 13.06   18.40    USA 13.79 21.69 19.72 13.06 22.10
35 James Martini 15.81   19.16    USA 20.69 19.13 17.91 15.81 20.44
36 Jason Hunt 12.27   19.37    USA 18.23 23.27 23.53 16.60 12.27
37 Shay Espinoza 16.24   19.43    USA 19.44 19.72 32.60 19.12 16.24
38 Calvin Balzer 10.62   19.44    USA 20.19 24.39 20.51 10.62 17.62
39 Tyler Halgren 15.46   20.39    USA 21.04 21.13 15.46 41.71 19.01
40 Jillian Tin 13.11   21.68    USA 30.67 26.15 13.11 20.19 18.69
41 Benjamin Segal 17.07   21.88    USA 19.13 31.00 25.54 20.96 17.07
42 Daniel Chan 11.99   25.54    USA 33.65 11.99 20.46 22.51 51.83
43 Daniel Vore 13.40   26.08    USA 23.91 28.91 27.19 27.14 13.40
44 Daniel Yang 7.00   DNF    USA 7.00 8.47 DNF DNF 10.28
45 Elliott Russell 14.82   DNF    USA 14.82 DNF DNF 20.22 19.37
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Wimmer 6.04   6.58    USA 6.30 9.51 7.34 6.04 6.09
2 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 5.07   7.20    USA 10.96 9.85 5.83 5.07 5.93
3 Luke Tycksen 5.95   7.54    USA 7.57 7.05 10.90 5.95 7.99
4 Carson Mowrer 7.00   8.38    USA 7.81 8.74 8.60 7.00 10.35
5 Ben Yu 6.16   8.45    USA 7.58 6.16 9.92 9.45 8.31
6 Anthony Dominquez 7.18   9.97    USA 11.17 7.18 11.17 7.57 14.75
7 Eli Westrick 8.20   11.90    USA 10.95 10.26 8.20 14.48 19.73
8 Andrew Libby 7.89   12.02    USA 13.33 8.29 14.43 DNF 7.89
9 Janelle Tin 9.16   13.04    USA 10.93 9.16 13.43 14.76 21.74
10 Jason Hunt 11.61   13.54    USA 13.91 12.10 DNF 14.60 11.61
11 Brandon Mikel 12.70   14.19    USA 12.70 15.78 13.75 14.52 14.30
12 Aaron Cohen 9.20   14.95    USA 15.86 19.07 9.20 15.36 13.64
13 Michael Zavalza 13.61   16.92    USA 13.61 45.07 14.40 18.73 17.62
14 Jack Hagen 8.27   16.98    USA 21.46 14.99 18.46 17.48 8.27
15 Matthew Dickman 11.93   17.58    USA 17.88 19.08 21.44 11.93 15.79
16 Austin Stowers 16.42   18.76    USA 24.82 17.04 21.86 17.37 16.42
17 Dave Wing 16.03   18.94    USA 16.03 DNF 18.29 16.34 22.20
18 Lennon Ebel 15.35   21.08    USA 18.36 23.26 21.62 1:08.12 15.35
19 Ben Royce 11.55   21.32    USA 22.93 27.47 11.55 13.56 43.27
20 Matthew Weiss 20.11   26.61    USA 30.56 20.11 27.12 22.45 30.26
21 Elliott Russell 16.02   26.72    USA 26.57 30.28 28.08 16.02 25.52
22 Daniel Vore 20.62   32.88    USA 32.84 48.37 37.04 28.76 20.62
23 Riley Edwards 22.09   43.52    USA 41.48 47.28 1:21.42 41.79 22.09
24 Benjamin Segal 46.25   48.77    USA 46.69 58.79 46.25 51.15 48.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B R F' U' F2 D2 B R2 B' D F2 R2 B2 U' F2 B2 D'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' U' R2 F' D' R D L' F2 U2 B2 U2 R L
A #3 F2 R' U2 L F2 D2 U2 R' F2 D' B' D B R2 B U F' L2 D'
A #4 L U' D' R F2 U B2 D2 R F' B U2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2
A #5 D' U F2 L2 R2 U R' D' U L' U B2 U' B2 U2 B R U'
A Ex#1 U2 L D2 L F' R2 B D L' U' F B' D2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L2 F' R' U B R' D' F2 R B' D
B #1 L2 R2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 U' F L B2 R B R D' B2
B #2 L2 B' F' D2 U2 L2 B L' R U L' D2 F U2 B2 R' B' L' R'
B #3 F2 L' U2 R D2 R' U2 B2 L B L D' U L' B2 F R2 D2 B2 U'
B #4 D2 L' B2 F2 R B2 R' U2 R2 U2 B' L2 U F R' D L D2 B' D'
B #5 U' R2 F2 D' F2 D B2 D2 L' U F L F2 R2 F U2 B D' L2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R D2 R B2 D2 B2 R B U2 B' L' U L2 F' D' U R2 U
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B F R' D' F R2 B R2 D L
C #1 B2 U' B2 R U2 B' D F' U B U' R' D2 L' D2 F2 D2 B2
C #2 F D2 F' U2 R2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 U R B' D' U' F' D2 L2 B2 U2
C #3 R' D2 R' F2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 U F' L2 D2 R F' D B D' F
C #4 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 D R2 B2 D F2 L' U R2 D2 U2 R' D2 B' L2 R
C #5 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 R U R' D B' F2 D U' B2 U' F'
C Ex#1 R F L' U D' L B R2 B R2 D F2 U2 D2 R2 B2 R2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' B' U2 R2 B2 R F L' F' D L U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 L' F2 L F' D2 L D' U2 B2 L2
A #2 R2 U' L2 D L2 D R2 U B' U' B2 F' L2 D' R B2 L2 D R U'
A #3 U2 L F2 U D' F B' R' B D B' D' B2 D2 L2 D B2 D2 R2 B2
A #4 U2 R D' F' U' B2 U2 L D' F2 B R F2 B2 R B2 L2 U2 B2
A #5 F2 D' B2 D' U' B2 F2 U R' D2 U' B' R' D2 U2 B L' R B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U F2 U2 B' L' D' L' R2 D2 F' L D' U' B R2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R B2 U L2 F2 U' R F' D' B U2 L2 U2 F' R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L2 D F B2 U2 F' D R F2 U2 D' R2 D R2 F2 D F2
A #2 U' B2 R2 D' U R2 U R' B2 F D' L' B' D L2 F' U2 B' R2
A #3 L U2 F' L D' B' U' R2 D' B2 L F2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 B2 U2
A #4 B2 D2 L2 B L2 F' U2 F' D2 U R F' L' D F2 L B2 R' B D'
A #5 F2 D' R2 D B' D' R U B D' B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' R2 B U2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 R' D2 F2 R' U' R' B' D F U R' B2 U' L
A Ex#2 R2 B' R2 B2 L B U2 R U2 F D L2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U2 R U2 R F U R
A #2 R F' U2 R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U2
A #3 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' F2 U2
A #4 R' U' F' U2 R F' R2 U' R' U R
A #5 R' U' F R2 F R U R U2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 R F' R U2 R' U' R F' R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 U'
B #1 R' U' F' U2 F' R U' R U2 F' U2
B #2 R U' R2 F' U2 F U' R U R2 U
B #3 R U' R' U' R U2 R' U2 F' R' U'
B #4 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F' U' F2 R2 U'
B #5 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 F' U R' F R U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' F U R2 F' R' U2 R U2 R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U' F'
A #2 U R' F U' R U' R' F U' R U'
A #3 R' U' F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F2 U2
