Respighi Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-22  Italy, Piacenza Respighi Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 11.60  Matteo Provasi 12.84  Marco Rota 13.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Matteo Provasi 3.72  Marco Rota 4.93  Roberto Bentivoglio 5.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 1:38.66  Marco Rota 1:47.43  Giacomo Monco 2:03.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:40.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matteo Provasi 27.23  Andrea Santambrogio 29.78  Marco Rota 29.89
 Skewb  Marco Rota 6.50  Alessandro Manopulo 7.11  Roberto Bentivoglio 8.83
 Square-1  Andrea Santambrogio 23.26  Giacomo Monco 32.19  Marco Rota 38.75
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Roberto Bentivoglio 13/13 53:44  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 12/13 57:05  Alessandro Manopulo 2/3 29:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 8.00   11.70    Italy 13.34 15.25 11.47 10.30 8.00
2 Matteo Provasi 12.53   13.47    Italy 13.27 14.03 15.77 13.11 12.53
3 Marco Rota 11.09   13.90    Italy 13.86 12.78 18.90 11.09 15.06
4 Giacomo Monco 12.00   14.03    Italy 13.94 15.59 15.18 12.97 12.00
5 Andrea Santambrogio 12.27   14.18    Italy 14.46 14.41 13.66 12.27 15.66
6 Simone Cantarelli 12.59   14.40    Italy 12.59 16.15 13.33 14.16 15.71
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 13.52   14.96    Italy 15.96 15.21 13.52 14.55 15.11
8 Roberto Bentivoglio 13.75   15.41    Italy 13.75 14.63 17.06 1:02.94 14.53
9 Michele Garuti 13.97   15.57    Italy 14.86 25.97 13.97 14.18 17.68
10 Marco Albertazzi 16.03   18.38    Italy 21.16 18.68 17.09 16.03 19.38
11 Lorenzo Mauro 19.28   21.29    Italy 21.09 19.28 20.65 24.47 22.13
12 Alessio Colombo 21.78   26.90    Italy 23.41 27.71 29.71 29.58 21.78
13 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 31.96   33.17    Italy 33.55 32.71 31.96 33.25 35.80
14 Tiziano Bernardi 37.38   41.91    Italy 45.41 37.38 37.65 58.22 42.68
15 Alexander Karlov 34.28   43.41    Sweden 41.61 52.30 44.33 34.28 44.28
16 Amel Silnović 1:26.34   1:45.18    Italy 2:01.00 1:41.72 1:32.81 1:26.34 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 11.84   12.73    Italy 12.22 12.91 21.97 11.84 13.05
2 Matteo Provasi 12.94   13.60    Italy 12.94 14.15 13.08 13.56 16.34
3 Marco Rota 13.53   14.78    Italy 13.53 13.88 15.91 14.55 18.36
4 Roberto Bentivoglio 12.09   14.84    Italy 18.08 15.18 14.69 12.09 14.65
5 Andrea Santambrogio 10.33   14.89    Italy 18.31 10.33 13.58 17.02 14.08
6 Simone Cantarelli 14.41   15.23    Italy 14.88 15.69 16.44 15.13 14.41
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 15.11   16.58    Italy 16.72 17.50 15.11 15.53 19.96
8 Giacomo Monco 14.84   17.18    Italy 17.02 17.97 14.84 17.18 17.33
9 Michele Garuti 13.40   17.86    Italy 18.47 16.55 18.56 13.40 20.43
10 Marco Albertazzi 17.44   17.87    Italy 17.72 17.80 18.08 22.16 17.44
11 Lorenzo Mauro 20.65   24.19    Italy 23.31 23.19 26.44 20.65 26.06
12 Alessio Colombo 20.94   25.77    Italy 26.80 27.06 23.46 20.94 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 11.15   11.60    Italy 11.15 15.84 11.56 11.69 11.55
2 Matteo Provasi 11.18   12.84    Italy 11.93 13.63 12.97 17.47 11.18
3 Marco Rota 12.41   13.70    Italy 12.41 14.00 13.25 15.08 13.84
4 Simone Cantarelli 12.71   14.67    Italy 13.09 15.72 16.56 15.19 12.71
5 Andrea Santambrogio 11.83   14.82    Italy 14.30 16.13 11.83 17.31 14.03
6 Roberto Bentivoglio 13.05   15.23    Italy 17.66 21.59 14.15 13.88 13.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.08   3.57    Italy 5.80 4.02 3.46 3.08 3.22
2 Marco Rota 3.15   4.35    Italy 4.31 4.50 5.75 4.25 3.15
3 Giacomo Monco 3.22   5.18    Italy 6.05 4.40 5.08 9.56 3.22
4 Alessandro Manopulo 5.31   6.33    Italy 5.90 7.66 5.31 5.43 45.03
5 Simone Cantarelli 4.52   6.49    Italy 8.11 4.52 6.15 6.43 6.90
6 Roberto Bentivoglio 6.34   7.01    Italy 6.34 6.71 6.36 7.96 8.38
7 Andrea Santambrogio 6.40   7.04    Italy 6.97 7.72 6.81 7.33 6.40
