Ridge Cubing Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-14  USA, Basking Ridge, New Jersey Ridge Cubing Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.96  AJ Kamal 8.10  James Karras 8.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.75  Christopher Chi 2.83  Sameer Sethuram 3.04
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Xie 32.40  Cory Yurkovic 33.21  Livia Kleiner 34.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Parker Trager 13.89  AJ Kamal 14.28  Livia Kleiner 15.07
 Pyraminx  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.75  Jinseo Hong 2.87  Parker Trager 2.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.34   7.94    USA 7.34 10.36 7.84 6.34 8.64
2 Christopher Sun 7.58   8.24    USA 7.58 8.50 9.64 8.02 8.20
3 Eeshan Khurana 7.58   8.73    USA 7.58 9.08 9.24 7.88 10.56
4 James Karras 6.51   9.03    USA 6.51 9.19 8.70 9.34 9.19
5 Jinseo Hong 8.06   9.07    Korea 8.12 9.34 9.92 8.06 9.74
6 Kevin Coulter 8.17   9.19    USA 8.67 8.17 9.88 10.14 9.02
7 Jackson DeVico 7.99   9.23    USA 8.78 7.99 9.94 10.22 8.96
8 Louis Meunier 8.25   9.23    USA 9.32 9.16 9.21 9.88 8.25
9 Cory Yurkovic 8.15   9.38    USA 9.83 8.15 8.94 10.12 9.38
10 Noah Kim 9.56   9.65    USA 9.61 9.61 9.56 12.38 9.72
11 Sameer Sethuram 7.52   9.67    USA 9.71 11.70 9.31 9.99 7.52
12 AJ Kamal 7.40   9.68    USA 10.17 11.88 9.13 9.73 7.40
13 Andrew Xie 8.81   9.75    USA 9.05 13.10 11.02 8.81 9.19
14 Jared Astrof 8.40   9.82    USA 8.40 9.42 10.23 9.95 10.08
15 Eric Zhao 9.48   9.98    USA 9.48 13.62 10.00 9.78 10.17
16 Owen Brooks 9.12   10.03    USA 9.38 12.85 9.34 9.12 11.36
17 Christopher Chi 8.24   10.09    USA 10.19 8.24 8.99 12.63 11.09
18 Parker Trager 7.28   10.12    USA 11.11 12.35 10.43 8.83 7.28
19 Livia Kleiner 9.22   10.16    USA 10.18 11.14 9.65 9.22 10.66
20 Alex Niedland 8.07   10.17    USA 8.07 10.38 12.19 10.27 9.87
21 Stephen Viray 9.18   10.63    USA 9.76 16.79 9.18 11.20 10.93
22 Max Chan 9.16   10.84    USA 10.23 9.89 12.55 12.40 9.16
23 Jerry Yao 9.35   11.12    USA 11.73 11.50 9.35 DNF 10.13
24 Joel Chon 9.99   11.36    USA 9.99 11.87 10.19 12.01 14.80
25 Abner Brijesh 10.44   11.56    USA 11.89 11.41 10.44 13.85 11.37
26 Zach Goldman 9.45   11.65    USA 13.23 11.87 11.18 9.45 11.91
27 Kye Carretero 11.21   11.72    USA 12.16 12.10 11.44 11.21 11.61
28 Jonah Sussman 11.29   11.83    USA 11.29 11.59 12.99 12.22 11.68
29 Thomas Rosky 10.33   11.91    USA 12.65 10.33 13.37 10.63 12.44
30 Lauren Phung 6.92   11.94    USA 11.33 14.48 12.10 12.38 6.92
31 Srijay Bandi 10.25   12.00    USA 13.12 13.91 10.25 10.28 12.59
32 Declan Wilhelm 10.79   12.57    USA 13.22 11.49 15.11 13.01 10.79
33 Nihaar Shah 9.82   12.67    USA 15.46 12.77 11.98 9.82 13.27
34 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 11.47   12.91    USA 17.94 12.15 11.47 12.63 13.95
35 Santino Maiorino 11.26   12.92    USA 11.26 13.15 13.34 12.26 13.48
36 Dan Lu 11.64   13.00    USA 13.06 11.64 13.80 12.46 13.47
37 Keenan Johnson 10.32   13.03    USA 13.49 14.84 12.25 10.32 13.34
38 Nathan Chon 11.90   13.09    USA 12.84 13.49 15.01 12.94 11.90
39 Alston Wang 11.94   13.11    USA 13.80 11.94 12.81 12.71 22.65
40 Keith Doherty 9.88   13.12    USA 14.59 9.88 12.33 14.78 12.43
41 Anish Suresh 10.32   13.17    India 12.43 13.55 13.53 13.55 10.32
42 Steven Ulloa 11.89   13.30    USA 12.43 DNF 15.34 12.13 11.89
43 Kevin Wilson 10.97   13.62    USA 10.97 13.02 13.94 13.89 17.82
44 Adam Lucas 12.20   13.79    USA 13.81 15.21 12.20 14.09 13.46
45 Tyler Kochy 10.17   14.14    USA 18.68 16.68 13.66 10.17 12.09
46 Rebecca Carballal 12.98   14.16    USA 13.37 12.98 13.11 16.00 18.40
47 Declan Kelly 13.55   14.55    USA 18.14 13.67 15.80 14.17 13.55
48 Ava Monello 11.99   15.06    USA 17.19 13.57 15.20 16.42 11.99
49 Michael Wu 12.22   15.09    Canada 15.33 12.22 16.82 15.65 14.30
50 Leonardo Valdivia 13.02   15.13    USA 15.19 16.05 14.16 13.02 19.34
51 Jacob Levine 11.96   15.17    USA 17.29 14.73 11.96 14.47 16.30
52 David Suit 14.41   15.22    USA 14.87 15.25 16.03 14.41 15.54
53 Evan Cedeno 12.27   15.53    USA 17.58 13.10 12.27 18.30 15.91
54 Zack Sussman 14.42   15.75    USA 14.42 17.85 22.38 14.95 14.44
55 Austin Henry 13.42   15.89    USA 20.95 14.25 14.11 19.32 13.42
56 Michael Elia 14.32   15.96    USA 15.99 14.32 16.46 17.46 15.43
57 Adam Purzynski 14.89   16.10    USA 15.72 16.81 14.89 19.32 15.77
58 Jonas Kim 14.86   16.57    USA 14.86 16.80 16.29 16.61 19.91
59 Luke Galioto 12.05   16.85    USA 12.05 16.86 14.86 25.50 18.82
60 Mariana K. Lee 15.47   16.94    USA 15.47 17.02 18.03 17.54 16.26
61 Questin McQuilkin 16.05   17.15    USA 16.05 17.24 16.67 21.24 17.55
62 Massimo DeLuca 17.11   17.52    USA 17.95 17.11 25.42 17.49 17.11
63 Jonathan Chu 16.83   17.89    USA 16.83 21.30 18.16 17.54 17.96
64 Paul Galioto 14.72   18.02    USA 17.51 22.27 15.73 20.83 14.72
65 Ethan Perry 16.27   18.03    USA 17.60 16.85 19.63 20.21 16.27
66 Thomas Cuba 17.28   18.06    USA 18.33 17.94 DNF 17.91 17.28
67 Gavin Gruppuso 15.64   18.21    USA 19.41 24.72 17.89 15.64 17.33
68 Sebastien Dean 15.79   18.22    USA 20.81 17.23 17.45 15.79 19.99
69 Jayden Rivas 13.57   18.27    USA 16.30 13.57 17.06 21.45 DNF
70 Maddie Clemmons 14.93   18.34    USA 17.28 19.20 19.95 14.93 18.54
71 Jacob Nash 16.23   18.35    USA 24.49 16.70 18.72 16.23 19.64
72 Kyle Meade 16.30   18.65    USA 18.51 16.30 20.62 17.20 20.24
73 Anthony Escuadro 16.96   19.13    USA 19.51 17.90 20.90 16.96 19.99
74 Aaron Li 14.59   19.46    USA 19.27 19.86 19.25 22.64 14.59
75 Daniel Goldstein 17.66   19.66    USA 17.66 20.86 26.06 20.28 17.83
76 Amber Sloan 18.74   19.95    USA 21.15 18.74 20.56 19.76 19.53
77 Kevin Dietrich 18.56   20.43    USA 18.56 20.51 18.95 22.93 21.84
78 Eli Wilbur 18.35   20.62    USA 21.42 19.35 21.10 18.35 21.98
79 James Auriemma 16.98   20.63    USA 31.02 21.95 16.98 18.20 21.75
80 Patrick Farrell 14.88   20.67    USA 25.09 19.70 14.88 42.71 17.21
81 Alkiviadis Sidossis 16.52   20.72    USA 19.69 16.52 21.60 20.86 25.41
82 Jacob Julin 18.23   20.95    USA 27.11 18.23 21.14 21.93 19.79
83 Sam Schollenberger 17.81   20.97    USA 19.61 22.06 17.81 21.24 DNF
84 Max Blechman 18.58   21.98    USA 21.62 22.34 24.81 21.97 18.58
85 Jayden Lin 18.67   22.47    USA 24.85 18.67 22.62 20.67 24.12
86 Ethan Seifert 16.31   22.49    USA 16.31 22.90 25.31 25.43 19.27
87 Keshav Batra 21.42   23.08    India 31.55 21.42 21.51 25.44 22.30
88 Jonathan Vazapphilly 19.88   23.62    USA 19.88 23.85 25.61 29.48 21.41
89 Benjamin Schmutter 18.32   23.71    USA 27.83 18.32 23.60 23.45 24.07
90 Bob Burton 18.93   23.92    USA 18.93 22.45 25.55 23.75 26.02
91 Logan Guvenel 21.33   24.82    USA 27.76 29.71 22.29 21.33 24.41
92 Rahul Hegde 17.04   24.89    USA 18.06 36.00 22.57 17.04 34.03
93 Youssef Haroun 24.21   24.95    USA 25.40 24.37 25.07 26.82 24.21
94 Brayden Danbury 17.87   25.14    USA 29.17 26.22 17.87 24.25 24.94
95 Jay Blechman 22.38   26.20    USA 25.33 30.73 22.53 22.38 32.33
96 Gustavo Zolio 21.91   26.81    USA 32.34 29.50 25.67 21.91 25.25
97 Adam Kurasinski 18.34   27.03    USA 36.35 18.34 32.29 21.03 27.76
98 Aidan Vargas 24.69   27.16    USA 24.69 25.13 27.60 28.76 40.00
99 Pranav Kodali 25.70   28.15    India 34.68 29.68 27.44 25.70 27.33
100 Burak Iloglu 23.55   29.28    USA 23.55 32.54 24.76 34.27 30.54
101 David M. DaRocha 20.72   29.52    USA 27.16 32.04 29.37 20.72 DNF
102 Clara Hudak 22.70   30.20    USA 29.22 31.75 29.63 35.02 22.70
103 Robert Ogg 21.20   30.60    USA 25.79 31.27 57.70 21.20 34.74
104 Zachary Jacobs 27.96   31.05    USA 31.14 31.05 27.96 33.37 30.97
105 Zachariah Elijah Goss-Radwan 28.24   31.23    USA 48.68 28.24 28.36 29.69 35.64
106 Shawn Campbell 30.45   31.26    USA 31.81 30.45 30.68 40.67 31.30
107 Youssef Elnawawi 28.37   32.06    Egypt 28.37 29.29 34.29 34.66 32.60
108 Alex Hamburg 28.81   32.15    USA 28.81 30.61 32.75 37.03 33.08
109 Shreya Srikanth 31.44   33.85    India 31.44 35.29 38.42 32.82 33.44
110 Francesca Tannenbaum 28.61   34.64    USA 36.39 36.29 31.23 38.31 28.61
111 Jake Brenner 28.36   35.43    USA 46.99 28.36 39.08 34.91 32.30
112 Sajjad Arastu 32.04   36.05    USA 32.88 43.65 36.40 38.86 32.04
113 Leo Davis 35.22   38.98    USA 42.78 41.06 38.16 37.71 35.22
114 David Rosky 29.79   40.17    USA 32.82 47.95 29.79 39.73 1:11.09
115 Jaclyn Burton 38.99   43.60    USA 42.82 1:11.80 44.46 43.53 38.99
116 Nate Mahoney 35.48   45.36    USA 1:05.41 35.48 44.02 39.74 52.32
117 Matayo Muwonge 39.87   45.70    Canada 55.31 39.87 43.49 49.75 43.87
118 Milo Cedeno 40.33   49.02    USA 42.91 54.76 58.75 40.33 49.39
119 Ethan Schrier 41.25   51.97    USA 51.94 41.25 48.39 55.59 56.44
120 Navya Karthic 38.88   57.46    India 1:08.92 1:01.46 38.88 1:00.74 50.18
121 Vincent Xi 51.26   59.63    USA 53.39 1:01.00 1:04.50 1:11.42 51.26
122 Deaglan Cavanagh 58.01   1:14.49    United Kingdom 1:21.83 1:20.51 58.01 1:01.12 1:25.22
123 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 53.93   1:14.65    India 1:11.61 DNF 1:04.48 53.93 1:27.85
124 Aarav Agrawal 1:24.06   1:47.93    USA 1:44.82 1:49.51 2:03.32 1:49.45 1:24.06
125 Natasha Majithia 1:45.28   2:05.45    USA 2:15.62 3:59.77 1:45.28 2:09.04 1:51.70
126 Saransh Grover 10.67   DNF    India 12.04 DNF 12.16 10.67 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 7.07   7.72    USA 7.07 7.62 8.04 8.91 7.51
2 Jackson DeVico 7.49   8.06    USA 7.87 7.81 8.49 10.70 7.49
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.17   8.42    USA 7.91 10.43 8.21 9.14 7.17
4 James Karras 7.39   8.52    USA 7.39 7.47 9.86 10.24 8.22
5 Christopher Sun 7.81   8.62    USA 8.13 10.10 7.81 8.12 9.60
6 Livia Kleiner 8.78   9.20    USA 9.31 8.78 9.44 8.84 12.87
7 Noah Kim 8.30   9.44    USA 8.30 8.73 9.94 11.07 9.65
8 Andrew Xie 8.05   9.66    USA 9.84 10.12 9.01 10.73 8.05
9 Jared Astrof 8.24   9.71    USA 9.49 10.44 9.70 8.24 9.93
10 Jerry Yao 8.97   9.81    USA 10.92 9.75 8.97 9.41 10.28
11 Cory Yurkovic 8.47   9.94    USA 9.64 11.83 10.05 8.47 10.12
12 Max Chan 9.61   10.16    USA 10.33 9.78 10.37 9.61 11.12
13 Parker Trager 9.49   10.37    USA 10.62 10.79 9.70 11.39 9.49
14 Jinseo Hong 9.26   10.47    Korea 9.26 10.76 10.04 DNF 10.61
15 Sameer Sethuram 7.06   10.51    USA 7.06 10.44 10.37 10.72 11.29
16 Stephen Viray 10.24   10.53    USA 10.65 10.28 12.20 10.65 10.24
17 Eeshan Khurana 7.88   10.56    USA 7.88 9.81 11.46 10.41 DNF
18 Kevin Coulter 8.02   10.59    USA 8.13 11.02 20.21 8.02 12.62
19 Louis Meunier 8.37   10.63    USA 8.37 9.90 11.33 10.65 11.97
20 Owen Brooks 8.35   10.71    USA 8.35 9.09 12.60 12.62 10.44
21 Alex Niedland 7.79   10.97    USA 7.79 11.18 11.97 10.44 11.29
22 Zach Goldman 9.76   11.11    USA 11.01 11.10 11.21 9.76 11.32
23 Lauren Phung 10.34   11.34    USA 12.39 11.51 10.34 11.12 11.40
24 Declan Wilhelm 10.69   11.44    USA 10.80 11.42 12.11 10.69 12.23
25 Thomas Rosky 10.84   11.65    USA 10.84 11.88 11.61 12.59 11.46
26 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 9.24   11.76    USA 10.80 12.41 12.71 9.24 12.07
27 Eric Zhao 9.31   11.80    USA 9.31 10.62 12.88 DNF 11.90
28 Srijay Bandi 10.72   11.84    USA 10.72 12.48 12.08 10.97 13.33
29 Christopher Chi 8.05   11.86    USA 14.08 9.91 DNF 8.05 11.58
30 Abner Brijesh 9.83   11.91    USA 9.83 13.43 11.57 12.77 11.39
31 Michael Wu 12.07   12.38    Canada 13.25 12.07 12.43 12.28 12.42
32 Santino Maiorino 9.82   12.39    USA 9.82 16.74 15.72 10.60 10.86
33 Joel Chon 9.88   12.73    USA 11.54 9.88 DNF 11.47 15.19
34 Nihaar Shah 11.02   12.73    USA 13.28 13.47 11.02 11.45 16.81
35 Anish Suresh 11.79   12.84    India 14.13 12.09 11.79 12.38 14.05
36 Keenan Johnson 11.68   12.93    USA 13.22 14.27 12.22 11.68 13.36
37 Kye Carretero 10.42   13.04    USA 12.31 12.00 15.37 10.42 14.80
38 Dan Lu 11.15   13.17    USA 13.82 13.69 12.01 11.15 14.44
39 Jonah Sussman 12.34   13.36    USA 13.31 14.32 12.45 17.25 12.34
40 Alston Wang 12.53   13.65    USA 12.53 12.78 14.40 14.62 13.78
41 Tyler Kochy 12.52   13.68    USA 12.52 14.95 13.14 15.47 12.94
42 Keith Doherty 12.04   13.77    USA 12.82 15.50 12.98 16.21 12.04
43 Ava Monello 12.91   14.30    USA 13.38 16.85 14.54 14.98 12.91
44 Nathan Chon 12.42   14.41    USA 12.82 17.75 16.02 12.42 14.40
45 Steven Ulloa 11.99   14.46    USA 14.54 16.35 16.32 11.99 12.51
46 Rebecca Carballal 12.83   14.73    USA 14.03 17.47 16.06 14.10 12.83
47 Adam Lucas 13.01   15.43    USA 17.91 14.99 13.01 24.74 13.40
48 Kevin Wilson 11.92   15.70    USA DNF 11.92 15.62 18.75 12.73
49 Jacob Levine 13.58   15.71    USA 18.81 15.53 13.58 14.79 16.81
50 Leonardo Valdivia 14.07   16.62    USA 15.52 17.21 14.07 17.13 17.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.06   7.96    USA 7.06 7.73 7.75 8.72 8.41
2 AJ Kamal 6.16   8.10    USA 7.23 6.16 6.83 10.25 11.18
3 James Karras 7.61   8.34    USA 8.78 7.61 10.08 7.95 8.28
4 Cory Yurkovic 8.55   9.00    USA 8.56 9.00 8.55 10.54 9.45
5 Jackson DeVico 8.73   9.43    USA 10.19 8.73 9.39 9.53 9.38
6 Christopher Sun 8.69   9.50    USA 8.96 9.14 DNF 8.69 10.41
7 Noah Kim 7.70   10.01    USA 10.43 7.70 9.39 10.22 11.01
8 Jerry Yao 8.43   10.03    USA 8.43 10.91 8.65 10.53 15.94
9 Jared Astrof 9.23   10.44    USA 9.23 9.47 11.56 11.54 10.32
10 Andrew Xie 8.73   10.81    USA 12.27 9.14 8.73 12.69 11.01
11 Max Chan 9.03   11.01    USA 11.31 12.08 10.28 9.03 11.44
12 Livia Kleiner 8.67   14.06    USA DNF 9.60 10.13 22.45 8.67
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.80   2.11    USA 1.89 2.45 2.40 2.04 1.80
2 Christopher Chi 1.02   2.28    USA 2.10 2.53 2.22 5.19 1.02
3 Christopher Sun 1.22   2.38    USA 2.40 2.54 3.11 2.21 1.22
4 Jerry Yao 2.02   2.73    USA 2.21 DNF 2.89 2.02 3.10
5 Livia Kleiner 2.47   2.85    USA 2.47 2.88 3.11 2.56 3.40
6 Tyler Kochy 1.06   2.91    USA 2.29 3.26 3.35 3.18 1.06
7 Sameer Sethuram 1.29   2.91    USA 2.72 2.85 3.30 3.17 1.29
8 Cory Yurkovic 2.18   2.93    USA 5.14 2.88 3.45 2.18 2.47
9 Alex Niedland 2.25   3.22    USA 2.25 4.42 2.64 3.07 3.96
10 Zach Goldman 1.52   3.30    USA 4.00 2.32 3.58 4.65 1.52
11 Jackson DeVico 2.98   3.33    USA 3.17 4.07 3.04 2.98 3.79
12 Jinseo Hong 2.41   3.44    Korea 2.41 3.85 3.47 3.00 6.23
13 AJ Kamal 2.69   3.47    USA 3.79 3.17 2.69 6.55 3.44
14 Louis Meunier 2.43   3.56    USA 3.99 2.63 4.07 2.43 4.26
15 James Karras 1.32   3.58    USA 3.94 3.72 3.38 3.64 1.32
16 Max Chan 1.49   3.61    USA 2.48 4.77 3.72 4.64 1.49
17 Declan Wilhelm 3.13   3.65    USA 3.53 3.71 3.72 3.13 4.79
18 Owen Brooks 3.21   3.68    USA 6.46 3.21 3.74 3.56 3.74
19 Kevin Coulter 1.58   3.74    USA 3.91 3.24 4.06 4.32 1.58