A #4 R U2 R2 F' U' R U2 R U2 F2 R2
A #5 R U2 R2 F R U' F R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F U' F' R U F' U2 F
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U R' U' F U2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' D' F' U2 B' R U' R' F R' U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U R D Fw2 L Fw2 D Rw2 L2 D Fw Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw' B' Rw2 Fw L Uw2 B2
A #2 F2 L' D B D B' L' R U F' L2 U2 B F2 U2 B R2 U2 B Fw2 U' F Rw2 F' B' R2 D L2 B U2 Rw Fw2 F' D' R2 F2 U' D' Uw B2 Uw Rw' B2 Uw
A #3 F U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F U' B' F' L2 D L F' U' L' U Uw2 R F B2 Rw2 B' R Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 R' Uw' R' F' D R2 Fw Rw' L2 R2 Uw2 Rw D2
A #4 U2 L' D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 B U F2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' D B' R' Fw2 D2 U R Uw2 Rw2 D B2 L D2 B2 L' Fw R' Fw2 B' R B2 Uw R2 Fw' Rw' F' B' D'
A #5 L2 B D' L B2 F' R B' R' B L' B2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L U' L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R Uw2 Rw2 Fw' R' Uw2 Fw F' Rw Fw' L' U' R' F' D2
A Ex#1 U L' U' F' D2 F' U D B' F' D R F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 B2 L' F2 D' Fw2 U' Fw' L Fw' F D2 Fw' Rw' B2 Uw2 B2 R' Uw' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 D' R2 U F' U' D L U' R D2 L2 U2 B' Fw2 Uw2 F L U2 Rw2 D2 U2 B Uw2 B Rw2 U' B2 Uw D' L Rw F2 Uw' L' Uw2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 D2 B' D F2 L' D F L D R' B2 R B2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U Fw2 U B' L2 F D2 U2 B' Rw' Uw2 D U2 L B Uw Fw' F' Rw' F2 L' R
B #2 D' F2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 B2 L' F L' B' L R' D2 R2 F2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 D2 Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 B F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 U' L' Fw2 R' Fw' L2 Uw' F' Rw2 Fw'
B #3 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U B2 D2 F' U R' F U D2 B L F' U Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R D2 F' R' Uw' L F' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw' F2 Uw R2 B
B #4 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 B' R L2 U' L' B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 D F' B' Uw2 B L2 U B2 Rw F2 U' B2 Rw U2 Rw L2 Fw Rw Fw2 Uw
B #5 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 L F2 R2 F L F' R' B R' D' B2 F U R Fw2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F' D U B' U' Rw' L' B2 F' U' Rw B Uw2 F Uw' Fw' U2 L'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 U2 L B F' L' U2 L' D B L U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' F2 R2 L U Rw2 Fw2 D' R Fw' U' Fw2 R2 L2 Fw' B2 R Rw Fw U' L Fw
B Ex#2 R2 L2 U2 F L2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 R L2 U F2 U2 D F2 L D' F' Rw2 Uw2 B D Rw2 B2 D' F B2 U2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw2 R D' F' Uw Fw B' Uw2 L D2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Dw2 Rw D2 Lw U B R' Rw' F Bw Rw R2 L2 Fw L2 B2 Uw2 Bw' R' D2 L2 Fw Lw D Fw R2 Dw R Dw2 Rw Uw Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 Dw2 Bw' L' Bw2 F2 Lw Bw Dw U2 R Fw Lw2 L' Uw D' L' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw Lw
A #2 Fw' R' Rw B2 Rw Fw U' L Bw2 Rw' Lw' Dw R' D2 B2 Fw Lw D L Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw Bw2 Dw Fw2 Lw2 R F2 Dw2 Fw R2 B2 R2 Fw F B2 Rw' Lw F R F2 Uw' Bw' R Lw' U Bw' D2 Uw R L F' Fw Lw' Bw L2 D2 Lw2 Fw'
A #3 B U2 R F' U2 F' L B2 R U2 Uw' D' L' Dw D2 Uw' Fw Uw' L U Bw2 B' Uw Fw' U' R' D' L2 Dw2 L2 Dw D Fw2 U2 Bw2 Lw Rw Fw' L' Uw Bw2 U' Fw2 F' Bw L F Bw D2 U2 L Fw2 B Uw Rw2 Uw' B Uw2 Rw' Uw'
A #4 Dw D' Lw2 L' R2 D2 Lw B Dw B' Uw2 Fw U' Lw' R' Rw F2 Rw D2 Fw2 U' L2 R' D2 Fw D' F' R2 D2 F' B D2 B2 Lw2 D' Lw2 D Uw' Fw' Rw R2 B Bw2 R2 Bw' L2 R U Fw2 B2 Dw2 Uw' Fw Rw' U2 Uw2 L U F' Lw'
A #5 F R' L U2 Rw' Uw2 Lw D2 Dw Uw Bw Lw' F L2 B2 F' Lw' R' D' Uw F Lw2 B' Fw Lw' U' Dw2 Bw' B Fw2 R Uw2 F Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 L2 Rw Dw2 F Lw U' Lw2 Dw2 Fw Dw Lw2 Uw2 B' Bw2 R' Rw F' Lw' Fw' Dw R' Bw' Rw'
A Ex#1 U' F D Bw Lw Uw U' Bw R' U2 Dw F2 R' Rw' Uw' Dw' F' Uw R U' Rw' Fw Uw Rw2 Lw2 D' Rw' L D' Bw D2 B Dw2 F2 D Uw' U R2 Lw2 L' D' Lw Fw2 R2 Rw B2 Lw' Fw Uw' Rw' R U Rw2 D Uw' L2 Uw2 Dw' D' B2
A Ex#2 F' Bw' D Fw Uw Lw2 U2 D' B2 F' Uw' D2 Dw Bw R2 Dw2 R L B2 Rw2 D' L Dw2 Lw' Fw' B' Rw' L' U' L' Dw' Lw' B L' R' Fw2 Dw2 R' B' Rw' L Bw Uw2 U2 Dw2 Bw Uw Lw2 L2 B' Lw2 L2 D B Uw' Dw' Lw2 R' U' D2
B #1 F D Dw2 B' Fw L Fw2 Dw' B Bw2 Dw2 U2 Fw Bw F2 Lw' Bw' Uw R Dw' B' Fw' Lw2 U' R F D2 U' Lw Dw Uw2 D B Dw L U2 B2 Fw Uw Bw' F D2 F2 Uw' Bw' Lw' F2 Fw' B Dw2 U Rw Bw' Fw2 L' Lw F' Dw' Bw' L
B #2 L Lw2 R2 D' R' B Fw' Bw' U' F2 L' Fw' L F' B2 Dw' L2 Bw Lw2 Dw U B' L' F2 L2 U' B2 Dw' Fw2 Bw U Fw' D' R' U Lw2 R' Rw2 Bw Rw' U' Fw2 R' Dw' Fw Bw' B2 Rw' Fw' Lw Uw Bw F Rw2 R' B Bw2 U' L Rw2
B #3 Rw' Fw Bw' Lw' Uw Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 F Uw B' Fw2 U' Lw F Bw' R Rw2 Lw U2 B' Dw Rw D2 Fw' L2 D' Rw2 L B Dw2 F' U2 R' B Fw2 U2 Dw L' Uw D R2 L' U2 Uw' L' F' Fw2 L Bw B U L U Uw2 Fw2 Dw
B #4 Fw' Lw R2 D B' Rw B' R Rw U Bw2 D2 Uw L Dw Fw Lw2 Bw' U R' D2 Uw F U Dw F' R2 U' R2 Bw' R' U' L' B' F' D' L' Lw2 Fw' U' R' Rw2 D' Bw U' Bw' Dw' B' Fw' F' Rw2 R' Dw' F2 R' Uw' Rw D' Dw2 Fw2
B #5 Dw Uw R' U' Fw L Lw' U Bw2 Lw' Fw U R2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' F Dw F Lw2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' F Rw R2 U Fw2 B Dw Bw' F2 U F2 U2 Fw Bw2 Rw L Dw Fw2 R' B Dw R2 L2 Lw' Bw2 Dw Lw2 U Uw2 Lw2 Bw F2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 Rw2 R L D Uw2 Fw F L' Lw' Dw2 Fw2 R' B' Bw2 D' Fw Uw D U2 Fw' Bw2 Dw F Uw' L' Uw' L2 Bw R2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 Fw' L2 Rw' D Dw2 L' B Dw2 R2 L2 Fw' Uw' D Fw2 Dw' D2 Uw' U Rw2 R' L' Uw2 Fw' L2 F' D2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F L' Lw2 Bw' Lw' R' U' Lw2 B R Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw B' Lw D Fw B Rw' L Fw L2 Uw2 B' Fw L Dw D2 B D' U' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' D' L' Fw2 Bw2 U2 D2 Dw' Bw2 Fw2 Dw D Fw' L' Uw2 L Dw' F2 B' Fw2 L' Lw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R' U L' F B' R' F2 D L' F2 U2 R2 L2 U' L2 D F2
