River Hill Winter 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-2-16  USA, Clarksville, Maryland River Hill Winter 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 9.35  Dan Cohen 10.48  Kevin Costello III 10.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Felix Lee 3.41  Rowe Hessler 3.96  Brendan Aronhime 4.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 36.18  Dan Cohen 38.68  Kevin Costello III 39.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Dan Cohen 1:16.53  Rowe Hessler 1:18.13  Kevin Costello III 1:24.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 1:00.93  Dan Cohen 1:30.96  Sreeram Venkatarao 1:31.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rowe Hessler 14.24  Dan Cohen 20.29  Austin Thielemier 20.42
 Square-1  Dan Cohen 20.65  Corey Sakowski 24.32  Dan Selzer 26.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 9.69   10.36    USA 10.90 13.93 9.69 10.00 10.18
2 Rowe Hessler 8.38   10.47    USA 8.38 13.50 8.89 11.71 10.80
3 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 10.58   11.37   AfR  Nigeria 10.58 11.91 11.55 13.61 10.66
4 Kevin Costello III 9.96   11.61    USA 16.61 12.11 10.77 9.96 11.96
5 Felix Lee 10.43   11.81    USA 12.55 11.18 11.69 15.28 10.43
6 Ethan Crislip 11.21   11.88    USA 11.47 12.61 15.77 11.56 11.21
7 Dan Selzer 10.86   12.48    USA 14.06 10.86 13.34 12.45 11.65
8 Keaton Ellis 10.03   12.63    USA 12.65 13.38 10.03 11.86 15.06
9 Brendan Aronhime 12.13   12.83    USA 12.13 29.33 12.21 13.15 13.13
10 Bobby D'Angelo 11.44   13.25    USA 12.69 17.34 11.44 12.19 14.88
11 Corey Sakowski 12.31   13.49    USA 13.50 12.77 12.31 14.21 14.50
12 Andrew Park 12.31   13.64    USA 15.44 12.31 12.77 14.58 13.58
13 Alex Thielemier 12.43   13.71    USA 12.74 14.44 15.94 12.43 13.96
14 Nat Baylon 10.27   13.93    USA 10.27 14.66 12.22 14.91 DNF
15 Mike Kotch 12.46   14.13    USA 14.06 14.88 12.46 13.53 14.81
16 Deniz Atak 13.34   14.35    USA 14.21 13.34 13.48 15.36 15.68
17 Ishmam Mirza 12.08   14.82    USA 15.41 15.35 13.96 15.15 12.08
18 Jonathan Lin 13.46   14.89    USA 14.58 16.28 13.46 15.63 14.47
19 Hammaad Shah 13.66   15.16    USA 13.66 17.09 21.85 14.05 14.33
20 Timothy Packard 13.74   15.62    USA 17.11 15.66 13.74 15.53 15.66
21 Aaron Abramowitz 12.94   15.81    USA 12.94 17.83 15.50 23.86 14.11
22 Nick Rech 13.56   15.89    USA 13.56 16.71 17.08 14.65 16.31
23 Richard Meyer 15.55   16.07    USA 17.71 15.56 16.16 16.49 15.55
24 Nathan Kearney 14.53   16.13    USA 16.33 15.44 16.63 17.84 14.53
25 Scott Wu 13.83   16.80    USA 18.22 13.83 19.22 15.63 16.55
26 Asa Kaplan 13.61   16.82    USA 17.22 18.39 14.86 19.69 13.61
27 Robbie Stevenson 15.65   16.94    USA 15.65 16.59 16.22 21.35 18.00
28 Sreeram Venkatarao 14.13   17.03    USA 14.13 19.27 16.74 15.73 18.61
29 Jackson Taylor 15.69   17.65    USA 17.47 19.30 17.44 18.04 15.69
30 Kobe Balin 15.72   18.22    USA 28.75 18.22 18.06 18.37 15.72
31 Jin Wu (武进) 16.71   18.53    China 18.27 24.11 17.34 19.97 16.71
32 Austin Thielemier 17.43   19.49    USA 26.08 19.81 17.43 20.15 18.52
33 Reid Flasinski 16.55   19.61    USA 22.27 20.53 16.55 18.28 20.03
34 Ryan McCune 19.19   19.95    USA 19.19 19.43 20.65 20.50 19.93
35 Alese Devin 17.66   20.12    USA 23.89 17.66 20.11 21.71 18.54
36 Eli Lifland 10.27   20.85    USA DNF 18.40 31.03 13.11 10.27
37 Youliang Pan 20.46   22.04    USA 24.46 20.46 20.83 20.84 26.68
38 Gregory Rogers 18.06   22.82    USA 21.22 25.68 25.48 21.77 18.06
39 David Choi 19.58   23.15    USA 29.18 25.18 21.31 22.96 19.58
40 David Zhao 21.47   23.94    USA 23.08 21.47 25.03 23.71 26.96
41 Ishdeep Baid 22.30   24.59    USA 26.30 22.30 26.74 22.52 24.96
42 Yini Qi 22.21   24.96    USA 25.21 27.00 24.09 25.58 22.21
43 Chris Parlette 21.00   25.82    USA 25.13 26.56 33.09 25.78 21.00
44 Tommy Szeliga 23.13   26.16    USA 29.65 25.55 23.13 31.21 23.27
45 Gus Lascola 23.18   26.22    USA 23.18 26.04 27.11 39.46 25.52
46 Alan Li 23.94   26.30    USA 28.21 32.16 23.94 26.31 24.38
47 Adam Demopoulos 20.61   26.35    USA 25.59 20.61 27.58 28.93 25.88
48 Han Sheng Huang 18.56   26.88    USA 30.55 DNF 18.56 25.75 24.34
49 Ajay Mysore 25.50   27.46    USA 29.70 25.50 27.03 28.80 26.55
50 Alex Hontz 22.28   27.70    USA 29.68 30.06 22.28 38.98 23.35
51 Tanzer Balimtas 25.80   28.23    USA 27.62 25.80 28.71 33.93 28.35
52 Andy Huang 24.98   28.42    USA 28.67 29.72 32.55 26.86 24.98
53 Charles Saroff 19.33   28.52    USA 28.79 30.43 19.33 DNF 26.34
54 Jack Tu 24.31   28.91    USA 24.91 24.31 29.01 32.81 33.59
55 Christopher Long 18.06   29.00    USA 18.06 24.33 37.65 35.16 27.52
56 Tarun Singh 25.46   29.05    USA 28.18 35.59 26.63 25.46 32.34
57 Kaitlyn Kim 21.16   29.35    USA 55.14 29.46 24.06 34.52 21.16
58 Sam Deacon 25.88   29.74    USA 28.77 25.88 29.13 39.52 31.31
59 Andrew Morris 24.02   34.99    USA 37.80 34.50 41.16 24.02 32.68
60 Rafee Mirza 28.94   35.21    USA 43.74 36.58 32.18 36.88 28.94
61 Rushi Shah 32.96   35.45    USA 36.13 37.87 36.71 33.50 32.96
62 Andrew Chen 28.53   35.87    USA 37.25 33.02 37.33 44.46 28.53
63 Nabbas Mughal 34.18   39.19    USA 34.18 44.40 45.99 36.27 36.90
64 Drake Thorn 39.16   43.07    USA DNF 42.84 39.16 42.46 43.90
65 Simon Barn 40.96   49.95    USA 57.33 40.96 1:47.00 45.44 47.09
66 Anna Boyd 44.90   55.19    USA 48.80 56.94 1:08.63 59.84 44.90
67 Adrian Goedeckemeyer 36.47   56.23    Germany 36.47 1:26.28 43.02 39.40 DNF
68 Tucker Deacon 38.11   1:03.15    USA 1:09.15 53.95 1:07.39 1:08.11 38.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 9.03   9.70    USA 9.68 9.03 9.28 10.94 10.15
2 Dan Cohen 8.71   10.01    USA 10.43 10.49 8.71 10.52 9.11
3 Keaton Ellis 10.33   11.25    USA 11.31 10.65 11.79 13.91 10.33
4 Ethan Crislip 10.27   11.58    USA 12.03 11.84 15.36 10.88 10.27
5 Kevin Costello III 8.89   11.95    USA 13.66 11.61 13.13 11.11 8.89
6 Nat Baylon 10.94   12.05    USA 10.94 11.88 15.19 12.87 11.40
7 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 10.34   12.17    Nigeria 11.52 11.66 10.34 13.33 DNF
8 Dan Selzer 10.55   12.19    USA 10.55 10.90 13.61 15.52 12.05
9 Brendan Aronhime 11.96   12.21    USA 14.58 11.96 12.34 12.15 12.15
10 Bobby D'Angelo 9.55   12.27    USA 11.58 11.36 14.08 9.55 13.86
