River Hill Summer 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-9-6  USA, Clarksville, Maryland River Hill Summer 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 8.06  Kevin Costello III 9.50  Andrew Park 10.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 34.93  Michael Gottlieb 40.74  Keaton Ellis 43.53
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Costello III 1:10.44  Michael Gottlieb 1:17.93  Keaton Ellis 1:23.20
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Costello III 3:09.30  Michael Gottlieb 3:50.36  Keaton Ellis 3:57.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 14.21  Keaton Ellis 14.56  Pavan Ravindra 15.52
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 21.56  Andrew Park 22.51  Alex Thielemier 25.26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.02   8.82    USA 7.02 9.13 8.59 8.74 10.73
2 Kevin Costello III 8.21   8.95    USA 9.30 9.27 8.27 8.21 9.77
3 Keaton Ellis 8.69   10.33    USA 8.96 15.78 8.69 10.83 11.19
4 Michael Gottlieb 9.11   10.71    USA 9.11 11.72 11.00 10.40 10.74
5 Pavan Ravindra 9.54   10.71    USA 11.23 11.61 9.54 10.01 10.89
6 Andrew Park 9.81   11.32    USA 9.89 13.92 11.44 12.62 9.81
7 Tanzer Balimtas 9.97   11.35    USA 10.99 11.61 15.09 11.45 9.97
8 Dan Selzer 8.88   11.63    USA 11.78 14.83 9.59 8.88 13.53
9 Brendan Aronhime 10.21   11.93    USA 10.21 11.97 13.91 11.81 12.02
10 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 11.18   12.11    USA 12.93 12.11 11.18 11.33 12.88
11 Ishmam Mirza 11.19   12.15    USA 12.78 11.70 14.33 11.19 11.97
12 Felix Lee 11.23   12.26    USA 13.38 13.90 11.58 11.83 11.23
13 Deniz Atak 10.61   12.35    USA 13.28 11.97 11.80 10.61 DNF
14 Nick Rech 11.44   12.52    USA 11.44 12.88 12.48 15.66 12.21
15 Joey Stahl 11.90   13.08    USA 13.18 13.68 11.90 12.39 15.28
16 Daniel Karnaukh 10.94   13.15    USA 14.52 13.63 11.31 17.03 10.94
17 Andy Huang 11.56   13.18    USA 11.56 14.10 26.92 12.81 12.63
18 Ryan McIlhenny 11.30   13.53    USA 13.77 14.25 11.30 18.40 12.58
19 Tommy Szeliga 12.40   13.65    USA 13.38 12.68 12.40 14.88 17.63
20 Julianna Bennett 12.11   13.84    USA 15.64 12.11 15.34 13.13 13.05
21 Aryan Kejriwal 11.97   14.10    USA 12.72 11.97 15.55 14.03 15.59
22 Henry Savich 11.58   14.15    USA 16.86 15.40 12.65 11.58 14.40
23 Jonathan Lin 12.86   14.28    USA 12.86 13.49 13.47 15.88 20.56
24 Corey Sakowski 13.12   14.69    USA 14.45 15.08 18.62 13.12 14.54
25 Amod Mathur 11.70   14.88    India DNF 11.70 13.49 18.19 12.96
26 Robbie Stevenson 11.84   15.07    USA 15.88 16.16 13.17 16.46 11.84
27 Jason Tang 13.00   15.11    USA 13.00 13.50 16.11 20.31 15.71
28 Alex Thielemier 11.27   15.32    USA 17.56 16.18 12.21 11.27 17.62
29 Maggie Jordan 13.92   15.60    USA 14.78 17.73 13.92 14.29 18.37
30 Peter Gunnarson 13.09   15.64    USA 13.09 15.91 13.17 17.85 18.61
31 Ken Strother 15.22   15.71    USA 16.51 15.22 15.92 15.71 15.51
32 Alese Devin 14.80   15.74    USA 26.21 15.65 15.60 15.97 14.80
33 Charles Saroff 13.36   15.78    USA 16.66 17.12 15.60 13.36 15.09
34 Raymond Zou 13.61   15.81    USA 14.80 19.84 13.61 16.11 16.52
35 Nathan Kearney 13.71   15.99    USA 15.25 18.95 13.71 17.58 15.14
36 Kaitlyn Kim 14.87   16.04    USA DNF 15.15 16.26 14.87 16.70
37 Ben Hart 14.44   16.42    USA 16.41 17.65 17.75 15.19 14.44
38 Young-Joon Choi 14.28   16.54    USA 16.72 16.31 17.73 16.58 14.28
39 Will Callan 12.44   16.64    USA 31.98 16.35 12.44 18.16 15.41
40 Michael Yoo Fatemi 14.72   16.92    USA 17.03 17.50 17.04 14.72 16.68
41 Ray Bai 16.13   17.32    USA 16.13 20.28 17.00 17.31 17.65
42 Dhruv Randeria 14.24   17.56    USA 19.65 16.81 14.24 17.65 18.22
43 Ashwin Godura 15.29   17.83    USA 19.01 22.80 16.77 17.72 15.29
44 Jerry Qian 15.59   17.83    USA 18.11 18.06 15.59 17.33 19.00
45 Roshan Ram 14.13   18.00    USA 16.55 14.13 25.58 17.72 19.72
46 Ajay Mysore 16.01   18.23    USA 17.86 19.03 17.80 DNF 16.01
47 Srish Udayakumar 16.37   18.98    USA 17.67 19.55 16.37 19.71 21.83
48 Shreyan Jaiswal 15.46   19.53    USA 18.34 24.49 15.46 19.95 20.30
49 Jonathan Collins 18.31   19.69    USA 25.36 18.57 18.31 21.21 19.29
50 Anthony Forcione 18.73   19.82    USA 20.52 19.22 18.73 19.71 27.87
51 Mudit Mathur 17.92   20.45    USA 17.92 20.38 20.36 20.68 20.60
52 Max Boettinger 19.43   20.48    USA 26.46 19.43 20.06 20.83 20.56
53 Jeremy Keaton 19.22   20.58    USA 19.22 19.81 23.36 21.21 20.73
54 Owen O'Malley 17.33   20.83    USA 22.16 18.91 17.33 21.43 22.77
55 Zachary Nikolaus 17.47   20.83    USA 24.25 17.47 19.47 18.92 24.10
56 Glenn Seibel 16.62   21.26    USA 23.28 27.18 19.10 16.62 21.40
57 Zack Sussman 18.49   21.37    USA 18.49 21.65 26.32 23.55 18.92
58 Rafee Mirza 14.77   21.94    USA 14.77 19.12 26.50 25.43 21.27
59 Jonah Sussman 17.19   22.01    USA 29.13 17.19 25.81 21.64 18.58
60 Liam Chen 20.04   22.13    USA 30.52 20.04 21.69 22.44 22.26
61 Leandro Villanueva 20.33   22.39    USA 20.33 21.91 24.31 20.94 34.44
62 Caleb Campbell 15.07   22.72    USA 21.39 26.91 15.07 29.88 19.86
63 Maren Kamischke 19.56   23.64    USA 19.56 23.08 21.43 DNF 26.42
64 Daniel Forgosh 21.14   23.88    USA 22.62 21.14 27.83 26.66 22.35
65 Livia Kleiner 20.15   24.08    USA 23.09 20.15 26.11 23.70 25.46
66 Mihailo Rancic 21.33   24.08    USA 24.21 23.72 21.33 24.31 26.20
67 Steven Zakravsky 18.49   24.15    USA 23.52 26.50 18.49 28.31 22.44
68 Andrew Chen 20.13   24.63    USA 26.24 27.68 20.13 25.66 21.99
69 Terra Hickman 22.00   25.43    USA 23.57 30.55 27.08 25.64 22.00
70 Benjamin Christie 21.50   25.47    USA 28.24 21.50 31.28 22.80 25.38
71 Chris Yang 22.37   25.58    USA 22.37 40.18 26.52 24.20 26.03
72 Soham Shashikumar 22.49   27.23    USA 33.19 24.61 28.64 22.49 28.43
73 Alex Lin 24.52   27.65    USA 32.42 32.64 24.52 25.26 25.26
74 Kevin Chung 12.65   27.98    USA 31.02 26.36 26.56 12.65 33.33
75 Damian Bias 19.97   28.59    USA 30.30 49.93 19.97 25.01 30.47
76 Dean Gelling 21.61   29.04    USA 33.78 28.96 21.61 56.22 24.38
77 Evan Ressel 19.05   29.34    USA 19.05 30.13 25.38 32.50 40.69
78 Manav Desai 23.44   29.35    USA 23.44 27.99 29.38 30.68 39.11
79 Justin Kalan 27.30   30.14    USA 29.79 31.25 32.39 29.39 27.30
80 Ian Leszczynski 24.43   30.27    USA 41.72 27.58 24.43 33.06 30.18
81 Chris Caudill 25.47   31.05    USA 28.83 25.47 30.11 35.94 34.22
82 John Newhagen 29.15   31.61    USA 31.38 29.15 30.40 33.06 37.83
83 Spencer Gretz 28.15   32.95    USA 38.55 30.02 28.15 36.47 32.37
84 Scott Massey 25.42   33.16    USA 32.71 39.30 25.42 30.30 36.48
85 Cameron Moses 29.25   34.04    USA 29.25 31.68 32.68 37.77 DNF
86 Jacob Kemp 28.22   34.20    USA 33.35 41.16 34.67 34.57 28.22
87 Paul Kelly 30.04   35.36    USA 43.66 30.04 36.98 35.33 33.78
88 Sam Richard 31.53   35.80    USA 36.83 39.90 31.53 38.61 31.97
89 Vikram Rao 31.06   36.65    USA 35.70 34.85 31.06 39.39 45.71
90 Zia Firouz 26.03   37.19    USA 33.65 26.03 41.80 36.13 44.72
91 Vihaan Jaiswal 40.40   42.27    USA 44.38 40.40 42.83 42.80 41.19
92 Matt Wiley 32.87   45.15    USA 51.23 43.18 41.05 32.87 DNF
93 Ryan Bodoh 30.52   45.59    USA 44.56 48.76 44.82 47.40 30.52
94 Nathan Ellis 47.10   54.25    USA 47.10 55.32 52.96 54.46 1:01.70
95 Asa Williams 49.18   1:01.55    USA 56.07 1:13.15 49.18 58.88 1:09.71
96 Michael Sams 54.88   1:19.55    USA 1:54.25 1:05.47 58.94 54.88 DNF
97 David Massey 1:04.67   1:29.13    USA 1:12.92 DNF 1:16.08 1:04.67 1:58.38
98 Swarup Shashikumar 57.87   1:33.08    USA 1:52.78 57.87 1:24.77 1:34.75 1:39.71
99 Max Song 46.00   DNF    USA 46.00 DNF 56.16 51.19 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.72   8.31    USA 6.72 8.46 11.19 8.56 7.91
2 Kevin Costello III 8.16   8.78    USA 8.49 8.16 9.78 8.44 9.42
3 Keaton Ellis 8.85   10.21    USA 10.08 8.85 11.14 9.42 12.99
4 Andrew Park 9.12   10.77    USA 9.12 10.43 12.35 10.72 11.15
5 Pavan Ravindra 9.84   11.11    USA 11.63 12.90 9.84 11.79 9.92
6 Michael Gottlieb 10.20   11.32    USA 11.04 12.28 10.64 12.44 10.20
7 Deniz Atak 9.65   11.37    USA 11.06 13.03 13.06 9.65 10.01
8 Tanzer Balimtas 10.03   11.55    USA 11.38 11.33 11.93 11.96 10.03
9 Alex Thielemier 11.03   11.74    USA 13.14 12.00 11.57 11.03 11.65
10 Dan Selzer 11.07   11.88    USA 14.57 11.79 11.69 12.16 11.07
11 Ishmam Mirza 10.79   12.11    USA 12.90 12.41 10.79 11.03 14.36
12 Brendan Aronhime 10.58   12.26    USA 11.95 10.58 13.87 13.77 11.05
13 Ryan McIlhenny 11.69   12.42    USA 12.08 11.69 13.05 13.76 12.12
14 Nick Rech 11.14   12.69    USA 14.87 11.14 11.51 17.37 11.69
15 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 11.42   12.78    USA 13.06 13.66 11.64 11.42 13.63
16 Maggie Jordan 12.60   13.26    USA 14.02 12.60 13.61 13.23 12.94
17 Andy Huang 10.06   13.34    USA 13.68 12.97 13.47 10.06 13.59
18 Felix Lee 12.66   13.35    USA 13.24 12.66 13.16 13.64 14.52