A #2 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' F2 U B' U2 L U' B' R' B R F2 D2 R
A #3 R' F R2 L D' R' L' B2 U' B2 R' D' R2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 D2
A #4 F' L2 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 F U' L2 R' D' U2 F2 R B2 R' D' F
A #5 D2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 L2 B F L' F D' F L' R2 U' R' U
A Ex#1 F B R U L B U2 L D' F U' F2 L U2 R F2 B2 R U2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D' F' R2 B2 R' D2 L' U' R' F2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L B U' R L B L R L' u l
A #2 R B' R B' R B' R U R L U u l' r
A #3 B U' B' R' B' U R' B' R U' B u' l' r b'
A #4 B' R' U L' B R U' R' B' U R l'
A #5 L' U' R B L R B' R U' L' U' l' r'
A Ex#1 R B' U R' L' R U' L' B' R' L u l r'
A Ex#2 B U B' R' B' L' B' R L' R U l
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' B L' B' R U' B U'
A #2 L R L R' L B' L U' R L R'
A #3 L R L' R L U' B U' R' U L
A #4 L R L R B L B U L' U B
A #5 L R L' B L' U L' B U L' R'
A Ex#1 L R L B' L' B' R B U R B'
A Ex#2 L R L R U L U B R' L' U
Aaron Cohen    USA
Aaron Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.35   13.96   14.10 14.74 12.35 13.04 16.41
First round 22 14.08   18.60   18.37 14.08 20.90 32.49 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.53   6.36   7.83 5.25 7.17 4.53 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.50   58.67   58.95 1:13.04 56.50 56.53 1:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:45.22   2:08.04   1:45.22 2:06.82 2:19.56 2:00.64 2:16.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 29.92   33.31   43.42 34.95 32.86 32.13 29.92
Skewb Final 12 9.20   14.95   15.86 19.07 9.20 15.36 13.64
Abdullah Islam    USA
Abdullah Islam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.55   18.25   23.73 16.89 18.81 19.04 14.55
First round 21 12.30   17.89   21.94 17.04 12.30 17.06 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.00   8.67   11.06 6.00 6.28 8.66 11.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.30   1:09.52   1:04.96 55.30 1:14.81 1:08.78 1:26.40
Abdur Islam    USA
Abdur Islam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.28   38.80   37.68 36.28 40.01 38.71 48.60
Aidan McOmie    USA
Aidan McOmie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.75   25.41   24.60 23.75 29.38 27.40 24.23
Alex Wolin    USA
Alex Wolin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:00.48   1:11.16   1:05.95 1:15.47 2:03.76 1:12.05 1:00.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 23.54   37.08   51.15 30.34 29.75 1:07.66 23.54
Alex Zhang    USA
Alex Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.06   DNF   38.13 DNF DNF 1:07.61 31.06
Andrew Libby    USA
Andrew Libby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.46   14.43   17.39 15.14 14.47 13.46 13.69
Second round 10 11.77   13.91   13.26 11.77 17.59 14.36 14.12
First round 10 13.23   13.94   13.33 14.45 14.03 16.22 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68   4.39   4.85 4.32 3.99 2.68 DNF
First round 8 4.20   4.98   DNF 5.86 4.20 4.47 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.61   50.27   56.47 1:06.70 40.61 45.23 49.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:50.07   1:57.13   1:56.70 2:05.00 1:50.07 2:03.34 1:51.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.69   41.08   35.25 58.56 45.80 27.69 42.19
Pyraminx Final 5 6.75   8.36   8.30 9.25 7.54 10.43 6.75
Skewb Final 8 7.89   12.02   13.33 8.29 14.43 DNF 7.89
Andrew Nelsen    USA
Andrew Nelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.04   29.88   29.99 34.54 31.68 25.04 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.88   7.07   4.88 6.05 10.28 5.93 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:21.82     2:21.82 2:31.23
Pyraminx Final 13 10.45   11.62   11.93 13.39 11.64 10.45 11.29
Andrew Schiller    USA
Andrew Schiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 56.66   1:02.88   1:09.68 58.55 1:11.54 56.66 1:00.40
Andrew Schrock    USA
Andrew Schrock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.17   27.46   25.07 23.17 29.99 32.50 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.41   7.57   7.36 7.70 7.64 6.41 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:27.73   1:36.27   1:36.49 1:27.73 1:41.70 1:37.31 1:35.01
Pyraminx Final 4 6.88   8.31   8.63 9.02 15.66 7.27 6.88
Andrew Walton    USA
Andrew Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.07   39.05   44.66 34.03 29.07 41.47 41.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.07   5.74   5.94 5.45 4.07 5.83 7.82
Pyraminx Final 31 11.60   18.22   18.90 17.22 20.72 18.54 11.60
Andrew Wu    USA
Andrew Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.90   35.05   36.87 37.37 27.90 34.41 33.87
Andrew Zhang    USA
Andrew Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.51   44.17   45.62 38.39 48.54 48.49 36.51
Anonymous    USA
Anonymous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.16   20.88   23.33 21.41 19.16 19.76 21.46
First round 32 19.26   21.80   19.43 21.07 19.26 24.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.80   8.64   9.39 10.98 5.80 7.73 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:05.79     2:58.60 2:05.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:49.18   3:54.75   3:51.51 4:07.32 3:49.18 3:52.66 4:00.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 44.54   50.77   50.49 44.54 54.89 50.35 51.48
Anthony Dominquez    USA
