Qinhuangdao Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-2  China, Qinhuangdao, Hebei Qinhuangdao Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.24  Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 8.83  Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 9.28
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.96  Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.19  Litao Hao (郝立涛) 3.56
 5x5x5 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 56.88  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:07.52  Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:09.08
 7x7x7 Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:45.03  Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:45.63  Yujian Song (宋雨键) 3:26.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 47.09  Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 1:07.18  Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 2:05.57
 Pyraminx  Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 3.54  Litao Hao (郝立涛) 3.59  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.70
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.07  Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.18  Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 4.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.47   8.13    China 8.24 DNF 7.47 7.92 8.24
2 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.06   8.43    China 9.02 9.20 17.47 7.08 7.06
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 7.57   9.30    China 12.00 10.66 7.57 8.47 8.76
4 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 8.86   9.35    China 9.60 9.41 9.04 10.87 8.86
5 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 8.55   9.93    China 9.18 10.84 9.76 8.55 DNF
6 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 8.85   10.71    China 10.07 11.22 8.85 11.77 10.84
7 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 9.76   11.04    China 9.76 10.61 14.40 11.42 11.08
8 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 10.61   11.09    China 10.61 11.31 15.36 11.11 10.85
9 Yu Feng (冯煜) 9.75   11.17    China 10.96 11.91 10.81 9.75 11.74
10 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 10.59   11.39    China 11.36 10.59 11.01 11.81 13.01
11 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.12   11.93    China 11.83 11.89 12.07 10.12 13.67
12 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 11.64   12.08    China 11.64 12.02 11.85 13.41 12.36
13 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 9.92   12.18    China 13.50 10.79 DNF 9.92 12.24
14 Xiang Meng (孟响) 9.76   12.23    China DNF 11.16 9.76 12.04 13.48
15 Boying Li (李博莹) 11.42   13.04    China 12.35 15.40 13.51 11.42 13.27
16 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 10.90   13.33    China 13.74 16.77 12.79 10.90 13.45
17 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 10.93   13.42    China 13.52 10.93 14.18 12.55 14.60
18 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 11.72   13.50    China 13.28 11.72 13.88 13.35 16.45
19 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 12.09   13.52    China 14.61 13.97 12.87 12.09 13.71
20 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 12.43   13.53    China 13.07 14.35 12.43 13.78 13.74
21 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 12.01   13.84    China 12.80 16.21 12.01 12.52 17.05
22 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 13.12   13.84    China 17.40 14.09 13.12 13.15 14.28
23 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 12.09   13.96    China 12.60 15.99 12.09 16.29 13.30
24 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 11.81   14.39    China 14.99 16.11 11.81 13.63 14.54
25 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.24   14.66    China 13.24 17.44 17.12 13.61 13.26
26 Bowen Wan (万博文) 13.63   14.73    China 13.63 14.59 14.85 18.58 14.75
27 An Yan (闫安) 12.28   14.85    China 12.28 14.73 16.98 13.61 16.22
28 Hao Li (李昊) 12.30   14.92    China 14.85 13.17 12.30 20.79 16.73
29 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 12.41   15.06    China 15.86 16.64 12.41 12.68 18.94
30 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 11.44   15.21    China 16.18 15.16 14.30 11.44 17.51
31 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 14.21   15.32    China 14.95 19.47 14.75 16.27 14.21
32 Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼) 13.68   15.54    China 13.68 15.57 15.85 16.77 15.20
33 Boran Zheng (郑博然) 13.36   15.68    China 16.57 15.90 13.36 16.62 14.58
34 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 12.51   15.92    China 18.77 12.51 15.80 17.40 14.55
35 Kun Lu (陆堃) 15.76   16.19    China 16.10 15.76 16.40 16.06 18.90
36 Chunle Yan (闫春乐) 12.68   16.36    China 12.68 17.33 15.26 16.50 18.64
37 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 16.11   16.65    China 16.73 16.41 16.80 16.11 20.75
38 Cheng Luan (栾成) 16.04   17.07    China 17.20 21.78 16.51 16.04 17.49
39 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 16.11   17.07    China 16.91 17.21 17.10 17.90 16.11
40 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 14.14   17.31    China 16.82 17.40 17.71 14.14 18.09
41 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 15.56   17.48    China 15.56 17.62 17.94 22.16 16.88
42 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 13.53   17.72    China 13.53 19.05 17.36 21.65 16.75
43 Xizhen Huo (霍玺臻) 16.74   17.85    China 17.25 16.74 20.09 17.08 19.21
44 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 14.30   17.95    China 14.30 17.02 16.65 DNF 20.19
45 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 15.67   18.09    China 18.21 18.47 20.27 17.59 15.67
46 Qinong Yuan (袁棋农) 17.05   18.15    China 19.47 DNF 17.30 17.05 17.68
47 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 15.67   18.42    China 15.67 20.97 18.58 19.95 16.73
48 Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲) 17.81   19.11    China DNF 17.96 18.06 21.30 17.81
49 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 17.80   19.31    China 18.68 17.80 19.08 24.59 20.18
50 Baichun Cheng (程柏淳) 16.74   19.55    China 21.60 17.30 25.97 19.74 16.74
51 Siyuan Tong (同思远) 17.40   19.70    China 19.65 19.90 19.54 21.09 17.40
52 Xuanran Wang (王轩然) 18.05   19.91    China 18.05 20.44 20.81 18.48 23.85
53 Shihao Xu (许世豪) 20.08   20.90    China 20.86 21.37 20.08 20.46 27.35
54 Guanqi Ma (马冠祺) 16.03   21.31    China 20.41 19.82 16.03 27.65 23.69
55 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 17.68   21.84    China 17.68 26.16 20.68 22.96 21.89
56 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 19.57   22.86    China 21.20 24.81 22.56 25.28 19.57
57 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) 19.45   22.87    China DNF 19.45 20.85 21.28 26.47
58 Zheng Wang (王政) 19.26   24.74    China 31.71 26.51 19.26 22.26 25.44
59 Ruiyang Sun (孙睿阳) 20.30   24.90    China 26.49 23.04 DNF 20.30 25.17
60 Yu Shi (石瑜) 19.95   25.23    China 23.83 26.22 19.95 25.64 36.53
61 Hao Liang (梁昊) 18.60   27.44    China 18.60 33.16 22.27 26.88 44.88
62 Zhexuan Zhuang (庄哲烜) 27.05   28.20    China 28.21 27.63 DNF 28.75 27.05
63 Guotong Yue (岳果彤) 24.51   28.34    China 26.37 24.51 27.81 38.38 30.84
64 Zixi Tian (田紫熙) 25.79   29.03    China 30.15 29.00 27.95 25.79 32.72
65 Zhiyou Zhao (赵智有) 25.32   30.16    China 25.58 25.32 55.44 38.80 26.11
66 Zhaochen Li (李兆宸) 27.28   31.20    China 55.28 36.50 27.73 27.28 29.36
67 Yu Sun (孙裕) 27.35   31.28    China 35.62 29.45 39.83 28.76 27.35
68 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 29.50   31.77    China 29.66 38.41 29.50 31.78 33.86
69 Boda Wu (吴博达) 29.53   33.05    China 29.53 33.61 32.74 32.80 37.29
70 Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰) 30.33   34.14    China 31.41 35.26 30.33 39.64 35.75
71 Chengran Xu (徐晟然) 32.84   35.40    China 43.06 32.84 36.04 37.01 33.16
72 Bohao Zhang (张博皓) 28.18   35.54    China 33.10 36.35 37.17 28.18 37.70
73 Yibo Zhang (张逸博) 30.72   35.73    China 31.80 39.32 37.62 30.72 37.77
74 Boru Li (李博儒) 28.41   36.52    China 28.41 33.43 37.52 38.62 47.75
75 Muchen Wang (王睦宸) 27.58   36.65    China 37.60 36.15 37.84 27.58 36.20
76 Huazhen Liu (刘华臻) 28.02   37.01    China 37.66 DNF 35.23 38.13 28.02
77 Mingxu Wang (王明旭) 32.89   37.51    China 38.93 39.30 34.29 32.89 46.42
78 Jianing Ma (马佳宁) 30.04   37.76    China 40.32 DNF 30.04 31.65 41.31
79 Xinlong Cao (曹鑫龙) 31.23   37.80    China 37.64 40.57 35.18 51.47 31.23
80 Jiawen Chen (陈佳文) 29.41   38.29    China 57.55 40.23 29.41 32.44 42.21
81 Hengye Liu (刘恒烨) 33.31   39.32    China 51.77 40.12 38.34 33.31 39.51
82 Siran Wang (王思苒) 32.85   39.77    China 46.87 37.24 41.76 32.85 40.31
83 Enhao Zhang (张恩浩) 37.47   40.02    China 41.16 37.47 38.51 40.39 47.34
84 Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩) 37.01   40.12    China 43.63 37.98 38.76 47.04 37.01
85 Zhaoen Wu (吴兆恩) 38.86   41.93    China 38.86 41.86 43.12 41.36 42.58
86 Guoli Si (司国力) 38.90   42.03    China 40.16 38.90 49.72 43.73 42.21
87 Qixiang Feng (冯启翔) 35.96   42.05    China DNF 46.41 35.96 39.46 40.28
88 Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸) 37.49   43.07    China 37.49 43.86 48.20 37.71 47.64
89 Bohan Chen (陈泊翰) 35.50   45.05    China DNF 35.50 41.25 44.76 49.14
90 Xiyue Huang (黄希玥) 43.37   45.94    China 47.89 45.39 43.37 44.55 51.88
91 Yanwen Wen (文言文) 43.13   46.42    China 43.33 43.13 45.06 55.01 50.87
92 Zixuan Shan (单梓轩) 43.41   47.39    China 43.41 45.76 1:09.75 49.14 47.27
93 Xinzhe Li (李鑫哲) 40.87   47.48    China 55.05 43.28 40.87 49.03 50.13
94 Yuying Feng (冯雨樱) 48.01   49.18    China 53.92 48.01 50.47 48.33 48.75
95 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 42.46   51.33    China 1:54.61 42.46 54.82 47.49 51.67
96 Zhiyuan Liu (刘致远) 37.62   51.60    China 55.46 53.00 47.06 54.74 37.62
97 Bolong Zhang (张博龙) 43.54   1:00.17    China 1:03.69 54.37 1:02.44 1:45.13 43.54
98 Wenxi Wei (魏文曦) 59.14   1:04.38    China 1:02.09 59.14 1:01.73 1:09.73 1:09.32
99 Yuhao Li (李雨昊) 54.47   1:10.62    China 1:20.84 1:14.22 DNF 54.47 56.80
100 Jihui Dong (董纪辉) 53.44   1:13.62    China 1:22.73 58.74 53.44 DNF 1:19.40
101 Jiani Sun (孙佳妮) 1:18.24   1:31.02    China 1:42.92 1:26.35 1:18.24 1:31.11 1:35.61
102 Er Zhuo (卓尔) 1:13.89   1:39.74    China 1:36.61 1:24.30 1:58.32 2:05.83 1:13.89
103 Zheran Lu (路哲然) 1:22.92   1:55.66    China 2:08.00 1:22.92 2:09.04 1:54.18 1:44.81
104 Dan Zhuo (卓丹) 1:56.98   2:12.14    China 2:18.59 2:26.83 1:56.98 2:12.43 2:05.41
105 Tong Wang (王炵) 37.12   DNF    China 37.12 DNF 45.34 50.83 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.17   8.24    China 7.66 8.84 10.04 8.22 7.17
2 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.30   8.83    China 7.39 10.13 9.95 7.30 9.16
3 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 7.93   9.28    China 10.28 12.63 7.93 9.51 8.04
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.18   10.09    China 15.06 8.28 13.26 8.18 8.74
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 8.07   10.41    China 11.48 11.57 11.42 8.07 8.34
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 8.95   10.74    China 8.95 11.12 10.38 12.66 10.71
7 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 10.33   11.11    China 10.33 10.76 11.39 12.08 11.18
8 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 9.43   11.15    China 12.14 12.65 9.93 11.37 9.43
9 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 9.70   11.16    China 11.10 12.73 11.94 9.70 10.44
10 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 8.84   11.18    China 8.84 12.55 9.02 11.98 DNF
