Rhein-Neckar Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-22~23  Germany, Laudenbach Rhein-Neckar Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jules Desjardin 8.48  Riley Woo 8.63  Oliver Fritz 8.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Noah Kraft 1.81  Oliver Fritz 1.94  Reto Bubendorf 2.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Oliver Fritz 31.00  Jules Desjardin 32.85  Leon Schmidtchen 33.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 46.61  Philipp Weyer 57.76  Marco Vorländer 1:03.37
 6x6x6 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:45.56  Marco Vorländer 1:55.79  Alwin Rölz 2:02.34
 7x7x7 Cube  Marco Vorländer 2:41.39  Wilhelm Kilders 2:48.40  Laura Holzhauer 2:49.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oliver Fritz 22.78  Jens Haber 23.78  Gregor Billing 29.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hugo Spitz 12.28  Simon Kalhofer 13.39  Philipp Weyer 13.45
 Megaminx  Riley Woo 50.41  Laura Holzhauer 53.93  Amelie Dieterich 57.13
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 2.35  Alwin Rölz 3.03  Oliver Fritz 3.31
 Skewb  Noah Kraft 4.79  Tobias Peter 5.23  Oliver Fritz 5.25
 Square-1  Malte Ihlefeld 11.33  Alwin Rölz 11.63  Wilhelm Kilders 14.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.15   6.92    Germany 6.52 6.86 6.15 8.35 7.39
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.18   6.93    Germany 8.04 6.76 7.38 6.66 6.18
3 Jules Desjardin 6.77   8.15    France 7.74 7.62 9.10 11.87 6.77
4 Reto Bubendorf 8.45   8.65    Finland 8.74 8.62 8.58 11.27 8.45
5 Oliver Fritz 7.58   8.67    Germany 8.59 9.42 9.17 8.26 7.58
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.34   9.17    Germany 10.18 8.44 12.72 7.34 8.88
7 Patrick Hetco 8.36   9.42    Germany 9.80 9.93 8.36 8.53 DNF
8 Laura Holzhauer 9.01   9.43    Germany 10.07 9.55 9.11 9.01 9.64
9 Noah Kraft 8.74   9.49    Germany 8.74 9.95 9.54 9.80 9.14
10 Jan Staubach 8.49   9.63    Germany 11.65 8.49 9.15 9.91 9.84
11 Valentin Hoffmann 8.88   9.65    France 8.88 9.76 9.05 10.13 10.52
12 Tobias Peter 7.98   9.67    Switzerland 10.90 9.42 7.98 10.13 9.46
13 Simon Kalhofer 9.14   9.68    Germany 9.46 11.44 9.14 9.35 10.22
14 Linus Buck 7.27   9.92    Germany 11.83 9.71 10.18 9.88 7.27
15 Riley Woo 8.72   9.99    USA 9.49 9.52 11.90 10.95 8.72
16 Christian König 9.58   9.99    Germany 11.54 9.68 10.57 9.58 9.73
17 Timo Ludwig 7.69   10.06    Germany 8.07 11.89 10.26 11.85 7.69
18 Finn Ickler 9.14   10.31    Germany 9.14 11.50 9.89 11.19 9.86
19 Alexander Botz 9.22   10.32    Germany 12.72 9.22 9.58 9.58 11.80
20 Alwin Rölz 9.28   10.42    Switzerland 10.72 10.37 10.18 10.84 9.28
21 Wilhelm Kilders 8.33   10.59    Germany 10.21 11.77 10.96 8.33 10.60
22 Manfredas Kibartas 8.24   10.64    Germany 10.84 14.18 11.14 9.95 8.24
23 Jens Haber 8.98   10.80    Germany 10.09 11.10 8.98 11.20 13.92
24 Malte Ihlefeld 8.59   10.81    Germany 10.59 11.30 8.59 11.23 10.62
25 Erik Zimmermann 9.96   11.23    Germany 11.00 11.08 12.34 9.96 11.62
26 Mark Zimmermann 9.65   11.26    Germany 9.65 11.80 11.72 11.96 10.25
27 Marco Vorländer 9.15   11.30    Germany 13.68 13.64 9.15 10.54 9.72
28 Jan Bentlage 9.16   11.52    Germany 9.16 10.30 12.57 12.60 11.69
29 Jacob Fleishauer 10.82   11.61    USA 11.16 12.27 10.82 11.44 12.22
30 Alba Klein Murcia 11.52   11.73    Germany 11.53 14.34 11.75 11.52 11.90
31 Annika Stein 10.14   11.83    Germany 12.83 10.76 11.91 14.06 10.14
32 Finn Heukelbach 9.00   12.01    Germany 13.56 9.00 12.77 11.32 11.93
33 Linus Frész 11.22   12.01    Germany 11.22 14.47 11.36 12.27 12.41
34 Garret von Gaffron 10.49   12.46    Germany 14.42 13.89 12.66 10.49 10.84
35 Johannes Rueben 12.66   13.02    Germany 13.85 13.34 12.93 12.66 12.79
36 Paul Pleis 9.78   13.09    France 9.78 12.34 14.08 15.33 12.86
37 Sebastian Pretzsch 11.58   13.23    Germany 12.49 13.59 13.62 11.58 14.90
38 Fabian Simon 12.23   13.74    Germany 14.63 15.05 13.28 13.30 12.23
39 Konstantin Jaehne 11.85   13.75    Germany 14.96 17.36 14.26 11.85 12.03
40 Fabian Auroux 13.03   13.92    Germany 13.86 14.27 13.03 15.22 13.63
41 Ricardo Olea Catalán 13.78   13.92    Germany 13.81 14.00 13.96 13.78 18.63
42 Eli Disbrow 12.57   13.97    USA 13.74 13.97 14.20 16.48 12.57
43 Christian Beemelmann 12.76   14.06    Germany 12.91 15.70 12.76 16.60 13.57
44 Gregor Billing 12.76   14.79    Germany 14.13 17.09 14.69 12.76 15.55
45 Hannes Müller 13.22   14.96    Germany 15.81 15.39 13.67 13.22 20.11
46 Lina Tissier 13.06   14.99    France 13.06 14.99 15.81 16.13 14.16
47 Rui Reis 12.50   15.10    Switzerland 12.50 16.04 15.61 14.30 15.38
48 Maja von Borstel 13.49   15.21    Germany 15.08 15.00 15.62 15.56 13.49
49 Edoardo Brown 13.33   15.30    Italy 13.63 18.12 13.33 14.41 17.86
50 Laurent Vogt 12.42   15.69    Germany 12.42 16.66 14.83 16.95 15.58
51 Andrea Thull 13.10   15.74    Luxembourg 13.10 15.78 14.86 16.59 16.90
52 Pauline Clémenceau 15.22   16.13    France 15.81 17.33 15.24 15.22 24.15
53 Luis Kleinheinz 15.69   16.54    Germany 16.18 16.12 17.33 17.81 15.69
54 Jannis Grob 13.31   17.83    Germany 13.31 18.68 16.51 18.35 18.62
55 Hannah Minas 14.53   17.85    Switzerland 29.45 15.57 19.41 14.53 18.57
56 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 16.38   17.85    Germany 16.71 16.38 19.82 18.15 18.69
57 Richard Fousek 16.30   17.86    Czech Republic 19.19 17.93 17.69 16.30 17.97
58 Valentin Iljukic 15.40   18.09    Croatia 15.40 18.65 18.37 DNF 17.25
59 Jannis Grüneberg 14.80   18.10    Germany 18.49 14.80 18.11 20.06 17.70
60 Alexander Wagner 16.25   19.31    Germany 21.89 17.28 16.25 19.31 21.33
61 Jannis Weisbrodt 16.68   19.35    Germany 18.01 21.40 20.28 16.68 19.76
62 Moritz Kaulich 16.81   19.39    Germany 19.34 20.81 16.81 18.02 20.93
63 Jakob Amann 16.27   19.41    Germany 20.38 18.98 20.03 16.27 19.21
64 Pablo González Acosta 15.07   19.93    Mexico 18.11 15.07 22.11 19.57 24.18
65 Simon Gall 17.52   20.07    Germany 17.52 25.22 18.58 22.30 19.34
66 Stian Angell 15.07   20.19    Germany 20.80 18.16 21.61 15.07 DNF
67 Raphael Vehns 18.60   20.40    Germany 25.25 19.81 21.53 19.87 18.60
68 Kim Logoshenko 17.55   20.91    Germany 17.55 22.26 24.44 20.60 19.87
69 Emil Ott 19.32   20.94    Germany 19.32 26.44 20.01 20.08 22.72
70 Henning Lulei 17.46   21.37    Germany 23.41 19.03 17.46 23.11 21.97
71 Rosch Nadjib 18.88   21.65    Germany 18.88 22.06 20.05 22.84 31.10
72 Fabian Browa 18.78   22.08    Germany 20.84 27.09 18.78 26.05 19.34
73 Paul Bühler 20.19   22.53    Germany 20.19 28.53 22.84 23.91 20.84
74 Markus Himmel 18.40   23.24    Germany 32.69 19.95 23.80 18.40 25.97
75 Demian Stöhr 20.08   23.60    Germany 21.65 36.65 25.25 20.08 23.90
76 Eoin Dowling 20.71   23.81    Ireland 24.62 20.71 23.62 23.20 25.02
77 Moritz Claußen 20.08   23.99    Germany 28.40 20.08 38.40 21.62 21.95
78 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 22.93   24.42    Colombia 29.91 24.15 24.97 24.15 22.93
79 Jessica Lohe 22.27   24.46    Germany 25.34 22.27 24.22 26.81 23.83
80 Felix Hillebrand 24.13   24.49    Germany 24.29 24.21 35.53 24.97 24.13
81 Thomas Heiden 21.50   24.65    Austria 29.00 23.13 32.31 21.83 21.50
82 Jonathan Vehns 24.15   25.06    Germany 25.53 24.49 27.67 25.15 24.15
83 Jonas Sachgau 23.77   26.00    Germany 27.52 26.72 23.77 DNF 23.77
84 Bao Chau Nguyen 22.04   26.02    Germany 24.12 23.13 32.31 22.04 30.82
85 Roger Embree 23.90   26.10    USA 47.56 28.85 25.01 23.90 24.44
86 Jonas Balsfulland 18.66   26.12    Germany 18.66 27.39 25.82 26.30 26.23
87 Philipp Weisser 20.73   26.89    Luxembourg 28.33 27.52 55.03 20.73 24.81
88 Sophia Schmoll 21.09   27.00    Germany 28.53 29.00 21.09 26.27 26.19
89 Julian Schukraft 23.96   27.85    Germany 23.96 30.87 26.91 29.43 27.22
90 David Trüber 21.94   27.97    Germany DNF 31.53 24.81 27.56 21.94
91 Tom Schreyer 21.95   28.21    Germany 21.95 29.37 29.53 28.62 26.63
92 Christian Sachgau 26.38   29.10    Germany 26.86 31.49 28.96 26.38 31.71
93 Benjamin Sieburg 24.63   30.35    Germany 24.63 35.38 29.70 33.01 28.35
94 Jochen Bauer 28.53   30.53    Germany 31.33 28.53 29.38 30.88 31.68
95 Pauline Bonnaudet 23.77   31.22    France 29.15 23.77 30.86 37.34 33.65
96 Roland Frisch 23.78   31.54    Germany 23.78 33.27 26.25 36.58 35.09
97 Sean Clifton 24.83   31.63    Czech Republic 37.36 26.59 57.05 24.83 30.94
98 Lukas Neumann 24.92   32.27    Germany 26.52 DNF 38.23 32.07 24.92
99 Frederik Küster 28.49   34.19    Germany 28.49 43.67 39.72 28.64 34.21
100 Marina Drovnikova 25.43   34.29    Russia 38.14 36.41 25.43 52.75 28.33
101 Philipp Erhardt 31.90   36.32    Germany 36.66 34.96 31.90 37.33 DNF
102 Hendrik Ludwig 34.56   37.62    Germany 35.55 41.73 34.56 35.57 58.54
103 Daniel Hauck 33.62   39.63    Germany 34.97 39.15 1:05.59 33.62 44.77
104 Erik Spangenberg 32.30   39.69    Germany 32.30 42.57 37.06 39.43 43.46
105 Alexander Brünig 31.43   41.20    Germany 52.73 36.78 47.03 39.79 31.43
106 Til Zimmermann 34.84   42.08    Germany 39.99 46.84 DNF 39.42 34.84
107 František Kubát 34.29   42.61    Czech Republic 40.64 43.66 45.02 43.53 34.29
108 Jan Suhrheinrich 38.84   44.41    Germany 43.60 38.84 55.37 41.62 48.01
109 Justus Hartwig 38.44   46.67    Germany 38.44 47.01 49.76 52.52 43.25
110 Fynn Pätzold 29.70   47.77    Germany 38.03 DNF 1:00.84 29.70 44.44
111 Yuhan Liu 43.73   48.46    China 43.73 48.16 57.09 53.36 43.86
112 Sam Qu 40.07   49.46    Germany 1:00.48 50.42 40.07 45.83 52.12
113 Thomas Schukraft 41.53   54.73    Germany 45.65 2:55.19 58.25 1:00.28 41.53
114 Anela Arifovic 1:02.45   1:21.24    Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:20.95 1:22.03 1:31.21 1:02.45 1:20.75
115 Sophian Guidara 1:09.36   1:23.98    Tunisia 1:09.36 1:28.93 1:20.90 1:22.11 1:45.02
116 Thore von Erichsen 1:17.25   1:30.16    Germany 1:35.61 1:25.47 1:29.40 1:46.65 1:17.25
117 Emil Serie 1:57.99   2:14.17    Germany 2:10.68 2:27.27 DNF 1:57.99 2:04.55
118 Martina Badtke 1:28.39   2:14.28    Germany 1:57.67 DNF 2:08.59 2:36.59 1:28.39
119 Linus Schukraft 25.83   DNF    Germany DNF 30.95 DNF 34.77 25.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.03   7.08    Germany 6.55 6.03 7.31 7.39 7.79
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.54   7.27    Germany 6.61 7.31 7.89 8.40 6.54
3 Oliver Fritz 7.20   8.73    Germany 7.20 8.82 8.08 11.61 9.28
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.43   8.83    Germany 7.43 10.02 8.96 9.11 8.41
5 Reto Bubendorf 7.55   9.10    Finland 7.55 10.58 8.14 9.38 9.78
6 Riley Woo 7.94   9.33    USA 9.59 7.94 9.65 9.57 8.83
7 Jules Desjardin 7.96   9.36    France 9.07 8.24 12.14 7.96 10.77
8 Patrick Hetco 8.90   10.09    Germany 9.61 9.65 11.00 8.90 12.88
9 Simon Kalhofer 9.34   10.09    Germany 9.34 9.70 10.90 10.92 9.66
10 Manfredas Kibartas 8.38   10.12    Germany 8.38 9.19 10.29 12.87 10.89
11 Marco Vorländer 8.86   10.19    Germany 8.86 9.84 9.78 11.58 10.94
12 Alexander Botz 8.40   10.23    Germany 11.38 8.40 10.93 10.61 9.16
13 Jan Staubach 9.13   10.25    Germany 9.63 9.13 11.10 12.63 10.01
14 Malte Ihlefeld 9.44   10.30    Germany 10.65 10.57 10.36 9.44 9.97
15 Garret von Gaffron 10.18   10.47    Germany 10.18 10.20 10.77 13.19 10.43
16 Timo Ludwig 9.66   10.56    Germany 11.11 10.21 9.66 10.96 10.50
17 Mark Zimmermann 8.69   10.62    Germany 11.53 8.69 9.53 10.79 12.21
18 Jens Haber 9.57   10.94    Germany 10.89 11.47 12.33 9.57 10.47
19 Noah Kraft 10.53   10.95    Germany 10.91 10.71 12.57 10.53 11.22
20 Valentin Hoffmann 8.25   10.97    France 9.88 8.25 10.71 13.31 12.33
21 Jan Bentlage 10.07   11.21    Germany 12.55 12.63 11.00 10.07 10.09
22 Finn Ickler 10.60   11.25    Germany 10.60 11.25 10.96 11.90 11.55
23 Christian König 10.32   11.40    Germany 10.32 10.53 13.03 10.63 13.62
24 Linus Buck 8.04   11.41    Germany 11.59 8.04 11.68 10.97 17.85
25 Tobias Peter 8.69   11.41    Switzerland 8.69 21.28 12.04 9.56 12.63
26 Wilhelm Kilders 9.79   11.49    Germany 12.43 10.88 13.75 9.79 11.15
27 Sebastian Pretzsch 10.51   11.53    Germany 12.72 11.33 10.51 15.38 10.55
28 Paul Pleis 8.83   11.81    France 8.83 12.78 12.21 12.33 10.89
29 Linus Frész 11.59   11.85    Germany 11.78 11.84 11.59 11.94 12.61
30 Annika Stein 11.31   12.09    Germany 11.54 12.31 11.31 12.43 12.49
31 Alwin Rölz 9.16   12.13    Switzerland 9.16 14.05 13.07 10.21 13.10
32 Erik Zimmermann 11.02   12.20    Germany 11.03 12.13 13.44 11.02 13.69
33 Jacob Fleishauer 11.61   12.30    USA 12.30 11.61 11.72 13.12 12.89
34 Christian Beemelmann 10.80   12.94    Germany 12.14 15.59 12.72 13.95 10.80
35 Laura Holzhauer 9.51   13.10    Germany 15.66 12.01 11.63 17.53 9.51
36 Fabian Auroux 12.09   13.33    Germany 12.09 14.80 14.93 12.55 12.65
37 Alba Klein Murcia 11.88   13.44    Germany 12.00 16.10 16.50 12.21 11.88
38 Finn Heukelbach 12.10   13.48    Germany 13.56 13.24 13.83 13.63 12.10
39 Hannes Müller 13.10   13.80    Germany 13.61 14.71 13.10 13.91 13.88
40 Ricardo Olea Catalán 12.00   14.03    Germany 15.77 13.88 12.93 15.28 12.00
41 Fabian Simon 12.72   14.10    Germany 14.30 12.72 14.83 13.16 15.78
42 Rui Reis 11.92   14.12    Switzerland 11.92 13.78 16.84 16.20 12.39
43 Konstantin Jaehne 12.79   14.13    Germany 14.60 14.47 15.57 12.79 13.32
44 Luis Kleinheinz 13.21   14.33    Germany 15.72 21.27 13.40 13.87 13.21
45 Johannes Rueben 13.20   14.59    Germany 17.76 14.27 15.11 13.20 14.38
46 Edoardo Brown 13.98   15.05    Italy 14.99 16.56 13.98 15.76 14.41
47 Maja von Borstel 11.15   15.39    Germany 14.56 14.99 11.15 17.54 16.63
48 Richard Fousek 13.39   15.71    Czech Republic 13.39 17.14 13.81 16.19 17.59
49 Eli Disbrow 14.91   15.85    USA 17.46 18.53 15.10 15.00 14.91
50 Lina Tissier 15.19   16.25    France 17.21 15.59 15.19 19.84 15.96
51 Laurent Vogt 12.86   16.28    Germany 15.21 16.21 19.70 17.41 12.86
52 Andrea Thull 13.68   16.28    Luxembourg 15.75 13.68 17.31 15.78 21.88
53 Alexander Wagner 12.13   16.53    Germany 14.83 19.78 12.13 17.33 17.42
54 Pauline Clémenceau 14.59   16.54    France 14.59 17.22 19.90 17.76 14.65
55 Jakob Amann 13.82   16.58    Germany 18.05 15.47 18.65 16.21 13.82
56 Valentin Iljukic 16.28   16.97    Croatia 16.56 18.39 17.11 17.24 16.28
57 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 15.09   17.04    Germany 15.58 18.91 16.63 21.08 15.09
58 Moritz Kaulich 16.16   17.71    Germany 16.16 19.43 18.40 18.55 16.17
59 Gregor Billing 12.04   17.76    Germany 12.04 17.64 15.96 19.69 21.06
60 Simon Gall 17.05   17.79    Germany 21.30 18.50 17.05 17.40 17.47
61 Hannah Minas 17.25   18.23    Switzerland 18.26 17.96 19.78 17.25 18.46
62 Jannis Grob 16.72   18.90    Germany 16.72 20.05 19.42 18.87 18.42
63 Jannis Grüneberg 15.75   18.97    Germany 20.47 17.73 20.34 18.84 15.75
64 Kim Logoshenko 15.46   19.55    Germany 18.76 19.46 15.46 22.53 20.44
65 Jannis Weisbrodt 16.54   19.56    Germany 24.65 18.43 19.21 21.04 16.54
66 Raphael Vehns 17.95   19.75    Germany 21.37 21.18 17.95 18.93 19.13
67 Pablo González Acosta 15.50   21.09    Mexico 26.17 17.75 19.35 39.91 15.50
68 Henning Lulei 18.59   21.91    Germany 26.80 19.76 23.84 22.12 18.59
69 Stian Angell 19.63   22.10    Germany 23.20 19.63 20.15 23.55 22.94
70 Emil Ott 17.27   22.33    Germany 19.10 25.66 25.84 22.23 17.27
71 Demian Stöhr 18.74   22.50    Germany 24.18 21.39 18.74 25.11 21.92
72 Sophia Schmoll 20.27   22.67    Germany 23.18 24.08 20.27 21.52 23.31
73 Fabian Browa 21.45   22.79    Germany 24.90 21.45 21.54 22.06 24.78
74 Markus Himmel 17.63   23.23    Germany 17.63 24.68 24.95 35.43 20.06
75 Eoin Dowling 18.66   23.56    Ireland 23.63 24.99 18.66 26.00 22.05
76 Jessica Lohe 22.21   23.94    Germany 24.09 22.21 24.23 23.50 25.21
77 Felix Hillebrand 17.94   23.97    Germany 42.46 30.71 22.26 18.95 17.94
78 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 21.64   24.04    Colombia 22.65 21.64 24.79 29.23 24.68
79 Julian Schukraft 20.97   24.55    Germany 25.03 20.97 22.72 26.40 25.90
80 Jonas Balsfulland 22.09   25.01    Germany 22.09 23.34 24.50 27.19 28.47
81 Paul Bühler 20.91   25.12    Germany 25.96 22.86 26.53 26.86 20.91
82 Moritz Claußen 18.71   25.26    Germany 28.69 27.78 25.70 22.30 18.71
83 Roger Embree 22.93   25.54    USA 24.59 24.09 29.86 27.93 22.93
84 Jonas Sachgau 22.13   26.64    Germany 27.59 22.13 26.49 30.94 25.83
85 Thomas Heiden 22.41   26.71    Austria 22.41 28.43 28.05 24.44 27.65
86 Rosch Nadjib 21.19   27.54    Germany 27.00 31.31 24.30 36.35 21.19
87 Bao Chau Nguyen 22.95   28.60    Germany 24.30 22.95 29.84 31.67 53.56
88 Philipp Weisser 26.90   30.57    Luxembourg 26.90 34.82 31.63 27.47 32.61
89 Jonathan Vehns 25.42   30.94    Germany 26.52 28.94 37.36 25.42 44.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 6.96   8.48    France 7.44 9.98 9.05 8.96 6.96
2 Riley Woo 8.30   8.63    USA 10.61 9.01 8.34 8.30 8.53
3 Oliver Fritz 7.21   8.86    Germany 7.21 9.02 8.46 9.09 9.36
4 Simon Kalhofer 7.54   9.10    Germany 7.54 18.31 8.21 10.45 8.65
5 Alexander Botz 7.85   9.10    Germany 9.23 9.81 8.27 10.22 7.85
6 Marco Vorländer 8.33   9.40    Germany 8.83 9.28 8.33 10.09 DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.61   9.41    Finland 9.34 9.79 9.44 9.44 8.61
8 Leon Schmidtchen 5.42   9.45    Germany 10.81 9.83 13.78 5.42 7.71
9 Alwin Rölz 7.62   9.86    Switzerland 10.50 9.87 10.02 7.62 9.69
10 Tobias Peter 8.91   9.94    Switzerland 8.98 10.58 11.14 8.91 10.27
11 Manfredas Kibartas 9.58   10.06    Germany 9.88 10.09 9.58 10.96 10.20
12 Laura Holzhauer 8.69   10.15    Germany 11.47 9.98 8.69 9.00 12.31
13 Mark Zimmermann 9.21   10.24    Germany 10.49 10.80 11.59 9.21 9.44
14 Linus Buck 9.45   10.35    Germany 10.34 9.45 10.22 11.20 10.49
15 Paul Pleis 9.91   10.38    France 10.58 10.38 11.30 9.91 10.18
16 Valentin Hoffmann 8.13   10.52    France 8.13 10.74 DNF 10.36 10.46
17 Jan Staubach 8.94   10.76    Germany 11.45 11.09 8.94 11.12 10.07
18 Christian König 10.33   10.83    Germany 10.33 11.71 11.21 10.72 10.57
19 Timo Ludwig 10.38   10.83    Germany 11.16 10.44 10.89 10.38 14.72
20 Jens Haber 9.82   10.85    Germany 10.99 10.43 11.12 9.82 DNF
21 Jan Bentlage 8.99   10.87    Germany 10.15 8.99 11.78 12.30 10.67
22 Finn Ickler 9.27   10.96    Germany 10.78 9.27 12.16 9.94 12.89
23 Wilhelm Kilders 9.51   11.04    Germany 12.05 11.19 11.31 9.51 10.63
24 Malte Ihlefeld 9.31   11.14    Germany 11.19 16.93 9.31 11.86 10.36
25 Annika Stein 9.82   11.30    Germany 12.47 11.64 11.35 9.82 10.91
26 Noah Kraft 9.58   11.31    Germany 9.58 10.63 9.73 13.56 14.20
27 Alba Klein Murcia 11.09   11.64    Germany 13.00 11.38 12.36 11.17 11.09
28 Linus Frész 10.78   11.92    Germany 13.17 10.78 11.70 12.09 11.97
29 Finn Heukelbach 10.40   12.08    Germany 15.27 11.02 10.40 14.08 11.13
30 Sebastian Pretzsch 10.05   12.40    Germany 18.08 15.44 10.05 11.20 10.56
31 Erik Zimmermann 10.53   12.48    Germany 12.18 11.21 14.06 10.53 14.56
32 Fabian Simon 11.59   12.59    Germany 12.68 11.59 12.81 13.50 12.27
33 Konstantin Jaehne 10.95   12.79    Germany 10.95 11.99 13.52 12.87 14.44
34 Eli Disbrow 10.59   13.61    USA 10.59 17.88 13.20 13.09 14.53
35 Christian Beemelmann 12.35   13.93    Germany 14.98 13.48 13.32 17.59 12.35
36 Johannes Rueben 12.44   13.94    Germany 13.91 17.73 13.60 14.32 12.44
37 Rui Reis 11.66   14.01    Switzerland 17.15 11.66 13.26 13.55 15.22
38 Hannes Müller 13.51   14.10    Germany 13.51 14.32 14.08 15.18 13.90
39 Laurent Vogt 12.66   14.21    Germany 12.66 14.60 14.23 13.93 14.48
40 Jacob Fleishauer 10.24   14.29    USA 13.10 10.24 18.41 11.98 17.79
41 Ricardo Olea Catalán 11.97   15.51    Germany 13.30 22.11 17.38 15.86 11.97
42 Gregor Billing 13.30   15.65    Germany 13.30 17.47 14.65 15.86 16.43
43 Maja von Borstel 13.14   15.82    Germany 18.21 13.14 13.71 29.69 15.54
44 Edoardo Brown 12.88   15.85    Italy 16.58 18.15 15.16 12.88 15.81
45 Richard Fousek 14.08   16.22    Czech Republic 16.60 14.25 14.08 17.81 19.71
46 Pauline Clémenceau 13.74   16.61    France 13.74 17.93 17.93 26.98 13.98
47 Luis Kleinheinz 13.36   16.80    Germany 18.67 17.34 20.37 13.36 14.39
48 Lina Tissier 15.45   16.95    France 17.21 17.52 15.45 16.13 18.64
49 Kim Logoshenko 14.06   17.23    Germany 30.84 14.06 15.41 15.34 20.93
50 Valentin Iljukic 14.47   17.26    Croatia 14.47 21.81 18.62 14.94 18.22
51 Simon Gall 16.05   17.41    Germany 18.18 16.05 18.42 16.05 18.00
52 Jannis Grüneberg 15.25   17.60    Germany 18.13 24.25 15.25 15.56 19.11
53 Hannah Minas 15.08   17.91    Switzerland 19.07 16.63 15.08 18.03 21.03
54 Jakob Amann 13.88   18.12    Germany 13.88 18.90 22.09 15.32 20.15
55 Emil Ott 17.05   18.51    Germany 18.64 18.11 23.31 18.79 17.05
56 Moritz Kaulich 17.33   18.61    Germany 19.29 17.33 17.51 26.40 19.02
57 Alexander Wagner 17.52   18.71    Germany 19.81 21.37 17.52 18.15 18.18
58 Jannis Grob 16.29   19.11    Germany 18.64 26.81 19.22 16.29 19.46
59 Raphael Vehns 16.07   20.68    Germany 21.04 21.05 19.95 16.07 24.21
60 Jannis Weisbrodt 14.32   21.81    Germany DNF 24.31 21.09 20.03 14.32
61 Pablo González Acosta 19.72   23.50    Mexico 23.93 19.72 22.08 27.59 24.48
62 Garret von Gaffron 11.10   DNF    Germany 11.93 12.41 DNF DNF 11.10
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 1.90   2.22    Germany 2.77 2.36 1.90 2.11 2.20
2 Noah Kraft 1.90   2.82    Germany 3.33 1.90 5.19 2.40 2.74
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.87   2.95    Finland 2.56 1.87 2.72 6.41 3.58
4 Alwin Rölz 2.97   3.21    Switzerland 3.02 2.99 5.24 2.97 3.62
5 Alexander Botz 3.31   3.46    Germany 3.53 4.06 3.44 3.31 3.41
6 Tobias Peter 3.06   3.51    Switzerland 3.06 3.45 3.78 3.87 3.30
7 Simon Kalhofer 3.07   3.57    Germany 3.07 3.19 4.10 3.83 3.68
8 Valentin Hoffmann 3.16   3.57    France 3.16 3.64 4.49 3.64 3.42
9 Linus Buck 1.86   3.61    Germany 3.19 1.86 4.25 4.60 3.38
10 Riley Woo 3.31   3.73    USA 4.39 3.65 3.50 4.04 3.31
11 Christian König 3.40   3.94    Germany 3.40 4.73 5.79 3.56 3.54
12 Leon Schmidtchen 3.13   4.07    Germany 4.50 3.13 6.34 4.39 3.33
13 Malte Ihlefeld 3.67   4.16    Germany 17.17 3.67 4.59 3.85 4.04
14 Timo Ludwig 3.24   4.19    Germany 3.69 3.24 6.34 4.99 3.89
15 Eli Disbrow 3.85   4.35    USA 3.85 4.36 4.53 4.15 4.53
16 Jan Staubach 3.24   4.42    Germany 3.78 6.93 4.21 5.28 3.24
17 Jan Bentlage 2.65   4.45    Germany 4.05 2.65 6.43 4.63 4.66
18 Jules Desjardin 3.66   4.45    France 4.28 5.01 4.06 3.66 5.34
19 Marco Vorländer 3.43   4.51    Germany 4.75 4.52 4.27 3.43 5.81
20 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2.83   4.52    Germany 8.61 4.68 5.56 2.83 3.31
21 Mark Zimmermann 4.18   4.53    Germany 4.18 4.81 4.75 4.43 4.40
22 Paul Pleis 3.66   4.56    France DNF 4.97 3.66 3.71 5.00
23 Garret von Gaffron 3.69   4.67    Germany 4.53 8.12 4.63 3.69 4.84
24 Johannes Rueben 4.10   4.67    Germany 4.48 5.67 4.28 4.10 5.26
25 Jannis Grob 3.15   4.72    Germany 5.08 4.88 6.50 3.15 4.21
26 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 4.30   4.87    Germany 5.51 4.99 4.38 5.23 4.30
27 Patrick Hetco 4.22   4.92    Germany 4.62 4.56 5.59 4.22 5.95
28 Sebastian Pretzsch 4.57   4.94    Germany 4.57 DNF 4.91 4.64 5.27
29 Christian Beemelmann 4.16   4.96    Germany 4.16 4.90 5.41 8.33 4.58
30 Konstantin Jaehne 3.91   4.98    Germany 5.73 4.02 5.18 3.91 5.83
