Pueblo Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-18  USA, Pueblo, Colorado Pueblo Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Holden Moritz 9.83  Jack Ryan 9.99  Dylan Hughlett 10.59
 2x2x2 Cube  Jordan Mosakowski 2.88  Jack Ryan 2.92  Duncan A. Bannon 2.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Jack Ryan 36.30  Dylan Hughlett 38.72  Jordan Mosakowski 39.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Jordan Mosakowski 1:08.87  Dylan Hughlett 1:10.79  Jack Ryan 1:27.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jordan Mosakowski 3:10.74  Alex Walker 4:40.52  Joel Davis 5:33.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jordan Mosakowski 20.02  Jack Ryan 20.62  Cory Bednark 22.27
 Skewb  Dylan Hughlett 6.56  Zachary Miller 6.73  Orrin Simpkins 6.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 8.15   9.71    USA 8.91 9.97 8.15 11.42 10.24
2 Jack Ryan 8.19   10.47    USA 11.06 10.27 11.49 10.09 8.19
3 Jordan Mosakowski 9.64   10.66    USA 11.87 9.64 9.74 11.61 10.64
4 Holden Moritz 8.90   10.87    USA 8.98 10.44 13.18 13.67 8.90
5 Jesse Hartnett 11.32   12.15    USA 12.68 11.72 13.40 11.32 12.06
6 Cory Bednark 11.90   12.68    USA 13.14 12.81 12.08 13.22 11.90
7 AJ Blair 11.35   12.86    USA 12.70 13.02 15.62 11.35 12.86
8 Phillip Hoff 11.37   12.93    USA 13.21 13.07 15.57 12.51 11.37
9 Zachary Austin 10.86   13.71    USA 14.23 16.70 13.30 13.60 10.86
10 Jide Ogbuji 12.29   14.60    USA 14.90 12.29 16.97 15.75 13.14
11 Alex Truitt 11.39   14.63    USA 14.30 17.32 11.39 14.90 14.69
12 Richard Meyer 13.12   14.73    USA 13.12 16.87 14.08 15.87 14.23
13 Zachary Miller 11.77   14.97    USA 11.77 15.24 17.41 15.17 14.50
14 Duncan A. Bannon 11.99   15.08    USA 18.83 11.99 16.02 17.04 12.19
15 Tristan Steeves 13.32   15.31    USA 13.49 18.39 20.36 13.32 14.05
16 Alex Walker 13.52   15.39    USA 15.80 13.52 15.11 16.70 15.25
17 Shane David 13.92   15.61    USA 16.82 13.92 20.24 15.20 14.82
18 Michael Datz 10.04   16.00    USA 14.14 17.62 16.23 10.04 18.52
19 Michael Weber 14.51   16.68    USA 23.06 15.56 14.51 17.72 16.75
20 Christopher Hinkle 15.68   16.86    USA 17.23 16.12 17.23 15.68 18.67
21 Joel Davis 13.92   17.64    USA 18.44 20.59 13.92 15.01 19.48
22 Ian Dutt 16.35   17.73    USA 20.23 16.35 19.15 16.81 17.23
23 Zeke Williams 13.80   18.11    USA 18.30 19.73 16.29 13.80 21.17
24 Sam Koch 16.60   18.92    USA DNF 18.41 18.93 19.42 16.60
25 Ryan Kindt 16.08   19.52    USA 16.08 17.46 22.92 20.26 20.83
26 Logan Mawhiney 18.21   20.87    USA 18.21 26.95 20.10 23.27 19.23
27 Ryan Sturt 20.02   20.90    USA 20.77 20.80 21.13 20.02 21.54
28 Brian Ruggles 20.22   22.14    USA 24.07 20.84 20.22 21.52 25.82
29 Enrique Thomas Ramos 21.95   22.86    USA 21.95 23.28 23.33 28.06 21.96
30 Daniel Grenier 21.55   23.71    USA 26.45 21.55 22.00 23.92 25.21
31 Dean Bateman 14.34   23.84    USA 24.51 24.06 14.34 26.27 22.95
32 Jaiden Fox 20.42   23.92    USA 20.42 22.23 23.30 26.24 30.47
33 Keirin Mann 20.23   24.45    USA 25.72 25.20 22.49 25.65 20.23
34 Henry Pontzer 23.04   28.23    USA 26.91 30.20 27.57 23.04 30.51
35 Trevor Tuytschaevers 22.40   28.92    USA 22.40 28.62 42.66 30.06 28.08
36 Thomas Lawrence 23.55   29.03    USA 32.45 31.93 23.55 25.76 29.40
37 Fisher A. Pruitt 23.34   29.10    USA 27.51 37.52 31.13 23.34 28.65
38 Shiven Patel 28.48   29.65    USA 33.54 30.40 28.77 29.79 28.48
39 Noah Colbert 20.08   29.79    USA 31.82 32.00 37.49 25.54 20.08
40 David Brady 27.74   29.96    USA 30.36 32.80 28.84 30.67 27.74
41 Nemo Williams 26.85   31.05    USA 32.65 56.83 31.37 29.13 26.85
42 Guppy Workman 27.81   32.07    USA 34.64 36.53 27.81 32.92 28.66
43 Andrew Kobilan 25.36   32.58    USA 25.36 30.59 DNF 31.21 35.94
44 Kaden D. Quinn 29.98   32.92    USA 29.98 30.66 36.97 32.83 35.27
45 Estevan Lujan 29.46   33.45    USA 32.96 30.28 29.46 37.10 37.65
46 Campbell Morrison 26.78   34.75    USA 30.52 53.37 37.44 26.78 36.30
47 Lilia Moritz 32.02   35.89    USA 32.68 36.46 53.23 32.02 38.52
48 Isaac Sultes 32.12   39.98    USA 52.56 32.12 45.03 36.38 38.52
49 Orrin Simpkins 34.93   40.89    USA 36.07 46.40 1:09.64 40.20 34.93
50 William Marlow 39.95   46.40    USA 46.68 51.22 49.22 39.95 43.29
51 Talon A. Blatnick 44.00   46.86    USA 50.32 44.00 51.90 45.82 44.44
52 Kyla Austin 39.17   47.17    USA 39.17 42.83 49.06 52.58 49.61
53 Jacob Trujillo 29.45   47.31    USA 29.45 49.49 51.18 43.47 48.96
54 Julian Romo 46.63   52.21    USA 50.14 1:00.87 55.32 51.17 46.63
55 Cayden Mantz 34.40   53.95    USA 34.40 52.08 1:05.29 DNF 44.47
56 Graham Gall 43.98   58.10    USA 59.26 53.44 DNF 43.98 1:01.60
57 Blake Hermanson 51.69   1:15.78    USA 1:12.02 51.69 1:52.60 1:26.20 1:09.13
58 Lee Marlow 1:51.23   2:00.32    USA DNF 1:51.23 2:00.08 2:04.13 1:56.76
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 7.65   8.97    USA 9.09 9.72 7.65 8.85 8.97
2 Holden Moritz 9.19   9.77    USA 9.48 9.22 9.19 10.62 10.81
3 Jack Ryan 8.72   9.78    USA 9.36 9.35 10.77 8.72 10.62
4 Jordan Mosakowski 8.69   11.33    USA 10.87 11.13 8.69 12.00 13.83
5 Jesse Hartnett 10.25   12.05    USA 10.25 12.59 12.16 11.39 14.14
6 Zachary Austin 10.44   12.20    USA 12.21 11.99 12.40 10.44 13.71
7 Cory Bednark 10.20   12.35    USA 12.77 11.75 12.72 10.20 12.58
8 AJ Blair 11.58   13.27    USA 17.42 11.58 11.60 11.95 16.27
9 Phillip Hoff 11.35   13.92    USA 12.91 15.30 11.35 13.55 15.50
10 Alex Truitt 11.63   14.01    USA 15.05 11.63 15.04 11.93 15.26
11 Jide Ogbuji 12.53   14.02    USA 12.53 12.98 14.91 16.33 14.18
12 Richard Meyer 13.49   14.65    USA 14.54 14.53 13.49 16.42 14.89
13 Zachary Miller 12.16   14.89    USA 16.54 16.04 12.16 13.44 15.20
14 Alex Walker 13.75   15.16    USA 14.92 15.98 14.59 13.75 16.70
15 Sam Koch 13.71   15.24    USA 16.22 15.49 21.91 13.71 14.02
16 Duncan A. Bannon 14.25   15.89    USA 26.38 15.10 14.82 17.76 14.25
17 Zeke Williams 14.37   16.68    USA 17.62 16.27 17.14 16.62 14.37
18 Christopher Hinkle 15.26   17.11    USA 17.98 23.69 15.26 15.97 17.39
19 Joel Davis 15.20   17.15    USA 18.32 17.20 15.20 15.93 22.79
20 Michael Weber 15.55   17.21    USA 19.34 17.42 15.55 17.84 16.38
21 Shane David 13.54   17.34    USA 17.04 16.52 18.94 18.46 13.54
22 Logan Mawhiney 15.55   17.58    USA 17.97 17.53 19.66 15.55 17.23
23 Michael Datz 15.27   17.70    USA 17.16 17.72 15.27 18.76 18.21
24 Ian Dutt 14.64   18.01    USA 19.11 14.87 20.06 14.64 27.15
25 Tristan Steeves 14.36   18.36    USA 14.36 16.64 23.53 21.75 16.68
26 Ryan Kindt 12.21   18.68    USA 12.21 21.74 19.62 14.68 21.99
27 Enrique Thomas Ramos 18.13   20.44    USA 20.93 18.84 25.26 18.13 21.56
28 Dean Bateman 20.37   20.58    USA 22.38 20.37 20.54 20.75 20.46
29 Ryan Sturt 20.01   22.07    USA 20.01 22.78 23.33 21.93 21.50
30 Jaiden Fox 21.39   23.94    USA 23.39 22.78 27.62 21.39 25.65
31 Daniel Grenier 19.30   24.27    USA 19.65 32.60 27.28 19.30 25.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Holden Moritz 9.13   9.83    USA 10.42 9.93 10.74 9.13 9.13
2 Jack Ryan 9.13   9.99    USA 10.53 10.13 9.31 9.13 10.72
3 Dylan Hughlett 8.93   10.59    USA 9.04 8.93 15.22 9.38 13.34
4 Jordan Mosakowski 9.49   10.61    USA 10.31 11.33 11.14 9.49 10.38
5 Jesse Hartnett 9.71   12.22    USA 13.11 15.04 11.83 11.71 9.71
6 Zachary Austin 11.85   12.66    USA 12.26 16.09 11.85 12.91 12.80
7 Jide Ogbuji 10.05   12.77    USA 13.23 12.13 12.94 10.05 15.87
8 AJ Blair 10.56   12.89    USA 10.56 12.77 13.49 13.06 12.85
9 Cory Bednark 12.59   13.19    USA 13.01 13.28 14.43 13.28 12.59
10 Alex Truitt 11.43   13.37    USA 12.46 16.70 12.93 11.43 14.72
11 Phillip Hoff 11.65   13.38    USA 13.16 14.43 14.72 12.56 11.65
12 Zachary Miller 12.61   14.92    USA 17.08 14.96 12.61 15.86 13.93
13 Richard Meyer 12.78   15.32    USA 13.97 16.50 12.78 15.88 16.11
14 Sam Koch 12.85   16.17    USA 17.36 12.85 DNF 16.20 14.94
15 Duncan A. Bannon 13.12   16.30    USA 16.76 13.12 16.12 16.84 16.01
16 Alex Walker 14.00   16.44    USA 17.12 14.00 16.64 16.96 15.72
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Duncan A. Bannon 2.18   2.83    USA 5.45 2.50 2.18 2.67 3.32