11 Xiang Meng (孟响) 9.63   11.42    China 13.71 12.25 9.81 12.19 9.63
12 Yu Feng (冯煜) 8.72   11.58    China 11.69 11.71 13.20 8.72 11.33
13 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 9.24   11.69    China 11.96 13.18 12.13 9.24 10.99
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.82   11.94    China 12.53 12.56 10.82 11.50 11.79
15 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 10.47   12.10    China 12.59 11.75 13.09 10.47 11.95
16 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 10.75   12.48    China DNF 12.49 10.75 12.10 12.86
17 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 11.05   12.91    China 11.05 12.44 15.27 12.91 13.39
18 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 8.96   13.04    China 13.22 18.65 8.96 12.25 13.66
19 Boying Li (李博莹) 11.56   13.14    China 12.20 11.56 16.28 12.82 14.41
20 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 11.24   13.39    China 11.24 14.28 11.59 14.30 14.58
21 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 11.95   13.49    China 13.98 12.80 14.38 11.95 13.69
22 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 11.29   13.53    China 11.29 14.38 13.76 14.20 12.62
23 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 12.87   13.60    China 13.16 17.69 13.16 14.48 12.87
24 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 12.10   13.64    China 12.10 14.83 13.34 12.74 17.52
25 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 13.32   13.71    China 13.52 13.80 14.71 13.80 13.32
26 Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼) 12.27   14.20    China 12.27 14.21 14.53 14.35 14.05
27 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 12.07   14.48    China 13.44 14.70 18.63 15.31 12.07
28 Bowen Wan (万博文) 11.81   14.50    China 18.89 13.32 14.27 15.90 11.81
29 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 11.53   14.71    China 16.64 12.10 15.38 DNF 11.53
30 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 13.52   15.05    China 16.07 15.57 13.52 13.52 16.54
31 Hao Li (李昊) 13.71   15.15    China 17.56 16.34 13.71 15.29 13.82
32 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 13.94   15.56    China 13.94 21.92 16.12 14.94 15.62
33 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 13.13   16.36    China 15.33 18.69 13.13 17.63 16.12
34 Kun Lu (陆堃) 12.85   16.44    China 12.85 17.69 15.82 18.38 15.81
35 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 11.85   16.58    China 27.38 18.63 13.15 17.97 11.85
36 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 12.58   16.82    China 18.60 18.98 12.58 16.13 15.72
37 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 15.53   16.94    China 17.21 15.53 17.76 18.02 15.85
38 Chunle Yan (闫春乐) 15.58   17.02    China 17.27 15.58 17.95 16.30 17.50
39 Xizhen Huo (霍玺臻) 15.14   17.14    China 17.54 17.75 15.14 16.40 17.48
40 Cheng Luan (栾成) 15.77   17.24    China 17.85 17.37 28.43 16.50 15.77
41 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 15.36   17.86    China 18.24 15.97 19.37 19.85 15.36
42 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 15.95   17.90    China 21.37 15.95 17.90 16.93 18.88
43 Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲) 13.24   18.87    China 20.96 13.24 16.42 19.94 20.25
44 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 16.03   19.15    China 18.24 17.14 22.07 16.03 22.90
45 Qinong Yuan (袁棋农) 17.29   19.81    China 19.13 19.84 20.46 17.29 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.38   2.09    China 2.53 1.90 2.06 2.31 1.38
2 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 2.08   2.87    China 3.33 3.58 2.08 2.21 3.07
3 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 2.43   3.21    China 4.19 3.23 2.43 2.76 3.65
4 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 2.05   3.23    China 3.58 4.21 3.32 2.05 2.79
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.37   3.62    China 8.38 3.26 2.37 4.19 3.41
6 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.14   3.62    China 3.68 3.54 3.65 3.14 4.07
7 Bowen Wan (万博文) 2.94   3.68    China 3.42 6.04 2.94 3.00 4.63
8 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.55   3.94    China 4.08 2.55 4.20 3.72 4.03
9 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 3.09   3.97    China 3.59 6.40 3.09 4.36 3.95
10 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.12   4.04    China 4.22 4.58 4.20 3.69 3.12
11 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.46   4.16    China 3.06 6.29 5.72 2.46 3.71
12 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 3.40   4.23    China 6.33 4.19 3.40 3.58 4.91
13 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 3.76   4.24    China 5.32 4.21 4.13 4.39 3.76
14 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2.71   4.28    China 2.71 4.20 3.92 4.72 4.83
15 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 3.25   4.59    China 9.51 3.25 4.17 5.42 4.19
16 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 3.82   4.59    China 3.88 5.04 5.74 4.84 3.82
17 Boying Li (李博莹) 3.20   4.67    China 4.75 3.20 5.66 3.59 5.99
18 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 3.72   4.71    China 3.72 5.00 6.82 4.07 5.06
19 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 2.48   4.77    China 2.91 5.64 5.76 2.48 9.65
20 Xizhen Huo (霍玺臻) 3.24   4.79    China 5.96 3.75 5.37 5.24 3.24
21 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 4.61   4.86    China 4.61 4.94 4.93 4.70 7.12
22 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 4.73   5.07    China 5.08 5.00 4.73 5.14 5.46
23 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 2.68   5.21    China 9.11 2.68 5.02 5.64 4.98
24 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 4.51   5.25    China 4.51 5.47 4.56 5.73 6.96
25 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 4.57   5.34    China 10.25 5.45 4.92 5.66 4.57
26 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.96   5.38    China 5.83 4.56 3.96 7.47 5.74
27 Hao Li (李昊) 4.27   5.42    China 5.96 4.27 8.68 5.64 4.65
28 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 3.58   5.43    China 5.12 9.78 4.32 6.86 3.58
29 An Yan (闫安) 4.86   5.51    China 4.86 7.46 5.78 5.81 4.94
30 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 4.32   5.52    China 6.68 9.44 4.95 4.93 4.32
31 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 4.47   5.56    China 7.85 5.61 5.95 5.11 4.47
32 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 4.55   5.64    China 4.55 5.14 5.92 5.87 6.48
33 Qinong Yuan (袁棋农) 5.21   5.74    China 5.78 5.76 6.08 5.67 5.21
34 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 3.30   5.78    China 11.51 5.49 3.30 6.32 5.53
35 Baichun Cheng (程柏淳) 3.80   6.11    China DNF 5.67 6.12 3.80 6.53
36 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 2.86   6.13    China 3.82 7.66 6.90 2.86 8.33
37 Hao Liang (梁昊) 5.49   6.17    China 5.49 5.64 6.61 6.25 6.64
38 Kun Lu (陆堃) 3.81   6.29    China 4.83 5.78 8.27 8.26 3.81
39 Boran Zheng (郑博然) 5.84   6.39    China 6.56 6.15 5.84 7.57 6.46
40 Guanqi Ma (马冠祺) 4.84   6.51    China 7.56 6.53 6.36 6.65 4.84
41 Chunle Yan (闫春乐) 5.36   6.55    China 5.91 5.88 8.28 7.87 5.36
42 Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲) 6.02   6.88    China 6.20 7.48 6.96 8.35 6.02
43 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.64   6.93    China 5.64 6.28 8.24 7.39 7.13
44 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 6.12   7.27    China 6.12 8.42 6.28 8.14 7.40
45 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 4.06   7.33    China 6.50 13.33 9.39 4.06 6.09
46 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 3.76   7.72    China 3.76 13.58 9.13 7.06 6.97
47 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 6.91   8.82    China 7.58 6.91 9.42 9.45 9.48
48 Zhiyou Zhao (赵智有) 6.99   9.24    China 6.99 10.13 9.23 14.42 8.36
49 Zhaochen Li (李兆宸) 7.72   9.41    China 8.74 10.39 10.40 7.72 9.10
50 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) 7.76   9.76    China 9.71 8.34 11.81 7.76 11.22
51 Xuanran Wang (王轩然) 9.25   10.44    China 9.79 DNF 9.25 11.32 10.20
52 Yu Shi (石瑜) 6.22   10.62    China 8.16 11.83 11.88 6.22 12.53
53 Chengran Xu (徐晟然) 10.15   10.76    China 10.23 11.20 10.15 16.55 10.86
54 Boru Li (李博儒) 9.87   11.16    China 14.07 11.69 11.32 10.46 9.87
55 Qixiang Feng (冯启翔) 8.10   11.19    China 26.74 12.33 11.64 9.61 8.10
56 Yu Sun (孙裕) 9.34   11.19    China 13.61 9.92 9.34 13.08 10.56
57 Zhexuan Zhuang (庄哲烜) 5.84   11.34    China 21.18 16.25 10.78 6.98 5.84
58 Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸) 8.21   11.40    China 8.21 9.83 15.31 9.06 18.82
59 Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩) 10.67   11.98    China 12.52 10.68 12.74 10.67 13.70
60 Jiawen Chen (陈佳文) 10.10   12.75    China 18.74 10.10 14.52 10.34 13.38
61 Enhao Zhang (张恩浩) 8.64   13.20    China 13.24 13.11 8.64 14.88 13.25
62 Mingxu Wang (王明旭) 10.34   13.88    China 23.04 18.10 13.08 10.34 10.45
63 Muchen Wang (王睦宸) 8.42   14.06    China 10.82 8.42 17.76 17.14 14.23
64 Huazhen Liu (刘华臻) 11.84   14.32    China 14.78 DNF 15.88 12.29 11.84
65 Zixi Tian (田紫熙) 10.56   14.80    China 10.56 24.85 12.58 12.17 19.64
66 Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰) 11.55   15.72    China 21.95 18.15 14.35 11.55 14.65
67 Jiatong Yue (岳嘉桐) 12.40   16.46    China 16.97 14.29 DNF 12.40 18.13
68 Yibo Zhang (张逸博) 8.42   17.82    China 18.90 14.86 20.81 19.69 8.42
69 Yanwen Wen (文言文) 14.82   18.85    China 18.68 14.82 17.24 20.62 DNF
70 Zixuan Shan (单梓轩) 11.01   25.09    China 28.66 19.43 11.01 DNF 27.17
71 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 11.76   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 18.50 11.76
72 Jiani Sun (孙佳妮) 16.70   DNF    China DNF 23.50 DNF 16.70 DNF
73 Jihui Dong (董纪辉) 20.79   DNF    China 23.92 DNF 20.79 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.16   1.96    China 1.35 4.21 1.91 1.16 2.63
2 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.34   3.19    China 3.22 3.22 4.28 2.34 3.13
3 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 2.81   3.56    China 3.77 2.81 3.63 3.29 6.72
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.13   3.61    China 3.63 4.01 6.44 3.19 3.13
5 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 2.43   3.68    China 2.43 5.50 3.80 3.59 3.64
6 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.95   3.79    China 3.03 4.52 3.81 2.95 6.02
7 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.10   3.86    China 4.21 3.59 4.02 3.10 3.97
8 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 3.02   4.09    China 3.02 4.26 5.61 4.03 3.99
9 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.13   4.17    China 3.75 4.63 4.14 3.13 11.59
10 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 2.88   4.84    China 3.79 4.85 2.88 7.24 5.89
11 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 4.11   4.88    China 4.77 4.88 4.98 6.47 4.11
12 Bowen Wan (万博文) 4.84   6.50    China 7.80 7.04 5.82 4.84 6.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 49.69   56.88    China 56.48 57.55 58.96 56.61 49.69
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:00.17   1:07.52    China 1:00.17 1:10.23 1:07.27 1:05.92 1:09.37
3 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:06.28   1:09.08    China 1:09.67 1:06.28 1:07.89 1:11.15 1:09.69
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:07.20   1:13.83    China 1:17.10 1:08.53 1:19.42 1:07.20 1:15.85
5 Weifu Shen (沈为夫) 1:10.33   1:14.25    China 1:13.90 1:14.15 1:14.71 1:10.33 1:19.66
