Rice University 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-18  USA, Houston, Texas Rice University 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 10.36  Sumeet Agarwal 10.68  Ruben Ramos 12.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.28  Sumeet Agarwal 3.34  Ryan Przybocki 4.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Ruben Ramos 43.74  Sumeet Agarwal 47.56  Shonathon Collins 52.96
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 17.17  Sumeet Agarwal 19.14  Shonathon Collins 21.69
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 5.98  Sumeet Agarwal 7.59  Riley Norrid 7.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.47   9.65    USA 9.00 8.47 9.96 10.51 9.98
2 Ryan Przybocki 11.60   13.40    USA 14.08 13.24 12.89 22.22 11.60
3 Sumeet Agarwal 12.50   13.44    USA 13.68 12.50 12.78 13.86 13.87
4 Ruben Ramos 10.39   13.47    USA 15.16 10.39 12.42 12.83 18.73
5 Ryan Harris 13.35   14.19    USA 14.09 13.78 13.35 14.81 14.70
6 Nicholas Chiapputo 11.12   14.45    USA 14.50 13.09 11.12 16.96 15.75
7 Shonathon Collins 12.60   14.77    USA 12.60 12.68 16.97 18.35 14.67
8 Alex Parra 14.87   15.66    USA 15.00 15.91 14.87 18.58 16.07
9 Brian Brooks 15.12   16.39    USA 18.32 15.55 15.30 24.84 15.12
10 Casey Tharpe 14.65   16.41    USA 16.89 17.63 16.77 14.65 15.57
11 Vinnie Del Monte 14.96   17.13    USA 18.97 21.85 15.50 14.96 16.93
12 Alexis Hoyos 14.53   18.58    USA 20.07 27.53 14.53 16.02 19.66
13 Sammy Tawakkol 16.12   19.40    USA 16.12 20.40 21.32 23.62 16.49
14 Cory Thigpen 16.09   19.50    USA 19.02 19.24 20.23 22.06 16.09
15 Dawson Gonzalez 17.49   20.65    USA 21.40 20.70 19.85 17.49 22.07
16 Zachary Perkins 19.54   21.23    USA 19.54 21.12 21.53 21.03 27.14
17 Jonathan Westerdale 18.01   21.66    USA 23.01 22.92 24.44 18.01 19.06
18 Shane Rowland 20.02   22.65    USA 22.96 20.91 20.02 24.09 25.43
19 Jordan Mosakowski 17.62   23.18    USA 22.31 22.68 17.62 24.55 26.18
20 Jaden Oca 21.08   24.04    USA 23.98 24.51 23.62 21.08 36.12
21 Riley Norrid 17.55   24.46    USA 27.23 31.21 17.55 21.74 24.41
22 Jessie Garcia 19.79   24.89    USA 26.93 28.26 23.41 24.33 19.79
23 Christina Blackburn 20.55   24.99    USA 28.47 26.35 20.55 24.16 24.47
24 Ryan Quenemoen 20.15   25.77    USA 20.15 25.53 24.64 32.96 27.14
25 William Yancosek 25.08   26.92    USA 29.74 25.08 25.44 31.19 25.57
26 Stephan Nguyen 22.62   27.77    USA 22.62 26.28 31.31 28.72 28.31
27 Creston Brooks 23.33   28.53    USA 23.33 36.67 24.23 34.86 26.49
28 Robert Horvath 25.30   28.83    USA 28.42 28.55 25.30 31.03 29.51
29 Kevin Whitcomb 26.75   30.12    USA 29.15 31.89 26.75 35.88 29.31
30 Cameron Michalak 23.68   31.55    USA 30.95 33.66 30.04 36.51 23.68
31 Thomas Polinard 28.42   31.68    USA 37.34 28.49 28.42 35.63 30.91
32 Dusty Clark 35.44   38.34    USA 51.29 40.51 38.53 35.97 35.44
33 Connor Cruthirds 38.93   43.31    USA 38.93 44.27 46.34 46.95 39.33
34 Jackson White 44.77   1:01.40    USA 1:08.01 44.77 53.07 1:07.79 1:03.35
35 Enrique Arredondo 48.83   1:04.33    USA 48.83 1:02.32 1:43.96 1:18.35 52.31
36 Jessica Michalak 1:08.72   1:26.05    USA 1:30.20 1:11.83 1:36.13 1:08.72 1:49.35
37 Derek Ballek 1:33.53   1:36.01    USA 1:33.53 1:58.74 1:33.59 1:35.96 1:38.49
38 Jackson Burris 1:22.24   1:46.46    USA 1:22.24 1:45.58 1:47.33 1:46.47 1:49.62
39 Eli Hawkins 1:02.94   DNF    USA DNF 1:13.33 1:02.94 DNF 1:28.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.10   10.03    USA 9.89 8.10 9.75 13.28 10.46
2 Sumeet Agarwal 9.10   11.05    USA 14.71 11.47 10.48 11.20 9.10
3 Ruben Ramos 10.48   11.41    USA 10.48 11.57 11.56 11.10 12.21
4 Ryan Przybocki 12.45   13.39    USA 12.45 12.73 14.36 19.78 13.08
5 Nicholas Chiapputo 12.49   14.09    USA 14.66 14.39 12.49 14.39 13.48
6 Shonathon Collins 11.60   14.28    USA 14.93 11.60 17.39 11.79 16.13
7 Ryan Harris 12.36   14.78    USA 12.36 15.62 12.87 15.85 16.28
8 Casey Tharpe 13.61   16.16    USA 17.28 13.61 16.24 17.62 14.95
9 Vinnie Del Monte 14.24   16.79    USA 16.34 14.24 16.70 17.33 19.68
10 Alex Parra 13.99   16.83    USA 24.53 15.72 14.99 19.77 13.99
11 Brian Brooks 15.19   17.02    USA 19.43 15.19 15.91 15.73 19.47
12 Sammy Tawakkol 14.51   17.14    USA 14.51 18.03 DNF 16.61 16.77
13 Alexis Hoyos 16.05   17.25    USA 18.47 16.38 16.91 16.05 DNF
14 Cory Thigpen 15.89   19.19    USA 18.40 15.89 21.25 19.59 19.57
15 Jonathan Westerdale 15.16   21.09    USA 20.91 15.16 26.85 18.83 23.53
16 Jordan Mosakowski 15.16   22.13    USA 15.16 27.96 25.05 19.56 21.77
17 Jaden Oca 20.94   23.07    USA 23.67 22.84 20.94 22.71 24.58
18 Shane Rowland 21.06   23.35    USA 22.60 21.06 23.98 24.62 23.47
19 Dawson Gonzalez 15.69   24.27    USA 28.75 18.96 32.46 25.10 15.69
20 Zachary Perkins 19.62   25.30    USA 34.79 22.00 25.04 28.86 19.62
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 9.13   10.36    USA 9.59 9.13 10.50 11.00 11.77
2 Sumeet Agarwal 9.53   10.68    USA 11.13 12.84 9.53 10.42 10.50
3 Ruben Ramos 10.28   12.18    USA 12.32 10.28 11.58 12.63 15.04
4 Ryan Przybocki 9.93   12.67    USA 12.65 9.93 12.93 12.76 12.61
5 Nicholas Chiapputo 8.92   14.10    USA 18.80 15.94 8.92 12.66 13.71
6 Ryan Harris 10.61   14.11    USA 14.00 DNF 16.07 10.61 12.27
7 Shonathon Collins 13.63   14.91    USA 16.52 13.70 14.52 13.63 23.59
8 Alex Parra 12.01   15.22    USA 12.01 15.46 15.99 15.26 14.95
9 Casey Tharpe 14.12   16.35    USA 25.52 18.48 15.49 14.12 15.07