31 Annika Stein 4.92   5.27    Germany 5.43 4.92 DNF 4.95 5.42
32 Fabian Browa 4.20   5.30    Germany 4.20 8.11 5.80 4.84 5.26
33 Andrea Thull 4.75   5.33    Luxembourg 5.67 4.97 5.34 4.75 6.90
34 Jacob Fleishauer 3.53   5.37    USA 3.81 7.76 3.53 DNF 4.54
35 Erik Zimmermann 4.15   5.42    Germany 4.15 6.55 6.40 4.57 5.30
36 Fabian Simon 3.62   5.47    Germany 5.27 3.62 5.65 5.50 7.01
37 Finn Heukelbach 4.89   5.62    Germany 5.34 5.51 4.89 6.02 7.50
38 Linus Frész 4.68   5.64    Germany 5.80 4.68 7.67 5.34 5.78
39 Kim Logoshenko 4.30   5.67    Germany 4.32 7.36 4.30 6.47 6.21
40 Thomas Heiden 4.94   5.70    Austria 4.94 6.83 5.05 6.77 5.27
41 Raphael Vehns 5.09   5.83    Germany 6.75 6.81 5.14 5.60 5.09
42 Stian Angell 5.47   5.85    Germany 5.47 5.58 6.34 5.63 11.01
43 Laura Holzhauer 4.42   6.04    Germany 6.46 6.22 5.43 4.42 21.65
44 Richard Fousek 4.21   6.09    Czech Republic 4.21 6.41 8.02 7.09 4.77
45 Wilhelm Kilders 3.06   6.11    Germany 4.21 3.06 9.94 5.69 8.44
46 Edoardo Brown 5.09   6.16    Italy 5.09 7.50 5.57 7.53 5.40
47 Simon Gall 5.56   6.18    Germany 5.69 6.61 9.71 5.56 6.25
48 Hannes Müller 6.02   6.37    Germany 6.35 6.56 6.19 6.02 7.23
49 Laurent Vogt 4.94   6.45    Germany 4.94 7.08 5.79 8.01 6.47
50 Jannis Weisbrodt 5.89   6.46    Germany 6.71 6.28 6.81 6.39 5.89
51 Manfredas Kibartas 3.90   6.53    Germany 6.27 7.76 3.90 6.56 6.77
52 Emil Ott 6.02   6.65    Germany 7.18 9.09 6.02 6.08 6.68
53 Frederik Küster 5.34   6.69    Germany 7.00 6.59 5.34 6.47 8.61
54 Lina Tissier 5.99   6.75    France 5.99 7.04 6.14 7.07 15.50
55 Moritz Kaulich 5.65   6.81    Germany 5.65 8.98 7.02 5.84 7.57
56 Philipp Weisser 5.52   6.87    Luxembourg 5.89 7.20 8.47 5.52 7.51
57 Jonathan Vehns 5.59   6.88    Germany 5.59 5.86 8.42 14.27 6.35
58 František Kubát 6.04   6.91    Czech Republic 7.78 8.53 6.35 6.04 6.59
59 Valentin Iljukic 6.30   6.92    Croatia 7.77 6.30 7.22 6.69 6.85
60 Henning Lulei 3.36   7.02    Germany 3.36 5.44 6.74 10.28 8.87
61 Alexander Wagner 5.46   7.04    Germany 6.31 8.61 5.46 17.15 6.21
62 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 6.11   7.10    Colombia 9.01 7.62 6.11 6.94 6.73
63 Pauline Clémenceau 5.27   7.28    France 9.03 6.36 9.33 5.27 6.45
64 Luis Kleinheinz 3.90   7.31    Germany 3.90 7.23 8.91 7.77 6.92
65 Felix Hillebrand 6.02   7.37    Germany 6.02 7.50 7.68 10.86 6.93
66 Erik Spangenberg 4.41   7.39    Germany 7.38 8.88 7.15 4.41 7.65
67 Maja von Borstel 4.92   7.51    Germany 8.78 6.88 7.21 4.92 8.43
68 Fynn Pätzold 4.85   7.54    Germany 7.82 9.38 8.21 6.58 4.85
69 Jonas Balsfulland 4.80   7.57    Germany 10.20 6.52 19.06 4.80 6.00
70 Pablo González Acosta 5.28   7.69    Mexico 7.49 6.34 10.32 5.28 9.24
71 Hannah Minas 5.66   7.74    Switzerland 6.94 9.41 6.86 5.66 16.49
72 Jonas Sachgau 5.56   7.86    Germany 7.46 7.37 9.23 5.56 8.74
73 Jakob Amann 5.95   8.00    Germany 8.86 7.51 5.95 10.12 7.63
74 Sean Clifton 5.72   8.06    Czech Republic 7.75 6.85 9.59 5.72 10.05
75 David Trüber 7.25   8.26    Germany 7.28 9.63 8.08 9.41 7.25
76 Pauline Bonnaudet 7.41   8.36    France 8.35 8.80 7.94 7.41 8.83
77 Bao Chau Nguyen 6.32   8.66    Germany 8.61 6.32 8.97 8.41 17.62
78 Benjamin Sieburg 7.82   8.72    Germany 8.20 9.10 8.86 DNF 7.82
79 Jessica Lohe 7.74   8.79    Germany 8.15 12.09 7.74 9.21 9.00
80 Demian Stöhr 5.41   9.10    Germany 12.99 8.67 10.48 8.14 5.41
81 Jannis Grüneberg 7.90   9.12    Germany 8.56 8.96 11.27 9.83 7.90
82 Felix Streul 8.05   9.21    Germany 8.05 DNF 8.55 9.05 10.02
83 Roland Frisch 8.16   9.37    Germany 11.33 10.93 8.16 8.50 8.69
84 Eoin Dowling 6.09   9.59    Ireland 9.07 9.86 9.83 6.09 17.40
85 Jan Suhrheinrich 8.06   9.61    Germany 9.33 8.06 9.69 9.80 35.83
86 Moritz Claußen 5.77   9.67    Germany 10.10 5.77 11.15 8.79 10.13
87 Philipp Erhardt 6.98   10.01    Germany 10.67 DNF 9.64 9.72 6.98
88 Sophia Schmoll 8.22   10.01    Germany 10.34 9.31 10.38 11.22 8.22
89 Roger Embree 7.31   10.08    USA 7.31 31.17 9.99 10.14 10.10
90 Julian Schukraft 8.07   10.08    Germany 8.26 13.18 9.82 12.16 8.07
91 Thomas Schukraft 8.63   10.90    Germany 12.63 11.11 11.39 8.63 10.21
92 Vittorio Brown 7.81   11.29    Italy 26.50 7.81 14.67 8.33 10.86
93 Rosch Nadjib 8.61   11.62    Germany 13.93 13.41 9.97 11.47 8.61
94 Markus Himmel 4.61   11.77    Germany 13.24 4.61 10.55 11.53 38.60
95 Jochen Bauer 6.91   11.80    Germany 16.35 7.64 DNF 6.91 11.40
96 Nils Pätzold 11.70   12.82    Germany 12.63 11.96 17.19 11.70 13.87
97 Linus Schukraft 9.19   13.16    Germany 12.66 15.13 DNF 9.19 11.69
98 Justus Hartwig 10.34   13.28    Germany 15.44 15.16 13.10 11.57 10.34
99 Til Zimmermann 9.35   14.28    Germany 9.35 14.85 23.66 15.90 12.08
100 Lukas Neumann 10.61   14.76    Germany 13.29 10.61 19.96 11.04 DNF
101 Tom Schreyer 10.21   15.86    Germany 10.61 16.25 DNF 10.21 20.71
102 Christian Sachgau 8.09   16.51    Germany 27.22 11.17 33.16 8.09 11.13
103 Daniel Hauck 15.29   17.78    Germany 16.79 15.29 16.13 24.85 20.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Kraft 1.68   1.81    Germany 2.38 1.83 1.73 1.88 1.68
2 Oliver Fritz 1.28   1.94    Germany 4.27 2.43 1.40 1.28 2.00
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.69   2.02    Finland 4.88 1.73 1.90 2.44 1.69
4 Linus Buck 1.47   2.17    Germany 2.56 2.33 1.63 3.27 1.47
5 Riley Woo 1.99   2.45    USA 2.56 4.20 1.99 2.61 2.19
6 Alexander Botz 1.68   2.63    Germany 1.68 4.47 2.77 2.84 2.27
7 Tobias Peter 2.18   3.39    Switzerland 2.18 4.05 3.52 2.60 DNF
8 Marco Vorländer 2.97   3.41    Germany 2.97 4.73 4.06 2.98 3.18
9 Alwin Rölz 3.09   3.47    Switzerland 3.99 4.00 3.12 3.29 3.09
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3.00   3.69    Germany 3.49 9.02 3.44 3.00 4.15
11 Simon Kalhofer 2.28   3.77    Germany 3.42 4.57 3.84 4.04 2.28
12 Christian König 2.44   4.03    Germany 2.44 4.00 4.89 3.20 9.58
13 Jan Bentlage 2.11   4.25    Germany 3.68 7.03 4.02 5.06 2.11
14 Jan Staubach 3.40   4.33    Germany 6.68 5.70 3.74 3.54 3.40
15 Leon Schmidtchen 3.02   4.45    Germany 5.27 4.58 4.36 4.40 3.02
16 Eli Disbrow 3.06   4.58    USA 3.06 4.75 4.65 4.44 4.64
17 Valentin Hoffmann 2.46   4.73    France 6.06 6.02 2.46 5.49 2.67
18 Timo Ludwig 4.25   4.83    Germany 12.43 4.62 4.34 4.25 5.52
19 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2.80   5.11    Germany 6.11 6.08 4.77 4.49 2.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.93   24.59    Germany 24.11 24.52 28.11 23.93 25.13
2 Philipp Weyer 26.61   29.57    Germany 28.09 30.07 30.56 26.61 30.71
3 Jules Desjardin 26.85   31.72    France 28.42 26.85 36.38 31.41 35.33
4 Laura Holzhauer 30.56   33.66    Germany 34.14 30.56 32.17 34.66 34.89
5 Oliver Fritz 31.27   33.77    Germany 35.87 31.31 31.27 34.13 37.11
6 Reto Bubendorf 33.11   35.52    Finland 37.56 36.87 35.80 33.89 33.11
7 Valentin Hoffmann 32.18   35.54    France 34.91 38.27 32.18 34.56 37.15
8 Leon Schmidtchen 29.53   36.12    Germany 34.02 37.13 41.90 29.53 37.22
9 Jan Staubach 27.80   36.20    Germany 33.05 38.29 37.27 27.80 38.91
10 Alwin Rölz 32.85   36.42    Switzerland 40.26 40.05 33.90 32.85 35.32
11 Patrick Hetco 32.93   36.86    Germany 35.64 36.94 32.93 37.99 43.04
12 Linus Buck 34.71   37.28    Germany 38.42 38.06 35.36 34.71 41.64
13 Riley Woo 36.04   37.29    USA 36.04 36.65 40.95 37.85 37.36
14 Finn Ickler 35.18   37.56    Germany 35.29 40.05 35.18 49.17 37.33
15 Tobias Peter 28.15   37.63    Switzerland 39.61 38.91 34.97 39.02 28.15
16 Mark Zimmermann 35.44   38.04    Germany 43.46 37.05 39.08 38.00 35.44
17 Marco Vorländer 32.05   38.45    Germany 42.53 35.75 39.15 32.05 40.46
18 Malte Ihlefeld 35.28   38.47    Germany 38.21 39.32 35.28 37.89 41.10
19 Wilhelm Kilders 36.71   38.82    Germany 36.71 39.95 38.66 42.01 37.84
20 Alexander Botz 35.76   39.20    Germany 38.27 40.82 41.98 35.76 38.50
21 Christian König 34.07   41.83    Germany 34.07 52.60 44.64 40.40 40.46
22 Garret von Gaffron 39.61   42.77    Germany 47.30 39.61 40.84 44.43 43.03
23 Erik Zimmermann 40.94   43.23    Germany 42.86 52.62 41.49 40.94 45.33
24 Annika Stein 37.82   44.66    Germany 37.82 45.85 45.30 42.83 46.95
25 Fabian Auroux 41.63   44.74    Germany 41.63 44.19 48.09 49.68 41.95
26 Simon Kalhofer 39.59   44.89    Germany 42.86 58.87 46.77 45.05 39.59
27 Jan Bentlage 38.65   44.91    Germany 46.58 38.65 49.27 41.86 46.28
28 Alba Klein Murcia 41.71   45.64    Germany 41.71 48.12 46.63 53.78 42.16
29 Johannes Rueben 42.02   46.62    Germany 49.02 47.68 42.02 46.92 45.25
30 Sebastian Pretzsch 43.37   47.32    Germany 48.98 51.84 45.13 43.37 47.84
31 Manfredas Kibartas 42.37   49.10    Germany 56.95 43.61 48.90 54.79 42.37
32 Paul Pleis 48.17   49.61    France 48.17 50.05 50.44 48.34 1:16.02
33 Timo Ludwig 40.86   49.74    Germany 53.27 50.46 45.50 56.87 40.86
34 Jacob Fleishauer 42.13   50.40    USA 42.13 49.56 55.97 46.63 55.01
35 Christian Beemelmann 47.28   52.20    Germany 58.04 47.86 57.69 51.06 47.28
36 Konstantin Jaehne 42.47   52.25    Germany 50.32 51.83 55.04 54.60 42.47
37 Ricardo Olea Catalán 45.88   53.24    Germany 50.68 54.96 54.08 56.86 45.88
38 Noah Kraft 50.45   53.74    Germany 55.29 1:05.16 50.84 55.08 50.45
39 Gregor Billing 49.53   54.68    Germany 55.03 58.59 50.41 1:01.03 49.53
40 Hannes Müller 43.63   54.73    Germany 56.68 51.54 58.64 55.97 43.63
41 Linus Frész 40.32   55.68    Germany 1:06.69 51.55 1:00.59 54.90 40.32
42 Andrea Thull 50.37   55.77    Luxembourg 1:04.90 DNF 51.39 51.03 50.37
43 Pauline Clémenceau 51.44   56.79    France 56.43 1:04.22 51.44 1:01.41 52.52
44 Finn Heukelbach 54.90   57.67    Germany 57.26 54.90 57.90 57.85 1:13.34
45 Maja von Borstel 52.56   58.31    Germany 1:02.93 52.56 53.28 1:05.45 58.71
46 Richard Fousek 55.85   59.50    Czech Republic 1:07.09 1:03.68 57.37 57.44 55.85
47 Luis Kleinheinz 50.97   59.57    Germany 1:02.69 1:02.17 56.65 59.88 50.97
48 Hannah Minas 54.81   1:00.24    Switzerland 55.48 1:12.86 1:07.02 54.81 58.21
49 Eli Disbrow 56.66   1:03.28    USA 1:13.58 56.66 1:00.12 1:07.03 1:02.70
50 Rui Reis 59.50   1:04.20    Switzerland 1:16.40 59.50 1:08.80 1:02.68 1:01.12
51 Jannis Grüneberg 1:01.99   1:05.98    Germany 1:04.72 1:01.99 1:06.34 DNF 1:06.89
52 Simon Gall 1:03.72   1:06.40    Germany 1:06.65 1:03.72 1:05.72 1:10.19 1:06.83
53 Lina Tissier 58.93   1:06.57    France 58.93 1:04.44 1:04.30 1:18.53 1:10.96
54 Alexander Wagner 59.75   1:07.21    Germany 1:08.33 1:04.05 1:09.26 59.75 1:15.15
55 Laurent Vogt 1:00.73   1:08.20    Germany 1:18.44 1:00.73 1:09.75 1:06.93 1:07.93
56 Edoardo Brown 1:01.34   1:10.29    Italy 1:01.34 1:24.62 1:15.95 1:08.01 1:06.90
57 Fabian Browa 1:10.69   1:18.44    Germany 1:59.61 1:22.89 1:10.69 1:14.46 1:17.96
58 Kim Logoshenko 1:13.63   1:18.91    Germany 1:19.37 1:13.63 1:21.36 1:19.36 1:18.00
59 Jessica Lohe 1:10.73   1:19.20    Germany 1:58.39 1:10.73 1:14.61 1:15.19 1:27.79
60 Valentin Iljukic 1:15.11   1:21.55    Croatia 1:29.65 1:15.11 1:16.51 DNF 1:18.49
61 Eoin Dowling 1:04.94   1:22.58    Ireland 1:32.33 1:04.94 1:27.98 1:20.14 1:19.61
62 Fabian Simon 1:17.68   1:22.99    Germany 1:23.30 1:30.08 1:24.80 1:17.68 1:20.88
63 Roger Embree 1:15.46   1:23.34    USA 1:25.07 1:32.90 1:26.75 1:15.46 1:18.19
64 Stian Angell 1:17.31   1:23.82    Germany 1:17.31 1:25.90 1:25.67 1:35.87 1:19.90
65 Jakob Amann 1:23.63   1:29.14    Germany 1:23.63 1:28.47 1:33.30 1:29.74 1:29.22
66 Jochen Bauer 1:11.87   1:34.54    Germany 1:36.44 1:11.87 1:34.91 1:32.59 1:36.13
67 Raphael Vehns 1:20.37   1:35.28    Germany 1:20.37 1:27.75 1:52.04 1:26.04 DNF
68 Pablo González Acosta 1:25.13   1:35.43    Mexico 1:51.66 1:25.13 1:26.36 1:28.27 DNF
69 Paul Bühler 1:26.70   1:35.43    Germany 1:43.78 1:26.70 1:42.07 1:31.71 1:32.51
70 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 1:30.69      Germany 1:37.35 1:30.69
71 Henning Lulei 1:34.73      Germany 1:36.28 1:34.73
72 Christian Sachgau 1:37.27      Germany 2:04.00 1:37.27
73 Thomas Heiden 1:39.52      Austria 1:53.09 1:39.52
74 Linus Schukraft 1:41.71      Germany 2:02.28 1:41.71
75 Sean Clifton 1:41.80      Czech Republic 1:47.32 1:41.80
76 Roland Frisch 1:44.42      Germany 1:55.50 1:44.42
77 Moritz Kaulich 1:46.84      Germany 1:46.84 1:53.45
78 Emil Ott 1:49.00      Germany 1:49.00 DNF
79 Jonathan Vehns 1:54.75      Germany 1:54.75 2:22.88
80 Daniel Hauck 2:05.37      Germany 2:12.38 2:05.37
81 Jannis Grob 2:05.96      Germany 2:07.92 2:05.96
82 Jonas Sachgau 2:07.19      Germany 2:07.19 2:47.66
83 Felix Hillebrand 2:16.76      Germany 2:16.76 3:02.47
84 Sophia Schmoll 2:16.84      Germany DNF 2:16.84
85 Demian Stöhr 2:21.22      Germany 2:21.22 2:42.09
86 Thomas Schukraft 2:26.39      Germany 3:04.20 2:26.39
87 Lukas Neumann 2:30.69      Germany 2:30.69 2:32.90
88 Julian Schukraft 2:30.70      Germany DNF 2:30.70
89 Jan Suhrheinrich 2:57.79      Germany DNF 2:57.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.21   23.76    Germany 25.16 26.73 22.22 21.21 23.89
2 Leon Schmidtchen 25.55   31.12    Germany 25.55 32.72 29.00 36.68 31.65
3 Philipp Weyer 27.73   31.59    Germany 33.19 29.90 27.73 31.85 33.01
4 Oliver Fritz 27.63   31.93    Germany 27.63 33.86 30.97 35.16 30.96
5 Alwin Rölz 26.54   32.14    Switzerland 33.72 39.73 33.27 29.44 26.54
6 Jules Desjardin 27.62   32.86    France 33.09 37.49 27.62 35.27 30.23
7 Valentin Hoffmann 32.02   33.07    France 32.02 32.28 32.17 34.77 41.22
8 Reto Bubendorf 29.07   33.41    Finland 31.60 34.30 34.64 34.33 29.07
9 Tobias Peter 33.08   34.75    Switzerland 33.97 44.62 33.96 36.31 33.08
10 Jan Staubach 33.61   34.94    Germany 33.61 34.60 34.11 36.10 DNF
11 Finn Ickler 32.83   36.36    Germany 32.83 42.39 34.30 38.14 36.65
12 Laura Holzhauer 27.41   36.72    Germany 40.65 36.40 27.41 40.03 33.72
13 Christian König 33.68   36.78    Germany 37.06 39.60 37.64 33.68 35.65
14 Alexander Botz 34.80   36.86    Germany 34.80 40.02 35.65 34.90 40.81
15 Riley Woo 33.56   37.20    USA 35.35 40.93 40.01 33.56 36.25
16 Patrick Hetco 32.47   37.56    Germany 39.40 38.94 32.47 38.86 34.89
17 Marco Vorländer 35.43   38.14    Germany 35.43 37.58 38.02 40.81 38.82
18 Annika Stein 34.98   38.63    Germany 47.38 34.98 36.92 41.92 37.05
19 Wilhelm Kilders 34.11   39.24    Germany 42.98 42.04 34.11 37.57 38.12
20 Garret von Gaffron 32.95   39.93    Germany 41.75 41.28 32.95 38.10 40.40
21 Malte Ihlefeld 35.80   40.43    Germany 37.92 41.30 35.80 42.06 42.96
22 Jan Bentlage 36.47   40.57    Germany 40.85 43.63 36.47 37.24 44.95
23 Erik Zimmermann 37.58   42.28    Germany 44.55 43.48 37.58 44.24 39.13
24 Fabian Auroux 39.97   43.38    Germany 42.41 45.86 39.97 43.93 43.80
25 Johannes Rueben 39.90   43.45    Germany 43.88 44.72 41.75 39.90 49.26
26 Linus Buck 37.39   44.38    Germany 41.98 47.47 44.66 46.50 37.39
27 Linus Frész 39.91   44.45    Germany 52.84 45.72 40.66 39.91 46.96
28 Mark Zimmermann 41.55   44.50    Germany 45.77 45.19 42.53 48.66 41.55
29 Simon Kalhofer 41.73   45.00    Germany 41.73 45.95 54.38 42.39 46.66
30 Timo Ludwig 38.71   46.05    Germany 47.25 45.08 51.21 45.81 38.71
31 Sebastian Pretzsch 41.29   46.90    Germany 46.73 46.43 47.55 DNF 41.29
32 Jacob Fleishauer 44.58   46.95    USA 47.04 47.24 46.57 44.58 48.84
33 Konstantin Jaehne 40.26   47.65    Germany 1:03.57 43.26 45.19 40.26 54.49
34 Alba Klein Murcia 44.68   49.12    Germany 44.68 49.52 46.15 51.70 57.28
35 Paul Pleis 44.13   49.79    France 50.73 1:23.81 52.56 46.07 44.13
36 Noah Kraft 47.85   50.01    Germany DNF 49.20 50.18 50.65 47.85
37 Manfredas Kibartas 44.26   52.51    Germany 55.86 50.18 44.26 51.48 56.52
38 Hannes Müller 49.75   52.69    Germany 49.75 54.63 53.38 51.16 53.54
39 Christian Beemelmann 48.95   55.19    Germany 1:06.41 56.49 48.95 52.53 56.55
40 Andrea Thull 47.36   55.38    Luxembourg 54.65 52.03 59.47 DNF 47.36
41 Maja von Borstel 53.74   55.95    Germany 54.16 53.74 1:03.94 56.31 57.37
42 Gregor Billing 48.22   56.64    Germany 1:04.84 1:02.09 48.22 50.54 57.28
43 Pauline Clémenceau 50.02   56.98    France 1:01.50 59.40 50.02 50.03 1:04.15
44 Richard Fousek 54.37   58.22    Czech Republic 1:03.83 58.25 54.37 1:01.91 54.49
45 Ricardo Olea Catalán 44.53   58.48    Germany 54.08 DNF 44.53 1:02.97 58.38
46 Luis Kleinheinz 53.81   58.58    Germany 1:00.21 57.43 53.81 1:04.37 58.11
47 Rui Reis 54.47   59.53    Switzerland 1:01.86 1:11.97 54.47 59.29 57.44
48 Eli Disbrow 53.99   1:00.49    USA 1:11.92 53.99 1:00.32 1:04.34 56.81
49 Finn Heukelbach 56.47   1:01.30    Germany 1:03.15 1:05.59 1:04.09 56.67 56.47
50 Lina Tissier 1:00.65   1:07.27    France 1:06.35 1:10.76 1:14.13 1:00.65 1:04.71
51 Laurent Vogt 55.97   1:07.37    Germany 1:11.15 1:02.08 1:08.96 55.97 1:11.06
52 Edoardo Brown 54.50   1:09.44    Italy 1:24.24 1:12.54 1:10.80 1:04.99 54.50
53 Hannah Minas 1:02.56   1:09.94    Switzerland 1:07.86 1:02.56 1:10.96 1:11.21 1:11.00
54 Alexander Wagner 57.39   1:10.32    Germany 1:24.28 57.39 1:08.34 1:17.97 1:04.66
55 Jannis Grüneberg 1:00.93   1:12.44    Germany 1:22.13 1:22.84 1:13.43 1:00.93 1:01.75
56 Simon Gall 1:03.36   1:14.09    Germany 1:11.94 1:17.90 1:25.53 1:03.36 1:12.43
57 Eoin Dowling 1:11.06   1:16.16    Ireland DNF 1:14.19 1:11.06 1:20.63 1:13.65
58 Fabian Browa 1:15.19   1:20.41    Germany 1:21.65 DNF 1:20.94 1:18.65 1:15.19
59 Valentin Iljukic 1:09.61   1:20.64    Croatia 1:25.02 1:09.61 1:36.29 1:12.11 1:24.78
60 Fabian Simon 1:16.27   1:24.72    Germany 1:38.06 1:16.27 1:17.41 1:31.44 1:25.31
61 Kim Logoshenko 1:13.80   1:26.45    Germany 1:35.43 1:32.35 1:13.80 1:28.89 1:18.10
62 Jakob Amann 1:19.58   1:26.46    Germany 1:27.97 1:39.18 1:21.57 1:29.85 1:19.58
63 Roger Embree 1:21.62   1:26.79    USA 1:21.62 1:32.24 1:26.96 1:30.18 1:23.22
64 Stian Angell 1:20.27   1:27.40    Germany 1:20.27 1:22.43 1:37.58 1:27.44 1:32.33
65 Jessica Lohe 1:25.54   1:29.79    Germany 1:29.14 1:32.29 1:27.93 1:32.61 1:25.54
66 Jochen Bauer 1:34.48   1:38.30    Germany 1:50.52 1:42.40 1:36.71 1:34.48 1:35.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 26.94   31.00    Germany 28.69 26.94 29.38 34.94 37.33
2 Jules Desjardin 30.73   32.85    France 30.73 31.91 32.37 34.28 38.71
3 Leon Schmidtchen 30.34   33.16    Germany 36.78 33.83 32.18 33.46 30.34
4 Valentin Hoffmann 32.78   33.58    France 34.21 33.41 49.26 32.78 33.11
5 Jan Staubach 31.43   34.04    Germany 36.96 31.43 33.98 35.00 33.14
6 Laura Holzhauer 32.34   34.92    Germany 33.41 39.88 37.29 32.34 34.05
7 Alexander Botz 34.25   35.85    Germany 34.36 34.25 38.05 35.14 49.22
8 Malte Ihlefeld 34.30   36.60    Germany 37.56 34.30 37.09 35.15 44.33
9 Reto Bubendorf 34.57   37.04    Finland 37.71 40.85 35.17 38.23 34.57
10 Tobias Peter 33.33   38.05    Switzerland 33.33 34.22 43.39 40.67 39.27
11 Garret von Gaffron 32.19   38.16    Germany 39.70 37.00 37.79 53.31 32.19
12 Finn Ickler 29.92   38.45    Germany 29.92 41.34 35.84 46.55 38.18
13 Marco Vorländer 35.79   39.00    Germany 41.86 35.79 41.37 37.55 38.08
14 Christian König 35.36   39.50    Germany 46.23 35.47 35.36 41.30 41.73
15 Riley Woo 37.73   39.97    USA 44.35 38.92 41.64 37.73 39.36
16 Alwin Rölz 32.08   40.41    Switzerland 42.95 32.08 45.27 38.48 39.81
17 Wilhelm Kilders 36.98   41.72    Germany 36.98 42.56 38.58 52.62 44.01
18 Erik Zimmermann 38.69   42.06    Germany 49.22 38.69 42.22 42.41 41.56
19 Annika Stein 39.30   42.21    Germany 43.09 41.55 48.15 41.99 39.30
20 Jan Bentlage 38.56   43.08    Germany 43.88 42.77 38.56 42.58 50.07
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.22   49.32    Germany 49.96 48.52 50.80 48.22 49.47
2 Philipp Weyer 52.56   53.46    Germany 1:02.91 54.64 52.80 52.56 52.93
3 Alexander Botz 59.55   1:02.03    Germany 1:14.43 1:01.18 1:04.16 59.55 1:00.75
4 Jan Staubach 57.68   1:02.04    Germany 1:02.45 57.68 1:03.27 1:00.66 1:03.02
5 Jules Desjardin 1:00.93   1:03.31    France 1:03.94 1:00.93 1:00.94 1:15.17 1:05.04
6 Laura Holzhauer 58.66   1:03.68    Germany 58.66 1:03.74 1:05.93 1:02.00 1:05.29
7 Oliver Fritz 59.58   1:04.60    Germany 1:01.52 1:06.33 1:05.96 59.58 1:12.34
8 Valentin Hoffmann 59.68   1:04.80    France 1:05.35 1:04.53 59.68 1:11.19 1:04.53
9 Alwin Rölz 1:04.18   1:06.75    Switzerland 1:05.14 1:20.71 1:04.18 1:09.31 1:05.81
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.72   1:06.80    Germany 1:10.40 1:05.19 1:17.94 1:04.72 1:04.80
11 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.10   1:06.91    Germany 1:08.50 1:33.59 1:09.36 1:02.10 1:02.86
12 Tobias Peter 58.06   1:09.18    Switzerland 1:13.29 1:07.75 58.06 1:11.21 1:08.59
13 Mark Zimmermann 1:03.66   1:09.22    Germany 1:09.00 1:05.19 1:13.46 1:21.13 1:03.66
14 Marco Vorländer 1:06.82   1:09.70    Germany 1:11.55 1:19.27 1:10.02 1:07.52 1:06.82
15 Garret von Gaffron 1:01.61   1:10.35    Germany 1:01.61 1:12.88 1:09.36 1:08.81 1:23.50
16 Reto Bubendorf 1:06.22   1:10.60    Finland 1:12.98 1:06.22 1:08.99 1:11.30 1:11.50
17 Erik Zimmermann 1:02.89   1:10.62    Germany 1:11.13 1:02.89 1:13.22 1:16.79 1:07.50
18 Linus Buck 1:03.95   1:11.60    Germany 1:03.95 1:08.27 1:12.45 1:14.56 1:14.09
19 Finn Ickler 1:07.03   1:12.19    Germany 1:18.93 1:11.62 1:10.21 1:07.03 1:14.74
20 Wilhelm Kilders 1:08.60   1:13.91    Germany 1:09.75 1:18.09 1:08.60 1:14.67 1:17.30
21 Riley Woo 1:07.88   1:14.28    USA 1:07.88 1:19.56 1:09.34 1:16.61 1:16.89
22 Patrick Hetco 1:11.71   1:14.73    Germany 1:15.74 1:11.71 1:15.83 1:17.84 1:12.61
23 Christian König 1:13.33   1:18.99    Germany 1:16.50 1:18.31 1:22.15 1:26.80 1:13.33
24 Jan Bentlage 1:15.65   1:21.32    Germany 1:20.14 1:15.65 1:21.28 1:22.54 1:33.09
25 Linus Frész 1:14.21   1:26.18    Germany 1:14.21 1:28.44 1:20.00 1:30.09 1:34.34
26 Amelie Dieterich 1:18.25   1:28.28    Germany 1:26.91 1:44.78 1:39.33 1:18.25 1:18.61
27 Luis Kleinheinz 1:25.36   1:29.59    Germany 1:27.78 1:25.36 1:35.71 1:31.15 1:29.85
28 Annika Stein 1:31.35   1:36.07    Germany 1:36.69 1:39.55 1:31.98 1:31.35 1:54.98
29 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:15.97   1:36.67    Germany 1:44.42 1:15.97 1:46.16 1:33.25 1:32.34
30 Jacob Fleishauer 1:26.87   1:36.72    USA 1:26.87 2:24.11 1:45.58 1:31.94 1:32.64
31 Konstantin Jaehne 1:30.22   1:38.22    Germany 1:39.49 1:38.02 1:41.80 1:37.14 1:30.22
32 Gregor Billing 1:32.77   1:38.39    Germany 1:32.77 1:45.00 1:51.19 1:33.16 1:37.01
33 Alba Klein Murcia 1:36.30   1:38.44    Germany 1:36.30 1:36.32 1:41.48 1:40.00 1:39.01
34 Noah Kraft 1:21.94   1:40.30    Germany 1:43.73 1:42.94 1:42.70 1:35.26 1:21.94
35 Sebastian Pretzsch 1:21.83   1:40.50    Germany 1:32.97 1:42.77 1:45.75 1:21.83 1:45.80
36 Andrea Thull 1:31.44   1:40.59    Luxembourg 1:39.58 1:43.66 1:31.44 1:42.77 1:39.43
37 Maja von Borstel 1:31.90   1:40.76    Germany 1:39.65 1:31.90 1:40.83 1:48.98 1:41.81
38 Richard Fousek 1:34.68   1:45.94    Czech Republic 1:42.34 1:34.68 1:53.05 1:58.61 1:42.42
39 Fabian Auroux 1:39.21   1:47.02    Germany 1:40.80 1:39.21 1:50.17 1:50.09 1:58.84
40 Pauline Clémenceau 1:42.81   1:47.32    France 1:47.87 1:50.72 1:46.13 1:42.81 1:47.96
41 Hannah Minas 1:41.06   1:49.18    Switzerland 1:46.97 1:59.08 1:41.06 2:04.09 1:41.49
42 Timo Ludwig 1:47.56   1:54.24    Germany 1:52.22 2:08.64 1:53.23 1:57.27 1:47.56
43 Hannes Müller 1:46.11   1:57.53    Germany 2:02.15 1:58.79 1:46.11 1:54.61 1:59.19