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:08.06   1:14.60    China 1:14.70 1:17.92 1:17.21 1:08.06 1:11.88
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:14.18   1:16.83    China 1:24.94 1:16.06 1:18.03 1:14.18 1:16.40
8 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 1:16.69   1:23.16    China DNF 1:20.76 1:24.57 1:24.15 1:16.69
9 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:20.20   1:25.85    China 1:20.20 1:25.95 1:27.21 1:35.29 1:24.38
10 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 1:21.87   1:27.43    China 1:21.87 1:25.41 1:29.48 1:27.40 1:32.96
11 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 1:19.80   1:27.46    China 1:34.96 1:20.70 1:26.71 1:19.80 1:42.27
12 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 1:27.62   1:29.52    China 1:27.62 1:28.66 1:40.32 1:31.97 1:27.94
13 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 1:18.46   1:31.73    China 1:37.25 1:18.46 1:34.26 1:28.24 1:32.68
14 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 1:28.34   1:32.65    China 1:42.54 1:28.34 1:34.08 1:33.83 1:30.05
15 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 1:24.45   1:32.77    China 1:31.35 1:24.45 1:32.24 1:34.73 1:41.68
16 Boying Li (李博莹) 1:24.02   1:33.94    China 1:38.31 1:33.28 1:30.24 1:24.02 1:50.45
17 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 1:35.05   1:42.81    China 2:13.90 1:36.34 1:50.08 1:35.05 1:42.01
18 Bowen Wan (万博文) 1:39.20   1:43.29    China 1:39.20 1:44.43 1:45.67 1:39.76 2:22.26
19 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 1:42.86   1:46.99    China 1:49.49 1:48.84 1:47.66 1:44.48 1:42.86
20 Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲) 1:41.37   1:50.29    China 1:47.48 1:50.33 1:53.07 1:41.37 1:56.60
21 Xiang Meng (孟响) 1:37.82   1:50.75    China 1:56.53 1:52.58 1:55.37 1:37.82 1:44.30
22 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:43.24   1:54.70    China 2:06.29 1:45.86 1:51.96 1:43.24 DNF
23 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 2:09.30      China 2:10.73 2:09.30
24 Hao Li (李昊) 2:14.25      China 2:14.25 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:41.64   2:45.03    China 2:42.97 2:41.64 2:50.49
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:44.78   2:45.63    China 2:47.01 2:44.78 2:45.11
3 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 3:24.99   3:26.03    China 3:25.49 3:27.60 3:24.99
4 Weifu Shen (沈为夫) 3:17.72   3:28.08    China 3:17.72 3:28.07 3:38.45
5 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:23.70   3:35.18    China 3:39.61 3:23.70 3:42.22
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:35.75   3:48.04    China 3:35.75 4:01.27 3:47.11
7 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 3:50.60   4:01.36    China 3:50.60 4:18.28 3:55.20
8 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 3:46.73   4:06.27    China 4:12.03 4:20.05 3:46.73
9 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 3:50.27   4:10.74    China 4:20.93 3:50.27 4:21.03
10 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 4:07.54   4:11.83    China 4:19.54 4:07.54 4:08.40
11 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 4:26.22   4:42.40    China 5:05.07 4:26.22 4:35.92
12 Bowen Wan (万博文) 4:59.36   5:12.66    China 4:59.36 5:13.31 5:25.30
13 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 4:31.08   5:13.96    China 4:35.21 4:31.08 6:35.59
14 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 4:26.43   DNF    China 4:26.43 4:38.14 DNF
15 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 5:37.10      China 5:37.10
16 Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼) 5:49.82      China 5:49.82
17 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 6:30.86      China 6:30.86
18 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 7:23.91      China 7:23.91
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 47.09   DNF    China DNF 47.09 DNF
2 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 1:07.18   1:09.20    China 1:08.00 1:12.41 1:07.18
3 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 2:05.57   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:05.57
4 Kun Lu (陆堃) 2:23.62   DNF    China DNF 2:23.62 DNF
5 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 2:30.52   DNF    China 2:30.52 DNF 2:45.84
6 Hao Li (李昊) 3:07.64   DNF    China 3:07.64 DNF DNF
7 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 3:49.10   DNF    China 3:49.10 DNF DNF
8 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 5:31.71   DNF    China 5:31.71 DNF DNF
9 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Qingze Li (李庆泽) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Chris Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Boran Zheng (郑博然) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.40   3.48    China 4.57 2.55 4.03 2.40 3.86
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.88   4.24    China 4.30 4.10 4.89 3.88 4.33
3 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 3.92   4.60    China 4.99 5.53 3.92 3.98 4.84
4 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 2.98   4.62    China 7.14 4.29 2.98 4.51 5.06
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.76   5.06    China 4.57 2.76 6.97 5.14 5.48
6 Bowen Wan (万博文) 4.13   5.81    China 6.69 4.13 5.42 5.33 7.50
7 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 4.83   5.84    China 6.16 4.83 7.10 5.71 5.65
8 Yu Feng (冯煜) 4.84   5.86    China 5.08 7.35 4.84 5.16 11.35
9 Xiang Meng (孟响) 5.18   6.01    China 5.28 5.18 6.00 9.14 6.76
10 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 5.25   6.04    China 6.69 5.52 5.92 5.25 10.37
11 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 5.26   6.61    China 6.85 6.36 6.63 5.26 7.73
12 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 4.54   6.73    China 6.40 8.19 5.59 4.54 10.69
13 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 6.15   6.83    China 6.15 6.94 7.14 7.60 6.42
14 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 3.78   7.24    China 3.78 19.94 6.07 6.22 9.43
15 Hao Li (李昊) 7.09   7.82    China 7.74 7.09 8.97 7.81 7.90
16 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 5.15   7.92    China 9.92 9.20 5.15 6.90 7.65
17 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 6.66   8.39    China 6.66 12.04 8.76 8.53 7.88
18 Boying Li (李博莹) 6.94   8.65    China 12.08 7.00 6.94 9.16 9.79
19 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 6.99   8.79    China 7.67 9.36 6.99 9.34 18.65
20 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 4.77   8.80    China 12.86 11.15 5.18 4.77 10.08
21 Xuanran Wang (王轩然) 5.71   9.01    China 5.71 9.32 9.86 8.29 9.41
22 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 7.55   9.15    China 9.25 7.55 9.37 13.57 8.84
23 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 7.96   9.68    China 7.96 10.87 8.09 11.20 10.09
24 Baichun Cheng (程柏淳) 8.45   9.68    China 9.89 8.45 9.79 9.37 10.10
25 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 7.01   9.79    China 7.91 12.73 8.73 7.01 15.87
26 Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼) 9.25   10.42    China 10.69 12.07 9.66 9.25 10.92
27 Bohan Chen (陈泊翰) 9.54   10.92    China 9.54 12.42 10.17 13.70 10.16
28 Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸) 10.01   11.17    China 10.45 10.01 18.20 11.83 11.24
29 Zhaochen Li (李兆宸) 9.70   11.40    China 11.06 9.70 12.67 15.20 10.48
30 Hao Liang (梁昊) 8.60   11.72    China 8.60 15.26 9.62 DNF 10.27
31 Zixi Tian (田紫熙) 8.90   11.73    China 12.54 13.17 9.48 16.59 8.90
32 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 9.78   12.15    China 10.09 13.37 9.78 12.98 16.44
33 Qinong Yuan (袁棋农) 7.43   12.36    China 10.13 14.68 7.43 12.27 DNF
34 Boru Li (李博儒) 9.15   12.76    China 13.06 10.95 9.15 14.27 DNF
35 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 8.39   12.88    China 12.52 12.90 8.39 14.53 13.22
36 Chunle Yan (闫春乐) 9.61   13.55    China 16.05 10.93 17.62 9.61 13.67
37 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 9.15   13.59    China 13.66 15.32 9.15 15.28 11.84
38 Guanqi Ma (马冠祺) 7.80   13.74    China 7.80 11.57 12.40 17.24 DNF
39 Chengran Xu (徐晟然) 10.31   13.75    China 12.24 20.68 13.12 10.31 15.90
40 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 9.56   14.04    China 14.00 9.56 13.55 14.57 16.31
41 Yibo Zhang (张逸博) 10.77   15.13    China 20.45 14.42 14.28 16.68 10.77
42 Zhexuan Zhuang (庄哲烜) 13.69   15.79    China 15.36 13.69 16.71 15.36 16.66
43 Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲) 11.90   15.85    China 19.28 14.54 13.72 11.90 19.84
44 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) 8.11   16.33    China 20.42 14.93 8.11 19.89 14.17
45 Muchen Wang (王睦宸) 12.58   16.67    China 17.96 16.31 18.39 15.74 12.58
46 Qixiang Feng (冯启翔) 11.17   16.71    China 14.22 18.40 11.17 19.87 17.50
47 Huazhen Liu (刘华臻) 11.81   16.87    China 18.99 11.81 17.09 17.08 16.43
48 Jiatong Yue (岳嘉桐) 14.46   17.29    China 15.88 18.03 19.74 17.96 14.46
49 Yuying Feng (冯雨樱) 14.69   18.22    China 25.12 18.39 16.56 19.72 14.69
50 Jihui Dong (董纪辉) 17.24   18.42    China 20.99 19.74 17.24 18.29 17.24
51 Jiawen Chen (陈佳文) 14.12   18.44    China 19.30 DNF 14.12 19.80 16.23
52 Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩) 10.60   18.46    China 10.60 17.52 26.19 18.26 19.60
53 Zixuan Shan (单梓轩) 12.06   19.83    China 19.02 22.07 18.70 21.77 12.06
54 Siran Wang (王思苒) 17.88   20.64    China 21.25 25.36 17.88 20.18 20.50
55 Xinlong Cao (曹鑫龙) 15.52   23.74    China 26.88 27.02 17.32 15.52 DNF
56 Jiani Sun (孙佳妮) 21.13   26.90    China 27.18 26.47 27.05 29.40 21.13
57 Er Zhuo (卓尔) 14.78   DNF    China DNF DNF 14.78 21.92 DNF
58 Yanwen Wen (文言文) 19.09   DNF    China DNF 19.09 DNF 20.49 20.91
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.77   3.54    China 3.63 4.44 2.77 3.85 3.13
2 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 2.05   3.59    China 2.05 2.56 DNF 4.56 3.64
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.66   3.70    China 2.66 3.24 DNF 4.02 3.85
4 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 3.50   4.83    China 7.20 3.50 3.82 4.87 5.81
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.00   4.84    China 4.75 4.48 5.29 4.00 6.85
6 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 4.48   4.93    China 5.02 4.48 5.00 4.77 5.69
7 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 4.43   6.04    China 6.02 4.43 11.12 6.02 6.08
8 Yu Feng (冯煜) 4.52   6.30    China 6.22 4.52 6.51 7.45 6.18
9 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 5.72   6.42    China 6.84 5.72 5.88 6.54 7.16
10 Xiang Meng (孟响) 4.18   6.97    China 7.81 4.18 DNF 5.93 7.16
11 Bowen Wan (万博文) 4.03   7.34    China 7.67 4.03 7.08 12.62 7.26
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.47   3.14    China 3.22 4.19 3.08 3.12 2.47
2 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.94   3.68    China 3.67 4.13 2.94 4.15 3.25
3 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 3.27   4.28    China 3.27 3.45 7.09 5.17 4.23
4 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 4.42   5.64    China 4.42 5.80 5.99 5.14 8.48
5 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 4.03   6.06    China DNF 7.45 4.03 5.47 5.26
6 Boying Li (李博莹) 5.82   7.15    China 5.82 10.36 7.56 7.76 6.12
7 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 6.08   7.16    China 12.99 6.59 6.08 8.28 6.61
8 Yu Feng (冯煜) 4.66   7.45    China 6.82 4.66 13.15 6.41 9.12
9 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 6.39   7.51    China 6.39 6.56 8.66 8.10 7.88