11 Felix Lee 12.27   13.08    USA 13.33 13.09 12.27 13.08 13.07
12 Alex Thielemier 10.80   13.14    USA 16.66 12.30 10.80 13.31 13.80
13 Ishmam Mirza 11.44   13.49    USA 13.47 13.93 14.53 13.06 11.44
14 Deniz Atak 11.93   13.62    USA 13.50 13.78 11.93 13.58 18.52
15 Nick Rech 10.46   14.23    USA 18.69 10.46 12.61 18.50 11.59
16 Andrew Park 11.15   14.50    USA 19.25 14.50 13.58 15.41 11.15
17 Corey Sakowski 13.09   14.78    USA 15.93 18.62 13.09 14.58 13.83
18 Mike Kotch 12.68   14.79    USA 16.80 12.68 12.81 16.61 14.96
19 Aaron Abramowitz 13.84   14.97    USA 13.84 14.76 14.70 16.47 15.46
20 Jonathan Lin 12.22   15.73    USA 16.03 16.05 12.22 18.87 15.11
21 Timothy Packard 15.44   16.19    USA 18.80 15.61 15.44 17.11 15.86
22 Hammaad Shah 12.47   16.91    USA 16.38 16.13 18.43 18.22 12.47
23 Nathan Kearney 16.34   17.10    USA 16.61 19.08 17.25 16.34 17.44
24 Richard Meyer 14.38   17.22    USA 14.38 19.96 15.40 16.77 19.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.50   9.35    USA 9.91 8.50 10.72 9.38 8.75
2 Dan Cohen 9.02   10.48    USA 10.05 16.01 9.02 11.19 10.19
3 Kevin Costello III 10.09   10.75    USA 12.36 10.09 10.52 10.40 11.34
4 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 11.13   11.53    Nigeria 11.63 11.34 11.63 11.13 14.05
5 Dan Selzer 11.45   12.13    USA 11.45 12.77 11.77 12.91 11.86
6 Alex Thielemier 11.59   12.42    USA 12.13 12.40 14.92 12.72 11.59
7 Ethan Crislip 10.82   12.55    USA 13.11 12.56 31.78 11.97 10.82
8 Keaton Ellis 10.13   12.67    USA 11.06 16.08 10.13 13.15 13.81
9 Bobby D'Angelo 11.90   13.00    USA 11.90 13.17 13.36 12.81 13.02
10 Felix Lee 11.24   13.47    USA 12.65 13.83 11.24 DNF 13.93
11 Brendan Aronhime 12.22   13.56    USA 13.63 DNF 12.22 13.08 13.96
12 Nat Baylon 12.15   13.82    USA 15.03 13.61 12.15 13.13 14.72
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 2.65   3.58    USA 4.43 3.28 6.52 3.02 2.65
2 Brendan Aronhime 2.55   3.92    USA 4.58 3.97 4.03 3.75 2.55
3 Mike Kotch 3.61   4.18    USA 3.61 4.27 4.50 3.78 5.88
4 Ethan Crislip 3.59   4.29    USA 3.59 4.25 4.72 3.91 4.74
5 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 3.43   4.64    Nigeria 4.00 3.43 5.48 4.44 DNF
6 Asa Kaplan 3.66   4.71    USA 5.34 4.28 6.83 4.52 3.66
7 Jonathan Lin 4.46   4.80    USA 4.46 4.68 5.06 5.81 4.66
8 Felix Lee 2.93   5.00    USA 2.93 4.28 5.40 6.81 5.31
9 Kevin Costello III 4.58   5.34    USA 5.75 6.77 4.66 5.61 4.58
10 Nat Baylon 4.48   5.39    USA 6.81 4.65 7.02 4.72 4.48
11 Corey Sakowski 4.13   5.43    USA 5.44 4.81 6.44 4.13 6.05
12 Alex Thielemier 3.66   5.55    USA 7.37 3.66 7.46 5.08 4.19
13 Bobby D'Angelo 4.50   5.75    USA 6.65 5.84 9.02 4.75 4.50
14 Dan Cohen 4.08   5.81    USA 4.08 7.55 12.36 5.05 4.84
15 Eli Lifland 5.06   5.89    USA 5.90 6.71 5.94 5.06 5.84
16 Dan Selzer 4.31   6.00    USA 6.80 4.31 8.68 5.94 5.25
17 Ishmam Mirza 4.18   6.05    USA 4.18 5.18 16.55 6.52 6.46
18 Scott Wu 4.19   6.29    USA 6.16 5.89 7.72 4.19 6.82
19 Deniz Atak 4.88   6.36    USA 4.88 6.77 5.88 6.43 7.36
20 Kobe Balin 5.40   6.37    USA 7.04 5.72 6.36 7.53 5.40
21 Ryan McCune 5.16   6.52    USA 6.61 5.16 7.21 15.67 5.75
22 Sreeram Venkatarao 5.72   6.66    USA 6.59 11.03 7.22 5.72 6.18
23 Rafee Mirza 5.78   6.82    USA 7.94 6.41 6.11 5.78 10.80
24 Aaron Abramowitz 4.96   7.00    USA 4.96 9.38 DNF 5.40 6.21
25 Richard Meyer 5.47   7.05    USA 8.09 7.16 12.19 5.47 5.90
26 David Choi 6.25   7.11    USA 6.25 11.78 7.30 7.16 6.88
27 Tommy Szeliga 6.72   7.57    USA 6.72 7.80 8.71 8.08 6.84
28 Robbie Stevenson 4.56   7.68    USA 6.86 8.51 4.56 7.68 9.80
29 Adam Demopoulos 5.93   7.77    USA 5.93 8.19 7.76 7.36 8.87
30 Jackson Taylor 7.33   8.45    USA 7.33 9.11 14.83 8.66 7.59
31 Timothy Packard 6.41   8.51    USA 8.29 9.50 15.19 6.41 7.75
32 Charles Saroff 6.58   8.60    USA 6.58 9.21 8.09 8.50 DNF
33 Nathan Kearney 5.75   8.66    USA 18.61 5.75 6.77 6.30 12.91
34 Gregory Rogers 6.50   9.22    USA 6.86 15.65 10.30 6.50 10.49
35 Alex Hontz 7.81   9.73    USA 10.88 9.31 10.86 9.02 7.81
36 Sam Deacon 8.21   10.42    USA 12.31 8.21 9.86 9.09 12.44
37 Youliang Pan 8.22   10.51    USA 9.77 14.34 8.22 10.53 11.22
38 Yini Qi 8.79   10.76    USA 11.94 11.11 13.69 8.79 9.22
39 Gus Lascola 8.43   10.89    USA 9.19 16.21 8.43 9.56 13.93
40 Tarun Singh 8.03   11.62    USA 8.03 12.26 13.50 9.09 15.25
41 Adrian Goedeckemeyer 13.40   15.35    Germany 16.47 14.68 20.88 13.40 14.90
42 Rushi Shah 11.43   16.25    USA 16.61 18.02 26.38 11.43 14.11
43 David Zhao 10.03   16.38    USA 17.11 35.33 15.00 17.02 10.03
44 Andrew Morris 15.40   16.46    USA 24.18 15.40 17.36 15.77 16.25
45 Nabbas Mughal 5.80   20.74    USA 5.80 21.52 28.57 DNF 12.13
46 Tanzer Balimtas 14.63   21.85    USA 21.16 20.99 DNF 23.41 14.63
47 Simon Barn 12.59   31.59    USA 12.59 58.96 23.23 12.59 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 2.53   3.41    USA 3.43 2.53 3.09 3.71 4.83
2 Rowe Hessler 2.09   3.96    USA 6.58 5.02 2.09 2.96 3.90
3 Brendan Aronhime 3.25   4.32    USA 4.18 4.90 3.25 5.30 3.88
4 Asa Kaplan 3.86   4.42    USA 3.86 4.40 4.20 5.25 4.66
5 Jonathan Lin 3.21   4.43    USA 4.34 4.44 3.21 4.50 5.88
6 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 3.56   4.91    Nigeria 3.56 4.02 6.06 4.80 5.91
7 Kevin Costello III 3.52   5.05    USA 3.52 3.86 5.36 7.25 5.94
8 Alex Thielemier 3.44   5.22    USA 9.97 3.44 4.16 4.93 6.56
9 Nat Baylon 4.43   5.46    USA 4.58 5.55 4.43 7.05 6.25
10 Ethan Crislip 4.11   5.52    USA 4.11 6.43 5.02 5.47 6.06
11 Mike Kotch 4.37   DNF    USA 5.58 DNF 4.37 7.56 DNF
12 Corey Sakowski 10.41   DNF    USA 32.13 DNF 10.41 DNF 19.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 32.86   36.77    USA 41.18 32.86 35.69 42.19 33.44
2 Dan Cohen 34.65   38.17    USA 39.77 36.21 41.15 38.53 34.65
3 Kevin Costello III 34.52   38.24    USA 37.88 38.41 34.52 38.44 39.11
4 Dan Selzer 47.06   50.66    USA 53.72 3:46.43 48.58 47.06 49.69
5 Alex Thielemier 49.69   52.80    USA 56.93 49.69 55.47 51.50 51.44
6 Ishmam Mirza 45.61   54.23    USA 53.83 45.61 1:02.41 53.03 55.83
7 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 51.68   55.62   AfR  Nigeria 54.08 57.13 55.65 1:02.66 51.68
8 Corey Sakowski 51.55   55.91    USA 1:00.33 55.27 51.55 57.65 54.80
