Remember The Alamo 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-5-17  USA, San Antonio, Texas Remember The Alamo 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Angelo Zhang 13.24  Sumeet Agarwal 13.52  Ruben Ramos 13.55
 2x2x2 Cube  Sumeet Agarwal 4.33  Jesse Hartnett 4.42  Angelo Zhang 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube  Sumeet Agarwal 41.24  Ruben Ramos 45.43  Shonathon Collins 50.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sumeet Agarwal 18.51  Shonathon Collins 20.24  Adam Particka 30.53
 Pyraminx  Riley Norrid 6.34  Eduardo Zamorano 7.81  Shonathon Collins 8.51
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 6.94  Angelo Zhang 12.33  Sumeet Agarwal 12.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 11.27   12.19    USA 12.91 11.27 14.74 11.83 11.83
2 Angelo Zhang 12.43   13.17    USA 13.40 12.43 12.97 14.21 13.13
3 Shonathon Collins 10.28   13.65    USA 14.22 13.41 10.28 13.33 15.58
4 Casey Tharpe 14.84   15.40    USA 14.90 16.18 14.84 15.11 17.56
5 Ruben Ramos 13.00   16.49    USA 13.00 20.77 DNF 13.13 15.56
6 Adam Particka 13.78   16.68    USA 19.00 15.90 13.78 16.80 17.33
7 Thomas Medrano 16.80   17.17    USA 17.11 17.59 16.80 17.33 17.06
8 Jesse Hartnett 14.80   18.15    USA 16.06 19.86 14.80 DNF 18.52
9 Nicholas Chiapputo 14.63   18.21    USA 14.63 24.44 17.12 19.61 17.91
10 Nicholas Sanchez 14.21   18.24    USA 19.15 18.69 17.36 14.21 18.68
11 Ryan Przybocki 16.47   18.26    USA 23.30 17.58 16.47 19.02 18.19
12 Eduardo Zamorano 14.15   18.71    USA 19.56 17.90 18.66 DNF 14.15
13 Christina Blackburn 16.33   18.77    USA 19.28 17.75 16.33 21.41 19.28
14 Nicholas Rayburn 17.40   19.12    USA 20.47 17.40 20.21 18.75 18.41
15 Evan Esquivel 16.33   19.72    USA 18.43 16.33 21.96 18.78 22.78
16 Zachary McWilliams 17.63   19.83    USA 34.84 19.90 18.90 20.68 17.63
17 Justin Oca 16.81   20.70    USA 29.28 16.81 19.75 19.90 22.46
18 Neiman Walker 16.15   20.97    USA 23.41 16.15 20.59 23.52 18.91
19 Mike Elliot 18.53   21.60    USA 23.91 23.08 18.53 21.33 20.38
20 Adam Edwards 18.78   22.67    USA 21.72 25.55 20.75 DNF 18.78
21 Sammy Tawakkol 18.22   22.91    USA DNF 27.97 18.22 20.31 20.46
22 John Hernandez 20.00   23.08    USA 32.34 25.96 23.06 20.22 20.00
23 Shane Rowland 22.11   23.30    USA 22.25 22.21 25.44 27.36 22.11
24 Alex Wheeler 23.50   24.43    USA 25.52 23.50 24.19 26.66 23.58
25 Jaden Oca 19.73   24.57    USA 19.73 23.65 22.84 27.21 28.18
26 John Tant 20.57   25.77    USA 31.95 24.16 22.58 30.56 20.57
27 Kevin Shen 20.90   26.02    USA 25.35 25.83 20.90 53.05 26.87
28 Riley Norrid 24.90   27.19    USA 24.90 27.27 32.03 26.03 28.28
29 Jessie Garcia 23.61   27.76    USA 23.61 26.81 DNF 26.78 29.69
30 Sapan Upadhyay 21.16   28.05    USA 26.77 24.53 35.47 32.86 21.16
31 Robert Horvath 25.68   29.15    USA 25.68 29.71 28.43 30.93 29.30
32 Heming Yao 25.46   29.52    USA 29.60 32.34 26.63 37.90 25.46
33 Sayon Biswas 27.05   30.32    USA 30.16 28.16 37.80 32.63 27.05
34 Ryan M. Zhao 32.05   36.65    USA DNF 34.43 37.42 32.05 38.11
35 Bradley Pang 36.90   38.09    USA 37.93 37.00 39.33 39.69 36.90
36 Jacob Stover 29.41   38.47    USA 36.94 39.77 29.41 38.71 39.88
37 Joshua Kappler 40.38   45.65    USA 42.75 50.27 43.94 1:01.38 40.38
38 Zachary Perkins 39.18   48.95    USA 44.38 50.44 52.02 55.91 39.18
39 Ryan Pillard 42.90   49.88    USA 56.97 48.91 42.90 51.65 49.08
40 Matthew Zhao 50.59   54.18    USA 52.25 50.59 54.59 1:01.22 55.69
41 William Yancosek 47.28   55.31    USA 56.90 56.55 57.69 52.49 47.28
42 Monica Cummings 45.57   1:00.61    USA 1:18.88 1:24.41 45.57 49.28 53.68
43 Zachary McKenna 53.32   1:03.58    USA 1:05.81 1:06.52 53.32 1:03.08 1:01.84
44 Daren Darbey 1:44.41   2:51.11    USA 1:44.41 DNF 3:08.54 3:07.31 2:17.47
45 Nathan Cerdena 35.25   DNF    USA 44.78 35.75 35.25 DNF DNF
46 Colby House 1:05.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:13.75 1:11.63 1:05.63
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 9.13   10.96    USA 11.58 9.13 11.63 9.66 13.93
2 Angelo Zhang 12.61   13.49    USA 13.94 12.93 12.61 13.69 13.84
3 Shonathon Collins 11.68   13.53    USA 15.50 14.28 11.68 13.50 12.81
4 Jesse Hartnett 13.75   14.96    USA 16.03 14.08 13.75 14.76 16.66
5 Ruben Ramos 12.61   14.98    USA 16.33 12.61 14.55 25.69 14.05
6 Eduardo Zamorano 15.47   16.01    USA 16.41 15.94 15.80 15.47 16.28
7 Adam Particka 13.87   16.24    USA 16.69 13.87 20.66 17.22 14.80
8 Thomas Medrano 15.00   16.65    USA 18.34 15.00 17.72 16.21 16.03
9 Casey Tharpe 13.71   16.68    USA 15.34 13.71 18.05 16.65 18.44
10 Ryan Przybocki 15.91   17.46    USA 22.77 16.31 15.91 17.21 18.86
11 Nicholas Chiapputo 15.94   18.12    USA 19.52 17.87 15.94 19.43 17.05
