Quanzhou Side Event 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-19  China, Quanzhou, Fujian Quanzhou Side Event 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 10.28  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 11.04  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.06
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:55.01  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:01.46  Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:05.40
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:43.70  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:48.87  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:49.71
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 28.33  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29.67  Qikai Wang (王其凯) 36.33
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.22  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.23  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.36
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.96  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 14.69  Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 15.93
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 33.09  Chengming Su (苏成明) 35.30  Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 39.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 9.02   9.57    China 9.82 9.23 9.02 11.23 9.66
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.15   10.32    China 12.92 8.87 12.70 9.39 8.15
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9.42   10.34    China 9.83 11.11 DNF 10.07 9.42
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.90   10.95    China 10.29 11.61 12.25 9.90 10.96
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.64   11.02    China 9.98 10.75 12.32 9.64 12.76
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.53   11.10    China 11.44 12.62 9.97 11.88 9.53
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.37   11.51    China 10.37 13.31 12.72 11.23 10.58
8 Wei Wei (韦薇) 11.28   11.65    China 11.38 11.28 11.69 11.87 13.55
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 10.42   11.83    China 12.50 12.16 10.82 10.42 14.00
10 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 9.82   12.64    China 13.74 12.91 13.41 11.60 9.82
11 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 10.98   12.76    China 10.98 15.82 15.62 10.98 11.69
12 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 11.97   12.97    China 12.69 15.77 13.15 11.97 13.07
13 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 11.95   13.18    China 12.57 12.71 11.95 14.25 18.26
14 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 11.62   13.29    China 12.74 12.70 14.43 16.14 11.62
15 Rong Fan (樊榕) 12.02   13.30    China 12.25 12.02 18.77 12.36 15.28
16 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 11.91   13.38    China 11.91 12.92 14.09 13.20 14.02
17 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.92   13.42    China 12.48 11.92 15.55 12.81 14.96
18 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 10.73   13.49    China 11.75 16.42 14.69 14.04 10.73
19 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 12.94   13.51    China 16.14 13.88 13.60 12.94 13.04
20 Dengyang Yu (俞登旸) 11.76   13.53    China 12.49 15.53 12.58 DNF 11.76
21 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.56   13.60    China 14.12 13.10 11.56 15.12 13.59
22 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.41   13.62    China 13.78 13.69 13.54 11.41 13.63
23 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.07   13.64    China 13.22 18.55 13.96 13.07 13.74
24 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.19   13.84    China 12.19 15.53 14.53 13.49 13.50
25 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.06   13.87    China 15.48 13.69 13.06 14.38 13.54
26 Lin Lai (赖林) 11.57   13.99    China 13.57 13.24 11.57 15.22 15.16
27 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 12.34   14.12    China 14.07 12.34 14.36 16.62 13.93
28 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.97   14.66    China 14.71 14.64 11.97 15.17 14.64
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.27   14.79    China 14.46 16.04 13.87 17.32 12.27
30 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 12.51   14.93    China 12.51 16.72 13.75 14.86 16.17
31 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 11.90   14.98    China 17.39 12.96 19.73 11.90 14.59
32 Yi Fu (傅逸) 13.84   15.08    China 13.84 15.82 17.55 14.95 14.48
33 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 13.18   15.30    China 17.46 13.18 15.22 14.39 16.30
34 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.37   15.38    China 19.83 14.86 14.37 15.65 15.62
35 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.04   15.41    China 16.71 14.65 19.49 14.04 14.88
36 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.49   15.48    China 12.49 16.23 16.02 17.27 14.20
37 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 11.84   15.59    China 11.84 16.17 15.75 16.63 14.86
38 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 12.14   16.05    China 14.49 18.06 15.98 12.14 17.67
39 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 15.82   16.17    China 16.19 15.82 16.11 21.78 16.20
40 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 13.57   16.24    China 14.57 17.59 13.57 16.55 18.60
41 Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇) 13.64   16.35    China 14.92 19.10 15.03 13.64 19.41
42 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 15.01   16.37    China 18.84 17.42 16.12 15.01 15.56
43 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 12.33   16.39    China 12.33 16.85 16.77 DNF 15.54
44 Yuan Li (李源) 15.12   16.39    China 15.12 16.11 16.17 DNF 16.90
45 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 13.15   16.43    China 16.83 14.93 17.53 13.15 18.81
46 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 14.89   16.72    China 14.89 16.95 15.77 17.43 20.68
47 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 14.99   16.75    China 14.99 16.57 17.02 16.65 18.78
48 Siqi Zeng (曾思淇) 15.02   16.90    China 16.07 19.71 15.02 17.99 16.65
49 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 15.94   16.99    China 16.70 15.94 16.22 19.67 18.06
50 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 15.55   17.06    China 19.25 17.73 16.94 16.52 15.55
51 Zhongyi Huang (黄中一) 12.84   17.08    China 21.37 12.84 19.15 17.06 15.04
52 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 14.67   17.23    China 14.67 16.41 18.84 16.45 19.57
53 Xinpeng Wang (汪昕芃) 16.02   17.28    China 18.75 16.05 17.05 19.18 16.02
54 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 15.82   17.71    China 15.82 18.34 16.43 22.03 18.36
55 Yiheng Huang (黄以恒) 14.12   17.76    China 14.12 17.75 18.17 19.75 17.37
56 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.49   18.06    China 16.22 15.49 17.18 22.08 20.78
57 Xiunan Wang (王秀楠) 16.27   18.69    China 16.27 19.35 17.69 19.03 23.93
58 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 16.49   18.70    China 20.83 16.49 18.09 19.10 18.91
59 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 14.98   18.91    China 19.05 17.49 14.98 29.19 20.20
60 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 15.26   19.00    China 16.34 DNF 15.26 16.40 24.27
61 Guihua Xu (许桂华) 17.01   19.03    China 23.96 17.01 17.99 19.18 19.92
62 Shujian Guo (郭书暕) 16.86   19.33    China 20.68 16.86 19.14 21.18 18.18
63 Anlei Hong (洪安磊) 15.57   20.13    China 32.94 21.38 21.49 17.52 15.57
64 Hongming Gan (甘洪铭) 17.04   20.44    China 17.04 26.62 19.00 19.44 22.87
65 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.85   20.64    China 17.46 12.85 23.28 21.18 32.03
66 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 17.66   20.92    China 17.66 18.85 23.67 DNF 20.25
67 Yuchen Xu (徐宇辰) 18.14   21.28    China 18.86 20.73 25.20 24.26 18.14
68 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 19.61   21.42    China DNF 19.61 19.93 21.16 23.18
69 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 19.54   21.66    China 28.23 24.59 20.19 20.21 19.54
70 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 18.34   21.87    China 21.50 18.34 27.38 24.58 19.53
71 Jun Chen (陈俊) 20.13   21.96    China 24.50 21.13 21.59 23.17 20.13
72 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 20.88   22.42    China 26.04 20.88 23.36 21.61 22.30
73 Wei Yang (杨威) 17.82   22.98    China 26.83 23.20 17.82 22.04 23.70
74 Aoheng Deng (邓傲恒) 21.66   23.84    China 25.95 33.82 22.12 23.45 21.66
75 Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳) 22.25   24.19    China 1:02.55 24.72 24.14 22.25 23.72
76 Chenhang Wang (王晨航) 22.49   24.65    China 28.48 22.71 22.76 29.01 22.49
77 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 17.82   24.79    China 25.17 17.82 25.59 32.31 23.60
78 Yitao Chen (陈奕涛) 24.86   27.10    China 28.86 25.89 28.60 24.86 26.82
79 Zixuan Cai (蔡梓轩) 26.50   27.34    China 26.82 28.62 26.58 30.01 26.50
80 Yiming Lin (林一鸣) 26.29   27.66    China 26.84 29.81 26.29 26.33 31.14
81 Lin Fang (方遴) 25.49   27.96    China 27.82 44.63 25.49 30.39 25.68
82 Rifan Huang (黄日凡) 24.17   28.12    China 30.19 25.31 24.17 28.85 46.55
83 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 21.49   29.52    Hong Kong 26.35 32.14 31.36 21.49 30.84
84 Gonghang Zhang (张功杭) 21.76   29.73    China 29.15 30.09 31.74 21.76 29.94
85 Nuo Chen (陈诺) 26.03   30.31    China 33.29 DNF 31.24 26.41 26.03
86 Zihan Lin (林子涵) 29.28   30.44    China 30.40 29.28 31.26 39.32 29.67
87 Yichen Lin (林亿陈) 24.82   30.50    China 31.24 24.82 36.06 32.64 27.61
88 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 26.15   31.08    China 31.82 33.14 26.15 31.93 29.48
89 Weijin Li (李伟进) 24.72   31.19    China 24.72 30.66 58.00 30.81 32.10
90 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) 30.28   33.57    China 37.88 35.47 30.28 32.40 32.83
91 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 33.05   35.97    China 44.15 35.37 33.05 34.08 38.45
92 Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇) 34.33   39.00    China 41.95 42.58 34.33 37.67 37.39
93 Yiheng Shangguan (上官义恒) 31.14   43.46    China 45.48 49.53 31.14 35.38 1:16.96
94 Jiamiao Cai (蔡佳淼) 34.54   44.88    China 54.35 58.09 39.28 41.01 34.54
95 Jinhao Lin (林进豪) 33.24   45.10    China 45.72 58.45 33.24 37.54 52.04
96 Zhi De (德志) 36.30   47.04    China 54.82 52.20 42.22 36.30 46.71
97 Qianzhu Li (李芊澍) 38.86   47.22    China 45.20 38.86 42.61 53.85 55.98
98 Pingguo Shi (施苹果) 43.26   49.01    China 52.65 43.35 43.26 51.02 55.50
99 Shaojun Zeng (曾少均) 49.16   56.38    China 1:24.61 54.78 54.61 59.74 49.16
100 Sitong Chen (陈思彤) 48.47   58.88    China 59.36 57.90 59.38 1:10.73 48.47
101 Shixin Guo (郭世鑫) 52.08   59.14    China 56.27 54.93 52.08 1:10.48 1:06.22
102 Hansen Lin (林汉森) 52.63   59.71    China 1:07.24 52.63 53.80 1:11.00 58.08
103 Bojun Su (苏铂钧) 51.54   1:00.44    China 52.06 51.54 1:02.48 1:30.50 1:06.78
104 Yixin Wang (王依鑫) 50.78   1:01.70    China 50.78 58.17 1:05.57 1:01.37 1:07.73
105 Minghong Lin (林铭泓) 57.85   1:03.01    China 1:05.69 1:01.55 1:11.05 1:01.78 57.85
106 Huangsen Lin (林湟森) 55.03   1:05.54    China 1:25.79 55.03 1:10.52 1:02.33 1:03.76
107 Qiyu Lin (林琪育) 1:00.07   1:06.69    China 1:10.56 1:09.15 1:00.07 1:36.61 1:00.35
108 Jinhan Lin (林锦汉) 55.54   1:07.67    China 1:22.20 1:09.18 55.54 1:08.58 1:05.26
109 Gaoxiang Xu (徐高翔) 1:00.12   1:09.07    China 1:00.12 1:24.06 1:02.98 1:22.32 1:01.92
110 Sihao Guo (郭斯濠) 1:01.87   1:10.06    China 1:16.93 1:37.76 1:01.87 1:02.74 1:10.51
111 Yulin Cai (蔡钰霖) 1:05.18   1:14.74    China 1:05.18 1:06.32 1:32.09 1:05.80 DNF
112 Jirui Hong (洪及锐) 57.47   1:22.40    China 57.47 1:13.23 1:51.93 1:02.05 2:23.41