9 Mike Kotch 51.65   56.21    USA 52.81 51.65 53.00 1:02.81 1:04.18
10 Felix Lee 54.28   59.10    USA 54.28 56.94 55.69 1:05.15 1:04.68
11 Bobby D'Angelo 50.55   59.57    USA 1:08.50 59.50 50.55 1:05.59 53.62
12 Andrew Park 55.63   1:03.33    USA 1:14.84 1:08.00 1:02.00 1:00.00 55.63
13 Richard Meyer 57.77   1:03.72    USA 57.77 1:09.00 DNF 1:03.96 58.19
14 Robbie Stevenson 58.30   1:03.85    USA 1:03.94 1:05.00 1:02.61 58.30 1:07.33
15 Timothy Packard 1:00.28   1:08.06    USA 1:04.95 1:15.27 1:00.28 1:07.52 1:11.72
16 Nick Rech 56.11   1:09.07    USA 1:09.97 1:07.31 1:09.94 1:18.40 56.11
17 Brendan Aronhime 1:03.41   1:10.15    USA 1:06.41 DNF 1:14.28 1:03.41 1:09.75
18 Jonathan Lin 1:05.58   1:10.34    USA 1:13.77 1:05.58 1:11.55 1:15.47 1:05.69
19 Deniz Atak 1:04.49   1:12.41    USA 1:04.49 1:12.90 1:20.63 1:15.05 1:09.27
20 Alese Devin 1:05.25   1:12.99    USA 1:16.93 1:06.98 1:05.25 1:25.21 1:15.07
21 Nat Baylon 1:01.65   1:13.53    USA 1:19.54 1:09.55 1:31.71 1:11.50 1:01.65
22 Ethan Crislip 1:02.16   1:15.37    USA 1:13.10 1:41.58 1:24.91 1:02.16 1:08.11
23 Nathan Kearney 1:16.22      USA 1:16.22 DNF
24 Scott Wu 1:18.18      USA 1:18.18 1:53.66
25 Charles Saroff 1:19.11      USA 1:19.11 1:25.68
26 Kobe Balin 1:19.44      USA 1:19.65 1:19.44
27 Eli Lifland 1:20.41      USA 1:20.41 1:24.05
28 Aaron Abramowitz 1:21.63      USA DNF 1:21.63
29 Jackson Taylor 1:25.58      USA 1:25.58 1:27.38
30 David Choi 1:26.50      USA 1:29.08 1:26.50
31 Reid Flasinski 1:30.53      USA 1:30.53 1:35.53
32 Chris Parlette 1:33.63      USA 1:33.63 1:43.38
33 Asa Kaplan 1:34.36      USA 1:34.36 DNF
34 Sreeram Venkatarao 1:48.40      USA 1:56.66 1:48.40
35 Gus Lascola 1:48.61      USA DNF 1:48.61
36 Ryan McCune 1:50.00      USA DNF 1:50.00
37 Andrew Morris 2:55.31      USA 3:22.43 2:55.31
38 Sam Deacon 3:09.83      USA 3:09.83 3:50.86
39 Tarun Singh DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Adam Demopoulos DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Adrian Goedeckemeyer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
39 Rushi Shah DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Drake Thorn DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 31.65   NAR 36.18    USA 35.09 40.83 31.65 35.16 38.30
2 Dan Cohen 34.84   38.68    USA 34.88 34.84 39.58 41.59 42.69
3 Kevin Costello III 36.56   39.75    USA 39.75 40.86 38.65 44.66 36.56
4 Dan Selzer 38.80   44.75    USA 54.55 43.11 45.69 45.46 38.80
5 Alex Thielemier 50.86   53.55    USA 52.68 53.58 59.48 54.40 50.86
6 Mike Kotch 44.62   54.33    USA 54.53 51.39 59.63 44.62 57.08
7 Ishmam Mirza 51.71   54.67    USA 57.03 51.71 53.30 53.69 57.87
8 Felix Lee 51.46   55.79    USA 1:00.14 51.46 1:05.43 53.59 53.65
9 Bobby D'Angelo 49.80   55.87    USA 52.08 49.80 1:06.13 59.38 56.15
10 Corey Sakowski 50.25   56.90    USA 1:03.46 50.25 56.97 1:01.46 52.28
11 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 50.66   AfR 57.21    Nigeria 1:02.04 54.56 1:02.00 55.08 50.66
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:07.91   1:16.53    USA 1:07.91 1:22.32 1:13.48 1:18.70 1:17.41
2 Rowe Hessler 1:12.15   1:18.13    USA 1:14.44 1:26.04 1:12.15 1:17.13 1:22.83
3 Kevin Costello III 1:17.80   1:24.15    USA 1:17.80 1:20.50 1:20.30 1:31.64 1:38.65
4 Keaton Ellis 1:26.02   1:37.44    USA 1:39.41 1:39.53 1:33.38 1:42.13 1:26.02
5 Nick Rech 1:34.00   1:41.02    USA 1:36.27 1:34.00 1:43.44 1:54.18 1:43.34
6 Richard Meyer 1:34.50   1:41.77    USA 1:48.94 1:47.02 1:35.56 1:34.50 1:42.72
7 Alex Thielemier 1:40.83   1:44.56    USA 1:40.83 1:51.30 1:41.05 1:57.66 1:41.33
8 Felix Lee 1:40.52   1:53.14    USA 1:58.65 1:53.18 1:47.58 1:40.52 2:02.06
9 Ishmam Mirza 1:45.63   1:53.52    USA 1:45.63 1:50.91 2:15.30 1:48.80 2:00.84
10 Dan Selzer 1:40.97   1:54.91    USA 3:35.06 1:57.19 1:51.03 1:56.50 1:40.97
11 Bobby D'Angelo 1:41.68   1:55.18    USA 1:54.03 2:29.69 1:41.68 1:52.71 1:58.81
12 Robbie Stevenson 1:43.89   1:55.34    USA 1:55.80 2:02.04 1:43.89 1:55.75 1:54.48
13 Mike Kotch 1:46.93   1:56.18    USA 1:57.41 1:48.46 1:46.93 2:02.66 2:03.78
14 Corey Sakowski 1:45.86   1:57.43    USA 2:02.22 1:55.75 2:01.03 1:55.51 1:45.86
15 Nat Baylon 1:53.31   2:02.85    USA 1:57.09 2:16.01 1:53.31 1:55.46 2:26.41
16 Timothy Packard 1:59.86   2:04.96    USA 1:59.86 2:13.61 2:15.30 2:01.19 2:00.08
17 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 2:01.66      Nigeria 2:56.06 2:01.66
18 Charles Saroff 2:12.55      USA 2:12.55 2:24.14
19 Reid Flasinski 2:14.58      USA 2:14.58 2:39.19
20 Alese Devin 2:15.78      USA 2:56.93 2:15.78
21 Jonathan Lin 2:16.21      USA 2:30.72 2:16.21
22 Scott Wu 2:16.55      USA 2:16.55 2:31.16
23 Nathan Kearney 2:16.91      USA 2:59.25 2:16.91
24 Gus Lascola 2:24.52      USA 2:48.36 2:24.52
25 Brendan Aronhime 2:28.53      USA 2:47.75 2:28.53
26 Kobe Balin 2:32.50      USA 2:32.50 2:37.34
27 Deniz Atak 2:33.83      USA 2:33.83 2:36.81
28 Asa Kaplan 2:47.64      USA 2:47.64 2:55.65
29 David Choi 2:57.72      USA 2:57.72 3:26.90
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 1:00.93   DNF    USA 1:28.43 1:00.93 DNF
2 Dan Cohen 1:30.96   DNF    USA DNF 1:30.96 DNF
3 Sreeram Venkatarao 1:31.29   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.29 DNF
4 Rowe Hessler 1:40.72   DNF    USA 1:40.72 DNF DNF
5 Scott Wu 3:50.59   DNF    USA DNF 3:50.59 4:46.53
6 Alex Thielemier 3:57.44   DNF    USA DNF 3:57.44 5:39.66
7 Nathan Kearney 4:58.19   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:58.19
8 Reid Flasinski 6:51.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:51.78
9 Dan Selzer 7:11.94   DNF    USA DNF 7:11.94 DNS
10 Asa Kaplan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Bobby D'Angelo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Chris Parlette DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Felix Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Jonathan Lin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Nat Baylon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Nick Rech DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Tom Burke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Mike Kotch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Tarun Singh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 14.83   16.61    USA 16.13 14.83 16.06 19.00 17.65