44 Rui Reis 1:51.50   2:02.81    Switzerland 2:02.18 2:04.68 2:04.39 1:51.50 2:01.85
45 Eli Disbrow 1:56.45   2:06.22    USA 2:09.77 2:00.82 1:56.45 2:08.08 2:29.88
46 Laurent Vogt 2:04.21   2:09.00    Germany 2:26.68 2:04.21 2:15.89 2:04.41 2:06.70
47 Alexander Wagner 2:05.19   2:18.29    Germany 2:26.28 2:15.30 2:05.19 2:21.03 2:18.55
48 Michał Dudek 2:10.79   2:19.68    Poland 2:33.25 2:10.79 2:11.25 2:27.83 2:19.95
49 Simon Gall 2:15.61   2:26.45    Germany 2:35.90 2:21.75 2:42.67 2:15.61 2:21.71
50 Eoin Dowling 2:14.90   2:28.16    Ireland 2:34.21 2:29.30 2:24.77 2:30.42 2:14.90
51 Moritz Kaulich 2:21.29   2:28.67    Germany 2:28.73 2:54.70 2:32.87 2:24.42 2:21.29
52 Christian Beemelmann 2:16.94   2:29.22    Germany 2:25.00 2:25.69 2:16.94 2:36.96 2:48.47
53 Raphael Vehns 2:32.77      Germany 3:07.58 2:32.77
54 Jannis Grüneberg 2:37.76      Germany 2:56.02 2:37.76
55 Daniel Hauck 2:46.21      Germany 2:46.21 2:49.91
56 Jessica Lohe 2:49.01      Germany 2:49.01 2:58.26
57 Fabian Browa 2:54.21      Germany 2:54.21 3:15.35
58 Kim Logoshenko 2:58.01      Germany 3:01.08 2:58.01
59 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 3:01.78      Germany 3:35.00 3:01.78
60 Sophia Schmoll 3:11.19      Germany 3:11.19 3:26.63
61 Paul Pleis 3:19.31      France 3:19.31 3:24.10
62 Fabian Simon 3:32.58      Germany 3:53.81 3:32.58
63 Christian Sachgau 3:39.55      Germany 3:39.55 3:53.47
64 Jonathan Vehns DNF      Germany DNF DNF
64 Jonas Sachgau DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 43.05   NR 46.61   NR  Germany 46.67 43.05 46.00 47.15 47.51
2 Philipp Weyer 56.22   57.76    Germany 56.22 1:00.27 56.46 58.53 58.29
3 Marco Vorländer 1:01.56   1:03.37    Germany 1:01.56 1:04.33 1:02.17 1:03.61 1:09.72
4 Alexander Botz 58.68   1:03.98    Germany 58.68 1:02.69 1:04.56 1:05.06 1:04.68
5 Jan Staubach 59.04   1:04.94    Germany 59.04 1:04.78 1:04.08 1:05.97 1:07.65
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.36   1:04.96    Germany 1:01.98 1:07.45 1:05.44 1:01.36 1:07.98
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:01.39   1:05.34    Germany 1:26.19 1:01.39 1:04.59 1:05.69 1:05.75
8 Alwin Rölz 1:03.09   1:05.86    Switzerland 1:12.78 1:03.34 1:03.09 1:08.09 1:06.16
9 Mark Zimmermann 1:01.77   1:06.26    Germany 1:07.61 1:04.25 1:20.53 1:06.91 1:01.77
10 Jules Desjardin 1:03.18   1:08.22    France 1:21.62 1:12.41 1:08.60 1:03.18 1:03.64
11 Finn Ickler 1:06.13   1:08.79    Germany 1:13.27 1:06.13 1:07.54 1:10.92 1:07.91
12 Valentin Hoffmann 1:02.25   1:09.14    France 1:13.44 1:10.74 1:02.25 1:13.00 1:03.68
13 Tobias Peter 1:07.09   1:09.49    Switzerland 1:07.09 1:07.75 1:10.74 1:12.81 1:09.97
14 Leon Schmidtchen 55.86   1:10.47    Germany 1:07.97 1:14.30 1:09.58 1:13.87 55.86
15 Oliver Fritz 59.72   1:10.98    Germany 59.72 1:14.03 1:13.83 1:11.18 1:07.93
16 Wilhelm Kilders 1:04.93   1:11.03    Germany 1:04.93 1:09.81 1:16.53 1:13.83 1:09.44
17 Reto Bubendorf 57.94   1:13.95    Finland 1:14.56 1:15.34 1:11.94 1:18.68 57.94
18 Erik Zimmermann 1:00.46   1:15.17    Germany 1:13.19 1:16.15 1:16.17 1:23.01 1:00.46
19 Linus Buck 1:09.01   1:17.16    Germany 1:25.65 1:14.63 1:09.01 1:21.83 1:15.03
20 Garret von Gaffron 1:12.52   1:17.26    Germany 1:22.25 DNF 1:12.52 1:16.88 1:12.65
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:30.92   1:45.56    Germany 1:30.92 1:57.91 1:47.84
2 Marco Vorländer 1:52.44   1:55.79    Germany 1:58.59 1:52.44 1:56.34
3 Alwin Rölz 2:00.06   2:02.34    Switzerland 2:05.72 2:01.24 2:00.06
4 Oliver Fritz 1:52.70   2:03.80    Germany 2:06.60 2:12.11 1:52.70
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:03.45   2:08.97    Germany 2:03.45 2:07.67 2:15.78
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:45.23   2:09.56    Germany 2:11.41 1:45.23 2:32.03
7 Malte Ihlefeld 2:06.04   2:10.29    Germany 2:11.20 2:13.63 2:06.04
8 Jan Staubach 2:04.84   2:11.96    Germany 2:04.84 2:15.44 2:15.61
9 Mark Zimmermann 2:04.13   2:12.26    Germany 2:04.13 2:12.08 2:20.58
10 Erik Zimmermann 2:06.33   2:15.47    Germany 2:06.33 2:12.20 2:27.88
11 Tobias Peter 2:09.11   2:18.12    Switzerland 2:21.88 2:09.11 2:23.36
12 Christian König 2:13.55   2:20.79    Germany 2:30.55 2:18.28 2:13.55
13 Garret von Gaffron 2:24.30   2:29.05    Germany 2:35.93 2:24.30 2:26.91
14 Jan Bentlage 2:22.81   2:36.00    Germany 2:22.81 2:54.36 2:30.83
15 Finn Ickler 2:34.05   2:40.47    Germany 2:35.86 2:51.51 2:34.05
16 Riley Woo 2:37.86   2:41.39    USA 2:37.86 2:42.06 2:44.26
17 Reto Bubendorf 2:37.58   2:42.48    Finland 2:46.53 2:37.58 2:43.34
18 Leon Schmidtchen 2:40.63   2:44.91    Germany 2:42.35 2:40.63 2:51.75
19 Linus Buck 2:28.43   2:46.11    Germany 2:40.76 2:28.43 3:09.14
20 Patrick Hetco 2:44.52   2:55.31    Germany 3:05.22 2:56.18 2:44.52
21 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:44.23   2:56.70    Germany 3:05.97 2:44.23 2:59.91
22 Linus Frész 2:39.45   2:57.93    Germany 3:11.65 3:02.68 2:39.45
23 Linus Kunath 2:43.85   2:59.69    Germany 2:53.14 3:22.09 2:43.85
24 Sebastian Pretzsch 2:55.62   3:03.47    Germany 3:16.04 2:55.62 2:58.75
25 Annika Stein 2:58.63   3:08.87    Germany 3:25.36 3:02.63 2:58.63
26 Maja von Borstel 3:05.46   3:16.55    Germany 3:24.25 3:05.46 3:19.93
27 Amelie Dieterich 2:45.55   3:17.49    Germany 2:53.19 4:13.74 2:45.55
28 Pauline Clémenceau 3:05.26   3:19.55    France 3:05.26 3:31.71 3:21.69
29 Andrea Thull 3:19.07   3:28.10    Luxembourg 3:23.65 3:41.58 3:19.07
30 Konstantin Jaehne 3:20.98   3:35.04    Germany 3:36.83 3:20.98 3:47.32
31 Luis Kleinheinz 3:33.26   3:45.73    Germany 3:55.04 3:33.26 3:48.89
32 Hannah Minas 3:51.43   3:56.69    Switzerland 3:58.34 3:51.43 4:00.29
33 Laurent Vogt 3:58.83   4:13.30    Germany 3:58.83 4:39.27 4:01.81
34 Alexander Botz 2:02.44   DNF    Germany 2:02.44 2:10.97 DNF
35 Jacob Fleishauer 4:06.75      USA 4:06.75
36 Richard Fousek 4:08.67      Czech Republic 4:08.67
37 Raphael Vehns 4:47.41      Germany 4:47.41
38 Eoin Dowling 4:53.77      Ireland 4:53.77
39 Noah Kraft 4:55.77      Germany 4:55.77
40 Alexander Wagner 5:01.68      Germany 5:01.68
41 Daniel Hauck 5:35.84      Germany 5:35.84
42 Michał Dudek 5:39.43      Poland 5:39.43
43 Jonathan Vehns DNF      Germany DNF
43 Eli Disbrow DNF      USA DNF
43 Valentin Hoffmann DNF      France DNF
43 Christian Sachgau DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Vorländer 2:39.96   2:41.39    Germany 2:43.03 2:41.19 2:39.96
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:42.00   2:48.40    Germany 2:54.17 2:42.00 2:49.03
3 Laura Holzhauer 2:46.90   2:49.40    Germany 2:46.90 2:52.41 2:48.89
4 Alexander Botz 2:46.78   2:53.90    Germany 3:03.52 2:46.78 2:51.39
5 Alwin Rölz 2:49.20   2:54.82    Switzerland 2:49.20 3:05.40 2:49.85
6 Sebastian Weyer 2:42.55   2:58.11    Germany 2:42.55 3:18.90 2:52.88
7 Oliver Fritz 2:51.88   2:58.20    Germany 2:51.88 3:03.30 2:59.42
8 Malte Ihlefeld 3:02.85   3:04.67    Germany 3:06.94 3:04.23 3:02.85
9 Valentin Hoffmann 3:00.26   3:19.43    France 3:29.54 3:00.26 3:28.49
10 Tobias Peter 3:22.21   3:25.54    Switzerland 3:22.21 3:29.97 3:24.43
11 Mark Zimmermann 3:20.22   3:28.51    Germany 3:24.59 3:40.71 3:20.22
12 Erik Zimmermann 3:08.60   3:28.95    Germany 3:21.05 3:08.60 3:57.20
13 Christian König 3:21.40   3:30.55    Germany 3:37.91 3:32.34 3:21.40
14 Garret von Gaffron 3:17.34   3:32.90    Germany 3:43.15 3:17.34 3:38.22
15 Jan Bentlage 3:23.15   3:33.94    Germany 3:46.30 3:23.15 3:32.36
16 Jan Staubach 3:32.38   3:36.97    Germany 3:43.65 3:32.38 3:34.88
17 Finn Ickler 3:31.05   3:49.28    Germany 3:58.52 3:58.28 3:31.05
18 Reto Bubendorf 3:49.02   3:50.14    Finland 3:50.96 3:50.43 3:49.02
19 Linus Frész 3:49.53   4:01.50    Germany 4:13.19 3:49.53 4:01.78
20 Riley Woo 3:59.15   4:07.46    USA 4:17.52 4:05.71 3:59.15
21 Linus Kunath 4:09.41   4:14.66    Germany 4:09.41 4:14.46 4:20.11
22 Leon Schmidtchen 4:06.50   4:24.01    Germany 4:33.77 4:31.77 4:06.50
23 Amelie Dieterich 4:08.64   4:26.18    Germany 4:08.64 4:45.82 4:24.09
24 Annika Stein 4:13.98   4:28.32    Germany 4:42.53 4:13.98 4:28.46
25 Patrick Hetco 4:17.03   4:28.72    Germany 4:17.03 4:38.65 4:30.47
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 4:47.20   4:51.76    Germany 4:54.72 4:53.36 4:47.20
27 Linus Buck 4:48.27   4:54.78    Germany 4:54.47 4:48.27 5:01.61
28 Maja von Borstel 4:23.19   4:58.01    Germany 5:55.50 4:23.19 4:35.34
29 Pauline Clémenceau 4:49.53   5:09.02    France 4:58.94 5:38.58 4:49.53
30 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4:48.17   5:10.65    Germany 5:17.29 4:48.17 5:26.49
31 Hannah Minas 5:02.22   5:29.02    Switzerland 5:02.22 6:18.83 5:06.00
32 Luis Kleinheinz 5:17.16   5:29.49    Germany 5:17.16 5:35.25 5:36.06
33 Richard Fousek 5:41.53   5:43.94    Czech Republic 5:41.53 5:42.05 5:48.24
34 Andrea Thull 5:17.70   5:44.38    Luxembourg 5:51.68 5:17.70 6:03.75
35 Laurent Vogt 6:06.75      Germany 6:06.75
36 Noah Kraft 6:11.87      Germany 6:11.87
37 Konstantin Jaehne 6:27.38      Germany 6:27.38
38 Alexander Wagner 6:41.94      Germany 6:41.94
39 Daniel Hauck 7:01.84      Germany 7:01.84
40 Eoin Dowling 7:13.40      Ireland 7:13.40
41 Michał Dudek 7:57.24      Poland 7:57.24
42 Raphael Vehns DNF      Germany DNF
42 Jonathan Vehns DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jens Haber 25.93   DNF    Germany DNF 28.54 25.93
2 Oliver Fritz 28.53   DNF    Germany 28.78 28.53 DNF
3 Riley Woo 32.14   DNF    USA DNF 49.95 32.14
4 Gregor Billing 46.19   DNF    Germany DNF 46.19 DNF
5 Noah Kraft 57.43   DNF    Germany DNF 57.43 DNF
6 Linus Frész 57.45   DNF    Germany 57.45 DNF DNF
7 Tobias Peter 58.86   DNF    Switzerland 58.86 DNF DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:05.67   DNF    Germany 1:05.67 DNF DNF
9 Konstantin Jaehne 1:13.43   DNF    Germany 1:13.43 DNF DNF
10 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.68   1:19.46    Finland 1:14.68 1:25.66 1:18.04
11 Alexander Botz 1:17.36   1:42.14    Germany 1:17.36 2:05.93 1:43.13
12 Hannah Minas 1:24.13   DNF    Switzerland 1:24.13 1:28.80 DNF
13 Laura Holzhauer 1:29.88   DNF    Germany 1:29.88 2:17.34 DNF
14 Christian König 1:43.50   DNF    Germany 1:43.50 DNF DNF
15 Malte Ihlefeld 1:57.46   DNF    Germany DNF 1:57.46 DNF
16 Jan Staubach 2:09.40   DNF    Germany 2:09.40 DNF 2:14.63
17 Pauline Clémenceau 2:31.05   DNF    France 2:31.05 DNF DNF
18 Amelie Dieterich 2:35.26   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:35.26
19 Timo Ludwig 2:36.76   DNF    Germany 3:03.55 2:36.76 DNF
20 Hannes Müller 2:46.20   DNF    Germany 2:46.20 3:01.21 DNF
21 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:47.21   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:47.21
22 Fabian Simon 4:09.36   DNF    Germany 4:45.38 4:09.36 DNF
23 Patrick Hetco DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
23 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
23 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
23 Alwin Rölz DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
23 Simon Kalhofer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
23 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
23 Richard Fousek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
23 Sebastian Pretzsch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
23 Jacob Fleishauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
23 Finn Heukelbach DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 22.78   DNF    Germany 22.78 DNF DNF
2 Jens Haber 23.78   DNF    Germany DNF 23.78 25.39
3 Gregor Billing 29.09   DNF    Germany 29.09 DNF DNF
4 Konstantin Jaehne 51.11   DNF    Germany 53.74 51.11 DNF
5 Linus Frész 51.97   DNF    Germany 51.97 55.41 DNF
6 Noah Kraft 52.71   DNF    Germany DNF 52.71 DNF
7 Tobias Peter 59.05   DNF    Switzerland 59.05 DNF DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:00.11   1:22.69    Germany 1:00.11 1:41.65 1:26.31
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.04   DNF    Finland 1:08.04 DNF 1:14.60
10 Alexander Botz 1:12.02   DNF    Germany 1:12.02 DNF DNF
11 Laura Holzhauer 1:24.23   DNF    Germany 1:24.23 DNF DNF
12 Jan Staubach 1:56.01   DNF    Germany DNF 1:56.01 DNF
13 Pauline Clémenceau 2:23.38   DNF    France 2:23.38 DNF DNF
14 Hannes Müller 3:04.78   DNF    Germany 3:04.78 3:21.42 DNF
15 Amelie Dieterich 3:06.17   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:06.17
16 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Christian König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Riley Woo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 9.84   11.02    France 10.35 11.34 12.01 11.37 9.84
2 Philipp Weyer 12.00   13.22    Germany 13.41 16.56 13.96 12.00 12.29
3 Patrick Hetco 12.41   13.33    Germany 13.15 12.68 14.15 16.18 12.41
4 Simon Kalhofer 12.83   13.50    Germany 14.31 13.21 15.27 12.98 12.83
5 Oliver Fritz 12.16   13.61    Germany 13.71 12.37 14.90 14.74 12.16
6 Marco Vorländer 12.16   13.72    Germany 14.83 12.78 15.34 13.56 12.16
7 Alexander Botz 13.71   14.38    Germany 15.07 13.94 13.71 15.81 14.13
8 Christian König 12.83   14.86    Germany 15.75 13.72 15.11 17.57 12.83
9 Reto Bubendorf 14.05   15.55    Finland 16.11 14.73 16.44 15.82 14.05
10 Jan Bentlage 15.17   16.67    Germany 15.36 19.36 17.10 17.55 15.17
11 Riley Woo 15.59   16.99    USA 15.59 16.84 16.89 18.42 17.24
12 Tobias Peter 12.93   17.39    Switzerland 21.63 13.75 18.40 20.01 12.93
13 Alwin Rölz 14.75   17.42    Switzerland 17.81 14.75 17.87 21.85 16.58
14 Noah Kraft 16.00   17.84    Germany 16.00 17.24 22.92 19.07 17.21
15 Paul Pleis 16.60   18.44    France 18.90 23.94 18.11 16.60 18.31
16 Sebastian Pretzsch 16.16   18.47    Germany 18.68 16.16 18.48 23.02 18.25
17 Leon Schmidtchen 15.58   19.46    Germany 15.58 22.46 21.41 18.21 18.77
18 Laura Holzhauer 17.41   19.46    Germany 22.48 19.65 20.93 17.41 17.81
19 Malte Ihlefeld 16.55   20.13    Germany 19.43 16.55 19.09 21.88 24.56
20 Valentin Hoffmann 15.87   20.19    France 21.66 15.87 19.46 19.66 21.45
21 Wilhelm Kilders 17.39   20.23    Germany 30.53 17.39 18.27 22.43 20.00
22 Luis Kleinheinz 15.83   20.99    Germany 21.06 15.83 22.71 22.30 19.61
23 Garret von Gaffron 19.28   21.56    Germany 22.58 21.93 26.22 20.18 19.28
24 Linus Buck 20.92   21.70    Germany 25.14 21.66 20.92 22.38 21.06
25 Jacob Fleishauer 17.40   22.10    USA 21.83 17.40 17.83 26.65 31.94
26 Alba Klein Murcia 20.30   22.34    Germany 26.30 24.88 20.68 20.30 21.46
27 Pauline Clémenceau 21.28   22.82    France 22.77 24.38 21.30 21.28 25.41
28 Annika Stein 21.71   22.88    Germany 21.71 25.07 22.32 23.10 23.23
29 Hannes Müller 18.95   23.19    Germany 18.95 32.09 23.14 21.04 25.40
30 Konstantin Jaehne 19.78   23.32    Germany 19.78 23.59 21.19 25.50 25.18
31 Linus Kunath 17.89   24.35    Germany 24.83 DNF 22.54 25.68 17.89
32 Fabian Auroux 23.09   24.74    Germany 35.38 25.19 23.09 25.91 23.13
33 Laurent Vogt 21.34   24.79    Germany 21.34 21.56 27.36 25.45 30.37
34 Finn Ickler 21.36   26.49    Germany 32.16 21.36 33.52 22.81 24.50
35 Christian Beemelmann 24.70   26.52    Germany 26.51 25.15 29.88 27.91 24.70
36 Timo Ludwig 21.89   27.05    Germany 24.47 27.00 21.89 29.69 33.53
37 Amelie Dieterich 24.20   27.16    Germany 24.73 24.20 31.22 25.54 34.14
38 Linus Frész 24.09   27.92    Germany 25.78 24.09 35.02 31.04 26.94
39 Hannah Minas 28.48   29.83    Switzerland 29.68 29.45 39.31 30.37 28.48
40 Eli Disbrow 29.03   35.00    USA 34.60 32.58 37.81 29.03 38.41
41 Richard Fousek 24.78   36.09    Czech Republic 46.28 30.99 DNF 24.78 30.99
42 Ricardo Olea Catalán 24.28   37.02    Germany 44.96 24.28 33.39 59.78 32.71
43 Jannis Weisbrodt 30.84   39.01    Germany 33.09 30.84 47.59 40.58 43.35
44 Pablo González Acosta 31.52   39.53    Mexico 1:10.58 31.52 36.31 44.53 37.74
45 Eoin Dowling 35.86   40.07    Ireland 37.19 37.83 45.20 46.31 35.86
46 Andrea Thull 34.02   42.20    Luxembourg 48.15 DNF 40.11 38.33 34.02
47 Alexander Wagner 35.63   43.51    Germany 46.86 35.63 40.53 43.73 46.28
48 Raphael Vehns 38.09   44.00    Germany 44.42 54.39 42.05 45.54 38.09
49 Fabian Browa 30.55   44.55    Germany 43.41 52.58 38.40 30.55 51.84
50 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 41.13   44.64    Colombia 43.13 45.61 48.25 45.19 41.13
51 Moritz Kaulich 38.72   44.74    Germany 38.72 40.49 46.31 47.41 DNF
52 Kim Logoshenko 31.69   46.03    Germany DNF 46.00 46.97 45.11 31.69
53 Jannis Grüneberg 36.38   47.63    Germany 47.66 53.93 51.11 36.38 44.12
54 Simon Gall 35.80   48.12    Germany 52.80 43.56 48.00 56.94 35.80
55 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 50.29   54.14    Germany 55.33 1:00.26 52.75 50.29 54.33
56 Henning Lulei 48.37   55.92    Germany 1:02.56 52.33 DNF 48.37 52.88
57 Jessica Lohe 59.23   1:10.52    Germany 1:13.05 59.23 1:15.46 1:20.47 1:03.05
58 Rosch Nadjib 43.53   1:10.97    Germany 43.53 1:15.98 1:24.23 DNF 52.69
59 Demian Stöhr 54.86   1:24.45    Germany 1:28.08 54.86 1:20.24 1:48.09 1:25.02
60 Paul Bühler 1:01.92      Germany 1:06.28 1:01.92
61 Jonathan Vehns 1:03.16      Germany 1:23.16 1:03.16
62 Benjamin Sieburg 1:09.81      Germany 1:09.81 1:16.86
63 Jonas Sachgau 1:13.02      Germany 1:14.39 1:13.02
64 Daniel Hauck 1:21.51      Germany 1:21.51 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 9.74   11.06    France 10.98 10.69 9.74 12.24 11.51
2 Philipp Weyer 11.01   12.51    Germany 12.54 12.37 11.01 14.75 12.62
3 Oliver Fritz 11.29   13.32    Germany 14.48 13.56 13.02 11.29 13.38
4 Simon Kalhofer 12.44   13.51    Germany 13.98 12.74 12.44 13.82 17.95
5 Patrick Hetco 13.44   13.80    Germany 14.25 13.44 13.55 13.80 14.06
6 Marco Vorländer 14.00   15.00    Germany 14.00 15.38 14.03 15.59 21.21
7 Christian König 13.26   15.26    Germany 14.30 17.20 13.26 17.52 14.27
8 Paul Pleis 13.03   15.49    France 13.03 20.25 13.83 18.36 14.28
9 Tobias Peter 13.35   15.51    Switzerland 13.35 23.64 14.69 17.94 13.91
10 Laura Holzhauer 15.18   16.11    Germany 16.21 17.58 16.50 15.63 15.18
11 Noah Kraft 15.40   16.26    Germany 16.20 15.40 16.09 18.10 16.49
12 Alexander Botz 14.52   16.76    Germany 17.41 17.40 22.97 15.47 14.52
13 Reto Bubendorf 16.59   17.18    Finland 16.72 16.59 17.62 17.21 20.77
14 Wilhelm Kilders 12.95   17.32    Germany 12.95 19.84 15.37 22.24 16.75
15 Alwin Rölz 15.64   17.33    Switzerland 15.64 18.96 18.05 18.09 15.86
16 Linus Buck 14.44   17.46    Germany 14.44 17.96 17.40 21.56 17.02
17 Jan Bentlage 15.42   17.47    Germany 17.34 18.04 17.04 20.43 15.42
18 Riley Woo 16.54   19.02    USA 17.09 21.81 16.54 21.81 18.16
19 Valentin Hoffmann 16.22   19.08    France 17.44 21.08 19.61 20.19 16.22
20 Sebastian Pretzsch 14.32   19.11    Germany 20.22 24.06 18.63 18.47 14.32
21 Leon Schmidtchen 17.52   19.25    Germany 17.52 18.06 19.84 19.84 21.02
22 Malte Ihlefeld 17.43   19.61    Germany 17.43 20.31 19.56 19.71 19.56
23 Luis Kleinheinz 16.96   19.69    Germany 19.75 22.86 16.96 19.11 20.20
24 Garret von Gaffron 18.71   20.52    Germany 22.85 20.27 19.44 21.85 18.71
25 Finn Ickler 19.44   21.22    Germany 20.80 23.91 19.44 22.87 19.98
26 Timo Ludwig 17.36   21.31    Germany 23.98 17.36 19.46 20.50 31.09
27 Jacob Fleishauer 17.29   21.49    USA 22.79 20.47 33.81 21.20 17.29
28 Hannes Müller 16.08   21.75    Germany 22.48 16.08 23.24 19.53 23.63
29 Konstantin Jaehne 21.03   22.14    Germany 21.03 21.05 23.09 22.27 23.14
30 Annika Stein 20.13   23.01    Germany 24.53 20.30 20.13 28.01 24.21
31 Amelie Dieterich 20.14   23.04    Germany 31.18 22.54 20.14 21.33 25.25
32 Christian Beemelmann 22.62   23.21    Germany 22.62 23.06 23.46 25.18 23.10
33 Alba Klein Murcia 21.66   23.90    Germany 23.60 24.87 31.18 21.66 23.22
34 Linus Frész 21.40   24.51    Germany 36.08 21.40 22.02 27.70 23.80
35 Fabian Auroux 22.04   24.90    Germany 26.72 24.39 22.04 23.58 31.19
36 Pauline Clémenceau 21.09   24.93    France 54.97 21.09 26.93 25.08 22.78
37 Hannah Minas 25.87   27.67    Switzerland 27.54 25.87 30.25 26.40 29.06
38 Laurent Vogt 25.58   28.30    Germany 33.25 25.58 27.18 27.86 29.86
39 Ricardo Olea Catalán 26.11   33.32    Germany 31.52 38.84 31.30 26.11 37.13
40 Eli Disbrow 32.72   35.15    USA 39.47 37.37 32.72 33.75 34.34
41 Eoin Dowling 31.50   35.96    Ireland 35.11 42.03 37.74 31.50 35.03
42 Richard Fousek 26.09   37.40    Czech Republic 38.30 37.33 26.09 38.27 36.61
43 Jannis Weisbrodt 32.99   38.04    Germany 32.99 36.38 34.05 43.68 52.02
44 Fabian Browa 30.51   40.01    Germany 35.00 47.98 30.51 39.85 45.18
45 Raphael Vehns 37.90   42.94    Germany 50.56 40.14 37.90 38.13 53.64
46 Pablo González Acosta 38.70   43.35    Mexico 38.70 40.94 45.41 56.36 43.70
47 Alexander Wagner 34.02   43.63    Germany 37.38 45.96 47.56 34.02 56.94
48 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 43.29   47.92    Colombia 48.20 53.37 43.29 43.81 51.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 10.14   12.28    France 11.67 12.56 12.61 10.14 13.07
2 Simon Kalhofer 9.91   13.39    Germany 9.91 11.58 14.95 17.99 13.63
3 Philipp Weyer 11.97   13.45    Germany 14.39 11.97 11.99 13.98 15.66
4 Oliver Fritz 11.93   13.81    Germany 11.93 14.64 13.97 DNF 12.83
5 Patrick Hetco 10.21   13.84    Germany 13.39 10.21 13.02 15.10 15.40
6 Marco Vorländer 13.25   14.03    Germany 13.56 13.25 14.91 14.12 14.42
7 Tobias Peter 13.42   15.35    Switzerland 15.10 15.35 13.42 19.57 15.61
8 Noah Kraft 14.93   16.14    Germany 15.59 17.31 15.51 14.93 19.75
9 Alwin Rölz 16.08   16.92    Switzerland 16.98 16.08 16.85 20.36 16.93
10 Paul Pleis 13.46   17.38    France 21.31 18.00 13.46 17.03 17.11
11 Christian König 14.67   17.47    Germany 15.46 19.95 14.67 16.99 20.21
12 Alexander Botz 15.66   17.54    Germany 15.66 24.93 17.41 19.40 15.82
13 Laura Holzhauer 15.65   17.60    Germany 19.64 19.74 16.34 16.81 15.65
14 Jan Bentlage 16.40   17.84    Germany 19.25 16.69 17.81 16.40 19.03
15 Riley Woo 14.58   18.16    USA 17.95 20.51 16.02 23.71 14.58
16 Reto Bubendorf 15.54   18.47    Finland 15.62 17.52 22.27 15.54 DNF
17 Sebastian Pretzsch 14.33   18.71    Germany 14.33 19.02 18.71 DNF 18.40
18 Wilhelm Kilders 17.30   19.82    Germany 20.25 30.36 20.94 17.30 18.28
19 Valentin Hoffmann 17.60   19.96    France 17.60 23.68 21.28 19.29 19.30
20 Linus Buck 18.05   21.87    Germany 24.65 20.66 DNF 20.31 18.05
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 47.49   50.41    USA 47.49 53.16 49.42 48.65 56.68
2 Laura Holzhauer 44.68   53.93    Germany 44.68 56.46 55.82 51.47 54.50
3 Amelie Dieterich 55.61   57.13    Germany 57.37 56.49 57.52 55.61 57.69
4 Oliver Fritz 54.72   59.78    Germany 59.02 56.52 54.72 1:11.94 1:03.80
5 Christian König 58.32   1:01.87    Germany 58.32 1:01.33 1:10.69 1:03.43 1:00.85
6 Tobias Peter 55.36   1:02.00    Switzerland 1:01.24 1:01.93 55.36 1:03.83 1:02.83
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.81   1:06.28    Germany 1:10.36 1:03.81 1:04.72 1:06.66 1:07.46
8 Alexander Botz 1:04.58   1:06.79    Germany 1:04.78 1:08.54 1:04.58 1:07.06 1:16.94
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:04.53   1:07.21    Finland 1:04.53 1:05.31 1:09.27 1:07.33 1:08.99
10 Jan Bentlage 1:01.36   1:08.59    Germany 1:01.36 1:03.81 1:13.11 1:09.03 1:12.94
11 Jan Staubach 1:04.05   1:11.46    Germany 1:09.88 1:13.59 1:04.05 1:29.27 1:10.91