113 Ruicheng Li (李睿铖) 1:08.72   1:22.65    China 1:08.72 1:45.64 1:52.65 1:08.90 1:13.41
114 Wanting Lin (林琬婷) 1:20.08   1:29.80    China 1:24.93 1:20.08 1:35.79 1:46.43 1:28.68
115 Shengyang Lin (林胜阳) 1:32.97   1:41.22    China 1:36.84 1:32.97 1:34.36 DNF 1:52.46
116 Hanlian Wang (王瀚链) 1:24.77   1:53.06    China 1:29.29 1:24.77 1:25.09 DNF 2:44.81
117 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 18.63   DNF    China 18.63 DNF DNF 21.60 29.89
118 Liwei Zhang (张力炜) 22.46   DNF    China DNF 22.46 23.65 23.39 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 8.86   10.28    China 10.80 9.84 8.86 10.82 10.21
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.90   11.04    China 9.90 11.19 10.73 11.19 12.49
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.93   11.06    China 10.28 11.37 12.19 11.54 9.93
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9.32   11.16    China 13.10 11.87 10.32 9.32 11.30
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.28   11.58    China 10.45 12.44 11.85 12.56 8.28
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.16   11.72    China 11.45 10.16 13.00 12.09 11.61
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.54   11.74    China 12.44 10.94 14.70 11.83 10.54
8 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 10.74   12.14    China 10.74 11.26 16.48 12.28 12.88
9 Wei Wei (韦薇) 10.91   12.20    China 10.91 12.62 13.74 10.93 13.05
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 8.68   12.44    China 12.96 8.68 11.39 15.16 12.97
11 Rong Fan (樊榕) 11.69   12.79    China 11.69 12.30 16.47 12.76 13.31
12 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 11.81   13.20    China 11.81 12.56 14.29 12.76 14.35
13 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 10.96   13.37    China 15.04 14.79 13.84 10.96 11.47
14 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 11.28   13.92    China 15.76 12.11 13.90 11.28 DNF
15 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 13.07   13.98    China 13.81 14.11 13.07 15.87 14.02
16 Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) 13.94   15.94    China 14.66 19.04 14.77 18.40 13.94
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:01.84   2:02.73    China 2:04.32 2:01.84 2:02.04
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:00.88   2:04.94    China 2:09.24 2:00.88 2:04.71
3 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:02.53   2:10.14    China 2:02.53 2:15.80 2:12.09
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:04.10   2:11.74    China 2:04.10 2:11.61 2:19.51
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:05.83   2:13.38    China 2:05.83 2:16.46 2:17.85
6 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:11.79   2:17.06    China 2:26.84 2:11.79 2:12.55
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:10.59   2:19.86    China 2:31.80 2:17.19 2:10.59
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:20.28   2:24.75    China 2:20.28 2:22.71 2:31.25
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:35.07   2:43.62    China 2:35.07 2:56.74 2:39.05
10 Zheng Lin (林铮) 2:34.91   2:53.85    China 2:34.91 2:39.06 3:27.58
11 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2:50.16   2:54.85    China 2:59.87 2:54.53 2:50.16
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:48.44   2:57.81    China 2:48.44 3:01.83 3:03.15
13 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 2:49.50   2:59.59    China 3:14.54 2:54.74 2:49.50
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:49.57   3:09.13    China 3:33.38 2:49.57 3:04.44
15 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2:57.13   3:13.40    China 3:42.87 3:00.20 2:57.13
16 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 3:05.14   3:16.57    China 3:34.91 3:09.65 3:05.14
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:14.91   3:18.01    China 3:14.91 3:19.12 3:20.00
18 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 3:12.33   3:21.09    China 3:33.30 3:12.33 3:17.63
19 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3:14.23   3:22.61    China 3:16.51 3:37.09 3:14.23
20 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 3:20.82   3:28.51    China 3:29.18 3:35.54 3:20.82
21 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 3:14.79   3:30.33    China 3:14.79 3:42.88 3:33.33
22 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 3:20.28   3:33.69    China 3:20.28 3:59.60 3:21.18
23 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:32.23   3:35.73    China 3:36.71 3:38.24 3:32.23
24 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 3:31.05   3:45.93    China 4:09.58 3:31.05 3:37.16
25 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3:51.38   3:57.53    China 3:54.74 4:06.47 3:51.38
26 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 3:28.80   4:02.25    China 3:28.80 4:14.65 4:23.31
27 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:19.50   DNF    China 3:52.31 DNF 3:19.50
28 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4:48.98      China 4:48.98
29 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 4:53.31      China 4:53.31
30 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 5:06.23      China 5:06.23
31 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 5:52.98      China 5:52.98
32 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) DNF      China DNF
32 Daoming Ye (叶道明) DNF      China DNF
32 Shujian Guo (郭书暕) DNF      China DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:49.15   1:55.01    China 1:57.47 1:49.15 1:58.40
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:58.45   2:01.46    China 1:58.45 2:02.90 2:03.02
3 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:01.44   2:05.40    China 2:05.27 2:01.44 2:09.50
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:01.37   2:08.09    China 2:11.26 2:01.37 2:11.63
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:03.02   2:17.56    China 2:35.98 2:03.02 2:13.69
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:11.95   2:18.32    China 2:25.01 2:18.00 2:11.95
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:12.17   2:23.31    China 2:28.13 2:29.63 2:12.17
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:15.21   2:30.79    China 2:42.64 2:15.21 2:34.53
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:33.43   2:42.65    China 3:01.02 2:33.43 2:33.51
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:30.33   2:45.48    China 2:53.61 2:30.33 2:52.50
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:39.81   2:49.60    China 2:39.81 2:55.89 2:53.11
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:55.68   2:57.47    China 2:55.68 2:58.08 2:58.64
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:53.26   3:01.53    China 3:12.54 2:53.26 2:58.79
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:14.86   3:19.29    China 3:27.32 3:14.86 3:15.70
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:17.91   3:29.13    China 3:17.91 3:38.87 3:30.62
8 Wei Wei (韦薇) 3:29.73   3:33.86    China 3:30.39 3:29.73 3:41.47
9 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3:54.39   4:01.17    China 3:54.73 4:14.38 3:54.39
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4:02.37   4:03.46    China 4:02.37 4:03.20 4:04.82
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:57.57   4:12.34    China 3:57.57 4:32.67 4:06.79
12 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4:10.27   4:13.94    China 4:18.18 4:10.27 4:13.36
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:01.33   4:27.35    China 4:52.84 4:01.33 4:27.87
14 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 4:38.21   4:39.96    China 4:40.47 4:41.19 4:38.21
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:21.79   4:51.21    China 5:29.09 4:42.74 4:21.79
16 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 4:35.98   4:51.68    China 4:55.53 5:03.52 4:35.98
17 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4:46.30   4:55.18    China 5:06.22 4:46.30 4:53.02
18 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 4:53.98   4:59.23    China 5:03.33 4:53.98 5:00.39
19 Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕) 4:49.96   5:00.47    China 4:49.96 5:07.64 5:03.80
20 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 4:50.05   5:00.65    China 4:51.11 4:50.05 5:20.79
21 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 5:01.68   5:10.35    China 5:01.68 5:16.18 5:13.20
22 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 5:12.78   5:19.08    China 5:12.78 5:25.49 5:18.98
23 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 4:44.29   5:19.89    China 4:44.29 5:28.31 5:47.08
24 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 5:10.85   5:21.64    China 5:34.94 5:10.85 5:19.12
25 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 5:07.38   5:22.17    China 5:26.77 5:32.37 5:07.38
26 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5:17.96   5:33.53    China 5:17.96 5:34.08 5:48.56
27 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 5:28.75   5:38.46    China 5:38.06 5:48.57 5:28.75
28 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5:24.21   5:38.97    China 5:36.79 5:55.90 5:24.21
29 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5:16.30   5:55.44    China 5:16.30 6:34.07 5:55.95
30 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 5:41.33   6:08.89    China 5:41.33 7:03.54 5:41.79
31 Dengyang Yu (俞登旸) 6:00.14      China 6:00.14
32 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 6:06.36      China 6:06.36
33 Chengming Su (苏成明) 6:45.49      China 6:45.49
34 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 7:49.47      China 7:49.47
35 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) DNF      China DNF
35 Junda Chen (陈俊达) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:38.61   2:43.70    China 2:38.61 2:48.07 2:44.42
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:45.58   2:48.87    China 2:47.77 2:53.27 2:45.58
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:47.45   2:49.71    China 2:53.13 2:48.54 2:47.45
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:55.73   2:59.90    China 2:55.73 3:01.83 3:02.13
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:58.15   3:06.40    China 3:06.55 2:58.15 3:14.49
6 Wei Wei (韦薇) 3:32.42   3:37.04    China 3:35.23 3:43.46 3:32.42
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27   28.33    China 28 30 27
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29   29.67    China 31 29 29
3 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 27   36.33    China 39 43 27
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 27   36.67    China 38 45 27
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 27   37.00    China 39 45 27
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 38   39.67    China 41 40 38
7 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 29   40.00    China 47 44 29
8 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 38   40.33    China 38 41 42
9 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 29   42.33    China 48 50 29
10 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 38   42.67    China 47 38 43
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 41   42.67    China 43 41 44
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 42   43.00    China 44 43 42
13 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 41   44.67    China 42 41 51
14 Lin Lai (赖林) 38   46.00    China 47 38 53
15 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 44   46.00    China 48 44 46
16 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 38   47.33    China 38 54 50
17 Shujian Guo (郭书暕) 42   48.00    China 51 51 42
18 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 43   50.67    China 59 50 43
