Rome Summer Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-24  Italy, Rome Rome Summer Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edoardo Disarò 9.90  Simone Santarsiero 11.54  Edoardo Annesi 11.76
 2x2x2 Cube  Edoardo Disarò 3.52  Edoardo Annesi 3.91  Simone Ciancotti 4.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Edoardo Disarò 42.66  Simone Cantarelli 52.12  Edoardo Annesi 58.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Edoardo Disarò 1:23.80  Iulian Steavu 1:59.85  Simone Cantarelli 2:05.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianluca Placenti 2:12.68  Gabriele Cappelletti 2:18.65  Simone Ciancotti 4:19.03
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Edoardo Disarò 33  Gabriele Cappelletti 34  Simone Santarsiero 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Edoardo Disarò 21.01  Edoardo Annesi 24.02  Simone Cantarelli 27.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 8.85   10.20    Italy 9.82 11.22 10.55 8.85 10.24
2 Edoardo Annesi 10.57   11.35    Italy 10.90 11.29 10.57 16.39 11.86
3 Simone Santarsiero 10.36   12.30    Italy 14.58 10.36 11.32 11.88 13.71
4 Simone Cantarelli 11.84   12.86    Italy 13.71 11.84 11.89 14.47 12.98
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.15   12.93    Italy 10.15 13.55 11.59 14.96 13.65
6 Leonardo Marchizza 11.61   15.12    Italy 14.27 11.61 17.34 14.91 16.19
7 Gianluca Colizzi 11.22   15.64    Italy 18.64 16.27 17.16 13.50 11.22
8 Simone Ciancotti 15.09   15.89    Italy 15.75 15.96 16.52 15.96 15.09
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.72   16.54    Italy 15.41 20.11 14.11 12.72 22.28
10 Attilio Buttiglione 15.69   17.12    Italy 15.69 16.94 16.58 19.18 17.83
11 Giuseppe Parisella 14.97   17.19    Italy 14.97 23.86 17.41 18.63 15.53
12 Iulian Steavu 19.44   20.99    Romania 19.44 22.18 20.22 23.16 20.58
13 Gianluca Placenti 18.91   21.79    Italy 22.25 22.46 23.03 20.67 18.91
14 Antonio Mari 16.70   23.05    Italy 33.48 16.70 19.70 22.11 27.35
15 Daniele Gaggiotti 18.44   23.79    Italy 18.44 23.40 24.81 23.44 24.53
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 21.88   23.97    Italy 26.02 21.88 27.81 23.69 22.21
17 Riccardo Pironti 21.72   24.19    Italy 21.72 25.63 23.75 28.28 23.18
18 Miriana Cecchi 24.08   25.34    Italy 24.46 24.08 25.03 30.25 26.54
19 Arcangelo Lobianco 22.58   25.51    Italy 25.97 22.58 26.34 32.72 24.21
20 Eugenio Spadafora 22.25   28.63    Italy 28.52 22.25 29.50 37.91 27.86
21 Francesco Capomassi 24.66   29.15    Italy 30.30 25.15 24.66 32.00 39.30
22 Leonardo Savi 24.71   29.21    Italy 30.25 34.86 26.22 31.17 24.71
23 Sofia Malatesta 24.19   30.22    Italy 30.38 27.22 34.66 24.19 33.05
24 Angelo Landi 23.24   34.21    Italy 47.91 23.24 26.63 28.09 54.04
25 Edoardo Brown 30.56   42.58    USA 43.81 39.40 50.21 30.56 44.53
26 Jack Drisdelle 47.38   55.62    Canada 54.18 1:16.22 1:00.36 47.38 52.33
27 Antonio Marchizza 45.68   56.34    Italy 1:00.86 45.68 53.52 54.63 DNF
28 Daniele Lops 57.18   1:08.74    Italy 1:11.67 59.11 1:24.01 57.18 1:15.43
29 Edoardo Porena 55.59   1:14.87    Italy 59.31 55.59 DNF 1:36.43 1:08.86
30 Daniele Guidoni 1:29.48   1:32.26    Italy 1:29.48 1:29.52 1:55.47 1:34.35 1:32.91
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 9.18   10.88    Italy 10.53 12.76 10.83 11.29 9.18
2 Edoardo Annesi 8.30   11.38    Italy 10.08 12.36 14.80 8.30 11.71
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.26   13.27    Italy 18.56 13.17 11.34 11.26 15.31
4 Simone Cantarelli 12.04   13.38    Italy 13.06 14.57 14.70 12.50 12.04
5 Leonardo Marchizza 12.61   13.72    Italy 12.93 13.13 16.09 12.61 15.09
6 Simone Santarsiero 10.72   14.13    Italy 10.72 16.02 13.50 14.02 14.86
7 Simone Ciancotti 13.18   15.26    Italy 13.18 16.30 17.65 14.71 14.77
8 Giuseppe Parisella 13.86   15.94    Italy 13.86 15.84 20.71 16.64 15.34
9 Gianluca Colizzi 11.84   16.48    Italy 14.38 21.36 13.71 11.84 22.21
10 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.95   17.68    Italy 13.18 24.97 28.47 12.95 14.90
11 Attilio Buttiglione 17.58   19.09    Italy 18.81 17.58 18.52 20.27 19.94
12 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.66   21.64    Italy 19.66 22.71 22.55 18.66 26.86
13 Antonio Mari 19.02   22.01    Italy 19.02 22.06 24.31 25.47 19.66
14 Gianluca Placenti 18.44   22.03    Italy 18.55 18.44 25.22 22.31 DNF
15 Miriana Cecchi 24.24   25.49    Italy 26.25 25.10 29.99 25.13 24.24
16 Eugenio Spadafora 23.34   27.80    Italy 54.22 26.03 29.03 28.33 23.34
17 Arcangelo Lobianco 24.64   27.89    Italy 28.87 24.64 24.94 29.86 30.17
18 Riccardo Pironti 26.19   28.52    Italy 26.19 28.72 31.68 27.97 28.86
19 Francesco Capomassi 27.83   32.94    Italy 33.36 27.83 35.56 31.59 33.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 8.81   9.90    Italy 8.81 9.90 9.41 11.57 10.39
2 Simone Santarsiero 10.07   11.54    Italy 10.07 11.66 11.87 11.14 11.81
3 Edoardo Annesi 10.16   11.76    Italy 11.25 10.16 11.26 12.77 14.37
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.02   12.98    Italy 13.58 11.02 11.69 13.67 13.80
5 Leonardo Marchizza 10.61   13.12    Italy 12.31 16.06 10.61 14.94 12.10
6 Simone Cantarelli 12.10   14.16    Italy 18.92 14.23 12.10 14.59 13.66
7 Gianluca Colizzi 12.36   15.71    Italy 12.36 15.14 16.38 16.55 15.62
8 Simone Ciancotti 14.03   15.89    Italy 21.57 15.29 14.03 15.75 16.62