12 Alwin Rölz 1:06.04   1:11.88    Switzerland 1:13.92 1:15.51 1:06.04 1:11.79 1:09.92
13 Linus Frész 1:08.95   1:12.97    Germany 1:09.14 1:11.58 1:18.20 1:08.95 2:06.54
14 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.75   1:14.33    Germany 1:14.65 1:12.91 1:16.37 1:15.44 1:09.75
15 Linus Kunath 1:11.58   1:16.12    Germany 1:30.10 1:18.95 1:16.54 1:11.58 1:12.88
16 Marco Vorländer 1:20.56   1:23.03    Germany 1:24.60 1:20.56 1:20.96 1:41.80 1:23.54
17 Alba Klein Murcia 1:27.18   1:31.57    Germany 1:27.18 1:35.30 1:49.80 1:29.84 1:29.58
18 Hannah Minas 1:34.30   1:36.82    Switzerland 1:38.94 1:34.30 1:36.75 1:34.78 1:55.34
19 Noah Kraft 1:32.59   1:40.94    Germany 1:55.62 1:52.41 1:37.30 1:33.11 1:32.59
20 Richard Fousek 1:44.78   1:46.34    Czech Republic 1:44.78 1:45.03 2:00.55 1:47.97 1:46.03
21 Maja von Borstel 1:30.68   1:48.48    Germany 1:31.49 1:30.68 2:10.63 2:06.62 1:47.33
22 Pauline Clémenceau 1:41.14   1:50.66    France 1:48.65 1:49.44 1:41.14 1:53.88 1:57.47
23 Andrea Thull 1:41.32   1:56.75    Luxembourg 1:41.32 2:07.55 1:43.55 2:06.79 1:59.91
24 Linus Buck 1:43.89   1:57.38    Germany 2:06.91 1:56.81 1:43.89 2:20.46 1:48.43
25 Sophia Schmoll 1:45.02   2:03.59    Germany 1:45.02 2:11.03 2:02.94 2:07.27 2:00.56
26 Annika Stein 2:02.25      Germany 2:03.73 2:02.25
27 Rosch Nadjib 2:06.88      Germany 2:15.40 2:06.88
28 Eli Disbrow 2:14.19      USA 3:22.32 2:14.19
29 Konstantin Jaehne 2:23.97      Germany 2:38.93 2:23.97
30 Hannes Müller 2:36.87      Germany 2:36.87 2:50.64
31 Alexander Wagner 2:38.12      Germany 3:31.15 2:38.12
32 Raphael Vehns 2:39.83      Germany 2:43.27 2:39.83
33 Sebastian Pretzsch 2:52.16      Germany 2:53.02 2:52.16
34 Daniel Hauck 2:53.74      Germany 2:53.74 DNF
35 Luis Kleinheinz 3:27.63      Germany 3:43.27 3:27.63
36 Jonathan Vehns 3:34.89      Germany DNF 3:34.89
37 Paul Bühler DNF      Germany DNF DNF
37 Jannis Weisbrodt DNF      Germany DNF DNF
37 Jonas Sachgau DNF      Germany DNF DNF
37 Sam Qu DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.63   2.86    France 2.63 3.43 2.81 2.72 3.05
2 Linus Buck 2.55   2.91    Germany 2.86 2.89 2.98 3.61 2.55
3 Oliver Fritz 2.75   3.36    Germany 2.81 3.81 4.24 2.75 3.47
4 Alwin Rölz 2.52   3.65    Switzerland 2.52 3.80 3.88 3.26 DNF
5 Christian König 3.12   4.28    Germany 3.12 5.20 4.06 6.28 3.58
6 Reto Bubendorf 3.40   4.49    Finland 3.40 5.70 4.61 5.44 3.41
7 Tobias Peter 3.99   4.91    Switzerland 3.99 4.93 4.91 9.06 4.90
8 Hannah Minas 3.74   5.03    Switzerland 5.08 4.86 5.14 5.37 3.74
9 Jan Bentlage 3.88   5.28    Germany 3.88 4.47 7.59 5.58 5.78
10 Malte Ihlefeld 4.34   5.31    Germany 4.56 4.34 4.75 6.61 6.61
11 Finn Heukelbach 3.77   5.35    Germany 5.47 6.37 4.22 7.28 3.77
12 Wilhelm Kilders 5.03   5.51    Germany 5.03 5.33 5.80 5.39 6.71
13 Christian Beemelmann 5.15   5.83    Germany 5.22 7.89 5.68 6.58 5.15
14 Linus Kunath 3.75   5.89    Germany 11.19 3.75 5.98 7.07 4.61
15 Alexander Botz 4.91   6.17    Germany 6.67 4.91 5.90 6.90 5.94
16 Sophia Schmoll 4.03   6.27    Germany 5.30 9.34 6.44 7.06 4.03
17 Laura Holzhauer 4.99   6.35    Germany 4.99 6.11 5.89 7.11 7.04
18 Amelie Dieterich 5.57   6.43    Germany 6.06 10.18 7.60 5.64 5.57
19 Noah Kraft 4.24   6.44    Germany 6.49 7.47 4.24 6.27 6.55
20 Hugo Spitz 6.29   6.56    France 6.29 6.31 7.02 6.80 6.58
21 Andrea Thull 5.19   6.68    Luxembourg 6.57 8.05 5.41 8.25 5.19
22 Simon Kalhofer 5.42   6.71    Germany 6.13 6.48 7.53 8.04 5.42
23 Riley Woo 4.53   6.84    USA 4.91 8.16 12.69 7.45 4.53
24 Patrick Hetco 4.43   6.87    Germany 6.28 8.36 6.61 7.72 4.43
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.69   8.40    Germany 5.28 9.52 10.40 11.00 4.69
26 Simon Gall 7.03   8.44    Germany 8.80 8.13 9.90 8.40 7.03
27 Garret von Gaffron 6.05   8.61    Germany 6.05 8.91 11.38 7.13 9.80
28 Luis Kleinheinz 5.92   9.04    Germany 7.62 10.54 5.92 8.95 12.12
29 Leon Schmidtchen 6.29   9.09    Germany 9.68 12.34 8.55 9.03 6.29
30 Lina Tissier 5.28   9.12    France 9.66 11.46 8.03 9.67 5.28
31 Eli Disbrow 6.02   9.26    USA 8.56 9.21 13.43 10.00 6.02
32 Jonas Sachgau 8.11   9.43    Germany 8.11 9.99 8.55 9.76 DNF
33 Fabian Browa 8.18   9.50    Germany 8.85 8.18 9.52 10.56 10.14
34 Richard Fousek 8.55   9.54    Czech Republic 8.55 8.93 10.02 10.53 9.66
35 Linus Frész 7.40   9.64    Germany 10.45 10.58 7.90 7.40 11.86
36 Jannis Grob 8.44   9.68    Germany 9.23 10.29 9.51 18.55 8.44
37 Laurent Vogt 7.31   9.81    Germany 8.08 9.23 15.34 12.12 7.31
38 Moritz Claußen 7.05   9.84    Germany 7.05 10.72 11.10 11.65 7.71
39 Jacob Fleishauer 4.84   9.85    USA 8.46 DNF 7.95 13.15 4.84
40 Konstantin Jaehne 6.76   9.87    Germany 6.76 10.03 8.66 10.91 DNF
41 Annika Stein 8.75   9.97    Germany 9.33 8.75 15.96 11.44 9.15
42 Jan Staubach 5.20   10.02    Germany 12.61 12.91 8.65 8.79 5.20
43 Hannes Müller 8.68   10.34    Germany 10.14 9.95 10.93 21.63 8.68
44 Bao Chau Nguyen 8.75   10.37    Germany 8.75 11.44 12.90 10.70 8.97
45 Kim Logoshenko 10.00   10.65    Germany 10.22 11.47 10.00 10.25 15.08
46 Pauline Clémenceau 8.83   10.81    France 13.03 11.95 9.95 10.53 8.83
47 Henning Lulei 6.17   11.27    Germany 23.05 8.75 14.71 10.34 6.17
48 Raphael Vehns 7.66   11.75    Germany 13.81 20.31 7.66 12.88 8.55
49 Timo Ludwig 6.36   12.28    Germany 12.86 12.28 11.69 16.45 6.36
50 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 7.93   12.28    Colombia 7.93 12.37 17.68 11.19 13.27
51 Erik Spangenberg 10.40   12.50    Germany 10.56 14.01 12.92 15.08 10.40
52 Philipp Weisser 8.16   12.63    Luxembourg 8.16 20.41 12.00 13.22 12.68
53 Paul Bühler 9.72   12.69    Germany 10.69 17.00 DNF 10.38 9.72
54 Jessica Lohe 8.77   13.34    Germany 11.65 13.97 14.41 17.42 8.77
55 Pauline Bonnaudet 11.66   13.40    France 12.59 14.72 12.90 16.45 11.66
56 Alexander Wagner 9.91   13.52    Germany 11.53 15.52 15.60 13.51 9.91
57 Christian Sachgau 8.09   13.86    Germany 13.61 14.08 15.71 13.90 8.09
58 Frederik Küster 12.73   14.23    Germany 14.73 13.83 16.37 12.73 14.14
59 Robin Rohrer 13.00   14.23    Germany 14.94 13.19 14.57 15.47 13.00
60 Moritz Kaulich 9.44   14.38    Germany 17.71 16.66 12.53 13.95 9.44
61 Jannis Weisbrodt 9.14   14.59    Germany 9.14 11.07 19.78 21.82 12.92
62 Rosch Nadjib 8.65   14.67    Germany 8.65 17.11 10.69 16.20 18.45
63 Thomas Heiden 9.33   14.90    Austria 9.33 13.14 14.43 17.13 DNF
64 Sebastian Pretzsch 10.16   14.91    Germany 17.01 15.77 24.49 11.95 10.16
65 Jonathan Vehns 9.56   14.95    Germany 12.49 14.35 9.56 20.34 18.02
66 Demian Stöhr 11.77   16.25    Germany 11.77 17.13 22.53 12.31 19.30
67 Justus Hartwig 14.51   17.72    Germany 22.22 14.56 27.38 16.39 14.51
68 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 14.30   19.43    Germany 21.24 21.18 14.30 34.11 15.86
69 Daniel Hauck 14.40   19.89    Germany 28.40 21.69 14.40 15.93 22.06
70 Jan Suhrheinrich 13.14   19.93    Germany 26.12 31.16 17.00 16.66 13.14
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 1.90   2.35    France DNF 2.33 2.82 1.90 1.91
2 Alwin Rölz 2.61   3.03    Switzerland 3.03 9.06 2.61 3.01 3.05
3 Oliver Fritz 2.85   3.31    Germany 3.50 2.85 4.17 2.90 3.52
4 Christian König 2.16   3.41    Germany 3.80 2.16 4.59 3.85 2.57
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.45   3.61    Finland 4.01 2.45 3.26 3.56 DNF
6 Finn Heukelbach 2.31   3.64    Germany 4.76 2.31 4.61 3.02 3.30
7 Linus Buck 2.67   3.69    Germany 3.04 4.01 10.71 2.67 4.03
8 Hannah Minas 4.07   4.39    Switzerland 4.61 4.19 5.91 4.07 4.38
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3.68   4.56    Germany 4.00 3.68 5.46 4.22 5.47
10 Tobias Peter 2.98   4.60    Switzerland 5.40 4.63 5.11 2.98 4.05
11 Jan Bentlage 4.14   5.00    Germany 5.56 4.14 6.93 4.72 4.71
12 Alexander Botz 3.61   5.02    Germany 4.39 9.33 6.93 3.61 3.73
13 Laura Holzhauer 3.44   5.22    Germany 6.96 4.11 6.40 3.44 5.15
14 Hugo Spitz 4.51   5.32    France 5.06 5.52 5.89 4.51 5.38
15 Sophia Schmoll 3.96   5.61    Germany 5.26 6.81 6.49 3.96 5.07
16 Simon Kalhofer 4.68   5.93    Germany 5.25 4.68 6.63 6.94 5.92
17 Noah Kraft 5.22   6.23    Germany 6.22 5.37 7.11 9.59 5.22
18 Wilhelm Kilders 4.70   6.26    Germany 5.54 5.77 7.47 9.00 4.70
19 Amelie Dieterich 4.47   7.17    Germany 6.58 4.47 7.91 7.03 9.64
20 Christian Beemelmann 5.53   7.47    Germany DNF 7.69 8.44 5.53 6.27
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Kraft 3.62   4.25    Germany 4.49 4.54 3.62 4.77 3.73
2 Oliver Fritz 3.68   4.60    Germany 3.68 5.08 6.16 4.41 4.30
3 Annika Stein 4.13   4.64    Germany 4.13 4.35 4.37 5.44 5.19
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.04   4.81    Finland 4.60 3.04 4.82 5.98 5.01
5 Wilhelm Kilders 4.20   4.81    Germany 4.44 4.20 DNF 5.16 4.83
6 Linus Buck 3.61   4.91    Germany 4.50 5.53 3.61 7.52 4.71
7 Tobias Peter 4.49   5.17    Switzerland 4.55 4.86 6.69 4.49 6.09
8 Laura Holzhauer 4.25   5.23    Germany 4.28 4.25 5.40 8.11 6.01
9 Christian Beemelmann 4.55   5.30    Germany 4.76 6.09 4.55 5.06 8.00
10 Amelie Dieterich 4.68   5.72    Germany 5.92 6.14 6.66 5.11 4.68
11 Alexander Botz 4.80   5.79    Germany 4.87 4.80 8.44 5.71 6.79
12 Jan Bentlage 5.53   6.06    Germany 5.53 5.85 8.50 6.74 5.59
13 Luis Kleinheinz 5.68   6.10    Germany 5.80 6.80 5.68 6.43 6.06
14 Christian König 5.28   6.64    Germany 5.66 8.56 5.28 6.75 7.52
15 Fabian Browa 4.76   6.75    Germany 6.30 7.67 4.76 9.39 6.27
16 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 5.60   6.83    Colombia 5.89 7.80 8.80 6.79 5.60
17 Alwin Rölz 4.81   6.85    Switzerland 5.53 7.69 4.81 10.78 7.33
18 Malte Ihlefeld 4.51   7.37    Germany 4.51 7.86 7.26 7.32 7.54
19 Paul Pleis 6.74   7.70    France 6.74 8.16 8.21 7.80 7.15
20 Riley Woo 6.72   7.78    USA 8.05 6.72 6.97 8.31 9.74
21 Eli Disbrow 6.27   7.90    USA 7.63 7.41 6.27 8.66 9.09
22 Richard Fousek 5.45   7.92    Czech Republic 9.77 6.50 5.45 8.80 8.47
23 Laurent Vogt 5.19   8.29    Germany 11.43 6.96 5.19 7.36 10.55
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.16   8.66    Germany 8.06 11.63 8.68 6.16 9.25
25 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 6.59   8.72    Germany 6.59 9.12 7.48 11.02 9.57
26 Andrea Thull 6.39   8.77    Luxembourg 7.38 10.36 6.39 8.57 23.16
27 Konstantin Jaehne 7.27   8.91    Germany 11.68 8.04 8.13 7.27 10.55
28 Hannes Müller 7.82   10.22    Germany 7.82 10.81 10.11 15.02 9.75
29 Simon Gall 6.80   10.45    Germany 14.66 12.63 6.80 10.02 8.71
30 Hannah Minas 7.36   10.64    Switzerland 8.82 14.56 7.36 10.82 12.29
31 Marco Vorländer 9.20   10.74    Germany 9.20 12.60 9.57 12.15 10.49
32 Alexander Wagner 5.07   11.12    Germany 12.68 13.59 11.55 5.07 9.14
33 Robin Rohrer 7.68   11.62    Germany 7.68 14.57 DNF 10.99 9.31
34 Pauline Clémenceau 4.62   11.67    France 13.21 11.34 4.62 12.13 11.53
35 Thomas Heiden 8.27   11.77    Austria 9.69 18.15 8.27 10.18 15.45
36 Sebastian Pretzsch 7.00   12.04    Germany 7.00 10.52 19.49 11.11 14.50
37 Jannis Grob 5.68   12.09    Germany 13.53 9.92 5.68 12.81 16.67
38 Raphael Vehns 7.72   12.15    Germany 7.72 12.21 12.31 12.60 11.92
39 Maja von Borstel 8.91   12.33    Germany 13.25 15.05 12.50 11.25 8.91
40 Linus Frész 11.41   12.37    Germany 11.91 11.44 14.71 13.77 11.41
41 Jonathan Vehns 6.85   12.44    Germany 10.81 20.48 14.46 6.85 12.06
42 Jacob Fleishauer 6.82   12.76    USA 11.17 6.82 16.69 DNF 10.43
43 Daniel Hauck 9.02   13.00    Germany 9.02 14.12 14.92 10.65 14.23
44 Jonas Sachgau 10.67   13.09    Germany 10.67 12.87 14.88 11.53 18.79
45 Kim Logoshenko 7.58   13.54    Germany 7.58 17.03 16.56 10.38 13.68
46 Moritz Claußen 7.65   13.74    Germany 7.65 13.16 13.97 15.13 14.08
47 Fabian Simon 10.55   14.29    Germany 10.55 13.11 12.76 16.99 17.44
48 Sophia Schmoll 13.92   16.51    Germany 13.92 16.69 14.72 18.12 19.60
49 Justus Hartwig 11.96   17.00    Germany 20.21 17.30 15.87 11.96 17.82
50 Erik Spangenberg 8.91   18.98    Germany 13.84 24.55 8.91 DNF 18.55
51 Timo Ludwig 17.82   20.29    Germany 36.56 19.80 18.13 17.82 22.94
52 Sam Qu 16.52   21.60    Germany 18.66 25.89 30.73 16.52 20.25
53 Finn Heukelbach 7.74   23.28    Germany 28.25 24.84 7.74 16.75 DNF
54 Jessica Lohe 20.47   28.01    Germany 22.77 32.36 32.42 20.47 28.89
55 Jan Suhrheinrich 19.58   33.22    Germany DNF 23.08 28.83 19.58 47.76
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Kraft 4.26   4.79    Germany 4.26 4.36 7.90 5.56 4.46
2 Tobias Peter 4.44   5.23    Switzerland 6.06 4.79 4.44 14.03 4.83
3 Oliver Fritz 4.15   5.25    Germany 7.69 4.71 4.95 4.15 6.10
4 Laura Holzhauer 4.79   5.26    Germany 5.09 5.29 5.39 5.43 4.79
5 Annika Stein 4.09   5.92    Germany 4.09 DNF 6.34 6.05 5.36
6 Fabian Browa 4.91   5.92    Germany 4.91 5.50 6.39 5.86 6.54
7 Luis Kleinheinz 5.09   5.96    Germany 5.87 5.33 6.67 7.63 5.09
8 Reto Bubendorf 4.96   6.03    Finland 6.17 4.96 5.68 6.25 7.94
9 Alexander Botz 4.83   6.16    Germany 5.93 5.25 4.83 8.59 7.29
10 Jan Bentlage 4.94   6.21    Germany 4.98 8.64 5.00 4.94 11.17
11 Malte Ihlefeld 5.71   6.25    Germany 5.71 6.37 5.75 6.69 6.63
12 Alwin Rölz 3.50   6.35    Switzerland 7.10 6.16 5.79 9.70 3.50
13 Christian Beemelmann 5.47   6.43    Germany 6.75 5.47 5.91 6.64 10.27
14 Christian König 4.03   6.52    Germany 4.03 6.67 6.53 6.35 6.76
15 Linus Buck 3.03   6.58    Germany 7.48 8.54 3.03 6.21 6.06
16 Riley Woo 5.78   6.79    USA 5.78 8.36 7.04 6.89 6.44
17 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 4.89   7.22    Colombia 7.41 6.53 7.72 10.94 4.89
18 Eli Disbrow 3.26   7.65    USA 7.47 7.98 3.26 7.73 7.74
19 Paul Pleis 6.68   8.57    France 8.52 11.31 7.61 9.58 6.68
20 Wilhelm Kilders 3.63   9.11    Germany DNF 5.09 10.63 3.63 11.60
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 9.05   11.33    Germany 9.05 12.21 11.83 10.71 11.44
2 Alwin Rölz 8.73   11.63    Switzerland 8.73 11.58 14.23 9.08 14.69
3 Wilhelm Kilders 11.36   14.04    Germany 11.67 14.58 15.86 15.86 11.36
4 Oliver Fritz 12.93   16.08    Germany 13.91 18.79 18.68 15.65 12.93
5 Jules Desjardin 12.62   16.58    France 12.62 16.92 15.39 18.32 17.44
6 Jan Bentlage 14.91   17.25    Germany 19.91 14.91 17.01 17.62 17.12
7 Tobias Peter 13.38   17.36    Switzerland 13.38 16.95 17.46 17.66 24.75
8 Reto Bubendorf 15.17   17.48    Finland 16.84 21.23 19.70 15.17 15.91
9 Alexander Botz 11.16   17.62    Germany 11.16 18.38 19.58 29.16 14.90
10 Noah Kraft 15.79   17.90    Germany 19.99 30.59 17.65 16.06 15.79
11 Christian König 16.85   20.73    Germany 19.52 24.17 24.72 18.50 16.85
12 Alexander Wagner 11.45   21.96    Germany 21.64 26.93 17.30 30.58 11.45
13 Laura Holzhauer 16.12   23.47    Germany 24.52 27.64 16.12 20.11 25.77
14 Rosch Nadjib 19.87   24.04    Germany 22.74 26.76 19.87 24.03 25.35
15 Hannah Minas 19.08   25.40    Switzerland 25.99 26.56 33.83 23.64 19.08
16 Riley Woo 15.99   25.63    USA 19.46 30.60 15.99 30.58 26.85
17 Luis Kleinheinz 21.43   27.65    Germany 24.43 21.43 30.81 27.72 30.90
18 Linus Frész 18.86   28.87    Germany 40.21 18.86 25.27 28.88 32.45
19 Hannes Müller 27.91   31.87    Germany 29.76 42.00 27.91 32.72 33.13
20 Sophia Schmoll 28.00   33.17    Germany 28.59 42.36 28.56 28.00 52.43
21 Fabian Browa 30.64   34.04    Germany 34.65 1:11.91 32.75 30.64 34.71
22 Christian Beemelmann 31.09   35.05    Germany 38.61 34.21 35.58 35.37 31.09
23 Richard Fousek 30.42   35.49    Czech Republic 36.93 33.51 30.42 36.02 1:01.55
24 Patrick Hetco 28.11   36.87    Germany 39.35 28.11 35.66 35.59 45.23
25 Jacob Fleishauer 32.82   37.14    USA 32.82 41.61 49.66 33.34 36.46
26 Ricardo Olea Catalán 29.91   38.12    Germany 46.46 32.40 46.66 35.50 29.91
27 Konstantin Jaehne 26.26   38.27    Germany 26.26 35.68 37.84 41.28 44.01
28 Edoardo Brown 29.32   41.10    Italy 41.96 46.02 29.32 39.22 42.11
29 Annika Stein 33.13   41.51    Germany 35.67 53.57 33.13 47.53 41.32
30 Laurent Vogt 38.35   42.57    Germany 43.54 1:05.10 38.35 38.86 45.31
31 Raphael Vehns 38.59   44.47    Germany 41.46 38.59 40.31 55.12 51.63
32 Pauline Clémenceau 38.62   45.76    France 52.53 38.62 45.87 52.53 38.89
33 Linus Buck 45.69      Germany 1:05.68 45.69
34 Simon Gall 54.53      Germany 54.53 1:14.91
35 Sebastian Pretzsch 57.71      Germany 57.71 1:31.77
36 Jakob Amann 1:04.26      Germany 1:04.26 DNF
37 Moritz Kaulich 1:16.67      Germany 1:16.67 1:50.53
38 Daniel Hauck 1:40.12      Germany DNF 1:40.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 R2 F2 L' B' R B' U' B2 L F' R B'
A #2 L2 B' R2 B2 F' D2 R2 F U2 R F L B' D' L U' L' F2 L
A #3 U' F L' D2 L' U' B R' L U' R' B2 U2 B2 R' B2 R B2 D2 R2
A #4 D2 B2 D' L2 D' U' B2 U' R2 F2 L' B L D' R2 F2 R' F U2 F'
A #5 R F R U2 D F R U R B U F2 D F2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 D'
A Ex#1 R F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' B' L' R2 D' B2 L2 F L2 U R B2
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2 R' F2 L F D' B' R' U2 B2 D' F'
B #1 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 B L2 F2 L' D R2 B2 R2 B U2 L' B L'
B #2 R B R F U2 B' R' D' F B L2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2
B #3 D2 L B' D F R' F2 R2 U' F' R2 U L2 U' F2 L2 D B2 U F2
B #4 B2 F2 D2 R2 D' U' F2 R2 U' L' D U R' B' U B2 R2 D R2 D2
B #5 R2 F' R2 B U2 B F' R D' B' F' L' B2 R2 U' F2 D' R2
B Ex#1 R2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 D U' L2 R B D2 B2 U R' D2 L' R' D'
B Ex#2 D L2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D B2 L' F2 L D L B' D' B' R'
C #1 R2 F2 L' B' R2 D2 F' B2 U L' F' R2 F' D2 F B2 R2 B' L2
C #2 D' B L' F U2 B D2 R2 L' U' R' F R2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2
C #3 U2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 U' F' U2 R' D' U' L F2 L B' D' B F'
C #4 L2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 U2 B' D' F' L2 B' R U B' F' D' F
C #5 F2 L2 F2 U B2 U F2 L R' D F R D' B F2 D F2 R' F2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 R U2 R B2 F2 L' R2 F D' L F D B' R D' U' R2
C Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 F' U B U2 R2 U2 R' D2 R' L'
D #1 R2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 R B2 U' R B' U B2 U2 L' F' U2 L' U2
D #2 F' D2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 D2 U B R' D' L U2 R2 B L' B F
D #3 F' B2 D' R2 F2 L2 D' F' D R D' F2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U' F2
D #4 R2 U2 B' R2 B F2 L2 U2 F2 R B L' R' B U' F D L' B U2
D #5 U2 R2 F2 L B2 R F2 D2 L' B' F2 U F' L U B U R' B' D'
D Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 B' D' U' B' U L B R F L D2 L2
D Ex#2 D R' F2 U' R2 B2 U L' B U2 L B L2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 B
E #1 D' F2 D2 R2 D B2 F2 R D' F2 D2 L2 F L U' R D B2
E #2 L' D R2 L2 U B R' F' B2 L D' R2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2
E #3 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 R F L' B' L' B' L2 U2 R' B D' L
E #4 L B2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' B' D' U2 F' R2 U' B2 D' B2 L' D2
E #5 B' L2 D2 F R2 U2 B' R2 B' F R' F' R' D B R' D2 B2 F2 D
E Ex#1 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D F2 D2 B' U R' B2 L2 B' D F
E Ex#2 F2 R2 D' L2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 L' D2 U B F2 D F2 R2 B F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F R L F2 U2 B' U F' U2 L' D' F2 R2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 U'
A #2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 D' R2 B' R U' F2 R B2 L2 F
A #3 F2 R2 U B R F U D' L F2 L U' L2 U F2 U2 L2 D' F2 U
A #4 U2 B2 U2 F L2 B2 F R2 U B' R' B' D2 L2 F D' U F R2
A #5 R F' B' R B' L F2 D R D R D2 F2 U2 D' R2 U' L2
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F R' B2 D2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 F B' L2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 L R' B U' F2 L U' B2 F2 L U
B #1 R U2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 L2 F U B U B2 D U B R2 F2 D'
B #2 B2 D L' D F B' D2 R' B2 R2 D' B2 D2 F D2 F' U2 L2 B2 D2
B #3 B' R L B2 D F' U R' F L2 B U F2 U2 F2 B2 D' R2 D'
B #4 F' L2 F' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' U' B2 F L D L' B2 L' U2 R2 F'
B #5 D' L' D2 F' D2 B U' R2 U' R2 L' U2 F R2 U2 R2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 B' R2 F U2 F U2 F L2 F2 U2 F' D' L U B' R F2 U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 U R2 U2 B' U2 R' D' F2 L2 B' R' B' R2
C #1 R U F B' R' L2 F2 U R D2 B' L2 B L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B D2
C #2 R L' F' R2 D' R F L U F B2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 F2
C #3 U2 F D2 L2 D2 B' D2 B2 U' L2 U B' L F D2 F2 L2 U B'
C #4 U2 F2 R2 B2 F' L2 U2 F U2 L2 F' U F' R2 B' R F2 L B' F' R2
C #5 L' B2 F2 R F2 L' F2 U2 R D2 R U F' U' B D U' R' B' U2
C Ex#1 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 L D2 L2 D F D' L2 U' B2 L F2 L' F2
C Ex#2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 U' F' R' B' D' F2 R' F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 D2 R' F2 L2 D2 L F2 L U' L B D F' D2 U' R' F U'
A #2 U2 B R' L2 U' D2 F R' D' R2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2
A #3 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' B' R' F L2 D' B' R F L2
A #4 B2 L2 U2 B' R F' B' L2 U' L' B2 U2 D F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2
A #5 L2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 U' L2 D F2 U R' B2 D2 U R B F' R F
A Ex#1 D B2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 L' U' L' R' F' D' F' D'
A Ex#2 D R2 D2 L2 U R2 U B' L D2 B2 U' L' R' D F2 D2 B' U
B #1 L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' R' D2 U' B R' B F' D F2 L' B L'
B #2 B R' L U D' F' D' F2 R' L' U R' U2 D2 B2 D2 R2
B #3 D' L2 D B2 U F R U' B D2 R B2 D' F2 U' R2 U2 B2
B #4 R2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D F2 R B2 L' F D B' L2 F2 D' B' D'
B #5 B R U2 F R F B D' L' U L2 F D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F
B Ex#1 F2 U F2 U R2 U2 L2 D' U2 B L2 F' R F D2 F2 R2 U' L U'
B Ex#2 L F' R' U R F' L B D' F L2 D2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 D2 R2
C #1 D' R2 D F2 D L2 U' L U2 F R B' L2 U B D R' B R
C #2 R U2 D2 F2 R U' F2 U L' U' B' R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 F B'
C #3 L2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L U' B F' D2 B2 R' F2 U' L D U
C #4 U R2 L' D F2 L D2 F' L2 U' F2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 D2 F'
C #5 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F R' F D R' U2 F' L' B' U F
C Ex#1 F D' R2 B2 R U' D2 F U B' U D2 R B2 R F2 R U2 R2
C Ex#2 R2 U' R L B2 D' F' R U' F' D2 F2 R' U2 R U2 D2 R F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F U
A #2 U R U' R2 F U2 F' U F R U'
A #3 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R F' R' U'
A #4 R' U' F' R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #5 U R' U' R U' R' U' F U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 R F' R' U2 R F U2 R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 F' U2 R2 F R U R' U2 F U2 R
B #1 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F' U R' F R'
B #2 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F' U R2 U2 F'
B #3 R U' R' U' R U2 F' U2 F' U' R'
B #4 R U' F U2 R U R' F R2 F' R'
B #5 U F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U' F