19 Corey Sakowski 10.70   13.64    USA 14.10 14.36 10.70 12.47 19.94
20 Robbie Stevenson 12.65   13.97    USA 14.23 17.75 14.22 12.65 13.46
21 Alese Devin 12.82   13.97    USA 13.82 13.97 14.13 14.18 12.82
22 Julianna Bennett 13.50   14.00    USA 13.85 13.65 13.50 14.59 14.51
23 Jonathan Lin 11.36   14.21    USA 16.80 11.36 14.56 14.82 13.24
24 Daniel Karnaukh 11.57   14.29    USA 12.58 14.84 15.46 11.57 DNF
25 Raymond Zou 10.16   14.46    USA 13.13 22.38 15.41 10.16 14.85
26 Amod Mathur 11.37   14.58    India 14.74 15.81 13.20 16.87 11.37
27 Kaitlyn Kim 13.32   14.87    USA 13.32 14.11 15.50 15.00 15.65
28 Joey Stahl 14.05   15.08    USA 15.32 14.05 14.06 15.86 DNF
29 Ken Strother 14.65   16.44    USA 18.97 16.36 14.65 14.94 18.02
30 Charles Saroff 16.22   16.88    USA 16.22 17.80 16.58 16.25 18.30
31 Aryan Kejriwal 14.75   17.00    USA 15.57 16.24 14.75 19.46 19.18
32 Jason Tang 15.84   17.07    USA 16.31 15.84 DNF 16.75 18.15
33 Nathan Kearney 15.26   17.14    USA 18.19 18.04 15.26 15.91 17.48
34 Tommy Szeliga 15.66   17.69    USA 18.39 15.66 15.83 18.84 19.07
35 Henry Savich 14.30   19.39    USA 16.83 14.30 17.59 23.76 32.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.54   8.06    USA 8.57 8.01 7.54 10.23 7.59
2 Kevin Costello III 6.95   9.50    USA 6.95 12.41 9.69 10.45 8.35
3 Andrew Park 9.06   10.16    USA 10.09 10.59 9.06 9.79 11.00
4 Keaton Ellis 8.38   10.41    USA 11.64 11.68 8.51 8.38 11.09
5 Michael Gottlieb 9.84   10.86    USA 11.13 11.99 9.84 10.15 11.31
6 Deniz Atak 9.42   10.90    USA 10.95 9.42 11.01 11.81 10.74
7 Dan Selzer 9.52   10.98    USA 10.74 11.31 9.52 11.73 10.90
8 Alex Thielemier 10.25   11.28    USA 10.94 10.25 13.11 10.48 12.42
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.10   11.37    USA 10.10 12.22 11.49 11.82 10.79
10 Pavan Ravindra 9.72   11.48    USA 12.78 11.43 12.93 10.24 9.72
11 Brendan Aronhime 10.54   12.18    USA 13.62 10.54 11.91 11.01 14.09
12 Ryan McIlhenny 11.95   13.14    USA 14.55 11.95 12.59 13.60 13.23
13 Ishmam Mirza 12.03   13.20    USA 12.41 13.42 16.32 13.78 12.03
14 Maggie Jordan 10.89   13.59    USA 12.74 10.89 11.96 16.99 16.07
15 Nick Rech 10.86   13.77    USA 10.86 11.74 17.99 12.15 17.43
16 Tanzer Balimtas 11.20   14.05    USA DNF 12.13 14.20 11.20 15.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 31.68   34.93    USA 40.04 45.08 32.03 32.71 31.68
2 Michael Gottlieb 36.56   40.74    USA 36.56 38.79 44.44 39.74 43.68
3 Keaton Ellis 39.88   43.53    USA 47.66 39.88 45.18 43.08 42.33
4 Andrew Park 38.79   43.96    USA 38.79 46.59 45.02 40.26 1:00.92
5 Dan Selzer 42.55   44.91    USA 47.83 43.70 49.18 42.55 43.21
6 Robbie Stevenson 43.71   47.19    USA 48.00 59.27 48.33 45.25 43.71
7 Ishmam Mirza 39.57   47.24    USA 49.23 42.46 50.02 39.57 53.14
8 Aryan Kejriwal 43.79   47.45    USA 43.79 46.71 54.00 48.83 46.81
9 Alex Thielemier 42.02   48.84    USA 1:00.78 49.97 50.75 45.81 42.02
10 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 45.08   50.19    USA 57.85 50.69 52.10 45.08 47.78
11 Alese Devin 48.37   51.23    USA 54.92 49.63 48.37 49.15 58.45
12 Tanzer Balimtas 48.10   52.03    USA 1:04.64 51.88 49.90 54.31 48.10
13 Nick Rech 50.83   53.11    USA 1:03.64 51.78 54.94 50.83 52.62
14 Joey Stahl 49.21   53.48    USA 1:00.96 56.69 54.17 49.59 49.21
15 Amod Mathur 47.94   53.68    India 57.04 54.61 DNF 47.94 49.38
16 Felix Lee 52.04   54.15    USA 1:00.09 53.82 52.04 54.62 54.02
17 Corey Sakowski 50.58   54.18    USA 50.58 51.54 59.82 51.18 59.95
18 Maggie Jordan 46.34   56.36    USA 58.20 46.34 1:01.06 1:01.34 49.82
19 Henry Savich 53.27   56.99    USA 56.52 59.43 55.01 1:05.84 53.27
20 Tommy Szeliga 57.34   1:00.20    USA 1:01.00 1:01.27 57.34 58.33 1:08.35
21 Ryan McIlhenny 51.80   1:01.09    USA 58.16 59.38 51.80 1:05.73 1:06.19
22 Julianna Bennett 56.66   1:01.16    USA 1:02.71 1:03.94 56.66 1:04.73 56.82
23 Nathan Kearney 55.90   1:01.54    USA 57.70 DNF 56.90 55.90 1:10.01
24 Deniz Atak 53.26   1:01.90    USA 53.26 1:00.06 1:11.25 1:04.60 1:01.05
25 Daniel Karnaukh 1:01.00   1:02.78    USA 1:01.00 1:04.78 1:01.07 1:05.74 1:02.50
26 Kaitlyn Kim 57.31   1:03.44    USA DNF 1:08.91 1:00.42 1:00.98 57.31
27 Will Callan 55.37   1:05.64    USA 1:10.32 1:28.81 58.44 1:08.17 55.37
28 Young-Joon Choi 53.55   1:05.71    USA 58.63 DNF 1:12.75 53.55 1:05.75
29 Ben Hart 58.42   1:08.00    USA 1:09.66 DNF 1:05.17 58.42 1:09.18
30 Jonathan Lin 59.07   1:08.47    USA 1:27.69 1:11.31 1:13.09 59.07 1:01.02
31 Raymond Zou 57.41   1:09.21    USA 57.41 1:12.52 1:06.52 1:09.82 1:11.30
32 Ken Strother 1:02.72   1:09.91    USA 1:02.72 1:08.14 1:08.68 1:15.20 1:12.92
33 Charles Saroff 1:05.11   1:12.03    USA 1:05.11 1:07.31 1:11.84 DNF 1:16.94
34 Dhruv Randeria 1:02.83   1:13.05    USA 1:08.83 DNF 1:02.83 1:19.93 1:10.38
35 Peter Gunnarson 1:05.53   1:15.10    USA 1:23.65 1:05.53 1:18.61 1:07.71 1:18.99
36 Ray Bai 1:06.61   1:15.82    USA 1:06.61 1:18.34 1:18.28 1:10.85 1:23.73
37 Ashwin Godura 1:00.73   1:17.53    USA 1:14.75 1:17.50 1:00.73 1:20.34 1:24.34
38 Brendan Aronhime 1:15.47      USA DNF 1:15.47
39 Jonathan Collins 1:21.11      USA DNF 1:21.11
40 Jerry Qian 1:21.22      USA 1:21.22 DNF
41 Anthony Forcione 1:21.41      USA DNF 1:21.41
42 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:22.56      USA DNF 1:22.56
43 Mihailo Rancic 1:23.95      USA DNF 1:23.95
44 Caleb Campbell 1:24.89      USA 1:28.96 1:24.89
45 Zack Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Zachary Nikolaus DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Soham Shashikumar DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Roshan Ram DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Terra Hickman DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Max Boettinger DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Kevin Chung DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Jonah Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Jacob Kemp DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Glenn Seibel DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Dean Gelling DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Damian Bias DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Srish Udayakumar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 1:07.19   1:10.44    USA 1:07.34 1:11.17 1:12.80 1:07.19 1:19.93
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:13.71   1:17.93    USA 1:19.70 1:18.35 1:15.75 1:23.20 1:13.71
3 Keaton Ellis 1:15.10   1:23.20    USA 1:30.51 1:19.89 1:32.73 1:15.10 1:19.19
4 Ishmam Mirza 1:22.56   1:25.24    USA 1:23.32 1:28.99 1:22.56 1:34.10 1:23.40
5 Aryan Kejriwal 1:22.14   1:31.19    USA 1:33.85 1:22.14 1:28.33 1:31.39 1:35.15
6 Tanzer Balimtas 1:29.06   1:36.17    USA 1:40.70 1:29.06 1:45.09 1:37.77 1:30.03
7 Alex Thielemier 1:25.70   1:39.28    USA 1:43.27 1:52.58 1:25.70 1:37.99 1:36.57
8 Corey Sakowski 1:31.14   1:40.38    USA 1:36.42 1:39.37 1:31.14 1:45.34 1:59.90
9 Dan Selzer 1:33.05   1:40.42    USA 1:35.65 1:49.24 1:33.05 1:40.89 1:44.73
10 Nick Rech 1:34.90   1:40.56    USA 1:43.49 1:42.08 1:34.90 1:36.11 1:45.16
11 Robbie Stevenson 1:36.30   1:43.12    USA 1:36.30 2:01.75 1:45.36 1:39.30 1:44.69
12 Eli Lifland 1:35.60   1:47.49    USA 2:02.68 1:48.28 1:47.72 1:35.60 1:46.47
13 Alese Devin 1:39.31   1:48.08    USA 1:53.82 1:52.68 1:45.59 1:45.96 1:39.31
14 Felix Lee 1:45.71   1:48.90    USA 1:48.48 1:48.82 1:45.71 DNF 1:49.41
15 Joey Stahl 1:42.13   1:49.94    USA 2:01.97 1:44.85 1:42.13 1:52.26 1:52.71
16 Andrew Park 1:42.88   1:53.02    USA 1:48.70 1:42.88 1:59.90 2:02.16 1:50.47
17 Maggie Jordan 1:51.13   2:00.24    USA 2:04.18 2:04.72 1:51.13 2:04.44 1:52.09
18 Young-Joon Choi 1:57.28   2:04.00    USA 2:13.55 1:57.28 2:21.96 1:59.64 1:58.82
19 Ryan McIlhenny 1:48.22   2:04.92    USA 2:19.89 2:07.82 1:58.21 2:08.73 1:48.22
20 Henry Savich 1:58.64   2:05.44    USA 2:09.56 1:58.64 2:01.27 2:05.50 2:12.89
21 Tommy Szeliga 1:59.88   2:06.58    USA 2:05.54 2:15.36 1:59.88 2:10.05 2:04.16
22 Kaitlyn Kim 2:01.94   2:10.63    USA 2:13.83 2:01.94 2:27.67 2:08.03 2:10.03
23 Nathan Kearney 2:11.35      USA DNF 2:11.35
24 Daniel Karnaukh 2:11.59      USA 2:18.11 2:11.59
25 Charles Saroff 2:14.15      USA 2:19.86 2:14.15
26 Ben Hart 2:16.96      USA 2:26.55 2:16.96
27 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2:23.63      USA 2:26.94 2:23.63
28 Deniz Atak 2:38.00      USA 2:40.25 2:38.00
29 Caleb Campbell 2:38.38      USA DNF 2:38.38
30 Anthony Forcione 2:41.09      USA DNF 2:41.09
31 Roshan Ram DNF      USA DNF DNS
31 Jacob Kemp DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Dhruv Randeria DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 3:07.88   3:09.30    USA 3:10.84 3:07.88 3:09.18
2 Michael Gottlieb 3:45.88   3:50.36    USA 3:45.88 3:54.71 3:50.49