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 14.07   18.51    Italy 20.35 18.51 14.07 20.37 16.67
10 Giuseppe Parisella 13.94   18.57    Italy 27.28 19.52 13.94 17.59 18.59
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 3.50   3.75    Italy 4.15 3.50 3.53 3.58 4.16
2 Edoardo Disarò 2.56   3.78    Italy 2.56 3.22 5.27 4.72 3.39
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.71   4.74    Italy 5.13 3.71 4.43 4.66 7.75
4 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.56   4.99    Italy 2.56 6.69 4.34 4.97 5.66
5 Leonardo Marchizza 2.96   5.41    Italy 2.96 5.53 4.83 5.86 7.94
6 Simone Ciancotti 3.58   5.58    Italy 3.58 7.38 4.55 6.34 5.84
7 Arcangelo Lobianco 5.06   5.89    Italy 5.06 5.67 5.71 6.30 7.09
8 Gianluca Colizzi 4.02   6.56    Italy 4.02 7.69 6.72 6.31 6.66
9 Simone Cantarelli 2.68   7.05    Italy 2.68 9.61 4.83 7.65 8.68
10 Giuseppe Parisella 5.88   7.81    Italy 5.88 8.63 7.46 9.09 7.34
11 Leonardo Savi 4.34   8.11    Italy 7.28 7.00 4.34 10.44 10.05
12 Federico Rinalduzzi 6.72   8.37    Italy 6.72 10.38 8.56 9.15 7.41
13 Daniele Gaggiotti 7.94   8.38    Italy 8.18 9.52 8.61 8.34 7.94
14 Angelo Landi 6.03   8.39    Italy 6.03 9.09 7.34 10.07 8.75
15 Riccardo Pironti 5.68   8.59    Italy 9.31 7.64 DNF 8.83 5.68
16 Iulian Steavu 7.40   8.60    Romania 9.46 15.02 8.40 7.40 7.94
17 Eugenio Spadafora 6.11   9.57    Italy 18.11 6.11 10.83 8.83 9.06
18 Gianluca Placenti 6.71   9.67    Italy 6.71 9.04 9.58 23.75 10.39
19 Sofia Malatesta 6.13   9.97    Italy 6.13 9.18 10.81 12.65 9.93
20 Antonio Mari 8.71   10.23    Italy 10.44 11.53 9.94 10.32 8.71
21 Edoardo Brown 7.86   14.97    USA 7.86 15.56 15.20 14.15 18.84
22 Jack Drisdelle 10.84   15.91    Canada 18.08 26.02 16.73 12.91 10.84
23 Francesco Capomassi 14.43   18.64    Italy 18.25 20.71 35.08 16.97 14.43
24 Daniele Lops 14.65   26.21    Italy 14.65 25.35 24.77 30.23 28.50
25 Edoardo Porena 19.13   26.95    Italy 19.13 27.50 40.47 26.18 27.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 2.93   3.52    Italy 3.63 4.14 3.87 2.93 3.07
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.22   3.91    Italy 5.58 2.22 4.09 4.83 2.80
3 Simone Ciancotti 3.93   4.29    Italy 4.65 3.93 7.27 4.15 4.06
4 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.81   4.92    Italy 5.43 4.28 5.61 5.06 3.81
5 Simone Cantarelli 3.33   5.14    Italy 4.83 5.43 5.16 3.33 5.80
6 Gianluca Colizzi 3.52   5.17    Italy 3.52 5.68 5.38 4.46 5.97
7 Leonardo Marchizza 4.69   5.22    Italy 5.61 5.21 4.84 5.83 4.69
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 2.84   5.89    Italy 7.75 2.84 5.28 5.94 6.44
9 Giuseppe Parisella 4.88   6.67    Italy 4.88 7.54 6.06 6.40 11.68
10 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.31   6.72    Italy 6.79 4.31 8.21 5.16 11.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 39.19   42.69    Italy 39.19 42.17 44.85 41.05 45.23
2 Edoardo Annesi 49.95   52.21    Italy 1:00.27 53.24 52.48 50.92 49.95
3 Simone Cantarelli 49.99   55.01    Italy 49.99 53.55 57.34 54.15 1:02.18
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 50.68   57.33    Italy 1:01.28 51.20 50.68 DNF 59.52
5 Iulian Steavu 54.25   1:00.20    Romania 1:03.83 1:16.13 58.25 58.53 54.25
6 Simone Ciancotti 1:01.90   1:08.61    Italy 1:20.61 1:08.28 1:01.90 1:09.52 1:08.03
7 Attilio Buttiglione 1:01.38   1:09.51    Italy 1:09.27 1:03.33 1:01.38 1:17.05 1:15.94
8 Gianluca Colizzi 1:13.34   1:26.14    Italy 1:27.78 1:17.90 1:34.81 1:32.75 1:13.34
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:17.36   1:30.99    Italy 1:17.36 1:27.00 1:31.32 1:34.65 1:46.22
10 Gianluca Placenti 1:20.16   1:34.11    Italy 1:33.00 1:41.69 DNF 1:27.63 1:20.16
11 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:39.53   1:48.78    Italy 1:39.53 1:44.92 1:56.93 2:16.59 1:44.50
12 Daniele Gaggiotti 1:15.94   1:55.87    Italy 2:50.28 1:27.96 1:29.38 1:15.94 DNF
13 Leonardo Marchizza 1:26.52   DNF    Italy 1:42.08 1:26.52 DNF DNF DNS
14 Sofia Malatesta 1:58.78      Italy DNF 1:58.78
15 Angelo Landi 2:05.58      Italy 4:43.65 2:05.58
16 Giuseppe Parisella 2:09.50      Italy 2:09.50 2:15.68
17 Arcangelo Lobianco 2:14.64      Italy 2:48.36 2:14.64
18 Leonardo Savi 2:21.91      Italy 2:29.91 2:21.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 35.48   42.66    Italy 43.37 48.77 43.33 41.29 35.48
2 Simone Cantarelli 46.04   52.12    Italy 50.60 57.76 1:00.26 47.99 46.04
3 Edoardo Annesi 50.77   58.91    Italy 1:14.97 50.77 57.71 57.68 1:01.34
4 Iulian Steavu 54.88   1:03.72    Romania 54.88 59.33 1:11.05 1:01.41 1:10.43
5 Simone Ciancotti 54.93   1:05.15    Italy 1:01.71 1:11.98 1:04.60 1:09.14 54.93
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 58.55   1:06.68    Italy 2:10.19 58.55 1:04.94 58.68 1:16.41
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 1:17.40   1:23.80    Italy 1:28.52 1:17.40 1:19.37 1:23.51 1:29.06
2 Iulian Steavu 1:52.19   1:59.85    Romania 2:00.94 2:00.18 1:58.44 1:52.19 2:17.06
3 Simone Cantarelli 1:51.67   2:05.80    Italy 2:09.86 2:17.65 1:51.67 2:05.16 2:02.37
4 Edoardo Annesi 1:53.50   2:18.45    Italy 2:43.09 2:13.52 1:53.50 2:07.05 2:34.78
5 Attilio Buttiglione 2:06.96   2:18.70    Italy 2:29.50 2:22.38 2:25.31 2:06.96 2:08.41
6 Simone Santarsiero 2:28.53   2:57.14    Italy 3:01.04 2:43.18 3:14.06 3:07.19 2:28.53