8 Alessio Colombo 5.91   7.47    Italy 8.22 5.91 6.78 9.05 7.40
9 Marco Albertazzi 5.40   7.59    Italy 8.30 6.53 7.94 11.84 5.40
10 Alexander Karlov 6.28   8.83    Sweden 11.00 10.09 6.28 8.53 7.86
11 Michele Garuti 8.36   8.99    Italy 8.36 9.16 DNF 8.88 8.94
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 8.19   9.85    Italy 11.28 9.94 8.19 9.93 9.69
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.00   3.72    Italy 4.55 3.91 3.00 3.02 4.22
2 Marco Rota 4.56   4.93    Italy 5.40 5.34 4.72 4.72 4.56
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.68   5.36    Italy 5.78 6.30 4.91 5.38 4.68
4 Giacomo Monco 4.09   5.71    Italy 6.08 7.69 5.46 4.09 5.58
5 Alessandro Manopulo 4.84   5.98    Italy 12.13 4.84 6.53 5.61 5.81
6 Simone Cantarelli 5.90   6.80    Italy 7.36 6.65 5.90 6.40 10.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 1:33.56   1:38.66    Italy 1:35.59 1:40.38 1:44.38 1:40.02 1:33.56
2 Marco Rota 1:35.27   1:47.43    Italy 1:35.27 1:45.41 1:59.31 1:51.03 1:45.84
3 Giacomo Monco 1:44.56   2:03.07    Italy 2:12.28 2:01.34 1:44.56 2:07.25 2:00.63
4 Matteo Provasi 1:58.78   2:06.68    Italy 2:57.16 2:02.69 2:18.34 1:58.78 1:59.00
5 Michele Garuti 1:52.53   2:10.38    Italy 3:00.22 1:52.53 2:20.80 2:01.00 2:09.34
6 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:00.53   2:11.89    Italy 2:05.15 2:00.53 2:07.43 2:25.52 2:23.09
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 2:04.53   2:32.24    Italy 2:33.80 2:30.75 2:32.69 2:04.53 2:33.27
8 Simone Cantarelli 2:23.30   2:35.19    Italy 2:27.30 2:33.15 2:23.30 2:45.13 2:54.44
9 Marco Albertazzi 3:11.50      Italy 3:20.02 3:11.50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:40.84   2:01.53    Italy 2:31.31 1:52.43 1:40.84
2 Alessio Colombo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
2 Alessandro Manopulo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
2 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
2 Roberto Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
2 Andrea Santambrogio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 24.86   28.41    Italy 26.56 24.86 28.83 33.28 29.84
2 Andrea Santambrogio 25.30   29.38    Italy 25.30 31.00 29.21 27.93 DNF
3 Marco Rota 25.65   30.48    Italy 26.63 37.80 31.47 25.65 33.33
4 Simone Cantarelli 29.50   34.85    Italy 38.18 39.18 29.50 34.41 31.96
5 Giacomo Monco 28.88   35.59    Italy 36.16 36.55 34.05 28.88 38.41
6 Claudio Bentivoglio 30.59   37.39    Italy 30.59 35.21 DNF 37.66 39.30
7 Marco Albertazzi 41.58   47.36    Italy 42.52 41.58 58.08 43.28 56.28
8 Lorenzo Mauro 50.13   53.23    Italy 50.13 56.71 50.44 59.63 52.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 23.13   27.23    Italy 29.16 32.65 27.30 25.22 23.13
2 Andrea Santambrogio 25.03   29.78    Italy 30.52 30.27 28.56 25.03 31.02
3 Marco Rota 23.83   29.89    Italy 23.83 35.53 27.25 27.41 35.00
4 Simone Cantarelli 29.93   32.25    Italy 31.69 33.69 36.65 31.38 29.93
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 4.18   6.06    Italy 5.69 6.93 6.81 4.18 5.68
2 Alessandro Manopulo 7.09   7.41    Italy 7.58 7.53 9.15 7.13 7.09
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 6.46   8.32    Italy 6.46 6.71 10.78 9.47 8.77
4 Simone Cantarelli 8.69   10.54    Italy 10.71 11.65 9.25 13.81 8.69
5 Alessio Colombo 13.46   20.21    Italy 23.80 20.66 31.06 13.46 16.18
6 Michele Garuti 17.09   21.43    Italy 41.33 18.61 21.55 24.13 17.09
7 Marco Albertazzi 9.00   22.49    Italy 24.11 20.47 28.38 22.90 9.00
8 Matteo Provasi 25.34   33.51    Italy 34.97 59.43 25.34 38.31 27.25
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 5.78   6.50    Italy 6.52 6.84 7.18 6.13 5.78
2 Alessandro Manopulo 5.86   7.11    Italy 6.47 7.97 5.86 6.88 9.91
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 5.88   8.83    Italy 8.72 9.30 12.63 8.46 5.88
4 Simone Cantarelli 12.69   14.37    Italy 15.66 13.88 12.69 16.53 13.58
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Santambrogio 18.25   23.26    Italy 36.15 18.25 28.63 20.21 20.94