20 Santino Maiorino 1.95   3.75    USA 3.78 5.16 2.84 4.63 1.95
21 Stephen Viray 2.56   3.83    USA 4.48 DNF 3.00 2.56 4.02
22 Lauren Phung 2.48   3.88    USA 3.83 4.03 5.48 3.77 2.48
23 Abner Brijesh 3.02   3.91    USA 3.02 4.04 4.08 5.55 3.62
24 Kye Carretero 2.69   4.06    USA 6.00 2.94 3.25 2.69 6.46
25 Srijay Bandi 3.27   4.06    USA 3.86 5.18 3.27 4.58 3.75
26 Jayden Rivas 2.86   4.21    USA 5.33 3.94 4.17 4.51 2.86
27 Keith Doherty 2.22   4.34    USA 4.31 4.93 5.01 2.22 3.79
28 David Suit 2.89   4.35    USA DNF 3.79 4.78 2.89 4.49
29 Nihaar Shah 3.16   4.38    USA 3.58 5.37 3.16 4.93 4.64
30 Kevin Wilson 3.64   4.38    USA 4.56 4.56 3.64 DNF 4.01
31 Keenan Johnson 3.64   4.46    USA 4.82 4.23 3.64 4.32 DNF
32 Parker Trager 2.68   4.50    USA 4.81 2.68 5.33 4.95 3.75
33 Steven Ulloa 3.76   4.50    USA 6.40 4.88 3.76 4.67 3.95
34 Jared Astrof 2.96   4.53    USA 3.94 2.96 5.37 5.21 4.45
35 Nathan Chon 4.26   4.57    USA 5.77 4.89 4.56 4.27 4.26
36 Andrew Xie 3.95   4.66    USA 5.18 4.16 3.95 5.45 4.63
37 Thomas Rosky 4.51   4.68    USA 4.74 4.51 4.68 6.09 4.61
38 Declan Kelly 2.42   4.69    USA 4.55 5.55 3.96 2.42 6.55
39 Dan Lu 3.07   4.73    USA 4.39 5.72 3.07 4.99 4.80
40 Luke Galioto 3.84   4.78    USA 5.28 5.11 3.84 10.64 3.95
41 Austin Henry 4.25   4.80    USA 4.25 5.12 11.92 4.46 4.82
42 Noah Kim 2.28   4.86    USA 4.39 4.56 5.62 8.32 2.28
43 Adam Lucas 4.12   4.87    USA 4.34 5.47 4.12 4.80 6.72
44 Paul Galioto 3.70   4.89    USA 3.70 3.91 5.67 8.76 5.10
45 Ethan Perry 3.48   4.94    USA 4.84 4.89 5.55 3.48 5.09
46 Kyle Meade 3.57   4.96    USA 7.91 3.57 4.58 5.49 4.82
47 Alston Wang 4.25   4.97    USA 11.45 5.01 4.95 4.25 4.96
48 Patrick Farrell 3.28   4.98    USA 4.16 3.28 7.61 3.96 6.81
49 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 3.62   5.07    USA 4.21 6.06 3.62 5.85 5.14
50 Adam Purzynski 3.15   5.10    USA 6.15 7.94 3.15 5.55 3.59
51 Jonah Sussman 3.90   5.11    USA 5.57 5.84 5.55 4.22 3.90
52 Maddie Clemmons 3.71   5.16    USA 6.81 4.73 3.71 6.13 4.62
53 Anish Suresh 4.47   5.23    India 6.64 4.84 5.09 5.77 4.47
54 Jonathan Vazapphilly 3.75   5.26    USA 5.06 4.96 6.56 5.76 3.75
55 Anthony Escuadro 3.05   5.39    USA 7.76 3.05 4.61 6.53 5.02
56 Gavin Gruppuso 4.28   5.60    USA 6.60 4.80 5.51 6.50 4.28
57 Daniel Goldstein 5.24   5.63    USA 5.65 5.75 7.47 5.24 5.48
58 Rahul Hegde 3.42   5.66    USA 7.34 6.08 3.42 5.66 5.24
59 Massimo DeLuca 4.86   5.70    USA 6.53 5.70 6.52 4.86 4.88
60 Jonathan Chu 5.57   5.77    USA 5.71 6.01 5.57 5.59 9.07
61 Michael Wu 4.95   5.80    Canada 6.26 5.50 5.65 8.99 4.95
62 Leonardo Valdivia 4.26   5.88    USA 5.58 6.04 6.07 6.03 4.26
63 Jacob Levine 5.04   5.91    USA 5.50 6.67 7.39 5.04 5.56
64 Aaron Li 3.67   5.96    USA 13.84 5.33 5.69 3.67 6.85
65 Evan Cedeno 4.15   6.04    USA 5.65 8.98 4.15 5.54 6.93
66 Rebecca Carballal 5.31   6.06    USA 7.20 5.34 5.31 5.65 11.29
67 Brayden Danbury 5.38   6.25    USA 5.83 5.64 5.38 7.29 12.48
68 Questin McQuilkin 3.50   6.35    USA 7.52 5.99 6.16 3.50 6.90
69 Sebastien Dean 2.55   6.39    USA 8.27 6.97 5.04 2.55 7.16
70 Ava Monello 3.40   6.46    USA 4.99 10.15 3.40 10.67 4.25
71 Benjamin Schmutter 2.89   6.47    USA 7.82 6.01 5.97 2.89 7.44
72 Kevin Dietrich 4.52   6.51    USA DNF 7.66 6.94 4.94 4.52
73 Jayden Lin 5.14   6.62    USA 5.14 7.01 5.22 9.31 7.64
74 Amber Sloan 6.38   6.64    USA 6.40 7.02 6.38 6.49 8.59
75 James Auriemma 4.46   6.76    USA 8.13 5.72 6.42 9.75 4.46
76 Jacob Julin 5.27   6.89    USA 5.27 7.94 8.94 6.05 6.69
77 Jacob Nash 4.23   7.03    USA DNF 9.11 5.41 6.56 4.23
78 Burak Iloglu 5.20   7.11    USA 6.88 7.62 5.20 6.93 7.53
79 Ethan Seifert 5.78   7.17    USA 6.60 8.40 8.59 5.78 6.50
80 Joel Chon 2.30   7.20    USA 6.77 6.23 8.61 DNF 2.30
81 Alkiviadis Sidossis 6.53   7.31    USA 7.42 8.35 6.53 6.91 7.60
82 Max Blechman 4.90   7.36    USA 4.90 6.39 7.35 8.35 9.71
83 Jonas Kim 5.53   7.40    USA 5.53 7.62 9.19 6.89 7.70
84 Youssef Elnawawi 5.83   7.41    Egypt 6.21 5.83 6.34 DNF 9.68
85 Mariana K. Lee 6.59   7.47    USA 7.53 8.27 6.59 7.11 7.77
86 Clara Hudak 5.03   7.51    USA 5.03 7.72 9.58 5.39 9.43
87 Michael Elia 6.88   7.71    USA 8.21 6.88 7.42 8.87 7.49
88 Aidan Vargas 6.62   7.89    USA 7.62 DNF 6.62 8.95 7.10
89 Sam Schollenberger 5.52   8.05    USA 9.01 5.52 8.83 6.70 8.63
90 Nate Mahoney 6.17   8.11    USA 8.43 8.48 6.17 7.42 12.68
91 Deaglan Cavanagh 3.85   8.42    United Kingdom 11.98 8.66 8.44 3.85 8.17
92 Adam Kurasinski 2.85   8.51    USA 9.83 17.87 10.06 2.85 5.65
93 Shawn Campbell 6.27   8.74    USA 12.45 8.43 9.40 8.39 6.27
94 Keshav Batra 3.29   8.97    India 19.78 8.54 10.56 3.29 7.81
95 Zachariah Elijah Goss-Radwan 7.67   9.09    USA 9.08 9.29 8.89 9.44 7.67
96 Youssef Haroun 6.89   9.11    USA 6.89 9.63 8.76 8.95 10.09
97 Zack Sussman 4.58   9.18    USA 9.96 11.21 6.37 DNF 4.58
98 Thomas Cuba 7.99   9.19    USA 7.99 8.31 8.20 11.05 12.74
99 Eli Wilbur 4.44   9.25    USA DNF 14.33 4.44 6.06 7.36
100 Logan Guvenel 8.10   9.78    USA 8.80 9.66 10.88 11.25 8.10
101 Gustavo Zolio 6.07   10.10    USA 9.47 9.97 12.30 10.87 6.07
102 Sajjad Arastu 6.68   10.57    USA 14.87 17.38 6.68 8.54 8.29
103 David M. DaRocha 6.02   10.85    USA 10.28 15.30 10.53 6.02 11.75
104 Francesca Tannenbaum 7.48   10.91    USA 7.48 21.22 9.91 9.18 13.63
105 Jay Blechman 8.70   12.29    USA 23.83 14.96 8.70 9.10 12.80
106 Jake Brenner 8.80   12.43    USA 14.70 DNF 10.64 8.80 11.95
107 Alex Hamburg 9.83   12.94    USA 15.00 9.83 11.25 12.56 15.76
108 Milo Cedeno 11.52   13.28    USA 14.35 11.52 27.03 11.95 13.55
109 Ethan Schrier 11.44   13.32    USA 13.05 13.94 12.96 11.44 31.85
110 Leo Davis 8.08   13.95    USA 25.73 17.47 8.08 15.58 8.79
111 Pranav Kodali 9.21   15.85    India 13.75 19.60 24.43 14.21 9.21
112 Navya Karthic 17.08   17.83    India 17.64 18.20 21.83 17.65 17.08
113 Robert Ogg 12.92   18.60    USA 14.79 12.92 32.15 20.20 20.80
114 Zachary Jacobs 13.13   19.02    USA 20.03 25.01 22.81 14.21 13.13
115 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 17.00   19.09    India 17.88 17.21 22.17 17.00 28.43
116 Matayo Muwonge 9.24   19.53    Canada 22.92 9.24 25.50 23.08 12.58
117 Aarav Agrawal 22.01   28.08    USA 22.01 24.27 31.46 39.60 28.50
118 Natasha Majithia 33.23   36.25    USA 36.78 38.68 34.96 37.00 33.23
119 Tanusri Reddy 36.63   43.09    USA 43.20 40.52 DNF 36.63 45.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.43   1.75    USA 2.21 1.78 1.67 1.43 1.79
2 Christopher Chi 1.41   2.83    USA 2.82 2.14 3.82 1.41 3.54
3 Sameer Sethuram 2.03   3.04    USA 3.51 2.54 4.21 2.03 3.06
4 Jerry Yao 2.73   3.09    USA DNF 2.73 3.22 2.90 3.16
5 Jackson DeVico 2.81   3.10    USA 3.58 2.84 2.89 2.81 3.81
6 Jinseo Hong 2.36   3.16    Korea 3.32 3.32 5.51 2.36 2.83
7 Alex Niedland 2.52   3.37    USA 4.45 2.86 2.81 2.52 7.88
8 Zach Goldman 2.49   3.39    USA 4.14 3.19 2.84 2.49 4.90
9 Tyler Kochy 1.92   3.42    USA 3.27 3.43 1.92 3.56 6.26
10 Christopher Sun 2.18   3.42    USA 3.27 4.13 2.87 2.18 4.79
11 Cory Yurkovic 2.44   3.44    USA 3.07 4.69 2.44 2.56 5.17
12 Livia Kleiner 3.03   3.58    USA 3.67 3.17 3.03 7.04 3.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Xie 31.52   32.40    USA 33.58 31.97 31.52 31.65 41.69
2 Cory Yurkovic 30.53   33.21    USA 37.13 33.06 33.64 32.93 30.53
3 Livia Kleiner 31.92   34.09    USA 38.67 34.61 34.03 33.62 31.92
4 Christopher Sun 26.55   34.73    USA 39.82 33.92 26.55 35.99 34.27
5 Eric Zhao 29.59   36.26    USA 43.04 38.02 29.59 38.10 32.67
6 AJ Kamal 27.76   37.19    USA 35.13 37.36 27.76 42.70 39.09
7 Jinseo Hong 36.15   37.59    Korea 36.15 40.58 38.21 36.82 37.75
8 James Karras 35.18   37.84    USA 35.18 39.81 35.73 37.98 45.59
9 Louis Meunier 30.92   38.20    USA 39.76 37.88 39.23 30.92 37.48
10 Zach Goldman 36.77   38.27    USA 44.88 37.40 37.24 40.16 36.77
11 Max Chan 34.24   38.48    USA 34.24 41.34 36.22 37.88 47.18
12 Jared Astrof 35.12   38.60    USA 47.94 36.13 38.47 41.19 35.12
13 Krish Shah-Nathwani 35.36   39.97    USA 40.24 39.12 35.36 DNF 40.54
14 Jerry Yao 38.61   40.58    USA 46.87 39.98 41.04 40.71 38.61
15 Jackson DeVico 32.17   40.85    USA 42.00 42.01 45.36 32.17 38.53
16 Thomas Rosky 37.55   41.40    USA 41.52 42.18 40.50 43.60 37.55
17 Sameer Sethuram 39.30   41.67    USA 43.02 41.58 40.42 39.30 44.86
18 Christopher Chi 42.72   43.49    USA 42.72 44.03 43.47 42.96 DNF
19 Parker Trager 36.84   43.77    USA 54.51 38.14 38.67 36.84 DNF
20 Declan Wilhelm 44.00   45.73    USA 44.17 47.72 44.00 48.92 45.29
21 Keenan Johnson 42.87   45.80    USA 49.25 45.11 43.03 1:01.43 42.87
22 Kevin Coulter 40.62   46.35    USA 40.62 43.64 46.07 50.06 49.34
23 Stephen Viray 37.30   47.37    USA 51.35 43.14 DNF 37.30 47.62
24 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 38.06   48.19    USA 38.06 48.41 45.95 55.12 50.20
25 Jacob Levine 46.43   51.25    USA 46.43 53.78 51.34 57.51 48.63
26 Saransh Grover 48.12   51.52    India 53.53 52.41 57.63 48.61 48.12
27 Maddie Clemmons 45.20   52.16    USA 47.59 53.40 1:01.25 55.50 45.20
28 Kevin Wilson 49.82   52.36    USA 53.28 53.35 54.50 49.82 50.46
29 Santino Maiorino 49.55   52.50    USA 50.91 52.46 54.82 54.13 49.55
30 Owen Brooks 44.62   52.96    USA 54.75 1:05.10 50.49 53.63 44.62
31 Tyler Kochy 41.08   53.13    USA 49.08 DNF 57.26 53.05 41.08
32 Ava Monello 51.56   53.18    USA 56.55 54.90 52.72 51.56 51.93
33 Alex Niedland 46.57   53.23    USA DNF 52.50 52.30 46.57 54.90
34 Lauren Phung 46.98   53.44    USA 52.14 52.42 55.76 46.98 1:00.23
35 Abner Brijesh 50.33   54.87    USA 54.27 54.16 56.17 59.52 50.33
36 Luke Galioto 51.83   56.54    USA 1:05.75 58.58 56.10 54.95 51.83
37 Noah Kim 51.27   57.59    USA 56.72 51.27 56.10 59.96 1:00.48
38 Steven Ulloa 52.60   57.62    USA 57.61 1:02.95 1:02.28 52.60 52.98
39 Nathan Chon 50.62   57.69    USA 1:03.28 50.62 51.48 59.16 1:02.43
40 Sebastien Dean 55.96   1:00.09    USA 1:13.98 1:00.51 57.01 55.96 1:02.76
41 Jonah Sussman 57.44   1:00.94    USA 1:02.95 57.44 58.16 1:01.71 DNF
42 Kyle Meade 56.81   1:01.26    USA 1:05.72 58.44 59.61 56.81 1:14.74
43 Keith Doherty 58.31   1:01.35    USA 59.70 58.31 1:03.53 1:00.81 DNF
44 Joel Chon 58.69   1:02.33    USA 1:06.82 1:01.15 1:06.91 58.69 59.03
45 Srijay Bandi 56.58   1:03.13    USA 1:05.77 59.47 1:04.15 1:12.84 56.58
46 Kye Carretero 56.66   1:05.33    USA 1:07.89 56.66 1:07.51 1:00.59 1:25.29
47 Alston Wang 54.43   1:05.48    USA 1:34.13 58.43 1:07.25 54.43 1:10.77
48 Evan Cedeno 57.74   1:07.26    USA 1:20.73 1:02.37 57.74 1:11.66 1:07.75
49 Paul Galioto 1:05.03   1:08.47    USA 1:09.70 1:05.03 1:09.62 1:06.10 1:12.50
50 Dan Lu 58.39   1:08.68    USA 1:13.16 58.39 1:03.57 1:13.39 1:09.32
51 Adam Lucas 59.57   1:08.79    USA 1:16.51 1:31.64 59.57 1:08.42 1:01.43
52 Declan Kelly 57.98   1:10.55    USA 1:07.53 1:11.23 57.98 1:12.90 1:14.41
53 Eli Wilbur 1:05.12   1:13.83    USA 1:14.29 1:17.87 1:09.32 1:05.12 1:26.44
54 Thomas Cuba 1:09.84   1:13.95    USA 1:12.78 1:15.23 1:09.84 1:13.84 DNF
55 Adam Purzynski 1:04.65   1:14.04    USA 1:19.07 1:17.69 1:05.37 1:45.32 1:04.65
56 Questin McQuilkin 1:05.24   1:14.25    USA 1:16.84 1:29.14 1:05.24 1:16.36 1:09.55
57 Jayden Rivas 1:06.55   1:15.69    USA 1:06.82 1:06.55 1:11.50 1:31.57 1:28.76
58 Austin Henry 1:05.13   1:15.72    USA 1:19.49 1:05.13 1:14.61 1:20.04 1:13.07
59 Ethan Perry 1:14.20   1:16.39    USA 1:16.01 1:18.81 1:14.36 1:32.43 1:14.20
60 Rebecca Carballal 1:10.02   1:16.55    USA 1:13.03 1:37.52 1:23.31 1:13.30 1:10.02
61 Leonardo Valdivia 1:04.01   1:18.85    USA 1:34.43 1:04.01 1:04.60 DNF 1:17.51
62 Nihaar Shah 1:17.84   1:19.77    USA 1:17.95 1:17.84 1:18.08 1:23.27 1:28.99
63 David Suit 1:17.77   1:20.15    USA 1:19.03 1:17.77 1:19.88 1:28.36 1:21.53
64 Massimo DeLuca 1:00.57   1:21.79    USA 1:00.57 1:22.22 1:19.82 1:25.40 1:23.32
65 Sam Schollenberger 1:12.67   1:26.51    USA 1:36.78 1:12.67 1:31.11 1:25.11 1:23.31
66 Ethan Seifert 1:16.01   1:28.43    USA 1:32.38 1:16.01 1:18.87 DNF 1:34.04
67 Jacob Nash 1:21.64      USA 1:22.69 1:21.64
68 Benjamin Schmutter 1:23.16      USA 1:47.76 1:23.16
69 Kevin Dietrich 1:24.00      USA 1:55.30 1:24.00
70 Daniel Goldstein 1:28.04      USA 1:28.04 1:46.78
71 Zachary Jacobs 1:31.00      USA 1:37.19 1:31.00
72 Patrick Farrell 1:46.83      USA 1:56.76 1:46.83
73 Jayden Lin 1:48.11      USA 1:48.86 1:48.11
74 James Auriemma 1:49.03      USA 1:49.03 DNF
75 Francesca Tannenbaum 1:52.33      USA DNF 1:52.33
76 Jay Blechman DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Zack Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Alex Hamburg DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Alkiviadis Sidossis DNF      USA DNF DNS
76 Adam Kurasinski DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 David M. DaRocha DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Keshav Batra DNF      India DNF DNF
76 Krishanth Kesari Ganes DNF      India DNF DNF
76 Shawn Campbell DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Leo Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 11.63   14.41    USA 13.55 17.46 13.88 11.63 15.79
2 AJ Kamal 11.95   14.88    USA DNF 14.48 12.76 17.41 11.95
3 Livia Kleiner 13.16   15.70    USA 17.10 13.16 17.64 14.44 15.57
4 Jinseo Hong 13.83   16.25    Korea 16.90 13.83 18.48 14.80 17.05
5 James Karras 10.67   16.32    USA 13.92 19.31 15.74 22.03 10.67
6 Lauren Phung 13.23   17.76    USA 21.88 16.90 21.56 14.83 13.23
7 Louis Meunier 13.98   17.93    USA 18.65 18.57 17.56 17.66 13.98
8 Noah Kim 15.83   18.14    USA 20.67 15.83 20.56 17.78 16.08
9 Max Chan 15.49   18.25    USA 18.44 16.40 26.58 19.91 15.49
10 Owen Brooks 13.94   18.41    USA 20.14 15.41 19.69 20.59 13.94
11 Eric Zhao 14.88   18.45    USA 25.66 20.22 18.47 16.66 14.88
12 Christopher Sun 17.52   18.45    USA 20.71 18.55 17.78 19.02 17.52
13 Zach Goldman 13.72   18.68    USA 19.86 19.42 16.75 23.16 13.72
14 Cory Yurkovic 14.83   19.08    USA 24.61 14.83 17.33 21.96 17.94
15 Jerry Yao 17.07   19.52    USA 18.62 20.70 17.07 33.22 19.24
16 Santino Maiorino 15.68   19.55    USA 20.56 18.62 22.36 15.68 19.48
17 Andrew Xie 16.60   19.73    USA 23.41 17.76 30.14 16.60 18.02
18 Christopher Chi 15.25   19.82    USA 24.75 17.83 19.43 22.21 15.25
19 Krish Shah-Nathwani 18.17   19.88    USA 18.34 20.82 18.17 20.47 21.70
20 Declan Wilhelm 19.31   20.91    USA 19.31 21.05 21.29 20.40 21.66
21 Eeshan Khurana 16.37   21.33    USA 25.07 16.37 31.02 19.53 19.40
22 Jackson DeVico 19.19   21.35    USA 24.47 19.19 20.75 19.21 24.10
23 Sameer Sethuram 20.60   22.32    USA 21.46 22.84 22.65 20.60 23.14
24 Stephen Viray 17.60   22.65    USA 21.42 25.38 22.19 17.60 24.35