19 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 49   54.00    China 59 49 54
20 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 53   54.00    China 56 53 53
21 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27   DNF    China DNF 27 DNF
21 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 27   DNF    China DNF 40 27
23 Bo Huang (黄镈) 28   DNF    China 28 33 DNF
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33   DNF    China 33 DNF DNF
25 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34   DNF    China 36 34 DNS
26 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 36   DNF    China 70 DNF 36
27 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 37   DNF    China 38 37 DNS
28 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 38   DNF    China DNF 42 38
29 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 43   DNF    China 43 DNF DNF
30 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 48   DNF    China 48 49 DNF
31 Zhongyi Huang (黄中一) 50   DNF    China DNF 50 52
32 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 52   DNF    China DNF 52 DNF
33 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 54   DNF    China DNF 54 57
34 Rifan Huang (黄日凡) 63   DNF    China DNF 64 63
35 Yi Fu (傅逸) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
35 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
35 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
35 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.71   6.01    China 6.51 4.85 4.71 6.68 DNF
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.92   6.51    China 6.71 8.11 6.30 6.53 5.92
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.04   7.10    China 7.38 6.10 6.04 7.81 8.19
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.06   7.10    China 7.19 6.06 7.43 7.09 7.02
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.92   8.49    China 8.69 9.56 8.69 7.92 8.08
6 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.99   10.72    China 10.12 11.61 11.41 10.62 9.99
7 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 7.24   12.46    China 10.88 7.24 14.10 12.41 15.33
8 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 10.23   12.58    China 13.68 10.23 12.40 12.12 13.23
9 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 10.58   12.86    Hong Kong 12.08 14.30 10.58 18.45 12.20
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.29   13.08    China 14.02 14.09 10.29 13.63 11.58
11 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 11.23   13.47    China 15.94 11.23 17.52 11.58 12.88
12 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 12.95   14.84    China 14.56 15.71 15.17 14.78 12.95
13 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 13.10   16.44    China 13.10 15.55 DNF 16.52 17.25
14 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 16.29   18.18    China 20.69 17.90 17.58 19.06 16.29
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 11.13   19.19    China 11.13 34.63 20.82 20.57 16.17
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.70   19.63    China 34.10 18.19 13.70 23.68 17.03
17 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 14.27   19.73    China 22.10 21.05 DNF 16.03 14.27
18 Rifan Huang (黄日凡) 17.95   19.95    China 25.15 18.79 20.69 20.38 17.95
19 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 17.11   22.68    China 24.53 18.75 17.11 32.49 24.77
20 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 21.01   23.66    China 39.02 21.01 22.41 23.85 24.71
21 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 20.49   25.30    China 43.85 20.49 25.49 23.20 27.22
22 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 24.34   25.74    China 26.55 24.50 DNF 26.18 24.34
23 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 26.73   28.78    China 26.73 DNF 27.60 31.59 27.15
24 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 21.88   29.12    China 29.01 32.17 37.85 21.88 26.19
25 Shujian Guo (郭书暕) 28.72   32.52    China DNF 29.02 28.72 30.96 37.58
26 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 25.70   32.69    China DNF 25.70 27.45 40.57 30.04
27 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 10.41   DNF    China 15.31 10.41 DNF DNF 11.67
28 Zhongyi Huang (黄中一) 18.18   DNF    China DNF 18.18 22.28 DNF DNF
29 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 18.33   DNF    China 19.76 18.33 28.61 DNF DNF
30 Weijin Li (李伟进) 24.61   DNF    China 24.61 50.20 DNF DNF 30.22
31 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 29.72   DNF    China 29.72 DNF DNF 34.51 42.65
32 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 30.37      China DNF 30.37
33 Nuo Chen (陈诺) 38.16      China 38.16 38.78
34 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 40.75      China DNF 40.75
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.81   5.22   WR  China 5.46 6.19 4.97 4.81 5.24
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.38   6.23    China 6.41 6.74 5.38 11.16 5.54
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.63   6.36    China 5.63 7.46 6.17 6.92 5.98
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.30   6.98    China 7.58 7.12 7.50 6.33 6.30
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.42   8.10    China 8.26 8.42 7.42 7.98 8.05
6 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.33   9.08    China 9.00 8.75 10.63 9.48 8.33
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 9.48   10.12    China DNF 10.56 9.48 9.89 9.92
8 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 9.14   10.24    China DNF 10.40 10.21 10.10 9.14
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.07   10.62    China 15.40 13.14 10.56 8.17 8.07
2 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 13.52   14.18    China 14.89 13.75 13.89 13.52 DNF
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.69   14.39    China 15.77 22.36 13.39 14.01 12.69
4 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 14.03   17.05    China 17.26 18.64 25.61 15.26 14.03
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.75   18.64    China 20.42 18.68 16.81 20.78 14.75
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.94   18.89    China 18.02 24.23 18.56 13.94 20.08
7 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 19.58   23.52    China 23.33 28.46 20.34 26.89 19.58
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 15.31   23.94    China 26.59 15.31 37.37 21.88 23.34
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.22   24.56    China 21.22 27.68 25.07 21.58 27.04
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 18.13   25.15    China 25.60 27.91 22.93 18.13 26.92
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 18.50   25.18    China 25.82 24.61 25.11 18.50 26.57
12 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 15.74   29.05    China 29.24 29.89 DNF 15.74 28.02
13 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 25.87   29.68    China 33.86 30.26 31.88 25.87 26.89
14 Yi Fu (傅逸) 22.37   29.83    China 33.95 29.09 26.44 22.37 47.28
15 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 24.27   31.51    China 24.27 31.36 31.51 31.65 38.38
16 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 28.14   32.71    China 35.04 34.20 28.14 35.86 28.90
17 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 34.24   38.74    China 36.38 34.24 49.63 42.60 37.23
18 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 33.79   38.86    China 57.15 35.64 36.73 33.79 44.20
19 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 32.03   39.30    China 46.36 33.16 46.23 32.03 38.52
20 Zheng Lin (林铮) 24.87   41.09    China 45.46 40.47 50.32 24.87 37.33
21 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 36.02   45.13    China 36.95 45.92 52.52 DNF 36.02
22 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 36.08   46.20    China 49.79 41.64 59.15 47.16 36.08
23 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 40.83   50.05    China 58.42 44.48 55.75 40.83 49.93
24 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 35.26   54.60    China 49.95 35.26 49.49 1:10.07 1:04.36
25 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 42.09   56.12    China DNF 42.09 45.21 1:00.84 1:02.30
26 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 44.83   58.99    China 1:18.42 44.83 1:01.14 55.17 1:00.66
27 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 48.70   DNF    China 48.70 DNF DNF 57.58 DNF
28 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 51.56      China 1:12.60 51.56
29 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 52.14      China 52.14 DNF
30 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 1:02.56      China 1:02.56 DNF
31 Zihan Lin (林子涵) 1:02.98      China DNF 1:02.98
32 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 1:08.27      China 1:08.27 DNF
33 Aoheng Deng (邓傲恒) 1:10.65      China 1:10.65 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.79   10.96    China 9.82 8.79 11.18 11.87 15.70
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 13.42   14.69    China 13.42 15.06 14.96 14.05 18.48
3 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 12.56   15.93    China 14.06 12.56 20.65 15.18 18.55
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.55   19.05    China 18.14 18.74 20.27 20.89 16.55
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.20   19.49    China 20.03 16.20 30.73 18.23 20.20
6 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 19.31   22.02    China 20.43 22.11 23.52 19.31 26.65
7 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 15.31   23.22    China 15.31 24.34 DNF 22.35 22.96
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 22.55   26.52    China 29.55 35.07 22.55 25.60 24.42
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 33.18   37.95    China 43.47 33.18 37.20
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 30.88   40.22    China 39.25 50.54 30.88
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 36.67   40.36    China 36.67 42.78 41.64
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 34.59   42.09    China 48.26 34.59 43.41
5 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 38.03   44.71    China 38.03 41.32 54.77
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 42.66   45.49    China 48.91 42.66 44.90
7 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 51.47   59.97    China 1:04.48 1:03.96 51.47
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 51.01   1:03.33    China 1:10.88 1:08.11 51.01
9 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 1:07.11   1:10.14    China 1:15.45 1:07.11 1:07.87
10 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 1:13.17   1:40.54    China 2:32.42 1:16.04 1:13.17
11 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 1:49.11   2:09.64    China 2:31.91 1:49.11 2:07.90
12 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 2:05.57   2:12.33    China 2:05.57 2:10.94 2:20.47
13 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:32.09   2:24.99    China 3:48.25 1:54.63 1:32.09
14 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:26.29   2:30.60    China 2:51.46 3:14.04 1:26.29
15 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2:21.96   2:44.17    Hong Kong 3:08.69 2:21.96 2:41.87
16 Jiantao Su (苏剑涛) 1:56.44   2:47.20    China 3:47.35 2:37.80 1:56.44
17 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 2:42.19   3:12.26    China 3:39.84 2:42.19 3:14.74
18 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 2:58.12   3:41.97    China 4:22.12 3:45.68 2:58.12
19 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 2:05.17   DNF    China 2:12.25 2:05.17 DNF
20 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3:06.92   DNF    China 3:06.92 3:12.73 DNF
21 Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽) 3:22.66   DNF    China DNF 3:22.66 DNF