10 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 4.68   8.04    China 26.77 9.23 6.45 4.68 8.45
11 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 6.23   8.20    China 15.72 7.77 7.09 9.75 6.23
12 Kun Lu (陆堃) 7.97   8.83    China 8.70 7.97 9.46 8.50 9.30
13 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 8.00   9.11    China 8.43 10.54 8.35 10.88 8.00
14 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 8.84   9.97    China 9.19 11.04 9.68 11.35 8.84
15 Bowen Wan (万博文) 7.13   10.07    China 13.02 10.49 8.48 11.23 7.13
16 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 7.08   10.13    China 10.55 13.71 10.66 7.08 9.19
17 Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲) 7.38   10.15    China 10.46 10.94 10.47 7.38 9.52
18 Yaao Song (宋亚傲) 4.77   10.46    China 17.67 9.40 4.77 14.09 7.89
19 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 9.64   10.97    China 10.67 10.47 9.64 14.26 11.78
20 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 8.12   11.05    China 11.14 13.59 9.16 12.84 8.12
21 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 3.45   11.77    China 18.33 3.45 10.04 6.93 DNF
22 Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼) 10.72   11.80    China 11.35 12.20 11.86 10.72 19.66
23 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 6.18   12.16    China 11.57 13.85 13.92 11.07 6.18
24 Xuanran Wang (王轩然) 6.42   12.51    China 14.43 15.80 11.51 11.60 6.42
25 Qinong Yuan (袁棋农) 10.29   12.61    China 10.29 13.57 12.00 13.76 12.25
26 Hao Li (李昊) 10.89   13.00    China 11.98 DNF 10.89 13.04 13.99
27 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 9.96   13.85    China 18.12 9.96 16.81 10.18 14.55
28 Siyuan Tong (同思远) 13.37   14.07    China 14.04 16.74 14.49 13.37 13.67
29 Baichun Cheng (程柏淳) 11.73   14.98    China 15.52 14.51 11.73 15.55 14.91
30 Zhaochen Li (李兆宸) 11.14   15.33    China 11.14 15.21 17.72 17.21 13.56
31 Zixi Tian (田紫熙) 10.04   16.26    China 10.04 19.62 17.42 14.96 16.40
32 Boru Li (李博儒) 13.93   16.30    China 15.92 18.47 13.93 19.29 14.50
33 Yibo Zhang (张逸博) 13.10   17.02    China 21.14 16.51 20.14 13.10 14.42
34 Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸) 16.09   18.71    China DNF 18.76 18.03 19.35 16.09
35 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 14.80   19.09    China 16.59 17.46 DNF 23.23 14.80
36 Qixiang Feng (冯启翔) 17.19   21.12    China 23.58 21.45 21.83 20.09 17.19
37 Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩) 23.44   26.96    China 27.38 28.34 25.16 23.44 29.33
38 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 18.98   28.48    China 29.17 18.98 28.03 DNF 28.25
39 Yanwen Wen (文言文) 24.76   DNF    China 28.40 DNF 24.76 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.39   3.07    China 3.28 3.60 2.39 2.44 3.50
2 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.54   3.18    China 3.00 3.47 3.07 2.54 3.83
3 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 2.54   4.72    China 3.01 5.31 2.54 5.83 6.54
4 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 5.93   6.56    China 5.93 7.17 8.12 6.23 6.28
5 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 5.90   6.90    China 8.80 7.63 5.90 6.26 6.82
6 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 5.96   7.18    China 7.06 7.58 5.96 6.90 8.65
7 Yu Feng (冯煜) 6.32   7.19    China 7.28 7.03 6.32 7.26 9.28
8 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 4.25   7.60    China 4.25 7.62 8.58 6.59 9.88
9 Boying Li (李博莹) 5.96   7.70    China 9.48 6.33 7.30 DNF 5.96
10 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 6.85   10.03    China 8.88 12.53 6.85 8.91 12.31
11 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 7.62   10.18    China 9.32 17.49 12.00 7.62 9.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D F2 U F2 U2 F2 D2 F U' R2 B2 R' D' L' B D2 B R2
A #2 L2 F U2 R2 B L2 B U2 F L B F' U2 B2 U' L' R D B2 L2
A #3 D2 L2 D F2 R2 D R2 U' B' D B' U F U' R' F L R2 B
A #4 F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R B2 L' R F' L D' U' F2 L F D B U'
A #5 B2 U F2 L2 R2 U F2 R2 U R2 U R' B' D' F D' L R2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 B2 L' D' R2 B L2 D U' B' L F' L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R D2 B2 R U2 F2 U' L' B L2 D' L' U F U R2 F2
B #1 R2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' B L2 D' R B F' R' F L2
B #2 U2 R' D L U F' U2 D' R2 F R L2 U2 F' B' L2 D2 F' B2
B #3 L U2 F2 R' F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R' D' R B2 L B' U L D L' D'
B #4 F D2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 B D L B' F' U' L2 D' B L D'
B #5 L2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 U' B D2 L2 R' F L U L' B' L'
B Ex#1 L2 B D L2 F B D2 L U2 B2 D' L2 B2 L B2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#2 U' R F2 B' D2 F' R2 U' L2 B R' F' U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F'
C #1 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 F' D2 R D' R U B D2 L' R2 U
C #2 B2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 F2 D' R' B' R2 D' R B' F L B2
C #3 B U2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 D U R' F L D' F' R2 B2 F
C #4 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F R2 B2 U' R B2 D U2 F R
C #5 L2 D L2 D' L2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' L D' L B' R' F2 D F R B'
C Ex#1 U R2 B' U' B U2 L B R F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 U D2 R2 L2
C Ex#2 L2 B' U2 B F' U2 F2 U L' D2 L' D' U F D' U2 L F2
D #1 B2 R' B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L R2 D' F' L' F L2 B L2 B2 U' B2
D #2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 F D2 U2 L U R' U2 B' F U'
D #3 F R' U2 F' U' D L F' U' B R2 U F2 D R2 L2 U B2 U
D #4 R F2 U' L U2 D L2 U' B' L F B2 R U2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 L2
D #5 D2 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 L' D L D R U2 B2 R F' L F'
D Ex#1 R' D2 L2 D2 L B2 R B2 D2 U F' L' D' B L2 U2 F L2 F U
D Ex#2 D2 B' R2 B2 U2 L2 F D L' U' B' D2 L2 B' D' R2 U'
E #1 L2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B F' U2 F D R' B' F U L2 D R B U
E #2 B2 L F' R' L2 U B' L' F B' U D2 B2 R D2 R' L2 F2 U2
E #3 D' R2 U F2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 F2 R U2 B U' L2 B' D L' F U'
E #4 R2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F' R U2 F2 R2 D R2 U' R B D'
E #5 F2 R2 U' L2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 D' R B R' B F R2 B U B2
E Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U2 B L2 R2 U L D2 R D2 B' L U2 F' R' F2
E Ex#2 B R2 U' R D' L' U D' R2 F' D2 R D2 F2 R D2 R' F2 R F2
F #1 U R2 D' L D2 R U' F L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 D L2 F2 R2 D
F #2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 F2 L2 B2 L' D' L2 B L2 B' D L' F D' R'
F #3 R2 U' F' U' B' R B' D R L B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U' F2 B2 D B2
F #4 B2 R' F2 D2 L' R2 B2 D2 B' R2 B D L B D2 F D2 R B'
F #5 R' F2 B D2 B2 D L' U2 R F2 D B2 L U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2
F Ex#1 L F D B U F B2 L' F2 D' R' U2 R D2 R U2 L U2 R B2
F Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 R' F2 D' B L F' L2 U' L D' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R' L2 U' F2 L2 B' R F D' B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U
A #2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 L2 D2 R' D' F' U' B R2 F' L2 U F L U
A #3 L F2 B' D' R2 L F D2 R' L2 B2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 D2 B2 L2
A #4 R2 F2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 F U2 L' R2 F2 R2 U L B' R2 B2 U'
A #5 R' U L D' B' R B2 U' L' D L2 B2 U2 R L D2 R B2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 B U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B' F2 D' L2 B R F' U F' L R B' F'
A Ex#2 L' F R D R D R2 B L B D L2 F R2 L2 F' U2 R2
B #1 R' D2 R2 F2 R B2 R' B2 R2 B2 U L U' L B' D' F' D' R'
B #2 R' B2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 U2 R B' U' B2 R U L D' F2 U R' B2
B #3 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D F2 U2 B2 D L' R2 F2 D' B D' U B L'
B #4 R' U' R' B' L D2 R' F2 B' U' R' D2 R B2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L
B #5 D2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 U L2 F L2 R U' B L' B2 R' B' U2 R2
B Ex#1 F U2 B L2 F D2 L2 B F' D' R' U2 R' B' U' F2 R' B' L2 B'
B Ex#2 D L2 F2 D F2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 F' R2 D' F' L R' B2 D' F L2
C #1 D2 R B2 L' U2 L B2 U2 R2 D U2 F' D2 B L D B' L' B2
C #2 F D2 U2 B' L2 F U2 B F R2 D' F2 L' D' U L2 B' U B
C #3 U' R2 B' L' U R2 D' F B2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 B' U2 F' D2
C #4 F2 U2 B2 D U2 R2 U' F2 L' D U' R2 U2 F D' L U' B U
C #5 D B L' F' D' L2 D' R U R B2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 U F2
C Ex#1 F2 D' B2 U F2 D2 B2 U R2 U' R B' D2 F U B R D2 F R'
C Ex#2 U2 L2 B F' R2 F' D2 F' D R2 F U' B R B2 D' U2 F
D #1 B2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' L B2 U' L B' R D' U L' D'
D #2 U R2 L F' D' B R' U' L F U2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 L' U2 F2 B2 L2
D #3 R L' F2 D F2 R F' B' L' F2 D2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 F' R2 F2
D #4 R' D2 L2 D2 B L' U L2 D R' L' F D2 B L2 B' R2 B' R2
D #5 R D2 L B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U R' F' L B2 U L2 R2 F2 U2 B'
D Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 U B2 L2 R2 D' L B D L' F' L2 U' L D R'
D Ex#2 R B' U2 L D2 R' B' R' D' F L' F2 U2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U' R2 F' R2 F U2 R U'
A #2 U R' U' R U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F
A #3 U' R' U' F R' F U' F U' F R2
A #4 R F' R' U R' F R F R U2 R
A #5 R U' F R F R2 U' R' U R U2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U2 F U' F' U R' U' R U
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U' R' F R2 U2
B #1 R' F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F U' F U2 R
B #2 R U' R2 U F U2 F2 U2 F U' F
B #3 U R F' U' R2 F2 R U' R' U' R
B #4 U R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F U
B #5 U' R U' R' U' R U' R2 U' R U2
B Ex#1 U R' U2 R F2 U2 R U R' U2 F
B Ex#2 R U' R' F' R U2 F' R U' R U2
C #1 R' F R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' R2 U'
C #2 F U' F R U2 R' F U2 F R U'
C #3 R' U' R2 U R' F U' R' U2 F U'
C #4 U R' U' R U' R' U' F2 U F' R2
C #5 U' R' F R2 F' U2 R' F R U' R
C Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U F2 U' F2 R
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' F U2 R U2 R2 U'
D #1 U' R F' R' F R U' R' F U' R'
D #2 U2 R U2 R2 F U' F' U' F2 U' F
D #3 U' R' U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U' R' U2
D #4 R' U' R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' F R
D #5 U' R' U2 R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R' U'
D Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R2 F2 R U R' F U'
D Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' F' U2 R' U2 R U' R U'
A #2 U' R2 F U' F U2 F U2 R U' R'
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R F R2 U'
A #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' F U' F2
A #5 R U' R' U2 R2 F R F U F' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' F' R2 U R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 F2 R U' R' F' U' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw U2 D' R2 Fw' R2 Uw Dw Fw Lw B' Rw Bw' D' F2 Uw2 R2 Fw' R2 Uw U D2 L' D2 R' B U' Fw' D' B' Fw' R2 F' Rw Bw' D' R' Fw F Bw2 Dw Lw Dw2 F Fw' R U' R2 Rw B Uw2 U2 D2 F' U2 Rw Lw' L' Fw Dw'