2 Alex Truitt 3.07   3.44    USA 4.17 3.07 3.22 3.41 3.69
3 Dylan Hughlett 2.99   3.80    USA 4.06 4.12 2.99 3.26 4.07
4 Holden Moritz 3.31   3.83    USA 3.84 6.62 3.88 3.77 3.31
5 Jordan Mosakowski 2.52   3.98    USA 3.37 9.86 3.84 2.52 4.72
6 Jack Ryan 2.21   4.21    USA 4.62 4.87 3.14 2.21 6.33
7 AJ Blair 3.70   4.21    USA 4.92 4.68 3.70 4.12 3.82
8 Sam Koch 2.80   4.23    USA 4.10 3.42 DNF 2.80 5.16
9 Ryan Kindt 3.04   4.35    USA 5.48 3.88 3.04 4.14 5.03
10 Cory Bednark 4.19   4.65    USA 5.10 4.41 4.44 4.19 5.19
11 Michael Datz 4.27   4.88    USA 6.86 4.27 4.79 5.47 4.37
12 Alex Walker 3.24   4.94    USA 5.33 3.95 7.47 3.24 5.55
13 Zeke Williams 4.43   5.10    USA 4.63 8.18 4.43 5.97 4.71
14 Tristan Steeves 4.11   5.39    USA 4.76 4.11 7.27 6.50 4.91
15 Shane David 4.00   5.50    USA 7.05 5.56 4.00 6.21 4.73
16 Zachary Miller 3.44   5.64    USA 5.16 7.07 7.27 3.44 4.70
17 Christopher Hinkle 4.81   5.84    USA 6.46 4.89 6.18 14.97 4.81
18 Zachary Austin 4.21   6.05    USA 4.21 6.59 8.92 4.73 6.84
19 Jide Ogbuji 2.93   6.37    USA 8.96 7.51 4.62 2.93 6.98
20 Andrew Kobilan 5.28   6.48    USA 5.77 5.95 DNF 5.28 7.71
21 Jaiden Fox 5.02   6.50    USA 5.02 7.89 5.52 6.75 7.24
22 Joel Davis 4.18   6.54    USA 12.40 7.50 5.69 4.18 6.42
23 Shiven Patel 5.12   6.64    USA 8.36 5.12 5.44 7.40 7.07
24 Ian Dutt 4.70   6.66    USA 7.15 6.46 6.38 7.33 4.70
25 Dean Bateman 4.52   6.78    USA 7.82 7.77 4.75 8.07 4.52
26 Michael Weber 5.42   6.95    USA 6.59 8.56 5.42 7.49 6.77
27 Logan Mawhiney 5.97   7.03    USA 6.95 7.61 6.54 8.79 5.97
28 Orrin Simpkins 5.50   7.59    USA 5.50 DNF 7.73 6.93 8.12
29 Noah Colbert 4.14   7.64    USA 11.17 7.33 8.19 7.40 4.14
30 Keirin Mann 5.23   7.70    USA 8.92 6.60 7.57 5.23 DNF
31 Thomas Lawrence 5.68   8.36    USA 8.24 DNF 7.21 5.68 9.62
32 Ryan Sturt 6.04   8.67    USA 6.04 13.75 10.01 8.36 7.63
33 Daniel Grenier 5.41   8.73    USA 7.79 8.61 10.68 5.41 9.80
34 Brian Ruggles 7.54   8.95    USA 8.82 9.46 10.63 8.56 7.54
35 Nemo Williams 8.52   9.77    USA 8.52 13.07 10.39 8.54 10.38
36 David Brady 7.24   10.30    USA 14.53 7.24 11.37 8.89 10.64
37 Campbell Morrison 8.05   10.81    USA 8.05 20.91 11.31 11.36 9.76
38 Cayden Mantz 8.92   11.19    USA 13.78 16.12 9.62 10.18 8.92
39 Enrique Thomas Ramos 9.09   11.45    USA 14.62 9.09 15.95 10.39 9.35
40 Kaden D. Quinn 6.68   11.85    USA 8.91 12.13 14.52 15.16 6.68
41 Fisher A. Pruitt 7.36   12.31    USA 18.19 7.91 7.36 10.84 22.94
42 Trevor Tuytschaevers 9.66   12.41    USA DNF 13.80 9.66 12.88 10.54
43 Henry Pontzer 6.63   12.46    USA 20.27 8.54 6.63 36.77 8.57
44 Guppy Workman 9.59   13.27    USA 13.70 10.41 9.59 19.10 15.71
45 Estevan Lujan 10.05   14.23    USA 19.93 11.89 10.05 14.63 16.17
46 William Marlow 11.85   15.42    USA 34.11 20.54 11.85 11.95 13.77
47 Phoenix Heminger 13.35   16.72    USA 16.26 17.26 19.94 16.65 13.35
48 Blake Hermanson 10.79   16.98    USA 14.58 21.90 10.79 23.08 14.46
49 Julian Romo 16.31   18.32    USA 17.55 20.82 17.32 16.31 20.08
50 Talon A. Blatnick 19.28   22.00    USA 31.87 23.51 20.29 22.21 19.28
51 Graham Gall 21.27   23.79    USA 25.18 23.47 22.72 26.07 21.27
52 Peter Toribio 15.90   28.47    USA 15.90 36.82 28.20 41.10 20.40
53 Katherina Steeves DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jordan Mosakowski 2.07   2.88    USA 4.01 3.07 2.53 2.07 3.03
2 Jack Ryan 2.45   2.92    USA 6.03 2.88 2.48 2.45 3.40
3 Duncan A. Bannon 2.45   2.95    USA 2.45 10.77 2.74 2.74 3.36
4 Holden Moritz 1.86   3.48    USA 3.47 3.74 1.86 3.99 3.24
5 Cory Bednark 3.40   3.87    USA 3.40 3.48 4.65 3.49 4.68
6 Dylan Hughlett 1.59   3.90    USA 3.24 3.41 1.59 5.06 5.88
7 Alex Truitt 2.77   3.91    USA 3.08 2.90 6.79 2.77 5.74
8 Sam Koch 3.00   4.36    USA 4.57 3.00 3.78 4.72 4.76
9 AJ Blair 2.80   4.45    USA 3.74 8.44 2.80 3.76 5.84
10 Ryan Kindt 3.72   4.56    USA 4.93 4.88 3.86 3.72 5.36
11 Tristan Steeves 4.08   5.31    USA 6.90 4.08 14.18 4.35 4.69
12 Alex Walker 5.03   5.45    USA 5.05 5.91 5.03 5.38 6.00
13 Michael Datz 3.78   5.64    USA 3.78 6.56 5.80 6.13 5.00
14 Zeke Williams 5.15   5.71    USA 5.15 9.75 5.21 6.63 5.29
15 Zachary Miller 3.46   6.25    USA 6.17 7.48 5.11 3.46 DNF
16 Shane David 4.30   DNF    USA 4.85 4.30 DNF DNF 4.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 31.17   34.30    USA 35.48 34.67 32.76 31.17 41.42
2 Jack Ryan 34.01   37.56    USA 34.01 41.18 35.40 37.33 39.96
3 Jordan Mosakowski 38.33   42.31    USA 38.85 45.06 47.56 38.33 43.01
4 Holden Moritz 41.36   44.43    USA 41.36 43.54 48.15 1:02.51 41.61
5 AJ Blair 44.75   46.20    USA 44.75 47.72 1:05.01 45.34 45.54
6 Jesse Hartnett 37.32   48.05    USA 51.67 48.83 37.32 54.16 43.64
7 Alex Truitt 47.67   52.04    USA 58.97 55.52 47.67 48.15 52.44
8 Cory Bednark 44.67   53.39    USA 1:03.09 44.67 48.07 57.26 54.83
9 Richard Meyer 50.63   54.12    USA 53.01 56.44 50.63 52.91 1:00.40
10 Shane David 48.77   56.88    USA 58.76 59.48 48.77 1:01.05 52.41
11 Michael Datz 55.60   59.49    USA 55.60 1:01.39 56.50 1:00.57 1:02.57
12 Phillip Hoff 56.99   59.49    USA 1:00.43 1:00.26 1:00.86 57.77 56.99
13 Zachary Austin 56.81   59.81    USA 1:00.05 1:14.76 1:02.17 56.81 57.22
14 Alex Walker 56.18   1:03.55    USA 56.18 1:15.08 58.92 1:09.82 1:01.90
15 Jide Ogbuji 1:00.09   1:04.10    USA 1:00.09 1:04.82 DNF 1:00.10 1:07.37
16 Sam Koch 49.64   1:05.04    USA 1:04.78 49.64 DNF 1:05.02 1:05.32
17 Zachary Miller 1:03.49   1:08.38    USA 1:13.98 1:03.49 1:06.39 1:04.77 1:15.38
18 Duncan A. Bannon 57.25   1:09.05    USA DNF 59.59 57.25 1:21.07 1:06.48
19 Tristan Steeves 1:03.53   1:11.54    USA DNF 1:03.53 1:07.83 1:10.31 1:16.49
20 Michael Weber 1:10.76   1:15.03    USA 1:12.53 1:21.36 1:11.20 1:35.17 1:10.76
21 Joel Davis 1:09.82   1:15.24    USA 1:31.52 1:14.28 1:13.09 1:09.82 1:18.34
22 Brian Ruggles 1:15.60   1:25.27    USA 1:34.29 1:27.26 1:15.60 1:31.07 1:17.48
23 Ian Dutt 1:20.29   1:25.77    USA 1:20.29 1:32.55 1:24.35 1:54.39 1:20.40
24 Christopher Hinkle 1:17.17   1:26.69    USA 1:17.17 1:18.11 1:37.97 DNF 1:23.98
25 Zeke Williams 1:25.52   1:31.12    USA 1:26.48 1:32.10 2:29.30 1:25.52 1:34.78
26 Ryan Kindt 1:19.55   1:31.52    USA 1:38.30 1:37.97 1:24.16 1:19.55 1:32.42
27 Estevan Lujan 1:22.71   1:51.01    USA DNF 1:22.71 1:41.58 2:07.19 1:44.26
28 Keirin Mann 1:29.78   1:56.60    USA 1:38.51 2:05.14 2:08.97 2:06.15 1:29.78
29 Fisher A. Pruitt 1:35.11   2:03.57    USA 1:35.11 2:28.69 DNF 2:00.72 1:41.31
30 Andrew Kobilan 1:48.70      USA 1:48.84 1:48.70
31 Thomas Lawrence 2:24.95      USA DNF 2:24.95
32 Lilia Moritz DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Noah Colbert DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Orrin Simpkins DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Ryan 34.47   36.30    USA 40.48 34.47 35.58 35.93 37.40
2 Dylan Hughlett 32.75   38.72    USA 32.75 36.26 43.07 46.82 36.82
3 Jordan Mosakowski 37.27   39.99    USA 37.27 37.58 42.46 39.92 47.62
4 Holden Moritz 42.10   45.92    USA 46.87 47.52 43.37 42.10 55.39
5 AJ Blair 40.77   46.73    USA 45.60 42.33 40.77 1:10.84 52.26
6 Alex Truitt 42.28   51.72    USA 54.79 42.28 50.10 52.05 53.00
7 Jesse Hartnett 46.80   52.35    USA 46.80 55.54 48.21 53.31 55.64
8 Cory Bednark 49.80   54.86    USA 54.94 49.80 56.58 1:04.56 53.07
9 Zachary Austin 48.88   56.30    USA 49.48 1:02.42 1:03.23 48.88 56.99
10 Phillip Hoff 49.55   56.32    USA 50.72 1:00.11 1:07.18 58.12 49.55
11 Richard Meyer 47.39   56.95    USA 57.72 57.15 56.43 47.39 57.27
12 Alex Walker 54.10   1:00.87    USA 1:11.91 58.13 1:10.11 54.38 54.10
13 Michael Datz 54.96   1:00.95    USA 57.64 1:03.73 1:07.27 1:01.49 54.96
14 Shane David 59.55   1:02.60    USA DNF 1:06.70 59.55 1:00.38 1:00.72
15 Jide Ogbuji 53.42   1:03.55    USA 58.26 56.94 53.42 1:44.18 1:15.44
16 Sam Koch 58.30   1:07.42    USA 1:06.62 1:02.39 DNF 1:13.26 58.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jordan Mosakowski 1:02.78   1:08.87    USA 1:10.76 1:07.87 1:07.98 1:02.78 1:12.53
2 Dylan Hughlett 1:07.88   1:10.79    USA 1:09.05 1:14.92 1:07.88 1:13.84 1:09.47