22 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 3:47.30   DNF    China 3:47.30 DNF 3:55.12
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 28.86   33.09    China 28.86 36.25 34.16
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 32.93   35.30    China 33.37 32.93 39.60
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 34.92   39.04    China 34.92 39.26 42.93
4 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 37.06   39.30    China 39.72 37.06 41.13
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.75   42.17    China 46.46 35.75 44.31
6 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 41.31   47.07    China 41.31 47.58 52.31
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 55.93   1:06.75    China 1:19.59 1:04.73 55.93
8 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:20.32   1:52.07    China 2:05.16 1:20.32 2:10.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 D B2 R2 U R2 U B L R B2 F' R' B' D' B L'
A #2 L2 D' U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 R B L' F' U' B L' R U' L D
A #3 D F U2 B D2 L D' F' R' B2 U2 L2 B2 D R2 D L2 B2 R2 D
A #4 F U L' F U2 B' R D F2 R U L2 F2 U L2 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U' F' L2 R U' F' D F' L B' R U F
A Ex#1 B2 U F' L2 U2 B' R2 F U' R L' U2 R2 F' U2 D2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R' F2 R D2 R' F2 R' B' D' L2 R2 F' L' R' F D2 U2 L2
B #1 F' U' L B2 R2 L' U' L' D2 F R U L2 U L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U'
B #2 R' L2 U' F' R2 F' R2 D' F2 R B' D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B
B #3 U R2 F2 D F2 U' L2 R2 D B2 L U' F2 D2 L' R U B R F'
B #4 U' D' B R2 L' U2 B D' B2 L' B R' U2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2
B #5 B' L' D' F2 U B' U' D' F' U B2 U2 R2 D F2 D B2 U R2 U
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 B L2 B2 F' L' F L2 B R2 F' D' B R B' F'
B Ex#2 B2 D' R2 B2 U R2 B2 D F' D' L U' F2 R U L D2 R2 U
C #1 L' D2 F2 L' R' U2 R2 U B F2 R' B' D L R' D' F R2
C #2 L' U' B2 R2 F' R' U L2 D L B' R2 B2 U2 R2 L' B2 R2 B2
C #3 D2 R' F2 R D2 R' U2 R2 U B F U B' R' D B D2 L2
C #4 D R2 F2 U' F2 U L2 F2 D' F D B' U L' B2 D' F2 D2 L B2
C #5 D2 R D2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 D' F U L' B' D R D2 B2 L' R'
C Ex#1 B L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B' L' U B2 R' B F2 D2 B R2
C Ex#2 U R L U' F2 L D R2 F' D2 L2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' F' R2 F2 R2 D2 B U R D2 B2 R U2 R2 B2 F' R B
A #2 F R2 L' F2 D2 B L D2 B R' U D2 L2 U2 L U2 B2 U2 B2 D2
A #3 B F D2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U L F' L D L R' D L' D U'
A #4 U' F R' U B R' D' F2 R F B' U L2 U F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2
A #5 U' F2 D' F2 U R' B R2 U' F2 R' D F2 R2 L2 U' F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 L D' L2 B' D' R2 D2 F U D2 R' U2 B D2 B R2 L2 F L2 B'
A Ex#2 B L D' F' U2 D' L2 D' F R2 U B2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F 3Fw Bw B Lw2 L 3Rw R' 3Fw' B' Dw U Uw2 3Uw' Rw F' Uw' U' Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' Bw 3Fw' Fw2 F2 3Uw' Uw Rw2 Dw B' 3Fw Fw Lw' F 3Rw Uw' Lw2 3Fw R' Bw' Dw Uw B' U D' R 3Uw' D' Lw' D' L' Lw Dw' B Bw2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 B2 Dw2 B Rw D 3Rw' Fw R D' Bw' 3Fw2 R Rw' D 3Uw' Dw' R' 3Uw'
A #2 Lw' Uw' Lw' U Fw Rw2 Bw 3Rw' D R2 Uw Rw' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' F Lw2 L2 3Rw' F Fw D' R2 L2 3Fw F2 B' Bw2 D2 3Rw 3Uw' B' Rw' 3Rw' L2 B' F' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 D R2 U2 R B2 R F2 R D' Uw2 B' L Rw2 3Uw U' B' U2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Uw L D2 3Uw F' Lw2 3Uw2 Lw L2 R Rw Fw' F2 3Uw2 Fw' Bw D'
A #3 Rw2 3Uw Bw2 R2 B2 Rw2 U2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 L B' L' D R' L Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw B2 D Uw' L Rw Uw Rw2 B2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw B Dw2 R Bw' L' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 L' 3Rw 3Uw Bw Uw Bw2 L Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw' D2 R' D2 R' Dw2 D' 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw' F B' D2 Rw' L' U L2 3Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U Bw Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 B2 Uw B U' 3Uw' F 3Uw Rw2 Fw' U F' L2 3Fw Dw' Rw2 F2 R' L2 Bw' L2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Bw' U' B Uw' Rw' Fw' Bw Rw' Dw Bw Dw Uw B2 Rw2 3Rw2 R2 Fw' 3Rw2 U' Rw' U2 L2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw 3Uw2 U2 Rw Dw2 B' Rw' D Dw' F 3Fw' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' Rw' Bw D Rw2 U2 Lw' F Fw' Rw 3Uw Bw' Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 R' D2 Uw' F2 B Rw' 3Fw' F L' F2 R' Fw2 U' Uw' Lw' U R2 D 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' Uw U' 3Fw2 D Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' Lw2 3Rw' Fw Bw Lw2 L' 3Rw' 3Fw Bw' L 3Rw2 3Uw R D' F' B2 Uw2 F 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw Bw B2 3Uw Uw R 3Uw' Rw' Bw2 B' F' D Lw Fw2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw Lw' Rw R' 3Fw B' Dw Rw Bw' Lw' Dw'
B #1 3Rw' B Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 F B2 R' Uw Lw2 B2 U' 3Uw2 D Bw' Dw2 Uw Bw' D' F2 D' Bw F2 L' Fw' 3Uw2 L Fw2 D2 F' 3Rw2 F2 3Fw B 3Rw2 B2 Bw Uw' 3Fw Lw Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Dw B2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Rw Dw' U' 3Fw Rw' U Uw2 R B' Fw2 R D2 R' Uw' Dw' Lw2 L2 Fw2 Lw R Bw' 3Uw L2 B Uw' Rw Fw Bw2 Rw'
B #2 R' Fw2 Lw2 Uw L' U L' Rw Fw' B2 Bw2 F L2 U2 Uw Lw Uw Fw Dw Lw D F Uw' Fw2 3Fw' U2 D Dw Bw' Fw' Dw' Lw F Dw 3Fw2 F' Lw' B Fw2 3Fw2 Lw Bw' B2 3Uw2 Bw U2 B' Dw' R2 Lw' D F' R' Rw2 3Uw2 F R Uw2 Bw' D 3Rw2 U2 L Dw' Fw2 Dw D2 3Rw Lw L B2 3Rw2 Lw F B L' Dw' F2 Fw' Lw
B #3 3Fw2 D2 L 3Uw2 Uw U2 D2 Dw L' Rw 3Fw2 D' Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw2 U' Uw Fw2 B2 R 3Fw D2 Bw2 Rw L 3Uw2 D U2 3Fw' 3Rw D2 Bw 3Uw Uw D U' Dw' L 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw B F' Uw2 F2 Dw' D' 3Fw' B 3Uw2 L2 Fw' U2 3Rw F' 3Fw U Bw' R2 3Rw 3Uw Dw' U Lw2 R' Uw 3Rw' B2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw Uw2 3Uw D 3Fw Bw2 3Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 Dw Rw Dw2 R2 Bw' R2 Uw2 U 3Uw' Fw' Uw' 3Rw' L2 R2 B' Fw L' Fw' B2 F D2 L2 Lw F2 Bw 3Uw2 Bw U2 Dw2 B' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Lw F' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 F 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw D' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 Uw' Fw R2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' D' Bw2 3Uw' D Rw2 R' L2 Dw2 3Uw R2 Fw' Uw U 3Fw R Bw U' Bw2 R 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 L2 3Fw2 Lw' F' R2
B Ex#2 L2 3Uw' R U Fw F' R Bw2 Lw2 D' L' Dw Bw2 Lw2 F' Fw2 U' 3Fw L2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 U2 Lw 3Uw Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' B2 Bw F Rw R2 Uw2 Bw' F' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw U2 Rw' 3Uw2 D2 F 3Rw2 Fw2 U' 3Uw L2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' Uw' Lw Bw U Bw2 U2 3Rw2 R' U' Uw 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 B F Dw L' Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' Uw2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Lw R U2 R' U' 3Uw D R Uw F' Bw U' Rw' Fw' Bw' Rw 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 R' Fw' Bw Uw 3Uw' L' D' B2 3Uw' Uw2 U' Lw F2 Rw R Dw' B' Rw2 3Rw Lw2 D2 U Bw Lw2 D2 U2 L D' Fw2 R2 Uw' F' Bw Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 Dw' L' Dw Uw' L F2 3Uw2 B' Lw U 3Uw2 R' L' 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Fw U L2 Uw B 3Rw' 3Uw' R2
A #2 Lw Dw2 Lw 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 L Bw Rw D U2 Fw' Rw' F2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw Rw Dw' 3Uw B2 Bw U' L Fw U Fw' L B2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' F U' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw R 3Fw U2 F D L' Lw' Rw' U R' Uw B' Rw2 R' L Uw' L' Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 Dw2 3Uw' D' L Uw2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 3Fw' U B2 3Rw2 Uw
A #3 Uw' D2 Dw' R Dw2 F2 Uw' L2 Bw 3Fw Rw 3Uw' L D2 R2 U2 Lw F D2 Lw' Bw F2 U' F2 Lw2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' R Lw' B2 R2 Dw Lw2 B Lw' U' 3Fw' F2 Fw' 3Uw' U 3Rw' 3Fw Rw2 B Fw' D' B2 F' 3Rw R Fw Rw2 Dw Lw2 R' Fw 3Uw Uw Rw' R' Fw' 3Rw R' Dw B' L D' 3Rw U2 F2 Fw 3Uw Fw' L Lw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 U 3Fw 3Rw2 R' Bw2 Dw' D' F2 Rw' F2 3Fw Bw2 R' Rw2 Lw 3Fw' Lw U' 3Uw F2 Fw' Rw D Rw 3Rw2 U 3Rw2 B2 Fw2 Dw' Bw2 B' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw B' D' U' R2 Rw 3Uw Dw2 L U' R2 Bw2 Uw' U Dw2 L Uw L U2 R2 3Uw L2 3Uw' Lw R' Uw' F' U2 Fw Rw Lw 3Fw' D2 L Fw' D' F Rw F' U Dw2 Bw' 3Fw D' 3Rw
A Ex#2 3Fw B Lw R' L Bw' 3Uw2 D2 Lw Bw' U' R2 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 F' Lw U2 3Fw B2 Uw2 U' B' Uw2 3Rw' F2 Lw Rw2 Dw Uw B' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' L2 B2 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 R' Bw D Dw' L2 R2 3Fw' F2 B2 Rw' 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Uw Dw2 U2 Fw Rw2 Uw L2 D' B Bw Lw2 Rw2 R2 Fw Bw D2 Fw2 R2 B 3Rw Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw L2 3Uw2 Rw2 F2 Uw 3Fw 3Lw' D' Dw' 3Uw Rw U' 3Lw 3Uw 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw U' F 3Rw2 Lw' L D' U' L' 3Bw B D' R2 3Uw2 Bw R 3Dw Lw2 D B' Rw' Fw' Lw' 3Lw R' L2 B R2 3Dw 3Uw Uw' Lw' Fw' B2 U F R 3Fw' Lw2 Uw' 3Dw U Bw2 3Dw' U' Fw' L2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' 3Uw Bw2 R2 Uw' 3Rw F 3Fw2 D Uw' Rw' 3Rw L 3Dw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 R' Bw2 F' R' D2
A #2 3Dw B2 Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 L2 R' F' 3Rw Bw R2 D' Bw' L 3Uw2 Fw 3Dw Bw' 3Lw R2 D' R' Lw' 3Rw2 F' 3Bw Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Bw' R Bw' Lw R' Bw2 3Rw' D Fw Lw2 3Rw L' 3Bw2 Dw L' 3Dw2 D R Uw' L' U' 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 B R' Fw L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw Dw2 L Dw' B 3Fw2 3Dw B' Bw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw' B2 R 3Lw L F' 3Bw D2 U Fw' D2 F2 3Lw2 R' 3Rw Rw2 Uw2 3Lw' Rw' Uw R' Bw2 R'
A #3 3Rw' Rw R B 3Uw Uw2 Lw Fw2 D2 F Dw2 U Fw 3Dw Lw B2 L' B U 3Uw2 3Fw' U Fw2 3Lw' Dw' U2 B Lw' D Lw2 3Rw2 B Rw Lw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B 3Dw' Uw' D2 3Fw B2 Dw Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw' L' Fw Rw2 Dw2 L2 Fw Bw Rw' 3Rw Lw' 3Uw Uw Rw Dw' 3Lw' F' 3Lw' L2 3Uw' 3Fw U2 3Rw' 3Lw2 U2 F' L' 3Dw 3Lw' Lw2 L R' 3Uw' F2 U 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' Rw' B Uw 3Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Dw' D L' Fw' L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B' 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw U D R D' B F' Uw' R' Fw 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw' U2 Uw2 Fw U Bw' L' 3Dw' Uw2 Fw B 3Lw' D' 3Uw' 3Rw Dw Fw' 3Lw2 Uw R' 3Dw2 Uw2 Lw F2 Dw' Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Bw2 D Bw2 3Uw R Fw Lw 3Bw2 Uw' Bw' B Fw' Uw2 Lw2 3Fw D 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw B2 Rw' Dw2 3Rw U2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw2 F2 3Rw L2 3Uw L' 3Bw2 L2 3Bw2 R' U' L2 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw2 U B 3Lw
A Ex#2 D' U Rw Fw2 Uw L' 3Rw2 3Dw R2 D 3Rw U 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw' U 3Uw2 Bw' D Fw' Lw2 3Lw2 F' Lw' Dw2 3Lw 3Dw Rw L2 Fw' 3Uw B F Fw R' Lw2 3Rw Uw' L2 3Uw' Bw U2 Fw' Dw Bw2 3Fw2 B2 3Bw' U2 Uw2 R D2 3Rw2 3Lw' D Rw' 3Rw' U Bw 3Uw 3Lw Dw Fw2 Rw2 L' F' 3Bw' U' 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 D' L2 R2 3Uw' L' F' 3Fw' Uw' 3Bw' Uw2 3Dw F' Bw2 3Dw Dw' B D' R2 3Fw' B Fw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw F' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw