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:29.18   2:57.20    Italy 2:36.18 3:23.47 3:19.03 2:29.18 2:56.40
8 Daniele Gaggiotti 3:08.44      Italy 3:33.41 3:08.44
9 Gianluca Placenti 3:11.69      Italy 3:11.69 3:17.45
10 Federico Rinalduzzi 3:52.29      Italy DNF 3:52.29
11 Sofia Malatesta 4:23.93      Italy 4:23.93 4:30.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianluca Placenti 2:12.68   DNF    Italy 3:12.91 DNF 2:12.68
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:18.65   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:18.65
3 Simone Ciancotti 4:19.03   DNF    Italy DNF 4:19.03 DNF
4 Miriana Cecchi 4:32.15   DNF    Italy DNF 4:32.15 DNF
5 Francesco Capomassi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
5 Angelo Landi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
5 Leonardo Marchizza DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
5 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
5 Edoardo Disarò DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
5 Leonardo Savi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
5 Simone Santarsiero DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 33      Italy 33
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 34      Italy 34
3 Simone Santarsiero 42      Italy 42
4 Edoardo Annesi 47      Italy 47
5 Miriana Cecchi 49      Italy 49
6 Gianluca Colizzi 53      Italy 53
7 Sofia Malatesta 67      Italy 67
8 Gianluca Placenti DNF      Italy DNF
8 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF
8 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF      Italy DNF
8 Simone Ciancotti DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 19.65   20.99    Italy 19.65 21.24 29.29 19.70 22.04
2 Edoardo Annesi 22.56   24.40    Italy 24.71 24.77 23.71 22.56 25.96
3 Simone Cantarelli 22.19   25.58    Italy 28.29 26.53 25.36 24.86 22.19
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 25.69   28.14    Italy 25.69 27.59 25.71 34.38 31.13
5 Leonardo Marchizza 33.72   38.27    Italy 56.55 33.72 35.93 44.38 34.50
6 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 31.03   41.34    Italy 49.15 45.08 41.97 36.96 31.03
7 Iulian Steavu 56.88   1:00.69    Romania 57.43 1:01.34 56.88 1:03.31 DNF
8 Simone Ciancotti 45.58   1:08.98    Italy 1:04.84 45.58 1:27.47 1:17.88 1:04.21
9 Gianluca Colizzi 40.49   DNF    Italy 1:24.70 41.50 DNF 40.49 DNF
10 Antonio Mari 1:10.44      Italy 1:10.44 DNF
11 Gianluca Placenti 1:11.29      Italy 1:38.13 1:11.29
12 Riccardo Pironti 1:27.36      Italy DNF 1:27.36
13 Jack Drisdelle 1:32.60      Canada DNF 1:32.60
14 Sofia Malatesta 1:34.06      Italy 1:34.06 1:41.56
15 Leonardo Savi 1:34.66      Italy 1:53.94 1:34.66
16 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:37.67      Italy 1:37.67 1:43.73
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 19.11   21.01    Italy 22.10 24.90 19.11 21.12 19.81
2 Edoardo Annesi 21.78   24.02    Italy 30.25 26.63 21.78 22.34 23.09
3 Simone Cantarelli 20.18   27.30    Italy 28.33 26.25 31.34 27.33 20.18
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 22.28   31.06    Italy 40.65 26.38 28.97 22.28 37.83
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 33.36   37.77    Italy 33.36 52.16 37.77 38.72 36.83
6 Leonardo Marchizza 28.59   40.01    Italy 34.36 45.88 28.59 43.06 42.61
7 Simone Ciancotti 42.94   1:10.16    Italy 1:17.86 42.94 1:01.34 1:11.27 1:30.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U' L' D' B' R' L2 D F2 D' L2 D2 L2 F U2 R2 B' D2 F2
A #2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 B R2 U' B2 R' F2 L' R2
A #3 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 L B2 F2 R2 D2 F' U' F2 L U' F2 D' R2 B L'
A #4 U2 R' F2 L' F2 R B2 L2 B' R2 D L2 D2 B D L2 F D' F'
A #5 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 U' L B L B' D U R U2 L B2
A Ex#1 D B2 R2 D' U R2 U' B R' U L R D' U2 B' L2 R F2 U
A Ex#2 D2 L U2 F2 U2 L R B2 L D2 R2 B L' F U' F' L R B' F L
B #1 U2 R2 F R' L2 U' L' F2 U L2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 D2 R2 F U2
B #2 L2 R2 F2 D2 B F2 U2 F' L2 U B L D U2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 U
B #3 R' U' F B2 D B' R L' U F' D F' D2 R2 L2 B' U2 F2
B #4 D2 B2 U2 L B2 L B2 U2 R2 B' F' D' R D2 F2 U2 B D2 U R2
B #5 D2 L2 B' U2 F L2 B' L2 D2 B' F' D' F' U2 L2 D' R' F2 U B F2
B Ex#1 F L D' B2 L B2 U' R U2 L' F' U' F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 U L2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 D R B2 F' D2 F R' F' R F U' L
C #1 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 B' D' L' U' B' D2 F D2 R2 U B2
C #2 B' D F' D2 R2 F R2 F B U2 L F2 B' R2 B' L2 F'
C #3 F2 D U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U L U' L2 R D B2 U' B L'
C #4 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 F D2 B2 U2 F R D2 B L2 D F' L2 D' U' R'
C #5 F' U' B R' B' U' D2 R2 U B D2 L' D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2
C Ex#1 R F2 L U2 F2 R' B2 F2 R F2 L' U' R B L2 R' B' F2 U' R F'
C Ex#2 U2 R' D2 F2 L B2 L U2 R D B U L B' U R F R' U2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R' D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 F R B' U L2 R B2 D' U'
A #2 R2 U' B' U L2 F B' L' F B' U' L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' B2 L'
A #3 B L2 U' F U2 B L U' B U2 D B' R2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B