A #2 F' Rw2 L2 D Rw Dw2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Dw Rw U Fw' B D2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 B2 L2 B' Dw' F2 Uw' L2 Dw2 Uw D' Rw Uw2 F Bw' Uw' Lw U2 F' R2 F' Lw' R' Bw' Lw' B' U Bw' B F Rw B' D2 B2 D' Uw2 Rw B' Lw2 U Uw' B R
A #3 D' Fw' Bw' L2 U2 R' B' L' Lw2 Fw' F' L2 D Lw2 Uw' Bw' D Lw D2 Dw' Fw2 Rw L2 Lw' R' U Fw' U2 R2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 R' L F D Bw L Lw' Bw' D U Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' U L' D2 Rw2 F2 D' R Rw' L Dw' D2 Bw2 R2
A #4 F' B2 Fw Rw' L' D' L' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw L' Lw' Uw Rw B Rw' F' Dw2 Lw D Dw2 B U2 Lw' U B' Bw2 R' Rw' Bw' Fw' L2 F U2 F R Lw2 Dw Fw' Uw' U' Lw L F Dw2 U Lw' F Fw2 U' B F2 Dw R2 Uw' U Bw2 Uw2 L
A #5 Uw2 R2 Uw' Lw2 U2 R D F' Fw' D2 U2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw' L F2 Dw2 R Bw2 Rw2 B D Dw' B2 R' U' Fw2 Bw2 Lw F' Uw2 D' R' D Uw2 B' U2 Bw2 B Dw2 U2 D2 Uw' Lw2 D' Uw' F Uw' U F2 Uw2 Bw R2 D2 L' Fw R Lw Fw'
A Ex#1 B Lw2 Rw L2 Uw' L B' Bw F' L' U' B Bw Uw' U2 R' Uw F' Uw D2 U2 R F2 Fw2 Bw B L' Dw' F' L2 Fw2 Uw Dw2 L Dw2 B U Bw2 Fw L' R' Uw F' Fw2 U Dw L2 F' Fw' Lw Bw2 F' R2 B' L2 R' F2 Bw Lw Uw
A Ex#2 B' Lw2 U' F2 Bw Rw2 R2 Bw' D2 Uw' Lw B F Lw Uw' Lw U Lw2 B2 R' L2 Lw2 U' Fw2 U' Bw' Dw F B2 Fw2 Uw Dw' F' Bw L' R F2 Rw D L Uw Lw Rw R Uw2 B2 Bw2 Lw' B' Dw' B2 Rw' B2 F Lw' Fw2 Rw L2 Uw2 Rw
B #1 Dw2 F' D2 U' L' F' Lw B Uw' Rw Dw' F2 Fw Bw Uw' L' U2 L' R' Uw' R Rw2 F Bw2 Uw Bw Lw2 Fw Bw2 D' Dw Lw' Bw Uw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' Lw' R' B L' F' Lw2 Rw Uw Fw B' Bw' D2 F Rw' Fw' D2 Dw2 R' D2 Fw2 R2 F
B #2 R2 B L Dw2 Fw F B2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Lw Uw Dw' L' D' R' Fw U' Bw Uw2 Bw Lw R Bw U2 F R Rw2 D L2 R' Dw' D Bw F' R2 F' Fw' D2 L Lw' Bw U2 L F2 B Fw2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 F' Bw Uw2 B Uw' U D2
B #3 F2 L2 U' L D' R Lw2 D' F U Uw' Rw2 R' D' Fw' B' R F2 Rw Dw' F2 Rw' Bw U' Bw' Uw' Rw F2 D Bw Uw R2 Dw2 D' Rw' Fw' L2 Bw Dw' U2 Rw' D2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' F2 L' Uw Fw B' Uw U2 Fw' D F' B' U Dw' R2 Uw'
B #4 D' Bw2 L B2 Uw' Lw Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw Rw L Fw2 B2 U2 Fw Bw' D2 U2 F2 L2 B U' R2 U' D Uw2 F' Lw' B2 L' Rw' D' Rw' R2 Dw' B2 D2 Lw R' Rw Fw2 D' Rw' Dw' L' U2 Fw Bw2 D' U' Rw2 U' B2 Uw Bw U2 Lw' Uw' F'
B #5 F Fw U2 Dw2 Lw Dw2 U Uw R' Dw2 F Fw' D U Dw Lw F Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 D' Bw2 Dw' R U' D2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Dw D2 U' Bw L2 D' B L2 Lw' Bw' U Dw F' Fw2 Lw B2 L' B R2 U2 D2 Bw L2 Uw' L2 Rw2 Dw U2 D Uw'
B Ex#1 B Lw' Bw Dw L' Dw2 R Lw' Bw' Uw Bw Rw' Uw U' R2 Dw R2 B2 Lw U2 B2 Rw Fw' F2 R2 Dw' Fw Dw F' Bw D2 U' L' F' L R F2 U' Lw Uw2 B' Bw' Lw' L U' D' B' Fw Bw L Uw' Lw2 Bw Dw R2 Fw D' R2 D R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' R Uw' Lw' L Dw Uw2 U' Lw2 Fw Lw R' L2 F' D U2 F Uw' B Rw Dw D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L' F' D B' L' F2 U' Dw Fw' U D' R' U' B Rw2 D2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' R Lw' F Fw2 Rw2 L B' R' Dw2 L Rw Uw' U2 L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 U2 R 3Rw' 3Lw' L2 Dw Uw2 B2 U2 Dw2 B' U 3Rw' 3Lw' L' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw R2 3Bw' R' L' 3Bw2 F' B D2 3Dw' U' Rw' 3Fw 3Lw' U2 Dw Fw B2 3Uw' Fw2 B' U2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw D' R2 U2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw R2 Uw F' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw Rw Lw2 3Rw2 F Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw' F Bw2 Lw D F2 3Dw 3Bw B' Rw 3Dw Lw U' 3Uw Lw2 R2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Dw 3Lw' R Lw 3Dw Rw2 3Rw' L2 3Bw R Bw' 3Bw 3Fw' Dw2
A #2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 F' R Uw B' D2 3Rw' 3Fw R' Dw2 D' Bw F Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Dw' Rw2 L 3Uw' L U' 3Dw' L' 3Bw' 3Uw Rw' 3Uw2 D' Bw F' Fw B D 3Fw2 3Bw 3Lw' U 3Lw2 3Bw2 F' L F 3Dw' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' F2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw2 Lw' Uw' D Bw' Uw' Bw2 3Lw' Fw' Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Rw R' F 3Lw 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Rw Fw' Uw Bw' R 3Dw Dw2 L' 3Dw Fw' Rw 3Dw2 3Lw2 D' 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 3Dw2 Lw F' L2 3Uw2 Dw' F Fw'
A #3 3Bw Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw R 3Dw 3Lw2 L2 F' U2 3Lw Rw B 3Lw Lw L' 3Rw2 D L2 D B 3Uw' 3Bw2 L2 R D' 3Lw2 Dw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw B' Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw' Fw Bw2 3Uw L 3Dw2 U2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw D2 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw D F2 D 3Bw D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw' Rw 3Fw 3Uw Bw 3Uw Lw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' B2 U F Rw' 3Dw Rw' Bw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 F' R' Lw2 Uw' R D2 R' 3Bw' U Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 L' 3Rw' Bw 3Lw B' Rw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Lw2 3Dw 3Fw Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw L 3Bw Fw2 L' Lw B2 F Rw2 Lw Dw' Bw 3Uw U' R Fw 3Uw F 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw F' 3Fw' Rw 3Dw' Dw' U Lw' Rw 3Rw2 B' 3Bw2 3Lw R D 3Rw U' F' B2 Dw2 Uw' R2 D' 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 R2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Dw L' 3Rw Lw' R2 3Fw R2 D2 B 3Fw' Rw' Dw' 3Rw D U2 Bw 3Bw F2 3Lw B Lw B2 3Lw2 3Fw R' Rw Uw2 Lw' Uw D U' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw' B 3Rw 3Fw' 3Dw
A Ex#2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' 3Dw2 F Bw' Uw2 B' Lw' Fw2 3Rw Fw Dw Rw B F Bw2 Fw' R Uw 3Fw D Uw' Rw2 3Bw2 U 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw 3Bw' F' Dw' R' Dw' 3Rw2 B2 Dw' R 3Rw Uw 3Lw Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 U 3Dw' D2 3Bw' 3Uw2 U2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Uw' U D R 3Lw' D2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 D' Rw' D2 3Dw2 3Uw Bw2 Uw 3Uw' L R2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Dw Uw2 3Lw L2 Uw2 U Lw2 L2 Dw 3Bw Fw 3Fw L' Dw' L Bw' R' Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R F2 L U2 L2 R2 F2 D B' R2 F D2 L' R2 D' L F2 D Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 F2 D' R' F' D B' R F2 U2 L' B2 D Rw2 Uw'
A #3 F2 U' R' B L B' D F' L2 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 F' D2 F2 U2 F' U' R' D' U2 R B' R B' F2 R2 F2 Rw
A Ex#2 U' B2 U' B2 D B2 D2 U' L R' D' L' U2 B' L' U' R D2 R F2 Rw Uw'
B #1 B D2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 F' R2 F2 L' R B L U' F R U2 L B' R' Fw' Uw
B #2 B2 L' U2 L F2 U2 R' B2 R2 F' U2 F2 D' B R' U' L' F' D' U Fw' Uw
B #3 B R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 L D2 U2 B U' R U2 F2 D F2 U' Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 F' D2 U2 R B D F L D B' L' B R B Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 L U2 R B2 R D2 R U2 R B U2 L F L' R D U' R' B' Rw'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L' B' R L R' U B' L' U' u l' b
A #2 R' L' U B R' U B L U' R L' l' r'
A #3 R' B L' U B L' R U' L B L u'
A #4 R' U L' R' B' R' B' U B' U R u l'
A #5 B L' B U B L' B R B U R l r' b
A Ex#1 U B' L' B L' U' B' R' B R' L' l
A Ex#2 U' L U R U' B L' R B R B u'
B #1 B' U R' B' R B' U L' U' B' L
B #2 U R' L' B U' R' B' L' R B' R u b
B #3 U R' B R B R' L R' B R' U' u' l
B #4 B U' R U L U' R U B' U' B' l r'
B #5 L' U' R B' U B' U' B' L' U R l' b'
B Ex#1 B L' U' B' L' B U' L B U' B u' l'
B Ex#2 L U R L B R B L U' R U u r' b
C #1 R' U R' B' R' U L B' U' L' B' l' r' b'
C #2 B' L' U R B' U' R L' B' R' L r b'
C #3 R L' U' L' U' L R B U' B' R u' l' r
C #4 L B R U' R U B L U R' B u' r
C #5 R' B L' B' R' L' B R' B' R' B l' r b'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' B' L R B U B L' B l r
C Ex#2 L' B' L R' B' R' U' L U B' R' r' b
D #1 U' R' U B' L' R' U' R' U R L l r' b
D #2 L' R' U' L' B R U R' L U' R u b
D #3 L B L U B U' L U' B' L B u' l' r b
D #4 B R U R B' U B U R' L R u l r
D #5 B' L' U' L' U' L' U' L' U' L R' u' l' b
D Ex#1 B' L R' L' R' U R' U' R B L u' r' b'
D Ex#2 B L' U B' L U' B' L' R B' R u l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B' R' B' U' B U R' U R' u l r b'
A #2 R U B U' L U B' L' U' R' L u
A #3 R U' L R B L' B R' B' R L' l r
A #4 B L' R B R U R B' L' R L l' b'
A #5 L U B L R U B L B L' R' l r b'
A Ex#1 B' U' R B' R B L U B' R' L' r'
A Ex#2 R' U R L' U B' L' B' R' L' U u' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L U' R B' L' R L B'
A #2 L R U' L U L R U' B' U L
A #3 L R L' R B' U' R U L' R' B'
A #4 B L B U' L' R L' R U' R U'
A #5 L B R L U B' L' R' U R U
A Ex#1 U L R B U' B' R B' U R U'
A Ex#2 U R U' L U B R L R' U B'
B #1 L R U L' R' U' L' R' B U' B
B #2 B L R U' R' U' R' U' L' B' L'
B #3 B U B U R L R L U' L' B
B #4 L U B L' B' U' R L' B L' B'
B #5 U L B U B U L' U' B U' L
B Ex#1 R B U' L U R' B' U L R' B
B Ex#2 B L R' L' R U B U L' R' B
C #1 U L B R' L R' U' R U R' L'
C #2 R B U' B' L' B R L' B L R'
C #3 R B U' L' U' L B L U' B' R'
C #4 L R B L B' U' L U' B R' U'
C #5 L R U B' R' L B' L' U R B
C Ex#1 L R U' B' R U' R' U L' R U
C Ex#2 B U R L U' B' L R' L B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B R' L R U L B R U
A #2 U L U L R' L' B' U R L' B'
A #3 B L R L R' L U L' U R L'
A #4 B L R L' U B' U' R' L R L
A #5 U R L' B' L B L R U' B' L'
A Ex#1 L B' L U' R U' L U L U L
A Ex#2 R U R B' U' L U' R U' L B'
An Yan (闫安)    China
An Yan (闫安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.28   14.85   12.28 14.73 16.98 13.61 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.86   5.51   4.86 7.46 5.78 5.81 4.94
Baichun Cheng (程柏淳)    China
Baichun Cheng (程柏淳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.74   19.55   21.60 17.30 25.97 19.74 16.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.80   6.11   DNF 5.67 6.12 3.80 6.53
Pyraminx First round 24 8.45   9.68   9.89 8.45 9.79 9.37 10.10
Skewb First round 29 11.73   14.98   15.52 14.51 11.73 15.55 14.91
Boda Wu (吴博达)    China
Boda Wu (吴博达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.53   33.05   29.53 33.61 32.74 32.80 37.29
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 13.52   15.05   16.07 15.57 13.52 13.52 16.54
First round 29 12.41   15.06   15.86 16.64 12.41 12.68 18.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:42.86   1:46.99   1:49.49 1:48.84 1:47.66 1:44.48 1:42.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:30.86     6:30.86
Bohan Chen (陈泊翰)    China
Bohan Chen (陈泊翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.50   45.05   DNF 35.50 41.25 44.76 49.14
Pyraminx First round 27 9.54   10.92   9.54 12.42 10.17 13.70 10.16
Bohao Zhang (张博皓)    China
Bohao Zhang (张博皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.18   35.54   33.10 36.35 37.17 28.18 37.70
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)    China
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 42.46   51.33   1:54.61 42.46 54.82 47.49 51.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.76   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 18.50 11.76
Skewb First round 38 18.98   28.48   29.17 18.98 28.03 DNF 28.25
Bolong Zhang (张博龙)    China
Bolong Zhang (张博龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 43.54   1:00.17   1:03.69 54.37 1:02.44 1:45.13 43.54
Boran Zheng (郑博然)    China
Boran Zheng (郑博然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.36   15.68   16.57 15.90 13.36 16.62 14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.84   6.39   6.56 6.15 5.84 7.57 6.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Boru Li (李博儒)    China