Anthony Dominquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.49   14.15   12.49 16.39 14.56 14.45 13.43
First round 17 14.22   15.65   16.41 15.88 14.66 19.82 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99   4.20   5.15 3.71 3.73 2.99 5.20
First round 5 3.96   4.67   5.40 3.96 4.02 4.58 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.24   55.33   54.04 59.66 52.28 52.24 1:10.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:46.15   1:59.43   1:59.07 1:59.16 2:01.30 1:46.15 2:00.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 28.46   35.56   41.90 35.80 33.79 37.09 28.46
Pyraminx Final 11 8.11   10.92   18.01 9.96 13.17 9.64 8.11
Skewb Final 6 7.18   9.97   11.17 7.18 11.17 7.57 14.75
Arlo Maslen    USA
Arlo Maslen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 55.92   1:09.86   1:09.58 1:05.04 1:14.95 55.92 1:18.02
Pyraminx Final 19 12.21   13.40   12.27 12.21 15.55 13.84 14.08
Arvin Tang    USA
Arvin Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.63   13.58   13.55 14.79 12.81 11.63 14.38
Second round 4 10.05   11.47   10.84 11.94 10.05 11.62 13.22
First round 7 11.69   13.31   12.44 12.80 14.69 15.12 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.55   5.61   5.52 4.27 7.04 2.55 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.24   55.66   49.24 57.96 59.10 49.91 1:00.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:38.80   1:47.35   1:51.37 1:38.80 1:52.25 1:44.94 1:45.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.51   20.66   18.90 22.61 24.27 15.51 20.46
Austin Stowers    USA
Austin Stowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.32   20.03   20.93 24.55 15.32 19.49 19.68
First round 35 18.11   23.23   25.32 26.43 24.96 19.42 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.25   5.98   6.04 5.75 5.25 6.16 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:05.65   1:21.95   1:16.13 1:31.27 1:26.48 1:05.65 1:23.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:16.39   2:32.69   2:39.51 2:31.96 2:16.39 2:26.59 2:45.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 44.59   46.84   1:13.70 44.59 45.11 50.09 45.31
Pyraminx Final 30 15.22   17.84   22.02 19.79 17.09 16.64 15.22
Skewb Final 16 16.42   18.76   24.82 17.04 21.86 17.37 16.42
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.94   18.00   16.94 29.08 17.55 18.41 18.04
First round 30 17.83   21.41   17.83 19.96 58.50 24.87 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.55   5.30   5.02 5.30 4.55 16.09 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:11.21   1:17.02   1:14.05 DNF 1:20.47 1:16.53 1:11.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:38.36   3:03.75   3:11.87 3:26.50 2:43.19 2:38.36 3:16.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 26.17   29.74   34.75 29.86 30.74 26.17 28.63
Pyraminx Final 8 7.42   8.88   7.42 8.63 9.23 12.94 8.77
Ben Royce    USA
Ben Royce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.69   28.51   27.04 26.09 DNF 32.40 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.29   7.11   6.48 6.92 5.29 7.93 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:49.84   1:57.11   2:00.07 1:54.95 1:49.84 1:56.30 2:01.69
Pyraminx Final 26 14.25   16.50   18.32 16.71 14.25 21.18 14.48
Skewb Final 19 11.55   21.32   22.93 27.47 11.55 13.56 43.27
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.60   10.00   12.41 9.43 9.48 7.60 11.10
Second round 1 7.56   8.98   8.82 10.30 7.82 7.56 15.29
First round 2 9.01   10.14   9.61 11.19 9.62 9.01 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.54   2.93   3.57 2.57 4.44 2.66 2.54
First round 1 2.76   3.28   3.92 3.12 2.80 7.49 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.44   47.07   47.21 44.44 54.05 44.70 49.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:31.94   1:37.48   1:31.94 1:32.47 1:33.76 1:53.32 1:46.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.28   36.45   35.52 45.11 42.01 23.28 31.83
Pyraminx Final 2 4.27   7.09   6.00 DNF 9.16 6.12 4.27
Skewb Final 5 6.16   8.45   7.58 6.16 9.92 9.45 8.31
Benjamin Segal    USA
Benjamin Segal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.69   24.01   26.98 22.24 22.82 34.12 20.69
First round 34 21.38   22.84   21.94 45.57 23.73 21.38 22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.88   7.77   8.57 7.97 6.76 5.88 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:38.93     2:48.51 2:38.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:22.26     4:22.26 5:13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:59.13   2:37.47   2:47.87 1:59.13 2:57.90 3:41.10 2:06.65
Pyraminx Final 41 17.07   21.88   19.13 31.00 25.54 20.96 17.07
Skewb Final 24 46.25   48.77   46.69 58.79 46.25 51.15 48.48
Brandon Hales    USA
Brandon Hales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.31   42.01   43.52 41.36 46.13 41.14 37.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.57   9.94   8.79 14.38 8.91 8.57 12.13
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.14   15.89   14.40 17.10 16.18 22.71 12.14
First round 20 12.50   16.35   16.52 15.44 17.08 18.16 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.97   5.71   5.42 6.09 5.75 4.97 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.16   1:13.58   53.61 1:20.89 1:33.81 1:26.23 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.23   2:07.00   1:56.23 1:56.30 2:16.58 2:13.05 2:11.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.16   32.14   34.56 19.16 29.91 38.51 31.95
Pyraminx Final 15 10.86   12.76   10.86 11.87 10.99 15.43 19.09
Skewb Final 11 12.70   14.19   12.70 15.78 13.75 14.52 14.30
Bryant Hayden    USA
Bryant Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.28   31.09   31.05 24.28 33.73 54.17 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.31   8.48   6.31 8.27 8.97 8.21 11.73
Pyraminx Final 33 13.20   18.36   17.28 20.55 17.26 28.05 13.20
Calvin Balzer    USA
