Princeton Winter 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-8  USA, Princeton, New Jersey Princeton Winter 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 6.35  Christopher Sun 7.77  Kymberlyn Calderon 7.80
 5x5x5 Cube  Brandon Nunez 49.46  Lucas Etter 53.50  Chris Choi 58.17
 6x6x6 Cube  Brandon Nunez 1:31.08  Stanley Chapel 1:52.19  Lucas Etter 1:52.29
 Megaminx  Alexei Sinyavin 41.68  AJ Kamal 48.85  Dana Yi 50.13
 Pyraminx  Parker Trager 2.59  Daniel Goodman 2.75  Jinseo Hong 3.08
 Square-1  Eva Kato 8.35  Jackey Zheng 8.60  Christopher Chi 9.13
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 1:08.46  Christopher Sun 5:09.02  Santino Maiorino 7:36.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.30   6.19    USA 7.34 5.42 5.81 5.30 9.33
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.63   7.53    USA 8.10 9.63 6.63 6.80 7.68
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.48   7.82    USA 6.48 8.47 8.02 7.05 8.38
4 Dana Yi 7.39   7.86    USA 7.44 8.38 8.30 7.39 7.84
5 Alexei Sinyavin 6.77   8.30    USA 6.77 7.32 9.25 12.81 8.32
6 Eva Kato 7.14   8.33    USA 8.80 8.40 7.14 10.05 7.78
7 Stanley Chapel 8.00   8.44    USA 8.67 8.00 8.25 8.41 8.67
8 Parker Trager 7.18   8.60    USA 8.24 7.32 7.18 13.33 10.24
9 Jinseo Hong 8.00   8.70    Korea 8.73 9.16 8.00 9.39 8.22
10 Christopher Sun 7.59   8.76    USA 9.63 7.59 8.05 8.68 9.56
11 Sameer Sethuram 6.86   8.80    USA 6.86 11.32 7.20 11.04 8.16
12 Brandon Nunez 7.79   8.80    USA 7.79 10.72 8.93 8.61 8.85
13 Cory Yurkovic 8.66   8.85    USA 11.20 8.87 8.88 8.81 8.66
14 Carson Widjaja 8.32   8.87    USA 8.81 9.20 8.32 9.31 8.61
15 Jerry Yao 8.89   9.15    USA 8.90 8.89 9.32 10.44 9.23
16 Luigi Soriano 8.23   9.34    USA 8.23 8.89 8.85 DNF 10.29
17 Shaun Mack 8.35   9.34    USA 8.70 9.90 9.43 10.89 8.35
18 Chris Choi 7.79   9.52    USA 7.79 10.02 9.68 8.85 10.15
19 AJ Kamal 8.01   9.67    USA 9.87 10.71 8.42 8.01 10.88
20 Daniel Goodman 8.21   9.68    USA 10.17 12.40 10.56 8.32 8.21
21 Conlan Trace 9.59   9.76    USA 9.78 10.39 9.59 9.75 9.74
22 Louis Meunier 8.31   9.91    USA 11.78 8.31 8.94 11.73 9.06
23 Ishaan Lal 9.31   9.98    USA 10.67 10.05 9.31 10.22 9.68
24 Owen Brooks 8.59   10.20    USA 13.27 9.64 8.59 9.80 11.15
25 Jason Zheng 9.62   10.49    USA 10.31 12.08 9.62 10.79 10.37
26 Zach Goldman 9.85   10.71    USA 9.85 11.57 10.05 11.19 10.90
27 Max Chan 8.09   10.75    USA 8.09 11.89 10.57 12.36 9.79
28 Lauren Phung 9.46   10.84    USA 10.06 9.46 12.06 11.20 11.26
29 Saransh Grover 9.83   10.90    India 10.09 12.28 9.83 13.08 10.33
30 Santino Maiorino 9.48   11.14    USA 9.99 11.84 12.66 11.60 9.48
31 Tommy Szeliga 10.86   11.20    USA 11.38 11.01 11.64 10.86 11.20
32 Corey Sakowski 9.70   11.50    USA 11.86 9.70 12.40 11.52 11.13
33 David Suit 10.36   11.67    USA 14.59 10.36 12.06 11.18 11.76
34 Christopher Chi 10.02   11.69    USA 10.02 12.57 DNF 11.78 10.73
35 Renato Maritato 10.39   11.70    USA 11.40 10.39 11.34 14.43 12.36
36 Tyler Kochy 11.50   11.84    USA 11.77 11.80 11.94 12.96 11.50
37 Jackey Zheng 9.98   12.09    USA 13.48 11.40 16.76 11.40 9.98
38 Sam Schultz 10.62   12.80    USA 10.62 13.73 12.88 13.08 12.44
39 Anton Smolyanyy 11.51   12.92    USA 12.24 14.47 12.04 16.61 11.51
40 Abner Brijesh 11.05   13.14    USA 13.68 13.66 13.91 12.07 11.05
41 Christian Girardy 11.29   13.14    USA 12.17 11.29 13.39 24.83 13.87
42 Alex Niedland 9.54   13.17    USA 12.86 11.88 9.54 DNF 14.76
43 Kye Carretero 13.03   13.46    USA 13.18 14.96 13.78 13.41 13.03
44 Dylan Chan 10.04   13.70    USA 15.39 10.04 16.13 12.90 12.81
45 Adam Purzynski 12.38   13.76    USA 12.38 14.60 13.60 13.09 18.10
46 Riley Callis 10.25   14.27    USA 17.55 10.25 12.58 12.68 18.16
47 Guijun Zhang 13.16   14.80    China 15.55 15.27 19.97 13.16 13.58
48 Ryan Michael Breen 13.20   15.52    USA 13.20 16.54 19.07 15.75 14.27
49 Zachary Jaramillo 12.60   16.01    USA 17.31 20.64 12.60 13.33 17.39
50 Sean Maizel 13.56   16.13    USA 17.95 18.59 13.56 14.10 16.33
51 Luke Galioto 14.60   16.37    USA 15.72 14.60 15.92 17.88 17.47
52 Benjamin Graber 13.51   16.55    USA 17.88 19.49 13.51 16.09 15.67
53 Joshua Wong 14.03   16.60    USA 19.51 16.46 17.71 15.63 14.03
54 Brandon Ervin 12.76   16.62    USA 14.95 12.76 24.07 17.37 17.53
55 Alex Beck 14.55   17.36    USA 24.53 16.22 20.92 14.94 14.55
56 Kyle Meade 15.40   17.38    USA 17.64 17.88 17.05 17.46 15.40
57 Patrick Chen 14.66   17.45    USA 25.60 16.20 17.74 18.41 14.66
58 Alkiviadis Sidossis 14.80   17.62    USA 14.80 18.18 17.30 17.88 17.68
59 Salil Desai 14.56   17.65    USA 14.56 26.77 19.26 15.72 17.97
60 Daniel Carter 16.35   17.65    USA 17.29 17.95 17.72 16.35 19.23
61 Kaitlyn Cheung 16.87   18.40    USA 20.34 18.26 16.87 18.50 18.44
62 Shawn Campbell 12.81   18.86    USA 20.80 22.05 17.07 18.72 12.81
63 Daniel Goldstein 17.08   19.26    USA 19.03 17.08 23.62 20.33 18.41
64 Jared Buske-Fehrle 18.04   19.54    USA 18.04 25.20 18.44 18.90 21.27
65 Aarush Anantha Prakash 17.84   20.25    India 22.21 18.71 19.84 25.48 17.84
66 James Auriemma 18.93   21.03    USA 21.29 21.24 20.57 18.93 38.59
67 Shreya Srikanth 20.14   21.72    India 23.11 20.60 20.14 28.33 21.44
68 Jessica Lee 19.43   21.96    USA 22.47 21.06 22.36 22.74 19.43
69 Bob Burton 19.88   22.56    USA 23.98 21.56 22.28 19.88 23.83
70 Ashley Liew 15.21   23.81    USA 30.02 23.98 29.78 17.67 15.21
71 Nico Spatucci 22.57   23.98    USA 29.38 22.79 22.57 24.68 24.46
72 Aidan Vargas 18.08   24.33    USA 26.79 DNF 18.08 21.99 24.21
73 Michael Wong 23.82   26.76    USA 31.47 30.58 24.83 24.87 23.82
74 Pranav Kodali 22.55   28.34    India DNF 28.41 29.57 27.05 22.55
75 Ashlyn LeClair 23.87   29.02    USA 32.37 57.22 26.54 28.15 23.87
76 Devdutt Gill 29.23   32.82    USA 29.23 33.58 29.44 35.45 38.00
77 Akash Baruah 33.89   34.76    USA 35.01 34.38 33.89 48.83 34.90
78 Sajjad Arastu 35.78   39.55    USA 39.96 DNF 39.51 35.78 39.19
79 Nate Mahoney 37.97   40.80    USA 1:07.12 37.97 38.12 43.29 40.99
80 Lauren Rose 42.55   45.76    USA 43.15 42.55 59.35 44.10 50.04
81 Jeffrey Fleishman 43.01   46.95    USA 44.22 50.24 DNF 46.40 43.01
82 Aarvin Anantha Prakash 34.07   48.41    India 49.93 50.60 56.24 44.70 34.07
83 Shaurya Shrivastava 47.58   50.71    USA 47.84 52.97 47.58 1:04.09 51.32
84 Ike Thompson 48.42   56.63    USA 1:12.64 48.42 55.60 58.88 55.40
85 Keaton Tyler Down 43.98   1:00.26    USA DNF 43.98 1:18.65 56.61 45.52
86 Arian Sanghvi 1:03.64   1:07.57    USA 1:23.90 1:04.19 1:11.26 1:07.25 1:03.64
87 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 1:03.91   1:15.27    India 1:10.61 2:25.41 1:16.91 1:18.30 1:03.91
88 Aarav Agrawal 1:17.25   1:41.18    USA 1:52.84 2:11.14 1:38.01 1:32.70 1:17.25
89 Julia Chang 1:30.47   1:47.51    USA 1:44.88 1:30.47 1:52.72 1:44.92 1:59.37
90 Megha Thomas 2:16.76   2:29.37    USA 2:36.27 2:23.16 DNF 2:28.68 2:16.76
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 7.32   8.14    USA 7.32 8.73 9.87 8.32 7.37
2 Lucas Etter 7.15   8.29    USA 8.20 9.86 7.15 8.52 8.15
3 Louis Meunier 7.93   8.50    USA 8.23 8.79 8.47 7.93 11.86
4 Alexei Sinyavin 7.32   8.51    USA 10.36 8.63 8.16 8.74 7.32
5 Christopher Sun 7.38   8.65    USA 8.33 9.63 7.38 11.09 8.00
6 Eva Kato 7.28   8.67    USA 11.74 10.02 8.27 7.28 7.73
7 AJ Kamal 8.49   8.74    USA 9.68 8.49 8.75 8.90 8.58
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.75   8.77    USA 8.11 7.75 9.52 8.90 9.31
9 Cory Yurkovic 8.36   8.78    USA 9.30 8.36 8.71 9.06 8.57
10 Sameer Sethuram 7.68   9.02    USA 9.38 9.25 7.68 10.75 8.43
11 Dana Yi 7.84   9.06    USA 9.70 11.44 8.25 9.23 7.84
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.19   9.16    USA 7.19 9.61 10.02 11.09 7.84
13 Daniel Goodman 6.89   9.29    USA 7.22 6.89 10.89 10.48 10.17
14 Max Chan 7.76   9.29    USA 7.76 9.20 9.25 9.41 11.40
15 Brandon Nunez 7.42   9.30    USA 7.42 9.21 10.58 11.31 8.10
16 Jinseo Hong 8.65   9.53    Korea 8.65 9.10 9.84 9.89 9.65
17 Chris Choi 7.83   9.69    USA 10.64 10.54 8.20 7.83 10.34
18 Ishaan Lal 9.10   9.71    USA 9.36 9.85 9.10 9.92 11.19
19 Shaun Mack 8.36   9.76    USA 10.28 9.49 8.36 9.50 11.08
20 Jerry Yao 8.70   9.85    USA 11.51 9.86 8.70 9.15 10.53
21 Carson Widjaja 8.43   9.95    USA 9.43 10.37 10.06 14.05 8.43
22 Conlan Trace 9.26   9.99    USA 9.26 10.18 9.39 10.39 10.67
23 Jason Zheng 7.78   10.14    USA 10.12 10.08 10.23 11.77 7.78
24 Owen Brooks 8.38   10.18    USA 8.38 9.64 11.55 9.56 11.33
25 Christopher Chi 8.46   10.39    USA 9.05 11.52 11.12 8.46 11.01
26 Santino Maiorino 9.57   10.52    USA 10.77 10.56 9.57 10.22 12.68
27 Lauren Phung 10.58   10.97    USA 10.84 10.68 11.43 10.58 11.39
28 Tyler Kochy 9.94   10.99    USA 10.00 11.58 16.87 9.94 11.39
29 Parker Trager 9.06   11.05    USA 11.80 11.91 9.06 9.90 11.44
30 Zach Goldman 9.79   11.44    USA 10.40 9.79 11.65 13.54 12.28
31 Tommy Szeliga 10.91   11.55    USA 11.33 11.92 11.40 15.06 10.91
32 Corey Sakowski 11.50   11.84    USA 11.93 11.50 11.62 11.98 11.97
33 David Suit 12.01   12.55    USA 12.64 12.01 14.36 12.24 12.77
34 Renato Maritato 11.42   14.36    USA 14.72 12.30 16.06 16.80 11.42
35 Saransh Grover 10.91   14.73    India 16.54 12.54 10.91 DNF 15.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.72   6.35    USA 6.75 5.72 6.33 6.12 6.59
2 Christopher Sun 7.09   7.77    USA 7.80 8.44 8.39 7.12 7.09
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.80   7.80    USA 9.96 8.19 6.93 8.27 6.80
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.79   7.88    USA 16.40 6.92 8.86 6.79 7.87
5 AJ Kamal 7.63   8.36    USA 8.70 8.02 9.18 8.36 7.63
6 Louis Meunier 6.74   8.38    USA 8.41 11.69 9.60 7.13 6.74
7 Dana Yi 7.65   8.39    USA 8.38 9.02 8.49 8.31 7.65
8 Sameer Sethuram 7.33   8.40    USA 7.33 8.25 10.50 7.77 9.18
9 Stanley Chapel 6.75   8.46    USA 9.83 10.99 8.73 6.75 6.82
10 Eva Kato 7.98   8.70    USA 8.45 8.30 11.37 7.98 9.34
11 Alexei Sinyavin 7.78   8.76    USA 8.18 9.17 10.12 7.78 8.93
12 Cory Yurkovic 9.27   10.44    USA 9.27 9.83 11.13 10.35 12.33
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 44.69   49.46    USA 47.36 48.75 52.28 44.69 52.44
2 Lucas Etter 47.64   53.50    USA 59.36 49.51 47.64 1:06.44 51.62
3 Chris Choi 52.01   58.17    USA 57.26 1:01.08 58.95 58.30 52.01
4 Stanley Chapel 56.74   58.52    USA 59.14 58.92 56.74 1:04.88 57.50
5 Dana Yi 54.25   1:00.81    USA 59.01 54.25 1:09.35 1:01.04 1:02.37
6 Cory Yurkovic 53.36   1:02.71    USA 1:03.79 1:01.15 1:48.55 1:03.19 53.36