10 Vinnie Del Monte 14.99   16.60    USA 20.66 15.41 18.21 14.99 16.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.01   2.68    USA 2.91 2.68 2.01 2.44 3.89
2 Ryan Przybocki 2.91   3.67    USA 3.35 3.35 2.91 4.30 4.63
3 Sumeet Agarwal 3.16   4.26    USA 5.55 4.37 4.32 3.16 4.10
4 Ruben Ramos 4.04   4.94    USA 4.52 5.21 4.04 5.52 5.08
5 Zachary Perkins 4.27   5.06    USA 4.48 4.27 4.83 6.57 5.86
6 Dawson Gonzalez 3.12   5.12    USA 5.07 6.26 4.17 3.12 6.13
7 Christina Blackburn 4.66   5.77    USA 6.36 6.06 4.88 4.66 10.91
8 Robert Horvath 5.02   5.80    USA 5.69 6.38 5.02 5.34 9.58
9 Ryan Harris 4.17   6.23    USA 6.46 6.58 5.65 4.17 6.92
10 Kevin Whitcomb 4.06   6.28    USA 4.06 8.81 4.76 6.27 7.81
11 Shonathon Collins 5.15   6.47    USA 7.25 5.15 6.15 6.00 19.75
12 Sammy Tawakkol 3.60   6.71    USA 5.75 7.71 7.42 6.95 3.60
13 Jaden Oca 5.60   6.88    USA 6.55 7.16 5.60 7.86 6.94
14 Alex Parra 4.51   7.66    USA 12.33 4.98 4.51 DNF 5.66
15 Jessie Garcia 6.74   7.95    USA 8.75 10.74 8.15 6.74 6.96
16 Cameron Michalak 5.64   8.13    USA 9.20 15.24 5.64 6.12 9.08
17 William Yancosek 6.21   8.22    USA 8.13 8.15 6.21 8.38 9.25
18 Jordan Mosakowski 7.03   8.26    USA 7.94 9.73 7.03 7.11 DNF
19 Shane Rowland 7.33   8.77    USA 9.26 9.31 7.75 12.95 7.33
20 Ryan Quenemoen 6.52   9.60    USA 19.56 9.66 6.52 10.43 8.70
21 Cory Thigpen 5.70   10.52    USA 8.58 5.70 DNF 10.37 12.60
22 Brian Brooks 6.05   10.76    USA 6.22 17.53 DNF 6.05 8.54
23 Jonathan Westerdale 6.66   11.25    USA 13.17 13.85 6.66 12.91 7.67
24 Thomas Polinard 5.95   11.81    USA 15.26 16.45 5.95 9.47 10.70
25 Connor Cruthirds 11.29   12.93    USA 12.05 11.29 14.66 15.11 12.07
26 Creston Brooks 9.94   13.48    USA 12.15 9.94 DNF 12.33 15.96
27 Jackson White 9.27   15.34    USA 16.84 20.86 16.25 9.27 12.94
28 Enrique Arredondo 14.68   25.37    USA 38.59 14.68 DNF 19.48 18.03
29 Jackson Burris 16.07   DNF    USA DNF 19.92 16.07 19.32 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.14   3.28    USA 2.14 5.97 2.54 4.43 2.87
2 Sumeet Agarwal 2.84   3.34    USA 3.24 4.43 2.84 3.72 3.07
3 Ryan Przybocki 2.09   4.03    USA 2.09 6.34 5.10 4.47 2.52
4 Zachary Perkins 4.42   4.95    USA 4.47 5.11 5.28 6.00 4.42
5 Dawson Gonzalez 4.36   5.08    USA 4.38 4.36 6.13 6.10 4.76
6 Ruben Ramos 3.79   5.17    USA 4.36 4.77 3.79 7.10 6.39
7 Ryan Harris 3.14   5.30    USA 3.14 7.37 4.21 5.94 5.74
8 Kevin Whitcomb 4.94   5.81    USA 5.96 8.21 6.12 4.94 5.35
9 Robert Horvath 4.15   7.55    USA 4.15 16.92 9.38 6.57 6.71
10 Christina Blackburn 5.79   7.74    USA 5.79 18.01 8.26 7.28 7.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 40.69   46.22    USA 50.25 48.73 43.73 46.20 40.69
2 Ruben Ramos 39.95   46.80    USA 39.95 1:47.44 46.80 51.23 42.38
3 Shonathon Collins 42.70   47.31    USA 47.65 50.81 42.70 54.31 43.46
4 Anthony Brooks 51.31   54.29    USA 56.61 55.19 52.26 55.43 51.31
5 Nicholas Chiapputo 52.51   1:00.75    USA 55.30 1:14.61 54.37 52.51 1:12.59
6 Vinnie Del Monte 54.71   1:00.91    USA 1:04.04 1:00.23 54.71 58.46 1:22.84
7 Jonathan Westerdale 1:00.90   1:11.13    USA 1:20.23 1:03.90 1:00.90 DNF 1:09.26
8 Sammy Tawakkol 1:07.07   1:14.57    USA 1:13.18 1:12.72 1:07.07 DNF 1:17.81
9 Christina Blackburn 1:09.27   1:15.20    USA 1:09.27 DNF 1:10.20 1:17.13 1:18.27
10 Ryan Przybocki 1:13.02   1:29.94    USA 1:13.02 1:34.70 1:24.43 1:36.72 1:30.68
11 Dawson Gonzalez 1:12.57   1:32.56    USA 1:26.08 1:12.57 2:27.60 1:27.28 1:44.31
12 Jessie Garcia 1:24.49   1:33.82    USA 1:33.13 1:24.49 1:38.83 1:43.57 1:29.50
13 Jordan Mosakowski 1:23.24   1:34.83    USA 1:42.16 1:23.24 1:29.11 1:49.24 1:33.23
14 Thomas Polinard 1:39.27   2:01.92    USA 1:39.27 2:16.64 1:46.40 2:15.87 2:03.48
15 Ryan Quenemoen 1:47.07      USA 1:47.07 2:06.11
16 Robert Horvath 1:51.56      USA 1:51.56 2:27.93
17 Shane Rowland 1:51.64      USA DNF 1:51.64
18 Jaden Oca 2:07.72      USA 2:07.72 2:15.63
19 Stephan Nguyen 2:09.31      USA 2:28.57 2:09.31
20 Creston Brooks 2:20.68      USA 2:26.58 2:20.68
21 Enrique Arredondo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 39.31   43.71    USA 46.56 39.31 40.31 44.52 46.29
2 Ruben Ramos 37.71   47.36    USA 37.71 47.35 48.50 46.24 49.98
3 Shonathon Collins 42.34   47.84    USA DNF 51.15 45.40 42.34 46.96
4 Vinnie Del Monte 50.08   55.01    USA 50.08 1:00.32 53.16 51.78 1:00.09
5 Anthony Brooks 51.05   1:00.90    USA 59.28 58.20 51.05 1:05.22 1:10.03
6 Nicholas Chiapputo 58.31   1:03.95    USA 1:12.43 1:11.57 1:01.44 58.31 58.85
7 Christina Blackburn 1:10.73   1:14.54    USA 1:18.40 1:14.03 1:23.90 1:11.19 1:10.73
8 Sammy Tawakkol 1:08.61   1:26.69    USA 1:23.11 1:38.73 1:23.39 1:33.58 1:08.61
9 Jordan Mosakowski 1:22.04   1:28.92    USA 1:32.89 1:23.41 1:30.45 1:43.33 1:22.04
10 Ryan Przybocki 1:24.17   1:31.20    USA DNF 1:34.60 1:26.11 1:32.89 1:24.17
11 Dawson Gonzalez 1:20.00   1:38.51    USA 1:20.00 1:40.98 1:38.34 1:46.68 1:36.20
12 Jonathan Westerdale 1:00.34   1:40.64    USA 1:09.98 2:46.78 1:05.17 1:00.34 DNF
13 Jessie Garcia 1:18.14   1:42.59    USA 1:39.47 1:46.77 1:18.14 1:58.53 1:41.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruben Ramos 37.34   43.74    USA 40.98 37.34 50.08 43.43 46.80
2 Sumeet Agarwal 39.66   47.56    USA 50.12 39.66 47.15 45.40 55.54
3 Shonathon Collins 49.75   52.96    USA 57.54 54.46 52.26 49.75 52.16
4 Vinnie Del Monte 49.55   56.21    USA 59.91 49.55 55.50 53.21 1:09.67