3 Keaton Ellis 3:45.62   3:57.81    USA 3:45.62 4:07.28 4:00.54
4 Ishmam Mirza 3:53.55   4:01.21    USA 4:06.47 4:03.62 3:53.55
5 Alese Devin 4:02.79   4:10.02    USA 4:06.68 4:02.79 4:20.60
6 Aryan Kejriwal 4:01.40   4:18.55    USA 4:32.16 4:01.40 4:22.09
7 Tanzer Balimtas 4:38.50   4:47.29    USA 4:50.24 4:53.14 4:38.50
8 Robbie Stevenson 4:52.50   5:01.71    USA 4:52.50 5:15.13 4:57.51
9 Corey Sakowski 4:54.18   5:04.04    USA 4:54.18 5:09.82 5:08.12
10 Joey Stahl 5:02.72   5:39.86    USA 6:03.97 5:52.90 5:02.72
11 Nick Rech 5:30.10   5:47.64    USA 5:30.10 6:15.48 5:37.34
12 Alex Thielemier 6:00.08   6:12.86    USA 6:17.71 6:00.08 6:20.79
13 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 6:31.51      USA 6:31.51
14 Dan Selzer 6:44.39      USA 6:44.39
15 Henry Savich 6:45.00      USA 6:45.00
16 Young-Joon Choi 6:46.91      USA 6:46.91
17 Charles Saroff 6:50.63      USA 6:50.63
18 Maggie Jordan 7:35.11      USA 7:35.11
19 Felix Lee 7:38.00      USA 7:38.00
20 Ben Hart 8:11.43      USA 8:11.43
21 Tommy Szeliga DNF      USA DNF
21 Caleb Campbell DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 12.30   13.96    USA 16.31 14.18 13.75 13.96 12.30
2 Keaton Ellis 13.74   14.57    USA 13.74 14.48 14.07 15.55 15.16
3 Kevin Costello III 12.86   15.83    USA 16.19 13.87 18.40 17.43 12.86
4 Michael Gottlieb 14.56   16.03    USA 16.25 15.47 14.56 16.38 17.18
5 Pavan Ravindra 14.00   16.57    USA 15.80 14.00 19.51 15.65 18.27
6 Andy Huang 16.23   17.66    USA 19.24 16.79 16.23 21.66 16.94
7 Eli Lifland 15.31   18.94    USA 17.48 19.31 23.67 20.02 15.31
8 Henry Savich 17.86   19.34    USA 19.11 18.27 17.86 20.65 21.22
9 Andrew Park 16.24   21.25    USA 18.90 24.68 22.75 16.24 22.10
10 Corey Sakowski 19.60   21.25    USA 21.94 20.24 22.22 21.57 19.60
11 Dan Selzer 19.72   22.34    USA 22.02 22.30 22.69 19.72 27.44
12 Ishmam Mirza 18.73   23.21    USA 23.79 23.80 22.04 25.50 18.73
13 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 16.06   23.65    USA 22.72 25.82 28.74 22.40 16.06
14 Alex Thielemier 18.70   23.90    USA 25.13 25.05 24.81 21.84 18.70
15 Tanzer Balimtas 20.30   24.24    USA 23.63 23.74 DNF 20.30 25.36
16 Brendan Aronhime 19.14   24.31    USA 19.14 33.00 23.34 22.30 27.30
17 Aryan Kejriwal 15.36   24.52    USA 15.36 24.46 23.71 28.26 25.40
18 Felix Lee 21.44   24.53    USA 33.10 22.90 26.34 24.36 21.44
19 Jonathan Lin 20.35   26.73    USA 29.33 22.70 33.94 28.17 20.35
20 Nick Rech 15.72   26.90    USA 32.97 29.86 15.72 27.48 23.37
21 Ryan McIlhenny 24.70   28.58    USA 32.84 29.03 29.44 24.70 27.27
22 Kaitlyn Kim 26.06   29.57    USA 26.06 29.18 42.54 28.82 30.71
23 Tommy Szeliga 25.91   30.00    USA 25.91 27.48 31.14 37.70 31.38
24 Jerry Qian 21.40   30.35    USA 47.57 29.58 21.40 31.00 30.46
25 Alese Devin 23.78   31.75    USA 23.78 27.97 32.06 43.11 35.21
26 Maggie Jordan 26.05   32.15    USA 34.13 26.05 34.21 32.38 29.93
27 Amod Mathur 29.81   33.06    India 31.77 33.87 29.81 33.53 50.48
28 Ken Strother 26.92   34.37    USA 26.92 31.18 34.21 37.73 DNF
29 Deniz Atak 31.87   38.59    USA 35.87 33.85 DNF 46.05 31.87
30 Robbie Stevenson 27.72   39.23    USA 37.13 27.72 43.16 43.81 37.41
31 Young-Joon Choi 27.59   39.86    USA 55.69 38.72 43.70 27.59 37.15
32 Ben Hart 33.68   40.79    USA DNF 41.22 43.53 33.68 37.63
33 Ashwin Godura 32.92   41.31    USA 32.92 49.54 35.10 39.28 58.16
34 Caleb Campbell 34.89   41.74    USA 43.68 34.89 52.57 36.82 44.73
35 Daniel Karnaukh 39.67   42.09    USA 39.67 42.18 41.72 42.38 42.56
36 Roshan Ram 32.79   43.84    USA 40.54 DNF 32.79 46.27 44.72
37 Dhruv Randeria 31.61   45.19    USA 52.52 31.61 DNF 42.12 40.93
38 Anthony Forcione 31.49   46.86    USA 41.02 56.54 31.49 DNF 43.01
39 Julianna Bennett 36.02   51.04    USA 50.23 36.02 DNF 37.56 1:05.33
40 Charles Saroff 31.94   DNF    USA 43.29 33.50 DNF 31.94 DNF
41 Dean Gelling 54.69      USA DNF 54.69
42 Steven Zakravsky 54.85      USA DNF 54.85
43 Terra Hickman 55.38      USA 59.98 55.38
44 Evan Ressel 56.92      USA 56.92 DNF
45 Kevin Chung 58.31      USA 58.31 DNF
46 Chris Caudill DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Zack Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Zachary Nikolaus DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Will Callan DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Max Boettinger DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Michael Yoo Fatemi DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Jonah Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Jacob Kemp DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 13.68   14.21    USA 13.68 13.93 15.24 13.82 14.87
2 Keaton Ellis 11.81   14.56    USA 13.74 14.03 15.90 11.81 19.73
3 Pavan Ravindra 13.93   15.52    USA 15.92 13.93 14.64 18.85 16.00
4 Kevin Costello III 14.40   16.12    USA 15.84 14.40 16.00 18.45 16.51
5 Andy Huang 14.71   17.62    USA 17.90 14.71 16.27 18.71 18.70
6 Michael Gottlieb 14.22   17.90    USA 17.25 21.25 20.01 14.22 16.44
7 Andrew Park 16.27   18.77    USA 21.88 16.36 16.27 19.87 20.07
8 Eli Lifland 16.34   18.89    USA 19.79 16.34 18.43 18.44 20.79
9 Ishmam Mirza 16.89   20.46    USA 20.31 16.89 25.98 17.82 23.26
10 Dan Selzer 17.02   20.46    USA 22.64 25.69 18.84 19.90 17.02
11 Henry Savich 18.78   21.32    USA 23.62 19.36 18.78 21.79 22.82
12 Alex Thielemier 19.79   21.98    USA 19.99 27.66 21.04 19.79 24.91
13 Tanzer Balimtas 20.33   23.08    USA 25.51 21.12 20.33 41.32 22.61
14 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 21.41   23.69    USA 26.50 24.30 22.92 21.41 23.84
15 Corey Sakowski 22.18   24.50    USA 26.98 25.98 23.13 22.18 24.38
16 Brendan Aronhime 17.04   26.19    USA 32.73 23.96 21.87 17.04 32.98
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 16.75   21.56    USA 22.36 17.63 16.75 24.68 30.09
2 Andrew Park 19.62   22.51    USA 27.66 22.61 19.62 21.16 23.75
3 Alex Thielemier 19.81   25.26    USA 29.43 25.08 26.79 19.81 23.91
4 Corey Sakowski 18.77   26.03    USA 41.72 22.40 24.21 31.48 18.77
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 24.81   28.91    USA 29.06 24.81 27.13 30.54 39.30
6 Joey Stahl 32.59   37.09    USA 41.38 35.02 37.68 32.59 38.58
7 Henry Savich 30.93   38.44    USA 41.10 30.93 38.16 38.40 38.77
8 Felix Lee 28.58   46.64    USA 37.87 43.74 28.58 1:00.68 58.32
9 Charles Saroff 53.27      USA 53.27 DNF
10 Terra Hickman 1:02.97      USA DNF 1:02.97
11 Evan Ressel DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' F2 B' R D L F D' B' D2 R2 D F2 D R2 D' L2 F2 D2
A #2 R U B L F L' F2 U2 F' D' B' L2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2
A #3 F2 U R B' R2 L' U' D R L' B' L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D B2 D2
A #4 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 F L2 F2 R' B D L D2 U2 F
A #5 L F2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L U F' U B2 D' F2 R' B' U' L D2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 R' F2 L' D' U2 L2 R D' U' F' L R2 B'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 F2 U' B R2 U R' F2 D' U' B' L F D
B #1 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F L F' L R' D' B' U' F R2 D
B #2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L U2 B2 R' D B2 R U L R2 F R F D
B #3 R2 F D2 F' U2 L2 F L2 B' U R U2 F' R' F2 L U L
B #4 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B' F2 D2 U R F L' B' R B U'
B #5 F2 U2 R' D2 F2 L R D2 U2 F' R' B2 U B' L' U B2 D' R
B Ex#1 R2 F' U2 F D2 B2 D2 F2 D L' R' U L' R F L2 R D U'
B Ex#2 R' D2 L2 B2 L F2 L F2 D2 L2 F2 D U' F L' U B' R' F' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' L U2 F' L' U' B R D2 R L U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 F2
A #2 B2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 U' B2 U F2 L' U' R' F L' U' F2 L D B
A #3 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 R2 B R2 B' L R' F' R' B U' L D
A #4 B' U' L' F2 D B2 R' U R B' U2 D F2 D2 B2 D' F2 D R2
A #5 D' F2 U' L2 U' R2 U' R2 F' D R2 D' L U2 R' D2 R2 D R'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 R F D' R2 B F R' B2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 F' B D' F2 L U L' U L B2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 R2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 F R2 B U2 B F L' F2 D' L2 D B R2 F D U2
A #2 U2 B' L F' U' R U' R2 U L U2 D2 R2 B' R2 B U2 F B2 D2
A #3 B' R2 B' F L2 F' U2 L2 U B R2 F U2 L B' D' F2 L2 R
A #4 B2 L' B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R D2 U2 B' F' R D' F R2 U L F2
A #5 D2 U2 R F2 U2 L F2 R D L R' D' L' B D' B' L' D U'