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:00.74   1:05.65    USA 1:04.40 1:07.45 1:00.74 1:05.10 1:13.71
8 Christopher Sun 1:04.64   1:05.78    USA 1:06.40 1:05.60 1:07.58 1:04.64 1:05.33
9 Jinseo Hong 1:03.91   1:06.21    Korea 1:04.33 1:09.99 1:06.65 1:07.65 1:03.91
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:01.58   1:06.63    USA 1:04.65 1:08.64 1:01.58 1:06.61 1:17.64
11 Eva Kato 1:03.20   1:08.82    USA 1:08.57 1:03.20 1:21.46 1:09.66 1:08.22
12 Conlan Trace 1:01.27   1:09.50    USA 1:13.47 1:18.97 1:01.91 1:01.27 1:13.11
13 Jerry Yao 1:05.64   1:09.96    USA 1:05.64 1:12.02 1:09.08 1:19.69 1:08.78
14 Alexei Sinyavin 1:06.89   1:10.54    USA 1:12.41 1:11.72 1:17.37 1:06.89 1:07.50
15 Parker Trager 1:04.21   1:11.58    USA 1:17.26 1:06.05 1:04.21 1:11.42 1:22.46
16 Ishaan Lal 1:01.33   1:11.69    USA 1:11.41 1:01.33 1:14.05 1:09.61 1:17.83
17 Sameer Sethuram 1:05.83   1:12.80    USA 1:22.07 1:22.58 1:05.83 1:08.32 1:08.02
18 AJ Kamal 1:09.01   1:13.20    USA 1:20.31 1:15.61 1:09.01 1:14.65 1:09.34
19 Max Chan 1:11.95   1:14.74    USA 1:11.95 1:12.45 1:24.45 1:19.69 1:12.08
20 Zach Goldman 1:08.42   1:15.25    USA 1:13.96 1:12.65 1:19.15 1:25.85 1:08.42
21 Daniel Goodman 1:03.32   1:16.06    USA 1:17.20 1:15.00 1:03.32 1:18.72 1:15.99
22 Sam Schultz 1:15.66   1:18.24    USA 1:18.03 1:17.71 1:15.66 1:27.26 1:18.98
23 Louis Meunier 1:10.06   1:19.85    USA 1:23.74 1:20.15 1:24.22 1:10.06 1:15.66
24 Jason Zheng 1:16.21   1:20.48    USA 1:22.86 1:18.33 1:16.21 1:36.16 1:20.24
25 Christopher Chi 1:19.29   1:23.28    USA 1:19.29 1:23.95 1:22.87 DNF 1:23.03
26 Corey Sakowski 1:11.45   1:27.64    USA 1:20.90 1:30.41 2:05.79 1:31.61 1:11.45
27 Tommy Szeliga 1:17.89   1:28.51    USA 1:29.33 1:17.89 1:27.76 1:29.63 1:28.44
28 Shaun Mack 1:28.62   1:29.12    USA 1:29.21 1:29.04 1:28.62 1:29.11 1:47.68
29 Tyler Kochy 1:25.81   1:31.31    USA 1:30.84 1:44.41 1:34.18 1:25.81 1:28.92
30 Owen Brooks 1:15.83   1:32.37    USA 1:26.15 1:15.83 1:35.11 DNF 1:35.84
31 Lauren Phung 1:28.46   1:33.86    USA 1:36.05 1:29.69 1:45.85 1:28.46 1:35.83
32 Sean Maizel 1:32.92   1:38.04    USA 1:41.44 1:34.27 1:38.42 1:45.61 1:32.92
33 Santino Maiorino 1:24.21   1:39.28    USA 1:55.56 1:24.21 1:30.72 1:36.70 1:50.43
34 Carson Widjaja 1:31.21   1:40.09    USA 1:41.56 1:38.14 1:31.21 1:40.57 1:49.10
35 Jackey Zheng 1:26.22   1:40.35    USA 1:26.22 1:32.88 1:49.10 1:53.60 1:39.06
36 Alex Niedland 1:39.64   1:41.25    USA 1:41.46 1:41.72 1:54.93 1:39.64 1:40.56
37 Kyle Meade 1:19.06   1:42.35    USA 1:43.94 1:49.95 1:19.06 1:43.82 1:39.29
38 Dylan Chan 1:37.30   1:49.48    USA 1:46.77 2:06.39 1:56.00 1:45.66 1:37.30
39 Patrick Chen 1:41.03   1:53.69    USA 2:00.05 1:41.03 1:52.74 1:50.08 1:58.25
40 David Suit 1:52.58   2:01.66    USA 2:07.65 1:52.58 1:54.86 2:02.47 2:08.71
41 Saransh Grover 1:56.27   2:10.23    India 1:56.27 2:05.38 2:14.18 2:11.12 DNF
42 Adam Purzynski 2:05.45      USA 2:15.86 2:05.45
43 Ryan Michael Breen 2:17.00      USA 2:17.61 2:17.00
44 Brandon Ervin 2:19.61      USA 2:19.61 2:38.85
45 Alex Beck 2:26.63      USA 2:39.32 2:26.63
46 Renato Maritato 2:50.88      USA 2:53.39 2:50.88
47 Daniel Carter 3:13.26      USA 3:18.05 3:13.26
48 Shawn Campbell 3:25.15      USA 3:25.15 3:59.39
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 1:21.67   1:31.08    USA 1:29.53 1:42.03 1:21.67
2 Stanley Chapel 1:47.99   1:52.19    USA 1:59.85 1:47.99 1:48.72
3 Lucas Etter 1:38.63   1:52.29    USA 2:01.38 1:38.63 1:56.86
4 Dana Yi 1:46.72   1:52.51    USA 1:51.71 1:46.72 1:59.09
5 Cory Yurkovic 1:51.02   1:56.76    USA 2:05.12 1:51.02 1:54.15
6 Chris Choi 1:51.22   1:57.10    USA 1:55.13 2:04.94 1:51.22
7 Ishaan Lal 1:55.27   1:57.63    USA 1:55.27 1:56.77 2:00.84
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:01.35   2:09.97    USA 2:01.35 2:20.22 2:08.35
9 Sam Schultz 2:10.39   2:11.98    USA 2:13.87 2:11.68 2:10.39
10 Sameer Sethuram 2:01.44   2:12.08    USA 2:18.78 2:16.02 2:01.44
11 Jinseo Hong 2:00.07   2:14.92    Korea 2:12.30 2:00.07 2:32.38
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:07.45   2:17.05    USA 2:14.72 2:28.98 2:07.45
13 Eva Kato 2:12.61   2:19.09    USA 2:12.61 2:18.55 2:26.10
14 Conlan Trace 2:12.71   2:20.53    USA 2:12.71 2:31.73 2:17.16
15 Jerry Yao 2:21.72   2:28.78    USA 2:21.72 2:36.28 2:28.34
16 Christopher Sun 2:20.53   2:32.85    USA 2:41.38 2:36.65 2:20.53
17 Daniel Goodman 2:27.53   2:33.21    USA 2:27.53 2:37.69 2:34.42
18 Max Chan 2:31.83   2:36.50    USA 2:39.86 2:37.82 2:31.83
19 AJ Kamal 2:34.54   2:43.04    USA 2:53.78 2:40.81 2:34.54
20 Parker Trager 2:40.66   2:43.83    USA 2:42.60 2:40.66 2:48.23
21 Zach Goldman 2:40.09   2:45.03    USA 2:40.09 2:50.63 2:44.36
22 Alexei Sinyavin 2:45.29   2:49.61    USA 2:48.28 2:55.27 2:45.29
23 Corey Sakowski 2:46.24   2:50.53    USA 2:46.24 2:51.58 2:53.77
24 Louis Meunier 2:37.74   2:56.12    USA 3:05.93 2:37.74 3:04.68
25 Tyler Kochy 2:41.46   2:57.83    USA 2:59.09 2:41.46 3:12.93
26 Christopher Chi 2:52.48   3:02.74    USA 2:52.48 3:18.66 2:57.09
27 Shaun Mack 2:52.01   3:02.76    USA 3:11.28 3:05.00 2:52.01
28 Tommy Szeliga 2:51.83   3:05.46    USA 3:00.24 2:51.83 3:24.31
29 Lauren Phung 2:53.40   3:08.65    USA 2:53.40 3:11.42 3:21.12
30 Jason Zheng 2:54.06   3:08.83    USA 3:08.38 3:24.05 2:54.06
31 Owen Brooks 3:03.49   3:13.11    USA 3:07.76 3:28.09 3:03.49
32 Sean Maizel 3:17.30   3:23.47    USA 3:24.54 3:17.30 3:28.57
33 Kyle Meade 3:36.32      USA 3:36.32
34 Santino Maiorino 3:37.51      USA 3:37.51
35 Dylan Chan 3:53.12      USA 3:53.12
36 Patrick Chen 4:00.50      USA 4:00.50
37 David Suit 4:35.59      USA 4:35.59
38 Ryan Michael Breen 4:44.93      USA 4:44.93
39 Alex Beck DNF      USA DNF
39 Carson Widjaja DNF      USA DNF
39 Daniel Carter DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexei Sinyavin 36.48   41.68    USA 48.59 42.78 36.48 45.22 37.03
2 AJ Kamal 45.01   48.85    USA 48.15 53.35 56.13 45.01 45.04
3 Dana Yi 47.92   50.13    USA 57.57 49.82 47.92 48.55 52.01
4 Anton Smolyanyy 48.26   51.21    USA 50.80 48.26 51.55 51.29 53.74
5 Ishaan Lal 43.43   52.23    USA 43.43 48.76 51.90 56.02 59.03
6 Cory Yurkovic 50.28   55.32    USA 54.66 58.16 50.28 53.13 58.93
7 Stanley Chapel 57.70   59.38    USA 1:06.88 59.54 58.29 57.70 1:00.30
8 Daniel Goodman 52.61   1:00.85    USA 1:22.95 1:01.80 59.17 52.61 1:01.57
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 54.41   1:01.22    USA 1:01.68 54.41 1:06.15 1:08.94 55.84
10 Conlan Trace 55.32   1:01.63    USA 1:05.24 1:03.39 59.09 55.32 1:02.42
11 Eva Kato 59.98   1:01.70    USA 59.98 1:01.38 1:02.63 1:01.09 1:04.82
12 Chris Choi 1:01.17   1:06.24    USA 1:07.20 1:06.45 1:12.28 1:01.17 1:05.06
13 Tommy Szeliga 58.22   1:06.41    USA 1:11.73 1:01.55 1:05.94 1:18.46 58.22
14 Jinseo Hong 1:02.29   1:07.35    Korea 1:12.84 1:11.40 1:04.64 1:06.01 1:02.29
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 55.67   1:08.07    USA 1:08.25 1:09.47 1:08.88 55.67 1:07.07
16 Lauren Phung 1:01.64   1:09.52    USA 1:11.68 1:07.67 1:09.21 1:15.74 1:01.64
17 Parker Trager 55.79   1:10.67    USA 1:11.18 1:34.63 1:14.79 55.79 1:06.04
18 Sameer Sethuram 1:08.98   1:12.28    USA 1:14.99 1:08.98 1:09.83 1:16.77 1:12.02
19 Christopher Sun 1:05.17   1:12.42    USA 1:11.57 1:21.42 1:14.62 1:05.17 1:11.08
20 Christopher Chi 1:04.92   1:12.67    USA 1:42.28 1:16.37 1:04.92 1:06.84 1:14.80
21 Alex Niedland 1:14.00   1:19.40    USA 1:17.23 1:22.34 1:18.63 1:28.86 1:14.00
22 Jason Zheng 1:08.91   1:20.26    USA 1:12.33 1:34.14 1:20.71 1:27.74 1:08.91
23 Jackey Zheng 1:13.27   1:23.31    USA 1:21.78 1:17.63 1:30.53 1:34.96 1:13.27
24 David Suit 1:18.75   1:26.59    USA 1:29.68 1:18.75 1:23.77 1:27.96 1:28.04
25 Shaun Mack 1:03.78   1:28.03    USA 1:03.78 1:32.99 1:26.13 1:29.84 1:28.11
26 Corey Sakowski 1:22.66   1:29.89    USA 1:33.53 1:24.68 1:33.54 1:31.45 1:22.66
27 Jerry Yao 1:25.28   1:31.58    USA 1:31.42 1:46.34 1:30.72 1:32.60 1:25.28
28 Max Chan 1:27.85   1:32.22    USA 1:27.85 1:36.66 1:29.59 1:32.92 1:34.16
29 Carson Widjaja 1:32.72   1:35.18    USA 1:49.00 1:32.72 1:35.17 1:35.81 1:34.56
30 Tyler Kochy 1:27.57   1:35.44    USA 1:49.97 1:30.43 1:39.87 1:36.03 1:27.57
31 Abner Brijesh 1:25.79   1:36.69    USA 1:25.79 1:42.29 1:42.72 1:38.54 1:29.25
32 Santino Maiorino 1:26.66   1:39.03    USA 1:35.47 1:54.14 1:41.44 1:40.18 1:26.66
33 Owen Brooks 1:37.17   1:40.27    USA 1:46.16 1:44.08 1:37.17 1:37.33 1:39.39
34 Luke Galioto 1:33.03   1:44.19    USA 1:33.03 1:47.09 1:51.83 1:40.36 1:45.13
35 Sean Maizel 1:39.05   1:46.64    USA 1:58.78 1:46.51 1:39.05 1:40.92 1:52.49
36 Ryan Michael Breen 1:35.20   1:53.42    USA 1:52.46 1:49.07 1:58.74 1:35.20 2:04.96
37 Louis Meunier 1:45.16   1:54.07    USA 2:11.45 1:58.28 1:45.16 1:54.96 1:48.96
38 Dylan Chan 1:23.01   DNF    USA 1:31.79 DNF 1:54.46 1:23.01 DNF
39 Patrick Chen 2:06.13      USA 2:06.13 2:24.08
40 Brandon Ervin 2:23.47      USA 2:23.47 2:26.10
41 Aidan Vargas 2:51.86      USA 2:51.86 3:15.22
42 Shawn Campbell 2:55.63      USA DNF 2:55.63
43 Daniel Carter 3:42.30      USA DNF 3:42.30
44 Keaton Tyler Down DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jinseo Hong 2.19   2.36    Korea 2.43 2.35 2.29 3.35 2.19
2 Daniel Goodman 2.25   2.67    USA 2.54 2.61 4.67 2.86 2.25
3 Stanley Chapel 2.17   3.09    USA 3.57 3.24 2.53 3.51 2.17
4 AJ Kamal 2.47   3.15    USA 2.79 3.37 3.30 4.57 2.47
5 Saransh Grover 2.54   3.34    India 3.75 5.79 2.54 3.02 3.25
6 Dylan Chan 2.57   3.76    USA 4.46 DNF 2.86 2.57 3.96
7 Sameer Sethuram 3.23   3.87    USA 3.83 4.01 3.23 4.31 3.76
8 Cory Yurkovic 2.86   3.88    USA 4.73 3.95 2.86 4.49 3.20
9 Parker Trager 2.38   3.93    USA 2.38 4.62 4.20 3.41 4.17
10 Abner Brijesh 3.48   4.05    USA 3.48 5.10 4.23 4.36 3.56
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.31   4.56    USA 3.31 4.93 4.88 6.88 3.87
12 Kyle Meade 3.94   4.70    USA 3.97 4.08 DNF 3.94 6.04
13 Louis Meunier 3.50   4.95    USA 6.61 5.95 3.75 5.14 3.50
14 Conlan Trace 3.31   5.00    USA 4.39 4.34 6.28 6.97 3.31
15 Owen Brooks 3.99   5.03    USA 5.28 4.92 3.99 4.88 6.55
16 Kye Carretero 4.64   5.20    USA 4.64 5.88 4.85 5.29 5.47
17 Brandon Ervin 4.55   5.42    USA 6.47 4.55 5.17 4.62 7.01
18 Shaun Mack 2.77   5.57    USA 6.01 5.16 2.77 5.55 6.36
19 Christopher Chi 4.00   5.70    USA 4.54 6.42 8.66 6.14 4.00
20 Max Chan 5.00   5.94    USA 5.00 6.90 5.42 5.51 10.24
21 Chris Choi 5.50   6.00    USA 6.18 6.49 6.22 5.60 5.50