12 Nicholas Rayburn 16.36   18.65    USA 21.53 19.11 18.33 18.50 16.36
13 Neiman Walker 15.97   19.33    USA 18.50 21.02 21.80 18.47 15.97
14 Zachary McWilliams 19.40   19.77    USA 20.34 19.46 19.52 23.91 19.40
15 Evan Esquivel 17.71   20.46    USA 20.51 17.71 24.05 22.11 18.75
16 Mike Elliot 18.34   20.55    USA 22.34 22.08 18.34 20.06 19.52
17 Nicholas Sanchez 18.15   21.63    USA 21.86 18.15 24.86 20.91 22.13
18 Adam Edwards 21.34   21.80    USA DNF 22.36 21.34 21.43 21.61
19 Justin Oca 19.25   23.42    USA 19.25 24.93 23.55 22.18 24.52
20 Christina Blackburn 17.90   23.67    USA 33.46 17.90 57.55 19.44 18.11
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 11.84   13.24    USA 12.75 11.84 14.50 13.90 13.06
2 Sumeet Agarwal 12.50   13.52    USA 14.22 12.50 14.13 12.68 13.75
3 Ruben Ramos 12.46   13.55    USA 15.10 13.94 13.29 13.43 12.46
4 Eduardo Zamorano 13.22   15.24    USA 13.97 13.22 DNF 14.19 17.56
5 Jesse Hartnett 13.81   15.26    USA 19.97 13.91 17.13 13.81 14.75
6 Shonathon Collins 12.80   15.38    USA 16.21 14.78 12.80 16.46 15.15
7 Casey Tharpe 14.25   15.74    USA 16.09 15.08 16.06 14.25 18.05
8 Adam Particka 14.53   16.87    USA 16.93 17.28 16.40 14.53 18.57
9 Ryan Przybocki 18.53   19.19    USA 20.80 18.97 19.84 18.53 18.77
10 Thomas Medrano 14.86   20.00    USA 14.86 21.83 19.63 18.53 22.71
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 2.72   3.52    USA 4.19 2.80 2.72 3.97 3.78
2 Ruben Ramos 3.66   4.37    USA 6.41 5.27 3.66 4.02 3.83
3 Angelo Zhang 3.56   4.44    USA 6.88 4.26 4.44 3.56 4.61
4 Jesse Hartnett 3.34   4.48    USA 4.93 4.50 4.02 4.96 3.34
5 Adam Edwards 4.27   5.04    USA 4.69 5.58 4.84 4.27 10.11
6 Eduardo Zamorano 4.93   5.23    USA 5.11 5.52 6.36 4.93 5.06
7 Shonathon Collins 3.11   5.33    USA 3.11 5.11 5.46 5.55 5.43
8 Ryan Przybocki 5.03   5.79    USA 5.03 6.71 5.27 6.33 5.78
9 Evan Esquivel 4.63   5.82    USA 6.40 4.63 9.38 5.84 5.22
10 Thomas Medrano 3.97   5.83    USA 5.65 5.80 6.55 3.97 6.03
11 Sammy Tawakkol 5.16   6.54    USA 12.16 5.16 6.33 5.44 7.84
12 John Hernandez 4.41   6.86    USA 4.41 5.96 9.22 5.41 16.81
13 Sayon Biswas 5.44   6.87    USA 8.61 6.50 5.44 11.97 5.49
14 Christina Blackburn 4.83   6.99    USA 6.50 6.75 4.83 7.72 10.09
15 Neiman Walker 6.09   7.10    USA 6.16 9.86 6.91 6.09 8.22
16 Nicholas Sanchez 6.09   7.38    USA 8.71 6.63 8.83 6.09 6.80
17 Zachary Perkins 6.52   7.80    USA 8.40 20.87 7.56 6.52 7.44
18 Zachary McWilliams 5.83   7.94    USA 7.96 DNF 7.36 8.50 5.83
19 Jaden Oca 7.96   8.81    USA 8.53 7.97 11.11 7.96 9.93
20 Robert Horvath 7.05   10.19    USA 7.05 10.18 12.36 10.88 9.50
21 Jacob Stover 9.36   10.73    USA 9.43 13.40 12.38 10.38 9.36
22 Joshua Kappler 8.53   11.13    USA 15.08 11.25 9.11 13.03 8.53
23 Jessie Garcia 10.61   12.83    USA DNF 11.96 13.59 10.61 12.94
24 Zachary McKenna 12.74   13.61    USA 17.68 14.65 12.74 13.06 13.13
25 Alex Wheeler 5.06   13.93    USA 5.06 15.45 12.55 15.90 13.79
26 William Yancosek 13.30   14.21    USA 13.58 15.50 13.30 13.56 35.50
27 Colby House 16.08   24.60    USA 22.41 28.17 23.22 DNF 16.08
28 Ryan Pillard 20.80   28.13    USA 20.80 DNF 35.96 21.53 26.91
29 Nicholas Rayburn 6.53   DNF    USA DNF 7.21 7.21 DNF 6.53
30 Ryan M. Zhao 7.61   DNF    USA DNF 7.61 8.53 DNF 11.68
31 Nathan Cerdena 14.86   DNF    USA 16.71 14.86 DNF 22.78 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 2.61   4.33    USA 5.63 3.58 3.77 2.61 6.63
2 Jesse Hartnett 3.69   4.42    USA 4.81 3.69 4.90 4.50 3.94
3 Angelo Zhang 3.43   4.47    USA 6.09 4.28 3.43 3.94 5.19
4 Shonathon Collins 3.59   4.90    USA 4.59 3.59 5.28 6.13 4.83
5 Ryan Przybocki 4.09   5.00    USA 6.10 4.38 4.09 6.97 4.52
6 Thomas Medrano 4.52   5.05    USA 5.66 4.52 5.50 5.01 4.63
7 Adam Edwards 5.06   5.76    USA 5.18 6.12 5.97 DNF 5.06
8 Ruben Ramos 5.02   5.77    USA DNF 5.75 5.02 5.22 6.33
9 Evan Esquivel 5.40   5.80    USA 5.50 5.46 6.78 6.43 5.40
10 John Hernandez 4.96   5.94    USA 8.53 6.08 4.96 5.27 6.46
11 Eduardo Zamorano 3.59   6.49    USA 5.59 3.59 7.52 DNF 6.36
12 Sammy Tawakkol 3.96   6.77    USA 7.19 3.96 7.43 8.68 5.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 38.88   41.24    USA 49.76 38.88 39.09 42.18 42.45
2 Ruben Ramos 40.61   45.43    USA DNF 49.75 40.61 41.86 44.68
3 Shonathon Collins 47.36   50.55    USA 59.65 52.08 52.16 47.40 47.36
4 Angelo Zhang 53.83   58.61    USA 53.83 58.08 1:00.46 57.28 1:09.05
5 Jesse Hartnett 55.19   1:01.19    USA 1:07.46 1:02.21 1:00.80 55.19 1:00.55
6 Eduardo Zamorano 1:06.22   1:09.89    USA 1:08.22 1:19.81 1:10.71 1:06.22 1:10.75
7 Nicholas Chiapputo 1:11.40   1:13.27    USA 1:12.50 1:13.66 1:13.65 1:16.52 1:11.40
8 Christina Blackburn 1:14.50   1:19.15    USA 1:14.50 1:20.96 1:16.15 1:20.33 1:23.71
9 Neiman Walker 1:20.93      USA 1:36.03 1:20.93