Calvin Balzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.40   10.62   9.58 11.14 7.40 11.15 12.54
Pyraminx Final 38 10.62   19.44   20.19 24.39 20.51 10.62 17.62
Carson Mowrer    USA
Carson Mowrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.78   16.36   16.42 19.99 16.34 16.31 15.78
First round 25 13.46   19.56   20.01 24.95 17.50 13.46 21.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15   4.51   4.41 4.58 4.53 4.15 5.04
First round 10 3.26   5.06   7.43 6.59 3.57 3.26 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 53.72   55.05   1:06.49 56.48 53.97 53.72 54.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.96   2:14.43   1:58.96 2:07.49 2:30.75 2:15.90 2:19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.91   38.95   41.98 38.30 23.91 36.80 41.76
Pyraminx Final 9 8.64   9.82   9.59 8.64 9.76 12.97 10.11
Skewb Final 4 7.00   8.38   7.81 8.74 8.60 7.00 10.35
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.68   16.53   13.68 15.41 16.60 17.59 18.02
First round 19 13.78   16.32   23.50 13.78 17.39 16.16 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.25   5.09   5.52 4.61 5.19 3.25 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.94   55.91   1:00.13 53.45 49.94 54.14 1:00.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:40.04   1:46.83   1:50.00 1:47.63 1:54.35 1:40.04 1:42.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.13   26.60   24.13 31.26 26.23 26.46 27.11
Dakota Estes    USA
Dakota Estes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.71   26.90   25.71 25.86 26.69 28.14 30.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.48   7.80   6.23 8.22 18.45 4.48 8.96
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.56   13.42   14.47 11.56 12.25 15.06 13.55
Second round 5 11.12   12.02   11.44 11.12 11.97 17.78 12.64
First round 9 11.34   13.58   13.94 11.49 15.30 11.34 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.86   13.94   5.86 14.20 15.10 33.92 12.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:04.17   1:10.09   1:12.61 1:04.17 1:13.02 1:16.12 1:04.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.58   18.81   17.58 22.34 19.71 19.08 17.63
Pyraminx Final 42 11.99   25.54   33.65 11.99 20.46 22.51 51.83
Daniel Vore    USA
Daniel Vore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.97   40.91   43.99 1:08.81 41.85 30.97 36.89
Pyraminx Final 43 13.40   26.08   23.91 28.91 27.19 27.14 13.40
Skewb Final 22 20.62   32.88   32.84 48.37 37.04 28.76 20.62
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.30   16.47   17.83 20.57 14.30 14.66 16.92
First round 14 12.65   15.04   15.97 13.38 16.94 12.65 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.15   5.45   4.83 6.13 7.15 4.15 5.38
First round 9 4.16   5.01   4.68 5.33 4.16 5.71 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 57.15   1:09.06   1:16.09 58.52 1:14.69 57.15 1:13.97
Pyraminx Final 44 7.00   DNF   7.00 8.47 DNF DNF 10.28
Dave Wing    USA
Dave Wing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.35   36.10   42.03 33.71 DNF 32.56 30.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.07   DNF   12.11 DNF 7.07 DNF 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:40.95   1:57.31   4:20.22 1:52.87 1:45.92 1:40.95 2:13.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:01.10   1:10.18   1:19.94 1:01.10 1:07.60 1:09.19 1:13.74
Pyraminx Final 32 11.27   18.35   16.82 11.27 25.44 DNF 12.78
Skewb Final 17 16.03   18.94   16.03 DNF 18.29 16.34 22.20
Derick Salamanca    USA
Derick Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.65   25.30   23.16 30.72 26.86 21.65 25.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.07   11.99   8.07 13.36 11.12 12.46 12.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 48.55   1:02.41   1:08.16 50.79 48.55 DNF 1:08.28
Duncan Sherry    USA
Duncan Sherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.85   38.57   40.73 38.15 36.82 33.85 45.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.03   13.05   17.14 9.23 12.78 9.03 17.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:42.58     3:16.84 2:42.58
Pyraminx Final 23 10.47   14.94   16.15 15.40 13.26 18.03 10.47
Eli Westrick    USA
Eli Westrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.23   21.50   18.23 20.38 21.99 22.12 22.13
First round 29 16.88   21.33   18.74 21.85 23.39 29.06 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.70   5.15   7.64 5.53 4.23 3.70 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:23.49   1:33.54   1:36.21 1:33.54 1:51.02 1:30.87 1:23.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 57.75   1:05.91   1:17.02 1:05.40 57.75 1:08.38 1:03.96
Pyraminx Final 27 9.43   16.80   15.49 16.14 18.77 23.33 9.43
Skewb Final 7 8.20   11.90   10.95 10.26 8.20 14.48 19.73
Eli Wimmer    USA
Eli Wimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.51   21.07   20.97 17.51 20.71 22.27 21.52
First round 36 21.36   23.29   22.55 22.17 25.14 DNF 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.41   4.57   4.31 5.36 4.19 3.41 5.20
First round 4 2.76   4.35   4.17 4.68 6.86 2.76 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.21   1:23.90   1:30.08 1:22.90 1:39.61 1:08.21 1:18.72
Pyraminx Final 3 6.52   8.11   8.03 9.10 8.29 8.01 6.52
Skewb Final 1 6.04   6.58   6.30 9.51 7.34 6.04 6.09
Elliott Russell    USA
Elliott Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.04   40.15   33.48 35.77 51.20 33.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.22   10.83   11.72 9.31 6.22 11.45 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:47.70     3:04.45 2:47.70
Pyraminx Final 45 14.82   DNF   14.82 DNF DNF 20.22 19.37
Skewb Final 21 16.02   26.72   26.57 30.28 28.08 16.02 25.52
Erik Basarab    USA
Erik Basarab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.68   19.80   20.13 22.34 19.13 20.13 17.68
First round 28 17.55   20.66   24.34 20.00 DNF 17.55 17.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:08.25   1:11.19   1:09.94 1:13.11 1:10.51 1:18.08 1:08.25