25 Alex Niedland 14.35   22.96    USA 25.26 28.90 25.73 14.35 17.90
26 Kye Carretero 18.67   23.54    USA 18.67 21.09 22.87 27.85 26.66
27 Thomas Rosky 20.01   23.78    USA 20.01 24.33 30.02 24.75 22.26
28 Dan Lu 22.59   24.79    USA 22.59 25.40 24.99 27.96 23.97
29 Jonah Sussman 21.81   24.98    USA 22.38 27.31 26.50 26.06 21.81
30 Joel Chon 23.36   26.00    USA 27.25 58.51 23.36 25.08 25.67
31 Abner Brijesh 23.97   26.08    USA 25.76 28.18 24.29 28.21 23.97
32 Keith Doherty 23.26   26.43    USA 24.91 27.36 28.18 23.26 27.02
33 Tyler Kochy 19.41   27.12    USA 27.64 19.41 26.86 33.53 26.87
34 Kevin Coulter 24.38   27.56    USA 29.54 53.72 24.98 28.15 24.38
35 Rebecca Carballal 22.99   27.85    USA 23.97 33.87 27.70 31.88 22.99
36 Alston Wang 25.70   27.85    USA 28.48 25.70 26.26 30.64 28.82
37 Jonathan Chu 23.12   27.91    USA 31.26 28.16 24.32 23.12 DNF
38 Srijay Bandi 23.39   28.61    USA 51.85 27.30 29.34 29.18 23.39
39 Jayden Rivas 27.02   28.81    USA 28.01 27.39 31.04 27.02 34.21
40 Steven Ulloa 21.50   29.02    USA 27.82 30.06 21.50 29.17 33.73
41 Anish Suresh 23.77   29.83    India 29.96 34.81 23.77 34.01 25.51
42 Luke Galioto 20.50   30.39    USA 27.21 40.15 20.50 30.93 33.03
43 Keenan Johnson 25.25   31.08    USA 33.74 25.25 28.30 37.18 31.20
44 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 26.91   31.11    USA DNF 32.14 32.17 26.91 29.03
45 Evan Cedeno 27.81   31.23    USA 31.69 38.32 27.81 33.62 28.39
46 Michael Elia 25.91   31.60    USA 52.58 26.18 38.70 25.91 29.91
47 David Suit 28.48   32.13    USA 28.48 29.76 36.40 33.42 33.21
48 Sam Schollenberger 25.29   32.43    USA 33.24 28.73 35.32 43.67 25.29
49 Ava Monello 29.80   33.59    USA 30.03 29.80 37.03 33.70 52.94
50 Austin Henry 27.54   34.27    USA 35.03 36.74 31.04 27.54 DNF
51 Gavin Gruppuso 30.60   37.57    USA 30.60 51.30 50.35 31.42 30.94
52 Michael Wu 28.55   37.93    Canada 28.55 49.03 44.88 34.17 34.73
53 Questin McQuilkin 22.35   37.97    USA 30.51 44.89 22.35 38.50 52.24
54 Zack Sussman 32.74   39.19    USA DNF 33.37 35.36 48.84 32.74
55 Leonardo Valdivia 35.18   40.30    USA 48.04 41.02 39.54 40.33 35.18
56 Adam Lucas 37.08   40.32    USA 38.03 37.08 37.62 45.32 DNF
57 Ethan Perry 32.34   41.35    USA 43.94 32.34 34.79 1:00.68 45.32
58 Patrick Farrell 34.20   42.08    USA 42.21 39.16 45.41 44.86 34.20
59 Kyle Meade 27.69   44.05    USA 46.01 27.69 39.75 47.31 46.40
60 Sebastien Dean 38.61   46.21    USA 38.61 50.14 43.87 54.56 44.61
61 Rahul Hegde 40.34   50.03    USA 40.34 47.24 1:01.54 44.95 57.89
62 Massimo DeLuca 40.52   50.03    USA 42.99 1:02.26 40.52 44.83 DNF
63 Anthony Escuadro 35.85   50.63    USA 53.36 42.24 DNF 56.29 35.85
64 Paul Galioto 40.67   50.76    USA 44.87 54.68 53.84 40.67 53.56
65 Brayden Danbury 43.76   1:07.73    USA DNF 43.76 1:26.09 1:10.17 46.93
66 Kevin Wilson 18.22   DNF    USA DNF 18.22 27.71 28.50 DNF
67 Adam Kurasinski 45.50      USA 45.50 47.88
68 Jacob Nash 45.51      USA 45.51 47.32
69 Jayden Lin 47.51      USA 59.22 47.51
70 Mariana K. Lee 49.70      USA 49.70 50.39
71 Alex Hamburg 56.67      USA 1:04.64 56.67
72 Jay Blechman 1:05.07      USA 1:05.07 1:17.96
73 James Auriemma 1:06.00      USA 1:07.70 1:06.00
74 Aidan Vargas 1:11.72      USA 1:19.41 1:11.72
75 Robert Ogg 1:23.86      USA 1:23.86 DNF
76 David M. DaRocha DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Keshav Batra DNF      India DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 12.31   13.89    USA 28.31 12.45 13.59 12.31 15.62
2 AJ Kamal 12.19   14.28    USA 28.25 16.01 12.19 13.59 13.23
3 Livia Kleiner 13.09   15.07    USA 14.71 16.50 19.14 13.09 13.99
4 Jinseo Hong 14.42   15.89    Korea 14.84 14.83 DNF 14.42 17.99
5 Eric Zhao 13.40   16.36    USA 13.40 15.62 16.83 17.00 16.63
6 Lauren Phung 14.71   16.45    USA 17.40 14.71 15.94 16.01 18.48
7 James Karras 13.34   16.87    USA 18.11 16.04 20.67 13.34 16.45
8 Louis Meunier 13.00   17.23    USA 17.30 17.99 16.39 13.00 21.26
9 Noah Kim 14.54   18.12    USA 14.54 18.45 19.72 18.21 17.69
10 Christopher Sun 14.98   19.05    USA 20.18 18.69 14.98 18.29 26.58
11 Owen Brooks 16.37   19.99    USA 24.84 20.64 22.25 17.07 16.37
12 Max Chan 14.89   20.35    USA 14.89 23.57 25.14 18.21 19.28
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 2.52   3.02    USA 2.68 3.08 4.93 3.29 2.52
2 Jinseo Hong 2.46   3.08    Korea 2.86 5.04 2.46 3.13 3.26
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.93   3.39    USA 3.23 3.83 2.93 3.33 3.61
4 Livia Kleiner 2.54   3.95    USA 2.54 2.61 5.44 6.10 3.80
5 Jackson DeVico 3.63   4.24    USA 4.44 4.43 3.85 5.54 3.63
6 Abner Brijesh 3.26   4.31    USA 5.64 3.26 4.86 3.95 4.12
7 Louis Meunier 4.08   4.55    USA 4.30 4.29 5.06 5.68 4.08
8 Kevin Coulter 3.61   4.74    USA 7.93 5.00 5.04 3.61 4.18
9 Saransh Grover 3.93   4.97    India 5.86 5.13 5.42 4.35 3.93
10 Jayden Rivas 4.16   5.43    USA 4.61 4.16 6.06 7.31 5.61
11 AJ Kamal 3.57   5.59    USA 7.43 4.27 6.26 6.24 3.57
12 Sameer Sethuram 4.39   5.69    USA 5.14 8.06 5.23 6.69 4.39
13 Cory Yurkovic 3.84   5.86    USA 5.56 3.84 7.71 6.33 5.69
14 Kyle Meade 3.74   5.98    USA 5.28 6.53 6.56 6.14 3.74
15 Tyler Kochy 4.85   6.02    USA 5.84 5.56 4.85 7.89 6.66
16 Christopher Sun 5.35   6.60    USA 6.03 5.35 7.55 10.08 6.22
17 Rahul Hegde 5.37   6.61    USA 6.67 6.54 6.81 5.37 6.62
18 Owen Brooks 5.19   6.74    USA 5.57 7.77 7.65 6.99 5.19
19 Jerry Yao 3.29   6.81    USA 7.86 7.90 6.29 6.27 3.29
20 Max Chan 5.80   6.82    USA 6.41 6.49 7.60 7.55 5.80
21 Lauren Phung 5.68   6.97    USA 7.19 7.84 8.61 5.68 5.88
22 Zach Goldman 5.76   7.14    USA 5.99 7.18 8.33 8.26 5.76
23 Keenan Johnson 6.01   7.16    USA 6.01 7.51 7.47 9.55 6.50
24 Alex Niedland 6.04   7.53    USA 8.42 6.04 7.14 9.18 7.02
25 David Suit 5.24   7.60    USA 8.65 7.75 5.24 7.61 7.45
26 Zachary Jacobs 6.35   8.20    USA 6.35 12.91 6.62 10.51 7.48
27 Kye Carretero 6.87   8.21    USA 8.05 7.57 6.87 12.08 9.00
28 Santino Maiorino 4.97   8.25    USA 9.13 10.64 11.02 4.97 4.97
29 Daniel Goldstein 7.82   8.28    USA 8.06 9.38 7.86 8.93 7.82
30 James Karras 6.40   8.65    USA 8.68 13.41 7.94 6.40 9.34
31 Burak Iloglu 5.89   8.90    USA 9.55 9.30 7.92 9.49 5.89
32 Paul Galioto 7.45   8.99    USA 7.45 14.99 11.17 8.08 7.71
33 Steven Ulloa 5.93   9.00    USA 6.87 12.43 10.76 5.93 9.36
34 Austin Henry 7.96   9.02    USA 9.50 9.51 10.37 7.96 8.06
35 Ava Monello 7.19   9.66    USA 10.26 10.25 8.47 7.19 10.36
36 Eric Zhao 7.65   9.76    USA 9.93 10.00 7.65 11.04 9.34
37 Jonas Kim 8.14   9.94    USA 9.51 10.55 12.03 8.14 9.76
38 Keith Doherty 8.30   9.95    USA 9.89 9.90 8.30 10.92 10.05
39 Thomas Rosky 6.26   10.05    USA 13.28 11.83 6.26 11.03 7.30
40 Alston Wang 6.60   10.21    USA 12.67 6.60 8.55 DNF 9.41
41 Ethan Seifert 5.44   10.30    USA 12.09 10.64 8.16 17.29 5.44
42 Kevin Wilson 9.66   10.33    USA 10.10 10.93 10.53 10.36 9.66
43 Jonah Sussman 8.59   10.35    USA 10.07 10.81 8.59 18.76 10.18
44 Luke Galioto 8.39   10.47    USA 10.46 11.78 10.74 8.39 10.20
45 Maddie Clemmons 8.51   10.62    USA 11.97 10.53 8.51 9.35 12.68
46 Evan Cedeno 8.26   10.80    USA 8.26 11.67 11.35 11.54 9.50
47 Adam Lucas 9.32   10.85    USA 9.85 13.32 12.39 10.30 9.32
48 Nihaar Shah 7.44   10.87    USA 10.86 10.44 7.44 11.57 11.32
49 Adam Kurasinski 9.22   10.93    USA 9.22 11.93 9.99 10.88 14.29
50 Christopher Chi 5.94   11.08    USA 7.67 8.29 5.94 17.29 DNF
51 Sajjad Arastu 8.09   11.08    USA 12.32 9.31 16.58 11.62 8.09
52 Youssef Elnawawi 8.14   11.27    Egypt 8.14 10.21 DNF 8.56 15.04
53 Leonardo Valdivia 8.36   11.30    USA 11.80 11.21 8.36 10.88 12.72
54 James Auriemma 5.27   11.35    USA 16.02 9.24 9.35 15.45 5.27
55 Adam Purzynski 8.23   11.39    USA 8.58 8.23 12.58 DNF 13.01
56 Logan Guvenel 9.27   11.51    USA 14.25 12.22 11.31 9.27 11.00
57 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 6.09   11.53    USA 10.81 DNF 6.09 10.63 13.15
58 Srijay Bandi 6.27   11.62    USA 9.66 6.27 12.41 12.78 21.99
59 Mariana K. Lee 10.31   11.87    USA 12.41 11.49 10.31 15.18 11.72
60 Andrew Xie 9.68   11.94    USA 12.95 10.97 14.88 9.68 11.89
61 Eli Wilbur 8.44   12.01    USA 14.96 8.44 14.28 11.21 10.54
62 Francesca Tannenbaum 9.91   12.06    USA 11.65 13.73 10.80 18.22 9.91
63 Nate Mahoney 9.99   12.33    USA 9.99 15.73 18.61 10.14 11.11
64 Patrick Farrell 9.36   12.37    USA 9.36 13.52 12.25 12.33 12.53
65 Jacob Nash 9.80   12.38    USA 10.10 15.16 11.87 21.44 9.80
66 Robert Ogg 8.82   12.61    USA 8.82 14.56 12.25 16.23 11.01
67 Nathan Chon 5.70   12.84    USA 10.97 37.36 11.76 15.78 5.70
68 Rebecca Carballal 10.15   13.15    USA 13.02 10.15 13.69 17.36 12.74
69 Clara Hudak 11.24   13.77    USA 23.25 11.24 13.28 14.73 13.29
70 Jacob Levine 11.82   14.14    USA 16.00 11.82 13.72 27.07 12.70
71 Stephen Viray 6.59   14.34    USA 10.76 DNF 13.59 6.59 18.66
72 Shawn Campbell 13.17   14.81    USA 14.47 13.81 16.14 17.59 13.17
73 Gustavo Zolio 10.39   15.03    USA 16.41 22.39 10.39 14.72 13.96
74 Youssef Haroun 8.82   15.41    USA 21.43 15.60 8.82 16.44 14.18
75 Navya Karthic 12.83   15.50    India 17.82 12.83 15.87 14.10 16.52
76 Aidan Vargas 11.24   15.79    USA 13.64 15.51 18.22 11.24 19.75
77 Alkiviadis Sidossis 10.45   15.83    USA 13.66 18.30 17.29 16.55 10.45
78 Jayden Lin 10.43   16.03    USA 13.38 16.03 10.43 20.12 18.68
79 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 11.35   16.08    India 17.70 15.89 11.35 19.51 14.66
80 Max Blechman 14.81   16.17    USA 17.64 14.81 15.27 15.96 17.29
81 Sebastien Dean 9.92   16.48    USA 9.92 26.24 20.58 12.20 16.65
82 Jay Blechman 13.87   16.49    USA 13.92 16.93 19.26 18.61 13.87
83 Zack Sussman 15.19   16.62    USA 16.28 17.66 15.91 20.18 15.19
84 Leo Davis 16.49   16.93    USA 17.29 16.49 16.92 16.58 17.63
85 Michael Wu 10.46   18.05    Canada 16.09 23.74 10.46 16.91 21.14
86 Matayo Muwonge 15.62   18.46    Canada 18.47 20.39 22.36 15.62 16.53
87 Michael Elia 8.89   19.77    USA 8.89 21.98 15.99 29.76 21.35
88 Justin Hong 18.35   20.42    USA 19.11 22.09 20.07 18.35 22.67
89 David M. DaRocha 12.72   20.48    USA 12.72 19.94 17.54 23.95 24.43
90 Alex Hamburg 17.58   20.53    USA 17.58 26.74 21.08 17.83 22.67
91 Keshav Batra 12.03   25.48    India 28.33 22.19 25.93 38.94 12.03
92 Aarav Agrawal 15.73   26.67    USA 15.73 28.94 20.55 30.51 DNF
93 Natasha Majithia 24.95   28.86    USA 31.03 27.71 27.84 32.91 24.95
94 Ethan Schrier 28.46   43.88    USA 49.58 28.46 DNF 41.25 40.81
95 Tanusri Reddy 32.51      USA 34.59 32.51
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.47   2.75    USA 3.23 2.54 2.49 2.47 5.30
2 Jinseo Hong 2.22   2.87    Korea 4.37 2.42 3.54 2.22 2.65
3 Parker Trager 2.14   2.95    USA 3.75 2.29 2.81 4.88 2.14
4 Abner Brijesh 2.32   3.07    USA 3.41 3.39 2.32 3.64 2.42
5 Livia Kleiner 1.91   3.37    USA 5.27 4.08 1.91 3.01 3.02
6 Saransh Grover 2.47   3.72    India 3.94 3.97 3.61 2.47 3.60
7 Kevin Coulter 3.16   3.82    USA 4.60 3.22 5.02 3.65 3.16
8 Jackson DeVico 3.66   3.88    USA 3.84 3.66 4.01 4.44 3.80
9 AJ Kamal 2.39   3.91    USA 4.15 4.58 3.00 2.39 8.57
10 Jayden Rivas 2.89   4.75    USA 7.23 4.51 5.13 2.89 4.61
11 Louis Meunier 2.78   5.14    USA 6.72 4.07 4.74 2.78 6.60
12 Sameer Sethuram 5.13   7.28    USA 6.66 5.93 9.26 10.79 5.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 F' U' L' B R F U F' U2 B' D
A #2 D L2 U' R2 U L2 U B2 D R' F R D F2 D L' R' D' R'
A #3 L' U2 D' F' U' L D' B2 R' D' L F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D' L2
A #4 B' R2 U' F R' B' U L2 U R' L' U2 B2 R2 U2 D' R2 U2 D' R2
A #5 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 D2 R2 D2 R D2 R' F' D2 U B U F2 R
A Ex#1 F' U2 B' F U2 L2 B' U2 B' L' B L2 B2 F' D2 U' B' D B2
A Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 B2 L U' B' F D2 U R2 U' L' D R
B #1 F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 U' L2 D2 L2 B R B2 L' D2 B2 D' F D R'
B #2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 D U2 R2 B D2 B' U L2 F R D2 F2 L2 U
B #3 B2 D' L2 D' U2 F2 D2 U R2 U2 B' L' B D2 F' D R2 B D' L'
B #4 F2 R2 D2 U B2 D' B2 L2 F L' D2 B R2 D2 L B' F2 D' L' U
B #5 U2 F2 D R2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 U' R' B' U2 L F R D R' D' R'
B Ex#1 D2 R' D' F B D R2 D2 L' B' R2 F2 B2 D2 R L' B2 R' D2
B Ex#2 D L2 U' B2 D R L' D B R L2 F2 B2 U' L2 D R2 U B2 U
C #1 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F' D2 F2 R D' F2 U R' B2 U2 R B L' D'
C #2 U2 F2 L2 R2 F L2 B' D' L2 B L2 D2 B L' R U' L' U'
C #3 R D2 B2 U2 R B2 F2 R F2 R D B L' F2 R2 B' R U2 R F2
C #4 B' U2 B' L2 B L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' L U B' R' D2 U L' D2 F
C #5 D2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 U2 L' U B' L D' U2 R2 D F U2 R'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R B2 L B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F' U2 B' R2 U B2 D2 R F
C Ex#2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U B2 L F2 L' F U2 B' F2 D2 F2 L2
D #1 U2 L U D F2 U' L B' D F D' L B2 D2 L U2 R'
D #2 F R L2 D' F' D' B2 D' F2 L B2 D' F2 L2 U D R2 B2 U F2
D #3 F' L' F' D' F L U2 D2 R U' R2 B2 R2 L F2 R' B2 L' B2
D #4 F2 U' L' F2 U2 R U' L B D' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B D2
D #5 R D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' D2 L2 D L2 B L F R' D2 L2 U2 B' U2
D Ex#1 R2 F' D2 R B U' R U' L U L2 D F2 B2 D R2 L2 F2 L2 D'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 R D2 L' U2 R D2 B' R2 D F D R' U2 B' L R' U'
E #1 L2 U2 B L2 B L2 F' D2 L2 B L2 R' U B' D B2 D L D2 F' R'
E #2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U' R' F' D2 L' F R F' U' R2 F D
E #3 D F2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 F' D L' R2 U' F2 R F' D' U R' U'
E #4 F2 U2 R2 L F' U F D R' B2 L F' D2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 B'
E #5 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 F U2 F' R' F' U2 R' D F' L F2 U2
E Ex#1 R2 B2 U' F2 D R2 D' L2 U' F2 L U R F D U F2 R' U2 L'
E Ex#2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F' R2 D F2 R2 B L B L B F2 U'
F #1 U' F2 D' F2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 D L F R2 U' F L2 R' U B' R
F #2 R2 D' U' R2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' L D2 U2 B L' D' F2 L' R' D'
F #3 F2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 D F R B U L' B U' F' L F' D U2
F #4 L2 D R2 D2 L2 U L' R U2 B' F D' U' B' L D B2 U
F #5 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' U' R2 F2 D B L B L2 U R2 D B U L2
F Ex#1 L2 B' U2 R2 B L2 B' R' B' D2 L' D U2 L' B' F L2 B2
F Ex#2 U D2 R B2 D2 L2 D B L F2 L U D2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 U2