2 Dan Cohen 18.34   19.18    USA 20.27 18.34 18.40 32.41 18.88
3 Austin Thielemier 18.81   20.43    USA 26.75 21.16 20.21 19.93 18.81
4 Ethan Crislip 17.71   21.11    USA 23.15 17.71 21.75 22.11 19.46
5 Kevin Costello III 16.71   21.38    USA 24.11 19.66 20.36 26.75 16.71
6 Keaton Ellis 19.59   21.41    USA 22.59 22.16 20.47 19.59 21.61
7 Alex Thielemier 22.11   23.14    USA 24.71 22.91 23.21 23.31 22.11
8 Felix Lee 19.30   23.73    USA 19.30 24.43 29.59 24.58 22.17
9 Brendan Aronhime 22.06   24.81    USA 30.16 24.18 26.03 22.06 24.21
10 Nick Rech 23.21   26.41    USA 23.21 29.19 27.99 24.84 26.40
11 Corey Sakowski 23.08   26.70    USA 25.80 29.44 26.66 27.65 23.08
12 Nat Baylon 19.08   26.92    USA 30.11 25.77 19.08 25.77 29.23
13 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 24.46   27.13    Nigeria 25.69 25.91 24.46 29.78 DNF
14 Dan Selzer 21.63   27.32    USA 21.63 22.80 47.65 32.47 26.68
15 Jonathan Lin 26.55   28.42    USA 32.77 28.79 27.69 28.78 26.55
16 Mike Kotch 25.40   28.51    USA 28.00 25.40 28.08 33.61 29.46
17 Eli Lifland 26.28   29.87    USA 30.03 30.38 31.96 26.28 29.19
18 Asa Kaplan 22.33   30.89    USA 22.33 28.55 DNF 32.00 32.13
19 Bobby D'Angelo 25.93   31.83    USA 30.47 39.18 27.00 38.03 25.93
20 Andrew Park 24.27   31.91    USA 29.11 32.79 24.27 33.84 36.97
21 Scott Wu 29.19   32.10    USA 29.19 33.83 29.40 37.16 33.06
22 Aaron Abramowitz 28.39   35.03    USA 48.30 36.89 28.39 30.11 38.08
23 Jin Wu (武进) 24.96   36.97    China 37.28 24.96 34.81 40.06 38.83
24 Robbie Stevenson 35.65   39.26    USA 40.05 38.69 39.50 39.59 35.65
25 Kaitlyn Kim 31.40   39.68    USA 38.68 39.53 50.31 40.83 31.40
26 David Zhao 37.44   47.42    USA 58.38 57.93 37.55 37.44 46.77
27 Kobe Balin 41.13   47.63    USA 59.69 44.33 48.17 41.13 50.40
28 Richard Meyer 39.27   48.23    USA 44.84 50.16 39.27 49.68 52.09
29 Deniz Atak 36.27   50.02    USA 50.76 53.36 45.93 36.27 DNF
30 Youliang Pan 45.44   1:07.73    USA 1:16.11 54.75 45.44 1:47.69 1:12.34
31 Alex Hontz 1:02.59   1:07.87    USA 1:05.52 1:02.59 1:12.45 DNF 1:05.63
32 David Choi 1:01.83   1:18.69    USA 1:01.83 1:22.66 1:18.15 1:15.25 DNF
33 Tarun Singh 53.88   DNF    USA 1:07.11 DNF 53.88 1:14.30 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 11.50   14.24    USA 18.16 17.09 11.50 13.18 12.45
2 Dan Cohen 18.94   20.29    USA 22.40 19.30 18.94 19.16 23.18
3 Austin Thielemier 16.13   20.42    USA 16.41 21.46 23.55 23.40 16.13
4 Keaton Ellis 16.41   20.74    USA 22.81 23.03 21.78 17.63 16.41
5 Kevin Costello III 20.38   22.48    USA 22.25 20.93 24.25 20.38 49.69
6 Brendan Aronhime 18.72   22.80    USA 23.69 25.47 20.31 18.72 24.41
7 Alex Thielemier 21.72   23.38    USA 21.72 24.88 23.80 24.56 21.78
8 Ethan Crislip 21.46   23.67    USA 21.46 25.61 23.69 22.52 24.79
9 Felix Lee 22.91   24.20    USA 24.05 26.93 22.91 24.02 24.53
10 Corey Sakowski 20.91   24.26    USA 23.77 24.59 24.41 24.69 20.91
11 Nat Baylon 22.94   24.99    USA 26.28 29.47 22.94 23.94 24.75
12 Nick Rech 24.41   26.53    USA DNF 28.36 26.33 24.41 24.90
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 15.21   20.65    USA 15.21 27.53 26.71 16.53 18.71
2 Corey Sakowski 21.44   24.32    USA 42.93 24.43 21.44 24.00 24.52
3 Dan Selzer 20.81   26.97    USA 28.44 22.84 29.63 20.81 52.22
4 Alex Thielemier 22.03   28.50    USA 38.84 22.03 55.12 23.81 22.86
5 Asa Kaplan 26.90   30.39    USA 36.63 26.90 28.00 32.50 30.68
6 Andrew Park 28.18   31.57    USA 30.50 30.01 34.83 28.18 34.19
7 Felix Lee 27.07   40.08    USA 37.11 41.73 1:03.22 41.40 27.07
8 Nat Baylon 37.06   43.93    USA 45.20 47.37 53.55 37.06 39.21
9 Jonathan Lin 49.95   1:01.76    USA 2:05.13 49.95 57.33 1:03.81 1:04.15
10 Scott Wu 37.27   1:02.00    USA 1:13.80 55.48 1:18.46 37.27 56.72
11 Charles Saroff 1:00.53   1:08.28    USA DNF 1:00.53 1:02.34 1:17.19 1:05.30
Aaron Abramowitz    USA
Aaron Abramowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.84   14.97   13.84 14.76 14.70 16.47 15.46
First round 21 12.94   15.81   12.94 17.83 15.50 23.86 14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.96   7.00   4.96 9.38 DNF 5.40 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:21.63     DNF 1:21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.39   35.03   48.30 36.89 28.39 30.11 38.08
Adam Demopoulos    USA
Adam Demopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.61   26.35   25.59 20.61 27.58 28.93 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.93   7.77   5.93 8.19 7.76 7.36 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Adrian Goedeckemeyer    Germany
Adrian Goedeckemeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.47   56.23   36.47 1:26.28 43.02 39.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.40   15.35   16.47 14.68 20.88 13.40 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.50   27.46   29.70 25.50 27.03 28.80 26.55
Alan Li    USA
Alan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.94   26.30   28.21 32.16 23.94 26.31 24.38
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.66   20.12   23.89 17.66 20.11 21.71 18.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.25   1:12.99   1:16.93 1:06.98 1:05.25 1:25.21 1:15.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:15.78     2:56.93 2:15.78
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.28   27.70   29.68 30.06 22.28 38.98 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.81   9.73   10.88 9.31 10.86 9.02 7.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:02.59   1:07.87   1:05.52 1:02.59 1:12.45 DNF 1:05.63
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.59   12.42   12.13 12.40 14.92 12.72 11.59
Second round 12 10.80   13.14   16.66 12.30 10.80 13.31 13.80
First round 13 12.43   13.71   12.74 14.44 15.94 12.43 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44   5.22   9.97 3.44 4.16 4.93 6.56
First round 12 3.66   5.55   7.37 3.66 7.46 5.08 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.86   53.55   52.68 53.58 59.48 54.40 50.86