3 Jack Ryan 1:22.43   1:27.62    USA 1:28.34 1:22.43 1:27.86 1:31.60 1:26.67
4 AJ Blair 1:17.96   1:28.69    USA 1:36.07 1:29.67 1:49.48 1:17.96 1:20.33
5 Phillip Hoff 1:26.81   1:31.63    USA 1:26.81 1:27.30 1:32.47 1:35.29 1:35.11
6 Holden Moritz 1:22.84   1:33.49    USA 1:35.27 1:39.90 1:22.84 1:25.29 2:25.48
7 Richard Meyer 1:26.32   1:35.00    USA 1:35.76 1:31.63 1:37.62 1:26.32 1:39.64
8 Jesse Hartnett 1:26.55   1:49.74    USA 2:03.66 1:26.55 1:48.28 1:50.39 1:50.56
9 Michael Datz 1:47.87   1:57.67    USA 1:56.22 1:47.87 1:59.86 2:02.41 1:56.94
10 Tristan Steeves 1:51.68   2:00.16    USA 2:11.03 1:52.76 2:40.10 1:56.68 1:51.68
11 Cory Bednark 1:48.53   2:00.83    USA 1:48.53 2:08.17 1:50.85 2:05.41 2:06.22
12 Shane David 1:55.13   2:01.34    USA 2:03.88 2:02.97 2:08.49 1:57.17 1:55.13
13 Brian Ruggles 1:50.67   2:02.03    USA 2:07.97 1:50.67 2:02.28 2:12.33 1:55.85
14 Alex Walker 1:54.71   2:16.76    USA 2:11.51 DNF 2:00.56 1:54.71 2:38.22
15 Sam Koch 1:49.26   2:19.30    USA 2:14.60 2:33.56 2:21.77 2:21.54 1:49.26
16 Ryan Kindt 2:18.49   2:25.84    USA 2:24.27 2:26.62 2:34.13 2:26.63 2:18.49
17 Alex Truitt 2:21.52   2:29.44    USA 2:44.31 2:27.64 2:21.52 2:32.50 2:28.18
18 Joel Davis 2:27.25   2:52.56    USA 3:07.08 2:27.25 2:38.15 DNF 2:52.45
19 Zachary Miller 2:36.56      USA 3:08.71 2:36.56
20 Michael Weber 2:38.30      USA 2:52.32 2:38.30
21 Christopher Hinkle 2:57.89      USA 2:57.89 3:03.01
22 Andrew Kobilan DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Estevan Lujan DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Fisher A. Pruitt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jordan Mosakowski 3:10.74   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:10.74
2 Alex Walker 4:40.52   5:04.67    USA 4:40.52 5:21.28 5:12.20
3 Joel Davis 5:33.06   DNF    USA 5:33.06 DNF DNF
4 AJ Blair DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Duncan A. Bannon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Ryan Kindt DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Shane David DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Tristan Steeves DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 William Marlow DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Zachary Miller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jordan Mosakowski 19.35   20.02    USA 20.02 19.35 20.50 19.53 20.86
2 Jack Ryan 19.39   20.62    USA 26.39 20.05 19.97 19.39 21.84
3 Cory Bednark 18.56   22.27    USA 19.55 22.84 24.82 24.42 18.56
4 Holden Moritz 18.83   23.24    USA 23.16 20.54 18.83 26.03 32.42
5 Alex Truitt 22.90   25.68    USA 23.56 26.32 27.17 35.08 22.90
6 Jide Ogbuji 22.34   26.02    USA 22.34 25.38 27.66 29.25 25.02
7 Dylan Hughlett 23.45   27.37    USA 29.81 23.45 26.81 26.02 29.28
8 Zachary Austin 22.60   28.08    USA 22.60 29.50 30.11 24.62 33.88
9 Zachary Miller 27.46   31.01    USA 27.46 38.70 30.09 28.22 34.71
10 Duncan A. Bannon 24.99   32.46    USA 29.20 36.56 24.99 32.77 35.42
11 Alex Walker 30.29   34.03    USA 35.15 43.31 33.21 30.29 33.73
12 Michael Weber 31.59   35.00    USA 37.06 34.13 33.81 31.59 44.16
13 Tristan Steeves 29.30   35.12    USA 30.38 1:01.52 29.30 45.37 29.61
14 Zeke Williams 33.97   39.91    USA 33.97 39.31 1:11.19 41.15 39.26
15 Michael Datz 33.05   43.64    USA 44.14 33.05 49.45 53.58 37.32
16 Ryan Kindt 40.23   44.69    USA 40.42 51.27 40.23 48.95 44.71
17 Ian Dutt 33.22   44.97    USA 34.11 48.48 54.53 52.33 33.22
18 Sam Koch 34.76   45.11    USA 37.23 59.22 34.76 38.87 1:06.39
19 Trevor Tuytschaevers 45.61      USA 47.27 45.61
20 Joel Davis 46.65      USA 46.65 49.33
21 Brian Ruggles 50.39      USA 50.39 53.51
22 Christopher Hinkle 54.04      USA 57.31 54.04
23 Andrew Kobilan 1:12.62      USA 1:12.62 DNF
24 Graham Gall DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Nemo Williams DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Orrin Simpkins DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Peter Toribio DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 5.48   6.56    USA 5.48 7.01 6.38 8.85 6.30
2 Zachary Miller 4.81   6.73    USA 4.81 7.20 6.87 6.45 6.87
3 Orrin Simpkins 5.84   6.75    USA 7.89 7.38 6.02 6.85 5.84
4 Alex Walker 5.50   7.24    USA 5.50 7.03 7.10 7.58 8.53
5 Holden Moritz 4.77   7.56    USA 4.77 6.65 6.61 12.09 9.41
6 Christopher Hinkle 5.02   8.02    USA 5.02 7.33 7.79 12.12 8.94
7 Michael Datz 5.76   8.12    USA 5.76 8.87 9.61 10.23 5.87
8 Duncan A. Bannon 7.72   8.53    USA 11.60 8.23 7.90 9.46 7.72
9 Tristan Steeves 6.62   8.80    USA 6.62 8.71 7.30 DNF 10.39
10 Ryan Sturt 6.62   9.13    USA 6.62 10.02 8.72 12.01 8.65
11 Alex Truitt 6.84   9.19    USA 7.52 9.66 6.84 10.39 DNF
12 Cory Bednark 6.87   9.61    USA 10.19 6.87 9.24 9.60 9.99
13 Estevan Lujan 5.77   9.92    USA 5.77 10.57 9.60 9.58 18.76
14 Michael Weber 8.30   10.34    USA 8.30 10.75 17.64 10.84 9.43
15 Henry Pontzer 4.83   10.58    USA 4.83 DNF 8.69 12.46 10.59
16 Zachary Austin 7.27   10.91    USA 7.27 10.50 11.10 12.43 11.12
17 Daniel Grenier 6.69   10.94    USA 6.69 15.29 8.76 11.70 12.35
18 Ryan Kindt 6.66   12.19    USA 6.66 10.66 11.41 14.50 DNF
19 David Brady 6.75   12.26    USA 6.75 11.33 15.06 11.68 13.78
20 Keirin Mann 9.27   12.87    USA 12.70 14.03 9.27 13.23 12.69
21 Sam Koch 6.34   13.20    USA 6.34 12.50 DNF 12.48 14.63
22 Fisher A. Pruitt 7.08   16.14    USA 7.08 19.19 19.16 30.39 10.08
23 Campbell Morrison 8.37   16.16    USA 8.37 16.85 14.54 24.21 17.10
24 Joel Davis 15.69   20.06    USA 16.12 27.46 26.14 15.69 17.91
25 Phoenix Heminger 18.15   20.56    USA 20.29 18.15 19.03 24.45 22.35
26 Dean Bateman 15.36   20.61    USA 23.40 DNF 15.36 21.56 16.88
27 Cayden Mantz 18.68   22.10    USA 21.70 33.14 19.03 18.68 25.56
28 Thomas Lawrence 13.47   22.79    USA 20.08 DNF 13.47 33.40 14.89
29 Ian Dutt 12.32   24.45    USA 12.32 23.16 24.34 25.86 30.10
30 Kaden D. Quinn 18.82   25.28    USA 18.83 32.03 DNF 24.99 18.82
31 Andrew Kobilan 13.04   25.75    USA 41.72 13.04 14.27 DNF 21.27
32 Blake Hermanson 24.41   33.05    USA 24.41 33.94 33.71 31.49 47.38
33 William Marlow 23.40   34.72    USA 32.23 27.27 23.40 DNF 44.66
34 Graham Gall 32.33      USA DNF 32.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 D' R B' F2 R D F2 L2 D' R' F
A #2 R2 B' R2 L2 U' R2 U' R B L' U D2 F L2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2
A #3 F2 R2 F' L2 U' B' L U R' F' B2 U2 R' U2 F2 R D2 R' F2 L'
A #4 U2 B2 U2 F L2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 B' L' F' U R D B F' U B'
A #5 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U' F2 U R' D2 L' U R' F R2 B' U' L2 U'
A Ex#1 L' U2 L' F2 B L U F' D2 B2 R B2 D R2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D' B2 U F2 U' F' U2 L U L2 R2 F' D2 R' F U
B #1 F2 B D' R F L' U' D B' U' R U2 B2 U F2 R2 U2 D F2 U'
B #2 D U2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 U F' U2 L B U' B2 U' L F2 D' U' R
B #3 U2 D' F2 L2 U2 D R' B L' F2 U' R2 D R2 L2 F2 D' R2 D2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 L' F2 U' L U' B R2 D' F2 R D2 F2 D2 R2 L
B #5 R2 D2 B2 F2 R B2 U2 R U' L2 D B U' B2 D2 F R F L2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L U2 L' R' D2 B2 R' F' L2 F' D' R2 F L2 B D L'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F D2 L2 R2 D B' D F2 R' D L U F' L' B
C #1 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F R2 F' R' D' B2 R B' L2 F2 L2 R' B' D2
C #2 L' U2 L U' B2 U2 F U2 F L' U B2 L2 F2 D B2 U' D' L2
C #3 L2 B U2 B' D2 F R2 U F2 R' F' R2 B2 U L R' U' B'
C #4 B L' U' R' F R' U B2 U' F' R D B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U'
C #5 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 U2 L U' B F' U2 L' F U2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 D R F' L D' L F D B2 F D2
C Ex#2 L U2 L D2 F D2 B R2 D R D2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 F'
D #1 B' U2 B D2 B2 L2 U2 F R2 U2 L' F2 D' B U' B' U2 B2 R' B2
D #2 U' D' L F' L' B2 U' F2 B' D2 R D2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 L U2 R2