A #4 R D2 L2 B' U R' L' U B' L F2 R2 U' F2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U
A #5 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 D L2 B' D2 F' U B' U2 R2 B L' R2 F U2
A Ex#1 U2 F' L U2 L' U R' D2 R' B U' L U2 L2 B2 U2 D2 L' F2 D2
A Ex#2 L' U2 L U2 R F2 R2 U2 R' F D' U' B' F D2 L' D B L2 F2
B #1 U' L' D2 R' F2 U B2 U' B2 U F' L2 F2 R2 B2 U D F2
B #2 L F' B' D' L U2 D R2 L' B2 U F' R2 B' L2 F R2 F U2 D2 F
B #3 D2 B2 F' L2 F D2 B' L2 F' R' F2 D' B U R' B' D2 F' U
B #4 B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B D2 B U2 B L D F2 U L R' B2 L B F
B #5 F2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F' D F R' D R2 B' L B
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 R' D2 U2 B D B' F' U2 F' U' B2 U' L F
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' U R2 F L D R' D U2 B2 F U L' D2 R2
C #1 R' F' U R2 U L' F L2 D F B U' D B2 D R2 B2 D
C #2 U' F2 U' L U' D R D2 R' B D2 L' B2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 U2
C #3 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U L' B' R2 B2 F' D2 R' B2 D L
C #4 B L2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 U2 B' L' R D B' L U2 F L R'
C #5 U F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' R' F' D U R2 B R2 U' F R'
C Ex#1 B' R2 D2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D U2 F R' F L' B' U B2 F2
C Ex#2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 B L' U2 B2 D R U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' B L' F U2 R' B F' R2 F D
A #2 R B2 R B L2 F D2 F R2 D' F' R2 D2 R U2 L2 U2
A #3 L2 B2 F2 R U2 R' B2 L2 R D U' R' B2 L2 D' B' D2 U B'
A #4 R' D' B' U D' R' B' L D' F' D' L2 U2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 B D2 B
A #5 B R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' B' R' U F' D2 R F2 D U2 L'
A Ex#1 U' B R2 U' L' U R2 U B L' U' L D2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 D B' U D2 R' D F B2 U' F' D2 B2 U2 D2 L D2 L F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 F R2 U' F R U' R
A #2 F U2 R U' R' U2 R U R' U' R2
A #3 U2 R' F' U R U' R' U' R U' R2
A #4 R U2 F' R2 F' U' F U' R2 F U'
A #5 R2 U2 F R U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R2 F U' F R U R F' U' F' R2
A Ex#2 R U' R U2 R2 U' F U2 R' U2 R
B #1 R' F R U2 R U2 F' R' U R' F'
B #2 R' F U2 F R2 F' U2 F' U' F' R'
B #3 R' U2 R U' R U2 R2 U2 R F' U2
B #4 R U' F R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F
B #5 R U' R U2 R2 F U' F' U' F' R2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U F R' F R2 U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 F U F R U R U2 R2 U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 U' R U2 R F' R' U2 R' U2
A #2 F R U' R U' F' R2 U2 R U R
A #3 U F' U2 R2 F U' F U2 R U' R
A #4 F R2 U' R' U R' F R F R U
A #5 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U2 F U' F R' F R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' F U F' U F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' F B D2 F' L' B2 R2 U B' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 F2 R F' Uw' D' R' F' D L' Rw' Uw2 F Uw' L' Fw2 L'
A #2 D B L' R' F L U L' R' U' L2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 R' Fw2 R F2 Uw2 R2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 R' U' Fw' U2 Fw2 B2 U Rw Fw Rw' B' Uw' U' Fw2
A #3 R2 B U2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 F U R' F U' F' D F' R U2 B R' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 F D' Rw2 D B' Rw Uw2 Rw' F U R Uw' Fw' F2 Uw Fw' R2 Fw'
A #4 D' R2 U L2 D F2 D2 R2 B2 L D L U' B R' F L2 B U L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' B2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' L Uw L B' Uw B' Rw Uw' L Fw Uw D Rw'
A #5 B U2 D2 B U2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 R D R2 D2 F' U' F R2 U2 F' Fw2 D' Fw2 R2 D Fw2 F Rw2 F2 D2 Rw L Fw2 Rw2 D' L' Fw U2 R' Fw D' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 F' U2 B D' U' F' R' D R2 D R' D2 U B Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D B D R2 B R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw' Uw2 D' Fw2 B Rw D Fw' U' Rw B D
A Ex#2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 F2 R B D' B' F' D' U' B2 F' L2 U' L Uw2 L F Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 B F' Uw2 F' R Uw' L2 B R2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 D' Rw L Fw' F
B #1 L' D2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 R U L B D' F2 L' R' F' U' D' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L2 U F' Rw2 D' B U L2 D' Rw Uw2 R U2 B2 Uw B2 F Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw D2
B #2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 F2 D' L F2 D L R B' F' L' D2 F Fw2 L' F' D2 R' Fw2 B Rw2 F D2 U2 Uw' R D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw' Uw2 D L U' Fw
B #3 R F2 L' R2 U2 L2 F2 U' D L' B' D F B' D B' D R2 Fw2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' L2 D' L' U R2 Fw2 D' Fw' L Fw2 F2 R' Uw' B Rw Fw2 L2 U' Fw
B #4 R2 F L2 F U2 B2 L2 B' U B' R2 L2 U L F' U2 B L' U' Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 B R2 B2 Rw2 D2 F' B U' Rw U2 Rw Fw2 L Fw R2 Uw D Fw L' B'
B #5 D' F' U B2 R U' L B2 R2 U F B L2 F R2 D2 L2 F' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B D2 B2 F' Rw' U2 F' R' D Fw' Rw' F Uw2 U B' Rw'