Combined First round 5 49.69   52.80   56.93 49.69 55.47 51.50 51.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:40.83   1:44.56   1:40.83 1:51.30 1:41.05 1:57.66 1:41.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:57.44   DNF   DNF 3:57.44 5:39.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.72   23.38   21.72 24.88 23.80 24.56 21.78
First round 7 22.11   23.14   24.71 22.91 23.21 23.31 22.11
Square-1 Final 4 22.03   28.50   38.84 22.03 55.12 23.81 22.86
Andrew Chen    USA
Andrew Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.53   35.87   37.25 33.02 37.33 44.46 28.53
Andrew Morris    USA
Andrew Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.02   34.99   37.80 34.50 41.16 24.02 32.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.40   16.46   24.18 15.40 17.36 15.77 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:55.31     3:22.43 2:55.31
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.15   14.50   19.25 14.50 13.58 15.41 11.15
First round 12 12.31   13.64   15.44 12.31 12.77 14.58 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 55.63   1:03.33   1:14.84 1:08.00 1:02.00 1:00.00 55.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 24.27   31.91   29.11 32.79 24.27 33.84 36.97
Square-1 Final 6 28.18   31.57   30.50 30.01 34.83 28.18 34.19
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.98   28.42   28.67 29.72 32.55 26.86 24.98
Anna Boyd    USA
Anna Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 44.90   55.19   48.80 56.94 1:08.63 59.84 44.90
Asa Kaplan    USA
Asa Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.61   16.82   17.22 18.39 14.86 19.69 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86   4.42   3.86 4.40 4.20 5.25 4.66
First round 6 3.66   4.71   5.34 4.28 6.83 4.52 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:34.36     1:34.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:47.64     2:47.64 2:55.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.33   30.89   22.33 28.55 DNF 32.00 32.13
Square-1 Final 5 26.90   30.39   36.63 26.90 28.00 32.50 30.68
Austin Thielemier    USA
Austin Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.43   19.49   26.08 19.81 17.43 20.15 18.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.13   20.42   16.41 21.46 23.55 23.40 16.13
First round 3 18.81   20.43   26.75 21.16 20.21 19.93 18.81
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.90   13.00   11.90 13.17 13.36 12.81 13.02
Second round 10 9.55   12.27   11.58 11.36 14.08 9.55 13.86
First round 10 11.44   13.25   12.69 17.34 11.44 12.19 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.50   5.75   6.65 5.84 9.02 4.75 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.80   55.87   52.08 49.80 1:06.13 59.38 56.15
Combined First round 11 50.55   59.57   1:08.50 59.50 50.55 1:05.59 53.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:41.68   1:55.18   1:54.03 2:29.69 1:41.68 1:52.71 1:58.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.93   31.83   30.47 39.18 27.00 38.03 25.93
Brendan Aronhime    USA
Brendan Aronhime
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.22   13.56   13.63 DNF 12.22 13.08 13.96
Second round 9 11.96   12.21   14.58 11.96 12.34 12.15 12.15
First round 9 12.13   12.83   12.13 29.33 12.21 13.15 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.25   4.32   4.18 4.90 3.25 5.30 3.88
First round 2 2.55   3.92   4.58 3.97 4.03 3.75 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.41   1:10.15   1:06.41 DNF 1:14.28 1:03.41 1:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:28.53     2:47.75 2:28.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.72   22.80   23.69 25.47 20.31 18.72 24.41
First round 9 22.06   24.81   30.16 24.18 26.03 22.06 24.21
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.33   28.52   28.79 30.43 19.33 DNF 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.58   8.60   6.58 9.21 8.09 8.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:19.11     1:19.11 1:25.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:12.55     2:12.55 2:24.14
Square-1 Final 11 1:00.53   1:08.28   DNF 1:00.53 1:02.34 1:17.19 1:05.30
Chris Parlette    USA
Chris Parlette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.00   25.82   25.13 26.56 33.09 25.78 21.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:33.63     1:33.63 1:43.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Christopher Long    USA
Christopher Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.06   29.00   18.06 24.33 37.65 35.16 27.52
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.09   14.78   15.93 18.62 13.09 14.58 13.83
First round 11 12.31   13.49   13.50 12.77 12.31 14.21 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 10.41   DNF   32.13 DNF 10.41 DNF 19.38
First round 11 4.13   5.43   5.44 4.81 6.44 4.13 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.25   56.90   1:03.46 50.25 56.97 1:01.46 52.28
Combined First round 8 51.55   55.91   1:00.33 55.27 51.55 57.65 54.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:45.86   1:57.43   2:02.22 1:55.75 2:01.03 1:55.51 1:45.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.93   DNF   1:28.43 1:00.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.91   24.26   23.77 24.59 24.41 24.69 20.91
First round 11 23.08   26.70   25.80 29.44 26.66 27.65 23.08
Square-1 Final 2 21.44   24.32   42.93 24.43 21.44 24.00 24.52
Dan Cohen    USA
Dan Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.02   10.48   10.05 16.01 9.02 11.19 10.19
Second round 2 8.71   10.01   10.43 10.49 8.71 10.52 9.11
First round 1 9.69   10.36   10.90 13.93 9.69 10.00 10.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.08   5.81   4.08 7.55 12.36 5.05 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.84   38.68   34.88 34.84 39.58 41.59 42.69
Combined First round 2 34.65   38.17   39.77 36.21 41.15 38.53 34.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.91   1:16.53   1:07.91 1:22.32 1:13.48 1:18.70 1:17.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:30.96   DNF   DNF 1:30.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.94   20.29   22.40 19.30 18.94 19.16 23.18
First round 2 18.34   19.18   20.27 18.34 18.40 32.41 18.88
Square-1 Final 1 15.21   20.65   15.21 27.53 26.71 16.53 18.71