D #3 F2 U2 B D2 B F' D2 U2 B U' R D L' R2 B2 U' B U R' F
D #4 B2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 U2 B' D2 R D2 F' L2 B2 D' B2 U' B
D #5 L2 R2 D2 U B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B L' B L D' F R2 D' U L D'
D Ex#1 L2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 U' B L' D2 L D F L2 U2
D Ex#2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 R2 F L2 F' L B' R D2 L2 D2 B' U F D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B2 D' F' U F2 D R B D F D2 F R2 F B' R2 F'
A #2 R2 L' U2 D' R2 L' B' U B2 U R2 U2 D2 R F2 R
A #3 R2 U2 L U2 D L' D R U2 D2 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2
A #4 U2 L2 F2 L U' B2 R D F' R D2 L2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 D2 R2 F
A #5 U2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L' B L D2 R U' R D2 R
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R B U D R U2 D B2 L' U2 B2 R L2 D2 L' U2 L' D2
A Ex#2 U2 L D2 B2 R' B2 R F2 L U2 R2 F' L F U F2 L B2 R' F2
B #1 D F2 L' D2 B2 D' F U' F2 R' B2 L2 U B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2
B #2 F2 D L2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 F R' B2 F' L' U' B D2 R' D
B #3 L' F' B' U F2 L' F R U' F' B2 L2 U2 D L2 D' F2 D' B2
B #4 R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 D F2 R' U' F2 L2 B L R' B2 U F2
B #5 U2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D' B2 R2 B L' U F2 D R' D' U
B Ex#1 D2 B R D L F2 B' U' F2 U2 L' F2 B' R2 U2 D2 F' B'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F' D R B' D' B' R L' U2 B2 R L2 B2 L F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R L2 D B' R' U2 L' D F2 L2 D2 R2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 L'
A #2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U F U' L2 D U' L' B' D' L2 F2
A #3 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 D' F R B U B' L B2 U' R'
A #4 L U2 B2 U B2 L B2 R' B U' R2 D F2 U F2 B2 U2 D' L2 D
A #5 L' U2 R F2 L' D2 L' B2 L' B2 U L U R' D B' F' D2 U' B
A Ex#1 D B2 D F' D' B' U' F2 U2 R' F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 D L2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 D' F2 U2 R2 B' R2 D' B D F' L R' U' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U' R U R' U' F R U' R
A #2 U F' U2 F' U2 R U R' F R U'
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R2 F U' F' R2
A #4 U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U R' F U2 R2
A #5 R2 F U R2 U' R' U' R' F U F
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 F' R U' R U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R F R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' R2
B #1 R' U R2 U' F' R2 F U2 R U2 R
B #2 R' F' R F' R2 U' R U' R' F R
B #3 R F' U R U' R F' R' U' R' U2
B #4 U2 R' U' F' U' R U R F' R' U'
B #5 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' F U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F2 U R U' R' U' R F' R2
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F2 U2 F' U2 R U' R'
C #1 R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F R2
C #2 R' F' R2 F' R2 F' U' F R U2 R'
C #3 F U' F U2 R U' R F' U2 R' F
C #4 U R' F' U' F' U' R U' R U2 R2
C #5 U' F R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U' R' F U2 R U' R2
C Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U2 F U2 R U F R
D #1 R' U' R F' R2 U F U2 F U F'
D #2 R F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R
D #3 R U' F R2 U2 R' U R U' R2 U2
D #4 U' R' U' R U' R U R U2 R' U2
D #5 R' U2 F R U' R' F' R2 U' R' U
D Ex#1 R U' R U' F U' F U' F R U2
D Ex#2 R U2 R2 U F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' U' F
A #2 U2 R U2 R' U R U2 R2 F R2 U'
A #3 R' U2 F U2 F U R2 U' R U' R
A #4 R U2 F R U' R' F R2 U' R' U2
A #5 U R U2 R2 F U' R' F R U R'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R2 U F' U2 F U R2
A Ex#2 R U' F U' F U2 R U R' U F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U2 L' D2 B2 R U2 L' F U R' B2 F R D U' L' U' Fw2 U' Rw2 L D Fw2 Rw2 L2 F2 L' R' Fw' Uw2 U' B' L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 F Uw' U Fw' D'
A #2 R2 F2 R' L2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 B D R F2 U' F U' L F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 L' D L2 Fw' U D2 Fw R' U B' Uw L Fw' Rw' R
A #3 L B2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 L' F U2 D' R2 L D F U' B Uw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 B F2 D' B U2 L2 U Rw F L D' B Rw F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw R Fw' L' F2
A #4 F2 D2 F2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 D R' L' D R2 L2 B L2 U' L2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F B2 D Rw2 D R2 Rw' B' R' B2 L2 U Fw' Rw' Uw' D Fw2 F Uw2
A #5 F2 D2 R U F' L2 D' R2 F2 R' F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 B U2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 F' D2 L U2 R Uw2 L B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L Uw F R D U' R2 Rw' U L Uw Rw' F Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D B2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 F L D2 R D' B' U' F' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 R U2 F2 D L B2 U2 Fw R B L D' R2 Rw' U2 Fw Rw' L2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R L F' R2 F' D2 B' U' R D2 B2 L' B2 L F2 L Uw2 R U Fw2 Uw2 U B2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 D Fw' D' Rw2 Fw' B2 F Rw' B D' Fw R F B2
B #1 D2 L2 F L2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R U F' B R' D2 U2 L' D L Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 U F D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw' L' B R L' Uw' Fw2 Rw R' Uw' F' Uw2
B #2 B' U B U2 R2 D2 L2 R' F2 D' R U2 B2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 F' U' F2 D' F2 Rw2 B D2 L2 F2 Rw B L Fw2 Rw L2 F' Uw' Rw' F2 Rw2 R Uw
B #3 U B F2 D2 L' D' L' B2 R B' R2 B' D2 F R2 B' R2 B' D2 Uw2 B2 R Fw2 Rw2 F2 R D L B2 Uw2 L2 B2 Fw Rw2 Fw' R2 L Uw Rw' B' L Uw2 Fw' L
B #4 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' B' U2 R2 D B' U2 F2 D' L' F Fw2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 R' D' L2 Uw F U Rw Uw2 Fw B' U' Fw2 U'
B #5 L' F U' L' F2 L B2 F' U' B' R2 B2 F2 U2 L' F2 L2 R B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 D' Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L' U' Fw U' D R2 Fw' F' R2 Uw Rw' D2 B D'
B Ex#1 R' F U B2 L' R F L2 B D' B L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L U' Fw2 D' F2 L U B2 Uw2 U' Fw' Uw2 L Fw B' Rw Uw2 Fw Uw' B U2 R
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F D2 B' D2 F2 R' D B2 D' R' U2 B' R F2 U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 F L Uw2 B Rw2 L2 R' B2 F' Uw U' R2 D F Uw D2 Rw' B' Rw2 R2 Fw Uw R'
C #1 R2 U2 L2 F2 U R2 U' R2 B2 D2 U B U' F' R2 B' U L B U2 Fw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 U Rw2 D R' L F2 U F2 Fw' L Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw U' F L2 Uw' Fw L'
C #2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 R2 F U' R' F2 R D U' B U B' R' B2 Rw2 B Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 B D' Rw2 F2 D2 R2 Rw' L Fw2 L' Uw Rw D F U' R Uw
C #3 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 F D2 F' U2 L2 F2 R U D B2 R2 B D2 L F L Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 F2 U' B' Rw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Rw' D L2 U' Uw' F' Rw F2 D' U' Fw' D'
C #4 U2 R' F2 D2 R' B2 R2 U2 B' D' L U' R2 D R' B D B2 U' Uw2 B Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' F' B L' R2 F B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw' Uw2 L Fw' Uw' Rw Uw2
C #5 U' R2 D B2 D L2 B2 U' L2 U B L' F2 R' D' L' U D2 R' F' Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 U Fw2 Uw2 D B' D' Fw2 D B2 R' B Rw D Uw Fw D2 B2 Uw' L Uw F'
C Ex#1 D L2 R' D' F R' F2 R U L' F2 D2 F2 L F2 R B2 U2 L2 R Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' B Rw2 F D2 B2 D2 Fw2 B2 R U Rw R2 U2 Fw' R2 Fw Uw' Rw2 B' R' U2