5 Nicholas Chiapputo 47.62   1:00.56    USA 47.62 58.27 1:07.43 55.99 1:11.65
6 Anthony Brooks 53.93   1:03.26    USA 1:07.30 1:05.54 59.39 1:04.84 53.93
7 Christina Blackburn 1:14.01   1:22.92    USA 1:33.29 1:40.45 1:14.01 1:14.89 1:20.57
8 Sammy Tawakkol 1:16.67   1:23.03    USA 1:23.53 1:28.39 1:16.67 1:30.72 1:17.18
9 Jordan Mosakowski 1:30.68   1:46.39    USA 1:44.04 1:51.94 1:30.68 2:13.66 1:43.18
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 15.52   18.39    USA 18.00 24.80 20.26 15.52 16.90
2 Sumeet Agarwal 16.24   20.16    USA 20.36 21.12 26.19 16.24 19.01
3 Shonathon Collins 20.20   22.62    USA 20.21 25.27 22.38 20.20 28.24
4 Ryan Przybocki 23.29   26.80    USA 30.30 23.29 25.74 26.55 28.12
5 Sammy Tawakkol 30.53   33.20    USA 30.53 33.82 32.97 32.82 35.94
6 Jessie Garcia 31.88   38.63    USA 54.00 35.33 41.34 31.88 39.21
7 Alex Parra 29.42   40.87    USA 37.75 32.15 52.71 29.42 1:04.02
8 Shane Rowland 42.65   44.52    USA 43.03 46.14 46.38 44.38 42.65
9 Brian Brooks 43.09   49.63    USA 46.42 58.95 43.09 43.52 DNF
10 Cory Thigpen 41.26   1:00.11    USA 58.56 1:09.05 41.26 52.71 1:16.80
11 Robert Horvath 51.89   1:01.18    USA 1:08.68 1:04.20 1:02.95 56.39 51.89
12 Jonathan Westerdale 41.34   1:14.98    USA 1:02.78 1:05.64 1:36.52 41.34 DNF
13 Cameron Michalak 1:03.95   1:16.20    USA 1:07.18 1:17.33 1:24.08 1:03.95 1:29.75
14 Creston Brooks 1:04.59   1:18.87    USA 1:04.59 1:13.13 1:19.78 1:54.80 1:23.69
15 Jaden Oca 1:19.84      USA 1:19.84 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 16.98   17.17    USA 17.35 16.98 17.13 17.02 19.30
2 Sumeet Agarwal 15.17   19.14    USA 18.42 20.98 15.17 21.03 18.02
3 Shonathon Collins 17.02   21.69    USA 17.02 22.90 21.11 25.82 21.07
4 Ryan Przybocki 24.04   26.87    USA 24.92 33.89 24.36 24.04 31.32
5 Brian Brooks 32.47   38.89    USA 32.47 37.13 45.05 42.08 37.46
6 Alex Parra 28.40   42.58    USA 28.40 41.31 46.34 45.15 41.29
7 Sammy Tawakkol 30.50   44.11    USA 55.22 41.59 35.52 DNF 30.50
8 Jessie Garcia 40.04   45.37    USA 43.30 40.04 45.83 55.97 46.98
9 Shane Rowland 40.04   49.75    USA 1:16.41 40.04 49.69 52.88 46.69
10 Cory Thigpen 44.49   DNF    USA 53.88 1:02.77 DNF DNF 44.49
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 3.52   5.98    USA 3.52 4.35 7.56 7.01 6.59
2 Sumeet Agarwal 6.83   7.59    USA 6.83 7.55 8.12 7.10 8.96
3 Riley Norrid 7.40   7.62    USA 7.66 7.40 8.85 7.68 7.52
4 Shonathon Collins 5.41   8.09    USA 7.14 5.41 12.34 10.57 6.55
5 Zachary Perkins 7.72   9.06    USA 10.32 7.72 8.15 9.77 9.26
6 Dawson Gonzalez 8.41   10.05    USA 9.32 11.90 9.70 8.41 11.13
7 Cameron Michalak 11.05   13.58    USA 13.82 12.48 20.68 14.43 11.05
8 Jackson White 9.90   14.12    USA 9.90 14.99 12.40 14.96 20.44
9 Robert Horvath 12.98   14.17    USA 17.42 12.98 13.63 14.04 14.84
10 Sammy Tawakkol 13.60   17.77    USA 20.82 15.86 16.63 21.14 13.60
11 Jaden Oca 11.90   20.15    USA 17.95 19.24 23.25 11.90 25.50
12 Kevin Whitcomb 17.57   20.79    USA 17.57 21.60 21.74 19.03 25.51
13 Shane Rowland 15.92   21.11    USA 19.52 15.92 20.01 DNF 23.79
14 Ryan Quenemoen 20.72   22.03    USA 24.00 20.72 20.84 23.43 21.81
15 Jonathan Westerdale 18.07   24.90    USA 18.07 27.05 DNF 22.59 25.05
16 Stephan Nguyen 19.57   DNF    USA DNF 19.57 29.79 DNF 26.17
17 Thomas Polinard 21.54   DNF    USA 24.95 DNF 27.25 21.54 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R D' F U' L2 F B' L' D' R2 F2 U2 F' B D2 R2 F R2 F' L2
A #2 L2 D' B U' L' U R' F2 B2 L' D' R2 U' F2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 L2
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 F' L D' U' R2 B' F U' R2 B' L'
A #4 U R2 U L2 R2 B2 D B D B L' D F2 L2 D2 L B2 D2
A #5 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 F L2 D L2 B U B2 R F U' R D' B
A Ex#1 R D' F2 U' B' U2 F R' B' L' D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B R2 D2 F' U2 F2
A Ex#2 U D F2 L' B L' U2 R L2 F' B2 D' B2 D L2 D B2 U' R2 F2 L2
B #1 R2 B2 D2 R F B R B2 D B L' U' B2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D
B #2 R' U D2 F' D' R' D L U F L D L2 F2 B2 U' F2 R2 D B2
B #3 B D2 B2 U2 L2 B F' R2 D' B2 U B D2 F2 L F' L R2
B #4 R D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U L' F' D' U' R2 D' L2 R F2 U'
B #5 L D R D2 F D' F D L' D' F R2 F U2 F2 B2 R2 L2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 F U' R B L F L' U2 F2 U' D2 F' D2 L2 B R2 L2 B2 L2 F
B Ex#2 B2 L' D2 U2 B2 R U2 L F2 L' U2 B L D B2 U' B U' F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' R' D' L2 F' L' D2 B U' L2 D F2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 U2 B2
A #2 D' B' D2 F2 R' B2 U' D' R' U' D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' U2 B2
A #3 B2 D2 L F2 R B2 L B2 F2 D2 L2 F' R' F2 R2 D B' D2 L
A #4 F2 L2 D2 U' F2 D L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 B D' F D' L' D B'
A #5 L2 B2 R2 D L2 U R2 B2 U R2 F2 R U2 B F' R D U2 F2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 D R' B2 U' F' R F D R' B' R2 F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 U' F2 U
A Ex#2 B' L' F R2 L2 F R U L2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 F' B' L2 B' D2
B #1 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B R2 B D' U' F L B' F2 R F L' D
B #2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' B' R D' U' B F L F2 R' U B2
B #3 U F2 B D' B2 D B D2 B' U R2 D B2 U L2 U' B2 D