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.45   12.13   11.45 12.77 11.77 12.91 11.86
Second round 8 10.55   12.19   10.55 10.90 13.61 15.52 12.05
First round 7 10.86   12.48   14.06 10.86 13.34 12.45 11.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.31   6.00   6.80 4.31 8.68 5.94 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.80   44.75   54.55 43.11 45.69 45.46 38.80
Combined First round 4 47.06   50.66   53.72 3:46.43 48.58 47.06 49.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.97   1:54.91   3:35.06 1:57.19 1:51.03 1:56.50 1:40.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:11.94   DNF   DNF 7:11.94 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 21.63   27.32   21.63 22.80 47.65 32.47 26.68
Square-1 Final 3 20.81   26.97   28.44 22.84 29.63 20.81 52.22
David Choi    USA
David Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.58   23.15   29.18 25.18 21.31 22.96 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.25   7.11   6.25 11.78 7.30 7.16 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:26.50     1:29.08 1:26.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:57.72     2:57.72 3:26.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:01.83   1:18.69   1:01.83 1:22.66 1:18.15 1:15.25 DNF
David Zhao    USA
David Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.47   23.94   23.08 21.47 25.03 23.71 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.03   16.38   17.11 35.33 15.00 17.02 10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 37.44   47.42   58.38 57.93 37.55 37.44 46.77
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.93   13.62   13.50 13.78 11.93 13.58 18.52
First round 16 13.34   14.35   14.21 13.34 13.48 15.36 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.88   6.36   4.88 6.77 5.88 6.43 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:04.49   1:12.41   1:04.49 1:12.90 1:20.63 1:15.05 1:09.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:33.83     2:33.83 2:36.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 36.27   50.02   50.76 53.36 45.93 36.27 DNF
Drake Thorn    USA
Drake Thorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.16   43.07   DNF 42.84 39.16 42.46 43.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Eli Lifland    USA
Eli Lifland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 10.27   20.85   DNF 18.40 31.03 13.11 10.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.06   5.89   5.90 6.71 5.94 5.06 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:20.41     1:20.41 1:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 26.28   29.87   30.03 30.38 31.96 26.28 29.19
Ethan Crislip    USA
Ethan Crislip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.82   12.55   13.11 12.56 31.78 11.97 10.82
Second round 4 10.27   11.58   12.03 11.84 15.36 10.88 10.27
First round 6 11.21   11.88   11.47 12.61 15.77 11.56 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.11   5.52   4.11 6.43 5.02 5.47 6.06
First round 4 3.59   4.29   3.59 4.25 4.72 3.91 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.16   1:15.37   1:13.10 1:41.58 1:24.91 1:02.16 1:08.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.46   23.67   21.46 25.61 23.69 22.52 24.79
First round 4 17.71   21.11   23.15 17.71 21.75 22.11 19.46
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.24   13.47   12.65 13.83 11.24 DNF 13.93
Second round 11 12.27   13.08   13.33 13.09 12.27 13.08 13.07
First round 5 10.43   11.81   12.55 11.18 11.69 15.28 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.53   3.41   3.43 2.53 3.09 3.71 4.83
First round 8 2.93   5.00   2.93 4.28 5.40 6.81 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.46   55.79   1:00.14 51.46 1:05.43 53.59 53.65
Combined First round 10 54.28   59.10   54.28 56.94 55.69 1:05.15 1:04.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:40.52   1:53.14   1:58.65 1:53.18 1:47.58 1:40.52 2:02.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.91   24.20   24.05 26.93 22.91 24.02 24.53
First round 8 19.30   23.73   19.30 24.43 29.59 24.58 22.17
Square-1 Final 7 27.07   40.08   37.11 41.73 1:03.22 41.40 27.07
Gregory Rogers    USA
Gregory Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.06   22.82   21.22 25.68 25.48 21.77 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.50   9.22   6.86 15.65 10.30 6.50 10.49
Gus Lascola    USA
Gus Lascola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.18   26.22   23.18 26.04 27.11 39.46 25.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.43   10.89   9.19 16.21 8.43 9.56 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.61     DNF 1:48.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:24.52     2:48.36 2:24.52
Hammaad Shah    USA
Hammaad Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.47   16.91   16.38 16.13 18.43 18.22 12.47
First round 19 13.66   15.16   13.66 17.09 21.85 14.05 14.33
Han Sheng Huang    USA
Han Sheng Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.56   26.88   30.55 DNF 18.56 25.75 24.34
Ishdeep Baid    USA
Ishdeep Baid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.30   24.59   26.30 22.30 26.74 22.52 24.96
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.44   13.49   13.47 13.93 14.53 13.06 11.44
First round 17 12.08   14.82   15.41 15.35 13.96 15.15 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.18   6.05   4.18 5.18 16.55 6.52 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.71   54.67   57.03 51.71 53.30 53.69 57.87
Combined First round 6 45.61   54.23   53.83 45.61 1:02.41 53.03 55.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.63   1:53.52   1:45.63 1:50.91 2:15.30 1:48.80 2:00.84
Jack Tu    USA
Jack Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.31   28.91   24.91 24.31 29.01 32.81 33.59
Jackson Taylor    USA
Jackson Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.69   17.65   17.47 19.30 17.44 18.04 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.33   8.45   7.33 9.11 14.83 8.66 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:25.58     1:25.58 1:27.38
Jin Wu (武进)    China