C Ex#2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' L2 B2 R' U F' B R U2 F' L2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U R' Uw2 F2 U2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 R' Fw' R2 D L2 Fw' U' Uw' L B' Uw' Fw U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U R2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 F' L2 D F' R' F2 L B U' D' F Rw2 F2 B L2 Fw2 R Fw2 L2 B R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R F' Uw2 D2 Rw' U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' L
A #2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 R D2 R F R2 U' B D R U' B Uw2 R2 F Rw2 U' Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 D2 F D2 F Rw F Uw2 D L2 U' Fw Rw2 Uw' F Rw' Fw'
A #3 U' F2 U D R2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 B D2 L F' U2 D2 R2 L F2 Fw2 D L2 F Rw2 B D2 L2 Fw2 B Rw2 D' Rw' L F' D Rw D' B Fw U Rw' Uw' D' R
A #4 R2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 B D2 F' D' F' U' L2 B R D F2 R F D Fw2 Rw2 R B' L D2 Rw2 L' U2 B' U2 Uw B2 R' B' Uw' F U2 Fw Uw Fw2 Rw F' U'
A #5 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R B' U' D' L' B R2 B D' F L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D F' D B U Rw2 Fw2 B' D L2 B Rw' D L F B2 Uw Rw' L Fw' Rw2 U F'
A Ex#1 B L2 U2 F L2 F U2 F2 R2 U' B U2 B D L F2 R' D' L' B2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U L2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw B2 D R2 U Uw' Fw' Uw U2 Rw2 B F' L'
A Ex#2 B' L2 B R' B D' F' L2 U2 F L' D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' L2 F2 Rw2 R' L Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw L2 U' D' Fw' Uw' F2 R2 D L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Rw' B' R Lw' U' D2 Fw' L2 F Rw' Fw2 R' U2 B F2 Rw2 Dw R U2 L2 R B Rw Uw2 L2 Lw' Rw2 F' U R2 B2 Bw' Dw2 D B Fw R' F2 B Dw2 B2 D R2 Uw Fw' Bw L2 Uw2 Dw U' F' Lw' D' Bw Dw D' B' U' B
A #2 R2 D2 F2 Fw U R2 Uw' B' Bw R2 Lw2 Rw2 L' Dw' L2 Lw R F B' Dw2 Rw' D' B2 Fw Dw' Fw' U' Bw' Rw Uw Lw2 B U' Dw Rw Uw2 U' Lw' U' L2 F' B2 L' Rw' Bw Dw2 R2 Bw2 F2 B2 U F Rw' Fw B Rw2 L2 B2 D U2
A #3 L2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw U2 D2 Bw' Dw R' Rw2 Fw2 D Dw2 L Rw' Fw2 B' Dw F' U' D' Lw Dw2 Rw2 U2 Rw Uw' U2 Dw D' L' Fw' U' Dw R' U' Uw2 L' F2 R' F2 Dw' R U' Dw' Uw2 Rw Bw2 Lw2 Fw F U' R' Lw D R' L' U2
A #4 B' Dw' Rw' Bw Lw Uw L' Dw2 B Lw2 Dw2 D B Bw' L' Dw' Fw F' Rw Uw U2 L' R2 Rw Uw' L' Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw' L B Bw2 R Uw Rw' F Lw' Uw2 F Uw Rw' L R' F2 Dw' B2 Bw2 Dw Uw Lw B Dw' Bw' B2 L2 B2 Fw' Lw2 L2
A #5 Bw F2 D2 F Rw Dw2 D' Fw F D' F2 Bw Fw Rw2 Lw' Uw2 L2 Rw F' Dw2 F2 Lw D' Fw Bw2 Lw' D' Bw2 R Uw2 Fw L2 D Bw' D' L U B D Bw2 Fw2 Lw F' Uw D F B' Lw' D' Fw2 Bw2 F Lw R B2 Lw D2 Uw U2 L'
A Ex#1 B Lw B2 Lw2 D' Rw' L2 F2 Fw' D' Rw' U F' Fw' B R' Dw' D' Uw' B Fw2 U' Dw2 D Uw2 Rw2 F2 R Dw2 L2 B2 Lw' U' B' Fw F' Lw2 Rw2 B' L2 R Bw' B' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Dw D B2 U Dw R Rw2 D' Dw2 B2 Dw2 L' B2 Dw'
A Ex#2 Rw' D' Lw2 R Uw Bw' Uw' U B Lw' L2 F Fw2 R2 Dw' F2 B' Bw2 U Bw D2 U' Uw2 L' Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw L' B U Dw' R' D Fw' F2 B D Rw Fw' F L2 Dw U' Bw' L Uw' Rw Uw' Fw' L' B Lw' Uw B' Uw2 L2 U F2 Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' B' F D2 F' D L' F' U B D F Rw' Uw
A #2 F' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 R B U2 B2 D2 U L' U2 Fw' Uw
A #3 D2 L U2 R' D2 L2 F2 L' F' L' R U' B' D U2 L' F2 R D Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 F2 R D2 R B D2 U2 L B R2 U' F2 U R' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 U R F' L U B2 U2 B L' B2 F L2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 D L2 B' D2 R B' R' D F' L' U' F' R2
A #2 F R' U F U2 B D' B R' B L' U2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 D2 B2
A #3 F L2 F2 R' B' U2 R D' B2 L U2 L2 F2 U D2 R2 D L2
A #4 B2 D2 L U R2 B L' U' F2 B' U2 R' F2 B2 R U2 R' F2 L F2
A #5 B F R2 F L2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 F2 U' B' L' F' U2 L' D2 U' F R
A Ex#1 U F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 D' R B2 U B' D' L' U' L2 R U2 F'
A Ex#2 D F2 U B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 D R F' R' U2 B' D R
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R L U' L' U L U L'
A #2 R B R B R U L' R B L U'
A #3 L R B R B' U R U L' R U'
A #4 U B R B R' B L' B R L' U
A #5 R U R U' B R L' B R U' B
A Ex#1 L U R L' B L U' B' U' L' U'
A Ex#2 U R U B R' L' U L' B R B
AJ Blair    USA
AJ Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.56   12.89   10.56 12.77 13.49 13.06 12.85
Second round 8 11.58   13.27   17.42 11.58 11.60 11.95 16.27
First round 7 11.35   12.86   12.70 13.02 15.62 11.35 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.80   4.45   3.74 8.44 2.80 3.76 5.84
First round 7 3.70   4.21   4.92 4.68 3.70 4.12 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.77   46.73   45.60 42.33 40.77 1:10.84 52.26
Combined First round 5 44.75   46.20   44.75 47.72 1:05.01 45.34 45.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.96   1:28.69   1:36.07 1:29.67 1:49.48 1:17.96 1:20.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Alex Truitt    USA
Alex Truitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.43   13.37   12.46 16.70 12.93 11.43 14.72
Second round 10 11.63   14.01   15.05 11.63 15.04 11.93 15.26
First round 11 11.39   14.63   14.30 17.32 11.39 14.90 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.77   3.91   3.08 2.90 6.79 2.77 5.74
First round 2 3.07   3.44   4.17 3.07 3.22 3.41 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.28   51.72   54.79 42.28 50.10 52.05 53.00
Combined First round 7 47.67   52.04   58.97 55.52 47.67 48.15 52.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:21.52   2:29.44   2:44.31 2:27.64 2:21.52 2:32.50 2:28.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 22.90   25.68   23.56 26.32 27.17 35.08 22.90
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.84   9.19   7.52 9.66 6.84 10.39 DNF
Alex Walker    USA
Alex Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.00   16.44   17.12 14.00 16.64 16.96 15.72
Second round 14 13.75   15.16   14.92 15.98 14.59 13.75 16.70
First round 16 13.52   15.39   15.80 13.52 15.11 16.70 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.03   5.45   5.05 5.91 5.03 5.38 6.00
First round 12 3.24   4.94   5.33 3.95 7.47 3.24 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.10   1:00.87   1:11.91 58.13 1:10.11 54.38 54.10
Combined First round 14 56.18   1:03.55   56.18 1:15.08 58.92 1:09.82 1:01.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:54.71   2:16.76   2:11.51 DNF 2:00.56 1:54.71 2:38.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:40.52   5:04.67   4:40.52 5:21.28 5:12.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 30.29   34.03   35.15 43.31 33.21 30.29 33.73
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.50   7.24   5.50 7.03 7.10 7.58 8.53
Andrew Kobilan    USA
Andrew Kobilan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.36   32.58   25.36 30.59 DNF 31.21 35.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.28   6.48   5.77 5.95 DNF 5.28 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.70     1:48.84 1:48.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:12.62     1:12.62 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 13.04   25.75   41.72 13.04 14.27 DNF 21.27
Blake Hermanson    USA
Blake Hermanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 51.69   1:15.78   1:12.02 51.69 1:52.60 1:26.20 1:09.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.79   16.98   14.58 21.90 10.79 23.08 14.46
Skewb Combined Final 32 24.41   33.05   24.41 33.94 33.71 31.49 47.38
Brian Ruggles    USA
Brian Ruggles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.22   22.14   24.07 20.84 20.22 21.52 25.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.54   8.95   8.82 9.46 10.63 8.56 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.60   1:25.27   1:34.29 1:27.26 1:15.60 1:31.07 1:17.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:50.67   2:02.03   2:07.97 1:50.67 2:02.28 2:12.33 1:55.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 50.39     50.39 53.51