B #4 D2 F L2 B R2 B L2 B R' D' L' D' L' F2 D L B L2 U
B #5 U2 F' U2 F' L2 F' D2 F2 U2 F L B' R D2 B' U' L' U' F' U2
B Ex#1 D R' U F2 B' L' F2 R B2 R B' D2 F U2 F' U2 B D2 F U2
B Ex#2 D' F2 B U R' L' B D L U2 L D2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 B2 R U2 B' U2 F U2 F2 R2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 D'
A #2 R2 D R B2 L' B L' B D' R D2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 R U2
A #3 D2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 B' R B' U R D' F' U' B D2 U
A #4 U R' D F2 L' F' D2 B2 D F D B2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 U2
A #5 F D2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F' U B' R' B2 U' L U' B' F'
A Ex#1 U2 F D F' B2 L' U R B L D2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B L2 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 F D' R B' U' L F2 D2 R B R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 F' U' F R U' F R2
A #2 R U2 F' U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R U'
A #3 U F U' R F U2 R U' R' F' R
A #4 U R' U F' U F U' F U' F U'
A #5 R' U2 F' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R' U R U' F2 U' R
A Ex#2 U R' U' F2 U2 R' U' F U' F R
B #1 R' F U2 F R2 F' U' F' R2 U2 F
B #2 R' U2 R U' F U' F R U' R U2
B #3 U R2 U' F' U2 F' R2 F' R' U' R
B #4 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F U' R2 F'
B #5 U' R' U' R2 U' R F' U' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U2 F' R' U2 F U' R
B Ex#2 R' F R U' R' F' U' R U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U R' U' R2 U' R' F
A #2 U' R' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F R
A #3 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F' R U2 R2 U'
A #4 U' F' U' F R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F
A #5 R F' R' U2 R' U F' U' F2 R U2
A Ex#1 F R' F R U R' U2 R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F D L2 D B L' F R U D2 R2 B' F' R2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 Uw2 R Uw2 B R2 F2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 F R2 D B Uw R B Uw U Rw' Uw Fw2 D R' Fw'
A #2 B D' L B' D' L2 D B U2 R F U2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 B U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' R' D2 F Rw2 B U2 Rw2 B' Uw R Fw2 Uw B' D Fw2 L' Fw D' Rw' U2
A #3 R D2 F2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R' U' F' D' U' B2 L' B L U' B F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F U R2 D Fw2 U2 L2 D R2 F' Rw R' D' Rw2 D' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw2 R' Fw' L Uw
A #4 R U2 F2 R' L F2 R2 B F' D' R' L U' L2 B' D B2 D Fw2 U' L' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 Uw2 L2 B2 L U L' Fw L D' Fw R' Rw Uw' U2 Fw' Rw' R F'
A #5 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 U F R' F D2 L D' L2 F' L2 Rw2 B Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw D2 L B U' Rw2 U' Fw' D2 Rw B2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 R' F2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 R D L2 U R2 B' U2 F2 D L' F L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F' Uw2 L' F R' Uw2 L B Uw2 R2 U B2 Uw' B2 Uw' Rw' B U2 Fw Uw2 Rw' D
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R B2 U' L2 D F B' R' D' F' U F Uw2 F2 R F Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D2 L B' Rw2 Uw D' R U' Fw2 U' L2 Fw Uw Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw
B #1 R2 L2 B U2 B2 D2 B' L2 F U R2 D L U2 F2 R2 B2 F Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 D F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' D U' B2 Rw' B' F' U' Fw2 Uw Rw' R D Fw' L D' Fw2
B #2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 D B2 U' F D R F' U2 B D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 F' D' Rw Uw2 L' U Uw' Fw' Rw' D' Fw' D2 Rw' L'
B #3 L' F2 R2 B2 L' B2 F2 R U2 B2 R' F U L2 F U' L2 U' R' D Rw2 D R2 F Rw2 B D Rw2 L2 D Rw2 U Rw' R F R' U2 Fw Rw' D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2
B #4 D2 R' U B U2 L2 B F' R' L2 B R2 D2 F2 D' U' L2 B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B D' F B' U L' Uw2 F Rw U' D2 Uw Fw' L D2 Fw R' U2
B #5 L B2 U' F R' B2 L2 U' B L2 R2 D F2 L2 U' F2 U L2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L' U Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 U2 B2 Fw' D' L2 F2 Rw2 B2 L2 Uw' Fw2 R' Fw' U2 Rw2 R
B Ex#1 R' D' B L2 F' R2 L' D2 B R' D2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 L2 B2 U Fw2 L Uw2 L' F' Uw2 F2 R U2 F L2 B' L2 Uw Rw2 L Uw2 B2 L B Rw' Fw' Uw2 B Uw
B Ex#2 U F' L' D' R2 B2 U L D F' R2 F D2 F B U2 Uw2 B Rw2 R F L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B R' D2 Uw' L' Uw2 L' B' Uw' Rw D2 B' Uw2 Fw U Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 R U2 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 L' B L' U' B' L U F R B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 L2 R' Fw2 F L2 U2 B' R2 Uw2 B Uw' F L B2 R2 Fw2 Rw U Fw2 F' Rw Uw' F
A #2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' R' U2 B2 F L U R2 B' R2 U2 L2 D' B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' D B' Uw2 D' B2 F Uw2 F' L' B Rw U2 Rw U2 Fw Uw' B' Rw2 L' U
A #3 F2 R' U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 U R2 D B' D2 B2 D B2 L' Rw2 D' R' Uw2 D Rw2 L' U2 D L2 Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' U F2 Uw R2 Uw' U Rw' Fw2 Rw2