Jin Wu (武进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.71   18.53   18.27 24.11 17.34 19.97 16.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.96   36.97   37.28 24.96 34.81 40.06 38.83
Jonathan Lin    USA
Jonathan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.22   15.73   16.03 16.05 12.22 18.87 15.11
First round 18 13.46   14.89   14.58 16.28 13.46 15.63 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.21   4.43   4.34 4.44 3.21 4.50 5.88
First round 7 4.46   4.80   4.46 4.68 5.06 5.81 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.58   1:10.34   1:13.77 1:05.58 1:11.55 1:15.47 1:05.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:16.21     2:30.72 2:16.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.55   28.42   32.77 28.79 27.69 28.78 26.55
Square-1 Final 9 49.95   1:01.76   2:05.13 49.95 57.33 1:03.81 1:04.15
Kaitlyn Kim    USA
Kaitlyn Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.16   29.35   55.14 29.46 24.06 34.52 21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.40   39.68   38.68 39.53 50.31 40.83 31.40
Kamaru-Deen Lawal    Nigeria
Kamaru-Deen Lawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.13   11.53   11.63 11.34 11.63 11.13 14.05
Second round 7 10.34   12.17   11.52 11.66 10.34 13.33 DNF
First round 3 10.58   11.37   AfR 10.58 11.91 11.55 13.61 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56   4.91   3.56 4.02 6.06 4.80 5.91
First round 5 3.43   4.64   4.00 3.43 5.48 4.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.66   AfR 57.21   1:02.04 54.56 1:02.00 55.08 50.66
Combined First round 7 51.68   55.62   AfR 54.08 57.13 55.65 1:02.66 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:01.66     2:56.06 2:01.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.46   27.13   25.69 25.91 24.46 29.78 DNF
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.13   12.67   11.06 16.08 10.13 13.15 13.81
Second round 3 10.33   11.25   11.31 10.65 11.79 13.91 10.33
First round 8 10.03   12.63   12.65 13.38 10.03 11.86 15.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:26.02   1:37.44   1:39.41 1:39.53 1:33.38 1:42.13 1:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.41   20.74   22.81 23.03 21.78 17.63 16.41
First round 6 19.59   21.41   22.59 22.16 20.47 19.59 21.61
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.09   10.75   12.36 10.09 10.52 10.40 11.34
Second round 5 8.89   11.95   13.66 11.61 13.13 11.11 8.89
First round 4 9.96   11.61   16.61 12.11 10.77 9.96 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.52   5.05   3.52 3.86 5.36 7.25 5.94
First round 9 4.58   5.34   5.75 6.77 4.66 5.61 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.56   39.75   39.75 40.86 38.65 44.66 36.56
Combined First round 3 34.52   38.24   37.88 38.41 34.52 38.44 39.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.80   1:24.15   1:17.80 1:20.50 1:20.30 1:31.64 1:38.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.38   22.48   22.25 20.93 24.25 20.38 49.69
First round 5 16.71   21.38   24.11 19.66 20.36 26.75 16.71
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.72   18.22   28.75 18.22 18.06 18.37 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.40   6.37   7.04 5.72 6.36 7.53 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:19.44     1:19.65 1:19.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:32.50     2:32.50 2:37.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 41.13   47.63   59.69 44.33 48.17 41.13 50.40
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.68   14.79   16.80 12.68 12.81 16.61 14.96
First round 15 12.46   14.13   14.06 14.88 12.46 13.53 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.37   DNF   5.58 DNF 4.37 7.56 DNF
First round 3 3.61   4.18   3.61 4.27 4.50 3.78 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.62   54.33   54.53 51.39 59.63 44.62 57.08
Combined First round 9 51.65   56.21   52.81 51.65 53.00 1:02.81 1:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:46.93   1:56.18   1:57.41 1:48.46 1:46.93 2:02.66 2:03.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.40   28.51   28.00 25.40 28.08 33.61 29.46
Nabbas Mughal    USA
Nabbas Mughal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.18   39.19   34.18 44.40 45.99 36.27 36.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.80   20.74   5.80 21.52 28.57 DNF 12.13
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.15   13.82   15.03 13.61 12.15 13.13 14.72
Second round 6 10.94   12.05   10.94 11.88 15.19 12.87 11.40
First round 14 10.27   13.93   10.27 14.66 12.22 14.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.43   5.46   4.58 5.55 4.43 7.05 6.25
First round 10 4.48   5.39   6.81 4.65 7.02 4.72 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.65   1:13.53   1:19.54 1:09.55 1:31.71 1:11.50 1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:53.31   2:02.85   1:57.09 2:16.01 1:53.31 1:55.46 2:26.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.94   24.99   26.28 29.47 22.94 23.94 24.75
First round 12 19.08   26.92   30.11 25.77 19.08 25.77 29.23
Square-1 Final 8 37.06   43.93   45.20 47.37 53.55 37.06 39.21
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.34   17.10   16.61 19.08 17.25 16.34 17.44
First round 24 14.53   16.13   16.33 15.44 16.63 17.84 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.75   8.66   18.61 5.75 6.77 6.30 12.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:16.22     1:16.22 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:16.91     2:59.25 2:16.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:58.19   DNF   DNF DNF 4:58.19
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.46   14.23   18.69 10.46 12.61 18.50 11.59
First round 22 13.56   15.89   13.56 16.71 17.08 14.65 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.11   1:09.07   1:09.97 1:07.31 1:09.94 1:18.40 56.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:34.00   1:41.02   1:36.27 1:34.00 1:43.44 1:54.18 1:43.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.41   26.53   DNF 28.36 26.33 24.41 24.90
First round 10 23.21   26.41   23.21 29.19 27.99 24.84 26.40
Rafee Mirza    USA