B #1 Lw' 3Uw Uw 3Rw Fw' F U2 3Lw2 F 3Fw L Uw2 3Bw2 F2 Dw 3Bw2 U 3Lw U2 Uw2 3Rw B' Rw2 3Dw Rw' U2 3Fw2 B2 Dw Rw Uw' B2 Lw2 U B 3Rw R2 Dw2 3Lw B2 Dw 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw Dw Fw2 U2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Fw' Rw2 B Rw2 D2 3Bw B' Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw' L2 B' D2 B U 3Dw Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw' R Fw' L 3Rw' F' B' L B' L' R2 D' L' Uw2 3Dw' Fw2 F' 3Rw'
B #2 Uw 3Uw2 R' Bw2 F2 3Rw F2 3Dw' Rw F2 Dw' R' Dw2 B2 3Lw Dw2 D2 3Lw' B 3Rw' Uw2 F2 D Fw2 B2 3Bw' U2 L Dw' U D Lw Uw 3Dw' U2 3Bw' Fw 3Rw B' Rw F 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw B2 Bw' R2 L2 3Rw Rw' Uw 3Bw 3Fw' R F2 B2 Bw2 R' Uw2 F' U' Rw2 Bw' B' 3Fw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Uw Dw' R2 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw' R' 3Uw' R2 Uw U' Lw' Bw2 Uw' R2 D2 Lw U' 3Rw 3Uw B Rw Dw 3Bw' Dw' Fw Uw' 3Rw B2 Bw Rw2
B #3 3Rw Fw' R Lw2 U2 3Dw B' Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw D' 3Dw L Dw U' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw R' Lw 3Uw L2 Uw2 R2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' R' L' 3Rw 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw2 F' R2 3Bw' R L B2 3Uw Fw 3Bw L2 Uw' Rw L B2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 3Dw B' D2 Rw' Fw L' Fw 3Dw' U2 3Bw2 3Dw' Rw2 L' B' 3Dw' B L F 3Uw' 3Dw F' Lw2 Rw 3Rw D' Fw' R' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 D Dw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw' 3Uw B' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Bw'
B Ex#1 R U' R' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' F2 3Bw' B2 L' D' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' R2 Bw' Lw F2 Dw Fw U' 3Rw2 Fw Dw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 F Lw Uw Bw L' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Rw' F2 3Dw Rw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw B2 D 3Rw R2 3Uw2 R Bw 3Uw Rw' B 3Rw 3Bw Bw' D' F2 R' Fw' Dw2 Fw Rw' R' Fw2 3Fw F2 3Dw 3Lw B Bw Dw' Lw Bw' Fw2 3Uw Dw2 Lw 3Dw2 Lw2 U' L Uw2 3Dw2 D2 Bw' D L' U2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw' 3Rw F 3Rw' Fw R2 3Bw' Bw 3Fw
B Ex#2 Rw Fw R' Lw' 3Uw R2 Uw2 B2 Fw' R2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' Uw' L Bw R2 B U' F2 Lw L B' 3Uw B' U R2 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 3Rw' D' F' R Lw2 3Lw' Dw2 Rw' 3Dw D Lw' D2 3Lw' F2 Rw D2 Rw2 Lw R 3Uw2 U Uw2 3Fw2 U2 D' 3Lw' L 3Bw Bw F Rw2 3Bw F R2 Bw' R Rw' Fw2 Uw2 F' 3Uw' Rw2 Bw 3Dw Bw' 3Bw2 F Rw2 Uw L Uw2 Rw' L' 3Uw' 3Dw' Rw' Uw' 3Dw' F2 Uw2 F2 D2 3Uw' 3Bw2 L R2 B2 F' 3Rw' Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Rw2 Dw2 Bw Rw' D' 3Lw2 Lw' Bw2 R' 3Fw D 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw R 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' B 3Bw2 D L 3Fw B2 Fw' D2 3Uw F D2 Rw L2 R2 3Uw2 U' Lw Bw' L' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw' D 3Dw' L2 F2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw 3Fw' Lw L2 Fw Lw2 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 R 3Bw L' Bw 3Fw2 R 3Fw' U 3Uw 3Lw Fw 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw L2 Lw2 Bw F 3Lw' 3Fw Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' Fw 3Rw' U2 Rw' 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 U' 3Lw' F 3Fw Fw2 D F2 Bw2 3Uw'
A #2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw2 U2 Bw2 3Lw' D Bw Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Uw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 3Dw D2 3Lw L' R2 3Bw' 3Lw' F Dw2 L' 3Lw2 3Fw' L2 3Dw' Dw F R F' D' 3Bw Lw F2 Lw R2 Uw 3Dw Fw' Rw' 3Dw2 F 3Dw' Uw 3Bw' 3Fw U' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw F Dw2 U' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw' R 3Uw' Fw Dw 3Rw' R 3Uw' B2 Fw2 D' 3Fw F B2 L2 D2 3Uw' Uw 3Dw' R' Dw Bw L D2 R' Uw2 Dw2 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw Dw2 Lw 3Uw
A #3 Fw' 3Rw U' B Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw' Lw2 B' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw' B Lw B F Rw2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw B 3Fw Lw D2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' D Uw 3Dw2 3Lw Fw2 F2 3Rw' Fw U' Fw2 Dw2 U Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 Rw Uw B 3Uw Uw2 B F2 3Lw 3Rw2 U2 B2 Rw R2 U2 3Fw' Fw' B' R' L2 D' Dw2 R 3Dw2 Uw D F 3Dw D2 Dw2 F2 Bw Fw2 L' Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' Dw 3Fw2 B U' Uw' Dw' Rw2 Bw' Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' L2 R2 Dw2 Lw L2
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Dw2 B' R2 3Dw Lw' B2 R2 3Dw Fw' 3Lw2 Fw Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw R2 L Lw2 3Dw2 L' 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 Lw2 3Lw Uw U' 3Bw' Rw' B 3Lw2 D Bw' Lw 3Rw2 L2 3Uw U2 3Rw Rw 3Lw2 B' D' U' Bw2 Uw' F2 U2 Dw' R' 3Dw' Bw D2 Uw' F2 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw' Dw2 Lw 3Uw' Dw Bw' 3Lw2 L2 Rw Uw' B' 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw R' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' B2 3Dw Rw Lw2 L U' L Rw 3Dw L' Uw2 L2 3Dw F' L' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw D2 3Lw 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw2 Bw2
A Ex#2 Rw Bw Rw Fw' B2 3Uw' Bw Uw 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' U' Fw2 3Rw Bw' 3Bw' D2 R Fw2 3Bw L2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw 3Lw Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 B' F 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 U 3Dw2 L2 3Rw2 B 3Fw Bw2 Dw' B 3Dw Bw' Uw 3Rw' 3Dw' Lw' Dw' U' Lw2 B2 Fw' L2 3Fw 3Dw2 F' Rw F L' F 3Lw2 R2 3Fw D' U2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw B 3Dw2 Fw2 F Uw F' B2 Lw Rw2 3Dw R Rw' Lw2 B2 F' 3Bw' L' Uw' 3Fw' D R2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw D 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw Bw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 F2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' L R D2 B' R D2 B2 D' B F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F' U2 F L2 F' D2 B2 L B2 U' R2 F2 L' B' U2 B' F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 R' D' B' R D2 B' L' F2 D2 U' R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL4+ UL5- U4+ R3+ D1- L4+ ALL4- y2 U5- R1+ D5+ L3+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR5- DL4- UL6+ U0+ R3- D3+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R3+ D3+ L5+ ALL3- DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR0+ DL1+ UL3- U5+ R2+ D3- L5- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4+ D2- L3- ALL2+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR2- DR2+ DL6+ UL1- U2+ R2- D1- L3- ALL6+ y2 U5- R5+ D5+ L3- ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR1- DR4- DL4- UL5+ U1+ R1- D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R2- D2- L5- ALL5+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR3- DL5- UL3+ U2- R4- D2+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R4- D3+ L2- ALL1- DR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR4+ DL4- UL3+ U1- R1+ D1+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R3+ D5- L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
B #1 UR6+ DR5+ DL4- UL6+ U1+ R3- D5+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U4- R0+ D6+ L5- ALL1+ UR UL
B #2 UR5- DR5- DL5- UL3+ U3- R0+ D3- L3- ALL2- y2 U1+ R1+ D1+ L5- ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR6+ DR5+ DL5+ UL1- U3+ R3+ D4- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R1- D4+ L5+ ALL3+ UR
B #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL6+ UL1+ U6+ R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R5+ D2- L1- ALL2- DR
B #5 UR4- DR4- DL1+ UL2- U1+ R3- D4+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R0+ D1+ L5+ ALL1- DR
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR1+ DL3+ UL6+ U2+ R2+ D5- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R5+ D4+ L4- ALL5+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR1- DL5- UL3- U4+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U2- R6+ D5- L3+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
C #1 UR6+ DR1- DL4- UL2- U3- R5- D2- L6+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL2+
C #2 UR2+ DR1+ DL2- UL2- U2+ R3+ D3- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R0+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
C #3 UR0+ DR2- DL4- UL2- U3- R4- D4+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4- D6+ L5+ ALL5+ UR DL
C #4 UR1- DR2+ DL3- UL3- U4+ R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R3- D5- L3- ALL4+ UR UL
C #5 UR1- DR1- DL4- UL1+ U1+ R4+ D3- L1- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R3- D3+ L3- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
C Ex#1 UR3- DR2- DL1- UL4- U4+ R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R0+ D5- L5- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
C Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL2+ UL1+ U1+ R4- D1+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U1+ R1+ D3- L1- ALL5- DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR3- DL4- UL3- U6+ R1+ D1- L2- ALL3- y2 U4+ R1+ D1+ L5- ALL5- UR
A #2 UR4+ DR2- DL5+ UL6+ U0+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL2+ DL
A #3 UR4- DR5+ DL3+ UL2- U2- R5+ D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R6+ D1- L2+ ALL5+ UR DR
A #4 UR4+ DR4+ DL3- UL2- U2+ R4- D2- L0+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R4- D2+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR5+ DR2+ DL3- UL5- U2+ R6+ D3- L3- ALL3- y2 U4- R3- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL3- UL6+ U6+ R1+ D5- L2- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL4- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL5+ U2- R3- D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U2- R5- D3+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DR
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-5) /
A #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4)
A #4 (3,-4) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-1)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,1) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4)
B #2 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (4,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,-4) / (1,0) /
B #4 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3)
B #5 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (-5,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (-5,3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-2)
A #5 (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) /
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) /
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 L D2 F2 D' F' L' B R' F L2 B R2 L2 B' R2 L2 F'
A #2 D' F2 B2 R2 D' B L F2 L' U R2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 F'
A #3 B' U2 F D2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 F2 D F D U' R' D L' F L' B'
A Ex#1 F2 R' F' U2 L B2 R B U' L D2 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 F R2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 L' F' L2 D' U2 L' B2 L D' F'
B #1 D2 F L2 B' L2 U2 B' F' U' B' R2 D L U B' U' L2 R B'
B #2 U2 L' R2 U2 F2 L' F2 L2 R D B' U2 L D F2 L U' R B D
B #3 F2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D2 B U L D' B2 U2 L R B' L R
B Ex#1 F2 D' R F R' B2 U' L' F' D' F D2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 F L2 D2
B Ex#2 U B' L D' F2 U2 B L' F' R U2 R D2 L D2 B2 D2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' U' L' F' U F' D2 F R D2 L' F2 R'