Boru Li (李博儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.41   36.52   28.41 33.43 37.52 38.62 47.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.87   11.16   14.07 11.69 11.32 10.46 9.87
Pyraminx First round 34 9.15   12.76   13.06 10.95 9.15 14.27 DNF
Skewb First round 32 13.93   16.30   15.92 18.47 13.93 19.29 14.50
Bowen Wan (万博文)    China
Bowen Wan (万博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 11.81   14.50   18.89 13.32 14.27 15.90 11.81
First round 26 13.63   14.73   13.63 14.59 14.85 18.58 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.84   6.50   7.80 7.04 5.82 4.84 6.65
First round 7 2.94   3.68   3.42 6.04 2.94 3.00 4.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:39.20   1:43.29   1:39.20 1:44.43 1:45.67 1:39.76 2:22.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:59.36   5:12.66   4:59.36 5:13.31 5:25.30
Pyraminx Final 11 4.03   7.34   7.67 4.03 7.08 12.62 7.26
First round 6 4.13   5.81   6.69 4.13 5.42 5.33 7.50
Skewb First round 15 7.13   10.07   13.02 10.49 8.48 11.23 7.13
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 15.95   17.90   21.37 15.95 17.90 16.93 18.88
First round 40 14.14   17.31   16.82 17.40 17.71 14.14 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.51   5.25   4.51 5.47 4.56 5.73 6.96
Pyraminx First round 35 8.39   12.88   12.52 12.90 8.39 14.53 13.22
Boying Li (李博莹)    China
Boying Li (李博莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.56   13.14   12.20 11.56 16.28 12.82 14.41
First round 15 11.42   13.04   12.35 15.40 13.51 11.42 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.20   4.67   4.75 3.20 5.66 3.59 5.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:24.02   1:33.94   1:38.31 1:33.28 1:30.24 1:24.02 1:50.45
Pyraminx First round 18 6.94   8.65   12.08 7.00 6.94 9.16 9.79
Skewb Final 9 5.96   7.70   9.48 6.33 7.30 DNF 5.96
First round 6 5.82   7.15   5.82 10.36 7.56 7.76 6.12
Cheng Luan (栾成)    China
Cheng Luan (栾成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 15.77   17.24   17.85 17.37 28.43 16.50 15.77
First round 38 16.04   17.07   17.20 21.78 16.51 16.04 17.49
Chengran Xu (徐晟然)    China
Chengran Xu (徐晟然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.84   35.40   43.06 32.84 36.04 37.01 33.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.15   10.76   10.23 11.20 10.15 16.55 10.86
Pyraminx First round 39 10.31   13.75   12.24 20.68 13.12 10.31 15.90
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Chunle Yan (闫春乐)    China
Chunle Yan (闫春乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 15.58   17.02   17.27 15.58 17.95 16.30 17.50
First round 36 12.68   16.36   12.68 17.33 15.26 16.50 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.36   6.55   5.91 5.88 8.28 7.87 5.36
Pyraminx First round 36 9.61   13.55   16.05 10.93 17.62 9.61 13.67
Dan Zhuo (卓丹)    China
Dan Zhuo (卓丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:56.98   2:12.14   2:18.59 2:26.83 1:56.98 2:12.43 2:05.41
Enhao Zhang (张恩浩)    China
Enhao Zhang (张恩浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.47   40.02   41.16 37.47 38.51 40.39 47.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.64   13.20   13.24 13.11 8.64 14.88 13.25
Er Zhuo (卓尔)    China
Er Zhuo (卓尔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:13.89   1:39.74   1:36.61 1:24.30 1:58.32 2:05.83 1:13.89
Pyraminx First round 57 14.78   DNF   DNF DNF 14.78 21.92 DNF
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)    China
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.07   10.41   11.48 11.57 11.42 8.07 8.34
First round 6 8.85   10.71   10.07 11.22 8.85 11.77 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.13   4.17   3.75 4.63 4.14 3.13 11.59
First round 6 3.14   3.62   3.68 3.54 3.65 3.14 4.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.20   1:13.83   1:17.10 1:08.53 1:19.42 1:07.20 1:15.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:31.08   5:13.96   4:35.21 4:31.08 6:35.59
Pyraminx First round 11 5.26   6.61   6.85 6.36 6.63 5.26 7.73
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.50   31.77   29.66 38.41 29.50 31.78 33.86
Guanqi Ma (马冠祺)    China
Guanqi Ma (马冠祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.03   21.31   20.41 19.82 16.03 27.65 23.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.84   6.51   7.56 6.53 6.36 6.65 4.84
Pyraminx First round 38 7.80   13.74   7.80 11.57 12.40 17.24 DNF
Guoli Si (司国力)    China
Guoli Si (司国力)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 38.90   42.03   40.16 38.90 49.72 43.73 42.21
Guotong Yue (岳果彤)    China
Guotong Yue (岳果彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.51   28.34   26.37 24.51 27.81 38.38 30.84
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)    China
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.57   22.86   21.20 24.81 22.56 25.28 19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.91   8.82   7.58 6.91 9.42 9.45 9.48
Pyraminx First round 40 9.56   14.04   14.00 9.56 13.55 14.57 16.31
Skewb First round 23 6.18   12.16   11.57 13.85 13.92 11.07 6.18
Hao Li (李昊)    China
Hao Li (李昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 13.71   15.15   17.56 16.34 13.71 15.29 13.82
First round 28 12.30   14.92   14.85 13.17 12.30 20.79 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.27   5.42   5.96 4.27 8.68 5.64 4.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:14.25     2:14.25 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:07.64   DNF   3:07.64 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 7.09   7.82   7.74 7.09 8.97 7.81 7.90
Skewb First round 26 10.89   13.00   11.98 DNF 10.89 13.04 13.99
Hao Liang (梁昊)    China
Hao Liang (梁昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.60   27.44   18.60 33.16 22.27 26.88 44.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.49   6.17   5.49 5.64 6.61 6.25 6.64
Pyraminx First round 30 8.60   11.72   8.60 15.26 9.62 DNF 10.27
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)    China
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.11   17.07   16.91 17.21 17.10 17.90 16.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 3.78   7.24   3.78 19.94 6.07 6.22 9.43
Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩)    China
Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 37.01   40.12   43.63 37.98 38.76 47.04 37.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.67   11.98   12.52 10.68 12.74 10.67 13.70
Pyraminx First round 52 10.60   18.46   10.60 17.52 26.19 18.26 19.60
Skewb First round 37 23.44   26.96   27.38 28.34 25.16 23.44 29.33
Hengye Liu (刘恒烨)    China
Hengye Liu (刘恒烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.31   39.32   51.77 40.12 38.34 33.31 39.51
Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼)    China
Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 12.27   14.20   12.27 14.21 14.53 14.35 14.05
First round 32 13.68   15.54   13.68 15.57 15.85 16.77 15.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:49.82     5:49.82
Pyraminx First round 26 9.25   10.42   10.69 12.07 9.66 9.25 10.92
Skewb First round 22 10.72   11.80   11.35 12.20 11.86 10.72 19.66
Huazhen Liu (刘华臻)    China
Huazhen Liu (刘华臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.02   37.01   37.66 DNF 35.23 38.13 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.84   14.32   14.78 DNF 15.88 12.29 11.84
Pyraminx First round 47 11.81   16.87   18.99 11.81 17.09 17.08 16.43
Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲)    China
Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 13.24   18.87   20.96 13.24 16.42 19.94 20.25
First round 48 17.81   19.11   DNF 17.96 18.06 21.30 17.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.02   6.88   6.20 7.48 6.96 8.35 6.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:41.37   1:50.29   1:47.48 1:50.33 1:53.07 1:41.37 1:56.60
Pyraminx First round 43 11.90   15.85   19.28 14.54 13.72 11.90 19.84
Skewb First round 17 7.38   10.15   10.46 10.94 10.47 7.38 9.52
Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)    China
Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.75   12.48   DNF 12.49 10.75 12.10 12.86
First round 23 12.09   13.96   12.60 15.99 12.09 16.29 13.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.47   5.56   7.85 5.61 5.95 5.11 4.47
Pyraminx Final 4 3.50   4.83   7.20 3.50 3.82 4.87 5.81
First round 7 4.83   5.84   6.16 4.83 7.10 5.71 5.65
Skewb First round 35 14.80   19.09   16.59 17.46 DNF 23.23 14.80
Jiani Sun (孙佳妮)    China
Jiani Sun (孙佳妮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:18.24   1:31.02   1:42.92 1:26.35 1:18.24 1:31.11 1:35.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 16.70   DNF   DNF 23.50 DNF 16.70 DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 21.13   26.90   27.18 26.47 27.05 29.40 21.13
Jianing Ma (马佳宁)    China
Jianing Ma (马佳宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.04   37.76   40.32 DNF 30.04 31.65 41.31
Jiatong Yue (岳嘉桐)    China
Jiatong Yue (岳嘉桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.40   16.46   16.97 14.29 DNF 12.40 18.13
Pyraminx First round 48 14.46   17.29   15.88 18.03 19.74 17.96 14.46
Jiawen Chen (陈佳文)    China
Jiawen Chen (陈佳文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.41   38.29   57.55 40.23 29.41 32.44 42.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.10   12.75   18.74 10.10 14.52 10.34 13.38
Pyraminx First round 51 14.12   18.44   19.30 DNF 14.12 19.80 16.23
Jihui Dong (董纪辉)    China
Jihui Dong (董纪辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 53.44   1:13.62   1:22.73 58.74 53.44 DNF 1:19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 20.79   DNF   23.92 DNF 20.79 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 17.24   18.42   20.99 19.74 17.24 18.29 17.24
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)    China
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.05   12.91   11.05 12.44 15.27 12.91 13.39
First round 16 10.90   13.33   13.74 16.77 12.79 10.90 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.82   4.59   3.88 5.04 5.74 4.84 3.82
Pyraminx First round 20 4.77   8.80   12.86 11.15 5.18 4.77 10.08
Skewb Final 11 7.62   10.18   9.32 17.49 12.00 7.62 9.23
First round 10 4.68   8.04   26.77 9.23 6.45 4.68 8.45
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 12.85   16.44   12.85 17.69 15.82 18.38 15.81
First round 35 15.76   16.19   16.10 15.76 16.40 16.06 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.81   6.29   4.83 5.78 8.27 8.26 3.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:23.62   DNF   DNF 2:23.62 DNF
Skewb First round 12 7.97   8.83   8.70 7.97 9.46 8.50 9.30
Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸)    China
Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 37.49   43.07   37.49 43.86 48.20 37.71 47.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.21   11.40   8.21 9.83 15.31 9.06 18.82
Pyraminx First round 28 10.01   11.17   10.45 10.01 18.20 11.83 11.24
Skewb First round 34 16.09   18.71   DNF 18.76 18.03 19.35 16.09
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.82   11.94   12.53 12.56 10.82 11.50 11.79
First round 11 10.12   11.93   11.83 11.89 12.07 10.12 13.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:08.06   1:14.60   1:14.70 1:17.92 1:17.21 1:08.06 1:11.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:23.70   3:35.18   3:39.61 3:23.70 3:42.22