B Ex#1 D' L B2 D2 L B2 D R B' D' R2 D2 F R2 F U2 R2 B' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D L Fw2 L F2 Uw2 R' F2 D L U2 Fw U' B2 F D' Fw' R2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw2 D R
B Ex#2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' R U F L' B' F' U2 F' D F Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 U Fw2 R2 F' D' L2 U Rw' D U2 R' Uw2 F' Fw' Rw Fw Uw B2 R' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 F D F2 L2 U' L R2 F B U2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 B' L2 R2 U' Rw' B Uw2 R2 F L' Uw Fw' B2 Uw L' R2 U
A #2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D L2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2 F D' L R2 D2 L B L2 B2 Rw2 F2 U' F Uw2 D2 F B Uw2 Rw2 B D Rw' D' L R U Fw' Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw L2 R2 Uw
A #3 B2 R F2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 U2 F' U' R' F R2 L D' R2 F2 U Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 U' F' L2 F2 D U L2 Rw' Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 U F2 L2 Fw' Rw R Uw U2
A #4 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 R' L2 D U B2 R B L D2 L2 F B Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 L2 U D' B' U R2 D F Rw' D' R' B' R Uw Rw' R' F L2 Uw2 Fw R
A #5 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 B' R2 F R2 D2 U' L' R' B U' F L B2 U F' Rw2 D Rw2 R2 U B Uw2 L2 F' Uw2 B2 D' B' Rw' B Rw2 D' F L Fw L U2 Fw' U Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 L B R' D R F2 L' F R' U D L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 L2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 D' R2 L F2 Rw2 L' Fw' Rw2 F D' F B Rw' B Rw Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 R B2 L U2 D F D2 R2 F D' F' R B L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D F' Rw2 L2 U' F' Rw2 B D' F L' D2 Rw' R Fw2 Rw R2 U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw Uw' U F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Lw' U R' L' Rw' Uw' U D Rw D F' Rw2 D' Uw2 Lw2 D' Rw2 B2 D2 Uw L R2 F2 Fw B2 D Lw Dw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' D R' U Bw R2 U2 Dw Rw B Fw Bw2 F' U2 Uw L2 U' D Rw' Lw' L2 Uw Lw D' R B Fw' Uw D
A #2 Rw' R Fw Bw' Dw' Lw Rw2 Fw2 U' F' L Uw Rw2 Uw' L F2 L Lw2 R2 B2 D Dw U F2 B' Fw R2 F2 U' L Uw2 Rw2 Dw' D Rw2 F2 Dw' Lw2 R' D Bw Uw' Fw2 F Uw2 U2 Dw2 R' Dw U2 F2 Rw Dw' D' Lw' F R2 Bw' L D'
A #3 R2 F Dw' D' U2 Uw B' U Dw2 Bw2 D' Dw2 Bw Fw B2 D2 R2 Dw2 Fw' Dw F2 Lw Uw Dw2 F2 Fw D2 Lw2 D' L Bw D2 Uw2 R' D' Lw Bw Lw D2 B' U' Lw Dw2 U' Bw2 F Uw F' Fw' U' D2 F' Bw' L2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 Lw L' Fw2
A #4 Bw' B' Lw' Dw' U Bw D' F' U2 B' Bw' Rw2 Uw B2 Uw' Dw D' Rw' L D Lw2 L2 F' U2 Lw' B' Fw R Uw U2 Rw Bw' B' L2 D' Fw2 F R Fw Lw R U F' R Lw' F' D2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 L2 R2 D Lw2 B' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' L2
A #5 D' Bw Lw' D2 Rw Fw L2 F D Lw Uw R F2 Lw Fw Bw' Uw' Rw L Fw' Bw' R2 D' R B2 L Bw' Dw' U R Rw Fw Uw' Bw' L Bw Uw2 R' F' B2 L' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw' Lw F' Lw L' Dw U F2 Dw' F' Rw B2 Lw2 Fw' F
A Ex#1 D' R' U' R L' B' Uw R Fw' R2 Bw' D Lw' R B Bw' L F Lw F2 Lw' D' Bw R' D' Fw' L2 R' Fw Uw Bw2 F' U Rw2 D2 L2 Dw Bw' Uw' F L' Fw2 U' Bw' U' Lw2 B D B2 Rw' Lw L Fw Bw U Rw2 F' Dw2 Fw' Lw
A Ex#2 Uw' L2 R' B2 Uw2 Rw' D R2 Rw Dw Lw2 F' Lw R' Rw' Bw2 D' Fw Rw' L' Bw2 F2 L Uw' Rw' L' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw Rw2 Fw Lw' Fw' Rw' Uw U Bw F' Rw2 D' Lw' F Rw' L2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Fw' U2 R2 Lw' Uw2 R2 Fw B Dw' R Bw
B #1 Rw2 Dw Uw2 D' R U2 B D' U' Rw Dw L U' L2 R2 Dw B Rw' U Lw' U' Fw R2 U Lw' U2 Lw' Bw Rw B2 Lw' U' B L Fw2 Bw2 R' L Uw2 Fw2 F Lw Uw' Fw2 U Rw Fw' F' Rw2 B2 Dw R2 Fw Lw2 Fw' Bw2 R Uw' D U'
B #2 U' B L2 Lw2 Dw' Lw2 U Uw2 R2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Lw Bw' L' D2 F2 L Lw Bw' U B' R2 L' Uw' Bw Lw' Bw D L2 Rw' D B' Dw2 D Rw2 U2 F' Bw Uw Lw' Rw U' L U2 Dw2 D Lw F' Bw Uw2 B Dw R' F2 D2
B #3 Lw L2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 F B R Rw' U' Bw' D Fw2 B F' U2 Uw' R2 Dw' Uw F2 Uw' Fw' D F' Lw2 Bw' F' Rw' B2 Uw Fw Uw' Dw B Bw' Rw D' L' Uw' Bw2 D' R2 L Uw B' Dw2 Fw' L2 Fw' L2 U2 Dw' Rw' U2 Uw2 R' D' Fw'
B #4 Fw' B Bw' U2 Dw' R2 Bw F Rw' Uw' Dw2 B2 R Rw B2 Bw Lw' Fw Rw Dw Rw R B R2 U Dw Bw' F' D2 Bw Rw2 R Bw Uw' R2 L' Fw2 Bw Dw Fw' D B' Uw2 L U Fw2 F' R2 Bw R Lw' Dw2 Bw' L' Rw' Lw2 B' L' Uw' Dw2
B #5 B2 Dw' R' U2 L2 R' Lw2 U' D' Dw B L' Uw2 F Uw D Bw' R U' B2 Rw L F' Bw2 U Uw' B' Fw2 Dw Rw Lw' Fw R' Dw L' Fw2 Rw' Fw Bw2 Lw' Fw Bw2 U2 B' Lw' U B2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F Uw F U Uw' Fw Uw2 Lw Dw'
B Ex#1 Uw' F2 Dw2 U' D2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Lw' B F' Uw Lw R' Dw' Rw' Lw' R2 Bw R' Lw' Dw2 Lw Uw' Dw2 B2 U2 B' U' R Dw2 Lw B L R2 Lw Rw' Bw2 D Bw2 F' U2 D R2 Bw2 B Dw2 L U2 Lw2 U D' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw2 L2 Dw2 U
B Ex#2 Uw Fw Uw2 R2 D' Lw Dw Fw' R' Rw Lw2 Bw2 F' Dw' R' Dw' D2 F2 Fw L' Lw' Dw2 Bw' Lw' D2 U Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Fw' U2 Rw' Dw U F' Fw' B' Dw' Fw' U2 F2 D L' Dw' D' Rw Dw' L' D R B2 Bw' Dw2 R' U' Dw Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 R U' R' F R' D' L U' F R2 D' R2 Uw
A #2 B2 R2 F2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 R D L R D B' L2 R2 B R2 F U2 Rw Uw