A Ex#1 F D' F2 R D' F2 L2 B D2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 B' L2 U2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 B2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 B2 F2 R D U2 L2 B' R2 U L D' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 D2 F L2 B D L F' U R' B R2 D' B' L Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F' D' L2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' D L F2 D2 Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw' B2 U2 Fw2 F2
A #2 D F' R' B' L2 F2 L2 U B' L R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D B2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 L2 Uw' R2 F2 Uw D' Rw D Rw L' Uw' Fw Rw
A #3 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R B R' F U B R D2 F2 L' U' R Fw2 Rw2 U' L Fw2 D' R' Fw2 R U R2 D' B2 Fw U' F2 R2 B D2 Uw' Fw Uw Fw2 Rw' R2
A #4 F R2 B L2 F L2 B R2 B' R' U' L' F R2 B R' U2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 U L' Uw2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 L B2 U Fw' L2 R' D Fw L2 Rw Fw U' Rw F U
A #5 D2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 B' L2 F' B2 L D' R' F2 L2 F B R' D B Uw2 Rw2 L' B Uw2 L2 U2 Rw2 U2 L' D2 B Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw' D R2 Fw' R Fw' Rw F' U
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 R D2 L F' D L' B' F' D F' Rw2 Uw2 D' L U Rw2 L Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 U' Fw L' B' D' L' R' Rw Fw' F U' Rw2 F2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 D' U2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 F L' F' U R2 F2 L2 F B2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' U Rw2 Uw2 U R' D U' R' Fw L B Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' B L' R Uw Fw D
B #1 R' U2 F2 U2 R L2 F2 R2 L' F' R' F U R' F' D' R' D Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 L B' L2 D2 R' F2 D2 Uw' B' L U2 F2 U2 Fw Uw F' R2 D' Fw2 Rw'
B #2 U B' D R' U2 F' B2 L2 F R D2 R2 B U2 L2 F R2 B R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 U2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 U Rw F' D' Fw2 D R2 U Uw F2 Uw' Rw Uw2 F'
B #3 L2 B' F' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F U' B2 U2 L2 B' U' R2 L U F2 Uw2 L U Fw2 U F2 R2 D' Fw2 L Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw L' U' R Uw2 B2 Rw U' Fw' U L B2 Rw'
B #4 R U' R' F2 U2 L R' U' B' U F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 Fw2 L R2 U F2 R Fw2 L U Rw2 R' L U' Fw' L B2 D R2 Rw' D' B2 Uw Rw' B2 R F'
B #5 F R2 B2 R B2 R D' L2 D F U2 F L2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 U2 F Fw2 U2 L Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U R2 D Fw2 D Fw F' L' U' F Uw L' D Fw' R2 D
B Ex#1 U2 L' B2 R B2 L D2 L' F2 D' B' D' B' R D' L' B' U' L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 D L' Fw2 U R2 Uw2 R2 B2 R2 Fw R' D' F2 L' Rw F L2 Uw2 F' Uw' B
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 U2 F R2 U2 D' B L2 U2 R' B2 U2 F D' F2 D2 Uw2 F' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 U2 L2 B2 F' Uw' L Fw2 D F' Rw' B F2 Rw B L2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw' Lw2 D' Bw' R2 L D2 U' Uw Rw Fw' Bw' D' B' Uw B2 F D2 Uw' L2 U F' D' U L' Fw' Bw L2 Fw' R2 Bw L2 D2 Lw' B Bw' U D' B2 F U2 Fw Uw2 Bw' F U2 F Bw2 B' R Lw Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw' R'
A #2 U2 L' Fw R' L Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 Lw Fw' F2 Uw U' F2 Bw' R Lw2 Uw F' Dw Uw Bw2 R' Fw Bw Rw2 Fw' F' Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 L' Uw' F2 D' U2 F2 Uw' Fw2 B' R Bw B2 R2 D2 R' Lw2 Uw' B Lw' L2 D2 L2 Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw' D
A #3 Uw2 B2 D Uw2 Rw Fw B' Uw' B2 L' Bw' Uw F Dw' D2 Uw Bw' U L Dw2 Bw2 D2 B2 Lw2 D2 Bw U Lw' R2 Rw2 U Fw2 B Lw Bw U B2 L Lw' Uw' D2 L2 Uw D' U2 Rw' Lw2 Uw L2 F2 B2 Bw2 U2 L' Lw Uw2 Bw2 L' Rw Fw2
A #4 B' Fw F' D' Rw R2 L2 D Dw' Uw B Uw2 Dw' U' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' Dw2 R U' R2 B R2 D' Bw2 B Lw2 Bw' Dw' Fw2 F' R' Uw' Dw' Bw' Fw' U' Rw D Rw' B' L U2 B2 Fw Rw2 Bw Uw' R' U2 L Lw2 R2 Uw R2 U2 Lw2 Fw R'
A #5 Lw Fw2 Dw2 R Dw2 L' R2 B' L Uw' Fw2 L' D2 Lw Uw' B' Lw2 U Bw2 D B2 U Lw' R D2 L Bw L R Bw Uw' Dw' F2 R Bw' L' B' R B' Dw2 L Lw2 Bw2 R Lw' Dw' Uw' Bw Fw' U2 F Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw F2 Rw R' L F'
A Ex#1 Bw B' Fw Uw' F2 Lw F2 B' Bw' L' F2 Lw' R2 F' Bw' B Lw L F2 L2 Lw Fw2 R' F' U' Fw' Uw' Lw2 Fw L' Fw L' B Lw Uw D2 L2 Lw' Fw Uw' Bw' Lw Dw U2 F' U2 D2 Lw2 R2 D2 F2 D2 Bw' F' D Uw F' Bw2 U2 Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw F Fw2 D Fw2 B' Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw F' Lw L' R' Dw' Lw U' Lw' U2 F Fw' Dw U2 Uw Lw D' Bw' Rw' Bw B2 L B' Rw Fw2 R2 D2 Rw Bw2 B2 L' R' U' Rw2 R' U2 R2 Fw D Dw Uw B' Fw L2 F2 L Rw2 B2 U R L'
B #1 Dw' F Rw B Uw Fw Rw' Uw2 B Dw2 U2 Rw2 Fw L2 D2 Uw2 B D2 F Bw2 R' U2 R B' L' F2 D2 Rw2 Fw' Lw D Dw' B' Bw' Dw' Bw' B' D2 Fw2 U' Bw2 U2 Rw' Dw2 L' D2 U' B' U Uw R' Lw2 Uw' B2 Dw' F2 L2 U Lw2 F2
B #2 R2 Lw' Rw' L Bw U Bw2 Rw2 Fw Dw F' Uw2 D R Fw' Bw2 U2 B' F2 Uw Dw2 B' U2 B Uw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' Bw' U' Dw2 L' R' D' Fw' R2 Lw2 Dw' Uw' B' Fw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' D' B Uw2 U L2 Dw' Uw' R2 Lw' Dw B Lw' Fw' Dw U2 L
B #3 U' Uw2 Rw' R2 Uw' D' U' Bw L' D Uw' Dw' Fw' U2 Rw' F' U Uw' R Fw2 Dw R F' R Rw2 U' Fw' Uw D2 Lw2 D' Dw' R' Lw Bw' R' D' B2 U' D Fw' B Rw' Lw' Uw' R' U Dw' Bw' D' Rw' R F2 Lw' Bw Fw' R' Uw Rw' Dw2
B #4 L Dw F Fw2 Rw D' F2 R' Uw Bw B2 Uw D R' F2 Rw Uw F R' Lw B2 Bw' Dw2 Lw U Fw Bw L' Bw F2 L' Dw R2 B D' F' Fw Dw B2 Dw2 D' Uw' Bw F' B L' U' F2 R' Lw' Dw L2 R2 Rw U2 Uw' Lw' Rw' L2 Dw
B #5 R2 L' B2 Dw2 U2 F' D' Fw Bw' Uw' R2 Bw D Rw2 L Fw Rw2 D F U2 D' Dw2 B2 U' L U B' Rw F2 R' Rw2 F' Lw Rw Bw2 Lw Rw2 L2 Uw' R' L2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 L Lw2 Uw L2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U L2 Dw2 U' Rw2 U' Bw' D' Bw
B Ex#1 Bw2 U' B' Fw' R2 B R Fw2 Dw D' R2 F' Rw2 B' F R2 Uw' Rw2 D' L Lw Rw R' Bw2 Dw' L2 R' Uw Dw2 F' Rw2 R B2 D Dw F2 Fw L B' L Bw B Fw2 Lw' Rw B2 R Fw D' F2 L Rw Fw' B D2 Bw L' Uw2 R' Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 Uw' Rw' L2 Fw L2 F2 Fw' Dw' B2 Rw2 D' R' U' R Rw' L D R' Dw2 Rw R D Bw U Dw' Lw Uw' D F' D' F2 Rw F Fw B2 Lw Uw2 Fw' D U2 B2 Bw Lw2 Bw' B2 Dw' U Uw' Lw' Bw' D' L' Rw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 U' Uw Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw 3Bw Uw' L Fw2 Uw Fw' B Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 L Rw2 3Fw' B2 U' Dw' Bw' Uw L B L' D' Bw' D' Rw 3Lw B' Fw' Bw2 3Lw2 Rw' D 3Uw' Bw2 L R F' Dw' Lw2 U' 3Rw 3Fw Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' U Fw Uw 3Rw2 Bw' Uw 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw' Bw L2 Lw2 B' Bw Lw' 3Bw' B' Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' D2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B' Lw' D Rw2 Fw' Lw 3Rw' 3Bw2 D 3Rw R 3Lw Dw F' Bw' L' U' 3Fw' Lw' B 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw' L' R2 B' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Rw' Fw'
A #2 Rw R' Fw' Bw' R U 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 U2 3Rw2 Fw L2 3Fw Dw 3Rw2 Rw2 F Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 D' U' 3Uw' R' B 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 L2 U' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' D' 3Dw2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw' U 3Uw' F' Dw2 R' 3Bw B' Dw 3Rw R 3Uw 3Dw' Uw2 3Fw Bw' Rw' Uw D' Fw' 3Lw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F2 L2 3Bw B2 3Rw2 Rw' L' 3Lw' U' 3Dw2 Dw2 D' L2 D R 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw L' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 Lw Uw2 U Fw'
A #3 B' Lw Bw2 3Uw' Bw B' 3Fw 3Bw Dw 3Lw2 L' Uw2 D U2 3Uw' 3Dw R Uw' Rw' Bw' L' 3Bw' F' Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw B2 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw F2 R U 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw D L2 B2 3Rw F 3Bw2 B' Bw2 Fw 3Fw R' Lw' F Dw U 3Fw' L' 3Bw2 Uw' F2 3Bw2 L2 D' 3Fw2 L 3Bw Rw2 B' 3Lw F2 Bw Lw' D' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Uw R2 F' Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw D' Bw2 3Uw L2 Rw2 3Fw' U' D 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw D Fw 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 Dw2 3Lw L2
A Ex#1 L2 Lw F B D' Bw' U 3Bw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Dw 3Lw2 L B 3Fw2 F 3Rw Rw F2 3Bw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 B' Rw' Dw 3Fw Fw Lw2 F D' Uw2 Bw2 Lw R 3Rw' U R2 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw 3Lw Fw' U' F' Rw F' Dw B' 3Dw' U 3Rw B' 3Fw' Fw D' Rw2 U' 3Bw Dw L 3Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw D Fw2 D' 3Fw Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw2 F B2 Rw 3Lw Bw' 3Rw2 B Lw2 3Lw B2 3Rw 3Bw' B' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw Fw 3Uw' R F Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw Rw' L Dw U2