22 Lauren Phung 4.87   6.03    USA 6.70 6.71 6.23 5.17 4.87
23 Ishaan Lal 3.80   6.08    USA 3.80 7.26 7.38 5.03 5.96
24 Carson Widjaja 4.28   6.31    USA 5.90 4.28 6.22 6.80 7.73
25 Santino Maiorino 4.10   6.68    USA 7.30 6.69 4.10 9.34 6.05
26 Corey Sakowski 6.02   6.75    USA 7.33 6.74 6.18 6.02 9.93
27 Jerry Yao 6.26   6.85    USA 6.53 13.61 6.26 6.55 7.46
28 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20   7.09    USA 8.89 8.43 5.98 5.20 6.86
29 Tyler Kochy 3.96   7.11    USA 6.94 7.49 3.96 8.35 6.91
30 Christopher Sun 4.78   7.25    USA 7.48 7.47 4.78 6.79 8.78
31 Alexei Sinyavin 5.67   7.32    USA 7.51 7.28 5.67 7.18 9.90
32 Zach Goldman 4.12   7.36    USA 10.17 6.22 4.12 8.79 7.06
33 Jason Zheng 5.32   7.55    USA 5.32 5.82 9.47 7.37 10.84
34 Alex Niedland 4.84   7.68    USA 8.16 7.72 4.84 7.28 8.03
35 Jared Buske-Fehrle 7.21   7.68    USA 7.78 7.74 7.51 7.21 7.96
36 Ryan Michael Breen 5.98   8.11    USA 8.18 5.98 7.72 8.44 9.51
37 David Suit 5.71   8.43    USA 8.17 6.91 5.71 13.26 10.20
38 Tommy Szeliga 4.46   8.55    USA 12.50 7.89 7.42 10.35 4.46
39 Christian Girardy 7.37   8.78    USA 7.38 8.78 7.37 10.17 11.22
40 Dana Yi 5.66   8.79    USA 8.72 9.40 5.66 8.25 9.86
41 Daniel Goldstein 6.42   9.09    USA 8.01 6.42 9.33 10.36 9.92
42 Luke Galioto 5.60   9.40    USA 10.59 10.28 5.60 9.26 8.65
43 Shawn Campbell 7.21   9.43    USA 10.11 11.54 7.73 7.21 10.45
44 Riley Callis 8.52   9.43    USA 12.18 9.02 10.23 9.03 8.52
45 Aidan Vargas 7.86   9.62    USA 9.26 7.90 11.69 7.86 13.51
46 James Auriemma 7.49   9.64    USA 11.01 7.49 9.27 24.53 8.63
47 Sam Schultz 7.83   10.03    USA 10.54 9.03 11.62 10.52 7.83
48 Alkiviadis Sidossis 8.28   10.19    USA 8.28 12.27 9.30 8.99 16.05
49 Jackey Zheng 8.80   10.43    USA 9.11 12.77 8.80 12.16 10.01
50 Patrick Chen 7.18   10.57    USA 9.82 7.18 15.15 14.06 7.84
51 Sean Maizel 7.45   10.89    USA 9.99 11.09 7.45 DNF 11.60
52 Nate Mahoney 7.16   11.00    USA 7.16 10.34 18.55 13.45 9.21
53 Alex Beck 9.97   11.21    USA 10.03 9.97 13.41 12.23 11.36
54 Sajjad Arastu 10.74   12.32    USA 10.74 18.35 13.20 12.49 11.26
55 Daniel Carter 9.17   12.59    USA 9.86 13.14 14.78 9.17 15.53
56 Joshua Wong 10.06   12.62    USA 10.56 10.06 14.65 12.65 14.87
57 Devdutt Gill 10.64   12.74    USA 11.76 13.68 10.64 13.80 12.78
58 Jessica Lee 5.11   13.44    USA 11.58 19.92 5.11 8.83 26.85
59 Ashlyn LeClair 9.21   13.47    USA 15.89 11.02 18.97 9.21 13.51
60 Bob Burton 10.52   13.98    USA 10.52 11.18 14.15 16.62 17.85
61 Adam Purzynski 9.04   14.14    USA 11.33 14.41 9.04 DNF 16.69
62 Keaton Tyler Down 11.80   14.79    USA 16.19 11.80 12.70 15.49 19.73
63 Aarush Anantha Prakash 7.24   14.90    India 16.97 12.76 7.24 14.97 19.55
64 Akash Baruah 13.47   15.04    USA 13.96 15.58 13.47 15.59 19.95
65 Krishanth Kesari Ganes 9.23   16.07    India 9.23 12.71 18.12 19.72 17.37
66 Benjamin Graber 8.92   16.76    USA 8.92 16.25 21.44 24.10 12.58
67 Ashley Liew 7.43   17.27    USA 14.97 7.43 24.66 12.18 DNF
68 Michael Pirollo 15.41   17.81    USA 20.84 16.61 15.97 28.54 15.41
69 Lauren Rose 15.89   23.70    USA 22.23 25.67 24.94 15.89 23.93
70 Ike Thompson 13.37   26.32    USA 31.85 13.37 49.70 20.26 26.85
71 Aarav Agrawal 20.04   28.18    USA 22.28 45.00 27.33 20.04 34.93
72 Aarvin Anantha Prakash 24.27   28.49    India 24.27 28.77 31.73 30.38 26.33
73 Michael Wong 19.71   32.05    USA 19.71 26.14 56.94 31.62 38.38
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 1.79   2.59    USA 3.18 4.37 2.04 2.55 1.79
2 Daniel Goodman 2.17   2.75    USA 2.60 3.70 2.90 2.74 2.17
3 Jinseo Hong 2.04   3.08    Korea DNF 4.86 2.17 2.21 2.04
4 AJ Kamal 2.89   3.75    USA 6.71 3.35 4.62 3.28 2.89
5 Dylan Chan 2.89   3.78    USA 4.94 5.65 3.36 3.04 2.89
6 Saransh Grover 3.18   4.11    India 3.40 DNF 3.46 3.18 5.46
7 Kyle Meade 3.47   4.11    USA 4.64 4.34 3.62 4.38 3.47
8 Conlan Trace 3.64   4.16    USA 4.29 5.92 4.06 3.64 4.12
9 Stanley Chapel 2.90   4.25    USA 4.16 2.90 3.27 5.33 6.20
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.55   4.70    USA 6.04 5.34 4.21 3.55 4.55
11 Sameer Sethuram 3.64   5.03    USA 6.58 6.98 3.78 3.64 4.73
12 Kye Carretero 4.57   5.10    USA 7.05 4.57 4.66 6.02 4.62
13 Cory Yurkovic 4.08   5.33    USA 5.53 5.14 4.08 5.43 5.43
14 Louis Meunier 4.22   5.40    USA 5.49 6.15 4.22 4.55 7.72
15 Owen Brooks 4.60   6.29    USA 8.00 7.49 6.00 5.37 4.60
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 6.63   8.35    USA 7.71 9.19 6.63 8.50 8.84
2 Jackey Zheng 7.12   8.60    USA 8.25 7.25 7.12 10.30 11.09
3 Christopher Chi 7.02   9.13    USA 7.88 12.11 7.02 7.40 13.37
4 Ishaan Lal 8.98   11.18    USA 12.73 14.76 8.98 10.44 10.37
5 Stanley Chapel 9.68   11.87    USA 9.83 14.22 9.68 11.55 14.23
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.78   11.98    USA 10.78 11.72 10.93 15.43 13.28
7 Tommy Szeliga 9.19   12.11    USA 11.43 13.25 9.19 13.26 11.66
8 Cory Yurkovic 9.37   12.11    USA 11.14 11.69 9.37 15.55 13.50
9 Conlan Trace 11.30   13.47    USA 11.30 24.68 14.51 13.45 12.45
10 Dylan Chan 10.79   13.90    USA 11.39 10.79 17.15 14.61 15.69
11 Jinseo Hong 8.84   14.76    Korea 15.42 8.84 15.61 13.24 18.98
12 Owen Brooks 12.67   15.37    USA 13.97 16.18 16.36 15.97 12.67
13 Parker Trager 14.49   15.59    USA 15.54 15.34 15.89 14.49 16.49
14 AJ Kamal 12.32   16.15    USA 18.70 16.43 13.32 18.76 12.32
15 Alexei Sinyavin 10.61   16.30    USA 14.61 16.24 18.25 10.61 18.05
16 Luke Galioto 16.04   16.55    USA 16.04 16.13 16.62 17.21 16.91
17 Chris Choi 13.51   16.81    USA 13.51 13.76 14.76 21.92 43.88
18 Santino Maiorino 15.24   16.99    USA 28.07 17.84 17.08 15.24 16.06
19 Sameer Sethuram 15.64   17.93    USA 20.34 17.32 22.09 15.64 16.13
20 Shaun Mack 15.51   17.96    USA 20.25 16.96 16.68 15.51 23.17
21 Carson Widjaja 16.11   18.20    USA 22.02 16.44 16.11 16.14 22.94
22 Daniel Goodman 15.82   18.76    USA 15.82 19.65 18.33 21.12 18.29
23 Corey Sakowski 17.84   19.67    USA 20.62 23.45 17.84 20.43 17.97
24 Jason Zheng 18.30   19.90    USA 18.30 19.88 19.94 20.05 19.87
25 Alex Niedland 10.86   20.51    USA 18.95 27.08 24.28 18.29 10.86
26 Lauren Phung 12.47   20.95    USA 12.47 24.78 18.69 29.20 19.38
27 Jerry Yao 15.86   22.32    USA 15.86 24.88 25.64 31.41 16.44
28 Max Chan 17.72   23.05    USA 25.66 19.73 23.76 17.72 28.92
29 Sean Maizel 21.63   25.24    USA 26.10 28.84 27.83 21.80 21.63
30 David Suit 18.36   26.51    USA 28.36 27.06 24.10 18.36 41.05
31 Louis Meunier 19.86   28.02    USA 20.87 27.24 35.96 54.67 19.86
32 Christopher Sun 18.59   28.73    USA 26.39 18.59 26.76 33.05 36.14
33 Abner Brijesh 19.56   30.65    USA 32.24 34.75 39.46 24.97 19.56
34 Ryan Michael Breen 21.48   30.98    USA 21.48 33.59 28.13 31.21 DNF
35 Shawn Campbell 37.54   41.47    USA 41.32 37.54 43.94 DNF 39.14
36 Tyler Kochy 20.74   52.04    USA 38.86 20.74 31.23 DNF 1:26.02
37 Dana Yi 25.25   DNF    USA 25.25 DNF DNS DNS DNS
38 Daniel Goldstein 54.79      USA 59.45 54.79
39 James Auriemma 57.67      USA 57.67 DNF
40 Daniel Carter 1:04.58      USA 1:04.58 1:09.69
41 Benjamin Graber DNF      USA DNF DNS
41 Brandon Ervin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:08.46   DNF    USA 1:08.46 1:09.78 DNF
2 Christopher Sun 5:09.02   DNF    USA DNF 5:09.02 DNF
3 Santino Maiorino 7:36.09   DNF    USA 9:33.15 DNF 7:36.09
4 Corey Sakowski 7:50.50   DNF    USA 7:50.50 DNF DNF
5 AJ Kamal 8:56.73   DNF    USA DNF 8:56.73 DNF
6 Chris Choi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Conlan Trace DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Daniel Goodman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Ishaan Lal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Parker Trager DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Salil Desai DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F R2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 D2 F U' B' L' D R F' R2 U' F' D'
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 D2 U B R2 U' R U L2 R2 B' U L
A #3 D F2 B2 U' L2 B U' L D2 F R2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D F2 U'
A #4 U' L2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 R B R2 U F2 L F D' U2 F
A #5 B U2 R' L' B' L' D' L D' B U' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 U' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L B2 D2 L D' R B' D' B' U R
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D U2 F U' B2 R2 D' B U2 L D' U2 F2 U2
B #1 U2 D' L U D2 R2 L D2 F' R' D' R2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 U B2
B #2 U2 F2 U' F2 U L2 D2 U B2 R' F2 R F2 D2 F' L' R' B U R
B #3 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L' R' D R' D' L F U2 R B R' B D'
B #4 B2 L' R2 U2 L' F2 L B2 F2 L2 F' D' U' L' F' D R' B2 L' F'
B #5 U' L2 U L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U R' F2 D F' U B2 R2 U R2 B U2
B Ex#1 B U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' F2 D B2 F D2 R' B2 D' U' F U2 B'
B Ex#2 L2 D B L U' R U' B' R B2 U F2 B2 L2 D2 L' U2 B2
C #1 U2 L F2 L' F2 U2 L B2 R D2 L2 U F' D' R' B L D U2 B
C #2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 B2 L D B F L' F U2 R D F2 L'
C #3 F' L U2 B R' U' R D' L' F' U2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 B R2 L2
C #4 B' R2 L2 U' B' L U' R' B L2 B D2 F2 R2 L2 D' R2
C #5 F2 R U2 L B2 R D2 B2 L2 F' L' B D R' F' D' L D' F
C Ex#1 R D F B' U2 L D' B U' B' R2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 R D2 R U2
C Ex#2 F2 D B2 D' L2 U2 B2 U R2 D2 B F2 U L2 U2 R' D' L B L R
D #1 D L2 B' L2 U' D2 R' B L D' B2 U2 F2 L D2 R2 B2 R' U2 L2
D #2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 L2 B R2 U L2 D' F D' F2 U L R
D #3 L' D2 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 L F L2 R F2 D2 F' R' F R D B
D #4 F2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B L' F2 D' B2 L' F' U2 F2 D U2
D #5 F' U' B R' B2 U2 B L2 U F R' B2 D2 R' U2 L F2 R L'
D Ex#1 L' U R' U2 B R2 B' D2 L B D F2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 F D2
D Ex#2 L2 B2 U B2 D' F2 D U2 L' R D L' R' F' U F2 R' B' D' U2
E #1 B2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 D F2 D2 B2 D' F D B D L D U2 B2 U' R2
E #2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' U L2 B2 F' L2 B U' B2 L D F U2 B R'
E #3 B' R2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R' U R B2 D2 L2
E #4 U2 L U F' U2 F2 D2 L' F2 B U' F B2 R2 F U2 L2 B' R2
E #5 R2 U2 L2 F U2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 L R D L' B L R B U2 B