Ethan Foltz    USA
Ethan Foltz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.25   27.51   28.11 27.91 DNF 26.25 26.50
Ian Nanney    USA
Ian Nanney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.10   16.00   17.28 15.17 15.54 14.10 18.32
First round 12 13.09   14.71   17.93 13.09 14.33 13.58 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.47   5.98   5.79 5.39 4.47 7.64 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.43   54.38   54.55 53.51 46.43 57.86 55.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:23.99   1:32.05   1:23.99 1:32.81 1:33.39 1:29.94 1:40.21
Jack Bye    USA
Jack Bye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.55   27.30   22.55 28.66 26.09 27.14 28.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.16   7.54   7.94 7.16 9.35 7.31 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:48.38   2:02.13   2:25.79 1:48.38 2:09.93 2:01.29 1:55.17
Jack Hagen    USA
Jack Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 14 8.27   16.98   21.46 14.99 18.46 17.48 8.27
Jacob Brower    USA
Jacob Brower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.15   27.34   25.31 21.15 29.14 29.00 27.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.44   11.96   14.47 11.84 12.95 8.44 11.08
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.24   28.38   26.24 28.88 36.06 26.57 29.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.61   8.40   7.12 15.98 5.61 8.17 9.92
Pyraminx Final 10 9.17   10.55   10.45 9.86 11.34 9.17 12.88
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 42.07   48.42   48.04 42.07 50.62 51.77 46.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.20   17.26   14.20 14.97 18.37 19.60 18.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:40.78   1:53.85   2:29.32 1:47.77 2:02.78 1:51.01 1:40.78
James Martini    USA
James Martini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.82   30.52   27.82 30.17 36.62 29.82 31.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.79   19.17   20.51 23.06 20.58 16.41 8.79
Pyraminx Final 35 15.81   19.16   20.69 19.13 17.91 15.81 20.44
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.00   14.30   15.67 15.09 12.00 12.50 15.30
Second round 9 11.97   13.12   13.93 13.07 12.54 13.76 11.97
First round 16 14.10   15.56   16.30 14.82 14.10 16.38 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.31   5.55   5.76 5.50 6.08 5.38 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.25   59.19   1:12.36 1:06.33 52.25 56.15 55.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:11.40   2:35.17   2:43.04 2:36.95 2:48.74 2:11.40 2:25.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.10   21.59   22.96 20.10 21.16 20.64 28.49
Pyraminx Final 12 7.81   11.33   11.44 12.98 12.70 9.86 7.81
Skewb Final 9 9.16   13.04   10.93 9.16 13.43 14.76 21.74
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.62   15.21   18.81 16.34 13.80 15.49 12.62
First round 13 14.06   15.00   14.15 17.23 14.06 16.64 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.01   6.22   7.71 5.61 4.01 5.33 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:09.97   1:26.90   1:19.98 1:36.74 1:09.97 1:23.98 2:11.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:36.05   2:49.75   2:36.05 2:55.00 2:52.18 2:49.60 2:47.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 42.10   47.54   58.04 43.64 51.81 42.10 47.17
Pyraminx Final 36 12.27   19.37   18.23 23.27 23.53 16.60 12.27
Skewb Final 10 11.61   13.54   13.91 12.10 DNF 14.60 11.61
Jason Wong (黄宏俊)    USA
Jason Wong (黄宏俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.17   18.66   17.71 20.90 24.32 17.36 15.17
First round 26 14.62   19.64   26.43 19.35 14.62 18.01 21.55
Jerome Larson    USA
Jerome Larson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.59   16.74   18.50 23.24 13.59 15.08 16.63
First round 18 13.51   16.07   18.05 13.51 17.55 15.03 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:12.98   1:35.01   1:12.98 1:28.47 1:40.97 1:35.59 1:47.20
Jerry Liu    USA
Jerry Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.44   17.52   DNF 18.30 16.44 17.26 17.01
First round 24 16.59   19.43   18.65 19.58 20.05 16.59 22.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:17.18   1:37.71   DNF 1:41.55 1:17.18 1:29.24 1:42.34
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 44.15   53.94   55.85 44.15 53.15 52.82 58.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.49   9.72   8.08 11.41 12.97 9.66 5.49
Pyraminx Final 40 13.11   21.68   30.67 26.15 13.11 20.19 18.69
Joshua Stark    USA
Joshua Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.63   46.12   44.88 48.29 42.63 45.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.45   20.02   12.45 22.12 16.90 22.63 21.03
Julian McOmie    USA
Julian McOmie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.57   32.36   34.61 33.64 33.40 30.04 29.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.77   16.56   13.13 20.60 DNF 11.77 15.95
Jupiter Ceilidh    USA
Jupiter Ceilidh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.27   DNF   DNF 27.97 23.27 25.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.54   10.23   10.47 13.86 10.29 7.54 9.92
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.21   9.81   11.42 10.48 8.96 7.21 9.98
Second round 2 8.42   9.53   10.58 8.42 9.71 8.97 9.90
First round 1 7.96   9.81   9.56 7.96 9.61 10.27 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.32   48.95   45.88 55.47 54.39 41.32 46.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.42   17.14   17.55 15.84 18.03 14.42 18.73
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.01   48.86   37.01 53.20 50.58 1:22.01 42.79
Kyle Rock    USA
Kyle Rock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.29   36.30   39.52 34.99 32.29 35.37 38.54
Lainie Kundid    USA