10 Zachary McWilliams 1:24.61      USA 1:24.61 1:26.47
11 Nicholas Rayburn 1:29.65      USA 1:35.86 1:29.65
12 Nicholas Sanchez 1:31.75      USA 1:31.75 1:44.84
13 Evan Esquivel 1:35.08      USA 1:35.08 DNF
14 Sammy Tawakkol 1:37.01      USA 1:37.01 DNF
15 Jaden Oca 1:39.77      USA DNF 1:39.77
16 Ryan Przybocki 1:41.14      USA 1:41.14 DNF
17 Adam Particka 1:42.55      USA 1:42.55 DNF
18 Sayon Biswas DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Ryan Pillard DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Robert Horvath DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Mike Elliot DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Alex Wheeler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 16.71   19.73    USA 16.75 20.34 22.75 16.71 22.09
2 Shonathon Collins 19.43   20.96    USA 19.58 21.88 26.40 21.43 19.43
3 Eduardo Zamorano 28.34   34.17    USA 38.77 28.34 31.21 32.52 57.80
4 Adam Particka 33.36   35.07    USA 35.77 34.34 35.27 35.61 33.36
5 Nicholas Sanchez 34.15   40.81    USA 35.52 53.84 49.44 37.47 34.15
6 Nicholas Rayburn 34.53   40.88    USA 37.21 34.53 51.27 48.53 36.91
7 John Hernandez 31.43   43.85    USA 1:25.53 38.31 37.49 55.75 31.43
8 Evan Esquivel 34.22   44.65    USA 54.19 39.93 42.55 34.22 51.46
9 Ryan Przybocki 35.27   44.95    USA 35.27 49.33 37.00 55.30 48.52
10 Sammy Tawakkol 34.90   45.92    USA 44.90 1:11.53 34.90 55.02 37.84
11 Shane Rowland 43.13   47.96    USA 49.61 47.96 47.97 47.94 43.13
12 Neiman Walker 36.61   49.65    USA 39.52 36.61 56.77 DNF 52.66
13 Kevin Shen 49.75   55.18    USA 49.75 1:06.44 59.41 55.03 51.09
14 Jessie Garcia 40.00   DNF    USA 51.97 40.00 50.33 DNF DNF
15 Jaden Oca 54.53      USA 54.53 56.08
16 Sayon Biswas DNF      USA DNF DNF
16 Alex Wheeler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 16.00   18.51    USA 18.71 17.83 28.06 18.99 16.00
2 Shonathon Collins 18.05   20.24    USA 19.22 DNF 21.41 20.09 18.05
3 Adam Particka 26.16   30.53    USA 35.03 26.16 37.40 29.81 26.75
4 Evan Esquivel 29.75   30.88    USA 31.50 29.75 36.34 29.86 31.27
5 Eduardo Zamorano 27.81   31.52    USA 31.84 29.68 35.46 33.03 27.81
6 John Hernandez 28.58   32.43    USA DNF 30.23 28.58 30.25 36.80
7 Sammy Tawakkol 26.47   37.55    USA 42.41 26.47 39.19 31.06 46.81
8 Nicholas Sanchez 35.47   39.93    USA 46.68 35.48 37.63 35.47 50.78
9 Ryan Przybocki 33.00   41.54    USA 43.08 33.00 45.84 51.65 35.69
10 Nicholas Rayburn 36.45   42.95    USA 36.86 45.27 36.45 46.71 50.33
11 Neiman Walker 28.22   48.85    USA 47.03 37.53 DNF 28.22 1:02.00
12 Shane Rowland 44.02   48.96    USA 45.15 48.43 56.94 44.02 53.31
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 4.58   6.34    USA 7.02 4.63 7.75 4.58 7.36
2 Eduardo Zamorano 4.56   7.81    USA 8.56 6.28 8.59 4.56 9.02
3 Shonathon Collins 6.46   8.51    USA 6.46 8.65 11.41 8.96 7.93
4 Thomas Medrano 6.65   8.51    USA 10.46 7.80 10.68 7.28 6.65
5 Angelo Zhang 6.55   8.61    USA 8.93 7.88 10.05 6.55 9.03
6 Robert Horvath 8.11   9.05    USA 8.86 8.78 8.11 9.50 10.78
7 Sumeet Agarwal 4.52   9.87    USA 13.40 9.33 9.63 4.52 10.66
8 Nicholas Rayburn 8.56   10.62    USA 12.01 8.56 10.36 10.61 10.88
9 Jesse Hartnett 11.33   12.67    USA 16.90 11.66 11.33 12.53 13.81
10 Alex Wheeler 9.97   12.92    USA 16.59 14.46 13.18 11.13 9.97
11 Zachary McWilliams 9.03   13.56    USA 19.00 14.46 14.81 9.03 11.40
12 Sammy Tawakkol 9.58   14.01    USA 17.34 12.78 21.30 11.90 9.58
13 Sayon Biswas 9.81   14.37    USA 13.46 13.71 15.93 17.69 9.81
14 Ryan Przybocki 10.77   16.64    USA 23.00 14.84 16.58 18.50 10.77
15 Zachary McKenna 12.47   17.12    USA 25.11 12.47 21.19 15.22 14.94
16 Nathan Cerdena 12.77   19.11    USA 26.65 29.00 17.75 12.94 12.77
17 Jessie Garcia 15.46   24.97    USA 27.72 26.58 20.60 DNF 15.46
18 Colby House 10.46   25.54    USA 29.13 23.21 24.28 29.28 10.46
19 John Hernandez 38.53      USA DNF 38.53
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 6.53   6.94    USA 10.09 6.53 7.21 6.91 6.69
2 Angelo Zhang 9.50   12.33    USA 11.81 12.15 13.02 9.50 15.52
3 Sumeet Agarwal 9.59   12.79    USA 12.97 13.52 13.91 9.59 11.89
4 Shonathon Collins 9.68   12.94    USA 12.13 11.40 15.30 DNF 9.68
5 Zachary McWilliams 10.11   13.46    USA 17.09 11.56 28.34 11.72 10.11
6 Riley Norrid 12.97   15.47    USA 14.03 25.53 12.97 16.33 16.05
7 Alex Wheeler 14.06   17.78    USA 15.81 20.00 17.52 14.06 22.15
8 John Hernandez 21.66   26.54    USA DNF 24.96 27.56 27.11 21.66
9 Robert Horvath 15.71   28.93    USA 26.34 DNF 38.22 15.71 22.22
10 Sammy Tawakkol DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
10 Nicholas Sanchez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' B L2 F2 L' D' R2 D F' R' L2 F2 D' B2 D F2 B2 L2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 B' R2 D2 U' L' R' F' D' L R2 D' L' F2 L2