E Ex#1 D L' B2 D2 B L2 F L' D L' U' F2 R2 L' F2 R' L2 U2 R'
E Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 U' R' F L' D F L' U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 B R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B R2 U' R D2 L2 F2 R' F' D U2
A #2 F2 U2 R' U2 R D2 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 B D2 R U' F' D L D' L
A #3 U2 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 B L' U' F L B D2 U B' F R2
A #4 R2 F2 L U' L U2 B2 U F' L U' D2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 B' U2 B2
A #5 F2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 L2 R B2 U R' U' B' D2 U2 L' D B2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' F' R U B2 R B U B' D F' L'
A Ex#2 R D' L2 F L' U' R' B D2 F' D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U
B #1 U2 L' R2 D2 R' B2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 L B R F2 D' F' U2 L2 U2
B #2 F' U2 B D2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 L B R D B2 F' U' F2 D L2 B
B #3 D2 B2 L R B2 R F2 R' F' L B' U F' U L2 D' L2 R2
B #4 R' D2 F2 L' R' B2 L B2 D' B' F L2 F' D' B' F U' R'
B #5 U' B2 D' B2 U F2 D2 L2 U F' L' B2 U L' F2 L U2 L U
B Ex#1 U R B' U L D R' B D F R F D2 F U2 F L2 F L2 F2
B Ex#2 U' B2 R' D' F' U' D2 F D' B2 L' D2 R2 F2 U' R2 D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 B2 U B2 R' U F' D U L2 R' F R2 B' D2
A #2 D2 L U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' R' D F D2 B2 U B L2 U2 R D'
A #3 D2 U F2 U L2 D B2 L2 U' B2 L2 B' R F L' R' D' R2 U' F' D2
A #4 U' D' F U' L B2 R' B2 U R' B' D' R2 U' L2 B2 U'
A #5 L2 B L' F D2 B' L2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 R U' L2 B U' L U R2 D' B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R' L' U2
A Ex#2 F2 L R2 B2 D2 L' R2 B2 U2 R' D' B D U' L F' R2 U F U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 U' Bw' U' Lw2 Fw' L D' B Uw L' B2 Lw' R' Rw' Uw2 Fw D2 Bw2 D B' R' D2 F2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw B' F' D Uw' F Bw Uw2 B Dw' B2 Uw U' Rw L2 U2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw Bw' Dw' U' F2 Uw B2 D' U B
A #2 R' B2 Dw R2 L2 D2 L' Dw' F U' Rw Dw' U2 B Rw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw L' R2 U2 L Rw U F2 Lw B' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Bw Uw' U2 B' L' D U2 B2 Dw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' U Bw2 Fw2 U Bw2 L R Uw B' Rw2 U' Rw' Bw F' L2
A #3 Dw F Dw U Lw' Bw2 Dw2 F2 Dw F2 B' Uw Bw2 D2 Fw2 F2 D2 L Rw2 B' L R Lw Fw F Rw Lw' Fw' U R' Fw2 Uw2 B Fw2 R' Fw Bw2 Rw Lw2 U' Dw2 D' Rw Dw2 R' Uw' Lw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Bw U Uw2 F' Dw' D2 L Dw2
A #4 B' L' F Fw' Lw2 U F' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' F2 Bw' Uw' D' Dw2 Rw R Fw2 Dw' Rw B2 Lw U' L2 U' B Lw Uw U Dw2 Fw' Dw R D Lw Uw' L Lw2 U' Fw2 B' L2 Lw R' U' Bw2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 U2 L Lw' Bw' B2 R L F' Uw'
A #5 B' Dw Rw' Fw' L' Fw' R U2 F2 Bw L' D' Dw' L' B D' L F' Bw2 Uw2 R B' U' F2 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 D' Bw B2 Fw2 F2 Rw Bw Rw' R Bw U D B' L' Uw' Fw2 Dw Uw Fw' R2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 U' L2 Lw' Fw' F' Dw' F2
A Ex#1 D' U2 Lw2 B R D' R2 Bw U' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R Uw Lw2 F D Dw Bw L2 Lw2 D' L' Dw Rw' Fw2 Lw' L2 Fw2 R' F2 D Lw' B2 Fw Rw Bw Uw Rw' R2 Bw Rw' R' B' U2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 Uw' D' Bw Lw2 D' B2 Dw B' Dw L'
A Ex#2 Lw Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw2 B2 U2 Lw2 F' R L2 F' Bw2 B2 Lw Fw Uw2 Dw' L Dw Fw L' B2 U F Bw' B Uw' L2 Bw Rw2 L2 Dw' F2 D' Rw2 Dw Lw L' Rw' R Uw' Lw2 F' Lw Bw' B2 Uw Bw2 Lw U L' D Rw2 Fw Lw R2 D
B #1 Lw2 Dw B U' Lw Uw' Fw L' Lw' D B D2 Rw2 D' Lw' Bw U2 F Bw U' F B2 R Dw2 Uw' R' Rw2 D2 Bw2 F' Lw' Uw' Bw R' F' Fw R Rw' F' Uw' D2 F2 L Bw' D' Fw' F R2 Dw' D2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' L Lw Uw Lw2 L2 Bw Uw
B #2 Lw' U Fw2 B2 L2 Fw' B2 D2 F' Bw U' Fw2 B D' U' Dw Lw Fw L Rw' U B Uw' U' Fw F' Uw R2 Rw2 Uw' Dw2 U R2 Uw' R' Dw2 Lw2 F Lw2 B' Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw Lw U2 D Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' D U Rw2 Lw' F Lw2 Dw' U Rw'
B #3 Dw2 Lw' U' B R U2 D2 Bw Fw2 L2 Dw' R2 F' Fw' L' Lw2 Fw' Dw Fw' F2 L Lw2 Rw2 U2 Fw Lw' L B Uw' D2 U2 Rw' D2 Uw2 Lw D' Fw B' Rw B2 Uw Dw D2 Lw2 L2 Fw Lw2 B' Uw' Lw2 U' B2 Rw2 Bw B2 D Rw' U2 Fw Bw2
B #4 Uw L2 F' Uw D L Bw Fw L Fw Lw2 Bw Rw' L2 Dw2 Lw R' F2 R F' L2 Rw D2 Rw' Lw Uw Lw2 D2 B' D2 R Fw2 L' U Lw' F2 L2 R' F Uw B D2 Bw' Lw R2 F Uw2 Fw' R F' Fw' Rw' U' Dw' F' U Dw2 Bw2 Rw F
B #5 Uw' Rw B Rw' D' U2 R2 U2 Lw' Uw U L' D2 B' D' F R' B Dw U' Uw' Bw' R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 L Lw' F B2 U2 Lw U Dw Uw2 B' Lw2 B L D2 F U Uw' B D Lw L2 Dw Uw2 Rw' U
B Ex#1 Uw' U' Dw B R Dw2 U Fw' B L Dw Fw2 L2 Dw R F Rw2 R2 Dw2 Rw L' F L2 B U2 Lw2 U F2 Rw2 Bw' F2 U2 L Fw B' Lw L Bw' Fw' Uw Rw2 R' B' Lw2 R Fw' Lw2 Dw' R2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' D' Rw B Lw2 D2 Fw' B Rw2
B Ex#2 Uw D Lw B2 R D' U Uw2 Rw' Lw Dw Rw2 R' Fw F L' U2 B D' Fw' L' D' F2 Uw R' Lw L D2 Uw U B F U Bw' B Uw2 Bw' R Uw' B2 U2 Lw2 B Uw' Bw2 U D Lw B U2 Fw2 D' Dw2 F' D' F2 Uw' Lw F2 Lw'
C #1 Rw2 U' Rw' U' Bw2 Dw' U' D' L2 F Rw' R B' Fw2 U2 R' Lw' F Dw2 Rw F2 Fw' Uw Dw2 R' Lw2 B' Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' D' U' Uw' Dw' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw D2 Dw2 B2 U' L Dw' L' U2 Uw2 R' Lw Dw Rw' Fw' U' Uw' L2 B' F2 D2 L'
C #2 B L U Bw2 Dw' Rw' R D F Rw' B L Uw2 F' B' Uw Lw2 Fw D2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 D B' R2 D' Fw2 R' Fw D2 Dw2 B2 Bw' Dw' Lw' U Rw' Dw2 Bw Rw F L2 F' Fw Bw' L' U2 B Rw D2 L' Uw2 Bw2 L' D F R F'
C #3 Dw B' L U2 R2 U Dw Rw' D R2 D U2 Dw' B Uw2 L F B R Rw2 U Lw2 D' Rw Bw2 B' D F' Fw L Lw Fw Dw' R F2 Uw F' U D' Bw2 D' Uw2 Dw' B Uw' Fw2 Bw' F Uw Lw2 R' Dw2 Rw' Lw R Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 R2
C #4 Rw2 F' Lw Uw2 L2 U2 Lw' F Fw2 U2 Uw R2 Lw' L2 Uw' Lw' L2 F' Rw' Fw' D2 Uw' L2 D2 Fw' D2 L' Bw2 Lw Rw2 B2 D2 Rw2 U Dw' Bw2 Rw' R' B2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 B' Fw' U Rw L Lw2 B' D2 Lw' Uw Dw2 Lw U Rw' Lw F B' Dw
C #5 Lw L2 U' Lw2 Fw2 R' L Bw R L Rw2 Uw U Rw Lw' Uw Rw B Rw Lw' U' Rw2 Fw2 U L' B2 Lw F' Fw' B' U' Uw Bw' Rw2 R' F U' D2 L2 Fw U' Bw' B2 Lw U2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw Bw' U2 Fw2 Bw' R' L' Lw U R2 Lw' Fw2 L2
C Ex#1 Dw' R2 U Uw2 D Rw2 U D2 L' U Rw2 F' Uw U' Lw' B' D F Fw' D Uw Fw B Bw F' Uw' U2 F' Rw' B Fw2 Uw' F' B2 Fw' L U' F2 D F' Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw Dw' Fw2 Uw' Bw Uw' U2 Fw2 Uw' Dw2 F2 Dw' Uw' F2 B Bw2 D'
C Ex#2 Rw Dw R2 Dw2 Rw Uw' U L' B2 D Dw U B' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Lw Uw' Dw' U Rw2 Dw Rw2 U2 Bw' D L2 F2 Lw' Uw2 Rw2 Lw D' B2 F' Dw' Uw L' F' Lw Fw' Dw B' Rw Fw2 F' U' L R' Fw B2 Uw Dw' R2 D Bw2 Lw2 B' Rw' Lw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw 3Rw' Fw2 Rw2 B Dw D2 3Uw Uw' Fw' Rw2 Bw L2 3Rw B' 3Fw F' 3Uw' L2 3Uw' Dw' U Uw' D' 3Rw' Lw2 F2 L' Lw' U2 Lw' R Rw2 F B2 Fw Bw' Dw L' U' Uw R Dw U2 Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw 3Rw Bw' B2 3Fw Dw F2 Bw U Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' F' Dw R Lw' Bw2 L Rw D U' Dw' 3Uw' B' Lw' 3Rw' L Fw' 3Uw Lw' Fw' 3Fw2
A #2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw L2 Uw2 D' Lw2 Dw 3Fw Uw' B' 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 L' R 3Fw B' Lw D U F 3Rw' L2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 L B2 D2 3Uw2 F' L2 Fw' L' U' R' Uw Lw' Uw' F Uw B2 Bw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 3Fw D2 Rw' R' F2 Fw2 Uw 3Rw' L F2 R 3Rw2 Dw' Lw2 3Uw Lw2 U 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 F2 L2 F' Rw' B Bw' L
A #3 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw' Uw U' D R' Dw Lw Uw' D Rw2 L2 F2 3Uw L' 3Fw2 Uw' B' Uw' Dw Bw2 Dw U2 Uw Rw Lw2 B' 3Rw2 Bw2 B2 R Dw U2 F' Lw Dw F2 Lw 3Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 D Fw' 3Fw2 R' Fw' Rw' L 3Fw' R B2 R' F U L B 3Rw Dw' Rw' D Bw B 3Rw2 Uw2 R F Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 R' F' 3Fw 3Uw B' F Lw
A Ex#1 F2 Bw Dw' U R D Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw Dw' Rw D Bw2 L2 U' 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 3Fw2 Rw' U2 Bw2 Dw' B2 D Dw' U2 B2 Lw' Rw' Uw Rw2 L Fw 3Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' D Lw2 Bw Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw L2 R' D' B' U2 Uw 3Fw2 B F2 Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 B2 Dw2 B Bw' D' 3Fw L Dw D2 Uw L2 D2 R' F Fw' U' L Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Fw F B Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw Rw D2 3Uw Uw' Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 R Dw' U' Uw2 B2 3Uw' Dw 3Fw R Bw Fw F2 L' 3Fw2 L' Rw' 3Uw Uw Bw Lw2 Rw' Bw' R D Fw2 R' 3Rw Uw2 R' B2 U2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 U B2 U 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 R B2 F2 3Fw' 3Uw B 3Rw' 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 Lw' Rw2 D R2 D2 Bw2 Lw D2 Uw Dw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw2
B #1 U' Dw' Rw B2 3Fw' R Uw' 3Uw D' Rw2 Lw L R' Bw B' 3Uw Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' U 3Uw D F L R' U' Lw Dw' D2 L2 3Uw L2 D Bw' Fw2 Rw' U 3Rw' F' 3Rw B L2 Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 F L2 Lw' Bw' Fw U' 3Rw L2 B' Dw Uw2 F 3Uw2 F' Uw2 Bw R' Fw2 F' 3Uw' B' Rw' F2 U2 Bw' R Uw' F' R Rw' D Dw2
B #2 F2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 R2 3Rw' Rw' F2 D2 L' Fw' F Lw2 Rw Dw Uw' R2 D 3Uw' 3Rw2 R' Fw' B U Uw' Dw' B Dw2 3Uw B2 U2 Uw' F2 B 3Uw2 3Fw' U' 3Fw Lw Uw Rw' F' Uw F' U' 3Uw Dw2 Bw Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Dw' F2 B2 L2 F2 Rw' B L2 R' Dw 3Rw2 U Dw2 D F' Uw' F Dw' D2 R2 B' R 3Rw' Fw' U'
B #3 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw F2 3Uw L Lw' D Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 D' 3Fw2 Bw2 D 3Rw Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw' L 3Fw' Fw' R Rw' D' 3Rw D2 3Uw' 3Fw Lw R2 Dw2 U2 L2 R2 F' Fw2 3Rw' B 3Rw' Bw F U2 3Rw2 B' Rw2 3Rw Dw2 F2 Lw L' D' Fw2 Dw' Fw L' 3Uw' Uw2 B F Uw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw Dw2 Uw' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Lw2