Lainie Kundid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:06.20   1:11.20   1:06.20 1:09.77 1:06.58 1:25.50 1:17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 26.10   34.48   DNF 32.02 32.12 39.31 26.10
Lana Brown    USA
Lana Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 51.18   1:06.13   1:16.61 57.56 51.18 DNF 1:04.23
Leif Baker    USA
Leif Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 54.55   1:07.53   1:12.58 54.55 57.50 DNF 1:12.50
Lennon Ebel    USA
Lennon Ebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.96   28.09   24.96 31.52 30.65 27.83 25.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.38   8.00   9.74 6.38 7.63 6.62 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:05.01     2:05.01 2:16.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:16.96   3:29.72   4:05.55 3:20.39 3:16.96 3:35.21 3:33.55
Pyraminx Final 17 12.26   12.94   12.26 13.02 14.71 12.92 12.87
Skewb Final 18 15.35   21.08   18.36 23.26 21.62 1:08.12 15.35
Logan Abeel    USA
Logan Abeel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 51.77   55.79   55.21 55.07 51.77 57.10 59.67
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.12   11.90   11.56 17.05 10.74 8.12 13.40
Second round 3 8.55   11.26   8.55 12.03 13.38 11.01 10.73
First round 3 9.67   10.55   12.58 10.65 9.67 10.99 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.54   3.66   3.56 3.79 3.62 3.54 3.81
First round 3 3.12   4.13   4.10 4.98 3.12 3.30 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.87   45.20   DNF 40.77 46.07 48.77 38.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:12.77   1:20.00   1:12.77 1:29.16 1:19.52 1:25.39 1:15.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.86   17.55   15.86 22.48 16.21 17.26 19.19
Pyraminx Final 6 6.41   8.54   10.76 6.41 8.37 7.44 9.82
Skewb Final 3 5.95   7.54   7.57 7.05 10.90 5.95 7.99
Mateo Campos-Davis    USA
Mateo Campos-Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.12   37.94   41.19 39.47 33.15 48.15 33.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.40   10.55   11.71 10.98 8.40 13.62 8.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:59.83     3:20.62 2:59.83
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.93   18.71   17.57 22.98 24.74 14.93 15.59
First round 27 18.11   20.44   20.83 19.69 18.11 21.96 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.52   5.13   6.52 4.52 5.63 4.60 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:11.09   1:18.15   1:29.91 1:20.00 1:14.98 1:19.47 1:11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:46.03   3:20.20   3:09.61 3:13.75 2:46.03 3:37.25 4:19.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 33.37   42.02   33.37 34.71 56.83 43.70 47.64
Pyraminx Final 14 8.98   12.55   13.36 8.98 18.05 12.82 11.47
Skewb Final 15 11.93   17.58   17.88 19.08 21.44 11.93 15.79
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 36.76   41.45   36.76 45.61 40.95 37.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.62   13.06   14.49 DNF 15.63 9.05 7.62
Pyraminx Final 20 10.43   13.49   15.01 10.43 21.16 13.12 12.35
Skewb Final 20 20.11   26.61   30.56 20.11 27.12 22.45 30.26
Max Wu    USA
Max Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.46   19.60   24.59 20.75 19.12 15.46 18.93
First round 33 18.86   22.65   18.86 23.59 22.56 21.79 23.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.49   6.20   6.57 6.11 5.93 3.49 7.77
First round 6 3.36   4.75   3.98 6.00 4.27 3.36 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:36.41   1:54.68   2:03.94 1:55.36 1:44.73 2:05.71 1:36.41
Michael Zavalza    USA
Michael Zavalza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.71   17.02   17.13 17.73 16.98 14.71 16.95
First round 23 14.88   18.92   16.87 14.88 24.87 19.64 20.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.25   6.90   5.79 6.90 13.58 3.25 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 57.84   1:03.25   1:05.70 58.54 1:07.34 57.84 1:05.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:54.45   2:20.42   2:32.38 2:58.85 2:13.72 1:54.45 2:15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 30.22   32.85   33.60 33.89 31.07 38.03 30.22
Pyraminx Final 18 9.18   13.25   12.87 17.44 15.13 11.75 9.18
Skewb Final 13 13.61   16.92   13.61 45.07 14.40 18.73 17.62
Nathan Yan    USA
Nathan Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.61   21.55   19.61 21.32 21.70 26.67 21.63
First round 31 17.53   21.75   23.09 22.85 22.10 17.53 20.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.56   9.24   10.39 7.56 7.89 9.43 10.85
Ne Dassanayake    USA
Ne Dassanayake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.95   28.18   23.95 DNF 29.33 28.59 26.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.40   9.52   10.79 13.29 7.41 3.40 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:30.13   1:51.59   2:09.93 1:42.47 1:42.36 DNF 1:30.13
Pyraminx Final 25 8.75   15.90   13.54 8.75 15.81 20.09 18.34
Noah Wymbs    USA
Noah Wymbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 54.62   DNF   54.62 DNF 1:03.55 DNF 1:00.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.96   13.29   12.29 14.79 12.80 11.96 21.62
Pyraminx Final 28 10.42   17.08   13.45 21.13 20.48 17.31 10.42
Parker Stever    USA
Parker Stever
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.86   23.78   22.12 27.58 24.72 24.51 19.86
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.84   24.07   19.84 22.59 DNF 28.60 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.00   7.85   7.98 7.00 8.20 7.36 15.91
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.73   10.88   10.53 9.73 11.93 17.97 10.19
Second round 6 10.01   12.29   12.57 12.41 11.88 10.01 13.92
First round 4 9.07   11.19   11.15 9.07 11.06 11.66 11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.40   14.48   15.35 13.40 13.77 14.33 17.90
Riley Edwards    USA