G #1 F2 L' B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L' U2 D' L U2 B D2 F' B2 U2 D2 R2
G #2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F' D2 U2 L R D' F' L B L' F' R U'
G #3 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' U' F U2 B
G #4 B2 L B2 U B' D F U2 R' U D2 F2 U' D2 L2 U B2 U L2
G #5 D R2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 F' L' U' F' R2 F D' U' F R D'
G Ex#1 R2 F2 D' L' D2 F2 R U' B' D F' L2 B2 L U2 R' U2 L D2 L'
G Ex#2 F R D R' U2 B' R F' B R B' L2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 R2 B D2 F2 U L2 U' R' F' D R F' D L R
A #2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 F U2 R2 B L U L D2 R' F' D B' L R U
A #3 U F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B L B' F2 D B U2 F2 U' B R
A #4 D2 R B2 L D2 L' B2 L2 U' R D2 B2 D' F2 U L B2 F'
A #5 F2 U' F' L' D' R' F B D' B' L D2 F' D2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 B'
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 D' R2 D' R U' L' F' U F' L2 F D2 B R2 F'
A Ex#2 D R' L F' D' F' U2 R' U D R F' U2 D2 F R2 F' R2 U2
B #1 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R B2 D' F' D F' D' F' D'
B #2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 U2 B L U' L' F' L R F2 D B' U'
B #3 L2 R' U2 B2 L F2 U2 R' B2 R' U' B2 D L R' B' U' L F R'
B #4 F2 D L2 D' R2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 R' B' R2 B2 F' U2 R D B2 F
B #5 L2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 L2 B U2 L' F2 R' F' D R D' U' R2 D' L2
B Ex#1 L2 D' F2 D F2 U F' U F2 R' U' L R2 B2 F' L U2 F'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' U' B' U F2 R' F D' B' L'
C #1 F' U2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 F' U' F D L2 F2 R U L' U' L2 F'
C #2 F' U D R2 L' B2 D' R2 U' B' L2 U2 B' L2 B D2 F' D2 R2 B
C #3 L' U2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F R D L' F' R' F R' B2 R2 B2
C #4 U2 R2 F U2 F' L' U2 F' R L' U F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 U2
C #5 F2 R' D2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 R D' F D2 R' F R D' B L R F'
C Ex#1 D' F' R' U2 B' L B2 U R2 F D L' U2 L2 B2 U2 R L D2
C Ex#2 B2 R' B2 L D2 L D' R2 U F2 B R F2 R F2 L B2 R2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 D' U F2 U' B2 F D U B' R B D F' R2 U2 B
A #2 L2 U L2 B2 R2 U' B R U' L2 B' L2 F U2 F' L2 F' B' U2
A #3 R' D2 R D2 R D2 R F2 R' U' R2 U' R D B L2 U2 L U F2
A #4 F2 L2 U F2 D' R2 D B' D2 F' U R2 U2 L F' L R' B2 L2
A #5 F2 U' B U2 L2 F2 U' R' L' U F2 L F2 R' L2 U2 L U2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B' F2 U L' F2 R U2 B' L2 F L2 D' U'
A Ex#2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 D' L U' B U2 R' B2 L' D2 R2 B' L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' R U' F U2 R2 F U' R
A #2 U R' F2 U2 F U2 R U' R F' U2
A #3 U F' U2 F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F U'
A #4 R' F R U' F U' F U R' F U'
A #5 R' F U F' R U R' F' R2 F U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R F U' R U' R F' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 U' F' U R' U' F R
B #1 R' F U' R2 U' R' F' R2 F R2 U2
B #2 R' U F' R U2 R U2 R2 U' R U'
B #3 U' R' U' F' R U R' U2 F2 R2 U'
B #4 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R F U2 F
B #5 F' R2 F R U' R' F U' F R U
B Ex#1 R' U' F R U R' U R2 U' F' R'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F2 U' R' F U2 F U2 R2
C #1 R U2 F' R2 F R U2 R' F' U' F
C #2 U R' U' R' U2 F R2 F U2 R2 U'
C #3 R' U' R U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R
C #4 U2 R F R U' R' U' F U2 R U'
C #5 U2 R F' U' R U2 F U' F U' R2
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 R U' R' F' U2 R U'
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F2 U' F' R U
D #1 U R' U' F U' R' F U F U' R2
D #2 R' U' F R' U' R U2 R2 U' F U'
D #3 U R U' R2 U' F' R F R U2 R
D #4 R2 U R' F' R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
D #5 R' U R' F' U2 F R U2 R U2 R2
D Ex#1 U' R' U' F2 R U2 R U' R2 F2 R
D Ex#2 R' U2 F R F U2 R' U' F' R U2
E #1 U F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U F R2
E #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R' F U' R2 U2
E #3 U R' U R' U' F U R U2 R' U2
E #4 R' U2 F R U' F U2 R U' R U'
E #5 R U' R' U2 R' U' R2 U R F' U2
E Ex#1 U' R F U2 R' U' R U R' F U
E Ex#2 R' U2 R U R F' R' F R2 U' R2
F #1 U' R U' R2 F U' R' U' R' U' R
F #2 U' R2 U' F U R' U F U' F U2
F #3 F' R' U' R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U'
F #4 U2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' U F R2 U2
F #5 R' F U R' F U R' F R U R'
F Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' F' U F' U2 F R U
F Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 R U R F' R U' R'
G #1 U' R F' R2 U' F U' F2 U2 R U
G #2 R U' F R F' U2 F U2 R U' R'
G #3 U' R2 F R2 F' U' R2 F R U R
G #4 R' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' R F' U2
G #5 R' F U2 F' U' F' U2 F' U' F R2
G Ex#1 U' R' U F' R2 U R' F R U' R
G Ex#2 R U' R' U R F' R' U' R' U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' R2 F' U2 R' U R' F R2
A #2 R' F U' F' U F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #3 U' R' F' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F2
A #4 U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2
A #5 U' R U' R' U R' U2 F U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F R U' R' F U' R U2 F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R' F U2 R U2 R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 R' B' R' F2 L' U' B U2 B2 L2 B' D Uw2 F' R L Fw2 L Uw2 U2 R' F B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw F' Rw2 D2 U Rw Uw2 R2 F' Uw' F2 D
A #2 U R2 U B2 D B2 D' L2 D2 B2 L F L D R U L' B' D' U Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L B2 F2 Uw2 U' Fw' U' Fw' L Fw F' Rw F2 R2 D' B2 Rw'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 D2 U2 R' D2 L B2 L' D B' F D B' D' U F' Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 F D2 R2 F' U' Fw2 F2 Uw F' L' Uw2 L2 Fw Uw B Rw2 Uw
A #4 L F' U2 B F2 U2 F2 D' F R B' F2 U R2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 U L2 D L' F' D Fw' L2 R Rw' Uw B2 Rw2 Fw' L Uw2
A #5 R2 F' D2 L B R L' F2 U F2 R2 F2 L F2 L U2 R D2 B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B R' D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' D2 L F2 D' F' Rw2 Uw' R D Fw Rw' U' L' Fw' Rw' B
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' L' B2 D F' U' R2 F B2 D L2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 L' U' Rw2 D2 Rw2 D' L2 B2 L' Fw' Uw2 F U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' D R2 Uw2 Fw' B
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U R2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L B' U R2 D R' B2 D' F Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U B' D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 D2 Rw' D Fw2 U' B Uw Rw Fw' Uw L2 Fw L2 F
B #1 B U D B2 U2 B' R2 U R' U2 L2 R2 U R2 F2 D' B2 U' D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B2 R' D2 R B' Uw2 R' B' U F L' F' Uw Fw Rw B Uw2 D U Fw' Uw'
B #2 R2 U F2 U' F2 U2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 B' U' F' R L D' F L' D' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 B R2 U L2 F' D' Fw2 Rw R' U2 D' Uw' Fw' Uw U Fw R B R
B #3 L2 F' U2 L2 B D2 B2 U2 R' B L2 U' R2 U F2 L' U2 R2 Fw2 D F Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 U2 F U D F2 Rw' U2 Rw D F' Fw' U Rw2 Uw' U' R' D'
B #4 R2 B R' U' F2 L F2 U' B' U F2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 D L2 U2 Fw2 L2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 B' F' Rw Fw2 Rw' R' F' Uw Rw D' L2 U' Fw' L Uw
B #5 U2 D R U2 B' R U2 B L D' R L B2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 L Rw2 U' F' Uw2 F' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U D F2 R U' Rw L' F2 Uw Rw Fw' F' D Fw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 U B2 U2 B R F L' F D L U2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D Fw2 R D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R' U' D' Fw B' F' L2 B' Uw Fw L F Rw2 Uw' U'
B Ex#2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U' L2 F2 R' U' L B' R F' L2 D' B2 R2 F' Fw2 L2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 L2 F' Uw Fw2 Uw L' B L2 U' Fw' Uw' U2 Rw' R2 U'
C #1 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 B' U' B F' L F' R' D B U F' Rw2 F Rw2 D' B2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 Rw Uw2 F' R B Rw' Uw Fw' R' F' R2 Uw U
C #2 U2 L U2 R D2 L' B2 U2 D2 L D R' F' L2 R' D B U2 L R' Uw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' L2 D Rw' R' D2 Uw F2 Uw2 L2 Fw' U2 B2 D'
C #3 U B2 D' R2 U' R2 D' F2 D' B L' D B' R B2 L2 D U' B L2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw L F2 Uw' Rw' R2 D F D Rw'
C #4 B' R2 U F D' B D L2 B' D2 L2 U' B2 U F2 U R2 D Uw2 R B L Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 F U' Fw2 Uw B2 R' F Fw Rw2 Fw U F2 Uw' Fw
C #5 B2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 R2 D B2 L' B R2 L2 B R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 B U2 Rw2 L B2 L2 U F Uw' R2 Uw L' Rw' B Uw' Rw2 F L2 Fw2
C Ex#1 R D' L' U' D R' F' U' D' F R U2 D2 R B2 R' L' F2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 U' R D2 B2 U2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw' R L' Fw' U2 R2 Uw Fw' B' L2 Uw2 Fw L'
C Ex#2 F2 U' L' D L' B2 U' L F2 L F2 L2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' B Rw2 F' D' Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 L' U Rw B2 R' Fw Rw Uw' R2 F2 L2 U'
D #1 U2 D2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 U2 B' R2 U' L R2 F U' L2 R' Rw2 D2 B Uw2 U D2 F Rw2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 Fw R' D Rw' Fw F' L2 U'
D #2 F' L' R B R2 U2 L B2 U2 D' F' R2 B D2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U B2 U' B' Rw U' B' Uw2 L2 Fw L' B2 Uw F' Rw2 D'
D #3 D2 R' F' U R F B' R2 D' L' B R2 U2 L F2 R U2 B2 U2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L Uw2 R2 D Fw2 U B' R' Fw F' R2 Uw' L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 F' Uw
D #4 U2 R' B2 R D2 U2 R L2 F2 L' B F' U' R F2 R2 U L' F2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 D F B Uw2 D Fw2 B F D' Rw' F' U2 Rw R2 U2 Rw2 Uw R' D' F' Uw2
D #5 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 F' D L2 B' D' U2 F2 L D' R' F' R' F' Rw2 F2 U2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 R' Uw L2 B' R U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' L2 U Fw2 L
D Ex#1 R F D' U R' U2 R' L B' F' R B D2 B' U2 B U2 B' U2 B2 Fw2 D R2 L' Fw2 L U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw R F' D R F' Rw' Fw Uw L' Fw2 Rw' U2
D Ex#2 U B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U' F U B' L B' F D2 U2 L' B' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B' U' Rw2 D B2 D' F L U2 Rw' R2 D Rw' Fw L U' Fw2 L' D2
E #1 L U2 B2 R' F2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F2 D B U2 F R' F2 D L2 D L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 F' D2 B Rw2 F R' B2 Uw F' D B' Fw Rw L2 Fw' R2 Fw' Rw B
E #2 R F2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 U2 F' R F2 R' D B L' D2 U B U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B2 D B2 L' D B2 D R Fw U2 L' Fw' U2 Fw2 F2 Uw Rw' D2 Rw Fw U
E #3 F2 R2 F' B2 R2 B R2 L2 U L U' L' U2 B2 R L2 F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 F' D Rw2 B2 U' F2 L2 Rw B' D2 Rw' Fw2 L Fw' U' L2 D' Fw Rw' F2
E #4 F2 U F' U' B L' F B2 L' F L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw' R' B2 D2 B' Rw Fw' U' R D Rw' F'
E #5 F2 B2 D R2 D L2 F2 B2 L U' F R2 U D2 F2 L B' L' B' Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 F2 R Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw F D2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Rw' Fw' U' Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw2
E Ex#1 L2 B L2 D F' D2 F U2 R' U L B2 U2 B D2 F' D2 F' U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 B' R U2 B' L B Rw2 D Rw2 Uw Rw2 L' F Rw' D Fw R B' U'
E Ex#2 B' U2 R2 L' D' L2 U F D2 L F2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 U L2 D' F Rw2 B' F' Rw' U2 F' Rw R2 Fw' L2 D Rw' Fw R2 Uw' B2
F #1 U2 L' U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 U2 R F U L D R' F B2 L U2 Rw2 F R2 B Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw R2 B2 Rw2 F L2 Fw' Uw U Fw' Uw2 F' U2
F #2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D B2 D' B L2 U2 F' D L' F' R' U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 R Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 D Rw2 L2 F U' Fw U2 Rw2 Uw Rw U2 B2 Uw F' D
F #3 B' L' D2 L' U' B L2 F' U' B' D2 R U2 B2 U2 L' D2 R' L' U2 L Rw2 F' Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 R F' L B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 L' Fw D Rw' Uw Rw' F'
F #4 R F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 D' L2 F U' L F' B2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 F2 U' L R U Fw2 D' B' Uw2 U' Fw L R2 Fw' B' Uw R2 Fw F' Rw Fw2
F #5 F L' B' R' F R2 U' D L' B U2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F2 L U2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 U F' U' F' D2 F' Rw F L Uw2 F Rw' Uw L F' Uw D2 Fw' U'
F Ex#1 B' R2 F' B2 L2 F U2 R2 U R B2 R' U L2 B2 L U2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U' F U Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 F2 Rw Uw2 F B2 R' Fw' B Rw' D' L Fw F L2
F Ex#2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 L2 B L2 R' F' R' F' D F' U2 F2 D L2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 B Uw2 R2 U' B' Rw2 D Fw2 B Rw B2 Rw D' U2 F Uw Rw U' R2 Fw2 Rw R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 R F D' R2 B D' F L2 F D'
A #2 B' U2 R F2 U' L2 B2 D R2 U' F R2 D2 F2 B2 L B2 L
A #3 U2 D R2 U2 L' U L2 F2 U' F L2 U' D' R2 U F2 B2 U2 R2 L2
A #4 F' L' F' L' U' B2 D2 L F U2 L D2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 F2 B2 R
A #5 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2 F U' B2 D2 L' F R F2 U' L
A Ex#1 L' U' L' D' F' R' U' L' D' F R2 U2 L' F2 B2 R' D2 F2 L D2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 R2 D F U L2 D2 B F D L' F2
B #1 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 D2 B' R' U B R2 D L R U
B #2 F' B U F R' L B' U' F2 L2 F B2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 F2
B #3 U' L2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 D F2 D2 L U L2 B F R' U' R U2 F'
B #4 U' L B' U2 R D R F R U D2 F2 B D2 B D2 R2 B2