Campbell Morrison    USA
Campbell Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.78   34.75   30.52 53.37 37.44 26.78 36.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.05   10.81   8.05 20.91 11.31 11.36 9.76
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.37   16.16   8.37 16.85 14.54 24.21 17.10
Cayden Mantz    USA
Cayden Mantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.40   53.95   34.40 52.08 1:05.29 DNF 44.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.92   11.19   13.78 16.12 9.62 10.18 8.92
Skewb Combined Final 27 18.68   22.10   21.70 33.14 19.03 18.68 25.56
Christopher Hinkle    USA
Christopher Hinkle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.26   17.11   17.98 23.69 15.26 15.97 17.39
First round 20 15.68   16.86   17.23 16.12 17.23 15.68 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.81   5.84   6.46 4.89 6.18 14.97 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:17.17   1:26.69   1:17.17 1:18.11 1:37.97 DNF 1:23.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:57.89     2:57.89 3:03.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 54.04     57.31 54.04
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.02   8.02   5.02 7.33 7.79 12.12 8.94
Cory Bednark    USA
Cory Bednark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.59   13.19   13.01 13.28 14.43 13.28 12.59
Second round 7 10.20   12.35   12.77 11.75 12.72 10.20 12.58
First round 6 11.90   12.68   13.14 12.81 12.08 13.22 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40   3.87   3.40 3.48 4.65 3.49 4.68
First round 10 4.19   4.65   5.10 4.41 4.44 4.19 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.80   54.86   54.94 49.80 56.58 1:04.56 53.07
Combined First round 8 44.67   53.39   1:03.09 44.67 48.07 57.26 54.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:48.53   2:00.83   1:48.53 2:08.17 1:50.85 2:05.41 2:06.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.56   22.27   19.55 22.84 24.82 24.42 18.56
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.87   9.61   10.19 6.87 9.24 9.60 9.99
Daniel Grenier    USA
Daniel Grenier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.30   24.27   19.65 32.60 27.28 19.30 25.87
First round 30 21.55   23.71   26.45 21.55 22.00 23.92 25.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.41   8.73   7.79 8.61 10.68 5.41 9.80
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.69   10.94   6.69 15.29 8.76 11.70 12.35
David Brady    USA
David Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.74   29.96   30.36 32.80 28.84 30.67 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.24   10.30   14.53 7.24 11.37 8.89 10.64
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.75   12.26   6.75 11.33 15.06 11.68 13.78
Dean Bateman    USA
Dean Bateman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.37   20.58   22.38 20.37 20.54 20.75 20.46
First round 31 14.34   23.84   24.51 24.06 14.34 26.27 22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.52   6.78   7.82 7.77 4.75 8.07 4.52
Skewb Combined Final 26 15.36   20.61   23.40 DNF 15.36 21.56 16.88
Duncan A. Bannon    USA
Duncan A. Bannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.12   16.30   16.76 13.12 16.12 16.84 16.01
Second round 16 14.25   15.89   26.38 15.10 14.82 17.76 14.25
First round 14 11.99   15.08   18.83 11.99 16.02 17.04 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   2.95   2.45 10.77 2.74 2.74 3.36
First round 1 2.18   2.83   5.45 2.50 2.18 2.67 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.25   1:09.05   DNF 59.59 57.25 1:21.07 1:06.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.99   32.46   29.20 36.56 24.99 32.77 35.42
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.72   8.53   11.60 8.23 7.90 9.46 7.72
Dylan Hughlett    USA
Dylan Hughlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.93   10.59   9.04 8.93 15.22 9.38 13.34
Second round 1 7.65   8.97   9.09 9.72 7.65 8.85 8.97
First round 1 8.15   9.71   8.91 9.97 8.15 11.42 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.59   3.90   3.24 3.41 1.59 5.06 5.88
First round 3 2.99   3.80   4.06 4.12 2.99 3.26 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.75   38.72   32.75 36.26 43.07 46.82 36.82
Combined First round 1 31.17   34.30   35.48 34.67 32.76 31.17 41.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.88   1:10.79   1:09.05 1:14.92 1:07.88 1:13.84 1:09.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 23.45   27.37   29.81 23.45 26.81 26.02 29.28
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.48   6.56   5.48 7.01 6.38 8.85 6.30
Enrique Thomas Ramos    USA
Enrique Thomas Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.13   20.44   20.93 18.84 25.26 18.13 21.56
First round 29 21.95   22.86   21.95 23.28 23.33 28.06 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.09   11.45   14.62 9.09 15.95 10.39 9.35
Estevan Lujan    USA
Estevan Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.46   33.45   32.96 30.28 29.46 37.10 37.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.05   14.23   19.93 11.89 10.05 14.63 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:22.71   1:51.01   DNF 1:22.71 1:41.58 2:07.19 1:44.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.77   9.92   5.77 10.57 9.60 9.58 18.76
Fisher A. Pruitt    USA
Fisher A. Pruitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.34   29.10   27.51 37.52 31.13 23.34 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.36   12.31   18.19 7.91 7.36 10.84 22.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:35.11   2:03.57   1:35.11 2:28.69 DNF 2:00.72 1:41.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.08   16.14   7.08 19.19 19.16 30.39 10.08
Graham Gall    USA
Graham Gall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 43.98   58.10   59.26 53.44 DNF 43.98 1:01.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 21.27   23.79   25.18 23.47 22.72 26.07 21.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 34 32.33     DNF 32.33
Guppy Workman    USA
Guppy Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.81   32.07   34.64 36.53 27.81 32.92 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.59   13.27   13.70 10.41 9.59 19.10 15.71
Henry Pontzer    USA
Henry Pontzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.04   28.23   26.91 30.20 27.57 23.04 30.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.63   12.46   20.27 8.54 6.63 36.77 8.57
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.83   10.58   4.83 DNF 8.69 12.46 10.59
Holden Moritz    USA
Holden Moritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.13   9.83   10.42 9.93 10.74 9.13 9.13
Second round 2 9.19   9.77   9.48 9.22 9.19 10.62 10.81
First round 4 8.90   10.87   8.98 10.44 13.18 13.67 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.86   3.48   3.47 3.74 1.86 3.99 3.24
First round 4 3.31   3.83   3.84 6.62 3.88 3.77 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.10   45.92   46.87 47.52 43.37 42.10 55.39
Combined First round 4 41.36   44.43   41.36 43.54 48.15 1:02.51 41.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.84   1:33.49   1:35.27 1:39.90 1:22.84 1:25.29 2:25.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.83   23.24   23.16 20.54 18.83 26.03 32.42
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.77   7.56   4.77 6.65 6.61 12.09 9.41
Ian Dutt    USA
Ian Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.64   18.01   19.11 14.87 20.06 14.64 27.15
First round 22 16.35   17.73   20.23 16.35 19.15 16.81 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.70   6.66   7.15 6.46 6.38 7.33 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.29   1:25.77   1:20.29 1:32.55 1:24.35 1:54.39 1:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 33.22   44.97   34.11 48.48 54.53 52.33 33.22
Skewb Combined Final 29 12.32   24.45   12.32 23.16 24.34 25.86 30.10
Isaac Sultes    USA