A #3 U2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D' F2 U' F' L2 B' L2 F2 R D B' L' F' D2 Rw
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 F L2 R U' F' D2 L' R U2 B' U' B U Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 D L' B2 D2 R2 B2 L U B U2 F2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 L2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 U B L' R' B U' F' L D2 B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U B2 D2 L2 D L2 U' L B U' R F' L' U2 R B' D
A #2 R2 B F2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2 R' B2 L' B R U2 R D2 L' D' B
A #3 B2 L2 D' U L2 D U2 R' F2 U' R' B F' D L B R2 U'
A #4 U' R2 D B2 D' L2 B2 D' U' L F L2 B' R D R D2 U R'
A #5 L B2 D2 R F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' L U L B' R2 U2 R B' F
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L B2 D' L' U F' U L R2 B F'
A Ex#2 R2 D' B D' L F2 D' F L F2 R U2 L2 B U2 F' B R2
B #1 L D2 F D2 B R' F' U' F L2 U R2 B2 D R2 D' R2 D2 B2 U
B #2 L2 B' D2 B R2 U2 F' L2 R' F' R2 D2 U F L D' F R' U
B #3 F2 D2 B2 F2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 F' D L D F L' B2 L' U2 F
B #4 R' U B U F' B2 R2 L F R2 D B' D2 L2 F' D2 B L2 F' L2
B #5 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 D' F' R2 U R B' R D' F2 L R
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D R2 F2 R' F U L2 F R2 U2 B' U' L2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 L' D2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 B F2 L2 F2 U' L2 R' U' R2 U F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B D2 B' L2 F' R2 B D F2 D' F2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D'
A #2 F2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R' F2 R2 D' R2 B L R D2 L D R
A #3 R2 U2 D' L' B' D F' D2 F' L U' L F2 L U2 F2 R F2 L2 F2
A #4 R2 U L U2 B' D L' B2 L' U2 F' B D2 B' R2 L2 B2
A #5 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F D B R' F' D' L' R' B' L' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R F' B' U2 L U F' R L D2 B D2 L2 D2 F D2 F2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 B' D2 F D' R2 B L' R' U' L2 R B F' L2
Angelo Landi    Italy
Angelo Landi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 23.24   34.21   47.91 23.24 26.63 28.09 54.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.03   8.39   6.03 9.09 7.34 10.07 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 2:05.58     4:43.65 2:05.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Antonio Marchizza    Italy
Antonio Marchizza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 45.68   56.34   1:00.86 45.68 53.52 54.63 DNF
Antonio Mari    Italy
Antonio Mari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 19.02   22.01   19.02 22.06 24.31 25.47 19.66
First round 14 16.70   23.05   33.48 16.70 19.70 22.11 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.71   10.23   10.44 11.53 9.94 10.32 8.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 1:10.44     1:10.44 DNF
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 24.64   27.89   28.87 24.64 24.94 29.86 30.17
First round 19 22.58   25.51   25.97 22.58 26.34 32.72 24.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.31   6.72   6.79 4.31 8.21 5.16 11.72
First round 7 5.06   5.89   5.06 5.67 5.71 6.30 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 2:14.64     2:48.36 2:14.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:37.67     1:37.67 1:43.73
Attilio Buttiglione    Italy
Attilio Buttiglione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 17.58   19.09   18.81 17.58 18.52 20.27 19.94
First round 10 15.69   17.12   15.69 16.94 16.58 19.18 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:01.38   1:09.51   1:09.27 1:03.33 1:01.38 1:17.05 1:15.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:06.96   2:18.70   2:29.50 2:22.38 2:25.31 2:06.96 2:08.41
Daniele Gaggiotti    Italy
Daniele Gaggiotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 18.44   23.79   18.44 23.40 24.81 23.44 24.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.94   8.38   8.18 9.52 8.61 8.34 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:15.94   1:55.87   2:50.28 1:27.96 1:29.38 1:15.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:08.44     3:33.41 3:08.44
Daniele Guidoni    Italy
Daniele Guidoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:29.48   1:32.26   1:29.48 1:29.52 1:55.47 1:34.35 1:32.91
Daniele Lops    Italy
Daniele Lops
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 57.18   1:08.74   1:11.67 59.11 1:24.01 57.18 1:15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.65   26.21   14.65 25.35 24.77 30.23 28.50
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.16   11.76   11.25 10.16 11.26 12.77 14.37
Second round 2 8.30   11.38   10.08 12.36 14.80 8.30 11.71
First round 2 10.57   11.35   10.90 11.29 10.57 16.39 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.22   3.91   5.58 2.22 4.09 4.83 2.80
First round 1 3.50   3.75   4.15 3.50 3.53 3.58 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.77   58.91   1:14.97 50.77 57.71 57.68 1:01.34
Combined First round 2 49.95   52.21   1:00.27 53.24 52.48 50.92 49.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:53.50   2:18.45   2:43.09 2:13.52 1:53.50 2:07.05 2:34.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.78   24.02   30.25 26.63 21.78 22.34 23.09