B Ex#1 F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F R U2 R' F
B Ex#2 U R' F' U2 F2 R U' R' U' F2 R
C #1 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' F' U' R2
C #2 R' F U' F R2 U2 R' U R2 U' R
C #3 U R F' R2 U2 F R2 U' F R U2
C #4 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U2 R F'
C #5 U' F U' R U2 R' U R U' R U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R F' U' F U' R U R F
C Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U2 F' U' R U' R' U'
D #1 U R' F U R' U R' F U' F U'
D #2 R U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F R2 U2
D #3 U' R' U2 F U' F R2 U R' U' F
D #4 R' F U' F U2 R F' R U R U'
D #5 R' F R' U' F U R' U' R2 U2 R'
D Ex#1 R' F U R2 F' R2 U' F U' F U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' F2 R2 F' R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R2 U' F R U R U' R' U2
A #2 U' R' U' F R' U' F U2 R2 U' R'
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F' R2 U
A #4 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2
A #5 U' R' U' R U R' F U' R2 U R'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R U2 F' R' U' R U2
A Ex#2 F' U' R2 F U' R U' R' U' R F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 B' D B D F L2 R' U2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 D' L2 U' Uw2 R Fw2 Uw2 D' R L2 U2 L2 F2 Rw2 R2 D' Fw' D' R2 F' Uw2 L' Uw' B' Uw2 R Fw F R'
A #2 B D2 F' L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F U' L2 U2 L' F' D B' U2 R' B' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 F' D2 R B2 Uw Fw2 F' U2 F R' Rw B2 D Rw Fw F L'
A #3 D2 L2 F R' F' D L' R U B' R F2 U2 L2 F U2 L2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 R' B R' Uw2 Fw2 L' R' Uw' B' U2 F Uw R Fw Uw Fw2 Uw' L' Uw2
A #4 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 B' D' L' U' R2 D B' L B R' B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B L2 F2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw' F2 Rw L2 R2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw' B2 F' L'
A #5 D2 F D2 R2 F' L2 B L2 U2 D2 B L B' U' R' B2 F R B' R D Uw2 L Uw2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 L F' Uw Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 D Fw' Rw' Fw2 F Rw' Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 B L2 F' L2 B U F' D' L2 F2 D2 B R' B' L' F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 D L2 B2 Rw R' D' B L F R2 Uw' Fw' B F' Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 F' B2 L2 U2 F' D2 F U2 F R' U' F' U2 B2 R U2 B' D B Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 L2 U L2 B' U B' U Rw' F2 Rw Uw2 U2 F' Uw B U2 Fw Rw Fw2 U2
B #1 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 U' R2 B2 D' R U' D2 R F' R2 L2 F2 U2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 B L2 U' B Uw2 L2 D' Rw U' F' D2 R Fw2 Uw' Fw R U2 Rw2 D
B #2 L2 U2 B' U2 B' F2 D2 B D2 R D2 L' B U2 R F' U' L' D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 U F2 U2 Rw B2 L' D L' U2 Rw2 Fw Uw Fw2 U Rw' Fw
B #3 B2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 U F L2 B R' L' D B' U' B' U2 F2 Rw2 U Rw2 R2 Fw2 L' U2 R F2 D Rw2 R2 D Fw' D' R2 F D L Rw U' Fw Uw B2 L2 Fw
B #4 F2 R' D2 L U2 L' R2 B2 L' D' R U' F U B U' L U L2 F Fw2 D' U Fw2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 R2 D2 B' D' Rw' U B' D B2 D Uw Rw2 Fw B2 R Uw' Fw2
B #5 F' D' L2 F' R L2 U' D' F L D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 R' D2 R B2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 R B D2 B' U2 Rw2 F2 Uw' B' F D L' Fw Uw B' D' Fw' Rw' D'
B Ex#1 D L2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U D B' R' F' R' U' L2 B L B U R' Rw2 F' U Fw2 B D B' Uw2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R D' Rw' B2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Fw' Rw L Fw Uw' R
B Ex#2 U' L2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 U R2 D' R' B L F R F B R' F2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' B Rw2 U F Uw2 B R2 F B' Rw' F L' R Uw2 D Fw' Uw B2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F'
C #1 R D2 L' B2 F2 R B2 F2 U B U F' U' L2 B R2 U L B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F2 R' U B2 Rw2 L2 U F2 L Fw R Fw2 R2 D' F2 Rw' B Uw' U2 Fw' F' Uw2
C #2 F U2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 U2 L2 D' B U2 R' U2 R2 F' L U' R' Fw2 D Fw2 R Uw2 L Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 L B2 L Fw' Uw2 U2 B R D2 Rw Fw' R' Fw' F L Uw'
C #3 D B2 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 L' B2 R' D' F' L' D B2 D' U Uw2 R F B2 Uw2 R L F R B' Uw2 F B2 Uw U L' U B Fw Rw Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw' Rw
C #4 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D B2 U F2 R' B L2 B2 L' D2 U F D' B Uw2 Rw2 L' F U2 F' L' R Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 D Fw2 F Uw Fw2 B D' Fw Rw Uw2 Rw
C #5 L' U2 R' D2 R F2 R' F2 D2 R U L F B2 U' B D2 L2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 B D2 R L' Fw2 U2 R Uw' D L2 U' F Uw Fw B R D2 Fw Uw' L2 D'
C Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 D' L2 D2 F' L2 B U2 B U2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U' F R2 D' L2 D' Rw F' D2 B' Rw F' Uw Rw2 Fw Rw D Rw2
C Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 U2 B' D2 U F2 D L2 F' U R' D' R2 B' U Uw2 F2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 Rw F R2 B R Fw' D' Rw2 Fw U' Rw' B2 R
D #1 D F B2 D2 F' U B' D2 L U2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B F2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 F' U Rw' F2 R U2 Fw' R2 Fw Rw' U2 B' D F'
D #2 R B2 D2 R D2 R U2 B2 L' F2 U' L' B R2 U B D2 F' R D' Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 L2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 B D' B' Rw' U2 R' F' U2 Uw' R2 F2 Rw B' D Rw
D #3 D B2 U R2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 R' D' U2 B U F' U2 L D' L' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' B2 F Rw' U R2 U Rw R2 Uw' Rw' Fw R Uw2 R F D
D #4 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 B R F' U D2 R' F' D L B R2 B' Uw2 R' Uw2 U Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U R L U' Fw R2 F2 U Fw R' Uw' Fw2 B R' Uw D Rw2
D #5 B2 U R2 D' L2 F2 D B2 U R2 F B' R' B2 L' U B' L2 U2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 B' F L2 Fw2 U R2 D Rw Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw Uw' L F2 U B2 Rw Uw' F2
D Ex#1 B L2 B' F' R2 L2 B' R2 L2 D' F2 L B D' B R' L D2 B' F' Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 L Uw2 L2 Fw2 F R2 L2 Uw2 R' Uw R Uw' B U2 B2 Rw' D' B' Uw' Rw' F2 R'
D Ex#2 B2 L2 D' L2 D F2 U2 D R2 F2 D2 B' U R L' F D F2 D' L' U2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 B2 D' B D' B2 Uw2 Rw U Rw2 R' F' L' Uw' R' F Rw2 Uw' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D2 R B R' B L D B U' R F2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D Rw2 B L2 U' B' L' F' L2 Uw2 Rw' U R' Fw' Rw Fw' L Uw' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 B2 F U2 B' L' U L D R2 F R' F L2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 D B D Rw2 U2 R2 D' Rw L Fw2 Rw' B' Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw B2 F2 Uw'
A #3 R' D' R F' D' B D' L D' B R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 D' Uw2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 B D R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw D2 R2 B F' Uw R2 F Uw2 Rw' D2 B' R
A #4 U2 D L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U F' D B F R U' F' L' R D' B2 F Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Fw2 B2 L2 U F2 Rw2 L U D Fw' U2 Fw L B Uw2 Fw Rw F2 Uw L R
A #5 F' U R B R' L' D' B F U F' D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B L2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 B2 U D2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B' R' Fw2 Rw U' B2 U2 Fw Rw' Fw2 D L2 R' U2
A Ex#1 D' U2 F2 L U2 B2 F U' F' U' B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 L' B2 R' Uw2 F U Rw2 F2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F R2 D' Rw' B R2 U2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw' R' D U Fw2 B
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D' F' R B F' L D' L2 D' R2 U F2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B U2 Rw2 D' L2 B' U B2 D' F' D' Rw' Fw2 R' F Rw' U' R' Uw' R U Fw' D F2
B #1 U R B2 L' U2 R B' R' L2 U B2 D2 B U2 F' U2 B2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 L F' Uw2 L F2 L' U2 L2 Uw U' B U L' Uw Rw' Uw' D' Fw' D' R' B2
B #2 F2 L F' R' U' B' R L2 U' L U2 F2 B D2 F B2 L2 D2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B U L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' D' U2 B' R' D U2 Rw R' Uw' L U Fw D' Fw2 Uw L2
B #3 F2 D' L2 R' F' D' U' R2 D B' U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 R B2 L Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B Uw2 F D2 B Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 D Uw B Uw Fw' R2 U' Rw2
B #4 R2 L U2 B2 L' D2 B2 L2 F2 D' B' R2 F U' B' D2 F R F' U Uw2 Fw2 B' L Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw B' F' U R2 Rw Uw' L2 R' U2 Fw U'
B #5 D F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 L' F2 U F' R B D2 B2 L2 D' B' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw F2 U' B2 F Rw Fw' Rw L Fw2 B Uw R2
B Ex#1 L2 F R2 D' L' D' F B D2 L D' U2 R' F2 L F2 R2 D2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 U B R2 D2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 R U2 Rw D' Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' L2 B
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L' D2 R D2 L2 U2 L D2 R' U B2 L' F' R U2 D' B U F' Rw2 U' B Uw2 D F2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 Rw U2 F' Rw2 F2 D Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw' R B2
C #1 L' B F R U2 B' F2 D' L F' U2 B' L2 B' F L2 D2 L2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D R2 F L2 D' Fw2 D R2 D' B Rw' F2 L F' Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw2
C #2 F U B R D F' R2 L2 F L' B2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 U' Fw2 F' U' Rw2 F2 L2 B' Rw L2 U2 L B2 Uw' Rw' L2 U Rw2 D B'
C #3 U2 L F2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 R' F' R2 B R2 U D2 L D B L R Rw2 Uw2 R L2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' L Uw R' D F2 D2 F2 B Rw' D U' Rw F' Uw'
C #4 F2 R B2 R' U2 L' F2 L' F2 L2 F2 B L2 R D U' B' R' B2 U Rw2 Fw2 R L' B' L Uw2 R Uw2 D2 R D' F2 Uw' Rw2 B Uw' Rw B2 Uw Fw' Uw' L D'
C #5 B2 L2 F B2 L2 F D2 U2 R2 D' F' L' F2 R2 F' D L U F' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 F' Rw2 F Uw2 U' L2 F2 Rw' B Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 R Fw Rw Fw' B' Rw' B2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 R' U2 R B D F R' U2 B' L2 D L' U2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 F2 U R F2 Fw L' Fw U Fw Uw2 F2 Uw' R Fw' Rw' Fw' L'
C Ex#2 B' L B R2 D2 L U' B D2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' Fw2 U L Fw2 F2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw U R' U2 Fw F L' Uw' Rw' L' Fw B2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R F' U L D2 R U L2 U2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 D R' D L R Uw2 U' L' F2 Fw' R' U F B2 Rw' U2 F2 Uw' Rw B2 D'
A #2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 U' B R2 U B' L' B2 U' F2 D' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 F Rw' B R D Rw2 Fw R B2 Uw2 R' D U2
A #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2 L F' L F' U' R D2 U' F D Rw2 Uw2 B R2 U D2 B2 D' Rw2 B R2 F' Rw' F U' D Rw' Fw2 L Uw Rw B' Uw' F B2
A #4 R' L' U2 B2 L' B2 R L U F B' D' R2 F' B2 L' D L2 D2 Uw2 B U Fw2 D F2 D2 F' Uw2 B L2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R L2 F Fw' R2 Fw' Uw L U R' Uw2
A #5 D2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 R2 U' F L U2 L2 D B R' U' F2 D' Fw2 D L Fw2 U F2 R D Fw2 D R Fw2 U Fw Uw2 F L' B2 F Rw U Fw' L U Rw2 B2
A Ex#1 D' B F U D R D2 R' B2 L U2 F R2 L2 B2 U2 F U2 Uw2 R2 B D Rw2 D' R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 D Rw U' B' L' Fw2 R2 Uw Fw' U Rw L U Fw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F' R2 F D2 F B2 R2 B2 U' D' B L2 B R' U' R F2 L Fw2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 L F B Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 R U2 D2 L2 Fw' R2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw F2 B' Bw' Lw' D Rw' Lw' F' R' Rw' F B' Dw Rw Bw2 Dw2 F2 U2 R Bw' L' D2 Uw2 Bw' Lw Uw2 F2 R' B' D2 Bw' Fw' L Fw2 B' L F2 L' D L Fw2 R' U' Lw R2 U Lw L B U2 Uw2 B2 R F2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 L F'
A #2 Dw2 F2 Rw2 D Bw F' Rw B' D' Bw2 F2 U2 Dw2 L Bw Dw2 U' L' R F D Uw L Lw' R2 D' Lw2 L Rw2 Uw F' Dw B D Bw' B Fw2 Rw' F Rw D' Uw' R' Fw' Dw U L B L2 R2 Lw U' D' Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw2
A #3 Bw Lw' R' B2 Lw' F L' U Fw' Dw2 Uw2 D2 R' B' Fw2 Bw2 F2 U' L2 B U' Rw' Uw2 B Fw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' U2 Dw B L2 Bw F2 D' Uw2 Rw' L' D' R' B Lw Bw2 F2 U2 Lw' R2 Uw Dw' Bw Fw2 F' Dw' F' Fw Uw Fw' B2 U
A #4 D2 U' B' D2 L2 B U' Uw' Fw R Rw Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 R Fw Rw Dw B' Bw' Dw2 R' Rw' F2 Rw' R Dw B' Lw Uw' D Rw2 Bw2 Dw' B Uw2 Fw' Uw2 F2 B U L U' Rw Lw' U2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' D2 Bw' Fw Uw' Rw' Fw2 U Dw' Lw'
A #5 U2 Dw' Fw Dw D2 U' F' D2 B F Bw2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 U' D2 B' Bw U' F' D2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Dw D U' Bw' U2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw U B F Bw Fw' Uw D Rw B F L2 U2 B2 U' Bw D' Fw Dw D' Lw Uw L Dw2
A Ex#1 B' U2 Uw Lw' B2 Uw' Rw' L2 B' U2 Fw' U' Rw B Uw2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 U D2 Bw Uw' L' Uw2 L Fw R2 Bw2 F2 R Rw2 B Lw2 D2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 D B' Uw' U F2 D2 Rw' D Bw Lw2 L Uw' Rw Fw D2 F' Fw' Dw2 L D Lw B Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 D' Lw2 Dw' L2 Lw' F Uw2 Fw R' U Uw' Rw U2 Rw' Uw Lw2 L2 R2 F' D2 Uw' Dw2 U2 R2 Dw' Rw2 Bw Rw' U Bw U' Rw2 Uw U' Bw L2 U' Lw B' Uw U' L' R' Uw2 Bw' Rw' Uw' Bw2 Rw2 F' L2 D2 Lw2 F Bw' D Rw2 B Rw
B #1 B2 Uw2 Fw B2 Lw F' Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw F Bw' Rw' R2 F D Bw2 F' B' D' B' L Uw2 D2 Lw L' F D2 Lw B' Fw Uw Lw' Fw2 L' Fw2 L' Uw B Rw' Lw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 D' Lw' Rw' F Uw F B Rw L2 R' D'
B #2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 Bw' L2 F' L F2 B2 R Fw F U2 Uw' Fw2 F' Rw2 F' B Lw R' B Dw2 U2 B2 D' F Bw' Lw L R2 Uw' R Fw2 B Uw2 D' R' Fw R' D' Dw' Rw' Fw2 U2 Dw' D Rw2 F Bw' R2 F Uw Dw Fw2 D2 L B Rw'
B #3 L2 Fw' B F2 U2 Lw2 U' Rw2 Dw' R Lw F2 D2 Dw2 R' Uw' L' Rw2 Dw Rw2 Dw Lw' Dw2 Bw Rw' F' Rw' B' Dw U' Lw L2 Bw' Uw' Rw' Uw2 F U Bw2 L' Dw2 U Uw Fw B' R2 F B' Fw Lw F D' Rw' Uw Lw F' Bw' Fw Dw2 L2
B #4 Uw F2 R' Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw' D2 Dw B R Uw' U R Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' U2 B2 Bw' Rw Bw' U2 Fw2 Bw B' F' Dw' Bw Dw2 Lw2 Rw D U2 Bw' U2 F R Dw' Rw2 Bw L B' L2 F' L B Uw2 Rw2 D' Uw Bw R' Rw Bw' R' Rw D'
B #5 Bw' Uw' F' R' L Dw L2 F Lw' D' U Bw Rw' Bw' U2 Fw Dw' Bw2 B U Uw' L Rw Fw2 Dw2 Uw' L Bw L Dw D U Lw' R Uw L Rw Dw B2 R' Bw' Lw B2 Rw L' B Uw' Fw2 Uw2 F2 L R Bw' R2 B Lw Uw L' Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 B F' Bw2 Dw2 Uw' D2 L F' Rw B' Dw' R2 Bw2 Fw' Lw B' R2 U' Fw2 U2 L' D' R2 U Uw' Rw' Fw' D' Bw Rw' L D' U2 B2 R2 F D Rw' L2 R Bw B' Dw2 L' Bw2 D Rw' Bw' Uw Fw2 F' L R D Fw U' L2 Fw L2 Lw'
B Ex#2 D' R U2 L' Fw R' Uw' Rw Fw2 D' L2 Rw2 F' Lw2 Fw U2 B2 Bw F' Uw' F2 Dw Rw F' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 L U L' Uw U D' R2 Dw' Rw Uw2 L2 Rw D' Lw Rw Bw2 B2 R' Dw' Fw' F2 Uw L Rw2 R Lw Bw' F R L' Bw Lw2 Fw2
C #1 Rw2 Bw L U2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' Lw Fw' B Dw Lw Fw2 D' Rw U' Bw D2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw U2 Bw' B F2 Lw' U' B2 L2 F2 Dw' F' Bw' D2 R2 U' L2 F Bw' L Rw' R Lw2 U Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw' D2 F Lw' Uw' B2 Rw F' Uw Rw' B2
C #2 Lw2 L' Rw2 D2 Uw' L Lw' Fw2 Rw' R2 U2 Lw2 U Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D' B2 L2 R2 B2 U2 Fw2 Bw Lw2 R Uw2 Dw2 D2 U' Lw' Bw2 L B Lw' Bw U2 D R' D2 R' Lw' D2 Dw2 F2 D Fw Rw Bw2 L Dw' Lw F Fw Rw' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 U
C #3 U' R2 Uw2 U Dw Rw2 Lw' Bw' Uw Dw' Bw' Rw' U Lw2 U2 L' D2 Lw Dw2 Bw Rw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' U2 R2 B U' Uw2 B D R Dw2 L2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' Uw Dw L Lw U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw R2 Rw F' R' Rw Fw2 R' Lw Rw Dw U D' B' Lw'
C #4 L2 D2 Fw2 B2 F' Dw2 Uw Rw' Lw' Bw2 F2 B' L D2 Bw L F2 B Fw' R' B2 R Lw Rw' Dw F Lw2 L2 Uw' F' Dw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 D2 R' U Uw' D' Dw' Bw R2 Dw Fw2 Uw' U2 Dw2 Bw R2 Fw2 L' Rw2 R' Bw' Lw D' Uw Dw L2
C #5 Bw2 R' Lw2 U2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 D F2 R2 Uw2 L Lw' U' Fw' Uw' L' B L' D2 Fw' F2 Uw U Rw' U2 Lw B' R D' Lw2 Dw2 L Dw D F' Dw' D2 L2 Lw' U' Fw U' Lw B' F R2 U2 Lw B' Bw' Rw D' F' Dw U L2 Uw2 Fw' F2
C Ex#1 Dw' Uw L' Fw Bw F' Dw2 U2 R Rw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' B2 F2 U Fw' B' D Rw D' Bw Uw' Fw2 Lw2 F2 R2 Fw U' Fw Lw Dw2 Rw2 Bw B' Lw D' Dw B' U2 Lw' L F' D Fw2 Lw2 L' Bw Uw Bw D' Fw2 Lw' Rw U2 F Uw Dw R2 B
C Ex#2 F2 Fw2 Bw U' Fw' Uw Rw2 D F2 Lw Uw2 D2 Lw Fw2 L F' D2 Dw2 Uw F' U Bw' Dw2 B' Bw2 Rw' B R Lw U2 Lw' L2 R' F Bw L2 Uw' Fw2 Bw Uw Lw L' D2 Lw' Uw' R Fw U D Fw F2 Lw2 R' Dw2 Rw' R B2 Uw Bw F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Fw2 Dw2 Bw Rw U Uw Dw R' Bw2 Fw' L2 D B Lw' Dw2 D B' D Fw B' R' D2 U' Rw B' L Lw Uw U' D2 Lw U Uw L Dw' Rw2 B' U2 Dw2 Bw' U Rw Uw D B' Bw2 U' Lw' Uw2 Lw R2 Fw' R' B2 Lw L B' U2 Bw'
A #2 Uw F R' Lw' Bw2 Uw' U2 B' R' U' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' L' R2 Rw2 Lw B' Fw' F Bw' R' Rw' L2 D2 Rw' Dw' R' Uw2 Dw Rw' L2 Dw2 B' Bw' R2 D' L' Dw R2 Bw R2 Lw2 Uw Fw' F' U' F D Uw2 R2 D2 F' Bw2 Uw' Fw' U'
A #3 Rw D' F L' Rw Uw D' B U2 Bw' Dw2 B' Bw R U R Uw2 B2 Lw Rw Dw' F2 B2 Fw' Rw' R Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' L2 R D' B' R2 Uw2 B2 Dw' Uw' Rw B' Lw F2 Fw2 R' Dw B Fw2 Uw2 Lw B' U' Uw2 D Lw Bw' Uw2 Dw' F Lw'
A #4 F R' Dw' Fw2 Lw' L Dw2 F' D Fw2 Lw2 U Lw2 Bw2 B2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 R B2 Dw' Lw' Bw Dw' F2 Rw2 F Uw B2 Rw' U' Uw D Lw' F Fw Rw2 D2 Bw L' R' Fw2 D' F' Bw' Lw2 Fw' B' D Dw F2 L' R D Bw U B R' Uw' Lw'
A #5 Fw' R' B U' B' Dw F2 Dw2 B' F Bw R Bw' Rw' D F2 L' Uw B R' Fw2 Bw2 D' U Bw2 L' Rw2 U L2 B2 L' Bw' B R Dw D Bw2 Lw' L Dw R' L' D' B2 Bw2 Lw U' F' B2 D Lw' Dw2 B' Uw' Dw Lw' Fw2 Bw' L D'
A Ex#1 R' B2 Uw2 B' D2 R' U' Uw L Uw F2 Fw2 B' Bw L B' Lw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Lw D' B R2 Lw' U2 Uw' D' Fw' Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw Fw Bw' Lw2 L' B R' B Rw2 R' U Rw2 R L F2 Lw B R B' Lw D U' Bw D' Uw2 F L2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L' F Uw2 L Bw D2 Bw2 D L2 Fw' Lw' Dw Fw2 B2 Dw' U Fw2 Lw2 Fw U' Dw R F Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 L' Bw R2 Uw' Lw2 B Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' F2 U Bw2 Fw' F' Lw2 Fw' L2 Dw2 D2 Bw U2 L Dw' Fw' Dw' B2 F2 U' Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Bw' U' 3Fw2 L2 Rw B' Bw L Dw2 F' Dw U R D' 3Rw R 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' D Dw 3Fw2 Rw Bw2 Fw Dw2 Rw D2 F' Dw B2 R' Lw2 U Dw2 R2 3Fw2 Fw' L Fw2 Lw L2 3Fw' Bw' U' Rw U' Lw Bw F' U2 Rw2 B R U2 3Fw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' R' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw F Fw' 3Fw Lw2 D' L 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw'
A #2 3Rw' B2 3Fw2 L2 Bw F B' Lw' R' B' L' Rw' 3Uw2 Bw D' R' Fw2 Lw Fw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw L' D2 L Rw' Lw' 3Rw' D' Uw2 Bw R2 Bw2 Rw U 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw' B Rw 3Uw F2 Uw 3Rw' Uw F' Fw B' 3Uw 3Fw Fw' Bw2 L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw L Bw Dw' U Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Dw Lw' Rw2 Bw2 R 3Uw2 Lw' R U' Bw U2 3Rw' F Uw' 3Uw2 L' F
A #3 Fw2 D2 3Fw' L2 U L2 U Rw' 3Rw2 L' F' Dw2 Bw Fw B' U2 B' 3Rw2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw L 3Rw2 3Uw2 R U 3Fw' Fw Uw' D2 L Rw' Lw D' 3Uw' F' B2 3Uw2 3Fw Rw' R B2 Lw B2 U L' B' F' L' 3Rw2 D2 L' B2 Uw Bw' L 3Uw' R' U' 3Fw2 Bw' F' Uw2 F D2 3Uw2 F' L2 Uw Rw' L U' 3Uw' D2 Rw 3Rw' U F2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' U2 3Rw L B Rw' D2 Fw2 Bw D' Bw2 D2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw F' Uw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 Fw' B R' Lw' Bw' Rw' Lw F 3Uw Fw Uw Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' U' Lw' R2 3Fw2 Dw D' B2 R 3Rw2 Fw L 3Uw2 3Rw Uw' R2 Fw' B2 Rw2 Bw2 D2 B2 3Rw' Dw U' 3Fw2 Rw Fw2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw' L' 3Uw R2 B2 Dw' F' Fw Rw2 D
A Ex#2 L 3Uw2 L2 3Fw L 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw U 3Uw2 D' Fw D Bw2 D2 B' Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' U 3Uw D' B2 R2 3Fw' L' U2 Rw2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' U' B' 3Uw' Fw L2 Lw' D' B' Bw2 Fw2 R2 Rw D2 L' B2 Dw' 3Uw' R' Fw Uw' 3Rw' D B Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw Fw Bw R' Uw2 Dw 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 U B' U R L' Bw' F2 D2 L'
B #1 Rw' Lw Dw 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Fw' U2 Bw F' Dw B2 Fw Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw D Dw' B 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw 3Fw Dw2 D 3Uw' F2 R 3Rw2 Rw D2 U' 3Uw' Dw R Dw' U Lw' Uw' Dw2 L2 Bw Rw' Lw R2 F2 Rw' R2 L Uw2 D2 B' D' Fw' B2 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 Lw2 R 3Rw Fw2 B' R' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 U' D' Lw L 3Fw'
B #2 Uw' U' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' F' 3Uw2 R' Lw2 Fw D Dw' Uw' Bw Uw Dw U' Lw D' L2 Lw' R2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' U' Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw' B' U2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw Dw D' B Uw2 Rw Lw' Dw2 L U 3Rw' Lw 3Fw Lw2 D' U' Uw2 Bw' B 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 U' B2 3Rw' U2 Dw' Lw2 F' Fw2 Rw2 U2 Dw' D' 3Fw' 3Uw' B L2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 U
B #3 Bw' Dw2 F' Lw L B2 3Fw' Rw D' U Lw D' Lw' L2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw' F' Dw 3Fw Rw2 Bw Dw' F Lw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' F2 Dw' L2 D Bw2 Rw2 3Rw L Dw' L2 Lw' 3Rw Bw' F' B' Dw U' 3Uw F' Fw2 Dw R Bw' U2 3Rw B2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' L D Lw 3Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Bw Dw2 3Rw U Rw 3Fw2 L2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Rw' F2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw Rw2 F B2 Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Dw F' U2 R' B' D2 Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 3Uw B2 Lw' D2 L2 D F' Fw 3Rw D' Fw' Bw' 3Rw D 3Fw F2 U Fw2 Bw' Uw2 D Lw U Uw2 3Fw' F B2 3Rw2 Dw' F2 Bw B' 3Rw' Uw' D Fw B' F' U2 B2 Rw Dw' F' Rw' Dw 3Uw F 3Uw' D F2 3Uw'