A #4 L2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 B' D2 F2 U L' D F' R' F' L B F' D2 Rw2 D2 F R Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' B' F2 Uw2 U B2 Uw U' F' D2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw D Rw' F
A #5 U B U B2 L D B U2 L2 R F L2 D2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F U2 Uw2 F Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 U' L2 B' Uw2 Rw' R' L' U R2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw R2 Uw' Fw2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 U F2 U2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 F R' B U' F U2 R2 U2 F R2 Uw2 B' F2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 L' F' D2 R' B2 Uw B Uw R2 F' D' Fw R L' Uw Rw2 D L'
A Ex#2 F D2 F2 R' U F' L' D' B' L' U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F2 B D2 F U2 Uw2 F2 R F' Rw2 D2 F Rw2 L2 R' F' L' Uw' B' L' F2 Uw' F Rw' Uw U2 Rw' Uw D U2
B #1 L2 D2 L D L U2 F' L' B L D B2 D R2 U F2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L' U Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' F2 U' Rw2 R' Fw U' B Rw2 Fw' Uw' R2 Fw Uw' U2 F2 L'
B #2 R' U' L' D R' F U R D B D' R2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 L2 F2 L2 Uw2 B2 L' F Rw2 L' F R' F2 L' Uw2 B2 R' Uw' F' Uw2 F2 U2 Fw B' D2 Fw' Rw Uw2 R2 B'
B #3 U2 R2 D' F' D2 R' U' L D L' F2 D2 L F2 R U2 L2 F2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 R B R L B' Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw' F D B2 L2 Fw D' L Fw2 U' R Uw2
B #4 R2 B2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' U' B2 L' F' D L B2 L Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 B U2 Rw2 U' B2 F' D' Fw2 F Rw F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw F' L' B2 Uw2 L' Fw L'
B #5 U2 F2 D2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' F2 L2 U B2 D F' R' D' U' L' U L' Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 R' Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 B2 L' Fw2 R' Fw' U' Fw' B' L Uw Fw L U Fw' Uw' Fw'
B Ex#1 F D2 R U2 L' D' F' R' B' U B' R2 B D2 F2 U2 B' L2 Fw2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' F' D2 R' Uw' R2 B' R Fw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 F U D2
B Ex#2 F2 U D2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D R' B F U' L F' R' F2 U' B R' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 B U' F' L2 D' Rw F2 L B L2 R' Fw' Rw' L2 Uw2 Rw Fw' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 R F2 D2 B L' B U L2 F' L2 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 Rw2 B L' D2 F Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 B2 F L2 Uw' U' L' F Uw2 L' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw2
A #2 F2 R' D R2 U' B' L' D B2 R D R2 D L2 D L2 F2 R2 D L2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 U2 F' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F U F' Rw' U B Rw L Uw' B' L Uw2 Fw' Uw U2 L
A #3 R2 F2 R U2 L' B2 R U2 R2 D2 F' R' D' R U F L2 F2 R U2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' F2 Uw' Rw' D2 Rw' Fw' D' Fw2 U2 L'
A #4 R U' R' B' R B2 L' D2 U B2 U2 R D2 L' D2 F2 L D2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U D F' U' L2 U2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' D2 B' Rw' U' L' Fw Uw2 Fw' D' Fw2 Rw2 B
A #5 R D R' D' L B F D' R B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 U F2 U' R2 U B2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 D' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U' B2 R U2 Rw' R' Fw Rw' R2 F U' Rw2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 F B2 D2 B U R L2 F2 D R' L' F R D' Rw2 F' U Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R2 D2 Rw2 U F2 Rw B' Uw2 R' L' D R2 Fw' Uw2 Rw Uw2 D' U Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 U L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 D2 R U F2 L U2 B2 L' F' D2 F2 D2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 U D' Fw2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw U' B U2 Rw' U' B2 D Fw Uw Fw2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F R' U F B' U' L' U' L' F2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 U B2
A #2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 D R2 B2 U R2 D2 R B2 U F D2 R' U2 B2 L
A #3 L' B' R L' U B' U D' F B2 R F2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 U
A #4 D2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F U2 F' L' U2 B' R2 D' U' R' F' U2 R2 B2
A #5 R2 U2 F' D2 F U2 F2 R2 F' D2 U' B R D U B2 R D' L' U
A Ex#1 F D2 B L2 B' U2 B' L2 D2 L2 R F2 D L' R' B2 D R D2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 F' D' F R' U2 L' D2 F' R' L2 F D2 R2 L2 F' B' L2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' U' F' L' D2 R' D L2 D' B L2 F'
A #2 U2 R2 L2 B2 U' F' B' R' L D' F U2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' R2
A #3 U2 B2 R' F2 L B2 R B2 R D B R2 B U' F L U' F2 L
A #4 U' B2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 D L2 B' R2 B2 L R' D2 B' D' R2
A #5 L' R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L2 D' B' U B L B R U' L F U
A Ex#1 D2 F D' L' B L B2 R' D2 F D' F2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 D L2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U R2 F2 D F2 R2 F' L2 D2 R' D2 R F' R U' L' D
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U L U L' U L' R' L'
A #2 L R L R' L R' B' U R' U R
A #3 L R U' L' U' L R L B' U' B
A #4 L R U' R' B R B L U' R' L'