B Ex#1 R2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' U B2 R2 3Rw2 U Uw Fw' 3Fw' B2 Rw B 3Uw2 Bw' Dw D2 Rw2 R D R2 L B2 3Rw2 R Fw' Rw' R' 3Rw Dw 3Uw' U 3Rw2 D2 Uw 3Fw 3Uw' D U2 R' Lw Dw2 B2 Rw R 3Uw' F B Fw' Rw' Fw 3Fw2 U' Dw2 Lw2 R' 3Uw' Dw B R U' 3Fw2 U' Dw2 D' L2 3Rw Dw' U R Rw' F' D' U 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Rw Fw U' B Rw Bw2 3Fw2 Rw' B2 3Fw' R Lw U B L2 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 3Fw' U2 Bw2 3Fw2 D L D2 3Fw Fw' U Fw L Rw U' R2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' Bw L2 3Uw 3Rw' L F' 3Fw Bw2 U' B Bw Uw 3Fw' R2 Fw D2 Fw 3Fw Bw' Dw2 F' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw F' D R' Lw2 Dw' R2 Rw2 Dw R2 D B2 3Fw Bw U' B2 U L B Lw' Rw
C #1 L2 Uw D2 3Uw2 Fw2 U Uw B' Rw Dw Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 U' 3Uw2 Dw D 3Rw' 3Fw U2 B2 R2 Bw U' 3Fw 3Uw' L2 Fw R' Dw 3Uw D' Lw2 R' Fw' Uw B Bw2 R2 B2 R' D L' F 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Fw F U' 3Fw Lw' B2 Lw 3Rw D' B Uw F' Rw R2 D2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' Uw Fw' 3Rw' Fw' F2 R2 F2 Dw2 Rw R' F2 3Rw' D B
C #2 Bw D' R' Fw2 3Rw Lw2 D' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw B2 L' Bw2 Rw2 F2 R Dw U Bw2 D' Uw' Dw 3Rw Bw 3Fw Lw2 B' R 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' L F2 Bw Uw2 Bw R 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw 3Fw R Lw' Rw2 D' Bw2 D2 Fw' Uw Rw R2 Dw Lw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw2 R' 3Uw F2 Bw' R2 3Uw2 Dw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 B F2 L2 Rw2 3Fw2 L2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw
C #3 3Fw 3Uw' R2 U2 Fw' Dw' D 3Uw' 3Rw2 R Dw Bw' R Rw' F' L2 Dw Uw F R' Dw' B2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 U Dw2 3Fw' D F2 D2 3Rw2 Lw Fw D2 Bw2 3Fw U' Lw' Uw2 R L' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 B 3Fw' 3Rw2 L2 U Uw Rw2 3Fw Rw2 D' B' Dw Uw Bw 3Uw2 Uw' L2 B 3Fw' 3Rw' L' Fw Rw D' 3Fw' U Uw2 D2 F' Lw' Bw Uw' Rw2 D F2
C Ex#1 Dw' Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 F L Lw Bw Fw D' B 3Rw Fw 3Uw' U Bw' 3Rw2 U2 L' R2 Fw' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw2 R 3Rw Rw' D Dw U' L' 3Uw Bw2 Uw Lw' 3Fw' R' 3Fw' Fw L' Uw Fw' Rw F D Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' Fw 3Fw' R' 3Fw' Dw' B' Uw R' Rw' 3Uw2 F Bw2 D2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw U2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw' U Dw' R' Bw
C Ex#2 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw L D2 L' Lw' Uw 3Rw2 L' F' B2 L Uw B Fw' Uw' F' Lw2 F B2 L 3Uw Rw2 F L2 Dw' 3Fw' R' U' 3Rw2 U' Rw2 U' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw F 3Uw Dw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' L Fw' D2 R Dw2 Lw2 L Rw' B2 3Uw2 L2 Uw Rw2 U R' Dw' L' F2 Bw U' F' 3Rw' R2 Rw2 D2 U L' Rw' F2 D' 3Rw' Bw2 R F Lw2 L2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R' L R' L R' L U' B l' b'
A #2 B R' U' L R' B L' B R' U B' l r b'
A #3 L R L' U L B' U' L' U' B' R u l' b
A #4 B' R B R L B' L U R L R u l r'
A #5 R U' R' B' R B' U L U' B' R' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 U L B' R' L' R U' L U' B' U' u' r b'
A Ex#2 U' B' L U' R L U' L' R' B L' u l' r
B #1 B' R' U R' U L' U B' R' B R' l b'
B #2 L' U L' B R U B' U R B' U r b
B #3 L B L' U R L' B' R' L U' B' u r' b
B #4 L U' B' R U' L R' U' B R L' u l' r b'
B #5 L' U' L' R L B' R' L U B' L' l r b
B Ex#1 U' R B U' L R' L' U' B R U l b
B Ex#2 U L' B R' L R' B' L B' L B' u l' r b'
C #1 R L' R U B' R U L' B R L u' l b
C #2 B L' R' B' U L R' B' L' U' L u l' b'
C #3 U B' L' R' L R' B R' U' L' B' u l
C #4 U L' R L U' L' R U B R' L u' l r b'
C #5 R U L R' B L' U' L U' B' R u' l r' b
C Ex#1 U R' U R' L U' R B' U R' L l
C Ex#2 L' R U B' L' B L' B' U B' R u' r b'
D #1 R L' R L B' R' L' U B' L' R' u' l' b
D #2 R' L B U' B' U' R B R' B' R u' l r' b
D #3 R U B' R' U L' U B' L B' U' l' r b'
D #4 B' L U' B' L' B R U' R L' U' u r
D #5 R' B R' U B L' U' L' B R' L' l r
D Ex#1 B L' B' R' L R' U' R' L' U' B' l r
D Ex#2 R B' U' B U' R' U' R L' U R' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U B R' B U' L' U' B' R' u l' r b'
A #2 R U R L R' L' B' U' B' L' R l' r b
A #3 R U L R' L' B' U' L' U' R L' l r'
A #4 L' B' U' L R B' R' B L B U' u' l b
A #5 L B' R B' U' L' B L' B U L r' b'
A Ex#1 R' B R' L' U' B U L' U' B' R' u l'
A Ex#2 U R L' B L' U' L' R L' R B' u l' r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-4)
A #2 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-1)
B #1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5)
B #2 (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,-3) / (6,-4)
B #4 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (6,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (1,-2)
C #1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-4) / (-4,0)
C #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) /
C #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
C #4 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3)
C #5 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-1)
C Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
C Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 R' B2 U' B R' U2 B2 F L' Rw2 B Rw2 R2 L2 F Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 B R' Uw D' L2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' R' Uw' B2 U' Fw x2 y
A #2 D L2 D L2 D B2 R2 U R2 U L U R F R2 B U L' F' B2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L B L' F D2 Uw B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U Rw' U2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw2 D' x y'
A #3 F2 D' B' F2 L' U' R' F' L U' B F2 U2 D2 B L2 F' R2 B L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L F2 Rw2 D R2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw R2 Uw2 U' Fw Uw2 F2 Rw' B' Rw2 R' U' z y
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B L F L' B' U D F' L' U2 F2 R U2 R D2 B2 R D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B R F R2 L Uw2 F' R Uw2 U2 L Uw U L D' R2 Uw F' Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw L' z' y
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 F B L2 F B L' D' F' L F' R' F' D2 B2 U B' Fw2 Uw2 B R F B' Uw2 L F' R' L' F B' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw U2 Rw Fw2 Rw U2 Fw B' z' y2
B #1 D2 B2 R L F2 U2 L' B2 D2 B2 L' U B' L' D' F D L' U2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 L U L2 Uw2 D' F2 R D2 L Fw R2 D' L Fw' L Rw Fw' R' B' Rw D' L z' y'
B #2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 D F2 U' F2 U' L2 R' F D2 B2 R U' B U2 B U Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 D F Rw2 Uw2 F' D B D2 Rw' Uw2 U Rw Uw' Fw' B D2 F Uw' Fw2 U2 x' y2
B #3 D' F2 D L2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 R2 D R' B2 F U R U L D2 B2 Rw2 D' B' F Rw2 R2 D F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 B D L' Uw2 Rw' U' Rw2 R Fw' Rw' D Fw' D' L' z' y'
B Ex#1 F D' R2 U' L U' L2 B2 U2 F' U2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 R B L' Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 R L2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 R' B L' Fw Rw' F2 D' Fw' R Uw2
B Ex#2 L R B L D' L2 U R' B R D2 F' L2 B U2 L2 R2 F U2 L2 F' Uw2 B U F Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 F' D Fw2 B Rw' D L R F Fw' Rw2 L Uw R' U2 Rw Fw2 x' y'
Aarav Agrawal    USA
Aarav Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:17.25   1:41.18   1:52.84 2:11.14 1:38.01 1:32.70 1:17.25
Pyraminx First round 71 20.04   28.18   22.28 45.00 27.33 20.04 34.93
Aarush Anantha Prakash    India
Aarush Anantha Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.84   20.25   22.21 18.71 19.84 25.48 17.84
Pyraminx First round 63 7.24   14.90   16.97 12.76 7.24 14.97 19.55
Aarvin Anantha Prakash    India
Aarvin Anantha Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 34.07   48.41   49.93 50.60 56.24 44.70 34.07
Pyraminx First round 72 24.27   28.49   24.27 28.77 31.73 30.38 26.33
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.05   13.14   13.68 13.66 13.91 12.07 11.05
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:25.79   1:36.69   1:25.79 1:42.29 1:42.72 1:38.54 1:29.25
Pyraminx First round 10 3.48   4.05   3.48 5.10 4.23 4.36 3.56
Square-1 Combined Final 33 19.56   30.65   32.24 34.75 39.46 24.97 19.56
Adam Purzynski    USA
Adam Purzynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.38   13.76   12.38 14.60 13.60 13.09 18.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:05.45     2:15.86 2:05.45
Pyraminx First round 61 9.04   14.14   11.33 14.41 9.04 DNF 16.69
Aidan Vargas    USA
Aidan Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.08   24.33   26.79 DNF 18.08 21.99 24.21
Megaminx Combined Final 41 2:51.86     2:51.86 3:15.22
Pyraminx First round 45 7.86   9.62   9.26 7.90 11.69 7.86 13.51
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.63   8.36   8.70 8.02 9.18 8.36 7.63
Second round 7 8.49   8.74   9.68 8.49 8.75 8.90 8.58
First round 19 8.01   9.67   9.87 10.71 8.42 8.01 10.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:09.01   1:13.20   1:20.31 1:15.61 1:09.01 1:14.65 1:09.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:34.54   2:43.04   2:53.78 2:40.81 2:34.54
Megaminx Combined Final 2 45.01   48.85   48.15 53.35 56.13 45.01 45.04
Pyraminx Final 4 2.89   3.75   6.71 3.35 4.62 3.28 2.89
First round 4 2.47   3.15   2.79 3.37 3.30 4.57 2.47
Square-1 Combined Final 14 12.32   16.15   18.70 16.43 13.32 18.76 12.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:56.73   DNF   DNF 8:56.73 DNF
Akash Baruah    USA
Akash Baruah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.89   34.76   35.01 34.38 33.89 48.83 34.90
Pyraminx First round 64 13.47   15.04   13.96 15.58 13.47 15.59 19.95
Alex Beck    USA
Alex Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.55   17.36   24.53 16.22 20.92 14.94 14.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:26.63     2:39.32 2:26.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 9.97   11.21   10.03 9.97 13.41 12.23 11.36
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 9.54   13.17   12.86 11.88 9.54 DNF 14.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:39.64   1:41.25   1:41.46 1:41.72 1:54.93 1:39.64 1:40.56
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:14.00   1:19.40   1:17.23 1:22.34 1:18.63 1:28.86 1:14.00
Pyraminx First round 34 4.84   7.68   8.16 7.72 4.84 7.28 8.03
Square-1 Combined Final 25 10.86   20.51   18.95 27.08 24.28 18.29 10.86