B Ex#2 Lw' R Fw U2 D2 R' U Uw' 3Uw 3Fw R2 Lw' F2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 U' B' Rw' Lw2 L2 U' Fw Rw Dw' D U Lw Uw2 R2 Fw Dw2 U 3Uw L' B' 3Rw Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 B2 R 3Fw' R' Uw2 Lw2 R2 Bw Fw 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 D' Lw' Fw' Rw' Lw Fw' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw Lw2 3Rw2 B' 3Fw2 Bw' U' Uw D F R 3Fw R' Bw' 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Bw' B 3Dw' F Bw2 D2 Dw' U2 3Dw Lw' D' Uw 3Bw2 Dw Lw 3Uw U Lw2 R' 3Bw' F2 L2 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw' D Dw' Uw2 U' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 L2 F2 L 3Rw U' 3Uw' B2 Rw Bw U2 Fw Lw' 3Dw2 R2 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw2 D' Dw' Lw' Bw L Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw2 U2 3Uw2 F' Lw2 3Fw' B' 3Lw' R 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw Fw2 D' 3Dw' Rw 3Uw2 B2 3Dw B' L2 B' Lw' Bw 3Dw D Uw' Dw2 B D2 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw
A #2 L F2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw' F' 3Fw U Rw' 3Lw' L 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 D F2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Bw' F2 3Dw' U2 R 3Uw2 B' Bw2 Fw U' Dw2 Bw2 F2 3Fw Lw' 3Lw 3Uw' U 3Bw' Dw 3Fw' D' Bw' L 3Rw' U2 3Rw Uw' L' Rw2 B Uw2 Rw L R2 3Dw D2 Uw2 Lw Bw2 L2 3Uw B2 Rw2 B2 L 3Dw Uw D R' 3Dw B' 3Lw' Bw' F' 3Rw L2 Bw2 D' Dw2 F' 3Bw' D F2 Uw 3Fw2 3Dw2 L2 3Fw' R' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Fw' Lw' L' U2 Uw 3Lw' R2 3Bw R' Fw
A #3 U' Fw2 3Fw2 D2 Lw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 3Bw2 B 3Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Dw L2 Lw' Bw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' 3Lw2 U2 F2 Bw2 3Lw B2 Fw2 D' 3Lw' 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw Bw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw D2 Bw Dw' 3Lw Bw' 3Lw' U2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Fw' F' Bw2 R' 3Bw2 3Rw' B' 3Fw2 R' 3Lw' Fw F 3Lw2 3Rw R2 Rw' B' Lw' Uw F2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw Fw' 3Rw' D 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' D Bw L' 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 3Dw Fw' 3Bw2 R2
A Ex#1 Fw 3Lw' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw Dw' Uw' Rw 3Lw2 D2 B' Dw R' U' 3Uw Dw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' F' Lw' 3Uw2 D 3Dw2 B2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Uw D' L2 Lw2 Uw2 3Fw U' D 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw Uw R2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 R' U 3Bw Lw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw F 3Lw2 F' L R Bw L2 U2 3Dw' D' Rw2 3Dw 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw Dw D' 3Rw 3Lw' Rw' D2 Rw' U' 3Fw Dw' B2 L2 3Rw' R Rw' U Dw2 3Bw Dw2 Lw' Rw Uw 3Uw' 3Rw' D Fw' U Bw'
A Ex#2 3Fw2 Fw Dw F' B' 3Fw2 R2 3Dw' 3Lw' U Fw2 3Rw B' Bw 3Fw Fw D2 F2 3Dw Fw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' D 3Rw' Bw' F' Uw' Bw' D' Dw L2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 B Fw D2 Fw Uw2 F D2 3Fw' L Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' 3Dw' F' R Bw' L2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw' F' Uw 3Lw' 3Bw' D Rw2 R' B' Fw' Uw' R2 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw2 Dw B2 Rw2 3Bw' D 3Bw Rw R 3Rw' D2 L Uw2 3Rw' B2 Lw Bw Lw
B #1 B' 3Fw' F' Fw' D' 3Lw' Lw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw B R2 D' 3Fw' R' Lw2 Fw2 R2 D2 R2 Fw Bw2 R' 3Rw2 F R' 3Fw' 3Bw' U2 L' D F2 3Bw B 3Dw Fw2 Rw R2 Fw' B2 3Dw Lw F2 3Rw L Uw2 B L 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 B2 D' U2 Lw2 3Dw D' 3Bw F2 Uw' R' F' Uw2 D2 Fw 3Fw2 Bw2 F' Rw 3Fw 3Lw' Bw2 Dw 3Uw 3Dw U L Rw R2 3Bw' D2 3Dw2 U2 3Rw R' Rw2 B2 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Rw R' 3Fw' L'
B #2 Lw2 3Uw2 D' Dw L' 3Lw' Dw2 Rw2 U2 3Uw 3Lw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 U2 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Bw2 Uw Dw 3Rw' D' Lw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 3Bw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' D Uw' Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw Bw2 F2 Lw U' D 3Fw2 F' Bw2 Fw' L Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' D2 Fw L2 3Lw2 3Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 R2 3Bw2 U' Rw F2 Rw' Dw2 Fw 3Lw 3Bw Fw Bw D2 Dw' R 3Fw B' 3Bw' Lw' U' Dw' B' L 3Bw' Bw' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' L' 3Uw
B #3 R' Bw' 3Rw Rw2 R2 B' Fw F 3Bw2 D' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw R' F2 L 3Rw2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw F' U2 Lw' R2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Lw2 U' Uw2 3Dw2 R2 Lw2 Bw' 3Lw' Bw2 U2 3Bw 3Uw Dw B' D2 Bw2 B F' U' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw B2 U2 L' 3Lw' B' F Uw B2 3Lw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Rw' B' 3Fw2 L Dw2 R Rw D2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw' Lw' 3Bw' F 3Fw' 3Dw' Dw' D2 3Rw Rw 3Lw Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 B2 L' Bw Uw2 3Lw2 L2
B Ex#1 Lw2 L R' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw D' Dw R2 3Uw' U Dw2 L2 Bw' Dw2 R' 3Fw F 3Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 U' F' L Bw' U 3Bw' D U' Bw' Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw B Lw2 3Bw' U2 Rw B U' Rw2 3Bw F' 3Dw Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 Bw B' Lw2 R' 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' Dw Bw2 3Fw2 B Fw2 R Rw' 3Fw Fw U2 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw' R 3Lw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Dw Bw' R' 3Bw L F 3Uw B' L Fw Bw2 Dw' 3Bw Uw' 3Rw Dw2 Fw' D' 3Uw Bw'
B Ex#2 Lw Rw' Dw' D2 Lw' L 3Rw' 3Dw' Lw2 R 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw U 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw2 U 3Dw D' B 3Fw' F' R' Bw' 3Lw' Lw 3Bw2 Lw L' U Lw2 3Uw' Bw' Fw F' 3Dw' Rw2 R2 Uw 3Uw D2 Fw 3Bw' 3Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw B2 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw2 L2 B2 3Bw Fw2 3Lw Lw U 3Dw2 D' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' R2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Uw Dw2 Bw Rw 3Dw Fw 3Fw2 D2 Rw 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw2 U' Fw' 3Bw2 3Fw U D2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 R2 D B2 R2 D2 B' F D' L R B' D2 U2 L2 D B F' Rw2
A #2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 B R2 F2 D' L' D U' B2 R2 F' L2 B' L D' Rw'
A #3 F L2 F2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 R' F2 U' L' R F' R2 D' B L' U' B Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 F U2 L2 R2 B D2 L D F2 R' U L2 R2 B F D Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 U' L2 B2 F' R2 B L' D2 R2 U' F2 D' R U' Rw2
B #1 D' L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U' F' L D2 B2 U' R D2 F2 R2 D2 R B Rw2 Uw'
B #2 L2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' R D F2 R' B2 F D U B2 U' Rw2 Uw'
B #3 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U R' D' R2 F L2 D2 B U' R D L F'
B Ex#1 F' D2 F' U2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R' D' L' B' F2 U2 L F' R2 D
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R F2 R2 D B2 L' B' D U B F2 U2 L' D Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 B' L2 B' F' U R F' D' L F D' B2 R2 D' Rw Uw
A #2 D' R2 D F2 D U2 B2 R' B' U' L' D' L2 F' L2 F L' U' B2 Rw'
A #3 B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 R2 U' F R' B U L D L R2 U2 R2 Uw
A Ex#1 U' B2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 R' F D' L D U R' U L2 B F' D Rw
A Ex#2 F D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 L' D F' R' U F2 D2 U2 B' F' U' F2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 L2 R B U2 B D' B L' D2 B' D U2
A #2 B' D' B' D2 B2 L D' B' R' U B U2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 F L2
A #3 R2 D' F' D' F' L' F2 B2 D2 L B D' R2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U
A #4 U F2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D F D B' D' B2 U2 F D' U F' R D
A #5 R B R L2 F2 R D2 R B' R2 L D2 R2 U' B2 D B2 D' L2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D B2 D' F2 R2 D L2 B R' U' R D' R2 B2 F' D B2
A Ex#2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 B' L' D' R2 B' L B2 L2 B U2 F' L2 F R2
B #1 F B R' U' F D L2 F R2 F' L' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 R2 L
B #2 D2 L2 U2 B U2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 U B' D L D B2 D2 R2 B R2
B #3 R' B' R D' L' D2 B' U F2 R' D' F' R2 B' U2 F B2 L2 B
B #4 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R U2 R' D2 F L' U L' B' L B2 R' F' U2
B #5 B' D R2 U2 R2 L F L' F2 R U2 F' R2 B R2 D2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 F R2 F D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 R' F' R' B F2 D' U F L
B Ex#2 U B2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 D2 F2 R' F' U L2 B2 D2 L U2 L2 F L'
C #1 F2 B' D F' D' B' L' B D' F' B U2 B2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2
C #2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' U' R2 B U2 R B2 L2 D' R B2 D' F2 L R'
C #3 F2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 R' U F L R B2 D' U' F L U2 R
C #4 F2 D2 F B' R' L F U L2 U' L U R2 U2 D' B2 R2 D' L2
C #5 L2 U2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 B' L2 R' F2 R2 F U B' L2 B U' B
C Ex#1 U L2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 F2 U' B L U R' F2 L2 U' F D' R2
C Ex#2 D2 U2 B R2 B' D2 F' U2 B U' F' U2 R' D F2 R2 F D U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B F D2 R2 D2 B R' U2 F L D R' D U L2 R' B2
A #2 R D' R2 U2 B' L F2 U' L F R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U2
A #3 L D2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 D' R' D2 U2 B D2 L R2 F2 U R
A #4 R' B' L F2 U' D L U D2 R2 F' L2 U2 F2 B2 R U2 D2
A #5 F' D L2 B D F' L2 D' L' U' B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L D2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L' R2 F2 U2 L R F U R' D F L B L B D2 U
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B' D2 F' D2 F R2 B F' L' B U' F2 L R2 D' B U B
B #1 D' F B2 L D' L2 F D' L U' R D' R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D'
B #2 L B' L2 B U2 F' U F' D R' B2 R F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2
B #3 B2 R D' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U D' R' U2 F R2 B L2 U2 F
B #4 D2 F2 L F2 L2 R2 F2 R B U2 F' D' F' D2 L' D' U2 F R
B #5 R2 B2 D2 U2 L U2 L2 R' D B2 F D R' F' L' R' U2 L' D'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F L' B2 F U2 L2 F' L' R D' R' D'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 U' L2 U2 B2 R' B2 F D' L' D2 B U' R D2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 R D2 B2 L' U' L' B' D' B U'
A #2 U R B' U' L F2 B2 D2 F R' U' R2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2
A #3 U' R' F2 R2 U' F' U' R' B L2 U' F2 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2
A #4 U' R2 D' B2 U L2 F2 U R B U2 B L U' B' D2 F L' U
A #5 B2 U' F2 R2 D' U' F2 L D2 B' U' F' D' R F D2 U2 L U'
A Ex#1 L' F' R U R2 F' B' R' L' F L' D2 B2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 B R2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U' F2 R B R2 F D B2 L F' R'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' U B L B' U' R L R' u'
A #2 B L R' L U' R B R U B' R' u l' b
A #3 U L R B L' U' L U L B R u' l r' b'
A #4 B L' B U' R' B R U B U' L u r' b
A #5 U' B' U' B' R B' U L' U R L' l'
A Ex#1 R B U' L' B R' B' R' B U' L' u'
A Ex#2 B L R U' B U' L B U' R' B
B #1 B' R' L' B R' L' B R L' U' L u' l
B #2 U' L' B L R L B' R' B U L' u r' b'
B #3 R U' R U B' U L' B' R L' R u l r' b'
B #4 L B R' L' B L U' R' L' R' L' l' r b'
B #5 U' B L' U B' L' U L U' R' U' l' b
B Ex#1 L' B R U' B' U R B' L U L' u l' b'
B Ex#2 R L' R B' R' L R' L R' B L' u r
C #1 U' R' L B' R' B' U' L' R U' R l
C #2 L' B' R U' B L' U B' L' U B u l'
C #3 B U B L' B U' R L U' B' R' l r b'
C #4 L R L U' L R' B L U B R u' l' r'
C #5 L R L' U L' B' L B U L' U' u l' r
C Ex#1 B' R' L B L B' R' L' U B' R' u' l' b
C Ex#2 L B' L' B U' B L' R U' L' B' u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R U B R' U L' R L' R u l' r'
A #2 L U' L U' L U' R L' U' L' U' b'
A #3 B L U' R L' R L' U B R' L u l' b
A #4 L' B U L B U L' B U' R' U r
A #5 R' L B' R' U' L R B L R' U' u' r'
A Ex#1 L B L' B' L B R' L R' L U u r'
A Ex#2 L B' L' B' U' B L' R' L B' U u' l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' U R L B' L' B U' B'
A #2 B L R L U R' U R' U' L' U
A #3 R L B U R' L B' L' B' U B'
A #4 L R B R' U L R B U' R L
A #5 R U R' L R' U R U' R' B U'
A Ex#1 B L R L R' B L' B R B' R'
A Ex#2 R B L' R L R B' U' R B L
B #1 R B U R B' U B R' L' R B'
B #2 B R B' R L R' L' B' R' L B
B #3 R B U B' U R' B' U L' B' L'
B #4 L U L B U R B' L U' B R'
B #5 R B L B' R L B U' R U' R
B Ex#1 R U R' B U L B' L B U' R
B Ex#2 B L B U' B L' B' U R' U R
C #1 L U L R U' L U' L R B' U'
C #2 U L R' U L B U' R L' U' R
C #3 L U L B U' R' U' B R' U' L
C #4 R U R B R U' B L U B' R
C #5 R B U B' L' U L U B L U
C Ex#1 R L B U' L' B L U' L' U' B
C Ex#2 B U B R' B U' L R B U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' L' R U B U L U R'
A #2 U L R L B U' R L B R L
A #3 L B U' B R' L U R L' U' R'
A #4 B L U R L' U R L' R' U B
A #5 R L R L' R B' L U B R B'
A Ex#1 R U B R B L U' L U' R L
A Ex#2 L U R' B U' L' R' B U' B' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2)
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2)
A #3 (4,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) /
A #4 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-3,6) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (3,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,-4)
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1)
B #3 (-5,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2)
B #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (4,-1) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) /
Alba Klein Murcia    Germany
Alba Klein Murcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 11.09   11.64   13.00 11.38 12.36 11.17 11.09
Second round 37 11.88   13.44   12.00 16.10 16.50 12.21 11.88
First round 30 11.52   11.73   11.53 14.34 11.75 11.52 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 44.68   49.12   44.68 49.52 46.15 51.70 57.28
Combined First round 28 41.71   45.64   41.71 48.12 46.63 53.78 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:36.30   1:38.44   1:36.30 1:36.32 1:41.48 1:40.00 1:39.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 21.66   23.90   23.60 24.87 31.18 21.66 23.22
Combined First round 26 20.30   22.34   26.30 24.88 20.68 20.30 21.46
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:27.18   1:31.57   1:27.18 1:35.30 1:49.80 1:29.84 1:29.58
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.85   9.10   9.23 9.81 8.27 10.22 7.85
Second round 12 8.40   10.23   11.38 8.40 10.93 10.61 9.16
First round 19 9.22   10.32   12.72 9.22 9.58 9.58 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.68   2.63   1.68 4.47 2.77 2.84 2.27
First round 5 3.31   3.46   3.53 4.06 3.44 3.31 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.25   35.85   34.36 34.25 38.05 35.14 49.22
Second round 14 34.80   36.86   34.80 40.02 35.65 34.90 40.81
Combined First round 20 35.76   39.20   38.27 40.82 41.98 35.76 38.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.68   1:03.98   58.68 1:02.69 1:04.56 1:05.06 1:04.68
Combined First round 3 59.55   1:02.03   1:14.43 1:01.18 1:04.16 59.55 1:00.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 2:02.44   DNF   2:02.44 2:10.97 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:46.78   2:53.90   3:03.52 2:46.78 2:51.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:12.02   DNF   1:12.02 DNF DNF
First round 11 1:17.36   1:42.14   1:17.36 2:05.93 1:43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.66   17.54   15.66 24.93 17.41 19.40 15.82
Second round 12 14.52   16.76   17.41 17.40 22.97 15.47 14.52
Combined First round 7 13.71   14.38   15.07 13.94 13.71 15.81 14.13
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:04.58   1:06.79   1:04.78 1:08.54 1:04.58 1:07.06 1:16.94
Pyraminx Final 12 3.61   5.02   4.39 9.33 6.93 3.61 3.73
First round 15 4.91   6.17   6.67 4.91 5.90 6.90 5.94
Skewb Final 9 4.83   6.16   5.93 5.25 4.83 8.59 7.29
First round 11 4.80   5.79   4.87 4.80 8.44 5.71 6.79
Square-1 Combined Final 9 11.16   17.62   11.16 18.38 19.58 29.16 14.90
Alexander Brünig    Germany
Alexander Brünig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 31.43   41.20   52.73 36.78 47.03 39.79 31.43
Alexander Wagner    Germany
Alexander Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 57 17.52   18.71   19.81 21.37 17.52 18.15 18.18
Second round 53 12.13   16.53   14.83 19.78 12.13 17.33 17.42
First round 60 16.25   19.31   21.89 17.28 16.25 19.31 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.46   7.04   6.31 8.61 5.46 17.15 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 54 57.39   1:10.32   1:24.28 57.39 1:08.34 1:17.97 1:04.66
Combined First round 54 59.75   1:07.21   1:08.33 1:04.05 1:09.26 59.75 1:15.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:05.19   2:18.29   2:26.28 2:15.30 2:05.19 2:21.03 2:18.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 5:01.68     5:01.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 6:41.94     6:41.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 47 34.02   43.63   37.38 45.96 47.56 34.02 56.94
Combined First round 47 35.63   43.51   46.86 35.63 40.53 43.73 46.28
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:38.12     3:31.15 2:38.12
Pyraminx First round 56 9.91   13.52   11.53 15.52 15.60 13.51 9.91
Skewb First round 32 5.07   11.12   12.68 13.59 11.55 5.07 9.14
Square-1 Combined Final 12 11.45   21.96   21.64 26.93 17.30 30.58 11.45
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.62   9.86   10.50 9.87 10.02 7.62 9.69
Second round 31 9.16   12.13   9.16 14.05 13.07 10.21 13.10
First round 20 9.28   10.42   10.72 10.37 10.18 10.84 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.09   3.47   3.99 4.00 3.12 3.29 3.09
First round 4 2.97   3.21   3.02 2.99 5.24 2.97 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 32.08   40.41   42.95 32.08 45.27 38.48 39.81
Second round 5 26.54   32.14   33.72 39.73 33.27 29.44 26.54
Combined First round 10 32.85   36.42   40.26 40.05 33.90 32.85 35.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:03.09   1:05.86   1:12.78 1:03.34 1:03.09 1:08.09 1:06.16
Combined First round 9 1:04.18   1:06.75   1:05.14 1:20.71 1:04.18 1:09.31 1:05.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:00.06   2:02.34   2:05.72 2:01.24 2:00.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.20   2:54.82   2:49.20 3:05.40 2:49.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.08   16.92   16.98 16.08 16.85 20.36 16.93
Second round 15 15.64   17.33   15.64 18.96 18.05 18.09 15.86
Combined First round 13 14.75   17.42   17.81 14.75 17.87 21.85 16.58
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:06.04   1:11.88   1:13.92 1:15.51 1:06.04 1:11.79 1:09.92
Pyraminx Final 2 2.61   3.03   3.03 9.06 2.61 3.01 3.05
First round 4 2.52   3.65   2.52 3.80 3.88 3.26 DNF
Skewb Final 12 3.50   6.35   7.10 6.16 5.79 9.70 3.50
First round 17 4.81   6.85   5.53 7.69 4.81 10.78 7.33
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.73   11.63   8.73 11.58 14.23 9.08 14.69
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:18.25   1:28.28   1:26.91 1:44.78 1:39.33 1:18.25 1:18.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 2:45.55   3:17.49   2:53.19 4:13.74 2:45.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:08.64   4:26.18   4:08.64 4:45.82 4:24.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:06.17   DNF   DNF DNF 3:06.17
First round 18 2:35.26   DNF   DNF DNF 2:35.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 20.14   23.04   31.18 22.54 20.14 21.33 25.25
Combined First round 37 24.20   27.16   24.73 24.20 31.22 25.54 34.14
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.61   57.13   57.37 56.49 57.52 55.61 57.69
Pyraminx Final 19 4.47   7.17   6.58 4.47 7.91 7.03 9.64
First round 18 5.57   6.43   6.06 10.18 7.60 5.64 5.57
Skewb First round 10 4.68   5.72   5.92 6.14 6.66 5.11 4.68
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.68   16.28   15.75 13.68 17.31 15.78 21.88
First round 51 13.10   15.74   13.10 15.78 14.86 16.59 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.75   5.33   5.67 4.97 5.34 4.75 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 47.36   55.38   54.65 52.03 59.47 DNF 47.36
Combined First round 42 50.37   55.77   1:04.90 DNF 51.39 51.03 50.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:31.44   1:40.59   1:39.58 1:43.66 1:31.44 1:42.77 1:39.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:19.07   3:28.10   3:23.65 3:41.58 3:19.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 5:17.70   5:44.38   5:51.68 5:17.70 6:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 34.02   42.20   48.15 DNF 40.11 38.33 34.02
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:41.32   1:56.75   1:41.32 2:07.55 1:43.55 2:06.79 1:59.91
Pyraminx First round 21 5.19   6.68   6.57 8.05 5.41 8.25 5.19
Skewb First round 26 6.39   8.77   7.38 10.36 6.39 8.57 23.16
Anela Arifovic    Bosnia and Herzegovina
Anela Arifovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:02.45   1:21.24   1:20.95 1:22.03 1:31.21 1:02.45 1:20.75
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 9.82   11.30   12.47 11.64 11.35 9.82 10.91
Second round 30 11.31   12.09   11.54 12.31 11.31 12.43 12.49
First round 31 10.14   11.83   12.83 10.76 11.91 14.06 10.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.92   5.27   5.43 4.92 DNF 4.95 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 39.30   42.21   43.09 41.55 48.15 41.99 39.30
Second round 18 34.98   38.63   47.38 34.98 36.92 41.92 37.05
Combined First round 24 37.82   44.66   37.82 45.85 45.30 42.83 46.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:31.35   1:36.07   1:36.69 1:39.55 1:31.98 1:31.35 1:54.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 2:58.63   3:08.87   3:25.36 3:02.63 2:58.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 4:13.98   4:28.32   4:42.53 4:13.98 4:28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 20.13   23.01   24.53 20.30 20.13 28.01 24.21
Combined First round 28 21.71   22.88   21.71 25.07 22.32 23.10 23.23
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:02.25     2:03.73 2:02.25
Pyraminx First round 41 8.75   9.97   9.33 8.75 15.96 11.44 9.15
Skewb Final 5 4.09   5.92   4.09 DNF 6.34 6.05 5.36
First round 3 4.13   4.64   4.13 4.35 4.37 5.44 5.19
Square-1 Combined Final 29 33.13   41.51   35.67 53.57 33.13 47.53 41.32
Bao Chau Nguyen    Germany
Bao Chau Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 22.95   28.60   24.30 22.95 29.84 31.67 53.56