2 Giacomo Monco 15.83   32.19    Italy 25.91 15.83 38.44 59.30 32.21
3 Marco Rota 26.00   38.75    Italy 42.66 27.71 1:04.53 45.88 26.00
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 58.88   1:45.18    Italy 58.88 2:23.84 2:25.83 1:14.33 1:37.36
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Bentivoglio 13/13 53:44   NR    Italy 13/13 53:44 DNS
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 12/13 57:05      Italy 12/13 57:05 10/14 1:00:00
3 Alessandro Manopulo 2/3 29:51      Italy 2/3 29:51 DNS
4 Marco Rota DNF      Italy DNF DNF
4 Andrea Santambrogio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B' U R' L2 D' F2 D' F U' F2 U2 R2 F U2 D2 F2 L2
A #2 L B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2 R F R2 B D2 U R' B L F2 D'
A #3 B2 L' B' R2 D F2 U R' F R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 D2
A #4 L2 F' U2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 D2 R' D B' F2 D U2 B' U' B R2 F'
A #5 U2 L2 B R U2 L2 D F2 D' F' U B2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2
A Ex#1 D' F2 D L2 R2 D' L2 F2 R' U L' D' U R' B2 L U' B' L2
A Ex#2 R' B2 D B' L2 B' L2 U L F L' D' F2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D
B #1 L2 B L2 U2 B2 F D2 F' R' D' U' L F' L' U' L D' L U2
B #2 U' D2 F' D R2 B' U F' L F' L2 D2 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D
B #3 R2 F2 U F2 U' F2 D2 L2 F D' B2 U L F' D2 B D2 F D
B #4 F L' D' R F U' D F' D F L2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 U D L2 D
B #5 U D L' U2 F R' U' R' B' D' B' R2 F D2 R2 F' R2 D2 F R2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 B R2 D' B' U' F' R2 U' L F' U'
B Ex#2 U' L2 D' B2 D U2 F2 L2 U' B D L' D' U R2 U' L' D' L2
C #1 L2 R2 B' L2 B' F' D2 B L2 U' L B F D U R' D' U2 R2 D'
C #2 F B' U2 R F' D' B2 R U F' B R2 L2 U B2 D R2 U' B2 U
C #3 U' L' B2 L2 D' L' U2 R2 U' B R2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U'
C #4 D2 L' F2 R D2 U2 F2 R F2 D' U' B L' U B2 D' R U2 R2
C #5 R2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 R B L' B F R' D' B U F'
C Ex#1 U F2 L' D L2 B U R2 L F U' F2 R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D
C Ex#2 R F R' D' L2 F R' B' L2 F U R2 L' D2 L B2 R L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' F' R' B2 R' B U' D' L' U L2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2
A #2 L2 B' F L2 D2 B' D2 U2 B R D' F U B' R B2 D2 U' F'
A #3 U2 F2 D L2 B2 R2 D L2 U2 R B F' U' L' D2 F' D B2 L' D2
A #4 B L' F2 L B2 D' L F R F U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D L2 D' R2 U'
A #5 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 R D' R U' F R B F2 D' B' U' L2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 U R D2 L U2 F L2 D' U L U' B
A Ex#2 L' B2 R F2 R' U2 B2 R F2 L' R2 B' L' U' F2 R2 B' U' R' F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D L2 B2 F' L2 U' R2 B2 L' B' D2 L2 R' D
A #2 D B2 U F2 U B2 L2 U2 R D' R' B' L' F2 L U R F D U2
A #3 L' D' L B' U F B2 D' B U2 F B2 D F2 R2 U D2 F2
A #4 U2 L R' F2 U2 L R2 U B R U' F U2 L D' L' F' R2
A #5 B R' U' D' F2 R' B' L' B D R D2 L D2 B2 R' L2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 L F2 L2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' D2 R' F' D L2 U B' L R B2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D' U' B2 D' F2 R' U2 L2 D U2 R' F R' U L2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' R2 U2 F R F U2 R U'
A #2 R' F' R U' F' R' U2 R' U2 R U
A #3 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R2
A #4 U' R' F R U' R' U2 R U F' R
A #5 R F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F R2 F'
A Ex#1 U R' F R U' R' F R' F2 R U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U R F2 R U2 R' U'
B #1 R U' F' U2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U F'
B #2 U' F U2 R U R' U2 F R2 F' R'
B #3 U' R F' U' R' F U' R U R U'
B #4 R U' R2 F R U R F' R' F' R2
B #5 U' R U R' F R2 U2 R' U R' F
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U' R U2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R U2 R U' F' U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R2