A #2 B L2 D F2 R L F' L2 B R2 D' F2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2
A #3 U2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 L D B2 L2 B U2 B2 U' F R' U2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F L D U R' F' L2 B' L B D2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 R' B2 U F' R2 U2 L U' B' D' F2 D'
Anlei Hong (洪安磊)    China
Anlei Hong (洪安磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.57   20.13   32.94 21.38 21.49 17.52 15.57
Aoheng Deng (邓傲恒)    China
Aoheng Deng (邓傲恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.66   23.84   25.95 33.82 22.12 23.45 21.66
Square-1 Combined First round 33 1:10.65     1:10.65 DNF
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.85   20.64   17.46 12.85 23.28 21.18 32.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:48.44   2:57.81   2:48.44 3:01.83 3:03.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:21.79   4:51.21   5:29.09 4:42.74 4:21.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   29.67   31 29 29
Square-1 Combined First round 10 18.13   25.15   25.60 27.91 22.93 18.13 26.92
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 28   DNF   28 33 DNF
Bojun Su (苏铂钧)    China
Bojun Su (苏铂钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 51.54   1:00.44   52.06 51.54 1:02.48 1:30.50 1:06.78
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)    China
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.15   16.43   16.83 14.93 17.53 13.15 18.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 43   50.67   59 50 43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 12.95   14.84   14.56 15.71 15.17 14.78 12.95
Square-1 Final 6 19.31   22.02   20.43 22.11 23.52 19.31 26.65
Combined First round 4 14.03   17.05   17.26 18.64 25.61 15.26 14.03
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.06   13.87   15.48 13.69 13.06 14.38 13.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 33 6:45.49     6:45.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 32.93   35.30   33.37 32.93 39.60
First round 3 36.67   40.36   36.67 42.78 41.64
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.49   15.48   12.49 16.23 16.02 17.27 14.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:15.21   2:30.79   2:42.64 2:15.21 2:34.53
Combined First round 8 2:20.28   2:24.75   2:20.28 2:22.71 2:31.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:02.37   4:03.46   4:02.37 4:03.20 4:04.82
Chenhang Wang (王晨航)    China
Chenhang Wang (王晨航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.49   24.65   28.48 22.71 22.76 29.01 22.49
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.63   6.36   5.63 7.46 6.17 6.92 5.98
Combined First round 2 5.92   6.51   6.71 8.11 6.30 6.53 5.92
Chenxin Gao (高晨昕)    China
Chenxin Gao (高晨昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.94   15.94   14.66 19.04 14.77 18.40 13.94
First round 14 11.62   13.29   12.74 12.70 14.43 16.14 11.62
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)    China
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.15   31.08   31.82 33.14 26.15 31.93 29.48
Daoming Ye (叶道明)    China
Daoming Ye (叶道明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.33   16.39   12.33 16.85 16.77 DNF 15.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 34 7:49.47     7:49.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38   42.67   47 38 43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 25.70   32.69   DNF 25.70 27.45 40.57 30.04
Square-1 Combined First round 15 24.27   31.51   24.27 31.36 31.51 31.65 38.38
3x3x3 With Feet First round 22 3:47.30   DNF   3:47.30 DNF 3:55.12
Dengyang Yu (俞登旸)    China
Dengyang Yu (俞登旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.76   13.53   12.49 15.53 12.58 DNF 11.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 31 6:00.14     6:00.14
Donghong Lin (林东泓)    China
Donghong Lin (林东泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.81   13.20   11.81 12.56 14.29 12.76 14.35
First round 12 11.97   12.97   12.69 15.77 13.15 11.97 13.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:05.14   3:16.57   3:34.91 3:09.65 3:05.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 27 5:28.75   5:38.46   5:38.06 5:48.57 5:28.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 37   DNF   38 37 DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 18 33.79   38.86   57.15 35.64 36.73 33.79 44.20
3x3x3 With Feet First round 18 2:58.12   3:41.97   4:22.12 3:45.68 2:58.12
Gaoxiang Xu (徐高翔)    China
Gaoxiang Xu (徐高翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:00.12   1:09.07   1:00.12 1:24.06 1:02.98 1:22.32 1:01.92
Gonghang Zhang (张功杭)    China
Gonghang Zhang (张功杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.76   29.73   29.15 30.09 31.74 21.76 29.94
Guihua Xu (许桂华)    China
Guihua Xu (许桂华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.01   19.03   23.96 17.01 17.99 19.18 19.92
Hanlian Wang (王瀚链)    China
Hanlian Wang (王瀚链)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:24.77   1:53.06   1:29.29 1:24.77 1:25.09 DNF 2:44.81
Hansen Lin (林汉森)    China
Hansen Lin (林汉森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 52.63   59.71   1:07.24 52.63 53.80 1:11.00 58.08
Hongming Gan (甘洪铭)    China
Hongming Gan (甘洪铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.04   20.44   17.04 26.62 19.00 19.44 22.87
Huangsen Lin (林湟森)    China
Huangsen Lin (林湟森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 55.03   1:05.54   1:25.79 55.03 1:10.52 1:02.33 1:03.76
Huanran Zheng (郑焕然)    China
Huanran Zheng (郑焕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.14   16.05   14.49 18.06 15.98 12.14 17.67
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.68   12.44   12.96 8.68 11.39 15.16 12.97
First round 9 10.42   11.83   12.50 12.16 10.82 10.42 14.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:50.16   2:54.85   2:59.87 2:54.53 2:50.16
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.30   6.98   7.58 7.12 7.50 6.33 6.30
Combined First round 4 6.06   7.10   7.19 6.06 7.43 7.09 7.02
Jiamiao Cai (蔡佳淼)    China
Jiamiao Cai (蔡佳淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.54   44.88   54.35 58.09 39.28 41.01 34.54
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)    China
Jiantao Su (苏剑涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.89   16.72   14.89 16.95 15.77 17.43 20.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41   44.67   42 41 51
3x3x3 With Feet First round 16 1:56.44   2:47.20   3:47.35 2:37.80 1:56.44
Jiarong Ke (柯家荣)    China
Jiarong Ke (柯家荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.26   19.00   16.34 DNF 15.26 16.40 24.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:14.79   3:30.33   3:14.79 3:42.88 3:33.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 4:44.29   5:19.89   4:44.29 5:28.31 5:47.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 14.27   19.73   22.10 21.05 DNF 16.03 14.27
Square-1 Combined First round 29 52.14     52.14 DNF
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)    China
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.67   17.23   14.67 16.41 18.84 16.45 19.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 5:01.68   5:10.35   5:01.68 5:16.18 5:13.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 36   DNF   70 DNF 36
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.48   10.12   DNF 10.56 9.48 9.89 9.92
Combined First round 8 10.23   12.58   13.68 10.23 12.40 12.12 13.23
Square-1 Combined First round 22 36.08   46.20   49.79 41.64 59.15 47.16 36.08
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 2:05.57   2:12.33   2:05.57 2:10.94 2:20.47
Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕)    China
Jiaxin Lu (卢嘉昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.07   13.98   13.81 14.11 13.07 15.87 14.02
First round 13 11.95   13.18   12.57 12.71 11.95 14.25 18.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 4:49.96   5:00.47   4:49.96 5:07.64 5:03.80
Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽)    China
Jieze Jiang (蒋杰泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.01   16.37   18.84 17.42 16.12 15.01 15.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 5:06.23     5:06.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 54   DNF   DNF 54 57
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 24.34   25.74   26.55 24.50 DNF 26.18 24.34
Square-1 Combined First round 21 36.02   45.13   36.95 45.92 52.52 DNF 36.02
3x3x3 With Feet First round 21 3:22.66   DNF   DNF 3:22.66 DNF
Jinhan Lin (林锦汉)    China
Jinhan Lin (林锦汉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 55.54   1:07.67   1:22.20 1:09.18 55.54 1:08.58 1:05.26
Jinhao Lin (林进豪)    China
Jinhao Lin (林进豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.24   45.10   45.72 58.45 33.24 37.54 52.04
Jirui Hong (洪及锐)    China
Jirui Hong (洪及锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 57.47   1:22.40   57.47 1:13.23 1:51.93 1:02.05 2:23.41
Jun Chen (陈俊)    China
Jun Chen (陈俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.13   21.96   24.50 21.13 21.59 23.17 20.13
Junda Chen (陈俊达)    China
Junda Chen (陈俊达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.63   DNF   18.63 DNF DNF 21.60 29.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 27 48.70   DNF   48.70 DNF DNF 57.58 DNF
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)    China
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.34   21.87   21.50 18.34 27.38 24.58 19.53
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)    China
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.73   13.49   11.75 16.42 14.69 14.04 10.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:12.33   3:21.09   3:33.30 3:12.33 3:17.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 4:53.98   4:59.23   5:03.33 4:53.98 5:00.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 44   46.00   48 44 46
Square-1 Combined First round 13 25.87   29.68   33.86 30.26 31.88 25.87 26.89
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 1:07.11   1:10.14   1:15.45 1:07.11 1:07.87
Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯)    China
Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.55   17.06   19.25 17.73 16.94 16.52 15.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 48   DNF   48 49 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 26 44.83   58.99   1:18.42 44.83 1:01.14 55.17 1:00.66
3x3x3 With Feet First round 19 2:05.17   DNF   2:12.25 2:05.17 DNF
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.41   13.62   13.78 13.69 13.54 11.41 13.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.45   2:01.46   1:58.45 2:02.90 2:03.02
Combined First round 1 2:01.84   2:02.73   2:04.32 2:01.84 2:02.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:45.58   2:48.87   2:47.77 2:53.27 2:45.58
Combined First round 2 2:30.33   2:45.48   2:53.61 2:30.33 2:52.50
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)    China
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.82   24.79   25.17 17.82 25.59 32.31 23.60
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 20.49   25.30   43.85 20.49 25.49 23.20 27.22
Lin Fang (方遴)    China
Lin Fang (方遴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.49   27.96   27.82 44.63 25.49 30.39 25.68
Lin Lai (赖林)    China
Lin Lai (赖林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.57   13.99   13.57 13.24 11.57 15.22 15.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 38   46.00   47 38 53
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.92   13.42   12.48 11.92 15.55 12.81 14.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 3:19.50   DNF   3:52.31 DNF 3:19.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:46.30   4:55.18   5:06.22 4:46.30 4:53.02