A #5 L R B' L' R' B' U L' B U' R'
A Ex#1 L R B' L' R U' R' B U B U'
A Ex#2 L R L R' B U' R' U' R L U'
Alex Parra    USA
Alex Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.01   15.22   12.01 15.46 15.99 15.26 14.95
Second round 10 13.99   16.83   24.53 15.72 14.99 19.77 13.99
First round 8 14.87   15.66   15.00 15.91 14.87 18.58 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.51   7.66   12.33 4.98 4.51 DNF 5.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.40   42.58   28.40 41.31 46.34 45.15 41.29
Combined First round 7 29.42   40.87   37.75 32.15 52.71 29.42 1:04.02
Alexis Hoyos    USA
Alexis Hoyos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.05   17.25   18.47 16.38 16.91 16.05 DNF
First round 12 14.53   18.58   20.07 27.53 14.53 16.02 19.66
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.13   10.36   9.59 9.13 10.50 11.00 11.77
Second round 1 8.10   10.03   9.89 8.10 9.75 13.28 10.46
First round 1 8.47   9.65   9.00 8.47 9.96 10.51 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.14   3.28   2.14 5.97 2.54 4.43 2.87
First round 1 2.01   2.68   2.91 2.68 2.01 2.44 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.93   1:03.26   1:07.30 1:05.54 59.39 1:04.84 53.93
Second round 5 51.05   1:00.90   59.28 58.20 51.05 1:05.22 1:10.03
Combined First round 4 51.31   54.29   56.61 55.19 52.26 55.43 51.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.98   17.17   17.35 16.98 17.13 17.02 19.30
Combined First round 1 15.52   18.39   18.00 24.80 20.26 15.52 16.90
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.19   17.02   19.43 15.19 15.91 15.73 19.47
First round 9 15.12   16.39   18.32 15.55 15.30 24.84 15.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.05   10.76   6.22 17.53 DNF 6.05 8.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.47   38.89   32.47 37.13 45.05 42.08 37.46
Combined First round 9 43.09   49.63   46.42 58.95 43.09 43.52 DNF
Cameron Michalak    USA
Cameron Michalak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.68   31.55   30.95 33.66 30.04 36.51 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.64   8.13   9.20 15.24 5.64 6.12 9.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 1:03.95   1:16.20   1:07.18 1:17.33 1:24.08 1:03.95 1:29.75
Skewb Final 7 11.05   13.58   13.82 12.48 20.68 14.43 11.05
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.12   16.35   25.52 18.48 15.49 14.12 15.07
Second round 8 13.61   16.16   17.28 13.61 16.24 17.62 14.95
First round 10 14.65   16.41   16.89 17.63 16.77 14.65 15.57
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 20.55   24.99   28.47 26.35 20.55 24.16 24.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.79   7.74   5.79 18.01 8.26 7.28 7.69
First round 7 4.66   5.77   6.36 6.06 4.88 4.66 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:14.01   1:22.92   1:33.29 1:40.45 1:14.01 1:14.89 1:20.57
Second round 7 1:10.73   1:14.54   1:18.40 1:14.03 1:23.90 1:11.19 1:10.73
Combined First round 9 1:09.27   1:15.20   1:09.27 DNF 1:10.20 1:17.13 1:18.27
Connor Cruthirds    USA
Connor Cruthirds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 38.93   43.31   38.93 44.27 46.34 46.95 39.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.29   12.93   12.05 11.29 14.66 15.11 12.07
Cory Thigpen    USA
Cory Thigpen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.89   19.19   18.40 15.89 21.25 19.59 19.57
First round 14 16.09   19.50   19.02 19.24 20.23 22.06 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.70   10.52   8.58 5.70 DNF 10.37 12.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 44.49   DNF   53.88 1:02.77 DNF DNF 44.49
Combined First round 10 41.26   1:00.11   58.56 1:09.05 41.26 52.71 1:16.80
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.33   28.53   23.33 36.67 24.23 34.86 26.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.94   13.48   12.15 9.94 DNF 12.33 15.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:20.68     2:26.58 2:20.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:04.59   1:18.87   1:04.59 1:13.13 1:19.78 1:54.80 1:23.69
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.69   24.27   28.75 18.96 32.46 25.10 15.69
First round 15 17.49   20.65   21.40 20.70 19.85 17.49 22.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.36   5.08   4.38 4.36 6.13 6.10 4.76
First round 6 3.12   5.12   5.07 6.26 4.17 3.12 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:20.00   1:38.51   1:20.00 1:40.98 1:38.34 1:46.68 1:36.20
Combined First round 11 1:12.57   1:32.56   1:26.08 1:12.57 2:27.60 1:27.28 1:44.31
Skewb Final 6 8.41   10.05   9.32 11.90 9.70 8.41 11.13
Derek Ballek    USA
Derek Ballek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:33.53   1:36.01   1:33.53 1:58.74 1:33.59 1:35.96 1:38.49
Dusty Clark    USA
Dusty Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 35.44   38.34   51.29 40.51 38.53 35.97 35.44
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:02.94   DNF   DNF 1:13.33 1:02.94 DNF 1:28.09
Enrique Arredondo    USA
Enrique Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 48.83   1:04.33   48.83 1:02.32 1:43.96 1:18.35 52.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 14.68   25.37   38.59 14.68 DNF 19.48 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Jackson Burris    USA