A Ex#2 L' D2 3Lw 3Uw' D' 3Bw' Rw2 Bw' R' 3Lw U2 Bw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw' L' Rw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Dw 3Uw' L2 B Lw' 3Lw' Dw' F2 3Bw Fw2 D B' F2 Lw' R 3Rw2 3Lw F Lw Bw' 3Dw F2 Rw R' Fw' Lw' B2 F' Dw' Rw2 3Uw2 R2 U2 L' Lw 3Dw 3Lw R' 3Rw 3Fw L2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Dw R2 F 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Rw 3Dw Lw2 Bw2 3Fw Fw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw Rw' 3Dw' Dw Rw U2 B' Rw2 Lw' R 3Uw D R 3Rw2 D2 Dw2
B #1 Dw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 D' F' Dw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw 3Uw F2 3Uw2 Lw Bw 3Dw2 Fw Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw B2 F Lw' 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 3Fw Uw2 3Lw B2 3Fw' 3Lw2 B2 3Dw' U' Fw' Lw' Bw2 3Bw' L2 Bw2 B2 D Rw 3Bw2 B2 Fw' Bw2 R' Bw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Lw F' Bw2 Rw2 3Uw Lw 3Rw2 D2 3Lw2 R2 L2 U F2 3Bw' Fw 3Lw U Lw 3Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 B2 L2 D Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw' R2 3Rw L2 Dw 3Dw B2 3Fw 3Rw'
B #2 U' 3Rw' D' 3Fw' R2 Rw2 U' R 3Lw' 3Bw' L2 Bw' 3Dw2 U Dw' F D2 U 3Uw2 B Rw 3Lw2 Uw' B2 3Bw2 Bw U Uw Fw' 3Uw' U2 Bw2 3Uw2 Fw L Rw' Dw' 3Rw Uw2 B2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw U R 3Lw2 Uw 3Dw R' Uw' 3Dw 3Fw' Fw R 3Rw2 D' Fw2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw' D' Dw 3Dw' L' 3Bw2 U2 3Dw' Lw2 3Rw Fw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw' R' Bw2 3Bw' 3Rw U 3Bw2 Dw2 D Uw' 3Uw R 3Bw2 U' F U' Lw2 Rw 3Dw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw Uw' Fw'
B #3 D 3Bw D2 3Fw2 D R' U' D' 3Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 3Uw U 3Lw F 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw' Uw D 3Rw D 3Fw' Rw' L' 3Lw' F2 Bw' Uw' B 3Lw2 3Dw D2 R' Lw L 3Rw' B' Bw F Dw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Bw2 L2 Lw R2 3Lw2 3Rw B L' 3Rw Uw2 R Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' B2 3Bw Lw2 D 3Fw Fw' R' 3Rw F L' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw' Rw2 R' 3Uw' Bw R' Rw 3Rw' Uw2 U' 3Bw2 D2 Bw' 3Lw2 B2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 3Lw' Dw' R 3Lw Rw' Uw2 B2
B Ex#1 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 L F2 Uw' 3Uw F' Fw' Lw' 3Fw Uw2 Rw' Dw' Fw Dw2 3Bw R2 F' 3Rw' R' D' Dw' Rw L 3Uw Lw' Fw' Bw' L' Fw2 3Fw U D 3Lw' Fw 3Rw2 R2 D2 R' 3Dw' Bw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 U Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw' L2 D 3Fw Lw' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw2 L Bw U Dw' 3Lw2 Fw U' Rw2 R B F2 3Uw 3Rw' U 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw' R' Dw2 3Lw2 Bw U2 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' D 3Bw' F' R2 Uw Fw2 Bw 3Uw' R' 3Bw F
B Ex#2 Dw2 3Dw' F Dw' F2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw2 D2 B' Fw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Bw Uw2 3Lw2 Uw2 R' 3Dw2 D L2 3Dw2 Bw2 D 3Lw Fw' 3Lw2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw' Fw 3Uw Lw D' 3Bw 3Rw' Uw' U2 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw 3Uw' Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 R U2 Dw Fw R' Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw' B 3Lw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Rw 3Bw Rw F L 3Fw2 Rw' R2 3Bw' B D2 Rw2 Fw 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw' Dw2 D' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw L 3Uw2 D2 Bw' U2 3Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U' R2 D' U' B2 L2 R2 D2 U' B U B' F' L F2 R B2 F U2
A #2 R' F L' F2 L' D' B2 L' B R D B2 U2 B' L2 B U2 B U2
A #3 U' F' R U' B' D B' L F' R' L' U2 L2 D' R2 D F2 U' B2 D'
A #4 L' B2 D2 R' U' B' L2 F' R U F R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 D2
A #5 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 L' R B U' L B2 U2 L2 B L2 F' U' B'
A Ex#1 D' R U D F' L' D2 R F2 B U D F2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 L2
A Ex#2 D' B2 U2 B R' D B2 L' F U2 D B2 U D L2 D B2 D' R2
B #1 U B2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D R' B U2 L' R' F L' B2 R2 U
B #2 U2 F2 U B2 D' U' R2 U L' U' R2 U' B F D F2 D2 R2 F'
B #3 U F2 R' D2 F R' B2 D2 L D' F' R2 U F2 B2 D L2 U R2
B #4 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D' B' R' F D2 L2 B D2 L2 R U R2
B #5 R D2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' R B L D2 B R'
B Ex#1 L U' L2 F U B' U F U' F R' F2 L2 F2 U' D' F2 L2 D
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 D R U2 L2 F L2 U F L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' D F' U' R L' U' B' R F B2 D R2 U2 D R2 D2 R2
A #2 U' B' R' F2 R F' R' F B D' L2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 F' B' D2
A #3 D2 R' D2 L2 U2 R B2 U2 L' F2 U' F2 L' D2 L' B R D
A #4 B2 U F2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 L R2 D' B L D' B' L2 U L
A #5 U2 L B2 D2 B' R' L F' U' B2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 R F2 D2 L D2 L B2 R2 D2 U2 R B' L D' F2 U2 R2 D' R'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B R2 F L2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 R B' L D' L B' U' F L2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
A #5 (1,0) / (5,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,-2)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-4)
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.01   18.23   17.86 19.03 17.80 DNF 16.01
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.82   13.97   13.82 13.97 14.13 14.18 12.82
First round 32 14.80   15.74   26.21 15.65 15.60 15.97 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.37   51.23   54.92 49.63 48.37 49.15 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:39.31   1:48.08   1:53.82 1:52.68 1:45.59 1:45.96 1:39.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:02.79   4:10.02   4:06.68 4:02.79 4:20.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.78   31.75   23.78 27.97 32.06 43.11 35.21
Alex Lin    USA
Alex Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.52   27.65   32.42 32.64 24.52 25.26 25.26
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.25   11.28   10.94 10.25 13.11 10.48 12.42
Second round 9 11.03   11.74   13.14 12.00 11.57 11.03 11.65
First round 28 11.27   15.32   17.56 16.18 12.21 11.27 17.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.02   48.84   1:00.78 49.97 50.75 45.81 42.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.70   1:39.28   1:43.27 1:52.58 1:25.70 1:37.99 1:36.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:00.08   6:12.86   6:17.71 6:00.08 6:20.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.79   21.98   19.99 27.66 21.04 19.79 24.91
Combined First round 14 18.70   23.90   25.13 25.05 24.81 21.84 18.70
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.81   25.26   29.43 25.08 26.79 19.81 23.91
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.37   14.58   14.74 15.81 13.20 16.87 11.37
First round 25 11.70   14.88   DNF 11.70 13.49 18.19 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.94   53.68   57.04 54.61 DNF 47.94 49.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.81   33.06   31.77 33.87 29.81 33.53 50.48
Andrew Chen    USA
Andrew Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.13   24.63   26.24 27.68 20.13 25.66 21.99
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.06   10.16   10.09 10.59 9.06 9.79 11.00
Second round 4 9.12   10.77   9.12 10.43 12.35 10.72 11.15
First round 6 9.81   11.32   9.89 13.92 11.44 12.62 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.79   43.96   38.79 46.59 45.02 40.26 1:00.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.88   1:53.02   1:48.70 1:42.88 1:59.90 2:02.16 1:50.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.27   18.77   21.88 16.36 16.27 19.87 20.07
Combined First round 9 16.24   21.25   18.90 24.68 22.75 16.24 22.10
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.62   22.51   27.66 22.61 19.62 21.16 23.75
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.06   13.34   13.68 12.97 13.47 10.06 13.59
First round 17 11.56   13.18   11.56 14.10 26.92 12.81 12.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.71   17.62   17.90 14.71 16.27 18.71 18.70
Combined First round 6 16.23   17.66   19.24 16.79 16.23 21.66 16.94
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.10   11.37   10.10 12.22 11.49 11.82 10.79
Second round 15 11.42   12.78   13.06 13.66 11.64 11.42 13.63