Combined First round 2 22.56   24.40   24.71 24.77 23.71 22.56 25.96
Edoardo Brown    USA
Edoardo Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 30.56   42.58   43.81 39.40 50.21 30.56 44.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.86   14.97   7.86 15.56 15.20 14.15 18.84
Edoardo Disarò    Italy
Edoardo Disarò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.81   9.90   8.81 9.90 9.41 11.57 10.39
Second round 1 9.18   10.88   10.53 12.76 10.83 11.29 9.18
First round 1 8.85   10.20   9.82 11.22 10.55 8.85 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.93   3.52   3.63 4.14 3.87 2.93 3.07
First round 2 2.56   3.78   2.56 3.22 5.27 4.72 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.48   42.66   43.37 48.77 43.33 41.29 35.48
Combined First round 1 39.19   42.69   39.19 42.17 44.85 41.05 45.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.40   1:23.80   1:28.52 1:17.40 1:19.37 1:23.51 1:29.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.11   21.01   22.10 24.90 19.11 21.12 19.81
Combined First round 1 19.65   20.99   19.65 21.24 29.29 19.70 22.04
Edoardo Porena    Italy
Edoardo Porena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 55.59   1:14.87   59.31 55.59 DNF 1:36.43 1:08.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 19.13   26.95   19.13 27.50 40.47 26.18 27.18
Eugenio Spadafora    Italy
Eugenio Spadafora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 23.34   27.80   54.22 26.03 29.03 28.33 23.34
First round 20 22.25   28.63   28.52 22.25 29.50 37.91 27.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.11   9.57   18.11 6.11 10.83 8.83 9.06
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 18.66   21.64   19.66 22.71 22.55 18.66 26.86
First round 16 21.88   23.97   26.02 21.88 27.81 23.69 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.72   8.37   6.72 10.38 8.56 9.15 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:39.53   1:48.78   1:39.53 1:44.92 1:56.93 2:16.59 1:44.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:52.29     DNF 3:52.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Francesco Capomassi    Italy
Francesco Capomassi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 27.83   32.94   33.36 27.83 35.56 31.59 33.86
First round 21 24.66   29.15   30.30 25.15 24.66 32.00 39.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 14.43   18.64   18.25 20.71 35.08 16.97 14.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.02   12.98   13.58 11.02 11.69 13.67 13.80
Second round 3 11.26   13.27   18.56 13.17 11.34 11.26 15.31
First round 5 10.15   12.93   10.15 13.55 11.59 14.96 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.84   5.89   7.75 2.84 5.28 5.94 6.44
First round 3 3.71   4.74   5.13 3.71 4.43 4.66 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.55   1:06.68   2:10.19 58.55 1:04.94 58.68 1:16.41
Combined First round 4 50.68   57.33   1:01.28 51.20 50.68 DNF 59.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:29.18   2:57.20   2:36.18 3:23.47 3:19.03 2:29.18 2:56.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:18.65   DNF   DNF DNF 2:18.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.28   31.06   40.65 26.38 28.97 22.28 37.83
Combined First round 4 25.69   28.14   25.69 27.59 25.71 34.38 31.13
Gianluca Colizzi    Italy
Gianluca Colizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.36   15.71   12.36 15.14 16.38 16.55 15.62
Second round 9 11.84   16.48   14.38 21.36 13.71 11.84 22.21
First round 7 11.22   15.64   18.64 16.27 17.16 13.50 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52   5.17   3.52 5.68 5.38 4.46 5.97
First round 8 4.02   6.56   4.02 7.69 6.72 6.31 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:13.34   1:26.14   1:27.78 1:17.90 1:34.81 1:32.75 1:13.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 40.49   DNF   1:24.70 41.50 DNF 40.49 DNF
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.44   22.03   18.55 18.44 25.22 22.31 DNF
First round 13 18.91   21.79   22.25 22.46 23.03 20.67 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.71   9.67   6.71 9.04 9.58 23.75 10.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:20.16   1:34.11   1:33.00 1:41.69 DNF 1:27.63 1:20.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:11.69     3:11.69 3:17.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:12.68   DNF   3:12.91 DNF 2:12.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 1:11.29     1:38.13 1:11.29
Giuseppe Parisella    Italy
Giuseppe Parisella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.94   18.57   27.28 19.52 13.94 17.59 18.59
Second round 8 13.86   15.94   13.86 15.84 20.71 16.64 15.34
First round 11 14.97   17.19   14.97 23.86 17.41 18.63 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.88   6.67   4.88 7.54 6.06 6.40 11.68
First round 10 5.88   7.81   5.88 8.63 7.46 9.09 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 2:09.50     2:09.50 2:15.68
Iulian Steavu    Romania
Iulian Steavu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 19.44   20.99   19.44 22.18 20.22 23.16 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.40   8.60   9.46 15.02 8.40 7.40 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.88   1:03.72   54.88 59.33 1:11.05 1:01.41 1:10.43