A #2 U R U2 R2 U F U' F U' F U2
A #3 R F U2 F R U R' F' R U R
A #4 R' U' R F' U2 F' U' R2 F U F
A #5 R U' R2 F2 R' U' R U' R' F R2
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F'
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F R2 F R2 F' R2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' B Lw2 D2 Bw R L U2 F' Dw Bw L2 F' L2 Lw Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Lw' Rw D U' Lw' F2 Rw' L' U' Bw B' D Rw' U F2 Uw2 U' L2 Lw F' Uw2 U2 R' Uw U2 L' Uw2 Lw R2 F2 D' F' Dw2 B' R Lw Rw' L' Fw2 Bw
A #2 D2 Rw' U R F' D' Bw2 U' R Uw2 B Lw2 Dw2 U' Bw2 Dw' Fw Rw Fw2 R2 L' U' Rw' R' Dw' B2 Lw2 Uw B' Rw2 Fw L2 D L D' L2 B' Dw2 U R' Bw' D' Fw2 F Lw L' F2 Uw2 D' R2 F' U2 Bw Rw Dw2 U' L' D R2 B
A #3 Uw' B Fw2 D L' Dw2 F Rw' F Lw Rw Bw2 Dw2 B Bw2 Uw' R2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 D2 U' L' B L Lw' Uw U' Lw Uw2 D Lw R' U2 Uw Dw2 Fw2 B' L2 Dw Lw2 Uw' F' Lw Fw2 D Lw R2 Fw Rw' U2 Rw' D2 B Rw' Lw2 Bw' F
A #4 Bw U D' L2 F' U' F' Uw' L Bw B Uw2 Dw2 U2 Rw' R' Dw Bw' D2 L F2 Dw2 Rw' R' Dw' Lw' Rw' D' Bw2 L' B' F' Bw2 U2 R L B2 D U2 Uw2 L' D' R2 Lw F2 Lw2 D' U2 B2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' Lw' Bw' L2 Fw' D2 U2
A #5 U B2 Lw Rw' Dw2 Rw' B2 F' Lw2 B' L D' Dw L2 Fw2 F Dw' U' Fw2 R2 D Dw2 L' R2 D Rw' Bw L2 F2 U Dw Rw L Fw2 Rw' Lw L' Uw2 Lw' Bw' L U2 B2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw' F Uw2 F2 D' Uw B Lw' R2 D Fw2 Dw' B2 Rw
A Ex#1 Bw' Uw B2 U Dw F U' Dw2 B2 Lw R F' U' Lw B2 D2 Lw' B' D2 Rw2 L2 U2 L2 Dw2 F' Rw' D2 Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Uw Lw2 Bw' Lw' Rw B2 D2 Rw U F Lw D2 Rw2 Lw U' Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 D' Fw' B' Lw' D2 U' Fw2 F2
A Ex#2 Rw' B Dw2 U2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 D B2 Rw D Uw2 Dw' Fw F2 R2 Rw F' Fw2 D' Lw' Fw2 D Dw F' Uw U2 Dw D' Fw2 Dw' R L2 Fw L' R' B Lw' L Dw' Fw Rw Dw Fw2 L' F Bw2 Fw2 U B R2 Bw' Dw2 Uw Fw2 L R' D B2 R2
B #1 R' Rw2 F2 Bw2 Lw' F' R2 Lw Rw Fw2 R F' Fw' Rw' R Lw Dw Lw' R' Uw' D2 U B' Rw U' D' R2 F Dw2 Uw' L' U2 Fw Lw Bw2 L Rw D B Rw2 B2 Uw2 L Bw2 D' Lw2 Uw F2 Fw' D2 U Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw U' Rw B' Lw Bw'
B #2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw L Uw D' Dw B2 Lw2 D Rw' Uw Fw2 R F' Fw U2 B' Rw2 D2 Lw2 D2 R Dw2 F2 B2 U F' Lw' Bw' Rw' Fw Uw' Fw' F2 R' U2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' Rw Fw' Rw2 Bw2 B Rw2 L' Fw Bw2 U' Rw U Fw' R' Lw' L Fw2 D'
B #3 Lw Uw Rw L2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 U L' B2 U F R' L Rw' U2 F' Rw' Lw' D2 Fw' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw F Lw2 R Rw2 U Rw U Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw D R Dw2 R L2 F2 D' Rw Fw R2 U2 Fw2 R' Bw2 F2 D' Fw' Dw2 Fw' Lw D' R' Lw2
B #4 F' B L R Dw Bw L2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 B' U2 F2 D Fw U D' Lw Fw L Dw2 B' Dw' Fw Uw2 L' Uw2 Lw' U Dw Lw Fw2 Dw' D2 Lw D' Fw' D2 R U' B' Lw Uw' Rw2 R D' Fw' D' U Dw Fw' F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw R2 B R F
B #5 F2 Uw Bw' Fw Rw' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw Dw2 B' D2 L F' Lw R2 Uw D2 B Rw2 L B U2 Bw U Lw2 Fw' Bw2 L Dw' B2 D2 Dw L U2 Bw Lw2 Bw' Uw D' F L Lw Fw' Rw2 D F' B' R2 F2 L2 Bw U2 Fw' Dw' F2 U Uw' L' Bw
B Ex#1 Bw2 L2 Rw' Bw' L' D' Bw2 Dw' U R Uw' Fw' U2 B' D2 Bw' D2 Fw L2 Rw2 F' Fw R' Fw' D F' Uw Dw B U F' Bw' R2 Bw' F2 D2 Fw2 F Lw' Dw F2 Bw R2 Bw' Dw B Fw' U2 Fw' F D2 Bw' Dw2 D' Rw2 U' Lw' L' Bw F
B Ex#2 U2 D2 R Fw R B F' U' Fw D Bw' Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw' U' Rw F2 D Fw Bw Uw2 L' U Bw2 U Rw2 Bw Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 Bw R2 Lw Rw U R Dw Bw' Rw2 Lw Fw Lw' B R' Rw2 U' B D' U' Uw' Rw' L Bw2 L2 Bw B' U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D U2 L2 F2 D U R' B U' L' D2 F D U L F2 D' Fw Uw2
A #2 F2 D' U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R B L2 D' F' U L' F' R D U' L' Uw'