First round 10 11.18   12.11   12.93 12.11 11.18 11.33 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.08   50.19   57.85 50.69 52.10 45.08 47.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:23.63     2:26.94 2:23.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:31.51     6:31.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.41   23.69   26.50 24.30 22.92 21.41 23.84
Combined First round 13 16.06   23.65   22.72 25.82 28.74 22.40 16.06
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.81   28.91   29.06 24.81 27.13 30.54 39.30
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.73   19.82   20.52 19.22 18.73 19.71 27.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:21.41     DNF 1:21.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:41.09     DNF 2:41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.49   46.86   41.02 56.54 31.49 DNF 43.01
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.75   17.00   15.57 16.24 14.75 19.46 19.18
First round 21 11.97   14.10   12.72 11.97 15.55 14.03 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.79   47.45   43.79 46.71 54.00 48.83 46.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.14   1:31.19   1:33.85 1:22.14 1:28.33 1:31.39 1:35.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.40   4:18.55   4:32.16 4:01.40 4:22.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 15.36   24.52   15.36 24.46 23.71 28.26 25.40
Asa Williams    USA
Asa Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 49.18   1:01.55   56.07 1:13.15 49.18 58.88 1:09.71
Ashwin Godura    USA
Ashwin Godura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.29   17.83   19.01 22.80 16.77 17.72 15.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:00.73   1:17.53   1:14.75 1:17.50 1:00.73 1:20.34 1:24.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.92   41.31   32.92 49.54 35.10 39.28 58.16
Ben Hart    USA
Ben Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.44   16.42   16.41 17.65 17.75 15.19 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 58.42   1:08.00   1:09.66 DNF 1:05.17 58.42 1:09.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:16.96     2:26.55 2:16.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:11.43     8:11.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.68   40.79   DNF 41.22 43.53 33.68 37.63
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.50   25.47   28.24 21.50 31.28 22.80 25.38
Brendan Aronhime    USA
Brendan Aronhime
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.54   12.18   13.62 10.54 11.91 11.01 14.09
Second round 12 10.58   12.26   11.95 10.58 13.87 13.77 11.05
First round 9 10.21   11.93   10.21 11.97 13.91 11.81 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:15.47     DNF 1:15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.04   26.19   32.73 23.96 21.87 17.04 32.98
Combined First round 16 19.14   24.31   19.14 33.00 23.34 22.30 27.30
Caleb Campbell    USA
Caleb Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.07   22.72   21.39 26.91 15.07 29.88 19.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:24.89     1:28.96 1:24.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:38.38     DNF 2:38.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 34.89   41.74   43.68 34.89 52.57 36.82 44.73
Cameron Moses    USA
Cameron Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.25   34.04   29.25 31.68 32.68 37.77 DNF
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.22   16.88   16.22 17.80 16.58 16.25 18.30
First round 33 13.36   15.78   16.66 17.12 15.60 13.36 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:05.11   1:12.03   1:05.11 1:07.31 1:11.84 DNF 1:16.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:14.15     2:19.86 2:14.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:50.63     6:50.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 31.94   DNF   43.29 33.50 DNF 31.94 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 53.27     53.27 DNF
Chris Caudill    USA
Chris Caudill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.47   31.05   28.83 25.47 30.11 35.94 34.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Yang    USA
Chris Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.37   25.58   22.37 40.18 26.52 24.20 26.03
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.54   8.06   8.57 8.01 7.54 10.23 7.59
Second round 1 6.72   8.31   6.72 8.46 11.19 8.56 7.91
First round 1 7.02   8.82   7.02 9.13 8.59 8.74 10.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.68   14.21   13.68 13.93 15.24 13.82 14.87
Combined First round 1 12.30   13.96   16.31 14.18 13.75 13.96 12.30
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.70   13.64   14.10 14.36 10.70 12.47 19.94
First round 24 13.12   14.69   14.45 15.08 18.62 13.12 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.58   54.18   50.58 51.54 59.82 51.18 59.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.14   1:40.38   1:36.42 1:39.37 1:31.14 1:45.34 1:59.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:54.18   5:04.04   4:54.18 5:09.82 5:08.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.18   24.50   26.98 25.98 23.13 22.18 24.38
Combined First round 10 19.60   21.25   21.94 20.24 22.22 21.57 19.60
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.77   26.03   41.72 22.40 24.21 31.48 18.77
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.97   28.59   30.30 49.93 19.97 25.01 30.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.52   10.98   10.74 11.31 9.52 11.73 10.90
Second round 10 11.07   11.88   14.57 11.79 11.69 12.16 11.07
First round 8 8.88   11.63   11.78 14.83 9.59 8.88 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.55   44.91   47.83 43.70 49.18 42.55 43.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.05   1:40.42   1:35.65 1:49.24 1:33.05 1:40.89 1:44.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:44.39     6:44.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.02   20.46   22.64 25.69 18.84 19.90 17.02
Combined First round 11 19.72   22.34   22.02 22.30 22.69 19.72 27.44
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Forgosh    USA
Daniel Forgosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.14   23.88   22.62 21.14 27.83 26.66 22.35
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.57   14.29   12.58 14.84 15.46 11.57 DNF
First round 16 10.94   13.15   14.52 13.63 11.31 17.03 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:01.00   1:02.78   1:01.00 1:04.78 1:01.07 1:05.74 1:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:11.59     2:18.11 2:11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.67   42.09   39.67 42.18 41.72 42.38 42.56
David Massey    USA
David Massey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:04.67   1:29.13   1:12.92 DNF 1:16.08 1:04.67 1:58.38
Dean Gelling    USA
Dean Gelling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.61   29.04   33.78 28.96 21.61 56.22 24.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 54.69     DNF 54.69
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.42   10.90   10.95 9.42 11.01 11.81 10.74
Second round 7 9.65   11.37   11.06 13.03 13.06 9.65 10.01
First round 13 10.61   12.35   13.28 11.97 11.80 10.61 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.26   1:01.90   53.26 1:00.06 1:11.25 1:04.60 1:01.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:38.00     2:40.25 2:38.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.87   38.59   35.87 33.85 DNF 46.05 31.87
Dhruv Randeria    USA
Dhruv Randeria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.24   17.56   19.65 16.81 14.24 17.65 18.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:02.83   1:13.05   1:08.83 DNF 1:02.83 1:19.93 1:10.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.61   45.19   52.52 31.61 DNF 42.12 40.93
Eli Lifland    USA
Eli Lifland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:35.60   1:47.49   2:02.68 1:48.28 1:47.72 1:35.60 1:46.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.34   18.89   19.79 16.34 18.43 18.44 20.79
Combined First round 7 15.31   18.94   17.48 19.31 23.67 20.02 15.31
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.05   29.34   19.05 30.13 25.38 32.50 40.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 56.92     56.92 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.66   13.35   13.24 12.66 13.16 13.64 14.52
First round 12 11.23   12.26   13.38 13.90 11.58 11.83 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.04   54.15   1:00.09 53.82 52.04 54.62 54.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:45.71   1:48.90   1:48.48 1:48.82 1:45.71 DNF 1:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:38.00     7:38.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.44   24.53   33.10 22.90 26.34 24.36 21.44