Rafee Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.94   35.21   43.74 36.58 32.18 36.88 28.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.78   6.82   7.94 6.41 6.11 5.78 10.80
Reid Flasinski    USA
Reid Flasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.55   19.61   22.27 20.53 16.55 18.28 20.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:30.53     1:30.53 1:35.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:14.58     2:14.58 2:39.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:51.78   DNF   DNF DNF 6:51.78
Richard Meyer    USA
Richard Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.38   17.22   14.38 19.96 15.40 16.77 19.50
First round 23 15.55   16.07   17.71 15.56 16.16 16.49 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.47   7.05   8.09 7.16 12.19 5.47 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.77   1:03.72   57.77 1:09.00 DNF 1:03.96 58.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.50   1:41.77   1:48.94 1:47.02 1:35.56 1:34.50 1:42.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 39.27   48.23   44.84 50.16 39.27 49.68 52.09
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.65   16.94   15.65 16.59 16.22 21.35 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.56   7.68   6.86 8.51 4.56 7.68 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.30   1:03.85   1:03.94 1:05.00 1:02.61 58.30 1:07.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.89   1:55.34   1:55.80 2:02.04 1:43.89 1:55.75 1:54.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 35.65   39.26   40.05 38.69 39.50 39.59 35.65
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.50   9.35   9.91 8.50 10.72 9.38 8.75
Second round 1 9.03   9.70   9.68 9.03 9.28 10.94 10.15
First round 2 8.38   10.47   8.38 13.50 8.89 11.71 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.09   3.96   6.58 5.02 2.09 2.96 3.90
First round 1 2.65   3.58   4.43 3.28 6.52 3.02 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.65   NAR 36.18   35.09 40.83 31.65 35.16 38.30
Combined First round 1 32.86   36.77   41.18 32.86 35.69 42.19 33.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.15   1:18.13   1:14.44 1:26.04 1:12.15 1:17.13 1:22.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.72   DNF   1:40.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.50   14.24   18.16 17.09 11.50 13.18 12.45
First round 1 14.83   16.61   16.13 14.83 16.06 19.00 17.65
Rushi Shah    USA
Rushi Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.96   35.45   36.13 37.87 36.71 33.50 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.43   16.25   16.61 18.02 26.38 11.43 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan McCune    USA
Ryan McCune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.19   19.95   19.19 19.43 20.65 20.50 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.16   6.52   6.61 5.16 7.21 15.67 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:50.00     DNF 1:50.00
Sam Deacon    USA
Sam Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.88   29.74   28.77 25.88 29.13 39.52 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.21   10.42   12.31 8.21 9.86 9.09 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 3:09.83     3:09.83 3:50.86
Scott Wu    USA
Scott Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.83   16.80   18.22 13.83 19.22 15.63 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.19   6.29   6.16 5.89 7.72 4.19 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.18     1:18.18 1:53.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:16.55     2:16.55 2:31.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:50.59   DNF   DNF 3:50.59 4:46.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 29.19   32.10   29.19 33.83 29.40 37.16 33.06
Square-1 Final 10 37.27   1:02.00   1:13.80 55.48 1:18.46 37.27 56.72
Simon Barn    USA
Simon Barn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.96   49.95   57.33 40.96 1:47.00 45.44 47.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.59   31.59   12.59 58.96 23.23 12.59 DNF
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.13   17.03   14.13 19.27 16.74 15.73 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.72   6.66   6.59 11.03 7.22 5.72 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:48.40     1:56.66 1:48.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.29   DNF   DNF 1:31.29 DNF
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.80   28.23   27.62 25.80 28.71 33.93 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 14.63   21.85   21.16 20.99 DNF 23.41 14.63
Tarun Singh    USA
Tarun Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.46   29.05   28.18 35.59 26.63 25.46 32.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.03   11.62   8.03 12.26 13.50 9.09 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 53.88   DNF   1:07.11 DNF 53.88 1:14.30 DNF
Timothy Packard    USA
Timothy Packard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.44   16.19   18.80 15.61 15.44 17.11 15.86
First round 20 13.74   15.62   17.11 15.66 13.74 15.53 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.41   8.51   8.29 9.50 15.19 6.41 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:00.28   1:08.06   1:04.95 1:15.27 1:00.28 1:07.52 1:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:59.86   2:04.96   1:59.86 2:13.61 2:15.30 2:01.19 2:00.08
Tom Burke    USA
Tom Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.13   26.16   29.65 25.55 23.13 31.21 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.72   7.57   6.72 7.80 8.71 8.08 6.84
Tucker Deacon    USA
Tucker Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 38.11   1:03.15   1:09.15 53.95 1:07.39 1:08.11 38.11
Yini Qi    USA
Yini Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.21   24.96   25.21 27.00 24.09 25.58 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.79   10.76   11.94 11.11 13.69 8.79 9.22
Youliang Pan    USA
Youliang Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.46   22.04   24.46 20.46 20.83 20.84 26.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.22   10.51   9.77 14.34 8.22 10.53 11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 45.44   1:07.73   1:16.11 54.75 45.44 1:47.69 1:12.34