A #3 L' B R B L2 U' F2 U' L' U' R2 U' L2 D B2 D' R2 D2 R2
A #4 R2 D' U' R2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 U B2 R' B' D U' R' D U2 F L2 B
A #5 D F' B2 L' D R2 B2 R2 L B' L U' L2 D' R2 D2 R2 U R2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 R B' R' L2 U' D' F' D' F2 D R2 F2 U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 B U2 R2 B R' U B D2 U2 R' D B2 U2 L'
B #1 D L' F' U' F B' D L' B' D L D2 L' F2 U2 D2 F2 L' D2 L' U2
B #2 R2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U F' L2 R2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 R'
B #3 B2 U2 B2 L' R2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 B' U R F' R2 D B U' B F
B #4 R F2 R B2 F2 L' F2 U2 L2 D' R' F2 L' F L R2 F L2
B #5 U R2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 R' B L2 R' B' D F L D U2
B Ex#1 D' F2 L2 B2 U R2 D' U' L2 F2 U F R D' L2 U F' R' D U
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 L B' F' R B2 D F' R' U B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 D' U2 B2 L2 D' U' F U2 B D' L' B F R' B2 D F2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 F D' B2 D R B2 U2 B'
A #3 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F D B2 F L' B F2 D2 L' F2 L2
A #4 D' B2 U B2 L F' B' L U' B' U2 D' R2 F2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' L2 U'
A #5 B2 R' U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 F' L U2 R2 D L2 F' U R2 D' R2
A Ex#1 L B' L U2 F' D2 F2 L F' D L' D2 F U2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 B L2 F D2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U' L F' U' R' B2 U' L' F' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D B2 U' R2 B2 U' F L' B2 U' B U B' F2 D B'
A #2 R' D L2 F' D2 R2 U F R2 B U L B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 L'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 R F2 L2 R' U2 F' R2 F L' U' R U' B2 U' L'
A #4 L2 D2 U' R2 D L2 R2 D' B2 F2 L R' B' F2 R D U R2 F' U2
A #5 L2 B2 U R2 U' R2 U2 F2 D F2 U2 R' D2 U' B' R2 U2 F D2 L R'
A Ex#1 U2 L' B2 L U2 R' D2 R2 B D' F U L R2 F2 L2 D' L' R2
A Ex#2 L U2 B L' U' F2 L' D R2 F U2 R U2 L2 U2 L' B2 R B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U
A #2 U R' F' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F'
A #3 U' R' U2 R U' R' F' U2 R2 F U'
A #4 R F' R2 U R U' R' F U' F' U'
A #5 U R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R2 U' F' R U2 R' F R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R F'
B #1 U2 F U' F R' U' R U2 R' U2 R2
B #2 U2 R' F' U R F' R2 F U' R U'
B #3 U R' U2 F' U R2 F' R' U2 R' F
B #4 U' R' F R' F R2 U2 R' F R U
B #5 F U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F R U' R' F U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F2 U' F' U' F U' F R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' U' R U' R2 U' R2 F U2
A #2 R' F U R U' R U2 R' F U' F'
A #3 R' F' R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
A #4 U' R U' R' U R' F2 U2 F U F
A #5 U R F' R' U2 R' U R F' R' U
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U' F R2 U' R F' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R' F U2 F' U2 F R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' R D2 F2 R' F B2 U2 B D R2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 D Uw2 Fw2 R2 B' D' R2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 D' B Rw' R B' Uw2 B L2 D' Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 U' D'
A #2 R' D2 L' B2 L F2 U2 R B F' L F D' R U F U R2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 D F' Uw2 B Uw2 U B2 Rw U2 R' U2 B Uw' Rw Uw Rw' Fw' F R2 L2
A #3 B' R2 D2 B D2 B D2 L2 U2 D2 B2 D L B' D' R' F U F' U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' D R Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 D Rw2 F2 Fw D' R' D' Fw' R2 Uw R' U2 Rw2 Fw Uw2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 L2 F2 B R2 B D2 R' B2 U2 R' U' L' R D' Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 D2 L2 F L' F2 U' B2 Uw' B F' Rw Fw' D' R2 Uw' Fw2 L' F'
A #5 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 B2 R' F2 B D' F' L' B L' B D2 U Uw2 R2 B Rw2 B' Uw2 U' F' L2 Fw2 U' F D' Rw' D' R2 U2 Rw Uw' R2 D' Fw Uw' Rw' D R
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 B F R2 F' R2 D2 B2 U' R2 L U B2 U2 L' D2 L D' Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L' D2 R' B' Uw2 F Uw L Uw F2 R2 Rw' Uw R' D F2 Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L' D F L' R B' F2 U L' U2 B2 D' R2 U' D2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 Fw2 U D2 L2 F' B' U' Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 L2 Rw' D' L R' Uw2 D' Fw' Rw Uw' B' F2 Rw2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 F2 D' B L D2 R F' R D' L' U' L' R