Square-1 Combined Final 8 28.58   46.64   37.87 43.74 28.58 1:00.68 58.32
Glenn Seibel    USA
Glenn Seibel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.62   21.26   23.28 27.18 19.10 16.62 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.30   19.39   16.83 14.30 17.59 23.76 32.84
First round 22 11.58   14.15   16.86 15.40 12.65 11.58 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.27   56.99   56.52 59.43 55.01 1:05.84 53.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:58.64   2:05.44   2:09.56 1:58.64 2:01.27 2:05.50 2:12.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:45.00     6:45.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.78   21.32   23.62 19.36 18.78 21.79 22.82
Combined First round 8 17.86   19.34   19.11 18.27 17.86 20.65 21.22
Square-1 Combined Final 7 30.93   38.44   41.10 30.93 38.16 38.40 38.77
Ian Leszczynski    USA
Ian Leszczynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.43   30.27   41.72 27.58 24.43 33.06 30.18
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.03   13.20   12.41 13.42 16.32 13.78 12.03
Second round 11 10.79   12.11   12.90 12.41 10.79 11.03 14.36
First round 11 11.19   12.15   12.78 11.70 14.33 11.19 11.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.57   47.24   49.23 42.46 50.02 39.57 53.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:22.56   1:25.24   1:23.32 1:28.99 1:22.56 1:34.10 1:23.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:53.55   4:01.21   4:06.47 4:03.62 3:53.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.89   20.46   20.31 16.89 25.98 17.82 23.26
Combined First round 12 18.73   23.21   23.79 23.80 22.04 25.50 18.73
Jacob Kemp    USA
Jacob Kemp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.22   34.20   33.35 41.16 34.67 34.57 28.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Tang    USA
Jason Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.84   17.07   16.31 15.84 DNF 16.75 18.15
First round 27 13.00   15.11   13.00 13.50 16.11 20.31 15.71
Jeremy Keaton    USA
Jeremy Keaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.22   20.58   19.22 19.81 23.36 21.21 20.73
Jerry Qian    USA
Jerry Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.59   17.83   18.11 18.06 15.59 17.33 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:21.22     1:21.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.40   30.35   47.57 29.58 21.40 31.00 30.46
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.05   15.08   15.32 14.05 14.06 15.86 DNF
First round 15 11.90   13.08   13.18 13.68 11.90 12.39 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.21   53.48   1:00.96 56.69 54.17 49.59 49.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.13   1:49.94   2:01.97 1:44.85 1:42.13 1:52.26 1:52.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:02.72   5:39.86   6:03.97 5:52.90 5:02.72
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.59   37.09   41.38 35.02 37.68 32.59 38.58
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.15   31.61   31.38 29.15 30.40 33.06 37.83
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.19   22.01   29.13 17.19 25.81 21.64 18.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonathan Collins    USA
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.31   19.69   25.36 18.57 18.31 21.21 19.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:21.11     DNF 1:21.11
Jonathan Lin    USA
Jonathan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.36   14.21   16.80 11.36 14.56 14.82 13.24
First round 23 12.86   14.28   12.86 13.49 13.47 15.88 20.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.07   1:08.47   1:27.69 1:11.31 1:13.09 59.07 1:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.35   26.73   29.33 22.70 33.94 28.17 20.35
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.50   14.00   13.85 13.65 13.50 14.59 14.51
First round 20 12.11   13.84   15.64 12.11 15.34 13.13 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 56.66   1:01.16   1:02.71 1:03.94 56.66 1:04.73 56.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.02   51.04   50.23 36.02 DNF 37.56 1:05.33
Justin Kalan    USA
Justin Kalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.30   30.14   29.79 31.25 32.39 29.39 27.30
Kaitlyn Kim    USA
Kaitlyn Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.32   14.87   13.32 14.11 15.50 15.00 15.65
First round 36 14.87   16.04   DNF 15.15 16.26 14.87 16.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.31   1:03.44   DNF 1:08.91 1:00.42 1:00.98 57.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:01.94   2:10.63   2:13.83 2:01.94 2:27.67 2:08.03 2:10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.06   29.57   26.06 29.18 42.54 28.82 30.71
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.38   10.41   11.64 11.68 8.51 8.38 11.09
Second round 3 8.85   10.21   10.08 8.85 11.14 9.42 12.99
First round 3 8.69   10.33   8.96 15.78 8.69 10.83 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.88   43.53   47.66 39.88 45.18 43.08 42.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.10   1:23.20   1:30.51 1:19.89 1:32.73 1:15.10 1:19.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:45.62   3:57.81   3:45.62 4:07.28 4:00.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.81   14.56   13.74 14.03 15.90 11.81 19.73
Combined First round 2 13.74   14.57   13.74 14.48 14.07 15.55 15.16
Ken Strother    USA
Ken Strother
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.65   16.44   18.97 16.36 14.65 14.94 18.02
First round 31 15.22   15.71   16.51 15.22 15.92 15.71 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:02.72   1:09.91   1:02.72 1:08.14 1:08.68 1:15.20 1:12.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.92   34.37   26.92 31.18 34.21 37.73 DNF
Kevin Chung    USA
Kevin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 12.65   27.98   31.02 26.36 26.56 12.65 33.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 58.31     58.31 DNF
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.95   9.50   6.95 12.41 9.69 10.45 8.35
Second round 2 8.16   8.78   8.49 8.16 9.78 8.44 9.42
First round 2 8.21   8.95   9.30 9.27 8.27 8.21 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.68   34.93   40.04 45.08 32.03 32.71 31.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.19   1:10.44   1:07.34 1:11.17 1:12.80 1:07.19 1:19.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:07.88   3:09.30   3:10.84 3:07.88 3:09.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.40   16.12   15.84 14.40 16.00 18.45 16.51
Combined First round 3 12.86   15.83   16.19 13.87 18.40 17.43 12.86
Leandro Villanueva    USA
Leandro Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.33   22.39   20.33 21.91 24.31 20.94 34.44
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.04   22.13   30.52 20.04 21.69 22.44 22.26
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.15   24.08   23.09 20.15 26.11 23.70 25.46
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.89   13.59   12.74 10.89 11.96 16.99 16.07
Second round 16 12.60   13.26   14.02 12.60 13.61 13.23 12.94
First round 29 13.92   15.60   14.78 17.73 13.92 14.29 18.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.34   56.36   58.20 46.34 1:01.06 1:01.34 49.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:51.13   2:00.24   2:04.18 2:04.72 1:51.13 2:04.44 1:52.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:35.11     7:35.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.05   32.15   34.13 26.05 34.21 32.38 29.93
Manav Desai    USA
Manav Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.44   29.35   23.44 27.99 29.38 30.68 39.11
Maren Kamischke    USA
Maren Kamischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.56   23.64   19.56 23.08 21.43 DNF 26.42
Matt Wiley    USA
Matt Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.87   45.15   51.23 43.18 41.05 32.87 DNF
Max Boettinger    USA
Max Boettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.43   20.48   26.46 19.43 20.06 20.83 20.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Song    USA
Max Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.00   DNF   46.00 DNF 56.16 51.19 DNF
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.84   10.86   11.13 11.99 9.84 10.15 11.31
Second round 6 10.20   11.32   11.04 12.28 10.64 12.44 10.20
First round 4 9.11   10.71   9.11 11.72 11.00 10.40 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.56   40.74   36.56 38.79 44.44 39.74 43.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.71   1:17.93   1:19.70 1:18.35 1:15.75 1:23.20 1:13.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:45.88   3:50.36   3:45.88 3:54.71 3:50.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.22   17.90   17.25 21.25 20.01 14.22 16.44