Combined First round 5 54.25   1:00.20   1:03.83 1:16.13 58.25 58.53 54.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.19   1:59.85   2:00.94 2:00.18 1:58.44 1:52.19 2:17.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 56.88   1:00.69   57.43 1:01.34 56.88 1:03.31 DNF
Jack Drisdelle    Canada
Jack Drisdelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 47.38   55.62   54.18 1:16.22 1:00.36 47.38 52.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.84   15.91   18.08 26.02 16.73 12.91 10.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 1:32.60     DNF 1:32.60
Leonardo Marchizza    Italy
Leonardo Marchizza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.61   13.12   12.31 16.06 10.61 14.94 12.10
Second round 5 12.61   13.72   12.93 13.13 16.09 12.61 15.09
First round 6 11.61   15.12   14.27 11.61 17.34 14.91 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.69   5.22   5.61 5.21 4.84 5.83 4.69
First round 5 2.96   5.41   2.96 5.53 4.83 5.86 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:26.52   DNF   1:42.08 1:26.52 DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.59   40.01   34.36 45.88 28.59 43.06 42.61
Combined First round 5 33.72   38.27   56.55 33.72 35.93 44.38 34.50
Leonardo Savi    Italy
Leonardo Savi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.71   29.21   30.25 34.86 26.22 31.17 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.34   8.11   7.28 7.00 4.34 10.44 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 2:21.91     2:29.91 2:21.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:34.66     1:53.94 1:34.66
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 24.24   25.49   26.25 25.10 29.99 25.13 24.24
First round 18 24.08   25.34   24.46 24.08 25.03 30.25 26.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:32.15   DNF   DNF 4:32.15 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49     49
Riccardo Pironti    Italy
Riccardo Pironti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 26.19   28.52   26.19 28.72 31.68 27.97 28.86
First round 17 21.72   24.19   21.72 25.63 23.75 28.28 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.68   8.59   9.31 7.64 DNF 8.83 5.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 1:27.36     DNF 1:27.36
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.10   14.16   18.92 14.23 12.10 14.59 13.66
Second round 4 12.04   13.38   13.06 14.57 14.70 12.50 12.04
First round 4 11.84   12.86   13.71 11.84 11.89 14.47 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33   5.14   4.83 5.43 5.16 3.33 5.80
First round 9 2.68   7.05   2.68 9.61 4.83 7.65 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.04   52.12   50.60 57.76 1:00.26 47.99 46.04
Combined First round 3 49.99   55.01   49.99 53.55 57.34 54.15 1:02.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:51.67   2:05.80   2:09.86 2:17.65 1:51.67 2:05.16 2:02.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.18   27.30   28.33 26.25 31.34 27.33 20.18
Combined First round 3 22.19   25.58   28.29 26.53 25.36 24.86 22.19
Simone Ciancotti    Italy
Simone Ciancotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.03   15.89   21.57 15.29 14.03 15.75 16.62
Second round 7 13.18   15.26   13.18 16.30 17.65 14.71 14.77
First round 8 15.09   15.89   15.75 15.96 16.52 15.96 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.93   4.29   4.65 3.93 7.27 4.15 4.06
First round 6 3.58   5.58   3.58 7.38 4.55 6.34 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.93   1:05.15   1:01.71 1:11.98 1:04.60 1:09.14 54.93
Combined First round 6 1:01.90   1:08.61   1:20.61 1:08.28 1:01.90 1:09.52 1:08.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:19.03   DNF   DNF 4:19.03 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 42.94   1:10.16   1:17.86 42.94 1:01.34 1:11.27 1:30.00
Combined First round 8 45.58   1:08.98   1:04.84 45.58 1:27.47 1:17.88 1:04.21
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.07   11.54   10.07 11.66 11.87 11.14 11.81
Second round 6 10.72   14.13   10.72 16.02 13.50 14.02 14.86
First round 3 10.36   12.30   14.58 10.36 11.32 11.88 13.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.53   2:57.14   3:01.04 2:43.18 3:14.06 3:07.19 2:28.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42     42
Sofia Malatesta    Italy
Sofia Malatesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 24.19   30.22   30.38 27.22 34.66 24.19 33.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.13   9.97   6.13 9.18 10.81 12.65 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:58.78     DNF 1:58.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 4:23.93     4:23.93 4:30.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 67     67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:34.06     1:34.06 1:41.56
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.07   18.51   20.35 18.51 14.07 20.37 16.67
Second round 10 12.95   17.68   13.18 24.97 28.47 12.95 14.90
First round 9 12.72   16.54   15.41 20.11 14.11 12.72 22.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.81   4.92   5.43 4.28 5.61 5.06 3.81
First round 4 2.56   4.99   2.56 6.69 4.34 4.97 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:17.36   1:30.99   1:17.36 1:27.00 1:31.32 1:34.65 1:46.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 33.36   37.77   33.36 52.16 37.77 38.72 36.83
Combined First round 6 31.03   41.34   49.15 45.08 41.97 36.96 31.03