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.33   9.08   9.00 8.75 10.63 9.48 8.33
Combined First round 6 9.99   10.72   10.12 11.61 11.41 10.62 9.99
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)    China
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.94   13.51   16.14 13.88 13.60 12.94 13.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:49.50   2:59.59   3:14.54 2:54.74 2:49.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 4:35.98   4:51.68   4:55.53 5:03.52 4:35.98
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.04   15.41   16.71 14.65 19.49 14.04 14.88
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.42   8.10   8.26 8.42 7.42 7.98 8.05
Combined First round 5 7.92   8.49   8.69 9.56 8.69 7.92 8.08
Square-1 Combined First round 11 18.50   25.18   25.82 24.61 25.11 18.50 26.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 34.92   39.04   34.92 39.26 42.93
First round 4 34.59   42.09   48.26 34.59 43.41
Liwei Zhang (张力炜)    China
Liwei Zhang (张力炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 22.46   DNF   DNF 22.46 23.65 23.39 DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.49   18.06   16.22 15.49 17.18 22.08 20.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 5:52.98     5:52.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 27   DNF   DNF 27 DNF
Max Xiong (熊锐明)    China
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.32   11.16   13.10 11.87 10.32 9.32 11.30
First round 3 9.42   10.34   9.83 11.11 DNF 10.07 9.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:49.15   1:55.01   1:57.47 1:49.15 1:58.40
Combined First round 2 2:00.88   2:04.94   2:09.24 2:00.88 2:04.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:38.61   2:43.70   2:38.61 2:48.07 2:44.42
Combined First round 1 2:33.43   2:42.65   3:01.02 2:33.43 2:33.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41   42.67   43 41 44
Square-1 Final 8 22.55   26.52   29.55 35.07 22.55 25.60 24.42
Combined First round 8 15.31   23.94   26.59 15.31 37.37 21.88 23.34
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.27   14.79   14.46 16.04 13.87 17.32 12.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:49.57   3:09.13   3:33.38 2:49.57 3:04.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:01.33   4:27.35   4:52.84 4:01.33 4:27.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38   39.67   41 40 38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 13.70   19.63   34.10 18.19 13.70 23.68 17.03
Square-1 Final 5 16.20   19.49   20.03 16.20 30.73 18.23 20.20
Combined First round 6 13.94   18.89   18.02 24.23 18.56 13.94 20.08
Minghong Lin (林铭泓)    China
Minghong Lin (林铭泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 57.85   1:03.01   1:05.69 1:01.55 1:11.05 1:01.78 57.85
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)    China
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.88   22.42   26.04 20.88 23.36 21.61 22.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 31 29.72   DNF   29.72 DNF DNF 34.51 42.65
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)    China
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.74   12.14   10.74 11.26 16.48 12.28 12.88
First round 10 9.82   12.64   13.74 12.91 13.41 11.60 9.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 4:48.98     4:48.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 30 5:41.33   6:08.89   5:41.33 7:03.54 5:41.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29   40.00   47 44 29
Square-1 Combined First round 23 40.83   50.05   58.42 44.48 55.75 40.83 49.93
Nuo Chen (陈诺)    China
Nuo Chen (陈诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.03   30.31   33.29 DNF 31.24 26.41 26.03
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 38.16     38.16 38.78
Penghe Lin (林鹏河)    China
Penghe Lin (林鹏河)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.99   16.75   14.99 16.57 17.02 16.65 18.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:20.28   3:33.69   3:20.28 3:59.60 3:21.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 4:50.05   5:00.65   4:51.11 4:50.05 5:20.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 49   54.00   59 49 54
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 26.73   28.78   26.73 DNF 27.60 31.59 27.15
Square-1 Combined First round 16 28.14   32.71   35.04 34.20 28.14 35.86 28.90
Pingguo Shi (施苹果)    China
Pingguo Shi (施苹果)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 43.26   49.01   52.65 43.35 43.26 51.02 55.50
Qianzhu Li (李芊澍)    China
Qianzhu Li (李芊澍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 38.86   47.22   45.20 38.86 42.61 53.85 55.98
Qikai Wang (王其凯)    China
Qikai Wang (王其凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.96   13.37   15.04 14.79 13.84 10.96 11.47
First round 16 11.91   13.38   11.91 12.92 14.09 13.20 14.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:31.05   3:45.93   4:09.58 3:31.05 3:37.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 32 6:06.36     6:06.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   36.33   39 43 27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 34 40.75     DNF 40.75
Square-1 Combined First round 30 1:02.56     1:02.56 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 1:49.11   2:09.64   2:31.91 1:49.11 2:07.90
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.90   14.98   17.39 12.96 19.73 11.90 14.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 4:10.27   4:13.94   4:18.18 4:10.27 4:13.36
Qiyu Lin (林琪育)    China
Qiyu Lin (林琪育)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:00.07   1:06.69   1:10.56 1:09.15 1:00.07 1:36.61 1:00.35
Rifan Huang (黄日凡)    China
Rifan Huang (黄日凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.17   28.12   30.19 25.31 24.17 28.85 46.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 63   DNF   DNF 64 63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 17.95   19.95   25.15 18.79 20.69 20.38 17.95
Rong Fan (樊榕)    China
Rong Fan (樊榕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.69   12.79   11.69 12.30 16.47 12.76 13.31
First round 15 12.02   13.30   12.25 12.02 18.77 12.36 15.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:01.44   2:05.40   2:05.27 2:01.44 2:09.50
Combined First round 3 2:02.53   2:10.14   2:02.53 2:15.80 2:12.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:58.15   3:06.40   3:06.55 2:58.15 3:14.49
Combined First round 5 2:53.26   3:01.53   3:12.54 2:53.26 2:58.79
Ruicheng Li (李睿铖)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:08.72   1:22.65   1:08.72 1:45.64 1:52.65 1:08.90 1:13.41
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.93   11.06   10.28 11.37 12.19 11.54 9.93
First round 5 9.64   11.02   9.98 10.75 12.32 9.64 12.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:14.91   3:18.01   3:14.91 3:19.12 3:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 5:24.21   5:38.97   5:36.79 5:55.90 5:24.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 34   DNF   36 34 DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 28.86   33.09   28.86 36.25 34.16
First round 1 33.18   37.95   43.47 33.18 37.20
Shaojun Zeng (曾少均)    China
Shaojun Zeng (曾少均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 49.16   56.38   1:24.61 54.78 54.61 59.74 49.16
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.56   13.60   14.12 13.10 11.56 15.12 13.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:11.95   2:18.32   2:25.01 2:18.00 2:11.95
Combined First round 4 2:04.10   2:11.74   2:04.10 2:11.61 2:19.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:55.73   2:59.90   2:55.73 3:01.83 3:02.13
Combined First round 4 2:55.68   2:57.47   2:55.68 2:58.08 2:58.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 27   37.00   39 45 27
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)    China
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.61   21.42   DNF 19.61 19.93 21.16 23.18
Shengyang Lin (林胜阳)    China
Shengyang Lin (林胜阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:32.97   1:41.22   1:36.84 1:32.97 1:34.36 DNF 1:52.46
Shixin Guo (郭世鑫)    China
Shixin Guo (郭世鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 52.08   59.14   56.27 54.93 52.08 1:10.48 1:06.22
Shujian Guo (郭书暕)    China
Shujian Guo (郭书暕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.86   19.33   20.68 16.86 19.14 21.18 18.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   48.00   51 51 42
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 28.72   32.52   DNF 29.02 28.72 30.96 37.58
Sihao Guo (郭斯濠)    China
Sihao Guo (郭斯濠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:01.87   1:10.06   1:16.93 1:37.76 1:01.87 1:02.74 1:10.51
Siqi Zeng (曾思淇)    China
Siqi Zeng (曾思淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.02   16.90   16.07 19.71 15.02 17.99 16.65
Sitong Chen (陈思彤)    China
Sitong Chen (陈思彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 48.47   58.88   59.36 57.90 59.38 1:10.73 48.47
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.49   29.52   26.35 32.14 31.36 21.49 30.84
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 10.58   12.86   12.08 14.30 10.58 18.45 12.20
3x3x3 With Feet First round 15 2:21.96   2:44.17   3:08.69 2:21.96 2:41.87
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.28   11.58   10.45 12.44 11.85 12.56 8.28
First round 4 9.90   10.95   10.29 11.61 12.25 9.90 10.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.81   5.22   WR 5.46 6.19 4.97 4.81 5.24
Combined First round 1 4.71   6.01   6.51 4.85 4.71 6.68 DNF
Tianji Fang (方天骥)    China
Tianji Fang (方天骥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.82   16.17   16.19 15.82 16.11 21.78 16.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   42.33   48 50 29
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 18.33   DNF   19.76 18.33 28.61 DNF DNF
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.94   16.99   16.70 15.94 16.22 19.67 18.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:20.82   3:28.51   3:29.18 3:35.54 3:20.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 5:07.38   5:22.17   5:26.77 5:32.37 5:07.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   40.33   38 41 42
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.14   10.24   DNF 10.40 10.21 10.10 9.14
Combined First round 7 7.24   12.46   10.88 7.24 14.10 12.41 15.33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:20.32   1:52.07   2:05.16 1:20.32 2:10.73
First round 7 51.47   59.97   1:04.48 1:03.96 51.47
Wanting Lin (林琬婷)    China
Wanting Lin (林琬婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:20.08   1:29.80   1:24.93 1:20.08 1:35.79 1:46.43 1:28.68
Wei Wei (韦薇)    China
Wei Wei (韦薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.91   12.20   10.91 12.62 13.74 10.93 13.05
First round 8 11.28   11.65   11.38 11.28 11.69 11.87 13.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:12.17   2:23.31   2:28.13 2:29.63 2:12.17
Combined First round 7 2:10.59   2:19.86   2:31.80 2:17.19 2:10.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:32.42   3:37.04   3:35.23 3:43.46 3:32.42
Combined First round 8 3:29.73   3:33.86   3:30.39 3:29.73 3:41.47
Wei Yang (杨威)    China
Wei Yang (杨威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.82   22.98   26.83 23.20 17.82 22.04 23.70
Weijin Li (李伟进)    China
Weijin Li (李伟进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.72   31.19   24.72 30.66 58.00 30.81 32.10
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 24.61   DNF   24.61 50.20 DNF DNF 30.22
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.37   15.38   19.83 14.86 14.37 15.65 15.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:32.23   3:35.73   3:36.71 3:38.24 3:32.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 37.06   39.30   39.72 37.06 41.13