First round 84 22.04   26.02   24.12 23.13 32.31 22.04 30.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.32   8.66   8.61 6.32 8.97 8.41 17.62
Pyraminx First round 44 8.75   10.37   8.75 11.44 12.90 10.70 8.97
Benjamin Sieburg    Germany
Benjamin Sieburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.63   30.35   24.63 35.38 29.70 33.01 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.82   8.72   8.20 9.10 8.86 DNF 7.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:09.81     1:09.81 1:16.86
Christian Beemelmann    Germany
Christian Beemelmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 12.35   13.93   14.98 13.48 13.32 17.59 12.35
Second round 34 10.80   12.94   12.14 15.59 12.72 13.95 10.80
First round 43 12.76   14.06   12.91 15.70 12.76 16.60 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.16   4.96   4.16 4.90 5.41 8.33 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 48.95   55.19   1:06.41 56.49 48.95 52.53 56.55
Combined First round 35 47.28   52.20   58.04 47.86 57.69 51.06 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:16.94   2:29.22   2:25.00 2:25.69 2:16.94 2:36.96 2:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 22.62   23.21   22.62 23.06 23.46 25.18 23.10
Combined First round 35 24.70   26.52   26.51 25.15 29.88 27.91 24.70
Pyraminx Final 20 5.53   7.47   DNF 7.69 8.44 5.53 6.27
First round 13 5.15   5.83   5.22 7.89 5.68 6.58 5.15
Skewb Final 13 5.47   6.43   6.75 5.47 5.91 6.64 10.27
First round 9 4.55   5.30   4.76 6.09 4.55 5.06 8.00
Square-1 Combined Final 22 31.09   35.05   38.61 34.21 35.58 35.37 31.09
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.33   10.83   10.33 11.71 11.21 10.72 10.57
Second round 23 10.32   11.40   10.32 10.53 13.03 10.63 13.62
First round 16 9.58   9.99   11.54 9.68 10.57 9.58 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.44   4.03   2.44 4.00 4.89 3.20 9.58
First round 11 3.40   3.94   3.40 4.73 5.79 3.56 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 35.36   39.50   46.23 35.47 35.36 41.30 41.73
Second round 13 33.68   36.78   37.06 39.60 37.64 33.68 35.65
Combined First round 21 34.07   41.83   34.07 52.60 44.64 40.40 40.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:13.33   1:18.99   1:16.50 1:18.31 1:22.15 1:26.80 1:13.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:13.55   2:20.79   2:30.55 2:18.28 2:13.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:21.40   3:30.55   3:37.91 3:32.34 3:21.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 1:43.50   DNF   1:43.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.67   17.47   15.46 19.95 14.67 16.99 20.21
Second round 7 13.26   15.26   14.30 17.20 13.26 17.52 14.27
Combined First round 8 12.83   14.86   15.75 13.72 15.11 17.57 12.83
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.32   1:01.87   58.32 1:01.33 1:10.69 1:03.43 1:00.85
Pyraminx Final 4 2.16   3.41   3.80 2.16 4.59 3.85 2.57
First round 5 3.12   4.28   3.12 5.20 4.06 6.28 3.58
Skewb Final 14 4.03   6.52   4.03 6.67 6.53 6.35 6.76
First round 14 5.28   6.64   5.66 8.56 5.28 6.75 7.52
Square-1 Combined Final 11 16.85   20.73   19.52 24.17 24.72 18.50 16.85
Christian Sachgau    Germany
Christian Sachgau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.38   29.10   26.86 31.49 28.96 26.38 31.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 8.09   16.51   27.22 11.17 33.16 8.09 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:37.27     2:04.00 1:37.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 63 3:39.55     3:39.55 3:53.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 8.09   13.86   13.61 14.08 15.71 13.90 8.09
Daniel Hauck    Germany
Daniel Hauck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 33.62   39.63   34.97 39.15 1:05.59 33.62 44.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 15.29   17.78   16.79 15.29 16.13 24.85 20.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 2:05.37     2:12.38 2:05.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:46.21     2:46.21 2:49.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 5:35.84     5:35.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 7:01.84     7:01.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:21.51     1:21.51 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:53.74     2:53.74 DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 14.40   19.89   28.40 21.69 14.40 15.93 22.06
Skewb First round 43 9.02   13.00   9.02 14.12 14.92 10.65 14.23
Square-1 Combined Final 38 1:40.12     DNF 1:40.12
Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa    Germany
Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.09   17.04   15.58 18.91 16.63 21.08 15.09
First round 56 16.38   17.85   16.71 16.38 19.82 18.15 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.30   4.87   5.51 4.99 4.38 5.23 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:30.69     1:37.35 1:30.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 3:01.78     3:35.00 3:01.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 50.29   54.14   55.33 1:00.26 52.75 50.29 54.33
Pyraminx First round 68 14.30   19.43   21.24 21.18 14.30 34.11 15.86
Skewb First round 25 6.59   8.72   6.59 9.12 7.48 11.02 9.57
David Trüber    Germany
David Trüber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.94   27.97   DNF 31.53 24.81 27.56 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.25   8.26   7.28 9.63 8.08 9.41 7.25
Demian Stöhr    Germany
Demian Stöhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 18.74   22.50   24.18 21.39 18.74 25.11 21.92
First round 75 20.08   23.60   21.65 36.65 25.25 20.08 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.41   9.10   12.99 8.67 10.48 8.14 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 2:21.22     2:21.22 2:42.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 54.86   1:24.45   1:28.08 54.86 1:20.24 1:48.09 1:25.02
Pyraminx First round 66 11.77   16.25   11.77 17.13 22.53 12.31 19.30
Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline    Colombia
Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 21.64   24.04   22.65 21.64 24.79 29.23 24.68
First round 78 22.93   24.42   29.91 24.15 24.97 24.15 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.11   7.10   9.01 7.62 6.11 6.94 6.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 48 43.29   47.92   48.20 53.37 43.29 43.81 51.75
Combined First round 50 41.13   44.64   43.13 45.61 48.25 45.19 41.13
Pyraminx First round 50 7.93   12.28   7.93 12.37 17.68 11.19 13.27
Skewb Final 17 4.89   7.22   7.41 6.53 7.72 10.94 4.89
First round 16 5.60   6.83   5.89 7.80 8.80 6.79 5.60
Edoardo Brown    Italy
Edoardo Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 12.88   15.85   16.58 18.15 15.16 12.88 15.81
Second round 46 13.98   15.05   14.99 16.56 13.98 15.76 14.41
First round 49 13.33   15.30   13.63 18.12 13.33 14.41 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.09   6.16   5.09 7.50 5.57 7.53 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 52 54.50   1:09.44   1:24.24 1:12.54 1:10.80 1:04.99 54.50
Combined First round 56 1:01.34   1:10.29   1:01.34 1:24.62 1:15.95 1:08.01 1:06.90
Square-1 Combined Final 28 29.32   41.10   41.96 46.02 29.32 39.22 42.11
Eli Disbrow    USA
Eli Disbrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 10.59   13.61   10.59 17.88 13.20 13.09 14.53
Second round 49 14.91   15.85   17.46 18.53 15.10 15.00 14.91
First round 42 12.57   13.97   13.74 13.97 14.20 16.48 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.06   4.58   3.06 4.75 4.65 4.44 4.64
First round 15 3.85   4.35   3.85 4.36 4.53 4.15 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 53.99   1:00.49   1:11.92 53.99 1:00.32 1:04.34 56.81
Combined First round 49 56.66   1:03.28   1:13.58 56.66 1:00.12 1:07.03 1:02.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 1:56.45   2:06.22   2:09.77 2:00.82 1:56.45 2:08.08 2:29.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 32.72   35.15   39.47 37.37 32.72 33.75 34.34
Combined First round 40 29.03   35.00   34.60 32.58 37.81 29.03 38.41
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:14.19     3:22.32 2:14.19
Pyraminx First round 31 6.02   9.26   8.56 9.21 13.43 10.00 6.02
Skewb Final 18 3.26   7.65   7.47 7.98 3.26 7.73 7.74
First round 21 6.27   7.90   7.63 7.41 6.27 8.66 9.09
Emil Ott    Germany
Emil Ott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 55 17.05   18.51   18.64 18.11 23.31 18.79 17.05
Second round 70 17.27   22.33   19.10 25.66 25.84 22.23 17.27
First round 69 19.32   20.94   19.32 26.44 20.01 20.08 22.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.02   6.65   7.18 9.09 6.02 6.08 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:49.00     1:49.00 DNF
Emil Serie    Germany
Emil Serie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:57.99   2:14.17   2:10.68 2:27.27 DNF 1:57.99 2:04.55
Eoin Dowling    Ireland
Eoin Dowling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 18.66   23.56   23.63 24.99 18.66 26.00 22.05
First round 76 20.71   23.81   24.62 20.71 23.62 23.20 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.09   9.59   9.07 9.86 9.83 6.09 17.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 57 1:11.06   1:16.16   DNF 1:14.19 1:11.06 1:20.63 1:13.65
Combined First round 61 1:04.94   1:22.58   1:32.33 1:04.94 1:27.98 1:20.14 1:19.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:14.90   2:28.16   2:34.21 2:29.30 2:24.77 2:30.42 2:14.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 4:53.77     4:53.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 7:13.40     7:13.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 41 31.50   35.96   35.11 42.03 37.74 31.50 35.03
Combined First round 45 35.86   40.07   37.19 37.83 45.20 46.31 35.86
Erik Spangenberg    Germany
Erik Spangenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 32.30   39.69   32.30 42.57 37.06 39.43 43.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.41   7.39   7.38 8.88 7.15 4.41 7.65
Pyraminx First round 51 10.40   12.50   10.56 14.01 12.92 15.08 10.40
Skewb First round 50 8.91   18.98   13.84 24.55 8.91 DNF 18.55
Erik Zimmermann    Germany
Erik Zimmermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 10.53   12.48   12.18 11.21 14.06 10.53 14.56
Second round 32 11.02   12.20   11.03 12.13 13.44 11.02 13.69
First round 25 9.96   11.23   11.00 11.08 12.34 9.96 11.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.15   5.42   4.15 6.55 6.40 4.57 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 38.69   42.06   49.22 38.69 42.22 42.41 41.56
Second round 23 37.58   42.28   44.55 43.48 37.58 44.24 39.13
Combined First round 23 40.94   43.23   42.86 52.62 41.49 40.94 45.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:00.46   1:15.17   1:13.19 1:16.15 1:16.17 1:23.01 1:00.46
Combined First round 17 1:02.89   1:10.62   1:11.13 1:02.89 1:13.22 1:16.79 1:07.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:06.33   2:15.47   2:06.33 2:12.20 2:27.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:08.60   3:28.95   3:21.05 3:08.60 3:57.20
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.09   13.33   12.09 14.80 14.93 12.55 12.65
First round 40 13.03   13.92   13.86 14.27 13.03 15.22 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 39.97   43.38   42.41 45.86 39.97 43.93 43.80
Combined First round 25 41.63   44.74   41.63 44.19 48.09 49.68 41.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:39.21   1:47.02   1:40.80 1:39.21 1:50.17 1:50.09 1:58.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 22.04   24.90   26.72 24.39 22.04 23.58 31.19
Combined First round 32 23.09   24.74   35.38 25.19 23.09 25.91 23.13
Fabian Browa    Germany
Fabian Browa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 21.45   22.79   24.90 21.45 21.54 22.06 24.78
First round 72 18.78   22.08   20.84 27.09 18.78 26.05 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.20   5.30   4.20 8.11 5.80 4.84 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 58 1:15.19   1:20.41   1:21.65 DNF 1:20.94 1:18.65 1:15.19
Combined First round 57 1:10.69   1:18.44   1:59.61 1:22.89 1:10.69 1:14.46 1:17.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:54.21     2:54.21 3:15.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 44 30.51   40.01   35.00 47.98 30.51 39.85 45.18
Combined First round 49 30.55   44.55   43.41 52.58 38.40 30.55 51.84
Pyraminx First round 33 8.18   9.50   8.85 8.18 9.52 10.56 10.14
Skewb Final 6 4.91   5.92   4.91 5.50 6.39 5.86 6.54
First round 15 4.76   6.75   6.30 7.67 4.76 9.39 6.27
Square-1 Combined Final 21 30.64   34.04   34.65 1:11.91 32.75 30.64 34.71
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 11.59   12.59   12.68 11.59 12.81 13.50 12.27
Second round 41 12.72   14.10   14.30 12.72 14.83 13.16 15.78
First round 38 12.23   13.74   14.63 15.05 13.28 13.30 12.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.62   5.47   5.27 3.62 5.65 5.50 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 60 1:16.27   1:24.72   1:38.06 1:16.27 1:17.41 1:31.44 1:25.31
Combined First round 62 1:17.68   1:22.99   1:23.30 1:30.08 1:24.80 1:17.68 1:20.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 3:32.58     3:53.81 3:32.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 4:09.36   DNF   4:45.38 4:09.36 DNF
Skewb First round 47 10.55   14.29   10.55 13.11 12.76 16.99 17.44
Felix Hillebrand    Germany
Felix Hillebrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 17.94   23.97   42.46 30.71 22.26 18.95 17.94
First round 80 24.13   24.49   24.29 24.21 35.53 24.97 24.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.02   7.37   6.02 7.50 7.68 10.86 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 2:16.76     2:16.76 3:02.47
Felix Streul    Germany
Felix Streul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.05   9.21   8.05 DNF 8.55 9.05 10.02
Finn Heukelbach    Germany
Finn Heukelbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 10.40   12.08   15.27 11.02 10.40 14.08 11.13
Second round 38 12.10   13.48   13.56 13.24 13.83 13.63 12.10
First round 32 9.00   12.01   13.56 9.00 12.77 11.32 11.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.89   5.62   5.34 5.51 4.89 6.02 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 49 56.47   1:01.30   1:03.15 1:05.59 1:04.09 56.67 56.47
Combined First round 44 54.90   57.67   57.26 54.90 57.90 57.85 1:13.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 6 2.31   3.64   4.76 2.31 4.61 3.02 3.30
First round 11 3.77   5.35   5.47 6.37 4.22 7.28 3.77
Skewb First round 53 7.74   23.28   28.25 24.84 7.74 16.75 DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 9.27   10.96   10.78 9.27 12.16 9.94 12.89
Second round 22 10.60   11.25   10.60 11.25 10.96 11.90 11.55
First round 18 9.14   10.31   9.14 11.50 9.89 11.19 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 29.92   38.45   29.92 41.34 35.84 46.55 38.18
Second round 11 32.83   36.36   32.83 42.39 34.30 38.14 36.65
Combined First round 14 35.18   37.56   35.29 40.05 35.18 49.17 37.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:06.13   1:08.79   1:13.27 1:06.13 1:07.54 1:10.92 1:07.91
Combined First round 19 1:07.03   1:12.19   1:18.93 1:11.62 1:10.21 1:07.03 1:14.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:34.05   2:40.47   2:35.86 2:51.51 2:34.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:31.05   3:49.28   3:58.52 3:58.28 3:31.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 19.44   21.22   20.80 23.91 19.44 22.87 19.98
Combined First round 34 21.36   26.49   32.16 21.36 33.52 22.81 24.50
František Kubát    Czech Republic
František Kubát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 34.29   42.61   40.64 43.66 45.02 43.53 34.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.04   6.91   7.78 8.53 6.35 6.04 6.59
Frederik Küster    Germany
Frederik Küster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.49   34.19   28.49 43.67 39.72 28.64 34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.34   6.69   7.00 6.59 5.34 6.47 8.61
Pyraminx First round 58 12.73   14.23   14.73 13.83 16.37 12.73 14.14
Fynn Pätzold    Germany
Fynn Pätzold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 29.70   47.77   38.03 DNF 1:00.84 29.70 44.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.85   7.54   7.82 9.38 8.21 6.58 4.85
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 62 11.10   DNF   11.93 12.41 DNF DNF 11.10
Second round 15 10.18   10.47   10.18 10.20 10.77 13.19 10.43
First round 34 10.49   12.46   14.42 13.89 12.66 10.49 10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.69   4.67   4.53 8.12 4.63 3.69 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.19   38.16   39.70 37.00 37.79 53.31 32.19
Second round 20 32.95   39.93   41.75 41.28 32.95 38.10 40.40
Combined First round 22 39.61   42.77   47.30 39.61 40.84 44.43 43.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:12.52   1:17.26   1:22.25 DNF 1:12.52 1:16.88 1:12.65
Combined First round 15 1:01.61   1:10.35   1:01.61 1:12.88 1:09.36 1:08.81 1:23.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:24.30   2:29.05   2:35.93 2:24.30 2:26.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:17.34   3:32.90   3:43.15 3:17.34 3:38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 18.71   20.52   22.85 20.27 19.44 21.85 18.71
Combined First round 23 19.28   21.56   22.58 21.93 26.22 20.18 19.28
Pyraminx First round 27 6.05   8.61   6.05 8.91 11.38 7.13 9.80
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 13.30   15.65   13.30 17.47 14.65 15.86 16.43
Second round 59 12.04   17.76   12.04 17.64 15.96 19.69 21.06
First round 44 12.76   14.79   14.13 17.09 14.69 12.76 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 48.22   56.64   1:04.84 1:02.09 48.22 50.54 57.28
Combined First round 39 49.53   54.68   55.03 58.59 50.41 1:01.03 49.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:32.77   1:38.39   1:32.77 1:45.00 1:51.19 1:33.16 1:37.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 29.09   DNF   29.09 DNF DNF
First round 4 46.19   DNF   DNF 46.19 DNF
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 15.08   17.91   19.07 16.63 15.08 18.03 21.03
Second round 61 17.25   18.23   18.26 17.96 19.78 17.25 18.46
First round 55 14.53   17.85   29.45 15.57 19.41 14.53 18.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.66   7.74   6.94 9.41 6.86 5.66 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 53 1:02.56   1:09.94   1:07.86 1:02.56 1:10.96 1:11.21 1:11.00
Combined First round 48 54.81   1:00.24   55.48 1:12.86 1:07.02 54.81 58.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:41.06   1:49.18   1:46.97 1:59.08 1:41.06 2:04.09 1:41.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:51.43   3:56.69   3:58.34 3:51.43 4:00.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 5:02.22   5:29.02   5:02.22 6:18.83 5:06.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 1:24.13   DNF   1:24.13 1:28.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 25.87   27.67   27.54 25.87 30.25 26.40 29.06
Combined First round 39 28.48   29.83   29.68 29.45 39.31 30.37 28.48
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:34.30   1:36.82   1:38.94 1:34.30 1:36.75 1:34.78 1:55.34
Pyraminx Final 8 4.07   4.39   4.61 4.19 5.91 4.07 4.38
First round 8 3.74   5.03   5.08 4.86 5.14 5.37 3.74
Skewb First round 30 7.36   10.64   8.82 14.56 7.36 10.82 12.29
Square-1 Combined Final 15 19.08   25.40   25.99 26.56 33.83 23.64 19.08
Hannes Müller    Germany
Hannes Müller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 13.51   14.10   13.51 14.32 14.08 15.18 13.90
Second round 39 13.10   13.80   13.61 14.71 13.10 13.91 13.88
First round 45 13.22   14.96   15.81 15.39 13.67 13.22 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.02   6.37   6.35 6.56 6.19 6.02 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 49.75   52.69   49.75 54.63 53.38 51.16 53.54
Combined First round 40 43.63   54.73   56.68 51.54 58.64 55.97 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:46.11   1:57.53   2:02.15 1:58.79 1:46.11 1:54.61 1:59.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:04.78   DNF   3:04.78 3:21.42 DNF
First round 20 2:46.20   DNF   2:46.20 3:01.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 16.08   21.75   22.48 16.08 23.24 19.53 23.63
Combined First round 29 18.95   23.19   18.95 32.09 23.14 21.04 25.40
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:36.87     2:36.87 2:50.64
Pyraminx First round 43 8.68   10.34   10.14 9.95 10.93 21.63 8.68
Skewb First round 28 7.82   10.22   7.82 10.81 10.11 15.02 9.75
Square-1 Combined Final 19 27.91   31.87   29.76 42.00 27.91 32.72 33.13
Hendrik Ludwig    Germany
Hendrik Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 34.56   37.62   35.55 41.73 34.56 35.57 58.54
Henning Lulei    Germany
Henning Lulei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 18.59   21.91   26.80 19.76 23.84 22.12 18.59
First round 70 17.46   21.37   23.41 19.03 17.46 23.11 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.36   7.02   3.36 5.44 6.74 10.28 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:34.73     1:36.28 1:34.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 48.37   55.92   1:02.56 52.33 DNF 48.37 52.88
Pyraminx First round 47 6.17   11.27   23.05 8.75 14.71 10.34 6.17
Hugo Spitz    France
Hugo Spitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.14   12.28   11.67 12.56 12.61 10.14 13.07
Second round 1 9.74   11.06   10.98 10.69 9.74 12.24 11.51
Combined First round 1 9.84   11.02   10.35 11.34 12.01 11.37 9.84
Pyraminx Final 14 4.51   5.32   5.06 5.52 5.89 4.51 5.38
First round 20 6.29   6.56   6.29 6.31 7.02 6.80 6.58
Jacob Fleishauer    USA
Jacob Fleishauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 10.24   14.29   13.10 10.24 18.41 11.98 17.79
Second round 33 11.61   12.30   12.30 11.61 11.72 13.12 12.89
First round 29 10.82   11.61   11.16 12.27 10.82 11.44 12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.53   5.37   3.81 7.76 3.53 DNF 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 44.58   46.95   47.04 47.24 46.57 44.58 48.84
Combined First round 34 42.13   50.40   42.13 49.56 55.97 46.63 55.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:26.87   1:36.72   1:26.87 2:24.11 1:45.58 1:31.94 1:32.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:06.75     4:06.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 17.29   21.49   22.79 20.47 33.81 21.20 17.29
Combined First round 25 17.40   22.10   21.83 17.40 17.83 26.65 31.94
Pyraminx First round 39 4.84   9.85   8.46 DNF 7.95 13.15 4.84
Skewb First round 42 6.82   12.76   11.17 6.82 16.69 DNF 10.43
Square-1 Combined Final 25 32.82   37.14   32.82 41.61 49.66 33.34 36.46
Jakob Amann    Germany
Jakob Amann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 54 13.88   18.12   13.88 18.90 22.09 15.32 20.15
Second round 55 13.82   16.58   18.05 15.47 18.65 16.21 13.82
First round 63 16.27   19.41   20.38 18.98 20.03 16.27 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.95   8.00   8.86 7.51 5.95 10.12 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 62 1:19.58   1:26.46   1:27.97 1:39.18 1:21.57 1:29.85 1:19.58