A #3 B D2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' D' B R' D' R' D F2 R2 B L B' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' F2 D L2 D2 U2 B D' R2 D' B2 F2 R' D2 R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 L R2 F2 L F2 R' B2 F' U' B' D2 L2 D L B' F2 U2 R F Rw' Uw
B #1 F R2 U2 B' L2 R2 B2 L2 R' D F' L D B2 U F' U' F2 U' B2 Uw'
B #2 D2 L F2 R B2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 U R2 U2 L' B D R' U L2 D' B Rw Uw
B #3 U L2 D R2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 U F2 L' U2 B' U' B' F2 D L' F D' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U F2 D' R2 F2 L2 B U2 L' F2 D L2 D R B2 F Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 F2 R D2 U2 B2 L' R B2 D2 B U L2 D2 U R D' R' U2 B' D2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U D R' U2 B2 L2 F' D R B2 R' B2 L' U2 L2 F2 B2 L'
A #2 F L2 B R2 B' R2 B2 F' U2 L2 R F L' D' R' D R' D R' B
A #3 U2 B L2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 B2 F' D F R' B' R' D U2 L' F2 D
A #4 U R' L' D F2 B2 R2 F L B D B2 U2 F2 B2 D L2 D' F2
A #5 U B L U R' D' L B2 D F L D B2 U' R2 U R2 D' R2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 R D2 F2 L' B U' R' F' L2 U2 F U2 R
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B D2 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 D U' F R' D L' R' B L2 F' R
B #1 R' D B U2 R' D R' L2 D2 L B D2 B U2 D2 F' R2 F
B #2 D2 F' U D' R' D F L2 U' R F R2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 D' L2
B #3 U R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U' L D' U2 B' U2 R' D' R2 D2 R B2 R'
B #4 F' U' R2 F2 L F' U2 L' B2 L F' B2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D2
B #5 U F2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 U B D' B' R U' F' D B' D' L'
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 D' F2 U2 R2 F L2 U' R F D U' L' D2 F2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 F B D R U R2 L2 F L' F2 U B' L2 U2 F D2 R2 B L2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B2 D2 R' D R2 F L' U' F L2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2
A #2 U' B2 U L' U' F2 D2 L D F2 U2 F U2 F' D2 F' L2 F2
A #3 D2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 B' L U' B2 U2 L R B' F R
A #4 B2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U R2 B2 F U2 B2 F' L U B2 R' D U'
A #5 U' D' L' U2 F R L B U B D L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 B U2 B L2 B D2 F' L F D F D2 F2 U L' U2 B' F'
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 L2 D2 L' U' R' B' R' F R2 F2 R2 L' D2 R' F2 R2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U B U' B' L' U' L R
A #2 L R L U R B L' U' L R' L
A #3 L R B R' U B' U L B U L
A #4 L R L' R B' R B R L' U B
A #5 L R L R U R' B U' L' R U
A Ex#1 L R L U B R L' R L' U' B'
A Ex#2 L R L R L U R' L R' L' B'
B #1 L R U L' B' U' B L' U B' R
B #2 L R L R' L B' L U' L R' B'
B #3 L R B U' B' R' B' R L B U
B #4 L R L B' L' R B' L' R U' L
B #5 L R L U R U' R' B' U' R U
B Ex#1 L R L R U' L U L' U B U'
B Ex#2 L R L R L' R B' U L' B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' R U' B' L' B U B
A #2 L R L' R' L R B' R' B L' U'
A #3 L R L R' B R L B' U' L U'
A #4 L R L U' B R' B R B' U' R'
A #5 L R L' R L B' L U L U' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' U' R' U' L' B' R B'
A Ex#2 L R L' U L' R' L' R U R' L
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (1,-2) /
A #3 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (0,6) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (-3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (3,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (5,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-1) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 L B' F' R2 B U F' D B' F Rw2 Uw L2 D' B2 U F2 D' F2 L' B2 U2 R D R' F' D2 B' D' L F2 Uw U2 R' B2 L U2 B2 L2 B2 D B' D' U2 F' L' B' U2 F2 U' Fw Uw' D2 F2 D' U2 B2 U F2 R2 B' F' L2 U F2 L2 U2 L D' B' Rw' Uw' U R D' R' F' R' F' D2 R' B D2 L' U2 D2 R D2 L2 D2 R U R2 U' B2 D B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R' F2 R F D2 L D F2 D2 Fw Uw' U2 L2 