Combined First round 4 14.56   16.03   16.25 15.47 14.56 16.38 17.18
Michael Sams    USA
Michael Sams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 54.88   1:19.55   1:54.25 1:05.47 58.94 54.88 DNF
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.72   16.92   17.03 17.50 17.04 14.72 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:22.56     DNF 1:22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Mihailo Rancic    USA
Mihailo Rancic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.33   24.08   24.21 23.72 21.33 24.31 26.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:23.95     DNF 1:23.95
Mudit Mathur    USA
Mudit Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.92   20.45   17.92 20.38 20.36 20.68 20.60
Nathan Ellis    USA
Nathan Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 47.10   54.25   47.10 55.32 52.96 54.46 1:01.70
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.26   17.14   18.19 18.04 15.26 15.91 17.48
First round 35 13.71   15.99   15.25 18.95 13.71 17.58 15.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.90   1:01.54   57.70 DNF 56.90 55.90 1:10.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:11.35     DNF 2:11.35
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.86   13.77   10.86 11.74 17.99 12.15 17.43
Second round 14 11.14   12.69   14.87 11.14 11.51 17.37 11.69
First round 14 11.44   12.52   11.44 12.88 12.48 15.66 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.83   53.11   1:03.64 51.78 54.94 50.83 52.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.90   1:40.56   1:43.49 1:42.08 1:34.90 1:36.11 1:45.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:30.10   5:47.64   5:30.10 6:15.48 5:37.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 15.72   26.90   32.97 29.86 15.72 27.48 23.37
Owen O'Malley    USA
Owen O'Malley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.33   20.83   22.16 18.91 17.33 21.43 22.77
Paul Kelly    USA
Paul Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 30.04   35.36   43.66 30.04 36.98 35.33 33.78
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.72   11.48   12.78 11.43 12.93 10.24 9.72
Second round 5 9.84   11.11   11.63 12.90 9.84 11.79 9.92
First round 5 9.54   10.71   11.23 11.61 9.54 10.01 10.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.93   15.52   15.92 13.93 14.64 18.85 16.00
Combined First round 5 14.00   16.57   15.80 14.00 19.51 15.65 18.27
Peter Gunnarson    USA
Peter Gunnarson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.09   15.64   13.09 15.91 13.17 17.85 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:05.53   1:15.10   1:23.65 1:05.53 1:18.61 1:07.71 1:18.99
Rafee Mirza    USA
Rafee Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.77   21.94   14.77 19.12 26.50 25.43 21.27
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.13   17.32   16.13 20.28 17.00 17.31 17.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:06.61   1:15.82   1:06.61 1:18.34 1:18.28 1:10.85 1:23.73
Raymond Zou    USA
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.16   14.46   13.13 22.38 15.41 10.16 14.85
First round 34 13.61   15.81   14.80 19.84 13.61 16.11 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 57.41   1:09.21   57.41 1:12.52 1:06.52 1:09.82 1:11.30
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.65   13.97   14.23 17.75 14.22 12.65 13.46
First round 26 11.84   15.07   15.88 16.16 13.17 16.46 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.71   47.19   48.00 59.27 48.33 45.25 43.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.30   1:43.12   1:36.30 2:01.75 1:45.36 1:39.30 1:44.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:52.50   5:01.71   4:52.50 5:15.13 4:57.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.72   39.23   37.13 27.72 43.16 43.81 37.41
Roshan Ram    USA
Roshan Ram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.13   18.00   16.55 14.13 25.58 17.72 19.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.79   43.84   40.54 DNF 32.79 46.27 44.72
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.52   45.59   44.56 48.76 44.82 47.40 30.52
Ryan McIlhenny    USA
Ryan McIlhenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.95   13.14   14.55 11.95 12.59 13.60 13.23
Second round 13 11.69   12.42   12.08 11.69 13.05 13.76 12.12
First round 18 11.30   13.53   13.77 14.25 11.30 18.40 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.80   1:01.09   58.16 59.38 51.80 1:05.73 1:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:48.22   2:04.92   2:19.89 2:07.82 1:58.21 2:08.73 1:48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.70   28.58   32.84 29.03 29.44 24.70 27.27
Sam Richard    USA
Sam Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.53   35.80   36.83 39.90 31.53 38.61 31.97
Scott Massey    USA
Scott Massey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.42   33.16   32.71 39.30 25.42 30.30 36.48
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.46   19.53   18.34 24.49 15.46 19.95 20.30
Soham Shashikumar    USA
Soham Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.49   27.23   33.19 24.61 28.64 22.49 28.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.15   32.95   38.55 30.02 28.15 36.47 32.37
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.37   18.98   17.67 19.55 16.37 19.71 21.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Steven Zakravsky    USA
Steven Zakravsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.49   24.15   23.52 26.50 18.49 28.31 22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 54.85     DNF 54.85
Swarup Shashikumar    USA
Swarup Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 57.87   1:33.08   1:52.78 57.87 1:24.77 1:34.75 1:39.71
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.20   14.05   DNF 12.13 14.20 11.20 15.81
Second round 8 10.03   11.55   11.38 11.33 11.93 11.96 10.03
First round 7 9.97   11.35   10.99 11.61 15.09 11.45 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.10   52.03   1:04.64 51.88 49.90 54.31 48.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:29.06   1:36.17   1:40.70 1:29.06 1:45.09 1:37.77 1:30.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:38.50   4:47.29   4:50.24 4:53.14 4:38.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.33   23.08   25.51 21.12 20.33 41.32 22.61
Combined First round 15 20.30   24.24   23.63 23.74 DNF 20.30 25.36
Terra Hickman    USA
Terra Hickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.00   25.43   23.57 30.55 27.08 25.64 22.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 55.38     59.98 55.38
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:02.97     DNF 1:02.97
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.66   17.69   18.39 15.66 15.83 18.84 19.07
First round 19 12.40   13.65   13.38 12.68 12.40 14.88 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.34   1:00.20   1:01.00 1:01.27 57.34 58.33 1:08.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:59.88   2:06.58   2:05.54 2:15.36 1:59.88 2:10.05 2:04.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.91   30.00   25.91 27.48 31.14 37.70 31.38
Square-1 Combined Final 1 16.75   21.56   22.36 17.63 16.75 24.68 30.09
Vihaan Jaiswal    USA
Vihaan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.40   42.27   44.38 40.40 42.83 42.80 41.19
Vikram Rao    USA
Vikram Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.06   36.65   35.70 34.85 31.06 39.39 45.71
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.44   16.64   31.98 16.35 12.44 18.16 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 55.37   1:05.64   1:10.32 1:28.81 58.44 1:08.17 55.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Young-Joon Choi    USA
Young-Joon Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.28   16.54   16.72 16.31 17.73 16.58 14.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.55   1:05.71   58.63 DNF 1:12.75 53.55 1:05.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:57.28   2:04.00   2:13.55 1:57.28 2:21.96 1:59.64 1:58.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:46.91     6:46.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.59   39.86   55.69 38.72 43.70 27.59 37.15
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.47   20.83   24.25 17.47 19.47 18.92 24.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Zack Sussman    USA
Zack Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.49   21.37   18.49 21.65 26.32 23.55 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Zia Firouz    USA
Zia Firouz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.03   37.19   33.65 26.03 41.80 36.13 44.72