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.78   8.76   8.18 9.17 10.12 7.78 8.93
Second round 4 7.32   8.51   10.36 8.63 8.16 8.74 7.32
First round 5 6.77   8.30   6.77 7.32 9.25 12.81 8.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:06.89   1:10.54   1:12.41 1:11.72 1:17.37 1:06.89 1:07.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 2:45.29   2:49.61   2:48.28 2:55.27 2:45.29
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.48   41.68   48.59 42.78 36.48 45.22 37.03
Pyraminx First round 31 5.67   7.32   7.51 7.28 5.67 7.18 9.90
Square-1 Combined Final 15 10.61   16.30   14.61 16.24 18.25 10.61 18.05
Alkiviadis Sidossis    USA
Alkiviadis Sidossis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.80   17.62   14.80 18.18 17.30 17.88 17.68
Pyraminx First round 48 8.28   10.19   8.28 12.27 9.30 8.99 16.05
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.51   12.92   12.24 14.47 12.04 16.61 11.51
Megaminx Combined Final 4 48.26   51.21   50.80 48.26 51.55 51.29 53.74
Arian Sanghvi    USA
Arian Sanghvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:03.64   1:07.57   1:23.90 1:04.19 1:11.26 1:07.25 1:03.64
Ashley Liew    USA
Ashley Liew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.21   23.81   30.02 23.98 29.78 17.67 15.21
Pyraminx First round 67 7.43   17.27   14.97 7.43 24.66 12.18 DNF
Ashlyn LeClair    USA
Ashlyn LeClair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.87   29.02   32.37 57.22 26.54 28.15 23.87
Pyraminx First round 59 9.21   13.47   15.89 11.02 18.97 9.21 13.51
Benjamin Graber    USA
Benjamin Graber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.51   16.55   17.88 19.49 13.51 16.09 15.67
Pyraminx First round 66 8.92   16.76   8.92 16.25 21.44 24.10 12.58
Square-1 Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNS
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.88   22.56   23.98 21.56 22.28 19.88 23.83
Pyraminx First round 60 10.52   13.98   10.52 11.18 14.15 16.62 17.85
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.76   16.62   14.95 12.76 24.07 17.37 17.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:19.61     2:19.61 2:38.85
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:23.47     2:23.47 2:26.10
Pyraminx First round 17 4.55   5.42   6.47 4.55 5.17 4.62 7.01
Square-1 Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 7.42   9.30   7.42 9.21 10.58 11.31 8.10
First round 12 7.79   8.80   7.79 10.72 8.93 8.61 8.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 44.69   49.46   47.36 48.75 52.28 44.69 52.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.67   1:31.08   1:29.53 1:42.03 1:21.67
Carson Widjaja    USA
Carson Widjaja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.43   9.95   9.43 10.37 10.06 14.05 8.43
First round 14 8.32   8.87   8.81 9.20 8.32 9.31 8.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:31.21   1:40.09   1:41.56 1:38.14 1:31.21 1:40.57 1:49.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:32.72   1:35.18   1:49.00 1:32.72 1:35.17 1:35.81 1:34.56
Pyraminx First round 24 4.28   6.31   5.90 4.28 6.22 6.80 7.73
Square-1 Combined Final 21 16.11   18.20   22.02 16.44 16.11 16.14 22.94
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 7.83   9.69   10.64 10.54 8.20 7.83 10.34
First round 18 7.79   9.52   7.79 10.02 9.68 8.85 10.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 52.01   58.17   57.26 1:01.08 58.95 58.30 52.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:51.22   1:57.10   1:55.13 2:04.94 1:51.22
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:01.17   1:06.24   1:07.20 1:06.45 1:12.28 1:01.17 1:05.06
Pyraminx First round 21 5.50   6.00   6.18 6.49 6.22 5.60 5.50
Square-1 Combined Final 17 13.51   16.81   13.51 13.76 14.76 21.92 43.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Christian Girardy    USA
Christian Girardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 11.29   13.14   12.17 11.29 13.39 24.83 13.87
Pyraminx First round 39 7.37   8.78   7.38 8.78 7.37 10.17 11.22
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 8.46   10.39   9.05 11.52 11.12 8.46 11.01
First round 34 10.02   11.69   10.02 12.57 DNF 11.78 10.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:19.29   1:23.28   1:19.29 1:23.95 1:22.87 DNF 1:23.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 2:52.48   3:02.74   2:52.48 3:18.66 2:57.09
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:04.92   1:12.67   1:42.28 1:16.37 1:04.92 1:06.84 1:14.80
Pyraminx First round 19 4.00   5.70   4.54 6.42 8.66 6.14 4.00
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.02   9.13   7.88 12.11 7.02 7.40 13.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.09   7.77   7.80 8.44 8.39 7.12 7.09
Second round 5 7.38   8.65   8.33 9.63 7.38 11.09 8.00
First round 10 7.59   8.76   9.63 7.59 8.05 8.68 9.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.64   1:05.78   1:06.40 1:05.60 1:07.58 1:04.64 1:05.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:20.53   2:32.85   2:41.38 2:36.65 2:20.53
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:05.17   1:12.42   1:11.57 1:21.42 1:14.62 1:05.17 1:11.08
Pyraminx First round 30 4.78   7.25   7.48 7.47 4.78 6.79 8.78
Square-1 Combined Final 32 18.59   28.73   26.39 18.59 26.76 33.05 36.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:09.02   DNF   DNF 5:09.02 DNF
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.26   9.99   9.26 10.18 9.39 10.39 10.67
First round 21 9.59   9.76   9.78 10.39 9.59 9.75 9.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:01.27   1:09.50   1:13.47 1:18.97 1:01.91 1:01.27 1:13.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:12.71   2:20.53   2:12.71 2:31.73 2:17.16
Megaminx Combined Final 10 55.32   1:01.63   1:05.24 1:03.39 59.09 55.32 1:02.42
Pyraminx Final 8 3.64   4.16   4.29 5.92 4.06 3.64 4.12
First round 14 3.31   5.00   4.39 4.34 6.28 6.97 3.31
Square-1 Combined Final 9 11.30   13.47   11.30 24.68 14.51 13.45 12.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.50   11.84   11.93 11.50 11.62 11.98 11.97
First round 32 9.70   11.50   11.86 9.70 12.40 11.52 11.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:11.45   1:27.64   1:20.90 1:30.41 2:05.79 1:31.61 1:11.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 2:46.24   2:50.53   2:46.24 2:51.58 2:53.77
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:22.66   1:29.89   1:33.53 1:24.68 1:33.54 1:31.45 1:22.66
Pyraminx First round 26 6.02   6.75   7.33 6.74 6.18 6.02 9.93
Square-1 Combined Final 23 17.84   19.67   20.62 23.45 17.84 20.43 17.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:50.50   DNF   7:50.50 DNF DNF
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.27   10.44   9.27 9.83 11.13 10.35 12.33
Second round 9 8.36   8.78   9.30 8.36 8.71 9.06 8.57
First round 13 8.66   8.85   11.20 8.87 8.88 8.81 8.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 53.36   1:02.71   1:03.79 1:01.15 1:48.55 1:03.19 53.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:51.02   1:56.76   2:05.12 1:51.02 1:54.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 50.28   55.32   54.66 58.16 50.28 53.13 58.93
Pyraminx Final 13 4.08   5.33   5.53 5.14 4.08 5.43 5.43
First round 8 2.86   3.88   4.73 3.95 2.86 4.49 3.20
Square-1 Combined Final 8 9.37   12.11   11.14 11.69 9.37 15.55 13.50
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.65   8.39   8.38 9.02 8.49 8.31 7.65
Second round 11 7.84   9.06   9.70 11.44 8.25 9.23 7.84
First round 4 7.39   7.86   7.44 8.38 8.30 7.39 7.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 54.25   1:00.81   59.01 54.25 1:09.35 1:01.04 1:02.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:46.72   1:52.51   1:51.71 1:46.72 1:59.09
Megaminx Combined Final 3 47.92   50.13   57.57 49.82 47.92 48.55 52.01
Pyraminx First round 40 5.66   8.79   8.72 9.40 5.66 8.25 9.86
Square-1 Combined Final 37 25.25   DNF   25.25 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Daniel Carter    USA
Daniel Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.35   17.65   17.29 17.95 17.72 16.35 19.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:13.26     3:18.05 3:13.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:42.30     DNF 3:42.30
Pyraminx First round 55 9.17   12.59   9.86 13.14 14.78 9.17 15.53
Square-1 Combined Final 40 1:04.58     1:04.58 1:09.69
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.08   19.26   19.03 17.08 23.62 20.33 18.41
Pyraminx First round 41 6.42   9.09   8.01 6.42 9.33 10.36 9.92
Square-1 Combined Final 38 54.79     59.45 54.79
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 6.89   9.29   7.22 6.89 10.89 10.48 10.17
First round 20 8.21   9.68   10.17 12.40 10.56 8.32 8.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:03.32   1:16.06   1:17.20 1:15.00 1:03.32 1:18.72 1:15.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:27.53   2:33.21   2:27.53 2:37.69 2:34.42
Megaminx Combined Final 8 52.61   1:00.85   1:22.95 1:01.80 59.17 52.61 1:01.57
Pyraminx Final 2 2.17   2.75   2.60 3.70 2.90 2.74 2.17
First round 2 2.25   2.67   2.54 2.61 4.67 2.86 2.25
Square-1 Combined Final 22 15.82   18.76   15.82 19.65 18.33 21.12 18.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.79   7.88   16.40 6.92 8.86 6.79 7.87
Second round 12 7.19   9.16   7.19 9.61 10.02 11.09 7.84
First round 3 6.48   7.82   6.48 8.47 8.02 7.05 8.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:00.74   1:05.65   1:04.40 1:07.45 1:00.74 1:05.10 1:13.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:07.45   2:17.05   2:14.72 2:28.98 2:07.45
Megaminx Combined Final 15 55.67   1:08.07   1:08.25 1:09.47 1:08.88 55.67 1:07.07
Pyraminx Final 10 3.55   4.70   6.04 5.34 4.21 3.55 4.55
First round 11 3.31   4.56   3.31 4.93 4.88 6.88 3.87
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.78   11.98   10.78 11.72 10.93 15.43 13.28
David Suit    USA
David Suit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.01   12.55   12.64 12.01 14.36 12.24 12.77
First round 33 10.36   11.67   14.59 10.36 12.06 11.18 11.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 1:52.58   2:01.66   2:07.65 1:52.58 1:54.86 2:02.47 2:08.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:35.59     4:35.59
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:18.75   1:26.59   1:29.68 1:18.75 1:23.77 1:27.96 1:28.04