Isaac Sultes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.12   39.98   52.56 32.12 45.03 36.38 38.52
Jack Ryan    USA
Jack Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.13   9.99   10.53 10.13 9.31 9.13 10.72
Second round 3 8.72   9.78   9.36 9.35 10.77 8.72 10.62
First round 2 8.19   10.47   11.06 10.27 11.49 10.09 8.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.45   2.92   6.03 2.88 2.48 2.45 3.40
First round 6 2.21   4.21   4.62 4.87 3.14 2.21 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.47   36.30   40.48 34.47 35.58 35.93 37.40
Combined First round 2 34.01   37.56   34.01 41.18 35.40 37.33 39.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:22.43   1:27.62   1:28.34 1:22.43 1:27.86 1:31.60 1:26.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.39   20.62   26.39 20.05 19.97 19.39 21.84
Jacob Trujillo    USA
Jacob Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.45   47.31   29.45 49.49 51.18 43.47 48.96
Jaiden Fox    USA
Jaiden Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.39   23.94   23.39 22.78 27.62 21.39 25.65
First round 32 20.42   23.92   20.42 22.23 23.30 26.24 30.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.02   6.50   5.02 7.89 5.52 6.75 7.24
Jesse Hartnett    USA
Jesse Hartnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.71   12.22   13.11 15.04 11.83 11.71 9.71
Second round 5 10.25   12.05   10.25 12.59 12.16 11.39 14.14
First round 5 11.32   12.15   12.68 11.72 13.40 11.32 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.80   52.35   46.80 55.54 48.21 53.31 55.64
Combined First round 6 37.32   48.05   51.67 48.83 37.32 54.16 43.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.55   1:49.74   2:03.66 1:26.55 1:48.28 1:50.39 1:50.56
Jide Ogbuji    USA
Jide Ogbuji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.05   12.77   13.23 12.13 12.94 10.05 15.87
Second round 11 12.53   14.02   12.53 12.98 14.91 16.33 14.18
First round 10 12.29   14.60   14.90 12.29 16.97 15.75 13.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.93   6.37   8.96 7.51 4.62 2.93 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 53.42   1:03.55   58.26 56.94 53.42 1:44.18 1:15.44
Combined First round 15 1:00.09   1:04.10   1:00.09 1:04.82 DNF 1:00.10 1:07.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 22.34   26.02   22.34 25.38 27.66 29.25 25.02
Joel Davis    USA
Joel Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.20   17.15   18.32 17.20 15.20 15.93 22.79
First round 21 13.92   17.64   18.44 20.59 13.92 15.01 19.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.18   6.54   12.40 7.50 5.69 4.18 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:09.82   1:15.24   1:31.52 1:14.28 1:13.09 1:09.82 1:18.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:27.25   2:52.56   3:07.08 2:27.25 2:38.15 DNF 2:52.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:33.06   DNF   5:33.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 46.65     46.65 49.33
Skewb Combined Final 24 15.69   20.06   16.12 27.46 26.14 15.69 17.91
Jordan Mosakowski    USA
Jordan Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.49   10.61   10.31 11.33 11.14 9.49 10.38
Second round 4 8.69   11.33   10.87 11.13 8.69 12.00 13.83
First round 3 9.64   10.66   11.87 9.64 9.74 11.61 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   2.88   4.01 3.07 2.53 2.07 3.03
First round 5 2.52   3.98   3.37 9.86 3.84 2.52 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.27   39.99   37.27 37.58 42.46 39.92 47.62
Combined First round 3 38.33   42.31   38.85 45.06 47.56 38.33 43.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.78   1:08.87   1:10.76 1:07.87 1:07.98 1:02.78 1:12.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:10.74   DNF   DNF DNF 3:10.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 19.35   20.02   20.02 19.35 20.50 19.53 20.86
Julian Romo    USA
Julian Romo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 46.63   52.21   50.14 1:00.87 55.32 51.17 46.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 16.31   18.32   17.55 20.82 17.32 16.31 20.08
Kaden D. Quinn    USA
Kaden D. Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.98   32.92   29.98 30.66 36.97 32.83 35.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.68   11.85   8.91 12.13 14.52 15.16 6.68
Skewb Combined Final 30 18.82   25.28   18.83 32.03 DNF 24.99 18.82
Katherina Steeves    USA
Katherina Steeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Keirin Mann    USA
Keirin Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.23   24.45   25.72 25.20 22.49 25.65 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.23   7.70   8.92 6.60 7.57 5.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:29.78   1:56.60   1:38.51 2:05.14 2:08.97 2:06.15 1:29.78
Skewb Combined Final 20 9.27   12.87   12.70 14.03 9.27 13.23 12.69
Kyla Austin    USA
Kyla Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 39.17   47.17   39.17 42.83 49.06 52.58 49.61
Lee Marlow    USA
Lee Marlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:51.23   2:00.32   DNF 1:51.23 2:00.08 2:04.13 1:56.76
Lilia Moritz    USA
Lilia Moritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.02   35.89   32.68 36.46 53.23 32.02 38.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Logan Mawhiney    USA
Logan Mawhiney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.55   17.58   17.97 17.53 19.66 15.55 17.23
First round 26 18.21   20.87   18.21 26.95 20.10 23.27 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.97   7.03   6.95 7.61 6.54 8.79 5.97
Michael Datz    USA
Michael Datz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.27   17.70   17.16 17.72 15.27 18.76 18.21
First round 18 10.04   16.00   14.14 17.62 16.23 10.04 18.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.78   5.64   3.78 6.56 5.80 6.13 5.00
First round 11 4.27   4.88   6.86 4.27 4.79 5.47 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.96   1:00.95   57.64 1:03.73 1:07.27 1:01.49 54.96
Combined First round 11 55.60   59.49   55.60 1:01.39 56.50 1:00.57 1:02.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:47.87   1:57.67   1:56.22 1:47.87 1:59.86 2:02.41 1:56.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 33.05   43.64   44.14 33.05 49.45 53.58 37.32
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.76   8.12   5.76 8.87 9.61 10.23 5.87
Michael Weber    USA
Michael Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.55   17.21   19.34 17.42 15.55 17.84 16.38
First round 19 14.51   16.68   23.06 15.56 14.51 17.72 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.42   6.95   6.59 8.56 5.42 7.49 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:10.76   1:15.03   1:12.53 1:21.36 1:11.20 1:35.17 1:10.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:38.30     2:52.32 2:38.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 31.59   35.00   37.06 34.13 33.81 31.59 44.16
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.30   10.34   8.30 10.75 17.64 10.84 9.43
Nemo Williams    USA
Nemo Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.85   31.05   32.65 56.83 31.37 29.13 26.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.52   9.77   8.52 13.07 10.39 8.54 10.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Colbert    USA
Noah Colbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.08   29.79   31.82 32.00 37.49 25.54 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.14   7.64   11.17 7.33 8.19 7.40 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Orrin Simpkins    USA
Orrin Simpkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 34.93   40.89   36.07 46.40 1:09.64 40.20 34.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.50   7.59   5.50 DNF 7.73 6.93 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.84   6.75   7.89 7.38 6.02 6.85 5.84
Peter Toribio    USA
Peter Toribio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 15.90   28.47   15.90 36.82 28.20 41.10 20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Phillip Hoff    USA