F R2 F2 D2 F' D2 F2 L F' U F2 D2 R2 F U2 R F Rw2 R2 U L2 B2 D' B2 D' U' R F' L U B' F D2 R B2 D B2 R2 Uw2 F D2 U2 B L2 U2 B' L' R2 B D' L' U2 L D' R B' R' Uw' U R2 U' F2 R2 B2 F2 L' B D' B2 F' L' U2 F D L' R' U2 Rw' Uw F2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 L U R F R' F D B D F' L2 B2 D2 U' L2 D U2 F2 U L2 R' B' L B' L2 U' R2 B2 F' U' L2 R Fw Uw2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R' U' B' D' R D' B' R2 F' U' B F2 Rw' Uw2 D F2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 B' L U F' L2 F' D R' B' R U' F Rw' Uw' D' R2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U R2 F' R2 B R2 F2 L' F2 R' F2 U' Fw' Uw2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U F D' B' U2 R' U' L2 R B2 R' F' D Fw Uw2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 R' U2 R2 B F U' B D2 L F U2 R B2 D Fw Uw' U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B L U' R2 U L' U' R' D R2 U F' Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 U F L' B' U2 R' B R2 F U B2 U' Rw Uw U2 L2 R2 B2 F' L2 U2 R' U2 F' R U' L' F R2 F L U2 F2 Rw Uw' R' D2 R' F2 L' D2 R B2 L2 U' L U' R B' U' B2 U L F2 L2 Uw' U2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L R2 D R U2 F' R' F' U R Uw2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 R2 F L2 D' U2 B D' F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 Uw' L2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 B2 L' D2 U L2 F' R' F' D2 B F' R' D F2 Rw Uw' B2 U2 R2 B U2 B D2 L2 B' D2 L' D2 F U L2 F' R2 D2 U' B Uw' D' B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U F2 U' L2 F' D' L B U R2 F' L' F2 D B2 Uw' L B2 R' U2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 F D' R' D F U' R' B L' R2 U Rw Uw U2 D L' F U2 B' U L2 U B R U2 R' D2 B2 L F2 U2 F2 B2 D2 U L2 B2 F2 D F2 D F2 R' B2 F2 U L2 D U2 F L' B2 Rw B2 F2 R B2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' D B2 F R' B' R' D2 L2 U2 F D' Fw' Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 B' D2 B' F' D2 L2 D2 L F R' B U B' D' F2 U F U' Rw2 Uw R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 F' D2 L' F2 U R2 B' F2 R F' L Fw Uw R U2 B2 D2 R U2 L B2 R' D2 R2 F' L' R2 D R' F2 U2 B L B' Rw B' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B' L F2 R2 F U2 B' F2 D U2 L' U F' Rw D F2 U' L2 D2 B2 U L2 D B' R2 F' U' L R2 D' F2 L' B L' Fw U2 R' F2 R' D2 F2 D2 R' D2 F L' D B F2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 Uw U2 L2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' F' R2 U2 F L F2 U' L2 B R2 U B' Rw2 Uw2 D B2 U F2 U L2 F2 D' B' D' R U B2 F' R' U2 L B L' D2 Rw2 B2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 F D2 F' L F' U2 L' U' Rw' Uw' R2 B2 U' R2 U B2 L2 B2 R' F L2 D R U B L2 F2 L B2 F L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U' F' R' D' R' B' D' U' R' B' U' Fw Uw2 L2 B2 D' B2 R2 D2 U L2 U2 B L R2 F D L B F R' B' L Fw' Uw L2 R2 U2 F2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U' B L2 U R U F2 D2 L F U2 Fw' Uw U2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 D L2 B U2 L U' L' B U B F' R U' Rw Uw' U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D' L B' U2 L U R B2 D2 R' F' R2 U Fw Uw' R D2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 L' R F' R2 F R2 F2 D' F R' Fw' Uw2 D F2 D' L2 D2 L2 B F2 R F L2 R B' U' R' D B D' Rw2 L2 U R2 D' L2 U L D2 U' R U L F' L2 F2 L U' Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 B F D B U2 R' U' B2 F2 L' F D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D B2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 U2 F R B' F2 U' R2 B2 D' F' L R2 D2 Fw' B2 L2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 U L B D' R2 B2 F U' L' D' B F' Rw Uw2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 L D' L U2 F2 R F' U Rw' U' B2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 U F D2 R' U L' F L2 D' F2 L' U F Rw Uw2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 B' D2 R B' R' B' D2 R2 D' B R Fw U' L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U' B' F2 L2 F2 L' F U2 B D B F' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2 B D2 R' F U' F' D' R2 U L' F L' U Rw2 Uw' D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 R D2 R' U B2 U L' D2 F U2 B2 D' Rw2 F2 L R2 U2 L B2 D2 B R B2 D' F U2 B F U2 F' D Fw' Uw2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 D U R2 U B' R U R2 D' B2 L2 R' D' L U Rw' D2 U2 L R F2 D2 U2 L2 R' B L2 D F' U B' L' U F' U2 R Fw' Uw