Pyraminx First round 37 5.71   8.43   8.17 6.91 5.71 13.26 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 30 18.36   26.51   28.36 27.06 24.10 18.36 41.05
Devdutt Gill    USA
Devdutt Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.23   32.82   29.23 33.58 29.44 35.45 38.00
Pyraminx First round 57 10.64   12.74   11.76 13.68 10.64 13.80 12.78
Dylan Chan    USA
Dylan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 10.04   13.70   15.39 10.04 16.13 12.90 12.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:37.30   1:49.48   1:46.77 2:06.39 1:56.00 1:45.66 1:37.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 3:53.12     3:53.12
Megaminx Combined Final 38 1:23.01   DNF   1:31.79 DNF 1:54.46 1:23.01 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 2.89   3.78   4.94 5.65 3.36 3.04 2.89
First round 6 2.57   3.76   4.46 DNF 2.86 2.57 3.96
Square-1 Combined Final 10 10.79   13.90   11.39 10.79 17.15 14.61 15.69
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.98   8.70   8.45 8.30 11.37 7.98 9.34
Second round 6 7.28   8.67   11.74 10.02 8.27 7.28 7.73
First round 6 7.14   8.33   8.80 8.40 7.14 10.05 7.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:03.20   1:08.82   1:08.57 1:03.20 1:21.46 1:09.66 1:08.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:12.61   2:19.09   2:12.61 2:18.55 2:26.10
Megaminx Combined Final 11 59.98   1:01.70   59.98 1:01.38 1:02.63 1:01.09 1:04.82
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.63   8.35   7.71 9.19 6.63 8.50 8.84
Guijun Zhang    China
Guijun Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.16   14.80   15.55 15.27 19.97 13.16 13.58
Ike Thompson    USA
Ike Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 48.42   56.63   1:12.64 48.42 55.60 58.88 55.40
Pyraminx First round 70 13.37   26.32   31.85 13.37 49.70 20.26 26.85
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.10   9.71   9.36 9.85 9.10 9.92 11.19
First round 23 9.31   9.98   10.67 10.05 9.31 10.22 9.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.33   1:11.69   1:11.41 1:01.33 1:14.05 1:09.61 1:17.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 1:55.27   1:57.63   1:55.27 1:56.77 2:00.84
Megaminx Combined Final 5 43.43   52.23   43.43 48.76 51.90 56.02 59.03
Pyraminx First round 23 3.80   6.08   3.80 7.26 7.38 5.03 5.96
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.98   11.18   12.73 14.76 8.98 10.44 10.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 9.98   12.09   13.48 11.40 16.76 11.40 9.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:26.22   1:40.35   1:26.22 1:32.88 1:49.10 1:53.60 1:39.06
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:13.27   1:23.31   1:21.78 1:17.63 1:30.53 1:34.96 1:13.27
Pyraminx First round 49 8.80   10.43   9.11 12.77 8.80 12.16 10.01
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.12   8.60   8.25 7.25 7.12 10.30 11.09
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.93   21.03   21.29 21.24 20.57 18.93 38.59
Pyraminx First round 46 7.49   9.64   11.01 7.49 9.27 24.53 8.63
Square-1 Combined Final 39 57.67     57.67 DNF
Jared Buske-Fehrle    USA
Jared Buske-Fehrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.04   19.54   18.04 25.20 18.44 18.90 21.27
Pyraminx First round 35 7.21   7.68   7.78 7.74 7.51 7.21 7.96
Jason Zheng    USA
Jason Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 7.78   10.14   10.12 10.08 10.23 11.77 7.78
First round 25 9.62   10.49   10.31 12.08 9.62 10.79 10.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:16.21   1:20.48   1:22.86 1:18.33 1:16.21 1:36.16 1:20.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 2:54.06   3:08.83   3:08.38 3:24.05 2:54.06
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:08.91   1:20.26   1:12.33 1:34.14 1:20.71 1:27.74 1:08.91
Pyraminx First round 33 5.32   7.55   5.32 5.82 9.47 7.37 10.84
Square-1 Combined Final 24 18.30   19.90   18.30 19.88 19.94 20.05 19.87
Jeffrey Fleishman    USA
Jeffrey Fleishman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 43.01   46.95   44.22 50.24 DNF 46.40 43.01
Jerry Yao    USA
Jerry Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.70   9.85   11.51 9.86 8.70 9.15 10.53
First round 15 8.89   9.15   8.90 8.89 9.32 10.44 9.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:05.64   1:09.96   1:05.64 1:12.02 1:09.08 1:19.69 1:08.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:21.72   2:28.78   2:21.72 2:36.28 2:28.34
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:25.28   1:31.58   1:31.42 1:46.34 1:30.72 1:32.60 1:25.28
Pyraminx First round 27 6.26   6.85   6.53 13.61 6.26 6.55 7.46
Square-1 Combined Final 27 15.86   22.32   15.86 24.88 25.64 31.41 16.44
Jessica Lee    USA
Jessica Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.43   21.96   22.47 21.06 22.36 22.74 19.43
Pyraminx First round 58 5.11   13.44   11.58 19.92 5.11 8.83 26.85
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.65   9.53   8.65 9.10 9.84 9.89 9.65
First round 9 8.00   8.70   8.73 9.16 8.00 9.39 8.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.91   1:06.21   1:04.33 1:09.99 1:06.65 1:07.65 1:03.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:00.07   2:14.92   2:12.30 2:00.07 2:32.38
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:02.29   1:07.35   1:12.84 1:11.40 1:04.64 1:06.01 1:02.29
Pyraminx Final 3 2.04   3.08   DNF 4.86 2.17 2.21 2.04
First round 1 2.19   2.36   2.43 2.35 2.29 3.35 2.19
Square-1 Combined Final 11 8.84   14.76   15.42 8.84 15.61 13.24 18.98
Joshua Wong    USA
Joshua Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.03   16.60   19.51 16.46 17.71 15.63 14.03
Pyraminx First round 56 10.06   12.62   10.56 10.06 14.65 12.65 14.87
Julia Chang    USA
Julia Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:30.47   1:47.51   1:44.88 1:30.47 1:52.72 1:44.92 1:59.37
Kaitlyn Cheung    USA
Kaitlyn Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.87   18.40   20.34 18.26 16.87 18.50 18.44
Keaton Tyler Down    USA
Keaton Tyler Down
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 43.98   1:00.26   DNF 43.98 1:18.65 56.61 45.52
Megaminx Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 11.80   14.79   16.19 11.80 12.70 15.49 19.73
Krishanth Kesari Ganes    India
Krishanth Kesari Ganes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:03.91   1:15.27   1:10.61 2:25.41 1:16.91 1:18.30 1:03.91
Pyraminx First round 65 9.23   16.07   9.23 12.71 18.12 19.72 17.37
Kye Carretero    USA
Kye Carretero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.03   13.46   13.18 14.96 13.78 13.41 13.03
Pyraminx Final 12 4.57   5.10   7.05 4.57 4.66 6.02 4.62
First round 16 4.64   5.20   4.64 5.88 4.85 5.29 5.47
Kyle Meade    USA
Kyle Meade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.40   17.38   17.64 17.88 17.05 17.46 15.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:19.06   1:42.35   1:43.94 1:49.95 1:19.06 1:43.82 1:39.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 3:36.32     3:36.32
Pyraminx Final 7 3.47   4.11   4.64 4.34 3.62 4.38 3.47
First round 12 3.94   4.70   3.97 4.08 DNF 3.94 6.04
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.80   7.80   9.96 8.19 6.93 8.27 6.80
Second round 8 7.75   8.77   8.11 7.75 9.52 8.90 9.31
First round 2 6.63   7.53   8.10 9.63 6.63 6.80 7.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:01.58   1:06.63   1:04.65 1:08.64 1:01.58 1:06.61 1:17.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:01.35   2:09.97   2:01.35 2:20.22 2:08.35
Megaminx Combined Final 9 54.41   1:01.22   1:01.68 54.41 1:06.15 1:08.94 55.84
Pyraminx First round 28 5.20   7.09   8.89 8.43 5.98 5.20 6.86
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.58   10.97   10.84 10.68 11.43 10.58 11.39
First round 28 9.46   10.84   10.06 9.46 12.06 11.20 11.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:28.46   1:33.86   1:36.05 1:29.69 1:45.85 1:28.46 1:35.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 2:53.40   3:08.65   2:53.40 3:11.42 3:21.12
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:01.64   1:09.52   1:11.68 1:07.67 1:09.21 1:15.74 1:01.64
Pyraminx First round 22 4.87   6.03   6.70 6.71 6.23 5.17 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 26 12.47   20.95   12.47 24.78 18.69 29.20 19.38
Lauren Rose    USA
Lauren Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.55   45.76   43.15 42.55 59.35 44.10 50.04
Pyraminx First round 69 15.89   23.70   22.23 25.67 24.94 15.89 23.93
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.74   8.38   8.41 11.69 9.60 7.13 6.74
Second round 3 7.93   8.50   8.23 8.79 8.47 7.93 11.86
First round 22 8.31   9.91   11.78 8.31 8.94 11.73 9.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:10.06   1:19.85   1:23.74 1:20.15 1:24.22 1:10.06 1:15.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 2:37.74   2:56.12   3:05.93 2:37.74 3:04.68
Megaminx Combined Final 37 1:45.16   1:54.07   2:11.45 1:58.28 1:45.16 1:54.96 1:48.96
Pyraminx Final 14 4.22   5.40   5.49 6.15 4.22 4.55 7.72
First round 13 3.50   4.95   6.61 5.95 3.75 5.14 3.50
Square-1 Combined Final 31 19.86   28.02   20.87 27.24 35.96 54.67 19.86
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.72   6.35   6.75 5.72 6.33 6.12 6.59
Second round 2 7.15   8.29   8.20 9.86 7.15 8.52 8.15
First round 1 5.30   6.19   7.34 5.42 5.81 5.30 9.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 47.64   53.50   59.36 49.51 47.64 1:06.44 51.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:38.63   1:52.29   2:01.38 1:38.63 1:56.86
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 8.23   9.34   8.23 8.89 8.85 DNF 10.29
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.60   16.37   15.72 14.60 15.92 17.88 17.47
Megaminx Combined Final 34 1:33.03   1:44.19   1:33.03 1:47.09 1:51.83 1:40.36 1:45.13
Pyraminx First round 42 5.60   9.40   10.59 10.28 5.60 9.26 8.65
Square-1 Combined Final 16 16.04   16.55   16.04 16.13 16.62 17.21 16.91
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.76   9.29   7.76 9.20 9.25 9.41 11.40
First round 27 8.09   10.75   8.09 11.89 10.57 12.36 9.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:11.95   1:14.74   1:11.95 1:12.45 1:24.45 1:19.69 1:12.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:31.83   2:36.50   2:39.86 2:37.82 2:31.83
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:27.85   1:32.22   1:27.85 1:36.66 1:29.59 1:32.92 1:34.16