B #5 F2 D B2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 U R2 U B' D F R' U L' U2 F' D'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 U L2 U F2 R2 F L R2 F2 U R2 F D' B' D2 U'
B Ex#2 F D2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 L D2 B L2 F' D R F2 D' B2
C #1 F2 R2 B R2 D2 F R2 B2 R2 B2 U' L D' B U' L2 U' B F' D
C #2 B D2 L2 B D' R2 U2 F D' L2 B2 D2 R L U2 D2 R'
C #3 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 R' F2 L B2 F2 U2 F' U L' B F' R2 D R D U2
C #4 U' R2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 L F U' B2 D' R B' R2 D' B L' D2
C #5 B2 R2 F R2 F R2 U2 B2 L B D2 R' D' L2 U' B R2 F R'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 L' R2 D2 B L F' U' L D' L2 D' B R U'
C Ex#2 D2 B' R2 F' R B R2 L B2 U' F' U2 R L B2 U2 L' B2 L
D #1 D2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F R' U' R' F2 R' B' U' L2 F D
D #2 L2 F' R F L D' B' D2 B' L2 D' L2 B2 R U2 D2 F2 U2
D #3 R2 U2 F U2 F D2 L2 D R' D' L2 D' U' L R D U' B2
D #4 F2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U R2 U B' D' F U R D B D' U2 L'
D #5 U2 D2 L' D B R' U2 R U B2 R' U' F2 R2 U2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 R F2 L2 R' U2 L' F2 U R U L R F' U2 L U
D Ex#2 L2 F D2 F' L2 B L2 D' L2 F' L' U' L' F2 U L2 D F'
E #1 L B' U' L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R U R2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 R' D2 L2
E #2 F R2 U L' D' F L2 F' B' R2 U' L2 B' U2 L2 F2 B' U2 F2
E #3 D' L2 D' L2 R2 U B2 U L B D B' D2 B' F R' D F' U B'
E #4 B2 D2 L2 U F D2 R' L' B U L F U2 F2 B' R2 B R2 U2
E #5 U' B2 D B2 F2 U F2 L2 R2 U L2 R D2 U' B L' B F2 R' B' U
E Ex#1 U D2 R B2 D L F R2 B' R' B' R2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 F R2 D2 B2
E Ex#2 L2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F L' F2 U' L' B2 D B' R U' L B' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B' L' D U2 L' F2 D' R' D2 B' R'
A #2 U L2 B2 F2 D F2 U' F2 L F U R' B2 R D' U2 B' F2 L2 U2
A #3 D' L2 U' L2 U R2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 R B L D' U' B R' D'
A #4 R' F2 R B2 L F2 L U2 R F' R B D2 R B U2 R U' F'
A #5 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U D2 L' U2 B' R F2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2
A Ex#1 D' F2 D F' U2 R' F B2 U L' B U2 B2 D B2 D' F2 R2 U' D
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 F L2 U2 B' R' F' R' B L' U' F2 D L D
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B U' R L U L B' R' L u r b'
A #2 L B L' R' L B' R' U' B' R' B u l'
A #3 U' B' L' B L R U R U' B' R l r b
A #4 L' U' B' U B U' L' B U L U u l' b
A #5 L B' L B' R' L' U' L' B U L' u' l r
A Ex#1 R' U L B' U' B' U' B L U' R r'
A Ex#2 R' B L' U' B U L' R' U' B' U' l r' b
B #1 B U' L R' U' L' R L' R' U L' u' l' b'
B #2 U' R' B' L R B U' L B R' U' l r'
B #3 U R B R U B' U R' B' L' U' u' l r
B #4 U R B' U' R B R U R L B u' b'
B #5 B' L B' R U' R L B L' U R u l' r b
B Ex#1 B' U B' U R U' B U' B' L' B' l r b'
B Ex#2 R U B' U' B' R' B R' U' B' R'
C #1 L R' B' U' B' U L' R L' U' R r b
C #2 L R B' U' L' U' B' L' R' L' R' u' l r' b
C #3 L R L' U L B' L' B L' R L' u' l
C #4 U L' U B R U B L' U' B U' r b'
C #5 L' R' U L B' R' U R' L R' L u' b
C Ex#1 U L' U' B L' R B' L' U' R B l b
C Ex#2 B' L U R L' B L' U' R' L U' u' l' r
D #1 U L' B R' U L R B L' U L' u' l' r' b'
D #2 R' U' B L U' R' B' L U' L U' u' r
D #3 R B U R' B R U R L' R B' u l b'
D #4 B R B' U R' U' R' B R' L' U' l r' b'
D #5 U L' U R' B L' B' L' R U' B' u' l'
D Ex#1 R' B' R L U' L' B' U' R L' U u' r b
D Ex#2 R B' L' U' R' U' R' U' R' U' B u' b'
E #1 U' R L U L B' L' U' B' R' L u' l' r b'
E #2 L U R L' R B' R' B U' L' B u' l r' b'
E #3 B' L' R' B L R' L U' B U R u l' b'
E #4 L R' U' B' U L' B' U' B' R L r'
E #5 B R B' R U' L R U B' R' L u' l b'
E Ex#1 B' R L' B' L' B U' R' U' R B u' r
E Ex#2 L' U B L U B' L' U' B' R L l r b'
F #1 L' R B U' L' U B L' U B' U' l r'
F #2 L B' U' R L U' L R' B R' L' u l b
F #3 U' R' U R U' L U' B' L' U L l' b
F #4 B' U R U R B' U R B' R' L' u l' r' b'
F #5 L' R' U R' U B' L R' U L' U' r'
F Ex#1 R' B U R' B' U L R' B L' R' u l r' b'
F Ex#2 L B L' R U R B U B U' L' l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U R' L R' L' B' L U L u r b
A #2 B' U L R L U' R' B' R L' R l' r
A #3 R L U B' U' L R' B R' L' R' l' b
A #4 L B' U' R' U' R' U L U B' U r'
A #5 L' U' R U L' B' R B R U L b
A Ex#1 L' B U L R B' L U' L' R L b
A Ex#2 R' B' U R' B' U' L U' R' U B' b
Aarav Agrawal    USA
Aarav Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:24.06   1:47.93   1:44.82 1:49.51 2:03.32 1:49.45 1:24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 22.01   28.08   22.01 24.27 31.46 39.60 28.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 15.73   26.67   15.73 28.94 20.55 30.51 DNF
Aaron Li    USA
Aaron Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 14.59   19.46   19.27 19.86 19.25 22.64 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.67   5.96   13.84 5.33 5.69 3.67 6.85
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.83   11.91   9.83 13.43 11.57 12.77 11.39
First round 25 10.44   11.56   11.89 11.41 10.44 13.85 11.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.02   3.91   3.02 4.04 4.08 5.55 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 50.33   54.87   54.27 54.16 56.17 59.52 50.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.97   26.08   25.76 28.18 24.29 28.21 23.97
Pyraminx Final 4 2.32   3.07   3.41 3.39 2.32 3.64 2.42
Combined First round 6 3.26   4.31   5.64 3.26 4.86 3.95 4.12
Adam Kurasinski    USA
Adam Kurasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.34   27.03   36.35 18.34 32.29 21.03 27.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 2.85   8.51   9.83 17.87 10.06 2.85 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 45.50     45.50 47.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.22   10.93   9.22 11.93 9.99 10.88 14.29
Adam Lucas    USA
Adam Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.01   15.43   17.91 14.99 13.01 24.74 13.40
First round 44 12.20   13.79   13.81 15.21 12.20 14.09 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.12   4.87   4.34 5.47 4.12 4.80 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 59.57   1:08.79   1:16.51 1:31.64 59.57 1:08.42 1:01.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 37.08   40.32   38.03 37.08 37.62 45.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.32   10.85   9.85 13.32 12.39 10.30 9.32
Adam Purzynski    USA
Adam Purzynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.89   16.10   15.72 16.81 14.89 19.32 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.15   5.10   6.15 7.94 3.15 5.55 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:04.65   1:14.04   1:19.07 1:17.69 1:05.37 1:45.32 1:04.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 8.23   11.39   8.58 8.23 12.58 DNF 13.01
Aidan Vargas    USA
Aidan Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.69   27.16   24.69 25.13 27.60 28.76 40.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.62   7.89   7.62 DNF 6.62 8.95 7.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:11.72     1:19.41 1:11.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 11.24   15.79   13.64 15.51 18.22 11.24 19.75
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.16   8.10   7.23 6.16 6.83 10.25 11.18
Second round 1 7.07   7.72   7.07 7.62 8.04 8.91 7.51
First round 12 7.40   9.68   10.17 11.88 9.13 9.73 7.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.69   3.47   3.79 3.17 2.69 6.55 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 27.76   37.19   35.13 37.36 27.76 42.70 39.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.19   14.28   28.25 16.01 12.19 13.59 13.23
Combined First round 2 11.95   14.88   DNF 14.48 12.76 17.41 11.95
Pyraminx Final 9 2.39   3.91   4.15 4.58 3.00 2.39 8.57
Combined First round 11 3.57   5.59   7.43 4.27 6.26 6.24 3.57
Alex Hamburg    USA
Alex Hamburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.81   32.15   28.81 30.61 32.75 37.03 33.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 9.83   12.94   15.00 9.83 11.25 12.56 15.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 56.67     1:04.64 56.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 17.58   20.53   17.58 26.74 21.08 17.83 22.67
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 7.79   10.97   7.79 11.18 11.97 10.44 11.29
First round 20 8.07   10.17   8.07 10.38 12.19 10.27 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.52   3.37   4.45 2.86 2.81 2.52 7.88
First round 9 2.25   3.22   2.25 4.42 2.64 3.07 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 46.57   53.23   DNF 52.50 52.30 46.57 54.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 14.35   22.96   25.26 28.90 25.73 14.35 17.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.04   7.53   8.42 6.04 7.14 9.18 7.02
Alkiviadis Sidossis    USA
Alkiviadis Sidossis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.52   20.72   19.69 16.52 21.60 20.86 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.53   7.31   7.42 8.35 6.53 6.91 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 10.45   15.83   13.66 18.30 17.29 16.55 10.45
Alston Wang    USA
Alston Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.53   13.65   12.53 12.78 14.40 14.62 13.78
First round 39 11.94   13.11   13.80 11.94 12.81 12.71 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.25   4.97   11.45 5.01 4.95 4.25 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 54.43   1:05.48   1:34.13 58.43 1:07.25 54.43 1:10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.70   27.85   28.48 25.70 26.26 30.64 28.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 6.60   10.21   12.67 6.60 8.55 DNF 9.41
Amber Sloan    USA
Amber Sloan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.74   19.95   21.15 18.74 20.56 19.76 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.38   6.64   6.40 7.02 6.38 6.49 8.59
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.73   10.81   12.27 9.14 8.73 12.69 11.01
Second round 8 8.05   9.66   9.84 10.12 9.01 10.73 8.05
First round 13 8.81   9.75   9.05 13.10 11.02 8.81 9.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.95   4.66   5.18 4.16 3.95 5.45 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.52   32.40   33.58 31.97 31.52 31.65 41.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.60   19.73   23.41 17.76 30.14 16.60 18.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 9.68   11.94   12.95 10.97 14.88 9.68 11.89
Anish Suresh    India
Anish Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.79   12.84   14.13 12.09 11.79 12.38 14.05
First round 41 10.32   13.17   12.43 13.55 13.53 13.55 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.47   5.23   6.64 4.84 5.09 5.77 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 23.77   29.83   29.96 34.81 23.77 34.01 25.51
Anthony Escuadro    USA
Anthony Escuadro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.96   19.13   19.51 17.90 20.90 16.96 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.05   5.39   7.76 3.05 4.61 6.53 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 35.85   50.63   53.36 42.24 DNF 56.29 35.85
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.42   15.89   20.95 14.25 14.11 19.32 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.25   4.80   4.25 5.12 11.92 4.46 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:05.13   1:15.72   1:19.49 1:05.13 1:14.61 1:20.04 1:13.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 27.54   34.27   35.03 36.74 31.04 27.54 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.96   9.02   9.50 9.51 10.37 7.96 8.06
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.91   14.30   13.38 16.85 14.54 14.98 12.91
First round 48 11.99   15.06   17.19 13.57 15.20 16.42 11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 3.40   6.46   4.99 10.15 3.40 10.67 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 51.56   53.18   56.55 54.90 52.72 51.56 51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 29.80   33.59   30.03 29.80 37.03 33.70 52.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.19   9.66   10.26 10.25 8.47 7.19 10.36
Benjamin Schmutter    USA
Benjamin Schmutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.32   23.71   27.83 18.32 23.60 23.45 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 2.89   6.47   7.82 6.01 5.97 2.89 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:23.16     1:47.76 1:23.16
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.93   23.92   18.93 22.45 25.55 23.75 26.02
Brayden Danbury    USA
Brayden Danbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 17.87   25.14   29.17 26.22 17.87 24.25 24.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.38   6.25   5.83 5.64 5.38 7.29 12.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 43.76   1:07.73   DNF 43.76 1:26.09 1:10.17 46.93
Burak Iloglu    USA
Burak Iloglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.55   29.28   23.55 32.54 24.76 34.27 30.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.20   7.11   6.88 7.62 5.20 6.93 7.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.89   8.90   9.55 9.30 7.92 9.49 5.89
Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧)    USA
Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.24   11.76   10.80 12.41 12.71 9.24 12.07
First round 34 11.47   12.91   17.94 12.15 11.47 12.63 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.62   5.07   4.21 6.06 3.62 5.85 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 38.06   48.19   38.06 48.41 45.95 55.12 50.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 26.91   31.11   DNF 32.14 32.17 26.91 29.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 6.09   11.53   10.81 DNF 6.09 10.63 13.15
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 8.05   11.86   14.08 9.91 DNF 8.05 11.58
First round 17 8.24   10.09   10.19 8.24 8.99 12.63 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.41   2.83   2.82 2.14 3.82 1.41 3.54
First round 2 1.02   2.28   2.10 2.53 2.22 5.19 1.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 42.72   43.49   42.72 44.03 43.47 42.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 15.25   19.82   24.75 17.83 19.43 22.21 15.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 5.94   11.08   7.67 8.29 5.94 17.29 DNF
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.69   9.50   8.96 9.14 DNF 8.69 10.41
Second round 5 7.81   8.62   8.13 10.10 7.81 8.12 9.60