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.15   11.60   11.15 15.84 11.56 11.69 11.55
Second round 1 11.84   12.73   12.22 12.91 21.97 11.84 13.05
First round 1 8.00   11.70   13.34 15.25 11.47 10.30 8.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.84   5.98   12.13 4.84 6.53 5.61 5.81
First round 4 5.31   6.33   5.90 7.66 5.31 5.43 45.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:33.56   1:38.66   1:35.59 1:40.38 1:44.38 1:40.02 1:33.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 2 5.86   7.11   6.47 7.97 5.86 6.88 9.91
First round 2 7.09   7.41   7.58 7.53 9.15 7.13 7.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 29:51     2/3 29:51 DNS
Alessio Colombo    Italy
Alessio Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 20.94   25.77   26.80 27.06 23.46 20.94 DNF
First round 12 21.78   26.90   23.41 27.71 29.71 29.58 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 5.91   7.47   8.22 5.91 6.78 9.05 7.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb First round 5 13.46   20.21   23.80 20.66 31.06 13.46 16.18
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 34.28   43.41   41.61 52.30 44.33 34.28 44.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.28   8.83   11.00 10.09 6.28 8.53 7.86
Amel Silnović    Italy
Amel Silnović
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 1:26.34   1:45.18   2:01.00 1:41.72 1:32.81 1:26.34 DNF
Andrea Santambrogio    Italy
Andrea Santambrogio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.83   14.82   14.30 16.13 11.83 17.31 14.03
Second round 5 10.33   14.89   18.31 10.33 13.58 17.02 14.08
First round 5 12.27   14.18   14.46 14.41 13.66 12.27 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 6.40   7.04   6.97 7.72 6.81 7.33 6.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 25.03   29.78   30.52 30.27 28.56 25.03 31.02
First round 2 25.30   29.38   25.30 31.00 29.21 27.93 DNF
Square-1 Final 1 18.25   23.26   36.15 18.25 28.63 20.21 20.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 15.11   16.58   16.72 17.50 15.11 15.53 19.96
First round 7 13.52   14.96   15.96 15.21 13.52 14.55 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 8.19   9.85   11.28 9.94 8.19 9.93 9.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:00.53   2:11.89   2:05.15 2:00.53 2:07.43 2:25.52 2:23.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 30.59   37.39   30.59 35.21 DNF 37.66 39.30
Square-1 Final 4 58.88   1:45.18   58.88 2:23.84 2:25.83 1:14.33 1:37.36
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 31.96   33.17   33.55 32.71 31.96 33.25 35.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:40.84   2:01.53   2:31.31 1:52.43 1:40.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/13 57:05     12/13 57:05 10/14 1:00:00
Giacomo Monco    Italy
Giacomo Monco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 14.84   17.18   17.02 17.97 14.84 17.18 17.33
First round 4 12.00   14.03   13.94 15.59 15.18 12.97 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.09   5.71   6.08 7.69 5.46 4.09 5.58
First round 3 3.22   5.18   6.05 4.40 5.08 9.56 3.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:44.56   2:03.07   2:12.28 2:01.34 1:44.56 2:07.25 2:00.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 28.88   35.59   36.16 36.55 34.05 28.88 38.41
Square-1 Final 2 15.83   32.19   25.91 15.83 38.44 59.30 32.21
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 20.65   24.19   23.31 23.19 26.44 20.65 26.06
First round 11 19.28   21.29   21.09 19.28 20.65 24.47 22.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 50.13   53.23   50.13 56.71 50.44 59.63 52.55