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.24   13.39   11.24 14.28 11.59 14.30 14.58
First round 22 13.12   13.84   17.40 14.09 13.12 13.15 14.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.72   4.71   3.72 5.00 6.82 4.07 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:24.45   1:32.77   1:31.35 1:24.45 1:32.24 1:34.73 1:41.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:23.91     7:23.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.18   1:09.20   1:08.00 1:12.41 1:07.18
Pyraminx First round 22 7.55   9.15   9.25 7.55 9.37 13.57 8.84
Skewb First round 20 8.12   11.05   11.14 13.59 9.16 12.84 8.12
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)    China
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 13.32   13.71   13.52 13.80 14.71 13.80 13.32
First round 19 12.09   13.52   14.61 13.97 12.87 12.09 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.55   5.64   4.55 5.14 5.92 5.87 6.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:50.60   4:01.36   3:50.60 4:18.28 3:55.20
Pyraminx Final 1 2.77   3.54   3.63 4.44 2.77 3.85 3.13
First round 1 2.40   3.48   4.57 2.55 4.03 2.40 3.86
Litao Hao (郝立涛)    China
Litao Hao (郝立涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 11.85   16.58   27.38 18.63 13.15 17.97 11.85
First round 34 12.51   15.92   18.77 12.51 15.80 17.40 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81   3.56   3.77 2.81 3.63 3.29 6.72
First round 4 2.05   3.23   3.58 4.21 3.32 2.05 2.79
Pyraminx Final 2 2.05   3.59   2.05 2.56 DNF 4.56 3.64
First round 4 2.98   4.62   7.14 4.29 2.98 4.51 5.06
Skewb Final 4 5.93   6.56   5.93 7.17 8.12 6.23 6.28
First round 4 4.42   5.64   4.42 5.80 5.99 5.14 8.48
Minghao Zhou (周明昊)    China
Minghao Zhou (周明昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.07   14.48   13.44 14.70 18.63 15.31 12.07
First round 18 11.72   13.50   13.28 11.72 13.88 13.35 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.61   4.86   4.61 4.94 4.93 4.70 7.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:16.69   1:23.16   DNF 1:20.76 1:24.57 1:24.15 1:16.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:50.27   4:10.74   4:20.93 3:50.27 4:21.03
Mingxu Wang (王明旭)    China
Mingxu Wang (王明旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.89   37.51   38.93 39.30 34.29 32.89 46.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.34   13.88   23.04 18.10 13.08 10.34 10.45
Muchen Wang (王睦宸)    China
Muchen Wang (王睦宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.58   36.65   37.60 36.15 37.84 27.58 36.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.42   14.06   10.82 8.42 17.76 17.14 14.23
Pyraminx First round 45 12.58   16.67   17.96 16.31 18.39 15.74 12.58
Qingze Li (李庆泽)    China
Qingze Li (李庆泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.84   11.18   8.84 12.55 9.02 11.98 DNF
First round 7 9.76   11.04   9.76 10.61 14.40 11.42 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   4.09   3.02 4.26 5.61 4.03 3.99
First round 2 2.08   2.87   3.33 3.58 2.08 2.21 3.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 8 4.25   7.60   4.25 7.62 8.58 6.59 9.88
First round 5 4.03   6.06   DNF 7.45 4.03 5.47 5.26
Qinong Yuan (袁棋农)    China
Qinong Yuan (袁棋农)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 17.29   19.81   19.13 19.84 20.46 17.29 DNF
First round 46 17.05   18.15   19.47 DNF 17.30 17.05 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.21   5.74   5.78 5.76 6.08 5.67 5.21
Pyraminx First round 33 7.43   12.36   10.13 14.68 7.43 12.27 DNF
Skewb First round 25 10.29   12.61   10.29 13.57 12.00 13.76 12.25
Qixiang Feng (冯启翔)    China
Qixiang Feng (冯启翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 35.96   42.05   DNF 46.41 35.96 39.46 40.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.10   11.19   26.74 12.33 11.64 9.61 8.10
Pyraminx First round 46 11.17   16.71   14.22 18.40 11.17 19.87 17.50
Skewb First round 36 17.19   21.12   23.58 21.45 21.83 20.09 17.19
Ruiyang Sun (孙睿阳)    China
Ruiyang Sun (孙睿阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.30   24.90   26.49 23.04 DNF 20.30 25.17
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.18   10.09   15.06 8.28 13.26 8.18 8.74
First round 3 7.57   9.30   12.00 10.66 7.57 8.47 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   3.61   3.63 4.01 6.44 3.19 3.13
First round 5 2.37   3.62   8.38 3.26 2.37 4.19 3.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.17   1:07.52   1:00.17 1:10.23 1:07.27 1:05.92 1:09.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.64   2:45.03   2:42.97 2:41.64 2:50.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.09   DNF   DNF 47.09 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.66   3.70   2.66 3.24 DNF 4.02 3.85
First round 2 3.88   4.24   4.30 4.10 4.89 3.88 4.33
Shihao Xu (许世豪)    China
Shihao Xu (许世豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.08   20.90   20.86 21.37 20.08 20.46 27.35
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)    China
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.29   13.53   11.29 14.38 13.76 14.20 12.62
First round 21 12.01   13.84   12.80 16.21 12.01 12.52 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.58   5.43   5.12 9.78 4.32 6.86 3.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 9.15   13.59   13.66 15.32 9.15 15.28 11.84
Skewb First round 13 8.00   9.11   8.43 10.54 8.35 10.88 8.00
Shuo Liu (刘硕)    China
Shuo Liu (刘硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.10   13.64   12.10 14.83 13.34 12.74 17.52
First round 20 12.43   13.53   13.07 14.35 12.43 13.78 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.57   5.34   10.25 5.45 4.92 5.66 4.57
Siran Wang (王思苒)    China
Siran Wang (王思苒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.85   39.77   46.87 37.24 41.76 32.85 40.31
Pyraminx First round 54 17.88   20.64   21.25 25.36 17.88 20.18 20.50
Siyu Sun (孙思雨)    China
Siyu Sun (孙思雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 11.53   14.71   16.64 12.10 15.38 DNF 11.53
First round 17 10.93   13.42   13.52 10.93 14.18 12.55 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.43   3.68   2.43 5.50 3.80 3.59 3.64
First round 3 2.43   3.21   4.19 3.23 2.43 2.76 3.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:19.80   1:27.46   1:34.96 1:20.70 1:26.71 1:19.80 1:42.27
Siyuan Tong (同思远)    China
Siyuan Tong (同思远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.40   19.70   19.65 19.90 19.54 21.09 17.40
Skewb First round 28 13.37   14.07   14.04 16.74 14.49 13.37 13.67
Tong Wang (王炵)    China
Tong Wang (王炵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 37.12   DNF   37.12 DNF 45.34 50.83 DNF
Weifu Shen (沈为夫)    China
Weifu Shen (沈为夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.33   1:14.25   1:13.90 1:14.15 1:14.71 1:10.33 1:19.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:17.72   3:28.08   3:17.72 3:28.07 3:38.45
Wenxi Wei (魏文曦)    China
Wenxi Wei (魏文曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 59.14   1:04.38   1:02.09 59.14 1:01.73 1:09.73 1:09.32
Xiang Meng (孟响)    China
Xiang Meng (孟响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.63   11.42   13.71 12.25 9.81 12.19 9.63
First round 14 9.76   12.23   DNF 11.16 9.76 12.04 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34   3.19   3.22 3.22 4.28 2.34 3.13
First round 8 2.55   3.94   4.08 2.55 4.20 3.72 4.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.82   1:50.75   1:56.53 1:52.58 1:55.37 1:37.82 1:44.30
Pyraminx Final 10 4.18   6.97   7.81 4.18 DNF 5.93 7.16
First round 9 5.18   6.01   5.28 5.18 6.00 9.14 6.76
Skewb Final 2 2.54   3.18   3.00 3.47 3.07 2.54 3.83
First round 2 2.94   3.68   3.67 4.13 2.94 4.15 3.25
Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵)    China
Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 15.36   17.86   18.24 15.97 19.37 19.85 15.36
First round 42 13.53   17.72   13.53 19.05 17.36 21.65 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.68   5.21   9.11 2.68 5.02 5.64 4.98
Pyraminx First round 25 7.01   9.79   7.91 12.73 8.73 7.01 15.87
Skewb Final 5 5.90   6.90   8.80 7.63 5.90 6.26 6.82
First round 7 6.08   7.16   12.99 6.59 6.08 8.28 6.61
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 13.94   15.56   13.94 21.92 16.12 14.94 15.62
First round 44 14.30   17.95   14.30 17.02 16.65 DNF 20.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.52   DNF   2:30.52 DNF 2:45.84
Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿)    China
Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.45   22.87   DNF 19.45 20.85 21.28 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.76   9.76   9.71 8.34 11.81 7.76 11.22
Pyraminx First round 44 8.11   16.33   20.42 14.93 8.11 19.89 14.17
Xinlong Cao (曹鑫龙)    China
Xinlong Cao (曹鑫龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.23   37.80   37.64 40.57 35.18 51.47 31.23
Pyraminx First round 55 15.52   23.74   26.88 27.02 17.32 15.52 DNF
Xinzhe Li (李鑫哲)    China
Xinzhe Li (李鑫哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 40.87   47.48   55.05 43.28 40.87 49.03 50.13
Xiyue Huang (黄希玥)    China
Xiyue Huang (黄希玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 43.37   45.94   47.89 45.39 43.37 44.55 51.88
Xizhen Huo (霍玺臻)    China
Xizhen Huo (霍玺臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 15.14   17.14   17.54 17.75 15.14 16.40 17.48
First round 43 16.74   17.85   17.25 16.74 20.09 17.08 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.24   4.79   5.96 3.75 5.37 5.24 3.24
Xuanran Wang (王轩然)    China
Xuanran Wang (王轩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.05   19.91   18.05 20.44 20.81 18.48 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.25   10.44   9.79 DNF 9.25 11.32 10.20
Pyraminx First round 21 5.71   9.01   5.71 9.32 9.86 8.29 9.41
Skewb First round 24 6.42   12.51   14.43 15.80 11.51 11.60 6.42
Yaao Song (宋亚傲)    China
Yaao Song (宋亚傲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.47   12.10   12.59 11.75 13.09 10.47 11.95
First round 30 11.44   15.21   16.18 15.16 14.30 11.44 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.32   5.52   6.68 9.44 4.95 4.93 4.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:27.62   1:29.52   1:27.62 1:28.66 1:40.32 1:31.97 1:27.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:26.22   4:42.40   5:05.07 4:26.22 4:35.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.57   DNF   DNF DNF 2:05.57
Pyraminx First round 19 6.99   8.79   7.67 9.36 6.99 9.34 18.65
Skewb First round 18 4.77   10.46   17.67 9.40 4.77 14.09 7.89
Yanwen Wen (文言文)    China
Yanwen Wen (文言文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 43.13   46.42   43.33 43.13 45.06 55.01 50.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 14.82   18.85   18.68 14.82 17.24 20.62 DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 19.09   DNF   DNF 19.09 DNF 20.49 20.91
Skewb First round 39 24.76   DNF   28.40 DNF 24.76 DNF DNF
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)    China
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.43   11.15   12.14 12.65 9.93 11.37 9.43
First round 4 8.86   9.35   9.60 9.41 9.04 10.87 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.10   3.86   4.21 3.59 4.02 3.10 3.97
First round 10 3.12   4.04   4.22 4.58 4.20 3.69 3.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:09.30     2:10.73 2:09.30
Pyraminx First round 16 5.15   7.92   9.92 9.20 5.15 6.90 7.65
Skewb Final 6 5.96   7.18   7.06 7.58 5.96 6.90 8.65
First round 9 6.39   7.51   6.39 6.56 8.66 8.10 7.88
Yibo Zhang (张逸博)    China