First round 2 7.58   8.24   7.58 8.50 9.64 8.02 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.18   3.42   3.27 4.13 2.87 2.18 4.79
First round 3 1.22   2.38   2.40 2.54 3.11 2.21 1.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 26.55   34.73   39.82 33.92 26.55 35.99 34.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.98   19.05   20.18 18.69 14.98 18.29 26.58
Combined First round 12 17.52   18.45   20.71 18.55 17.78 19.02 17.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.35   6.60   6.03 5.35 7.55 10.08 6.22
Clara Hudak    USA
Clara Hudak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.70   30.20   29.22 31.75 29.63 35.02 22.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.03   7.51   5.03 7.72 9.58 5.39 9.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 11.24   13.77   23.25 11.24 13.28 14.73 13.29
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.55   9.00   8.56 9.00 8.55 10.54 9.45
Second round 11 8.47   9.94   9.64 11.83 10.05 8.47 10.12
First round 9 8.15   9.38   9.83 8.15 8.94 10.12 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.44   3.44   3.07 4.69 2.44 2.56 5.17
First round 8 2.18   2.93   5.14 2.88 3.45 2.18 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.53   33.21   37.13 33.06 33.64 32.93 30.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 14.83   19.08   24.61 14.83 17.33 21.96 17.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 3.84   5.86   5.56 3.84 7.71 6.33 5.69
Dan Lu    USA
Dan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.15   13.17   13.82 13.69 12.01 11.15 14.44
First round 36 11.64   13.00   13.06 11.64 13.80 12.46 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.07   4.73   4.39 5.72 3.07 4.99 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 58.39   1:08.68   1:13.16 58.39 1:03.57 1:13.39 1:09.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.59   24.79   22.59 25.40 24.99 27.96 23.97
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.66   19.66   17.66 20.86 26.06 20.28 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.24   5.63   5.65 5.75 7.47 5.24 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:28.04     1:28.04 1:46.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.82   8.28   8.06 9.38 7.86 8.93 7.82
David M. DaRocha    USA
David M. DaRocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 20.72   29.52   27.16 32.04 29.37 20.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.02   10.85   10.28 15.30 10.53 6.02 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 12.72   20.48   12.72 19.94 17.54 23.95 24.43
David Rosky    USA
David Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 29.79   40.17   32.82 47.95 29.79 39.73 1:11.09
David Suit    USA
David Suit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.41   15.22   14.87 15.25 16.03 14.41 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.89   4.35   DNF 3.79 4.78 2.89 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:17.77   1:20.15   1:19.03 1:17.77 1:19.88 1:28.36 1:21.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.48   32.13   28.48 29.76 36.40 33.42 33.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.24   7.60   8.65 7.75 5.24 7.61 7.45
Deaglan Cavanagh    United Kingdom
Deaglan Cavanagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 58.01   1:14.49   1:21.83 1:20.51 58.01 1:01.12 1:25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 3.85   8.42   11.98 8.66 8.44 3.85 8.17
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.55   14.55   18.14 13.67 15.80 14.17 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.42   4.69   4.55 5.55 3.96 2.42 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 57.98   1:10.55   1:07.53 1:11.23 57.98 1:12.90 1:14.41
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.69   11.44   10.80 11.42 12.11 10.69 12.23
First round 32 10.79   12.57   13.22 11.49 15.11 13.01 10.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.13   3.65   3.53 3.71 3.72 3.13 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.00   45.73   44.17 47.72 44.00 48.92 45.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.31   20.91   19.31 21.05 21.29 20.40 21.66
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 7.88   10.56   7.88 9.81 11.46 10.41 DNF
First round 3 7.58   8.73   7.58 9.08 9.24 7.88 10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.37   21.33   25.07 16.37 31.02 19.53 19.40
Eli Wilbur    USA
Eli Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.35   20.62   21.42 19.35 21.10 18.35 21.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 4.44   9.25   DNF 14.33 4.44 6.06 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:05.12   1:13.83   1:14.29 1:17.87 1:09.32 1:05.12 1:26.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 8.44   12.01   14.96 8.44 14.28 11.21 10.54
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.31   11.80   9.31 10.62 12.88 DNF 11.90
First round 15 9.48   9.98   9.48 13.62 10.00 9.78 10.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 29.59   36.26   43.04 38.02 29.59 38.10 32.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.40   16.36   13.40 15.62 16.83 17.00 16.63
Combined First round 11 14.88   18.45   25.66 20.22 18.47 16.66 14.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.65   9.76   9.93 10.00 7.65 11.04 9.34
Ethan Perry    USA
Ethan Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.27   18.03   17.60 16.85 19.63 20.21 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.48   4.94   4.84 4.89 5.55 3.48 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:14.20   1:16.39   1:16.01 1:18.81 1:14.36 1:32.43 1:14.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 32.34   41.35   43.94 32.34 34.79 1:00.68 45.32
Ethan Schrier    USA
Ethan Schrier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.25   51.97   51.94 41.25 48.39 55.59 56.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 11.44   13.32   13.05 13.94 12.96 11.44 31.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 28.46   43.88   49.58 28.46 DNF 41.25 40.81
Ethan Seifert    USA
Ethan Seifert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 16.31   22.49   16.31 22.90 25.31 25.43 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.78   7.17   6.60 8.40 8.59 5.78 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:16.01   1:28.43   1:32.38 1:16.01 1:18.87 DNF 1:34.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 5.44   10.30   12.09 10.64 8.16 17.29 5.44
Evan Cedeno    USA
Evan Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.27   15.53   17.58 13.10 12.27 18.30 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.15   6.04   5.65 8.98 4.15 5.54 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 57.74   1:07.26   1:20.73 1:02.37 57.74 1:11.66 1:07.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.81   31.23   31.69 38.32 27.81 33.62 28.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.26   10.80   8.26 11.67 11.35 11.54 9.50
Francesca Tannenbaum    USA
Francesca Tannenbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 28.61   34.64   36.39 36.29 31.23 38.31 28.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 7.48   10.91   7.48 21.22 9.91 9.18 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 1:52.33     DNF 1:52.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 9.91   12.06   11.65 13.73 10.80 18.22 9.91
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.64   18.21   19.41 24.72 17.89 15.64 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.28   5.60   6.60 4.80 5.51 6.50 4.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 30.60   37.57   30.60 51.30 50.35 31.42 30.94
Gustavo Zolio    USA
Gustavo Zolio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.91   26.81   32.34 29.50 25.67 21.91 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 6.07   10.10   9.47 9.97 12.30 10.87 6.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 10.39   15.03   16.41 22.39 10.39 14.72 13.96
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.73   9.43   10.19 8.73 9.39 9.53 9.38
Second round 2 7.49   8.06   7.87 7.81 8.49 10.70 7.49
First round 7 7.99   9.23   8.78 7.99 9.94 10.22 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.81   3.10   3.58 2.84 2.89 2.81 3.81
First round 11 2.98   3.33   3.17 4.07 3.04 2.98 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 32.17   40.85   42.00 42.01 45.36 32.17 38.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.19   21.35   24.47 19.19 20.75 19.21 24.10
Pyraminx Final 8 3.66   3.88   3.84 3.66 4.01 4.44 3.80
Combined First round 5 3.63   4.24   4.44 4.43 3.85 5.54 3.63
Jaclyn Burton    USA
Jaclyn Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 38.99   43.60   42.82 1:11.80 44.46 43.53 38.99
Jacob Julin    USA
Jacob Julin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.23   20.95   27.11 18.23 21.14 21.93 19.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.27   6.89   5.27 7.94 8.94 6.05 6.69
Jacob Levine    USA
Jacob Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.58   15.71   18.81 15.53 13.58 14.79 16.81
First round 51 11.96   15.17   17.29 14.73 11.96 14.47 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.04   5.91   5.50 6.67 7.39 5.04 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 46.43   51.25   46.43 53.78 51.34 57.51 48.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 11.82   14.14   16.00 11.82 13.72 27.07 12.70
Jacob Nash    USA
Jacob Nash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.23   18.35   24.49 16.70 18.72 16.23 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.23   7.03   DNF 9.11 5.41 6.56 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:21.64     1:22.69 1:21.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 45.51     45.51 47.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 9.80   12.38   10.10 15.16 11.87 21.44 9.80
Jake Brenner    USA
Jake Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 28.36   35.43   46.99 28.36 39.08 34.91 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 8.80   12.43   14.70 DNF 10.64 8.80 11.95
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.98   20.63   31.02 21.95 16.98 18.20 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.46   6.76   8.13 5.72 6.42 9.75 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 1:49.03     1:49.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 1:06.00     1:07.70 1:06.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 5.27   11.35   16.02 9.24 9.35 15.45 5.27
James Karras    USA
James Karras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.61   8.34   8.78 7.61 10.08 7.95 8.28
Second round 4 7.39   8.52   7.39 7.47 9.86 10.24 8.22
First round 4 6.51   9.03   6.51 9.19 8.70 9.34 9.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.32   3.58   3.94 3.72 3.38 3.64 1.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.18   37.84   35.18 39.81 35.73 37.98 45.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.34   16.87   18.11 16.04 20.67 13.34 16.45
Combined First round 5 10.67   16.32   13.92 19.31 15.74 22.03 10.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.40   8.65   8.68 13.41 7.94 6.40 9.34
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.23   10.44   9.23 9.47 11.56 11.54 10.32
Second round 9 8.24   9.71   9.49 10.44 9.70 8.24 9.93
First round 14 8.40   9.82   8.40 9.42 10.23 9.95 10.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.96   4.53   3.94 2.96 5.37 5.21 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 35.12   38.60   47.94 36.13 38.47 41.19 35.12
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.38   26.20   25.33 30.73 22.53 22.38 32.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 8.70   12.29   23.83 14.96 8.70 9.10 12.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 1:05.07     1:05.07 1:17.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 13.87   16.49   13.92 16.93 19.26 18.61 13.87
Jayden Lin    USA
Jayden Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.67   22.47   24.85 18.67 22.62 20.67 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.14   6.62   5.14 7.01 5.22 9.31 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 1:48.11     1:48.86 1:48.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 47.51     59.22 47.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 10.43   16.03   13.38 16.03 10.43 20.12 18.68
Jayden Rivas    USA
Jayden Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.57   18.27   16.30 13.57 17.06 21.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.86   4.21   5.33 3.94 4.17 4.51 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:06.55   1:15.69   1:06.82 1:06.55 1:11.50 1:31.57 1:28.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.02   28.81   28.01 27.39 31.04 27.02 34.21
Pyraminx Final 10 2.89   4.75   7.23 4.51 5.13 2.89 4.61
Combined First round 10 4.16   5.43   4.61 4.16 6.06 7.31 5.61
Jerry Yao    USA
Jerry Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.43   10.03   8.43 10.91 8.65 10.53 15.94
Second round 10 8.97   9.81   10.92 9.75 8.97 9.41 10.28
First round 23 9.35   11.12   11.73 11.50 9.35 DNF 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73   3.09   DNF 2.73 3.22 2.90 3.16
First round 4 2.02   2.73   2.21 DNF 2.89 2.02 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 38.61   40.58   46.87 39.98 41.04 40.71 38.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.07   19.52   18.62 20.70 17.07 33.22 19.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 3.29   6.81   7.86 7.90 6.29 6.27 3.29
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.26   10.47   9.26 10.76 10.04 DNF 10.61
First round 5 8.06   9.07   8.12 9.34 9.92 8.06 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36   3.16   3.32 3.32 5.51 2.36 2.83
First round 12 2.41   3.44   2.41 3.85 3.47 3.00 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.15   37.59   36.15 40.58 38.21 36.82 37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.42   15.89   14.84 14.83 DNF 14.42 17.99
Combined First round 4 13.83   16.25   16.90 13.83 18.48 14.80 17.05
Pyraminx Final 2 2.22   2.87   4.37 2.42 3.54 2.22 2.65
Combined First round 2 2.46   3.08   2.86 5.04 2.46 3.13 3.26
Joel Chon    USA
Joel Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.88   12.73   11.54 9.88 DNF 11.47 15.19
First round 24 9.99   11.36   9.99 11.87 10.19 12.01 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 2.30   7.20   6.77 6.23 8.61 DNF 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 58.69   1:02.33   1:06.82 1:01.15 1:06.91 58.69 59.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.36   26.00   27.25 58.51 23.36 25.08 25.67