A #2 B' D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 F2 R2 B D' L' B D2 B D' F' D L
A #3 B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 D' L2 R D F' R U B' R U2 B' D' L
A #4 F2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 U' R F' U' B D2 B L2 R B2 D' B'
A #5 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 U' L D' U2 R F2 U R F L' U2
A Ex#1 U L2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L' B' U L2 D B' L F
A Ex#2 D2 F L U' D2 B' R2 D' L' U F' R2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 U' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L B2 R B2 D2 R2 U B' F2 U' L' B2 F' L2 B' U' L2
A #2 L B2 L F2 U2 L F2 R D' B' L B' U' L2 R D2 L2 D2
A #3 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 U2 R2 F D F2 D2 R' D' U' R' B F
A #4 D2 B D' F B2 D2 L D L2 B U2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 L2
A #5 B2 U R2 D2 L D' F2 L2 B' R F2 L' U2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 B' L D2 R2 B2 D R' F2 L' B2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 R2 F L2 B
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F' D2 B2 U' R' D' F U' R' U2 F U2 B' L2 B D2 R2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' B' R L R B' R' L B' l r' b'
A #2 R' L' B' L R L' R' L U' B U l' b
A #3 L' U' B R U' L' B' R' B' L' R' u' l' b'
A #4 B U R' U L U R L B L' B u' l r'
A #5 B L B' U' L' R L R' U' L' U' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 L R U' L U' R L U' B U' B' l r b
A Ex#2 L' B U L' U R U' R B' R L' b
B #1 B R' U' B R U L B' L' B U u r b'
B #2 B' R' B' R U' L' U R' U R' L l' r' b'
B #3 R' U' R' U' R' U L' U R' L B' u l' r
B #4 R' B' U B' R L B L' U B' R u l' b'
B #5 U B' L R B L' U' L' U' R U u' l b'
B Ex#1 U' R' U B' L R' L B R' L U' u' l r
B Ex#2 B' U' B R' B' R' B' R L R B' u l b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' R U' R' L' B L' U'
A #2 L R L B' L' U' L B R' L' R'
A #3 L R B' L R L' B L' U' B' U
A #4 L R L' B' R' U R L' U R B'
A #5 L R L R B R' U L' B' L' U
A Ex#1 L R U B' L R' B' L' B' U' L
A Ex#2 L R L' B' L' U' L' B' U' L' U'
B #1 L R L' B R' U R U' B R U
B #2 L R L R' B' L' B' R' L' B' U'
B #3 L R L U' B U' L B R U' B
B #4 L R L B R U' L' U' B' U' R'
B #5 L R B L U B' R' L' U' R' B
B Ex#1 L R L' U R U' B U R' L B
B Ex#2 L R L' R L' R' B U B' U R
Adam Edwards    USA
Adam Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 21.34   21.80   DNF 22.36 21.34 21.43 21.61
First round 20 18.78   22.67   21.72 25.55 20.75 DNF 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.06   5.76   5.18 6.12 5.97 DNF 5.06
First round 5 4.27   5.04   4.69 5.58 4.84 4.27 10.11
Adam Particka    USA
Adam Particka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.53   16.87   16.93 17.28 16.40 14.53 18.57
Second round 7 13.87   16.24   16.69 13.87 20.66 17.22 14.80
First round 6 13.78   16.68   19.00 15.90 13.78 16.80 17.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:42.55     1:42.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 26.16   30.53   35.03 26.16 37.40 29.81 26.75
Combined First round 4 33.36   35.07   35.77 34.34 35.27 35.61 33.36
Alex Wheeler    USA
Alex Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 23.50   24.43   25.52 23.50 24.19 26.66 23.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.06   13.93   5.06 15.45 12.55 15.90 13.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 9.97   12.92   16.59 14.46 13.18 11.13 9.97
Skewb Final 7 14.06   17.78   15.81 20.00 17.52 14.06 22.15
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.84   13.24   12.75 11.84 14.50 13.90 13.06
Second round 2 12.61   13.49   13.94 12.93 12.61 13.69 13.84
First round 2 12.43   13.17   13.40 12.43 12.97 14.21 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.43   4.47   6.09 4.28 3.43 3.94 5.19
First round 3 3.56   4.44   6.88 4.26 4.44 3.56 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 53.83   58.61   53.83 58.08 1:00.46 57.28 1:09.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.55   8.61   8.93 7.88 10.05 6.55 9.03
Skewb Final 2 9.50   12.33   11.81 12.15 13.02 9.50 15.52
Bradley Pang    USA
Bradley Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 36.90   38.09   37.93 37.00 39.33 39.69 36.90
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.25   15.74   16.09 15.08 16.06 14.25 18.05
Second round 9 13.71   16.68   15.34 13.71 18.05 16.65 18.44
First round 4 14.84   15.40   14.90 16.18 14.84 15.11 17.56
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.90   23.67   33.46 17.90 57.55 19.44 18.11
First round 13 16.33   18.77   19.28 17.75 16.33 21.41 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.83   6.99   6.50 6.75 4.83 7.72 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.50   1:19.15   1:14.50 1:20.96 1:16.15 1:20.33 1:23.71