Pyraminx First round 20 5.00   5.94   5.00 6.90 5.42 5.51 10.24
Square-1 Combined Final 28 17.72   23.05   25.66 19.73 23.76 17.72 28.92
Megha Thomas    USA
Megha Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 2:16.76   2:29.37   2:36.27 2:23.16 DNF 2:28.68 2:16.76
Michael Pirollo    USA
Michael Pirollo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 68 15.41   17.81   20.84 16.61 15.97 28.54 15.41
Michael Wong    USA
Michael Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.82   26.76   31.47 30.58 24.83 24.87 23.82
Pyraminx First round 73 19.71   32.05   19.71 26.14 56.94 31.62 38.38
Nate Mahoney    USA
Nate Mahoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.97   40.80   1:07.12 37.97 38.12 43.29 40.99
Pyraminx First round 52 7.16   11.00   7.16 10.34 18.55 13.45 9.21
Nico Spatucci    USA
Nico Spatucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.57   23.98   29.38 22.79 22.57 24.68 24.46
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.38   10.18   8.38 9.64 11.55 9.56 11.33
First round 24 8.59   10.20   13.27 9.64 8.59 9.80 11.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:15.83   1:32.37   1:26.15 1:15.83 1:35.11 DNF 1:35.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:03.49   3:13.11   3:07.76 3:28.09 3:03.49
Megaminx Combined Final 33 1:37.17   1:40.27   1:46.16 1:44.08 1:37.17 1:37.33 1:39.39
Pyraminx Final 15 4.60   6.29   8.00 7.49 6.00 5.37 4.60
First round 15 3.99   5.03   5.28 4.92 3.99 4.88 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 12 12.67   15.37   13.97 16.18 16.36 15.97 12.67
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.06   11.05   11.80 11.91 9.06 9.90 11.44
First round 8 7.18   8.60   8.24 7.32 7.18 13.33 10.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.21   1:11.58   1:17.26 1:06.05 1:04.21 1:11.42 1:22.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:40.66   2:43.83   2:42.60 2:40.66 2:48.23
Megaminx Combined Final 17 55.79   1:10.67   1:11.18 1:34.63 1:14.79 55.79 1:06.04
Pyraminx Final 1 1.79   2.59   3.18 4.37 2.04 2.55 1.79
First round 9 2.38   3.93   2.38 4.62 4.20 3.41 4.17
Square-1 Combined Final 13 14.49   15.59   15.54 15.34 15.89 14.49 16.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.66   17.45   25.60 16.20 17.74 18.41 14.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:41.03   1:53.69   2:00.05 1:41.03 1:52.74 1:50.08 1:58.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:00.50     4:00.50
Megaminx Combined Final 39 2:06.13     2:06.13 2:24.08
Pyraminx First round 50 7.18   10.57   9.82 7.18 15.15 14.06 7.84
Pranav Kodali    India
Pranav Kodali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.55   28.34   DNF 28.41 29.57 27.05 22.55
Renato Maritato    USA
Renato Maritato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.42   14.36   14.72 12.30 16.06 16.80 11.42
First round 35 10.39   11.70   11.40 10.39 11.34 14.43 12.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:50.88     2:53.39 2:50.88
Riley Callis    USA
Riley Callis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 10.25   14.27   17.55 10.25 12.58 12.68 18.16
Pyraminx First round 44 8.52   9.43   12.18 9.02 10.23 9.03 8.52
Ryan Michael Breen    USA
Ryan Michael Breen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.20   15.52   13.20 16.54 19.07 15.75 14.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:17.00     2:17.61 2:17.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 4:44.93     4:44.93
Megaminx Combined Final 36 1:35.20   1:53.42   1:52.46 1:49.07 1:58.74 1:35.20 2:04.96
Pyraminx First round 36 5.98   8.11   8.18 5.98 7.72 8.44 9.51
Square-1 Combined Final 34 21.48   30.98   21.48 33.59 28.13 31.21 DNF
Sajjad Arastu    USA
Sajjad Arastu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.78   39.55   39.96 DNF 39.51 35.78 39.19
Pyraminx First round 54 10.74   12.32   10.74 18.35 13.20 12.49 11.26
Salil Desai    USA
Salil Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.56   17.65   14.56 26.77 19.26 15.72 17.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 10.62   12.80   10.62 13.73 12.88 13.08 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:15.66   1:18.24   1:18.03 1:17.71 1:15.66 1:27.26 1:18.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:10.39   2:11.98   2:13.87 2:11.68 2:10.39
Pyraminx First round 47 7.83   10.03   10.54 9.03 11.62 10.52 7.83
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.33   8.40   7.33 8.25 10.50 7.77 9.18
Second round 10 7.68   9.02   9.38 9.25 7.68 10.75 8.43
First round 11 6.86   8.80   6.86 11.32 7.20 11.04 8.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:05.83   1:12.80   1:22.07 1:22.58 1:05.83 1:08.32 1:08.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:01.44   2:12.08   2:18.78 2:16.02 2:01.44
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:08.98   1:12.28   1:14.99 1:08.98 1:09.83 1:16.77 1:12.02
Pyraminx Final 11 3.64   5.03   6.58 6.98 3.78 3.64 4.73
First round 7 3.23   3.87   3.83 4.01 3.23 4.31 3.76
Square-1 Combined Final 19 15.64   17.93   20.34 17.32 22.09 15.64 16.13
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.57   10.52   10.77 10.56 9.57 10.22 12.68
First round 30 9.48   11.14   9.99 11.84 12.66 11.60 9.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:24.21   1:39.28   1:55.56 1:24.21 1:30.72 1:36.70 1:50.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 3:37.51     3:37.51
Megaminx Combined Final 32 1:26.66   1:39.03   1:35.47 1:54.14 1:41.44 1:40.18 1:26.66
Pyraminx First round 25 4.10   6.68   7.30 6.69 4.10 9.34 6.05
Square-1 Combined Final 18 15.24   16.99   28.07 17.84 17.08 15.24 16.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:36.09   DNF   9:33.15 DNF 7:36.09
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.91   14.73   16.54 12.54 10.91 DNF 15.10
First round 29 9.83   10.90   10.09 12.28 9.83 13.08 10.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 1:56.27   2:10.23   1:56.27 2:05.38 2:14.18 2:11.12 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 3.18   4.11   3.40 DNF 3.46 3.18 5.46
First round 5 2.54   3.34   3.75 5.79 2.54 3.02 3.25
Sean Maizel    USA
Sean Maizel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.56   16.13   17.95 18.59 13.56 14.10 16.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:32.92   1:38.04   1:41.44 1:34.27 1:38.42 1:45.61 1:32.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:17.30   3:23.47   3:24.54 3:17.30 3:28.57
Megaminx Combined Final 35 1:39.05   1:46.64   1:58.78 1:46.51 1:39.05 1:40.92 1:52.49
Pyraminx First round 51 7.45   10.89   9.99 11.09 7.45 DNF 11.60
Square-1 Combined Final 29 21.63   25.24   26.10 28.84 27.83 21.80 21.63
Shaun Mack    USA
Shaun Mack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.36   9.76   10.28 9.49 8.36 9.50 11.08
First round 17 8.35   9.34   8.70 9.90 9.43 10.89 8.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:28.62   1:29.12   1:29.21 1:29.04 1:28.62 1:29.11 1:47.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 2:52.01   3:02.76   3:11.28 3:05.00 2:52.01
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:03.78   1:28.03   1:03.78 1:32.99 1:26.13 1:29.84 1:28.11
Pyraminx First round 18 2.77   5.57   6.01 5.16 2.77 5.55 6.36
Square-1 Combined Final 20 15.51   17.96   20.25 16.96 16.68 15.51 23.17
Shaurya Shrivastava    USA
Shaurya Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 47.58   50.71   47.84 52.97 47.58 1:04.09 51.32
Shawn Campbell    USA
Shawn Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.81   18.86   20.80 22.05 17.07 18.72 12.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 3:25.15     3:25.15 3:59.39
Megaminx Combined Final 42 2:55.63     DNF 2:55.63
Pyraminx First round 43 7.21   9.43   10.11 11.54 7.73 7.21 10.45
Square-1 Combined Final 35 37.54   41.47   41.32 37.54 43.94 DNF 39.14
Shreya Srikanth    India
Shreya Srikanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.14   21.72   23.11 20.60 20.14 28.33 21.44
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 6.75   8.46   9.83 10.99 8.73 6.75 6.82
Second round 1 7.32   8.14   7.32 8.73 9.87 8.32 7.37
First round 7 8.00   8.44   8.67 8.00 8.25 8.41 8.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 56.74   58.52   59.14 58.92 56.74 1:04.88 57.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:47.99   1:52.19   1:59.85 1:47.99 1:48.72
Megaminx Combined Final 7 57.70   59.38   1:06.88 59.54 58.29 57.70 1:00.30
Pyraminx Final 9 2.90   4.25   4.16 2.90 3.27 5.33 6.20
First round 3 2.17   3.09   3.57 3.24 2.53 3.51 2.17
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.68   11.87   9.83 14.22 9.68 11.55 14.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.46   DNF   1:08.46 1:09.78 DNF
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.91   11.55   11.33 11.92 11.40 15.06 10.91
First round 31 10.86   11.20   11.38 11.01 11.64 10.86 11.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.89   1:28.51   1:29.33 1:17.89 1:27.76 1:29.63 1:28.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 2:51.83   3:05.46   3:00.24 2:51.83 3:24.31
Megaminx Combined Final 13 58.22   1:06.41   1:11.73 1:01.55 1:05.94 1:18.46 58.22
Pyraminx First round 38 4.46   8.55   12.50 7.89 7.42 10.35 4.46
Square-1 Combined Final 7 9.19   12.11   11.43 13.25 9.19 13.26 11.66
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.94   10.99   10.00 11.58 16.87 9.94 11.39
First round 36 11.50   11.84   11.77 11.80 11.94 12.96 11.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:25.81   1:31.31   1:30.84 1:44.41 1:34.18 1:25.81 1:28.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 2:41.46   2:57.83   2:59.09 2:41.46 3:12.93
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:27.57   1:35.44   1:49.97 1:30.43 1:39.87 1:36.03 1:27.57
Pyraminx First round 29 3.96   7.11   6.94 7.49 3.96 8.35 6.91
Square-1 Combined Final 36 20.74   52.04   38.86 20.74 31.23 DNF 1:26.02
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.79   11.44   10.40 9.79 11.65 13.54 12.28
First round 26 9.85   10.71   9.85 11.57 10.05 11.19 10.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:08.42   1:15.25   1:13.96 1:12.65 1:19.15 1:25.85 1:08.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:40.09   2:45.03   2:40.09 2:50.63 2:44.36
Pyraminx First round 32 4.12   7.36   10.17 6.22 4.12 8.79 7.06
Zachary Jaramillo    USA
Zachary Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.60   16.01   17.31 20.64 12.60 13.33 17.39