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.34   13.36   13.31 14.32 12.45 17.25 12.34
First round 28 11.29   11.83   11.29 11.59 12.99 12.22 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.90   5.11   5.57 5.84 5.55 4.22 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 57.44   1:00.94   1:02.95 57.44 58.16 1:01.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.81   24.98   22.38 27.31 26.50 26.06 21.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.59   10.35   10.07 10.81 8.59 18.76 10.18
Jonas Kim    USA
Jonas Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.86   16.57   14.86 16.80 16.29 16.61 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.53   7.40   5.53 7.62 9.19 6.89 7.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.14   9.94   9.51 10.55 12.03 8.14 9.76
Jonathan Chu    USA
Jonathan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.83   17.89   16.83 21.30 18.16 17.54 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.57   5.77   5.71 6.01 5.57 5.59 9.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.12   27.91   31.26 28.16 24.32 23.12 DNF
Jonathan Vazapphilly    USA
Jonathan Vazapphilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.88   23.62   19.88 23.85 25.61 29.48 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.75   5.26   5.06 4.96 6.56 5.76 3.75
Justin Hong    USA
Justin Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 88 18.35   20.42   19.11 22.09 20.07 18.35 22.67
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.68   12.93   13.22 14.27 12.22 11.68 13.36
First round 37 10.32   13.03   13.49 14.84 12.25 10.32 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.64   4.46   4.82 4.23 3.64 4.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 42.87   45.80   49.25 45.11 43.03 1:01.43 42.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.25   31.08   33.74 25.25 28.30 37.18 31.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.01   7.16   6.01 7.51 7.47 9.55 6.50
Keith Doherty    USA
Keith Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.04   13.77   12.82 15.50 12.98 16.21 12.04
First round 40 9.88   13.12   14.59 9.88 12.33 14.78 12.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.22   4.34   4.31 4.93 5.01 2.22 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 58.31   1:01.35   59.70 58.31 1:03.53 1:00.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.26   26.43   24.91 27.36 28.18 23.26 27.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.30   9.95   9.89 9.90 8.30 10.92 10.05
Keshav Batra    India
Keshav Batra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.42   23.08   31.55 21.42 21.51 25.44 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 3.29   8.97   19.78 8.54 10.56 3.29 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 12.03   25.48   28.33 22.19 25.93 38.94 12.03
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.02   10.59   8.13 11.02 20.21 8.02 12.62
First round 6 8.17   9.19   8.67 8.17 9.88 10.14 9.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 1.58   3.74   3.91 3.24 4.06 4.32 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 40.62   46.35   40.62 43.64 46.07 50.06 49.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.38   27.56   29.54 53.72 24.98 28.15 24.38
Pyraminx Final 7 3.16   3.82   4.60 3.22 5.02 3.65 3.16
Combined First round 8 3.61   4.74   7.93 5.00 5.04 3.61 4.18
Kevin Dietrich    USA
Kevin Dietrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.56   20.43   18.56 20.51 18.95 22.93 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.52   6.51   DNF 7.66 6.94 4.94 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:24.00     1:55.30 1:24.00
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.92   15.70   DNF 11.92 15.62 18.75 12.73
First round 43 10.97   13.62   10.97 13.02 13.94 13.89 17.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.64   4.38   4.56 4.56 3.64 DNF 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 49.82   52.36   53.28 53.35 54.50 49.82 50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 18.22   DNF   DNF 18.22 27.71 28.50 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.66   10.33   10.10 10.93 10.53 10.36 9.66
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.06   7.96   7.06 7.73 7.75 8.72 8.41
Second round 3 7.17   8.42   7.91 10.43 8.21 9.14 7.17
First round 1 6.34   7.94   7.34 10.36 7.84 6.34 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   1.75   2.21 1.78 1.67 1.43 1.79
First round 1 1.80   2.11   1.89 2.45 2.40 2.04 1.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 35.36   39.97   40.24 39.12 35.36 DNF 40.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.17   19.88   18.34 20.82 18.17 20.47 21.70
Pyraminx Final 1 2.47   2.75   3.23 2.54 2.49 2.47 5.30
Combined First round 3 2.93   3.39   3.23 3.83 2.93 3.33 3.61
Krishanth Kesari Ganes    India
Krishanth Kesari Ganes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 53.93   1:14.65   1:11.61 DNF 1:04.48 53.93 1:27.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 17.00   19.09   17.88 17.21 22.17 17.00 28.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 11.35   16.08   17.70 15.89 11.35 19.51 14.66
Kye Carretero    USA
Kye Carretero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.42   13.04   12.31 12.00 15.37 10.42 14.80
First round 27 11.21   11.72   12.16 12.10 11.44 11.21 11.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.69   4.06   6.00 2.94 3.25 2.69 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 56.66   1:05.33   1:07.89 56.66 1:07.51 1:00.59 1:25.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 18.67   23.54   18.67 21.09 22.87 27.85 26.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.87   8.21   8.05 7.57 6.87 12.08 9.00
Kyle Meade    USA
Kyle Meade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.30   18.65   18.51 16.30 20.62 17.20 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.57   4.96   7.91 3.57 4.58 5.49 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 56.81   1:01.26   1:05.72 58.44 59.61 56.81 1:14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 27.69   44.05   46.01 27.69 39.75 47.31 46.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 3.74   5.98   5.28 6.53 6.56 6.14 3.74
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.34   11.34   12.39 11.51 10.34 11.12 11.40
First round 30 6.92   11.94   11.33 14.48 12.10 12.38 6.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.48   3.88   3.83 4.03 5.48 3.77 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 46.98   53.44   52.14 52.42 55.76 46.98 1:00.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.71   16.45   17.40 14.71 15.94 16.01 18.48
Combined First round 6 13.23   17.76   21.88 16.90 21.56 14.83 13.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 5.68   6.97   7.19 7.84 8.61 5.68 5.88
Leo Davis    USA
Leo Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 35.22   38.98   42.78 41.06 38.16 37.71 35.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 8.08   13.95   25.73 17.47 8.08 15.58 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 16.49   16.93   17.29 16.49 16.92 16.58 17.63
Leonardo Valdivia    USA
Leonardo Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.07   16.62   15.52 17.21 14.07 17.13 17.34
First round 50 13.02   15.13   15.19 16.05 14.16 13.02 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.26   5.88   5.58 6.04 6.07 6.03 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:04.01   1:18.85   1:34.43 1:04.01 1:04.60 DNF 1:17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 35.18   40.30   48.04 41.02 39.54 40.33 35.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 8.36   11.30   11.80 11.21 8.36 10.88 12.72
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.67   14.06   DNF 9.60 10.13 22.45 8.67
Second round 6 8.78   9.20   9.31 8.78 9.44 8.84 12.87
First round 19 9.22   10.16   10.18 11.14 9.65 9.22 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.03   3.58   3.67 3.17 3.03 7.04 3.91
First round 5 2.47   2.85   2.47 2.88 3.11 2.56 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.92   34.09   38.67 34.61 34.03 33.62 31.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.09   15.07   14.71 16.50 19.14 13.09 13.99
Combined First round 3 13.16   15.70   17.10 13.16 17.64 14.44 15.57
Pyraminx Final 5 1.91   3.37   5.27 4.08 1.91 3.01 3.02
Combined First round 4 2.54   3.95   2.54 2.61 5.44 6.10 3.80
Logan Guvenel    USA
Logan Guvenel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.33   24.82   27.76 29.71 22.29 21.33 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 8.10   9.78   8.80 9.66 10.88 11.25 8.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.27   11.51   14.25 12.22 11.31 9.27 11.00
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.37   10.63   8.37 9.90 11.33 10.65 11.97
First round 8 8.25   9.23   9.32 9.16 9.21 9.88 8.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.43   3.56   3.99 2.63 4.07 2.43 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 30.92   38.20   39.76 37.88 39.23 30.92 37.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.00   17.23   17.30 17.99 16.39 13.00 21.26
Combined First round 7 13.98   17.93   18.65 18.57 17.56 17.66 13.98
Pyraminx Final 11 2.78   5.14   6.72 4.07 4.74 2.78 6.60
Combined First round 7 4.08   4.55   4.30 4.29 5.06 5.68 4.08
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 12.05   16.85   12.05 16.86 14.86 25.50 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.84   4.78   5.28 5.11 3.84 10.64 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 51.83   56.54   1:05.75 58.58 56.10 54.95 51.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 20.50   30.39   27.21 40.15 20.50 30.93 33.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.39   10.47   10.46 11.78 10.74 8.39 10.20
Maddie Clemmons    USA
Maddie Clemmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.93   18.34   17.28 19.20 19.95 14.93 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.71   5.16   6.81 4.73 3.71 6.13 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 45.20   52.16   47.59 53.40 1:01.25 55.50 45.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.51   10.62   11.97 10.53 8.51 9.35 12.68
Mariana K. Lee    USA
Mariana K. Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.47   16.94   15.47 17.02 18.03 17.54 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.59   7.47   7.53 8.27 6.59 7.11 7.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 49.70     49.70 50.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 10.31   11.87   12.41 11.49 10.31 15.18 11.72
Massimo DeLuca    USA
Massimo DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.11   17.52   17.95 17.11 25.42 17.49 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.86   5.70   6.53 5.70 6.52 4.86 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:00.57   1:21.79   1:00.57 1:22.22 1:19.82 1:25.40 1:23.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 40.52   50.03   42.99 1:02.26 40.52 44.83 DNF
Matayo Muwonge    Canada
Matayo Muwonge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 39.87   45.70   55.31 39.87 43.49 49.75 43.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 9.24   19.53   22.92 9.24 25.50 23.08 12.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 15.62   18.46   18.47 20.39 22.36 15.62 16.53
Max Blechman    USA
Max Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.58   21.98   21.62 22.34 24.81 21.97 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.90   7.36   4.90 6.39 7.35 8.35 9.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 14.81   16.17   17.64 14.81 15.27 15.96 17.29
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.03   11.01   11.31 12.08 10.28 9.03 11.44
Second round 12 9.61   10.16   10.33 9.78 10.37 9.61 11.12
First round 22 9.16   10.84   10.23 9.89 12.55 12.40 9.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 1.49   3.61   2.48 4.77 3.72 4.64 1.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 34.24   38.48   34.24 41.34 36.22 37.88 47.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.89   20.35   14.89 23.57 25.14 18.21 19.28
Combined First round 9 15.49   18.25   18.44 16.40 26.58 19.91 15.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.80   6.82   6.41 6.49 7.60 7.55 5.80
Michael Elia    USA
Michael Elia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.32   15.96   15.99 14.32 16.46 17.46 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.88   7.71   8.21 6.88 7.42 8.87 7.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 25.91   31.60   52.58 26.18 38.70 25.91 29.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 87 8.89   19.77   8.89 21.98 15.99 29.76 21.35
Michael Wu    Canada
Michael Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.07   12.38   13.25 12.07 12.43 12.28 12.42
First round 49 12.22   15.09   15.33 12.22 16.82 15.65 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.95   5.80   6.26 5.50 5.65 8.99 4.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 28.55   37.93   28.55 49.03 44.88 34.17 34.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 10.46   18.05   16.09 23.74 10.46 16.91 21.14
Milo Cedeno    USA
Milo Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 40.33   49.02   42.91 54.76 58.75 40.33 49.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 11.52   13.28   14.35 11.52 27.03 11.95 13.55
Natasha Majithia    USA
Natasha Majithia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:45.28   2:05.45   2:15.62 3:59.77 1:45.28 2:09.04 1:51.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 33.23   36.25   36.78 38.68 34.96 37.00 33.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 93 24.95   28.86   31.03 27.71 27.84 32.91 24.95
Nate Mahoney    USA
Nate Mahoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 35.48   45.36   1:05.41 35.48 44.02 39.74 52.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.17   8.11   8.43 8.48 6.17 7.42 12.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 9.99   12.33   9.99 15.73 18.61 10.14 11.11
Nathan Chon    USA
Nathan Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.42   14.41   12.82 17.75 16.02 12.42 14.40
First round 38 11.90   13.09   12.84 13.49 15.01 12.94 11.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.26   4.57   5.77 4.89 4.56 4.27 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 50.62   57.69   1:03.28 50.62 51.48 59.16 1:02.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 5.70   12.84   10.97 37.36 11.76 15.78 5.70