Colby House    USA
Colby House
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:05.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.75 1:11.63 1:05.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 16.08   24.60   22.41 28.17 23.22 DNF 16.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.46   25.54   29.13 23.21 24.28 29.28 10.46
Daren Darbey    USA
Daren Darbey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:44.41   2:51.11   1:44.41 DNF 3:08.54 3:07.31 2:17.47
Eduardo Zamorano    USA
Eduardo Zamorano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.22   15.24   13.97 13.22 DNF 14.19 17.56
Second round 6 15.47   16.01   16.41 15.94 15.80 15.47 16.28
First round 12 14.15   18.71   19.56 17.90 18.66 DNF 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.59   6.49   5.59 3.59 7.52 DNF 6.36
First round 6 4.93   5.23   5.11 5.52 6.36 4.93 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:06.22   1:09.89   1:08.22 1:19.81 1:10.71 1:06.22 1:10.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.81   31.52   31.84 29.68 35.46 33.03 27.81
Combined First round 3 28.34   34.17   38.77 28.34 31.21 32.52 57.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.56   7.81   8.56 6.28 8.59 4.56 9.02
Evan Esquivel    USA
Evan Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.71   20.46   20.51 17.71 24.05 22.11 18.75
First round 15 16.33   19.72   18.43 16.33 21.96 18.78 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.40   5.80   5.50 5.46 6.78 6.43 5.40
First round 9 4.63   5.82   6.40 4.63 9.38 5.84 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:35.08     1:35.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.75   30.88   31.50 29.75 36.34 29.86 31.27
Combined First round 8 34.22   44.65   54.19 39.93 42.55 34.22 51.46
Heming Yao    USA
Heming Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.46   29.52   29.60 32.34 26.63 37.90 25.46
Jacob Stover    USA
Jacob Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.41   38.47   36.94 39.77 29.41 38.71 39.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.36   10.73   9.43 13.40 12.38 10.38 9.36
Jaden Oca    USA
Jaden Oca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.73   24.57   19.73 23.65 22.84 27.21 28.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.96   8.81   8.53 7.97 11.11 7.96 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.77     DNF 1:39.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 54.53     54.53 56.08
Jesse Hartnett    USA
Jesse Hartnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.81   15.26   19.97 13.91 17.13 13.81 14.75
Second round 4 13.75   14.96   16.03 14.08 13.75 14.76 16.66
First round 8 14.80   18.15   16.06 19.86 14.80 DNF 18.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.69   4.42   4.81 3.69 4.90 4.50 3.94
First round 4 3.34   4.48   4.93 4.50 4.02 4.96 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 55.19   1:01.19   1:07.46 1:02.21 1:00.80 55.19 1:00.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 11.33   12.67   16.90 11.66 11.33 12.53 13.81
Jessie Garcia    USA
Jessie Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.61   27.76   23.61 26.81 DNF 26.78 29.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.61   12.83   DNF 11.96 13.59 10.61 12.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 40.00   DNF   51.97 40.00 50.33 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 15.46   24.97   27.72 26.58 20.60 DNF 15.46
John Hernandez    USA
John Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.00   23.08   32.34 25.96 23.06 20.22 20.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.96   5.94   8.53 6.08 4.96 5.27 6.46
First round 12 4.41   6.86   4.41 5.96 9.22 5.41 16.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.58   32.43   DNF 30.23 28.58 30.25 36.80
Combined First round 7 31.43   43.85   1:25.53 38.31 37.49 55.75 31.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 38.53     DNF 38.53
Skewb Final 8 21.66   26.54   DNF 24.96 27.56 27.11 21.66
John Tant    USA
John Tant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.57   25.77   31.95 24.16 22.58 30.56 20.57
Joshua Kappler    USA
Joshua Kappler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 40.38   45.65   42.75 50.27 43.94 1:01.38 40.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.53   11.13   15.08 11.25 9.11 13.03 8.53
Justin Oca    USA
Justin Oca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.25   23.42   19.25 24.93 23.55 22.18 24.52
First round 17 16.81   20.70   29.28 16.81 19.75 19.90 22.46
Kevin Shen    USA