Combined First round 65 1:23.63   1:29.14   1:23.63 1:28.47 1:33.30 1:29.74 1:29.22
Square-1 Combined Final 36 1:04.26     1:04.26 DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 8.99   10.87   10.15 8.99 11.78 12.30 10.67
Second round 21 10.07   11.21   12.55 12.63 11.00 10.07 10.09
First round 28 9.16   11.52   9.16 10.30 12.57 12.60 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.11   4.25   3.68 7.03 4.02 5.06 2.11
First round 17 2.65   4.45   4.05 2.65 6.43 4.63 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 38.56   43.08   43.88 42.77 38.56 42.58 50.07
Second round 22 36.47   40.57   40.85 43.63 36.47 37.24 44.95
Combined First round 27 38.65   44.91   46.58 38.65 49.27 41.86 46.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:15.65   1:21.32   1:20.14 1:15.65 1:21.28 1:22.54 1:33.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:22.81   2:36.00   2:22.81 2:54.36 2:30.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 3:23.15   3:33.94   3:46.30 3:23.15 3:32.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:00.11   1:22.69   1:00.11 1:41.65 1:26.31
First round 8 1:05.67   DNF   1:05.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.40   17.84   19.25 16.69 17.81 16.40 19.03
Second round 17 15.42   17.47   17.34 18.04 17.04 20.43 15.42
Combined First round 10 15.17   16.67   15.36 19.36 17.10 17.55 15.17
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:01.36   1:08.59   1:01.36 1:03.81 1:13.11 1:09.03 1:12.94
Pyraminx Final 11 4.14   5.00   5.56 4.14 6.93 4.72 4.71
First round 9 3.88   5.28   3.88 4.47 7.59 5.58 5.78
Skewb Final 10 4.94   6.21   4.98 8.64 5.00 4.94 11.17
First round 12 5.53   6.06   5.53 5.85 8.50 6.74 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.91   17.25   19.91 14.91 17.01 17.62 17.12
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 8.94   10.76   11.45 11.09 8.94 11.12 10.07
Second round 13 9.13   10.25   9.63 9.13 11.10 12.63 10.01
First round 10 8.49   9.63   11.65 8.49 9.15 9.91 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.40   4.33   6.68 5.70 3.74 3.54 3.40
First round 16 3.24   4.42   3.78 6.93 4.21 5.28 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.43   34.04   36.96 31.43 33.98 35.00 33.14
Second round 10 33.61   34.94   33.61 34.60 34.11 36.10 DNF
Combined First round 9 27.80   36.20   33.05 38.29 37.27 27.80 38.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 59.04   1:04.94   59.04 1:04.78 1:04.08 1:05.97 1:07.65
Combined First round 4 57.68   1:02.04   1:02.45 57.68 1:03.27 1:00.66 1:03.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:04.84   2:11.96   2:04.84 2:15.44 2:15.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 3:32.38   3:36.97   3:43.65 3:32.38 3:34.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:56.01   DNF   DNF 1:56.01 DNF
First round 16 2:09.40   DNF   2:09.40 DNF 2:14.63
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.05   1:11.46   1:09.88 1:13.59 1:04.05 1:29.27 1:10.91
Pyraminx First round 42 5.20   10.02   12.61 12.91 8.65 8.79 5.20
Jan Suhrheinrich    Germany
Jan Suhrheinrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 38.84   44.41   43.60 38.84 55.37 41.62 48.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.06   9.61   9.33 8.06 9.69 9.80 35.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:57.79     DNF 2:57.79
Pyraminx First round 70 13.14   19.93   26.12 31.16 17.00 16.66 13.14
Skewb First round 55 19.58   33.22   DNF 23.08 28.83 19.58 47.76
Jannis Grob    Germany
Jannis Grob
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 58 16.29   19.11   18.64 26.81 19.22 16.29 19.46
Second round 62 16.72   18.90   16.72 20.05 19.42 18.87 18.42
First round 54 13.31   17.83   13.31 18.68 16.51 18.35 18.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.15   4.72   5.08 4.88 6.50 3.15 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 2:05.96     2:07.92 2:05.96
Pyraminx First round 36 8.44   9.68   9.23 10.29 9.51 18.55 8.44
Skewb First round 37 5.68   12.09   13.53 9.92 5.68 12.81 16.67
Jannis Grüneberg    Germany
Jannis Grüneberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 52 15.25   17.60   18.13 24.25 15.25 15.56 19.11
Second round 63 15.75   18.97   20.47 17.73 20.34 18.84 15.75
First round 59 14.80   18.10   18.49 14.80 18.11 20.06 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.90   9.12   8.56 8.96 11.27 9.83 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 55 1:00.93   1:12.44   1:22.13 1:22.84 1:13.43 1:00.93 1:01.75
Combined First round 51 1:01.99   1:05.98   1:04.72 1:01.99 1:06.34 DNF 1:06.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:37.76     2:56.02 2:37.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 36.38   47.63   47.66 53.93 51.11 36.38 44.12
Jannis Weisbrodt    Germany
Jannis Weisbrodt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 60 14.32   21.81   DNF 24.31 21.09 20.03 14.32
Second round 65 16.54   19.56   24.65 18.43 19.21 21.04 16.54
First round 61 16.68   19.35   18.01 21.40 20.28 16.68 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.89   6.46   6.71 6.28 6.81 6.39 5.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 43 32.99   38.04   32.99 36.38 34.05 43.68 52.02
Combined First round 43 30.84   39.01   33.09 30.84 47.59 40.58 43.35
Megaminx Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 61 9.14   14.59   9.14 11.07 19.78 21.82 12.92
Jens Haber    Germany
Jens Haber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 9.82   10.85   10.99 10.43 11.12 9.82 DNF
Second round 18 9.57   10.94   10.89 11.47 12.33 9.57 10.47
First round 23 8.98   10.80   10.09 11.10 8.98 11.20 13.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 23.78   DNF   DNF 23.78 25.39
First round 1 25.93   DNF   DNF 28.54 25.93
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 22.21   23.94   24.09 22.21 24.23 23.50 25.21
First round 79 22.27   24.46   25.34 22.27 24.22 26.81 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.74   8.79   8.15 12.09 7.74 9.21 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 65 1:25.54   1:29.79   1:29.14 1:32.29 1:27.93 1:32.61 1:25.54
Combined First round 59 1:10.73   1:19.20   1:58.39 1:10.73 1:14.61 1:15.19 1:27.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:49.01     2:49.01 2:58.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 59.23   1:10.52   1:13.05 59.23 1:15.46 1:20.47 1:03.05
Pyraminx First round 54 8.77   13.34   11.65 13.97 14.41 17.42 8.77
Skewb First round 54 20.47   28.01   22.77 32.36 32.42 20.47 28.89
Jochen Bauer    Germany
Jochen Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.53   30.53   31.33 28.53 29.38 30.88 31.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 6.91   11.80   16.35 7.64 DNF 6.91 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 66 1:34.48   1:38.30   1:50.52 1:42.40 1:36.71 1:34.48 1:35.78
Combined First round 66 1:11.87   1:34.54   1:36.44 1:11.87 1:34.91 1:32.59 1:36.13
Johannes Rueben    Germany
Johannes Rueben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 12.44   13.94   13.91 17.73 13.60 14.32 12.44
Second round 45 13.20   14.59   17.76 14.27 15.11 13.20 14.38
First round 35 12.66   13.02   13.85 13.34 12.93 12.66 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.10   4.67   4.48 5.67 4.28 4.10 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 39.90   43.45   43.88 44.72 41.75 39.90 49.26
Combined First round 29 42.02   46.62   49.02 47.68 42.02 46.92 45.25
Jonas Balsfulland    Germany
Jonas Balsfulland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 22.09   25.01   22.09 23.34 24.50 27.19 28.47
First round 86 18.66   26.12   18.66 27.39 25.82 26.30 26.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.80   7.57   10.20 6.52 19.06 4.80 6.00
Jonas Sachgau    Germany
Jonas Sachgau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 22.13   26.64   27.59 22.13 26.49 30.94 25.83
First round 83 23.77   26.00   27.52 26.72 23.77 DNF 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.56   7.86   7.46 7.37 9.23 5.56 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 2:07.19     2:07.19 2:47.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:13.02     1:14.39 1:13.02
Megaminx Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 8.11   9.43   8.11 9.99 8.55 9.76 DNF
Skewb First round 44 10.67   13.09   10.67 12.87 14.88 11.53 18.79
Jonathan Vehns    Germany
Jonathan Vehns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 25.42   30.94   26.52 28.94 37.36 25.42 44.45
First round 82 24.15   25.06   25.53 24.49 27.67 25.15 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.59   6.88   5.59 5.86 8.42 14.27 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:54.75     1:54.75 2:22.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:03.16     1:23.16 1:03.16
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:34.89     DNF 3:34.89
Pyraminx First round 65 9.56   14.95   12.49 14.35 9.56 20.34 18.02
Skewb First round 41 6.85   12.44   10.81 20.48 14.46 6.85 12.06
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.96   8.48   7.44 9.98 9.05 8.96 6.96
Second round 7 7.96   9.36   9.07 8.24 12.14 7.96 10.77
First round 3 6.77   8.15   7.74 7.62 9.10 11.87 6.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.66   4.45   4.28 5.01 4.06 3.66 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.73   32.85   30.73 31.91 32.37 34.28 38.71
Second round 6 27.62   32.86   33.09 37.49 27.62 35.27 30.23
Combined First round 3 26.85   31.72   28.42 26.85 36.38 31.41 35.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:03.18   1:08.22   1:21.62 1:12.41 1:08.60 1:03.18 1:03.64
Combined First round 5 1:00.93   1:03.31   1:03.94 1:00.93 1:00.94 1:15.17 1:05.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 1.90   2.35   DNF 2.33 2.82 1.90 1.91
First round 1 2.63   2.86   2.63 3.43 2.81 2.72 3.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.62   16.58   12.62 16.92 15.39 18.32 17.44
Julian Schukraft    Germany
Julian Schukraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 20.97   24.55   25.03 20.97 22.72 26.40 25.90
First round 89 23.96   27.85   23.96 30.87 26.91 29.43 27.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.07   10.08   8.26 13.18 9.82 12.16 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:30.70     DNF 2:30.70
Justus Hartwig    Germany
Justus Hartwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 38.44   46.67   38.44 47.01 49.76 52.52 43.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 10.34   13.28   15.44 15.16 13.10 11.57 10.34
Pyraminx First round 67 14.51   17.72   22.22 14.56 27.38 16.39 14.51
Skewb First round 49 11.96   17.00   20.21 17.30 15.87 11.96 17.82
Kim Logoshenko    Germany
Kim Logoshenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 14.06   17.23   30.84 14.06 15.41 15.34 20.93
Second round 64 15.46   19.55   18.76 19.46 15.46 22.53 20.44
First round 68 17.55   20.91   17.55 22.26 24.44 20.60 19.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.30   5.67   4.32 7.36 4.30 6.47 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 61 1:13.80   1:26.45   1:35.43 1:32.35 1:13.80 1:28.89 1:18.10
Combined First round 58 1:13.63   1:18.91   1:19.37 1:13.63 1:21.36 1:19.36 1:18.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:58.01     3:01.08 2:58.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 31.69   46.03   DNF 46.00 46.97 45.11 31.69
Pyraminx First round 45 10.00   10.65   10.22 11.47 10.00 10.25 15.08
Skewb First round 45 7.58   13.54   7.58 17.03 16.56 10.38 13.68
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 10.95   12.79   10.95 11.99 13.52 12.87 14.44
Second round 43 12.79   14.13   14.60 14.47 15.57 12.79 13.32
First round 39 11.85   13.75   14.96 17.36 14.26 11.85 12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.91   4.98   5.73 4.02 5.18 3.91 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 40.26   47.65   1:03.57 43.26 45.19 40.26 54.49
Combined First round 36 42.47   52.25   50.32 51.83 55.04 54.60 42.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:30.22   1:38.22   1:39.49 1:38.02 1:41.80 1:37.14 1:30.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:20.98   3:35.04   3:36.83 3:20.98 3:47.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 6:27.38     6:27.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 51.11   DNF   53.74 51.11 DNF
First round 9 1:13.43   DNF   1:13.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 21.03   22.14   21.03 21.05 23.09 22.27 23.14
Combined First round 30 19.78   23.32   19.78 23.59 21.19 25.50 25.18
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:23.97     2:38.93 2:23.97
Pyraminx First round 40 6.76   9.87   6.76 10.03 8.66 10.91 DNF
Skewb First round 27 7.27   8.91   11.68 8.04 8.13 7.27 10.55
Square-1 Combined Final 27 26.26   38.27   26.26 35.68 37.84 41.28 44.01
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.69   10.15   11.47 9.98 8.69 9.00 12.31
Second round 35 9.51   13.10   15.66 12.01 11.63 17.53 9.51
First round 8 9.01   9.43   10.07 9.55 9.11 9.01 9.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.42   6.04   6.46 6.22 5.43 4.42 21.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.34   34.92   33.41 39.88 37.29 32.34 34.05
Second round 12 27.41   36.72   40.65 36.40 27.41 40.03 33.72
Combined First round 4 30.56   33.66   34.14 30.56 32.17 34.66 34.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:01.36   1:04.96   1:01.98 1:07.45 1:05.44 1:01.36 1:07.98
Combined First round 6 58.66   1:03.68   58.66 1:03.74 1:05.93 1:02.00 1:05.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.23   2:09.56   2:11.41 1:45.23 2:32.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:46.90   2:49.40   2:46.90 2:52.41 2:48.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:24.23   DNF   1:24.23 DNF DNF
First round 13 1:29.88   DNF   1:29.88 2:17.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.65   17.60   19.64 19.74 16.34 16.81 15.65
Second round 10 15.18   16.11   16.21 17.58 16.50 15.63 15.18
Combined First round 18 17.41   19.46   22.48 19.65 20.93 17.41 17.81
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.68   53.93   44.68 56.46 55.82 51.47 54.50
Pyraminx Final 13 3.44   5.22   6.96 4.11 6.40 3.44 5.15
First round 17 4.99   6.35   4.99 6.11 5.89 7.11 7.04
Skewb Final 4 4.79   5.26   5.09 5.29 5.39 5.43 4.79
First round 8 4.25   5.23   4.28 4.25 5.40 8.11 6.01
Square-1 Combined Final 13 16.12   23.47   24.52 27.64 16.12 20.11 25.77
Laurent Vogt    Germany
Laurent Vogt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 12.66   14.21   12.66 14.60 14.23 13.93 14.48
Second round 51 12.86   16.28   15.21 16.21 19.70 17.41 12.86
First round 50 12.42   15.69   12.42 16.66 14.83 16.95 15.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.94   6.45   4.94 7.08 5.79 8.01 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 51 55.97   1:07.37   1:11.15 1:02.08 1:08.96 55.97 1:11.06
Combined First round 55 1:00.73   1:08.20   1:18.44 1:00.73 1:09.75 1:06.93 1:07.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:04.21   2:09.00   2:26.68 2:04.21 2:15.89 2:04.41 2:06.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 3:58.83   4:13.30   3:58.83 4:39.27 4:01.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 6:06.75     6:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 25.58   28.30   33.25 25.58 27.18 27.86 29.86
Combined First round 33 21.34   24.79   21.34 21.56 27.36 25.45 30.37
Pyraminx First round 37 7.31   9.81   8.08 9.23 15.34 12.12 7.31
Skewb First round 23 5.19   8.29   11.43 6.96 5.19 7.36 10.55
Square-1 Combined Final 30 38.35   42.57   43.54 1:05.10 38.35 38.86 45.31
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 5.42   9.45   10.81 9.83 13.78 5.42 7.71
Second round 4 7.43   8.83   7.43 10.02 8.96 9.11 8.41
First round 6 7.34   9.17   10.18 8.44 12.72 7.34 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.02   4.45   5.27 4.58 4.36 4.40 3.02
First round 12 3.13   4.07   4.50 3.13 6.34 4.39 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.34   33.16   36.78 33.83 32.18 33.46 30.34
Second round 2 25.55   31.12   25.55 32.72 29.00 36.68 31.65
Combined First round 8 29.53   36.12   34.02 37.13 41.90 29.53 37.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 55.86   1:10.47   1:07.97 1:14.30 1:09.58 1:13.87 55.86
Combined First round 10 1:04.72   1:06.80   1:10.40 1:05.19 1:17.94 1:04.72 1:04.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:40.63   2:44.91   2:42.35 2:40.63 2:51.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:06.50   4:24.01   4:33.77 4:31.77 4:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 17.52   19.25   17.52 18.06 19.84 19.84 21.02
Combined First round 17 15.58   19.46   15.58 22.46 21.41 18.21 18.77
Pyraminx First round 29 6.29   9.09   9.68 12.34 8.55 9.03 6.29
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 15.45   16.95   17.21 17.52 15.45 16.13 18.64
Second round 50 15.19   16.25   17.21 15.59 15.19 19.84 15.96
First round 46 13.06   14.99   13.06 14.99 15.81 16.13 14.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.99   6.75   5.99 7.04 6.14 7.07 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 50 1:00.65   1:07.27   1:06.35 1:10.76 1:14.13 1:00.65 1:04.71
Combined First round 53 58.93   1:06.57   58.93 1:04.44 1:04.30 1:18.53 1:10.96
Pyraminx First round 30 5.28   9.12   9.66 11.46 8.03 9.67 5.28
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.45   10.35   10.34 9.45 10.22 11.20 10.49
Second round 24 8.04   11.41   11.59 8.04 11.68 10.97 17.85
First round 14 7.27   9.92   11.83 9.71 10.18 9.88 7.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.47   2.17   2.56 2.33 1.63 3.27 1.47
First round 9 1.86   3.61   3.19 1.86 4.25 4.60 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 37.39   44.38   41.98 47.47 44.66 46.50 37.39
Combined First round 12 34.71   37.28   38.42 38.06 35.36 34.71 41.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:09.01   1:17.16   1:25.65 1:14.63 1:09.01 1:21.83 1:15.03
Combined First round 18 1:03.95   1:11.60   1:03.95 1:08.27 1:12.45 1:14.56 1:14.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:28.43   2:46.11   2:40.76 2:28.43 3:09.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 4:48.27   4:54.78   4:54.47 4:48.27 5:01.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 18.05   21.87   24.65 20.66 DNF 20.31 18.05
Second round 16 14.44   17.46   14.44 17.96 17.40 21.56 17.02
Combined First round 24 20.92   21.70   25.14 21.66 20.92 22.38 21.06
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:43.89   1:57.38   2:06.91 1:56.81 1:43.89 2:20.46 1:48.43
Pyraminx Final 7 2.67   3.69   3.04 4.01 10.71 2.67 4.03
First round 2 2.55   2.91   2.86 2.89 2.98 3.61 2.55
Skewb Final 15 3.03   6.58   7.48 8.54 3.03 6.21 6.06
First round 6 3.61   4.91   4.50 5.53 3.61 7.52 4.71
Square-1 Combined Final 33 45.69     1:05.68 45.69
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 10.78   11.92   13.17 10.78 11.70 12.09 11.97
Second round 29 11.59   11.85   11.78 11.84 11.59 11.94 12.61
First round 33 11.22   12.01   11.22 14.47 11.36 12.27 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.68   5.64   5.80 4.68 7.67 5.34 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 39.91   44.45   52.84 45.72 40.66 39.91 46.96
Combined First round 41 40.32   55.68   1:06.69 51.55 1:00.59 54.90 40.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:14.21   1:26.18   1:14.21 1:28.44 1:20.00 1:30.09 1:34.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 2:39.45   2:57.93   3:11.65 3:02.68 2:39.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 3:49.53   4:01.50   4:13.19 3:49.53 4:01.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 51.97   DNF   51.97 55.41 DNF
First round 6 57.45   DNF   57.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 21.40   24.51   36.08 21.40 22.02 27.70 23.80
Combined First round 38 24.09   27.92   25.78 24.09 35.02 31.04 26.94
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:08.95   1:12.97   1:09.14 1:11.58 1:18.20 1:08.95 2:06.54
Pyraminx First round 35 7.40   9.64   10.45 10.58 7.90 7.40 11.86
Skewb First round 40 11.41   12.37   11.91 11.44 14.71 13.77 11.41
Square-1 Combined Final 18 18.86   28.87   40.21 18.86 25.27 28.88 32.45
Linus Kunath    Germany
Linus Kunath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 2:43.85   2:59.69   2:53.14 3:22.09 2:43.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:09.41   4:14.66   4:09.41 4:14.46 4:20.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 17.89   24.35   24.83 DNF 22.54 25.68 17.89
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:11.58   1:16.12   1:30.10 1:18.95 1:16.54 1:11.58 1:12.88
Pyraminx First round 14 3.75   5.89   11.19 3.75 5.98 7.07 4.61
Linus Schukraft    Germany
Linus Schukraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 25.83   DNF   DNF 30.95 DNF 34.77 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 9.19   13.16   12.66 15.13 DNF 9.19 11.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:41.71     2:02.28 1:41.71
Luis Kleinheinz    Germany
Luis Kleinheinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 13.36   16.80   18.67 17.34 20.37 13.36 14.39
Second round 44 13.21   14.33   15.72 21.27 13.40 13.87 13.21
First round 53 15.69   16.54   16.18 16.12 17.33 17.81 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.90   7.31   3.90 7.23 8.91 7.77 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 53.81   58.58   1:00.21 57.43 53.81 1:04.37 58.11
Combined First round 47 50.97   59.57   1:02.69 1:02.17 56.65 59.88 50.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:25.36   1:29.59   1:27.78 1:25.36 1:35.71 1:31.15 1:29.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:33.26   3:45.73   3:55.04 3:33.26 3:48.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 5:17.16   5:29.49   5:17.16 5:35.25 5:36.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 16.96   19.69   19.75 22.86 16.96 19.11 20.20
Combined First round 22 15.83   20.99   21.06 15.83 22.71 22.30 19.61
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:27.63     3:43.27 3:27.63
Pyraminx First round 28 5.92   9.04   7.62 10.54 5.92 8.95 12.12
Skewb Final 7 5.09   5.96   5.87 5.33 6.67 7.63 5.09
First round 13 5.68   6.10   5.80 6.80 5.68 6.43 6.06
Square-1 Combined Final 17 21.43   27.65   24.43 21.43 30.81 27.72 30.90
Lukas Neumann    Germany
Lukas Neumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.92   32.27   26.52 DNF 38.23 32.07 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.61   14.76   13.29 10.61 19.96 11.04 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 2:30.69     2:30.69 2:32.90
Maja von Borstel    Germany
Maja von Borstel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 13.14   15.82   18.21 13.14 13.71 29.69 15.54
Second round 47 11.15   15.39   14.56 14.99 11.15 17.54 16.63
First round 48 13.49   15.21   15.08 15.00 15.62 15.56 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.92   7.51   8.78 6.88 7.21 4.92 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 53.74   55.95