Riley Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 58.94   1:16.95   1:24.04 1:11.87 58.94 DNF 1:14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.98   17.35   15.44 19.01 17.60 10.98 20.59
Skewb Final 23 22.09   43.52   41.48 47.28 1:21.42 41.79 22.09
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.29   14.10   12.29 13.85 13.79 14.71 14.65
First round 5 11.84   13.07   14.15 11.84 12.90 12.17 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.96   5.05   5.39 4.76 4.99 2.96 5.90
First round 7 4.21   4.89   5.70 5.41 4.67 4.21 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.23   56.31   1:01.11 49.41 58.40 1:01.15 43.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.68   1:48.04   1:57.37 1:52.48 1:47.63 1:34.68 1:44.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.12   19.64   19.53 21.15 19.60 19.80 17.12
Pyraminx Final 1 6.04   6.65   6.52 6.45 6.99 6.04 7.53
Ryan Stallbaumer    USA
Ryan Stallbaumer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.69   45.34   50.38 40.59 46.43 37.69 48.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.28   15.05   14.71 8.28 16.02 14.41 16.64
Pyraminx Final 24 14.58   15.83   17.25 14.58 27.12 14.79 15.44
Ryan Wong (黄国俊)    USA
Ryan Wong (黄国俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.59   31.33   36.05 30.86 29.79 33.33 21.59
Sabastian Alcobendas    USA
Sabastian Alcobendas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.05   38.76   36.71 34.05 42.43 40.65 38.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.63   12.86   16.82 9.05 16.60 7.63 12.92
Pyraminx Final 34 13.06   18.40   13.79 21.69 19.72 13.06 22.10
Sam Knox    USA
Sam Knox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.12   29.11   31.69 24.87 30.82 21.12 31.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.93   9.10   5.51 8.44 3.93 14.82 13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 2:22.39     3:23.05 2:22.39
Pyraminx Final 22 11.76   14.71   15.43 14.33 22.22 14.38 11.76
Sam Paulus    USA
Sam Paulus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 49.54   1:09.23   1:19.67 58.24 1:09.78 2:07.88 49.54
Shay Espinoza    USA
Shay Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.41   14.77   13.41 14.07 15.96 14.32 15.92
First round 11 12.74   14.67   15.13 12.74 16.02 18.22 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.98   10.69   10.48 14.75 10.38 8.98 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:04.21   1:54.61   DNF 1:25.27 2:43.67 1:34.90 1:04.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:29.49   2:39.41   2:33.76 2:41.27 3:16.24 2:29.49 2:43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 51.80   1:16.17   51.80 DNF 1:06.73 1:13.71 1:28.06
Pyraminx Final 37 16.24   19.43   19.44 19.72 32.60 19.12 16.24
Solomon Plourd    USA
Solomon Plourd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 41.41   45.99   44.11 45.30 1:05.97 48.55 41.41
Pyraminx Final 29 13.29   17.54   16.63 20.74 15.26 13.29 20.91
Spencer Socoloski    USA
Spencer Socoloski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 53.62   1:11.43   53.62 1:19.15 1:23.86 1:12.05 1:03.10
Tay Barr    USA
Tay Barr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 54.90   1:14.78   54.90 55.53 2:23.55 1:20.29 1:28.52
Trenton Beatty    USA
Trenton Beatty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.32   11.37   12.10 10.32 12.75 10.57 11.43
Second round 7 11.84   12.47   14.69 12.28 11.99 13.13 11.84
First round 6 10.43   13.17   10.43 12.22 14.55 13.00 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24   4.69   7.06 3.94 6.38 3.24 3.76
First round 2 2.38   4.03   5.13 3.32 3.99 2.38 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.02   47.66   46.42 44.02 58.36 46.18 50.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:58.90   2:16.22   2:31.77 2:10.98 1:58.90 2:10.86 2:26.81
Pyraminx Final 16 11.76   12.88   13.06 12.78 23.53 12.80 11.76
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.12   27.06   26.89 26.07 DNF 28.23 23.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:09.42     2:19.07 2:09.42
Pyraminx Final 39 15.46   20.39   21.04 21.13 15.46 41.71 19.01
Vaughn Christman    USA
Vaughn Christman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 48.44   51.39   48.44 54.04 1:08.07 50.68 49.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.73   13.76   13.05 12.73 13.83 31.87 14.39
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram    USA
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.81   12.64   12.77 11.81 12.10 13.04 14.89
Second round 8 8.75   12.79   8.75 13.58 13.68 12.21 12.57
First round 8 11.77   13.53   14.88 12.63 11.77 13.62 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.40   DNF   4.78 DNF 4.63 DNF 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.11   47.52   47.45 55.29 44.11 49.90 45.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:55.99   2:05.32   1:59.71 2:09.29 1:55.99 2:10.61 2:06.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.44   35.05   36.69 34.74 33.71 28.44 38.80
Pyraminx Final 7 6.47   8.69   9.28 8.34 9.05 6.47 8.68
Skewb Final 2 5.07   7.20   10.96 9.85 5.83 5.07 5.93
Xavier Cruz    USA
Xavier Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.91   23.68   22.05 25.04 23.96 DNF 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.11   7.71   7.67 5.11 8.14 7.33 8.74
Pyraminx Final 21 12.31   14.57   DNF 14.20 13.82 15.68 12.31
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.02   14.77   24.50 14.49 16.04 13.79 12.02
First round 15 13.97   15.44   15.18 15.37 13.97 15.78 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.56   10.35   7.56 10.31 11.66 10.69 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:17.73   1:36.05   1:41.23 1:32.79 1:49.92 1:34.14 1:17.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:34.14   3:00.05   3:11.96 3:04.39 3:04.26 2:51.50 2:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.42   24.20   24.80 35.22 19.42 24.23 23.57