Kevin Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.90   26.02   25.35 25.83 20.90 53.05 26.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 49.75   55.18   49.75 1:06.44 59.41 55.03 51.09
Matthew Zhao    USA
Matthew Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 50.59   54.18   52.25 50.59 54.59 1:01.22 55.69
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.34   20.55   22.34 22.08 18.34 20.06 19.52
First round 19 18.53   21.60   23.91 23.08 18.53 21.33 20.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 45.57   1:00.61   1:18.88 1:24.41 45.57 49.28 53.68
Nathan Cerdena    USA
Nathan Cerdena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.25   DNF   44.78 35.75 35.25 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 14.86   DNF   16.71 14.86 DNF 22.78 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 12.77   19.11   26.65 29.00 17.75 12.94 12.77
Neiman Walker    USA
Neiman Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.97   19.33   18.50 21.02 21.80 18.47 15.97
First round 18 16.15   20.97   23.41 16.15 20.59 23.52 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.09   7.10   6.16 9.86 6.91 6.09 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.93     1:36.03 1:20.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.22   48.85   47.03 37.53 DNF 28.22 1:02.00
Combined First round 12 36.61   49.65   39.52 36.61 56.77 DNF 52.66
Nicholas Chiapputo    USA
Nicholas Chiapputo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.94   18.12   19.52 17.87 15.94 19.43 17.05
First round 9 14.63   18.21   14.63 24.44 17.12 19.61 17.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.40   1:13.27   1:12.50 1:13.66 1:13.65 1:16.52 1:11.40
Nicholas Rayburn    USA
Nicholas Rayburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.36   18.65   21.53 19.11 18.33 18.50 16.36
First round 14 17.40   19.12   20.47 17.40 20.21 18.75 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.53   DNF   DNF 7.21 7.21 DNF 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:29.65     1:35.86 1:29.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 36.45   42.95   36.86 45.27 36.45 46.71 50.33
Combined First round 6 34.53   40.88   37.21 34.53 51.27 48.53 36.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 8.56   10.62   12.01 8.56 10.36 10.61 10.88
Nicholas Sanchez    USA
Nicholas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.15   21.63   21.86 18.15 24.86 20.91 22.13
First round 10 14.21   18.24   19.15 18.69 17.36 14.21 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.09   7.38   8.71 6.63 8.83 6.09 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.75     1:31.75 1:44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 35.47   39.93   46.68 35.48 37.63 35.47 50.78
Combined First round 5 34.15   40.81   35.52 53.84 49.44 37.47 34.15
Skewb Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.90   27.19   24.90 27.27 32.03 26.03 28.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.58   6.34   7.02 4.63 7.75 4.58 7.36
Skewb Final 6 12.97   15.47   14.03 25.53 12.97 16.33 16.05
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 25.68   29.15   25.68 29.71 28.43 30.93 29.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.05   10.19   7.05 10.18 12.36 10.88 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 8.11   9.05   8.86 8.78 8.11 9.50 10.78
Skewb Final 9 15.71   28.93   26.34 DNF 38.22 15.71 22.22
Ruben Ramos    USA
Ruben Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.46   13.55   15.10 13.94 13.29 13.43 12.46
Second round 5 12.61   14.98   16.33 12.61 14.55 25.69 14.05
First round 5 13.00   16.49   13.00 20.77 DNF 13.13 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.02   5.77   DNF 5.75 5.02 5.22 6.33
First round 2 3.66   4.37   6.41 5.27 3.66 4.02 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.61   45.43   DNF 49.75 40.61 41.86 44.68
Ryan M. Zhao    USA
Ryan M. Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 32.05   36.65   DNF 34.43 37.42 32.05 38.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.61   DNF   DNF 7.61 8.53 DNF 11.68
Ryan Pillard    USA
Ryan Pillard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 42.90   49.88   56.97 48.91 42.90 51.65 49.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 20.80   28.13   20.80 DNF 35.96 21.53 26.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 18.53   19.19   20.80 18.97 19.84 18.53 18.77
Second round 10 15.91   17.46   22.77 16.31 15.91 17.21 18.86
First round 11 16.47   18.26   23.30 17.58 16.47 19.02 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.09   5.00   6.10 4.38 4.09 6.97 4.52
First round 8 5.03   5.79   5.03 6.71 5.27 6.33 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:41.14     1:41.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.00   41.54   43.08 33.00 45.84 51.65 35.69