Jackson Burris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:22.24   1:46.46   1:22.24 1:45.58 1:47.33 1:46.47 1:49.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.07   DNF   DNF 19.92 16.07 19.32 DNF
Jackson White    USA
Jackson White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 44.77   1:01.40   1:08.01 44.77 53.07 1:07.79 1:03.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.27   15.34   16.84 20.86 16.25 9.27 12.94
Skewb Final 8 9.90   14.12   9.90 14.99 12.40 14.96 20.44
Jaden Oca    USA
Jaden Oca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.94   23.07   23.67 22.84 20.94 22.71 24.58
First round 20 21.08   24.04   23.98 24.51 23.62 21.08 36.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.60   6.88   6.55 7.16 5.60 7.86 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 2:07.72     2:07.72 2:15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:19.84     1:19.84 DNF
Skewb Final 11 11.90   20.15   17.95 19.24 23.25 11.90 25.50
Jessica Michalak    USA
Jessica Michalak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 1:08.72   1:26.05   1:30.20 1:11.83 1:36.13 1:08.72 1:49.35
Jessie Garcia    USA
Jessie Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.79   24.89   26.93 28.26 23.41 24.33 19.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.74   7.95   8.75 10.74 8.15 6.74 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:18.14   1:42.59   1:39.47 1:46.77 1:18.14 1:58.53 1:41.53
Combined First round 12 1:24.49   1:33.82   1:33.13 1:24.49 1:38.83 1:43.57 1:29.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 40.04   45.37   43.30 40.04 45.83 55.97 46.98
Combined First round 6 31.88   38.63   54.00 35.33 41.34 31.88 39.21
Jonathan Westerdale    USA
Jonathan Westerdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.16   21.09   20.91 15.16 26.85 18.83 23.53
First round 17 18.01   21.66   23.01 22.92 24.44 18.01 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.66   11.25   13.17 13.85 6.66 12.91 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:00.34   1:40.64   1:09.98 2:46.78 1:05.17 1:00.34 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:00.90   1:11.13   1:20.23 1:03.90 1:00.90 DNF 1:09.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 41.34   1:14.98   1:02.78 1:05.64 1:36.52 41.34 DNF
Skewb Final 15 18.07   24.90   18.07 27.05 DNF 22.59 25.05
Jordan Mosakowski    USA
Jordan Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.16   22.13   15.16 27.96 25.05 19.56 21.77
First round 19 17.62   23.18   22.31 22.68 17.62 24.55 26.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.03   8.26   7.94 9.73 7.03 7.11 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:30.68   1:46.39   1:44.04 1:51.94 1:30.68 2:13.66 1:43.18
Second round 9 1:22.04   1:28.92   1:32.89 1:23.41 1:30.45 1:43.33 1:22.04
Combined First round 13 1:23.24   1:34.83   1:42.16 1:23.24 1:29.11 1:49.24 1:33.23
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.75   30.12   29.15 31.89 26.75 35.88 29.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.94   5.81   5.96 8.21 6.12 4.94 5.35
First round 10 4.06   6.28   4.06 8.81 4.76 6.27 7.81
Skewb Final 12 17.57   20.79   17.57 21.60 21.74 19.03 25.51
Nicholas Chiapputo    USA
Nicholas Chiapputo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.92   14.10   18.80 15.94 8.92 12.66 13.71
Second round 5 12.49   14.09   14.66 14.39 12.49 14.39 13.48
First round 6 11.12   14.45   14.50 13.09 11.12 16.96 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.62   1:00.56   47.62 58.27 1:07.43 55.99 1:11.65
Second round 6 58.31   1:03.95   1:12.43 1:11.57 1:01.44 58.31 58.85
Combined First round 5 52.51   1:00.75   55.30 1:14.61 54.37 52.51 1:12.59
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.55   24.46   27.23 31.21 17.55 21.74 24.41
Skewb Final 3 7.40   7.62   7.66 7.40 8.85 7.68 7.52
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.30   28.83   28.42 28.55 25.30 31.03 29.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.15   7.55   4.15 16.92 9.38 6.57 6.71
First round 8 5.02   5.80   5.69 6.38 5.02 5.34 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:51.56     1:51.56 2:27.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 51.89   1:01.18   1:08.68 1:04.20 1:02.95 56.39 51.89
Skewb Final 9 12.98   14.17   17.42 12.98 13.63 14.04 14.84
Ruben Ramos    USA
Ruben Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.28   12.18   12.32 10.28 11.58 12.63 15.04
Second round 3 10.48   11.41   10.48 11.57 11.56 11.10 12.21
First round 4 10.39   13.47   15.16 10.39 12.42 12.83 18.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.79   5.17   4.36 4.77 3.79 7.10 6.39
First round 4 4.04   4.94   4.52 5.21 4.04 5.52 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.34   43.74   40.98 37.34 50.08 43.43 46.80
Second round 2 37.71   47.36   37.71 47.35 48.50 46.24 49.98
Combined First round 2 39.95   46.80   39.95 1:47.44 46.80 51.23 42.38
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.61   14.11   14.00 DNF 16.07 10.61 12.27
Second round 7 12.36   14.78   12.36 15.62 12.87 15.85 16.28
First round 5 13.35   14.19   14.09 13.78 13.35 14.81 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.14   5.30   3.14 7.37 4.21 5.94 5.74
First round 9 4.17   6.23   6.46 6.58 5.65 4.17 6.92
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.93   12.67   12.65 9.93 12.93 12.76 12.61
Second round 4 12.45   13.39   12.45 12.73 14.36 19.78 13.08