First round 2 30.88   40.22   39.25 50.54 30.88
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.05   35.97   44.15 35.37 33.05 34.08 38.45
Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Lin (林翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.64   16.35   14.92 19.10 15.03 13.64 19.41
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)    China
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.28   13.92   15.76 12.11 13.90 11.28 DNF
First round 11 10.98   12.76   10.98 15.82 15.62 10.98 11.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:57.13   3:13.40   3:42.87 3:00.20 2:57.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:38.21   4:39.96   4:40.47 4:41.19 4:38.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 27   DNF   DNF 40 27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 30.37     DNF 30.37
Square-1 Combined First round 19 32.03   39.30   46.36 33.16 46.23 32.03 38.52
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 1:32.09   2:24.99   3:48.25 1:54.63 1:32.09
Xinpeng Wang (汪昕芃)    China
Xinpeng Wang (汪昕芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.02   17.28   18.75 16.05 17.05 19.18 16.02
Xiunan Wang (王秀楠)    China
Xiunan Wang (王秀楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.27   18.69   16.27 19.35 17.69 19.03 23.93
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.66   20.92   17.66 18.85 23.67 DNF 20.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 5:10.85   5:21.64   5:34.94 5:10.85 5:19.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳)    China
Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.25   24.19   1:02.55 24.72 24.14 22.25 23.72
Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊)    China
Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.28   33.57   37.88 35.47 30.28 32.40 32.83
Yi Fu (傅逸)    China
Yi Fu (傅逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.84   15.08   13.84 15.82 17.55 14.95 14.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 14 22.37   29.83   33.95 29.09 26.44 22.37 47.28
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)    China
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.57   16.24   14.57 17.59 13.57 16.55 18.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 4:53.31     4:53.31
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 10.41   DNF   15.31 10.41 DNF DNF 11.67
Square-1 Combined First round 17 34.24   38.74   36.38 34.24 49.63 42.60 37.23
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 1:13.17   1:40.54   2:32.42 1:16.04 1:13.17
Yichen Lin (林亿陈)    China
Yichen Lin (林亿陈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.82   30.50   31.24 24.82 36.06 32.64 27.61
Yiheng Huang (黄以恒)    China
Yiheng Huang (黄以恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.12   17.76   14.12 17.75 18.17 19.75 17.37
Yiheng Shangguan (上官义恒)    China
Yiheng Shangguan (上官义恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.14   43.46   45.48 49.53 31.14 35.38 1:16.96
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)    China
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.49   18.70   20.83 16.49 18.09 19.10 18.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 53   54.00   56 53 53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 11.23   13.47   15.94 11.23 17.52 11.58 12.88
Yiming Lin (林一鸣)    China
Yiming Lin (林一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.29   27.66   26.84 29.81 26.29 26.33 31.14
Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇)    China
Yingxuan Wang (王樱璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 34.33   39.00   41.95 42.58 34.33 37.67 37.39
Yitao Chen (陈奕涛)    China
Yitao Chen (陈奕涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.86   27.10   28.86 25.89 28.60 24.86 26.82
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.19   13.84   12.19 15.53 14.53 13.49 13.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   28.33   28 30 27
Square-1 Final 4 16.55   19.05   18.14 18.74 20.27 20.89 16.55
Combined First round 5 14.75   18.64   20.42 18.68 16.81 20.78 14.75
Yixin Wang (王依鑫)    China
Yixin Wang (王依鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 50.78   1:01.70   50.78 58.17 1:05.57 1:01.37 1:07.73
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)    China
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.18   15.30   17.46 13.18 15.22 14.39 16.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:14.23   3:22.61   3:16.51 3:37.09 3:14.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 5:12.78   5:19.08   5:12.78 5:25.49 5:18.98
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 16.29   18.18   20.69 17.90 17.58 19.06 16.29
Square-1 Combined First round 12 15.74   29.05   29.24 29.89 DNF 15.74 28.02
Yuan Li (李源)    China
Yuan Li (李源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.12   16.39   15.12 16.11 16.17 DNF 16.90
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)    China
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.86   10.28   10.80 9.84 8.86 10.82 10.21
First round 1 9.02   9.57   9.82 9.23 9.02 11.23 9.66
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.97   14.66   14.71 14.64 11.97 15.17 14.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:51.38   3:57.53   3:54.74 4:06.47 3:51.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 5:17.96   5:33.53   5:17.96 5:34.08 5:48.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38   47.33   38 54 50
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 13.10   16.44   13.10 15.55 DNF 16.52 17.25
Square-1 Final 7 15.31   23.22   15.31 24.34 DNF 22.35 22.96
Combined First round 7 19.58   23.52   23.33 28.46 20.34 26.89 19.58
3x3x3 With Feet First round 20 3:06.92   DNF   3:06.92 3:12.73 DNF
Yuchen Xu (徐宇辰)    China
Yuchen Xu (徐宇辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.14   21.28   18.86 20.73 25.20 24.26 18.14
Yulin Cai (蔡钰霖)    China
Yulin Cai (蔡钰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:05.18   1:14.74   1:05.18 1:06.32 1:32.09 1:05.80 DNF
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.07   13.64   13.22 18.55 13.96 13.07 13.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:35.07   2:43.62   2:35.07 2:56.74 2:39.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 3:57.57   4:12.34   3:57.57 4:32.67 4:06.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 10.29   13.08   14.02 14.09 10.29 13.63 11.58
Square-1 Combined First round 9 21.22   24.56   21.22 27.68 25.07 21.58 27.04
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 55.93   1:06.75   1:19.59 1:04.73 55.93
First round 8 51.01   1:03.33   1:10.88 1:08.11 51.01
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)    China
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.34   14.12   14.07 12.34 14.36 16.62 13.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 3:28.80   4:02.25   3:28.80 4:14.65 4:23.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 5:16.30   5:55.44   5:16.30 6:34.07 5:55.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 38   DNF   DNF 42 38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 21.01   23.66   39.02 21.01 22.41 23.85 24.71
Square-1 Combined First round 25 42.09   56.12   DNF 42.09 45.21 1:00.84 1:02.30
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 1:26.29   2:30.60   2:51.46 3:14.04 1:26.29
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.16   11.72   11.45 10.16 13.00 12.09 11.61
First round 7 10.37   11.51   10.37 13.31 12.72 11.23 10.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:34.91   2:53.85   2:34.91 2:39.06 3:27.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:54.39   4:01.17   3:54.73 4:14.38 3:54.39
Square-1 Combined First round 20 24.87   41.09   45.46 40.47 50.32 24.87 37.33
Zhi De (德志)    China
Zhi De (德志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 36.30   47.04   54.82 52.20 42.22 36.30 46.71
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.82   17.71   15.82 18.34 16.43 22.03 18.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 21.88   29.12   29.01 32.17 37.85 21.88 26.19
Square-1 Combined First round 28 51.56     1:12.60 51.56
3x3x3 With Feet First round 17 2:42.19   3:12.26   3:39.84 2:42.19 3:14.74
Zhinan Jiang (江志楠)    China
Zhinan Jiang (江志楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.51   14.93   12.51 16.72 13.75 14.86 16.17
Square-1 Final 3 12.56   15.93   14.06 12.56 20.65 15.18 18.55
Combined First round 2 13.52   14.18   14.89 13.75 13.89 13.52 DNF
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.84   15.59   11.84 16.17 15.75 16.63 14.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:01.37   2:08.09   2:11.26 2:01.37 2:11.63
Combined First round 6 2:11.79   2:17.06   2:26.84 2:11.79 2:12.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:47.45   2:49.71   2:53.13 2:48.54 2:47.45
Combined First round 3 2:39.81   2:49.60   2:39.81 2:55.89 2:53.11
Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航)    China
Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.54   21.66   28.23 24.59 20.19 20.21 19.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 32 1:08.27     1:08.27 DNF
Zhongyi Huang (黄中一)    China
Zhongyi Huang (黄中一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.84   17.08   21.37 12.84 19.15 17.06 15.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 50   DNF   DNF 50 52
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 18.18   DNF   DNF 18.18 22.28 DNF DNF
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.98   18.91   19.05 17.49 14.98 29.19 20.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 52   DNF   DNF 52 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 17.11   22.68   24.53 18.75 17.11 32.49 24.77
Square-1 Combined First round 24 35.26   54.60   49.95 35.26 49.49 1:10.07 1:04.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 41.31   47.07   41.31 47.58 52.31
First round 5 38.03   44.71   38.03 41.32 54.77
Zihan Lin (林子涵)    China
Zihan Lin (林子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.28   30.44   30.40 29.28 31.26 39.32 29.67
Square-1 Combined First round 31 1:02.98     DNF 1:02.98
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.54   11.74   12.44 10.94 14.70 11.83 10.54
First round 2 8.15   10.32   12.92 8.87 12.70 9.39 8.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 3:17.91   3:29.13   3:17.91 3:38.87 3:30.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   43.00   44 43 42
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.38   6.23   6.41 6.74 5.38 11.16 5.54
Combined First round 3 6.04   7.10   7.38 6.10 6.04 7.81 8.19
Square-1 Final 1 8.79   10.96   9.82 8.79 11.18 11.87 15.70
Combined First round 1 8.07   10.62   15.40 13.14 10.56 8.17 8.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 35.75   42.17   46.46 35.75 44.31
First round 6 42.66   45.49   48.91 42.66 44.90
Zixuan Cai (蔡梓轩)    China
Zixuan Cai (蔡梓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.50   27.34   26.82 28.62 26.58 30.01 26.50
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.90   11.04   9.90 11.19 10.73 11.19 12.49
First round 6 9.53   11.10   11.44 12.62 9.97 11.88 9.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:03.02   2:17.56   2:35.98 2:03.02 2:13.69
Combined First round 5 2:05.83   2:13.38   2:05.83 2:16.46 2:17.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 3:14.86   3:19.29   3:27.32 3:14.86 3:15.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   36.67   38 45 27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 11.13   19.19   11.13 34.63 20.82 20.57 16.17
Square-1 Final 2 13.42   14.69   13.42 15.06 14.96 14.05 18.48
Combined First round 3 12.69   14.39   15.77 22.36 13.39 14.01 12.69