Phillip Hoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.65   13.38   13.16 14.43 14.72 12.56 11.65
Second round 9 11.35   13.92   12.91 15.30 11.35 13.55 15.50
First round 8 11.37   12.93   13.21 13.07 15.57 12.51 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.55   56.32   50.72 1:00.11 1:07.18 58.12 49.55
Combined First round 12 56.99   59.49   1:00.43 1:00.26 1:00.86 57.77 56.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.81   1:31.63   1:26.81 1:27.30 1:32.47 1:35.29 1:35.11
Phoenix Heminger    USA
Phoenix Heminger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 13.35   16.72   16.26 17.26 19.94 16.65 13.35
Skewb Combined Final 25 18.15   20.56   20.29 18.15 19.03 24.45 22.35
Richard Meyer    USA
Richard Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.78   15.32   13.97 16.50 12.78 15.88 16.11
Second round 12 13.49   14.65   14.54 14.53 13.49 16.42 14.89
First round 12 13.12   14.73   13.12 16.87 14.08 15.87 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.39   56.95   57.72 57.15 56.43 47.39 57.27
Combined First round 9 50.63   54.12   53.01 56.44 50.63 52.91 1:00.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.32   1:35.00   1:35.76 1:31.63 1:37.62 1:26.32 1:39.64
Ryan Kindt    USA
Ryan Kindt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.21   18.68   12.21 21.74 19.62 14.68 21.99
First round 25 16.08   19.52   16.08 17.46 22.92 20.26 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.72   4.56   4.93 4.88 3.86 3.72 5.36
First round 9 3.04   4.35   5.48 3.88 3.04 4.14 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:19.55   1:31.52   1:38.30 1:37.97 1:24.16 1:19.55 1:32.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:18.49   2:25.84   2:24.27 2:26.62 2:34.13 2:26.63 2:18.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 40.23   44.69   40.42 51.27 40.23 48.95 44.71
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.66   12.19   6.66 10.66 11.41 14.50 DNF
Ryan Sturt    USA
Ryan Sturt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.01   22.07   20.01 22.78 23.33 21.93 21.50
First round 27 20.02   20.90   20.77 20.80 21.13 20.02 21.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.04   8.67   6.04 13.75 10.01 8.36 7.63
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.62   9.13   6.62 10.02 8.72 12.01 8.65
Sam Koch    USA
Sam Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.85   16.17   17.36 12.85 DNF 16.20 14.94
Second round 15 13.71   15.24   16.22 15.49 21.91 13.71 14.02
First round 24 16.60   18.92   DNF 18.41 18.93 19.42 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.00   4.36   4.57 3.00 3.78 4.72 4.76
First round 8 2.80   4.23   4.10 3.42 DNF 2.80 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 58.30   1:07.42   1:06.62 1:02.39 DNF 1:13.26 58.30
Combined First round 16 49.64   1:05.04   1:04.78 49.64 DNF 1:05.02 1:05.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:49.26   2:19.30   2:14.60 2:33.56 2:21.77 2:21.54 1:49.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 34.76   45.11   37.23 59.22 34.76 38.87 1:06.39
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.34   13.20   6.34 12.50 DNF 12.48 14.63
Shane David    USA
Shane David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.54   17.34   17.04 16.52 18.94 18.46 13.54
First round 17 13.92   15.61   16.82 13.92 20.24 15.20 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.30   DNF   4.85 4.30 DNF DNF 4.32
First round 15 4.00   5.50   7.05 5.56 4.00 6.21 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 59.55   1:02.60   DNF 1:06.70 59.55 1:00.38 1:00.72
Combined First round 10 48.77   56.88   58.76 59.48 48.77 1:01.05 52.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:55.13   2:01.34   2:03.88 2:02.97 2:08.49 1:57.17 1:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shiven Patel    USA
Shiven Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 28.48   29.65   33.54 30.40 28.77 29.79 28.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.12   6.64   8.36 5.12 5.44 7.40 7.07
Talon A. Blatnick    USA
Talon A. Blatnick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 44.00   46.86   50.32 44.00 51.90 45.82 44.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 19.28   22.00   31.87 23.51 20.29 22.21 19.28
Thomas Lawrence    USA
Thomas Lawrence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.55   29.03   32.45 31.93 23.55 25.76 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.68   8.36   8.24 DNF 7.21 5.68 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:24.95     DNF 2:24.95
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.47   22.79   20.08 DNF 13.47 33.40 14.89
Trevor Tuytschaevers    USA
Trevor Tuytschaevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.40   28.92   22.40 28.62 42.66 30.06 28.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.66   12.41   DNF 13.80 9.66 12.88 10.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 45.61     47.27 45.61
Tristan Steeves    USA
Tristan Steeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.36   18.36   14.36 16.64 23.53 21.75 16.68
First round 15 13.32   15.31   13.49 18.39 20.36 13.32 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.08   5.31   6.90 4.08 14.18 4.35 4.69
First round 14 4.11   5.39   4.76 4.11 7.27 6.50 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.53   1:11.54   DNF 1:03.53 1:07.83 1:10.31 1:16.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:51.68   2:00.16   2:11.03 1:52.76 2:40.10 1:56.68 1:51.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 29.30   35.12   30.38 1:01.52 29.30 45.37 29.61
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.62   8.80   6.62 8.71 7.30 DNF 10.39
William Marlow    USA
William Marlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.95   46.40   46.68 51.22 49.22 39.95 43.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.85   15.42   34.11 20.54 11.85 11.95 13.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 23.40   34.72   32.23 27.27 23.40 DNF 44.66
Zachary Austin    USA
Zachary Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.85   12.66   12.26 16.09 11.85 12.91 12.80
Second round 6 10.44   12.20   12.21 11.99 12.40 10.44 13.71
First round 9 10.86   13.71   14.23 16.70 13.30 13.60 10.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.21   6.05   4.21 6.59 8.92 4.73 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.88   56.30   49.48 1:02.42 1:03.23 48.88 56.99
Combined First round 13 56.81   59.81   1:00.05 1:14.76 1:02.17 56.81 57.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.60   28.08   22.60 29.50 30.11 24.62 33.88
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.27   10.91   7.27 10.50 11.10 12.43 11.12
Zachary Miller    USA
Zachary Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.61   14.92   17.08 14.96 12.61 15.86 13.93
Second round 13 12.16   14.89   16.54 16.04 12.16 13.44 15.20
First round 13 11.77   14.97   11.77 15.24 17.41 15.17 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.46   6.25   6.17 7.48 5.11 3.46 DNF
First round 16 3.44   5.64   5.16 7.07 7.27 3.44 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.49   1:08.38   1:13.98 1:03.49 1:06.39 1:04.77 1:15.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:36.56     3:08.71 2:36.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 27.46   31.01   27.46 38.70 30.09 28.22 34.71
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.81   6.73   4.81 7.20 6.87 6.45 6.87
Zeke Williams    USA
Zeke Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.37   16.68   17.62 16.27 17.14 16.62 14.37
First round 23 13.80   18.11   18.30 19.73 16.29 13.80 21.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.15   5.71   5.15 9.75 5.21 6.63 5.29
First round 13 4.43   5.10   4.63 8.18 4.43 5.97 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:25.52   1:31.12   1:26.48 1:32.10 2:29.30 1:25.52 1:34.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 33.97   39.91   33.97 39.31 1:11.19 41.15 39.26