First round 2 11.60   13.40   14.08 13.24 12.89 22.22 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.09   4.03   2.09 6.34 5.10 4.47 2.52
First round 2 2.91   3.67   3.35 3.35 2.91 4.30 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:24.17   1:31.20   DNF 1:34.60 1:26.11 1:32.89 1:24.17
Combined First round 10 1:13.02   1:29.94   1:13.02 1:34.70 1:24.43 1:36.72 1:30.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.04   26.87   24.92 33.89 24.36 24.04 31.32
Combined First round 4 23.29   26.80   30.30 23.29 25.74 26.55 28.12
Skewb Final 1 3.52   5.98   3.52 4.35 7.56 7.01 6.59
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.15   25.77   20.15 25.53 24.64 32.96 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.52   9.60   19.56 9.66 6.52 10.43 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.07     1:47.07 2:06.11
Skewb Final 14 20.72   22.03   24.00 20.72 20.84 23.43 21.81
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.51   17.14   14.51 18.03 DNF 16.61 16.77
First round 13 16.12   19.40   16.12 20.40 21.32 23.62 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.60   6.71   5.75 7.71 7.42 6.95 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.67   1:23.03   1:23.53 1:28.39 1:16.67 1:30.72 1:17.18
Second round 8 1:08.61   1:26.69   1:23.11 1:38.73 1:23.39 1:33.58 1:08.61
Combined First round 8 1:07.07   1:14.57   1:13.18 1:12.72 1:07.07 DNF 1:17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.50   44.11   55.22 41.59 35.52 DNF 30.50
Combined First round 5 30.53   33.20   30.53 33.82 32.97 32.82 35.94
Skewb Final 10 13.60   17.77   20.82 15.86 16.63 21.14 13.60
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 21.06   23.35   22.60 21.06 23.98 24.62 23.47
First round 18 20.02   22.65   22.96 20.91 20.02 24.09 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.33   8.77   9.26 9.31 7.75 12.95 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.64     DNF 1:51.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 40.04   49.75   1:16.41 40.04 49.69 52.88 46.69
Combined First round 8 42.65   44.52   43.03 46.14 46.38 44.38 42.65
Skewb Final 13 15.92   21.11   19.52 15.92 20.01 DNF 23.79
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.63   14.91   16.52 13.70 14.52 13.63 23.59
Second round 6 11.60   14.28   14.93 11.60 17.39 11.79 16.13
First round 7 12.60   14.77   12.60 12.68 16.97 18.35 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.15   6.47   7.25 5.15 6.15 6.00 19.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.75   52.96   57.54 54.46 52.26 49.75 52.16
Second round 3 42.34   47.84   DNF 51.15 45.40 42.34 46.96
Combined First round 3 42.70   47.31   47.65 50.81 42.70 54.31 43.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.02   21.69   17.02 22.90 21.11 25.82 21.07
Combined First round 3 20.20   22.62   20.21 25.27 22.38 20.20 28.24
Skewb Final 4 5.41   8.09   7.14 5.41 12.34 10.57 6.55
Stephan Nguyen    USA
Stephan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 22.62   27.77   22.62 26.28 31.31 28.72 28.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:09.31     2:28.57 2:09.31
Skewb Final 16 19.57   DNF   DNF 19.57 29.79 DNF 26.17
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.53   10.68   11.13 12.84 9.53 10.42 10.50
Second round 2 9.10   11.05   14.71 11.47 10.48 11.20 9.10
First round 3 12.50   13.44   13.68 12.50 12.78 13.86 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84   3.34   3.24 4.43 2.84 3.72 3.07
First round 3 3.16   4.26   5.55 4.37 4.32 3.16 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.66   47.56   50.12 39.66 47.15 45.40 55.54
Second round 1 39.31   43.71   46.56 39.31 40.31 44.52 46.29
Combined First round 1 40.69   46.22   50.25 48.73 43.73 46.20 40.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.17   19.14   18.42 20.98 15.17 21.03 18.02
Combined First round 2 16.24   20.16   20.36 21.12 26.19 16.24 19.01
Skewb Final 2 6.83   7.59   6.83 7.55 8.12 7.10 8.96
Thomas Polinard    USA
Thomas Polinard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 28.42   31.68   37.34 28.49 28.42 35.63 30.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.95   11.81   15.26 16.45 5.95 9.47 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:39.27   2:01.92   1:39.27 2:16.64 1:46.40 2:15.87 2:03.48
Skewb Final 17 21.54   DNF   24.95 DNF 27.25 21.54 DNF
Vinnie Del Monte    USA
Vinnie Del Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.99   16.60   20.66 15.41 18.21 14.99 16.18
Second round 9 14.24   16.79   16.34 14.24 16.70 17.33 19.68
First round 11 14.96   17.13   18.97 21.85 15.50 14.96 16.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.55   56.21   59.91 49.55 55.50 53.21 1:09.67
Second round 4 50.08   55.01   50.08 1:00.32 53.16 51.78 1:00.09
Combined First round 6 54.71   1:00.91   1:04.04 1:00.23 54.71 58.46 1:22.84
William Yancosek    USA
William Yancosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 25.08   26.92   29.74 25.08 25.44 31.19 25.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.21   8.22   8.13 8.15 6.21 8.38 9.25
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.62   25.30   34.79 22.00 25.04 28.86 19.62
First round 16 19.54   21.23   19.54 21.12 21.53 21.03 27.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.42   4.95   4.47 5.11 5.28 6.00 4.42
First round 5 4.27   5.06   4.48 4.27 4.83 6.57 5.86
Skewb Final 5 7.72   9.06   10.32 7.72 8.15 9.77 9.26