Combined First round 9 35.27   44.95   35.27 49.33 37.00 55.30 48.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 10.77   16.64   23.00 14.84 16.58 18.50 10.77
Skewb Final 1 6.53   6.94   10.09 6.53 7.21 6.91 6.69
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.22   22.91   DNF 27.97 18.22 20.31 20.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.96   6.77   7.19 3.96 7.43 8.68 5.68
First round 11 5.16   6.54   12.16 5.16 6.33 5.44 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.01     1:37.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.47   37.55   42.41 26.47 39.19 31.06 46.81
Combined First round 10 34.90   45.92   44.90 1:11.53 34.90 55.02 37.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 9.58   14.01   17.34 12.78 21.30 11.90 9.58
Skewb Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Sapan Upadhyay    USA
Sapan Upadhyay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.16   28.05   26.77 24.53 35.47 32.86 21.16
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 27.05   30.32   30.16 28.16 37.80 32.63 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.44   6.87   8.61 6.50 5.44 11.97 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 9.81   14.37   13.46 13.71 15.93 17.69 9.81
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 22.11   23.30   22.25 22.21 25.44 27.36 22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 44.02   48.96   45.15 48.43 56.94 44.02 53.31
Combined First round 11 43.13   47.96   49.61 47.96 47.97 47.94 43.13
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.80   15.38   16.21 14.78 12.80 16.46 15.15
Second round 3 11.68   13.53   15.50 14.28 11.68 13.50 12.81
First round 3 10.28   13.65   14.22 13.41 10.28 13.33 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.59   4.90   4.59 3.59 5.28 6.13 4.83
First round 7 3.11   5.33   3.11 5.11 5.46 5.55 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.36   50.55   59.65 52.08 52.16 47.40 47.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.05   20.24   19.22 DNF 21.41 20.09 18.05
Combined First round 2 19.43   20.96   19.58 21.88 26.40 21.43 19.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.46   8.51   6.46 8.65 11.41 8.96 7.93
Skewb Final 4 9.68   12.94   12.13 11.40 15.30 DNF 9.68
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.50   13.52   14.22 12.50 14.13 12.68 13.75
Second round 1 9.13   10.96   11.58 9.13 11.63 9.66 13.93
First round 1 11.27   12.19   12.91 11.27 14.74 11.83 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61   4.33   5.63 3.58 3.77 2.61 6.63
First round 1 2.72   3.52   4.19 2.80 2.72 3.97 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.88   41.24   49.76 38.88 39.09 42.18 42.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.00   18.51   18.71 17.83 28.06 18.99 16.00
Combined First round 1 16.71   19.73   16.75 20.34 22.75 16.71 22.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.52   9.87   13.40 9.33 9.63 4.52 10.66
Skewb Final 3 9.59   12.79   12.97 13.52 13.91 9.59 11.89
Thomas Medrano    USA
Thomas Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.86   20.00   14.86 21.83 19.63 18.53 22.71
Second round 8 15.00   16.65   18.34 15.00 17.72 16.21 16.03
First round 7 16.80   17.17   17.11 17.59 16.80 17.33 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.52   5.05   5.66 4.52 5.50 5.01 4.63
First round 10 3.97   5.83   5.65 5.80 6.55 3.97 6.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.65   8.51   10.46 7.80 10.68 7.28 6.65
William Yancosek    USA
William Yancosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 47.28   55.31   56.90 56.55 57.69 52.49 47.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.30   14.21   13.58 15.50 13.30 13.56 35.50
Zachary McKenna    USA
Zachary McKenna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 53.32   1:03.58   1:05.81 1:06.52 53.32 1:03.08 1:01.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 12.74   13.61   17.68 14.65 12.74 13.06 13.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 12.47   17.12   25.11 12.47 21.19 15.22 14.94
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 19.40   19.77   20.34 19.46 19.52 23.91 19.40
First round 16 17.63   19.83   34.84 19.90 18.90 20.68 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.83   7.94   7.96 DNF 7.36 8.50 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:24.61     1:24.61 1:26.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 9.03   13.56   19.00 14.46 14.81 9.03 11.40
Skewb Final 5 10.11   13.46   17.09 11.56 28.34 11.72 10.11
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 39.18   48.95   44.38 50.44 52.02 55.91 39.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.52   7.80   8.40 20.87 7.56 6.52 7.44