Marco Albertazzi    Italy
Marco Albertazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 17.44   17.87   17.72 17.80 18.08 22.16 17.44
First round 10 16.03   18.38   21.16 18.68 17.09 16.03 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.40   7.59   8.30 6.53 7.94 11.84 5.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:11.50     3:20.02 3:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 41.58   47.36   42.52 41.58 58.08 43.28 56.28
Skewb First round 7 9.00   22.49   24.11 20.47 28.38 22.90 9.00
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.41   13.70   12.41 14.00 13.25 15.08 13.84
Second round 3 13.53   14.78   13.53 13.88 15.91 14.55 18.36
First round 3 11.09   13.90   13.86 12.78 18.90 11.09 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.56   4.93   5.40 5.34 4.72 4.72 4.56
First round 2 3.15   4.35   4.31 4.50 5.75 4.25 3.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:35.27   1:47.43   1:35.27 1:45.41 1:59.31 1:51.03 1:45.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.83   29.89   23.83 35.53 27.25 27.41 35.00
First round 3 25.65   30.48   26.63 37.80 31.47 25.65 33.33
Skewb Final 1 5.78   6.50   6.52 6.84 7.18 6.13 5.78
First round 1 4.18   6.06   5.69 6.93 6.81 4.18 5.68
Square-1 Final 3 26.00   38.75   42.66 27.71 1:04.53 45.88 26.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.18   12.84   11.93 13.63 12.97 17.47 11.18
Second round 2 12.94   13.60   12.94 14.15 13.08 13.56 16.34
First round 2 12.53   13.47   13.27 14.03 15.77 13.11 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00   3.72   4.55 3.91 3.00 3.02 4.22
First round 1 3.08   3.57   5.80 4.02 3.46 3.08 3.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.78   2:06.68   2:57.16 2:02.69 2:18.34 1:58.78 1:59.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 23.13   27.23   29.16 32.65 27.30 25.22 23.13
First round 1 24.86   28.41   26.56 24.86 28.83 33.28 29.84
Skewb First round 8 25.34   33.51   34.97 59.43 25.34 38.31 27.25
Michele Garuti    Italy
Michele Garuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.40   17.86   18.47 16.55 18.56 13.40 20.43
First round 9 13.97   15.57   14.86 25.97 13.97 14.18 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 8.36   8.99   8.36 9.16 DNF 8.88 8.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:52.53   2:10.38   3:00.22 1:52.53 2:20.80 2:01.00 2:09.34
Skewb First round 6 17.09   21.43   41.33 18.61 21.55 24.13 17.09
Roberto Bentivoglio    Italy
Roberto Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.05   15.23   17.66 21.59 14.15 13.88 13.05
Second round 4 12.09   14.84   18.08 15.18 14.69 12.09 14.65
First round 8 13.75   15.41   13.75 14.63 17.06 1:02.94 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.68   5.36   5.78 6.30 4.91 5.38 4.68
First round 6 6.34   7.01   6.34 6.71 6.36 7.96 8.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:04.53   2:32.24   2:33.80 2:30.75 2:32.69 2:04.53 2:33.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 3 5.88   8.83   8.72 9.30 12.63 8.46 5.88
First round 3 6.46   8.32   6.46 6.71 10.78 9.47 8.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/13 53:44   NR   13/13 53:44 DNS
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.71   14.67   13.09 15.72 16.56 15.19 12.71
Second round 6 14.41   15.23   14.88 15.69 16.44 15.13 14.41
First round 6 12.59   14.40   12.59 16.15 13.33 14.16 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.90   6.80   7.36 6.65 5.90 6.40 10.83
First round 5 4.52   6.49   8.11 4.52 6.15 6.43 6.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:23.30   2:35.19   2:27.30 2:33.15 2:23.30 2:45.13 2:54.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.93   32.25   31.69 33.69 36.65 31.38 29.93
First round 4 29.50   34.85   38.18 39.18 29.50 34.41 31.96
Skewb Final 4 12.69   14.37   15.66 13.88 12.69 16.53 13.58
First round 4 8.69   10.54   10.71 11.65 9.25 13.81 8.69
Tiziano Bernardi    Italy
Tiziano Bernardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 37.38   41.91   45.41 37.38 37.65 58.22 42.68