Yibo Zhang (张逸博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.72   35.73   31.80 39.32 37.62 30.72 37.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.42   17.82   18.90 14.86 20.81 19.69 8.42
Pyraminx First round 41 10.77   15.13   20.45 14.42 14.28 16.68 10.77
Skewb First round 33 13.10   17.02   21.14 16.51 20.14 13.10 14.42
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)    China
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.30   8.83   7.39 10.13 9.95 7.30 9.16
First round 2 7.06   8.43   9.02 9.20 17.47 7.08 7.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.16   1.96   1.35 4.21 1.91 1.16 2.63
First round 1 1.38   2.09   2.53 1.90 2.06 2.31 1.38
Yize Yang (杨意泽)    China
Yize Yang (杨意泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.68   21.84   17.68 26.16 20.68 22.96 21.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.06   7.33   6.50 13.33 9.39 4.06 6.09
Pyraminx First round 23 7.96   9.68   7.96 10.87 8.09 11.20 10.09
Skewb First round 19 9.64   10.97   10.67 10.47 9.64 14.26 11.78
Yu Feng (冯煜)    China
Yu Feng (冯煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.72   11.58   11.69 11.71 13.20 8.72 11.33
First round 9 9.75   11.17   10.96 11.91 10.81 9.75 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.71   4.28   2.71 4.20 3.92 4.72 4.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.28   1:09.08   1:09.67 1:06.28 1:07.89 1:11.15 1:09.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.78   2:45.63   2:47.01 2:44.78 2:45.11
Pyraminx Final 8 4.52   6.30   6.22 4.52 6.51 7.45 6.18
First round 8 4.84   5.86   5.08 7.35 4.84 5.16 11.35
Skewb Final 7 6.32   7.19   7.28 7.03 6.32 7.26 9.28
First round 8 4.66   7.45   6.82 4.66 13.15 6.41 9.12
Yu Shi (石瑜)    China
Yu Shi (石瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.95   25.23   23.83 26.22 19.95 25.64 36.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.22   10.62   8.16 11.83 11.88 6.22 12.53
Yu Sun (孙裕)    China
Yu Sun (孙裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.35   31.28   35.62 29.45 39.83 28.76 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.34   11.19   13.61 9.92 9.34 13.08 10.56
Yubo Ji (纪宇博)    China
Yubo Ji (纪宇博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.93   9.28   10.28 12.63 7.93 9.51 8.04
First round 5 8.55   9.93   9.18 10.84 9.76 8.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.76   4.24   5.32 4.21 4.13 4.39 3.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.87   1:27.43   1:21.87 1:25.41 1:29.48 1:27.40 1:32.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:26.43   DNF   4:26.43 4:38.14 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.43   6.04   6.02 4.43 11.12 6.02 6.08
First round 10 5.25   6.04   6.69 5.52 5.92 5.25 10.37
Skewb First round 21 3.45   11.77   18.33 3.45 10.04 6.93 DNF
Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰)    China
Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.33   34.14   31.41 35.26 30.33 39.64 35.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.55   15.72   21.95 18.15 14.35 11.55 14.65
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)    China
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.33   11.11   10.33 10.76 11.39 12.08 11.18
First round 10 10.59   11.39   11.36 10.59 11.01 11.81 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.88   4.84   3.79 4.85 2.88 7.24 5.89
First round 9 3.09   3.97   3.59 6.40 3.09 4.36 3.95
Pyraminx Final 9 5.72   6.42   6.84 5.72 5.88 6.54 7.16
First round 12 4.54   6.73   6.40 8.19 5.59 4.54 10.69
Skewb Final 3 2.54   4.72   3.01 5.31 2.54 5.83 6.54
First round 3 3.27   4.28   3.27 3.45 7.09 5.17 4.23
Yuhao Li (李雨昊)    China
Yuhao Li (李雨昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 54.47   1:10.62   1:20.84 1:14.22 DNF 54.47 56.80
Yujian Song (宋雨键)    China
Yujian Song (宋雨键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:28.34   1:32.65   1:42.54 1:28.34 1:34.08 1:33.83 1:30.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:24.99   3:26.03   3:25.49 3:27.60 3:24.99
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)    China
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 16.03   19.15   18.24 17.14 22.07 16.03 22.90
First round 45 15.67   18.09   18.21 18.47 20.27 17.59 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.30   5.78   11.51 5.49 3.30 6.32 5.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:35.05   1:42.81   2:13.90 1:36.34 1:50.08 1:35.05 1:42.01
Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚)    China
Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 15.53   16.94   17.21 15.53 17.76 18.02 15.85
First round 37 16.11   16.65   16.73 16.41 16.80 16.11 20.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.12   7.27   6.12 8.42 6.28 8.14 7.40
Pyraminx First round 17 6.66   8.39   6.66 12.04 8.76 8.53 7.88
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.17   8.24   7.66 8.84 10.04 8.22 7.17
First round 1 7.47   8.13   8.24 DNF 7.47 7.92 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95   3.79   3.03 4.52 3.81 2.95 6.02
First round 11 2.46   4.16   3.06 6.29 5.72 2.46 3.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.69   56.88   56.48 57.55 58.96 56.61 49.69
Yuying Feng (冯雨樱)    China
Yuying Feng (冯雨樱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 48.01   49.18   53.92 48.01 50.47 48.33 48.75
Pyraminx First round 49 14.69   18.22   25.12 18.39 16.56 19.72 14.69
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.95   13.49   13.98 12.80 14.38 11.95 13.69
First round 24 11.81   14.39   14.99 16.11 11.81 13.63 14.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.76   7.72   3.76 13.58 9.13 7.06 6.97
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)    China
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.70   11.16   11.10 12.73 11.94 9.70 10.44
First round 13 9.92   12.18   13.50 10.79 DNF 9.92 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.73   5.07   5.08 5.00 4.73 5.14 5.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.46   1:31.73   1:37.25 1:18.46 1:34.26 1:28.24 1:32.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:07.54   4:11.83   4:19.54 4:07.54 4:08.40
Zhaochen Li (李兆宸)    China
Zhaochen Li (李兆宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.28   31.20   55.28 36.50 27.73 27.28 29.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.72   9.41   8.74 10.39 10.40 7.72 9.10
Pyraminx First round 29 9.70   11.40   11.06 9.70 12.67 15.20 10.48
Skewb First round 30 11.14   15.33   11.14 15.21 17.72 17.21 13.56
Zhaoen Wu (吴兆恩)    China
Zhaoen Wu (吴兆恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 38.86   41.93   38.86 41.86 43.12 41.36 42.58
Zheng Wang (王政)    China
Zheng Wang (王政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.26   24.74   31.71 26.51 19.26 22.26 25.44
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)    China
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.24   11.69   11.96 13.18 12.13 9.24 10.99
First round 8 10.61   11.09   10.61 11.31 15.36 11.11 10.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:49.10   DNF   3:49.10 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 14 8.84   9.97   9.19 11.04 9.68 11.35 8.84
Zheran Lu (路哲然)    China
Zheran Lu (路哲然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:22.92   1:55.66   2:08.00 1:22.92 2:09.04 1:54.18 1:44.81
Zhexuan Zhuang (庄哲烜)    China
Zhexuan Zhuang (庄哲烜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.05   28.20   28.21 27.63 DNF 28.75 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.84   11.34   21.18 16.25 10.78 6.98 5.84
Pyraminx First round 42 13.69   15.79   15.36 13.69 16.71 15.36 16.66
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.87   13.60   13.16 17.69 13.16 14.48 12.87
First round 25 13.24   14.66   13.24 17.44 17.12 13.61 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.64   6.93   5.64 6.28 8.24 7.39 7.13
Zhiyou Zhao (赵智有)    China
Zhiyou Zhao (赵智有)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.32   30.16   25.58 25.32 55.44 38.80 26.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.99   9.24   6.99 10.13 9.23 14.42 8.36
Zhiyuan Liu (刘致远)    China
Zhiyuan Liu (刘致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 37.62   51.60   55.46 53.00 47.06 54.74 37.62
Zixi Tian (田紫熙)    China
Zixi Tian (田紫熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.79   29.03   30.15 29.00 27.95 25.79 32.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.56   14.80   10.56 24.85 12.58 12.17 19.64
Pyraminx First round 31 8.90   11.73   12.54 13.17 9.48 16.59 8.90
Skewb First round 31 10.04   16.26   10.04 19.62 17.42 14.96 16.40
Zixin Li (李子鑫)    China
Zixin Li (李子鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.80   19.31   18.68 17.80 19.08 24.59 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.11   4.88   4.77 4.88 4.98 6.47 4.11
First round 12 3.40   4.23   6.33 4.19 3.40 3.58 4.91
Pyraminx Final 6 4.48   4.93   5.02 4.48 5.00 4.77 5.69
First round 3 3.92   4.60   4.99 5.53 3.92 3.98 4.84
Skewb First round 16 7.08   10.13   10.55 13.71 10.66 7.08 9.19
Zixuan Shan (单梓轩)    China
Zixuan Shan (单梓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 43.41   47.39   43.41 45.76 1:09.75 49.14 47.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.01   25.09   28.66 19.43 11.01 DNF 27.17
Pyraminx First round 53 12.06   19.83   19.02 22.07 18.70 21.77 12.06
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 12.58   16.82   18.60 18.98 12.58 16.13 15.72
First round 47 15.67   18.42   15.67 20.97 18.58 19.95 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.86   6.13   3.82 7.66 6.90 2.86 8.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.20   1:25.85   1:20.20 1:25.95 1:27.21 1:35.29 1:24.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:46.73   4:06.27   4:12.03 4:20.05 3:46.73
Skewb Final 10 6.85   10.03   8.88 12.53 6.85 8.91 12.31
First round 11 6.23   8.20   15.72 7.77 7.09 9.75 6.23
Ziyuan Li (李梓元)    China
Ziyuan Li (李梓元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 13.13   16.36   15.33 18.69 13.13 17.63 16.12
First round 41 15.56   17.48   15.56 17.62 17.94 22.16 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.25   4.59   9.51 3.25 4.17 5.42 4.19
Pyraminx First round 32 9.78   12.15   10.09 13.37 9.78 12.98 16.44
Skewb First round 27 9.96   13.85   18.12 9.96 16.81 10.18 14.55
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 8.96   13.04   13.22 18.65 8.96 12.25 13.66
First round 31 14.21   15.32   14.95 19.47 14.75 16.27 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.48   4.77   2.91 5.64 5.76 2.48 9.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:43.24   1:54.70   2:06.29 1:45.86 1:51.96 1:43.24 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:37.10     5:37.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:31.71   DNF   5:31.71 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 6.15   6.83   6.15 6.94 7.14 7.60 6.42
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.95   10.74   8.95 11.12 10.38 12.66 10.71
First round 12 11.64   12.08   11.64 12.02 11.85 13.41 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.96   5.38   5.83 4.56 3.96 7.47 5.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.18   1:16.83   1:24.94 1:16.06 1:18.03 1:14.18 1:16.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.75   3:48.04   3:35.75 4:01.27 3:47.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.00   4.84   4.75 4.48 5.29 4.00 6.85
First round 5 2.76   5.06   4.57 2.76 6.97 5.14 5.48
Skewb Final 1 2.39   3.07   3.28 3.60 2.39 2.44 3.50
First round 1 2.47   3.14   3.22 4.19 3.08 3.12 2.47