Navya Karthic    India
Navya Karthic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 38.88   57.46   1:08.92 1:01.46 38.88 1:00.74 50.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 17.08   17.83   17.64 18.20 21.83 17.65 17.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 12.83   15.50   17.82 12.83 15.87 14.10 16.52
Nihaar Shah    USA
Nihaar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.02   12.73   13.28 13.47 11.02 11.45 16.81
First round 33 9.82   12.67   15.46 12.77 11.98 9.82 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.16   4.38   3.58 5.37 3.16 4.93 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:17.84   1:19.77   1:17.95 1:17.84 1:18.08 1:23.27 1:28.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.44   10.87   10.86 10.44 7.44 11.57 11.32
Noah Kim    USA
Noah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.70   10.01   10.43 7.70 9.39 10.22 11.01
Second round 7 8.30   9.44   8.30 8.73 9.94 11.07 9.65
First round 10 9.56   9.65   9.61 9.61 9.56 12.38 9.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.28   4.86   4.39 4.56 5.62 8.32 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 51.27   57.59   56.72 51.27 56.10 59.96 1:00.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.54   18.12   14.54 18.45 19.72 18.21 17.69
Combined First round 8 15.83   18.14   20.67 15.83 20.56 17.78 16.08
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.35   10.71   8.35 9.09 12.60 12.62 10.44
First round 16 9.12   10.03   9.38 12.85 9.34 9.12 11.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.21   3.68   6.46 3.21 3.74 3.56 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 44.62   52.96   54.75 1:05.10 50.49 53.63 44.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.37   19.99   24.84 20.64 22.25 17.07 16.37
Combined First round 10 13.94   18.41   20.14 15.41 19.69 20.59 13.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.19   6.74   5.57 7.77 7.65 6.99 5.19
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.49   10.37   10.62 10.79 9.70 11.39 9.49
First round 18 7.28   10.12   11.11 12.35 10.43 8.83 7.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.68   4.50   4.81 2.68 5.33 4.95 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 36.84   43.77   54.51 38.14 38.67 36.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.31   13.89   28.31 12.45 13.59 12.31 15.62
Combined First round 1 11.63   14.41   13.55 17.46 13.88 11.63 15.79
Pyraminx Final 3 2.14   2.95   3.75 2.29 2.81 4.88 2.14
Combined First round 1 2.52   3.02   2.68 3.08 4.93 3.29 2.52
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 14.88   20.67   25.09 19.70 14.88 42.71 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.28   4.98   4.16 3.28 7.61 3.96 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 1:46.83     1:56.76 1:46.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 34.20   42.08   42.21 39.16 45.41 44.86 34.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 9.36   12.37   9.36 13.52 12.25 12.33 12.53
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.72   18.02   17.51 22.27 15.73 20.83 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.70   4.89   3.70 3.91 5.67 8.76 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:05.03   1:08.47   1:09.70 1:05.03 1:09.62 1:06.10 1:12.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 40.67   50.76   44.87 54.68 53.84 40.67 53.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.45   8.99   7.45 14.99 11.17 8.08 7.71
Pranav Kodali    India
Pranav Kodali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.70   28.15   34.68 29.68 27.44 25.70 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 9.21   15.85   13.75 19.60 24.43 14.21 9.21
Questin McQuilkin    USA
Questin McQuilkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.05   17.15   16.05 17.24 16.67 21.24 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.50   6.35   7.52 5.99 6.16 3.50 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:05.24   1:14.25   1:16.84 1:29.14 1:05.24 1:16.36 1:09.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 22.35   37.97   30.51 44.89 22.35 38.50 52.24
Rahul Hegde    USA
Rahul Hegde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.04   24.89   18.06 36.00 22.57 17.04 34.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.42   5.66   7.34 6.08 3.42 5.66 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 40.34   50.03   40.34 47.24 1:01.54 44.95 57.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.37   6.61   6.67 6.54 6.81 5.37 6.62
Rebecca Carballal    USA
Rebecca Carballal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.83   14.73   14.03 17.47 16.06 14.10 12.83
First round 46 12.98   14.16   13.37 12.98 13.11 16.00 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.31   6.06   7.20 5.34 5.31 5.65 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:10.02   1:16.55   1:13.03 1:37.52 1:23.31 1:13.30 1:10.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 22.99   27.85   23.97 33.87 27.70 31.88 22.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 10.15   13.15   13.02 10.15 13.69 17.36 12.74
Robert Ogg    USA
Robert Ogg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 21.20   30.60   25.79 31.27 57.70 21.20 34.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 12.92   18.60   14.79 12.92 32.15 20.20 20.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 1:23.86     1:23.86 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 8.82   12.61   8.82 14.56 12.25 16.23 11.01
Sajjad Arastu    USA
Sajjad Arastu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 32.04   36.05   32.88 43.65 36.40 38.86 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 6.68   10.57   14.87 17.38 6.68 8.54 8.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 8.09   11.08   12.32 9.31 16.58 11.62 8.09
Sam Schollenberger    USA
Sam Schollenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.81   20.97   19.61 22.06 17.81 21.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.52   8.05   9.01 5.52 8.83 6.70 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:12.67   1:26.51   1:36.78 1:12.67 1:31.11 1:25.11 1:23.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 25.29   32.43   33.24 28.73 35.32 43.67 25.29
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 7.06   10.51   7.06 10.44 10.37 10.72 11.29
First round 11 7.52   9.67   9.71 11.70 9.31 9.99 7.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.03   3.04   3.51 2.54 4.21 2.03 3.06
First round 7 1.29   2.91   2.72 2.85 3.30 3.17 1.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 39.30   41.67   43.02 41.58 40.42 39.30 44.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.60   22.32   21.46 22.84 22.65 20.60 23.14
Pyraminx Final 12 5.13   7.28   6.66 5.93 9.26 10.79 5.13
Combined First round 12 4.39   5.69   5.14 8.06 5.23 6.69 4.39
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.82   12.39   9.82 16.74 15.72 10.60 10.86
First round 35 11.26   12.92   11.26 13.15 13.34 12.26 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 1.95   3.75   3.78 5.16 2.84 4.63 1.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 49.55   52.50   50.91 52.46 54.82 54.13 49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 15.68   19.55   20.56 18.62 22.36 15.68 19.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 4.97   8.25   9.13 10.64 11.02 4.97 4.97
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 10.67   DNF   12.04 DNF 12.16 10.67 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 48.12   51.52   53.53 52.41 57.63 48.61 48.12
Pyraminx Final 6 2.47   3.72   3.94 3.97 3.61 2.47 3.60
Combined First round 9 3.93   4.97   5.86 5.13 5.42 4.35 3.93
Sebastien Dean    USA
Sebastien Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.79   18.22   20.81 17.23 17.45 15.79 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 2.55   6.39   8.27 6.97 5.04 2.55 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 55.96   1:00.09   1:13.98 1:00.51 57.01 55.96 1:02.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 38.61   46.21   38.61 50.14 43.87 54.56 44.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 9.92   16.48   9.92 26.24 20.58 12.20 16.65
Shawn Campbell    USA
Shawn Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 30.45   31.26   31.81 30.45 30.68 40.67 31.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.27   8.74   12.45 8.43 9.40 8.39 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 13.17   14.81   14.47 13.81 16.14 17.59 13.17
Shreya Srikanth    India
Shreya Srikanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 31.44   33.85   31.44 35.29 38.42 32.82 33.44
Srijay Bandi    USA
Srijay Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.72   11.84   10.72 12.48 12.08 10.97 13.33
First round 31 10.25   12.00   13.12 13.91 10.25 10.28 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.27   4.06   3.86 5.18 3.27 4.58 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 56.58   1:03.13   1:05.77 59.47 1:04.15 1:12.84 56.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.39   28.61   51.85 27.30 29.34 29.18 23.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 6.27   11.62   9.66 6.27 12.41 12.78 21.99
Stephen Viray    USA
Stephen Viray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.24   10.53   10.65 10.28 12.20 10.65 10.24
First round 21 9.18   10.63   9.76 16.79 9.18 11.20 10.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.56   3.83   4.48 DNF 3.00 2.56 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 37.30   47.37   51.35 43.14 DNF 37.30 47.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.60   22.65   21.42 25.38 22.19 17.60 24.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 6.59   14.34   10.76 DNF 13.59 6.59 18.66
Steven Ulloa    USA
Steven Ulloa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.99   14.46   14.54 16.35 16.32 11.99 12.51
First round 42 11.89   13.30   12.43 DNF 15.34 12.13 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.76   4.50   6.40 4.88 3.76 4.67 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 52.60   57.62   57.61 1:02.95 1:02.28 52.60 52.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 21.50   29.02   27.82 30.06 21.50 29.17 33.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 5.93   9.00   6.87 12.43 10.76 5.93 9.36
Tanusri Reddy    USA
Tanusri Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 36.63   43.09   43.20 40.52 DNF 36.63 45.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 95 32.51     34.59 32.51
Thomas Cuba    USA
Thomas Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.28   18.06   18.33 17.94 DNF 17.91 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 7.99   9.19   7.99 8.31 8.20 11.05 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:09.84   1:13.95   1:12.78 1:15.23 1:09.84 1:13.84 DNF
Thomas Rosky    USA
Thomas Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.84   11.65   10.84 11.88 11.61 12.59 11.46
First round 29 10.33   11.91   12.65 10.33 13.37 10.63 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.51   4.68   4.74 4.51 4.68 6.09 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 37.55   41.40   41.52 42.18 40.50 43.60 37.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.01   23.78   20.01 24.33 30.02 24.75 22.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 6.26   10.05   13.28 11.83 6.26 11.03 7.30
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.52   13.68   12.52 14.95 13.14 15.47 12.94
First round 45 10.17   14.14   18.68 16.68 13.66 10.17 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.92   3.42   3.27 3.43 1.92 3.56 6.26
First round 6 1.06   2.91   2.29 3.26 3.35 3.18 1.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 41.08   53.13   49.08 DNF 57.26 53.05 41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 19.41   27.12   27.64 19.41 26.86 33.53 26.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.85   6.02   5.84 5.56 4.85 7.89 6.66
Vincent Xi    USA
Vincent Xi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 51.26   59.63   53.39 1:01.00 1:04.50 1:11.42 51.26
Youssef Elnawawi    Egypt
Youssef Elnawawi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 28.37   32.06   28.37 29.29 34.29 34.66 32.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 5.83   7.41   6.21 5.83 6.34 DNF 9.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.14   11.27   8.14 10.21 DNF 8.56 15.04
Youssef Haroun    USA
Youssef Haroun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.21   24.95   25.40 24.37 25.07 26.82 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 6.89   9.11   6.89 9.63 8.76 8.95 10.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 8.82   15.41   21.43 15.60 8.82 16.44 14.18
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.76   11.11   11.01 11.10 11.21 9.76 11.32
First round 26 9.45   11.65   13.23 11.87 11.18 9.45 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.49   3.39   4.14 3.19 2.84 2.49 4.90
First round 10 1.52   3.30   4.00 2.32 3.58 4.65 1.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 36.77   38.27   44.88 37.40 37.24 40.16 36.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 13.72   18.68   19.86 19.42 16.75 23.16 13.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.76   7.14   5.99 7.18 8.33 8.26 5.76
Zachariah Elijah Goss-Radwan    USA
Zachariah Elijah Goss-Radwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.24   31.23   48.68 28.24 28.36 29.69 35.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 7.67   9.09   9.08 9.29 8.89 9.44 7.67
Zachary Jacobs    USA
Zachary Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 27.96   31.05   31.14 31.05 27.96 33.37 30.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 13.13   19.02   20.03 25.01 22.81 14.21 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:31.00     1:37.19 1:31.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.35   8.20   6.35 12.91 6.62 10.51 7.48
Zack Sussman    USA
Zack Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.42   15.75   14.42 17.85 22.38 14.95 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 4.58   9.18   9.96 11.21 6.37 DNF 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 32.74   39.19   DNF 33.37 35.36 48.84 32.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 83 15.19   16.62   16.28 17.66 15.91 20.18 15.19